Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-17  China, Nanchang, Jiangxi Nanchang Dragon-boat Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 8.28  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 9.29  Yang Li (李扬) 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.62  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.99  Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 3.01
 5x5x5 Cube  Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 58.40  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 58.76  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 1:01.10
 7x7x7 Cube  Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:19.83  Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:24.69  Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:46.79
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28.73  Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 37.60  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:03.95
 Megaminx  Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 54.00  Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 55.95  Jun Xia (夏骏) 59.79
 Pyraminx  Yi Wang (王旖) 3.59  Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.23  Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.65
 Skewb  Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.22  Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.72  Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.28
 Square-1  Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.24  Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 17.31  Liang He (何梁) 17.61
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.08   8.38    China 7.63 8.81 9.16 8.69 6.08
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 6.58   8.57    China 9.58 6.58 8.60 8.44 8.66
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.32   9.31    Hong Kong 8.42 9.99 8.32 9.51 11.66
4 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.17   9.54    China 15.38 11.30 8.65 8.17 8.67
5 Yang Li (李扬) 7.69   10.26    China 9.59 12.32 7.69 12.43 8.88
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.55   11.23    China 10.77 9.55 13.80 12.63 10.29
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 10.32   11.55    China 10.32 11.27 13.32 11.73 11.64
8 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.70   11.64    China 10.70 11.46 10.81 12.66 26.73
9 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 11.29   11.70    China 11.72 11.85 11.53 11.29 18.83
10 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 9.55   11.75    China 18.33 12.79 10.88 11.58 9.55
11 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 10.26   11.97    China 15.93 10.31 10.26 12.64 12.96
12 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 10.08   12.03    China 12.41 11.96 13.56 11.73 10.08
13 Song Wang (王松) 11.95   12.35    China 12.25 12.46 12.33 14.29 11.95
14 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 11.35   12.40    China 11.35 14.12 12.21 12.70 12.28
15 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.92   12.86    China 13.19 12.36 13.03 14.52 11.92
16 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 10.52   12.87    China 12.04 17.71 10.52 14.85 11.71
17 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 12.42   12.91    China 12.88 14.37 12.82 13.03 12.42
18 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.73   13.13    China 20.98 12.18 11.73 13.64 13.56
19 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 13.10   13.23    China 13.17 13.11 16.12 13.42 13.10
20 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 12.33   13.48    China 13.72 12.88 12.33 13.84 14.44
21 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 12.60   13.54    China 14.87 13.44 13.31 12.60 13.88
22 Qi Zhou (周祺) 13.34   14.17    China 13.87 15.69 14.69 13.95 13.34
23 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 13.25   14.32    China 14.85 15.23 14.10 14.02 13.25
24 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.99   14.37    China 10.99 13.50 17.66 14.00 15.62
25 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 12.54   14.54    China 15.39 12.54 17.23 15.32 12.91
26 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 11.59   14.79    China 19.63 15.05 16.78 12.53 11.59
27 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 11.81   14.79    China 13.86 16.29 16.43 14.23 11.81
28 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.08   14.96    China 15.40 14.70 12.08 14.78 22.17
29 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 13.17   14.99    China 17.56 14.16 24.35 13.17 13.26
30 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 11.28   15.03    China DNF 14.58 16.80 13.70 11.28
31 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 11.85   15.08    China 18.07 14.33 12.83 20.32 11.85
32 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.87   15.31    China 14.25 18.58 12.87 17.17 14.50
33 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 12.06   15.32    China 12.06 14.71 17.60 19.20 13.64
34 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 12.05   15.34    China 17.39 14.91 17.05 12.05 14.05
35 Yao Hou (侯尧) 14.41   15.40    China 14.74 14.66 16.81 14.41 18.39
36 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.09   16.15    China 16.33 15.13 17.00 17.38 14.09
37 Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜) 14.22   16.20    China 14.93 14.22 16.43 17.23 18.33
38 Zhijun Li (李芷筠) 14.12   16.34    China 14.12 17.82 18.38 15.07 16.12
39 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 12.80   17.01    China 12.80 17.90 15.26 22.87 17.88
40 Jun Fei (费俊) 14.92   17.06    China 16.29 37.29 18.44 14.92 16.44
41 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 13.59   17.76    China 16.52 19.16 23.91 17.61 13.59
42 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 15.32   17.99    China 19.21 19.44 17.60 15.32 17.16
43 Liang He (何梁) 14.18   18.46    China 18.28 19.50 17.61 14.18 20.02
44 Kun Cheng (程堃) 15.73   18.66    China 18.48 DNF 18.16 19.34 15.73
45 Wei Zhou (周玮) 17.40   18.67    China DNF 19.12 17.84 19.04 17.40
46 Zheng Chen (陈政) 12.88   18.91    China 15.91 18.92 22.28 21.91 12.88
47 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 17.60   19.12    China 17.60 21.03 18.04 18.28 26.06
48 Mingjin Zhou (周名进) 17.61   19.14    China 17.63 DNF 17.78 22.00 17.61
49 Chao Chen (陈超) 18.11   19.47    China 26.70 18.98 20.18 19.24 18.11
50 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 15.23   19.74    China 22.51 20.48 20.47 15.23 18.28
51 Zhongxu Li (李忠旭) 20.33   20.83    China 20.98 20.94 20.56 24.24 20.33
52 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 18.28   21.11    China 21.26 21.94 20.13 34.79 18.28
53 Yikang Xie (谢轶康) 18.03   21.99    China 20.42 18.03 DNF 22.27 23.28
54 Zilin Wang (王子霖) 14.81   22.71    China DNF 25.18 23.96 18.98 14.81
55 Dilun Li (李迪伦) 20.06   23.04    China 20.06 20.67 23.51 37.73 24.95
56 Leqi Wan (万乐祺) 22.42   23.52    China 23.53 22.42 23.03 24.00 26.25
57 Junyang Zou (邹骏阳) 18.51   24.21    China 24.84 22.92 18.51 24.88 26.37
58 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 20.94   24.39    China 30.42 20.94 23.32 26.09 23.77
59 Xingwei Huang (黄星伟) 21.60   24.67    China 27.63 46.22 23.70 21.60 22.69
60 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 22.80   26.52    China 28.53 30.71 23.88 27.15 22.80
61 Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄) 23.12   27.25    China 25.00 33.11 23.12 25.78 30.96
62 Yanfei Wan (万燕飞) 23.21   28.29    China 23.21 28.21 32.53 39.04 24.14
63 Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸) 24.60   29.00    China 24.60 33.08 27.23 26.69 49.68
64 Chenyu Gong (龚晨宇) 26.79   29.91    China 29.61 30.37 26.79 29.76 30.57
65 Zhaoyi Peng (彭兆屹) 25.34   29.93    Hong Kong 30.71 28.78 33.41 30.30 25.34
66 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 26.70   30.23    China 26.70 29.72 31.52 35.10 29.46
67 Yuqiao Zhou (周渝乔) 29.48   32.26    China 29.73 34.55 32.51 37.85 29.48
68 Shangjie Chen (陈尚杰) 31.28   33.91    China DNF 36.34 31.28 32.00 33.38
69 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 31.01   34.01    China DNF 32.43 35.52 34.07 31.01
70 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 20.12   34.98    China 32.09 36.11 36.73 20.12 37.04
71 Xiyu Hu (胡希昱) 30.60   36.85    China 34.07 30.60 36.78 43.99 39.69
72 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 34.85   37.51    China 40.75 35.54 36.24 34.85 DNF
73 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 32.74   38.53    China 36.18 43.56 35.85 32.74 48.91
74 Haoxuan Zhang (张灏轩) 34.87   41.92    China 37.93 48.47 34.87 DNF 39.36
75 Yunze Li (李允泽) 39.01   46.28    China 53.35 39.01 43.59 45.19 50.05
76 Pin Xie (谢品) 40.66   46.77    China DNF 44.60 40.66 54.65 41.07
77 Chen Wu (吴宸) 40.28   47.97    China 1:02.03 40.28 42.38 53.20 48.32
78 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 41.69   50.04    China 1:01.71 49.29 50.26 41.69 50.57
79 Tingan Lin (林庭安) 43.22   52.85    China 55.98 44.27 58.31 43.22 1:15.03
80 Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡) 42.15   59.02    China 58.98 1:13.81 55.30 1:02.77 42.15
81 Chenyang Zhang (张晨阳) 55.78   1:03.07    China DNF 58.84 1:06.54 1:03.82 55.78
82 Siwei Xiong (熊思为) 1:01.54   1:09.58    China 1:02.08 1:13.57 1:13.10 1:01.54 DNF
83 Luoxin Xu (徐罗欣) 1:04.63   1:10.03    China 1:12.69 1:07.79 1:26.95 1:09.61 1:04.63
84 Xie Huang (黄勰) 56.74   1:12.26    China 1:26.58 1:00.63 56.74 1:59.21 1:09.57
85 Yingyin Xi (席滢茵) 1:26.02   1:37.00    China 1:55.05 1:44.20 1:26.02 1:29.27 1:37.53
86 Zhangkai Xiong (熊章凯) 1:33.07   2:02.98    China 2:05.62 1:57.60 3:44.80 1:33.07 2:05.71
87 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 2:19.98   2:40.13    China 2:38.96 2:19.98 3:19.93 2:26.47 2:54.97
88 Yao Xiao (肖瑶) 53.78   DNF    China 54.91 DNF DNF 1:51.61 53.78
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.80   7.32    China 7.23 6.80 8.48 7.86 6.86
2 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.84   8.61    China 8.68 7.84 9.02 9.13 8.13
3 Yang Li (李扬) 8.31   9.00    China 10.91 8.34 9.22 9.44 8.31
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.38   9.60    China 9.38 9.42 13.32 9.74 9.65
5 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.55   9.72    Hong Kong 9.89 8.55 12.12 9.01 10.27
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 8.46   9.88    China 9.46 9.18 11.05 11.01 8.46
7 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 8.45   10.69    China 10.86 10.52 13.54 8.45 10.68
8 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.09   10.89    China 17.14 10.30 10.09 11.40 10.98
9 Jian Wu (吴建) 9.12   11.32    China 13.29 14.09 9.67 10.99 9.12
10 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 10.33   12.19    China 12.59 11.73 12.24 10.33 17.53
11 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 11.47   12.25    China 13.35 11.58 14.19 11.82 11.47
12 Song Wang (王松) 11.60   12.32    China 12.25 12.36 12.34 15.80 11.60
13 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 11.32   12.74    China 11.99 11.71 15.36 14.52 11.32
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 11.86   12.82    China 13.73 11.86 13.98 12.70 12.03
15 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 10.32   12.89    China 14.63 12.66 12.70 13.31 10.32
16 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 12.29   13.16    China 16.24 13.36 12.31 13.82 12.29
17 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 10.96   13.21    China 14.53 10.96 13.22 15.88 11.88
18 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 12.23   13.31    China 12.24 14.05 16.63 12.23 13.64
19 Yi Wang (王旖) 11.17   13.33    China 15.01 13.39 12.48 11.17 14.12
20 Qi Zhou (周祺) 12.79   13.49    China 13.69 13.77 18.14 12.79 13.00
21 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 11.04   13.50    China 11.04 13.99 12.70 14.76 13.80
22 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 12.12   13.51    China 12.12 13.07 12.95 14.74 14.52
23 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.63   13.81    China 10.63 12.58 14.57 14.28 15.42
24 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 13.07   13.84    China 14.05 15.11 13.07 14.41 13.07
25 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 11.74   13.95    China 11.74 14.74 13.11 16.01 14.00
26 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 12.43   14.02    China 15.51 12.43 13.00 13.56 17.66
27 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 10.48   14.04    China 17.67 10.48 17.68 12.51 11.94
28 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 13.29   14.04    China 14.24 13.29 14.22 14.58 13.67
29 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 13.45   14.35    China 14.57 13.45 15.60 14.48 14.00
30 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 11.52   14.52    China 11.52 12.98 17.08 18.80 13.49
31 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 12.53   14.65    China 14.23 13.76 15.97 19.09 12.53
32 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 13.50   14.97    China 14.23 13.50 17.03 28.61 13.66
33 Yao Hou (侯尧) 14.15   15.39    China 15.07 14.68 16.42 14.15 17.47
34 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 12.99   15.80    China 15.19 16.59 DNF 15.61 12.99
35 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 14.40   17.35    China 21.06 17.52 18.29 14.40 16.23
36 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 12.29   18.44    China 12.29 16.01 12.33 26.98 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 6.61   8.28    China 9.47 6.61 8.76 8.23 7.86
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 8.81   9.29    Hong Kong 8.81 9.41 8.88 11.01 9.58
3 Yang Li (李扬) 8.13   9.71    China 11.96 8.13 8.98 9.73 10.43
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 8.79   9.86    China 9.84 17.27 10.30 8.79 9.44
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 8.13   10.02    China 10.32 9.74 8.13 9.99 10.50
6 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 9.75   10.57    China 10.34 15.63 11.26 10.11 9.75
7 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 10.28   11.12    China 10.28 13.48 10.84 11.19 11.32
8 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 12.22   12.30    China 12.36 13.07 12.28 12.26 12.22
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.84   3.10    China 2.95 3.42 3.99 2.93 2.84
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.86   3.27    China 3.07 3.61 4.20 3.13 2.86
3 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.10   3.98    China 3.84 3.10 4.14 3.96 DNF
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.10   4.03    Hong Kong 4.27 4.19 4.40 3.62 3.10
5 Yang Li (李扬) 3.40   4.08    China 4.26 4.09 3.88 3.40 5.58
6 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 3.08   4.25    China 3.29 5.78 3.69 3.08 6.13
7 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 3.74   4.29    China 5.15 4.01 4.48 3.74 4.37
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 3.68   4.70    China 5.49 4.86 3.68 6.19 3.76
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.32   4.70    China 4.62 5.12 5.51 4.32 4.35
10 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.04   4.84    China 5.11 7.80 3.04 5.41 3.99
11 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.33   4.85    China 4.55 4.66 5.35 6.31 4.33
12 Yao Hou (侯尧) 4.35   5.02    China 5.65 4.35 5.50 4.36 5.20
13 Jian Wu (吴建) 3.42   5.05    China 6.41 3.42 4.96 5.10 5.09
14 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.67   5.05    China 7.51 6.05 4.77 4.34 3.67
15 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 4.40   5.11    China 4.94 5.90 4.48 6.69 4.40
16 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 4.52   5.19    China 4.52 5.30 5.63 5.38 4.90
17 Zheng Chen (陈政) 4.64   5.43    China 6.45 5.41 4.64 5.04 5.83
18 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.23   5.53    China 5.85 6.76 5.06 4.23 5.69
19 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.09   5.60    China 5.10 5.57 6.14 7.69 5.09
20 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.65   5.61    China 4.70 3.65 6.66 5.47 8.77
21 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 5.08   5.81    China 5.93 5.32 6.25 5.08 6.17
22 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.86   5.90    China 6.01 5.44 6.24 4.86 6.79
23 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 4.88   6.00    China 7.38 4.88 10.32 5.31 5.30
24 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 5.98   6.07    China 5.98 8.01 6.13 6.10 5.99
25 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 5.68   6.08    China 7.28 6.01 5.68 5.79 6.43
26 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 5.78   6.21    China 5.78 6.40 6.14 6.08 7.02
27 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 4.81   6.32    China 6.61 6.87 4.81 5.56 6.78
28 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 4.41   6.34    China 6.34 5.59 7.09 4.41 7.16
29 Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿) 5.06   6.41    China 5.06 6.19 6.59 6.44 7.24
30 Zhongxu Li (李忠旭) 5.48   6.45    China 6.28 6.41 6.67 5.48 6.67
31 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 5.19   6.51    China DNF 7.98 6.18 5.19 5.37
32 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 6.09   6.75    China 6.61 6.93 6.09 7.73 6.71
33 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 5.27   6.80    China DNF 7.70 6.29 6.41 5.27
34 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 6.16   6.96    China 6.95 7.48 6.16 9.59 6.46
35 Dilun Li (李迪伦) 3.90   7.11    China 7.15 8.90 5.29 3.90 DNF
36 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 6.34   7.19    China 6.34 9.40 7.64 7.49 6.45
37 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 6.08   7.26    China 6.08 6.92 7.70 7.16 9.08
38 Kun Cheng (程堃) 6.18   8.03    China 7.81 10.05 8.19 8.10 6.18
39 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 7.68   8.24    China 7.99 8.45 7.68 8.96 8.27
40 Chenyu Gong (龚晨宇) 7.58   8.54    China 9.70 9.18 8.52 7.58 7.93
41 Wei Zhou (周玮) 5.04   8.63    China 9.24 8.81 7.85 5.04 10.26
42 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 7.52   8.94    China 10.08 7.52 10.90 8.44 8.29
43 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 7.79   9.89    China 9.88 7.79 13.70 10.10 9.68
44 Junyang Zou (邹骏阳) 7.81   10.28    China 11.74 9.94 7.81 9.17 11.73
45 Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄) 9.25   10.93    China 9.87 10.67 19.95 12.24 9.25
46 Chao Chen (陈超) 6.77   11.05    China 8.71 DNF 8.80 15.65 6.77
47 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 7.44   11.06    China 7.44 9.05 23.51 11.79 12.33
48 Haoxuan Zhang (张灏轩) 9.45   11.93    China 11.86 11.37 14.00 9.45 12.56
49 Yunze Li (李允泽) 8.57   12.48    China 8.57 36.80 14.07 8.87 14.51
50 Yuqiao Zhou (周渝乔) 6.81   12.71    China 12.60 12.40 13.12 13.59 6.81
51 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 9.87   12.92    China 17.71 9.87 16.38 10.09 12.28
52 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 8.44   14.03    China DNF 15.53 13.67 12.88 8.44
53 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 11.36   14.48    China 17.81 11.36 11.66 DNF 13.96
54 Tingan Lin (林庭安) 10.14   15.10    China 10.14 17.76 23.73 12.45 15.09
55 Pin Xie (谢品) 10.95   15.22    China 12.89 21.62 12.22 10.95 20.54
56 Xie Huang (黄勰) 12.63   15.51    China 16.69 22.85 15.76 12.63 14.08
57 Chen Wu (吴宸) 11.92   16.05    China 19.15 16.67 11.92 12.33 25.18
58 Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡) 13.39   19.26    China 21.75 26.89 18.56 17.48 13.39
59 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 42.24   45.78    China 46.79 44.97 42.24 1:03.95 45.58
60 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 7.09   DNF    China DNF 9.27 8.85 7.09 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.18   2.79    China 2.63 2.47 2.18 3.26 DNF
2 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1.83   3.04    China 3.65 2.56 1.83 3.27 3.29
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.72   3.46    China 3.30 2.72 4.67 3.53 3.56
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2.25   4.16    Hong Kong 4.07 3.87 2.25 4.66 4.54
5 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 3.94   4.17    China 4.33 3.94 4.07 4.10 4.56
6 Yang Li (李扬) 3.22   4.37    China 6.79 4.76 3.35 4.99 3.22
7 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 3.51   4.39    China 4.55 4.99 5.68 3.51 3.64
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 2.86   4.59    China 7.19 2.86 3.47 4.30 5.99
9 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 4.21   4.74    China 5.04 DNF 4.21 4.22 4.97
10 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.58   4.82    China 7.36 5.57 4.81 4.08 3.58
11 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.81   4.94    China 5.64 4.81 4.90 4.98 4.93
12 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 3.36   5.00    China 4.52 13.55 3.36 3.69 6.80
13 Jian Wu (吴建) 4.06   5.32    China 7.40 5.37 5.17 5.42 4.06
14 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 4.74   5.32    China 5.31 DNF 5.32 5.34 4.74
15 Qi Zhou (周祺) 4.20   5.54    China 7.63 4.20 4.45 4.70 7.47
16 Yao Hou (侯尧) 4.64   5.68    China 5.35 4.64 5.08 6.61 7.01
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4.12   5.70    China 6.48 5.16 5.45 7.47 4.12
18 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 4.85   5.71    China 5.87 6.17 5.09 6.26 4.85
19 Zheng Chen (陈政) 5.07   5.88    China 11.02 5.07 5.15 6.46 6.02
20 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.57   6.03    China 8.87 5.15 5.78 7.15 4.57
21 Kejiang Lu (陆柯江) 4.25   6.06    China 5.01 8.03 4.25 5.13 13.45
22 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 5.23   6.18    China 6.01 6.45 6.09 6.70 5.23
23 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.16   6.32    China 6.11 5.16 5.72 7.12 7.53
24 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 4.06   6.82    China 6.27 6.76 4.06 8.54 7.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.31   2.62    China 2.69 2.76 2.40 2.31 3.18
2 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 2.67   2.99    China 4.13 2.74 2.67 3.32 2.90
3 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2.09   3.01    China 2.32 2.97 7.31 3.73 2.09
4 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3.17   3.72    Hong Kong 3.97 4.28 3.17 3.79 3.40
5 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 3.34   4.02    China 3.34 4.51 3.54 4.81 4.01
6 Yang Li (李扬) 3.56   4.04    China 4.02 8.60 3.56 3.70 4.40
7 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 4.02   4.62    China 4.45 4.85 4.02 4.57 4.84
8 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 3.12   4.66    China 4.25 4.44 3.12 5.30 DNF
9 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.75   5.12    China 4.71 5.04 3.75 5.60 6.73
10 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 3.89   5.41    China 6.21 5.82 3.89 4.20 7.47
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 55.87   58.40    China 1:01.97 56.19 55.87 57.05 1:08.91
2 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 55.81   58.76    China 57.17 55.81 57.23 1:01.89 1:06.11
3 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 59.38   1:01.10    Hong Kong 1:04.62 1:01.17 1:02.62 59.51 59.38
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 58.79   1:01.63    China 59.63 1:01.52 58.79 1:04.15 1:03.74
5 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 58.01   1:05.31    China 1:03.90 58.01 1:06.54 1:06.25 1:05.78
6 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:14.24   1:15.96    China 1:15.33 1:17.04 1:21.66 1:14.24 1:15.52
7 Jian Wu (吴建) 1:11.73   1:18.23    China 1:19.53 1:28.16 1:18.36 1:16.80 1:11.73
8 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 1:17.89   1:22.13    China 1:24.75 1:19.17 1:38.06 1:22.48 1:17.89
9 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:18.44   1:22.32    China 1:20.03 1:24.45 1:18.44 1:22.49 1:31.07
10 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 1:19.08   1:22.58    China 1:20.00 1:23.68 1:34.34 1:19.08 1:24.07
11 Yang Li (李扬) 1:14.76   1:24.79    China 1:23.42 1:22.15 1:36.33 1:14.76 1:28.80
12 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 1:16.06   1:26.03    China 1:36.48 1:29.29 1:16.06 1:24.16 1:24.64
13 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 1:15.56   1:26.51    China 1:37.71 1:20.61 1:15.56 1:29.75 1:29.18
14 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 1:24.30   1:28.15    China 1:31.64 1:28.41 1:24.30 1:34.93 1:24.39
15 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 1:23.17   1:32.86    China 1:28.47 1:36.01 1:41.55 1:34.10 1:23.17
16 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:29.58   1:34.34    China 1:36.20 1:29.58 1:38.47 1:34.48 1:32.35
17 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 1:24.31   1:34.76    China 1:24.31 1:41.11 1:45.00 1:37.26 1:25.92
18 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:29.43   1:39.96    China 1:42.85 1:39.31 1:42.75 1:37.81 1:29.43
19 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:35.89   1:40.69    China 1:41.02 1:49.26 1:45.13 1:35.93 1:35.89
20 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 1:32.03   1:42.39    China 1:42.64 1:45.29 1:32.03 1:39.23 2:03.47
21 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:45.09   1:53.67    China 1:53.96 1:51.74 1:45.09 1:55.32 2:09.22
22 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 1:57.34   2:05.07    China 1:57.34 DNF 2:01.73 2:14.97 1:58.50
23 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 1:56.15   2:07.87    China 2:24.58 1:58.33 2:18.85 2:06.43 1:56.15
24 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 2:00.29      China 2:13.45 2:00.29
25 Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰) 2:10.09      China 2:10.09 DNF
26 Zhaoyi Peng (彭兆屹) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:10.97   AsR 2:19.83    China 2:10.97 2:26.77 2:21.75
2 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 2:20.54   2:24.69    Hong Kong 2:24.51 2:20.54 2:29.03
3 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:36.11   2:46.79    China 2:50.62 2:36.11 2:53.63
4 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 2:56.97   2:58.09    China 3:00.10 2:57.19 2:56.97
5 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3:15.79   3:24.90    China 3:15.79 3:36.53 3:22.37
6 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 3:31.06   3:46.39    China 4:08.80 3:39.32 3:31.06
7 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 3:43.50   3:50.84    China 3:43.50 3:47.85 4:01.16
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 3:54.67   4:01.83    China 4:05.96 4:04.86 3:54.67
9 Jianxu Chen (陈建旭) 3:55.79   4:06.91    China 4:00.38 3:55.79 4:24.57
10 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 4:15.39   4:16.62    China 4:16.48 4:17.99 4:15.39
11 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 4:06.39   4:20.41    China 4:15.81 4:06.39 4:39.04
12 Jun Fei (费俊) 4:17.63   4:25.00    China 4:33.79 4:23.59 4:17.63
13 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4:10.24   4:26.16    China 4:21.72 4:46.52 4:10.24
14 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 4:25.41   4:44.84    China 4:52.70 4:25.41 4:56.41
15 Yang Li (李扬) 4:52.98   5:04.06    China 5:17.42 4:52.98 5:01.79
16 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 5:43.20      China 5:43.20
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 33.28   43.66    China 51.02 46.67 33.28
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 49.40   DNF    China DNF DNF 49.40
3 Yang Li (李扬) 1:32.69   1:41.43    China 1:45.03 1:32.69 1:46.57
4 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:32.74   DNF    China DNF DNF 1:32.74
5 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 2:03.42   DNF    China 2:03.42 DNF DNF
6 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 2:03.57   DNF    China 2:03.57 DNF DNF
7 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) 2:11.42   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:11.42
8 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 2:15.56   DNF    China 2:15.56 DNF 2:53.89
9 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 2:16.27   DNF    China 2:16.27 2:46.40 DNF
10 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 2:32.05   DNF    China DNF DNF 2:32.05
11 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 3:06.16   DNF    Hong Kong DNF 3:06.16 DNF
12 Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
12 Yong Liu (刘勇) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 28.73   DNF    China DNF 28.73 DNF
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 37.60   DNF    China 37.60 DNF DNF
3 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 1:03.95   DNF    China DNF 1:03.95 1:10.86
4 Yang Li (李扬) 1:10.36   DNF    China 2:02.96 1:10.36 DNF
5 Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯) 1:34.18   DNF    China DNF 1:34.18 DNF
6 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 1:35.98   2:02.23    China 1:54.04 1:35.98 2:36.66
7 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 1:39.76   DNF    China 2:14.87 DNF 1:39.76
8 Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jintao Jin (金锦涛) 51.02   54.00    China 51.02 53.02 54.96 57.74 54.03
2 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 43.33   55.95    China 54.43 59.15 54.49 58.94 43.33
3 Jun Xia (夏骏) 55.10   59.79    China 1:03.45 1:01.66 59.24 58.47 55.10
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 56.28   59.93    China 1:02.15 1:04.95 56.28 56.72 1:00.93
5 Jiyang Xu (徐继扬) 56.83   1:00.20    China 57.87 56.83 1:01.17 1:06.48 1:01.56
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 52.85   1:01.36    China 1:06.92 52.85 1:00.94 1:00.12 1:03.03
7 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 59.84   1:02.81    China 59.84 1:03.26 1:04.20 1:05.52 1:00.96
8 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1:01.24   1:09.39    China 1:01.68 1:06.62 1:01.24 1:21.96 1:19.87
9 Liang He (何梁) 1:02.32   1:10.64    China 1:09.76 1:02.32 1:09.73 1:12.43 1:26.01
10 Xin Luo (罗鑫) 1:05.74   1:11.99    China 1:35.57 1:08.37 1:13.64 1:05.74 1:13.96
11 Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:17.46   1:21.23    China 1:25.09 1:17.46 1:19.32 1:20.84 1:23.53
12 Qi Zhou (周祺) 1:14.60   1:21.87    China 1:14.60 1:30.02 1:19.61 1:21.71 1:24.29
13 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 1:19.24   1:25.11    China 1:30.31 1:19.24 1:26.29 1:29.12 1:19.93
14 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 1:25.94   1:35.46    China 1:58.67 1:25.94 1:29.95 1:38.82 1:37.60
15 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:40.27   1:48.13    China 1:40.27 1:47.09 1:44.23 1:53.13 1:53.07
16 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 1:36.48   1:50.62    China 1:46.59 1:54.97 2:10.02 1:36.48 1:50.31
17 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 1:44.98   1:55.45    China 1:52.81 1:44.98 1:59.02 1:54.53 2:11.70
18 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 1:49.11   2:08.99    China 1:49.11 2:01.68 2:27.00 2:29.57 1:58.28
19 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 1:53.86   2:10.29    China 2:07.99 1:53.86 2:17.91 2:04.97 2:29.07
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.83   4.04    China 4.16 4.43 4.15 2.83 3.81
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.85   4.60    China 5.03 6.44 4.44 4.33 3.85
3 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 4.64   5.19    China 4.64 5.46 4.64 5.47 6.88
4 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.38   5.24    China 4.52 11.26 5.81 4.38 5.38
5 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 4.43   5.25    China 5.43 7.11 4.43 5.01 5.32
6 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 4.33   5.77    China 6.78 5.77 4.33 4.76 6.77
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 5.99   7.45    Hong Kong 13.61 7.58 5.99 7.02 7.75
8 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 6.15   8.02    China 12.26 9.08 7.13 7.86 6.15
9 Yao Hou (侯尧) 7.93   8.41    China 12.72 7.93 8.27 7.98 8.99
10 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 7.34   9.07    China 8.49 9.59 7.34 9.69 9.13
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.53   9.16    China 10.01 10.75 5.53 8.41 9.07
12 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 7.85   9.64    China 11.77 8.58 7.85 8.58 DNF
13 Zhongxu Li (李忠旭) 7.71   10.26    China 11.10 9.48 10.21 7.71 15.68
14 Chenyu Gong (龚晨宇) 10.42   11.98    China DNF 11.21 11.12 13.62 10.42
15 Suyu Xia (夏粟语) 10.76   12.07    China 13.83 10.97 11.41 13.85 10.76
16 Yunze Li (李允泽) 9.57   12.14    China 15.11 12.90 11.21 9.57 12.30
17 Wenbo Xia (夏文柏) 8.56   12.28    China 13.47 12.53 8.56 10.84 13.49
18 Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡) 11.53   12.29    China 11.64 11.69 13.55 16.13 11.53
19 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.72   12.39    China 10.46 DNF 6.72 10.93 15.78
20 Benjin Chen (陈本锦) 6.56   12.42    China 12.12 13.33 6.56 14.17 11.81
21 Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄) 9.35   13.17    China 14.26 14.76 9.35 13.62 11.62
22 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 12.44   13.53    China 15.32 12.44 12.64 15.38 12.62
23 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 13.16   15.39    China 21.42 13.73 16.94 15.50 13.16
24 Wenrui Tu (涂文睿) 13.44   15.39    China 13.44 14.12 33.22 18.54 13.52
25 Chao Chen (陈超) 12.37   15.60    China 19.02 14.89 15.45 16.45 12.37
26 Yuqiao Zhou (周渝乔) 12.72   16.91    China 19.90 14.22 16.61 25.17 12.72
27 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 14.62   17.47    China 20.11 16.86 14.62 19.98 15.58
28 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 11.78   18.23    China 20.47 11.78 18.87 17.00 18.82
29 Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿) 15.89   19.17    China 20.50 41.20 20.07 16.94 15.89
30 Haozhe Ye (叶昊哲) 17.01   20.81    China 19.50 21.97 22.47 20.97 17.01
31 Chenyang Zhang (张晨阳) 16.78   22.23    China 23.07 16.78 19.70 DNF 23.91
32 Dilun Li (李迪伦) 12.52   22.43    China 21.18 25.89 12.52 38.54 20.21
33 Xie Huang (黄勰) 21.91   22.52    China 22.18 23.49 23.12 22.26 21.91
34 Xirui Chen (陈熙锐) 15.50   22.65    China 25.08 24.13 15.50 18.73 28.97
35 Yueyan Tan (谭悦妍) 19.28   24.99    China 24.61 19.28 39.58 30.49 19.86
36 Pin Xie (谢品) 17.08   25.94    China DNF 21.74 23.25 32.83 17.08
37 Yingyin Xi (席滢茵) 26.24   38.17    China 34.02 58.68 49.93 30.57 26.24
38 Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼) 32.75   DNF    China 32.75 DNF 38.15 34.04 DNF
39 Siwei Xiong (熊思为) 50.82      China DNF 50.82
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi Wang (王旖) 2.73   3.59    China 2.73 5.23 3.18 4.26 3.33
2 Zheng Chen (陈政) 3.34   4.23    China 5.29 3.34 4.78 4.26 3.64
3 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 3.70   4.65    China 5.72 3.70 3.81 6.28 4.41
4 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 2.84   4.95    China 4.70 2.84 5.17 5.18 4.99
5 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.24   5.87    China 6.47 5.79 5.24 7.22 5.36
6 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 4.38   6.48    China 5.25 5.93 8.25 9.63 4.38
7 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 5.67   7.79    Hong Kong 8.33 7.73 DNF 7.30 5.67
8 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 7.28   8.03    China 8.61 7.28 7.29 8.18 16.49
9 Yao Hou (侯尧) 6.56   8.98    China 13.87 6.56 6.76 7.58 12.59
10 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 6.96   11.30    China 11.01 7.44 DNF 15.44 6.96
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 2.99   3.56    China 4.01 2.99 3.96 3.60 3.11
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.61   5.06    China 4.62 5.39 6.64 4.61 5.18
3 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 4.44   5.46    China 6.64 4.80 8.92 4.94 4.44
4 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.96   6.42    China 5.50 8.53 4.96 5.24 10.83
5 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 5.69   6.92    China 6.28 8.22 7.35 7.12 5.69
6 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.13   6.93    China 6.40 6.71 7.68 6.13 10.22
7 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 4.71   7.16    China 5.90 8.41 7.16 4.71 12.99
8 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.22   7.18    China 12.22 7.44 5.56 4.22 8.54
9 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.71   7.92    China 10.72 8.74 7.92 5.71 7.10
10 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 6.50   8.13    China 10.05 6.76 10.11 7.57 6.50
11 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 5.14   8.85    China DNF 7.11 9.69 5.14 9.75
12 Zhihai Liu (刘之海) 5.95   8.99    China 8.79 8.49 14.09 5.95 9.70
13 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 7.76   9.33    China 11.35 7.76 7.83 8.80 12.74
14 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 7.62   9.82    China 11.68 7.62 7.84 13.16 9.95
15 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 8.48   11.38    China 10.83 12.71 18.44 10.59 8.48
16 Yao Hou (侯尧) 8.44   12.05    China 11.25 14.97 9.93 20.25 8.44
17 Guohui Yan (闫国惠) 7.76   12.92    China 12.77 12.92 7.76 13.06 17.89
18 Zheng Chen (陈政) 8.13   14.14    China 18.47 8.13 11.69 13.65 17.08
19 Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏) 5.85   16.26    China 17.05 26.08 5.85 10.14 21.58
20 Dilun Li (李迪伦) 14.93   16.76    China 14.93 16.42 18.16 25.29 15.69
21 Yunze Li (李允泽) 18.55   23.74    China 22.58 24.65 29.10 23.99 18.55
22 Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅) 19.70   30.64    China 33.08 19.70 31.79 54.79 27.06
23 Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝) 25.86   32.11    China 26.57 32.37 37.38 38.61 25.86
24 Juzhe Deng (邓居哲) 20.30   38.82    China 43.59 34.80 38.06 20.30 48.25
25 Chen Wu (吴宸) 55.08      China DNF 55.08
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qi Zhou (周祺) 3.38   4.22    China 5.55 3.38 4.09 3.69 4.88
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.02   4.72    China 4.41 8.02 4.02 4.40 5.36
3 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 3.55   5.28    China 5.45 5.65 6.15 4.74 3.55
4 Ziyi Huang (黄子艺) 4.68   5.94    China 6.55 4.68 6.43 5.59 5.79
5 Yi Wang (王旖) 4.70   6.27    China 8.49 5.56 4.70 7.57 5.68
6 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 4.57   7.44    China 4.57 7.75 5.62 9.82 8.96
7 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 6.31   8.20    China 7.63 12.77 6.31 10.22 6.75
8 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 7.09   8.29    China 10.34 7.22 7.31 18.65 7.09
9 Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪) 6.36   8.87    China 8.39 7.03 6.36 11.18 11.57
10 Yaxing Wang (王亚兴) 5.60   9.35    China 9.37 10.51 5.60 8.96 9.73
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 6.88   10.24    China 9.60 6.88 9.92 11.21 11.40
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 13.98   17.31    China 14.82 16.77 13.98 20.33 22.35
3 Liang He (何梁) 15.54   17.61    China 15.54 16.24 16.34 20.25 22.11
4 Tianlang Han (韩天朗) 19.35   21.78    China 30.06 22.06 22.68 19.35 20.61
5 Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬) 17.86   23.60    China 34.46 21.16 24.88 17.86 24.76
6 Yi Wang (王旖) 22.24   24.71    China 34.22 23.22 27.58 23.33 22.24
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 22.88   24.79    China 24.74 24.16 22.88 31.07 25.48
8 Jingbin Li (李晶斌) 19.10   25.11    China 28.82 24.77 29.33 19.10 21.75
9 Baocheng Wu (吴宝城) 21.32   26.31    China 26.07 34.60 21.32 25.19 27.66
10 Qi Zhou (周祺) 21.41   27.31    China 32.88 21.41 26.10 31.85 23.97
11 Zhifang Xi (席之枋) 24.75   33.05    China 33.67 28.59 36.90 44.09 24.75
12 Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨) 32.85   41.51    China 46.07 43.60 37.79 32.85 43.15
13 Junxiang He (何俊翔) 20.47   43.25    China 48.67 40.36 49.13 40.73 20.47
14 Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨) 35.11   47.96    China 42.44 35.11 55.39 46.06 57.84
15 Jiankun Wu (吴健坤) 31.49   48.11    China 39.50 DNF 1:02.48 31.49 42.35
16 Zhaoyi Peng (彭兆屹) 41.34   54.66    Hong Kong 50.80 42.88 1:10.29 1:16.26 41.34
17 Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠) 34.23   DNF    China 1:02.57 34.23 57.98 DNF DNF
18 Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪) 48.91      China 59.78 48.91
19 Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同) 52.29      China DNF 52.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 D B2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 U' L2 F R' F2 D' B' D2 U' R' F'
A #2 B2 U2 L D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 L F' D F' U2 L R
A #3 D' R2 B2 D' U2 B2 U' B2 F R' D' R D' B D U' L' U2 L2
A #4 U L2 F' R L D F L D2 B' L D L2 U B2 L2 D2 R2
A #5 U D' F R U2 L2 U L' B U' D B2 R2 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 B
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' U L' D B' D' U2 F2 R B2 D2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 U2 B U2 F D2 L2 B F D' L' B2 U' L R F' L2 F D2
B #1 U2 R' B2 L' R' D2 B2 L' D2 R2 B L F D' B' F2 U2 F2 U' B2
B #2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 D B' U R D' U R' F R' B' F2
B #3 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D' F2 U R2 D2 L F R2 U' B2 D' F2 L F2 L2
B #4 F' B R F U' B' L2 D2 F R2 B2 L B2 D2 L D2 R F2 L' U2
B #5 B' F2 R2 B2 D2 F R2 D2 F D' L F' R' B L2 U L' R U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 R U2 L' F2 L U2 B D2 F' R2 F L2 D U' R B' R'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D F2 D L2 U B2 U' R2 F L' F D R' D2 B U' R' D' B
C #1 F2 L2 D2 F R2 F R2 F U2 R B' U2 B' D' B' D' R' D' R2 F'
C #2 L2 U2 L2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D2 B' F' R D' L B' D B2 U' R2 B
C #3 D F2 L2 D2 U B2 U2 B2 R2 D' L D B2 R' D2 B D' F' R2
C #4 D2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L' B2 R D' R2 U' L' B' U' F' D2 B' D U2
C #5 U2 F2 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 F2 D B2 U B' U2 B R D' B' L2
C Ex#1 D2 B2 U B2 D' F2 D' L2 R2 D2 R D F' U F U L2 B' F' R'
C Ex#2 U F' U B U2 L' F2 R2 L' D' R U2 R2 L2 F2 U' F2 B2 R2 D'
D #1 F2 R' L2 B' R F' R U B2 D' B' R U2 R B2 L2 F2 D2
D #2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 B' L2 B' D2 U2 F U' B' U B2 D2 B L' B' D
D #3 L2 D2 R2 F L2 F' R2 B U2 F2 D B2 L' D L B L' D R U'
D #4 D2 F' L2 F L2 D2 B' R2 D' L U R F' L2 D2 F' L2 R2 F'
D #5 U' B2 U' L2 U L2 R2 D U' R' B' L2 U' L2 R2 F2 R2 F' R2
D Ex#1 L R' U2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' B2 R U B U2 L' D B R' B
D Ex#2 U B' R' B R2 L' U' D2 B R U' B' D2 F R2 F' U2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 D2 U F2 D U2 B' D' B' D U' R U2 F' U2 L B2 U
A #2 D' L' D L2 F U2 D L U' F' B' U L2 D F2 U' D' L2
A #3 D' B2 D2 U B2 F2 U' B2 R' U2 B' F2 U B L F' L2 F2 U'
A #4 D' B2 F2 L2 B2 D B2 U' R U' B2 L2 U' F2 R' U2 B R2 F
A #5 U2 R2 D2 B2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 L' D2 U' R' B2 U2 B U' L2 D2 F'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 B' D2 F2 D2 L2 F U R2 U2 L B2 D' R2 F R U' L
A Ex#2 R' B2 U2 D F B U2 R' B' U2 F2 B2 L B2 L2 U2 D2 L' F2
B #1 L2 D' B2 D B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 U' R2 F' D B2 D' L U L2 F' L2
B #2 U2 F' R2 B U2 F' R2 D2 L2 U2 F' R B' D L F' U2 B2 F2 U'
B #3 F2 D2 B2 L D2 U2 L R2 D2 L U' L' U L' D U' B' F' R' F2
B #4 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 U B2 F L2 U' L R' F' R' D' B2 R' F2
B #5 L2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 U' F L B' U B U R D L' R2 B2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 B2 D U2 B2 U' L2 F2 L' F D2 L B2 L2 U R' B' D U2
B Ex#2 U R2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U F2 R' F L' R' D' L F U F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F L D L2 D2 R' F' B L2 F2 U' F2 U F2 U2 L2 D
A #2 L2 R2 B2 D U B2 D' B' R D2 L' B R2 B' F' U' L2 F R'
A #3 U' L2 D B2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 R' U' L R2 B F' U' F U R
A #4 U' R2 U' L2 U B2 D2 U2 F L B' L2 B' U' F' D' B2 F U2
A #5 R2 B L' F2 D B2 L' D B2 U L2 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 D2 B L2 B'
A Ex#1 F U F2 R2 B D L2 F2 B D' R' F2 R F2 U2 L2 B2 R U2 L2
A Ex#2 L' U' F2 U' F2 R2 U B' U B2 R D B2 D' F2 U L2 D L2 D'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U2 R' U' R U R' U2 R
A #2 R' F' U' F R2 U' R' U R' U' F
A #3 U2 R' U2 F U' F' U2 R U2 R' F'
A #4 R2 F U' F2 R U R' U2 F' U' R
A #5 R' F U R2 U R' F' U' R2 U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U2 F' R U2 R U2 F' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R U R U' R2 F2 U2 F U2 R U'
B #1 U R' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U F2 U'
B #2 U' R F' R' U R' U' R F' U2 F
B #3 R' U2 R2 U' R U2 R2 U' F' R U
B #4 U R' F U' R F' U' R' U2 R U'
B #5 U R' U' R2 F R' U' F U2 R U2
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U' F' U F'
B Ex#2 R F R2 U' R2 F U' F R U2 R
C #1 R' U2 R U2 R' U2 F R U' R U'
C #2 R' U' R2 U' R' U' R' F2 U2 R F
C #3 U' R' U' F R U2 R' F' R U F
C #4 U' R' F' R F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' R
C #5 R U' R' U R' U' F2 U2 R U2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R' F2 U' R2 U2 R2
C Ex#2 F U' R U2 R F U' R2 F' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 R U R' F U F' U'
A #2 U2 R U' R' U' F' U' F R U' R'
A #3 R' U' F U2 R U2 R F' R' F R2
A #4 R U' R' U2 R' U' F U' R U R
A #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 F'
A Ex#1 R F R2 F' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' R
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' U F U' F2 U' F
B #1 U R U' F U' F' U F R2 U2 R'
B #2 R' F U2 F R F' U' R2 U' R U'
B #3 U' R' U' F U' F' U' R U F' R2
B #4 U R' F U F R U2 R' F' R2 F
B #5 U F' U' F U' F U' R2 F' U' R'
B Ex#1 U R U2 R' F' R U' R' U2 F R2
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U' R U' F U' F' U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R U F' R U2 R U2 R2 U'
A #2 U R2 F' U2 R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2
A #3 F U' F U' R U' R' U R U2 R'
A #4 R' U' R U2 R' F R' U' R2 U' F'
A #5 U' R U2 R' U R' U R2 F' U' F'
A Ex#1 R U2 R' F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2 F'
A Ex#2 R U' F' U2 R2 U' F' R F U2 R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw' U' Rw2 U' Bw' D2 Dw Fw' Bw' L Dw2 Bw Fw2 R Uw L2 Bw2 U2 Uw' Bw' B2 F' U' Lw' B2 Uw Fw2 Lw F' Fw' Uw U' Rw2 Uw Fw2 B' D B2 R' L D2 Bw L' Rw Dw' B2 R2 B' R F2 L F Lw' B Uw Lw Uw2
A #2 B2 L2 Lw Bw L2 U2 L2 Lw2 Bw' Lw L F2 Lw2 Fw' D' F2 Rw D' Fw2 D' Rw' U' R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw Uw2 U2 Rw2 D2 Rw2 U' Dw' B R2 Rw D Lw2 Bw' L' Lw2 B Rw Bw2 Lw F R2 F U Lw2 F2 L Bw2 Dw L' B Fw'
A #3 F2 R' F2 D Dw Fw Lw Bw2 Dw2 D2 Lw L2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 U Rw' R' U Bw2 Uw Lw F' B U' Uw' Fw' R Dw2 Bw' Rw Fw' B' D' L2 D' B2 Fw2 D' Lw' L2 D' L D2 R2 Fw2 Dw R' Lw' F2 B Uw' Dw' Lw L Uw L Bw R' Uw2
A #4 R B L2 R2 Fw2 F' L' F' Rw2 Lw' L' R' Dw2 Bw' D' U' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw' R2 Lw2 D R2 Fw2 D' Dw2 Rw2 Dw2 L' B2 L Dw' L2 U' Fw' Bw U2 Bw L Dw Fw2 B' Rw2 Bw' Fw Rw' Dw' U2 Lw Uw' Fw L' Bw' L2 Uw' Bw' R2 L' U2
A #5 B R D' Dw U' Lw' L' Rw B' F Lw' F' B2 U B' R' L2 D2 Fw' Bw R Fw2 Bw B' Rw' R' Bw' B' D U Bw' Rw Fw Dw R Uw' D F' R' Lw Bw' Lw R2 U' F U Dw2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' F' Lw' L2 Uw' Lw' L' B Fw L' Bw
A Ex#1 L2 Uw2 Dw Lw' F' Lw2 Rw Bw R' F2 U F2 Lw2 Bw' Uw Rw' R' L2 Uw D' R B Fw2 Dw2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 Fw' Lw L2 Fw Rw R' Fw' Uw' R' Fw L2 Bw2 U' Rw2 U2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' Dw' Uw' D2 U2 L2 Dw B Dw' Fw' Uw2 Rw Dw
A Ex#2 F2 Bw L2 U Dw2 Lw2 D' Rw Uw2 D' L Rw' Lw Dw U2 F' Uw' B2 Fw Rw2 L' B2 L2 U' L' Uw2 Lw2 Rw Dw' B' Bw2 F Rw U' F' L' B' D' Fw2 R' Uw2 R Dw L2 Rw' Lw2 R' Uw2 D' R' Dw2 Fw' Lw' Rw' Dw' Rw2 Bw2 F Lw F'
B #1 Bw B2 F' L' Lw F2 R L2 U B' Rw2 D L2 U2 B' R Rw' D2 Lw2 Fw' L' Uw2 Lw' L' Bw' U Rw' D2 U L2 Dw2 Rw2 D' Lw' D' U Uw' Lw Uw R' U Rw2 L' Fw D2 Bw2 F B Rw' R2 Uw2 Lw2 F2 B' U R2 Lw B2 Uw2 Rw
B #2 L' U' Bw Dw' Fw' Uw2 D' Rw2 Fw Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 F U' R' Rw' U' B2 Dw' L' F2 Uw D Fw2 Bw2 D Lw U' D2 R2 B Lw' U2 D' R Dw L2 Lw' Fw2 L2 F R Fw B' Bw2 U2 L2 Bw' B2 L' Lw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 L R F2 Dw' U B2
B #3 Fw' B' D' R Uw' D' U2 Lw2 B' D' Lw R' U L2 Dw F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Rw Dw Lw2 Uw2 Rw D Fw F Uw' D2 Rw R L Fw2 Uw R' D' L Uw U' Dw' R Uw2 F' Dw2 Lw' F' L2 U' B2 Rw Uw R2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 F' U2 Rw2 U2 Lw2
B #4 B' Lw2 Bw F' Rw L' Bw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw2 F2 Uw' Dw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 L' D' Rw2 Bw2 Fw' Dw' Lw' Dw2 L Lw Rw2 Uw B Uw B' Fw' D' L Lw B2 R L' F Dw2 B' L Rw Lw' Dw B2 Bw' Fw' Lw U R Rw2 B2 U2 F Fw' Bw2 Dw'
B #5 L' Bw2 D2 R' L F' D2 F' Fw' U' L U2 D Fw2 D Uw Fw' D2 Rw Uw U2 Lw2 Fw Uw' R2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw L2 Bw2 U D2 Bw' D Rw' Fw2 L' Rw2 B2 Bw' L F' L' Rw Uw2 Rw2 F Bw D' Lw2 B D F2 L2 U2 Uw2 D' R Bw' B
B Ex#1 L F2 L' R Uw' B R F2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 Fw' Rw' B' Rw Dw R F Lw2 Uw' R L2 Rw' Fw' Rw' Lw' D2 Rw' D2 Bw Uw2 Rw U' L' Rw' D' Fw' Uw2 R2 Lw' B Uw F B' R' L Dw2 Uw2 U Rw2 D' Bw' U' D' Lw B2 Bw L2 B R
B Ex#2 Lw' L Rw F2 L U L2 Dw Lw2 Bw' F2 Uw' L2 Bw Lw2 B2 Bw' Dw' R F' Fw R Dw2 R2 Fw L' Uw2 B2 Dw' Rw' Bw R Bw Dw Uw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw' D' F U2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 Rw L2 Uw Lw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' Uw Fw D Rw U Uw2 D' Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw' D 3Fw' 3Lw Fw D 3Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Lw2 U2 R 3Uw Rw2 3Dw R 3Rw2 3Uw2 D' Lw' F2 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw Lw Bw2 Dw' U 3Uw Fw F2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Bw 3Lw Fw Rw2 U2 Lw R' D 3Lw2 Dw 3Uw Fw' U' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Dw Lw' Uw 3Bw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw R' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Uw Rw 3Lw2 F2 L2 3Fw' B2 3Bw' Rw2 3Uw2 Dw L 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 3Fw2 3Dw 3Bw' R' 3Fw F' U B' Bw L2 Uw' U2 3Uw 3Dw F Dw2 D' 3Uw' Rw' F2 Dw2 3Lw 3Bw Lw'
A #2 D2 3Rw2 3Dw' Rw 3Bw B L' U B Uw 3Dw U' Bw2 D' U2 Uw Dw' Bw D' F2 D Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' Bw Fw 3Uw2 3Lw2 U' B L 3Lw Rw 3Fw' B2 Bw2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw2 R 3Uw' U Rw' R2 3Dw Rw2 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 D 3Fw' R Dw' Fw Dw2 U' D' 3Bw' R2 D2 Fw' L 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw Bw R 3Bw' 3Dw Lw2 3Bw' B Uw2 3Dw' Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 F' 3Lw Lw' Rw' Uw' B' Fw' Rw' 3Rw U' 3Fw2 Bw' D2 L U Fw' Uw2 L2 D' Fw 3Rw' Dw' Uw'
A #3 Bw' 3Lw Bw' B' F' 3Lw Fw 3Fw' 3Rw2 L' D2 3Uw2 Rw' L Dw Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 3Dw2 B2 3Lw Lw2 L' F2 3Lw' Dw2 3Uw' F2 3Dw2 Lw' U' 3Rw2 Bw' B' L 3Lw' Uw2 F Rw2 3Fw' U 3Fw' Bw2 D2 B Lw2 3Bw Lw U2 F2 Dw2 L2 B' Uw Dw Fw' L2 D2 3Lw2 B' 3Uw' U Dw D 3Fw' Fw' 3Bw D Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' L' U2 Uw D2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F Fw 3Bw' D 3Uw L2 F2 B2 Dw Lw' Uw2 3Rw2 B' L2 Uw F2 Dw' F' L F2 R'
A Ex#1 Fw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 R D R Bw2 3Lw Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw Dw R' U' 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 F2 3Rw Lw2 Fw B2 D2 F' 3Dw Fw2 R' Lw D' 3Lw2 3Dw' R Fw' D Fw' 3Dw' L U' 3Dw' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' R L2 3Fw' B R2 Uw2 U2 F2 D R Dw' Fw R D U R 3Lw U L F' 3Uw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Lw R2 F' Fw2 3Dw2 3Uw2 3Bw R2 Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' L2 Fw' 3Fw2 F2 B' Lw 3Uw' 3Bw2 L2 3Lw Uw 3Fw' U 3Lw2 L' 3Rw2 D2 Bw L2 Dw'
A Ex#2 Fw F 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw B' 3Uw2 U2 Uw B2 Bw' L' 3Lw' Fw 3Uw 3Lw Fw' Bw2 Rw2 Uw Dw2 3Bw' Fw 3Fw' B R Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw D2 B' Bw' 3Fw L Fw 3Fw2 R' 3Dw U2 Uw L2 U2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 R' 3Lw' Rw' 3Fw F' Dw' L2 Uw2 R2 3Bw' U Lw' 3Lw2 F' Rw' Fw2 D' 3Lw2 3Rw2 F' B R 3Fw Lw2 3Lw' 3Dw' L Dw L' R Uw2 R L Rw2 Dw' F 3Uw2 U2 3Dw' L2 3Fw Uw B' 3Fw R2 L Fw D Rw2 Uw' 3Bw2 D' Dw'
B #1 D2 Dw2 3Lw2 B D Fw' Bw2 R U2 3Lw2 F' 3Bw 3Uw' Rw2 U L Uw' F2 Lw' 3Rw2 3Dw Rw L' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Uw 3Rw B2 3Uw' 3Rw' L2 Uw L 3Bw' Lw2 3Rw2 Rw2 F' Lw' Rw' B 3Uw Dw L2 Rw' 3Fw U2 Rw' U2 R2 Lw2 F Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw' Fw2 Rw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 D' R B2 3Dw' U Bw' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw D2 U B 3Dw2 L D2 U2 Fw' 3Bw Lw 3Uw 3Fw R2 Rw' D 3Fw2 L2 3Dw2 3Bw' F Bw' 3Fw Fw' Uw2 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Lw
B #2 Uw2 D 3Bw Lw Uw' L' 3Bw2 3Rw2 Dw2 B 3Uw2 Bw Uw 3Fw' Dw2 D' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Rw' R2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw Rw2 Dw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Lw U B U' 3Rw Uw2 R' D2 Bw Dw' 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 D Lw' 3Fw' L2 3Bw Rw 3Uw 3Lw2 Rw' 3Fw' Uw2 L Dw' 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Dw' Bw' B2 3Rw' R2 3Bw' 3Lw B Uw' Fw2 B' Lw2 U 3Bw2 3Fw2 Fw' Uw' Dw' U R2 Uw L2 Fw Lw 3Uw Dw2 3Rw2 3Dw 3Lw' Bw' Fw B F' L2 D 3Fw' Uw2 D' Fw2 Dw 3Uw
B #3 Dw B 3Bw' Fw 3Dw2 D' Bw2 R2 3Uw Fw B' Dw2 Rw B2 3Rw U2 Dw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Uw2 Uw U Lw2 F2 B' Lw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Bw Dw' Lw2 Rw 3Fw Bw' U2 3Rw2 3Dw' Lw' D' B L' Fw' 3Lw2 3Rw' Fw Dw' D U2 Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 D' Dw Uw2 F 3Lw' 3Fw' Uw 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Bw 3Dw' Lw2 R2 3Rw F R2 B' Rw' B' 3Bw' Uw' Lw 3Dw' 3Lw2 Dw R' Bw Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw' Uw2 3Fw' R Lw2 B 3Dw' U2 Lw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw B 3Uw
B Ex#1 U L Uw2 3Rw L Bw' R' D2 Uw2 3Uw2 R' L2 Lw2 Rw Dw' U2 3Uw F2 3Uw R2 3Lw Dw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw Bw2 D2 3Rw L' 3Fw' L2 R2 F2 Rw' D' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 3Uw L2 3Lw' Lw' R2 Dw2 3Fw2 U2 3Lw' Uw2 Fw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 B R' D2 Rw' Uw' U2 Dw Bw' D 3Uw' B2 Uw' 3Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' F 3Lw' B' Lw2 3Fw U2 Uw Rw' Fw D' U Bw' 3Lw 3Dw' Dw' L' R' 3Lw U' R D R Lw2 Dw D2 L' D2 F2
B Ex#2 Fw' Lw' B2 Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw2 B U' Uw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw2 L' 3Dw2 B' Bw2 3Uw' Dw2 Bw 3Bw' R2 U2 Uw 3Bw2 Rw R2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw B R2 F' 3Bw' Lw2 Bw 3Lw' Bw 3Lw' Dw' Uw2 L' Lw' 3Fw' U2 D2 F' 3Lw2 Dw2 F' R Rw' Dw 3Lw Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Uw 3Dw2 U' L2 Uw2 3Bw' 3Uw Fw2 3Dw' Lw2 3Lw2 L' Rw' Dw' 3Dw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw' Bw Lw' 3Uw D2 L2 3Rw' 3Bw2 L Uw2 3Lw2 B 3Lw R 3Dw2 U Dw' 3Uw Fw 3Rw2 Fw' Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 B' D' U' B' R' B' R2 B R' B' L' Fw
A #2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D F2 L' B R' D R2 B R D B U' B' U2 Rw2 Uw2
A #3 B2 U2 L' R' U2 R' D2 L D2 F2 U R' D B2 L F' U' L' B D' F' Rw
A Ex#1 F2 R2 D U2 B2 U L' D2 F2 D' L R F D B L R U' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 L' D2 R' D2 U2 L' D2 B2 R2 F L R B2 F D' B R' B U Rw2 Uw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 D2 F' U L' U2 F' D2 B L' B R B' D Rw2 Uw
A #2 F2 D' B2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 L2 D B L' F2 D2 R B' L' D R' D' R Uw2
A #3 L2 B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U F' L R2 U' R' B' F2 U2 F' L U Fw Uw
A Ex#1 D2 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 U B' L B' D L2 R U2 B U' R' D Rw'
A Ex#2 B F2 D2 U2 R2 F D2 B L' D U' B D2 L B2 R2 B' D R Fw' Uw
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' L' B' L' B' L R U' L' U u l r b'
A #2 B R' U L R L U L' B L' U u l' r b'
A #3 B' R U L' B R' U R U' B L u l' b
A #4 U L' R' L R B R' U R U' B l' r' b'
A #5 B' L R' L U' B' R' B R' L U l b
A Ex#1 B L B' R' B R U' B' U R' L' u l' r b
A Ex#2 U R L' R' U R' L B' L' B L u' l r b'
B #1 L R B U' R U L' R B U' B' u' l r' b
B #2 L' R B' R' U' L U R B' R L' u l r b'
B #3 B R' U L' R' U R' U L U R' l r
B #4 L B U' R' B U L' U' R' U L' u' l r' b'
B #5 B R' U B R' B' L' R' B' R' L l r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L' R' B' R' L U' R' B' U' B' u l r' b'
B Ex#2 U R B R L' R U L U B U' u' b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L' B U' B' L R L' U B' u l r b'
A #2 L U' L' U' B' L B' L' B' R' U' u
A #3 R' L R' L B U B R' U' R U l r'
A #4 U' R B R' L B L' B L' U' B l' r b
A #5 U' B L U B' L B' L B' U R' u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U R' L' U R U B' L B' L U l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' B' L' B U' R B' R' U' B' R' u l' r' b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R' L U' B' L B U' B' L'
A #2 U L R' B R B' U B' R' L B'
A #3 R B R' B' U R' L R' U L' U
A #4 R U L' U R' B' R B' U L R
A #5 B L U' B' U' R L U' R B' R
A Ex#1 L R U R U' L R U R B L'
A Ex#2 R B L' U R U' R U B U' B
B #1 R U R' L U' R' L B R' U R'
B #2 U L U R U B' L' B' U' L R'
B #3 B R' L' R' U' R' U L B' L B
B #4 R U R U L U R B' L R' L'
B #5 L R B U' L' U' R B U R' L
B Ex#1 R U L R L U' B U L' B R
B Ex#2 L U L B R B' L' B' L' U' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' R' B' R' U R' L U
A #2 U L R B U L U' R' B' U' B
A #3 L R U' L' U L' U' R' L' U' R
A #4 R U L' U B U' L R' L U L'
A #5 U R U L R L' R' U' R U L
A Ex#1 B R B' U' R' B U L' U B R'
A Ex#2 B L B U' R' L' R L' U B' L'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) /
A #3 (1,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-5,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-5) / (-1,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (4,0) /
A #5 (-2,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (1,4) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (0,5) / (-2,4) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3)
B #2 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
B #3 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0)
B #4 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-4)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-4)
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)    China
Anyu Zhang (张安宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.75   10.57   10.34 15.63 11.26 10.11 9.75
Second round 6 8.46   9.88   9.46 9.18 11.05 11.01 8.46
First round 4 8.17   9.54   15.38 11.30 8.65 8.17 8.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89   5.41   6.21 5.82 3.89 4.20 7.47
Second round 9 4.21   4.74   5.04 DNF 4.21 4.22 4.97
First round 3 3.10   3.98   3.84 3.10 4.14 3.96 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 55.81   58.76   57.17 55.81 57.23 1:01.89 1:06.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:10.97   AsR 2:19.83   2:10.97 2:26.77 2:21.75
Megaminx Final 11 1:17.46   1:21.23   1:25.09 1:17.46 1:19.32 1:20.84 1:23.53
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)    China
Baocheng Wu (吴宝城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.23   13.31   12.24 14.05 16.63 12.23 13.64
First round 28 12.08   14.96   15.40 14.70 12.08 14.78 22.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.12   5.70   6.48 5.16 5.45 7.47 4.12
First round 21 5.08   5.81   5.93 5.32 6.25 5.08 6.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:24.31   1:34.76   1:24.31 1:41.11 1:45.00 1:37.26 1:25.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:15.39   4:16.62   4:16.48 4:17.99 4:15.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.72   12.39   10.46 DNF 6.72 10.93 15.78
Skewb Final 7 6.31   8.20   7.63 12.77 6.31 10.22 6.75
Combined First round 6 6.13   6.93   6.40 6.71 7.68 6.13 10.22
Square-1 Combined Final 9 21.32   26.31   26.07 34.60 21.32 25.19 27.66
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)    China
Benjin Chen (陈本锦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 10.48   14.04   17.67 10.48 17.68 12.51 11.94
First round 19 13.10   13.23   13.17 13.11 16.12 13.42 13.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.41   6.34   6.34 5.59 7.09 4.41 7.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:18.44   1:22.32   1:20.03 1:24.45 1:18.44 1:22.49 1:31.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:31.06   3:46.39   4:08.80 3:39.32 3:31.06
Megaminx Final 17 1:44.98   1:55.45   1:52.81 1:44.98 1:59.02 1:54.53 2:11.70
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 6.56   12.42   12.12 13.33 6.56 14.17 11.81
Chao Chen (陈超)    China
Chao Chen (陈超)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 18.11   19.47   26.70 18.98 20.18 19.24 18.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.77   11.05   8.71 DNF 8.80 15.65 6.77
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 12.37   15.60   19.02 14.89 15.45 16.45 12.37
Chen Wu (吴宸)    China
Chen Wu (吴宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 40.28   47.97   1:02.03 40.28 42.38 53.20 48.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 11.92   16.05   19.15 16.67 11.92 12.33 25.18
Skewb Combined First round 25 55.08     DNF 55.08
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)    China
Chenfei Ke (柯陈飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 22.80   26.52   28.53 30.71 23.88 27.15 22.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 7 2:11.42   DNF   DNF DNF 2:11.42
Chenyang Zhang (张晨阳)    China
Chenyang Zhang (张晨阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 55.78   1:03.07   DNF 58.84 1:06.54 1:03.82 55.78
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 16.78   22.23   23.07 16.78 19.70 DNF 23.91
Chenyu Gong (龚晨宇)    China
Chenyu Gong (龚晨宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 26.79   29.91   29.61 30.37 26.79 29.76 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.58   8.54   9.70 9.18 8.52 7.58 7.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 10.42   11.98   DNF 11.21 11.12 13.62 10.42
Dilun Li (李迪伦)    China
Dilun Li (李迪伦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.06   23.04   20.06 20.67 23.51 37.73 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.90   7.11   7.15 8.90 5.29 3.90 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 12.52   22.43   21.18 25.89 12.52 38.54 20.21
Skewb Combined First round 20 14.93   16.76   14.93 16.42 18.16 25.29 15.69
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)    China
Feiyu Lu (卢飞聿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.52   14.52   11.52 12.98 17.08 18.80 13.49
First round 25 12.54   14.54   15.39 12.54 17.23 15.32 12.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.06   6.41   5.06 6.19 6.59 6.44 7.24
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)    China
Guohui Yan (闫国惠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.94   24.39   30.42 20.94 23.32 26.09 23.77
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.76   12.92   12.77 12.92 7.76 13.06 17.89
Haoxuan Zhang (张灏轩)    China
Haoxuan Zhang (张灏轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 34.87   41.92   37.93 48.47 34.87 DNF 39.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 9.45   11.93   11.86 11.37 14.00 9.45 12.56
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)    China
Haoyang Chen (陈浩杨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 15.23   19.74   22.51 20.48 20.47 15.23 18.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 6.16   6.96   6.95 7.48 6.16 9.59 6.46
Megaminx Final 19 1:53.86   2:10.29   2:07.99 1:53.86 2:17.91 2:04.97 2:29.07
Square-1 Combined Final 14 35.11   47.96   42.44 35.11 55.39 46.06 57.84
Haozhe Ye (叶昊哲)    China
Haozhe Ye (叶昊哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 17.01   20.81   19.50 21.97 22.47 20.97 17.01
Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)    China
Hongtong Zhu (朱泓同)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.12   13.51   12.12 13.07 12.95 14.74 14.52
First round 27 11.81   14.79   13.86 16.29 16.43 14.23 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.02   4.62   4.45 4.85 4.02 4.57 4.84
Second round 7 3.51   4.39   4.55 4.99 5.68 3.51 3.64
First round 16 4.52   5.19   4.52 5.30 5.63 5.38 4.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:15.56   1:26.51   1:37.71 1:20.61 1:15.56 1:29.75 1:29.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:06.39   4:20.41   4:15.81 4:06.39 4:39.04
Megaminx Final 18 1:49.11   2:08.99   1:49.11 2:01.68 2:27.00 2:29.57 1:58.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 13.16   15.39   21.42 13.73 16.94 15.50 13.16
Skewb Final 8 7.09   8.29   10.34 7.22 7.31 18.65 7.09
Combined First round 10 6.50   8.13   10.05 6.76 10.11 7.57 6.50
Square-1 Combined Final 19 52.29     DNF 52.29
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)    China
Huaiyi Liu (刘怀熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.60   19.12   17.60 21.03 18.04 18.28 26.06
Pyraminx Final 6 4.38   6.48   5.25 5.93 8.25 9.63 4.38
Combined First round 5 4.43   5.25   5.43 7.11 4.43 5.01 5.32
Skewb Combined First round 13 7.76   9.33   11.35 7.76 7.83 8.80 12.74
Square-1 Combined Final 17 34.23   DNF   1:02.57 34.23 57.98 DNF DNF
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)    China
Jiajun Wu (吴佳骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.96   13.21   14.53 10.96 13.22 15.88 11.88
First round 10 9.55   11.75   18.33 12.79 10.88 11.58 9.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.29     2:13.45 2:00.29
Skewb Combined First round 19 5.85   16.26   17.05 26.08 5.85 10.14 21.58
Jian Wu (吴建)    China
Jian Wu (吴建)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 9.12   11.32   13.29 14.09 9.67 10.99 9.12
First round 7 10.32   11.55   10.32 11.27 13.32 11.73 11.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.06   5.32   7.40 5.37 5.17 5.42 4.06
First round 13 3.42   5.05   6.41 3.42 4.96 5.10 5.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:11.73   1:18.23   1:19.53 1:28.16 1:18.36 1:16.80 1:11.73
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)    China
Jiankun Wu (吴健坤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.29   13.16   16.24 13.36 12.31 13.82 12.29
First round 29 13.17   14.99   17.56 14.16 24.35 13.17 13.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:16.06   1:26.03   1:36.48 1:29.29 1:16.06 1:24.16 1:24.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:43.50   3:50.84   3:43.50 3:47.85 4:01.16
Pyraminx Final 8 7.28   8.03   8.61 7.28 7.29 8.18 16.49
Combined First round 8 6.15   8.02   12.26 9.08 7.13 7.86 6.15
Square-1 Combined Final 15 31.49   48.11   39.50 DNF 1:02.48 31.49 42.35
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)    China
Jianxu Chen (陈建旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.29   18.44   12.29 16.01 12.33 26.98 DNF
First round 20 12.33   13.48   13.72 12.88 12.33 13.84 14.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.27   6.80   DNF 7.70 6.29 6.41 5.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:17.89   1:22.13   1:24.75 1:19.17 1:38.06 1:22.48 1:17.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:55.79   4:06.91   4:00.38 3:55.79 4:24.57
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)    China
Jingbin Li (李晶斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.40   17.35   21.06 17.52 18.29 14.40 16.23
First round 36 14.09   16.15   16.33 15.13 17.00 17.38 14.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.19   6.51   DNF 7.98 6.18 5.19 5.37
Megaminx Final 16 1:36.48   1:50.62   1:46.59 1:54.97 2:10.02 1:36.48 1:50.31
Pyraminx Final 10 6.96   11.30   11.01 7.44 DNF 15.44 6.96
Combined First round 10 7.34   9.07   8.49 9.59 7.34 9.69 9.13
Skewb Final 3 3.55   5.28   5.45 5.65 6.15 4.74 3.55
Combined First round 3 4.44   5.46   6.64 4.80 8.92 4.94 4.44
Square-1 Combined Final 8 19.10   25.11   28.82 24.77 29.33 19.10 21.75
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)    China
Jintao Jin (金锦涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.33   12.19   12.59 11.73 12.24 10.33 17.53
First round 17 12.42   12.91   12.88 14.37 12.82 13.03 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.85   5.71   5.87 6.17 5.09 6.26 4.85
First round 23 4.88   6.00   7.38 4.88 10.32 5.31 5.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:23.17   1:32.86   1:28.47 1:36.01 1:41.55 1:34.10 1:23.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 1 51.02   54.00   51.02 53.02 54.96 57.74 54.03
Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡)    China
Jinyi Liu (刘瑾怡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 42.15   59.02   58.98 1:13.81 55.30 1:02.77 42.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 13.39   19.26   21.75 26.89 18.56 17.48 13.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 11.53   12.29   11.64 11.69 13.55 16.13 11.53
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)    China
Jiyang Xu (徐继扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.45   14.35   14.57 13.45 15.60 14.48 14.00
First round 21 12.60   13.54   14.87 13.44 13.31 12.60 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 6.09   6.75   6.61 6.93 6.09 7.73 6.71
Megaminx Final 5 56.83   1:00.20   57.87 56.83 1:01.17 1:06.48 1:01.56
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.92   17.06   16.29 37.29 18.44 14.92 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.75   5.12   4.71 5.04 3.75 5.60 6.73
Second round 10 3.58   4.82   7.36 5.57 4.81 4.08 3.58
First round 9 4.32   4.70   4.62 5.12 5.51 4.32 4.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:35.89   1:40.69   1:41.02 1:49.26 1:45.13 1:35.93 1:35.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:17.63   4:25.00   4:33.79 4:23.59 4:17.63
Megaminx Final 15 1:40.27   1:48.13   1:40.27 1:47.09 1:44.23 1:53.13 1:53.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 5.53   9.16   10.01 10.75 5.53 8.41 9.07
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.13   10.02   10.32 9.74 8.13 9.99 10.50
Second round 4 9.38   9.60   9.38 9.42 13.32 9.74 9.65
First round 6 9.55   11.23   10.77 9.55 13.80 12.63 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.31   2.62   2.69 2.76 2.40 2.31 3.18
Second round 3 2.72   3.46   3.30 2.72 4.67 3.53 3.56
First round 1 2.84   3.10   2.95 3.42 3.99 2.93 2.84
Megaminx Final 3 55.10   59.79   1:03.45 1:01.66 59.24 58.47 55.10
Skewb Final 2 4.02   4.72   4.41 8.02 4.02 4.40 5.36
Combined First round 2 4.61   5.06   4.62 5.39 6.64 4.61 5.18
Junxiang He (何俊翔)    China
Junxiang He (何俊翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.80   17.01   12.80 17.90 15.26 22.87 17.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:56.15   2:07.87   2:24.58 1:58.33 2:18.85 2:06.43 1:56.15
Square-1 Combined Final 13 20.47   43.25   48.67 40.36 49.13 40.73 20.47
Junyang Zou (邹骏阳)    China
Junyang Zou (邹骏阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 18.51   24.21   24.84 22.92 18.51 24.88 26.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.81   10.28   11.74 9.94 7.81 9.17 11.73
Juzhe Deng (邓居哲)    China
Juzhe Deng (邓居哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 26.70   30.23   26.70 29.72 31.52 35.10 29.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.79   9.89   9.88 7.79 13.70 10.10 9.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 11.78   18.23   20.47 11.78 18.87 17.00 18.82
Skewb Combined First round 24 20.30   38.82   43.59 34.80 38.06 20.30 48.25
Kejiang Lu (陆柯江)    China
Kejiang Lu (陆柯江)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.43   14.02   15.51 12.43 13.00 13.56 17.66
First round 30 11.28   15.03   DNF 14.58 16.80 13.70 11.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.25   6.06   5.01 8.03 4.25 5.13 13.45
First round 24 5.98   6.07   5.98 8.01 6.13 6.10 5.99
Kun Cheng (程堃)    China
Kun Cheng (程堃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.73   18.66   18.48 DNF 18.16 19.34 15.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.18   8.03   7.81 10.05 8.19 8.10 6.18
Leqi Wan (万乐祺)    China
Leqi Wan (万乐祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.42   23.52   23.53 22.42 23.03 24.00 26.25
Liang He (何梁)    China
Liang He (何梁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.18   18.46   18.28 19.50 17.61 14.18 20.02
Megaminx Final 9 1:02.32   1:10.64   1:09.76 1:02.32 1:09.73 1:12.43 1:26.01
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.54   17.61   15.54 16.24 16.34 20.25 22.11
Luoxin Xu (徐罗欣)    China
Luoxin Xu (徐罗欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:04.63   1:10.03   1:12.69 1:07.79 1:26.95 1:09.61 1:04.63
Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅)    China
Luoyi Xu (徐罗毅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 41.69   50.04   1:01.71 49.29 50.26 41.69 50.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 11.36   14.48   17.81 11.36 11.66 DNF 13.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 12.44   13.53   15.32 12.44 12.64 15.38 12.62
Skewb Combined First round 22 19.70   30.64   33.08 19.70 31.79 54.79 27.06
Mingjin Zhou (周名进)    China
Mingjin Zhou (周名进)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.61   19.14   17.63 DNF 17.78 22.00 17.61
Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝)    China
Mingxiao Xu (徐铭孝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 34.85   37.51   40.75 35.54 36.24 34.85 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.44   14.03   DNF 15.53 13.67 12.88 8.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 14.62   17.47   20.11 16.86 14.62 19.98 15.58
Skewb Combined First round 23 25.86   32.11   26.57 32.37 37.38 38.61 25.86
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.53   14.65   14.23 13.76 15.97 19.09 12.53
First round 32 12.87   15.31   14.25 18.58 12.87 17.17 14.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.06   6.82   6.27 6.76 4.06 8.54 7.42
First round 18 4.23   5.53   5.85 6.76 5.06 4.23 5.69
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)    China
Mulun Yin (阴目仑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.61   8.28   9.47 6.61 8.76 8.23 7.86
Second round 1 6.80   7.32   7.23 6.80 8.48 7.86 6.86
First round 1 6.08   8.38   7.63 8.81 9.16 8.69 6.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.67   2.99   4.13 2.74 2.67 3.32 2.90
Second round 1 2.18   2.79   2.63 2.47 2.18 3.26 DNF
First round 6 3.08   4.25   3.29 5.78 3.69 3.08 6.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.87   58.40   1:01.97 56.19 55.87 57.05 1:08.91
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)    China
Nianwei Ouyang (欧阳念炜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.22   16.20   14.93 14.22 16.43 17.23 18.33
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)    China
Pengkai Fang (方鹏凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.07   13.84   14.05 15.11 13.07 14.41 13.07
First round 26 11.59   14.79   19.63 15.05 16.78 12.53 11.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.78   6.21   5.78 6.40 6.14 6.08 7.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:29.43   1:39.96   1:42.85 1:39.31 1:42.75 1:37.81 1:29.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:25.41   4:44.84   4:52.70 4:25.41 4:56.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:34.18   DNF   DNF 1:34.18 DNF
First round 5 2:03.42   DNF   2:03.42 DNF DNF
Pin Xie (谢品)    China
Pin Xie (谢品)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 40.66   46.77   DNF 44.60 40.66 54.65 41.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 10.95   15.22   12.89 21.62 12.22 10.95 20.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 17.08   25.94   DNF 21.74 23.25 32.83 17.08
Qi Zhou (周祺)    China
Qi Zhou (周祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.79   13.49   13.69 13.77 18.14 12.79 13.00
First round 22 13.34   14.17   13.87 15.69 14.69 13.95 13.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.20   5.54   7.63 4.20 4.45 4.70 7.47
First round 11 4.33   4.85   4.55 4.66 5.35 6.31 4.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:29.58   1:34.34   1:36.20 1:29.58 1:38.47 1:34.48 1:32.35
Megaminx Final 12 1:14.60   1:21.87   1:14.60 1:30.02 1:19.61 1:21.71 1:24.29
Skewb Final 1 3.38   4.22   5.55 3.38 4.09 3.69 4.88
Combined First round 1 2.99   3.56   4.01 2.99 3.96 3.60 3.11
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.41   27.31   32.88 21.41 26.10 31.85 23.97
Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪)    China
Qiuhao Qian (潜秋豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.34   4.02   3.34 4.51 3.54 4.81 4.01
Second round 5 3.94   4.17   4.33 3.94 4.07 4.10 4.56
First round 7 3.74   4.29   5.15 4.01 4.48 3.74 4.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:24.30   1:28.15   1:31.64 1:28.41 1:24.30 1:34.93 1:24.39
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:10.24   4:26.16   4:21.72 4:46.52 4:10.24
Megaminx Final 13 1:19.24   1:25.11   1:30.31 1:19.24 1:26.29 1:29.12 1:19.93
Pyraminx Final 4 2.84   4.95   4.70 2.84 5.17 5.18 4.99
Combined First round 3 4.64   5.19   4.64 5.46 4.64 5.47 6.88
Skewb Final 9 6.36   8.87   8.39 7.03 6.36 11.18 11.57
Combined First round 5 5.69   6.92   6.28 8.22 7.35 7.12 5.69
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)    China
Qiuyu Yu (余秋雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.99   15.80   15.19 16.59 DNF 15.61 12.99
First round 34 12.05   15.34   17.39 14.91 17.05 12.05 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.44   11.06   7.44 9.05 23.51 11.79 12.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:45.09   1:53.67   1:53.96 1:51.74 1:45.09 1:55.32 2:09.22
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:43.20     5:43.20
Megaminx Final 14 1:25.94   1:35.46   1:58.67 1:25.94 1:29.95 1:38.82 1:37.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.85   9.64   11.77 8.58 7.85 8.58 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 15 8.48   11.38   10.83 12.71 18.44 10.59 8.48
Square-1 Combined Final 12 32.85   41.51   46.07 43.60 37.79 32.85 43.15
Shangjie Chen (陈尚杰)    China
Shangjie Chen (陈尚杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 31.28   33.91   DNF 36.34 31.28 32.00 33.38
Siwei Xiong (熊思为)    China
Siwei Xiong (熊思为)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:01.54   1:09.58   1:02.08 1:13.57 1:13.10 1:01.54 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 50.82     DNF 50.82
Song Wang (王松)    China
Song Wang (王松)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.60   12.32   12.25 12.36 12.34 15.80 11.60
First round 13 11.95   12.35   12.25 12.46 12.33 14.29 11.95
Suyu Xia (夏粟语)    China
Suyu Xia (夏粟语)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.12   34.98   32.09 36.11 36.73 20.12 37.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.52   8.94   10.08 7.52 10.90 8.44 8.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 10.76   12.07   13.83 10.97 11.41 13.85 10.76
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)    China
Tianlang Han (韩天朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.86   12.82   13.73 11.86 13.98 12.70 12.03
First round 12 10.08   12.03   12.41 11.96 13.56 11.73 10.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.12   4.66   4.25 4.44 3.12 5.30 DNF
Second round 8 2.86   4.59   7.19 2.86 3.47 4.30 5.99
First round 14 3.67   5.05   7.51 6.05 4.77 4.34 3.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:03.95   DNF   DNF 1:03.95 1:10.86
First round 4 1:32.74   DNF   DNF DNF 1:32.74
Megaminx Final 2 43.33   55.95   54.43 59.15 54.49 58.94 43.33
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.35   21.78   30.06 22.06 22.68 19.35 20.61
Tingan Lin (林庭安)    China
Tingan Lin (林庭安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 43.22   52.85   55.98 44.27 58.31 43.22 1:15.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 10.14   15.10   10.14 17.76 23.73 12.45 15.09
Wei Zhou (周玮)    China
Wei Zhou (周玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.40   18.67   DNF 19.12 17.84 19.04 17.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.04   8.63   9.24 8.81 7.85 5.04 10.26
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)    China
Weifeng Huang (黄伟峰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.74   13.95   11.74 14.74 13.11 16.01 14.00
First round 18 11.73   13.13   20.98 12.18 11.73 13.64 13.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.68   6.08   7.28 6.01 5.68 5.79 6.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:10.09     2:10.09 DNF
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.50   14.97   14.23 13.50 17.03 28.61 13.66
First round 23 13.25   14.32   14.85 15.23 14.10 14.02 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.08   7.26   6.08 6.92 7.70 7.16 9.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:19.08   1:22.58   1:20.00 1:23.68 1:34.34 1:19.08 1:24.07
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:54.67   4:01.83   4:05.96 4:04.86 3:54.67
Wenbo Xia (夏文柏)    China
Wenbo Xia (夏文柏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 31.01   34.01   DNF 32.43 35.52 34.07 31.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.09   DNF   DNF 9.27 8.85 7.09 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.56   12.28   13.47 12.53 8.56 10.84 13.49
Wenrui Tu (涂文睿)    China
Wenrui Tu (涂文睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.74   38.53   36.18 43.56 35.85 32.74 48.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.87   12.92   17.71 9.87 16.38 10.09 12.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 13.44   15.39   13.44 14.12 33.22 18.54 13.52
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)    Hong Kong
Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.81   9.29   8.81 9.41 8.88 11.01 9.58
Second round 5 8.55   9.72   9.89 8.55 12.12 9.01 10.27
First round 3 8.32   9.31   8.42 9.99 8.32 9.51 11.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.17   3.72   3.97 4.28 3.17 3.79 3.40
Second round 4 2.25   4.16   4.07 3.87 2.25 4.66 4.54
First round 4 3.10   4.03   4.27 4.19 4.40 3.62 3.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 59.38   1:01.10   1:04.62 1:01.17 1:02.62 59.51 59.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:20.54   2:24.69   2:24.51 2:20.54 2:29.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 11 3:06.16   DNF   DNF 3:06.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.67   7.79   8.33 7.73 DNF 7.30 5.67
Combined First round 7 5.99   7.45   13.61 7.58 5.99 7.02 7.75
Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸)    China
Xianchen Hu (胡贤宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 24.60   29.00   24.60 33.08 27.23 26.69 49.68
Xie Huang (黄勰)    China
Xie Huang (黄勰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 56.74   1:12.26   1:26.58 1:00.63 56.74 1:59.21 1:09.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.63   15.51   16.69 22.85 15.76 12.63 14.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 21.91   22.52   22.18 23.49 23.12 22.26 21.91
Xin Luo (罗鑫)    China
Xin Luo (罗鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.22   12.30   12.36 13.07 12.28 12.26 12.22
Second round 7 8.45   10.69   10.86 10.52 13.54 8.45 10.68
First round 9 11.29   11.70   11.72 11.85 11.53 11.29 18.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 58.01   1:05.31   1:03.90 58.01 1:06.54 1:06.25 1:05.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:36.11   2:46.79   2:50.62 2:36.11 2:53.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 2:16.27   DNF   2:16.27 2:46.40 DNF
Megaminx Final 10 1:05.74   1:11.99   1:35.57 1:08.37 1:13.64 1:05.74 1:13.96
Xingwei Huang (黄星伟)    China
Xingwei Huang (黄星伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.60   24.67   27.63 46.22 23.70 21.60 22.69
Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼)    China
Xingzhuo Xiao (肖星灼)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 2:19.98   2:40.13   2:38.96 2:19.98 3:19.93 2:26.47 2:54.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 42.24   45.78   46.79 44.97 42.24 1:03.95 45.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 32.75   DNF   32.75 DNF 38.15 34.04 DNF
Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿)    China
Xinrui Lin (林鑫睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 15.32   17.99   19.21 19.44 17.60 15.32 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 7.68   8.24   7.99 8.45 7.68 8.96 8.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 15.89   19.17   20.50 41.20 20.07 16.94 15.89
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)    China
Xinyun Chen (陈新运)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.04   13.50   11.04 13.99 12.70 14.76 13.80
First round 24 10.99   14.37   10.99 13.50 17.66 14.00 15.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.57   6.03   8.87 5.15 5.78 7.15 4.57
First round 8 3.68   4.70   5.49 4.86 3.68 6.19 3.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 37.60   DNF   37.60 DNF DNF
First round 2 49.40   DNF   DNF DNF 49.40
Megaminx Final 4 56.28   59.93   1:02.15 1:04.95 56.28 56.72 1:00.93
Square-1 Combined Final 7 22.88   24.79   24.74 24.16 22.88 31.07 25.48
Xirui Chen (陈熙锐)    China
Xirui Chen (陈熙锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 15.50   22.65   25.08 24.13 15.50 18.73 28.97
Xiyu Hu (胡希昱)    China
Xiyu Hu (胡希昱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.60   36.85   34.07 30.60 36.78 43.99 39.69
Yanfei Wan (万燕飞)    China
Yanfei Wan (万燕飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.21   28.29   23.21 28.21 32.53 39.04 24.14
Yang Li (李扬)    China
Yang Li (李扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.13   9.71   11.96 8.13 8.98 9.73 10.43
Second round 3 8.31   9.00   10.91 8.34 9.22 9.44 8.31
First round 5 7.69   10.26   9.59 12.32 7.69 12.43 8.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.56   4.04   4.02 8.60 3.56 3.70 4.40
Second round 6 3.22   4.37   6.79 4.76 3.35 4.99 3.22
First round 5 3.40   4.08   4.26 4.09 3.88 3.40 5.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:14.76   1:24.79   1:23.42 1:22.15 1:36.33 1:14.76 1:28.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:52.98   5:04.06   5:17.42 4:52.98 5:01.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.36   DNF   2:02.96 1:10.36 DNF
First round 3 1:32.69   1:41.43   1:45.03 1:32.69 1:46.57
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)    China
Yangyi Chen (陈杨漪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.59   17.76   16.52 19.16 23.91 17.61 13.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.34   7.19   6.34 9.40 7.64 7.49 6.45
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.14   8.85   DNF 7.11 9.69 5.14 9.75
Square-1 Combined Final 18 48.91     59.78 48.91
Yao Hou (侯尧)    China
Yao Hou (侯尧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.15   15.39   15.07 14.68 16.42 14.15 17.47
First round 35 14.41   15.40   14.74 14.66 16.81 14.41 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.64   5.68   5.35 4.64 5.08 6.61 7.01
First round 12 4.35   5.02   5.65 4.35 5.50 4.36 5.20
Pyraminx Final 9 6.56   8.98   13.87 6.56 6.76 7.58 12.59
Combined First round 9 7.93   8.41   12.72 7.93 8.27 7.98 8.99
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.44   12.05   11.25 14.97 9.93 20.25 8.44
Yao Xiao (肖瑶)    China
Yao Xiao (肖瑶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 53.78   DNF   54.91 DNF DNF 1:51.61 53.78
Yaxing Wang (王亚兴)    China
Yaxing Wang (王亚兴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.47   12.25   13.35 11.58 14.19 11.82 11.47
First round 16 10.52   12.87   12.04 17.71 10.52 14.85 11.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 5.16   6.32   6.11 5.16 5.72 7.12 7.53
First round 19 5.09   5.60   5.10 5.57 6.14 7.69 5.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:57.34   2:05.07   1:57.34 DNF 2:01.73 2:14.97 1:58.50
Pyraminx Final 5 5.24   5.87   6.47 5.79 5.24 7.22 5.36
Combined First round 6 4.33   5.77   6.78 5.77 4.33 4.76 6.77
Skewb Final 10 5.60   9.35   9.37 10.51 5.60 8.96 9.73
Combined First round 9 5.71   7.92   10.72 8.74 7.92 5.71 7.10
Yi Wang (王旖)    China
Yi Wang (王旖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.17   13.33   15.01 13.39 12.48 11.17 14.12
First round 15 11.92   12.86   13.19 12.36 13.03 14.52 11.92
Megaminx Final 6 52.85   1:01.36   1:06.92 52.85 1:00.94 1:00.12 1:03.03
Pyraminx Final 1 2.73   3.59   2.73 5.23 3.18 4.26 3.33
Combined First round 1 2.83   4.04   4.16 4.43 4.15 2.83 3.81
Skewb Final 5 4.70   6.27   8.49 5.56 4.70 7.57 5.68
Combined First round 4 4.96   6.42   5.50 8.53 4.96 5.24 10.83
Square-1 Combined Final 6 22.24   24.71   34.22 23.22 27.58 23.33 22.24
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)    China
Yikang Xie (谢轶康)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 18.03   21.99   20.42 18.03 DNF 22.27 23.28
Yingyin Xi (席滢茵)    China
Yingyin Xi (席滢茵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:26.02   1:37.00   1:55.05 1:44.20 1:26.02 1:29.27 1:37.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 26.24   38.17   34.02 58.68 49.93 30.57 26.24
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)    China
Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.32   12.74   11.99 11.71 15.36 14.52 11.32
First round 11 10.26   11.97   15.93 10.31 10.26 12.64 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.23   6.18   6.01 6.45 6.09 6.70 5.23
First round 20 3.65   5.61   4.70 3.65 6.66 5.47 8.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 28.73   DNF   DNF 28.73 DNF
First round 1 33.28   43.66   51.02 46.67 33.28
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.98   17.31   14.82 16.77 13.98 20.33 22.35
Yong Liu (刘勇)    China
Yong Liu (刘勇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Yueyan Tan (谭悦妍)    China
Yueyan Tan (谭悦妍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 19.28   24.99   24.61 19.28 39.58 30.49 19.86
Yunze Li (李允泽)    China
Yunze Li (李允泽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 39.01   46.28   53.35 39.01 43.59 45.19 50.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 8.57   12.48   8.57 36.80 14.07 8.87 14.51
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 9.57   12.14   15.11 12.90 11.21 9.57 12.30
Skewb Combined First round 21 18.55   23.74   22.58 24.65 29.10 23.99 18.55
Yuqiao Zhou (周渝乔)    China
Yuqiao Zhou (周渝乔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 29.48   32.26   29.73 34.55 32.51 37.85 29.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 6.81   12.71   12.60 12.40 13.12 13.59 6.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 12.72   16.91   19.90 14.22 16.61 25.17 12.72
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)    China
Yusheng Du (杜宇生)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.79   9.86   9.84 17.27 10.30 8.79 9.44
Second round 2 7.84   8.61   8.68 7.84 9.02 9.13 8.13
First round 2 6.58   8.57   9.58 6.58 8.60 8.44 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.36   5.00   4.52 13.55 3.36 3.69 6.80
First round 10 3.04   4.84   5.11 7.80 3.04 5.41 3.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 58.79   1:01.63   59.63 1:01.52 58.79 1:04.15 1:03.74
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:56.97   2:58.09   3:00.10 2:57.19 2:56.97
Megaminx Final 8 1:01.24   1:09.39   1:01.68 1:06.62 1:01.24 1:21.96 1:19.87
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)    China
Yuyang Zhen (甄禹扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.32   12.89   14.63 12.66 12.70 13.31 10.32
First round 8 10.70   11.64   10.70 11.46 10.81 12.66 26.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.09   3.01   2.32 2.97 7.31 3.73 2.09
Second round 2 1.83   3.04   3.65 2.56 1.83 3.27 3.29
First round 2 2.86   3.27   3.07 3.61 4.20 3.13 2.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:39.76   DNF   2:14.87 DNF 1:39.76
First round 6 2:03.57   DNF   2:03.57 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 5 17.86   23.60   34.46 21.16 24.88 17.86 24.76
Zhangkai Xiong (熊章凯)    China
Zhangkai Xiong (熊章凯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:33.07   2:02.98   2:05.62 1:57.60 3:44.80 1:33.07 2:05.71
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.63   13.81   10.63 12.58 14.57 14.28 15.42
First round 31 11.85   15.08   18.07 14.33 12.83 20.32 11.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.81   6.32   6.61 6.87 4.81 5.56 6.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:14.24   1:15.96   1:15.33 1:17.04 1:21.66 1:14.24 1:15.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:15.79   3:24.90   3:15.79 3:36.53 3:22.37
Skewb Combined First round 14 7.62   9.82   11.68 7.62 7.84 13.16 9.95
Zhaoyi Peng (彭兆屹)    Hong Kong
Zhaoyi Peng (彭兆屹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.34   29.93   30.71 28.78 33.41 30.30 25.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 41.34   54.66   50.80 42.88 1:10.29 1:16.26 41.34
Zheng Chen (陈政)    China
Zheng Chen (陈政)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 12.88   18.91   15.91 18.92 22.28 21.91 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.07   5.88   11.02 5.07 5.15 6.46 6.02
First round 17 4.64   5.43   6.45 5.41 4.64 5.04 5.83
Pyraminx Final 2 3.34   4.23   5.29 3.34 4.78 4.26 3.64
Combined First round 2 3.85   4.60   5.03 6.44 4.44 4.33 3.85
Skewb Combined First round 18 8.13   14.14   18.47 8.13 11.69 13.65 17.08
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)    China
Zhifang Xi (席之枋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:35.98   2:02.23   1:54.04 1:35.98 2:36.66
First round 8 2:15.56   DNF   2:15.56 DNF 2:53.89
Megaminx Final 7 59.84   1:02.81   59.84 1:03.26 1:04.20 1:05.52 1:00.96
Square-1 Combined Final 11 24.75   33.05   33.67 28.59 36.90 44.09 24.75
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)    China
Zhihai Liu (刘之海)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.29   14.04   14.24 13.29 14.22 14.58 13.67
First round 33 12.06   15.32   12.06 14.71 17.60 19.20 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.74   5.32   5.31 DNF 5.32 5.34 4.74
First round 15 4.40   5.11   4.94 5.90 4.48 6.69 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:32.03   1:42.39   1:42.64 1:45.29 1:32.03 1:39.23 2:03.47
Skewb Combined First round 12 5.95   8.99   8.79 8.49 14.09 5.95 9.70
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)    China
Zhijun Li (李芷筠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.12   16.34   14.12 17.82 18.38 15.07 16.12
Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄)    China
Zhixiao Guo (郭志霄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.12   27.25   25.00 33.11 23.12 25.78 30.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.25   10.93   9.87 10.67 19.95 12.24 9.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 9.35   13.17   14.26 14.76 9.35 13.62 11.62
Zhongxu Li (李忠旭)    China
Zhongxu Li (李忠旭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.33   20.83   20.98 20.94 20.56 24.24 20.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.48   6.45   6.28 6.41 6.67 5.48 6.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.71   10.26   11.10 9.48 10.21 7.71 15.68
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)    China
Zijia Feng (冯子甲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.28   11.12   10.28 13.48 10.84 11.19 11.32
Second round 8 10.09   10.89   17.14 10.30 10.09 11.40 10.98
First round 14 11.35   12.40   11.35 14.12 12.21 12.70 12.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 10 2:32.05   DNF   DNF DNF 2:32.05
Square-1 Combined Final 1 6.88   10.24   9.60 6.88 9.92 11.21 11.40
Zilin Wang (王子霖)    China
Zilin Wang (王子霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 14.81   22.71   DNF 25.18 23.96 18.98 14.81
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)    China
Ziyi Huang (黄子艺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 18.28   21.11   21.26 21.94 20.13 34.79 18.28
Skewb Final 4 4.68   5.94   6.55 4.68 6.43 5.59 5.79
Combined First round 7 4.71   7.16   5.90 8.41 7.16 4.71 12.99
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)    China
Ziyue Wu (吴子玥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.81   4.94   5.64 4.81 4.90 4.98 4.93
First round 22 4.86   5.90   6.01 5.44 6.24 4.86 6.79
Pyraminx Final 3 3.70   4.65   5.72 3.70 3.81 6.28 4.41
Combined First round 4 4.38   5.24   4.52 11.26 5.81 4.38 5.38
Skewb Final 6 4.57   7.44   4.57 7.75 5.62 9.82 8.96
Combined First round 8 4.22   7.18   12.22 7.44 5.56 4.22 8.54