Nanjing Spring 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-30~5-1  China, Nanjing Nanjing Spring 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.50  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.89  Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 2.64  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 3.06  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 37.13  Ling Qin (秦岭) 39.02  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 39.69
 5x5x5 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:14.22  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:16.56  Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:16.59
 6x6x6 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:05.80  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:30.39  Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:31.83
 7x7x7 Cube  Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:39.73  Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:29.22  Bo Wang (王擘) 4:02.80
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.46  Jun Xu (徐俊) 35.06  Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 1:18.04
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lin Chen (陈霖) 14.20  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 15.71  Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 16.97
 Rubik's Clock  Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.95  Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 7.76  Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.89
 Megaminx  Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:02.66  Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:04.62  Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:05.02
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 4.59  Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.88  Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 5.71
 Skewb  Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 5.07  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 6.56  Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 6.81
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.80   9.19    China 7.80 8.84 10.24 9.18 9.54
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.40   9.52    China 8.60 11.27 9.16 8.40 10.79
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.08   9.61    China 10.32 9.17 8.08 9.35 11.18
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 8.67   9.86    China 9.49 11.10 8.98 DNF 8.67
5 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.48   10.50    China 13.02 10.35 9.48 11.52 9.62
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.11   10.68    China 13.77 12.59 9.69 9.11 9.77
7 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.92   10.76    China 11.29 12.92 10.81 10.17 9.92
8 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.88   11.18    China 12.01 15.06 9.88 11.47 10.06
9 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 10.88   11.40    China 10.95 11.92 11.71 10.88 11.54
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 10.50   11.51    China 10.50 11.16 11.68 12.20 11.70
11 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 10.14   11.57    China 12.92 12.27 12.05 10.14 10.38
12 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.48   11.58    China 10.48 10.48 12.47 11.80 13.09
13 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.98   11.59    China 13.42 10.54 10.81 9.98 13.97
14 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 9.64   11.60    China 12.14 12.52 12.62 10.14 9.64
15 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 10.05   11.60    China 11.75 13.75 11.16 10.05 11.90
16 Qiang Gong (龚强) 10.48   11.63    China 10.48 13.39 15.56 10.59 10.92
17 Hang Li (李航) 10.54   11.92    China 11.37 14.31 10.54 12.47 11.92
18 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 9.65   12.04    China 13.90 9.65 13.19 12.93 9.99
19 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 11.68   12.21    China 12.83 11.91 11.68 14.55 11.89
20 Yang Tang (汤阳) 11.79   12.36    China 11.79 13.29 12.95 12.04 12.09
21 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 11.24   12.39    China 11.72 14.10 13.37 12.09 11.24
22 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.38   12.41    China 13.05 15.44 11.38 11.88 12.30
23 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 10.71   12.42    China 16.24 12.47 13.55 10.71 11.24
24 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 11.40   12.43    China 12.23 11.96 13.82 13.11 11.40
25 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.43   12.58    China 11.43 12.03 14.74 12.55 13.17
26 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 10.81   12.64    China 12.06 12.03 13.83 10.81 14.33
27 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 11.53   12.76    China 12.03 12.13 14.12 22.13 11.53
28 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11.20   12.81    China 11.20 12.96 14.05 11.41 15.09
29 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 10.41   12.97    China 13.32 14.51 13.08 12.52 10.41
30 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 11.79   13.02    China 12.89 13.88 13.99 11.79 12.28
31 Lining Wang (王立宁) 12.21   13.02    China 12.21 13.73 12.39 12.95 14.78
32 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 12.30   13.11    China 13.30 13.22 14.15 12.82 12.30
33 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.48   13.21    China 13.33 12.60 11.48 15.42 13.69
34 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 12.66   13.22    China 13.43 15.49 12.66 13.29 12.95
35 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 11.74   13.25    China 15.44 12.54 15.48 11.74 11.76
36 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 11.30   13.46    China 14.49 13.48 11.30 14.15 12.74
37 Wei Ji (季炜) 12.15   13.48    China 12.39 14.28 13.77 12.15 24.70
38 Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成) 12.80   13.50    China 16.66 13.86 13.05 12.80 13.58
39 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 11.34   13.54    China 14.41 11.34 13.48 14.50 12.72
40 Lei Wang (汪磊) 12.18   13.62    China 14.48 12.79 14.97 13.58 12.18
41 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 12.50   13.65    China 12.58 14.66 18.53 12.50 13.72
42 Duo Li (李铎) 12.06   14.08    China 12.06 13.59 13.22 17.71 15.44
43 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 12.40   14.08    China 12.84 18.58 15.05 12.40 14.34
44 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.45   14.12    China 16.35 12.83 14.12 15.40 12.45
45 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 12.54   14.24    China 12.54 15.44 15.18 13.19 14.36
46 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 9.98   14.33    Hong Kong 16.39 15.38 12.28 9.98 15.32
47 Yifan Liu (刘逸凡) 12.53   14.34    China 14.74 16.92 12.53 14.56 13.73
48 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 10.56   14.35    China 14.56 14.72 13.78 10.56 15.43
49 Yi Qian (钱奕) 12.80   14.35    Hong Kong 14.56 DNF 15.30 12.80 13.19
50 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 12.76   14.55    China 14.34 13.58 12.76 19.61 15.74
51 Changjian Li (李昌键) 11.78   14.70    China 11.78 22.31 15.59 12.85 15.67
52 Yue Shen (沈樾) 13.89   14.71    China 14.11 17.25 14.35 15.68 13.89
53 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 14.45   14.91    China 14.62 15.56 14.82 14.45 15.29
54 Peng Wang (王鹏) 14.69   14.94    China 17.10 14.73 15.08 15.00 14.69
55 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.58   15.00    China 13.73 11.58 14.55 17.41 16.73
56 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 11.44   15.07    China 15.84 17.37 16.40 11.44 12.98
57 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 13.86   15.08    China 15.89 14.79 13.86 14.57 15.88
58 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 12.74   15.19    China 22.20 15.32 15.71 14.54 12.74
59 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 12.94   15.35    China 12.94 14.63 18.68 17.68 13.75
60 Jian Wang (王健) 13.70   15.36    China 16.56 15.29 21.86 13.70 14.22
61 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 12.14   15.46    China 16.33 12.14 14.00 16.05 33.02
62 Yi Hou (侯夷) 13.94   15.56    China 15.53 18.06 15.43 13.94 15.72
63 Ben Li (李奔) 14.19   15.64    China 16.16 16.36 14.41 14.19 16.46
64 Yuan Xu (徐元) 13.11   15.67    China 15.97 16.08 14.97 DNF 13.11
65 Xiaokun Du (杜小坤) 12.95   15.68    China 16.60 36.67 16.86 13.59 12.95
66 Xin Lü (吕欣) 13.59   15.86    China 17.08 13.59 19.48 15.44 15.06
67 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.37   15.96    Hong Kong 21.02 14.50 16.23 17.14 14.37
68 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 13.15   15.99    China 15.96 15.66 16.41 16.34 13.15
69 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 14.69   16.01    China 15.73 16.91 14.69 15.40 21.22
70 Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰) 14.56   16.30    China 16.11 16.08 16.81 14.56 16.72
71 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 14.23   16.38    China 16.90 17.99 14.23 15.82 16.42
72 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 15.24   16.40    China 15.85 16.98 17.54 15.24 16.36
73 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 14.20   16.45    China 16.84 14.20 18.00 DNF 14.52
74 Mingjie Shen (沈明杰) 15.06   16.70    China 17.30 18.67 17.36 15.06 15.44
75 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.79   16.80    China 16.58 17.34 16.49 14.79 19.15
76 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.52   16.85    China 17.49 17.86 15.85 13.52 17.20
77 Xiang Li (李响) 13.48   16.87    China 13.48 16.30 19.51 15.69 18.61
78 Bo Nie (聂博) 14.50   16.91    China 20.03 15.55 14.50 20.34 15.15
79 Yu Chen (陈宇) 16.14   16.94    China 16.29 16.14 18.46 17.87 16.67
80 Hui Liu (刘辉) 14.75   17.01    China 14.75 15.94 19.96 16.88 18.20
81 Zhangxian Song (宋章先) 15.01   17.01    China 15.01 17.51 19.18 18.33 15.19
82 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 14.22   17.16    China 16.59 14.22 23.68 15.72 19.18
83 Siwei Deng (邓司伟) 15.15   17.17    China 15.15 15.96 18.97 16.58 20.15
84 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 12.31   17.20    China 16.96 DNF 19.83 12.31 14.82
85 Yehao Shen (沈晔豪) 14.84   17.32    China 18.80 14.84 20.21 17.48 15.68
86 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 15.59   17.49    China 17.68 19.35 16.20 15.59 18.60
87 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 14.74   17.78    China 17.77 14.74 17.39 19.65 18.18
88 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 14.82   18.13    China 14.82 15.60 19.29 19.50 22.45
89 Yuanjun Liu (刘元俊) 16.01   18.20    China 19.21 18.62 DNF 16.01 16.76
90 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 15.69   18.21    China 17.70 19.95 15.69 19.34 17.58
91 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 14.98   18.92    China 18.89 20.01 17.85 14.98 22.21
92 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 15.53   19.06    China 15.64 15.53 21.42 21.40 20.15
93 Zhenqing Luo (罗振庆) 16.69   19.31    China 19.46 20.91 22.22 16.69 17.55
94 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 17.55   19.32    China 18.62 18.55 20.78 17.55 22.08
95 Meng Shi (时萌) 17.97   19.58    China 18.65 21.52 17.97 19.71 20.38
96 Jun Wang (王俊) 16.03   19.73    China 19.88 DNF 16.03 18.21 21.09
97 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 18.92   19.75    China 19.32 18.92 27.80 19.37 20.55
98 Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛) 18.45   19.88    China 18.62 27.56 19.61 18.45 21.41
99 Jun Ma (马军) 17.31   20.95    China 19.16 25.28 26.18 18.40 17.31
100 Lu Liu (刘路) 18.99   21.34    China 22.93 20.24 18.99 21.74 22.03
101 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 18.77   21.49    China 18.77 20.84 20.41 23.23 28.63
102 Xian Sheng (盛贤) 20.09   21.62    China 20.42 24.77 21.57 22.88 20.09
103 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 18.06   22.22    China 20.74 27.08 18.85 DNF 18.06
104 Zukun Yang (杨祖坤) 18.89   22.23    China 18.89 21.97 23.27 30.13 21.45
105 He Li (李贺) 18.61   22.81    China 18.61 22.03 31.45 19.15 27.26
106 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 19.62   23.00    China 23.55 24.65 19.62 24.76 20.79
107 Sai Zhang (张赛) 19.93   23.13    China 23.88 26.45 24.22 21.30 19.93
108 Yehan He (何业晗) 21.24   24.49    China 26.21 27.57 23.61 21.24 23.64
109 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 22.74   24.50    China 24.46 22.86 22.74 26.91 26.17
110 Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨) 23.65   24.73    China 24.33 25.38 34.09 23.65 24.49
111 Yuxiang Sun (孙宇翔) 21.05   25.36    China 28.40 21.05 23.78 26.30 25.99
112 Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰) 20.93   25.93    China 23.75 26.86 20.93 DNF 27.19
113 Minhao Wang (王旻昊) 23.69   26.16    China 27.85 26.62 41.74 23.69 24.01
114 Ran Tao (陶然) 19.97   26.38    China 28.48 26.83 19.97 23.82 33.52
115 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 22.61   26.46    China 32.60 27.91 22.61 26.78 24.69
116 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 25.47   26.99    China 28.15 26.35 43.02 26.46 25.47
117 Yi Zhu (朱义) 22.25   27.25    China 29.58 27.78 22.25 39.91 24.40
118 Liang Chen (陈靓) 21.69   27.73    China 21.69 29.34 25.54 28.30 31.08
119 Yudai Yang (杨雨岱) 21.66   28.79    China 37.66 21.66 28.50 29.68 28.19
120 Tao Hang (杭涛) 24.30   28.84    China 28.47 28.05 47.75 24.30 30.01
121 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 20.72   28.93    China DNF 30.13 29.78 26.89 20.72
122 Cong Zhao (赵聪) 25.50   29.52    China 39.94 29.87 29.31 29.39 25.50
123 Yanzhao Wang (王琰诏) 22.27   29.74    China 25.41 22.27 DNF 32.77 31.03
124 Shan Jiang (江山) 28.38   29.80    China 29.03 30.22 37.86 30.15 28.38
125 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 23.33   30.18    China 30.71 30.86 33.80 23.33 28.96
126 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 28.71   33.09    China 34.53 33.22 31.53 42.28 28.71
127 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 22.86   33.13    China 22.86 39.81 37.05 29.37 32.97
128 Tianjian Zhou (周天健) 33.81   35.37    China 33.81 36.09 39.89 34.03 35.98
129 Liyang Wu (武立洋) 26.24   35.58    China 26.24 33.14 41.92 36.33 37.27
130 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 34.95   38.58    China 44.27 39.66 37.96 34.95 38.13
131 Zhongyuan Wang (王中原) 33.23   38.81    China 36.43 42.08 46.62 33.23 37.91
132 Weiyang Qian (钱维杨) 34.23   41.98    China 34.23 41.92 46.70 37.31 52.25
133 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 36.49   44.17    China 41.58 42.22 1:05.26 36.49 48.71
134 Jincheng Xu (徐金城) 40.79   45.59    China 49.69 1:15.13 45.10 40.79 41.97
135 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 36.21   48.39    China 50.32 45.39 51.25 36.21 49.46
136 Zhibai Zhao (赵知白) 41.43   48.58    China 1:00.66 58.66 42.66 41.43 44.42
137 Chaoyi Zhang (张超逸) 34.69   51.39    China 55.00 54.86 DNF 34.69 44.31
138 Chengju Luo (罗丞局) 43.59   52.86    China 52.61 55.72 50.71 55.25 43.59
139 Wenzhao Dai (戴文招) 1:02.97   1:10.18    China 1:26.99 1:12.97 1:02.97 1:08.85 1:08.72
140 Jin Du (杜金) 1:21.93   2:00.63    China 2:02.58 1:21.93 2:07.44 DNF 1:51.88
141 Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰) 37.97   DNF    China 37.97 46.83 45.57 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.44   8.72    China 8.77 8.82 8.44 8.57 9.19
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 7.89   9.82    China 8.51 7.89 10.71 10.25 10.93
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 8.52   9.87    China 10.72 8.52 12.76 10.32 8.56
4 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.60   9.91    China 7.60 8.07 11.47 11.08 10.57
5 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 9.39   10.17    China 9.99 9.89 10.62 11.56 9.39
6 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.80   10.19    China 10.93 9.95 9.80 10.24 10.38
7 Lin Chen (陈霖) 10.19   10.42    China 10.19 10.57 10.21 11.37 10.48
8 Wei Wang (王炜) 10.06   10.90    China 10.61 12.03 11.78 10.32 10.06
9 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.99   11.03    China 10.59 9.99 11.54 10.97 12.03
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.90   11.31    China 14.31 9.90 12.63 10.55 10.75
11 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 10.60   11.61    China 10.60 12.84 11.00 14.39 11.00
12 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.38   11.64    China 10.38 11.74 13.19 11.25 11.93
13 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.06   11.74    China 11.88 11.49 11.84 12.00 9.06
14 Hang Li (李航) 9.58   11.89    China 10.80 9.58 11.05 17.22 13.82
15 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 11.03   12.04    China 11.03 11.36 13.40 12.96 11.81
16 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 10.91   12.17    China 10.92 19.86 10.91 14.36 11.22
17 Ling Qin (秦岭) 9.72   12.32    China 11.40 15.09 12.82 12.74 9.72
18 Lining Wang (王立宁) 10.80   12.50    China 13.98 12.32 11.20 10.80 14.79
19 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 11.68   12.50    China 12.83 12.86 12.56 12.11 11.68
20 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 11.90   12.61    China 12.66 11.90 12.31 12.85 13.23
21 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 11.97   12.62    China 13.01 12.59 12.25 14.79 11.97
22 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 11.96   12.65    China 12.59 12.86 11.96 14.25 12.49
23 Jun Xu (徐俊) 11.68   12.87    China 11.90 13.22 13.49 13.65 11.68
24 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 11.30   12.91    China 14.28 14.59 11.30 12.31 12.14
25 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 11.70   13.22    China 11.70 15.22 14.92 12.86 11.89
26 Duo Li (李铎) 11.95   13.34    China 15.57 12.20 30.41 12.26 11.95
27 Wei Ji (季炜) 12.34   13.48    China 13.75 13.78 13.65 12.34 13.05
28 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 11.32   13.50    China 11.32 17.58 13.62 15.03 11.84
29 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 11.73   13.71    China 12.63 12.85 11.73 15.65 16.00
30 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.80   13.79    China 13.76 13.11 14.98 12.80 14.51
31 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 12.10   14.06    China 12.10 14.21 15.06 12.90 16.46
32 Yi Qian (钱奕) 13.23   14.17    Hong Kong 14.68 13.78 14.06 14.89 13.23
33 Yifan Liu (刘逸凡) 12.78   14.34    China 15.78 18.13 12.78 12.90 14.33
34 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 13.72   14.37    China 15.28 13.72 13.93 17.03 13.90
35 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 12.85   14.39    China 13.19 14.32 18.23 15.67 12.85
36 Changjian Li (李昌键) 13.47   14.43    China 13.47 15.42 13.99 13.89 16.33
37 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 12.69   14.51    Hong Kong 13.62 16.54 12.69 15.71 14.21
38 Qiang Gong (龚强) 12.00   14.66    China 12.00 15.80 15.68 15.36 12.93
39 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 11.95   14.70    China 14.39 14.82 11.95 15.30 14.90
40 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 12.36   14.73    China 12.36 14.82 13.81 15.55 DNF
41 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 13.84   14.80    China 14.42 13.84 15.81 14.17 15.98
42 Lei Wang (汪磊) 11.97   14.97    China 14.53 15.78 14.78 15.61 11.97
43 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 14.36   15.44    China 17.16 14.56 14.36 15.94 15.81
44 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 11.48   15.47    China 11.48 14.12 17.15 16.22 16.08
45 Jian Wang (王健) 14.23   15.52    China 17.26 14.37 14.94 14.23 19.69
46 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 12.42   15.53    China 13.34 15.98 12.42 17.27 18.03
47 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 13.21   15.63    China 17.88 15.78 13.21 17.14 13.98
48 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 14.46   15.71    China 16.20 18.34 14.46 14.57 16.37
49 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 15.20   15.72    China 16.00 15.20 15.35 16.36 15.82
50 Chengming Su (苏成明) 14.95   15.82    China 16.89 16.74 14.95 15.14 15.59
51 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 14.91   16.56    China 17.02 18.36 16.25 14.91 16.41
52 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 14.95   16.74    China DNF 15.29 18.95 14.95 15.98
53 Yue Shen (沈樾) 14.31   16.90    China 20.06 14.31 18.13 16.67 15.90
54 Peng Wang (王鹏) 16.13   17.52    China 17.10 19.33 16.42 16.13 19.04
55 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 15.92   17.73    China 18.31 18.57 15.92 19.75 16.30
56 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) 16.90   20.52    China DNF 22.76 20.45 18.35 16.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.73   9.50    China 11.26 8.88 7.73 8.78 10.83
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.13   9.89    China 9.13 10.39 10.17 9.83 9.66
3 Lin Chen (陈霖) 9.01   10.22    China 11.02 10.13 9.01 11.90 9.52
4 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 8.71   10.43    China 8.71 9.61 10.88 11.16 10.79
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.48   10.76    China 11.47 9.48 9.75 14.16 11.06
6 Wei Wang (王炜) 8.74   10.78    China 10.73 8.74 15.60 11.19 10.42
7 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 9.26   10.91    China 9.69 12.37 9.26 12.05 10.99
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 9.94   11.48    China 12.71 10.53 9.94 14.00 11.21
9 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.84   11.96    China 12.26 11.62 9.84 12.44 12.01
10 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 9.97   15.67    China 12.06 DNF 21.62 13.32 9.97
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.31   1.94    China 2.02 1.77 2.81 1.31 2.03
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.34   2.09    China 2.68 1.88 1.98 1.34 2.40
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1.66   2.68    China 1.66 2.24 3.45 6.60 2.35
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 2.69   3.34    China 4.79 2.98 3.50 2.69 3.55
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.69   3.41    China 3.38 2.69 4.00 3.28 3.58
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.13   3.53    China 4.64 3.49 3.36 3.13 3.75
7 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.91   3.69    China 2.91 3.82 3.65 4.32 3.60
8 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.53   3.80    China 3.53 4.27 3.56 3.99 3.84
9 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.65   3.88    China 4.58 3.78 4.05 2.65 3.80
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.40   3.90    China 4.08 4.64 3.40 3.90 3.71
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.48   3.97    China 4.57 4.97 3.48 3.51 3.83
12 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.33   4.06    China 5.22 3.69 3.33 3.53 4.97
13 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 3.11   4.08    China 4.48 4.33 3.11 3.98 3.94
14 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.68   4.08    China 3.79 4.41 4.12 3.68 4.33
15 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 2.91   4.42    China 6.15 4.50 4.25 2.91 4.50
16 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.40   4.42    China 5.18 5.86 3.92 3.40 4.17
17 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.13   4.51    China 5.68 4.68 4.71 4.14 4.13
18 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 3.71   4.52    China 3.71 4.36 6.61 3.92 5.28
19 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 3.96   4.56    China 4.64 4.32 4.71 3.96 4.81
20 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.50   4.59    China 6.08 3.50 4.47 4.45 4.84
21 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.29   4.68    China 4.57 4.66 5.11 4.29 4.80
22 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.75   4.71    China 4.31 5.06 4.86 4.96 3.75
23 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.10   4.73    China 6.88 5.46 4.66 3.10 4.06
24 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 3.78   4.75    China 5.48 3.80 4.96 3.78 5.95
25 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.03   4.77    China 4.56 5.74 4.03 4.38 5.37
26 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 3.95   4.78    China 5.21 4.04 3.95 5.08 6.10
27 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.12   4.87    China 5.81 5.09 4.82 4.12 4.69
28 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.19   4.88    Hong Kong 5.86 4.88 5.02 4.19 4.73
29 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 2.76   4.92    China 4.34 2.76 5.22 5.20 7.67
30 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 3.61   4.96    China 6.13 4.53 3.61 6.52 4.21
31 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 2.52   4.99    China 6.41 5.41 3.95 2.52 5.61
32 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 3.91   5.03    China 5.17 4.94 3.91 4.99 9.55
33 Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成) 3.07   5.16    China 7.92 3.99 6.20 3.07 5.29
34 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 3.22   5.30    Hong Kong 6.76 4.89 5.03 3.22 5.97
35 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 5.13   5.32    China 6.42 5.35 5.27 5.33 5.13
36 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3.51   5.33    China 4.56 3.51 DNF 6.92 4.52
37 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.06   5.34    China 5.06 8.35 5.21 5.06 5.75
38 Yuan Xu (徐元) 4.69   5.44    China 5.44 4.69 6.11 5.13 5.75
39 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 4.43   5.55    China 6.87 4.66 4.43 6.76 5.22
40 Ben Li (李奔) 4.93   5.63    China 5.59 6.57 4.93 5.03 6.26
41 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.13   5.79    China 7.30 6.18 5.13 5.91 5.28
42 Yehao Shen (沈晔豪) 4.46   5.90    China 6.88 5.47 5.34 4.46 DNF
43 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 3.38   5.94    China 6.07 5.30 6.45 3.38 6.63
44 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2.93   5.98    China 5.98 7.41 2.93 DNF 4.56
45 Qiang Gong (龚强) 4.54   5.99    China 10.80 5.51 5.67 4.54 6.78
46 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 4.43   6.09    China 8.92 6.24 6.56 4.43 5.47
47 Wei Ji (季炜) 4.22   6.13    China 14.41 7.46 6.65 4.22 4.27
48 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 4.50   6.20    China 7.98 6.45 6.92 5.22 4.50
49 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 4.99   6.24    China 6.15 14.59 5.27 7.30 4.99
50 Jun Ma (马军) 4.47   6.28    China 6.50 6.03 4.47 9.85 6.31
51 Jian Wang (王健) 4.90   6.32    China 7.02 6.01 6.01 6.94 4.90
52 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.54   6.34    China 6.65 6.33 5.54 6.04 8.39
53 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 3.40   6.38    China 7.71 3.40 5.37 6.05 8.31
54 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 5.02   6.50    China 7.76 6.78 6.45 6.26 5.02
55 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 4.53   6.54    China 6.46 9.96 4.53 7.05 6.11
56 Subin Zhang (张苏彬) 4.56   6.63    China 8.24 7.54 6.10 6.24 4.56
57 Yehan He (何业晗) 5.97   6.65    China 7.21 6.28 6.46 5.97 8.19
58 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 3.81   6.72    China 7.47 5.48 8.99 3.81 7.21
59 Yifan Liu (刘逸凡) 6.57   6.97    China 6.57 7.19 6.85 8.05 6.87
60 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.30   7.01    China 6.70 7.60 4.30 8.81 6.74
61 Xiang Li (李响) 6.24   7.01    China 6.95 6.96 18.97 6.24 7.13
62 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5.79   7.14    China 7.34 6.65 5.79 7.44 8.04
63 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 5.32   7.32    China 10.50 7.93 6.82 7.20 5.32
64 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 5.60   7.42    China 7.93 5.60 DNF 6.61 7.72
65 Jiuwei Li (李九威) 5.23   7.46    China 6.80 7.43 5.23 8.15 8.45
66 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 6.25   7.52    China 9.54 8.16 7.02 7.39 6.25
67 Xiaokun Du (杜小坤) 4.17   7.75    China 9.95 4.17 5.96 10.31 7.35
68 Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟) 6.22   7.75    China 8.13 7.05 6.22 8.06 10.89
69 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 7.19   7.76    China 7.95 7.25 8.37 8.07 7.19
70 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 6.40   7.84    China 12.68 8.25 7.22 8.06 6.40
71 He Li (李贺) 6.91   8.06    China 9.30 6.91 7.78 8.77 7.63
72 Zukun Yang (杨祖坤) 7.87   8.23    China 8.43 8.16 7.87 8.09 8.60
73 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.47   8.55    China 9.52 7.85 7.47 11.68 8.27
74 Yuanjun Liu (刘元俊) 7.71   8.64    China 8.71 9.09 7.71 14.88 8.13
75 Meng Shi (时萌) 6.17   8.67    China 10.29 8.99 6.17 6.73 11.67
76 Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨) 6.37   8.68    China 8.12 7.71 6.37 DNF 10.21
77 Shifei Dai (代时飞) 5.80   8.86    China 13.55 7.13 7.90 5.80 11.54
78 Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰) 6.12   9.09    China 18.74 9.83 6.12 9.77 7.67
79 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 6.28   9.32    China 9.02 8.69 6.28 10.25 10.36
80 Minhao Wang (王旻昊) 7.34   9.79    China 9.51 7.34 14.51 9.72 10.15
81 Ran Tao (陶然) 7.61   9.86    China 10.13 10.10 9.38 10.09 7.61
82 Lu Liu (刘路) 7.20   9.94    China 8.73 12.89 7.20 8.20 14.70
83 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 6.70   10.37    China DNF 8.75 8.00 6.70 14.36
84 Sai Zhang (张赛) 8.45   10.96    China 11.32 12.54 8.45 9.03 15.44
85 Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛) 6.59   11.31    China 6.59 17.81 7.69 8.42 DNF
86 Tianjian Zhou (周天健) 10.48   11.52    China 11.73 12.34 10.48 12.20 10.63
87 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 9.01   11.61    China 11.41 14.31 9.01 11.11 12.31
88 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 10.13   12.69    China 14.87 10.13 10.68 15.19 12.53
89 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 8.27   12.77    China 11.90 8.27 9.16 17.25 17.69
90 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.25   13.25    China DNF 8.13 7.25 22.09 9.52
91 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 7.63   19.67    China 23.53 22.36 26.53 13.11 7.63
92 Jincheng Xu (徐金城) 18.90   23.32    China 22.78 27.74 18.90 20.73 26.45
93 Liyang Wu (武立洋) 6.79   DNF    China 7.70 DNF 6.79 DNF 11.84
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.86   2.01    China 2.13 1.89 1.86 2.01 2.54
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.31   2.99    China DNF 2.31 4.31 2.32 2.33
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.90   3.49    China 4.79 3.83 2.94 3.69 2.90
4 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.91   4.08    China 4.55 3.91 4.07 3.92 4.24
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2.57   4.22    China 5.54 2.57 6.34 3.61 3.51
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.75   4.30    China 8.24 4.13 4.41 4.37 3.75
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.84   4.33    China 4.67 4.34 3.84 4.54 4.12
8 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.13   4.36    China 4.34 8.11 4.58 4.16 4.13
9 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.22   4.43    China 6.08 7.61 3.40 3.81 3.22
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 2.88   4.52    China 5.25 2.88 4.85 3.61 5.10
11 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 4.19   4.61    China 4.34 4.62 5.00 4.19 4.86
12 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.95   4.76    China DNF 4.04 3.95 4.73 5.51
13 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.44   4.77    China 5.13 2.44 5.01 4.50 4.79
14 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 4.34   4.78    China 4.97 4.98 5.46 4.34 4.39
15 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.02   4.83    China 6.08 3.02 4.90 6.30 3.52
16 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 3.80   4.93    China 3.81 4.92 10.01 3.80 6.05
17 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2.45   4.95    China 6.27 2.45 7.05 4.02 4.55
18 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.42   5.01    China 5.02 3.42 5.60 4.40 7.88
19 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 4.19   5.11    China 5.27 4.90 DNF 4.19 5.16
20 Muyi Yang (杨慕屹) 4.95   5.15    China 11.52 5.35 5.06 5.03 4.95
21 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 4.08   5.18    China 4.08 4.90 5.67 5.58 5.05
22 Yuan Xu (徐元) 4.86   5.26    China 5.61 5.10 4.86 5.75 5.06
23 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 4.07   5.31    China 6.24 4.69 DNF 5.01 4.07
24 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.35   5.35    China 4.35 7.02 4.97 6.24 4.83
25 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 4.48   5.46    China 6.09 5.17 5.11 4.48 7.61
26 Yu Chen (陈宇) 3.29   5.48    China 6.31 3.29 6.36 10.51 3.77
27 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.62   5.61    China 6.26 4.62 10.14 5.41 5.17
28 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 3.88   5.69    China 6.03 3.88 5.09 8.61 5.94
29 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 4.70   6.00    Hong Kong 5.09 8.16 7.41 5.51 4.70
30 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 4.73   6.11    China 5.44 6.95 6.07 6.82 4.73
31 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 5.52   6.27    China 5.94 7.14 5.74 5.52 9.86
32 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.09   6.32    China 6.72 5.09 5.63 6.61 8.36
33 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 5.09   6.35    China 7.09 5.87 5.09 7.60 6.10
34 Yi Qian (钱奕) 4.77   6.37    Hong Kong 4.77 8.23 DNF 6.11 4.78
35 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.77   6.59    China 5.77 7.48 8.01 6.45 5.83
36 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 4.09   6.79    China 6.19 7.55 6.62 4.09 7.67
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.43   2.64    China 3.13 1.43 2.28 2.59 3.05
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.01   3.06    China 4.90 2.01 DNF 2.23 2.04
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2.84   3.32    China 3.06 2.84 2.85 6.58 4.05
4 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.32   4.02    China 7.82 5.06 3.52 3.32 3.47
5 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 3.11   4.17    China 6.57 4.99 3.71 3.11 3.81
6 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.60   4.26    China 5.00 3.92 3.60 4.67 4.18
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 3.65   4.47    China 4.99 4.25 4.39 3.65 4.77
8 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.52   4.70    China 5.87 5.69 4.20 3.52 4.22
9 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 3.70   4.80    China 3.70 5.07 4.85 4.72 4.83
10 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.88   4.93    China 5.40 5.72 4.60 4.80 3.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Wang (王擘) 34.87   38.66    China 35.87 39.94 42.76 40.17 34.87
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 35.52   38.93    China 36.80 44.38 45.79 35.61 35.52
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 36.03   39.09    China 43.28 37.83 36.03 42.81 36.63
4 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.22   39.23    China 36.60 44.03 38.09 42.99 34.22
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 36.70   40.81    China 36.70 42.99 41.64 37.80 45.93
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 36.65   40.92    China 36.65 41.56 44.01 45.31 37.18
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 40.95   42.99    China 41.15 41.96 45.85 46.77 40.95
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 39.70   43.13    China 46.34 44.13 39.70 40.30 44.95
9 Wei Wang (王炜) 38.34   43.17    China 48.79 45.71 42.99 40.81 38.34
10 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 42.16   44.73    China 47.61 46.44 43.44 44.32 42.16
11 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 42.44   46.48    China 42.44 49.07 47.90 42.46 DNF
12 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 42.47   46.93    China 46.89 52.84 48.99 44.92 42.47
13 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 44.25   48.33    China 48.72 45.13 44.25 51.99 51.15
14 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 46.05   49.19    China 46.05 49.97 46.53 51.06 58.78
15 Yi Hou (侯夷) 45.55   49.96    China 1:05.38 45.55 49.12 50.01 50.74
16 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 46.06   50.25    China 53.75 50.47 50.68 46.06 49.59
17 Qiang Gong (龚强) 47.52   50.51    China 53.18 50.46 47.88 47.52 58.44
18 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 47.21   50.67    Hong Kong 47.21 49.40 50.16 52.44 55.16
19 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 47.97   51.73    China 47.97 52.60 54.03 1:02.33 48.57
20 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 46.48   51.92    China 46.48 51.34 50.20 54.21 56.78
21 Yehao Shen (沈晔豪) 48.45   52.00    China 51.75 1:03.30 52.59 48.45 51.67
22 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 43.28   52.22    China 50.87 43.43 DNF 43.28 1:02.37
23 Yifan Liu (刘逸凡) 46.38   52.56    China 57.02 49.23 46.38 57.49 51.44
24 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 45.69   53.78    China 46.90 57.42 57.39 45.69 57.05
25 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 50.58   53.80    China 1:00.45 54.55 50.58 50.60 56.25
26 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 43.45   55.00    China 1:00.34 53.83 DNF 43.45 50.82
27 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 53.86   55.12    China 54.16 54.55 1:04.68 53.86 56.66
28 Wei Ji (季炜) 53.14   57.48    China 1:01.93 54.40 56.11 53.14 1:04.80
29 Chengyang Song (宋成阳) 54.93   1:07.46    China 54.93 1:17.82 1:10.55 1:11.29 1:00.55
30 Yuan Xu (徐元) 56.83      China 56.83 57.27
31 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 56.94      China 1:08.58 56.94
32 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 57.74      China 1:06.89 57.74
33 Hui Liu (刘辉) 58.04      China 58.04 1:05.10
34 Lei Wang (汪磊) 58.22      China DNF 58.22
35 Jian Wang (王健) 58.39      China 1:09.99 58.39
36 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 58.55      China 59.51 58.55
37 Xiang Li (李响) 58.88      China 1:13.96 58.88
38 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 59.03      China 1:02.83 59.03
39 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 59.94      China 59.94 1:02.77
40 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1:02.72      China 1:02.72 1:09.40
41 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:04.01      China 1:04.09 1:04.01
42 Yi Qian (钱奕) 1:04.13      Hong Kong 1:07.56 1:04.13
43 Gaojie Xu (许高杰) 1:04.63      China 1:11.65 1:04.63
44 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 1:04.94      China 1:09.63 1:04.94
45 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:06.19      Hong Kong 1:06.19 DNF
46 Duo Li (李铎) 1:08.71      China 1:08.71 1:14.24
47 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:13.68      China 1:15.40 1:13.68
48 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) DNF      China DNF DNF
48 Xuan Chen (陈玄) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 33.97   37.13    China 37.52 37.62 39.67 33.97 36.26
2 Ling Qin (秦岭) 33.93   39.02    China 43.04 33.93 34.45 42.70 39.92
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.55   39.69    China 40.77 30.55 38.71 39.60 43.68
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 36.55   40.55    China 45.43 40.84 37.62 43.18 36.55
5 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 36.44   40.57    China 36.44 42.18 42.62 43.25 36.91
6 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 38.59   40.99    China 39.10 38.59 41.51 47.09 42.37
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 37.70   41.08    China 39.16 39.60 44.81 44.49 37.70
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 42.15   44.38    China 45.97 49.66 43.91 42.15 43.27
9 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 44.48   46.15    China 44.48 DNF 45.13 46.75 46.58
10 Wei Wang (王炜) 40.30   47.05    China 49.08 40.30 41.93 50.15 54.86
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.74   1:10.30    China 1:08.15 1:10.96 1:12.73 1:11.78 1:05.74
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:07.26   1:12.62    China 1:19.87 1:14.51 1:10.71 1:07.26 1:12.64
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:06.52   1:16.27    China 1:21.97 1:22.52 1:06.52 1:20.10 1:06.74
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 1:09.32   1:17.33    China 1:24.52 1:15.94 1:25.90 1:09.32 1:11.53
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:11.90   1:19.29    China 1:13.99 1:27.99 1:25.99 1:17.89 1:11.90
6 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 1:15.90   1:20.86    China 1:19.34 1:23.79 1:15.90 1:29.67 1:19.44
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:19.46   1:24.27    China 1:21.17 1:19.46 1:24.48 1:27.15 1:27.54
8 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:11.32   1:24.33    China DNF 1:23.61 1:22.84 1:11.32 1:26.54
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:30.64   1:34.59    China 1:36.95 1:35.19 1:30.64 1:42.69 1:31.64
10 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:27.91   1:35.06    China 1:34.99 1:38.15 1:45.41 1:32.05 1:27.91
11 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:30.48   1:36.11    China 1:30.48 1:53.36 1:34.31 1:32.58 1:41.45
12 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:32.61   1:36.71    China 1:32.83 1:32.61 1:40.97 1:36.33 1:43.75
13 Wei Ji (季炜) 1:29.00   1:37.27    China 1:40.57 1:43.18 1:39.22 1:29.00 1:32.03
14 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:34.48   1:38.49    China 1:35.39 1:39.40 1:34.48 DNF 1:40.69
15 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:33.81   1:40.87    China 1:36.40 1:43.60 1:33.81 1:44.69 1:42.60
16 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:27.25   1:41.39    China 1:41.87 1:47.49 1:27.25 1:43.33 1:38.98
17 Wei Wang (王炜) 1:36.25   1:41.40    China 1:40.02 1:41.83 1:36.25 1:48.16 1:42.36
18 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 1:26.20   1:42.65    China 1:46.15 1:45.78 1:51.92 1:36.01 1:26.20
19 Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛) 1:38.19   1:42.77    China 1:45.13 1:39.01 1:48.96 1:44.17 1:38.19
20 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:31.61   1:42.79    China 1:46.25 1:43.71 1:31.61 1:40.14 1:44.52
21 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:37.02   1:42.80    China 1:43.28 1:37.02 1:43.00 1:42.13 1:46.49
22 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 1:23.17   1:42.88    Hong Kong 1:23.17 1:45.14 1:47.53 1:49.67 1:35.96
23 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:40.50   1:47.33    China 1:50.62 1:46.86 1:49.68 1:45.46 1:40.50
24 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 1:32.77   1:48.01    China 2:03.03 1:40.66 1:44.49 1:32.77 1:58.88
25 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 1:42.32   1:48.78    China 1:42.32 1:55.04 1:50.54 1:50.97 1:44.84
26 Linqi Chen (陈林奇) 1:41.91   1:49.26    China 1:45.86 1:41.91 1:50.38 2:01.00 1:51.53
27 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 1:38.48   1:50.04    China 1:57.14 1:49.26 1:38.48 2:05.90 1:43.71
28 Yuan Xu (徐元) 1:39.80   1:59.23    China 1:59.73 1:39.80 2:06.21 2:00.40 1:57.57
29 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:36.37   DNF    China 1:36.37 1:47.12 DNS DNS DNS
30 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 1:50.31      China 1:50.31 1:56.15
31 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:50.55      China 1:50.55 1:57.13
32 Hui Liu (刘辉) 1:55.24      China 2:10.13 1:55.24
33 Yichen Yao (姚依辰) 1:58.03      China 1:58.03 2:11.23
34 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 1:59.13      China 1:59.13 2:24.18
35 Xiang Li (李响) 2:06.38      China 2:06.38 2:20.51
36 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 2:16.75      China 2:27.06 2:16.75
37 Zeng Cheng (程锃) 2:26.19      China 2:26.19 2:34.11
38 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 2:30.24      China 2:30.24 2:50.97
39 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2:52.03      China 2:52.03 DNF
40 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) DNF      China DNF DNF
40 Yuanjun Liu (刘元俊) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 1:05.04   1:14.22    China 1:12.74 1:05.04 1:10.86 1:19.06 1:19.35
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 1:08.37   1:16.56    China 1:08.37 1:21.62 1:12.98 1:15.09 1:23.70
3 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 1:08.85   1:16.59    China DNF 1:19.42 1:08.85 1:15.50 1:14.86
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:09.97   1:17.06    China 1:14.22 1:20.54 1:16.43 1:20.54 1:09.97
5 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 1:14.61   1:19.06    China 1:26.51 1:20.91 1:16.23 1:20.05 1:14.61
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:14.92   1:21.27    China 1:14.92 1:23.77 1:24.96 1:16.18 1:23.85
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:21.29   1:25.91    China 1:33.91 1:21.29 1:22.06 1:22.89 1:32.78
8 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:22.19   1:33.34    China 1:35.18 1:32.03 1:22.19 1:36.41 1:32.81
9 Lei Wang (汪磊) 1:33.31   1:34.58    China 1:36.87 1:34.78 1:34.75 1:33.31 1:34.20
10 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:33.02   1:40.60    China 1:44.16 1:38.97 1:38.67 1:57.60 1:33.02
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:01.86   2:05.80    China 2:01.86 2:11.24 2:04.30
2 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 2:25.37   2:30.39    China 2:37.56 2:25.37 2:28.23
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2:20.61   2:31.83    China 2:20.61 2:37.44 2:37.43
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:35.40   2:46.52    China 2:42.91 3:01.24 2:35.40
5 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 2:43.62   2:48.04    China 2:43.62 2:52.07 2:48.44
6 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 2:54.24   3:03.45    Hong Kong 3:14.49 2:54.24 3:01.62
7 Wei Ji (季炜) 3:05.68   3:11.13    China 3:13.67 3:14.05 3:05.68
8 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 3:04.13   3:14.25    China 3:14.96 3:04.13 3:23.67
9 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 3:27.24   3:36.44    China 3:35.45 3:46.64 3:27.24
10 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 3:28.67   3:40.82    China 3:29.98 3:28.67 4:03.80
11 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 3:08.01   3:42.84    China 4:35.81 3:08.01 3:24.69
12 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 3:30.07   3:44.53    China 3:51.49 3:30.07 3:52.02
13 Yuan Xu (徐元) 3:25.80   3:46.74    China 3:45.28 4:09.13 3:25.80
14 Lei Wang (汪磊) 3:47.87   3:55.53    China 4:08.32 3:47.87 3:50.41
15 Qiang Gong (龚强) 4:01.48   4:13.28    China 4:22.56 4:15.79 4:01.48
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 2:33.22   2:39.73   AsR  China 2:33.22 2:38.74 2:47.22
2 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:18.38   3:29.22    China 3:40.27 3:29.00 3:18.38
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:39.12   4:02.80    China 3:59.24 3:39.12 4:30.04
4 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 4:08.65   4:15.02    China 4:08.65 4:15.33 4:21.09
5 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4:07.09   4:18.71    China 4:25.90 4:23.13 4:07.09
6 Ling Qin (秦岭) 4:31.48   4:38.91    China 4:37.36 4:47.88 4:31.48
7 Wei Ji (季炜) 4:45.66   4:48.93    China 4:45.66 4:54.52 4:46.61
8 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 5:06.25   5:27.09    China 5:45.32 5:29.69 5:06.25
9 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5:03.47   5:32.16    China 5:44.09 5:03.47 5:48.93
10 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 4:49.66   DNF    China DNF 4:49.66 5:19.35
11 Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛) 5:06.94   DNF    China 5:33.54 DNF 5:06.94
12 Qiang Gong (龚强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 25.28   DNF    China 25.28 29.11 DNF
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) 34.46   45.08    China 51.13 49.66 34.46
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:36.51   DNF    China 1:36.51 DNF DNF
4 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 1:48.78   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:48.78
5 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 2:13.36   DNF    China 2:13.36 DNF DNF
6 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 2:28.48   DNF    China DNF 2:28.48 DNF
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2:42.25   DNF    China 3:00.35 2:42.25 DNF
8 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 2:53.16   DNF    China 2:53.16 DNF DNF
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2:55.40   DNF    China 3:08.75 DNF 2:55.40
10 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 4:36.13   DNF    China DNF 4:36.13 DNF
11 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Zukun Yang (杨祖坤) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Peiyun Sang (桑培耘) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Liyang Wu (武立洋) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Peng Wang (王鹏) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
11 Chanyang Yi (易禅阳) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 26.46   DNF    China 31.16 DNF 26.46
2 Jun Xu (徐俊) 35.06   DNF    China 42.26 35.06 DNF
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 1:18.04   DNF    China 1:47.39 1:18.04 DNF
4 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:46.31   DNF    China DNF 1:46.31 2:57.27
5 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:47.28   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:47.28
6 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 2:12.50   2:36.73    China 2:53.05 2:12.50 2:44.65
7 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 2:20.71   DNF    China 3:59.26 2:20.71 DNF
8 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 2:28.50   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:28.50
9 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.82   14.41    China 10.82 17.35 14.27 13.98 14.99
2 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.14   14.78    China 15.02 14.16 17.45 15.15 11.14
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 15.04   15.74    China 15.38 15.98 15.87 15.04 20.32
4 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 14.26   17.40    China 14.26 19.59 17.53 20.93 15.09
5 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 16.09   17.68    China 17.90 19.35 16.09 16.96 18.18
6 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 16.17   17.85    China 16.53 16.17 18.35 21.19 18.68
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 17.27   18.54    China 18.99 17.27 18.79 19.03 17.84
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 17.99   18.81    China 23.13 18.22 19.05 17.99 19.15
9 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 17.46   18.93    China 17.48 18.87 22.92 20.43 17.46
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 17.87   19.02    China 19.54 19.11 17.87 24.47 18.42
11 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 17.97   19.18    China 18.61 19.33 17.97 23.99 19.61
12 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.08   19.61    China 22.07 20.21 20.02 18.59 18.08
13 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 16.13   19.74    China 18.54 19.13 16.13 24.54 21.56
14 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 16.42   19.82    China 16.42 22.06 18.06 21.15 20.24
15 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 18.33   19.94    China 20.78 18.42 20.63 20.88 18.33
16 Duo Li (李铎) 14.75   20.01    China 21.61 24.65 17.18 14.75 21.23
17 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 16.44   20.05    China 17.34 26.61 19.34 23.46 16.44
18 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 17.98   20.40    China 19.80 23.34 18.06 17.98 24.24
19 Yi Hou (侯夷) 19.86   21.26    China 20.09 21.74 21.94 23.66 19.86
20 Ling Qin (秦岭) 20.14   21.30    China 28.72 21.71 20.48 21.70 20.14
21 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 19.55   21.67    China 24.75 22.00 20.36 22.65 19.55
22 Yue Shen (沈樾) 18.89   21.68    China DNF 23.30 18.89 21.09 20.65
23 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 20.45   21.87    China 20.46 23.84 25.04 21.30 20.45
24 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 18.21   22.34    China 34.59 23.36 22.58 18.21 21.09
25 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 17.36   23.08    China 27.65 28.59 22.72 17.36 18.86
26 Yi Qian (钱奕) 18.31   23.18    Hong Kong 23.52 23.33 18.31 25.63 22.69
27 Wei Ji (季炜) 17.87   23.23    China 27.15 24.07 22.33 17.87 23.30
28 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 19.57   23.31    China 24.03 26.29 20.96 24.94 19.57
29 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 19.45   23.41    China 24.47 26.33 21.37 19.45 24.38
30 Yi Wang (王旖) 19.33   23.46    China 24.83 26.31 19.33 23.50 22.06
31 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 19.14   23.77    China 23.86 26.24 23.35 24.10 19.14
32 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 18.35   23.96    China 29.64 19.37 24.20 28.30 18.35
33 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 21.81   24.20    China 25.92 28.87 21.81 24.12 22.55
34 Chengming Su (苏成明) 18.67   24.41    China DNF 25.90 23.92 23.41 18.67
35 Yehao Shen (沈晔豪) 21.02   24.72    China 27.46 25.58 26.41 22.18 21.02
36 Yuan Xu (徐元) 23.36   24.74    China 25.52 31.36 23.83 23.36 24.88
37 Qiang Gong (龚强) 16.21   25.15    China 32.55 27.08 24.92 16.21 23.44
38 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 20.29   25.32    China 27.31 29.64 24.70 20.29 23.96
39 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 21.89   26.03    China 21.89 25.89 26.68 25.52 29.77
40 Lei Wang (汪磊) 21.54   26.71    China 22.81 30.43 32.39 26.88 21.54
41 Jian Wang (王健) 22.75   27.01    China 57.16 22.75 28.77 23.58 28.67
42 Liang Chen (陈靓) 24.96   27.20    China 24.96 34.39 25.58 28.15 27.87
43 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 24.43   27.38    China 24.43 39.22 25.82 28.16 28.15
44 Zhangxian Song (宋章先) 21.88   28.44    China 27.09 32.19 32.55 26.05 21.88
45 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 26.05   28.96    China 26.81 40.52 26.05 33.96 26.11
46 Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成) 22.73   29.09    China DNF 22.73 22.85 31.26 33.16
47 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 25.83   29.76    China 38.15 25.83 27.15 32.24 29.89
48 Hui Liu (刘辉) 28.41   29.96    China 29.20 28.41 29.97 30.70 30.80
49 Peng Wang (王鹏) 25.79   30.20    China 35.58 26.62 28.39 41.57 25.79
50 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 26.50   30.50    China 32.34 26.50 32.44 31.46 27.71
51 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 28.86   33.80    China 58.40 28.86 34.48 37.89 29.03
52 Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰) 30.53      China 30.53 30.78
53 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 32.09      China 32.09 DNF
54 Ben Li (李奔) 32.16      China 32.16 40.10
55 Jun Ma (马军) 33.65      China 33.65 35.25
56 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 34.28      China 34.28 35.98
57 Xiang Li (李响) 34.66      China 40.62 34.66
58 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 39.33      China 39.33 DNF
59 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 41.66      China DNF 41.66
60 He Li (李贺) 43.07      China 56.06 43.07
61 Meng Shi (时萌) 47.17      China DNF 47.17
62 Sai Zhang (张赛) 48.79      China 54.68 48.79
63 Jun Wang (王俊) 53.31      China 53.33 53.31
64 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 1:02.59      China 1:02.59 1:13.64
65 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 10.95   13.89    China 16.50 10.95 14.53 13.69 13.45
2 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 14.06   14.64    China 14.06 17.40 15.00 14.18 14.75
3 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 13.83   15.03    China 13.83 17.25 14.83 14.44 15.83
4 Lin Chen (陈霖) 12.67   15.05    China 17.87 13.76 17.19 14.20 12.67
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 15.29   16.46    China 15.88 17.82 16.58 15.29 16.93
6 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 16.50   16.98    China 16.50 16.84 17.05 17.65 17.05
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 15.90   17.77    China 17.61 23.14 15.90 16.05 19.65
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 17.75   18.24    China 17.81 19.15 17.75 21.38 17.75
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 17.41   18.40    China 21.19 18.66 18.29 17.41 18.26
10 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 16.39   18.43    China DNF 21.22 17.38 16.39 16.70
11 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 15.59   19.54    China 15.59 18.65 19.30 22.96 20.66
12 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 17.54   19.57    China 22.51 18.18 21.29 17.54 19.24
13 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 17.03   20.08    China 19.41 22.21 17.03 21.86 18.98
14 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 18.11   20.11    China 23.31 18.80 18.11 24.47 18.22
15 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 16.10   20.18    China 20.97 21.11 21.22 18.45 16.10
16 Yue Shen (沈樾) 18.51   20.23    China 18.51 20.00 20.50 20.25 20.43
17 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 16.16   20.42    China 20.84 22.97 19.70 20.71 16.16
18 Yi Hou (侯夷) 16.92   20.66    China 21.86 30.06 19.98 16.92 20.13
19 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 15.78   20.78    China 23.67 15.78 26.09 21.72 16.94
20 Yi Qian (钱奕) 18.28   20.88    Hong Kong 20.37 20.33 23.20 18.28 21.93
21 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 18.05   20.98    China 19.61 21.78 21.55 25.31 18.05
22 Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰) 19.59   21.19    China 21.72 19.59 22.45 22.23 19.62
23 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 17.23   21.40    China 23.18 30.36 20.27 20.74 17.23
24 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 18.81   21.63    China 18.81 22.99 22.46 25.62 19.43
25 Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪) 20.44   21.64    China 20.44 21.34 24.77 21.69 21.88
26 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 20.46   21.91    China 22.57 21.72 20.46 24.47 21.45
27 Yi Wang (王旖) 21.34   22.62    China 22.20 21.34 DNF 22.75 22.91
28 Duo Li (李铎) 20.07   23.01    China 22.21 20.07 24.75 22.08 29.49
29 Chengming Su (苏成明) 21.72   23.18    China 24.32 23.31 25.13 21.72 21.90
30 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 21.13   23.24    China 27.02 21.71 22.19 21.13 25.82
31 Wei Ji (季炜) 22.38   24.81    China 40.77 22.38 26.75 24.22 23.46
32 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 22.00   25.40    China 26.18 22.00 25.16 24.87 33.74
33 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 22.16   25.56    China 24.48 24.23 27.98 22.16 38.72
34 Ling Qin (秦岭) 17.43   27.34    China 36.61 25.21 17.43 25.75 31.06
35 Yehao Shen (沈晔豪) 23.73   27.97    China 25.91 38.00 23.73 31.26 26.74
36 Yuan Xu (徐元) 28.58   32.68    China 32.84 34.57 28.58 DNF 30.63
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lin Chen (陈霖) 11.98   14.20    China 15.01 15.11 11.98 14.96 12.62
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.00   15.71    China 14.00 16.98 19.50 14.79 15.36
3 Xingye Zhu (朱星晔) 15.77   16.97    China 15.81 15.77 16.71 18.38 24.13
4 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 15.77   17.19    China 18.50 17.39 15.77 16.65 17.54
5 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 13.58   17.97    China 17.23 19.85 13.58 17.82 18.85
6 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 16.05   17.98    China 18.64 18.47 16.05 23.72 16.84
7 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 13.54   19.27    China 20.30 22.23 13.54 19.26 18.26
8 Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻) 17.70   19.48    China 19.77 23.73 19.31 19.37 17.70
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 15.58   20.71    China 15.58 23.48 36.75 20.54 18.10
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.27   21.13    China 15.27 36.95 17.87 27.77 17.74
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.96   7.75    China 15.13 7.15 9.00 7.09 5.96
2 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 6.50   7.86    China 6.50 7.95 8.50 7.13 DNF
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.84   8.26    China 6.84 8.51 8.34 7.99 8.44
4 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 7.68   9.38    China 9.61 9.66 10.52 8.88 7.68
5 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 8.20   9.42    China DNF 8.79 9.65 8.20 9.82
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 9.42   10.22    China 10.66 9.42 10.09 9.92 13.67
7 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 9.30   11.04    China 12.80 10.71 11.90 10.51 9.30
8 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.38   11.20    China 11.52 9.38 12.40 12.75 9.68
9 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 6.42   11.62    China 9.98 DNF 6.42 12.69 12.20
10 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 9.70   11.75    China 13.34 9.70 11.66 11.14 12.45
11 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 9.90   12.28    China 11.19 11.10 14.55 16.00 9.90
12 Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成) 12.48   13.69    China 14.13 14.14 12.80 12.48 DNF
13 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 12.53   14.43    China 14.88 13.42 14.98 12.53 16.27
14 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 15.52   19.01    China 18.49 15.52 20.61 17.93 29.78
15 Ran Tao (陶然) 19.20   20.35    China 19.23 DNF 19.60 22.22 19.20
16 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 12.54   DNF    China 14.88 13.99 DNF DNF 12.54
17 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 15.66   DNF    China 15.66 DNF 16.70 21.38 DNF
18 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 21.66      China 22.97 21.66
19 Xiang Li (李响) 30.08      China DNF 30.08
20 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 36.18      China 36.18 DNF
21 Wei Ji (季炜) 39.59      China DNF 39.59
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.66   6.95    China 6.97 6.66 7.28 7.18 6.69
2 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 7.07   7.76    China 7.26 7.07 8.04 7.98 DNF
3 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 7.34   7.89    China 7.34 8.30 7.98 8.25 7.45
4 Ruohan Li (李若涵) 8.01   8.31    China 8.16 8.01 8.57 8.19 DNF
5 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 6.45   8.64    China 8.92 6.45 8.71 8.29 10.54
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 8.72   9.49    China 9.62 8.72 9.76 10.08 9.08
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 9.85   10.91    China 9.85 10.49 15.01 11.93 10.32
8 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 10.45   11.83    China 11.99 14.01 13.04 10.45 10.47
9 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 11.43   13.84    China DNF 17.20 12.10 11.43 12.21
10 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 15.24   16.84    China 16.43 21.38 18.46 15.63 15.24
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 57.96   1:05.96    China 1:14.86 1:09.06 1:07.75 1:01.08 57.96
2 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 59.93   1:06.18    China 1:03.29 59.93 1:08.34 1:08.96 1:06.90
3 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:02.52   1:08.31    China 1:07.26 1:22.00 1:02.52 1:06.51 1:11.17
4 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 1:04.83   1:11.90    China 1:04.83 1:19.22 1:08.41 1:25.26 1:08.07
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:11.85   1:18.57    China 1:11.85 1:11.89 1:30.42 1:15.38 1:28.44
6 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:19.20   1:22.10    China 1:21.66 1:22.70 1:21.94 1:19.20 1:25.39
7 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 1:28.63   1:32.43    China 1:32.78 1:33.93 1:32.81 1:28.63 1:31.69
8 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:24.58   1:33.30    China 1:28.82 1:34.27 1:24.58 1:54.81 1:36.81
9 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 1:21.85   1:37.74    China 1:47.73 1:45.77 1:33.10 1:34.34 1:21.85
10 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 1:35.15   1:38.41    Hong Kong 1:49.03 1:41.46 1:35.15 1:36.59 1:37.17
11 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 1:30.69   1:45.50    China 1:49.14 1:46.25 1:41.10 1:30.69 1:56.84
12 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 1:37.40   1:47.24    China 1:42.94 1:37.40 1:48.58 1:50.19 1:50.65
13 Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫) 1:43.63   1:53.13    China DNF 1:44.68 1:43.63 1:59.25 1:55.47
14 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 1:38.88   1:53.62    China 2:01.26 1:38.88 1:48.63 1:54.72 1:57.52
15 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 1:55.20      China 1:55.20 2:03.80
16 Qiang Gong (龚强) 2:02.42      China 2:02.42 2:16.38
17 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 2:05.22      China 2:05.22 2:14.10
18 Mingzhi Da (达明志) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 1:00.23   1:02.66    China 1:03.29 1:05.60 1:01.44 1:00.23 1:03.26
2 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 1:01.59   1:04.62    China 1:07.05 1:03.32 1:01.59 1:11.28 1:03.49
3 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 56.63   1:05.02    China 1:21.44 1:08.94 1:06.96 59.17 56.63
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 1:02.79   1:07.13    China 1:08.54 1:09.03 1:06.78 1:02.79 1:06.07
5 Ling Qin (秦岭) 1:09.90   1:15.99    China 1:20.48 1:30.13 1:09.90 1:12.97 1:14.53
6 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 1:20.37   1:27.35    China 1:20.37 DNF 1:28.94 1:31.88 1:21.23
7 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 1:21.41   1:32.52    China 1:49.81 1:24.27 1:21.41 1:45.51 1:27.79
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.79   3.95    China 5.16 3.21 2.79 6.38 3.48
2 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.81   4.10    China 5.03 4.17 6.88 3.09 2.81
3 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4.49   5.50    China 6.04 4.98 6.28 4.49 5.48
4 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.06   5.62    China 6.19 6.22 4.45 9.73 3.06
5 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 5.25   5.91    China 8.83 5.76 5.89 6.09 5.25
6 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.49   6.22    China 6.36 6.76 6.16 6.15 3.49
7 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.94   6.26    China 7.36 6.01 4.94 7.87 5.40
8 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 5.22   6.49    China 9.91 6.50 5.22 6.16 6.81
9 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 6.31   6.68    China 8.97 6.41 6.68 6.94 6.31
10 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.66   6.73    China 7.02 5.66 5.78 7.40 9.16
11 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 5.71   7.22    China 6.68 7.09 5.71 7.88 10.69
12 Lei Wang (汪磊) 6.30   7.41    China 9.47 8.02 6.30 6.81 7.40
13 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 5.72   7.51    China 9.62 7.35 7.76 7.41 5.72
14 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.25   7.70    China 8.33 6.25 7.94 DNF 6.84
15 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 6.47   7.94    China 7.03 6.47 9.19 9.31 7.59
16 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 6.59   8.10    China 9.44 9.17 7.12 8.02 6.59
17 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 6.61   8.13    China 8.50 8.18 10.14 7.72 6.61
18 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 4.87   8.18    China 6.66 15.38 4.87 7.26 10.62
19 Wei Ji (季炜) 8.05   8.38    China 16.46 8.46 8.25 8.43 8.05
20 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 7.81   8.43    China 9.92 8.73 8.47 7.81 8.10
21 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 8.86   9.36    China 9.93 9.07 9.08 32.67 8.86
22 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 7.94   9.39    China 10.17 7.94 9.95 8.41 9.82
23 Yu Chen (陈宇) 5.21   9.50    China 8.25 11.68 8.58 5.21 18.06
24 Ran Tao (陶然) 6.09   9.72    China 9.98 15.00 6.09 11.06 8.11
25 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 7.85   9.73    China 10.13 7.85 10.30 15.46 8.77
26 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 7.06   9.76    China 12.10 8.69 7.06 11.47 9.11
27 Jun Wang (王俊) 5.49   9.84    China 12.93 9.96 8.56 10.99 5.49
28 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 9.38   9.99    China 14.76 9.66 9.38 9.92 10.39
29 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.88   10.03    China 10.05 6.88 10.18 9.86 10.84
30 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 8.40   10.47    China 10.77 10.74 DNF 9.91 8.40
31 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 8.41   10.71    China 13.25 10.76 11.84 8.41 9.53
32 Qiang Gong (龚强) 8.77   11.01    China 10.79 11.39 19.28 10.84 8.77
33 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 9.43   11.50    China 9.88 17.54 13.41 11.20 9.43
34 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 9.53   11.57    China 13.66 14.00 9.72 11.34 9.53
35 Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨) 9.56   11.60    China 12.61 11.37 10.82 9.56 13.13
36 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 8.09   11.63    China 15.05 12.15 11.30 11.44 8.09
37 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 9.37   11.63    China 9.37 13.50 9.81 11.57 14.39
38 Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成) 6.51   11.92    China 16.84 6.51 8.17 10.74 DNF
39 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 8.05   12.09    China 14.14 16.13 12.91 8.05 9.21
40 Xiang Li (李响) 10.10   12.18    China 12.95 12.10 10.10 11.50 14.00
41 Minhao Wang (王旻昊) 9.59   12.28    China 13.68 13.65 13.15 10.05 9.59
42 Yonghua Xie (解永华) 8.34   12.38    China 12.84 13.29 17.47 11.02 8.34
43 Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟) 10.28   12.41    China 11.55 14.93 10.75 18.19 10.28
44 Yuan Xu (徐元) 7.66   12.57    China 10.90 11.97 7.66 DNF 14.83
45 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.07   12.96    China 13.24 10.07 15.13 12.60 13.03
46 Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林) 11.96   13.83    China 11.96 12.25 14.35 15.46 14.89
47 Yehan He (何业晗) 12.36   14.24    China 15.21 15.15 16.48 12.37 12.36
48 Ling Qin (秦岭) 12.55   14.38    China 13.75 12.55 21.28 16.41 12.97
49 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 10.76   15.20    China 10.76 14.33 15.69 15.59 16.25
50 Zixuan Wang (王子炫) 13.92   16.16    China 26.22 17.62 13.92 13.94 16.93
51 Shan Jiang (江山) 12.90   16.55    China 16.41 15.84 12.90 21.93 17.40
52 Yi Qian (钱奕) 12.49   16.99    Hong Kong 15.00 21.86 19.77 16.19 12.49
53 Jian Wang (王健) 12.01   17.18    China 18.86 15.49 27.80 17.18 12.01
54 He Li (李贺) 11.32   18.06    China 22.39 17.98 22.61 13.81 11.32
55 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.05   18.21    China 20.24 19.05 15.35 23.92 14.05
56 Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰) 14.34   18.87    China 20.76 18.69 14.34 30.34 17.15
57 Xiangjie Li (李祥杰) 16.71   20.91    China 23.38 18.97 16.71 DNF 20.39
58 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 17.56   DNF    China 19.09 38.21 DNF DNF 17.56
59 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 19.69   DNF    China 19.81 DNF DNF 27.56 19.69
60 Jincheng Xu (徐金城) 20.13      China 22.68 20.13
61 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) 21.78      China 24.07 21.78
62 Yanzhao Wang (王琰诏) 21.79      China 23.10 21.79
63 Sai Zhang (张赛) 24.21      China 24.21 24.21
64 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 25.01      China 25.01 26.85
65 Liyang Wu (武立洋) 25.37      China 26.58 25.37
66 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 30.60      China 30.60 DNF
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 3.16   3.50    China 4.83 3.17 3.49 3.16 3.85
2 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2.67   3.98    China 5.57 3.33 2.67 6.15 3.04
3 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.77   4.63    China 4.66 3.77 4.28 4.95 7.43
4 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 4.30   5.03    China 4.30 5.17 4.98 9.00 4.95
5 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 3.34   5.07    China 6.80 3.79 3.34 9.56 4.62
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 5.17   6.04    China 6.66 DNF 5.41 6.06 5.17
7 Lei Wang (汪磊) 5.83   6.32    China 6.72 6.15 5.83 8.98 6.09
8 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 5.31   7.01    China 7.46 6.31 7.27 10.39 5.31
9 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 6.07   7.01    China 7.25 6.40 7.38 11.94 6.07
10 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.53   7.18    China 7.72 11.43 5.79 8.02 5.53
11 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 4.20   7.23    China 4.75 7.98 4.20 8.95 9.84
12 Haodong Bian (卞浩东) 6.09   7.34    China 6.09 9.56 8.66 7.18 6.19
13 Ran Tao (陶然) 4.25   7.51    China 10.47 4.25 5.25 6.80 11.88
14 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 5.23   7.51    China 5.23 7.56 9.12 10.93 5.85
15 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 5.96   7.72    China 17.06 7.84 7.98 5.96 7.34
16 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 4.64   7.87    China 4.64 8.36 8.57 9.66 6.68
17 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 6.57   8.15    China 7.20 6.57 7.27 9.98 10.03
18 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 5.32   8.20    China 7.97 6.54 10.09 10.36 5.32
19 Wei Ji (季炜) 5.23   8.27    China 8.79 7.18 5.23 10.30 8.85
20 Jun Wang (王俊) 6.23   8.33    China 9.87 6.23 6.92 8.19 DNF
21 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 8.02   8.60    China 8.48 8.51 8.02 16.70 8.82
22 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5.35   8.87    China 5.97 6.20 5.35 14.45 15.06
23 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 8.16   9.29    China 8.16 14.20 9.12 9.62 9.12
24 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.06   9.36    China 9.52 7.99 7.06 13.61 10.57
25 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 8.42   9.63    China 9.70 11.65 8.42 9.53 9.65
26 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.41   9.64    China 9.58 9.26 10.09 DNF 8.41
27 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 7.16   10.01    China 9.55 9.64 10.85 12.63 7.16
28 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 8.12   10.12    China 15.83 8.12 8.65 12.17 9.54
29 Guobin Zhang (张国斌) 6.58   10.15    China 9.30 6.58 9.36 12.56 11.78
30 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.78   10.53    China 11.07 8.89 6.78 16.09 11.62
31 Xinhao Yang (杨心昊) 9.17   11.90    China 9.27 15.22 9.17 13.06 13.37
32 Yu Chen (陈宇) 10.27   11.90    China 12.31 18.81 12.86 10.27 10.53
33 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 9.15   12.11    China 11.61 9.15 12.15 12.58 12.94
34 Xiang Li (李响) 8.85   12.45    China 11.69 8.85 11.59 20.30 14.08
35 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 8.75   12.81    China 11.33 14.18 8.75 13.53 13.58
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.14   4.59    China 4.22 4.14 4.94 4.83 4.72
2 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.66   4.88    China 4.05 6.81 3.77 7.46 3.66
3 Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲) 3.92   5.71    China 7.03 5.22 3.92 4.87 8.98
4 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 4.52   5.76    China 6.06 4.52 7.44 5.18 6.05
5 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 5.32   5.86    China 6.24 5.56 5.32 5.78 7.27
6 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 4.69   6.25    China 6.29 4.69 6.06 6.40 8.22
7 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.63   6.66    China 7.18 6.88 5.93 5.63 10.96
8 Ganghui Lin (林刚辉) 6.54   7.62    China 9.38 6.54 7.74 8.52 6.61
9 Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎) 4.58   9.32    China 10.27 9.87 DNF 7.82 4.58
10 Lei Wang (汪磊) 6.81   DNF    China 6.81 DNF 7.49 DNF 9.47
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.15   4.91    China 4.84 4.15 6.61 5.71 4.19
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 4.68   6.32    China 5.82 6.73 6.41 4.68 9.43
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 5.07   6.42    China 7.14 5.79 12.51 5.07 6.32
4 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 5.56   6.62    China 9.67 6.68 5.56 6.25 6.92
5 Wei Wang (王炜) 5.84   6.81    China 12.57 6.56 6.32 5.84 7.54
6 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 6.27   6.96    China 11.69 6.27 8.00 6.45 6.43
7 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.06   7.59    China 7.81 8.19 6.76 8.25 6.06
8 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 5.59   7.69    Hong Kong 18.85 6.98 8.56 5.59 7.53
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 5.45   7.90    China 9.70 10.87 7.43 5.45 6.57
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.40   8.22    China 11.43 8.21 8.81 7.63 6.40
11 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 5.96   8.40    China 11.06 9.11 8.56 5.96 7.53
12 Jun Wang (王俊) 7.03   8.50    China 9.91 8.88 7.08 7.03 9.53
13 Dongzhe Li (李东哲) 6.36   8.58    China 7.94 9.57 11.37 6.36 8.24
14 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.99   8.70    China 11.71 8.96 7.43 5.99 9.72
15 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 6.98   9.13    China 12.40 10.70 6.98 7.33 9.35
16 Jichen Zha (查吉辰) 8.40   9.85    China 11.68 10.48 9.32 8.40 9.74
17 Yi Hou (侯夷) 7.93   10.52    China 11.10 7.93 11.84 20.51 8.62
18 Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊) 10.40   11.19    China 10.40 11.06 10.86 14.73 11.66
19 Chengming Su (苏成明) 5.49   11.28    China 15.28 13.48 12.98 5.49 7.39
20 Minhao Wang (王旻昊) 7.23   11.69    China 13.77 7.23 12.00 11.59 11.49
21 Haibo Sui (隋海波) 8.36   11.70    China 13.07 10.29 11.74 8.36 DNF
22 Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩) 6.51   11.81    China 6.51 12.00 12.55 10.88 14.25
23 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 8.76   11.83    China 14.40 8.76 12.33 10.58 12.59
24 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 9.00   11.92    China 16.94 10.81 11.15 13.80 9.00
25 Fazhen Wu (吴法臻) 9.19   12.59    China 17.24 11.71 13.55 12.50 9.19
26 Shan Jiang (江山) 9.36   12.74    China 10.33 13.13 15.28 14.76 9.36
27 Xiang Li (李响) 12.33   13.69    China 13.32 14.02 13.72 12.33 21.27
28 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.19   13.81    Hong Kong 14.40 13.60 13.43 17.18 13.19
29 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 11.71   14.27    China 15.11 11.71 12.58 15.11 18.16
30 Yimin Lü (吕怡敏) 10.94   14.50    China 12.22 16.94 10.94 16.56 14.71
31 Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀) 9.90   14.71    China DNF 17.59 12.59 9.90 13.94
32 Hanyue Ren (任涵悦) 10.78   15.71    China 13.40 DNF 10.78 21.41 12.31
33 Jianing Gao (高嘉宁) 12.36   16.49    China 22.64 12.36 16.14 18.07 15.27
34 Sai Zhang (张赛) 7.56   16.66    China 7.56 12.68 25.57 14.68 22.62
35 Dongfang Wang (王东方) 14.78   17.41    China 17.48 14.78 15.96 18.78 19.36
36 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.72   17.79    China 30.03 18.66 15.91 18.79 14.72
37 Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希) 8.82   18.59    China 21.09 18.51 16.16 26.04 8.82
38 Tianjian Zhou (周天健) 14.83   19.21    China 18.81 15.66 23.16 14.83 DNF
39 Yi Qian (钱奕) 11.10   19.45    Hong Kong 16.83 18.59 29.17 11.10 22.93
40 Yehan He (何业晗) 14.86   20.15    China 14.86 22.95 18.36 DNF 19.14
41 Wei Ji (季炜) 15.09   20.54    China 19.56 17.62 15.09 24.43 DNF
42 Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰) 17.65   25.01    China DNF 17.65 35.16 18.50 21.36
43 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 20.11      China 22.11 20.11
44 Ling Qin (秦岭) 22.51      China 23.19 22.51
45 Yaji Liang (梁雅吉) 25.80      China 25.80 DNF
46 Xuan Chen (陈玄) 25.90      China 25.90 32.55
47 Juntao Wu (吴俊涛) 26.57      China DNF 26.57
48 Yiming Zhao (赵一鸣) 29.14      China DNF 29.14
49 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 29.96      China DNF 29.96
50 Qiang Gong (龚强) 31.26      China 31.26 33.70
51 Qijun Li (李奇骏) 33.86      China 33.86 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 4.52   5.07    China 4.55 4.90 5.75 4.52 6.72
2 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 5.18   6.56    China 6.89 5.72 8.86 5.18 7.06
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 4.84   6.81    China 7.41 4.84 10.70 6.26 6.75
4 Hanwen Mao (毛翰文) 5.17   7.45    China 7.79 5.17 7.03 7.53 8.25
5 Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒) 6.26   7.46    Hong Kong 7.08 9.71 8.83 6.26 6.48
6 Wei Wang (王炜) 6.00   7.75    China 7.28 6.00 7.90 8.71 8.07
7 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.75   7.78    China 7.62 6.75 8.85 13.65 6.87
8 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 7.49   8.69    China 9.35 8.87 8.95 8.24 7.49
9 Jingyuan Chen (陈静远) 7.61   8.77    China 8.36 7.61 9.41 9.08 8.86
10 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 8.30   9.27    China 8.82 10.65 8.30 13.83 8.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' U2 L2 F' U F L F2 D R2 D2 L B2 L U2 D2 L2 F2 L' D2
A #2 R' D' R' U' L2 B' L2 F2 R F' U2 R2 U' F2 U' L2 U R2 D B2 U
A #3 D2 L D2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R' B' R2 U L2 B D2 U' R D' L D'
A #4 L2 D2 B2 U' B2 D' L2 U B2 F2 L' B2 R' U2 R' B' D U' R2 F
A #5 L B2 U R B' D R B' D' F2 R D2 R U2 L2 U2 D2 B2 R2 L'
A Ex#1 B' D' R' F' R2 L U F' U2 R B U' D' R2 D R2 F2 R2 U' F2
A Ex#2 U' B2 L2 D' R2 F2 D2 L2 B2 F L U2 B' F U' B F R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B D B2 U2 F' U' L' U2 R B R2 F D2 B' U2 L2 U2 B' D2
A #2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 R2 U L2 F' U L2 B' U2 L B F D' F2 R'
A #3 L2 F D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 U B F D' L' U2 R B' D L' F'
A #4 R B2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2 R F2 U L2 B U2 L' U F' L2 R2 U
A #5 R2 B2 R2 F2 D F2 R D' U2 B R' D' L' B D2 B2 L U
A Ex#1 D' R' B' R2 U' F2 L' U' R F D F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F R2
A Ex#2 U L2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 R' U2 L U2 B L' U L' B2 F' L2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' R2 D2 L U B' F U' B' R2 F' R U' F2 U'
A #2 R2 F D' L D' B' U' F U' R' D2 L2 B' L2 F' U2 F2 B
A #3 B2 D2 U L2 F2 D2 F2 L' D' F' L2 U2 L' R U F' L' D' F
A #4 L F B' R U R2 L D2 L' U' B L2 U' F2 U2 F2 R2 D' F2 U
A #5 R2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D B' R B' U F' L D2 F2 R2 U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' D B2 R F D L U' L' F2 U2 R2 F2 R2 L2 U B2
A Ex#2 R' L D B2 U' F R2 F2 L' D2 R' F D2 F2 U2 R2 B' D2 L2 B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' F R U2 R F' R2 U2 F'
A #2 R' U2 R' F U2 F' R U R F' R2
A #3 R U' R2 U' R F' U' R2 U2 R U
A #4 U' R' U' F R F' U2 R U R U2
A #5 R F U R2 U2 R' U R' U' F U2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 F' R' U R' U2 R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' R U' F U2 F U R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 F' R' F U' F2 U' R
A #2 R' F U' F U' F U2 R' U' F U2
A #3 R2 U' R U2 R U2 F R U' R' F'
A #4 U R' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R' F R2
A #5 R' U' R2 U2 R' U F U' F U2 F
A Ex#1 F' U' R U2 R U' F' R' U' R' U'
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 F' U2 F U' R2 U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R2 U2 R' U R F' R2 F2 R2
A #2 U R' F' R2 U' F' R' U' F U F
A #3 R' F U2 F U2 R U R U' R' U2
A #4 U2 R' F2 U2 R U R' U' R' U2 F
A #5 U R' F U' F' R U2 R' U' F2 U'
A Ex#1 R' U' F2 U' R F U2 F U' F R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' F R2 U' F' R2 F' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' D R' D2 U' L2 B L F L2 B U2 F' R2 U2 B' D2 U2 F2 Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 F U B' Uw2 Rw2 F2 R2 B D2 Rw' B F L' D L Uw' Rw' Fw2 F Uw D2
A #2 U R2 F R B U R2 U2 D' F2 L D' F2 L2 B2 R2 D B2 L2 F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 R Fw2 B2 L' Uw2 B2 R D' Fw' R2 Fw2 B L' U2 Uw Fw' Rw L' Uw2 Rw L2
A #3 D2 F D R' B2 U D R L2 U' B2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 U' B2 F Uw2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 F Rw U L' F2 U2 Rw Uw U' Fw' R U' Fw2 U'
A #4 D' F' D R F2 L' B2 F L' U F2 U2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F B2 Rw2 R B' R U2 Fw2 R2 B2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' B R2 Rw Fw' Uw R2 U L
A #5 L' D2 B' R D2 F D R' F D' B2 L2 U2 R2 B D2 R2 B R2 F Fw2 U B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 D' L U2 D2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 D' Fw' F2 Uw R Fw' D2 L2 Uw2 L
A Ex#1 L2 B R2 D2 F D2 B L2 R2 B2 U B2 D F' U2 B' L' F' R2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 D L' Uw2 L2 U2 D' Fw' Rw2 F U' L' Fw' Uw Rw' B D Fw F U2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 U2 B L2 U' F2 D2 R U D' L2 U F2 D' B2 R2 L2 D Uw2 Rw2 F D2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 B' F U2 B' R' F' U' Rw Fw' R' Uw L Fw2 U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F' R B2 L2 F D' U' R2 F' U F2 L2 F2 B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L Fw2 R Uw2 L2 B' Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 R Uw2 R' F Uw L' F B2 R Fw Rw2 D' R Fw D Rw
A #2 L2 F' D L U' B U2 F2 B' R' D2 B2 U' L2 D' B2 D R2 U' R2 Rw2 B' U' Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 F D2 F2 D2 Rw' U2 B2 D' Rw' B F' Uw' R2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' L'
A #3 F B L' F' U' R' L2 D L2 B' L B2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 L Rw2 B L' Fw2 Uw2 B U2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Uw' Fw2 D B' U Rw' F D Rw' L Fw2 D'
A #4 D2 B' U2 F' R2 B D2 F2 D2 B2 L' R2 D B2 L2 D' L B' D' L2 Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F Uw2 U' B' U R2 B2 Rw' D' F L U' L' Uw F2 L' Fw' Rw2 Uw Rw
A #5 R2 B2 D F2 B2 D' L2 U' D L F2 B' D' F U L' D' R B' Rw2 U2 F' U2 Fw2 L Uw2 R B2 Rw2 B Uw2 L2 Uw' U L2 B' Rw2 Fw R L' Fw Uw' U2 Fw2
A Ex#1 U' L2 U' B2 U' F2 D2 L B U R' F2 R2 B' D L2 Rw2 Fw2 B Rw2 D' F2 Uw2 U' B2 D2 Fw2 U R' D' U2 Rw Fw' Uw2 Fw F Rw B' L2 Fw
A Ex#2 B2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' D R' B L2 B U' R D' L2 Fw2 L' U Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 R2 Uw2 R U D R Fw L' Fw2 D2 F Uw2 Rw' D Rw2 Uw Fw L R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Dw Lw Rw U' Fw Rw2 F2 R2 Fw Rw2 D2 B2 Dw Lw2 U' Uw Dw' L2 Uw' D2 U' Bw' Lw2 B2 Fw' Dw B2 L Dw L R' Bw' U2 R' Rw' F' Fw' U Lw B' L2 Fw' L2 Uw2 L Lw2 D' U L U Uw' Fw Rw2 R' Fw2 R' Uw2 Dw' Bw2
A #2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F' R' Uw R Lw' D2 R' B2 D2 B' Bw Dw F' U2 Dw Rw F2 Bw Rw B2 Uw2 F2 D B Uw' Fw' D2 Dw' Uw' Rw' U R D Uw R2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Uw' D2 U Lw2 U D2 B' L2 B R2 Rw Lw Fw' R U' Rw2 B' L' Fw
A #3 D' Rw' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 R L' Dw Lw L Dw' Uw U2 Lw' Fw L2 B' Dw2 U2 F2 Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw' Uw2 U B Rw2 Lw2 B' Fw Uw' D R2 L' Rw2 Lw2 D' L R2 Bw Uw' Dw' U' B' Uw Fw2 F2 L U Fw' R Uw B2 R' L Lw' Dw U' B
A #4 Bw L2 U Lw B2 Bw' Uw Lw2 U' Fw2 U2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Fw R' Uw2 L U2 Fw' L2 Rw B2 L Bw' F' B' Dw' B D L2 D' B' R Rw' U' Dw D' Uw' B Bw Rw L' Fw Uw2 D' Rw2 B' Dw2 Lw D' U2 R2 Fw2 Bw D Dw' Rw' D2 Bw'
A #5 Uw U' B' Rw' B Lw B2 Bw2 U D' Lw Bw' Rw Bw2 Lw U2 Fw' B2 Uw2 R F' D2 L2 Rw2 Dw' Rw' Fw Dw2 Bw' F L' Fw2 F2 Dw Bw' R D' Fw2 D2 Rw L Fw2 Uw' L2 R2 D Fw' R' Bw Dw Fw' Dw F' Fw U Lw Dw Rw2 Dw Bw2
A Ex#1 Uw Dw Rw D' Rw' L D' Rw2 Lw2 U L' D2 R2 Fw L2 R' Lw Rw2 Dw' L' Uw U2 D R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' L' Fw R2 Bw' Rw R' F' L2 F' Dw' Bw' Uw Rw L' B2 Fw' F' Dw' Rw D2 R' L' Lw2 Bw B2 L' B' U Dw Uw' F D' Fw
A Ex#2 R2 Bw' Rw2 D' L' B L2 Dw U R' Lw2 L2 Bw2 Lw Bw U2 B2 F2 Bw' Fw U2 Bw' Fw D2 Bw D2 U Lw Rw' Fw R D2 R2 Uw2 B Rw' Bw F' Lw U2 Lw2 L Uw2 U Lw2 U2 Lw F2 R Lw L Uw' Rw Fw Uw Rw' B2 Uw2 L D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' B' Rw2 Dw B L2 F2 Dw F2 Bw' B' Lw' Fw L' Lw2 D' R2 B' Rw U' D' Rw Dw2 Bw' Rw' U' D2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' Uw2 L2 F D' B' Fw Bw2 Lw Bw2 B2 Uw B R2 Uw2 R2 Bw L2 F D2 L2 Fw2 Dw R F' U2 Rw' U2 D Uw2 B
A #2 Bw' F Lw' Dw2 L' U' D Dw L B' L Lw Uw2 Rw' F' Rw2 Fw B' F' Uw2 Dw Lw' Dw Fw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 R Bw L2 D' U F2 D' L2 U' Lw R D2 Rw L2 F2 Uw' Bw' Uw D2 Fw F2 Rw Fw' Lw2 Dw2 L2 D L' Lw Dw2 L U Dw'
A #3 Rw2 Uw Lw L2 D Fw' Rw Fw' B F' U Dw Bw' L2 Dw Rw R D' R' F R2 Bw2 F Fw2 U D2 Fw F D Bw2 Lw Rw2 B' L2 F' D' L Fw2 D2 Uw Bw B2 Fw' R' F' R' B Fw2 D' Bw B Uw2 D' Bw2 F Fw B' D' Fw2 R
A #4 Rw Bw B' F2 R Rw F2 Rw Fw Rw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 F2 Lw Uw' D2 F Bw Fw2 B L2 Fw2 D' Dw R Uw D2 B Dw' B' U Uw R F' U2 Rw2 F' Bw Dw' Lw' F' R' D B2 Fw' D' B R2 Fw2 Bw' R Fw' R' Fw U' Uw2 Rw R Lw'
A #5 F' U2 R' F Rw2 Fw Rw2 Fw' B' Dw' D Fw' U2 Dw2 B' Lw D U2 B2 Fw' L2 B2 Dw2 U L2 Lw' D U' B' U' Lw' U2 Uw2 Dw' D R L2 B' R B Bw U Bw D2 Rw F2 Dw2 R F2 Lw2 Bw' Rw' L R' Fw D2 L Lw' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 R' Lw' F2 Bw2 Uw' Dw' Fw' Bw2 L' F Dw F' Lw Rw2 Bw' Fw Uw' D Lw D F Fw Dw L' U Bw2 R F Rw2 Dw' Fw' Bw D' Lw' Fw' Dw Lw R Bw' Fw' Lw' Rw2 Uw R2 F U2 B2 R U2 D' Rw Lw' D' Rw Lw' L' R U' L' Fw
A Ex#2 Dw' Bw' L2 F' Lw2 L2 D2 Rw' U' D' Dw2 Rw2 F2 D Uw' Dw R2 Dw' R2 U F' Lw2 Uw Bw' Dw' U Fw2 B2 L2 F Fw2 Bw2 R2 Dw L' R' Dw' Uw' U' R Uw2 L2 B' Rw Uw Fw' D' B' Dw' Uw2 U Fw2 F2 Bw D Fw2 Bw' Dw F Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw2 B2 F' D2 Rw 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 B Lw2 B' D' Lw' Bw Dw D' 3Uw Fw' Uw Bw 3Rw2 L' Uw 3Fw2 Rw' L Bw2 Rw R' F2 R2 F2 L2 B Lw2 3Uw' Uw U' Dw' D L F R' 3Rw' Lw Uw Dw Rw Dw2 D U' 3Uw' Bw 3Rw' Lw F2 3Rw' 3Fw' F2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 U' 3Fw F Bw' L' U 3Rw' U2 L' 3Uw2 L Dw2 U2 3Uw'
A #2 3Fw' U2 Lw Fw 3Uw' D2 Dw2 B Uw L' R' Bw B2 L Lw B2 Fw Rw' D' L2 3Uw' B2 3Fw' R B2 Dw L2 Lw Uw R Lw' B2 U2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' Bw' F U2 3Uw' F' 3Uw' B2 Dw B2 F U Bw' Rw 3Rw F2 B2 Uw Dw2 Bw Fw L 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 D' 3Uw2 R2 B2 Dw Rw' Uw2 B' L2 D U2 3Fw2 D' 3Uw2 L2 Dw' L 3Uw2 3Fw2
A #3 D' 3Fw' F Bw' U' Rw2 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' D' Rw2 Bw2 B2 D B Rw Bw' Rw Bw' L Lw2 3Fw2 Lw2 F' U' 3Uw B Fw Lw2 R Fw F2 Dw' L D2 Bw 3Fw B' U' Lw2 Fw' 3Rw Rw Uw' L R F L2 R2 3Uw U' L2 R2 Lw2 Uw2 F Lw' 3Fw2 L' F U R 3Uw' Rw U' B2 3Uw2 L 3Rw' Bw2 L' Rw F' Lw' L' Bw' R Bw2 3Fw2 B
A Ex#1 Rw U Bw' 3Rw2 R2 3Fw Dw' U Bw F 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw2 Rw 3Rw B' 3Fw' Bw2 F' 3Uw2 F' Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 D' U' Lw 3Fw2 U Rw2 3Uw' Fw' Dw' Uw' L' 3Fw Rw2 B' D Uw' Dw2 U B2 Rw' 3Fw F D2 3Uw L Rw' U D2 L' Rw' Lw' 3Uw' R B Uw2 U Dw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw Dw F U' Bw 3Rw R Lw' 3Uw U2 L Rw2 D2 Uw2 B' Rw2
A Ex#2 D' Fw Uw' Dw2 F' L' F2 Uw L 3Uw R2 3Uw Fw 3Rw' U 3Rw' Bw 3Fw L2 R' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw Uw' U' L2 D 3Uw2 3Rw2 F' 3Uw2 L' Uw' U2 Lw B' U F2 3Rw R Fw' 3Uw Uw Bw2 L' Rw R Uw Fw L' U2 Uw L2 D B 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw Uw' R Lw2 Uw2 F Fw2 Rw2 Lw' B2 D2 Rw' F Uw2 U Fw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' R Bw2 F'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 Rw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw Rw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw' L' Bw D2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 R Uw2 Lw2 F2 3Lw' D2 B' R2 D B' 3Bw' 3Lw F Uw' D2 Fw U L 3Lw 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Rw D Fw' 3Uw L U 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 3Fw' 3Lw' D2 Rw2 3Bw R2 F2 3Dw' B' Dw D' R' U Bw' Lw2 D2 3Uw Uw' L' 3Rw Fw' Lw B' 3Rw2 B2 F' L2 3Bw B' 3Rw Rw2 B2 Lw2 3Rw2 L U Dw' 3Uw Rw2 Uw' B 3Bw D 3Dw2 Uw 3Lw' R2 3Rw' 3Uw L' 3Bw' Uw2
A #2 R' 3Dw 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 R' B' 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw2 U R 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 U Rw' Bw Dw Lw2 L2 3Rw 3Bw2 R2 Rw2 3Uw' F L R' 3Fw U' Fw B' 3Bw' Dw' R' 3Uw' Bw' Dw' D' B2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 R U2 3Uw2 3Dw' B' D2 3Dw2 R2 3Rw Lw2 Rw Dw D' 3Uw2 Lw Bw F 3Fw2 Lw' Rw2 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' R' 3Uw L' 3Uw R Rw' 3Bw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw L' Lw' U B Uw U' L2 3Uw' B' Fw2 3Fw' Lw U' Fw 3Fw' R 3Bw B' 3Uw 3Lw2
A #3 R2 3Bw' F' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' Uw2 3Rw F Lw' D' Bw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw Dw Bw' Rw2 3Bw2 Uw Lw D2 3Dw' F' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Dw2 Uw 3Uw2 Fw R' Uw Bw2 3Bw2 D2 Uw' R2 B2 3Dw2 Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw' U' 3Rw2 B' U' 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw Bw' 3Fw 3Bw2 Fw B' 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw' L' 3Uw Uw D' Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 R2 D2 Uw Dw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw Bw' 3Dw2 3Bw' Lw2 3Fw Rw2 R U' Fw2 3Rw L' 3Uw' Uw' Dw' U2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Uw B Lw
A Ex#1 U' Lw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 3Lw L Uw2 3Uw D' U 3Fw' Lw F 3Lw2 U 3Bw2 3Rw' R2 F' 3Uw' D U' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Uw' Lw U F 3Lw B2 F R2 3Bw L Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw' 3Lw' F' Uw B' 3Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Uw' L2 D' 3Dw' L Bw Dw' U Bw R' Rw2 3Bw F2 D2 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw 3Rw Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw2 B 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Dw R2 3Fw' D Dw2 3Fw' Rw R' Lw 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 3Bw F' D' Lw' 3Dw' Lw Dw' 3Fw2 L' Dw' Rw2 D U'
A Ex#2 3Bw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Rw' R2 3Uw' Rw' D Uw Dw' L' 3Bw2 Lw' Uw2 F Bw2 3Fw2 Uw U Fw 3Lw U' F' Lw2 Rw R' Uw R' 3Dw Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 B U' L2 F2 R2 B' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F R Rw U Dw2 L Lw Dw' 3Uw Uw2 Fw' Uw' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Bw Fw2 Lw 3Lw B2 3Fw Dw' U' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Dw B2 Lw' Rw' Uw' Bw2 Fw 3Bw F 3Lw 3Dw Uw' 3Fw Fw Lw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Bw 3Fw D2 R L B Fw Rw' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Bw2 U F2 3Fw' Lw Dw2 R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 D' U' R F L' D2 U' L' U2 L B' R' D'
A #2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 F R2 B D2 U2 R' D' U L B D L U2 R' U2 Rw2
A #3 B2 D U2 R2 U R2 F2 R2 D2 L B2 D U2 R F' U L' R2 F' R Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F L2 F D2 F2 U2 B' R2 D2 U F' L2 U' L' D' R' D2 L U2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 D2 F D2 F' R2 B L2 U2 F D2 F' L B L2 R' F U R' U' B U Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 U2 L2 U R2 F2 L R2 U' R' B' R D2 L R' F R Fw'
A #2 B L2 D2 F L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F D' L2 U2 F U L' B' U2 F2 D2 Fw Uw'
A #3 L2 D2 R F2 D2 R U2 L2 F L2 F2 D R D B D2 B2 F2 Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 F U2 F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B' L' U' B U' R' U R2 D R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 B' F2 R2 D2 F2 U2 B2 F D2 U L2 B D B L' D' R F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F' L' D F' D F R U L2 D' F2 D2 F2 R2 F2 B2 U L2
A #2 D F2 L2 B2 D L2 D' B2 F' L' R U2 F L2 D' F2 R2 F' L2
A #3 F' R D2 F' U D' R2 U2 R' B U' R2 D' R2 L2 D' F2 U' B2 L2 D'
A #4 B R2 F U2 B2 F' R2 F2 U' B D2 L U' L' B2 R D2 B' U'
A #5 L2 B' D B2 R U D2 R B D F L2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 B
A Ex#1 F' L2 U2 D' F2 R' F2 R' U' R2 L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L2 B D2
A Ex#2 B2 D B2 L2 D' F2 D B2 D B' U' L' F D U2 L F' U' R D
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U' D2 F' U2 D R' F2 R' D2 F' D2 L2 U2 L2 B U2 F' L2 F2
A #2 R2 D' L2 F2 D' L2 D2 U' R2 B L' U L F2 R' D' L F' L' U
A #3 D' B2 D2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 F' U B2 D' R' U' R B R' B2 L2
A #4 B R2 L2 F' L' F' R2 B2 R F U R2 U2 B2 R B2 D2 L'
A #5 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 R2 F' D F' U' R D2 R F2 D
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L D2 L' F2 R' B2 R U2 F R' D' L U' L D' F2 R F'
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 U2 B U2 R2 F' D' B D2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 L' U' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 L B2 F' R D' L2 D R D U' R U'
A #2 D B2 D' F L2 U D2 F' L B2 R U B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 L2 D'
A #3 F2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 L2 U' L B2 R B2 F' R' F' R' F' U B
A #4 D2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R' U2 R F2 R' D L' D' L2 B R' F R' U
A #5 D2 L' R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 F' L B U R' F L B' D2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 F L2 B' R2 B D R' F2 U B R U2 B2 F2 L F
A Ex#2 L2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R D' L' B' L R2 B D R' U
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL4+ U4+ R5- D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U3- R1+ D3- L3- ALL5+ UR DR
A #2 UR2- DR5- DL0+ UL1- U3- R3+ D4- L1- ALL2- y2 U5- R4- D3- L3- ALL3-
A #3 UR2+ DR5- DL4- UL2- U2+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R5+ D1+ L6+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A #4 UR5- DR3- DL6+ UL3- U3- R1- D5+ L2- ALL3+ y2 U3- R6+ D4+ L1- ALL5-
A #5 UR6+ DR0+ DL0+ UL3+ U5+ R3- D3- L2- ALL3+ y2 U4+ R1+ D0+ L5- ALL5+ UR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR1+ DL0+ UL1+ U3- R0+ D1- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R3+ D3+ L4- ALL2- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR3+ DL3- UL5+ U4+ R4+ D5+ L4+ ALL3- y2 U4- R1- D0+ L4- ALL5- UR
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR3- DL3+ UL0+ U5- R4- D6+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1- D5- L5- ALL5-
A #2 UR4- DR3+ DL2+ UL3+ U0+ R6+ D6+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U1- R5- D3+ L3+ ALL3- DR DL
A #3 UR2+ DR2- DL5+ UL1- U6+ R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R5- D2+ L3+ ALL4+ DR UL
A #4 UR4+ DR2+ DL3+ UL3- U4+ R1+ D1- L2- ALL3- y2 U1+ R2- D2- L5+ ALL4+ UR DR DL
A #5 UR1+ DR1+ DL5+ UL5+ U0+ R1- D6+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4- R1- D1+ L4- ALL3- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR5+ DL2+ UL1- U2- R4- D4+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U3- R5- D2+ L3- ALL5- UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR1+ DL2+ UL3- U5- R5+ D3- L3- ALL2- y2 U4+ R3+ D4- L1+ ALL3-
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L U' B R' B' L' U L' U B' l r b
A #2 U' L R B' R' U B' L U' B' R' l' r
A #3 L B' R L' R' U R' B R L' U u l' r'
A #4 R U' B R U' L B' R L' B' U l' r
A #5 L R U L' U' B U' L' U' L' U' u r b'
A Ex#1 B L U L' R U B R B' U' B u l b
A Ex#2 R' B U' B R' L' R' B' U' R B u l r b
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' R U' L R L U' B' R' U' l r' b'
A #2 U' B' U B' L' R' L' U B' L B' u' l' b
A #3 L R L B L U L U L U' B' l r
A #4 B' L U' R' L U L U' R' B' R u' l' r' b'
A #5 U B R' B U' L' U L' B' U' B u l' r'
A Ex#1 U' L' U' B R' L U R L U B u' l' b'
A Ex#2 R' L R B' R L' U B L B' R b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U L' B U B U' R B' l' r'
A #2 B L' U' B' L B' U' B' L' U' B l' r'
A #3 U' L U B' R' B' U' L' R U' L' u' r' b
A #4 L R B L B' L' B' R B U' B' l r'
A #5 L' R' B' L' R U' L' R L' U' B u' l' r' b'
A Ex#1 B R B' U L U B' U B R' L' l' r b'
A Ex#2 R L R' L U R' B' U B' L' U r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U' L U B' L B R L' U'
A #2 B L B L' R L' R L R L' U
A #3 U B L' U L' R' B' U' B' U R'
A #4 B L B R' L' B' L' U' L' R' L'
A #5 B L R U R' U' R U' R' U' L'
A Ex#1 L B' L B L R L R U B L'
A Ex#2 L B L' R' L' B' R L R' B R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B U' B L U L' U R' U B
A #2 B U L R B' L U' B R' L' B'
A #3 L B U' B' L B L' U L B' R
A #4 R L R U' L' R L' R B' R' U'
A #5 L R L' R' U' L R' U' B' L U'
A Ex#1 L R U' B' U B L U' L' R' U'
A Ex#2 L R B R L U L' U R' B L'
Ben Li (李奔)    China
Ben Li (李奔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 14.19   15.64   16.16 16.36 14.41 14.19 16.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.93   5.63   5.59 6.57 4.93 5.03 6.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 32.16     32.16 40.10
Bo Nie (聂博)    China
Bo Nie (聂博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 14.50   16.91   20.03 15.55 14.50 20.34 15.15
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.84   11.96   12.26 11.62 9.84 12.44 12.01
Second round 10 9.90   11.31   14.31 9.90 12.63 10.55 10.75
First round 6 9.11   10.68   13.77 12.59 9.69 9.11 9.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.02   4.83   6.08 3.02 4.90 6.30 3.52
First round 12 3.33   4.06   5.22 3.69 3.33 3.53 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 37.70   41.08   39.16 39.60 44.81 44.49 37.70
Combined First round 1 34.87   38.66   35.87 39.94 42.76 40.17 34.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:09.97   1:17.06   1:14.22 1:20.54 1:16.43 1:20.54 1:09.97
Combined First round 3 1:06.52   1:16.27   1:21.97 1:22.52 1:06.52 1:20.10 1:06.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:35.40   2:46.52   2:42.91 3:01.24 2:35.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:39.12   4:02.80   3:59.24 3:39.12 4:30.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.27   21.13   15.27 36.95 17.87 27.77 17.74
Second round 8 17.75   18.24   17.81 19.15 17.75 21.38 17.75
Combined First round 7 17.27   18.54   18.99 17.27 18.79 19.03 17.84
Changjian Li (李昌键)    China
Changjian Li (李昌键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.47   14.43   13.47 15.42 13.99 13.89 16.33
First round 51 11.78   14.70   11.78 22.31 15.59 12.85 15.67
Chanyang Yi (易禅阳)    China
Chanyang Yi (易禅阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Chaoyi Zhang (张超逸)    China
Chaoyi Zhang (张超逸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 34.69   51.39   55.00 54.86 DNF 34.69 44.31
Chengju Luo (罗丞局)    China
Chengju Luo (罗丞局)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 43.59   52.86   52.61 55.72 50.71 55.25 43.59
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.95   15.82   16.89 16.74 14.95 15.14 15.59
First round 44 12.45   14.12   16.35 12.83 14.12 15.40 12.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.95   4.76   DNF 4.04 3.95 4.73 5.51
First round 22 3.75   4.71   4.31 5.06 4.86 4.96 3.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 2:52.03     2:52.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 29 21.72   23.18   24.32 23.31 25.13 21.72 21.90
Combined First round 34 18.67   24.41   DNF 25.90 23.92 23.41 18.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 10.07   12.96   13.24 10.07 15.13 12.60 13.03
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.49   11.28   15.28 13.48 12.98 5.49 7.39
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)    China
Chengyang Song (宋成阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.36   14.73   12.36 14.82 13.81 15.55 DNF
First round 50 12.76   14.55   14.34 13.58 12.76 19.61 15.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.07   5.31   6.24 4.69 DNF 5.01 4.07
First round 13 3.11   4.08   4.48 4.33 3.11 3.98 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.93   1:07.46   54.93 1:17.82 1:10.55 1:11.29 1:00.55
Cong Zhao (赵聪)    China
Cong Zhao (赵聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 25.50   29.52   39.94 29.87 29.31 29.39 25.50
Dongfang Wang (王东方)    China
Dongfang Wang (王东方)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 12.31   17.20   16.96 DNF 19.83 12.31 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.09   6.79   6.19 7.55 6.62 4.09 7.67
First round 35 5.13   5.32   6.42 5.35 5.27 5.33 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 50.58   53.80   1:00.45 54.55 50.58 50.60 56.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:33.02   1:40.60   1:44.16 1:38.97 1:38.67 1:57.60 1:33.02
Combined First round 11 1:30.48   1:36.11   1:30.48 1:53.36 1:34.31 1:32.58 1:41.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 16.10   20.18   20.97 21.11 21.22 18.45 16.10
Combined First round 17 16.44   20.05   17.34 26.61 19.34 23.46 16.44
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 21.66     22.97 21.66
Megaminx Final 3 56.63   1:05.02   1:21.44 1:08.94 1:06.96 59.17 56.63
Combined First round 4 1:04.83   1:11.90   1:04.83 1:19.22 1:08.41 1:25.26 1:08.07
Pyraminx Second round 23 8.16   9.29   8.16 14.20 9.12 9.62 9.12
Combined First round 25 7.85   9.73   10.13 7.85 10.30 15.46 8.77
Skewb Combined First round 35 14.78   17.41   17.48 14.78 15.96 18.78 19.36
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)    China
Dongyun Yin (殷冬昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 14.95   16.74   DNF 15.29 18.95 14.95 15.98
First round 34 12.66   13.22   13.43 15.49 12.66 13.29 12.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 53.86   55.12   54.16 54.55 1:04.68 53.86 56.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:37.02   1:42.80   1:43.28 1:37.02 1:43.00 1:42.13 1:46.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:20.37   1:27.35   1:20.37 DNF 1:28.94 1:31.88 1:21.23
Combined First round 6 1:19.20   1:22.10   1:21.66 1:22.70 1:21.94 1:19.20 1:25.39
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.02   8.60   8.48 8.51 8.02 16.70 8.82
Combined First round 17 6.61   8.13   8.50 8.18 10.14 7.72 6.61
Skewb Combined First round 31 9.90   14.71   DNF 17.59 12.59 9.90 13.94
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)    China
Dongzhe Li (李东哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.32   13.50   11.32 17.58 13.62 15.03 11.84
First round 30 11.79   13.02   12.89 13.88 13.99 11.79 12.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 2.93   5.98   5.98 7.41 2.93 DNF 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 47.97   51.73   47.97 52.60 54.03 1:02.33 48.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:40.50   1:47.33   1:50.62 1:46.86 1:49.68 1:45.46 1:40.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:28.67   3:40.82   3:29.98 3:28.67 4:03.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:46.31   DNF   DNF 1:46.31 2:57.27
First round 6 2:28.48   DNF   DNF 2:28.48 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 17.54   19.57   22.51 18.18 21.29 17.54 19.24
Combined First round 14 16.42   19.82   16.42 22.06 18.06 21.15 20.24
Rubik's Clock Final 8 10.45   11.83   11.99 14.01 13.04 10.45 10.47
Combined First round 11 9.90   12.28   11.19 11.10 14.55 16.00 9.90
Megaminx Final 7 1:21.41   1:32.52   1:49.81 1:24.27 1:21.41 1:45.51 1:27.79
Combined First round 8 1:24.58   1:33.30   1:28.82 1:34.27 1:24.58 1:54.81 1:36.81
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.23   7.51   5.23 7.56 9.12 10.93 5.85
Combined First round 14 6.25   7.70   8.33 6.25 7.94 DNF 6.84
Skewb Combined First round 13 6.36   8.58   7.94 9.57 11.37 6.36 8.24
Duo Li (李铎)    China
Duo Li (李铎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.95   13.34   15.57 12.20 30.41 12.26 11.95
First round 42 12.06   14.08   12.06 13.59 13.22 17.71 15.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:08.71     1:08.71 1:14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 28 20.07   23.01   22.21 20.07 24.75 22.08 29.49
Combined First round 16 14.75   20.01   21.61 24.65 17.18 14.75 21.23
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)    China
Fazhen Wu (吴法臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.06   11.74   11.88 11.49 11.84 12.00 9.06
First round 8 9.88   11.18   12.01 15.06 9.88 11.47 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.11   4.17   6.57 4.99 3.71 3.11 3.81
Second round 5 2.57   4.22   5.54 2.57 6.34 3.61 3.51
First round 5 2.69   3.41   3.38 2.69 4.00 3.28 3.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:12.50   2:36.73   2:53.05 2:12.50 2:44.65
First round 7 2:42.25   DNF   3:00.35 2:42.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.54   19.27   20.30 22.23 13.54 19.26 18.26
Second round 7 15.90   17.77   17.61 23.14 15.90 16.05 19.65
Combined First round 4 14.26   17.40   14.26 19.59 17.53 20.93 15.09
Rubik's Clock Final 10 15.24   16.84   16.43 21.38 18.46 15.63 15.24
Combined First round 13 12.53   14.43   14.88 13.42 14.98 12.53 16.27
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:21.85   1:37.74   1:47.73 1:45.77 1:33.10 1:34.34 1:21.85
Pyraminx Second round 16 4.64   7.87   4.64 8.36 8.57 9.66 6.68
Combined First round 3 4.49   5.50   6.04 4.98 6.28 4.49 5.48
Skewb Combined First round 25 9.19   12.59   17.24 11.71 13.55 12.50 9.19
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 15.59   17.49   17.68 19.35 16.20 15.59 18.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.19   7.76   7.95 7.25 8.37 8.07 7.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 26.50   30.50   32.34 26.50 32.44 31.46 27.71
Pyraminx Second round 26 8.41   9.64   9.58 9.26 10.09 DNF 8.41
Combined First round 28 9.38   9.99   14.76 9.66 9.38 9.92 10.39
Skewb Combined First round 29 11.71   14.27   15.11 11.71 12.58 15.11 18.16
Ganghui Lin (林刚辉)    China
Ganghui Lin (林刚辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.71   10.43   8.71 9.61 10.88 11.16 10.79
Second round 5 9.39   10.17   9.99 9.89 10.62 11.56 9.39
First round 18 9.65   12.04   13.90 9.65 13.19 12.93 9.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.34   4.78   4.97 4.98 5.46 4.34 4.39
First round 18 3.71   4.52   3.71 4.36 6.61 3.92 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.59   40.99   39.10 38.59 41.51 47.09 42.37
Combined First round 10 42.16   44.73   47.61 46.44 43.44 44.32 42.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.61   1:19.06   1:26.51 1:20.91 1:16.23 1:20.05 1:14.61
Combined First round 6 1:15.90   1:20.86   1:19.34 1:23.79 1:15.90 1:29.67 1:19.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:43.62   2:48.04   2:43.62 2:52.07 2:48.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:08.65   4:15.02   4:08.65 4:15.33 4:21.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.77   17.19   18.50 17.39 15.77 16.65 17.54
Second round 3 13.83   15.03   13.83 17.25 14.83 14.44 15.83
Combined First round 5 16.09   17.68   17.90 19.35 16.09 16.96 18.18
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:05.22     2:05.22 2:14.10
Pyraminx Final 8 6.54   7.62   9.38 6.54 7.74 8.52 6.61
Second round 9 6.07   7.01   7.25 6.40 7.38 11.94 6.07
Combined First round 13 5.72   7.51   9.62 7.35 7.76 7.41 5.72
Gaojie Xu (许高杰)    China
Gaojie Xu (许高杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 14.22   17.16   16.59 14.22 23.68 15.72 19.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:04.63     1:11.65 1:04.63
Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨)    China
Guiyu Miao (苗贵雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 23.65   24.73   24.33 25.38 34.09 23.65 24.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 6.37   8.68   8.12 7.71 6.37 DNF 10.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.56   11.60   12.61 11.37 10.82 9.56 13.13
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)    China
Guobin Zhang (张国斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.85   14.39   13.19 14.32 18.23 15.67 12.85
First round 36 11.30   13.46   14.49 13.48 11.30 14.15 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.38   5.94   6.07 5.30 6.45 3.38 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.48   51.92   46.48 51.34 50.20 54.21 56.78
Pyraminx Second round 29 6.58   10.15   9.30 6.58 9.36 12.56 11.78
Combined First round 16 6.59   8.10   9.44 9.17 7.12 8.02 6.59
Haibo Sui (隋海波)    China
Haibo Sui (隋海波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.97   12.62   13.01 12.59 12.25 14.79 11.97
First round 24 11.40   12.43   12.23 11.96 13.82 13.11 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.80   4.93   3.81 4.92 10.01 3.80 6.05
First round 19 3.96   4.56   4.64 4.32 4.71 3.96 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 44.48   46.15   44.48 DNF 45.13 46.75 46.58
Combined First round 11 42.44   46.48   42.44 49.07 47.90 42.46 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:34.48   1:38.49   1:35.39 1:39.40 1:34.48 DNF 1:40.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:30.07   3:44.53   3:51.49 3:30.07 3:52.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 5:06.25   5:27.09   5:45.32 5:29.69 5:06.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 21.89   26.03   21.89 25.89 26.68 25.52 29.77
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 36.18     36.18 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:37.40   1:47.24   1:42.94 1:37.40 1:48.58 1:50.19 1:50.65
Pyraminx Second round 11 4.20   7.23   4.75 7.98 4.20 8.95 9.84
Combined First round 5 5.25   5.91   8.83 5.76 5.89 6.09 5.25
Skewb Combined First round 21 8.36   11.70   13.07 10.29 11.74 8.36 DNF
Hang Li (李航)    China
Hang Li (李航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 9.58   11.89   10.80 9.58 11.05 17.22 13.82
First round 17 10.54   11.92   11.37 14.31 10.54 12.47 11.92
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)    China
Hanlin Ding (丁瀚林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.20   16.45   16.84 14.20 18.00 DNF 14.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.73   6.11   5.44 6.95 6.07 6.82 4.73
First round 39 4.43   5.55   6.87 4.66 4.43 6.76 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.07   7.76   7.26 7.07 8.04 7.98 DNF
Combined First round 9 6.42   11.62   9.98 DNF 6.42 12.69 12.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 11.96   13.83   11.96 12.25 14.35 15.46 14.89
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)    China
Hanwen Mao (毛翰文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 22.61   26.46   32.60 27.91 22.61 26.78 24.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.47   8.55   9.52 7.85 7.47 11.68 8.27
Rubik's Clock Final 3 7.34   7.89   7.34 8.30 7.98 8.25 7.45
Combined First round 2 6.50   7.86   6.50 7.95 8.50 7.13 DNF
Pyraminx Second round 35 8.75   12.81   11.33 14.18 8.75 13.53 13.58
Combined First round 30 8.40   10.47   10.77 10.74 DNF 9.91 8.40
Skewb Final 4 5.17   7.45   7.79 5.17 7.03 7.53 8.25
Combined First round 4 5.56   6.62   9.67 6.68 5.56 6.25 6.92
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)    China
Hanyue Ren (任涵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 22.86   33.13   22.86 39.81 37.05 29.37 32.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 7.63   19.67   23.53 22.36 26.53 13.11 7.63
Pyraminx Second round 28 8.12   10.12   15.83 8.12 8.65 12.17 9.54
Combined First round 39 8.05   12.09   14.14 16.13 12.91 8.05 9.21
Skewb Combined First round 32 10.78   15.71   13.40 DNF 10.78 21.41 12.31
Haodong Bian (卞浩东)    China
Haodong Bian (卞浩东)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.30   12.91   14.28 14.59 11.30 12.31 12.14
First round 26 10.81   12.64   12.06 12.03 13.83 10.81 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.52   6.27   5.94 7.14 5.74 5.52 9.86
First round 29 2.76   4.92   4.34 2.76 5.22 5.20 7.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 43.45   55.00   1:00.34 53.83 DNF 43.45 50.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:28.50   DNF   DNF DNF 2:28.50
First round 8 2:53.16   DNF   2:53.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.05   17.98   18.64 18.47 16.05 23.72 16.84
Second round 10 16.39   18.43   DNF 21.22 17.38 16.39 16.70
Combined First round 11 17.97   19.18   18.61 19.33 17.97 23.99 19.61
Pyraminx Second round 12 6.09   7.34   6.09 9.56 8.66 7.18 6.19
Combined First round 15 6.47   7.94   7.03 6.47 9.19 9.31 7.59
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)    China
Haozhen Jiang (江皓臻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.91   12.17   10.92 19.86 10.91 14.36 11.22
First round 15 10.05   11.60   11.75 13.75 11.16 10.05 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.88   5.69   6.03 3.88 5.09 8.61 5.94
First round 24 3.78   4.75   5.48 3.80 4.96 3.78 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.15   44.38   45.97 49.66 43.91 42.15 43.27
Combined First round 8 39.70   43.13   46.34 44.13 39.70 40.30 44.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.70   19.48   19.77 23.73 19.31 19.37 17.70
Second round 11 15.59   19.54   15.59 18.65 19.30 22.96 20.66
Combined First round 6 16.17   17.85   16.53 16.17 18.35 21.19 18.68
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 18.61   22.81   18.61 22.03 31.45 19.15 27.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.91   8.06   9.30 6.91 7.78 8.77 7.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 43.07     56.06 43.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 11.32   18.06   22.39 17.98 22.61 13.81 11.32
Hui Liu (刘辉)    China
Hui Liu (刘辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 14.75   17.01   14.75 15.94 19.96 16.88 18.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 58.04     58.04 1:05.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:55.24     2:10.13 1:55.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.41   29.96   29.20 28.41 29.97 30.70 30.80
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)    China
Jiahao Bei (贝佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 14.74   17.78   17.77 14.74 17.39 19.65 18.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.43   6.09   8.92 6.24 6.56 4.43 5.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 25 20.44   21.64   20.44 21.34 24.77 21.69 21.88
Combined First round 29 19.45   23.41   24.47 26.33 21.37 19.45 24.38
Jian Wang (王健)    China
Jian Wang (王健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.23   15.52   17.26 14.37 14.94 14.23 19.69
First round 60 13.70   15.36   16.56 15.29 21.86 13.70 14.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.90   6.32   7.02 6.01 6.01 6.94 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 58.39     1:09.99 58.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 22.75   27.01   57.16 22.75 28.77 23.58 28.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 12.01   17.18   18.86 15.49 27.80 17.18 12.01
Jianing Gao (高嘉宁)    China
Jianing Gao (高嘉宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 34.95   38.58   44.27 39.66 37.96 34.95 38.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 19.69   DNF   19.81 DNF DNF 27.56 19.69
Skewb Combined First round 33 12.36   16.49   22.64 12.36 16.14 18.07 15.27
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)    China
Jiaxi Ye (叶佳希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.10   14.06   12.10 14.21 15.06 12.90 16.46
First round 23 10.71   12.42   16.24 12.47 13.55 10.71 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.95   4.78   5.21 4.04 3.95 5.08 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 44.25   48.33   48.72 45.13 44.25 51.99 51.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:30.64   1:34.59   1:36.95 1:35.19 1:30.64 1:42.69 1:31.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:08.01   3:42.84   4:35.81 3:08.01 3:24.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 18.05   20.98   19.61 21.78 21.55 25.31 18.05
Combined First round 9 17.46   18.93   17.48 18.87 22.92 20.43 17.46
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 7 9.30   11.04   12.80 10.71 11.90 10.51 9.30
Megaminx Final 2 1:01.59   1:04.62   1:07.05 1:03.32 1:01.59 1:11.28 1:03.49
Combined First round 3 1:02.52   1:08.31   1:07.26 1:22.00 1:02.52 1:06.51 1:11.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.43   11.50   9.88 17.54 13.41 11.20 9.43
Skewb Combined First round 37 8.82   18.59   21.09 18.51 16.16 26.04 8.82
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.13   9.89   9.13 10.39 10.17 9.83 9.66
Second round 1 8.44   8.72   8.77 8.82 8.44 8.57 9.19
First round 1 7.80   9.19   7.80 8.84 10.24 9.18 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.44   4.77   5.13 2.44 5.01 4.50 4.79
First round 6 3.13   3.53   4.64 3.49 3.36 3.13 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.55   39.69   40.77 30.55 38.71 39.60 43.68
Combined First round 4 34.22   39.23   36.60 44.03 38.09 42.99 34.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:36.37   DNF   1:36.37 1:47.12 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.00   15.71   14.00 16.98 19.50 14.79 15.36
Second round 1 10.95   13.89   16.50 10.95 14.53 13.69 13.45
Combined First round 1 10.82   14.41   10.82 17.35 14.27 13.98 14.99
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)    China
Jichen Zha (查吉辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.70   13.22   11.70 15.22 14.92 12.86 11.89
First round 29 10.41   12.97   13.32 14.51 13.08 12.52 10.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.81   6.72   7.47 5.48 8.99 3.81 7.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 46.05   49.19   46.05 49.97 46.53 51.06 58.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:42.32   1:48.78   1:42.32 1:55.04 1:50.54 1:50.97 1:44.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 18.81   21.63   18.81 22.99 22.46 25.62 19.43
Combined First round 31 19.14   23.77   23.86 26.24 23.35 24.10 19.14
Pyraminx Second round 18 5.32   8.20   7.97 6.54 10.09 10.36 5.32
Combined First round 10 5.66   6.73   7.02 5.66 5.78 7.40 9.16
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.40   9.85   11.68 10.48 9.32 8.40 9.74
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.38   11.64   10.38 11.74 13.19 11.25 11.93
First round 12 10.48   11.58   10.48 10.48 12.47 11.80 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.01   3.06   4.90 2.01 DNF 2.23 2.04
Second round 2 2.31   2.99   DNF 2.31 4.31 2.32 2.33
First round 1 1.31   1.94   2.02 1.77 2.81 1.31 2.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.55   40.55   45.43 40.84 37.62 43.18 36.55
Combined First round 7 40.95   42.99   41.15 41.96 45.85 46.77 40.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.29   1:25.91   1:33.91 1:21.29 1:22.06 1:22.89 1:32.78
Combined First round 7 1:19.46   1:24.27   1:21.17 1:19.46 1:24.48 1:27.15 1:27.54
Skewb Final 2 5.18   6.56   6.89 5.72 8.86 5.18 7.06
Combined First round 3 5.07   6.42   7.14 5.79 12.51 5.07 6.32
Jin Du (杜金)    China
Jin Du (杜金)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 1:21.93   2:00.63   2:02.58 1:21.93 2:07.44 DNF 1:51.88
Jincheng Xu (徐金城)    China
Jincheng Xu (徐金城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 40.79   45.59   49.69 1:15.13 45.10 40.79 41.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 18.90   23.32   22.78 27.74 18.90 20.73 26.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 20.13     22.68 20.13
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)    China
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 28.71   33.09   34.53 33.22 31.53 42.28 28.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 10.13   12.69   14.87 10.13 10.68 15.19 12.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:48.78   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 21.78     24.07 21.78
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)    China
Jingyuan Chen (陈静远)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.14   15.46   16.33 12.14 14.00 16.05 33.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.88   4.93   5.40 5.72 4.60 4.80 3.88
Second round 6 3.75   4.30   8.24 4.13 4.41 4.37 3.75
First round 10 3.40   3.90   4.08 4.64 3.40 3.90 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 56.94     1:08.58 56.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:50.55     1:50.55 1:57.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:20.71   DNF   3:59.26 2:20.71 DNF
First round 9 2:55.40   DNF   3:08.75 DNF 2:55.40
Rubik's Clock Final 6 8.72   9.49   9.62 8.72 9.76 10.08 9.08
Combined First round 6 9.42   10.22   10.66 9.42 10.09 9.92 13.67
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:30.69   1:45.50   1:49.14 1:46.25 1:41.10 1:30.69 1:56.84
Pyraminx Final 4 4.52   5.76   6.06 4.52 7.44 5.18 6.05
Second round 5 3.34   5.07   6.80 3.79 3.34 9.56 4.62
Combined First round 6 3.49   6.22   6.36 6.76 6.16 6.15 3.49
Skewb Final 9 7.61   8.77   8.36 7.61 9.41 9.08 8.86
Combined First round 9 5.45   7.90   9.70 10.87 7.43 5.45 6.57
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.80   13.79   13.76 13.11 14.98 12.80 14.51
First round 39 11.34   13.54   14.41 11.34 13.48 14.50 12.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:18.38   3:29.22   3:40.27 3:29.00 3:18.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 25.83   29.76   38.15 25.83 27.15 32.24 29.89
Jiuwei Li (李九威)    China
Jiuwei Li (李九威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 14.69   16.01   15.73 16.91 14.69 15.40 21.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.23   7.46   6.80 7.43 5.23 8.15 8.45
Jun Ma (马军)    China
Jun Ma (马军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 17.31   20.95   19.16 25.28 26.18 18.40 17.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.47   6.28   6.50 6.03 4.47 9.85 6.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 33.65     33.65 35.25
Jun Wang (王俊)    China
Jun Wang (王俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 16.03   19.73   19.88 DNF 16.03 18.21 21.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.54   6.34   6.65 6.33 5.54 6.04 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 53.31     53.33 53.31
Pyraminx Second round 20 6.23   8.33   9.87 6.23 6.92 8.19 DNF
Combined First round 27 5.49   9.84   12.93 9.96 8.56 10.99 5.49
Skewb Combined First round 12 7.03   8.50   9.91 8.88 7.08 7.03 9.53
Jun Xu (徐俊)    China
Jun Xu (徐俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.68   12.87   11.90 13.22 13.49 13.65 11.68
First round 28 11.20   12.81   11.20 12.96 14.05 11.41 15.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 35.06   DNF   42.26 35.06 DNF
First round 2 34.46   45.08   51.13 49.66 34.46
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)    China
Junqi Feng (冯骏骐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 15.53   19.06   15.64 15.53 21.42 21.40 20.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 5.60   7.42   7.93 5.60 DNF 6.61 7.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 41.66     DNF 41.66
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 15.66   DNF   15.66 DNF 16.70 21.38 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.69   6.25   6.29 4.69 6.06 6.40 8.22
Second round 6 5.17   6.04   6.66 DNF 5.41 6.06 5.17
Combined First round 9 6.31   6.68   8.97 6.41 6.68 6.94 6.31
Skewb Combined First round 24 9.00   11.92   16.94 10.81 11.15 13.80 9.00
Junru Wang (王珺儒)    China
Junru Wang (王珺儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 13.15   15.99   15.96 15.66 16.41 16.34 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.48   5.46   6.09 5.17 5.11 4.48 7.61
First round 32 3.91   5.03   5.17 4.94 3.91 4.99 9.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 39.33     39.33 DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.66   6.95   6.97 6.66 7.28 7.18 6.69
Combined First round 3 6.84   8.26   6.84 8.51 8.34 7.99 8.44
Pyraminx Second round 24 7.06   9.36   9.52 7.99 7.06 13.61 10.57
Combined First round 29 6.88   10.03   10.05 6.88 10.18 9.86 10.84
Skewb Final 8 7.49   8.69   9.35 8.87 8.95 8.24 7.49
Combined First round 7 6.06   7.59   7.81 8.19 6.76 8.25 6.06
Juntao Wu (吴俊涛)    China
Juntao Wu (吴俊涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 19.62   23.00   23.55 24.65 19.62 24.76 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.70   10.37   DNF 8.75 8.00 6.70 14.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.76   15.20   10.76 14.33 15.69 15.59 16.25
Skewb Combined First round 47 26.57     DNF 26.57
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.73   9.50   11.26 8.88 7.73 8.78 10.83
Second round 4 7.60   9.91   7.60 8.07 11.47 11.08 10.57
First round 3 8.08   9.61   10.32 9.17 8.08 9.35 11.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.84   3.32   3.06 2.84 2.85 6.58 4.05
Second round 3 2.90   3.49   4.79 3.83 2.94 3.69 2.90
First round 36 3.51   5.33   4.56 3.51 DNF 6.92 4.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:33.81   1:40.87   1:36.40 1:43.60 1:33.81 1:44.69 1:42.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 26.46   DNF   31.16 DNF 26.46
First round 1 25.28   DNF   25.28 29.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 18.11   20.11   23.31 18.80 18.11 24.47 18.22
Combined First round 12 18.08   19.61   22.07 20.21 20.02 18.59 18.08
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 14.37   15.96   21.02 14.50 16.23 17.14 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:06.19     1:06.19 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 28 13.19   13.81   14.40 13.60 13.43 17.18 13.19
Lei Wang (汪磊)    China
Lei Wang (汪磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.97   14.97   14.53 15.78 14.78 15.61 11.97
First round 40 12.18   13.62   14.48 12.79 14.97 13.58 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.77   6.59   5.77 7.48 8.01 6.45 5.83
First round 37 5.06   5.34   5.06 8.35 5.21 5.06 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 58.22     DNF 58.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:33.31   1:34.58   1:36.87 1:34.78 1:34.75 1:33.31 1:34.20
Combined First round 10 1:27.91   1:35.06   1:34.99 1:38.15 1:45.41 1:32.05 1:27.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:47.87   3:55.53   4:08.32 3:47.87 3:50.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 21.54   26.71   22.81 30.43 32.39 26.88 21.54
Pyraminx Final 10 6.81   DNF   6.81 DNF 7.49 DNF 9.47
Second round 7 5.83   6.32   6.72 6.15 5.83 8.98 6.09
Combined First round 12 6.30   7.41   9.47 8.02 6.30 6.81 7.40
Liang Chen (陈靓)    China
Liang Chen (陈靓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 21.69   27.73   21.69 29.34 25.54 28.30 31.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 24.96   27.20   24.96 34.39 25.58 28.15 27.87
Lin Chen (陈霖)    China
Lin Chen (陈霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.01   10.22   11.02 10.13 9.01 11.90 9.52
Second round 7 10.19   10.42   10.19 10.57 10.21 11.37 10.48
First round 5 9.48   10.50   13.02 10.35 9.48 11.52 9.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 2.45   4.95   6.27 2.45 7.05 4.02 4.55
First round 9 2.65   3.88   4.58 3.78 4.05 2.65 3.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.04   1:14.22   1:12.74 1:05.04 1:10.86 1:19.06 1:19.35
Combined First round 1 1:05.74   1:10.30   1:08.15 1:10.96 1:12.73 1:11.78 1:05.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:01.86   2:05.80   2:01.86 2:11.24 2:04.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:33.22   2:39.73   AsR 2:33.22 2:38.74 2:47.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.98   14.20   15.01 15.11 11.98 14.96 12.62
Second round 4 12.67   15.05   17.87 13.76 17.19 14.20 12.67
Combined First round 2 11.14   14.78   15.02 14.16 17.45 15.15 11.14
Ling Qin (秦岭)    China
Ling Qin (秦岭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.72   12.32   11.40 15.09 12.82 12.74 9.72
First round 7 9.92   10.76   11.29 12.92 10.81 10.17 9.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.93   39.02   43.04 33.93 34.45 42.70 39.92
Combined First round 5 36.70   40.81   36.70 42.99 41.64 37.80 45.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.92   1:21.27   1:14.92 1:23.77 1:24.96 1:16.18 1:23.85
Combined First round 5 1:11.90   1:19.29   1:13.99 1:27.99 1:25.99 1:17.89 1:11.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 4:31.48   4:38.91   4:37.36 4:47.88 4:31.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 34 17.43   27.34   36.61 25.21 17.43 25.75 31.06
Combined First round 20 20.14   21.30   28.72 21.71 20.48 21.70 20.14
Megaminx Final 5 1:09.90   1:15.99   1:20.48 1:30.13 1:09.90 1:12.97 1:14.53
Combined First round 5 1:11.85   1:18.57   1:11.85 1:11.89 1:30.42 1:15.38 1:28.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 12.55   14.38   13.75 12.55 21.28 16.41 12.97
Skewb Combined First round 44 22.51     23.19 22.51
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.80   12.50   13.98 12.32 11.20 10.80 14.79
First round 31 12.21   13.02   12.21 13.73 12.39 12.95 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.52   4.70   5.87 5.69 4.20 3.52 4.22
Second round 8 4.13   4.36   4.34 8.11 4.58 4.16 4.13
First round 25 4.03   4.77   4.56 5.74 4.03 4.38 5.37
Pyraminx Final 2 3.66   4.88   4.05 6.81 3.77 7.46 3.66
Second round 2 2.67   3.98   5.57 3.33 2.67 6.15 3.04
Combined First round 1 2.79   3.95   5.16 3.21 2.79 6.38 3.48
Skewb Final 7 6.75   7.78   7.62 6.75 8.85 13.65 6.87
Combined First round 10 6.40   8.22   11.43 8.21 8.81 7.63 6.40
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)    China
Linqi Chen (陈林奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.36   15.44   17.16 14.56 14.36 15.94 15.81
First round 41 12.50   13.65   12.58 14.66 18.53 12.50 13.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.53   6.54   6.46 9.96 4.53 7.05 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 46.06   50.25   53.75 50.47 50.68 46.06 49.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:41.91   1:49.26   1:45.86 1:41.91 1:50.38 2:01.00 1:51.53
Liyang Wu (武立洋)    China
Liyang Wu (武立洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 26.24   35.58   26.24 33.14 41.92 36.33 37.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 6.79   DNF   7.70 DNF 6.79 DNF 11.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 25.37     26.58 25.37
Lu Liu (刘路)    China
Lu Liu (刘路)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 18.99   21.34   22.93 20.24 18.99 21.74 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 7.20   9.94   8.73 12.89 7.20 8.20 14.70
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)    Hong Kong
Lui Chi Fung (雷智鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.69   14.51   13.62 16.54 12.69 15.71 14.21
First round 46 9.98   14.33   16.39 15.38 12.28 9.98 15.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.70   6.00   5.09 8.16 7.41 5.51 4.70
First round 34 3.22   5.30   6.76 4.89 5.03 3.22 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 47.21   50.67   47.21 49.40 50.16 52.44 55.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:23.17   1:42.88   1:23.17 1:45.14 1:47.53 1:49.67 1:35.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:54.24   3:03.45   3:14.49 2:54.24 3:01.62
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:35.15   1:38.41   1:49.03 1:41.46 1:35.15 1:36.59 1:37.17
Skewb Final 5 6.26   7.46   7.08 9.71 8.83 6.26 6.48
Combined First round 8 5.59   7.69   18.85 6.98 8.56 5.59 7.53
Meng Shi (时萌)    China
Meng Shi (时萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 17.97   19.58   18.65 21.52 17.97 19.71 20.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 6.17   8.67   10.29 8.99 6.17 6.73 11.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 47.17     DNF 47.17
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)    China
Mingjie Shen (沈明杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 15.06   16.70   17.30 18.67 17.36 15.06 15.44
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 18.06   22.22   20.74 27.08 18.85 DNF 18.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 2:30.24     2:30.24 2:50.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 34.28     34.28 35.98
Megaminx Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.76   11.83   14.40 8.76 12.33 10.58 12.59
Minhao Wang (王旻昊)    China
Minhao Wang (王旻昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 23.69   26.16   27.85 26.62 41.74 23.69 24.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.34   9.79   9.51 7.34 14.51 9.72 10.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 9.59   12.28   13.68 13.65 13.15 10.05 9.59
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.23   11.69   13.77 7.23 12.00 11.59 11.49
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)    China
Muyi Yang (杨慕屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.96   12.65   12.59 12.86 11.96 14.25 12.49
First round 27 11.53   12.76   12.03 12.13 14.12 22.13 11.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.95   5.15   11.52 5.35 5.06 5.03 4.95
First round 27 4.12   4.87   5.81 5.09 4.82 4.12 4.69
Peiyun Sang (桑培耘)    China
Peiyun Sang (桑培耘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.90   20.52   DNF 22.76 20.45 18.35 16.90
First round 56 11.44   15.07   15.84 17.37 16.40 11.44 12.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Peng Wang (王鹏)    China
Peng Wang (王鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 16.13   17.52   17.10 19.33 16.42 16.13 19.04
First round 54 14.69   14.94   17.10 14.73 15.08 15.00 14.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 25.79   30.20   35.58 26.62 28.39 41.57 25.79
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.00   14.66   12.00 15.80 15.68 15.36 12.93
First round 16 10.48   11.63   10.48 13.39 15.56 10.59 10.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.54   5.99   10.80 5.51 5.67 4.54 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 47.52   50.51   53.18 50.46 47.88 47.52 58.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:31.61   1:42.79   1:46.25 1:43.71 1:31.61 1:40.14 1:44.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:01.48   4:13.28   4:22.56 4:15.79 4:01.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 16.21   25.15   32.55 27.08 24.92 16.21 23.44
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:02.42     2:02.42 2:16.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 8.77   11.01   10.79 11.39 19.28 10.84 8.77
Skewb Combined First round 50 31.26     31.26 33.70
Qijun Li (李奇骏)    China
Qijun Li (李奇骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.21   15.63   17.88 15.78 13.21 17.14 13.98
First round 53 14.45   14.91   14.62 15.56 14.82 14.45 15.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 16.16   20.42   20.84 22.97 19.70 20.71 16.16
Combined First round 21 19.55   21.67   24.75 22.00 20.36 22.65 19.55
Pyraminx Second round 27 7.16   10.01   9.55 9.64 10.85 12.63 7.16
Combined First round 31 8.41   10.71   13.25 10.76 11.84 8.41 9.53
Skewb Combined First round 51 33.86     33.86 DNF
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 7 1:28.63   1:32.43   1:32.78 1:33.93 1:32.81 1:28.63 1:31.69
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)    China
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 17.55   19.32   18.62 18.55 20.78 17.55 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.79   7.14   7.34 6.65 5.79 7.44 8.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 24.43   27.38   24.43 39.22 25.82 28.16 28.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 15.52   19.01   18.49 15.52 20.61 17.93 29.78
Pyraminx Second round 22 5.35   8.87   5.97 6.20 5.35 14.45 15.06
Combined First round 26 7.06   9.76   12.10 8.69 7.06 11.47 9.11
Skewb Final 10 8.30   9.27   8.82 10.65 8.30 13.83 8.35
Combined First round 6 6.27   6.96   11.69 6.27 8.00 6.45 6.43
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 5 6.45   8.64   8.92 6.45 8.71 8.29 10.54
Combined First round 1 5.96   7.75   15.13 7.15 9.00 7.09 5.96
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)    China
Qizhe Sang (桑祺哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.68   12.50   12.83 12.86 12.56 12.11 11.68
First round 55 11.58   15.00   13.73 11.58 14.55 17.41 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.42   5.01   5.02 3.42 5.60 4.40 7.88
First round 4 2.69   3.34   4.79 2.98 3.50 2.69 3.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 43.28   52.22   50.87 43.43 DNF 43.28 1:02.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:50.31     1:50.31 1:56.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 20.29   25.32   27.31 29.64 24.70 20.29 23.96
Pyraminx Final 3 3.92   5.71   7.03 5.22 3.92 4.87 8.98
Second round 3 3.77   4.63   4.66 3.77 4.28 4.95 7.43
Combined First round 4 3.06   5.62   6.19 6.22 4.45 9.73 3.06
Ran Tao (陶然)    China
Ran Tao (陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 19.97   26.38   28.48 26.83 19.97 23.82 33.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.61   9.86   10.13 10.10 9.38 10.09 7.61
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 19.20   20.35   19.23 DNF 19.60 22.22 19.20
Pyraminx Second round 13 4.25   7.51   10.47 4.25 5.25 6.80 11.88
Combined First round 24 6.09   9.72   9.98 15.00 6.09 11.06 8.11
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.43   12.58   11.43 12.03 14.74 12.55 13.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.09   6.32   6.72 5.09 5.63 6.61 8.36
First round 31 2.52   4.99   6.41 5.41 3.95 2.52 5.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.58   20.71   15.58 23.48 36.75 20.54 18.10
Second round 9 17.41   18.40   21.19 18.66 18.29 17.41 18.26
Combined First round 13 16.13   19.74   18.54 19.13 16.13 24.54 21.56
Megaminx Final 1 1:00.23   1:02.66   1:03.29 1:05.60 1:01.44 1:00.23 1:03.26
Combined First round 2 59.93   1:06.18   1:03.29 59.93 1:08.34 1:08.96 1:06.90
Pyraminx Second round 15 5.96   7.72   17.06 7.84 7.98 5.96 7.34
Combined First round 21 8.86   9.36   9.93 9.07 9.08 32.67 8.86
Ruohan Li (李若涵)    China
Ruohan Li (李若涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 22.74   24.50   24.46 22.86 22.74 26.91 26.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.25   7.52   9.54 8.16 7.02 7.39 6.25
Rubik's Clock Final 4 8.01   8.31   8.16 8.01 8.57 8.19 DNF
Combined First round 5 8.20   9.42   DNF 8.79 9.65 8.20 9.82
Sai Zhang (张赛)    China
Sai Zhang (张赛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 19.93   23.13   23.88 26.45 24.22 21.30 19.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 8.45   10.96   11.32 12.54 8.45 9.03 15.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 48.79     54.68 48.79
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 24.21     24.21 24.21
Skewb Combined First round 34 7.56   16.66   7.56 12.68 25.57 14.68 22.62
Shan Jiang (江山)    China
Shan Jiang (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 28.38   29.80   29.03 30.22 37.86 30.15 28.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 7.25   13.25   DNF 8.13 7.25 22.09 9.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.90   16.55   16.41 15.84 12.90 21.93 17.40
Skewb Combined First round 26 9.36   12.74   10.33 13.13 15.28 14.76 9.36
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 14.79   16.80   16.58 17.34 16.49 14.79 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.62   5.61   6.26 4.62 10.14 5.41 5.17
First round 23 3.10   4.73   6.88 5.46 4.66 3.10 4.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:13.68     1:15.40 1:13.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 2:16.75     2:27.06 2:16.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.28   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.28
First round 3 1:36.51   DNF   1:36.51 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 14.05   18.21   20.24 19.05 15.35 23.92 14.05
Skewb Combined First round 36 14.72   17.79   30.03 18.66 15.91 18.79 14.72
Shifei Dai (代时飞)    China
Shifei Dai (代时飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 15.69   18.21   17.70 19.95 15.69 19.34 17.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.80   8.86   13.55 7.13 7.90 5.80 11.54
Siwei Deng (邓司伟)    China
Siwei Deng (邓司伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 15.15   17.17   15.15 15.96 18.97 16.58 20.15
Subin Zhang (张苏彬)    China
Subin Zhang (张苏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 18.77   21.49   18.77 20.84 20.41 23.23 28.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.56   6.63   8.24 7.54 6.10 6.24 4.56
Tao Hang (杭涛)    China
Tao Hang (杭涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.30   28.84   28.47 28.05 47.75 24.30 30.01
Tianjian Zhou (周天健)    China
Tianjian Zhou (周天健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 33.81   35.37   33.81 36.09 39.89 34.03 35.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.48   11.52   11.73 12.34 10.48 12.20 10.63
Skewb Combined First round 38 14.83   19.21   18.81 15.66 23.16 14.83 DNF
Wei Ji (季炜)    China
Wei Ji (季炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.34   13.48   13.75 13.78 13.65 12.34 13.05
First round 37 12.15   13.48   12.39 14.28 13.77 12.15 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.22   6.13   14.41 7.46 6.65 4.22 4.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 53.14   57.48   1:01.93 54.40 56.11 53.14 1:04.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:29.00   1:37.27   1:40.57 1:43.18 1:39.22 1:29.00 1:32.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:05.68   3:11.13   3:13.67 3:14.05 3:05.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:45.66   4:48.93   4:45.66 4:54.52 4:46.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 31 22.38   24.81   40.77 22.38 26.75 24.22 23.46
Combined First round 27 17.87   23.23   27.15 24.07 22.33 17.87 23.30
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 39.59     DNF 39.59
Pyraminx Second round 19 5.23   8.27   8.79 7.18 5.23 10.30 8.85
Combined First round 19 8.05   8.38   16.46 8.46 8.25 8.43 8.05
Skewb Combined First round 41 15.09   20.54   19.56 17.62 15.09 24.43 DNF
Wei Wang (王炜)    China
Wei Wang (王炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.74   10.78   10.73 8.74 15.60 11.19 10.42
Second round 8 10.06   10.90   10.61 12.03 11.78 10.32 10.06
First round 10 10.50   11.51   10.50 11.16 11.68 12.20 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   4.26   5.00 3.92 3.60 4.67 4.18
Second round 10 2.88   4.52   5.25 2.88 4.85 3.61 5.10
First round 14 3.68   4.08   3.79 4.41 4.12 3.68 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 40.30   47.05   49.08 40.30 41.93 50.15 54.86
Combined First round 9 38.34   43.17   48.79 45.71 42.99 40.81 38.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:36.25   1:41.40   1:40.02 1:41.83 1:36.25 1:48.16 1:42.36
Skewb Final 6 6.00   7.75   7.28 6.00 7.90 8.71 8.07
Combined First round 5 5.84   6.81   12.57 6.56 6.32 5.84 7.54
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.23   16.38   16.90 17.99 14.23 15.82 16.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.13   5.79   7.30 6.18 5.13 5.91 5.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 32.09     32.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 17.56   DNF   19.09 38.21 DNF DNF 17.56
Skewb Combined First round 43 20.11     22.11 20.11
Weiyang Qian (钱维杨)    China
Weiyang Qian (钱维杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 34.23   41.98   34.23 41.92 46.70 37.31 52.25
Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 12.42   15.53   13.34 15.98 12.42 17.27 18.03
First round 21 11.24   12.39   11.72 14.10 13.37 12.09 11.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.99   6.24   6.15 14.59 5.27 7.30 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.03     1:02.83 59.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:38.48   1:50.04   1:57.14 1:49.26 1:38.48 2:05.90 1:43.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 32 22.00   25.40   26.18 22.00 25.16 24.87 33.74
Combined First round 25 17.36   23.08   27.65 28.59 22.72 17.36 18.86
Skewb Combined First round 15 6.98   9.13   12.40 10.70 6.98 7.33 9.35
Wenzhao Dai (戴文招)    China
Wenzhao Dai (戴文招)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 1:02.97   1:10.18   1:26.99 1:12.97 1:02.97 1:08.85 1:08.72
Xian Sheng (盛贤)    China
Xian Sheng (盛贤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 20.09   21.62   20.42 24.77 21.57 22.88 20.09
Xiang Li (李响)    China
Xiang Li (李响)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 13.48   16.87   13.48 16.30 19.51 15.69 18.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.24   7.01   6.95 6.96 18.97 6.24 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.88     1:13.96 58.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 2:06.38     2:06.38 2:20.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 34.66     40.62 34.66
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 30.08     DNF 30.08
Pyraminx Second round 34 8.85   12.45   11.69 8.85 11.59 20.30 14.08
Combined First round 40 10.10   12.18   12.95 12.10 10.10 11.50 14.00
Skewb Combined First round 27 12.33   13.69   13.32 14.02 13.72 12.33 21.27
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)    China
Xiangjie Li (李祥杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 18.92   19.75   19.32 18.92 27.80 19.37 20.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.02   6.50   7.76 6.78 6.45 6.26 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 9 11.43   13.84   DNF 17.20 12.10 11.43 12.21
Combined First round 10 9.70   11.75   13.34 9.70 11.66 11.14 12.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 16.71   20.91   23.38 18.97 16.71 DNF 20.39
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)    China
Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.48   10.76   11.47 9.48 9.75 14.16 11.06
Second round 6 9.80   10.19   10.93 9.95 9.80 10.24 10.38
First round 9 10.88   11.40   10.95 11.92 11.71 10.88 11.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.65   4.47   4.99 4.25 4.39 3.65 4.77
Second round 7 3.84   4.33   4.67 4.34 3.84 4.54 4.12
First round 11 3.48   3.97   4.57 4.97 3.48 3.51 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.97   37.13   37.52 37.62 39.67 33.97 36.26
Combined First round 2 35.52   38.93   36.80 44.38 45.79 35.61 35.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.37   1:16.56   1:08.37 1:21.62 1:12.98 1:15.09 1:23.70
Combined First round 2 1:07.26   1:12.62   1:19.87 1:14.51 1:10.71 1:07.26 1:12.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:25.37   2:30.39   2:37.56 2:25.37 2:28.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.58   17.97   17.23 19.85 13.58 17.82 18.85
Second round 5 15.29   16.46   15.88 17.82 16.58 15.29 16.93
Combined First round 10 17.87   19.02   19.54 19.11 17.87 24.47 18.42
Rubik's Clock Final 7 9.85   10.91   9.85 10.49 15.01 11.93 10.32
Combined First round 8 9.38   11.20   11.52 9.38 12.40 12.75 9.68
Pyraminx Final 7 5.63   6.66   7.18 6.88 5.93 5.63 10.96
Second round 10 5.53   7.18   7.72 11.43 5.79 8.02 5.53
Combined First round 18 4.87   8.18   6.66 15.38 4.87 7.26 10.62
Skewb Final 3 4.84   6.81   7.41 4.84 10.70 6.26 6.75
Combined First round 11 5.96   8.40   11.06 9.11 8.56 5.96 7.53
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)    China
Xiaojie Jiang (蒋孝杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.94   11.48   12.71 10.53 9.94 14.00 11.21
Second round 9 9.99   11.03   10.59 9.99 11.54 10.97 12.03
First round 13 9.98   11.59   13.42 10.54 10.81 9.98 13.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.44   40.57   36.44 42.18 42.62 43.25 36.91
Combined First round 3 36.03   39.09   43.28 37.83 36.03 42.81 36.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:08.85   1:16.59   DNF 1:19.42 1:08.85 1:15.50 1:14.86
Combined First round 8 1:11.32   1:24.33   DNF 1:23.61 1:22.84 1:11.32 1:26.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 19.59   21.19   21.72 19.59 22.45 22.23 19.62
Combined First round 15 18.33   19.94   20.78 18.42 20.63 20.88 18.33
Xiaokun Du (杜小坤)    China
Xiaokun Du (杜小坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 12.95   15.68   16.60 36.67 16.86 13.59 12.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.17   7.75   9.95 4.17 5.96 10.31 7.35
Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛)    China
Xiaosheng Chen (陈晓盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 18.45   19.88   18.62 27.56 19.61 18.45 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.59   11.31   6.59 17.81 7.69 8.42 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:38.19   1:42.77   1:45.13 1:39.01 1:48.96 1:44.17 1:38.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 5:06.94   DNF   5:33.54 DNF 5:06.94
Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Chen (陈晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.73   13.71   12.63 12.85 11.73 15.65 16.00
First round 35 11.74   13.25   15.44 12.54 15.48 11.74 11.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 6.40   7.84   12.68 8.25 7.22 8.06 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 57.74     1:06.89 57.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:59.13     1:59.13 2:24.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 4:36.13   DNF   DNF 4:36.13 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 26.05   28.96   26.81 40.52 26.05 33.96 26.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 10.28   12.41   11.55 14.93 10.75 18.19 10.28
Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成)    China
Xiecheng Nie (聂勰成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.80   13.50   16.66 13.86 13.05 12.80 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.07   5.16   7.92 3.99 6.20 3.07 5.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 22.73   29.09   DNF 22.73 22.85 31.26 33.16
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 12.48   13.69   14.13 14.14 12.80 12.48 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.51   11.92   16.84 6.51 8.17 10.74 DNF
Xin Lü (吕欣)    China
Xin Lü (吕欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 13.59   15.86   17.08 13.59 19.48 15.44 15.06
Xin Zhou (周鑫)    China
Xin Zhou (周鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.92   17.73   18.31 18.57 15.92 19.75 16.30
First round 57 13.86   15.08   15.89 14.79 13.86 14.57 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 58.55     59.51 58.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:32.77   1:48.01   2:03.03 1:40.66 1:44.49 1:32.77 1:58.88
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)    China
Xingyan Ding (丁醒炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.90   12.61   12.66 11.90 12.31 12.85 13.23
First round 11 10.14   11.57   12.92 12.27 12.05 10.14 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 42.47   46.93   46.89 52.84 48.99 44.92 42.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:26.20   1:42.65   1:46.15 1:45.78 1:51.92 1:36.01 1:26.20
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 5:03.47   5:32.16   5:44.09 5:03.47 5:48.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.58   9.32   10.27 9.87 DNF 7.82 4.58
Second round 8 5.31   7.01   7.46 6.31 7.27 10.39 5.31
Combined First round 7 4.94   6.26   7.36 6.01 4.94 7.87 5.40
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)    China
Xingye Zhu (朱星晔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.03   12.04   11.03 11.36 13.40 12.96 11.81
First round 33 11.48   13.21   13.33 12.60 11.48 15.42 13.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:18.04   DNF   1:47.39 1:18.04 DNF
First round 5 2:13.36   DNF   2:13.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.77   16.97   15.81 15.77 16.71 18.38 24.13
Second round 2 14.06   14.64   14.06 17.40 15.00 14.18 14.75
Combined First round 3 15.04   15.74   15.38 15.98 15.87 15.04 20.32
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)    China
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.24   16.40   15.85 16.98 17.54 15.24 16.36
Xinhao Yang (杨心昊)    China
Xinhao Yang (杨心昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 14.82   18.13   14.82 15.60 19.29 19.50 22.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.09   6.35   7.09 5.87 5.09 7.60 6.10
First round 30 3.61   4.96   6.13 4.53 3.61 6.52 4.21
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 12.54   DNF   14.88 13.99 DNF DNF 12.54
Pyraminx Second round 31 9.17   11.90   9.27 15.22 9.17 13.06 13.37
Combined First round 34 9.53   11.57   13.66 14.00 9.72 11.34 9.53
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)    China
Xinwei Zhou (周欣伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 14.98   18.92   18.89 20.01 17.85 14.98 22.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.22   7.75   8.13 7.05 6.22 8.06 10.89
Xuan Chen (陈玄)    China
Xuan Chen (陈玄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 20.72   28.93   DNF 30.13 29.78 26.89 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.50   6.20   7.98 6.45 6.92 5.22 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:02.59     1:02.59 1:13.64
Pyraminx Second round 33 9.15   12.11   11.61 9.15 12.15 12.58 12.94
Combined First round 37 9.37   11.63   9.37 13.50 9.81 11.57 14.39
Skewb Combined First round 46 25.90     25.90 32.55
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)    China
Yaji Liang (梁雅吉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 36.21   48.39   50.32 45.39 51.25 36.21 49.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 9.01   11.61   11.41 14.31 9.01 11.11 12.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 25.01     25.01 26.85
Skewb Combined First round 45 25.80     25.80 DNF
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)    China
Yanfeng Zhu (朱艳枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:43.63   1:53.13   DNF 1:44.68 1:43.63 1:59.25 1:55.47
Yang Tang (汤阳)    China
Yang Tang (汤阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 11.79   12.36   11.79 13.29 12.95 12.04 12.09
Yanzhao Wang (王琰诏)    China
Yanzhao Wang (王琰诏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 22.27   29.74   25.41 22.27 DNF 32.77 31.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 21.79     23.10 21.79
Yehan He (何业晗)    China
Yehan He (何业晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.24   24.49   26.21 27.57 23.61 21.24 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 5.97   6.65   7.21 6.28 6.46 5.97 8.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.36   14.24   15.21 15.15 16.48 12.37 12.36
Skewb Combined First round 40 14.86   20.15   14.86 22.95 18.36 DNF 19.14
Yehao Shen (沈晔豪)    China
Yehao Shen (沈晔豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 14.84   17.32   18.80 14.84 20.21 17.48 15.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.46   5.90   6.88 5.47 5.34 4.46 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.45   52.00   51.75 1:03.30 52.59 48.45 51.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 35 23.73   27.97   25.91 38.00 23.73 31.26 26.74
Combined First round 35 21.02   24.72   27.46 25.58 26.41 22.18 21.02
Yi Hou (侯夷)    China
Yi Hou (侯夷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 13.94   15.56   15.53 18.06 15.43 13.94 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.32   4.02   7.82 5.06 3.52 3.32 3.47
Second round 9 3.22   4.43   6.08 7.61 3.40 3.81 3.22
First round 20 3.50   4.59   6.08 3.50 4.47 4.45 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.55   49.96   1:05.38 45.55 49.12 50.01 50.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 16.92   20.66   21.86 30.06 19.98 16.92 20.13
Combined First round 19 19.86   21.26   20.09 21.74 21.94 23.66 19.86
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.93   10.52   11.10 7.93 11.84 20.51 8.62
Yi Qian (钱奕)    Hong Kong
Yi Qian (钱奕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.23   14.17   14.68 13.78 14.06 14.89 13.23
First round 49 12.80   14.35   14.56 DNF 15.30 12.80 13.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.77   6.37   4.77 8.23 DNF 6.11 4.78
First round 28 4.19   4.88   5.86 4.88 5.02 4.19 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:04.13     1:07.56 1:04.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 18.28   20.88   20.37 20.33 23.20 18.28 21.93
Combined First round 26 18.31   23.18   23.52 23.33 18.31 25.63 22.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 12.49   16.99   15.00 21.86 19.77 16.19 12.49
Skewb Combined First round 39 11.10   19.45   16.83 18.59 29.17 11.10 22.93
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 11.38   12.41   13.05 15.44 11.38 11.88 12.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 27 21.34   22.62   22.20 21.34 DNF 22.75 22.91
Combined First round 30 19.33   23.46   24.83 26.31 19.33 23.50 22.06
Megaminx Final 4 1:02.79   1:07.13   1:08.54 1:09.03 1:06.78 1:02.79 1:06.07
Combined First round 1 57.96   1:05.96   1:14.86 1:09.06 1:07.75 1:01.08 57.96
Pyraminx Final 1 4.14   4.59   4.22 4.14 4.94 4.83 4.72
Second round 1 3.16   3.50   4.83 3.17 3.49 3.16 3.85
Combined First round 2 2.81   4.10   5.03 4.17 6.88 3.09 2.81
Yi Zhu (朱义)    China
Yi Zhu (朱义)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 22.25   27.25   29.58 27.78 22.25 39.91 24.40
Yichen Yao (姚依辰)    China
Yichen Yao (姚依辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.72   14.37   15.28 13.72 13.93 17.03 13.90
First round 32 12.30   13.11   13.30 13.22 14.15 12.82 12.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 3.40   6.38   7.71 3.40 5.37 6.05 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:02.72     1:02.72 1:09.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:58.03     1:58.03 2:11.23
Yifan Liu (刘逸凡)    China
Yifan Liu (刘逸凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.78   14.34   15.78 18.13 12.78 12.90 14.33
First round 47 12.53   14.34   14.74 16.92 12.53 14.56 13.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.57   6.97   6.57 7.19 6.85 8.05 6.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 46.38   52.56   57.02 49.23 46.38 57.49 51.44
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)    China
Yimin Lü (吕怡敏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 25.47   26.99   28.15 26.35 43.02 26.46 25.47
Pyraminx Second round 25 8.42   9.63   9.70 11.65 8.42 9.53 9.65
Combined First round 22 7.94   9.39   10.17 7.94 9.95 8.41 9.82
Skewb Combined First round 30 10.94   14.50   12.22 16.94 10.94 16.56 14.71
Yiming Zhao (赵一鸣)    China
Yiming Zhao (赵一鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 48 29.14     DNF 29.14
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)    China
Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 3 8.52   9.87   10.72 8.52 12.76 10.32 8.56
First round 2 8.40   9.52   8.60 11.27 9.16 8.40 10.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 1.66   2.68   1.66 2.24 3.45 6.60 2.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 36.65   40.92   36.65 41.56 44.01 45.31 37.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 4 1:09.32   1:17.33   1:24.52 1:15.94 1:25.90 1:09.32 1:11.53
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.61   2:31.83   2:20.61 2:37.44 2:37.43
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:07.09   4:18.71   4:25.90 4:23.13 4:07.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 6 16.50   16.98   16.50 16.84 17.05 17.65 17.05
Combined First round 8 17.99   18.81   23.13 18.22 19.05 17.99 19.15
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 4 7.68   9.38   9.61 9.66 10.52 8.88 7.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 8 5.22   6.49   9.91 6.50 5.22 6.16 6.81
Skewb Combined First round 2 4.68   6.32   5.82 6.73 6.41 4.68 9.43
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.26   10.91   9.69 12.37 9.26 12.05 10.99
Second round 2 7.89   9.82   8.51 7.89 10.71 10.25 10.93
First round 4 8.67   9.86   9.49 11.10 8.98 DNF 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43   2.64   3.13 1.43 2.28 2.59 3.05
Second round 1 1.86   2.01   2.13 1.89 1.86 2.01 2.54
First round 2 1.34   2.09   2.68 1.88 1.98 1.34 2.40
Yonghua Xie (解永华)    China
Yonghua Xie (解永华)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.97   15.67   12.06 DNF 21.62 13.32 9.97
Second round 11 10.60   11.61   10.60 12.84 11.00 14.39 11.00
First round 14 9.64   11.60   12.14 12.52 12.62 10.14 9.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.19   4.61   4.34 4.62 5.00 4.19 4.86
First round 15 2.91   4.42   6.15 4.50 4.25 2.91 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.69   53.78   46.90 57.42 57.39 45.69 57.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:22.19   1:33.34   1:35.18 1:32.03 1:22.19 1:36.41 1:32.81
Combined First round 12 1:32.61   1:36.71   1:32.83 1:32.61 1:40.97 1:36.33 1:43.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:04.13   3:14.25   3:14.96 3:04.13 3:23.67
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 4:49.66   DNF   DNF 4:49.66 5:19.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 26 20.46   21.91   22.57 21.72 20.46 24.47 21.45
Combined First round 23 20.45   21.87   20.46 23.84 25.04 21.30 20.45
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:55.20     1:55.20 2:03.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.34   12.38   12.84 13.29 17.47 11.02 8.34
Yu Chen (陈宇)    China
Yu Chen (陈宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.14   16.94   16.29 16.14 18.46 17.87 16.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.29   5.48   6.31 3.29 6.36 10.51 3.77
First round 8 3.53   3.80   3.53 4.27 3.56 3.99 3.84
Pyraminx Second round 32 10.27   11.90   12.31 18.81 12.86 10.27 10.53
Combined First round 23 5.21   9.50   8.25 11.68 8.58 5.21 18.06
Yuan Xu (徐元)    China
Yuan Xu (徐元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 13.11   15.67   15.97 16.08 14.97 DNF 13.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.86   5.26   5.61 5.10 4.86 5.75 5.06
First round 38 4.69   5.44   5.44 4.69 6.11 5.13 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 56.83     56.83 57.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:39.80   1:59.23   1:59.73 1:39.80 2:06.21 2:00.40 1:57.57
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:25.80   3:46.74   3:45.28 4:09.13 3:25.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 36 28.58   32.68   32.84 34.57 28.58 DNF 30.63
Combined First round 36 23.36   24.74   25.52 31.36 23.83 23.36 24.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 7.66   12.57   10.90 11.97 7.66 DNF 14.83
Yuanjun Liu (刘元俊)    China
Yuanjun Liu (刘元俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 16.01   18.20   19.21 18.62 DNF 16.01 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.71   8.64   8.71 9.09 7.71 14.88 8.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
Yudai Yang (杨雨岱)    China
Yudai Yang (杨雨岱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.66   28.79   37.66 21.66 28.50 29.68 28.19
Yue Shen (沈樾)    China
Yue Shen (沈樾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 14.31   16.90   20.06 14.31 18.13 16.67 15.90
First round 52 13.89   14.71   14.11 17.25 14.35 15.68 13.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 18.51   20.23   18.51 20.00 20.50 20.25 20.43
Combined First round 22 18.89   21.68   DNF 23.30 18.89 21.09 20.65
Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰)    China
Yufeng Cai (蔡玉峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 20.93   25.93   23.75 26.86 20.93 DNF 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 6.12   9.09   18.74 9.83 6.12 9.77 7.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 14.34   18.87   20.76 18.69 14.34 30.34 17.15
Skewb Combined First round 42 17.65   25.01   DNF 17.65 35.16 18.50 21.36
Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰)    China
Yufeng Liu (刘宇丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 37.97   DNF   37.97 46.83 45.57 DNF DNF
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)    China
Yuhao Sun (孙雨昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 11.95   14.70   14.39 14.82 11.95 15.30 14.90
First round 19 11.68   12.21   12.83 11.91 11.68 14.55 11.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.08   5.18   4.08 4.90 5.67 5.58 5.05
First round 21 4.29   4.68   4.57 4.66 5.11 4.29 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:04.01     1:04.09 1:04.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:27.25   1:41.39   1:41.87 1:47.49 1:27.25 1:43.33 1:38.98
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:27.24   3:36.44   3:35.45 3:46.64 3:27.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 17.23   21.40   23.18 30.36 20.27 20.74 17.23
Combined First round 32 18.35   23.96   29.64 19.37 24.20 28.30 18.35
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:38.88   1:53.62   2:01.26 1:38.88 1:48.63 1:54.72 1:57.52
Pyraminx Second round 17 6.57   8.15   7.20 6.57 7.27 9.98 10.03
Combined First round 20 7.81   8.43   9.92 8.73 8.47 7.81 8.10
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.40   11.19   10.40 11.06 10.86 14.73 11.66
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 11.48   15.47   11.48 14.12 17.15 16.22 16.08
First round 48 10.56   14.35   14.56 14.72 13.78 10.56 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.19   5.11   5.27 4.90 DNF 4.19 5.16
First round 17 4.13   4.51   5.68 4.68 4.71 4.14 4.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 15.78   20.78   23.67 15.78 26.09 21.72 16.94
Combined First round 28 19.57   23.31   24.03 26.29 20.96 24.94 19.57
Yuxiang Sun (孙宇翔)    China
Yuxiang Sun (孙宇翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 21.05   25.36   28.40 21.05 23.78 26.30 25.99
Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Huang (黄宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.46   15.71   16.20 18.34 14.46 14.57 16.37
First round 43 12.40   14.08   12.84 18.58 15.05 12.40 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.70   4.80   3.70 5.07 4.85 4.72 4.83
Second round 4 3.91   4.08   4.55 3.91 4.07 3.92 4.24
First round 16 3.40   4.42   5.18 5.86 3.92 3.40 4.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 33 22.16   25.56   24.48 24.23 27.98 22.16 38.72
Combined First round 33 21.81   24.20   25.92 28.87 21.81 24.12 22.55
Pyraminx Final 5 5.32   5.86   6.24 5.56 5.32 5.78 7.27
Second round 4 4.30   5.03   4.30 5.17 4.98 9.00 4.95
Combined First round 11 5.71   7.22   6.68 7.09 5.71 7.88 10.69
Skewb Combined First round 22 6.51   11.81   6.51 12.00 12.55 10.88 14.25
Zeng Cheng (程锃)    China
Zeng Cheng (程锃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 14.91   16.56   17.02 18.36 16.25 14.91 16.41
First round 58 12.74   15.19   22.20 15.32 15.71 14.54 12.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.32   7.32   10.50 7.93 6.82 7.20 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:04.94     1:09.63 1:04.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 2:26.19     2:26.19 2:34.11
Zhangxian Song (宋章先)    China
Zhangxian Song (宋章先)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 15.01   17.01   15.01 17.51 19.18 18.33 15.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 21.88   28.44   27.09 32.19 32.55 26.05 21.88
Zhenqing Luo (罗振庆)    China
Zhenqing Luo (罗振庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 16.69   19.31   19.46 20.91 22.22 16.69 17.55
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)    China
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.84   14.80   14.42 13.84 15.81 14.17 15.98
First round 45 12.54   14.24   12.54 15.44 15.18 13.19 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.35   5.35   4.35 7.02 4.97 6.24 4.83
First round 7 2.91   3.69   2.91 3.82 3.65 4.32 3.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 17.03   20.08   19.41 22.21 17.03 21.86 18.98
Combined First round 18 17.98   20.40   19.80 23.34 18.06 17.98 24.24
Skewb Final 1 4.52   5.07   4.55 4.90 5.75 4.52 6.72
Combined First round 1 4.15   4.91   4.84 4.15 6.61 5.71 4.19
Zhibai Zhao (赵知白)    China
Zhibai Zhao (赵知白)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 41.43   48.58   1:00.66 58.66 42.66 41.43 44.42
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 23.33   30.18   30.71 30.86 33.80 23.33 28.96
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 13.52   16.85   17.49 17.86 15.85 13.52 17.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.30   7.01   6.70 7.60 4.30 8.81 6.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 30 21.13   23.24   27.02 21.71 22.19 21.13 25.82
Combined First round 24 18.21   22.34   34.59 23.36 22.58 18.21 21.09
Pyraminx Second round 30 6.78   10.53   11.07 8.89 6.78 16.09 11.62
Combined First round 36 8.09   11.63   15.05 12.15 11.30 11.44 8.09
Skewb Combined First round 14 5.99   8.70   11.71 8.96 7.43 5.99 9.72
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.20   15.72   16.00 15.20 15.35 16.36 15.82
First round 59 12.94   15.35   12.94 14.63 18.68 17.68 13.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.28   9.32   9.02 8.69 6.28 10.25 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 59.94     59.94 1:02.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 28.86   33.80   58.40 28.86 34.48 37.89 29.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 30.60     30.60 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 49 29.96     DNF 29.96
Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰)    China
Zhongjie Huang (黄中杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 14.56   16.30   16.11 16.08 16.81 14.56 16.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 30.53     30.53 30.78
Zhongyuan Wang (王中原)    China
Zhongyuan Wang (王中原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 33.23   38.81   36.43 42.08 46.62 33.23 37.91
Zixuan Wang (王子炫)    China
Zixuan Wang (王子炫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 36.49   44.17   41.58 42.22 1:05.26 36.49 48.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 8.27   12.77   11.90 8.27 9.16 17.25 17.69
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 13.92   16.16   26.22 17.62 13.92 13.94 16.93
Zukun Yang (杨祖坤)    China
Zukun Yang (杨祖坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 18.89   22.23   18.89 21.97 23.27 30.13 21.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.87   8.23   8.43 8.16 7.87 8.09 8.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF