Munich Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-10-27~28  Germany, Unterhaching Munich Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leon Schmidtchen 8.08  Oliver Fritz 8.59  Patrick Hetco 9.58
 2x2x2 Cube  Acar Gök 1.64  Oliver Fritz 1.93  Noah Kraft 2.12
 4x4x4 Cube  Oliver Fritz 32.26  Bence Barát 33.85  Simon Stannek 33.91
 5x5x5 Cube  Simon Stannek 58.88  Bence Barát 1:07.14  Oliver Fritz 1:07.47
 6x6x6 Cube  Simon Stannek 1:45.97  Bence Barát 1:59.16  Alwin Rölz 2:07.72
 7x7x7 Cube  Simon Stannek 2:21.40  Bence Barát 2:38.22  Fabian Löhle 3:05.42
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oliver Fritz 36.30  Oleg Gritsenko 40.33  Linus Frész 52.43
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Oliver Fritz 13.69  Tobias Peter 14.45  Christian König 15.16
 3x3x3 With Feet  Christian König 38.38  Alwin Rölz 41.22  Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.02
 Rubik's Clock  Luis Kleinheinz 6.76  Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 6.96  Alwin Rölz 7.72
 Megaminx  Matic Omulec 48.39  Oliver Fritz 53.55  Andreas Gröbmayr 56.96
 Pyraminx  Reto Bubendorf 3.55  Ivan Terekh 3.81  Dominic Amrhein 3.84
 Skewb  Oleksandr Savchyn 4.12  Oliver Fritz 4.13  Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.72
 Square-1  Moritz Lotz 10.03  Alwin Rölz 13.70  Tobias Peter 14.03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 6.72   9.34    Germany 6.72 11.77 8.38 10.32 9.33
2 Timo Ludwig 8.67   9.61    Germany 9.98 9.11 8.67 9.73 11.19
3 Oliver Fritz 7.13   9.62    Germany 7.13 11.77 8.46 13.28 8.64
4 Jure Gregorc 9.36   9.62    Slovenia 10.03 9.36 9.46 9.38 12.80
5 Noah Kraft 7.86   9.66    Germany 11.46 9.64 11.03 7.86 8.32
6 Alwin Rölz 9.45   9.92    Switzerland 9.73 10.55 12.10 9.45 9.48
7 Tanish Dhiman 8.88   10.12    India 8.88 10.96 8.99 11.00 10.42
8 Simon Stannek 9.10   10.14    Germany 9.38 9.10 12.03 11.09 9.94
9 Bence Barát 8.81   10.19    Hungary 8.81 9.69 10.96 11.83 9.93
10 Christian König 9.83   10.50    Germany 10.02 9.83 14.04 9.91 11.57
11 Reto Bubendorf 8.76   10.51    Finland 10.67 10.57 8.76 10.30 12.10
12 Viktor Kalmar 8.83   10.64    Austria 12.24 10.84 10.15 8.83 10.93
13 Ricky Meiler 9.73   10.93    Germany 10.95 9.73 12.52 11.84 10.00
14 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 8.02   11.11    Russia 13.69 10.40 12.51 8.02 10.43
15 Theo Mayer 9.94   11.38    Switzerland 10.86 10.71 12.57 14.09 9.94
16 Moritz Karl 8.34   11.43    Germany 10.57 13.26 10.60 8.34 13.13
17 Marcel Ručigaj 9.21   11.43    Slovenia 12.87 9.21 12.75 10.94 10.61
18 Matic Omulec 8.00   11.44    Slovenia 13.14 11.65 12.27 10.39 8.00
19 Fabian Löhle 11.22   11.53    Switzerland 11.59 11.23 13.52 11.22 11.78
20 Patrick Hetco 10.44   11.57    Germany 12.22 11.18 10.44 12.46 11.31
21 Dominic Amrhein 10.24   11.63    Germany 11.77 10.24 12.84 13.07 10.28
22 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.52   11.82    Austria 13.70 12.12 10.52 8.52 12.82
23 Tobias Peter 10.27   11.82    Switzerland 10.27 11.94 11.96 13.05 11.55
24 Garret von Gaffron 10.82   11.88    Germany 14.36 12.36 10.82 11.60 11.69
25 Michael Röhrer 8.77   12.06    Austria 12.44 14.72 12.38 8.77 11.37
26 Andreas Brandl 9.77   12.06    Germany 9.77 10.47 13.33 12.38 13.33
27 Michael Wittwer 9.41   12.11    Germany 10.96 15.08 13.79 11.57 9.41
28 Moritz Lotz 10.02   12.37    Germany 13.27 10.02 14.20 12.80 11.03
29 Sven Seso 11.86   12.44    Croatia 16.38 12.71 11.96 12.64 11.86
30 Mario Förderer 10.93   12.49    Germany 12.45 13.81 10.93 11.21 14.98
31 Kim Dong-Young 12.08   12.51    Korea 12.32 12.69 14.06 12.52 12.08
32 Christopher Haslinger 10.46   12.68    Austria 12.08 13.15 DNF 12.82 10.46
33 Malte Ihlefeld 10.84   12.69    Germany 12.88 14.03 11.15 18.92 10.84
34 Igor Pfaffenrot 10.22   12.85    Germany 13.68 10.22 DNF 12.02 12.86
35 Laurenz Burner 11.69   12.96    Austria 12.27 14.36 12.25 11.69 15.03
36 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.72   13.12    Germany 15.65 12.71 14.16 12.50 9.72
37 Martin Lédl 12.00   13.22    Czech Republic 13.40 14.18 16.68 12.08 12.00
38 Mo Tan 12.15   13.30    China 13.21 16.93 12.66 14.03 12.15
39 Matej Bolta 10.31   13.42    Slovenia 10.31 13.02 12.33 14.92 DNF
40 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.46   13.43    Ukraine 41.78 13.44 12.82 10.46 14.03
41 Simon Pfahler 13.16   13.54    Germany 15.59 14.02 13.28 13.33 13.16
42 Jonas Moser 9.96   13.69    Germany 14.00 36.49 13.90 13.18 9.96
43 Linus Frész 11.21   13.69    Germany 13.22 16.48 14.13 13.71 11.21
44 Lukas Steinheimer 11.97   13.74    Germany 14.20 13.88 13.81 13.53 11.97
45 Felix Strasser 12.01   13.84    Austria 13.66 24.94 15.82 12.01 12.05
46 Johannes Neugebauer 11.97   14.01    Germany 13.80 14.29 11.97 13.94 14.71
47 Sebastian Pretzsch 12.19   14.01    Germany 15.53 15.58 12.24 14.27 12.19
48 Jürgen Osterrieder 13.13   14.50    Germany 15.31 16.25 13.13 14.91 13.29
49 Jakob Klein 12.73   14.58    Austria 15.35 12.73 14.34 14.46 14.95
50 Carlo Glod 10.96   14.62    Luxembourg 15.43 14.58 18.19 13.85 10.96
51 Quyen Vu Bach 11.41   14.64    Germany 11.41 13.56 16.05 14.32 16.61
52 Christina Hafner 12.29   14.66    Germany 17.91 15.73 12.29 14.19 14.05
53 Fabian Staber 11.22   14.84    Austria 13.87 17.52 13.12 11.22 20.20
54 Luis Kleinheinz 13.13   14.84    Germany 15.37 15.40 13.75 16.42 13.13
55 Nicos Ahlgrimm 12.61   14.90    Germany DNF 12.61 12.88 17.16 14.65
56 Jernej Omulec 13.41   15.26    Slovenia 19.18 14.72 16.18 14.88 13.41
57 Dušan Zakelšek 14.15   15.39    Slovenia 16.47 15.13 15.15 15.90 14.15
58 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.20   15.50    Germany 14.66 15.33 16.72 13.20 16.50
59 Jukka Geisler 13.87   15.63    Germany 16.35 15.44 18.56 15.10 13.87
60 Tine Kalač 14.40   15.65    Slovenia 16.81 14.40 15.31 16.24 15.40
61 Tuong Lam Mentsches 13.26   15.94    Germany 13.26 18.33 20.34 14.25 15.24
62 Leonardo Fuchsloch 14.19   15.97    Germany 15.80 21.53 15.02 17.10 14.19
63 Julian Lohuis 12.91   16.09    Germany 14.48 17.75 17.24 12.91 16.56
64 Raphael Riener 16.00   16.17    Austria 16.16 16.21 16.00 20.36 16.14
65 Ivan Terekh 14.99   16.27    Belarus 15.65 19.03 14.99 15.73 17.44
66 Justus Fassnacht 14.00   16.29    Germany 14.00 16.08 19.81 15.91 16.87
67 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 14.47   16.39    India 14.88 20.05 17.45 14.47 16.85
68 Bui Thai Duong 13.28   17.12    Czech Republic 22.13 14.72 18.86 17.78 13.28
69 Oleg Gritsenko 15.88   17.22    Russia 16.10 24.25 15.92 19.63 15.88
70 Luca Böhme 12.97   17.25    Germany 17.99 12.97 18.85 14.90 20.40
71 Vito Morgana 16.03   17.48    Germany 16.03 17.95 17.62 19.42 16.87
72 David Vollmer 15.68   17.53    Germany 24.77 17.67 15.68 16.16 18.77
73 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 14.79   17.60    Korea 18.34 18.20 14.79 16.27 22.98
74 Felix Lüttke 15.59   18.02    Germany 17.74 17.36 18.96 15.59 21.88
75 Bautista Javier Ramin 14.71   18.07    Germany 17.58 16.59 14.71 21.32 20.05
76 Oleksandr Savchyn 16.59   18.10    Ukraine 20.06 17.10 16.59 18.48 18.72
77 Thomas Bierbach 15.46   18.27    Germany 15.46 17.61 18.86 18.33 20.47
78 Martin Lagerström 16.58   18.29    Sweden 16.58 17.69 18.12 19.07 20.25
79 Lucas Dusil 15.90   18.50    Czech Republic 19.93 18.93 16.93 19.65 15.90
80 Elias Gross 16.05   18.99    Germany 24.63 16.05 20.69 16.47 19.82
81 Acar Gök 16.70   19.32    Turkey 16.70 20.35 17.91 24.38 19.69
82 Sanio Kasumovic 16.56   19.39    Austria 23.61 19.42 19.09 16.56 19.65
83 Quirin Hackenberg 16.20   19.59    Germany 22.01 19.00 17.77 29.71 16.20
84 Martin Süß 16.98   20.00    Germany 19.83 28.66 22.36 17.82 16.98
85 Emil Hyttinen 17.48   20.16    Finland 19.78 23.95 17.48 22.19 18.50
86 Elias Voill 17.16   20.43    Austria 29.42 18.64 17.55 25.11 17.16
87 Kay Köhle 16.52   20.61    Germany 20.52 20.24 16.52 DNF 21.06
88 Dominik Reiter 15.70   20.62    Germany 21.52 22.80 15.70 19.48 20.85
89 Berengar Frankenberger 14.81   20.65    Germany 20.07 22.36 23.79 19.53 14.81
90 Yannis Müller 16.49   20.93    Germany 20.43 21.26 23.44 21.10 16.49
91 Seokyoon Yoo 20.70   21.29    Korea 21.11 21.96 27.59 20.80 20.70
92 Willem Klose 16.32   21.50    Germany 18.97 28.46 20.02 16.32 25.51
93 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 16.68   22.04    India 16.68 26.34 18.88 20.91 26.40
94 Edward Khaitina 19.44   22.46    Germany 22.34 19.44 23.49 28.31 21.56
95 Michael Stocker 19.66   22.99    Germany 24.99 24.27 19.66 22.00 22.69
96 Felix Schmidt 20.07   23.55    Germany 24.27 24.61 22.41 20.07 23.97
97 Dieter Amberger 23.25   24.39    Austria 24.08 23.61 23.25 25.47 28.02
98 Julia König 22.71   24.84    Germany 26.97 22.71 30.45 24.67 22.88
99 Henrik Hauber 22.75   25.04    Germany 26.37 25.69 23.05 22.75 27.34
100 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 23.74   25.60    Colombia 27.97 23.74 24.10 24.73 DNF
101 Fabian Damke 24.21   25.62    Germany 25.39 26.05 24.21 25.43 29.38
102 Guyue Hu 19.02   25.65    China 27.39 DNF 19.02 23.93 25.63
103 Jakob Winkler 24.10   26.05    Germany 24.10 33.34 26.43 24.22 27.51
104 Markus Pirzer 24.58   26.71    Germany 25.26 29.99 24.58 31.82 24.87
105 Evodia Frankenberger 22.58   27.72    Germany 30.08 24.33 29.36 22.58 29.48
106 Judith Laister 20.29   27.73    Austria 35.38 30.33 23.48 20.29 29.37
107 Larisa Rasiti 22.71   28.18    Germany 28.50 26.69 29.36 22.71 39.86
108 Eugeniu Moscalenco 21.48   28.29    Moldova 34.70 26.28 28.34 21.48 30.26
109 Markus Tilli 25.87   28.39    Germany 30.26 26.77 28.13 36.27 25.87
110 Maximilian Bär 22.59   28.44    Germany 27.62 22.59 28.16 29.55 29.65
111 Roger Embree 23.13   29.69    USA 33.36 35.41 25.51 23.13 30.20
112 Aurora Frankenberger 29.43   30.09    Germany 29.58 29.43 38.25 29.71 30.97
113 Jochen Leger 24.46   30.53    Germany 28.71 24.46 30.91 DNF 31.97
114 Rowena Frankenberger 23.58   30.93    Germany 34.60 23.58 30.75 27.43 44.29
115 Moritz Wagner 28.73   31.02    Germany 29.61 34.82 30.19 33.26 28.73
116 Florian Görz 27.49   31.69    Austria 27.49 31.63 41.31 29.40 34.03
117 Sandra Mennle 27.23   31.79    Germany 27.23 37.47 34.03 29.55 31.78
118 Andreas Stiebitz 26.58   32.35    Germany 34.23 26.99 36.07 35.82 26.58
119 Daniel Osterrieder 29.28   32.61    Germany 31.30 29.28 33.63 DNF 32.91
120 Alejandro Ramin 30.62   32.81    Argentina 32.26 30.62 36.66 35.54 30.63
121 Matias Dusil 30.66   35.41    Czech Republic 34.58 38.50 33.26 38.38 30.66
122 Matthias Bosch 31.71   36.45    Germany 36.50 40.72 40.25 32.61 31.71
123 Maria Obermeier 34.71   38.13    Germany 45.26 38.72 40.87 34.71 34.80
124 Laurin Hickmann 33.30   40.33    Germany 1:18.54 33.30 44.01 39.44 37.55
125 Sophia Schmoll 30.08   40.55    Germany 38.65 43.97 39.04 30.08 47.22
126 Josef Groß 35.80   43.60    Germany 42.39 45.15 43.27 47.80 35.80
127 Severin Brast 38.73   43.64    Germany 45.29 42.62 43.01 38.73 1:36.29
128 Jochen Bauer 42.70   46.62    Germany 48.21 42.70 48.51 1:01.53 43.15
129 Zoe Then Bergh 38.73   46.68    Germany 48.19 38.73 38.82 DNF 53.04
130 Thalia Charlotte Stiebitz 40.27   46.92    Germany 49.78 40.27 50.44 42.25 48.72
131 Stephanie Rieske 43.05   52.45    Germany 54.62 1:07.75 53.40 49.34 43.05
132 Gordian Stiebitz 47.59   54.71    Germany 54.41 47.59 55.64 54.90 54.82
133 Johannes Schreiner 41.74   55.72    Germany 52.68 49.61 1:05.45 1:04.88 41.74
134 Timon Evers 42.86   55.86    Netherlands 1:46.26 42.86 59.80 49.05 58.73
135 Shimon Levikov 45.19   58.37    Germany 1:00.94 DNF 52.78 45.19 1:01.40
136 Michael Layher 43.41   1:00.12    Germany 43.41 48.13 1:15.66 56.56 1:25.83
137 Maike Panicke 56.31   1:07.47    Germany 1:07.12 56.31 1:04.88 DNF 1:10.40
138 Diego Morgana 48.01   1:11.17    Germany 1:05.28 48.01 1:21.52 1:06.72 1:21.59
139 Zuzana Lédlová 1:04.63   1:14.01    Czech Republic 1:26.01 1:07.85 3:09.20 1:08.16 1:04.63
140 Yulia Gritsenko 57.67   1:21.27    Russia 1:13.00 1:17.08 57.67 1:33.73 2:39.59
141 Krupa Poria 1:55.88   2:14.43    India 2:17.93 1:55.88 2:26.86 1:58.50 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.31   8.22    Germany 8.53 7.31 7.46 9.53 8.66
2 Oliver Fritz 8.52   8.96    Germany 9.41 8.63 8.91 8.52 9.33
3 Alwin Rölz 9.01   9.39    Switzerland 9.93 9.18 10.60 9.06 9.01
4 Reto Bubendorf 8.23   9.41    Finland 8.28 9.46 8.23 10.50 10.96
5 Ricky Meiler 8.25   9.50    Germany 8.91 9.72 8.25 11.03 9.86
6 Viktor Kalmar 8.06   9.66    Austria 9.18 10.11 8.06 10.91 9.69
7 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 7.90   9.67    Russia 10.47 7.90 8.67 10.65 9.86
8 Jure Gregorc 6.64   9.89    Slovenia 6.64 8.97 11.21 9.59 11.11
9 Christian König 9.41   10.07    Germany 10.75 9.41 9.63 12.90 9.84
10 Bence Barát 7.69   10.15    Hungary 10.65 7.69 9.08 10.72 12.58
11 Patrick Hetco 8.36   10.18    Germany 10.34 9.78 8.36 10.42 10.41
12 Noah Kraft 9.97   10.19    Germany 10.27 10.25 9.97 10.05 10.48
13 Tobias Peter 9.82   10.21    Switzerland 10.32 9.82 10.46 10.08 10.23
14 Michael Wittwer 9.34   10.34    Germany 9.93 9.34 10.06 11.03 11.31
15 Theo Mayer 9.32   10.42    Switzerland 17.27 10.48 9.32 9.43 11.34
16 Timo Ludwig 9.58   10.50    Germany 10.38 10.75 9.58 10.37 11.59
17 Tanish Dhiman 8.37   11.06    India 8.37 11.88 9.31 12.00 12.71
18 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.47   11.07    Germany 13.68 9.47 10.59 11.45 11.18
19 Fabian Löhle 9.44   11.11    Switzerland 9.44 11.80 9.55 13.78 11.98
20 Simon Stannek 8.68   11.13    Germany 11.38 13.29 8.68 9.58 12.44
21 Christopher Haslinger 10.19   11.17    Austria 12.62 10.19 10.48 11.42 11.61
22 Marcel Ručigaj 8.69   11.18    Slovenia 13.85 10.25 12.98 10.32 8.69
23 Moritz Karl 9.67   11.22    Germany 9.67 11.62 10.37 15.21 11.67
24 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.92   11.46    Austria 12.24 11.20 13.54 10.95 9.92
25 Andreas Brandl 10.16   11.46    Germany 16.30 12.00 10.21 10.16 12.16
26 Jonas Moser 10.47   12.00    Germany 10.47 10.78 13.40 13.20 12.02
27 Michael Röhrer 11.01   12.01    Austria 11.73 14.11 12.53 11.01 11.76
28 Matic Omulec 9.70   12.05    Slovenia 13.53 9.70 12.01 11.61 12.53
29 Garret von Gaffron 9.94   12.14    Germany 12.25 11.40 9.94 14.44 12.77
30 Kim Dong-Young 11.22   12.15    Korea 11.22 13.10 11.92 12.73 11.81
31 Moritz Lotz 11.08   12.26    Germany 12.03 12.77 11.97 14.45 11.08
32 Laurenz Burner 10.22   12.35    Austria 13.58 12.18 11.28 15.18 10.22
33 Igor Pfaffenrot 10.45   12.42    Germany 11.62 10.45 16.34 11.96 13.69
34 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.61   12.57    Ukraine 11.68 10.61 13.22 12.80 13.65
35 Malte Ihlefeld 8.54   13.01    Germany 8.54 15.39 14.98 11.15 12.89
36 Johannes Neugebauer 10.73   13.02    Germany 12.50 13.93 10.73 12.89 13.66
37 Dominic Amrhein 10.50   13.06    Germany 13.61 10.50 11.29 14.29 15.61
38 Fabian Staber 12.54   13.07    Austria 12.54 14.56 12.84 12.78 13.58
39 Lukas Steinheimer 11.51   13.60    Germany 12.90 13.29 15.52 14.61 11.51
40 Nicos Ahlgrimm 11.71   13.77    Germany 20.28 11.71 13.15 15.76 12.40
41 Sebastian Pretzsch 13.30   13.86    Germany 13.69 13.96 13.30 13.94 15.47
42 Mario Förderer 10.39   14.08    Germany 16.48 13.93 10.39 27.46 11.82
43 Linus Frész 10.28   14.12    Germany 13.55 10.28 16.09 14.96 13.86
44 Bautista Javier Ramin 12.06   14.31    Germany 13.90 13.69 17.69 15.33 12.06
45 Sven Seso 13.52   14.45    Croatia 14.08 14.86 14.40 13.52 16.63
46 Carlo Glod 13.05   14.56    Luxembourg 14.43 16.00 13.25 13.05 17.46
47 Christina Hafner 13.41   14.57    Germany 13.41 13.55 16.09 14.47 15.68
48 Simon Pfahler 12.13   14.60    Germany 15.49 13.54 12.13 14.78 18.25
49 Matej Bolta 12.55   14.69    Slovenia 14.09 13.89 12.55 16.08 DNF
50 Raphael Riener 13.96   14.92    Austria 14.24 16.41 13.96 14.49 16.03
51 Tuong Lam Mentsches 13.64   15.09    Germany 14.54 16.16 16.79 14.58 13.64
52 Tine Kalač 12.48   15.13    Slovenia 14.99 14.81 12.48 20.88 15.58
53 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.71   15.17    Germany 14.73 18.53 14.81 15.96 13.71
54 Julian Lohuis 13.13   15.20    Germany 16.53 15.48 14.99 13.13 15.13
55 Lucas Dusil 12.91   15.22    Czech Republic 16.36 15.18 12.91 14.53 15.96
56 Jürgen Osterrieder 12.65   15.29    Germany 13.33 12.65 17.52 17.65 15.03
57 Felix Strasser 13.64   15.31    Austria 14.86 16.02 17.21 15.06 13.64
58 Dušan Zakelšek 14.38   15.33    Slovenia 16.10 15.08 14.80 14.38 16.15
59 Luis Kleinheinz 13.71   15.35    Germany 13.71 16.02 16.95 16.03 14.01
60 Jukka Geisler 11.71   15.65    Germany 14.69 17.38 16.69 15.56 11.71
61 Jakob Klein 13.68   15.66    Austria 16.48 13.68 16.49 17.47 14.02
62 Ivan Terekh 14.00   15.83    Belarus 16.82 14.57 14.00 16.11 17.36
63 Justus Fassnacht 12.44   16.02    Germany DNF 15.65 17.28 12.44 15.14
64 Martin Lédl 14.69   16.36    Czech Republic 14.69 15.27 18.33 15.88 17.93
65 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 14.59   16.44    Korea 17.17 14.59 17.97 17.14 15.01
66 Jernej Omulec 14.50   16.45    Slovenia 18.86 15.65 14.50 14.84 19.71
67 Mo Tan 14.43   16.53    China 19.02 17.67 17.36 14.43 14.56
68 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.67   16.57    Germany 15.21 19.29 16.59 17.90 13.67
69 Oleksandr Savchyn 13.09   16.69    Ukraine 18.77 15.60 13.09 18.60 15.88
70 Oleg Gritsenko 13.95   16.79    Russia 21.15 17.49 13.95 16.09 16.78
71 David Vollmer 14.94   17.01    Germany 17.03 14.94 15.59 18.41 20.94
72 Felix Lüttke 15.75   17.25    Germany 15.84 17.36 15.75 19.05 18.56
73 Quyen Vu Bach 13.70   17.41    Germany 15.63 DNF 13.70 20.37 16.22
74 Luca Böhme 13.42   17.65    Germany 20.66 16.43 13.42 19.45 17.08
75 Martin Lagerström 15.83   17.83    Sweden 15.83 16.41 17.97 20.85 19.11
76 Thomas Bierbach 16.17   18.09    Germany 17.77 16.17 16.94 19.56 20.78
77 Quirin Hackenberg 17.05   18.52    Germany 19.80 17.43 17.05 18.34 20.77
78 Berengar Frankenberger 15.93   18.63    Germany 19.27 16.59 15.93 20.04 24.51
79 Dominik Reiter 17.38   18.72    Germany 18.63 21.70 17.38 19.14 18.39
80 Kay Köhle 16.06   18.89    Germany 18.86 18.71 19.10 19.37 16.06
81 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 15.36   19.35    India 18.03 22.23 15.36 18.00 22.01
82 Bui Thai Duong 16.81   19.38    Czech Republic 16.81 18.17 17.71 DNF 22.27
83 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 17.27   19.38    India 19.52 25.42 18.46 20.17 17.27
84 Vito Morgana 16.20   20.02    Germany 19.81 25.09 16.20 20.56 19.69
85 Seokyoon Yoo 16.17   20.09    Korea 16.17 19.45 16.86 23.97 25.30
86 Yannis Müller 17.63   20.27    Germany 21.51 17.63 21.19 18.11 23.57
87 Elias Voill 17.23   20.49    Austria 18.01 22.02 17.23 21.45 23.82
88 Sanio Kasumovic 18.66   20.62    Austria 19.77 20.58 18.66 21.51 24.14
89 Acar Gök 16.18   20.67    Turkey 22.56 21.64 16.18 21.61 18.76
90 Elias Gross 17.62   20.82    Germany 22.50 17.62 19.50 21.19 21.78
91 Emil Hyttinen 18.48   21.58    Finland 22.70 22.55 18.48 20.65 21.53
92 Felix Schmidt 18.23   21.87    Germany 24.57 21.27 23.72 20.62 18.23
93 Martin Süß 17.57   22.44    Germany 17.57 19.40 36.75 28.00 19.93
94 Michael Stocker 21.16   23.00    Germany 21.74 24.05 23.20 21.16 30.73
95 Edward Khaitina 19.91   23.72    Germany 19.91 27.33 23.56 21.55 26.05
96 Henrik Hauber 19.51   23.96    Germany 24.83 19.51 24.28 24.90 22.78
97 Julia König 19.30   24.59    Germany 32.32 19.30 22.25 27.49 24.02
98 Dieter Amberger 26.85   28.15    Austria 26.85 31.06 28.18 27.70 28.56
99 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 27.59   32.53    Colombia 37.32 50.43 27.59 28.01 32.25
100 Willem Klose 19.18   DNF    Germany 21.96 DNF DNF 19.18 23.80
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.66   8.35    Germany 8.94 9.22 7.66 7.97 8.15
2 Oliver Fritz 7.40   8.58    Germany 7.77 7.40 8.22 9.75 10.00
3 Ricky Meiler 8.56   9.11    Germany 8.86 8.69 8.56 9.78 10.41
4 Matic Omulec 9.19   9.51    Slovenia 9.46 11.86 9.28 9.78 9.19
5 Michael Wittwer 7.58   9.61    Germany 8.68 9.72 11.34 10.43 7.58
6 Alwin Rölz 9.37   9.67    Switzerland 9.37 10.90 9.48 9.78 9.74
7 Marcel Ručigaj 8.76   9.80    Slovenia 8.76 11.11 9.34 10.51 9.56
8 Jure Gregorc 7.74   9.96    Slovenia 7.74 10.80 8.99 10.30 10.59
9 Reto Bubendorf 9.10   9.96    Finland 10.67 11.56 9.10 9.82 9.40
10 Bence Barát 8.48   10.00    Hungary 9.33 10.62 8.48 10.39 10.28
11 Patrick Hetco 8.69   10.08    Germany 11.44 8.97 8.69 11.58 9.83
12 Christian König 8.89   10.16    Germany 8.89 11.27 12.57 9.12 10.09
13 Simon Stannek 8.58   10.33    Germany 11.41 10.38 15.06 9.21 8.58
14 Timo Ludwig 9.83   10.35    Germany 12.48 9.83 10.43 10.10 10.51
15 Theo Mayer 8.00   10.45    Switzerland 12.25 9.20 12.45 9.90 8.00
16 Viktor Kalmar 8.16   10.74    Austria 8.16 9.46 9.88 12.88 12.91
17 Moritz Karl 9.22   10.75    Germany 10.70 12.81 11.43 9.22 10.11
18 Tanish Dhiman 10.20   10.84    India 11.28 11.05 10.43 10.20 11.05
19 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 9.89   10.86    Russia 9.89 10.27 11.94 10.39 11.92
20 Tobias Peter 9.93   11.12    Switzerland 9.93 14.52 11.45 11.82 10.09
21 Noah Kraft 9.59   11.24    Germany 9.59 11.86 11.27 10.58 13.18
22 Malte Ihlefeld 9.45   11.30    Germany 11.57 12.80 12.91 9.53 9.45
23 Garret von Gaffron 10.34   11.35    Germany 10.34 11.25 11.50 13.83 11.31
24 Andreas Brandl 9.86   11.55    Germany 9.86 11.81 11.27 15.65 11.56
25 Christopher Haslinger 8.11   11.64    Austria 14.48 11.53 9.88 13.51 8.11
26 Moritz Lotz 10.18   11.73    Germany 10.18 12.21 12.12 10.86 12.27
27 Igor Pfaffenrot 10.30   11.95    Germany 11.46 12.99 10.30 11.41 13.34
28 Dominic Amrhein 8.30   12.18    Germany 11.84 12.68 12.03 13.46 8.30
29 Johannes Neugebauer 11.19   12.51    Germany 13.27 12.14 13.57 11.19 12.12
30 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.81   12.52    Austria 9.81 12.73 12.56 12.75 12.28
31 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.73   12.73    Ukraine 12.00 13.12 14.02 13.06 10.73
32 Kim Dong-Young 10.74   12.83    Korea 15.94 14.16 12.36 10.74 11.96
33 Michael Röhrer 11.98   12.89    Austria 13.28 12.38 13.02 19.10 11.98
34 Andreas Gröbmayr 9.07   12.97    Germany 12.02 14.45 9.07 12.45 DNF
35 Linus Frész 12.06   12.97    Germany 12.06 13.28 13.54 14.03 12.08
36 Fabian Löhle 10.94   12.99    Switzerland 15.07 14.38 10.94 11.51 13.09
37 Laurenz Burner 9.52   13.16    Austria 9.52 13.86 12.80 14.08 12.81
38 Jonas Moser 11.13   13.16    Germany 13.41 13.21 14.11 12.86 11.13
39 Mario Förderer 11.79   13.33    Germany 11.79 12.79 19.45 12.39 14.82
40 Christina Hafner 12.65   13.46    Germany 15.98 13.99 12.65 12.85 13.55
41 Nicos Ahlgrimm 12.11   13.47    Germany 14.91 13.93 13.59 12.11 12.88
42 Sebastian Pretzsch 12.18   13.53    Germany 14.38 12.81 12.18 13.39 15.77
43 Ivan Terekh 12.00   13.76    Belarus 13.27 16.51 13.87 14.13 12.00
44 Fabian Staber 12.35   13.77    Austria 14.98 13.66 13.01 14.65 12.35
45 Felix Strasser 13.34   14.18    Austria 13.34 13.67 15.35 16.65 13.53
46 Carlo Glod 12.94   14.40    Luxembourg 12.94 15.08 17.25 14.52 13.59
47 Matej Bolta 11.28   14.61    Slovenia 11.28 15.41 16.50 15.06 13.35
48 Jukka Geisler 13.08   14.62    Germany 15.14 15.57 13.61 15.12 13.08
49 Simon Pfahler 12.43   14.67    Germany 14.00 12.43 15.50 14.97 15.04
50 Alexander Ben Ludewig 13.65   14.99    Germany 13.65 15.75 15.48 20.89 13.75
51 Sven Seso 14.28   15.02    Croatia 14.77 16.00 14.28 14.50 15.79
52 Martin Lédl 12.89   15.03    Czech Republic 16.57 14.73 12.89 18.23 13.78
53 Bautista Javier Ramin 12.65   15.05    Germany 15.91 16.33 12.65 15.86 13.39
54 Dušan Zakelšek 13.05   15.33    Slovenia 13.05 14.52 16.21 15.27 19.19
55 Luis Kleinheinz 10.16   15.38    Germany 20.66 12.76 18.24 10.16 15.13
56 Jürgen Osterrieder 14.58   15.42    Germany 15.00 14.58 17.58 14.83 16.44
57 Jakob Klein 14.99   15.66    Austria 14.99 16.13 16.01 15.88 15.08
58 Lucas Dusil 13.25   15.78    Czech Republic 14.73 14.34 21.43 18.27 13.25
59 Lukas Steinheimer 13.55   15.80    Germany 22.78 14.65 13.55 17.85 14.91
60 Tine Kalač 14.33   15.95    Slovenia 15.39 17.02 14.33 17.12 15.43
61 Raphael Riener 14.50   15.98    Austria 14.72 16.14 17.58 17.08 14.50
62 Julian Lohuis 14.69   17.78    Germany 14.69 18.62 18.15 16.58 DNF
63 Justus Fassnacht 18.08   20.84    Germany 24.88 DNF 18.08 18.16 19.47
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.23   8.08    Germany 7.23 8.76 8.02 8.48 7.74
2 Oliver Fritz 7.95   8.59    Germany 8.53 8.22 7.95 9.02 9.36
3 Patrick Hetco 7.60   9.58    Germany 8.41 7.60 10.81 10.27 10.05
4 Jure Gregorc 9.15   9.94    Slovenia 10.15 9.15 9.57 10.09 11.99
5 Michael Wittwer 9.34   10.18    Germany 10.17 9.70 10.66 12.18 9.34
6 Ricky Meiler 8.98   10.19    Germany 9.42 8.98 9.67 11.47 11.62
7 Reto Bubendorf 9.70   10.27    Finland 10.72 9.97 10.11 10.82 9.70
8 Bence Barát 8.15   10.43    Hungary 10.75 11.74 10.85 9.68 8.15
9 Christian König 7.99   10.83    Germany 11.71 11.27 7.99 9.83 11.39
10 Matic Omulec 9.99   10.84    Slovenia 13.69 9.99 11.03 11.02 10.47
11 Marcel Ručigaj 8.64   11.00    Slovenia 9.93 10.91 12.16 8.64 14.69
12 Alwin Rölz 8.62   DNF    Switzerland DNF 8.62 DNF 11.20 9.07
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Acar Gök 1.59   2.08    Turkey 1.71 2.22 2.31 1.59 2.55
2 Oliver Fritz 1.53   2.37    Germany 5.11 2.06 2.16 2.90 1.53
3 Noah Kraft 2.00   2.47    Germany 2.09 DNF 2.00 2.41 2.91
4 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.07   2.53    Russia 2.07 3.03 2.17 2.39 4.08
5 Marcel Ručigaj 1.84   2.72    Slovenia 3.06 4.21 2.97 1.84 2.13
6 Tanish Dhiman 2.86   3.01    India 2.90 3.06 3.55 3.08 2.86
7 Jure Gregorc 2.70   3.07    Slovenia 3.07 3.28 2.85 2.70 3.70
8 Bence Barát 2.41   3.14    Hungary 3.04 3.07 3.50 3.30 2.41
9 Moritz Lotz 2.86   3.27    Germany 3.07 2.86 3.24 3.51 12.62
10 Dominic Amrhein 2.65   3.28    Germany 3.79 3.04 3.02 3.77 2.65
11 Reto Bubendorf 1.60   3.34    Finland 5.16 2.08 8.38 2.78 1.60
12 Alwin Rölz 3.09   3.35    Switzerland 4.02 3.09 3.24 3.15 3.65
13 Christian König 2.88   3.59    Germany 3.34 4.26 4.11 2.88 3.32
14 Matic Omulec 2.49   3.60    Slovenia 4.82 2.91 4.00 2.49 3.90
15 Viktor Kalmar 2.52   3.91    Austria 3.13 4.85 5.28 3.75 2.52
16 Malte Ihlefeld 2.43   3.95    Germany 4.29 4.23 2.43 3.91 3.72
17 Leon Schmidtchen 3.18   4.05    Germany 4.38 3.18 3.93 3.84 5.30
18 Christopher Haslinger 2.54   4.11    Austria 4.00 5.20 2.54 3.13 5.98
19 Martin Süß 3.40   4.11    Germany 4.35 4.25 3.73 4.49 3.40
20 Fabian Löhle 2.77   4.24    Switzerland 4.90 3.29 2.77 4.84 4.58
21 Martin Lédl 2.89   4.27    Czech Republic 4.37 3.56 2.89 4.89 5.27
22 Igor Pfaffenrot 3.00   4.29    Germany 4.04 3.00 4.70 4.13 5.27
23 Dušan Zakelšek 3.50   4.36    Slovenia 5.93 3.50 4.44 4.79 3.86
24 Ricky Meiler 3.15   4.39    Germany 4.02 3.15 4.08 5.06 5.18
25 Matej Bolta 3.73   4.45    Slovenia 4.64 4.07 4.64 3.73 9.06
26 Garret von Gaffron 4.12   4.48    Germany 5.09 4.71 4.36 4.37 4.12
27 Patrick Hetco 3.86   4.55    Germany 3.86 4.55 4.90 4.21 5.96
28 Andreas Brandl 4.22   4.58    Germany 6.31 5.00 4.25 4.22 4.50
29 Simon Stannek 3.39   4.68    Germany 3.39 4.79 5.59 4.10 5.16
30 Theo Mayer 2.72   4.75    Switzerland 7.88 7.83 2.86 2.72 3.55
31 Michael Wittwer 3.11   4.76    Germany 5.34 5.47 3.11 4.81 4.14
32 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.11   4.83    Germany 4.39 4.11 8.00 4.87 5.24
33 Lukas Steinheimer 3.82   4.84    Germany 5.30 4.73 4.48 3.82 6.28
34 Raphael Riener 3.87   4.92    Austria 5.28 5.19 4.28 3.87 8.70
35 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 3.16   4.94    Ukraine 4.69 5.09 5.03 3.16 7.23
36 Johannes Neugebauer 4.19   4.95    Germany 4.95 4.19 4.38 6.15 5.53
37 Elias Gross 3.04   4.98    Germany 4.25 8.05 3.04 5.42 5.27
38 Timo Ludwig 3.73   4.98    Germany 4.56 DNF 3.73 5.42 4.96
39 Sven Seso 3.83   4.98    Croatia 10.68 5.30 4.88 3.83 4.76
40 Tine Kalač 3.76   5.03    Slovenia 5.55 3.76 4.91 4.64 7.07
41 Moritz Karl 4.01   5.06    Germany 5.27 5.47 4.96 4.01 4.95
42 Felix Strasser 4.44   5.06    Austria 4.44 5.46 4.93 6.80 4.80
43 Linus Frész 4.19   5.09    Germany 8.89 5.65 5.07 4.55 4.19
44 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.19   5.10    Germany 4.34 3.19 6.97 4.56 6.40
45 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2.88   5.22    Germany 6.00 6.09 4.52 5.15 2.88
46 Lucas Dusil 3.50   5.23    Czech Republic 6.11 5.14 4.44 3.50 6.46
47 Jonas Moser 4.59   5.24    Germany 5.33 4.93 4.59 5.45 6.71
48 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.84   5.42    Germany 5.13 5.75 4.84 5.37 7.23
49 Simon Pfahler 4.42   5.43    Germany 5.06 5.05 4.42 6.18 7.31
50 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.26   5.54    Austria 4.26 4.91 6.32 7.65 5.40
51 Carlo Glod 4.52   5.58    Luxembourg 6.16 4.75 13.06 5.83 4.52
52 Felix Lüttke 4.93   5.58    Germany 6.53 5.76 5.44 5.54 4.93
53 Luca Böhme 5.07   5.58    Germany 5.66 5.91 5.18 6.61 5.07
54 Sebastian Pretzsch 4.25   5.59    Germany 5.68 5.02 4.25 6.06 6.63
55 Mario Förderer 4.29   5.61    Germany 5.72 4.29 6.96 5.45 5.65
56 Jürgen Osterrieder 4.27   5.62    Germany 4.27 4.63 6.91 6.02 6.21
57 Bautista Javier Ramin 4.27   5.64    Germany 5.03 4.27 5.86 8.72 6.04
58 Quyen Vu Bach 3.97   5.69    Germany 7.45 5.45 9.72 3.97 4.16
59 Tobias Peter 2.41   5.72    Switzerland DNF 4.63 2.41 4.48 8.05
60 Fabian Staber 3.48   5.77    Austria 6.81 4.40 3.48 6.84 6.11
61 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.82   5.80    Ukraine 7.17 6.08 6.01 5.30 3.82
62 Michael Röhrer 4.46   5.83    Austria 9.84 4.63 4.46 6.93 5.93
63 Ivan Terekh 4.86   5.83    Belarus 5.15 4.86 6.20 9.56 6.13
64 Martin Lagerström 4.68   5.86    Sweden 5.77 6.10 4.68 6.20 5.70
65 Laurenz Burner 4.95   5.90    Austria 5.12 6.94 5.96 6.62 4.95
66 Tuong Lam Mentsches 4.35   5.95    Germany 5.37 4.35 8.05 6.59 5.90
67 Elias Voill 4.97   5.98    Austria 16.89 5.31 4.97 6.53 6.09
68 Justus Fassnacht 3.93   6.09    Germany 6.03 8.07 5.50 6.73 3.93
69 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 3.69   6.20    Korea 6.24 5.78 3.69 7.52 6.57
70 Vito Morgana 5.14   6.29    Germany 5.75 7.70 5.14 8.03 5.42
71 Julian Lohuis 4.43   6.41    Germany 7.14 4.43 6.75 5.72 6.77
72 Oleg Gritsenko 4.63   6.45    Russia 8.15 11.42 6.05 4.63 5.16
73 Luis Kleinheinz 5.26   6.45    Germany 6.59 7.21 5.81 5.26 6.96
74 Christina Hafner 5.88   6.62    Germany 7.02 5.88 6.15 9.07 6.69
75 Sanio Kasumovic 3.90   6.74    Austria 6.91 6.03 3.90 7.28 17.10
76 Jernej Omulec 4.96   6.79    Slovenia 7.44 4.96 7.22 7.11 6.03
77 Willem Klose 3.80   6.84    Germany 9.32 5.93 3.80 8.20 6.39
78 Mo Tan 5.58   6.88    China 8.63 7.88 5.72 5.58 7.05
79 Jukka Geisler 4.42   6.89    Germany 8.49 4.54 DNF 7.63 4.42
80 Dominik Reiter 5.86   6.92    Germany 7.27 DNF 6.72 6.78 5.86
81 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 4.96   7.14    Colombia 8.69 6.05 8.05 7.33 4.96
82 Markus Pirzer 4.33   7.44    Germany 8.24 8.02 4.33 7.99 6.30
83 Berengar Frankenberger 4.47   7.49    Germany 8.18 5.01 13.52 9.27 4.47
84 Severin Brast 6.09   7.57    Germany 9.44 6.13 8.96 6.09 7.62
85 Fabian Damke 6.08   7.62    Germany 6.08 10.19 9.03 6.55 7.28
86 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 6.11   7.73    India 8.73 8.28 6.11 6.18 9.55
87 Emil Hyttinen 6.14   7.90    Finland 7.63 10.09 6.14 8.33 7.75
88 Eugeniu Moscalenco 4.88   8.12    Moldova 4.88 10.02 5.94 8.93 9.50
89 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 6.76   8.19    India 9.41 6.76 DNF 7.81 7.34
90 Felix Schmidt 6.39   8.21    Germany 8.12 6.44 15.25 10.06 6.39
91 Quirin Hackenberg 3.28   8.37    Germany 7.37 DNF 3.28 7.66 10.08
92 Michael Stocker 6.66   8.44    Germany 8.77 9.33 6.66 7.87 8.68
93 Judith Laister 7.26   8.44    Austria 13.32 7.26 8.37 9.64 7.32
94 Henrik Hauber 8.25   8.58    Germany 8.60 8.25 8.83 8.58 8.56
95 Bui Thai Duong 7.03   8.60    Czech Republic 8.07 9.39 8.36 7.03 9.38
96 Matthias Bosch 6.50   8.70    Germany 12.46 6.50 11.17 7.88 7.05
97 Florian Görz 8.58   8.90    Austria 8.58 8.63 16.97 8.59 9.47
98 Larisa Rasiti 6.53   8.96    Germany DNF 6.53 6.97 9.13 10.79
99 Zuzana Lédlová 5.76   9.48    Czech Republic 5.76 14.27 6.16 10.10 12.17
100 Sandra Mennle 7.49   9.51    Germany 11.41 7.75 9.37 14.38 7.49
101 Guyue Hu 8.27   9.56    China 11.80 18.75 8.35 8.27 8.53
102 Josef Groß 7.34   10.33    Germany 9.36 7.34 7.85 13.78 15.66
103 Evodia Frankenberger 6.39   10.40    Germany 6.39 10.86 10.33 13.29 10.01
104 Daniel Osterrieder 6.81   10.55    Germany 8.88 6.81 12.69 12.66 10.11
105 Matias Dusil 8.33   10.88    Czech Republic 11.73 11.11 9.80 8.33 11.93
106 Kay Köhle 10.01   10.97    Germany 24.77 11.34 10.01 10.74 10.84
107 Maximilian Bär 6.47   12.71    Germany 13.13 11.86 6.47 DNF 13.15
108 Jakob Winkler 7.09   13.51    Germany 17.32 10.55 12.67 21.57 7.09
109 Alejandro Ramin 9.89   13.67    Argentina 10.26 15.33 9.89 15.42 17.41
110 Maria Obermeier 7.34   14.79    Germany 14.36 16.02 13.99 16.31 7.34
111 Aurora Frankenberger 11.38   14.98    Germany 16.54 16.34 11.38 14.08 14.51
112 Robin Rohrer 13.51   19.68    Germany 21.43 DNF 13.51 17.60 20.00
113 Timon Evers 11.93   20.48    Netherlands 31.56 28.97 15.60 16.87 11.93
114 Sophia Schmoll 14.25   21.08    Germany 21.04 21.12 22.76 14.25 21.08
115 Yulia Gritsenko 16.03   22.41    Russia 24.19 21.65 21.38 16.03 43.69
116 Shimon Levikov 8.75   22.71    Germany 22.11 8.75 18.88 31.02 27.15
117 Maike Panicke 13.05   22.72    Germany 13.05 18.09 28.09 21.97 32.22
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Acar Gök 1.58   2.09    Turkey 2.33 2.29 1.66 1.58 4.38
2 Oliver Fritz 1.46   2.11    Germany 3.77 2.41 1.46 2.19 1.72
3 Tanish Dhiman 2.17   2.49    India 2.86 2.71 2.54 2.17 2.23
4 Reto Bubendorf 1.79   2.61    Finland 2.88 2.57 1.79 2.37 DNF
5 Noah Kraft 2.11   2.63    Germany 3.20 5.77 2.25 2.44 2.11
6 Marcel Ručigaj 1.95   2.77    Slovenia 2.86 3.02 1.95 2.77 2.68
7 Jure Gregorc 2.45   2.94    Slovenia 3.05 2.45 4.08 2.69 3.09
8 Bence Barát 2.55   3.05    Hungary 2.55 2.91 3.74 3.37 2.86
9 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.45   3.11    Russia 3.33 2.45 3.39 3.22 2.77
10 Viktor Kalmar 2.70   3.18    Austria 2.91 4.88 3.33 2.70 3.30
11 Tobias Peter 2.76   3.18    Switzerland 3.14 3.20 3.22 2.76 3.21
12 Dominic Amrhein 1.86   3.49    Germany 4.44 3.49 1.86 2.55 4.78
13 Christopher Haslinger 2.73   3.61    Austria 4.29 6.50 2.98 2.73 3.56
14 Theo Mayer 2.23   3.72    Switzerland 5.63 3.77 2.23 2.41 4.99
15 Alwin Rölz 2.84   3.73    Switzerland 4.95 2.84 3.97 3.85 3.36
16 Matej Bolta 3.52   3.83    Slovenia 3.57 4.19 4.06 3.85 3.52
17 Ricky Meiler 2.93   3.91    Germany 7.78 5.05 3.06 2.93 3.63
18 Martin Süß 2.44   4.06    Germany 4.01 4.46 2.44 3.70 4.57
19 Fabian Löhle 2.71   4.18    Switzerland 4.80 4.41 2.71 3.61 4.53
20 Christian König 2.14   4.20    Germany 5.82 3.76 3.02 2.14 DNF
21 Leon Schmidtchen 3.75   4.37    Germany 4.43 4.58 4.78 3.75 4.11
22 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3.56   4.43    Germany 4.53 4.87 3.56 4.67 4.10
23 Tine Kalač 3.73   4.47    Slovenia 4.82 4.52 6.04 4.06 3.73
24 Martin Lédl 4.18   4.55    Czech Republic 4.78 5.94 4.18 4.51 4.35
25 Simon Stannek 3.48   4.57    Germany 3.90 5.77 4.09 3.48 5.73
26 Moritz Karl 3.80   4.57    Germany 3.80 4.54 4.33 4.83 7.47
27 Matic Omulec 3.28   4.60    Slovenia 4.80 4.10 7.53 3.28 4.91
28 Felix Lüttke 4.19   4.79    Germany 6.03 4.19 4.98 4.64 4.74
29 Laurenz Burner 3.47   4.82    Austria 4.94 4.66 3.47 6.30 4.86
30 Moritz Lotz 2.75   4.83    Germany 4.21 4.06 9.84 2.75 6.21
31 Johannes Neugebauer 4.03   4.84    Germany 5.22 4.29 5.00 4.03 7.06
32 Malte Ihlefeld 4.16   4.88    Germany 5.10 4.54 4.16 6.42 5.01
33 Felix Strasser 3.96   4.90    Austria 3.96 5.30 4.77 4.99 4.95
34 Michael Wittwer 3.16   4.91    Germany 3.55 5.57 3.16 5.61 6.52
35 Michael Röhrer 3.25   4.96    Austria 3.86 6.06 3.25 8.35 4.95
36 Andreas Brandl 3.78   4.98    Germany 5.46 5.21 5.34 4.40 3.78
37 Dušan Zakelšek 4.55   4.98    Slovenia 5.31 4.56 4.55 5.08 8.93
38 Patrick Hetco 4.09   5.00    Germany 4.80 6.65 4.94 5.27 4.09
39 Bautista Javier Ramin 4.25   5.02    Germany 5.25 4.65 5.16 4.25 5.49
40 Igor Pfaffenrot 4.23   5.08    Germany 4.23 6.43 7.13 4.46 4.36
41 Garret von Gaffron 3.86   5.17    Germany DNF 3.86 4.57 4.17 6.77
42 Sven Seso 4.79   5.17    Croatia 4.79 4.86 5.25 5.41 7.44
43 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.18   5.18    Ukraine 4.18 4.52 8.68 5.65 5.38
44 Lukas Steinheimer 4.78   5.19    Germany 4.78 DNF 5.21 5.58 4.78
45 Oleksandr Savchyn 4.17   5.22    Ukraine 5.21 4.17 6.68 5.08 5.37
46 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.43   5.23    Germany 4.89 5.38 5.41 9.30 4.43
47 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.36   5.24    Germany 6.86 4.69 5.43 4.36 5.61
48 Linus Frész 3.92   5.41    Germany 6.47 4.90 5.45 5.88 3.92
49 Jonas Moser 4.84   5.53    Germany 6.02 5.61 6.08 4.84 4.96
50 Lucas Dusil 3.32   5.56    Czech Republic 3.32 6.22 5.65 4.82 7.15
51 Raphael Riener 4.75   5.65    Austria 6.13 7.16 5.11 5.70 4.75
52 Timo Ludwig 4.98   5.78    Germany 6.56 5.57 7.56 5.22 4.98
53 Mario Förderer 3.69   5.82    Germany 5.35 5.66 7.77 6.45 3.69
54 Nikolaus Lindinger 3.77   5.88    Austria 5.42 6.04 3.77 7.39 6.18
55 Quyen Vu Bach 4.13   5.88    Germany 8.03 5.17 4.45 DNF 4.13
56 Sebastian Pretzsch 4.30   6.07    Germany 6.10 6.30 5.80 4.30 7.11
57 Jürgen Osterrieder 5.52   6.18    Germany 5.60 6.79 6.15 5.52 7.33
58 Elias Gross 5.89   6.18    Germany 6.26 6.61 5.89 6.36 5.93
59 Simon Pfahler 4.94   6.24    Germany 6.90 9.70 4.94 6.85 4.97
60 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.84   6.38    Germany 6.01 8.13 5.40 7.73 4.84
61 Luca Böhme 5.90   6.38    Germany 5.99 6.66 5.90 7.76 6.48
62 Ivan Terekh 5.99   6.56    Belarus 6.66 6.23 5.99 6.78 8.39
63 Martin Lagerström 4.44   7.07    Sweden 4.44 8.39 7.96 4.85 DNF
64 Fabian Staber 5.29   7.28    Austria 9.14 6.03 5.29 DNF 6.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Acar Gök 1.35   1.64   NR  Turkey 1.55 1.67 1.35 3.31 1.70
2 Oliver Fritz 1.56   1.93    Germany 1.96 1.56 1.59 5.50 2.24
3 Noah Kraft 1.77   2.12    Germany 2.27 1.99 1.77 4.79 2.10
4 Reto Bubendorf 2.02   2.49    Finland 2.28 3.09 2.16 3.03 2.02
5 Tanish Dhiman 1.73   3.00    India 1.73 3.05 6.80 3.08 2.88
6 Bence Barát 2.69   3.01    Hungary 2.69 3.11 2.96 3.83 2.96
7 Marcel Ručigaj 2.03   3.19    Slovenia 2.21 12.03 2.03 2.35 5.01
8 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2.50   3.21    Russia 2.50 3.32 3.70 2.62 4.93
9 Alwin Rölz 2.87   3.33    Switzerland 3.01 3.97 2.87 6.37 3.02
10 Dominic Amrhein 2.08   3.52    Germany 2.08 3.11 4.11 3.68 3.78
11 Tobias Peter 2.94   3.54    Switzerland 3.42 3.25 3.94 4.12 2.94
12 Christopher Haslinger 3.40   3.60    Austria 3.40 3.80 7.08 3.61 3.40
13 Christian König 2.79   3.77    Germany 2.79 5.99 3.21 4.65 3.45
14 Matej Bolta 2.59   4.03    Slovenia 2.59 4.24 4.78 4.10 3.75
15 Jure Gregorc 3.89   4.06    Slovenia 4.68 4.15 3.89 4.09 3.94
16 Martin Süß 3.52   4.15    Germany 5.12 6.08 3.73 3.59 3.52
17 Fabian Löhle 3.44   4.56    Switzerland 3.44 5.44 4.40 4.51 4.77
18 Ricky Meiler 3.06   4.72    Germany 3.06 5.38 5.13 3.84 5.19
19 Viktor Kalmar 3.48   4.75    Austria 3.59 3.48 4.90 5.75 6.32
20 Theo Mayer 3.15   4.97    Switzerland 3.88 3.15 6.58 5.33 5.71
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leon Schmidtchen 32.30   33.74    Germany 32.30 39.50 32.68 35.96 32.59
2 Simon Stannek 34.36   34.52    Germany 34.56 34.58 34.36 34.43 36.54
3 Oliver Fritz 27.93   35.05    Germany 34.88 27.93 36.18 34.09 39.27
4 Alwin Rölz 33.94   37.56    Switzerland 33.94 38.67 36.46 37.55 DNF
5 Patrick Hetco 34.83   38.38    Germany 36.02 44.77 35.03 34.83 44.08
6 Matic Omulec 34.35   38.58    Slovenia 38.45 34.35 38.21 39.08 41.83
7 Bence Barát 35.90   38.59    Hungary 46.47 38.38 39.63 37.75 35.90
8 Nikolaus Lindinger 36.05   38.85    Austria 39.40 37.26 36.05 42.68 39.90
9 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 33.59   39.51    Russia 43.99 33.59 45.96 38.58 35.97
10 Fabian Löhle 35.72   39.62    Switzerland 43.77 38.01 42.19 35.72 38.65
11 Tobias Peter 40.06   40.99    Switzerland 40.06 40.52 40.26 42.20 48.99
12 Viktor Kalmar 36.20   41.10    Austria 38.77 42.14 46.83 42.40 36.20
13 Jure Gregorc 38.02   42.62    Slovenia 47.50 56.58 38.02 40.66 39.69
14 Kim Dong-Young 40.06   42.71    Korea 41.36 44.10 53.95 40.06 42.67
15 Malte Ihlefeld 39.27   42.75    Germany 43.94 44.55 39.27 41.36 42.95
16 Theo Mayer 32.48   42.90    Switzerland 44.40 47.64 32.48 36.67 55.15
17 Reto Bubendorf 35.97   42.90    Finland 46.91 35.97 43.30 38.49 47.20
18 Christopher Haslinger 38.92   43.00    Austria 40.04 38.92 40.76 48.21 49.67
19 Andreas Gröbmayr 38.08   43.90    Germany 38.08 38.53 DNF 52.75 40.42
20 Marcel Ručigaj 41.28   44.18    Slovenia 42.91 41.28 42.58 49.02 47.05
21 Michael Röhrer 39.15   44.33    Austria 56.89 43.71 44.83 44.44 39.15
22 Nicos Ahlgrimm 41.40   45.08    Germany 48.03 41.40 45.33 42.40 47.51
23 Dominic Amrhein 40.11   45.26    Germany 53.57 40.11 41.02 47.10 47.67
24 Garret von Gaffron 42.15   45.59    Germany 49.38 42.15 44.73 51.29 42.66
25 Moritz Karl 39.36   45.65    Germany 45.07 55.13 47.17 44.70 39.36
26 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 39.34   45.68    Ukraine 45.27 57.07 44.43 47.35 39.34
27 Moritz Lotz 40.54   46.53    Germany 58.87 45.59 43.25 40.54 50.76
28 Timo Ludwig 44.11   46.73    Germany 45.24 55.66 44.11 47.98 46.98
29 Igor Pfaffenrot 42.86   46.89    Germany 1:02.96 50.66 43.99 46.03 42.86
30 Carlo Glod 43.09   NR 46.96   NR  Luxembourg 45.06 46.87 48.94 43.09 52.38
31 Christian König 45.49   47.80    Germany 45.49 49.99 59.01 47.59 45.81
32 Noah Kraft 44.20   48.57    Germany 44.20 50.37 53.52 47.84 47.51
33 Tanish Dhiman 46.31   48.84    India 49.77 48.34 46.31 48.42 50.49
34 Laurenz Burner 44.41   49.56    Austria 1:00.22 54.26 44.41 44.41 50.01
35 Sebastian Pretzsch 45.09   49.84    Germany 46.23 48.66 45.09 1:08.09 54.64
36 Ricky Meiler 42.78   50.22    Germany 47.23 50.21 DNF 53.21 42.78
37 Linus Frész 41.84   51.27    Germany 52.28 48.75 52.77 41.84 57.40
38 Fabian Staber 47.15   51.68    Austria 51.18 55.13 54.20 49.66 47.15
39 Michael Wittwer 42.50   51.87    Germany 51.61 54.89 42.50 DNF 49.10
40 Andreas Brandl 49.27   52.45    Germany 54.02 49.27 51.81 1:12.41 51.52
41 Quyen Vu Bach 48.72   53.85    Germany 52.80 55.33 55.96 48.72 53.42
42 Mario Förderer 51.77   54.10    Germany 52.56 54.53 55.22 51.77 1:00.72
43 David Vollmer 51.15   54.56    Germany 54.97 51.15 1:00.43 54.94 53.78
44 Tuong Lam Mentsches 52.34   55.13    Germany 53.94 55.93 55.52 52.34 59.72
45 Mo Tan 48.29   55.15    China 57.49 1:01.26 48.29 54.91 53.05
46 Johannes Neugebauer 46.22   55.45    Germany 55.33 54.33 58.61 56.70 46.22
47 Lukas Steinheimer 46.13   55.80    Germany 1:02.67 58.16 1:00.34 46.13 48.91
48 Luca Böhme 49.23   55.89    Germany 56.23 49.23 1:01.52 1:07.01 49.92
49 Alexander Ben Ludewig 47.24   56.45    Germany 1:00.35 56.15 59.05 47.24 54.15
50 Christina Hafner 42.46   57.24    Germany 1:02.27 51.13 42.46 58.90 1:01.70
51 Felix Strasser 54.33   58.53    Austria 54.33 1:08.34 1:05.60 55.23 54.77
52 Raphael Riener 50.68   58.63    Austria 1:00.98 1:01.14 53.77 1:03.90 50.68
53 Leonardo Fuchsloch 55.11   58.98    Germany 59.08 1:00.30 57.56 1:02.16 55.11
54 Jukka Geisler 53.85   59.50    Germany 56.47 53.85 55.48 1:06.55 1:06.55
55 Jakob Klein 56.97   59.72    Austria 59.09 1:08.03 56.97 1:02.97 57.09
56 Luis Kleinheinz 53.82   1:00.30    Germany 1:03.59 53.82 57.20 1:08.79 1:00.10
57 Simon Pfahler 44.26   1:00.61    Germany 1:03.18 1:04.84 57.24 1:01.40 44.26
58 Matej Bolta 44.79   1:01.22    Slovenia 56.04 1:21.00 1:11.50 44.79 56.12
59 Oleg Gritsenko 59.71   1:02.46    Russia 1:06.56 59.71 1:02.44 1:01.78 1:03.16
60 Tine Kalač 59.77   1:02.55    Slovenia 1:07.84 1:00.23 1:01.69 1:05.73 59.77
61 Martin Lédl 51.81   1:05.63    Czech Republic 1:09.24 1:09.99 51.81 1:11.06 57.67
62 Bautista Javier Ramin 59.66   1:06.69    Germany 1:13.31 59.66 1:05.63 1:05.40 1:09.05
63 Berengar Frankenberger 56.81   1:07.17    Germany 1:34.79 58.47 1:09.58 56.81 1:13.47
64 Jonas Moser 53.38   1:07.34    Germany 1:07.46 1:06.16 1:08.40 53.38 1:12.02
65 Jernej Omulec 1:02.61   1:08.26    Slovenia 1:05.03 1:12.84 1:06.91 1:15.80 1:02.61
66 Sven Seso 1:01.66   1:08.76    Croatia 1:05.27 1:01.66 1:14.18 1:06.82 1:17.64
67 Dušan Zakelšek 1:02.00   1:08.83    Slovenia 1:14.65 1:02.96 1:02.00 1:10.58 1:12.94
68 Quirin Hackenberg 58.97   1:10.30    Germany 58.97 1:14.31 1:08.28 1:08.32 DNF
69 Elias Voill 1:02.80   1:11.73    Austria 1:02.80 1:14.35 1:17.53 1:13.21 1:07.63
70 Sanio Kasumovic 1:03.33   1:13.58    Austria 1:20.57 1:06.62 DNF 1:13.54 1:03.33
71 Julian Lohuis 1:02.80   1:14.36    Germany 1:07.86 1:13.65 DNF 1:21.56 1:02.80
72 Michael Stocker 1:08.19   1:14.95    Germany 1:11.11 1:14.86 1:18.87 1:22.97 1:08.19
73 Vito Morgana 1:11.72   1:15.79    Germany 1:39.35 1:16.55 1:11.72 1:16.42 1:14.40
74 Justus Fassnacht 1:14.21   1:19.20    Germany 1:14.26 1:52.59 1:22.54 1:20.80 1:14.21
75 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 1:17.09   1:24.29    India 1:17.09 1:17.43 DNF 1:28.27 1:27.18
76 Guyue Hu 1:11.75   1:27.21    China 1:21.49 1:19.21 1:11.75 2:00.26 1:40.92
77 Felix Lüttke 1:10.54   1:29.57    Germany 1:10.54 DNF 1:44.23 1:25.06 1:19.43
78 Elias Gross 1:20.84      Germany 1:20.84 1:21.37
79 Oleksandr Savchyn 1:22.34      Ukraine 1:22.34 1:53.98
80 Seokyoon Yoo 1:26.63      Korea 2:22.92 1:26.63
81 Dominik Reiter 1:27.75      Germany 1:27.75 1:33.64
82 Felix Schmidt 1:28.66      Germany 1:46.53 1:28.66
83 Roger Embree 1:34.03      USA 1:34.03 1:35.93
84 Judith Laister 1:34.56      Austria 1:34.56 1:48.34
85 Markus Pirzer 1:35.63      Germany 1:40.21 1:35.63
86 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 1:37.72      India 1:47.18 1:37.72
87 Martin Süß 1:38.34      Germany 1:50.97 1:38.34
88 Julia König 1:40.47      Germany 2:07.35 1:40.47
89 Edward Khaitina 1:41.28      Germany 1:43.18 1:41.28
90 Sophia Schmoll 1:43.14      Germany 1:43.14 2:18.92
91 Moritz Wagner 1:44.71      Germany 2:05.11 1:44.71
92 Henrik Hauber 1:48.08      Germany 1:48.08 1:52.11
93 Dieter Amberger 1:54.55      Austria DNF 1:54.55
94 Jochen Leger 1:56.65      Germany 2:00.27 1:56.65
95 Jürgen Osterrieder 1:56.71      Germany 1:56.71 2:06.86
96 Maximilian Bär 1:59.09      Germany DNF 1:59.09
97 Matthias Bosch 2:07.84      Germany 2:40.23 2:07.84
98 Sandra Mennle 2:14.53      Germany 2:18.54 2:14.53
99 Evodia Frankenberger 2:19.20      Germany 2:33.62 2:19.20
100 Andreas Stiebitz 2:21.23      Germany 2:33.57 2:21.23
101 Eugeniu Moscalenco 2:28.14      Moldova 2:28.14 2:34.16
102 Jochen Bauer 2:28.87      Germany 2:28.87 3:01.03
103 Willem Klose 2:47.05      Germany 2:47.05 DNF
104 Robin Rohrer 2:57.04      Germany 3:49.06 2:57.04
105 Josef Groß 2:58.55      Germany 3:09.14 2:58.55
106 Maria Obermeier 3:10.20      Germany DNF 3:10.20
107 Acar Gök DNF      Turkey DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 29.36   32.26    Germany 29.36 29.83 35.06 38.60 31.90
2 Bence Barát 31.40   33.85    Hungary 43.99 34.91 34.72 31.91 31.40
3 Simon Stannek 31.09   33.91    Germany 34.83 33.69 33.22 38.29 31.09
4 Alwin Rölz 31.42   35.17    Switzerland 35.97 33.44 41.39 31.42 36.09
5 Leon Schmidtchen 30.31   35.24    Germany 35.16 30.31 32.65 44.65 37.91
6 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 32.46   36.37    Russia 37.88 35.30 43.27 35.94 32.46
7 Fabian Löhle 33.53   36.77    Switzerland 38.03 37.27 38.50 35.02 33.53
8 Nikolaus Lindinger 32.42   38.51    Austria 42.37 DNF 35.07 38.09 32.42
9 Matic Omulec 34.52   39.18    Slovenia 41.76 34.52 42.42 38.43 37.36
10 Reto Bubendorf 35.66   39.28    Finland 44.65 36.03 46.06 35.66 37.17
11 Tobias Peter 36.01   40.02    Switzerland 40.83 DNF 38.36 40.86 36.01
12 Patrick Hetco 34.32   40.19    Germany 44.97 44.81 34.32 38.49 37.27
13 Malte Ihlefeld 34.94   40.57    Germany 34.94 41.92 40.56 39.83 41.31
14 Theo Mayer 32.91   40.91    Switzerland 47.54 43.24 32.91 37.79 41.69
15 Andreas Gröbmayr 33.28   40.94    Germany 34.12 40.38 48.32 55.72 33.28
16 Christopher Haslinger 40.37   43.03    Austria 47.60 41.23 42.03 40.37 45.83
17 Viktor Kalmar 41.25   43.07    Austria 41.25 41.65 45.50 42.88 44.67
18 Jure Gregorc 40.40   45.72    Slovenia 43.14 40.40 50.84 48.48 45.54
19 Marcel Ručigaj 41.79   45.85    Slovenia 47.41 47.61 42.53 47.73 41.79
20 Kim Dong-Young 37.66   47.61    Korea 46.35 37.66 44.42 52.05 1:05.32
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Stannek 57.33   1:01.08    Germany 57.33 1:10.16 59.12 1:01.94 1:02.18
2 Bence Barát 1:00.26   1:06.23    Hungary 1:00.46 1:00.26 1:11.75 1:07.83 1:10.40
3 Oliver Fritz 1:00.03   1:06.37    Germany 1:07.16 1:00.03 1:09.13 1:02.81 1:13.45
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:05.33   1:07.05    Germany 1:06.83 1:11.31 1:06.84 1:05.33 1:07.47
5 Tobias Peter 1:04.20   1:09.70    Switzerland 1:08.13 1:16.84 1:12.12 1:04.20 1:08.85
6 Fabian Löhle 1:06.17   1:10.32    Switzerland 1:06.17 1:07.89 1:21.36 1:11.18 1:11.88
7 Alwin Rölz 1:04.29   1:10.60    Switzerland 1:11.12 1:08.01 1:12.66 1:04.29 1:19.91
8 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 1:07.43   1:12.12    Russia 1:19.18 1:08.45 1:16.39 1:07.43 1:11.53
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:11.33   1:12.95    Austria 1:12.82 1:12.46 1:19.30 1:11.33 1:13.57
10 Theo Mayer 1:04.22   1:13.08    Switzerland 1:08.27 1:21.44 1:04.22 1:09.52 1:28.04
11 Matic Omulec 1:08.78   1:13.28    Slovenia 1:08.78 1:18.86 1:19.29 1:12.06 1:08.91
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:10.66   1:14.03    Germany 1:10.66 1:17.45 1:13.36 1:11.67 1:17.06
13 Garret von Gaffron 1:09.26   1:14.64    Germany 1:21.41 1:10.97 1:09.26 1:21.69 1:11.55
14 Leon Schmidtchen 1:08.75   1:15.57    Germany 1:13.84 1:15.46 1:08.75 1:17.41 1:18.84
15 Christian König 1:14.47   1:16.54    Germany 1:24.10 1:15.85 1:14.47 1:18.22 1:15.56
16 Jure Gregorc 1:09.97   1:17.59    Slovenia 1:09.97 1:19.90 1:19.00 1:13.88 1:24.26
17 Michael Röhrer 1:09.45   1:18.82    Austria 1:09.45 1:18.27 1:22.21 1:23.10 1:15.98
18 Reto Bubendorf 1:12.36   1:19.18    Finland 1:17.82 1:20.79 1:12.36 1:18.92 1:21.78
19 Patrick Hetco 1:14.18   1:22.19    Germany 1:32.83 1:19.79 1:14.18 1:25.71 1:21.07
20 Kim Dong-Young 1:18.06   1:24.40    Korea 1:18.06 1:19.32 1:23.12 2:28.46 1:30.77
21 Linus Frész 1:20.46   1:25.27    Germany 1:20.46 1:31.93 1:20.58 1:30.01 1:25.22
22 Christopher Haslinger 1:16.92   1:25.48    Austria 1:33.46 1:16.92 1:25.97 1:24.56 1:25.90
23 Dominic Amrhein 1:23.23   1:25.53    Germany 1:23.74 1:36.84 1:23.23 1:26.47 1:26.38
24 Ricky Meiler 1:16.02   1:25.75    Germany 1:28.71 1:16.02 1:49.29 1:30.69 1:17.84
25 Marcel Ručigaj 1:23.66   1:29.56    Slovenia 1:39.44 1:28.60 1:23.66 1:32.80 1:27.28
26 Viktor Kalmar 1:14.58   1:29.74    Austria 1:23.16 1:38.34 1:28.65 1:37.42 1:14.58
27 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:19.72   1:31.54    Ukraine 1:47.81 1:31.63 1:32.55 1:19.72 1:30.45
28 Luis Kleinheinz 1:31.34   1:33.42    Germany 1:31.34 1:43.59 1:32.33 1:35.58 1:32.34
29 Carlo Glod 1:28.18   NR 1:33.87   NR  Luxembourg 1:28.18 1:39.30 1:39.61 1:29.75 1:32.56
30 Fabian Staber 1:23.93   1:34.65    Austria 1:27.18 1:41.91 1:39.13 1:37.65 1:23.93
31 Igor Pfaffenrot 1:25.56   1:36.15    Germany 1:34.83 1:29.80 1:25.56 1:43.81 1:48.06
32 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:22.86   1:36.25    Germany 1:32.20 1:44.75 1:22.86 1:36.95 1:39.59
33 Luca Böhme 1:34.66   1:36.42    Germany 1:34.66 1:35.52 1:34.95 1:42.70 1:38.80
34 Moritz Lotz 1:32.79   1:36.93    Germany 1:35.22 1:38.81 1:36.76 1:32.79 1:40.28
35 Noah Kraft 1:31.79   1:37.38    Germany 1:32.11 1:45.29 1:35.67 1:44.36 1:31.79
36 AhYoung Kim (김아영) 1:31.46   1:37.39    Korea 1:37.63 1:39.84 1:31.46 1:47.44 1:34.69
37 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:29.48   1:40.74    Germany 1:29.48 1:46.84 1:34.11 1:41.28 1:52.12
38 Moritz Karl 1:17.30   1:40.76    Germany 1:17.30 1:41.55 1:46.58 1:35.83 1:44.90
39 Tine Kalač 1:39.84   1:44.35    Slovenia 1:45.33 1:47.43 1:40.28 1:47.83 1:39.84
40 Michael Wittwer 1:39.28   1:44.49    Germany 1:40.76 2:00.39 1:40.77 1:39.28 1:51.94
41 Felix Strasser 1:41.69   1:46.49    Austria 1:49.32 1:46.06 1:41.69 1:45.12 1:48.30
42 Johannes Neugebauer 1:38.88   1:47.33    Germany 1:46.49 1:38.88 1:43.04 1:54.01 1:52.47
43 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:38.76   1:49.42    Germany 1:47.69 1:54.26 1:58.28 1:38.76 1:46.30
44 Jernej Omulec 1:44.78   1:52.87    Slovenia 1:56.17 1:52.55 1:57.27 1:44.78 1:49.90
45 Sebastian Pretzsch 1:46.99   1:53.23    Germany 1:46.99 1:54.80 1:54.78 1:53.10 1:51.82
46 Berengar Frankenberger 1:59.85   2:02.31    Germany 2:01.68 2:06.53 2:00.40 1:59.85 2:04.84
47 Timo Ludwig 1:52.72   2:02.99    Germany 2:07.70 2:06.06 2:00.56 2:02.34 1:52.72
48 Martin Lédl 1:43.75   2:03.03    Czech Republic 1:58.08 2:17.99 1:43.75 2:10.04 2:00.98
49 Michael Stocker 2:00.03   2:05.28    Germany 2:08.13 2:01.76 2:00.03 2:07.49 2:06.60
50 Bautista Javier Ramin 1:56.59   2:07.81    Germany 2:27.00 1:56.59 2:03.84 2:15.78 2:03.80
51 Quirin Hackenberg 2:04.95   2:09.79    Germany 2:04.95 2:07.66 2:22.52 2:13.50 2:08.22
52 Dušan Zakelšek 2:01.81   2:09.93    Slovenia 2:16.61 2:12.56 2:01.81 2:10.13 2:07.09
53 Sanio Kasumovic 2:04.38   2:15.05    Austria 2:04.38 2:28.04 2:07.78 2:20.28 2:17.08
54 Simon Pfahler 2:02.41   2:17.02    Germany 2:09.20 2:22.06 2:19.79 2:02.41 2:24.33
55 Julian Lohuis 2:19.08      Germany 2:19.08 2:22.69
56 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 2:22.98      India DNF 2:22.98
57 Oleg Gritsenko 2:27.67      Russia 2:47.49 2:27.67
58 Dieter Amberger 2:28.39      Austria 2:28.39 2:51.16
59 Julia König 2:43.33      Germany 2:43.33 2:57.87
60 Jukka Geisler 2:44.58      Germany DNF 2:44.58
61 Raphael Riener 2:48.12      Austria 2:59.18 2:48.12
62 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 2:49.33      India 3:56.77 2:49.33
63 Martin Süß 2:52.44      Germany 3:37.50 2:52.44
64 Markus Pirzer 3:00.84      Germany 3:32.36 3:00.84
65 Elias Gross 3:05.61      Germany 3:07.58 3:05.61
66 Tanish Dhiman 3:12.98      India 3:12.98 3:33.16
67 Milena Oppelt 3:13.19      Germany 3:13.19 3:15.76
68 Roger Embree 3:24.38      USA 3:57.66 3:24.38
69 Judith Laister 3:30.04      Austria 3:34.67 3:30.04
70 Robin Rohrer DNF      Germany DNF DNF
70 Sandra Mennle DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Stannek 55.91   58.88    Germany 58.21 57.87 1:00.55 55.91 1:01.92
2 Bence Barát 1:01.56   1:07.14    Hungary 1:09.88 1:10.85 1:09.08 1:01.56 1:02.46
3 Oliver Fritz 1:02.81   1:07.47    Germany 1:07.59 1:08.73 1:06.08 1:17.26 1:02.81
4 Tobias Peter 58.31   1:08.16    Switzerland 1:10.24 1:05.73 1:08.50 DNF 58.31
5 Malte Ihlefeld 1:03.04   1:08.81    Germany 1:15.64 1:09.87 1:13.49 1:03.04 1:03.07
6 Alwin Rölz 1:07.19   1:09.95    Switzerland 1:07.19 1:10.98 1:09.34 1:11.78 1:09.52
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:06.66   1:10.82    Austria 1:14.04 1:16.69 1:06.66 1:07.83 1:10.60
8 Fabian Löhle 1:04.53   1:12.84    Switzerland 1:13.42 1:18.01 1:04.53 1:10.57 1:14.52
9 Matic Omulec 1:05.78   1:13.04    Slovenia 1:14.78 1:14.06 1:11.78 1:13.29 1:05.78
10 Andreas Gröbmayr 59.88   1:15.18    Germany 1:17.94 1:12.54 1:15.07 1:20.83 59.88
11 Garret von Gaffron 1:08.72   1:16.26    Germany 1:18.65 1:23.77 1:13.88 1:16.26 1:08.72
12 Theo Mayer 1:10.65   1:16.52    Switzerland 1:17.74 1:12.97 1:10.65 1:20.78 1:18.84
13 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.65   1:16.59    Germany 1:16.91 1:15.00 DNF 1:17.86 1:04.65
14 Jure Gregorc 1:11.02   1:16.61    Slovenia 1:11.02 1:17.14 1:18.78 1:24.57 1:13.91
15 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 1:12.33   1:17.70    Russia 1:18.00 1:12.33 1:18.93 1:16.18 1:19.16
16 Christian König 1:21.12   1:22.31    Germany 1:21.12 1:24.00 1:21.86 1:22.95 1:22.12
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Stannek 1:41.62   1:45.97    Germany 1:48.69 1:47.61 1:41.62
2 Bence Barát 1:51.72   1:59.16    Hungary 2:06.81 1:51.72 1:58.96
3 Alwin Rölz 2:01.71   2:07.72    Switzerland 2:07.00 2:14.46 2:01.71
4 Malte Ihlefeld 1:54.96   2:08.16    Germany 2:06.78 2:22.73 1:54.96
5 Oliver Fritz 2:08.83   2:11.77    Germany 2:10.16 2:08.83 2:16.31
6 Michael Röhrer 1:58.66   NR 2:12.80   NR  Austria 2:32.91 2:06.82 1:58.66
7 Christian König 2:09.60   2:13.73    Germany 2:14.03 2:09.60 2:17.55
8 Fabian Löhle 2:11.93   2:14.43    Switzerland 2:16.94 2:14.41 2:11.93
9 Theo Mayer 2:06.15   2:15.53    Switzerland 2:22.36 2:18.09 2:06.15
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:15.44   2:15.84    Austria 2:16.29 2:15.78 2:15.44
11 Tobias Peter 2:05.56   2:21.15    Switzerland 2:24.27 2:05.56 2:33.63
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:09.82   2:22.24    Germany 2:24.74 2:09.82 2:32.15
13 Garret von Gaffron 2:11.86   2:23.35    Germany 2:44.28 2:11.86 2:13.92
14 Matic Omulec 2:05.47   NR 2:24.54    Slovenia 2:05.47 2:37.87 2:30.27
15 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 2:13.38   2:27.35    Russia 2:24.18 2:44.50 2:13.38
16 Leon Schmidtchen 2:31.18   2:38.43    Germany 2:34.88 2:31.18 2:49.22
17 Christopher Haslinger 2:34.13   2:43.18    Austria 2:49.53 2:34.13 2:45.88
18 Jure Gregorc 2:40.02   2:47.75    Slovenia 2:40.02 2:50.46 2:52.78
19 Viktor Kalmar 2:29.69   2:49.67    Austria 3:14.30 2:45.02 2:29.69
20 Linus Frész 2:49.52   2:52.20    Germany 2:49.52 2:50.31 2:56.78
21 Marcel Ručigaj 2:47.42   2:54.49    Slovenia 3:02.07 2:53.97 2:47.42
22 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 2:56.69   3:01.60    Ukraine 2:57.34 3:10.77 2:56.69
23 Patrick Hetco 2:57.68   3:06.55    Germany 3:21.40 2:57.68 3:00.57
24 Nicos Ahlgrimm 2:57.83   3:09.68    Germany 2:57.83 3:21.94 3:09.28
25 Igor Pfaffenrot 2:59.00   3:13.35    Germany 3:26.72 2:59.00 3:14.32
26 Luca Böhme 3:15.27   3:18.94    Germany 3:18.04 3:15.27 3:23.52
27 Kim Dong-Young 3:01.30   3:21.32    Korea 3:37.35 3:01.30 3:25.30
28 Dominic Amrhein 3:09.59   3:22.87    Germany 3:09.59 3:44.13 3:14.88
29 Carlo Glod 3:13.28   3:24.20   NR  Luxembourg 3:37.11 3:22.22 3:13.28
30 Tine Kalač 3:11.07   3:26.86    Slovenia 3:11.07 3:26.00 3:43.50
31 Sebastian Pretzsch 3:23.41   3:29.97    Germany 3:38.03 3:28.48 3:23.41
32 Fabian Staber 3:28.03   3:35.91    Austria 3:40.30 3:39.41 3:28.03
33 Alexander Ben Ludewig 3:31.29   3:36.56    Germany 3:46.15 3:31.29 3:32.25
34 Michael Wittwer 3:35.32   3:37.03    Germany 3:39.52 3:36.25 3:35.32
35 Moritz Lotz 3:25.22   3:40.62    Germany 3:41.01 3:55.64 3:25.22
36 Felix Strasser 3:19.66   3:44.66    Austria 3:19.66 4:11.27 3:43.06
37 Johannes Neugebauer 3:29.99   3:47.42    Germany 3:54.93 3:57.34 3:29.99
38 Luis Kleinheinz 3:46.00   4:02.97    Germany 3:46.39 4:36.53 3:46.00
39 Quirin Hackenberg 3:43.73   DNF    Germany 3:45.22 DNF 3:43.73
40 Jernej Omulec 4:21.02      Slovenia 4:21.02
41 Berengar Frankenberger 4:36.04      Germany 4:36.04
42 Bautista Javier Ramin 4:38.08      Germany 4:38.08
43 Oleg Gritsenko 4:39.22      Russia 4:39.22
44 Michael Stocker 4:44.41      Germany 4:44.41
45 Julian Lohuis 5:23.32      Germany 5:23.32
46 Leonardo Fuchsloch DNF      Germany DNF
46 Markus Pirzer DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Stannek 2:12.84   NR 2:21.40   NR  Germany 2:34.87 2:12.84 2:16.50
2 Bence Barát 2:30.14   2:38.22    Hungary 2:43.46 2:41.05 2:30.14
3 Fabian Löhle 2:53.22   NR 3:05.42   NR  Switzerland 3:20.71 2:53.22 3:02.33
4 Malte Ihlefeld 3:01.65   3:09.97    Germany 3:01.65 3:08.97 3:19.28
5 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:06.02   NR 3:16.52   NR  Austria 3:23.57 3:19.96 3:06.02
6 Alwin Rölz 3:11.96   3:16.69    Switzerland 3:19.51 3:11.96 3:18.59
7 Michael Röhrer 3:07.43   3:18.75    Austria 3:26.72 3:07.43 3:22.10
8 Tobias Peter 3:25.75   3:27.70    Switzerland 3:25.75 3:28.26 3:29.08
9 Oliver Fritz 3:15.90   3:29.81    Germany 3:15.90 3:51.52 3:22.00
10 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 3:39.62   3:46.43    Russia 3:45.57 3:54.09 3:39.62
11 Christopher Haslinger 3:41.18   3:47.01    Austria 3:45.61 3:41.18 3:54.25
12 Theo Mayer 3:39.48   3:49.36    Switzerland 3:53.76 3:54.84 3:39.48
13 Christian König 3:40.29   3:51.56    Germany 3:40.29 4:13.86 3:40.52
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 3:34.16   3:52.66    Germany 3:34.16 4:22.53 3:41.28
15 Matic Omulec 3:43.25   4:06.60    Slovenia 4:08.66 3:43.25 4:27.90
16 Garret von Gaffron 3:29.27   4:07.06    Germany 4:16.15 4:35.75 3:29.27
17 Patrick Hetco 4:10.78   4:17.34    Germany 4:10.78 4:22.74 4:18.51
18 Leon Schmidtchen 4:13.69   4:21.00    Germany 4:13.69 4:32.38 4:16.93
19 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4:12.09   4:22.43    Ukraine 4:25.44 4:29.77 4:12.09
20 Viktor Kalmar 4:21.41   4:28.54    Austria 4:21.41 4:32.14 4:32.06
21 Linus Frész 4:20.71   4:30.33    Germany 4:35.99 4:34.28 4:20.71
22 Jure Gregorc 4:17.09   4:32.79    Slovenia 4:17.09 5:01.86 4:19.42
23 Dominic Amrhein 4:29.40   4:38.74    Germany 4:45.07 4:29.40 4:41.75
24 Marcel Ručigaj 4:27.25   4:44.64    Slovenia 4:27.25 4:53.74 4:52.92
25 Carlo Glod 4:50.93   NR 5:02.39   NR  Luxembourg 5:03.16 5:13.07 4:50.93
26 Moritz Lotz 5:00.78   5:02.97    Germany 5:00.78 5:05.99 5:02.14
27 Igor Pfaffenrot 4:38.27   5:04.48    Germany 5:15.02 5:20.16 4:38.27
28 Felix Strasser 4:51.73   5:05.31    Austria 4:51.73 5:14.33 5:09.86
29 Luca Böhme 4:32.17   5:05.45    Germany 5:01.08 4:32.17 5:43.09
30 Sebastian Pretzsch 4:58.43   5:21.32    Germany 4:58.43 5:43.65 5:21.87
31 Fabian Staber 5:32.09   DNF    Austria 5:55.77 DNF 5:32.09
32 Luis Kleinheinz 6:07.51      Germany 6:07.51
33 Quirin Hackenberg 6:11.11      Germany 6:11.11
34 Noah Kraft 6:15.45      Germany 6:15.45
35 Leonardo Fuchsloch 6:16.07      Germany 6:16.07
36 Dieter Amberger 6:50.89      Austria 6:50.89
37 Berengar Frankenberger 6:57.99      Germany 6:57.99
38 Oleg Gritsenko 7:12.44      Russia 7:12.44
39 Bautista Javier Ramin DNF      Germany DNF
39 Jernej Omulec DNF      Slovenia DNF
39 Michael Stocker DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 26.02   DNF    Germany 26.02 27.51 DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 43.79   DNF    Russia 43.79 47.87 DNF
3 Bence Barát 48.50   DNF    Hungary 48.50 DNF 1:07.93
4 Linus Frész 55.64   1:01.62    Germany 55.64 56.19 1:13.02
5 Noah Kraft 58.21   DNF    Germany DNF 58.21 59.11
6 Malte Ihlefeld 1:00.38   1:18.78    Germany 1:00.38 1:18.46 1:37.50
7 Reto Bubendorf 1:00.65   DNF    Finland 1:00.65 DNF 1:16.11
8 Tobias Peter 1:04.05   DNF    Switzerland 1:04.05 DNF DNF
9 Christian König 1:19.71   DNF    Germany 1:19.71 DNF DNF
10 Dieter Amberger 1:25.33   DNF    Austria 1:25.33 DNF DNF
11 Dominic Amrhein 1:56.71   DNF    Germany 1:56.71 DNF DNF
12 Dušan Zakelšek 1:57.90   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF 1:57.90
13 Fabian Löhle 1:59.22   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:59.22 2:25.55
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:10.16   DNF    Germany 2:48.15 2:10.16 DNF
15 Timo Ludwig 2:23.05   2:32.87    Germany 2:47.53 2:28.04 2:23.05
16 Moritz Karl 2:52.59   DNF    Germany DNF 2:52.59 DNF
17 Patrick Hetco 2:54.78   DNF    Germany DNF 3:47.06 2:54.78
18 Alwin Rölz 2:57.61   DNF    Switzerland 3:10.70 2:57.61 DNF
19 Kim Dong-Young 2:59.04   DNF    Korea DNF 2:59.04 DNF
20 Matej Bolta 3:02.88   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF 3:02.88
21 Matic Omulec 3:07.08   3:27.90    Slovenia 3:29.22 3:07.08 3:47.39
22 Ricky Meiler 3:10.90   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:10.90
23 Moritz Lotz 3:17.36   3:35.27    Germany 3:17.36 3:26.83 4:01.63
24 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4:13.28   DNF    Germany 4:13.28 DNF DNS
25 Elias Voill DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNS
25 Garret von Gaffron DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
25 Igor Pfaffenrot DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
25 Ivan Terekh DNF   DNF    Belarus DNF DNS DNS
25 Johannes Neugebauer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
25 Jure Gregorc DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNF
25 Justus Fassnacht DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
25 Luis Kleinheinz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
25 Marcel Ručigaj DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNF
25 Markus Pirzer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
25 Michael Wittwer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNS DNS
25 Sebastian Pretzsch DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
25 Simon Pfahler DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
25 Theo Mayer DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
25 Viktor Kalmar DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 36.30   DNF    Germany 36.30 52.59 DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 40.33   DNF    Russia DNF 48.90 40.33
3 Linus Frész 52.43   1:08.65    Germany 1:12.44 1:21.09 52.43
4 Tobias Peter 54.02   DNF    Switzerland 54.02 DNF 1:09.48
5 Noah Kraft 1:01.94   DNF    Germany 1:01.94 1:08.29 DNF
6 Bence Barát 1:09.47   DNF    Hungary DNF DNF 1:09.47
7 Dieter Amberger 1:27.49   DNF    Austria 1:40.50 1:27.49 DNF
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:31.62   DNF    Finland 1:35.60 1:31.62 DNF
9 Christian König 1:46.43   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 1:46.43
10 Fabian Löhle 1:51.17   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF 1:51.17
11 Timo Ludwig 3:36.00   DNF    Germany DNF 3:36.00 DNF
12 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Dominic Amrhein DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Dušan Zakelšek DNF   DNF    Slovenia DNF DNF DNF
12 Malte Ihlefeld DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
12 Moritz Karl DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tobias Peter 11.87   13.73    Switzerland 14.59 11.87 14.32 16.47 12.27
2 Moritz Karl 14.19   14.91    Germany 16.27 14.19 15.40 14.70 14.62
3 Oliver Fritz 11.78   15.09    Germany 11.78 12.39 17.57 19.13 15.31
4 Patrick Hetco 14.52   15.37    Germany 14.52 15.15 15.47 15.50 17.40
5 Ricky Meiler 12.00   16.52    Germany 21.65 15.97 17.65 12.00 15.94
6 Nikolaus Lindinger 13.79   17.36    Austria 18.44 13.79 18.09 19.69 15.54
7 Reto Bubendorf 15.02   17.76    Finland 15.02 17.18 19.38 16.71 21.40
8 Noah Kraft 9.51   18.15    Germany 18.67 9.51 19.47 16.89 18.88
9 Fabian Löhle 16.13   18.17    Switzerland 16.13 18.56 19.38 17.07 18.88
10 Alwin Rölz 13.78   18.20    Switzerland 22.15 16.59 21.07 16.93 13.78
11 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 16.63   18.39    Russia 19.20 18.40 19.25 17.56 16.63
12 Marcel Ručigaj 15.39   18.88    Slovenia 21.92 19.36 15.39 17.50 19.78
13 Viktor Kalmar 16.79   19.63    Austria 19.72 16.79 19.41 20.67 19.75
14 Bence Barát 17.57   20.21    Hungary 20.65 17.57 20.55 21.76 19.43
15 Malte Ihlefeld 17.99   20.76    Germany 56.83 17.99 21.71 19.74 20.82
16 Matic Omulec 16.32   20.82    Slovenia 22.27 20.68 21.02 20.75 16.32
17 Luis Kleinheinz 16.46   20.99    Germany 23.51 22.20 16.46 19.19 21.59
18 Christian König 14.83   21.09    Germany DNF 16.66 24.81 14.83 21.81
19 Jure Gregorc 18.65   21.69    Slovenia DNF 22.30 18.65 20.97 21.80
20 Theo Mayer 16.80   21.92    Switzerland 22.63 24.58 18.87 24.25 16.80
21 Nicos Ahlgrimm 20.39   22.02    Germany 20.39 26.39 23.22 20.42 22.42
22 Linus Frész 19.94   22.73    Germany 19.94 30.88 22.65 24.21 21.33
23 Timo Ludwig 19.54   23.03    Germany 24.71 22.58 19.54 30.89 21.79
24 Sebastian Pretzsch 20.96   23.15    Germany 24.25 20.96 23.56 22.13 23.77
25 Dominic Amrhein 20.51   23.91    Germany 23.27 22.58 25.88 27.75 20.51
26 Carlo Glod 20.96   NR 24.35   NR  Luxembourg 25.94 20.96 23.77 23.78 25.50
27 Michael Wittwer 20.74   24.44    Germany 36.70 20.74 23.04 24.29 25.99
28 Andreas Gröbmayr 22.52   24.56    Germany 26.27 22.52 26.23 22.75 24.71
29 Simon Pfahler 23.52   24.60    Germany 28.06 23.52 24.71 24.26 24.82
30 Garret von Gaffron 22.02   24.63    Germany 24.44 28.84 26.16 22.02 23.30
31 Johannes Neugebauer 20.80   24.92    Germany 25.78 22.29 26.69 27.33 20.80
32 Tanish Dhiman 24.79   25.69    India 24.86 24.79 30.75 27.03 25.19
33 Lukas Steinheimer 22.16   25.85    Germany 22.16 27.33 28.00 40.85 22.22
34 Jakob Klein 24.65   26.69    Austria 24.93 24.65 32.05 26.58 28.55
35 Simon Stannek 20.57   26.94    Germany 20.57 22.20 DNF 23.42 35.19
36 Felix Strasser 23.81   27.48    Austria 28.43 23.81 28.01 37.96 25.99
37 Ivan Terekh 22.96   27.76    Belarus 31.22 35.93 28.63 22.96 23.43
38 Matej Bolta 25.08   28.06    Slovenia 34.88 25.08 27.96 29.80 26.42
39 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 22.66   29.48    Ukraine 22.66 24.03 41.53 35.93 28.48
40 Martin Lédl 20.33   29.92    Czech Republic 30.92 20.33 29.82 32.97 29.01
41 Igor Pfaffenrot 25.58   31.06    Germany 32.69 25.58 47.05 33.16 27.34
42 Elias Voill 23.65   31.33    Austria 34.32 32.86 35.30 23.65 26.80
43 Justus Fassnacht 26.67   31.44    Germany 31.66 34.03 26.67 32.16 30.51
44 Laurenz Burner 24.50   31.78    Austria 30.84 38.09 33.56 30.93 24.50
45 Leonardo Fuchsloch 28.76   32.62    Germany 29.09 36.00 28.76 32.78 37.93
46 Quyen Vu Bach 30.66   33.46    Germany 32.94 32.75 34.70 30.66 56.08
47 Moritz Lotz 17.70   33.49    Germany 33.93 17.70 1:11.60 33.91 32.64
48 Fabian Staber 26.38   33.77    Austria 34.25 33.00 26.38 34.32 34.06
49 Bautista Javier Ramin 24.47   34.67    Germany 34.16 24.47 1:35.89 27.63 42.21
50 Jukka Geisler 30.25   35.01    Germany 37.87 32.45 30.25 34.71 41.62
51 Oleg Gritsenko 31.92   35.26    Russia 32.44 47.44 31.92 33.40 39.95
52 Oleksandr Savchyn 28.72   35.68    Ukraine 39.28 48.96 36.68 28.72 31.08
53 Raphael Riener 31.53   36.73    Austria 32.43 37.02 1:08.65 40.74 31.53
54 Luca Böhme 29.48   38.22    Germany 29.48 49.68 33.22 31.77 1:07.69
55 Martin Süß 32.09   38.75    Germany 32.09 36.68 40.40 39.17 42.35
56 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 34.44   38.81    India 39.05 34.44 39.60 44.38 37.77
57 Elias Gross 37.04   39.00    Germany 37.04 37.28 38.93 50.68 40.78
58 Michael Röhrer 29.79   40.27    Austria 42.44 40.23 59.06 29.79 38.13
59 Dieter Amberger 34.97   41.12    Austria 54.43 44.64 34.97 37.43 41.28
60 Jernej Omulec 33.17   41.57    Slovenia 40.08 39.83 47.50 44.79 33.17
61 Milena Oppelt 32.40   42.88    Germany 45.85 32.40 1:05.16 45.34 37.45
62 Michael Stocker 38.14   43.75    Germany 51.48 38.71 41.06 1:08.46 38.14
63 Lucas Dusil 37.71   43.96    Czech Republic 37.71 41.21 45.66 54.15 45.01
64 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 35.16   44.16    India 50.21 42.36 43.93 35.16 46.19
65 Kay Köhle 27.55   48.28    Germany DNF 27.55 1:13.91 36.59 34.33
66 Judith Laister 41.37   55.07    Austria 41.37 58.95 1:08.47 49.29 56.97
67 Sanio Kasumovic 32.44   DNF    Austria DNF 32.44 DNF 34.03 52.19
68 Martin Lagerström 37.03   DNF    Sweden DNF 37.03 44.78 DNF 41.19
69 Felix Lüttke 46.59      Germany 46.59 1:12.94
70 Acar Gök 46.78      Turkey 52.38 46.78
71 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 47.27      Colombia 47.27 50.49
72 Quirin Hackenberg 47.59      Germany 1:10.25 47.59
73 Edward Khaitina 47.74      Germany 50.97 47.74
74 Felix Schmidt 53.41      Germany 1:37.07 53.41
75 Willem Klose 57.85      Germany 57.85 1:04.25
76 Maximilian Bär 59.77      Germany 1:36.67 59.77
77 Jakob Winkler 1:23.84      Germany 1:23.84 DNF
78 Sandra Mennle 1:31.05      Germany DNF 1:31.05
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 11.96   13.69    Germany 16.45 13.97 13.33 13.77 11.96
2 Tobias Peter 12.68   14.45    Switzerland 15.09 12.68 15.13 13.65 14.60
3 Christian König 13.51   15.16    Germany 13.88 15.17 16.44 13.51 18.40
4 Ricky Meiler 11.31   15.97    Germany 13.15 19.19 11.31 17.47 17.28
5 Alwin Rölz 13.45   16.10    Switzerland 19.13 13.45 15.76 15.93 16.62
6 Patrick Hetco 14.15   16.18    Germany 16.71 15.89 14.15 15.95 17.64
7 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 15.04   16.70    Russia 19.19 15.04 18.96 15.58 15.56
8 Reto Bubendorf 15.30   16.76    Finland 15.30 16.41 17.46 16.41 DNF
9 Moritz Karl 15.59   16.98    Germany 15.59 16.10 19.86 18.00 16.84
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 15.15   17.14    Austria 18.42 15.83 17.94 17.64 15.15
11 Noah Kraft 15.10   17.66    Germany 15.10 16.75 19.31 20.96 16.93
12 Marcel Ručigaj 13.52   18.09    Slovenia 19.09 16.33 19.79 18.85 13.52
13 Matic Omulec 17.05   18.15    Slovenia 22.13 17.57 18.18 18.71 17.05
14 Bence Barát 16.73   18.62    Hungary 22.01 17.58 16.73 18.27 20.00
15 Viktor Kalmar 18.04   19.47    Austria 21.05 18.04 20.13 19.06 19.22
16 Malte Ihlefeld 18.04   20.12    Germany 19.36 19.61 21.39 18.04 25.73
17 Theo Mayer 19.13   20.48    Switzerland 23.06 19.13 19.36 19.27 22.82
18 Fabian Löhle 18.59   20.62    Switzerland 20.39 18.59 20.65 20.82 24.71
19 Jure Gregorc 18.11   22.41    Slovenia 20.89 21.86 18.11 24.48 28.19
20 Luis Kleinheinz 19.22   23.12    Germany 19.22 24.63 28.64 19.54 25.19
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christian König 35.39   38.38    Germany 36.91 41.81 36.43 43.70 35.39
2 Alwin Rölz 35.78   41.22    Switzerland 42.69 40.28 35.78 40.68 51.44
3 Malte Ihlefeld 58.72   1:05.02    Germany 1:03.03 1:17.56 1:03.72 1:08.30 58.72
4 Matic Omulec 1:08.34   1:11.64    Slovenia 1:09.59 1:08.34 1:14.31 1:20.27 1:11.02
5 Linus Frész 1:04.26   1:13.14    Germany 1:07.34 1:04.26 1:15.84 1:26.50 1:16.24
6 Tobias Peter 1:12.40   1:26.47    Switzerland 1:18.41 1:35.54 1:42.82 1:25.47 1:12.40
7 Bence Barát 1:04.75   1:41.20    Hungary 1:47.55 1:53.71 1:04.75 1:51.98 1:24.07
8 Marcel Ručigaj 1:42.03   1:58.22    Slovenia 2:41.11 1:42.03 2:00.03 2:07.13 1:47.50
9 Fabian Löhle 1:37.62   1:59.79    Switzerland 1:45.96 3:05.59 2:04.03 2:09.37 1:37.62
10 Dieter Amberger 1:52.08   2:14.48    Austria 2:52.17 1:52.41 1:58.86 1:52.08 DNF
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:03.08      Germany DNF 2:03.08
12 Felix Strasser 2:19.16      Austria 2:19.16 DNF
13 Judith Laister 2:42.56      Austria 2:42.56 DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Luis Kleinheinz 6.10   6.76   NR  Germany 7.27 6.46 6.10 6.73 7.10
2 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 5.74   6.96    Ukraine 7.15 7.12 8.49 6.62 5.74
3 Alwin Rölz 6.72   7.72   NR  Switzerland 7.75 7.67 7.82 7.74 6.72
4 Tobias Peter 6.95   8.12    Switzerland 10.82 8.54 6.95 7.82 8.00
5 Jure Gregorc 9.40   10.00    Slovenia 10.69 9.61 9.70 9.40 16.63
6 Noah Kraft 10.17   11.01    Germany 11.66 11.12 DNF 10.25 10.17
7 Martin Süß 9.73   11.30    Germany 21.15 10.48 13.59 9.83 9.73
8 Bence Barát 9.60   11.33    Hungary 13.17 12.50 9.60 9.77 11.71
9 Christian König 7.62   11.40    Germany 13.49 11.63 7.62 9.09 13.78
10 Reto Bubendorf 9.01   11.97    Finland 16.08 9.01 10.42 9.40 DNF
11 Fabian Löhle 10.08   12.43    Switzerland 14.15 13.77 13.15 10.38 10.08
12 Malte Ihlefeld 10.94   12.44    Germany 13.91 12.10 11.30 15.59 10.94
13 Oliver Fritz 10.91   12.69    Germany 13.22 12.57 12.28 10.91 DNF
14 Michael Röhrer 12.62   13.69    Austria 13.96 14.46 14.60 12.66 12.62
15 Sanio Kasumovic 12.26   14.29    Austria 20.79 15.15 12.26 12.67 15.05
16 Igor Pfaffenrot 14.56   16.77    Germany 15.11 14.56 18.49 16.70 DNF
17 Matic Omulec 15.02   17.46    Slovenia 22.37 17.36 17.21 15.02 17.82
18 Garret von Gaffron 16.70   17.78    Germany 21.51 18.45 17.47 16.70 17.41
19 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.11   17.99    Germany 19.43 18.22 16.32 13.11 28.22
20 Oleg Gritsenko 20.07      Russia 20.07 50.24
21 Jernej Omulec 20.41      Slovenia 24.75 20.41
22 Markus Pirzer 24.63      Germany 25.18 24.63
23 Viktor Kalmar 24.96      Austria 24.96 25.32
24 Alexander Ben Ludewig 25.52      Germany 25.52 DNF
25 Carlo Glod 27.48      Luxembourg 27.48 28.33
26 Moritz Lotz 36.52      Germany DNF 36.52
27 Dominic Amrhein DNF      Germany DNF DNF
27 Theo Mayer DNF      Switzerland DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matic Omulec 47.41   48.39    Slovenia 47.41 47.98 48.20 53.42 49.00
2 Oliver Fritz 49.12   53.55    Germany 51.41 49.12 55.56 1:09.41 53.69
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 51.90   56.96    Germany 1:00.99 53.72 51.90 56.16 1:01.99
4 Tobias Peter 55.53   59.42    Switzerland 59.21 57.33 1:13.08 1:01.72 55.53
5 Matej Bolta 57.14   1:02.56    Slovenia DNF 57.14 1:01.48 1:05.63 1:00.57
6 Ricky Meiler 50.02   1:05.12    Germany 59.39 1:16.61 1:10.33 1:05.64 50.02
7 Linus Frész 58.34   1:05.71    Germany 1:10.65 1:07.65 1:07.88 1:01.60 58.34
8 Bence Barát 1:03.53   1:07.89    Hungary 1:10.39 1:11.68 1:03.53 1:07.18 1:06.11
9 Malte Ihlefeld 1:02.39   1:11.47    Germany 1:02.39 1:12.21 1:12.53 1:09.67 1:12.99
10 Dominic Amrhein 1:05.58   1:13.52    Germany 1:09.94 1:05.58 1:19.61 1:12.41 1:18.20
11 Alwin Rölz 59.85   1:15.23    Switzerland 1:07.70 1:31.34 1:23.10 1:14.89 59.85
12 Michael Röhrer 1:10.00   1:15.77    Austria 1:20.09 1:12.03 1:15.19 1:10.00 1:25.42
13 Reto Bubendorf 58.04   1:16.23    Finland 1:19.18 1:18.85 1:11.99 1:17.85 58.04
14 Jure Gregorc 1:01.10   1:16.95    Slovenia 1:14.62 1:17.24 1:24.65 1:01.10 1:18.98
15 Fabian Löhle 1:09.72   1:17.74    Switzerland 1:25.28 1:17.36 1:14.47 1:21.38 1:09.72
16 Theo Mayer 1:13.74   1:20.01    Switzerland 1:59.03 1:13.74 1:27.81 1:15.87 1:16.36
17 Christian König 1:10.74   1:20.91    Germany 1:25.19 1:21.33 1:16.86 1:10.74 1:24.55
18 Moritz Lotz 1:19.67   1:26.80    Germany 1:26.23 1:41.02 1:34.00 1:19.67 1:20.16
19 Patrick Hetco 1:20.70   1:29.01    Germany 1:37.37 1:20.70 1:25.17 1:30.62 1:31.23
20 Michael Wittwer 1:17.74   1:29.97    Germany 1:28.22 1:17.74 1:28.72 1:35.55 1:32.96
21 Noah Kraft 1:24.19   1:33.65    Germany 1:24.19 1:37.47 1:27.71 1:36.81 1:36.43
22 Nicos Ahlgrimm 1:25.99   1:34.22    Germany 1:39.93 1:30.07 1:32.66 1:54.86 1:25.99
23 Viktor Kalmar 1:32.05   1:40.08    Austria 1:50.83 1:36.71 1:43.94 1:39.58 1:32.05
24 Fabian Staber 1:31.80   1:41.47    Austria 1:43.34 1:46.80 1:48.42 1:31.80 1:34.26
25 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 1:39.83   1:45.41    Ukraine 1:46.51 2:03.81 1:39.83 1:45.88 1:43.83
26 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:40.06   1:48.10    Germany 1:40.06 2:04.98 1:45.55 1:53.30 1:45.44
27 Jernej Omulec 1:45.44   1:48.73    Slovenia 1:45.44 1:50.88 1:46.31 1:49.00 1:56.57
28 Johannes Neugebauer 1:43.19   1:48.92    Germany 1:43.19 1:44.60 1:55.16 2:03.31 1:47.01
29 Simon Stannek 1:42.96   1:50.08    Germany 1:48.40 1:50.72 1:42.96 DNF 1:51.11
30 Marcel Ručigaj 1:36.53   1:51.56    Slovenia 2:02.30 1:52.91 2:05.63 1:36.53 1:39.46
31 Garret von Gaffron 1:43.88   1:54.36    Germany 2:05.41 1:50.11 1:43.88 2:33.85 1:47.55
32 Alexander Ben Ludewig 1:58.92   2:07.00    Germany 2:33.37 1:58.92 2:13.10 2:08.85 1:59.04
33 Luca Böhme 1:47.15   2:07.73    Germany 1:58.77 2:05.19 2:22.09 2:19.22 1:47.15
34 Raphael Riener 2:02.96      Austria 2:12.66 2:02.96
35 Simon Pfahler 2:14.67      Germany 2:43.48 2:14.67
36 Luis Kleinheinz 2:22.31      Germany 3:22.09 2:22.31
37 Carlo Glod 2:22.56      Luxembourg 2:22.56 2:34.44
38 Christopher Haslinger 2:29.66      Austria 2:40.56 2:29.66
39 Sanio Kasumovic 2:32.36      Austria 3:11.97 2:32.36
40 Jukka Geisler 2:35.18      Germany 3:04.50 2:35.18
41 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:41.98      Austria 2:41.98 2:51.93
42 Martin Süß 2:46.12      Germany 2:59.18 2:46.12
43 Oleg Gritsenko 3:03.36      Russia 3:03.36 3:11.75
44 Felix Schmidt 3:11.70      Germany DNF 3:11.70
45 Milena Oppelt 3:13.15      Germany 3:18.85 3:13.15
46 Sebastian Pretzsch 3:26.07      Germany 3:53.11 3:26.07
47 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 3:28.96      India 3:28.96 3:43.05
48 Quirin Hackenberg 3:57.61      Germany DNF 3:57.61
49 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan DNF      India DNF DNF
49 Julian Lohuis DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alwin Rölz 2.94   3.42    Switzerland 2.94 3.55 3.21 3.51 4.97
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.76   3.66    Finland 4.11 4.44 3.11 3.75 2.76
3 Ivan Terekh 3.40   3.87    Belarus 3.40 3.85 3.86 3.89 5.62
4 Christian König 3.42   4.16    Germany 5.06 3.66 4.14 4.69 3.42
5 Oliver Fritz 3.40   4.37    Germany 3.40 4.59 5.65 4.21 4.30
6 Felix Strasser 3.90   4.79    Austria 6.58 5.21 4.33 4.83 3.90
7 Tobias Peter 4.18   5.31    Switzerland 5.21 5.45 5.91 4.18 5.26
8 Dušan Zakelšek 4.86   5.39    Slovenia 6.06 4.86 5.44 5.52 5.21
9 Dominic Amrhein 1.97   5.51    Germany 6.73 7.14 1.97 5.75 4.04
10 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 5.41   5.74    Russia 5.52 5.65 7.13 5.41 6.04
11 Theo Mayer 4.61   5.75    Switzerland 6.47 5.81 4.61 6.25 5.18
12 Malte Ihlefeld 3.68   6.03    Germany 6.99 5.79 6.85 3.68 5.45
13 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.16   6.21    Germany 5.50 6.32 6.82 4.16 7.08
14 Matic Omulec 4.30   6.22    Slovenia 7.05 4.32 7.94 4.30 7.28
15 Noah Kraft 4.02   6.44    Germany 4.02 7.69 6.83 5.09 7.40
16 Johannes Neugebauer 5.51   6.44    Germany 8.88 5.59 5.51 6.38 7.34
17 Bence Barát 5.38   6.46    Hungary 6.77 5.48 7.77 7.14 5.38
18 Jure Gregorc 3.43   6.47    Slovenia 11.44 15.38 3.43 3.60 4.38
19 Nicos Ahlgrimm 4.12   6.53    Germany 7.13 8.73 4.12 7.90 4.55
20 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.04   6.60    Ukraine 6.89 4.04 7.13 9.24 5.78
21 Fabian Löhle 4.94   6.61    Switzerland 7.98 4.94 7.45 6.34 6.04
22 Luca Böhme 6.22   6.85    Germany 8.25 7.66 6.53 6.37 6.22
23 Carlo Glod 4.59   6.94    Luxembourg 7.41 6.46 6.96 8.55 4.59
24 Martin Süß 5.44   7.02    Germany 6.21 5.44 7.53 7.31 9.14
25 Felix Schmidt 6.59   7.79    Germany 8.44 6.80 15.34 6.59 8.13
26 Tanish Dhiman 5.24   8.19    India 8.41 9.06 7.09 9.81 5.24
27 Leonardo Fuchsloch 4.27   8.23    Germany 9.41 7.44 4.27 7.84 14.91
28 Vito Morgana 5.10   8.28    Germany 6.97 9.47 DNF 5.10 8.41
29 Garret von Gaffron 3.40   8.35    Germany 9.66 9.40 3.40 9.22 6.43
30 Henrik Hauber 6.57   8.42    Germany 8.47 12.10 8.23 8.56 6.57
31 Luis Kleinheinz 6.46   8.61    Germany 6.68 10.28 8.87 6.46 13.56
32 Patrick Hetco 6.48   9.11    Germany 10.26 13.69 6.48 7.19 9.88
33 Jernej Omulec 7.58   9.27    Slovenia 10.29 7.58 16.96 8.84 8.68
34 Fabian Staber 8.33   9.43    Austria 8.33 8.87 14.23 9.84 9.58
35 Viktor Kalmar 5.87   9.45    Austria 8.86 10.65 10.45 5.87 9.04
36 Leon Schmidtchen 7.23   9.48    Germany 15.13 7.23 8.40 7.88 12.17
37 Quyen Vu Bach 6.71   9.78    Germany 10.25 11.15 7.93 12.05 6.71
38 Felix Lüttke 4.92   9.82    Germany 9.40 DNF 7.22 4.92 12.84
39 Linus Frész 5.51   9.94    Germany 13.25 10.94 5.51 20.33 5.64
40 Elias Gross 7.53   10.05    Germany 14.61 11.58 8.97 9.59 7.53
41 Michael Röhrer 8.50   10.11    Austria 11.45 9.47 8.50 9.40 12.25
42 Sven Seso 7.80   10.30    Croatia 9.22 8.31 7.80 13.38 13.57
43 Igor Pfaffenrot 7.21   10.31    Germany 11.77 9.71 7.21 9.70 11.52
44 Jukka Geisler 6.50   10.34    Germany 14.81 10.70 6.50 11.94 8.39
45 Milena Oppelt 9.31   10.61    Germany 10.80 9.31 10.45 10.59 14.14
46 Martin Lagerström 6.65   10.67    Sweden 9.30 12.19 11.73 6.65 10.98
47 Raphael Riener 9.36   10.73    Austria 14.12 9.66 11.11 9.36 11.41
48 Robin Rohrer 8.99   10.85    Germany 12.34 10.36 9.84 8.99 22.33
49 Oleg Gritsenko 8.66   10.91    Russia 13.77 28.12 9.68 9.27 8.66
50 Nikolaus Lindinger 8.33   11.09    Austria 9.50 12.03 11.74 8.33 21.72
51 Aadith Yadav Govindarajan 7.20   11.23    India 11.40 16.60 7.20 14.03 8.27
52 Willem Klose 7.78   11.45    Germany 12.50 7.78 12.32 9.53 18.37
53 Marcel Ručigaj 6.77   11.46    Slovenia 7.05 6.77 11.31 DNF 16.03
54 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 5.05   11.49    Colombia 19.83 10.72 5.05 15.86 7.89
55 Martin Lédl 6.75   11.74    Czech Republic 6.75 13.94 13.65 11.81 9.76
56 Oleksandr Savchyn 9.61   11.75    Ukraine 12.14 12.68 9.61 10.43 19.40
57 Laurenz Burner 9.33   11.84    Austria 14.22 9.56 27.69 11.73 9.33
58 Moritz Wagner 7.52   11.99    Germany 12.72 7.52 21.25 13.88 9.36
59 Julia König 9.55   12.09    Germany 9.55 10.52 14.82 10.93 17.00
60 Moritz Lotz 5.97   12.33    Germany 5.97 16.32 8.25 12.66 16.07
61 Tine Kalač 11.08   12.37    Slovenia 11.08 11.34 14.83 12.66 13.11
62 Simon Pfahler 5.63   12.57    Germany 13.61 5.63 11.65 12.46 14.52
63 Johannes Schreiner 11.24   12.92    Germany 17.55 14.69 12.77 11.24 11.30
64 Matthias Bosch 12.39   13.28    Germany 12.93 25.03 14.49 12.39 12.43
65 Simon Stannek 7.96   13.36    Germany 9.65 15.10 16.88 7.96 15.32
66 Bautista Javier Ramin 9.61   13.40    Germany 14.02 13.09 16.45 9.61 13.10
67 Lucas Dusil 7.83   13.41    Czech Republic 15.90 23.44 7.83 15.65 8.69
68 Elias Voill 10.21   13.51    Austria 15.77 10.21 14.19 16.58 10.56
69 Edward Khaitina 11.04   13.68    Germany 13.41 13.98 11.04 16.37 13.65
70 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.69   13.92    Moldova 14.93 14.58 14.33 11.69 12.86
71 Larisa Rasiti 8.21   14.20    Germany 20.20 8.21 12.92 15.46 14.22
72 Sebastian Pretzsch 9.71   14.23    Germany 13.41 9.71 15.88 13.40 DNF
73 Severin Brast 8.45   14.25    Germany 14.84 19.44 15.00 12.90 8.45
74 Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan 8.93   14.31    India 17.30 18.84 8.93 15.59 10.03
75 Timo Ludwig 9.62   14.35    Germany 15.80 9.62 15.78 13.13 14.14
76 Acar Gök 11.55   15.49    Turkey 26.16 14.30 11.55 20.37 11.81
77 Emil Hyttinen 11.27   15.69    Finland 17.03 15.62 15.68 11.27 15.78
78 Sandra Mennle 8.79   16.00    Germany 16.49 17.45 14.06 8.79 31.75
79 Maximilian Bär 10.53   16.25    Germany 18.21 23.16 10.53 15.29 15.26
80 Sophia Schmoll 10.47   16.30    Germany 11.42 10.47 19.29 19.74 18.19
81 Judith Laister 14.18   16.47    Austria 16.43 14.18 47.14 17.54 15.44
82 Christopher Haslinger 11.49   17.61    Austria DNF 11.49 15.24 21.49 16.11
83 Berengar Frankenberger 4.36   17.89    Germany 22.64 22.03 4.36 21.13 10.51
84 Guyue Hu 13.44   18.40    China 18.23 22.03 13.44 15.94 21.03
85 Diego Morgana 14.85   18.57    Germany 14.85 17.26 22.81 20.11 18.33
86 Sanio Kasumovic 9.84   18.71    Austria 14.99 20.54 26.86 9.84 20.59
87 Zuzana Lédlová 17.81   19.38    Czech Republic 19.18 23.56 19.08 19.88 17.81
88 Julian Lohuis 15.96   20.10    Germany 15.96 21.25 32.78 22.81 16.24
89 Alia Wachter 16.02   21.18    Germany 23.66 19.20 16.02 20.69 29.65
90 Florian Görz 10.52   25.19    Austria 25.30 27.88 25.38 24.90 10.52
91 Quirin Hackenberg 3.33   DNF    Germany DNF 12.16 3.33 DNF 10.43
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 2.16   3.55    Finland 5.72 3.83 3.18 2.16 3.65
2 Ivan Terekh 3.48   3.81    Belarus 4.02 4.61 3.48 3.77 3.63
3 Dominic Amrhein 2.88   3.84    Germany 3.98 6.24 3.42 2.88 4.12
4 Oliver Fritz 2.59   3.99    Germany 4.71 3.96 3.56 4.46 2.59
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.34   4.21    Germany DNF 4.97 3.34 3.83 3.84
6 Christian König 3.90   4.53    Germany 6.60 4.36 4.91 4.33 3.90
7 Dušan Zakelšek 3.55   5.03    Slovenia 5.54 4.97 5.86 3.55 4.57
8 Jure Gregorc 3.98   5.09    Slovenia 12.70 4.31 6.58 4.39 3.98
9 Felix Strasser 2.70   5.24    Austria 5.42 5.94 DNF 2.70 4.35
10 Malte Ihlefeld 4.11   5.40    Germany 6.68 4.58 5.59 4.11 6.02
11 Theo Mayer 4.22   5.69    Switzerland 5.81 5.01 7.61 4.22 6.24
12 Nicos Ahlgrimm 3.71   5.76    Germany 5.83 6.08 5.37 3.71 6.66
13 Matic Omulec 3.61   5.83    Slovenia 6.73 6.95 4.87 3.61 5.89
14 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.85   6.09    Ukraine 6.19 6.05 6.03 8.30 4.85
15 Johannes Neugebauer 3.79   6.20    Germany 7.12 6.62 4.86 3.79 7.74
16 Noah Kraft 4.89   6.34    Germany 6.46 5.55 4.89 7.01 8.55
17 Yaroslav Mikhaylov 4.09   6.73    Russia 6.10 7.21 6.88 14.53 4.09
18 Tobias Peter 4.33   6.74    Switzerland 6.66 7.28 6.28 7.75 4.33
19 Bence Barát 4.00   6.77    Hungary 5.87 9.83 6.69 4.00 7.75
20 Alwin Rölz 3.50   DNF    Switzerland 3.50 4.15 DNF DNF 5.24
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oliver Fritz 3.40   3.57    Germany 3.58 3.43 5.80 3.69 3.40
2 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.12   4.20    Ukraine 4.16 4.12 3.12 4.32 4.94
3 Noah Kraft 3.80   4.50    Germany 4.67 4.59 4.25 5.73 3.80
4 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 4.70   5.09    Colombia 4.70 5.63 7.32 4.80 4.84
5 Matic Omulec 3.61   5.30    Slovenia 5.96 5.19 4.76 6.16 3.61
6 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.79   5.33    Ukraine 5.04 6.22 4.79 6.10 4.84
7 Tobias Peter 4.20   5.37    Switzerland 7.30 4.44 4.20 6.02 5.64
8 Reto Bubendorf 5.16   5.50    Finland 5.47 DNF 5.16 5.69 5.33
9 Malte Ihlefeld 5.06   5.86    Germany 5.68 5.06 5.79 6.12 6.57
10 Christian König 5.36   6.20    Germany 5.76 6.93 5.96 6.88 5.36
11 Simon Pfahler 5.00   6.27    Germany 5.00 5.35 7.03 8.85 6.42
12 Theo Mayer 5.57   6.56    Switzerland 9.00 6.52 6.44 6.73 5.57
13 Bence Barát 3.68   6.63    Hungary 6.13 7.81 3.68 9.42 5.94
14 Alwin Rölz 5.18   6.69    Switzerland 6.93 5.18 5.95 8.36 7.18
15 Jure Gregorc 4.91   6.91    Slovenia 4.91 6.88 6.94 6.91 DNF
16 Dominic Amrhein 5.15   7.15    Germany 6.51 7.61 8.83 5.15 7.34
17 Fabian Löhle 4.69   8.48    Switzerland 8.13 8.69 12.32 8.63 4.69
18 Luis Kleinheinz 6.69   8.58    Germany 10.32 6.69 10.50 8.42 6.99
19 Felix Strasser 5.87   8.73    Austria 10.50 10.57 6.51 9.17 5.87
20 Martin Lédl 7.26   9.07    Czech Republic 11.32 7.26 8.11 11.82 7.78
21 Martin Süß 8.09   9.27    Germany 9.92 9.47 8.09 8.42 21.97
22 Carlo Glod 5.88   9.30    Luxembourg 11.06 11.93 5.88 7.65 9.19
23 Viktor Kalmar 6.47   9.60    Austria 15.00 11.11 8.98 8.71 6.47
24 Igor Pfaffenrot 7.77   9.62    Germany 7.77 7.90 11.36 11.68 9.61
25 Felix Lüttke 7.39   10.05    Germany 10.10 10.21 7.39 12.75 9.83
26 Nicos Ahlgrimm 8.69   10.17    Germany 8.81 15.97 12.14 9.56 8.69
27 Linus Frész 4.93   10.37    Germany 11.74 14.08 4.93 8.11 11.26
28 Elias Gross 6.74   10.37    Germany 10.56 11.11 6.74 20.15 9.44
29 Leonardo Fuchsloch 7.02   10.56    Germany 10.20 12.22 7.02 13.75 9.25
30 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.41   10.73    Germany 9.48 13.36 4.41 DNF 9.34
31 Luca Böhme 4.61   11.01    Germany 9.88 11.52 4.61 11.64 12.45
32 Lucas Dusil 8.71   11.12    Czech Republic 11.40 12.75 12.68 9.28 8.71
33 Vito Morgana 8.23   11.15    Germany 10.13 12.33 10.98 12.92 8.23
34 Sven Seso 7.72   11.71    Croatia DNF 12.88 7.72 8.22 14.02
35 Johannes Neugebauer 8.13   12.14    Germany 11.76 12.18 8.13 13.33 12.49
36 Acar Gök 11.07   12.34    Turkey 11.23 11.07 14.36 11.44 20.50
37 Jukka Geisler 8.63   12.78    Germany 13.00 11.88 8.63 16.46 13.45
38 Tine Kalač 9.88   12.82    Slovenia 13.84 13.80 9.88 10.83 16.29
39 Felix Schmidt 7.58   13.18    Germany 11.27 14.52 14.82 13.74 7.58
40 Bautista Javier Ramin 6.80   13.25    Germany 15.11 11.92 13.54 14.29 6.80
41 Leon Schmidtchen 7.47   13.40    Germany 15.42 15.80 11.54 13.23 7.47
42 Sebastian Pretzsch 8.01   13.40    Germany 10.81 15.15 14.25 21.40 8.01
43 Simon Stannek 11.75   13.66    Germany 16.01 12.29 12.68 11.75 16.01
44 Martin Lagerström 9.51   13.85    Sweden 15.00 13.96 9.51 17.30 12.59
45 Robin Rohrer 10.44   14.28    Germany 16.84 13.47 14.48 14.88 10.44
46 Moritz Lotz 8.52   14.70    Germany 19.34 20.60 14.47 10.30 8.52
47 Timo Ludwig 10.31   14.72    Germany 13.91 24.41 10.48 10.31 19.76
48 Judith Laister 12.47   14.93    Austria 12.85 23.03 12.47 17.43 14.52
49 Larisa Rasiti 11.51   15.68    Germany 11.51 28.56 11.58 17.34 18.13
50 Tanish Dhiman 12.69   16.40    India 17.70 18.89 15.65 15.84 12.69
51 Moritz Wagner 8.70   16.52    Germany 21.06 16.66 12.97 19.93 8.70
52 Michael Röhrer 9.43   16.83    Austria 18.94 9.43 31.47 15.74 15.82
53 Eugeniu Moscalenco 11.27   16.83    Moldova 15.83 11.27 16.62 19.17 18.04
54 Oleg Gritsenko 10.55   17.39    Russia 10.55 23.81 20.21 18.82 13.15
55 Berengar Frankenberger 16.32   17.89    Germany 19.50 23.14 16.32 17.69 16.49
56 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.54   18.89    Austria 11.54 19.71 15.57 21.39 21.38
57 Milena Oppelt 14.18   19.41    Germany 26.64 21.47 14.88 14.18 21.88
58 Edward Khaitina 12.43   19.98    Germany 12.43 26.97 27.55 16.03 16.94
59 Guyue Hu 16.53   19.99    China 20.26 23.37 16.89 16.53 22.83
60 Sophia Schmoll 19.74   20.95    Germany 26.49 21.68 19.89 19.74 21.28
61 Markus Pirzer 11.27   21.08    Germany 28.15 16.20 11.27 28.26 18.88
62 Sanio Kasumovic 16.75   21.25    Austria 20.36 23.52 16.75 19.87 DNF
63 Alejandro Ramin 14.91   25.03    Argentina 30.01 14.91 26.86 18.21 35.62
64 Maximilian Bär 21.16   25.94    Germany 35.96 21.16 28.03 24.16 25.64
65 Sandra Mennle 19.93   26.41    Germany 28.60 19.93 27.31 37.59 23.32
66 Zuzana Lédlová 10.77   27.02    Czech Republic 21.33 24.37 48.07 35.37 10.77
67 Alia Wachter 23.82   28.15    Germany 25.42 35.91 34.52 24.50 23.82
68 Willem Klose 20.53   32.42    Germany DNF 21.99 35.53 39.74 20.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleksandr Savchyn 3.44   4.12    Ukraine 5.43 3.44 3.87 4.50 3.99
2 Oliver Fritz 2.98   4.13    Germany 4.37 4.00 4.02 12.69 2.98
3 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 4.21   4.72    Ukraine 10.25 4.46 5.01 4.21 4.68
4 Noah Kraft 3.91   4.81    Germany 5.37 3.91 4.90 5.18 4.36
5 Fabian Löhle 4.37   4.93    Switzerland 10.06 4.43 5.88 4.37 4.48
6 Matic Omulec 4.03   5.08    Slovenia 8.07 4.31 5.30 4.03 5.63
7 Reto Bubendorf 3.99   5.39    Finland 6.72 3.99 4.80 4.97 6.40
8 Christian König 4.62   5.63    Germany 7.87 6.96 5.31 4.62 4.62
9 Theo Mayer 4.09   5.64    Switzerland 5.58 23.59 4.09 6.96 4.37
10 Simon Pfahler 5.05   6.07    Germany 7.46 5.28 5.46 5.05 9.43
11 Jure Gregorc 4.63   6.35    Slovenia 8.68 5.37 6.74 4.63 6.93
12 Dominic Amrhein 4.43   6.38    Germany 6.52 7.24 5.84 4.43 6.79
13 Bence Barát 4.38   6.57    Hungary 7.00 4.38 5.94 6.77 7.02
14 Malte Ihlefeld 4.53   6.67    Germany 7.35 7.39 5.57 4.53 7.09
15 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 4.53   6.94    Colombia 9.58 8.64 6.68 5.51 4.53
16 Alwin Rölz 4.83   7.04    Switzerland 5.16 4.83 DNF 5.73 10.23
17 Tobias Peter 4.01   7.20    Switzerland 7.92 7.44 8.38 4.01 6.24
18 Felix Strasser 6.90   7.63    Austria 10.23 7.44 7.52 7.94 6.90
19 Luis Kleinheinz 4.37   7.74    Germany 4.37 7.72 7.74 7.77 9.22
20 Martin Lédl 6.10   10.24    Czech Republic 11.31 22.63 12.31 6.10 7.09
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Moritz Lotz 7.62   10.03    Germany 9.13 10.95 10.81 7.62 10.15
2 Alwin Rölz 10.04   13.70    Switzerland 17.02 10.28 15.17 10.04 15.64
3 Tobias Peter 12.17   14.03    Switzerland 16.61 12.48 20.12 12.17 12.99
4 Malte Ihlefeld 14.06   15.76    Germany 16.32 14.37 16.60 14.06 18.29
5 Alexander Ben Ludewig 11.88   17.33    Germany 17.06 17.32 22.42 11.88 17.61
6 Oliver Fritz 15.31   17.52    Germany 17.97 15.31 23.48 17.67 16.92
7 Bence Barát 14.67   17.55    Hungary 20.31 15.49 14.67 23.46 16.84
8 Reto Bubendorf 12.84   17.82    Finland 23.14 22.99 12.84 16.75 13.73
9 Lucas Dusil 17.06   18.19    Czech Republic 17.06 25.29 18.58 17.82 18.17
10 Matic Omulec 17.47   20.30    Slovenia 25.25 23.25 19.39 17.47 18.27
11 Fabian Löhle 15.02   20.80    Switzerland 17.33 27.95 1:07.35 15.02 17.12
12 Noah Kraft 15.89   21.79    Germany 24.25 17.15 23.97 15.89 24.64
13 Dominic Amrhein 20.70   24.09    Germany 21.83 29.45 32.75 20.70 21.00
14 Christian König 17.60   26.42    Germany 38.93 20.58 40.61 17.60 19.76
15 Linus Frész 23.01   27.73    Germany 23.34 23.01 26.40 34.71 33.46
16 Dušan Zakelšek 26.52   28.32    Slovenia 28.61 27.84 29.06 26.52 28.50
17 Lukas Steinheimer 19.04   29.36    Germany 31.39 19.04 31.55 25.14 31.59
18 Marcel Ručigaj 19.70   34.20    Slovenia 52.64 26.11 51.34 19.70 25.15
19 Bautista Javier Ramin 29.27   37.26    Germany 29.27 49.88 39.93 32.30 39.56
20 Matej Bolta 28.40   41.17    Slovenia 28.40 49.44 44.87 29.19 51.29
21 Theo Mayer 30.68      Switzerland 33.84 30.68
22 Carlo Glod 30.69   NR    Luxembourg 30.69 1:19.86
23 Michael Röhrer 30.88      Austria 30.88 DNF
24 Dieter Amberger 32.49      Austria 32.49 50.36
25 Martin Süß 32.71      Germany 32.71 34.56
26 Igor Pfaffenrot 34.17      Germany 1:20.43 34.17
27 Judith Laister 34.49      Austria 34.49 41.18
28 Luis Kleinheinz 35.63      Germany 35.63 46.58
29 Jernej Omulec 40.11      Slovenia 40.11 56.84
30 Patrick Hetco 42.58      Germany 42.58 DNF
31 Sebastian Pretzsch 43.03      Germany 54.93 43.03
32 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 44.92      Ukraine 45.99 44.92
33 Oleg Gritsenko 44.93      Russia 44.93 59.28
34 Leonardo Fuchsloch 48.60      Germany 48.60 1:23.59
35 Acar Gök 51.45      Turkey 51.45 1:03.81
36 Viktor Kalmar 1:07.08      Austria 1:22.00 1:07.08
37 Jukka Geisler 1:14.70      Germany 1:14.70 1:46.11
38 Markus Pirzer 1:28.21      Germany 1:28.21 1:59.30
39 Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline 1:48.47      Colombia 1:48.47 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F2 L2 D' U2 R2 D2 U' F R2 B2 R D B2 R U' R' D
A #2 L' F2 R' U2 R U2 B2 L2 R' F U B2 U2 R' D' L D F' L' F
A #3 U2 F2 R2 B2 L R2 B2 D2 L D F2 D2 U F' D2 F2 U R
A #4 F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 D2 B2 L D L R F' D' B' U2 F' L
A #5 B U R' F2 B2 R2 F2 D' F' U2 R F' L2 F R2 B2 R2 U2 B'
A Ex#1 D2 L' D2 U2 B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L' R' F' L' D' R' F' L2 D L2 D' U2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 F R' L' U R' U' F2 D R2 D2 R2 B L2 F2 D2 R2 U2
B #1 B U2 R2 B L2 B' F' D2 B U2 F' D' F2 U' L B' D2 L2 F' U2 R'
B #2 B R U2 F B R B2 L' F U R2 U' B2 L2 D L2 U2 B2 R2
B #3 F2 B U F' B' U L U R' F2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 U' R2 F2 B2 D2
B #4 R2 B2 L2 U L2 F' R L2 D2 B' L D2 R D2 R' F2 U2 L' F2 D2
B #5 F L2 F R B2 R2 U2 L' U L2 U2 F D2 B L2 B2 R2 U2 F D2
B Ex#1 D2 L2 U2 L F2 L U2 L F2 D2 L F' U' L' B2 R' F' U2 R
B Ex#2 R U' F U D' B R' D' B' R2 D R2 U2 F2 U2 F' R2 B' L2
C #1 R2 F2 D' L2 D2 U B' R2 D' F R D L2 B L B D F2
C #2 L2 R2 D2 R2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 F U' B2 L' B' D2 U2 F2 U' R2
C #3 U2 L2 F2 L' B2 F2 L B2 R' D' U' R' B L D2 R' U2 B' D B'
C #4 U' R B R D2 F2 L' U R2 U' L2 B' D2 B2 D2 L2 U2 B' L2
C #5 L2 R B2 L D2 U2 L2 D2 R B L' B' D' R' F2 L' U2 F' D
C Ex#1 F2 L2 B2 D2 U R2 D F2 U F' U' R U' F R' B F' U R B'
C Ex#2 L' R' U2 L U2 B2 L R F' D B2 F' U2 L' U2 F' D' L'
D #1 F B' R L D' L' D B L D' B2 D2 L' F2 L' D2 R L2 F2
D #2 B2 D F2 U' F2 D R2 B R B D U B2 F D2 L2 R' U' R2
D #3 D B2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 B' D2 L2 R' U' R2 B2 F R' U R2
D #4 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R F2 L B2 L' F U2 L' B2 D L' B' F' R'
D #5 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 F' R' D' U' F' D2 R U F2 D B2
D Ex#1 D2 L' R D2 B2 R2 F2 L U' B' L2 R2 B L' R' U' B D' U
D Ex#2 D2 L2 F2 U2 L' F2 U2 B2 L2 U B' L' B D2 F' R' U R' B' F
E #1 U' R' F' D' R' F2 L' B' U R' L F2 U2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 L2
E #2 D L2 B2 U' F2 D2 U' R D L U L B' D2 L R' U' B D'
E #3 R2 D B2 L2 D L2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 B U' L F' R U L' U2
E #4 F2 D' F2 U R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R' B F U' L2 R U B' L B U'
E #5 D2 F' R L B2 U' L' F U2 F2 D B' L2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 B'
E Ex#1 F' L2 B' D F' U' B D L' B2 U' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U F2
E Ex#2 U2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 B D2 R' F' D L F2 U' F2 R' D2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L2 F2 L B2 L' U2 L F2 R' F D2 U2 L U F' D B L' B
A #2 L U2 L2 D2 R F2 D2 R B' D' L2 R2 U' L F U' B D' U
A #3 R' F' L' D L' D' F R2 D B U2 F2 R' L' U2 R' L2 U2 D2
A #4 F R' F L U2 R U D' R2 F2 R' F2 L2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D
A #5 D R2 D2 B2 U R2 F2 L2 B' D2 R B' U' L R2 F' D2 L R
A Ex#1 B2 R' B2 U' R2 U F2 L2 U' F' B2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 L' B2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U' L2 U' L2 F' L' B' U F2 R F' L F2
B #1 R2 U2 B2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 R' F' R U' F L2 D' L D L2 D2
B #2 F R2 F L2 R2 B' U2 B U B2 R D L U2 B' U2 F R F'
B #3 B2 L' D2 F' D2 B L U2 D R2 B L2 B' R2 U2 D2 B2 L2
B #4 D2 B' D2 L2 D2 F U2 B2 F R2 U2 L D B2 R' U2 F' U' F' D2
B #5 U2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 R F2 L' D B' U2 R U2 R2 U' R D R2 F2
B Ex#1 L2 D R2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 D2 L2 B' U' L2 D L' B U R U B2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 D' R2 U2 R2 U2 R D' B D' L' D' B F' D B'
C #1 L2 B2 L' F2 R' F2 L' U2 L B2 U B R U' B2 F' L2 U R U
C #2 R' L F' B' L F2 D F' D B2 L' B2 L2 F2 B2 U2 F2 U
C #3 L' F' B U' B' D' R' U2 L2 B2 D' R2 F2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 U2
C #4 L D2 U2 L2 R' D2 L' D2 R' F' L' R F2 L2 B D' B2 F' L'
C #5 F' R2 D2 R2 F R2 D2 B' U L2 F2 U2 R' D L' U B D2 F'
C Ex#1 R' L U2 D' R2 F2 D' L' F' R2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 D' L2 D
C Ex#2 R2 F U B' L2 F U L U' D' R U2 L2 B2 D B2 D2 L2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U' R2 B R' U D' F' U2 R F2 R2 U2 D2 L F2 L F2 L2
A #2 L' U' R' B2 L F L U2 R U F U2 R F2 L F2 R2 U2 L
A #3 F' B R D B' L' B' U2 B' R2 F U2 D2 B2 U D2 L2 U'
A #4 F' L U2 D2 F' L B R U' R U2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F2
A #5 U2 B L2 F2 R' U R' L' F U2 B2 D2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 R' B2 L B2 L2 F2 U' F D L D2 B' F' L' F R' F2
A Ex#2 D F' L B' U D B L2 B' U' F2 D F2 R2 U' F2 B2 R2 B2
B #1 U2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U L2 R2 F L D2 B' D' B R' U2 R F' L2
B #2 L' R B2 F2 R U2 L2 U2 R B2 F' L' U R' U L2 F2 U2 L2 B'
B #3 B2 R2 L B' L2 D2 F' D L' U' R D2 L2 B L2 F2 U2 D2 L2
B #4 F2 U B' U2 F' R' U' L' F' U D' B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 B
B #5 B2 L' U R2 B U2 R2 D2 L D B2 U2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 F L D R' U2 B' D B2 U' R2 D2
B Ex#2 F2 D' F2 L2 D R2 D F2 R F' L2 U L2 D2 B' R2 F' R' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F L U2 R2 L' B' D' B2 L' F U2 R2 U2 D2 B2 L' U2 D2 L'
A #2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 L2 F2 R2 F' D F R' F2 U L U R' B F'
A #3 F2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F' D B' L R2 D B U' B2 D
A #4 F L B' R' D R' U2 R U' R' F2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 F' L2 B U2
A #5 B2 R D2 F' R' L D2 B2 D' R' F' D R2 L2 U B2 U L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 F' U2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 F' L' D2 B2 F U L D R2 B2 F
A Ex#2 F U2 F' R2 B' U2 R2 F' L2 U2 B2 U' R B2 U L D R2 B' D U
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U F2 R U2 R' F U' F R' U'
A #2 U R' F U' F U' R F U' R U
A #3 U' R' U' F U R' U R' U' F U2
A #4 U R2 U' R' U R' F R2 U' F R2
A #5 R2 U2 F U' F U' R U R F R
A Ex#1 U R U' F R2 U' R F' R' U' R
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U' R' F U R' U' R U
B #1 F' U' R U' R F' R' U' R F' R2
B #2 R' F U' F' U' R2 U2 F' U' F' R'
B #3 R' F' R2 U R U2 F' U' R2 F R
B #4 R' U' F2 U2 F U' R U2 R2 F R
B #5 U' R' U2 R U R U2 R' U' R F'
B Ex#1 R' F U' F' U2 F' R2 U' R' U R'
B Ex#2 U' R' F R U2 R U2 F' U' R2 U
C #1 R U2 R2 U F U' R U2 R U2 R2
C #2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' R
C #3 R F U' R U R' U' R' U2 R U
C #4 R' U2 F U R2 U' R' U' R2 F U2
C #5 U2 F' R2 U' R U' F U' F U' F
C Ex#1 U' R' U' R' F2 U' R2 U2 R' U R'
C Ex#2 U' R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' R'
D #1 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F U' F
D #2 U2 R' U F2 R U' R' F R2 F' U2
D #3 R' U R U2 R' F' R U' R U R
D #4 R U' R' F U2 F U' F U F' U'
D #5 U' R' U R' U2 F U' R2 U2 R' U
D Ex#1 F' R U2 R' U' F' U F' U2 R U
D Ex#2 R' U2 R U2 R' F2 U F U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R2 U2 R' U R2 F' R2 U' F
A #2 U2 R U R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2 F
A #3 R' F U2 R2 F R U' R U' R2 U2
A #4 R2 F U' F U' R U' F U2 F U2
A #5 U R' F U' R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U' R F
A Ex#2 U R U' F' R' U' F' R2 F R U
B #1 R2 U R' U2 F R U' R' U R' U'
B #2 U R U' R' F' U' F' R2 U2 F R
B #3 U R U2 F' U2 R2 F U' F R2 F'
B #4 U2 R U2 F U' R2 U' F' U' F R2
B #5 U' R' U' F U' R' F U' F R2 U2
B Ex#1 U R F' R U' R2 U2 F U' R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R2 F R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R U2 R' U2 F U2 F' R U' R'
A #2 R U' R2 U' F' R U R' F U2 R2
A #3 U2 R' F U2 R U2 R U R' U2 F'
A #4 R' F' R2 F R U' R' F R U2 R'
A #5 R' F R U' R' F R F R2 F U2
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 R' F R U' R U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R2 F R U R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' U2 B' U2 F D2 F' B U R B U' F' B D' B D' L R2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 L2 D Fw2 U Fw2 R2 D' F2 Uw2 Rw D' Fw2 R' Uw' Rw2 L2 Fw' D Rw Uw U
A #2 D' B2 D' F2 U' D2 R2 D' B L' U F2 B2 D L F L' U Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 B' L2 B' R' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw' F2 U' L2 B2 F Fw Rw L Uw2 U Rw' Uw' L2
A #3 R2 F' U F' R' D2 F' D U2 L F D2 B R2 L2 U2 B2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 L' Fw2 F B' Rw2 Uw2 F' L' Fw2 R' Uw' B U L2 U2 Rw' B' Uw D2 B2 U' Rw2
A #4 L2 F2 R B2 L2 D' R2 L F R' L2 F L' U' R' B' Rw2 F2 D Rw2 R2 L' U Rw2 D R2 U' F2 Fw R U B2 R Fw' Uw' Fw' B' F' Uw Fw2 D2 R'
A #5 U L R2 F2 L2 B' R F U2 F' L2 B2 U F2 U2 B2 D' L2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' B U Fw2 F2 Rw2 F' D' U2 Rw Uw2 D L' Fw' Rw' Fw' R Uw Fw B' R'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U' R2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' R' D' B' F L F' R D R' D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 B' Rw2 D U B Rw2 U L2 B D' L U' Rw' U B' Fw' L D U2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R' B2 U2 L R' D2 R' D' L' B D2 R2 U' R' F' U' R2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' R2 Uw2 L2 D B' R2 U2 B' Rw B U' L' Uw2 F' R' Fw L U Rw Fw R'
B #1 L R' D L2 F2 D' F' B D L B' L2 D F2 U' B2 R2 F2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 D R2 Fw2 F2 U' Rw2 B U F2 Rw' D' B' Rw2 B2 F2 Fw R Uw Rw2 B' U2
B #2 L2 F2 R' L2 F2 D2 U2 R' B' D2 B2 R' U R' L' B2 R2 B' U Rw2 Uw2 B2 L U' Fw2 F2 Uw2 U2 L' U2 L' Fw' L' B Rw2 B' Uw F D L' R2 Uw F'
B #3 U D' L2 D R' B R' F D' B R B2 L' B2 U2 B2 U2 B2 R' F2 Fw2 L Uw2 U2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 F2 R' F Uw F' U L' D' Rw F2 D' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw'
B #4 U' B2 D' F2 U R2 U2 R2 F' B' D' F L' U2 B2 L2 D2 R D2 Uw2 Fw2 B Rw2 R2 B D' R2 B' D' Fw2 Uw2 U R' Uw2 U' Rw Fw Rw U' R2 Fw2 U Rw Fw2
B #5 B2 L' D2 U2 L R2 B2 R B F' D L' F D F' U F R D Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D2 F R' F' R' F' Uw' B2 Uw L D2 U2 Fw Rw2 Uw' F Rw D' B'
B Ex#1 F2 L U2 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 U2 R' F' D U2 F2 D2 L' D' L2 F' U2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D L2 U F Rw2 R2 D F Rw D B' R Uw2 F' Rw' Uw Fw' B F' L Uw2
B Ex#2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 B R2 B' D' L D F B' D2 R2 B' U' B' L Uw2 F L Uw2 L2 B R2 F2 Rw2 L' R U2 B Uw' R2 B' R2 Uw' Rw Uw U2 Fw L2 U' B D'
C #1 B' U R' U' B U F2 U' L B2 F U2 B F R2 D2 U2 B' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D U2 R L2 U Rw2 L D' R F2 Uw2 F U2 Fw R' B' Uw2 Rw' Fw F2 Rw2 Fw Rw D'
C #2 U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R' U2 R U' L U2 D R2 B' D' F2 L2 B U Uw2 F D F2 Uw2 Rw2 F' B2 U Fw2 D Rw2 B' Rw' Fw2 Rw' R L2 U Rw2 Uw Rw Uw2 B Rw2 Fw'
C #3 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 R' U2 R B2 D F' U F L U2 F2 U F D Fw2 L' F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' L' B' R Uw2 F2 Uw' L2 D2 R U D2 Rw D' Fw' U2 L Fw' L2
C #4 B2 D U2 F2 D F2 L2 U L2 F' D2 U' B L2 R' D' U2 F U Fw2 Rw2 B' L' F2 U2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 L F Uw R' U' D2 R2 B2 L2 Fw' Uw L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw
C #5 R' U2 L B2 L' D2 B2 R2 L2 B' D' U B' D2 U' F L F' R2 L Fw2 U L Fw2 Rw2 R2 L U Fw2 R U' L Fw Rw2 R' Fw F B Rw' Fw' D' Rw2 Uw R' B2
C Ex#1 B2 U' D' L2 B R2 F' R2 F' U' L2 F2 R' D2 F2 R' F2 U2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 R2 L Uw2 B2 F Rw2 U' Fw2 L D F2 Uw' Rw' B' Uw2 B' Uw' B'
C Ex#2 U D2 B L F' D B U' R' F L2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 L' F2 L2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U' R U2 R D2 Fw2 U L2 R' Fw R U Fw D R B' Uw' Fw Rw2 U' Fw Uw2
D #1 U' R' U R U D' L B' L' B2 L2 U2 F2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 D' Rw2 D2 B' R2 Uw2 U2 F' R' Fw2 L' R' Fw2 Uw R B2 D2 L2 Uw2 Fw Uw R' L2 Uw2 Rw Uw2
D #2 B U' F' R U R2 D' R U2 F' R' D2 F2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 D2 U Fw2 L F L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F' U2 B Uw R' U2 R' B L F Rw F' Uw Rw2 F' Rw' Uw'
D #3 B' U2 B U2 F R2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 L' F R' U' F B2 L U' L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 Fw2 D R U2 L' D Fw2 B2 Rw2 Fw D2 U' L2 R Fw R2 Uw Fw2 R2 F Uw' L'
D #4 R2 L2 B2 D2 B' R2 B' U R D L' F D' F U R U2 F' Uw2 R D2 L' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F R2 L Uw2 U R' Uw' B Uw R Fw' Uw2 U2 Rw Fw B'
D #5 R2 B L2 B F2 U2 F' R2 B2 D F D2 L' D R2 B2 U F' L F Rw2 F' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' L2 D F U Fw2 L2 D Rw' B' L D R Fw' Uw' F2 Uw2 B2 U R
D Ex#1 F2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 F' U B2 D L U2 B' D L' U' Uw2 B2 Rw2 D' B Rw2 Fw2 F' U Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw B2 D2 Rw U' R' F2 Fw Rw2 L B2 R' Fw'
D Ex#2 L2 U' L2 R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 B2 D' R F' L2 F2 D2 F L B2 F2 D' Rw2 D F' Rw2 F L2 Uw2 L2 B' R2 Rw F' L2 B2 R F2 L' Uw Fw' R2 Uw' B' Rw2 U
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 U2 L' D' L2 B' D2 R' B2 U L' F' B' Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 F2 R' Fw2 R D' U' R2 Fw2 R F Rw2 D Fw D L Rw D' B Uw R2 Fw R2
A #2 D F L' B' D U' L2 D2 R B2 U B2 R2 U B2 F2 R2 U' F2 D' Uw2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 D' B2 D' F L2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw Uw2 R2 F2 Rw' Uw' Fw' L2 Uw' D' Rw2 D'
A #3 F R2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 B' L2 U D F L U B' R D2 F U Uw2 Fw2 R D2 F' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R U2 L' Uw2 F2 Uw R2 B' R Uw R Fw Uw' L2 F2 R' Fw2
A #4 F' D' F2 U B2 D' R B D2 R U L2 B2 U L2 D F2 R2 D' R2 D' Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 R' U Fw2 U B2 R' D' Rw2 R Fw D' F D R Uw2 R' Uw' Rw Fw2 B Uw B2 F
A #5 F2 R' B' L' U' B' L' R' F' R D L2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D2 F2 U Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 Fw2 D2 F2 Rw' B' L' D B' R' Uw B' L2 Fw Uw' Rw D F
A Ex#1 L2 F L2 B' F' U2 R2 F' R2 D R2 B D L D F' D F2 U' R' Fw2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' U F' L2 B D' Fw2 U Rw' Uw2 D2 U Rw' R2 U Fw' L' Fw2 Uw' D'
A Ex#2 F L2 R B' U' L2 D2 L' F' D' L R2 D2 R' F2 L B2 F2 L D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 D' R2 Fw2 L' F2 L U L' U2 L2 Fw' Rw2 F2 U' L' B' R Rw' Uw Fw L' Uw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Rw U2 Fw2 R2 Dw2 F2 B2 Rw D' Fw' R L2 U Uw' Dw2 Lw' D L2 D' Dw2 Uw' R Fw2 D2 U2 Dw2 Fw L2 B L Bw' Uw2 R' F Fw L Bw' R2 D2 R2 Bw' Dw2 Uw Fw2 U D' Bw L D2 L' Lw' B L Fw D2 R Bw' R' F2
A #2 F2 B2 Fw2 U2 R B' Rw' L' R2 U Lw' B' Rw2 Lw' U B2 Lw2 F2 Lw2 Rw' Dw L2 Uw Lw2 D2 U B' Rw' Lw D Rw2 L2 Lw' R' Uw' F Fw2 Bw Rw B2 Uw2 L2 F' B2 Fw Dw L Bw2 B Uw Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' D Lw U R' B' Bw'
A #3 L D' L' D R2 Lw Rw L2 F' B' Bw R2 Lw2 Fw' Bw2 U' L U2 F' R' Uw' Bw' Rw R2 L' Dw2 D2 R2 Fw' R Bw2 D2 B' Dw' D Bw' Uw2 L F2 Dw' L' U Bw' L Lw' Bw Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 Lw2 U2 Rw2 B R' Rw' Lw2 Uw L'
A #4 R L' B' D' Bw2 B Uw Lw2 B F2 Dw R' Uw' U B Fw2 Rw' Dw' U D' F L2 B Rw2 U2 Bw Uw' U Rw2 Uw' Dw B' Uw' L2 D2 Bw' Fw L Bw D' Rw2 R' Lw B' F2 D2 Dw' Uw' B Dw F' Rw Lw U' F Uw R Bw' Lw2 L2
A #5 R B2 Dw' U Rw' B' Dw Rw' U' L Bw' Rw2 L' B' Fw' F2 Bw' Rw' U' B' D2 L Rw' B2 Bw' R' Dw Fw' F U2 B' U R' D2 B' F Uw2 L Dw' R2 B' L' R Rw' Dw Rw' R' D2 Uw Fw' F Bw' Rw R2 Lw Uw Bw2 Fw2 D2 Fw'
A Ex#1 Rw' D2 Dw2 Lw' D' F' D' Bw Fw2 R' Lw2 Bw R' Bw' B' Uw B2 F Rw F B R L Rw' B' U2 Rw Uw2 Bw B2 R' F' Uw B2 Dw' Lw2 U D2 R2 Rw' Uw2 D2 F' U D2 Dw' Lw Fw' D' Dw F B Dw2 B2 Rw' Lw2 U Rw2 Fw' R2
A Ex#2 Bw2 F' L Uw B' U2 Uw2 Bw F U2 F' D' Uw2 Rw Uw2 D R2 Fw' B' Bw2 U' Bw' Lw U2 B2 F Rw' Fw' B' U Dw Uw Bw' B' Lw R' Uw' Lw' Dw R Rw' Lw2 F2 L' Dw2 R Lw' Bw2 L F' U2 Uw Lw' L Rw F' Dw Fw2 Rw2 B
B #1 Uw' D' R Bw2 L B' F' Dw2 L' D' Uw2 R2 B D' Fw' F Bw2 U' Rw' F2 L Rw' D' Uw L' Bw2 L Lw2 Dw2 R U2 Bw Uw U2 Rw' Bw U Lw' D2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Fw Lw' Uw Dw' Rw L F2 B Dw Fw Rw B' Lw Dw2 Rw2 U' Bw2 L
B #2 U B' F' Rw' Uw D Rw2 Uw' L2 Rw2 Bw Fw' R D' U B2 Rw2 B R' Fw2 R B2 D2 Uw2 L' Dw U' D2 Uw2 F' Uw B Bw F' Uw' Dw F' R' Bw Uw2 D2 R' D Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 U' Dw2 R Dw Fw R F2 Rw' Lw R Fw2 L' U2 D'
B #3 Bw Uw B2 Lw D Fw Lw Rw Fw F' L' Bw2 F2 D' Bw' D2 U' R' L' B' Lw2 R2 Uw Lw' Bw Dw2 Fw' Rw' F Rw Uw Fw B2 F Bw L Fw2 F U Dw Rw U' Fw2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 F' Rw' Fw' Uw2 L U' Rw2 R' B' D2 L2 F' U2 Lw2
B #4 L' F Rw' D2 L Uw2 Bw' D' R' Bw Rw2 U' B2 D2 R Dw2 F L' Fw' Bw L U2 Dw' Bw R D2 F2 R' F2 Rw B L' Lw2 Bw' R2 U L2 Uw' Fw Rw B' Fw2 L2 Uw2 Rw Uw L' Rw B' L' Uw' D L R' F' Dw Uw2 U2 L2 B'
B #5 B2 Fw' Rw D' Lw D2 Bw2 Uw' R2 Bw2 B F2 L' B2 Uw' Lw2 Dw' Rw' Fw B2 Bw F Lw2 U' Bw' R Fw' Lw Fw2 R L' B' R2 L2 D' Fw U2 Uw' Fw' U2 F2 Rw2 Dw' Lw Bw' Fw' D2 R U Fw' U2 Dw2 Lw2 B Rw' U2 Dw' Uw2 L2 Bw
B Ex#1 D' Lw B2 Lw' R2 F L2 Uw Fw2 D' Rw Uw R' Rw' F R2 B' Uw' Lw2 R2 Uw2 D2 R2 B2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Uw Rw2 D2 F2 Lw' Uw' Dw2 Bw2 U' Dw' Bw' Fw Uw' F' Dw D R' Lw2 Bw2 Rw Dw2 F U' R2 Fw' Rw' Uw2 Lw R' Uw2 F2 B' Dw'
B Ex#2 B2 U Bw Lw F2 Dw2 U2 B' U2 Uw2 L B2 Uw2 U2 Fw' L Rw2 Lw' Bw2 D' Rw2 Fw B Lw2 Bw Rw' U' L' Lw U Bw B2 U D' R2 Rw B' Fw U2 Fw' F2 Bw' B2 L Dw U Fw2 Bw D' Lw U' B Lw L' U Bw' D U2 L U'
C #1 Rw' Dw D' Lw' F D' U Rw2 U D Lw' Dw2 U D Lw2 D Dw' Bw2 F' Fw2 D' Rw' Bw' D Fw Uw' L2 Fw B' Uw2 F Bw Lw' Bw' Dw D Fw F2 Rw Dw U Bw U' Rw F Uw2 Lw L' Dw2 B F Fw2 L' Uw' Fw U Uw2 R' F2 R2
C #2 L' Rw' U R' Dw' R2 L' Rw2 Bw Rw' R D Lw2 Uw2 U R' D' F Dw' Uw F' Fw' Uw' F L Bw2 Dw' L Bw Dw Lw2 Uw L' F Dw2 Uw' Rw Dw' L U2 Rw' Bw' L' D Lw' Dw2 L R2 F R' Uw' Lw Fw' Dw' D' U Lw2 D' Bw R2
C #3 F' D' Lw' Uw2 Fw2 U Dw R F' U Rw Uw R' B F' Fw Dw Uw2 B Bw' F Lw' Uw L2 B2 R' B2 U Lw D' F' B Uw2 L2 Fw' U' F' D L F L' R' Bw' D2 Lw' Bw2 Rw R D2 F' R' Bw2 Uw' L D' Bw B2 R' Rw2 Bw'
C #4 Rw' B Dw2 L' F2 D2 U' Dw' Bw' D' F2 R Dw' Fw U' Rw2 F Rw2 D2 Dw2 Uw R U' D' Fw R2 Rw2 Uw' Lw2 U2 D Dw2 F2 U2 R2 Fw Lw R Uw' Rw' Bw' B' F Dw F2 B2 Dw2 F' U D2 Lw Rw Uw D2 Bw R Uw Fw' L' Dw'
C #5 F2 Lw' R' F2 Dw' D2 L U' Bw B2 Lw L2 R' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw' R Bw Rw' L D' Fw' D Lw F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Bw Uw B2 Dw' B' L' D2 Bw F' Lw Uw' F2 D' L' Uw2 Bw U Lw' Fw' L' R2 U Bw' B2 Fw' Dw B Fw Rw U
C Ex#1 Bw2 Fw2 L R' Fw2 D F Uw Fw B Uw F2 D' Rw2 B' Bw' Uw2 U' R2 Bw Uw2 Bw' Uw' F2 D' Uw2 Rw D2 Rw2 Bw B Lw2 L Dw Lw' F Uw2 D B' Fw2 D' Bw' U Fw2 Rw' B2 Lw' B' Fw R' Bw' Uw' R2 L' Bw2 Lw F Fw' Lw' Dw'
C Ex#2 U Rw2 Lw R2 Uw2 R2 Fw' D' Bw D' Dw2 B' R' Uw D Lw2 U' Bw2 R2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' Dw' Uw R Fw2 Uw' R2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 F2 Fw2 D2 Rw' R Lw' L2 Bw L' F' U' Uw L2 Uw' L Lw' R2 D L Rw2 Uw Dw' Rw Fw B F Rw' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Uw L2 Lw Dw' Fw' Uw F' U' D' Uw Lw2 L Bw Fw' F B2 Dw Uw B' U' Fw R2 B2 Fw R' Rw' Uw' U' Bw' Lw' D' Dw2 Lw R' Uw' Rw Bw Uw' B' Uw Lw' Bw' Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw Rw2 F' B' Bw2 Rw D' B2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw D' Fw R
A #2 L' U D2 Lw2 D R Uw2 F2 Uw B Fw' D2 L' Uw' U' D' Rw R' Dw' D2 R2 Bw Uw2 D' Lw Fw2 L2 D2 Uw2 B' Dw2 F' U Fw2 F R B2 L2 Bw Fw Dw' Rw' Uw' L2 R' Rw Bw' Rw U' Uw Lw Dw' Bw' D' Lw' Bw2 Rw R' Dw Fw
A #3 L2 Lw2 Uw' F' Fw' D2 Bw' Dw' Bw2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 Rw' B2 Dw' D Fw' Uw' Dw' F' L2 F' Fw' Bw2 Uw' F D' U' L Uw Dw U2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw L' Uw' F2 Dw2 F2 B2 D2 Bw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw R' U R2 Fw' L U' R' L
A #4 D Bw2 Dw Rw D L2 Rw' Bw2 Fw B Lw' L2 F2 Fw' Uw Dw Lw Fw2 F Uw' D2 Rw U2 B2 F Fw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 F' Lw Fw2 Dw2 B' Lw F2 Fw Rw Bw2 D Fw D2 Uw' U Dw Rw2 Fw Lw2 Bw Fw F L Rw2 U' B Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw2 Lw
A #5 Bw Rw' Dw' U Uw' Rw' Bw L2 B' D' Uw' Lw' D' Uw' B' L Bw' B Fw' L D' Dw2 R' L Rw D2 Bw U' Uw2 R B' R2 Bw2 Lw2 Fw' Bw Uw Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 Bw R2 L' Uw' D2 Fw2 Bw' L' Uw Fw F' Bw2 Lw' L2 Fw R2 Dw D' Rw2 Lw2
A Ex#1 Bw2 Uw2 D Lw' D2 B2 Uw' B2 Uw2 F2 Lw' U L' R2 Lw' Uw' Bw L Rw' Dw L U2 R' D2 U F2 Fw' B' Rw U' D' Fw B' Lw' Dw' Fw' Uw2 U2 D2 R' Fw B' Dw B' Rw Fw Rw Dw F' L' D2 Bw L Dw Lw' Uw2 F B2 Fw' Uw2
A Ex#2 Lw Fw Rw U Fw' D' Bw' D Rw2 U Fw' R2 B F U2 Bw2 R2 Bw Fw2 Uw' F2 R2 Bw' Lw' Fw' L2 Bw' Rw' Lw R2 Dw Bw Lw2 R2 Bw2 Fw2 U' L U' Lw' D2 R2 Fw Uw2 U2 F' Bw Lw2 B' U' Rw Fw' B U' Fw Bw L' Fw R Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F2 Fw' D2 Fw2 3Uw Dw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 U2 3Rw2 Lw' L2 D2 Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 Rw2 Bw2 Fw L R2 Rw' B' 3Uw' Rw L' Fw Bw' Dw' Lw 3Fw' B' 3Rw' B' 3Uw Rw' Lw' R2 3Uw Rw' L2 F' Lw' L U' Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw Dw D U2 3Rw' Dw R Dw2 F' 3Fw' U Rw' Lw' 3Rw' U2 3Uw' B 3Fw R2 Dw Uw' 3Fw2 B U2 Rw' Lw F 3Rw' Rw' D
A #2 Fw2 F 3Fw2 Uw Rw 3Rw U2 3Fw2 B' R2 3Rw B 3Uw2 Uw' U R U D2 Dw Rw' L' F U Bw' 3Fw L2 Lw' 3Rw2 R' U2 3Fw Uw' F2 Bw R' U L Dw 3Uw' Lw' U R2 U Lw2 3Rw 3Uw2 F' Bw' 3Uw2 Rw Lw' Fw' F Uw2 B' Uw' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 L Fw2 3Uw2 B' U Fw' F2 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 R' 3Fw Lw' 3Fw 3Uw2 B2 Dw' R Dw Uw'
A #3 F D2 Dw2 Uw' F B2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw Uw L2 B Rw 3Rw Fw' 3Uw Lw U' R Dw2 D U' 3Rw' D R 3Uw2 Uw' D' 3Fw' F Dw' 3Rw2 L' B' 3Uw2 3Fw2 D2 L2 D2 Uw U2 L' Uw2 Rw Fw2 R' L2 U2 D2 L' R' Bw' B' 3Rw2 R2 F R' Dw2 Bw' Fw D Rw' 3Fw R' Rw' D' 3Rw R' L2 U2 L U 3Uw2 F2 3Rw' U Dw' Lw F L'
A Ex#1 U2 Fw' 3Fw Bw2 R2 3Uw2 Uw' Dw B2 Dw Bw 3Rw' L' 3Fw 3Rw Lw 3Fw' D2 Rw' 3Fw2 R2 Uw' 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 Uw B Lw2 Fw2 L2 3Uw' L' R' U2 Dw' 3Uw F' B' 3Rw2 Fw' B' Lw Uw2 Bw U L' D R' Lw Dw' U F' Bw' Uw' Dw' D' Rw' 3Fw2 Rw B' D2 L2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw Uw2 D B' Fw Dw' D R' B D R' Rw' 3Fw2 U
A Ex#2 3Rw Lw' Dw2 Uw 3Rw R2 U R' Lw2 Rw2 Dw' R' Dw' 3Uw Bw' 3Uw2 D' Rw' F' L' Dw2 3Uw2 Fw B2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw' Bw' Lw' B L2 Rw B D' U2 Bw2 U' B F 3Fw' D' Lw R2 Bw2 3Fw R Fw D Bw2 U2 Uw2 3Fw Uw' R Uw2 B2 Bw' R 3Fw' R' D 3Rw2 Dw' B' Bw2 3Fw2 D' L2 D U 3Rw2 Lw R2 3Fw Fw' Dw2 3Uw2 L U'
B #1 3Rw D2 Bw' Fw Lw2 R2 Rw D2 U' Dw' Lw2 D2 Bw D' B Dw' D' Fw' L Dw Uw 3Fw2 Fw' R F B' L' 3Uw' 3Rw' R' 3Fw' 3Rw U Bw 3Fw' Dw' Uw U' L U' L' Uw B' Uw' D2 R' B2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw' F2 Lw2 L' F' R2 B F' 3Uw' Uw Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw B F' Uw' L2 Bw 3Fw2 F Lw2 B L 3Fw' U' Rw' Bw Dw2 3Rw B'
B #2 Lw Bw F2 L Uw2 U' F' 3Fw' L Bw2 Fw Lw2 D B2 Fw2 L2 B' R' D Uw2 L2 3Fw' R' U2 3Fw2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' Fw' Rw F' L D' Dw2 Fw2 R2 Rw' U' 3Fw2 F' 3Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Uw' F' 3Fw2 U' Bw2 D2 Rw2 Fw U2 3Fw2 U' 3Rw' L F' 3Rw' Rw L' Bw R' Dw2 3Fw F2 B Dw2 Lw2 R' Rw' L 3Fw2 Fw Dw' B' L' 3Uw2 Dw2 3Fw2 F2
B #3 Uw2 B R F2 Bw Lw' L2 3Rw U Fw U Dw B2 Fw U2 Lw2 B 3Fw2 D2 L' D2 3Uw2 Dw Fw2 L Lw' Dw' 3Rw' L' 3Uw Lw B2 L2 Bw 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw2 B2 3Uw2 F B' R U' L2 F2 Dw Bw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw D Bw2 3Fw' R2 Fw R2 F Fw2 R2 Fw' 3Uw Fw' U' R' Fw2 D Uw2 R' B F' Dw R' Rw2 Bw R2 3Fw' L R D2 Bw'
B Ex#1 Dw Bw' F' 3Fw2 Rw 3Uw' R 3Fw' 3Uw 3Rw Uw2 R' Bw' R2 3Fw Bw 3Uw' Rw2 B2 U' Uw2 Lw2 F' Lw2 3Fw' Fw Dw 3Fw2 R2 F' Dw Bw2 3Rw Dw' B L2 Dw2 3Rw' R2 Lw2 Fw B' Uw' 3Fw' Bw2 L' Rw Lw 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw' D2 Rw Lw Bw2 3Rw2 D2 F' Rw' 3Uw' Uw2 Rw U2 R D2 Fw B' Bw' L Fw B2 U F' D2 3Uw B D' Uw2 Bw2 3Fw2
B Ex#2 F2 3Rw' Lw B2 D' Dw' Bw Fw2 F' Rw D' Rw2 L 3Fw Rw 3Rw2 U2 3Fw Dw' Uw2 R2 3Uw' L' U 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Uw 3Fw 3Uw L' Lw2 3Uw 3Rw' R' Fw2 Bw' 3Fw' L R' Uw' R' 3Uw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' B2 L' Rw 3Fw2 F' Rw2 L' U Bw Fw' U2 Fw 3Rw' Bw Rw' Dw R 3Fw Rw2 Dw 3Fw' B' Rw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw F2 D' U' Rw Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw B L2 Rw2 Fw2 Lw2 3Bw' Bw2 F' 3Rw2 F2 3Fw2 Dw 3Uw L Rw' 3Lw B2 Fw' D 3Bw 3Fw2 F2 3Lw Rw' R F' Fw' 3Fw2 3Lw R' Bw Rw' Fw' D' 3Bw2 D2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw D Uw2 Dw Bw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Uw2 L B' Lw' U' Bw F2 3Bw B 3Rw D2 Lw' 3Fw F2 Uw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw2 3Fw2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw' U' 3Rw' R' F' 3Rw2 Rw Fw' B' 3Uw2 Lw Bw' Rw2 Lw Bw2 Dw2 Bw2 3Lw' Fw R' D 3Dw2 3Bw F' Bw 3Dw' R2 Bw2 Fw2 U Lw'
A #2 U R 3Lw 3Bw2 Dw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 3Dw L2 F 3Fw D2 Bw' L 3Lw2 Rw F' 3Lw' B Bw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 B 3Dw R B2 Dw 3Dw 3Uw' R 3Bw D2 R F 3Fw U2 3Dw Dw 3Bw' U' 3Bw' Fw2 D' Dw2 3Rw Fw' Bw' F L 3Bw2 L2 3Uw' B 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw2 R Fw2 D2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw2 R 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 Rw Fw' U2 3Dw' Lw' F B2 R 3Dw 3Bw Bw' Fw2 Lw 3Uw R U' B2 3Dw R' Rw D2 B2 Rw' R F' Fw2 3Lw L Rw2 Fw L' Dw2
A #3 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw' Uw 3Fw R' B 3Rw Uw' 3Uw U R' U' Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw R' 3Uw' Fw2 R 3Bw F' R2 Uw Bw 3Fw 3Bw 3Rw' B2 U' Bw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' 3Bw 3Rw' D' Uw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 U2 Dw Lw2 Uw' Lw' F Uw R' Dw' 3Bw' Lw 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' B 3Lw' 3Uw' Dw F2 Uw R2 3Lw 3Bw' Lw2 Uw2 Bw Lw B2 L Dw 3Bw' R' Dw 3Fw 3Dw' 3Rw U' L Bw2 L' Fw' 3Uw R2 3Bw' 3Rw R2 Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw' Fw' B' 3Bw2 Dw2 U 3Fw 3Lw2 Bw Dw
A Ex#1 D Fw2 F' R2 D2 3Uw2 Dw L R2 B2 Dw L2 U B2 Rw Lw' Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 D2 Lw' D2 L2 3Rw Rw2 D' F2 3Bw B2 Lw2 3Lw U' Bw2 3Dw2 Bw' 3Bw' B2 Uw2 Dw' D2 L2 F2 3Fw 3Rw2 Lw Uw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw' L' 3Lw' Uw 3Lw2 3Uw Dw 3Dw2 F' Rw2 B U2 3Bw2 F Bw' D' F2 Fw2 U2 Fw 3Dw2 Uw Rw' 3Uw2 D L2 R 3Rw' Lw2 D2 B2 U' 3Rw' 3Dw2 Uw' Bw2 3Dw' Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 F' L2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 Fw Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Rw2 Fw 3Dw 3Bw2 F' L2 Fw 3Uw Dw' 3Rw2 B2 R' 3Fw Dw 3Uw' 3Bw' Uw2 D' Dw2 Lw Fw2 Dw' F2 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw' R' U Dw 3Lw' 3Bw D2 3Rw B D Fw' Lw' 3Lw2 Rw2 Bw' 3Dw F 3Dw' Bw' Uw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw 3Bw' F R 3Bw2 D Dw' 3Lw Lw 3Dw2 Bw2 L 3Fw 3Bw Rw U F' 3Fw2 Lw U' 3Bw2 U2 3Uw2 R2 Bw2 3Bw 3Lw' L 3Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 Uw Bw2 L2 D 3Dw2 Rw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Rw2 L2 3Lw' Bw U 3Rw2 Uw2 F2
B #1 R Bw' L2 Rw2 Dw' 3Bw' R2 3Dw B2 Dw' B' 3Rw U2 Rw L2 R Uw' 3Bw U2 3Lw2 Uw2 D2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' F R2 3Lw Lw2 Bw2 Lw B2 Uw' L 3Fw' Uw' F2 Lw Rw 3Bw2 B' F Dw D Uw Rw' Uw' U' R 3Uw Fw F' Bw2 U2 R' D 3Bw B' D2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Bw' D' B' F L Lw 3Lw R2 3Dw' B R2 3Rw' F2 Fw2 Rw U2 3Fw' Rw Lw' B' 3Dw2 3Lw D' 3Fw 3Dw' Fw' L2 R2 Dw' B 3Lw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 3Bw2 F'
B #2 R' Uw' F2 B' U2 Rw2 U 3Lw' 3Fw Rw Dw2 Fw' B' Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw' D F2 L F' 3Lw' Fw2 U2 3Dw2 3Rw' B2 L' R2 3Lw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B2 Uw' D2 Lw2 B' 3Fw 3Uw Uw2 3Fw F' U2 Fw 3Uw' Lw2 R B Dw' R L2 Rw2 3Fw 3Bw Uw2 Fw' 3Fw' B' 3Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw Dw2 3Lw' Bw2 L Bw' U' 3Lw' Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B2 Dw2 R2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw F2 B2 Uw' 3Fw2 U' B' 3Bw2 Fw' R2 F Lw B 3Uw' Uw' F2 Rw' Fw' Lw'
B #3 Fw L' U 3Bw2 Lw' L D' U' Lw2 3Lw D' Lw' L R2 3Fw' B' Lw' Uw2 3Uw' Fw 3Uw 3Lw' Fw 3Fw' Rw' Bw2 Uw' 3Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' B' 3Dw' Bw' Fw' 3Bw2 R2 3Fw' Bw L Bw2 3Fw2 Uw' D' 3Dw2 Rw' Lw' 3Dw D F' L' B 3Dw2 F' D' Dw2 3Bw2 Fw Lw2 L Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 Bw2 3Rw Bw' 3Rw2 Dw2 Uw B2 D2 Dw2 3Uw 3Fw B' Dw' F' D F2 3Dw B Bw2 U2 L2 D2 Uw2 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw' F Rw2 F 3Uw2 3Bw' F 3Uw' Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw'
B Ex#1 3Dw D2 R Rw2 Bw Lw D' U 3Bw2 Bw R' Fw' Uw' 3Uw' B' Lw Bw' 3Lw Rw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw B2 3Dw' 3Lw L 3Bw2 D B Rw' 3Dw' Dw 3Fw' Bw F2 B' Lw Rw 3Bw' U 3Rw Lw' Uw' 3Dw2 F U2 D R' Bw' Rw' B2 D2 3Lw R 3Rw Fw' 3Bw' 3Rw' Fw R' 3Lw U' 3Lw2 Fw 3Fw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 B' 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' L' R2 F2 Bw Fw' L2 Fw2 F B2 3Bw' 3Fw' D' L Fw2 Uw 3Uw D2 3Bw 3Rw F' Uw' U' D 3Fw2 D2 3Rw 3Bw2 Dw 3Bw
B Ex#2 F2 Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 F Uw' Rw' D Uw2 F2 Bw' L' Uw B U D Rw' 3Uw Bw Uw U2 3Rw L' Uw2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Fw2 Dw2 Uw Lw' 3Uw' 3Bw2 B2 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw Bw' B2 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 B2 Lw2 3Lw 3Uw2 R' B D2 3Uw' Fw2 R2 3Fw U2 Bw2 B' Lw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Bw Rw L' D2 Fw2 F D2 U' Dw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Bw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Bw R' 3Bw F Lw' L R 3Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw 3Dw2 F' 3Lw2 3Rw' U2 Lw' L2 D2 3Bw2 3Dw2 Dw2 U' 3Uw 3Fw' 3Dw2 L
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D B2 L2 D2 R2 U R2 U2 L2 B' R B2 F R' D' R' U' F2 D Rw' Uw'
A #2 F2 L' B2 L R' F2 D2 U R U2 B' L2 D' L2 B2 L' D' B' Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 B L F' D' B2 L2 D F2 D' L R F Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' U2 R2 F L2 F U2 L' U L2 D' R' U2 B L D L2 B' Rw
A Ex#2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 F D2 L' D' B2 U' R2 B2 U R U B2 D U' Rw Uw'
B #1 B2 D' R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D B2 R U2 R B' F R2 U R2 D2 R U' Fw' Uw2
B #2 L2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 R D2 R B D' F' R B' L B' D' F2 R' U2 Fw'
B #3 D2 U2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B2 F D2 U B2 U' L B2 D' U' L2 B D Rw'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 F' R' U B' F2 D R' F2 R' B2 F' R2 Fw Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 B L2 F2 R2 B' D2 B' L2 U2 R F2 L D B2 F2 D2 R' F U2 R2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R D2 R2 F2 L' F2 R D B' D2 B' L2 D R' B2 F' D U2 Fw Uw
A #2 B L2 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 U2 B D' R U' R2 B2 D2 B' R2 B D F' Uw2
A #3 R' U2 F2 R2 F2 R B2 L' B2 R U' L' R2 F' U' R F2 U B' D' R2 Fw'
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B D2 F' L2 F2 D2 R' F L2 R U B' F2 L D R B Rw2
A Ex#2 U L2 R2 F2 D U2 L2 D' B2 L B' D2 L U2 R' U' F' U2 R Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U' R2 U B2 D' B D2 L F L2 U2 L' B' R' D' R' U
A #2 F2 L D2 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B U' L2 B' L2 R U2 B L2 U2 L2
A #3 R' F' R' B L U' F L2 F' B' D F B' U2 F2 B' L2 F D2
A #4 R F R F2 B L D' F' U R' L D2 F B2 D2 B' U2 F'
A #5 B2 F2 L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L2 D' L U2 B' D L U R' U2 F2 D L'
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 F U2 L2 D2 R' U' L F D L' D2 B2 R2 F R' F
A Ex#2 F U2 L2 B R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R B U' F U2 B U' B2 R D'
B #1 R2 B' L' B' U L B U D' B2 D F2 L F2 U2 D2 L2 U2 L'
B #2 F' U R2 L' U F2 U R' B2 L2 U2 B2 D' L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U
B #3 R' F2 D F' D' B2 U' D F' L B R2 B' R2 U2 B' D2 F D2 B'
B #4 R2 F D2 R2 F' L2 D2 U2 F2 L B U' L2 D B R U' B D2 R'
B #5 R2 U B2 U' B2 F2 R2 U L2 F' U' B2 F U F' R B2 D L2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 R F' D2 B L2 B D' R' U' F' U L2 U B2 U' D' B2 U
B Ex#2 D B2 U B2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F R' B L' D' L2 B' F' R B' U2
C #1 D' F' L F' D' R D' F B L F' D' R2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2 D
C #2 U2 B' L2 F2 D2 F L2 F D' B2 R F U F R' U' L2 D2 U'
C #3 B2 U B2 D U L2 B2 U B2 F2 L2 B' U' L2 B2 L' R' U F' D
C #4 B D' R D2 F U L U' F2 L2 B' R' B2 R2 B2 R' F2 R2
C #5 L' B2 R2 D2 R' B2 L R' D F U F2 R U F' U2 L2 D' F2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 F' R D' R' U2 L' F' D R2 B2 U L2 D2 F2 D' L2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 B' U2 B U2 F' L2 F U2 L2 D2 L D U2 R U2 F' R' U' L U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L2 B2 U2 F D' B2 R' L F' L' B2 D' F2 L2 F2 B2 U' R2
A #2 R2 D2 B F L2 U2 B2 F L2 U L2 B2 U' R' D B R2 F' U
A #3 D' U F2 D' R2 U' L2 B2 L' F' D R' B' D B U' F D2 B' D2
A #4 D2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R F2 R D2 B' F2 D' R2 U' B' U B2 U' L2
A #5 D R' L2 F U2 L2 U' L2 U R' F R2 U2 B' L2 D2 B2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 D' R2 F' U R B2 L2 F' L D2 F' R2 F' U
A Ex#2 F' D2 U2 B' D2 R2 F' R F2 U' L2 F L2 F D' U2 L2 D
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 F2 D F2 D2 B2 D L' U2 R D U' R B' F D B' L B2
A #2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 U' R D2 L2 B F' U' R2 D' L2
A #3 U2 F R2 F B' U' F' D2 R2 D R2 F2 U2 R' D2 R2 D2 L' U2
A #4 F' B2 U' R2 U D L F' U' R F2 U2 B2 D B2 U' F2 B2 L2 D R2
A #5 B R' D2 F L2 B2 D' F2 D' B' L' F2 R2 F R2 U2 B D2 B2
A Ex#1 D2 B' L2 U2 R2 F2 D2 F' L' R2 B2 D R B' L R2 D2 B' R2
A Ex#2 B2 U2 L R2 D2 R2 D2 F2 U2 R' F R' U2 R U' B' U R'
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR3- DL5- UL1+ U2- R1- D3- L0+ ALL5- y2 U2+ R3+ D5- L3- ALL3- UR DR UL
A #2 UR4+ DR2- DL4+ UL1+ U0+ R4- D2- L5+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R4- D5- L6+ ALL0+ DR
A #3 UR5- DR1- DL5+ UL3- U4+ R2+ D5- L5+ ALL4+ y2 U2- R2- D0+ L1+ ALL2- DL UL
A #4 UR6+ DR4- DL0+ UL1+ U2- R4- D5+ L4- ALL4+ y2 U0+ R0+ D1- L0+ ALL4- DR UL
A #5 UR2- DR5- DL1+ UL4- U4- R2+ D6+ L0+ ALL1+ y2 U4- R2- D5- L6+ ALL6+ DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR5- DL4- UL4- U0+ R2- D2+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U4+ R0+ D2+ L0+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR1+ DR1- DL4- UL4+ U6+ R5- D2+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R3+ D4+ L2+ ALL4+ DR DL
B #1 UR1+ DR4+ DL5- UL2+ U3- R2- D2+ L3- ALL4- y2 U4+ R4+ D5- L4- ALL5+
B #2 UR3+ DR4+ DL3+ UL2- U4+ R5+ D1+ L1- ALL5- y2 U0+ R6+ D2+ L4+ ALL0+ UR DR DL UL
B #3 UR4+ DR5- DL5- UL2- U2- R5+ D4+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R4+ D0+ L2- ALL6+
B #4 UR4- DR3- DL0+ UL2+ U1+ R4- D1- L4+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R1+ D2+ L2- ALL2+ UR DL
B #5 UR2- DR2+ DL4+ UL5+ U5- R0+ D2- L5- ALL6+ y2 U2- R4+ D5+ L1- ALL5- UR DL UL
B Ex#1 UR5- DR1- DL2+ UL2+ U3- R6+ D4- L4+ ALL5- y2 U4+ R4- D5- L4+ ALL4+ UR DL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR2- DL3- UL4- U5+ R4- D3+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U0+ R0+ D2- L0+ ALL5- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' L B' R B' U' L R' L u l r b
A #2 B' L' B L B' U R U' B' R' L' u' l b
A #3 U L' R' L R U R U' R' B' L b'
A #4 B' R' B L' U R U L' B R U' u l'
A #5 R U R U' L R U' R B' R' L' l r b
A Ex#1 B U B L' R' L' U' R B' R' U' u' l
A Ex#2 B' L U' B' R U' L R L R L u' l r b'
B #1 B' R' U' R L R U B' L' U' B' u' r'
B #2 B' U' B' R U R B U' R B' R' u' l b
B #3 U' B' R' L B' U R' L' U' B R u' r b'
B #4 R' B' U R L' U B' U R' L' U' l' b'
B #5 U B L' R L R L B' R' U' B' l' r b'
B Ex#1 U' R' U B' U R' L B' U B' R' r b'
B Ex#2 B' R L U' R B L R L' U' R
C #1 U' R' B' L B' U R U L U' B u l b'
C #2 B U' L B' L B' R B' U L B' u' r b'
C #3 L B' U B R' U L B R' U' B' l' r b
C #4 R' L U B' L B L R' L' B' L u b
C #5 U B R U' B R B' L' U' B R' l' r' b'
C Ex#1 B' R U L' U B R' U' R' L' B u' r'
C Ex#2 L B' U L U R B L' B' U' B' u' l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U R' U B' L' B' U L' U' B u' l' r b
A #2 B' R' B L' U R B' R' L' B L u l r' b'
A #3 L R' U' B R' B' R' U R B' U b'
A #4 R U' B R' B R' U B L' R' L' r' b'
A #5 L U R U' B' L U' R U' L' U' l'
A Ex#1 L R L B U R L U' R B' R' u r
A Ex#2 R' B' L R B' U' R' B U R' L' u' l' r b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L' R U' L U' R L' R L'
A #2 R U L U R L R B R B R
A #3 R B L R B R' L B' L' B U
A #4 U L R' L' B U R' U' R B' U'
A #5 U L U B' L' U R L R U' L
A Ex#1 B R' B' L B' U' R U R L' U
A Ex#2 B L R' U L' R' B' R' B' L' U
B #1 B L B R L U R L R' L B
B #2 R L B' R L' U' L' R B U' L
B #3 B U L' B R L U' R' B' R L
B #4 R U L B R B L' U' B L U
B #5 L R B L' B U L U B R' B'
B Ex#1 B L B U R' B' U R B' L' R
B Ex#2 R B U' L R' U' L' B L' U' L
C #1 U R U' B L' B' L' R' B U L'
C #2 U L U L U' L B U L' U' R
C #3 R U L B R B' R' L' U B R
C #4 R B R U B R L R' L' U' B'
C #5 U B R' L B L R' U' L U B'
C Ex#1 R B L B U L B' L U L R
C Ex#2 L R L B' U' L' B R U' L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R B' L U B' L R' L' U L
A #2 U R U R L R L' U L R' B
A #3 L R B U R' B' U L R' B' L
A #4 B L U' R' L' B U' B' R L R'
A #5 U B L' R B L' R U B L B'
A Ex#1 U L R U R' B' R L' U' L R
A Ex#2 L R L' R U R U R' U' R' B'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (2,-2)
A #2 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #4 (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-5)
A #5 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (1,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#2 (-3,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (4,-1) / (-2,0)
B #1 (4,0) / (0,6) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (-3,-1) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (4,-3) / (6,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-5)
B #4 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
B #5 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,3) / (2,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-3) / (5,0) / (-2,-3)
B Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,6) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0)
Aadith Yadav Govindarajan    India
Aadith Yadav Govindarajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 15.36   19.35   18.03 22.23 15.36 18.00 22.01
First round 67 14.47   16.39   14.88 20.05 17.45 14.47 16.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 6.76   8.19   9.41 6.76 DNF 7.81 7.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 75 1:17.09   1:24.29   1:17.09 1:17.43 DNF 1:28.27 1:27.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 56 2:22.98     DNF 2:22.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 35.16   44.16   50.21 42.36 43.93 35.16 46.19
Megaminx Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 51 7.20   11.23   11.40 16.60 7.20 14.03 8.27
Acar Gök    Turkey
Acar Gök
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 16.18   20.67   22.56 21.64 16.18 21.61 18.76
First round 81 16.70   19.32   16.70 20.35 17.91 24.38 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.35   1.64   NR 1.55 1.67 1.35 3.31 1.70
Second round 1 1.58   2.09   2.33 2.29 1.66 1.58 4.38
First round 1 1.59   2.08   1.71 2.22 2.31 1.59 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 107 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 70 46.78     52.38 46.78
Pyraminx First round 76 11.55   15.49   26.16 14.30 11.55 20.37 11.81
Skewb First round 36 11.07   12.34   11.23 11.07 14.36 11.44 20.50
Square-1 Combined Final 35 51.45     51.45 1:03.81
AhYoung Kim (김아영)    Korea
AhYoung Kim (김아영)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 14.59   16.44   17.17 14.59 17.97 17.14 15.01
First round 73 14.79   17.60   18.34 18.20 14.79 16.27 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 3.69   6.20   6.24 5.78 3.69 7.52 6.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:31.46   1:37.39   1:37.63 1:39.84 1:31.46 1:47.44 1:34.69
Alejandro Ramin    Argentina
Alejandro Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 30.62   32.81   32.26 30.62 36.66 35.54 30.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 109 9.89   13.67   10.26 15.33 9.89 15.42 17.41
Skewb First round 63 14.91   25.03   30.01 14.91 26.86 18.21 35.62
Alexander Ben Ludewig    Germany
Alexander Ben Ludewig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 50 13.65   14.99   13.65 15.75 15.48 20.89 13.75
Second round 53 13.71   15.17   14.73 18.53 14.81 15.96 13.71
First round 58 13.20   15.50   14.66 15.33 16.72 13.20 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.56   4.43   4.53 4.87 3.56 4.67 4.10
First round 44 3.19   5.10   4.34 3.19 6.97 4.56 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 47.24   56.45   1:00.35 56.15 59.05 47.24 54.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:38.76   1:49.42   1:47.69 1:54.26 1:58.28 1:38.76 1:46.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 33 3:31.29   3:36.56   3:46.15 3:31.29 3:32.25
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 25.52     25.52 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 1:58.92   2:07.00   2:33.37 1:58.92 2:13.10 2:08.85 1:59.04
Square-1 Combined Final 5 11.88   17.33   17.06 17.32 22.42 11.88 17.61
Alia Wachter    Germany
Alia Wachter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 89 16.02   21.18   23.66 19.20 16.02 20.69 29.65
Skewb First round 67 23.82   28.15   25.42 35.91 34.52 24.50 23.82
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 8.62   DNF   DNF 8.62 DNF 11.20 9.07
Semi Final 6 9.37   9.67   9.37 10.90 9.48 9.78 9.74
Second round 3 9.01   9.39   9.93 9.18 10.60 9.06 9.01
First round 6 9.45   9.92   9.73 10.55 12.10 9.45 9.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.87   3.33   3.01 3.97 2.87 6.37 3.02
Second round 15 2.84   3.73   4.95 2.84 3.97 3.85 3.36
First round 12 3.09   3.35   4.02 3.09 3.24 3.15 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.42   35.17   35.97 33.44 41.39 31.42 36.09
Combined First round 4 33.94   37.56   33.94 38.67 36.46 37.55 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:07.19   1:09.95   1:07.19 1:10.98 1:09.34 1:11.78 1:09.52
Combined First round 7 1:04.29   1:10.60   1:11.12 1:08.01 1:12.66 1:04.29 1:19.91
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.71   2:07.72   2:07.00 2:14.46 2:01.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:11.96   3:16.69   3:19.51 3:11.96 3:18.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:57.61   DNF   3:10.70 2:57.61 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.45   16.10   19.13 13.45 15.76 15.93 16.62
Combined First round 10 13.78   18.20   22.15 16.59 21.07 16.93 13.78
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 35.78   41.22   42.69 40.28 35.78 40.68 51.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 6.72   7.72   NR 7.75 7.67 7.82 7.74 6.72
Megaminx Combined Final 11 59.85   1:15.23   1:07.70 1:31.34 1:23.10 1:14.89 59.85
Pyraminx Final 20 3.50   DNF   3.50 4.15 DNF DNF 5.24
First round 1 2.94   3.42   2.94 3.55 3.21 3.51 4.97
Skewb Final 16 4.83   7.04   5.16 4.83 DNF 5.73 10.23
First round 14 5.18   6.69   6.93 5.18 5.95 8.36 7.18
Square-1 Combined Final 2 10.04   13.70   17.02 10.28 15.17 10.04 15.64
Andreas Brandl    Germany
Andreas Brandl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 9.86   11.55   9.86 11.81 11.27 15.65 11.56
Second round 25 10.16   11.46   16.30 12.00 10.21 10.16 12.16
First round 26 9.77   12.06   9.77 10.47 13.33 12.38 13.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 3.78   4.98   5.46 5.21 5.34 4.40 3.78
First round 28 4.22   4.58   6.31 5.00 4.25 4.22 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 49.27   52.45   54.02 49.27 51.81 1:12.41 51.52
Andreas Gröbmayr    Germany
Andreas Gröbmayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 34 9.07   12.97   12.02 14.45 9.07 12.45 DNF
Second round 18 9.47   11.07   13.68 9.47 10.59 11.45 11.18
First round 36 9.72   13.12   15.65 12.71 14.16 12.50 9.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 4.43   5.23   4.89 5.38 5.41 9.30 4.43
First round 32 4.11   4.83   4.39 4.11 8.00 4.87 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 33.28   40.94   34.12 40.38 48.32 55.72 33.28
Combined First round 19 38.08   43.90   38.08 38.53 DNF 52.75 40.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 59.88   1:15.18   1:17.94 1:12.54 1:15.07 1:20.83 59.88
Combined First round 12 1:10.66   1:14.03   1:10.66 1:17.45 1:13.36 1:11.67 1:17.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:09.82   2:22.24   2:24.74 2:09.82 2:32.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 3:34.16   3:52.66   3:34.16 4:22.53 3:41.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:10.16   DNF   2:48.15 2:10.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 22.52   24.56   26.27 22.52 26.23 22.75 24.71
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 2:03.08     DNF 2:03.08
Megaminx Combined Final 3 51.90   56.96   1:00.99 53.72 51.90 56.16 1:01.99
Pyraminx Final 5 3.34   4.21   DNF 4.97 3.34 3.83 3.84
First round 13 4.16   6.21   5.50 6.32 6.82 4.16 7.08
Skewb First round 30 4.41   10.73   9.48 13.36 4.41 DNF 9.34
Andreas Stiebitz    Germany
Andreas Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 26.58   32.35   34.23 26.99 36.07 35.82 26.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 100 2:21.23     2:33.57 2:21.23
Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan    India
Anirudh Yamunan Govindarajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 17.27   19.38   19.52 25.42 18.46 20.17 17.27
First round 93 16.68   22.04   16.68 26.34 18.88 20.91 26.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 6.11   7.73   8.73 8.28 6.11 6.18 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 86 1:37.72     1:47.18 1:37.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 62 2:49.33     3:56.77 2:49.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 34.44   38.81   39.05 34.44 39.60 44.38 37.77
Megaminx Combined Final 47 3:28.96     3:28.96 3:43.05
Pyraminx First round 74 8.93   14.31   17.30 18.84 8.93 15.59 10.03
Aurora Frankenberger    Germany
Aurora Frankenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 29.43   30.09   29.58 29.43 38.25 29.71 30.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 111 11.38   14.98   16.54 16.34 11.38 14.08 14.51
Bautista Javier Ramin    Germany
Bautista Javier Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 53 12.65   15.05   15.91 16.33 12.65 15.86 13.39
Second round 44 12.06   14.31   13.90 13.69 17.69 15.33 12.06
First round 75 14.71   18.07   17.58 16.59 14.71 21.32 20.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.25   5.02   5.25 4.65 5.16 4.25 5.49
First round 57 4.27   5.64   5.03 4.27 5.86 8.72 6.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 59.66   1:06.69   1:13.31 59.66 1:05.63 1:05.40 1:09.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 1:56.59   2:07.81   2:27.00 1:56.59 2:03.84 2:15.78 2:03.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 42 4:38.08     4:38.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 24.47   34.67   34.16 24.47 1:35.89 27.63 42.21
Pyraminx First round 66 9.61   13.40   14.02 13.09 16.45 9.61 13.10
Skewb First round 40 6.80   13.25   15.11 11.92 13.54 14.29 6.80
Square-1 Combined Final 19 29.27   37.26   29.27 49.88 39.93 32.30 39.56
Bence Barát    Hungary
Bence Barát
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.15   10.43   10.75 11.74 10.85 9.68 8.15
Semi Final 10 8.48   10.00   9.33 10.62 8.48 10.39 10.28
Second round 10 7.69   10.15   10.65 7.69 9.08 10.72 12.58
First round 9 8.81   10.19   8.81 9.69 10.96 11.83 9.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.69   3.01   2.69 3.11 2.96 3.83 2.96
Second round 8 2.55   3.05   2.55 2.91 3.74 3.37 2.86
First round 8 2.41   3.14   3.04 3.07 3.50 3.30 2.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.40   33.85   43.99 34.91 34.72 31.91 31.40
Combined First round 7 35.90   38.59   46.47 38.38 39.63 37.75 35.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:01.56   1:07.14   1:09.88 1:10.85 1:09.08 1:01.56 1:02.46
Combined First round 2 1:00.26   1:06.23   1:00.46 1:00.26 1:11.75 1:07.83 1:10.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:51.72   1:59.16   2:06.81 1:51.72 1:58.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:30.14   2:38.22   2:43.46 2:41.05 2:30.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:09.47   DNF   DNF DNF 1:09.47
First round 3 48.50   DNF   48.50 DNF 1:07.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.73   18.62   22.01 17.58 16.73 18.27 20.00
Combined First round 14 17.57   20.21   20.65 17.57 20.55 21.76 19.43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:04.75   1:41.20   1:47.55 1:53.71 1:04.75 1:51.98 1:24.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 9.60   11.33   13.17 12.50 9.60 9.77 11.71
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:03.53   1:07.89   1:10.39 1:11.68 1:03.53 1:07.18 1:06.11
Pyraminx Final 19 4.00   6.77   5.87 9.83 6.69 4.00 7.75
First round 17 5.38   6.46   6.77 5.48 7.77 7.14 5.38
Skewb Final 13 4.38   6.57   7.00 4.38 5.94 6.77 7.02
First round 13 3.68   6.63   6.13 7.81 3.68 9.42 5.94
Square-1 Combined Final 7 14.67   17.55   20.31 15.49 14.67 23.46 16.84
Berengar Frankenberger    Germany
Berengar Frankenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 78 15.93   18.63   19.27 16.59 15.93 20.04 24.51
First round 89 14.81   20.65   20.07 22.36 23.79 19.53 14.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 4.47   7.49   8.18 5.01 13.52 9.27 4.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 56.81   1:07.17   1:34.79 58.47 1:09.58 56.81 1:13.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 1:59.85   2:02.31   2:01.68 2:06.53 2:00.40 1:59.85 2:04.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 41 4:36.04     4:36.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 37 6:57.99     6:57.99
Pyraminx First round 83 4.36   17.89   22.64 22.03 4.36 21.13 10.51
Skewb First round 55 16.32   17.89   19.50 23.14 16.32 17.69 16.49
Bui Thai Duong    Czech Republic
Bui Thai Duong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 16.81   19.38   16.81 18.17 17.71 DNF 22.27
First round 68 13.28   17.12   22.13 14.72 18.86 17.78 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 7.03   8.60   8.07 9.39 8.36 7.03 9.38
Carlo Glod    Luxembourg
Carlo Glod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 46 12.94   14.40   12.94 15.08 17.25 14.52 13.59
Second round 46 13.05   14.56   14.43 16.00 13.25 13.05 17.46
First round 50 10.96   14.62   15.43 14.58 18.19 13.85 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.52   5.58   6.16 4.75 13.06 5.83 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 43.09   NR 46.96   NR 45.06 46.87 48.94 43.09 52.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:28.18   NR 1:33.87   NR 1:28.18 1:39.30 1:39.61 1:29.75 1:32.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 3:13.28   3:24.20   NR 3:37.11 3:22.22 3:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 4:50.93   NR 5:02.39   NR 5:03.16 5:13.07 4:50.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 20.96   NR 24.35   NR 25.94 20.96 23.77 23.78 25.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 27.48     27.48 28.33
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:22.56     2:22.56 2:34.44
Pyraminx First round 23 4.59   6.94   7.41 6.46 6.96 8.55 4.59
Skewb First round 22 5.88   9.30   11.06 11.93 5.88 7.65 9.19
Square-1 Combined Final 22 30.69   NR   30.69 1:19.86
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 7.99   10.83   11.71 11.27 7.99 9.83 11.39
Semi Final 12 8.89   10.16   8.89 11.27 12.57 9.12 10.09
Second round 9 9.41   10.07   10.75 9.41 9.63 12.90 9.84
First round 10 9.83   10.50   10.02 9.83 14.04 9.91 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.79   3.77   2.79 5.99 3.21 4.65 3.45
Second round 20 2.14   4.20   5.82 3.76 3.02 2.14 DNF
First round 13 2.88   3.59   3.34 4.26 4.11 2.88 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.49   47.80   45.49 49.99 59.01 47.59 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:21.12   1:22.31   1:21.12 1:24.00 1:21.86 1:22.95 1:22.12
Combined First round 15 1:14.47   1:16.54   1:24.10 1:15.85 1:14.47 1:18.22 1:15.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:09.60   2:13.73   2:14.03 2:09.60 2:17.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 3:40.29   3:51.56   3:40.29 4:13.86 3:40.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:46.43   DNF   DNF DNF 1:46.43
First round 9 1:19.71   DNF   1:19.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.51   15.16   13.88 15.17 16.44 13.51 18.40
Combined First round 18 14.83   21.09   DNF 16.66 24.81 14.83 21.81
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 35.39   38.38   36.91 41.81 36.43 43.70 35.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 7.62   11.40   13.49 11.63 7.62 9.09 13.78
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:10.74   1:20.91   1:25.19 1:21.33 1:16.86 1:10.74 1:24.55
Pyraminx Final 6 3.90   4.53   6.60 4.36 4.91 4.33 3.90
First round 4 3.42   4.16   5.06 3.66 4.14 4.69 3.42
Skewb Final 8 4.62   5.63   7.87 6.96 5.31 4.62 4.62
First round 10 5.36   6.20   5.76 6.93 5.96 6.88 5.36
Square-1 Combined Final 14 17.60   26.42   38.93 20.58 40.61 17.60 19.76
Christina Hafner    Germany
Christina Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 40 12.65   13.46   15.98 13.99 12.65 12.85 13.55
Second round 47 13.41   14.57   13.41 13.55 16.09 14.47 15.68
First round 52 12.29   14.66   17.91 15.73 12.29 14.19 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 5.88   6.62   7.02 5.88 6.15 9.07 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 42.46   57.24   1:02.27 51.13 42.46 58.90 1:01.70
Christopher Haslinger    Austria
Christopher Haslinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 25 8.11   11.64   14.48 11.53 9.88 13.51 8.11
Second round 21 10.19   11.17   12.62 10.19 10.48 11.42 11.61
First round 32 10.46   12.68   12.08 13.15 DNF 12.82 10.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.40   3.60   3.40 3.80 7.08 3.61 3.40
Second round 13 2.73   3.61   4.29 6.50 2.98 2.73 3.56
First round 18 2.54   4.11   4.00 5.20 2.54 3.13 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 40.37   43.03   47.60 41.23 42.03 40.37 45.83
Combined First round 18 38.92   43.00   40.04 38.92 40.76 48.21 49.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:16.92   1:25.48   1:33.46 1:16.92 1:25.97 1:24.56 1:25.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:34.13   2:43.18   2:49.53 2:34.13 2:45.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:41.18   3:47.01   3:45.61 3:41.18 3:54.25
Megaminx Combined Final 38 2:29.66     2:40.56 2:29.66
Pyraminx First round 82 11.49   17.61   DNF 11.49 15.24 21.49 16.11
Daniel Osterrieder    Germany
Daniel Osterrieder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 29.28   32.61   31.30 29.28 33.63 DNF 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 6.81   10.55   8.88 6.81 12.69 12.66 10.11
David Vollmer    Germany
David Vollmer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 14.94   17.01   17.03 14.94 15.59 18.41 20.94
First round 72 15.68   17.53   24.77 17.67 15.68 16.16 18.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 51.15   54.56   54.97 51.15 1:00.43 54.94 53.78
Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline    Colombia
Denis Andreevich Giniatoulline
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 27.59   32.53   37.32 50.43 27.59 28.01 32.25
First round 100 23.74   25.60   27.97 23.74 24.10 24.73 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 4.96   7.14   8.69 6.05 8.05 7.33 4.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 47.27     47.27 50.49
Pyraminx First round 54 5.05   11.49   19.83 10.72 5.05 15.86 7.89
Skewb Final 15 4.53   6.94   9.58 8.64 6.68 5.51 4.53
First round 4 4.70   5.09   4.70 5.63 7.32 4.80 4.84
Square-1 Combined Final 39 1:48.47     1:48.47 DNF
Diego Morgana    Germany
Diego Morgana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 48.01   1:11.17   1:05.28 48.01 1:21.52 1:06.72 1:21.59
Pyraminx First round 85 14.85   18.57   14.85 17.26 22.81 20.11 18.33
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 26.85   28.15   26.85 31.06 28.18 27.70 28.56
First round 97 23.25   24.39   24.08 23.61 23.25 25.47 28.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 93 1:54.55     DNF 1:54.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 2:28.39     2:28.39 2:51.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 36 6:50.89     6:50.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:27.49   DNF   1:40.50 1:27.49 DNF
First round 10 1:25.33   DNF   1:25.33 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 34.97   41.12   54.43 44.64 34.97 37.43 41.28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:52.08   2:14.48   2:52.17 1:52.41 1:58.86 1:52.08 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 32.49     32.49 50.36
Dominic Amrhein    Germany
Dominic Amrhein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 28 8.30   12.18   11.84 12.68 12.03 13.46 8.30
Second round 37 10.50   13.06   13.61 10.50 11.29 14.29 15.61
First round 21 10.24   11.63   11.77 10.24 12.84 13.07 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.08   3.52   2.08 3.11 4.11 3.68 3.78
Second round 12 1.86   3.49   4.44 3.49 1.86 2.55 4.78
First round 10 2.65   3.28   3.79 3.04 3.02 3.77 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 40.11   45.26   53.57 40.11 41.02 47.10 47.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:23.23   1:25.53   1:23.74 1:36.84 1:23.23 1:26.47 1:26.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 3:09.59   3:22.87   3:09.59 3:44.13 3:14.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 4:29.40   4:38.74   4:45.07 4:29.40 4:41.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 11 1:56.71   DNF   1:56.71 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 20.51   23.91   23.27 22.58 25.88 27.75 20.51
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:05.58   1:13.52   1:09.94 1:05.58 1:19.61 1:12.41 1:18.20
Pyraminx Final 3 2.88   3.84   3.98 6.24 3.42 2.88 4.12
First round 9 1.97   5.51   6.73 7.14 1.97 5.75 4.04
Skewb Final 12 4.43   6.38   6.52 7.24 5.84 4.43 6.79
First round 16 5.15   7.15   6.51 7.61 8.83 5.15 7.34
Square-1 Combined Final 13 20.70   24.09   21.83 29.45 32.75 20.70 21.00
Dominik Reiter    Germany
Dominik Reiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 17.38   18.72   18.63 21.70 17.38 19.14 18.39
First round 88 15.70   20.62   21.52 22.80 15.70 19.48 20.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 5.86   6.92   7.27 DNF 6.72 6.78 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 81 1:27.75     1:27.75 1:33.64
Dušan Zakelšek    Slovenia
Dušan Zakelšek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 54 13.05   15.33   13.05 14.52 16.21 15.27 19.19
Second round 58 14.38   15.33   16.10 15.08 14.80 14.38 16.15
First round 57 14.15   15.39   16.47 15.13 15.15 15.90 14.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.55   4.98   5.31 4.56 4.55 5.08 8.93
First round 23 3.50   4.36   5.93 3.50 4.44 4.79 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:02.00   1:08.83   1:14.65 1:02.96 1:02.00 1:10.58 1:12.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 2:01.81   2:09.93   2:16.61 2:12.56 2:01.81 2:10.13 2:07.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 12 1:57.90   DNF   DNF DNF 1:57.90
Pyraminx Final 7 3.55   5.03   5.54 4.97 5.86 3.55 4.57
First round 8 4.86   5.39   6.06 4.86 5.44 5.52 5.21
Square-1 Combined Final 16 26.52   28.32   28.61 27.84 29.06 26.52 28.50
Edward Khaitina    Germany
Edward Khaitina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 95 19.91   23.72   19.91 27.33 23.56 21.55 26.05
First round 94 19.44   22.46   22.34 19.44 23.49 28.31 21.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 89 1:41.28     1:43.18 1:41.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 73 47.74     50.97 47.74
Pyraminx First round 69 11.04   13.68   13.41 13.98 11.04 16.37 13.65
Skewb First round 58 12.43   19.98   12.43 26.97 27.55 16.03 16.94
Elias Gross    Germany
Elias Gross
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 17.62   20.82   22.50 17.62 19.50 21.19 21.78
First round 80 16.05   18.99   24.63 16.05 20.69 16.47 19.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 58 5.89   6.18   6.26 6.61 5.89 6.36 5.93
First round 37 3.04   4.98   4.25 8.05 3.04 5.42 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 78 1:20.84     1:20.84 1:21.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 65 3:05.61     3:07.58 3:05.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 37.04   39.00   37.04 37.28 38.93 50.68 40.78
Pyraminx First round 40 7.53   10.05   14.61 11.58 8.97 9.59 7.53
Skewb First round 28 6.74   10.37   10.56 11.11 6.74 20.15 9.44
Elias Voill    Austria
Elias Voill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 17.23   20.49   18.01 22.02 17.23 21.45 23.82
First round 86 17.16   20.43   29.42 18.64 17.55 25.11 17.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 4.97   5.98   16.89 5.31 4.97 6.53 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 1:02.80   1:11.73   1:02.80 1:14.35 1:17.53 1:13.21 1:07.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 23.65   31.33   34.32 32.86 35.30 23.65 26.80
Pyraminx First round 68 10.21   13.51   15.77 10.21 14.19 16.58 10.56
Emil Hyttinen    Finland
Emil Hyttinen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 18.48   21.58   22.70 22.55 18.48 20.65 21.53
First round 85 17.48   20.16   19.78 23.95 17.48 22.19 18.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 6.14   7.90   7.63 10.09 6.14 8.33 7.75
Pyraminx First round 77 11.27   15.69   17.03 15.62 15.68 11.27 15.78
Eugeniu Moscalenco    Moldova
Eugeniu Moscalenco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 21.48   28.29   34.70 26.28 28.34 21.48 30.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 4.88   8.12   4.88 10.02 5.94 8.93 9.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 101 2:28.14     2:28.14 2:34.16
Pyraminx First round 70 11.69   13.92   14.93 14.58 14.33 11.69 12.86
Skewb First round 53 11.27   16.83   15.83 11.27 16.62 19.17 18.04
Evodia Frankenberger    Germany
Evodia Frankenberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 22.58   27.72   30.08 24.33 29.36 22.58 29.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 6.39   10.40   6.39 10.86 10.33 13.29 10.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 99 2:19.20     2:33.62 2:19.20
Fabian Damke    Germany
Fabian Damke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 24.21   25.62   25.39 26.05 24.21 25.43 29.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 6.08   7.62   6.08 10.19 9.03 6.55 7.28
Fabian Löhle    Switzerland
Fabian Löhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 36 10.94   12.99   15.07 14.38 10.94 11.51 13.09
Second round 19 9.44   11.11   9.44 11.80 9.55 13.78 11.98
First round 19 11.22   11.53   11.59 11.23 13.52 11.22 11.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.44   4.56   3.44 5.44 4.40 4.51 4.77
Second round 19 2.71   4.18   4.80 4.41 2.71 3.61 4.53
First round 20 2.77   4.24   4.90 3.29 2.77 4.84 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 33.53   36.77   38.03 37.27 38.50 35.02 33.53
Combined First round 10 35.72   39.62   43.77 38.01 42.19 35.72 38.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:04.53   1:12.84   1:13.42 1:18.01 1:04.53 1:10.57 1:14.52
Combined First round 6 1:06.17   1:10.32   1:06.17 1:07.89 1:21.36 1:11.18 1:11.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:11.93   2:14.43   2:16.94 2:14.41 2:11.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 2:53.22   NR 3:05.42   NR 3:20.71 2:53.22 3:02.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 1:51.17   DNF   DNF DNF 1:51.17
First round 13 1:59.22   DNF   DNF 1:59.22 2:25.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 18.59   20.62   20.39 18.59 20.65 20.82 24.71
Combined First round 9 16.13   18.17   16.13 18.56 19.38 17.07 18.88
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:37.62   1:59.79   1:45.96 3:05.59 2:04.03 2:09.37 1:37.62
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 10.08   12.43   14.15 13.77 13.15 10.38 10.08
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:09.72   1:17.74   1:25.28 1:17.36 1:14.47 1:21.38 1:09.72
Pyraminx First round 21 4.94   6.61   7.98 4.94 7.45 6.34 6.04
Skewb Final 5 4.37   4.93   10.06 4.43 5.88 4.37 4.48
First round 17 4.69   8.48   8.13 8.69 12.32 8.63 4.69
Square-1 Combined Final 11 15.02   20.80   17.33 27.95 1:07.35 15.02 17.12
Fabian Staber    Austria
Fabian Staber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 44 12.35   13.77   14.98 13.66 13.01 14.65 12.35
Second round 38 12.54   13.07   12.54 14.56 12.84 12.78 13.58
First round 53 11.22   14.84   13.87 17.52 13.12 11.22 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 64 5.29   7.28   9.14 6.03 5.29 DNF 6.68
First round 60 3.48   5.77   6.81 4.40 3.48 6.84 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 47.15   51.68   51.18 55.13 54.20 49.66 47.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:23.93   1:34.65   1:27.18 1:41.91 1:39.13 1:37.65 1:23.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 32 3:28.03   3:35.91   3:40.30 3:39.41 3:28.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 31 5:32.09   DNF   5:55.77 DNF 5:32.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 26.38   33.77   34.25 33.00 26.38 34.32 34.06
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:31.80   1:41.47   1:43.34 1:46.80 1:48.42 1:31.80 1:34.26
Pyraminx First round 34 8.33   9.43   8.33 8.87 14.23 9.84 9.58
Felix Lüttke    Germany
Felix Lüttke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 15.75   17.25   15.84 17.36 15.75 19.05 18.56
First round 74 15.59   18.02   17.74 17.36 18.96 15.59 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.19   4.79   6.03 4.19 4.98 4.64 4.74
First round 52 4.93   5.58   6.53 5.76 5.44 5.54 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 77 1:10.54   1:29.57   1:10.54 DNF 1:44.23 1:25.06 1:19.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 46.59     46.59 1:12.94
Pyraminx First round 38 4.92   9.82   9.40 DNF 7.22 4.92 12.84
Skewb First round 25 7.39   10.05   10.10 10.21 7.39 12.75 9.83
Felix Schmidt    Germany
Felix Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 18.23   21.87   24.57 21.27 23.72 20.62 18.23
First round 96 20.07   23.55   24.27 24.61 22.41 20.07 23.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.39   8.21   8.12 6.44 15.25 10.06 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 82 1:28.66     1:46.53 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 53.41     1:37.07 53.41
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:11.70     DNF 3:11.70
Pyraminx First round 25 6.59   7.79   8.44 6.80 15.34 6.59 8.13
Skewb First round 39 7.58   13.18   11.27 14.52 14.82 13.74 7.58
Felix Strasser    Austria
Felix Strasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 45 13.34   14.18   13.34 13.67 15.35 16.65 13.53
Second round 57 13.64   15.31   14.86 16.02 17.21 15.06 13.64
First round 45 12.01   13.84   13.66 24.94 15.82 12.01 12.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.96   4.90   3.96 5.30 4.77 4.99 4.95
First round 42 4.44   5.06   4.44 5.46 4.93 6.80 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 54.33   58.53   54.33 1:08.34 1:05.60 55.23 54.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:41.69   1:46.49   1:49.32 1:46.06 1:41.69 1:45.12 1:48.30
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 36 3:19.66   3:44.66   3:19.66 4:11.27 3:43.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 28 4:51.73   5:05.31   4:51.73 5:14.33 5:09.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 23.81   27.48   28.43 23.81 28.01 37.96 25.99
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 2:19.16     2:19.16 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 2.70   5.24   5.42 5.94 DNF 2.70 4.35
First round 6 3.90   4.79   6.58 5.21 4.33 4.83 3.90
Skewb Final 18 6.90   7.63   10.23 7.44 7.52 7.94 6.90
First round 19 5.87   8.73   10.50 10.57 6.51 9.17 5.87
Florian Görz    Austria
Florian Görz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 27.49   31.69   27.49 31.63 41.31 29.40 34.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.58   8.90   8.58 8.63 16.97 8.59 9.47
Pyraminx First round 90 10.52   25.19   25.30 27.88 25.38 24.90 10.52
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 10.34   11.35   10.34 11.25 11.50 13.83 11.31
Second round 29 9.94   12.14   12.25 11.40 9.94 14.44 12.77
First round 24 10.82   11.88   14.36 12.36 10.82 11.60 11.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.86   5.17   DNF 3.86 4.57 4.17 6.77
First round 26 4.12   4.48   5.09 4.71 4.36 4.37 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 42.15   45.59   49.38 42.15 44.73 51.29 42.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:08.72   1:16.26   1:18.65 1:23.77 1:13.88 1:16.26 1:08.72
Combined First round 13 1:09.26   1:14.64   1:21.41 1:10.97 1:09.26 1:21.69 1:11.55
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:11.86   2:23.35   2:44.28 2:11.86 2:13.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 3:29.27   4:07.06   4:16.15 4:35.75 3:29.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.02   24.63   24.44 28.84 26.16 22.02 23.30
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 16.70   17.78   21.51 18.45 17.47 16.70 17.41
Megaminx Combined Final 31 1:43.88   1:54.36   2:05.41 1:50.11 1:43.88 2:33.85 1:47.55
Pyraminx First round 29 3.40   8.35   9.66 9.40 3.40 9.22 6.43
Gordian Stiebitz    Germany
Gordian Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 47.59   54.71   54.41 47.59 55.64 54.90 54.82
Guyue Hu    China
Guyue Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.02   25.65   27.39 DNF 19.02 23.93 25.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 8.27   9.56   11.80 18.75 8.35 8.27 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 76 1:11.75   1:27.21   1:21.49 1:19.21 1:11.75 2:00.26 1:40.92
Pyraminx First round 84 13.44   18.40   18.23 22.03 13.44 15.94 21.03
Skewb First round 59 16.53   19.99   20.26 23.37 16.89 16.53 22.83
Henrik Hauber    Germany
Henrik Hauber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 19.51   23.96   24.83 19.51 24.28 24.90 22.78
First round 99 22.75   25.04   26.37 25.69 23.05 22.75 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 8.25   8.58   8.60 8.25 8.83 8.58 8.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 92 1:48.08     1:48.08 1:52.11
Pyraminx First round 30 6.57   8.42   8.47 12.10 8.23 8.56 6.57
Igor Pfaffenrot    Germany
Igor Pfaffenrot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 27 10.30   11.95   11.46 12.99 10.30 11.41 13.34
Second round 33 10.45   12.42   11.62 10.45 16.34 11.96 13.69
First round 34 10.22   12.85   13.68 10.22 DNF 12.02 12.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.23   5.08   4.23 6.43 7.13 4.46 4.36
First round 22 3.00   4.29   4.04 3.00 4.70 4.13 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 42.86   46.89   1:02.96 50.66 43.99 46.03 42.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:25.56   1:36.15   1:34.83 1:29.80 1:25.56 1:43.81 1:48.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 2:59.00   3:13.35   3:26.72 2:59.00 3:14.32
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 27 4:38.27   5:04.48   5:15.02 5:20.16 4:38.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 25.58   31.06   32.69 25.58 47.05 33.16 27.34
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 14.56   16.77   15.11 14.56 18.49 16.70 DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 7.21   10.31   11.77 9.71 7.21 9.70 11.52
Skewb First round 24 7.77   9.62   7.77 7.90 11.36 11.68 9.61
Square-1 Combined Final 26 34.17     1:20.43 34.17
Ivan Terekh    Belarus
Ivan Terekh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 43 12.00   13.76   13.27 16.51 13.87 14.13 12.00
Second round 62 14.00   15.83   16.82 14.57 14.00 16.11 17.36
First round 65 14.99   16.27   15.65 19.03 14.99 15.73 17.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 62 5.99   6.56   6.66 6.23 5.99 6.78 8.39
First round 63 4.86   5.83   5.15 4.86 6.20 9.56 6.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.96   27.76   31.22 35.93 28.63 22.96 23.43
Pyraminx Final 2 3.48   3.81   4.02 4.61 3.48 3.77 3.63
First round 3 3.40   3.87   3.40 3.85 3.86 3.89 5.62
Jakob Klein    Austria
Jakob Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 57 14.99   15.66   14.99 16.13 16.01 15.88 15.08
Second round 61 13.68   15.66   16.48 13.68 16.49 17.47 14.02
First round 49 12.73   14.58   15.35 12.73 14.34 14.46 14.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 56.97   59.72   59.09 1:08.03 56.97 1:02.97 57.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 24.65   26.69   24.93 24.65 32.05 26.58 28.55
Jakob Winkler    Germany
Jakob Winkler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 24.10   26.05   24.10 33.34 26.43 24.22 27.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 7.09   13.51   17.32 10.55 12.67 21.57 7.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 77 1:23.84     1:23.84 DNF
Jernej Omulec    Slovenia
Jernej Omulec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 14.50   16.45   18.86 15.65 14.50 14.84 19.71
First round 56 13.41   15.26   19.18 14.72 16.18 14.88 13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.96   6.79   7.44 4.96 7.22 7.11 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:02.61   1:08.26   1:05.03 1:12.84 1:06.91 1:15.80 1:02.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 1:44.78   1:52.87   1:56.17 1:52.55 1:57.27 1:44.78 1:49.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 40 4:21.02     4:21.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 33.17   41.57   40.08 39.83 47.50 44.79 33.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 20.41     24.75 20.41
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:45.44   1:48.73   1:45.44 1:50.88 1:46.31 1:49.00 1:56.57
Pyraminx First round 33 7.58   9.27   10.29 7.58 16.96 8.84 8.68
Square-1 Combined Final 29 40.11     40.11 56.84
Jochen Bauer    Germany
Jochen Bauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 42.70   46.62   48.21 42.70 48.51 1:01.53 43.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 102 2:28.87     2:28.87 3:01.03
Jochen Leger    Germany
Jochen Leger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 24.46   30.53   28.71 24.46 30.91 DNF 31.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 94 1:56.65     2:00.27 1:56.65
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 29 11.19   12.51   13.27 12.14 13.57 11.19 12.12
Second round 36 10.73   13.02   12.50 13.93 10.73 12.89 13.66
First round 46 11.97   14.01   13.80 14.29 11.97 13.94 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.03   4.84   5.22 4.29 5.00 4.03 7.06
First round 36 4.19   4.95   4.95 4.19 4.38 6.15 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 46.22   55.45   55.33 54.33 58.61 56.70 46.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:38.88   1:47.33   1:46.49 1:38.88 1:43.04 1:54.01 1:52.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 37 3:29.99   3:47.42   3:54.93 3:57.34 3:29.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 20.80   24.92   25.78 22.29 26.69 27.33 20.80
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:43.19   1:48.92   1:43.19 1:44.60 1:55.16 2:03.31 1:47.01
Pyraminx Final 15 3.79   6.20   7.12 6.62 4.86 3.79 7.74
First round 16 5.51   6.44   8.88 5.59 5.51 6.38 7.34
Skewb First round 35 8.13   12.14   11.76 12.18 8.13 13.33 12.49
Johannes Schreiner    Germany
Johannes Schreiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 41.74   55.72   52.68 49.61 1:05.45 1:04.88 41.74
Pyraminx First round 63 11.24   12.92   17.55 14.69 12.77 11.24 11.30
Jonas Moser    Germany
Jonas Moser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 38 11.13   13.16   13.41 13.21 14.11 12.86 11.13
Second round 26 10.47   12.00   10.47 10.78 13.40 13.20 12.02
First round 42 9.96   13.69   14.00 36.49 13.90 13.18 9.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 4.84   5.53   6.02 5.61 6.08 4.84 4.96
First round 47 4.59   5.24   5.33 4.93 4.59 5.45 6.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 53.38   1:07.34   1:07.46 1:06.16 1:08.40 53.38 1:12.02
Josef Groß    Germany
Josef Groß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 35.80   43.60   42.39 45.15 43.27 47.80 35.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 7.34   10.33   9.36 7.34 7.85 13.78 15.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 105 2:58.55     3:09.14 2:58.55
Judith Laister    Austria
Judith Laister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 20.29   27.73   35.38 30.33 23.48 20.29 29.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.26   8.44   13.32 7.26 8.37 9.64 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 84 1:34.56     1:34.56 1:48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 69 3:30.04     3:34.67 3:30.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 41.37   55.07   41.37 58.95 1:08.47 49.29 56.97
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 2:42.56     2:42.56 DNF
Pyraminx First round 81 14.18   16.47   16.43 14.18 47.14 17.54 15.44
Skewb First round 48 12.47   14.93   12.85 23.03 12.47 17.43 14.52
Square-1 Combined Final 27 34.49     34.49 41.18
Jukka Geisler    Germany
Jukka Geisler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 48 13.08   14.62   15.14 15.57 13.61 15.12 13.08
Second round 60 11.71   15.65   14.69 17.38 16.69 15.56 11.71
First round 59 13.87   15.63   16.35 15.44 18.56 15.10 13.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 4.42   6.89   8.49 4.54 DNF 7.63 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 53.85   59.50   56.47 53.85 55.48 1:06.55 1:06.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 60 2:44.58     DNF 2:44.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 30.25   35.01   37.87 32.45 30.25 34.71 41.62
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:35.18     3:04.50 2:35.18
Pyraminx First round 44 6.50   10.34   14.81 10.70 6.50 11.94 8.39
Skewb First round 37 8.63   12.78   13.00 11.88 8.63 16.46 13.45
Square-1 Combined Final 37 1:14.70     1:14.70 1:46.11
Julia König    Germany
Julia König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 19.30   24.59   32.32 19.30 22.25 27.49 24.02
First round 98 22.71   24.84   26.97 22.71 30.45 24.67 22.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 88 1:40.47     2:07.35 1:40.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 59 2:43.33     2:43.33 2:57.87
Pyraminx First round 59 9.55   12.09   9.55 10.52 14.82 10.93 17.00
Julian Lohuis    Germany
Julian Lohuis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 62 14.69   17.78   14.69 18.62 18.15 16.58 DNF
Second round 54 13.13   15.20   16.53 15.48 14.99 13.13 15.13
First round 63 12.91   16.09   14.48 17.75 17.24 12.91 16.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 4.43   6.41   7.14 4.43 6.75 5.72 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 71 1:02.80   1:14.36   1:07.86 1:13.65 DNF 1:21.56 1:02.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 2:19.08     2:19.08 2:22.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 45 5:23.32     5:23.32
Megaminx Combined Final 49 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 88 15.96   20.10   15.96 21.25 32.78 22.81 16.24
Jure Gregorc    Slovenia
Jure Gregorc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.15   9.94   10.15 9.15 9.57 10.09 11.99
Semi Final 8 7.74   9.96   7.74 10.80 8.99 10.30 10.59
Second round 8 6.64   9.89   6.64 8.97 11.21 9.59 11.11
First round 4 9.36   9.62   10.03 9.36 9.46 9.38 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.89   4.06   4.68 4.15 3.89 4.09 3.94
Second round 7 2.45   2.94   3.05 2.45 4.08 2.69 3.09
First round 7 2.70   3.07   3.07 3.28 2.85 2.70 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 40.40   45.72   43.14 40.40 50.84 48.48 45.54
Combined First round 13 38.02   42.62   47.50 56.58 38.02 40.66 39.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:11.02   1:16.61   1:11.02 1:17.14 1:18.78 1:24.57 1:13.91
Combined First round 16 1:09.97   1:17.59   1:09.97 1:19.90 1:19.00 1:13.88 1:24.26
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:40.02   2:47.75   2:40.02 2:50.46 2:52.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 4:17.09   4:32.79   4:17.09 5:01.86 4:19.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.11   22.41   20.89 21.86 18.11 24.48 28.19
Combined First round 19 18.65   21.69   DNF 22.30 18.65 20.97 21.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 9.40   10.00   10.69 9.61 9.70 9.40 16.63
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:01.10   1:16.95   1:14.62 1:17.24 1:24.65 1:01.10 1:18.98
Pyraminx Final 8 3.98   5.09   12.70 4.31 6.58 4.39 3.98
First round 18 3.43   6.47   11.44 15.38 3.43 3.60 4.38
Skewb Final 11 4.63   6.35   8.68 5.37 6.74 4.63 6.93
First round 15 4.91   6.91   4.91 6.88 6.94 6.91 DNF
Jürgen Osterrieder    Germany
Jürgen Osterrieder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 56 14.58   15.42   15.00 14.58 17.58 14.83 16.44
Second round 56 12.65   15.29   13.33 12.65 17.52 17.65 15.03
First round 48 13.13   14.50   15.31 16.25 13.13 14.91 13.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 57 5.52   6.18   5.60 6.79 6.15 5.52 7.33
First round 56 4.27   5.62   4.27 4.63 6.91 6.02 6.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 95 1:56.71     1:56.71 2:06.86
Justus Fassnacht    Germany
Justus Fassnacht
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 63 18.08   20.84   24.88 DNF 18.08 18.16 19.47
Second round 63 12.44   16.02   DNF 15.65 17.28 12.44 15.14
First round 66 14.00   16.29   14.00 16.08 19.81 15.91 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 3.93   6.09   6.03 8.07 5.50 6.73 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 74 1:14.21   1:19.20   1:14.26 1:52.59 1:22.54 1:20.80 1:14.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 26.67   31.44   31.66 34.03 26.67 32.16 30.51
Kay Köhle    Germany
Kay Köhle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 16.06   18.89   18.86 18.71 19.10 19.37 16.06
First round 87 16.52   20.61   20.52 20.24 16.52 DNF 21.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 10.01   10.97   24.77 11.34 10.01 10.74 10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 27.55   48.28   DNF 27.55 1:13.91 36.59 34.33
Kim Dong-Young    Korea
Kim Dong-Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 32 10.74   12.83   15.94 14.16 12.36 10.74 11.96
Second round 30 11.22   12.15   11.22 13.10 11.92 12.73 11.81
First round 31 12.08   12.51   12.32 12.69 14.06 12.52 12.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 37.66