Nanchang Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-15~16  China, Nanchang, Jiangxi Nanchang Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 7.80  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 8.34  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 9.34
 2x2x2 Cube  Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.01  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.47  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.74
 4x4x4 Cube  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 33.42  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 35.29  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 36.92
 5x5x5 Cube  Kai Su (苏锴) 1:11.01  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:11.05  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:13.47
 6x6x6 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:02.42  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:02.99  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:10.21
 7x7x7 Cube  Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:44.94  Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:48.32  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3:04.83
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.95  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 40.74  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.34
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.09  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 14.01  Kai Su (苏锴) 15.81
 3x3x3 With Feet  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 38.82  Chengming Su (苏成明) 49.63  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 54.78
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.62  Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.63  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 7.04
 Megaminx  Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 53.99  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 58.46  Jun Xia (夏骏) 58.84
 Pyraminx  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.85  Zian Song (宋子安) 4.76  Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 5.76
 Skewb  Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.70  Jun Xia (夏骏) 5.91  Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 6.33
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 13.87  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 22.04  Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 24.17
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:10.00  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:58.22  Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 28:51.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37/39 58:45  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/18 54:30  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2/2 8:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 6.85   8.11    China 7.67 8.83 8.57 8.09 6.85
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.14   8.97    China 8.82 8.79 9.31 DNF 8.14
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.21   9.28    China 9.58 10.32 8.21 9.83 8.42
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.87   10.02    China 10.59 10.40 9.06 12.07 8.87
5 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 8.83   10.26    China 9.14 13.25 8.83 11.01 10.64
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.44   10.28    China 11.00 10.31 8.44 9.67 10.87
7 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.43   10.35    China 10.29 10.89 9.43 10.60 10.17
8 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.01   10.60    China 10.01 11.36 10.34 10.19 11.26
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.96   10.63    China 12.68 10.44 9.96 10.90 10.56
10 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.31   11.04    China 10.97 13.98 9.31 12.13 10.02
11 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.09   11.40    China 11.21 9.83 13.16 DNF 9.09
12 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 9.91   11.81    China 10.72 12.70 12.01 9.91 13.15
13 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.80   11.93    China 10.80 12.26 11.67 13.97 11.86
14 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 8.19   12.72    China 8.19 14.54 16.14 12.57 11.06
15 Zhefan Pu (浦喆凡) 11.62   12.74    China 11.62 12.85 19.85 12.83 12.55
16 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 10.42   12.76    China 10.42 14.13 11.81 14.64 12.35
17 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 11.99   13.86    China 14.06 11.99 13.96 13.57 15.53
18 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 12.08   13.88    China 13.39 14.53 12.08 13.72 14.80
19 Song Wang (王松) 12.46   14.23    China 16.81 13.81 12.46 15.71 13.17
20 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 13.31   14.27    China 15.50 14.60 13.31 14.29 13.91
21 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.67   14.36    China 13.92 DNF 13.67 12.67 15.50
22 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 12.16   14.44    China 12.16 19.96 13.93 15.54 13.84
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.17   14.60    China 14.73 13.28 15.80 16.39 12.17
24 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 14.12   14.94    China 15.35 15.67 14.12 15.20 14.28
25 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 14.21   15.23    China 17.30 14.95 14.21 15.65 15.08
26 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.23   15.25    China 16.92 14.11 14.72 13.23 18.69
27 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.39   15.30    China 15.65 15.12 15.90 15.14 13.39
28 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.48   15.31    China 11.48 13.61 18.40 15.14 17.17
29 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 13.70   15.36    China 15.10 16.24 19.39 13.70 14.73
30 Bin Yang (杨斌) 13.63   15.52    China 15.45 13.63 14.43 16.67 16.74
31 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 14.15   15.70    Hong Kong 16.29 16.61 14.46 16.35 14.15
32 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 13.71   15.74    China DNF 16.92 14.45 15.86 13.71
33 Sai Zhang (张赛) 14.30   15.85    China 16.28 17.01 16.57 14.30 14.71
34 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 14.98   16.42    China 18.21 19.48 15.99 15.07 14.98
35 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 14.50   16.47    China 17.00 17.00 14.50 19.21 15.42
36 Hao Tian (田浩) 13.29   16.54    China 22.24 14.14 13.29 17.38 18.10
37 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 15.05   16.72    China 16.34 17.04 15.05 18.11 16.77
38 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 15.35   16.72    China 17.65 15.41 15.35 17.11 20.21
39 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 15.68   16.88    China 15.68 16.28 17.15 17.22 DNF
40 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 16.58   17.16    China 22.45 16.65 16.58 17.22 17.62
41 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 14.41   17.17    China 17.55 16.72 17.25 14.41 20.42
42 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.63   17.20    China 22.41 16.52 18.56 14.63 16.51
43 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 16.06   17.21    China 18.45 17.85 16.55 16.06 17.23
44 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 14.73   17.26    China 19.12 16.51 16.14 19.54 14.73
45 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 15.23   17.31    China 15.23 21.43 18.29 15.62 18.02
46 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 15.58   17.43    China 17.39 15.58 16.39 24.32 18.50
47 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 16.17   17.73    China 16.17 16.35 18.65 21.12 18.20
48 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 15.06   17.74    China 15.06 19.32 15.06 18.97 19.18
49 Ren Wang (王仁) 15.65   17.91    China 20.83 18.08 15.65 18.66 16.98
50 Xiong Wei (魏雄) 16.98   18.24    China 17.06 18.90 18.77 19.26 16.98
51 Bin Huang (黄斌) 16.63   18.29    China 19.17 22.06 19.05 16.65 16.63
52 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 17.19   18.41    China 17.99 18.66 21.44 17.19 18.59
53 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 14.64   18.43    China 21.61 18.81 14.64 17.92 18.56
54 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 15.44   18.48    China 15.44 22.09 18.72 19.05 17.66
55 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 16.77   18.64    China 24.35 19.84 16.77 18.39 17.70
56 Xuan Chen (陈轩) 14.57   19.02    China 20.64 DNF 14.57 18.38 18.05
57 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 15.40   19.67    China 15.40 20.52 22.35 18.98 19.50
58 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 19.35   20.61    China 24.95 19.35 20.34 20.72 20.78
59 Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐) 15.96   20.73    China 21.11 15.96 24.20 19.24 21.84
60 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 17.38   20.73    China 21.09 23.53 59.17 17.57 17.38
61 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 16.90   20.90    China 21.61 20.90 23.73 20.18 16.90
62 Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿) 17.09   20.97    China 22.56 17.09 21.31 19.44 22.16
63 Xinpeng Chen (陈鑫朋) 17.50   21.08    China 25.01 17.50 20.02 31.28 18.20
64 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 17.21   21.70    China 21.79 21.81 21.49 17.21 21.98
65 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 20.06   21.80    China 21.57 21.24 22.58 24.17 20.06
66 Xingzhu Ma (麻兴竹) 19.50   21.82    China 21.13 23.20 23.20 19.50 21.13
67 Tianyi Luo (罗天意) 18.69   22.46    China 21.35 24.78 24.90 18.69 21.24
68 Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂) 21.89   23.15    China 21.89 23.54 22.08 24.84 23.83
69 Chuan Luo (罗川) 18.89   23.30    China 26.66 20.83 18.89 31.57 22.41
70 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 20.85   24.54    China 20.85 24.39 23.61 25.63 DNF
71 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 18.68   24.67    China 18.68 24.60 23.37 26.04 26.10
72 Zihao Wan (万子浩) 22.54   25.25    China 24.88 DNF 26.83 24.05 22.54
73 Yucheng Song (宋玉成) 18.29   26.39    China 28.91 18.29 28.71 26.14 24.32
74 Xiaojing Liang (梁孝敬) 22.86   26.53    China 24.12 30.67 22.86 25.76 29.72
75 Kai Fu (付楷) 24.97   26.97    China 27.71 26.27 30.93 26.94 24.97
76 Ying Shi (石瑛) 22.63   27.43    China 32.94 25.65 27.92 22.63 28.72
77 Weiqing Zhou (周伟庆) 23.57   27.55    China 1:00.50 27.72 30.60 23.57 24.34
78 Ruipeng Wang (王睿鹏) 23.38   28.82    China 34.85 23.38 24.14 27.52 34.79
79 Hao Chang (常皓) 23.98   28.90    China 29.47 29.01 28.22 30.45 23.98
80 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 27.65   29.76    China 28.72 29.63 DNF 27.65 30.93
81 Mingxuan Guo (郭明暄) 26.78   29.81    China 33.69 29.34 31.95 28.15 26.78
82 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 29.64   32.80    China 38.93 30.78 35.35 32.27 29.64
83 Wentao Guo (郭文涛) 30.78   34.36    China DNF 34.24 30.86 30.78 37.97
84 Zikun Yang (杨紫坤) 33.98   37.81    China 40.44 DNF 33.98 36.83 36.17
85 Junle Zhu (祝君乐) 34.13   38.31    China 39.42 34.13 37.22 38.28 41.33
86 Yuxin Liao (廖雨欣) 33.98   39.21    China 40.26 47.00 33.98 35.12 42.25
87 Weiyang Yuan (袁威扬) 35.73   39.38    China 40.07 42.90 35.73 42.02 36.04
88 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 30.50   41.16    China 1:02.17 30.50 52.20 32.44 38.84
89 Lanmao Zhou (周兰茂) 35.04   42.21    China DNF 43.23 35.04 42.42 40.97
90 Yue Zhou (周玥) 37.99   44.67    China 47.66 45.58 44.43 37.99 43.99
91 Siyuan Zhou (周思源) 32.03   46.54    China DNF 41.69 49.92 48.02 32.03
92 Wenbin Ma (马文斌) 16.81   50.15    China DNF 1:19.62 54.01 16.83 16.81
93 Minxun Hu (胡旻勋) 40.65   53.67    China 47.00 1:05.39 40.65 DNF 48.61
94 Xinyu Huang (黄鑫宇) 46.35   54.24    China 46.35 50.03 58.32 1:14.17 54.37
95 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 56.74   59.53    China 1:00.55 1:01.26 56.74 1:04.02 56.78
96 Jihong Yang (杨继鸿) 46.79   1:00.75    China 1:04.63 1:17.06 46.79 1:05.80 51.83
97 Xinyu Wan (万心予) 50.57   1:03.38    China 1:06.95 2:11.71 1:00.48 1:02.72 50.57
98 Hanyi Fang (方瀚翊) 1:03.00   1:18.76    China 1:21.82 1:19.89 1:35.16 1:03.00 1:14.58
99 Minglang Guo (郭明朗) 1:10.94   1:22.32    Hong Kong 1:34.57 1:20.58 1:41.87 1:11.81 1:10.94
100 Yuhan Duan (段雨涵) 1:16.18   1:29.55    China DNF 1:16.18 1:19.12 1:31.02 1:38.50
101 Yijie Yan (晏一杰) 1:28.47   1:48.03    China 1:48.89 1:48.07 1:28.47 1:47.13 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.15   8.54    China 10.84 7.15 8.66 7.96 9.00
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.02   8.55    China 7.85 9.03 9.67 8.78 7.02
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.25   8.74    China 9.73 8.25 8.47 8.92 8.83
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.38   9.60    China 11.99 9.59 9.49 8.38 9.72
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.99   10.26    China 8.99 9.18 11.17 10.43 11.18
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.44   10.28    China 11.61 13.04 8.44 8.69 10.54
7 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 7.39   10.57    China 7.39 11.40 11.27 9.97 10.46
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 10.38   10.73    China 10.48 10.62 11.10 11.40 10.38
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 9.83   10.85    China 12.56 10.76 9.98 9.83 11.81
10 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.51   11.27    China 14.63 9.51 10.44 10.81 12.55
11 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 9.69   11.34    China 11.84 10.50 12.00 11.67 9.69
12 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 10.60   11.50    China 11.62 10.60 10.91 12.06 11.96
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.61   12.56    China 13.39 10.61 12.49 16.32 11.80
14 Song Wang (王松) 10.34   12.78    China 14.87 11.52 10.34 12.69 14.13
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 12.16   13.03    China 14.55 12.16 13.63 12.26 13.20
16 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 11.51   13.10    China 11.72 13.97 13.64 11.51 13.93
17 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.01   13.21    China 18.28 10.35 11.01 10.01 DNF
18 Zhefan Pu (浦喆凡) 12.24   13.32    China 14.98 13.50 12.65 13.82 12.24
19 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.58   13.49    China 13.90 11.58 15.26 13.43 13.13
20 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 12.71   13.56    China 14.84 12.71 12.91 20.76 12.93
21 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 13.08   13.61    China 15.83 13.48 14.06 13.28 13.08
22 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.20   13.64    China 13.66 12.20 14.31 12.94 14.46
23 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.95   13.70    China 13.91 13.65 13.53 15.92 12.95
24 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 12.91   13.83    China 14.37 15.53 13.42 12.91 13.71
25 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.02   13.86    China 14.31 13.04 13.02 15.17 14.22
26 Bin Yang (杨斌) 13.33   13.90    China 14.11 13.69 13.33 13.90 18.36
27 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 11.27   13.92    China 14.36 14.52 12.89 11.27 17.44
28 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 11.73   13.99    China 15.42 13.19 22.88 11.73 13.35
29 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 12.52   14.05    China 13.00 14.08 15.92 12.52 15.06
30 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 12.60   15.06    China 18.87 12.60 14.50 15.88 14.80
31 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 14.73   15.15    China 14.91 14.99 15.78 15.56 14.73
32 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.55   15.18    China 16.87 13.55 15.91 14.33 15.31
33 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 14.75   15.30    China 15.41 15.96 14.75 14.82 15.68
34 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 13.41   15.71    China 16.29 16.34 13.41 16.26 14.58
35 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 10.42   15.75    China 14.54 10.42 17.93 17.13 15.57
36 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.33   15.85    China 15.50 17.17 14.88 DNF 14.33
37 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 14.86   16.16    China 16.49 14.86 16.64 15.34 18.14
38 Sai Zhang (张赛) 14.99   16.30    China 16.07 16.58 14.99 19.15 16.24
39 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.61   16.33    Hong Kong 17.22 16.18 15.59 13.61 DNF
40 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 14.38   16.45    China 14.38 17.08 16.43 18.16 15.85
41 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 14.32   16.53    China 16.27 16.69 14.32 17.45 16.62
42 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 15.01   16.95    China DNF 17.09 15.01 17.28 16.48
43 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 14.15   17.03    China 14.15 16.77 18.25 17.46 16.87
44 Hao Tian (田浩) 13.51   17.05    China 17.27 17.54 13.51 23.45 16.35
45 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 15.91   17.36    China 24.46 15.95 15.91 15.92 20.20
46 Ren Wang (王仁) 15.62   17.38    China 17.97 19.85 15.62 17.93 16.24
47 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 15.43   17.54    China 18.90 18.15 15.43 21.72 15.58
48 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 16.04   17.84    China 18.83 16.04 17.17 17.78 18.56
49 Xuan Chen (陈轩) 15.73   17.92    China 20.08 15.73 16.36 22.40 17.32
50 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 14.55   18.09    China 22.10 18.67 17.64 17.95 14.55
51 Bin Huang (黄斌) 16.23   18.20    China 19.32 17.34 16.23 20.26 17.95
52 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 16.53   18.20    China DNF 16.53 17.53 19.58 17.48
53 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 15.58   18.25    China 20.85 16.09 31.78 15.58 17.80
54 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 14.34   19.92    China 21.95 20.24 19.53 20.00 14.34
55 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 14.12   20.41    China 14.12 15.70 DNF 29.43 16.10
56 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 14.79   20.88    China 22.77 17.54 14.79 22.34 DNF
57 Xiong Wei (魏雄) 16.63   21.30    China 22.19 20.58 22.77 21.12 16.63
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.65   7.80   NR  China 10.75 8.26 6.65 7.64 7.51
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 7.91   8.34    China 7.91 8.39 8.45 8.96 8.18
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.18   9.34    China 9.88 8.89 9.40 9.74 8.18
4 Guojie Wang (王国杰) 8.88   9.52    China 9.53 9.16 10.63 8.88 9.88
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 9.01   9.83    China 9.01 11.09 10.31 9.98 9.20
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.11   10.44    China 10.29 15.91 10.61 10.42 9.11
7 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 10.01   10.72    China 10.79 10.27 11.13 10.01 11.09
8 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.09   11.02    China 10.79 12.06 10.55 11.71 10.09
9 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.80   11.13    China 8.80 12.84 11.37 13.18 9.17
10 Bo Wang (王擘) 9.85   11.47    China 10.91 13.43 10.96 12.53 9.85
11 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 10.87   12.18    China 10.87 12.04 16.75 12.14 12.37
12 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 10.05   14.07    China 14.79 15.07 12.86 14.56 10.05
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.94   3.29    China 4.09 3.25 3.32 2.94 3.30
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.64   3.31    China 2.92 2.64 5.51 3.43 3.57
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.84   3.68    China 4.45 3.17 5.41 3.42 2.84
4 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.94   3.79    China 4.05 1.94 6.52 2.90 4.41
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.24   3.94    China 4.08 3.84 3.89 3.24 10.62
6 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 3.56   4.05    China 4.12 3.76 5.55 4.26 3.56
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 3.30   4.14    China 3.94 3.80 4.67 4.74 3.30
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.55   4.52    China 3.55 7.62 4.01 5.08 4.47
9 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.11   4.55    China 4.34 7.41 4.43 3.11 4.88
10 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 3.98   4.55    China 4.57 4.31 4.78 6.23 3.98
11 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 4.12   4.60    China 4.12 4.74 4.85 4.74 4.33
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.46   4.91    China 4.31 5.43 5.23 5.20 3.46
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.23   5.03    China DNF 3.54 6.43 5.11 3.23
14 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 4.71   5.37    China 4.79 4.71 5.50 5.83 6.05
15 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 4.34   5.57    China 4.34 5.11 6.78 4.81 9.37
16 Hao Tian (田浩) 5.22   5.58    China 6.37 5.73 5.38 5.62 5.22
17 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 4.49   5.63    China 5.07 4.49 8.50 6.42 5.39
18 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.51   5.67    China 5.62 5.51 5.77 6.34 5.61
19 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 4.44   5.75    China 6.97 4.44 6.43 5.17 5.64
20 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 4.43   5.82    China 5.96 4.43 5.81 5.70 6.32
21 Ren Wang (王仁) 4.96   6.07    China 6.60 4.96 7.70 6.48 5.14
22 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.83   6.15    China 5.46 4.83 7.18 5.81 13.11
23 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 4.08   6.16    China 5.09 6.43 8.21 6.97 4.08
24 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 3.86   6.17    China 6.91 5.72 7.40 3.86 5.87
25 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 4.15   6.33    China 5.53 6.49 7.46 4.15 6.98
26 Wenbin Ma (马文斌) 4.65   6.55    China 6.99 6.75 5.91 11.53 4.65
27 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 5.17   6.61    China 5.17 5.98 DNF 6.80 7.04
28 Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂) 5.78   6.70    China 5.78 7.17 6.76 6.17 8.39
29 Tianyi Luo (罗天意) 5.32   6.99    China 5.32 7.16 6.26 12.79 7.54
30 Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐) 5.81   7.02    China 5.81 6.11 8.84 7.89 7.06
31 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.15   7.11    China 6.57 11.07 8.06 6.70 6.15
32 Sai Zhang (张赛) 4.70   7.16    China 7.33 4.70 9.18 11.00 4.97
33 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 5.71   7.22    China 7.89 9.31 5.71 6.98 6.78
34 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.68   7.46    China 4.68 6.76 9.51 6.65 8.97
35 Chuan Luo (罗川) 3.98   7.56    China 3.98 5.59 8.45 8.83 8.65
36 Ruipeng Wang (王睿鹏) 6.19   7.71    China 6.19 8.17 DNF 8.21 6.76
37 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6.45   7.93    China 7.42 6.45 6.58 9.79 DNF
38 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 4.71   7.95    China 7.59 4.71 7.96 8.56 8.31
39 Xuan Chen (陈轩) 5.77   8.02    China 5.77 10.87 10.21 7.24 6.62
40 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 5.98   8.02    China 11.64 6.63 9.14 5.98 8.29
41 Kai Fu (付楷) 7.47   8.55    China 7.47 7.49 8.26 10.35 9.89
42 Zihao Wan (万子浩) 6.49   8.83    China 8.47 8.56 11.08 9.46 6.49
43 Ruizhe Wang (汪睿哲) 7.54   9.10    China 8.82 11.12 8.74 9.75 7.54
44 Jihong Yang (杨继鸿) 7.10   10.17    China 10.02 7.10 9.71 10.77 18.46
45 Xinpeng Chen (陈鑫朋) 5.70   10.26    China DNF 5.70 7.74 6.84 16.20
46 Hao Chang (常皓) 7.68   10.67    China 10.52 11.27 10.22 15.11 7.68
47 Xiaojing Liang (梁孝敬) 8.28   10.74    China 10.03 9.26 21.08 12.94 8.28
48 Ying Shi (石瑛) 8.95   10.80    China 8.95 10.87 11.61 12.23 9.92
49 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 4.84   11.65    China 5.22 4.84 8.30 21.42 DNF
50 Yuxin Liao (廖雨欣) 8.56   11.67    China 12.79 19.97 10.88 8.56 11.33
51 Hanyi Fang (方瀚翊) 10.06   12.06    China 10.43 10.06 10.41 15.35 DNF
52 Zikun Yang (杨紫坤) 8.26   12.09    China 8.26 14.07 22.68 9.12 13.07
53 Xingzhu Ma (麻兴竹) 4.49   12.19    China 4.49 DNF 8.32 18.93 9.33
54 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 9.17   12.19    China 9.17 9.75 12.21 14.60 20.94
55 Mingxuan Guo (郭明暄) 11.39   14.30    China 16.60 12.40 11.39 15.61 14.89
56 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 4.70   15.82    China 4.70 DNF 28.74 8.06 10.67
57 Lanmao Zhou (周兰茂) 6.69   16.89    China 16.77 6.69 20.18 23.17 13.73
58 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 13.27   18.12    China 13.27 27.27 16.75 20.89 16.73
59 Yue Zhou (周玥) 11.66   21.99    China 11.66 19.41 28.88 19.96 26.59
60 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 7.59   DNF    China 8.57 7.59 DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.37   2.14    China 2.32 1.37 2.58 1.86 2.24
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2.07   3.14    China 3.48 2.07 3.62 3.62 2.31
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 1.49   3.29    China 4.62 1.49 4.24 2.28 3.35
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 1.36   3.34    China 3.02 1.36 5.99 3.24 3.77
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.03   3.43    China 3.03 3.94 3.31 4.57 3.05
6 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 2.43   3.77    China 3.95 2.43 3.87 3.50 6.11
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 3.61   3.89    China 3.61 4.43 3.73 3.93 4.01
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.30   4.23    China 4.02 3.96 4.70 6.47 2.30
9 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.35   4.41    China 5.85 3.48 4.95 4.81 3.35
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1.98   4.42    China 5.23 1.98 5.18 5.66 2.86
11 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1.73   4.50    China 2.87 1.73 5.40 6.74 5.22
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2.19   4.97    China 6.41 2.19 4.60 9.08 3.91
13 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 2.10   5.08    China 5.49 2.10 5.73 5.52 4.22
14 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 3.25   5.30    China 6.27 3.25 7.21 4.91 4.71
15 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 2.37   5.43    China 6.33 2.37 5.92 6.88 4.03
16 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 2.70   5.49    China 6.83 2.70 5.67 5.72 5.09
17 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3.08   5.50    China 6.63 3.08 5.21 11.22 4.65
18 Tianyi Luo (罗天意) 2.42   5.67    China 7.91 2.42 5.56 6.60 4.84
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.46   5.75    China 6.61 5.07 7.18 5.58 4.46
20 Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂) 4.19   5.90    China 4.19 5.30 14.37 7.58 4.82
21 Hao Tian (田浩) 2.34   6.09    China 9.18 2.34 6.40 8.04 3.82
22 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 2.01   6.26    China 3.72 2.01 5.58 13.50 9.49
23 Wenbin Ma (马文斌) 5.01   6.44    China 8.37 6.49 6.49 6.35 5.01
24 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.71   6.62    China 6.62 6.31 5.71 10.11 6.94
25 Ren Wang (王仁) 5.09   6.67    China 8.53 5.47 6.01 10.06 5.09
26 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 2.33   6.78    China 7.10 2.33 7.77 9.95 5.48
27 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 4.68   7.32    China 7.91 10.03 4.68 7.14 6.91
28 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 4.23   DNF    China DNF DNF 4.98 7.70 4.23
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.52   3.01    China 3.11 2.95 2.98 4.77 2.52
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.07   3.47    China 2.75 DNF 3.98 2.07 3.68
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.56   3.74    China 3.51 4.14 2.56 4.62 3.57
4 Jian Wu (吴建) 3.42   3.81    China 4.12 3.42 3.80 4.54 3.51
5 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 3.67   4.01    China 4.33 3.74 4.08 4.21 3.67
6 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.74   4.20    China 7.68 4.45 3.78 3.74 4.36
7 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 3.89   4.27    China 4.39 3.89 5.52 4.27 4.14
8 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.22   4.34    China 4.15 3.22 3.83 6.47 5.05
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.13   4.70    China 6.89 4.60 4.41 5.10 3.13
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3.76   4.91    China 3.90 6.66 6.30 3.76 4.53
11 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.35   5.36    China 6.23 3.35 5.98 11.26 3.87
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 4.34   5.46    China 5.76 5.07 5.55 4.34 6.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 29.87   33.87    China 35.59 1:01.38 29.87 34.33 31.70
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 31.43   35.82    China 37.28 38.62 33.21 36.96 31.43
3 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 34.36   36.16    China 36.09 38.34 34.56 34.36 37.83
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.53   37.28    China 34.53 35.24 47.90 38.16 38.43
5 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 36.37   38.93    China 36.37 37.13 43.64 39.42 40.23
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 35.19   41.19    China 35.19 39.49 42.60 41.48 43.91
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 36.87   42.00    China 44.56 40.61 40.83 DNF 36.87
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 37.78   42.38    China 43.69 40.71 37.78 42.74 47.95
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 37.78   44.01    China 42.11 47.62 48.38 42.30 37.78
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 41.28   44.26    China 41.28 41.68 46.58 44.52 DNF
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 42.72   45.35    China 44.01 47.59 48.61 44.44 42.72
12 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 40.62   45.58    China 47.72 43.01 40.62 46.00 51.58
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 43.92   47.76    China 48.34 43.92 51.01 51.43 43.92
14 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 42.43   47.80    China 46.22 48.45 52.98 42.43 48.73
15 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 40.07   48.01    China 53.81 40.07 51.87 48.04 44.13
16 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 42.48   49.23    China 50.02 51.01 49.29 48.37 42.48
17 Qiang Gong (龚强) 44.35   49.45    China 49.54 45.79 53.01 57.32 44.35
18 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 46.59   51.40    China 55.66 52.03 52.80 49.37 46.59
19 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 42.46   51.46    China 55.72 51.48 56.06 47.18 42.46
20 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 50.51   54.94    China 53.18 50.51 1:11.46 56.35 55.28
21 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 52.66   56.17    China 55.99 52.66 57.44 55.07 59.97
22 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 52.85   57.37    Hong Kong 56.71 58.14 57.25 1:00.68 52.85
23 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 56.00   57.86    China 1:00.67 56.44 1:00.96 56.00 56.46
24 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 48.15   1:00.04    China 1:18.06 48.15 DNF 49.15 52.92
25 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 54.47   1:00.75    China 59.65 1:07.14 1:00.14 54.47 1:02.45
26 Sai Zhang (张赛) 55.90   1:02.28    China 59.51 1:07.79 55.90 59.53 1:08.96
27 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 59.12   1:02.58    China 1:01.13 59.12 1:06.43 1:00.17 1:13.64
28 Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇) 1:01.47      China 1:06.01 1:01.47
29 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:01.61      China 1:01.61 1:04.43
30 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 1:09.49      China 1:27.51 1:09.49
31 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 1:12.39      China 1:12.39 1:15.72
32 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 1:17.62      China 1:33.72 1:17.62
33 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 1:36.86      China 1:36.86 1:50.08
34 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 1:55.46      China 1:56.63 1:55.46
35 Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.65   33.42    China 32.75 39.81 30.65 36.01 31.51
2 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 32.61   35.29    China 34.53 35.83 35.50 32.61 37.41
3 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 33.26   36.92    China 49.60 34.73 40.61 33.26 35.41
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 34.70   37.22    China 36.84 36.75 34.70 38.06 45.08
5 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 29.89   37.35    China 47.30 36.37 35.56 29.89 40.13
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 34.74   39.61    China 38.15 42.56 38.12 34.74 44.16
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 36.43   42.11    China 44.31 36.43 43.73 42.18 40.42
8 Jun Xia (夏骏) 38.30   44.36    China 38.30 42.46 46.03 44.58 46.53
9 Zian Song (宋子安) 41.55   46.89    China 51.14 43.82 45.72 52.96 41.55
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 44.79   50.30    China 50.46 44.79 49.54 50.90 1:04.42
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 47.14   51.80    China 56.44 47.14 50.25 49.04 56.10
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:05.64   1:09.12    China 1:05.85 1:10.85 1:05.64 1:10.67 1:16.32
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:08.66   1:10.24    China 1:09.68 1:12.51 1:09.83 1:08.66 1:11.21
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:02.11   1:10.82    China 1:10.55 1:15.36 1:02.11 1:08.88 1:13.04
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:06.98   1:11.49    China 1:16.60 1:09.43 1:11.67 1:06.98 1:13.37
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:06.56   1:11.87    China 1:14.88 1:16.13 1:06.56 1:14.04 1:06.68
6 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:06.59   1:21.67    China 1:28.56 1:30.67 1:17.54 1:06.59 1:18.91
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 1:14.36   1:22.27    China 1:22.66 1:24.83 1:14.36 DNF 1:19.32
8 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:05.52   1:23.37    China 1:30.44 1:20.37 1:05.52 1:24.61 1:25.14
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:18.84   1:24.76    China 1:25.89 1:23.43 1:24.95 1:18.84 1:26.66
10 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 1:05.09   1:25.21    China 1:37.07 1:27.42 1:05.09 1:21.61 1:26.60
11 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:17.55   1:27.25    China 1:17.55 1:24.12 1:32.28 1:25.34 1:38.13
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:26.83   1:28.77    China 1:27.20 1:35.42 1:28.24 1:26.83 1:30.86
13 Zian Song (宋子安) 1:18.27   1:29.90    China 1:18.27 1:24.63 1:36.69 1:28.37 1:38.46
14 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 1:23.21   1:31.42    China 1:23.21 1:42.09 1:36.59 1:32.21 1:25.47
15 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:22.68   1:31.44    China 1:30.05 1:22.68 1:40.57 1:30.04 1:34.24
16 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:30.45   1:33.13    China 1:31.31 1:43.34 1:30.45 1:34.48 1:33.59
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:30.82   1:36.82    China 1:38.28 1:34.51 1:37.68 1:30.82 1:46.79
18 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:28.91   1:38.44    China 1:39.72 1:40.52 1:35.07 DNF 1:28.91
19 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:33.96   1:43.15    China 1:33.96 1:40.27 1:42.45 2:03.37 1:46.73
20 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:34.81   1:44.09    China 1:34.81 1:58.09 1:35.60 1:53.69 1:42.97
21 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 1:34.91   1:47.06    China 1:40.90 1:56.93 1:34.91 1:43.35 1:58.09
22 Zhugeng Wang (王主更) 1:41.15   1:50.30    China 1:41.15 1:47.21 1:53.13 1:58.16 1:50.55
23 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 1:44.77   1:50.49    China 1:55.50 1:48.72 1:49.31 1:53.43 1:44.77
24 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 1:37.58   1:51.26    China 1:37.58 2:03.56 1:39.16 1:55.26 1:59.36
25 Sai Zhang (张赛) 1:33.19   1:51.53    China 2:13.58 1:52.90 1:49.83 1:51.87 1:33.19
26 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:37.31   1:54.76    China 1:50.53 1:37.31 1:54.55 2:19.86 1:59.19
27 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 1:51.32   1:59.67    China 1:51.32 2:06.38 1:52.42 2:00.22 2:08.64
28 Chengming Su (苏成明) 1:53.71   2:03.45    China 1:59.92 2:06.09 2:04.34 1:53.71 2:11.28
29 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 1:52.51   2:05.18    China 2:04.87 1:52.51 DNF 2:10.40 2:00.26
30 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 1:56.77   2:08.11    China 2:20.97 1:56.77 2:09.71 2:12.79 2:01.84
31 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 2:04.78      Hong Kong 2:07.53 2:04.78
32 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 2:06.85      China 2:06.85 2:17.86
33 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 2:13.96      China 2:31.87 2:13.96
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:05.77   1:11.01    China 1:13.16 1:05.77 1:17.89 1:10.89 1:08.98
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 1:09.74   1:11.05    China 1:09.93 1:09.83 1:13.38 1:15.60 1:09.74
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:05.10   1:13.47    China 1:20.61 1:09.51 1:16.71 1:14.20 1:05.10
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:08.24   1:13.91    China 1:17.01 1:15.29 1:18.04 1:09.42 1:08.24
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:10.15   1:15.88    China 1:10.15 1:13.29 1:15.52 1:18.82 1:21.19
6 Jian Wu (吴建) 1:14.83   1:18.94    China 1:18.03 1:18.40 1:22.28 1:20.39 1:14.83
7 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 1:15.87   1:19.87    China 1:25.81 1:26.31 1:17.52 1:16.29 1:15.87
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:17.63   1:21.33    China 1:28.63 1:20.46 1:17.63 1:20.17 1:23.36
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:13.97   1:25.65    China 1:13.97 1:23.76 1:25.96 1:27.24 1:38.08
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:23.71   1:29.19    China 1:30.00 1:28.42 1:29.15 1:39.79 1:23.71
11 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:12.81   1:29.79    China 1:12.81 1:28.27 1:31.44 1:35.27 1:29.67
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 1:57.08   2:02.42    China 2:00.08 1:57.08 2:10.10
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 1:57.28   2:02.99    China 1:57.28 2:09.06 2:02.63
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:56.89   2:10.21    China 2:28.55 2:05.20 1:56.89
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:12.22   2:15.12    China 2:12.22 2:16.79 2:16.35
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 2:21.12   2:24.87    China 2:27.60 2:25.89 2:21.12
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 2:29.88   2:41.08    China 2:36.00 2:57.35 2:29.88
7 Zian Song (宋子安) 2:41.08   2:41.89    China 2:43.29 2:41.08 2:41.30
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:35.78   2:48.22    China 3:08.27 2:35.78 2:40.60
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2:37.23   2:50.87    China 2:49.10 2:37.23 3:06.27
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 2:47.23   3:05.50    China 3:30.87 2:58.40 2:47.23
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:55.18   3:09.93    China 2:55.18 3:31.10 3:03.51
12 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:29.33   3:44.86    China 3:37.36 3:29.33 4:07.90
13 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3:33.34   3:46.82    China 4:04.09 3:43.02 3:33.34
14 Qiang Gong (龚强) 3:37.98   3:50.33    China 3:44.83 4:08.19 3:37.98
15 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:44.25   3:51.04    China 3:44.25 3:59.53 3:49.34
16 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 4:23.13   DNF    China 4:23.13 DNF 4:30.65
17 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4:43.87      China 4:43.87
18 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) DNF      China DNF
18 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) DNF      China DNF
18 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) DNF      China DNF
18 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:42.68   2:44.94    China 2:42.68 2:49.32 2:42.81
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:43.61   2:48.32    China 2:43.61 2:45.62 2:55.74
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:42.42   3:04.83    China 2:42.42 3:25.15 3:06.92
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 3:12.88   3:20.48    China 3:19.33 3:29.24 3:12.88
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 3:28.64   3:35.91    China 3:36.43 3:42.66 3:28.64
6 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 3:22.82   3:47.11    China 3:22.82 4:23.13 3:35.38
7 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 3:59.28   4:08.06    China 4:25.23 3:59.28 3:59.66
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4:23.90   4:31.22    China 4:41.03 4:23.90 4:28.73
9 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4:34.01   4:42.36    China 4:52.36 4:40.70 4:34.01
10 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 5:03.22   5:09.32    China 5:15.18 5:09.57 5:03.22
11 Qiang Gong (龚强) 5:34.68      China 5:34.68
12 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 5:34.89      China 5:34.89
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5:43.67      China 5:43.67
14 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 6:06.51      China 6:06.51
15 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 6:21.37      China 6:21.37
16 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 6:25.92      China 6:25.92
17 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 6:31.28      China 6:31.28
18 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 6:35.44      China 6:35.44
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.38   DNF    China 21.38 DNF 26.49
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 28.54   37.71    China 28.54 45.84 38.75
3 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:03.57   DNF    China DNF 1:08.46 1:03.57
4 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 1:34.09   DNF    China DNF 1:38.92 1:34.09
5 Bin Huang (黄斌) 1:35.54   DNF    China DNF 1:35.54 DNF
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:40.12   DNF    China 1:40.12 DNF 2:28.91
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 2:08.36   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:08.36
8 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2:11.32   DNF    China 2:11.32 2:20.48 DNF
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:15.41   DNF    China 2:15.41 DNF 3:24.20
10 Bin Yang (杨斌) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.95   23.21   WR  China 22.28 21.95 25.39
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 40.74   DNF    China 40.74 44.20 DNF
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 59.34   DNF    China 59.34 DNF DNF
4 Bin Huang (黄斌) 1:06.03   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:06.03
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:45.61   DNF    China DNF 1:45.61 DNF
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 13.12   15.24    China 13.12 DNF 14.59 14.82 16.30
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.29   15.77    China 13.99 23.47 16.04 13.29 17.28
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.30   16.42    China 18.07 17.01 15.51 12.30 16.75
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 14.55   16.78    China 17.22 21.71 14.94 14.55 18.19
5 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 15.67   17.57    China 16.81 16.65 19.26 15.67 20.27
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.08   18.19    China 18.94 17.92 17.72 15.08 19.42
7 Chengming Su (苏成明) 13.44   18.94    China 18.53 19.60 21.84 18.70 13.44
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 18.32   19.07    China 24.14 18.64 20.22 18.32 18.34
9 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 16.57   20.11    China 21.03 19.25 DNF 16.57 20.04
10 Bin Yang (杨斌) 17.35   21.17    China 23.95 21.73 23.00 18.78 17.35
11 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 19.81   21.90    China 20.58 19.81 23.71 21.41 26.13
12 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 18.13   22.53    China 27.65 26.10 19.31 22.17 18.13
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 17.75   23.60    China 22.71 24.59 25.53 23.50 17.75
14 Zhefan Pu (浦喆凡) 20.36   23.61    China DNF 22.20 26.15 20.36 22.48
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21.40   24.66    China 27.74 26.61 21.40 23.13 24.23
16 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 23.28   25.20    China 24.17 24.10 23.28 27.34 29.67
17 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 20.10   25.68    China 27.57 20.10 28.53 25.32 24.14
18 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 22.40   27.08    China 29.63 29.81 22.40 26.58 25.04
19 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 23.28   28.06    China 29.35 26.85 23.28 27.98 40.21
20 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 26.31   29.54    China DNF 32.00 29.04 27.58 26.31
21 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 21.64   29.95    China 27.86 36.71 43.37 25.28 21.64
22 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 25.88   30.25    China 28.25 25.88 51.45 28.94 33.57
23 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 27.46   30.45    China 32.45 33.94 27.91 27.46 30.99
24 Ren Wang (王仁) 25.56   30.50    China 31.36 34.86 32.23 27.92 25.56
25 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 28.73   34.07    Hong Kong 35.64 33.26 28.73 45.64 33.31
26 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 27.57   34.82    China DNF 30.05 27.57 36.20 38.22
27 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 24.30   35.04    China 33.86 36.10 35.17 38.45 24.30
28 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 30.74   35.49    China 31.97 32.58 41.93 30.74 44.11
29 Sai Zhang (张赛) 33.18   39.08    China 33.18 35.30 DNF 39.95 41.99
30 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 33.40   39.74    China 44.41 37.14 DNF 33.40 37.67
31 Xingzhu Ma (麻兴竹) 40.00      China 47.24 40.00
32 Tianyi Luo (罗天意) 46.38      China 47.22 46.38
33 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 50.07      China DNF 50.07
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.32   13.09    China 14.95 12.36 12.32 13.95 12.97
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 11.63   14.01    China 14.35 11.63 13.88 15.72 13.79
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.09   15.81    China 13.09 14.19 17.63 15.60 18.76
4 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 11.61   16.15    China 14.81 15.97 11.61 17.68 18.52
5 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 14.07   16.72    China 14.07 17.85 15.74 16.57 17.95
6 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.85   17.08    China 17.07 15.85 16.00 18.16 18.24
7 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 15.18   17.38    China 15.18 17.76 17.26 19.33 17.13
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 16.58   19.52    China 21.60 16.58 19.84 18.69 20.02
9 Mingyue Gao (高明月) 18.87   20.15    China 18.97 20.96 18.87 20.53 23.89
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) 17.21   20.50    China 20.34 17.21 20.35 20.95 20.82
11 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 16.87   20.53    China 22.82 18.03 29.88 16.87 20.73
12 Bin Yang (杨斌) 20.85   22.17    China 24.63 20.85 25.23 20.93 20.96
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 38.21   38.82    China 39.85 38.21 38.41
2 Chengming Su (苏成明) 42.02   49.63    China 59.25 42.02 47.61
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 50.16   54.78    China 1:02.50 50.16 51.68
4 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 53.09   1:05.19    China 53.09 1:07.37 1:15.11
5 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 1:08.93   1:30.29    China 2:08.75 1:13.18 1:08.93
6 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:23.84   1:38.60    China 1:47.18 1:44.77 1:23.84
7 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 1:30.94   1:39.77    China 1:51.35 1:30.94 1:37.02
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:32.42   1:54.56    China 2:09.26 1:32.42 2:02.00
9 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 3:10.13      China 3:10.13
10 Hao Chang (常皓) DNF      China DNF
10 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.91   6.92    China 5.93 DNF 6.01 8.82 5.91
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.46   7.10    China 7.24 6.46 6.77 DNF 7.29
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.92   8.07    China 11.94 5.98 DNF 6.28 4.92
4 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.52   9.47    China 8.43 9.40 DNF 10.59 6.52
5 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 12.99   13.84    China 16.50 12.99 13.57 14.41 13.55
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 13.06   16.22    China 14.54 19.57 13.06 DNF 14.56
7 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.26   16.32    China 21.20 15.26 15.66 17.00 16.29
8 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 18.55   21.28    China 18.55 22.66 19.67 21.52 23.72
9 Xinan He (何栖楠) 7.38   DNF    China 8.49 DNF DNF 11.28 7.38
10 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 7.77   DNF    China DNF 10.94 10.65 7.77 DNF
11 Hao Chang (常皓) 27.53      China 27.53 30.29
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.71   AsR 5.62    China 5.10 6.52 4.71 5.67 6.09
2 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 5.71   6.63    China 5.71 8.66 7.18 6.12 6.60
3 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.14   7.04    China 7.27 7.31 6.14 6.55 10.70
4 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 7.50   9.77    China DNF 7.50 8.20 12.70 8.42
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 11.84   14.63    China 11.84 15.56 14.92 DNF 13.41
6 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 13.61   15.74    China 15.92 19.91 16.89 13.61 14.42
7 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 13.14   DNF    China DNF 13.14 13.74 DNF 19.08
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 44.76   51.45    China 52.46 55.54 46.34 55.58 44.76
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 56.89   1:01.51    China 1:02.43 1:01.93 1:00.17 1:04.82 56.89
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 59.12   1:03.15    China 59.12 1:04.01 1:03.29 1:10.96 1:02.14
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:19.90   1:24.99    China 1:19.90 1:20.22 1:47.68 1:27.36 1:27.40
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:20.65   1:29.03    China 2:06.98 1:20.65 1:28.63 1:29.65 1:28.82
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:21.77   1:37.52    China 1:35.36 DNF 1:21.77 1:38.14 1:39.07
7 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:25.05   1:46.80    China 1:43.90 1:36.65 1:25.05 2:05.00 1:59.86
8 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:39.65   1:47.78    China 1:41.50 1:46.59 1:55.26 2:18.43 1:39.65
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:34.17   1:52.03    China 2:04.42 1:56.99 1:36.81 2:02.29 1:34.17
10 Qiang Gong (龚强) 1:45.43   1:55.90    China 1:51.92 1:51.81 2:05.37 1:45.43 2:03.96
11 Zengchu Wu (吴增初) 1:45.78   1:57.92    China 2:03.86 DNF 1:58.73 1:51.16 1:45.78
12 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 2:02.89   2:12.95    China 2:09.50 2:06.73 2:24.99 2:22.62 2:02.89
13 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 2:03.79   2:15.96    China 2:19.81 2:34.72 2:03.79 2:10.48 2:17.60
14 Hao Chang (常皓) 2:07.23   2:18.42    China 2:24.03 2:34.18 2:12.70 2:18.53 2:07.23
15 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 2:20.30   2:26.40    China 2:24.98 2:33.34 2:20.89 2:20.30 2:34.10
16 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:03.68   2:33.16    China 2:51.81 2:03.68 2:25.19 DNF 2:22.49
17 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 2:11.47   2:35.70    China 2:54.08 2:27.84 2:11.47 2:25.18 DNF
18 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 2:36.98      China 2:36.98 2:45.53
19 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 49.83   53.99    China 50.73 56.86 49.83 54.39 57.67
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 54.93   58.46    China 54.93 57.08 57.60 1:00.71 1:03.38
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 55.18   58.84    China 1:01.38 56.39 59.51 55.18 1:00.62
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 1:06.44   1:21.78    China 1:40.50 1:06.44 1:16.81 1:13.92 1:34.60
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:18.52   1:27.39    China 1:25.92 1:18.52 1:28.36 1:27.90 1:31.41
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:21.62   1:27.72    China 1:31.25 1:33.68 1:21.62 1:25.25 1:26.65
7 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:18.59   1:32.90    China 1:18.59 1:37.35 1:30.41 1:30.94 1:44.08
8 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 1:46.76   1:58.67    China 1:46.76 1:50.02 2:03.75 2:04.56 2:02.25
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.59   3.49    China 6.24 3.31 3.08 4.07 2.59
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.31   3.61    China 8.28 3.31 3.47 4.04 3.32
3 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 3.63   4.96    China 3.63 9.81 4.11 4.93 5.85
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.95   5.96    China 10.44 6.16 4.41 7.31 3.95
5 Hao Chang (常皓) 5.99   6.33    China 6.68 6.02 6.29 10.55 5.99
6 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.23   7.12    China 8.36 12.07 4.23 6.05 6.95
7 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 4.09   7.13    China 10.18 6.94 7.93 6.51 4.09
8 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 6.08   7.63    China 8.03 7.48 9.45 7.39 6.08
9 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 3.98   7.94    China 10.86 6.71 6.25 DNF 3.98
10 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 5.53   8.01    China 7.83 8.65 8.62 7.57 5.53
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 5.69   8.04    China 7.75 5.69 12.83 9.39 6.98
12 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 7.03   8.09    Hong Kong 7.03 7.67 9.11 9.05 7.56
13 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 7.03   8.12    China 7.03 7.96 8.14 8.43 8.26
14 Chuan Luo (罗川) 7.32   8.29    China 9.19 7.64 8.98 7.32 8.26
15 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 4.67   8.30    China 13.23 9.59 7.36 7.96 4.67
16 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 6.88   8.31    China 8.79 6.88 7.91 8.23 16.30
17 Jiali Xu (徐佳莉) 7.13   8.42    China 8.46 8.64 7.13 8.16 DNF
18 Bo Wang (王擘) 5.14   8.73    China 9.67 6.11 10.40 DNF 5.14
19 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 9.66   10.11    China 10.43 9.66 9.94 9.95 11.01
20 Hao Tian (田浩) 8.78   10.46    China 13.34 9.08 12.35 9.95 8.78
21 Sai Zhang (张赛) 9.76   10.87    China 10.39 10.78 9.76 14.94 11.45
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.78   12.00    China 10.96 10.78 14.63 13.73 11.32
23 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 6.50   13.34    China 9.65 15.18 15.19 6.50 DNF
24 Qiyu Hou (侯启予) 5.93   13.45    China DNF 19.94 10.32 5.93 10.09
25 Licong Yang (杨立聪) 10.86   13.65    China 10.86 11.12 13.62 30.44 16.22
26 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 11.62   13.88    China 19.75 11.62 13.45 15.91 12.27
27 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.18   14.28    China 21.74 11.84 11.18 14.46 16.53
28 Ruizhe Wang (汪睿哲) 13.53   16.40    China 17.49 16.23 17.22 15.74 13.53
29 Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强) 9.26   16.47    China 22.33 14.38 12.71 9.26 22.98
30 Xinyu Huang (黄鑫宇) 11.85   20.53    China 18.42 15.97 32.99 27.20 11.85
31 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 21.60      China 29.17 21.60
32 Meiyu Su (苏美瑜) 25.57      China DNF 25.57
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.03   3.85    China 3.09 3.03 4.20 4.26 4.38
2 Zian Song (宋子安) 3.44   4.76    China 5.17 4.37 5.45 3.44 4.75
3 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 5.20   5.76    China 5.60 5.40 8.14 5.20 6.27
4 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 5.64   6.52    China 5.64 7.61 7.36 5.65 6.54
5 Hao Chang (常皓) 4.54   7.30    China 4.54 5.85 11.64 8.60 7.46
6 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.16   7.88    Hong Kong 11.67 6.84 8.51 8.30 6.16
7 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 7.00   7.89    China 11.93 8.15 7.52 8.01 7.00
8 Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博) 7.91   8.43    China 8.07 15.22 8.38 7.91 8.85
9 Yan Zheng (郑岩) 6.87   8.81    China 6.87 10.36 7.34 8.74 11.38
10 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 7.43   10.19    China 7.43 10.97 11.96 8.09 11.52
11 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.79   11.32    China DNF 7.79 9.28 8.17 16.50
12 Xinan He (何栖楠) 4.29   DNF    China DNF 4.29 5.11 DNF 4.47
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.03   3.94    China 5.67 4.32 3.55 3.96 3.03
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.85   5.53    China 6.30 5.38 5.36 5.86 3.85
3 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 5.11   6.06    China 6.58 12.17 5.11 5.97 5.64
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.46   6.64    China 5.95 8.31 4.46 10.14 5.67
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 5.36   6.91    China 9.38 5.94 5.42 10.96 5.36
6 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 4.44   7.51    China 7.85 18.97 4.44 7.72 6.97
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.27   7.62    China 5.54 8.56 8.77 9.89 5.27
8 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 7.08   7.84    China 7.19 8.41 7.93 8.58 7.08
9 Sai Zhang (张赛) 5.29   7.96    China 6.86 5.61 11.40 11.96 5.29
10 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 6.54   8.10    China 6.96 6.54 6.91 10.43 11.00
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.99   8.13    Hong Kong 5.99 7.99 8.41 7.98 9.68
12 Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣) 5.50   8.31    China 7.57 9.59 9.67 7.76 5.50
13 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 9.10   9.43    China 13.30 9.10 9.33 9.57 9.39
14 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 6.29   10.04    China 8.25 9.74 6.29 15.07 12.12
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 7.81   10.08    China 9.64 11.24 12.73 9.36 7.81
16 Tianyi Luo (罗天意) 9.85   10.58    China 17.33 10.55 10.33 10.85 9.85
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 6.25   10.62    China 10.13 19.84 6.55 15.17 6.25
18 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 5.52   10.68    China 9.07 9.83 5.52 13.13 DNF
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 7.54   11.54    China 7.54 10.81 14.10 9.72 17.01
20 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.31   11.90    China 11.60 11.31 11.78 12.31 DNF
21 Jianhao Liao (廖健豪) 5.11   12.11    China 14.19 15.03 5.11 19.53 7.10
22 Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲) 7.06   12.11    China 13.49 12.71 11.85 11.76 7.06
23 Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫) 10.41   13.28    China 10.41 11.61 11.15 17.07 18.50
24 Deyu Wang (王德彧) 7.73   13.74    China 15.62 15.19 10.41 17.23 7.73
25 Shanshan Wang (王姗姗) 10.75   15.50    China 14.57 14.86 20.58 10.75 17.06
26 Haichuan Zhang (章海川) 14.04   17.45    China 14.04 17.21 17.22 17.91 19.80
27 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 20.02      China 20.02 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 2.66   3.70    China 2.95 4.43 3.71 2.66 5.04
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 3.96   5.91    China 5.63 4.25 7.86 9.32 3.96
3 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 4.36   6.33    China 6.26 7.14 4.36 13.33 5.59
4 Linxiao Xu (徐林霄) 3.26   6.52    China 7.35 8.37 4.99 3.26 7.23
5 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.27   6.81    China DNF 8.59 4.99 4.27 6.85
6 Zian Song (宋子安) 4.92   6.89    China 10.29 7.74 6.71 4.92 6.22
7 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 4.93   7.84    China 8.69 9.41 6.52 4.93 8.32
8 Sai Zhang (张赛) 7.14   7.94    China 10.70 9.43 7.21 7.19 7.14
9 Jiawei Luo (罗家伟) 4.42   8.31    China 16.34 8.92 4.42 6.59 9.42
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.70   10.25    China 14.64 12.16 4.70 10.09 8.49
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.67   11.37    Hong Kong 10.31 DNF 5.67 16.46 7.33
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.66   10.40    China 14.49 9.13 9.20 8.66 12.87
2 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 18.65   22.24    China 18.65 22.26 24.09 22.31 22.14
3 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 20.40   23.33    China 26.46 23.35 24.53 20.40 22.10
4 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 17.45   24.86    China 17.45 47.82 22.66 26.67 25.24
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.00   31.45    China 58.65 30.00 30.52 30.26 33.56
6 Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 19.48   32.49    China 32.42 37.26 36.65 19.48 28.40
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 27.52   34.03    China 39.78 27.52 30.43 31.88 47.63
8 Zian Song (宋子安) 19.83   34.95    China 19.83 29.47 48.22 51.62 27.16
9 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 26.64   35.67    China 26.64 29.37 30.34 58.74 47.29
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 27.95   36.44    Hong Kong 27.95 44.15 29.91 35.27 DNF
11 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 26.85   36.99    China 56.02 26.85 32.62 42.00 36.34
12 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 9.93   13.87    China 16.31 16.93 13.92 9.93 11.37
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 16.03   22.04    China 27.15 16.03 21.25 29.54 17.71
3 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 15.91   24.17    China 21.85 15.91 30.42 20.25 31.16
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 22.12   25.79    China 31.46 22.12 22.36 29.21 25.79
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 32.08   35.22    China 32.08 38.12 33.25 34.29 38.98
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 35.59   41.06    China 37.36 47.77 42.54 43.27 35.59
7 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 22.23   DNF    China 22.23 24.78 24.36 DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 4:10.00   WR    China DNF 4:21.44 4:10.00
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9:58.22      China 9:58.22 14:23.00 11:10.00
3 Jiachi Han (韩佳池) 28:51.00      China 28:51.00 29:45.00 DNF
4 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Zian Song (宋子安) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Bin Huang (黄斌) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 37/39 58:45   AsR    China 37/39 58:45
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 16/18 54:30      China 16/18 54:30
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2/2 8:25      China 2/2 8:25
4 Zian Song (宋子安) 4/6 32:21      China 4/6 32:21
5 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2/3 13:30      China 2/3 13:30
6 Bin Huang (黄斌) 5/10 45:08      China 5/10 45:08
7 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) DNF      China DNF
7 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) DNF      China DNF
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' D' L' U' L F2 L D' B R F' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 D'
A #2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 B2 D' R2 B' U F L' F' L R D L'
A #3 B' L2 B' F L2 U2 B' D' U L F' R2 U' L U2 L' D' B'
A #4 U2 F' D2 U2 B' R2 F U2 F' D' B2 D2 L2 F' D' R B2 L2 F'
A #5 F2 U2 R' D2 R U2 R2 D2 R' U B' U R U' L U' B' F L' U'
A Ex#1 D B2 L D' L F' U L U R' L D2 B L2 F L2 D2 R2 B'
A Ex#2 B' R U' D' B' L' F' L B' D F' B2 L2 B2 D' L2 D
B #1 D' F B2 L2 D' B U' B D R2 B' R D2 F2 L U2 R U2 R' B2
B #2 D2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2 F L2 F2 L U2 F' R' D F2 L' D F R D
B #3 F2 U L2 U B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U B F' U' B2 F2 R2 U L' R
B #4 B' D2 F R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' R U2 L2 F U' L' R' F2 D R2 U'
B #5 D' L' U F' B2 U' F2 D2 L B L F' D2 F U2 R2 B U2 F'
B Ex#1 U F2 B2 U2 R2 D' L U2 R2 F' B2 R' U2 B2 L F2 B2 D2 F2 R2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 U R' B' L U2 D B' U2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 L2 D B2 R2 D
C #1 F' R' U' R2 D2 L' B' R D' B' U R2 B2 U' R2 D' L2 D2 F2 B2
C #2 F2 R2 F D2 B D2 U2 B D2 L' U' R' F' L2 D L2 D L2 U R'
C #3 D B R2 U2 D R F' R2 B' U2 B2 L' U2 R' B2 R F2 B2 U2
C #4 D B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D L2 F L' D' U R D2 B' L U2 R' D'
C #5 L2 U' F2 U2 R2 D' R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B U2 R D F D L' B U2 R'
C Ex#1 U2 B D F2 R B U B' L2 U2 D' R F2 R' D2 R2 B2 R U2
C Ex#2 U F L' D' B D2 F L2 U' R F' U2 B D2 L2 F D2 F R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D B D F L' F2 D R' F B2 D2 B U2 R2 L2 B' D2 R2 F
A #2 F2 R' F2 R U2 L' D2 R2 D' F2 D B D2 R' D L2 R' D' F'
A #3 U2 B2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' L F' U B' R2 B2 U L2 F R
A #4 F D' F2 U' B2 L2 F' U L U2 L2 F' B2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F R2 B2
A #5 L2 B R' U F' B D B2 R F D' F2 B2 R D2 R' D2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 R B2 L2 D2 L' B2 F2 D2 L' F' U B L D B2 D F' R B2 L
A Ex#2 B2 D' U2 L2 U B2 D R B F' R' U2 B L' B D' B' F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B U' R' U' D2 B D2 L' F U' L2 B2 U R2 B2 R2 U L2 D2 L2
A #2 L2 B' U2 B R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B2 U' L' U' R F R2 D F' U R2 B
A #3 R' F' U D2 L2 U' L2 B' U2 F' D L2 D2 F2 D B2 D'
A #4 D2 F U2 B F L2 F U2 B2 R F' D2 F R2 F L' D B2 F R'
A #5 R' D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L2 R B F2 R2 U' R' F' D' R' F' U2 R
A Ex#1 U' B2 R' D2 R' L2 B' D' L2 F' B2 U' R2 L2 U' R2 F2 D' F2 D'
A Ex#2 R2 F U2 R2 F' D2 U2 B' D' F D2 L' F U2 B D R' D U'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U F' U2 R
A #2 R U2 R' U R F U' R' F R' U'
A #3 R' U F' R U' R' F' U2 R F' R
A #4 R' U' F' R2 F R' F U' R U2 R
A #5 U' R F' U' R2 F2 R U' R F R2
A Ex#1 R2 U' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U R
A Ex#2 U' R' U' F' U2 F U' F2 R2 F' R'
B #1 U R' F' U2 F U' F' R2 F U' R2
B #2 U' F U2 F R U2 R' F' U' R2 U'
B #3 U' R' U R2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R
B #4 R' F R U F' U' F U' R U2 R
B #5 U R U' R2 U' F R2 F' U2 R' U
B Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 F U F R U'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' F U2 F' U' R U R' U2
A #2 R U2 R2 U' R U R' F U F R
A #3 U2 R' F U2 R U' R2 U' R U2 R'
A #4 R2 U2 R' U' R' F' U2 R U2 R F'
A #5 R' U' R2 U' F' R2 F R2 U2 F R
A Ex#1 U R U' R' F' R F' R U' R U'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U F' U2 F' U' R2 U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 U2 F R U R' U2 F R
A #2 R' F U R U2 R2 U F U2 R U2
A #3 U' R U2 F' U' R' U' R F U' R
A #4 U2 R' F U F2 U2 R2 U' F' R' U'
A #5 R F' R2 U2 F' U2 F U' F U' F'
A Ex#1 R' U' F U' F U R' U F U R
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 D L2 U B2 D2 L2 U' B2 D F L F2 U2 D2 L' U2 F U' Uw2 B' R' Uw2 R B R U2 F L Uw Rw2 Fw2 L2 F2 R' D' Rw Fw' B D' Rw B'
A #2 F2 L' R' F2 R U2 R' F2 R2 B' U2 D F' R2 U' B2 L F D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U2 R Fw2 B2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw F' D' Fw2 D' Fw' D Uw' Rw U2 Fw2 U' B2
A #3 L2 B2 U F2 L2 R2 D F2 U' R' F U' F D' B' L' D L2 U2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 D' Rw2 U' L2 F' L2 B U' Fw2 U Rw' R' U B' U Fw' Rw' F2 D Rw L2 D Fw'
A #4 D2 F' L2 R2 U2 B2 F U2 B' F2 R' U L' F R' B' R2 B2 R D F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 F L' B2 F2 Uw' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Fw D' Rw2 L' F D2
A #5 B2 F2 D2 B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 R2 B R F' L F U' D F U2 F Uw2 Fw2 L U' Rw2 U' D' Rw2 U' F2 U' L' D2 Fw' F R' Fw' D' Fw' Uw' Fw R Uw Rw2 F
A Ex#1 B2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U F B D' B U' R L2 U' D2 F' R' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 R D' U' R B2 L2 U2 Fw R L2 Uw2 Fw L2 Uw' Fw B Uw L U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 R2 U2 L F2 R2 F' D B L2 B L U' B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L B2 L' U' Rw2 D R D' L' Fw L2 U' Rw2 U Rw U F' Uw' D' Fw R2 U2
B #1 B2 U B2 U R2 B2 F2 D U2 L2 D F L U R D R2 F2 L' B R Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D R2 Uw2 Rw U Fw2 L2 D Rw2 L' Uw Fw Rw2 R2 F2
B #2 L' D2 F2 R B2 R U2 F2 R2 U' B' L' F' R' U2 L' U2 D F' L' Rw2 D' B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw2 U' Fw2 F D Rw L' B2 Uw2 Rw B' Uw F' Uw2 U' Rw R' Fw'
B #3 U2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B' D' R D2 L2 B' L F' R2 Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 D' B' Uw2 D' F Rw Uw2 Rw' F' U2 D' L Uw Fw' B U2 F'
B #4 D2 F D' F2 U' L' F2 B' D R U2 B2 L U2 F2 R F2 L F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D R2 B2 U2 Rw2 D' F2 L2 D Rw' D' B2 Rw' F L D' Fw Rw2 B' Uw R' Uw
B #5 F R2 B R F U2 B R L' B D' U2 F2 L2 U' R2 D U2 B2 R2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 F' L' R D2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw L' B2 D' R' Uw Rw' U' Fw B L Uw' D2
B Ex#1 D B2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 D L2 B U' D L' F' L2 D' L2 R' B U Rw2 Fw2 B R D2 L2 F' Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 D' B' Uw Rw2 B' R2 Fw L D Fw2 R Fw' D2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 L2 F D2 B U B' L F' L U R' F L2 D2 Uw2 F R2 F Rw2 B L D2 Fw2 U2 L Uw B2 D R2 Fw2 L Fw U Rw D Rw2 Fw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B' U2 F' U2 F2 R2 F U2 R' D' L B' L D' B' U' F2 R' Uw2 L' R Uw2 U' Rw2 R' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U' R2 L Fw R D2 Fw2 R U' Rw Fw F2 L2 U2 Fw2 Uw'
A #2 D2 F2 L F2 R L F2 B2 D2 R' L2 F L D' L2 U' B' R' D' F B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 L F R Uw2 Fw2 B U2 R D2 R' Uw' B2 Rw2 R' U' B2 Rw' D' Fw' U Rw2 B'
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L2 U R2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 F' L' R F D' B R2 F D F2 Uw2 B Uw2 D Rw2 R2 U' F L2 Fw2 D2 F Rw U Rw2 Fw2 D Fw' Uw U R2 Uw' Fw' U Fw'
A #4 D2 U2 R2 F2 B2 U' F2 D' B U F2 B L' D' L2 F D2 L' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L' B2 D' L' F2 Rw2 L U B2 R' Fw R' U Fw2 R' Uw R D Fw D2 B U'
A #5 U' B2 D' B2 D F2 L2 F2 D' F2 L' U F' L' B U F U R' F2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U' B' Rw2 F' U B R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw' F2 Uw2 F Rw2 R Fw D F2 Rw U Fw L'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F L2 D2 B R2 U2 B U2 L B' D' R2 L' F' D R F' D2 Uw2 B Uw2 B2 U' Rw2 F2 U Rw2 D F D' L2 Rw' R' D2 Rw' B' Fw' Rw F Rw L
A Ex#2 B U R D2 L D B D' F D' L2 D2 U2 F2 L U2 L2 R D2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 B R2 D2 B2 Rw2 B F2 D Rw D' L F' U2 D2 Uw Rw' F' Uw L' B Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Bw2 U' Lw2 U Dw' R Rw U2 Uw L2 D B2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 B' L Rw Dw' R' Dw' Uw L Rw2 R2 Uw Bw B2 Uw2 U L2 Rw Uw2 F2 R2 L' Bw F L' U' Uw2 Bw2 B' R L' Fw2 U' L Dw' L2 F' L Dw Bw2 B2 Dw2 U2
A #2 Rw2 Lw2 B L Lw2 B2 Fw' U2 F2 Uw' Fw2 F2 Rw' Dw Uw' F2 Lw' D L Bw2 L2 D2 B L2 B2 F2 R2 U' Uw Dw' D' L Fw Lw' Dw Rw' L' F' Lw' F B L' F' B2 Fw2 U' R2 Uw' B2 Uw' Bw R' Fw L Uw B' F2 R' Lw B'
A #3 Bw Dw' L U2 Lw' Fw U2 Lw U2 Uw' Rw Bw L' B Lw' F Bw L2 D Bw' Fw2 F' Rw' B' Lw' L U B2 Rw U' L F' Uw D2 Dw' B' Dw2 Rw2 Dw B2 Fw Rw2 Bw2 F Lw' Rw Uw2 B U' D' B2 Fw' Rw D U' Uw' L' R' Lw2 Dw
A #4 Rw' F2 Fw L Fw' Rw2 B F2 Rw' Lw' Fw Rw2 U F2 U Lw2 U Dw Lw2 Uw' B2 Dw' F2 R2 Uw2 R2 F' B Fw2 U R Dw2 D Rw Dw' Rw2 Dw' U2 Rw' Fw Dw B2 Lw L2 R Fw' Dw Rw2 F2 D2 Lw R Uw L' Uw2 U2 F' Fw Rw2 U2
A #5 R Rw U Bw2 L U Bw2 Dw F2 R' Rw' Dw2 D Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw B' Uw Lw' D' B' Bw L U Rw Lw2 U' Uw L2 U Uw Dw2 Bw L' U' Uw2 B2 Bw Fw' D' U Uw F Dw' Lw' D2 F2 Fw2 D2 F D2 Fw2 F2 U L' B2 D B
A Ex#1 F Bw' B2 U2 Bw' Dw' F' R' Lw2 D' F2 B Bw' Fw2 R Fw D F Lw' Fw' Rw Bw Lw2 U2 Lw L2 Bw Dw B2 F Uw Fw2 Uw2 Fw' F' Dw' R' B' Lw' Dw Rw Fw2 D' R' D U2 Bw' Lw' Uw L' F' D F' Rw Bw' R' Fw Lw U2 Dw'
A Ex#2 U' F B2 Uw2 Rw Fw' Lw2 B' L Fw R Bw' F Dw Rw2 Lw' B' U' L' U2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 F Bw' Fw Rw2 Fw Lw' F Dw' Lw2 B2 L' F' B' Uw' Rw' B2 Lw R' L Uw' Fw2 B U' Bw2 R Uw Rw' F D' Lw2 R2 U2 D' Fw' F' B2 Uw
B #1 Dw B' Fw2 Rw' Lw' Dw Uw Lw2 Rw' F' D Rw' Uw L' Rw2 B' R U2 Lw F' Lw2 F' Uw Bw Lw' Rw' Dw2 Uw B' F Uw' B D2 R Dw2 B2 Bw' Uw L Bw2 R2 B' Rw' Uw2 B Bw R2 D Uw U Bw' Fw' U2 Bw' F L' Uw B' Rw' Lw'
B #2 Bw' Uw Rw2 F' R2 L B2 D R' Uw Bw2 R' Rw' U' L' Dw' B' L' Lw' D R2 U2 Dw D2 B2 Bw' D B' L' Fw Lw Fw' Dw Lw' Rw2 Bw' U' F R Bw2 F' Dw Fw2 Uw' Lw Fw Dw Fw' R' Uw' Dw Rw2 R L2 U Fw' F2 U Fw Lw
B #3 Dw Uw2 Lw D' Bw' L' F Lw' U' Bw' F' L2 U Lw' Dw2 Lw F R' U' Rw B Uw U' Bw' B Fw Lw2 B U' D Rw' R Bw2 B2 Fw D' R2 Dw2 B2 F R2 D' Uw' F2 B Fw2 Bw' L2 Bw D' Uw2 L Bw2 R Lw2 U2 D L Bw2 B2
B #4 L2 D Lw D Fw' Bw Uw' L2 Lw' Bw' Lw2 Bw2 U' Rw' L B' Uw2 Bw2 F2 L B L Rw' R' Fw' Rw' Fw Lw' U2 L Rw F' Dw' Uw' U D2 F' Dw Lw Dw U' L' Lw2 Uw2 D' Dw' B2 F Fw2 Rw D' R' L2 Dw B Lw2 L' Uw2 L2 R
B #5 B' Bw Rw Fw' Uw' R Fw Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 U' L2 R Bw' Fw L2 Bw Fw' Dw2 D F U R' Bw2 Dw U' B2 Bw R' Bw B2 Uw' U2 F' U2 Bw' R Rw' Dw Uw Fw' Bw R' B Rw2 D' Uw2 Lw2 D' Lw' Dw Uw Rw' Fw2 Lw2 F' R' D' Bw2 Fw'
B Ex#1 Rw' Uw2 F L2 B' Fw' R2 Rw' Bw' D F Lw Dw2 Lw' Dw' R' U Bw' U2 Uw Lw Fw' U Dw' Fw D' Rw Uw U2 Bw Lw2 Rw2 D F B D' Lw2 L' D U2 Lw2 U2 D Uw' L2 Rw Lw' F Uw2 D Lw' Bw2 Fw B' L2 D' R' U B2 F
B Ex#2 Fw Dw' Lw2 D' Uw2 F2 Lw R' D Bw B Uw2 L' D' Fw2 L2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L R' Rw2 Dw2 U L' Bw' Lw L' Fw Lw L2 D B2 F2 U L Bw2 F U' Fw' D B' F' R U2 Bw Lw2 Uw L' U D' Lw' L' U2 Fw' B' F U' Fw Dw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw' U2 F L Fw2 Lw2 Fw R' Bw' Uw' L D R2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw2 B F' Bw U Uw2 Bw' B Lw' R2 B' Bw D Bw2 Uw Fw2 Uw' L2 R' U' Rw' Bw B2 Dw2 Lw2 R' Dw Rw2 F' Rw2 U Fw Rw2 Dw' Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 Lw D' Fw2 R' Rw F' Rw2
A #2 D Rw' Bw' F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 U B' Dw2 U' L Dw' Fw' D' U B Uw2 Bw2 B' U D' F Fw' U' R2 Bw2 B Uw2 Bw B' U' F2 L Dw' L Lw U' Rw2 Bw2 Uw' D Lw Dw' L2 Fw2 F2 Lw U2 Dw' Fw2 U Dw F U2 F B2 U'
A #3 Dw Fw' Uw' B Dw' F Uw L Dw Rw' Dw' Lw2 L R F2 R' D' U Dw Lw2 Dw D L2 D R F' R2 Dw' Uw F' Uw' Dw' U F U2 Dw2 Rw' Dw Uw Fw' B Rw' Dw2 L2 Dw R2 Dw2 U F2 Dw R2 Uw' L' F B' Fw Dw2 L Fw2 Rw'
A #4 Lw U' D Fw D B' R' Dw2 D' Rw2 U2 Dw' B' Bw2 Lw' F' Uw R' L2 D U' L F Fw Lw Dw Uw' Bw' U2 D' L F' B' Rw Uw' F' Rw Bw' D2 L2 U L2 B' Fw Uw' B2 L2 Lw2 B' Uw' Dw2 Lw U Rw2 Bw F2 Uw Fw' F2 Lw'
A #5 R2 Lw D2 F Lw2 D' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Bw R2 Uw' D2 F R' F2 L2 R Uw2 Rw Lw2 Uw Bw' F' Uw' Dw2 L' Fw' U' Fw' Dw Uw' Rw R' Lw' U Lw2 B L2 Bw' Dw Uw' D L2 Uw2 D2 Lw2 Uw B' R' F' B Lw Uw2 D2 B' L B2 F R2
A Ex#1 Uw L2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw2 U' R' Uw' D L R F' R2 Lw2 Dw' Uw D B' L2 Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw D2 Uw2 Dw' Fw Dw' B2 Bw2 L' Dw2 B' R2 U Dw' L2 Lw R2 U2 Bw Uw Dw2 D F Uw2 D2 Dw Rw2 R' L' U2 Rw' D2 Lw2 R' Rw2
A Ex#2 Fw' U Lw U' Lw D2 R Lw F' Bw' L U2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 D2 Lw2 L2 D2 Lw B2 D' U2 Bw' Rw' Bw2 Dw2 U2 Rw' Lw Uw' B2 U B R2 Dw2 B' D2 F' Fw2 L' Fw2 L' B' Rw' Uw U B Lw R U' R Bw Rw' Lw2 L' F' D' Dw U2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Uw' Lw2 Rw L 3Fw L D2 B' 3Rw2 B R2 Rw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw' D' 3Rw D' 3Rw2 F 3Uw' Fw L2 D2 R B Bw2 D2 Rw Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 3Fw L2 3Fw D' 3Fw' B' 3Rw Lw Dw2 3Uw Lw' F Rw' 3Uw2 Lw' D2 B' 3Fw2 D2 B' Lw' Rw U' F Dw' Lw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw' Dw 3Fw' D2 L' F2 Bw Uw2
A #2 D' R' Bw L' 3Rw2 Lw' B 3Fw Bw2 Uw Lw2 R' L 3Fw Lw2 Bw U2 Lw Dw L2 3Uw' 3Rw F2 3Uw Rw' F2 B' Rw2 Lw B2 Dw B2 Bw Lw2 3Uw' B' L' 3Rw' Lw' Uw2 U' Dw2 3Uw' R Lw Dw2 D' U' 3Uw' R D2 Rw Lw D' 3Uw2 3Rw Fw' R D2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Dw Fw2 Uw Lw' Fw2 Rw2 U R' Rw' Fw L' 3Fw2 R2 Uw' U B' Rw' Uw' D2
A #3 Dw' R' 3Uw' F Bw' 3Uw' Rw' R B' Dw F B' Fw Bw2 L2 B' Uw 3Uw Rw Uw' 3Uw2 D Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Rw' Dw' F' U R' Lw 3Uw2 F' Uw2 3Rw U' B Bw2 Lw 3Fw' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw' Lw D2 3Rw2 U' 3Rw' Fw B Bw Dw B 3Rw2 Lw Dw2 Uw D2 3Uw2 F 3Uw' Dw Lw' Bw' L 3Uw' Dw D' 3Rw' B2 Bw' 3Fw2 Uw Rw2 3Uw2 R' Rw' L
A Ex#1 Rw2 B' F' Lw2 R L2 Uw D' B 3Uw 3Fw F2 B 3Rw B2 Lw2 F 3Uw' F B2 D2 F 3Fw 3Rw2 L 3Fw2 F Dw2 Bw U B' R Dw2 F' Rw B' F' 3Fw' U2 D Fw2 Lw' U Bw2 3Uw' F' Rw2 L' Dw' 3Rw' U B2 L' 3Fw2 Uw' U2 Fw Bw' Lw' L' U' 3Rw' U 3Rw' Lw Uw' Fw' R Bw2 Lw2 D' B Bw' 3Uw D2 U2 L Uw2 Fw2 3Rw
A Ex#2 R2 B' Fw2 U Bw2 3Rw L' D2 Fw2 3Fw2 3Rw 3Fw Rw' F2 3Fw' D L' Bw 3Rw2 D' F' R U2 3Fw2 3Uw Uw U' Fw2 Dw Lw2 Bw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' Lw F' R2 U' 3Rw R Rw 3Uw Bw 3Uw2 D' 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Rw' F2 Fw2 3Fw' B' D' 3Fw2 Fw U2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 U' 3Uw' Dw2 Bw2 Fw' F2 R' Uw' Bw Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 U2 Rw Bw2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' 3Lw2 U R' U Rw2 U' Bw2 3Dw2 F2 3Dw2 L2 3Rw U' Lw' Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 D2 Rw L Uw 3Bw2 Dw' Bw2 B' R2 Fw' 3Lw 3Bw2 L' 3Bw L Uw R2 L' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Uw2 Lw R 3Dw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Lw 3Dw 3Uw2 Rw 3Bw 3Fw Uw Dw' Fw' D2 Lw F2 Fw2 3Bw2 R' Dw2 L' 3Rw2 D' Bw' Dw B Lw 3Fw' Fw 3Bw' 3Dw2 L2 U Lw 3Fw' Fw' Dw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 B' 3Bw 3Fw F' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw2 L2 3Bw' 3Dw' Fw 3Lw B' 3Rw2 Bw' U Bw2 Dw2 3Fw2
A #2 Bw B' 3Rw' Fw 3Uw' L 3Rw' F' Uw2 Bw' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Uw D' 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Uw2 Dw 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw Fw2 U' Uw2 3Rw Lw' Rw' Fw' Lw2 3Bw' Bw L2 3Lw Uw F D' 3Lw2 3Dw' Fw' F' 3Uw' 3Lw2 3Uw' Dw' 3Lw2 U' 3Bw L2 U2 Fw' 3Bw' D' 3Fw2 Lw D Uw F' U' 3Rw' Bw2 3Bw2 L' Bw2 Fw L' Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 Fw' B' 3Rw' Lw B' Lw' 3Lw2 Uw' 3Bw' Fw2 Lw2 B' F Bw2 Rw2 R B' D F Lw2 L' U2 B2 3Uw' F U2 L' B' 3Bw'
A #3 Uw2 3Bw' 3Rw B F2 3Rw Rw2 Uw' B 3Dw' D F 3Bw U2 D' L' B2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw' D2 U' R 3Dw Dw' Lw2 B' Lw 3Uw L 3Bw' Uw2 3Uw' L Rw' 3Lw' F L2 R2 Dw' B' 3Bw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Bw' F2 3Rw2 Uw' B' Fw L 3Dw' U' R2 L' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Lw U D2 L 3Dw Uw 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw U2 Lw' Rw2 L' Dw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw' 3Dw F2 U 3Rw Fw' R 3Fw2 L' Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' Rw2 D' R' F' L' 3Bw2 B F' L2
A Ex#1 Fw' R 3Dw2 F' Fw' Dw U D2 Rw2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 B' 3Dw F2 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw' U' Fw 3Uw 3Fw' F Fw2 R' 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw2 B Rw' Bw' B2 3Dw' 3Uw Fw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw2 Lw2 3Dw2 D2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' F' 3Dw2 B R' 3Dw Fw' Bw2 B Lw' 3Uw R2 U' Uw' 3Rw L' 3Fw' Lw' 3Lw' Fw' L' Dw F' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 3Dw Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' R L2 Dw' R Uw 3Dw 3Uw F2 3Fw Lw' 3Dw2 U Dw2 B' 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw' Uw 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' 3Uw2
A Ex#2 R2 Fw2 Dw F2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw' F2 3Bw2 U2 D2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Uw 3Uw2 D 3Fw F2 L' R2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw' B Rw2 3Rw F2 Fw' Rw' 3Lw' D' Uw2 Lw2 Uw 3Lw D Uw' U' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' Lw 3Lw F Lw L' 3Lw Rw2 3Rw2 3Bw R' 3Fw2 Uw Lw2 U2 Uw' Lw2 3Lw 3Rw2 B2 Lw' 3Dw' F Uw' 3Bw F 3Uw Rw2 3Bw B' 3Fw Dw2 3Dw Lw' 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw 3Dw2 Uw' R2 Dw2 Fw2 3Fw2 U2 D 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' L2 F 3Fw L Lw2 B2 F' L2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' R2 F2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 D2 R D' F' R' B F' U' L R' B' Rw Uw2
A #2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 L2 B2 R F2 D U R' F2 D2 R D' B' U2 L U2 Fw' Uw'
A #3 U' B2 L2 R2 D' U' L2 B2 F R D' B R2 B2 U2 L B2 L' F2 Rw2
A Ex#1 U R2 U' B2 D R2 U' L2 B' U' R B2 U2 F U' L F U2 B D Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 U R2 D L2 U L2 U R2 D' R F' U' F' R2 U2 R2 B F' L' R Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 L F2 R B2 D2 R' F2 R' D L2 R2 B' D F2 L' D U' L' Fw' Uw2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 U2 L' B2 L2 D' F L2 B' L D2 L2 F' D' B F Rw
A #3 D' B2 R2 D B2 D R2 U B2 U' R' B R2 B2 D' R U2 R' F' L' U' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 D' F2 U B2 D B2 U2 B U F' R D L' D2 F2 R2 D L' F Rw'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 U2 L U2 L' B2 F2 R2 U2 F U R F2 U F D L' F' U' L' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' R D' L2 B U F' D L' U' L2 D' B2 D B2 U R2 F2 B2
A #2 F' L2 U2 L2 R2 F' L2 F' R2 D' U' B' L2 B' L R F L D2 U
A #3 D B2 D' B2 U' R2 D B2 R2 D' R2 F' U' R' F L B' F' L' D2
A #4 U2 B D2 R2 B R2 F' D2 F2 R' U R F2 L' D' L2 U L2 U' B'
A #5 B2 U L2 U' L2 F2 D B D2 R D' F2 R D2 F R D2 L
A Ex#1 L2 F U2 L2 F R2 B L2 F' L2 B U R U2 L D' L2 U2 L R' B
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F' U2 B' F' R2 F D' B' F2 R' B2 R U2 R2 U' R' D
B #1 F2 U2 F2 U F2 B2 R' F' R2 F2 D2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 R B2 L'
B #2 R' U2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L' B' L' F2 L2 U' B R F D' L R'
B #3 F' U2 F2 R' U2 F B U' F2 L' D R2 U2 R L' F2 R' B2 D2 L2
B #4 B' L' F2 U' R L' B D' F' U B2 U2 L2 F2 R2 L' F2 R' U2 F2
B #5 U' F' L' B U' R2 F' D' B' R F2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 D' F2
B Ex#1 U2 F' L2 B L2 F' D2 L2 B2 F' D' B' D' R U B' D2 U' L' B' U'
B Ex#2 L2 U2 L2 B' U2 R2 B2 F' L F' U L2 F2 R D' R2 U2 R2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 F L2 B' R2 B R B L B2 F R2 D' U' L U2 R
A #2 R B2 R2 D2 L' F2 U2 R B2 D2 B L U' B R2 D2 B' D' B' D2
A #3 R' B2 L D2 R' B2 L R D2 F L B D R2 D' R' U R F R2
A #4 B L2 D2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 F L' B2 D' R2 B' L U B'
A #5 L' D2 U2 R F2 D2 L F2 L' B2 D' F L' U2 R2 B' D' B2 F2 R'
A Ex#1 B2 R' U' R' F2 B' R' B D' L U' F2 U L2 D2 R2 D' B2 U'
A Ex#2 D' B L2 U' B L2 U F D2 B' L' U F2 L2 D L2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F2 U2 L' D2 B2 L2 F2 L' B2 D F' U L2 B' R' F D' B U2
A #2 F L2 B F U2 F' D2 L2 B' L' B2 D' R' F' U F2 U L' B F
A #3 F' B2 L U' R2 F2 U R' B' L' F L2 F2 B L2 F' U2 B'
A Ex#1 U B2 R L' B' R' F R' F' D L' B U2 D2 B' D2 B L2
A Ex#2 U F' U' F2 L F2 D' L2 F' R D2 R2 B2 L B2 L U2 R2 L
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR5+ DL3- UL4+ U4- R3+ D4+ L2- ALL3- y2 U4- R3- D5- L4- ALL4- DR
A #2 UR4+ DR3+ DL4- UL4- U4- R4+ D4+ L3- ALL3- y2 U5- R1- D1- L1- ALL5- UR DL
A #3 UR5- DR4- DL4- UL3- U4- R3- D5+ L1- ALL3- y2 U5- R2- D5- L6+ ALL4+ UR DR UL
A #4 UR3- DR5- DL5+ UL6+ U2+ R5- D2- L3- ALL1- y2 U4- R4+ D4- L6+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #5 UR2+ DR1+ DL1+ UL6+ U4+ R3- D5- L4+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R1- D6+ L2- ALL5+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL4+ U1+ R6+ D1+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U1- R3+ D2+ L4+ ALL4+ UR UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR2- DL5+ UL3+ U0+ R1+ D1- L3+ ALL3- y2 U1+ R5+ D4+ L1- ALL0+ UR DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR5- DL4- UL5- U2- R5+ D0+ L2- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R0+ D2- L3+ ALL5- UR UL
B #2 UR4- DR3- DL1+ UL5- U4+ R4- D4- L3+ ALL5- y2 U1+ R2+ D3- L3+ ALL1-
B #3 UR1+ DR2+ DL4+ UL1+ U5+ R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U1- R4- D3- L2+ ALL1+
B #4 UR2- DR0+ DL4- UL3+ U3+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL3- y2 U2- R3- D5+ L1- ALL3- DR
B #5 UR3+ DR3- DL3- UL5- U6+ R0+ D1+ L1- ALL5+ y2 U2+ R5- D3- L4- ALL6+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR3- DR3- DL2- UL0+ U1- R1+ D0+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U6+ R3+ D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UR
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR3- DL2- UL3+ U5+ R2- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U2- R3+ D0+ L3- ALL2- UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR2+ DL1- UL3- U3+ R1- D2- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U5- R1+ D2- L3+ ALL5- UR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR4+ DL3- UL4+ U0+ R1- D4- L4- ALL0+ y2 U3+ R6+ D1+ L4+ ALL1+ UR DR UL
A #3 UR1- DR0+ DL2- UL1+ U0+ R2- D4+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R5+ D2- L3+ ALL2+ UR UL
A #4 UR5+ DR5+ DL1+ UL3+ U5+ R2- D2+ L3+ ALL5+ y2 U5- R3- D3- L6+ ALL3+ DL
A #5 UR2- DR4+ DL5+ UL3- U5- R4+ D5+ L2- ALL5- y2 U6+ R3- D5+ L3- ALL2+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4- DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U2- R3+ D4- L3- ALL3+ y2 U1+ R4+ D6+ L1- ALL5+ DR DL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL5+ UL3+ U5+ R4+ D1- L4- ALL2- y2 U6+ R3- D5+ L6+ ALL3+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R L R U' B L R' U B' u' b
A #2 U' L B R' U R L' R B' U' R' u l' b
A #3 L R U L' B U R L B R' U u' l' r'
A #4 R' U' L' R B U' L' U' L' U B u l' r'
A #5 U L' U L U' L B' R' L' U' B r' b'
A Ex#1 U B' L B' R' L' B R L B U u l r'
A Ex#2 L' B L' B' U B R' B' R' U' L' u l' b'
B #1 B' U' L' R' L' B U' B' R' L' U u l' r
B #2 R' B' R U' L B R B L B R u l' r' b
B #3 U' B U' L R' B L' B' R' B' U u' l' b
B #4 B U R' L B' U' B R U' B R u l' b'
B #5 B' R' L' B' U B U L R U' B r' b'
B Ex#1 R B R' L' U' L' B L' R U R u' b'
B Ex#2 L B L' U' L' B U' R L' U' B l r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U' L U B' R L' R L U' B u l b
A #2 B U L R' U' L' U B U B' U l' r' b'
A #3 B L B' L U B' R L U' B' R' u' r b'
A #4 R' L R' L R L U' B' R L' U u r b
A #5 U R L' B' U' B' R U R' L' U l' r b'
A Ex#1 U R' B U R' B' R L R' L' U l r' b'
A Ex#2 L B L B R' U' L' B' R' L B l' r b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U B U' B' U' B' R' L' R
A #2 U R B U' R' B U R L' B' U
A #3 R U' R U B R' B' L' B' R' B'
A #4 U R U B U' L U L' R' B R
A #5 B L U R' L U' L R L R L'
A Ex#1 L R B' R' L' U L B' R' L' U
A Ex#2 B U B U L' R' L' U' R' L B'
B #1 L R L' U L R L' B' L U' L'
B #2 R U L U B R' U R L' R B'
B #3 B L R L U' R' B' U' R' L U
B #4 L R U R' U' L' U' R' B' L' U
B #5 R B L U L' B' L B L' R' U'
B Ex#1 B R U' R B U' R U' L R L
B Ex#2 L U R' L' R L U' L' U' B L
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U R' B R' B' R' L B' U' R'
A #2 L B R' L' R' B U L' U B R
A #3 R B U L' U' R B' U' L' B' U'
A #4 R B L U' B' L' B U B L B'
A #5 B L' R' U L' R' U R' U' L' U'
A Ex#1 L B' R' L B L' R B' L R' L
A Ex#2 B U B R' L' B' R B' U' L' R
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (3,-2) /
A #3 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (6,-1)
A #4 (-2,0) / (3,6) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) /
A #5 (1,0) / (0,6) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-5) /
A Ex#2 (1,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-5) /
B #1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-5) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-5,1) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-3)
B #5 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-5)
B Ex#1 (0,2) / (3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (3,2) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-5) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
A #3 (0,2) / (1,1) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-4)
A #4 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (0,-1) / (0,6) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (4,-4) / (-1,-2) / (6,-4)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 D Bw2 Rw2 D2 Fw' F' Lw2 D' Dw2 F Uw L' Uw' U' Fw' Rw' Fw Uw U' Dw2 Rw2 L U2 Rw' Fw R Bw' Uw2 U' Dw R Bw2 F Lw R Fw' D' R U' Rw' F Uw' L' Dw2 Fw' Uw2 R Lw Fw2 D Dw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D' Fw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw
A #2 L2 U D' R' Rw' Uw R' Bw2 R2 Rw2 Bw' D' Lw' F Dw2 R' D2 F L F B U2 Fw L Dw2 D2 L D R U' Rw2 D' B Dw Fw2 R2 Dw Rw' F R U' D2 Lw' Rw Bw2 R2 Bw' D Bw2 Uw Bw Lw' Dw Rw Fw' Bw Rw D' Rw' Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2
A #3 Bw' U2 L U2 Fw F B D2 Lw Bw2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Bw F D B D' Lw D B F' Uw L Dw D2 Lw Rw2 Dw Rw2 Uw' Dw Rw' Lw D U Dw2 F' U Bw Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Lw D' Fw' B2 Dw2 Bw2 R U2 Bw F2 L R F' Uw
A Ex#1 Bw' D2 F Bw2 Lw L Uw F2 R' Bw2 R2 Rw Lw2 L Bw Rw Dw Rw' R' F Uw2 Bw D Uw' U Dw R Rw' Uw' Fw' Uw F R U' Uw L R2 B' D' U' Uw F' U2 Lw F' Rw U' D Lw' Uw2 F Uw2 Fw Dw2 B2 Bw' F2 L2 U 3Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 Lw2 U' Lw' L' Dw' L F2 Dw' F D2 R F Uw Bw D F B2 Bw' U Rw' Dw' F2 Lw Bw2 R' Lw' L Uw' R Uw U' Rw B' F2 Lw Uw Rw' B2 L Bw' L Bw Rw' Uw F' D2 U R' L D' Fw Uw F Dw' Uw' Fw2 R Lw Uw2 3Fw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 U2 F U2 B' F2 R2 D B2 R2 D U2 R2 F L' U' L2 D2 D' L2 D2 U' R2 D' L2 F2 L2 U B L R B' U2 R D' B2 U' L' Fw Uw' D2 F' U2 L2 F' U2 B2 D2 U2 L2 R' D' F2 U B' R B2 D' R U2 Rw Uw D' R2 B2 U' L2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D R U2 B' D' U' L' B2 D2 F' U Fw Uw L2 R' U2 L2 B2 R F2 R2 F L R' F' U L' U2 B2 F' D U' Fw Uw' F' L2 F U2 F' D2 F D2 F' D2 R2 D' L' F' U R' F D B2 F U' Rw U' R2 U F2 U2 B2 U L2 U2 L D2 B2 U' L2 R F L' B' R' D' F Rw Uw2 B2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 L2 U' R' B' L' R2 U' B2 L2 F2 L2 F Rw U' L2 B2 D U2 L2 D2 B2 R2 U' R' U' F' R D U' F U R D2 Fw D2 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 F U2 B' D' B' D2 B' L R' D' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 U2 B2 U B2 D' L2 U' L' F2 D' B2 F L B' R B R U2 F L2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 U2 F L U2 L2 B' U B' U B R' U Rw' Uw D2 R2 D U2 L2 B2 R2 B' D' R2 B2 U' L R U' L D2 B' U2 Rw Uw' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F2 U L2 B U' B' D L B2 L D B' F' D' Rw Uw B R2 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 R2 B' F2 U R D' R2 U R2 F U R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 B' F R2 D2 R2 F' L F' D' U' B L R' D' B' R2 B' U2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 D2 B R2 B2 R D B2 F' D F2 Rw F2 U2 B L2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F' U' B' R' D2 R' F2 U R F2 L F' Uw' B2 D2 U' F2 L2 D' L2 F2 L' U B' R' U2 B L' D' U' F D Rw' Uw2 L2 U B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U' B2 D' F R2 U' B2 U L' B R B' R2 U' Fw' Uw R2 D2 F' U2 F' U2 F' D2 R2 B2 U B D2 U2 B L' F L2 D' R' B' Uw L2 D2 L2 U2 R' B2 F2 L' U2 F2 D' L R F U' B' D2 F2 D2 L' D2 Rw Uw2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' F' D' U' R' D' R F2 D' B' Uw L R2 F2 U2 R F2 U2 L' U2 B2 L D' B F' D2 R' U' R2 F' R Uw D2 B2 R D2 B2 L2 R U B U2 B' F2 R' B2 F2 L F L2 Fw' Uw D R2 D U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' F R U2 R D' B L2 B2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' R2 U B2 U' R U' F' D' L' B' U' L2 B' R' Fw' Uw L2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 R2 D2 R' B D F2 R F' L F U R' F' Rw2 Uw2 L2 U2 B' R2 B R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 D' B' R2 B2 D' R B D' U2 Fw' Uw2 R F2 L' U2 R2 F2 R' U2 R' D L' R2 F' R' B' F' D F R' U' Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 F R' B2 D' F2 D' R' F R Fw Uw D B2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 R2 D B' L' F' D B' F2 L' F' R' U' L' Fw Uw' B U2 L2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F U' B2 D R2 B2 F' R' D2 F2 Rw' Uw' U2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' B' L' R F' R' D' L2 D2 R D' U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 B' L2 F L2 U2 B2 D2 L' B2 D2 B U' F' U' R B' F' Uw2 R2 B2 D' B2 F2 L2 U F' L' F R2 D2 B F D' L' R F' U' Rw2 B2 F2 U2 L B2 L R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 B' R2 D' U R F2 R2 F' L' D' Fw' Uw2 D2 L2 F2 L2 U2 R2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 F' U2 B2 D' R' U' B D' R U' Fw' U2 F' D2 F D2 L2 F' D2 B2 L2 B2 L' B D R' U2 L D L' F R2 Fw L2 R2 D' U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B F2 L U B D' R B F R2 U2 Rw2 Uw D U' B2 L2 B2 F2 U' L2 D R2 F R2 F2 L' D2 B2 R' B U F' Rw' Uw B R2 F' R2 F L2 F' U2 L2 F U F' D2 U L2 R B L D' U2
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.73   13.99   15.42 13.19 22.88 11.73 13.35
First round 21 12.67   14.36   13.92 DNF 13.67 12.67 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.34   5.46   5.76 5.07 5.55 4.34 6.45
Second round 12 2.19   4.97   6.41 2.19 4.60 9.08 3.91
First round 13 3.23   5.03   DNF 3.54 6.43 5.11 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.92   47.76   48.34 43.92 51.01 51.43 43.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:17.63   1:21.33   1:28.63 1:20.46 1:17.63 1:20.17 1:23.36
Combined First round 9 1:18.84   1:24.76   1:25.89 1:23.43 1:24.95 1:18.84 1:26.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:35.78   2:48.22   3:08.27 2:35.78 2:40.60
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:43.67     5:43.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:15.41   DNF   2:15.41 DNF 3:24.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 21.40   24.66   27.74 26.61 21.40 23.13 24.23
Megaminx Combined First round 9 1:34.17   1:52.03   2:04.42 1:56.99 1:36.81 2:02.29 1:34.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 21.60     29.17 21.60
Skewb Combined First round 17 6.25   10.62   10.13 19.84 6.55 15.17 6.25
Square-1 Final 6 35.59   41.06   37.36 47.77 42.54 43.27 35.59
Combined First round 5 30.00   31.45   58.65 30.00 30.52 30.26 33.56
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.95   13.70   13.91 13.65 13.53 15.92 12.95
First round 40 16.58   17.16   22.45 16.65 16.58 17.22 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.46   5.75   6.61 5.07 7.18 5.58 4.46
First round 22 4.83   6.15   5.46 4.83 7.18 5.81 13.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.48   49.23   50.02 51.01 49.29 48.37 42.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:30.82   1:36.82   1:38.28 1:34.51 1:37.68 1:30.82 1:46.79
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 53.09   1:05.19   53.09 1:07.37 1:15.11
Skewb Final 10 4.70   10.25   14.64 12.16 4.70 10.09 8.49
Combined First round 7 5.27   7.62   5.54 8.56 8.77 9.89 5.27
Bin Huang (黄斌)    China
Bin Huang (黄斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.23   18.20   19.32 17.34 16.23 20.26 17.95
First round 51 16.63   18.29   19.17 22.06 19.05 16.65 16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:06.03   DNF   DNF DNF 1:06.03
First round 5 1:35.54   DNF   DNF 1:35.54 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/10 45:08     5/10 45:08
Bin Yang (杨斌)    China
Bin Yang (杨斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.33   13.90   14.11 13.69 13.33 13.90 18.36
First round 30 13.63   15.52   15.45 13.63 14.43 16.67 16.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 20.85   22.17   24.63 20.85 25.23 20.93 20.96
Combined First round 10 17.35   21.17   23.95 21.73 23.00 18.78 17.35
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.85   11.47   10.91 13.43 10.96 12.53 9.85
Second round 6 8.44   10.28   11.61 13.04 8.44 8.69 10.54
First round 6 8.44   10.28   11.00 10.31 8.44 9.67 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.22   4.34   4.15 3.22 3.83 6.47 5.05
Second round 3 1.49   3.29   4.62 1.49 4.24 2.28 3.35
First round 8 3.55   4.52   3.55 7.62 4.01 5.08 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.74   39.61   38.15 42.56 38.12 34.74 44.16
Combined First round 2 31.43   35.82   37.28 38.62 33.21 36.96 31.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:09.74   1:11.05   1:09.93 1:09.83 1:13.38 1:15.60 1:09.74
Combined First round 3 1:02.11   1:10.82   1:10.55 1:15.36 1:02.11 1:08.88 1:13.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:21.12   2:24.87   2:27.60 2:25.89 2:21.12
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:28.64   3:35.91   3:36.43 3:42.66 3:28.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.85   17.08   17.07 15.85 16.00 18.16 18.24
Combined First round 6 15.08   18.19   18.94 17.92 17.72 15.08 19.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.14   8.73   9.67 6.11 10.40 DNF 5.14
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.02   13.86   14.31 13.04 13.02 15.17 14.22
First round 27 13.39   15.30   15.65 15.12 15.90 15.14 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.35   5.36   6.23 3.35 5.98 11.26 3.87
Second round 10 1.98   4.42   5.23 1.98 5.18 5.66 2.86
First round 3 2.84   3.68   4.45 3.17 5.41 3.42 2.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:53.71   2:03.45   1:59.92 2:06.09 2:04.34 1:53.71 2:11.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.21   20.50   20.34 17.21 20.35 20.95 20.82
Combined First round 7 13.44   18.94   18.53 19.60 21.84 18.70 13.44
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 42.02   49.63   59.25 42.02 47.61
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)    China
Chenwei Li (李琛炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 2 5.71   6.63   5.71 8.66 7.18 6.12 6.60
Combined First round 2 6.46   7.10   7.24 6.46 6.77 DNF 7.29
Chuan Luo (罗川)    China
Chuan Luo (罗川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.89   23.30   26.66 20.83 18.89 31.57 22.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.98   7.56   3.98 5.59 8.45 8.83 8.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.32   8.29   9.19 7.64 8.98 7.32 8.26
Daqian Liu (刘大前)    China
Daqian Liu (刘大前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.43   17.54   18.90 18.15 15.43 21.72 15.58
First round 34 14.98   16.42   18.21 19.48 15.99 15.07 14.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 59.12   1:02.58   1:01.13 59.12 1:06.43 1:00.17 1:13.64
Square-1 Final 7 22.23   DNF   22.23 24.78 24.36 DNF DNF
Combined First round 4 17.45   24.86   17.45 47.82 22.66 26.67 25.24
Deyu Wang (王德彧)    China
Deyu Wang (王德彧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.15   17.03   14.15 16.77 18.25 17.46 16.87
First round 48 15.06   17.74   15.06 19.32 15.06 18.97 19.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.71   7.22   7.89 9.31 5.71 6.98 6.78
Skewb Combined First round 24 7.73   13.74   15.62 15.19 10.41 17.23 7.73
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)    China
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 18.68   24.67   18.68 24.60 23.37 26.04 26.10
Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂)    China
Fenggui Hu (胡逢桂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 21.89   23.15   21.89 23.54 22.08 24.84 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.19   5.90   4.19 5.30 14.37 7.58 4.82
First round 28 5.78   6.70   5.78 7.17 6.76 6.17 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)    China
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 14.86   16.16   16.49 14.86 16.64 15.34 18.14
First round 35 14.50   16.47   17.00 17.00 14.50 19.21 15.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.25   5.30   6.27 3.25 7.21 4.91 4.71
First round 6 3.56   4.05   4.12 3.76 5.55 4.26 3.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.88   30.25   28.25 25.88 51.45 28.94 33.57
Pyraminx Final 10 7.43   10.19   7.43 10.97 11.96 8.09 11.52
Combined First round 8 6.08   7.63   8.03 7.48 9.45 7.39 6.08
Skewb Combined First round 13 9.10   9.43   13.30 9.10 9.33 9.57 9.39
Guojie Wang (王国杰)    China
Guojie Wang (王国杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.88   9.52   9.53 9.16 10.63 8.88 9.88
Second round 7 7.39   10.57   7.39 11.40 11.27 9.97 10.46
First round 5 8.83   10.26   9.14 13.25 8.83 11.01 10.64
Haichuan Zhang (章海川)    China
Haichuan Zhang (章海川)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.90   20.90   21.61 20.90 23.73 20.18 16.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.37   5.43   6.33 2.37 5.92 6.88 4.03
First round 17 4.49   5.63   5.07 4.49 8.50 6.42 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:17.62     1:33.72 1:17.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:13.96     2:31.87 2:13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 26.31   29.54   DNF 32.00 29.04 27.58 26.31
Megaminx Combined First round 12 2:02.89   2:12.95   2:09.50 2:06.73 2:24.99 2:22.62 2:02.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 6.50   13.34   9.65 15.18 15.19 6.50 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 26 14.04   17.45   14.04 17.21 17.22 17.91 19.80
Hanyi Fang (方瀚翊)    China
Hanyi Fang (方瀚翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:03.00   1:18.76   1:21.82 1:19.89 1:35.16 1:03.00 1:14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 10.06   12.06   10.43 10.06 10.41 15.35 DNF
Hao Chang (常皓)    China
Hao Chang (常皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 23.98   28.90   29.47 29.01 28.22 30.45 23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.68   10.67   10.52 11.27 10.22 15.11 7.68
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 27.53     27.53 30.29
Megaminx Combined First round 14 2:07.23   2:18.42   2:24.03 2:34.18 2:12.70 2:18.53 2:07.23
Pyraminx Final 5 4.54   7.30   4.54 5.85 11.64 8.60 7.46
Combined First round 5 5.99   6.33   6.68 6.02 6.29 10.55 5.99
Hao Tian (田浩)    China
Hao Tian (田浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.51   17.05   17.27 17.54 13.51 23.45 16.35
First round 36 13.29   16.54   22.24 14.14 13.29 17.38 18.10
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 2.34   6.09   9.18 2.34 6.40 8.04 3.82
First round 16 5.22   5.58   6.37 5.73 5.38 5.62 5.22
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 8.78   10.46   13.34 9.08 12.35 9.95 8.78
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)    China
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.32   16.53   16.27 16.69 14.32 17.45 16.62
First round 32 13.71   15.74   DNF 16.92 14.45 15.86 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.70   5.49   6.83 2.70 5.67 5.72 5.09
First round 15 4.34   5.57   4.34 5.11 6.78 4.81 9.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 27.46   30.45   32.45 33.94 27.91 27.46 30.99
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.52   10.68   9.07 9.83 5.52 13.13 DNF
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)    China
Jiachi Han (韩佳池)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 59.34   DNF   59.34 DNF DNF
First round 4 1:34.09   DNF   DNF 1:38.92 1:34.09
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 28:51.00     28:51.00 29:45.00 DNF
Jiali Xu (徐佳莉)    China
Jiali Xu (徐佳莉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.64   32.80   38.93 30.78 35.35 32.27 29.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.13   8.42   8.46 8.64 7.13 8.16 DNF
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.09   11.02   10.79 12.06 10.55 11.71 10.09
Second round 10 9.51   11.27   14.63 9.51 10.44 10.81 12.55
First round 13 10.80   11.93   10.80 12.26 11.67 13.97 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.42   3.81   4.12 3.42 3.80 4.54 3.51
Second round 7 3.61   3.89   3.61 4.43 3.73 3.93 4.01
First round 7 3.30   4.14   3.94 3.80 4.67 4.74 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.43   42.11   44.31 36.43 43.73 42.18 40.42
Combined First round 7 36.87   42.00   44.56 40.61 40.83 DNF 36.87
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.83   1:18.94   1:18.03 1:18.40 1:22.28 1:20.39 1:14.83
Combined First round 7 1:14.36   1:22.27   1:22.66 1:24.83 1:14.36 DNF 1:19.32
Jianhao Liao (廖健豪)    China
Jianhao Liao (廖健豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.27   13.92   14.36 14.52 12.89 11.27 17.44
First round 22 12.16   14.44   12.16 19.96 13.93 15.54 13.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.10   5.08   5.49 2.10 5.73 5.52 4.22
First round 19 4.44   5.75   6.97 4.44 6.43 5.17 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.59   51.40   55.66 52.03 52.80 49.37 46.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:34.91   1:47.06   1:40.90 1:56.93 1:34.91 1:43.35 1:58.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.03   8.12   7.03 7.96 8.14 8.43 8.26
Skewb Combined First round 21 5.11   12.11   14.19 15.03 5.11 19.53 7.10
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.91   17.36   24.46 15.95 15.91 15.92 20.20
First round 37 15.05   16.72   16.34 17.04 15.05 18.11 16.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 54.47   1:00.75   59.65 1:07.14 1:00.14 54.47 1:02.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:34.81   1:44.09   1:34.81 1:58.09 1:35.60 1:53.69 1:42.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.33   3:44.86   3:37.36 3:29.33 4:07.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:03.22   5:09.32   5:15.18 5:09.57 5:03.22
Pyraminx Final 11 7.79   11.32   DNF 7.79 9.28 8.17 16.50
Combined First round 11 5.69   8.04   7.75 5.69 12.83 9.39 6.98
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)    China
Jiawei Luo (罗家伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 14.12   20.41   14.12 15.70 DNF 29.43 16.10
First round 43 16.06   17.21   18.45 17.85 16.55 16.06 17.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:44.77   1:50.49   1:55.50 1:48.72 1:49.31 1:53.43 1:44.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.28   28.06   29.35 26.85 23.28 27.98 40.21
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:11.47   2:35.70   2:54.08 2:27.84 2:11.47 2:25.18 DNF
Skewb Final 9 4.42   8.31   16.34 8.92 4.42 6.59 9.42
Combined First round 6 4.44   7.51   7.85 18.97 4.44 7.72 6.97
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)    China
Jiayu Wang (王佳宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.91   8.34   7.91 8.39 8.45 8.96 8.18
Second round 2 7.02   8.55   7.85 9.03 9.67 8.78 7.02
First round 1 6.85   8.11   7.67 8.83 8.57 8.09 6.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.67   4.01   4.33 3.74 4.08 4.21 3.67
Second round 11 1.73   4.50   2.87 1.73 5.40 6.74 5.22
First round 5 3.24   3.94   4.08 3.84 3.89 3.24 10.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.61   35.29   34.53 35.83 35.50 32.61 37.41
Combined First round 3 34.36   36.16   36.09 38.34 34.56 34.36 37.83
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:15.87   1:19.87   1:25.81 1:26.31 1:17.52 1:16.29 1:15.87
Combined First round 6 1:06.59   1:21.67   1:28.56 1:30.67 1:17.54 1:06.59 1:18.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.32   13.09   14.95 12.36 12.32 13.95 12.97
Combined First round 1 13.12   15.24   13.12 DNF 14.59 14.82 16.30
Jihong Yang (杨继鸿)    China
Jihong Yang (杨继鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 46.79   1:00.75   1:04.63 1:17.06 46.79 1:05.80 51.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.10   10.17   10.02 7.10 9.71 10.77 18.46
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)    China
Jingzheng Wang (王景正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.01   10.72   10.79 10.27 11.13 10.01 11.09
Second round 11 9.69   11.34   11.84 10.50 12.00 11.67 9.69
First round 8 10.01   10.60   10.01 11.36 10.34 10.19 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 34.70   37.22   36.84 36.75 34.70 38.06 45.08
Combined First round 4 34.53   37.28   34.53 35.24 47.90 38.16 38.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:05.10   1:13.47   1:20.61 1:09.51 1:16.71 1:14.20 1:05.10
Combined First round 1 1:05.64   1:09.12   1:05.85 1:10.85 1:05.64 1:10.67 1:16.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:57.08   2:02.42   2:00.08 1:57.08 2:10.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:42.68   2:44.94   2:42.68 2:49.32 2:42.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.61   16.15   14.81 15.97 11.61 17.68 18.52
Combined First round 4 14.55   16.78   17.22 21.71 14.94 14.55 18.19
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.11   10.44   10.29 15.91 10.61 10.42 9.11
Second round 5 8.99   10.26   8.99 9.18 11.17 10.43 11.18
First round 10 9.31   11.04   10.97 13.98 9.31 12.13 10.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.52   3.01   3.11 2.95 2.98 4.77 2.52
Second round 4 1.36   3.34   3.02 1.36 5.99 3.24 3.77
First round 9 3.11   4.55   4.34 7.41 4.43 3.11 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 38.30   44.36   38.30 42.46 46.03 44.58 46.53
Combined First round 8 37.78   42.38   43.69 40.71 37.78 42.74 47.95
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.84   14.63   11.84 15.56 14.92 DNF 13.41
Combined First round 6 13.06   16.22   14.54 19.57 13.06 DNF 14.56
Megaminx Final 3 55.18   58.84   1:01.38 56.39 59.51 55.18 1:00.62
Combined First round 3 59.12   1:03.15   59.12 1:04.01 1:03.29 1:10.96 1:02.14
Skewb Final 2 3.96   5.91   5.63 4.25 7.86 9.32 3.96
Combined First round 2 3.85   5.53   6.30 5.38 5.36 5.86 3.85
Junle Zhu (祝君乐)    China
Junle Zhu (祝君乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 34.13   38.31   39.42 34.13 37.22 38.28 41.33
Kai Fu (付楷)    China
Kai Fu (付楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.97   26.97   27.71 26.27 30.93 26.94 24.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.47   8.55   7.47 7.49 8.26 10.35 9.89
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.01   9.83   9.01 11.09 10.31 9.98 9.20
Second round 4 8.38   9.60   11.99 9.59 9.49 8.38 9.72
First round 3 8.21   9.28   9.58 10.32 8.21 9.83 8.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.77   1:11.01   1:13.16 1:05.77 1:17.89 1:10.89 1:08.98
Combined First round 5 1:06.56   1:11.87   1:14.88 1:16.13 1:06.56 1:14.04 1:06.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:12.22   2:15.12   2:12.22 2:16.79 2:16.35
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:12.88   3:20.48   3:19.33 3:29.24 3:12.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.09   15.81   13.09 14.19 17.63 15.60 18.76
Combined First round 3 12.30   16.42   18.07 17.01 15.51 12.30 16.75
Skewb Final 5 4.27   6.81   DNF 8.59 4.99 4.27 6.85
Combined First round 5 5.36   6.91   9.38 5.94 5.42 10.96 5.36
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.18   9.34   9.88 8.89 9.40 9.74 8.18
Second round 1 7.15   8.54   10.84 7.15 8.66 7.96 9.00
First round 2 8.14   8.97   8.82 8.79 9.31 DNF 8.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.95   23.21   WR 22.28 21.95 25.39
First round 1 21.38   DNF   21.38 DNF 26.49
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:10.00   WR   DNF 4:21.44 4:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.61   16.33   17.22 16.18 15.59 13.61 DNF
First round 31 14.15   15.70   16.29 16.61 14.46 16.35 14.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.85   57.37   56.71 58.14 57.25 1:00.68 52.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:04.78     2:07.53 2:04.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.73   34.07   35.64 33.26 28.73 45.64 33.31
Pyraminx Final 6 6.16   7.88   11.67 6.84 8.51 8.30 6.16
Combined First round 12 7.03   8.09   7.03 7.67 9.11 9.05 7.56
Skewb Final 11 5.67   11.37   10.31 DNF 5.67 16.46 7.33
Combined First round 11 5.99   8.13   5.99 7.99 8.41 7.98 9.68
Square-1 Combined First round 10 27.95   36.44   27.95 44.15 29.91 35.27 DNF
Lanmao Zhou (周兰茂)    China
Lanmao Zhou (周兰茂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 35.04   42.21   DNF 43.23 35.04 42.42 40.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.69   16.89   16.77 6.69 20.18 23.17 13.73
Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强)    China
Liangqiang Chen (陈梁强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.01   16.95   DNF 17.09 15.01 17.28 16.48
First round 44 14.73   17.26   19.12 16.51 16.14 19.54 14.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.70   15.82   4.70 DNF 28.74 8.06 10.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 50.07     DNF 50.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 9.26   16.47   22.33 14.38 12.71 9.26 22.98
Licong Yang (杨立聪)    China
Licong Yang (杨立聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 14.79   20.88   22.77 17.54 14.79 22.34 DNF
First round 52 17.19   18.41   17.99 18.66 21.44 17.19 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.98   8.02   11.64 6.63 9.14 5.98 8.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:09.49     1:27.51 1:09.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:06.85     2:06.85 2:17.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:23.13   DNF   4:23.13 DNF 4:30.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 6:35.44     6:35.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 10.86   13.65   10.86 11.12 13.62 30.44 16.22
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)    China
Linxiao Xu (徐林霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.73   15.15   14.91 14.99 15.78 15.56 14.73
First round 46 15.58   17.43   17.39 15.58 16.39 24.32 18.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:33.34   3:46.82   4:04.09 3:43.02 3:33.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:06.51     6:06.51
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:30.94   1:39.77   1:51.35 1:30.94 1:37.02
Skewb Final 4 3.26   6.52   7.35 8.37 4.99 3.26 7.23
Combined First round 3 5.11   6.06   6.58 12.17 5.11 5.97 5.64
Meiyu Su (苏美瑜)    China
Meiyu Su (苏美瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 56.74   59.53   1:00.55 1:01.26 56.74 1:04.02 56.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 13.27   18.12   13.27 27.27 16.75 20.89 16.73
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 25.57     DNF 25.57
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.58   13.49   13.90 11.58 15.26 13.43 13.13
First round 26 13.23   15.25   16.92 14.11 14.72 13.23 18.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.15   7.11   6.57 11.07 8.06 6.70 6.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 52.66   56.17   55.99 52.66 57.44 55.07 59.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:23.71   1:29.19   1:30.00 1:28.42 1:29.15 1:39.79 1:23.71
Combined First round 12 1:26.83   1:28.77   1:27.20 1:35.42 1:28.24 1:26.83 1:30.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:47.23   3:05.50   3:30.87 2:58.40 2:47.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:34.01   4:42.36   4:52.36 4:40.70 4:34.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 17.75   23.60   22.71 24.59 25.53 23.50 17.75
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.61   15.74   15.92 19.91 16.89 13.61 14.42
Combined First round 7 15.26   16.32   21.20 15.26 15.66 17.00 16.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 10.78   12.00   10.96 10.78 14.63 13.73 11.32
Skewb Combined First round 20 11.31   11.90   11.60 11.31 11.78 12.31 DNF
Square-1 Final 3 15.91   24.17   21.85 15.91 30.42 20.25 31.16
Combined First round 2 18.65   22.24   18.65 22.26 24.09 22.31 22.14
Minglang Guo (郭明朗)    Hong Kong
Minglang Guo (郭明朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:10.94   1:22.32   1:34.57 1:20.58 1:41.87 1:11.81 1:10.94
Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐)    China
Mingqi Guo (郭洺岐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.96   20.73   21.11 15.96 24.20 19.24 21.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.81   7.02   5.81 6.11 8.84 7.89 7.06
Mingxuan Guo (郭明暄)    China
Mingxuan Guo (郭明暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 26.78   29.81   33.69 29.34 31.95 28.15 26.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.39   14.30   16.60 12.40 11.39 15.61 14.89
Mingyue Gao (高明月)    China
Mingyue Gao (高明月)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.05   14.07   14.79 15.07 12.86 14.56 10.05
Second round 12 10.60   11.50   11.62 10.60 10.91 12.06 11.96
First round 14 8.19   12.72   8.19 14.54 16.14 12.57 11.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.23   DNF   DNF DNF 4.98 7.70 4.23
First round 14 4.71   5.37   4.79 4.71 5.50 5.83 6.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.87   20.15   18.97 20.96 18.87 20.53 23.89
Combined First round 11 19.81   21.90   20.58 19.81 23.71 21.41 26.13
Minxun Hu (胡旻勋)    China
Minxun Hu (胡旻勋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 40.65   53.67   47.00 1:05.39 40.65 DNF 48.61
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.65   7.80   NR 10.75 8.26 6.65 7.64 7.51
Second round 3 8.25   8.74   9.73 8.25 8.47 8.92 8.83
First round 4 8.87   10.02   10.59 10.40 9.06 12.07 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   3.74   3.51 4.14 2.56 4.62 3.57
Second round 5 3.03   3.43   3.03 3.94 3.31 4.57 3.05
First round 2 2.64   3.31   2.92 2.64 5.51 3.43 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 33.26   36.92   49.60 34.73 40.61 33.26 35.41
Combined First round 6 35.19   41.19   35.19 39.49 42.60 41.48 43.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.97   1:25.65   1:13.97 1:23.76 1:25.96 1:27.24 1:38.08
Combined First round 11 1:17.55   1:27.25   1:17.55 1:24.12 1:32.28 1:25.34 1:38.13
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:37.23   2:50.87   2:49.10 2:37.23 3:06.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.07   16.72   14.07 17.85 15.74 16.57 17.95
Combined First round 9 16.57   20.11   21.03 19.25 DNF 16.57 20.04
Megaminx Final 4 1:06.44   1:21.78   1:40.50 1:06.44 1:16.81 1:13.92 1:34.60
Combined First round 4 1:19.90   1:24.99   1:19.90 1:20.22 1:47.68 1:27.36 1:27.40
Pyraminx Final 4 5.64   6.52   5.64 7.61 7.36 5.65 6.54
Combined First round 4 3.95   5.96   10.44 6.16 4.41 7.31 3.95
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)    China
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 30.50   41.16   1:02.17 30.50 52.20 32.44 38.84
Qiang Gong (龚强)    China
Qiang Gong (龚强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 44.35   49.45   49.54 45.79 53.01 57.32 44.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:28.91   1:38.44   1:39.72 1:40.52 1:35.07 DNF 1:28.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:37.98   3:50.33   3:44.83 4:08.19 3:37.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:34.68     5:34.68
Megaminx Combined First round 10 1:45.43   1:55.90   1:51.92 1:51.81 2:05.37 1:45.43 2:03.96
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)    China
Qingxin Lin (林庆鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.51   13.10   11.72 13.97 13.64 11.51 13.93
First round 16 10.42   12.76   10.42 14.13 11.81 14.64 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 2.01   6.26   3.72 2.01 5.58 13.50 9.49
First round 10 3.98   4.55   4.57 4.31 4.78 6.23 3.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 48.15   1:00.04   1:18.06 48.15 DNF 49.15 52.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:37.58   1:51.26   1:37.58 2:03.56 1:39.16 1:55.26 1:59.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:31.28     6:31.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.87   20.53   22.82 18.03 29.88 16.87 20.73
Combined First round 12 18.13   22.53   27.65 26.10 19.31 22.17 18.13
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 8 18.55   21.28   18.55 22.66 19.67 21.52 23.72
Megaminx Combined First round 13 2:03.79   2:15.96   2:19.81 2:34.72 2:03.79 2:10.48 2:17.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 4.67   8.30   13.23 9.59 7.36 7.96 4.67
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.41   13.28   10.41 11.61 11.15 17.07 18.50
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)    China
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.38   16.45   14.38 17.08 16.43 18.16 15.85
First round 41 14.41   17.17   17.55 16.72 17.25 14.41 20.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.68   7.46   4.68 6.76 9.51 6.65 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:01.61     1:01.61 1:04.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.64   29.95   27.86 36.71 43.37 25.28 21.64
Megaminx Final 7 1:18.59   1:32.90   1:18.59 1:37.35 1:30.41 1:30.94 1:44.08
Combined First round 7 1:25.05   1:46.80   1:43.90 1:36.65 1:25.05 2:05.00 1:59.86
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 6.88   8.31   8.79 6.88 7.91 8.23 16.30
Skewb Final 7 4.93   7.84   8.69 9.41 6.52 4.93 8.32
Combined First round 10 6.54   8.10   6.96 6.54 6.91 10.43 11.00
Square-1 Combined First round 9 26.64   35.67   26.64 29.37 30.34 58.74 47.29
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)    China
Qiyu Hou (侯启予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.06   21.80   21.57 21.24 22.58 24.17 20.06
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 7.77   DNF   DNF 10.94 10.65 7.77 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 5.93   13.45   DNF 19.94 10.32 5.93 10.09
Ren Wang (王仁)    China
Ren Wang (王仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.62   17.38   17.97 19.85 15.62 17.93 16.24
First round 49 15.65   17.91   20.83 18.08 15.65 18.66 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.09   6.67   8.53 5.47 6.01 10.06 5.09
First round 21 4.96   6.07   6.60 4.96 7.70 6.48 5.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.56   30.50   31.36 34.86 32.23 27.92 25.56
Ruipeng Wang (王睿鹏)    China
Ruipeng Wang (王睿鹏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.38   28.82   34.85 23.38 24.14 27.52 34.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.19   7.71   6.19 8.17 DNF 8.21 6.76
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)    China
Ruiqing Shi (石睿卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.09   20.97   22.56 17.09 21.31 19.44 22.16
Ruizhe Wang (汪睿哲)    China
Ruizhe Wang (汪睿哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.54   9.10   8.82 11.12 8.74 9.75 7.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 13.53   16.40   17.49 16.23 17.22 15.74 13.53
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.61   12.56   13.39 10.61 12.49 16.32 11.80
First round 9 9.96   10.63   12.68 10.44 9.96 10.90 10.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.13   4.70   6.89 4.60 4.41 5.10 3.13
Second round 8 2.30   4.23   4.02 3.96 4.70 6.47 2.30
First round 12 3.46   4.91   4.31 5.43 5.23 5.20 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 50.51   54.94   53.18 50.51 1:11.46 56.35 55.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:33.96   1:43.15   1:33.96 1:40.27 1:42.45 2:03.37 1:46.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:44.25   3:51.04   3:44.25 3:59.53 3:49.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:25.92     6:25.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:45.61   DNF   DNF 1:45.61 DNF
First round 6 1:40.12   DNF   1:40.12 DNF 2:28.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.63   14.01   14.35 11.63 13.88 15.72 13.79
Combined First round 2 13.29   15.77   13.99 23.47 16.04 13.29 17.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 38.21   38.82   39.85 38.21 38.41
Megaminx Final 6 1:21.62   1:27.72   1:31.25 1:33.68 1:21.62 1:25.25 1:26.65
Combined First round 5 1:20.65   1:29.03   2:06.98 1:20.65 1:28.63 1:29.65 1:28.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 13:30     2/3 13:30
Sai Zhang (张赛)    China
Sai Zhang (张赛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.99   16.30   16.07 16.58 14.99 19.15 16.24
First round 33 14.30   15.85   16.28 17.01 16.57 14.30 14.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.70   7.16   7.33 4.70 9.18 11.00 4.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.90   1:02.28   59.51 1:07.79 55.90 59.53 1:08.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:33.19   1:51.53   2:13.58 1:52.90 1:49.83 1:51.87 1:33.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.18   39.08   33.18 35.30 DNF 39.95 41.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.76   10.87   10.39 10.78 9.76 14.94 11.45
Skewb Final 8 7.14   7.94   10.70 9.43 7.21 7.19 7.14
Combined First round 9 5.29   7.96   6.86 5.61 11.40 11.96 5.29
Shanshan Wang (王姗姗)    China
Shanshan Wang (王姗姗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.60   15.06   18.87 12.60 14.50 15.88 14.80
First round 20 13.31   14.27   15.50 14.60 13.31 14.29 13.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.84   11.65   5.22 4.84 8.30 21.42 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:51.32   1:59.67   1:51.32 2:06.38 1:52.42 2:00.22 2:08.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.28   25.20   24.17 24.10 23.28 27.34 29.67
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.75   15.50   14.57 14.86 20.58 10.75 17.06
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.55   15.18   16.87 13.55 15.91 14.33 15.31
First round 25 14.21   15.23   17.30 14.95 14.21 15.65 15.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 3 1:03.57   DNF   DNF 1:08.46 1:03.57
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:23.84   1:38.60   1:47.18 1:44.77 1:23.84
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 9:58.22     9:58.22 14:23.00 11:10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/18 54:30     16/18 54:30
Siyuan Zhou (周思源)    China
Siyuan Zhou (周思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 32.03   46.54   DNF 41.69 49.92 48.02 32.03
Song Wang (王松)    China
Song Wang (王松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.34   12.78   14.87 11.52 10.34 12.69 14.13
First round 19 12.46   14.23   16.81 13.81 12.46 15.71 13.17
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.80   11.13   8.80 12.84 11.37 13.18 9.17
Second round 9 9.83   10.85   12.56 10.76 9.98 9.83 11.81
First round 7 9.43   10.35   10.29 10.89 9.43 10.60 10.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:10.15   1:15.88   1:10.15 1:13.29 1:15.52 1:18.82 1:21.19
Combined First round 4 1:06.98   1:11.49   1:16.60 1:09.43 1:11.67 1:06.98 1:13.37
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.71   AsR 5.62   5.10 6.52 4.71 5.67 6.09
Combined First round 3 4.92   8.07   11.94 5.98 DNF 6.28 4.92
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 40.07   48.01   53.81 40.07 51.87 48.04 44.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:30.45   1:33.13   1:31.31 1:43.34 1:30.45 1:34.48 1:33.59
Megaminx Final 2 54.93   58.46   54.93 57.08 57.60 1:00.71 1:03.38
Combined First round 2 56.89   1:01.51   1:02.43 1:01.93 1:00.17 1:04.82 56.89
Square-1 Combined First round 11 26.85   36.99   56.02 26.85 32.62 42.00 36.34
Tianyi Luo (罗天意)    China
Tianyi Luo (罗天意)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 18.69   22.46   21.35 24.78 24.90 18.69 21.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 2.42   5.67   7.91 2.42 5.56 6.60 4.84
First round 29 5.32   6.99   5.32 7.16 6.26 12.79 7.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 46.38     47.22 46.38
Skewb Combined First round 16 9.85   10.58   17.33 10.55 10.33 10.85 9.85
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.91   13.83   14.37 15.53 13.42 12.91 13.71
First round 28 11.48   15.31   11.48 13.61 18.40 15.14 17.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.71   6.62   6.62 6.31 5.71 10.11 6.94
First round 18 5.51   5.67   5.62 5.51 5.77 6.34 5.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:52.51   2:05.18   2:04.87 1:52.51 DNF 2:10.40 2:00.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 33.40   39.74   44.41 37.14 DNF 33.40 37.67
Weiqing Zhou (周伟庆)    China
Weiqing Zhou (周伟庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 23.57   27.55   1:00.50 27.72 30.60 23.57 24.34
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.41   15.71   16.29 16.34 13.41 16.26 14.58
First round 39 15.68   16.88   15.68 16.28 17.15 17.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.08   5.50   6.63 3.08 5.21 11.22 4.65
First round 27 5.17   6.61   5.17 5.98 DNF 6.80 7.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.14   51.80   56.44 47.14 50.25 49.04 56.10
Combined First round 12 40.62   45.58   47.72 43.01 40.62 46.00 51.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:37.31   1:54.76   1:50.53 1:37.31 1:54.55 2:19.86 1:59.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:43.87     4:43.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.58   19.52   21.60 16.58 19.84 18.69 20.02
Combined First round 8 18.32   19.07   24.14 18.64 20.22 18.32 18.34
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:32.42   1:54.56   2:09.26 1:32.42 2:02.00
Weiyang Yuan (袁威扬)    China
Weiyang Yuan (袁威扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.73   39.38   40.07 42.90 35.73 42.02 36.04
Wenbin Ma (马文斌)    China
Wenbin Ma (马文斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 16.81   50.15   DNF 1:19.62 54.01 16.83 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.01   6.44   8.37 6.49 6.49 6.35 5.01
First round 26 4.65   6.55   6.99 6.75 5.91 11.53 4.65
Wentao Guo (郭文涛)    China
Wentao Guo (郭文涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 30.78   34.36   DNF 34.24 30.86 30.78 37.97
Xiaojing Liang (梁孝敬)    China
Xiaojing Liang (梁孝敬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.86   26.53   24.12 30.67 22.86 25.76 29.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.28   10.74   10.03 9.26 21.08 12.94 8.28
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)    China
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.58   18.25   20.85 16.09 31.78 15.58 17.80
First round 45 15.23   17.31   15.23 21.43 18.29 15.62 18.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 56.00   57.86   1:00.67 56.44 1:00.96 56.00 56.46
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.87   12.18   10.87 12.04 16.75 12.14 12.37
Second round 8 10.38   10.73   10.48 10.62 11.10 11.40 10.38
First round 12 9.91   11.81   10.72 12.70 12.01 9.91 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.89   37.35   47.30 36.37 35.56 29.89 40.13
Combined First round 5 36.37   38.93   36.37 37.13 43.64 39.42 40.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:08.24   1:13.91   1:17.01 1:15.29 1:18.04 1:09.42 1:08.24
Combined First round 2 1:08.66   1:10.24   1:09.68 1:12.51 1:09.83 1:08.66 1:11.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:56.89   2:10.21   2:28.55 2:05.20 1:56.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:42.42   3:04.83   2:42.42 3:25.15 3:06.92
Xinan He (何栖楠)    China
Xinan He (何栖楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 7.38   DNF   8.49 DNF DNF 11.28 7.38
Pyraminx Final 12 4.29   DNF   DNF 4.29 5.11 DNF 4.47
Combined First round 6 4.23   7.12   8.36 12.07 4.23 6.05 6.95
Xingzhu Ma (麻兴竹)    China
Xingzhu Ma (麻兴竹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.50   21.82   21.13 23.20 23.20 19.50 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.49   12.19   4.49 DNF 8.32 18.93 9.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.00     47.24 40.00
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)    China
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.85   24.54   20.85 24.39 23.61 25.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 9.17   12.19   9.17 9.75 12.21 14.60 20.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:55.46     1:56.63 1:55.46
Megaminx Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 11.62   13.88   19.75 11.62 13.45 15.91 12.27
Xinpeng Chen (陈鑫朋)    China
Xinpeng Chen (陈鑫朋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 17.50   21.08   25.01 17.50 20.02 31.28 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.70   10.26   DNF 5.70 7.74 6.84 16.20
Xinyu Huang (黄鑫宇)    China
Xinyu Huang (黄鑫宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 46.35   54.24   46.35 50.03 58.32 1:14.17 54.37
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 11.85   20.53   18.42 15.97 32.99 27.20 11.85
Xinyu Wan (万心予)    China
Xinyu Wan (万心予)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 50.57   1:03.38   1:06.95 2:11.71 1:00.48 1:02.72 50.57
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.53   18.20   DNF 16.53 17.53 19.58 17.48
First round 57 15.40   19.67   15.40 20.52 22.35 18.98 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.59   DNF   8.57 7.59 DNF DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 27.57   34.82   DNF 30.05 27.57 36.20 38.22
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:03.68   2:33.16   2:51.81 2:03.68 2:25.19 DNF 2:22.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 11.18   14.28   21.74 11.84 11.18 14.46 16.53
Skewb Combined First round 27 20.02     20.02 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Xiong Wei (魏雄)    China
Xiong Wei (魏雄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 16.63   21.30   22.19 20.58 22.77 21.12 16.63
First round 50 16.98   18.24   17.06 18.90 18.77 19.26 16.98
Xuan Chen (陈轩)    China
Xuan Chen (陈轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 15.73   17.92   20.08 15.73 16.36 22.40 17.32
First round 56 14.57   19.02   20.64 DNF 14.57 18.38 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.77   8.02   5.77 10.87 10.21 7.24 6.62
Yan Zheng (郑岩)    China
Yan Zheng (郑岩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.42   15.75   14.54 10.42 17.93 17.13 15.57
First round 38 15.35   16.72   17.65 15.41 15.35 17.11 20.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.74   4.20   7.68 4.45 3.78 3.74 4.36
Second round 9 3.35   4.41   5.85 3.48 4.95 4.81 3.35
First round 25 4.15   6.33   5.53 6.49 7.46 4.15 6.98
Rubik's Clock Final 4 7.50   9.77   DNF 7.50 8.20 12.70 8.42
Combined First round 4 6.52   9.47   8.43 9.40 DNF 10.59 6.52
Pyraminx Final 9 6.87   8.81   6.87 10.36 7.34 8.74 11.38
Combined First round 9 3.98   7.94   10.86 6.71 6.25 DNF 3.98
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)    China
Yifeng Zhao (赵益沣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 14.55   18.09   22.10 18.67 17.64 17.95 14.55
First round 53 14.64   18.43   21.61 18.81 14.64 17.92 18.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.45   7.93   7.42 6.45 6.58 9.79 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:12.39     1:12.39 1:15.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:56.77   2:08.11   2:20.97 1:56.77 2:09.71 2:12.79 2:01.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:21.37     6:21.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 30.74   35.49   31.97 32.58 41.93 30.74 44.11
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:36.98     2:36.98 2:45.53
Pyraminx Final 7 7.00   7.89   11.93 8.15 7.52 8.01 7.00
Combined First round 10 5.53   8.01   7.83 8.65 8.62 7.57 5.53
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.50   8.31   7.57 9.59 9.67 7.76 5.50
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)    China
Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.20   13.64   13.66 12.20 14.31 12.94 14.46
First round 24 14.12   14.94   15.35 15.67 14.12 15.20 14.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:12.81   1:29.79   1:12.81 1:28.27 1:31.44 1:35.27 1:29.67
Combined First round 8 1:05.52   1:23.37   1:30.44 1:20.37 1:05.52 1:24.61 1:25.14
Rubik's Clock Final 7 13.14   DNF   DNF 13.14 13.74 DNF 19.08
Combined First round 5 12.99   13.84   16.50 12.99 13.57 14.41 13.55
Megaminx Final 8 1:46.76   1:58.67   1:46.76 1:50.02 2:03.75 2:04.56 2:02.25
Combined First round 8 1:39.65   1:47.78   1:41.50 1:46.59 1:55.26 2:18.43 1:39.65
Pyraminx Final 1 3.03   3.85   3.09 3.03 4.20 4.26 4.38
Combined First round 1 2.59   3.49   6.24 3.31 3.08 4.07 2.59
Skewb Final 1 2.66   3.70   2.95 4.43 3.71 2.66 5.04
Combined First round 1 3.03   3.94   5.67 4.32 3.55 3.96 3.03
Yijie Yan (晏一杰)    China
Yijie Yan (晏一杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:28.47   1:48.03   1:48.89 1:48.07 1:28.47 1:47.13 DNF
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:34.89     5:34.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 2:08.36   DNF   DNF DNF 2:08.36
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Ying Shi (石瑛)    China
Ying Shi (石瑛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 22.63   27.43   32.94 25.65 27.92 22.63 28.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.95   10.80   8.95 10.87 11.61 12.23 9.92
Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲)    China
Yongzhe Zhu (朱勇哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.34   19.92   21.95 20.24 19.53 20.00 14.34
First round 54 15.44   18.48   15.44 22.09 18.72 19.05 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.68   7.32   7.91 10.03 4.68 7.14 6.91
First round 24 3.86   6.17   6.91 5.72 7.40 3.86 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:36.86     1:36.86 1:50.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.30   35.04   33.86 36.10 35.17 38.45 24.30
Pyraminx Final 3 5.20   5.76   5.60 5.40 8.14 5.20 6.27
Combined First round 3 3.63   4.96   3.63 9.81 4.11 4.93 5.85
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.06   12.11   13.49 12.71 11.85 11.76 7.06
Yubo Wan (万禹博)    China
Yubo Wan (万禹博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 17.21   21.70   21.79 21.81 21.49 17.21 21.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 2.33   6.78   7.10 2.33 7.77 9.95 5.48
First round 20 4.43   5.82   5.96 4.43 5.81 5.70 6.32
Megaminx Combined First round 15 2:20.30   2:26.40   2:24.98 2:33.34 2:20.89 2:20.30 2:34.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.66   10.11   10.43 9.66 9.94 9.95 11.01
Skewb Combined First round 14 6.29   10.04   8.25 9.74 6.29 15.07 12.12
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.74   DNF   40.74 44.20 DNF
First round 2 28.54   37.71   28.54 45.84 38.75
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 37/39 58:45   AsR   37/39 58:45
Yucheng Song (宋玉成)    China
Yucheng Song (宋玉成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.29   26.39   28.91 18.29 28.71 26.14 24.32
Yue Zhou (周玥)    China
Yue Zhou (周玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 37.99   44.67   47.66 45.58 44.43 37.99 43.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 11.66   21.99   11.66 19.41 28.88 19.96 26.59
Yuhan Duan (段雨涵)    China
Yuhan Duan (段雨涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:16.18   1:29.55   DNF 1:16.18 1:19.12 1:31.02 1:38.50
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)    China
Yunliang Zhang (张赟量)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 41.28   44.26   41.28 41.68 46.58 44.52 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:05.09   1:25.21   1:37.07 1:27.42 1:05.09 1:21.61 1:26.60
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.88   2:41.08   2:36.00 2:57.35 2:29.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:59.28   4:08.06   4:25.23 3:59.28 3:59.66
Megaminx Final 1 49.83   53.99   50.73 56.86 49.83 54.39 57.67
Combined First round 1 44.76   51.45   52.46 55.54 46.34 55.58 44.76
Square-1 Combined First round 6 19.48   32.49   32.42 37.26 36.65 19.48 28.40
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.52   14.05   13.00 14.08 15.92 12.52 15.06
First round 23 12.17   14.60   14.73 13.28 15.80 16.39 12.17
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 44.79   50.30   50.46 44.79 49.54 50.90 1:04.42
Combined First round 11 42.72   45.35   44.01 47.59 48.61 44.44 42.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:22.68   1:31.44   1:30.05 1:22.68 1:40.57 1:30.04 1:34.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:55.18   3:09.93   2:55.18 3:31.10 3:03.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:23.90   4:31.22   4:41.03 4:23.90 4:28.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.10   25.68   27.57 20.10 28.53 25.32 24.14
Megaminx Final 5 1:18.52   1:27.39   1:25.92 1:18.52 1:28.36 1:27.90 1:31.41
Combined First round 6 1:21.77   1:37.52   1:35.36 DNF 1:21.77 1:38.14 1:39.07
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.54   11.54   7.54 10.81 14.10 9.72 17.01
Square-1 Final 5 32.08   35.22   32.08 38.12 33.25 34.29 38.98
Combined First round 7 27.52   34.03   39.78 27.52 30.43 31.88 47.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 8:25     2/2 8:25
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)    China
Yunqi Zhu (朱云奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.71   13.56   14.84 12.71 12.91 20.76 12.93
First round 29 13.70   15.36   15.10 16.24 19.39 13.70 14.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:01.47     1:06.01 1:01.47
Yuxin Liao (廖雨欣)    China
Yuxin Liao (廖雨欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 33.98   39.21   40.26 47.00 33.98 35.12 42.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.56   11.67   12.79 19.97 10.88 8.56 11.33
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.16   13.03   14.55 12.16 13.63 12.26 13.20
First round 17 11.99   13.86   14.06 11.99 13.96 13.57 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.07   3.47   2.75 DNF 3.98 2.07 3.68
Second round 1 1.37   2.14   2.32 1.37 2.58 1.86 2.24
First round 4 1.94   3.79   4.05 1.94 6.52 2.90 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.46   51.46   55.72 51.48 56.06 47.18 42.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 2:11.32   DNF   2:11.32 2:20.48 DNF
Square-1 Final 2 16.03   22.04   27.15 16.03 21.25 29.54 17.71
Combined First round 3 20.40   23.33   26.46 23.35 24.53 20.40 22.10
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)    China
Zengchu Wu (吴增初)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.04   17.84   18.83 16.04 17.17 17.78 18.56
First round 55 16.77   18.64   24.35 19.84 16.77 18.39 17.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 42.43   47.80   46.22 48.45 52.98 42.43 48.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:23.21   1:31.42   1:23.21 1:42.09 1:36.59 1:32.21 1:25.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.18   17.38   15.18 17.76 17.26 19.33 17.13
Combined First round 5 15.67   17.57   16.81 16.65 19.26 15.67 20.27
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:08.93   1:30.29   2:08.75 1:13.18 1:08.93
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:45.78   1:57.92   2:03.86 DNF 1:58.73 1:51.16 1:45.78
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)    China
Zhaobo Sheng (盛照博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.08   13.61   15.83 13.48 14.06 13.28 13.08
First round 18 12.08   13.88   13.39 14.53 12.08 13.72 14.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   4.27   4.39 3.89 5.52 4.27 4.14
Second round 6 2.43   3.77   3.95 2.43 3.87 3.50 6.11
First round 11 4.12   4.60   4.12 4.74 4.85 4.74 4.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 3:10.13     3:10.13
Pyraminx Final 8 7.91   8.43   8.07 15.22 8.38 7.91 8.85
Combined First round 7 4.09   7.13   10.18 6.94 7.93 6.51 4.09
Zhefan Pu (浦喆凡)    China
Zhefan Pu (浦喆凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.24   13.32   14.98 13.50 12.65 13.82 12.24
First round 15 11.62   12.74   11.62 12.85 19.85 12.83 12.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 20.36   23.61   DNF 22.20 26.15 20.36 22.48
Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺)    China
Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 17.38   20.73   21.09 23.53 59.17 17.57 17.38
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.33   15.85   15.50 17.17 14.88 DNF 14.33
First round 42 14.63   17.20   22.41 16.52 18.56 14.63 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.71   7.95   7.59 4.71 7.96 8.56 8.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.40   27.08   29.63 29.81 22.40 26.58 25.04
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.81   10.08   9.64 11.24 12.73 9.36 7.81
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)    China
Zhiqing Shi (石志庆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:57.28   2:02.99   1:57.28 2:09.06 2:02.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:43.61   2:48.32   2:43.61 2:45.62 2:55.74
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)    China
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.35   20.61   24.95 19.35 20.34 20.72 20.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.08   6.16   5.09 6.43 8.21 6.97 4.08
Zhugeng Wang (王主更)    China
Zhugeng Wang (王主更)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.75   15.30   15.41 15.96 14.75 14.82 15.68
First round 47 16.17   17.73   16.17 16.35 18.65 21.12 18.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:41.15   1:50.30   1:41.15 1:47.21 1:53.13 1:58.16 1:50.55
Zian Song (宋子安)    China
Zian Song (宋子安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.55   46.89   51.14 43.82 45.72 52.96 41.55
Combined First round 9 37.78   44.01   42.11 47.62 48.38 42.30 37.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:18.27   1:29.90   1:18.27 1:24.63 1:36.69 1:28.37 1:38.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:41.08   2:41.89   2:43.29 2:41.08 2:41.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.44   4.76   5.17 4.37 5.45 3.44 4.75
Combined First round 2 3.31   3.61   8.28 3.31 3.47 4.04 3.32
Skewb Final 6 4.92   6.89   10.29 7.74 6.71 4.92 6.22
Combined First round 4 4.46   6.64   5.95 8.31 4.46 10.14 5.67
Square-1 Final 4 22.12   25.79   31.46 22.12 22.36 29.21 25.79
Combined First round 8 19.83   34.95   19.83 29.47 48.22 51.62 27.16
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 4/6 32:21     4/6 32:21
Zihao Wan (万子浩)    China
Zihao Wan (万子浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.54   25.25   24.88 DNF 26.83 24.05 22.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.49   8.83   8.47 8.56 11.08 9.46 6.49
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.01   13.21   18.28 10.35 11.01 10.01 DNF
First round 11 9.09   11.40   11.21 9.83 13.16 DNF 9.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.76   4.91   3.90 6.66 6.30 3.76 4.53
Second round 2 2.07   3.14   3.48 2.07 3.62 3.62 2.31
First round 1 2.94   3.29   4.09 3.25 3.32 2.94 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.65   33.42   32.75 39.81 30.65 36.01 31.51
Combined First round 1 29.87   33.87   35.59 1:01.38 29.87 34.33 31.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:22.82   3:47.11   3:22.82 4:23.13 3:35.38
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 50.16   54.78   1:02.50 50.16 51.68
Rubik's Clock Final 3 6.14   7.04   7.27 7.31 6.14 6.55 10.70
Combined First round 1 5.91   6.92   5.93 DNF 6.01 8.82 5.91
Square-1 Final 1 9.93   13.87   16.31 16.93 13.92 9.93 11.37
Combined First round 1 8.66   10.40   14.49 9.13 9.20 8.66 12.87
Zikun Yang (杨紫坤)    China
Zikun Yang (杨紫坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 33.98   37.81   40.44 DNF 33.98 36.83 36.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.26   12.09   8.26 14.07 22.68 9.12 13.07
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)    China
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 27.65   29.76   28.72 29.63 DNF 27.65 30.93
Skewb Final 3 4.36   6.33   6.26 7.14 4.36 13.33 5.59
Combined First round 8 7.08   7.84   7.19 8.41 7.93 8.58 7.08