New York City Fall 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-21  USA, Flushing, New York New York City Fall 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Patrick Ponce 7.45  Daniel Karnaukh 7.84  Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.63
 4x4x4 Cube  Patrick Ponce 29.19  Livia Kleiner 32.88  Daniel Karnaukh 35.27
 5x5x5 Cube  Patrick Ponce 54.85  Frank Zhou 1:02.00  Daniel Karnaukh 1:04.07
 7x7x7 Cube  Sam Schultz 3:02.70  Livia Kleiner 3:05.47  Patrick Ponce 3:08.03
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Andrew Le 46.98  Christopher Chi 1:20.17  Tim Reynolds 1:52.36
 Pyraminx  Daniel Goodman 2.32  Livia Kleiner 2.45  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.27
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 8.11  Christopher Chi 10.00  Patrick Ponce 10.25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 6.99   7.84    USA 6.99 9.52 8.72 7.61 7.20
2 Patrick Ponce 6.62   7.98    USA 7.23 8.62 8.74 8.09 6.62
3 Daniel Gutierrez 6.68   8.51    USA 6.68 7.93 10.11 9.35 8.24
4 Krish Shah-Nathwani 6.95   9.03    USA 10.10 8.34 8.64 6.95 10.12
5 Frank Zhou 7.91   9.18    USA 9.77 9.00 7.91 11.52 8.76
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 7.39   9.66    USA 9.88 9.90 10.48 7.39 9.19
7 Alexei Sinyavin 9.16   9.78    USA 10.32 9.16 10.35 9.84 9.19
8 Daniel Goodman 8.63   10.40    USA 10.78 9.42 8.63 11.00 11.71
9 Louis Meunier 8.97   10.46    USA 8.97 11.25 11.88 9.32 10.81
10 Arin Khare 9.95   10.79    USA 15.95 11.64 9.95 10.19 10.55
11 Sadiq Ahmed 9.80   10.93   NR  Nigeria 11.14 10.40 11.25 11.77 9.80
12 Jared Astrof 7.59   11.12    USA 12.29 7.59 11.52 9.65 12.18
13 Livia Kleiner 10.13   11.19    USA 10.75 13.13 11.77 11.04 10.13
14 Eeshan Khurana 8.86   11.24    USA 8.86 14.30 24.14 8.93 10.48
15 Eric Zhao 10.34   11.48    USA 12.08 11.62 12.04 10.77 10.34
16 Bilal Rashidzada 10.34   11.97    USA 11.62 13.60 11.82 12.47 10.34
17 Kyle Polage 11.43   12.10    USA 11.43 12.15 14.07 11.50 12.65
18 Aden Malone 10.78   12.11    USA 12.08 11.99 15.16 10.78 12.27
19 Jihu Mun 10.58   12.18    USA 13.06 11.80 11.69 14.64 10.58
20 Tristan Lee 10.84   12.59    USA 10.84 12.90 12.76 15.95 12.11
21 Christopher Chi 10.26   12.68    USA 13.22 10.26 12.89 13.90 11.93
22 Leudy Rodríguez 10.99   12.70    Dominican Republic 15.25 12.65 11.13 14.32 10.99
23 Sam Schultz 11.00   12.83    USA 11.10 11.00 15.79 11.60 19.54
24 Tim Reynolds 12.04   12.98    USA 13.57 12.04 13.05 18.52 12.33
25 Carter Yost 11.19   13.34    USA 14.10 11.78 16.35 14.15 11.19
26 Michael Asuzano 11.52   13.41    USA 11.52 14.32 12.80 13.12 14.83
27 Michael Horowitz 11.50   13.45    USA 13.50 13.15 13.71 11.50 13.89
28 Jackey Zheng 12.82   13.75    USA 16.05 12.82 13.16 14.69 13.41
29 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.97   13.82    China 12.97 13.63 15.02 14.49 13.35
30 Zach Zwerling 13.73   14.40    USA 15.04 15.67 13.73 14.09 14.08
31 Matthew Baldwin 11.97   14.49    USA 14.19 16.19 13.10 11.97 16.51
32 Stanley Yang 12.42   14.51    USA 14.85 13.80 17.36 14.89 12.42
33 Andrew Le 13.53   14.61    USA 14.86 13.53 15.38 17.95 13.60
34 Jack Baum 12.86   14.67    USA 24.34 15.35 15.00 12.86 13.67
35 Joel Paley 12.49   14.72    USA 15.86 14.83 13.83 12.49 15.49
36 Corwin Cheung 13.95   14.93    USA 13.97 13.95 18.99 14.45 16.37
37 Kevin Wilson 11.66   14.95    USA 20.85 11.66 15.49 14.18 15.19
38 Christopher T. Yoon 13.35   15.12    USA 15.61 14.57 15.17 13.35 17.07
39 Robert Curtis-Hardy 13.93   15.23    USA 16.73 13.93 17.94 13.98 14.98
40 Adomous Wright 12.11   15.42    USA 14.19 12.11 19.54 17.91 14.15
41 Nick Schoelkopf 13.44   15.68    USA 15.00 15.71 16.34 13.44 16.63
42 Ava Monello 13.43   16.10    USA 16.18 20.40 15.77 13.43 16.35
43 Alex Hauben 13.68   16.12    USA 17.46 13.68 14.77 18.82 16.13
44 Adam Lucas 12.65   16.35    USA 21.67 20.35 12.65 13.89 14.82
45 Damian Bias 15.13   16.60    USA 22.34 15.41 18.55 15.13 15.85
46 Nicholas DelFranco 15.77   16.69    USA 19.62 17.07 17.11 15.77 15.88
47 Saransh Grover 9.91   16.84    India 23.36 11.80 15.37 9.91 DNF
48 Quinn Butterfield 13.95   17.19    USA 18.48 15.94 18.18 13.95 17.44
49 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 15.37   17.45    China 16.41 17.49 18.45 19.75 15.37
50 Tyler Kochy 16.02   17.77    USA 19.39 35.54 16.02 16.34 17.59
51 Dylan Chan 16.34   17.86    USA DNF 16.34 16.84 18.92 17.81
52 Luke Galioto 15.14   18.19    USA 17.12 30.56 19.21 18.23 15.14
53 Jie Lin (林杰) 17.05   18.20    China 20.01 18.42 17.36 17.05 18.81
54 JiaXing Li 16.97   18.78    China 17.34 28.89 17.05 16.97 21.94
55 Jayden Rivas 16.87   19.37    USA 22.54 20.07 16.87 16.88 21.15
56 Timothy Lee 17.69   19.41    USA 21.24 20.40 19.00 17.69 18.84
57 Felix Bouchard 12.51   19.84    USA 18.06 25.84 23.38 18.09 12.51
58 Maier Khabieh 15.46   20.49    USA 15.46 25.49 17.14 DNF 18.84
59 Harry DeSantis 19.22   21.06    USA 22.01 20.79 23.83 19.22 20.39
60 Patrick Chen 19.18   21.37    USA 21.66 22.64 19.18 41.41 19.82
61 Leonid Metlitsky 16.06   21.91    USA 26.99 20.26 20.02 25.46 16.06
62 Sebastian Franco-Romo 19.96   22.01    USA 21.21 25.91 19.96 20.76 24.07
63 Aiden Lim 17.75   22.17    USA 18.87 24.80 25.16 17.75 22.83
64 Berkay Yilmaz 19.52   22.56    USA 24.35 26.71 23.54 19.52 19.79
65 James Coe 17.75   23.43    USA 22.46 23.18 24.66 26.42 17.75
66 Jaejoon Hwang 19.87   23.44    Korea 29.75 22.83 23.20 19.87 24.30
67 Samuel O'Sullivan 22.93   24.25    USA 31.42 22.93 24.47 25.03 23.24
68 Daniel Goldstein 22.80   24.82    USA 29.25 22.80 23.08 26.50 24.87
69 Nicholas Park 21.14   25.39    USA 22.40 24.38 32.67 29.39 21.14
70 Evan Cedeno 23.75   25.49    USA 29.06 23.75 26.29 23.97 26.21
71 Nikash Prasad Gajate 23.73   26.23    USA 25.52 27.23 25.95 31.07 23.73
72 Nehemiah Jang 24.74   27.30    USA 26.63 29.08 26.52 24.74 28.74
73 Jonas Kim 21.11   27.72    USA 23.99 21.11 28.56 40.15 30.62
74 Aryn Weinstein 19.18   29.91    USA 24.24 39.27 19.18 29.41 36.08
75 Richard Delgado 25.73   31.02    USA 27.83 25.73 1:03.14 32.33 32.89
76 Ryan Knight 24.11   31.97    USA 24.11 29.14 41.79 24.97 53.48
77 Neil Chen 27.75   32.33    USA 34.37 31.81 27.75 32.70 32.47
78 Frederick Jinwoo Park 31.03   33.50    USA DNF 32.39 31.03 36.84 31.28
79 Mattias Weber 25.26   33.96    USA 36.00 42.58 31.01 25.26 34.86
80 Ella Girard 30.38   34.13    USA 49.92 31.71 36.63 34.05 30.38
81 Finnegan Marvich 35.89   41.05    USA 39.38 44.40 39.37 1:24.17 35.89
82 Elliot Neuman 41.07   51.82    USA 54.65 41.07 54.03 59.36 46.79
83 Kelsey Cannon 51.24   55.63    USA 57.07 56.14 53.69 58.61 51.24
84 Hannah Rajarao 43.75   57.70    USA 1:02.20 55.75 1:55.69 55.14 43.75
85 Adhith Jacob 57.11   1:02.51    USA 57.11 1:02.90 1:02.58 1:02.06 1:07.38
86 Noah Chen 1:09.21   1:20.09    USA DNF 1:18.04 1:12.02 1:30.20 1:09.21
87 Michael Doan Verberkmoes 1:02.02   1:23.86    USA 1:02.02 1:06.20 1:29.33 1:36.06 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 6.26   7.44    USA 6.26 7.83 6.87 7.61 8.32
2 Daniel Karnaukh 6.94   8.03    USA 9.60 7.44 7.05 6.94 13.55
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.47   9.24    USA 10.00 8.47 8.75 10.00 8.98
4 Louis Meunier 8.89   9.27    USA 9.63 8.89 9.05 9.12 11.22
5 Frank Zhou 8.21   9.36    USA 8.90 11.44 8.90 10.27 8.21
6 Eeshan Khurana 9.50   9.70    USA 10.05 9.54 9.50 10.80 9.51
7 Daniel Gutierrez 7.98   9.73    USA 10.11 10.86 10.21 7.98 8.86
8 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.10   9.91    USA 8.10 10.53 8.71 10.49 11.48
9 Alexei Sinyavin 7.80   9.93    USA 10.31 8.75 10.73 7.80 11.66
10 Livia Kleiner 8.86   10.28    USA 11.81 8.86 9.40 9.62 12.29
11 Christopher Chi 10.23   10.48    USA DNF 10.23 10.52 10.42 10.49
12 Daniel Goodman 8.33   10.76    USA 8.33 9.93 12.35 12.22 10.13
13 Jared Astrof 9.55   10.78    USA 10.22 12.49 10.94 9.55 11.18
14 Eric Zhao 10.45   11.06    USA 11.66 10.45 11.21 11.07 10.90
15 Arin Khare 9.60   11.14    USA 11.87 9.60 9.77 DNF 11.79
16 Leudy Rodríguez 9.66   11.44    Dominican Republic 13.62 11.36 11.55 11.40 9.66
17 Aden Malone 9.76   11.84    USA 12.97 11.59 11.53 9.76 12.41
18 Jihu Mun 8.58   12.38    USA 13.80 13.14 8.58 12.32 11.67
19 Bilal Rashidzada 11.09   12.44    USA 19.23 11.31 14.47 11.53 11.09
20 Kyle Polage 12.04   12.44    USA 17.79 12.06 12.04 12.41 12.86
21 Tristan Lee 10.29   12.51    USA 13.92 12.48 10.29 11.13 15.97
22 Michael Horowitz 11.60   12.91    USA 13.20 13.41 12.15 11.60 13.38
23 Stanley Yang 10.96   12.94    USA 11.84 14.30 13.27 10.96 13.71
24 Kevin Wilson 12.79   13.50    USA 12.79 13.42 14.53 14.16 12.91
25 Sadiq Ahmed 12.43   13.64    Nigeria 15.41 12.75 12.43 DNF 12.76
26 Tim Reynolds 12.05   14.05    USA 15.32 12.52 14.82 12.05 14.80
27 Michael Asuzano 12.11   14.09    USA 13.46 12.11 12.50 16.30 17.85
28 Sam Schultz 13.69   14.17    USA 13.69 14.73 14.11 13.81 14.60
29 Adomous Wright 13.24   14.39    USA 16.59 13.83 15.99 13.24 13.36
30 Carter Yost 12.08   14.42    USA 15.76 12.08 13.87 14.77 14.61
31 Robert Curtis-Hardy 11.81   14.49    USA 19.09 13.12 16.16 14.18 11.81
32 Zach Zwerling 13.69   14.68    USA 14.78 33.01 14.30 14.96 13.69
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.90   14.74    China 14.36 15.18 14.67 12.90 16.20
34 Corwin Cheung 12.87   14.81    USA 12.87 13.23 17.10 27.49 14.10
35 Damian Bias 11.88   15.15    USA 15.32 11.88 15.32 14.80 15.80
36 Dylan Chan 14.72   15.45    USA 15.78 14.72 14.84 16.63 15.73
37 Alex Hauben 13.84   15.62    USA 13.84 14.90 14.84 17.11 17.44
38 Saransh Grover 12.68   15.92    India 14.80 12.68 17.05 15.92 DNS
39 Joel Paley 14.53   15.94    USA 18.27 14.79 17.65 14.53 15.38
40 Jack Baum 11.01   16.00    USA 15.93 11.01 22.03 17.53 14.55
41 Matthew Baldwin 11.78   16.02    USA 17.89 17.28 11.78 13.13 17.66
42 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 14.50   16.02    China 15.93 16.95 18.48 15.17 14.50
43 Adam Lucas 12.71   16.44    USA 19.68 20.52 15.51 12.71 14.13
44 Ava Monello 11.50   16.59    USA 18.40 20.90 16.55 14.83 11.50
45 Jie Lin (林杰) 14.95   16.76    China 15.83 19.47 14.97 19.91 14.95
46 Nick Schoelkopf 14.44   16.89    USA 20.38 21.68 15.08 15.22 14.44
47 Christopher T. Yoon 14.76   17.13    USA 17.53 14.76 17.24 17.06 17.10
48 Quinn Butterfield 15.46   17.69    USA 19.41 17.62 15.46 20.16 16.05
49 Jackey Zheng 14.92   18.62    USA 14.92 16.69 15.45 24.76 23.72
50 Jayden Rivas 16.14   18.98    USA 16.14 20.11 17.43 19.40 20.12
51 Luke Galioto 16.99   19.03    USA 22.50 17.62 17.08 16.99 22.39
52 Timothy Lee 16.52   19.09    USA 19.32 22.10 16.52 19.55 18.40
53 Harry DeSantis 15.64   19.10    USA 26.28 15.64 17.51 21.54 18.24
54 Felix Bouchard 16.33   19.17    USA 20.83 16.33 19.59 20.02 17.91
55 Tyler Kochy 17.32   19.25    USA 17.32 18.62 21.67 19.29 19.83
56 JiaXing Li 13.41   19.26    China 17.78 13.41 23.09 20.34 19.66
57 Maier Khabieh 14.01   19.46    USA 18.38 19.96 20.04 14.01 22.95
58 Patrick Chen 17.34   19.87    USA 17.34 19.42 21.52 22.49 18.66
59 Nicholas DelFranco 16.07   20.64    USA 16.07 22.05 22.07 17.80 25.23
60 Sebastian Franco-Romo 16.46   21.38    USA 22.62 20.40 21.13 27.02 16.46
61 Aiden Lim 19.31   22.67    USA 22.13 22.94 22.95 27.07 19.31
62 Leonid Metlitsky 22.05   27.67    USA 34.03 26.28 28.94 22.05 27.78
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 5.68   7.45    USA 8.53 7.26 5.68 8.53 6.57
2 Daniel Karnaukh 5.85   7.84    USA 6.93 5.85 10.91 9.17 7.41
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.89   8.63    USA 8.66 14.02 7.89 8.84 8.39
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.43   9.28    USA 10.73 8.73 8.43 9.66 9.46
5 Frank Zhou 7.69   9.38    USA 11.60 10.21 9.08 8.84 7.69
6 Louis Meunier 8.41   9.53    USA 9.88 11.45 8.41 9.32 9.39
7 Livia Kleiner 8.57   9.82    USA 9.10 10.69 15.08 9.67 8.57
8 Daniel Gutierrez 8.03   10.11    USA 11.33 9.77 8.03 10.76 9.79
9 Daniel Goodman 8.86   10.72    USA 9.87 11.10 8.86 11.20 11.71
10 Eric Zhao 9.55   10.76    USA 12.01 10.31 9.55 11.83 10.14
11 Eeshan Khurana 9.52   10.86    USA 11.68 12.60 10.17 9.52 10.74
12 Christopher Chi 9.68   11.73    USA 9.68 15.38 10.13 11.75 13.32
13 Alexei Sinyavin 10.42   11.80    USA 12.16 11.41 10.42 12.52 11.84
14 Jared Astrof 9.03   11.88    USA 10.60 13.94 9.03 12.33 12.70
15 Arin Khare 8.75   11.91    USA 12.39 10.63 8.75 13.23 12.72
16 Leudy Rodríguez 11.75   14.09    Dominican Republic DNF 14.22 13.24 14.80 11.75
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 25.13   29.19    USA 30.73 32.25 25.13 29.77 27.08
2 Livia Kleiner 32.70   32.88    USA 32.82 36.30 32.92 32.70 32.90
3 Daniel Karnaukh 28.56   35.27    USA 40.14 34.07 28.56 40.15 31.61
4 Kymberlyn Calderon 32.71   39.46    USA 35.55 1:16.04 40.64 42.18 32.71
5 Eric Zhao 35.47   40.03    USA 41.23 44.66 40.72 35.47 38.15
6 Daniel Goodman 34.15   40.22    USA 40.52 45.52 42.04 34.15 38.09
7 Arin Khare 37.18   42.02    USA 43.68 45.18 40.40 41.98 37.18
8 Jared Astrof 40.98   42.97    USA 40.98 43.13 50.51 43.12 42.65
9 Daniel Gutierrez 39.76   42.98    USA 39.76 46.29 43.72 44.32 40.90
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 37.53   43.26    USA 48.86 43.91 43.63 42.25 37.53
11 Louis Meunier 39.99   43.60    USA 51.67 41.88 44.63 39.99 44.28
12 Jihu Mun 36.62   43.75    USA 44.87 43.29 43.10 47.17 36.62
13 Leudy Rodríguez 42.52   45.31    Dominican Republic 42.52 44.53 46.75 44.64 47.46
14 Alexei Sinyavin 41.39   45.70    USA 46.66 41.39 47.68 42.77 49.64
15 Christopher Chi 40.90   46.58    USA 47.90 40.90 46.51 56.69 45.33
16 Saransh Grover 42.26   47.30    India 43.70 46.54 51.66 42.26 54.15
17 Kyle Polage 42.00   48.90    USA 42.00 46.14 49.88 54.34 50.69
18 Aden Malone 47.62   50.62    USA 51.13 47.62 55.67 48.18 52.55
19 Ava Monello 43.82   51.67    USA 1:00.03 43.82 55.78 46.35 52.89
20 Sam Schultz 49.89   53.12    USA 52.95 57.32 55.67 50.74 49.89
21 Kevin Wilson 48.83   53.32    USA 1:02.94 57.81 51.42 50.73 48.83
22 Tim Reynolds 49.80   53.34    USA 50.52 49.80 55.58 53.93 58.61
23 Zach Zwerling 47.89   54.48    USA 47.89 1:00.48 58.46 52.64 52.35
24 Jackey Zheng 49.80   55.91    USA 49.80 58.44 1:03.86 58.70 50.58
25 Carter Yost 55.32   56.54    USA 58.10 55.34 55.32 1:04.92 56.19
26 Stanley Yang 48.13   57.88    USA 1:03.06 56.18 48.13 58.68 58.78
27 Michael Asuzano 52.25   58.64    USA 58.68 56.42 52.25 1:00.95 1:00.83
28 Michael Horowitz 54.73   58.90    USA 57.56 58.79 1:00.36 1:14.60 54.73
29 Alex Hauben 53.05   59.28    USA 53.05 54.92 59.46 DNF 1:03.45
30 Sadiq Ahmed 57.75   59.49    Nigeria 58.44 1:04.59 1:00.38 59.64 57.75
31 Adomous Wright 47.35   1:00.42    USA 47.35 58.46 1:00.97 1:01.82 1:17.37
32 Jack Baum 56.10   1:00.75    USA 1:00.67 1:03.34 58.25 1:12.29 56.10
33 Bilal Rashidzada 52.35   1:02.02    USA 52.35 1:04.47 1:17.82 54.21 1:07.37
34 Nick Schoelkopf 57.22   1:02.18    USA 57.22 1:25.17 1:02.03 1:03.49 1:01.03
35 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 53.66   1:03.64    China 1:01.13 1:06.89 53.66 1:06.46 1:03.34
36 Corwin Cheung 52.14   1:11.83    USA 52.14 1:14.32 1:11.53 1:09.64 1:24.56
37 Matthew Baldwin 1:04.49   1:13.42    USA 1:13.90 1:07.95 1:22.74 1:18.41 1:04.49
38 Felix Bouchard 57.56   1:14.20    USA 57.56 DNF 1:17.38 1:15.58 1:09.64
39 Robert Curtis-Hardy 1:01.30   1:14.23    USA 1:21.40 1:08.02 1:21.79 1:01.30 1:13.28
40 Quinn Butterfield 1:01.28   1:18.14    USA 1:32.59 1:01.28 1:19.17 1:06.07 1:29.18
41 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:11.68      China 1:19.86 1:11.68
42 Damian Bias 1:11.81      USA 1:11.81 DNF
43 Timothy Lee 1:13.67      USA 1:16.51 1:13.67
44 Tyler Kochy 1:14.02      USA 1:14.02 DNF
45 Christopher T. Yoon 1:16.02      USA 1:29.64 1:16.02
45 Phil Yu 1:16.02      USA 1:29.64 1:16.02
47 Patrick Chen 1:17.24      USA 1:24.62 1:17.24
48 Joel Paley 1:19.48      USA 1:38.12 1:19.48
49 Nicholas DelFranco 1:21.67      USA 1:21.67 1:42.03
50 Dylan Chan 1:24.72      USA 1:41.31 1:24.72
51 Adam Lucas 1:33.47      USA 1:33.47 DNF
52 Aiden Lim 1:36.46      USA DNF 1:36.46
53 Maier Khabieh 1:38.46      USA 1:48.52 1:38.46
54 Jaejoon Hwang 1:48.84      Korea DNF 1:48.84
55 Nicholas Park 1:55.66      USA DNF 1:55.66
56 Daniel Goldstein DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Ella Girard DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Frederick Jinwoo Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
56 Samuel O'Sullivan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Patrick Ponce 48.93   54.85    USA 57.69 48.93 54.44 DNF 52.43
2 Frank Zhou 58.24   1:02.00    USA 1:04.41 1:00.78 58.24 1:00.81 1:04.85
3 Daniel Karnaukh 58.84   1:04.07    USA 1:13.02 58.84 1:05.41 1:04.06 1:02.75
4 Livia Kleiner 56.77   1:05.86    USA 1:08.27 1:20.49 1:01.33 1:07.99 56.77
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:06.15   1:10.09    USA 1:06.15 1:09.97 1:08.57 1:24.22 1:11.72
6 Eric Zhao 1:03.42   1:11.82    USA 1:11.12 1:10.80 1:03.42 1:13.53 1:19.37
7 Jihu Mun 1:14.58   1:15.87    USA 1:14.58 1:15.77 1:17.71 1:14.98 1:16.87
8 Daniel Gutierrez 1:11.44   1:16.85    USA 1:23.33 1:11.44 1:14.75 1:33.94 1:12.48
9 Alexei Sinyavin 1:16.79   1:20.16    USA 1:16.79 1:20.60 1:25.98 1:20.48 1:19.39
10 Daniel Goodman 1:13.14   1:20.79    USA 1:13.71 1:25.72 1:30.23 1:22.95 1:13.14
11 Jared Astrof 1:22.55   1:24.12    USA 1:38.96 1:24.60 1:24.40 1:22.55 1:23.37
12 Sam Schultz 1:17.11   1:24.38    USA 1:25.17 1:30.45 1:17.11 1:22.21 1:25.75
13 Tim Reynolds 1:19.72   1:29.09    USA 1:32.15 1:19.72 1:20.69 1:34.42 1:43.83
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:25.23   1:29.44    USA 1:34.96 1:26.86 2:26.85 1:26.51 1:25.23
15 Leudy Rodríguez 1:21.33   1:29.50    Dominican Republic 2:05.38 1:21.42 1:32.67 1:34.41 1:21.33
16 Christopher Chi 1:28.88   1:33.41    USA 1:31.60 1:28.88 1:41.63 1:30.81 1:37.83
17 Kevin Wilson 1:21.34   1:34.55    USA 1:30.71 1:40.10 1:21.34 1:32.85 1:45.09
18 Aden Malone 1:23.42   1:39.09    USA 1:41.27 1:23.42 1:36.16 1:43.24 1:39.85
19 Louis Meunier 1:14.97   1:39.15    USA 1:32.84 1:14.97 1:38.39 2:06.24 1:46.22
20 Ava Monello 1:37.38   1:40.27    USA 1:37.38 1:39.72 1:45.87 1:39.88 1:41.22
21 Eeshan Khurana 1:30.28   1:41.79    USA 1:41.14 1:45.85 1:38.38 1:59.62 1:30.28
22 Arin Khare 1:27.30   1:44.59    USA 1:38.09 1:44.54 1:27.30 1:53.89 1:51.13
23 Alex Hauben 1:43.86   1:47.32    USA 1:45.97 1:49.48 1:46.50 1:57.03 1:43.86
24 Sadiq Ahmed 1:49.44   1:58.50    Nigeria 2:18.74 1:49.59 2:14.85 1:51.07 1:49.44
25 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 1:46.86   2:01.55    China 2:06.90 1:59.60 1:58.16 2:34.20 1:46.86
26 Michael Horowitz 1:53.15   2:05.88    USA 2:04.09 1:53.15 2:07.09 2:06.47 2:13.67
27 Corwin Cheung 1:56.36   2:12.96    USA 2:08.69 1:56.36 2:32.69 2:05.17 2:25.03
28 Zach Zwerling 2:00.09      USA 2:14.98 2:00.09
29 Michael Asuzano 2:01.00      USA 2:01.00 2:32.60
30 Adomous Wright 2:01.44      USA 2:04.98 2:01.44
31 Joel Paley 2:07.18      USA 2:07.77 2:07.18
32 Quinn Butterfield 2:10.17      USA 2:14.39 2:10.17
33 Nick Schoelkopf 2:13.74      USA 2:13.74 2:29.57
34 Patrick Chen 2:15.70      USA 2:15.70 2:46.86
35 Dylan Chan 2:30.55      USA 2:30.55 2:53.23
36 Bilal Rashidzada 2:32.29      USA 2:55.16 2:32.29
37 Nicholas DelFranco DNF      USA DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sam Schultz 2:59.16   3:02.70    USA 3:08.96 2:59.97 2:59.16
2 Livia Kleiner 2:56.25   3:05.47    USA 2:56.25 3:18.32 3:01.84
3 Patrick Ponce 3:03.65   3:08.03    USA 3:05.13 3:15.30 3:03.65
4 Daniel Karnaukh 3:11.07   3:15.65    USA 3:22.27 3:13.61 3:11.07
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 3:42.25   3:51.54    USA 3:42.25 4:00.87 3:51.50
6 Jihu Mun 3:32.34   3:59.64    USA 3:32.34 4:16.63 4:09.94
7 Frank Zhou 3:57.33   4:03.60    USA 4:15.32 3:58.15 3:57.33
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3:46.74   4:07.18    USA 3:46.74 4:23.45 4:11.34
9 Tim Reynolds 4:01.57   4:15.93    USA 4:01.57 4:23.18 4:23.03
10 Daniel Goodman 4:00.99   4:22.82    USA 4:50.13 4:00.99 4:17.35
11 Kevin Wilson 4:24.06   4:34.32    USA 4:43.79 4:24.06 4:35.10
12 Christopher Chi 4:20.42   4:37.41    USA 5:03.05 4:28.77 4:20.42
13 Leudy Rodríguez 4:16.99   4:42.53   NR  Dominican Republic 5:24.56 4:26.05 4:16.99
14 Alex Hauben 4:52.68   5:02.81    USA 4:52.68 5:09.89 5:05.85
15 Ava Monello 4:31.66   5:06.44    USA 5:22.40 5:25.26 4:31.66
16 Michael Horowitz 5:46.99      USA 5:46.99
17 Hongfei Tian (田洪飞) 6:11.27      China 6:11.27
18 Aden Malone 6:14.93      USA 6:14.93
19 Alexei Sinyavin 6:36.82      USA 6:36.82
20 Adomous Wright 6:53.63      USA 6:53.63
21 Joel Paley DNF      USA DNF
21 Sadiq Ahmed DNF      Nigeria DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Le 46.98   51.25    USA 59.04 46.98 47.74
2 Christopher Chi 1:20.17   DNF    USA DNF 1:20.17 DNF
3 Tim Reynolds 1:52.36   DNF    USA 1:52.36 DNF 2:26.57
4 Jihu Mun 2:42.35   DNF    USA 3:44.22 2:42.35 DNF
5 Zach Zwerling 2:44.48   DNF    USA 2:44.48 DNF DNF
6 Michael Asuzano 2:44.96   DNF    USA DNF 2:44.96 DNF
7 Kymberlyn Calderon 2:58.01   DNF    USA 2:58.01 3:55.44 DNF
8 Daniel Goodman 3:18.86   DNF    USA 3:18.86 3:30.52 DNF
9 Alexei Sinyavin 7:33.49   DNF    USA 7:33.49 DNS DNS
10 Alex Hauben DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Daniel Karnaukh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 James Coe DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Kevin Wilson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 1.84   2.84    USA 3.00 3.21 1.84 2.32 4.07
2 Livia Kleiner 1.90   2.94    USA 4.00 3.23 1.90 2.31 3.27
3 Saransh Grover 3.06   3.33    India 3.06 3.11 4.97 3.10 3.77
4 Kyle Polage 2.45   3.73    USA 4.94 3.67 3.12 2.45 4.39
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.98   4.06    USA 4.68 7.28 2.98 4.02 3.49
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.18   4.36    USA 5.67 3.18 4.44 4.27 4.38
7 Christopher Chi 3.60   4.70    USA 4.57 10.17 4.70 4.84 3.60
8 Daniel Gutierrez 3.27   4.88    USA 6.83 4.06 3.74 9.97 3.27
9 Daniel Karnaukh 3.66   4.99    USA 3.66 6.88 3.86 8.46 4.24
10 Louis Meunier 3.90   5.05    USA 3.90 4.62 5.77 DNF 4.76
11 Aden Malone 4.68   5.29    USA 5.07 4.68 5.96 10.02 4.83
12 Jayden Rivas 4.61   5.48    USA 4.61 6.79 4.83 5.29 6.32
13 Tim Reynolds 4.58   6.03    USA 4.58 4.61 6.95 6.69 6.80
14 Alexei Sinyavin 5.42   7.12    USA 10.41 5.71 7.52 8.14 5.42
15 Felix Bouchard 4.68   7.17    USA 6.90 4.68 5.49 9.11 10.60
16 Ava Monello 5.86   7.24    USA 5.86 7.35 10.36 7.74 6.62
17 James Coe 6.18   7.78    USA 10.51 6.18 6.65 9.54 7.14
18 Tyler Kochy 6.54   7.96    USA 9.01 8.76 7.08 6.54 8.05
19 Matthew Baldwin 7.09   8.06    USA 7.49 7.09 8.40 13.60 8.30
20 Jihu Mun 6.10   8.52    USA 9.36 8.81 6.10 7.40 10.15
21 Jack Baum 7.13   8.61    USA 7.13 22.07 8.47 7.70 9.66
22 Christopher T. Yoon 7.53   8.77    USA 10.14 7.94 8.22 7.53 15.08
23 Nikash Prasad Gajate 7.98   8.93    USA 8.44 7.98 8.90 13.46 9.44
24 Arin Khare 8.31   9.42    USA 10.24 8.67 9.35 8.31 11.71
25 Jaejoon Hwang 7.44   9.53    Korea 8.25 7.44 12.12 11.19 9.15
26 Berkay Yilmaz 4.43   9.78    USA 10.51 8.79 10.05 14.49 4.43
27 Maier Khabieh 6.46   9.86    USA 7.33 6.46 13.42 10.67 11.57
28 Kevin Wilson 8.76   9.91    USA 13.07 9.90 9.46 10.38 8.76
29 Alex Hauben 6.81   10.28    USA 6.81 10.36 14.91 12.11 8.36
30 Sam Schultz 7.25   10.33    USA DNF 11.91 8.96 10.11 7.25
31 Quinn Butterfield 8.04   10.71    USA 8.04 11.30 11.01 10.50 10.63
32 Corwin Cheung 9.08   10.81    USA 12.69 9.08 10.78 10.07 11.59
33 Yu Gu (谷雨) 8.25   11.15    China 11.52 10.06 15.57 11.86 8.25
34 Luke Galioto 7.85   11.27    USA 7.85 12.19 12.36 11.54 10.07
35 Adam Lucas 8.77   11.34    USA 10.75 13.31 8.77 13.90 9.95
36 Aiden Lim 11.21   11.75    USA 12.23 11.62 11.41 15.72 11.21
37 Daniel Goldstein 8.06   12.46    USA 13.52 8.06 12.90 12.61 11.86
38 Michael Asuzano 8.41   12.91    USA 23.13 8.41 9.79 17.53 11.42
39 Patrick Chen 10.78   12.92    USA 11.89 13.93 10.78 13.98 12.94
40 Bilal Rashidzada 10.28   14.55    USA 19.33 15.77 12.66 15.23 10.28
41 Hannah Rajarao 7.78   16.16    USA 13.93 15.13 19.42 20.74 7.78
42 Frederick Jinwoo Park 13.16   16.34    USA 23.92 15.17 14.92 18.92 13.16
43 Ella Girard 10.19   16.83    USA 17.88 16.67 16.63 10.19 17.18
44 Nicholas DelFranco 11.32   17.21    USA 28.57 15.33 14.46 11.32 21.83
45 Nicholas Park 14.21   17.41    USA 20.34 23.28 16.30 15.58 14.21
46 Samuel O'Sullivan 15.91   20.63    USA DNF 15.91 19.56 24.34 17.98
47 Leonid Metlitsky 15.25   21.66    USA 25.57 15.25 19.35 20.06 28.05
48 Elliot Neuman 14.66   22.34    USA 23.50 31.75 14.66 24.17 19.34
49 Adomous Wright 15.99   25.03    USA 1:04.87 22.04 15.99 36.91 16.14
50 James Thudium 21.27   28.75    USA 25.34 23.94 21.27 1:19.37 36.98
51 Evan Cedeno 17.07   30.29    USA 41.74 17.07 35.42 18.04 37.42
52 Dylan Chan 3.44   DNF    USA 3.90 3.44 DNF DNF 6.24
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Goodman 1.93   2.32    USA 3.59 2.35 2.22 1.93 2.40
2 Livia Kleiner 2.34   2.45    USA 2.36 2.83 2.37 2.34 2.63
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.87   3.27    USA 3.11 3.28 3.43 1.87 3.44
4 Kyle Polage 2.46   3.45    USA 2.46 5.80 2.60 4.85 2.89
5 Saransh Grover 2.12   3.94    India 3.02 4.74 4.80 2.12 4.07
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 2.38   4.00    USA 4.42 6.19 2.77 2.38 4.82
7 Daniel Gutierrez 3.66   4.44    USA 4.39 5.08 3.86 3.66 6.88
8 Daniel Karnaukh 3.22   4.46    USA 4.19 4.44 4.76 3.22 4.77
9 Felix Bouchard 4.72   5.48    USA 5.32 4.72 4.76 7.19 6.37
10 Jayden Rivas 4.58   5.72    USA 5.66 4.58 5.96 6.16 5.53
11 Tim Reynolds 5.00   6.03    USA 5.71 8.16 5.00 5.11 7.27
12 Christopher Chi 4.11   6.26    USA 4.11 5.54 6.06 7.17 14.21
13 Aden Malone 4.59   6.31    USA 4.80 4.59 5.64 DNF 8.49
14 Louis Meunier 5.28   6.35    USA 5.28 6.09 6.20 6.94 6.75
15 Alexei Sinyavin 4.04   11.24    USA 7.12 4.04 6.55 DNF 20.05
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 7.76   9.91    USA 7.76 8.38 10.42 13.52 10.94
2 Daniel Karnaukh 8.48   9.93    USA 10.57 8.75 14.03 8.48 10.48
3 Jackey Zheng 7.79   11.85    USA 10.23 14.02 7.79 12.74 12.57
4 Patrick Ponce 7.78   11.95    USA 15.44 12.51 7.78 11.41 11.94
5 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.91   13.64    USA 16.87 16.09 9.91 11.56 13.27
6 Livia Kleiner 13.49   14.67    USA 14.52 15.99 46.25 13.50 13.49
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 11.22   14.69    USA 16.80 16.05 11.22 14.56 13.46
8 Alexei Sinyavin 12.78   15.78    USA 13.34 16.87 17.38 17.14 12.78
9 Daniel Goodman 13.90   16.75    USA 16.54 23.24 13.90 16.42 17.28
10 Nick Schoelkopf 11.19   17.16    USA 20.78 18.18 13.61 11.19 19.69
11 Berkay Yilmaz 15.74   17.61    USA 18.22 17.20 17.41 19.19 15.74
12 Kyle Polage 16.03   19.26    USA 21.89 22.78 16.03 16.43 19.47
13 Aden Malone 20.61   24.65    USA 27.91 20.61 32.38 20.74 25.30
14 Louis Meunier 24.34   29.31    USA 30.59 24.34 43.91 27.17 30.17
15 Leudy Rodríguez 21.26   31.15    Dominican Republic 21.26 46.28 29.98 21.79 41.69
16 Maier Khabieh 22.90   36.14    USA 36.82 38.00 33.61 22.90 51.03
17 Alex Hauben 28.20   37.88    USA 52.77 30.63 30.25 28.20 DNF
18 Eric Zhao 29.49   38.50    USA 41.51 36.29 29.49 37.71 DNF
19 Andrew Le 34.97   40.69    USA 34.97 36.45 53.85 36.82 48.81
20 Luke Galioto 26.36   41.98    USA 26.36 54.68 38.19 51.07 36.69
21 Aiden Lim 44.74      USA 46.77 44.74
22 Kevin Wilson 47.61      USA 47.61 DNF
23 Daniel Goldstein 49.40      USA 49.40 59.36
24 Matthew Baldwin 51.38      USA 51.38 DNF
25 Bilal Rashidzada 52.02      USA DNF 52.02
26 Tyler Kochy 59.72      USA 59.72 DNF
27 Hannah Rajarao DNF      USA DNF DNF
27 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 6.57   8.11   NAR  USA 10.11 8.91 6.57 7.13 8.30
2 Christopher Chi 8.28   10.00    USA 8.46 11.29 12.15 10.25 8.28
3 Patrick Ponce 8.71   10.25    USA 15.26 9.93 10.66 10.16 8.71
4 Jackey Zheng 9.08   10.33    USA 11.68 9.08 12.96 9.71 9.61
5 Livia Kleiner 10.27   11.42    USA 10.58 15.82 11.07 10.27 12.61
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.63   12.57    USA 14.63 9.63 12.33 14.81 10.75
7 Alexei Sinyavin 11.71   13.83    USA 12.25 11.71 15.00 14.24 17.12
8 Berkay Yilmaz 9.92   14.18    USA 15.75 17.98 14.50 9.92 12.28
9 Kyle Polage 13.04   15.36    USA 15.67 15.44 18.01 14.97 13.04
10 Nick Schoelkopf 12.15   15.82    USA 18.16 13.51 12.15 15.79 18.71
11 Daniel Goodman 14.31   17.80    USA 28.40 15.86 14.31 20.31 17.22
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 13.20   18.91    USA 22.16 19.75 13.20 14.81 DNF
13 Aden Malone 22.32   29.84    USA 33.66 29.92 25.93 22.32 35.08
14 Louis Meunier 22.01   33.01    USA DNF 40.01 35.64 22.01 23.39
15 Maier Khabieh 28.93   39.59    USA 41.24 28.93 47.62 29.91 49.24
16 Leudy Rodríguez 16.62   DNF    Dominican Republic DNF DNF 16.62 34.37 19.37
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U L2 D' F2 B U' R L2 F' D B2 R2 D' B2 L2 U' L2 F2 D
A #2 D B2 D' F2 D' R2 U F2 D2 F L R' F2 U2 R2 B F2 U2 L' D
A #3 B2 U2 R2 B D2 F L2 R2 D2 L D' B2 L' D' F' U L B' L'
A #4 U F2 U2 D' F2 R' D B' U' R' B2 U D2 R2 D L2 B2 L2 D
A #5 U' B2 D R2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 D F L R2 B2 U R F D' B R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U B2 D' R2 F2 D2 R2 D' R2 F' L' R' D L U R' F' D'
A Ex#2 L D2 B2 R' B2 L' B2 D2 F2 R2 F' U' F L D L2 D' L2 D2 B'
B #1 D2 L' D R2 D2 F' R U' F' B' L' U' D L2 D L2 B2 U F2
B #2 U F2 D U L2 D' B2 L2 B L D' U' R2 U2 F D' F2 R' D
B #3 D R' U L2 D L' B' U' L F L' D2 R2 D2 F' U2 F B2 L2
B #4 F B D2 L' F' L2 U2 B' U D B R2 D R2 D' B2 U2 F2 L2 D
B #5 D2 L F2 L' D2 L D2 B2 L' D2 B' F2 D2 F' D U' L U F' D2
B Ex#1 R B' L2 F U2 L U R' L' B D L B2 R' L' U2 B2 L D2 F2
B Ex#2 B2 R2 U B2 U R D' B R F U L2 U R2 L2 D2 R2 L2 B2
C #1 R L B' L2 U' D' B' L' F' D' L' U2 R' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 R U2
C #2 F' B' U' D F2 B' R' F' R' B2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' D' B2
C #3 F2 R' B2 L' B' R2 F2 D2 L U R2 D' F2 B2 L2 U F2 B2
C #4 L2 B2 R' U2 R' D2 F2 R' U2 R D2 B' U B L2 D' B' L' F' L2
C #5 L' D B2 R U F' U2 D2 R2 L' D' R F2 L2 B2 R U2 B2 D2
C Ex#1 F' D2 L2 U2 D' R' F' L2 U2 B' R' D2 B R2 U2 F2 B' L2
C Ex#2 B2 F2 R2 D' L2 U F2 R2 B2 D2 B U' L B' F R' D' R2 B U'
D #1 U2 R F2 R D2 L' B2 R' F2 L' B2 U R B L F' D' R D2 U' L2
D #2 B' R B L' B2 U F' L D B2 D2 R' D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2
D #3 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 D R2 U L2 U2 B2 F D' F2 R' U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F
D #4 U D' F2 R' F' U D L2 U F U' F' U2 R2 B' R2 D2 R2 F' B
D #5 F2 R2 B2 U' R D F D F2 U' L2 B' U2 B' L2 F' D2 R2 D2
D Ex#1 U R2 F B' D L' F' U2 D' F2 U F2 L F2 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 L2
D Ex#2 F2 U L2 U B2 D2 L2 B2 D' F' L B' L2 F2 U' R B F2 L2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 B F L2 U2 B' U2 R F D' B R2 B' D B' L' D' F2
A #2 R L' B' U D' F B' R U2 R' F' D2 B2 R2 U2 D2 L U2 B2 R'
A #3 R2 B2 R F2 D2 F2 L2 R' F2 R' F' L U' R' B R' F L D R
A #4 L B2 F2 U2 B2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D F' R2 U' L' F D2 U B2 D' R
A #5 D' L2 U' F2 D B2 U L2 U2 F R F' L2 B D R2 F2 D L2 U
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 R F' D' F' R D' B' D2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 F2 R F2
A Ex#2 U2 R' B2 U2 L D2 B2 L D2 B2 D R D2 F D R B R D' R2
B #1 B D2 R2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 L B2 D F2 D2 B' U2 F' L' U2 R2
B #2 D2 B' L2 U2 B' U2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' R' U' B2 L' U2 B' F2 D F'
B #3 D' L2 R2 U L2 D R2 U2 R D' U F' L2 F' L R2 B D2 R
B #4 U' B2 L2 D' L2 U' R2 U L' D' U' R' D2 L' F L' F2 L' D
B #5 U' R2 D B2 U2 F2 D2 U' F2 R B F' R F2 U L2 F2 D' L2 B2
B Ex#1 B' D F2 B2 R F2 L2 U B2 D' F' D2 R2 F2 R' D2 R2 B2 L D2
B Ex#2 R' F2 L F2 R F2 L D2 R' D F' L U' L2 B2 D F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' R' U2 L' D2 F2 L2 D2 R F R D R2 D' F L2 U R' B'
A #2 L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 F L2 R2 D2 R2 B' R' B U2 R' D L F' L2 U L2
A #3 F D2 R2 U2 R2 F' D2 B D2 L D B2 D' L R2 F' L2 R2 U
A #4 D' U2 L2 D2 U' F2 D B2 R B F' D' B L2 R' B' R2 D2 L2 U'
A #5 U' F2 D' R2 U' L2 U' L2 D2 F2 L B' F U F' D' F2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 B2 D F' R F2 L' D' U2 F' D' R2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 F' L2 F2 D2 B' F2 R2 F' D' U' B2 D' U2 R F2 U L' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U' B L D R2 F D R U' L' B' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B D Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 B Uw2 B2 Rw' U R' F L2 Fw Rw' Uw2 B R' D2 F'
A #2 R' F2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 D' F' R U L' F' U R F2 D Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 B2 F' L D2 B2 L' R' U' Rw2 F2 Uw' L' D2 Fw' L' Fw2 B Uw' R D'
A #3 F' D2 R2 L2 U2 F D2 B2 L D R B D B2 L' D B' U' L' Uw2 Rw2 F2 U' F' D Rw2 D2 U' F Rw2 F Rw' F Rw Uw2 L' F2 Uw' Rw Uw' B Rw2 U
A #4 L2 D F2 U F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D L B F U' R B2 U' F U' R2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B R2 U2 R' F Uw2 L' Uw2 R2 B Uw R2 D2 L D2 Rw' Uw R' Uw2 Fw' F' R2
A #5 L2 F' D2 B2 U2 F U' R' D B2 R' F2 L' D2 B2 L D2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 B' R2 D B Rw2 U' Rw2 F B2 D2 B' Rw' D Fw2 F L' Fw' U2 F Rw B2 R' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 F R2 B R2 L2 B' D2 B' U' F L B' D2 F' L2 U F' Rw2 Fw2 L' D' R Fw2 Uw2 R U2 B2 L' R' Fw' L' F L' Fw' B2 U' Rw Uw' D2 F' Uw Fw'
A Ex#2 F' L' B D2 B2 U L2 U F R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 B U2 Rw2 B D' L2 B' Uw2 R2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw' U' B2 D' B' Fw Uw R2 F Uw' U2 Rw F2
B #1 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 F L F2 L2 U L2 B' F' D' L' U D' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 R2 B U' D Rw2 F' B2 U' D2 Rw B' D2 Rw' U Rw2 Fw L2 U' Fw2 U' F'
B #2 B' R2 D' L2 U' B U2 R' D F2 U2 F2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' U2 B2 Fw2 L' D' Fw2 D U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 F2 L2 U' Fw' L2 B' R D Fw' R2 Uw D Fw D' F'
B #3 F2 U' R F D2 B R B2 L U' F D2 B F' L2 B U2 F2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' U2 R Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 B' Uw2 L2 Uw F2 R' Uw R2 Fw' Uw Rw F B2 D'
B #4 B D' F' R' U D' B' L' B2 L' D' B' D2 R2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 Rw2 B2 U2 B U' Fw2 D' R2 F D2 Rw2 D2 Rw R' B U L2 Fw' L' Uw2 Rw Fw' D2 Fw2 L
B #5 U2 R2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 B L2 U2 R' B2 U' L F2 U2 R2 U F U' Rw2 F' Uw2 U B2 R2 F2 Rw2 L2 U Rw2 B D' R' Uw2 Rw Uw' F D' Rw L R' Fw U'
B Ex#1 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 D2 R D2 B2 D2 R B D U2 B2 L B2 F R2 B' L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 D' L2 B U Rw2 F2 R2 U Rw F L' D' Rw B Fw' F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' B U2
B Ex#2 F U F' D F2 L2 B2 R F U B2 D2 F2 L2 U2 F' L2 R2 D2 Fw2 L' B F Uw2 F' Rw2 R' B' L2 D2 Fw2 R' Uw' L Uw B' U' Fw D2 Fw' Rw' U' R U'
C #1 F2 L2 B2 L D2 F2 R F2 L2 U B' U2 B D R' U B' F' L D2 Rw2 U2 F R' Fw2 D2 L Fw2 B' Uw2 D2 L' B Uw Rw2 B2 U2 R2 Uw' Rw Fw' F Uw' Fw' L
C #2 D' R' L' D L' F L' U' D L2 F L2 F B D2 R2 D2 F' R2 B Rw2 F Uw2 D U' F Uw2 U2 Rw2 U' R2 B' Rw R' U' F2 Rw2 Fw' D' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw' Uw' F'
C #3 F2 B D2 F U L2 R U2 R B' D' B2 D U2 B2 L2 D' L2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L U' F2 U D Rw2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R Fw' L2 F U' R2 Fw' Uw' Rw' L' Fw2 U' F Rw2
C #4 D B2 F' L' F R' U R2 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 L2 B' U2 B2 Rw2 F' B2 D Fw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F2 D F2 D2 F' Rw U' R D R2 Uw Fw' Uw2 Fw' D2 R' U2 Rw'
C #5 R2 B2 R2 L2 D' U2 B2 R2 L2 B R L B2 D' B2 R2 B L' B' R Fw2 L' U2 Rw2 F B2 U2 L Uw2 L D2 B2 F Uw' F2 L B2 U L' Rw' U' Rw2 Uw Rw2 Fw Uw'
C Ex#1 B2 U2 L D2 F2 L' B2 L' D' R2 F L' D' U' R2 D' L F Fw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 B U' B Rw2 Fw2 F D2 F' D' L U2 Rw D2 U Rw Fw Uw2 F' Rw Fw2 U L2
C Ex#2 F2 D F2 L2 D B2 U2 R2 D R2 U R' F B2 U F' D2 U2 B' L Fw2 D' Rw2 B Rw2 D' F2 U Rw2 Fw2 U' B' L Fw2 U' D2 Rw' Uw' Rw' R' U' Fw' L Uw' U
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 Uw Bw U Fw2 Bw2 L' Dw' Lw2 L Fw' R' Fw2 Dw Fw Rw D Rw2 Bw Fw' B Lw R Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw Dw Rw' Dw' B U2 Uw' F' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Dw2 B' U L Bw2 L2 F U' D F' R' B2 U2 B' Fw2 Bw' F Lw' F R2 U' B'
A #2 Rw Fw Bw2 R2 B Lw F2 Lw' B2 U' R2 Fw D B' Fw2 R F2 D' Lw' Bw Lw' F Uw2 R2 D' Uw2 F' D2 Fw' Uw2 D2 Bw2 Rw' D2 L2 Rw F2 U2 Dw' B Bw2 R2 D2 F' Lw U' Lw Rw' B Rw2 L' Dw' R U' R B' Dw Lw Bw L2
A #3 F Lw' B2 F' L Uw2 D Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 U' Dw' L Fw B' F Rw' Bw Rw Uw' L Rw2 F Uw2 B2 Uw2 L Rw' D B L' Uw' Rw' B2 F' Dw Uw2 D2 U2 F' Lw' F Bw2 D' Lw' L' Rw2 Dw2 R' Bw Rw R L Uw' R' Dw U Fw2 F D2
A #4 D2 R2 Lw' L B' Rw' L2 Bw' Lw2 Rw Uw U2 Rw' Dw Fw2 D2 F2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Dw' B R' L2 Lw2 Fw Rw2 D' Fw' Bw' B F2 D2 Uw' L' B' Dw' Fw2 Uw Lw R' Bw2 Rw' Lw D2 Bw2 Uw U2 D' B' F2 Dw2 L F' Fw' Rw' B' Lw Fw2 D
A #5 L2 Dw' R' Uw' Fw2 U Fw F' D Dw2 F2 Lw2 D2 R2 Lw' L2 U L' D F' Uw2 U' Rw' Fw' F' Rw' D' Uw U Rw' Dw2 B L' Bw' F Lw2 F' B2 Dw' Fw L R' Dw2 D B D F' L F' Bw2 L' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Uw U F Rw' Lw' Uw
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw' Dw2 Lw' F U F R2 Lw' Dw' R Fw B' Uw2 D F' Lw2 L2 R F L F' Dw' L' Uw L' D2 Lw' B' R' L' Rw Lw' Uw B2 Dw2 D' Bw2 Uw' F Fw2 D B L2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Rw Dw B' R2 L' Dw R2 Uw' F L' Rw Uw2 L
A Ex#2 D' R' Dw2 Rw Dw R B U2 Uw Rw' Bw' Fw Dw' Bw2 B F' Rw R' Fw B2 U2 Rw L R U Uw Bw2 L R Dw' L' Lw' Fw2 Dw D' B' U' Uw Rw2 L2 Bw2 R2 D2 Bw U2 Lw R2 Dw' D' Fw' L F Fw' U Dw' Uw2 Lw Bw' Uw2 Fw'
B #1 Dw' F2 L' Uw2 Dw2 Rw R' F Dw2 L D2 Rw' Fw' D B2 Lw' Dw2 F R2 B2 Rw' F B' Bw Rw Uw2 B Rw U L2 B L2 Lw2 Dw' F2 U2 Fw' Uw2 Lw Dw' U' D Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw Bw' Rw B2 D Lw R' Bw Dw2 L' Bw2 B2 Dw B R
B #2 B' Fw2 D Dw2 Uw' R' Uw2 R' B2 Uw' L2 B Lw2 B U' B' R L' Uw2 R2 Lw2 U2 R' Dw' U' Rw' Dw Lw Fw' Uw Lw' U2 D B' Bw U2 D Fw' Lw Uw2 U2 Dw Bw' F' B' Dw' Uw' Rw D' Uw' Dw' U2 Fw' L2 U L2 Rw' Fw2 F Lw
B #3 Rw' U2 D' Uw Fw' Rw D2 R2 L F2 Lw U' L Lw' Dw2 R' Lw B' R2 Bw' R' F Rw' Lw' Dw Bw Dw2 Rw2 L' Fw' U F' Uw2 U' Fw U Rw' Bw L' Rw2 Uw R Fw2 F2 Bw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 R Uw' F D Lw D' Dw2 B U2 L' Uw F
B #4 R B2 F' D2 R' Bw' U2 Bw' Rw' R' L2 Dw2 B' R' Dw2 B' R' F Lw' D2 F U2 D' Rw' Uw2 Lw' U' Bw' R2 U2 Rw Lw' Bw U2 R2 Lw' Fw D' B R Fw Bw B' Lw2 L D2 Uw2 Bw' R' B2 L2 Dw B' Rw2 Lw2 L Fw' U Fw' Bw'
B #5 D2 Rw2 Fw Uw2 D Lw' Fw' Lw2 R2 B2 L U2 Rw' F Dw2 D' R2 D' R' L2 Uw Rw Dw2 U F2 Bw' U Rw Lw2 F2 Lw2 B' Rw D2 Fw' B L Fw2 Rw Bw' B2 Lw' L Bw' Lw' L Fw' Lw' Bw' F' U2 Bw' U Lw' B Rw D B Fw2 L2
B Ex#1 F R Fw R Dw' R2 L' Bw2 L' Fw B R' B' Rw2 D' R' Lw Rw' D Dw2 Lw2 U Lw' U B D2 B' U L2 Fw' U2 Lw D2 Dw L B Rw Uw D2 F2 Fw Rw U R2 B2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' F Uw' D' Lw' U Bw F2 U2 D' Uw Fw2 Uw
B Ex#2 L' Rw' D R' Uw' B' R2 Uw Fw' Uw B2 R' B Bw2 F2 Rw' L' B Lw2 L Bw2 D2 B' L' Lw' D Uw2 Bw2 D2 U2 L2 Fw D2 Bw' B' Rw U' B2 U' B' Lw' D R F' B2 U Bw2 B' U' L Lw2 F B' D' U2 L2 Bw F2 D' R
C #1 D2 R' D2 L2 R B D2 Rw U2 F' B' Rw2 D2 R' Bw R' Lw2 Uw2 D' Bw2 B2 L' Bw' Fw2 Lw2 L U R' Bw2 Uw' L R2 Rw F2 D' Dw B' Uw Bw Dw2 Rw2 Dw Rw2 Bw R2 U2 Uw' Fw' B' D U2 Fw Lw2 U' Lw' B' F' D' L U'
C #2 Rw' Fw' Uw Rw2 L2 Bw' D2 R' L D2 Uw' B Dw D2 R F2 D2 Bw' Rw U2 R Fw2 F' B R Rw2 Bw2 F Fw U2 Rw F' Dw' F Uw2 Fw2 Lw' L' B Fw' R2 F2 U' Dw R2 L' B2 U' Bw2 L D L U2 R Rw' Dw2 F' Uw2 F Lw'
C #3 R2 Fw B Bw Dw' D' F Lw Dw U2 Bw Fw' Lw2 Uw2 B' F' U' Uw' D L2 R' Bw F Uw D U' Lw' B' Rw U Fw2 F2 L B' R2 D2 Bw2 D' L' Fw Bw Rw2 Bw2 D' B2 L Fw Lw L Uw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 F' U' Dw' Bw' Fw' Lw2
C #4 B' Lw D' F2 Fw' R2 Bw2 B Fw U' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D2 Bw2 B2 R2 U R B' D U' Rw' Uw' Fw' Lw2 L' Uw Fw' Uw2 D' L2 U R2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 B2 Rw' D2 L D2 Dw U2 Rw2 R2 F R2 Fw2 Lw2 Rw Bw' Dw2 F' Dw Fw Rw2 Dw2 U F'
C #5 Dw' B Fw F2 L U' Fw2 Uw' Bw' L' F' Uw U2 B Uw2 Lw U' B2 Bw2 L F Rw' Dw2 Fw2 Bw' D F2 Lw2 Dw Fw' Bw' Dw' Bw' B Dw B D2 B Uw Lw' R2 Bw2 L' R2 Rw Uw2 U Dw Bw2 R' D2 Fw' U' Fw' R2 Lw' U2 L U Fw'
C Ex#1 D R2 Rw U' Rw' Fw Lw' B Lw2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 Bw B2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Fw2 F' L' U2 Lw' B' D Bw' Uw Lw' U2 Rw2 Lw' L2 Dw' R B Rw Lw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' B Bw2 Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw Bw F2 L' F B2 Lw U2 Fw B' Lw R2 L' D'
C Ex#2 F Lw Rw L2 Fw Bw' D' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Lw B2 U B' R2 U F R2 Uw' Fw R' Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Fw' R' Dw F Bw' U2 Uw' R' Dw Fw Lw2 U' D2 Uw L' Fw' Uw' Bw' Dw2 B' R2 L' Dw Fw2 R' Dw2 F2 Uw D2 Fw2 L2 B2 Dw2 Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' F2 3Rw Lw Bw2 D Lw2 3Bw Rw F2 3Bw B Fw2 L' Dw 3Uw' Uw Fw' U' R 3Bw' 3Lw U 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw R' 3Fw D R' 3Rw 3Bw' U 3Fw2 3Uw Lw R2 3Lw 3Rw2 Dw' B2 F2 Fw2 D' B L2 3Bw2 L' Fw Bw U Rw 3Lw2 Bw Fw D2 U Uw2 Dw2 R' Fw 3Uw2 Rw Fw 3Bw2 3Rw' U2 R' 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 3Bw' D2 3Lw2 B2 Dw' Rw2 B' Uw' F2 Rw2 3Fw' Fw2 Lw' D2 3Bw2 D Uw2 F2 Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 U' F 3Rw' 3Lw2 R 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw
A #2 Bw2 3Lw2 Bw Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 3Dw2 B2 3Uw2 Dw Rw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Uw 3Uw2 D Lw2 Uw 3Bw Rw2 3Fw Uw' 3Dw' U F Rw' 3Dw Lw D' 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 U2 F2 D2 3Lw' B' 3Rw' F' B2 D Fw2 Dw Fw U2 3Dw' B2 L Rw2 D' F2 D2 Bw' Fw' L 3Dw U 3Fw2 3Lw Bw Dw Fw2 R2 Lw' Rw U2 Uw2 Bw' Uw' Rw' Fw Dw' Bw Rw2 3Rw' 3Lw' Lw 3Fw D Bw' Lw' 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 D2 Lw2 L D2 Fw2 Lw2 3Dw' Uw' Fw 3Bw U' Bw L2 R2 3Dw'
A #3 D' Bw' Fw 3Dw' U' 3Fw Dw 3Fw D2 Bw 3Lw' B' F 3Uw2 3Bw R2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Lw2 D' 3Fw2 R2 3Lw U2 D2 F' 3Uw Dw2 Bw Uw' Fw' Dw2 L 3Dw2 U Rw2 3Bw2 U2 3Rw' Fw Bw B2 3Fw Rw' 3Rw' Fw U B2 3Rw Fw2 F U2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Bw' L2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw' L' B2 Fw 3Fw2 3Bw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Rw U Rw Fw Uw 3Uw B' F' U Rw2 B2 3Uw Uw' F' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw' Dw' B 3Uw2 Lw Uw2 Lw' D2 3Lw' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' Rw2
A Ex#1 B 3Rw Dw' B 3Dw2 Rw' F2 Fw' 3Rw B' D2 Dw Rw' Uw2 Lw' D' R U2 3Fw2 Uw R2 Bw' F R2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 B' U' F2 3Dw2 3Uw' R' D 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw R2 Uw' 3Dw Fw Dw' Rw' Dw' U2 3Fw 3Rw' F2 Bw2 3Fw U2 Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 F2 3Fw Lw L 3Dw' Rw Uw2 Dw 3Lw2 Fw Uw' Fw' Dw 3Dw D U' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Bw 3Fw D' 3Uw2 3Fw 3Uw Uw' 3Fw Dw 3Bw2 R2 Dw 3Fw Uw F2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 Bw' D2
A Ex#2 L R2 B2 L Rw Uw' 3Dw' Lw' D' B' 3Rw2 B' Dw 3Lw' F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw' Bw 3Uw L2 3Fw' R' 3Fw Rw Lw' Uw U2 D' Fw' 3Bw' Rw B L2 3Rw' Fw 3Fw 3Lw F 3Lw' Dw Uw' 3Rw2 Fw' U' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' L2 D' 3Fw' 3Dw' D Uw2 F' B D L' 3Dw 3Lw B' R2 F' B2 3Bw' U2 3Bw' L' Dw 3Bw2 L2 3Bw' Dw2 3Lw' Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw2 3Uw B 3Dw' Uw Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw' F' Fw2 3Dw' Uw R2 Uw2 L Fw2 Dw2 R' D' F2
B #1 Rw2 Fw' U2 Uw L' Dw Uw' 3Dw 3Bw' Uw Rw Dw Bw' R2 Bw2 3Dw2 Lw2 B' 3Dw Bw2 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' Dw D Uw' Fw' Lw2 B' U2 Dw' Lw2 F 3Uw' Dw' L Fw 3Bw B2 3Fw R 3Lw Rw Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw' F2 U 3Fw 3Bw2 F' U' 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw Rw2 3Rw Fw' L 3Dw' 3Lw B2 Uw 3Lw' L Bw 3Lw Dw' 3Bw' Dw' 3Fw 3Lw2 D Fw 3Uw' 3Dw Uw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw' 3Dw' L2 Fw' F2 L' Dw' Uw Bw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw' 3Lw D Dw' F' Uw
B #2 B 3Rw 3Dw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 L Dw' Bw 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Uw' Uw2 D' Lw Bw' Dw Rw' U2 3Bw Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 Lw2 B' L' 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' D2 B Fw' Lw 3Uw Rw2 F 3Dw Lw' 3Fw' L' Dw2 D 3Uw2 U2 Fw' R' U 3Bw B 3Rw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Uw Bw2 3Lw' U' Bw 3Lw2 Bw B2 Lw2 Uw2 L' B Lw U2 3Fw' 3Lw R 3Uw Bw Uw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw Lw' Rw' D' F2 3Bw 3Fw' Lw' 3Rw2 3Fw D F2 3Fw' 3Uw' B2 3Rw' U' Uw2 3Uw F 3Bw2
B #3 3Fw2 U Rw2 Lw L2 3Dw2 U' R L' Lw2 3Rw' F2 3Uw L D' R' 3Uw 3Rw Uw' U 3Lw2 3Bw F2 D L2 Uw2 R2 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw' D Rw' Uw' B' 3Fw2 3Dw2 Fw' F Bw D Bw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw2 U2 F' 3Uw2 3Bw' Fw' 3Dw Fw' L Fw' R2 L Bw L Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' 3Lw Uw2 3Uw D F Fw2 R 3Uw2 F' R2 U2 L' 3Lw Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw F2 U' Uw L' 3Uw Uw Dw Bw R' B2 3Lw 3Bw2 U2 3Dw B2 D Bw' 3Dw2 D' 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw'
B Ex#1 Rw D 3Rw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Bw2 Lw' Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw Bw' F L2 B' D Uw 3Lw' Dw' 3Fw' Fw2 D' Uw' F B' Uw' Dw B2 3Uw2 L 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw Dw2 3Uw2 U2 3Bw2 B U2 L B2 F' 3Fw L U2 Bw Uw' B2 3Fw L R2 F Dw 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw' Uw U F L D2 Bw' 3Bw' D 3Dw2 Lw Dw2 Lw Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw Uw' R' Rw' B2 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw R Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Dw2 U' D2 B2 R' 3Fw' Bw Fw L' Fw' 3Bw' 3Uw L' Lw' B
B Ex#2 3Fw2 F2 Fw2 3Bw' Bw2 L' U 3Uw Lw2 U 3Uw' Rw 3Bw Bw Dw2 Uw' Fw' 3Uw' L2 Rw' B2 3Bw 3Lw2 B' Lw D' R2 Bw2 3Lw Fw F' D' Uw' Dw' 3Bw F' 3Rw2 B2 3Lw' Dw2 3Fw' Bw' 3Rw2 Rw' F Bw2 3Fw 3Uw' 3Dw' U' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' L' 3Fw Lw' Dw F Fw2 3Uw Bw' Lw F Rw D2 Fw' Dw' Bw2 3Dw' Dw' Bw' 3Bw2 D2 Rw Fw' 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 3Lw Bw' 3Rw Bw2 U2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Lw' 3Dw L2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Rw Bw' B Dw' Uw F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 U2 F2 U L2 R2 D' B L' D2 F U R B2 R D2 B F2 R2 Uw2
A #2 F' L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L D' U2 F D R U2 F R2 F2 D2 Fw Uw'
A #3 F D2 F' R2 U2 L2 R2 B' L2 D F' U2 L' U B D F' D2 B2 L' Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L D2 L U2 L2 F2 R2 B2 R B U2 F' L' D U' L B' F2 R F Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 D B2 U L2 D2 U L2 F' D F R' F L R' D' R2 U' B' U' Rw' Uw
B #1 B2 U2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 D' R' B U L' B L2 U2 B2 L' F2 D Rw'
B #2 F2 R' U2 F2 L2 R D2 B2 R F' L' D' F U' B2 R B2 D' U2 Rw'
B #3 D B2 D L' B2 L2 F' L U2 R' F U' D F2 U' L2 U B2 L2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 D2 U2 B U B' L2 B2 F' L' R B D2 B' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 D L2 D' L2 F2 D' U' R' D' U' F U L U L2 F' D' R Uw
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R U' R' B' U R B R L U' u r'
A #2 B L U' B' R L U R U L' R l b
A #3 L' B' R' L B' L' R B R' L' R l' r
A #4 R U R' L R B' R' B' U' L' U r
A #5 L' R' L' B U B L' R L B U' r'
A Ex#1 L' U B U L' R B' U B' R' L u l r b'
A Ex#2 U L' U L' U' R' B R U R' L' u' r b'
B #1 B' L' B L U R' U' B' R' U' B u' l' r
B #2 B L U' L' R' L B U L B L' u l' r
B #3 U' R B' U B' U R' L B U' L u' b'
B #4 R B' U' L' U R B L U B R' b
B #5 B U R B U B U R' B' R B' u' r' b
B Ex#1 R U B U R' L B R' B R' B' u l' r b'
B Ex#2 B' U' L' U' B' U R U' B' U L u r
C #1 R' L B' L' R' U' L R L' B' R u' l
C #2 R' U R L' U' B U R B' U B' b'
C #3 R U B' U B' U R' B L U' B' r b
C #4 U' R L' U' L U' B R' U' R L' u' l
C #5 R' U L' B' R B' R' L' U B' R' u r'
C Ex#1 U' R B' R U B' R B' L B U' u' l' b'
C Ex#2 U' L R' B R B R L' U' L' U' b'
D #1 L' R' B' L U' B' R U B U' R u l r' b
D #2 B U' L' B R B' R L U B' R u'
D #3 L U L' R U B' U' B' U R B l' b
D #4 L' U' B' U R' U' L R' B R' L' u' l b
D #5 U' B' L' R' B' L U' R L U B' u' r b'
D Ex#1 L' R U' B L' B L R B' R' L' u' l' r'
D Ex#2 U' L B' U L' B R L U' R B' u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' R L U B R B' R L' U' u' l r
A #2 L' B' R U R L' R' U R B' U' u' l' b
A #3 L U L' B' L R L' U' B L U l' r b'
A #4 U' R' B' U' R' B L' B R' L' U u' r' b
A #5 B' L B' U L' B' L' B R L B u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B' L' R L R U' L B' L' U' B' r b'
A Ex#2 L' R B R' U L B' L B U' B' u' l' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0)
A #2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4)
A #3 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,0) / (2,-1) /
A #4 (-3,2) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (5,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (5,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,2) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
B #1 (3,5) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (3,3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-3,-2) / (-4,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (3,6) / (-2,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2)
B #4 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4)
B #5 (0,5) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (2,0) /
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (6,0) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-5) / (-2,-3) / (-4,-2) / (2,0)
A #2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2)
A #4 (1,0) / (6,3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
Adam Lucas    USA
Adam Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.71   16.44   19.68 20.52 15.51 12.71 14.13
First round 44 12.65   16.35   21.67 20.35 12.65 13.89 14.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:33.47     1:33.47 DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 8.77   11.34   10.75 13.31 8.77 13.90 9.95
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.76   11.84   12.97 11.59 11.53 9.76 12.41
First round 18 10.78   12.11   12.08 11.99 15.16 10.78 12.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 47.62   50.62   51.13 47.62 55.67 48.18 52.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:23.42   1:39.09   1:41.27 1:23.42 1:36.16 1:43.24 1:39.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:14.93     6:14.93
Pyraminx Final 13 4.59   6.31   4.80 4.59 5.64 DNF 8.49
First round 11 4.68   5.29   5.07 4.68 5.96 10.02 4.83
Square-1 Final 13 22.32   29.84   33.66 29.92 25.93 22.32 35.08
Combined First round 13 20.61   24.65   27.91 20.61 32.38 20.74 25.30
Adhith Jacob    USA
Adhith Jacob
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 57.11   1:02.51   57.11 1:02.90 1:02.58 1:02.06 1:07.38
Adomous Wright    USA
Adomous Wright
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.24   14.39   16.59 13.83 15.99 13.24 13.36
First round 40 12.11   15.42   14.19 12.11 19.54 17.91 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 47.35   1:00.42   47.35 58.46 1:00.97 1:01.82 1:17.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:01.44     2:04.98 2:01.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:53.63     6:53.63
Pyraminx First round 49 15.99   25.03   1:04.87 22.04 15.99 36.91 16.14
Aiden Lim    USA
Aiden Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 19.31   22.67   22.13 22.94 22.95 27.07 19.31
First round 63 17.75   22.17   18.87 24.80 25.16 17.75 22.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:36.46     DNF 1:36.46
Pyraminx First round 36 11.21   11.75   12.23 11.62 11.41 15.72 11.21
Square-1 Combined First round 21 44.74     46.77 44.74
Alex Hauben    USA
Alex Hauben
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.84   15.62   13.84 14.90 14.84 17.11 17.44
First round 43 13.68   16.12   17.46 13.68 14.77 18.82 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 53.05   59.28   53.05 54.92 59.46 DNF 1:03.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:43.86   1:47.32   1:45.97 1:49.48 1:46.50 1:57.03 1:43.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:52.68   5:02.81   4:52.68 5:09.89 5:05.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 6.81   10.28   6.81 10.36 14.91 12.11 8.36
Square-1 Combined First round 17 28.20   37.88   52.77 30.63 30.25 28.20 DNF
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.42   11.80   12.16 11.41 10.42 12.52 11.84
Second round 9 7.80   9.93   10.31 8.75 10.73 7.80 11.66
First round 7 9.16   9.78   10.32 9.16 10.35 9.84 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.39   45.70   46.66 41.39 47.68 42.77 49.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:16.79   1:20.16   1:16.79 1:20.60 1:25.98 1:20.48 1:19.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 6:36.82     6:36.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 7:33.49   DNF   7:33.49 DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 15 4.04   11.24   7.12 4.04 6.55 DNF 20.05
First round 14 5.42   7.12   10.41 5.71 7.52 8.14 5.42
Square-1 Final 7 11.71   13.83   12.25 11.71 15.00 14.24 17.12
Combined First round 8 12.78   15.78   13.34 16.87 17.38 17.14 12.78
Andrew Le    USA
Andrew Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.53   14.61   14.86 13.53 15.38 17.95 13.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.98   51.25   59.04 46.98 47.74
Square-1 Combined First round 19 34.97   40.69   34.97 36.45 53.85 36.82 48.81
Arin Khare    USA
Arin Khare
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 8.75   11.91   12.39 10.63 8.75 13.23 12.72
Second round 15 9.60   11.14   11.87 9.60 9.77 DNF 11.79
First round 10 9.95   10.79   15.95 11.64 9.95 10.19 10.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 37.18   42.02   43.68 45.18 40.40 41.98 37.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:27.30   1:44.59   1:38.09 1:44.54 1:27.30 1:53.89 1:51.13
Pyraminx First round 24 8.31   9.42   10.24 8.67 9.35 8.31 11.71
Aryn Weinstein    USA
Aryn Weinstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 19.18   29.91   24.24 39.27 19.18 29.41 36.08
Ava Monello    USA
Ava Monello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.50   16.59   18.40 20.90 16.55 14.83 11.50
First round 42 13.43   16.10   16.18 20.40 15.77 13.43 16.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 43.82   51.67   1:00.03 43.82 55.78 46.35 52.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:37.38   1:40.27   1:37.38 1:39.72 1:45.87 1:39.88 1:41.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:31.66   5:06.44   5:22.40 5:25.26 4:31.66
Pyraminx First round 16 5.86   7.24   5.86 7.35 10.36 7.74 6.62
Berkay Yilmaz    USA
Berkay Yilmaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.52   22.56   24.35 26.71 23.54 19.52 19.79
Pyraminx First round 26 4.43   9.78   10.51 8.79 10.05 14.49 4.43
Square-1 Final 8 9.92   14.18   15.75 17.98 14.50 9.92 12.28
Combined First round 11 15.74   17.61   18.22 17.20 17.41 19.19 15.74
Bilal Rashidzada    USA
Bilal Rashidzada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.09   12.44   19.23 11.31 14.47 11.53 11.09
First round 16 10.34   11.97   11.62 13.60 11.82 12.47 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 52.35   1:02.02   52.35 1:04.47 1:17.82 54.21 1:07.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 2:32.29     2:55.16 2:32.29
Pyraminx First round 40 10.28   14.55   19.33 15.77 12.66 15.23 10.28
Square-1 Combined First round 25 52.02     DNF 52.02
Carter Yost    USA
Carter Yost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.08   14.42   15.76 12.08 13.87 14.77 14.61
First round 25 11.19   13.34   14.10 11.78 16.35 14.15 11.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.32   56.54   58.10 55.34 55.32 1:04.92 56.19
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.68   11.73   9.68 15.38 10.13 11.75 13.32
Second round 11 10.23   10.48   DNF 10.23 10.52 10.42 10.49
First round 21 10.26   12.68   13.22 10.26 12.89 13.90 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 40.90   46.58   47.90 40.90 46.51 56.69 45.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:28.88   1:33.41   1:31.60 1:28.88 1:41.63 1:30.81 1:37.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:20.42   4:37.41   5:03.05 4:28.77 4:20.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:20.17   DNF   DNF 1:20.17 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 4.11   6.26   4.11 5.54 6.06 7.17 14.21
First round 7 3.60   4.70   4.57 10.17 4.70 4.84 3.60
Square-1 Final 2 8.28   10.00   8.46 11.29 12.15 10.25 8.28
Combined First round 1 7.76   9.91   7.76 8.38 10.42 13.52 10.94
Christopher T. Yoon    USA
Christopher T. Yoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.76   17.13   17.53 14.76 17.24 17.06 17.10
First round 38 13.35   15.12   15.61 14.57 15.17 13.35 17.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:16.02     1:29.64 1:16.02
Pyraminx First round 22 7.53   8.77   10.14 7.94 8.22 7.53 15.08
Corwin Cheung    USA
Corwin Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.87   14.81   12.87 13.23 17.10 27.49 14.10
First round 36 13.95   14.93   13.97 13.95 18.99 14.45 16.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 52.14   1:11.83   52.14 1:14.32 1:11.53 1:09.64 1:24.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:56.36   2:12.96   2:08.69 1:56.36 2:32.69 2:05.17 2:25.03
Pyraminx First round 32 9.08   10.81   12.69 9.08 10.78 10.07 11.59
Damian Bias    USA
Damian Bias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 11.88   15.15   15.32 11.88 15.32 14.80 15.80
First round 45 15.13   16.60   22.34 15.41 18.55 15.13 15.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:11.81     1:11.81 DNF
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.80   24.82   29.25 22.80 23.08 26.50 24.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 8.06   12.46   13.52 8.06 12.90 12.61 11.86
Square-1 Combined First round 23 49.40     49.40 59.36
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.86   10.72   9.87 11.10 8.86 11.20 11.71
Second round 12 8.33   10.76   8.33 9.93 12.35 12.22 10.13
First round 8 8.63   10.40   10.78 9.42 8.63 11.00 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 34.15   40.22   40.52 45.52 42.04 34.15 38.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:13.14   1:20.79   1:13.71 1:25.72 1:30.23 1:22.95 1:13.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:00.99   4:22.82   4:50.13 4:00.99 4:17.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:18.86   DNF   3:18.86 3:30.52 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 1.93   2.32   3.59 2.35 2.22 1.93 2.40
First round 1 1.84   2.84   3.00 3.21 1.84 2.32 4.07
Square-1 Final 11 14.31   17.80   28.40 15.86 14.31 20.31 17.22
Combined First round 9 13.90   16.75   16.54 23.24 13.90 16.42 17.28
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.03   10.11   11.33 9.77 8.03 10.76 9.79
Second round 7 7.98   9.73   10.11 10.86 10.21 7.98 8.86
First round 3 6.68   8.51   6.68 7.93 10.11 9.35 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.76   42.98   39.76 46.29 43.72 44.32 40.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.44   1:16.85   1:23.33 1:11.44 1:14.75 1:33.94 1:12.48
Pyraminx Final 7 3.66   4.44   4.39 5.08 3.86 3.66 6.88
First round 8 3.27   4.88   6.83 4.06 3.74 9.97 3.27
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.85   7.84   6.93 5.85 10.91 9.17 7.41
Second round 2 6.94   8.03   9.60 7.44 7.05 6.94 13.55
First round 1 6.99   7.84   6.99 9.52 8.72 7.61 7.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 28.56   35.27   40.14 34.07 28.56 40.15 31.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 58.84   1:04.07   1:13.02 58.84 1:05.41 1:04.06 1:02.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:11.07   3:15.65   3:22.27 3:13.61 3:11.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 8 3.22   4.46   4.19 4.44 4.76 3.22 4.77
First round 9 3.66   4.99   3.66 6.88 3.86 8.46 4.24
Square-1 Final 1 6.57   8.11   NAR 10.11 8.91 6.57 7.13 8.30
Combined First round 2 8.48   9.93   10.57 8.75 14.03 8.48 10.48
Dylan Chan    USA
Dylan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.72   15.45   15.78 14.72 14.84 16.63 15.73
First round 51 16.34   17.86   DNF 16.34 16.84 18.92 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:24.72     1:41.31 1:24.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:30.55     2:30.55 2:53.23
Pyraminx First round 52 3.44   DNF   3.90 3.44 DNF DNF 6.24
Eeshan Khurana    USA
Eeshan Khurana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.52   10.86   11.68 12.60 10.17 9.52 10.74
Second round 6 9.50   9.70   10.05 9.54 9.50 10.80 9.51
First round 14 8.86   11.24   8.86 14.30 24.14 8.93 10.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:30.28   1:41.79   1:41.14 1:45.85 1:38.38 1:59.62 1:30.28
Ella Girard    USA
Ella Girard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.38   34.13   49.92 31.71 36.63 34.05 30.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 10.19   16.83   17.88 16.67 16.63 10.19 17.18
Elliot Neuman    USA
Elliot Neuman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.07   51.82   54.65 41.07 54.03 59.36 46.79
Pyraminx First round 48 14.66   22.34   23.50 31.75 14.66 24.17 19.34
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.55   10.76   12.01 10.31 9.55 11.83 10.14
Second round 14 10.45   11.06   11.66 10.45 11.21 11.07 10.90
First round 15 10.34   11.48   12.08 11.62 12.04 10.77 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.47   40.03   41.23 44.66 40.72 35.47 38.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:03.42   1:11.82   1:11.12 1:10.80 1:03.42 1:13.53 1:19.37
Square-1 Combined First round 18 29.49   38.50   41.51 36.29 29.49 37.71 DNF
Evan Cedeno    USA
Evan Cedeno
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.75   25.49   29.06 23.75 26.29 23.97 26.21
Pyraminx First round 51 17.07   30.29   41.74 17.07 35.42 18.04 37.42
Felix Bouchard    USA
Felix Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.33   19.17   20.83 16.33 19.59 20.02 17.91
First round 57 12.51   19.84   18.06 25.84 23.38 18.09 12.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 57.56   1:14.20   57.56 DNF 1:17.38 1:15.58 1:09.64
Pyraminx Final 9 4.72   5.48   5.32 4.72 4.76 7.19 6.37
First round 15 4.68   7.17   6.90 4.68 5.49 9.11 10.60
Finnegan Marvich    USA
Finnegan Marvich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 35.89   41.05   39.38 44.40 39.37 1:24.17 35.89
Frank Zhou    USA
Frank Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.69   9.38   11.60 10.21 9.08 8.84 7.69
Second round 5 8.21   9.36   8.90 11.44 8.90 10.27 8.21
First round 5 7.91   9.18   9.77 9.00 7.91 11.52 8.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.24   1:02.00   1:04.41 1:00.78 58.24 1:00.81 1:04.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:57.33   4:03.60   4:15.32 3:58.15 3:57.33
Frederick Jinwoo Park    USA
Frederick Jinwoo Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.03   33.50   DNF 32.39 31.03 36.84 31.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 13.16   16.34   23.92 15.17 14.92 18.92 13.16
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 43.75   57.70   1:02.20 55.75 1:55.69 55.14 43.75
Pyraminx First round 41 7.78   16.16   13.93 15.13 19.42 20.74 7.78
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Harry DeSantis    USA
Harry DeSantis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.64   19.10   26.28 15.64 17.51 21.54 18.24
First round 59 19.22   21.06   22.01 20.79 23.83 19.22 20.39
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)    China
Hongfei Tian (田洪飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.50   16.02   15.93 16.95 18.48 15.17 14.50
First round 49 15.37   17.45   16.41 17.49 18.45 19.75 15.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 53.66   1:03.64   1:01.13 1:06.89 53.66 1:06.46 1:03.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:46.86   2:01.55   2:06.90 1:59.60 1:58.16 2:34.20 1:46.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:11.27     6:11.27
Jack Baum    USA
Jack Baum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 11.01   16.00   15.93 11.01 22.03 17.53 14.55
First round 34 12.86   14.67   24.34 15.35 15.00 12.86 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 56.10   1:00.75   1:00.67 1:03.34 58.25 1:12.29 56.10
Pyraminx First round 21 7.13   8.61   7.13 22.07 8.47 7.70 9.66
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.92   18.62   14.92 16.69 15.45 24.76 23.72
First round 28 12.82   13.75   16.05 12.82 13.16 14.69 13.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 49.80   55.91   49.80 58.44 1:03.86 58.70 50.58
Square-1 Final 4 9.08   10.33   11.68 9.08 12.96 9.71 9.61
Combined First round 3 7.79   11.85   10.23 14.02 7.79 12.74 12.57
Jaejoon Hwang    Korea
Jaejoon Hwang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.87   23.44   29.75 22.83 23.20 19.87 24.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:48.84     DNF 1:48.84
Pyraminx First round 25 7.44   9.53   8.25 7.44 12.12 11.19 9.15
James Coe    USA
James Coe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.75   23.43   22.46 23.18 24.66 26.42 17.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 6.18   7.78   10.51 6.18 6.65 9.54 7.14
James Thudium    USA
James Thudium
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 21.27   28.75   25.34 23.94 21.27 1:19.37 36.98
Jared Astrof    USA
Jared Astrof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.03   11.88   10.60 13.94 9.03 12.33 12.70
Second round 13 9.55   10.78   10.22 12.49 10.94 9.55 11.18
First round 12 7.59   11.12   12.29 7.59 11.52 9.65 12.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.98   42.97   40.98 43.13 50.51 43.12 42.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:22.55   1:24.12   1:38.96 1:24.60 1:24.40 1:22.55 1:23.37
Jayden Rivas    USA
Jayden Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.14   18.98   16.14 20.11 17.43 19.40 20.12
First round 55 16.87   19.37   22.54 20.07 16.87 16.88 21.15
Pyraminx Final 10 4.58   5.72   5.66 4.58 5.96 6.16 5.53
First round 12 4.61   5.48   4.61 6.79 4.83 5.29 6.32
JiaXing Li    China
JiaXing Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.41   19.26   17.78 13.41 23.09 20.34 19.66
First round 54 16.97   18.78   17.34 28.89 17.05 16.97 21.94
Jie Lin (林杰)    China
Jie Lin (林杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.95   16.76   15.83 19.47 14.97 19.91 14.95
First round 53 17.05   18.20   20.01 18.42 17.36 17.05 18.81
Jihu Mun    USA
Jihu Mun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.58   12.38   13.80 13.14 8.58 12.32 11.67
First round 19 10.58   12.18   13.06 11.80 11.69 14.64 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 36.62   43.75   44.87 43.29 43.10 47.17 36.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:14.58   1:15.87   1:14.58 1:15.77 1:17.71 1:14.98 1:16.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:32.34   3:59.64   3:32.34 4:16.63 4:09.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:42.35   DNF   3:44.22 2:42.35 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 6.10   8.52   9.36 8.81 6.10 7.40 10.15
Joel Paley    USA
Joel Paley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.53   15.94   18.27 14.79 17.65 14.53 15.38
First round 35 12.49   14.72   15.86 14.83 13.83 12.49 15.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:19.48     1:38.12 1:19.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:07.18     2:07.77 2:07.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Jonas Kim    USA
Jonas Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.11   27.72   23.99 21.11 28.56 40.15 30.62
Kelsey Cannon    USA
Kelsey Cannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 51.24   55.63   57.07 56.14 53.69 58.61 51.24
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.79   13.50   12.79 13.42 14.53 14.16 12.91
First round 37 11.66   14.95   20.85 11.66 15.49 14.18 15.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 48.83   53.32   1:02.94 57.81 51.42 50.73 48.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:21.34   1:34.55   1:30.71 1:40.10 1:21.34 1:32.85 1:45.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:24.06   4:34.32   4:43.79 4:24.06 4:35.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 28 8.76   9.91   13.07 9.90 9.46 10.38 8.76
Square-1 Combined First round 22 47.61     47.61 DNF
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.89   8.63   8.66 14.02 7.89 8.84 8.39
Second round 3 8.47   9.24   10.00 8.47 8.75 10.00 8.98
First round 4 6.95   9.03   10.10 8.34 8.64 6.95 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 37.53   43.26   48.86 43.91 43.63 42.25 37.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:25.23   1:29.44   1:34.96 1:26.86 2:26.85 1:26.51 1:25.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:46.74   4:07.18   3:46.74 4:23.45 4:11.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 1.87   3.27   3.11 3.28 3.43 1.87 3.44
First round 6 3.18   4.36   5.67 3.18 4.44 4.27 4.38
Square-1 Final 12 13.20   18.91   22.16 19.75 13.20 14.81 DNF
Combined First round 7 11.22   14.69   16.80 16.05 11.22 14.56 13.46
Kyle Polage    USA
Kyle Polage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.04   12.44   17.79 12.06 12.04 12.41 12.86
First round 17 11.43   12.10   11.43 12.15 14.07 11.50 12.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 42.00   48.90   42.00 46.14 49.88 54.34 50.69
Pyraminx Final 4 2.46   3.45   2.46 5.80 2.60 4.85 2.89
First round 4 2.45   3.73   4.94 3.67 3.12 2.45 4.39
Square-1 Final 9 13.04   15.36   15.67 15.44 18.01 14.97 13.04
Combined First round 12 16.03   19.26   21.89 22.78 16.03 16.43 19.47
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.43   9.28   10.73 8.73 8.43 9.66 9.46
Second round 8 8.10   9.91   8.10 10.53 8.71 10.49 11.48
First round 6 7.39   9.66   9.88 9.90 10.48 7.39 9.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.71   39.46   35.55 1:16.04 40.64 42.18 32.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.15   1:10.09   1:06.15 1:09.97 1:08.57 1:24.22 1:11.72
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:42.25   3:51.54   3:42.25 4:00.87 3:51.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:58.01   DNF   2:58.01 3:55.44 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 2.38   4.00   4.42 6.19 2.77 2.38 4.82
First round 5 2.98   4.06   4.68 7.28 2.98 4.02 3.49
Square-1 Final 6 9.63   12.57   14.63 9.63 12.33 14.81 10.75
Combined First round 5 9.91   13.64   16.87 16.09 9.91 11.56 13.27
Leonid Metlitsky    USA
Leonid Metlitsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 22.05   27.67   34.03 26.28 28.94 22.05 27.78
First round 61 16.06   21.91   26.99 20.26 20.02 25.46 16.06
Pyraminx First round 47 15.25   21.66   25.57 15.25 19.35 20.06 28.05
Leudy Rodríguez    Dominican Republic
Leudy Rodríguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.75   14.09   DNF 14.22 13.24 14.80 11.75
Second round 16 9.66   11.44   13.62 11.36 11.55 11.40 9.66
First round 22 10.99   12.70   15.25 12.65 11.13 14.32 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.52   45.31   42.52 44.53 46.75 44.64 47.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:21.33   1:29.50   2:05.38 1:21.42 1:32.67 1:34.41 1:21.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:16.99   4:42.53   NR 5:24.56 4:26.05 4:16.99
Square-1 Final 16 16.62   DNF   DNF DNF 16.62 34.37 19.37
Combined First round 15 21.26   31.15   21.26 46.28 29.98 21.79 41.69
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.57   9.82   9.10 10.69 15.08 9.67 8.57
Second round 10 8.86   10.28   11.81 8.86 9.40 9.62 12.29
First round 13 10.13   11.19   10.75 13.13 11.77 11.04 10.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.70   32.88   32.82 36.30 32.92 32.70 32.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 56.77   1:05.86   1:08.27 1:20.49 1:01.33 1:07.99 56.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:56.25   3:05.47   2:56.25 3:18.32 3:01.84
Pyraminx Final 2 2.34   2.45   2.36 2.83 2.37 2.34 2.63
First round 2 1.90   2.94   4.00 3.23 1.90 2.31 3.27
Square-1 Final 5 10.27   11.42   10.58 15.82 11.07 10.27 12.61
Combined First round 6 13.49   14.67   14.52 15.99 46.25 13.50 13.49
Louis Meunier    USA
Louis Meunier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.41   9.53   9.88 11.45 8.41 9.32 9.39
Second round 4 8.89   9.27   9.63 8.89 9.05 9.12 11.22
First round 9 8.97   10.46   8.97 11.25 11.88 9.32 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 39.99   43.60   51.67 41.88 44.63 39.99 44.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:14.97   1:39.15   1:32.84 1:14.97 1:38.39 2:06.24 1:46.22
Pyraminx Final 14 5.28   6.35   5.28 6.09 6.20 6.94 6.75
First round 10 3.90   5.05   3.90 4.62 5.77 DNF 4.76
Square-1 Final 14 22.01   33.01   DNF 40.01 35.64 22.01 23.39
Combined First round 14 24.34   29.31   30.59 24.34 43.91 27.17 30.17
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.99   19.03   22.50 17.62 17.08 16.99 22.39
First round 52 15.14   18.19   17.12 30.56 19.21 18.23 15.14
Pyraminx First round 34 7.85   11.27   7.85 12.19 12.36 11.54 10.07
Square-1 Combined First round 20 26.36   41.98   26.36 54.68 38.19 51.07 36.69
Maier Khabieh    USA
Maier Khabieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 14.01   19.46   18.38 19.96 20.04 14.01 22.95
First round 58 15.46   20.49   15.46 25.49 17.14 DNF 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:38.46     1:48.52 1:38.46
Pyraminx First round 27 6.46   9.86   7.33 6.46 13.42 10.67 11.57
Square-1 Final 15 28.93   39.59   41.24 28.93 47.62 29.91 49.24
Combined First round 16 22.90   36.14   36.82 38.00 33.61 22.90 51.03
Matthew Baldwin    USA
Matthew Baldwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 11.78   16.02   17.89 17.28 11.78 13.13 17.66
First round 31 11.97   14.49   14.19 16.19 13.10 11.97 16.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:04.49   1:13.42   1:13.90 1:07.95 1:22.74 1:18.41 1:04.49
Pyraminx First round 19 7.09   8.06   7.49 7.09 8.40 13.60 8.30
Square-1 Combined First round 24 51.38     51.38 DNF
Mattias Weber    USA
Mattias Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 25.26   33.96   36.00 42.58 31.01 25.26 34.86
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.11   14.09   13.46 12.11 12.50 16.30 17.85
First round 26 11.52   13.41   11.52 14.32 12.80 13.12 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.25   58.64   58.68 56.42 52.25 1:00.95 1:00.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:01.00     2:01.00 2:32.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:44.96   DNF   DNF 2:44.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 8.41   12.91   23.13 8.41 9.79 17.53 11.42
Michael Doan Verberkmoes    USA
Michael Doan Verberkmoes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:02.02   1:23.86   1:02.02 1:06.20 1:29.33 1:36.06 DNF
Michael Horowitz    USA
Michael Horowitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.60   12.91   13.20 13.41 12.15 11.60 13.38
First round 27 11.50   13.45   13.50 13.15 13.71 11.50 13.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 54.73   58.90   57.56 58.79 1:00.36 1:14.60 54.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:53.15   2:05.88   2:04.09 1:53.15 2:07.09 2:06.47 2:13.67
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:46.99     5:46.99
Nehemiah Jang    USA
Nehemiah Jang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.74   27.30   26.63 29.08 26.52 24.74 28.74
Neil Chen    USA
Neil Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.75   32.33   34.37 31.81 27.75 32.70 32.47
Nicholas DelFranco    USA
Nicholas DelFranco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 16.07   20.64   16.07 22.05 22.07 17.80 25.23
First round 46 15.77   16.69   19.62 17.07 17.11 15.77 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:21.67     1:21.67 1:42.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 11.32   17.21   28.57 15.33 14.46 11.32 21.83
Nicholas Park    USA
Nicholas Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.14   25.39   22.40 24.38 32.67 29.39 21.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:55.66     DNF 1:55.66
Pyraminx First round 45 14.21   17.41   20.34 23.28 16.30 15.58 14.21
Nick Schoelkopf    USA
Nick Schoelkopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 14.44   16.89   20.38 21.68 15.08 15.22 14.44
First round 41 13.44   15.68   15.00 15.71 16.34 13.44 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 57.22   1:02.18   57.22 1:25.17 1:02.03 1:03.49 1:01.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:13.74     2:13.74 2:29.57
Square-1 Final 10 12.15   15.82   18.16 13.51 12.15 15.79 18.71
Combined First round 10 11.19   17.16   20.78 18.18 13.61 11.19 19.69
Nikash Prasad Gajate    USA
Nikash Prasad Gajate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 23.73   26.23   25.52 27.23 25.95 31.07 23.73
Pyraminx First round 23 7.98   8.93   8.44 7.98 8.90 13.46 9.44
Noah Chen    USA
Noah Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:09.21   1:20.09   DNF 1:18.04 1:12.02 1:30.20 1:09.21
Patrick Chen    USA
Patrick Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 17.34   19.87   17.34 19.42 21.52 22.49 18.66
First round 60 19.18   21.37   21.66 22.64 19.18 41.41 19.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:17.24     1:24.62 1:17.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:15.70     2:15.70 2:46.86
Pyraminx First round 39 10.78   12.92   11.89 13.93 10.78 13.98 12.94
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.68   7.45   8.53 7.26 5.68 8.53 6.57
Second round 1 6.26   7.44   6.26 7.83 6.87 7.61 8.32
First round 2 6.62   7.98   7.23 8.62 8.74 8.09 6.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.13   29.19   30.73 32.25 25.13 29.77 27.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 48.93   54.85   57.69 48.93 54.44 DNF 52.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:03.65   3:08.03   3:05.13 3:15.30 3:03.65
Square-1 Final 3 8.71   10.25   15.26 9.93 10.66 10.16 8.71
Combined First round 4 7.78   11.95   15.44 12.51 7.78 11.41 11.94
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:16.02     1:29.64 1:16.02
Quinn Butterfield    USA
Quinn Butterfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.46   17.69   19.41 17.62 15.46 20.16 16.05
First round 48 13.95   17.19   18.48 15.94 18.18 13.95 17.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:01.28   1:18.14   1:32.59 1:01.28 1:19.17 1:06.07 1:29.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:10.17     2:14.39 2:10.17
Pyraminx First round 31 8.04   10.71   8.04 11.30 11.01 10.50 10.63
Richard Delgado    USA
Richard Delgado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.73   31.02   27.83 25.73 1:03.14 32.33 32.89
Robert Curtis-Hardy    USA
Robert Curtis-Hardy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.81   14.49   19.09 13.12 16.16 14.18 11.81
First round 39 13.93   15.23   16.73 13.93 17.94 13.98 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:01.30   1:14.23   1:21.40 1:08.02 1:21.79 1:01.30 1:13.28
Ryan Knight    USA
Ryan Knight
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.11   31.97   24.11 29.14 41.79 24.97 53.48
Sadiq Ahmed    Nigeria
Sadiq Ahmed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.43   13.64   15.41 12.75 12.43 DNF 12.76
First round 11 9.80   10.93   NR 11.14 10.40 11.25 11.77 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 57.75   59.49   58.44 1:04.59 1:00.38 59.64 57.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:49.44   1:58.50   2:18.74 1:49.59 2:14.85 1:51.07 1:49.44
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.69   14.17   13.69 14.73 14.11 13.81 14.60
First round 23 11.00   12.83   11.10 11.00 15.79 11.60 19.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 49.89   53.12   52.95 57.32 55.67 50.74 49.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:17.11   1:24.38   1:25.17 1:30.45 1:17.11 1:22.21 1:25.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:59.16   3:02.70   3:08.96 2:59.97 2:59.16
Pyraminx First round 30 7.25   10.33   DNF 11.91 8.96 10.11 7.25
Samuel O'Sullivan    USA
Samuel O'Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.93   24.25   31.42 22.93 24.47 25.03 23.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 15.91   20.63   DNF 15.91 19.56 24.34 17.98
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.68   15.92   14.80 12.68 17.05 15.92 DNS
First round 47 9.91   16.84   23.36 11.80 15.37 9.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 42.26   47.30   43.70 46.54 51.66 42.26 54.15
Pyraminx Final 5 2.12   3.94   3.02 4.74 4.80 2.12 4.07
First round 3 3.06   3.33   3.06 3.11 4.97 3.10 3.77
Sebastian Franco-Romo    USA
Sebastian Franco-Romo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 16.46   21.38   22.62 20.40 21.13 27.02 16.46
First round 62 19.96   22.01   21.21 25.91 19.96 20.76 24.07
Stanley Yang    USA
Stanley Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.96   12.94   11.84 14.30 13.27 10.96 13.71
First round 32 12.42   14.51   14.85 13.80 17.36 14.89 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 48.13   57.88   1:03.06 56.18 48.13 58.68 58.78
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.05   14.05   15.32 12.52 14.82 12.05 14.80
First round 24 12.04   12.98   13.57 12.04 13.05 18.52 12.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 49.80   53.34   50.52 49.80 55.58 53.93 58.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:19.72   1:29.09   1:32.15 1:19.72 1:20.69 1:34.42 1:43.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:01.57   4:15.93   4:01.57 4:23.18 4:23.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:52.36   DNF   1:52.36 DNF 2:26.57
Pyraminx Final 11 5.00   6.03   5.71 8.16 5.00 5.11 7.27
First round 13 4.58   6.03   4.58 4.61 6.95 6.69 6.80
Timothy Lee    USA
Timothy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.52   19.09   19.32 22.10 16.52 19.55 18.40
First round 56 17.69   19.41   21.24 20.40 19.00 17.69 18.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:13.67     1:16.51 1:13.67
Tristan Lee    USA
Tristan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.29   12.51   13.92 12.48 10.29 11.13 15.97
First round 20 10.84   12.59   10.84 12.90 12.76 15.95 12.11
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 17.32   19.25   17.32 18.62 21.67 19.29 19.83
First round 50 16.02   17.77   19.39 35.54 16.02 16.34 17.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:14.02     1:14.02 DNF
Pyraminx First round 18 6.54   7.96   9.01 8.76 7.08 6.54 8.05
Square-1 Combined First round 26 59.72     59.72 DNF
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.90   14.74   14.36 15.18 14.67 12.90 16.20
First round 29 12.97   13.82   12.97 13.63 15.02 14.49 13.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:11.68     1:19.86 1:11.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 8.25   11.15   11.52 10.06 15.57 11.86 8.25
Square-1 Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.69   14.68   14.78 33.01 14.30 14.96 13.69
First round 30 13.73   14.40   15.04 15.67 13.73 14.09 14.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 47.89   54.48   47.89 1:00.48 58.46 52.64 52.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:00.09     2:14.98 2:00.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:44.48   DNF   2:44.48 DNF DNF