Nantes Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-23~24  France, Nantes Nantes Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jules Desjardin 8.19  Elian Beguec 8.85  Antoine Piau 8.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Elian Beguec 2.24  Rémi Esturoune 3.58  Philippe Virouleau 3.66
 4x4x4 Cube  Jules Desjardin 35.62  Elian Beguec 36.35  Callum Hales-Jepp 39.85
 5x5x5 Cube  Elian Beguec 1:09.79  Callum Hales-Jepp 1:11.30  Jules Desjardin 1:11.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Arthur Garcin 23.87  Martial Bonarek 30.28  Callum Hales-Jepp 45.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Callum Hales-Jepp 25  Rémi Esturoune 31  Antoine Piau 33
 Megaminx  Simon Blanchard 53.08  Callum Hales-Jepp 57.57  Axel Brisse 1:04.67
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.24  Diego Durandet 3.38  Elian Beguec 3.66
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 7.63   8.49    France 7.63 10.53 8.22 9.45 7.79
2 Antoine Piau 8.00   9.59    France 9.41 9.56 11.77 8.00 9.80
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 8.04   9.85    United Kingdom 8.64 10.42 10.50 8.04 14.30
4 Elian Beguec 8.30   10.64    France 11.09 8.30 13.42 12.01 8.81
5 Alix Jack 8.49   11.40    France 8.49 12.55 13.49 9.86 11.80
6 Nathan Prigent 9.72   11.55    France 9.72 11.44 12.02 11.18 13.91
7 Rémi Esturoune 10.39   11.78    France 11.60 12.83 11.36 10.39 12.39
8 Clément Valot 10.27   11.88    France 11.06 13.67 13.15 10.27 11.43
9 Firmin Brault 11.18   12.36    France 11.99 11.46 11.18 15.08 13.63
10 Léo Trehen 11.19   12.59    France 13.64 15.58 12.77 11.36 11.19
11 Simon Blanchard 11.34   12.60    France 14.04 11.34 12.00 13.47 12.34
12 Hippolyte Moreau 11.83   12.75    France 11.83 13.16 12.70 13.75 12.38
13 Axel Brisse 11.38   12.76    France 14.86 11.62 12.39 14.27 11.38
14 Fanny Cobrun 11.54   12.83    France 11.54 12.73 13.08 13.82 12.68
15 Corentin Furet 11.56   12.89    France 13.89 11.56 12.40 13.51 12.76
16 Paul Haye 9.76   12.90    France 14.67 9.76 14.45 10.41 13.84
17 Maxime Josse 11.42   13.21    France 18.57 12.78 13.47 11.42 13.39
18 Martial Bonarek 9.90   13.47    France 11.71 14.27 9.90 15.80 14.43
19 Julien Roux 10.00   13.53    France 14.27 19.61 12.63 13.68 10.00
20 Wilfrid Py 12.77   13.64    France 15.19 12.83 14.74 13.36 12.77
21 Diego Durandet 12.49   13.85    France 13.79 12.49 12.52 15.24 19.84
22 Félix Prat 11.59   14.29    France 16.18 14.88 28.92 11.81 11.59
23 Philippe Virouleau 12.84   14.43    France 14.14 12.84 14.94 14.22 15.07
24 Mario Laurent 12.61   14.61    France 12.61 13.95 13.24 21.56 16.65
25 Flavien Darney 12.93   14.69    France 12.93 17.18 17.32 13.31 13.58
26 Swan Graveleau 13.53   14.70    France 15.03 15.43 13.53 13.65 16.89
27 Nathan Darney 13.56   14.71    France 14.00 16.24 13.56 13.90 19.24
28 Simon Rozec 11.92   15.27    France 15.33 13.29 11.92 17.45 17.18
29 Thomas Le Flanchec 12.69   15.31    France 15.04 12.69 30.09 16.42 14.48
30 Rémy Abbate 13.43   15.54    France 16.63 15.37 13.43 15.58 15.68
31 Jules Robert 11.95   15.63    France DNF 18.00 11.95 15.81 13.07
32 Valentin Blot 14.33   16.19    France 14.33 DNF 14.86 16.30 17.42
33 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 14.17   16.24    France 21.29 19.09 14.17 15.10 14.52
34 Enzo Hamard 13.23   16.96    France 16.84 13.23 14.37 25.08 19.66
35 Chloe Antonozzi 13.44   17.73    France 15.15 19.74 18.31 20.52 13.44
36 Vincent Colin 14.19   17.95    France 23.70 20.45 16.29 14.19 17.10
37 Gaël Dusser 16.69   18.63    France 18.97 20.17 16.76 32.24 16.69
38 Jules Ballion 18.08   19.96    France 19.02 18.08 19.09 21.77 22.48
39 Julien Weibel 14.39   21.17    France 22.07 20.78 21.59 14.39 21.14
40 Axel Barbot 20.59   21.49    France 22.16 20.87 25.74 21.43 20.59
41 Benoît Genest 18.42   21.67    France 20.40 21.50 18.42 28.14 23.10
42 Paul-Adrien Delaunay 19.76   21.93    France 22.92 21.46 26.31 19.76 21.40
43 Matthieu Cassol 20.86   22.57    France 24.13 21.51 22.57 23.62 20.86
44 Charles Del Pozo 20.92   22.62    France 25.26 21.46 24.51 21.90 20.92
45 Sara Jarry 23.11   24.47    France 23.11 23.25 35.13 27.04 23.13
46 Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot 21.92   24.56    France 21.92 31.46 25.60 22.70 25.39
47 Lucas Le Gars 20.16   24.90    France 27.06 26.47 26.22 22.02 20.16
48 Denis Scheehl 20.72   25.00    France 26.98 50.92 20.72 27.19 20.82
49 Clément Tanguy 20.36   25.85    France 31.02 28.87 25.26 20.36 23.43
50 Antonio Breze 23.74   26.22    France 28.13 23.97 23.74 26.55 29.18
51 Guillaume Spiering 24.00   27.97    France 29.72 35.31 28.63 25.57 24.00
52 Pauline Bonnaudet 25.07   27.97    France 26.82 28.35 25.07 28.75 31.06
53 Jules Vaucelle 23.71   31.31    France 31.79 23.71 30.28 31.85 41.06
54 Joséphine Arthus 30.10   35.63    France 35.58 30.10 35.47 35.84 38.49
55 Damien Le Flanchec 31.54   37.74    France 41.44 32.66 39.11 31.54 1:17.36
56 Anna Ranguin 34.96   37.74    France 35.81 34.96 41.08 43.06 36.32
57 Eliott Henry 30.12   38.26    France 38.22 37.44 39.13 40.31 30.12
58 Laura Prevost 20.52   38.77    France 38.76 45.41 50.66 20.52 32.13
59 Ernest Cristian Ionita 27.88   39.62    Romania 40.46 27.88 36.32 42.07 46.91
60 Esteban Deleria 41.72   42.75    France 41.72 42.92 43.54 46.23 41.79
61 Claude Arsicaud 34.75   45.09    France 56.77 34.75 36.90 50.45 47.92
62 Sylvain Bauchet 31.24   47.42    France 46.57 1:05.69 49.58 46.11 31.24
63 Romuald Brissonneau 48.75   57.68    France 51.88 1:03.41 48.75 57.74 1:06.08
64 Sophie Collot 45.90   58.17    France 1:16.08 1:03.69 1:01.73 49.10 45.90
65 Lana Cussonneau 51.64   1:00.56    France 57.91 51.64 1:00.34 1:03.69 1:03.43
66 Gilles Fruchard 58.55   1:04.08    France 58.55 1:05.46 1:05.31 1:13.30 1:01.46
67 Yves Guerin 57.55   1:08.02    France 1:07.69 1:10.82 57.55 1:05.56 1:11.63
68 Gabriel Arthus 1:08.70   1:31.55    France 1:26.46 1:23.49 1:08.70 1:49.27 1:44.71
69 Maxime Chouvier 1:29.82   1:49.51    France 2:04.41 1:29.82 1:43.84 1:40.28 2:29.45
70 Olivier Sagot 1:17.99   2:04.64    France 2:11.47 2:25.72 1:17.99 1:36.73 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 7.64   8.68    France 9.37 11.51 8.33 7.64 8.33
2 Elian Beguec 8.70   8.84    France 8.74 8.70 8.93 8.86 9.87
3 Antoine Piau 8.01   9.81    France 9.84 8.01 9.50 10.10 10.25
4 Rémi Esturoune 9.63   10.52    France 13.72 10.38 9.63 10.44 10.73
5 Simon Blanchard 10.79   11.20    France 17.68 10.84 11.84 10.79 10.91
6 Paul Haye 10.27   11.39    France 12.95 15.67 10.27 10.28 10.94
7 Firmin Brault 9.44   11.40    France 11.79 11.60 9.44 10.81 11.81
8 Axel Brisse 10.16   11.44    France 10.16 13.67 10.98 11.16 12.19
9 Alix Jack 10.40   11.52    France 12.16 10.40 11.76 13.59 10.64
10 Hippolyte Moreau 10.31   11.62    France 13.59 11.30 12.29 11.28 10.31
11 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.16   11.92    United Kingdom 12.28 10.16 13.57 12.38 11.10
12 Clément Valot 10.64   12.00    France 11.02 19.59 11.58 13.40 10.64
13 Maxime Josse 11.77   12.26    France 12.42 13.10 11.77 12.02 12.34
14 Wilfrid Py 11.46   12.29    France 11.46 13.27 12.05 14.23 11.56
15 Nathan Prigent 9.61   12.41    France 12.69 11.60 12.95 14.49 9.61
16 Fanny Cobrun 11.52   12.67    France 14.16 11.83 15.30 11.52 12.02
17 Martial Bonarek 11.55   12.79    France 13.17 12.94 13.66 11.55 12.27
18 Jules Robert 12.12   12.99    France 12.62 13.03 13.31 12.12 14.05
19 Philippe Virouleau 11.40   13.02    France 13.93 13.82 11.40 12.30 12.94
20 Corentin Furet 12.70   13.60    France 15.23 13.02 12.70 13.90 13.87
21 Diego Durandet 12.56   13.72    France 14.21 21.00 13.15 13.80 12.56
22 Mario Laurent 12.72   13.92    France 14.90 13.20 13.67 19.80 12.72
23 Thomas Le Flanchec 11.09   14.53    France 18.72 16.21 13.54 13.84 11.09
24 Flavien Darney 13.03   14.67    France 14.55 14.22 16.96 13.03 15.25
25 Félix Prat 12.97   14.73    France 15.32 12.97 15.66 13.21 15.94
26 Swan Graveleau 12.65   14.77    France 17.15 16.72 12.65 14.92 12.66
27 Simon Rozec 12.33   14.85    France 38.90 17.06 12.83 12.33 14.67
28 Nathan Darney 13.93   14.87    France 14.45 16.55 14.04 13.93 16.12
29 Léo Trehen 12.99   15.04    France 12.99 17.25 13.60 16.40 15.12
30 Rémy Abbate 13.24   15.28    France 17.86 17.10 13.59 13.24 15.14
31 Julien Roux 12.67   15.48    France 16.72 12.67 16.63 14.25 15.56
32 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 12.77   17.05    France 19.15 15.19 16.82 12.77 20.64
33 Chloe Antonozzi 16.40   18.92    France 18.65 23.10 18.42 16.40 19.69
34 Enzo Hamard 19.45   20.86    France 21.17 19.45 22.74 20.97 20.45
35 Valentin Blot 10.53   DNF    France 15.96 DNF DNF 15.27 10.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 7.12   8.19    France 9.89 8.45 7.12 7.83 8.28
2 Elian Beguec 5.12   NR 8.85    France 5.12 9.12 9.30 8.58 8.86
3 Antoine Piau 6.05   8.89    France 8.75 7.76 10.80 6.05 10.17
4 Firmin Brault 9.88   10.60    France 9.88 10.22 11.40 10.18 12.88
5 Alix Jack 9.76   10.64    France 10.54 10.51 13.88 10.88 9.76
6 Callum Hales-Jepp 10.23   10.86    United Kingdom 10.23 10.77 19.61 10.32 11.50
7 Simon Blanchard 9.39   11.36    France 10.28 11.95 12.30 9.39 11.84
8 Axel Brisse 10.58   11.60    France 11.97 11.96 11.29 10.58 11.56
9 Rémi Esturoune 8.37   11.83    France 8.37 12.22 10.81 12.46 14.93
10 Nathan Prigent 10.15   11.86    France 10.98 19.64 13.22 11.38 10.15
11 Hippolyte Moreau 9.28   12.03    France 13.61 11.43 17.70 11.04 9.28
12 Maxime Josse 11.43   12.19    France 11.43 12.48 12.62 11.47 14.91
13 Fanny Cobrun 9.42   12.29    France 14.28 9.42 13.72 10.25 12.91
14 Wilfrid Py 11.37   12.52    France 12.97 11.63 11.37 12.96 20.98
15 Clément Valot 11.85   15.19    France 15.18 11.85 15.55 15.15 15.23
16 Paul Haye 11.96   DNF    France DNF 11.96 DNF 15.05 12.12
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 1.87   2.10    France 2.05 2.10 2.15 1.87 2.30
2 Philippe Virouleau 2.47   2.77    France 2.85 2.76 4.09 2.47 2.69
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 2.52   2.99    United Kingdom 2.66 3.34 4.02 2.52 2.96
4 Rémi Esturoune 2.33   3.21    France 2.33 3.12 5.09 3.31 3.21
5 Jules Desjardin 3.34   3.59    France 3.72 3.34 3.65 5.25 3.40
6 Antoine Piau 2.67   3.88    France 2.67 4.72 4.29 3.78 3.58
7 Flavien Darney 3.28   3.92    France 3.46 3.28 3.44 5.22 4.86
8 Firmin Brault 3.44   4.10    France 3.44 5.38 3.89 3.88 4.52
9 Maxime Josse 4.01   4.15    France 4.01 4.32 4.11 6.67 4.02
10 Diego Durandet 3.34   4.38    France 3.34 4.51 4.32 4.32 4.91
11 Nathan Prigent 3.91   4.38    France 4.10 4.32 4.71 3.91 5.97
12 Alix Jack 2.86   4.39    France 2.86 4.22 5.11 3.83 9.61
13 Fanny Cobrun 3.55   4.39    France 5.03 3.64 3.55 4.51 6.22
14 Léo Trehen 3.73   4.40    France 4.12 3.73 3.86 5.23 8.24
15 Valentin Blot 3.04   4.53    France 6.08 4.06 5.18 4.36 3.04
16 Axel Brisse 3.07   4.95    France 4.57 6.13 5.46 3.07 4.81
17 Nathan Darney 4.40   5.26    France 4.81 5.64 6.15 4.40 5.34
18 Simon Blanchard 4.15   5.29    France 5.52 4.79 6.47 5.55 4.15
19 Clément Valot 4.41   5.29    France 5.23 4.57 6.06 6.87 4.41
20 Simon Rozec 4.52   5.43    France 5.40 5.03 8.25 5.85 4.52
21 Julien Roux 4.12   5.46    France 5.19 6.41 5.85 4.12 5.33
22 Mario Laurent 3.63   5.53    France 5.04 3.63 5.89 5.67 6.33
23 Paul Haye 3.63   5.76    France 6.46 10.54 6.73 3.63 4.09
24 Swan Graveleau 2.72   5.78    France 6.60 5.67 7.55 5.08 2.72
25 Corentin Furet 4.21   5.81    France 5.96 6.36 4.21 5.12 8.15
26 Jules Ballion 4.69   6.13    France 5.03 7.64 6.41 4.69 6.94
27 Hippolyte Moreau 3.32   6.16    France 3.32 5.25 5.54 9.69 7.68
28 Eliott Henry 4.61   6.61    France 4.61 7.18 6.12 6.53 8.98
29 Jules Robert 5.65   6.66    France 5.98 8.48 6.08 5.65 7.91
30 Gaël Dusser 5.81   6.66    France 6.75 7.09 6.14 7.12 5.81
31 Clément Tanguy 4.86   6.90    France 6.76 4.86 7.95 7.56 6.38
32 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 5.18   6.97    France 16.86 7.76 5.37 7.77 5.18
33 Enzo Hamard 3.86   7.25    France 3.86 11.07 7.24 9.19 5.33
34 Thomas Le Flanchec 3.56   7.27    France 3.56 7.76 6.82 7.70 7.29
35 Vincent Colin 5.37   7.51    France 5.41 DNF 5.96 5.37 11.15
36 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.74   7.59    France 7.84 8.11 7.47 7.46 6.74
37 Rémy Abbate 6.15   8.39    France 8.63 6.54 6.15 10.01 14.81
38 Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot 7.96   8.50    France 10.53 8.04 9.29 7.96 8.16
39 Jules Vaucelle 6.34   8.59    France 8.96 6.34 8.03 15.51 8.79
40 Charles Del Pozo 7.21   8.65    France 10.41 8.07 7.21 9.88 7.99
41 Julien Weibel 7.36   8.82    France 8.76 7.36 14.03 8.57 9.14
42 Guillaume Spiering 6.61   8.93    France 9.77 8.30 10.06 8.71 6.61
43 Sara Jarry 8.74   9.08    France 12.49 8.89 8.74 9.01 9.33
44 Benoît Genest 7.83   9.43    France 18.08 8.73 9.76 7.83 9.81
45 Wilfrid Py 5.48   9.70    France 5.48 13.68 6.94 8.49 DNF
46 Paul-Adrien Delaunay 8.59   10.03    France 8.59 9.81 9.81 11.27 10.48
47 Esteban Deleria 8.48   10.92    France 17.10 8.48 12.56 9.29 10.91
48 Damien Le Flanchec 7.98   12.53    France 9.86 15.45 21.80 7.98 12.28
49 Ernest Cristian Ionita 8.18   16.17    Romania 8.18 30.02 13.07 14.10 21.35
50 Claude Arsicaud 11.81   21.81    France 47.65 18.28 31.16 16.00 11.81
51 Denis Scheehl 9.88   DNF    France 9.88 10.89 DNF DNF 12.77
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 1.95   2.24    France 2.37 2.39 1.95 2.72 1.96
2 Rémi Esturoune 2.78   3.58    France 2.78 3.17 4.62 3.71 3.85
3 Philippe Virouleau 2.53   3.66    France 3.89 3.58 3.52 4.00 2.53
4 Jules Ballion 3.14   3.77    France 4.29 7.03 3.69 3.14 3.32
5 Firmin Brault 3.02   3.81    France 4.28 4.01 3.13 4.49 3.02
6 Fanny Cobrun 3.85   4.10    France 3.94 3.90 5.55 3.85 4.45
7 Axel Brisse 3.77   4.31    France 3.77 3.80 4.71 4.41 6.09
8 Alix Jack 2.95   4.40    France 3.71 2.95 4.52 4.97 DNF
9 Diego Durandet 3.83   4.52    France 4.89 4.53 4.62 4.42 3.83
10 Flavien Darney 4.07   4.61    France 4.42 4.43 4.99 4.07 5.00
11 Antoine Piau 2.79   4.64    France 4.52 3.37 6.18 6.03 2.79
12 Clément Valot 3.06   4.85    France 8.33 5.10 5.52 3.94 3.06
13 Simon Rozec 2.97   4.89    France 4.36 2.97 5.69 9.17 4.62
14 Nathan Prigent 3.68   4.89    France 4.35 6.42 DNF 3.91 3.68
15 Maxime Josse 3.23   4.94    France 4.66 6.38 5.39 4.78 3.23
16 Paul Haye 1.86   4.98    France 4.60 DNF 5.96 4.39 1.86
17 Hippolyte Moreau 4.07   4.98    France 5.39 4.07 5.15 6.07 4.40
18 Jules Desjardin 3.05   5.03    France 3.05 4.74 3.32 7.02 7.78
19 Nathan Darney 4.53   5.15    France 4.75 5.20 5.51 4.53 5.62
20 Julien Roux 4.07   5.16    France 5.43 4.26 5.78 6.16 4.07
21 Simon Blanchard 3.83   5.29    France 6.00 3.98 3.83 7.94 5.90
22 Callum Hales-Jepp 3.09   5.36    United Kingdom 6.12 5.00 4.97 3.09 6.32
23 Jules Robert 3.54   5.41    France 6.71 5.68 3.54 5.41 5.14
24 Léo Trehen 4.64   5.46    France 6.17 7.33 5.16 5.06 4.64
25 Corentin Furet 4.06   5.59    France 4.71 10.52 5.81 4.06 6.24
26 Mario Laurent 3.58   5.75    France 8.57 3.58 4.61 7.16 5.48
27 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 3.92   5.92    France 7.91 3.92 4.88 6.96 5.93
28 Thomas Le Flanchec 4.66   5.99    France 7.22 4.66 6.35 5.33 6.30
29 Enzo Hamard 3.76   6.02    France 5.96 6.01 6.43 6.08 3.76
30 Valentin Blot 4.69   6.06    France 7.14 4.69 7.02 4.71 6.46
31 Gaël Dusser 5.71   6.08    France 7.22 5.79 6.68 5.77 5.71
32 Vincent Colin 3.42   6.28    France 7.10 3.42 9.51 5.99 5.74
33 Clément Tanguy 5.67   6.45    France 6.62 6.20 9.40 6.52 5.67
34 Swan Graveleau 2.74   6.80    France 8.58 5.65 6.18 DNF 2.74
35 Eliott Henry 3.16   7.43    France 8.88 5.94 12.08 7.48 3.16
36 Pauline Bonnaudet 6.69   7.78    France 7.67 8.35 8.75 6.69 7.32
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 30.58   34.89    France 30.58 32.69 40.36 36.16 35.83
2 Elian Beguec 32.44   36.19    France 35.23 32.44 34.90 38.44 40.53
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 31.43   38.64    United Kingdom 31.43 39.61 36.26 51.30 40.05
4 Antoine Piau 37.26   41.50    France 37.26 39.67 46.36 38.47 47.08
5 Philippe Virouleau 40.20   42.75    France 42.18 47.04 41.60 44.48 40.20
6 Simon Blanchard 41.26   43.03    France 44.90 41.26 42.52 42.43 44.14
7 Arthur Garcin 43.18   43.87    France 44.82 43.69 43.18 44.58 43.33
8 Paul Haye 41.09   44.80    France 41.22 47.32 46.25 46.92 41.09
9 Axel Brisse 41.01   45.51    France 41.01 41.61 46.22 48.71 49.77
10 Alix Jack 41.94   45.52    France 41.94 51.39 45.80 46.38 44.38
11 Maxime Josse 36.44   48.55    France 36.44 49.24 49.21 49.65 47.20
12 Rémi Esturoune 39.65   48.88    France 50.29 51.40 44.96 39.65 57.72
13 Fanny Cobrun 44.86   50.51    France 54.19 57.97 48.40 44.86 48.95
14 Nathan Prigent 47.67   51.64    France 57.11 53.06 47.67 48.99 52.87
15 Corentin Furet 49.45   53.14    France 49.45 56.58 49.54 56.78 53.30
16 Wilfrid Py 44.74   53.41    France 50.15 59.45 58.16 44.74 51.92
17 Firmin Brault 50.09   53.73    France 51.21 1:02.67 59.36 50.61 50.09
18 Léo Trehen 46.92   54.84    France DNF 46.92 55.97 56.01 52.53
19 Flavien Darney 48.75   54.91    France 1:02.30 1:00.20 48.75 52.68 51.86
20 Clément Valot 46.82   55.71    France 53.47 59.88 46.82 57.11 56.56
21 Hippolyte Moreau 44.36   55.74    France 54.19 55.01 44.36 1:13.61 58.03
22 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 54.21   56.76    France 55.88 54.21 59.50 57.37 57.03
23 Vincent Colin 55.62   59.11    France 59.63 55.62 58.65 59.06 1:02.32
24 Nathan Darney 53.92   1:00.12    France 1:05.98 1:05.58 59.17 55.60 53.92
25 Julien Roux 47.26   1:00.54    France 47.26 1:02.60 1:01.56 57.46 1:06.91
26 Diego Durandet 55.63   1:02.02    France 1:02.40 1:05.49 55.63 1:03.74 59.91
27 Valentin Blot 1:01.72   1:02.71    France 1:01.72 1:03.51 1:02.31 1:06.54 1:02.31
28 Thomas Le Flanchec 51.55   1:02.95    France 1:27.48 51.55 1:03.73 1:03.56 1:01.56
29 Enzo Hamard 55.51   1:03.49    France 1:03.26 1:02.71 1:08.62 1:04.49 55.51
30 Swan Graveleau 53.57   1:03.79    France 1:01.35 1:01.94 1:08.08 53.57 1:21.88
31 Mario Laurent 1:01.99   1:06.16    France 1:02.27 1:01.99 1:10.72 1:13.96 1:05.50
32 Axel Barbot 1:21.77   1:31.61    France 1:29.88 1:47.88 1:23.40 1:41.55 1:21.77
33 Félix Prat 1:30.12      France 1:30.12 1:33.02
34 Julien Weibel 1:43.68      France 1:43.68 DNF
35 Pauline Bonnaudet 1:44.22      France 1:54.45 1:44.22
36 Jules Ballion 1:48.55      France 1:48.55 2:17.54
37 Rémy Abbate 1:54.08      France 1:54.08 2:35.48
38 Chloe Antonozzi 1:55.30      France DNF 1:55.30
39 Denis Scheehl 2:17.51      France 2:29.31 2:17.51
40 Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot 2:21.59      France 2:33.21 2:21.59
41 Esteban Deleria 2:40.57      France 2:40.57 DNF
42 Clément Tanguy DNF      France DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 31.89   35.62    France 37.97 37.53 33.58 35.76 31.89
2 Elian Beguec 33.92   36.35    France 37.71 33.92 34.58 36.75 39.07
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 36.46   39.85    United Kingdom 38.79 39.07 54.46 36.46 41.70
4 Simon Blanchard 36.12   40.31    France 42.34 36.12 38.33 42.27 40.33
5 Axel Brisse 35.77   40.32    France 43.14 41.79 39.14 40.04 35.77
6 Philippe Virouleau 36.35   42.60    France 43.06 36.35 40.44 44.48 44.31
7 Maxime Josse 37.37   42.78    France 39.93 41.63 37.37 48.90 46.78
8 Antoine Piau 41.39   43.73    France 41.62 44.80 41.39 44.77 DNF
9 Alix Jack 40.07   45.70    France 50.81 43.21 43.09 51.37 40.07
10 Nathan Prigent 40.31   46.60    France 42.31 50.24 51.85 40.31 47.24
11 Firmin Brault 41.39   47.40    France 47.15 41.39 48.83 52.68 46.23
12 Hippolyte Moreau 44.50   49.41    France 44.64 1:00.05 52.48 44.50 51.11
13 Rémi Esturoune 47.66   50.75    France 51.18 52.68 48.40 55.68 47.66
14 Clément Valot 44.45   50.82    France 55.20 44.45 51.92 49.27 51.28
15 Fanny Cobrun 45.80   51.80    France 45.80 48.81 49.46 57.12 57.61
16 Wilfrid Py 39.92   52.17    France 43.02 1:03.15 1:01.76 51.73 39.92
17 Paul Haye 50.56   53.96    France 58.33 52.75 53.08 50.56 56.05
18 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 50.38   55.91    France 1:05.65 50.38 54.53 52.05 1:01.14
19 Flavien Darney 46.92   57.42    France 1:02.43 46.92 49.59 1:00.25 1:07.69
20 Nathan Darney 53.74   58.98    France 53.74 58.47 1:01.09 1:07.25 57.37
21 Léo Trehen 51.83   59.36    France 56.56 1:03.13 1:02.89 58.64 51.83
22 Corentin Furet 52.52   59.82    France 56.15 1:03.60 52.52 59.72 1:05.90
23 Vincent Colin 55.47   1:00.01    France 55.47 1:03.18 1:06.56 1:01.12 55.72
24 Julien Roux 57.27   1:05.35    France 1:03.12 1:08.95 57.27 1:12.31 1:03.98
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Elian Beguec 1:07.76   1:09.79    France 1:10.22 1:10.32 1:08.82 1:07.76 1:12.39
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 1:02.46   1:11.30    United Kingdom 1:14.33 1:09.17 1:10.39 1:02.46 1:23.49
3 Jules Desjardin 1:08.58   1:11.79    France 1:32.02 1:08.76 1:10.45 1:16.16 1:08.58
4 Axel Brisse 1:05.09   1:14.16    France 1:28.03 1:05.09 1:20.52 1:09.45 1:12.51
5 Philippe Virouleau 1:02.12   1:15.86    France 1:38.82 1:18.79 1:02.12 1:26.42 1:02.36
6 Simon Blanchard 1:09.81   1:18.61    France 1:17.82 1:09.81 1:20.93 1:17.09 1:22.41
7 Alix Jack 1:12.51   1:19.20    France 1:12.51 1:19.73 1:50.57 1:19.40 1:18.46
8 Maxime Josse 1:23.19   1:27.62    France 1:23.19 1:41.62 1:31.77 1:24.50 1:26.60
9 Antoine Piau 1:25.70   1:31.95    France 1:29.93 1:35.89 1:38.47 1:25.70 1:30.03
10 Arthur Garcin 1:32.27   1:35.70    France 1:46.34 1:34.74 1:32.31 1:40.05 1:32.27
11 Rémi Esturoune 1:32.30   1:40.04    France 1:45.00 1:37.40 1:51.79 1:37.73 1:32.30
12 Wilfrid Py 1:34.26   1:42.90    France 1:45.72 1:36.28 1:34.26 1:46.69 1:46.70
13 Félix Prat 1:41.01   1:46.93    France 1:41.01 2:11.28 1:49.68 1:44.97 1:46.13
14 Julien Roux 1:39.90   1:49.80    France 1:59.16 1:51.38 1:44.73 1:39.90 1:53.28
15 Nathan Darney 1:41.87   1:50.13    France 1:41.87 1:47.75 1:58.53 1:55.73 1:46.90
16 Léo Trehen 1:41.81   1:51.43    France 1:48.36 1:41.81 1:52.39 1:53.53 2:13.44
17 Corentin Furet 1:40.87   1:52.15    France 2:02.44 1:44.41 1:40.87 1:49.61 2:07.14
18 Clément Valot 1:52.93   1:54.08    France 2:02.17 1:52.93 1:53.10 1:55.58 1:53.56
19 Nathan Prigent 1:33.81   1:54.86    France 1:44.44 1:49.12 1:33.81 2:11.01 2:35.24
20 Paul Haye 1:52.97   1:57.84    France 1:52.97 1:54.11 2:03.21 2:10.27 1:56.20
21 Hippolyte Moreau 1:56.57   2:00.53    France 2:10.70 1:58.87 1:56.57 1:59.51 2:03.21
22 Valentin Blot 2:02.03      France 2:02.03 2:19.00
23 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 2:10.00      France 2:16.85 2:10.00
24 Fanny Cobrun 2:13.99      France 3:25.63 2:13.99
25 Firmin Brault 2:16.58      France 2:16.58 2:21.86
26 Vincent Colin 2:17.50      France 2:28.81 2:17.50
27 Enzo Hamard 2:24.60      France 2:35.10 2:24.60
28 Swan Graveleau 2:40.36      France 2:40.36 2:55.19
29 Denis Scheehl 3:04.73      France 3:04.73 3:08.77
30 Rémy Abbate DNF      France DNF DNF
30 Sylvain Bauchet DNF      France DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 25.63   DNF    France 25.63 26.87 DNF
2 Martial Bonarek 38.17   DNF    France 38.17 DNF DNF
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 38.35   DNF    United Kingdom 52.39 DNF 38.35
4 Rémi Esturoune 1:13.68   DNF    France DNF 1:48.28 1:13.68
5 Jules Desjardin 1:24.65   DNF    France 1:24.65 DNF 1:34.44
6 Hippolyte Moreau 1:54.98   DNF    France 1:54.98 DNF DNF
7 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:21.53   DNF    France 2:21.53 DNF DNF
8 Elian Beguec 2:28.01   DNF    France 2:28.01 DNF DNF
9 Wilfrid Py 2:33.01   DNF    France 2:33.01 2:41.88 DNF
10 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 2:40.94   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:40.94
11 Corentin Furet 2:42.15   DNF    France DNF 3:42.03 2:42.15
12 Axel Brisse 3:11.78   DNF    France DNF DNF 3:11.78
13 Simon Blanchard 3:17.13   DNF    France 3:17.13 DNF DNF
14 Rémy Abbate 3:30.45   DNF    France 3:30.45 DNF DNF
15 Firmin Brault 5:27.26   DNF    France 5:27.26 DNF DNF
16 Alix Jack DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
16 Clément Valot DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
16 Léo Trehen DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
16 Maxime Josse DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
16 Paul-Adrien Delaunay DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNS
16 Valentin Blot DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
16 Vincent Colin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arthur Garcin 23.87   DNF    France DNF 23.87 DNF
2 Martial Bonarek 30.28   52.12    France 1:04.78 30.28 1:01.31
3 Callum Hales-Jepp 45.45   52.72    United Kingdom 55.68 45.45 57.04
4 Rémi Esturoune 1:19.91   DNF    France 1:19.91 DNF DNF
5 Hippolyte Moreau 1:51.74   DNF    France DNF 1:51.74 DNF
6 Axel Brisse 1:53.84   DNF    France 1:53.84 DNF DNF
7 Pauline Bonnaudet 2:04.05   2:20.85    France 2:04.05 2:17.56 2:40.93
8 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 2:34.42   DNF    France 2:34.42 DNF DNF
9 Corentin Furet 2:42.48   DNF    France 2:46.09 DNF 2:42.48
10 Elian Beguec 4:08.45   DNF    France DNF DNF 4:08.45
11 Jules Desjardin DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
11 Wilfrid Py DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Callum Hales-Jepp 25      United Kingdom 25
2 Rémi Esturoune 31      France 31
3 Antoine Piau 33      France 33
4 Jules Desjardin 34      France 34
4 Maxime Josse 34      France 34
6 Axel Brisse 38      France 38
6 Firmin Brault 38      France 38
6 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 38      France 38
9 Hippolyte Moreau 39      France 39
10 Alix Jack 43      France 43
11 Nathan Darney 44      France 44
12 Jules Ballion 45      France 45
13 Elian Beguec 46      France 46
14 Rémy Abbate 53      France 53
15 Léo Trehen 54      France 54
16 Arthur Garcin DNF      France DNF
16 Charles Del Pozo DNF      France DNF
16 Claude Arsicaud DNF      France DNF
16 Clément Valot DNF      France DNF
16 Corentin Furet DNF      France DNF
16 Flavien Darney DNF      France DNF
16 Mario Laurent DNF      France DNF
16 Nathan Prigent DNF      France DNF
16 Paul-Adrien Delaunay DNF      France DNF
16 Wilfrid Py DNF      France DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 50.77   53.08    France 52.66 50.77 55.37 51.22 57.01
2 Callum Hales-Jepp 49.10   57.57    United Kingdom 57.90 59.10 59.81 55.71 49.10
3 Axel Brisse 58.09   1:04.67    France 1:00.39 1:04.20 1:09.43 1:14.28 58.09
4 Hippolyte Moreau 55.42   1:05.04    France 1:12.40 1:13.95 1:01.32 55.42 1:01.41
5 Elian Beguec 53.50   1:05.57    France 53.50 1:07.70 1:06.48 1:04.14 1:06.09
6 Philippe Virouleau 1:10.54   1:19.12    France 1:10.54 1:21.17 1:20.57 1:15.62 1:21.34
7 Alix Jack 1:18.78   1:26.31    France 1:23.38 1:18.78 1:27.03 1:30.97 1:28.51
8 Rémi Esturoune 1:16.64   1:26.83    France 1:21.95 1:31.50 1:49.77 1:16.64 1:27.05
9 Firmin Brault 1:25.02   1:29.60    France DNF 1:25.02 1:25.87 1:28.62 1:34.31
10 Fanny Cobrun 1:15.50   1:30.17    France 1:39.18 1:30.81 1:23.54 1:15.50 1:36.16
11 Jules Desjardin 1:24.17   1:36.84    France 1:33.42 1:24.17 1:43.39 1:36.82 1:40.28
12 Antoine Piau 1:28.55   1:41.67    France 1:40.16 1:28.55 1:38.90 1:46.05 1:45.96
13 Clément Valot 1:32.88   1:46.39    France DNF 1:32.88 1:43.27 1:52.82 1:43.09
14 Corentin Furet 1:35.83   1:46.80    France 1:41.67 2:07.82 1:35.83 1:49.88 1:48.86
15 Wilfrid Py 1:26.12   1:49.76    France 1:52.29 1:54.99 1:44.50 1:52.50 1:26.12
16 Valentin Blot 1:26.93   1:51.87    France 2:09.38 1:26.93 1:45.01 DNF 1:41.21
17 Diego Durandet 1:50.07   1:52.97    France 1:53.04 1:50.07 2:00.01 1:51.11 1:54.75
18 Nathan Prigent 1:42.69   1:53.69    France 1:57.29 1:46.16 1:57.62 1:42.69 2:03.59
19 Léo Trehen 1:48.59   2:00.32    France 1:55.13 2:19.94 1:49.33 2:16.49 1:48.59
20 Maxime Josse 1:37.50   2:04.64    France 1:37.50 2:14.23 2:07.00 2:08.44 1:58.47
21 Julien Roux 1:59.16   2:05.96    France 2:09.81 1:59.16 2:04.44 2:03.63 2:15.40
22 Swan Graveleau 2:08.12      France 2:24.11 2:08.12
23 Vincent Colin 2:09.92      France 2:09.92 2:38.38
24 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 2:41.47      France 4:04.38 2:41.47
25 Paul Haye 2:44.07      France 2:46.46 2:44.07
26 Rémy Abbate 2:57.48      France 4:09.63 2:57.48
27 Sylvain Bauchet 3:12.71      France 3:16.84 3:12.71
28 Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot 3:59.91      France 3:59.91 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 1.93   2.82    France 4.06 1.93 2.23 4.09 2.16
2 Damien Le Flanchec 2.46   3.40    France 2.46 3.22 8.22 3.21 3.77
3 Diego Durandet 2.92   3.94    France 3.68 4.12 4.44 2.92 4.03
4 Nathan Darney 2.34   4.51    France 3.07 2.34 5.83 4.63 7.92
5 Axel Brisse 4.69   5.01    France 4.69 4.83 5.28 5.49 4.91
6 Elian Beguec 2.62   5.09    France 4.62 2.62 6.63 5.69 4.96
7 Philippe Virouleau 4.86   5.27    France 5.93 4.86 4.94 6.11 4.95
8 Clément Valot 4.70   5.73    France 4.70 5.83 6.55 6.27 5.10
9 Jules Ballion 5.67   5.84    France 5.85 5.73 5.94 DNF 5.67
10 Hippolyte Moreau 4.22   6.01    France 4.90 4.22 7.33 5.81 8.97
11 Flavien Darney 5.35   6.03    France 6.21 6.11 5.76 5.35 6.73
12 Arthur Garcin 5.12   6.31    France 10.19 7.62 6.19 5.12 5.13
13 Alix Jack 4.48   6.49    France 5.93 4.48 7.49 6.06 8.55
14 Firmin Brault 4.31   6.63    France 4.65 4.31 8.37 6.87 9.57
15 Thomas Le Flanchec 4.51   6.88    France 7.90 5.87 7.89 4.51 6.88
16 Fanny Cobrun 5.15   7.02    France 7.02 8.71 7.74 5.15 6.30
17 Rémi Esturoune 6.04   7.03    France 6.21 7.35 7.53 11.20 6.04
18 Simon Blanchard 6.63   7.63    France 7.55 6.63 11.13 8.05 7.30
19 Corentin Furet 6.61   7.77    France 7.72 7.73 6.61 7.86 DNF
20 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.15   8.12    United Kingdom 5.15 5.29 13.33 DNF 5.73
21 Vincent Colin 5.63   8.29    France 10.53 9.53 6.80 5.63 8.53
22 Eliott Henry 7.99   8.88    France 8.67 7.99 13.62 8.38 9.60
23 Léo Trehen 6.53   8.92    France 7.32 8.33 11.11 6.53 DNF
24 Maxime Josse 5.79   9.03    France 11.88 5.79 9.77 7.94 9.37
25 Charles Del Pozo 7.72   9.07    France 8.95 10.36 10.02 8.25 7.72
26 Jules Robert 7.82   9.60    France 10.14 9.63 10.45 9.03 7.82
27 Mario Laurent 6.95   9.82    France 11.36 8.37 9.72 6.95 15.28
28 Paul Haye 8.73   10.56    France 11.60 8.73 10.19 10.71 10.77
29 Julien Roux 8.61   10.66    France 11.17 10.20 12.59 8.61 10.62
30 Swan Graveleau 9.67   10.85    France 12.11 9.67 10.73 11.77 10.04
31 Nathan Prigent 8.44   11.41    France 8.44 13.93 10.44 12.38 11.41
32 Clément Tanguy 7.48   11.53    France 15.96 8.08 16.34 10.56 7.48
33 Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot 11.35   13.72    France 18.41 16.49 12.59 11.35 12.09
34 Maxime Chouvier 12.26   14.00    France 14.20 15.43 17.47 12.37 12.26
35 Rémy Abbate 12.02   14.70    France 17.84 12.02 17.27 14.23 12.60
36 Wilfrid Py 6.55   14.71    France 16.17 6.55 10.12 22.57 17.83
37 Valentin Blot 8.42   14.80    France DNF 8.42 12.23 17.13 15.03
38 Félix Prat 12.46   15.96    France 16.56 20.88 17.08 12.46 14.24
39 Julien Weibel 12.47   16.02    France 21.99 21.29 12.59 14.19 12.47
40 Pauline Bonnaudet 12.04   16.55    France 14.88 12.04 17.05 18.89 17.72
41 Sara Jarry 12.54   16.72    France 29.25 12.54 20.28 14.86 15.02
42 Esteban Deleria 13.16   20.45    France 21.02 13.16 26.35 18.85 21.49
43 Ernest Cristian Ionita 15.68   21.82    Romania 28.75 15.68 25.71 20.12 19.63
44 Sylvain Bauchet 15.54   26.20    France 25.37 15.54 51.62 33.38 19.86
45 Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie 9.56   28.74    France 29.94 9.56 28.00 32.45 28.27
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.43   3.24    France 4.53 2.59 2.43 3.82 3.31
2 Diego Durandet 3.14   3.38    France 3.31 3.48 3.14 3.69 3.34
3 Elian Beguec 2.74   3.66    France 3.65 3.41 3.91 4.04 2.74
4 Nathan Darney 2.71   4.09    France 3.68 5.04 3.54 5.34 2.71
5 Damien Le Flanchec 3.38   4.71    France 3.38 4.09 3.94 6.11 8.83
6 Axel Brisse 3.67   5.14    France 5.60 5.26 3.67 6.73 4.55
7 Flavien Darney 2.97   5.31    France 8.00 5.03 3.92 6.98 2.97
8 Firmin Brault 4.55   5.31    France 5.11 5.80 6.61 4.55 5.01
9 Clément Valot 4.28   5.41    France 5.17 4.92 4.28 6.13 DNF
10 Jules Ballion 3.89   5.50    France 6.45 5.19 4.87 9.49 3.89
11 Alix Jack 4.27   5.64    France 5.71 6.80 6.42 4.79 4.27
12 Callum Hales-Jepp 5.21   5.67    United Kingdom 5.21 6.95 6.31 5.27 5.43
13 Fanny Cobrun 3.80   6.07    France 6.96 7.22 6.36 4.89 3.80
14 Hippolyte Moreau 4.66   6.10    France 5.66 4.66 4.67 7.98 9.10
15 Rémi Esturoune 4.60   6.30    France 9.47 5.87 7.19 5.84 4.60
16 Thomas Le Flanchec 6.07   6.50    France 6.25 6.07 6.47 6.96 6.78
17 Philippe Virouleau 5.95   7.47    France 7.89 DNF 7.15 7.36 5.95
18 Simon Blanchard 5.18   7.49    France 5.18 7.22 13.49 6.98 8.28
19 Arthur Garcin 7.35   8.27    France 8.85 8.15 7.82 7.35 11.27
20 Léo Trehen 5.58   8.84    France 10.43 8.48 11.54 5.58 7.60
21 Vincent Colin 5.84   9.07    France 7.59 8.79 10.83 12.87 5.84
22 Eliott Henry 6.13   9.90    France 8.21 11.41 14.85 10.09 6.13
23 Maxime Josse 5.39   9.95    France 17.52 14.11 9.05 6.70 5.39
24 Corentin Furet 5.48   10.84    France 10.32 13.90 15.72 5.48 8.31
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 B2 L U2 L B2 R' D2 R F' R' B' L U' L D U2 L2 F
A #2 U' R2 F2 L' U L' D B2 U' B' R' L2 F2 U2 D' B2 R2 D R2
A #3 L2 U2 B2 U2 B R2 B L2 B2 U' B2 L D R B D F' L' B' R'
A #4 F2 R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' U B R F' D' U' L' R D L' F'
A #5 F U2 B U2 F U' R2 D F R F L2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 F'
A Ex#1 B U' D2 R' B D2 F2 D B' U2 F R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R U2 F2 B2
A Ex#2 L' R' F2 L R2 D2 R' U2 F2 D L' F2 D' B D L' D2 L B U'
B #1 B' R2 F' D2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 D B2 R2 F L' D' R U R
B #2 B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' B2 R2 D' R' B' U' R D2 F' L' R' D' B2
B #3 U2 F2 R' F2 D2 L2 R F2 L' B R' D2 F2 U R' F2 U2 R F D2
B #4 R' B2 R' B2 R F2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D F2 U' L B' U R' D B
B #5 R F2 L U2 R B2 F2 U2 B R' F2 L F2 U' B L' U' B2 R
B Ex#1 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' B2 F' U' F U2 R' B2 R' D R' B2 R
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 B' D2 L2 D2 F L' U B D U' F' D2 R2 F2 L D
C #1 F U F2 U' D2 L2 F D' L B U R2 D2 B L2 F' L2 D2
C #2 F2 B R' L' D F' U2 B R2 D' F' D2 L2 F R2 F2 B' D2 L2
C #3 F U2 D2 F' B2 R' F D L2 D L U2 F B2 L2 B' R2 U2
C #4 F B R F' R2 B' D L2 U D2 F' R2 D' L2 U' D2 F2 B2 R2
C #5 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 U2 F' L' D L F2 D2 L B2 F' U F
C Ex#1 D2 L B2 L' D2 B2 R B2 R' D' U L' F2 D' F' L' B' F D' F2
C Ex#2 U2 F' D' B' L F B' R' U' R' F2 L' U2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 D2
D #1 U' F R2 L F R F2 L2 U D R' B' U2 D2 F U2 B' D2 R2 L2
D #2 R2 D2 L' D2 L D2 R D2 U2 B2 U' F' D' L B' F2 L' B2 L2
D #3 R D2 B2 L' U2 F2 L' R2 F L B' F2 D L' B D' B' F2 U
D #4 R2 D' R F2 R U R' F U' L D' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 B L2
D #5 L2 D2 L B2 L U2 F2 R' D B' U2 L2 R' B L' D R B' F
D Ex#1 U2 B' L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 R2 F' U' B' L B D' B R2
D Ex#2 D2 B2 D2 U2 F' U2 L2 R2 D' F L' F D B D U L2 R' D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B2 D2 R F2 R B2 L B2 R U L' F U2 R F' L' F' U
A #2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 U R2 U' L2 R B2 U B U2 R2 B2 F' R B' F
A #3 F2 L' B L' U' L' U2 R' D' B U2 B L2 D2 L2 U2 F U2 R2
A #4 F L2 U' L U R2 F2 L' D' L B' D2 B2 R2 L2 B R2 B'
A #5 F' U2 B' D2 B' F2 D2 R2 D R' F2 U2 R' U2 L' U F R2 B2
A Ex#1 R' D' B L' F R' D2 L F R2 L2 B2 U F2 D F2 R2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 R2 F2 D2 R F2 U F2 D2 B' R' U2 B D2 R2 L2 B L2 U2 F'
B #1 L2 U2 R' U' R' F' L2 F' B' R F' D R2 D' L2 B2 D F2 B2
B #2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 D2 L2 U' R' D' U' R' U' F' U R2 U' F'
B #3 F2 D R2 D F L2 D2 L' D L' F2 B L2 B2 R2 D2 F' L2
B #4 D2 U2 L' B2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 U F' L' U L' B' U' L R2 B F
B #5 D L2 F2 R2 U L2 U' R' D L' B' D B' F D2 B' U L D2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' D2 L R' F U' L2 R B' D' L2 R2 F2 L' R
B Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F D L' R' D2 L' B2 F D' F R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D' R2 B2 U' R2 B' D2 L' U B' R2 F L D2 F D2 R
A #2 F2 R L2 U B2 U' B R' B2 D L' B2 R2 B2 U' F2 B2 L2 U2
A #3 B L' D B2 R' U' R U' B' U' D' F U2 B2 L2 B2 D2 R2 B'
A #4 L' D2 R F2 L2 U2 R F2 L' U B' D' R F R' F2 D' R U'
A #5 R F' R2 L U L2 U2 L B' L F2 B' U2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F U' B2 D2 R' L2 B' R' D F' R' L2 D2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 R' B2 D2 F U D L D' R U2 L' U2 F2 D2 B2 L U2 B2
B #1 R D B' U F L2 B' L' U2 L F D2 B L2 F' U2 R2 L2 D2
B #2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 B2 D2 B D2 U2 B2 L U' R2 F R B D' F
B #3 D F2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' F L U2 L' B' R' U L2 U2 R2 U
B #4 F D2 B2 F' L2 F' L2 F' R2 F' R U B D F' D2 L' R2 B2 F
B #5 F B' R' D' L2 F L D2 L2 F' D' L2 U2 L2 D2 L F2 L2 F2
B Ex#1 F L F' R2 B' R B' U L D' F2 L2 D R2 U B2 U2 R2 U R2
B Ex#2 F2 B2 R F U2 L2 D' F D' B' U' L2 D2 L2 U2 F L2 F2 B L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U
A #2 F U2 F U' R U R' F' U' F U2
A #3 U' R' U' F U2 R' F U' F R' U'
A #4 R U' F U' F' U2 R U' F R U2
A #5 R F R F U' R U' R' F R U'
A Ex#1 R U' R2 U' F' R2 F U' F' R U2
A Ex#2 R' F U' R' U' F R U2 R' U' F'
B #1 U R' U' R F' U' F' U' R' U' R'
B #2 R U2 R2 U' F' U' F U' F R2 F
B #3 R U2 F' R' U R' F2 U' R U R
B #4 U2 R U R' U2 F2 U' F U' R2 F'
B #5 U F U F' R2 U' R2 U2 R U R'
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 F U' R2 U' F' U' R
B Ex#2 U' R F' R' U R' F U' R F' R'
C #1 U F U2 F R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R
C #2 R' F U' F' U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R
C #3 R' F R U' R U2 R U2 R F' U'
C #4 U2 R' U' R U' F' R U2 R' F' U2
C #5 R' F' R U2 R F' R' U2 R' F U2
C Ex#1 R' F R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U R U'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' F R F U' F R2 F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F U2 F U' R U R' U2
A #2 U R F' U2 R2 F U R' U' R U
A #3 R' F' U' F' R' U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #4 F2 U2 R U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U'
A #5 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F U2
A Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R' F' R U' R F' U'
A Ex#2 R' U R' U' F R U' R' F' U' R
B #1 U2 R' F U' R2 U2 R2 F' R F R
B #2 F' R2 U' R2 F U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
B #3 U2 F U2 R U R' U' R U2 R U2
B #4 R U' R F' R' U R' F' U' R U
B #5 R F' U' R F U' R2 U' R' U R'
B Ex#1 U R U' F U2 F U' F U2 F' U2
B Ex#2 U R U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 U2 R' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U L2 F2 D' L D2 R' B' D' L2 R2 U' D' B' D' Rw2 F2 U' B Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Rw2 U' D R2 B Rw' F2 U Rw U Rw2 Uw' Rw' D' L Fw B'
A #2 L2 B2 D R2 D2 F2 B2 D' U' R2 F B2 D' R' U' F R' F2 D' L2 Fw2 U R Uw2 L D2 L F2 U2 Rw2 D2 Fw L2 F2 D Rw2 Fw Uw' B' R' Fw F2 U' Rw
A #3 B' U2 R2 B' R' L2 D R2 F' L2 U R2 U' D2 R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 F2 Uw2 L2 R' Fw2 B' R D2 L Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw R D' B Rw2 R2 Uw Fw' Rw Uw2 F Rw D2
A #4 D F2 U2 F2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 F2 D L D U R2 F B2 R' B2 L Fw2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 D F2 U F2 R2 Fw2 L' D Fw' D2 U Fw' D' Fw R2 Rw Fw' U Rw Uw U'
A #5 B' L F U' L2 U L D2 R' B U R' D2 R' B2 F2 L' D2 F2 U2 L2 Uw2 R U Rw2 Uw2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U2 Fw D2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 Uw Rw' B U' L' Uw' Rw
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 U2 R2 L' U' L2 U B2 U2 F' L B R2 U2 Uw2 F' D2 B U' B2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 D' F R2 Rw U2 F' U Rw' Uw U Rw Fw U Rw' R2 D2
A Ex#2 U' B' D2 L2 D' L R F D' F2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 D Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 U B R2 D Fw2 Rw2 D2 Rw B F Uw2 U Fw Rw' L' U Fw R2 D2
B #1 B2 R' L D' L' B2 U' R' B2 U' B' R2 B' F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 U' R2 Fw2 D Fw2 F' Rw2 D' F' B2 Rw' F L B2 R2 Uw2 Fw Uw' L' Uw L
B #2 D2 L B2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' D' L2 D' L' U' R' U' F' D B2 D2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw2 U' L F2 Uw2 D' L' F2 Uw2 Fw' R' Fw2 U2 R Fw Rw D Rw' Uw R D2
B #3 R2 F2 D' F' R' B D2 L' F' U' L D2 L2 U2 L' F2 R F2 D2 R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 D2 B' L2 D2 Fw2 B R2 B2 Rw D L U' Rw R2 Fw' R' Fw Uw' B' Rw2 F'
B #4 U2 B2 L' B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 L' U' L2 D' R B' L' F2 L' D' Rw2 Fw2 R2 F2 U' Rw2 L' B2 D' Rw2 L' Uw2 L2 Fw L2 U F' R2 Rw Uw2 Fw' L Uw' F2 Uw' Fw
B #5 B' D' R2 B R2 F' L B' R D U2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L F2 R' B2 Uw2 B L Fw2 Uw2 F' L Uw2 F R' B' Uw F2 L' Uw R Uw Rw' Uw2 U' R' D Rw
B Ex#1 L U2 B2 F' D L F2 R U2 B' U' D' L2 R2 B2 D R2 D' F2 D Rw2 U' F Rw2 F Uw2 Fw2 B R2 Fw2 B Rw2 B' Rw D2 U' B' U2 B' Fw' Uw U2 Rw L' F2
B Ex#2 B' D2 F2 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' R' U' L R U' B' R U B' R U2 Uw2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw2 U R' D' Fw2 U Rw2 R Fw' F L Fw Uw2 Rw Fw Rw B L' D2 F'
C #1 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' F2 U B2 L2 U L U' L' F B L D R2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 L F B2 L' R' Uw R F2 R2 F L2 U2 Rw Uw D2 Rw L2 Uw Rw
C #2 U2 L2 D F2 L2 D' B2 R2 D R2 U' R' D' B2 D2 R' B' U2 R2 F2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' D L' B2 D2 R' D' Fw D2 F2 U B2 L Fw' Rw U L' F Uw Fw2
C #3 U F2 D L2 U D2 B2 R F U' D F2 R2 L2 B R F Fw2 D' F R2 D' Rw2 F' L2 U Rw2 B' U' B' Rw' B L B Rw2 Fw' Rw R2 Uw' U B Uw L
C #4 B R' B U' D L U R F' U B' R2 D L2 U' B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 Uw2 F' D F D' Rw2 Fw2 B D R2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw' R' D' B' Uw' Rw B2 Rw R' F' Uw' B'
C #5 F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 L' F' U L' D' B2 D' B L2 R F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' F R2 Uw2 U2 B R2 F Uw2 R2 F2 Uw' R D2 B Uw2 Rw L2 D L' Uw Rw2 F2
C Ex#1 R' D2 F2 L D2 R' U2 F2 L2 F2 L' D B' R2 D2 F' R2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 Uw2 F2 L2 U' Rw2 R2 L' Uw2 Rw R' U Uw Rw' D' R' Uw' L2 R2
C Ex#2 D F R' D' F L R' F2 L' B' U' B2 L2 R2 D2 F2 D B2 U' B2 U' Uw2 Rw2 U R D2 L Fw2 U2 Fw2 R U' D Fw' R' U' L2 F' U2 Uw Rw R2 L2 Uw D2 F2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 F D2 R2 B U F2 R' U' B' D F D2 L' U2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U' R2 F Rw2 Fw2 F D L2 Uw2 Rw D B' L' D2 Uw' Fw' F' R' D' Rw Uw' L
A #2 F B' D2 B U2 B2 U2 B' R F B' L' F R D' B2 D2 F2 R Rw2 B' D2 F Rw2 F L' Fw2 L U2 B' D' F' Uw U R' Uw2 Fw' Rw B' Uw B2 L D'
A #3 F2 R F' D2 U L U' B' R2 B2 D B2 U2 R U2 L2 R' D2 U2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 F R2 U' L2 D U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R' D' Rw F2 D' Uw Rw L2 Fw' F' L' Uw2 U
A #4 L U2 R2 B2 L' U2 B2 R' B2 D R2 F' L' R' D2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 Uw2 R' D2 R' Fw2 Rw2 R' B' Uw2 L2 F Uw U' Rw2 R' Uw' D2 Fw Rw' Uw2 L U' B2 U'
A #5 U2 L2 B U' F R D' B2 D R2 F' L2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 Uw2 B' D' Fw2 U Fw2 F D2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 F2 Rw D R Fw2 Rw2 D' Uw' Rw' L' R' Fw U'
A Ex#1 D F2 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 U R D' R2 L' U' D' F D F R2 F' Fw2 U Fw2 D2 Rw2 F2 R' U L' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L' Fw R' F' L' F' R2 Uw' Rw Uw Rw2 B' U2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 F' R2 B L2 R2 B F' L F R D' L' B2 L' F' D L D' Rw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 U2 B D F D' L' B' D' Fw2 U' Rw Fw Rw' Uw2 D' Rw B' Uw2 U'
B #1 L U' R2 U R F L' B L' D2 R' U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L' D2 L Rw2 F' D' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 B' D L2 R2 Uw2 Rw U Rw' L F Rw' Fw Uw2 Rw' R2 Uw' B L
B #2 R' L D' R D' F2 D L2 U' R2 F' L' B2 R L2 D2 L' F2 U2 Fw2 U R D Fw2 R' Uw2 L2 B2 L' U2 D Fw R' D F' L2 Fw L2 Uw Fw' F2 U L2
B #3 D2 B' L2 F L2 B' D2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 F' L2 R' U F2 L' U2 D Uw2 R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R2 B2 R U L B' R2 Uw' F2 Rw' B2 Uw U2 F2 Rw2 Fw'
B #4 R2 U2 F D2 U2 F2 B' R2 B' U' F' B2 D L' F2 R B R' L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 B2 D' B L2 Fw2 B R F2 D Rw' L' U' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' R B D2
B #5 U2 B L2 B D2 B2 U2 B' F' R F' U2 R' D' L' R U' B2 D2 B' Fw2 U Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 B D2 F Rw2 U2 B2 D' Rw' L R' U' R2 D' Fw Uw Rw' Fw' Uw B U'
B Ex#1 L U2 B2 L' B2 L' B2 U2 L' B2 R2 B L' B' R' B' U F' R Uw2 Fw2 B D B D' Rw2 B Uw2 U2 L2 B2 Rw F2 U2 Rw' U Rw2 R2 Fw' Uw' L' Fw' U L2
B Ex#2 U2 L D2 R2 B2 R' F2 U2 R B R2 U' F' L' R D2 R2 B' L F' Fw2 D L2 Uw2 L U2 B2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L F2 B D2 L' Fw B2 R' B' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw2 R' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Rw D' B Dw' R Rw' L' Bw' R' D2 Uw B' Fw R Dw L2 U2 F' B U' Lw2 U L B2 L2 Dw2 U' Bw' Fw2 Rw' U2 Rw' F Fw' L' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw F' Fw2 L' F2 L2 Lw' D2 B Dw Fw Uw D2 L Rw2 Lw2 U2 Bw' R' Lw' D2
A #2 U Dw' Uw' Rw' Dw' D2 Lw Bw2 Lw' F B2 D' L Lw Fw F2 R2 L2 D' F2 Uw B' F2 U2 Bw' R' Dw' Rw' Lw2 Dw' D2 L2 Uw F' Uw' Bw2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Lw Bw2 L2 F U' Lw D' Fw2 F Lw Bw2 Uw2 L2 R B' R D2 Fw D Bw F2
A #3 B' R2 Uw Bw' B' L2 Fw2 B Rw2 D2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw L' R' D2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw B2 L Bw' R2 Lw Fw' U2 Lw2 L2 R Bw Rw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' Lw2 R' F2 D Rw' D2 Lw' B2 Rw2 Bw L' Lw' Rw D L Bw' L Fw2 L Bw' Uw2
A #4 Bw' Uw' L2 R2 Bw2 Uw R2 B Rw2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Fw2 L B L Lw2 B D2 Uw Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 B Rw' Fw Bw D2 Dw2 R' U' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 D B Fw Uw' Bw Lw Rw F2 Fw B2 U R2 Fw' Bw' B2 L' Rw' Dw' L D Dw B' Bw' F2 U2
A #5 Uw2 Bw2 L' D' L' R' Lw Rw Bw' Fw B U' F' L2 D Fw' L2 R Fw Lw B2 Fw Rw' Dw' D' U' Lw Uw' Bw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 L' R Dw2 R B' R2 Fw D2 Bw L Lw2 R U' Rw Uw Bw B2 Lw Fw F Rw' D Uw L' Rw2 D2 R' Lw
A Ex#1 Dw2 Lw' D2 Dw Rw' U2 Lw2 Bw' L' Lw Rw' B' Uw L' B U2 Dw F2 B2 R L2 U Bw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 B2 Bw2 R Lw2 Fw' L2 R' B2 F2 U2 Bw2 Dw' D2 B2 D2 Rw2 Uw' B' Dw L Uw Bw' D2 U2 Dw Lw2 Uw2 Lw' D' U F' Uw' F2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 Fw B' Dw Lw Fw Lw' Uw Bw' Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw' B2 R2 Bw' Rw' Dw U2 B R F Fw' Rw Fw L Bw Lw' Uw' Bw2 R U Rw Lw2 Fw' R Fw' F' Dw D2 L' Dw Uw2 Fw2 R Uw' F' D' R Bw' Lw R' Dw Lw' D Bw' F2 B2 Lw2 Bw'
B #1 Lw2 L B F' Fw' R Rw2 Fw2 Rw' U2 R2 Dw2 B Lw U2 B Uw Fw2 R Dw2 D2 F2 Rw' Fw Rw Bw2 R D U' Uw Rw' F B2 Dw D' Fw F2 Lw' Uw F' Fw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 B Fw2 L2 B2 Dw' F' Uw' Dw2 Bw' D' B2 Uw L2 R F
B #2 Dw U' F2 R2 Uw2 Bw' Fw2 R B' F L' U' Lw L' Uw2 Lw2 F B' R Bw2 F' Dw2 Fw Uw2 U2 Fw' Rw2 L D2 Fw' Rw2 B2 Bw' Rw L2 D' Lw Bw F' Uw2 Dw' Bw' B2 Uw' Fw Bw Dw2 F B' Dw Bw Lw Fw2 Bw2 F2 L2 Lw' U F2 Lw
B #3 Rw L Uw' U2 L U2 Dw Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Lw2 U' Bw2 R' Dw' L' U2 Fw' F2 U Uw2 B2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 R' F' D R U D L2 D2 B Rw Fw Dw D Fw2 D Bw Fw2 D Lw F' U L' Dw2 B U2 D Uw2 L2 U' Rw Bw2 Fw Uw' U
B #4 D B U Bw' Fw' L2 D2 F2 Lw2 D Bw2 Uw' R2 Bw R' L U' Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 B R2 L2 Rw2 U2 Uw F2 R2 Lw2 B U' F D2 B Rw' L Bw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 U F L Bw' Uw B2 Dw' Bw' L D' Lw Bw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw' Bw' R Bw2
B #5 D' B U2 B U' Fw L2 Fw' Rw2 Bw2 D F2 L Fw L2 Dw2 R2 Uw' Fw D' Dw' Lw U2 Fw' Bw2 Uw Dw2 U L2 F2 L' Fw' D2 Dw2 Rw' L' Bw' D Dw2 R B2 R Lw U2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 F2 Bw B D F B2 Dw D Lw L2 U Fw R'
B Ex#1 Fw2 Rw' U L2 B' Lw2 B2 F2 R B F' Rw2 Uw U2 Bw' Lw' Uw2 Dw R D2 L2 U2 L Fw2 Lw2 L' Fw F B2 D2 Uw' Lw2 F2 L Fw2 L Lw2 Fw Dw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 U2 L Rw' B2 Fw D' F2 L' Dw2 B Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Lw2 L B2 R B2
B Ex#2 F' R Rw Lw Uw2 Lw' Fw D' F' B2 Rw2 U' Lw2 U Lw Bw2 Fw2 R2 Lw' D Bw' Rw2 Lw R2 Dw' Rw' Dw U Lw D2 Bw' Uw' R' Fw2 F' U2 Fw' Rw' U L' R' Bw' B L' Rw2 Uw2 B2 Bw Rw Uw2 Dw Bw2 F2 Lw' U2 R B2 Uw' R Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B U2 R2 F D2 F' U2 F2 L2 U R2 B' D' L' F2 U R2 B' U B2 Uw
A #2 L2 D' U L2 B2 L2 U B2 U B2 F' U L2 B2 R2 F L F' R D' Rw Uw
A #3 U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 F U2 B' L2 D2 L2 R B' F2 R' U F2 R2 D Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 D2 B' D2 L2 B F' R2 U2 F2 U' B2 D' R B F' U F2 U' F' Uw2
A Ex#2 U B2 D L2 U' B2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 B F2 L' D L' U' B' D2 U L2 Fw Uw'
B #1 F D2 B2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F' D' R2 D' F' D2 B R' F' D2 R' D' F' Rw Uw
B #2 B' F2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D' F2 L' D R' D2 B' D F D2 Fw' Uw'
B #3 D2 F2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 F2 D' L B' U F2 R2 U' B F U2 R2 U' Fw' Uw
B Ex#1 D B2 D' R2 D L2 D B2 U2 F' L' B2 R B' R U B' L' U R Fw Uw
B Ex#2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 U L' U2 L' F' R F D2 B D R U Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F' L2 D2 B' D2 U2 B2 U R D B D2 F2 L' B2 U' R F Uw'
A #2 L2 U2 B F R2 B' U2 F U2 F2 R B L' U B U F' R' D' F Rw
A #3 D R2 D2 L2 R2 D U' B R2 F2 R' B F2 D F' U' R' B L' Fw'
A Ex#1 R B2 R' F2 U2 R' F2 L U2 F' U' L' B D F2 U' R2 D F' U2 Rw2
A Ex#2 B2 D L2 B2 F2 D U2 R' U' L' D2 R' F U' B L' B2 U' L Fw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F L2 F' L2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 F D2 F2 R' B D F' L' D2 F' U' L U2 R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L R' U' L' B R' L' B L' B u l' r' b'
A #2 R L R B' U B' R' U' R' L' U' u' l' r
A #3 L B R U' B' R' L B R L' U' u' l r' b'
A #4 R' L' B L' U B' L B R' B' R u l' r'
A #5 R L' U L' U L B' U R U' L u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' L U' B U' R B' L' R L B u' l b'
A Ex#2 R U L' R L' U L B' U' R' L' l
B #1 U' L R L' B' U R' B' R U' R' u r b'
B #2 B L' R U B U' B' U B U' B' l' r' b'
B #3 U R L' U' B' L' B' L' B U' L u' l' r' b
B #4 R U B L' U' R B' R U' R' L u l' r
B #5 R' L' U' R B L' R L R B U b'
B Ex#1 U L' B' L U' B' L U' L' U' R' u' l r
B Ex#2 U R' B R' U R' L' B R L' U l' r' b'
C #1 U R B' R L U' B' L B' R' U' l' r b'
C #2 L R' B R B' U' R U' L U' R' u' l r b'
C #3 R' L U R' B' U R' B' R' U' R' u' r' b'
C #4 L' U B L' U' B' R' L U' R B' r b'
C #5 R' B' R' L' B U R L' B' R' L' u' l b'
C Ex#1 R' L' U R' L R U B' L' B U' u' r' b
C Ex#2 B R B' L R' L' U R U' L R l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' B R' L U L B U R U' l r b
A #2 R L U' L R' B' U R' B R B u' r' b'
A #3 R U L' R' B U R L' B U B' u r b
A #4 B' R' L' U' B L U L R U R' r' b
A #5 L' R B L' U' R U' R B L U l'
A Ex#1 L' B' U' R L' B' U' B' U L B' u r b
A Ex#2 R U L R' L R' U R' U' B' U' u' l' r
B #1 U L R' L U R L' R U' L' R l' r' b
B #2 U' B' L U B' R' U B U' R' L u' r'
B #3 L' U R' B R' L' B L' U B' R' l r
B #4 R U R' B L' B R B R' L' B' u' l r' b
B #5 R B R B R' U R L B R U' u' l
B Ex#1 R' L B' U' B' L' U R' L U R u' l' b
B Ex#2 U R B R' U L' R B' L' U B' u r'
Alix Jack    France
Alix Jack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.76   10.64   10.54 10.51 13.88 10.88 9.76
Second round 9 10.40   11.52   12.16 10.40 11.76 13.59 10.64
First round 5 8.49   11.40   8.49 12.55 13.49 9.86 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.95   4.40   3.71 2.95 4.52 4.97 DNF
First round 12 2.86   4.39   2.86 4.22 5.11 3.83 9.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.07   45.70   50.81 43.21 43.09 51.37 40.07
Combined First round 10 41.94   45.52   41.94 51.39 45.80 46.38 44.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.51   1:19.20   1:12.51 1:19.73 1:50.57 1:19.40 1:18.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 43     43
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:18.78   1:26.31   1:23.38 1:18.78 1:27.03 1:30.97 1:28.51
Pyraminx Final 11 4.27   5.64   5.71 6.80 6.42 4.79 4.27
First round 13 4.48   6.49   5.93 4.48 7.49 6.06 8.55
Anna Ranguin    France
Anna Ranguin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 34.96   37.74   35.81 34.96 41.08 43.06 36.32
Antoine Piau    France
Antoine Piau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.05   8.89   8.75 7.76 10.80 6.05 10.17
Second round 3 8.01   9.81   9.84 8.01 9.50 10.10 10.25
First round 2 8.00   9.59   9.41 9.56 11.77 8.00 9.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.79   4.64   4.52 3.37 6.18 6.03 2.79
First round 6 2.67   3.88   2.67 4.72 4.29 3.78 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 41.39   43.73   41.62 44.80 41.39 44.77 DNF
Combined First round 4 37.26   41.50   37.26 39.67 46.36 38.47 47.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.70   1:31.95   1:29.93 1:35.89 1:38.47 1:25.70 1:30.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 33     33
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:28.55   1:41.67   1:40.16 1:28.55 1:38.90 1:46.05 1:45.96
Antonio Breze    France
Antonio Breze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.74   26.22   28.13 23.97 23.74 26.55 29.18
Arthur Garcin    France
Arthur Garcin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 43.18   43.87   44.82 43.69 43.18 44.58 43.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:32.27   1:35.70   1:46.34 1:34.74 1:32.31 1:40.05 1:32.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.87   DNF   DNF 23.87 DNF
First round 1 25.63   DNF   25.63 26.87 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 19 7.35   8.27   8.85 8.15 7.82 7.35 11.27
First round 12 5.12   6.31   10.19 7.62 6.19 5.12 5.13
Axel Barbot    France
Axel Barbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 20.59   21.49   22.16 20.87 25.74 21.43 20.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:21.77   1:31.61   1:29.88 1:47.88 1:23.40 1:41.55 1:21.77
Axel Brisse    France
Axel Brisse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.58   11.60   11.97 11.96 11.29 10.58 11.56
Second round 8 10.16   11.44   10.16 13.67 10.98 11.16 12.19
First round 13 11.38   12.76   14.86 11.62 12.39 14.27 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.77   4.31   3.77 3.80 4.71 4.41 6.09
First round 16 3.07   4.95   4.57 6.13 5.46 3.07 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 35.77   40.32   43.14 41.79 39.14 40.04 35.77
Combined First round 9 41.01   45.51   41.01 41.61 46.22 48.71 49.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:05.09   1:14.16   1:28.03 1:05.09 1:20.52 1:09.45 1:12.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:53.84   DNF   1:53.84 DNF DNF
First round 12 3:11.78   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
Megaminx Combined Final 3 58.09   1:04.67   1:00.39 1:04.20 1:09.43 1:14.28 58.09
Pyraminx Final 6 3.67   5.14   5.60 5.26 3.67 6.73 4.55
First round 5 4.69   5.01   4.69 4.83 5.28 5.49 4.91
Benoît Genest    France
Benoît Genest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.42   21.67   20.40 21.50 18.42 28.14 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.83   9.43   18.08 8.73 9.76 7.83 9.81
Callum Hales-Jepp    United Kingdom
Callum Hales-Jepp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.23   10.86   10.23 10.77 19.61 10.32 11.50
Second round 11 10.16   11.92   12.28 10.16 13.57 12.38 11.10
First round 3 8.04   9.85   8.64 10.42 10.50 8.04 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.09   5.36   6.12 5.00 4.97 3.09 6.32
First round 3 2.52   2.99   2.66 3.34 4.02 2.52 2.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.46   39.85   38.79 39.07 54.46 36.46 41.70
Combined First round 3 31.43   38.64   31.43 39.61 36.26 51.30 40.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:02.46   1:11.30   1:14.33 1:09.17 1:10.39 1:02.46 1:23.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 45.45   52.72   55.68 45.45 57.04
First round 3 38.35   DNF   52.39 DNF 38.35
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.10   57.57   57.90 59.10 59.81 55.71 49.10
Pyraminx Final 12 5.21   5.67   5.21 6.95 6.31 5.27 5.43
First round 20 5.15   8.12   5.15 5.29 13.33 DNF 5.73
Charles Del Pozo    France
Charles Del Pozo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.92   22.62   25.26 21.46 24.51 21.90 20.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.21   8.65   10.41 8.07 7.21 9.88 7.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 7.72   9.07   8.95 10.36 10.02 8.25 7.72
Chloe Antonozzi    France
Chloe Antonozzi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.40   18.92   18.65 23.10 18.42 16.40 19.69
First round 35 13.44   17.73   15.15 19.74 18.31 20.52 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:55.30     DNF 1:55.30
Claude Arsicaud    France
Claude Arsicaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 34.75   45.09   56.77 34.75 36.90 50.45 47.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.81   21.81   47.65 18.28 31.16 16.00 11.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Clément Tanguy    France
Clément Tanguy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.36   25.85   31.02 28.87 25.26 20.36 23.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.67   6.45   6.62 6.20 9.40 6.52 5.67
First round 31 4.86   6.90   6.76 4.86 7.95 7.56 6.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 7.48   11.53   15.96 8.08 16.34 10.56 7.48
Clément Valot    France
Clément Valot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.85   15.19   15.18 11.85 15.55 15.15 15.23
Second round 12 10.64   12.00   11.02 19.59 11.58 13.40 10.64
First round 8 10.27   11.88   11.06 13.67 13.15 10.27 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.06   4.85   8.33 5.10 5.52 3.94 3.06
First round 19 4.41   5.29   5.23 4.57 6.06 6.87 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 44.45   50.82   55.20 44.45 51.92 49.27 51.28
Combined First round 20 46.82   55.71   53.47 59.88 46.82 57.11 56.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:52.93   1:54.08   2:02.17 1:52.93 1:53.10 1:55.58 1:53.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.88   1:46.39   DNF 1:32.88 1:43.27 1:52.82 1:43.09
Pyraminx Final 9 4.28   5.41   5.17 4.92 4.28 6.13 DNF
First round 8 4.70   5.73   4.70 5.83 6.55 6.27 5.10
Corentin Furet    France
Corentin Furet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.70   13.60   15.23 13.02 12.70 13.90 13.87
First round 15 11.56   12.89   13.89 11.56 12.40 13.51 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.06   5.59   4.71 10.52 5.81 4.06 6.24
First round 25 4.21   5.81   5.96 6.36 4.21 5.12 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 52.52   59.82   56.15 1:03.60 52.52 59.72 1:05.90
Combined First round 15 49.45   53.14   49.45 56.58 49.54 56.78 53.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:40.87   1:52.15   2:02.44 1:44.41 1:40.87 1:49.61 2:07.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:42.48   DNF   2:46.09 DNF 2:42.48
First round 11 2:42.15   DNF   DNF 3:42.03 2:42.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:35.83   1:46.80   1:41.67 2:07.82 1:35.83 1:49.88 1:48.86
Pyraminx Final 24 5.48   10.84   10.32 13.90 15.72 5.48 8.31
First round 19 6.61   7.77   7.72 7.73 6.61 7.86 DNF
Damien Le Flanchec    France
Damien Le Flanchec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 31.54   37.74   41.44 32.66 39.11 31.54 1:17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.98   12.53   9.86 15.45 21.80 7.98 12.28
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   4.71   3.38 4.09 3.94 6.11 8.83
First round 2 2.46   3.40   2.46 3.22 8.22 3.21 3.77
Denis Scheehl    France
Denis Scheehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 20.72   25.00   26.98 50.92 20.72 27.19 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.88   DNF   9.88 10.89 DNF DNF 12.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 2:17.51     2:29.31 2:17.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 3:04.73     3:04.73 3:08.77
Diego Durandet    France
Diego Durandet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.56   13.72   14.21 21.00 13.15 13.80 12.56
First round 21 12.49   13.85   13.79 12.49 12.52 15.24 19.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.83   4.52   4.89 4.53 4.62 4.42 3.83
First round 10 3.34   4.38   3.34 4.51 4.32 4.32 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.63   1:02.02   1:02.40 1:05.49 55.63 1:03.74 59.91
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:50.07   1:52.97   1:53.04 1:50.07 2:00.01 1:51.11 1:54.75
Pyraminx Final 2 3.14   3.38   3.31 3.48 3.14 3.69 3.34
First round 3 2.92   3.94   3.68 4.12 4.44 2.92 4.03
Elian Beguec    France
Elian Beguec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 5.12   NR 8.85   5.12 9.12 9.30 8.58 8.86
Second round 2 8.70   8.84   8.74 8.70 8.93 8.86 9.87
First round 4 8.30   10.64   11.09 8.30 13.42 12.01 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.95   2.24   2.37 2.39 1.95 2.72 1.96
First round 1 1.87   2.10   2.05 2.10 2.15 1.87 2.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.92   36.35   37.71 33.92 34.58 36.75 39.07
Combined First round 2 32.44   36.19   35.23 32.44 34.90 38.44 40.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.76   1:09.79   1:10.22 1:10.32 1:08.82 1:07.76 1:12.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:08.45   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.45
First round 8 2:28.01   DNF   2:28.01 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 46     46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 53.50   1:05.57   53.50 1:07.70 1:06.48 1:04.14 1:06.09
Pyraminx Final 3 2.74   3.66   3.65 3.41 3.91 4.04 2.74
First round 6 2.62   5.09   4.62 2.62 6.63 5.69 4.96
Eliott Henry    France
Eliott Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.12   38.26   38.22 37.44 39.13 40.31 30.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.16   7.43   8.88 5.94 12.08 7.48 3.16
First round 28 4.61   6.61   4.61 7.18 6.12 6.53 8.98
Pyraminx Final 22 6.13   9.90   8.21 11.41 14.85 10.09 6.13
First round 22 7.99   8.88   8.67 7.99 13.62 8.38 9.60
Enzo Hamard    France
Enzo Hamard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 19.45   20.86   21.17 19.45 22.74 20.97 20.45
First round 34 13.23   16.96   16.84 13.23 14.37 25.08 19.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 3.76   6.02   5.96 6.01 6.43 6.08 3.76
First round 33 3.86   7.25   3.86 11.07 7.24 9.19 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 55.51   1:03.49   1:03.26 1:02.71 1:08.62 1:04.49 55.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:24.60     2:35.10 2:24.60
Ernest Cristian Ionita    Romania
Ernest Cristian Ionita
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.88   39.62   40.46 27.88 36.32 42.07 46.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.18   16.17   8.18 30.02 13.07 14.10 21.35
Pyraminx First round 43 15.68   21.82   28.75 15.68 25.71 20.12 19.63
Esteban Deleria    France
Esteban Deleria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 41.72   42.75   41.72 42.92 43.54 46.23 41.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.48   10.92   17.10 8.48 12.56 9.29 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:40.57     2:40.57 DNF
Pyraminx First round 42 13.16   20.45   21.02 13.16 26.35 18.85 21.49
Fanny Cobrun    France
Fanny Cobrun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 9.42   12.29   14.28 9.42 13.72 10.25 12.91
Second round 16 11.52   12.67   14.16 11.83 15.30 11.52 12.02
First round 14 11.54   12.83   11.54 12.73 13.08 13.82 12.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.85   4.10   3.94 3.90 5.55 3.85 4.45
First round 13 3.55   4.39   5.03 3.64 3.55 4.51 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 45.80   51.80   45.80 48.81 49.46 57.12 57.61
Combined First round 13 44.86   50.51   54.19 57.97 48.40 44.86 48.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:13.99     3:25.63 2:13.99
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.50   1:30.17   1:39.18 1:30.81 1:23.54 1:15.50 1:36.16
Pyraminx Final 13 3.80   6.07   6.96 7.22 6.36 4.89 3.80
First round 16 5.15   7.02   7.02 8.71 7.74 5.15 6.30
Félix Prat    France
Félix Prat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.97   14.73   15.32 12.97 15.66 13.21 15.94
First round 22 11.59   14.29   16.18 14.88 28.92 11.81 11.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:30.12     1:30.12 1:33.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.01   1:46.93   1:41.01 2:11.28 1:49.68 1:44.97 1:46.13
Pyraminx First round 38 12.46   15.96   16.56 20.88 17.08 12.46 14.24
Firmin Brault    France
Firmin Brault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.88   10.60   9.88 10.22 11.40 10.18 12.88
Second round 7 9.44   11.40   11.79 11.60 9.44 10.81 11.81
First round 9 11.18   12.36   11.99 11.46 11.18 15.08 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.02   3.81   4.28 4.01 3.13 4.49 3.02
First round 8 3.44   4.10   3.44 5.38 3.89 3.88 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 41.39   47.40   47.15 41.39 48.83 52.68 46.23
Combined First round 17 50.09   53.73   51.21 1:02.67 59.36 50.61 50.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:16.58     2:16.58 2:21.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 5:27.26   DNF   5:27.26 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:25.02   1:29.60   DNF 1:25.02 1:25.87 1:28.62 1:34.31
Pyraminx Final 8 4.55   5.31   5.11 5.80 6.61 4.55 5.01
First round 14 4.31   6.63   4.65 4.31 8.37 6.87 9.57
Flavien Darney    France
Flavien Darney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.03   14.67   14.55 14.22 16.96 13.03 15.25
First round 25 12.93   14.69   12.93 17.18 17.32 13.31 13.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.07   4.61   4.42 4.43 4.99 4.07 5.00
First round 7 3.28   3.92   3.46 3.28 3.44 5.22 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 46.92   57.42   1:02.43 46.92 49.59 1:00.25 1:07.69
Combined First round 19 48.75   54.91   1:02.30 1:00.20 48.75 52.68 51.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 2.97   5.31   8.00 5.03 3.92 6.98 2.97
First round 11 5.35   6.03   6.21 6.11 5.76 5.35 6.73
Gabriel Arthus    France
Gabriel Arthus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:08.70   1:31.55   1:26.46 1:23.49 1:08.70 1:49.27 1:44.71
Gaël Dusser    France
Gaël Dusser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.69   18.63   18.97 20.17 16.76 32.24 16.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.71   6.08   7.22 5.79 6.68 5.77 5.71
First round 30 5.81   6.66   6.75 7.09 6.14 7.12 5.81
Gilles Fruchard    France
Gilles Fruchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 58.55   1:04.08   58.55 1:05.46 1:05.31 1:13.30 1:01.46
Guillaume Spiering    France
Guillaume Spiering
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 24.00   27.97   29.72 35.31 28.63 25.57 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.61   8.93   9.77 8.30 10.06 8.71 6.61
Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie    France
Hawad-Zaïd Msaidie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.77   17.05   19.15 15.19 16.82 12.77 20.64
First round 33 14.17   16.24   21.29 19.09 14.17 15.10 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.92   5.92   7.91 3.92 4.88 6.96 5.93
First round 32 5.18   6.97   16.86 7.76 5.37 7.77 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 50.38   55.91   1:05.65 50.38 54.53 52.05 1:01.14
Combined First round 22 54.21   56.76   55.88 54.21 59.50 57.37 57.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:10.00     2:16.85 2:10.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:34.42   DNF   2:34.42 DNF DNF
First round 10 2:40.94   DNF   DNF DNF 2:40.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:41.47     4:04.38 2:41.47
Pyraminx First round 45 9.56   28.74   29.94 9.56 28.00 32.45 28.27
Hippolyte Moreau    France
Hippolyte Moreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.28   12.03   13.61 11.43 17.70 11.04 9.28
Second round 10 10.31   11.62   13.59 11.30 12.29 11.28 10.31
First round 12 11.83   12.75   11.83 13.16 12.70 13.75 12.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.07   4.98   5.39 4.07 5.15 6.07 4.40
First round 27 3.32   6.16   3.32 5.25 5.54 9.69 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 44.50   49.41   44.64 1:00.05 52.48 44.50 51.11
Combined First round 21 44.36   55.74   54.19 55.01 44.36 1:13.61 58.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:56.57   2:00.53   2:10.70 1:58.87 1:56.57 1:59.51 2:03.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:51.74   DNF   DNF 1:51.74 DNF
First round 6 1:54.98   DNF   1:54.98 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39     39
Megaminx Combined Final 4 55.42   1:05.04   1:12.40 1:13.95 1:01.32 55.42 1:01.41
Pyraminx Final 14 4.66   6.10   5.66 4.66 4.67 7.98 9.10
First round 10 4.22   6.01   4.90 4.22 7.33 5.81 8.97
Joséphine Arthus    France
Joséphine Arthus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.10   35.63   35.58 30.10 35.47 35.84 38.49
Jules Ballion    France
Jules Ballion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.08   19.96   19.02 18.08 19.09 21.77 22.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.14   3.77   4.29 7.03 3.69 3.14 3.32
First round 26 4.69   6.13   5.03 7.64 6.41 4.69 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:48.55     1:48.55 2:17.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 45     45
Pyraminx Final 10 3.89   5.50   6.45 5.19 4.87 9.49 3.89
First round 9 5.67   5.84   5.85 5.73 5.94 DNF 5.67
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.12   8.19   9.89 8.45 7.12 7.83 8.28
Second round 1 7.64   8.68   9.37 11.51 8.33 7.64 8.33
First round 1 7.63   8.49   7.63 10.53 8.22 9.45 7.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.05   5.03   3.05 4.74 3.32 7.02 7.78
First round 5 3.34   3.59   3.72 3.34 3.65 5.25 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 31.89   35.62   37.97 37.53 33.58 35.76 31.89
Combined First round 1 30.58   34.89   30.58 32.69 40.36 36.16 35.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.58   1:11.79   1:32.02 1:08.76 1:10.45 1:16.16 1:08.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:24.65   DNF   1:24.65 DNF 1:34.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:24.17   1:36.84   1:33.42 1:24.17 1:43.39 1:36.82 1:40.28
Pyraminx Final 1 2.43   3.24   4.53 2.59 2.43 3.82 3.31
First round 1 1.93   2.82   4.06 1.93 2.23 4.09 2.16
Jules Robert    France
Jules Robert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.12   12.99   12.62 13.03 13.31 12.12 14.05
First round 31 11.95   15.63   DNF 18.00 11.95 15.81 13.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.54   5.41   6.71 5.68 3.54 5.41 5.14
First round 29 5.65   6.66   5.98 8.48 6.08 5.65 7.91
Pyraminx First round 26 7.82   9.60   10.14 9.63 10.45 9.03 7.82
Jules Vaucelle    France
Jules Vaucelle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 23.71   31.31   31.79 23.71 30.28 31.85 41.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.34   8.59   8.96 6.34 8.03 15.51 8.79
Julien Roux    France
Julien Roux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.67   15.48   16.72 12.67 16.63 14.25 15.56
First round 19 10.00   13.53   14.27 19.61 12.63 13.68 10.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.07   5.16   5.43 4.26 5.78 6.16 4.07
First round 21 4.12   5.46   5.19 6.41 5.85 4.12 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 57.27   1:05.35   1:03.12 1:08.95 57.27 1:12.31 1:03.98
Combined First round 25 47.26   1:00.54   47.26 1:02.60 1:01.56 57.46 1:06.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:39.90   1:49.80   1:59.16 1:51.38 1:44.73 1:39.90 1:53.28
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:59.16   2:05.96   2:09.81 1:59.16 2:04.44 2:03.63 2:15.40
Pyraminx First round 29 8.61   10.66   11.17 10.20 12.59 8.61 10.62
Julien Weibel    France
Julien Weibel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.39   21.17   22.07 20.78 21.59 14.39 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.36   8.82   8.76 7.36 14.03 8.57 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:43.68     1:43.68 DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 12.47   16.02   21.99 21.29 12.59 14.19 12.47
Lana Cussonneau    France
Lana Cussonneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 51.64   1:00.56   57.91 51.64 1:00.34 1:03.69 1:03.43
Laura Prevost    France
Laura Prevost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.52   38.77   38.76 45.41 50.66 20.52 32.13
Léo Trehen    France
Léo Trehen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.99   15.04   12.99 17.25 13.60 16.40 15.12
First round 10 11.19   12.59   13.64 15.58 12.77 11.36 11.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.64   5.46   6.17 7.33 5.16 5.06 4.64
First round 14 3.73   4.40   4.12 3.73 3.86 5.23 8.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 51.83   59.36   56.56 1:03.13 1:02.89 58.64 51.83
Combined First round 18 46.92   54.84   DNF 46.92 55.97 56.01 52.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:41.81   1:51.43   1:48.36 1:41.81 1:52.39 1:53.53 2:13.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 54     54
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:48.59   2:00.32   1:55.13 2:19.94 1:49.33 2:16.49 1:48.59
Pyraminx Final 20 5.58   8.84   10.43 8.48 11.54 5.58 7.60
First round 23 6.53   8.92   7.32 8.33 11.11 6.53 DNF
Lucas Le Gars    France
Lucas Le Gars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 20.16   24.90   27.06 26.47 26.22 22.02 20.16
Mario Laurent    France
Mario Laurent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.72   13.92   14.90 13.20 13.67 19.80 12.72
First round 24 12.61   14.61   12.61 13.95 13.24 21.56 16.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.58   5.75   8.57 3.58 4.61 7.16 5.48
First round 22 3.63   5.53   5.04 3.63 5.89 5.67 6.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.99   1:06.16   1:02.27 1:01.99 1:10.72 1:13.96 1:05.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 6.95   9.82   11.36 8.37 9.72 6.95 15.28
Martial Bonarek    France
Martial Bonarek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.55   12.79   13.17 12.94 13.66 11.55 12.27
First round 18 9.90   13.47   11.71 14.27 9.90 15.80 14.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 30.28   52.12   1:04.78 30.28 1:01.31
First round 2 38.17   DNF   38.17 DNF DNF
Matthieu Cassol    France
Matthieu Cassol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 20.86   22.57   24.13 21.51 22.57 23.62 20.86
Maxime Chouvier    France
Maxime Chouvier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:29.82   1:49.51   2:04.41 1:29.82 1:43.84 1:40.28 2:29.45
Pyraminx First round 34 12.26   14.00   14.20 15.43 17.47 12.37 12.26
Maxime Josse    France
Maxime Josse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.43   12.19   11.43 12.48 12.62 11.47 14.91
Second round 13 11.77   12.26   12.42 13.10 11.77 12.02 12.34
First round 17 11.42   13.21   18.57 12.78 13.47 11.42 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.23   4.94   4.66 6.38 5.39 4.78 3.23
First round 9 4.01   4.15   4.01 4.32 4.11 6.67 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.37   42.78   39.93 41.63 37.37 48.90 46.78
Combined First round 11 36.44   48.55   36.44 49.24 49.21 49.65 47.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:23.19   1:27.62   1:23.19 1:41.62 1:31.77 1:24.50 1:26.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 34     34
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:37.50   2:04.64   1:37.50 2:14.23 2:07.00 2:08.44 1:58.47
Pyraminx Final 23 5.39   9.95   17.52 14.11 9.05 6.70 5.39
First round 24 5.79   9.03   11.88 5.79 9.77 7.94 9.37
Nathan Darney    France
Nathan Darney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.93   14.87   14.45 16.55 14.04 13.93 16.12
First round 27 13.56   14.71   14.00 16.24 13.56 13.90 19.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.53   5.15   4.75 5.20 5.51 4.53 5.62
First round 17 4.40   5.26   4.81 5.64 6.15 4.40 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 53.74   58.98   53.74 58.47 1:01.09 1:07.25 57.37
Combined First round 24 53.92   1:00.12   1:05.98 1:05.58 59.17 55.60 53.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.87   1:50.13   1:41.87 1:47.75 1:58.53 1:55.73 1:46.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 44     44
Pyraminx Final 4 2.71   4.09   3.68 5.04 3.54 5.34 2.71
First round 4 2.34   4.51   3.07 2.34 5.83 4.63 7.92
Nathan Prigent    France
Nathan Prigent
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.15   11.86   10.98 19.64 13.22 11.38 10.15
Second round 15 9.61   12.41   12.69 11.60 12.95 14.49 9.61
First round 6 9.72   11.55   9.72 11.44 12.02 11.18 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.68   4.89   4.35 6.42 DNF 3.91 3.68
First round 11 3.91   4.38   4.10 4.32 4.71 3.91 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.31   46.60   42.31 50.24 51.85 40.31 47.24
Combined First round 14 47.67   51.64   57.11 53.06 47.67 48.99 52.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:33.81   1:54.86   1:44.44 1:49.12 1:33.81 2:11.01 2:35.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:42.69   1:53.69   1:57.29 1:46.16 1:57.62 1:42.69 2:03.59
Pyraminx First round 31 8.44   11.41   8.44 13.93 10.44 12.38 11.41
Olivier Sagot    France
Olivier Sagot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:17.99   2:04.64   2:11.47 2:25.72 1:17.99 1:36.73 DNF
Paul Haye    France
Paul Haye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.96   DNF   DNF 11.96 DNF 15.05 12.12
Second round 6 10.27   11.39   12.95 15.67 10.27 10.28 10.94
First round 16 9.76   12.90   14.67 9.76 14.45 10.41 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 1.86   4.98   4.60 DNF 5.96 4.39 1.86
First round 23 3.63   5.76   6.46 10.54 6.73 3.63 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 50.56   53.96   58.33 52.75 53.08 50.56 56.05
Combined First round 8 41.09   44.80   41.22 47.32 46.25 46.92 41.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:52.97   1:57.84   1:52.97 1:54.11 2:03.21 2:10.27 1:56.20
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:44.07     2:46.46 2:44.07
Pyraminx First round 28 8.73   10.56   11.60 8.73 10.19 10.71 10.77
Paul-Adrien Delaunay    France
Paul-Adrien Delaunay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.76   21.93   22.92 21.46 26.31 19.76 21.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.59   10.03   8.59 9.81 9.81 11.27 10.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Pauline Bonnaudet    France
Pauline Bonnaudet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.07   27.97   26.82 28.35 25.07 28.75 31.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 6.69   7.78   7.67 8.35 8.75 6.69 7.32
First round 36 6.74   7.59   7.84 8.11 7.47 7.46 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:44.22     1:54.45 1:44.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:04.05   2:20.85   2:04.05 2:17.56 2:40.93
First round 7 2:21.53   DNF   2:21.53 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 40 12.04   16.55   14.88 12.04 17.05 18.89 17.72
Philippe Virouleau    France
Philippe Virouleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.40   13.02   13.93 13.82 11.40 12.30 12.94
First round 23 12.84   14.43   14.14 12.84 14.94 14.22 15.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   3.66   3.89 3.58 3.52 4.00 2.53
First round 2 2.47   2.77   2.85 2.76 4.09 2.47 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.35   42.60   43.06 36.35 40.44 44.48 44.31
Combined First round 5 40.20   42.75   42.18 47.04 41.60 44.48 40.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:02.12   1:15.86   1:38.82 1:18.79 1:02.12 1:26.42 1:02.36
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.54   1:19.12   1:10.54 1:21.17 1:20.57 1:15.62 1:21.34
Pyraminx Final 17 5.95   7.47   7.89 DNF 7.15 7.36 5.95
First round 7 4.86   5.27   5.93 4.86 4.94 6.11 4.95
Rémi Esturoune    France
Rémi Esturoune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.37   11.83   8.37 12.22 10.81 12.46 14.93
Second round 4 9.63   10.52   13.72 10.38 9.63 10.44 10.73
First round 7 10.39   11.78   11.60 12.83 11.36 10.39 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78   3.58   2.78 3.17 4.62 3.71 3.85
First round 4 2.33   3.21   2.33 3.12 5.09 3.31 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 47.66   50.75   51.18 52.68 48.40 55.68 47.66
Combined First round 12 39.65   48.88   50.29 51.40 44.96 39.65 57.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:32.30   1:40.04   1:45.00 1:37.40 1:51.79 1:37.73 1:32.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:19.91   DNF   1:19.91 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:13.68   DNF   DNF 1:48.28 1:13.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31     31
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.64   1:26.83   1:21.95 1:31.50 1:49.77 1:16.64 1:27.05
Pyraminx Final 15 4.60   6.30   9.47 5.87 7.19 5.84 4.60
First round 17 6.04   7.03   6.21 7.35 7.53 11.20 6.04
Rémy Abbate    France
Rémy Abbate
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.24   15.28   17.86 17.10 13.59 13.24 15.14
First round 30 13.43   15.54   16.63 15.37 13.43 15.58 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.15   8.39   8.63 6.54 6.15 10.01 14.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.08     1:54.08 2:35.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 3:30.45   DNF   3:30.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 53     53
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:57.48     4:09.63 2:57.48
Pyraminx First round 35 12.02   14.70   17.84 12.02 17.27 14.23 12.60
Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot    France
Rémy Terrillon-Sauvageot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.92   24.56   21.92 31.46 25.60 22.70 25.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.96   8.50   10.53 8.04 9.29 7.96 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 2:21.59     2:33.21 2:21.59
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:59.91     3:59.91 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 11.35   13.72   18.41 16.49 12.59 11.35 12.09
Romuald Brissonneau    France
Romuald Brissonneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.75   57.68   51.88 1:03.41 48.75 57.74 1:06.08
Sara Jarry    France
Sara Jarry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.11   24.47   23.11 23.25 35.13 27.04 23.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.74   9.08   12.49 8.89 8.74 9.01 9.33
Pyraminx First round 41 12.54   16.72   29.25 12.54 20.28 14.86 15.02
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.39   11.36   10.28 11.95 12.30 9.39 11.84
Second round 5 10.79   11.20   17.68 10.84 11.84 10.79 10.91
First round 11 11.34   12.60   14.04 11.34 12.00 13.47 12.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.83   5.29   6.00 3.98 3.83 7.94 5.90
First round 18 4.15   5.29   5.52 4.79 6.47 5.55 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.12   40.31   42.34 36.12 38.33 42.27 40.33
Combined First round 6 41.26   43.03   44.90 41.26 42.52 42.43 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:09.81   1:18.61   1:17.82 1:09.81 1:20.93 1:17.09 1:22.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 3:17.13   DNF   3:17.13 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 1 50.77   53.08   52.66 50.77 55.37 51.22 57.01
Pyraminx Final 18 5.18   7.49   5.18 7.22 13.49 6.98 8.28
First round 18 6.63   7.63   7.55 6.63 11.13 8.05 7.30
Simon Rozec    France
Simon Rozec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.33   14.85   38.90 17.06 12.83 12.33 14.67
First round 28 11.92   15.27   15.33 13.29 11.92 17.45 17.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.97   4.89   4.36 2.97 5.69 9.17 4.62
First round 20 4.52   5.43   5.40 5.03 8.25 5.85 4.52
Sophie Collot    France
Sophie Collot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.90   58.17   1:16.08 1:03.69 1:01.73 49.10 45.90
Swan Graveleau    France
Swan Graveleau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.65   14.77   17.15 16.72 12.65 14.92 12.66
First round 26 13.53   14.70   15.03 15.43 13.53 13.65 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 2.74   6.80   8.58 5.65 6.18 DNF 2.74
First round 24 2.72   5.78   6.60 5.67 7.55 5.08 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 53.57   1:03.79   1:01.35 1:01.94 1:08.08 53.57 1:21.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:40.36     2:40.36 2:55.19
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:08.12     2:24.11 2:08.12
Pyraminx First round 30 9.67   10.85   12.11 9.67 10.73 11.77 10.04
Sylvain Bauchet    France
Sylvain Bauchet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.24   47.42   46.57 1:05.69 49.58 46.11 31.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:12.71     3:16.84 3:12.71
Pyraminx First round 44 15.54   26.20   25.37 15.54 51.62 33.38 19.86
Thomas Le Flanchec    France
Thomas Le Flanchec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.09   14.53   18.72 16.21 13.54 13.84 11.09
First round 29 12.69   15.31   15.04 12.69 30.09 16.42 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.66   5.99   7.22 4.66 6.35 5.33 6.30
First round 34 3.56   7.27   3.56 7.76 6.82 7.70 7.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 51.55   1:02.95   1:27.48 51.55 1:03.73 1:03.56 1:01.56
Pyraminx Final 16 6.07   6.50   6.25 6.07 6.47 6.96 6.78
First round 15 4.51   6.88   7.90 5.87 7.89 4.51 6.88
Valentin Blot    France
Valentin Blot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.53   DNF   15.96 DNF DNF 15.27 10.53
First round 32 14.33   16.19   14.33 DNF 14.86 16.30 17.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.69   6.06   7.14 4.69 7.02 4.71 6.46
First round 15 3.04   4.53   6.08 4.06 5.18 4.36 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:01.72   1:02.71   1:01.72 1:03.51 1:02.31 1:06.54 1:02.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:02.03     2:02.03 2:19.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:26.93   1:51.87   2:09.38 1:26.93 1:45.01 DNF 1:41.21
Pyraminx First round 37 8.42   14.80   DNF 8.42 12.23 17.13 15.03
Vincent Colin    France
Vincent Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.19   17.95   23.70 20.45 16.29 14.19 17.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 3.42   6.28   7.10 3.42 9.51 5.99 5.74
First round 35 5.37   7.51   5.41 DNF 5.96 5.37 11.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 55.47   1:00.01   55.47 1:03.18 1:06.56 1:01.12 55.72
Combined First round 23 55.62   59.11   59.63 55.62 58.65 59.06 1:02.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:17.50     2:28.81 2:17.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:09.92     2:09.92 2:38.38
Pyraminx Final 21 5.84   9.07   7.59 8.79 10.83 12.87 5.84
First round 21 5.63   8.29   10.53 9.53 6.80 5.63 8.53
Wilfrid Py    France
Wilfrid Py
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.37   12.52   12.97 11.63 11.37 12.96 20.98
Second round 14 11.46   12.29   11.46 13.27 12.05 14.23 11.56
First round 20 12.77   13.64   15.19 12.83 14.74 13.36 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.48   9.70   5.48 13.68 6.94 8.49 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.92   52.17   43.02 1:03.15 1:01.76 51.73 39.92
Combined First round 16 44.74   53.41   50.15 59.45 58.16 44.74 51.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:34.26   1:42.90   1:45.72 1:36.28 1:34.26 1:46.69 1:46.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 2:33.01   DNF   2:33.01 2:41.88 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:26.12   1:49.76   1:52.29 1:54.99 1:44.50 1:52.50 1:26.12
Pyraminx First round 36 6.55   14.71   16.17 6.55 10.12 22.57 17.83
Yves Guerin    France
Yves Guerin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 57.55   1:08.02   1:07.69 1:10.82 57.55 1:05.56 1:11.63