Music City Speedsolving 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-31~9-1  USA, Nashville, Tennessee Music City Speedsolving 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 7.97  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 8.17  Sean Hartman 9.10
 2x2x2 Cube  Nicolás Sánchez 1.95  Henry Savich 2.03  Samuel McKelvey 2.94
 4x4x4 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.29  Nicolás Sánchez 32.04  David Ludwig 36.41
 5x5x5 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 54.90  Sean Hartman 1:05.54  Nicolás Sánchez 1:13.93
 6x6x6 Cube  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:44.93  Sean Hartman 2:06.35  Nicolás Sánchez 2:16.97
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jacob Ambrose 1:22.67  Alex Agranov 2:13.78  Stephen Griggs 3:08.24
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jacob Ambrose 25  Henry Savich 32
 Nicolás Sánchez 32
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.98  Eli Parker 14.33  Sean Hartman 14.37
 Rubik's Clock  Daniel Mullen 6.78  Caleb Wanca 8.57  Sean Hartman 9.59
 Skewb  Sean Hartman 4.85  Tyler Buel 4.94  Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 5.55
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Jacob Ambrose 10:27.00  Alex Agranov 16:10.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 6.76   7.82    USA 7.51 10.98 7.74 6.76 8.22
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.90   8.76    Taiwan 6.90 11.11 8.46 8.56 9.27
3 Luke Griesser 7.73   9.08    USA 8.25 10.20 8.78 10.28 7.73
4 David Ludwig 8.87   9.44    USA 9.64 10.22 8.87 9.64 9.05
5 Henry Savich 8.37   9.48    USA 9.63 10.26 9.41 8.37 9.40
6 Eli Parker 8.68   9.49    USA 9.41 9.86 8.68 10.77 9.21
7 Micah Morrison 7.98   10.27    USA 8.89 11.64 10.29 12.27 7.98
8 Thomas Kohann 9.67   10.32    USA 10.94 10.06 9.67 9.97 10.93
9 Sean Hartman 9.51   10.49    USA 9.51 10.13 12.15 9.78 11.56
10 Miles Lentz 7.09   11.34    USA 10.68 11.90 12.37 7.09 11.43
11 Josh Perkins 9.18   11.52    USA 11.34 12.44 9.18 12.58 10.79
12 David Beugnon 10.81   11.69    USA 12.18 11.68 10.81 14.57 11.21
13 Nathan Campbell 11.39   11.69    USA 12.75 11.45 11.63 11.39 11.98
14 Michael Finch 9.61   11.74    USA 13.00 10.87 12.41 9.61 11.93
15 Alex Agranov 11.03   11.74    USA 11.03 12.01 14.06 11.56 11.65
16 Jacob Ambrose 10.89   11.86    USA 12.51 12.09 10.98 10.89 12.53
17 Stephen Griggs 10.19   11.90    USA 11.87 10.19 14.08 11.84 11.98
18 John Meador 11.54   12.15    USA 19.71 11.68 12.45 12.31 11.54
19 Samuel McKelvey 11.51   12.16    USA 12.21 11.51 13.60 11.51 12.76
20 Justin Xu 10.95   12.22    USA 10.95 11.72 12.59 14.80 12.36
21 Daniel Mullen 10.13   12.25    USA 13.18 13.34 10.13 12.23 11.34
22 Tyler Buel 11.23   12.40    USA 12.43 13.86 11.23 12.73 12.04
23 Eric Zhao 11.48   12.45    USA 13.31 11.48 12.28 12.00 13.07
24 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 10.74   12.78    USA 13.50 13.06 12.81 12.46 10.74
25 Tripp Cox 11.42   12.95    USA 12.30 11.75 17.07 11.42 14.81
26 Jacob Fanikos 12.31   13.24    USA 14.71 13.90 13.07 12.75 12.31
27 Nick Purdy 12.31   13.58    USA 15.18 12.70 12.31 12.87 15.30
28 Daniel Chen 10.94   13.61    USA 14.59 13.76 10.94 16.46 12.49
29 Caleb Wanca 9.83   13.69    USA 15.90 9.83 13.95 13.13 13.99
30 Dylan Pitzer 11.76   13.98    USA 12.65 11.76 14.54 14.75 15.61
31 Bear Dobbins 13.32   14.37    USA 13.32 14.25 16.85 15.49 13.37
32 Jake M. Hanson 14.11   14.51    USA 14.41 14.11 14.46 14.67 16.82
33 Owen Morrison 14.76   15.17    USA 14.89 15.77 15.37 15.24 14.76
34 Lucas Thompson 14.97   15.20    USA 16.75 15.23 14.97 15.07 15.31
35 Pardhav Polavarapu 14.54   15.32    USA 14.54 16.22 14.57 15.18 16.27
36 Ryan Johnson 11.95   15.55    USA 11.95 16.55 15.48 14.62 16.61
37 Aussie Greene 14.27   15.83    USA 17.39 15.34 14.27 14.77 18.20
38 Amos Johnson 14.12   16.05    USA 18.14 16.01 17.00 15.15 14.12
39 JaMarcus Butler 12.98   16.10    USA 17.81 16.89 14.89 12.98 16.53
40 Phillip Johnson 13.70   16.10    USA 16.05 14.97 17.27 17.46 13.70
41 Wei Yuen Teh 15.10   16.14    Malaysia 15.86 16.51 17.22 15.10 16.05
42 Jack M. Holloway 12.27   16.17    USA 12.27 19.52 15.09 16.97 16.44
43 Yucheng Ma 14.67   16.67    China 17.25 15.94 16.81 17.84 14.67
44 Lucas Stambaugh 14.88   17.10    USA 16.94 16.73 17.81 14.88 17.63
45 Noah Paredes 12.06   17.19    USA 15.85 18.69 18.00 12.06 17.71
46 Elliott Ashe 15.98   17.55    USA 17.77 15.98 18.55 25.77 16.32
47 Davis Brewster 12.35   17.97    USA 30.08 19.58 12.35 17.09 17.23
48 Gregary Kimbrell 15.00   18.10    USA 18.42 15.00 21.98 17.17 18.70
49 Daniel Ramsden 16.21   18.21    United Kingdom 17.32 17.34 16.21 19.97 22.43
50 Jordan Steen 16.03   18.40    USA 18.43 16.03 17.23 19.54 22.00
51 Matthan Smith 17.03   18.80    USA 19.82 17.56 19.15 19.69 17.03
52 Yusef Ibrahim 17.09   19.11    USA 20.19 18.30 18.83 22.91 17.09
53 Sebastian Thomas 16.68   19.62    USA 16.68 21.49 17.87 21.85 19.50
54 William St. Clair 16.56   20.22    USA 22.38 16.56 24.57 18.22 20.07
55 Jeremy Taylor 17.31   21.07    USA 21.36 17.31 24.92 20.36 21.48
56 Teddy James 15.44   21.41    USA 22.55 23.13 21.03 20.66 15.44
57 Logan Anderson 19.35   21.68    USA 19.35 21.48 26.86 22.83 20.73
58 Lara Fisher 18.09   21.87    USA 18.09 22.49 22.89 21.21 21.92
59 Jordan Corkran 20.02   22.09    USA 21.21 21.78 23.29 20.02 24.79
60 Tibor Jerry Praas 18.55   22.79    Netherlands 25.99 22.82 19.61 25.95 18.55
61 William Kilgren 18.52   23.18    USA 24.27 18.52 21.79 23.49 DNF
62 Henry Rusten 20.43   23.54    USA 25.68 23.77 23.97 22.88 20.43
63 Colston Turner 19.02   23.64    USA 24.19 22.67 19.02 24.05 32.55
64 Tyler Martin 19.89   23.79    USA 19.89 22.88 23.77 26.62 24.73
65 Joshua Townsend 20.06   24.04    USA 24.69 20.06 26.67 24.22 23.20
66 Samuel Allen 19.73   24.47    USA 22.16 27.72 19.73 26.39 24.86
67 George Y. Hu 22.54   24.99    Canada 26.98 22.54 DNF 23.45 24.53
68 Joshua Gordon 24.84   25.61    USA 26.45 25.46 24.91 24.84 28.24
69 Silas James McManus 22.53   25.98    USA 25.64 27.66 25.78 22.53 26.51
70 Reed McCrary 22.74   26.78    USA 24.81 32.47 22.74 26.75 28.79
71 Will Thurber 20.02   27.91    USA 25.42 20.02 25.37 32.93 40.46
72 Christopher Michael Wolk 22.23   29.61    USA 36.46 26.03 DNF 26.35 22.23
73 John Wesley Wright Jr. 26.99   30.98    USA 28.22 26.99 38.19 29.85 34.88
74 Chase Lewis 30.81   31.41    USA 31.54 44.13 31.47 30.81 31.23
75 Jason Hoomani 23.46   32.30    USA 23.46 36.85 30.14 DNF 29.91
76 David Biscoglia 27.16   32.47    USA 32.74 27.16 36.48 28.19 53.12
77 Owen Parry 22.64   32.56    USA 33.33 31.11 22.64 44.10 33.23
78 Grady Warren 27.89   32.84    USA 27.89 31.18 33.86 33.95 33.47
79 Kevin Lima de Oliveira 26.18   33.42    Brazil 34.32 38.44 27.51 26.18 42.75
80 Parker Slough 26.67   33.73    USA 39.16 37.24 36.92 27.03 26.67
81 Henry Vander Zwaag 25.23   33.84    USA 25.23 34.25 35.10 32.16 38.04
82 Matthew Rodriguez 29.32   35.35    USA 32.85 29.32 40.12 33.12 40.07
83 Nathaniel Charles Ice 25.48   40.22    USA 47.38 41.42 25.48 35.64 43.59
84 Harrison Durham 35.33   40.81    USA 43.06 39.98 39.39 46.00 35.33
85 Braxton Lee Fowler 35.38   41.16    USA 38.25 49.30 35.38 41.86 43.36
86 Nicholas Sanders 36.43   43.83    USA 36.43 DNF 42.29 39.20 50.01
87 Brighton Bergner 45.98   48.35    USA 51.08 47.80 49.21 45.98 48.04
88 Jackson Lesmerises 46.71   48.81    USA 48.63 1:12.79 46.72 51.07 46.71
89 Jackson Burch 56.76   1:03.36    USA 59.92 56.76 1:11.98 1:12.96 58.18
90 Zak Hernandez 50.65   1:09.66    USA 1:16.15 50.65 1:06.40 1:10.50 1:12.09
91 Zach Gordon 1:18.15   1:37.78    USA 1:51.25 2:12.29 1:38.68 1:18.15 1:23.40
92 Matthew Lykins 26.86   DNF    USA 37.06 DNF 34.44 DNF 26.86
93 Nash Willenbrock 50.00   DNF    USA 56.89 DNF DNF 50.00 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 6.84   7.93    USA 7.93 8.20 6.84 7.66 13.77
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.04   8.63    Taiwan 9.71 8.35 7.04 11.19 7.82
3 Eli Parker 7.02   8.78    USA 7.43 7.02 8.09 12.53 10.82
4 Luke Griesser 7.96   8.88    USA 7.96 8.52 8.18 12.13 9.95
5 Micah Morrison 8.66   9.43    USA 8.66 10.00 8.75 14.69 9.53
6 Sean Hartman 7.61   9.91    USA 12.44 11.69 7.61 7.75 10.29
7 Miles Lentz 8.82   10.12    USA 11.74 8.82 10.27 9.98 10.12
8 Henry Savich 8.93   10.24    USA 9.67 12.05 8.93 10.09 10.97
9 David Ludwig 9.10   10.80    USA 11.58 10.49 9.10 10.32 12.22
10 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 9.70   10.80    USA 12.87 9.86 9.70 12.32 10.21
11 Josh Perkins 9.71   11.01    USA 11.29 12.29 9.71 11.45 10.28
12 Jacob Ambrose 9.39   11.19    USA 9.39 10.86 12.10 10.71 12.01
13 Thomas Kohann 10.06   11.24    USA 12.22 11.32 12.88 10.06 10.18
14 Eric Zhao 10.30   11.35    USA 11.96 10.30 22.51 10.85 11.24
15 David Beugnon 10.19   11.59    USA 13.20 10.82 10.19 13.43 10.74
16 Michael Finch 10.30   11.88    USA 10.75 13.03 10.30 12.27 12.63
17 Tripp Cox 10.00   12.12    USA 14.22 10.00 11.05 12.52 12.78
18 Alex Agranov 10.98   12.59    USA 14.48 10.98 14.33 11.45 12.00
19 Nick Purdy 11.92   12.63    USA 13.97 11.92 13.08 12.69 12.12
20 Samuel McKelvey 11.22   12.73    USA 13.77 11.33 19.57 13.08 11.22
21 Caleb Wanca 10.00   12.84    USA 13.33 12.96 13.36 12.23 10.00
22 Justin Xu 11.72   12.90    USA 12.69 13.31 12.70 11.72 14.52
23 Nathan Campbell 10.48   12.92    USA 11.99 13.88 14.54 12.90 10.48
24 Daniel Chen 11.79   12.95    USA 11.79 12.18 15.09 14.85 11.82
25 Tyler Buel 12.23   13.00    USA 12.23 19.85 13.04 13.68 12.29
26 John Meador 10.59   13.01    USA 10.59 18.13 11.14 14.21 13.68
27 Dylan Pitzer 11.47   13.09    USA 15.60 12.88 14.88 11.47 11.50
28 Stephen Griggs 11.64   13.20    USA 12.29 12.75 11.64 14.57 15.39
29 Daniel Mullen 12.67   13.59    USA 14.09 12.76 12.67 13.92 15.72
30 Lucas Thompson 12.22   14.08    USA 14.37 13.98 13.88 12.22 16.27
31 Phillip Johnson 12.31   14.16    USA 16.78 12.31 13.30 16.00 13.17
32 JaMarcus Butler 13.36   14.60    USA 18.03 14.12 13.36 14.52 15.17
33 Pardhav Polavarapu 12.75   14.71    USA 16.97 14.00 13.16 12.75 16.99
34 Bear Dobbins 11.80   15.08    USA 15.62 11.80 15.30 14.31 17.30
35 Ryan Johnson 13.68   15.18    USA 13.99 35.48 17.55 13.68 14.01
36 Amos Johnson 13.31   15.23    USA 13.61 16.46 15.84 13.31 16.24
37 Owen Morrison 13.43   15.24    USA 15.32 13.43 18.44 15.28 15.11
38 Aussie Greene 14.28   15.52    USA 17.24 14.93 14.28 15.52 16.12
39 Jacob Fanikos 14.46   15.59    USA 20.79 15.70 16.46 14.61 14.46
40 Jake M. Hanson 14.69   16.50    USA 17.79 14.69 16.75 14.95 22.07
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 7.26   7.97    USA 8.79 7.43 11.24 7.26 7.68
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.74   8.17    Taiwan DNF 8.59 8.17 7.74 7.76
3 Sean Hartman 7.96   9.10    USA 10.17 8.77 7.96 8.36 12.15
4 Micah Morrison 8.26   9.17    USA 9.11 12.78 8.26 9.41 8.98
5 Eli Parker 7.22   9.69    USA 11.00 9.38 7.22 11.28 8.68
6 David Ludwig 8.25   9.77    USA 9.00 8.25 DNF 9.89 10.42
7 Luke Griesser 7.76   9.78    USA 11.93 9.55 8.50 11.29 7.76
8 Thomas Kohann 9.85   10.54    USA 10.99 10.46 9.85 11.53 10.17
9 Henry Savich 9.48   10.60    USA 11.78 10.17 13.50 9.48 9.85
10 Miles Lentz 10.39   11.02    USA 10.55 13.65 10.39 11.87 10.65
11 Michael Finch 10.07   11.54    USA 10.67 10.80 13.56 10.07 13.16
12 Josh Perkins 9.14   11.71    USA 10.62 9.14 13.61 13.39 11.12
13 Jacob Ambrose 10.05   11.76    USA DNF 12.23 11.91 11.15 10.05
14 David Beugnon 10.15   11.96    USA 13.44 10.15 11.04 12.38 12.45
15 Alex Agranov 11.05   12.29    USA 12.77 14.09 12.72 11.05 11.39
16 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 11.48   12.65    USA 11.92 13.64 14.71 11.48 12.40
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.55   1.95    USA 1.76 1.55 2.50 1.60 3.03
2 Sean Hartman 1.77   2.36    USA 1.77 2.46 3.15 1.91 2.72
3 Henry Savich 2.05   2.89    USA 2.05 2.37 2.84 3.45 3.92
4 David Ludwig 1.99   2.95    USA 2.08 5.61 3.47 1.99 3.31
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.94   3.01    Taiwan 1.94 2.87 3.05 3.22 3.11
6 Samuel McKelvey 2.03   3.30    USA 2.03 3.77 2.81 3.32 4.29
7 Justin Xu 1.87   3.31    USA 1.87 3.85 7.26 2.26 3.81
8 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 2.00   3.32    USA 2.00 4.96 4.21 2.65 3.09
9 Miles Lentz 2.27   3.43    USA 2.27 4.67 3.06 3.36 3.86
10 Noah Paredes 2.14   3.50    USA 2.59 3.64 4.26 2.14 6.02
11 Amos Johnson 2.30   3.51    USA 2.30 4.30 3.56 2.66 6.21
12 Thomas Kohann 2.59   3.51    USA 2.91 3.44 4.18 2.59 11.82
13 Josh Perkins 2.89   3.52    USA 3.00 3.99 3.58 2.89 6.26
14 Luke Griesser 2.06   3.71    USA 3.75 3.84 3.55 DNF 2.06
15 Jacob Ambrose 3.13   3.86    USA 3.13 4.45 4.21 3.61 3.76
16 Daniel Mullen 2.93   3.90    USA 3.53 5.10 3.43 2.93 4.73
17 Caleb Wanca 2.74   3.92    USA 2.74 3.90 4.52 4.41 3.46
18 Eli Parker 3.07   3.96    USA 3.07 4.25 3.89 3.73 5.03
19 Pardhav Polavarapu 2.60   4.14    USA 4.01 3.77 6.02 2.60 4.64
20 Alex Agranov 2.75   4.16    USA 2.75 3.33 3.48 5.67 6.17
21 William St. Clair 3.07   4.41    USA 3.07 5.78 3.95 3.49 7.75
22 Micah Morrison 3.67   4.49    USA 3.67 6.49 4.67 4.45 4.34
23 Matthan Smith 2.99   4.62    USA 4.25 4.17 5.44 2.99 5.58
24 Lucas Thompson 4.36   4.63    USA 4.36 5.02 4.37 4.50 5.72
25 Sebastian Thomas 3.12   4.64    USA 4.19 6.93 3.49 3.12 6.24
26 Stephen Griggs 3.56   4.67    USA 5.64 6.94 3.56 3.90 4.48
27 Wei Yuen Teh 4.45   4.71    Malaysia 4.48 5.99 4.75 4.45 4.89
28 Eric Zhao 4.24   4.79    USA 4.53 4.87 4.96 4.24 5.77
29 Jack M. Holloway 3.82   4.96    USA 4.63 3.82 4.53 5.71 5.90
30 Gregary Kimbrell 3.52   5.01    USA 4.70 5.15 5.17 5.96 3.52
31 Jake M. Hanson 3.54   5.08    USA 3.54 6.71 3.65 6.62 4.96
32 Michael Finch 4.62   5.08    USA 4.62 4.95 5.16 5.14 5.31
33 David Beugnon 3.26   5.09    USA 3.26 7.43 6.73 3.77 4.78
34 Tripp Cox 4.05   5.17    USA 6.55 4.05 6.01 5.01 4.50
35 Nick Purdy 4.64   5.23    USA 5.16 4.64 5.33 5.75 5.21
36 Davis Brewster 5.15   5.39    USA 6.48 5.71 5.15 5.29 5.16
37 Tyler Buel 3.44   5.50    USA 3.44 4.75 7.75 7.09 4.67
38 Jeremy Taylor 5.35   5.58    USA 5.64 5.72 5.35 5.82 5.37
39 Henry Rusten 3.54   5.68    USA 6.18 5.81 3.54 5.05 6.22
40 Jacob Fanikos 4.68   5.76    USA 5.11 7.25 5.98 4.68 6.19
41 Yucheng Ma 4.86   5.85    China 6.11 5.12 8.94 4.86 6.32
42 Jordan Steen 4.53   5.97    USA 5.37 7.17 4.53 5.37 18.29
43 Dylan Pitzer 4.39   6.04    USA 7.60 4.39 6.07 4.45 11.86
44 John Meador 3.98   6.05    USA 3.98 6.98 5.41 5.78 6.97
45 Nathan Campbell 5.86   6.28    USA 14.84 6.20 6.19 5.86 6.46
46 Daniel Ramsden 5.11   6.33    United Kingdom 6.88 5.26 6.84 10.62 5.11
47 JaMarcus Butler 4.47   6.39    USA 5.14 7.64 6.40 4.47 7.93
48 Joshua Townsend 6.16   6.65    USA 7.21 7.57 6.46 6.16 6.29
49 Elliott Ashe 5.47   6.68    USA 6.60 6.76 7.04 6.68 5.47
50 William Kilgren 4.96   6.74    USA 4.96 9.81 8.15 4.99 7.09
51 Yusef Ibrahim 6.03   6.75    USA 6.96 6.59 6.03 6.69 8.01
52 Lucas Stambaugh 5.76   6.91    USA 6.97 7.36 5.76 6.39 8.05
53 Reed McCrary 4.96   6.93    USA 9.44 7.59 4.96 6.59 6.61
54 Will Thurber 6.19   7.14    USA 10.44 6.19 6.33 8.62 6.47
55 Silas James McManus 6.19   7.28    USA 6.19 7.60 10.40 6.64 7.59
56 Samuel Allen 4.06   7.39    USA 5.09 8.19 9.45 8.88 4.06
57 Lara Fisher 6.00   7.45    USA 6.00 DNF 7.28 6.10 8.97
58 Tyler Martin 6.21   7.70    USA 8.63 6.21 6.83 7.64 10.38
59 Chase Lewis 5.41   7.73    USA 8.41 8.49 7.05 7.73 5.41
60 Colston Turner 4.03   7.88    USA 12.34 9.74 4.03 7.38 6.53
61 George Y. Hu 6.73   7.88    Canada 9.07 6.73 6.85 7.98 8.82
62 Ryan Johnson 5.57   8.08    USA 9.92 6.19 8.14 5.57 13.15
63 David Biscoglia 7.92   8.12    USA 7.97 8.15 8.98 8.25 7.92
64 Logan Anderson 4.94   8.19    USA 6.55 4.94 9.07 8.95 9.42
65 Matthew Rodriguez 6.53   8.25    USA 7.88 10.14 9.21 7.67 6.53
66 Teddy James 6.62   8.58    USA 9.21 8.97 7.56 6.62 DNF
67 Matthew Lykins 7.30   8.93    USA 7.30 12.50 9.02 7.60 10.17
68 Henry Vander Zwaag 8.04   9.47    USA 10.45 9.26 8.04 15.57 8.70
69 Grady Warren 4.75   9.75    USA 10.07 8.98 10.19 4.75 10.73
70 Jordan Corkran 7.91   9.77    USA 13.86 8.17 9.40 7.91 11.73
71 Tibor Jerry Praas 6.44   10.46    Netherlands 10.22 18.63 11.38 6.44 9.79
72 Parker Slough 8.07   11.84    USA 12.78 10.79 11.94 8.07 DNF
73 John Wesley Wright Jr. 6.23   11.87    USA 6.23 11.72 13.11 10.77 16.06
74 Harrison Durham 8.50   12.14    USA 14.98 8.50 10.70 10.74 DNF
75 Kevin Lima de Oliveira 8.88   12.50    Brazil 13.40 8.88 15.18 15.10 8.99
76 Nathaniel Charles Ice 11.62   12.72    USA 11.64 12.33 11.62 19.33 14.18
77 Owen Parry 8.60   13.18    USA 11.54 13.65 14.35 8.60 15.00
78 Jackson Burch 11.85   14.88    USA 11.85 12.92 17.07 16.33 15.38
79 Nicholas Sanders 9.51   18.52    USA 9.51 13.29 22.43 19.85 24.12
80 Brighton Bergner 18.22   22.32    USA 22.72 19.87 24.37 18.22 24.69
81 Nash Willenbrock 14.05   24.08    USA 20.33 DNF 27.61 24.30 14.05
82 Jackson Lesmerises 14.00   24.24    USA 14.00 33.45 14.85 24.43 DNF
83 Joshua Gordon 14.96   24.68    USA 14.96 33.67 28.43 17.63 27.99
84 Zak Hernandez 16.96   38.52    USA DNF 47.99 32.62 34.94 16.96
85 Zach Gordon 23.21   47.42    USA 23.21 30.06 DNF 58.58 53.62
86 Christopher Michael Wolk 14.20   DNF    USA 14.38 DNF 16.05 14.20 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.36   1.95    USA 2.20 1.86 7.02 1.80 1.36
2 Henry Savich 1.66   2.03    USA 2.87 1.93 1.85 2.31 1.66
3 Samuel McKelvey 2.37   2.94    USA 2.41 2.37 3.02 3.39 DNF
4 Daniel Mullen 1.92   3.51    USA 2.77 4.17 3.66 4.11 1.92
5 Thomas Kohann 3.01   3.68    USA 3.25 4.05 3.73 4.25 3.01
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.72   3.69    Taiwan 3.31 4.14 4.12 3.63 2.72
7 Justin Xu 2.78   3.70    USA 3.83 4.98 3.87 3.39 2.78
8 Sean Hartman 2.06   3.78    USA DNF 3.10 3.47 4.77 2.06
9 David Ludwig 2.62   3.88    USA 2.62 3.77 6.25 4.21 3.67
10 Josh Perkins 3.13   3.88    USA 3.13 4.25 3.18 4.20 5.25
11 Luke Griesser 2.99   3.98    USA 2.99 3.20 6.25 5.13 3.61
12 Jacob Ambrose 3.71   4.03    USA 3.71 3.82 4.04 4.24 4.76
13 Miles Lentz 2.99   4.07    USA 3.55 4.47 4.24 2.99 4.41
14 Amos Johnson 3.87   4.85    USA 3.87 6.04 4.57 6.13 3.94
15 Noah Paredes 3.99   4.95    USA 3.99 6.54 4.13 7.11 4.18
16 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 3.80   5.04    USA 6.09 5.89 3.80 4.66 4.57
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 26.09   28.29    Taiwan 29.96 29.58 28.15 26.09 27.13
2 Nicolás Sánchez 28.88   32.04    USA 33.62 31.28 33.50 31.33 28.88
3 David Ludwig 30.72   36.41    USA 30.72 41.18 33.07 DNF 34.98
4 Sean Hartman 32.02   36.63    USA 38.50 35.37 36.03 41.14 32.02
5 Micah Morrison 35.25   39.34    USA 38.88 43.02 36.11 45.24 35.25
6 Stephen Griggs 35.86   40.85    USA 35.94 43.29 49.14 43.31 35.86
7 Henry Savich 38.95   42.70    USA 38.95 41.94 47.31 43.17 43.00
8 Eli Parker 39.21   42.85    USA 43.72 40.81 44.03 39.21 46.55
9 Justin Xu 42.39   44.92    USA 45.81 48.93 42.39 44.85 44.10
10 Eric Zhao 35.17   45.81    USA 54.38 47.72 35.17 41.09 48.62
11 Jacob Ambrose 35.99   46.70    USA 44.17 48.14 51.65 35.99 47.78
12 Thomas Kohann 39.46   46.73    USA 56.76 45.44 45.91 48.84 39.46
13 Josh Perkins 42.04   47.98    USA 45.19 52.62 42.04 52.99 46.13
14 Amos Johnson 47.04   51.09    USA 47.91 1:09.95 47.04 51.78 53.59
15 Wei Yuen Teh 48.07   51.72    Malaysia 54.01 58.44 48.07 50.84 50.31
16 David Beugnon 48.48   52.06    USA 56.30 48.48 51.09 48.78 59.60
17 Phillip Johnson 43.25   52.10    USA 52.13 51.42 52.75 54.32 43.25
18 Miles Lentz 43.54   52.45    USA DNF 53.81 55.04 43.54 48.51
19 Daniel Mullen 40.42   52.51    USA 59.19 51.17 58.77 47.60 40.42
20 Samuel McKelvey 48.65   53.12    USA 59.13 48.65 49.09 1:01.61 51.13
21 Jack M. Holloway 49.19   53.13    USA 52.39 52.02 54.98 49.19 57.82
22 Luke Griesser 47.96   53.21    USA 53.29 48.32 47.96 59.02 58.03
23 Ryan Johnson 48.40   53.92    USA 53.39 52.12 48.40 56.26 58.61
24 Alex Agranov 45.02   54.03    USA 56.35 56.22 45.02 58.11 49.53
25 John Meador 53.55   56.62    USA 58.25 56.48 53.55 55.14 1:04.12
26 Dylan Pitzer 51.51   58.60    USA 58.12 58.48 51.51 59.20 1:02.41
27 Elliott Ashe 56.06   59.50    USA 56.06 1:00.96 1:24.89 58.53 59.02
28 Nick Purdy 59.63   1:03.18    USA 1:02.24 1:01.87 59.63 1:05.42 1:24.24
29 Owen Morrison 57.14   1:04.72    USA 57.14 1:03.89 1:04.49 1:10.03 1:05.78
30 Tripp Cox 54.20   1:06.51    USA 54.20 1:04.84 1:21.62 1:06.74 1:07.96
31 Matthan Smith 1:02.88   1:06.53    USA 1:06.97 1:09.09 1:14.78 1:02.88 1:03.53
32 Jordan Steen 1:00.79   1:06.58    USA 1:12.76 1:00.79 1:05.73 1:01.26 1:16.74
33 Gregary Kimbrell 54.92   1:07.95    USA 1:05.01 1:15.77 1:12.73 1:06.11 54.92
34 Lucas Stambaugh 1:05.60   1:10.81    USA 1:05.60 1:09.48 1:08.18 1:24.93 1:14.78
35 Yucheng Ma 59.96   1:11.17    China 1:06.04 1:29.11 1:11.49 1:15.97 59.96
36 Lucas Thompson 1:08.52   1:12.13    USA 1:09.71 1:14.41 1:08.52 1:13.37 1:13.30
37 Nathan Campbell 1:12.02   1:13.01    USA 1:12.42 1:13.37 1:17.92 1:13.23 1:12.02
38 JaMarcus Butler 1:02.07   1:14.81    USA 1:13.44 1:23.95 1:07.05 1:02.07 DNF
39 Jacob Fanikos 1:06.24   1:16.00    USA 1:06.24 1:22.50 1:22.56 1:08.74 1:16.77
40 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 56.32   1:17.02    USA 1:19.01 56.32 1:13.62 DNF 1:18.42
41 Davis Brewster 1:06.63   1:17.71    USA DNF 1:13.80 1:25.04 1:06.63 1:14.30
42 Tibor Jerry Praas 1:14.14   1:20.14    Netherlands 1:14.14 1:23.89 1:28.91 1:17.81 1:18.71
43 Noah Paredes 1:12.59   1:21.41    USA 1:30.35 1:20.57 1:33.02 1:13.30 1:12.59
44 Daniel Ramsden 1:17.33   1:25.95    United Kingdom 1:27.93 1:25.73 1:24.20 1:33.41 1:17.33
45 Jake M. Hanson 1:15.57   1:30.38    USA 1:30.00 1:15.57 1:22.60 1:38.53 1:43.03
46 William St. Clair 1:18.16   1:35.31    USA 1:40.67 1:18.16 1:29.36 2:32.82 1:35.90
47 Jeremy Taylor 1:29.51   1:45.02    USA 1:29.51 1:53.64 1:51.82 1:37.42 1:45.81
48 Caleb Wanca 51.73   DNF    USA 51.73 1:05.94 1:05.75 DNF DNF
49 Tyler Martin 1:31.10      USA 1:56.11 1:31.10
50 Yusef Ibrahim 1:37.06      USA 2:01.39 1:37.06
51 Teddy James 1:45.80      USA DNF 1:45.80
52 Joshua Townsend 1:46.40      USA 1:46.40 DNF
53 Jordan Corkran 1:47.56      USA 2:28.57 1:47.56
54 William Kilgren 1:48.93      USA 1:48.93 2:11.51
55 George Y. Hu 1:50.20      Canada DNF 1:50.20
56 Logan Anderson 1:50.64      USA 1:59.61 1:50.64
57 Colston Turner 1:56.98      USA 2:20.98 1:56.98
58 Lara Fisher 2:01.27      USA 2:01.27 2:40.66
59 Henry Rusten 2:01.97      USA 2:01.97 DNF
60 Owen Parry 2:09.43      USA 2:09.43 2:12.76
61 Silas James McManus 2:12.85      USA 2:12.85 2:16.84
62 Nathaniel Charles Ice 2:12.95      USA 2:12.95 DNF
63 Will Thurber 2:13.66      USA 2:13.66 2:20.71
64 Henry Vander Zwaag 2:48.67      USA 2:48.67 3:08.01
65 Kevin Lima de Oliveira 2:50.25      Brazil DNF 2:50.25
66 David Biscoglia 3:11.45      USA 3:11.45 DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 52.11   54.90    Taiwan 1:06.61 54.70 55.45 54.55 52.11
2 Sean Hartman 1:01.87   1:05.54    USA 1:03.37 1:07.29 1:01.87 1:10.70 1:05.96
3 Nicolás Sánchez 1:06.18   1:13.93    USA 1:12.47 1:19.26 1:06.18 1:22.30 1:10.07
4 Henry Savich 1:17.21   1:21.96    USA 1:23.45 1:29.99 1:22.47 1:17.21 1:19.95
5 Jacob Ambrose 1:17.40   1:22.98    USA 1:25.71 1:21.00 1:22.23 1:17.40 1:38.19
6 David Ludwig 1:16.75   1:24.68    USA 1:21.00 1:16.75 1:29.36 1:23.84 1:29.21
7 Micah Morrison 1:23.41   1:25.17    USA 1:23.41 1:24.28 1:26.39 1:27.66 1:24.83
8 Daniel Mullen 1:20.58   1:28.62    USA 1:35.44 1:25.60 1:26.75 1:33.50 1:20.58
9 Wei Yuen Teh 1:26.73   1:29.71    Malaysia 1:46.89 1:27.04 1:30.64 1:26.73 1:31.44
10 Eli Parker 1:27.47   1:34.17    USA 1:49.80 1:41.11 1:33.49 1:27.91 1:27.47
11 Samuel McKelvey 1:19.98   1:34.23    USA 1:35.98 1:19.98 1:37.19 1:34.77 1:31.95
12 Josh Perkins 1:32.33   1:39.06    USA 1:32.33 1:43.42 1:38.41 1:35.36 DNS
13 Alex Agranov 1:30.63   1:40.02    USA 1:30.63 1:44.58 1:37.02 1:38.95 1:44.09
14 Thomas Kohann 1:32.02   1:40.72    USA 1:47.99 1:39.80 1:44.04 1:38.31 1:32.02
15 Stephen Griggs 1:32.43   1:41.12    USA 1:44.43 2:03.32 1:41.29 1:37.63 1:32.43
16 Elliott Ashe 1:40.30   1:41.46    USA 1:40.30 1:41.30 1:43.46 1:42.51 1:40.57
17 David Beugnon 1:34.88   1:42.61    USA 1:59.99 1:39.51 1:38.44 1:49.89 1:34.88
18 Caleb Wanca 1:36.50   1:42.98    USA 1:49.72 1:36.50 1:39.54 1:43.24 1:46.16
19 John Meador 1:40.81   1:44.20    USA 1:43.52 1:41.97 1:48.93 1:47.11 1:40.81
20 Luke Griesser 1:44.96   1:49.27    USA 1:59.89 1:46.44 1:52.26 1:44.96 1:49.11
21 Justin Xu 1:46.93   1:49.58    USA 1:57.42 1:51.17 1:46.93 1:49.44 1:48.12
22 Miles Lentz 1:44.38   1:52.13    USA 1:53.41 1:50.52 1:52.47 1:44.38 1:59.57
23 Nick Purdy 1:47.28   1:55.04    USA 1:55.09 1:47.28 2:01.45 1:51.31 1:58.72
24 Phillip Johnson 1:50.97   1:58.42    USA 1:58.80 2:10.61 1:57.98 1:58.48 1:50.97
25 Amos Johnson 1:57.29   2:01.34    USA 2:36.57 1:57.29 2:03.64 1:57.95 2:02.42
26 Jack M. Holloway 1:51.63   2:11.74    USA 2:17.98 2:12.79 1:51.63 2:13.10 2:09.32
27 Ryan Johnson 2:08.70   2:14.70    USA 2:11.52 2:08.70 2:18.62 2:13.95 2:27.67
28 Gregary Kimbrell 2:04.94   2:15.83    USA 2:28.33 2:26.19 2:06.20 2:04.94 2:15.09
29 Lucas Stambaugh 2:00.30   2:22.62    USA 2:28.12 2:00.30 2:16.36 2:32.32 2:23.37
30 Nathan Campbell 2:18.91   2:27.17    USA 2:26.02 2:31.20 2:46.88 2:24.28 2:18.91
31 Jordan Steen 2:11.92   2:32.28    USA 2:28.18 DNF 2:39.67 2:11.92 2:29.00
32 Dylan Pitzer 2:27.12   2:32.69    USA 2:28.66 2:34.99 2:27.12 2:34.43 2:39.81
33 Yucheng Ma 2:12.00   2:33.20    China 2:25.28 2:52.68 2:21.65 3:06.48 2:12.00
34 Lucas Thompson 2:24.13   2:37.25    USA 2:24.13 2:32.42 2:34.84 3:10.71 2:44.48
35 William St. Clair 2:27.02   3:15.26    USA 3:24.98 2:27.02 3:16.20 3:06.98 3:22.61
36 Eric Zhao 1:37.68   DNF    USA 1:49.19 1:37.68 DNS DNS DNS
37 Jeremy Taylor 2:32.95      USA 2:32.95 2:50.11
38 Noah Paredes 2:35.36      USA 3:00.54 2:35.36
39 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 2:37.50      USA 2:37.50 2:55.32
40 Jake M. Hanson 2:57.67      USA 2:57.67 2:58.59
41 Daniel Ramsden 3:00.50      United Kingdom 3:00.50 3:10.73
42 Jacob Fanikos 3:11.63      USA 3:16.52 3:11.63
43 Silas James McManus 3:20.93      USA 3:20.93 3:29.42
44 Tibor Jerry Praas 3:52.26      Netherlands 3:53.81 3:52.26
45 Nathaniel Charles Ice 4:39.80      USA DNF 4:39.80
46 Colston Turner DNF      USA DNF DNF
46 Kevin Lima de Oliveira DNF      Brazil DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:48.22   1:52.28    Taiwan 1:49.05 1:48.22 1:59.57
2 Sean Hartman 1:58.36   2:06.08    USA 2:12.91 1:58.36 2:06.98
3 Nicolás Sánchez 2:02.84   2:10.04    USA 2:17.78 2:02.84 2:09.50
4 Josh Perkins 2:20.46   2:23.34    USA 2:22.42 2:27.13 2:20.46
5 Eric Zhao 2:19.61   2:25.84    USA 2:36.16 2:21.76 2:19.61
6 Jacob Ambrose 2:25.60   2:31.56    USA 2:29.04 2:40.04 2:25.60
7 Henry Savich 2:30.04   2:38.48    USA 2:51.00 2:30.04 2:34.40
8 Eli Parker 2:25.03   2:40.85    USA 2:34.34 2:25.03 3:03.18
9 Wei Yuen Teh 2:37.93   2:45.56    Malaysia 2:37.93 2:55.69 2:43.07
10 David Ludwig 2:45.15   2:46.44    USA 2:46.10 2:45.15 2:48.08
11 Aussie Greene 2:33.81   2:51.08    USA 3:23.31 2:36.12 2:33.81
12 Samuel McKelvey 2:55.32   2:59.81    USA 3:04.10 3:00.00 2:55.32
13 Elliott Ashe 2:52.70   3:01.16    USA 3:07.26 2:52.70 3:03.52
14 Thomas Kohann 2:55.38   3:01.45    USA 3:04.91 3:04.05 2:55.38
15 Micah Morrison 2:59.98   3:05.51    USA 3:05.93 2:59.98 3:10.62
16 Stephen Griggs 2:55.36   3:07.60    USA 3:14.32 3:13.13 2:55.36
17 Daniel Mullen 2:43.70   3:10.09    USA 3:10.07 2:43.70 3:36.51
18 Alex Agranov 3:18.04   3:24.51    USA 3:36.67 3:18.81 3:18.04
19 John Meador 3:02.44   3:24.71    USA 3:45.19 3:26.51 3:02.44
20 Luke Griesser 3:12.91   3:42.91    USA 4:07.63 3:48.20 3:12.91
21 Phillip Johnson 3:32.65   4:00.08    USA 4:08.72 3:32.65 4:18.88
22 Nathan Campbell 3:49.95   4:23.49    USA 3:49.95 5:11.27 4:09.26
23 Gregary Kimbrell 4:17.53   4:34.90    USA 4:17.53 4:44.44 4:42.74
24 Ryan Johnson 4:30.63   4:48.27    USA 4:48.10 5:06.07 4:30.63
25 Nick Purdy 4:44.68   4:50.02    USA 4:44.68 4:57.55 4:47.84
26 Lucas Stambaugh 4:40.48   5:06.69    USA 4:55.25 4:40.48 5:44.34
27 Jordan Steen 4:26.47   5:06.98    USA 4:26.47 5:59.75 4:54.72
28 Joshua Townsend 5:04.74      USA 5:04.74
29 Yucheng Ma 6:39.85      China 6:39.85
30 Daniel Ramsden 7:00.93      United Kingdom 7:00.93
31 Noah Paredes 7:41.67      USA 7:41.67
32 Jake M. Hanson 8:12.09      USA 8:12.09
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:42.15   1:44.93   NR  Taiwan 1:42.15 1:50.32 1:42.32
2 Sean Hartman 2:00.44   2:06.35    USA 2:10.64 2:00.44 2:07.97
3 Nicolás Sánchez 2:14.39   2:16.97    USA 2:19.33 2:17.19 2:14.39
4 Josh Perkins 2:13.96   2:19.24    USA 2:28.60 2:15.16 2:13.96
5 Eli Parker 2:22.19   2:31.68    USA 2:32.68 2:22.19 2:40.18
6 Henry Savich 2:16.12   2:34.20    USA 2:29.30 2:16.12 2:57.18
7 Jacob Ambrose 2:25.52   2:35.44    USA 2:25.52 2:38.14 2:42.66
8 David Ludwig 2:31.94   2:37.33    USA 2:42.42 2:37.63 2:31.94
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 1:22.67   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.67 1:52.41
2 Alex Agranov 2:13.78   DNF    USA 2:13.78 3:40.58 DNF
3 Stephen Griggs 3:08.24   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:08.24
4 Nicolás Sánchez 3:41.06   DNF    USA 3:41.06 DNF DNF
5 Ryan Johnson 4:06.86   DNF    USA DNF 4:06.86 DNF
6 Aussie Greene 7:23.91   DNF    USA DNF 7:23.91 DNF
7 Caleb Wanca DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 George Y. Hu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNS
7 Henry Savich DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jacob Fanikos DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Jake M. Hanson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 John Meador DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Noah Paredes DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Phillip Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
7 Sean Hartman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Thomas Kohann DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 25      USA 25
2 Henry Savich 32      USA 32
2 Nicolás Sánchez 32      USA 32
4 Sean Hartman 38      USA 38
5 Daniel Ramsden 45      United Kingdom 45
6 Jake M. Hanson 56      USA 56
7 William St. Clair 60      USA 60
8 Daniel Mullen 62      USA 62
9 Alex Agranov DNF      USA DNF
9 David Beugnon DNF      USA DNF
9 George Y. Hu DNF      Canada DNF
9 Nathaniel Charles Ice DNF      USA DNF
9 Noah Paredes DNF      USA DNF
9 Silas James McManus DNF      USA DNF
9 William Kilgren DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eli Parker 11.40   13.24    USA 11.40 15.01 12.90 14.35 12.48
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 13.43   15.02    Taiwan 16.27 14.33 13.43 14.78 15.95
3 Eric Zhao 14.17   16.16    USA 16.93 DNF 14.46 17.10 14.17
4 David Ludwig 14.35   16.58    USA 16.44 18.63 15.77 17.53 14.35
5 Henry Savich 14.51   16.69    USA 15.24 17.00 20.26 17.83 14.51
6 Sean Hartman 15.07   17.40    USA 22.38 15.07 16.40 19.95 15.86
7 Nicolás Sánchez 16.54   17.79    USA 16.54 18.04 18.17 17.85 17.48
8 Justin Xu 18.08   20.42    USA 22.56 18.08 19.93 21.96 19.38
9 Micah Morrison 16.89   20.60    USA 22.54 19.04 23.98 20.23 16.89
10 Daniel Mullen 19.03   22.16    USA 23.93 25.14 21.69 20.86 19.03
11 Daniel Chen 18.26   22.21    USA 18.26 21.75 25.80 19.07 DNF
12 Bear Dobbins 18.71   23.33    USA 18.71 27.85 22.79 19.36 29.55
13 Jacob Ambrose 20.39   23.57    USA 20.39 26.38 23.61 20.72 26.87
14 Nick Purdy 19.32   23.60    USA 23.95 26.27 19.32 24.29 22.56
15 David Beugnon 19.68   24.10    USA 22.18 19.68 24.11 42.44 26.00
16 Josh Perkins 17.20   24.42    USA 25.52 17.20 21.07 26.68 31.19
17 Alex Agranov 23.93   24.44    USA 29.75 24.86 23.93 24.05 24.40
18 John Meador 21.71   24.95    USA 21.71 25.57 24.75 25.94 24.52
19 Luke Griesser 20.93   25.47    USA 23.39 20.93 24.71 31.98 28.32
20 Miles Lentz 23.54   25.73    USA 24.94 26.39 23.54 26.03 26.21
21 Tripp Cox 25.11   27.48    USA 27.41 29.91 36.71 25.11 25.13
22 Caleb Wanca 23.82   29.92    USA 43.29 23.82 28.69 32.29 28.79
23 Amos Johnson 18.24   30.03    USA 18.24 31.18 30.33 28.59 32.32
24 Pardhav Polavarapu 28.25   33.09    USA 36.79 35.00 28.25 31.36 32.92
25 JaMarcus Butler 28.15   33.18    USA 29.35 34.62 35.57 48.48 28.15
26 Noah Paredes 30.20   33.84    USA 35.36 30.20 37.19 35.32 30.85
27 Jack M. Holloway 27.56   34.30    USA 43.43 30.34 27.56 37.92 34.65
28 Yucheng Ma 24.49   35.94    China 36.56 37.65 33.62 24.49 38.21
29 Stephen Griggs 33.09   37.22    USA 43.04 36.07 38.25 37.33 33.09
30 Phillip Johnson 29.45   38.13    USA 41.40 51.40 33.78 39.21 29.45
31 Nathan Campbell 35.98   38.46    USA 38.92 56.59 36.94 35.98 39.52
32 Davis Brewster 34.76   38.51    USA 40.64 38.74 34.76 36.15 52.02
33 Matthan Smith 32.25   38.81    USA 48.18 32.45 32.25 44.11 39.88
34 Daniel Ramsden 29.92   39.85    United Kingdom 35.13 29.92 DNF 40.99 43.44
35 William St. Clair 26.39   40.62    USA 41.06 37.95 42.84 1:02.08 26.39
36 Ryan Johnson 37.21   41.49    USA 40.03 54.76 40.37 44.08 37.21
37 Lucas Thompson 38.97   41.62    USA 38.97 39.74 47.05 40.27 44.86
38 Lucas Stambaugh 32.79   42.18    USA 32.79 41.34 45.30 48.96 39.89
39 Jordan Steen 40.18   43.02    USA 41.08 44.94 DNF 40.18 43.05
40 Elliott Ashe 43.21   48.13    USA 46.00 43.21 47.14 1:03.14 51.25
41 Yusef Ibrahim 41.38   52.14    USA 41.38 56.45 45.62 1:21.88 54.34
42 Tyler Martin 39.32   53.19    USA 56.68 39.32 1:04.16 54.78 48.10
43 Jake M. Hanson 36.14   54.02    USA 44.29 36.14 1:08.89 1:08.02 49.74
44 Jacob Fanikos 45.45      USA 52.13 45.45
45 Sebastian Thomas 45.61      USA 50.64 45.61
46 Joshua Townsend 47.02      USA DNF 47.02
47 George Y. Hu 53.84      Canada 53.84 1:02.92
47 Silas James McManus 53.84      USA DNF 53.84
49 William Kilgren 55.97      USA 55.97 DNF
50 John Wesley Wright Jr. 56.33      USA 58.50 56.33
51 Owen Parry 1:00.25      USA 1:02.48 1:00.25
52 Will Thurber 1:01.29      USA 1:09.50 1:01.29
53 Henry Rusten 1:12.38      USA DNF 1:12.38
54 Chase Lewis DNF      USA DNF DNF
54 Jordan Corkran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 11.18   11.98    Taiwan 18.86 11.18 13.34 11.18 11.43
2 Eli Parker 10.47   14.33    USA 15.80 10.47 15.62 14.32 13.06
3 Sean Hartman 13.22   14.37    USA 14.30 13.85 17.27 14.96 13.22
4 Henry Savich 13.22   14.59    USA 13.22 13.69 22.01 14.76 15.31
5 David Ludwig 15.40   16.18    USA 19.66 15.72 15.88 16.94 15.40
6 Nicolás Sánchez 15.39   18.27    USA 19.64 19.26 18.34 17.20 15.39
7 Micah Morrison 17.83   20.37    USA 19.71 17.83 22.25 22.93 19.16
8 Alex Agranov 16.76   21.51    USA 19.62 24.21 24.60 16.76 20.70
9 Justin Xu 18.32   22.95    USA 20.79 25.32 18.32 22.75 30.20
10 Daniel Mullen 18.80   23.40    USA 21.14 27.25 21.82 27.94 18.80
11 Nick Purdy 18.87   24.20    USA 18.87 23.90 22.23 26.46 29.53
12 Daniel Chen 19.64   24.45    USA 24.22 23.18 19.64 26.23 25.94
13 Jacob Ambrose 22.01   24.98    USA 28.77 26.30 25.14 23.51 22.01
14 David Beugnon 23.37   25.18    USA 29.38 23.37 26.79 25.32 23.43
15 Josh Perkins 20.48   26.77    USA 29.06 27.54 23.85 28.92 20.48
16 Bear Dobbins 20.37   27.14    USA 30.08 25.37 25.97 32.92 20.37
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 5.94   7.18    USA 6.23 DNF 6.56 5.94 8.76
2 Daniel Mullen 6.98   7.55    USA 8.02 6.98 7.23 9.33 7.40
3 Caleb Wanca 8.31   9.48    USA 8.31 11.60 9.60 8.71 10.13
4 Sean Hartman 8.47   9.90    USA 10.81 9.30 9.58 DNF 8.47
5 David Beugnon 9.77   12.11    USA 13.59 10.64 13.69 12.10 9.77
6 Henry Savich 11.36   12.26    USA 13.07 11.75 12.79 11.36 12.25
7 Nicolás Sánchez 11.56   12.60    USA 13.43 11.64 11.56 12.72 DNF
8 Jacob Fanikos 11.29   12.70    USA 13.45 11.29 16.05 12.88 11.76
9 Alex Agranov 13.13   13.64    USA 13.72 15.30 13.28 13.13 13.91
10 Davis Brewster 17.73   20.39    USA 21.13 17.81 22.73 17.73 22.23
11 Jake M. Hanson 24.93   27.10    USA 24.93 25.55 27.14 28.61 34.10
12 John Meador 26.59   29.97    USA 31.52 26.59 DNF 29.97 28.42
13 Tibor Jerry Praas 25.31   31.21    Netherlands 26.60 DNF 29.09 25.31 37.93
14 Daniel Ramsden 8.55   DNF    United Kingdom 8.55 11.80 DNF 13.95 DNF
15 Stephen Griggs 8.61   DNF    USA DNF 10.73 14.86 DNF 8.61
16 Noah Paredes 14.48   DNF    USA 19.12 14.48 DNF DNF 17.71
17 Nancy Hartman 26.68   DNF    USA 34.67 27.33 DNF DNF 26.68
18 Matthan Smith 28.73   DNF    USA DNF 28.73 40.91 DNF 36.82
19 William St. Clair 31.09      USA 40.34 31.09
20 Joshua Townsend 42.34      USA 42.34 DNF
21 Chase Lewis 53.73      USA DNF 53.73
22 Nathaniel Charles Ice DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Mullen 6.05   6.78    USA 7.74 6.05 DNF 6.26 6.34
2 Caleb Wanca 8.15   8.57    USA 8.15 8.92 8.67 8.47 8.56
3 Sean Hartman 8.04   9.59    USA 9.97 10.03 8.04 8.76 DNF
4 Henry Savich 9.93   11.21    USA 13.51 11.99 9.93 10.06 11.59
5 David Beugnon 10.45   12.64    USA 12.58 10.45 11.97 13.38 15.31
6 Jacob Fanikos 10.89   13.27    USA 15.50 11.93 12.39 DNF 10.89
7 Nicolás Sánchez 11.97   13.43    USA 13.46 13.62 11.97 13.21 16.88
8 Jacob Ambrose 6.17   DNF    USA 7.10 7.57 DNF 6.17 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sean Hartman 3.98   4.85    USA 4.54 4.80 8.18 5.21 3.98
2 Tyler Buel 4.30   4.94    USA 4.30 5.23 6.50 5.02 4.58
3 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 4.55   5.55    USA 4.55 5.48 5.63 5.54 DNF
4 Jake M. Hanson 4.46   5.83    USA 5.48 6.65 5.37 4.46 DNF
5 Henry Savich 5.67   6.23    USA 5.90 5.67 6.83 6.13 6.65
6 Samuel McKelvey 5.10   6.32    USA 5.10 5.56 7.11 6.28 7.80
7 Tripp Cox 4.73   6.44    USA 4.88 4.73 7.04 7.39 9.57
8 Daniel Ramsden 5.79   6.52    United Kingdom 6.40 6.23 8.64 5.79 6.94
9 Thomas Kohann 6.78   7.01    USA 6.94 6.97 6.78 7.12 16.82
10 Dylan Pitzer 5.56   7.21    USA 8.69 6.96 7.26 5.56 7.42
11 Matthan Smith 5.59   7.45    USA 7.23 5.59 9.23 6.93 8.20
12 Owen Morrison 5.98   7.75    USA 5.98 6.02 8.74 8.48 9.05
13 Gregary Kimbrell 6.61   7.77    USA 7.22 6.61 8.43 7.65 8.44
14 William St. Clair 6.77   7.87    USA 6.77 7.34 7.88 10.47 8.38
15 Jacob Ambrose 5.37   7.88    USA 9.27 5.83 9.96 8.53 5.37
16 John Meador 5.80   8.29    USA 8.78 6.55 5.80 9.77 9.53
17 William Kilgren 5.22   8.48    USA 5.22 8.21 8.46 8.77 12.13
18 Luke Griesser 5.71   8.68    USA 7.47 5.71 8.31 10.64 10.26
19 Davis Brewster 6.05   8.74    USA 8.64 6.05 10.92 6.67 20.04
20 Henry Vander Zwaag 6.74   8.77    USA 9.95 7.60 8.75 6.74 16.39
21 Daniel Mullen 6.85   8.83    USA 6.85 6.92 DNF 9.35 10.22
22 Stephen Griggs 7.14   8.95    USA 7.54 7.14 10.96 8.34 18.30
23 David Beugnon 6.87   8.99    USA 8.88 6.87 10.50 8.24 9.85
24 Micah Morrison 6.61   9.02    USA 11.43 8.51 10.08 8.47 6.61
25 Alex Agranov 5.50   9.09    USA 8.83 5.50 8.33 10.12 11.57
26 Eli Parker 6.48   9.11    USA 6.48 8.52 10.80 12.02 8.00
27 Nicolás Sánchez 5.72   9.32    USA 13.38 8.83 13.14 5.72 5.99
28 Jack M. Holloway 8.11   9.74    USA 9.70 12.15 8.11 10.91 8.62
29 Jordan Steen 8.11   10.29    USA 16.59 8.11 10.45 8.22 12.21
30 Miles Lentz 6.39   10.39    USA 7.98 6.39 12.94 10.43 12.77
31 Jacob Fanikos 8.34   10.58    USA 13.31 9.66 8.34 10.78 11.30
32 Samuel Allen 8.02   10.59    USA 11.38 8.02 12.15 8.24 DNF
33 Will Thurber 8.62   10.61    USA 11.98 9.77 10.56 8.62 11.50
34 Justin Xu 7.01   10.82    USA 10.75 7.01 11.77 10.10 11.62
35 Colston Turner 8.56   11.07    USA 8.56 11.13 24.28 11.12 10.96
36 Tibor Jerry Praas 9.96   11.20    Netherlands 11.36 12.04 16.33 9.96 10.21
37 Nick Purdy 6.88   11.23    USA 6.88 10.09 12.78 10.81 13.75
38 Sebastian Thomas 9.95   11.30    USA 10.43 12.74 10.72 9.95 14.62
39 Ryan Johnson 10.49   11.32    USA 11.51 11.38 10.49 13.96 11.07
40 Henry Rusten 11.57   12.08    USA 12.32 12.00 17.55 11.57 11.91
41 JaMarcus Butler 7.45   12.20    USA 7.45 13.42 10.49 17.86 12.69
42 Lucas Thompson 10.80   12.58    USA 10.80 16.24 13.99 11.90 11.85
43 Chase Lewis 9.12   12.88    USA 13.35 17.51 9.12 10.23 15.05
44 Yucheng Ma 9.75   13.31    China 12.45 16.78 10.70 9.75 18.59
45 Lucas Stambaugh 12.13   13.42    USA 12.59 12.13 14.68 12.98 14.78
46 Yusef Ibrahim 12.19   13.81    USA 14.67 14.08 15.52 12.19 12.67
47 Teddy James 10.53   13.90    USA 17.72 12.16 10.53 16.60 12.95
48 Tyler Martin 9.54   14.16    USA 17.48 17.45 11.14 13.88 9.54
49 Noah Paredes 11.39   14.26    USA 11.39 16.59 14.31 DNF 11.87
50 Matthew Rodriguez 11.51   14.41    USA 14.31 14.13 14.79 11.51 DNF
51 Jeremy Taylor 8.60   14.45    USA 22.98 19.21 8.70 8.60 15.43
52 Elliott Ashe 11.81   16.13    USA 12.00 18.75 17.65 20.35 11.81
53 John Wesley Wright Jr. 10.29   16.17    USA 21.65 10.29 13.22 30.98 13.65
54 Reed McCrary 11.50   16.18    USA 11.50 20.79 16.21 19.94 12.40
55 Eric Zhao 7.65   16.22    USA DNF 7.94 12.78 7.65 27.95
56 Parker Slough 9.83   17.52    USA 17.48 15.52 21.55 19.56 9.83
57 Owen Parry 15.84   17.94    USA 15.84 21.35 17.80 16.06 19.96
58 Nathaniel Charles Ice 10.99   19.11    USA 18.91 27.58 10.99 15.48 22.93
59 Jordan Corkran 13.02   19.13    USA 23.63 13.16 23.72 13.02 20.60
60 Joshua Townsend 13.16   19.40    USA 19.32 17.77 23.20 13.16 21.10
61 Brighton Bergner 15.22   20.62    USA 15.22 22.72 23.72 19.23 19.92
62 Matthew Lykins 16.31   21.67    USA 21.14 22.06 21.81 16.31 25.55
63 Christopher Michael Wolk 13.60   23.41    USA 25.87 22.67 21.70 30.99 13.60
64 Nash Willenbrock 20.12   32.83    USA 41.27 20.12 DNF 23.47 33.74
65 Phillip Johnson 9.90   DNF    USA 11.32 9.90 DNF DNS DNS
66 Grady Warren 22.52   DNF    USA DNF 27.81 22.84 22.52 DNF
67 Kevin Lima de Oliveira 25.66   DNF    Brazil 41.75 25.66 35.28 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jacob Ambrose 10:27.00      USA DNF 10:27.00 DNF
2 Alex Agranov 16:10.00      USA 16:10.00 DNF DNS
3 Jake M. Hanson DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Sean Hartman DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' L2 U' L' B R' F U R' U2 R U2 R2 F2 L' D2 B2 U2 F2
A #2 U2 F2 L2 F2 U' R2 D U2 B2 R F' L2 R B2 U2 R2 D2 R' D2 U2
A #3 B2 L' B2 D2 U2 L2 R U2 L' F' D B' R' F2 R F' L2 U L2 D
A #4 D2 R2 F2 U' D B' L' F U F' U2 F2 R F2 R D2 R D2 F2 D2
A #5 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B F' R D2 U' L2 D2 F' U L' F' U' L'
A Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 L B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B D2 R D' F' L R2 D U2
A Ex#2 D' R' D' L' F B' U L2 D2 R B2 R2 L2 U' F2 U B2 D B2 L2 D2
B #1 F D' R' U2 D B2 U R D F' L2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F R2 F
B #2 B2 D L2 B2 U' F2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 L' U' R' F D B' L D B'
B #3 F L2 U2 F2 D2 B F U' L2 B' L' B2 U' L B2 U' R D'
B #4 L2 U' B' R D' F' U F' B U' B2 L B2 L' F2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2
B #5 R2 F D2 R2 L U' F R2 L2 B' U' F2 R' F2 L2 U2 F2 L F2
B Ex#1 D B U R L2 F R2 U2 D L' D2 B L2 U2 L2 F D2 F R2 D2
B Ex#2 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 F2 D2 L' D2 F' L' D F' R U L B F' R
C #1 L' B L2 U R' D' B R2 F2 B U B2 L2 U' R2 U B2 R2
C #2 R' B' L2 F' R F2 B' D' B' U' F2 D2 B D2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 F2
C #3 D2 L2 D' R2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' L' B2 U' F' D B F2 R2 F' U F
C #4 L B L F2 U R F' R2 D2 L2 U' F2 R D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 R L
C #5 D' F' R' L U B2 U2 F' U2 L' D' R2 F2 D2 R D2 F2 L2 D2 L' D2
C Ex#1 F' R2 F2 U2 L F U2 L' D' R D B U2 F' D2 B' D2 F' L2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' F2 L B2 U2 B2 U' L2 F D F' L B' D' R' B2
D #1 D2 R2 D2 U' F2 R2 U' B F D' L D' F2 R U R B2 F R'
D #2 U' B2 U F2 D2 R2 D' L D L2 U' R U2 B U R B2 D2 R
D #3 F D F2 B2 R U2 F L F B2 R D L2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U'
D #4 R' U R B L2 D2 R' D' R U2 B U D R2 D' R2 L2 F2 U
D #5 L2 D' R2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 L' D' R D' U F' R2 F' U L' B F'
D Ex#1 B' U' D2 F' D2 L2 U2 R' F' D' R' F L2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 F' R2
D Ex#2 U2 R B2 L F2 L B2 R' U2 L2 F D' L' B' L' U' F U2 R' D'
E #1 R2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 U R2 D2 L' B' U2 L' F2 U R F L' D F
E #2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 U' R2 B L' D2 L' U' B' D' L' F D
E #3 L2 F' L2 F' L2 D2 U2 R2 U' L2 B' L2 B U2 F' L B' L2 U
E #4 B2 L' U2 F2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 U R' B' F2 U2 R' B2 L' F' D2 R2
E #5 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 B2 L D2 B2 R' B D' B' R' U' B L' R' B R2
E Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 R2 U F2 D U' R' B2 F' L U L' R2 F R2 D' L2
E Ex#2 L2 D F2 R2 L F2 U B L' F2 U F U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F' R' L' D' L U' D2 L D' R' U2 B L2 U2 D2 B' U2 R2 D2
A #2 D2 L' F' R2 L U2 F2 L F U2 F L2 F D2 L2 F2 R2
A #3 D2 L U2 L U2 R2 D2 L' U2 L' D U B2 U' B2 R' F U L2 R2
A #4 L' D2 F2 U2 R' U2 R B' F L2 B' L R2 U2 F L' U' B2
A #5 R2 U R2 D' B2 D' U2 B2 D' F2 R B L' F' U B R' B U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B' D2 B' F' D2 U L' B' U R' B' D' R2 F' U2
A Ex#2 L' B' U L' D2 B R' D L F D R2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 L2 D2
B #1 B2 U' L F2 B D2 B2 L2 U' L D2 F' B2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2
B #2 U2 F' D2 B F2 R2 D2 B' F2 U R' F2 D2 U' R U2 R2 U R
B #3 L' R' D2 B2 L' R2 D2 R B' D F' L2 U L B2 R F2
B #4 D L2 B D' L' F U' F' D' B R' U2 L' F2 U2 R' D2 L' U2
B #5 L2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 R2 D' R B2 U2 F2 R B D U' F' R
B Ex#1 D2 R2 D2 R D2 L' U2 F2 R2 B L' B2 U' R2 D F D' R' D2 U'
B Ex#2 R D2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 F D2 U L' F2 D F U L' R D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 U F2 U' F D L2 B R2 B U' L F' U'
A #2 R2 U F' U F2 U2 R F2 B' L F2 U' F2 D L2 F2 D' B2
A #3 L2 U' F D B2 D' B2 R' L2 U' F2 L2 B2 L F2 B2 D2 R'
A #4 D2 B2 F L2 F L2 D2 B L2 D' R2 D' U F' L' R F2 D2 F U'
A #5 U R' D' F' B2 U' L2 U D R2 F R L B2 L2 F2 L' F2
A Ex#1 F2 R2 U2 D' R' B' U2 L' D' R2 B U2 L2 U' R2 F2 U F2 B2 U
A Ex#2 B L B L' B L B2 U2 F2 D' F2 B2 R2 D2 F U2 F B' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U F R U2 R' F2 R U R
A #2 U R U2 R' U' F' U F' U2 R U
A #3 R' F' U2 R U2 R' U' R F U2 R
A #4 R2 F' R2 U' F2 R U' R' U2 R U2
A #5 U R' U' F U2 F U2 R U F2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 F' R' U2 F U R U R
A Ex#2 U' R U2 F' R U2 R2 F R U' R'
B #1 U' F2 R U' R' U' F R2 U2 R' U2
B #2 F' R2 U R U' R2 U' F' U' R2 U'
B #3 U2 R U R F U' R U R' U' F
B #4 R' U2 R2 U' R' U F' U2 F' U2 F
B #5 U2 R' U R U' R2 U' F2 U' R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' U R U' F' R2 U' F U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R' F U R' U' F R U2 R2 U2 F
C #1 U R' F U' F2 U' R U2 F' U2 R
C #2 R' F R U R' U R2 U' R2 U' F'
C #3 R' U' F R U F U2 R U2 R' U'
C #4 U R' U' F' U2 F U' F2 U2 F R2
C #5 U R U' F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' F'
C Ex#1 R F' R' U' R F' R2 F U2 F2 U2
C Ex#2 U2 R' U' F R U' F U' F U' R2
D #1 F' U2 F R U2 R' F U' R U R'
D #2 R U' R2 U' R U' R' F U' F' R'
D #3 U2 R' U' R F' U2 R' U2 R' U' F2
D #4 F U2 F R U2 R U' R2 U' F R2
D #5 R' U R' U' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' R
D Ex#1 R' U' F R' F U' R U2 R' F2 R
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' F R' F2 R2 U2 R'
E #1 R' U' R2 U' R' F U F U2 F U2
E #2 F' U' F' R U' R' U2 F R2 U2 R'
E #3 R2 U2 F U' F' R U R' U2 R U
E #4 U R F' R2 F' U2 F U' R2 U' F
E #5 U R' F' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U2
E Ex#1 R U' F2 R U' R U' R' U2 R U'
E Ex#2 U' R' F2 U2 R U' R' U2 R U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' F'
A #2 U' R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R' F R
A #3 R F U' R U' R' F U F R U'
A #4 R' U' R U' R2 F U' F R' U R
A #5 R' F' R F R U' R' U2 F U' F
A Ex#1 U2 R' F' U' F U' R U R' F U2
A Ex#2 R' F R U R2 F' U2 F' U2 R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 F L2 U2 L R2 D U2 R' B F R2 U F2 L Rw2 B L' Uw2 L U2 L B2 Rw2 Uw' U' R2 F' U2 F2 Rw D Fw R' F2 Uw2 R F'
A #2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 D2 F D2 F' D2 R' U' R' F L U' D2 F2 L U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L2 F Rw2 L' Uw2 B D2 R' Uw' R' D' L2 Uw Rw' R' Fw D Fw2 R2 Uw F'
A #3 U2 D' L B D' L D F2 R' D B' U R2 U2 D' B2 U2 D' F2 L2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B2 R U Rw2 R2 B2 U' L B2 Fw' Rw2 B R Fw2 Uw2 Rw' L' Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw' L'
A #4 B R2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 F' L2 F' D' F R' U2 D R2 B D B2 F' Uw2 R Uw2 D' Fw2 D Fw2 R U2 Rw2 D' R' F Rw2 Fw Rw2 L2 U F2 Rw' Fw' F2 Uw' R F2
A #5 D2 L' B2 L U2 L D2 R' D U' B' L' D B2 L' D B D2 R2 Rw2 D R' Fw2 B2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L2 B' L2 R Fw' B' R2 Uw' Rw2 R' Uw U2 Rw' F' U2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U2 F U2 F' L2 B' R2 B D B L' F R D' F2 L F2 L2 Fw2 L B F' Uw2 R' D2 R2 U2 F Rw2 F' Uw' U' Fw2 Uw L' B2 Uw' Rw' B' R Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 L' B2 F2 R D2 F' U B L U R F2 R' B Uw2 F R2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 U Fw2 B D' F2 D' Rw' D Fw2 Rw' B2 Fw' D2 Rw R F U B Uw
B #1 R U2 F2 L' U2 F2 L B2 L' B2 U B' U' L' D2 R' F R D2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw2 R F2 U L2 D2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw' Rw2 L' B' U' Uw' B R Fw Rw2 R U'
B #2 U L F2 U B R' U' L' R D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 B' L2 B2 L2 B2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 U R2 D' R' F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Fw U2 L Uw2 U2 Fw' R2 Rw Fw2 B' Rw' R2 U
B #3 B' L2 F' L2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L D' F' R' F2 D2 L U F2 U B' Fw2 R Fw2 D2 B Rw2 Uw2 R' F' L B' Uw' B' L D2 R' Rw' F' D Rw' Fw Rw' Fw2 D
B #4 U2 F2 B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 L' D' B' D2 R B' D B2 U F L' D' Fw2 L U2 Fw2 D R' U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw L B' U R2 D' Fw2 L Uw' Rw Uw' B' D'
B #5 L2 D2 L U2 B2 L' U2 L U2 L2 D' L' R U B' F2 U' R' F' U2 Uw2 F L' Uw2 D2 F R Uw2 R U2 B R2 B' Uw' Fw2 B' R F' Uw' L Rw' Uw B R' Fw D'
B Ex#1 B2 U F2 U2 R2 L2 D' R2 F2 B' L2 F' D B' R' L F R' D2 L2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L2 D' F U' L2 F' B' D2 Rw R' F' B2 Rw' Uw F2 U' Rw D' R Fw'
B Ex#2 D B R2 U F2 U F2 R L' F U' R' U2 R' D2 F2 R' B2 F2 L' Rw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U' R2 B2 L' Fw2 Uw2 U R F Rw2 D2 R' Fw' L Rw B' R F Uw Rw U
C #1 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 D2 B' U' B2 L2 U' D' L' R2 D' B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 U Rw2 F' U Fw2 F' Rw2 F D' B2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' D' R Uw2 L' Fw' Uw U F Uw2 D'
C #2 L' D2 R' B2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' U' R F2 D' L D B' F' U D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U' F L2 F2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 F' Rw' F' U2 F' Uw Fw' R Uw R U B
C #3 U2 F2 D2 B' R2 B2 L2 D2 R2 B L' B' L2 U2 B U F' D F2 Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 U Rw2 L' D2 B2 F2 L' R2 Fw L' R2 U2 F' Uw L' Uw' Rw2 R' Uw
C #4 L2 D2 F' D2 B' U2 B2 L2 F R' U2 D B' F L D' L2 F R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 L2 D B' U Fw2 Rw' B Rw B2 R' F' Rw D2 Fw' U' Fw2 D L'
C #5 R2 U2 B F R2 F' R2 D2 B' L' F2 L2 U R F2 D' R F' Fw2 D Rw2 R2 L Uw2 R B2 R U2 Rw2 R2 Fw U F Rw2 Fw F' Rw' Fw' F' Uw L' Fw' R
C Ex#1 B2 R' F' L B D B U2 D' R' D2 B2 U B2 U L2 B2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 L' B2 U L U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R Fw2 R' F' R2 Fw R' U2 B Uw' F2 Rw Uw B' Rw2 Fw2
C Ex#2 U2 B2 R' U2 F2 D2 F2 R U2 R' B2 F' U D' B L2 U R F2 D2 R' Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F2 L' U2 F' B2 L Uw2 Fw2 B' Uw F2 D L B2 U' Rw Uw R2 D' Rw' Fw'
D #1 R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L D2 L' F2 L B2 U' B' U2 R' F R' B D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 F2 U Fw2 F' D' F2 R2 Uw2 U' Rw L' D' Rw' U R Uw B Rw' B2 Uw F B'
D #2 R2 U' B2 F2 D' U B2 D F R D L2 F2 D' B2 L D U2 F' Fw2 D Rw2 F' U' F2 B' D2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw' U' Uw' R Fw Uw2 Fw2 L' U2 F'
D #3 R' B2 D' R2 F D2 B' U L' R F L2 U2 F' U2 F U2 F2 U2 B2 Uw2 L R2 F Uw2 R' Fw2 Rw2 L' F' Rw2 D2 R D' Fw2 Uw L' B Rw Fw' B2 R2 F' Uw' B
D #4 F2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 F2 L2 U' F' U' L' B2 U' R' D2 L2 B D Fw2 Uw2 D' R2 F Uw2 U D' B2 Uw2 B U2 Rw' F2 U2 Fw2 F R2 Fw' Rw F' Rw Fw' U R'
D #5 D2 R2 F2 U F2 D R2 B2 U' L' U R2 L2 D' B D2 R F' L' B Rw2 B' U2 R2 B Uw2 U2 R' Fw2 U2 F' L' D2 Uw R2 F' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Uw R2 B' L' Fw2
D Ex#1 R' F2 L' U B2 D F' U L' D' R' F2 U' R2 D' R2 B2 D2 R2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B Rw2 U F Rw2 U Fw2 Rw F L B' R2 Fw' L2 Uw' Rw Fw2 F U2 D'
D Ex#2 L U2 F2 R' L' U2 L' D2 L' F D2 R D2 R2 D L2 F L2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' F' U F' Rw2 D' Fw2 U F' U R' D Rw' B Rw B' Fw Rw Fw2 Rw2 Uw' D' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R Dw' Uw Bw' Uw Bw' Dw' F' D2 Rw' Fw' Dw' Fw Dw Uw' Lw Rw Fw D' Bw Fw2 Dw U Uw2 Bw' U2 Fw Lw2 F D2 Lw R D Lw R F2 U Fw Uw2 F' Rw Bw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 B U F Fw' Dw Uw' D F2 R Bw F2 Dw2 B2 R F
A #2 Lw Dw2 L' D Lw' Uw Rw Lw U2 R2 D Uw2 F2 Fw2 D' U2 Lw Uw B2 Dw Fw U Fw2 B' Lw' Uw Lw2 Uw2 U2 R2 Dw Fw' Lw R Uw D' Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw D' R' Uw B R Bw Uw B U Rw' Uw' Fw F' L' Bw2 U2 Uw2 B2 Bw
A #3 Lw F2 L D R Uw2 Bw' U2 R' Lw' Uw' D2 Fw2 F L2 R2 Lw B2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R U2 Fw' L' Uw' Bw L2 D' Bw R' Rw Dw' Rw Lw2 U' B' Uw R2 Dw' U' D2 R' Lw2 Bw2 D2 Fw2 U' Uw2 L Dw B' Bw' D' Fw' F Dw' L Rw2
A #4 F2 U' Fw2 D' F' D' Rw Bw L B' D2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Rw' Fw2 Lw' R F Rw2 F2 Fw D' Bw' Rw2 Bw2 U Uw' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Uw' B2 Lw' L F2 Bw Dw' Uw' Fw2 R Rw F' Dw' B2 D U' L Uw2 B D2 Fw Bw Uw2 F
A #5 Dw2 Rw2 Lw R2 D' L B L2 Bw2 Uw Dw' F Uw' Rw U' B F D Rw' U' Uw' L2 B U2 D Dw2 Lw2 Uw Bw Uw Dw' U' F U' L2 U' L2 Uw' Lw2 Bw Lw' U F2 U' D' Uw' Rw Fw2 Rw' L2 Bw' Dw' Uw2 Lw Fw2 F' U B Uw' U2
A Ex#1 Bw' B2 L' B' Dw Bw' B' D' Fw' Rw2 U2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Fw2 Uw Fw' D2 Lw Dw D2 U2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Uw' Bw2 Dw' B L U2 Bw Fw D2 Dw2 B U2 R' Fw2 B2 L2 F Dw2 D R' F2 Uw' Lw2 B Uw Rw2 Fw U L Fw B2 R2 Fw Rw' U'
A Ex#2 Lw B' Bw2 Uw D L' F' R2 Fw2 R B' D2 U B2 Lw2 B' U Dw Uw2 L' Bw2 Rw' Lw Uw' Fw' L D' F R2 Lw' Bw Lw2 Bw R D' Lw Fw' D Lw L Bw B2 L' Fw Dw' U' Rw D2 B' Fw' L F2 D' U Lw' Fw U2 R2 F U
B #1 R2 D Rw' Bw' B F2 Uw2 Lw B2 D2 Fw Lw2 U' D2 L' Uw' L' Fw2 Uw2 R Uw L F L F2 L2 Bw Rw' F2 Uw2 Fw' L' R Lw2 Uw2 F2 L Dw2 Fw Rw L B2 Bw D2 Fw' Dw2 L B Dw2 Rw F2 Lw' B' U' Bw B' Uw Rw2 L' D2
B #2 Fw2 R' Rw' F' L B2 D L2 F2 L U' F2 D' Uw Bw' Lw L Dw' L' Dw F D2 U2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L2 D R2 Rw2 L2 Lw' D2 Bw2 U2 Fw B2 L' Rw2 F2 Rw Lw2 L2 D2 Rw Uw2 F' Lw2 R2 B' U2 L2 Lw R2 Dw' D2
B #3 Dw' Fw' Dw' R' L' Rw2 Uw2 F' U F' Dw Uw2 Lw2 F B2 R D R' Lw' U2 Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 U Uw B' Bw2 Dw R Dw' B R' U F2 L' Fw2 Dw' Lw R2 Fw' B2 R' Dw U2 B F' D' B Bw' Rw' Fw Dw U' Uw2 Fw2 F R L' B
B #4 R' Lw' Fw2 D' L Fw2 D' Lw2 Fw' Bw2 Dw2 L D2 Fw' Rw F B' U' L2 U Dw2 L Bw2 Dw' B' Dw2 B2 D' B L Rw' Uw2 B Uw Rw' R D2 R L2 Dw' Lw' D Fw F L Bw D2 Rw2 R2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 R F' U2 R' B Rw' F' D
B #5 D2 Rw2 Fw Uw Fw Bw2 U Lw2 Dw Uw' Lw F' Lw' Bw Fw Lw' B Uw Lw' Rw Dw2 U2 Lw' F Rw2 R' U2 L' Fw' D2 F' U R2 L' Lw' D R2 Uw Lw2 Rw R' F' Bw L' B Rw2 R Lw D' R' U2 B2 Uw2 U2 L U Uw' R' Dw2 B2
B Ex#1 F' Fw2 Lw2 Rw F' Lw2 Uw B2 U Lw2 U' R D' F2 Uw2 Rw U2 Fw2 Dw' D B' R2 F Dw2 Lw2 U2 R2 D2 F2 Fw Uw2 B2 D' Fw2 U Dw' Bw2 U' Rw' Dw' F U' Fw' D' Bw' Rw2 L' R' F' D' L' Dw F2 L2 U Rw' Dw2 R2 U' Rw2
B Ex#2 Uw' U2 R Dw2 Uw L' Fw' R Fw Rw2 D' Rw D2 B' L Uw2 Bw' Dw Lw2 Bw2 Fw' Rw' F Bw' D2 R Lw' Rw2 Dw' R2 Lw' Fw2 R' Rw2 U R Fw' Uw' F B2 Rw L' Uw2 R' Dw2 Fw2 U Rw' Bw' U2 L' Bw Rw' F' Rw' B2 D Fw2 Uw Dw
C #1 Fw Rw2 U2 B2 Rw Fw B L2 B R Lw2 Bw Lw Fw R U2 R D2 Fw2 F2 Bw L2 R D2 L' Dw Lw Dw2 U L' B2 F2 R2 L' Dw' Bw Fw2 B2 Lw' L' Uw' R' D2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' Dw Uw' R' L D' Lw' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 L' Dw2 B'
C #2 R' D' Lw Bw2 U' Rw2 U2 Bw2 B' Dw' B R' Lw' Fw' L2 D2 Dw U' R Fw2 D F' L2 F B Fw R' Uw Lw2 U2 R2 Lw D Rw Uw' Lw' Dw2 Bw' F2 R' D' Bw' B2 Lw' Rw2 Dw B' Rw' Uw L2 U' Lw2 F R Uw2 L Lw' D' Fw2 Bw
C #3 Fw2 R' Dw R2 Fw' Rw2 B D2 R' L' F Rw' L2 B' Lw' Uw F' Fw2 B' Lw' B Lw Dw R2 U F2 B2 Bw R' Uw' L2 Uw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Bw' R' Fw' Uw Rw U' F Bw U2 Dw' B D' L Rw' Dw Bw Rw' Dw2 F' U' Lw2 U B F' Rw'
C #4 U L Rw2 R D' Bw2 D' F2 D Uw' B2 Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw' R' B' Dw U' B2 U L2 Uw L' D2 Dw' B2 R' L2 Dw Fw' Lw' Rw2 D F Uw2 U2 B2 U Fw' F' Uw2 Bw B2 D2 Bw' F' U D F Uw' R2 Rw B2 Lw L2 Rw2 Fw D2 Rw
C #5 Lw' R2 Bw' Fw' D' Fw F2 U2 D2 Rw L2 Bw2 D U Fw R' F' Dw' Lw2 F R' D2 Dw2 Fw' L' R' Dw' B U' F2 Dw Uw L' F' U' R' Lw' B' Bw Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Fw' Uw Fw D2 L U2 B2 R' Fw' R2 Bw' U2 B2 L2 Rw F' Bw2 L
C Ex#1 R Uw2 B' Bw2 L2 Dw' L B L' R Uw R F U' Uw2 Lw2 Rw2 Bw Lw2 R2 Dw D' U2 Bw' B' Rw' B' Dw' Fw Dw Fw' L Dw2 B Rw' Bw Dw2 L Dw' F B U Lw2 R' F2 D2 F2 Fw B Lw' U2 R2 Dw L' B' Rw2 R' Lw2 Dw Rw'
C Ex#2 U' Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 U' Rw' R D' Bw' F Uw D Dw F Lw' D2 Lw D Uw L' U L' Lw' F B L F2 D R2 F2 Fw2 U2 D' F Rw' Bw L' U2 L U' Uw' L2 Lw Uw2 L' Bw Lw' Uw2 L' Lw D L2 Fw2 F2 D B2 Lw' D F2 L2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 B2 L Lw' B' R' B' Bw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' R' Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 U2 Rw2 3Uw' F2 Lw' R2 3Uw2 Rw2 B' D' Dw' Uw F Fw' Uw' Lw2 Dw2 L2 U' F Dw' Bw' U2 F Fw2 Uw Dw2 Lw D R' Rw2 F' Dw2 3Fw' Rw' Lw' L2 F2 R2 Fw' L R2 B2 Bw2 R2 D L Rw Bw' Fw Lw' B' R2 Fw 3Fw' D B' D2 L
A #2 Lw' R' 3Uw B' Bw' F 3Rw U 3Rw2 U L' 3Fw' U' 3Uw' R U' Rw2 3Fw Bw L' B' D' 3Rw2 Dw Lw2 U' Dw' D2 L 3Uw' 3Rw 3Fw' D' Dw U' F2 B' L2 Fw Lw' 3Rw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 Fw' 3Fw 3Uw2 D Bw2 B2 L' 3Fw2 L2 R 3Fw' Uw 3Fw' Uw2 D' L' 3Uw B R2 D2 L' F' D2 3Uw2 F R2 Bw F L' Uw 3Rw' Fw D' Bw 3Rw B
A #3 Dw2 R2 U B' Rw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 Uw D' B2 R' B' Dw B2 3Uw' F 3Uw Fw' F2 D2 R D Uw2 Lw2 Rw' 3Rw' D 3Rw 3Uw L2 D2 Bw 3Rw 3Uw2 F Bw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw' 3Fw' F' B R' Lw' D2 3Fw' F D2 U2 Fw' Dw2 Uw2 U2 3Uw' F Lw L2 R2 3Fw' B2 Uw B2 Lw' 3Fw R' Fw' F2 R2 3Rw' B D' L 3Uw
A Ex#1 Uw L Fw' D2 3Uw F' 3Fw2 B2 U Dw' F' Bw' U 3Fw' B2 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' U' F' U R Fw' F Uw Rw B2 Lw' F' B Lw' U Rw Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Fw U2 Lw2 3Fw L2 D L B2 Fw' Uw' F2 L2 B Lw' 3Uw 3Fw Bw B' L2 3Rw Dw Bw' Rw' Uw D2 L F Dw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw Rw' Dw R D2 Bw' L' Dw' Lw R2 Dw2 Lw Dw2
A Ex#2 U' Uw' F Uw R2 Rw' 3Rw2 Bw U2 3Rw2 L' Dw2 Bw2 Uw U2 B Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Lw Rw2 Bw' Dw' L' D R2 3Rw U2 Lw2 3Fw 3Rw2 Rw' Fw' L2 Bw L2 B' Bw L Dw' 3Uw Lw 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw2 3Rw2 L' Fw' 3Rw2 R' Lw2 D' Dw' Rw2 Bw' R2 Bw' R' L2 Dw Bw2 Lw2 Bw Uw' Lw2 Fw' Uw' Fw U B Lw Fw' Dw' 3Fw' F' Dw'
B #1 R Bw Rw R' L2 Lw2 B' Dw' 3Rw2 R' F 3Rw2 B' R D' F2 Lw R2 3Fw F Dw' Bw2 3Rw B L 3Fw 3Rw2 Fw2 D' 3Rw' U' D' Dw' L2 Bw2 Uw' 3Uw' U' F' Rw2 Lw' 3Rw 3Uw2 D2 Bw Uw Dw' L2 D' L2 U2 L2 3Rw Rw' Uw2 F' 3Rw L' D2 R' B2 R2 U' 3Rw' Uw Fw U2 L Fw2 3Uw' D Dw' U' Rw2 D R2 Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 F
B #2 R2 3Rw2 L2 D 3Rw' Uw 3Fw2 L Uw Bw' Dw' 3Rw 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw B R F Dw 3Rw2 Bw 3Uw Uw2 B Fw' F2 3Rw' Fw2 D2 Bw2 U2 3Fw R2 Dw' 3Uw' R Lw2 D' 3Uw' L' B2 L' Dw2 Uw R D Dw L' 3Uw' F2 L2 3Fw' Lw 3Fw2 F2 Rw B' F Bw' 3Uw' D2 F' 3Uw Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw Lw U F2 3Uw Lw' Bw2 D' Uw' Rw' Bw2 3Rw L2 R
B #3 D' Rw' F2 L2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 Uw' Rw L Bw Dw' Fw2 Uw D2 3Uw2 Bw' Rw2 U Rw U F' 3Uw R2 U Uw2 Bw' Rw' R' F2 L2 Lw U' R2 3Rw2 L' Dw B' Lw2 L' 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw' U B' Bw2 F' D2 R2 Bw Fw' Rw' 3Fw' F2 Rw2 Dw' Rw Dw2 Lw R' Bw' F' Fw' D' Uw' L2 U' 3Uw Fw2 Rw 3Fw F' Lw' Bw 3Fw' Lw B' Rw2
B Ex#1 Bw' B Dw2 F' D Lw2 3Rw Uw2 3Uw Bw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw B2 Rw' Bw2 D' 3Fw2 L' U' L2 3Rw2 B' Rw 3Fw' Dw Lw' L2 3Rw2 3Fw' U' B 3Rw2 R2 Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 L2 Lw' Uw2 3Fw' B' Rw2 L' B' Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw2 L U Rw2 Uw U Rw2 Uw Rw Fw' R 3Rw2 D 3Rw 3Uw' F2 Lw' Rw' 3Rw' Bw Lw2 U2 3Uw2 Dw2 B2 Dw' Uw' Bw' B2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw 3Rw
B Ex#2 F Dw B 3Fw2 Fw' D U' Dw' Lw' Fw2 3Fw2 Dw Bw2 F' 3Fw' Dw' Rw Dw' Bw' R' Rw' Bw Rw2 Bw B2 F 3Rw Lw B' Dw2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Uw' B 3Rw2 D2 L Fw' Uw' Rw' U2 F Bw2 Lw B2 Fw2 L2 Uw Bw' U' Uw' 3Uw Lw' D' Lw2 F B 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' R2 U2 3Uw L2 Rw2 3Uw' Uw R2 D2 Fw' Uw' Bw' U' L2 3Uw D Lw' Rw Dw2 Uw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B Uw L' B Rw' Fw2 D 3Uw' Lw2 R' L2 3Rw2 Dw Lw' 3Fw Lw' F' Bw' B Uw R2 L B' 3Rw2 U Rw' D2 Rw' D' 3Rw2 Bw B2 Lw2 3Uw R2 U R D B' R' L U Fw Rw F' D2 U Rw F B Uw F 3Rw D' 3Fw Uw' 3Fw2 Dw' D Uw F Dw2 F 3Fw Bw Lw2 B2 Fw D2 F2 Bw2 D B U Fw2 D Dw Uw' Lw
A #2 U2 Fw 3Rw' Dw Rw' L Uw2 D' Lw' U' Uw' L2 Fw' Lw2 L R' Rw D' Rw 3Fw' B Bw' D' Bw2 D' L 3Uw' U D2 Dw Fw U' F' 3Fw' 3Uw' Rw' U' Uw' 3Fw' U' 3Fw Lw Uw' 3Rw Lw' F 3Uw 3Rw' R L' Dw' B F' 3Uw2 Bw R2 Dw L F2 D' B2 3Uw2 F L2 F Lw Uw' Fw2 Bw' F 3Fw' 3Uw B' F2 3Uw F Uw Lw' 3Fw' D
A #3 B2 F' 3Fw Lw' R Uw D Rw2 Uw' R' 3Uw' U F' Dw D' Fw B Lw2 3Uw Uw' Rw' L' Dw2 U' Rw' R2 Fw2 3Fw Rw B' Rw Uw Rw Dw F2 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 D2 F' R' F' L' D 3Fw2 R' Rw' Bw F' 3Fw2 R 3Uw' Bw R Lw 3Rw Rw B' 3Uw2 F' Lw2 3Uw 3Fw L2 F' D 3Fw2 Fw L' Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 3Uw' Rw' R' Bw'
A Ex#1 Fw' Lw' Dw' R' 3Uw D F2 R 3Fw' R' B' 3Fw 3Uw' F2 L2 R Dw 3Uw' F2 Fw 3Uw B Lw 3Uw2 Fw' D2 Uw2 F Fw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' B' L 3Uw Bw R' Dw' R B' 3Rw 3Uw D2 Dw' R Lw2 D2 Uw2 Lw' U F 3Rw2 D' F Lw R' F2 Lw2 B 3Fw' U L2 3Fw' R2 3Rw Rw2 Uw B 3Rw' 3Fw2 L' Uw' D 3Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 D' Uw' Lw
A Ex#2 Uw' 3Uw R' B2 D 3Uw' Dw' L2 3Fw' U Uw2 Bw' R' F' Bw 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 R2 Rw Bw 3Uw2 Rw U2 3Fw' B' 3Rw 3Uw2 Rw' Dw 3Uw2 Bw' L' Fw' Bw' Uw2 D2 B2 Dw2 L U' 3Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 B D2 F' U L' Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 F' 3Rw' R2 Bw F 3Uw F' Lw' Uw Bw B2 Fw2 Lw D F' D' Fw' 3Fw F' 3Rw' Bw2 Rw U2 Rw2 D' Lw L' F
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 D2 B R2 B2 F2 D2 L' B D2 L2 U' B' L' U2 B F R2 Uw'
A #2 L2 D2 L2 R2 D' L2 U B2 U' F' D F2 L F U' R' B2 D2 L F Rw' Uw2
A #3 D B2 L2 B2 D L2 U2 L2 R' F2 R' B L F' D2 B' D L R2 Fw
A Ex#1 F2 D F2 D L2 D2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D' L U2 F2 U' R F R B2 D' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F2 U L2 F2 L2 B2 U F R2 U' F L D' B' R2 B R U2 B' Rw Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 U B R2 D2 L' D2 L' D' F2 L' D' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 U B2 L B2 D2 L' D U' L' F' D L2 B'
A #2 D' F2 L2 D' F2 D L2 F2 R D' U' B2 R' D R2 B2 F' L2 U'
A #3 D F L' B' L2 U R' D' R' D2 R' L2 B2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 B2
A #4 B' L2 R2 U2 B F2 D2 B' R D L U2 B F D2 B2 D F R
A #5 D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F R2 D L F2 R B2 U' L F2 L2 F2 U2
A Ex#1 D' L2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 D2 B U' F L' U' F2 U' R D2 U L2
A Ex#2 B' U2 B2 R2 B F2 L2 U2 F' U2 R F' D' R F2 R2 U B2 L U
B #1 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 U F' L2 D F D2 R2 F' R F' R2 B
B #2 L2 U2 B F2 R2 F' D2 B R2 D' L R' D' B' L B D L2 F
B #3 F2 D2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 D2 B2 L' B2 D' R' D' L U' B2 F U' F2
B #4 D' F2 D R' B R L' D2 B D' R2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 U R2 D2
B #5 U2 F D2 B' D2 U2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' R B' F2 L F D R F' U
B Ex#1 U2 R B2 L D' B R L' D L' U2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U' F2 U2 F2
B Ex#2 F U2 F U F B2 D2 L U' F B2 R L U2 L U2 F2 R2
C #1 U2 B2 R2 B R L U' F U2 B2 L' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 L2
C #2 B2 D2 R2 U B2 F2 U2 L' D U' B2 R' B D' F L B L'
C #3 D2 F2 L2 F2 U2 L U2 R2 F2 U' L' U' B2 F R D2 F D' F2
C #4 B2 U' R F2 L' D' F' U F' U R' D2 B2 L2 F2 B' L2 D2
C #5 L2 D B2 D' F2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 L D F2 R' D' L2 F L U2
C Ex#1 F B L2 F R' B2 U L B U R' U2 F2 U2 R F2 L2 F2 L2 D2
C Ex#2 L F' U2 D L D' F2 R2 L2 B' D L2 U2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 B R2
D #1 R2 D L2 D' B2 D' L2 R2 D R' B' L B2 U' R2 D2 R' D L' R
D #2 R' D2 L B2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 B2 U' B D2 F R2 U' L' D' F2 R'
D #3 L2 U2 F L2 U2 F' L2 B L2 R2 D B R' D2 R U2 L' F2 U' F'
D #4 F L' B D2 L D2 L2 D' R U' F D2 L D2 L' D2 R2 D2 B2 R
D #5 U' L' F L2 D B2 R2 D' F D' B2 R D2 B2 R B2 D2 F2 U2
D Ex#1 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U' B' D' B2 L R2 D' U2 L' D2 B
D Ex#2 U2 D B2 D2 R2 B' L D R' F2 L F2 U' L2 U R2 D2 F2 U B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U2 B D2 B F' D2 U R' U L B2 D B' U R D R'
A #2 F2 R' B' R D2 L U' B2 L' F L U2 F2 U2 F U2 B U2 B2
A #3 F2 R' L2 F D' R D B2 D' B' D2 F2 U L2 B2 U' F2 B2 R2 U2
A #4 B2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 D L' F L' R2 F2 D' U F' R F'
A #5 U2 F' D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F' R U2 B2 U L R2 F D' R' B2 F
A Ex#1 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' B2 D2 F2 D2 U B' L2 U' F2 D2 B' R D2 F
A Ex#2 B L' D2 L' U' D B' L2 U L F D2 R D2 L' D2 B2 L2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR5- DL0+ UL3- U4- R5- D3+ L4+ ALL1- y2 U3+ R0+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ DR UL
A #2 UR4- DR6+ DL6+ UL5- U3- R5+ D5- L4+ ALL2+ y2 U6+ R6+ D3+ L3- ALL0+ UR DL
A #3 UR0+ DR4- DL2+ UL5- U4- R5- D6+ L3- ALL5- y2 U5+ R3- D3- L3+ ALL2- DR UL
A #4 UR3+ DR1- DL2- UL5- U1+ R3- D1- L4- ALL3- y2 U5- R1- D1- L2+ ALL4- DL UL
A #5 UR1- DR1+ DL0+ UL1+ U4- R1+ D6+ L2+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R1- D4- L6+ ALL0+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR5- DL1+ UL5- U5- R2+ D1+ L2- ALL1+ y2 U6+ R1- D6+ L0+ ALL3+ DR UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR4+ DL4+ UL3- U6+ R4- D3+ L1- ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D1+ L1- ALL3- UR
B #1 UR5- DR4- DL4+ UL1+ U1- R2+ D5- L6+ ALL1- y2 U4- R4- D4- L1- ALL4- DL UL
B #2 UR4+ DR6+ DL3- UL0+ U4+ R0+ D1- L5- ALL4- y2 U3- R3+ D0+ L1- ALL1+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR1- DR1+ DL0+ UL5+ U5- R2+ D4+ L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R5+ D2- L4- ALL3+ UR UL
B #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL2+ UL6+ U5+ R1+ D0+ L5- ALL6+ y2 U0+ R5- D3+ L5+ ALL6+ DR DL
B #5 UR5+ DR0+ DL3- UL0+ U0+ R4+ D6+ L6+ ALL4+ y2 U4- R2- D0+ L5+ ALL1+ UR DR
B Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL2+ UL4+ U6+ R6+ D5- L4- ALL6+ y2 U4- R4- D5- L4+ ALL6+ DR
B Ex#2 UR5- DR3+ DL1- UL3- U5+ R2- D2- L1- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R4- D3- L4- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1+ DR3- DL1- UL2- U5+ R1+ D1- L0+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R2+ D3- L4+ ALL5- DR DL
A #2 UR5+ DR4- DL5+ UL2- U5- R4+ D4- L5+ ALL4- y2 U0+ R5- D0+ L4- ALL0+ UR DL UL
A #3 UR3+ DR0+ DL1+ UL4- U4+ R1- D2+ L5- ALL2- y2 U2+ R6+ D3+ L0+ ALL6+ DR DL
A #4 UR2- DR0+ DL2+ UL4- U4+ R5- D3+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U5+ R0+ D4- L2- ALL0+ UR UL
A #5 UR3- DR5- DL3- UL1+ U4+ R2+ D2+ L3+ ALL5- y2 U4- R5- D5- L1+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR5+ DL6+ UL2- U4- R0+ D3- L2+ ALL2- y2 U5- R3- D3- L2- ALL5- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR3+ DR4+ DL4+ UL2+ U4+ R3- D2- L0+ ALL3- y2 U2- R1- D1- L5+ ALL6+ DL UL
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' B' L U' R B U' R' U
A #2 L R B' L B L' R L' B' R L'
A #3 B L R B R U' R L' U' B R'
A #4 U L R' U' L R L B' U' R' B
A #5 U L R' L' U' B' L R' U R U
A Ex#1 L R B U L R' B R' B' U R'
A Ex#2 L R' B R L B R' B R L' B'
B #1 R L R' L' B U' B R' U B' L'
B #2 L U R L' B' U B' U L' U' L'
B #3 B L R B L U' B L' B U' R'
B #4 L R L U' R U' B' R U' L R'
B #5 R U L' R' B' L' B' L' B' U' B
B Ex#1 L B' L' R L' U B' R L' U' R'
B Ex#2 R U L' B U B' R U' R' U R
C #1 L U B' L R B' U' L B L' U
C #2 U R L' B R' U' L' U R B' L'
C #3 L R L' R B R' U B R U R'
C #4 U B L B' R' L R L U R L
C #5 R B U L U R U L U B' U
C Ex#1 B R B R' U B U' L' B U B'
C Ex#2 B R L' B' L R' L B' L B' L'
D #1 U L U' R' U R B U R' U R
D #2 B L U R' U' B' L' R B' R B'
D #3 R U L B' L' B U' L' B' L' B
D #4 B R L' B R L' B R' B R' B
D #5 L R B' R' U' L' B L' B' L R
D Ex#1 U R B' L' R' U' R' U' L' B' L
D Ex#2 R U L' B R B R B U' R L
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 B' U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 B F' D F2 L B' R' L2 D' F2 U' R Fw2 Uw2 B' D' Rw2 F B2 Uw2 B Uw2 L2 U' F2 Rw F2 D Rw2 Fw2 Rw' D' F' Fw R2 Uw Rw2 F2 z y
A #2 B2 U2 B F2 R2 F D2 B R2 U' B2 R' B' R2 F' U L' D2 R Uw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 U Rw2 B2 R' L2 Fw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw R' B' Uw' Rw' B R2 Uw' Rw2 B2
A #3 B2 F2 L2 U' L2 D L2 U' B D' R' F2 D B2 L2 R F2 R Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F2 U2 B L Fw2 U2 R2 D2 Rw2 R Uw B2 R F2 L Fw B2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Rw' F2 x2
A Ex#1 D R' D B' F' U' F' U2 R' D2 L2 B2 F' L2 B U2 B R2 D2 F' Uw2 Fw2 L2 F R' Uw2 U2 B' D2 R B2 Uw Rw2 B' L F' L Fw' D U2 Fw B' Uw R x2 y2
A Ex#2 F2 R D F' D R B D' B' L' U F2 R2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 D' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R D2 F L Fw2 R' F D2 Uw R2 D B' L2 F' Rw' F' Uw' U2 Fw Rw2 L2 F2 z y'
Alex Agranov    USA
Alex Agranov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 11.05   12.29   12.77 14.09 12.72 11.05 11.39
Second round 18 10.98   12.59   14.48 10.98 14.33 11.45 12.00
First round 15 11.03   11.74   11.03 12.01 14.06 11.56 11.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.75   4.16   2.75 3.33 3.48 5.67 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 45.02   54.03   56.35 56.22 45.02 58.11 49.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:30.63   1:40.02   1:30.63 1:44.58 1:37.02 1:38.95 1:44.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 3:18.04   3:24.51   3:36.67 3:18.81 3:18.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.78   DNF   2:13.78 3:40.58 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.76   21.51   19.62 24.21 24.60 16.76 20.70
Combined First round 17 23.93   24.44   29.75 24.86 23.93 24.05 24.40
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 9 13.13   13.64   13.72 15.30 13.28 13.13 13.91
Skewb Final 25 5.50   9.09   8.83 5.50 8.33 10.12 11.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:10.00     16:10.00 DNF DNS
Amos Johnson    USA
Amos Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.31   15.23   13.61 16.46 15.84 13.31 16.24
First round 38 14.12   16.05   18.14 16.01 17.00 15.15 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.87   4.85   3.87 6.04 4.57 6.13 3.94
First round 11 2.30   3.51   2.30 4.30 3.56 2.66 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 47.04   51.09   47.91 1:09.95 47.04 51.78 53.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:57.29   2:01.34   2:36.57 1:57.29 2:03.64 1:57.95 2:02.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.24   30.03   18.24 31.18 30.33 28.59 32.32
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.28   15.52   17.24 14.93 14.28 15.52 16.12
First round 37 14.27   15.83   17.39 15.34 14.27 14.77 18.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 2:33.81   2:51.08   3:23.31 2:36.12 2:33.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:23.91   DNF   DNF 7:23.91 DNF
Bear Dobbins    USA
Bear Dobbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.80   15.08   15.62 11.80 15.30 14.31 17.30
First round 31 13.32   14.37   13.32 14.25 16.85 15.49 13.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.37   27.14   30.08 25.37 25.97 32.92 20.37
Combined First round 12 18.71   23.33   18.71 27.85 22.79 19.36 29.55
Benjamin Finley Lumpkin    USA
Benjamin Finley Lumpkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.48   12.65   11.92 13.64 14.71 11.48 12.40
Second round 10 9.70   10.80   12.87 9.86 9.70 12.32 10.21
First round 24 10.74   12.78   13.50 13.06 12.81 12.46 10.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.80   5.04   6.09 5.89 3.80 4.66 4.57
First round 8 2.00   3.32   2.00 4.96 4.21 2.65 3.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 56.32   1:17.02   1:19.01 56.32 1:13.62 DNF 1:18.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 39 2:37.50     2:37.50 2:55.32
Skewb Final 3 4.55   5.55   4.55 5.48 5.63 5.54 DNF
Braxton Lee Fowler    USA
Braxton Lee Fowler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 35.38   41.16   38.25 49.30 35.38 41.86 43.36
Brighton Bergner    USA
Brighton Bergner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 45.98   48.35   51.08 47.80 49.21 45.98 48.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 18.22   22.32   22.72 19.87 24.37 18.22 24.69
Skewb Final 61 15.22   20.62   15.22 22.72 23.72 19.23 19.92
Caleb Wanca    USA
Caleb Wanca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 10.00   12.84   13.33 12.96 13.36 12.23 10.00
First round 29 9.83   13.69   15.90 9.83 13.95 13.13 13.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 2.74   3.92   2.74 3.90 4.52 4.41 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 51.73   DNF   51.73 1:05.94 1:05.75 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:36.50   1:42.98   1:49.72 1:36.50 1:39.54 1:43.24 1:46.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 23.82   29.92   43.29 23.82 28.69 32.29 28.79
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.15   8.57   8.15 8.92 8.67 8.47 8.56
Combined First round 3 8.31   9.48   8.31 11.60 9.60 8.71 10.13
Chase Lewis    USA
Chase Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.81   31.41   31.54 44.13 31.47 30.81 31.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.41   7.73   8.41 8.49 7.05 7.73 5.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 21 53.73     DNF 53.73
Skewb Final 43 9.12   12.88   13.35 17.51 9.12 10.23 15.05
Christopher Michael Wolk    USA
Christopher Michael Wolk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 22.23   29.61   36.46 26.03 DNF 26.35 22.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.20   DNF   14.38 DNF 16.05 14.20 DNF
Skewb Final 63 13.60   23.41   25.87 22.67 21.70 30.99 13.60
Colston Turner    USA
Colston Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.02   23.64   24.19 22.67 19.02 24.05 32.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 4.03   7.88   12.34 9.74 4.03 7.38 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 1:56.98     2:20.98 1:56.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 35 8.56   11.07   8.56 11.13 24.28 11.12 10.96
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.79   12.95   11.79 12.18 15.09 14.85 11.82
First round 28 10.94   13.61   14.59 13.76 10.94 16.46 12.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.64   24.45   24.22 23.18 19.64 26.23 25.94
Combined First round 11 18.26   22.21   18.26 21.75 25.80 19.07 DNF
Daniel Mullen    USA
Daniel Mullen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.67   13.59   14.09 12.76 12.67 13.92 15.72
First round 21 10.13   12.25   13.18 13.34 10.13 12.23 11.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.92   3.51   2.77 4.17 3.66 4.11 1.92
First round 16 2.93   3.90   3.53 5.10 3.43 2.93 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 40.42   52.51   59.19 51.17 58.77 47.60 40.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:20.58   1:28.62   1:35.44 1:25.60 1:26.75 1:33.50 1:20.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 2:43.70   3:10.09   3:10.07 2:43.70 3:36.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 62     62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.80   23.40   21.14 27.25 21.82 27.94 18.80
Combined First round 10 19.03   22.16   23.93 25.14 21.69 20.86 19.03
Rubik's Clock Final 1 6.05   6.78   7.74 6.05 DNF 6.26 6.34
Combined First round 2 6.98   7.55   8.02 6.98 7.23 9.33 7.40
Skewb Final 21 6.85   8.83   6.85 6.92 DNF 9.35 10.22
Daniel Ramsden    United Kingdom
Daniel Ramsden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.21   18.21   17.32 17.34 16.21 19.97 22.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.11   6.33   6.88 5.26 6.84 10.62 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:17.33   1:25.95   1:27.93 1:25.73 1:24.20 1:33.41 1:17.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 3:00.50     3:00.50 3:10.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 30 7:00.93     7:00.93
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 45     45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 29.92   39.85   35.13 29.92 DNF 40.99 43.44
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 14 8.55   DNF   8.55 11.80 DNF 13.95 DNF
Skewb Final 8 5.79   6.52   6.40 6.23 8.64 5.79 6.94
David Beugnon    USA
David Beugnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.15   11.96   13.44 10.15 11.04 12.38 12.45
Second round 15 10.19   11.59   13.20 10.82 10.19 13.43 10.74
First round 12 10.81   11.69   12.18 11.68 10.81 14.57 11.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 3.26   5.09   3.26 7.43 6.73 3.77 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 48.48   52.06   56.30 48.48 51.09 48.78 59.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:34.88   1:42.61   1:59.99 1:39.51 1:38.44 1:49.89 1:34.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.37   25.18   29.38 23.37 26.79 25.32 23.43
Combined First round 15 19.68   24.10   22.18 19.68 24.11 42.44 26.00
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.45   12.64   12.58 10.45 11.97 13.38 15.31
Combined First round 5 9.77   12.11   13.59 10.64 13.69 12.10 9.77
Skewb Final 23 6.87   8.99   8.88 6.87 10.50 8.24 9.85
David Biscoglia    USA
David Biscoglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 27.16   32.47   32.74 27.16 36.48 28.19 53.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.92   8.12   7.97 8.15 8.98 8.25 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 66 3:11.45     3:11.45 DNF
David Ludwig    USA
David Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.25   9.77   9.00 8.25 DNF 9.89 10.42
Second round 9 9.10   10.80   11.58 10.49 9.10 10.32 12.22
First round 4 8.87   9.44   9.64 10.22 8.87 9.64 9.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.62   3.88   2.62 3.77 6.25 4.21 3.67
First round 4 1.99   2.95   2.08 5.61 3.47 1.99 3.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.72   36.41   30.72 41.18 33.07 DNF 34.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:16.75   1:24.68   1:21.00 1:16.75 1:29.36 1:23.84 1:29.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:31.94   2:37.33   2:42.42 2:37.63 2:31.94
Combined First round 10 2:45.15   2:46.44   2:46.10 2:45.15 2:48.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.40   16.18   19.66 15.72 15.88 16.94 15.40
Combined First round 4 14.35   16.58   16.44 18.63 15.77 17.53 14.35
Davis Brewster    USA
Davis Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 12.35   17.97   30.08 19.58 12.35 17.09 17.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.15   5.39   6.48 5.71 5.15 5.29 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:06.63   1:17.71   DNF 1:13.80 1:25.04 1:06.63 1:14.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 34.76   38.51   40.64 38.74 34.76 36.15 52.02
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 10 17.73   20.39   21.13 17.81 22.73 17.73 22.23
Skewb Final 19 6.05   8.74   8.64 6.05 10.92 6.67 20.04
Dylan Pitzer    USA
Dylan Pitzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.47   13.09   15.60 12.88 14.88 11.47 11.50
First round 30 11.76   13.98   12.65 11.76 14.54 14.75 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.39   6.04   7.60 4.39 6.07 4.45 11.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 51.51   58.60   58.12 58.48 51.51 59.20 1:02.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:27.12   2:32.69   2:28.66 2:34.99 2:27.12 2:34.43 2:39.81
Skewb Final 10 5.56   7.21   8.69 6.96 7.26 5.56 7.42
Eli Parker    USA
Eli Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.22   9.69   11.00 9.38 7.22 11.28 8.68
Second round 3 7.02   8.78   7.43 7.02 8.09 12.53 10.82
First round 6 8.68   9.49   9.41 9.86 8.68 10.77 9.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.07   3.96   3.07 4.25 3.89 3.73 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 39.21   42.85   43.72 40.81 44.03 39.21 46.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:27.47   1:34.17   1:49.80 1:41.11 1:33.49 1:27.91 1:27.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:22.19   2:31.68   2:32.68 2:22.19 2:40.18
Combined First round 8 2:25.03   2:40.85   2:34.34 2:25.03 3:03.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.47   14.33   15.80 10.47 15.62 14.32 13.06
Combined First round 1 11.40   13.24   11.40 15.01 12.90 14.35 12.48
Skewb Final 26 6.48   9.11   6.48 8.52 10.80 12.02 8.00
Elliott Ashe    USA
Elliott Ashe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.98   17.55   17.77 15.98 18.55 25.77 16.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.47   6.68   6.60 6.76 7.04 6.68 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 56.06   59.50   56.06 1:00.96 1:24.89 58.53 59.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:40.30   1:41.46   1:40.30 1:41.30 1:43.46 1:42.51 1:40.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 2:52.70   3:01.16   3:07.26 2:52.70 3:03.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 43.21   48.13   46.00 43.21 47.14 1:03.14 51.25
Skewb Final 52 11.81   16.13   12.00 18.75 17.65 20.35 11.81
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.30   11.35   11.96 10.30 22.51 10.85 11.24
First round 23 11.48   12.45   13.31 11.48 12.28 12.00 13.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.24   4.79   4.53 4.87 4.96 4.24 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 35.17   45.81   54.38 47.72 35.17 41.09 48.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 1:37.68   DNF   1:49.19 1:37.68 DNS DNS DNS
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 5 2:19.61   2:25.84   2:36.16 2:21.76 2:19.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 3 14.17   16.16   16.93 DNF 14.46 17.10 14.17
Skewb Final 55 7.65   16.22   DNF 7.94 12.78 7.65 27.95
George Y. Hu    Canada
George Y. Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 22.54   24.99   26.98 22.54 DNF 23.45 24.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.73   7.88   9.07 6.73 6.85 7.98 8.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:50.20     DNF 1:50.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 53.84     53.84 1:02.92
Grady Warren    USA
Grady Warren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.89   32.84   27.89 31.18 33.86 33.95 33.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.75   9.75   10.07 8.98 10.19 4.75 10.73
Skewb Final 66 22.52   DNF   DNF 27.81 22.84 22.52 DNF
Gregary Kimbrell    USA
Gregary Kimbrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.00   18.10   18.42 15.00 21.98 17.17 18.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.52   5.01   4.70 5.15 5.17 5.96 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 54.92   1:07.95   1:05.01 1:15.77 1:12.73 1:06.11 54.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:04.94   2:15.83   2:28.33 2:26.19 2:06.20 2:04.94 2:15.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 4:17.53   4:34.90   4:17.53 4:44.44 4:42.74
Skewb Final 13 6.61   7.77   7.22 6.61 8.43 7.65 8.44
Harrison Durham    USA
Harrison Durham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 35.33   40.81   43.06 39.98 39.39 46.00 35.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.50   12.14   14.98 8.50 10.70 10.74 DNF
Henry Rusten    USA
Henry Rusten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.43   23.54   25.68 23.77 23.97 22.88 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.54   5.68   6.18 5.81 3.54 5.05 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 2:01.97     2:01.97 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:12.38     DNF 1:12.38
Skewb Final 40 11.57   12.08   12.32 12.00 17.55 11.57 11.91
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.48   10.60   11.78 10.17 13.50 9.48 9.85
Second round 8 8.93   10.24   9.67 12.05 8.93 10.09 10.97
First round 5 8.37   9.48   9.63 10.26 9.41 8.37 9.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.66   2.03   2.87 1.93 1.85 2.31 1.66
First round 3 2.05   2.89   2.05 2.37 2.84 3.45 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 38.95   42.70   38.95 41.94 47.31 43.17 43.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:17.21   1:21.96   1:23.45 1:29.99 1:22.47 1:17.21 1:19.95
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:16.12   2:34.20   2:29.30 2:16.12 2:57.18
Combined First round 7 2:30.04   2:38.48   2:51.00 2:30.04 2:34.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.22   14.59   13.22 13.69 22.01 14.76 15.31
Combined First round 5 14.51   16.69   15.24 17.00 20.26 17.83 14.51
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.93   11.21   13.51 11.99 9.93 10.06 11.59
Combined First round 6 11.36   12.26   13.07 11.75 12.79 11.36 12.25
Skewb Final 5 5.67   6.23   5.90 5.67 6.83 6.13 6.65
Henry Vander Zwaag    USA
Henry Vander Zwaag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.23   33.84   25.23 34.25 35.10 32.16 38.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.04   9.47   10.45 9.26 8.04 15.57 8.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 2:48.67     2:48.67 3:08.01
Skewb Final 20 6.74   8.77   9.95 7.60 8.75 6.74 16.39
Jack M. Holloway    USA
Jack M. Holloway
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.27   16.17   12.27 19.52 15.09 16.97 16.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.82   4.96   4.63 3.82 4.53 5.71 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 49.19   53.13   52.39 52.02 54.98 49.19 57.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:51.63   2:11.74   2:17.98 2:12.79 1:51.63 2:13.10 2:09.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 27.56   34.30   43.43 30.34 27.56 37.92 34.65
Skewb Final 28 8.11   9.74   9.70 12.15 8.11 10.91 8.62
Jackson Burch    USA
Jackson Burch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 56.76   1:03.36   59.92 56.76 1:11.98 1:12.96 58.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 11.85   14.88   11.85 12.92 17.07 16.33 15.38
Jackson Lesmerises    USA
Jackson Lesmerises
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.71   48.81   48.63 1:12.79 46.72 51.07 46.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 14.00   24.24   14.00 33.45 14.85 24.43 DNF
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.05   11.76   DNF 12.23 11.91 11.15 10.05
Second round 12 9.39   11.19   9.39 10.86 12.10 10.71 12.01
First round 16 10.89   11.86   12.51 12.09 10.98 10.89 12.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.71   4.03   3.71 3.82 4.04 4.24 4.76
First round 15 3.13   3.86   3.13 4.45 4.21 3.61 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 35.99   46.70   44.17 48.14 51.65 35.99 47.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:17.40   1:22.98   1:25.71 1:21.00 1:22.23 1:17.40 1:38.19
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:25.52   2:35.44   2:25.52 2:38.14 2:42.66
Combined First round 6 2:25.60   2:31.56   2:29.04 2:40.04 2:25.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:22.67   DNF   DNF 1:22.67 1:52.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 25     25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 22.01   24.98   28.77 26.30 25.14 23.51 22.01
Combined First round 13 20.39   23.57   20.39 26.38 23.61 20.72 26.87
Rubik's Clock Final 8 6.17   DNF   7.10 7.57 DNF 6.17 DNF
Combined First round 1 5.94   7.18   6.23 DNF 6.56 5.94 8.76
Skewb Final 15 5.37   7.88   9.27 5.83 9.96 8.53 5.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 10:27.00     DNF 10:27.00 DNF
Jacob Fanikos    USA
Jacob Fanikos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 14.46   15.59   20.79 15.70 16.46 14.61 14.46
First round 26 12.31   13.24   14.71 13.90 13.07 12.75 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.68   5.76   5.11 7.25 5.98 4.68 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:06.24   1:16.00   1:06.24 1:22.50 1:22.56 1:08.74 1:16.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 3:11.63     3:16.52 3:11.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 45.45     52.13 45.45
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.89   13.27   15.50 11.93 12.39 DNF 10.89
Combined First round 8 11.29   12.70   13.45 11.29 16.05 12.88 11.76
Skewb Final 31 8.34   10.58   13.31 9.66 8.34 10.78 11.30
Jake M. Hanson    USA
Jake M. Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.69   16.50   17.79 14.69 16.75 14.95 22.07
First round 32 14.11   14.51   14.41 14.11 14.46 14.67 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.54   5.08   3.54 6.71 3.65 6.62 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:15.57   1:30.38   1:30.00 1:15.57 1:22.60 1:38.53 1:43.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:57.67     2:57.67 2:58.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 32 8:12.09     8:12.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.14   54.02   44.29 36.14 1:08.89 1:08.02 49.74
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 11 24.93   27.10   24.93 25.55 27.14 28.61 34.10
Skewb Final 4 4.46   5.83   5.48 6.65 5.37 4.46 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
JaMarcus Butler    USA
JaMarcus Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.36   14.60   18.03 14.12 13.36 14.52 15.17
First round 39 12.98   16.10   17.81 16.89 14.89 12.98 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.47   6.39   5.14 7.64 6.40 4.47 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:02.07   1:14.81   1:13.44 1:23.95 1:07.05 1:02.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 28.15   33.18   29.35 34.62 35.57 48.48 28.15
Skewb Final 41 7.45   12.20   7.45 13.42 10.49 17.86 12.69
Jason Hoomani    USA
Jason Hoomani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 23.46   32.30   23.46 36.85 30.14 DNF 29.91
Jeremy Taylor    USA
Jeremy Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.31   21.07   21.36 17.31 24.92 20.36 21.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.35   5.58   5.64 5.72 5.35 5.82 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:29.51   1:45.02   1:29.51 1:53.64 1:51.82 1:37.42 1:45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:32.95     2:32.95 2:50.11
Skewb Final 51 8.60   14.45   22.98 19.21 8.70 8.60 15.43
John Meador    USA
John Meador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.59   13.01   10.59 18.13 11.14 14.21 13.68
First round 18 11.54   12.15   19.71 11.68 12.45 12.31 11.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.98   6.05   3.98 6.98 5.41 5.78 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 53.55   56.62   58.25 56.48 53.55 55.14 1:04.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:40.81   1:44.20   1:43.52 1:41.97 1:48.93 1:47.11 1:40.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:02.44   3:24.71   3:45.19 3:26.51 3:02.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.71   24.95   21.71 25.57 24.75 25.94 24.52
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 12 26.59   29.97   31.52 26.59 DNF 29.97 28.42
Skewb Final 16 5.80   8.29   8.78 6.55 5.80 9.77 9.53
John Wesley Wright Jr.    USA
John Wesley Wright Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 26.99   30.98   28.22 26.99 38.19 29.85 34.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 6.23   11.87   6.23 11.72 13.11 10.77 16.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 56.33     58.50 56.33
Skewb Final 53 10.29   16.17   21.65 10.29 13.22 30.98 13.65
Jordan Corkran    USA
Jordan Corkran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.02   22.09   21.21 21.78 23.29 20.02 24.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.91   9.77   13.86 8.17 9.40 7.91 11.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:47.56     2:28.57 1:47.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 59 13.02   19.13   23.63 13.16 23.72 13.02 20.60
Jordan Steen    USA
Jordan Steen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.03   18.40   18.43 16.03 17.23 19.54 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.53   5.97   5.37 7.17 4.53 5.37 18.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:00.79   1:06.58   1:12.76 1:00.79 1:05.73 1:01.26 1:16.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:11.92   2:32.28   2:28.18 DNF 2:39.67 2:11.92 2:29.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 27 4:26.47   5:06.98   4:26.47 5:59.75 4:54.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 40.18   43.02   41.08 44.94 DNF 40.18 43.05
Skewb Final 29 8.11   10.29   16.59 8.11 10.45 8.22 12.21
Josh Perkins    USA
Josh Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.14   11.71   10.62 9.14 13.61 13.39 11.12
Second round 11 9.71   11.01   11.29 12.29 9.71 11.45 10.28
First round 11 9.18   11.52   11.34 12.44 9.18 12.58 10.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.13   3.88   3.13 4.25 3.18 4.20 5.25
First round 13 2.89   3.52   3.00 3.99 3.58 2.89 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 42.04   47.98   45.19 52.62 42.04 52.99 46.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.33   1:39.06   1:32.33 1:43.42 1:38.41 1:35.36 DNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:13.96   2:19.24   2:28.60 2:15.16 2:13.96
Combined First round 4 2:20.46   2:23.34   2:22.42 2:27.13 2:20.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.48   26.77   29.06 27.54 23.85 28.92 20.48
Combined First round 16 17.20   24.42   25.52 17.20 21.07 26.68 31.19
Joshua Gordon    USA
Joshua Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.84   25.61   26.45 25.46 24.91 24.84 28.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 14.96   24.68   14.96 33.67 28.43 17.63 27.99
Joshua Townsend    USA
Joshua Townsend
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.06   24.04   24.69 20.06 26.67 24.22 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.16   6.65   7.21 7.57 6.46 6.16 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:46.40     1:46.40 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 28 5:04.74     5:04.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 47.02     DNF 47.02
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 20 42.34     42.34 DNF
Skewb Final 60 13.16   19.40   19.32 17.77 23.20 13.16 21.10
Justin Xu    USA
Justin Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.72   12.90   12.69 13.31 12.70 11.72 14.52
First round 20 10.95   12.22   10.95 11.72 12.59 14.80 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   3.70   3.83 4.98 3.87 3.39 2.78
First round 7 1.87   3.31   1.87 3.85 7.26 2.26 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.39   44.92   45.81 48.93 42.39 44.85 44.10
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:46.93   1:49.58   1:57.42 1:51.17 1:46.93 1:49.44 1:48.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.32   22.95   20.79 25.32 18.32 22.75 30.20
Combined First round 8 18.08   20.42   22.56 18.08 19.93 21.96 19.38
Skewb Final 34 7.01   10.82   10.75 7.01 11.77 10.10 11.62
Kevin Lima de Oliveira    Brazil
Kevin Lima de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.18   33.42   34.32 38.44 27.51 26.18 42.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.88   12.50   13.40 8.88 15.18 15.10 8.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 65 2:50.25     DNF 2:50.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 46 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb Final 67 25.66   DNF   41.75 25.66 35.28 DNF DNF
Lara Fisher    USA
Lara Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 18.09   21.87   18.09 22.49 22.89 21.21 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.00   7.45   6.00 DNF 7.28 6.10 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 2:01.27     2:01.27 2:40.66
Logan Anderson    USA
Logan Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 19.35   21.68   19.35 21.48 26.86 22.83 20.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.94   8.19   6.55 4.94 9.07 8.95 9.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 1:50.64     1:59.61 1:50.64
Lucas Stambaugh    USA
Lucas Stambaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.88   17.10   16.94 16.73 17.81 14.88 17.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.76   6.91   6.97 7.36 5.76 6.39 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:05.60   1:10.81   1:05.60 1:09.48 1:08.18 1:24.93 1:14.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:00.30   2:22.62   2:28.12 2:00.30 2:16.36 2:32.32 2:23.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 4:40.48   5:06.69   4:55.25 4:40.48 5:44.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 32.79   42.18   32.79 41.34 45.30 48.96 39.89
Skewb Final 45 12.13   13.42   12.59 12.13 14.68 12.98 14.78
Lucas Thompson    USA
Lucas Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.22   14.08   14.37 13.98 13.88 12.22 16.27
First round 34 14.97   15.20   16.75 15.23 14.97 15.07 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.36   4.63   4.36 5.02 4.37 4.50 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:08.52   1:12.13   1:09.71 1:14.41 1:08.52 1:13.37 1:13.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:24.13   2:37.25   2:24.13 2:32.42 2:34.84 3:10.71 2:44.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 38.97   41.62   38.97 39.74 47.05 40.27 44.86
Skewb Final 42 10.80   12.58   10.80 16.24 13.99 11.90 11.85
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 7.76   9.78   11.93 9.55 8.50 11.29 7.76
Second round 4 7.96   8.88   7.96 8.52 8.18 12.13 9.95
First round 3 7.73   9.08   8.25 10.20 8.78 10.28 7.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.99   3.98   2.99 3.20 6.25 5.13 3.61
First round 14 2.06   3.71   3.75 3.84 3.55 DNF 2.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 47.96   53.21   53.29 48.32 47.96 59.02 58.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:44.96   1:49.27   1:59.89 1:46.44 1:52.26 1:44.96 1:49.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:12.91   3:42.91   4:07.63 3:48.20 3:12.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 20.93   25.47   23.39 20.93 24.71 31.98 28.32
Skewb Final 18 5.71   8.68   7.47 5.71 8.31 10.64 10.26
Matthan Smith    USA
Matthan Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.03   18.80   19.82 17.56 19.15 19.69 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 2.99   4.62   4.25 4.17 5.44 2.99 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:02.88   1:06.53   1:06.97 1:09.09 1:14.78 1:02.88 1:03.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 32.25   38.81   48.18 32.45 32.25 44.11 39.88
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 18 28.73   DNF   DNF 28.73 40.91 DNF 36.82
Skewb Final 11 5.59   7.45   7.23 5.59 9.23 6.93 8.20
Matthew Lykins    USA
Matthew Lykins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.86   DNF   37.06 DNF 34.44 DNF 26.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.30   8.93   7.30 12.50 9.02 7.60 10.17
Skewb Final 62 16.31   21.67   21.14 22.06 21.81 16.31 25.55
Matthew Rodriguez    USA
Matthew Rodriguez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 29.32   35.35   32.85 29.32 40.12 33.12 40.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.53   8.25   7.88 10.14 9.21 7.67 6.53
Skewb Final 50 11.51   14.41   14.31 14.13 14.79 11.51 DNF
Micah Morrison    USA
Micah Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.26   9.17   9.11 12.78 8.26 9.41 8.98
Second round 5 8.66   9.43   8.66 10.00 8.75 14.69 9.53
First round 7 7.98   10.27   8.89 11.64 10.29 12.27 7.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.67   4.49   3.67 6.49 4.67 4.45 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.25   39.34   38.88 43.02 36.11 45.24 35.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.41   1:25.17   1:23.41 1:24.28 1:26.39 1:27.66 1:24.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 2:59.98   3:05.51   3:05.93 2:59.98 3:10.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.83   20.37   19.71 17.83 22.25 22.93 19.16
Combined First round 9 16.89   20.60   22.54 19.04 23.98 20.23 16.89
Skewb Final 24 6.61   9.02   11.43 8.51 10.08 8.47 6.61
Michael Finch    USA
Michael Finch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.07   11.54   10.67 10.80 13.56 10.07 13.16
Second round 16 10.30   11.88   10.75 13.03 10.30 12.27 12.63
First round 14 9.61   11.74   13.00 10.87 12.41 9.61 11.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.62   5.08   4.62 4.95 5.16 5.14 5.31
Miles Lentz    USA
Miles Lentz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.39   11.02   10.55 13.65 10.39 11.87 10.65
Second round 7 8.82   10.12   11.74 8.82 10.27 9.98 10.12
First round 10 7.09   11.34   10.68 11.90 12.37 7.09 11.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.99   4.07   3.55 4.47 4.24 2.99 4.41
First round 9 2.27   3.43   2.27 4.67 3.06 3.36 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 43.54   52.45   DNF 53.81 55.04 43.54 48.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:44.38   1:52.13   1:53.41 1:50.52 1:52.47 1:44.38 1:59.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 23.54   25.73   24.94 26.39 23.54 26.03 26.21
Skewb Final 30 6.39   10.39   7.98 6.39 12.94 10.43 12.77
Nancy Hartman    USA
Nancy Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 17 26.68   DNF   34.67 27.33 DNF DNF 26.68
Nash Willenbrock    USA
Nash Willenbrock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 50.00   DNF   56.89 DNF DNF 50.00 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 14.05   24.08   20.33 DNF 27.61 24.30 14.05
Skewb Final 64 20.12   32.83   41.27 20.12 DNF 23.47 33.74
Nathan Campbell    USA
Nathan Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.48   12.92   11.99 13.88 14.54 12.90 10.48
First round 13 11.39   11.69   12.75 11.45 11.63 11.39 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.86   6.28   14.84 6.20 6.19 5.86 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:12.02   1:13.01   1:12.42 1:13.37 1:17.92 1:13.23 1:12.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:18.91   2:27.17   2:26.02 2:31.20 2:46.88 2:24.28 2:18.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 3:49.95   4:23.49   3:49.95 5:11.27 4:09.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 35.98   38.46   38.92 56.59 36.94 35.98 39.52
Nathaniel Charles Ice    USA
Nathaniel Charles Ice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 25.48   40.22   47.38 41.42 25.48 35.64 43.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 11.62   12.72   11.64 12.33 11.62 19.33 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 2:12.95     2:12.95 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 45 4:39.80     DNF 4:39.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 58 10.99   19.11   18.91 27.58 10.99 15.48 22.93
Nicholas Sanders    USA
Nicholas Sanders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 36.43   43.83   36.43 DNF 42.29 39.20 50.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 9.51   18.52   9.51 13.29 22.43 19.85 24.12
Nick Purdy    USA
Nick Purdy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.92   12.63   13.97 11.92 13.08 12.69 12.12
First round 27 12.31   13.58   15.18 12.70 12.31 12.87 15.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.64   5.23   5.16 4.64 5.33 5.75 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 59.63   1:03.18   1:02.24 1:01.87 59.63 1:05.42 1:24.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:47.28   1:55.04   1:55.09 1:47.28 2:01.45 1:51.31 1:58.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 4:44.68   4:50.02   4:44.68 4:57.55 4:47.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 18.87   24.20   18.87 23.90 22.23 26.46 29.53
Combined First round 14 19.32   23.60   23.95 26.27 19.32 24.29 22.56
Skewb Final 37 6.88   11.23   6.88 10.09 12.78 10.81 13.75
Nicolás Sánchez    USA
Nicolás Sánchez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.26   7.97   8.79 7.43 11.24 7.26 7.68
Second round 1 6.84   7.93   7.93 8.20 6.84 7.66 13.77
First round 1 6.76   7.82   7.51 10.98 7.74 6.76 8.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.36   1.95   2.20 1.86 7.02 1.80 1.36
First round 1 1.55   1.95   1.76 1.55 2.50 1.60 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 28.88   32.04   33.62 31.28 33.50 31.33 28.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:06.18   1:13.93   1:12.47 1:19.26 1:06.18 1:22.30 1:10.07
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:14.39   2:16.97   2:19.33 2:17.19 2:14.39
Combined First round 3 2:02.84   2:10.04   2:17.78 2:02.84 2:09.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:41.06   DNF   3:41.06 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.39   18.27   19.64 19.26 18.34 17.20 15.39
Combined First round 7 16.54   17.79   16.54 18.04 18.17 17.85 17.48
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.97   13.43   13.46 13.62 11.97 13.21 16.88
Combined First round 7 11.56   12.60   13.43 11.64 11.56 12.72 DNF
Skewb Final 27 5.72   9.32   13.38 8.83 13.14 5.72 5.99
Noah Paredes    USA
Noah Paredes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.06   17.19   15.85 18.69 18.00 12.06 17.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.99   4.95   3.99 6.54 4.13 7.11 4.18
First round 10 2.14   3.50   2.59 3.64 4.26 2.14 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:12.59   1:21.41   1:30.35 1:20.57 1:33.02 1:13.30 1:12.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 2:35.36     3:00.54 2:35.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 31 7:41.67     7:41.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.20   33.84   35.36 30.20 37.19 35.32 30.85
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 16 14.48   DNF   19.12 14.48 DNF DNF 17.71
Skewb Final 49 11.39   14.26   11.39 16.59 14.31 DNF 11.87
Owen Morrison    USA
Owen Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.43   15.24   15.32 13.43 18.44 15.28 15.11
First round 33 14.76   15.17   14.89 15.77 15.37 15.24 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 57.14   1:04.72   57.14 1:03.89 1:04.49 1:10.03 1:05.78
Skewb Final 12 5.98   7.75   5.98 6.02 8.74 8.48 9.05
Owen Parry    USA
Owen Parry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.64   32.56   33.33 31.11 22.64 44.10 33.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.60   13.18   11.54 13.65 14.35 8.60 15.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 2:09.43     2:09.43 2:12.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 1:00.25     1:02.48 1:00.25
Skewb Final 57 15.84   17.94   15.84 21.35 17.80 16.06 19.96
Pardhav Polavarapu    USA
Pardhav Polavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.75   14.71   16.97 14.00 13.16 12.75 16.99
First round 35 14.54   15.32   14.54 16.22 14.57 15.18 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.60   4.14   4.01 3.77 6.02 2.60 4.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 28.25   33.09   36.79 35.00 28.25 31.36 32.92
Parker Slough    USA
Parker Slough
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.67   33.73   39.16 37.24 36.92 27.03 26.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.07   11.84   12.78 10.79 11.94 8.07 DNF
Skewb Final 56 9.83   17.52   17.48 15.52 21.55 19.56 9.83
Phillip Johnson    USA
Phillip Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.31   14.16   16.78 12.31 13.30 16.00 13.17
First round 40 13.70   16.10   16.05 14.97 17.27 17.46 13.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 43.25   52.10   52.13 51.42 52.75 54.32 43.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 1:50.97   1:58.42   1:58.80 2:10.61 1:57.98 1:58.48 1:50.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 3:32.65   4:00.08   4:08.72 3:32.65 4:18.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 29.45   38.13   41.40 51.40 33.78 39.21 29.45
Skewb Final 65 9.90   DNF   11.32 9.90 DNF DNS DNS
Reed McCrary    USA
Reed McCrary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.74   26.78   24.81 32.47 22.74 26.75 28.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.96   6.93   9.44 7.59 4.96 6.59 6.61
Skewb Final 54 11.50   16.18   11.50 20.79 16.21 19.94 12.40
Ryan Johnson    USA
Ryan Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.68   15.18   13.99 35.48 17.55 13.68 14.01
First round 36 11.95   15.55   11.95 16.55 15.48 14.62 16.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.57   8.08   9.92 6.19 8.14 5.57 13.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 48.40   53.92   53.39 52.12 48.40 56.26 58.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 2:08.70   2:14.70   2:11.52 2:08.70 2:18.62 2:13.95 2:27.67
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 4:30.63   4:48.27   4:48.10 5:06.07 4:30.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:06.86   DNF   DNF 4:06.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.21   41.49   40.03 54.76 40.37 44.08 37.21
Skewb Final 39 10.49   11.32   11.51 11.38 10.49 13.96 11.07
Samuel Allen    USA
Samuel Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 19.73   24.47   22.16 27.72 19.73 26.39 24.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.06   7.39   5.09 8.19 9.45 8.88 4.06
Skewb Final 32 8.02   10.59   11.38 8.02 12.15 8.24 DNF
Samuel McKelvey    USA
Samuel McKelvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.22   12.73   13.77 11.33 19.57 13.08 11.22
First round 19 11.51   12.16   12.21 11.51 13.60 11.51 12.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.37   2.94   2.41 2.37 3.02 3.39 DNF
First round 6 2.03   3.30   2.03 3.77 2.81 3.32 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 48.65   53.12   59.13 48.65 49.09 1:01.61 51.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:19.98   1:34.23   1:35.98 1:19.98 1:37.19 1:34.77 1:31.95
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 2:55.32   2:59.81   3:04.10 3:00.00 2:55.32
Skewb Final 6 5.10   6.32   5.10 5.56 7.11 6.28 7.80
Sean Hartman    USA
Sean Hartman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.96   9.10   10.17 8.77 7.96 8.36 12.15
Second round 6 7.61   9.91   12.44 11.69 7.61 7.75 10.29
First round 9 9.51   10.49   9.51 10.13 12.15 9.78 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.06   3.78   DNF 3.10 3.47 4.77 2.06
First round 2 1.77   2.36   1.77 2.46 3.15 1.91 2.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.02   36.63   38.50 35.37 36.03 41.14 32.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.87   1:05.54   1:03.37 1:07.29 1:01.87 1:10.70 1:05.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:00.44   2:06.35   2:10.64 2:00.44 2:07.97
Combined First round 2 1:58.36   2:06.08   2:12.91 1:58.36 2:06.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 38     38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.22   14.37   14.30 13.85 17.27 14.96 13.22
Combined First round 6 15.07   17.40   22.38 15.07 16.40 19.95 15.86
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.04   9.59   9.97 10.03 8.04 8.76 DNF
Combined First round 4 8.47   9.90   10.81 9.30 9.58 DNF 8.47
Skewb Final 1 3.98   4.85   4.54 4.80 8.18 5.21 3.98
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Sebastian Thomas    USA
Sebastian Thomas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 16.68   19.62   16.68 21.49 17.87 21.85 19.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.12   4.64   4.19 6.93 3.49 3.12 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 45.61     50.64 45.61
Skewb Final 38 9.95   11.30   10.43 12.74 10.72 9.95 14.62
Silas James McManus    USA
Silas James McManus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.53   25.98   25.64 27.66 25.78 22.53 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.19   7.28   6.19 7.60 10.40 6.64 7.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 2:12.85     2:12.85 2:16.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 3:20.93     3:20.93 3:29.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 53.84     DNF 53.84
Stephen Griggs    USA
Stephen Griggs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.64   13.20   12.29 12.75 11.64 14.57 15.39
First round 17 10.19   11.90   11.87 10.19 14.08 11.84 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.56   4.67   5.64 6.94 3.56 3.90 4.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 35.86   40.85   35.94 43.29 49.14 43.31 35.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:32.43   1:41.12   1:44.43 2:03.32 1:41.29 1:37.63 1:32.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 2:55.36   3:07.60   3:14.32 3:13.13 2:55.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:08.24   DNF   DNF DNF 3:08.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 33.09   37.22   43.04 36.07 38.25 37.33 33.09
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 15 8.61   DNF   DNF 10.73 14.86 DNF 8.61
Skewb Final 22 7.14   8.95   7.54 7.14 10.96 8.34 18.30
Teddy James    USA
Teddy James
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.44   21.41   22.55 23.13 21.03 20.66 15.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.62   8.58   9.21 8.97 7.56 6.62 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:45.80     DNF 1:45.80
Skewb Final 47 10.53   13.90   17.72 12.16 10.53 16.60 12.95
Thomas Kohann    USA
Thomas Kohann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.85   10.54   10.99 10.46 9.85 11.53 10.17
Second round 13 10.06   11.24   12.22 11.32 12.88 10.06 10.18
First round 8 9.67   10.32   10.94 10.06 9.67 9.97 10.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.01   3.68   3.25 4.05 3.73 4.25 3.01
First round 12 2.59   3.51   2.91 3.44 4.18 2.59 11.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 39.46   46.73   56.76 45.44 45.91 48.84 39.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:32.02   1:40.72   1:47.99 1:39.80 1:44.04 1:38.31 1:32.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 2:55.38   3:01.45   3:04.91 3:04.05 2:55.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 9 6.78   7.01   6.94 6.97 6.78 7.12 16.82
Tibor Jerry Praas    Netherlands
Tibor Jerry Praas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 18.55   22.79   25.99 22.82 19.61 25.95 18.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.44   10.46   10.22 18.63 11.38 6.44 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:14.14   1:20.14   1:14.14 1:23.89 1:28.91 1:17.81 1:18.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 44 3:52.26     3:53.81 3:52.26
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 13 25.31   31.21   26.60 DNF 29.09 25.31 37.93
Skewb Final 36 9.96   11.20   11.36 12.04 16.33 9.96 10.21
Tripp Cox    USA
Tripp Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.00   12.12   14.22 10.00 11.05 12.52 12.78
First round 25 11.42   12.95   12.30 11.75 17.07 11.42 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.05   5.17   6.55 4.05 6.01 5.01 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 54.20   1:06.51   54.20 1:04.84 1:21.62 1:06.74 1:07.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.11   27.48   27.41 29.91 36.71 25.11 25.13
Skewb Final 7 4.73   6.44   4.88 4.73 7.04 7.39 9.57
Tyler Buel    USA
Tyler Buel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.23   13.00   12.23 19.85 13.04 13.68 12.29
First round 22 11.23   12.40   12.43 13.86 11.23 12.73 12.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.44   5.50   3.44 4.75 7.75 7.09 4.67
Skewb Final 2 4.30   4.94   4.30 5.23 6.50 5.02 4.58
Tyler Martin    USA
Tyler Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 19.89   23.79   19.89 22.88 23.77 26.62 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.21   7.70   8.63 6.21 6.83 7.64 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:31.10     1:56.11 1:31.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 39.32   53.19   56.68 39.32 1:04.16 54.78 48.10
Skewb Final 48 9.54   14.16   17.48 17.45 11.14 13.88 9.54
Wei Yuen Teh    Malaysia
Wei Yuen Teh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.10   16.14   15.86 16.51 17.22 15.10 16.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.45   4.71   4.48 5.99 4.75 4.45 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 48.07   51.72   54.01 58.44 48.07 50.84 50.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:26.73   1:29.71   1:46.89 1:27.04 1:30.64 1:26.73 1:31.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 2:37.93   2:45.56   2:37.93 2:55.69 2:43.07
Will Thurber    USA
Will Thurber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.02   27.91   25.42 20.02 25.37 32.93 40.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.19   7.14   10.44 6.19 6.33 8.62 6.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 2:13.66     2:13.66 2:20.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 1:01.29     1:09.50 1:01.29
Skewb Final 33 8.62   10.61   11.98 9.77 10.56 8.62 11.50
William Kilgren    USA
William Kilgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.52   23.18   24.27 18.52 21.79 23.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.96   6.74   4.96 9.81 8.15 4.99 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:48.93     1:48.93 2:11.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 55.97     55.97 DNF
Skewb Final 17 5.22   8.48   5.22 8.21 8.46 8.77 12.13
William St. Clair    USA
William St. Clair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 16.56   20.22   22.38 16.56 24.57 18.22 20.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.07   4.41   3.07 5.78 3.95 3.49 7.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:18.16   1:35.31   1:40.67 1:18.16 1:29.36 2:32.82 1:35.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 2:27.02   3:15.26   3:24.98 2:27.02 3:16.20 3:06.98 3:22.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 60     60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 26.39   40.62   41.06 37.95 42.84 1:02.08 26.39
Rubik's Clock Combined First round 19 31.09     40.34 31.09
Skewb Final 14 6.77   7.87   6.77 7.34 7.88 10.47 8.38
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.74   8.17   DNF 8.59 8.17 7.74 7.76
Second round 2 7.04   8.63   9.71 8.35 7.04 11.19 7.82
First round 2 6.90   8.76   6.90 11.11 8.46 8.56 9.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72   3.69   3.31 4.14 4.12 3.63 2.72
First round 5 1.94   3.01   1.94 2.87 3.05 3.22 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 26.09   28.29   29.96 29.58 28.15 26.09 27.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 52.11   54.90   1:06.61 54.70 55.45 54.55 52.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:42.15   1:44.93   NR 1:42.15 1:50.32 1:42.32
Combined First round 1 1:48.22   1:52.28   1:49.05 1:48.22 1:59.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.18   11.98   18.86 11.18 13.34 11.18 11.43
Combined First round 2 13.43   15.02   16.27 14.33 13.43 14.78 15.95
Yucheng Ma    China
Yucheng Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.67   16.67   17.25 15.94 16.81 17.84 14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.86   5.85   6.11 5.12 8.94 4.86 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 59.96   1:11.17   1:06.04 1:29.11 1:11.49 1:15.97 59.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:12.00   2:33.20   2:25.28 2:52.68 2:21.65 3:06.48 2:12.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 29 6:39.85     6:39.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 24.49   35.94   36.56 37.65 33.62 24.49 38.21
Skewb Final 44 9.75   13.31   12.45 16.78 10.70 9.75 18.59
Yusef Ibrahim    USA
Yusef Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.09   19.11   20.19 18.30 18.83 22.91 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.03   6.75   6.96 6.59 6.03 6.69 8.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:37.06     2:01.39 1:37.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 41.38   52.14   41.38 56.45 45.62 1:21.88 54.34
Skewb Final 46 12.19   13.81   14.67 14.08 15.52 12.19 12.67
Zach Gordon    USA
Zach Gordon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:18.15   1:37.78   1:51.25 2:12.29 1:38.68 1:18.15 1:23.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 23.21   47.42   23.21 30.06 DNF 58.58 53.62
Zak Hernandez    USA
Zak Hernandez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 50.65   1:09.66   1:16.15 50.65 1:06.40 1:10.50 1:12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 16.96   38.52   DNF 47.99 32.62 34.94 16.96