Nanchang Winter 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-12-27  China, Nanchang, Jiangxi Nanchang Winter 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 9.07  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.37  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 9.83
 2x2x2 Cube  Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.92  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.88  Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 37.58  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 38.51  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 42.75
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28.24  Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:00.31  Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:24.60
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Bo Huang (黄镈) 28  Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29
 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 12.40  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 14.60  Jian Wu (吴建) 18.58
 Pyraminx  Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.82  Zian Song (宋子安) 6.87  Xin Shi (石欣) 7.06
 Skewb  Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 7.28  Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.74  Lining Wang (王立宁) 7.76
 Square-1  Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 16.15  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.17  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 30.73
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.66  Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15:49.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 6.98   9.47    China 8.13 10.39 10.27 6.98 10.02
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.68   10.06    China 10.33 10.07 10.50 9.78 9.68
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.88   10.70    China 12.42 7.88 10.16 9.79 12.16
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.84   11.28    China 12.37 11.21 9.84 10.34 12.28
5 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 9.25   12.34    China 9.42 13.35 DNF 14.25 9.25
6 Wei Wang (王炜) 11.67   12.37    China 13.59 14.38 11.83 11.67 11.69
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.26   12.54    China 11.69 14.89 16.54 11.05 9.26
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 10.18   12.99    China 14.42 10.18 11.76 15.75 12.79
9 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.58   13.10    China 14.00 13.58 11.58 13.07 12.65
10 Song Wang (王松) 11.69   13.34    China 13.74 14.02 11.69 12.91 13.38
11 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.63   13.41    China 14.99 11.63 11.65 14.89 13.70
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 9.97   13.42    China 14.57 13.94 9.97 13.40 12.91
13 Jian Wu (吴建) 12.00   13.44    China 12.00 DNF 14.61 12.18 13.52
14 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 13.26   14.19    China 14.80 17.31 13.26 13.57 14.19
15 Wei Ji (季炜) 13.43   14.24    China 18.82 13.90 14.05 13.43 14.76
16 Huadong Cai (蔡华冬) 12.11   14.39    China 15.63 12.11 15.21 12.34 16.74
17 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 11.56   14.47    China 17.73 16.13 11.99 15.29 11.56
18 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 11.32   14.68    China 19.62 16.29 11.32 15.33 12.41
19 Yi Hou (侯夷) 13.12   14.70    China 14.95 16.49 13.96 15.18 13.12
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.08   14.76    China 18.80 16.52 12.57 15.20 12.08
21 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 13.57   14.85    China 15.88 13.57 15.61 15.32 13.61
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 13.48   15.12    China 15.96 13.48 15.45 13.96 17.12
23 Lei Wang (王磊) 13.32   15.42    China 16.66 13.32 15.20 16.62 14.45
24 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 13.96   15.87    China 16.04 15.25 17.61 16.33 13.96
25 Zian Song (宋子安) 14.52   16.25    China 18.07 15.15 14.52 18.82 15.54
26 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 16.04   16.41    China 16.04 16.53 16.37 17.91 16.33
27 Shun Cui (崔顺) 14.55   16.76    China 15.79 15.78 18.72 DNF 14.55
28 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 15.93   16.80    China 19.10 16.00 15.93 16.59 17.81
29 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 15.46   16.87    China 15.69 15.46 18.10 16.81 40.60
30 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 15.28   16.91    China 16.41 15.28 16.67 23.16 17.65
31 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 14.34   16.95    China 16.41 19.08 15.36 20.01 14.34
32 Dongyu Liu (刘东余) 14.41   17.27    China 16.78 17.62 17.42 14.41 17.61
33 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 16.19   17.57    China 17.71 18.77 16.72 18.29 16.19
34 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 15.90   17.62    China 17.29 15.90 17.76 18.17 17.81
35 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.84   17.64    China 15.84 17.10 18.28 18.64 17.55
36 Shengliang Xia (夏晟良) 13.74   17.96    China 13.74 17.18 15.16 DNF 21.55
37 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 16.52   18.31    China 16.52 17.74 18.42 18.78 20.79
38 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 17.40   18.54    China 19.05 17.40 25.59 19.13 17.43
39 Zheng Yuan (原正) 14.34   18.70    China 19.82 20.89 20.07 16.20 14.34
40 Enpeng Tu (涂恩鹏) 16.64   19.35    China 22.53 16.64 24.36 17.61 17.92
41 Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆) 18.01   19.37    China 35.58 18.65 20.74 18.01 18.73
42 Zhen Yuan (袁桢) 15.69   20.06    China 15.69 16.65 21.34 22.25 22.20
43 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 17.74   20.06    China 18.34 21.11 25.59 20.74 17.74
44 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 17.72   20.17    China 20.28 19.08 1:01.36 21.14 17.72
45 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 13.61   20.68    China 25.70 22.66 13.61 16.44 22.95
46 Boneng Wan (万博能) 18.70   20.89    China 40.24 22.31 18.70 19.00 21.35
47 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 18.61   21.05    China 27.81 19.62 18.61 23.66 19.86
48 Yu Fu (傅裕) 18.63   21.26    China 21.50 19.04 DNF 18.63 23.24
49 Sheng Zhou (周晟) 18.50   21.53    China 22.08 23.26 19.24 18.50 25.21
50 Jun Ma (马军) 20.18   21.58    China 23.04 24.01 20.75 20.95 20.18
51 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 19.02   22.16    China DNF 19.02 23.84 21.08 21.56
52 Jianghu Liu (刘江虎) 21.57   22.98    China 24.20 22.56 26.89 22.17 21.57
53 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 20.55   23.35    China 39.50 20.55 26.23 21.29 22.53
54 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 21.25   24.13    China 27.86 21.25 23.16 21.37 DNF
55 Minyi Zhang (张民亦) 21.39   25.37    China DNF 24.04 21.39 28.04 24.04
56 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 19.17   25.76    China 30.28 23.94 23.05 DNF 19.17
57 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 22.49   26.38    China 29.08 28.02 23.78 27.35 22.49
58 Heng Ye (叶恒) 23.21   28.41    China 29.02 30.02 23.21 26.19 39.91
59 Ying Shi (石瑛) 27.24   31.86    China 30.20 32.99 27.24 38.57 32.40
60 Qiuwen Peng (彭秋文) 26.87   33.69    China 37.01 26.87 30.95 33.10 47.09
61 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 32.11   34.24    China 32.11 33.36 35.09 35.13 34.26
62 Qi Gan (甘琪) 33.06   36.32    China 40.96 33.06 44.77 33.82 34.18
63 Jianhang Xu (许舰航) 31.49   37.51    China 39.83 31.49 35.86 36.83 41.07
64 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 36.48   41.01    China 48.53 36.48 39.25 42.20 41.59
65 Mengxiong Zhou (周梦熊) 38.18   45.50    China 38.18 56.33 40.52 57.16 39.66
66 Zihan Shen (沈子涵) 35.60   47.50    China DNF 48.20 43.14 51.15 35.60
67 Lingyu Xu (徐凌宇) 38.24   49.54    China 56.46 50.87 38.24 41.28 DNF
68 Jingcheng Qiu (邱京城) 42.90   49.76    China 51.85 1:20.91 48.39 49.04 42.90
69 Diqing Ren (任涤清) 41.32   55.63    China 1:32.55 1:19.38 43.53 41.32 43.98
70 Sheng Hu (胡晟) 40.92   57.95    China 40.92 1:13.45 1:52.38 52.07 48.33
71 Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩) 48.83   59.72    China 48.83 1:07.26 56.78 55.11 1:07.70
72 Wei Wu (吴蔚) 52.28   1:20.64    China 1:20.44 1:39.93 1:27.93 1:13.54 52.28
73 Yuxuan Ren (任雨萱) 59.72   1:24.32    China 1:50.01 1:43.43 59.72 1:14.31 1:15.23
74 Jun Peng (彭俊) 1:13.10   1:26.41    China 1:13.10 DNF 1:50.94 1:14.82 1:13.47
75 He Li (李贺) 1:20.04   1:30.37    China 1:31.83 1:20.04 1:25.88 1:33.39 1:33.59
76 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 1:17.55   1:31.31    China 1:32.36 1:17.55 2:16.24 1:18.74 1:42.84
77 Heng Liu (刘恒) 19.12   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 19.12 20.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 8.00   9.19    China 8.65 8.00 9.39 9.54 9.67
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.45   9.57    China 7.45 12.57 8.88 10.62 9.20
3 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 8.31   9.97    China 8.31 10.97 8.75 10.38 10.77
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.17   11.32    China 10.27 10.17 12.38 16.07 11.32
5 Wei Wang (王炜) 10.82   11.37    China 11.37 14.55 10.82 11.54 11.19
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.35   11.39    China 10.35 13.45 11.10 11.61 11.46
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.14   11.47    China 11.70 10.88 12.99 10.14 11.84
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.53   11.52    China 12.22 11.39 11.72 11.46 9.53
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.83   11.62    China 17.38 8.83 12.90 10.90 11.07
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.73   12.47    China 13.41 12.48 12.24 12.68 11.73
11 Lining Wang (王立宁) 11.49   12.71    China 14.17 12.84 11.49 12.52 12.76
12 Wei Ji (季炜) 11.14   13.04    China 11.14 16.13 12.76 12.69 13.68
13 Yi Hou (侯夷) 11.74   13.30    China 13.25 15.51 11.74 13.03 13.61
14 Xin Shi (石欣) 12.61   13.38    China 15.07 12.61 13.60 13.48 13.06
15 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 12.00   13.91    China 12.00 DNF 14.39 15.05 12.29
16 Zian Song (宋子安) 12.83   13.97    China 13.21 13.35 12.83 18.67 15.36
17 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 12.36   14.02    China 13.24 14.47 12.36 19.70 14.34
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.61   14.21    China 16.78 15.18 13.24 12.61 14.20
19 Dongyu Liu (刘东余) 12.62   14.55    China 14.52 15.07 12.62 14.06 17.45
20 Huadong Cai (蔡华冬) 13.47   14.55    China 20.68 16.01 13.47 13.49 14.14
21 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) 12.71   14.75    China 17.42 13.58 12.71 13.25 17.54
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.19   15.33    China 14.22 16.18 12.19 15.58 17.81
23 Lei Wang (王磊) 14.75   15.53    China 14.86 16.05 16.79 15.67 14.75
24 Song Wang (王松) 12.39   15.83    China 16.08 18.65 14.68 12.39 16.72
25 Shun Cui (崔顺) 13.72   15.91    China 16.74 17.19 DNF 13.81 13.72
26 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 14.09   16.14    China 14.57 14.09 16.22 17.62 19.34
27 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 14.47   16.19    China 14.91 14.47 16.43 17.22 17.50
28 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.25   16.40    China 15.71 13.25 19.30 22.72 14.19
29 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 14.29   16.51    China 14.29 19.19 17.71 17.12 14.69
30 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 14.49   16.63    China 20.39 14.49 17.97 17.00 14.91
31 Shengliang Xia (夏晟良) 14.57   16.88    China 15.91 19.21 14.57 19.02 15.72
32 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 15.70   16.98    China 15.70 16.39 18.98 18.60 15.96
33 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 15.72   17.41    China 19.53 17.73 17.51 17.00 15.72
34 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 15.04   17.50    China 18.89 16.20 17.41 15.04 20.95
35 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 15.01   18.14    China 18.28 17.99 15.01 18.16 21.53
36 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 16.74   18.70    China 22.72 16.77 20.91 16.74 18.43
37 Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆) 17.51   19.02    China 17.65 19.62 19.79 17.51 23.37
38 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 17.34   19.20    China 17.88 17.34 19.15 25.78 20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 7.82   9.07    China 7.82 9.76 8.91 8.53 9.85
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.38   9.37    China 9.63 9.44 7.38 10.57 9.04
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.72   9.83    China 9.64 10.35 8.72 12.13 9.50
4 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 9.96   10.76    China 10.83 13.82 10.58 9.96 10.87
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.74   11.61    China 11.83 11.25 11.74 10.74 12.23
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.86   11.74    China 11.00 12.74 10.86 11.48 13.15
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.11   11.76    China 10.89 12.47 12.52 10.11 11.91
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 10.97   11.87    China 10.97 11.51 11.31 13.39 12.79
9 Wei Wang (王炜) 11.87   11.98    China 11.99 12.89 11.87 11.88 12.07
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 10.85   13.43    China 15.74 11.87 13.45 10.85 14.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.79   2.70    China 3.13 3.87 2.32 1.79 2.66
2 Jian Wu (吴建) 3.02   3.67    China 3.72 4.51 3.38 3.92 3.02
3 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.09   3.73    China 4.32 3.74 3.09 DNF 3.13
4 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 3.80   4.29    China 3.80 6.95 4.43 4.22 4.22
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.08   4.33    China 3.51 5.35 4.14 DNF 3.08
6 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.57   4.38    China 3.57 4.13 6.77 4.95 4.05
7 Yi Hou (侯夷) 3.84   4.47    China 4.20 3.91 6.62 5.31 3.84
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.14   4.55    China 4.15 6.78 4.56 4.14 4.95
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.26   4.58    China 4.44 5.40 4.26 4.96 4.35
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.54   4.59    China 4.97 5.63 4.35 4.46 3.54
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.41   4.59    China 4.47 4.41 4.57 4.72 6.84
12 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.28   4.71    China 4.35 5.34 4.45 5.77 3.28
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.43   4.74    China 4.97 4.81 4.91 4.43 4.51
14 Wei Wang (王炜) 4.63   4.97    China 6.52 5.17 4.63 4.65 5.10
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.98   5.19    China 5.04 5.35 5.75 4.98 5.17
16 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 4.05   5.23    China 6.34 4.29 6.93 4.05 5.06
17 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 4.47   5.51    China 5.95 5.79 4.47 6.80 4.78
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.94   5.57    China 6.12 12.63 5.57 5.03 4.94
19 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.69   5.62    China 9.08 4.97 5.72 4.69 6.16
20 Wei Ji (季炜) 5.33   5.78    China 6.22 5.66 5.33 5.46 6.24
21 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.55   5.91    China 5.55 6.04 5.59 6.11 6.21
22 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 5.35   6.00    China 6.20 5.66 6.14 6.99 5.35
23 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.25   6.03    China 6.99 9.34 4.42 6.67 4.25
24 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 5.29   6.13    China 5.99 7.68 6.40 6.00 5.29
25 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 4.83   6.14    China 5.38 6.85 6.20 4.83 7.57
26 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 4.73   6.16    China 6.24 4.73 6.05 6.88 6.20
27 Jun Ma (马军) 4.41   6.30    China 5.73 6.61 9.14 6.55 4.41
28 Zhen Yuan (袁桢) 5.12   6.36    China 6.91 6.49 DNF 5.67 5.12
29 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.92   6.38    China 8.84 6.39 6.28 6.47 3.92
30 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 5.15   6.38    China 6.53 5.15 7.95 7.01 5.60
31 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 4.37   6.63    China 6.42 8.66 6.62 6.86 4.37
32 Lei Wang (王磊) 5.27   6.79    China 5.94 6.43 5.27 8.01 9.61
33 Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆) 6.33   7.05    China 6.41 6.33 12.41 8.38 6.35
34 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 4.62   7.16    China 19.15 5.94 7.02 8.51 4.62
35 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 4.59   7.17    China 8.30 7.88 7.12 6.52 4.59
36 Yu Fu (傅裕) 4.14   7.19    China 6.93 7.40 4.14 DNF 7.23
37 Sheng Zhou (周晟) 5.66   8.08    China 6.68 11.95 8.08 9.49 5.66
38 Lianghai Sui (眭亮海) 6.41   8.14    China 15.95 8.79 8.84 6.41 6.79
39 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 7.13   8.66    China 8.38 8.55 25.27 9.05 7.13
40 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 6.79   8.86    China 7.58 9.09 13.90 9.90 6.79
41 Ying Shi (石瑛) 7.59   9.48    China 9.51 14.04 7.59 11.07 7.87
42 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 4.75   9.60    China 8.21 9.71 4.75 10.88 18.07
43 Heng Liu (刘恒) 8.02   9.71    China 11.11 9.17 9.75 10.22 8.02
44 Enpeng Tu (涂恩鹏) 4.06   10.03    China 9.22 12.60 10.13 10.73 4.06
45 Fangyuan Chang (常方圆) 9.86   10.48    China 13.17 9.93 9.86 11.41 10.11
46 Mengxiong Zhou (周梦熊) 7.36   10.89    China 12.84 10.30 10.65 11.72 7.36
47 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 9.38   11.49    China 10.65 13.30 10.53 13.47 9.38
48 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 5.50   13.47    China 23.24 7.12 11.92 5.50 21.37
49 Zihan Shen (沈子涵) 11.75   21.44    China 18.33 DNF 23.17 22.82 11.75
50 Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩) 11.61   21.48    China 11.61 24.63 27.74 23.12 16.69
51 Jun Peng (彭俊) 14.30   21.58    China 18.24 29.05 17.45 DNF 14.30
52 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 11.66   25.91    China 38.86 17.79 21.07 55.08 11.66
53 Yuxuan Ren (任雨萱) 24.60   DNF    China 24.60 DNF 30.94 DNF DNF
54 Diqing Ren (任涤清) 34.29      China DNF 34.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 2.73   2.99    China 2.97 3.05 2.96 3.81 2.73
2 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.60   3.21    China 3.70 1.60 3.46 2.47 4.12
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.75   3.28    China 3.96 3.43 2.75 3.46 2.95
4 Jian Wu (吴建) 2.44   3.35    China 2.44 2.96 3.24 3.85 3.96
5 Yi Hou (侯夷) 2.69   3.81    China 4.09 5.45 2.69 3.29 4.05
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.90   4.29    China 3.31 8.92 2.90 4.37 5.19
7 Wei Wang (王炜) 3.47   4.48    China 3.47 4.54 5.04 3.87 6.60
8 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.31   4.68    China 5.03 4.40 4.31 DNF 4.60
9 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 4.10   4.79    China 4.10 5.07 4.50 4.79 8.00
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.87   5.00    China 4.63 4.90 3.87 5.47 DNF
11 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.19   5.08    China 5.48 5.06 4.19 9.09 4.69
12 Wei Ji (季炜) 3.09   5.23    China 3.09 5.11 5.59 5.00 6.45
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.09   5.29    China 4.59 6.77 4.09 6.34 4.94
14 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 4.48   5.38    China 5.60 4.48 5.78 4.76 DNF
15 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.47   5.98    China 7.50 5.47 6.69 5.55 5.70
16 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 5.67   6.11    China 5.67 10.25 5.70 6.95 5.69
17 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.81   6.13    China 6.48 7.71 4.81 5.13 6.78
18 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.15   6.18    China 5.08 4.15 8.24 7.21 6.24
19 Lei Wang (王磊) 5.50   6.31    China 6.08 6.45 5.50 6.57 6.39
20 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 4.89   6.43    China 6.07 4.89 8.68 5.99 7.23
21 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 6.25   6.69    China 6.25 7.07 8.29 6.32 6.69
22 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 3.97   6.74    China 3.97 6.41 7.20 6.62 7.83
23 Jun Ma (马军) 5.99   6.96    China 7.57 5.99 22.72 6.53 6.79
24 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5.61   7.01    China 5.72 7.02 8.75 5.61 8.28
25 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 5.85   7.06    China 10.11 8.52 5.99 6.67 5.85
26 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 5.14   7.44    China 12.87 7.07 5.14 9.71 5.55
27 Zhen Yuan (袁桢) 4.48   7.51    China 4.48 9.39 8.23 9.26 5.05
28 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 3.14   7.54    China 3.14 10.75 5.30 6.58 DNF
29 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.32   7.72    China 3.32 7.89 13.85 7.37 7.90
30 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 4.97   8.31    China 9.45 6.18 4.97 10.28 9.31
31 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 5.96   9.14    China 10.58 5.96 10.32 8.76 8.35
32 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 4.47   9.92    China 7.69 9.62 12.44 4.47 23.59
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.26   1.92   NR  China 1.26 1.89 2.07 1.79 4.53
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 3.25   3.88    China 3.48 4.79 DNF 3.36 3.25
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.94   4.23    China 4.59 4.33 2.94 3.77 5.70
4 Yi Hou (侯夷) 2.42   4.28    China 2.42 4.12 4.28 7.00 4.45
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.20   4.32    China 4.60 3.20 5.67 3.86 4.49
6 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 4.06   4.33    China 4.16 4.06 4.75 4.08 11.24
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 1.84   4.55    China 1.84 4.30 4.50 4.84 6.10
8 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 2.02   4.63    China 2.02 4.40 6.28 4.46 5.03
9 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 4.20   4.82    China 4.20 4.52 5.56 4.39 6.21
10 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.10   4.88    China 3.10 5.23 5.96 5.10 4.30
11 Wei Wang (王炜) 4.49   6.03    China DNF 4.72 7.91 4.49 5.45
12 Wei Ji (季炜) 4.47   6.83    China 8.56 6.32 7.14 7.02 4.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 31.34   37.02    China 43.53 39.39 31.34 37.00 34.67
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 37.27   39.64    China 37.27 37.78 38.54 42.59 42.63
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 36.84   41.82    China 41.83 39.79 36.84 43.84 50.84
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 42.47   43.97    China 49.43 43.12 42.84 42.47 45.96
5 Jian Wu (吴建) 43.45   46.09    China 45.16 48.61 44.68 43.45 48.43
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 45.75   48.95    China 48.75 45.75 48.00 50.10 58.31
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 47.81   50.65    China 54.91 50.42 47.81 52.64 48.89
8 Yi Hou (侯夷) 45.63   54.44    China 1:10.39 53.04 53.39 56.90 45.63
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 50.72   54.53    China 52.81 1:01.46 50.72 58.37 52.41
10 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 51.35   54.69    China 1:02.08 52.60 1:00.10 51.35 51.37
11 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 53.13   56.97    China 57.15 57.93 1:00.00 55.82 53.13
12 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 44.35   58.21    China 54.15 DNF 44.35 1:05.78 54.71
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 58.85   1:02.61    China 1:03.52 58.85 1:03.08 1:01.22 1:04.96
14 Wei Wang (王炜) 48.02   DNF    China 48.02 59.16 DNF 49.40 DNF
15 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:01.44      China 1:01.44 1:06.38
16 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 1:02.13      China 1:09.25 1:02.13
17 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:03.15      China 1:03.15 1:06.91
18 Wei Ji (季炜) 1:04.38      China 1:52.81 1:04.38
19 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:05.09      China DNF 1:05.09
20 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 1:06.77      China 1:25.87 1:06.77
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:07.18      China 1:07.18 1:08.11
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:08.18      China 1:13.57 1:08.18
23 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 1:09.77      China 1:09.77 1:13.53
24 Zheng Yuan (原正) 1:10.04      China 1:10.04 1:15.31
25 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 1:11.38      China 1:11.38 1:17.46
26 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 1:15.54      China 1:48.97 1:15.54
27 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 1:16.77      China 1:16.77 1:34.11
28 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 1:18.65      China 1:32.25 1:18.65
29 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 1:21.15      China 1:22.54 1:21.15
30 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 1:42.68      China 1:57.88 1:42.68
31 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 1:55.99      China 1:55.99 DNF
32 Lining Wang (王立宁) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 35.41   37.58    China 37.53 37.11 38.92 35.41 38.09
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 34.75   38.51    China 34.75 39.02 38.48 39.69 38.04
3 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 36.64   42.75    China DNF 36.64 37.50 43.76 47.00
4 Jian Wu (吴建) 39.29   43.02    China 44.67 52.80 39.29 44.54 39.85
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 38.17   44.08    China 46.77 38.17 46.64 42.76 42.83
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 40.44   48.78    China 44.91 50.14 40.44 DNF 51.29
7 Yi Hou (侯夷) 46.34   54.34    China 55.31 46.34 59.97 58.22 49.50
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 52.31   54.91    China 57.72 52.31 1:01.38 53.17 53.83
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 49.93   56.66    China 58.39 49.93 57.97 1:00.65 53.63
10 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 51.64   56.90    China 52.34 1:19.35 59.26 51.64 59.10
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 45.65   1:03.44    China 53.64 DNF 1:16.64 45.65 1:00.04
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 28.24   DNF    China DNF 28.24 32.17
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 1:00.31   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:00.31
3 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 1:24.60   DNF    China 1:24.60 DNF 1:25.70
4 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:39.90   DNF    China 2:39.90 DNF DNF
5 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 3:49.60   DNF    China DNF DNF 3:49.60
6 Dongyu Liu (刘东余) 4:26.67   DNF    China DNF DNF 4:26.67
7 Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Luchen Zhang (张录辰) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
7 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bo Huang (黄镈) 28      China 28
1 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 28      China 28
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29      China 29
4 Jian Wu (吴建) 41      China 41
4 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 41      China 41
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 42      China 42
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 44      China 44
8 Wei Ji (季炜) 48      China 48
9 Zheng Yuan (原正) DNF      China DNF
9 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) DNF      China DNF
9 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) DNF      China DNF
9 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) DNF      China DNF
9 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) DNF      China DNF
9 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.41   14.74    China 15.02 13.41 14.44 14.82 14.96
2 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 13.84   15.48    China 14.02 13.84 16.45 15.98 17.64
3 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 18.05   20.24    China 22.15 28.87 18.59 18.05 19.98
4 Yi Hou (侯夷) 20.20   21.94    China 22.32 25.15 21.21 22.30 20.20
5 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 19.02   22.37    China 22.65 25.29 21.32 19.02 23.15
6 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 15.09   23.37    China 25.36 27.68 22.07 15.09 22.68
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 21.92   23.60    China 25.89 22.14 21.92 22.77 26.20
8 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 16.55   23.76    China 23.36 16.55 24.92 DNF 22.99
9 Jun Xia (夏骏) 16.87   23.87    China 28.59 22.81 24.56 16.87 24.24
10 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 19.09   24.21    China 19.09 30.93 24.93 27.29 20.40
11 Jian Wu (吴建) 22.55   24.93    China 25.55 22.55 26.62 36.35 22.63
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 22.82   25.69    China 22.82 23.48 35.73 24.85 28.73
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20.61   26.07    China 33.05 20.61 25.96 23.26 29.00
14 Wei Ji (季炜) 22.91   26.37    China 22.91 34.30 30.88 23.65 24.59
15 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 17.53   26.57    China 26.17 29.30 24.24 17.53 DNF
16 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 23.66   28.37    China 30.30 29.55 25.25 31.88 23.66
17 Huadong Cai (蔡华冬) 24.87   32.19    China 26.50 42.08 28.00 46.56 24.87
18 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 18.78   34.94    China 27.47 35.59 42.62 18.78 41.76
19 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 30.92      China 38.45 30.92
20 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 32.79      China 32.79 40.58
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 33.17      China 33.72 33.17
22 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 33.43      China 34.58 33.43
23 Zhen Yuan (袁桢) 33.61      China 34.78 33.61
24 Zheng Yuan (原正) 34.24      China 34.24 35.83
24 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 34.24      China 34.24 42.97
26 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 35.05      China 39.54 35.05
27 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 37.45      China DNF 37.45
28 Heng Liu (刘恒) 38.17      China 38.17 DNF
29 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 39.67      China 45.68 39.67
30 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 41.11      China 41.11 DNF
31 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 42.90      China 44.30 42.90
32 Jun Ma (马军) 42.91      China 56.65 42.91
33 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 44.96      China 44.96 DNF
34 Sheng Zhou (周晟) 49.42      China 49.42 DNF
35 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 51.73      China 51.73 51.81
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横) 10.99   12.40   AsR  China 11.73 13.92 18.43 10.99 11.56
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.05   14.60    China 12.05 17.41 13.04 17.51 13.36
3 Jian Wu (吴建) 16.32   18.58    China 18.24 17.01 16.32 20.48 21.66
4 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 13.05   19.68    China 18.97 13.05 20.47 21.69 19.61
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 17.92   20.47    China 22.10 20.40 21.57 17.92 19.44
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 17.37   20.64    China 25.03 21.05 20.60 17.37 20.28
7 Yi Hou (侯夷) 17.80   21.69    China 36.45 21.69 24.56 17.80 18.83
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 16.37   21.98    China 21.01 29.81 16.37 22.25 22.67
9 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 19.26   23.11    China 20.10 19.26 25.50 23.73 25.51
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 19.79   24.79    China 22.95 19.79 29.49 31.36 21.92
11 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 22.02   25.08    China 22.02 24.28 25.62 31.80 25.35
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 22.01   26.10    China 22.01 28.53 28.36 25.15 24.78
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 3.90   5.33    China 5.17 5.36 5.45 3.90 6.07
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.05   6.83    China 6.57 6.81 7.10 4.05 9.89
3 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.03   6.88    China 6.80 8.31 4.03 8.31 5.53
4 Lei Wang (王磊) 5.43   7.36    China 7.93 7.36 9.29 5.43 6.79
5 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 5.82   7.75    China 6.38 7.13 DNF 9.75 5.82
6 Wei Ji (季炜) 6.71   8.04    China 6.91 9.08 8.97 6.71 8.24
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 4.64   8.86    China 9.15 10.48 8.42 9.00 4.64
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 7.59   8.93    China 7.96 13.21 8.07 7.59 10.75
9 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.12   9.21    China 8.74 10.41 8.48 14.68 7.12
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 8.31   9.44    China 9.85 9.40 9.07 10.57 8.31
11 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.05   9.57    China 10.71 13.52 9.82 8.05 8.19
12 Ran Tao (陶然) 6.64   9.65    China 8.13 6.64 8.36 17.22 12.46
13 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 8.55   11.23    China 15.96 9.63 8.55 10.91 13.14
14 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 10.33   12.32    China 10.33 12.93 14.79 12.26 11.76
15 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 9.42   13.01    China 9.42 15.25 13.01 14.75 11.27
16 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 10.71   13.08    China 16.96 14.99 11.87 12.39 10.71
17 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 9.07   13.16    China 15.96 12.47 13.03 13.99 9.07
18 Xiaotian Lin (林啸天) 8.81   13.48    China 13.25 15.35 16.51 11.85 8.81
19 Yu Fu (傅裕) 10.48   13.59    China 10.48 15.57 10.62 14.59 16.88
20 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 11.16   13.79    China 13.01 16.45 11.92 21.96 11.16
21 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 9.58   13.90    China 12.29 16.48 12.93 21.74 9.58
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 8.96   14.13    China 14.32 11.18 16.90 8.96 30.48
23 Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆) 12.49   14.26    China 15.02 13.17 12.49 14.60 DNF
24 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.63   14.51    China 14.02 17.43 14.10 12.63 15.41
25 Qi Gan (甘琪) 10.82   14.79    China 18.33 17.71 13.59 13.08 10.82
26 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.64   14.94    China 13.97 18.48 12.64 13.63 17.23
27 Sheng Zhou (周晟) 12.26   15.92    China 22.42 13.38 15.40 18.99 12.26
28 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 10.45   16.01    China 15.47 22.56 15.78 16.77 10.45
29 Jian Wu (吴建) 12.02   16.99    China 19.78 12.02 18.70 14.99 17.27
30 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 10.15   19.47    China 19.20 10.15 15.57 DNF 23.64
31 Junjie Huang (黄俊杰) 14.40   22.66    China 14.40 23.20 24.34 20.44 31.31
32 Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源) 18.83   22.82    China 24.50 18.83 21.73 23.44 23.28
33 Zihan Shen (沈子涵) 21.45      China 26.95 21.45
34 Jianhang Xu (许舰航) 25.51      China 25.51 DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lining Wang (王立宁) 4.23   4.82    China 4.53 5.92 5.12 4.80 4.23
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.29   6.87    China 8.67 5.64 10.03 4.29 6.30
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.58   7.06    China 6.12 6.70 8.37 9.65 4.58
4 Lei Wang (王磊) 6.50   7.82    China 8.35 8.52 8.11 7.00 6.50
5 Ran Tao (陶然) 6.52   8.17    China 6.64 13.19 9.25 6.52 8.63
6 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 7.46   9.36    China 7.46 7.68 11.00 9.41 13.47
7 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 7.73   9.73    China 11.22 7.73 10.52 9.11 9.55
8 Chengjia Jiang (江承佳) 6.94   9.98    China 6.94 8.11 14.05 7.78 14.63
9 Wei Ji (季炜) 6.42   10.83    China 6.42 9.73 14.08 8.67 DNF
10 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 8.87   10.89    China 10.34 12.22 11.97 10.35 8.87
11 Jun Xia (夏骏) 7.79   11.62    China 7.79 12.69 21.00 10.52 11.66
12 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 8.72   11.74    China 13.52 12.83 11.01 11.39 8.72
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 5.78   7.08    China 7.07 7.80 7.03 5.78 7.13
2 Bo Huang (黄镈) 7.30   7.35    China 7.30 7.33 7.36 10.47 7.37
3 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 7.19   8.15    China 9.51 7.98 7.19 7.59 8.89
4 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.38   8.72    China 9.11 DNF 6.38 6.77 10.29
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 7.18   11.69    China 15.44 9.70 7.18 DNF 9.93
6 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 9.62   11.93    China 9.62 18.75 10.03 11.02 14.74
7 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.58   12.46    China 10.58 11.70 39.03 11.07 14.61
8 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.77   12.56    China 14.06 11.21 15.82 9.77 12.41
9 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 11.19   13.44    China 18.03 12.30 11.19 12.89 15.12
10 Wei Ji (季炜) 10.98   13.51    China 15.65 13.06 13.50 13.96 10.98
11 Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰) 8.45   13.61    China 18.42 16.29 8.45 11.71 12.84
12 Sai Zhang (张赛) 11.38   13.61    China 13.74 12.67 15.73 14.43 11.38
13 Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏) 12.93   14.70    China 13.44 12.93 15.36 15.77 15.30
14 Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉) 12.16   16.16    China 12.16 17.74 12.91 17.82 22.46
15 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 13.51   16.54    China 17.93 19.34 16.96 14.72 13.51
16 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.88   17.38    China 19.28 16.39 16.48 21.40 14.88
17 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 13.61   18.56    China 13.61 20.69 18.39 18.53 18.77
18 Renxin Tang (汤任欣) 11.83   18.82    China 23.74 16.70 27.61 16.03 11.83
19 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 16.19   20.01    China 16.19 22.81 17.44 23.09 19.78
20 Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲) 20.15      China 20.15 26.88
21 Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩) 25.72      China DNF 25.72
22 Sheng Zhou (周晟) 32.07      China 32.07 34.31
23 Henglei Zhang (张恒磊) 32.67      China 32.67 32.90
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 5.62   7.28    China 7.60 5.62 6.02 9.24 8.21
2 Bo Huang (黄镈) 4.54   7.74    China 7.91 7.48 4.54 10.46 7.82
3 Lining Wang (王立宁) 6.87   7.76    China 7.92 7.07 8.79 6.87 8.30
4 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.00   9.33    China 11.97 4.00 7.41 20.40 8.60
5 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.72   12.18    China 6.72 9.62 28.56 13.46 13.47
6 Tianwei Cai (蔡天威) 9.95   12.49    China 9.95 13.07 13.33 14.90 11.07
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.36   13.29    China 14.88 10.36 14.20 22.43 10.80
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 10.83   14.01    China 10.83 14.77 26.12 13.36 13.89
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 12.91   16.15    China 13.20 12.91 18.98 16.56 18.68
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 16.74   19.17    China 21.54 19.90 20.40 17.21 16.74
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 26.08   30.73    China 31.73 38.23 34.13 26.34 26.08
4 Yi Hou (侯夷) 24.44   31.49    China 31.20 38.84 24.44 35.93 27.35
5 Jiajun Li (李嘉俊) 30.24   40.49    China DNF 37.56 31.79 52.11 30.24
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 32.03   43.16    China 44.57 51.19 40.78 44.14 32.03
7 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 29.76   45.92    China 31.44 29.76 DNF 1:10.00 36.31
8 Minghao Gong (龚明豪) 42.86   47.45    China 44.78 1:08.76 42.86 52.53 45.04
9 Wei Ji (季炜) 39.96   50.74    China 39.96 DNF 1:01.08 46.78 44.35
10 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 44.24   1:07.04    China 44.24 1:14.65 1:02.38 1:18.94 1:04.08
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 55.34      China 55.34 1:28.41
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:04.66   AsR    China DNF DNF 2:04.66
2 Yongtao Sun (孙永涛) 15:49.00      China DNF 15:49.00 DNF
3 Bo Huang (黄镈) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
3 Xin Shi (石欣) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U R U2 D' B' U2 R F2 L' B U2 B2 R B2 R' F2 R L2
A #2 B D F2 D2 L F2 U' L2 F R' U' F2 B L2 F2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 L D L' F L D' B' D R' L U2 R2 U D2 B2 R2 L2 D F2 B2
A #4 B' L' F' B2 R2 F' U F B2 R L2 D2 L' D2 B2 L U2 D2 R2
A #5 L' D2 L R U2 L2 D2 R U R' U' B2 U' L' U2 B F2 L2 U
A Ex#1 D' B2 L2 D L2 U' B2 D2 R2 D2 L' D L2 D' L U L' R B' U
A Ex#2 U2 F' L' F2 B2 D2 R' D' R2 D2 R U2 L' U2 R B2 D2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 U' L2 B2 D2 B F2 U2 R' U2 F R' D U F D L'
A #2 L2 B R2 F' D2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F' R' F R D' B' L F2 R' F2 R2
A #3 U B2 F2 U' F2 L2 D L R' D' R' B R F' D2 L R2 F
A #4 F D2 F' R2 B D2 B2 F' L2 U2 F' L D' R D' L2 R2 F' D B F2
A #5 F2 B' L U B' L B2 L2 D' R U F2 B' U2 F2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 D R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B' D U F D' L' F R2 D R' F'
A Ex#2 B2 R' F D F' R' U' F' R' F' U' F' L2 F D2 L2 B2 U2 F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U' F R' U' R' B R D2 R' B L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L2 U2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 D2 L2 D' F D L2 D2 L' D' L2 D B L2 R'
A #3 B' R D R F2 L' D2 L2 F R2 U R2 D' F2 R2 U' B2 D' F2 R2
A #4 L2 B' U2 D L2 B' L2 B U' F D' L2 D2 L B2 R' D2 R' F2
A #5 D2 F' U2 F U' F2 B2 L' U R2 F' B2 R B2 U2 F2 L U2
A Ex#1 B R2 F2 R' U R2 F' D2 F2 L' B D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F R2 F'
A Ex#2 D B2 D' B2 R2 D' F2 R2 U2 F' L' U' F' D L U' R' D F
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F' R2 U2 F U2 F' U' R
A #2 R' U2 F R U2 R' U R2 U' R2 U2
A #3 R' U2 F R' U2 F R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #4 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 F' U2 R U' F'
A #5 R' U R U2 R U2 R2 F U' R' F
A Ex#1 R' F U2 F2 U' R U R' U2 F R
A Ex#2 U2 R U' F U' R2 U' R' U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R' U R
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U' F2 R U' R' U' F
A #3 U2 R' F2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F' U2 R U R2 F' R' U2 R' U'
A #5 U' R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U' F2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R U' F' U' R2 U2 F R
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 F U R' U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R U R' F U' F R F U
A #2 R2 U2 F U R2 U' R' U2 R' F U2
A #3 R U' R' F U' F' U2 R U R F
A #4 U' R' U' R2 F' R2 U' R' F' U' R
A #5 R F U R U2 R' F R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U F' U' R U2 R' U2 F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R' U F U' R F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D' U B D2 U B' D2 R D L2 D R2 L2 B2 D' B2 U L2 U2 Fw2 L' U' B2 R' D Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 R' U' Fw' R Fw2 R' U2 Rw2 F Uw Rw' D2 L' Fw Uw'
A #2 L' R B' U' F2 R2 D' F L' B D2 L' R B2 R' F2 L U2 R D2 Uw2 Fw2 U' F Rw2 U D' B D' Fw2 B2 Rw' R' U2 B2 Rw' Fw' Rw D Fw F' Rw Uw L'
A #3 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D' B D' U' F' D L' F2 D2 R2 B2 Fw2 L Uw2 F L' Fw2 B2 L F D2 B Uw2 B2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw2 F' Rw' F' D2 U' Fw F2 R Uw2
A #4 B' L2 B L2 B2 L2 F' U2 D2 R' F' U' D F R' B L F2 L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 F Uw2 F Rw' F D' Rw' R U' Uw L2 F' Rw' Uw2 Fw' U Fw2
A #5 B R2 B U2 B U2 B U2 D' L B D2 F U' B' L' F2 U' D' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D' R' D U2 Fw2 U' L' D2 Fw F' U F' L2 D' Uw Rw' U2 L F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 B2 R F2 U2 R2 L U2 B2 L U D F' D2 R2 U' B2 F L' U' Fw2 U Rw2 F2 Uw2 R L2 B2 Uw2 R2 U' Fw2 R' Fw R' B R U D' Rw Uw U2 Fw' Uw' U L'
A Ex#2 D2 U R' L2 B2 R' B' U2 F2 L B2 U F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 Uw2 F Uw2 U' Rw2 F' D' B' U Fw2 F' D L2 Rw R' D' R2 Uw' Rw L2 F2 U Fw2 Uw Fw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L' D' R2 D L2 U B R F U' F2 D2 L2 F2 B2 U2 B2 U Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 D B' U2 Fw2 L2 F Rw2 R' F Rw' R' D B' Uw' B L2 Fw' Rw2 L' Uw
A #2 U2 B2 U2 F B U2 B' D2 B L2 U' L B2 R' B R' U F' U2 B' Rw2 B L2 U B Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 D2 B' Rw' D F' R L F' Uw' L' Uw2 F R2 Fw Uw' U2
A #3 L F2 B' L' U R F R' D R B2 R U2 D2 F2 R B2 L' D2 R2 Fw2 L' B' Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 R B F' D2 F Uw B U2 Fw2 Uw' B2 R2 U Fw' L' Uw' Fw' D'
A #4 R B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 R D' L B D' F' B2 U L' F D Uw2 Rw2 R' D' Rw2 U2 L D U2 F2 D' U' Fw' L' D' Fw B L2 U Rw' Fw R Uw2 Rw U'
A #5 B2 D2 F2 D' F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 L2 U' F' R' L2 F2 B' U' F' R L U2 Fw2 L' Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 R B' R2 U2 F' Uw' B2 U Fw2 D' F Rw Fw' F Uw L2 B2 Uw
A Ex#1 F' U' R2 F L2 R D F' D' B' D B2 D R2 D' U' B2 U B2 Rw2 U2 B' U' F2 R2 Fw2 B' Uw2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw R U' Rw F2 Uw' Fw' B' Uw R U2 Rw2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U R' U D L2 U' L R2 F' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 L Fw2 B2 D' L U' Fw2 F2 R D' Fw' L Uw2 B U F' Uw' Rw D' Fw D F2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L2 F' L U2 B' R' F' D2 R' B' U L' Fw'
A #2 L B2 L F2 L2 D2 L' D2 B F' L' D2 L' F U F' U2 B2 L Fw Uw2
A #3 U2 F2 L2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 L' F2 L U' F2 R F U L B R F Rw2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 L B2 L D2 L D F' U' R' B' D L' B U2 L Fw'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D L2 U' L2 U' L2 B R F R2 F' D2 U2 B2 R F' R2 Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B2 U F2 D' U' F2 L' D2 F' D' B' L2 D B2 F L2 U
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D2 R F2 D2 B2 R U' L' D' R' D U' B' L R' B' U
A #2 B' D' F2 L' B D R F' L B L' B' L2 F' B' R2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 B2 L2 U2 R L U' F' B2 U2 L U R2 D L2 D B2 D' L2 F2 D
A #4 U' B' R F2 B2 R2 D B2 R' L' D B D2 F D2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2
A #5 D2 B U2 L2 B2 R2 B' R2 B' R U B' U B' F' U F L' B U2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 D' L2 U' D2 L U B L B2 L U2 D2 R D2 L U2 R'
A Ex#2 D B2 U R2 D' B2 D U2 B R U2 F' U' L' B2 U2 L U' B
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 L' B' L R U2 F2 R U' R2 D
A #2 F2 U F2 L2 U' B2 F2 D2 U' R2 B R B' D2 L U' R2 D' R2 U2
A #3 B L' D2 L2 U L2 F2 R' D' B U' R2 B2 U' F2 D L2 U D
A #4 R2 L' B' R' F' B2 D2 R' U' D' F' L' F2 L' D2 F2 R U2 R2 D2
A #5 D' B R2 L' D R' U2 F L' F' D' F2 U' F2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 L2
A Ex#1 U' D' B' R' B' L D L' U L' U2 F L2 D2 F' L2 F' R2 F2 L2 F
A Ex#2 U2 L2 F' R2 U2 B F' D2 R2 F' R U' F L U' B U R U R2
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B U' B U B U' R' B' R' u' l' r
A #2 R U' B R' B' U' R' B' U' L' B' u l
A #3 B' L U B' L U' L' U L U' B' u l'
A #4 B' U B' R B U B R L' U' B' u l r b
A #5 U' B U' L' R' L' R' L B R' B l b'
A Ex#1 U B U R' U' L' R U' L R U u l' b'
A Ex#2 B' U' B' R U' B' R' B R' L' U l' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R B U L' B' U B' L B r b
A #2 R' U' B U' R' U R' U B R U u' l' r'
A #3 R' L' U B' L U R U' R B' L u r b
A #4 B' L R' L R U L R' U' R' U l r'
A #5 L' U R' B' R U L U B' R' L' l r'
A Ex#1 B U' L' B L' U B' R' L R' L' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 R B L' R' L' B L U' B U' L' u' l'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' U L R L' R B' R'
A #2 L R L B L U' R U' R' L' R
A #3 L R L' U' L' B R U' L' U R
A #4 L R U' R' U' B R' B U' R B
A #5 L R B' L U' B R L' R' B' U'
A Ex#1 L R B U R U R' U' L R B'
A Ex#2 L R L' U R B' U B' U' R L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U R' B L' B' R L' B
A #2 L R' U' R B U B R' L U R'
A #3 L R L U B' R L R' L' U B
A #4 L R L U B L' U' R U' R B
A #5 L R L R' B' R' U L B R L'
A Ex#1 L R L R' U' L R' U R' B U
A Ex#2 L R B' R U' B L' B L' B' R
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,-2) / (-1,-4) / (2,-2) /
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) /
A #3 (-3,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-1)
A #4 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (4,-4) / (0,-5) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,5) / (0,3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-3) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (2,5) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (-5,-4) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#2 (3,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 L2 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 R' U' F U2 R D2 R D' F2 U R Uw2 Fw2 D Rw2 L2 B L2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 F2 L D' Rw Uw2 F U Uw F2 Rw' Uw2 Fw L' z y2
A #2 D2 B2 L2 D2 F' R2 B2 D2 F' B2 D2 R F' U' D L D R' F L2 F Rw2 F D' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 F Rw2 F U2 Rw' L' B R2 B Fw U' Rw' R' D2 Fw' F L y'
A #3 F2 B' R' D' L B L B2 R' F' B2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 U' Uw2 R2 B2 L' U2 F' Rw2 B' D2 F2 Rw2 R' U' Rw2 Uw' R' Fw2 Uw' Rw R2 Fw F D Rw2 U x' y2
A Ex#1 B' D2 F U2 B R2 F' D2 F' U' B2 F' L F' D' B' D2 L2 B2 Rw2 B2 U R' F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D' R' U2 Fw2 R Fw F2 L2 U Fw' U2 Rw Uw R2 B' L' Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 U D L2 B2 U F2 R2 L' U2 F' L2 D B' L2 U R' D Uw2 L' Fw2 F' R2 Uw2 F B L B U2 B2 Uw U R2 Uw F Uw' Fw L' R F Rw2 Fw x y2
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.70   16.98   15.70 16.39 18.98 18.60 15.96
First round 20 12.08   14.76   18.80 16.52 12.57 15.20 12.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.15   6.18   5.08 4.15 8.24 7.21 6.24
Combined First round 18 4.94   5.57   6.12 12.63 5.57 5.03 4.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:07.18     1:07.18 1:08.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:39.90   DNF   2:39.90 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.17     33.72 33.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.64   14.94   13.97 18.48 12.64 13.63 17.23
Skewb Combined First round 16 14.88   17.38   19.28 16.39 16.48 21.40 14.88
Square-1 Combined Final 11 55.34     55.34 1:28.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
Skewb Final 2 4.54   7.74   7.91 7.48 4.54 10.46 7.82
Combined First round 2 7.30   7.35   7.30 7.33 7.36 10.47 7.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Boneng Wan (万博能)    China
Boneng Wan (万博能)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 18.70   20.89   40.24 22.31 18.70 19.00 21.35
Chengjia Jiang (江承佳)    China
Chengjia Jiang (江承佳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 6.94   9.98   6.94 8.11 14.05 7.78 14.63
Combined First round 5 5.82   7.75   6.38 7.13 DNF 9.75 5.82
Daqian Liu (刘大前)    China
Daqian Liu (刘大前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 19.02   22.16   DNF 19.02 23.84 21.08 21.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.50   13.47   23.24 7.12 11.92 5.50 21.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:42.68     1:57.88 1:42.68
Diqing Ren (任涤清)    China
Diqing Ren (任涤清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 41.32   55.63   1:32.55 1:19.38 43.53 41.32 43.98
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 34.29     DNF 34.29
Dongyu Liu (刘东余)    China
Dongyu Liu (刘东余)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.62   14.55   14.52 15.07 12.62 14.06 17.45
First round 32 14.41   17.27   16.78 17.62 17.42 14.41 17.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:26.67   DNF   DNF DNF 4:26.67
Enpeng Tu (涂恩鹏)    China
Enpeng Tu (涂恩鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 16.64   19.35   22.53 16.64 24.36 17.61 17.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.06   10.03   9.22 12.60 10.13 10.73 4.06
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)    China
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.11   34.24   32.11 33.36 35.09 35.13 34.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 9.86   10.48   13.17 9.93 9.86 11.41 10.11
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)    China
Feiyang Shen (沈飞飏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.04   17.50   18.89 16.20 17.41 15.04 20.95
First round 30 15.28   16.91   16.41 15.28 16.67 23.16 17.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.97   8.31   9.45 6.18 4.97 10.28 9.31
Combined First round 24 5.29   6.13   5.99 7.68 6.40 6.00 5.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 41.11     41.11 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.72   11.74   13.52 12.83 11.01 11.39 8.72
Combined First round 11 8.05   9.57   10.71 13.52 9.82 8.05 8.19
Skewb Combined First round 13 12.93   14.70   13.44 12.93 15.36 15.77 15.30
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)    China
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.74   18.70   22.72 16.77 20.91 16.74 18.43
First round 38 17.40   18.54   19.05 17.40 25.59 19.13 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.14   7.44   12.87 7.07 5.14 9.71 5.55
Combined First round 25 4.83   6.14   5.38 6.85 6.20 4.83 7.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:02.13     1:09.25 1:02.13
He Li (李贺)    China
He Li (李贺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:20.04   1:30.37   1:31.83 1:20.04 1:25.88 1:33.39 1:33.59
Heng Liu (刘恒)    China
Heng Liu (刘恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.12   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 19.12 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 8.02   9.71   11.11 9.17 9.75 10.22 8.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.17     38.17 DNF
Heng Ye (叶恒)    China
Heng Ye (叶恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 23.21   28.41   29.02 30.02 23.21 26.19 39.91
Henglei Zhang (张恒磊)    China
Henglei Zhang (张恒磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 23 32.67     32.67 32.90
Huadong Cai (蔡华冬)    China
Huadong Cai (蔡华冬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.47   14.55   20.68 16.01 13.47 13.49 14.14
First round 16 12.11   14.39   15.63 12.11 15.21 12.34 16.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 24.87   32.19   26.50 42.08 28.00 46.56 24.87
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)    China
Jiahui Zhu (朱嘉辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.61   21.05   27.81 19.62 18.61 23.66 19.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.96   9.14   10.58 5.96 10.32 8.76 8.35
Combined First round 31 4.37   6.63   6.42 8.66 6.62 6.86 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:16.77     1:16.77 1:34.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 18.78   34.94   27.47 35.59 42.62 18.78 41.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 11.16   13.79   13.01 16.45 11.92 21.96 11.16
Skewb Combined First round 14 12.16   16.16   12.16 17.74 12.91 17.82 22.46
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)    China
Jiajun Li (李嘉俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.00   13.91   12.00 DNF 14.39 15.05 12.29
First round 14 13.26   14.19   14.80 17.31 13.26 13.57 14.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.20   4.82   4.20 4.52 5.56 4.39 6.21
Second round 11 4.19   5.08   5.48 5.06 4.19 9.09 4.69
Combined First round 9 4.26   4.58   4.44 5.40 4.26 4.96 4.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 51.64   56.90   52.34 1:19.35 59.26 51.64 59.10
Combined First round 12 44.35   58.21   54.15 DNF 44.35 1:05.78 54.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.92   20.47   22.10 20.40 21.57 17.92 19.44
Combined First round 8 16.55   23.76   23.36 16.55 24.92 DNF 22.99
Skewb Combined First round 19 16.19   20.01   16.19 22.81 17.44 23.09 19.78
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.24   40.49   DNF 37.56 31.79 52.11 30.24
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)    China
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.36   14.02   13.24 14.47 12.36 19.70 14.34
First round 21 13.57   14.85   15.88 13.57 15.61 15.32 13.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.97   6.74   3.97 6.41 7.20 6.62 7.83
Combined First round 17 4.47   5.51   5.95 5.79 4.47 6.80 4.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.26   23.11   20.10 19.26 25.50 23.73 25.51
Combined First round 6 15.09   23.37   25.36 27.68 22.07 15.09 22.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.45   16.01   15.47 22.56 15.78 16.77 10.45
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.11   11.76   10.89 12.47 12.52 10.11 11.91
Second round 7 10.14   11.47   11.70 10.88 12.99 10.14 11.84
First round 13 12.00   13.44   12.00 DNF 14.61 12.18 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.84   4.55   1.84 4.30 4.50 4.84 6.10
Second round 4 2.44   3.35   2.44 2.96 3.24 3.85 3.96
Combined First round 2 3.02   3.67   3.72 4.51 3.38 3.92 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 39.29   43.02   44.67 52.80 39.29 44.54 39.85
Combined First round 5 43.45   46.09   45.16 48.61 44.68 43.45 48.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.32   18.58   18.24 17.01 16.32 20.48 21.66
Combined First round 11 22.55   24.93   25.55 22.55 26.62 36.35 22.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 12.02   16.99   19.78 12.02 18.70 14.99 17.27
Skewb Final 7 10.36   13.29   14.88 10.36 14.20 22.43 10.80
Combined First round 8 9.77   12.56   14.06 11.21 15.82 9.77 12.41
Jianghu Liu (刘江虎)    China
Jianghu Liu (刘江虎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.57   22.98   24.20 22.56 26.89 22.17 21.57
Jianhang Xu (许舰航)    China
Jianhang Xu (许舰航)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 31.49   37.51   39.83 31.49 35.86 36.83 41.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 25.51     25.51 DNF
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.17   25.76   30.28 23.94 23.05 DNF 19.17
Pyraminx Final 10 8.87   10.89   10.34 12.22 11.97 10.35 8.87
Combined First round 9 7.12   9.21   8.74 10.41 8.48 14.68 7.12
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)    China
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.34   19.20   17.88 17.34 19.15 25.78 20.58
First round 34 15.90   17.62   17.29 15.90 17.76 18.17 17.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:06.77     1:25.87 1:06.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 33.43     34.58 33.43
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.58   13.90   12.29 16.48 12.93 21.74 9.58
Skewb Final 1 5.62   7.28   7.60 5.62 6.02 9.24 8.21
Combined First round 1 5.78   7.08   7.07 7.80 7.03 5.78 7.13
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.72   9.83   9.64 10.35 8.72 12.13 9.50
Second round 9 8.83   11.62   17.38 8.83 12.90 10.90 11.07
First round 3 7.88   10.70   12.42 7.88 10.16 9.79 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.02   4.63   2.02 4.40 6.28 4.46 5.03
Second round 9 4.10   4.79   4.10 5.07 4.50 4.79 8.00
Combined First round 8 4.14   4.55   4.15 6.78 4.56 4.14 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.41   37.58   37.53 37.11 38.92 35.41 38.09
Combined First round 3 36.84   41.82   41.83 39.79 36.84 43.84 50.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.05   14.60   12.05 17.41 13.04 17.51 13.36
Combined First round 1 13.41   14.74   15.02 13.41 14.44 14.82 14.96
Square-1 Combined Final 3 26.08   30.73   31.73 38.23 34.13 26.34 26.08
Jingcheng Qiu (邱京城)    China
Jingcheng Qiu (邱京城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 42.90   49.76   51.85 1:20.91 48.39 49.04 42.90
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)    China
Jingxiang Ji (吉井祥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Jun Ma (马军)    China
Jun Ma (马军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.18   21.58   23.04 24.01 20.75 20.95 20.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.99   6.96   7.57 5.99 22.72 6.53 6.79
Combined First round 27 4.41   6.30   5.73 6.61 9.14 6.55 4.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 42.91     56.65 42.91
Jun Peng (彭俊)    China
Jun Peng (彭俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:13.10   1:26.41   1:13.10 DNF 1:50.94 1:14.82 1:13.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 14.30   21.58   18.24 29.05 17.45 DNF 14.30
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.97   11.87   10.97 11.51 11.31 13.39 12.79
Second round 8 9.53   11.52   12.22 11.39 11.72 11.46 9.53
First round 4 9.84   11.28   12.37 11.21 9.84 10.34 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.94   4.23   4.59 4.33 2.94 3.77 5.70
Second round 3 2.75   3.28   3.96 3.43 2.75 3.46 2.95
Combined First round 5 3.08   4.33   3.51 5.35 4.14 DNF 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.44   48.78   44.91 50.14 40.44 DNF 51.29
Combined First round 6 45.75   48.95   48.75 45.75 48.00 50.10 58.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 42     42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.37   21.98   21.01 29.81 16.37 22.25 22.67
Combined First round 9 16.87   23.87   28.59 22.81 24.56 16.87 24.24
Pyraminx Final 11 7.79   11.62   7.79 12.69 21.00 10.52 11.66
Combined First round 8 7.59   8.93   7.96 13.21 8.07 7.59 10.75
Skewb Final 8 10.83   14.01   10.83 14.77 26.12 13.36 13.89
Combined First round 5 7.18   11.69   15.44 9.70 7.18 DNF 9.93
Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)    China
Junjie Huang (黄俊杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:17.55   1:31.31   1:32.36 1:17.55 2:16.24 1:18.74 1:42.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 11.66   25.91   38.86 17.79 21.07 55.08 11.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 14.40   22.66   14.40 23.20 24.34 20.44 31.31
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.38   9.37   9.63 9.44 7.38 10.57 9.04
Second round 2 7.45   9.57   7.45 12.57 8.88 10.62 9.20
First round 2 9.68   10.06   10.33 10.07 10.50 9.78 9.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.24   DNF   DNF 28.24 32.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:04.66   AsR   DNF DNF 2:04.66
Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆)    China
Kefan Xiong (熊柯帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.51   19.02   17.65 19.62 19.79 17.51 23.37
First round 41 18.01   19.37   35.58 18.65 20.74 18.01 18.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 6.33   7.05   6.41 6.33 12.41 8.38 6.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 12.49   14.26   15.02 13.17 12.49 14.60 DNF
Lei Wang (王磊)    China
Lei Wang (王磊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.75   15.53   14.86 16.05 16.79 15.67 14.75
First round 23 13.32   15.42   16.66 13.32 15.20 16.62 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.50   6.31   6.08 6.45 5.50 6.57 6.39
Combined First round 32 5.27   6.79   5.94 6.43 5.27 8.01 9.61
Pyraminx Final 4 6.50   7.82   8.35 8.52 8.11 7.00 6.50
Combined First round 4 5.43   7.36   7.93 7.36 9.29 5.43 6.79
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)    China
Lianghai Sui (眭亮海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.49   26.38   29.08 28.02 23.78 27.35 22.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 6.41   8.14   15.95 8.79 8.84 6.41 6.79
Licong Yang (杨立聪)    China
Licong Yang (杨立聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 36.48   41.01   48.53 36.48 39.25 42.20 41.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 9.07   13.16   15.96 12.47 13.03 13.99 9.07
Lingyu Xu (徐凌宇)    China
Lingyu Xu (徐凌宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 38.24   49.54   56.46 50.87 38.24 41.28 DNF
Lining Wang (王立宁)    China
Lining Wang (王立宁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.49   12.71   14.17 12.84 11.49 12.52 12.76
First round 11 11.63   13.41   14.99 11.63 11.65 14.89 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.10   4.88   3.10 5.23 5.96 5.10 4.30
Second round 10 3.87   5.00   4.63 4.90 3.87 5.47 DNF
Combined First round 10 3.54   4.59   4.97 5.63 4.35 4.46 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.23   4.82   4.53 5.92 5.12 4.80 4.23
Combined First round 1 3.90   5.33   5.17 5.36 5.45 3.90 6.07
Skewb Final 3 6.87   7.76   7.92 7.07 8.79 6.87 8.30
Combined First round 4 6.38   8.72   9.11 DNF 6.38 6.77 10.29
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)    China
Luchen Zhang (张录辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.71   14.75   17.42 13.58 12.71 13.25 17.54
First round 18 11.32   14.68   19.62 16.29 11.32 15.33 12.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.74   20.06   18.34 21.11 25.59 20.74 17.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 4.75   9.60   8.21 9.71 4.75 10.88 18.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:15.54     1:48.97 1:15.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41     41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 51.73     51.73 51.81
Mengxiong Zhou (周梦熊)    China
Mengxiong Zhou (周梦熊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 38.18   45.50   38.18 56.33 40.52 57.16 39.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 7.36   10.89   12.84 10.30 10.65 11.72 7.36
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.49   16.63   20.39 14.49 17.97 17.00 14.91
First round 35 15.84   17.64   15.84 17.10 18.28 18.64 17.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.47   5.98   7.50 5.47 6.69 5.55 5.70
Combined First round 15 4.98   5.19   5.04 5.35 5.75 4.98 5.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 58.85   1:02.61   1:03.52 58.85 1:03.08 1:01.22 1:04.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.79   24.79   22.95 19.79 29.49 31.36 21.92
Combined First round 12 22.82   25.69   22.82 23.48 35.73 24.85 28.73
Square-1 Combined Final 2 16.74   19.17   21.54 19.90 20.40 17.21 16.74
Minghao Gong (龚明豪)    China
Minghao Gong (龚明豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.72   17.41   19.53 17.73 17.51 17.00 15.72
First round 28 15.93   16.80   19.10 16.00 15.93 16.59 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 4.62   7.16   19.15 5.94 7.02 8.51 4.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:11.38     1:11.38 1:17.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:49.60   DNF   DNF DNF 3:49.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 32.79     32.79 40.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 9.42   13.01   9.42 15.25 13.01 14.75 11.27
Skewb Combined First round 15 13.51   16.54   17.93 19.34 16.96 14.72 13.51
Square-1 Combined Final 8 42.86   47.45   44.78 1:08.76 42.86 52.53 45.04
Minyi Zhang (张民亦)    China
Minyi Zhang (张民亦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 21.39   25.37   DNF 24.04 21.39 28.04 24.04
Qi Gan (甘琪)    China
Qi Gan (甘琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.06   36.32   40.96 33.06 44.77 33.82 34.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.82   14.79   18.33 17.71 13.59 13.08 10.82
Qiuwen Peng (彭秋文)    China
Qiuwen Peng (彭秋文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 26.87   33.69   37.01 26.87 30.95 33.10 47.09
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)    China
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.61   7.01   5.72 7.02 8.75 5.61 8.28
Combined First round 23 4.25   6.03   6.99 9.34 4.42 6.67 4.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 10.71   13.08   16.96 14.99 11.87 12.39 10.71
Skewb Final 4 4.00   9.33   11.97 4.00 7.41 20.40 8.60
Combined First round 3 7.19   8.15   9.51 7.98 7.19 7.59 8.89
Ran Tao (陶然)    China
Ran Tao (陶然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 5 6.52   8.17   6.64 13.19 9.25 6.52 8.63
Combined First round 12 6.64   9.65   8.13 6.64 8.36 17.22 12.46
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)    China
Renxin Tang (汤任欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.85   13.43   15.74 11.87 13.45 10.85 14.97
Second round 10 11.73   12.47   13.41 12.48 12.24 12.68 11.73
First round 9 11.58   13.10   14.00 13.58 11.58 13.07 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.14   7.54   3.14 10.75 5.30 6.58 DNF
Combined First round 6 3.57   4.38   3.57 4.13 6.77 4.95 4.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.35   54.69   1:02.08 52.60 1:00.10 51.35 51.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.05   19.68   18.97 13.05 20.47 21.69 19.61
Combined First round 3 18.05   20.24   22.15 28.87 18.59 18.05 19.98
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.83   18.82   23.74 16.70 27.61 16.03 11.83
Sai Zhang (张赛)    China
Sai Zhang (张赛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 12 11.38   13.61   13.74 12.67 15.73 14.43 11.38
Sheng Hu (胡晟)    China
Sheng Hu (胡晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 40.92   57.95   40.92 1:13.45 1:52.38 52.07 48.33
Sheng Zhou (周晟)    China
Sheng Zhou (周晟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.50   21.53   22.08 23.26 19.24 18.50 25.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 5.66   8.08   6.68 11.95 8.08 9.49 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 49.42     49.42 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 12.26   15.92   22.42 13.38 15.40 18.99 12.26
Skewb Combined First round 22 32.07     32.07 34.31
Shengliang Xia (夏晟良)    China
Shengliang Xia (夏晟良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.57   16.88   15.91 19.21 14.57 19.02 15.72
First round 36 13.74   17.96   13.74 17.18 15.16 DNF 21.55
Shun Cui (崔顺)    China
Shun Cui (崔顺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.72   15.91   16.74 17.19 DNF 13.81 13.72
First round 27 14.55   16.76   15.79 15.78 18.72 DNF 14.55
Song Wang (王松)    China
Song Wang (王松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.39   15.83   16.08 18.65 14.68 12.39 16.72
First round 10 11.69   13.34   13.74 14.02 11.69 12.91 13.38
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)    China
Tianwei Cai (蔡天威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.25   24.13   27.86 21.25 23.16 21.37 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.85   7.06   10.11 8.52 5.99 6.67 5.85
Combined First round 26 4.73   6.16   6.24 4.73 6.05 6.88 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:18.65     1:32.25 1:18.65
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 30.92     38.45 30.92
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.33   12.32   10.33 12.93 14.79 12.26 11.76
Skewb Final 6 9.95   12.49   9.95 13.07 13.33 14.90 11.07
Combined First round 6 9.62   11.93   9.62 18.75 10.03 11.02 14.74
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.19   15.33   14.22 16.18 12.19 15.58 17.81
First round 22 13.48   15.12   15.96 13.48 15.45 13.96 17.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.09   5.29   4.59 6.77 4.09 6.34 4.94
Combined First round 19 4.69   5.62   9.08 4.97 5.72 4.69 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:08.18     1:13.57 1:08.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.31   DNF   DNF DNF 1:00.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.61   26.07   33.05 20.61 25.96 23.26 29.00
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.96   14.13   14.32 11.18 16.90 8.96 30.48
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 13.61   20.68   25.70 22.66 13.61 16.44 22.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.48   5.38   5.60 4.48 5.78 4.76 DNF
Combined First round 30 5.15   6.38   6.53 5.15 7.95 7.01 5.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:03.15     1:03.15 1:06.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.45     DNF 37.45
Wei Ji (季炜)    China
Wei Ji (季炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.14   13.04   11.14 16.13 12.76 12.69 13.68
First round 15 13.43   14.24   18.82 13.90 14.05 13.43 14.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.47   6.83   8.56 6.32 7.14 7.02 4.47
Second round 12 3.09   5.23   3.09 5.11 5.59 5.00 6.45
Combined First round 20 5.33   5.78   6.22 5.66 5.33 5.46 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:04.38     1:52.81 1:04.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48     48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 22.91   26.37   22.91 34.30 30.88 23.65 24.59
Pyraminx Final 9 6.42   10.83   6.42 9.73 14.08 8.67 DNF
Combined First round 6 6.71   8.04   6.91 9.08 8.97 6.71 8.24
Skewb Combined First round 10 10.98   13.51   15.65 13.06 13.50 13.96 10.98
Square-1 Combined Final 9 39.96   50.74   39.96 DNF 1:01.08 46.78 44.35
Wei Wang (王炜)    China
Wei Wang (王炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.87   11.98   11.99 12.89 11.87 11.88 12.07
Second round 5 10.82   11.37   11.37 14.55 10.82 11.54 11.19
First round 6 11.67   12.37   13.59 14.38 11.83 11.67 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.49   6.03   DNF 4.72 7.91 4.49 5.45
Second round 7 3.47   4.48   3.47 4.54 5.04 3.87 6.60
Combined First round 14 4.63   4.97   6.52 5.17 4.63 4.65 5.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 48.02   DNF   48.02 59.16 DNF 49.40 DNF
Wei Wu (吴蔚)    China
Wei Wu (吴蔚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 52.28   1:20.64   1:20.44 1:39.93 1:27.93 1:13.54 52.28
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.25   16.40   15.71 13.25 19.30 22.72 14.19
First round 31 14.34   16.95   16.41 19.08 15.36 20.01 14.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.59   7.17   8.30 7.88 7.12 6.52 4.59
Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰)    China
Wenjie Zhu (朱文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.29   16.51   14.29 19.19 17.71 17.12 14.69
First round 29 15.46   16.87   15.69 15.46 18.10 16.81 40.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.89   6.43   6.07 4.89 8.68 5.99 7.23
Combined First round 4 3.80   4.29   3.80 6.95 4.43 4.22 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:09.77     1:09.77 1:13.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.53   26.57   26.17 29.30 24.24 17.53 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 11 8.45   13.61   18.42 16.29 8.45 11.71 12.84
Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲)    China
Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Combined First round 20 20.15     20.15 26.88
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)    China
Xiaotian Lin (林啸天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.72   20.17   20.28 19.08 1:01.36 21.14 17.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 6.79   8.86   7.58 9.09 13.90 9.90 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:21.15     1:22.54 1:21.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.81   13.48   13.25 15.35 16.51 11.85 8.81
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.61   13.38   15.07 12.61 13.60 13.48 13.06
First round 12 9.97   13.42   14.57 13.94 9.97 13.40 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.81   6.13   6.48 7.71 4.81 5.13 6.78
Combined First round 13 4.43   4.74   4.97 4.81 4.91 4.43 4.51
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 45.65   1:03.44   53.64 DNF 1:16.64 45.65 1:00.04
Combined First round 7 47.81   50.65   54.91 50.42 47.81 52.64 48.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.01   26.10   22.01 28.53 28.36 25.15 24.78
Combined First round 7 21.92   23.60   25.89 22.14 21.92 22.77 26.20
Pyraminx Final 3 4.58   7.06   6.12 6.70 8.37 9.65 4.58
Combined First round 2 4.05   6.83   6.57 6.81 7.10 4.05 9.89
Skewb Final 5 6.72   12.18   6.72 9.62 28.56 13.46 13.47
Combined First round 7 10.58   12.46   10.58 11.70 39.03 11.07 14.61
Square-1 Combined Final 6 32.03   43.16   44.57 51.19 40.78 44.14 32.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.74   11.61   11.83 11.25 11.74 10.74 12.23
Second round 6 10.35   11.39   10.35 13.45 11.10 11.61 11.46
First round 7 9.26   12.54   11.69 14.89 16.54 11.05 9.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.20   4.32   4.60 3.20 5.67 3.86 4.49
Second round 6 2.90   4.29   3.31 8.92 2.90 4.37 5.19
Combined First round 12 3.28   4.71   4.35 5.34 4.45 5.77 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.17   44.08   46.77 38.17 46.64 42.76 42.83
Combined First round 4 42.47   43.97   49.43 43.12 42.84 42.47 45.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 35.05     39.54 35.05
Pyraminx Final 7 7.73   9.73   11.22 7.73 10.52 9.11 9.55
Combined First round 7 4.64   8.86   9.15 10.48 8.42 9.00 4.64
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)    China
Xinhao Hong (洪鑫浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.55   23.35   39.50 20.55 26.23 21.29 22.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 7.13   8.66   8.38 8.55 25.27 9.05 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:55.99     1:55.99 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 44.96     44.96 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.15   19.47   19.20 10.15 15.57 DNF 23.64
Skewb Combined First round 21 25.72     DNF 25.72
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.86   11.74   11.00 12.74 10.86 11.48 13.15
Second round 4 10.17   11.32   10.27 10.17 12.38 16.07 11.32
First round 17 11.56   14.47   17.73 16.13 11.99 15.29 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.47   9.92   7.69 9.62 12.44 4.47 23.59
Combined First round 16 4.05   5.23   6.34 4.29 6.93 4.05 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.64   42.75   DNF 36.64 37.50 43.76 47.00
Combined First round 1 31.34   37.02   43.53 39.39 31.34 37.00 34.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.37   20.64   25.03 21.05 20.60 17.37 20.28
Combined First round 5 19.02   22.37   22.65 25.29 21.32 19.02 23.15
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.47   16.19   14.91 14.47 16.43 17.22 17.50
First round 33 16.19   17.57   17.71 18.77 16.72 18.29 16.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.25   6.69   6.25 7.07 8.29 6.32 6.69
Combined First round 22 5.35   6.00   6.20 5.66 6.14 6.99 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.44     1:01.44 1:06.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.24     34.24 42.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 12.63   14.51   14.02 17.43 14.10 12.63 15.41
Skewb Combined First round 17 13.61   18.56   13.61 20.69 18.39 18.53 18.77
Square-1 Combined Final 7 29.76   45.92   31.44 29.76 DNF 1:10.00 36.31
Yi Hou (侯夷)    China
Yi Hou (侯夷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.74   13.30   13.25 15.51 11.74 13.03 13.61
First round 19 13.12   14.70   14.95 16.49 13.96 15.18 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.42   4.28   2.42 4.12 4.28 7.00 4.45
Second round 5 2.69   3.81   4.09 5.45 2.69 3.29 4.05
Combined First round 7 3.84   4.47   4.20 3.91 6.62 5.31 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.34   54.34   55.31 46.34 59.97 58.22 49.50
Combined First round 8 45.63   54.44   1:10.39 53.04 53.39 56.90 45.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.80   21.69   36.45 21.69 24.56 17.80 18.83
Combined First round 4 20.20   21.94   22.32 25.15 21.21 22.30 20.20
Square-1 Combined Final 4 24.44   31.49   31.20 38.84 24.44 35.93 27.35
Ying Shi (石瑛)    China
Ying Shi (石瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 27.24   31.86   30.20 32.99 27.24 38.57 32.40
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 7.59   9.48   9.51 14.04 7.59 11.07 7.87
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)    China
Yinqin Li (李尹钦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.96   10.76   10.83 13.82 10.58 9.96 10.87
Second round 3 8.31   9.97   8.31 10.97 8.75 10.38 10.77
First round 5 9.25   12.34   9.42 13.35 DNF 14.25 9.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.26   1.92   NR 1.26 1.89 2.07 1.79 4.53
Second round 2 1.60   3.21   3.70 1.60 3.46 2.47 4.12
Combined First round 1 1.79   2.70   3.13 3.87 2.32 1.79 2.66
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)    China
Yongtao Sun (孙永涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.09   16.14   14.57 14.09 16.22 17.62 19.34
First round 24 13.96   15.87   16.04 15.25 17.61 16.33 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 5.67   6.11   5.67 10.25 5.70 6.95 5.69
Combined First round 21 5.55   5.91   5.55 6.04 5.59 6.11 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 49.93   56.66   58.39 49.93 57.97 1:00.65 53.63
Combined First round 11 53.13   56.97   57.15 57.93 1:00.00 55.82 53.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:24.60   DNF   1:24.60 DNF 1:25.70
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 39.67     45.68 39.67
Pyraminx Final 6 7.46   9.36   7.46 7.68 11.00 9.41 13.47
Combined First round 10 8.31   9.44   9.85 9.40 9.07 10.57 8.31
Skewb Combined First round 9 11.19   13.44   18.03 12.30 11.19 12.89 15.12
Square-1 Combined Final 10 44.24   1:07.04   44.24 1:14.65 1:02.38 1:18.94 1:04.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 15:49.00     DNF 15:49.00 DNF
Yu Fu (傅裕)    China
Yu Fu (傅裕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 18.63   21.26   21.50 19.04 DNF 18.63 23.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.14   7.19   6.93 7.40 4.14 DNF 7.23
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 10.48   13.59   10.48 15.57 10.62 14.59 16.88
Yuxuan Ren (任雨萱)    China
Yuxuan Ren (任雨萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 59.72   1:24.32   1:50.01 1:43.43 59.72 1:14.31 1:15.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 24.60   DNF   24.60 DNF 30.94 DNF DNF
Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩)    China
Yuxuan Zhang (张宇轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 48.83   59.72   48.83 1:07.26 56.78 55.11 1:07.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 11.61   21.48   11.61 24.63 27.74 23.12 16.69
Zhen Yuan (袁桢)    China
Zhen Yuan (袁桢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.69   20.06   15.69 16.65 21.34 22.25 22.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.48   7.51   4.48 9.39 8.23 9.26 5.05
Combined First round 28 5.12   6.36   6.91 6.49 DNF 5.67 5.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 33.61     34.78 33.61
Zheng Yuan (原正)    China
Zheng Yuan (原正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.34   18.70   19.82 20.89 20.07 16.20 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:10.04     1:10.04 1:15.31
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.24     34.24 35.83
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 15.01   18.14   18.28 17.99 15.01 18.16 21.53
First round 26 16.04   16.41   16.04 16.53 16.37 17.91 16.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.66   28.37   30.30 29.55 25.25 31.88 23.66
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)    China
Zhiyuan Chen (陈智源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.52   18.31   16.52 17.74 18.42 18.78 20.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 9.38   11.49   10.65 13.30 10.53 13.47 9.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 42.90     44.30 42.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 18.83   22.82   24.50 18.83 21.73 23.44 23.28
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)    China
Zhouheng Sun (孙舟横)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.82   9.07   7.82 9.76 8.91 8.53 9.85
Second round 1 8.00   9.19   8.65 8.00 9.39 9.54 9.67
First round 1 6.98   9.47   8.13 10.39 10.27 6.98 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.25   3.88   3.48 4.79 DNF 3.36 3.25
Second round 1 2.73   2.99   2.97 3.05 2.96 3.81 2.73
Combined First round 3 3.09   3.73   4.32 3.74 3.09 DNF 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.75   38.51   34.75 39.02 38.48 39.69 38.04
Combined First round 2 37.27   39.64   37.27 37.78 38.54 42.59 42.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.99   12.40   AsR 11.73 13.92 18.43 10.99 11.56
Combined First round 2 13.84   15.48   14.02 13.84 16.45 15.98 17.64
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.83   13.97   13.21 13.35 12.83 18.67 15.36
First round 25 14.52   16.25   18.07 15.15 14.52 18.82 15.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.32   7.72   3.32 7.89 13.85 7.37 7.90
Combined First round 29 3.92   6.38   8.84 6.39 6.28 6.47 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 52.31   54.91   57.72 52.31 1:01.38 53.17 53.83
Combined First round 9 50.72   54.53   52.81 1:01.46 50.72 58.37 52.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 4.29   6.87   8.67 5.64 10.03 4.29 6.30
Combined First round 3 4.03   6.88   6.80 8.31 4.03 8.31 5.53
Zihan Shen (沈子涵)    China
Zihan Shen (沈子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 35.60   47.50   DNF 48.20 43.14 51.15 35.60
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 11.75   21.44   18.33 DNF 23.17 22.82 11.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 21.45     26.95 21.45
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.61   14.21   16.78 15.18 13.24 12.61 14.20
First round 8 10.18   12.99   14.42 10.18 11.76 15.75 12.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.06   4.33   4.16 4.06 4.75 4.08 11.24
Second round 8 4.31   4.68   5.03 4.40 4.31 DNF 4.60
Combined First round 11 4.41   4.59   4.47 4.41 4.57 4.72 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:05.09     DNF 1:05.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.02   25.08   22.02 24.28 25.62 31.80 25.35
Combined First round 10 19.09   24.21   19.09 30.93 24.93 27.29 20.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 8.55   11.23   15.96 9.63 8.55 10.91 13.14
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.91   16.15   13.20 12.91 18.98 16.56 18.68