Nancy Open 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-10-24~25  France, Nancy Nancy Open 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 8.47  Alexandre Carlier 9.41  Swann Castel 9.75
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.73  Maxime Clapié 3.19  Kévin Cagnon 3.24
 4x4x4 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 38.04  Swann Castel 39.66  Valentin Hoffmann 42.83
 5x5x5 Cube  Alexandre Carlier 1:10.30  Michel Ye 1:16.79  Valentin Hoffmann 1:25.07
 6x6x6 Cube  Michel Ye 2:25.41  Clément Cherblanc 2:45.54  Valentin Hoffmann 3:20.83
 7x7x7 Cube  Michel Ye 3:33.95  Clément Cherblanc 4:21.15  Simon Blanchard 4:39.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  François Courtès 1:38.00  Eddy Deturche 1:50.44  Mayron Blain 2:09.89
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 13.12  Simon Blanchard 16.84  Victor Colin 17.49
 Megaminx  Simon Blanchard 1:01.08  Manuel Bühler 1:35.44  Juliette Sébastien 1:36.79
 Pyraminx  Anthony Lafourcade 4.28  Reto Bubendorf 4.58  Clément Cherblanc 6.09
 Skewb  Anthony Lafourcade 3.94  Reto Bubendorf 5.06  Clara Lafourcade 5.13
 Square-1  Raphaël Mothe 18.89  François Courtès 24.72  Eddy Deturche 28.86
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.53   7.21    Poland 6.88 7.68 7.06 6.53 7.78
2 Alexandre Carlier 7.25   8.09   NR  France 8.43 8.30 7.53 7.25 10.46
3 Swann Castel 7.41   8.48    France 8.86 7.41 7.94 9.50 8.64
4 Valentin Hoffmann 8.15   9.73    France 8.15 9.05 9.80 10.34 11.69
5 Victor Colin 9.58   10.64    France 10.55 9.58 10.28 11.09 12.03
6 Nicolas Gertner 8.10   10.77    France 11.11 9.59 11.61 15.40 8.10
7 Juliette Sébastien 9.01   10.97    France DNF 13.58 10.23 9.01 9.11
8 Reto Bubendorf 9.34   11.02    Switzerland 11.36 9.34 10.78 DNF 10.93
9 Anthony Lafourcade 9.73   11.14    France 9.73 10.32 11.15 11.96 13.39
10 Kévin Cagnon 9.96   11.47    France 15.05 11.40 11.35 9.96 11.67
11 Valentin Ardaillon 11.27   11.87    France 12.18 11.52 11.27 14.75 11.90
12 Andréa Di Maria 10.78   11.99    France 12.01 10.78 12.76 11.21 14.30
13 Maxime Clapié 10.63   12.04    France 10.63 12.43 12.42 14.31 11.27
14 Michel Ye 9.55   12.05    France 13.81 12.44 10.67 9.55 13.03
15 Simon Blanchard 10.63   12.37    France 15.27 13.83 12.25 11.03 10.63
16 Clément Cherblanc 12.22   13.28    France 13.76 13.58 12.22 16.75 12.50
17 Leo Guernion 11.43   13.56    France 12.01 22.02 14.38 14.30 11.43
18 Julien Wachter 11.40   13.71    France 16.98 13.71 13.54 13.88 11.40
19 Eddy Deturche 11.81   13.83    France 13.58 14.88 11.81 16.94 13.03
20 Mayron Blain 9.44   13.87    France 9.44 9.84 10.56 DNF 21.22
21 Manuel Bühler 11.64   14.24    Switzerland 16.13 11.64 19.86 13.50 13.09
22 Raphaël Mothe 13.90   15.66    France 15.63 15.57 15.79 17.53 13.90
23 Clara Lafourcade 15.15   16.80    France 15.15 16.66 19.38 15.68 18.07
24 Thomas Pereira 16.83   17.05    France 16.87 16.93 17.35 17.98 16.83
25 Maxime Josse 16.36   17.06    France 16.53 17.00 16.36 DNF 17.64
26 Antoine Isselin 14.78   18.75    France 21.35 17.30 20.49 18.47 14.78
27 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.32   20.11    Germany 17.70 24.12 17.32 22.20 20.42
28 Paul Luciw 15.46   20.24    France 19.13 21.54 15.46 31.16 20.05
29 Lina Tissier 17.08   20.26    France 18.02 22.65 20.11 17.08 24.86
30 François Courtès 18.16   22.05    France 23.78 24.83 18.16 23.91 18.45
31 Maxence Baudry 20.09   22.17    France 21.66 21.25 20.09 23.61 26.31
32 Loïc Petit 20.22   22.59    France 21.81 23.83 23.36 20.22 22.59
33 Philippe Lucien 23.15   23.64    France 23.15 23.39 27.68 23.90 23.64
34 Lucas Moreau 20.21   24.31    France 24.29 22.33 20.21 26.47 26.32
35 Aurélien Husson 20.15   24.55    France 26.93 22.39 24.34 20.15 28.09
36 Antoine Sibon 22.15   24.70    France 22.83 24.36 26.90 DNF 22.15
37 Cécile Baudin 24.39   25.67    France 27.15 24.39 25.72 25.09 26.19
38 Vivien Maxey 18.05   27.50    France 41.28 30.39 18.05 28.15 23.96
39 Malo Raeth 22.58   28.87    France 30.71 22.58 28.25 DNF 27.65
40 Martin Mothe 28.06   30.07    France 28.81 34.84 28.06 32.97 28.44
41 Flavien Platteau 29.24   30.98    France 30.13 31.45 29.24 38.68 31.37
42 Hugo Proux 28.78   32.88    France 28.78 32.53 33.31 37.63 32.80
43 Mayeul Husson 30.21   33.18    France 30.22 46.57 30.21 37.35 31.97
44 Justin Rassemusse 31.63   34.53    France 36.31 34.46 38.19 32.83 31.63
45 Julien Cocheril 31.57   36.97    France 33.34 DNF 43.44 34.13 31.57
46 Julie Pereira 34.38   39.40    France 34.38 DNF 42.72 36.63 38.84
47 Achille Ardaillon 31.27   39.47    France 44.76 46.84 31.27 32.34 41.30
48 Raphaël Sibon 33.16   41.40    France 38.06 39.52 47.05 46.63 33.16
49 Thomas Bricka 37.68   43.53    France 40.40 41.85 37.68 53.77 48.33
50 Olivier Guernion 33.61   45.89    France 59.54 41.69 DNF 33.61 36.43
51 Antonin Rassemusse 36.64   46.83    France 45.38 47.83 54.05 36.64 47.28
52 Camille Colin 51.21   53.77    France 54.78 52.91 56.15 51.21 53.63
53 Maxime Boughsas 46.53   58.45    France 1:20.56 59.22 51.12 46.53 1:05.02
54 Charles Luce 1:47.66   3:17.38    France 3:11.52 7:05.39 1:47.66 2:03.72 4:36.91
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 6.08   7.13   ER  Poland 6.41 9.00 7.56 7.41 6.08
2 Alexandre Carlier 7.73   8.30    France 8.91 11.94 8.16 7.82 7.73
3 Swann Castel 8.38   9.04    France 11.17 9.25 8.84 9.02 8.38
4 Valentin Hoffmann 8.91   9.78    France 9.03 13.83 11.21 8.91 9.11
5 Kévin Cagnon 7.99   10.40    France 12.15 10.59 7.99 13.19 8.47
6 Andréa Di Maria 9.59   11.05    France 10.97 12.50 9.68 9.59 12.69
7 Victor Colin 9.31   11.11    France 12.11 10.31 10.91 14.09 9.31
8 Reto Bubendorf 9.57   11.40    Switzerland 12.22 10.30 18.89 11.68 9.57
9 Nicolas Gertner 10.15   11.51    France 10.53 13.04 11.31 12.69 10.15
10 Clément Cherblanc 9.36   11.54    France 11.41 9.36 11.25 15.47 11.97
11 Anthony Lafourcade 10.18   11.68    France 11.44 12.52 11.09 14.08 10.18
12 Valentin Ardaillon 10.44   12.23    France 12.72 10.44 11.80 12.81 12.18
13 Michel Ye 10.47   12.46    France 12.22 12.57 12.58 13.22 10.47
14 Simon Blanchard 11.84   12.51    France 14.33 12.03 13.40 11.84 12.09
15 Mayron Blain 11.82   12.60    France 13.47 12.00 11.82 12.33 13.78
16 Maxime Clapié 11.73   12.73    France 11.73 13.00 21.33 12.39 12.80
17 Eddy Deturche 11.59   13.15    France 13.66 13.56 13.11 12.79 11.59
18 Julien Wachter 12.23   13.58    France 12.23 13.95 DNF 13.21 13.58
19 Manuel Bühler 12.78   14.49    Switzerland 15.28 16.66 12.80 15.38 12.78
20 Leo Guernion 12.77   14.75    France 14.18 12.77 14.33 16.83 15.75
21 Raphaël Mothe 11.34   15.09    France 13.83 21.37 14.44 11.34 17.00
22 Clara Lafourcade 13.93   16.73    France 16.00 13.93 17.19 17.42 16.99
23 Antoine Isselin 16.59   17.38    France 16.97 20.69 16.59 18.09 17.09
24 Thomas Pereira 14.74   17.62    France DNF 17.48 19.09 16.29 14.74
25 Maxime Josse 17.04   18.08    France 18.06 20.84 18.09 17.04 18.09
26 Rafael Kerkenrath 14.67   18.88    Germany 15.76 24.66 20.11 20.76 14.67
27 Lina Tissier 17.69   19.64    France 17.69 31.28 19.93 21.02 17.96
28 Paul Luciw 18.36   21.67    France 21.50 24.11 24.21 18.36 19.41
29 Loïc Petit 20.08   21.67    France 20.08 25.78 22.35 22.09 20.58
30 Maxence Baudry 20.27   22.98    France 22.58 33.39 20.27 23.91 22.46
31 François Courtès 20.75   23.27    France 21.40 27.46 24.94 23.48 20.75
32 Juliette Sébastien 12.53   DNF    France 12.64 12.53 16.56 DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 5.97   8.47    Poland 5.97 9.44 9.30 8.38 7.72
2 Alexandre Carlier 7.88   9.41    France 9.81 9.88 8.55 12.22 7.88
3 Swann Castel 9.02   9.75    France 9.02 9.62 9.87 12.62 9.76
4 Valentin Hoffmann 9.15   10.36    France 9.15 10.94 11.27 10.19 9.94
5 Nicolas Gertner 9.92   10.98    France 11.35 10.76 13.58 9.92 10.82
6 Victor Colin 10.31   11.23    France 14.81 11.40 10.31 11.25 11.04
7 Andréa Di Maria 7.97   11.42    France 10.97 11.02 7.97 12.94 12.27
8 Anthony Lafourcade 10.72   11.61    France 11.55 11.72 11.55 13.39 10.72
9 Valentin Ardaillon 11.43   11.88    France 11.53 11.43 13.53 11.44 12.66
10 Reto Bubendorf 10.09   12.17    Switzerland 10.09 11.46 11.40 13.65 16.02
11 Kévin Cagnon 10.72   12.93    France 13.90 12.19 10.72 12.71 22.16
12 Clément Cherblanc 12.33   13.94    France 12.33 15.28 18.21 13.71 12.84
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Gertner 1.64   2.89    France 1.64 2.59 3.09 6.58 3.00
2 Michał Pleskowicz 2.33   3.05    Poland 6.07 2.33 2.83 3.68 2.63
3 Kévin Cagnon 2.18   3.14    France 3.09 2.18 3.31 3.56 3.02
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.30   3.27    Switzerland 2.30 2.69 5.35 4.46 2.66
5 Maxime Clapié 2.93   3.50    France 2.93 3.67 3.30 6.77 3.52
6 Alexandre Carlier 3.16   3.55    France 3.25 3.16 3.43 4.09 3.96
7 Anthony Lafourcade 3.40   3.73    France 3.46 3.40 6.27 4.11 3.63
8 Andréa Di Maria 3.11   3.81    France 4.03 3.11 3.83 5.86 3.58
9 Swann Castel 3.42   4.25    France 4.41 4.70 3.65 3.42 4.68
10 Clément Cherblanc 3.40   4.30    France 4.88 5.30 3.72 4.30 3.40
11 Manuel Bühler 3.93   4.40    Switzerland 3.93 4.06 4.38 4.77 5.47
12 Eddy Deturche 3.59   4.42    France 4.61 3.59 7.30 3.88 4.78
13 Clara Lafourcade 2.64   4.63    France 4.93 2.64 5.20 3.75 7.11
14 Juliette Sébastien 2.68   4.80    France 4.49 6.05 2.68 5.40 4.50
15 Raphaël Mothe 4.16   4.84    France 4.16 5.80 5.19 4.65 4.69
16 Mayron Blain 4.43   4.91    France 4.78 5.19 5.25 4.75 4.43
17 Valentin Ardaillon 4.12   5.07    France 5.21 5.11 4.89 6.52 4.12
18 Michel Ye 3.40   5.09    France 7.27 3.80 3.40 6.31 5.15
19 Loïc Petit 4.47   5.25    France 4.47 4.66 5.64 5.70 5.45
20 Antoine Isselin 3.40   5.29    France 6.31 3.40 6.58 3.43 6.13
21 Lucas Moreau 4.34   5.43    France 5.18 4.34 5.66 DNF 5.44
22 Maxence Baudry 4.51   5.54    France 5.97 5.10 6.00 5.56 4.51
23 François Courtès 4.61   5.59    France 6.93 5.27 4.61 5.83 5.68
24 Simon Blanchard 4.59   5.70    France 5.59 4.59 4.90 10.63 6.61
25 Valentin Hoffmann 3.55   5.77    France 9.90 5.80 5.55 3.55 5.97
26 Victor Colin 3.65   6.00    France 4.11 DNF 6.81 3.65 7.07
27 Martin Mothe 4.09   6.17    France 6.08 8.35 4.09 6.90 5.52
28 Antoine Sibon 5.05   6.36    France 5.78 7.53 8.66 5.05 5.77
29 Justin Rassemusse 5.91   6.51    France 6.08 7.61 5.91 7.09 6.36
30 Lina Tissier 4.90   6.59    France 4.90 7.86 6.15 6.37 7.26
31 Leo Guernion 6.04   6.60    France 6.16 6.04 7.06 6.58 8.78
32 Maxime Josse 5.06   6.73    France 5.63 8.31 7.81 5.06 6.76
33 Cécile Baudin 5.11   6.77    France 7.53 12.05 6.78 5.11 6.00
34 Thomas Pereira 5.78   6.89    France 6.41 6.89 5.78 7.38 9.23
35 Paul Luciw 5.24   6.96    France 6.22 6.56 5.24 8.10 10.64
36 Malo Raeth 6.33   7.25    France 6.33 7.80 7.41 8.88 6.55
37 Philippe Lucien 6.06   7.30    France 6.44 6.06 8.10 7.36 9.02
38 Julien Wachter 5.79   7.31    France 6.07 5.79 7.87 14.94 7.99
39 Mayeul Husson 5.08   7.81    France 7.55 7.52 8.36 20.04 5.08
40 Aurélien Husson 6.88   8.04    France 9.50 7.18 7.44 9.55 6.88
41 Raphaël Sibon 7.38   8.98    France 7.53 9.51 7.38 9.91 12.75
42 Flavien Platteau 9.13   10.29    France 9.13 9.94 10.51 DNF 10.41
43 Thomas Bricka 5.06   10.68    France 14.08 5.06 6.27 11.70 17.43
44 Achille Ardaillon 8.18   11.44    France 10.84 10.59 12.93 8.18 12.90
45 Vivien Maxey 9.94   12.18    France 10.31 12.86 13.36 17.23 9.94
46 Julie Pereira 9.79   14.34    France 11.44 16.03 17.59 9.79 15.55
47 Maxime Boughsas 15.77   20.39    France 24.58 20.06 15.77 16.52 34.27
48 Julien Cocheril 16.78   21.27    France 23.26 20.62 19.94 1:21.98 16.78
49 Camille Colin 13.83   22.68    France DNF 20.91 30.59 13.83 16.53
50 Claire Luce 35.22   38.84    France 37.02 1:10.84 42.34 35.22 37.17
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kévin Cagnon 2.22   2.53    France 2.65 2.22 2.97 2.52 2.41
2 Reto Bubendorf 1.94   2.85    Switzerland 2.34 1.94 2.82 3.40 5.24
3 Alexandre Carlier 2.46   3.02    France 3.50 2.77 2.46 2.80 5.36
4 Nicolas Gertner 2.38   3.16    France 2.90 2.38 4.13 2.44 7.01
5 Maxime Clapié 2.94   3.19    France 3.16 2.94 3.31 3.11 3.55
6 Michał Pleskowicz 2.13   3.30    Poland 2.30 2.13 5.30 2.52 5.09
7 Anthony Lafourcade 3.09   3.36    France 3.69 3.09 3.10 3.30 4.24
8 Valentin Hoffmann 2.53   3.63    France 3.75 2.53 3.61 3.53 4.28
9 Swann Castel 3.75   4.40    France 4.30 4.18 5.08 3.75 4.71
10 Manuel Bühler 3.69   4.44    Switzerland 6.38 3.69 3.71 5.78 3.84
11 Loïc Petit 3.88   4.57    France 4.36 4.21 5.15 5.86 3.88
12 Michel Ye 4.08   4.66    France 7.11 4.08 4.44 4.58 4.95
13 Clément Cherblanc 4.50   4.75    France 4.50 4.56 5.00 11.93 4.69
14 Simon Blanchard 3.91   4.90    France 4.80 3.91 5.13 10.34 4.76
15 Juliette Sébastien 2.44   4.92    France DNF 2.44 5.72 5.28 3.77
16 Victor Colin 4.19   4.92    France 4.21 4.28 6.26 4.19 6.63
17 Mayron Blain 4.31   5.03    France 5.49 9.65 4.78 4.31 4.82
18 Eddy Deturche 3.89   5.05    France 6.41 3.89 5.13 4.77 5.26
19 Clara Lafourcade 4.28   5.05    France 5.81 4.28 4.55 4.80 5.97
20 Raphaël Mothe 4.21   5.13    France 4.83 5.56 4.21 5.00 DNF
21 Andréa Di Maria 3.27   5.35    France 3.27 6.34 5.34 4.46 6.25
22 Antoine Isselin 4.30   5.59    France 5.09 5.14 4.30 7.00 6.55
23 Maxence Baudry 5.16   5.62    France 5.43 6.13 5.16 6.78 5.31
24 Valentin Ardaillon 5.45   5.99    France 6.03 6.46 5.47 10.70 5.45
25 Lucas Moreau 5.49   6.14    France 6.68 5.49 6.19 5.92 6.32
26 Leo Guernion 4.75   6.39    France 5.61 4.75 6.66 6.90 14.99
27 François Courtès 4.55   6.48    France 6.93 4.55 5.81 6.91 6.72
28 Lina Tissier 4.80   6.54    France 6.22 4.80 6.19 7.22 8.00
29 Antoine Sibon 5.64   6.54    France 6.09 6.77 5.64 7.79 6.75
30 Justin Rassemusse 4.96   6.60    France 6.68 6.46 6.66 4.96 9.21
31 Maxime Josse 6.58   9.66    France 6.58 10.33 10.31 12.97 8.34
32 Martin Mothe 7.26   13.32    France 24.99 7.26 7.28 DNF 7.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.47   2.73    Poland 1.47 3.03 2.59 3.05 2.58
2 Maxime Clapié 2.78   3.19    France 2.90 5.31 3.72 2.78 2.94
3 Kévin Cagnon 3.06   3.24    France 4.06 3.26 3.15 3.32 3.06
4 Alexandre Carlier 2.25   3.44    France 5.45 3.69 2.41 2.25 4.23
5 Nicolas Gertner 2.22   3.50    France 2.22 2.38 5.09 4.53 3.59
6 Valentin Hoffmann 3.52   3.82    France 4.21 5.00 3.52 3.59 3.66
7 Reto Bubendorf 2.45   3.93    Switzerland 5.72 2.88 6.94 2.45 3.18
8 Anthony Lafourcade 3.34   3.97    France 3.53 5.72 3.97 4.40 3.34
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Swann Castel 35.15   37.45    France 35.15 38.28 38.18 37.39 36.77
2 Alexandre Carlier 31.96   38.94    France 41.06 42.90 31.96 34.31 41.46
3 Valentin Hoffmann 40.08   42.42    France 45.22 41.69 47.13 40.08 40.34
4 Simon Blanchard 40.87   43.41    France 43.95 42.05 46.57 44.22 40.87
5 Michel Ye 37.78   44.36    France 37.78 55.51 43.34 46.29 43.46
6 Anthony Lafourcade 42.46   48.89    France 50.06 48.43 52.44 48.17 42.46
7 Kévin Cagnon 43.93   50.25    France 1:01.05 53.10 50.91 43.93 46.73
8 Eddy Deturche 47.80   50.65    France 55.97 51.38 49.68 50.90 47.80
9 Nicolas Gertner 41.08   50.98    France 54.26 41.08 46.52 52.16 54.63
10 Mayron Blain 46.02   51.04    France 55.31 48.33 49.78 46.02 55.00
11 Clément Cherblanc 45.81   51.23    France 56.35 50.56 45.81 51.48 51.65
12 Valentin Ardaillon 49.75   52.81    France 52.96 55.19 58.70 50.29 49.75
13 Victor Colin 45.81   53.16    France 1:00.89 45.81 1:02.25 51.92 46.68
14 Reto Bubendorf 46.66   53.97    Switzerland 1:02.75 1:02.43 46.66 51.72 47.77
15 Maxime Clapié 47.30   55.08    France 47.30 54.57 1:03.18 48.03 1:02.63
16 Juliette Sébastien 52.78   56.06    France 54.13 52.78 56.56 57.48 1:02.08
17 Andréa Di Maria 46.08   56.76    France 59.53 59.51 46.08 51.25 1:00.21
18 Maxime Josse 57.50   59.44    France 1:01.40 1:01.50 57.50 57.50 59.41
19 Manuel Bühler 51.80   1:00.64    Switzerland 58.55 1:04.63 51.80 1:02.23 1:01.14
20 Clara Lafourcade 55.08   1:02.64    France 57.84 DNF 1:04.06 55.08 1:06.02
21 Antoine Isselin 1:02.09   1:08.19    France 1:18.81 1:02.09 1:03.37 1:15.98 1:05.21
22 Raphaël Mothe 1:03.67   1:11.13    France 1:34.19 1:05.78 1:10.76 1:03.67 1:16.86
23 François Courtès 1:14.02   1:18.12    France 1:14.02 1:18.74 1:27.83 1:16.06 1:19.55
24 Leo Guernion 1:05.92   1:19.39    France 1:17.28 1:13.66 1:47.55 1:05.92 1:27.24
25 Lucas Moreau 1:13.84   1:21.23    France 1:21.78 1:13.84 1:24.25 1:17.65 1:34.69
26 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:19.09   1:21.26    Germany 1:38.87 1:20.64 1:21.61 1:19.09 1:21.53
27 Loïc Petit 1:18.75   1:22.58    France 1:24.77 1:18.75 1:19.66 1:23.30 1:38.13
28 Maxence Baudry 1:09.99   1:22.83    France 1:40.38 1:21.09 1:33.72 1:13.67 1:09.99
29 Thomas Pereira 1:09.03   1:25.49    France 1:26.33 1:28.69 DNF 1:09.03 1:21.45
30 Lina Tissier 1:17.28   1:29.45    France 1:17.28 1:25.46 1:33.08 1:29.82 1:36.71
31 Paul Luciw 1:29.81   1:36.87    France 1:42.69 1:29.81 1:32.29 1:38.29 1:40.02
32 Flavien Platteau 1:45.23   1:58.57    France 2:00.16 1:45.23 2:11.32 2:00.62 1:54.94
33 Justin Rassemusse 1:39.60   2:00.49    France 1:57.88 2:02.19 2:01.41 1:39.60 2:14.57
34 Philippe Lucien 1:45.86   2:03.06    France 1:56.11 2:02.69 2:14.38 2:10.37 1:45.86
35 Malo Raeth 1:48.84   2:10.05    France 2:17.28 2:06.11 2:13.63 1:48.84 2:10.41
36 Julie Pereira DNF      France DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 35.77   36.97    France 41.44 36.00 39.00 35.77 35.90
2 Swann Castel 33.24   37.91    France 39.84 33.24 42.43 38.29 35.60
3 Michel Ye 38.80   41.23    France 41.30 42.14 42.17 40.25 38.80
4 Valentin Hoffmann 40.50   42.50    France 43.52 42.55 50.11 40.50 41.44
5 Kévin Cagnon 43.05   45.81    France 46.96 45.03 43.05 45.44 47.16
6 Simon Blanchard 40.96   48.04    France 46.47 50.39 50.78 40.96 47.25
7 Clément Cherblanc 40.35   48.10    France 51.16 45.70 49.31 40.35 49.28
8 Nicolas Gertner 48.02   49.30    France 50.68 48.63 48.02 48.59 52.74
9 Anthony Lafourcade 44.58   50.44    France 49.09 53.00 50.03 44.58 52.19
10 Reto Bubendorf 46.28   50.44    Switzerland 49.75 46.28 51.97 49.61 53.58
11 Eddy Deturche 43.71   50.45    France 47.03 50.36 DNF 43.71 53.96
12 Mayron Blain 43.61   51.99    France 52.51 43.61 49.09 54.36 1:09.30
13 Juliette Sébastien 45.25   52.01    France 47.24 45.25 56.47 1:17.47 52.31
14 Victor Colin 42.83   52.16    France 1:01.86 55.20 50.19 42.83 51.08
15 Maxime Clapié 53.08   54.07    France 57.68 53.31 53.69 55.21 53.08
16 Valentin Ardaillon 50.81   54.35    France 52.72 50.81 55.25 55.75 55.09
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 30.98   38.04    France 30.98 36.32 33.07 1:36.64 44.74
2 Swann Castel 36.78   39.66    France 36.78 40.18 44.02 37.59 41.22
3 Valentin Hoffmann 35.68   42.83    France 41.44 35.68 44.71 45.59 42.34
4 Michel Ye 37.85   44.13    France 42.67 43.71 46.00 37.85 49.36
5 Simon Blanchard 42.21   47.28    France 1:00.03 49.44 43.58 42.21 48.83
6 Kévin Cagnon 47.47   50.00    France 47.47 54.27 48.58 48.41 53.02
7 Clément Cherblanc 45.65   50.03    France 54.01 52.07 45.65 45.87 52.15
8 Nicolas Gertner 48.25   51.20    France 52.21 48.25 52.55 48.83 58.09
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 1:05.43   1:11.58    France 1:18.63 1:16.38 1:09.99 1:08.38 1:05.43
2 Michel Ye 1:09.59   1:18.29    France 1:17.73 1:09.59 1:31.03 1:25.61 1:11.53
3 Simon Blanchard 1:19.18   1:24.01    France 1:29.56 1:20.14 1:19.18 1:28.19 1:23.69
4 Valentin Hoffmann 1:16.15   1:28.31    France 1:16.15 1:27.84 1:27.90 1:29.19 1:37.56
5 Swann Castel 1:17.86   1:29.93    France 1:17.86 1:30.58 1:34.34 1:28.54 1:30.66
6 Clément Cherblanc 1:17.68   1:30.17    France 1:43.72 1:34.61 1:17.68 1:27.61 1:28.29
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:26.21   1:40.19    Switzerland 1:26.21 1:35.43 1:45.00 1:40.13 1:48.73
8 Nicolas Gertner 1:34.15   1:41.02    France 1:34.16 1:34.15 2:08.10 1:47.50 1:41.41
9 Mayron Blain 1:43.36   1:49.17    France 1:52.16 1:56.61 1:48.19 1:47.15 1:43.36
10 Anthony Lafourcade 1:38.18   1:51.23    France 1:49.05 1:53.05 1:57.89 1:51.59 1:38.18
11 Juliette Sébastien 1:38.66   1:51.49    France 1:54.80 1:38.66 2:01.75 1:57.14 1:42.53
12 Victor Colin 1:41.25   1:51.55    France 1:48.46 1:41.25 1:49.25 1:56.94 1:59.23
13 Maxime Josse 1:53.11   1:55.17    France 1:55.03 1:53.11 2:12.62 1:55.03 1:55.46
14 Manuel Bühler 1:53.02   1:56.01    Switzerland 1:54.69 1:55.84 2:17.84 1:53.02 1:57.51
15 Andréa Di Maria 1:51.82   2:00.61    France 1:51.82 1:52.13 2:02.33 2:07.36 2:25.33
16 Eddy Deturche 2:03.59   2:09.95    France 2:23.90 2:03.59 2:05.00 2:13.53 2:11.33
17 Antoine Isselin 2:05.92   2:19.32    France 2:27.19 2:35.22 2:05.92 2:21.21 2:09.57
18 Valentin Ardaillon 1:57.03   2:20.40    France 2:15.19 2:24.15 2:27.91 2:21.86 1:57.03
19 Maxime Clapié 2:13.81   2:20.48    France 2:13.81 2:17.09 2:25.66 2:41.13 2:18.69
20 Leo Guernion 2:13.94   2:31.62    France 2:13.94 2:28.27 2:25.56 3:04.08 2:41.03
21 François Courtès 2:26.81   2:35.36    France 2:40.90 2:26.81 2:35.98 2:42.42 2:29.19
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:22.07   2:46.30    Germany 2:33.80 2:22.07 2:55.76 2:49.33 2:58.49
23 Thomas Pereira 2:30.67      France 2:35.86 2:30.67
24 Maxence Baudry 2:45.11      France 2:59.90 2:45.11
25 Lucas Moreau 2:57.55      France 2:59.08 2:57.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre Carlier 1:05.96   1:10.30    France 1:16.44 1:09.47 1:08.15 1:05.96 1:13.27
2 Michel Ye 1:12.66   1:16.79    France 1:20.25 1:16.33 1:16.96 1:17.08 1:12.66
3 Valentin Hoffmann 1:21.00   1:25.07    France 1:21.00 1:34.08 1:24.53 1:28.34 1:22.33
4 Simon Blanchard 1:18.63   1:27.77    France 1:18.63 1:26.93 1:28.66 1:31.40 1:27.71
5 Clément Cherblanc 1:19.54   1:28.88    France 1:33.28 1:28.62 1:24.74 1:39.05 1:19.54
6 Swann Castel 1:24.74   1:33.51    France 1:28.06 1:41.73 1:24.74 1:35.23 1:37.25
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michel Ye 2:03.10   NR 2:25.41    France 2:22.52 2:03.10 2:50.60
2 Clément Cherblanc 2:37.33   2:45.54    France 2:54.37 2:44.93 2:37.33
3 Valentin Hoffmann 3:18.08   3:20.83    France 3:18.08 3:23.52 3:20.90
4 Simon Blanchard 3:00.44   3:28.50    France 3:00.44 3:21.84 4:03.22
5 Maxime Josse 3:22.19   3:31.81    France 3:33.22 3:40.01 3:22.19
6 Victor Colin 3:16.07   3:32.10    France 3:44.72 3:16.07 3:35.52
7 Alexandre Carlier 3:24.61   3:35.40    France 3:24.61 3:53.97 3:27.62
8 Swann Castel 3:34.24   3:58.00    France 3:34.24 3:40.73 4:39.03
9 Juliette Sébastien 3:46.71   3:58.57    France 3:46.71 4:17.81 3:51.18
10 Nicolas Gertner 3:51.33   4:19.85    France 3:51.33 4:23.43 4:44.78
11 Mayron Blain 4:04.02      France 4:04.02
12 Anthony Lafourcade 4:05.38      France 4:05.38
13 François Courtès 4:17.08      France 4:17.08
14 Andréa Di Maria 5:33.52      France 5:33.52
15 Valentin Ardaillon DNF      France DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michel Ye 3:09.10   NR 3:33.95   NR  France 3:38.97 3:09.10 3:53.77
2 Clément Cherblanc 3:48.36   4:21.15    France 4:34.97 4:40.13 3:48.36
3 Simon Blanchard 4:22.88   4:39.97    France 4:22.88 4:40.80 4:56.23
4 Alexandre Carlier 5:21.61   5:28.56    France 5:21.61 5:41.23 5:22.84
5 Victor Colin 5:34.90   5:47.78    France 5:52.52 5:34.90 5:55.93
6 Maxime Josse 5:28.94   5:47.82    France 5:28.94 5:58.48 5:56.03
7 Valentin Hoffmann 6:10.34      France 6:10.34
8 Juliette Sébastien 6:24.30      France 6:24.30
9 Anthony Lafourcade 6:53.22      France 6:53.22
10 François Courtès 6:55.78      France 6:55.78
11 Mayron Blain 7:42.18      France 7:42.18
12 Andréa Di Maria 10:03.00      France 10:03.00
13 Nicolas Gertner 10:16.00      France 10:16.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 François Courtès 1:38.00   DNF    France DNF 1:38.00 DNF
2 Eddy Deturche 1:50.44   DNF    France 1:50.44 1:55.34 DNF
3 Mayron Blain 2:09.89   DNF    France 2:09.89 DNF 3:33.09
4 Michel Ye 2:38.77   2:58.22    France 2:38.77 3:12.00 3:03.88
5 Alexandre Carlier 2:43.18   DNF    France DNF 2:43.18 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 2:44.91   DNF    Switzerland DNF 2:44.91 DNF
7 Maxime Clapié 2:53.69   DNF    France 2:53.69 DNF 3:01.25
8 Maxime Josse 2:58.92   DNF    France 3:40.87 2:58.92 DNF
9 Anthony Lafourcade 4:18.93      France 4:18.93 4:21.75
10 Clément Cherblanc 4:36.33      France DNF 4:36.33
11 Manuel Bühler 4:46.16      Switzerland 4:46.16 DNF
12 Olivier Guernion 4:48.97      France DNF 4:48.97
13 Leo Guernion 5:43.38      France 5:43.38 DNF
14 Cécile Baudin DNF      France DNF DNF
14 Julien Wachter DNF      France DNF DNF
14 Simon Blanchard DNF      France DNF DNF
14 Nicolas Gertner DNF      France DNF DNS
14 Martin Mothe DNF      France DNF DNF
14 Raphaël Mothe DNF      France DNF DNF
14 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.58   14.41    Poland 15.97 15.97 13.55 13.71 11.58
2 Victor Colin 12.96   14.60   NR  France 14.22 14.52 12.96 15.06 17.33
3 Juliette Sébastien 14.33   16.90    France 17.84 14.33 17.83 15.04 23.31
4 Nicolas Gertner 14.02   17.26    France 17.28 17.03 14.02 17.84 17.46
5 Simon Blanchard 14.88   18.07    France 17.76 14.88 19.84 16.61 19.86
6 Alexandre Carlier 12.34   19.45    France 25.26 12.34 20.82 17.88 19.66
7 Michel Ye 15.37   19.51    France 18.82 19.16 21.85 15.37 20.56
8 Anthony Lafourcade 18.61   19.56    France 23.40 19.03 18.61 19.31 20.35
9 Reto Bubendorf 16.59   20.19    Switzerland 16.59 20.76 23.55 19.35 20.46
10 Swann Castel 18.33   21.16    France 28.31 23.22 19.13 18.33 21.13
11 Valentin Hoffmann 18.30   21.61    France 21.31 22.75 20.77 18.30 26.58
12 Valentin Ardaillon 20.78   22.50    France 20.90 30.53 24.55 22.05 20.78
13 Julien Wachter 18.80   24.66    France 27.53 18.80 41.97 21.50 24.94
14 Manuel Bühler 21.86   24.92    Switzerland 25.43 21.86 24.67 24.66 26.98
15 Clara Lafourcade 21.05   25.02    France 24.44 25.61 25.01 21.05 26.69
16 Mayron Blain 23.00   27.32    France 32.31 24.46 28.75 23.00 28.75
17 Maxime Clapié 20.81   27.35    France 31.06 20.81 25.93 25.05 37.03
18 Clément Cherblanc 22.00   28.61    France 34.16 22.00 28.31 40.35 23.35
19 Maxime Josse 25.30   29.18    France 27.19 31.71 35.13 25.30 28.65
20 Eddy Deturche 28.34   32.37    France 35.34 31.22 39.27 30.56 28.34
21 Antoine Isselin 25.50   33.43    France 47.86 32.02 38.59 25.50 29.69
22 Andréa Di Maria 23.22   33.53    France 33.78 23.22 27.96 38.86 DNF
23 Leo Guernion 27.09   33.69    France 57.58 34.85 27.22 27.09 39.00
24 Lucas Moreau 30.53   41.37    France 43.66 30.53 48.69 45.15 35.29
25 Loïc Petit 29.18   43.26    France 45.96 29.18 37.99 46.63 45.84
26 François Courtès 38.19   43.58    France 43.26 48.97 38.19 47.58 39.91
27 Raphaël Mothe 41.28   47.42    France 45.44 41.68 41.28 55.13 1:06.11
28 Paul Luciw 37.65   49.57    France 53.77 37.65 47.22 49.09 52.41
29 Maxence Baudry 39.08   50.21    France 1:03.79 58.08 47.89 44.67 39.08
30 Philippe Lucien 38.08   53.15    France 46.27 1:09.10 44.09 DNF 38.08
31 Antoine Sibon 41.91   54.63    France 49.31 1:06.36 1:02.18 52.41 41.91
32 Raphaël Sibon 52.30   59.33    France 52.30 1:14.18 56.84 1:07.91 53.25
33 Vivien Maxey 45.13   1:07.40    France 1:18.83 45.13 2:16.25 55.86 1:07.52
34 Rafael Kerkenrath 45.99   1:09.25    Germany 48.55 1:25.22 1:13.99 45.99 1:28.74
35 Julien Cocheril 1:02.15   1:26.53    France 1:06.15 1:44.66 1:53.00 1:28.77 1:02.15
36 Flavien Platteau 1:35.02   2:07.38    France 2:14.93 1:35.02 2:43.09 2:09.00 1:58.22
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 13.08   13.88    Poland 14.96 13.08 13.39 14.41 13.84
2 Victor Colin 12.24   15.34    France 15.86 16.62 16.11 12.24 14.06
3 Simon Blanchard 15.40   16.76    France 16.94 17.71 15.64 15.40 21.79
4 Alexandre Carlier 14.69   18.56    France 18.80 15.00 25.05 14.69 21.89
5 Juliette Sébastien 16.86   19.22    France 17.91 20.27 16.86 19.94 19.80
6 Nicolas Gertner 16.88   19.24    France 18.63 16.88 18.54 21.63 20.55
7 Anthony Lafourcade 18.06   19.92    France 21.30 21.72 18.75 19.71 18.06
8 Michel Ye 17.19   20.12    France 20.71 19.16 17.19 20.49 22.75
9 Swann Castel 17.69   21.19    France 22.24 22.30 19.04 17.69 23.00
10 Valentin Ardaillon 19.52   21.27    France 19.52 19.53 25.64 22.46 21.81
11 Reto Bubendorf 20.91   22.72    Switzerland 20.91 22.17 22.21 23.78 27.73
12 Julien Wachter 22.00   24.78    France 22.00 24.72 27.42 26.16 23.46
13 Valentin Hoffmann 20.40   25.33    France 29.18 20.40 25.46 23.58 26.94
14 Clara Lafourcade 21.61   25.40    France 22.14 34.90 21.61 22.97 31.09
15 Manuel Bühler 23.83   26.13    Switzerland 23.83 26.43 30.49 24.63 27.34
16 Mayron Blain 24.18   28.19    France 26.09 24.18 31.59 26.88 32.84
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 11.13   13.12    Poland 12.74 11.98 14.65 11.13 15.91
2 Simon Blanchard 13.53   16.84    France 19.72 13.53 14.86 15.94 21.38
3 Victor Colin 16.47   17.49    France 18.75 16.96 22.18 16.77 16.47
4 Anthony Lafourcade 14.90   17.61    France 16.27 18.16 18.41 14.90 21.21
5 Juliette Sébastien 17.19   19.11    France 23.24 20.84 17.19 17.28 19.22
6 Alexandre Carlier 14.91   19.20    France 20.40 17.91 21.11 19.29 14.91
7 Nicolas Gertner 16.36   20.64    France 16.36 24.71 20.47 22.00 19.44
8 Michel Ye 19.11   23.29    France 23.58 22.78 23.50 19.11 26.21
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Blanchard 56.11   1:01.08    France 1:01.53 59.03 1:05.34 56.11 1:02.69
2 Manuel Bühler 1:30.69   1:35.44    Switzerland 1:41.23 1:32.59 1:32.49 1:30.69 1:50.29
3 Juliette Sébastien 1:24.97   1:36.79    France 1:42.94 1:39.34 DNF 1:28.09 1:24.97
4 Eddy Deturche 1:35.10   1:43.59    France 1:48.11 1:35.10 1:42.66 2:03.05 1:40.01
5 Nicolas Gertner 1:35.44   1:50.33    France 1:54.81 1:41.63 1:35.44 2:04.84 1:54.55
6 Reto Bubendorf 2:03.80      Switzerland 2:03.80
7 Valentin Hoffmann 2:04.56      France 2:04.56
7 Clément Cherblanc 2:04.56      France 2:04.56
9 Victor Colin 2:08.48      France 2:08.48
10 Alexandre Carlier 2:21.71      France 2:21.71
11 Anthony Lafourcade 2:23.69      France 2:23.69
12 Leo Guernion 2:30.61      France 2:30.61
13 François Courtès 2:38.15      France 2:38.15
14 Lucas Moreau 2:44.86      France 2:44.86
15 Flavien Platteau 3:01.75      France 3:01.75
16 Antoine Sibon 3:44.36      France 3:44.36
17 Mayron Blain 3:55.73      France 3:55.73
18 Thomas Pereira 4:57.09      France 4:57.09
19 Malo Raeth 5:42.50      France 5:42.50
20 Andréa Di Maria DNF      France DNF
20 Julien Cocheril DNF      France DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 2.96   3.89    France 4.05 2.96 3.46 7.03 4.16
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.16   4.57    Switzerland 3.16 6.88 3.49 5.16 5.07
3 Martin Mothe 4.94   5.48    France 5.33 5.22 6.27 4.94 5.90
4 Nicolas Gertner 3.99   6.25    France 3.99 6.65 5.55 6.56 7.68
5 Clément Cherblanc 4.71   6.25    France 5.88 8.93 5.43 4.71 7.43
6 Valentin Hoffmann 5.86   6.39    France 5.86 6.02 7.83 6.00 7.15
7 Michel Ye 2.83   6.90    France 10.90 6.18 7.68 2.83 6.84
8 Maxime Clapié 3.27   7.05    France 11.31 5.98 7.31 3.27 7.86
9 Maxence Baudry 3.72   7.39    France 7.94 6.66 9.83 3.72 7.58
10 Eddy Deturche 5.40   7.42    France 7.93 15.51 7.50 5.40 6.83
11 Simon Blanchard 4.94   7.57    France 4.94 9.38 9.25 5.38 8.08
12 Alexandre Carlier 5.69   8.21    France 5.69 7.57 8.54 10.41 8.52
13 Manuel Bühler 2.18   NR 8.59    Switzerland 9.72 12.11 6.67 2.18 9.39
14 Valentin Ardaillon 6.84   8.64    France 9.44 9.21 10.50 7.28 6.84
15 Mayron Blain 6.97   9.72    France 10.05 8.63 6.97 10.48 16.40
16 François Courtès 7.67   9.94    France 7.67 8.24 10.33 11.25 11.68
17 Clara Lafourcade 7.86   10.37    France DNF 9.57 11.44 10.09 7.86
18 Lina Tissier 3.96   10.41    France 10.90 9.81 11.38 3.96 10.53
19 Antoine Isselin 8.75   10.52    France 10.25 11.03 8.75 10.27 11.33
20 Maxime Josse 6.93   11.10    France 13.21 6.93 8.27 11.81 18.38
21 Thomas Pereira 8.84   11.18    France 13.66 12.02 11.56 9.96 8.84
22 Raphaël Mothe 9.96   11.27    France 10.05 20.33 9.96 12.69 11.08
23 Flavien Platteau 9.09   11.30    France 15.88 13.05 9.77 9.09 11.07
24 Raphaël Sibon 9.65   11.83    France 9.65 11.15 12.69 14.96 11.65
25 Lucas Moreau 7.03   11.85    France 12.00 13.06 12.27 7.03 11.29
26 Victor Colin 9.72   12.29    France 10.80 9.72 17.93 13.25 12.81
27 Paul Luciw 11.44   12.59    France 13.09 11.44 12.08 12.63 13.05
28 Antoine Sibon 9.08   13.16    France 14.65 9.08 12.56 14.71 12.27
29 Leo Guernion 2.36   13.46    France 22.60 6.53 11.25 2.36 DNF
30 Philippe Lucien 8.89   14.55    France 8.89 26.07 14.66 15.67 13.31
31 Achille Ardaillon 11.11   15.64    France 15.93 11.11 20.91 14.16 16.84
32 Malo Raeth 7.11   18.87    France 26.18 16.03 DNF 7.11 14.40
33 Maxime Boughsas 13.34   19.12    France 15.66 23.05 18.66 DNF 13.34
34 Thomas Bricka 17.43   22.02    France 24.22 23.41 DNF 18.43 17.43
35 Cécile Baudin 28.00   30.37    France 28.85 30.85 28.00 31.41 53.19
36 Julien Cocheril 21.75   33.81    France 40.59 30.19 30.66 21.75 47.61
37 Andréa Di Maria 16.08   39.37    France 57.34 16.08 42.32 18.44 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.94   4.28    France 4.18 3.94 6.28 4.02 4.64
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.15   4.58    Switzerland 4.15 8.41 4.38 4.69 4.66
3 Clément Cherblanc 4.79   6.09    France 4.79 4.83 9.01 5.42 8.01
4 Martin Mothe 5.56   6.12    France 7.45 6.19 6.20 5.56 5.98
5 Nicolas Gertner 4.84   6.75    France 6.28 8.91 6.46 4.84 7.50
6 Valentin Hoffmann 5.36   7.12    France 7.13 6.96 7.63 5.36 7.27
7 Maxime Clapié 6.28   7.50    France 6.90 7.41 6.28 11.25 8.19
8 Michel Ye 6.66   10.10    France 12.03 6.66 8.44 14.15 9.83
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anthony Lafourcade 3.30   3.94    France 3.30 3.66 4.58 3.86 4.30
2 Reto Bubendorf 4.30   5.06   NR  Switzerland 4.30 5.26 4.43 9.38 5.49
3 Clara Lafourcade 3.80   5.13    France 3.80 5.38 3.91 6.77 6.09
4 Maxence Baudry 4.19   5.48    France DNF 4.85 4.19 6.71 4.87
5 Nicolas Gertner 3.91   6.03    France 4.84 6.40 3.91 7.19 6.84
6 Clément Cherblanc 5.09   6.08    France 7.84 5.74 5.43 5.09 7.06
7 Manuel Bühler 5.58   7.96    Switzerland 8.86 10.34 6.69 5.58 8.33
8 Eddy Deturche 6.83   8.57    France 7.71 9.75 6.83 9.03 8.97
9 Simon Blanchard 5.90   8.60    France 5.90 15.91 6.03 9.80 9.97
10 François Courtès 5.61   9.01    France 6.75 12.40 5.61 12.96 7.88
11 Mayron Blain 9.44   11.55    France 12.47 9.44 10.15 12.03 20.79
12 Antoine Isselin 9.30   12.52    France 9.30 16.75 9.89 14.81 12.86
13 Lucas Moreau 9.25   13.38    France 17.15 DNF 9.25 10.72 12.26
14 Valentin Hoffmann 9.75   13.60    France 9.75 DNF 11.71 11.77 17.31
15 Flavien Platteau 8.27   15.75    France 17.94 DNF 8.27 15.72 13.59
16 Antoine Sibon 12.68   15.90    France 19.08 12.68 13.36 15.26 20.00
17 Victor Colin 11.03   15.97    France 11.03 DNF 17.93 16.05 13.92
18 Lina Tissier 11.83   15.99    France 17.82 14.17 15.98 23.78 11.83
19 Paul Luciw 12.18   15.99    France 19.34 17.58 12.18 13.97 16.43
20 Valentin Ardaillon 13.03   16.02    France 17.03 21.33 16.08 13.03 14.96
21 Thomas Pereira 14.08   18.26    France 17.77 14.08 24.58 18.80 18.21
22 Raphaël Mothe 14.16   19.15    France 16.13 14.16 31.05 18.96 22.36
23 Swann Castel 13.68   23.02    France 25.23 24.30 19.54 27.28 13.68
24 Malo Raeth 19.20   26.70    France 29.84 30.24 19.20 21.05 29.22
25 Martin Mothe 19.52   27.34    France 26.10 27.32 29.86 28.61 19.52
26 Maxime Josse 14.11   27.52    France 14.11 41.13 28.40 28.06 26.09
27 Achille Ardaillon 19.19   28.23    France 25.36 31.14 46.77 28.19 19.19
28 Philippe Lucien 23.23   29.56    France 36.25 27.04 32.52 29.11 23.23
29 Andréa Di Maria 1:12.61      France 1:27.61 1:12.61
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raphaël Mothe 17.19   18.89    France 18.55 25.59 20.13 17.19 18.00
2 François Courtès 19.96   24.72    France 1:12.16 19.96 29.00 22.15 23.02
3 Eddy Deturche 20.61   28.86    France 21.02 35.75 31.66 33.91 20.61
4 Loïc Petit 26.65   29.25    France 29.97 28.71 29.08 39.84 26.65
5 Simon Blanchard 18.38   29.57    France 30.46 28.44 35.90 18.38 29.80
6 Clément Cherblanc 31.80   34.15    France 36.59 34.69 32.11 31.80 35.66
7 Reto Bubendorf 31.47   36.27    Switzerland 31.47 33.69 35.65 39.46 45.22
8 Michel Ye 21.83   37.54    France 45.19 34.32 33.11 21.83 1:34.72
9 Manuel Bühler 43.70      Switzerland 43.70 1:18.66
10 Nicolas Gertner 47.34      France 47.34 56.88
11 Mayron Blain 47.80      France 1:12.59 47.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' R2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' F R' U' L R' U B D2 L' B U
A #2 D2 R B2 D2 F' D' B2 R' L B L2 U' F2 R2 F2 U' B2 D L2
A #3 F' B2 D2 L F2 R B U' R2 L2 B' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' D2 F2 D
A #4 F U2 F D2 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 U' R F R' F U F2 D2 F' L B2
A #5 D' B2 U' L2 B2 L2 U' F2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 D' L U B R2 F' D' F
A Ex#1 U R2 B2 L2 R2 D2 B2 U' F' R' F' R D2 B R' U L R' F2
A Ex#2 L D B2 U' R2 B L2 F2 R' U R2 F2 D2 L B2 L' U2 R B2 L'
B #1 L U' B D L' D' B R' B' U2 R' F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R F2 R'
B #2 U F2 L2 D2 U R2 F2 U B2 F' L2 D2 L' B2 L2 B' R' F' L
B #3 D2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 F2 L R' F L' B D' F D' U' L' R D' R2
B #4 R2 L2 D B L D2 B' D F' U D F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F2 D B2
B #5 B' L' B2 L' U' B R2 U2 F' D R B2 L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2
B Ex#1 F' R' D2 B U R2 F2 B2 L B2 D F B D2 B' D2 L2 F2 B
B Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B' U2 B L2 U2 R2 F' U' L D2 L2 R2 B' F R' F2
C #1 F' L U D B' U L2 D2 R' D L2 F2 R2 B R2 F2 U2 F2 L2
C #2 R' B D' L' F2 B2 L2 U F U2 F2 U2 D2 R' F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L
C #3 U' L2 B' D' L' F2 D' L U2 B' R D2 L2 F2 R2 L2 U' L2 B2
C #4 L' D' F L' B' L2 D2 R' D' F R2 U' R2 D F2 U D2 B2 U2 L2
C #5 U F2 U' L2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 U' F D B' R' B2 F2 R' U' L2 D2
C Ex#1 B2 R U2 R B2 U2 R' U2 R' D' U2 R' F2 R2 F U' L' F2 U'
C Ex#2 B' U' L2 D' R' L2 U2 B' D' F2 D2 L2 B2 L2 F U2 B' D2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' B2 R2 D2 L' D2 B' U F2 R2 U2 B2 F' D2 F'
A #2 R2 U' D' R U F' B U' D L' U' B2 R D2 R B2 L2 B2 R L2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 U2 F' L B U' R' B R2 U' R2 F2 R2
A #4 U R2 D U F2 L2 R2 F R' B2 F L U' B R2 U' L2 R U'
A #5 F R2 B' F2 L2 U2 B' F L' F' U2 B L2 D F' L U' B' U
A Ex#1 F U' L2 D' L' U' D' L D2 B L2 B2 D2 L U2 R D2 B2 L U2 L'
A Ex#2 L D' L2 U F2 R D' F' B' R U2 F' R2 F L2 F' U2 F2 R2 L2 F2
B #1 U2 F2 U2 R2 D2 U' L2 R' F' L2 B F' U2 B2 U B' R F2
B #2 F D2 F' D2 L2 F2 U2 F L2 F U B' D2 U B' L' B2 D' B F
B #3 B D' F' B' L B' U R2 F D B2 L' U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R L2 B2
B #4 F2 L2 R2 F D2 R D L2 B' D L' R B' D' F U'
B #5 R2 B' D' R2 U2 L' D L' F D2 F' U2 B2 D2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 B F2 R2 U2 F2 L' D' B2 L2 U' L' D' L2 B L D
B Ex#2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 U2 F2 D2 B D' B' F2 L R' F R D2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U L2 U L2 F' L2 F D2 R' F R2 U' B2
A #2 R U' B D F2 U' L F U' B2 R2 U2 R U2 L2 U2 F2 R B2
A #3 D' L2 F2 U' L2 B2 F2 U' R D' B2 L R' D2 L2 B U' L2
A #4 F2 R D2 R2 F2 R' D2 R' F' D' U B L D2 U' B L U R
A #5 D2 R2 F' L2 B R2 U2 L2 D2 B' R U2 R B L2 B' R2 D' B' F'
A Ex#1 B D2 U2 F D2 R2 U2 L2 F' U' R2 D B2 L D R' F D L2 B2
A Ex#2 D2 R' F R B D' B U R' D2 R2 L2 U R2 U R2 F2 U R2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' F R U' R' F R U R' F
A #2 U' R U' R' U' R U' R' U R' U'
A #3 U' R' U F R2 U' R' U2 R F U'
A #4 U' R U' R2 U' R U' F2 R U R'
A #5 U' F R U R' U2 F U' F U' R'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U F2 U R2 F' R2 F R
A Ex#2 U R2 U' F R U R' U2 F U R'
B #1 R' U' F U R2 F' U2 R2 F' U' F
B #2 U R2 U' R2 F R U2 R' U' R U'
B #3 R' F U2 R2 U' F U2 R U2 R2 F
B #4 U2 R' U' R U' F2 R2 U' R' U R'
B #5 R F' R2 F R U' R' U' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 U' R' U' F R2 U2 R2 U2 F R' F'
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F' R U2 R U2
C #1 R F R2 U' R' U2 R' F U' R U2
C #2 R' U2 F U' R' U R' F R U2 R
C #3 U' F2 R U' R' F U' R U' R' U'
C #4 R' F U' F R U R2 U' R2 U2 R'
C #5 U' F U2 F U' R2 U' R2 U F R2
C Ex#1 U' R' F U' F R2 F' U2 R2 F R2
C Ex#2 R' U' F U2 R U R2 F U' R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R' U2 F U' F U' F' U'
A #2 R' F R U' R U2 F' U' F U' R2
A #3 U' R' F' U' F U' F R' U' R2 U2
A #4 R' F R U2 R U' R2 F U F R
A #5 R' U2 R2 F R U R' F R U2 R
A Ex#1 U R' U' F' U2 R U2 R U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' U2 F U R' F U' F2 U' F'
B #1 U R' U F R U' R' F R' U2 R
B #2 R' F' U' R U F' R2 U2 R U' R
B #3 U R U' R2 U F R' U2 F U' F
B #4 U' R' F R U R F' R2 F U' F2
B #5 U' R' F U' R U' R' F U' F R'
B Ex#1 R' U R U2 R' U' F2 U2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 U F' U F U' F R U' R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R F R2 F R U R U2
A #2 R' F R U2 R U' F R2 U2 R' F
A #3 R' U2 F' R U2 R U' F U' F' U2
A #4 R' U F R U2 R' U R U' R2 U'
A #5 U R' U' R F' U2 R U' R U2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U' F R2 U R' U' R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R F' R' U F U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' U' R B' R U B R2 F' U2 R2 D U L2 B2 U L2 Rw2 Uw2 R' U' D' Fw2 L' Fw2 R2 F2 L' B2 F2 Fw' U' R' U Rw2 Uw2 Rw' R' D B F Uw Fw2
A #2 B2 F2 U2 R2 L2 D R2 U' F2 U2 B' D2 U' F U' L2 D2 R' F L' Uw2 Rw2 D R2 Fw2 F' L2 B' Uw2 Rw2 L2 F' D' Rw' U B L B' D U Fw' Uw' D2 Fw' L' Uw'
A #3 L2 U2 F B' U2 L2 U2 F' U' R' F L2 B2 L' U' B U R2 D' Uw2 Fw2 D' B D2 Rw2 D U2 F Uw2 F U' L' U Rw' Fw' U' L2 Fw2 D B2 Rw B
A #4 B' U R' D2 F' L B U R D L2 F2 U2 F2 L' B2 D2 R B2 R' Fw2 L U2 Rw2 F Uw2 B L2 U2 F Rw2 B' D2 Uw Fw2 U R B' Rw F2 Rw U2 Fw' D Fw2
A #5 R' U2 D2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' D2 L' F R U B U2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 Rw2 U R L2 Fw2 L Uw2 D' Rw2 L' D2 U2 L Fw D2 U' Fw B2 U' Uw' L U' Fw B Uw2 Fw'
A Ex#1 F U R U' F L2 B D' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U2 B2 R' B2 F2 R' B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R2 F U Fw2 D' F B' Uw2 Rw' F' U Rw R2 Uw R' L2 Uw' B2 Uw2 Rw B
A Ex#2 B U F' L' F U2 B' U' D' B L2 B2 L2 F U2 F' U2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 U L Fw2 D2 R2 D2 L B2 U' L2 Fw' Uw2 F' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Rw B Uw' U2 Fw' B2 Uw2
B #1 U' B2 L2 U' L2 U B2 U' F L' U2 R2 D B2 R2 B F' R F' Rw2 B D Rw2 F U B2 Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 U' Rw' Uw2 R2 F' L2 Fw' Rw' B' L' Fw' L' B2 R
B #2 F' L' F2 D B' F U F2 L' B U2 R D2 R2 D2 B2 R2 U2 B2 D2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 U' D' B' Uw2 U' F2 Rw2 D' U Rw' B' U2 F' L Fw2 Uw F' Uw L' Fw' Rw2 Fw'
B #3 U2 F2 L2 B2 L' U2 R' L2 B' L D U F2 B' D2 B D' L B2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' R Fw2 L2 Uw2 U' L' U Fw' D2 R2 D2 Fw D' Uw' F Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw' Rw
B #4 F2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 D2 R2 U' R' D F' U2 D F2 L2 B' D2 B' Fw2 Uw2 R' F B Rw2 F R L' F D2 Fw2 Uw' L2 R Uw' U2 F2 L Fw' Rw2 Uw B R' U'
B #5 F' D2 R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R' F' R' D' L' F L2 F2 R2 L2 B' Uw2 B D2 R L2 B' F Rw2 F' L Fw2 B2 Uw' B2 R2 F2 D Fw Rw Uw2 Rw U2 R2 D
B Ex#1 R' B2 F' R' U2 B' D' U2 L D R2 B' U2 B2 F D2 B U2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 B L Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 F2 R B U' F R' Uw' Fw Uw2 U2 Rw D' L Uw
B Ex#2 L2 B' U' F' U B2 D' F L D F R2 D2 B L2 D2 B F2 D2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 F R' Uw2 F' L2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F L2 D2 Uw U2 L' B' L2 Fw' D' R' Uw2 L2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 L2 F2 R U2 F' L2 B2 R F2 U2 B U' F2 Fw2 R' F' Uw2 F' L B Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 R2 U2 B L B' Uw' Rw F Rw2 R' U
A #2 U2 B2 F2 R' F2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B U R U F' U R U2 L' B2 D' Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 L B' R' F R' Fw2 R' L' B Uw' D' L2 F Rw' Uw Rw2 Uw L R' Uw'
A #3 R2 D2 R2 D' R2 B2 U' D' B' L F2 R' U2 F' B R' U' R' D' B' Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Rw2 D U' L Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 D Fw Rw2 L2 B U2 Rw B2 L Uw' Fw' Rw
A #4 R2 B2 U2 F2 D U2 F2 U L' B2 U' F' D2 U' B' U' L B L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 D R' U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L Fw Rw2 L U Fw' L Rw' F2 Rw' U' Rw2 U'
A #5 U2 F' U2 F2 R2 B U2 R2 B D2 B2 R' F' L2 D2 B' U' B2 D B2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B' U2 R' Fw2 R2 Fw2 D2 B' Uw' R2 F' B Rw2 Fw Rw' D' L U' Fw Rw2 L'
A Ex#1 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 L F' R2 D' F' B D2 R L F U' Rw2 B R' Fw2 F' L' B2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 R2 Uw U B2 F2 D' Rw' B Rw2 L D Fw2 D
A Ex#2 L' F B2 R2 U2 F D' L2 B U B2 R U2 L' F2 D2 R2 U2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F R2 D2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 F R' L' B' Uw' F2 Uw2 L Rw' B Uw2 U' Fw Rw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F D' F2 L' F2 R' B D B2 L Fw2 R' Fw2 U2 B' Rw2 B' F2 Uw2 U2 F' D' B D2 R Uw L' Rw' Uw' R2 L2 Fw Uw' L
A #2 D2 F2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R' B2 F2 D' B F R U' F2 L D' Uw2 B' Rw2 D Rw2 B U Rw2 F' U B' Rw L' F2 R B' L Uw Rw2 Fw' Rw F R' B' L
A #3 B D F B' D2 L D B U' L F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B U2 F' U2 F' L2 Uw2 L2 R' F U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' F Uw2 L2 B R2 Uw Fw2 B F' U R' Rw B Rw2 Uw Rw2 U' R'
A #4 F' L D' B R D2 U2 L U' L B' R2 B2 D' R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U Uw2 B D2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 D2 B' L2 U' F Uw2 Rw' U B L' B Fw' U' Rw' Fw D' B' F2
A #5 R U2 F D' L' F D U2 R2 D B' U2 B' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R2 B' Rw2 B' Uw2 F D2 U' F' Rw2 U B R U2 Rw D2 F2 Uw' Fw F2 Rw L' Fw2 B2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 D R2 B2 D L2 F2 U D' B' R D' B' R' L' B R' B U2 Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 F' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 R2 B' U' L' Uw' B L Fw R U2 Rw' L Fw' B2 D'
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' D' B2 R2 U2 D' L2 R B' F' D' B' F' U' D2 F L R' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D' L' Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 L2 D' F2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Fw' D Rw2 Fw' Uw' D' F R' Uw' Rw' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Rw2 Bw' U B' Fw2 Bw2 Lw Bw Dw2 L' B' Lw2 U' Lw2 Rw2 Uw U' Rw' R2 B2 U2 R2 Uw Dw2 B2 L' Rw2 Bw R2 D' U2 R2 Lw2 F U L' Bw2 Rw B Uw2 Fw Dw Bw F Rw' Lw D2 Lw2 R Rw' B2 Bw2 F' R' B2 L Dw Rw2 Uw2
A #2 R B' Fw' F2 Dw2 U' Fw Uw2 Fw' Uw2 U' Fw Bw' D2 B Dw Fw Bw' D2 Bw B2 Dw' D Fw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' Lw D' Dw' L2 Rw2 R' Lw Uw2 Bw2 B U' R2 B' D' Bw2 D' Bw' F' Uw2 U D2 R D R' Dw Uw' D' Lw' Dw' Fw' F R Lw2
A #3 U2 B' L' U2 Dw' L Rw Lw' D2 Uw U2 R D Dw Bw2 Fw' Dw' Fw U2 Lw R' Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 D2 U' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Uw' U' Dw' Lw' U' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U' B R' L U' Lw2 R2 F2 Uw' Lw F2 Fw Dw Fw D2 L2 Lw' Fw' B Lw' Dw
A #4 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 Rw U' Dw2 Uw Lw2 D2 Lw Bw2 Dw' Bw Rw2 F B' Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U' D' Fw' Rw' F2 Bw2 Fw D U R2 L2 Rw' Uw2 L' Bw Uw' L' B L Rw' F2 Fw2 Bw2 R' Fw' Dw' F Rw2 Dw2 R F2 Fw' B' L' R' Fw Bw2 Lw2 F U' B2
A #5 B Fw Rw Uw' F2 R L' B Lw2 Rw B Rw Dw2 Lw F2 Fw Rw Fw2 U2 Uw' Dw R Fw' F R' U D' Uw B' Dw' D Fw' L' Dw' B U F Fw' Rw2 Bw L2 D U2 Bw L2 Uw2 F' Bw Lw Rw2 Fw2 Bw' R' Fw' F U2 B Uw2 U Dw
A Ex#1 L2 R U2 D Fw Dw2 L' D' Uw2 Lw F' D' R D F L2 Lw B' Uw' Fw' Bw' D' R2 Dw' Uw' R' Dw R Uw' D2 Fw' F Uw' Bw U' Lw R' Bw2 U' D' L' Fw' R2 Uw' F' Dw' R' Rw' F' R2 Lw L U' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 B' U' F D'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 R' U' R2 F2 B Rw2 Bw Fw2 U2 Uw' L D2 Lw2 R D R' B F' D' B D2 L' Lw' Rw' D' B Bw2 F2 Dw' F2 L2 Bw' L2 D2 Rw Dw' L2 R2 U Lw' U' F' R2 Uw2 B2 L' Rw2 F D Uw2 U2 L' U2 B Uw Bw L R'
B #1 U B' F' R2 F2 B2 R' Rw2 Bw' D' Uw' U' Rw B2 U2 Fw Uw Dw' F' U2 Bw Rw2 Lw2 D' R' Dw Uw2 U L Dw' Fw2 U R2 Bw' U L2 D Bw L2 Uw2 Fw U' D2 L2 Bw' D2 L2 Uw2 L2 U L' Fw2 R' Uw' Fw' F2 Dw' B Dw B2
B #2 Dw2 Rw L D2 Lw Fw Rw2 U2 B Uw Fw2 D2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' Dw' Fw' Uw2 R' Bw' Lw' Fw2 R' Bw Uw2 Rw2 D2 R' Bw Dw' L B2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw Bw2 Rw2 R' L B Lw Bw' B2 Dw' F2 D2 B D Lw2 B2 Lw Uw' R2 D' Uw Lw' Bw2 U2 B2 Rw2
B #3 Rw' F2 Bw2 Uw' F' B' Bw' Lw L2 D Bw U' Uw Rw' D Bw' U L2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw R' L' Uw2 Fw' L Bw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' F2 U Rw Lw2 F B' Uw2 F Bw2 Uw2 L B' Bw' Rw' F2 L2 B2 U L F Bw R F2 U' Lw' Uw2 Dw2 F
B #4 Uw U2 L2 U' D' Rw Fw' R2 U Bw2 D L2 Dw' Lw B F2 Uw' Fw' L U Dw2 F' Lw Rw B2 F' D2 Rw' Fw2 D' B2 Uw L' B2 Lw' L Uw' R' Dw2 Fw Bw B2 U R' L2 U Bw Uw Bw2 Fw' L' Bw2 Lw2 B D Uw2 B2 R2 L' Fw'
B #5 F2 Bw2 B L2 B R' Lw Rw' D' Rw' Dw Fw' D2 R2 Lw L2 Fw2 D' U Lw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw' Lw R F2 Bw L F' Rw L2 U2 B2 Uw' Dw2 Bw R' B R2 F2 U F' L' F2 Uw Rw' L Fw2 F2 R2 U L B' L Lw R2 Bw' R' L U2
B Ex#1 Dw2 Fw Uw Bw' F' Lw' Uw2 F' Lw2 Bw' D2 Fw2 Dw' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Bw2 R D Bw' L2 F' D Rw D' Fw2 F B Uw Dw2 Fw' Dw Rw U' Dw2 D' Uw R' F' Dw2 Lw2 B' Dw2 B Bw' Fw' Uw R Rw2 D Rw' U' Lw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 Dw2 Bw' F' R' B D' F D U' Lw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw Lw2 Dw Fw2 R' L2 Uw F2 Lw' R2 Uw D Dw Bw2 R U Lw2 B2 R2 Dw B R' Lw Rw U' F2 B D' Bw Fw' Rw D B2 F2 L U' Lw D' R2 Uw Fw' F L Dw Fw Dw' F
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw D Lw U2 Lw2 Dw Bw' Dw U2 D2 Lw2 L2 Fw F Bw2 Uw' Rw2 F' Rw2 Fw' Dw' R L2 Rw2 U L Lw' R B' Fw Dw R Rw2 B L' Fw2 B2 U' L2 Lw2 U' B' Fw2 L2 D2 F2 L F B' Bw2 Uw' F Lw Bw' Rw' B2 U' F2 Fw'
A #2 U2 L B Rw' L2 Dw2 Uw Bw' B' L Bw2 R' U2 Lw2 B R L B' F2 R' D2 B D' B2 Bw' F' U Dw' Lw' L U2 R2 B Uw' U' Dw' F2 L2 B Lw Rw' D Fw' Lw2 D Bw U R2 Bw L2 Lw B Uw2 U2 Lw2 Bw F U Fw' Dw
A #3 Fw' Bw2 R U' Uw' L U2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw L Uw2 Rw D2 R' L' Rw Fw' U Bw2 U B' U' Dw Bw' D Rw' L Dw' R' F' Bw2 U2 D' Dw2 Lw2 B Rw2 U2 L' R2 D' F2 Lw F L2 Fw2 Rw' Fw' U2 Uw2 D2 Bw L F Dw' B2 F
A #4 Rw Bw Dw2 U' Bw D2 L2 D2 Uw' Rw2 U Dw' Rw2 L' F2 Rw' R' D' L2 Bw2 Lw2 L' R Uw' U Rw U L' Rw F2 Fw R' Bw Lw' R Bw' R' Bw2 Dw' B F U' Fw2 U Uw F2 Fw D L' B2 F' D Fw L' Rw2 B2 U Dw2 Bw2 Uw2
A #5 Rw F' Uw' Bw2 Uw' F Dw Bw' D U2 B R2 Rw' Uw Fw Rw L2 B' Dw Fw2 Lw F' B' R2 Dw2 Rw2 D' U2 Dw Lw2 F2 Rw U' B2 Uw' D Fw2 Rw2 F' D Lw2 Uw' B2 F' U Bw F D' R2 Dw' R2 F2 U Dw' Bw' L2 Dw L' R B'
A Ex#1 L2 Uw' L2 Fw2 L' Uw Dw' Lw Rw Dw2 F' Rw2 Dw' F2 B Fw2 U' F' Fw Rw' Fw2 Lw L2 U2 D2 F' Lw' U2 Fw Lw2 R' Fw B Lw2 D' Fw' F U' F L Bw' R' Lw2 L B Bw2 F' D2 Lw R2 U' R2 Bw' F2 Lw' Fw' R2 Dw Fw Lw2
A Ex#2 Bw B' Dw2 Uw' U' Fw Rw Dw2 D2 U2 Bw' U Fw2 D2 Uw' Dw2 U F2 Lw R Fw2 L Dw Lw2 F2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw Rw D Fw R' Dw' F' Bw2 B Lw' U' Uw' B D U R Rw' Uw Rw' R2 Bw' Rw R' L Bw' B' F Uw2 D L'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 3Uw2 F' Bw' D2 3Uw 3Rw2 3Fw D2 U2 Lw2 3Rw F' D2 R' U' Dw 3Fw2 U' F2 D2 L' R B2 Uw L U' Dw F2 D 3Uw R' 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' R Fw' D2 Dw' F Dw' Uw F2 L' Rw2 Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw Fw2 3Uw' Bw 3Fw2 U Bw' R 3Fw2 R 3Rw2 3Fw B2 Fw U Bw' Rw2 F2 Bw 3Rw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Rw 3Fw R2 Uw' U
A #2 Uw Dw2 L Rw2 3Uw F2 U2 Uw' B' Uw Bw L Lw Rw' R' F Lw L' B 3Rw' L' 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 L' B' Uw' Fw2 U2 Lw' R D 3Fw' L Uw' Bw2 Uw2 L' Rw' Bw2 3Uw Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' D B' 3Fw' D' L' Rw Dw F Lw2 F2 R2 Bw' Uw L2 F' 3Uw2 F2 U2 R L2 D2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw2 3Uw' F' U2 F Rw Uw' Bw2 L Lw' Dw2
A #3 Lw Fw R' U2 R 3Fw' L' B Uw' U2 L2 3Rw' B2 Dw' U F2 Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 F2 U' B2 3Fw2 Uw2 F' 3Rw2 Fw Rw Fw2 F2 U' 3Rw B R2 D' 3Fw' R2 Rw2 3Fw L' F 3Rw2 Lw D' Dw2 L2 Lw2 F' Bw2 3Rw' U' B Dw2 B Bw2 R' D Fw' F' Lw2 B2 L2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 U D2 Lw 3Rw U2 3Fw' B2 U' Uw' F Fw 3Uw2 B' F'
A Ex#1 3Uw' Lw F' R' L' Lw2 Fw2 U' Fw Dw' Fw' Lw2 F2 D B Rw2 3Uw2 B2 U2 F' Dw2 F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Rw U Uw2 R' Dw2 U' Lw' L' D' Bw2 Uw Rw Uw' B' R' Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Dw D Rw' R Bw B2 R' 3Uw D' Uw' 3Fw2 F' Rw2 F 3Fw' B' 3Rw R' Uw' Bw' Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw L B 3Rw R2 3Uw' 3Fw' D' Rw' Uw R' L2 Bw B' D2
A Ex#2 Uw2 3Rw2 Fw B' D' Lw' 3Fw2 Lw' Dw Fw' Dw2 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw Lw 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw' Bw' L Fw2 3Fw' Rw2 F' U' 3Rw Uw' 3Uw F2 3Uw' U F Fw' Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 L Lw2 B2 L Bw2 U2 L2 3Uw 3Rw Lw Uw' L Fw2 Dw U Uw2 3Fw U Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 D Lw 3Fw2 U Dw D2 R Lw' B' Lw' L2
B #1 B2 F' Uw2 R' F' Dw2 B D2 L2 Bw2 D2 U2 Rw' D2 Rw2 3Fw2 D' B Dw F' Fw2 D2 Lw2 R' L' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Rw Lw' 3Uw' Dw D2 Rw2 R' U D2 Bw Uw2 B2 R' 3Fw D 3Uw 3Fw 3Uw' B R2 3Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 R2 Fw U2 Lw Bw 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw Lw Dw 3Rw Fw2 D Rw Uw' 3Fw2 U B Rw2 3Rw' F' Fw' 3Rw B' 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 3Uw' Rw' F2
B #2 3Rw' L2 D' U F2 D2 Bw F B 3Fw D 3Rw' Rw2 3Uw2 B' 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw R D' R2 Rw' Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 Bw' Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw L 3Rw' R Bw L B2 U2 L' Bw U Uw' R D2 Uw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw Bw D' 3Uw Bw L F' 3Rw' Bw' Fw Dw2 L Dw' U2 Fw' 3Rw' F' Uw' Rw2 U' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw D' 3Fw Fw2 Uw' Dw D L 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2
B #3 Dw F Fw' D2 U B' 3Fw2 D2 F2 D B2 D Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B Lw2 Fw L' Lw 3Uw F B' Rw2 Dw' Uw B2 Bw2 Uw' D B' Fw Dw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' B 3Fw L2 F Lw Rw2 Uw2 B' L B Uw D2 3Rw Rw2 Lw' U' Rw2 Uw 3Rw 3Uw2 3Fw D R2 B Rw L U2 Lw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Rw Fw 3Uw 3Rw' Dw' Rw' F Bw D2 U Rw Dw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 B 3Uw2 Lw2 B2 3Uw 3Fw Lw' F D2 R Uw2 3Uw2 F' U R 3Rw Dw' Lw2 F' 3Fw2 Rw' D F' 3Rw' F' 3Fw' Uw F2 D R 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 L Fw 3Uw B Dw' 3Uw Lw R' D U' L2 3Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 B 3Fw' D Fw2 Dw' D2 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw Dw' Fw2 F' Rw2 3Fw F' R' 3Uw' R2 Lw' 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 B Dw2 Rw' U' B' L2 Uw Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 Uw2 D2 Lw' Bw D B' D Rw' 3Fw Uw2 L2 3Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 B' Lw' U2 Fw Rw' U' F2 Fw' B2 Uw2 B' F2 Lw 3Uw2 B Dw' Rw2 U Lw' L' U Uw' Dw' Rw D Dw2 3Rw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 F2 3Rw U Uw' Bw Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 Fw' 3Uw' Rw2 Fw' 3Fw U2 B 3Rw' R2 Lw F' Uw2 D' 3Rw Fw' F' L2 F2 Uw2 Bw2 U' Rw U Fw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Rw Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Rw2 3Bw' U R 3Bw' 3Uw2 U' L2 F 3Lw Rw' B' 3Lw2 Rw D' 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Fw' U2 Lw R2 3Bw2 Uw D' Rw Bw' 3Dw' D' Rw' 3Lw Uw2 Fw2 L U 3Uw F2 3Rw' Bw2 Lw 3Bw' Dw 3Dw' L' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 L Fw' 3Lw' Fw2 Dw 3Lw2 Bw Uw2 Rw' Dw Uw 3Uw2 L Rw2 Dw2 3Rw Uw F2 3Lw' B2 Dw2 R Rw Dw2 D' Lw U' Bw2 L' R2 3Rw' Lw' U2 3Fw2 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw2 3Fw' R Fw Bw' D2 F2 3Rw'
A #2 U Fw2 3Uw' B' R2 F 3Bw' Lw2 D2 B' Uw' U' Dw2 Lw2 U Dw' Uw' B2 Fw' 3Rw F 3Dw2 3Rw2 D2 F' 3Rw2 D F2 Uw' 3Uw 3Fw' D2 Rw' R 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw Rw Dw' L 3Lw 3Bw2 Bw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Uw Fw2 U2 D2 3Lw2 3Rw Lw2 F D' Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw Lw L2 3Rw2 F Rw2 D' B2 F2 D2 3Bw' Rw' B 3Dw2 3Rw Bw' 3Fw 3Lw' R2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw' Fw2 3Uw2 L' Fw R Uw D' 3Dw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Lw2 B' 3Fw Uw B' Uw' B'
A #3 D Dw U2 R Fw2 3Uw 3Dw2 B' Fw 3Rw 3Bw' F' Lw2 3Fw L2 D' B2 Uw 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw Uw' Dw2 R2 3Bw2 F D R' 3Bw 3Rw' Bw2 3Lw' 3Dw Rw' Bw R2 3Rw 3Dw Fw2 R Rw U Fw2 3Bw Dw2 B 3Bw F' Dw2 D2 3Uw' Fw Rw R' 3Lw U D 3Bw2 L 3Dw Fw2 3Fw 3Lw' D2 U' 3Lw Fw 3Rw 3Dw 3Uw D Lw2 Dw Rw' R 3Rw 3Fw2 F Fw2 R Rw2 B' Fw2 F' 3Rw2 3Uw' R Lw' F U2 Dw' 3Lw2 L2 B2 U2 Fw Bw 3Uw 3Rw'
A Ex#1 Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' R' 3Lw F Rw' Fw2 Lw2 U Rw2 D2 F' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 B' Lw2 Uw' B2 Lw Rw' Dw F2 3Lw Fw D' 3Fw L' Bw2 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 D2 3Uw 3Fw L U F2 Uw' R' Fw L' 3Rw' 3Lw' F Lw' R2 Uw2 Lw2 Uw F2 3Lw2 B 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw2 F2 3Rw' U D2 3Rw' D2 3Uw' Bw2 R 3Bw' 3Uw' R Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 F2 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw' Rw2 Lw' Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Lw' Rw2 B2 Fw2 3Lw D L2 D' 3Bw2 Rw' R2 U' Lw
A Ex#2 3Fw' 3Rw 3Dw Uw2 F' U2 Fw' Dw2 F D' Lw' Fw2 L2 3Lw' Fw 3Dw2 3Uw2 Rw' D L Bw' R F2 Lw' 3Dw Uw' 3Lw2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 D 3Fw U2 3Lw2 3Uw R' Dw D 3Uw 3Dw L' Uw' 3Rw' F' 3Dw' Bw' F Uw2 R' B2 3Uw2 Rw' Fw Lw' U2 3Uw2 3Dw' Uw' Rw2 R2 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw' D R2 U' 3Dw' Rw Fw' 3Bw2 R2 D' 3Lw2 3Bw 3Dw 3Bw Uw' L2 Fw' 3Lw F' 3Rw Lw2 D2 3Fw' D' 3Fw2 R' B Lw Uw L2 3Uw2 3Fw2 U Fw2 Dw2 R2 Rw
B #1 L2 Rw' D' 3Rw2 Rw' Fw2 D2 F U2 R2 B2 Dw L Bw' U2 Bw' Rw' 3Bw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw' U2 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw2 Bw Rw2 3Dw B2 U' D 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw' B2 Uw' B 3Rw U2 3Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 F2 Dw2 B2 3Dw' Lw2 Rw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Fw F' B 3Bw2 L2 3Uw' B' D2 3Uw2 3Rw2 U D' 3Uw Uw' Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Fw Rw2 3Dw R D2 Lw2 Rw' B2 F' 3Fw2 3Dw U R' 3Lw2 L 3Dw' Fw' Bw R 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw B2 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw2 U
B #2 Lw' Uw Fw' 3Bw F' 3Uw Fw2 3Fw' L2 3Uw' D' 3Rw Dw L2 Rw 3Rw Bw Dw F2 Rw 3Lw' Uw D Dw' 3Rw' R2 3Bw2 D2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Rw' B2 3Dw' F' B' Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw2 Rw D' 3Lw' B' U' 3Rw2 D' Rw2 3Fw Fw 3Bw2 3Rw2 B' Rw2 B U Rw R F2 3Uw' Rw2 F' Bw2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Bw2 F Uw2 3Rw' R' 3Fw2 3Dw' Dw2 Fw2 3Bw2 3Fw U2 D F Uw2 3Dw2 Fw D' F2 Rw' D' U Uw' L2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw B2 R' 3Fw B
B #3 B2 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw2 3Dw 3Fw Rw U' 3Lw' Bw Uw2 D 3Uw 3Lw' L2 R Rw D Fw Rw F2 3Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Lw Fw R 3Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Lw B2 R Rw' 3Lw2 B' Dw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Dw2 D Lw Uw' 3Bw Uw 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 D' 3Dw2 F2 R' 3Dw2 3Bw D' 3Bw2 Fw' L' 3Fw' Fw2 U B2 R' 3Fw' B2 3Bw Lw' U R' B2 3Bw2 3Fw' D 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw' Rw' D' Uw' L2 3Lw Uw' U' 3Fw 3Lw' D' 3Lw R Uw' D2 3Fw 3Bw' B2 L' Fw 3Bw 3Dw'
B Ex#1 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw 3Uw Bw 3Lw D2 Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw D2 Bw 3Bw U 3Rw Dw U' F' 3Uw 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw Uw' 3Uw2 B2 U' 3Lw2 R Fw Dw' D2 3Fw R F Bw2 3Fw R 3Lw' Dw2 F2 L2 3Rw' 3Dw' Fw Lw' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Fw' Uw' U' Rw' 3Dw' B2 F 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Fw F' 3Dw2 B' 3Dw' Bw R2 B2 Lw' U2 3Bw' U Fw2 Bw 3Rw U2 3Uw' 3Bw' Dw' Bw' Rw' 3Rw L' 3Fw' L Uw L' Bw B' Fw Dw2 Uw 3Bw' Lw' Dw 3Rw
B Ex#2 3Lw Lw B2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Dw' U' Rw R' 3Rw2 3Fw' R' L' Fw2 3Rw Dw' 3Lw2 L2 Rw2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw2 B2 Lw2 D' Dw' B L' 3Rw2 F U' F2 3Lw' B' 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw Dw2 Bw 3Uw' B2 Lw Bw 3Lw2 Dw2 U' D L2 3Dw L2 Fw Rw2 Dw Lw2 D 3Uw' B2 U Uw' 3Bw U2 Bw' Dw Rw' U' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw2 R 3Rw' Bw Dw' Rw2 R' L2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Dw F' 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw Bw2 L Bw' Fw' F' 3Dw L2 F Uw' 3Lw2 F' D2 3Dw L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U B2 L2 U B U' R' F R D2 R D L' R D2 Fw Uw'
A #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 F' R2 F2 R' D F' D2 R' B' L' R U' B R2 B' Rw'
A #3 D U2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 F U' B2 L U2 F L F' R2 F' Uw
A Ex#1 L' U2 F2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' U L' D' B R D' U2 L' D2 L2 Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 B F' R2 U F' R U L R B' R2 U' F2 D' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F L F' R F' D' F L2 D2 L2 D2 F Rw' Uw
B #2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 U' L D2 L B2 L' F D U' B' U Rw' Uw2
B #3 D F2 D2 U2 R2 D2 U B2 R F' L' B' D' R B2 D' F' D2 B2 U2 Rw2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 R2 D B2 U2 B2 R' D' B D2 L' F2 R2 B' U' R' F' D' Fw' Uw
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 B U2 B F' D' L2 B' R U' L2 U' B' F2 R U F2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 D' L' B' R2 F D2 R F U L' D2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 U B2 U2 L U2 B2 L' D' F' D2 U' L2 D R'
A #3 U' R2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 U L U' R F2 U' B D B' R F'
A #4 R2 F R2 B' R2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F L' D2 B F U' B L2 B L
A #5 R2 B2 D' U' L2 D' F' D2 B2 R B' U' R D B D R U2
A Ex#1 F2 L' F R2 F2 D2 L' F2 D2 B D' R2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 L F B2 D F2 U2 L U' B' R' D' L2 F R2 B U2 B2 U2 L2 B
B #1 L2 B2 D L2 D R2 F2 D U F U L' U2 L D2 U2 F2 L2 D F'
B #2 R' F2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 U2 F L2 B' L' B2 U' F D2 U' R2 U2
B #3 D2 B U2 B2 R L' D' L F2 U B' L' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R' L B2
B #4 L' F2 L B' D' L F U' L' D2 F2 L2 U F2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 R2
B #5 F U2 D B R U2 D F' B' D2 R F2 D' B2 R2 U2 R2 U D2
B Ex#1 D' F2 U2 B2 D' U2 B2 D R2 F' R' U2 L R F U' L2 F' R2
B Ex#2 L2 B' R' L D' L2 B' L B2 R L F2 D L2 F2 D' F2 U' L2 B2
C #1 F2 L2 B2 D2 U F2 L2 B' D' R' U' R' F2 R D F' U L' U'
C #2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 F' D2 B L2 F' L F' L2 D U' B2 L' B' F2 R2
C #3 U' F2 U B2 R2 U' L2 D2 L' R2 D L' D' F' U2 B L' B'
C #4 F' U2 L U R' D2 R F' B' R F' B2 U' R2 U F2 R2
C #5 F2 R F B L B2 D' L' U2 R2 F U L2 F2 U2 F2 D R2 B2
C Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 L B2 L B2 L F2 D F U B2 L B' F2 L B2 L2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 U' B2 L U L D2 F2 R D' F R F2 L' F2 R L2 U2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' F R2 B2 R2 U2 R' L' U' F R2 L2 U R2 U2 F2 U2 D'
A #2 R B U R2 D2 R2 L B U F U2 R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F' U2
A #3 D' L F2 U2 D2 R' B L' F' U B' L2 U2 B U2 F' R2 B2 R2 U2 F'
A #4 L B2 L F2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 L B U2 B2 U R2 U' R B' L2 D'
A #5 D2 R2 F2 R' D R F' B' L' B2 R2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2
A Ex#1 L B' U R U' D R2 D2 F R B' U2 B' D2 B' U2 F D2 B'
A Ex#2 U' L2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 U F' D R' D2 B2 R2 D R' U2 F L
B #1 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 R B L' D F D' R' F' D2 L U R2
B #2 R D B' L' F2 U2 F L' D' R U' F2 R2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' R2 U' R2
B #3 F' R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B U' R2 U B' U R' D L2 U' R F2
B #4 B U2 B D' L2 F L U' F2 B L' U' L2 U2 F2 U R2 D2 B2
B #5 B2 R2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 B' D2 L2 R' U' R D L U' R U'
B Ex#1 R D R F' U' D' R' B' D L F2 U' B2 U' D2 B2 R2 U F2 L2 B2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 D B2 F2 D L2 F2 U' F' R B2 R2 B D' F' L F2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R D R2 F D' L U' B' U2 B L2 B2 L F2 L' U2 R
A #2 R' D' B R D' L' U D2 F' D2 L' D2 F2 L2 U' L2 U2 D
A #3 R2 D2 F R2 U2 B2 F L2 F2 R' D' B L' F U2 F R2 D2 R' U2
A #4 U R L2 F' L2 F R2 D R L' B R2 L2 F' R2 U2 B2 L2 B U2
A #5 U2 B2 L2 D L2 D R2 U B' D U R' D2 U' B U F' L2 F2 R
A Ex#1 B2 L F2 D2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 L F R B' L D U' R' B2 U L2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 D' F2 D R2 U B2 U' L2 R' F R2 U2 F' D R2 B2 R B' D'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' B' L B' U' R' L' B U' u' l b'
A #2 B' U L B' U' L' B' U' B R' B u' l r
A #3 L R L R L' B R' L' U' L' U' r b
A #4 U R B' L B L' B' U' B' U L l' r b
A #5 L R L B L' U' L U' B' L R u' b
A Ex#1 L R B' U' B L' B' R' B R' L u l'
A Ex#2 U R' U R' B U L' B' U B' R u' l' r b
B #1 R B U' L R' U L' U' L R B u' l r b
B #2 L' R B R U B' R' B' L U' B u l' b
B #3 R' L' U' B' U' B R L U' B L' l r' b'
B #4 B R' U B' U' B' U B L' B L u' r b'
B #5 B L' B R B' U' L U' R B' L r' b
B Ex#1 U' L' R L' U B U' R' U' R' U l' r' b'
B Ex#2 B L' U' L' R B' L' R' U B' L' u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U L' B' L' R U R U L u l' b
A #2 R U' B L' R U L B' U' B' R u r b'
A #3 L' U' R B U R' L' U' R' U' R l r'
A #4 U R' B' U B R U' L B' U' R' u' b
A #5 R' B L R' L' R' U' B R B' U u' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' R' L B' L U' R L R' L' B' u' l r
A Ex#2 R U L' B L B L R' B L' U' u' l r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' B U R' U B' U L'
A #2 L R L' B' L R L' U' B L B'
A #3 L R L' U' B L U B' R B' U
A #4 L R' L R' L R' B' L' B' U L'
A #5 L R L' U R L R' L B' U R
A Ex#1 L R L B' U L' R L' R' B' U
A Ex#2 L R B' R' L' B' U' L' B U L
B #1 L R B' L' U' L U' R' U R U'
B #2 L R U B' R' L' B U' R' B' L
B #3 L R U' R' B' L B' R L' R' U
B #4 L R L R' B' R U B' U L U'
B #5 L R L R L' R B U' B' L B'
B Ex#1 L R L R' U' B' R L' U' L' U
B Ex#2 L R B' R' U B U R' B' R U'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2)
A #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (5,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-4)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (2,-4) / (6,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0)
A #5 (0,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-5)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
A Ex#2 (-2,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
B #1 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
B #2 (1,0) / (2,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,-5) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-4)
B #5 (1,-3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (-2,0)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-3) / (1,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) /
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,-4) / (2,0) / (3,0) /
Achille Ardaillon    France
Achille Ardaillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.27   39.47   44.76 46.84 31.27 32.34 41.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.18   11.44   10.84 10.59 12.93 8.18 12.90
Pyraminx First round 31 11.11   15.64   15.93 11.11 20.91 14.16 16.84
Skewb Combined Final 27 19.19   28.23   25.36 31.14 46.77 28.19 19.19
Alexandre Carlier    France
Alexandre Carlier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.88   9.41   9.81 9.88 8.55 12.22 7.88
Second round 2 7.73   8.30   8.91 11.94 8.16 7.82 7.73
First round 2 7.25   8.09   NR 8.43 8.30 7.53 7.25 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.25   3.44   5.45 3.69 2.41 2.25 4.23
Second round 3 2.46   3.02   3.50 2.77 2.46 2.80 5.36
First round 6 3.16   3.55   3.25 3.16 3.43 4.09 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.98   38.04   30.98 36.32 33.07 1:36.64 44.74
Second round 1 35.77   36.97   41.44 36.00 39.00 35.77 35.90
Combined First round 2 31.96   38.94   41.06 42.90 31.96 34.31 41.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.96   1:10.30   1:16.44 1:09.47 1:08.15 1:05.96 1:13.27
Combined First round 1 1:05.43   1:11.58   1:18.63 1:16.38 1:09.99 1:08.38 1:05.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:24.61   3:35.40   3:24.61 3:53.97 3:27.62
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:21.61   5:28.56   5:21.61 5:41.23 5:22.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 2:43.18   DNF   DNF 2:43.18 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.91   19.20   20.40 17.91 21.11 19.29 14.91
Second round 4 14.69   18.56   18.80 15.00 25.05 14.69 21.89
First round 6 12.34   19.45   25.26 12.34 20.82 17.88 19.66
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:21.71     2:21.71
Pyraminx First round 12 5.69   8.21   5.69 7.57 8.54 10.41 8.52
Andréa Di Maria    France
Andréa Di Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.97   11.42   10.97 11.02 7.97 12.94 12.27
Second round 6 9.59   11.05   10.97 12.50 9.68 9.59 12.69
First round 12 10.78   11.99   12.01 10.78 12.76 11.21 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.27   5.35   3.27 6.34 5.34 4.46 6.25
First round 8 3.11   3.81   4.03 3.11 3.83 5.86 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.08   56.76   59.53 59.51 46.08 51.25 1:00.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:51.82   2:00.61   1:51.82 1:52.13 2:02.33 2:07.36 2:25.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 5:33.52     5:33.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 10:03.00     10:03.00
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 23.22   33.53   33.78 23.22 27.96 38.86 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 37 16.08   39.37   57.34 16.08 42.32 18.44 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 29 1:12.61     1:27.61 1:12.61
Anthony Lafourcade    France
Anthony Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.72   11.61   11.55 11.72 11.55 13.39 10.72
Second round 11 10.18   11.68   11.44 12.52 11.09 14.08 10.18
First round 9 9.73   11.14   9.73 10.32 11.15 11.96 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.34   3.97   3.53 5.72 3.97 4.40 3.34
Second round 7 3.09   3.36   3.69 3.09 3.10 3.30 4.24
First round 7 3.40   3.73   3.46 3.40 6.27 4.11 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 44.58   50.44   49.09 53.00 50.03 44.58 52.19
Combined First round 6 42.46   48.89   50.06 48.43 52.44 48.17 42.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:38.18   1:51.23   1:49.05 1:53.05 1:57.89 1:51.59 1:38.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 4:05.38     4:05.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:53.22     6:53.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 9 4:18.93     4:18.93 4:21.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.90   17.61   16.27 18.16 18.41 14.90 21.21
Second round 7 18.06   19.92   21.30 21.72 18.75 19.71 18.06
First round 8 18.61   19.56   23.40 19.03 18.61 19.31 20.35
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:23.69     2:23.69
Pyraminx Final 1 3.94   4.28   4.18 3.94 6.28 4.02 4.64
First round 1 2.96   3.89   4.05 2.96 3.46 7.03 4.16
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.30   3.94   3.30 3.66 4.58 3.86 4.30
Antoine Isselin    France
Antoine Isselin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.59   17.38   16.97 20.69 16.59 18.09 17.09
First round 26 14.78   18.75   21.35 17.30 20.49 18.47 14.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.30   5.59   5.09 5.14 4.30 7.00 6.55
First round 20 3.40   5.29   6.31 3.40 6.58 3.43 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:02.09   1:08.19   1:18.81 1:02.09 1:03.37 1:15.98 1:05.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:05.92   2:19.32   2:27.19 2:35.22 2:05.92 2:21.21 2:09.57
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 25.50   33.43   47.86 32.02 38.59 25.50 29.69
Pyraminx First round 19 8.75   10.52   10.25 11.03 8.75 10.27 11.33
Skewb Combined Final 12 9.30   12.52   9.30 16.75 9.89 14.81 12.86
Antoine Sibon    France
Antoine Sibon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 22.15   24.70   22.83 24.36 26.90 DNF 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.64   6.54   6.09 6.77 5.64 7.79 6.75
First round 28 5.05   6.36   5.78 7.53 8.66 5.05 5.77
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 41.91   54.63   49.31 1:06.36 1:02.18 52.41 41.91
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:44.36     3:44.36
Pyraminx First round 28 9.08   13.16   14.65 9.08 12.56 14.71 12.27
Skewb Combined Final 16 12.68   15.90   19.08 12.68 13.36 15.26 20.00
Antonin Rassemusse    France
Antonin Rassemusse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.64   46.83   45.38 47.83 54.05 36.64 47.28
Aurélien Husson    France
Aurélien Husson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 20.15   24.55   26.93 22.39 24.34 20.15 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.88   8.04   9.50 7.18 7.44 9.55 6.88
Camille Colin    France
Camille Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 51.21   53.77   54.78 52.91 56.15 51.21 53.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 13.83   22.68   DNF 20.91 30.59 13.83 16.53
Cécile Baudin    France
Cécile Baudin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 24.39   25.67   27.15 24.39 25.72 25.09 26.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.11   6.77   7.53 12.05 6.78 5.11 6.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 28.00   30.37   28.85 30.85 28.00 31.41 53.19
Charles Luce    France
Charles Luce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:47.66   3:17.38   3:11.52 7:05.39 1:47.66 2:03.72 4:36.91
Claire Luce    France
Claire Luce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 35.22   38.84   37.02 1:10.84 42.34 35.22 37.17
Clara Lafourcade    France
Clara Lafourcade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.93   16.73   16.00 13.93 17.19 17.42 16.99
First round 23 15.15   16.80   15.15 16.66 19.38 15.68 18.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.28   5.05   5.81 4.28 4.55 4.80 5.97
First round 13 2.64   4.63   4.93 2.64 5.20 3.75 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 55.08   1:02.64   57.84 DNF 1:04.06 55.08 1:06.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 21.61   25.40   22.14 34.90 21.61 22.97 31.09
First round 15 21.05   25.02   24.44 25.61 25.01 21.05 26.69
Pyraminx First round 17 7.86   10.37   DNF 9.57 11.44 10.09 7.86
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.80   5.13   3.80 5.38 3.91 6.77 6.09
Clément Cherblanc    France
Clément Cherblanc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.33   13.94   12.33 15.28 18.21 13.71 12.84
Second round 10 9.36   11.54   11.41 9.36 11.25 15.47 11.97
First round 16 12.22   13.28   13.76 13.58 12.22 16.75 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.50   4.75   4.50 4.56 5.00 11.93 4.69
First round 10 3.40   4.30   4.88 5.30 3.72 4.30 3.40
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 45.65   50.03   54.01 52.07 45.65 45.87 52.15
Second round 7 40.35   48.10   51.16 45.70 49.31 40.35 49.28
Combined First round 11 45.81   51.23   56.35 50.56 45.81 51.48 51.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:19.54   1:28.88   1:33.28 1:28.62 1:24.74 1:39.05 1:19.54
Combined First round 6 1:17.68   1:30.17   1:43.72 1:34.61 1:17.68 1:27.61 1:28.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:37.33   2:45.54   2:54.37 2:44.93 2:37.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:48.36   4:21.15   4:34.97 4:40.13 3:48.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 10 4:36.33     DNF 4:36.33
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 22.00   28.61   34.16 22.00 28.31 40.35 23.35
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:04.56     2:04.56
Pyraminx Final 3 4.79   6.09   4.79 4.83 9.01 5.42 8.01
First round 5 4.71   6.25   5.88 8.93 5.43 4.71 7.43
Skewb Combined Final 6 5.09   6.08   7.84 5.74 5.43 5.09 7.06
Square-1 Combined Final 6 31.80   34.15   36.59 34.69 32.11 31.80 35.66
Eddy Deturche    France
Eddy Deturche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.59   13.15   13.66 13.56 13.11 12.79 11.59
First round 19 11.81   13.83   13.58 14.88 11.81 16.94 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.89   5.05   6.41 3.89 5.13 4.77 5.26
First round 12 3.59   4.42   4.61 3.59 7.30 3.88 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 43.71   50.45   47.03 50.36 DNF 43.71 53.96
Combined First round 8 47.80   50.65   55.97 51.38 49.68 50.90 47.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:03.59   2:09.95   2:23.90 2:03.59 2:05.00 2:13.53 2:11.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 1:50.44   DNF   1:50.44 1:55.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 28.34   32.37   35.34 31.22 39.27 30.56 28.34
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:35.10   1:43.59   1:48.11 1:35.10 1:42.66 2:03.05 1:40.01
Pyraminx First round 10 5.40   7.42   7.93 15.51 7.50 5.40 6.83
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.83   8.57   7.71 9.75 6.83 9.03 8.97
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.61   28.86   21.02 35.75 31.66 33.91 20.61
Flavien Platteau    France
Flavien Platteau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.24   30.98   30.13 31.45 29.24 38.68 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 9.13   10.29   9.13 9.94 10.51 DNF 10.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:45.23   1:58.57   2:00.16 1:45.23 2:11.32 2:00.62 1:54.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 1:35.02   2:07.38   2:14.93 1:35.02 2:43.09 2:09.00 1:58.22
Megaminx Combined Final 15 3:01.75     3:01.75
Pyraminx First round 23 9.09   11.30   15.88 13.05 9.77 9.09 11.07
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.27   15.75   17.94 DNF 8.27 15.72 13.59
François Courtès    France
François Courtès
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 20.75   23.27   21.40 27.46 24.94 23.48 20.75
First round 30 18.16   22.05   23.78 24.83 18.16 23.91 18.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.55   6.48   6.93 4.55 5.81 6.91 6.72
First round 23 4.61   5.59   6.93 5.27 4.61 5.83 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:14.02   1:18.12   1:14.02 1:18.74 1:27.83 1:16.06 1:19.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:26.81   2:35.36   2:40.90 2:26.81 2:35.98 2:42.42 2:29.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:17.08     4:17.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:55.78     6:55.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 1:38.00   DNF   DNF 1:38.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 38.19   43.58   43.26 48.97 38.19 47.58 39.91
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:38.15     2:38.15
Pyraminx First round 16 7.67   9.94   7.67 8.24 10.33 11.25 11.68
Skewb Combined Final 10 5.61   9.01   6.75 12.40 5.61 12.96 7.88
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.96   24.72   1:12.16 19.96 29.00 22.15 23.02
Hugo Proux    France
Hugo Proux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 28.78   32.88   28.78 32.53 33.31 37.63 32.80
Julie Pereira    France
Julie Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.38   39.40   34.38 DNF 42.72 36.63 38.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 9.79   14.34   11.44 16.03 17.59 9.79 15.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Julien Cocheril    France
Julien Cocheril
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 31.57   36.97   33.34 DNF 43.44 34.13 31.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 16.78   21.27   23.26 20.62 19.94 1:21.98 16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 1:02.15   1:26.53   1:06.15 1:44.66 1:53.00 1:28.77 1:02.15
Megaminx Combined Final 20 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 21.75   33.81   40.59 30.19 30.66 21.75 47.61
Julien Wachter    France
Julien Wachter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.23   13.58   12.23 13.95 DNF 13.21 13.58
First round 18 11.40   13.71   16.98 13.71 13.54 13.88 11.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.79   7.31   6.07 5.79 7.87 14.94 7.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.00   24.78   22.00 24.72 27.42 26.16 23.46
First round 13 18.80   24.66   27.53 18.80 41.97 21.50 24.94
Juliette Sébastien    France
Juliette Sébastien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.53   DNF   12.64 12.53 16.56 DNS DNS
First round 7 9.01   10.97   DNF 13.58 10.23 9.01 9.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.44   4.92   DNF 2.44 5.72 5.28 3.77
First round 14 2.68   4.80   4.49 6.05 2.68 5.40 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 45.25   52.01   47.24 45.25 56.47 1:17.47 52.31
Combined First round 16 52.78   56.06   54.13 52.78 56.56 57.48 1:02.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:38.66   1:51.49   1:54.80 1:38.66 2:01.75 1:57.14 1:42.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:46.71   3:58.57   3:46.71 4:17.81 3:51.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 6:24.30     6:24.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.19   19.11   23.24 20.84 17.19 17.28 19.22
Second round 5 16.86   19.22   17.91 20.27 16.86 19.94 19.80
First round 3 14.33   16.90   17.84 14.33 17.83 15.04 23.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:24.97   1:36.79   1:42.94 1:39.34 DNF 1:28.09 1:24.97
Justin Rassemusse    France
Justin Rassemusse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.63   34.53   36.31 34.46 38.19 32.83 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.96   6.60   6.68 6.46 6.66 4.96 9.21
First round 29 5.91   6.51   6.08 7.61 5.91 7.09 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:39.60   2:00.49   1:57.88 2:02.19 2:01.41 1:39.60 2:14.57
Kévin Cagnon    France
Kévin Cagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.72   12.93   13.90 12.19 10.72 12.71 22.16
Second round 5 7.99   10.40   12.15 10.59 7.99 13.19 8.47
First round 10 9.96   11.47   15.05 11.40 11.35 9.96 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.06   3.24   4.06 3.26 3.15 3.32 3.06
Second round 1 2.22   2.53   2.65 2.22 2.97 2.52 2.41
First round 3 2.18   3.14   3.09 2.18 3.31 3.56 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.47   50.00   47.47 54.27 48.58 48.41 53.02
Second round 5 43.05   45.81   46.96 45.03 43.05 45.44 47.16
Combined First round 7 43.93   50.25   1:01.05 53.10 50.91 43.93 46.73
Leo Guernion    France
Leo Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.77   14.75   14.18 12.77 14.33 16.83 15.75
First round 17 11.43   13.56   12.01 22.02 14.38 14.30 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.75   6.39   5.61 4.75 6.66 6.90 14.99
First round 31 6.04   6.60   6.16 6.04 7.06 6.58 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.92   1:19.39   1:17.28 1:13.66 1:47.55 1:05.92 1:27.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:13.94   2:31.62   2:13.94 2:28.27 2:25.56 3:04.08 2:41.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 13 5:43.38     5:43.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 27.09   33.69   57.58 34.85 27.22 27.09 39.00
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:30.61     2:30.61
Pyraminx First round 29 2.36   13.46   22.60 6.53 11.25 2.36 DNF
Lina Tissier    France
Lina Tissier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.69   19.64   17.69 31.28 19.93 21.02 17.96
First round 29 17.08   20.26   18.02 22.65 20.11 17.08 24.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.80   6.54   6.22 4.80 6.19 7.22 8.00
First round 30 4.90   6.59   4.90 7.86 6.15 6.37 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:17.28   1:29.45   1:17.28 1:25.46 1:33.08 1:29.82 1:36.71
Pyraminx First round 18 3.96   10.41   10.90 9.81 11.38 3.96 10.53
Skewb Combined Final 18 11.83   15.99   17.82 14.17 15.98 23.78 11.83
Loïc Petit    France
Loïc Petit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.08   21.67   20.08 25.78 22.35 22.09 20.58
First round 32 20.22   22.59   21.81 23.83 23.36 20.22 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.88   4.57   4.36 4.21 5.15 5.86 3.88
First round 19 4.47   5.25   4.47 4.66 5.64 5.70 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:18.75   1:22.58   1:24.77 1:18.75 1:19.66 1:23.30 1:38.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 29.18   43.26   45.96 29.18 37.99 46.63 45.84
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.65   29.25   29.97 28.71 29.08 39.84 26.65
Lucas Moreau    France
Lucas Moreau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 20.21   24.31   24.29 22.33 20.21 26.47 26.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.49   6.14   6.68 5.49 6.19 5.92 6.32
First round 21 4.34   5.43   5.18 4.34 5.66 DNF 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:13.84   1:21.23   1:21.78 1:13.84 1:24.25 1:17.65 1:34.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:57.55     2:59.08 2:57.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 30.53   41.37   43.66 30.53 48.69 45.15 35.29
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:44.86     2:44.86
Pyraminx First round 25 7.03   11.85   12.00 13.06 12.27 7.03 11.29
Skewb Combined Final 13 9.25   13.38   17.15 DNF 9.25 10.72 12.26
Malo Raeth    France
Malo Raeth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 22.58   28.87   30.71 22.58 28.25 DNF 27.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.33   7.25   6.33 7.80 7.41 8.88 6.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:48.84   2:10.05   2:17.28 2:06.11 2:13.63 1:48.84 2:10.41
Megaminx Combined Final 19 5:42.50     5:42.50
Pyraminx First round 32 7.11   18.87   26.18 16.03 DNF 7.11 14.40
Skewb Combined Final 24 19.20   26.70   29.84 30.24 19.20 21.05 29.22
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.78   14.49   15.28 16.66 12.80 15.38 12.78
First round 21 11.64   14.24   16.13 11.64 19.86 13.50 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.69   4.44   6.38 3.69 3.71 5.78 3.84
First round 11 3.93   4.40   3.93 4.06 4.38 4.77 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 51.80   1:00.64   58.55 1:04.63 51.80 1:02.23 1:01.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:53.02   1:56.01   1:54.69 1:55.84 2:17.84 1:53.02 1:57.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 11 4:46.16     4:46.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 23.83   26.13   23.83 26.43 30.49 24.63 27.34
First round 14 21.86   24.92   25.43 21.86 24.67 24.66 26.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:30.69   1:35.44   1:41.23 1:32.59 1:32.49 1:30.69 1:50.29
Pyraminx First round 13 2.18   NR 8.59   9.72 12.11 6.67 2.18 9.39
Skewb Combined Final 7 5.58   7.96   8.86 10.34 6.69 5.58 8.33
Square-1 Combined Final 9 43.70     43.70 1:18.66
Martin Mothe    France
Martin Mothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.06   30.07   28.81 34.84 28.06 32.97 28.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 7.26   13.32   24.99 7.26 7.28 DNF 7.68
First round 27 4.09   6.17   6.08 8.35 4.09 6.90 5.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.56   6.12   7.45 6.19 6.20 5.56 5.98
First round 3 4.94   5.48   5.33 5.22 6.27 4.94 5.90
Skewb Combined Final 25 19.52   27.34   26.10 27.32 29.86 28.61 19.52
Maxence Baudry    France
Maxence Baudry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.27   22.98   22.58 33.39 20.27 23.91 22.46
First round 31 20.09   22.17   21.66 21.25 20.09 23.61 26.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.16   5.62   5.43 6.13 5.16 6.78 5.31
First round 22 4.51   5.54   5.97 5.10 6.00 5.56 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:09.99   1:22.83   1:40.38 1:21.09 1:33.72 1:13.67 1:09.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:45.11     2:59.90 2:45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 39.08   50.21   1:03.79 58.08 47.89 44.67 39.08
Pyraminx First round 9 3.72   7.39   7.94 6.66 9.83 3.72 7.58
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.19   5.48   DNF 4.85 4.19 6.71 4.87
Maxime Boughsas    France
Maxime Boughsas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 46.53   58.45   1:20.56 59.22 51.12 46.53 1:05.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 15.77   20.39   24.58 20.06 15.77 16.52 34.27
Pyraminx First round 33 13.34   19.12   15.66 23.05 18.66 DNF 13.34
Maxime Clapié    France
Maxime Clapié
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.73   12.73   11.73 13.00 21.33 12.39 12.80
First round 13 10.63   12.04   10.63 12.43 12.42 14.31 11.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.78   3.19   2.90 5.31 3.72 2.78 2.94
Second round 5 2.94   3.19   3.16 2.94 3.31 3.11 3.55
First round 5 2.93   3.50   2.93 3.67 3.30 6.77 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 53.08   54.07   57.68 53.31 53.69 55.21 53.08
Combined First round 15 47.30   55.08   47.30 54.57 1:03.18 48.03 1:02.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:13.81   2:20.48   2:13.81 2:17.09 2:25.66 2:41.13 2:18.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 7 2:53.69   DNF   2:53.69 DNF 3:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 20.81   27.35   31.06 20.81 25.93 25.05 37.03
Pyraminx Final 7 6.28   7.50   6.90 7.41 6.28 11.25 8.19
First round 8 3.27   7.05   11.31 5.98 7.31 3.27 7.86
Maxime Josse    France
Maxime Josse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 17.04   18.08   18.06 20.84 18.09 17.04 18.09
First round 25 16.36   17.06   16.53 17.00 16.36 DNF 17.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.58   9.66   6.58 10.33 10.31 12.97 8.34
First round 32 5.06   6.73   5.63 8.31 7.81 5.06 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 57.50   59.44   1:01.40 1:01.50 57.50 57.50 59.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:53.11   1:55.17   1:55.03 1:53.11 2:12.62 1:55.03 1:55.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 3:22.19   3:31.81   3:33.22 3:40.01 3:22.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:28.94   5:47.82   5:28.94 5:58.48 5:56.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 8 2:58.92   DNF   3:40.87 2:58.92 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 25.30   29.18   27.19 31.71 35.13 25.30 28.65
Pyraminx First round 20 6.93   11.10   13.21 6.93 8.27 11.81 18.38
Skewb Combined Final 26 14.11   27.52   14.11 41.13 28.40 28.06 26.09
Mayeul Husson    France
Mayeul Husson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.21   33.18   30.22 46.57 30.21 37.35 31.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.08   7.81   7.55 7.52 8.36 20.04 5.08
Mayron Blain    France
Mayron Blain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.82   12.60   13.47 12.00 11.82 12.33 13.78
First round 20 9.44   13.87   9.44 9.84 10.56 DNF 21.22
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.31   5.03   5.49 9.65 4.78 4.31 4.82
First round 16 4.43   4.91   4.78 5.19 5.25 4.75 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 43.61   51.99   52.51 43.61 49.09 54.36 1:09.30
Combined First round 10 46.02   51.04   55.31 48.33 49.78 46.02 55.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:43.36   1:49.17   1:52.16 1:56.61 1:48.19 1:47.15 1:43.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 4:04.02     4:04.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 7:42.18     7:42.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 2:09.89   DNF   2:09.89 DNF 3:33.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.18   28.19   26.09 24.18 31.59 26.88 32.84
First round 16 23.00   27.32   32.31 24.46 28.75 23.00 28.75
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:55.73     3:55.73
Pyraminx First round 15 6.97   9.72   10.05 8.63 6.97 10.48 16.40
Skewb Combined Final 11 9.44   11.55   12.47 9.44 10.15 12.03 20.79
Square-1 Combined Final 11 47.80     1:12.59 47.80
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.97   8.47   5.97 9.44 9.30 8.38 7.72
Second round 1 6.08   7.13   ER 6.41 9.00 7.56 7.41 6.08
First round 1 6.53   7.21   6.88 7.68 7.06 6.53 7.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.47   2.73   1.47 3.03 2.59 3.05 2.58
Second round 6 2.13   3.30   2.30 2.13 5.30 2.52 5.09
First round 2 2.33   3.05   6.07 2.33 2.83 3.68 2.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.13   13.12   12.74 11.98 14.65 11.13 15.91
Second round 1 13.08   13.88   14.96 13.08 13.39 14.41 13.84
First round 1 11.58   14.41   15.97 15.97 13.55 13.71 11.58
Michel Ye    France
Michel Ye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.47   12.46   12.22 12.57 12.58 13.22 10.47
First round 14 9.55   12.05   13.81 12.44 10.67 9.55 13.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.08   4.66   7.11 4.08 4.44 4.58 4.95
First round 18 3.40   5.09   7.27 3.80 3.40 6.31 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.85   44.13   42.67 43.71 46.00 37.85 49.36
Second round 3 38.80   41.23   41.30 42.14 42.17 40.25 38.80
Combined First round 5 37.78   44.36   37.78 55.51 43.34 46.29 43.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:12.66   1:16.79   1:20.25 1:16.33 1:16.96 1:17.08 1:12.66
Combined First round 2 1:09.59   1:18.29   1:17.73 1:09.59 1:31.03 1:25.61 1:11.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:03.10   NR 2:25.41   2:22.52 2:03.10 2:50.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.10   NR 3:33.95   NR 3:38.97 3:09.10 3:53.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 2:38.77   2:58.22   2:38.77 3:12.00 3:03.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.11   23.29   23.58 22.78 23.50 19.11 26.21
Second round 8 17.19   20.12   20.71 19.16 17.19 20.49 22.75
First round 7 15.37   19.51   18.82 19.16 21.85 15.37 20.56
Pyraminx Final 8 6.66   10.10   12.03 6.66 8.44 14.15 9.83
First round 7 2.83   6.90   10.90 6.18 7.68 2.83 6.84
Square-1 Combined Final 8 21.83   37.54   45.19 34.32 33.11 21.83 1:34.72
Nicolas Gertner    France
Nicolas Gertner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.92   10.98   11.35 10.76 13.58 9.92 10.82
Second round 9 10.15   11.51   10.53 13.04 11.31 12.69 10.15
First round 6 8.10   10.77   11.11 9.59 11.61 15.40 8.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.22   3.50   2.22 2.38 5.09 4.53 3.59
Second round 4 2.38   3.16   2.90 2.38 4.13 2.44 7.01
First round 1 1.64   2.89   1.64 2.59 3.09 6.58 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 48.25   51.20   52.21 48.25 52.55 48.83 58.09
Second round 8 48.02   49.30   50.68 48.63 48.02 48.59 52.74
Combined First round 9 41.08   50.98   54.26 41.08 46.52 52.16 54.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 8 1:34.15   1:41.02   1:34.16 1:34.15 2:08.10 1:47.50 1:41.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:51.33   4:19.85   3:51.33 4:23.43 4:44.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 10:16.00     10:16.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.36   20.64   16.36 24.71 20.47 22.00 19.44
Second round 6 16.88   19.24   18.63 16.88 18.54 21.63 20.55
First round 4 14.02   17.26   17.28 17.03 14.02 17.84 17.46
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:35.44   1:50.33   1:54.81 1:41.63 1:35.44 2:04.84 1:54.55
Pyraminx Final 5 4.84   6.75   6.28 8.91 6.46 4.84 7.50
First round 4 3.99   6.25   3.99 6.65 5.55 6.56 7.68
Skewb Combined Final 5 3.91   6.03   4.84 6.40 3.91 7.19 6.84
Square-1 Combined Final 10 47.34     47.34 56.88
Olivier Guernion    France
Olivier Guernion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 33.61   45.89   59.54 41.69 DNF 33.61 36.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 12 4:48.97     DNF 4:48.97
Paul Luciw    France
Paul Luciw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 18.36   21.67   21.50 24.11 24.21 18.36 19.41
First round 28 15.46   20.24   19.13 21.54 15.46 31.16 20.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.24   6.96   6.22 6.56 5.24 8.10 10.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:29.81   1:36.87   1:42.69 1:29.81 1:32.29 1:38.29 1:40.02
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.65   49.57   53.77 37.65 47.22 49.09 52.41
Pyraminx First round 27 11.44   12.59   13.09 11.44 12.08 12.63 13.05
Skewb Combined Final 19 12.18   15.99   19.34 17.58 12.18 13.97 16.43
Philippe Lucien    France
Philippe Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.15   23.64   23.15 23.39 27.68 23.90 23.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.06   7.30   6.44 6.06 8.10 7.36 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:45.86   2:03.06   1:56.11 2:02.69 2:14.38 2:10.37 1:45.86
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 38.08   53.15   46.27 1:09.10 44.09 DNF 38.08
Pyraminx First round 30 8.89   14.55   8.89 26.07 14.66 15.67 13.31
Skewb Combined Final 28 23.23   29.56   36.25 27.04 32.52 29.11 23.23
Rafael Kerkenrath    Germany
Rafael Kerkenrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.67   18.88   15.76 24.66 20.11 20.76 14.67
First round 27 17.32   20.11   17.70 24.12 17.32 22.20 20.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:19.09   1:21.26   1:38.87 1:20.64 1:21.61 1:19.09 1:21.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:22.07   2:46.30   2:33.80 2:22.07 2:55.76 2:49.33 2:58.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 45.99   1:09.25   48.55 1:25.22 1:13.99 45.99 1:28.74
Raphaël Mothe    France
Raphaël Mothe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.34   15.09   13.83 21.37 14.44 11.34 17.00
First round 22 13.90   15.66   15.63 15.57 15.79 17.53 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.21   5.13   4.83 5.56 4.21 5.00 DNF
First round 15 4.16   4.84   4.16 5.80 5.19 4.65 4.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:03.67   1:11.13   1:34.19 1:05.78 1:10.76 1:03.67 1:16.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 41.28   47.42   45.44 41.68 41.28 55.13 1:06.11
Pyraminx First round 22 9.96   11.27   10.05 20.33 9.96 12.69 11.08
Skewb Combined Final 22 14.16   19.15   16.13 14.16 31.05 18.96 22.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.19   18.89   18.55 25.59 20.13 17.19 18.00
Raphaël Sibon    France
Raphaël Sibon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.16   41.40   38.06 39.52 47.05 46.63 33.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.38   8.98   7.53 9.51 7.38 9.91 12.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 52.30   59.33   52.30 1:14.18 56.84 1:07.91 53.25
Pyraminx First round 24 9.65   11.83   9.65 11.15 12.69 14.96 11.65
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.09   12.17   10.09 11.46 11.40 13.65 16.02
Second round 8 9.57   11.40   12.22 10.30 18.89 11.68 9.57
First round 8 9.34   11.02   11.36 9.34 10.78 DNF 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.45   3.93   5.72 2.88 6.94 2.45 3.18
Second round 2 1.94   2.85   2.34 1.94 2.82 3.40 5.24
First round 4 2.30   3.27   2.30 2.69 5.35 4.46 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 46.28   50.44   49.75 46.28 51.97 49.61 53.58
Combined First round 14 46.66   53.97   1:02.75 1:02.43 46.66 51.72 47.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 7 1:26.21   1:40.19   1:26.21 1:35.43 1:45.00 1:40.13 1:48.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 2:44.91   DNF   DNF 2:44.91 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 20.91   22.72   20.91 22.17 22.21 23.78 27.73
First round 9 16.59   20.19   16.59 20.76 23.55 19.35 20.46
Megaminx Combined Final 6 2:03.80     2:03.80
Pyraminx Final 2 4.15   4.58   4.15 8.41 4.38 4.69 4.66
First round 2 3.16   4.57   3.16 6.88 3.49 5.16 5.07
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.30   5.06   NR 4.30 5.26 4.43 9.38 5.49
Square-1 Combined Final 7 31.47   36.27   31.47 33.69 35.65 39.46 45.22
Simon Blanchard    France
Simon Blanchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.84   12.51   14.33 12.03 13.40 11.84 12.09
First round 15 10.63   12.37   15.27 13.83 12.25 11.03 10.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.91   4.90   4.80 3.91 5.13 10.34 4.76
First round 24 4.59   5.70   5.59 4.59 4.90 10.63 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 42.21   47.28   1:00.03 49.44 43.58 42.21 48.83
Second round 6 40.96   48.04   46.47 50.39 50.78 40.96 47.25
Combined First round 4 40.87   43.41   43.95 42.05 46.57 44.22 40.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:18.63   1:27.77   1:18.63 1:26.93 1:28.66 1:31.40 1:27.71
Combined First round 3 1:19.18   1:24.01   1:29.56 1:20.14 1:19.18 1:28.19 1:23.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:00.44   3:28.50   3:00.44 3:21.84 4:03.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:22.88   4:39.97   4:22.88 4:40.80 4:56.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 14 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.53   16.84   19.72 13.53 14.86 15.94 21.38
Second round 3 15.40   16.76   16.94 17.71 15.64 15.40 21.79
First round 5 14.88   18.07   17.76 14.88 19.84 16.61 19.86
Megaminx Combined Final 1 56.11   1:01.08   1:01.53 59.03 1:05.34 56.11 1:02.69
Pyraminx First round 11 4.94   7.57   4.94 9.38 9.25 5.38 8.08
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.90   8.60   5.90 15.91 6.03 9.80 9.97
Square-1 Combined Final 5 18.38   29.57   30.46 28.44 35.90 18.38 29.80
Swann Castel    France
Swann Castel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.02   9.75   9.02 9.62 9.87 12.62 9.76
Second round 3 8.38   9.04   11.17 9.25 8.84 9.02 8.38
First round 3 7.41   8.48   8.86 7.41 7.94 9.50 8.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.75   4.40   4.30 4.18 5.08 3.75 4.71
First round 9 3.42   4.25   4.41 4.70 3.65 3.42 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.78   39.66   36.78 40.18 44.02 37.59 41.22
Second round 2 33.24   37.91   39.84 33.24 42.43 38.29 35.60
Combined First round 1 35.15   37.45   35.15 38.28 38.18 37.39 36.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:24.74   1:33.51   1:28.06 1:41.73 1:24.74 1:35.23 1:37.25
Combined First round 5 1:17.86   1:29.93   1:17.86 1:30.58 1:34.34 1:28.54 1:30.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:34.24   3:58.00   3:34.24 3:40.73 4:39.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 17.69   21.19   22.24 22.30 19.04 17.69 23.00
First round 10 18.33   21.16   28.31 23.22 19.13 18.33 21.13
Skewb Combined Final 23 13.68   23.02   25.23 24.30 19.54 27.28 13.68
Thomas Bricka    France
Thomas Bricka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 37.68   43.53   40.40 41.85 37.68 53.77 48.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.06   10.68   14.08 5.06 6.27 11.70 17.43
Pyraminx First round 34 17.43   22.02   24.22 23.41 DNF 18.43 17.43
Thomas Pereira    France
Thomas Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.74   17.62   DNF 17.48 19.09 16.29 14.74
First round 24 16.83   17.05   16.87 16.93 17.35 17.98 16.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.78   6.89   6.41 6.89 5.78 7.38 9.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:09.03   1:25.49   1:26.33 1:28.69 DNF 1:09.03 1:21.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:30.67     2:35.86 2:30.67
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:57.09     4:57.09
Pyraminx First round 21 8.84   11.18   13.66 12.02 11.56 9.96 8.84
Skewb Combined Final 21 14.08   18.26   17.77 14.08 24.58 18.80 18.21
Valentin Ardaillon    France
Valentin Ardaillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.43   11.88   11.53 11.43 13.53 11.44 12.66
Second round 12 10.44   12.23   12.72 10.44 11.80 12.81 12.18
First round 11 11.27   11.87   12.18 11.52 11.27 14.75 11.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.45   5.99   6.03 6.46 5.47 10.70 5.45
First round 17 4.12   5.07   5.21 5.11 4.89 6.52 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.81   54.35   52.72 50.81 55.25 55.75 55.09
Combined First round 12 49.75   52.81   52.96 55.19 58.70 50.29 49.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:57.03   2:20.40   2:15.19 2:24.15 2:27.91 2:21.86 1:57.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 19.52   21.27   19.52 19.53 25.64 22.46 21.81
First round 12 20.78   22.50   20.90 30.53 24.55 22.05 20.78
Pyraminx First round 14 6.84   8.64   9.44 9.21 10.50 7.28 6.84
Skewb Combined Final 20 13.03   16.02   17.03 21.33 16.08 13.03 14.96
Valentin Hoffmann    France
Valentin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.15   10.36   9.15 10.94 11.27 10.19 9.94
Second round 4 8.91   9.78   9.03 13.83 11.21 8.91 9.11
First round 4 8.15   9.73   8.15 9.05 9.80 10.34 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.52   3.82   4.21 5.00 3.52 3.59 3.66
Second round 8 2.53   3.63   3.75 2.53 3.61 3.53 4.28
First round 25 3.55   5.77   9.90 5.80 5.55 3.55 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.68   42.83   41.44 35.68 44.71 45.59 42.34
Second round 4 40.50   42.50   43.52 42.55 50.11 40.50 41.44
Combined First round 3 40.08   42.42   45.22 41.69 47.13 40.08 40.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:21.00   1:25.07   1:21.00 1:34.08 1:24.53 1:28.34 1:22.33
Combined First round 4 1:16.15   1:28.31   1:16.15 1:27.84 1:27.90 1:29.19 1:37.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:18.08   3:20.83   3:18.08 3:23.52 3:20.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:10.34     6:10.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.40   25.33   29.18 20.40 25.46 23.58 26.94
First round 11 18.30   21.61   21.31 22.75 20.77 18.30 26.58
Megaminx Combined Final 7 2:04.56     2:04.56
Pyraminx Final 6 5.36   7.12   7.13 6.96 7.63 5.36 7.27
First round 6 5.86   6.39   5.86 6.02 7.83 6.00 7.15
Skewb Combined Final 14 9.75   13.60   9.75 DNF 11.71 11.77 17.31
Victor Colin    France
Victor Colin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.31   11.23   14.81 11.40 10.31 11.25 11.04
Second round 7 9.31   11.11   12.11 10.31 10.91 14.09 9.31
First round 5 9.58   10.64   10.55 9.58 10.28 11.09 12.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.19   4.92   4.21 4.28 6.26 4.19 6.63
First round 26 3.65   6.00   4.11 DNF 6.81 3.65 7.07
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 42.83   52.16   1:01.86 55.20 50.19 42.83 51.08
Combined First round 13 45.81   53.16   1:00.89 45.81 1:02.25 51.92 46.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:41.25   1:51.55   1:48.46 1:41.25 1:49.25 1:56.94 1:59.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:16.07   3:32.10   3:44.72 3:16.07 3:35.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:34.90   5:47.78   5:52.52 5:34.90 5:55.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.47   17.49   18.75 16.96 22.18 16.77 16.47
Second round 2 12.24   15.34   15.86 16.62 16.11 12.24 14.06
First round 2 12.96   14.60   NR 14.22 14.52 12.96 15.06 17.33
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:08.48     2:08.48
Pyraminx First round 26 9.72   12.29   10.80 9.72 17.93 13.25 12.81
Skewb Combined Final 17 11.03   15.97   11.03 DNF 17.93 16.05 13.92
Vivien Maxey    France
Vivien Maxey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.05   27.50   41.28 30.39 18.05 28.15 23.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.94   12.18   10.31 12.86 13.36 17.23 9.94
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 45.13   1:07.40   1:18.83 45.13 2:16.25 55.86 1:07.52