National Capital Region 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-19~20  Canada, Rockland, Ontario National Capital Region 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Antoine Cantin 8.27  Kian Mansour 8.47  Brennen Lin 8.59
 2x2x2 Cube  Brennen Lin 2.44  Max Jiang 2.80  Kian Mansour 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 30.17  Antoine Cantin 33.95  Max Jiang 38.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Jacob Hutnyk 1:00.69  Ryan Minjun Cho 1:07.54  Antoine Cantin 1:08.39
 6x6x6 Cube  Antoine Cantin 2:01.75  Ryan Minjun Cho 2:12.85  Jacob Hutnyk 2:20.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Coren Broughton 3:32.64  Ryan Minjun Cho 3:34.02  Antoine Cantin 3:48.53
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Antoine Cantin 26.85  Craig Bouchard 1:53.00  Coren Broughton 2:06.27
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kian Mansour 11.77  Antoine Cantin 12.10  Leo Min-Bedford 15.59
 Megaminx  Antoine Cantin 1:03.09  Julien Gaboriaud 1:14.14  Liam Orovec 1:17.92
 Pyraminx  Leo Min-Bedford 4.08  Antoine Cantin 5.04  Ryan Wu 5.58
 Skewb  Leo Min-Bedford 4.65  Antoine Cantin 4.97  Natan Goldberg 5.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 7.06   7.89    Canada 8.34 8.25 8.38 7.06 7.08
2 Antoine Cantin 7.11   8.63    Canada 9.54 15.37 8.81 7.54 7.11
3 Jacob Hutnyk 8.19   9.54    Canada 8.33 8.19 9.80 14.04 10.48
4 Marwan Kamal 8.87   9.67    Canada 9.77 8.87 10.93 8.92 10.31
5 Max Jiang 8.00   9.80    Canada 11.15 11.13 9.38 8.88 8.00
6 Brennen Lin 7.53   9.88    Canada 8.72 7.53 10.81 11.54 10.10
7 Ryan Wu 9.13   10.60    Canada 10.50 12.07 DNF 9.24 9.13
8 Ray Vince Ong 9.64   10.65    Canada DNF 10.72 11.12 9.64 10.11
9 Mihir Kamra 9.23   10.87    Canada 10.28 12.06 9.23 11.69 10.63
10 Liam Orovec 9.41   11.01    Canada 11.71 9.41 10.78 10.54 11.98
11 Ryan Minjun Cho 8.81   11.06    Canada 12.48 9.53 11.18 13.23 8.81
12 Fred Quong 9.89   11.12    Canada 9.89 11.23 11.03 11.11 17.73
13 Arsen Jalalyan 9.74   11.30    Canada 12.45 14.62 10.44 11.01 9.74
14 Jeffrey Cheng 9.59   11.37    Canada 13.08 11.12 9.59 DNF 9.90
15 Vương Thiện Trung 10.35   11.38    Vietnam 13.72 11.72 10.80 11.62 10.35
16 Leo Min-Bedford 8.94   11.85    Canada 14.58 11.31 9.67 15.66 8.94
17 Natan Goldberg 10.02   11.89    Canada 12.37 12.92 10.02 10.39 16.05
18 Julien Gaboriaud 10.39   11.94    Canada 12.07 13.75 10.39 12.83 10.92
19 Michael Fairbairn 10.62   12.14    Canada 12.08 10.62 10.86 13.48 14.53
20 Charles Hurley 10.86   13.03    Canada 13.08 13.51 12.62 13.38 10.86
21 Shanglin Ye 11.86   13.08    Canada 15.16 13.19 13.44 11.86 12.60
22 Benjamin Kramer 11.79   13.26    Canada 13.32 15.81 12.56 13.90 11.79
23 Jaden Travis Soliven 11.33   13.28    Canada 13.39 15.20 14.51 11.33 11.95
24 Nathan Liang 11.24   13.43    Canada 13.37 13.97 21.72 12.94 11.24
25 Suraj Dayal 12.40   13.50    Canada 13.14 23.64 14.65 12.70 12.40
26 Brady Metherall 13.10   13.69    Canada 14.15 13.34 13.10 13.90 13.82
27 Craig Bouchard 11.43   13.71    Canada 11.65 16.23 11.43 14.61 14.88
28 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 11.25   14.01    Canada 13.88 14.58 15.25 13.56 11.25
29 Marco Yang 11.87   14.49    Canada 33.37 16.06 14.68 12.73 11.87
30 Thomas L'Ecuyer 11.84   14.51    Canada 11.84 15.45 16.33 12.78 15.30
31 Blake Dopson 11.27   14.61    Canada 13.59 15.74 14.82 15.42 11.27
32 Julian Awad 9.38   14.73    Canada 15.20 16.65 14.27 9.38 14.72
33 Luc Bazinet 13.36   15.09    Canada 18.16 13.36 15.24 15.63 14.40
34 John Lee 14.45   15.37    Korea 14.82 17.01 14.45 16.54 14.74
35 Andry Rakoto 14.16   15.43    Canada 16.81 16.24 14.56 14.16 15.48
36 Abijah Zwiers 12.96   15.80    Canada 16.20 12.96 20.03 17.28 13.91
37 Dave Campbell 14.28   15.83    Canada 14.28 15.94 16.00 15.54 16.71
38 Wesley Wang 14.83   15.83    Canada 14.83 15.57 15.10 16.82 18.43
39 Thomas Dussault 10.89   15.93    Canada 15.43 15.98 16.37 10.89 18.00
40 Justin Lu 12.42   16.60    Canada 17.61 16.22 12.42 15.96 19.24
41 Aaron Cheung 16.13   16.78    Canada 17.33 16.20 18.67 16.82 16.13
42 Julian Lowery 16.09   16.90    Canada 16.11 16.09 17.08 17.50 18.21
43 Mathieu Hudon 13.92   17.02    Canada 13.92 23.65 14.57 21.17 15.32
44 Laura Plourde 15.83   17.12    Canada 17.05 17.43 15.83 16.88 25.23
45 Mitchell Lowery 13.98   17.18    Canada 16.26 15.14 20.13 24.37 13.98
46 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 16.21   17.34    Canada 17.33 17.63 16.21 DNF 17.06
47 Dylan Ahern 14.34   17.49    Canada 15.30 20.60 16.57 23.62 14.34
48 Samuel Thérer 15.15   17.50    Canada 18.22 19.33 15.15 16.57 17.70
49 Maxence Derouin 12.54   17.54    Canada 19.14 16.88 19.52 12.54 16.60
50 Michael Zheng 15.65   17.64    Canada 16.85 18.64 15.65 17.91 18.17
51 Emily Yifan Wang 15.21   18.15    Canada 21.81 20.37 16.46 15.21 17.62
52 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 13.33   18.26    Canada DNF 19.34 16.92 13.33 18.51
53 Aaron Litvack 17.85   18.81    Canada 18.05 20.71 17.85 20.33 18.04
54 Simon Mallory 17.29   18.83    Canada 17.29 20.55 18.12 18.49 19.89
55 Jacob Solomon 15.43   18.96    Canada 16.47 29.32 22.50 15.43 17.92
56 Taha Ben Salah 18.33   19.18    Tunisia 19.66 18.50 19.37 25.39 18.33
57 Derek Kong 15.43   19.30    Canada 30.54 17.79 15.43 16.16 23.96
58 Darren Tang 17.36   19.40    Canada 18.84 20.96 18.39 17.36 21.30
59 Damon Ricci 18.76   19.51    Canada 19.93 18.83 19.78 22.68 18.76
60 Zimo Li (李子镆) 17.72   19.58    China 19.43 18.89 20.41 17.72 22.46
61 Amun Chawla 16.56   19.75    Canada 20.73 17.03 21.74 16.56 21.48
62 Vanh Oord 17.70   20.10    Canada 23.45 19.11 17.70 21.07 20.13
63 William Merrikin 18.33   20.56    Canada 20.47 20.99 20.23 22.75 18.33
64 Malcolm Peeters 16.57   20.77    Canada 16.57 21.82 21.93 30.74 18.56
65 Nick Jastremski 19.59   21.47    Germany 23.16 19.59 20.92 22.45 21.04
66 Ruaridh Dobson 18.19   21.63    Canada 22.49 20.91 24.88 21.49 18.19
67 Andre Cantin 16.81   22.80    Canada 29.74 26.78 22.16 19.47 16.81
68 Jack Tilley 19.90   22.92    Canada 23.69 19.90 30.49 20.69 24.39
69 Kole Glover 21.22   24.51    Canada 23.30 34.34 26.65 21.22 23.58
70 Peter Howe 23.68   24.78    Canada 25.87 24.35 24.11 23.68 36.80
71 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 22.83   25.38    Canada 25.11 33.62 22.83 25.99 25.04
72 Mohnish Tiru Sheth 23.05   25.52    Canada 30.12 25.03 23.05 26.72 24.81
73 Myron Gertman 23.50   25.70    Canada 32.19 27.23 25.50 24.36 23.50
74 Ryan Georgiev 17.50   26.39    Canada 32.55 36.50 24.27 17.50 22.36
75 Mitchell Copping 23.24   26.48    Canada 28.07 23.24 26.52 32.23 24.84
76 Julian Ma 23.97   26.56    Canada 28.58 24.97 26.13 23.97 29.79
77 Charlie Brookman 17.24   27.19    Canada 17.24 DNF 25.66 31.36 24.54
78 Ahjin Chun 26.98   27.84    Korea 26.98 27.28 28.60 27.63 29.38
79 Bradley M. Hunt 22.73   27.89    Canada 29.86 27.31 26.51 22.73 DNF
80 Ryan Delyea 24.83   27.94    Canada 24.83 29.02 29.28 31.48 25.51
81 Austin Wood 23.68   28.18    Canada 35.01 25.49 32.44 23.68 26.61
82 Kevin Trites 22.07   29.06    Canada 31.05 26.82 29.30 22.07 DNF
83 Lawrence Williams 26.92   29.22    Canada 27.77 26.92 34.68 30.23 29.65
84 Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios 27.61   29.24    Canada 27.61 29.11 29.90 28.71 30.41
85 Aiden De Carlo 24.39   29.44    Canada 27.86 24.39 30.75 29.71 32.94
86 Andy Bota 27.52   29.68    Canada 28.43 35.28 27.52 30.08 30.52
87 William-Étienne Bolduc 23.41   30.31    Canada 30.41 23.41 32.45 28.07 36.57
88 Ally Babyak 25.10   30.76    Canada 28.63 31.37 25.10 32.27 41.32
89 John Dominik 28.01   31.07    Canada 29.26 41.00 28.01 35.25 28.70
90 Michael Paul Spafford 27.11   32.12    Canada 32.32 27.11 30.93 33.12 34.55
91 Théodore Beaumont 25.87   32.19    Canada 25.87 43.25 34.91 29.11 32.54
92 Peter Hagege 28.26   32.29    Canada 28.26 1:08.52 30.96 29.47 36.43
93 Peter Osudar 26.77   32.75    Canada 35.43 42.84 32.03 30.80 26.77
94 Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo 27.71   32.82    Canada 37.80 32.82 36.81 28.84 27.71
95 Matvei Gonzales 28.00   34.10    Canada 28.00 37.04 30.99 37.36 34.27
96 Ivan Lalev 32.65   34.92    Canada 48.82 32.65 36.31 32.82 35.62
97 Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau 28.62   35.05    Canada 37.08 36.02 32.04 41.42 28.62
98 Steve Gamble 27.46   35.09    Canada 34.44 44.20 32.24 38.59 27.46
99 Leland Veliinga 32.61   36.22    Canada 35.68 36.61 32.61 41.55 36.38
100 Jarad Thompson 32.26   36.35    Canada 48.59 33.21 38.72 37.13 32.26
101 Fisher Gamble 30.70   38.19    Canada 37.17 40.95 39.00 38.41 30.70
102 Daniel Daoust 35.19   38.24    Canada 36.76 1:32.91 35.19 37.86 40.10
103 Cayden Hudson 34.56   38.40    Canada 38.19 51.87 36.31 40.69 34.56
104 George Lin 36.85   38.57    Canada 37.92 40.57 37.23 36.85 40.67
105 Ben Vanderzwan 30.71   38.63    Canada 50.96 42.92 35.42 37.55 30.71
106 Dean Ricci 23.98   41.05    Canada 39.07 49.45 34.63 DNF 23.98
107 Ashleigh Hamilton 37.18   41.75    Canada 47.71 53.37 37.40 40.14 37.18
108 Cooper Freestone 33.58   41.85    Canada 40.75 40.04 33.58 44.77 47.04
109 Jordan Raeside 35.36   42.56    Canada 44.68 39.79 43.22 44.72 35.36
110 Jonathan Leonard Olien 38.52   44.74    Canada 38.52 44.09 43.61 46.52 DNF
111 Léane Beaumont 40.31   45.52    Canada 41.22 53.42 51.25 40.31 44.09
112 David Liang 32.10   46.14    Canada 51.43 44.13 42.86 53.49 32.10
113 Matthew Fewer 39.90   46.46    Canada 44.89 47.47 39.90 48.55 47.03
114 Phoenix Stuempel 43.76   47.99    Canada 45.17 45.65 43.76 53.15 1:13.20
115 David Brown 31.05   48.13    Canada 59.18 42.93 DNF 42.27 31.05
116 Claude Cantin 39.99   49.23    Canada 51.00 39.99 51.21 45.48 54.04
117 Simon Daoust 42.93   50.11    Canada 48.19 54.32 47.82 56.92 42.93
118 Liam Savarino 42.26   50.70    Canada 42.26 42.72 56.37 53.01 1:01.72
119 Emily Nguyen 43.75   51.77    Canada 57.89 58.60 47.53 43.75 49.90
120 Alex Robinson 48.73   55.63    Canada 1:03.58 52.46 48.73 1:01.28 53.16
121 Zach M. Fauser 52.92   59.93    Canada 54.96 1:18.96 52.92 1:11.75 53.08
122 Robert Hart 59.54   1:06.82    Canada DNF 59.54 1:11.87 1:06.50 1:02.08
123 Brandon Paradis 56.70   1:07.29    Canada 56.70 1:14.59 1:04.84 1:26.86 1:02.44
124 Kieran Cardinal 50.49   1:07.55    Canada 1:07.12 1:12.22 1:03.30 1:15.69 50.49
125 Sarah Therer 59.46   1:11.73    Canada 1:04.34 1:05.61 1:25.25 1:56.59 59.46
126 Grant Hurley 57.84   1:22.48    Canada 1:25.04 1:44.71 57.84 1:33.04 1:09.37
127 Ethan Erdebil 1:14.09   1:24.80    Canada 1:14.09 1:28.42 1:22.88 1:23.10 1:33.95
128 Alexandre Boutoille 46.67   1:32.23    Canada 1:13.59 1:19.18 DNF 2:03.93 46.67
129 Thomas Hurley 1:24.21   1:32.72    Canada 1:30.83 1:24.21 1:30.94 1:36.39 1:55.34
130 Tristan Beauchamp 1:11.46   1:56.05    Canada 2:35.12 DNF 1:42.38 1:11.46 1:30.66
131 Sarah Strong 14.76   DNF    Canada 14.76 DNF DNF DNF DNF
132 Olivier Pilon 31.71   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF 41.42 31.71
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 6.74   7.88    Canada 9.01 6.74 7.46 7.77 8.42
2 Jacob Hutnyk 7.80   8.98    Canada 10.31 10.74 8.58 8.04 7.80
3 Antoine Cantin 7.38   9.01    Canada 7.38 8.97 8.59 12.23 9.48
4 Ray Vince Ong 8.62   9.10    Canada 9.41 9.82 8.68 9.21 8.62
5 Marwan Kamal 8.62   9.24    Canada 10.07 8.98 8.67 DNF 8.62
6 Brennen Lin 8.09   9.40    Canada 9.03 13.33 10.63 8.55 8.09
7 Leo Min-Bedford 8.97   9.84    Canada 15.84 8.97 9.65 10.44 9.42
8 Max Jiang 8.25   10.25    Canada 8.77 11.29 11.03 10.95 8.25
9 Fred Quong 10.11   10.86    Canada 10.41 11.91 19.08 10.25 10.11
10 Vương Thiện Trung 10.25   11.10    Vietnam 11.05 11.79 10.25 11.06 11.19
11 Jeffrey Cheng 9.53   11.22    Canada 12.98 9.53 10.12 13.54 10.55
12 Ryan Wu 9.35   11.24    Canada DNF 10.08 9.35 11.50 12.14
13 Nathan Liang 10.11   11.49    Canada 12.09 11.76 10.61 10.11 12.62
14 Shanglin Ye 10.36   11.60    Canada 12.69 10.36 10.84 13.66 11.28
15 Ryan Minjun Cho 8.43   11.66    Canada 11.97 DNF 10.42 12.60 8.43
16 Mihir Kamra 10.81   11.89    Canada 10.81 12.51 14.85 12.14 11.01
17 Michael Fairbairn 10.86   11.91    Canada 12.08 12.77 10.86 10.87 13.02
18 Julien Gaboriaud 11.43   12.04    Canada 11.90 12.18 12.04 11.43 12.17
19 Jaden Travis Soliven 10.77   12.41    Canada 13.83 10.77 11.32 14.77 12.07
20 Liam Orovec 11.10   12.42    Canada 12.95 12.46 14.34 11.84 11.10
21 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 10.12   12.55    Canada 11.60 10.12 11.94 14.11 14.46
22 Brady Metherall 11.91   13.00    Canada 11.91 11.92 13.31 13.76 16.34
23 Suraj Dayal 10.54   13.05    Canada 10.54 14.43 16.56 10.59 14.14
24 Benjamin Kramer 12.26   13.24    Canada 13.33 12.26 13.44 16.28 12.96
25 Arsen Jalalyan 8.89   13.32    Canada 8.89 15.55 DNF 14.04 10.36
26 Natan Goldberg 11.64   13.43    Canada 13.98 16.28 11.64 12.05 14.26
27 Blake Dopson 12.58   13.44    Canada 13.00 15.48 14.60 12.58 12.72
28 Thomas Dussault 10.60   13.64    Canada 12.34 DNF 16.56 12.02 10.60
29 Charles Hurley 12.01   13.80    Canada 12.01 15.58 14.40 13.83 13.16
30 Marco Yang 12.97   13.89    Canada 13.07 12.97 14.45 14.14 14.47
31 Andry Rakoto 13.08   14.18    Canada 14.05 15.36 14.63 13.87 13.08
32 Aaron Cheung 13.53   14.49    Canada 17.21 13.60 15.04 13.53 14.84
33 Mitchell Lowery 12.31   14.87    Canada 13.84 15.28 15.49 16.55 12.31
34 Julian Lowery 13.33   15.14    Canada 15.04 13.33 14.83 15.56 DNF
35 Luc Bazinet 12.58   15.28    Canada 15.83 17.85 14.05 12.58 15.95
36 Justin Lu 10.61   15.46    Canada 15.97 14.81 27.83 15.60 10.61
37 Abijah Zwiers 11.13   15.59    Canada 14.58 16.38 11.13 15.80 16.90
38 Dave Campbell 12.21   15.82    Canada 16.34 12.21 13.96 17.16 17.53
39 Thomas L'Ecuyer 14.83   16.00    Canada DNF 16.08 15.66 14.83 16.26
40 John Lee 13.53   16.09    Korea 13.53 14.86 17.81 17.12 16.30
41 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 15.06   16.09    Canada 18.82 16.87 15.06 16.26 15.14
42 Craig Bouchard 14.34   16.21    Canada 15.52 14.34 28.25 17.48 15.64
43 Wesley Wang 14.57   16.96    Canada 14.57 16.66 15.56 18.70 18.65
44 Julian Awad 15.71   16.97    Canada 18.68 15.71 17.36 16.49 17.07
45 Mathieu Hudon 12.89   17.70    Canada 12.89 18.45 19.43 16.69 17.95
46 Laura Plourde 16.22   18.19    Canada 19.36 16.36 18.84 16.22 22.10
47 Samuel Thérer 14.13   18.39    Canada 14.13 25.47 19.21 18.34 17.61
48 Dylan Ahern 15.25   18.60    Canada 17.26 15.25 23.13 23.69 15.41
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 5.10   7.24    Canada 7.40 5.10 8.40 6.14 8.19
2 Kian Mansour 6.90   8.61    Canada 6.90 7.58 8.79 11.14 9.45
3 Jacob Hutnyk 6.62   8.89    Canada 8.07 9.03 10.67 6.62 9.57
4 Brennen Lin 8.05   9.15    Canada 8.05 8.81 9.07 10.72 9.56
5 Ray Vince Ong 7.93   9.32    Canada 8.33 9.46 7.93 11.28 10.16
6 Marwan Kamal 7.51   9.73    Canada 9.35 9.47 7.51 10.37 10.88
7 Leo Min-Bedford 7.56   9.91    Canada 10.00 7.56 10.21 11.02 9.51
8 Max Jiang 7.45   10.12    Canada 10.71 10.27 7.45 12.82 9.38
9 Mihir Kamra 9.74   10.76    Canada 11.77 10.38 9.74 10.14 11.90
10 Ryan Wu 9.39   11.10    Canada 10.58 13.21 9.39 9.51 DNF
11 Jeffrey Cheng 10.02   11.18    Canada 10.71 10.86 10.02 11.97 13.22
12 Vương Thiện Trung 10.04   11.21    Vietnam 10.86 11.37 19.44 10.04 11.41
13 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 10.28   11.29    Canada 10.28 10.32 15.34 12.16 11.39
14 Julien Gaboriaud 9.84   11.42    Canada 11.90 10.29 9.84 13.88 12.08
15 Liam Orovec 10.33   11.72    Canada 14.91 11.10 12.34 11.72 10.33
16 Shanglin Ye 10.58   11.74    Canada 15.54 12.00 11.03 10.58 12.18
17 Nathan Liang 10.05   12.10    Canada 12.20 12.08 10.05 15.84 12.02
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.39   12.11    Canada DNF 15.06 11.47 9.39 9.79
19 Charles Hurley 11.62   12.35    Canada 12.63 12.66 11.62 12.41 12.01
20 Fred Quong 10.01   12.54    Canada 12.83 10.92 10.01 13.86 14.49
21 Arsen Jalalyan 11.33   12.66    Canada 14.49 11.77 11.33 11.72 14.73
22 Natan Goldberg 11.05   12.69    Canada 15.35 12.58 11.05 13.21 12.28
23 Michael Fairbairn 12.00   13.15    Canada 13.94 12.14 13.38 14.08 12.00
24 Brady Metherall 11.28   13.39    Canada 12.96 13.52 11.28 16.22 13.68
25 Suraj Dayal 12.65   13.96    Canada 14.12 14.85 12.90 15.30 12.65
26 Jaden Travis Soliven 10.56   14.00    Canada 10.56 13.48 18.19 15.01 13.51
27 Marco Yang 10.98   14.50    Canada 10.98 13.33 15.86 19.64 14.32
28 Benjamin Kramer 14.59   15.10    Canada 16.35 14.59 14.69 15.65 14.97
29 Andry Rakoto 14.10   15.37    Canada 21.01 14.68 16.13 14.10 15.29
30 Aaron Cheung 12.01   16.32    Canada 18.81 12.01 16.90 18.27 13.78
31 Thomas Dussault 14.19   DNF    Canada 14.19 17.00 DNF DNF 38.99
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 6.85   8.27    Canada 7.12 9.11 6.85 9.27 8.59
2 Kian Mansour 7.59   8.47    Canada 7.59 8.70 8.14 9.23 8.58
3 Brennen Lin 7.99   8.59    Canada 10.19 9.05 7.99 8.28 8.44
4 Jacob Hutnyk 6.04   8.70    Canada 9.60 9.68 6.04 13.42 6.83
5 Marwan Kamal 8.00   9.24    Canada 10.46 8.97 8.43 10.33 8.00
6 Ray Vince Ong 9.05   9.27    Canada 9.05 9.21 9.40 11.57 9.20
7 Max Jiang 8.04   9.70    Canada 9.34 11.17 9.32 10.45 8.04
8 Leo Min-Bedford 9.03   10.17    Canada DNF 10.89 9.47 9.03 10.15
9 Ryan Wu 8.32   10.47    Canada 11.83 10.95 12.61 8.32 8.64
10 Vương Thiện Trung 9.78   11.15    Vietnam 11.86 11.26 9.78 10.32 12.02
11 Mihir Kamra 10.12   11.50    Canada 10.51 11.64 12.36 12.66 10.12
12 Shanglin Ye 8.55   11.83    Canada 10.62 15.46 13.41 11.45 8.55
13 Julien Gaboriaud 11.46   12.22    Canada 11.94 13.04 11.67 13.30 11.46
14 Liam Orovec 11.98   12.81    Canada 13.00 13.48 13.21 12.23 11.98
15 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 10.81   12.90    Canada 12.62 13.07 13.00 DNF 10.81
16 Jeffrey Cheng 10.73   13.54    Canada 14.58 16.67 11.31 10.73 14.74
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Vince Ong 1.63   2.23    Canada 1.78 2.28 1.63 DNF 2.63
2 Kian Mansour 1.73   2.71    Canada 2.93 3.28 1.73 1.91 DNF
3 Max Jiang 1.46   2.81    Canada 4.56 3.88 2.44 1.46 2.10
4 Marwan Kamal 2.22   2.82    Canada 3.17 DNF 2.36 2.22 2.92
5 Jacob Hutnyk 2.61   3.02    Canada 3.60 2.61 2.62 2.87 3.57
6 Antoine Cantin 1.96   3.13    Canada 4.82 2.59 1.99 1.96 5.79
7 Mihir Kamra 2.52   3.32    Canada 4.85 3.04 2.52 3.27 3.66
8 Brennen Lin 1.93   3.51    Canada 4.17 4.41 4.76 1.93 1.96
9 Leo Min-Bedford 3.06   3.57    Canada 6.37 4.34 3.24 3.06 3.13
10 Liam Orovec 3.19   3.64    Canada 4.74 3.69 3.19 3.76 3.47
11 Ryan Wu 2.88   3.84    Canada 6.28 4.70 3.49 3.32 2.88
12 Thomas Dussault 2.89   3.99    Canada 2.89 3.64 DNF 3.45 4.87
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.27   4.00    Canada 3.39 6.21 2.27 5.38 3.22
14 Benjamin Kramer 3.46   4.03    Canada 4.09 3.99 3.46 5.22 4.02
15 Suraj Dayal 3.23   4.24    Canada 9.72 5.62 3.71 3.23 3.39
16 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 3.14   4.31    Canada 3.67 5.68 4.66 4.61 3.14
17 Fred Quong 3.50   4.37    Canada 4.92 3.50 3.86 4.33 5.87
18 Luc Bazinet 3.36   4.42    Canada 5.31 4.27 4.28 4.71 3.36
19 Maxence Derouin 3.06   4.57    Canada 4.98 5.07 3.66 3.06 5.27
20 Michael Fairbairn 3.73   4.59    Canada 5.13 4.64 3.73 4.72 4.40
21 Julian Awad 4.45   4.64    Canada 4.45 4.91 4.45 6.27 4.57
22 Jeffrey Cheng 2.71   4.66    Canada 7.81 2.92 8.30 2.71 3.25
23 Shanglin Ye 3.23   4.73    Canada 3.23 5.37 5.84 5.22 3.59
24 Laurent Lizotte 3.53   4.76    Canada 5.59 3.93 3.53 9.03 4.77
25 Abijah Zwiers 3.81   4.81    Canada 5.72 5.19 4.78 3.81 4.46
26 Andry Rakoto 4.29   4.98    Canada 5.61 4.84 7.43 4.50 4.29
27 Natan Goldberg 2.81   4.99    Canada 6.53 6.25 3.21 2.81 5.50
28 Nathan Liang 4.57   5.07    Canada 5.39 4.57 4.79 5.05 5.36
29 Damon Ricci 4.73   5.24    Canada 4.73 5.38 5.17 5.43 5.18
30 Brady Metherall 4.75   5.52    Canada 4.78 5.84 6.92 5.95 4.75
31 Charles Hurley 4.29   5.59    Canada 7.14 5.17 4.29 4.45 9.72
32 Laura Plourde 4.11   5.63    Canada 5.24 4.11 11.35 5.52 6.12
33 Malcolm Peeters 4.83   5.65    Canada 6.70 5.11 4.83 6.33 5.52
34 John Lee 4.00   5.71    Korea 5.96 5.88 5.29 6.02 4.00
35 Mitchell Lowery 4.42   5.80    Canada 6.60 5.46 5.35 4.42 DNF
36 Marco Yang 4.11   5.84    Canada 8.18 4.11 6.40 6.02 5.10
37 Julien Gaboriaud 3.44   6.06    Canada 6.65 3.44 6.51 6.05 5.63
38 Nick Jastremski 5.39   6.13    Germany 9.41 6.97 5.58 5.39 5.85
39 Derek Kong 4.66   6.29    Canada 13.12 6.37 4.90 7.61 4.66
40 William-Étienne Bolduc 3.60   6.33    Canada 9.82 7.51 5.84 5.63 3.60
41 Mathieu Hudon 4.60   6.34    Canada 6.58 6.76 5.69 4.60 8.33
42 Arsen Jalalyan 4.66   6.34    Canada 6.48 7.39 10.24 4.66 5.16
43 Charlie Brookman 4.16   6.35    Canada 11.88 7.20 6.60 5.25 4.16
44 Darren Tang 6.27   6.67    Canada 7.27 6.44 6.27 6.75 6.83
45 Ruaridh Dobson 6.34   6.74    Canada 6.34 8.43 6.45 6.45 7.32
46 Simon Mallory 5.76   6.90    Canada 7.68 7.36 6.74 5.76 6.60
47 Amun Chawla 5.83   6.90    Canada 10.03 5.83 6.26 8.38 6.07
48 Mitchell Copping 5.76   6.92    Canada 8.39 7.55 7.02 5.76 6.20
49 Andy Bota 4.08   6.93    Canada 9.03 7.43 6.09 4.08 7.26
50 Michael Zheng 6.05   6.94    Canada 7.21 6.92 6.68 6.05 7.26
51 Blake Dopson 2.80   6.96    Canada 6.91 7.99 10.80 2.80 5.97
52 Wesley Wang 5.60   6.96    Canada 8.01 6.70 5.60 7.28 6.89
53 Jaden Travis Soliven 4.46   6.97    Canada 6.59 7.34 7.87 4.46 6.99
54 Austin Wood 4.89   6.99    Canada 7.27 6.32 4.89 7.37 8.05
55 Julian Lowery 6.45   7.34    Canada 7.94 7.05 7.81 7.16 6.45
56 William Merrikin 3.67   7.40    Canada 6.64 3.67 8.76 6.81 9.15
57 Thomas L'Ecuyer 5.90   7.42    Canada 7.40 5.90 8.34 7.84 7.01
58 David Brown 5.98   7.43    Canada 7.13 8.78 5.98 6.37 10.98
59 Emily Yifan Wang 5.64   7.47    Canada 6.95 10.22 9.14 5.64 6.32
60 Dylan Ahern 3.68   7.51    Canada 9.27 8.10 3.68 6.25 8.17
61 John Dominik 6.16   7.58    Canada 17.15 6.16 6.78 9.38 6.58
62 Jacob Solomon 6.12   7.62    Canada 9.99 6.12 6.48 6.40 10.67
63 Bradley M. Hunt 3.90   7.63    Canada 7.45 9.50 3.90 5.93 10.61
64 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 4.52   7.64    Canada 6.71 4.52 7.46 8.76 8.95
65 Jarad Thompson 7.41   7.85    Canada 8.30 13.01 7.51 7.41 7.74
66 Zimo Li (李子镆) 7.71   7.96    China 8.21 9.06 7.83 7.71 7.84
67 Andre Cantin 4.21   7.97    Canada 8.60 6.03 4.21 10.55 9.27
68 David Liang 5.84   8.01    Canada 7.58 10.57 5.84 5.89 10.68
69 Myron Gertman 7.76   8.29    Canada 8.47 7.76 8.56 7.84 9.45
70 Vanh Oord 7.71   8.42    Canada 9.26 7.97 8.03 9.48 7.71
71 Ryan Georgiev 5.98   8.45    Canada 9.62 10.25 9.53 5.98 6.19
72 Ashleigh Hamilton 6.28   8.46    Canada 9.00 6.28 9.13 7.24 9.36
73 Athan Warren 7.29   8.58    Canada 11.16 8.94 8.72 8.07 7.29
74 Ivan Lalev 7.92   8.63    Canada 9.54 8.52 7.92 9.44 7.94
75 George Lin 6.42   8.76    Canada 8.27 9.59 6.42 10.26 8.43
76 Ryan Delyea 7.31   8.81    Canada 7.31 14.15 10.07 8.33 8.02
77 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 3.16   8.82    Canada DNF 7.67 3.16 11.44 7.34
78 Dean Ricci 6.26   8.86    Canada 9.42 8.02 9.15 DNF 6.26
79 Leland Veliinga 4.71   8.98    Canada 4.71 7.47 10.24 15.74 9.23
80 Luke Danner 4.09   9.06    Canada 4.09 11.24 8.90 7.03 11.71
81 Tristan Beauchamp 8.53   9.43    Canada 8.92 9.98 14.29 8.53 9.39
82 Kole Glover 6.54   9.79    Canada 9.94 DNF 9.39 10.04 6.54
83 Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo 6.84   10.04    Canada 8.90 12.54 10.32 6.84 10.90
84 Michael Paul Spafford 8.21   10.22    Canada 8.21 8.91 11.23 10.53 13.34
85 Jack Tilley 6.61   10.40    Canada 13.20 8.42 DNF 6.61 9.57
86 Samuel Thérer 8.94   10.49    Canada 11.54 9.62 10.31 8.94 32.88
87 Théodore Beaumont 9.53   10.54    Canada 11.01 9.70 12.44 10.91 9.53
88 Aiden De Carlo 7.78   10.65    Canada 11.44 DNF 9.85 7.78 10.66
89 Grant Hurley 9.34   10.83    Canada 10.22 12.82 14.29 9.46 9.34
90 Cooper Freestone 9.36   10.88    Canada 10.77 DNF 10.64 9.36 11.24
91 Matvei Gonzales 10.46   11.46    Canada 16.30 13.18 10.72 10.46 10.49
92 Jonathan Leonard Olien 9.84   11.58    Canada 10.98 12.94 9.84 15.02 10.81
93 Zach M. Fauser 7.57   11.67    Canada 12.41 12.15 10.46 7.57 16.58
94 Ahjin Chun 7.43   11.86    Korea 9.00 9.69 18.55 7.43 16.88
95 Olivier Pilon 7.34   12.09    Canada 7.47 20.17 7.34 DNF 8.63
96 Ben Vanderzwan 8.63   12.18    Canada 21.32 11.47 14.04 11.02 8.63
97 Mohnish Tiru Sheth 5.74   12.30    Canada 17.79 10.79 5.74 8.33 18.04
98 Jordan Raeside 11.46   12.49    Canada 15.49 12.57 11.46 12.05 12.84
99 Julian Ma 8.80   12.66    Canada 12.65 15.78 DNF 9.54 8.80
100 Peter Osudar 10.09   12.91    Canada 13.04 14.02 15.89 10.09 11.67
101 Liam Savarino 9.12   12.97    Canada 14.44 9.12 9.99 DNF 14.49
102 Daniel Daoust 7.97   13.34    Canada 14.50 7.97 17.59 11.46 14.05
103 Cayden Hudson 10.57   13.93    Canada 14.21 10.57 13.66 13.92 22.08
104 Matthew Fewer 12.60   15.24    Canada 20.30 24.18 12.74 12.60 12.69
105 Kieran Cardinal 9.96   15.48    Canada DNF 9.96 12.67 22.87 10.91
106 Peter Hagege 8.01   16.68    Canada 22.43 20.99 12.53 16.51 8.01
107 Wyatt Tough 7.47   16.92    Canada DNF 7.47 17.40 15.62 17.74
108 Alexandre Boutoille 11.55   18.19    Canada 19.65 48.46 20.94 13.98 11.55
109 Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau 16.60   20.77    Canada 32.22 26.24 19.33 16.60 16.74
110 Fisher Gamble 10.83   20.81    Canada 20.69 12.92 10.83 DNF 28.82
111 Ally Babyak 10.48   21.52    Canada 14.33 24.34 25.89 DNF 10.48
112 Ethan Erdebil 20.63   22.72    Canada 36.29 22.67 21.18 24.32 20.63
113 Phoenix Stuempel 16.32   22.89    Canada DNF 23.16 19.02 26.48 16.32
114 Sarah Therer 14.73   23.18    Canada 28.11 18.66 29.71 14.73 22.77
115 Léane Beaumont 14.07   23.44    Canada 14.07 31.51 28.72 24.63 16.98
116 Simon Daoust 20.66   30.66    Canada 20.82 41.10 30.07 20.66 1:00.07
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 1.78   2.11    Canada 2.50 1.83 3.08 1.99 1.78
2 Brennen Lin 2.20   2.58    Canada 3.46 2.84 2.29 2.20 2.62
3 Jacob Hutnyk 2.50   2.69    Canada 2.90 2.50 2.53 4.16 2.65
4 Ryan Wu 1.98   2.75    Canada 2.76 1.98 4.76 2.59 2.90
5 Mihir Kamra 2.18   2.77    Canada 2.60 2.77 2.18 3.70 2.95
6 Ray Vince Ong 1.97   2.79    Canada 3.59 1.97 2.67 2.10 DNF
7 Jeffrey Cheng 2.51   2.97    Canada 4.28 2.51 2.93 3.35 2.63
8 Max Jiang 2.54   3.18    Canada 2.65 5.61 3.05 2.54 3.83
9 Thomas Dussault 2.64   3.26    Canada 3.02 3.32 2.64 3.44 4.66
10 Antoine Cantin 2.14   3.32    Canada 4.14 2.56 3.25 4.37 2.14
11 Leo Min-Bedford 2.69   3.50    Canada 2.82 2.69 4.02 3.66 5.60
12 Shanglin Ye 2.28   3.52    Canada 5.80 3.29 3.24 2.28 4.04
13 Fred Quong 2.89   3.66    Canada 3.08 4.36 2.89 3.54 4.57
14 Suraj Dayal 3.26   3.71    Canada 4.67 3.80 3.26 3.96 3.37
15 Luc Bazinet 3.09   3.78    Canada 8.76 4.26 3.52 3.57 3.09
16 Julian Awad 3.30   3.95    Canada 3.59 3.30 4.18 4.07 4.27
17 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 3.39   3.95    Canada 3.86 3.40 4.67 4.58 3.39
18 Arsen Jalalyan 3.45   4.00    Canada 3.45 3.84 3.92 7.46 4.23
19 Marwan Kamal 2.46   4.01    Canada 6.65 2.58 2.46 4.79 4.66
20 Benjamin Kramer 3.63   4.17    Canada 4.06 4.63 3.82 3.63 4.98
21 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.62   4.30    Canada 4.33 4.26 4.32 3.62 DNF
22 Laurent Lizotte 3.77   4.47    Canada 3.77 3.89 5.11 4.42 5.90
23 Michael Fairbairn 3.15   4.57    Canada 4.95 3.15 5.01 4.58 4.18
24 Liam Orovec 4.40   4.77    Canada 4.80 4.57 5.09 4.94 4.40
25 Natan Goldberg 3.61   4.98    Canada 4.59 3.61 5.03 5.32 6.05
26 Nathan Liang 4.60   5.09    Canada 5.17 4.60 5.41 4.90 5.21
27 Mitchell Lowery 3.84   5.11    Canada 5.63 3.84 4.71 4.99 5.76
28 Julien Gaboriaud 4.96   5.16    Canada 5.07 5.45 5.41 5.01 4.96
29 Derek Kong 3.90   5.18    Canada 4.37 3.90 6.88 6.25 4.93
30 Andry Rakoto 4.14   5.53    Canada 6.59 4.14 4.35 7.13 5.66
31 John Lee 3.46   5.77    Korea 3.46 3.99 7.42 9.04 5.89
32 Brady Metherall 4.55   5.80    Canada 7.44 4.55 5.25 9.58 4.70
33 Charlie Brookman 3.86   5.86    Canada 7.67 3.86 4.50 5.44 7.65
34 Maxence Derouin 3.83   5.89    Canada 5.71 5.30 7.75 3.83 6.66
35 Damon Ricci 4.17   5.90    Canada 4.17 5.25 6.40 6.04 6.89
36 Mathieu Hudon 3.95   6.07    Canada 6.71 3.95 6.83 5.48 6.02
37 Ruaridh Dobson 4.71   6.08    Canada 5.27 4.71 5.91 DNF 7.05
38 Charles Hurley 4.75   6.11    Canada 6.67 4.75 7.47 6.04 5.62
39 Marco Yang 5.33   6.14    Canada 6.56 5.90 7.52 5.95 5.33
40 Malcolm Peeters 5.10   6.22    Canada 5.10 6.09 5.80 6.78 9.97
41 Amun Chawla 4.64   6.30    Canada 7.27 4.64 5.75 12.95 5.87
42 Simon Mallory 5.35   6.30    Canada 7.53 6.14 5.35 6.98 5.77
43 Nick Jastremski 4.54   6.41    Germany 7.16 4.54 6.16 7.03 6.05
44 Laura Plourde 5.15   6.83    Canada 8.81 6.29 5.40 DNF 5.15
45 William-Étienne Bolduc 6.07   7.26    Canada 7.96 7.15 6.67 8.17 6.07
46 Darren Tang 6.07   7.75    Canada 8.37 6.07 10.35 6.26 8.61
47 Mitchell Copping 6.18   7.79    Canada 6.94 8.16 12.24 8.28 6.18
48 Abijah Zwiers 6.28   11.75    Canada 6.96 6.28 DNF 12.86 15.43
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brennen Lin 1.77   2.44    Canada 2.69 1.77 2.05 2.57 3.57
2 Max Jiang 1.94   2.80    Canada 3.70 1.94 2.43 2.59 3.38
3 Kian Mansour 2.59   3.26    Canada 4.06 2.80 2.59 9.53 2.91
4 Mihir Kamra 2.43   3.52    Canada 3.24 2.43 3.88 3.82 3.49
5 Leo Min-Bedford 2.92   3.54    Canada 3.62 2.92 3.41 3.59 4.16
6 Antoine Cantin 2.44   3.57    Canada 2.83 2.47 5.46 5.41 2.44
7 Ryan Wu 1.96   3.68    Canada 4.62 1.96 7.21 3.29 3.12
8 Luc Bazinet 3.14   4.04    Canada 5.52 3.14 3.50 4.35 4.26
9 Ray Vince Ong 1.98   4.09    Canada 6.35 3.57 2.35 1.98 DNF
10 Jacob Hutnyk 2.07   4.20    Canada 6.08 2.07 4.37 4.39 3.84
11 Fred Quong 2.36   4.22    Canada 2.89 2.36 4.05 5.71 DNF
12 Shanglin Ye 3.21   4.23    Canada 5.25 3.38 4.22 5.09 3.21
13 Jeffrey Cheng 3.23   4.26    Canada 3.59 4.92 3.23 4.53 4.65
14 Suraj Dayal 4.10   4.31    Canada 4.10 5.07 4.67 4.14 4.12
15 Julian Awad 2.14   4.77    Canada 4.01 2.14 3.82 6.48 6.54
16 Thomas Dussault 4.00   4.93    Canada 4.07 5.75 6.74 4.97 4.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 26.34   28.92    Canada 31.08 26.34 29.64 27.55 29.57
2 Antoine Cantin 30.96   33.58    Canada 31.79 32.86 45.10 36.10 30.96
3 Ryan Minjun Cho 32.65   37.22    Canada 40.58 41.77 35.38 32.65 35.71
4 Max Jiang 34.06   37.76    Canada 35.62 34.06 39.79 37.88 43.52
5 Marwan Kamal 34.22   39.08    Canada 37.20 42.55 38.21 34.22 41.82
6 Ryan Wu 35.82   40.20    Canada 37.33 44.52 43.56 39.70 35.82
7 Kian Mansour 34.98   40.36    Canada 52.76 34.98 39.98 42.69 38.40
8 Nathan Liang 39.22   42.47    Canada 39.69 45.14 39.22 47.94 42.57
9 Vương Thiện Trung 38.91   43.31    Vietnam 42.91 45.59 44.44 42.59 38.91
10 Leo Min-Bedford 40.22   44.90    Canada 45.53 42.68 49.91 46.48 40.22
11 Brady Metherall 40.90   45.13    Canada 40.90 41.31 44.11 51.74 49.97
12 Ray Vince Ong 40.48   45.69    Canada 46.85 45.57 45.13 40.48 46.37
13 Fred Quong 43.11   47.27    Canada 43.11 45.54 50.62 45.64 50.88
14 Shanglin Ye 44.78   47.40    Canada 47.78 47.81 46.60 44.78 57.16
15 Brennen Lin 43.04   47.61    Canada 46.57 43.04 52.01 44.24 53.52
16 Liam Orovec 45.60   49.46    Canada 59.65 51.99 45.60 48.72 47.67
17 Thomas Dussault 48.77   52.64    Canada 55.10 48.77 49.37 57.73 53.45
18 Arsen Jalalyan 47.04   53.81    Canada 58.84 47.04 51.72 50.87 59.65
19 Benjamin Kramer 49.05   54.89    Canada 57.54 52.32 49.05 57.09 55.26
20 Marco Yang 50.05   55.51    Canada 1:06.87 57.11 50.05 52.79 56.62
21 Julien Gaboriaud 48.11   56.00    Canada 1:04.17 48.11 57.79 56.34 53.86
22 Natan Goldberg 55.49   59.80    Canada 1:01.65 1:07.84 55.49 59.31 58.44
23 Suraj Dayal 58.87   1:01.48    Canada 58.87 1:01.50 1:00.72 1:02.81 1:02.22
24 Craig Bouchard 50.27   1:02.38    Canada 1:03.89 1:02.47 1:00.79 50.27 1:08.54
25 Derek Kong 56.27   1:04.30    Canada 1:11.88 56.27 1:11.58 1:02.46 58.86
26 Maxence Derouin 52.07   1:04.32    Canada 1:04.72 1:11.60 1:07.24 1:01.01 52.07
27 Raymond Zhao 1:01.21   1:05.25    Canada 1:08.18 1:09.04 1:03.62 1:01.21 1:03.95
28 John Lee 1:00.85   1:05.28    Korea 1:02.52 1:00.85 1:06.33 1:21.39 1:07.00
29 Michael Fairbairn 54.95   1:05.85    Canada 1:04.43 54.95 2:19.41 1:00.49 1:12.62
30 Dave Campbell 57.78   1:08.05    Canada 1:46.47 1:08.43 57.78 1:08.89 1:06.83
31 Charles Hurley 59.05   1:08.36    Canada 1:19.34 1:05.59 1:11.41 1:08.07 59.05
32 Mathieu Hudon 1:00.93   1:12.78    Canada 1:10.41 1:31.97 1:09.01 1:18.91 1:00.93
33 Blake Dopson 51.59   1:13.21    Canada 57.44 1:34.71 51.59 1:07.49 DNF
34 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 1:12.60   1:15.12    Canada DNF 1:12.60 1:13.70 1:15.27 1:16.38
35 Jaden Travis Soliven 1:05.86   1:16.00    Canada 1:17.40 1:18.59 1:05.86 1:19.50 1:12.01
36 Darren Tang 1:07.65   1:17.53    Canada 1:10.27 1:21.01 1:23.61 1:21.31 1:07.65
37 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 1:08.12   1:17.66    Canada 2:14.72 1:17.72 1:08.12 1:23.44 1:11.83
38 Luc Bazinet 1:08.10   1:21.82    Canada 1:11.18 1:27.56 1:08.10 1:29.63 1:26.71
39 Michael Zheng 1:15.67   1:22.26    Canada 1:33.30 1:22.33 1:22.84 1:21.61 1:15.67
40 Julian Awad 1:08.24   1:22.37    Canada 1:14.86 1:28.73 1:08.24 1:53.74 1:23.52
41 Taha Ben Salah 1:13.86   1:22.81    Tunisia 1:37.94 1:17.75 1:13.86 1:25.19 1:25.50
42 Mihir Kamra 1:14.98   1:22.83    Canada 1:44.28 1:19.83 1:18.77 1:29.89 1:14.98
43 Amun Chawla 1:17.30   1:23.33    Canada 1:17.30 1:25.36 1:25.25 1:19.38 1:33.20
44 Vanh Oord 1:13.60   1:23.36    Canada 1:27.52 1:24.96 1:29.71 1:17.59 1:13.60
45 Thomas L'Ecuyer 1:10.89   1:25.15    Canada 1:29.03 DNF 1:20.42 1:10.89 1:26.00
46 Abijah Zwiers 1:19.06   1:27.34    Canada 1:27.93 1:32.09 1:41.84 1:22.01 1:19.06
47 Malcolm Peeters 1:22.63   1:29.97    Canada 1:31.62 1:27.54 1:30.75 1:22.63 2:02.33
48 Ryan Delyea 1:21.79   1:32.14    Canada 1:21.79 1:48.47 1:33.40 1:28.22 1:34.81
49 Damon Ricci 1:17.12   1:32.37    Canada 1:34.16 1:17.12 1:39.92 1:42.34 1:23.04
50 Dylan Ahern 1:17.51   1:33.93    Canada 1:39.32 1:17.51 1:24.69 DNF 1:37.78
51 Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios 1:14.85   1:44.10    Canada 1:14.85 2:01.86 1:36.34 1:47.90 1:48.07
52 Emily Yifan Wang 1:35.22      Canada 1:43.58 1:35.22
53 Laura Plourde 1:37.74      Canada 1:37.74 DNF
54 Ruaridh Dobson 1:39.76      Canada 1:40.37 1:39.76
55 Ryan Georgiev 1:53.29      Canada 1:53.29 2:14.14
56 Bradley M. Hunt 1:59.39      Canada 1:59.39 DNF
57 Andre Cantin 2:04.28      Canada 2:04.28 2:26.20
58 Daniel Daoust 2:09.49      Canada 2:35.93 2:09.49
59 Jordan Raeside 2:17.32      Canada 3:15.81 2:17.32
60 Jack Tilley 2:17.76      Canada 2:39.43 2:17.76
61 Ahjin Chun 2:24.00      Korea 2:58.09 2:24.00
62 Peter Osudar 2:26.06      Canada 2:26.06 2:37.84
63 Aiden De Carlo 2:40.62      Canada 2:41.83 2:40.62
64 Michael Paul Spafford 2:40.66      Canada DNF 2:40.66
65 Austin Wood 2:41.67      Canada 2:42.97 2:41.67
66 Olivier Pilon 2:51.73      Canada 2:56.31 2:51.73
67 Nick Jastremski 2:56.01      Germany DNF 2:56.01
68 Jarad Thompson 2:56.46      Canada DNF 2:56.46
69 Tristan Beauchamp 3:05.31      Canada DNF 3:05.31
70 Wesley Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 27.30   30.17    Canada 31.82 27.30 30.66 28.32 31.54
2 Antoine Cantin 31.64   33.95    Canada 34.66 36.39 35.51 31.64 31.67
3 Max Jiang 34.66   38.32    Canada 34.66 40.80 38.74 40.91 35.42
4 Ryan Minjun Cho 35.54   39.17    Canada 35.54 36.15 37.18 44.18 DNF
5 Ryan Wu 36.49   39.73    Canada 38.60 41.46 42.34 39.14 36.49
6 Ray Vince Ong 37.66   41.11    Canada 38.86 43.89 DNF 40.58 37.66
7 Vương Thiện Trung 36.48   41.20    Vietnam 36.48 46.73 40.01 40.85 42.73
8 Marwan Kamal 38.86   44.63    Canada 46.98 40.93 45.98 48.74 38.86
9 Nathan Liang 42.43   44.64    Canada 45.11 42.43 43.98 47.80 44.82
10 Leo Min-Bedford 44.27   45.51    Canada 44.79 46.82 44.93 50.76 44.27
11 Brady Metherall 42.71   45.77    Canada 46.15 46.54 42.71 49.30 44.61
12 Liam Orovec 44.31   46.84    Canada 44.31 56.75 48.01 46.31 46.19
13 Shanglin Ye 46.65   50.39    Canada 54.53 46.65 54.07 48.74 48.35
14 Brennen Lin 45.69   50.42    Canada 54.64 47.87 48.74 45.69 55.17
15 Fred Quong 49.48   56.23    Canada DNF 1:00.66 55.51 52.53 49.48
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 58.52   1:01.33    Canada 1:02.67 58.70 58.52 1:03.53 1:02.62
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:00.80   1:06.51    Canada 1:05.52 1:09.01 1:11.85 1:05.01 1:00.80
3 Antoine Cantin 1:04.34   1:07.76    Canada 1:05.27 1:12.00 1:08.97 1:04.34 1:09.05
4 Coren Broughton 1:15.96   1:18.33    Canada 1:19.24 1:15.96 1:16.12 1:27.21 1:19.64
5 Ryan Wu 1:15.90   1:19.52    Canada 1:19.71 1:19.11 1:27.40 1:15.90 1:19.75
6 Sarah Strong 1:17.60   1:27.83    Canada 1:17.60 1:24.07 1:34.13 1:27.80 1:31.63
7 Brady Metherall 1:14.14   1:27.96    Canada 1:36.29 1:26.79 1:26.24 1:30.84 1:14.14
8 Marwan Kamal 1:27.48   1:29.16    Canada 1:27.48 1:31.22 DNF 1:28.43 1:27.83
9 Fred Quong 1:24.67   1:31.24    Canada 1:31.59 1:27.45 1:24.67 1:43.60 1:34.67
10 Liam Orovec 1:19.48   1:32.51    Canada 1:34.48 1:32.64 1:40.38 1:30.41 1:19.48
11 Shanglin Ye 1:26.98   1:34.53    Canada 1:40.43 1:29.29 1:33.88 1:41.30 1:26.98
12 Julien Gaboriaud 1:34.98   1:36.00    Canada 1:34.98 1:36.37 1:40.35 1:36.64 1:34.98
13 Brennen Lin 1:26.60   1:37.32    Canada 1:39.61 1:26.60 1:42.76 1:51.38 1:29.60
14 Nathan Liang 1:32.10   1:42.97    Canada 2:02.90 1:40.12 1:44.39 1:44.41 1:32.10
15 Marco Yang 1:38.97   1:48.25    Canada 2:02.43 1:45.85 1:44.38 1:54.51 1:38.97
16 Suraj Dayal 1:34.45   1:50.62    Canada 1:54.57 1:57.38 1:55.15 1:34.45 1:42.13
17 Arsen Jalalyan 1:46.86   1:50.70    Canada 1:51.74 1:47.26 1:54.62 1:53.11 1:46.86
18 Dave Campbell 1:37.13   1:52.05    Canada 1:52.50 2:06.34 1:46.84 1:56.81 1:37.13
19 Derek Kong 1:41.96   1:55.44    Canada 1:57.66 1:59.27 1:41.96 2:14.35 1:49.39
20 Michael Fairbairn 1:55.18   2:02.11    Canada 2:01.48 1:55.18 2:04.75 2:14.85 2:00.11
21 Maxence Derouin 1:57.49   2:02.78    Canada 1:57.49 2:10.36 2:12.81 1:58.04 1:59.95
22 Craig Bouchard 1:59.87   2:10.87    Canada 2:18.29 2:14.88 2:14.77 2:02.96 1:59.87
23 Raymond Zhao 2:06.95   2:17.99    Canada 2:17.65 2:26.83 2:06.95 2:10.26 2:26.07
24 Michael Zheng 2:19.66   2:25.31    Canada 2:26.95 2:24.28 2:24.80 2:19.66 2:26.85
25 Amun Chawla 2:26.80   2:31.31    Canada 2:33.08 2:29.46 2:31.38 2:40.51 2:26.80
26 Abijah Zwiers 2:17.79   2:44.53    Canada DNF 2:17.79 2:28.79 2:36.03 3:08.78
27 Ray Vince Ong 1:32.75   DNF    Canada 2:00.91 1:32.75 DNF DNS DNS
28 Leo Min-Bedford 2:36.32      Canada 2:44.76 2:36.32
29 Darren Tang 2:38.15      Canada 2:57.62 2:38.15
30 Charles Hurley 2:42.59      Canada 3:02.42 2:42.59
31 Ryan Delyea 2:52.52      Canada 2:52.52 3:00.25
32 Vanh Oord 2:54.47      Canada 2:54.47 3:13.65
33 Luc Bazinet 2:56.42      Canada 2:56.42 3:26.86
34 Laura Plourde 3:21.07      Canada 3:54.47 3:21.07
35 Bradley M. Hunt 3:31.09      Canada 4:06.47 3:31.09
36 Peter Osudar 3:34.37      Canada 3:34.37 3:35.83
37 Dylan Ahern 3:42.06      Canada 3:42.06 3:55.54
38 Samuel Thérer 3:47.78      Canada 3:47.78 DNF
39 Andre Cantin 4:01.82      Canada 5:09.80 4:01.82
40 Michael Paul Spafford 4:48.70      Canada 4:59.00 4:48.70
41 Daniel Daoust 5:45.12      Canada 5:45.12 DNF
42 Austin Wood DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Hutnyk 58.56   1:00.69    Canada 1:00.23 58.56 1:07.46 58.66 1:03.18
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:01.00   1:07.54    Canada 1:11.28 1:05.37 1:01.00 1:07.05 1:10.20
3 Antoine Cantin 1:04.40   1:08.39    Canada 1:04.40 1:07.96 1:09.43 1:07.78 1:22.36
4 Brady Metherall 1:16.84   1:20.01    Canada 1:25.18 1:17.76 1:18.35 1:23.92 1:16.84
5 Coren Broughton 1:17.01   1:23.85    Canada 1:25.14 1:17.01 1:21.36 DNF 1:25.06
6 Ryan Wu 1:08.50   1:24.60    Canada 1:21.46 1:31.57 1:35.40 1:08.50 1:20.76
7 Marwan Kamal 1:23.55   1:34.40    Canada 1:23.55 1:31.73 1:42.88 1:54.80 1:28.60
8 Sarah Strong 1:23.90   DNF    Canada DNF 1:37.76 1:38.53 1:23.90 DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 1:59.17   2:01.75    Canada 2:04.44 2:01.65 1:59.17
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:57.95   2:12.85    Canada 2:23.72 1:57.95 2:16.88
3 Jacob Hutnyk 2:14.47   2:20.35    Canada 2:15.01 2:14.47 2:31.56
4 Coren Broughton 2:11.17   2:25.34    Canada 2:29.30 2:35.56 2:11.17
5 Ryan Wu 2:19.63   2:33.69    Canada 2:19.63 2:46.14 2:35.29
6 Brady Metherall 2:22.74   2:44.70    Canada 2:36.43 2:22.74 3:14.92
7 Liam Orovec 2:50.73   2:55.12    Canada 2:55.03 2:50.73 2:59.61
8 Fred Quong 3:16.03   3:20.54    Canada 3:16.03 3:16.85 3:28.74
9 Suraj Dayal 3:17.44   3:23.72    Canada 3:35.62 3:17.44 3:18.11
10 Julien Gaboriaud 3:25.26   3:41.87    Canada 3:55.76 3:44.60 3:25.26
11 Brennen Lin 3:33.08   3:42.08    Canada 3:49.02 3:33.08 3:44.13
12 Marco Yang 3:30.68   3:49.52    Canada 4:21.75 3:30.68 3:36.14
13 Derek Kong 3:56.29   4:00.59    Canada 3:56.29 3:58.49 4:07.00
14 Dave Campbell 3:48.51   4:05.78    Canada 4:09.90 4:18.92 3:48.51
15 Raymond Zhao 4:13.02   4:30.73    Canada 4:21.99 4:13.02 4:57.19
16 Craig Bouchard 4:36.15   4:59.07    Canada 5:16.19 5:04.86 4:36.15
17 Arsen Jalalyan 4:40.56   4:59.83    Canada 5:35.78 4:40.56 4:43.14
18 Taha Ben Salah 4:47.69   5:20.17    Tunisia 4:47.69 5:49.17 5:23.64
19 Amun Chawla 5:27.05   5:55.40    Canada 5:27.05 6:09.54 6:09.60
20 Vanh Oord 5:22.75   6:28.17    Canada 5:22.75 6:05.66 7:56.11
21 Ryan Delyea 6:07.98      Canada 6:07.98
22 Peter Osudar 6:29.89      Canada 6:29.89
23 Darren Tang 7:23.76      Canada 7:23.76
24 Bradley M. Hunt 7:53.74      Canada 7:53.74
25 Michael Zheng 8:41.41      Canada 8:41.41
26 Austin Wood DNF      Canada DNF
26 Daniel Daoust DNF      Canada DNF
26 Laura Plourde DNF      Canada DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Coren Broughton 3:19.28   3:32.64    Canada 3:58.64 3:19.28 3:19.99
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 3:21.86   3:34.02    Canada 3:24.36 3:55.84 3:21.86
3 Antoine Cantin 3:30.48   3:48.53    Canada 3:35.28 4:19.83 3:30.48
4 Jacob Hutnyk 3:35.70   3:53.94    Canada 3:35.70 3:53.90 4:12.23
5 Brady Metherall 4:02.24   4:11.93    Canada 4:16.09 4:17.45 4:02.24
6 Julien Gaboriaud 5:30.35   5:33.29    Canada 5:33.04 5:36.48 5:30.35
7 Marwan Kamal 5:21.09   5:35.46    Canada 6:01.36 5:23.92 5:21.09
8 Fred Quong 5:37.98   6:03.24    Canada 6:33.71 5:58.02 5:37.98
9 Brennen Lin 5:57.20   6:04.62    Canada 6:13.24 6:03.42 5:57.20
10 Derek Kong 6:01.32   6:37.14    Canada 6:01.32 6:28.63 7:21.46
11 Dave Campbell 6:41.78   6:52.69    Canada 6:56.85 6:59.44 6:41.78
12 Liam Orovec 4:23.10   DNF    Canada 4:23.10 DNF 4:29.33
13 Sarah Strong 4:59.52   DNF    Canada 5:11.34 4:59.52 DNF
14 Peter Osudar 8:14.23      Canada 8:14.23
15 Arsen Jalalyan 8:26.36      Canada 8:26.36
16 Amun Chawla 9:12.81      Canada 9:12.81
17 Taha Ben Salah 9:15.82      Tunisia 9:15.82
18 Craig Bouchard DNF      Canada DNF
18 Ryan Wu DNF      Canada DNF
18 Suraj Dayal DNF      Canada DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 34.12   DNF    Canada 34.12 DNF DNF
2 Vương Thiện Trung 1:31.75   DNF    Vietnam 1:31.75 DNF DNF
3 Taha Ben Salah 1:45.60   DNF    Tunisia DNF 1:45.60 2:00.31
4 Craig Bouchard 1:51.75   DNF    Canada DNF 1:51.75 DNF
5 Coren Broughton 2:49.04   3:05.08    Canada 2:56.74 2:49.04 3:29.46
6 Suraj Dayal 2:49.79   DNF    Canada 3:07.16 2:49.79 DNF
7 Jacob Hutnyk 3:08.04   DNF    Canada 3:55.71 3:08.04 DNF
8 Marco Yang 4:14.93   DNF    Canada DNF 4:41.80 4:14.93
9 Raymond Zhao 5:17.33   DNF    Canada 5:17.33 DNF DNF
10 Brady Metherall DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Charles Hurley DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Derek Kong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Julian Awad DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
10 Kian Mansour DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Luc Bazinet DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ray Vince Ong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Delyea DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Minjun Cho DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
10 Ryan Wu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 26.85   33.30    Canada 26.85 43.86 29.20
2 Craig Bouchard 1:53.00   DNF    Canada 1:53.00 DNF DNF
3 Coren Broughton 2:06.27   2:46.76    Canada 2:06.27 2:38.54 3:35.47
4 Jacob Hutnyk 2:19.68   DNF    Canada DNF 2:19.68 DNF
5 Suraj Dayal 2:53.00   DNF    Canada 2:53.00 DNF DNF
6 Vương Thiện Trung 2:56.48   DNF    Vietnam DNF DNF 2:56.48
7 Marco Yang 3:03.18   DNF    Canada 3:03.18 DNF DNF
8 Taha Ben Salah DNF   DNF    Tunisia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 8.37   10.76    Canada 9.92 11.48 8.37 10.87 12.47
2 Kian Mansour 8.70   10.84    Canada 8.70 9.87 12.94 10.58 12.07
3 Leo Min-Bedford 12.19   15.13    Canada 18.28 12.19 14.21 15.04 16.13
4 Jacob Hutnyk 14.59   17.46    Canada 16.47 17.14 19.97 14.59 18.77
5 Max Jiang 15.32   17.70    Canada 17.78 16.75 15.32 18.57 19.28
6 Marwan Kamal 11.92   19.05    Canada DNF 15.97 11.92 22.25 18.94
7 Ryan Wu 15.14   19.19    Canada 22.32 15.14 19.84 15.42 24.58
8 Brennen Lin 15.84   20.35    Canada 15.84 20.44 16.55 24.06 DNF
9 Jeffrey Cheng 17.90   20.87    Canada 21.91 23.12 20.48 20.21 17.90
10 Vương Thiện Trung 17.39   21.26    Vietnam 22.33 24.14 21.47 17.39 19.97
11 Fred Quong 18.20   21.83    Canada 21.10 20.73 23.66 43.60 18.20
12 Ray Vince Ong 18.69   21.86    Canada 22.44 23.38 18.69 21.50 21.65
13 Julien Gaboriaud 19.38   22.04    Canada 25.37 22.15 19.38 20.81 23.16
14 Shanglin Ye 20.26   22.11    Canada 20.26 23.15 DNF 22.07 21.10
15 Dave Campbell 16.45   22.61    Canada 29.82 16.45 19.56 25.19 23.08
16 Suraj Dayal 16.67   23.34    Canada 19.50 31.35 19.17 16.67 41.18
17 Arsen Jalalyan 19.93   23.39    Canada 23.66 24.12 23.35 19.93 23.17
18 Nathan Liang 21.89   23.64    Canada 26.93 22.23 23.11 25.59 21.89
19 Marco Yang 20.99   24.39    Canada 24.04 35.48 20.99 21.94 27.19
20 Ryan Minjun Cho 21.60   24.57    Canada 28.49 25.92 23.63 24.15 21.60
21 Abijah Zwiers 20.40   25.61    Canada 27.24 23.57 26.02 29.11 20.40
22 Thomas Dussault 24.53   26.55    Canada 26.16 27.49 24.53 25.99 28.56
23 Liam Orovec 26.54   27.02    Canada 27.28 26.59 27.36 27.18 26.54
24 Mihir Kamra 27.37   29.26    Canada 27.52 31.30 27.37 34.74 28.97
25 Aaron Cheung 27.53   31.26    Canada 37.72 32.57 27.53 31.67 29.54
26 Julian Lowery 30.74   32.47    Canada 48.55 31.78 33.69 30.74 31.95
27 Julian Awad 27.34   32.49    Canada 27.34 29.34 35.70 32.92 35.22
28 Craig Bouchard 30.24   32.94    Canada 37.37 31.26 37.20 30.36 30.24
29 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 31.14   35.66    Canada 39.26 31.14 40.84 32.47 35.25
30 Benjamin Kramer 33.52   35.96    Canada 33.52 36.33 35.48 36.08 DNF
31 Darren Tang 29.38   36.01    Canada 30.79 39.46 47.05 37.79 29.38
32 Charles Hurley 34.95   36.61    Canada 34.95 34.95 35.82 40.30 39.07
33 Thomas L'Ecuyer 34.12   37.48    Canada 43.77 36.52 34.12 37.97 37.94
34 Luc Bazinet 27.06   37.50    Canada 40.60 41.40 45.33 27.06 30.49
35 Brady Metherall 36.15   39.61    Canada 36.15 39.59 46.37 39.43 39.82
36 Derek Kong 34.44   41.19    Canada 42.36 41.36 42.05 34.44 40.17
37 Andre Cantin 35.72   42.99    Canada 41.02 54.06 40.90 47.06 35.72
38 Mathieu Hudon 37.76   43.69    Canada 53.55 37.76 47.35 44.10 39.62
39 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 28.01   44.01    Canada 49.90 46.14 43.38 28.01 42.51
40 Taha Ben Salah 37.30   45.19    Tunisia 37.30 48.94 47.87 53.33 38.76
41 Amun Chawla 35.87   45.34    Canada 35.87 35.87 1:35.38 1:02.12 38.02
42 Peter Howe 29.32   47.45    Canada 51.07 51.25 40.04 29.32 DNF
43 Blake Dopson 40.53   47.64    Canada 52.15 43.21 1:03.13 47.55 40.53
44 Dylan Ahern 44.40   48.72    Canada 55.36 46.13 1:17.97 44.40 44.68
45 Kevin Trites 40.20   48.75    Canada 55.78 50.00 46.86 40.20 49.39
46 Emily Yifan Wang 47.22   49.79    Canada 50.84 59.66 49.70 48.83 47.22
47 Malcolm Peeters 34.61   52.71    Canada 53.03 57.65 34.61 47.44 DNF
48 Jack Tilley 48.50   54.24    Canada 52.05 52.64 58.02 DNF 48.50
49 Michael Zheng 53.24   1:02.62    Canada 1:05.09 53.24 1:05.96 58.41 1:04.37
50 Ryan Delyea 51.83   1:11.26    Canada 58.10 1:25.38 1:15.47 51.83 1:20.20
51 Samuel Thérer 1:01.50      Canada 1:01.50 DNF
52 Michael Paul Spafford 1:02.88      Canada 1:05.78 1:02.88
53 Laura Plourde 1:03.65      Canada DNF 1:03.65
54 Peter Osudar 1:04.56      Canada 2:48.68 1:04.56
55 Tristan Beauchamp 1:05.83      Canada 1:05.83 1:24.88
56 Austin Wood 1:09.89      Canada DNF 1:09.89
57 John Dominik 1:13.03      Canada 1:13.03 1:14.24
58 Bradley M. Hunt 1:13.83      Canada 1:13.83 1:16.51
59 Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo 1:19.70      Canada 1:20.50 1:19.70
60 Ahjin Chun 1:24.20      Korea 1:29.81 1:24.20
61 Ashleigh Hamilton 1:27.28      Canada 1:54.98 1:27.28
62 Vanh Oord 1:28.49      Canada 1:28.49 1:57.59
63 Leland Veliinga 1:40.31      Canada 1:40.31 2:10.06
64 Andy Bota 1:41.74      Canada 1:41.74 2:02.11
65 Simon Daoust 1:58.74      Canada 2:17.56 1:58.74
66 Jarad Thompson 2:05.92      Canada 2:05.92 2:26.00
67 Daniel Daoust 2:30.24      Canada 2:50.76 2:30.24
68 Cooper Freestone 2:50.99      Canada 2:50.99 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 8.87   9.54   WR  Canada 9.12 9.59 8.87 15.43 9.91
2 Antoine Cantin 10.84   14.63    Canada 13.17 15.25 17.50 15.46 10.84
3 Leo Min-Bedford 12.86   14.74    Canada 12.86 14.46 15.95 16.30 13.80
4 Max Jiang 15.73   17.18    Canada 16.28 17.74 17.53 15.73 19.88
5 Ryan Wu 14.97   17.29    Canada 14.97 17.78 16.48 18.91 17.61
6 Marwan Kamal 12.84   17.55    Canada 12.84 DNF 20.30 16.74 15.60
7 Jacob Hutnyk 14.50   17.55    Canada 19.09 23.29 15.29 18.27 14.50
8 Ray Vince Ong 16.23   19.63    Canada 22.12 19.12 22.47 16.23 17.65
9 Vương Thiện Trung 16.92   19.63    Vietnam 19.14 18.97 20.77 34.52 16.92
10 Arsen Jalalyan 18.09   20.61    Canada 26.28 21.64 21.94 18.09 18.25
11 Brennen Lin 18.11   20.73    Canada 18.11 22.10 20.22 19.87 24.98
12 Jeffrey Cheng 18.67   20.97    Canada 25.38 18.67 20.27 18.95 23.70
13 Shanglin Ye 20.72   21.87    Canada 21.33 21.69 20.72 27.67 22.60
14 Marco Yang 18.38   23.06    Canada 25.11 18.38 22.02 22.04 28.99
15 Dave Campbell 21.97   23.32    Canada 23.48 23.27 47.04 21.97 23.20
16 Thomas Dussault 18.29   23.41    Canada 22.54 22.48 27.11 18.29 25.21
17 Fred Quong 20.23   23.93    Canada DNF 25.06 22.94 20.23 23.78
18 Ryan Minjun Cho 15.96   24.55    Canada 15.96 20.31 23.61 34.54 29.72
19 Julien Gaboriaud 13.76   25.18    Canada 24.96 26.63 23.94 13.76 28.06
20 Abijah Zwiers 20.23   25.31    Canada 20.23 23.96 26.90 25.06 32.59
21 Liam Orovec 23.08   25.46    Canada 27.55 24.08 24.74 28.22 23.08
22 Charles Hurley 22.40   25.50    Canada 28.78 29.63 23.50 24.22 22.40
23 Suraj Dayal 20.49   27.42    Canada 35.88 36.32 21.52 24.87 20.49
24 Nathan Liang 23.25   27.60    Canada 25.06 23.25 24.71 35.77 33.03
25 Aaron Cheung 23.92   28.58    Canada 26.42 30.38 28.95 23.92 39.24
26 Julian Awad 23.19   29.20    Canada 23.19 24.80 31.51 31.28 39.47
27 Craig Bouchard 20.13   33.74    Canada 30.64 20.13 42.15 55.04 28.42
28 Julian Lowery 30.15   34.33    Canada 30.15 34.89 37.73 34.09 34.00
29 Mihir Kamra 23.55   34.65    Canada 30.68 57.11 41.24 23.55 32.04
30 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 24.03   35.48    Canada 36.84 33.69 35.91 24.03 38.88
31 Darren Tang 34.79   39.46    Canada 38.31 43.33 34.79 36.75 55.04
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 10.26   11.77    Canada 13.59 10.26 11.56 11.83 11.92
2 Antoine Cantin 10.21   12.10    Canada 11.28 11.98 13.03 10.21 17.37
3 Leo Min-Bedford 11.79   15.59    Canada 16.44 11.79 18.85 13.20 17.12
4 Marwan Kamal 15.68   16.80    Canada 19.68 17.57 15.68 16.97 15.87
5 Vương Thiện Trung 15.03   18.14    Vietnam 21.80 17.13 15.03 18.74 18.54
6 Ray Vince Ong 17.78   18.34    Canada 18.35 20.18 18.74 17.92 17.78
7 Jeffrey Cheng 15.44   18.44    Canada 20.12 19.44 15.44 15.75 23.02
8 Brennen Lin 14.43   18.94    Canada 16.26 19.85 20.72 14.43 21.63
9 Max Jiang 14.09   19.10    Canada 17.28 19.68 20.35 14.09 DNF
10 Jacob Hutnyk 14.21   19.27    Canada 19.11 14.21 19.42 19.46 19.27
11 Arsen Jalalyan 18.91   20.57    Canada 26.58 19.38 23.39 18.91 18.95
12 Ryan Wu 20.67   21.18    Canada 21.59 20.67 24.00 21.18 20.78
13 Marco Yang 17.72   22.88    Canada 25.40 17.72 20.53 22.71 27.80
14 Shanglin Ye 18.59   23.19    Canada 26.97 21.42 DNF 21.18 18.59
15 Dave Campbell 21.25   26.67    Canada 27.50 23.22 21.25 29.30 29.68
16 Thomas Dussault 28.22   38.88    Canada 32.26 40.61 28.22 43.76 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 1:00.47   1:03.09    Canada 1:02.98 1:00.65 1:00.47 1:23.87 1:05.65
2 Julien Gaboriaud 1:02.57   1:14.14    Canada 1:12.70 1:02.57 1:14.96 1:14.76 1:18.57
3 Liam Orovec 1:05.21   1:17.92    Canada 1:18.06 1:05.21 1:20.44 1:18.61 1:17.08
4 Ryan Wu 1:08.85   1:18.22    Canada 1:18.79 1:21.08 1:31.96 1:14.80 1:08.85
5 Nathan Liang 1:18.31   1:21.21    Canada 1:23.72 1:21.23 1:31.00 1:18.69 1:18.31
6 Coren Broughton 1:16.26   1:22.83    Canada 1:16.26 1:30.43 1:20.04 1:18.03 1:33.84
7 Sarah Strong 1:22.29   1:24.67    Canada 1:24.45 1:28.84 1:22.29 1:26.61 1:22.95
8 Leo Min-Bedford 1:17.10   1:29.68    Canada 1:23.47 1:39.57 1:30.24 1:17.10 1:35.32
9 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:26.38   1:31.21    Canada 1:26.38 1:28.26 1:40.76 1:32.61 1:32.76
10 Fred Quong 1:20.42   1:32.48    Canada 1:20.42 1:41.82 1:26.38 1:45.05 1:29.24
11 Shanglin Ye 1:31.52   1:33.32    Canada 1:32.21 1:44.32 1:31.52 1:31.52 1:36.23
12 Suraj Dayal 1:30.88   1:38.13    Canada 1:38.70 1:38.50 1:46.47 1:30.88 1:37.18
13 Jacob Hutnyk 1:28.63   1:42.15    Canada 1:28.63 1:41.74 1:40.88 1:43.83 1:46.53
14 Luc Bazinet 1:41.17   1:48.26    Canada 1:57.06 1:41.17 1:45.86 1:50.31 1:48.61
15 Brady Metherall 1:33.22   1:50.48    Canada 1:56.00 1:33.22 1:49.29 1:47.43 1:54.71
16 Brennen Lin 1:47.33   1:59.77    Canada 2:11.31 2:04.17 1:50.30 2:04.85 1:47.33
17 Derek Kong 1:59.35   2:12.58    Canada 2:19.91 2:40.41 2:16.01 1:59.35 2:01.81
18 Marco Yang 2:03.70   2:16.10    Canada 2:31.08 2:15.79 2:18.79 2:13.73 2:03.70
19 Amun Chawla 2:11.17   2:17.54    Canada 2:11.17 2:40.53 2:22.34 2:14.99 2:15.30
20 Abijah Zwiers 2:11.40   2:25.58    Canada 2:11.40 2:12.71 2:40.67 2:36.91 2:27.11
21 Arsen Jalalyan 2:25.33   2:28.26    Canada 2:27.69 2:29.44 2:43.48 2:27.64 2:25.33
22 Peter Osudar 2:29.67   2:50.65    Canada 2:47.35 2:56.12 2:48.48 3:12.70 2:29.67
23 Ryan Delyea 2:22.78   2:52.60    Canada 3:18.48 3:14.28 2:43.56 2:39.95 2:22.78
24 Taha Ben Salah 2:48.16   3:00.63    Tunisia 3:09.08 2:50.39 3:02.42 3:31.30 2:48.16
25 Craig Bouchard 2:57.19   3:19.69    Canada 4:31.00 3:10.67 3:24.44 2:57.19 3:23.96
26 Bradley M. Hunt 3:32.29      Canada 3:33.24 3:32.29
27 Austin Wood 3:33.29      Canada 4:16.13 3:33.29
28 Dylan Ahern 3:38.04      Canada DNF 3:38.04
29 Simon Daoust 3:39.84      Canada 3:39.84 3:44.98
30 Mathieu Hudon 3:41.29      Canada 3:41.29 3:41.89
31 Michael Paul Spafford 3:57.81      Canada 4:31.68 3:57.81
32 Daniel Daoust 4:01.65      Canada 5:38.87 4:01.65
33 Emily Nguyen 5:22.34      Canada DNF 5:22.34
34 Michael Zheng DNF      Canada DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 2.83   3.68    Canada 5.74 3.93 3.88 2.83 3.23
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.93   4.25    Canada 4.24 2.93 4.52 4.40 4.11
3 Ryan Wu 4.17   4.72    Canada 4.19 7.39 4.42 5.54 4.17
4 Fred Quong 4.22   4.77    Canada 4.69 7.33 4.80 4.83 4.22
5 Antoine Cantin 3.23   4.91    Canada 7.74 3.47 DNF 3.23 3.52
6 Suraj Dayal 4.30   5.68    Canada 5.99 4.31 6.74 7.44 4.30
7 Thomas L'Ecuyer 5.17   6.01    Canada 6.71 5.17 6.70 5.72 5.60
8 Thomas Dussault 4.33   6.40    Canada 7.03 6.82 11.05 4.33 5.34
9 Luc Bazinet 4.90   6.67    Canada 9.17 7.27 7.79 4.94 4.90
10 Max Jiang 5.08   6.92    Canada 6.76 8.21 5.78 8.25 5.08
11 Jeffrey Cheng 6.19   6.98    Canada 6.19 7.88 6.48 8.72 6.59
12 Shanglin Ye 6.69   7.06    Canada 6.73 7.12 7.34 7.44 6.69
13 Brady Metherall 5.02   7.10    Canada 7.12 5.02 6.93 10.24 7.24
14 Brennen Lin 4.95   8.18    Canada 4.95 6.82 5.75 14.91 11.97
15 Michael Fairbairn 6.77   8.23    Canada 9.12 6.77 8.10 10.23 7.48
16 Andry Rakoto 2.82   8.28    Canada 7.00 8.88 8.97 2.82 9.76
17 Damon Ricci 6.11   8.28    Canada 9.68 6.99 13.72 6.11 8.16
18 Julian Ma 6.21   8.43    Canada 8.65 6.21 7.51 9.14 14.69
19 Mihir Kamra 7.62   8.60    Canada 8.93 9.12 7.62 9.00 7.87
20 Jacob Hutnyk 2.90   8.94    Canada 7.22 11.80 9.40 2.90 10.20
21 Marco Yang 7.58   9.01    Canada 9.17 9.49 8.37 7.58 13.04
22 Aaron Litvack 8.06   9.17    Canada 9.42 9.72 10.65 8.38 8.06
23 Leland Veliinga 3.44   9.23    Canada 13.57 8.00 8.29 3.44 11.39
24 George Lin 7.58   9.24    Canada 9.14 7.58 8.84 11.11 9.75
25 Ally Babyak 8.11   9.48    Canada 11.70 8.11 8.34 8.39 13.18
26 Zimo Li (李子镆) 7.00   9.50    China 11.24 9.89 14.16 7.37 7.00
27 Raymond Zhao 4.90   9.65    Canada 13.14 10.16 12.81 4.90 5.97
28 Malcolm Peeters 4.34   9.72    Canada 11.12 9.70 13.36 4.34 8.33
29 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 2.84   9.74    Canada 9.22 9.39 13.86 2.84 10.61
30 Derek Kong 7.61   9.75    Canada 10.81 13.57 10.65 7.79 7.61
31 Abijah Zwiers 6.07   9.91    Canada 12.61 6.07 8.28 9.29 12.16
32 Benjamin Kramer 7.84   9.98    Canada 8.40 12.50 7.84 13.37 9.04
33 Andy Bota 8.29   9.99    Canada 8.40 16.79 8.29 11.84 9.73
34 Nathan Liang 7.10   10.03    Canada 12.54 8.21 9.33 DNF 7.10
35 Dylan Ahern 5.87   10.72    Canada 7.22 12.45 12.49 14.18 5.87
36 Maxence Derouin 9.37   10.81    Canada 10.47 11.79 10.34 11.62 9.37
37 Vanh Oord 9.62   11.27    Canada 11.06 13.06 9.68 9.62 18.02
38 Fisher Gamble 4.60   11.33    Canada 10.07 11.67 12.96 4.60 12.24
39 Emily Yifan Wang 9.37   11.42    Canada 13.66 10.66 13.15 9.37 10.44
40 Luke Danner 9.65   11.71    Canada 14.70 9.65 17.65 9.96 10.46
41 Jarad Thompson 7.81   12.30    Canada 12.77 14.90 9.59 7.81 14.55
42 Amun Chawla 10.71   12.35    Canada 14.50 15.93 11.53 11.03 10.71
43 Ivan Lalev 9.43   12.36    Canada 14.43 11.41 16.78 9.43 11.24
44 Ruaridh Dobson 6.87   12.49    Canada 9.50 14.73 13.25 6.87 17.63
45 Théodore Beaumont 8.42   12.53    Canada 10.50 8.42 17.62 12.82 14.28
46 Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios 11.77   12.53    Canada 11.77 13.20 DNF 11.84 12.55
47 William Merrikin 9.57   12.64    Canada 13.62 15.69 11.64 9.57 12.66
48 Julien Gaboriaud 11.17   12.77    Canada 14.94 11.17 25.22 12.18 11.18
49 Mathieu Hudon 10.78   12.90    Canada 11.09 12.50 15.10 10.78 15.19
50 Jack Tilley 4.06   13.05    Canada 17.25 11.53 14.44 4.06 13.17
51 Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo 7.90   13.10    Canada 13.78 7.90 12.72 12.79 17.75
52 Michael Zheng 7.43   13.53    Canada 11.54 16.18 14.47 7.43 14.59
53 Jordan Raeside 6.19   13.65    Canada 15.13 20.41 14.02 6.19 11.80
54 Austin Wood 11.48   13.74    Canada 13.70 13.99 14.94 13.52 11.48
55 Laura Plourde 9.67   14.10    Canada 9.67 12.93 16.67 13.34 16.04
56 Ahjin Chun 6.76   14.18    Korea DNF 12.32 18.34 6.76 11.89
57 Ryan Delyea 9.28   14.23    Canada 9.28 15.04 13.39 16.61 14.25
58 Ryan Georgiev 10.98   14.48    Canada 13.60 11.58 DNF 18.25 10.98
59 Bradley M. Hunt 10.53   14.52    Canada 20.62 17.14 10.53 12.59 13.83
60 Arsen Jalalyan 12.19   14.76    Canada 25.48 16.54 14.98 12.76 12.19
61 Matvei Gonzales 10.78   14.94    Canada DNF 10.78 12.56 14.63 17.62
62 Léane Beaumont 4.36   15.49    Canada 25.45 23.14 11.01 4.36 12.32
63 Zach M. Fauser 10.05   15.58    Canada 16.82 16.00 10.05 18.54 13.91
64 Blake Dopson 11.22   15.96    Canada 18.27 12.61 16.99 19.25 11.22
65 Peter Hagege 7.18   16.19    Canada 18.25 19.09 14.43 7.18 15.89
66 Cooper Freestone 11.82   16.34    Canada 21.65 14.01 11.82 35.11 13.35
67 Myron Gertman 13.87   16.87    Canada 17.58 13.87 13.95 19.77 19.08
68 Gavin Peeters 13.29   16.94    Canada 16.58 15.62 30.43 13.29 18.62
69 John Dominik 5.49   17.25    Canada 17.32 20.83 13.60 5.49 21.63
70 Daniel Daoust 13.75   17.55    Canada 25.10 13.75 19.67 15.13 17.85
71 Darren Tang 11.04   17.76    Canada 18.13 21.42 23.67 13.72 11.04
72 Phoenix Stuempel 12.74   18.03    Canada 21.56 21.53 17.65 14.91 12.74
73 Kole Glover 15.99   18.58    Canada 17.93 26.10 15.99 19.81 17.99
74 Alexandre Boutoille 12.79   18.63    Canada DNF 17.53 12.79 17.13 21.24
75 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 15.54   18.85    Canada 30.05 15.91 15.54 19.29 21.35
76 Michael Paul Spafford 14.32   18.99    Canada 17.39 20.04 19.54 20.35 14.32
77 Ashleigh Hamilton 9.24   19.18    Canada 18.44 20.61 18.48 9.24 23.03
78 Lawrence Williams 11.55   19.33    Canada 22.04 11.55 24.99 18.07 17.88
79 Emily Nguyen 12.34   19.35    Canada 19.80 12.34 18.91 19.33 DNF
80 Nick Jastremski 15.84   19.44    Germany 31.42 16.86 20.91 20.54 15.84
81 Tristan Beauchamp 7.12   19.61    Canada 25.32 25.21 17.78 7.12 15.84
82 Mitchell Copping 14.05   19.98    Canada 19.51 33.69 19.39 21.03 14.05
83 Dean Ricci 16.66   20.48    Canada 16.66 40.55 25.05 19.02 17.38
84 Charlie Brookman 18.82   20.61    Canada 21.45 20.23 18.82 DNF 20.14
85 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 13.45   20.94    Canada 31.75 20.41 13.45 21.95 20.46
86 Kieran Cardinal 13.48   21.99    Canada 13.48 19.38 25.53 25.79 21.05
87 Simon Daoust 12.37   24.93    Canada 21.65 33.82 26.56 12.37 26.57
88 Sarah Therer 20.90   27.63    Canada 20.90 27.10 50.34 27.44 28.35
89 Craig Bouchard 16.60   27.80    Canada 16.60 35.55 34.08 22.23 27.08
90 Olivier Pilon 28.49   37.10    Canada 28.49 36.83 43.20 31.27 43.83
91 Ben Vanderzwan 14.65   DNF    Canada 14.65 DNF DNS DNS DNS
92 Samuel Thérer 51.69      Canada 51.69 1:32.35
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 3.29   4.08    Canada 4.40 3.29 3.71 5.10 4.14
2 Antoine Cantin 4.15   5.04    Canada 4.22 4.15 6.52 6.15 4.74
3 Ryan Wu 3.94   5.58    Canada 5.03 3.94 5.02 6.69 DNF
4 Suraj Dayal 4.63   5.58    Canada 7.54 4.63 4.64 5.20 6.90
5 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.84   5.63    Canada 3.19 DNF 2.84 5.49 8.20
6 Max Jiang 4.43   5.75    Canada 5.09 4.80 4.43 15.62 7.37
7 Brady Metherall 4.76   5.78    Canada 8.52 5.21 7.18 4.94 4.76
8 Andry Rakoto 5.51   6.51    Canada 6.03 5.51 6.61 6.90 7.90
9 Thomas L'Ecuyer 5.70   6.80    Canada 7.37 5.70 7.84 6.49 6.54
10 Jeffrey Cheng 5.64   7.36    Canada 10.73 5.64 6.81 5.85 9.42
11 Shanglin Ye 5.84   7.77    Canada 7.33 8.50 7.48 10.09 5.84
12 Luc Bazinet 6.42   8.03    Canada 8.80 6.90 6.42 8.39 8.94
13 Brennen Lin 6.79   9.25    Canada 9.35 11.96 7.35 6.79 11.06
14 Thomas Dussault 4.71   10.26    Canada 9.80 4.71 DNF 12.14 8.83
15 Michael Fairbairn 11.19   12.17    Canada 12.17 12.65 12.12 11.19 12.22
16 Fred Quong 4.72   DNF    Canada 11.14 DNF 4.72 DNF DNS
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 2.17   3.20    Canada 3.08 2.17 3.15 3.36 4.14
2 Fred Quong 3.01   4.74    Canada 3.39 4.86 3.01 5.98 6.42
3 Jeffrey Cheng 3.90   4.88    Canada 4.77 9.21 4.88 4.99 3.90
4 Antoine Cantin 4.01   5.02    Canada 4.01 4.69 7.96 4.71 5.66
5 Natan Goldberg 3.59   5.05    Canada 4.68 3.59 5.14 5.33 6.46
6 Abijah Zwiers 5.37   6.02    Canada 5.37 5.77 6.41 9.75 5.88
7 Luc Bazinet 4.74   6.08    Canada 6.46 4.74 5.63 6.90 6.16
8 Ryan Wu 5.49   7.07    Canada 7.07 7.19 6.95 DNF 5.49
9 Laura Plourde 5.51   7.22    Canada 6.80 7.98 6.87 5.51 11.66
10 Malcolm Peeters 5.49   7.32    Canada 8.40 7.20 5.49 6.36 12.08
11 Max Jiang 5.40   7.34    Canada 6.98 5.40 10.82 8.59 6.46
12 Benjamin Kramer 7.07   7.89    Canada 7.20 9.47 7.11 9.35 7.07
13 Derek Kong 5.78   7.92    Canada 7.27 10.45 6.03 5.78 12.68
14 Ryan Minjun Cho 5.94   7.99    Canada 8.41 27.95 7.32 5.94 8.25
15 Brennen Lin 6.53   8.04    Canada 7.71 7.77 9.34 6.53 8.63
16 Damon Ricci 4.91   8.41    Canada 7.85 5.80 4.91 11.69 11.59
17 Julian Lowery 6.53   8.75    Canada 11.62 8.83 9.17 8.24 6.53
18 Nathan Liang 7.47   8.77    Canada 7.47 10.52 7.92 8.93 9.45
19 Suraj Dayal 5.82   8.81    Canada 5.82 8.27 10.07 11.59 8.08
20 Ruaridh Dobson 6.02   8.81    Canada 8.67 8.20 9.55 11.17 6.02
21 Julian Awad 6.47   8.81    Canada 9.19 7.80 6.47 12.66 9.43
22 Jacob Hutnyk 6.97   8.90    Canada 8.86 6.97 9.41 8.48 9.35
23 Thomas L'Ecuyer 5.85   9.17    Canada 5.85 7.66 11.81 DNF 8.03
24 Andry Rakoto 7.63   9.34    Canada 10.43 7.63 9.73 11.01 7.86
25 Thomas Dussault 8.97   9.78    Canada 13.95 10.73 9.59 8.97 9.03
26 Ally Babyak 6.98   10.20    Canada 9.36 11.21 6.98 10.19 11.05
27 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 6.61   11.02    Canada 6.61 11.97 11.83 10.04 11.18
28 Jack Tilley 8.48   11.18    Canada 15.00 12.35 9.67 11.52 8.48
29 Ivan Lalev 5.96   11.41    Canada 5.96 DNF 6.43 13.56 14.24
30 Nick Jastremski 10.78   11.53    Germany 10.78 11.71 11.34 11.55 13.24
31 Ryan Delyea 8.64   11.80    Canada 10.19 8.64 12.59 18.09 12.61
32 Julien Gaboriaud 7.71   11.85    Canada 8.39 12.89 14.26 16.26 7.71
33 Ashleigh Hamilton 9.40   12.02    Canada 9.40 15.83 16.73 9.89 10.33
34 Michael Fairbairn 8.61   12.11    Canada 13.65 13.01 12.43 10.89 8.61
35 Marco Yang 6.74   12.28    Canada 10.48 14.83 11.54 6.74 DNF
36 Blake Dopson 7.37   12.56    Canada 11.00 7.37 14.25 12.44 19.97
37 Amun Chawla 8.97   12.75    Canada 10.12 8.97 14.63 16.70 13.51
38 Jarad Thompson 11.24   13.08    Canada 13.89 12.67 12.69 16.62 11.24
39 Ahjin Chun 9.36   13.25    Korea 9.36 12.52 23.18 15.18 12.06
40 John Dominik 11.19   13.71    Canada 11.19 13.76 15.67 11.69 15.89
41 Bradley M. Hunt 10.95   13.86    Canada 11.83 14.04 10.95 15.72 16.49
42 William Merrikin 11.46   14.26    Canada 11.46 14.30 13.56 15.37 14.91
43 Julian Ma 9.46   14.46    Canada 14.52 19.72 9.46 12.59 16.26
44 Dean Ricci 11.28   14.66    Canada 11.28 13.01 25.06 16.95 14.03
45 Mitchell Copping 13.66   14.86    Canada 13.66 15.99 14.58 17.37 14.00
46 Arsen Jalalyan 13.16   15.09    Canada 23.24 14.62 15.40 13.16 15.24
47 Mathieu Hudon 11.40   15.36    Canada 11.40 14.97 13.25 19.06 17.86
48 Darren Tang 11.83   15.39    Canada 15.59 11.83 12.37 21.16 18.20
49 Maxence Derouin 8.83   15.54    Canada 8.83 13.11 22.05 18.84 14.67
50 Michael Zheng 12.02   15.59    Canada 12.02 12.45 24.17 19.25 15.06
51 Andy Bota 9.65   15.75    Canada 14.81 9.65 19.14 13.29 DNF
52 Ryan Georgiev 11.51   15.84    Canada 13.21 13.06 DNF 21.26 11.51
53 Myron Gertman 10.92   16.16    Canada 12.41 20.08 15.99 10.92 28.50
54 Luke Danner 11.16   16.36    Canada 13.17 26.57 17.17 18.73 11.16
55 Kieran Andrew Blackmore 14.68   16.51    Canada 15.52 18.05 21.64 14.68 15.96
56 Michael Paul Spafford 13.18   16.80    Canada 17.81 19.78 13.18 15.92 16.66
57 Laurent Lizotte 15.38   18.21    Canada 19.09 15.38 17.75 28.96 17.78
58 Brady Metherall 7.10   19.04    Canada 19.34 25.85 7.10 11.92 DNF
59 Craig Bouchard 11.17   19.43    Canada 11.17 21.09 30.78 16.13 21.08
60 Vanh Oord 10.03   19.52    Canada 16.78 22.28 23.61 19.50 10.03
61 Charles Hurley 18.48   19.62    Canada 19.33 18.48 28.56 19.18 20.36
62 Charlie Brookman 10.24   19.89    Canada 48.51 26.87 10.24 20.24 12.56
63 Matvei Gonzales 14.43   20.10    Canada 14.43 31.38 23.10 16.66 20.55
64 Zach M. Fauser 14.09   20.21    Canada 14.09 21.49 23.29 23.81 15.84
65 Aiden De Carlo 12.66   20.24    Canada 25.31 12.66 13.86 22.48 24.37
66 Phoenix Stuempel 12.90   21.74    Canada 23.27 21.28 12.90 20.66 29.52
67 Kole Glover 13.83   21.97    Canada 26.49 15.69 13.83 23.74 46.64
68 Wyatt Tough 15.74   23.45    Canada 36.94 21.15 15.74 29.44 19.77
69 Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo 13.04   23.75    Canada 19.58 24.39 27.51 27.28 13.04
70 Dylan Ahern 11.96   24.26    Canada 11.96 28.07 21.28 23.43 29.56
71 Austin Wood 13.84   DNF    Canada 13.84 24.66 27.52 DNF DNF
72 Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau 22.94   DNF    Canada 28.24 22.94 DNF 28.16 DNF
73 Emily Yifan Wang 31.65      Canada 31.65 DNF
74 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 32.84      Canada 41.75 32.84
75 Noorulmursaleen Ahmad 38.96      Canada 4:10.75 38.96
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 3.17   4.65    Canada 5.36 3.92 6.93 3.17 4.66
2 Antoine Cantin 3.38   4.97    Canada 5.18 4.62 5.65 3.38 5.12
3 Natan Goldberg 3.97   5.50    Canada 4.77 5.70 6.02 3.97 8.87
4 Jeffrey Cheng 4.33   6.12    Canada 4.33 5.30 7.42 5.64 7.41
5 Fred Quong 4.79   6.43    Canada 5.24 7.55 4.79 9.49 6.50
6 Brennen Lin 5.66   7.00    Canada 5.66 7.22 7.78 5.99 8.77
7 Luc Bazinet 2.70   7.42    Canada 11.41 6.60 6.80 2.70 8.87
8 Malcolm Peeters 4.20   7.51    Canada 8.84 7.19 6.70 4.20 8.63
9 Derek Kong 7.07   7.83    Canada 8.78 7.11 7.59 8.91 7.07
10 Abijah Zwiers 5.98   7.86    Canada 5.98 6.13 7.71 12.89 9.73
11 Max Jiang 5.62   8.27    Canada 8.18 9.75 8.99 5.62 7.63
12 Ryan Minjun Cho 6.28   8.42    Canada 6.28 7.57 8.21 9.47 DNF
13 Benjamin Kramer 5.95   9.73    Canada 7.60 10.25 DNF 5.95 11.33
14 Laura Plourde 7.33   9.80    Canada 7.33 9.14 19.41 7.47 12.79
15 Damon Ricci 10.27   10.57    Canada 10.71 10.70 10.27 11.68 10.31
16 Ryan Wu 2.38   DNF    Canada DNF 6.24 7.88 2.38 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L' U2 L F2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' B' D U2 L D R2 U' B' L'
A #2 D' R' U D' R2 B D F2 L B R L2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 U D'
A #3 R2 D2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 R U' B2 L2 B U R' F2 U2 R2 F' R2
A #4 R2 U' B2 D L2 F2 U' F2 U2 R' F' L2 R' F2 L' D F' L' F'
A #5 D2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 F R D B' L U F2 R2 F2
A Ex#1 B R2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 B2 U2 R U2 F U' B2 D' B R U' B L2
A Ex#2 D B2 D' U2 L2 U' B2 D F D L D U' B' U' L2 U B D
B #1 B2 U2 F L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 D' L B2 U' L' R F2 R2 B U2
B #2 D' U' R2 D' B2 L2 F2 D' B2 U' B' R' D U' R D' U' R B R
B #3 B2 D2 B R2 F' L2 B' L2 D U F' U2 F2 L' F' R2 B L D'
B #4 B2 D L D' R2 L2 F R U' D2 F' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 B' D2 L2
B #5 L2 F' L2 D2 L2 D2 U2 F' L' F' L' U' R2 B D' L U R' D2
B Ex#1 R2 B' U' D R2 L' U' D' R' B2 U R2 F R2 B U2 R2 B' L2 F'
B Ex#2 F2 D U L2 D F2 D2 L' D F2 L D B L U2 F2 L F U'
C #1 U2 L2 U' B2 U L2 U' B2 R2 F' U' L B2 F2 R2 U' B' F' L' D'
C #2 B2 D2 L2 R2 F' U2 R2 F' D2 R' F' U B D' U' B2 U2 F R'
C #3 R B2 D2 L U2 L D2 F' L2 B' F2 L2 D' L2 B F D2 R
C #4 U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D L2 D F U2 R2 B' D U' F L R' D F' R2
C #5 B2 D F' L D' R2 U R' B' L' U2 L2 F B R2 L2 U2 F R2 F'
C Ex#1 D B2 L2 D' U' B2 R2 D' B' F U L2 U L D2 U' R' D' L2
C Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B L2 F D2 F2 R D' L U L2 R' U2 R2 F'
D #1 F2 D' U' R2 U' F2 D L B' F L F2 L' D B2 U' L B2
D #2 L' F B L2 D' F L' B' D2 R B' D2 L2 U B2 R2 L2 U2
D #3 R L' F B L D L F D2 B U' B2 L2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 R2
D #4 D L2 D L2 D2 U' F2 U L B L2 D' R2 B2 U F' U' F' L2
D #5 L2 U L2 F R2 F' D' L' B2 R' F2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D R2 U2
D Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 L' U2 B2 R2 U2 L D U L2 R F D2 R B F2 D B'
D Ex#2 B2 D' L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' D R' D' B2 D' U2 B' L F L2 D'
E #1 L2 D2 R F2 L B2 D2 F2 R2 B L U' L D2 B' U2 B L B'
E #2 U R' D F' D B2 D L' D2 B' L F2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B2 U L2 D2
E #3 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 L2 D B2 L' B2 F' R' F' R B' D' B R' D'
E #4 L B2 D2 L R2 U2 L D2 B2 D2 U2 F' U' R D2 U B R2 D U'
E #5 U2 B' D2 U2 F U2 B' R2 B D2 R D' B2 L' R2 F2 U2 F' L2 D'
E Ex#1 R U' F D' L' D2 L2 D' F L' F' B2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R U2
E Ex#2 D B' L' D R2 L' B2 U' B L U2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B2
F #1 L' B' U B2 L' D2 R' D R2 F R F2 B2 L B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2
F #2 D F2 L2 U D2 R2 F U2 R' U F U2 D2 L2 F' L2 F' R2
F #3 R D B2 R' F' L' D2 B D2 F U F' R2 B D2 F L2 U2 D2 B
F #4 B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D B2 U' F2 R D F' L2 D R2 U2 B2 U2 B2
F #5 B' U' L' B U' B' D F' U2 L' U R2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 U' L2 U
F Ex#1 D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B L2 F D B2 R D L R2 B' R' U' F' R'
F Ex#2 F D2 F R' U' D' F2 U2 R2 L U R2 U2 D2 F2 R F2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 D L2 B F R2 D F' D' R' B U R2 B
A #2 R2 B' R2 U2 L' B2 R' F' U' R2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 D2 B2 U2
A #3 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 R2 D2 L' U L F' L' D R2 B L R' B' R
A #4 B2 R2 B2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 R F D' L2 B2 F U B2 D2 B' L'
A #5 U' B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 U B F2 R F D R' B R' F L2
A Ex#1 R' D2 F2 L' D2 F2 L F2 R B2 L' B' D' L2 R U2 B' U' F2 D2
A Ex#2 L' U D' R F L U2 F D' F2 R2 F' R2 U2 F2 B' D2 B U2 L2
B #1 L' F' B R B2 D2 L2 D' F U F2 R2 F' L2 F U2 F' U2 D2 F2
B #2 R' F' R2 D' R2 L' U L2 D B' L D L2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D
B #3 D2 L2 D' L2 D B2 L2 B2 L2 F R' F2 R F2 L2 U' F D F' R
B #4 F2 R2 D U L2 D R2 B2 R2 D2 F U R B D L2 B' F' D U'
B #5 R D2 B2 D2 R B2 U2 L' B2 U2 L' D' L U' F' U2 F2 U' L2 U B
B Ex#1 B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 F' R' U L' D L2 B D L R U2 R
B Ex#2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 F2 D' U2 F2 D L R' U' L' F2 L B' F' R D'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 L2 R U2 F2 U2 F' D' L2 D L F2 L D' B F' L'
A #2 B' R' U' F D F R D' B' D' R' F2 L F2 R' U2 F2 B2 R' U2 D2
A #3 F2 L2 D R2 D U' F2 R2 U B' D F2 D2 U' R D B2 U
A #4 R2 L D' B2 D R B2 R' D R' F U' B2 U B2 U2 F2 B2 U'
A #5 R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 B L' U' B R' U2 L D' R U' B'
A Ex#1 D2 B' D' L' D L' D F' B' U' F L F2 R' D2 R2 F2 D2 R
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F R U' R B' D B2 R' B D L' D
B #1 U2 L2 B U2 B2 F' U2 F U F' U2 R F R2 F' L2 D L D2
B #2 B' R2 B L2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 D' R U B R2 B2 R B' D'
B #3 U R' L' D' L B2 U2 F2 L2 F U R2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 B2 D B2
B #4 B F R2 D2 F L2 U2 F' R D U L2 D2 L D2 B' U B2 U
B #5 R2 F' D2 R2 F D2 L2 F' D2 U F' U' R U' B2 D' L B' R'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 L2 D F2 L2 R2 F U' F2 L' R B' L2 R' F2 R B D
B Ex#2 U B L' F2 U D2 F' D2 L2 D' L' D2 F2 R2 D2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B L' D2 B2 D F D' L' D2 L2 U F2 R2 L2 U' B2 U2 D
A #2 B R F R2 D F2 L2 U' D2 R' D R2 B2 L2 U2 R2 U F2
A #3 L' B D L2 U' L2 U2 F R' F' D2 B2 L F2 L' D2 L' F2 U2
A #4 B' U2 F2 D2 R2 F U2 F L' D2 L U' F' D2 L U' R' F2 U'
A #5 B2 U2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 D R2 U' R B' U2 R U B' D2 R F' D
A Ex#1 U2 F2 B' D R2 B2 D' R' U' L U R D2 L2 D2 B2 R' D2
A Ex#2 D' F2 R2 D B2 F2 D U R' B R2 B2 F L D' L' U2 B' F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' R2 F' U2 F' U2 R U' R
A #2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 F U' R U' R'
A #3 R' F' U R U R' U2 F U' R U2
A #4 R' U' F U' R' U' R U2 R' U R2
A #5 R2 U' R2 U2 R U2 R U2 F' U' R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' F R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U R2 U2 R2 F U' R
B #1 U' R' F U R' F R2 F' U' R2 F
B #2 U2 R U' R' U R2 U2 F' U' F' R
B #3 U' R2 F U' R U' R' F2 U' R U
B #4 R' F U' R U2 R' U R U2 R' U2
B #5 U' R' U2 F U2 F' R' U2 R2 U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F U' R U R' U F2 U' R U
B Ex#2 U R' F U' F' R' U2 R2 U' R' U2
C #1 R F U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 F' U'
C #2 U' R U' R2 U2 R' F R2 U' R U
C #3 R' U' R U2 R' U' F' R' U2 R U
C #4 U R U2 R' U R U2 R2 U2 F2 U'
C #5 U' R' U F2 U F R U R' U' F
C Ex#1 U2 R' U' F' U F' R U' R U' R'
C Ex#2 R' F R U' F' U2 R' U2 R U' F'
D #1 U2 R U' R2 U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R F'
D #2 U' R' U2 R U2 R U' R2 F U' F'
D #3 R' F R U' R U2 R' F U' F2 U'
D #4 R' F' U F U2 R2 U2 R2 U R U'
D #5 U R' F' R U' R' F R' F U2 R2
D Ex#1 U R' U2 F U' F R U' R2 F R2
D Ex#2 U R2 F U2 F' U' R U R' F U2
E #1 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U R' U2 F' R
E #2 U R' U R U' R U2 R' U' R' F'
E #3 R' U2 R U2 R F U2 R2 F' R2 F'
E #4 U' R' U' F' U' R U' F U' R U2
E #5 U2 R' U' R2 U' R' F' U2 R U' R'
E Ex#1 R' U' R' F R2 U2 R2 F' R U2 R'
E Ex#2 R U2 R2 U' R' F R U2 R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F R' U' R U' R U' R'
A #2 R' F U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' R' U2
A #3 R' F R2 F' U' R' U' R' F U' F2
A #4 R F' R' U R' F U R U2 R' U2
A #5 R' U R F U2 F U' F R' F U2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R2 U' R U' R2 F R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 F'
B #1 U R' F U F' R U' R U2 F U2
B #2 R U' R2 U2 F R2 U R' U' F' U2
B #3 R F U R2 U2 R' U' R' U' F R2
B #4 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' R' U' F R
B #5 R U' R' U' R' U' R2 U2 F' R' U'
B Ex#1 R' U2 R' F R U' R' F2 U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 F' U2 R U2 R U R' U' F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U' R U2 R' F U F U
A #2 R' U2 R U R' U R U' R2 F2 U'
A #3 U R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F R U'
A #4 U R F' R' U R F' R2 U2 F R2
A #5 R2 U2 R F U' F U' F U' F R2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' U2 F U2 F U2 R U
A Ex#2 F' R2 F R U R' U' R U2 R' F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F' L' B2 F' R' U' D B' L2 U B2 L2 D' R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 F L2 D2 F2 R U' F Rw L Fw Rw' Fw' L U' Rw Fw R2
A #2 D' R2 D2 L2 U' R2 U B2 F2 D' F D R U B D' R U' F Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B R2 B' Uw2 D2 B2 U Rw R L B Rw2 D' Fw' Rw Uw' F Rw F' L'
A #3 F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 L' D2 L U' R2 F U' B2 R F2 D B' U Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 U L' U Rw2 L Fw2 R D R' Fw R Fw' U Fw Rw' B Uw' B2 D2 Rw Uw
A #4 B2 U R2 U' R2 F2 D U' F2 R' B D2 U2 R D L' B U' B2 F Rw2 D' R' Fw2 L' B2 Uw2 D' R2 Uw2 U2 Rw2 L' Fw' Rw2 L' D Fw Rw2 U' Uw Rw' F' U' R' F2
A #5 L F' L D L' D2 R' D R2 B' L2 R2 U R2 U F2 U B2 D R2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B U' F' Rw2 L2 D Rw2 U' L' U Rw' F' Rw' L Fw Rw' B Uw Rw2 Uw2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 B F2 D2 R2 F' R2 L D' R L2 F' D F2 D2 B' U' L' Uw2 Fw2 L2 B L' B2 R Uw2 U2 L' B Rw2 F2 Uw' U' F2 L' Rw' Uw Fw2 Rw' Fw' L B' U'
A Ex#2 B' D2 R2 L' B U B2 R2 B' U R' D2 R' L' D2 U2 L' Uw2 F R B2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F B L' Uw L2 F2 Rw2 U Rw' Fw Rw2 L Fw' B' U'
B #1 L U F' L2 D B2 D2 R U2 L' B' L2 U2 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' F2 Uw2 R2 B F' L U' Rw' B Rw' L' Uw Rw2 D R' Fw' Uw D'
B #2 U2 L2 B' R2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 D' L D L' U R2 D' U2 B U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B2 L' Uw2 B2 Uw2 F Rw2 B U2 Uw L' R2 Uw U2 F' Fw' Rw B U2 Fw2 Rw2 U
B #3 B2 L' B2 R U2 L2 R' D2 L B D' U2 L' D2 B R B' U B' R' Uw2 Fw2 B' D2 F2 D' U' B Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' F2 Rw' B2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw Uw Rw2 Fw B U2 Rw F
B #4 L D' R U2 F B2 L F2 D B U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 D2 B2 L' Rw2 B R' Uw2 R Fw2 L B2 L' D2 Fw2 Uw' L2 F' Uw R Uw2 Rw' U' L D' Fw Uw2 B
B #5 L U2 F' L2 B2 U' L U2 R' F' B2 L2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 U B' Rw2 F Rw F2 U' B' Rw2 Uw B F Rw' R2 Fw2 Rw
B Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' B2 L' B2 L2 D' B2 D' F2 L2 B' U' F U Uw2 Rw2 L B' Rw2 B2 U2 L2 Fw2 F' B Rw2 F Uw' F Uw D B Rw Uw Fw' Uw Rw2 L' R'
B Ex#2 F2 D' L2 D B2 D L2 D' R2 D F2 L' D2 B L2 B2 D L B' D2 L Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 R2 D' Rw2 D2 F2 Rw' F2 D' F Rw L2 Fw' R Uw' R2 F' Rw2 Uw2
C #1 B2 D2 R2 D L2 R2 F2 L2 D' B D2 L F2 B R U2 F B D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 Uw2 D B U' Fw2 B' U F2 Uw2 B Rw' Fw2 B' Rw' Fw U' Fw' U' F Uw F' R2
C #2 D2 U F2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' L' R' B' D U' F L2 U2 B R' Uw2 B Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' B' D2 L B' D2 U Rw2 Uw B' D2 R' U' Fw Uw F' U2 Rw' Fw D'
C #3 D' F2 D' B2 D L2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F' U L' F2 D2 F' R F L' B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' R2 F D Fw2 R2 Uw2 U' F Rw' Fw2 Rw' F2 B Uw L Fw Rw2 B F' U' Fw2
C #4 F' L' D2 R B' U' B' R B' U2 B' D2 F L2 B L2 D2 R2 F Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' L2 Uw2 R L' Uw2 L' D' B' R Uw2 R Fw L' Rw Fw2 Rw' U2 L' Uw' Rw' B2
C #5 F' U R' F' L B' U B' D' F' R2 L U2 R2 D2 R D2 F2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 B Uw2 R B' F2 D2 B2 R' L' Uw' U R' Fw2 U' F2 L Fw' Uw' R Fw' L' D2
C Ex#1 U2 F' R2 D2 U F L' U F L2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 U' F2 Uw2 L' U L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R' Uw2 R2 U' L2 U2 Fw' D' Rw2 L B' D2 Fw' Uw' B Rw' R2
C Ex#2 D2 F' U2 B R2 U2 F' L2 B R2 B2 R D2 B2 U' R D' U' F' B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 D' F' U2 B' D Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 L' B' Fw' R' Uw Rw Fw2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 F U2 F2 R2 B D2 L2 U2 B' U' L D' R' D' L2 B' U' L2 F Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 F U Rw2 Fw2 F' R2 U2 Fw2 Rw Fw2 R U' Fw2 L2 F2 Fw Uw' U Rw F' Rw Fw
A #2 R2 F2 D2 R2 L2 B U2 L2 B' R2 L2 U F2 R' L U F L B D U Uw2 F D Fw2 B' Uw2 D U' Fw2 B U Rw2 D2 Rw U L U Uw' L' Uw Fw' R' Uw U
A #3 R B2 L2 F2 U2 L' U2 L' U2 F2 D L U' F U2 B' D B' R' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R Fw2 R' F' B R' F2 L2 Uw Fw2 F2 U2 Rw2 Uw Rw Uw2 B2 D Fw' Uw2 Fw F'
A #4 F' R F U' D' R2 B R2 F D B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F L2 B2 D2 Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 B' U' Rw2 L2 R2 D2 U Rw2 L2 R' Fw2 Rw' F' L U2 Fw' Uw' F' Uw2 D' Rw2 B
A #5 F R2 B2 U2 F D2 L2 D2 U2 B' D2 R' B' L2 F2 D' L2 R B R2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D F' L2 Fw2 B L2 R' D Rw U R' Uw2 Rw' Uw Fw' F2 Rw' R2 D Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 R' L2 F2 L F2 U2 L B2 D2 U R D B' R' F2 D' R' L' U2 Uw2 F' D2 B L' Fw2 B R Uw2 Rw2 B' U Fw2 B2 D2 B2 Uw' Rw' D Rw' Uw D Fw' L
A Ex#2 D2 R' B2 D2 R F2 R2 B2 U' D2 B F R D2 B' R2 B2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 L' F2 U L2 D' U Fw2 R U Fw' D L' Fw' F2 D Fw Rw2 Uw' Fw R F2 Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 D' Fw2 F B2 Dw' Lw B U' Uw L2 U' Uw' Rw Dw' L' B' R U Fw F2 Lw L' Rw2 D2 F2 Lw2 Uw' B2 L' U2 Fw2 U Uw F' Dw2 Bw2 F' U D2 Rw U2 Bw2 D' L R D B2 U' L Rw' B' Uw' L' F2 B Rw L D F2
A #2 D2 Rw Fw2 Uw' B2 Bw2 L Dw2 Rw2 D' Dw Lw' F Lw B Lw R Dw Lw2 D' L' F2 D' F' B' Dw' Lw' Dw2 D2 B2 R2 Lw' Rw Bw' Dw L Bw Lw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 D' Fw' R2 B Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 B' D' Rw2 Lw' L2 U2 Bw F' Rw2 Uw U Lw'
A #3 Rw' U' Uw R D L Rw2 Uw2 U' Dw2 L2 D2 Bw Uw' Rw' Fw' D' R' L2 B Dw F2 D' Uw L R Lw' D2 F' Fw2 D R' F Fw R B R Lw' Dw' B' F' D' L Dw' L B Fw2 L2 U F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 L2 Dw Fw' Lw2 D2 F L'
A #4 B' Bw Rw U D F' B2 Fw U Lw U' Fw' B' Rw' Fw' Lw B2 Uw2 R' Lw' F Bw R2 Rw Bw' D' B' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw L F2 Uw2 L B2 D' Uw2 L F2 D Uw2 Bw' D Rw' R' L' Fw' R' L F2 Fw Bw' U' R' L' Uw2 L Lw2 F
A #5 B' L2 U B F2 Lw' Bw2 Fw' B' Lw' B' L2 D F2 R2 F2 U Bw Rw F U' Uw' Dw' Bw' B D2 Dw Lw2 D2 Rw Lw U B' Bw2 L R F Bw' L2 Bw2 F' Fw2 Rw2 L R Uw Lw' Rw' Fw Rw Uw2 L Fw' R U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 Dw B2 Dw2 R2 L U2 D' Rw2 Uw' Bw Lw Bw' F2 U2 Dw2 F' R2 L' Rw Dw' B F2 U B' Dw2 Uw D' L' Dw2 F' R2 Uw2 Lw B' Uw' Dw2 R Lw' Uw' F' Uw2 Dw' D Fw Dw2 D L2 U Dw Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw2 F
A Ex#2 Bw D L Uw2 U' L' Bw D Rw2 L' U F Uw' L Rw2 Uw2 R Dw Uw U2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 R2 U' F' L Lw2 Fw F' Bw2 Uw' Bw Rw2 L' Fw' R' Dw2 Lw U2 D' B Lw2 B2 D U2 L Fw' D' R' F B2 Fw' Rw' D' Dw2 R2 Bw Fw2 D
B #1 R2 B2 U' Bw2 Fw' F' L' U' Dw Fw L' U' D' Uw Rw2 Lw2 R L U' Uw' L2 B Rw2 L2 Bw' F2 Dw' F' Fw2 B Lw' D2 Fw Dw' F2 R' Bw R2 Dw R2 U' Rw' L' B' F' R F' Lw2 Rw Fw' B2 F2 R U' Uw' Lw2 R' L2 D' Fw'
B #2 Fw Dw' R B2 D2 B Dw2 Bw Fw2 U2 Uw' Fw' B2 Dw' R' Dw' U Fw' B Uw2 R' D B2 U2 B2 Uw' U2 F2 D R2 Bw' Lw' Bw2 L Bw F' B2 D2 F' Dw2 Uw' U2 L2 Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 F' D' Bw' Fw R' Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Lw2 Uw' Rw2
B #3 F D' L2 F' D Rw' Bw2 R Dw Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 Uw2 B' R2 Dw' F2 Uw2 D2 U2 B' D F' Uw R Bw' L2 B2 Rw' Fw2 D B2 D2 U' L' Bw R' Lw2 L' B' Fw2 U' Fw2 R Uw2 U' Bw Rw2 D2 U2 Uw L Lw2 R2 F2 Dw2 Lw B L'
B #4 Fw' L2 Dw2 Uw' Bw2 Rw Fw Dw2 Uw' Rw B Dw L2 Uw R2 F Lw' D2 Uw Dw B Bw2 Rw' U' R2 Bw Rw' Fw D' F2 R L F' Fw Uw U R2 Uw' D Dw' U F Lw Rw2 Dw L' R Bw2 Lw2 Fw L2 Lw R' D2 Lw L Bw2 D U2 B2
B #5 Rw U2 Lw' F' Fw U B' Dw Fw F Uw Dw' B F Fw' Uw2 Fw R' Lw' D2 Bw' L2 F B' U' D B2 U2 F' Fw D2 F2 Uw2 Bw B Uw2 L2 Fw Dw R2 Rw' Dw U' D2 Fw D2 Dw F2 Lw2 F Uw R B2 Lw U2 Lw' U Bw2 Rw D
B Ex#1 B2 R Rw Fw2 Rw R2 D2 Uw Rw' F Lw D2 Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw2 U Uw F2 D2 Uw2 F2 Lw B2 Dw B' U Uw L' Dw F2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 L' B F Fw' R2 F2 L' Uw Bw2 Uw2 Fw B Dw' Lw' Dw' Uw' Lw2 U' Uw' F B2 U2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R'
B Ex#2 Bw R D Uw Dw Bw' Rw2 B' L2 D Dw Lw' Rw2 Uw Fw R' Fw' Rw2 L2 U Dw Rw R' U2 Rw2 R' F2 U' F Uw' Bw D' L' U' L2 Bw Fw L B' Fw2 F U2 L' Uw Lw U2 R' Rw' B2 Rw2 L2 R2 Uw' Fw Lw' U2 F2 Bw Lw L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 U' Fw' R Dw L U' B' L2 B' Uw' R' Rw Fw' R' Uw' Dw2 L2 Uw2 Bw' R2 Dw2 Fw' D2 U2 Uw' R Rw2 B Uw R2 L Uw' Rw2 R2 Bw D' L R' F' D' Bw D2 Rw' U Uw2 R2 L' Fw2 R Dw U2 B F2 Dw' L Rw R' Fw' R2
A #2 Rw2 Fw2 U F L Rw Fw2 D' Uw2 Bw' F' Fw' Uw2 D2 Rw2 Uw R2 Uw F Bw2 Dw2 R' Dw Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Fw D' B2 L' Bw2 Dw2 F' U Lw2 R' B Fw' U' B2 Uw2 Lw Uw2 F' Bw D Dw' Rw2 F Fw Rw Fw U' Fw Bw F2 Uw2 D L
A #3 Bw Lw Uw' Bw' Dw Fw D' Lw L2 D L R2 U2 D2 Bw' B' Lw2 Bw Dw' Lw2 R F' R U2 F Rw L2 Bw' L' U F Fw' U Dw Uw2 F L2 R B U' L2 U' F Bw2 R D' L' Bw U2 D Rw' Uw2 R Lw' Uw2 D' U' Bw2 R2 Bw
A #4 Bw2 B Fw Uw Rw R' D2 Rw B' Rw' D2 Fw F2 Lw' Uw Lw' R' Fw Lw' Rw Fw' U Dw' R Uw2 R' B' U' Uw' F2 Uw R' Bw2 Lw' Uw Rw Uw' B Dw2 R2 F2 Fw2 R' U B L' Rw' F' Rw' Uw' U' F2 Dw' Lw2 Uw' Rw Uw' Lw U' Rw
A #5 Lw Bw L' Uw Lw2 D2 R F2 R2 Bw Rw U F' U' L2 U2 Dw2 B' Bw' Uw' L' Dw' Lw L' Uw2 U' D Lw2 D2 L' Rw' F Bw L' Dw Lw U2 Rw' R Fw Rw' U' F2 Lw2 Bw2 R U Rw' B2 D2 B Rw Lw2 R Fw2 Uw B2 L Fw L'
A Ex#1 Uw2 Rw Bw' Uw' U Fw' Dw F Uw Rw D U B' D F B2 Uw' Lw2 U' D F2 Rw2 F' Lw2 Rw2 F' B2 Fw2 D2 Lw2 Uw R2 Fw2 Lw2 D' Dw2 R2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 D' R' Bw2 B Lw2 Bw B2 Lw' Fw2 U' R D R Lw L' F R' B L2 B
A Ex#2 Bw U Uw Bw D2 Uw Bw2 Dw2 B2 U F2 Rw2 U2 B L' B Bw Fw2 U Rw U2 Lw' Fw' Bw' R' Lw Uw B' F2 R' Lw2 Fw' B D2 Lw' R Uw2 L' U2 R Rw2 Dw2 Uw B' D' F Bw' Rw2 B U' F' Lw2 F' Lw2 Fw U L2 F Bw2 L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L 3Uw Rw' Dw Lw' Bw2 3Fw Uw' B2 3Rw' L2 B2 3Uw2 Uw Bw2 R2 Dw' B U Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 D R2 Lw 3Rw Fw' Dw' R Bw2 D2 3Uw Rw2 Uw F 3Rw D 3Fw2 U R U' D' R' F2 Rw L Lw2 F2 D2 U' Fw Dw Bw2 R Fw2 Lw 3Uw' Dw' U' D Fw2 B Dw L 3Fw2 L U2 Dw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Uw2 D' R Fw
A #2 D Fw Dw2 Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 U Lw2 Dw2 B2 L B' U2 D2 Lw 3Rw' Bw' 3Uw' D' Uw2 3Fw' Rw F D2 Bw' Uw B2 Rw' L U2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Fw' D' F U2 Dw2 R 3Fw2 3Uw2 U' Fw2 3Fw R2 Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' R' Dw Fw2 3Uw2 Rw R 3Rw' L 3Uw2 U 3Fw2 U Rw2 3Fw2 Dw Rw Dw2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' 3Uw2 U' Bw2 U R' F' D2 Lw' R Dw' U 3Uw2
A #3 R D' 3Fw' 3Uw R Fw' Lw' L2 Rw' Dw U' Uw F 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 3Uw Uw L2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw R2 U2 3Rw B2 Fw' 3Uw L2 D' Bw Dw' Bw' F' 3Rw2 Rw Dw2 Rw' 3Rw Uw' Lw' B2 3Rw' Rw' Fw' B Dw' Fw D2 Lw2 B2 3Rw2 L2 Lw2 F U 3Fw' L Lw' 3Fw' L2 Dw Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 B' L2 Lw R' U2 Bw' B' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Uw' R Rw' F2
A Ex#1 Dw2 3Fw2 D2 3Fw D' L' 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' Rw' Fw2 R' D2 R' 3Rw Bw L' Dw' Bw D R2 F' Fw' D Lw2 Dw 3Rw' U2 F2 R' Uw2 3Uw2 Dw Rw' F2 Uw2 F' B2 U' Fw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 Lw' Fw' Dw D' 3Rw2 R2 Fw D' F2 U2 Dw' D2 Lw2 D Fw2 Bw2 F' 3Rw' Lw Uw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw F U2 D' Uw2 Bw Uw' Dw' B Bw2 Lw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Uw D2 Fw' Dw B2 Lw D Uw2 R' U' L 3Rw Fw' L' B' Rw2 L U2 Dw2 Fw R' Fw2 F' Uw2 B' 3Rw Bw Rw' F' Rw2 3Uw2 U2 Fw 3Fw2 Rw F Lw R2 Bw' D' R2 Fw' Dw F2 Lw' D' Rw' 3Uw Rw' Dw 3Uw' R2 B R Lw' U' D' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 F Bw' 3Rw2 B' Bw2 Lw' Bw U2 3Rw Bw Uw2 Bw' F Dw2 Rw' 3Fw Uw2 L' Dw' D2
B #1 3Uw2 3Fw2 Dw2 F' Bw' B 3Fw2 Dw R' Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw' Dw Rw' R' B L F 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw Fw2 Dw R U D Uw Rw' Bw Uw2 Lw B Dw Uw2 3Fw U' 3Fw' B2 U F2 U2 3Rw Fw2 U Rw2 B 3Fw2 Bw Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 R 3Fw' F2 B2 D Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 D' R2 Dw 3Rw2 B' Uw2 L Lw Rw F' 3Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 Dw Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw'
B #2 Lw Dw2 D' Rw2 Dw2 3Uw D2 F2 R Dw' Lw' Rw 3Fw' Dw2 L Lw' D2 Bw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 D2 3Uw R' Lw2 B2 F L Lw 3Uw' Dw2 L2 B Bw F2 Lw F 3Uw F2 Rw Fw2 B Dw U' 3Fw2 R B D' Rw' Bw2 Rw' Lw' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Dw Rw 3Uw Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw' L2 Uw2 B' Lw Fw 3Rw L Bw2 F D' F' B Fw
B #3 Rw U2 Rw' R2 Uw L2 U' Uw D2 Fw2 3Rw Lw2 F U Dw2 R 3Uw 3Fw2 B D 3Fw' L2 Rw2 U R B' L' 3Uw Dw2 U2 L2 3Uw' B Lw' B' Lw' Dw2 Lw Dw' Uw L' Bw R' B Bw D2 B' R' F2 3Uw2 3Rw D2 Bw2 Uw Dw2 D2 3Rw R 3Fw Rw B' R2 Lw U' F 3Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw' 3Fw B2 F D L2 R 3Rw F' U Rw' 3Fw
B Ex#1 3Uw2 F2 D2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw Dw2 Rw 3Rw2 D Uw2 3Uw Lw R' B2 U' Fw2 Rw' 3Fw L2 3Fw2 U' 3Fw R' 3Uw2 L2 R' Bw F D Dw Bw' Uw D Dw B L' Lw 3Fw D B D 3Rw F Fw2 Dw Rw2 3Rw2 B2 R2 B L' 3Uw Uw2 Lw Rw2 R2 Uw Rw' B Lw' Rw 3Uw2 F2 Bw Uw U' Dw L' D2 F' B U' D' Bw' 3Rw2 U2 Fw2 D' Rw'
B Ex#2 Fw U F Dw' B L D L B Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Bw2 Lw' R Bw' Rw2 3Rw' Bw B' Uw' F2 Fw Rw2 U' F Lw Fw2 F D Fw' D 3Uw Lw 3Fw D2 Fw' Lw' 3Uw2 U2 Dw R2 L Bw2 Lw L2 3Uw 3Rw Lw Uw2 U Dw2 B Lw' Uw2 Lw2 D' 3Uw B2 3Fw2 3Uw' F2 3Rw' Dw2 B' Rw B Rw R2 Fw F' D' U2 Fw U2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Bw' U' Dw' Bw' Uw2 3Uw' F2 Uw2 3Lw Dw 3Lw Uw' B' 3Dw2 3Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Lw2 F2 D L2 3Rw' U' Bw 3Dw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 Uw' U2 B Fw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw L 3Dw' Rw' Bw' Uw' Dw2 3Uw' R2 3Fw Uw 3Dw' L' 3Fw' U2 F R2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 F' Bw2 Fw2 3Uw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 R Dw2 B' Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 U' F Dw Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' Rw Dw2 3Bw2 Bw2 Dw 3Bw 3Uw' Bw2 Fw2 3Lw Rw2 B2 3Bw2 Bw' Uw' Bw U' Rw2 3Uw B Bw2 D' L 3Dw2
A #2 F 3Dw Bw2 R B Fw' Dw' 3Dw2 Lw Rw' 3Dw2 3Bw' 3Lw' D Fw2 R Dw2 3Dw2 Lw' Fw' Dw2 3Lw' Lw F Bw' 3Bw2 B2 U2 3Bw' 3Rw' B 3Fw' L2 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw2 Fw' 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Fw D' Dw B L' F 3Uw' Bw2 Uw 3Rw Rw Bw' 3Uw' D2 F Uw' 3Lw' Rw Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw Lw Dw' 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 F2 U L' R Uw' B2 L 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw Dw' D U 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw 3Uw' Dw 3Dw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Lw Rw R2
A #3 3Dw 3Fw Uw' Rw2 3Bw' Rw' F' 3Bw2 Uw2 Fw B' Bw Uw' L2 3Dw Dw2 3Lw 3Uw L R Rw2 3Lw2 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Fw2 3Lw' Rw' D B F Dw' 3Uw F 3Fw' R' L' Fw2 L' B D2 Rw 3Dw2 L Dw2 R' Fw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 Fw Lw2 Dw' Bw 3Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw D' Rw' Bw Fw' 3Fw Dw2 B2 3Lw' U2 3Bw' Fw F2 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 R' 3Uw B Lw2 Rw L Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw Fw Lw' Bw Fw2 3Rw2 D Lw' F R2
A Ex#1 L R Fw 3Lw 3Fw' F' 3Bw' Fw 3Dw' Rw 3Uw' Fw U D2 Uw 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw2 Uw' Rw 3Bw' U' R2 Dw' Rw2 3Bw' Rw' Dw2 R 3Fw F U' 3Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' Rw' U' B 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw Uw2 B Rw' Lw2 D' R Dw2 L 3Lw R' Dw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Fw' Rw' 3Lw' Lw' Fw2 Uw' F 3Uw' D Rw' Dw' U2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 F' Fw2 Lw' Rw2 U' Fw D' 3Lw2 3Dw2 Uw 3Fw2 Fw D' 3Lw L' Fw2 D' Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw' L Bw' L 3Dw2 3Bw2 Bw Dw Rw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Bw F2 L2 Fw F 3Uw Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Lw' Uw2 U' 3Uw' Lw D2 F2 Lw U2 Lw 3Fw2 D Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 D Lw2 3Lw2 R2 Bw' D' 3Bw' Bw' B2 3Dw' U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw' L2 3Rw2 Rw' Fw B' F2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw D2 3Rw 3Dw Uw 3Lw2 Fw2 3Rw Bw' Rw' 3Uw D2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw' D2 Bw' B L2 Bw2 R2 3Lw D2 F Fw' 3Uw 3Lw2 Dw 3Lw2 Uw B 3Fw' Uw2 B' F Fw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 D 3Bw 3Rw' Bw'
B #1 U' 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 F' Lw' 3Lw 3Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw' R' 3Rw2 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw Rw Lw2 Bw' 3Fw2 L 3Rw' D' Uw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Lw Rw' 3Bw' Bw 3Fw' L' R' 3Fw' U' B2 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' B2 Uw' 3Rw Fw2 B' D' U2 L' Dw' Bw' Lw' D2 Lw' 3Dw 3Bw Lw2 D' B 3Rw Uw Fw' Uw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 D2 R' U' 3Uw Rw Bw' 3Dw F 3Bw D Uw2 3Uw' F2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw Fw2 3Uw 3Lw D' Dw' Fw Uw Dw' Lw' D'
B #2 3Bw2 U2 D Lw Uw' Lw2 D2 3Lw' Rw 3Dw F' Fw D' Bw Rw 3Bw' 3Lw Rw B2 Bw Rw 3Rw' 3Lw Dw' 3Lw Bw2 3Uw2 L2 F' B U' R' F2 3Rw2 Uw2 3Lw2 L Bw Dw2 U' Rw' 3Uw2 Uw L' Lw' 3Rw' Bw D Fw' Rw' 3Lw L' Lw' Bw' F2 D' 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw 3Bw2 B' 3Lw2 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 R Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' B 3Fw2 Bw R2 3Uw2 3Bw' B Fw2 3Lw 3Rw Lw2 Uw Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Dw2 R' Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw' B' Uw2
B #3 Lw 3Rw2 Fw U 3Uw' F' 3Lw' 3Bw D2 Lw 3Dw' 3Uw' L B' L' Fw' Lw2 B' U2 3Dw' 3Bw' B2 Lw2 Bw' 3Bw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Bw Uw2 Fw B L B Rw Fw 3Bw2 U Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Fw' 3Dw 3Fw' 3Bw L 3Dw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw Uw2 L2 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Lw' F' 3Bw D' L Lw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw 3Fw' B 3Dw' F R 3Uw' Rw' B2 Uw Fw' L Dw2 B' Bw Dw' 3Rw' D2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 L' Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F 3Dw 3Uw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2 R'
B Ex#1 L' Bw Rw' D R D U L2 B' Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 B R' L' Bw 3Rw' Uw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 D' L R 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw2 R2 U' 3Uw' 3Dw2 R Rw2 Fw Lw' Uw2 3Rw R2 3Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Lw 3Fw D' Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw' Lw Dw2 R' D' 3Fw 3Dw' U' Uw' R' 3Fw 3Rw Uw' Lw' Rw2 U 3Lw2 B' Fw2 F' Uw2 3Lw Fw2 3Bw' U2 F' Dw2 3Bw2 Uw F' 3Fw Rw 3Dw' Bw D' F2 Uw F Rw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' L' Dw 3Rw' 3Fw Uw 3Lw Dw2 U Fw'
B Ex#2 3Bw2 3Rw2 D Bw2 U2 3Uw 3Lw' F 3Rw2 Rw2 U L' U2 Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Lw2 F' Dw2 Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw' D Bw2 3Lw' L2 U' 3Dw B2 Rw' 3Uw R 3Bw' D' Uw2 3Uw Rw R' D2 3Lw' Rw F Dw2 R2 3Bw Dw' 3Uw' F' Uw 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw Uw2 3Rw R Lw Fw' Dw2 B Dw L U Fw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 3Lw U Lw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Rw' R' 3Uw D' 3Bw 3Rw2 3Bw' Lw Uw2 U D' 3Fw D2 3Uw Bw 3Lw B 3Dw' F D2 3Lw' Lw 3Bw Bw' L2 U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 D' B2 R2 D R2 D' R' D2 B D' L B D B2 D' F' Rw Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 L2 R2 F R U' R' D2 B2 F D' B' F' D2 U Fw'
A #3 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 R' B R' U' L U2 R' F2 R2 U' Fw
A Ex#1 R D2 F2 D2 R D2 U2 L' F L2 D2 B' U' F' L B' D' B' L2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 R' F2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 L D2 L D2 B' L2 B' U' R2 F2 L' U2 R2 Fw
B #1 B2 D R2 B2 L2 B2 D' F2 D R' D F2 U2 R' U' F' D' U' B' L2 R Fw'
B #2 D2 U2 R2 U2 B F' U2 B' D2 B' L R F D2 F2 R' D R' B2 L D Rw2 Uw
B #3 B2 L2 U F2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 D R' B R2 D' L' R' U' R2 U2 F U' Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 R' B2 R U2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 R' F R' B D B U R' B' F' U L2 Fw
B Ex#2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U' R F U' L D' R F' D' F Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B L F R F2 D R2 F' D2 R Fw
A #2 B' U2 L2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 B F2 L2 D B' U L B' L2 F2 R' F2 R2 Fw Uw
A #3 L B2 L' F2 R U2 L' R2 U' B' R2 U' F D2 F' L' B' D' L2 Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 F R2 D2 F R2 B' F' L2 D' F2 U' B2 F L2 D U' B' L B2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L D2 L B2 U2 R2 F' R' F2 U' B2 R2 F' U2 R' B' D' Fw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D F2 D' R2 U2 F2 L' U2 F U B' D L' R F2 U L'
A #2 D2 R D2 L2 U2 L R2 F2 R2 F2 U' R F2 R' D2 F R' D2 L' F2
A #3 L2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 R U2 B F L' F' U2 R' D U R' U B
A #4 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 B R2 U2 F D2 L U' F2 U' B' D F R' F'
A #5 R B L U D2 F' R B D L' F U2 R2 F R2 L2 F U2 F' B2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 F L' U2 R' B D R' U2 R' U2 B R2 F B' R2 L2 F
A Ex#2 L' U L U' D F U B2 D L2 B L2 D F2 R2 D B2 L2 U2 D'
B #1 U2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 B' D2 L2 B2 U' L U R' B' L2 F U F2 L'
B #2 R2 D F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B F' L F L' R' B' U B U2 B2 U'
B #3 L' D2 L U2 L D2 R D2 L F2 D' F U' R B U R F2 L' B'
B #4 U2 B2 F2 L' B2 D2 L D2 L B2 R' B' D' B D U' F R' B' L2
B #5 L2 F2 D2 F2 R2 U' L2 B2 D' B' F' U' B' L D2 B2 U L2 B R
B Ex#1 U2 L2 D U2 R2 U B2 R2 F L D R2 B U' L' B F' L' D
B Ex#2 D R2 F2 U2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U' L2 R' D2 B' U F2 R2 F2 R B2
C #1 R2 F' U2 B D2 L2 R2 B R' U R D' B2 L R' F D L' F2
C #2 F' B U2 D' L U L U F' U R' B2 U' B2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 U B2
C #3 D B2 L U' D' F' U2 L F2 B' L F R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F
C #4 B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 D2 R' B' U' B' R' B F' R' F' U F'
C #5 U L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 D L R2 D' B2 U' F' R U2 F R'
C Ex#1 B' U R2 F2 R2 L D R2 B R B' R2 D2 B L2 U2 L2 F D2 F D2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 F' D2 U R' F2 L B' L' R D' R F2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 F D2 B' L2 U2 F2 U2 L D' F2 D L2 F' U' R2 D U2
A #2 L2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' R2 B2 D L' R2 F' D F' R U2 F U2
A #3 B2 L' F2 R' D2 R' F2 L' R2 B' D2 L D' F' L R D2 R F' R
A #4 F2 L2 R' U2 B2 L B2 U2 B2 L2 F R' B2 U R2 U2 B' F2 R2 F
A #5 D2 U2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 L D2 L' R' F' L B' U2 F' U B D' R2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U R2 B2 F' D' U2 B D2 L U B F' D
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L2 U2 B L2 B R2 B' L' F2 D' R' D2 R2 B' U' R F2 L'
B #1 F2 L2 U R2 D R2 D2 B2 U' R2 U' L' F D2 L' R2 D' U' L U2 R'
B #2 U F2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 U2 L' R D' R' F R B' L U R
B #3 L' U2 F2 L F' U2 R F B' U F2 U2 B2 L F2 D2 L F2 D2 R
B #4 R' U' B U2 F D R2 F' B L F2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 L2
B #5 F2 U' R2 U2 L2 R2 U' L2 B2 F U F2 U2 B' F2 L D' B D L
B Ex#1 U2 F L2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 U2 R F2 R U' B2 D L2 F R' F'
B Ex#2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 F' U2 B' L2 U' F2 R B2 U R2 B' L' F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 L2 D2 R' B2 D' F' U' L' B2 D2 F R F'
A #2 F' L2 F R2 F D2 F R' B' D2 L D L D2 B2 L R2
A #3 R2 U F U' L2 D R F U B D F2 B2 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2
A #4 B' D' B2 D' B' L F2 R' B' R' D L2 F2 L2 U L2 U R2 B2 U2
A #5 R B2 U2 R' B2 D2 L B2 L2 F2 D' L B L' B R' U F' R D'
A Ex#1 U' L2 B2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 R F R B2 L B' D2 R2 D U L U
A Ex#2 F2 R2 F D2 B F U2 R2 U2 F L D' B2 U R' F' R2 U2 L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B R B' L U' L R' L U L u l' r
A #2 R' U' L R U L U R B L' U' r' b
A #3 B U' B' L R' B' L' B L B' L' u' r'
A #4 B L' R B L' U' B' L R' L' U u' l r b'
A #5 B' R' U R' B' U B' R L' B' R u' l r b
A Ex#1 L' B' L R U B' R U' R' B' R' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 R' U B' U L' U' L' U' R' L' U u b'
B #1 U' R U' B R' B' U L B' U' B u l r' b
B #2 B' U L' R' L U L R L' U' B' u' l r'
B #3 L B' U' L B U R B L' R L' u' r b'
B #4 B' U' B L' B' R' U R' L R' L l'
B #5 L' U L' B' L R U B U B' U
B Ex#1 U R B' L' U B' L U' B R U r b
B Ex#2 L' B' R L' B' L' U' R L' R' L u' l' r' b'
C #1 L U B U B R L U B' R B' u r b
C #2 U L' R' L' B R' B R' L' R B' l' r' b'
C #3 B U' L R L B' L' U' L' R L u' l r b'
C #4 U L U' R' B' U R' U R' U' B u r
C #5 L U' B U' L' R' U' L U B' R u l r' b'
C Ex#1 U B L' U' L B U' L' R' L' U' l b
C Ex#2 L R' L U B' U' B U R U L' u l' r' b
D #1 B' U' L B' U' B R L' U B U' u r
D #2 L' R U R' L' B' R U' L B' R' u' l'
D #3 U' L' R B R' U' B' L' B U B l' r' b
D #4 B' L R' B' L' B L' B' L U' B' u' r'
D #5 B' R B' L R B L' B' R L' U' r'
D Ex#1 R L R U L U B L U' B' U' u' l r b
D Ex#2 R U L B' R L' U' R' B R' L' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R U B' U L B' U' B R u' r b'
A #2 L' B U' R U L R U L U' L' u' l r b'
A #3 R U' R' B' U B R U' B R' L l b
A #4 B L U' B U B U' R U' L' U u' l' r'
A #5 U R' U' L' R B' U' B L' U' B' u' r' b
A Ex#1 R L' B U' B L' R' U' L' B' R u l'
A Ex#2 L' U B' L' B' U R' L U L B' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B R' U' B' U' R' L U
A #2 R B R B L U' R' U R L' R'
A #3 R L R B U' R' L' R' U L' B'
A #4 B L R L' U R' U' R' L' U L
A #5 L R U L' R' L U R' U' L' R
A Ex#1 L R L' U R' L R L' R' L R'
A Ex#2 L R B R' B L' U' L U' L' U'
B #1 L R L R U' L' B U' B L' U'
B #2 R L U R' B U L B' U' B' R'
B #3 R B R' L U' B U R B' R' B'
B #4 L U' B L U' L' U L' B' R U'
B #5 U L R L B U' L U L R' U'
B Ex#1 B L B L' R' L R L' U' R U'
B Ex#2 B U R' U B' L' U' R' L U' L'
C #1 R L R' U L U' B' R' B R B
C #2 R B L' R' B' U' B' R B' L' B'
C #3 U L R L' B U' B L' U B' U'
C #4 R U L U B' R' U' R B U L
C #5 R B L B' U B R B' L B U
C Ex#1 L R' U B L B' U R' B L' R
C Ex#2 L U R B R U R' U' B U B
D #1 L B R' B' L U' B' R B' L U
D #2 L U R L U R B U' B' U B
D #3 R U B L' U' B L' B L' B L'
D #4 B R L U' L R' B L U' L U
D #5 L B U' B L U L' R' L U B
D Ex#1 U L R' B' L' B R' L' U' R L'
D Ex#2 L U R U' B' L' B L B R L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R L' U' L U B' L B' L'
A #2 R B L' U' L R B U' R U B
A #3 B R' B U B' L' B' U L R L'
A #4 B L R B R' B' R B' U R L'
A #5 L R U' B' R' L U' R B' R' B
A Ex#1 U B R B' L U' L' B L B' R'
A Ex#2 B L R B' U R' U' R L' U' R'
Aaron Cheung    Canada
Aaron Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 30 12.01   16.32   18.81 12.01 16.90 18.27 13.78
Second round 32 13.53   14.49   17.21 13.60 15.04 13.53 14.84
First round 41 16.13   16.78   17.33 16.20 18.67 16.82 16.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 23.92   28.58   26.42 30.38 28.95 23.92 39.24
Combined First round 25 27.53   31.26   37.72 32.57 27.53 31.67 29.54
Aaron Litvack    Canada
Aaron Litvack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.85   18.81   18.05 20.71 17.85 20.33 18.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.06   9.17   9.42 9.72 10.65 8.38 8.06
Abijah Zwiers    Canada
Abijah Zwiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.13   15.59   14.58 16.38 11.13 15.80 16.90
First round 36 12.96   15.80   16.20 12.96 20.03 17.28 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 6.28   11.75   6.96 6.28 DNF 12.86 15.43
First round 25 3.81   4.81   5.72 5.19 4.78 3.81 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:19.06   1:27.34   1:27.93 1:32.09 1:41.84 1:22.01 1:19.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:17.79   2:44.53   DNF 2:17.79 2:28.79 2:36.03 3:08.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.23   25.31   20.23 23.96 26.90 25.06 32.59
Combined First round 21 20.40   25.61   27.24 23.57 26.02 29.11 20.40
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:11.40   2:25.58   2:11.40 2:12.71 2:40.67 2:36.91 2:27.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 6.07   9.91   12.61 6.07 8.28 9.29 12.16
Skewb Final 10 5.98   7.86   5.98 6.13 7.71 12.89 9.73
Combined First round 6 5.37   6.02   5.37 5.77 6.41 9.75 5.88
Ahjin Chun    Korea
Ahjin Chun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 26.98   27.84   26.98 27.28 28.60 27.63 29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 7.43   11.86   9.00 9.69 18.55 7.43 16.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:24.00     2:58.09 2:24.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:24.20     1:29.81 1:24.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 6.76   14.18   DNF 12.32 18.34 6.76 11.89
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.36   13.25   9.36 12.52 23.18 15.18 12.06
Aiden De Carlo    Canada
Aiden De Carlo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 24.39   29.44   27.86 24.39 30.75 29.71 32.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.78   10.65   11.44 DNF 9.85 7.78 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:40.62     2:41.83 2:40.62
Skewb Combined First round 65 12.66   20.24   25.31 12.66 13.86 22.48 24.37
Alex Robinson    Canada
Alex Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 48.73   55.63   1:03.58 52.46 48.73 1:01.28 53.16
Alexandre Boutoille    Canada
Alexandre Boutoille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 46.67   1:32.23   1:13.59 1:19.18 DNF 2:03.93 46.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 11.55   18.19   19.65 48.46 20.94 13.98 11.55
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 12.79   18.63   DNF 17.53 12.79 17.13 21.24
Ally Babyak    Canada
Ally Babyak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 25.10   30.76   28.63 31.37 25.10 32.27 41.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 10.48   21.52   14.33 24.34 25.89 DNF 10.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.11   9.48   11.70 8.11 8.34 8.39 13.18
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.98   10.20   9.36 11.21 6.98 10.19 11.05
Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios    Canada
Amarey Farris Hajouji Idrissi Rios
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.61   29.24   27.61 29.11 29.90 28.71 30.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:14.85   1:44.10   1:14.85 2:01.86 1:36.34 1:47.90 1:48.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.77   12.53   11.77 13.20 DNF 11.84 12.55
Amun Chawla    Canada
Amun Chawla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.56   19.75   20.73 17.03 21.74 16.56 21.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.64   6.30   7.27 4.64 5.75 12.95 5.87
First round 47 5.83   6.90   10.03 5.83 6.26 8.38 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:17.30   1:23.33   1:17.30 1:25.36 1:25.25 1:19.38 1:33.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:26.80   2:31.31   2:33.08 2:29.46 2:31.38 2:40.51 2:26.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 5:27.05   5:55.40   5:27.05 6:09.54 6:09.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 9:12.81     9:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.87   45.34   35.87 35.87 1:35.38 1:02.12 38.02
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:11.17   2:17.54   2:11.17 2:40.53 2:22.34 2:14.99 2:15.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.71   12.35   14.50 15.93 11.53 11.03 10.71
Skewb Combined First round 37 8.97   12.75   10.12 8.97 14.63 16.70 13.51
Andre Cantin    Canada
Andre Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.81   22.80   29.74 26.78 22.16 19.47 16.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.21   7.97   8.60 6.03 4.21 10.55 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 2:04.28     2:04.28 2:26.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 4:01.82     5:09.80 4:01.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 35.72   42.99   41.02 54.06 40.90 47.06 35.72
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 14.10   15.37   21.01 14.68 16.13 14.10 15.29
Second round 31 13.08   14.18   14.05 15.36 14.63 13.87 13.08
First round 35 14.16   15.43   16.81 16.24 14.56 14.16 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.14   5.53   6.59 4.14 4.35 7.13 5.66
First round 26 4.29   4.98   5.61 4.84 7.43 4.50 4.29
Pyraminx Final 8 5.51   6.51   6.03 5.51 6.61 6.90 7.90
Combined First round 16 2.82   8.28   7.00 8.88 8.97 2.82 9.76
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.63   9.34   10.43 7.63 9.73 11.01 7.86
Andy Bota    Canada
Andy Bota
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.52   29.68   28.43 35.28 27.52 30.08 30.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.08   6.93   9.03 7.43 6.09 4.08 7.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:41.74     1:41.74 2:02.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.29   9.99   8.40 16.79 8.29 11.84 9.73
Skewb Combined First round 51 9.65   15.75   14.81 9.65 19.14 13.29 DNF
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.85   8.27   7.12 9.11 6.85 9.27 8.59
Semi Final 1 5.10   7.24   7.40 5.10 8.40 6.14 8.19
Second round 3 7.38   9.01   7.38 8.97 8.59 12.23 9.48
First round 2 7.11   8.63   9.54 15.37 8.81 7.54 7.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.44   3.57   2.83 2.47 5.46 5.41 2.44
Second round 10 2.14   3.32   4.14 2.56 3.25 4.37 2.14
First round 6 1.96   3.13   4.82 2.59 1.99 1.96 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.64   33.95   34.66 36.39 35.51 31.64 31.67
Combined First round 2 30.96   33.58   31.79 32.86 45.10 36.10 30.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.40   1:08.39   1:04.40 1:07.96 1:09.43 1:07.78 1:22.36
Combined First round 3 1:04.34   1:07.76   1:05.27 1:12.00 1:08.97 1:04.34 1:09.05
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:59.17   2:01.75   2:04.44 2:01.65 1:59.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:30.48   3:48.53   3:35.28 4:19.83 3:30.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.85   33.30   26.85 43.86 29.20
First round 1 34.12   DNF   34.12 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.21   12.10   11.28 11.98 13.03 10.21 17.37
Second round 2 10.84   14.63   13.17 15.25 17.50 15.46 10.84
Combined First round 1 8.37   10.76   9.92 11.48 8.37 10.87 12.47
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:00.47   1:03.09   1:02.98 1:00.65 1:00.47 1:23.87 1:05.65
Pyraminx Final 2 4.15   5.04   4.22 4.15 6.52 6.15 4.74
Combined First round 5 3.23   4.91   7.74 3.47 DNF 3.23 3.52
Skewb Final 2 3.38   4.97   5.18 4.62 5.65 3.38 5.12
Combined First round 4 4.01   5.02   4.01 4.69 7.96 4.71 5.66
Arsen Jalalyan    Canada
Arsen Jalalyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.33   12.66   14.49 11.77 11.33 11.72 14.73
Second round 25 8.89   13.32   8.89 15.55 DNF 14.04 10.36
First round 13 9.74   11.30   12.45 14.62 10.44 11.01 9.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.45   4.00   3.45 3.84 3.92 7.46 4.23
First round 42 4.66   6.34   6.48 7.39 10.24 4.66 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.04   53.81   58.84 47.04 51.72 50.87 59.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:46.86   1:50.70   1:51.74 1:47.26 1:54.62 1:53.11 1:46.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:40.56   4:59.83   5:35.78 4:40.56 4:43.14
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:26.36     8:26.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.91   20.57   26.58 19.38 23.39 18.91 18.95
Second round 10 18.09   20.61   26.28 21.64 21.94 18.09 18.25
Combined First round 17 19.93   23.39   23.66 24.12 23.35 19.93 23.17
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:25.33   2:28.26   2:27.69 2:29.44 2:43.48 2:27.64 2:25.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 12.19   14.76   25.48 16.54 14.98 12.76 12.19
Skewb Combined First round 46 13.16   15.09   23.24 14.62 15.40 13.16 15.24
Ashleigh Hamilton    Canada
Ashleigh Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.18   41.75   47.71 53.37 37.40 40.14 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.28   8.46   9.00 6.28 9.13 7.24 9.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:27.28     1:54.98 1:27.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 9.24   19.18   18.44 20.61 18.48 9.24 23.03
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.40   12.02   9.40 15.83 16.73 9.89 10.33
Athan Warren    Canada
Athan Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.29   8.58   11.16 8.94 8.72 8.07 7.29
Austin Wood    Canada
Austin Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 23.68   28.18   35.01 25.49 32.44 23.68 26.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.89   6.99   7.27 6.32 4.89 7.37 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:41.67     2:42.97 2:41.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:09.89     DNF 1:09.89
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:33.29     4:16.13 3:33.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.48   13.74   13.70 13.99 14.94 13.52 11.48
Skewb Combined First round 71 13.84   DNF   13.84 24.66 27.52 DNF DNF
Ben Vanderzwan    Canada
Ben Vanderzwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 30.71   38.63   50.96 42.92 35.42 37.55 30.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 8.63   12.18   21.32 11.47 14.04 11.02 8.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 14.65   DNF   14.65 DNF DNS DNS DNS
Benjamin Kramer    Canada
Benjamin Kramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 14.59   15.10   16.35 14.59 14.69 15.65 14.97
Second round 24 12.26   13.24   13.33 12.26 13.44 16.28 12.96
First round 22 11.79   13.26   13.32 15.81 12.56 13.90 11.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.63   4.17   4.06 4.63 3.82 3.63 4.98
First round 14 3.46   4.03   4.09 3.99 3.46 5.22 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 49.05   54.89   57.54 52.32 49.05 57.09 55.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.52   35.96   33.52 36.33 35.48 36.08 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 7.84   9.98   8.40 12.50 7.84 13.37 9.04
Skewb Final 13 5.95   9.73   7.60 10.25 DNF 5.95 11.33
Combined First round 12 7.07   7.89   7.20 9.47 7.11 9.35 7.07
Blake Dopson    Canada
Blake Dopson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.58   13.44   13.00 15.48 14.60 12.58 12.72
First round 31 11.27   14.61   13.59 15.74 14.82 15.42 11.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 2.80   6.96   6.91 7.99 10.80 2.80 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 51.59   1:13.21   57.44 1:34.71 51.59 1:07.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 40.53   47.64   52.15 43.21 1:03.13 47.55 40.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 11.22   15.96   18.27 12.61 16.99 19.25 11.22
Skewb Combined First round 36 7.37   12.56   11.00 7.37 14.25 12.44 19.97
Bradley M. Hunt    Canada
Bradley M. Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 22.73   27.89   29.86 27.31 26.51 22.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 3.90   7.63   7.45 9.50 3.90 5.93 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:59.39     1:59.39 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:31.09     4:06.47 3:31.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 7:53.74     7:53.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:13.83     1:13.83 1:16.51
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:32.29     3:33.24 3:32.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 10.53   14.52   20.62 17.14 10.53 12.59 13.83
Skewb Combined First round 41 10.95   13.86   11.83 14.04 10.95 15.72 16.49
Brady Metherall    Canada
Brady Metherall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 11.28   13.39   12.96 13.52 11.28 16.22 13.68
Second round 22 11.91   13.00   11.91 11.92 13.31 13.76 16.34
First round 26 13.10   13.69   14.15 13.34 13.10 13.90 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.55   5.80   7.44 4.55 5.25 9.58 4.70
First round 30 4.75   5.52   4.78 5.84 6.92 5.95 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 42.71   45.77   46.15 46.54 42.71 49.30 44.61
Combined First round 11 40.90   45.13   40.90 41.31 44.11 51.74 49.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.84   1:20.01   1:25.18 1:17.76 1:18.35 1:23.92 1:16.84
Combined First round 7 1:14.14   1:27.96   1:36.29 1:26.79 1:26.24 1:30.84 1:14.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:22.74   2:44.70   2:36.43 2:22.74 3:14.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:02.24   4:11.93   4:16.09 4:17.45 4:02.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 36.15   39.61   36.15 39.59 46.37 39.43 39.82
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:33.22   1:50.48   1:56.00 1:33.22 1:49.29 1:47.43 1:54.71
Pyraminx Final 7 4.76   5.78   8.52 5.21 7.18 4.94 4.76
Combined First round 13 5.02   7.10   7.12 5.02 6.93 10.24 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 58 7.10   19.04   19.34 25.85 7.10 11.92 DNF
Brandon Paradis    Canada
Brandon Paradis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 56.70   1:07.29   56.70 1:14.59 1:04.84 1:26.86 1:02.44
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.99   8.59   10.19 9.05 7.99 8.28 8.44
Semi Final 4 8.05   9.15   8.05 8.81 9.07 10.72 9.56
Second round 6 8.09   9.40   9.03 13.33 10.63 8.55 8.09
First round 6 7.53   9.88   8.72 7.53 10.81 11.54 10.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.77   2.44   2.69 1.77 2.05 2.57 3.57
Second round 2 2.20   2.58   3.46 2.84 2.29 2.20 2.62
First round 8 1.93   3.51   4.17 4.41 4.76 1.93 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 45.69   50.42   54.64 47.87 48.74 45.69 55.17
Combined First round 15 43.04   47.61   46.57 43.04 52.01 44.24 53.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:26.60   1:37.32   1:39.61 1:26.60 1:42.76 1:51.38 1:29.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:33.08   3:42.08   3:49.02 3:33.08 3:44.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:57.20   6:04.62   6:13.24 6:03.42 5:57.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 14.43   18.94   16.26 19.85 20.72 14.43 21.63
Second round 11 18.11   20.73   18.11 22.10 20.22 19.87 24.98
Combined First round 8 15.84   20.35   15.84 20.44 16.55 24.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:47.33   1:59.77   2:11.31 2:04.17 1:50.30 2:04.85 1:47.33
Pyraminx Final 13 6.79   9.25   9.35 11.96 7.35 6.79 11.06
Combined First round 14 4.95   8.18   4.95 6.82 5.75 14.91 11.97
Skewb Final 6 5.66   7.00   5.66 7.22 7.78 5.99 8.77
Combined First round 15 6.53   8.04   7.71 7.77 9.34 6.53 8.63
Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau    Canada
Carter Joseph Daniel Dubeau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 28.62   35.05   37.08 36.02 32.04 41.42 28.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 16.60   20.77   32.22 26.24 19.33 16.60 16.74
Skewb Combined First round 72 22.94   DNF   28.24 22.94 DNF 28.16 DNF
Cayden Hudson    Canada
Cayden Hudson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 34.56   38.40   38.19 51.87 36.31 40.69 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 10.57   13.93   14.21 10.57 13.66 13.92 22.08
Charles Hurley    Canada
Charles Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.62   12.35   12.63 12.66 11.62 12.41 12.01
Second round 29 12.01   13.80   12.01 15.58 14.40 13.83 13.16
First round 20 10.86   13.03   13.08 13.51 12.62 13.38 10.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.75   6.11   6.67 4.75 7.47 6.04 5.62
First round 31 4.29   5.59   7.14 5.17 4.29 4.45 9.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 59.05   1:08.36   1:19.34 1:05.59 1:11.41 1:08.07 59.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:42.59     3:02.42 2:42.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 22.40   25.50   28.78 29.63 23.50 24.22 22.40
Combined First round 32 34.95   36.61   34.95 34.95 35.82 40.30 39.07
Skewb Combined First round 61 18.48   19.62   19.33 18.48 28.56 19.18 20.36
Charlie Brookman    Canada
Charlie Brookman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.24   27.19   17.24 DNF 25.66 31.36 24.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.86   5.86   7.67 3.86 4.50 5.44 7.65
First round 43 4.16   6.35   11.88 7.20 6.60 5.25 4.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 18.82   20.61   21.45 20.23 18.82 DNF 20.14
Skewb Combined First round 62 10.24   19.89   48.51 26.87 10.24 20.24 12.56
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 39.99   49.23   51.00 39.99 51.21 45.48 54.04
Cooper Freestone    Canada
Cooper Freestone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 33.58   41.85   40.75 40.04 33.58 44.77 47.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 9.36   10.88   10.77 DNF 10.64 9.36 11.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 2:50.99     2:50.99 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 11.82   16.34   21.65 14.01 11.82 35.11 13.35
Coren Broughton    Canada
Coren Broughton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.01   1:23.85   1:25.14 1:17.01 1:21.36 DNF 1:25.06
Combined First round 4 1:15.96   1:18.33   1:19.24 1:15.96 1:16.12 1:27.21 1:19.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:11.17   2:25.34   2:29.30 2:35.56 2:11.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:19.28   3:32.64   3:58.64 3:19.28 3:19.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:06.27   2:46.76   2:06.27 2:38.54 3:35.47
First round 5 2:49.04   3:05.08   2:56.74 2:49.04 3:29.46
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:16.26   1:22.83   1:16.26 1:30.43 1:20.04 1:18.03 1:33.84
Craig Bouchard    Canada
Craig Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.34   16.21   15.52 14.34 28.25 17.48 15.64
First round 27 11.43   13.71   11.65 16.23 11.43 14.61 14.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.27   1:02.38   1:03.89 1:02.47 1:00.79 50.27 1:08.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:59.87   2:10.87   2:18.29 2:14.88 2:14.77 2:02.96 1:59.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:36.15   4:59.07   5:16.19 5:04.86 4:36.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:53.00   DNF   1:53.00 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:51.75   DNF   DNF 1:51.75 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 20.13   33.74   30.64 20.13 42.15 55.04 28.42
Combined First round 28 30.24   32.94   37.37 31.26 37.20 30.36 30.24
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:57.19   3:19.69   4:31.00 3:10.67 3:24.44 2:57.19 3:23.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 16.60   27.80   16.60 35.55 34.08 22.23 27.08
Skewb Combined First round 59 11.17   19.43   11.17 21.09 30.78 16.13 21.08
Damon Ricci    Canada
Damon Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 18.76   19.51   19.93 18.83 19.78 22.68 18.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.17   5.90   4.17 5.25 6.40 6.04 6.89
First round 29 4.73   5.24   4.73 5.38 5.17 5.43 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:17.12   1:32.37   1:34.16 1:17.12 1:39.92 1:42.34 1:23.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 6.11   8.28   9.68 6.99 13.72 6.11 8.16
Skewb Final 15 10.27   10.57   10.71 10.70 10.27 11.68 10.31
Combined First round 16 4.91   8.41   7.85 5.80 4.91 11.69 11.59
Daniel Daoust    Canada
Daniel Daoust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 35.19   38.24   36.76 1:32.91 35.19 37.86 40.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.97   13.34   14.50 7.97 17.59 11.46 14.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 2:09.49     2:35.93 2:09.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 5:45.12     5:45.12 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 2:30.24     2:50.76 2:30.24
Megaminx Combined Final 32 4:01.65     5:38.87 4:01.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 13.75   17.55   25.10 13.75 19.67 15.13 17.85
Darren Tang    Canada
Darren Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 17.36   19.40   18.84 20.96 18.39 17.36 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 6.07   7.75   8.37 6.07 10.35 6.26 8.61
First round 44 6.27   6.67   7.27 6.44 6.27 6.75 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:07.65   1:17.53   1:10.27 1:21.01 1:23.61 1:21.31 1:07.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:38.15     2:57.62 2:38.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 7:23.76     7:23.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 34.79   39.46   38.31 43.33 34.79 36.75 55.04
Combined First round 31 29.38   36.01   30.79 39.46 47.05 37.79 29.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 11.04   17.76   18.13 21.42 23.67 13.72 11.04
Skewb Combined First round 48 11.83   15.39   15.59 11.83 12.37 21.16 18.20
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.21   15.82   16.34 12.21 13.96 17.16 17.53
First round 37 14.28   15.83   14.28 15.94 16.00 15.54 16.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 57.78   1:08.05   1:46.47 1:08.43 57.78 1:08.89 1:06.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:37.13   1:52.05   1:52.50 2:06.34 1:46.84 1:56.81 1:37.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:48.51   4:05.78   4:09.90 4:18.92 3:48.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:41.78   6:52.69   6:56.85 6:59.44 6:41.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.25   26.67   27.50 23.22 21.25 29.30 29.68
Second round 15 21.97   23.32   23.48 23.27 47.04 21.97 23.20
Combined First round 15 16.45   22.61   29.82 16.45 19.56 25.19 23.08
David Brown    Canada
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.05   48.13   59.18 42.93 DNF 42.27 31.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.98   7.43   7.13 8.78 5.98 6.37 10.98
David Liang    Canada
David Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 32.10   46.14   51.43 44.13 42.86 53.49 32.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.84   8.01   7.58 10.57 5.84 5.89 10.68
Dean Ricci    Canada
Dean Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 23.98   41.05   39.07 49.45 34.63 DNF 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.26   8.86   9.42 8.02 9.15 DNF 6.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 83 16.66   20.48   16.66 40.55 25.05 19.02 17.38
Skewb Combined First round 44 11.28   14.66   11.28 13.01 25.06 16.95 14.03
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 15.43   19.30   30.54 17.79 15.43 16.16 23.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.90   5.18   4.37 3.90 6.88 6.25 4.93
First round 39 4.66   6.29   13.12 6.37 4.90 7.61 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.27   1:04.30   1:11.88 56.27 1:11.58 1:02.46 58.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:41.96   1:55.44   1:57.66 1:59.27 1:41.96 2:14.35 1:49.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:56.29   4:00.59   3:56.29 3:58.49 4:07.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:01.32   6:37.14   6:01.32 6:28.63 7:21.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.44   41.19   42.36 41.36 42.05 34.44 40.17
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:59.35   2:12.58   2:19.91 2:40.41 2:16.01 1:59.35 2:01.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 7.61   9.75   10.81 13.57 10.65 7.79 7.61
Skewb Final 9 7.07   7.83   8.78 7.11 7.59 8.91 7.07
Combined First round 13 5.78   7.92   7.27 10.45 6.03 5.78 12.68
Dylan Ahern    Canada
Dylan Ahern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.25   18.60   17.26 15.25 23.13 23.69 15.41
First round 47 14.34   17.49   15.30 20.60 16.57 23.62 14.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.68   7.51   9.27 8.10 3.68 6.25 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:17.51   1:33.93   1:39.32 1:17.51 1:24.69 DNF 1:37.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 3:42.06     3:42.06 3:55.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 44.40   48.72   55.36 46.13 1:17.97 44.40 44.68
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:38.04     DNF 3:38.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 5.87   10.72   7.22 12.45 12.49 14.18 5.87
Skewb Combined First round 70 11.96   24.26   11.96 28.07 21.28 23.43 29.56
Emily Nguyen    Canada
Emily Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 43.75   51.77   57.89 58.60 47.53 43.75 49.90
Megaminx Combined Final 33 5:22.34     DNF 5:22.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 12.34   19.35   19.80 12.34 18.91 19.33 DNF
Emily Yifan Wang    Canada
Emily Yifan Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 15.21   18.15   21.81 20.37 16.46 15.21 17.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.64   7.47   6.95 10.22 9.14 5.64 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:35.22     1:43.58 1:35.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.22   49.79   50.84 59.66 49.70 48.83 47.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.37   11.42   13.66 10.66 13.15 9.37 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 73 31.65     31.65 DNF
Ethan Erdebil    Canada
Ethan Erdebil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 1:14.09   1:24.80   1:14.09 1:28.42 1:22.88 1:23.10 1:33.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 20.63   22.72   36.29 22.67 21.18 24.32 20.63
Fisher Gamble    Canada
Fisher Gamble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 30.70   38.19   37.17 40.95 39.00 38.41 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 10.83   20.81   20.69 12.92 10.83 DNF 28.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 4.60   11.33   10.07 11.67 12.96 4.60 12.24
Fred Quong    Canada
Fred Quong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 10.01   12.54   12.83 10.92 10.01 13.86 14.49
Second round 9 10.11   10.86   10.41 11.91 19.08 10.25 10.11
First round 12 9.89   11.12   9.89 11.23 11.03 11.11 17.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.36   4.22   2.89 2.36 4.05 5.71 DNF
Second round 13 2.89   3.66   3.08 4.36 2.89 3.54 4.57
First round 17 3.50   4.37   4.92 3.50 3.86 4.33 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.48   56.23   DNF 1:00.66 55.51 52.53 49.48
Combined First round 13 43.11   47.27   43.11 45.54 50.62 45.64 50.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:24.67   1:31.24   1:31.59 1:27.45 1:24.67 1:43.60 1:34.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:16.03   3:20.54   3:16.03 3:16.85 3:28.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:37.98   6:03.24   6:33.71 5:58.02 5:37.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 20.23   23.93   DNF 25.06 22.94 20.23 23.78
Combined First round 11 18.20   21.83   21.10 20.73 23.66 43.60 18.20
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:20.42   1:32.48   1:20.42 1:41.82 1:26.38 1:45.05 1:29.24
Pyraminx Final 16 4.72   DNF   11.14 DNF 4.72 DNF DNS
Combined First round 4 4.22   4.77   4.69 7.33 4.80 4.83 4.22
Skewb Final 5 4.79   6.43   5.24 7.55 4.79 9.49 6.50
Combined First round 2 3.01   4.74   3.39 4.86 3.01 5.98 6.42
Gavin Peeters    Canada
Gavin Peeters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 13.29   16.94   16.58 15.62 30.43 13.29 18.62
George Lin    Canada
George Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 36.85   38.57   37.92 40.57 37.23 36.85 40.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.42   8.76   8.27 9.59 6.42 10.26 8.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 7.58   9.24   9.14 7.58 8.84 11.11 9.75
Grant Hurley    Canada
Grant Hurley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 57.84   1:22.48   1:25.04 1:44.71 57.84 1:33.04 1:09.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.34   10.83   10.22 12.82 14.29 9.46 9.34
Ivan Lalev    Canada
Ivan Lalev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 32.65   34.92   48.82 32.65 36.31 32.82 35.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.92   8.63   9.54 8.52 7.92 9.44 7.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.43   12.36   14.43 11.41 16.78 9.43 11.24
Skewb Combined First round 29 5.96   11.41   5.96 DNF 6.43 13.56 14.24
Jack Tilley    Canada
Jack Tilley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.90   22.92   23.69 19.90 30.49 20.69 24.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.61   10.40   13.20 8.42 DNF 6.61 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:17.76     2:39.43 2:17.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 48.50   54.24   52.05 52.64 58.02 DNF 48.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 4.06   13.05   17.25 11.53 14.44 4.06 13.17
Skewb Combined First round 28 8.48   11.18   15.00 12.35 9.67 11.52 8.48
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.04   8.70   9.60 9.68 6.04 13.42 6.83
Semi Final 3 6.62   8.89   8.07 9.03 10.67 6.62 9.57
Second round 2 7.80   8.98   10.31 10.74 8.58 8.04 7.80
First round 3 8.19   9.54   8.33 8.19 9.80 14.04 10.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.07   4.20   6.08 2.07 4.37 4.39 3.84
Second round 3 2.50   2.69   2.90 2.50 2.53 4.16 2.65
First round 5 2.61   3.02   3.60 2.61 2.62 2.87 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.30   30.17   31.82 27.30 30.66 28.32 31.54
Combined First round 1 26.34   28.92   31.08 26.34 29.64 27.55 29.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 58.56   1:00.69   1:00.23 58.56 1:07.46 58.66 1:03.18
Combined First round 1 58.52   1:01.33   1:02.67 58.70 58.52 1:03.53 1:02.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:14.47   2:20.35   2:15.01 2:14.47 2:31.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:35.70   3:53.94   3:35.70 3:53.90 4:12.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:19.68   DNF   DNF 2:19.68 DNF
First round 7 3:08.04   DNF   3:55.71 3:08.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.21   19.27   19.11 14.21 19.42 19.46 19.27
Second round 7 14.50   17.55   19.09 23.29 15.29 18.27 14.50
Combined First round 4 14.59   17.46   16.47 17.14 19.97 14.59 18.77
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:28.63   1:42.15   1:28.63 1:41.74 1:40.88 1:43.83 1:46.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 2.90   8.94   7.22 11.80 9.40 2.90 10.20
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.97   8.90   8.86 6.97 9.41 8.48 9.35
Jacob Solomon    Canada
Jacob Solomon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 15.43   18.96   16.47 29.32 22.50 15.43 17.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.12   7.62   9.99 6.12 6.48 6.40 10.67
Jaden Travis Soliven    Canada
Jaden Travis Soliven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 26 10.56   14.00   10.56 13.48 18.19 15.01 13.51
Second round 19 10.77   12.41   13.83 10.77 11.32 14.77 12.07
First round 23 11.33   13.28   13.39 15.20 14.51 11.33 11.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.46   6.97   6.59 7.34 7.87 4.46 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:05.86   1:16.00   1:17.40 1:18.59 1:05.86 1:19.50 1:12.01
Jarad Thompson    Canada
Jarad Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 32.26   36.35   48.59 33.21 38.72 37.13 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.41   7.85   8.30 13.01 7.51 7.41 7.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:56.46     DNF 2:56.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 2:05.92     2:05.92 2:26.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.81   12.30   12.77 14.90 9.59 7.81 14.55
Skewb Combined First round 38 11.24   13.08   13.89 12.67 12.69 16.62 11.24
Jeffrey Cheng    Canada
Jeffrey Cheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.73   13.54   14.58 16.67 11.31 10.73 14.74
Semi Final 11 10.02   11.18   10.71 10.86 10.02 11.97 13.22
Second round 11 9.53   11.22   12.98 9.53 10.12 13.54 10.55
First round 14 9.59   11.37   13.08 11.12 9.59 DNF 9.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.23   4.26   3.59 4.92 3.23 4.53 4.65
Second round 7 2.51   2.97   4.28 2.51 2.93 3.35 2.63
First round 22 2.71   4.66   7.81 2.92 8.30 2.71 3.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.44   18.44   20.12 19.44 15.44 15.75 23.02
Second round 12 18.67   20.97   25.38 18.67 20.27 18.95 23.70
Combined First round 9 17.90   20.87   21.91 23.12 20.48 20.21 17.90
Pyraminx Final 10 5.64   7.36   10.73 5.64 6.81 5.85 9.42
Combined First round 11 6.19   6.98   6.19 7.88 6.48 8.72 6.59
Skewb Final 4 4.33   6.12   4.33 5.30 7.42 5.64 7.41
Combined First round 3 3.90   4.88   4.77 9.21 4.88 4.99 3.90
Jérémie Randrianarisoa    Canada
Jérémie Randrianarisoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.06   16.09   18.82 16.87 15.06 16.26 15.14
First round 46 16.21   17.34   17.33 17.63 16.21 DNF 17.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:12.60   1:15.12   DNF 1:12.60 1:13.70 1:15.27 1:16.38
Skewb Combined First round 27 6.61   11.02   6.61 11.97 11.83 10.04 11.18
John Dominik    Canada
John Dominik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 28.01   31.07   29.26 41.00 28.01 35.25 28.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.16   7.58   17.15 6.16 6.78 9.38 6.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:13.03     1:13.03 1:14.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 5.49   17.25   17.32 20.83 13.60 5.49 21.63
Skewb Combined First round 40 11.19   13.71   11.19 13.76 15.67 11.69 15.89
John Lee    Korea
John Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.53   16.09   13.53 14.86 17.81 17.12 16.30
First round 34 14.45   15.37   14.82 17.01 14.45 16.54 14.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.46   5.77   3.46 3.99 7.42 9.04 5.89
First round 34 4.00   5.71   5.96 5.88 5.29 6.02 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.85   1:05.28   1:02.52 1:00.85 1:06.33 1:21.39 1:07.00
Jonathan Leonard Olien    Canada
Jonathan Leonard Olien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 38.52   44.74   38.52 44.09 43.61 46.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.84   11.58   10.98 12.94 9.84 15.02 10.81
Jordan Raeside    Canada
Jordan Raeside
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 35.36   42.56   44.68 39.79 43.22 44.72 35.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 11.46   12.49   15.49 12.57 11.46 12.05 12.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:17.32     3:15.81 2:17.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 6.19   13.65   15.13 20.41 14.02 6.19 11.80
Julian Awad    Canada
Julian Awad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 15.71   16.97   18.68 15.71 17.36 16.49 17.07
First round 32 9.38   14.73   15.20 16.65 14.27 9.38 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.14   4.77   4.01 2.14 3.82 6.48 6.54
Second round 16 3.30   3.95   3.59 3.30 4.18 4.07 4.27
First round 21 4.45   4.64   4.45 4.91 4.45 6.27 4.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:08.24   1:22.37   1:14.86 1:28.73 1:08.24 1:53.74 1:23.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 23.19   29.20   23.19 24.80 31.51 31.28 39.47
Combined First round 27 27.34   32.49   27.34 29.34 35.70 32.92 35.22
Skewb Combined First round 21 6.47   8.81   9.19 7.80 6.47 12.66 9.43
Julian Lowery    Canada
Julian Lowery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.33   15.14   15.04 13.33 14.83 15.56 DNF
First round 42 16.09   16.90   16.11 16.09 17.08 17.50 18.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.45   7.34   7.94 7.05 7.81 7.16 6.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 30.15   34.33   30.15 34.89 37.73 34.09 34.00
Combined First round 26 30.74   32.47   48.55 31.78 33.69 30.74 31.95
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.53   8.75   11.62 8.83 9.17 8.24 6.53
Julian Ma    Canada
Julian Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.97   26.56   28.58 24.97 26.13 23.97 29.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 8.80   12.66   12.65 15.78 DNF 9.54 8.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 6.21   8.43   8.65 6.21 7.51 9.14 14.69
Skewb Combined First round 43 9.46   14.46   14.52 19.72 9.46 12.59 16.26
Julien Gaboriaud    Canada
Julien Gaboriaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 11.46   12.22   11.94 13.04 11.67 13.30 11.46
Semi Final 14 9.84   11.42   11.90 10.29 9.84 13.88 12.08
Second round 18 11.43   12.04   11.90 12.18 12.04 11.43 12.17
First round 18 10.39   11.94   12.07 13.75 10.39 12.83 10.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.96   5.16   5.07 5.45 5.41 5.01 4.96
First round 37 3.44   6.06   6.65 3.44 6.51 6.05 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.11   56.00   1:04.17 48.11 57.79 56.34 53.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:34.98   1:36.00   1:34.98 1:36.37 1:40.35 1:36.64 1:34.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:25.26   3:41.87   3:55.76 3:44.60 3:25.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:30.35   5:33.29   5:33.04 5:36.48 5:30.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 13.76   25.18   24.96 26.63 23.94 13.76 28.06
Combined First round 13 19.38   22.04   25.37 22.15 19.38 20.81 23.16
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:02.57   1:14.14   1:12.70 1:02.57 1:14.96 1:14.76 1:18.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.17   12.77   14.94 11.17 25.22 12.18 11.18
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.71   11.85   8.39 12.89 14.26 16.26 7.71
Justin Lu    Canada
Justin Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.61   15.46   15.97 14.81 27.83 15.60 10.61
First round 40 12.42   16.60   17.61 16.22 12.42 15.96 19.24
Kevin Trites    Canada
Kevin Trites
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 22.07   29.06   31.05 26.82 29.30 22.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 40.20   48.75   55.78 50.00 46.86 40.20 49.39
Kian Mansour    Canada
Kian Mansour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.59   8.47   7.59 8.70 8.14 9.23 8.58
Semi Final 2 6.90   8.61   6.90 7.58 8.79 11.14 9.45
Second round 1 6.74   7.88   9.01 6.74 7.46 7.77 8.42
First round 1 7.06   7.89   8.34 8.25 8.38 7.06 7.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59   3.26   4.06 2.80 2.59 9.53 2.91
Second round 1 1.78   2.11   2.50 1.83 3.08 1.99 1.78
First round 2 1.73   2.71   2.93 3.28 1.73 1.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 34.98   40.36   52.76 34.98 39.98 42.69 38.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.26   11.77   13.59 10.26 11.56 11.83 11.92
Second round 1 8.87   9.54   WR 9.12 9.59 8.87 15.43 9.91
Combined First round 2 8.70   10.84   8.70 9.87 12.94 10.58 12.07
Kieran Andrew Blackmore    Canada
Kieran Andrew Blackmore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.81   12.90   12.62 13.07 13.00 DNF 10.81
Semi Final 13 10.28   11.29   10.28 10.32 15.34 12.16 11.39
Second round 21 10.12   12.55   11.60 10.12 11.94 14.11 14.46
First round 28 11.25   14.01   13.88 14.58 15.25 13.56 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.39   3.95   3.86 3.40 4.67 4.58 3.39
First round 16 3.14   4.31   3.67 5.68 4.66 4.61 3.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 28.01   44.01   49.90 46.14 43.38 28.01 42.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 2.84   9.74   9.22 9.39 13.86 2.84 10.61
Skewb Combined First round 55 14.68   16.51   15.52 18.05 21.64 14.68 15.96
Kieran Cardinal    Canada
Kieran Cardinal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 50.49   1:07.55   1:07.12 1:12.22 1:03.30 1:15.69 50.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 9.96   15.48   DNF 9.96 12.67 22.87 10.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 13.48   21.99   13.48 19.38 25.53 25.79 21.05
Kole Glover    Canada
Kole Glover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.22   24.51   23.30 34.34 26.65 21.22 23.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.54   9.79   9.94 DNF 9.39 10.04 6.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 15.99   18.58   17.93 26.10 15.99 19.81 17.99
Skewb Combined First round 67 13.83   21.97   26.49 15.69 13.83 23.74 46.64
Laura Plourde    Canada
Laura Plourde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.22   18.19   19.36 16.36 18.84 16.22 22.10
First round 44 15.83   17.12   17.05 17.43 15.83 16.88 25.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 5.15   6.83   8.81 6.29 5.40 DNF 5.15
First round 32 4.11   5.63   5.24 4.11 11.35 5.52 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:37.74     1:37.74 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:21.07     3:54.47 3:21.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:03.65     DNF 1:03.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 9.67   14.10   9.67 12.93 16.67 13.34 16.04
Skewb Final 14 7.33   9.80   7.33 9.14 19.41 7.47 12.79
Combined First round 9 5.51   7.22   6.80 7.98 6.87 5.51 11.66
Laurent Lizotte    Canada
Laurent Lizotte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.77   4.47   3.77 3.89 5.11 4.42 5.90
First round 24 3.53   4.76   5.59 3.93 3.53 9.03 4.77
Skewb Combined First round 57 15.38   18.21   19.09 15.38 17.75 28.96 17.78
Lawrence Williams    Canada
Lawrence Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.92   29.22   27.77 26.92 34.68 30.23 29.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 11.55   19.33   22.04 11.55 24.99 18.07 17.88
Léane Beaumont    Canada
Léane Beaumont
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 40.31   45.52   41.22 53.42 51.25 40.31 44.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 115 14.07   23.44   14.07 31.51 28.72 24.63 16.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 4.36   15.49   25.45 23.14 11.01 4.36 12.32
Leland Veliinga    Canada
Leland Veliinga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 32.61   36.22   35.68 36.61 32.61 41.55 36.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.71   8.98   4.71 7.47 10.24 15.74 9.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:40.31     1:40.31 2:10.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 3.44   9.23   13.57 8.00 8.29 3.44 11.39
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.03   10.17   DNF 10.89 9.47 9.03 10.15
Semi Final 7 7.56   9.91   10.00 7.56 10.21 11.02 9.51
Second round 7 8.97   9.84   15.84 8.97 9.65 10.44 9.42
First round 16 8.94   11.85   14.58 11.31 9.67 15.66 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.92   3.54   3.62 2.92 3.41 3.59 4.16
Second round 11 2.69   3.50   2.82 2.69 4.02 3.66 5.60
First round 9 3.06   3.57   6.37 4.34 3.24 3.06 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.27   45.51   44.79 46.82 44.93 50.76 44.27
Combined First round 10 40.22   44.90   45.53 42.68 49.91 46.48 40.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:36.32     2:44.76 2:36.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.79   15.59   16.44 11.79 18.85 13.20 17.12
Second round 3 12.86   14.74   12.86 14.46 15.95 16.30 13.80
Combined First round 3 12.19   15.13   18.28 12.19 14.21 15.04 16.13
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:17.10   1:29.68   1:23.47 1:39.57 1:30.24 1:17.10 1:35.32
Pyraminx Final 1 3.29   4.08   4.40 3.29 3.71 5.10 4.14
Combined First round 1 2.83   3.68   5.74 3.93 3.88 2.83 3.23
Skewb Final 1 3.17   4.65   5.36 3.92 6.93 3.17 4.66
Combined First round 1 2.17   3.20   3.08 2.17 3.15 3.36 4.14
Liam Orovec    Canada
Liam Orovec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.98   12.81   13.00 13.48 13.21 12.23 11.98
Semi Final 15 10.33   11.72   14.91 11.10 12.34 11.72 10.33
Second round 20 11.10   12.42   12.95 12.46 14.34 11.84 11.10
First round 10 9.41   11.01   11.71 9.41 10.78 10.54 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.40   4.77   4.80 4.57 5.09 4.94 4.40
First round 10 3.19   3.64   4.74 3.69 3.19 3.76 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.31   46.84   44.31 56.75 48.01 46.31 46.19
Combined First round 16 45.60   49.46   59.65 51.99 45.60 48.72 47.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:19.48   1:32.51   1:34.48 1:32.64 1:40.38 1:30.41 1:19.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:50.73   2:55.12   2:55.03 2:50.73 2:59.61
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:23.10   DNF   4:23.10 DNF 4:29.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 23.08   25.46   27.55 24.08 24.74 28.22 23.08
Combined First round 23 26.54   27.02   27.28 26.59 27.36 27.18 26.54
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:05.21   1:17.92   1:18.06 1:05.21 1:20.44 1:18.61 1:17.08
Liam Savarino    Canada
Liam Savarino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 42.26   50.70   42.26 42.72 56.37 53.01 1:01.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 9.12   12.97   14.44 9.12 9.99 DNF 14.49
Luc Bazinet    Canada
Luc Bazinet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.58   15.28   15.83 17.85 14.05 12.58 15.95
First round 33 13.36   15.09   18.16 13.36 15.24 15.63 14.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.14   4.04   5.52 3.14 3.50 4.35 4.26
Second round 15 3.09   3.78   8.76 4.26 3.52 3.57 3.09
First round 18 3.36   4.42   5.31 4.27 4.28 4.71 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:08.10   1:21.82   1:11.18 1:27.56 1:08.10 1:29.63 1:26.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:56.42     2:56.42 3:26.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.06   37.50   40.60 41.40 45.33 27.06 30.49
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:41.17   1:48.26   1:57.06 1:41.17 1:45.86 1:50.31 1:48.61
Pyraminx Final 12 6.42   8.03   8.80 6.90 6.42 8.39 8.94
Combined First round 9 4.90   6.67   9.17 7.27 7.79 4.94 4.90
Skewb Final 7 2.70   7.42   11.41 6.60 6.80 2.70 8.87
Combined First round 7 4.74   6.08   6.46 4.74 5.63 6.90 6.16
Luke Danner    Canada
Luke Danner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.09   9.06   4.09 11.24 8.90 7.03 11.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.65   11.71   14.70 9.65 17.65 9.96 10.46
Skewb Combined First round 54 11.16   16.36   13.17 26.57 17.17 18.73 11.16
Malcolm Peeters    Canada
Malcolm Peeters
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 16.57   20.77   16.57 21.82 21.93 30.74 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.10   6.22   5.10 6.09 5.80 6.78 9.97
First round 33 4.83   5.65   6.70 5.11 4.83 6.33 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:22.63   1:29.97   1:31.62 1:27.54 1:30.75 1:22.63 2:02.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 34.61   52.71   53.03 57.65 34.61 47.44 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 4.34   9.72   11.12 9.70 13.36 4.34 8.33
Skewb Final 8 4.20   7.51   8.84 7.19 6.70 4.20 8.63
Combined First round 10 5.49   7.32   8.40 7.20 5.49 6.36 12.08
Marco Yang    Canada
Marco Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.98   14.50   10.98 13.33 15.86 19.64 14.32
Second round 30 12.97   13.89   13.07 12.97 14.45 14.14 14.47
First round 29 11.87   14.49   33.37 16.06 14.68 12.73 11.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.33   6.14   6.56 5.90 7.52 5.95 5.33
First round 36 4.11   5.84   8.18 4.11 6.40 6.02 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.05   55.51   1:06.87 57.11 50.05 52.79 56.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:38.97   1:48.25   2:02.43 1:45.85 1:44.38 1:54.51 1:38.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:30.68   3:49.52   4:21.75 3:30.68 3:36.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:03.18   DNF   3:03.18 DNF DNF
First round 8 4:14.93   DNF   DNF 4:41.80 4:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 17.72   22.88   25.40 17.72 20.53 22.71 27.80
Second round 14 18.38   23.06   25.11 18.38 22.02 22.04 28.99
Combined First round 19 20.99   24.39   24.04 35.48 20.99 21.94 27.19
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:03.70   2:16.10   2:31.08 2:15.79 2:18.79 2:13.73 2:03.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.58   9.01   9.17 9.49 8.37 7.58 13.04
Skewb Combined First round 35 6.74   12.28   10.48 14.83 11.54 6.74 DNF
Marwan Kamal    Canada
Marwan Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.00   9.24   10.46 8.97 8.43 10.33 8.00
Semi Final 6 7.51   9.73   9.35 9.47 7.51 10.37 10.88
Second round 5 8.62   9.24   10.07 8.98 8.67 DNF 8.62
First round 4 8.87   9.67   9.77 8.87 10.93 8.92 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.46   4.01   6.65 2.58 2.46 4.79 4.66
First round 4 2.22   2.82   3.17 DNF 2.36 2.22 2.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.86   44.63   46.98 40.93 45.98 48.74 38.86
Combined First round 5 34.22   39.08   37.20 42.55 38.21 34.22 41.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:23.55   1:34.40   1:23.55 1:31.73 1:42.88 1:54.80 1:28.60
Combined First round 8 1:27.48   1:29.16   1:27.48 1:31.22 DNF 1:28.43 1:27.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:21.09   5:35.46   6:01.36 5:23.92 5:21.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.68   16.80   19.68 17.57 15.68 16.97 15.87
Second round 6 12.84   17.55   12.84 DNF 20.30 16.74 15.60
Combined First round 6 11.92   19.05   DNF 15.97 11.92 22.25 18.94
Mathieu Hudon    Canada
Mathieu Hudon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.89   17.70   12.89 18.45 19.43 16.69 17.95
First round 43 13.92   17.02   13.92 23.65 14.57 21.17 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.95   6.07   6.71 3.95 6.83 5.48 6.02
First round 41 4.60   6.34   6.58 6.76 5.69 4.60 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.93   1:12.78   1:10.41 1:31.97 1:09.01 1:18.91 1:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 37.76   43.69   53.55 37.76 47.35 44.10 39.62
Megaminx Combined Final 30 3:41.29     3:41.29 3:41.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.78   12.90   11.09 12.50 15.10 10.78 15.19
Skewb Combined First round 47 11.40   15.36   11.40 14.97 13.25 19.06 17.86
Matthew Fewer    Canada
Matthew Fewer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 39.90   46.46   44.89 47.47 39.90 48.55 47.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 12.60   15.24   20.30 24.18 12.74 12.60 12.69
Matvei Gonzales    Canada
Matvei Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 28.00   34.10   28.00 37.04 30.99 37.36 34.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.46   11.46   16.30 13.18 10.72 10.46 10.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 10.78   14.94   DNF 10.78 12.56 14.63 17.62
Skewb Combined First round 63 14.43   20.10   14.43 31.38 23.10 16.66 20.55
Max Jiang    Canada
Max Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.04   9.70   9.34 11.17 9.32 10.45 8.04
Semi Final 8 7.45   10.12   10.71 10.27 7.45 12.82 9.38
Second round 8 8.25   10.25   8.77 11.29 11.03 10.95 8.25
First round 5 8.00   9.80   11.15 11.13 9.38 8.88 8.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.94   2.80   3.70 1.94 2.43 2.59 3.38
Second round 8 2.54   3.18   2.65 5.61 3.05 2.54 3.83
First round 3 1.46   2.81   4.56 3.88 2.44 1.46 2.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.66   38.32   34.66 40.80 38.74 40.91 35.42
Combined First round 4 34.06   37.76   35.62 34.06 39.79 37.88 43.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.09   19.10   17.28 19.68 20.35 14.09 DNF
Second round 4 15.73   17.18   16.28 17.74 17.53 15.73 19.88
Combined First round 5 15.32   17.70   17.78 16.75 15.32 18.57 19.28
Pyraminx Final 6 4.43   5.75   5.09 4.80 4.43 15.62 7.37
Combined First round 10 5.08   6.92   6.76 8.21 5.78 8.25 5.08
Skewb Final 11 5.62   8.27   8.18 9.75 8.99 5.62 7.63
Combined First round 11 5.40   7.34   6.98 5.40 10.82 8.59 6.46
Maxence Derouin    Canada
Maxence Derouin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 12.54   17.54   19.14 16.88 19.52 12.54 16.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.83   5.89   5.71 5.30 7.75 3.83 6.66
First round 19 3.06   4.57   4.98 5.07 3.66 3.06 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 52.07   1:04.32   1:04.72 1:11.60 1:07.24 1:01.01 52.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:57.49   2:02.78   1:57.49 2:10.36 2:12.81 1:58.04 1:59.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.37   10.81   10.47 11.79 10.34 11.62 9.37
Skewb Combined First round 49 8.83   15.54   8.83 13.11 22.05 18.84 14.67
Michael Fairbairn    Canada
Michael Fairbairn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 12.00   13.15   13.94 12.14 13.38 14.08 12.00
Second round 17 10.86   11.91   12.08 12.77 10.86 10.87 13.02
First round 19 10.62   12.14   12.08 10.62 10.86 13.48 14.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.15   4.57   4.95 3.15 5.01 4.58 4.18
First round 20 3.73   4.59   5.13 4.64 3.73 4.72 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.95   1:05.85   1:04.43 54.95 2:19.41 1:00.49 1:12.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:55.18   2:02.11   2:01.48 1:55.18 2:04.75 2:14.85 2:00.11
Pyraminx Final 15 11.19   12.17   12.17 12.65 12.12 11.19 12.22
Combined First round 15 6.77   8.23   9.12 6.77 8.10 10.23 7.48
Skewb Combined First round 34 8.61   12.11   13.65 13.01 12.43 10.89 8.61
Michael Paul Spafford    Canada
Michael Paul Spafford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.11   32.12   32.32 27.11 30.93 33.12 34.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.21   10.22   8.21 8.91 11.23 10.53 13.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:40.66     DNF 2:40.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 4:48.70     4:59.00 4:48.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:02.88     1:05.78 1:02.88
Megaminx Combined Final 31 3:57.81     4:31.68 3:57.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 14.32   18.99   17.39 20.04 19.54 20.35 14.32
Skewb Combined First round 56 13.18   16.80   17.81 19.78 13.18 15.92 16.66
Michael Zheng    Canada
Michael Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.65   17.64   16.85 18.64 15.65 17.91 18.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.05   6.94   7.21 6.92 6.68 6.05 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:15.67   1:22.26   1:33.30 1:22.33 1:22.84 1:21.61 1:15.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:19.66   2:25.31   2:26.95 2:24.28 2:24.80 2:19.66 2:26.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 8:41.41     8:41.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 53.24   1:02.62   1:05.09 53.24 1:05.96 58.41 1:04.37
Megaminx Combined Final 34 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 7.43   13.53   11.54 16.18 14.47 7.43 14.59
Skewb Combined First round 50 12.02   15.59   12.02 12.45 24.17 19.25 15.06
Mihir Kamra    Canada
Mihir Kamra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.12   11.50   10.51 11.64 12.36 12.66 10.12
Semi Final 9 9.74   10.76   11.77 10.38 9.74 10.14 11.90
Second round 16 10.81   11.89   10.81 12.51 14.85 12.14 11.01
First round 9 9.23   10.87   10.28 12.06 9.23 11.69 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.43   3.52   3.24 2.43 3.88 3.82 3.49
Second round 5 2.18   2.77   2.60 2.77 2.18 3.70 2.95
First round 7 2.52   3.32   4.85 3.04 2.52 3.27 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:14.98   1:22.83   1:44.28 1:19.83 1:18.77 1:29.89 1:14.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 23.55   34.65   30.68 57.11 41.24 23.55 32.04
Combined First round 24 27.37   29.26   27.52 31.30 27.37 34.74 28.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 7.62   8.60   8.93 9.12 7.62 9.00 7.87
Mitchell Copping    Canada
Mitchell Copping
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.24   26.48   28.07 23.24 26.52 32.23 24.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 6.18   7.79   6.94 8.16 12.24 8.28 6.18
First round 48 5.76   6.92   8.39 7.55 7.02 5.76 6.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 14.05   19.98   19.51 33.69 19.39 21.03 14.05
Skewb Combined First round 45 13.66   14.86   13.66 15.99 14.58 17.37 14.00
Mitchell Lowery    Canada
Mitchell Lowery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.31   14.87   13.84 15.28 15.49 16.55 12.31
First round 45 13.98   17.18   16.26 15.14 20.13 24.37 13.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.84   5.11   5.63 3.84 4.71 4.99 5.76
First round 35 4.42   5.80   6.60 5.46 5.35 4.42 DNF
Mohnish Tiru Sheth    Canada
Mohnish Tiru Sheth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.05   25.52   30.12 25.03 23.05 26.72 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 5.74   12.30   17.79 10.79 5.74 8.33 18.04
Myron Gertman    Canada
Myron Gertman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 23.50   25.70   32.19 27.23 25.50 24.36 23.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.76   8.29   8.47 7.76 8.56 7.84 9.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 13.87   16.87   17.58 13.87 13.95 19.77 19.08
Skewb Combined First round 53 10.92   16.16   12.41 20.08 15.99 10.92 28.50
Natan Goldberg    Canada
Natan Goldberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 11.05   12.69   15.35 12.58 11.05 13.21 12.28
Second round 26 11.64   13.43   13.98 16.28 11.64 12.05 14.26
First round 17 10.02   11.89   12.37 12.92 10.02 10.39 16.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.61   4.98   4.59 3.61 5.03 5.32 6.05
First round 27 2.81   4.99   6.53 6.25 3.21 2.81 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 55.49   59.80   1:01.65 1:07.84 55.49 59.31 58.44
Skewb Final 3 3.97   5.50   4.77 5.70 6.02 3.97 8.87
Combined First round 5 3.59   5.05   4.68 3.59 5.14 5.33 6.46
Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo    Canada
Nathan Chorn Eang-Keo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.71   32.82   37.80 32.82 36.81 28.84 27.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.84   10.04   8.90 12.54 10.32 6.84 10.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:19.70     1:20.50 1:19.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.90   13.10   13.78 7.90 12.72 12.79 17.75
Skewb Combined First round 69 13.04   23.75   19.58 24.39 27.51 27.28 13.04
Nathan Liang    Canada
Nathan Liang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.05   12.10   12.20 12.08 10.05 15.84 12.02
Second round 13 10.11   11.49   12.09 11.76 10.61 10.11 12.62
First round 24 11.24   13.43   13.37 13.97 21.72 12.94 11.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.60   5.09   5.17 4.60 5.41 4.90 5.21
First round 28 4.57   5.07   5.39 4.57 4.79 5.05 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 42.43   44.64   45.11 42.43 43.98 47.80 44.82
Combined First round 8 39.22   42.47   39.69 45.14 39.22 47.94 42.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:32.10   1:42.97   2:02.90 1:40.12 1:44.39 1:44.41 1:32.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 23.25   27.60   25.06 23.25 24.71 35.77 33.03
Combined First round 18 21.89   23.64   26.93 22.23 23.11 25.59 21.89
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:18.31   1:21.21   1:23.72 1:21.23 1:31.00 1:18.69 1:18.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.10   10.03   12.54 8.21 9.33 DNF 7.10
Skewb Combined First round 18 7.47   8.77   7.47 10.52 7.92 8.93 9.45
Nathaniel T.Cockburn    Canada
Nathaniel T.Cockburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.83   25.38   25.11 33.62 22.83 25.99 25.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.52   7.64   6.71 4.52 7.46 8.76 8.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 15.54   18.85   30.05 15.91 15.54 19.29 21.35
Skewb Combined First round 74 32.84     41.75 32.84
Nick Jastremski    Germany
Nick Jastremski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.59   21.47   23.16 19.59 20.92 22.45 21.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.54   6.41   7.16 4.54 6.16 7.03 6.05
First round 38 5.39   6.13   9.41 6.97 5.58 5.39 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:56.01     DNF 2:56.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 15.84   19.44   31.42 16.86 20.91 20.54 15.84
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.78   11.53   10.78 11.71 11.34 11.55 13.24
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad    Canada
Noorulmursaleen Ahmad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.33   18.26   DNF 19.34 16.92 13.33 18.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 3.16   8.82   DNF 7.67 3.16 11.44 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:08.12   1:17.66   2:14.72 1:17.72 1:08.12 1:23.44 1:11.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 24.03   35.48   36.84 33.69 35.91 24.03 38.88
Combined First round 29 31.14   35.66   39.26 31.14 40.84 32.47 35.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 85 13.45   20.94   31.75 20.41 13.45 21.95 20.46
Skewb Combined First round 75 38.96     4:10.75 38.96
Olivier Pilon    Canada
Olivier Pilon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 31.71   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 41.42 31.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 7.34   12.09   7.47 20.17 7.34 DNF 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:51.73     2:56.31 2:51.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 28.49   37.10   28.49 36.83 43.20 31.27 43.83
Peter Hagege    Canada
Peter Hagege
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.26   32.29   28.26 1:08.52 30.96 29.47 36.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 8.01   16.68   22.43 20.99 12.53 16.51 8.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 7.18   16.19   18.25 19.09 14.43 7.18 15.89
Peter Howe    Canada
Peter Howe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.68   24.78   25.87 24.35 24.11 23.68 36.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 29.32   47.45   51.07 51.25 40.04 29.32 DNF
Peter Osudar    Canada
Peter Osudar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 26.77   32.75   35.43 42.84 32.03 30.80 26.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 10.09   12.91   13.04 14.02 15.89 10.09 11.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:26.06     2:26.06 2:37.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:34.37     3:34.37 3:35.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:29.89     6:29.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 8:14.23     8:14.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:04.56     2:48.68 1:04.56
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:29.67   2:50.65   2:47.35 2:56.12 2:48.48 3:12.70 2:29.67
Phoenix Stuempel    Canada
Phoenix Stuempel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 43.76   47.99   45.17 45.65 43.76 53.15 1:13.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 16.32   22.89   DNF 23.16 19.02 26.48 16.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 12.74   18.03   21.56 21.53 17.65 14.91 12.74
Skewb Combined First round 66 12.90   21.74   23.27 21.28 12.90 20.66 29.52
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.05   9.27   9.05 9.21 9.40 11.57 9.20
Semi Final 5 7.93   9.32   8.33 9.46 7.93 11.28 10.16
Second round 4 8.62   9.10   9.41 9.82 8.68 9.21 8.62
First round 8 9.64   10.65   DNF 10.72 11.12 9.64 10.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 1.98   4.09   6.35 3.57 2.35 1.98 DNF
Second round 6 1.97   2.79   3.59 1.97 2.67 2.10 DNF
First round 1 1.63   2.23   1.78 2.28 1.63 DNF 2.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 37.66   41.11   38.86 43.89 DNF 40.58 37.66
Combined First round 12 40.48   45.69   46.85 45.57 45.13 40.48 46.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:32.75   DNF   2:00.91 1:32.75 DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.78   18.34   18.35 20.18 18.74 17.92 17.78
Second round 8 16.23   19.63   22.12 19.12 22.47 16.23 17.65
Combined First round 12 18.69   21.86   22.44 23.38 18.69 21.50 21.65
Raymond Zhao    Canada
Raymond Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.21   1:05.25   1:08.18 1:09.04 1:03.62 1:01.21 1:03.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:06.95   2:17.99   2:17.65 2:26.83 2:06.95 2:10.26 2:26.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:13.02   4:30.73   4:21.99 4:13.02 4:57.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 5:17.33   DNF   5:17.33 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 4.90   9.65   13.14 10.16 12.81 4.90 5.97
Robert Hart    Canada
Robert Hart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 59.54   1:06.82   DNF 59.54 1:11.87 1:06.50 1:02.08
Ruaridh Dobson    Canada
Ruaridh Dobson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.19   21.63   22.49 20.91 24.88 21.49 18.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.71   6.08   5.27 4.71 5.91 DNF 7.05
First round 45 6.34   6.74   6.34 8.43 6.45 6.45 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:39.76     1:40.37 1:39.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 6.87   12.49   9.50 14.73 13.25 6.87 17.63
Skewb Combined First round 20 6.02   8.81   8.67 8.20 9.55 11.17 6.02
Ryan Delyea    Canada
Ryan Delyea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 24.83   27.94   24.83 29.02 29.28 31.48 25.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.31   8.81   7.31 14.15 10.07 8.33 8.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:21.79   1:32.14   1:21.79 1:48.47 1:33.40 1:28.22 1:34.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:52.52     2:52.52 3:00.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 6:07.98     6:07.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 51.83   1:11.26   58.10 1:25.38 1:15.47 51.83 1:20.20
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:22.78   2:52.60   3:18.48 3:14.28 2:43.56 2:39.95 2:22.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 9.28   14.23   9.28 15.04 13.39 16.61 14.25
Skewb Combined First round 31 8.64   11.80   10.19 8.64 12.59 18.09 12.61
Ryan Georgiev    Canada
Ryan Georgiev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.50   26.39   32.55 36.50 24.27 17.50 22.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.98   8.45   9.62 10.25 9.53 5.98 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:53.29     1:53.29 2:14.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 10.98   14.48   13.60 11.58 DNF 18.25 10.98
Skewb Combined First round 52 11.51   15.84   13.21 13.06 DNF 21.26 11.51
Ryan Minjun Cho    Canada
Ryan Minjun Cho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 9.39   12.11   DNF 15.06 11.47 9.39 9.79
Second round 15 8.43   11.66   11.97 DNF 10.42 12.60 8.43
First round 11 8.81   11.06   12.48 9.53 11.18 13.23 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.62   4.30   4.33 4.26 4.32 3.62 DNF
First round 13 2.27   4.00   3.39 6.21 2.27 5.38 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.54   39.17   35.54 36.15 37.18 44.18 DNF
Combined First round 3 32.65   37.22   40.58 41.77 35.38 32.65 35.71
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.00   1:07.54   1:11.28 1:05.37 1:01.00 1:07.05 1:10.20
Combined First round 2 1:00.80   1:06.51   1:05.52 1:09.01 1:11.85 1:05.01 1:00.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.95   2:12.85   2:23.72 1:57.95 2:16.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:21.86   3:34.02   3:24.36 3:55.84 3:21.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 15.96   24.55   15.96 20.31 23.61 34.54 29.72
Combined First round 20 21.60   24.57   28.49 25.92 23.63 24.15 21.60
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:26.38   1:31.21   1:26.38 1:28.26 1:40.76 1:32.61 1:32.76
Pyraminx Final 5 2.84   5.63   3.19 DNF 2.84 5.49 8.20
Combined First round 2 2.93   4.25   4.24 2.93 4.52 4.40 4.11
Skewb Final 12 6.28   8.42   6.28 7.57 8.21 9.47 DNF
Combined First round 14 5.94   7.99   8.41 27.95 7.32 5.94 8.25
Ryan Wu    Canada
Ryan Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.32   10.47   11.83 10.95 12.61 8.32 8.64
Semi Final 10 9.39   11.10   10.58 13.21 9.39 9.51 DNF
Second round 12 9.35   11.24   DNF 10.08 9.35 11.50 12.14
First round 7 9.13   10.60   10.50 12.07 DNF 9.24 9.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.96   3.68   4.62 1.96 7.21 3.29 3.12
Second round 4 1.98   2.75   2.76 1.98 4.76 2.59 2.90
First round 11 2.88   3.84   6.28 4.70 3.49 3.32 2.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.49   39.73   38.60 41.46 42.34 39.14 36.49
Combined First round 6 35.82   40.20   37.33 44.52 43.56 39.70 35.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:08.50   1:24.60   1:21.46 1:31.57 1:35.40 1:08.50 1:20.76
Combined First round 5 1:15.90   1:19.52   1:19.71 1:19.11 1:27.40 1:15.90 1:19.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:19.63   2:33.69   2:19.63 2:46.14 2:35.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.67   21.18   21.59 20.67 24.00 21.18 20.78
Second round 5 14.97   17.29   14.97 17.78 16.48 18.91 17.61
Combined First round 7 15.14   19.19   22.32 15.14 19.84 15.42 24.58
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.85   1:18.22   1:18.79 1:21.08 1:31.96 1:14.80 1:08.85
Pyraminx Final 3 3.94   5.58   5.03 3.94 5.02 6.69 DNF
Combined First round 3 4.17   4.72   4.19 7.39 4.42 5.54 4.17
Skewb Final 16 2.38   DNF   DNF 6.24 7.88 2.38 DNF
Combined First round 8 5.49   7.07   7.07 7.19 6.95 DNF 5.49
Samuel Thérer    Canada
Samuel Thérer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 14.13   18.39   14.13 25.47 19.21 18.34 17.61
First round 48 15.15   17.50   18.22 19.33 15.15 16.57 17.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.94   10.49   11.54 9.62 10.31 8.94 32.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 3:47.78     3:47.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:01.50     1:01.50 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 51.69     51.69 1:32.35
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 14.76   DNF   14.76 DNF DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:23.90   DNF   DNF 1:37.76 1:38.53 1:23.90 DNF
Combined First round 6 1:17.60   1:27.83   1:17.60 1:24.07 1:34.13 1:27.80 1:31.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:59.52   DNF   5:11.34 4:59.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:22.29   1:24.67   1:24.45 1:28.84 1:22.29 1:26.61 1:22.95
Sarah Therer    Canada
Sarah Therer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 59.46   1:11.73   1:04.34 1:05.61 1:25.25 1:56.59 59.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 114 14.73   23.18   28.11 18.66 29.71 14.73 22.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 88 20.90   27.63   20.90