Nanchang Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-11~12  China, Nanchang, Jiangxi Nanchang Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 8.41  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.72  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 10.50
 2x2x2 Cube  Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.80  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.55  Bo Wang (王擘) 3.94
 4x4x4 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 33.87  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 34.49  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 36.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Xuming Wang (王旭明) 1:05.36  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:05.77  Bo Wang (王擘) 1:05.96
 6x6x6 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:58.29  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:02.42  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:02.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:37.17  Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:43.24  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:51.34
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.58  Xin Shi (石欣) 27.57  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 28.67  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 34.00  Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 34.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.76  Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 17.61  Bo Wang (王擘) 18.14
 3x3x3 With Feet  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 35.06  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 35.14  Chengming Su (苏成明) 38.21
 Megaminx  Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:10.33  Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:11.38  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:19.32
 Pyraminx  Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.18  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 6.20  Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 6.29
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.82  Shan Jiang (江山) 5.63  Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 7.11
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:37.55  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:09.18  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:24.93
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/42 1:00:00  Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/21 55:43  Xin Shi (石欣) 20/25 56:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.25   8.32    China 8.20 12.67 8.12 8.65 7.25
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.40   8.44    China 7.40 10.21 7.91 9.78 7.63
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.17   9.51    China 8.57 9.34 8.17 10.63 12.83
4 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 7.70   9.76    China 7.70 9.13 11.31 11.27 8.89
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.88   10.59    China 11.19 8.88 DNF 10.48 10.09
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 10.47   10.85    China 10.47 11.33 10.51 13.37 10.70
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 10.22   11.06    China 14.37 10.22 10.54 11.84 10.81
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.48   11.66    China 10.88 13.49 10.48 13.47 10.62
9 Song Wang (王松) 9.32   11.81    China 9.32 12.19 17.27 11.90 11.34
10 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 10.22   11.93    China 10.22 11.51 12.13 13.44 12.16
11 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.70   12.02    China 10.96 12.05 18.68 10.70 13.05
12 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 10.39   12.28    China 11.05 10.83 14.97 10.39 16.61
13 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 11.52   12.76    China 11.52 13.91 13.97 12.56 11.80
14 Chengming Su (苏成明) 9.92   12.87    China 11.33 9.92 12.00 15.28 15.95
15 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 12.33   13.30    China 14.97 12.69 14.12 13.08 12.33
16 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 13.00   13.49    China 14.12 13.00 13.87 13.40 13.21
17 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 11.73   13.56    China 11.73 13.56 14.85 DNF 12.26
18 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 12.46   13.60    China 13.02 13.51 17.39 12.46 14.27
19 Xin Shi (石欣) 13.09   13.68    China 14.01 13.21 14.33 13.09 13.81
20 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 10.80   13.90    China 15.06 16.32 10.80 15.00 11.64
21 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 13.05   13.91    China 13.05 14.96 14.58 13.67 13.47
22 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 12.64   14.11    Hong Kong 12.89 15.48 12.64 14.03 15.42
23 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.08   14.29    China 13.87 13.32 15.68 17.66 13.08
24 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.36   14.34    China 15.88 13.50 16.55 11.36 13.65
25 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 11.70   14.58    China 13.64 24.69 13.46 16.63 11.70
26 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 13.17   14.68    China 15.51 13.17 18.10 14.70 13.82
27 Qi Zhou (周祺) 11.92   14.86    China 17.38 21.35 13.93 13.28 11.92
28 Hao Wu (吴昊) 12.91   14.89    China 12.91 15.97 15.96 14.00 14.72
29 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.62   15.23    China 13.59 16.66 15.91 16.20 12.62
30 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 14.81   15.35    China 14.81 15.42 15.49 17.41 15.15
31 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 14.07   15.36    China 14.38 16.78 19.39 14.92 14.07
32 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 14.13   15.40    China 14.61 16.49 15.10 21.07 14.13
33 Weihao Wang (王炜豪) 13.82   15.46    China 18.30 13.87 16.80 13.82 15.72
34 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.61   15.52    China 18.38 15.52 12.61 16.87 14.16
35 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 12.66   15.60    China 13.71 17.71 12.66 17.85 15.37
36 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.69   15.75    China 19.06 15.46 13.61 18.19 11.69
37 Shan Jiang (江山) 13.37   15.80    China 13.68 13.37 19.78 13.93 21.60
38 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 12.94   15.88    China 14.28 15.21 20.24 18.14 12.94
39 Yongjie Yan (严勇杰) 13.76   16.05    China 17.85 13.76 13.91 21.83 16.39
40 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 15.35   16.23    China 16.01 16.16 20.69 16.53 15.35
41 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 12.43   16.27    China 12.43 16.82 13.67 20.42 18.32
42 Botao He (何博涛) 13.92   16.49    China 13.92 20.10 16.93 17.18 15.35
43 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 14.70   16.71    China 23.88 17.39 16.33 14.70 16.42
44 Lu Zhang (张陆) 14.09   17.02    China 19.67 17.23 15.39 18.45 14.09
45 Lin Huang (黄琳) 16.14   17.17    China 18.43 21.90 16.93 16.16 16.14
46 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 15.03   17.41    China 19.63 19.03 15.03 16.48 16.71
47 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.94   17.57    China 13.94 17.23 17.75 17.74 17.85
48 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 15.18   17.58    China 18.38 21.67 17.19 17.17 15.18
49 Can Zou (邹灿) 13.57   17.68    China 20.30 13.57 15.92 20.51 16.82
50 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 14.85   17.72    China 15.91 14.85 18.64 18.78 18.61
51 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 16.18   17.93    China 17.20 17.98 30.36 18.61 16.18
52 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 16.33   17.93    China 16.33 18.72 16.61 20.13 18.47
53 Ling Yan (严铃) 15.21   18.21    China 19.74 18.31 19.22 15.21 17.09
54 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 15.95   18.57    China 17.53 19.71 24.41 15.95 18.48
55 Jiekun Du (杜家锟) 16.09   18.60    China 19.89 16.09 18.76 17.16 20.28
56 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 16.54   19.49    China 16.54 18.51 21.41 25.24 18.55
57 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 17.48   20.24    China 17.48 32.07 19.64 22.67 18.41
58 Yao Hou (侯尧) 13.55   20.29    China 22.16 13.55 20.00 23.65 18.71
59 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 15.23   20.37    China 31.06 19.00 22.89 15.23 19.23
60 Hai Zhong (钟海) 18.14   21.23    China 19.21 29.38 24.59 18.14 19.89
61 Xin Zhang (张鑫) 19.03   21.48    China 19.66 20.36 DNF 19.03 24.43
62 Wei Zhou (周玮) 20.61   22.66    China 22.41 20.61 22.80 22.77 24.38
63 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 22.29   23.54    China 25.53 22.55 23.75 24.31 22.29
64 Kai Fu (付楷) 18.79   23.81    China 31.96 19.48 38.82 18.79 20.00
65 Pengcheng Fu (付鹏程) 19.55   23.92    China 42.22 19.55 23.31 22.47 25.98
66 Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕) 20.64   24.66    China 22.81 24.20 26.97 30.84 20.64
67 Yong Liu (刘勇) 21.81   25.04    China 25.84 31.14 21.81 23.42 25.85
68 Qiwen Zhou (周启文) 19.88   25.31    China 26.95 19.88 22.09 27.11 26.88
69 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 21.73   26.52    China 29.28 25.11 31.98 25.16 21.73
70 Hao Li (李昊) 25.58   27.98    China 28.29 32.27 29.56 26.09 25.58
71 Yue Zhou (周玥) 24.04   28.02    China 27.25 24.04 29.04 27.78 29.08
72 Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲) 25.24   28.11    China 27.20 25.24 32.70 27.38 29.76
73 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 18.72   28.12    China 34.08 18.72 22.92 32.33 29.12
74 Tengfei Hua (华腾飞) 33.75   35.44    China 33.87 36.68 33.75 35.77 39.03
75 Chengsi Xu (徐成思) 26.86   35.74    China DNF 40.32 29.42 37.49 26.86
76 Wenping Kang (康文平) 30.02   39.11    China 39.43 39.34 30.02 38.56 DNF
77 Yanfei Wan (万燕飞) 35.59   39.42    China 36.73 38.41 43.13 35.59 45.57
78 Dingrui Zhou (周鼎睿) 35.60   39.68    China 38.53 40.57 35.60 1:03.79 39.93
79 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 35.03   40.89    China 56.93 36.04 39.14 35.03 47.50
80 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 40.43   44.25    China 1:05.05 43.65 41.00 40.43 48.09
81 Shuo Zhou (周硕) 32.28   45.97    China 1:01.92 49.22 40.93 47.77 32.28
82 Luwei Jiang (蒋璐微) 40.64   46.56    China 48.84 46.90 46.79 40.64 45.99
83 Tao Zhan (占涛) 43.06   52.81    China 47.35 51.02 1:00.05 1:17.03 43.06
84 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) 45.14   53.11    China 48.88 57.81 45.14 1:29.86 52.65
85 Yupei Wang (王雨沛) 32.91   56.46    China 32.91 1:10.18 52.45 46.74 DNF
86 Ziying Wei (魏子莹) 49.14   57.10    China 1:01.45 49.14 57.50 52.35 2:24.15
87 Tongyu Shu (舒彤宇) 58.65   1:12.31    China DNF 1:12.66 1:11.05 1:13.22 58.65
88 Yuhan Chen (陈宇函) 1:11.62   1:22.73    China 1:32.91 1:35.40 1:15.60 1:19.67 1:11.62
89 Quan Li (李全) 50.35   1:28.00    China 1:00.00 1:09.94 2:16.96 2:14.07 50.35
90 Tianyu Zhao (赵天宇) 1:20.55   1:31.42    China 1:20.55 1:26.22 DNF 1:30.23 1:37.80
91 Xinhong Li (李昕泓) 1:24.91   1:37.37    China 2:11.54 1:42.07 1:25.59 1:24.91 1:44.45
92 Youyou Zhong (钟游游) 1:00.41   1:46.16    China 2:37.68 1:50.62 1:28.46 1:00.41 1:59.39
93 Ziqi Wu (吴子琪) 1:23.75   2:02.95    China 1:23.75 2:14.92 1:54.80 1:59.12 DNF
94 Yating Wu (吴雅婷) 2:16.19   2:31.24    China 3:32.14 2:17.72 2:23.38 2:52.61 2:16.19
95 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 14.21   DNF    China 14.21 14.85 DNF 15.21 DNF
96 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 17.60   DNF    China DNF DNF 17.60 21.12 22.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 6.21   8.00    China 7.24 9.35 6.21 10.03 7.41
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.77   8.49    China 8.67 10.09 6.77 9.06 7.75
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.73   9.46    China 8.87 9.57 8.73 9.93 10.45
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.72   9.50    China 9.76 8.72 9.39 13.82 9.36
5 Bo Wang (王擘) 8.26   9.81    China 13.78 10.03 10.63 8.26 8.77
6 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 7.73   10.09    China 10.61 16.11 9.45 7.73 10.20
7 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 10.04   10.41    China 10.10 11.07 10.04 11.91 10.06
8 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.74   10.45    China 13.06 10.27 11.16 9.74 9.91
9 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 9.46   11.22    China 12.12 9.60 11.95 9.46 18.32
10 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 9.59   11.25    China 11.70 13.55 9.59 10.26 11.80
11 Xin Shi (石欣) 10.65   12.12    China 14.06 11.65 10.65 11.80 12.92
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.64   12.13    China 11.17 14.13 11.94 9.64 13.28
13 Chengming Su (苏成明) 8.05   12.44    China 14.97 12.28 8.05 12.71 12.34
14 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 10.83   12.49    China 13.33 11.81 10.83 14.14 12.34
15 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 11.56   12.52    China 12.88 12.85 11.82 11.56 16.74
16 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 10.50   12.53    China 14.06 12.27 12.85 10.50 12.48
17 Jie Zheng (郑杰) 10.68   13.07    China 13.31 13.01 12.88 10.68 DNF
18 Qi Zhou (周祺) 13.08   13.51    China 14.09 13.11 13.08 14.43 13.34
19 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.34   13.70    China 14.21 15.03 13.63 12.34 13.25
20 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 12.26   14.09    China 13.83 14.54 12.26 15.72 13.91
21 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 10.99   14.11    China 15.25 10.99 17.98 13.56 13.53
22 Song Wang (王松) 12.29   14.17    China 12.29 14.44 14.95 13.27 14.80
23 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 13.64   14.24    China 14.21 41.81 14.66 13.84 13.64
24 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 13.75   14.35    China 13.75 15.45 14.28 13.93 14.85
25 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 11.63   14.38    China 12.63 17.46 11.63 17.73 13.06
26 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 12.22   14.42    China 14.77 15.13 12.22 13.36 17.75
27 Botao He (何博涛) 12.52   14.45    China 14.04 DNF 12.52 14.52 14.79
28 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 13.52   14.45    China 16.95 15.51 13.52 13.63 14.22
29 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.58   14.47    China 14.92 14.49 12.58 15.38 14.00
30 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.51   14.51    China 13.77 15.77 12.51 15.17 14.60
31 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.60   14.70    China 14.27 13.99 16.01 15.85 11.60
32 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 13.71   14.73    Hong Kong 13.71 15.58 14.12 14.63 15.43
33 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 14.51   15.01    China 15.10 15.12 14.81 15.66 14.51
34 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 12.93   15.02    China 15.75 14.23 19.08 12.93 15.07
35 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 12.42   15.04    China 16.64 13.92 12.42 14.56 16.78
36 Hao Wu (吴昊) 10.48   15.05    China 17.31 15.66 14.09 10.48 15.40
37 Weihao Wang (王炜豪) 13.10   15.73    China 16.52 13.10 DNF 17.11 13.56
38 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 13.92   16.03    China 16.80 14.48 13.92 17.36 16.82
39 Yongjie Yan (严勇杰) 15.13   16.04    China 16.26 17.46 15.40 16.47 15.13
40 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.44   16.35    China 15.08 18.73 DNF 13.44 15.24
41 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 12.78   16.83    China 12.78 19.55 19.20 13.30 17.98
42 Lin Huang (黄琳) 13.63   16.91    China 14.39 18.91 25.02 13.63 17.43
43 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 16.45   17.01    China 16.45 16.91 16.96 17.55 17.17
44 Can Zou (邹灿) 13.44   17.28    China 13.44 16.50 16.33 19.02 DNF
45 Ling Yan (严铃) 14.49   17.29    China 14.99 18.37 20.82 14.49 18.50
46 Shan Jiang (江山) 13.78   17.45    China 19.11 19.90 15.18 18.07 13.78
47 Lu Zhang (张陆) 16.15   17.71    China 19.69 16.55 17.24 19.33 16.15
48 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 15.09   17.84    China 15.09 15.19 20.62 17.77 20.55
49 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 16.58   17.84    China DNF 19.07 16.80 17.66 16.58
50 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 17.11   18.24    China 17.81 18.28 19.49 18.64 17.11
51 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 13.99   18.45    China 22.65 20.71 13.99 17.45 17.20
52 Jiekun Du (杜家锟) 16.48   18.84    China 17.63 20.24 22.24 18.65 16.48
53 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 15.83   18.97    China 15.89 22.81 18.20 15.83 24.30
54 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 18.46   21.50    China 24.03 18.46 25.83 18.67 21.79
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.83   8.41    China 8.06 8.63 7.83 8.78 8.55
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.90   9.72    China 14.01 9.90 9.84 8.90 9.42
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 8.32   10.50    China 8.32 9.69 12.19 10.64 11.18
4 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 10.23   10.65    China 10.38 DNF 10.33 10.23 11.24
5 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.77   10.69    China 10.00 12.77 7.77 9.29 DNF
6 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 9.32   10.82    China 10.96 10.97 9.32 12.72 10.52
7 Bo Wang (王擘) 10.44   11.00    China 10.66 11.90 10.44 11.14 11.20
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 8.49   11.06    China 13.37 10.88 10.52 8.49 11.78
9 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 8.14   11.35    China 12.21 10.85 12.79 11.00 8.14
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.98   11.60    China 12.33 11.28 11.18 8.98 12.50
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11.20   12.35    China 13.26 11.60 11.20 14.01 12.19
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 11.48   13.67    China 13.77 11.48 14.51 13.14 14.11
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.62   2.50    China 3.67 DNF 1.62 1.93 1.89
2 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.68   3.55    China 2.71 2.98 DNF 2.68 4.95
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.39   4.03    China 3.95 4.60 3.65 3.39 4.49
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.35   4.16    China 2.35 4.87 2.89 9.20 4.73
5 Yao Hou (侯尧) 3.63   4.21    China 4.41 5.92 4.48 3.75 3.63
6 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.05   4.27    China 4.70 4.03 4.08 3.05 9.00
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 3.55   4.35    China 4.39 4.57 4.10 3.55 4.86
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.54   4.43    China 3.93 4.74 5.02 4.61 3.54
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.49   4.50    China 3.49 4.90 4.21 4.38 5.08
10 Xin Shi (石欣) 4.02   4.52    China 4.48 5.33 4.02 4.22 4.85
11 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.90   4.64    China 4.21 3.90 5.81 4.99 4.72
12 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 4.08   4.76    China 4.08 4.34 4.99 4.94 12.52
13 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.43   4.89    China 4.43 4.76 7.39 4.83 5.07
14 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3.94   4.98    China 3.94 5.01 5.02 4.92 5.64
15 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.87   5.06    China 5.09 4.97 4.87 5.99 5.11
16 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 4.76   5.10    China 4.88 5.58 4.85 7.93 4.76
17 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 2.23   5.21    China 6.71 2.23 5.83 4.24 5.56
18 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 3.95   5.35    China 3.95 4.71 5.33 6.12 6.02
19 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.13   5.50    China 10.84 5.56 6.70 4.23 3.13
20 Kai Fu (付楷) 4.23   5.53    China 5.08 6.79 4.23 4.73 7.03
21 Shan Jiang (江山) 4.00   5.56    China 5.50 4.00 5.54 5.65 DNF
22 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 5.01   5.61    China 5.60 5.64 5.01 5.59 7.03
23 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.49   5.62    China DNF 4.49 5.20 5.70 5.97
24 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 4.87   5.63    China 5.38 4.87 8.92 5.30 6.20
25 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 4.24   5.66    China 6.22 5.40 4.24 6.73 5.36
26 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 3.24   5.70    China 6.57 5.15 5.37 3.24 7.74
27 Weihao Wang (王炜豪) 4.75   5.74    China 4.75 5.91 6.19 7.68 5.11
28 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 3.46   5.79    China 3.46 5.58 5.78 6.00 6.16
29 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 5.32   5.94    China 6.21 6.15 6.41 5.32 5.45
30 Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕) 4.82   5.95    China 4.82 6.78 5.37 6.32 6.17
31 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 4.40   5.96    China 5.54 4.40 DNF 6.40 5.93
32 Botao He (何博涛) 5.85   6.05    China 6.04 5.85 6.97 6.26 5.86
33 Can Zou (邹灿) 3.98   6.08    China 4.99 8.86 4.38 3.98 11.58
34 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.06   6.20    China 6.64 4.06 6.72 7.43 5.24
35 Hao Wu (吴昊) 4.69   6.26    China 5.06 4.69 7.63 8.25 6.10
36 Lu Zhang (张陆) 5.58   6.37    China 5.58 6.66 6.07 6.41 6.63
37 Jiekun Du (杜家锟) 5.51   6.49    China 6.02 5.51 7.40 6.06 8.75
38 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 5.03   6.63    China 5.76 7.40 6.73 5.03 8.91
39 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 5.59   6.78    China 6.52 8.09 5.74 5.59 8.50
40 Yue Zhou (周玥) 3.39   6.86    China 5.51 3.39 8.04 7.19 7.89
41 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 5.20   6.88    China DNF 7.81 5.20 6.78 6.06
42 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2.55   6.92    China 5.77 2.55 6.47 8.51 9.71
43 Lin Huang (黄琳) 6.44   6.92    China 6.44 6.80 7.11 6.84 7.44
44 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 5.58   7.02    China 5.95 5.58 9.77 6.85 8.27
45 Zijie Yang (杨子杰) 5.86   7.18    China 5.86 9.53 6.20 8.41 6.92
46 Xin Zhang (张鑫) 5.16   7.32    China 6.77 8.73 6.99 8.19 5.16
47 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 5.11   7.39    China 5.94 5.11 13.11 7.22 9.02
48 Ling Yan (严铃) 4.97   7.47    China 4.97 6.59 7.52 8.40 8.31
49 Wei Zhou (周玮) 7.16   7.94    China 7.16 8.42 8.22 7.92 7.68
50 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 6.11   7.96    China 7.91 7.14 6.11 9.48 8.84
51 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 2.95   8.30    China 11.34 2.95 8.14 7.20 9.56
52 Hao Li (李昊) 7.18   8.50    China 7.53 14.86 8.99 8.97 7.18
53 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 7.49   8.69    China 7.69 8.80 9.59 10.14 7.49
54 Wenping Kang (康文平) 5.90   8.99    China 12.91 5.90 9.84 6.94 10.20
55 Chengsi Xu (徐成思) 8.05   9.09    China 8.05 8.65 10.46 8.15 DNF
56 Tengfei Hua (华腾飞) 8.15   9.62    China 11.76 8.87 8.15 12.25 8.22
57 Yong Liu (刘勇) 4.07   10.76    China 4.07 12.07 9.33 14.16 10.88
58 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) 8.05   11.07    China 8.05 13.41 10.10 12.54 10.57
59 Dingrui Zhou (周鼎睿) 9.09   13.50    China 19.65 9.09 17.72 10.89 11.89
60 Luwei Jiang (蒋璐微) 13.24   16.42    China 26.23 18.34 15.70 13.24 15.22
61 Yingzi Zhang (张英姿) 10.64   19.92    China 10.64 18.82 28.10 17.82 23.12
62 Xinyang Zhang (张鑫阳) 13.58   20.20    China 13.58 17.50 22.01 21.37 21.72
63 Yuhan Chen (陈宇函) 18.00   21.18    China 19.51 25.28 27.94 18.00 18.76
64 Youyou Zhong (钟游游) 16.25   22.31    China 25.90 17.54 25.08 24.31 16.25
65 Tianyu Zhao (赵天宇) 14.00   22.55    China 14.00 22.44 22.81 22.41 27.10
66 Xinyue Yang (杨鑫悦) 19.28   28.33    China 25.38 DNF 37.56 22.04 19.28
67 Quan Li (李全) 15.38   32.07    China 30.73 39.43 26.06 15.38 DNF
68 Gelin Wang (王舸霖) 29.16   35.21    China 42.76 33.28 29.59 1:01.42 29.16
69 Ziqi Wu (吴子琪) 37.39   40.27    China 37.79 42.65 37.39 1:04.43 40.36
70 Tianqi Hu (胡天祺) 24.31   45.53    China 24.31 58.69 36.79 57.04 42.77
71 Yating Wu (吴雅婷) DNF      China DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.37   2.19    China 2.72 1.37 1.56 4.12 2.28
2 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.08   3.61    China 3.74 8.91 3.08 3.28 3.81
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.27   4.10    China 5.17 4.55 4.23 3.27 3.53
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 3.09   4.13    China 4.80 6.39 3.73 3.09 3.85
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.02   4.20    China 4.72 4.02 4.20 4.12 4.27
6 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3.54   4.31    China 4.64 3.60 8.87 4.70 3.54
7 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.78   4.38    China 3.84 4.57 6.13 3.78 4.74
8 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2.82   4.50    China 2.82 4.43 DNF 3.80 5.28
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 2.91   4.50    China 5.05 4.78 4.65 2.91 4.06
10 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 4.11   4.60    China 4.42 4.11 4.87 4.50 6.51
11 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.41   4.69    China 4.68 4.41 4.82 4.58 4.83
12 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.38   4.89    China 6.19 4.38 4.93 5.14 4.61
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 3.98   5.05    China 4.47 3.98 5.00 5.69 7.56
14 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 4.64   5.09    China 5.37 4.64 13.07 4.95 4.95
15 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3.58   5.13    China 3.58 8.73 5.97 4.62 4.79
16 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 4.72   5.16    China 4.72 4.99 5.68 5.55 4.95
17 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 3.78   5.20    China 14.07 3.78 5.07 6.28 4.26
18 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.15   5.31    China 9.09 6.19 5.08 4.15 4.66
19 Yao Hou (侯尧) 4.68   5.38    China 4.68 4.83 6.16 5.95 5.35
20 Shan Jiang (江山) 4.30   5.42    China 5.82 4.30 5.59 6.14 4.86
21 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.22   5.47    China 4.22 6.39 5.65 8.08 4.36
22 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 3.80   5.54    China 5.54 6.70 3.80 5.89 5.20
23 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.11   5.67    China 7.34 4.11 7.24 5.42 4.34
24 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.06   5.74    China 4.66 7.07 5.68 4.06 6.87
25 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 3.98   5.81    China 12.65 6.16 5.17 3.98 6.11
26 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 3.95   5.92    China 6.66 3.95 5.07 6.31 6.37
27 Kai Fu (付楷) 4.59   5.96    China 5.71 6.41 5.75 4.59 7.12
28 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 5.10   6.02    China 5.76 5.10 6.17 6.12 8.73
29 Hao Wu (吴昊) 3.81   6.46    China 9.64 6.36 8.31 3.81 4.72
30 Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕) 3.10   6.66    China 7.32 5.90 7.67 3.10 6.75
31 Weihao Wang (王炜豪) 4.44   6.68    China 6.01 7.67 8.50 4.44 6.36
32 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 2.80   6.72    China 4.97 4.01 11.18 2.80 DNF
33 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 5.86   6.72    China 5.86 6.75 6.87 6.55 8.72
34 Lu Zhang (张陆) 5.35   7.15    China 5.35 7.70 7.02 7.11 7.33
35 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 6.47   7.20    China 6.47 8.15 7.74 6.79 7.06
36 Yue Zhou (周玥) 4.64   7.72    China 4.64 7.37 21.95 7.40 8.40
37 Lin Huang (黄琳) 6.40   7.88    China 6.75 8.02 8.88 6.40 10.36
38 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 6.85   7.88    China 7.00 7.88 8.75 6.85 DNF
39 Jiekun Du (杜家锟) 5.88   7.95    China 5.88 8.28 9.62 8.21 7.35
40 Botao He (何博涛) 5.91   8.01    China 5.91 8.85 DNF 7.96 7.22
41 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.04   9.57    China 4.04 6.75 7.10 14.87 DNF
42 Can Zou (邹灿) 8.50   11.22    China 8.50 15.59 8.84 9.22 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.61   1.80    China 1.61 1.61 2.13 1.86 1.94
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.11   3.55    China DNF 3.67 3.66 3.31 3.11
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 2.75   3.94    China 4.60 4.30 2.75 5.58 2.92
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.04   4.07    China 4.03 3.04 4.22 3.97 6.68
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.10   4.08    China 4.15 3.83 4.25 4.40 3.10
6 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 4.08   4.20    China 4.08 4.31 4.10 5.76 4.19
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 3.20   4.23    China 3.86 12.20 5.55 3.20 3.29
8 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 3.78   4.43    China 3.97 5.94 4.46 4.87 3.78
9 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 4.17   4.53    China 4.31 4.17 6.58 5.08 4.20
10 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 3.73   4.79    China 5.00 4.53 4.84 5.71 3.73
11 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.07   5.06    China 3.07 10.18 5.26 4.14 5.79
12 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4.04   5.10    China 4.04 5.07 4.53 5.69 7.29
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 27.45   33.87    China 35.95 32.74 27.45 36.29 32.91
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 31.08   34.49    China 36.18 35.95 31.08 31.34 36.76
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 34.51   36.64    China 34.97 42.72 38.66 34.51 36.29
4 Bo Wang (王擘) 27.83   36.87    China 27.83 42.81 36.79 38.52 35.31
5 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 35.46   41.57    China 35.46 42.65 DNF 43.82 38.25
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 38.97   42.24    China 38.97 42.89 47.36 44.26 39.57
7 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 40.25   42.48    China 42.07 40.89 46.27 44.49 40.25
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 38.02   43.23    China 38.02 42.94 43.93 42.82 44.82
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 42.84   45.74    China 46.98 45.66 42.84 50.39 44.57
10 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 43.63   46.52    Hong Kong 49.91 45.49 53.00 43.63 44.17
11 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 45.32   47.56    China 46.69 59.41 45.32 46.83 49.15
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 42.74   48.39    China 44.96 44.58 59.78 55.62 42.74
13 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 45.70   48.49    China 46.08 52.35 45.70 49.91 49.47
14 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 45.85   50.67    China 49.67 45.85 50.02 53.79 52.32
15 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 42.83   51.20    China 53.22 48.14 52.34 42.83 53.11
16 Botao He (何博涛) 44.80   51.32    China 56.82 50.39 56.07 47.51 44.80
17 Weihao Wang (王炜豪) 44.35   52.51    China 57.25 57.79 53.53 44.35 46.75
18 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 45.58   53.15    China 57.73 DNF 45.58 49.82 51.90
19 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 48.18   54.64    China 48.18 1:05.60 52.06 55.95 55.91
20 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 50.64   54.76    China 55.71 53.93 1:00.39 50.64 54.63
21 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 49.29   55.41    China 59.20 57.32 49.71 1:12.70 49.29
22 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 43.83   55.56    China 58.56 1:00.89 43.83 52.79 55.33
23 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 48.83   55.67    China 1:02.52 55.95 49.98 1:01.09 48.83
24 Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮) 51.11   55.70    China 1:05.85 51.11 53.78 1:00.75 52.56
25 Shimeng Li (李诗萌) 56.68   58.37    China 59.50 1:00.82 57.63 56.68 57.99
26 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 53.33   59.33    China 58.16 1:02.88 53.33 56.95 1:04.07
27 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 44.43   59.76    China 49.95 1:22.38 44.43 1:01.05 1:08.27
28 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 40.65   1:03.16    China 40.65 1:07.96 DNF 55.89 1:05.63
29 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 1:00.53      China 1:06.42 1:00.53
30 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:04.56      China 1:04.56 DNF
31 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 1:07.96      China 1:50.35 1:07.96
32 Hao Wu (吴昊) 1:13.18      China 1:13.18 1:17.35
33 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 1:28.05      China 1:31.30 1:28.05
34 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 1:34.33      China DNF 1:34.33
35 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 1:35.62      China 1:35.62 1:46.02
36 Liwen Zhang (张力文) DNF      China DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 57.31   1:05.36    China 1:00.96 1:13.43 1:09.42 57.31 1:05.70
2 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 55.88   1:05.77    China 55.88 1:07.10 1:07.86 1:03.09 1:07.12
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 59.80   1:05.96    China 1:05.37 1:11.69 59.80 1:08.94 1:03.57
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:04.16   1:07.34    China 1:10.00 DNF 1:07.69 1:04.16 1:04.33
5 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 58.49   1:08.55    China 1:09.04 1:11.43 1:11.45 58.49 1:05.19
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:20.04   1:23.86    China 1:41.78 1:23.36 1:28.04 1:20.18 1:20.04
7 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1:20.05   1:25.19    China 1:26.32 1:20.05 1:30.22 1:28.04 1:21.21
8 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:11.04   1:25.55    China 1:23.35 1:31.12 1:22.17 1:33.49 1:11.04
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:20.77   1:27.57    China 1:23.92 1:36.59 1:20.77 1:26.83 1:31.96
10 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 1:25.12   1:28.32    China 1:29.51 1:29.24 1:25.12 1:45.92 1:26.22
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:26.16   1:30.57    China 1:33.61 1:30.37 1:42.74 1:27.73 1:26.16
12 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 1:23.83   1:32.87    China 1:29.99 1:30.33 1:38.30 1:38.38 1:23.83
13 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:28.79   1:37.57    China 1:28.79 1:34.73 1:41.67 1:36.31 1:43.87
14 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:33.00   1:38.01    China 1:37.52 1:41.35 1:33.00 1:35.17 1:45.67
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:30.82   1:38.98    China 1:41.58 1:41.53 1:33.82 1:48.98 1:30.82
16 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:15.59   1:39.42    China 1:40.98 1:38.99 1:39.83 1:15.59 1:39.44
17 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:32.75   1:39.61    China 1:52.71 1:40.84 1:32.75 1:40.44 1:37.55
18 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 1:29.84   1:39.93    China 1:52.58 1:34.39 1:46.37 1:29.84 1:39.03
19 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 1:26.40   1:40.48    China 1:51.00 1:48.48 1:27.93 1:26.40 1:45.04
20 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 1:38.72   1:42.07    China 1:41.95 1:38.72 1:48.96 1:42.63 1:41.64
21 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:37.80   1:46.72    China 1:51.41 1:50.68 1:37.80 1:45.70 1:43.78
22 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:43.50   1:49.60    Hong Kong 1:53.22 1:43.50 1:43.92 2:01.73 1:51.65
23 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 1:41.74   1:55.01    China 1:55.57 1:56.68 1:52.79 1:41.74 2:05.29
24 Botao He (何博涛) 1:44.11   1:56.45    China 1:45.83 2:05.66 2:09.35 1:57.87 1:44.11
25 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:39.35   1:58.23    China 1:51.42 2:12.40 1:39.35 2:05.48 1:57.78
26 Daqian Liu (刘大前) 2:05.94      China 2:05.94 2:44.81
27 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 2:09.76      China 2:09.76 2:25.03
28 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 3:08.44      China 3:08.44 3:26.76
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:56.26   1:58.29    China 1:57.03 1:56.26 2:01.59
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 1:53.79   2:02.42    China 2:04.02 2:09.45 1:53.79
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:57.35   2:02.54    China 1:57.35 2:06.95 2:03.33
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 2:24.30   2:30.47    China 2:24.30 2:26.34 2:40.77
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:47.13   2:51.81    China 2:57.28 2:51.02 2:47.13
6 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 3:03.07   3:05.09    China 3:05.45 3:03.07 3:06.76
7 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 2:46.53   3:09.71    China 2:46.53 3:14.54 3:28.07
8 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 3:06.10   3:14.05    China 3:14.37 3:21.68 3:06.10
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3:06.05   3:16.35    China 3:06.05 3:22.92 3:20.09
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3:20.59   3:31.92    China 3:20.59 3:54.02 3:21.16
11 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 3:26.98   3:33.32    China 3:26.98 3:42.22 3:30.75
12 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:18.48   3:40.46    China 3:18.48 3:37.05 4:05.86
13 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 2:07.33   DNF    China 2:07.33 2:18.46 DNF
14 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2:54.76   DNF    China 2:54.76 DNF 3:27.17
15 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 4:07.27      China 4:07.27
16 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 4:13.30      China 4:13.30
17 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 4:26.03      China 4:26.03
18 Wenhao He (贺文浩) DNF      China DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:26.46   2:37.17    China 2:41.64 2:43.40 2:26.46
2 Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健) 2:40.75   2:43.24    China 2:42.07 2:46.89 2:40.75
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:44.33   2:51.34    China 3:01.84 2:47.86 2:44.33
4 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 3:14.07   3:21.81    China 3:32.97 3:14.07 3:18.40
5 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 3:14.03   3:23.58    China 3:25.95 3:30.75 3:14.03
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3:53.48   4:00.58    China 3:57.42 3:53.48 4:10.84
7 Jihao Zhang (张纪豪) 4:07.24   4:38.18    China 4:07.24 4:45.29 5:02.02
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4:27.14   4:42.38    China 4:53.77 4:27.14 4:46.22
9 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 4:33.77   4:55.08    China 4:33.77 5:02.18 5:09.29
10 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 4:49.05   4:56.25    China 4:49.05 5:00.01 4:59.70
11 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 5:08.39   5:14.70    China 5:16.17 5:08.39 5:19.54
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 5:25.99   5:32.82    China 5:38.66 5:25.99 5:33.81
13 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 5:21.64   5:35.02    China 5:57.17 5:26.26 5:21.64
14 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 5:27.63   5:39.59    China 5:27.63 5:30.17 6:00.98
15 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 6:11.27      China 6:11.27
16 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 6:21.44      China 6:21.44
17 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 6:29.79      China 6:29.79
18 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.32   23.64    China 25.69 22.92 22.32
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 29.08   44.56    China 1:14.07 29.08 30.52
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 39.39   DNF    China 51.54 39.39 DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 43.85   DNF    China DNF 43.85 DNF
5 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:13.76   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:13.76
6 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:14.78   DNF    China 2:00.31 DNF 1:14.78
7 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 1:35.04   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:35.04
8 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:49.03   DNF    China 2:01.00 1:49.03 DNF
9 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:57.47   2:46.37    China 1:57.47 3:24.62 2:57.02
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 2:02.71   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:02.71
11 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 2:04.01   DNF    China DNF 2:04.01 DNF
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2:08.78   DNF    China 2:08.78 DNF DNF
13 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 2:48.97   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:48.97
14 Lu Zhang (张陆) 2:57.50   DNF    China 2:57.50 DNF 3:11.70
15 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3:24.27   DNF    China DNF 3:57.17 3:24.27
16 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Wenhao He (贺文浩) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
16 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 21.58   23.14    China 21.58 25.69 22.15
2 Xin Shi (石欣) 27.57   DNF    China 28.94 27.57 DNF
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32.24   DNF    China 32.24 DNF DNF
4 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 35.46   DNF    China 35.46 DNF 44.25
5 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) 35.50   DNF    China 35.50 DNF DNF
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 45.36   46.45    China 46.52 47.48 45.36
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 1:34.35   DNF    China DNF 1:34.35 DNF
8 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:20.34   DNF    China 2:20.34 2:34.80 DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 25   28.67    China 28 25 33
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 31   34.00    China 31 38 33
3 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 30   34.33    China 38 30 35
4 Qi Zhou (周祺) 37   43.00    China 48 37 44
5 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 43   44.00    China 46 43 43
6 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 44   46.67    China 50 44 46
7 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 54   56.00    China 57 57 54
8 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 25   DNF    China 25 DNF DNF
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 29   DNF    China 29 DNF DNF
9 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 29   DNF    China 29 32 DNF
11 Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛) 30   DNF    China 30 DNF 32
11 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 30   DNF    China 34 DNF 30
13 Xin Shi (石欣) 39   DNF    China 39 40 DNF
14 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) 54   DNF    China DNF 76 54
15 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
15 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNS
15 Tao Zhan (占涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNS DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.88   13.76    China 14.45 13.37 13.45 14.73 12.88
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 15.39   17.61    China 16.19 16.17 22.91 15.39 20.47
3 Bo Wang (王擘) 15.84   18.14    China 15.84 17.67 17.61 19.13 20.96
4 Chengming Su (苏成明) 16.58   18.24    China 16.58 17.74 18.79 18.19 19.48
5 Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟) 14.16   18.83    China 22.80 16.60 14.16 28.21 17.09
6 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 15.99   18.94    China 18.73 15.99 16.16 24.14 21.92
7 Xuming Wang (王旭明) 15.45   19.10    China 23.30 17.00 DNF 17.01 15.45
8 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 17.86   19.56    China 17.86 20.16 19.67 18.84 21.43
9 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.17   19.57    China 17.63 21.81 24.28 19.26 17.17
10 Diwen Xu (许帝文) 17.89   20.27    China 20.26 19.26 21.30 DNF 17.89
11 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 20.30   21.31    China 33.42 20.37 22.93 20.30 20.62
12 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 16.98   22.05    China 28.61 22.04 22.60 21.50 16.98
13 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 19.06   22.41    China DNF 22.23 20.66 19.06 24.34
14 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 21.36   22.75    China 24.10 22.32 21.36 22.10 23.82
15 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 21.51   22.75    China 25.35 22.75 22.29 21.51 23.20
16 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 21.43   23.92    China 34.11 26.17 21.43 23.87 21.71
17 Zizheng Li (李子铮) 19.74   24.02    China 22.70 26.56 22.85 19.74 26.50
18 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 18.42   24.84    China 21.98 26.04 28.66 18.42 26.51
19 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 22.10   25.28    China 32.07 22.10 23.07 22.28 30.50
20 Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧) 21.32   25.93    China 34.60 22.69 28.86 26.25 21.32
21 Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅) 22.03   26.32    China 25.25 22.03 29.11 27.94 25.76
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 24.46   27.13    China 26.88 34.91 25.15 29.36 24.46
23 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 25.27   28.41    China 37.33 25.27 27.37 27.90 29.97
24 Hao Wu (吴昊) 27.57   33.49    China 41.20 27.57 32.82 28.81 38.85
25 Wei Zhou (周玮) 22.87   33.53    China 34.23 25.92 22.87 DNF 40.45
26 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 24.60   35.32    China 34.39 29.41 42.17 DNF 24.60
27 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 25.12   DNF    China 28.55 36.07 DNF DNF 25.12
28 Botao He (何博涛) 32.36      China 32.36 55.82
29 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 32.75      China DNF 32.75
30 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 34.81      Hong Kong 34.81 44.25
31 Hai Zhong (钟海) 35.54      China 35.54 37.88
32 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 39.21      China 39.21 DNF
33 Lin Huang (黄琳) 45.09      China 45.09 DNF
34 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 45.45      China 45.45 DNF
35 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 54.74      China DNF 54.74
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 29.89   35.06    China 43.14 29.89 32.15
2 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 31.30   35.14    China 35.43 31.30 38.69
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 31.30   38.21    China 44.26 31.30 39.07
4 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 39.43   42.40    China 39.43 47.73 40.04
5 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 45.25   49.40    China 45.25 51.91 51.03
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 44.46   49.90    China 53.66 44.46 51.57
7 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 46.87   50.41    Hong Kong 51.74 52.62 46.87
8 Qi Zhou (周祺) 47.51   1:00.51    China 1:05.77 1:08.25 47.51
9 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 1:04.64   1:09.74    China 1:11.15 1:13.42 1:04.64
10 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 1:57.46   2:03.91    China 1:57.46 2:11.65 2:02.63
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Wenhao He (贺文浩) 1:03.53   1:10.33    China 1:07.58 1:03.53 1:13.11 1:11.31 1:12.10
2 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:08.62   1:11.38    China 1:09.23 1:09.49 1:15.41 1:15.48 1:08.62
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:16.89   1:19.32    China 1:21.30 1:17.41 1:16.89 1:19.25 1:27.68
4 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 1:06.31   1:20.34    China 1:18.31 1:06.31 DNF 1:24.56 1:18.15
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:16.18   1:20.63    China 1:26.92 1:18.48 1:17.64 1:16.18 1:25.77
6 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 1:26.83   1:36.16    China 1:36.82 1:36.33 1:38.55 1:26.83 1:35.34
7 Ling Yan (严铃) 1:41.95   1:48.78    China 1:41.95 1:43.19 1:48.94 1:54.22 DNF
8 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 1:39.34   1:49.47    China 1:53.77 1:39.34 1:48.57 1:53.12 1:46.71
9 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 1:44.07   1:50.73    China 1:44.07 1:54.87 1:51.81 1:45.52 2:06.54
10 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:49.24   1:58.07    China 1:49.24 1:57.84 2:02.19 1:54.19 2:05.19
11 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 1:51.49   2:03.09    Hong Kong 2:08.10 1:59.08 2:02.08 1:51.49 2:15.67
12 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 2:01.97      China 2:42.67 2:01.97
13 Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇) 2:07.76      China 2:07.76 2:19.04
14 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 2:08.57      China 2:20.14 2:08.57
15 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.41   5.05    China 4.90 5.34 3.41 4.90 5.72
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.92   6.29    China 7.00 5.48 3.92 9.00 6.38
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4.94   6.38    China 6.13 5.96 7.52 4.94 7.05
4 Kai Fu (付楷) 5.80   6.50    China 6.48 6.76 6.27 5.80 7.30
5 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 4.58   6.67    China 10.87 5.74 4.58 7.49 6.77
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.17   6.94    China 8.08 5.17 7.50 6.01 7.32
7 Ling Yan (严铃) 4.48   7.22    China 18.93 6.71 4.48 7.32 7.63
8 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 5.20   7.48    Hong Kong 7.41 10.46 5.20 8.76 6.26
9 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 6.94   7.70    China 7.65 6.94 10.36 7.98 7.47
10 Shan Jiang (江山) 7.64   8.44    China 7.64 7.67 9.03 9.56 8.61
11 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 7.54   8.66    China 8.20 9.23 7.54 8.56 11.78
12 Xin Shi (石欣) 6.40   8.88    China 8.07 8.12 6.40 30.50 10.46
13 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 7.46   9.28    China 12.11 10.97 7.80 7.46 9.08
14 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 7.04   9.52    China 11.08 9.58 11.20 7.90 7.04
15 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.85   9.85    China 10.22 10.06 9.26 7.85 11.54
16 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.78   9.88    China 10.57 8.80 8.78 10.27 11.92
17 Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺) 7.68   10.03    China 10.49 13.40 7.68 11.48 8.13
18 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 8.66   10.15    China 10.23 8.66 9.85 10.36 11.82
19 Botao He (何博涛) 9.81   10.62    China 9.81 13.17 9.91 11.84 10.10
20 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.95   10.71    China 26.23 9.58 7.95 8.17 14.38
21 Yao Hou (侯尧) 8.86   11.81    China 15.11 11.32 8.86 12.40 11.70
22 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 8.21   11.84    China 12.01 23.72 8.21 8.49 15.01
23 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 7.38   11.86    China 14.33 10.49 7.38 10.75 15.16
24 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 8.44   12.01    China 15.71 11.06 9.26 8.44 DNF
25 Lu Zhang (张陆) 8.91   12.20    China 12.99 12.31 11.29 8.91 16.09
26 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 9.11   12.25    China 9.30 14.64 DNF 9.11 12.81
27 Yue Zhou (周玥) 8.08   12.30    China 14.84 12.73 8.08 10.34 13.82
28 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 9.16   12.46    China 10.86 22.37 9.16 10.63 15.89
29 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 8.37   12.57    China 14.69 8.37 10.72 12.31 DNF
30 Xin Zhang (张鑫) 8.96   12.77    China DNF 8.96 16.55 12.12 9.63
31 Chengming Su (苏成明) 8.57   12.87    China 8.57 12.13 12.06 14.86 14.43
32 Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞) 10.09   13.00    China 13.83 15.75 13.90 11.28 10.09
33 Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕) 9.12   13.64    China 20.99 13.44 17.53 9.96 9.12
34 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 9.98   13.80    China 13.57 16.08 18.41 9.98 11.74
35 Hao Li (李昊) 12.14   15.96    China 16.18 20.35 12.14 17.64 14.07
36 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) 12.39   16.00    China 12.95 12.39 16.75 21.66 18.29
37 Dingrui Zhou (周鼎睿) 13.34   17.11    China 19.22 15.02 23.29 13.34 17.10
38 Qingye Liu (刘晴烨) 11.07   17.17    China 11.07 27.25 16.36 12.05 23.10
39 Yong Liu (刘勇) 15.04   21.16    China 36.10 15.87 21.03 15.04 26.58
40 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 8.57   DNF    China DNF 12.78 DNF 8.57 13.56
41 Tongyu Shu (舒彤宇) 20.54      China 28.85 20.54
42 Quan Li (李全) 21.01      China 25.30 21.01
43 Yuhan Chen (陈宇函) 21.56      China 31.31 21.56
44 Youyou Zhong (钟游游) 22.62      China 27.32 22.62
45 Tianyu Zhao (赵天宇) 28.45      China 39.58 28.45
46 Yating Wu (吴雅婷) 54.14      China DNF 54.14
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.53   6.18    China 5.81 7.09 9.97 5.53 5.64
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 3.52   6.20    China 3.52 5.91 6.41 6.29 11.23
3 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 4.41   6.29    China 7.87 4.54 6.45 4.41 8.95
4 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.56   6.63    China 7.64 5.56 6.78 6.99 6.13
5 Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴) 6.20   6.64    Hong Kong 6.20 6.24 8.92 6.68 7.00
6 Xin Shi (石欣) 5.91   6.79    China 5.91 6.95 6.37 7.04 DNF
7 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4.95   7.38    China 6.00 16.72 8.54 4.95 7.59
8 Kai Fu (付楷) 6.01   7.62    China 7.49 6.81 8.55 6.01 9.50
9 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) 4.93   7.73    China 6.60 6.41 10.98 4.93 10.19
10 Ling Yan (严铃) 4.72   7.79    China 4.72 8.60 7.90 8.06 7.42
11 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 5.69   7.79    China 5.69 8.84 7.18 7.36 8.90
12 Shan Jiang (江山) 8.37   9.43    China 8.37 8.73 11.11 14.29 8.45
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.74   3.82    China 4.94 4.79 3.43 2.74 3.23
2 Shan Jiang (江山) 4.34   5.63    China 5.13 4.34 8.04 6.24 5.52
3 Jiejie Du (杜杰杰) 3.96   7.11    China 13.23 3.96 9.57 6.04 5.71
4 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 4.39   7.31    China 8.38 4.39 5.57 7.99 12.50
5 Xinhai Shi (石鑫海) 6.23   7.61    China 10.78 8.67 7.40 6.76 6.23
6 Ling Yan (严铃) 6.06   7.73    China 9.63 6.06 8.95 6.98 7.25
7 Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇) 6.56   8.00    China 7.23 6.56 16.55 6.97 9.79
8 Botao He (何博涛) 6.34   8.09    China 9.23 6.49 8.54 6.34 14.84
9 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 6.38   8.14    China 7.47 6.38 11.11 8.94 8.02
10 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 6.42   8.80    China 12.50 6.42 7.73 8.86 9.81
11 Mengyu Duan (段梦雨) 5.47   9.33    China 8.93 9.53 9.54 5.47 12.39
12 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 5.16   9.66    China 7.87 5.16 10.15 10.95 18.73
13 Yubo Wan (万禹博) 8.99   9.88    China 8.99 11.22 9.15 9.44 11.06
14 Chengming Su (苏成明) 4.46   10.04    China 9.50 4.46 9.37 25.49 11.25
15 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 8.24   10.15    China 10.66 8.70 8.24 17.29 11.09
16 Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪) 6.66   10.51    China 13.16 9.48 8.89 6.66 15.70
17 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 9.21   10.57    China 11.59 12.11 9.87 9.21 10.24
18 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 9.83   11.31    China 10.87 10.08 18.48 12.99 9.83
19 Kai Fu (付楷) 8.71   12.31    China 11.87 14.78 11.11 8.71 13.94
20 Xin Zhou (周鑫) 10.99   13.19    China 12.55 10.99 12.98 18.41 14.05
21 Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲) 6.88   13.45    China 20.17 19.93 11.59 6.88 8.83
22 Zekai Ma (马泽凯) 13.26   16.78    China 18.24 14.63 17.47 13.26 20.12
23 Liwen Zhang (张力文) 12.84   16.84    China 18.30 18.04 14.19 12.84 21.59
24 Yao Hou (侯尧) 8.25   17.91    China 18.58 22.29 13.56 8.25 21.58
25 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) 11.14   24.38    China 34.18 14.08 24.89 11.14 52.00
26 Xin Zhang (张鑫) 8.59   DNF    China 8.60 DNF 8.59 15.19 DNF
27 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 20.85      China 20.85 23.68
28 Mingdi Zha (查明棣) 21.60      China 24.12 21.60
29 Wenping Kang (康文平) 25.13      China DNF 25.13
30 Yong Liu (刘勇) 25.92      China 37.08 25.92
31 Geping Yang (杨戈枰) 27.96      China 27.96 28.59
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:37.55      China 1:50.29 1:37.55 1:41.56
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 4:09.18      China 5:26.07 DNF 4:09.18
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:24.93      China DNF 4:24.93 4:47.58
4 Xin Shi (石欣) 4:45.90      China DNF DNF 4:45.90
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 8:59.11      China DNF 8:59.11 DNF
6 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 11:51.00      China DNF 11:51.00 DNF
7 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 14:22.00      China 14:22.00 DNF DNF
8 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 18:26.00      China 18:26.00 DNF DNF
9 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
9 Liudi Sun (孙柳笛) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 32/42 1:00:00      China 32/42 1:00:00
2 Shenghai Fang (方胜海) 18/21 55:43      China 18/21 55:43
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 20/25 56:25      China 20/25 56:25
4 Wenjie Xu (徐文杰) 9/9 51:10      China 9/9 51:10
5 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 4/4 32:09      China 4/4 32:09
6 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 3/3 19:22      China 3/3 19:22
7 Chaohui Lin (林朝辉) 4/6 40:58      China 4/6 40:58
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 7/13 1:00:00      China 7/13 1:00:00
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) DNF      China DNF
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) DNF      China DNF
9 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) DNF      China DNF
9 Yongqiang Peng (彭永强) DNF      China DNF
9 Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪) DNF      China DNF
9 Lu Zhang (张陆) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' L U' L B L' B' D2 B R'
A #2 L2 B2 U B2 F2 U' R2 U2 L F2 U2 F' D R2 D F2 U' L2 D
A #3 L B L' F2 L2 D' L' B D F D2 L' D2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 U2 F2
A #4 F2 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U' R B2 F2 D U2 F2 D' B' D2 U F R'
A #5 F2 D' U' B2 F2 U F2 D B L' B2 D2 B' F' U L2 R' D L'
A Ex#1 R2 F' D2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 D' F' R D2 F' R U B L D B'
A Ex#2 L2 D' F' L' D F' B' L F R' F2 L2 D2 L B2 U2 B2 L2
B #1 R2 F' L' F2 D' B' R2 U L B' R U2 D2 R2 L F2 B2 R' B2
B #2 D U F2 U2 F2 R2 U' L2 B L2 F D' L2 U L' U' F' R' B2 D'
B #3 R2 F' U2 L2 F L2 F R2 U2 F R F' D U' R2 U2 L D2 R B2
B #4 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 U2 F L2 F R U2 R D B' F2 L U
B #5 D2 L2 R U2 L R2 B2 R' B' L' U2 F' U B L' R2 D' B' L
B Ex#1 L2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 B F2 R F2 D2 L2 U B2 F D L
B Ex#2 B' R' D2 F D' B' R' U' R' D L2 D2 F' U2 D2 L2 F L2 B' L2
C #1 B L2 F R2 U2 B F L2 D' L B2 F U2 L B U B' R B'
C #2 D2 L B' U2 L' B L D F2 L' B' D B2 U B2 R2 U' D2 R2
C #3 F2 D L2 F2 L2 D' B2 R D2 U R' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 B' R2
C #4 R' L F2 B L2 B2 U2 D B' R' U' B' L2 F' U2 L2 B' L2
C #5 B2 R L D F' R B2 R2 B2 U R' L2 F' R2 D2 L2 B U2 D2 F2
C Ex#1 L2 B D2 L2 B2 F L2 F2 R2 F' D' R U2 R D B R D2
C Ex#2 D L2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 L B D U2 B2 L' F' U B D' F L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D' L D' R' F2 B' L U' D B2 U2 L2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' R2 U2 L2 R B' D F' D2 U' F2 L2 R2 D2
A #3 L' B' D' F L F B L2 U L B D' L2 U2 L2 F2 D2
A #4 U' F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' R F R2 U2 F2 U' L2 D R U' F' U'
A #5 U B2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 U2 L' D' F' U' R2 U F D' R2 F L
A Ex#1 F' L2 F2 D B' L' U2 D' R F D L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B2 F' D2 U' B2 D2 U F2 L D2 R D' L R'
B #1 R2 F2 R' U2 L' U2 F2 R' F' R B2 U F' U2 L' F' D2 L2 U
B #2 R2 D' R2 U L2 U2 B2 L2 D L2 F' D L' D' B2 D2 F' L D' B' U'
B #3 B' D L' U L2 F R L D2 L F' D2 F' U2 F' D2 B2 L2 U2
B #4 R2 D2 U2 R U2 B2 L2 B2 L' B L2 R2 F' U2 L F U B2 D2 B
B #5 D' L2 R2 F2 D R2 D' F2 D2 B D' L' D2 L U R2 F' U F' R
B Ex#1 L D2 L2 R' U2 F2 L R2 U2 F2 D R2 B' U' F R U2 R F2 L'
B Ex#2 F' L F2 U' F' R2 B' R2 U R' U2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R D2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L F2 L' U2 B2 U2 B2 R' F' L2 B' D F R' U' L2 F' D2 R
A #2 D2 B U R' B' R L' U' F R2 F2 R2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 B' D2 L2 R2 B D2 F2 U2 F' R2 D R2 F' D' B L2 D' L' R F
A #4 R2 U2 F2 D L2 R2 B2 U2 L' D R U2 F2 D2 B U2 L' U' B'
A #5 L2 B U2 B U2 L2 B2 F' L B L2 F2 L F L' U L' D'
A Ex#1 R' D2 L2 R' U2 R2 F2 D2 U' B2 D2 R F2 D L R' F' L2 R'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 B D2 B' R2 D2 U F R' D2 R' F D' B U' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F R U R2 U' F R U'
A #2 F U2 R U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
A #3 R' U' F U2 F' R U' R' U' R U2
A #4 U R' F U R2 U' R' U' R U2 F'
A #5 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R' U R' F U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' R U2 R' F' U2 R U R'
A Ex#2 U R' U R U' R2 F' U F U2 R
B #1 U R' U' R U' F U2 R' F' U2 F
B #2 R U2 R2 F U' F R' F U2 F2 R
B #3 R' U' R U R' F' U R' U2 F U'
B #4 R U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U2 F U2
B #5 R' F U' R2 U2 R' U R' U R U2
B Ex#1 R F' R2 F U' F' U' R2 F U2 R
B Ex#2 R' F R' U R U2 R F' U2 R' U
C #1 R' F R U R F' U2 R' F' R U
C #2 R F' U' R' U2 R U' F' R' U R
C #3 R' U R U' R' U2 F R2 F' R U'
C #4 R' U F U F U' R U R F' U2
C #5 U' F' R' U2 R' U2 F2 R U' R U2
C Ex#1 U R2 F U' F U2 R U' R2 U R2
C Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F R U R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U F R U' R' F U' F R2
A #2 U' R' F' U' F R2 F' R2 U F R
A #3 U R' F' U2 R U' R U' F' U2 F
A #4 U R' F' R U' F R2 U2 F' R' U'
A #5 R' U' R' U2 F U' F' R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F' U'
A Ex#2 U R' U' F2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' R U'
B #1 U R U2 R' U R' U R U2 R F
B #2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U R F' R2 F' U'
B #3 R F U' F U' F U2 F2 R2 F' R'
B #4 R F' U' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F R U'
B #5 R' F' R U' R' U R U' R' F2 U
B Ex#1 R U2 F R U2 R' U2 R U2 R' U'
B Ex#2 R F R U R U' R' U' R F' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R' U' R' F U2 F R' F R
A #2 U2 R U' R2 U F' U R' U2 F R
A #3 U2 R2 F R' U' R2 U' R' U' R U2
A #4 R' F' U F' R' F R2 U' R' U2 R
A #5 R2 F' R' F' R U R U' R2 U' R
A Ex#1 U F' R' U R U2 R' U R' F U
A Ex#2 U2 R' U' R2 F R U' R' U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 D2 R' B2 D2 R' D' B' U' R' D' L R2 D2 R2 D L Uw2 Rw2 R Uw2 B' L2 B Rw2 R F2 Rw2 L B' Uw L' D2 F2 R' Rw Uw R2 B' Uw' Fw2 U
A #2 U2 L' D2 R2 L2 D' F L D R' U' B U' R L' U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D F' U2 B2 L2 Uw2 D F' D' R2 Rw U D Fw2 R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' L2 U2 Rw Uw' B
A #3 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 B2 L B' L2 F D2 L' B2 R2 U R L D Uw2 L2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 D L2 Uw2 Rw F' Rw2 F D' L' U Uw F2 R Fw Uw2
A #4 U2 F2 B L2 D' L2 B2 L U D2 R D R2 U B2 U' F2 R2 U' Rw2 U B' L2 Fw2 B Rw2 F Uw2 D' U F' U' Rw R2 D' B' Uw Rw' R2 L Uw2 L' Fw' Uw
A #5 B D2 B U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 F D R B U F' U2 L' D' L2 U2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L Fw2 L F R' B Uw2 B U2 Uw' Fw2 D2 L2 B U' F Fw' L Uw B L' U Fw
A Ex#1 L' B' U' F' L2 F2 L B2 L F R2 L2 D' R2 D' F2 D' R2 U D Rw2 B D' R2 F Uw2 U' F U2 Rw2 Fw2 U B Rw' R D' F2 Rw' L' Uw Rw U' Fw' D' L
A Ex#2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 L R2 B2 L2 U2 F' U D' F' B2 U L B D' F2 Uw2 Rw2 B U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' Rw2 D2 Rw2 L Uw2 D Rw' U' Fw' Uw' U2 B2 D2 Rw' R
B #1 F D2 B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F2 R' F' D2 R L U' L' D L' D' R Fw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 B2 R U' Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 Fw D' R2 Uw2 B2 F' Uw' R B' Uw2 Rw R2 Uw2
B #2 B D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2 L' U F B2 D2 L2 F2 R' D U2 R2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 B2 D Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 L' D2 U' Rw' B Fw' Uw Rw2 Uw F B Rw' Fw2
B #3 L U2 B' R F' D' U' B2 U' R' F B2 L' D2 F2 L U2 R U2 L Uw2 Rw2 R' B2 R' Fw2 D' R' L' Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 F U' Fw Uw2 B' L2 Uw B Uw2 Rw' F'
B #4 F' R L U D B U' F L' F2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 R2 B2 Fw2 R' U Fw2 U' L' F2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' D2 Fw U' Rw2 Fw D' Rw' Uw' F2 Rw' U' F Rw2
B #5 R2 D U' R' U R2 U2 F U F' U2 R2 F R2 B2 R2 B' D2 R2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 U F Uw2 F2 U L2 Rw' B Rw2 F' U2 Fw R Uw' R' L U D2
B Ex#1 D B2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 U' L D F R F2 R2 B L D F' D2 L' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D R2 Uw2 U2 D2 F Rw' B L2 F' D F' Rw2 U Fw' Uw B' D F2 Rw2
B Ex#2 D' L2 R U' B U L R2 D2 B' U2 R2 U2 R B2 L F2 U2 L' D2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F D2 L Uw2 B L' Fw2 L B L Uw F R Uw' R' Fw D' U' Rw U' Rw D2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw Bw' Uw D Dw2 F' R' U2 Dw Fw B2 Rw F' L Uw' Bw U B Lw F2 R Fw2 L' D' Dw F' D Bw2 D B2 Uw' L D' R Dw' Bw2 L B2 U2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Fw2 L' D' Rw L' Bw U2 Rw2 Dw2 R F' U2 Uw2 Rw R Dw2 Bw' B
A #2 Bw2 R' D2 Dw2 Lw' Uw2 R Bw F' U L Dw2 Bw L' Dw' R2 Lw Rw' L' F2 Fw' Bw' L Rw U2 Fw Lw2 D2 Fw L' Lw Uw' Fw2 Bw' Rw B2 F2 D' Lw2 U' L2 Bw2 D' Fw Dw Bw R Bw D' Fw' L' F' Rw Lw' Dw2 L2 F2 B' R2 Lw
A #3 F2 R2 Uw Rw L' Uw2 D Rw Lw R2 B Uw' D2 R F' R2 F' Lw2 B' F U2 L2 B2 U' Fw Bw2 L F Uw D R2 D2 F' Lw2 B R' Bw2 U Dw Rw' Bw' F2 Rw Fw Lw R2 Fw2 R Bw2 F' Rw' Lw' L' Bw' L' D2 Dw2 Rw' B' U
A #4 R2 Lw F' Rw2 Uw U' D2 Fw2 B' Lw' F' Bw2 L2 R' B' R' B2 Uw Bw2 B' Rw Bw' R U F Rw2 Uw D F Lw2 Bw2 Lw R F' U' L2 U' Rw' D' Rw' Fw Lw2 R Dw2 Lw L B' Lw B' Dw Bw2 Dw Rw R2 D R' Uw2 B Uw2 Rw2
A #5 F L' D' B2 D2 U R' Bw' L2 Uw Dw2 L F B L Bw' Rw' Lw2 L2 R F U Fw F D' Bw L2 Uw2 Lw2 R D Dw' U Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 D Rw2 R2 Uw' R Lw2 Dw D2 Bw' Dw2 Bw' Rw2 B2 Rw' U' Lw Rw' D2 Lw' Fw2 R2 D2 Fw D
A Ex#1 F' B' D L2 Uw' U2 Bw2 D2 Fw' Lw Bw' Dw2 L' R' F' Dw' Rw' F' B' Dw R' F' Bw2 L2 Bw Lw2 Uw' Lw' Rw Uw2 Dw' F2 D2 L2 U Dw Lw Fw2 Dw Uw B2 D L2 F' R' Lw' Uw' Dw' D2 F2 Uw2 R' F L D U2 B' R2 U Fw'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' Bw U L Rw' Lw2 Bw' D' F2 Bw' D Lw Uw' F' L F Lw' B R2 Lw2 Uw Bw2 F2 B2 D Bw2 Lw Bw' L2 Bw D B Lw Rw2 D2 Uw2 R' U Bw Lw2 Bw' Dw2 Bw U' Fw R' Lw2 Dw Fw' R2 Fw' F' U F U F' Uw R2
B #1 Rw2 R' Dw L2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 R' L' Bw' Lw2 U Bw Rw' Fw2 R2 Rw Fw' Bw2 F2 U2 Fw Lw' F Fw Rw' U L Uw2 R Uw' Lw Bw2 U2 Rw2 F Uw B Dw2 Lw Bw2 B2 U2 Uw2 Fw B Uw2 Dw B2 F2 U F D Rw D F' Uw' B' L R2
B #2 F2 Bw Uw2 U2 L2 B2 Dw U' L B' R Lw2 U' Lw' U Lw2 Fw F B2 L' B Bw' L D2 R2 B' Rw' Dw' Uw' Rw2 U2 F B' Fw' Dw2 U2 F2 Uw Fw' L U D Bw B2 F2 Uw F' L2 R' Bw2 Rw2 U2 Dw2 Lw D Uw2 B Uw' L2 Fw'
B #3 L' R' Uw2 Bw' Dw' U2 Lw Uw2 F Dw Lw' F' U2 Lw2 Bw' D' F2 Dw' L' Rw' Uw' Lw2 B Rw' Dw D' F' Fw2 Uw L2 D2 Lw U2 Bw Dw2 U' Lw Uw B2 L2 R' F R' D' B2 Rw' U' Lw R Uw2 Fw' Dw2 L Dw L' Fw B Rw Bw' Lw
B #4 B F Lw Fw Uw2 Dw D' U2 Lw B' F Fw' Rw Bw' Lw Dw U' D2 Lw' Bw Fw' Lw L R Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw' R2 Rw' U2 B Dw Fw Uw' Rw2 Bw' F' R2 L' Bw Rw' U Dw R' Bw Fw Dw2 Uw' R2 F B2 Fw U' D Dw2 Fw Lw2 F2 L
B #5 Dw' D' Bw2 Uw2 U Bw' B2 F' Dw L Dw' Fw B2 U' F' L2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw L' Uw2 R Rw Uw' Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw R Dw' R D2 B' Bw Dw U' Lw' Dw' Fw2 U' Fw2 L' U2 Rw' Fw2 R2 L' Dw Lw' D' R Bw2 F B2 Fw U' Uw2 Lw' U2 R'
B Ex#1 Fw' Rw' Dw' Bw U2 F Bw2 D' Bw U2 Rw Uw2 Dw2 Fw B2 Bw' Dw B' Dw Rw' Fw2 Bw U' Uw2 Bw2 L' U' D' R U2 Bw' Uw' F2 B Dw B2 Fw2 L2 F Lw Bw2 L2 D2 Lw' Rw F2 Dw' Rw Dw Bw R2 Rw' Uw Dw D B2 Fw' Lw' R L'
B Ex#2 D Lw2 Fw2 R2 L U R' Lw' Bw2 L' Bw L Rw' Bw2 Rw R2 Lw2 D2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 B Dw Lw2 D2 Uw' F R2 Lw' B Uw U Fw' Dw F' Fw2 Dw Lw B Uw2 D R' D B' Lw' Uw2 Dw' Bw Lw Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' U Lw F' U Bw' Uw' Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw' B Lw Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw D2 Lw' L' 3Uw' Rw Bw 3Uw2 L2 3Fw 3Uw U 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 R2 Fw Bw Lw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw Lw Rw2 Uw D2 Dw' B 3Rw' B2 R Uw F' R D2 3Fw Uw2 Lw L' Fw' U2 3Fw' Fw Lw2 Rw' R U' F U2 3Fw2 R Dw R2 D' L' B' R' 3Rw Uw2 3Fw F' 3Rw Lw' F' Uw' R' Rw' Uw2 3Fw2 L2 D U' 3Uw2 Fw'
A #2 D2 Fw' U' Dw2 Bw2 U' L Rw Uw2 R 3Uw' Bw R Dw2 Lw Uw F Bw Rw2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 Bw' D2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' Fw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Rw D2 B' 3Fw' U' F2 Lw2 Dw' B' 3Rw Fw2 Uw' R2 3Fw2 Bw' F2 R' 3Fw Lw2 Bw' L' 3Uw' F' 3Rw R' F D Bw2 D' Fw 3Rw' B2 3Rw Uw2 R' 3Fw' Dw D2 U2 Uw' R' 3Uw'
A #3 Uw2 U' D' 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw2 D' Dw' Uw U R' F2 Lw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 B Dw Lw' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 3Rw' D2 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 L' 3Fw2 F2 Lw' Uw 3Uw Rw D2 U Dw' L' 3Rw Rw' Uw R Fw R2 L2 Rw Bw' B2 R' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 B' Bw R' 3Fw F2 Lw Dw' D2 Fw' 3Uw B2 Uw U2 Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Rw' L2 Rw2 3Uw2 L Rw2 U
A Ex#1 Dw Uw2 D Bw U2 Rw Uw' 3Uw2 B Dw B' 3Rw L F' Dw F' B' 3Rw D2 B' L' Lw2 Fw2 L' R' Bw' R Dw' 3Rw Bw' U D' F2 3Fw Bw2 D2 Lw L F 3Fw' Lw2 U Lw2 U Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Uw' B U B' Rw L Dw 3Rw' Fw Bw 3Fw2 3Rw' R 3Fw L' 3Fw' U Dw' F2 3Uw2 B2 3Rw Lw' U' Bw2 Dw' Uw2 L2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Fw'
A Ex#2 B L' Lw2 3Uw Bw2 Rw' R' B2 Uw' Bw Lw R Dw2 R B' Dw' Bw Uw' F L2 U' Uw' Lw2 Rw2 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw2 D' R' B2 U2 D L Rw R2 3Rw2 F' Rw U' Fw2 D' Uw' Rw' U' Rw' L' 3Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' L Lw' D' Rw2 3Fw2 B Uw2 3Rw' D' 3Uw2 B' D 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' Lw2 Dw U' Fw' Lw 3Fw' U' Fw Bw U B2 R2 3Fw' F2 Lw' B
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Uw2 B 3Uw' Lw' D 3Dw' B' Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Dw2 F 3Lw 3Dw 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' Uw 3Fw' U' R2 Fw2 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Rw2 Lw' B2 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw2 D 3Rw 3Lw U2 3Fw' B' Bw 3Uw2 R2 3Uw' Bw2 3Lw2 L2 3Rw2 Uw' D F2 D 3Fw D2 3Dw R' Uw L2 Dw' Rw' D' F' D' L B2 R' Dw2 F' Fw L2 3Rw' Rw' B' 3Bw2 Dw R' Dw' 3Bw2 3Uw' Dw U2 Fw 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 3Bw 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw Rw R Lw' Bw' B2 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' D
A #2 Fw2 R' U B2 Lw F B' U' 3Fw' L2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw 3Lw' Lw' Uw L2 3Dw' D' R' U2 3Uw 3Lw R2 3Bw2 Dw D2 B' 3Bw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Bw F' Rw D' B 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 3Dw' Bw' B' 3Dw F2 3Dw' 3Bw' F' Bw' D' Uw' U L2 3Bw 3Dw2 Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 L2 Lw U Fw' B 3Lw U' 3Dw' D2 Uw' L2 3Lw2 Uw2 U' Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 U2 3Fw' L' Uw' 3Bw Uw2 Rw U2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Bw B 3Lw' B2 Fw2 Dw Fw2 R2 Rw Fw' 3Uw R Lw Rw'
A #3 3Uw2 B Lw2 3Lw' B2 L' 3Fw' B Rw' Dw 3Dw B2 Uw' F' B' 3Uw2 B' Dw2 B2 Fw R2 U2 F' Lw Fw Bw F Uw2 L2 Lw2 3Bw2 Uw D' U2 Lw2 Fw D B2 F 3Lw' F Fw' Dw Uw2 Rw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 F' 3Uw' Bw' 3Uw2 R' 3Lw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw' D2 3Lw Uw Lw2 D U' 3Rw' Lw L' B R Rw B Fw R2 Rw U' D' 3Uw2 3Bw 3Fw' U R' U B' Dw Lw 3Uw2 R2 3Lw' Bw B' L2 F2 U D 3Fw F' R' Lw2 F2 Dw2 F' 3Rw
A Ex#1 Lw 3Dw 3Bw2 D' 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw' Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' B' F U L2 F U 3Fw' Rw R2 F' U2 D Fw2 Bw2 3Bw Uw' 3Fw D' 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw 3Uw2 3Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F2 3Uw2 Rw2 L R2 Lw2 D' R' B2 Fw2 L2 R Fw' L2 3Lw B' 3Rw2 Dw' Lw' F B' Rw2 3Uw Lw F' U2 3Dw2 3Bw' Rw' Bw' F' R' Lw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 B' 3Rw' B2 Uw 3Fw' B F' Lw2 3Uw U' Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' B' 3Dw U' D2 Lw Dw2 3Uw' R' Lw 3Dw2 D2
A Ex#2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 Dw D' 3Dw' 3Fw Fw2 Lw' Bw D Dw 3Rw Dw 3Bw' L2 F2 R' Uw2 L2 F' B2 Dw' R L2 Rw 3Lw' 3Fw Lw2 Rw L2 Fw2 Uw2 R D' 3Dw F2 Lw2 3Lw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Bw' Uw2 3Rw2 B2 Dw' D' B Rw U F2 B2 U2 F2 3Uw R2 Lw2 B' F Fw D' Uw' R F2 3Dw2 Dw2 Bw' Fw2 U' D2 3Uw Dw' 3Lw' B' R2 3Lw' Bw D2 Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw Uw2 Dw2 U 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Lw Dw' F 3Fw' Bw2 R2 Uw' F' Bw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D L B R U D R' F' L B2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F R2
A #2 D2 R F2 L D2 R' D2 L2 U2 R2 B' D F2 R' B2 R2 B2 U' L U2 Fw
A #3 U2 F2 U2 L R2 F2 U2 R2 B' R' D' R' U2 L2 F2 R' B2 D U' Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B F L2 U2 R2 D2 B L' B2 U B' F' R' D2 B D' U' B2 Rw
A Ex#2 U L2 U B2 D2 B2 U R2 B R' U L B' L B2 U F' U' L2 D' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B U2 B' D2 B2 D2 F' L2 U R B R2 U2 B2 D2 U R' F U' Rw Uw
A #2 L2 F R2 F' U2 F D2 B U2 R2 D U' R B' L F2 U' B' F2 L' D' Fw' Uw
A #3 L2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 R' D2 L U2 F' D L2 B R' B' L' F' D2 L2 D2 Rw Uw
A Ex#1 U2 L' D2 L D2 U2 B2 R' B2 L' F' U2 L' R U' R B L' U F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D B2 D' F2 D R2 D' L' U2 L2 B U' L' B F D' R F' Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D' B2 U' R2 D L2 F2 U' B2 L' D2 U F2 R2 B' D U F L2 F2 R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F L F2 L D2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 F D' R B L2 R' U2 R D B U2 R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F L' B2 L' U2 R' U2 L' D2 F2 U F L R2 D F' U' B' D U' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' B' L' D2 R2 U' D B R F' B' L2 F D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2
A #2 D B2 D L2 D R2 B2 D L2 U2 F' D F2 L2 B' L R2 B' L2 R'
A #3 L' U2 R' B2 R' U2 R' U2 R' F D2 L' U' F2 U2 L D' B2 R'
A #4 L2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F2 D F2 R' U L F L U L'
A #5 R2 U2 F2 D2 B L2 B2 D' B' R D L D' U F' D'
A Ex#1 F' U2 B F U2 F' R2 F' U R2 B R' B' U' L R' U' F2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 L F2 R U2 F2 R B2 D2 R2 D B' R U F U R U F L'
B #1 R D' L B L2 U F U F' D R' B2 L' U2 F2 B2 R' U2 F2 L'
B #2 L2 D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D L2 D' L2 F R2 B' U' B U2 L2 R' B' F
B #3 R2 B' R2 F' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' L D' L U' L2 U' R' F' L F'
B #4 D2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 D' F U' R2 B R' B' F L'
B #5 R2 U2 F2 U L2 D L2 F U F' R F U' B2 U B' U' L' R2
B Ex#1 D' L2 R2 D' L2 D2 L' B' L D2 L2 B2 L2 R D L B' R2
B Ex#2 D B2 D B2 U' B2 D L2 F2 D B' L D' U R U' L' U2 B2 F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R2 F U2 R2 U2 F L2 F D L D' F2 R U2 B' L D'
A #2 R2 U L F' R' D' B' L' B2 U R2 U2 R' D2 B2
A #3 D' R F' R2 F' U R2 D' L' U' B D2 F D2 F' L2 B2 D2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U2 L B2 L2 D R B' F' R2 B2 L F2
A Ex#2 D R' B L' D' F D2 L' B' D2 L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 D B2 U' L2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B R' B L' R B L' R B U l r' b'
A #2 B R L U' L B' U B U' B' L' l r' b
A #3 B' R U' B R L' U' B' L' R' L' u' r'
A #4 R' B' R L' U B' R' U B L B' u l r'
A #5 L B R U' B' R B' L' B' R' L u r b
A Ex#1 U L' B' U' R U' L' B' U B U' u' l' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' R' B' R U R L' R' B R' L u' l' b
B #1 L B' U B' U B R L R B' L u l
B #2 R' B' U' R' U L U' L' U B' L r'
B #3 U' B L U' L' B' R' U' L U' B' l' r b
B #4 U' R L R L B' U' B' R U' B' u' l'
B #5 B U' L' B U' L' R B R' U L' l
B Ex#1 L U' L' B' U L' B L R' L R' u r
B Ex#2 L' U' R' B R' L' U' B L R B' l r b'
C #1 R' B R U' R L' R' B' R B' R u l r' b'
C #2 U' L' U' L' B' R' U' B' L R' L u' l r'
C #3 B L' B' L B' U L' U' B L' U u' l' r
C #4 R U' R U' R B' L U R L B' r b
C #5 L' B U L' U' R' L' B R L R' l r b'
C Ex#1 L' U L U L R' U R' B R' B' u r'
C Ex#2 R' B R' B' L B' L R L U' B' l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' U' R L R L R U R' r
A #2 L U L B R' U L B U' B' L' l' b
A #3 B' U L U' B' L R U L' U' R u l r b'
A #4 U B' U' B' R' U' B R U L' R' u' l' r
A #5 B L U R' U R L R' U' L U' u' l r b
A Ex#1 L U R L U' R L R U B' U' u l r b'
A Ex#2 R U' L' R L B L U' B U R u r' b'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R B' L' R' U L' U L' U'
A #2 R L R B' U L U B R' B L'
A #3 U L U R' U R L U' L B' U
A #4 L R B' U R' B R U' B U L'
A #5 U B L B L' R' B' U L U L'
A Ex#1 R U R U' L B' L R' U' R' B
A Ex#2 R B L' U B R' U B L B' L
B #1 L U R U R' U L' U B L' R
B #2 L R B U' B' R U' L' B' L' U
B #3 U L R U' L' B U L' B' R L
B #4 U L B' R L U' R' U L' R' L
B #5 L U R' U' L' R' L' B U R' L
B Ex#1 B U B U L U R' U' B L U'
B Ex#2 R B' R B R' L B' L' U L R'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U R2 D B2 R2 D L2 F B' U2 B L' D R' F R2 B U Fw2 U R2 U' Rw2 F2 U F2 U Fw2 R Uw2 Fw B L' U2 Fw' U Rw' F' Rw' Uw Fw2 L' U' x' y
A #2 U D2 L B2 L' B' D2 R' F D2 L F2 R' F2 R2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L' Uw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D L2 B2 D2 U Rw2 U' R2 U2 Rw F Rw R2 B Uw' Fw' D2 L Uw2 Fw z y'
A #3 U F2 D L2 B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 L' U' L2 D F R2 L2 F' D' B2 U Rw2 D' Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw' B' Uw2 R L2 Fw' Uw2 D U L' Uw' Rw' x y2
A Ex#1 B2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 L2 D F2 D' F' U2 D2 L F2 D' F U L' Fw2 U' F2 D Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 F Uw2 U' Rw' Uw2 Rw' U2 R' U2 Fw' D' Fw' Uw B F2 z'
A Ex#2 B L2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U' B R D B F L' D F2 D Rw2 D L2 B F' U' Rw2 D Rw2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw' F' Rw2 F' L Uw B Uw2 R' U' D Rw' B z y2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B R U2 L2 R' D2 L D' U B U2 Fw Uw' L2 U2 B2 L' R2 U2 B2 L' D2 U' L2 D F L2 R U B D' L2 B' Rw Uw2 U' F2 D' R2 U' R2 B2 L R F L B U B2 U' F R' F Rw L2 U' F2 D F2 R2 B2 L2 D F2 L' U2 L' F R' D B2 D L' F2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D L2 D2 R2 B' D F2 U B D' F U' F' L' D2 F' Rw D2 F D2 U2 B L2 R2 U2 F' R2 F U' L2 R F' R2 U2 L' U F' D' Fw' Uw F2 L' R F2 L' U2 F2 L D' F' D U2 L' F' D2 U F2 L D Fw' Uw' D2 R' U2 L R U2 R' D2 B2 R F' R2 B2 D U' F' L U L U' L' Fw Uw' B2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 F2 U' L F' L' R2 F2 D L2 R' F L U' Fw' Uw F D2 L2 D2 R2 B F' L D R D B F2 D' U B2 U' R F Rw Uw R2 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 L2 B2 R B F2 U F R2 U' L2 R' U2 L D Fw Uw L D2 F2 L B2 R D2 F2 U2 B D B D2 F' L D2 B2 F D' U Fw' Uw L2 F' R2 B F2 U2 B D R' U2 L R2 B' F' L R' B' U2 F Rw' Uw2 D2 B U2 F2 D2 B U2 B' U2 L' F R U' F' D2 F' U2 R F' R' Fw L2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U' B' L2 B L B2 U2 L R2 F' R2 D' U' Fw' Uw2 D F2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 R2 F R2 F R B' U2 R2 F2 D' L F' U Rw Uw2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 B U2 F R F' U B2 L R' U' L U F Rw B2 U R2 D' F2 U R2 U' L2 D' B' F D U L B' R' B2 R' U F2 Rw2 Uw B' U2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 F D R' U2 L F D' F2 L2 D F2 R' L2 U2 B2 U F2 L2 D U R' B D L' D2 L' B2 U F U F' L Fw Uw2 D' F2 U R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 B' D U R' D' F L F D' F Rw' Uw' B2 D2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F' L' F' D2 L2 D' L2 F' R2 D' U Fw' R2 U2 L2 D' F2 D' F2 R2 B L' F R B U' R' D F R' B2 Rw Uw' F2 U F2 U L2 D R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 L' U2 R B' L' D' F D2 U' Rw Uw2 B' F' R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B R' B' D' F' L' U L2 F2 L' Fw Uw' B2 U R2 U F2 U2 F' D' L' U' F2 R2 F' D F' L' F2 U2 Fw L B2 D2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F R B L D F U2 R2 U F2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D2 L R2 F2 L R B2 D2 B' R' U L D2 U2 B' F2 U' L' U' Rw Uw2 F2 R2 U R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' L R' U' R2 F U B L R U R Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 D L2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 U' B F' D' F L' R F' D' R2 B Rw Uw2 D2 R2 U R2 D' U' F2 D' L2 D2 L U' B2 F' U' B U B' U' L Uw2 D2 B2 D F2 U F2 U2 F' D2 F D2 L' F' L' R' U L' D2 U2 Fw' Uw F' R2 D2 F R2 B' U2 B D2 B L R' D F D F2 U L B' B2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 F R' F2 D U' L2 F' D B D2 L B U2 Fw' Uw' U2 L2 B2 U L2 F2 U' L' F L R2 F2 D B' L R2 B2 D' R Uw' U L2 D' R2 D2 U' B' L U' B U2 L U' B2 D2 B2 U' Fw Uw2 L F2 D2 U2 R' B2 L' B2 R' F' R U F' R2 F L2 D' F D2 B Uw F2 U2 R' U2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D R' D' B U2 R D U' F' R' Uw U2 R2 B2 L' U2 R2 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 F' D' L U' F' L2 U' R' U' Fw D2 L2 F2 D2 R' F2 L U2 R2 B' L' U' R F L2 U B' F D' Rw2 D B2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U' F U' B D2 U' R' B' L' D U' B2 U2 Rw Uw R D2 L2 D2 R B2 R' F2 D' F' D R2 B2 U' F' L' D2 B2 R' Fw
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.98   11.60   12.33 11.28 11.18 8.98 12.50
Second round 8 9.74   10.45   13.06 10.27 11.16 9.74 9.91
First round 6 10.47   10.85   10.47 11.33 10.51 13.37 10.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.04   4.07   4.03 3.04 4.22 3.97 6.68
Second round 7 3.78   4.38   3.84 4.57 6.13 3.78 4.74
Combined First round 9 3.49   4.50   3.49 4.90 4.21 4.38 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.97   42.24   38.97 42.89 47.36 44.26 39.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 58.49   1:08.55   1:09.04 1:11.43 1:11.45 58.49 1:05.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:56.26   1:58.29   1:57.03 1:56.26 2:01.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:26.46   2:37.17   2:41.64 2:43.40 2:26.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 18.42   24.84   21.98 26.04 28.66 18.42 26.51
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:16.89   1:19.32   1:21.30 1:17.41 1:16.89 1:19.25 1:27.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.78   9.88   10.57 8.80 8.78 10.27 11.92
Skewb Combined Final 12 5.16   9.66   7.87 5.16 10.15 10.95 18.73
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)    China
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.34   13.70   14.21 15.03 13.63 12.34 13.25
First round 50 14.85   17.72   15.91 14.85 18.64 18.78 18.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.58   5.13   3.58 8.73 5.97 4.62 4.79
Combined First round 42 2.55   6.92   5.77 2.55 6.47 8.51 9.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 45.70   48.49   46.08 52.35 45.70 49.91 49.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:20.04   1:23.86   1:41.78 1:23.36 1:28.04 1:20.18 1:20.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 3:03.07   3:05.09   3:05.45 3:03.07 3:06.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 2:04.01   DNF   DNF 2:04.01 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   29 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 24.46   27.13   26.88 34.91 25.15 29.36 24.46
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:49.24   1:58.07   1:49.24 1:57.84 2:02.19 1:54.19 2:05.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.21   11.84   12.01 23.72 8.21 8.49 15.01
Skewb Combined Final 27 20.85     20.85 23.68
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.51   14.51   13.77 15.77 12.51 15.17 14.60
First round 34 12.61   15.52   18.38 15.52 12.61 16.87 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.06   5.74   4.66 7.07 5.68 4.06 6.87
Combined First round 26 3.24   5.70   6.57 5.15 5.37 3.24 7.74
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 45.25   49.40   45.25 51.91 51.03
Bo Wang (王擘)    China
Bo Wang (王擘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.44   11.00   10.66 11.90 10.44 11.14 11.20
Second round 5 8.26   9.81   13.78 10.03 10.63 8.26 8.77
First round 5 8.88   10.59   11.19 8.88 DNF 10.48 10.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.75   3.94   4.60 4.30 2.75 5.58 2.92
Second round 4 3.09   4.13   4.80 6.39 3.73 3.09 3.85
Combined First round 2 2.68   3.55   2.71 2.98 DNF 2.68 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 27.83   36.87   27.83 42.81 36.79 38.52 35.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.80   1:05.96   1:05.37 1:11.69 59.80 1:08.94 1:03.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.84   18.14   15.84 17.67 17.61 19.13 20.96
Botao He (何博涛)    China
Botao He (何博涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.52   14.45   14.04 DNF 12.52 14.52 14.79
First round 42 13.92   16.49   13.92 20.10 16.93 17.18 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.91   8.01   5.91 8.85 DNF 7.96 7.22
Combined First round 32 5.85   6.05   6.04 5.85 6.97 6.26 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 44.80   51.32   56.82 50.39 56.07 47.51 44.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:44.11   1:56.45   1:45.83 2:05.66 2:09.35 1:57.87 1:44.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 32.36     32.36 55.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 9.81   10.62   9.81 13.17 9.91 11.84 10.10
Skewb Combined Final 8 6.34   8.09   9.23 6.49 8.54 6.34 14.84
Can Zou (邹灿)    China
Can Zou (邹灿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.44   17.28   13.44 16.50 16.33 19.02 DNF
First round 49 13.57   17.68   20.30 13.57 15.92 20.51 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.50   11.22   8.50 15.59 8.84 9.22 DNF
Combined First round 33 3.98   6.08   4.99 8.86 4.38 3.98 11.58
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)    China
Chaohui Lin (林朝辉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.83   12.49   13.33 11.81 10.83 14.14 12.34
First round 12 10.39   12.28   11.05 10.83 14.97 10.39 16.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.80   6.72   4.97 4.01 11.18 2.80 DNF
Combined First round 7 3.55   4.35   4.39 4.57 4.10 3.55 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 45.58   53.15   57.73 DNF 45.58 49.82 51.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:33.00   1:38.01   1:37.52 1:41.35 1:33.00 1:35.17 1:45.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:34.35   DNF   DNF 1:34.35 DNF
First round 6 1:14.78   DNF   2:00.31 DNF 1:14.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 21.36   22.75   24.10 22.32 21.36 22.10 23.82
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41   6.29   7.87 4.54 6.45 4.41 8.95
Combined First round 5 4.58   6.67   10.87 5.74 4.58 7.49 6.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/6 40:58     4/6 40:58
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 8.05   12.44   14.97 12.28 8.05 12.71 12.34
First round 14 9.92   12.87   11.33 9.92 12.00 15.28 15.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.10   4.08   4.15 3.83 4.25 4.40 3.10
Second round 5 4.02   4.20   4.72 4.02 4.20 4.12 4.27
Combined First round 3 3.39   4.03   3.95 4.60 3.65 3.39 4.49
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 16.58   18.24   16.58 17.74 18.79 18.19 19.48
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 31.30   38.21   44.26 31.30 39.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 8.57   12.87   8.57 12.13 12.06 14.86 14.43
Skewb Combined Final 14 4.46   10.04   9.50 4.46 9.37 25.49 11.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Chengsi Xu (徐成思)    China
Chengsi Xu (徐成思)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.86   35.74   DNF 40.32 29.42 37.49 26.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 8.05   9.09   8.05 8.65 10.46 8.15 DNF
Daqian Liu (刘大前)    China
Daqian Liu (刘大前)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 40.65   1:03.16   40.65 1:07.96 DNF 55.89 1:05.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:05.94     2:05.94 2:44.81
Dingrui Zhou (周鼎睿)    China
Dingrui Zhou (周鼎睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 35.60   39.68   38.53 40.57 35.60 1:03.79 39.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 9.09   13.50   19.65 9.09 17.72 10.89 11.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 13.34   17.11   19.22 15.02 23.29 13.34 17.10
Diwen Xu (许帝文)    China
Diwen Xu (许帝文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.50   12.53   14.06 12.27 12.85 10.50 12.48
First round 17 11.73   13.56   11.73 13.56 14.85 DNF 12.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.08   4.20   4.08 4.31 4.10 5.76 4.19
Second round 12 4.38   4.89   6.19 4.38 4.93 5.14 4.61
Combined First round 23 4.49   5.62   DNF 4.49 5.20 5.70 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.83   55.67   1:02.52 55.95 49.98 1:01.09 48.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:29.84   1:39.93   1:52.58 1:34.39 1:46.37 1:29.84 1:39.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 17.89   20.27   20.26 19.26 21.30 DNF 17.89
Gelin Wang (王舸霖)    China
Gelin Wang (王舸霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 29.16   35.21   42.76 33.28 29.59 1:01.42 29.16
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)    China
Geping Yang (杨戈枰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 13.99   18.45   22.65 20.71 13.99 17.45 17.20
First round 52 16.33   17.93   16.33 18.72 16.61 20.13 18.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.86   6.72   5.86 6.75 6.87 6.55 8.72
Combined First round 39 5.59   6.78   6.52 8.09 5.74 5.59 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:07.96     1:50.35 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 32.75     DNF 32.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.16   12.46   10.86 22.37 9.16 10.63 15.89
Skewb Combined Final 31 27.96     27.96 28.59
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)    China
Guanyao Peng (彭冠尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 43.83   55.56   58.56 1:00.89 43.83 52.79 55.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.32   25.93   34.60 22.69 28.86 26.25 21.32
Hai Zhong (钟海)    China
Hai Zhong (钟海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.14   21.23   19.21 29.38 24.59 18.14 19.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 35.54     35.54 37.88
Hao Li (李昊)    China
Hao Li (李昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 25.58   27.98   28.29 32.27 29.56 26.09 25.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 7.18   8.50   7.53 14.86 8.99 8.97 7.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 12.14   15.96   16.18 20.35 12.14 17.64 14.07
Hao Wu (吴昊)    China
Hao Wu (吴昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 10.48   15.05   17.31 15.66 14.09 10.48 15.40
First round 28 12.91   14.89   12.91 15.97 15.96 14.00 14.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.81   6.46   9.64 6.36 8.31 3.81 4.72
Combined First round 35 4.69   6.26   5.06 4.69 7.63 8.25 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:13.18     1:13.18 1:17.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 27.57   33.49   41.20 27.57 32.82 28.81 38.85
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)    China
Hongyi Hu (胡泓毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.56   12.52   12.88 12.85 11.82 11.56 16.74
First round 35 12.66   15.60   13.71 17.71 12.66 17.85 15.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 22.03   26.32   25.25 22.03 29.11 27.94 25.76
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.63   14.38   12.63 17.46 11.63 17.73 13.06
First round 30 14.81   15.35   14.81 15.42 15.49 17.41 15.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.83   51.20   53.22 48.14 52.34 42.83 53.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:15.59   1:39.42   1:40.98 1:38.99 1:39.83 1:15.59 1:39.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:18.48   3:40.46   3:18.48 3:37.05 4:05.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:49.05   4:56.25   4:49.05 5:00.01 4:59.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.85   9.85   10.22 10.06 9.26 7.85 11.54
Jie Zheng (郑杰)    China
Jie Zheng (郑杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.68   13.07   13.31 13.01 12.88 10.68 DNF
First round 15 12.33   13.30   14.97 12.69 14.12 13.08 12.33
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)    China
Jiejie Du (杜杰杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.32   10.82   10.96 10.97 9.32 12.72 10.52
Second round 10 9.59   11.25   11.70 13.55 9.59 10.26 11.80
First round 13 11.52   12.76   11.52 13.91 13.97 12.56 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.72   5.16   4.72 4.99 5.68 5.55 4.95
Combined First round 11 3.90   4.64   4.21 3.90 5.81 4.99 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 50.64   54.76   55.71 53.93 1:00.39 50.64 54.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30   DNF   34 DNF 30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 17.86   19.56   17.86 20.16 19.67 18.84 21.43
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:01.97     2:42.67 2:01.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.57   DNF   DNF 12.78 DNF 8.57 13.56
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.96   7.11   13.23 3.96 9.57 6.04 5.71
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)    China
Jiekang Pan (潘杰康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.32   10.50   8.32 9.69 12.19 10.64 11.18
Second round 3 8.73   9.46   8.87 9.57 8.73 9.93 10.45
First round 4 7.70   9.76   7.70 9.13 11.31 11.27 8.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.61   1.80   1.61 1.61 2.13 1.86 1.94
Second round 1 1.37   2.19   2.72 1.37 1.56 4.12 2.28
Combined First round 1 1.62   2.50   3.67 DNF 1.62 1.93 1.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.46   41.57   35.46 42.65 DNF 43.82 38.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:20.05   1:25.19   1:26.32 1:20.05 1:30.22 1:28.04 1:21.21
Jiekun Du (杜家锟)    China
Jiekun Du (杜家锟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 16.48   18.84   17.63 20.24 22.24 18.65 16.48
First round 55 16.09   18.60   19.89 16.09 18.76 17.16 20.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.88   7.95   5.88 8.28 9.62 8.21 7.35
Combined First round 37 5.51   6.49   6.02 5.51 7.40 6.06 8.75
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)    China
Jihao Zhang (张纪豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.64   14.24   14.21 41.81 14.66 13.84 13.64
First round 21 13.05   13.91   13.05 14.96 14.58 13.67 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.78   4.43   3.97 5.94 4.46 4.87 3.78
Second round 10 4.11   4.60   4.42 4.11 4.87 4.50 6.51
Combined First round 16 4.76   5.10   4.88 5.58 4.85 7.93 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 45.85   50.67   49.67 45.85 50.02 53.79 52.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.83   1:32.87   1:29.99 1:30.33 1:38.30 1:38.38 1:23.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:46.53   3:09.71   2:46.53 3:14.54 3:28.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:07.24   4:38.18   4:07.24 4:45.29 5:02.02
Kai Fu (付楷)    China
Kai Fu (付楷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.79   23.81   31.96 19.48 38.82 18.79 20.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.59   5.96   5.71 6.41 5.75 4.59 7.12
Combined First round 20 4.23   5.53   5.08 6.79 4.23 4.73 7.03
Pyraminx Final 8 6.01   7.62   7.49 6.81 8.55 6.01 9.50
Combined First round 4 5.80   6.50   6.48 6.76 6.27 5.80 7.30
Skewb Combined Final 19 8.71   12.31   11.87 14.78 11.11 8.71 13.94
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)    China
Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.83   8.41   8.06 8.63 7.83 8.78 8.55
Second round 1 6.21   8.00   7.24 9.35 6.21 10.03 7.41
First round 2 7.40   8.44   7.40 10.21 7.91 9.78 7.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.58   23.14   21.58 25.69 22.15
First round 1 22.32   23.64   25.69 22.92 22.32
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:37.55     1:50.29 1:37.55 1:41.56
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)    China
Kam Chor Kin (甘楚健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 10.80   13.90   15.06 16.32 10.80 15.00 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.01   5.61   5.60 5.64 5.01 5.59 7.03
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:53.79   2:02.42   2:04.02 2:09.45 1:53.79
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:40.75   2:43.24   2:42.07 2:46.89 2:40.75
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)    Hong Kong
Lam Yu Ching (林雨晴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.71   14.73   13.71 15.58 14.12 14.63 15.43
First round 22 12.64   14.11   12.89 15.48 12.64 14.03 15.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.63   46.52   49.91 45.49 53.00 43.63 44.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:43.50   1:49.60   1:53.22 1:43.50 1:43.92 2:01.73 1:51.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 34.81     34.81 44.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 46.87   50.41   51.74 52.62 46.87
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:51.49   2:03.09   2:08.10 1:59.08 2:02.08 1:51.49 2:15.67
Pyraminx Final 5 6.20   6.64   6.20 6.24 8.92 6.68 7.00
Combined First round 8 5.20   7.48   7.41 10.46 5.20 8.76 6.26
Leqi Wan (万乐祺)    China
Leqi Wan (万乐祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.43   44.25   1:05.05 43.65 41.00 40.43 48.09
Lin Huang (黄琳)    China
Lin Huang (黄琳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.63   16.91   14.39 18.91 25.02 13.63 17.43
First round 45 16.14   17.17   18.43 21.90 16.93 16.16 16.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.40   7.88   6.75 8.02 8.88 6.40 10.36
Combined First round 43 6.44   6.92   6.44 6.80 7.11 6.84 7.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 45.09     45.09 DNF
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:06.05   3:16.35   3:06.05 3:22.92 3:20.09
Pyraminx Final 4 5.56   6.63   7.64 5.56 6.78 6.99 6.13
Combined First round 1 3.41   5.05   4.90 5.34 3.41 4.90 5.72
Ling Yan (严铃)    China
Ling Yan (严铃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.49   17.29   14.99 18.37 20.82 14.49 18.50
First round 53 15.21   18.21   19.74 18.31 19.22 15.21 17.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.97   7.47   4.97 6.59 7.52 8.40 8.31
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:41.95   1:48.78   1:41.95 1:43.19 1:48.94 1:54.22 DNF
Pyraminx Final 10 4.72   7.79   4.72 8.60 7.90 8.06 7.42
Combined First round 7 4.48   7.22   18.93 6.71 4.48 7.32 7.63
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.06   7.73   9.63 6.06 8.95 6.98 7.25
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)    China
Liudi Sun (孙柳笛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.22   14.42   14.77 15.13 12.22 13.36 17.75
First round 25 11.70   14.58   13.64 24.69 13.46 16.63 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.95   5.92   6.66 3.95 5.07 6.31 6.37
Combined First round 15 4.87   5.06   5.09 4.97 4.87 5.99 5.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:48.97   DNF   DNF DNF 2:48.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 22.10   25.28   32.07 22.10 23.07 22.28 30.50
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 39.43   42.40   39.43 47.73 40.04
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93   7.73   6.60 6.41 10.98 4.93 10.19
Combined First round 11 7.54   8.66   8.20 9.23 7.54 8.56 11.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Liwen Zhang (张力文)    China
Liwen Zhang (张力文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.46   21.50   24.03 18.46 25.83 18.67 21.79
First round 56 16.54   19.49   16.54 18.51 21.41 25.24 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.64   5.09   5.37 4.64 13.07 4.95 4.95
Combined First round 28 3.46   5.79   3.46 5.58 5.78 6.00 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.46   9.28   12.11 10.97 7.80 7.46 9.08
Skewb Combined Final 23 12.84   16.84   18.30 18.04 14.19 12.84 21.59
Lu Zhang (张陆)    China
Lu Zhang (张陆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.15   17.71   19.69 16.55 17.24 19.33 16.15
First round 44 14.09   17.02   19.67 17.23 15.39 18.45 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.35   7.15   5.35 7.70 7.02 7.11 7.33
Combined First round 36 5.58   6.37   5.58 6.66 6.07 6.41 6.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:57.50   DNF   2:57.50 DNF 3:11.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 8.91   12.20   12.99 12.31 11.29 8.91 16.09
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Luwei Jiang (蒋璐微)    China
Luwei Jiang (蒋璐微)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 40.64   46.56   48.84 46.90 46.79 40.64 45.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 13.24   16.42   26.23 18.34 15.70 13.24 15.22
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)    China
Maosheng Chen (陈茂盛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 30   DNF   30 DNF 32
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)    China
Mengyu Duan (段梦雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.11   7.39   5.94 5.11 13.11 7.22 9.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:04.56     1:04.56 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:37.80   1:46.72   1:51.41 1:50.68 1:37.80 1:45.70 1:43.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:07.27     4:07.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 6:29.79     6:29.79
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:39.34   1:49.47   1:53.77 1:39.34 1:48.57 1:53.12 1:46.71
Pyraminx Final 11 5.69   7.79   5.69 8.84 7.18 7.36 8.90
Combined First round 9 6.94   7.70   7.65 6.94 10.36 7.98 7.47
Skewb Combined Final 11 5.47   9.33   8.93 9.53 9.54 5.47 12.39
Mingdi Zha (查明棣)    China
Mingdi Zha (查明棣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 22.29   23.54   25.53 22.55 23.75 24.31 22.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 6.85   7.88   7.00 7.88 8.75 6.85 DNF
Combined First round 31 4.40   5.96   5.54 4.40 DNF 6.40 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:34.33     DNF 1:34.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 54.74     DNF 54.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.44   12.01   15.71 11.06 9.26 8.44 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 28 21.60     24.12 21.60
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.44   16.35   15.08 18.73 DNF 13.44 15.24
First round 40 15.35   16.23   16.01 16.16 20.69 16.53 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.04   9.57   4.04 6.75 7.10 14.87 DNF
Combined First round 13 4.43   4.89   4.43 4.76 7.39 4.83 5.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 44   46.67   50 44 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.60   35.32   34.39 29.41 42.17 DNF 24.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.38   11.86   14.33 10.49 7.38 10.75 15.16
Skewb Combined Final 18 9.83   11.31   10.87 10.08 18.48 12.99 9.83
Pengcheng Fu (付鹏程)    China
Pengcheng Fu (付鹏程)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 19.55   23.92   42.22 19.55 23.31 22.47 25.98
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.08   13.51   14.09 13.11 13.08 14.43 13.34
First round 27 11.92   14.86   17.38 21.35 13.93 13.28 11.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:30.82   1:38.98   1:41.58 1:41.53 1:33.82 1:48.98 1:30.82
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.59   3:31.92   3:20.59 3:54.02 3:21.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:25.99   5:32.82   5:38.66 5:25.99 5:33.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37   43.00   48 37 44
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 47.51   1:00.51   1:05.77 1:08.25 47.51
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.74   3.82   4.94 4.79 3.43 2.74 3.23
Qingye Liu (刘晴烨)    China
Qingye Liu (刘晴烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.07   17.17   11.07 27.25 16.36 12.05 23.10
Qiwen Zhou (周启文)    China
Qiwen Zhou (周启文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 19.88   25.31   26.95 19.88 22.09 27.11 26.88
Quan Li (李全)    China
Quan Li (李全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 50.35   1:28.00   1:00.00 1:09.94 2:16.96 2:14.07 50.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 15.38   32.07   30.73 39.43 26.06 15.38 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 21.01     25.30 21.01
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.90   9.72   14.01 9.90 9.84 8.90 9.42
Second round 4 8.72   9.50   9.76 8.72 9.39 13.82 9.36
First round 3 8.17   9.51   8.57 9.34 8.17 10.63 12.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.15   5.31   9.09 6.19 5.08 4.15 4.66
Combined First round 14 3.94   4.98   3.94 5.01 5.02 4.92 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.74   48.39   44.96 44.58 59.78 55.62 42.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.75   1:39.61   1:52.71 1:40.84 1:32.75 1:40.44 1:37.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:06.10   3:14.05   3:14.37 3:21.68 3:06.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 5:21.64   5:35.02   5:57.17 5:26.26 5:21.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 2:08.78   DNF   2:08.78 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 12.88   13.76   14.45 13.37 13.45 14.73 12.88
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 31.30   35.14   35.43 31.30 38.69
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Shan Jiang (江山)    China
Shan Jiang (江山)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.78   17.45   19.11 19.90 15.18 18.07 13.78
First round 37 13.37   15.80   13.68 13.37 19.78 13.93 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.30   5.42   5.82 4.30 5.59 6.14 4.86
Combined First round 21 4.00   5.56   5.50 4.00 5.54 5.65 DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 8.37   9.43   8.37 8.73 11.11 14.29 8.45
Combined First round 10 7.64   8.44   7.64 7.67 9.03 9.56 8.61
Skewb Combined Final 2 4.34   5.63   5.13 4.34 8.04 6.24 5.52
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)    China
Shenghai Fang (方胜海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.78   16.83   12.78 19.55 19.20 13.30 17.98
First round 26 13.17   14.68   15.51 13.17 18.10 14.70 13.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.04   5.10   4.04 5.07 4.53 5.69 7.29
Second round 11 4.41   4.69   4.68 4.41 4.82 4.58 4.83
Combined First round 34 4.06   6.20   6.64 4.06 6.72 7.43 5.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 35.46   DNF   35.46 DNF 44.25
First round 4 43.85   DNF   DNF 43.85 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 1:04.64   1:09.74   1:11.15 1:13.42 1:04.64
Pyraminx Final 2 3.52   6.20   3.52 5.91 6.41 6.29 11.23
Combined First round 2 3.92   6.29   7.00 5.48 3.92 9.00 6.38
Skewb Combined Final 17 9.21   10.57   11.59 12.11 9.87 9.21 10.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:09.18     5:26.07 DNF 4:09.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 18/21 55:43     18/21 55:43
Shimeng Li (李诗萌)    China
Shimeng Li (李诗萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 14.21   DNF   14.21 14.85 DNF 15.21 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.78   5.20   14.07 3.78 5.07 6.28 4.26
Combined First round 29 5.32   5.94   6.21 6.15 6.41 5.32 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 56.68   58.37   59.50 1:00.82 57.63 56.68 57.99
Shuo Zhou (周硕)    China
Shuo Zhou (周硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.28   45.97   1:01.92 49.22 40.93 47.77 32.28
Song Wang (王松)    China
Song Wang (王松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.29   14.17   12.29 14.44 14.95 13.27 14.80
First round 9 9.32   11.81   9.32 12.19 17.27 11.90 11.34
Tao Zhan (占涛)    China
Tao Zhan (占涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 43.06   52.81   47.35 51.02 1:00.05 1:17.03 43.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNF
Tengfei Hua (华腾飞)    China
Tengfei Hua (华腾飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 33.75   35.44   33.87 36.68 33.75 35.77 39.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 8.15   9.62   11.76 8.87 8.15 12.25 8.22
Tianqi Hu (胡天祺)    China
Tianqi Hu (胡天祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 24.31   45.53   24.31 58.69 36.79 57.04 42.77
Tianyu Zhao (赵天宇)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:20.55   1:31.42   1:20.55 1:26.22 DNF 1:30.23 1:37.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 14.00   22.55   14.00 22.44 22.81 22.41 27.10
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 28.45     39.58 28.45
Tongyu Shu (舒彤宇)    China
Tongyu Shu (舒彤宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 58.65   1:12.31   DNF 1:12.66 1:11.05 1:13.22 58.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 20.54     28.85 20.54
Wei Zhou (周玮)    China
Wei Zhou (周玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.61   22.66   22.41 20.61 22.80 22.77 24.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 7.16   7.94   7.16 8.42 8.22 7.92 7.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 22.87   33.53   34.23 25.92 22.87 DNF 40.45
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.75   14.35   13.75 15.45 14.28 13.93 14.85
First round 23 13.08   14.29   13.87 13.32 15.68 17.66 13.08
Weihao Wang (王炜豪)    China
Weihao Wang (王炜豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.10   15.73   16.52 13.10 DNF 17.11 13.56
First round 33 13.82   15.46   18.30 13.87 16.80 13.82 15.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.44   6.68   6.01 7.67 8.50 4.44 6.36
Combined First round 27 4.75   5.74   4.75 5.91 6.19 7.68 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.35   52.51   57.25 57.79 53.53 44.35 46.75
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.58   14.47   14.92 14.49 12.58 15.38 14.00
First round 29 12.62   15.23   13.59 16.66 15.91 16.20 12.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.84   45.74   46.98 45.66 42.84 50.39 44.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:26.16   1:30.57   1:33.61 1:30.37 1:42.74 1:27.73 1:26.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:26.03     4:26.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 6:21.44     6:21.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 20.30   21.31   33.42 20.37 22.93 20.30 20.62
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 29.89   35.06   43.14 29.89 32.15
Skewb Combined Final 9 6.38   8.14   7.47 6.38 11.11 8.94 8.02
Wenhao He (贺文浩)    China
Wenhao He (贺文浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.26   14.09   13.83 14.54 12.26 15.72 13.91
First round 16 13.00   13.49   14.12 13.00 13.87 13.40 13.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.17   4.53   4.31 4.17 6.58 5.08 4.20
Second round 9 2.91   4.50   5.05 4.78 4.65 2.91 4.06
Combined First round 12 4.08   4.76   4.08 4.34 4.99 4.94 12.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:39.35   1:58.23   1:51.42 2:12.40 1:39.35 2:05.48 1:57.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 6:11.27     6:11.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 25.27   28.41   37.33 25.27 27.37 27.90 29.97
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:03.53   1:10.33   1:07.58 1:03.53 1:13.11 1:11.31 1:12.10
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)    China
Wenjie Xu (徐文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 8 1:49.03   DNF   2:01.00 1:49.03 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54   56.00   57 57 54
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 1:57.46   2:03.91   1:57.46 2:11.65 2:02.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/9 51:10     9/9 51:10
Wenjing Wang (王文静)    China
Wenjing Wang (王文静)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.03   40.89   56.93 36.04 39.14 35.03 47.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.95   10.71   26.23 9.58 7.95 8.17 14.38
Wenping Kang (康文平)    China
Wenping Kang (康文平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 30.02   39.11   39.43 39.34 30.02 38.56 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.90   8.99   12.91 5.90 9.84 6.94 10.20
Skewb Combined Final 29 25.13     DNF 25.13
Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲)    China
Wenzhe Zheng (郑文哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.24   28.11   27.20 25.24 32.70 27.38 29.76
Skewb Combined Final 21 6.88   13.45   20.17 19.93 11.59 6.88 8.83
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)    China
Xiaoliang Yang (杨晓亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.58   17.84   DNF 19.07 16.80 17.66 16.58
First round 38 12.94   15.88   14.28 15.21 20.24 18.14 12.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 51.11   55.70   1:05.85 51.11 53.78 1:00.75 52.56
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)    China
Xiaowei Wang (王晓伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.23   10.65   10.38 DNF 10.33 10.23 11.24
Second round 9 9.46   11.22   12.12 9.60 11.95 9.46 18.32
First round 11 10.70   12.02   10.96 12.05 18.68 10.70 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.20   4.23   3.86 12.20 5.55 3.20 3.29
Second round 2 3.08   3.61   3.74 8.91 3.08 3.28 3.81
Combined First round 6 3.05   4.27   4.70 4.03 4.08 3.05 9.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.25   42.48   42.07 40.89 46.27 44.49 40.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.12   1:28.32   1:29.51 1:29.24 1:25.12 1:45.92 1:26.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.16   18.83   22.80 16.60 14.16 28.21 17.09
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.49   11.06   13.37 10.88 10.52 8.49 11.78
Second round 7 10.04   10.41   10.10 11.07 10.04 11.91 10.06
First round 10 10.22   11.93   10.22 11.51 12.13 13.44 12.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.73   4.79   5.00 4.53 4.84 5.71 3.73
Second round 6 3.54   4.31   4.64 3.60 8.87 4.70 3.54
Combined First round 25 4.24   5.66   6.22 5.40 4.24 6.73 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.51   36.64   34.97 42.72 38.66 34.51 36.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.88   1:05.77   55.88 1:07.10 1:07.86 1:03.09 1:07.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:57.35   2:02.54   1:57.35 2:06.95 2:03.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:44.33   2:51.34   3:01.84 2:47.86 2:44.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.99   18.94   18.73 15.99 16.16 24.14 21.92
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.39   7.31   8.38 4.39 5.57 7.99 12.50
Xin Shi (石欣)    China
Xin Shi (石欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.48   13.67   13.77 11.48 14.51 13.14 14.11
Second round 11 10.65   12.12   14.06 11.65 10.65 11.80 12.92
First round 19 13.09   13.68   14.01 13.21 14.33 13.09 13.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.98   5.05   4.47 3.98 5.00 5.69 7.56
Combined First round 10 4.02   4.52   4.48 5.33 4.02 4.22 4.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 27.57   DNF   28.94 27.57 DNF
First round 2 29.08   44.56   1:14.07 29.08 30.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 39   DNF   39 40 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.91   6.79   5.91 6.95 6.37 7.04 DNF
Combined First round 12 6.40   8.88   8.07 8.12 6.40 30.50 10.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 4:45.90     DNF DNF 4:45.90
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 20/25 56:25     20/25 56:25
Xin Zhang (张鑫)    China
Xin Zhang (张鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.03   21.48   19.66 20.36 DNF 19.03 24.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 5.16   7.32   6.77 8.73 6.99 8.19 5.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.96   12.77   DNF 8.96 16.55 12.12 9.63
Skewb Combined Final 26 8.59   DNF   8.60 DNF 8.59 15.19 DNF
Xin Zhou (周鑫)    China
Xin Zhou (周鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.93   15.02   15.75 14.23 19.08 12.93 15.07
First round 43 14.70   16.71   23.88 17.39 16.33 14.70 16.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 44.43   59.76   49.95 1:22.38 44.43 1:01.05 1:08.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:38.72   1:42.07   1:41.95 1:38.72 1:48.96 1:42.63 1:41.64
Skewb Combined Final 20 10.99   13.19   12.55 10.99 12.98 18.41 14.05
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)    China
Xinhai Shi (石鑫海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.11   18.24   17.81 18.28 19.49 18.64 17.11
First round 54 15.95   18.57   17.53 19.71 24.41 15.95 18.48
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 2.95   8.30   11.34 2.95 8.14 7.20 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:28.05     1:31.30 1:28.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 3:08.44     3:08.44 3:26.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 39.21     39.21 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:44.07   1:50.73   1:44.07 1:54.87 1:51.81 1:45.52 2:06.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.66   10.15   10.23 8.66 9.85 10.36 11.82
Skewb Combined Final 5 6.23   7.61   10.78 8.67 7.40 6.76 6.23
Xinhong Li (李昕泓)    China
Xinhong Li (李昕泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:24.91   1:37.37   2:11.54 1:42.07 1:25.59 1:24.91 1:44.45
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)    China
Xinrui Zhang (张昕瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.48   20.24   17.48 32.07 19.64 22.67 18.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.98   5.81   12.65 6.16 5.17 3.98 6.11
Combined First round 18 3.95   5.35   3.95 4.71 5.33 6.12 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:00.53     1:06.42 1:00.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:09.76     2:09.76 2:25.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 10.09   13.00   13.83 15.75 13.90 11.28 10.09
Xinyang Zhang (张鑫阳)    China
Xinyang Zhang (张鑫阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 13.58   20.20   13.58 17.50 22.01 21.37 21.72
Xinyue Yang (杨鑫悦)    China
Xinyue Yang (杨鑫悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 19.28   28.33   25.38 DNF 37.56 22.04 19.28
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.42   15.04   16.64 13.92 12.42 14.56 16.78
First round 36 11.69   15.75   19.06 15.46 13.61 18.19 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.07   5.06   3.07 10.18 5.26 4.14 5.79
Second round 3 3.27   4.10   5.17 4.55 4.23 3.27 3.53
Combined First round 8 3.54   4.43   3.93 4.74 5.02 4.61 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.29   55.41   59.20 57.32 49.71 1:12.70 49.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:28.79   1:37.57   1:28.79 1:34.73 1:41.67 1:36.31 1:43.87
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:54.76   DNF   2:54.76 DNF 3:27.17
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:27.14   4:42.38   4:53.77 4:27.14 4:46.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 45.36   46.45   46.52 47.48 45.36
First round 5 1:13.76   DNF   DNF DNF 1:13.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 7/13 1:00:00     7/13 1:00:00
Xuming Wang (王旭明)    China
Xuming Wang (王旭明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.14   11.35   12.21 10.85 12.79 11.00 8.14
Second round 6 7.73   10.09   10.61 16.11 9.45 7.73 10.20
First round 7 10.22   11.06   14.37 10.22 10.54 11.84 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.45   33.87   35.95 32.74 27.45 36.29 32.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 57.31   1:05.36   1:00.96 1:13.43 1:09.42 57.31 1:05.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:07.33   DNF   2:07.33 2:18.46 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:14.07   3:21.81   3:32.97 3:14.07 3:18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.45   19.10   23.30 17.00 DNF 17.01 15.45
Yanfei Wan (万燕飞)    China
Yanfei Wan (万燕飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.59   39.42   36.73 38.41 43.13 35.59 45.57
Yao Hou (侯尧)    China
Yao Hou (侯尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 13.55   20.29   22.16 13.55 20.00 23.65 18.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.68   5.38   4.68 4.83 6.16 5.95 5.35
Combined First round 5 3.63   4.21   4.41 5.92 4.48 3.75 3.63
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.86   11.81   15.11 11.32 8.86 12.40 11.70
Skewb Combined Final 24 8.25   17.91   18.58 22.29 13.56 8.25 21.58
Yating Wu (吴雅婷)    China
Yating Wu (吴雅婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 2:16.19   2:31.24   3:32.14 2:17.72 2:23.38 2:52.61 2:16.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 54.14     DNF 54.14
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)    China
Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 15.23   20.37   31.06 19.00 22.89 15.23 19.23
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 5:27.63   5:39.59   5:27.63 5:30.17 6:00.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:24.27   DNF   DNF 3:57.17 3:24.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   34.33   38 30 35
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 18:26.00     18:26.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 3/3 19:22     3/3 19:22
Yingzi Zhang (张英姿)    China
Yingzi Zhang (张英姿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 10.64   19.92   10.64 18.82 28.10 17.82 23.12
Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪)    China
Yinqi Zhou (周尹琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 45.14   53.11   48.88 57.81 45.14 1:29.86 52.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 8.05   11.07   8.05 13.41 10.10 12.54 10.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 54   DNF   DNF 76 54
Megaminx Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 12.39   16.00   12.95 12.39 16.75 21.66 18.29
Skewb Combined Final 25 11.14   24.38   34.18 14.08 24.89 11.14 52.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.60   14.70   14.27 13.99 16.01 15.85 11.60
First round 24 11.36   14.34   15.88 13.50 16.55 11.36 13.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.22   5.47   4.22 6.39 5.65 8.08 4.36
Combined First round 17 2.23   5.21   6.71 2.23 5.83 4.24 5.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 25   DNF   25 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 17.17   19.57   17.63 21.81 24.28 19.26 17.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:59.11     DNF 8:59.11 DNF
Yong Liu (刘勇)    China
Yong Liu (刘勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.81   25.04   25.84 31.14 21.81 23.42 25.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.07   10.76   4.07 12.07 9.33 14.16 10.88
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 15.04   21.16   36.10 15.87 21.03 15.04 26.58
Skewb Combined Final 30 25.92     37.08 25.92
Yongjie Yan (严勇杰)    China
Yongjie Yan (严勇杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.13   16.04   16.26 17.46 15.40 16.47 15.13
First round 39 13.76   16.05   17.85 13.76 13.91 21.83 16.39
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)    China
Yongqiang Peng (彭永强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 35.50   DNF   35.50 DNF DNF
First round 7 1:35.04   DNF   DNF DNF 1:35.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Youyou Zhong (钟游游)    China
Youyou Zhong (钟游游)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:00.41   1:46.16   2:37.68 1:50.62 1:28.46 1:00.41 1:59.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 16.25   22.31   25.90 17.54 25.08 24.31 16.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 22.62     27.32 22.62
Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕)    China
Yuanshuo Diao (刁元硕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 20.64   24.66   22.81 24.20 26.97 30.84 20.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 3.10   6.66   7.32 5.90 7.67 3.10 6.75
Combined First round 30 4.82   5.95   4.82 6.78 5.37 6.32 6.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.12   13.64   20.99 13.44 17.53 9.96 9.12
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)    China
Yuanxian Huang (黄远宪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.09   17.84   15.09 15.19 20.62 17.77 20.55
First round 41 12.43   16.27   12.43 16.82 13.67 20.42 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.11   7.96   7.91 7.14 6.11 9.48 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:35.62     1:35.62 1:46.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 45.45     45.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 7.04   9.52   11.08 9.58 11.20 7.90 7.04
Skewb Combined Final 16 6.66   10.51   13.16 9.48 8.89 6.66 15.70
Yubo Wan (万禹博)    China
Yubo Wan (万禹博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 17.60   DNF   DNF DNF 17.60 21.12 22.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.10   6.02   5.76 5.10 6.17 6.12 8.73
Combined First round 24 4.87   5.63   5.38 4.87 8.92 5.30 6.20
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:08.57     2:20.14 2:08.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.37   12.57   14.69 8.37 10.72 12.31 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 13 8.99   9.88   8.99 11.22 9.15 9.44 11.06
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)    China
Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 32.24   DNF   32.24 DNF DNF
First round 3 39.39   DNF   51.54 39.39 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.95   7.38   6.00 16.72 8.54 4.95 7.59
Combined First round 3 4.94   6.38   6.13 5.96 7.52 4.94 7.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:24.93     DNF 4:24.93 4:47.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 32/42 1:00:00     32/42 1:00:00
Yue Zhou (周玥)    China
Yue Zhou (周玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.04   28.02   27.25 24.04 29.04 27.78 29.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.64   7.72   4.64 7.37 21.95 7.40 8.40
Combined First round 40 3.39   6.86   5.51 3.39 8.04 7.19 7.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 8.08   12.30   14.84 12.73 8.08 10.34 13.82
Yuhan Chen (陈宇函)    China
Yuhan Chen (陈宇函)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:11.62   1:22.73   1:32.91 1:35.40 1:15.60 1:19.67 1:11.62
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 18.00   21.18   19.51 25.28 27.94 18.00 18.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 21.56     31.31 21.56
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)    China
Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.20   12.35   13.26 11.60 11.20 14.01 12.19
Second round 12 9.64   12.13   11.17 14.13 11.94 9.64 13.28
First round 8 10.48   11.66   10.88 13.49 10.48 13.47 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.11   5.67   7.34 4.11 7.24 5.42 4.34
Combined First round 19 3.13   5.50   10.84 5.56 6.70 4.23 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 45.32   47.56   46.69 59.41 45.32 46.83 49.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:20.77   1:27.57   1:23.92 1:36.59 1:20.77 1:26.83 1:31.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:47.13   2:51.81   2:57.28 2:51.02 2:47.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:53.48   4:00.58   3:57.42 3:53.48 4:10.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:02.71   DNF   DNF DNF 2:02.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   34.00   31 38 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 16.98   22.05   28.61 22.04 22.60 21.50 16.98
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 44.46   49.90   53.66 44.46 51.57
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:16.18   1:20.63   1:26.92 1:18.48 1:17.64 1:16.18 1:25.77
Pyraminx Final 1 5.53   6.18   5.81 7.09 9.97 5.53 5.64
Combined First round 6 5.17   6.94   8.08 5.17 7.50 6.01 7.32
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.42   8.80   12.50 6.42 7.73 8.86 9.81
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 11:51.00     DNF 11:51.00 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 DNF     DNF
Yupei Wang (王雨沛)    China
Yupei Wang (王雨沛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 32.91   56.46   32.91 1:10.18 52.45 46.74 DNF
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.77   10.69   10.00 12.77 7.77 9.29 DNF
Second round 2 6.77   8.49   8.67 10.09 6.77 9.06 7.75
First round 1 7.25   8.32   8.20 12.67 8.12 8.65 7.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.11   3.55   DNF 3.67 3.66 3.31 3.11
Second round 8 2.82   4.50   2.82 4.43 DNF 3.80 5.28
Combined First round 4 2.35   4.16   2.35 4.87 2.89 9.20 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 31.08   34.49   36.18 35.95 31.08 31.34 36.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:04.16   1:07.34   1:10.00 DNF 1:07.69 1:04.16 1:04.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 15.39   17.61   16.19 16.17 22.91 15.39 20.47
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)    China
Zekai Ma (马泽凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 21.73   26.52   29.28 25.11 31.98 25.16 21.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 7.49   8.69   7.69 8.80 9.59 10.14 7.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.11   12.25   9.30 14.64 DNF 9.11 12.81
Skewb Combined Final 22 13.26   16.78   18.24 14.63 17.47 13.26 20.12
Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇)    China
Zeyu Liu (刘泽宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.51   15.01   15.10 15.12 14.81 15.66 14.51
First round 31 14.07   15.36   14.38 16.78 19.39 14.92 14.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 53.33   59.33   58.16 1:02.88 53.33 56.95 1:04.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:26.40   1:40.48   1:51.00 1:48.48 1:27.93 1:26.40 1:45.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:26.98   3:33.32   3:26.98 3:42.22 3:30.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:33.77   4:55.08   4:33.77 5:02.18 5:09.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 21.51   22.75   25.35 22.75 22.29 21.51 23.20
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:07.76     2:07.76 2:19.04
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)    China
Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 18.72   28.12   34.08 18.72 22.92 32.33 29.12
Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺)    China
Zheqi Zhu (诸哲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 14.13   15.40   14.61 16.49 15.10 21.07 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.58   7.02   5.95 5.58 9.77 6.85 8.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.68   10.03   10.49 13.40 7.68 11.48 8.13
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.45   17.01   16.45 16.91 16.96 17.55 17.17
First round 48 15.18   17.58   18.38 21.67 17.19 17.17 15.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:13.30     4:13.30
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:08.39   5:14.70   5:16.17 5:08.39 5:19.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:20.34   DNF   2:20.34 2:34.80 DNF
First round 9 1:57.47   2:46.37   1:57.47 3:24.62 2:57.02
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:08.62   1:11.38   1:09.23 1:09.49 1:15.41 1:15.48 1:08.62
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 14:22.00     14:22.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/4 32:09     4/4 32:09
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.52   14.45   16.95 15.51 13.52 13.63 14.22
First round 47 13.94   17.57   13.94 17.23 17.75 17.74 17.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.47   7.20   6.47 8.15 7.74 6.79 7.06
Combined First round 41 5.20   6.88   DNF 7.81 5.20 6.78 6.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.74   1:55.01   1:55.57 1:56.68 1:52.79 1:41.74 2:05.29
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43   44.00   46 43 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 21.43   23.92   34.11 26.17 21.43 23.87 21.71
Skewb Combined Final 15 8.24   10.15   10.66 8.70 8.24 17.29 11.09
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)    China
Zhiyu Lei (雷治宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.92   16.03   16.80 14.48 13.92 17.36 16.82
First round 51 16.18   17.93   17.20 17.98 30.36 18.61 16.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.80   5.54   5.54 6.70 3.80 5.89 5.20
Combined First round 38 5.03   6.63   5.76 7.40 6.73 5.03 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 48.18   54.64   48.18 1:05.60 52.06 55.95 55.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.12   DNF   28.55 36.07 DNF DNF 25.12
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:26.83   1:36.16   1:36.82 1:36.33 1:38.55 1:26.83 1:35.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 9.98   13.80   13.57 16.08 18.41 9.98 11.74
Skewb Combined Final 7 6.56   8.00   7.23 6.56 16.55 6.97 9.79
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)    China
Ziheng Ma (马子恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.99   14.11   15.25 10.99 17.98 13.56 13.53
First round 18 12.46   13.60   13.02 13.51 17.39 12.46 14.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 38.02   43.23   38.02 42.94 43.93 42.82 44.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:11.04   1:25.55   1:23.35 1:31.12 1:22.17 1:33.49 1:11.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:24.30   2:30.47   2:24.30 2:26.34 2:40.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:14.03   3:23.58   3:25.95 3:30.75 3:14.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25   28.67   28 25 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 19.06   22.41   DNF 22.23 20.66 19.06 24.34
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:06.31   1:20.34   1:18.31 1:06.31 DNF 1:24.56 1:18.15
Zijie Yang (杨子杰)    China
Zijie Yang (杨子杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 15.83   18.97   15.89 22.81 18.20 15.83 24.30
First round 46 15.03   17.41   19.63 19.03 15.03 16.48 16.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.86   7.18   5.86 9.53 6.20 8.41 6.92
Ziqi Wu (吴子琪)    China
Ziqi Wu (吴子琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:23.75   2:02.95   1:23.75 2:14.92 1:54.80 1:59.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 37.39   40.27   37.79 42.65 37.39 1:04.43 40.36
Ziying Wei (魏子莹)    China
Ziying Wei (魏子莹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 49.14   57.10   1:01.45 49.14 57.50 52.35 2:24.15
Zizheng Li (李子铮)    China
Zizheng Li (李子铮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 19.74   24.02   22.70 26.56 22.85 19.74 26.50