Nanjing Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-30~5-1  China, Nanjing, Jiangsu Nanjing Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.66  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.20  Yongting You (尤永庭) 9.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.66  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.44  Shujie Fang (方述杰) 3.55
 4x4x4 Cube  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 33.05  Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.49  Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.45
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:02.18  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.95  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:01.71  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:07.38  Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:08.84
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:35.42  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:59.68  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:13.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.76  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 41.58  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 53.31
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.24  Lin Chen (陈霖) 13.93  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 14.57
 Rubik's Clock  Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.46  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.47  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.85
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 48.17  Sheng Cao (曹晟) 53.57  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 54.06
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.17  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.83  Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.20
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 4.30  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.35  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.85
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:48.75  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:14.26  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 8:37.16
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:38.05  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:15.00  Zian Song (宋子安) 14:15.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.16   8.02    China 8.12 8.29 7.16 8.56 7.64
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.39   8.37    China 8.55 7.39 10.99 8.84 7.71
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.86   8.60    China 8.88 8.69 8.24 7.86 8.95
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.58   8.65    China 9.64 9.22 8.44 8.28 7.58
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.05   8.90    China 8.97 11.22 8.05 8.51 9.23
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.75   9.52    China 8.92 10.40 10.95 8.75 9.24
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.66   9.53    China 8.91 10.09 8.66 10.62 9.60
8 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.74   9.65    China 9.82 9.80 8.74 9.33 10.05
9 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.37   9.81    China 9.89 10.31 9.60 9.95 8.37
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 7.77   9.82    China 10.46 9.75 9.69 7.77 10.03
11 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.16   9.90    China 9.85 10.32 10.57 8.16 9.54
12 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 8.49   9.96    China 8.49 10.09 9.30 10.48 12.74
13 Wei Wei (韦薇) 9.05   10.29    China 13.77 9.05 10.19 11.45 9.24
14 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 9.75   10.58    China 11.54 10.58 10.17 10.99 9.75
15 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 9.33   10.99    China 14.83 9.33 11.29 10.41 11.27
16 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 9.81   10.99    China 11.61 10.53 10.84 9.81 14.79
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 9.90   11.20    China 9.90 14.00 10.85 10.39 12.36
18 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.98   11.36    China 13.31 10.79 9.98 DNF 9.99
19 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 10.28   11.50    China 10.64 16.39 13.16 10.70 10.28
20 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 9.66   11.67    China 12.66 10.88 12.39 9.66 11.75
21 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 10.08   11.79    China 12.66 10.59 10.08 15.00 12.13
22 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.39   11.93    China 11.39 12.25 11.98 11.57 13.00
23 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 10.88   12.21    China 13.88 11.23 12.35 10.88 13.05
24 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 10.55   12.22    China 13.53 13.48 11.14 12.03 10.55
25 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 11.92   12.27    China 12.61 12.52 12.06 12.22 11.92
26 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.64   12.32    China 12.50 12.20 12.25 15.66 11.64
27 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 10.95   12.35    China 12.57 11.82 10.95 13.73 12.65
28 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.30   12.57    China 12.58 13.84 11.30 12.15 12.97
29 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.72   12.66    China 11.72 13.06 14.50 12.20 12.72
30 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.01   12.69    China 13.69 11.53 12.86 11.01 DNF
31 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.61   12.75    China 12.94 13.73 13.59 11.73 11.61
32 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 10.78   12.86    China 13.61 11.79 14.92 13.19 10.78
33 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 11.84   12.86    China 11.84 16.49 12.87 12.22 13.50
34 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 9.80   12.94    China 13.71 13.56 9.80 12.23 13.03
35 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 12.35   12.96    China 12.35 13.50 12.52 12.87 16.64
36 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 11.83   13.00    China 15.15 12.44 14.29 12.26 11.83
37 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 12.15   13.15    China 14.11 14.27 12.98 12.35 12.15
38 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 12.05   13.16    China 12.86 13.48 12.05 13.14 13.87
39 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 10.29   13.31    China 12.87 13.68 15.30 10.29 13.39
40 Rong Fan (樊榕) 10.98   13.37    China 11.43 14.90 15.05 13.77 10.98
41 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 12.29   13.40    China 12.29 14.26 15.10 13.29 12.65
42 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.05   13.49    China 13.57 12.23 15.37 14.68 12.05
43 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 11.87   13.52    China 13.42 16.44 13.84 11.87 13.31
44 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 12.34   13.52    China 13.08 15.60 13.46 14.03 12.34
45 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 11.25   13.56    China 15.96 13.11 15.38 11.25 12.19
46 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 11.21   13.64    Hong Kong 13.00 15.62 13.68 11.21 14.23
47 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.72   13.66    China 13.14 13.71 14.14 11.72 14.47
48 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 11.56   13.67    China 15.75 13.56 12.56 11.56 14.89
49 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.95   13.74    China 12.95 19.20 13.28 14.42 13.52
50 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 11.86   13.84    China 14.81 11.86 14.70 13.16 13.65
51 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 13.11   13.93    China 13.73 14.28 15.40 13.79 13.11
52 Han Dong (董晗) 10.82   14.06    China 14.57 13.79 10.82 14.40 14.00
53 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.54   14.11    China 16.07 13.70 14.06 14.56 13.54
54 Jian Wang (王健) 13.06   14.18    China 15.23 16.08 13.06 13.12 14.20
55 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 13.22   14.21    China 14.31 14.56 13.22 13.75 15.04
56 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 13.21   14.30    China 16.03 13.41 13.21 16.10 13.46
57 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 13.22   14.33    China 13.22 14.63 14.97 15.59 13.39
58 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 12.23   14.58    China 17.21 15.19 14.27 12.23 14.29
59 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 11.53   14.74    China 15.57 15.41 13.23 11.53 15.91
60 Jie Cao (曹杰) 12.75   14.76    China 13.79 14.89 15.59 22.15 12.75
61 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 13.32   14.76    China 15.67 14.92 14.31 13.32 15.05
62 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 13.54   14.79    China 13.56 15.91 18.27 13.54 14.90
63 Shuaigang Song (宋帅钢) 12.65   14.80    China 14.38 24.15 16.30 12.65 13.72
64 Ziqing Su (苏子卿) 13.01   14.83    China 15.68 14.35 13.01 14.45 17.33
65 Hang Zhu (朱航) 14.23   14.92    China 14.23 15.61 14.25 16.53 14.89
66 Yuan Xu (徐元) 13.17   14.99    China 14.74 14.17 13.17 DNF 16.06
67 Peng Wang (王鹏) 14.76   15.00    China 14.81 15.14 14.76 17.92 15.06
68 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 13.82   15.04    Hong Kong 13.82 14.79 15.69 14.64 DNF
69 Lei Wang (汪磊) 13.30   15.08    China 15.26 13.30 16.47 13.52 19.34
70 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 12.47   15.13    China 15.40 15.24 15.77 14.76 12.47
71 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 13.48   15.40    China 16.48 13.48 16.09 14.93 15.18
72 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 13.77   15.59    China 16.33 16.44 13.99 13.77 17.01
73 He Li (李贺) 15.18   15.60    China 15.26 17.86 16.01 15.18 15.53
74 Zhao Wang (王钊) 13.23   15.67    China 19.42 16.72 14.15 13.23 16.13
75 Le Yu (余乐) 14.57   15.68    China 15.35 16.30 15.38 14.57 17.66
76 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 12.39   15.74    China 17.47 12.39 16.98 12.77 17.86
77 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 14.07   15.76    China 18.50 14.07 14.50 14.27 19.72
78 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 14.57   15.81    China 16.35 15.95 15.13 14.57 17.90
79 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 14.46   16.02    China 14.46 18.94 15.46 15.64 16.97
80 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.73   16.05    China 21.50 14.36 12.73 16.08 17.70
81 Yulong Bian (卞玉珑) 14.21   16.21    China 17.30 14.21 17.43 16.24 15.08
82 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 14.23   16.22    China 14.58 24.77 18.16 14.23 15.92
83 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 11.67   16.23    China 18.59 15.48 11.67 15.87 17.34
84 Zheng Chen (陈政) 14.24   16.24    China 15.79 17.25 17.09 15.83 14.24
85 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 13.13   16.37    China 15.90 17.21 16.57 13.13 16.63
86 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 14.88   16.46    China 20.26 14.88 15.49 18.45 15.44
87 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 15.73   16.64    China 18.53 16.44 17.62 15.87 15.73
88 Jun Wang (王俊) 15.02   16.70    China 16.51 16.69 16.91 15.02 18.62
89 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 15.12   16.95    China 18.15 18.40 15.15 15.12 17.56
90 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 14.03   16.99    China 18.48 14.59 17.91 14.03 19.19
91 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 14.61   17.21    China 15.87 18.72 17.73 14.61 18.03
92 Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程) 16.17   17.24    China 18.26 16.17 18.16 16.20 17.37
93 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 13.61   17.29    China 20.11 13.61 16.58 17.55 17.73
94 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 11.76   17.33    China 11.76 17.86 19.51 17.10 17.04
95 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 15.14   17.39    China 15.14 17.37 17.56 17.24 17.56
96 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 15.99   17.54    China 19.70 16.42 16.50 25.81 15.99
97 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 16.53   17.67    China 16.53 19.35 17.46 18.22 17.34
98 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 16.49   17.76    China 19.55 16.49 16.80 17.47 19.02
99 Rui Tang (唐睿) 15.81   17.84    China 21.56 17.80 17.05 15.81 18.68
100 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 15.80   17.97    China 16.77 17.14 15.80 22.25 20.01
101 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 14.12   18.13    China 14.12 18.23 23.10 15.35 20.80
102 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 17.27   18.22    China 18.52 17.27 22.15 18.84 17.31
103 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 10.89   18.23    China 13.67 17.42 24.25 10.89 23.59
104 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 16.46   18.27    China 16.46 21.54 17.92 17.39 19.50
105 Xingyu He (何兴宇) 16.14   18.29    China 30.15 19.06 16.14 18.11 17.69
106 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 17.19   18.33    China 17.28 18.82 18.89 DNF 17.19
107 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 16.22   18.64    China 19.23 20.30 17.53 16.22 19.15
108 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 17.40   18.93    China 17.40 17.88 29.11 18.73 20.17
109 Hang Yu (禹杭) 17.15   19.26    China 18.93 17.15 17.67 21.19 21.91
110 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 16.60   19.30    China 19.16 16.60 19.04 25.58 19.70
111 Teng Jun (隽腾) 17.10   19.37    China 23.08 19.57 18.31 17.10 20.22
112 Xinglin Yu (余星霖) 17.00   19.45    China 17.00 19.46 21.20 30.20 17.70
113 Jianyi Li (李健一) 16.34   19.74    China DNF 19.27 20.85 16.34 19.11
114 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 16.72   19.89    China 17.54 19.88 22.25 16.72 DNF
115 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 15.98   20.42    China 19.17 15.98 23.32 18.76 33.28
116 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 17.56   20.42    China 23.37 20.87 19.17 17.56 21.21
117 Yu Kang (康渝) 15.54   20.47    China 24.23 18.11 26.44 15.54 19.06
118 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 17.95   20.63    China 23.23 17.95 18.48 24.14 20.17
119 Ran Tao (陶然) 15.52   20.77    China 19.50 19.76 24.47 15.52 23.04
120 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 18.28   20.82    China 18.28 23.02 19.91 DNF 19.53
121 Zheng Zhao (赵政) 17.12   20.89    China 17.12 24.27 19.82 28.96 18.59
122 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 17.91   21.16    China 23.69 23.03 18.66 17.91 21.79
123 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 17.65   21.44    China 17.65 DNF 20.39 21.48 22.46
124 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 20.24   21.67    China 21.62 20.24 21.65 21.75 26.47
125 Qiang Liu (刘强) 19.17   21.74    China 21.33 21.75 22.13 19.17 23.92
126 Mintao Zhu (朱旻涛) 18.11   22.08    China 26.23 24.78 23.21 18.24 18.11
127 Yuming Chen (陈昱铭) 18.85   22.16    China 21.09 21.26 26.55 18.85 24.12
128 Yu Zhang (张宇) 18.87   22.20    China 22.28 19.66 27.68 18.87 24.65
129 Xuanrun He (何宣润) 16.92   22.21    China 20.23 23.73 DNF 16.92 22.67
130 Peicong Wu (吴沛聪) 19.12   22.29    China 19.17 19.12 23.28 24.43 26.29
131 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 19.35   22.40    China 19.35 25.21 20.42 25.85 21.58
132 Jiachun Shen (沈佳淳) 19.81   22.69    China DNF 19.81 21.34 26.00 20.73
133 Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨) 17.91   23.01    China 24.08 24.89 23.39 17.91 21.57
134 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 17.29   23.05    China 25.44 22.85 24.99 17.29 21.31
135 Liang Rong (戎亮) 19.34   23.39    China 19.34 29.60 24.64 22.75 22.78
136 Huan Yao (姚欢) 21.47   23.50    China 25.16 23.09 21.47 22.25 53.48
137 Minqi Xu (徐敏琦) 18.52   23.56    China 18.52 22.26 1:11.18 20.65 27.77
138 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 21.72   23.91    China 22.06 23.49 21.72 26.17 26.33
139 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 22.11   23.95    China 22.83 22.11 22.50 33.03 26.51
140 Zhicheng Zhu (朱志诚) 22.20   24.02    China 25.18 23.54 24.55 23.98 22.20
141 Guanqi Wang (王冠淇) 14.05   24.64    China 31.18 14.05 18.45 24.28 31.98
142 Yinjie Gao (高胤杰) 21.71   24.70    China 25.39 21.71 24.17 24.53 DNF
143 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 23.54   24.71    China 24.09 23.67 32.87 23.54 26.38
144 Rui Su (苏睿) 16.35   24.81    China 26.14 28.69 24.54 16.35 23.76
145 Weibin Xu (许伟斌) 21.41   25.80    China 21.41 29.84 23.71 25.04 28.64
146 Xinan He (何栖楠) 22.42   25.89    China 30.64 27.41 27.37 22.42 22.90
147 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 20.20   26.04    China 22.10 35.06 28.46 20.20 27.56
148 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 23.37   26.09    China 29.68 23.37 26.48 24.76 27.02
149 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 20.27   26.15    China 26.26 20.27 28.87 25.88 26.32
150 Chengyang Li (郦铖阳) 22.68   26.33    China 30.96 24.78 22.68 27.13 27.07
151 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 24.79   26.72    China 24.79 27.12 25.98 29.02 27.05
152 Jing He (何婧) 25.39   26.92    China 26.90 25.39 30.96 28.19 25.68
153 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 24.05   27.21    China 26.71 24.05 31.51 26.54 28.39
154 Yue Yu (于越) 22.00   27.52    China 27.23 22.00 46.14 28.83 26.49
155 Kun Lu (陆堃) 21.22   27.77    China 27.29 24.13 31.90 21.22 40.09
156 Siyi Zhong (钟思邑) 24.64   28.20    China 25.85 36.16 30.88 24.64 27.87
157 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 23.36   28.29    China 29.06 23.36 29.19 29.84 26.63
158 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 20.83   28.50    China 30.47 30.43 20.83 30.59 24.61
159 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 23.89   30.29    China 28.85 32.47 29.54 33.74 23.89
160 Zhihang Yu (于之航) 23.36   30.62    China 23.36 32.27 33.82 25.77 34.96
161 Yu Ye (叶宇) 27.88   31.23    China 45.41 27.91 35.34 27.88 30.45
162 Yiwei Xu (徐一玮) 29.06   31.81    China 34.66 29.51 32.96 29.06 32.97
163 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 28.27   31.83    China 28.27 30.24 32.53 35.94 32.71
164 Yixuan Liu (刘奕萱) 28.37   31.95    China 29.72 36.81 28.37 35.51 30.62
165 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 30.35   33.30    China 35.07 48.85 32.88 30.35 31.94
166 Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮) 28.84   33.72    China 32.68 36.03 28.84 32.46 40.45
167 Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩) 27.52   33.85    China 35.32 32.42 33.80 27.52 DNF
168 Chang Liu (刘畅) 26.13   34.86    China 40.81 37.03 33.90 33.64 26.13
169 Kaicheng Yin (印铠丞) 30.08   35.08    China 41.09 35.54 35.48 34.21 30.08
170 Qi Chen (陈奇) 24.51   35.31    China DNF 37.94 25.74 24.51 42.26
171 Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋) 23.33   35.74    China DNF 56.53 25.38 25.30 23.33
172 Qi Rui (芮琦) 31.63   37.14    China 31.63 33.08 38.02 57.66 40.33
173 Qiyu Li (李骐宇) 27.08   39.46    China DNF 27.77 27.08 27.58 1:03.02
174 Yannuo Du (杜妍诺) 35.22   39.78    China 39.97 DNF 36.35 43.01 35.22
175 Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺) 34.51   40.53    China 39.53 34.51 43.25 52.37 38.82
176 Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) 32.21   40.61    China 47.69 33.88 42.75 45.19 32.21
177 Bangning Xu (徐邦宁) 37.16   43.34    China 50.40 37.48 42.15 37.16 59.54
178 Siqi Chen (陈斯齐) 35.88   43.99    China 48.01 45.46 47.13 35.88 39.37
179 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 40.18   45.28    China 45.61 DNF 40.18 40.69 49.53
180 Yuxin Liu (刘雨鑫) 29.69   46.03    China 51.36 29.69 40.04 48.97 49.08
181 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 37.25   48.62    China 52.18 43.11 37.25 50.56 54.87
182 Yanjie Li (李彦杰) 34.49   50.28    China 51.60 34.49 48.83 50.41 53.71
183 Xi Yang (杨曦) 48.30   1:01.85    China 51.93 1:15.68 1:12.57 48.30 1:01.04
184 Baowen Zhang (张宝文) 20.08   DNF    China 21.86 20.08 DNF DNF 25.89
185 Zihao Wang (汪梓浩) 26.86   DNF    China DNF DNF 26.86 29.64 27.76
186 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 42.35   DNF    China DNF 53.40 DNF 42.35 1:01.36
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.55   8.46    China 9.10 8.92 7.55 8.56 7.91
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.51   8.48    China 10.56 8.25 7.51 7.58 9.60
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.39   8.67    China 8.39 8.60 8.79 10.24 8.63
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.53   8.72    China 8.60 9.53 8.89 8.67 7.53
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 8.96   9.43    China 9.14 9.93 10.74 8.96 9.21
6 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.55   9.48    China 7.55 10.59 11.03 8.66 9.19
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.23   9.70    China 7.23 9.37 11.79 7.93 14.39
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 8.63   9.74    China 10.17 10.25 9.53 8.63 9.53
9 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 8.12   9.77    China 12.14 9.53 9.54 10.25 8.12
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 8.80   9.77    China 10.42 8.80 10.24 9.29 9.78
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 8.49   10.08    China 8.49 11.95 9.81 8.58 11.84
12 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.95   10.14    China 9.95 10.06 10.91 10.01 10.36
13 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 9.39   10.98    China 9.39 11.54 9.80 11.61 13.51
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.41   11.33    China 9.75 12.81 9.41 11.42 13.55
15 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 8.90   11.36    China 11.57 11.89 8.90 10.61 11.95
16 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 9.11   11.73    China 9.11 12.76 11.68 10.76 DNF
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.66   11.86    China 12.73 11.51 12.46 11.60 10.66
18 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 9.59   12.02    China 9.59 11.68 21.68 13.48 10.91
19 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 11.37   12.03    China 11.99 11.81 12.29 12.64 11.37
20 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 11.16   12.08    China 11.80 11.16 11.31 13.67 13.14
21 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.32   12.12    China 13.67 12.77 11.59 10.32 12.00
22 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 10.97   12.42    China 10.99 12.55 13.73 17.26 10.97
23 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.63   12.43    China 12.74 13.85 11.63 11.80 12.76
24 Wei Wei (韦薇) 10.38   12.55    China 12.06 12.61 10.38 12.98 12.98
25 Rong Fan (樊榕) 10.67   12.64    China 13.94 13.49 11.73 10.67 12.71
26 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 11.83   12.67    China 11.83 12.97 12.95 15.72 12.10
27 Zhao Wang (王钊) 11.60   12.75    China 14.31 12.69 11.60 12.98 12.57
28 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 11.37   12.80    China 15.42 13.76 11.37 12.96 11.69
29 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 11.39   12.85    China 12.14 13.57 16.90 12.83 11.39
30 Yuan Xu (徐元) 11.49   12.85    China 11.49 12.48 12.89 16.80 13.17
31 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 11.65   12.91    China 13.20 12.27 13.25 14.02 11.65
32 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 11.10   12.92    China 11.10 11.53 13.81 19.01 13.41
33 Han Dong (董晗) 10.42   12.94    China 13.38 14.33 10.42 13.36 12.07
34 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 12.16   12.99    China 12.16 14.32 12.89 12.23 13.86
35 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 10.56   13.03    China 16.39 13.82 10.56 11.08 14.19
36 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.04   13.10    China 12.04 12.60 14.10 14.91 12.61
37 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 11.62   13.13    China 14.59 13.71 11.95 13.73 11.62
38 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.94   13.14    China 12.14 15.97 12.97 11.94 14.32
39 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 11.02   13.20    China 11.02 12.91 12.76 13.92 14.03
40 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 12.32   13.26    China 13.48 15.76 13.78 12.51 12.32
41 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 12.44   13.28    China 13.36 14.43 12.44 12.84 13.65
42 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.88   13.42    China 13.51 12.64 10.88 14.32 14.10
43 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 12.24   13.64    China 12.24 15.43 13.01 12.54 15.36
44 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 10.71   13.66    China 12.12 13.56 17.73 10.71 15.31
45 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 13.11   13.80    China 13.26 14.51 14.02 13.11 14.13
46 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.14   13.86    China 12.14 15.04 14.34 12.55 14.68
47 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 12.67   14.03    China 13.42 14.67 14.01 15.49 12.67
48 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.39   14.15    China 13.78 21.90 12.39 15.56 13.12
49 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 8.98   14.16    China 14.82 13.60 8.98 14.07 15.28
50 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 12.93   14.31    China 14.69 15.43 12.93 14.93 13.30
51 Jian Wang (王健) 11.91   14.45    China 13.44 16.40 21.44 13.51 11.91
52 Yi Wang (王旖) 13.08   14.47    China 14.73 19.23 13.87 13.08 14.81
53 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 12.70   14.49    China 16.32 14.66 12.70 13.96 14.84
54 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 13.39   14.49    China 13.67 14.65 15.16 DNF 13.39
55 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 12.11   14.50    Hong Kong 17.11 13.73 12.11 12.65 17.44
56 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 12.21   14.50    China 12.95 16.16 14.40 17.43 12.21
57 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.40   14.59    China 14.95 15.19 12.40 14.43 14.40
58 Jie Cao (曹杰) 13.36   14.67    China 15.80 13.79 20.02 13.36 14.41
59 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 11.14   14.70    China 15.80 15.95 12.57 15.74 11.14
60 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 11.71   14.70    China 15.12 15.25 15.01 13.98 11.71
61 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 14.27   15.11    China 14.68 15.46 14.27 15.20 15.72
62 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 12.50   15.14    China 12.50 18.32 15.21 15.52 14.69
63 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 11.94   15.22    China 14.77 11.94 16.64 14.25 19.80
64 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 13.22   15.24    China 15.07 15.22 13.22 15.43 16.09
65 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 13.36   15.28    China 14.83 15.21 15.81 13.36 15.82
66 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 13.98   15.28    China 13.98 15.06 15.59 15.19 16.40
67 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 13.67   15.31    China 17.13 19.57 13.67 14.15 14.66
68 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 14.41   15.64    China 15.27 15.22 14.41 18.89 16.44
69 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.22   15.72    China 15.22 15.75 15.85 17.68 15.55
70 Hang Zhu (朱航) 14.34   15.75    China 15.23 14.34 17.58 18.02 14.44
71 Ziqing Su (苏子卿) 11.61   15.81    China 16.67 23.19 15.73 11.61 15.04
72 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 14.73   15.83    China 14.73 15.56 15.59 16.34 DNF
73 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 14.22   16.10    China 14.22 18.46 14.57 16.26 17.48
74 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 12.49   16.17    China 15.96 14.11 12.49 19.06 18.44
75 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 12.29   16.27    China 14.59 18.45 12.29 16.16 18.06
76 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 14.91   16.38    China 14.91 15.82 17.27 16.06 17.78
77 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 15.08   16.58    China 16.98 15.08 17.30 18.17 15.47
78 Peng Wang (王鹏) 14.51   16.74    China 14.51 19.31 16.16 15.15 18.90
79 Zheng Chen (陈政) 13.15   16.84    China 13.91 24.08 13.15 18.67 17.95
80 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 15.36   16.85    China 15.36 19.29 17.69 16.22 16.63
81 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 14.36   16.93    China 14.36 18.34 16.91 18.92 15.53
82 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 15.59   17.02    China 18.69 16.26 16.67 18.13 15.59
83 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 16.19   17.03    China 16.19 16.87 17.68 16.53 18.96
84 He Li (李贺) 12.67   17.12    China 13.78 19.49 12.67 18.09 DNF
85 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 15.23   17.13    China 16.01 27.46 18.87 16.52 15.23
86 Teng Jun (隽腾) 14.40   17.18    China 18.30 16.70 17.03 14.40 17.80
87 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 16.03   17.25    China 16.03 17.62 17.70 25.33 16.42
88 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 15.15   17.36    China DNF 18.00 15.15 15.66 18.43
89 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 16.22   17.42    China 17.27 20.08 17.91 17.08 16.22
90 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 14.63   17.45    China 19.92 19.86 16.20 16.30 14.63
91 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 16.36   17.46    China 16.36 22.63 17.20 16.90 18.28
92 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 15.12   17.51    China 16.90 19.24 16.40 19.29 15.12
93 Jun Wang (王俊) 15.14   17.61    China 15.14 20.19 15.85 20.07 16.91
94 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 16.93   17.78    China 16.93 21.27 17.88 18.15 17.32
95 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 14.24   18.05    China 16.92 18.78 14.24 18.44 26.16
96 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 16.95   18.06    China 18.27 18.21 29.20 16.95 17.69
97 Hang Yu (禹杭) 16.10   18.19    China 21.60 16.10 16.48 18.43 19.66
98 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 16.26   18.22    China 17.95 17.72 20.85 18.99 16.26
99 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 15.08   18.36    China 15.65 19.21 31.89 15.08 20.21
100 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 13.70   19.31    China 13.70 18.93 19.22 19.79 21.03
101 Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程) 17.66   19.34    China 20.22 23.26 19.42 18.39 17.66
102 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 13.51   19.83    China 13.51 17.32 27.61 14.56 DNF
103 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 17.39   19.97    China 22.54 19.95 17.39 19.72 20.25
104 Jianyi Li (李健一) 18.19   20.87    China 24.00 19.87 18.19 22.24 20.49
105 Zheng Zhao (赵政) 20.19   21.50    China 20.19 21.85 20.77 21.89 22.00
106 Xinglin Yu (余星霖) 15.19   21.53    China 28.88 22.76 21.59 15.19 20.24
107 Ran Tao (陶然) 20.81   21.99    China 22.85 21.94 27.16 21.19 20.81
108 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 19.77   23.49    China 19.77 25.00 28.22 22.63 22.83
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.34   8.66    China 9.41 7.34 8.34 8.23 11.13
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.75   9.20    China 9.19 12.73 10.16 7.75 8.24
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 7.30   9.48    China 10.02 10.45 7.30 8.79 9.63
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 9.12   9.51    China 10.91 10.14 9.21 9.17 9.12
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 9.28   9.80    China 10.47 9.65 9.28 9.89 9.85
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 9.33   9.80    China 9.69 9.60 10.12 9.33 14.11
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 7.86   10.26    China 10.84 8.79 7.86 11.15 11.59
8 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.26   10.46    China 13.19 9.99 9.26 10.21 11.19
9 Wei Wang (王炜) 8.78   10.53    China 13.45 12.16 8.78 9.62 9.80
10 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.55   11.21    China 11.39 15.72 11.53 8.55 10.71
11 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.35   11.48    China 10.98 12.67 10.35 10.78 13.19
12 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 9.16   11.65    China 11.23 12.16 11.57 13.33 9.16
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.61   1.91    China 1.95 2.10 1.69 2.38 1.61
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.50   2.00    China 1.91 1.79 2.29 1.50 7.01
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.51   3.02    China 3.89 3.41 2.95 2.51 2.71
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.96   3.31    China 3.51 4.14 2.96 3.24 3.17
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.67   3.36    China 2.98 2.67 7.81 3.17 3.93
6 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1.84   3.55    China 4.32 3.09 4.62 1.84 3.25
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.48   3.93    China 3.48 3.94 3.72 4.31 4.14
8 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 3.16   3.99    China 3.31 10.27 3.78 3.16 4.88
9 Zhao Wang (王钊) 2.45   4.11    China 3.43 4.84 4.06 2.45 9.49
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1.87   4.12    China 8.08 3.58 4.59 1.87 4.18
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.50   4.12    China 3.50 5.04 4.23 4.06 4.08
12 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 2.25   4.20    China 3.72 4.43 4.44 2.25 4.95
13 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.74   4.24    China 3.62 5.44 4.39 2.74 4.71
14 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 3.43   4.24    China 5.07 4.49 4.27 3.43 3.96
15 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 2.15   4.34    China 4.21 4.31 4.50 2.15 4.67
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.25   4.55    China 10.16 3.79 5.49 3.25 4.38
17 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 4.14   4.61    China 5.94 4.82 4.14 4.38 4.62
18 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3.19   4.63    China 4.10 6.05 4.59 3.19 5.20
19 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 2.74   4.66    China 4.49 5.15 4.52 2.74 4.96
20 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 2.40   4.77    China 4.44 6.67 4.88 2.40 4.98
21 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2.60   4.81    China 4.62 4.92 5.54 2.60 4.88
22 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 2.56   4.85    China 3.92 20.33 5.42 2.56 5.20
23 He Li (李贺) 3.70   4.98    China 3.71 5.91 5.61 3.70 5.63
24 Sky Guo (郭建欣) 4.01   4.98    Hong Kong 5.73 4.01 6.65 4.03 5.17
25 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 2.65   4.99    China 7.44 3.84 5.81 2.65 5.33
26 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.07   5.07    China 5.63 5.47 4.11 3.07 6.12
27 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 2.49   5.11    China 4.16 5.86 6.21 2.49 5.31
28 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.63   5.13    China 5.18 4.86 4.63 5.36 5.49
29 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 4.74   5.15    China 5.54 4.87 8.77 5.05 4.74
30 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 2.75   5.25    China 4.60 6.35 4.80 2.75 7.12
31 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.08   5.25    China 4.59 5.99 5.18 3.08 6.00
32 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 3.28   5.26    China 5.00 5.79 6.20 3.28 4.99
33 Yuan Xu (徐元) 2.53   5.34    China 6.31 4.74 14.36 2.53 4.96
34 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 4.65   5.39    China 6.04 4.65 5.07 6.32 5.05
35 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 4.05   5.43    China 4.67 5.80 6.29 4.05 5.82
36 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 3.54   5.50    China 5.21 8.62 5.57 3.54 5.71
37 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 3.56   5.51    China 7.71 3.56 4.89 6.36 5.27
38 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 2.96   5.54    China 6.31 5.10 5.82 2.96 5.71
39 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.12   5.58    China 6.35 4.77 7.38 5.61 4.12
40 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.68   5.60    China 5.42 6.93 6.61 2.68 4.78
41 Liang Rong (戎亮) 3.35   5.60    China 4.93 6.22 7.11 3.35 5.64
42 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 2.87   5.62    China 6.49 6.01 5.63 2.87 5.23
43 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 2.63   5.64    China 6.02 5.29 DNF 2.63 5.60
44 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.67   5.64    China 3.67 6.45 6.63 5.88 4.58
45 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 4.19   5.66    China 4.19 5.78 4.57 7.48 6.63
46 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 4.17   5.68    China 4.17 7.48 4.90 6.53 5.62
47 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 3.39   5.74    China 5.49 12.17 6.39 3.39 5.33
48 Hang Zhu (朱航) 4.23   5.89    China 4.93 7.41 5.34 4.23 7.99
49 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 4.35   5.94    China 5.96 6.01 4.35 5.86 7.44
50 Zian Song (宋子安) 2.87   5.97    China 4.04 7.40 6.97 2.87 6.89
51 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 3.55   5.97    China DNF 7.05 5.40 3.55 5.47
52 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 2.89   6.07    China 4.13 7.14 6.95 2.89 7.83
53 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.62   6.09    China 3.62 5.76 5.98 DNF 6.52
54 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 2.78   6.12    China 5.48 5.25 7.72 2.78 7.62
55 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 4.76   6.12    China 4.76 6.19 6.18 6.00 6.77
56 Jun Wang (王俊) 4.82   6.20    China 4.82 5.21 5.96 7.98 7.43
57 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 2.99   6.26    China DNF 5.86 6.87 2.99 6.06
58 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 3.56   6.28    China 3.56 7.15 5.98 5.71 7.60
59 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 3.21   6.33    China 3.33 12.04 3.61 3.21 12.62
60 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4.24   6.35    China 4.24 9.14 4.64 6.11 8.29
61 Yulong Bian (卞玉珑) 5.86   6.36    China 5.86 6.57 9.28 6.20 6.30
62 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 4.74   6.59    China 6.82 8.58 6.67 4.74 6.29
63 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.02   6.64    China 5.84 8.13 12.43 3.02 5.94
64 Xingyu He (何兴宇) 3.90   6.66    China 6.86 3.90 9.06 7.09 6.02
65 Kun Lu (陆堃) 4.23   6.66    China 5.92 7.47 6.59 4.23 15.93
66 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 5.43   6.66    China 6.58 6.62 6.79 7.20 5.43
67 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.79   6.68    China 6.24 6.87 6.92 8.81 5.79
68 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 4.76   6.76    China 4.76 7.56 6.23 8.05 6.50
69 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 4.92   6.83    China 4.92 8.34 6.20 6.96 7.33
70 Xuanrun He (何宣润) 3.70   6.86    China 7.43 7.69 6.84 3.70 6.30
71 Jie Cao (曹杰) 6.22   6.88    China 6.88 9.08 7.33 6.22 6.42
72 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 4.43   6.96    China 4.43 7.75 10.24 7.06 6.08
73 Jianyi Li (李健一) 3.06   7.07    China 5.63 8.37 7.21 3.06 8.47
74 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.79   7.07    China 6.96 7.01 8.44 7.23 5.79
75 Siyi Zhong (钟思邑) 6.16   7.08    China 6.16 DNF 7.28 6.70 7.25
76 Peng Wang (王鹏) 6.24   7.11    China 6.24 7.36 6.51 7.46 7.47
77 Jian Wang (王健) 5.85   7.14    China 9.23 6.44 8.72 5.85 6.25
78 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 5.78   7.20    China DNF 5.78 8.25 7.11 6.23
79 Ziqing Su (苏子卿) 4.61   7.26    China 6.29 8.16 4.61 7.34 8.45
80 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 3.11   7.29    China 5.88 10.54 5.46 3.11 13.32
81 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 6.02   7.29    China 6.71 9.01 8.81 6.35 6.02
82 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 5.79   7.31    China 5.79 8.76 7.53 7.58 6.83
83 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 6.05   7.31    China 7.72 8.41 7.61 6.05 6.59
84 Yu Kang (康渝) 6.76   7.31    China 6.96 8.66 6.76 7.66 7.31
85 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 6.70   7.33    China DNF 6.96 7.69 6.70 7.35
86 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 5.51   7.35    China 8.97 6.43 6.64 5.51 16.12
87 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 6.30   7.36    China 7.47 7.90 6.30 15.63 6.71
88 Jiachun Shen (沈佳淳) 4.26   7.39    China 13.38 7.75 9.00 4.26 5.42
89 Xinglin Yu (余星霖) 5.80   7.40    China 8.50 8.17 5.80 6.34 7.69
90 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 6.19   7.45    China 14.37 8.67 6.53 6.19 7.15
91 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 6.50   7.53    China 7.68 6.50 7.49 7.43 8.70
92 Qiang Liu (刘强) 3.50   7.56    China 9.40 3.50 7.40 7.74 7.55
93 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 3.70   7.62    China 6.01 9.54 7.31 3.70 9.83
94 Yinjie Gao (高胤杰) 4.97   7.68    China 4.97 DNF 7.68 7.98 7.37
95 Huan Yao (姚欢) 3.47   7.74    China 7.55 8.54 7.83 3.47 7.84
96 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 7.09   7.80    China DNF 7.86 7.44 8.11 7.09
97 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 3.37   8.02    China 6.48 11.74 DNF 3.37 5.83
98 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 6.84   8.03    China 6.98 9.04 10.62 6.84 8.07
99 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 3.43   8.07    China 17.69 8.40 7.77 3.43 8.04
100 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 7.33   8.08    China 7.33 9.30 8.69 7.69 7.87
101 Zihao Wang (汪梓浩) 6.33   8.27    China 6.33 9.22 7.77 8.53 8.50
102 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 6.30   8.31    China 12.71 9.25 8.20 7.48 6.30
103 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 6.97   8.53    China 6.97 8.03 9.35 8.21 DNF
104 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 5.68   8.58    China 5.68 8.80 10.31 11.47 6.64
105 Zheng Zhao (赵政) 6.83   8.58    China 9.22 9.59 6.83 6.93 9.81
106 Qiyu Li (李骐宇) 7.03   8.58    China 7.74 10.57 8.25 7.03 9.75
107 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 7.92   8.62    China 9.50 7.97 12.53 8.40 7.92
108 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 7.18   8.66    China 7.18 8.66 11.82 8.60 8.71
109 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 7.20   8.71    China 10.16 8.51 8.05 9.57 7.20
110 Baowen Zhang (张宝文) 4.75   8.75    China 9.43 8.79 13.50 4.75 8.03
111 Yuming Chen (陈昱铭) 7.56   8.86    China 8.26 9.19 10.70 9.14 7.56
112 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 6.93   9.03    China 9.45 6.93 9.25 8.83 9.02
113 Mintao Zhu (朱旻涛) 5.19   9.06    China 7.61 13.77 10.96 5.19 8.62
114 Teng Jun (隽腾) 4.75   9.14    China 1:03.91 8.63 12.28 4.75 6.52
115 Xianfeng Zhang (张先锋) 4.58   9.25    China 4.58 7.43 18.10 6.68 13.63
116 Xuanyang Zhu (朱暄飏) 4.25   9.38    China 8.54 10.21 9.40 4.25 11.59
117 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 7.42   9.50    China 7.59 7.42 11.28 9.64 DNF
118 Hang Yu (禹杭) 7.68   9.63    China 7.68 10.82 12.69 8.50 9.57
119 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 7.88   10.53    China 20.82 10.32 10.27 7.88 11.00
120 Zhihang Yu (于之航) 8.57   11.06    China 12.35 10.18 10.64 12.60 8.57
121 Yiwei Xu (徐一玮) 7.86   11.24    China 7.86 8.87 15.99 15.37 9.47
122 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 6.99   11.26    China DNF 14.52 6.99 10.27 9.00
123 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 9.03   11.35    China DNF 12.98 11.00 9.03 10.08
124 Zhicheng Zhu (朱志诚) 4.56   11.43    China 4.56 11.47 13.96 11.05 11.78
125 Qi Chen (陈奇) 8.55   11.50    China 11.60 8.55 10.97 11.92 DNF
126 Minqi Xu (徐敏琦) 8.59   11.55    China 14.49 10.78 14.47 8.59 9.40
127 Yu Ye (叶宇) 6.83   11.72    China 14.16 10.55 6.83 10.44 23.36
128 Weibin Xu (许伟斌) 5.08   12.28    China 8.15 12.98 DNF 5.08 15.72
129 Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩) 6.77   12.35    China 6.77 DNF 12.10 12.16 12.79
130 Chang Liu (刘畅) 9.60   12.36    China 18.25 10.87 9.60 15.63 10.59
131 Yixuan Liu (刘奕萱) 10.48   12.98    China 15.51 11.87 15.95 11.57 10.48
132 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 11.01   13.16    China 12.06 14.32 13.09 16.05 11.01
133 Yue Yu (于越) 9.47   13.25    China 12.34 16.21 15.30 9.47 12.12
134 Yinuo Zhao (赵伊诺) 8.96   13.54    China 14.83 11.87 15.77 13.91 8.96
135 Siqi Chen (陈斯齐) 13.54   15.04    China 18.45 15.50 14.29 15.32 13.54
136 Rui Su (苏睿) 11.27   15.19    China DNF 17.56 13.33 11.27 14.68
137 Qi Rui (芮琦) 8.87   16.15    China 18.77 18.82 20.38 8.87 10.85
138 Zimo Zhu (朱子默) 10.14   17.54    China 20.46 22.83 10.14 11.91 20.25
139 Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) 6.58   DNF    China DNF 11.46 6.58 7.92 DNF
140 Yannuo Du (杜妍诺) 7.65   DNF    China DNF DNF 15.24 7.65 29.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.75   1.93    China 1.95 1.95 3.50 1.75 1.88
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.59   2.09    China 3.63 1.72 2.68 1.59 1.86
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.23   3.28    China 2.23 2.57 4.68 DNF 2.60
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 2.45   3.28    China 3.21 4.59 2.45 3.60 3.04
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.50   3.52    China 2.50 3.66 3.25 4.12 3.66
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.05   3.72    China 3.14 3.05 5.07 4.21 3.80
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.89   3.92    China 3.55 2.89 4.47 3.74 5.87
8 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 3.51   3.97    China 3.71 3.97 4.35 3.51 4.23
9 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.61   4.02    China 4.13 4.25 6.08 3.61 3.69
10 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.60   4.07    China 2.60 5.57 4.49 3.46 4.25
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.49   4.16    China 3.72 4.90 4.36 3.49 4.41
12 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 3.75   4.17    China 4.03 4.36 3.75 4.13 4.79
13 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.79   4.49    China 4.34 9.75 3.91 3.79 5.21
14 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 3.57   4.50    China 8.34 4.20 4.88 3.57 4.43
15 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.24   4.54    China 4.41 4.24 6.93 4.28 4.94
16 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.25   4.55    China 4.46 4.60 4.60 4.25 5.03
17 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.62   4.57    China 5.03 5.01 3.67 10.05 3.62
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.79   4.65    China 3.79 5.14 4.35 6.41 4.46
19 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 4.01   4.81    China 4.69 4.75 4.99 5.23 4.01
20 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 4.57   4.84    China 4.65 4.85 6.66 4.57 5.01
21 Yuan Xu (徐元) 3.98   4.91    China 4.44 4.89 6.22 3.98 5.41
22 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.96   4.95    China 2.96 7.83 6.06 4.09 4.71
23 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 3.43   4.97    China 3.43 6.64 5.30 4.69 4.91
24 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 4.27   5.01    China 4.85 7.81 4.58 5.61 4.27
25 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 4.61   5.01    China 4.84 5.47 5.76 4.71 4.61
26 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 3.39   5.06    China 3.39 20.23 4.38 5.81 4.98
27 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 3.05   5.08    China 3.05 3.91 6.47 7.36 4.85
28 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 4.55   5.09    China 4.73 4.55 10.41 4.87 5.68
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.97   5.14    China 5.06 3.97 4.48 5.88 7.03
30 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 4.18   5.15    China 5.07 5.68 4.71 5.69 4.18
31 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 3.33   5.25    China DNF 5.91 4.33 3.33 5.51
32 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 2.96   5.26    China 5.63 5.15 5.00 2.96 DNF
33 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 3.43   5.30    China 3.43 5.98 7.77 4.43 5.48
34 Liang Rong (戎亮) 4.60   5.34    China 5.39 5.85 6.19 4.78 4.60
35 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2.70   5.35    China 2.70 8.65 6.16 4.99 4.89
36 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 3.77   5.37    China 3.77 8.09 5.54 5.80 4.76
37 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 4.32   5.38    China 6.25 4.32 7.42 4.80 5.09
38 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 4.44   5.38    China 4.68 5.99 6.50 4.44 5.48
39 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.45   5.38    China 5.73 4.92 5.50 9.10 4.45
40 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.89   5.59    China 4.89 6.33 5.42 5.51 5.85
41 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 3.95   5.66    China 3.95 4.92 8.85 6.43 5.62
42 Zhao Wang (王钊) 5.30   5.68    China 5.30 5.34 6.93 5.64 6.07
43 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 5.18   5.71    China 6.03 5.82 6.17 5.27 5.18
44 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 4.25   5.84    China 5.27 8.34 4.25 6.04 6.20
45 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 4.37   5.86    China 6.16 4.37 6.28 6.78 5.15
46 Hang Zhu (朱航) 3.53   5.93    China 3.53 5.86 7.92 6.91 5.03
47 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.18   6.03    China 4.18 5.90 6.98 5.21 8.55
48 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 5.60   6.04    China 9.01 5.78 5.60 6.61 5.74
49 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 4.55   6.11    China 5.19 7.25 5.89 16.75 4.55
50 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 4.72   6.15    China 6.74 7.49 6.12 5.59 4.72
51 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.88   6.16    China 5.90 6.40 7.33 5.88 6.17
52 Jianfei Shan (单剑飞) 3.84   6.17    China 3.84 7.26 17.37 4.99 6.27
53 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 3.56   6.20    China 3.56 7.97 10.30 4.04 6.60
54 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 4.72   6.26    China 4.77 7.29 6.74 7.27 4.72
55 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 3.14   6.28    China 3.14 5.44 7.68 7.23 6.17
56 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.65   6.35    China 5.10 6.79 4.65 7.17 7.88
57 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 4.88   6.37    China 6.02 6.72 6.38 11.50 4.88
58 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3.57   6.45    China 3.57 7.85 11.08 4.86 6.65
59 He Li (李贺) 4.68   6.47    China 4.68 5.70 5.71 7.99 10.72
60 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.18   6.48    China 7.49 6.96 5.18 6.12 6.35
61 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 4.59   6.55    China 4.59 6.11 7.20 6.44 7.11
62 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 5.59   6.57    China 5.59 5.80 8.69 7.41 6.51
63 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 4.95   6.64    China 4.95 7.37 7.89 5.80 6.76
64 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 4.61   6.67    China 6.30 4.61 7.01 8.45 6.69
65 Peng Wang (王鹏) 4.27   6.71    China 4.27 8.49 8.26 5.26 6.62
66 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.52   6.74    China 5.90 4.52 6.66 7.66 DNF
67 Huan Yao (姚欢) 5.42   6.83    China 6.60 5.42 6.89 7.31 7.00
68 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 5.84   6.84    China 7.08 6.46 14.50 6.98 5.84
69 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.37   6.91    China 12.02 5.19 8.11 7.43 4.37
70 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 4.79   7.01    China 15.86 4.79 6.23 6.74 8.05
71 Kun Lu (陆堃) 5.41   7.05    China 7.69 9.16 5.41 6.28 7.17
72 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 6.66   7.08    China 8.41 6.66 7.07 7.44 6.72
73 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 5.06   7.17    China 8.58 8.03 7.25 5.06 6.22
74 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.92   7.20    China 7.42 7.93 6.99 4.92 7.18
75 Qiang Liu (刘强) 5.94   7.22    China 6.00 5.94 8.52 7.15 8.92
76 Yitong Luo (骆亦桐) 3.43   7.28    China 3.43 7.06 8.35 9.69 6.42
77 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.08   7.30    China 4.08 DNF 6.84 8.12 6.95
78 Jianyi Li (李健一) 6.74   7.47    China 6.74 7.36 6.80 8.82 8.25
79 Ziqing Su (苏子卿) 3.69   7.59    China 3.69 9.32 8.74 7.33 6.71
80 Jie Cao (曹杰) 6.01   8.46    China 9.89 6.01 6.10 9.38 10.17
81 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 5.11   8.50    China DNF 8.89 8.96 5.11 7.65
82 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 6.03   8.76    China 10.05 8.44 6.03 7.78 12.51
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.39   1.66   AsR  China 2.37 1.70 1.64 1.65 1.39
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.76   2.44    China 1.76 2.55 2.13 2.65 3.33
3 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 1.85   3.55    China 3.73 4.24 2.67 1.85 4.73
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.76   3.58    China 4.94 2.95 2.76 3.26 4.53
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.38   3.68    China 3.81 3.75 5.48 3.38 3.49
6 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2.49   3.69    China 2.83 5.06 2.49 4.81 3.42
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.27   3.74    China 5.26 3.88 3.91 3.43 3.27
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.35   3.77    China 4.59 3.64 2.35 6.37 3.07
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3.22   3.80    China 3.55 4.38 3.22 3.63 4.22
10 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.78   4.02    China 4.26 4.00 9.04 3.78 3.80
11 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 4.10   4.44    China 5.11 4.29 4.44 4.10 4.58
12 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 3.90   4.56    China 4.08 4.85 3.90 5.04 4.76
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yongting You (尤永庭) 28.29   31.75    China 28.29 32.11 35.47 34.11 29.03
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 28.57   33.83    China 28.57 36.46 31.94 33.10 37.61
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 34.40   35.53    China 36.59 34.40 38.01 34.68 35.31
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 30.36   36.59    China 38.57 34.15 39.11 37.05 30.36
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.88   37.19    China 42.93 36.48 33.88 37.65 37.44
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 34.76   37.45    China 38.82 35.47 38.05 34.76 40.35
7 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 32.81   37.90    China 57.30 32.81 39.79 38.16 35.76
8 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 35.86   38.23    China 36.86 39.53 38.35 35.86 39.49
9 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 37.20   39.54    China 37.20 37.66 40.70 40.25 42.50
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 31.70   39.91    China 43.32 34.04 42.37 31.70 44.14
11 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 33.33   40.66    China 33.33 43.13 42.48 41.36 38.14
12 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 37.29   40.76    China 42.83 37.29 40.94 38.51 43.16
13 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 34.70   40.86    China 52.61 34.70 40.99 37.46 44.12
14 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 39.20   41.25    China 39.20 40.01 58.38 40.31 43.44
15 Wei Wei (韦薇) 39.69   43.30    China 39.69 42.29 48.27 41.90 45.72
16 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 40.21   43.49    China 44.07 43.82 42.59 40.21 44.21
17 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 39.99   43.53    China 43.60 43.42 44.72 39.99 43.58
18 Rong Fan (樊榕) 43.19   44.35    China 44.99 43.19 44.67 43.40 45.91
19 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 39.19   44.39    China 47.69 43.62 39.19 51.18 41.86
20 Zian Song (宋子安) 41.45   44.92    China 46.14 48.48 43.23 45.38 41.45
21 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 42.23   45.07    Hong Kong 53.16 43.15 46.96 45.10 42.23
22 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 45.34   46.08    China 47.20 45.34 45.47 45.56 48.93
23 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 42.54   47.32    China 42.54 54.33 46.01 53.29 42.66
24 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 42.82   47.64    China 42.82 54.15 46.29 46.09 50.55
25 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 47.02   48.54    China 48.89 47.02 48.29 49.86 48.44
26 Lei Wang (汪磊) 42.78   48.56    China 49.52 52.13 42.78 46.41 49.75
27 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 38.73   48.64    China 45.97 44.66 55.29 38.73 55.47
28 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 43.09   48.69    China 43.09 43.92 49.89 1:02.43 52.27
29 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 44.03   48.88    China 53.77 48.90 45.07 44.03 52.66
30 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 44.93   49.04    China 1:05.50 49.56 49.08 48.48 44.93
31 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 44.13   49.18    China 54.75 44.13 48.82 50.72 48.01
32 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 48.04   51.70    China 54.27 48.04 50.52 50.32 59.31
33 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 43.01   51.83    China 53.05 43.01 51.55 53.24 50.88
34 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 47.32   52.83    China 53.64 50.64 54.22 47.32 57.66
35 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 46.30   52.93    China 59.80 49.39 55.24 46.30 54.16
36 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 45.57   53.06    China 45.57 57.39 51.87 49.93 57.97
37 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 47.84   53.26    China 47.84 54.33 55.96 50.46 55.00
38 Zhao Wang (王钊) 48.73   53.33    China 50.04 1:01.08 48.73 56.42 53.54
39 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 45.72   53.49    China 51.45 45.72 54.02 55.45 55.01
40 Teng Jun (隽腾) 50.10   53.61    China 50.10 51.53 1:00.94 56.65 52.65
41 Han Dong (董晗) 50.21   54.12    China 50.21 53.43 54.68 54.26 DNF
42 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 47.52   54.81    China 57.47 52.21 DNF 54.74 47.52
43 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 51.54   55.74    China 54.02 58.59 51.54 54.61 1:01.73
44 Hang Zhu (朱航) 52.99   57.18    China 1:02.82 52.99 1:00.33 54.85 56.37
45 Jian Wang (王健) 46.01   57.83    China 1:00.86 46.01 55.93 58.55 59.01
46 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 54.58   58.25    China 56.16 54.58 57.96 1:00.64 1:01.03
47 Peng Wang (王鹏) 50.11   58.32    China 50.11 DNF 1:03.51 52.57 58.87
48 Shuaigang Song (宋帅钢) 56.54      China 59.04 56.54
49 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 57.09      China 57.09 58.15
50 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 57.21      China 57.21 DNF
51 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 57.60      China 1:08.92 57.60
52 Zheng Chen (陈政) 57.72      China 57.72 1:09.08
53 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 58.27      China 58.27 1:02.16
54 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 58.80      China 1:11.84 58.80
55 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 58.85      China 1:01.60 58.85
56 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 1:00.59      China 1:00.59 1:02.16
57 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 1:00.72      China 1:06.21 1:00.72
58 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 1:02.66      China 1:11.09 1:02.66
59 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 1:02.78      China 1:02.78 1:13.61
60 Jun Wang (王俊) 1:03.95      China 1:13.16 1:03.95
61 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:04.45      China 1:04.45 1:11.61
62 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 1:04.47      China DNF 1:04.47
63 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 1:04.80      China DNF 1:04.80
64 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:05.86      China 1:05.86 1:11.89
65 Yuan Xu (徐元) 1:08.62      China 1:08.62 1:08.74
66 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 1:10.31      China 1:10.31 DNF
67 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 1:11.44      China 1:11.44 DNF
68 Hang Yu (禹杭) 1:12.80      China 1:16.75 1:12.80
69 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 1:12.84      China 1:14.24 1:12.84
70 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 1:13.14      China 1:13.14 DNF
71 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 1:19.92      China 1:19.92 DNF
72 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) DNF      China DNF DNF
72 Haoran Xu (许浩然) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 32.30   33.05    China 32.91 32.30 33.18 33.05 39.41
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 27.66   33.49    China 27.66 29.63 36.40 37.72 34.45
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 29.22   34.45    China 35.43 35.73 38.07 29.22 32.20
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 30.63   35.01    China 34.97 30.63 36.75 33.32 42.40
5 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 34.28   35.20    China 36.52 34.28 34.80 42.13 34.28
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 33.95   36.21    China 34.67 38.11 37.21 33.95 36.75
7 Wei Wang (王炜) 34.59   37.23    China 43.39 37.68 37.09 34.59 36.92
8 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 37.33   38.12    China 39.39 38.75 37.33 37.53 38.07
9 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 32.85   38.15    China 54.53 36.76 32.85 35.66 42.04
10 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 32.38   40.20    China 32.38 56.87 39.96 42.26 38.37
11 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 32.69   41.56    China 41.53 42.98 32.69 41.36 41.78
12 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 38.95   42.68    China 38.95 41.99 54.80 40.71 45.33
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 55.94   1:02.54    China 55.94 1:05.58 1:06.30 1:05.96 56.08
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:00.86   1:06.53    China 1:06.65 1:03.22 1:00.86 1:12.26 1:09.72
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:06.45   1:08.56    China 1:06.45 1:08.68 1:08.65 1:08.34 1:14.63
4 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:00.71   1:09.79    China 1:06.05 1:52.36 1:05.93 1:17.38 1:00.71
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:04.62   1:10.30    China 1:08.72 1:15.76 1:12.22 1:04.62 1:09.97
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:08.37   1:12.57    China 1:15.80 1:10.88 1:11.04 1:22.18 1:08.37
7 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:06.47   1:14.21    China 1:06.47 1:12.54 1:13.84 1:16.25 1:16.25
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:13.11   1:15.49    China 1:13.11 1:14.94 1:17.42 1:14.12 1:21.40
9 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:09.16   1:17.35    China 1:09.16 1:20.70 1:19.15 1:17.63 1:15.28
10 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:15.77   1:19.59    China 1:17.89 1:21.52 1:19.76 1:21.12 1:15.77
11 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:15.12   1:20.43    China 1:18.83 1:22.69 1:25.71 1:19.76 1:15.12
12 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:16.57   1:21.17    China 1:22.44 1:23.82 1:17.26 1:26.34 1:16.57
13 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:12.65   1:21.35    China 1:24.45 1:12.65 1:20.48 1:25.85 1:19.12
14 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:15.04   1:22.35    China 1:15.04 1:40.37 1:16.10 1:22.56 1:28.40
15 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:21.28   1:23.23    China 1:26.97 1:22.98 1:22.10 1:21.28 1:24.62
16 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:11.27   1:23.60    China 1:19.90 1:11.27 1:24.57 1:34.09 1:26.32
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:18.93   1:23.94    China 1:25.27 1:38.04 1:21.34 1:18.93 1:25.21
18 Wei Wang (王炜) 1:18.29   1:24.39    China 1:26.69 1:18.29 1:27.45 1:23.63 1:22.84
19 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:24.36   1:25.52    China 1:25.07 1:24.36 1:25.96 1:35.52 1:25.53
20 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 1:19.25   1:26.13    China 1:36.65 1:26.24 1:24.64 1:19.25 1:27.51
21 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:10.45   1:26.71    China 1:30.30 1:36.25 1:10.45 1:22.12 1:27.71
22 Rong Fan (樊榕) 1:14.42   1:27.05    China 1:37.55 1:33.35 1:27.37 1:14.42 1:20.44
23 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:09.71   1:27.37    China 1:09.71 1:26.94 1:25.91 DNF 1:29.25
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 1:19.16   1:28.01    China 1:34.53 1:19.16 1:24.62 1:38.07 1:24.89
25 Han Dong (董晗) 1:25.93   1:28.11    China 1:25.93 1:30.18 1:26.23 1:27.92 1:31.13
26 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:24.68   1:29.29    China 1:24.68 1:27.88 1:31.40 1:30.09 1:29.89
27 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:26.00   1:31.63    China 1:26.00 1:34.28 1:31.66 1:28.94 1:39.94
28 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 1:28.95   1:34.76    Hong Kong 1:28.96 1:34.56 1:28.95 1:45.81 1:40.77
29 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 1:30.07   1:37.70    China 1:38.14 1:52.15 1:35.03 1:30.07 1:39.93
30 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:32.97   1:40.05    China 1:40.36 1:32.97 1:39.85 1:51.46 1:39.94
31 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 1:37.55   1:40.14    China 1:40.14 1:38.54 1:52.43 1:37.55 1:41.74
32 Yuan Xu (徐元) 1:34.79   1:41.83    China 1:34.79 1:45.72 1:35.01 1:44.77 1:54.58
33 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:32.81   1:43.37    China 1:47.75 1:43.72 1:38.63 1:55.67 1:32.81
34 Shuaigang Song (宋帅钢) 1:38.84   1:43.99    China 1:46.25 1:40.84 2:01.31 1:38.84 1:44.87
35 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 1:39.11   1:45.17    China 1:49.24 1:39.11 1:41.29 1:44.97 1:57.88
36 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:36.82   1:46.40    China 2:02.68 1:37.10 1:41.91 2:00.20 1:36.82
37 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 1:37.62   1:46.81    China 1:39.92 1:44.86 1:37.62 1:55.66 1:58.54
38 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 1:47.09   1:48.89    China 1:48.11 1:50.12 2:08.51 1:48.43 1:47.09
39 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:40.88   1:49.23    China 2:01.67 1:40.88 1:49.27 1:47.57 1:50.85
40 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 1:35.93   1:51.55    China 2:02.01 1:48.37 1:35.93 1:46.78 1:59.50
41 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 1:36.38   1:54.93    China 2:04.76 1:47.22 1:36.38 1:59.89 1:57.68
42 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 1:42.46   2:01.82    China 2:07.40 1:44.78 2:14.72 2:13.27 1:42.46
43 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 1:47.24   2:11.31    China 1:47.24 2:11.60 DNF 2:18.43 2:03.90
44 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 1:50.76      China 1:50.76 1:53.71
45 Hang Zhu (朱航) 1:51.77      China 1:57.01 1:51.77
46 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 1:55.00      China 1:55.00 2:12.51
47 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 1:55.99      China 2:04.55 1:55.99
48 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 1:57.64      China 2:07.65 1:57.64
49 Zhao Wang (王钊) 1:59.84      China 1:59.84 2:00.44
50 Hang Yu (禹杭) 2:06.72      China 2:06.72 2:22.70
51 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 2:19.93      China 2:25.44 2:19.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 54.85   1:02.18    China 1:02.73 1:03.54 1:00.81 1:02.99 54.85
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:03.07   1:05.95    China 1:13.40 1:08.06 1:05.24 1:03.07 1:04.56
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:06.66   1:09.38    China 1:14.80 1:06.66 1:08.77 1:11.23 1:08.15
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 1:06.53   1:11.91    China 1:11.46 1:12.81 1:16.45 1:06.53 1:11.46
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:05.29   1:12.27    China DNF 1:10.68 1:13.35 1:12.79 1:05.29
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 1:02.39   1:13.63    China 1:02.39 1:12.70 1:14.48 1:14.03 1:14.15
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 1:13.81   1:15.43    China 1:15.10 1:13.81 1:17.36 1:37.30 1:13.82
8 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:12.36   1:18.90    China 1:19.93 1:27.12 1:12.36 1:20.12 1:16.66
9 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:14.53   1:20.25    China 1:20.95 1:14.53 1:17.47 1:22.33 1:28.13
10 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:13.23   1:20.87    China 1:28.04 1:24.89 1:13.23 1:15.64 1:22.08
11 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 1:16.35   1:23.72    China 1:23.66 1:16.35 1:24.80 1:24.61 1:22.89
12 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:27.30   1:34.28    China 1:37.17 1:42.76 1:27.51 1:27.30 1:38.17
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:40.32   AsR 2:01.71    China 1:40.32 1:59.79 2:25.03
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:55.28   2:07.38    China 2:14.08 1:55.28 2:12.78
3 Rong Fan (樊榕) 2:03.56   2:08.84    China 2:12.84 2:10.11 2:03.56
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:04.04   2:12.95    China 2:18.47 2:16.33 2:04.04
5 Yongting You (尤永庭) 2:09.66   2:16.67    China 2:23.21 2:09.66 2:17.15
6 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 2:19.31   2:23.83    China 2:29.24 2:19.31 2:22.93
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 2:20.62   2:25.95    China 2:22.54 2:20.62 2:34.69
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2:18.85   2:27.40    China 2:41.10 2:18.85 2:22.24
9 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2:13.10   2:30.74    China 2:13.10 2:28.30 2:50.83
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:31.28   2:35.50    China 2:39.08 2:31.28 2:36.15
11 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 2:30.55   2:35.59    China 2:39.84 2:30.55 2:36.39
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:15.59   2:39.04    China 2:15.59 2:19.78 3:21.76
13 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 2:41.24   2:47.06    China 2:55.59 2:44.36 2:41.24
14 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:40.69   2:53.54    China 3:03.51 2:56.42 2:40.69
15 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 2:41.35   2:54.37    China 2:56.13 2:41.35 3:05.63
16 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 2:50.28   3:00.66    China 2:50.28 3:05.40 3:06.29
17 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 2:46.43   3:04.83    Hong Kong 2:50.06 3:37.99 2:46.43
18 Wei Wang (王炜) 2:42.24   3:09.16    China 3:40.22 2:42.24 3:05.02
19 Yuan Xu (徐元) 2:58.16   3:10.86    China 2:58.16 3:17.83 3:16.60
20 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:09.39   3:14.44    China 3:21.34 3:09.39 3:12.60
21 Hang Zhu (朱航) 3:04.19   3:20.58    China 3:04.19 3:19.56 3:37.99
22 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3:18.73   3:21.81    China 3:24.64 3:18.73 3:22.07
23 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 3:14.38   3:27.28    China 3:34.67 3:14.38 3:32.79
24 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 3:12.47   3:30.53    China 3:43.17 3:12.47 3:35.96
25 Shuaigang Song (宋帅钢) 3:17.75   3:31.67    China 3:30.78 3:17.75 3:46.49
26 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 3:04.17   3:35.76    China 3:27.13 4:15.97 3:04.17
27 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 3:27.67   3:35.87    China 3:39.30 3:27.67 3:40.63
28 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 3:26.87   3:43.21    China 3:35.19 4:07.58 3:26.87
29 Lei Wang (汪磊) 2:38.23   DNF    China 2:38.23 2:59.11 DNF
30 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:41.96   DNF    China 3:02.19 2:41.96 DNF
31 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 3:30.47   DNF    China 3:30.47 3:38.13 DNF
32 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 4:12.41      China 4:12.41
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:25.90   2:35.42    China 2:25.90 2:41.62 2:38.73
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:54.92   2:59.68    China 2:54.92 3:01.68 3:02.44
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3:06.89   3:13.42    China 3:19.59 3:13.77 3:06.89
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 3:10.58   3:17.25    China 3:13.58 3:10.58 3:27.59
5 Rong Fan (樊榕) 3:17.00   3:23.99    China 3:22.15 3:17.00 3:32.82
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:10.11   3:24.89    China 3:41.93 3:10.11 3:22.63
7 Yongting You (尤永庭) 3:21.99   3:27.54    China 3:25.69 3:34.93 3:21.99
8 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 3:28.21   3:34.73    China 3:33.86 3:42.12 3:28.21
9 Han Dong (董晗) 3:25.12   3:34.79    China 3:25.12 3:53.58 3:25.67
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 3:44.25   3:49.05    China 3:44.25 3:54.92 3:47.99
11 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 3:35.26   3:49.06    China 4:11.46 3:40.46 3:35.26
12 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 3:44.29   4:00.99    China 3:54.60 4:24.07 3:44.29
13 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 3:55.13   4:01.93    China 3:55.13 4:12.40 3:58.27
14 Lei Wang (汪磊) 4:05.34   4:14.89    China 4:05.34 4:30.92 4:08.40
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:17.17   4:23.67    China 4:28.10 4:17.17 4:25.75
16 Hang Zhu (朱航) 4:22.11   4:25.51    China 4:22.11 4:22.92 4:31.51
17 Yuan Xu (徐元) 4:25.11   4:29.82    China 4:38.82 4:25.11 4:25.52
18 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4:26.65   4:31.59    China 4:40.54 4:27.58 4:26.65
19 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 4:11.84   4:32.71    China 4:11.84 4:45.62 4:40.68
20 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 4:09.58   4:35.11    China 4:56.62 4:39.13 4:09.58
21 Wei Wei (韦薇) 4:04.24   4:36.51    China 4:13.11 5:32.19 4:04.24
22 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 4:33.65   4:38.07    China 4:41.65 4:33.65 4:38.91
23 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4:25.82   4:40.04    China 4:46.57 4:25.82 4:47.73
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 4:26.18   4:52.91    China 4:26.18 4:31.50 5:41.04
25 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 3:54.34   DNF    Hong Kong 4:14.34 DNF 3:54.34
26 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 5:08.12      China 5:08.12
27 Shuaigang Song (宋帅钢) 5:10.61      China 5:10.61
28 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 5:22.99      China 5:22.99
29 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 5:42.90      China 5:42.90
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.32   DNF    China 25.38 23.32 DNF
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 54.12   DNF    China 54.12 DNF DNF
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:00.42   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:00.42
4 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 1:55.99   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:55.99
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:59.08   DNF    China DNF 1:59.08 DNF
6 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 2:28.98   DNF    China DNF 2:28.98 3:09.29
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:29.80   3:05.72    China 3:36.62 2:29.80 3:10.74
8 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:34.99   DNF    China DNF 2:34.99 3:24.71
9 Guangbo Liu (刘广博) 2:38.07   DNF    China 3:12.76 2:38.07 DNF
10 Haitian Yang (杨海天) 3:39.75   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:39.75
11 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 3:43.23   DNF    China 3:43.23 DNF 4:49.44
12 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Fengqi Dai (代凤奇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.76   DNF    China 25.20 DNF 21.76
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 41.58   DNF    China DNF DNF 41.58
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 53.31   DNF    China 53.31 53.67 DNF
4 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 1:33.63   DNF    China DNF 2:16.57 1:33.63
5 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 1:36.95   2:23.55    China 2:32.10 3:01.60 1:36.95
6 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 2:04.24   DNF    China 2:11.02 DNF 2:04.24
7 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:10.67   DNF    China DNF 2:10.67 DNF
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:22.94   DNF    China DNF 2:22.94 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.39   13.87    China 11.39 DNF 12.10 14.36 15.16
2 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 13.54   14.78    China 16.11 13.54 19.01 14.30 13.94
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.87   15.32    China 17.33 13.87 14.99 16.32 14.66
4 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 13.84   15.43    China 15.05 17.22 17.79 14.03 13.84
5 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.92   15.65    China 19.36 13.49 DNF 14.10 11.92
6 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 15.86   16.58    China 17.84 15.93 15.86 18.05 15.97
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 14.31   17.20    China 18.62 19.47 17.57 14.31 15.42
8 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.68   17.42    China 13.68 18.90 16.86 18.97 16.50
9 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 14.09   17.90    China 19.41 17.41 17.85 18.44 14.09
10 Wei Wei (韦薇) 15.62   17.90    China 17.05 20.05 15.62 17.37 19.28
11 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 17.11   18.48    China 20.11 18.18 18.46 18.79 17.11
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.29   18.71    China 19.41 19.25 18.18 18.70 17.29
13 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 17.01   18.92    China 20.94 17.01 25.09 18.02 17.81
14 Kailong Li (李开隆) 12.31   19.08    China 17.36 19.80 20.09 24.09 12.31
15 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.54   19.15    China 19.97 17.62 19.85 21.47 16.54
16 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 16.52   19.19    China 21.66 17.36 16.52 24.10 18.56
17 Zelin Chen (陈泽霖) 15.28   19.34    China 23.94 19.13 19.28 19.62 15.28
18 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 16.14   19.62    China 39.69 18.44 20.03 20.38 16.14
19 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 17.34   20.07    China 19.53 19.85 20.83 27.06 17.34
20 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 17.88   20.07    China 17.88 21.08 22.88 20.20 18.92
21 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 13.61   20.49    China 13.61 20.84 20.79 DNF 19.84
22 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 18.11   20.82    China 21.05 20.14 18.11 21.26 25.44
23 Wei Wang (王炜) 17.05   21.06    China 21.04 21.34 23.52 20.80 17.05
24 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 16.28   21.11    China 20.81 21.46 40.60 21.07 16.28
25 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 16.83   21.48    China 23.16 16.83 23.29 32.54 17.98
26 Han Dong (董晗) 19.28   21.72    China 19.57 19.28 23.56 26.10 22.04
27 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 19.42   21.75    China 21.74 19.42 24.12 20.26 23.24
28 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 19.23   22.18    China 25.41 21.10 21.88 23.57 19.23
29 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 21.49   22.32    China 22.00 23.16 21.49 26.09 21.79
30 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 21.19   23.18    China 22.53 22.96 21.19 24.05 24.60
31 Yuan Xu (徐元) 22.11   23.18    China 30.86 22.11 22.68 22.90 23.96
32 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 21.90   23.27    China 21.90 23.45 24.38 27.75 21.97
33 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 21.45   23.39    China 24.07 21.45 34.47 24.13 21.97
34 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 21.71   23.73    China 21.71 26.45 29.83 22.13 22.61
35 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 16.91   23.94    China 24.29 24.30 27.35 23.24 16.91
36 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.56   24.11    China 20.69 21.77 35.18 29.88 18.56
37 Lei Wang (汪磊) 21.69   24.23    China 25.51 25.55 23.42 23.76 21.69
38 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 20.70   24.51    China 24.12 23.77 28.92 25.64 20.70
39 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 21.89   25.58    China 28.70 23.58 30.31 24.45 21.89
40 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 16.94   26.04    China 25.27 29.33 32.74 23.51 16.94
41 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 21.19   26.43    China 25.26 25.10 28.94 DNF 21.19
42 Peng Wang (王鹏) 22.82   26.59    China 28.08 26.94 25.14 27.69 22.82
43 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 25.79   26.64    China DNF 25.79 27.80 25.91 26.20
44 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 23.73   26.69    Hong Kong 24.76 36.19 27.96 23.73 27.34
45 Rui Tang (唐睿) 20.92   26.70    China 29.38 28.46 22.26 39.87 20.92
46 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 23.31   26.87    China 25.51 31.79 27.34 27.75 23.31
47 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 24.91   27.30    China 24.91 28.92 27.32 25.85 28.73
48 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 18.16   27.32    China 40.74 26.35 22.88 32.73 18.16
49 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 23.81   27.33    China 32.18 23.81 26.45 29.81 25.73
50 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 22.57   27.57    China 49.36 28.96 22.57 28.10 25.66
51 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 20.62   27.64    China 31.82 21.83 31.13 29.96 20.62
52 Zhao Wang (王钊) 21.71   27.93    China 33.21 21.71 DNF 25.42 25.15
53 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 22.89   28.26    China 26.03 31.29 22.89 27.45 DNF
54 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 27.42   28.53    China 28.24 29.05 27.42 30.33 28.30
55 Zixiang Wei (魏子翔) 23.61   28.98    China 33.83 29.42 27.51 30.00 23.61
56 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 18.46   29.66    China 32.06 27.09 29.84 32.12 18.46
57 Hang Yu (禹杭) 25.97   29.77    China 38.95 29.76 30.48 25.97 29.07
58 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 27.21   29.82    China 35.26 27.21 27.88 32.33 29.26
59 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 22.49   30.25    China DNF 22.49 41.26 26.58 22.92
60 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 28.13   30.62    China 34.15 29.13 38.84 28.13 28.57
61 Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程) 28.12   31.42    China 28.12 33.25 34.52 28.70 32.31
62 Yipin Lü (吕一品) 27.29   32.24    China 27.29 33.47 32.92 33.37 30.42
63 Jian Wang (王健) 25.69   32.29    China 28.23 37.29 46.69 31.35 25.69
64 Zexin Yin (尹泽新) 21.50   32.50    China 50.65 25.21 31.82 40.48 21.50
65 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 29.51   34.78    China DNF 29.51 30.86 36.89 36.59
66 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 30.34      China 33.32 30.34
67 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 30.65      China 32.29 30.65
68 Jie Cao (曹杰) 31.65      China 33.36 31.65
69 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 31.88      China 40.78 31.88
70 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 32.55      China 37.74 32.55
71 Shaowei Hou (侯少尉) 32.88      China 35.77 32.88
72 Ziqing Su (苏子卿) 34.28      China DNF 34.28
73 Zhicheng Zhu (朱志诚) 37.57      China DNF 37.57
74 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 40.84      China 51.28 40.84
75 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 40.88      China DNF 40.88
76 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 41.35      China 41.35 44.29
77 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 42.94      China DNF 42.94
78 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 45.23      China 45.23 50.51
79 Kun Lu (陆堃) 49.10      China 49.10 50.07
80 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 50.23      China 50.23 56.49
81 Zian Song (宋子安) 51.15      China DNF 51.15
82 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 56.27      China DNF 56.27
83 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.66   12.23    China 10.66 16.11 12.45 11.97 12.28
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.11   14.18    China 14.47 14.42 13.11 13.65 14.67
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 13.30   14.82    China 13.30 15.68 14.88 13.90 18.25
4 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 13.63   15.49    China 13.93 16.12 18.47 13.63 16.43
5 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.65   16.49    China 16.68 16.79 15.65 17.74 16.00
6 Wei Wei (韦薇) 13.32   16.64    China 16.85 15.40 13.32 18.33 17.67
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 13.94   16.70    China 13.94 17.60 DNF 15.42 17.07
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.11   16.84    China 16.58 17.40 20.42 16.55 16.11
9 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 15.33   17.17    China 16.05 18.96 16.50 19.03 15.33
10 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 16.44   17.36    China 16.44 18.26 16.72 17.10 24.98
11 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 13.73   17.52    China 19.95 13.73 16.70 25.48 15.92
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 17.01   17.86    China 17.74 18.70 17.59 18.24 17.01
13 Shujie Fang (方述杰) 15.09   18.02    China 18.44 16.37 22.31 19.24 15.09
14 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 16.22   18.29    China 18.58 16.22 17.73 19.49 18.56
15 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 15.98   18.47    China 18.50 20.75 17.49 15.98 19.41
16 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 16.70   18.61    China 16.70 21.99 19.57 19.14 17.13
17 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 15.65   19.16    China 18.29 19.95 19.29 19.90 15.65
18 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 18.59   20.19    China 23.25 19.62 20.51 18.59 20.45
19 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.60   20.45    China 23.24 17.60 19.77 18.61 22.98
20 Wei Wang (王炜) 19.11   20.78    China 19.11 21.61 28.31 19.17 21.56
21 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 19.42   20.88    China 21.05 19.42 21.78 19.81 23.64
22 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 18.31   21.01    China 22.59 19.91 21.88 21.25 18.31
23 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 17.99   23.04    China 17.99 24.42 24.45 20.25 DNF
24 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 19.91   23.31    China 22.77 24.20 24.33 19.91 22.95
25 Han Dong (董晗) 20.86   23.60    China 24.85 20.86 22.02 24.17 24.61
26 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 19.53   23.76    China 19.53 25.48 26.24 23.45 22.35
27 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 22.36   24.16    Hong Kong 35.28 24.26 23.62 24.60 22.36
28 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 22.97   25.49    China 28.87 25.86 25.79 24.82 22.97
29 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 22.43   25.71    China DNF 25.13 23.15 22.43 28.86
30 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 24.41   26.15    China 24.93 25.92 27.59 24.41 28.64
31 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 16.93   26.30    China 17.51 39.21 53.46 16.93 22.19
32 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 23.04   26.34    China 25.31 29.63 25.41 23.04 28.31
33 Zhao Wang (王钊) 21.93   26.69    China 23.92 28.11 28.03 28.69 21.93
34 Yuan Xu (徐元) 22.69   26.69    China 22.69 25.23 28.67 26.17 33.29
35 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 25.06   27.28    China DNF 25.94 29.27 25.06 26.63
36 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 24.56   27.47    China 26.95 24.56 30.93 24.89 30.57
37 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 21.63   27.63    China 30.00 21.63 25.98 34.18 26.91
38 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 16.82   27.69    China 17.56 42.34 51.74 16.82 23.16
39 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 21.03   28.14    China 21.03 24.86 44.49 32.39 27.16
40 Cheng Yang (杨铖) 22.27   29.21    China 30.31 29.05 28.27 22.27 31.90
41 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 24.88   29.91    China 24.88 DNF 30.33 25.77 33.64
42 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 27.78   30.31    China 30.36 32.18 28.39 27.78 32.30
43 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 21.04   33.02    China DNF 21.04 45.85 28.41 24.80
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 11.85   12.24    China 12.53 11.98 12.21 14.29 11.85
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.77   13.93    China 14.74 14.11 15.06 11.77 12.95
3 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 13.73   14.57    China 17.50 15.39 13.73 13.87 14.45
4 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 13.92   15.98    China 16.94 14.16 19.83 13.92 16.83
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.22   16.89    China 16.22 20.76 16.57 16.27 17.82
6 Hongtu Gu (古宏图) 15.01   17.06    China 20.89 15.01 16.04 16.85 18.29
7 Wei Wei (韦薇) 15.64   17.08    China 16.83 22.68 17.70 16.72 15.64
8 Kailong Li (李开隆) 15.46   17.28    China 18.65 18.54 15.46 17.73 15.58
9 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 15.34   17.39    China 15.34 17.33 17.95 16.89 18.32
10 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 11.17   17.59    China 18.89 19.76 16.78 11.17 17.09
11 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 17.23   17.87    China 17.66 17.68 17.23 DNF 18.27
12 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 16.01   17.99    China 17.83 21.81 18.25 16.01 17.88
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.18   AsR 5.45   AsR  China 5.76 4.60 4.18 6.42 5.99
2 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.38   6.57    China 5.52 12.67 7.32 5.38 6.88
3 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.49   6.58    China 8.87 7.80 6.38 5.49 5.56
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.61   6.87    China DNF 7.11 5.61 6.91 6.60
5 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.45   7.17    China 6.96 DNF 6.45 7.11 7.45
6 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.85   7.33    China 7.25 8.13 7.83 5.85 6.90
7 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.48   7.57    China 8.65 6.48 8.12 8.05 6.53
8 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.46   7.72    China 7.77 7.76 7.66 7.46 7.75
9 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 7.08   8.20    China 11.41 7.84 7.08 7.73 9.03
10 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 7.24   8.32    China 9.37 8.07 7.24 8.34 8.54
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 8.01   8.63    China 8.89 8.01 8.67 8.33 8.95
12 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.92   8.77    China 8.39 DNF 8.69 9.23 7.92
13 Xinan He (何栖楠) 7.55   8.79    China 9.20 7.87 9.29 7.55 DNF
14 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 8.00   9.57    China 8.00 11.55 DNF 9.01 8.16
15 Zian Song (宋子安) 10.10   10.66    China 10.78 10.57 10.64 DNF 10.10
16 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 11.39   12.03    China 11.86 11.39 39.35 12.15 12.08
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.74   12.15    China DNF 11.59 13.51 11.36 10.74
18 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 12.36   13.64    China 13.21 13.76 12.36 13.94 14.21
19 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 12.50   15.48    China 14.29 14.56 18.51 17.59 12.50
20 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.71   15.58    China 16.54 15.39 14.80 DNF 12.71
21 Qiyu Li (李骐宇) 15.48   17.38    China 22.12 16.36 16.48 19.30 15.48
22 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 19.05   DNF    China DNF 19.05 21.69 25.05 DNF
23 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 20.07      China 20.07 30.48
24 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 20.91      China 21.38 20.91
25 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 22.24      China 22.24 27.81
26 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 22.41      China 30.27 22.41
27 Lei Wang (汪磊) 25.12      China 25.12 30.51
28 Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) 27.72      China 27.72 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.97   6.46    China 5.97 6.00 6.90 6.49 DNF
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.63   6.47    China 6.21 6.67 10.64 5.63 6.53
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 6.54   6.85    China 6.54 6.59 8.05 7.29 6.68
4 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.58   6.96    China 7.99 8.71 6.41 5.58 6.48
5 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 5.67   6.97    China 9.86 7.14 6.41 5.67 7.37
6 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.57   7.91    China 8.43 7.89 8.27 6.57 7.58
7 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.59   7.95    China 6.70 9.14 8.02 6.59 DNF
8 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.16   7.95    China 8.30 9.06 7.27 8.29 7.16
9 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 8.28   8.62    China 8.54 8.39 9.00 8.93 8.28
10 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.72   8.64    China 8.64 12.38 9.61 6.72 7.67
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.19   10.13    China DNF 11.54 8.19 10.64 8.20
12 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 9.22   DNF    China 9.33 DNF DNF DNF 9.22
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 47.33   48.70   NR  China 47.33 47.44 48.20 50.45 57.22
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.13   52.04    China 50.48 57.58 1:14.68 47.13 48.07
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.84   55.32    China 1:04.67 48.84 52.64 1:04.42 48.90
4 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 50.66   1:03.07    China 1:04.71 1:10.14 50.66 1:05.80 58.69
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:00.87   1:04.56    China 1:00.87 1:04.07 1:06.46 1:03.16 1:15.24
6 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 1:02.75   1:06.93    China 1:17.00 1:02.75 1:03.57 1:06.93 1:10.29
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:10.85   1:13.89    China 1:19.11 1:11.34 1:10.85 1:12.87 1:17.47
8 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:09.84   1:15.92    China 1:34.29 1:09.84 1:22.09 1:11.42 1:14.24
9 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 1:12.70   1:17.02    China 1:20.16 1:12.70 1:17.75 1:13.14 1:23.95
10 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:08.42   1:17.23    China 1:11.83 1:16.18 1:23.69 1:26.06 1:08.42
11 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:07.83   1:18.29    China 1:14.82 1:07.83 1:18.34 1:37.86 1:21.71
12 He Li (李贺) 1:06.43   1:18.88    China 1:18.45 1:06.43 1:20.56 1:23.40 1:17.64
13 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:11.87   1:18.90    China 1:22.14 1:19.18 1:28.56 1:11.87 1:15.37
14 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:11.04   1:22.81    China 1:11.04 1:13.85 1:32.87 1:26.73 1:27.85
15 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:21.24   1:25.61    China 1:24.81 1:21.24 1:24.69 1:41.23 1:27.32
16 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 1:21.84   1:26.95    China 1:21.84 1:25.20 2:11.84 1:27.93 1:27.71
17 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 1:16.51   1:27.67    China 1:29.81 1:30.23 1:22.98 1:16.51 1:32.78
18 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:20.82   1:30.58    China 1:44.64 1:20.82 1:33.25 1:25.41 1:33.09
19 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 1:22.44   1:34.12    Hong Kong 1:35.19 1:36.11 1:31.05 1:22.44 1:45.70
20 Yuan Xu (徐元) 1:20.58   1:34.82    China 1:37.73 1:20.58 1:35.42 1:36.66 1:32.38
21 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:28.60   1:39.66    China 1:28.60 1:39.72 1:59.88 1:43.04 1:36.21
22 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:30.74   1:40.30    China 1:53.88 1:33.95 1:44.69 1:30.74 1:42.26
23 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 1:31.75   1:42.26    China 1:41.97 1:41.72 1:31.75 1:56.43 1:43.10
24 Zhao Wang (王钊) 1:22.85   DNF    China DNF 1:34.92 1:29.30 1:22.85 DNF
25 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 1:50.69      China 1:54.60 1:50.69
26 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:54.27      China 1:54.27 1:56.77
27 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 44.09   48.17   NR  China 47.28 49.84 48.18 49.05 44.09
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 52.53   53.57    China 52.53 53.02 54.02 56.27 53.67
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 47.29   54.06    China 50.51 1:01.55 1:00.35 47.29 51.31
4 Chenxiao He (何辰骁) 49.41   59.08    China 56.06 1:07.85 1:05.40 49.41 55.78
5 Tiannan Wang (王天南) 53.16   1:03.53    China 58.83 1:06.53 1:09.81 1:05.24 53.16
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 55.68   1:06.25    China 55.68 1:00.17 1:14.06 1:04.51 1:21.50
7 Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:05.97   1:09.99    China 1:08.96 1:11.63 1:05.97 1:13.01 1:09.39
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:05.94   1:15.50    China 1:29.28 1:13.97 1:21.24 1:05.94 1:11.29
9 He Li (李贺) 1:12.51   1:16.98    China 1:14.77 1:15.92 1:12.51 1:23.75 1:20.26
10 Huizhong Zhou (周慧中) 1:13.58   1:17.02    China 1:20.71 1:16.25 1:15.34 1:13.58 1:19.48
11 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:14.27   1:20.16    China 1:14.27 1:20.16 1:22.45 1:17.87 1:28.14
12 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 1:14.18   1:22.69    China 1:16.63 1:23.64 1:39.83 1:14.18 1:27.81
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 2.41   3.36    China 3.18 3.35 19.36 3.55 2.41
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1.95   NR 3.67    China 3.61 3.34 4.30 4.07 1.95
3 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.16   3.70    China 4.07 6.51 2.83 4.20 2.16
4 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 2.30   4.09    China 5.54 4.04 3.69 4.54 2.30
5 Xinan He (何栖楠) 2.64   4.10    China 4.29 3.89 4.12 6.71 2.64
6 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 2.74   4.27    China 5.67 5.19 3.38 4.25 2.74
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.30   4.67    China 4.64 5.37 3.99 15.29 3.30
8 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3.20   4.78    China 5.17 6.00 3.73 5.44 3.20
9 Zheng Chen (陈政) 2.79   4.90    China DNF 3.86 6.15 4.69 2.79
10 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 3.62   4.91    China 6.32 5.15 3.62 4.65 4.93
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.70   5.00    China 7.09 6.39 4.11 4.49 3.70
12 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 2.52   5.06    China 5.46 4.52 5.20 5.52 2.52
13 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3.85   5.20    China 3.85 6.33 4.28 6.88 5.00
14 Jun Wang (王俊) 4.28   5.30    China 4.83 5.74 6.91 5.34 4.28
15 Ran Tao (陶然) 4.34   5.41    China 4.94 7.32 5.01 4.34 6.28
16 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 4.15   5.54    China 5.88 4.84 5.89 7.24 4.15
17 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.04   5.59    China 5.88 4.04 5.62 8.53 5.27
18 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.93   5.59    China 4.93 4.93 6.22 5.61 6.35
19 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 3.85   5.60    China 5.94 5.84 3.85 10.63 5.01
20 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.44   5.73    China 4.44 DNF 4.65 5.40 7.13
21 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 2.15   5.75    China 6.65 6.76 4.15 6.44 2.15
22 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 4.90   5.83    China 7.36 6.81 4.96 5.73 4.90
23 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2.58   5.93    China 6.68 6.00 5.11 9.33 2.58
24 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.85   5.95    China 7.05 6.04 4.75 7.68 3.85
25 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.37   6.13    China 8.11 6.54 6.52 5.34 4.37
26 Huan Yao (姚欢) 4.23   6.23    China 7.75 7.36 4.23 5.84 5.49
27 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.00   6.39    China 7.48 7.05 7.36 4.76 4.00
28 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 2.36   6.57    China 8.01 7.16 6.81 5.75 2.36
29 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 5.28   6.57    China 6.44 6.88 5.28 6.40 13.11
30 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 3.62   6.67    China 7.45 8.60 4.63 7.92 3.62
31 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 4.10   6.94    China 8.19 5.67 9.58 6.97 4.10
32 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 4.20   6.95    China 8.32 6.10 DNF 6.42 4.20
33 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 4.10   6.96    China 7.77 7.65 6.87 6.36 4.10
34 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 5.94   7.08    China 8.11 9.22 6.61 5.94 6.51
35 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 5.63   7.09    China 7.00 7.14 7.14 8.97 5.63
36 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 4.98   7.12    China 7.42 DNF 4.98 7.61 6.34
37 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 2.10   7.29    China 7.34 7.18 10.33 7.34 2.10
38 Jianyi Li (李健一) 5.65   7.33    China 7.28 5.65 8.56 8.87 6.15
39 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 4.87   7.35    China 6.16 8.67 7.21 9.04 4.87
40 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 4.29   7.40    China 8.20 6.87 10.48 7.12 4.29
41 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 5.60   7.51    China 8.46 7.28 6.79 11.88 5.60
42 Wei Wang (王炜) 5.77   7.52    China 5.77 8.01 7.12 7.43 8.15
43 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 3.04   7.55    China 8.92 5.03 8.69 10.48 3.04
44 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 6.24   7.59    China 7.31 7.67 7.78 6.24 7.95
45 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 5.24   7.71    China 6.10 10.07 7.97 9.06 5.24
46 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 2.94   7.84    China 10.05 6.67 7.22 9.62 2.94
47 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 4.93   8.03    China 9.46 7.16 11.64 7.46 4.93
48 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 7.09   8.07    China 10.07 7.92 7.09 8.18 8.10
49 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.60   8.08    Hong Kong 9.63 5.60 7.20 9.57 7.46
50 Kailong Li (李开隆) 4.05   8.09    China 8.84 10.92 6.30 9.13 4.05
51 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 6.44   8.16    China 13.41 9.42 7.10 7.96 6.44
52 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 5.06   8.28    China 12.06 8.77 7.59 8.47 5.06
53 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5.30   8.29    China 8.82 8.37 7.69 10.92 5.30
54 Teng Jun (隽腾) 7.82   8.29    China 9.63 8.72 7.82 8.04 8.12
55 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.88   8.38    China 6.74 15.37 9.95 8.44 4.88
56 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 5.10   8.47    China 8.99 5.10 13.69 6.85 9.58
57 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 3.39   8.55    China 9.14 11.14 7.08 9.42 3.39
58 Yinjie Gao (高胤杰) 7.47   8.59    China 9.01 7.94 9.18 7.47 8.83
59 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 7.08   8.81    China 13.76 8.74 9.52 8.17 7.08
60 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 5.23   9.02    China 9.89 8.25 5.23 10.14 8.93
61 Zhao Wang (王钊) 6.49   9.03    China 9.52 6.49 12.90 9.73 7.85
62 Qiyu Li (李骐宇) 5.97   9.06    China DNF 6.62 10.52 10.05 5.97
63 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.73   9.43    China 11.36 10.32 14.65 4.73 6.62
64 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 7.02   9.44    China 9.40 8.08 11.87 10.83 7.02
65 Yu Kang (康渝) 6.20   9.46    China 11.16 6.20 11.33 10.58 6.64
66 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 5.85   9.62    China 9.71 9.91 9.24 11.32 5.85
67 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 6.81   9.69    China 11.51 7.05 11.00 11.01 6.81
68 Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮) 5.02   9.75    China 14.44 9.45 11.79 8.00 5.02
69 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 3.71   9.78    China 16.23 11.70 10.49 7.16 3.71
70 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 4.62   9.83    China 11.21 9.87 11.00 8.63 4.62
71 Siqi Chen (陈斯齐) 6.76   9.96    China 15.41 9.92 10.61 9.34 6.76
72 Liang Rong (戎亮) 7.98   10.11    China 10.78 11.16 12.30 7.98 8.40
73 Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨) 7.78   10.13    China 7.78 12.88 8.45 9.34 12.61
74 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 3.21   10.44    China 8.34 10.10 12.89 DNF 3.21
75 Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) 5.21   10.78    China 15.13 10.62 10.23 11.48 5.21
76 Xudong Liu (刘旭东) 10.36   10.81    China 26.48 11.20 10.65 10.59 10.36
77 Zhengtao Deng (邓政韬) 9.81   10.85    China 12.50 10.02 9.81 10.02 17.11
78 Rong Fan (樊榕) 7.74   11.05    China 10.43 7.74 14.55 13.78 8.93
79 Dawei Zheng (郑大伟) 9.32   11.49    China 9.32 24.52 10.21 14.62 9.65
80 Hansheng Xu (徐菡声) 5.43   11.52    China 10.48 9.31 14.76 17.48 5.43
81 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 4.99   11.53    China 12.75 15.15 10.28 11.55 4.99
82 Xi Yang (杨曦) 6.69   11.59    China 24.69 9.99 12.83 11.95 6.69
83 Wenliang Xu (徐文亮) 4.24   11.80    China 12.32 12.42 12.95 10.67 4.24
84 Guowei Wang (王国伟) 6.06   11.98    China 18.14 7.31 14.38 14.24 6.06
85 Yue Jiang (蒋越) 8.25   11.99    China 10.07 13.31 12.58 15.43 8.25
86 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 4.29   12.47    China 14.90 9.11 14.67 13.63 4.29
87 Shilong Chen (陈世龙) 2.69   12.54    China 17.56 12.65 11.97 13.00 2.69
88 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.01   12.58    China 12.21 19.16 13.86 11.66 10.01
89 Weibin Xu (许伟斌) 5.85   12.61    China 13.23 25.78 10.93 13.67 5.85
90 Chendong Zhang (张晨东) 7.80   12.98    China 14.14 7.80 12.70 21.88 12.11
91 Peng Wang (王鹏) 10.13   13.19    China 13.76 12.29 13.51 10.13 15.93
92 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 5.62   13.26    China 15.52 11.70 14.67 13.40 5.62
93 Jian Wang (王健) 4.70   13.60    China 16.41 DNF 14.41 9.97 4.70
94 Zhihang Yu (于之航) 11.81   13.60    China 11.81 16.14 16.98 12.11 12.56
95 Zihao Zou (邹子豪) 8.39   14.18    China 12.11 8.39 23.97 18.11 12.31
96 Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩) 10.92   14.20    China DNF 12.69 12.52 17.40 10.92
97 Qiwen Yang (杨启文) 6.08   14.36    China 14.40 14.79 19.42 13.88 6.08
98 Siyi Zhong (钟思邑) 7.21   14.80    China 12.92 DNF 15.98 15.49 7.21
99 Yannuo Du (杜妍诺) 11.84   15.13    China 13.66 18.24 13.50 DNF 11.84
100 Chang Liu (刘畅) 9.49   15.22    China 19.50 14.47 14.47 16.72 9.49
101 Yulong Bian (卞玉珑) 7.42   15.56    China 24.53 7.42 12.32 12.88 21.47
102 Qi Rui (芮琦) 12.76   15.62    China 15.18 17.12 14.56 22.21 12.76
103 Weiya Ma (马微雅) 9.02   15.83    China 17.18 9.02 18.01 17.20 13.10
104 Zihao Wang (汪梓浩) 8.74   16.00    China 21.94 17.43 15.60 14.96 8.74
105 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 11.01   16.20    China DNF 13.97 20.02 14.62 11.01
106 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 15.10   16.64    China 17.20 15.37 17.34 15.10 17.98
107 Yue Yu (于越) 14.19   16.77    China 17.42 18.46 14.19 18.05 14.85
108 Yixuan Liu (刘奕萱) 7.31   16.89    China 23.65 16.99 19.33 14.35 7.31
109 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 14.37   17.09    China 15.94 DNF 14.37 18.91 16.43
110 Kun Lu (陆堃) 11.26   17.13    China 13.11 11.26 30.73 24.26 14.01
111 Rui Su (苏睿) 8.79   18.93    China 19.59 30.17 8.79 19.48 17.73
112 Anqi Song (宋岸琪) 13.12   19.73    China 23.48 14.79 20.92 DNF 13.12
113 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 4.60   DNF    China DNF 13.86 DNF 7.78 4.60
114 Fenjin Tian (田汾晋) 5.43   DNF    China 6.40 DNF 5.70 DNF 5.43
115 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 28.92      China DNF 28.92
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.55   3.51    China 2.55 3.10 2.74 5.44 4.68
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.26   3.72    China 3.40 3.59 8.68 4.18 2.26
3 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.08   4.15    China 4.35 3.62 5.88 4.47 3.08
4 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.63   4.54    China 5.07 4.55 4.30 4.76 3.63
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 4.64   4.85    China 4.67 4.64 4.76 5.13 5.33
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.63   4.88    China 5.18 4.77 5.24 4.63 4.68
7 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 4.60   5.26    China 4.60 5.56 9.56 5.38 4.84
8 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.85   5.41    China 5.28 4.85 7.92 6.05 4.91
9 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.42   5.42    China 4.42 5.79 5.68 5.83 4.79
10 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.19   5.57    China 7.35 10.53 4.24 5.11 4.19
11 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 3.20   5.65    China 4.75 5.46 9.45 6.75 3.20
12 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 5.28   5.72    China 5.32 6.42 5.59 6.24 5.28
13 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.12   5.75    China 6.77 4.57 7.28 5.91 4.12
14 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 4.50   5.76    China 6.07 4.50 5.30 5.90 7.26
15 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.47   5.98    China 5.45 4.47 5.13 8.93 7.37
16 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 4.45   6.09    China 4.45 5.47 6.19 7.32 6.61
17 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 5.52   6.12    China 6.90 5.52 8.14 5.84 5.61
18 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 5.71   6.14    China 6.03 9.25 5.71 5.95 6.44
19 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 4.85   6.38    China 7.31 6.12 6.19 6.82 4.85
20 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6.37   6.70    China 6.39 6.37 6.78 9.65 6.93
21 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.18   6.79    China 4.18 6.95 7.15 6.64 6.77
22 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.72   6.93    China 7.11 5.72 7.47 7.29 6.39
23 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 6.13   6.94    China 7.13 6.13 8.79 7.27 6.43
24 Ran Tao (陶然) 6.20   7.06    China 7.68 9.02 6.54 6.95 6.20
25 Wei Wang (王炜) 5.23   7.15    China 5.60 DNF 5.23 8.56 7.28
26 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 6.83   7.18    China 6.83 7.90 7.17 6.92 7.44
27 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 5.81   7.27    China 7.23 8.01 5.81 7.78 6.79
28 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 6.64   7.31    China 6.71 7.45 8.00 7.78 6.64
29 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.72   7.50    China 3.72 7.78 5.42 9.30 DNF
30 Huan Yao (姚欢) 5.78   7.51    China 6.85 9.55 DNF 6.14 5.78
31 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.21   7.52    China 7.83 9.05 5.21 7.47 7.26
32 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.46   7.53    China 6.46 7.79 7.92 7.78 7.01
33 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 7.25   8.04    China 8.42 10.91 8.30 7.25 7.39
34 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 5.31   8.31    China 8.01 5.31 9.88 9.29 7.62
35 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 7.15   8.44    China 8.72 7.15 DNF 8.45 8.16
36 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 5.75   8.47    China 14.76 9.47 5.75 9.41 6.52
37 Huichuan Zhang (张慧川) 7.27   8.50    China 10.24 7.27 8.76 8.56 8.18
38 Zibang Chen (陈子邦) 6.53   8.60    China 6.53 15.35 8.30 9.41 8.09
39 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 7.72   8.64    China 7.72 8.23 9.36 8.89 8.79
40 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 5.13   8.69    China 11.70 6.59 10.15 9.34 5.13
41 Jianyi Li (李健一) 7.84   8.74    China 8.79 DNF 9.36 8.06 7.84
42 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 5.94   8.75    China 5.94 8.79 9.42 8.74 8.73
43 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 6.88   8.77    China 7.83 10.40 8.57 9.90 6.88
44 Yinjie Gao (高胤杰) 6.82   8.78    China 13.87 7.03 6.82 9.66 9.64
45 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 7.41   8.93    China 9.16 7.41 10.16 8.37 9.27
46 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 7.32   9.02    China 7.32 9.46 8.02 9.57 11.31
47 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.18   9.03    China 8.59 10.41 10.20 8.30 7.18
48 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 7.83   9.28    China 8.25 7.83 8.89 12.51 10.71
49 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 7.35   9.31    Hong Kong 10.37 8.82 12.09 8.75 7.35
50 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.81   9.31    China 8.60 10.94 7.81 8.39 DNF
51 Teng Jun (隽腾) 8.31   9.53    China 9.82 8.31 8.62 10.14 10.34
52 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 7.46   9.57    China 11.11 DNF 7.46 9.53 8.06
53 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.42   9.99    China 12.24 9.04 8.42 11.83 9.09
54 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 6.57   10.40    China 9.19 11.36 10.64 12.43 6.57
55 Zebin Li (李泽彬) 7.62   10.89    China 11.91 12.45 7.62 12.41 8.35
56 Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮) 8.42   11.66    China 8.42 13.04 11.24 DNF 10.69
57 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.73   12.03    China 6.32 5.73 17.31 12.47 DNF
58 Penghao Wang (王蓬皓) 9.29   12.22    China 14.09 10.84 12.85 12.96 9.29
59 Tianping Ding (丁天平) 8.51   12.35    China 12.89 12.85 12.27 11.93 8.51
60 Huabin Wang (王华斌) 10.66   12.37    China 15.97 10.66 12.66 12.76 11.70
61 Zhao Wang (王钊) 9.73   13.19    China 11.43 16.37 9.73 11.76 18.17
62 Siqi Chen (陈斯齐) 9.87   13.34    China 16.51 11.62 15.06 9.87 13.35
63 Yujiang Wang (王玉江) 11.40   14.84    China 11.40 16.09 DNF 14.84 13.59
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.55   3.17    China 2.55 3.26 2.82 3.43 3.55
2 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.85   3.83    China 2.96 4.69 2.85 7.11 3.83
3 Yining Yao (姚祎宁) 3.25   4.20    China 4.13 3.99 5.32 3.25 4.48
4 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.41   4.48    China 5.61 3.41 4.47 4.25 4.71
5 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.62   4.51    China 5.16 3.96 8.08 4.41 3.62
6 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.58   5.05    China 4.25 5.76 9.49 3.58 5.13
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.26   5.24    China 6.84 4.39 6.75 4.57 4.26
8 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 4.03   5.44    China 5.22 5.79 5.30 7.37 4.03
9 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 4.42   5.50    China 6.20 4.54 5.77 8.27 4.42
10 Xinan He (何栖楠) 3.83   5.96    China DNF 3.83 6.49 5.44 5.96
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.59   6.14    China 3.59 7.00 6.69 5.72 6.01
12 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.81   6.58    China 6.92 7.15 6.29 4.81 6.52
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.96   4.39    China 4.11 4.70 4.36 3.96 5.72
2 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.62   4.51    China 3.72 3.62 DNF 4.41 5.39
3 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 3.35   5.15    China 3.35 5.66 4.56 5.23 6.07
4 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.85   5.17    China 5.74 4.73 3.85 5.05 5.87
5 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.98   5.31    China 3.98 4.95 5.25 5.73 6.23
6 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 4.69   5.31    China 5.38 5.19 5.37 6.19 4.69
7 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.75   6.25    China 4.31 7.85 3.75 6.85 7.59
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.60   6.48    China 4.60 5.95 7.21 6.27 8.09
9 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 3.35   6.62    China 3.35 6.63 7.55 7.44 5.78
10 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.38   6.82    Hong Kong 5.38 5.57 7.40 7.48 7.84
11 Wei Wang (王炜) 5.07   6.95    China 5.07 6.40 7.29 7.17 7.54
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.36   7.03    China 5.36 7.21 7.48 6.41 10.40
13 Zhiyuan Li (李致远) 6.23   7.19    China 7.17 6.35 6.23 9.81 8.06
14 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4.78   7.22    China 4.78 6.64 8.01 7.01 11.45
15 Wenxuan Tang (唐文轩) 6.52   7.53    China 6.52 9.07 6.76 6.76 9.12
16 Jun Wang (王俊) 4.49   7.57    China 4.49 7.26 6.28 DNF 9.16
17 Muyue Hu (胡暮悦) 6.60   7.60    China 7.49 7.61 7.69 6.60 9.45
18 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 5.52   7.71    China 5.52 6.40 7.35 10.59 9.39
19 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 6.16   7.91    China 6.16 9.24 7.18 7.30 11.81
20 Zijian Ding (丁子坚) 6.65   8.01    China 8.75 7.44 6.65 7.85 13.02
21 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.23   8.03    China 7.15 5.23 8.68 8.27 10.91
22 Haoming Li (李昊明) 7.14   8.18    China 7.81 7.14 9.43 11.52 7.30
23 Huan Yao (姚欢) 6.53   8.28    China 7.89 9.42 6.53 8.66 8.29
24 Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知) 6.53   8.60    China DNF 6.53 8.21 8.48 9.10
25 Yi Wang (王旖) 5.32   8.72    China 5.32 6.71 DNF 10.26 9.19
26 Yichang Chen (陈益昌) 6.16   8.96    China 6.16 10.58 8.36 8.33 10.18
27 Teng Jun (隽腾) 6.02   9.26    China 11.41 6.02 6.92 9.73 11.12
28 Ran Tao (陶然) 6.08   9.46    China 6.08 8.77 12.52 11.44 8.17
29 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.28   9.74    China 4.28 8.04 16.93 7.55 13.64
30 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.11   9.81    China 7.11 9.02 11.50 8.90 12.46
31 Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨) 6.10   10.10    China 6.10 8.25 DNF 7.26 14.79
32 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 6.01   10.48    China 6.01 9.60 7.45 20.07 14.38
33 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 7.29   10.48    China 9.81 7.29 9.43 12.82 12.20
34 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 10.44   10.77    China 10.76 10.78 10.90 10.44 10.76
35 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.96   10.83    China 8.71 7.96 11.85 11.92 13.47
36 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 8.14   11.01    China 8.14 12.52 12.02 11.22 9.80
37 Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪) 9.98   11.22    China 21.49 10.54 9.98 11.29 11.83
38 Guangda Liu (刘广达) 5.44   11.36    China 5.44 12.41 9.33 12.35 15.23
39 Donghao Guo (郭东昊) 9.01   11.43    China 10.68 9.01 11.67 12.62 11.95
40 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.59   11.87    China 7.69 12.00 7.59 15.93 16.67
41 Yuhang Su (苏宇航) 6.48   11.93    China 11.90 6.48 11.81 12.08 22.06
42 Baowen Zhang (张宝文) 8.60   12.13    China 11.54 10.19 8.60 14.67 DNF
43 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 8.74   12.47    China 9.54 12.25 8.74 15.63 17.44
44 Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮) 8.05   12.81    China 8.05 14.80 9.61 14.33 14.48
45 Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾) 8.27   12.97    China 8.27 12.00 13.13 13.78 14.79
46 Xiaoliang Zhu (朱校良) 9.54   13.11    China 9.79 9.54 DNF 11.61 17.93
47 Siming Cao (曹思铭) 9.73   13.12    China 15.42 9.73 11.25 17.50 12.69
48 Zhenghao Wu (吴峥浩) 7.69   13.29    China 7.69 DNF 13.38 10.62 15.88
49 Jiaming Gu (顾佳明) 13.43   14.66    China 13.43 13.54 DNF 14.44 15.99
50 Shengjie Zhu (朱圣捷) 11.62   14.84    China 14.82 17.06 14.63 11.62 15.07
51 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.44   14.87    China 18.51 11.61 15.34 10.44 17.66
52 Yinjie Gao (高胤杰) 7.83   14.96    China 16.28 15.60 7.83 25.02 13.01
53 Peng Wang (王鹏) 12.27   15.43    China 15.65 17.74 13.15 12.27 17.48
54 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 13.71   15.57    China 19.52 13.71 15.86 14.29 16.57
55 Xingyu Guo (郭星宇) 7.80   16.17    China 7.80 16.30 14.67 17.81 17.54
56 Zhengyu Wang (王正宇) 13.27   16.30    China 18.53 14.47 13.27 17.18 17.25
57 Yue Yu (于越) 11.88   16.48    China 16.51 14.80 11.88 24.77 18.13
58 Shengyang Lian (连圣阳) 10.99   17.21    China 15.89 18.37 17.37 10.99 20.23
59 Jie Cao (曹杰) 13.77   17.59    China 34.66 16.00 15.20 21.58 13.77
60 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 17.06   19.93    China 17.06 20.01 17.70 22.09 30.75
61 Siqi Chen (陈斯齐) 18.72   24.26    China 18.72 21.16 25.35 27.11 26.28
62 Zhihang Yu (于之航) 18.30   24.63    China 18.30 28.26 20.04 26.37 27.47
63 Mingyi Wang (王明意) 24.96      China DNF 24.96
64 Haoran Xu (许浩然) 28.01      China 36.59 28.01
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.09   4.30    China 3.90 5.76 3.24 6.54 3.09
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 3.63   4.35    China 4.83 4.36 6.93 3.63 3.87
3 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.26   4.85    China 5.71 4.26 5.26 4.55 4.73
4 Jinlin Dou (窦金麟) 3.96   4.89    China 4.67 4.13 6.13 5.88 3.96
5 Chongshun Li (李崇顺) 3.39   5.77    China 6.47 5.30 5.53 DNF 3.39
6 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.73   6.01    China 5.89 4.96 DNF 7.19 3.73
7 Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅) 4.49   6.32    China 7.85 6.32 8.14 4.49 4.79
8 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.82   6.60    China 6.31 5.86 7.63 7.65 3.82
9 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 6.31   6.66    Hong Kong 6.48 6.95 6.56 6.31 7.31
10 Feier Huang (黄菲儿) 3.92   6.69    China 10.25 5.49 DNF 3.92 4.34
11 Wei Wang (王炜) 4.30   7.52    China 9.12 10.07 6.16 4.30 7.29
12 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.63   7.54    China 7.56 6.43 9.48 5.63 8.64
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:48.75      China DNF 1:48.75 1:51.55
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6:14.26      China 7:56.01 6:14.26 DNF
3 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 8:37.16      China DNF 8:37.16 DNF
4 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 15:01.00      China DNF 15:01.00 DNF
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
5 Le Yu (余乐) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:38.05      China DNF 4:38.05 DNF
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 10:15.00      China 10:15.00 DNF DNF
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 14:15.00      China DNF DNF 14:15.00
4 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 31:52.00      China 31:52.00 DNS DNS
5 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF      China DNF DNS DNS
5 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D L2 U R B L2 D2 L U2 B2 L2 F' U2 R2 F' L2 B2 D2
A #2 D2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' R2 U L2 B R F U B R U2 R2
A #3 D' L' F2 U2 L' B U2 R2 L' U F D R2 B2 R2 F2 L2 D
A #4 B2 U2 F' U2 R2 B L2 D2 F' D2 L D L2 R2 U R2 B R' F U
A #5 U2 F' D' F R F' U' D2 L' D' F R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F U2 R2
A Ex#1 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 F2 R B2 D2 R F L2 D2 B R F U' L R' F'
A Ex#2 B2 R2 B D2 F D2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 D' B2 F2 U B' R B L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D' F2 D L' U' F' U2 B2 L F U2 D2 L2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' B'
A #2 D' B R U D L2 B D' R F2 R U R2 B2 L2 F2 U2 D F2 L2
A #3 F' L2 B L2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' D' U R D L2 B L2 D L2 R' U2
A #4 F2 U F2 L2 D B2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' F' D2 L2 F R' D' B L' R
A #5 R2 D2 R2 B' F L2 B U2 F L2 R' F' R' D F U2 L B2 L' F'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 U' B2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 R' D2 R U F' D L' R2 B U
A Ex#2 D L2 U' L2 R2 F2 U L2 U2 L F' D B' D F2 R F' R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U2 L2 F' B' U' F' R D' B' L2 F2 U' F2 U' D2 R2 U
A #2 D2 B2 L F2 L2 R' U2 R U2 B2 F2 D L' F' U' L' R2 U' B R F2
A #3 R2 B2 U2 B R2 F' D2 L2 F2 D2 L D U2 B U2 L2 U R' U2 L2 F'
A #4 B2 R D2 F2 D2 L' U2 L2 D2 F U2 F U' B2 R F L2 R2 U L2
A #5 R2 D' U2 F2 D2 U L2 R2 B D' R2 F R' U' R' F D U' R U'
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 B' D2 U2 R2 F' D2 R' D' U2 F' U' R2 B D' U L U'
A Ex#2 D' F2 B' R L' U L' B' L2 U2 F2 B2 U L2 U' D2 F2 U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U R U2 F' R2 U2 F2 R
A #2 R' U F U' F R' F U' R U2 R'
A #3 R' U' F' U2 F U' F R U' R F'
A #4 R U' R' U F' R' U' R' F R2 U'
A #5 R' F U' R F2 U' R U R U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R' U R U2 R2 F R U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R U' F' R U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R U R' F' U2 R F U2
A #2 R F U' F R U F U' F R U2
A #3 R F R U R' F R U2 R' U' R2
A #4 U' R' F U' F R U R U' R' U2
A #5 F U' R U2 R U2 R' U' R F U2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 F U' F' U2 F U' F U2 R
A Ex#2 U2 R U R' F R2 U' R' U2 R F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' U2 F R2 U' R' F U2 F R
A #2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F R U R' F' R2
A #3 U R' U2 R U2 R' F' R' F U2 R
A #4 R2 U' R2 F R U2 R F' U' R2 F'
A #5 U2 R' F U' R' U2 F R U2 R' U
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' U R' U2 F U' R U R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' F U' F R U R F' U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 B L2 B D2 B L2 D2 R' U R2 D2 L' U' R F' L2 B Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D' B2 Rw2 F D L2 Uw2 D L Fw2 L D' Fw2 Rw Fw L2 F2 Rw Fw Uw L
A #2 L2 F R D' B D F U' F R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D U2 L2 F2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L Fw2 U' L2 U2 R' Fw2 U Fw' Rw2 R2 F' D' L' U' Uw Rw' R2 Fw' R L' D
A #3 L' U' R2 B2 D L2 R F' R F L' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' U2 Uw2 B' Rw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 L2 D B' Rw2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 D2 Rw U' Fw' Uw2 D Rw' F Rw
A #4 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L2 F R2 U R B' R D' F R' U' L B U Fw2 L Uw2 D2 Rw2 U L2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 R Fw' U2 Rw2 F2 R U Rw Fw' B' Rw2 D Fw2
A #5 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U F' U' F2 B U' L F R F2 L' B2 Uw2 Fw2 R' U R2 Fw2 U R' Uw2 D' Fw2 L' F2 Fw' Rw2 L2 Fw' L' B2 Rw' Fw' D2 U2 Rw U' L2
A Ex#1 L D2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 L F' U F L' R' U' F R B' U2 Uw2 F Uw2 D2 L' R' Fw2 U2 L Uw2 B' L' U' Fw2 Uw R D2 Rw' Fw B2 U Fw Uw F
A Ex#2 D' F R' B F' U2 L U B' U2 B2 R' D2 U2 B2 R F2 L D2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 F2 R2 Uw2 D Fw2 U R2 B2 L' B U2 L2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw L' U Rw D2 Fw Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 U B2 U' L2 F2 R2 F2 U' R' D' B' L B2 D2 B' U' L' R2 Rw2 F2 U' B' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 B' F' U F Rw F' D F' Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw' R' F' Rw' L2 Fw'
A #2 F' U2 D' L' F2 U F2 L' D' B' L B2 R2 U2 R F2 R' B2 L' B2 Fw2 L B' Rw2 F' R' B L' Uw2 U2 D2 Rw2 B Uw' B R2 F' L2 Rw' Uw' R2 B' Uw' Fw' L'
A #3 R2 U' R2 D U B2 D' L2 R2 U2 B' D F2 R2 B' R B' R2 F2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 Uw2 B D Fw2 R2 U' D' Fw2 L' U' Rw' R2 F Fw Rw R2 Uw' U' Fw' Uw Rw2
A #4 D B' L' U D' B' D F2 L F R2 L2 B L2 D2 L2 B L2 B Rw2 Fw2 B Uw2 L B' U2 L Uw2 L U2 F Uw L' R' D' B' Uw2 Fw L2 D2 Fw D Fw Rw'
A #5 D B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L' F D2 B L B2 R U2 B U R Rw2 U R Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 R' Uw2 U2 R2 U2 Fw R' F U2 D F' Uw' B Rw' Uw' Fw2 F' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 R2 U2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 B R2 L U' L' D2 F2 R D L' Fw2 Uw2 L D2 R Fw2 Rw2 D' L Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' R' Uw2 B' D2 U2 Uw' Fw' L B2 Uw' B2 F
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 D2 B D2 B' R2 F' R2 L' D L2 U R' B D R2 B2 D L2 Fw2 R B' Rw2 L F' Uw2 R Uw2 B L' F L2 Uw R2 D2 Fw2 B R' Rw Uw Fw R' B Rw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' R2 Bw' R Uw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 Dw Fw Uw Dw F2 Fw2 Lw2 L D' Uw' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 R' B' L' D2 L' B' Bw2 Rw2 D' Fw' F' Dw2 Bw U2 Uw B Uw' Rw2 B Fw2 Lw2 Uw D Dw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Uw2 F Bw2 R2 Bw D' U Fw Lw Uw
A #2 Dw' D Lw' Bw' L R' Fw Uw' Bw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw Dw' Rw2 D2 R Fw2 Rw L Lw2 Uw Fw2 F' D2 Rw2 Bw' Rw' Bw' Dw Bw2 Rw Bw L' Dw2 B' Rw' Bw' Lw B' U Fw Uw Rw' Dw Bw U' Fw B U Dw' R2 Rw' Fw2 R' Uw B' D Lw B Rw'
A #3 Dw R' L Lw Dw D2 Rw2 D' R L D2 Uw2 U2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 L' Uw L2 Lw' Rw' D Dw2 U' Uw' L' D2 Lw' R' Uw2 Bw L' D2 Rw Lw' Uw' Rw Uw' L Uw Fw' F2 Uw2 U Dw' B2 Lw L' Dw' Bw' Rw2 R F' Bw' Dw U Bw2 B' R
A #4 D2 Rw Fw U Dw' B2 Dw Lw2 F2 L2 Lw' Dw2 B Bw2 Lw' Uw R2 Dw' L D B' Fw Dw Bw F' U2 F' L Dw2 L' Fw2 Uw' R U' L' F R Dw' L' D' Uw R' F B' Rw' D' Dw2 Fw' Rw2 R' Fw2 B' F2 R L' U' Dw' Bw2 L' Fw'
A #5 Rw L2 B2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' Rw' B Rw F' Fw' Uw D2 Fw' Uw Rw2 B2 Lw' Fw2 B D2 Rw2 B2 U' Bw' R' L2 Rw Lw B' Bw Fw' D2 B' F Bw' Fw Lw2 D' B2 U' F' U Lw Rw F Dw2 L' R B Dw L Fw B' Uw2 L Bw B2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Rw' B' L2 Fw' B L B2 Bw' Rw2 Dw Rw2 Uw' Dw' F R Dw2 Uw Fw Bw' B2 F Uw Rw' Fw2 U' Dw' B2 F2 Lw2 L2 B' F2 Dw' Uw L Dw2 Fw2 Uw U' Dw2 Bw' F' Dw' B L2 Uw Fw2 U2 L U' Fw' L' Lw' Uw2 Dw' Bw' D F D2 Bw
A Ex#2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw U' D R F' Rw' Dw2 D2 Rw Dw Bw L2 Rw U L2 Rw' Fw2 D2 F' Bw2 L' Fw2 U Fw D2 Dw2 L F' Uw' F Fw R' Uw' Dw' R' Fw R U Fw U L F' L B' Dw B U' Uw' Lw' Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw U Bw' U D Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Rw2 D' Dw2 Fw F Bw Lw Rw2 Uw D L2 U' R2 L2 U' Lw' R2 Bw' F' L' U Fw2 L2 Uw F Dw' R' Fw2 L2 U Fw Rw2 D' B R2 U' Rw L' R' Uw2 Lw Bw' U Dw Lw' F' U Rw Dw' B2 Uw Dw Bw Uw2 Bw' F2 Fw B Lw
A #2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw' D Fw' U' D2 F2 L2 Bw2 B' U D' Dw2 Bw2 Dw' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 Dw B2 L2 Rw' U F' Fw Lw B2 Rw2 R Uw2 Dw' R' Dw B2 Fw2 L2 Rw Bw2 B2 D' R Dw2 R' D' Uw Rw Dw2 D F2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Dw2 R Rw2 Dw' U Uw'
A #3 Bw' U' Bw' L' R2 B' Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw' L2 Uw' F' B2 Lw2 F R D' B F' D2 R2 Dw2 R' Uw2 B2 Uw2 Dw F2 Lw B' Bw2 Rw' Fw F R' B' D' L' U2 L D' Lw2 U2 Dw2 Uw' R' Rw Lw2 Bw' Uw B Lw' U' Rw' Uw2 L2 Rw' D' R'
A #4 L' Fw Lw Bw2 Rw2 Lw D' Fw2 Rw B D Lw U B Lw L R D F B U2 D' B L2 Uw R2 F2 R' Lw' Dw2 L2 Rw' F2 U2 B2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 B Fw' Rw2 Dw Bw' R' U2 Rw2 Fw F2 Bw' B' L F'
A #5 R2 B Rw' Lw Dw2 Rw2 Fw' L Rw R Bw' R L2 B' F' L2 R' U2 L' Uw' Dw' U2 Fw2 B' D2 B2 U Lw U' Bw2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 Bw2 U Rw' Uw2 L2 U F2 Lw B2 Fw R' Rw B2 D' Rw2 Fw' Bw' Uw Fw2 Bw' R Dw' L F'
A Ex#1 Lw' Dw2 D2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw U' R2 L2 D2 Fw2 B2 F U' Dw Fw2 L' B' R Lw2 F2 D' B' U2 Fw2 Dw2 B' U B L' D' B Rw' D2 B' U Dw' Rw' Lw R' D' B2 U Uw' Lw' Rw' F Bw L' B F2 Bw' U' Rw' L2 B2 D2 Dw2 B'
A Ex#2 D' Dw Uw' Lw2 Bw Uw' Bw2 Uw2 D Fw Bw' Dw2 D2 F Lw2 B F2 Lw2 Fw' F' Lw2 F L2 Rw' F2 D2 F Rw R' F D' Dw2 U' R Fw D' L U2 Uw F2 Lw' Fw' L B' Rw Dw' L2 Rw2 B2 R L' Bw2 D' R Bw B' Dw' Lw L Dw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw2 D Lw' Fw2 D2 Lw 3Fw2 F U Dw D F' 3Rw' L2 F' 3Uw' 3Rw' R' Fw2 B2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 U 3Uw D Bw L' Rw Lw2 3Rw 3Fw' F' 3Rw' R2 U Dw2 B' Dw' Uw Bw L 3Fw R 3Fw' L' Uw2 Lw D' B2 Rw' Uw2 D F 3Rw' U2 Bw Lw2 B' 3Rw B' F2 Dw' D 3Uw U2 R' Fw2 U' 3Uw F' Rw2 3Fw F' B' Bw2 Lw 3Rw
A #2 Rw' Uw2 D Dw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw R' L' U Uw' Rw2 3Uw R Rw Lw 3Rw U D2 3Uw F2 L2 Dw R' 3Fw Lw' Rw' L D' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw Rw' Dw2 Rw Dw2 F2 3Fw2 3Rw F L Rw' Bw2 Dw F Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw Fw F Lw 3Uw 3Rw2 B 3Uw Uw2 L2 F' Uw L 3Fw2 B' Lw2 U' F' D2 R Uw B 3Uw' B' U2 Dw F'
A #3 D' 3Fw B2 R2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw2 U R2 Bw2 F 3Rw2 D2 3Rw' Lw' Rw' U' Dw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 L2 B2 3Rw Lw' U' D Bw' Dw' Bw' L' F' Rw R2 D2 B' 3Uw2 F 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' B2 U2 3Uw Bw' Rw Lw2 Bw' L Lw2 D Fw Lw F' U2 B' Dw2 R F' Rw U2 Fw' Dw' Fw2 D Uw' 3Fw Uw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw D 3Fw' B' U2 Rw2 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Rw2 B2 F2 3Fw' Dw L2 3Uw2 3Fw U2 L2 R Uw' Dw' B Dw L' F' 3Rw2 Rw2 D2 Bw' D B' Uw2 D' 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw B' Rw' D U2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw Lw2 3Uw Bw2 Rw' D' Fw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw Lw 3Rw2 Rw' B' F2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw D U Dw L 3Fw2 Lw2 3Uw R2 Uw' Bw2 F' Fw2 R 3Fw Fw' D2 Dw Uw' Rw R2 Lw2 D2 3Fw L Bw 3Rw
A Ex#2 Uw' D2 Lw Bw' Rw B' F' Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' B Lw U2 Fw 3Fw' Bw' Uw' 3Rw Fw Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw' 3Fw F' Rw2 U2 Lw' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw Fw' U' Bw2 D U2 3Rw Lw2 Rw 3Uw' Uw' F' Bw L' U' Rw D2 3Uw2 R2 L' F D' 3Uw2 U Dw' B' Bw' R Fw 3Fw' Bw2 L 3Fw' F2 U' 3Uw' Lw' Rw2 Bw Rw2 D2 Rw L2 Lw' 3Rw' F' Dw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Dw' Lw2 Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Lw U 3Lw' R 3Bw Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 B2 Bw2 3Dw' U 3Rw R' F 3Rw' Rw' B' Uw2 3Bw 3Fw Fw Uw' 3Bw 3Fw F Bw2 Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 Fw Dw2 U Bw Uw F' 3Bw' R 3Dw Uw 3Lw Uw' U 3Fw' Dw 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Bw' R' 3Dw2 Lw R' Bw Lw2 L2 F' Uw2 R' 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw Dw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 U' 3Lw' Rw' B' R' 3Dw 3Lw' Bw' Uw 3Rw B2 3Uw2 3Bw2 B' F2 R' D Lw' 3Lw2 Bw' Rw2 F2 U2 L 3Lw R 3Bw B' Uw'
A #2 L2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw' D2 3Dw2 R 3Lw B2 R2 F' Bw' 3Bw2 Dw2 Bw R 3Bw' L2 R 3Uw2 Dw' 3Bw' L2 R2 3Fw' B2 Dw2 L' 3Fw' 3Uw' U2 Dw Rw 3Rw' Lw 3Lw D2 3Uw' Rw 3Rw' 3Bw' Rw' U Rw' B F' Bw Dw' D2 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw Lw Bw2 L Bw' 3Lw 3Rw 3Fw B' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Dw' Bw2 Lw F2 R' F2 U2 F2 3Uw2 U' Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 D' Lw Rw2 U 3Dw Lw R2 3Uw' 3Dw F' Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw Dw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Fw2 Rw U2 3Rw' Uw' 3Uw' D' U' Fw
A #3 R2 Fw Uw' 3Fw2 R2 U2 Fw' 3Uw D2 Bw' 3Fw Dw 3Dw2 D B' R' 3Fw' 3Rw' D Rw R2 3Uw F L F Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B F2 U2 Dw' Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw R Dw2 3Uw U2 D Bw2 Uw Fw2 D2 L B' 3Bw2 U F' R' 3Dw2 F2 3Uw2 F Uw2 U F' 3Lw2 Lw L' 3Uw' Lw' L 3Bw2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw2 U R2 3Fw Rw F' B' L2 3Uw2 B2 3Lw' Fw' R' Fw B2 Dw' Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 R2 Uw2 U' 3Uw2 3Fw Bw 3Lw Lw' U2 Dw B2 3Dw' Rw
A Ex#1 3Lw' Dw 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw B2 D F' 3Rw' F2 Uw' 3Rw2 B 3Rw2 Fw2 3Bw Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw B Lw R F L Dw2 3Fw2 L2 Uw2 3Bw U2 B' Rw L2 Dw' Bw2 Uw 3Bw2 R F Fw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Uw D' 3Dw' B2 R Dw B Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Rw Dw' 3Uw 3Rw D 3Rw Lw F2 R' Bw Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw' L2 D2 B' 3Lw' Dw R2 B Rw2 3Rw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw' R' 3Bw' L' Fw Dw2 B' 3Lw' 3Bw L' Dw D' 3Fw Bw Fw 3Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 B' U' F2 Rw2 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw2 B F Rw Fw2 Rw2 U' Bw' L 3Bw2 3Rw' U 3Fw2 D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 B U2 D' Bw 3Uw' L Rw2 B' 3Bw Dw' Fw' L F' 3Lw2 R' 3Dw F 3Rw Uw2 3Lw Uw' Rw' Fw 3Uw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Fw2 3Lw' Fw' B' Rw Fw U' 3Fw Uw Rw2 U' Rw 3Bw Rw2 D2 U 3Bw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Bw' U2 R' Dw 3Lw 3Dw2 Lw 3Lw' 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw F2 Rw' D 3Fw Fw2 R2 F2 B2 Rw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw Bw Fw2 3Dw2 L2 Bw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U L2 U B2 L2 F2 U' F2 R' D' L B' U' B' R2 B L D' L Uw2
A #2 D B2 D2 L2 B2 U B2 D' B2 L2 U' F U' F' R F' D R U2 Rw Uw2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 F2 L2 D' U2 L' B' F' U B' U R' U2 L' R' B2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D2 F D2 F R2 F2 L' R' D' L R2 D' F D2 R' D' B2 Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 R D2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 R B D' U' L2 B' U2 L' U L2 F Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L D B U' B' F R2 B L' Uw
A #2 D U2 F2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 F2 D2 L B' U' F' D2 B' L U' F D Fw' Uw2
A #3 L2 F2 L U2 B2 L' F2 R2 B2 L F2 D' B R B D' U2 R' U2 B' R2 Uw2
A Ex#1 U2 B U2 B' L2 B2 U2 B2 R' F L' B2 F' D' L U2 B R D2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 F2 D L2 U' B2 F2 L2 U2 R' D' U2 L' B R' B' D2 F' L' D Rw Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R' B2 R2 L' U2 L2 U' F2 L F2 U2 B2 L2 B D2 B2 U2
A #2 L' U L' B' L2 B' D' L U D F R2 F L2 F2 U2 B' R2 B
A #3 B2 D2 F' U2 B D2 B D2 R2 D' R D2 L R D' R' U F2 R B2
A #4 U2 R B L' U R' L D2 B' U L2 D R2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 U L2
A #5 F2 R' F' D' R' U2 L' F' D2 R L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 B L2 B2 U2
A Ex#1 L' F2 R' U2 L B2 L' B2 U R' B F' L D R' F2 D U2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 L' D2 R F2 U2 R2 F' U' R F2 U2 F D L2 R' U R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 D' L' D2 B L B R' F2 U2 D' F' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 F D2
A #2 D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 B2 R' U' L B R F L' F' D2 B2 D' R2
A #3 D B R2 D' F U' L' U' R B' D B2 R2 D2 L D2 R2 F2 L' U2
A #4 F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' B' D' L2 F' R2 B2 L' U R2 U R'
A #5 R' U2 F R U' R2 F U' R L2 D' F B2 U2 F U2 D2 B' R2 B'
A Ex#1 R F' D R F2 R2 B2 D R2 D L2 U2 L U2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2
A Ex#2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 D2 B L' D' B' L' R' F2 L B' F L2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U F D2 B' R2 B R' L' D' L U2 B2 U' D' R2 B2 D R2
A #2 F2 L2 R2 D' U2 R2 U2 R2 B' U' R' U2 F D B' D B L' D
A #3 D F R' D' F R' F2 L2 D B' R2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 D F2 B2 U'
A #4 D' F' B' U' L2 B2 U2 L' D R B' R2 F2 U F2 U' R2 D2 R2
A #5 D' B2 U F2 U R2 U L B2 F D' U2 R2 D B2 L F' D U
A Ex#1 F' L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 B F2 D' U B L' F' L2 R D2 R B2
A Ex#2 U' F L' U2 R' L U2 L2 B' U L F B L2 B' U2 R2 L2 F
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U1+ R4+ D4- L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R2+ D2- L3+ ALL2- UR DL
A #2 UR3+ DR2+ DL2+ UL1- U1- R4+ D2+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R6+ D4+ L2+ ALL3+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR4- DR1- DL5+ UL2+ U4+ R3+ D4- L3+ ALL3+ y2 U1- R3- D3- L3+ ALL5- DL UL
A #4 UR1- DR0+ DL3- UL4- U2+ R1+ D2- L1+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R0+ D2- L3+ ALL2- UR UL
A #5 UR3- DR2- DL3- UL4+ U5- R0+ D5+ L1+ ALL3- y2 U6+ R1- D1- L1+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR0+ DR3+ DL4- UL4+ U3+ R3- D1+ L5- ALL3- y2 U4+ R1+ D5- L5+ ALL0+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR2- DL5+ UL3- U2+ R3- D5+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L6+ ALL1+ UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR1- DL3+ UL5- U3- R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U2- R4+ D3+ L3- ALL4+ UR
A #2 UR3- DR3- DL5- UL1- U4+ R5+ D2+ L3+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R3+ D6+ L5+ ALL1- UR
A #3 UR3- DR5+ DL5+ UL1- U3- R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL4- y2 U4+ R5+ D1+ L4+ ALL2- DR DL UL
A #4 UR4- DR1- DL5- UL1+ U1+ R1+ D3+ L5- ALL1- y2 U1- R0+ D0+ L6+ ALL1- UR DR UL
A #5 UR3+ DR2- DL1+ UL5+ U3+ R5- D3+ L1+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R2+ D6+ L4- ALL0+ UL
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR0+ DL1+ UL0+ U3+ R0+ D3+ L5+ ALL5- y2 U1- R2- D5+ L1+ ALL4- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL0+ UL2- U4+ R4- D3+ L5- ALL2- y2 U3+ R5+ D2+ L2- ALL4- UR DL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L' U R U L' R' B U' B U l r' b
A #2 L' R B L' R' B U' B' L' B' R r' b
A #3 L U L' B' L' U R' U B U' B' r
A #4 U L U B R L' U' L B' R B' r' b'
A #5 R' B' U' B' U' L' U R' U' R' B' u' l'
A Ex#1 U B L U' L' U L B L' U B u' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' L' U R U' L' U B U' B u' l' r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R B' U B' L U' R L B' L' u' r b'
A #2 L' R U B' R B' R' B' L' U' B l r'
A #3 R B' U B U L U' B' L U' R r b'
A #4 L U' L U' R' B' L U' R' L' U' l r b
A #5 L B U L' U' L' B' L B U' B' u' b'
A Ex#1 B R L U' L' R B R' B' R' L' u' r b'
A Ex#2 R' B L' R L R L' B' R U B u l
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U L' R' L B L R' L' U' r'
A #2 L U' B' R' U L B L U' B' U u l b
A #3 U' B L B' U L' U' B' R' B' R u' l r' b
A #4 L B' U' B' U' R U L' R' B L' u l' r
A #5 B U R' B L B U' L U' B U l' r b
A Ex#1 B R' L B U' B' R' L' B' R B u' r b
A Ex#2 R' L B L' U B' L U' R' L' B' r
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R B U R L U L U'
A #2 L R U' R' B' L B L' R L' U'
A #3 L B L R B' R' L R' U' B' R'
A #4 U L R L' U L R U' R B' R
A #5 U B L R' L' R L R' U' B L
A Ex#1 B L R' L R L U' R' L' U' R'
A Ex#2 R B U R L U L R' U L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B U L U' L U R L U' R'
A #2 U L U R' L' B' L B L' B' R'
A #3 U B L R' L R' L' R U' R' L
A #4 L U L U' L' B L' R' B' L R
A #5 U B L U' R B U L R' B' R
A Ex#1 L B L' R' L U B L' R U R'
A Ex#2 R L' U' B U' B' U' R U B L'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L2 B2 R2 U' D R2 D' L B2 R' F' U2 R U F2 U' F' Fw2 Rw2 R' F Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 R' U2 R2 L2 Uw Rw2 L' B' Rw2 U' Rw Uw U Fw' Uw2 Fw2 x2
A #2 L2 F B' D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 L' B' U2 R B R2 B U' D' F' L Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 Rw2 B' U B2 R2 U2 B2 Rw B F' D' Rw U2 Fw Rw Uw' L' Uw' x2 y
A #3 B' L2 B L2 D2 B U2 F' U L' B2 D' F D2 R' B L2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B R2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B' R Fw2 R2 Uw R2 U2 R' F2 R2 F Rw' Fw' D Rw2 R' Uw' Fw x
A Ex#1 F2 R2 B2 R' B2 F R2 B D' L R2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 B L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L D2 Fw2 L' D L2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 D' B D Fw' F2 R' Rw L Fw B2 Uw R2 F2 z
A Ex#2 U F2 U' R2 U' L2 U D2 L2 D F2 R' D' F' L2 B' F' R B F' U Rw2 U F Uw2 F2 B' Rw2 B' R2 D' B F2 U2 Rw' F R2 D2 Rw R2 Fw' R2 Fw' U Fw2 Uw' Fw2 x2 y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Uw' B2 L2 F2 R' Fw2 F2 U' Rw' Dw' Lw' U2 Bw2 B2 Fw' Lw2 Dw Bw2 B2 Rw2 L2 Fw D Rw Lw' L Dw2 R Rw' B Bw' U F' R F' Bw' L2 R Uw' Dw R Uw' Fw' Bw F2 D' Lw' B2 L2 U Dw2 D' Lw' F' Lw U' D' Bw L2 3Uw'
A #2 F L2 Lw B2 F2 D' U' F D Uw' Bw' Lw2 D' Dw Rw2 U2 Rw2 Uw' Dw' U L B Dw U' F Bw' Uw' U' Dw Rw2 Dw Lw L2 F' D2 U' Uw' R Uw2 D2 Lw L' Bw' Fw D Fw' B' U2 Lw' U' Lw' F2 Fw2 Dw2 D Fw Bw' B Lw2 F2 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 Bw2 L' U2 Rw2 U Fw' Dw' Rw2 B Lw D' F U Uw Dw2 B2 Dw Fw Lw R Fw' Rw Fw2 D Rw D2 Uw2 F R L2 F Uw' Dw R' D' Rw2 R' U' F R' U Uw2 Lw' D R Rw2 B' U Fw Lw2 R Uw B2 Rw L' Dw' Lw Bw' F' U' 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Lw2 R2 Fw L2 Lw2 Rw2 B' D Uw' U' Lw2 Dw R2 B Bw2 Uw' Rw2 F' Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Fw R' U' B2 U Lw U2 Lw2 Dw F2 L' D' L2 Dw' Uw' U2 F2 R D2 Bw' L' U' F Rw R2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw B2 R' Uw' D B2 Dw' Uw2 U2 L2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Uw
A Ex#2 Fw2 U2 D L' B2 D2 Dw2 F2 Lw2 L' Fw2 U B Lw Dw2 B D2 Dw' F' Uw' L2 R Fw' R2 Lw L' D' U Uw' R L Dw L D F' Uw2 B Bw Rw' F' Fw' Lw Rw L B' Lw' L B2 Dw2 Rw Dw D' U R Dw Rw2 D' Bw' Rw' R' 3Fw 3Uw
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)    China
Anqi Song (宋岸琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 20.20   26.04   22.10 35.06 28.46 20.20 27.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 119 7.88   10.53   20.82 10.32 10.27 7.88 11.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 112 13.12   19.73   23.48 14.79 20.92 DNF 13.12
Bangning Xu (徐邦宁)    China
Bangning Xu (徐邦宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 37.16   43.34   50.40 37.48 42.15 37.16 59.54
Baowen Zhang (张宝文)    China
Baowen Zhang (张宝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 184 20.08   DNF   21.86 20.08 DNF DNF 25.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 110 4.75   8.75   9.43 8.79 13.50 4.75 8.03
Skewb Combined First round 42 8.60   12.13   11.54 10.19 8.60 14.67 DNF
Chang Liu (刘畅)    China
Chang Liu (刘畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 26.13   34.86   40.81 37.03 33.90 33.64 26.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 130 9.60   12.36   18.25 10.87 9.60 15.63 10.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 100 9.49   15.22   19.50 14.47 14.47 16.72 9.49
Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅)    China
Chenchang Yang (杨宸畅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 14.41   15.64   15.27 15.22 14.41 18.89 16.44
First round 86 14.88   16.46   20.26 14.88 15.49 18.45 15.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.57   4.84   4.65 4.85 6.66 4.57 5.01
First round 72 4.43   6.96   4.43 7.75 10.24 7.06 6.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 29.51   34.78   DNF 29.51 30.86 36.89 36.59
Pyraminx Second round 39 7.72   8.64   7.72 8.23 9.36 8.89 8.79
Combined First round 34 5.94   7.08   8.11 9.22 6.61 5.94 6.51
Skewb Final 7 4.49   6.32   7.85 6.32 8.14 4.49 4.79
Combined First round 9 3.35   6.62   3.35 6.63 7.55 7.44 5.78
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)    China
Chendong Zhang (张晨东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 20.83   28.50   30.47 30.43 20.83 30.59 24.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.97   8.53   6.97 8.03 9.35 8.21 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 7.80   12.98   14.14 7.80 12.70 21.88 12.11
Cheng Yang (杨铖)    China
Cheng Yang (杨铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.62   13.13   14.59 13.71 11.95 13.73 11.62
First round 51 13.11   13.93   13.73 14.28 15.40 13.79 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.55   6.11   5.19 7.25 5.89 16.75 4.55
First round 58 3.56   6.28   3.56 7.15 5.98 5.71 7.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 54.58   58.25   56.16 54.58 57.96 1:00.64 1:01.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 40 22.27   29.21   30.31 29.05 28.27 22.27 31.90
Combined First round 38 20.70   24.51   24.12 23.77 28.92 25.64 20.70
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.94   13.14   12.14 15.97 12.97 11.94 14.32
First round 53 13.54   14.11   16.07 13.70 14.06 14.56 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.96   4.95   2.96 7.83 6.06 4.09 4.71
First round 16 3.25   4.55   10.16 3.79 5.49 3.25 4.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 17.60   20.45   23.24 17.60 19.77 18.61 22.98
Combined First round 12 17.29   18.71   19.41 19.25 18.18 18.70 17.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Chengyang Li (郦铖阳)    China
Chengyang Li (郦铖阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 22.68   26.33   30.96 24.78 22.68 27.13 27.07
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.10   12.92   11.10 11.53 13.81 19.01 13.41
First round 30 11.01   12.69   13.69 11.53 12.86 11.01 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.49   3.69   2.83 5.06 2.49 4.81 3.42
Second round 10 2.60   4.07   2.60 5.57 4.49 3.46 4.25
First round 6 1.84   3.55   4.32 3.09 4.62 1.84 3.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.21   43.49   44.07 43.82 42.59 40.21 44.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:27.30   1:34.28   1:37.17 1:42.76 1:27.51 1:27.30 1:38.17
Combined First round 15 1:21.28   1:23.23   1:26.97 1:22.98 1:22.10 1:21.28 1:24.62
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:50.28   3:00.66   2:50.28 3:05.40 3:06.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:25.82   4:40.04   4:46.57 4:25.82 4:47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 18.31   21.01   22.59 19.91 21.88 21.25 18.31
Combined First round 18 16.14   19.62   39.69 18.44 20.03 20.38 16.14
Megaminx Final 12 1:14.18   1:22.69   1:16.63 1:23.64 1:39.83 1:14.18 1:27.81
Combined First round 13 1:11.87   1:18.90   1:22.14 1:19.18 1:28.56 1:11.87 1:15.37
Pyraminx Second round 36 5.75   8.47   14.76 9.47 5.75 9.41 6.52
Combined First round 24 3.85   5.95   7.05 6.04 4.75 7.68 3.85
Skewb Final 8 3.82   6.60   6.31 5.86 7.63 7.65 3.82
Combined First round 8 4.60   6.48   4.60 5.95 7.21 6.27 8.09
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 12.29   16.27   14.59 18.45 12.29 16.16 18.06
First round 83 11.67   16.23   18.59 15.48 11.67 15.87 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.89   5.59   4.89 6.33 5.42 5.51 5.85
First round 21 2.60   4.81   4.62 4.92 5.54 2.60 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 42.82   47.64   42.82 54.15 46.29 46.09 50.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:14.53   1:20.25   1:20.95 1:14.53 1:17.47 1:22.33 1:28.13
Combined First round 11 1:15.12   1:20.43   1:18.83 1:22.69 1:25.71 1:19.76 1:15.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:30.55   2:35.59   2:39.84 2:30.55 2:36.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.13   4:01.93   3:55.13 4:12.40 3:58.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 25.06   27.28   DNF 25.94 29.27 25.06 26.63
Combined First round 43 25.79   26.64   DNF 25.79 27.80 25.91 26.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 4.29   12.47   14.90 9.11 14.67 13.63 4.29
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.63   6.47   6.21 6.67 10.64 5.63 6.53
Combined First round 5 6.45   7.17   6.96 DNF 6.45 7.11 7.45
Chenxiao He (何辰骁)    China
Chenxiao He (何辰骁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.16   12.99   12.16 14.32 12.89 12.23 13.86
First round 25 11.92   12.27   12.61 12.52 12.06 12.22 11.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 47.32   52.83   53.64 50.64 54.22 47.32 57.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:39.11   1:45.17   1:49.24 1:39.11 1:41.29 1:44.97 1:57.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 16.70   18.61   16.70 21.99 19.57 19.14 17.13
Combined First round 16 16.52   19.19   21.66 17.36 16.52 24.10 18.56
Megaminx Final 4 49.41   59.08   56.06 1:07.85 1:05.40 49.41 55.78
Combined First round 4 50.66   1:03.07   1:04.71 1:10.14 50.66 1:05.80 58.69
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)    China
Chenxue Ning (宁辰雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 23.36   28.29   29.06 23.36 29.19 29.84 26.63
Skewb Combined First round 37 9.98   11.22   21.49 10.54 9.98 11.29 11.83
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)    China
Chongshun Li (李崇顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 12.50   15.14   12.50 18.32 15.21 15.52 14.69
First round 80 12.73   16.05   21.50 14.36 12.73 16.08 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.25   4.55   4.46 4.60 4.60 4.25 5.03
First round 20 2.40   4.77   4.44 6.67 4.88 2.40 4.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:00.59     1:00.59 1:02.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 43 21.04   33.02   DNF 21.04 45.85 28.41 24.80
Combined First round 46 23.31   26.87   25.51 31.79 27.34 27.75 23.31
Pyraminx Final 4 3.41   4.48   5.61 3.41 4.47 4.25 4.71
Second round 5 4.64   4.85   4.67 4.64 4.76 5.13 5.33
Combined First round 18 4.93   5.59   4.93 4.93 6.22 5.61 6.35
Skewb Final 5 3.39   5.77   6.47 5.30 5.53 DNF 3.39
Combined First round 1 3.96   4.39   4.11 4.70 4.36 3.96 5.72
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)    China
Dawei Zheng (郑大伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 15.59   17.02   18.69 16.26 16.67 18.13 15.59
First round 94 11.76   17.33   11.76 17.86 19.51 17.10 17.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 112 6.93   9.03   9.45 6.93 9.25 8.83 9.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 9.32   11.49   9.32 24.52 10.21 14.62 9.65
Donghao Guo (郭东昊)    China
Donghao Guo (郭东昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 8.98   14.16   14.82 13.60 8.98 14.07 15.28
First round 48 11.56   13.67   15.75 13.56 12.56 11.56 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.44   5.38   4.68 5.99 6.50 4.44 5.48
First round 32 3.28   5.26   5.00 5.79 6.20 3.28 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:00.72     1:06.21 1:00.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 37 21.63   27.63   30.00 21.63 25.98 34.18 26.91
Combined First round 48 18.16   27.32   40.74 26.35 22.88 32.73 18.16
Pyraminx Second round 19 4.85   6.38   7.31 6.12 6.19 6.82 4.85
Combined First round 22 4.90   5.83   7.36 6.81 4.96 5.73 4.90
Skewb Combined First round 39 9.01   11.43   10.68 9.01 11.67 12.62 11.95
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 3:12.47   3:30.53   3:43.17 3:12.47 3:35.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 5:22.99     5:22.99
Megaminx Final 11 1:14.27   1:20.16   1:14.27 1:20.16 1:22.45 1:17.87 1:28.14
Combined First round 8 1:09.84   1:15.92   1:34.29 1:09.84 1:22.09 1:11.42 1:14.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 31:52.00     31:52.00 DNS DNS
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)    China
Feier Huang (黄菲儿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 13.22   15.24   15.07 15.22 13.22 15.43 16.09
First round 62 13.54   14.79   13.56 15.91 18.27 13.54 14.90
Skewb Final 10 3.92   6.69   10.25 5.49 DNF 3.92 4.34
Combined First round 6 4.69   5.31   5.38 5.19 5.37 6.19 4.69
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.73   15.83   14.73 15.56 15.59 16.34 DNF
First round 85 13.13   16.37   15.90 17.21 16.57 13.13 16.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.27   5.01   4.85 7.81 4.58 5.61 4.27
First round 78 5.78   7.20   DNF 5.78 8.25 7.11 6.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 22.43   25.71   DNF 25.13 23.15 22.43 28.86
Combined First round 41 21.19   26.43   25.26 25.10 28.94 DNF 21.19
Pyraminx Second round 47 7.18   9.03   8.59 10.41 10.20 8.30 7.18
Combined First round 70 4.62   9.83   11.21 9.87 11.00 8.63 4.62
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.11   9.81   7.11 9.02 11.50 8.90 12.46
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)    China
Fengqi Dai (代凤奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)    China
Fenjin Tian (田汾晋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 37.25   48.62   52.18 43.11 37.25 50.56 54.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 114 5.43   DNF   6.40 DNF 5.70 DNF 5.43
Gaojie Xu (许高杰)    China
Gaojie Xu (许高杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 12.34   13.52   13.08 15.60 13.46 14.03 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:04.80     DNF 1:04.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 24.91   27.30   24.91 28.92 27.32 25.85 28.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 4.10   6.96   7.77 7.65 6.87 6.36 4.10
Guangbo Liu (刘广博)    China
Guangbo Liu (刘广博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:38.07   DNF   3:12.76 2:38.07 DNF
Guangda Liu (刘广达)    China
Guangda Liu (刘广达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 21.72   23.91   22.06 23.49 21.72 26.17 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 117 7.42   9.50   7.59 7.42 11.28 9.64 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 42.94     DNF 42.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 6.81   9.69   11.51 7.05 11.00 11.01 6.81
Skewb Combined First round 38 5.44   11.36   5.44 12.41 9.33 12.35 15.23
Guanqi Wang (王冠淇)    China
Guanqi Wang (王冠淇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 14.05   24.64   31.18 14.05 18.45 24.28 31.98
Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨)    China
Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 17.91   23.01   24.08 24.89 23.39 17.91 21.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 7.78   10.13   7.78 12.88 8.45 9.34 12.61
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)    China
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.97   12.42   10.99 12.55 13.73 17.26 10.97
First round 37 12.15   13.15   14.11 14.27 12.98 12.35 12.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 44.03   48.88   53.77 48.90 45.07 44.03 52.66
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.71   6.14   6.03 9.25 5.71 5.95 6.44
Combined First round 16 4.15   5.54   5.88 4.84 5.89 7.24 4.15
Guowei Wang (王国伟)    China
Guowei Wang (王国伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 17.65   21.44   17.65 DNF 20.39 21.48 22.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 7.18   8.66   7.18 8.66 11.82 8.60 8.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 80 50.23     50.23 56.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 6.06   11.98   18.14 7.31 14.38 14.24 6.06
Haibo Sui (隋海波)    China
Haibo Sui (隋海波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.02   13.20   11.02 12.91 12.76 13.92 14.03
First round 23 10.88   12.21   13.88 11.23 12.35 10.88 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 69 4.37   6.91   12.02 5.19 8.11 7.43 4.37
First round 15 2.15   4.34   4.21 4.31 4.50 2.15 4.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 42.54   47.32   42.54 54.33 46.01 53.29 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:26.00   1:31.63   1:26.00 1:34.28 1:31.66 1:28.94 1:39.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 22.49   30.25   DNF 22.49 41.26 26.58 22.92
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 12.36   13.64   13.21 13.76 12.36 13.94 14.21
Megaminx Combined First round 18 1:20.82   1:30.58   1:44.64 1:20.82 1:33.25 1:25.41 1:33.09
Pyraminx Second round 17 5.52   6.12   6.90 5.52 8.14 5.84 5.61
Combined First round 21 2.15   5.75   6.65 6.76 4.15 6.44 2.15
Skewb Combined First round 19 6.16   7.91   6.16 9.24 7.18 7.30 11.81
Haitian Yang (杨海天)    China
Haitian Yang (杨海天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 3:39.75   DNF   DNF DNF 3:39.75
Han Dong (董晗)    China
Han Dong (董晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.42   12.94   13.38 14.33 10.42 13.36 12.07
First round 52 10.82   14.06   14.57 13.79 10.82 14.40 14.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 50.21   54.12   50.21 53.43 54.68 54.26 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:25.93   1:28.11   1:25.93 1:30.18 1:26.23 1:27.92 1:31.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:25.12   3:34.79   3:25.12 3:53.58 3:25.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.86   23.60   24.85 20.86 22.02 24.17 24.61
Combined First round 26 19.28   21.72   19.57 19.28 23.56 26.10 22.04
Hang Yu (禹杭)    China
Hang Yu (禹杭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 16.10   18.19   21.60 16.10 16.48 18.43 19.66
First round 109 17.15   19.26   18.93 17.15 17.67 21.19 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 118 7.68   9.63   7.68 10.82 12.69 8.50 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:12.80     1:16.75 1:12.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:06.72     2:06.72 2:22.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 25.97   29.77   38.95 29.76 30.48 25.97 29.07
Hang Zhu (朱航)    China
Hang Zhu (朱航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 14.34   15.75   15.23 14.34 17.58 18.02 14.44
First round 65 14.23   14.92   14.23 15.61 14.25 16.53 14.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.53   5.93   3.53 5.86 7.92 6.91 5.03
First round 48 4.23   5.89   4.93 7.41 5.34 4.23 7.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 52.99   57.18   1:02.82 52.99 1:00.33 54.85 56.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 1:51.77     1:57.01 1:51.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:04.19   3:20.58   3:04.19 3:19.56 3:37.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:22.11   4:25.51   4:22.11 4:22.92 4:31.51
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 12.93   14.31   14.69 15.43 12.93 14.93 13.30
First round 57 13.22   14.33   13.22 14.63 14.97 15.59 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:11.44     1:11.44 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 5 5.67   6.97   9.86 7.14 6.41 5.67 7.37
Combined First round 6 5.85   7.33   7.25 8.13 7.83 5.85 6.90
Hansheng Xu (徐菡声)    China
Hansheng Xu (徐菡声)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 16.26   18.22   17.95 17.72 20.85 18.99 16.26
First round 90 14.03   16.99   18.48 14.59 17.91 14.03 19.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 61 4.59   6.55   4.59 6.11 7.20 6.44 7.11
First round 36 3.54   5.50   5.21 8.62 5.57 3.54 5.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 5.43   11.52   10.48 9.31 14.76 17.48 5.43
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 159 23.89   30.29   28.85 32.47 29.54 33.74 23.89
Rubik's Clock Final 10 6.72   8.64   8.64 12.38 9.61 6.72 7.67
Combined First round 8 7.46   7.72   7.77 7.76 7.66 7.46 7.75
Haoming Li (李昊明)    China
Haoming Li (李昊明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.14   8.18   7.81 7.14 9.43 11.52 7.30
Haoran Xu (许浩然)    China
Haoran Xu (许浩然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 20.27   26.15   26.26 20.27 28.87 25.88 26.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 82 6.03   8.76   10.05 8.44 6.03 7.78 12.51
First round 62 4.74   6.59   6.82 8.58 6.67 4.74 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 72 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 4.99   11.53   12.75 15.15 10.28 11.55 4.99
Skewb Combined First round 64 28.01     36.59 28.01
Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮)    China
Haoxi Xue (薛皓兮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 28.84   33.72   32.68 36.03 28.84 32.46 40.45
Pyraminx Second round 56 8.42   11.66   8.42 13.04 11.24 DNF 10.69
Combined First round 68 5.02   9.75   14.44 9.45 11.79 8.00 5.02
Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩)    China
Haoxuan Liu (刘昊轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 27.52   33.85   35.32 32.42 33.80 27.52 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 129 6.77   12.35   6.77 DNF 12.10 12.16 12.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 96 10.92   14.20   DNF 12.69 12.52 17.40 10.92
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 12.67   17.12   13.78 19.49 12.67 18.09 DNF
First round 73 15.18   15.60   15.26 17.86 16.01 15.18 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 59 4.68   6.47   4.68 5.70 5.71 7.99 10.72
First round 23 3.70   4.98   3.71 5.91 5.61 3.70 5.63
Megaminx Final 9 1:12.51   1:16.98   1:14.77 1:15.92 1:12.51 1:23.75 1:20.26
Combined First round 12 1:06.43   1:18.88   1:18.45 1:06.43 1:20.56 1:23.40 1:17.64
Hongtu Gu (古宏图)    China
Hongtu Gu (古宏图)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.16   12.08   11.80 11.16 11.31 13.67 13.14
First round 15 9.33   10.99   14.83 9.33 11.29 10.41 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.05   5.08   3.05 3.91 6.47 7.36 4.85
First round 14 3.43   4.24   5.07 4.49 4.27 3.43 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.95   42.68   38.95 41.99 54.80 40.71 45.33
Combined First round 14 39.20   41.25   39.20 40.01 58.38 40.31 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:19.25   1:26.13   1:36.65 1:26.24 1:24.64 1:19.25 1:27.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:41.24   2:47.06   2:55.59 2:44.36 2:41.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:44.29   4:00.99   3:54.60 4:24.07 3:44.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.01   17.06   20.89 15.01 16.04 16.85 18.29
Second round 9 15.33   17.17   16.05 18.96 16.50 19.03 15.33
Combined First round 6 15.86   16.58   17.84 15.93 15.86 18.05 15.97
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)    China
Hongzhi Chen (陈泓知)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 11.71   14.70   15.12 15.25 15.01 13.98 11.71
First round 70 12.47   15.13   15.40 15.24 15.77 14.76 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.10   4.44   5.11 4.29 4.44 4.10 4.58
Second round 12 3.75   4.17   4.03 4.36 3.75 4.13 4.79
First round 42 2.87   5.62   6.49 6.01 5.63 2.87 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 58.85     1:01.60 58.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 20.62   27.64   31.82 21.83 31.13 29.96 20.62
Pyraminx Second round 35 7.15   8.44   8.72 7.15 DNF 8.45 8.16
Combined First round 45 5.24   7.71   6.10 10.07 7.97 9.06 5.24
Skewb Combined First round 24 6.53   8.60   DNF 6.53 8.21 8.48 9.10
Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮)    China
Hongzhuang Ren (任洪壮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 11.94   15.22   14.77 11.94 16.64 14.25 19.80
First round 55 13.22   14.21   14.31 14.56 13.22 13.75 15.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.60   6.04   9.01 5.78 5.60 6.61 5.74
First round 47 3.39   5.74   5.49 12.17 6.39 3.39 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 51.54   55.74   54.02 58.59 51.54 54.61 1:01.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:47.24   2:11.31   1:47.24 2:11.60 DNF 2:18.43 2:03.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 4:11.84   4:32.71   4:11.84 4:45.62 4:40.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.19   23.18   22.53 22.96 21.19 24.05 24.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 5.85   9.62   9.71 9.91 9.24 11.32 5.85
Skewb Combined First round 44 8.05   12.81   8.05 14.80 9.61 14.33 14.48
Huabin Wang (王华斌)    China
Huabin Wang (王华斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 16.19   17.03   16.19 16.87 17.68 16.53 18.96
First round 72 13.77   15.59   16.33 16.44 13.99 13.77 17.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 19.53   23.76   19.53 25.48 26.24 23.45 22.35
Combined First round 35 16.91   23.94   24.29 24.30 27.35 23.24 16.91
Pyraminx Second round 60 10.66   12.37   15.97 10.66 12.66 12.76 11.70
Combined First round 57 3.39   8.55   9.14 11.14 7.08 9.42 3.39
Huan Yao (姚欢)    China
Huan Yao (姚欢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 21.47   23.50   25.16 23.09 21.47 22.25 53.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 67 5.42   6.83   6.60 5.42 6.89 7.31 7.00
First round 95 3.47   7.74   7.55 8.54 7.83 3.47 7.84
Pyraminx Second round 30 5.78   7.51   6.85 9.55 DNF 6.14 5.78
Combined First round 26 4.23   6.23   7.75 7.36 4.23 5.84 5.49
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.53   8.28   7.89 9.42 6.53 8.66 8.29
Huichuan Zhang (张慧川)    China
Huichuan Zhang (张慧川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.32   13.26   13.48 15.76 13.78 12.51 12.32
First round 36 11.83   13.00   15.15 12.44 14.29 12.26 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.57   4.50   8.34 4.20 4.88 3.57 4.43
First round 19 2.74   4.66   4.49 5.15 4.52 2.74 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 47.02   48.54   48.89 47.02 48.29 49.86 48.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 19.91   23.31   22.77 24.20 24.33 19.91 22.95
Combined First round 24 16.28   21.11   20.81 21.46 40.60 21.07 16.28
Pyraminx Second round 37 7.27   8.50   10.24 7.27 8.76 8.56 8.18
Combined First round 29 5.28   6.57   6.44 6.88 5.28 6.40 13.11
Huizhong Zhou (周慧中)    China
Huizhong Zhou (周慧中)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 15.36   16.85   15.36 19.29 17.69 16.22 16.63
First round 87 15.73   16.64   18.53 16.44 17.62 15.87 15.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 72 6.66   7.08   8.41 6.66 7.07 7.44 6.72
First round 86 5.51   7.35   8.97 6.43 6.64 5.51 16.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:50.76     1:50.76 1:53.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 3:04.17   3:35.76   3:27.13 4:15.97 3:04.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:33.65   4:38.07   4:41.65 4:33.65 4:38.91
Megaminx Final 10 1:13.58   1:17.02   1:20.71 1:16.25 1:15.34 1:13.58 1:19.48
Combined First round 9 1:12.70   1:17.02   1:20.16 1:12.70 1:17.75 1:13.14 1:23.95
Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程)    China
Jiacheng Chen (陈嘉程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 101 17.66   19.34   20.22 23.26 19.42 18.39 17.66
First round 92 16.17   17.24   18.26 16.17 18.16 16.20 17.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 28.12   31.42   28.12 33.25 34.52 28.70 32.31
Jiachun Shen (沈佳淳)    China
Jiachun Shen (沈佳淳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 19.81   22.69   DNF 19.81 21.34 26.00 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.26   7.39   13.38 7.75 9.00 4.26 5.42
Jiaming Gu (顾佳明)    China
Jiaming Gu (顾佳明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 176 32.21   40.61   47.69 33.88 42.75 45.19 32.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 139 6.58   DNF   DNF 11.46 6.58 7.92 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 28 27.72     27.72 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 5.21   10.78   15.13 10.62 10.23 11.48 5.21
Skewb Combined First round 49 13.43   14.66   13.43 13.54 DNF 14.44 15.99
Jian Wang (王健)    China
Jian Wang (王健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 11.91   14.45   13.44 16.40 21.44 13.51 11.91
First round 54 13.06   14.18   15.23 16.08 13.06 13.12 14.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.85   7.14   9.23 6.44 8.72 5.85 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 46.01   57.83   1:00.86 46.01 55.93 58.55 59.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 25.69   32.29   28.23 37.29 46.69 31.35 25.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 93 4.70   13.60   16.41 DNF 14.41 9.97 4.70
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)    China
Jianfei Shan (单剑飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.08   16.58   16.98 15.08 17.30 18.17 15.47
First round 114 16.72   19.89   17.54 19.88 22.25 16.72 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 3.84   6.17   3.84 7.26 17.37 4.99 6.27
First round 82 5.79   7.31   5.79 8.76 7.53 7.58 6.83
Jianhao Liao (廖健豪)    China
Jianhao Liao (廖健豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 13.36   15.28   14.83 15.21 15.81 13.36 15.82
First round 45 11.25   13.56   15.96 13.11 15.38 11.25 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.01   4.81   4.69 4.75 4.99 5.23 4.01
First round 29 4.74   5.15   5.54 4.87 8.77 5.05 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 45.57   53.06   45.57 57.39 51.87 49.93 57.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:47.09   1:48.89   1:48.11 1:50.12 2:08.51 1:48.43 1:47.09
Pyraminx Second round 34 5.31   8.31   8.01 5.31 9.88 9.29 7.62
Combined First round 41 5.60   7.51   8.46 7.28 6.79 11.88 5.60
Skewb Combined First round 36 8.14   11.01   8.14 12.52 12.02 11.22 9.80
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 16.95   18.06   18.27 18.21 29.20 16.95 17.69
First round 89 15.12   16.95   18.15 18.40 15.15 15.12 17.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 5.59   6.57   5.59 5.80 8.69 7.41 6.51
First round 49 4.35   5.94   5.96 6.01 4.35 5.86 7.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:04.45     1:04.45 1:11.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:40.88   1:49.23   2:01.67 1:40.88 1:49.27 1:47.57 1:50.85
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:09.39   3:14.44   3:21.34 3:09.39 3:12.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 4:09.58   4:35.11   4:56.62 4:39.13 4:09.58
Jianyi Li (李健一)    China
Jianyi Li (李健一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 104 18.19   20.87   24.00 19.87 18.19 22.24 20.49
First round 113 16.34   19.74   DNF 19.27 20.85 16.34 19.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 78 6.74   7.47   6.74 7.36 6.80 8.82 8.25
First round 73 3.06   7.07   5.63 8.37 7.21 3.06 8.47
Pyraminx Second round 41 7.84   8.74   8.79 DNF 9.36 8.06 7.84
Combined First round 38 5.65   7.33   7.28 5.65 8.56 8.87 6.15
Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨)    China
Jiaye Wu (吴佳烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 24.79   26.72   24.79 27.12 25.98 29.02 27.05
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.45   6.09   4.45 5.47 6.19 7.32 6.61
Combined First round 19 3.85   5.60   5.94 5.84 3.85 10.63 5.01
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.10   10.10   6.10 8.25 DNF 7.26 14.79
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.34   8.66   9.41 7.34 8.34 8.23 11.13
Second round 1 7.55   8.46   9.10 8.92 7.55 8.56 7.91
First round 4 7.58   8.65   9.64 9.22 8.44 8.28 7.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.76   3.58   4.94 2.95 2.76 3.26 4.53
Second round 5 2.50   3.52   2.50 3.66 3.25 4.12 3.66
First round 7 3.48   3.93   3.48 3.94 3.72 4.31 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.95   36.21   34.67 38.11 37.21 33.95 36.75
Combined First round 2 28.57   33.83   28.57 36.46 31.94 33.10 37.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:16.57   1:21.17   1:22.44 1:23.82 1:17.26 1:26.34 1:16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.85   12.24   12.53 11.98 12.21 14.29 11.85
Second round 2 13.11   14.18   14.47 14.42 13.11 13.65 14.67
Combined First round 3 13.87   15.32   17.33 13.87 14.99 16.32 14.66
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)    China
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.37   12.03   11.99 11.81 12.29 12.64 11.37
First round 33 11.84   12.86   11.84 16.49 12.87 12.22 13.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.55   5.09   4.73 4.55 10.41 4.87 5.68
First round 30 2.75   5.25   4.60 6.35 4.80 2.75 7.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 38.73   48.64   45.97 44.66 55.29 38.73 55.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:19.16   1:28.01   1:34.53 1:19.16 1:24.62 1:38.07 1:24.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:41.35   2:54.37   2:56.13 2:41.35 3:05.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 4:26.18   4:52.91   4:26.18 4:31.50 5:41.04
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.72   6.93   7.11 5.72 7.47 7.29 6.39
Combined First round 36 4.98   7.12   7.42 DNF 4.98 7.61 6.34
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.23   8.03   7.15 5.23 8.68 8.27 10.91
Jie Cao (曹杰)    China
Jie Cao (曹杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 13.36   14.67   15.80 13.79 20.02 13.36 14.41
First round 60 12.75   14.76   13.79 14.89 15.59 22.15 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 80 6.01   8.46   9.89 6.01 6.10 9.38 10.17
First round 71 6.22   6.88   6.88 9.08 7.33 6.22 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 31.65     33.36 31.65
Skewb Combined First round 59 13.77   17.59   34.66 16.00 15.20 21.58 13.77
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.26   10.46   13.19 9.99 9.26 10.21 11.19
Second round 3 8.39   8.67   8.39 8.60 8.79 10.24 8.63
First round 11 8.16   9.90   9.85 10.32 10.57 8.16 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.39   1.66   AsR 2.37 1.70 1.64 1.65 1.39
Second round 1 1.75   1.93   1.95 1.95 3.50 1.75 1.88
First round 1 1.61   1.91   1.95 2.10 1.69 2.38 1.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 32.85   38.15   54.53 36.76 32.85 35.66 42.04
Combined First round 12 37.29   40.76   42.83 37.29 40.94 38.51 43.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:09.71   1:27.37   1:09.71 1:26.94 1:25.91 DNF 1:29.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 39 21.03   28.14   21.03 24.86 44.49 32.39 27.16
Combined First round 33 21.45   23.39   24.07 21.45 34.47 24.13 21.97
Jing He (何婧)    China
Jing He (何婧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 25.39   26.92   26.90 25.39 30.96 28.19 25.68
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.63   12.43   12.74 13.85 11.63 11.80 12.76
First round 28 11.30   12.57   12.58 13.84 11.30 12.15 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 74 4.92   7.20   7.42 7.93 6.99 4.92 7.18
First round 44 3.67   5.64   3.67 6.45 6.63 5.88 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 39.99   43.53   43.60 43.42 44.72 39.99 43.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:31.28   2:35.50   2:39.08 2:31.28 2:36.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 27.42   28.53   28.24 29.05 27.42 30.33 28.30
Pyraminx Second round 15 4.47   5.98   5.45 4.47 5.13 8.93 7.37
Combined First round 8 3.20   4.78   5.17 6.00 3.73 5.44 3.20
Skewb Combined First round 14 4.78   7.22   4.78 6.64 8.01 7.01 11.45
Jinlin Dou (窦金麟)    China
Jinlin Dou (窦金麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.24   13.64   12.24 15.43 13.01 12.54 15.36
First round 41 12.29   13.40   12.29 14.26 15.10 13.29 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.33   5.25   DNF 5.91 4.33 3.33 5.51
First round 25 2.65   4.99   7.44 3.84 5.81 2.65 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 44.13   49.18   54.75 44.13 48.82 50.72 48.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:37.55   1:40.14   1:40.14 1:38.54 1:52.43 1:37.55 1:41.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 3:27.67   3:35.87   3:39.30 3:27.67 3:40.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 19.42   20.88   21.05 19.42 21.78 19.81 23.64
Combined First round 29 21.49   22.32   22.00 23.16 21.49 26.09 21.79
Megaminx Combined First round 23 1:31.75   1:42.26   1:41.97 1:41.72 1:31.75 1:56.43 1:43.10
Skewb Final 4 3.96   4.89   4.67 4.13 6.13 5.88 3.96
Combined First round 3 3.35   5.15   3.35 5.66 4.56 5.23 6.07
Jiuwei Li (李九威)    China
Jiuwei Li (李九威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.27   15.11   14.68 15.46 14.27 15.20 15.72
First round 96 15.99   17.54   19.70 16.42 16.50 25.81 15.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 68 5.84   6.84   7.08 6.46 14.50 6.98 5.84
First round 80 3.11   7.29   5.88 10.54 5.46 3.11 13.32
Pyraminx Second round 52 7.46   9.57   11.11 DNF 7.46 9.53 8.06
Combined First round 43 3.04   7.55   8.92 5.03 8.69 10.48 3.04
Jun Wang (王俊)    China
Jun Wang (王俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 15.14   17.61   15.14 20.19 15.85 20.07 16.91
First round 88 15.02   16.70   16.51 16.69 16.91 15.02 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 5.88   6.16   5.90 6.40 7.33 5.88 6.17
First round 56 4.82   6.20   4.82 5.21 5.96 7.98 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:03.95     1:13.16 1:03.95
Pyraminx Second round 31 5.21   7.52   7.83 9.05 5.21 7.47 7.26
Combined First round 14 4.28   5.30   4.83 5.74 6.91 5.34 4.28
Skewb Combined First round 16 4.49   7.57   4.49 7.26 6.28 DNF 9.16
Kaicheng Yin (印铠丞)    China
Kaicheng Yin (印铠丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 30.08   35.08   41.09 35.54 35.48 34.21 30.08
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.75   9.20   9.19 12.73 10.16 7.75 8.24
Second round 6 7.55   9.48   7.55 10.59 11.03 8.66 9.19
First round 2 7.39   8.37   8.55 7.39 10.99 8.84 7.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.76   DNF   25.20 DNF 21.76
First round 1 23.32   DNF   25.38 23.32 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:48.75     DNF 1:48.75 1:51.55
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:38.05     DNF 4:38.05 DNF
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.55   11.21   11.39 15.72 11.53 8.55 10.71
Second round 4 7.53   8.72   8.60 9.53 8.89 8.67 7.53
First round 1 7.16   8.02   8.12 8.29 7.16 8.56 7.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.38   3.68   3.81 3.75 5.48 3.38 3.49
Second round 3 2.23   3.28   2.23 2.57 4.68 DNF 2.60
First round 4 2.96   3.31   3.51 4.14 2.96 3.24 3.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.22   34.45   35.43 35.73 38.07 29.22 32.20
Combined First round 3 34.40   35.53   36.59 34.40 38.01 34.68 35.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.85   1:02.18   1:02.73 1:03.54 1:00.81 1:02.99 54.85
Combined First round 1 55.94   1:02.54   55.94 1:05.58 1:06.30 1:05.96 56.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:04.04   2:12.95   2:18.47 2:16.33 2:04.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:10.58   3:17.25   3:13.58 3:10.58 3:27.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.46   17.28   18.65 18.54 15.46 17.73 15.58
Second round 5 15.65   16.49   16.68 16.79 15.65 17.74 16.00
Combined First round 14 12.31   19.08   17.36 19.80 20.09 24.09 12.31
Megaminx Final 7 1:05.97   1:09.99   1:08.96 1:11.63 1:05.97 1:13.01 1:09.39
Combined First round 7 1:10.85   1:13.89   1:19.11 1:11.34 1:10.85 1:12.87 1:17.47
Pyraminx Second round 53 8.42   9.99   12.24 9.04 8.42 11.83 9.09
Combined First round 50 4.05   8.09   8.84 10.92 6.30 9.13 4.05
Kun Lu (陆堃)    China
Kun Lu (陆堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 21.22   27.77   27.29 24.13 31.90 21.22 40.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 71 5.41   7.05   7.69 9.16 5.41 6.28 7.17
First round 65 4.23   6.66   5.92 7.47 6.59 4.23 15.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 49.10     49.10 50.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 110 11.26   17.13   13.11 11.26 30.73 24.26 14.01
Le Yu (余乐)    China
Le Yu (余乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.57   15.68   15.35 16.30 15.38 14.57 17.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 13.30   15.08   15.26 13.30 16.47 13.52 19.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.24   6.35   4.24 9.14 4.64 6.11 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 42.78   48.56   49.52 52.13 42.78 46.41 49.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:24.36   1:25.52   1:25.07 1:24.36 1:25.96 1:35.52 1:25.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 2:38.23   DNF   2:38.23 2:59.11 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:05.34   4:14.89   4:05.34 4:30.92 4:08.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 21.69   24.23   25.51 25.55 23.42 23.76 21.69
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 27 25.12     25.12 30.51
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:07.83   1:18.29   1:14.82 1:07.83 1:18.34 1:37.86 1:21.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 3.85   5.20   3.85 6.33 4.28 6.88 5.00
Liang Rong (戎亮)    China
Liang Rong (戎亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 19.34   23.39   19.34 29.60 24.64 22.75 22.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.60   5.34   5.39 5.85 6.19 4.78 4.60
First round 41 3.35   5.60   4.93 6.22 7.11 3.35 5.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 7.98   10.11   10.78 11.16 12.30 7.98 8.40
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.86   10.26   10.84 8.79 7.86 11.15 11.59
Second round 7 7.23   9.70   7.23 9.37 11.79 7.93 14.39
First round 3 7.86   8.60   8.88 8.69 8.24 7.86 8.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:03.07   1:05.95   1:13.40 1:08.06 1:05.24 1:03.07 1:04.56
Combined First round 2 1:00.86   1:06.53   1:06.65 1:03.22 1:00.86 1:12.26 1:09.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:40.32   AsR 2:01.71   1:40.32 1:59.79 2:25.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:25.90   2:35.42   2:25.90 2:41.62 2:38.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.77   13.93   14.74 14.11 15.06 11.77 12.95
Second round 1 10.66   12.23   10.66 16.11 12.45 11.97 12.28
Combined First round 1 11.39   13.87   11.39 DNF 12.10 14.36 15.16
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 12.39   14.15   13.78 21.90 12.39 15.56 13.12
First round 56 13.21   14.30   16.03 13.41 13.21 16.10 13.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.45   5.38   5.73 4.92 5.50 9.10 4.45
First round 18 3.19   4.63   4.10 6.05 4.59 3.19 5.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:37.62   1:46.81   1:39.92 1:44.86 1:37.62 1:55.66 1:58.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 17.99   23.04   17.99 24.42 24.45 20.25 DNF
Combined First round 20 17.88   20.07   17.88 21.08 22.88 20.20 18.92
Rubik's Clock Final 6 6.57   7.91   8.43 7.89 8.27 6.57 7.58
Combined First round 11 8.01   8.63   8.89 8.01 8.67 8.33 8.95
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.37   6.70   6.39 6.37 6.78 9.65 6.93
Combined First round 27 4.00   6.39   7.48 7.05 7.36 4.76 4.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 12.11   14.50   17.11 13.73 12.11 12.65 17.44
First round 46 11.21   13.64   13.00 15.62 13.68 11.21 14.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 42.23   45.07   53.16 43.15 46.96 45.10 42.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:28.95   1:34.76   1:28.96 1:34.56 1:28.95 1:45.81 1:40.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:46.43   3:04.83   2:50.06 3:37.99 2:46.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 3:54.34   DNF   4:14.34 DNF 3:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 22.36   24.16   35.28 24.26 23.62 24.60 22.36
Combined First round 44 23.73   26.69   24.76 36.19 27.96 23.73 27.34
Megaminx Combined First round 19 1:22.44   1:34.12   1:35.19 1:36.11 1:31.05 1:22.44 1:45.70
Pyraminx Second round 49 7.35   9.31   10.37 8.82 12.09 8.75 7.35
Combined First round 49 5.60   8.08   9.63 5.60 7.20 9.57 7.46
Skewb Final 9 6.31   6.66   6.48 6.95 6.56 6.31 7.31
Combined First round 10 5.38   6.82   5.38 5.57 7.40 7.48 7.84
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)    China
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 12.70   14.49   16.32 14.66 12.70 13.96 14.84
First round 35 12.35   12.96   12.35 13.50 12.52 12.87 16.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 44.93   49.04   1:05.50 49.56 49.08 48.48 44.93
Pyraminx Second round 48 7.83   9.28   8.25 7.83 8.89 12.51 10.71
Combined First round 48 7.09   8.07   10.07 7.92 7.09 8.18 8.10
Mingyi Wang (王明意)    China
Mingyi Wang (王明意)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 63 24.96     DNF 24.96
Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾)    China
Minlei Sun (孙敏蕾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 165 30.35   33.30   35.07 48.85 32.88 30.35 31.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 6.84   8.03   6.98 9.04 10.62 6.84 8.07
Pyraminx Second round 45 7.41   8.93   9.16 7.41 10.16 8.37 9.27
Combined First round 59 7.08   8.81   13.76 8.74 9.52 8.17 7.08
Skewb Combined First round 45 8.27   12.97   8.27 12.00 13.13 13.78 14.79
Minqi Xu (徐敏琦)    China
Minqi Xu (徐敏琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 18.52   23.56   18.52 22.26 1:11.18 20.65 27.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 126 8.59   11.55   14.49 10.78 14.47 8.59 9.40
Mintao Zhu (朱旻涛)    China
Mintao Zhu (朱旻涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 18.11   22.08   26.23 24.78 23.21 18.24 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 113 5.19   9.06   7.61 13.77 10.96 5.19 8.62
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)    China
Muyue Hu (胡暮悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 16.93   17.78   16.93 21.27 17.88 18.15 17.32
First round 104 16.46   18.27   16.46 21.54 17.92 17.39 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 73 5.06   7.17   8.58 8.03 7.25 5.06 6.22
First round 69 4.92   6.83   4.92 8.34 6.20 6.96 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:12.84     1:14.24 1:12.84
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.60   7.60   7.49 7.61 7.69 6.60 9.45
Peicong Wu (吴沛聪)    China
Peicong Wu (吴沛聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 19.12   22.29   19.17 19.12 23.28 24.43 26.29
Peng Wang (王鹏)    China
Peng Wang (王鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 14.51   16.74   14.51 19.31 16.16 15.15 18.90
First round 67 14.76   15.00   14.81 15.14 14.76 17.92 15.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 65 4.27   6.71   4.27 8.49 8.26 5.26 6.62
First round 76 6.24   7.11   6.24 7.36 6.51 7.46 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 50.11   58.32   50.11 DNF 1:03.51 52.57 58.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 22.82   26.59   28.08 26.94 25.14 27.69 22.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 91 10.13   13.19   13.76 12.29 13.51 10.13 15.93
Skewb Combined First round 53 12.27   15.43   15.65 17.74 13.15 12.27 17.48
Penghao Wang (王蓬皓)    China
Penghao Wang (王蓬皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.44   13.28   13.36 14.43 12.44 12.84 13.65
First round 38 12.05   13.16   12.86 13.48 12.05 13.14 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.18   5.15   5.07 5.68 4.71 5.69 4.18
First round 43 2.63   5.64   6.02 5.29 DNF 2.63 5.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 27.21   29.82   35.26 27.21 27.88 32.33 29.26
Pyraminx Second round 58 9.29   12.22   14.09 10.84 12.85 12.96 9.29
Combined First round 56 5.10   8.47   8.99 5.10 13.69 6.85 9.58
Qi Chen (陈奇)    China
Qi Chen (陈奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 24.51   35.31   DNF 37.94 25.74 24.51 42.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 125 8.55   11.50   11.60 8.55 10.97 11.92 DNF
Qi Rui (芮琦)    China
Qi Rui (芮琦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 31.63   37.14   31.63 33.08 38.02 57.66 40.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 137 8.87   16.15   18.77 18.82 20.38 8.87 10.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 102 12.76   15.62   15.18 17.12 14.56 22.21 12.76
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 3 4.26   4.85   5.71 4.26 5.26 4.55 4.73
Combined First round 2 3.62   4.51   3.72 3.62 DNF 4.41 5.39
Qiang Liu (刘强)    China
Qiang Liu (刘强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 19.17   21.74   21.33 21.75 22.13 19.17 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 75 5.94   7.22   6.00 5.94 8.52 7.15 8.92
First round 92 3.50   7.56   9.40 3.50 7.40 7.74 7.55
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 13.67   15.31   17.13 19.57 13.67 14.15 14.66
First round 95 15.14   17.39   15.14 17.37 17.56 17.24 17.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.97   1:40.05   1:40.36 1:32.97 1:39.85 1:51.46 1:39.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:26.65   4:31.59   4:40.54 4:27.58 4:26.65
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:21.24   1:25.61   1:24.81 1:21.24 1:24.69 1:41.23 1:27.32
Pyraminx Final 9 4.42   5.50   6.20 4.54 5.77 8.27 4.42
Second round 11 3.20   5.65   4.75 5.46 9.45 6.75 3.20
Combined First round 12 2.52   5.06   5.46 4.52 5.20 5.52 2.52
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.39   12.85   12.14 13.57 16.90 12.83 11.39
First round 32 10.78   12.86   13.61 11.79 14.92 13.19 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.39   5.06   3.39 20.23 4.38 5.81 4.98
First round 59 3.21   6.33   3.33 12.04 3.61 3.21 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 43.09   48.69   43.09 43.92 49.89 1:02.43 52.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:35.93   1:51.55   2:02.01 1:48.37 1:35.93 1:46.78 1:59.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 31 3:30.47   DNF   3:30.47 3:38.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 16.93   26.30   17.51 39.21 53.46 16.93 22.19
Combined First round 27 19.42   21.75   21.74 19.42 24.12 20.26 23.24
Pyraminx Second round 54 6.57   10.40   9.19 11.36 10.64 12.43 6.57
Combined First round 63 4.73   9.43   11.36 10.32 14.65 4.73 6.62
Skewb Combined First round 32 6.01   10.48   6.01 9.60 7.45 20.07 14.38
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)    China
Qiwen Yang (杨启文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 15.08   18.36   15.65 19.21 31.89 15.08 20.21
First round 108 17.40   18.93   17.40 17.88 29.11 18.73 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 4.88   6.37   6.02 6.72 6.38 11.50 4.88
First round 52 2.89   6.07   4.13 7.14 6.95 2.89 7.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 42 27.78   30.31   30.36 32.18 28.39 27.78 32.30
Combined First round 49 23.81   27.33   32.18 23.81 26.45 29.81 25.73
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 25 22.24     22.24 27.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 97 6.08   14.36   14.40 14.79 19.42 13.88 6.08
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 17.91   21.16   23.69 23.03 18.66 17.91 21.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 60 5.18   6.48   7.49 6.96 5.18 6.12 6.35
First round 67 5.79   6.68   6.24 6.87 6.92 8.81 5.79
Rubik's Clock Final 7 6.59   7.95   6.70 9.14 8.02 6.59 DNF