Nanjing Spring 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-4-7  China, Nanjing Nanjing Spring 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.57  Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 11.26  Zhangning He (何樟宁) 11.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:14.15  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:18.20  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:31.54
 6x6x6 Cube  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:24.91  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:31.73  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:54.35
 7x7x7 Cube  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:14.09  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:46.00  Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 4:11.69
 Rubik's Clock  Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 7.48  Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 14.41  Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 15.18
 Megaminx  Xu Wang (王旭) 1:12.75  Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:17.70  Lu Wang (王璐) 1:19.10
 Square-1  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 24.29  Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 24.49  Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 27.76
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Liping Jia (贾立平) 16/22 1:00:00  Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 10/13 55:08  Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6/10 49:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 8.69   9.97    China 8.69 8.72 11.25 11.65 9.94
2 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 8.84   10.93    China 10.01 12.29 8.84 11.81 10.98
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.41   11.08    China 12.50 10.70 12.10 10.41 10.45
4 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.11   12.27    China DNF 14.72 12.03 9.11 10.05
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 9.93   12.81    China 11.34 14.48 12.60 15.94 9.93
6 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 11.63   12.97    China 13.09 11.63 13.80 14.73 12.01
7 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 12.83   13.23    China 14.87 13.68 12.83 13.07 12.94
8 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.05   13.44    China 13.50 13.05 13.78 13.66 13.15
9 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 12.68   13.49    China 12.68 13.31 15.04 14.16 13.00
10 Yi Hou (侯夷) 12.80   13.70    China 12.80 13.46 15.43 14.25 13.40
11 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 13.05   14.16    China 14.69 14.68 18.29 13.05 13.12
12 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 12.61   14.17    China 14.44 16.64 12.61 14.20 13.86
13 Lining Wang (王立宁) 13.18   14.46    China 14.65 13.18 14.08 17.30 14.66
14 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 13.55   14.88    China 15.83 13.55 14.03 17.56 14.78
15 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 14.27   14.95    China 15.14 14.73 16.32 14.98 14.27
16 Xu Wang (王旭) 14.14   14.97    China 14.43 16.11 14.14 16.38 14.38
17 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 13.59   15.13    China 14.22 15.50 13.59 15.66 16.86
18 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 13.34   15.46    China 14.02 15.68 13.34 18.46 16.69
19 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 12.48   15.47    China 18.54 16.76 15.82 13.82 12.48
20 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 13.45   15.61    China 13.45 19.54 14.48 15.09 17.27
21 Yinzhen Huang (黄尹真) 13.90   15.62    China 14.57 16.36 13.90 22.03 15.94
22 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 13.90   15.70    China 15.36 16.59 13.90 15.15 54.93
23 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 13.62   15.77    China 23.05 14.39 17.94 13.62 14.99
24 Lu Wang (王璐) 12.99   16.04    China 13.00 17.00 18.11 18.61 12.99
25 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 13.20   16.19    China 13.20 16.65 18.96 15.43 16.48
26 Lei Wang (王雷) 14.81   16.29    China 15.76 15.70 18.36 17.40 14.81
27 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 15.53   16.33    China 16.37 20.72 15.72 16.89 15.53
28 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 11.23   16.34    China 21.52 16.45 16.36 11.23 16.20
29 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 14.40   16.34    China 36.92 14.40 17.18 16.84 14.99
30 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 14.50   16.71    China 15.03 19.13 22.76 15.97 14.50
31 Huihuang Zhu (朱辉煌) 15.90   16.99    China 16.16 15.90 18.77 17.41 17.40
32 Danyi Zhou (周丹忆) 15.35   17.63    China 18.50 18.09 17.99 15.35 16.82
33 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.72   18.12    China 18.48 33.97 18.51 17.37 14.72
34 Yue Shen (沈樾) 15.48   18.12    China 16.15 18.13 15.48 20.13 20.07
35 Renren Huang (黄忍忍) 16.55   19.13    China 20.43 16.55 22.15 19.50 17.47
36 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 17.32   19.34    China 25.78 20.99 17.32 18.52 18.50
37 Xinbo Ye (叶心波) 16.11   19.68    China DNF 18.95 23.79 16.31 16.11
38 Jianyang Jiang (蒋建阳) 17.05   19.68    China 19.47 DNF 20.75 18.81 17.05
39 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 15.80   19.84    China 18.43 15.80 29.24 22.21 18.87
40 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 15.90   20.58    China 21.35 20.57 22.67 15.90 19.82
41 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 17.09   20.60    China 17.66 18.30 26.15 25.84 17.09
42 Shixin Tao (陶世欣) 16.25   20.73    China 17.83 20.29 24.07 16.25 DNF
43 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 18.10   21.80    China 18.10 22.89 24.07 26.15 18.45
44 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 21.31   21.81    China 21.68 21.40 21.31 23.13 22.34
45 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 19.60   23.30    China 20.66 19.60 26.05 23.18 31.79
46 Jiaqing Shen (沈家青) 21.45   23.89    China 21.77 21.45 26.41 23.50 34.78
47 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 19.13   24.15    China 22.00 19.13 28.91 29.22 21.53
48 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) 21.06   25.83    China 21.06 28.91 27.52 23.78 26.20
49 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 22.83   25.89    China 37.34 22.83 28.91 24.31 24.44
50 Shengjie Wang (王圣杰) 23.69   26.84    China 26.82 28.47 25.23 23.69 30.66
51 Wenxuan Li (李文轩) 29.19   32.47    China 33.03 29.19 31.53 40.13 32.85
52 Xiaoyu Wang (王潇钰) 28.12   34.30    China 31.30 35.55 36.05 28.12 44.09
53 Yuntian Zhang (张云天) 32.49   39.98    China 40.36 40.10 32.49 39.49 40.59
54 Shenhao Shi (时沈昊) 35.21   40.19    China 35.21 44.86 35.80 47.38 39.91
55 Fan Bu (步凡) 32.16   41.23    China 35.15 32.16 46.97 50.59 41.57
56 Jiajin Luan (栾佳瑾) 30.85   43.82    China DNF 1:03.32 35.63 30.85 32.51
57 Zi'ang Fang (方子昂) 40.09   44.62    China 47.09 40.09 40.25 DNF 46.53
58 Ruotian Guo (郭若天) 39.35   45.93    China 55.68 41.57 52.03 39.35 44.18
59 Yijun Yao (姚翊钧) 39.72   48.15    China 47.33 1:19.00 40.68 56.45 39.72
60 Yang Zhang (张扬) 45.73   49.49    China 54.56 1:00.63 47.53 45.73 46.38
61 Yi Chen (陈怡) 37.53   49.86    China 39.83 55.88 53.88 1:42.33 37.53
62 Shuhan Zhang (张舒涵) 53.09   57.33    China 54.43 57.93 53.09 1:06.13 59.63
63 Yu Pei (裴钰) 55.61   59.75    China 56.84 55.61 1:01.63 1:02.80 1:00.78
64 Yu Jiang (姜艅) 57.04   1:06.04    China 57.04 1:05.19 1:13.89 59.04 1:14.86
65 Runze Wang (王润泽) 1:05.95   1:14.25    China 1:08.49 1:05.95 1:27.52 1:06.73 1:30.88
66 Boxiang Tang (汤博翔) 58.20   1:16.74    China 1:08.10 58.20 1:28.74 1:29.00 1:13.39
67 You Zuo (左佑) 1:12.43   1:20.36    China 1:20.73 1:22.41 1:12.43 1:18.93 1:21.42
68 Ruoye Zheng (郑若也) 22.71   DNF    China 22.71 26.65 27.47 DNF DNF
69 Tianqi Ji (季天麒) 57.33   DNF    China 1:07.03 57.33 DNF 1:03.96 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 8.21   9.54    China 9.52 8.66 8.21 10.44 11.77
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 10.60   11.28    China 10.82 12.70 11.37 11.66 10.60
3 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 10.59   11.52    China 11.68 13.11 11.29 10.59 11.59
4 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 10.61   11.65    China 13.61 10.61 10.88 12.18 11.90
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 11.78   11.97    China 11.96 11.78 12.11 11.99 11.96
6 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.07   12.38    China 11.07 11.33 12.41 18.69 13.40
7 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 11.48   12.47    China 13.82 11.48 11.67 11.93 15.37
8 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 11.72   13.36    China 15.35 12.78 12.96 11.72 14.33
9 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 12.82   13.38    China 15.78 13.25 13.45 12.82 13.45
10 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 11.85   13.64    China 16.28 11.85 14.02 12.72 14.18
11 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 13.00   14.30    China 15.00 16.88 13.00 13.40 14.50
12 Xu Wang (王旭) 13.65   14.33    China 13.65 14.02 13.80 15.16 17.44
13 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 11.80   14.41    China 14.46 11.80 14.05 16.32 14.71
14 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 12.01   14.85    China 17.89 12.01 13.80 15.73 15.02
15 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 12.75   14.98    China 12.75 13.70 14.51 16.72 17.20
16 Yi Hou (侯夷) 11.95   15.09    China 17.86 11.95 15.64 13.24 16.38
17 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.30   15.10    China 14.18 16.15 13.30 15.42 15.69
18 Bocheng Wu (武铂程) 11.94   15.19    China 15.28 11.94 13.68 20.56 16.61
19 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 13.51   15.35    China 14.94 14.87 13.51 17.14 16.23
20 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 12.29   15.39    China 14.00 15.10 17.06 12.29 DNF
21 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 13.72   16.02    China 19.59 17.50 15.16 15.40 13.72
22 Xingyue Cao (曹星悦) 14.14   16.37    China 15.29 19.55 16.36 14.14 17.47
23 Lu Wang (王璐) 14.82   16.60    China 16.60 16.33 16.86 18.89 14.82
24 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 14.68   16.62    China 16.07 14.68 21.03 17.69 16.11
25 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 14.71   16.78    China 17.21 16.87 42.16 16.25 14.71
26 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 13.30   16.98    China 29.41 13.46 18.20 13.30 19.29
27 Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮) 13.80   17.32    China 17.96 15.86 18.13 13.80 18.78
28 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 15.81   17.36    China DNF 16.43 15.81 17.63 18.03
29 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 13.83   17.51    China 22.25 16.78 13.83 17.47 18.27
30 Yue Shen (沈樾) 16.37   17.77    China 18.55 16.37 26.40 17.53 17.24
31 Danyi Zhou (周丹忆) 14.77   17.84    China 21.61 17.83 16.11 14.77 19.57
32 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 15.21   17.90    China 15.21 20.24 16.66 51.57 16.80
33 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 15.75   17.91    China 16.90 17.64 15.75 24.55 19.18
34 Shixin Tao (陶世欣) 15.70   18.74    China 17.05 DNF 15.70 19.99 19.17
35 Lei Wang (王雷) 15.34   19.11    China 19.53 19.67 15.34 19.67 18.14
36 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 14.99   19.38    China 19.94 16.98 21.21 14.99 24.12
37 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 17.51   19.39    China 24.22 17.97 20.05 17.51 20.15
38 Xinbo Ye (叶心波) 17.80   19.49    China 33.37 17.80 18.77 17.80 21.91
39 Yinzhen Huang (黄尹真) 17.04   20.31    China 22.85 19.52 17.04 18.57 22.89
40 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 19.78   20.91    China 22.22 20.55 19.95 19.78 32.94
41 Wenting Ni (倪雯婷) 20.80   23.39    China 26.84 20.88 20.80 22.46 29.80
42 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 20.56   23.88    China 25.53 20.56 24.19 23.36 24.10
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 9.56   10.57    China 9.56 9.96 9.84 13.78 11.90
2 Xiaobo Jin (金晓波) 9.34   11.26    China 11.84 10.61 11.34 12.31 9.34
3 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 10.58   11.29    China 11.89 11.14 10.58 10.85 13.92
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.27   11.41    China 11.07 10.27 11.28 DNF 11.89
5 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 10.56   11.60    China 12.38 DNF 10.68 11.75 10.56
6 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 10.66   13.78    China 15.08 10.66 14.89 15.33 11.36
7 Lining Wang (王立宁) 13.01   13.87    China 14.95 13.56 13.76 13.01 14.29
8 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 11.29   14.21    China 12.62 15.00 11.29 15.00 18.35
9 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 12.25   14.26    China 16.11 12.25 13.81 16.31 12.86
10 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 12.98   14.70    China 17.28 12.98 13.70 15.43 14.96
11 Xu Wang (王旭) 12.74   15.42    China 15.00 13.26 12.74 18.00 20.67
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:09.29   1:14.15    China 1:11.26 DNF 1:19.36 1:11.84 1:09.29
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:14.51   1:18.20    China 1:14.51 1:26.19 1:18.80 1:14.89 1:20.92
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:19.91   1:31.54    China 1:19.91 1:30.20 1:29.72 1:34.69 1:44.89
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 1:28.37   1:36.53    China 1:35.61 1:41.62 1:37.34 1:28.37 1:36.65
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:35.92   1:37.08    China 1:35.92 1:36.94 1:36.62 1:42.97 1:37.69
6 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 1:37.76   1:42.26    China 1:45.05 1:43.33 1:52.75 1:38.41 1:37.76
7 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 1:31.68   1:43.50    China 1:48.31 1:31.68 1:46.77 1:38.06 1:45.68
8 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:37.02   1:45.28    China 1:37.02 1:56.83 1:44.63 1:40.38 1:50.82
9 Zhangning He (何樟宁) 1:32.10   1:50.33    China 1:54.81 1:42.26 1:56.43 1:32.10 1:53.91
10 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 1:33.81   1:52.41    China 1:41.14 1:59.37 DNF 1:33.81 1:56.73
11 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 1:50.87   1:59.59    China 1:50.87 1:55.25 2:13.20 2:06.08 1:57.45
12 Jia Zeng (曾嘉) 1:56.65   2:09.16    China 1:56.65 2:05.68 2:24.47 2:16.93 2:04.88
13 Yi Hou (侯夷) 2:05.96   2:18.09    China 2:42.26 2:05.96 2:18.39 2:16.55 2:19.32
14 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 2:09.46   2:19.98    China 2:23.19 2:21.71 2:15.03 2:24.36 2:09.46
15 Lining Wang (王立宁) 2:16.06   2:22.94    China 2:16.66 2:25.25 2:26.91 2:32.11 2:16.06
16 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 2:16.08   2:28.38    China 2:25.96 2:16.08 2:31.93 2:39.61 2:27.25
17 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:22.97   2:30.14    China 2:51.88 2:22.97 2:37.97 2:25.35 2:27.09
18 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 2:23.13   2:31.05    China 3:16.79 2:29.89 2:23.13 2:25.03 2:38.22
19 Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩) 2:21.62   2:31.19    China 2:21.62 2:27.39 2:30.62 DNF 2:35.55
20 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 2:10.18   2:35.85    China 2:48.47 2:36.37 2:45.96 2:10.18 2:25.22
21 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 2:38.60   2:42.19    China 3:02.13 2:38.60 2:39.59 2:47.28 2:39.71
22 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 2:21.72   2:42.93    China 3:29.07 2:52.80 2:52.44 2:21.72 2:23.56
23 Shixin Tao (陶世欣) 2:32.16   2:44.95    China 2:32.16 2:48.98 2:54.82 2:36.89 2:48.99
24 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) 2:50.63   2:55.94    China 3:11.10 2:53.14 2:54.02 2:50.63 3:00.66
25 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 3:07.74   3:36.09    China 3:57.55 3:25.57 3:49.24 3:33.45 3:07.74
26 Mingzhi Da (达明志) 3:41.86   3:53.98    China 3:41.86 3:46.52 4:04.04 3:51.39 4:12.97
27 Ruoye Zheng (郑若也) 4:00.69   4:19.75    China 4:15.04 4:06.66 4:37.54 4:00.69 4:38.21
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 2:18.40   2:24.91    China 2:29.94 2:18.40 2:26.39
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:17.66   2:31.73    China 2:57.86 2:17.66 2:19.66
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 2:43.09   2:54.35    China 3:16.31 2:43.64 2:43.09
4 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:03.02   3:10.10    China 3:17.77 3:03.02 3:09.52
5 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 3:09.72   3:17.68    China 3:24.38 3:09.72 3:18.95
6 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 3:54.05   4:08.16    China 4:23.65 4:06.79 3:54.05
7 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 3:58.36   4:10.92    China 4:21.34 3:58.36 4:13.07
8 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 3:58.00   4:22.84    China 4:50.58 3:58.00 4:19.94
9 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4:47.21   4:52.28    China 4:50.25 4:47.21 4:59.38
10 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 5:36.90   5:44.40    China 5:44.58 5:36.90 5:51.72
11 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 5:24.25   5:57.26    China 6:15.50 5:24.25 6:12.02
12 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 6:22.44   6:49.16    China 7:15.02 6:50.01 6:22.44
13 Zihou Lu (陆子侯) 3:42.11   DNF    China 3:42.11 DNF 4:09.53
14 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 4:03.70   DNF    China 4:18.88 DNF 4:03.70
15 Xiebin Yu (于榭彬) 5:25.53   DNF    China DNF 5:25.53 6:07.53
16 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) 6:29.06   DNF    China 6:29.06 6:29.83 DNF
17 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 6:39.88   DNF    China DNF 6:52.77 6:39.88
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 3:03.00   3:14.09    China 3:17.45 3:03.00 3:21.83
2 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 3:28.55   3:46.00    China 4:00.25 3:28.55 3:49.19
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 3:54.90   4:11.69    China 3:54.90 4:33.52 4:06.64
4 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 4:15.89   4:19.22    China 4:20.17 4:21.59 4:15.89
5 Haowei Zhang (张昊威) 4:37.52   4:45.21    China 4:52.18 4:45.93 4:37.52
6 Jiarui Cao (曹家睿) 6:24.91   6:38.29    China 6:55.74 6:34.21 6:24.91
7 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 6:23.39   6:51.84    China 6:51.23 6:23.39 7:20.91
8 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 6:48.12   7:03.85    China 6:48.12 6:59.11 7:24.33
9 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6:29.06   7:11.80    China 7:34.94 6:29.06 7:31.41
10 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 6:50.85   7:19.21    China 6:50.85 7:45.75 7:21.04
11 Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇) 8:55.87   9:05.27    China 9:04.48 9:15.47 8:55.87
12 Haojian Xia (夏浩健) 9:09.22   9:19.69    China 9:28.42 9:21.44 9:09.22
13 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 9:50.01   DNF    China 9:50.01 DNF DNF
14 Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源) 9:54.68   DNF    China DNF 9:54.68 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.71   8.77    China 9.44 8.92 8.97 6.71 8.41
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 14.42   15.68    China 17.68 15.04 15.31 16.69 14.42
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.32   17.74    China 13.32 22.52 DNF 13.72 16.97
4 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 17.72   19.20    China 18.92 19.09 22.27 17.72 19.60
5 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 16.07   20.77    China 19.15 22.09 21.08 16.07 22.07
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 15.29   20.83    China 15.29 18.25 DNF 21.81 22.44
7 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 20.91   23.53    China 23.88 20.91 23.72 23.00 DNF
8 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 22.20   28.60    China 29.97 22.20 39.88 26.09 29.75
9 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 31.75   41.58    China 42.33 DNF 31.75 43.65 38.76
10 Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀) 28.62   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF DNF 28.62
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Junyan Wu (吴俊彦) 6.42   7.48    China 6.42 6.64 7.14 DNF 8.67
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 13.73   14.41    China 13.73 14.71 14.25 14.28 20.52
3 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 13.07   15.18    China 15.94 13.19 13.07 16.40 20.99
4 Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫) 16.18   17.48    China 16.18 16.85 19.73 18.76 16.83
5 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 16.44   18.48    China 17.47 36.55 17.93 16.44 20.03
6 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 16.23   19.70    China 17.86 17.59 16.23 23.65 DNF
  Megaminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:06.34   1:14.67    China 1:18.96 1:06.34 1:10.10 1:25.13 1:14.94
2 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:13.71   1:16.10    China 1:16.13 1:15.65 1:16.52 1:13.71 1:18.44
3 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:14.81   1:20.79    China 1:20.66 1:31.34 1:23.17 1:14.81 1:18.55
4 Yue Zhao (赵悦) 1:15.16   1:28.50    China 1:57.93 1:39.79 1:24.52 1:21.18 1:15.16
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:29.17   1:44.35    China 1:54.84 1:43.62 1:40.94 1:29.17 1:48.50
6 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1:28.15   1:46.89    China 1:52.27 1:42.48 1:28.15 1:45.93 1:58.94
7 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1:35.61   1:50.18    China 1:35.61 2:21.05 2:03.87 1:37.10 1:49.56
8 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:43.58   2:03.27    China 2:15.16 2:09.12 1:59.62 1:43.58 2:01.07
9 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 2:04.82   2:11.20    China 2:17.73 2:05.35 2:04.82 2:17.92 2:10.53
10 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 2:03.20   2:17.91    China 2:11.36 2:28.25 2:03.20 2:20.33 2:22.04
11 Wenqing Zhang (张雯清) 2:37.21   3:00.19    China 3:01.47 2:37.21 3:01.66 2:57.43 3:19.28
12 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:53.90   3:00.41    China 3:09.41 2:54.41 2:57.41 3:20.50 2:53.90
13 Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨) 2:45.43   3:28.84    China 2:45.43 4:50.61 3:17.75 3:27.72 3:41.05
14 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 3:28.81   3:55.94    China 3:35.09 4:17.72 3:55.01 3:28.81 4:26.93
15 Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓) 3:34.44   4:03.46    China 4:33.38 3:45.53 4:35.55 3:34.44 3:51.46
16 Fucong Fei (费付聪) 3:45.83   4:15.17    China 4:01.66 3:45.83 4:19.09 4:24.76 4:56.87
17 Ruoye Zheng (郑若也) 4:45.52   6:45.49    China 6:42.27 4:45.52 7:37.04 5:57.17 8:01.10
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xu Wang (王旭) 1:08.61   1:12.75    China 1:10.93 1:12.96 1:14.36 1:14.69 1:08.61
2 Yiwei Wang (王祎玮) 1:14.47   1:17.70    China 1:14.47 1:19.28 1:19.23 1:27.51 1:14.58
3 Lu Wang (王璐) 1:11.22   1:19.10    China 1:18.08 1:15.78 1:11.22 1:24.63 1:23.44
4 Yue Zhao (赵悦) 1:22.40   1:29.04    China 1:32.77 1:24.70 1:36.66 1:29.64 1:22.40
5 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 1:28.08   1:44.89    China 2:00.68 1:47.80 1:33.93 1:52.94 1:28.08
6 Yulun Wu (吴宇伦) 1:41.92   1:47.00    China 1:53.36 1:41.92 1:43.26 2:10.47 1:44.39
7 Lining Wang (王立宁) 1:33.50   1:48.83    China 1:33.50 1:52.31 1:58.21 2:21.16 1:35.97
8 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 1:47.06   1:55.33    China 1:47.06 1:56.97 2:00.68 2:05.52 1:48.33
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 20.72   24.29    China 25.46 20.72 30.16 23.71 23.69
2 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 19.07   24.49    China 31.88 39.06 21.31 20.29 19.07
3 Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉) 21.55   27.76    China 30.71 26.41 31.27 21.55 26.17
4 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) 22.17   32.35    China 22.17 37.95 36.20 24.53 36.32
5 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 33.43   44.78    China 48.05 57.69 46.23 33.43 40.06
6 Congjian Zhang (张丛健) 1:04.28   1:15.14    China 1:12.00 1:19.96 1:04.28 1:14.66 1:18.77
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Liping Jia (贾立平) 16/22 1:00:00      China 16/22 1:00:00
2 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 10/13 55:08      China 10/13 55:08
3 Chunyu Zhang (张春雨) 6/10 49:49      China 6/10 49:49
4 Meng'an Pu (浦梦安) 3/5 42:36      China 3/5 42:36
5 Qirun Zhong (钟奇润) 6/11 52:45      China 6/11 52:45
6 Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊) DNF      China DNF
6 Lu Wang (王璐) DNF      China DNF
6 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B' R2 B' D F L' R2 F' R D U2 F' L B'
A #2 U R2 D L2 F2 U F2 U' F2 U' B2 L' B2 R B L' B2 D L2 U
A #3 D L2 B2 D U B2 R2 D' L U B F R D2 U F R D2 R2
A #4 U R' F' B2 U R2 U2 L D F2 R' U2 D2 F2 D2 L F2 R F2
A #5 D2 R' U2 R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R' F R2 B2 L B' D' B L2 B' F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B2 L F2 L U2 F2 L B2 R U F L B R2 B U2 F2 U F
A Ex#2 U F2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' B' F' U R' U2 L2 D U2 F' L' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 F' L2 R D2 L2 F' U2 L R2 U2 F2
A #2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F U B U' R' U2 D2 F R2 B' R2 B2 L2 B
A #3 R2 F' U' R2 D' B R' D2 F2 U' B R' B2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R' B2
A #4 B2 D F2 D2 L' F' R2 D L F U D' B2 L2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 D'
A #5 L2 F' B' R' U' D' R U B R B2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' F2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 B D R2 B R' F B D F' U2 B2 R L2 F2 B2 D2 R' L'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 B2 U R2 B2 D2 U R2 D' R2 B R D' F' R D F2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 R D2 B' U2 L F2 L2 D' F' L' R2 F' D
A #2 R L F2 U R2 L' D2 L2 F' D2 B U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 L F2 R B2
A #3 B2 D B2 U L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 R' U' B2 U' R2 U2 B L' R2 F2
A #4 R2 U2 B' F2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 U B L' F' D' B' F2 D' R U L
A #5 B' D2 F2 U R2 U B R D2 R' U2 B L2 B2 D2 L2 F' U2
A Ex#1 D2 R D R' U' F' B2 D' R2 F' U L2 D' L2 B2 D' B2 U B2 U
A Ex#2 B2 D' B2 D U2 R2 U' F2 L' F U B D R' D2 L' R' B' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw U' B' F L Rw' Lw2 U' L Bw2 B' R2 B2 L2 B' L U' L2 Rw Uw Bw2 L Lw Fw' B2 R' F' U R Fw L D2 L Fw2 Dw F2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Fw2 L D2 Lw2 Fw2 B F2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Rw' Dw2 R' Rw2 Lw' L Bw Uw U Fw F2
A #2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 R Rw2 U' L2 F2 L2 Lw2 B2 Dw' L2 Fw2 R2 D' R Rw' Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' Dw U' R' F2 Fw2 Uw R2 Lw' Bw2 Dw' Uw' Rw F2 Lw' F2 R Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw R' B' F' Rw' L2 B Bw Rw2 R' Lw D Uw L2 R U2 D2
A #3 Fw' R D Dw' Lw B' Fw' Rw2 B' R' F' U L' Rw2 D2 Lw' L U2 L2 Rw2 R2 D' F' Dw2 Fw' Dw2 F' D' Bw' D2 Bw' D L2 B2 Fw' R B2 D' Fw' Uw R' Bw2 Rw R2 Dw' Lw2 F2 D' B' D' R' Fw' D2 L2 F' U' B' L2 Uw2 B2
A #4 Dw' D Rw' B2 L' Dw' Rw' F' Bw2 Uw2 F2 Uw Bw2 D2 U2 B U2 R' Fw D' F Bw' Dw2 Uw' Lw R D Dw' L Bw F' Lw' U' B Uw2 F Dw F L Fw D F D B Bw U2 Dw2 L2 Fw2 Dw' Fw B' Rw' Bw Rw' D2 B U2 R2 D2
A #5 F' L Uw Bw L' D' R Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 L2 D2 F' Dw2 Rw U2 D2 R2 D Lw2 Uw' L' B U2 Uw' Bw2 L' D' U Dw2 B' F2 D' L U' Lw' F' Uw2 Dw' F2 Fw' Rw' L F Dw R' D Bw2 R' F' U R' L2 Uw' F' Uw B Uw L B2
A Ex#1 Fw' U R Fw B L' Uw2 D' Rw Fw' Uw' Bw' F2 D' Bw Lw' U2 D2 Rw Lw B' Rw R Bw Uw Rw' F' D2 Bw Fw Dw2 F2 B Rw B2 L Lw2 Bw2 Rw Fw' U B' Dw2 D' B U' F' Rw U2 F2 Lw2 R Uw' D2 Dw R' U2 L' Lw' Bw'
A Ex#2 Dw' D F2 Dw Rw2 Lw' L' R2 F2 R' Dw' L Dw2 Lw' Uw2 L' Uw2 Lw F2 Bw2 Rw' D2 Fw' B F Rw2 R Uw' Rw' Lw2 D2 F2 Rw B' F' Lw Uw Bw' B' U' Lw Rw2 Fw' Lw Rw Bw R2 F2 U2 F2 L' Dw2 L' B' Dw2 Lw2 Bw L Dw Lw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw D' R Rw 3Uw Uw2 B2 U' B L' 3Fw2 D 3Rw2 Dw2 U 3Fw' L R2 Rw2 Uw B2 U' Lw' 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 3Uw' Dw2 Rw D Lw' B2 Uw2 R' Rw' B2 Uw' R F' 3Fw' Fw' Dw' Lw' U Rw2 U' Fw2 3Rw R' Dw Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Uw R' 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' L B2 Lw' Fw2 D Dw' U Fw Dw B Fw Rw' Fw' Uw' Lw B2 Dw2 L2 3Fw' L Dw2 3Uw'
A #2 3Fw2 B Dw2 Uw' R' Uw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw' Lw2 B 3Rw' Rw' L Dw' U' L2 D2 Uw' 3Rw B' U R2 L' B2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 U Bw2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 B Uw2 Lw' D2 3Uw2 3Rw' L' Dw 3Rw Fw2 L' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 F2 L2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw' Uw2 3Rw' Fw F' U 3Fw' R2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw2 R' Uw' B 3Fw2 F' Bw2 Rw 3Uw' Lw' R B' Fw' U'
A #3 U' L 3Fw Lw 3Fw 3Rw' B2 Uw' Rw2 Fw F2 3Rw' R Uw2 Rw' Dw Rw Bw' Rw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw Fw2 Lw U2 Bw2 Lw Bw' Uw2 3Uw' F' Fw2 Lw Fw2 Uw2 Lw Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw Rw' U2 Dw' Lw' L D2 L Rw2 B2 Dw' Bw2 L U' D Dw' Bw2 Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 D2 3Uw F2 L2 U' D2 B2 Lw Bw U R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Bw U2 Lw
A Ex#1 Uw Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 L Dw Bw' Dw2 L Bw2 B' Rw Fw' F R2 F Bw2 Rw' Fw2 L2 Fw2 3Fw' Bw' Uw L2 Lw Rw2 F' D2 Uw' B D' 3Fw U2 Uw 3Rw F2 Bw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw' U2 3Rw2 U2 3Uw2 R' Uw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw B' F' Fw2 D Bw2 D Bw' F B2 Uw Dw Lw' D 3Rw B Bw' 3Uw' Rw Uw' Lw' U' Bw U' 3Rw' F' 3Fw Dw2 F2
A Ex#2 Lw' B Rw' 3Uw2 Uw2 R Fw' Bw' Uw2 Lw F2 3Uw U 3Fw Dw' D' U R' B' Lw2 U' R' Bw R F Lw' R' Bw' Fw' 3Uw2 B' Fw' F2 Bw 3Rw2 Uw' B2 F 3Uw2 3Rw Bw' Lw 3Uw2 Fw B' Lw2 U2 D2 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw' Lw2 U' D Bw2 Dw Uw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Fw U2 F Lw2 3Uw2 Bw Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw' F Rw' Dw Lw' F Lw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U' D Lw2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Rw' Uw D2 3Bw2 Bw Lw Fw' R' Lw' Fw2 3Uw 3Rw F' 3Rw Fw' 3Fw F 3Bw2 Bw' Uw B2 Dw' B2 3Lw2 R Uw2 D' R2 3Lw2 Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw Bw Fw 3Rw U' L' U2 3Rw Uw2 B Lw' 3Dw Uw 3Bw 3Fw Bw Lw2 L' 3Dw2 B2 3Bw2 Bw2 U2 Dw' R 3Uw Dw' Lw R' Bw2 Dw L2 U 3Dw B2 Bw' 3Rw Bw2 Dw2 B2 D R' Rw L' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw 3Fw' F Lw2 Uw L' Fw2 3Rw2 F' 3Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 F
A #2 Bw 3Fw' 3Dw B Fw L Bw' D Lw Dw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 L Dw2 Uw2 D' Bw2 3Bw' D' 3Fw' Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Lw2 3Fw' U B' 3Dw2 Uw2 B 3Fw Bw' Lw Dw' Rw2 L B' 3Uw Lw' 3Lw F2 Fw' 3Fw' Lw' R2 Bw' U' Bw2 3Bw2 B Lw F 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Dw Bw' 3Rw' L Lw2 D' F D Fw Dw' Lw' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Dw2 D' 3Rw Rw 3Fw' 3Rw D 3Fw2 L2 Bw' B2 3Fw' Lw Bw2 Dw 3Fw 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw' Uw B' 3Bw' 3Rw2 F2 Lw F' D2
A #3 3Uw' R' B' Dw Bw' 3Fw2 B' 3Bw2 3Uw2 R' 3Uw2 R 3Rw2 Uw D' Fw2 Lw 3Dw' Fw 3Fw2 F B' Rw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Dw' R2 3Fw' D 3Lw' Bw' Dw2 3Rw Lw2 Rw' 3Dw' Uw' Fw2 3Dw' B2 Rw Fw' Rw' 3Lw 3Rw' Fw F 3Dw Uw' Rw' Dw 3Rw2 Uw L' Rw' R2 Bw U D 3Uw' 3Bw2 L 3Dw D' U R F' Uw Rw Bw' Dw Rw2 B' D2 Rw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Uw 3Lw' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 R2 3Dw U' Rw 3Uw Uw 3Dw2 Rw' F B' D2 Dw Rw Bw 3Bw2 F' 3Lw2
A Ex#1 3Bw' Lw2 D 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw' L2 Lw' 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw 3Lw2 L 3Bw' B' F' Dw 3Bw2 Bw' Rw U' Bw 3Rw2 D U2 Lw 3Dw 3Fw' D Lw2 Uw' 3Uw' Dw2 D2 3Fw' F U2 F Uw' R' F Bw' 3Lw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 Lw B' D2 3Bw2 F' D' F B' L' 3Rw Dw L 3Bw B2 3Fw' U2 F' 3Uw 3Dw Uw Dw2 3Fw Bw U R B' Bw Uw' F' D2 F' L B' 3Bw U' Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 L2 3Bw Fw Lw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 U' Fw' Bw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Rw2 L Fw
A Ex#2 L' Dw 3Dw2 R2 3Rw' D2 3Bw' Fw' L' Fw 3Dw2 Bw' L R Bw L2 Lw2 D 3Rw' U2 Uw2 3Lw2 D Lw' 3Bw2 U' Bw2 U' D 3Uw2 L2 3Rw' Lw' Fw2 R2 3Dw2 Rw' F2 3Lw' Rw' 3Dw' 3Bw2 3Rw' B2 3Rw' Fw Lw 3Rw' F Lw L' 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw2 F' 3Bw' Rw 3Uw' Dw2 U 3Bw2 R' U2 3Rw Dw 3Fw2 3Bw' L' Fw Bw2 L 3Bw2 Lw2 Fw' F 3Fw' Uw' 3Uw Fw' 3Dw' Fw' Lw Rw' Fw2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw' L' Uw2 Lw R 3Uw D U Lw Bw F2 3Fw' Uw
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR2+ DL3+ UL5- U6+ R4- D2+ L0+ ALL5+ y2 U3+ R2+ D1- L1+ ALL6+ DR DL UL
A #2 UR1+ DR3- DL4- UL1+ U6+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U2+ R0+ D0+ L5- ALL0+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR6+ DR6+ DL1- UL4- U5- R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL3+ y2 U5- R4- D5+ L1+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #4 UR3- DR5+ DL5+ UL2- U6+ R2- D0+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U1+ R0+ D3- L3+ ALL5- DR DL UL
A #5 UR4+ DR4+ DL4- UL3- U1+ R2- D4- L2- ALL5- y2 U5+ R4- D0+ L5- ALL5+
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR2- DL6+ UL1- U1- R3- D5+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R5- D3+ L4- ALL0+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR3+ DL5+ UL5- U3- R1- D2- L2- ALL5- y2 U1- R2- D5- L6+ ALL5+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR4- DR4+ DL4- UL3+ U0+ R6+ D4- L3- ALL4- y2 U1+ R1- D4+ L6+ ALL2- DR
B #2 UR6+ DR5- DL1+ UL4+ U3+ R1+ D1+ L2+ ALL4- y2 U5- R1- D3- L4+ ALL5+ UR
B #3 UR1- DR6+ DL2- UL3+ U6+ R6+ D3+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R2- D5+ L2+ ALL4+ DR DL UL
B #4 UR5- DR1+ DL2+ UL3+ U5- R2- D5- L3- ALL0+ y2 U5+ R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL1+ DR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL4- U2- R3+ D2- L2+ ALL4- y2 U5- R5+ D2+ L2- ALL2- DR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR2- DR1- DL1+ UL6+ U4- R1+ D1+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R3- D0+ L0+ ALL2- UL
B Ex#2 UR1+ DR6+ DL1- UL4- U0+ R3+ D5- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R3- D6+ L5+ ALL5- DR DL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3- DR1+ DL0+ UL6+ U0+ R2+ D2- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R2+ D1+ L1+ ALL4- DL UL
A #2 UR2+ DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U4+ R1- D2- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2- D0+ L2+ ALL4- UR DR DL
A #3 UR2- DR5+ DL4- UL2+ U2- R4+ D3- L1+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R0+ D6+ L1- ALL3- DL
A #4 UR5+ DR2+ DL4- UL5+ U5+ R3+ D6+ L2- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R2- D6+ L4+ ALL0+ DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR0+ DL0+ UL1- U2- R6+ D5+ L5- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1- D2+ L3- ALL4- DR
A Ex#1 UR2+ DR4+ DL2- UL3- U2+ R6+ D3- L5- ALL5- y2 U0+ R3- D1- L3- ALL6+ DL UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U1- R4- D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R5+ D3- L6+ ALL4+ DL UL
  Megaminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (5,0) / (6,-2) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (2,0) /
A #2 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
A #3 (-5,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-5) / (5,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,-2) / (-4,-3) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-5) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-1,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 L2 B2 L F2 R D2 R2 U2 B F D' R D' R2 D2 B2 D L' Fw F2 U L2 U F2 D L2 D2 U' R2 B' U' F2 U' F' R D' R2 F' D F2 Rw' Uw R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D R2 U B2 R2 D' B L U' F2 D' L' B2 U R' Fw' B2 U2 R' B2 R2 D2 U2 R' D' B' D2 B2 D' L' D' F' L2 D2 U Rw2 Uw U2 L D2 B2 R' F D' B' D' F' L2 D2 R' L2 B2 L' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 U F L R2 B2 L U F D' U F Uw2 R2 D' L2 D' R2 U R2 U2 F' R2 D L B' U2 B' F2 L2 B U' L' Fw Uw2 B2 D' L2 U' L2 F2 U F2 U2 B' U' R F' L' R2 D' U L2 F L' U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 B L2 D2 B' L F2 R2 D' B' F' D2 U' R F' U Rw2 Uw2 B U2 B' R2 B F U2 B' R2 D' R' U' B L2 R2 B L2 D2 F' D' Fw' D B2 F2 D' R2 B2 D' B2 L2 R D F2 U2 R' B L R F2 L F' Uw R' D2 B2 F2 L D2 F2 R' U2 L2 U' L B' R' B' R F2 R U R' Fw Uw2 F2 U B2 U R2 U B2 D2 B2 L' B' U' F2 L F' L2 F' R U R U' Rw' Uw F' D2 B2 U2 L2 B F2 D2 F R D' L' R B2 U R' B2 U' B' U Rw2 Uw' U' B2 D F2 D F2 U L B D' B2 D F2 R' D' B R U R Uw'
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)    China
Bocheng Wu (武铂程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.94   15.19   15.28 11.94 13.68 20.56 16.61
First round 23 13.62   15.77   23.05 14.39 17.94 13.62 14.99
Boxiang Tang (汤博翔)    China
Boxiang Tang (汤博翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 58.20   1:16.74   1:08.10 58.20 1:28.74 1:29.00 1:13.39
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)    China
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.01   14.85   17.89 12.01 13.80 15.73 15.02
First round 9 12.68   13.49   12.68 13.31 15.04 14.16 13.00
Megaminx First round 10 2:03.20   2:17.91   2:11.36 2:28.25 2:03.20 2:20.33 2:22.04
Square-1 Final 5 33.43   44.78   48.05 57.69 46.23 33.43 40.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)    China
Chunyu Zhang (张春雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.29   14.21   12.62 15.00 11.29 15.00 18.35
Second round 9 12.82   13.38   15.78 13.25 13.45 12.82 13.45
First round 11 13.05   14.16   14.69 14.68 18.29 13.05 13.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:19.91   1:31.54   1:19.91 1:30.20 1:29.72 1:34.69 1:44.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:43.09   2:54.35   3:16.31 2:43.64 2:43.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:15.89   4:19.22   4:20.17 4:21.59 4:15.89
Rubik's Clock Final 6 16.23   19.70   17.86 17.59 16.23 23.65 DNF
First round 6 15.29   20.83   15.29 18.25 DNF 21.81 22.44
Megaminx Final 5 1:28.08   1:44.89   2:00.68 1:47.80 1:33.93 1:52.94 1:28.08
First round 5 1:29.17   1:44.35   1:54.84 1:43.62 1:40.94 1:29.17 1:48.50
Square-1 Final 1 20.72   24.29   25.46 20.72 30.16 23.71 23.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 6/10 49:49     6/10 49:49
Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)    China
Congbiao Jiang (蒋丛骉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.56   11.60   12.38 DNF 10.68 11.75 10.56
Second round 1 8.21   9.54   9.52 8.66 8.21 10.44 11.77
First round 1 8.69   9.97   8.69 8.72 11.25 11.65 9.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:09.29   1:14.15   1:11.26 DNF 1:19.36 1:11.84 1:09.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:18.40   2:24.91   2:29.94 2:18.40 2:26.39
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:28.55   3:46.00   4:00.25 3:28.55 3:49.19
Rubik's Clock First round 7 20.91   23.53   23.88 20.91 23.72 23.00 DNF
Megaminx Final 8 1:47.06   1:55.33   1:47.06 1:56.97 2:00.68 2:05.52 1:48.33
First round 8 1:43.58   2:03.27   2:15.16 2:09.12 1:59.62 1:43.58 2:01.07
Square-1 Final 3 21.55   27.76   30.71 26.41 31.27 21.55 26.17
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)    China
Congjian Zhang (张丛健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.98   14.70   17.28 12.98 13.70 15.43 14.96
Second round 8 11.72   13.36   15.35 12.78 12.96 11.72 14.33
First round 22 13.90   15.70   15.36 16.59 13.90 15.15 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:09.46   2:19.98   2:23.19 2:21.71 2:15.03 2:24.36 2:09.46
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:58.00   4:22.84   4:50.58 3:58.00 4:19.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:23.39   6:51.84   6:51.23 6:23.39 7:20.91
Megaminx First round 14 3:28.81   3:55.94   3:35.09 4:17.72 3:55.01 3:28.81 4:26.93
Square-1 Final 6 1:04.28   1:15.14   1:12.00 1:19.96 1:04.28 1:14.66 1:18.77
Danyi Zhou (周丹忆)    China
Danyi Zhou (周丹忆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.77   17.84   21.61 17.83 16.11 14.77 19.57
First round 32 15.35   17.63   18.50 18.09 17.99 15.35 16.82
Fan Bu (步凡)    China
Fan Bu (步凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 32.16   41.23   35.15 32.16 46.97 50.59 41.57
Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀)    China
Fengyao Zhi (支烽耀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.75   17.91   16.90 17.64 15.75 24.55 19.18
First round 39 15.80   19.84   18.43 15.80 29.24 22.21 18.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 2:21.72   2:42.93   3:29.07 2:52.80 2:52.44 2:21.72 2:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:03.70   DNF   4:18.88 DNF 4:03.70
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 6:50.85   7:19.21   6:50.85 7:45.75 7:21.04
Rubik's Clock First round 10 28.62   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF 28.62
Fucong Fei (费付聪)    China
Fucong Fei (费付聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.71   16.78   17.21 16.87 42.16 16.25 14.71
First round 41 17.09   20.60   17.66 18.30 26.15 25.84 17.09
Rubik's Clock Final 5 16.44   18.48   17.47 36.55 17.93 16.44 20.03
First round 4 17.72   19.20   18.92 19.09 22.27 17.72 19.60
Megaminx First round 16 3:45.83   4:15.17   4:01.66 3:45.83 4:19.09 4:24.76 4:56.87
Haojian Xia (夏浩健)    China
Haojian Xia (夏浩健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.51   15.35   14.94 14.87 13.51 17.14 16.23
First round 30 14.50   16.71   15.03 19.13 22.76 15.97 14.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:10.18   2:35.85   2:48.47 2:36.37 2:45.96 2:10.18 2:25.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:36.90   5:44.40   5:44.58 5:36.90 5:51.72
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 9:09.22   9:19.69   9:28.42 9:21.44 9:09.22
Haowei Zhang (张昊威)    China
Haowei Zhang (张昊威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 11.48   12.47   13.82 11.48 11.67 11.93 15.37
First round 6 11.63   12.97   13.09 11.63 13.80 14.73 12.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:31.68   1:43.50   1:48.31 1:31.68 1:46.77 1:38.06 1:45.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:09.72   3:17.68   3:24.38 3:09.72 3:18.95
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 4:37.52   4:45.21   4:52.18 4:45.93 4:37.52
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)    China
Hongbin Chang (常宏彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.13   24.15   22.00 19.13 28.91 29.22 21.53
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 10/13 55:08     10/13 55:08
Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源)    China
Hongyuan Hu (胡鸿源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.06   25.83   21.06 28.91 27.52 23.78 26.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 2:50.63   2:55.94   3:11.10 2:53.14 2:54.02 2:50.63 3:00.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 6:29.06   DNF   6:29.06 6:29.83 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 9:54.68   DNF   DNF 9:54.68 DNF
Huihuang Zhu (朱辉煌)    China
Huihuang Zhu (朱辉煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.90   16.99   16.16 15.90 18.77 17.41 17.40
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)    China
Jia Zeng (曾嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.75   14.98   12.75 13.70 14.51 16.72 17.20
First round 14 13.55   14.88   15.83 13.55 14.03 17.56 14.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:56.65   2:09.16   1:56.65 2:05.68 2:24.47 2:16.93 2:04.88
Jiajin Luan (栾佳瑾)    China
Jiajin Luan (栾佳瑾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.85   43.82   DNF 1:03.32 35.63 30.85 32.51
Jianyang Jiang (蒋建阳)    China
Jianyang Jiang (蒋建阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.05   19.68   19.47 DNF 20.75 18.81 17.05
Jiaqing Shen (沈家青)    China
Jiaqing Shen (沈家青)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 21.45   23.89   21.77 21.45 26.41 23.50 34.78
Jiarui Cao (曹家睿)    China
Jiarui Cao (曹家睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.72   16.02   19.59 17.50 15.16 15.40 13.72
First round 20 13.45   15.61   13.45 19.54 14.48 15.09 17.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.76   1:42.26   1:45.05 1:43.33 1:52.75 1:38.41 1:37.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:58.36   4:10.92   4:21.34 3:58.36 4:13.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 6:24.91   6:38.29   6:55.74 6:34.21 6:24.91
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.27   11.41   11.07 10.27 11.28 DNF 11.89
Second round 5 11.78   11.97   11.96 11.78 12.11 11.99 11.96
First round 5 9.93   12.81   11.34 14.48 12.60 15.94 9.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:35.92   1:37.08   1:35.92 1:36.94 1:36.62 1:42.97 1:37.69
Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇)    China
Jingyu Jiang (江靖宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.78   20.91   22.22 20.55 19.95 19.78 32.94
First round 43 18.10   21.80   18.10 22.89 24.07 26.15 18.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 2:38.60   2:42.19   3:02.13 2:38.60 2:39.59 2:47.28 2:39.71
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:24.25   5:57.26   6:15.50 5:24.25 6:12.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 8:55.87   9:05.27   9:04.48 9:15.47 8:55.87
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)    China
Jinhao Zheng (郑金昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.30   15.10   14.18 16.15 13.30 15.42 15.69
First round 12 12.61   14.17   14.44 16.64 12.61 14.20 13.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:33.81   1:52.41   1:41.14 1:59.37 DNF 1:33.81 1:56.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:03.02   3:10.10   3:17.77 3:03.02 3:09.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:54.90   4:11.69   3:54.90 4:33.52 4:06.64
Rubik's Clock Final 3 13.07   15.18   15.94 13.19 13.07 16.40 20.99
First round 3 13.32   17.74   13.32 22.52 DNF 13.72 16.97
Megaminx First round 9 2:04.82   2:11.20   2:17.73 2:05.35 2:04.82 2:17.92 2:10.53
Square-1 Final 4 22.17   32.35   22.17 37.95 36.20 24.53 36.32
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)    China
Jinxiao Gu (顾金晓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.83   17.51   22.25 16.78 13.83 17.47 18.27
First round 36 17.32   19.34   25.78 20.99 17.32 18.52 18.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:23.13   2:31.05   3:16.79 2:29.89 2:23.13 2:25.03 2:38.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 6:39.88   DNF   DNF 6:52.77 6:39.88
Megaminx First round 15 3:34.44   4:03.46   4:33.38 3:45.53 4:35.55 3:34.44 3:51.46
Junyan Wu (吴俊彦)    China
Junyan Wu (吴俊彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.42   7.48   6.42 6.64 7.14 DNF 8.67
First round 1 6.71   8.77   9.44 8.92 8.97 6.71 8.41
Lei Wang (王雷)    China
Lei Wang (王雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.34   19.11   19.53 19.67 15.34 19.67 18.14
First round 26 14.81   16.29   15.76 15.70 18.36 17.40 14.81
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.01   13.87   14.95 13.56 13.76 13.01 14.29
Second round 6 11.07   12.38   11.07 11.33 12.41 18.69 13.40
First round 13 13.18   14.46   14.65 13.18 14.08 17.30 14.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:16.06   2:22.94   2:16.66 2:25.25 2:26.91 2:32.11 2:16.06
Megaminx Final 7 1:33.50   1:48.83   1:33.50 1:52.31 1:58.21 2:21.16 1:35.97
First round 6 1:28.15   1:46.89   1:52.27 1:42.48 1:28.15 1:45.93 1:58.94
Liping Jia (贾立平)    China
Liping Jia (贾立平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 16/22 1:00:00     16/22 1:00:00
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.99   19.38   19.94 16.98 21.21 14.99 24.12
First round 33 14.72   18.12   18.48 33.97 18.51 17.37 14.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:22.97   2:30.14   2:51.88 2:22.97 2:37.97 2:25.35 2:27.09
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:47.21   4:52.28   4:50.25 4:47.21 4:59.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:48.12   7:03.85   6:48.12 6:59.11 7:24.33
Rubik's Clock First round 9 31.75   41.58   42.33 DNF 31.75 43.65 38.76
Megaminx First round 12 2:53.90   3:00.41   3:09.41 2:54.41 2:57.41 3:20.50 2:53.90
Lu Wang (王璐)    China
Lu Wang (王璐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.82   16.60   16.60 16.33 16.86 18.89 14.82
First round 24 12.99   16.04   13.00 17.00 18.11 18.61 12.99
Megaminx Final 3 1:11.22   1:19.10   1:18.08 1:15.78 1:11.22 1:24.63 1:23.44
First round 3 1:14.81   1:20.79   1:20.66 1:31.34 1:23.17 1:14.81 1:18.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.56   23.88   25.53 20.56 24.19 23.36 24.10
First round 45 19.60   23.30   20.66 19.60 26.05 23.18 31.79
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)    China
Meng'an Pu (浦梦安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.56   10.57   9.56 9.96 9.84 13.78 11.90
Second round 3 10.59   11.52   11.68 13.11 11.29 10.59 11.59
First round 3 10.41   11.08   12.50 10.70 12.10 10.41 10.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.37   1:36.53   1:35.61 1:41.62 1:37.34 1:28.37 1:36.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 42:36     3/5 42:36
Mingzhi Da (达明志)    China
Mingzhi Da (达明志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.83   25.89   37.34 22.83 28.91 24.31 24.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 3:41.86   3:53.98   3:41.86 3:46.52 4:04.04 3:51.39 4:12.97
Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨)    China
Qingchen Yuan (袁庆晨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.30   16.98   29.41 13.46 18.20 13.30 19.29
First round 28 11.23   16.34   21.52 16.45 16.36 11.23 16.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 3:07.74   3:36.09   3:57.55 3:25.57 3:49.24 3:33.45 3:07.74
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 6:22.44   6:49.16   7:15.02 6:50.01 6:22.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 9:50.01   DNF   9:50.01 DNF DNF
Megaminx First round 13 2:45.43   3:28.84   2:45.43 4:50.61 3:17.75 3:27.72 3:41.05
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)    China
Qingwei Kong (孔庆玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.80   17.32   17.96 15.86 18.13 13.80 18.78
First round 19 12.48   15.47   18.54 16.76 15.82 13.82 12.48
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)    China
Qirun Zhong (钟奇润)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.21   17.90   15.21 20.24 16.66 51.57 16.80
First round 17 13.59   15.13   14.22 15.50 13.59 15.66 16.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:50.87   1:59.59   1:50.87 1:55.25 2:13.20 2:06.08 1:57.45
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:54.05   4:08.16   4:23.65 4:06.79 3:54.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:29.06   7:11.80   7:34.94 6:29.06 7:31.41
Rubik's Clock First round 8 22.20   28.60   29.97 22.20 39.88 26.09 29.75
Square-1 Final 2 19.07   24.49   31.88 39.06 21.31 20.29 19.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/11 52:45     6/11 52:45
Renren Huang (黄忍忍)    China
Renren Huang (黄忍忍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.55   19.13   20.43 16.55 22.15 19.50 17.47
Runze Wang (王润泽)    China
Runze Wang (王润泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:05.95   1:14.25   1:08.49 1:05.95 1:27.52 1:06.73 1:30.88
Ruotian Guo (郭若天)    China
Ruotian Guo (郭若天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 39.35   45.93   55.68 41.57 52.03 39.35 44.18
Ruoye Zheng (郑若也)    China
Ruoye Zheng (郑若也)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.71   DNF   22.71 26.65 27.47 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 4:00.69   4:19.75   4:15.04 4:06.66 4:37.54 4:00.69 4:38.21
Megaminx First round 17 4:45.52   6:45.49   6:42.27 4:45.52 7:37.04 5:57.17 8:01.10
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)    China
Shengjie Wang (王圣杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 23.69   26.84   26.82 28.47 25.23 23.69 30.66
Shenhao Shi (时沈昊)    China
Shenhao Shi (时沈昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 35.21   40.19   35.21 44.86 35.80 47.38 39.91
Shixin Tao (陶世欣)    China
Shixin Tao (陶世欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.70   18.74   17.05 DNF 15.70 19.99 19.17
First round 42 16.25   20.73   17.83 20.29 24.07 16.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 2:32.16   2:44.95   2:32.16 2:48.98 2:54.82 2:36.89 2:48.99
Shuhan Zhang (张舒涵)    China
Shuhan Zhang (张舒涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 53.09   57.33   54.43 57.93 53.09 1:06.13 59.63
Tianqi Ji (季天麒)    China
Tianqi Ji (季天麒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 57.33   DNF   1:07.03 57.33 DNF 1:03.96 DNF
Wenqing Zhang (张雯清)    China
Wenqing Zhang (张雯清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx First round 11 2:37.21   3:00.19   3:01.47 2:37.21 3:01.66 2:57.43 3:19.28
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)    China
Wenting Ni (倪雯婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 20.80   23.39   26.84 20.88 20.80 22.46 29.80
First round 44 21.31   21.81   21.68 21.40 21.31 23.13 22.34
Wenxuan Li (李文轩)    China
Wenxuan Li (李文轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.19   32.47   33.03 29.19 31.53 40.13 32.85
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)    China
Xiaobo Jin (金晓波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.34   11.26   11.84 10.61 11.34 12.31 9.34
Second round 2 10.60   11.28   10.82 12.70 11.37 11.66 10.60
First round 4 9.11   12.27   DNF 14.72 12.03 9.11 10.05
Xiaoyu Wang (王潇钰)    China
Xiaoyu Wang (王潇钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.12   34.30   31.30 35.55 36.05 28.12 44.09
Xiebin Yu (于榭彬)    China
Xiebin Yu (于榭彬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.29   15.39   14.00 15.10 17.06 12.29 DNF
First round 15 14.27   14.95   15.14 14.73 16.32 14.98 14.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:16.08   2:28.38   2:25.96 2:16.08 2:31.93 2:39.61 2:27.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 5:25.53   DNF   DNF 5:25.53 6:07.53
Xinbo Ye (叶心波)    China
Xinbo Ye (叶心波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.80   19.49   33.37 17.80 18.77 17.80 21.91
First round 37 16.11   19.68   DNF 18.95 23.79 16.31 16.11
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)    China
Xingyue Cao (曹星悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.14   16.37   15.29 19.55 16.36 14.14 17.47
First round 25 13.20   16.19   13.20 16.65 18.96 15.43 16.48
Xu Wang (王旭)    China
Xu Wang (王旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.74   15.42   15.00 13.26 12.74 18.00 20.67
Second round 12 13.65   14.33   13.65 14.02 13.80 15.16 17.44
First round 16 14.14   14.97   14.43 16.11 14.14 16.38 14.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:37.02   1:45.28   1:37.02 1:56.83 1:44.63 1:40.38 1:50.82
Megaminx Final 1 1:08.61   1:12.75   1:10.93 1:12.96 1:14.36 1:14.69 1:08.61
First round 2 1:13.71   1:16.10   1:16.13 1:15.65 1:16.52 1:13.71 1:18.44
Yang Zhang (张扬)    China
Yang Zhang (张扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 45.73   49.49   54.56 1:00.63 47.53 45.73 46.38
Yi Chen (陈怡)    China
Yi Chen (陈怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 37.53   49.86   39.83 55.88 53.88 1:42.33 37.53
Yi Hou (侯夷)    China
Yi Hou (侯夷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.95   15.09   17.86 11.95 15.64 13.24 16.38
First round 10 12.80   13.70   12.80 13.46 15.43 14.25 13.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:05.96   2:18.09   2:42.26 2:05.96 2:18.39 2:16.55 2:19.32
Yijun Yao (姚翊钧)    China
Yijun Yao (姚翊钧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 39.72   48.15   47.33 1:19.00 40.68 56.45 39.72
Yinzhen Huang (黄尹真)    China
Yinzhen Huang (黄尹真)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 17.04   20.31   22.85 19.52 17.04 18.57 22.89
First round 21 13.90   15.62   14.57 16.36 13.90 22.03 15.94
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)    China
Yiwei Wang (王祎玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.25   14.26   16.11 12.25 13.81 16.31 12.86
Second round 10 11.85   13.64   16.28 11.85 14.02 12.72 14.18
First round 8 13.05   13.44   13.50 13.05 13.78 13.66 13.15
Rubik's Clock Final 2 13.73   14.41   13.73 14.71 14.25 14.28 20.52
First round 2 14.42   15.68   17.68 15.04 15.31 16.69 14.42
Megaminx Final 2 1:14.47   1:17.70   1:14.47 1:19.28 1:19.23 1:27.51 1:14.58
First round 1 1:06.34   1:14.67   1:18.96 1:06.34 1:10.10 1:25.13 1:14.94
You Zuo (左佑)    China
You Zuo (左佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:12.43   1:20.36   1:20.73 1:22.41 1:12.43 1:18.93 1:21.42
Yu Jiang (姜艅)    China
Yu Jiang (姜艅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 57.04   1:06.04   57.04 1:05.19 1:13.89 59.04 1:14.86
Yu Pei (裴钰)    China
Yu Pei (裴钰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 55.61   59.75   56.84 55.61 1:01.63 1:02.80 1:00.78
Yue Shen (沈樾)    China
Yue Shen (沈樾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.37   17.77   18.55 16.37 26.40 17.53 17.24
First round 34 15.48   18.12   16.15 18.13 15.48 20.13 20.07
Yue Zhao (赵悦)    China
Yue Zhao (赵悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Final 4 1:22.40   1:29.04   1:32.77 1:24.70 1:36.66 1:29.64 1:22.40
First round 4 1:15.16   1:28.50   1:57.93 1:39.79 1:24.52 1:21.18 1:15.16
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)    China
Yulun Wu (吴宇伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.68   16.62   16.07 14.68 21.03 17.69 16.11
First round 29 14.40   16.34   36.92 14.40 17.18 16.84 14.99
Megaminx Final 6 1:41.92   1:47.00   1:53.36 1:41.92 1:43.26 2:10.47 1:44.39
First round 7 1:35.61   1:50.18   1:35.61 2:21.05 2:03.87 1:37.10 1:49.56
Yuntian Zhang (张云天)    China
Yuntian Zhang (张云天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 32.49   39.98   40.36 40.10 32.49 39.49 40.59
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhai (翟宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.81   17.36   DNF 16.43 15.81 17.63 18.03
First round 27 15.53   16.33   16.37 20.72 15.72 16.89 15.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:21.62   2:31.19   2:21.62 2:27.39 2:30.62 DNF 2:35.55
Zhangning He (何樟宁)    China
Zhangning He (何樟宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.58   11.29   11.89 11.14 10.58 10.85 13.92
Second round 4 10.61   11.65   13.61 10.61 10.88 12.18 11.90
First round 2 8.84   10.93   10.01 12.29 8.84 11.81 10.98
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:32.10   1:50.33   1:54.81 1:42.26 1:56.43 1:32.10 1:53.91
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)    China
Zhaoxin Zhu (朱兆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.51   19.39   24.22 17.97 20.05 17.51 20.15
First round 40 15.90   20.58   21.35 20.57 22.67 15.90 19.82
Rubik's Clock Final 4 16.18   17.48   16.18 16.85 19.73 18.76 16.83
First round 5 16.07   20.77   19.15 22.09 21.08 16.07 22.07
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.66   13.78   15.08 10.66 14.89 15.33 11.36
Second round 11 13.00   14.30   15.00 16.88 13.00 13.40 14.50
First round 7 12.83   13.23   14.87 13.68 12.83 13.07 12.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:14.51   1:18.20   1:14.51 1:26.19 1:18.80 1:14.89 1:20.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:17.66   2:31.73   2:57.86 2:17.66 2:19.66
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:03.00   3:14.09   3:17.45 3:03.00 3:21.83
Zi'ang Fang (方子昂)    China
Zi'ang Fang (方子昂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 40.09   44.62   47.09 40.09 40.25 DNF 46.53
Zihou Lu (陆子侯)    China
Zihou Lu (陆子侯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.80   14.41   14.46 11.80 14.05 16.32 14.71
First round 18 13.34   15.46   14.02 15.68 13.34 18.46 16.69
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 3:42.11   DNF   3:42.11 DNF 4:09.53