Music City Speedsolving 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-9-12  USA, Nashville, Tennessee Music City 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.68  Daniel Wannamaker 9.22  David Ludwig 9.71
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.51  Evan Liu 2.91  Daniel Wannamaker 2.92
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 33.38  Daniel Wannamaker 35.79  David Ludwig 40.52
 6x6x6 Cube  Evan Liu 2:16.20  Daniel Wannamaker 2:19.75  Josh Perkins 3:01.20
 7x7x7 Cube  Evan Liu 3:10.49  Daniel Wannamaker 3:34.21  Josh Perkins 4:00.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 50.75  Evan Liu 1:32.01  Raymond Goslow 1:40.24
 Pyraminx  Lucas Etter 5.31  Evan Liu 5.38  Daniel Wannamaker 5.61
 Skewb  Evan Liu 4.31  Lucas Etter 4.71  Katie Hull 7.39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.29   7.74    USA 7.49 18.32 7.29 7.42 8.31
2 Daniel Wannamaker 8.02   9.56    USA 9.82 12.16 8.02 9.68 9.19
3 Evan Liu 8.24   10.85    USA 11.99 10.04 10.52 8.24 12.54
4 David Ludwig 8.90   11.48    USA 8.90 12.33 14.02 9.33 12.78
5 Josh Perkins 10.32   11.63    USA 12.32 10.66 10.32 16.91 11.91
6 Jared Stinson 11.47   13.14    USA 11.47 12.78 13.91 17.26 12.74
7 Katie Hull 9.96   13.52    USA 13.45 12.86 9.96 14.25 14.33
8 Raymond Goslow 12.41   14.05    USA 14.26 12.61 17.11 15.29 12.41
9 Ralph Opie 12.61   15.19    USA 19.12 14.76 16.42 14.40 12.61
10 Bowen Powers 13.58   15.52    USA 17.22 13.58 14.33 20.44 15.01
11 Chris Tran 11.92   16.37    USA 18.09 25.90 14.50 11.92 16.53
12 Aussie Greene 13.40   16.52    USA 15.47 17.66 20.46 13.40 16.43
13 Malachi Gravette 13.54   17.16    USA 17.83 16.10 13.54 17.54 18.46
14 Ramone Jackson 14.66   18.29    USA 19.29 17.78 17.79 25.89 14.66
15 Nathan Nichol 15.89   18.39    USA 19.11 18.50 23.31 15.89 17.57
16 Justin Adair 16.26   18.46    USA 19.28 16.26 16.87 20.96 19.23
17 Luke Griesser 15.91   20.74    USA 15.91 21.72 22.00 21.36 19.14
18 Dylan Hunnicutt 18.29   21.04    USA 18.29 21.31 21.84 24.18 19.97
19 Braden Hayes 18.81   21.16    USA 19.74 22.29 18.81 23.38 21.46
20 Jacob Gable 20.77   22.05    USA 23.10 22.00 21.04 20.77 25.97
21 Ty Fazenbaker 20.58   22.36    USA 24.05 21.25 20.58 29.17 21.79
22 Joe Kusmierz 21.30   24.08    USA 22.82 25.45 21.30 32.67 23.97
23 Damon Khoo 19.23   25.39    Canada 36.50 22.28 19.23 30.71 23.18
24 Noah Joiner 19.75   25.50    USA 26.75 19.75 23.64 26.12 28.05
25 Mason Dye 25.49   26.74    USA 28.53 25.52 DNF 25.49 26.17
26 Owen Schultz 24.25   28.45    USA 27.76 43.72 26.37 24.25 31.21
27 Koby Khoo 28.45   30.26    Canada 29.41 30.35 35.19 28.45 31.02
28 Edward Kim 28.02   31.61    USA 29.13 28.02 34.44 40.11 31.27
29 Anne Opie 31.37   34.01    USA 35.15 35.10 33.14 33.78 31.37
30 Ryan Ennis 23.33   36.70    USA 36.90 23.33 38.29 38.11 35.08
31 JT Jones 35.60   40.13    USA 39.77 35.60 41.29 39.33 44.07
32 Noah Feld 35.43   42.15    USA 35.43 47.62 43.27 39.02 44.17
33 Ben Hicks 37.06   43.34    USA 37.06 44.85 52.10 46.30 38.88
34 Lincoln May 38.00   44.31    USA 1:10.87 45.02 40.07 47.85 38.00
35 Leo Mora 40.16   48.86    USA 40.16 55.23 46.48 44.87 DNF
36 Zachery Robinson 43.38   51.74    USA 55.44 58.18 53.31 46.48 43.38
37 Carter Herrin 40.85   53.77    USA 1:04.70 40.85 41.76 54.84 1:13.84
38 Gavin Lamkin 45.93   55.73    USA 2:19.42 1:03.52 45.93 51.11 52.55
39 Daniel Evans 55.88   1:01.53    USA 57.98 55.88 1:08.18 1:04.86 1:01.74
40 Steve Joiner 53.49   1:05.58    USA 1:40.26 53.49 1:02.68 1:04.18 1:09.88
41 Grace Herrin 59.15   1:09.45    USA 1:09.93 1:11.17 1:07.26 59.15 1:16.16
42 Evan Burch 1:21.26   1:31.12    USA 1:21.26 1:34.86 1:48.96 1:33.50 1:25.01
43 Caleb Jenkins 1:13.29   1:31.68    USA 1:13.29 1:14.19 1:52.99 1:27.86 1:58.62
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.21   7.55    USA 9.47 7.98 7.83 6.83 6.21
2 Daniel Wannamaker 8.93   9.20    USA 9.51 8.93 8.93 9.16 10.04
3 David Ludwig 9.00   10.63    USA 9.00 10.23 10.77 10.90 13.25
4 Evan Liu 10.20   10.84    USA 10.48 11.45 10.20 10.58 13.40
5 Katie Hull 9.18   10.88    USA 12.44 10.36 9.18 9.99 12.28
6 Josh Perkins 9.96   11.05    USA 9.96 10.89 13.01 11.66 10.60
7 Raymond Goslow 12.26   12.94    USA 13.67 12.30 13.87 12.85 12.26
8 Ralph Opie 12.10   13.00    USA 12.39 15.26 13.08 13.53 12.10
9 Jared Stinson 11.69   14.03    USA 14.26 11.69 13.29 16.01 14.54
10 Malachi Gravette 12.56   14.95    USA 16.22 13.91 19.71 14.73 12.56
11 Chris Tran 13.97   15.65    USA 14.20 14.55 13.97 18.20 DNF
12 Bowen Powers 15.44   15.84    USA 15.88 17.84 15.44 15.78 15.86
13 Justin Adair 14.27   16.49    USA 18.01 14.41 18.79 17.06 14.27
14 Aussie Greene 15.61   17.51    USA 15.61 17.22 19.67 15.65 DNF
15 Luke Griesser 16.22   19.04    USA 17.89 22.63 16.60 26.79 16.22
16 Nathan Nichol 16.90   19.26    USA 20.10 16.90 19.52 21.00 18.15
17 Ramone Jackson 16.14   20.79    USA 20.25 24.01 18.10 16.14 24.06
18 Braden Hayes 17.11   21.10    USA 29.01 19.85 17.11 18.16 25.28
19 Ty Fazenbaker 16.14   22.56    USA 16.14 27.70 19.07 20.92 36.19
20 Dylan Hunnicutt 22.18   22.98    USA 22.18 22.45 27.76 23.73 22.76
21 Jacob Gable 18.78   23.32    USA 23.70 21.02 18.78 28.48 25.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.03   8.68    USA 9.21 7.49 7.03 10.11 9.35
2 Daniel Wannamaker 7.40   9.22    USA 8.98 10.62 7.40 9.90 8.79
3 David Ludwig 5.96   9.71    USA 5.96 9.53 9.94 9.67 10.55
4 Katie Hull 9.53   10.57    USA 9.65 10.91 12.31 11.16 9.53
5 Evan Liu 8.97   11.71    USA 14.32 8.97 15.09 10.25 10.57
6 Raymond Goslow 11.58   12.84    USA 12.72 12.54 13.27 13.52 11.58
7 Josh Perkins 11.37   13.18    USA 18.35 11.37 12.97 13.20 13.36
8 Ralph Opie 12.18   13.87    USA 14.58 12.18 12.62 14.40 15.82
9 Jared Stinson 13.54   14.90    USA 14.43 16.58 17.48 13.68 13.54
10 Malachi Gravette 13.40   15.69    USA 13.40 16.57 16.86 14.97 15.52
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.34   1.80    USA 5.30 2.44 1.60 1.37 1.34
2 Evan Liu 1.98   2.33    USA 3.31 2.47 2.25 2.26 1.98
3 Katie Hull 2.62   3.21    USA 2.67 4.12 3.91 2.62 3.04
4 Daniel Wannamaker 2.53   3.65    USA 3.11 3.80 4.69 2.53 4.03
5 Jared Stinson 2.34   4.42    USA 4.73 3.73 5.60 2.34 4.79
6 David Ludwig 2.37   4.61    USA 6.06 4.83 4.20 4.81 2.37
7 Raymond Goslow 3.51   4.65    USA 4.52 5.37 5.01 3.51 4.41
8 Ralph Opie 3.36   4.67    USA 4.42 5.39 4.20 3.36 5.87
9 Josh Perkins 4.32   4.99    USA 4.85 7.17 5.48 4.64 4.32
10 Justin Adair 2.83   5.17    USA 6.26 4.25 5.00 2.83 7.54
11 Braden Hayes 3.33   5.36    USA 8.30 5.45 5.72 3.33 4.90
12 Malachi Gravette 4.09   5.90    USA 6.02 DNF 5.59 6.09 4.09
13 Noah Joiner 3.75   5.98    USA 6.84 6.09 5.89 3.75 5.96
14 Luke Griesser 4.85   5.98    USA 7.08 6.35 6.38 5.20 4.85
15 Ty Fazenbaker 4.76   6.04    USA 7.43 4.76 7.71 4.91 5.77
16 Joe Kusmierz 3.68   6.49    USA 5.80 7.59 6.07 3.68 7.70
17 Bowen Powers 6.19   6.85    USA 6.19 9.40 6.95 6.99 6.60
18 Damon Khoo 6.24   6.95    Canada 8.21 6.24 6.40 11.66 6.25
19 Nathan Nichol 5.95   7.43    USA 5.95 8.93 10.04 6.27 7.10
20 Dylan Hunnicutt 6.87   7.68    USA 11.12 6.87 6.87 7.33 8.83
21 Koby Khoo 5.49   7.97    Canada 8.64 11.18 8.56 6.71 5.49
22 Mason Dye 6.43   8.06    USA 6.43 13.78 7.71 8.88 7.58
23 Ramone Jackson 6.42   8.59    USA 10.29 6.42 8.81 6.66 11.67
24 Owen Schultz 6.08   10.29    USA 9.43 13.28 13.49 8.15 6.08
25 Anne Opie 7.90   11.34    USA 12.23 14.06 8.18 13.62 7.90
26 Jacob Gable 9.32   12.30    USA 10.39 15.32 9.32 11.20 24.15
27 Carter Herrin 8.49   12.42    USA 9.31 8.49 19.02 14.62 13.34
28 Lincoln May 12.13   12.78    USA 13.46 12.50 13.41 12.42 12.13
29 Zachery Robinson 11.86   14.16    USA 13.94 14.34 14.20 11.86 43.25
30 Ryan Ennis 11.04   14.47    USA 14.33 11.04 21.11 16.60 12.48
31 Leo Mora 11.67   16.92    USA 11.77 21.26 11.67 17.73 39.42
32 Daniel Evans 12.45   18.82    USA 19.66 32.14 12.45 20.60 16.21
33 Trey Tims 11.46   18.93    USA 19.81 11.46 15.66 28.17 21.32
34 JT Jones 11.75   20.84    USA 12.02 35.84 11.75 14.67 35.88
35 Grace Herrin 19.65   25.85    USA 25.20 36.36 19.65 21.32 31.03
36 Caleb Jenkins 25.61   39.07    USA 39.26 51.77 26.19 25.61 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.24   1.51   WR  USA 1.24 1.69 2.21 1.45 1.39
2 Evan Liu 2.19   2.91    USA 5.28 2.19 2.39 2.59 3.76
3 Daniel Wannamaker 1.97   2.92    USA 2.33 2.99 1.97 3.43 4.41
4 Katie Hull 3.12   3.65    USA 3.54 3.12 3.75 5.46 3.65
5 Josh Perkins 3.41   4.66    USA 5.21 4.94 3.84 8.55 3.41
6 Raymond Goslow 4.06   4.73    USA 4.25 4.70 5.25 4.06 5.94
7 David Ludwig 3.37   4.82    USA 3.53 3.37 5.60 7.44 5.34
8 Jared Stinson 3.58   5.01    USA 6.60 5.47 3.58 4.23 5.32
9 Justin Adair 3.86   5.84    USA 4.99 7.62 3.86 6.66 5.88
10 Ralph Opie 4.81   6.11    USA 4.81 7.11 5.14 6.50 6.68
11 Braden Hayes 5.57   7.13    USA 6.73 5.57 6.98 9.26 7.68
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 31.68   33.38    USA 31.68 34.40 32.10 36.91 33.63
2 Daniel Wannamaker 33.44   35.79    USA 34.95 33.44 39.85 36.32 36.11
3 David Ludwig 34.46   40.52    USA 36.71 41.24 34.46 48.57 43.60
4 Evan Liu 36.78   41.35    USA 36.78 44.76 46.86 38.69 40.61
5 Josh Perkins 41.08   43.81    USA 45.45 46.01 42.83 41.08 43.16
6 Katie Hull 42.04   44.18    USA 42.04 46.85 46.60 42.62 43.33
7 Chris Tran 56.93   58.09    USA 58.73 1:22.76 57.20 58.33 56.93
8 Ralph Opie 54.12   59.39    USA 1:05.87 57.60 54.12 1:02.93 57.64
9 Jared Stinson 53.13   59.89    USA 1:03.24 56.19 53.13 1:00.24 1:08.94
10 Raymond Goslow 54.40   1:03.63    USA 1:09.21 1:03.25 1:07.68 54.40 59.97
11 Malachi Gravette 1:16.07   1:18.01    USA 1:16.94 1:18.43 1:16.07 1:30.29 1:18.65
12 Bowen Powers 1:10.12   1:22.21    USA 1:23.40 1:23.82 1:23.40 1:19.82 1:10.12
13 Luke Griesser 1:11.86   1:24.55    USA 1:26.19 1:18.66 1:36.91 1:11.86 1:28.79
14 Ty Fazenbaker 1:20.14   1:29.02    USA 1:20.14 1:51.15 1:23.15 1:33.48 1:30.42
15 Nathan Nichol 1:34.08   1:36.25    USA 1:37.40 1:36.08 1:35.26 1:34.08 1:39.38
16 Noah Joiner 1:18.29   1:37.58    USA 1:56.97 1:18.29 1:29.33 1:26.74 1:56.68
17 Ramone Jackson 1:32.07   1:41.60    USA 1:52.58 1:32.51 1:39.71 1:32.07 2:00.42
18 Joe Kusmierz 1:33.22   1:50.12    USA DNF 1:33.22 1:46.93 1:51.60 1:51.84
19 Damon Khoo 1:38.15   1:51.99    Canada 1:38.15 2:00.23 1:42.74 2:41.97 1:53.01
20 Justin Adair 1:34.93   1:58.68    USA 1:34.93 1:59.18 1:51.02 DNF 2:05.84
21 Leo Mora 2:34.04      USA 2:34.04 3:24.90
22 Lincoln May 3:16.57      USA 3:21.44 3:16.57
23 Trey Tims 3:23.56      USA DNF 3:23.56
24 Zachery Robinson 3:42.52      USA 3:42.52 3:55.96
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Wannamaker 2:08.13   2:15.78    USA 2:08.13 2:24.25 2:14.97
2 Evan Liu 2:11.89   2:16.91    USA 2:20.38 2:18.47 2:11.89
3 Josh Perkins 2:31.96   2:46.04    USA 2:45.66 3:00.51 2:31.96
4 Lucas Etter 2:36.48   2:47.39    USA 3:04.58 2:41.10 2:36.48
5 Aussie Greene 3:05.34   3:11.11    USA 3:14.06 3:05.34 3:13.92
6 David Ludwig 3:06.48   3:22.00    USA 3:45.58 3:13.95 3:06.48
7 Katie Hull 3:41.72   3:47.14    USA 3:41.72 3:53.90 3:45.79
8 Jared Stinson 3:57.86   4:05.97    USA 4:00.05 3:57.86 4:20.00
9 Noah Joiner 5:01.14      USA 5:01.14
10 Bowen Powers 5:22.32      USA 5:22.32
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2:08.66   2:16.20    USA 2:08.66 2:21.05 2:18.89
2 Daniel Wannamaker 2:13.37   2:19.75    USA 2:26.19 2:13.37 2:19.68
3 Josh Perkins 2:48.98   3:01.20    USA 2:59.13 3:15.50 2:48.98
4 Lucas Etter 2:55.55   3:01.63    USA 3:03.43 3:05.90 2:55.55
5 Aussie Greene 2:54.79   3:02.20    USA 3:02.28 2:54.79 3:09.53
6 David Ludwig 2:42.15   3:29.51    USA 4:45.78 2:42.15 3:00.61
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2:51.96   3:10.49    USA 2:51.96 3:22.27 3:17.23
2 Daniel Wannamaker 3:32.36   3:34.21    USA 3:34.34 3:35.94 3:32.36
3 Josh Perkins 3:49.21   4:00.11    USA 4:11.00 4:00.13 3:49.21
4 Lucas Etter 3:45.48   4:02.79    USA 3:45.48 4:14.88 4:08.00
5 David Ludwig 5:05.46   5:21.96    USA 5:46.74 5:05.46 5:13.68
6 Aussie Greene 4:54.85   DNF    USA 4:54.85 DNF 5:15.78
7 Jared Stinson DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 50.75   DNF    USA 50.75 DNF DNF
2 Evan Liu 1:32.01   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.01 DNF
3 Raymond Goslow 1:40.24   DNF    USA DNF 1:40.24 2:10.96
4 Josh Perkins DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 3.92   5.31    USA 3.93 3.92 6.47 7.98 5.53
2 Evan Liu 3.46   5.38    USA 15.47 3.46 6.33 5.18 4.62
3 Daniel Wannamaker 3.81   5.61    USA 4.48 3.81 6.87 6.38 5.96
4 Katie Hull 4.64   5.98    USA 6.54 4.64 4.83 DNF 6.58
5 Raymond Goslow 4.68   6.94    USA 6.81 4.68 8.80 7.40 6.61
6 Bowen Powers 6.66   7.57    USA 7.42 6.66 7.96 7.32 8.49
7 Jared Stinson 6.58   8.55    USA 8.09 6.58 10.76 10.46 7.09
8 Noah Joiner 7.07   10.09    USA 7.07 10.38 12.07 12.89 7.83
9 Owen Schultz 9.37   11.28    USA 9.37 10.91 11.17 18.04 11.77
10 Ralph Opie 10.14   11.63    USA 10.14 11.22 10.54 13.14 14.64
11 Dylan Hunnicutt 8.14   11.73    USA 13.84 13.52 8.14 8.75 12.91
12 Justin Adair 7.59   12.48    USA 13.12 7.59 20.82 13.89 10.44
13 Luke Griesser 10.12   12.52    USA DNF 14.70 12.33 10.54 10.12
14 Carter Herrin 9.56   12.65    USA DNF 9.56 11.21 13.69 13.06
15 Malachi Gravette 10.62   12.65    USA 10.62 11.18 21.41 16.03 10.75
16 Joe Kusmierz 9.58   12.77    USA 11.12 19.78 9.58 14.99 12.21
17 Gavin Lamkin 7.01   12.96    USA 7.01 14.34 14.83 16.83 9.70
18 Damon Khoo 10.76   13.89    Canada 12.74 12.43 16.50 23.40 10.76
19 Ty Fazenbaker 10.12   14.42    USA 10.12 13.61 18.90 15.83 13.81
20 Zachery Robinson 11.81   14.46    USA 17.41 15.91 14.58 11.81 12.88
21 Mason Dye 11.59   14.96    USA 11.59 16.49 15.99 13.38 15.50
22 Ryan Ennis 15.49   17.17    USA 16.40 21.31 18.06 15.49 17.04
23 Leo Mora 14.31   17.99    USA 14.48 22.31 21.40 18.08 14.31
24 Anne Opie 17.93   21.81    USA 25.48 18.51 21.45 27.16 17.93
25 Caleb Jenkins 20.56   23.83    USA 26.33 20.56 24.14 21.03 28.08
26 Lincoln May 19.94   32.02    USA 36.23 19.94 2:05.54 29.83 30.01
27 JT Jones 41.30      USA 41.30 57.75
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 2.38   4.31    USA 4.24 2.38 4.07 4.61 4.65
2 Lucas Etter 3.62   4.71    USA 4.65 3.74 5.74 5.83 3.62
3 Katie Hull 5.04   7.39    USA 10.29 5.04 8.90 7.82 5.46
4 Raymond Goslow 6.98   7.45    USA 6.98 7.35 8.00 7.01 11.36
5 Jared Stinson 6.76   9.60    USA 21.00 6.76 8.05 7.05 13.69
6 Bowen Powers 7.11   10.19    USA 19.70 7.11 10.63 9.53 10.41
7 Ty Fazenbaker 8.66   11.47    USA 11.29 11.46 14.90 11.66 8.66
8 Daniel Wannamaker 7.42   11.72    USA 9.43 12.55 13.17 18.12 7.42
9 Malachi Gravette 10.67   11.81    USA 15.91 10.67 11.05 11.70 12.67
10 Josh Perkins 11.04   12.88    USA 11.04 13.82 14.79 13.48 11.34
11 Noah Joiner 8.67   13.23    USA 13.14 13.11 13.72 13.43 8.67
12 Luke Griesser 9.63   13.78    USA 15.53 9.63 13.91 22.69 11.89
13 Nathan Nichol 10.39   13.97    USA 15.22 13.29 13.40 17.26 10.39
14 Owen Schultz 12.45   14.90    USA 15.68 15.11 12.45 17.74 13.91
15 Joe Kusmierz 9.47   15.00    USA 20.68 12.96 12.96 19.08 9.47
16 Carter Herrin 10.40   16.10    USA 16.94 18.65 21.10 10.40 12.71
17 Ryan Ennis 23.23   29.64    USA 23.23 40.58 23.38 28.86 36.68
18 Justin Adair 12.14   DNF    USA DNF 18.14 12.14 19.28 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 B L2 B D2 U2 B2 L' D' B R' F R2 B2 U L2 B U
A #2 F2 B' U2 D2 L' D R2 B2 U' R F U2 F L2 F D2 F' D2 F2 U2
A #3 B2 D2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 R' D2 F D2 B' L U F' D2 U' B'
A #4 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 R' D B2 R2 B' L2 U2 R' L2 D2 L' U2 D2 F2
A #5 L D2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L D2 B D' F L R' B' D' F2 D B2 R
A Ex#1 R' B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 F L2 U' L D' R2 U2 F D L'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D' F' D2 R2 L U' F2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 L2 F' D2 F' U2
B #1 L' B2 R' U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R' U B2 F R U' B F'
B #2 U L2 F2 D B2 L2 U L D R2 U' R2 F R2 B2 L' D R'
B #3 R2 D L2 B2 U' L2 D' L2 D R2 F' L' R U B' R' D2 F' D B
B #4 L2 U2 L D2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 R' D2 U' F' D L' B' L2 F U R2
B #5 L B2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 B U L2 B2 L' B U L' R' B R2
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R F2 D2 R2 D2 F L' F2 U' L' U2 F U2 B' L'
B Ex#2 R2 F D2 L2 F U2 F L2 B2 U' R2 D2 B' L2 F L U' B' L' R'
C #1 B2 R D2 B2 L B2 U2 L2 R' F' U2 L' F' R' B D B' D' F2
C #2 L' F' D B D' B2 D2 F R' B2 L2 U' R2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 R2 F2
C #3 U2 R2 F' D L D' F' U D R' F' D2 B2 L2 D B2 U R2 U' L2 B2
C #4 L2 B2 D L2 F R2 B2 D' B' D2 B2 L F2 R L U2 D2 L
C #5 D2 L2 D2 L2 B F2 D2 R2 F' L2 D2 U L R2 B' U2 L F2 U L' R
C Ex#1 D2 L' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 L2 D' R2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B D2 B
C Ex#2 F2 R2 U' R2 U F2 R2 U2 B2 L' F2 D F' D R' D' L2 D' U2
D #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 B R2 F2 L2 R' D B F R' D' F' D2 U2
D #2 F D' R' B2 L' B L' D' R' B2 U2 F2 U D2 B2 D B2 D' R2 B2
D #3 L D2 U2 L F2 L2 D2 U2 L U2 L' U' B F R' U F' U' B D2
D #4 R2 B D2 B2 D2 F' L2 F L B F' U' F D' L2 U' L' B2 D'
D #5 B2 L2 B R2 F D2 B L2 R2 F D2 U R F2 D R' D R2 D2 B U
D Ex#1 R2 F2 U' F2 D' R2 U2 L2 D2 F' U L2 D R B' R' F2 L2 F2
D Ex#2 D2 U' B2 D2 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U B U2 R B2 L2 R2 U B' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 B' U2 R2 F2 R B2 R2 U' F2 L2 B' R2 U2 B D2 F' U2 B' L2
A #2 B2 L2 B U2 F L2 D2 U2 B L2 F' U B2 L' D U' R' B' R D B'
A #3 B2 L2 F' D2 B L2 D2 B2 D2 B D' B L' R' D2 U' B2 D F L'
A #4 B D2 B U2 B2 D2 R2 B R2 B2 D' F R F D B' R' U2 R' B'
A #5 B' D2 L2 D2 R2 B' R2 D2 U2 B' R B2 F U L2 U2 B' F' R' U2
A Ex#1 L2 D F2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F' D' U2 R B2 F R' D2 F2 U' B
A Ex#2 B2 R2 U B2 D L2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 L' B' F' L' D2 L R2 U' B L'
B #1 F2 R2 B2 F2 D' U2 L2 D2 B U2 F U F D R F' D' R B
B #2 F2 U D2 R' D2 L2 B' D F' U R B2 L2 U2 R D2 F2 L2 B2 L
B #3 U' L2 D' B2 D2 U' B2 F2 R2 F L2 F' D U F L' R2 U' F U2
B #4 L' D2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 D2 B' U' L2 B2 U B' F D' R B2 L2
B #5 U2 B D2 B R2 B D2 F2 L' D2 U2 F2 D2 R' D2 U' B' F L
B Ex#1 B U2 F D2 B U2 L2 B F2 U R D2 R2 D B' L B2 R B
B Ex#2 B2 R2 B2 U' R2 U' B2 R2 F L' F L2 F' L' B2 D2 L' D R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 B2 L' U' B2 U2 F2 R' B' R2 U2 L2 B2 L2 D R2 U F2 B2
A #2 F2 D2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F U2 R' F2 D2 B2 D B2 D L B U
A #3 L2 U2 R2 U2 L' B2 R2 U2 B' U' B U2 R B L2 F' U
A #4 R' L' B' U' F2 D2 R' U F' U2 F2 R F2 B2 U2 L' B2 D2 R2 F2
A #5 R U B L2 F2 R' F L' U B' L2 F2 D2 F' U2 B' R2 B U2
A Ex#1 D' F R U L2 D B R D B2 U R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B2
A Ex#2 R L2 D R B' U' R F2 D' F U2 R2 F2 R L2 D2 F2 U2 F2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' F' U2 F' R F' U' R U
A #2 U2 F' R U' R' F' U' F U2 R U
A #3 R U' R2 F2 U2 F R F2 R U2 R'
A #4 U R U2 R2 F R2 U' R' U F U'
A #5 R' F R2 U' R' U2 R2 U2 F' U' R'
A Ex#1 R' F U F R U' R' U2 F' U2 F'
A Ex#2 R U' F' U' R' U F R2 U2 R' U2
B #1 R' U F2 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U' R
B #2 R U' R U2 R' U' R U2 F' R2 U2
B #3 U2 R' F U' R F' U2 R2 U' R' U
B #4 U F' R U' R F U' F' U' R2 U'
B #5 U' R U' F' U2 F' R2 U2 R' U' R
B Ex#1 R' F R U' F U' R U2 R U' R'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U' F2 R2 U2 F' R' U R
C #1 R F U' R U R' F2 R U' R U2
C #2 R' U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R' U2 R2 F'
C #3 U2 R' U F R U R U' R' U R'
C #4 U' R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R2 F2 U'
C #5 R2 F R U2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R'
C Ex#1 U' R' F R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 R2
C Ex#2 U' R' U2 F' R2 F' R2 F U' R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' F' R' U' R' U2 F U F
A #2 U R' F R U2 R U F' R2 U' F
A #3 R U' R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2 U F R2
A #4 U' R' F' U' F U2 F R' U' R2 U2
A #5 U2 R U2 F' U' R U' R2 U' F R
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U' R2 F' U' F U2 F
A Ex#2 U F U2 F U F' U2 R U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 L U R F R F' R U2 F2 U2 R B2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 R' D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B2 D' L Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 U F B2 U2 Fw L Rw Fw' B' L Uw
A #2 U2 R D2 L' D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U R' U' D F' D' R' U R' Rw2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 R' U2 F2 D Fw2 R Fw' B' R2 U Fw Uw2 L2 Rw U2 B' Uw2 F L
A #3 B U R' B2 R F B2 R D R B2 U' B2 U F2 U2 F2 L2 U2 Rw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 F2 L Fw2 D B2 R Fw2 D' Fw R2 B2 L' U L' Rw' Fw Rw' Fw' B2 Rw2
A #4 F' R2 B R2 B L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 U L2 R' B2 R2 U' R F2 L2 F Rw2 Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 F2 Rw2 D Rw2 F D B Rw D2 Fw2 D2 B U2 Uw B' R2 Uw' U Rw' R'
A #5 R2 D2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R B D2 L F U' R' B D' R' F' L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 U F R2 F2 Rw' D L' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' Rw B' U' L2 Uw Fw2 D
A Ex#1 F' R2 F U2 F D2 F U2 B R2 F2 R D F R2 U B2 D' B R2 B Uw2 B' L2 D Rw2 U' Rw2 U' B D2 B2 Uw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U L' Fw D2 F Rw' L' Fw B2 L
A Ex#2 R2 F2 L' D2 R L2 B2 L U2 B' D R D2 L2 F U' L' F2 B' D Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R F U2 F2 R Fw2 R2 D2 Uw' L B' Uw2 Rw2 B2 Uw Fw R' Uw2 Rw U2 Rw2
B #1 R U2 F2 L' D2 U2 B2 R D2 L' D F R U R D B2 D B2 U Fw2 Uw2 F R' D2 B Uw2 R2 B Uw2 R' B2 R Uw' Rw2 D L' F R2 Uw' Rw F2 D Rw U2 D
B #2 F2 D2 F D2 B R2 F U2 L' U2 B L2 B' R' D' L D' F' R Uw2 Rw2 D' Rw2 Fw2 B U2 Rw2 F2 U B Rw Uw2 L' F' R' Fw' U' Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 Fw' F
B #3 B2 L U2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B L R' B2 U' F2 R2 F U' D F' Uw2 Fw2 U2 R B' Rw2 L Fw2 R Fw2 U2 B' R D L Uw L B2 Rw U Rw' Fw' D' Fw2 L
B #4 F U2 B' D' F U2 B2 R' B' U' F2 B R2 D2 F' D2 F' L2 D2 Fw2 D Rw2 L Fw2 D L' D R' Uw2 Rw2 D2 F2 Fw' D Fw2 R' B D2 Rw' F' Uw R' Fw2 B L
B #5 D2 F' U2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' R2 B' U B2 R2 F' L' B U' B2 F L Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B' R2 F' L2 B' D R2 Rw B' F2 Uw2 L R Fw' Uw2 B2 L Fw2 Rw2
B Ex#1 D2 R B2 R L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R U2 F D B R F R L2 D' R' B2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' F Rw2 L Fw2 R U2 Uw R Uw2 U2 D2 F2 L' F' Fw' Rw Uw L
B Ex#2 B' D2 L B D2 L2 B D' L F' U' B2 U2 F2 D' F2 L2 U B2 L2 D' Uw2 Fw2 B' U2 D B L2 Fw2 D' F' R2 D2 B2 Rw' F' D' Rw' R' Uw B Rw' Fw2 B2 R' Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw2 R2 3Rw' 3Fw Uw' Bw' L' Fw' L2 R 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Fw' U' R 3Rw2 Uw2 L' 3Uw F2 Dw2 Rw Lw' U2 Dw B Dw2 3Fw' F 3Uw2 3Rw2 Rw Bw Dw L U2 Dw2 F2 R D Lw L2 F2 Fw2 3Fw L Fw' Uw2 Bw U2 Rw2 L2 Fw' B2 L F2 U Fw B2 U2 Lw U' Uw' Dw L U' 3Fw' R2 3Rw' L2 Lw2 Bw' Fw2 D Fw B2 L'
A #2 L' B2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw2 D Bw' 3Rw' U2 F2 U' Dw Fw Bw 3Fw R2 L2 Bw 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw 3Fw 3Rw D R F' D2 R' Fw' L2 Bw R F' 3Rw' Uw' Rw' Fw' L2 R U2 3Fw2 3Uw R2 Bw' F2 B2 L R F' Fw B R2 Fw' 3Uw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Bw' Uw' B Rw2 D2 R Dw' B' 3Fw' L Rw2 Fw' Uw' 3Rw D' 3Uw' Uw Dw Lw2 L Uw U2 L2
A #3 F2 Lw2 D' Fw2 3Rw' Dw B2 F2 R 3Uw2 F2 U' Uw' F2 L' 3Uw D U B' D B' Bw2 Lw2 3Uw U2 L Uw U D B Rw U' R' U2 R2 Dw2 Lw' 3Uw L' Fw2 U2 Bw2 D2 3Uw2 Bw' R2 B' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw R2 Fw' Lw' Fw' 3Rw2 B' Dw' Bw B2 D2 Bw' R2 Lw2 Uw' B' R 3Uw2 Rw2 Dw Rw F2 R2 Bw' D2 U' F Dw2 3Rw B'
A Ex#1 Bw2 F' D' B2 Dw R Lw' D L Rw' Uw2 Dw2 R' 3Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw' L' Uw' Fw2 R2 D2 Uw' B' D2 Rw' Bw Dw2 R2 Fw2 Uw Dw' 3Uw Bw' 3Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Rw Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Rw2 Lw' Dw 3Uw' D 3Rw' R' Lw B 3Uw' Rw2 F Fw' Bw2 R2 Uw D2 Dw' 3Fw2 L Fw2 D' U2 R' Lw' U' F Uw2 Dw2
A Ex#2 Fw 3Uw R' U' Rw Bw' Uw Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Uw 3Rw Rw2 B Uw' Fw Uw F Dw' B R2 Fw2 B' F2 Rw2 Dw F' Fw' D U F B' R L' 3Rw2 D' Lw2 3Fw' B Fw Uw Lw B Lw 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw' 3Rw Dw2 B2 F' Uw' 3Fw' Lw' B2 U' D Bw' D Lw 3Rw2 Rw2 Fw Rw' B Dw Bw' B2 Dw B' 3Uw Lw2 3Rw' U2 Uw2 D F Dw Lw'
B #1 3Fw' U2 Uw 3Uw Dw R 3Uw' Dw 3Rw Bw' Fw U' Dw' 3Fw2 D' 3Uw' Rw Lw Dw2 3Uw' Fw' Lw Dw Rw Uw 3Uw' Rw2 Lw B L Fw' F 3Uw' 3Fw' D2 Dw Fw Uw2 B2 U2 Fw F 3Rw L2 B Fw' Lw U' D2 3Rw' Lw' R' Bw' F' B2 3Rw Dw' F Rw2 U2 L' Bw2 D' 3Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 U' Bw L D2 U Uw2 Bw2 B' R Uw' Fw' Rw Dw2 3Uw
B #2 L2 U2 3Uw' Rw Bw Rw' Lw2 3Uw' R 3Uw R Bw2 3Uw2 Fw Lw Dw2 Uw Fw' 3Uw' R2 Dw2 D Bw2 3Rw Bw' 3Fw2 D' B Rw Lw 3Rw D' B' Bw2 D2 U Bw' D2 3Rw2 Rw 3Fw' D2 3Fw R' U D' Rw F' D L2 Rw' Uw D' Lw' U' R' Fw Bw B 3Rw' B' U2 3Fw2 B2 Uw' 3Fw' Fw2 F2 B2 Bw2 D2 U' Rw B' 3Fw2 D B 3Rw D2 L2
B #3 D2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw' R2 L' Lw' 3Rw2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 Uw D' L D Bw' F' Rw' 3Fw2 D F2 R2 Dw' R2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw U2 D' Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Lw L2 Rw' Dw Bw R' Fw U2 F' Fw' L' Lw2 B' F' Rw2 3Uw Uw' U L2 D Dw B Rw2 B2 3Fw' Uw2 F' U2 Bw Rw' Fw2 Lw U2 Rw 3Fw' R Bw2 3Rw B' Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 R2 Bw'
B Ex#1 B' Dw 3Fw' Dw D2 U2 Lw2 R L Rw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw R2 Uw' U2 3Rw2 Dw Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw 3Fw 3Uw D Rw2 3Uw L' 3Rw F' Bw' L' F' R2 F Lw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 Rw' 3Uw U2 B' D2 3Rw' R' 3Uw2 Uw R2 Dw Lw' Uw D2 U B Fw R' F B2 Bw L Lw2 D 3Uw' Rw' Lw 3Uw Lw2 Dw2 R2 D2 F R2 Dw2 3Rw' Uw2
B Ex#2 Bw L' 3Uw2 B2 Dw 3Uw' R2 Bw' Dw U Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 R' Dw2 3Fw' F R2 U L2 3Rw Lw2 B' Dw' L' Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 B' Lw2 Bw' Uw' F Rw' U 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Fw Dw' Uw' Rw B 3Fw 3Uw U2 R Bw' F2 Dw' Uw2 3Rw Bw D2 Fw B2 L2 Uw Lw' R2 D Uw R2 F' 3Rw2 R2 D2 3Rw2 R2 Uw' 3Rw2 U Fw Dw' Rw Lw' B Fw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw Dw2 B2 Lw2 Rw' R2 3Rw2 L2 Uw' F' Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw Rw' Uw2 U Fw' Lw2 Fw 3Fw' L 3Fw' Lw' D' 3Uw 3Fw2 B' R2 3Uw' Dw2 B2 R2 Bw' L' Rw' B Lw B2 F Fw' 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' F D Uw2 R2 D' F2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw2 Bw' U' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 F U' F U' 3Uw 3Rw2 Bw' D2 U' Rw 3Rw2 Fw' L Fw2 Rw' Dw Uw2 U B' U2
A #2 Rw2 F2 B' Uw' D Lw' B L' 3Fw2 F L' F' R' L' D' 3Rw2 Uw' B' R' Bw' F' 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 F' Bw R L U' L' Fw L2 Lw' R Dw' 3Rw2 F Bw2 Rw B' Uw 3Uw2 D Fw Dw2 L 3Uw Rw Fw Lw Rw2 R2 3Rw D Dw2 3Fw2 D' B 3Rw Bw B2 Rw' Dw' U' Rw R' 3Uw' U' Lw' 3Rw L 3Uw2 Dw2 Bw B2 Fw' R' U2 Fw'
A #3 3Fw Uw Bw' L' Rw2 B2 Bw Uw2 R 3Fw' B' U' Rw' Dw' F' Dw2 Fw' F2 Dw2 R D' Rw' 3Rw' Lw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw' Fw R Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw' B L2 Uw2 Lw' F' R2 Uw' L' B Uw2 B' Uw' 3Uw Dw Fw' Bw2 B' D L 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 D' B' D' F 3Fw' 3Rw Uw' L' F2 3Rw' Lw' Bw2 Lw2 F' 3Uw Bw2 U F' Rw 3Fw' Uw' Rw L
A Ex#1 Lw' B D' Uw Dw2 Bw' L2 F Dw2 Lw2 D' Rw' L' 3Fw Rw2 B' 3Fw Lw' 3Uw2 Rw D2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw2 L 3Uw L2 3Rw Rw2 Uw 3Rw' Fw2 L2 U2 3Rw' Dw' U' D' B Dw' 3Uw' Rw Lw2 D2 B2 3Uw' Bw Uw2 D' R2 Fw' 3Fw' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 R Lw 3Uw' Lw' L2 B' L' 3Uw' Uw' F Uw' Fw' 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw Bw' U' D' Uw2 3Fw B' D' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 3Fw Bw2 L' Rw D Rw Lw Bw U2 D Uw2 L2 B' Fw2 3Rw2 Rw B 3Rw Uw2 Dw' U2 3Rw F' Lw' Bw R2 Bw2 D Lw R' L B' Fw2 F' Uw2 Lw' R Uw' 3Fw L B2 Bw2 D2 Lw' 3Uw U Fw U B' Rw' U2 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw U2 Dw2 B Bw' Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 B F2 Bw2 U2 3Rw Fw2 Bw R' Bw Fw' 3Rw Dw F' 3Rw' U D' Bw' U' 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw D R' Bw' Fw' 3Lw2 F' Dw Bw 3Fw' U' 3Lw2 R' U Dw' Fw2 B2 Uw 3Lw' D2 3Fw Dw2 3Bw' Bw' U' Dw2 D2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw 3Lw U Dw Lw' Bw' B2 3Dw2 R2 L' 3Rw 3Dw2 Uw' F U' F2 3Dw B R' 3Fw2 3Rw Lw' 3Fw2 Rw Lw2 Dw' Lw B2 3Rw' Lw' D' Bw Uw2 D2 Rw' 3Dw R' B 3Lw' B' Dw' L' Lw' 3Bw2 R Uw2 U' R' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 B2 3Dw B' 3Fw F U Dw L2 F' Rw R' Lw' 3Lw' L' Dw' F' 3Lw2
A #2 3Lw' 3Dw' R2 Uw Rw F Fw2 R2 Bw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Fw D2 Uw' F2 R2 Bw' 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw' B Fw Dw2 D' 3Uw 3Rw' U Uw L' D2 Lw2 U2 3Bw' L Rw' Lw' U B' 3Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' Lw' Rw' D' R 3Uw' F2 R2 D2 Uw F2 3Uw' 3Fw' F U Uw2 3Fw F Lw2 L2 R' 3Rw Dw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw' L2 U Uw B Rw B2 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' Fw 3Fw2 3Lw Rw' L F' B Dw2 3Fw L Uw2 L 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 B Rw2 R2 U2 Fw' Lw' B Bw2 3Bw2 R
A #3 3Uw Fw2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Rw' Lw2 L2 3Uw 3Rw' D' Fw' R Rw' Bw' 3Dw Rw2 3Bw Fw 3Dw Rw Bw' U' L2 R 3Lw U' Uw2 D2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Bw U' D' Rw2 3Fw' D' Uw' Bw2 Lw' F' Lw' U Uw2 B2 3Fw2 F2 3Bw2 Bw D U Fw 3Lw F 3Rw B' 3Lw2 Fw' Rw2 R' Fw' 3Lw' Uw Rw2 3Bw' D R' Bw2 D U2 Rw L' 3Lw' Bw R2 3Uw' Bw' D' 3Lw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw 3Lw' Dw 3Uw Bw' Uw2 Fw Uw Bw2 3Rw Lw Uw2 3Fw Fw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Rw Fw' 3Uw2 Dw
A Ex#1 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw Uw2 B' Bw' Fw' 3Dw' F' 3Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw 3Bw 3Rw' D 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Rw F L' 3Uw' F2 3Dw2 F 3Lw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Fw L' Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 Uw U Bw2 3Fw L' 3Uw U Uw 3Rw2 U2 B2 D2 Rw 3Bw2 F2 3Fw2 3Lw F2 Fw 3Fw' U Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Dw' Lw' Fw F 3Fw' 3Bw2 R' 3Bw B Fw D Fw Rw Uw F' R2 3Fw2 3Dw D' Fw' 3Bw Rw' U' B L' Fw' D2 B2 Fw 3Rw Uw2 Rw' 3Rw 3Fw L2 3Bw Bw' B R Lw B Dw
A Ex#2 B' 3Uw' Rw 3Bw' R U2 Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw' D2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Fw L2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw' R2 Uw' D U F' Uw Bw U2 F Dw2 B' 3Rw B' L B U2 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' 3Uw 3Lw2 L 3Bw2 Dw2 U 3Fw B2 D Fw2 Uw' 3Dw' D2 L2 3Fw F' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Uw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Bw' F' D2 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw' B' Uw2 D R2 3Lw' L2 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw U' Dw2 Bw' 3Lw2 Bw 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 3Bw Uw2 Fw2 U2 Uw' F' 3Rw Rw2 Fw' Rw 3Dw2 3Fw D' Fw'
B #1 F2 D Fw' Bw 3Dw Fw' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw2 U2 Uw R2 Uw2 L2 3Rw B2 Lw2 F' B2 Uw2 B' U Fw' Rw2 Lw' Fw Dw B' Fw' 3Dw2 Dw 3Uw2 Lw2 U2 F2 Rw B' 3Lw 3Fw U2 3Rw' F2 D' Lw2 U' 3Dw Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Uw F2 L2 F 3Uw' R2 3Dw' 3Bw U' D 3Rw Dw B' L2 Lw' R 3Uw' B2 Uw2 Lw L' R2 3Fw' Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Rw' Rw2 R' Fw' Lw' 3Fw2 L' U F Fw 3Fw 3Dw2 U' 3Rw' F L' R Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw' Fw2
B #2 Fw U2 L' Bw' L' Fw2 Dw F2 Uw F' D' U B2 Fw F L' D' Lw L Bw' Fw2 Dw2 Fw R' 3Uw2 R' U' Fw 3Dw2 Rw B' U2 3Lw2 L R2 B 3Lw L2 3Bw 3Dw F' 3Rw Bw2 D' F' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw2 D L2 R' 3Lw2 Dw2 3Uw L Rw F D2 3Dw Rw2 Lw 3Dw Lw' 3Rw' Fw' 3Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 3Dw2 U Fw2 3Fw' L Dw' R 3Fw 3Uw' U Dw 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Fw D 3Fw' Rw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Uw U 3Rw B' 3Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw2 Bw2 L2 Dw' D'
B #3 D2 3Fw' D' 3Uw' Bw2 L' U' Rw2 3Bw D' L' Uw2 Dw' Rw 3Fw' 3Dw 3Rw Dw B2 Bw2 L U2 B' 3Rw2 3Uw 3Dw2 F' R L2 D B2 3Bw' 3Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 L Rw Lw' 3Uw Dw 3Rw' U' F' D' B' 3Lw' R U' 3Lw2 Uw' L' 3Bw' 3Lw' U 3Bw 3Fw' Dw Bw2 Dw' Uw' U F2 3Dw2 U2 3Uw 3Fw' U' D L2 R' 3Lw 3Bw2 R2 3Dw' Fw L2 Dw2 3Bw' Rw' B2 U' L 3Lw2 R2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Lw L' Bw2 Uw' 3Uw L U' Dw2 Fw' D' Fw Bw' D2 Fw2
B Ex#1 R' Fw R Fw2 F' 3Dw2 Bw2 3Uw 3Dw' L2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw U' B L Uw 3Bw2 Rw L R 3Dw2 L2 F2 3Rw2 Dw2 F2 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw 3Dw' Rw2 U2 Fw' Lw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Lw' Lw B Rw' B 3Fw 3Uw' D Fw2 3Uw' B L F B 3Bw2 U 3Rw' L' 3Fw 3Uw Fw2 U' 3Lw Uw 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw 3Lw U' 3Dw L' Fw' F' B2 3Lw' Bw2 D' 3Bw D' 3Dw R' D2 Bw2 D2 U2 3Dw' Uw2 F' 3Lw L B Dw 3Dw' Fw2 L' D 3Lw2 Lw' Rw U2 L U2 3Uw2
B Ex#2 Dw 3Uw' U Fw2 B' Bw2 Rw' F Rw' R2 U' F' 3Fw' B D' B2 3Bw2 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw' B' Uw 3Fw2 U2 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw Bw' B D R 3Fw2 B2 3Bw' L' Rw2 3Dw F Dw2 3Fw2 3Lw F2 B 3Lw' 3Bw 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw2 Lw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Rw' Rw' Bw R' L2 Lw' 3Lw Fw Bw2 3Lw 3Uw Dw2 Bw L2 3Dw' 3Rw' L2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 L' Uw2 3Uw 3Lw 3Fw2 Uw2 B 3Fw2 Dw2 B U' Rw' Bw L 3Uw' 3Lw' L2 Dw 3Uw2 B Bw 3Dw2 U2 Fw Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 D2 L2 U F2 D B2 U2 B R' D R U L R B' R' D B Rw Uw'
A #2 U2 F2 L' B2 R F2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' F2 R U' R' D' F D U2 F' Rw' Uw2
A #3 D2 L2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' B U L B R' B2 L2 F U' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 D' B2 U2 B L R' D B' U2 F' D' R2 D2 Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 B R2 B L2 R F2 D' B' D L2 D L Fw'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U R' U R L U' L R U' l'
A #2 B' L B U' R' L' U B R U' B u l r' b'
A #3 B' L' B' U' L' B' U' L' R U' B' u l' r b'
A #4 U' B U' B' L B' L B R' L' R u' l' r
A #5 U L' R B R' U B R B R' L' u' r b
A Ex#1 U' R' L U R' L R L' U' B' R u' r b'
A Ex#2 B U B L B R B' L' U' B' L' u' l b
B #1 L' B' U' R' L R' U' L' U R' L u' b'
B #2 U' L B' L' B' R B U B' U' B' u l' b'
B #3 R' B U L' R L B' R' L B' U u l b
B #4 B R' L' R' B' R L' R B' L' U' u' l r'
B #5 L B' L U' B' R' U L U B R l b'
B Ex#1 R U B' U R' U R L R' L' R l b'
B Ex#2 R B L R U' B' R L U' B' R' u' l' r
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U R B' R' B U' B U'
A #2 L R' U R' L U B L' U' B U'
A #3 L R L R L' B' R' B L' R L
A #4 L R' L R' B R' L U L' B' U
A #5 L R L' U' L' R' U' B U' B' U
A Ex#1 L R L U' R B U' L R B' L
A Ex#2 L R L R' L' R' U' R B' U L'
B #1 L R L' R' L' R B' R' U' B L'
B #2 L R L' B' U' R U' L' B' R' U'
B #3 L R L R B' U B' R B L' B
B #4 L R L B L R' U' L R U B'
B #5 L R L' R B R' L B L' U R'
B Ex#1 L R L U' R' L' B R' L U' L'
B Ex#2 L R U L' R' L B' U' B U' L
Anne Opie    USA
Anne Opie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 31.37   34.01   35.15 35.10 33.14 33.78 31.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.90   11.34   12.23 14.06 8.18 13.62 7.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 17.93   21.81   25.48 18.51 21.45 27.16 17.93
Aussie Greene    USA
Aussie Greene
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 15.61   17.51   15.61 17.22 19.67 15.65 DNF
First round 12 13.40   16.52   15.47 17.66 20.46 13.40 16.43
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:54.79   3:02.20   3:02.28 2:54.79 3:09.53
Combined First round 5 3:05.34   3:11.11   3:14.06 3:05.34 3:13.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:54.85   DNF   4:54.85 DNF 5:15.78
Ben Hicks    USA
Ben Hicks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 37.06   43.34   37.06 44.85 52.10 46.30 38.88
Bowen Powers    USA
Bowen Powers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 15.44   15.84   15.88 17.84 15.44 15.78 15.86
First round 10 13.58   15.52   17.22 13.58 14.33 20.44 15.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.19   6.85   6.19 9.40 6.95 6.99 6.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:10.12   1:22.21   1:23.40 1:23.82 1:23.40 1:19.82 1:10.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 5:22.32     5:22.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 6.66   7.57   7.42 6.66 7.96 7.32 8.49
Skewb Final 6 7.11   10.19   19.70 7.11 10.63 9.53 10.41
Braden Hayes    USA
Braden Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 17.11   21.10   29.01 19.85 17.11 18.16 25.28
First round 19 18.81   21.16   19.74 22.29 18.81 23.38 21.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.57   7.13   6.73 5.57 6.98 9.26 7.68
First round 11 3.33   5.36   8.30 5.45 5.72 3.33 4.90
Caleb Jenkins    USA
Caleb Jenkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 1:13.29   1:31.68   1:13.29 1:14.19 1:52.99 1:27.86 1:58.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 25.61   39.07   39.26 51.77 26.19 25.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 20.56   23.83   26.33 20.56 24.14 21.03 28.08
Carter Herrin    USA
Carter Herrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 40.85   53.77   1:04.70 40.85 41.76 54.84 1:13.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.49   12.42   9.31 8.49 19.02 14.62 13.34
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 9.56   12.65   DNF 9.56 11.21 13.69 13.06
Skewb Final 16 10.40   16.10   16.94 18.65 21.10 10.40 12.71
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.97   15.65   14.20 14.55 13.97 18.20 DNF
First round 11 11.92   16.37   18.09 25.90 14.50 11.92 16.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.93   58.09   58.73 1:22.76 57.20 58.33 56.93
Damon Khoo    Canada
Damon Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 19.23   25.39   36.50 22.28 19.23 30.71 23.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.24   6.95   8.21 6.24 6.40 11.66 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:38.15   1:51.99   1:38.15 2:00.23 1:42.74 2:41.97 1:53.01
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 10.76   13.89   12.74 12.43 16.50 23.40 10.76
Daniel Evans    USA
Daniel Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 55.88   1:01.53   57.98 55.88 1:08.18 1:04.86 1:01.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 12.45   18.82   19.66 32.14 12.45 20.60 16.21
Daniel Wannamaker    USA
Daniel Wannamaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.40   9.22   8.98 10.62 7.40 9.90 8.79
Second round 2 8.93   9.20   9.51 8.93 8.93 9.16 10.04
First round 2 8.02   9.56   9.82 12.16 8.02 9.68 9.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.97   2.92   2.33 2.99 1.97 3.43 4.41
First round 4 2.53   3.65   3.11 3.80 4.69 2.53 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.44   35.79   34.95 33.44 39.85 36.32 36.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:13.37   2:19.75   2:26.19 2:13.37 2:19.68
Combined First round 1 2:08.13   2:15.78   2:08.13 2:24.25 2:14.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:32.36   3:34.21   3:34.34 3:35.94 3:32.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.81   5.61   4.48 3.81 6.87 6.38 5.96
Skewb Final 8 7.42   11.72   9.43 12.55 13.17 18.12 7.42
David Ludwig    USA
David Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 5.96   9.71   5.96 9.53 9.94 9.67 10.55
Second round 3 9.00   10.63   9.00 10.23 10.77 10.90 13.25
First round 4 8.90   11.48   8.90 12.33 14.02 9.33 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.37   4.82   3.53 3.37 5.60 7.44 5.34
First round 6 2.37   4.61   6.06 4.83 4.20 4.81 2.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.46   40.52   36.71 41.24 34.46 48.57 43.60
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:42.15   3:29.51   4:45.78 2:42.15 3:00.61
Combined First round 6 3:06.48   3:22.00   3:45.58 3:13.95 3:06.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 5:05.46   5:21.96   5:46.74 5:05.46 5:13.68
Dylan Hunnicutt    USA
Dylan Hunnicutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 22.18   22.98   22.18 22.45 27.76 23.73 22.76
First round 18 18.29   21.04   18.29 21.31 21.84 24.18 19.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 6.87   7.68   11.12 6.87 6.87 7.33 8.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 8.14   11.73   13.84 13.52 8.14 8.75 12.91
Edward Kim    USA
Edward Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 28.02   31.61   29.13 28.02 34.44 40.11 31.27
Evan Burch    USA
Evan Burch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 1:21.26   1:31.12   1:21.26 1:34.86 1:48.96 1:33.50 1:25.01
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.97   11.71   14.32 8.97 15.09 10.25 10.57
Second round 4 10.20   10.84   10.48 11.45 10.20 10.58 13.40
First round 3 8.24   10.85   11.99 10.04 10.52 8.24 12.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.19   2.91   5.28 2.19 2.39 2.59 3.76
First round 2 1.98   2.33   3.31 2.47 2.25 2.26 1.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 36.78   41.35   36.78 44.76 46.86 38.69 40.61
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:08.66   2:16.20   2:08.66 2:21.05 2:18.89
Combined First round 2 2:11.89   2:16.91   2:20.38 2:18.47 2:11.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:51.96   3:10.49   2:51.96 3:22.27 3:17.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:32.01   DNF   DNF 1:32.01 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.46   5.38   15.47 3.46 6.33 5.18 4.62
Skewb Final 1 2.38   4.31   4.24 2.38 4.07 4.61 4.65
Gavin Lamkin    USA
Gavin Lamkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 45.93   55.73   2:19.42 1:03.52 45.93 51.11 52.55
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 7.01   12.96   7.01 14.34 14.83 16.83 9.70
Grace Herrin    USA
Grace Herrin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 59.15   1:09.45   1:09.93 1:11.17 1:07.26 59.15 1:16.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 19.65   25.85   25.20 36.36 19.65 21.32 31.03
Jacob Gable    USA
Jacob Gable
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 18.78   23.32   23.70 21.02 18.78 28.48 25.24
First round 20 20.77   22.05   23.10 22.00 21.04 20.77 25.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.32   12.30   10.39 15.32 9.32 11.20 24.15
Jared Stinson    USA
Jared Stinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.54   14.90   14.43 16.58 17.48 13.68 13.54
Second round 9 11.69   14.03   14.26 11.69 13.29 16.01 14.54
First round 6 11.47   13.14   11.47 12.78 13.91 17.26 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.58   5.01   6.60 5.47 3.58 4.23 5.32
First round 5 2.34   4.42   4.73 3.73 5.60 2.34 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.13   59.89   1:03.24 56.19 53.13 1:00.24 1:08.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:57.86   4:05.97   4:00.05 3:57.86 4:20.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 6.58   8.55   8.09 6.58 10.76 10.46 7.09
Skewb Final 5 6.76   9.60   21.00 6.76 8.05 7.05 13.69
Joe Kusmierz    USA
Joe Kusmierz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 21.30   24.08   22.82 25.45 21.30 32.67 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.68   6.49   5.80 7.59 6.07 3.68 7.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:33.22   1:50.12   DNF 1:33.22 1:46.93 1:51.60 1:51.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 9.58   12.77   11.12 19.78 9.58 14.99 12.21
Skewb Final 15 9.47   15.00   20.68 12.96 12.96 19.08 9.47
Josh Perkins    USA
Josh Perkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.37   13.18   18.35 11.37 12.97 13.20 13.36
Second round 6 9.96   11.05   9.96 10.89 13.01 11.66 10.60
First round 5 10.32   11.63   12.32 10.66 10.32 16.91 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.41   4.66   5.21 4.94 3.84 8.55 3.41
First round 9 4.32   4.99   4.85 7.17 5.48 4.64 4.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.08   43.81   45.45 46.01 42.83 41.08 43.16
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:48.98   3:01.20   2:59.13 3:15.50 2:48.98
Combined First round 3 2:31.96   2:46.04   2:45.66 3:00.51 2:31.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:49.21   4:00.11   4:11.00 4:00.13 3:49.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Skewb Final 10 11.04   12.88   11.04 13.82 14.79 13.48 11.34
JT Jones    USA
JT Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 35.60   40.13   39.77 35.60 41.29 39.33 44.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.75   20.84   12.02 35.84 11.75 14.67 35.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 41.30     41.30 57.75
Justin Adair    USA
Justin Adair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.27   16.49   18.01 14.41 18.79 17.06 14.27
First round 16 16.26   18.46   19.28 16.26 16.87 20.96 19.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.86   5.84   4.99 7.62 3.86 6.66 5.88
First round 10 2.83   5.17   6.26 4.25 5.00 2.83 7.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:34.93   1:58.68   1:34.93 1:59.18 1:51.02 DNF 2:05.84
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 7.59   12.48   13.12 7.59 20.82 13.89 10.44
Skewb Final 18 12.14   DNF   DNF 18.14 12.14 19.28 DNF
Katie Hull    USA
Katie Hull
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.53   10.57   9.65 10.91 12.31 11.16 9.53
Second round 5 9.18   10.88   12.44 10.36 9.18 9.99 12.28
First round 7 9.96   13.52   13.45 12.86 9.96 14.25 14.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.12   3.65   3.54 3.12 3.75 5.46 3.65
First round 3 2.62   3.21   2.67 4.12 3.91 2.62 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 42.04   44.18   42.04 46.85 46.60 42.62 43.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:41.72   3:47.14   3:41.72 3:53.90 3:45.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.64   5.98   6.54 4.64 4.83 DNF 6.58
Skewb Final 3 5.04   7.39   10.29 5.04 8.90 7.82 5.46
Koby Khoo    Canada
Koby Khoo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 28.45   30.26   29.41 30.35 35.19 28.45 31.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 5.49   7.97   8.64 11.18 8.56 6.71 5.49
Leo Mora    USA
Leo Mora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 40.16   48.86   40.16 55.23 46.48 44.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.67   16.92   11.77 21.26 11.67 17.73 39.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:34.04     2:34.04 3:24.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 14.31   17.99   14.48 22.31 21.40 18.08 14.31
Lincoln May    USA
Lincoln May
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 38.00   44.31   1:10.87 45.02 40.07 47.85 38.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 12.13   12.78   13.46 12.50 13.41 12.42 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 3:16.57     3:21.44 3:16.57
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 19.94   32.02   36.23 19.94 2:05.54 29.83 30.01
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.03   8.68   9.21 7.49 7.03 10.11 9.35
Second round 1 6.21   7.55   9.47 7.98 7.83 6.83 6.21
First round 1 7.29   7.74   7.49 18.32 7.29 7.42 8.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.24   1.51   WR 1.24 1.69 2.21 1.45 1.39
First round 1 1.34   1.80   5.30 2.44 1.60 1.37 1.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.68   33.38   31.68 34.40 32.10 36.91 33.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:55.55   3:01.63   3:03.43 3:05.90 2:55.55
Combined First round 4 2:36.48   2:47.39   3:04.58 2:41.10 2:36.48
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:45.48   4:02.79   3:45.48 4:14.88 4:08.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 3.92   5.31   3.93 3.92 6.47 7.98 5.53
Skewb Final 2 3.62   4.71   4.65 3.74 5.74 5.83 3.62
Luke Griesser    USA
Luke Griesser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 16.22   19.04   17.89 22.63 16.60 26.79 16.22
First round 17 15.91   20.74   15.91 21.72 22.00 21.36 19.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.85   5.98   7.08 6.35 6.38 5.20 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:11.86   1:24.55   1:26.19 1:18.66 1:36.91 1:11.86 1:28.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 10.12   12.52   DNF 14.70 12.33 10.54 10.12
Skewb Final 12 9.63   13.78   15.53 9.63 13.91 22.69 11.89
Malachi Gravette    USA
Malachi Gravette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.40   15.69   13.40 16.57 16.86 14.97 15.52
Second round 10 12.56   14.95   16.22 13.91 19.71 14.73 12.56
First round 13 13.54   17.16   17.83 16.10 13.54 17.54 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.09   5.90   6.02 DNF 5.59 6.09 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:16.07   1:18.01   1:16.94 1:18.43 1:16.07 1:30.29 1:18.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 10.62   12.65   10.62 11.18 21.41 16.03 10.75
Skewb Final 9 10.67   11.81   15.91 10.67 11.05 11.70 12.67
Mason Dye    USA
Mason Dye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 25.49   26.74   28.53 25.52 DNF 25.49 26.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.43   8.06   6.43 13.78 7.71 8.88 7.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 11.59   14.96   11.59 16.49 15.99 13.38 15.50
Nathan Nichol    USA
Nathan Nichol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.90   19.26   20.10 16.90 19.52 21.00 18.15
First round 15 15.89   18.39   19.11 18.50 23.31 15.89 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.95   7.43   5.95 8.93 10.04 6.27 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:34.08   1:36.25   1:37.40 1:36.08 1:35.26 1:34.08 1:39.38
Skewb Final 13 10.39   13.97   15.22 13.29 13.40 17.26 10.39
Noah Feld    USA
Noah Feld
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 35.43   42.15   35.43 47.62 43.27 39.02 44.17
Noah Joiner    USA
Noah Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 19.75   25.50   26.75 19.75 23.64 26.12 28.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.75   5.98   6.84 6.09 5.89 3.75 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.29   1:37.58   1:56.97 1:18.29 1:29.33 1:26.74 1:56.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 5:01.14     5:01.14
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 7.07   10.09   7.07 10.38 12.07 12.89 7.83
Skewb Final 11 8.67   13.23   13.14 13.11 13.72 13.43 8.67
Owen Schultz    USA
Owen Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 24.25   28.45   27.76 43.72 26.37 24.25 31.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 6.08   10.29   9.43 13.28 13.49 8.15 6.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 9.37   11.28   9.37 10.91 11.17 18.04 11.77
Skewb Final 14 12.45   14.90   15.68 15.11 12.45 17.74 13.91
Ralph Opie    USA
Ralph Opie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.18   13.87   14.58 12.18 12.62 14.40 15.82
Second round 8 12.10   13.00   12.39 15.26 13.08 13.53 12.10
First round 9 12.61   15.19   19.12 14.76 16.42 14.40 12.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.81   6.11   4.81 7.11 5.14 6.50 6.68
First round 8 3.36   4.67   4.42 5.39 4.20 3.36 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 54.12   59.39   1:05.87 57.60 54.12 1:02.93 57.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 10.14   11.63   10.14 11.22 10.54 13.14 14.64
Ramone Jackson    USA
Ramone Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.14   20.79   20.25 24.01 18.10 16.14 24.06
First round 14 14.66   18.29   19.29 17.78 17.79 25.89 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 6.42   8.59   10.29 6.42 8.81 6.66 11.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:32.07   1:41.60   1:52.58 1:32.51 1:39.71 1:32.07 2:00.42
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.58   12.84   12.72 12.54 13.27 13.52 11.58
Second round 7 12.26   12.94   13.67 12.30 13.87 12.85 12.26
First round 8 12.41   14.05   14.26 12.61 17.11 15.29 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.06   4.73   4.25 4.70 5.25 4.06 5.94
First round 7 3.51   4.65   4.52 5.37 5.01 3.51 4.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 54.40   1:03.63   1:09.21 1:03.25 1:07.68 54.40 59.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.24   DNF   DNF 1:40.24 2:10.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 4.68   6.94   6.81 4.68 8.80 7.40 6.61
Skewb Final 4 6.98   7.45   6.98 7.35 8.00 7.01 11.36
Ryan Ennis    USA
Ryan Ennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 23.33   36.70   36.90 23.33 38.29 38.11 35.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 11.04   14.47   14.33 11.04 21.11 16.60 12.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 15.49   17.17   16.40 21.31 18.06 15.49 17.04
Skewb Final 17 23.23   29.64   23.23 40.58 23.38 28.86 36.68
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 50.75   DNF   50.75 DNF DNF
Steve Joiner    USA
Steve Joiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 53.49   1:05.58   1:40.26 53.49 1:02.68 1:04.18 1:09.88
Trey Tims    USA
Trey Tims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.46   18.93   19.81 11.46 15.66 28.17 21.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 3:23.56     DNF 3:23.56
Ty Fazenbaker    USA
Ty Fazenbaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 16.14   22.56   16.14 27.70 19.07 20.92 36.19
First round 21 20.58   22.36   24.05 21.25 20.58 29.17 21.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.76   6.04   7.43 4.76 7.71 4.91 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:20.14   1:29.02   1:20.14 1:51.15 1:23.15 1:33.48 1:30.42
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 10.12   14.42   10.12 13.61 18.90 15.83 13.81
Skewb Final 7 8.66   11.47   11.29 11.46 14.90 11.66 8.66
Zachery Robinson    USA
Zachery Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 43.38   51.74   55.44 58.18 53.31 46.48 43.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 11.86   14.16   13.94 14.34 14.20 11.86 43.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 3:42.52     3:42.52 3:55.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 11.81   14.46   17.41 15.91 14.58 11.81 12.88