Munich Open 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-5~6  Germany, Unterhaching Munich Open 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 7.82  Philipp Weyer 8.09  Kevin Gerhardt 8.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 2.45  Oliver Fritz 2.81  Matěj Mužátko 2.82
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 29.00  Oliver Fritz 35.06  Simon Stannek 35.98
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 56.45  Kevin Gerhardt 1:09.39  Simon Stannek 1:11.14
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Gerhardt 2:25.37  Oliver Fritz 2:33.94  Maximilian Hartl 2:42.38
 7x7x7 Cube  Simon Stannek 2:57.20  Maximilian Hartl 3:44.22  Oliver Fritz 3:45.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 37.86  Gregor Billing 41.42  Andreas Pohl 51.68
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Philipp Weyer 13.22  Kevin Gerhardt 13.47  Oliver Fritz 14.52
 Megaminx  Kevin Gerhardt 54.17  Manuel Bühler 57.87  Ricky Meiler 1:01.19
 Pyraminx  Jules Desjardin 3.90  Reto Bubendorf 4.07  Oliver Fritz 4.58
 Skewb  Jakob Fiechter 3.72  Oliver Fritz 4.15  Kevin Gerhardt 4.57
 Square-1  Alexander Botz 13.28  Jan Bentlage 15.06  Oliver Fritz 15.65
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 4:15.82  Jan Bentlage 4:26.27  Tobias Peter 10:38.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Oleg Gritsenko 8:26.73
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Oleg Gritsenko 19/21 56:19  Matěj Mužátko 16/18 55:59  Alexander Botz 8/10 51:30
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 6.85   7.56    Germany 6.85 15.35 8.16 7.05 7.46
2 Sebastian Weyer 6.86   7.87    Germany 8.71 6.86 7.44 7.45 9.69
3 Philipp Weyer 7.03   8.71    Germany 8.05 8.75 12.94 7.03 9.33
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.22   9.19    Germany 11.06 9.03 8.22 10.08 8.45
5 Jules Desjardin 8.51   9.30    France 10.04 8.51 9.34 11.20 8.53
6 Reto Bubendorf 8.30   10.01    Switzerland 10.15 10.26 9.63 8.30 10.77
7 Stefan Huber 9.78   10.40    Austria 12.28 9.94 10.47 9.78 10.78
8 Oliver Fritz 9.52   10.45    Germany 10.52 11.44 10.32 9.52 10.50
9 Michael Wittwer 8.87   10.55    Germany 10.53 10.96 10.75 8.87 10.36
10 Moritz Karl 9.92   10.55    Germany 10.25 9.92 11.99 10.47 10.94
11 Matěj Mužátko 9.77   10.58    Czech Republic 9.84 9.77 11.94 10.96 10.94
12 Simon Stannek 8.58   10.69    Germany 15.13 10.59 11.93 9.56 8.58
13 Patrick Hetco 9.58   11.15    Germany 9.71 14.16 12.52 11.22 9.58
14 Lasse Korbanka 9.90   11.46    Germany 10.89 13.16 DNF 9.90 10.34
15 Alexander Botz 10.47   11.58    Germany 12.77 10.59 10.47 11.58 12.56
16 Björn Korbanka 9.06   11.63    Germany 11.71 15.31 12.64 9.06 10.55
17 Fabian Simon 10.88   11.68    Germany 16.03 11.45 12.56 11.03 10.88
18 Ricky Meiler 7.56   11.75    Germany 11.63 11.27 12.38 7.56 12.36
19 Tim Schädel 9.53   11.97    Germany 12.55 9.53 11.65 14.56 11.72
20 Timo Ludwig 10.78   12.06    Germany 13.08 11.26 10.78 11.84 14.13
21 Theo Mayer 10.32   12.12    Switzerland 14.79 10.48 13.80 10.32 12.09
22 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.43   12.14    Germany 12.77 13.84 10.43 12.69 10.97
23 Andreas Pohl 11.27   12.29    Germany 13.19 11.46 13.44 11.27 12.22
24 Garret von Gaffron 11.28   12.43    Germany 11.61 12.38 11.28 13.29 15.60
25 Christian König 10.46   12.56    Germany 13.97 10.46 11.72 13.12 12.85
26 Jan Bentlage 11.19   12.57    Germany 15.16 11.19 13.72 12.03 11.97
27 Linus Frész 10.22   12.60    Germany 12.25 13.13 12.41 14.45 10.22
28 Nikolaus Lindinger 10.47   12.68    Austria 10.47 13.25 11.56 13.22 13.28
29 Maximilian Hartl 9.49   12.89    Germany 12.61 14.56 13.60 12.47 9.49
30 Tobias Peter 10.66   13.12    Switzerland 13.31 10.66 14.43 13.34 12.71
31 Auel Yakubu 12.52   13.13    Germany 13.06 12.52 12.74 13.59 14.21
32 Manuel Bühler 11.39   13.18    Switzerland 11.39 12.87 14.28 12.39 15.61
33 Noah Kraft 11.39   14.27    Germany 14.43 14.58 16.30 13.81 11.39
34 Christopher Haslinger 11.56   14.29    Austria 14.03 16.18 14.75 11.56 14.09
35 Johannes Neugebauer 12.18   14.39    Germany 13.63 17.48 12.18 15.02 14.51
36 Fritz Löhr 12.40   14.47    Germany 16.43 14.66 12.40 14.13 14.63
37 Linus Buck 13.23   14.52    Germany 15.35 14.40 13.81 15.98 13.23
38 Felix Strasser 14.44   15.69    Austria 16.00 14.44 21.17 15.65 15.43
39 Gregor Billing 14.13   15.87    Germany 14.87 16.40 16.93 16.34 14.13
40 Andreas Wagner 12.06   16.53    Austria 12.06 16.56 24.84 14.40 18.62
41 Dominik Tartler 15.25   16.66    Germany 15.25 15.37 17.33 17.27 18.09
42 Philip Moore 14.69   16.75    Germany 14.69 20.28 16.71 16.44 17.11
43 Christina Hafner 13.39   16.79    Germany 18.65 16.26 15.46 19.38 13.39
44 Wilhelm Herzstell 15.38   16.82    Germany 17.78 16.33 15.38 16.94 17.18
45 Mika Schwendener 14.12   16.90    Switzerland 14.12 18.88 16.19 16.30 18.20
46 Markus Kasparofsky 12.88   17.05    Germany 16.25 22.32 19.15 15.74 12.88
47 Theo Kurpierz 15.96   17.63    Germany 15.96 19.42 17.85 18.31 16.72
48 Alwin Rölz 15.42   18.05    Switzerland 18.22 15.42 16.92 21.91 19.00
49 Thierry Boisivon 16.81   18.05    France 19.36 17.43 19.59 16.81 17.35
50 Patrick Wolz 14.66   18.11    Germany 14.66 18.23 20.00 20.69 16.09
51 Bautista Javier Ramin 17.67   18.74    Germany 19.30 18.09 17.67 18.83 36.18
52 Leonardo Fuchsloch 16.78   18.79    Germany 16.78 17.53 19.72 19.13 19.71
53 Lukas Steinheimer 14.90   19.04    Germany 19.65 18.84 14.90 30.05 18.64
54 Dominic Amrhein 17.16   19.84    Germany 18.60 17.59 23.33 17.16 33.41
55 Erik Björk 15.30   20.14    Sweden 23.03 22.13 21.19 15.30 17.09
56 Micha Greutmann 19.66   20.66    Switzerland 20.06 19.66 22.56 21.48 20.43
57 Veit Peteranderl 18.68   21.40    Germany 27.59 22.19 18.68 22.29 19.72
58 Oleg Gritsenko 18.69   21.86    Russia 18.69 23.08 23.00 19.49 27.18
59 Oleksandr Savchyn 20.19   21.99    Ukraine 20.19 20.56 22.90 23.02 22.52
60 Florian Deiml 17.28   22.20    Germany 22.13 22.93 23.87 21.54 17.28
61 Dezhong Zhuang 17.26   22.22    Germany 21.78 23.87 24.13 17.26 21.02
62 Tanish Dhiman 19.46   22.51    India 19.46 22.64 29.29 24.32 20.56
63 Bernhard Brodowsky 21.53   22.68    Germany 23.61 22.51 21.91 21.53 23.79
64 Robert Schmidt 19.18   23.32    Germany 26.50 24.84 19.18 20.77 24.34
65 Manuel Moosbrugger 19.66   23.58    Austria 23.61 DNF 25.35 21.77 19.66
66 Markus Pirzer 21.51   23.67    Germany 22.50 21.51 27.23 24.95 23.56
67 Milena Oppelt 21.63   23.91    Germany DNF 27.43 22.61 21.63 21.69
68 Anton Knauß 21.44   23.96    Germany 27.16 25.64 23.17 23.08 21.44
69 Glib Vedmid 16.96   24.27    Ukraine 16.96 22.72 26.63 25.84 24.24
70 Lina Graf 21.38   24.27    Germany 23.08 25.33 21.38 35.00 24.41
71 Péter Laschek 22.66   25.01    Hungary 29.11 22.66 23.15 22.77 36.28
72 Julian Presch 21.90   25.29    Austria 21.90 50.69 25.05 25.91 24.92
73 Anna Koch 19.57   26.69    Austria 24.53 25.08 19.57 31.19 30.47
74 Bryan Gundrum 20.54   28.55    Germany 27.31 20.54 37.81 30.22 28.13
75 Amalie Petersen 26.80   29.31    Denmark 28.78 26.80 28.58 30.56 30.60
76 Fritz Meyer 28.63   29.83    Germany 31.01 31.50 28.63 29.66 28.81
77 Moritz von Maffei 24.28   32.91    Germany 42.25 24.28 28.59 39.80 30.33
78 Mareike Winckel 30.31   34.22    Germany 30.31 34.71 32.43 46.63 35.52
79 Marcel Weber 30.18   35.64    Austria 30.18 36.12 DNF 30.47 40.34
80 Laurenz Lang 19.77   35.66    Austria 30.66 42.78 33.55 19.77 46.00
81 Andreas Stiebitz 22.65   35.70    Germany 34.23 41.11 31.75 22.65 47.16
82 Dominik Graf 32.43   36.60    Germany 41.89 38.32 33.02 32.43 38.46
83 Patrick Kaps 28.51   37.65    Germany 28.84 42.13 48.86 41.97 28.51
84 Marc Zimmermann 33.53   37.65    Germany 36.51 37.94 38.51 33.53 43.08
85 Sven Seso 29.46   37.67    Croatia 41.28 29.46 37.79 33.94 DNF
86 Alexander Ben Ludewig 28.42   40.77    Germany 38.97 41.70 41.63 28.42 43.46
87 Vito Morgana 35.97   40.92    Germany 46.97 35.97 41.91 43.27 37.59
88 Michael Layher 32.09   41.71    Germany 49.80 46.87 37.35 40.90 32.09
89 Amelie Koch 40.31   42.06    Germany 40.31 44.63 40.42 42.50 43.25
90 Jakob Rost 40.11   43.98    Germany 1:24.94 40.34 49.01 40.11 42.60
91 Julian Stiebitz 41.16   45.29    Germany 47.16 44.47 45.00 46.40 41.16
92 Nico Kirchner 34.34   48.82    Germany 48.20 48.19 DNF 50.08 34.34
93 Simon Zeyer 47.08   58.09    Germany 47.08 1:08.18 55.57 50.53 1:25.03
94 Denise Hutter 35.21   59.43    Germany 42.46 35.21 1:08.04 DNF 1:07.78
95 Theresa Gerstner 1:04.55   1:09.25    Germany 1:08.34 1:04.55 1:14.61 1:04.80 1:58.00
96 Yulia Gritsenko 1:04.69   1:12.86    Russia 1:12.16 1:11.11 1:32.94 1:04.69 1:15.32
97 Alejandro Ramin 1:13.70   1:28.12    Argentina 2:12.72 1:26.77 1:39.01 1:18.57 1:13.70
98 Bernd Hutter 1:24.67   2:07.43    Germany 1:24.67 3:10.52 3:59.05 1:32.99 1:38.77
99 Paul Vögele 18.95   DNF    Germany DNF 23.02 DNF 18.95 22.18
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.53   7.00    Germany 9.56 6.80 6.53 6.56 7.64
2 Philipp Weyer 6.19   7.55    Germany 8.11 6.99 6.19 9.27 7.56
3 Kevin Gerhardt 5.95   8.86    Germany 9.50 5.95 10.00 7.96 9.13
4 Oliver Fritz 8.13   9.29    Germany 12.94 8.38 8.50 8.13 11.00
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.96   9.70    Germany 9.35 9.59 10.15 8.96 12.24
6 Stefan Huber 9.43   10.13    Austria 11.22 9.43 9.55 9.73 11.11
7 Michael Wittwer 9.77   10.50    Germany 13.28 10.21 11.03 9.77 10.27
8 Björn Korbanka 8.78   10.54    Germany 8.78 9.52 11.21 14.22 10.90
9 Jules Desjardin 7.21   10.63    France 7.21 10.68 11.98 9.24 11.96
10 Reto Bubendorf 9.20   10.82    Switzerland 11.03 9.71 11.89 9.20 11.72
11 Simon Stannek 10.43   11.07    Germany 11.84 10.50 10.86 12.63 10.43
12 Patrick Hetco 10.97   11.48    Germany 11.52 11.60 11.44 10.97 11.47
13 Maximilian Hartl 10.61   11.67    Germany 14.31 10.61 11.50 11.86 11.65
14 Andreas Wagner 9.94   11.79    Austria 9.94 14.22 11.43 12.13 11.80
15 Timo Ludwig 9.30   11.81    Germany 12.39 9.30 12.40 12.48 10.64
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.50   11.85    Germany 11.94 10.50 12.84 10.78 18.58
17 Lasse Korbanka 9.09   11.90    Germany 41.49 9.92 9.09 11.44 14.33
18 Jan Bentlage 10.63   11.94    Germany 12.11 11.53 10.63 12.19 15.61
19 Matěj Mužátko 9.07   12.03    Czech Republic 14.73 9.41 9.07 14.49 12.18
20 Tobias Peter 11.25   12.13    Switzerland 11.36 12.39 12.63 11.25 12.90
21 Ricky Meiler 9.90   12.30    Germany 9.90 13.18 11.03 14.83 12.69
22 Auel Yakubu 10.97   12.39    Germany 12.25 11.97 13.30 10.97 12.95
23 Alexander Botz 10.84   12.49    Germany 10.84 11.28 14.09 12.09 14.53
24 Manuel Bühler 9.23   12.52    Switzerland 13.88 12.33 9.23 12.41 12.83
25 Theo Mayer 11.40   12.54    Switzerland 11.60 14.52 11.40 12.96 13.06
26 Moritz Karl 10.91   12.72    Germany 14.06 11.22 10.91 12.88 14.82
27 Linus Frész 11.43   12.82    Germany 13.21 11.43 13.16 12.09 15.20
28 Christopher Haslinger 10.83   13.16    Austria 12.80 15.47 16.31 11.20 10.83
29 Andreas Pohl 11.75   13.43    Germany 13.25 12.21 11.75 26.08 14.84
30 Fabian Simon 11.89   13.44    Germany 11.89 13.03 13.83 15.13 13.47
31 Linus Buck 12.40   13.44    Germany 14.14 13.10 13.08 12.40 16.36
32 Nikolaus Lindinger 11.06   13.63    Austria 12.80 11.06 13.94 14.14 15.20
33 Christian König 11.86   13.86    Germany 14.53 11.86 13.85 13.19 DNF
34 Garret von Gaffron 13.12   13.89    Germany 14.94 13.12 19.37 13.22 13.51
35 Fritz Löhr 14.41   14.72    Germany 16.22 14.41 15.07 14.65 14.43
36 Gregor Billing 12.93   15.34    Germany 15.52 15.72 12.93 14.78 16.35
37 Christina Hafner 13.52   15.35    Germany 14.28 22.33 14.40 13.52 17.38
38 Felix Strasser 14.09   15.38    Austria 15.86 18.18 14.09 16.08 14.21
39 Noah Kraft 13.28   15.93    Germany 13.28 15.41 17.53 15.50 16.87
40 Alwin Rölz 15.02   15.99    Switzerland 15.43 15.74 16.79 17.59 15.02
41 Theo Kurpierz 12.74   16.02    Germany 16.68 12.74 13.97 17.41 18.80
42 Johannes Neugebauer 12.18   16.17    Germany 15.49 12.18 18.55 18.51 14.50
43 Wilhelm Herzstell 13.11   16.39    Germany 16.61 16.09 13.11 18.27 16.48
44 Lukas Steinheimer 16.04   17.22    Germany 16.56 16.04 18.54 16.56 19.31
45 Mika Schwendener 13.66   17.24    Switzerland 13.66 18.09 19.97 17.99 15.65
46 Markus Kasparofsky 15.90   17.39    Germany 19.17 16.92 16.07 20.39 15.90
47 Leonardo Fuchsloch 15.84   17.46    Germany 15.84 19.00 21.52 16.66 16.72
48 Erik Björk 16.65   17.47    Sweden 16.65 17.38 19.41 17.06 17.97
49 Thierry Boisivon 16.60   17.56    France 17.47 19.91 16.60 17.84 17.38
50 Dominik Tartler 16.15   17.79    Germany 16.22 21.40 19.68 17.47 16.15
51 Philip Moore 16.67   18.30    Germany 16.67 17.30 19.37 27.83 18.23
52 Dominic Amrhein 17.19   18.35    Germany 18.89 18.08 17.19 21.57 18.08
53 Robert Schmidt 13.35   18.53    Germany 18.21 21.06 13.35 16.33 21.91
54 Oleg Gritsenko 16.33   19.48    Russia 19.22 18.68 25.22 20.53 16.33
55 Tanish Dhiman 17.45   19.73    India 26.45 18.85 17.45 21.18 19.15
56 Micha Greutmann 16.45   19.89    Switzerland 16.45 23.47 17.40 18.80 26.00
57 Bernhard Brodowsky 18.81   20.17    Germany 19.49 18.81 32.74 19.99 21.02
58 Anton Knauß 16.14   20.23    Germany 21.50 16.14 20.72 18.47 23.97
59 Bautista Javier Ramin 17.21   20.26    Germany 31.46 17.21 20.88 19.89 20.02
60 Dezhong Zhuang 17.19   20.50    Germany 29.80 18.99 17.19 21.88 20.62
61 Patrick Wolz 16.72   20.55    Germany 23.47 17.29 16.72 23.86 20.89
62 Veit Peteranderl 15.73   21.09    Germany 23.86 15.73 22.21 19.36 21.69
63 Manuel Moosbrugger 19.15   22.39    Austria 24.33 19.15 41.41 22.31 20.52
64 Anna Koch 19.78   22.39    Austria 19.78 21.90 22.76 22.50 25.62
65 Florian Deiml 18.75   22.64    Germany 23.02 24.24 26.80 20.67 18.75
66 Bryan Gundrum 20.34   22.76    Germany 20.34 27.68 22.48 22.27 23.52
67 Oleksandr Savchyn 21.16   23.42    Ukraine 23.09 21.16 24.65 23.25 23.91
68 Julian Presch 20.34   23.52    Austria 24.06 25.55 21.94 20.34 24.56
69 Glib Vedmid 20.93   23.57    Ukraine 21.71 28.69 27.58 21.42 20.93
70 Péter Laschek 21.52   25.09    Hungary 25.69 24.69 24.90 21.52 29.63
71 Lina Graf 22.16   25.93    Germany 28.09 23.01 22.16 29.29 26.69
72 Milena Oppelt 19.93   26.88    Germany 28.13 23.61 28.90 29.14 19.93
73 Markus Pirzer 20.83   27.64    Germany 25.48 32.09 20.83 25.36 55.44
74 Tim Schädel 11.50   DNF    Germany 16.56 11.50 12.80 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.98   7.82    Germany 9.92 8.41 6.98 7.40 7.66
2 Philipp Weyer 7.35   8.09    Germany 8.17 8.22 7.89 9.89 7.35
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.73   8.22    Germany 10.82 8.44 7.60 6.73 8.62
4 Oliver Fritz 8.60   9.87    Germany 8.60 9.88 10.89 8.85 14.00
5 Jules Desjardin 9.54   9.92    France 9.92 9.81 10.03 9.54 10.36
6 Leon Schmidtchen 9.18   10.50    Germany 9.94 10.59 10.96 12.94 9.18
7 Patrick Hetco 9.43   10.63    Germany 11.35 9.90 12.90 9.43 10.65
8 Reto Bubendorf 9.10   11.00    Switzerland 12.38 10.81 9.81 9.10 14.60
9 Simon Stannek 10.60   11.02    Germany 11.43 10.74 10.90 12.10 10.60
10 Matěj Mužátko 9.52   11.08    Czech Republic 9.52 11.60 10.25 12.26 11.40
11 Tobias Peter 10.18   11.15    Switzerland 10.86 10.55 10.18 12.19 12.05
12 Lasse Korbanka 9.23   11.36    Germany 10.57 9.23 13.99 11.69 11.83
13 Stefan Huber 10.48   11.58    Austria 13.04 10.87 10.48 11.44 12.42
14 Moritz Karl 9.91   11.63    Germany 11.85 9.91 12.02 11.02 12.19
15 Manuel Bühler 10.77   11.79    Switzerland 12.60 11.10 11.66 12.91 10.77
16 Auel Yakubu 10.96   11.82    Germany 12.22 10.96 15.11 11.78 11.47
17 Nikolaus Lindinger 9.91   11.97    Austria 11.64 9.91 12.75 12.83 11.51
18 Timo Ludwig 10.64   12.06    Germany 11.65 10.64 11.50 13.03 15.23
19 Theo Mayer 11.28   12.08    Switzerland 11.59 11.28 11.34 13.31 13.88
20 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.90   12.11    Germany 12.16 12.71 10.90 11.47 13.03
21 Björn Korbanka 10.30   12.25    Germany 12.67 10.30 11.36 12.72 16.81
22 Michael Wittwer 9.48   12.41    Germany 13.80 11.26 14.85 12.17 9.48
23 Christian König 11.98   12.68    Germany 11.98 15.46 12.30 13.41 12.34
24 Maximilian Hartl 10.55   12.76    Germany 10.55 13.04 11.47 13.77 14.16
25 Fabian Simon 12.03   12.87    Germany 12.03 18.84 12.78 12.05 13.78
26 Linus Frész 10.72   12.91    Germany 11.60 10.72 14.46 12.90 14.22
27 Garret von Gaffron 10.73   12.97    Germany 11.87 10.73 12.36 16.09 14.67
28 Christopher Haslinger 9.58   13.29    Austria 13.33 9.58 22.85 13.65 12.89
29 Gregor Billing 11.11   13.66    Germany 11.11 13.03 12.40 15.55 16.88
30 Andreas Pohl 11.33   13.93    Germany 14.61 15.95 13.61 13.56 11.33
31 Andreas Wagner 12.24   14.26    Austria 14.96 16.55 14.76 12.24 13.06
32 Alexander Botz 11.55   14.38    Germany 16.19 11.55 DNF 14.18 12.78
33 Noah Kraft 12.36   14.46    Germany 28.00 13.83 12.36 16.78 12.77
34 Ricky Meiler 9.93   14.47    Germany 14.19 DNF 15.30 13.91 9.93
35 Philip Moore 13.88   15.32    Germany 15.98 13.88 14.32 18.93 15.66
36 Linus Buck 11.83   15.35    Germany 17.14 13.90 11.83 15.93 16.21
37 Johannes Neugebauer 14.66   16.03    Germany 14.85 17.20 14.66 16.03 21.63
38 Mika Schwendener 13.47   16.04    Switzerland 13.88 15.70 18.53 18.60 13.47
39 Markus Kasparofsky 15.86   16.41    Germany 16.09 16.16 16.98 15.86 17.73
40 Theo Kurpierz 14.39   16.82    Germany 14.39 16.74 17.05 20.59 16.66
41 Fritz Löhr 12.06   16.93    Germany 14.13 12.06 24.97 24.56 12.09
42 Felix Strasser 15.08   16.94    Austria 16.58 15.08 16.33 17.91 24.11
43 Erik Björk 15.66   16.97    Sweden 16.16 15.96 15.66 20.88 18.78
44 Leonardo Fuchsloch 13.31   16.98    Germany 21.86 15.36 13.31 18.51 17.07
45 Micha Greutmann 14.49   17.03    Switzerland 20.13 16.14 14.49 16.84 18.11
46 Dominik Tartler 15.39   17.29    Germany 15.39 17.30 15.47 19.11 22.62
47 Christina Hafner 13.49   17.40    Germany 14.81 16.19 13.49 21.55 21.21
48 Wilhelm Herzstell 15.56   18.05    Germany 20.26 19.26 15.86 15.56 19.03
49 Alwin Rölz 14.58   18.50    Switzerland 19.72 14.58 17.36 19.83 18.43
50 Dominic Amrhein 15.33   18.83    Germany 15.33 17.06 21.86 17.56 26.52
51 Lukas Steinheimer 14.84   19.49    Germany 20.38 18.52 14.84 19.56 23.52
52 Oleg Gritsenko 17.91   19.60    Russia 24.85 22.11 17.91 18.39 18.30
53 Robert Schmidt 16.33   20.77    Germany 21.50 29.13 16.33 18.78 22.03
54 Tanish Dhiman 18.93   21.39    India 21.85 20.70 23.41 21.63 18.93
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.56   2.24    Germany 1.72 3.33 1.67 1.56 6.02
2 Reto Bubendorf 2.06   2.61    Switzerland 2.51 2.06 2.56 2.76 8.61
3 Oliver Fritz 1.58   2.91    Germany 3.13 2.63 6.96 2.97 1.58
4 Tobias Peter 2.69   3.30    Switzerland 3.06 2.76 4.45 4.09 2.69
5 Christopher Haslinger 3.07   3.61    Austria 3.13 4.21 3.50 3.07 6.06
6 Jules Desjardin 2.80   3.65    France 3.42 5.06 2.98 2.80 4.55
7 Theo Mayer 3.02   3.68    Switzerland 3.41 4.43 3.02 3.79 3.84
8 Alexander Botz 2.86   3.75    Germany 3.58 4.88 3.75 2.86 3.93
9 Noah Kraft 2.93   3.85    Germany 3.49 2.93 3.74 4.32 8.40
10 Patrick Hetco 2.77   3.98    Germany 4.53 3.47 4.57 2.77 3.95
11 Jakob Fiechter 3.75   4.23    Austria 4.81 3.75 3.89 4.00 5.28
12 Matěj Mužátko 2.16   4.36    Czech Republic 6.25 4.13 8.06 2.16 2.71
13 Christian König 4.03   4.44    Germany 4.76 4.03 4.61 4.21 4.50
14 Dominic Amrhein 3.11   4.49    Germany 5.48 3.94 4.06 3.11 7.43
15 Fabian Simon 3.00   4.50    Germany 4.72 16.41 4.56 3.00 4.22
16 Andreas Pohl 3.11   4.55    Germany 4.47 8.59 4.11 5.08 3.11
17 Tim Schädel 3.75   4.64    Germany 4.96 4.20 4.75 5.54 3.75
18 Manuel Bühler 3.53   4.66    Switzerland 6.15 3.94 9.46 3.53 3.90
19 Auel Yakubu 2.88   4.69    Germany 5.34 2.88 5.10 3.63 8.84
20 Jan Bentlage 3.14   4.69    Germany 4.31 4.41 3.14 5.36 DNF
21 Oleg Gritsenko 3.30   4.75    Russia 4.78 3.30 4.90 4.56 6.22
22 Linus Buck 3.18   4.84    Germany 3.18 6.01 5.09 5.06 4.37
23 Mika Schwendener 4.11   4.88    Switzerland 4.11 4.97 8.04 4.42 5.25
24 Timo Ludwig 4.21   5.06    Germany 5.02 5.00 6.94 4.21 5.15
25 Leon Schmidtchen 4.57   5.06    Germany 4.64 7.63 4.84 4.57 5.70
26 Wilhelm Herzstell 4.16   5.09    Germany 5.74 4.16 7.40 4.19 5.34
27 Maximilian Hartl 4.01   5.10    Germany 5.97 5.27 4.01 5.16 4.88
28 Ricky Meiler 2.43   5.21    Germany 5.28 2.43 5.50 4.84 5.70
29 Philip Moore 4.32   5.26    Germany 4.32 DNF 5.56 4.33 5.89
30 Michael Wittwer 2.83   5.43    Germany 7.27 6.53 2.83 5.00 4.76
31 Moritz Karl 3.33   5.43    Germany 6.59 6.36 3.33 4.52 5.41
32 Felix Strasser 4.41   5.46    Austria 7.83 4.65 4.41 6.15 5.58
33 Björn Korbanka 4.13   5.62    Germany 4.13 6.08 6.04 4.75 12.00
34 Bernhard Brodowsky 3.71   5.66    Germany 6.54 7.12 5.38 3.71 5.06
35 Alwin Rölz 4.83   5.77    Switzerland 6.30 10.38 5.32 4.83 5.69
36 Linus Frész 4.18   5.95    Germany 5.11 4.63 8.11 4.18 12.34
37 Nikolaus Lindinger 4.90   6.00    Austria 7.69 5.58 6.23 6.18 4.90
38 Markus Kasparofsky 5.21   6.04    Germany 6.10 6.85 6.56 5.47 5.21
39 Lukas Steinheimer 5.06   6.09    Germany 5.06 5.53 6.68 8.38 6.05
40 Gregor Billing 3.65   6.19    Germany 6.27 10.46 5.14 3.65 7.16
41 Erik Björk 5.27   6.21    Sweden 6.11 6.77 5.27 6.41 6.12
42 Fritz Löhr 4.77   6.25    Germany 7.97 4.77 5.42 5.35 8.91
43 Dominik Tartler 5.23   6.31    Germany 5.95 6.36 5.23 6.61 7.01
44 Theo Kurpierz 3.44   6.41    Germany 7.28 3.44 6.93 7.76 5.02
45 Paul Vögele 4.76   6.63    Germany 7.90 6.31 5.67 9.68 4.76
46 Johannes Neugebauer 4.93   6.77    Germany 4.93 6.18 8.43 6.00 8.13
47 Andreas Wagner 5.85   6.78    Austria 7.46 6.96 7.03 5.85 6.35
48 Leonardo Fuchsloch 6.03   6.85    Germany 7.52 9.47 6.19 6.83 6.03
49 Bautista Javier Ramin 5.78   6.93    Germany 6.41 8.58 5.80 10.40 5.78
50 Thierry Boisivon 5.27   6.95    France 5.96 5.27 8.03 8.25 6.85
51 Micha Greutmann 5.30   7.34    Switzerland 5.30 8.28 12.54 7.89 5.85
52 Tanish Dhiman 6.01   7.35    India 8.28 6.01 6.77 7.01 8.53
53 Garret von Gaffron 4.93   8.25    Germany 6.83 9.50 4.93 9.97 8.41
54 Patrick Wolz 6.33   8.29    Germany 7.93 6.33 8.40 8.55 9.58
55 Robert Schmidt 7.28   8.78    Germany 8.05 9.83 8.46 DNF 7.28
56 Evan Simpson 7.99   9.16    USA 8.14 10.37 7.99 8.98 12.86
57 Dezhong Zhuang 6.91   9.48    Germany 14.55 9.25 6.91 9.40 9.78
58 Julian Presch 7.83   9.56    Austria 10.37 10.74 8.75 9.56 7.83
59 Markus Pirzer 7.93   9.93    Germany 10.86 8.72 7.93 10.22 14.52
60 Marcel Weber 8.27   10.23    Austria 8.27 11.33 9.83 9.52 18.13
61 Nico Kirchner 8.50   10.65    Germany 8.50 25.94 9.80 11.69 10.46
62 Aaron Schupp 8.97   10.79    Germany 10.80 11.06 13.21 10.50 8.97
63 Sven Seso 8.57   10.99    Croatia 11.28 11.31 11.06 10.63 8.57
64 Péter Laschek 7.06   11.03    Hungary 7.06 11.59 9.45 12.06 DNF
65 Lina Graf 9.52   11.12    Germany 13.78 10.95 9.52 12.55 9.86
66 Glib Vedmid 10.51   11.53    Ukraine DNF 10.98 10.85 12.77 10.51
67 Bryan Gundrum 10.66   11.71    Germany 12.25 24.52 11.36 11.52 10.66
68 Alexander Ben Ludewig 10.18   12.54    Germany DNF 12.30 10.18 11.53 13.78
69 Vito Morgana 9.05   13.46    Germany 12.21 9.05 20.28 15.47 12.71
70 Amalie Petersen 13.21   15.18    Denmark 13.52 13.21 17.50 14.77 17.24
71 Marc Zimmermann 13.86   16.61    Germany 14.71 21.08 15.56 19.56 13.86
72 Yulia Gritsenko 18.88   26.15    Russia 28.24 18.88 27.31 22.91 34.38
73 Theresa Gerstner 17.60   29.92    Germany 17.60 41.95 35.28 31.58 22.91
74 Moritz von Maffei 7.25   DNF    Germany 10.05 9.42 7.25 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 0.96   2.45    Germany 6.53 2.40 0.96 1.63 3.33
2 Oliver Fritz 1.21   2.81    Germany 3.86 4.27 1.21 2.09 2.49
3 Matěj Mužátko 1.11   2.82    Czech Republic 4.27 2.39 1.11 6.26 1.81
4 Jules Desjardin 2.55   3.00    France 3.94 3.28 2.71 3.00 2.55
5 Noah Kraft 2.31   3.66    Germany 4.03 2.98 2.31 4.78 3.98
6 Reto Bubendorf 1.37   3.88    Switzerland 3.83 DNF 1.37 2.50 5.32
7 Alexander Botz 3.53   3.97    Germany 3.83 6.09 4.40 3.69 3.53
8 Christian König 1.75   4.02    Germany 4.95 4.63 1.75 3.82 3.61
9 Jakob Fiechter 2.40   4.10    Austria 3.37 4.61 2.40 5.24 4.33
10 Theo Mayer 2.35   4.63    Switzerland 11.77 4.28 2.35 3.73 5.88
11 Dominic Amrhein 2.59   4.69    Germany 7.00 4.75 2.59 4.77 4.56
12 Christopher Haslinger 2.40   4.78    Austria 3.58 4.20 2.40 6.55 8.40
13 Tobias Peter 3.66   4.95    Switzerland 6.78 4.09 5.97 3.66 4.78
14 Patrick Hetco 2.40   5.03    Germany 4.09 7.18 2.40 6.28 4.72
15 Fabian Simon 4.38   5.06    Germany 6.30 5.58 4.69 4.38 4.92
16 Andreas Pohl 2.28   6.48    Germany 6.18 5.94 2.28 7.31 8.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.93   27.42    Germany 26.33 27.36 29.33 28.58 23.93
2 Oliver Fritz 35.88   38.12    Germany 37.59 39.84 40.42 35.88 36.94
3 Kevin Gerhardt 36.02   38.63    Germany 40.55 41.60 36.78 36.02 38.55
4 Simon Stannek 35.84   40.21    Germany 39.90 35.84 41.40 48.75 39.32
5 Philipp Weyer 35.81   41.19    Germany 35.81 38.89 44.73 39.94 46.27
6 Theo Mayer 40.42   42.11    Switzerland 40.42 56.00 42.50 42.58 41.25
7 Leon Schmidtchen 35.81   42.28    Germany 42.02 43.96 40.86 46.93 35.81
8 Moritz Karl 39.01   43.17    Germany 39.01 47.35 43.21 42.28 44.02
9 Patrick Hetco 44.09   45.12    Germany 45.24 49.80 44.09 44.93 45.20
10 Reto Bubendorf 39.17   45.58    Switzerland 48.16 39.17 43.97 47.65 45.12
11 Nico Wrodarczyk 38.69   46.44    Germany 50.28 38.69 1:00.94 43.80 45.25
12 Tobias Peter 41.81   47.89    Switzerland 50.88 45.52 47.28 56.77 41.81
13 Nikolaus Lindinger 43.40   48.12    Austria 46.43 52.40 45.52 53.68 43.40
14 Alexander Botz 44.44   48.22    Germany 46.53 44.44 47.83 50.30 53.96
15 Fritz Löhr 45.90   48.96    Germany 48.66 48.46 49.77 45.90 52.18
16 Auel Yakubu 42.32   49.87    Germany 42.32 DNF 49.30 48.18 52.13
17 Garret von Gaffron 46.09   50.34    Germany DNF 52.08 50.19 48.76 46.09
18 Stefan Huber 46.05   50.80    Austria 53.45 47.66 46.05 56.27 51.28
19 Matěj Mužátko 42.29   52.73    Czech Republic 59.28 49.21 42.29 50.63 58.35
20 Tim Schädel 46.27   53.33    Germany 46.27 1:01.48 46.57 1:08.33 51.94
21 Jan Bentlage 46.97   53.33    Germany 50.03 55.38 55.77 54.58 46.97
22 Linus Frész 49.10   53.45    Germany 49.10 52.47 56.28 1:00.79 51.60
23 Ricky Meiler 44.59   54.47    Germany 44.59 58.43 1:01.36 51.69 53.30
24 Jules Desjardin 48.09   55.26    France 56.06 55.94 53.77 48.09 56.15
25 Michael Wittwer 49.68   55.72    Germany 49.68 1:00.29 51.52 1:11.21 55.34
26 Andreas Pohl 50.78   56.17    Germany 52.05 57.18 50.78 59.29 1:03.21
27 Björn Korbanka 46.02   56.68    Germany 52.56 1:31.46 1:09.95 47.52 46.02
28 Andreas Wagner 54.63   58.75    Austria 57.03 58.91 54.63 1:00.31 1:01.09
29 Timo Ludwig 54.70   59.78    Germany 58.35 1:16.22 1:05.39 54.70 55.61
30 Johannes Neugebauer 49.72   1:00.17    Germany 49.72 58.13 1:05.49 1:01.52 1:00.86
31 Manuel Bühler 51.19   1:00.56    Switzerland DNF 52.05 1:00.80 1:08.82 51.19
32 Christian König 52.30   1:00.56    Germany 52.30 57.37 1:03.84 1:00.46 1:51.48
33 Markus Kasparofsky 45.83   1:00.63    Germany 45.83 1:05.41 59.45 57.04 1:12.87
34 Maximilian Hartl 56.39   1:01.20    Germany 1:05.57 1:13.35 58.71 59.31 56.39
35 Gregor Billing 56.56   1:01.93    Germany 56.56 1:01.26 1:01.47 1:03.05 1:06.74
36 Mika Schwendener 59.68   1:02.35    Switzerland 1:07.15 1:01.09 59.68 1:04.81 1:01.14
37 Philip Moore 1:00.25   1:04.12    Germany 1:12.65 1:00.50 1:01.90 1:09.97 1:00.25
38 Linus Buck 55.91   1:06.17    Germany 55.91 1:01.17 1:16.39 1:00.94 DNF
39 Christina Hafner 1:03.03   1:06.48    Germany 1:05.75 1:05.27 1:10.85 1:03.03 1:08.41
40 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:00.18   1:06.90    Germany 1:08.34 1:14.68 1:00.18 1:06.59 1:05.78
41 Christopher Haslinger 54.46   1:09.70    Austria 1:17.50 1:00.84 54.46 1:10.77 DNF
42 Oleg Gritsenko 1:04.27   1:10.82    Russia 1:06.94 1:18.13 1:11.62 1:13.89 1:04.27
43 Noah Kraft 1:06.22   1:12.44    Germany 1:09.48 1:11.34 1:06.22 1:20.99 1:16.49
44 Dominic Amrhein 1:10.05   1:20.01    Germany 1:20.80 1:19.56 1:25.37 1:10.05 1:19.66
45 Leonardo Fuchsloch 1:16.15   1:20.05    Germany 1:22.94 1:16.15 1:30.31 1:20.29 1:16.93
46 Theo Kurpierz 1:16.04   1:20.72    Germany 1:19.55 1:18.71 1:28.56 1:16.04 1:23.91
47 Felix Strasser 1:11.58   1:21.26    Austria 1:11.58 1:23.78 1:16.67 1:25.06 1:23.34
48 Micha Greutmann 1:11.26   1:22.41    Switzerland 1:24.08 DNF 1:25.05 1:18.09 1:11.26
49 Florian Deiml 1:18.58   1:26.20    Germany 1:18.65 1:32.50 1:35.42 1:18.58 1:27.46
50 Bautista Javier Ramin 1:19.30   1:26.80    Germany 1:19.54 1:46.31 1:29.60 1:31.27 1:19.30
51 Robert Schmidt 1:16.86   1:30.73    Germany 1:36.11 1:27.31 1:16.86 2:39.96 1:28.77
52 Manuel Moosbrugger 1:26.69   1:31.11    Austria 1:26.69 1:29.94 1:30.97 1:58.94 1:32.43
53 Fabian Simon 1:09.54   1:32.52    Germany 1:21.45 1:32.90 1:09.54 DNF 1:43.22
54 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:30.57      Germany 2:15.33 1:30.57
55 Patrick Wolz 1:33.86      Germany 1:34.01 1:33.86
56 Alwin Rölz 1:33.92      Switzerland 1:42.66 1:33.92
57 Anna Koch 1:34.16      Austria 1:41.27 1:34.16
58 Thierry Boisivon 1:35.56      France 1:38.27 1:35.56
59 Lukas Steinheimer 1:39.98      Germany 1:41.02 1:39.98
60 Lina Graf 1:41.56      Germany 1:41.56 1:56.86
61 Tanish Dhiman 1:43.13      India 1:50.44 1:43.13
62 Milena Oppelt 1:43.47      Germany 2:21.91 1:43.47
63 Julian Presch 1:45.55      Austria 1:45.55 2:08.85
64 Markus Pirzer 1:51.57      Germany 1:51.57 DNF
65 Dominik Tartler 2:01.46      Germany 2:11.82 2:01.46
66 Andreas Stiebitz 2:10.52      Germany 2:10.52 2:30.59
67 Glib Vedmid 2:15.16      Ukraine 2:15.16 DNF
68 Moritz von Maffei 2:24.56      Germany 3:50.74 2:24.56
69 Marc Zimmermann DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 23.81   29.00    Germany 34.58 29.16 23.81 31.41 26.43
2 Oliver Fritz 31.39   35.06    Germany 45.87 37.61 31.88 35.70 31.39
3 Simon Stannek 29.96   35.98    Germany 36.18 34.46 1:08.05 37.29 29.96
4 Kevin Gerhardt 35.07   37.21    Germany 35.07 38.57 36.47 36.58 38.91
5 Philipp Weyer 34.82   38.75    Germany 35.78 39.81 34.82 42.45 40.65
6 Leon Schmidtchen 40.43   42.74    Germany 41.34 40.43 DNF 43.30 43.58
7 Nico Wrodarczyk 40.66   42.98    Germany 45.02 42.19 40.66 41.72 52.90
8 Theo Mayer 42.33   44.05    Switzerland 43.31 45.12 50.15 43.73 42.33
9 Patrick Hetco 40.40   44.35    Germany 43.30 45.84 43.90 40.40 47.68
10 Moritz Karl 41.81   45.97    Germany 49.60 43.04 41.81 54.04 45.28
11 Reto Bubendorf 48.45   49.92    Switzerland 50.55 50.45 51.99 48.76 48.45
12 Tobias Peter 49.21   56.08    Switzerland 49.21 55.09 56.15 58.65 57.01
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 57.23   1:01.51    Germany 1:03.40 1:03.23 57.90 1:04.38 57.23
2 Simon Stannek 1:02.91   1:07.52    Germany 1:16.64 1:07.65 1:03.96 1:02.91 1:10.96
3 Kevin Gerhardt 1:05.41   1:12.82    Germany 1:19.23 1:05.41 1:16.66 1:13.00 1:08.80
4 Philipp Weyer 1:10.06   1:12.97    Germany 1:10.06 1:11.03 1:15.43 1:30.37 1:12.46
5 Oliver Fritz 1:13.38   1:18.36    Germany 1:20.27 1:13.38 1:21.61 1:15.75 1:19.06
6 Reto Bubendorf 1:14.04   1:19.27    Switzerland 1:22.01 1:16.57 1:19.24 1:24.86 1:14.04
7 Alexander Botz 1:13.75   1:23.52    Germany 1:30.38 1:13.75 1:26.28 1:20.91 1:23.36
8 Lasse Korbanka 1:19.24   1:23.71    Germany 1:19.24 1:19.94 1:53.81 1:25.55 1:25.63
9 Jan Bentlage 1:21.06   1:26.48    Germany 1:26.36 1:21.06 1:27.13 1:30.00 1:25.94
10 Theo Mayer 1:21.96   1:26.55    Switzerland 1:26.43 1:25.27 1:27.96 1:21.96 1:33.78
11 Tim Schädel 1:24.16   1:30.30    Germany 1:30.10 1:34.00 1:27.43 1:24.16 1:33.38
12 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:22.62   1:30.38    Austria 1:22.62 1:33.50 1:30.11 1:34.58 1:27.52
13 Tobias Peter 1:20.13   1:30.44    Switzerland 1:20.13 1:33.06 1:31.76 1:30.10 1:29.46
14 Andreas Wagner 1:21.29   1:33.67    Austria 1:23.80 1:46.33 1:39.47 1:37.74 1:21.29
15 Linus Frész 1:31.11   1:33.79    Germany 1:31.11 1:31.38 1:31.13 DNF 1:38.86
16 Björn Korbanka 1:23.54   1:34.14    Germany 1:33.27 1:39.28 1:34.41 1:23.54 1:34.73
17 Matěj Mužátko 1:26.19   1:35.26    Czech Republic 1:31.04 1:52.75 1:26.19 1:41.66 1:33.09
18 Fritz Löhr 1:32.74   1:35.43    Germany 1:32.74 1:36.06 1:35.46 1:43.55 1:34.77
19 Garret von Gaffron 1:27.94   1:35.65    Germany 1:42.44 1:27.94 1:30.72 1:33.78 1:44.00
20 Moritz Karl 1:21.94   1:35.83    Germany 1:41.15 1:28.97 1:37.36 1:21.94 1:51.16
21 Leon Schmidtchen 1:28.24   1:37.46    Germany 1:41.84 1:28.24 1:37.59 1:47.31 1:32.96
22 Auel Yakubu 1:32.97   1:38.85    Germany 1:32.97 2:04.69 1:39.43 1:33.58 1:43.53
23 Manuel Bühler 1:25.27   1:39.65    Switzerland 1:25.27 1:38.50 1:40.28 1:40.18 1:45.50
24 Patrick Hetco 1:24.27   1:39.70    Germany 1:24.27 1:45.44 1:32.20 1:41.46 2:07.02
25 Maximilian Hartl 1:32.00   1:41.57    Germany 1:34.75 1:46.49 1:48.93 1:43.48 1:32.00
26 Andreas Pohl 1:33.97   1:43.26    Germany 1:54.28 1:43.55 1:42.30 1:33.97 1:43.94
27 Christian König 1:40.10   1:43.68    Germany 1:40.93 2:01.26 1:40.10 1:47.17 1:42.94
28 Ricky Meiler 1:40.25   1:45.35    Germany 1:46.18 1:52.36 1:40.25 1:40.42 1:49.44
29 Michael Wittwer 1:37.22   1:47.18    Germany 1:37.22 1:56.03 1:51.16 1:40.87 1:49.52
30 Gregor Billing 1:51.73   1:53.87    Germany 1:51.73 1:53.02 1:54.33 2:04.84 1:54.26
31 Christopher Haslinger 1:33.71   1:55.21    Austria 1:33.71 1:50.78 2:10.97 1:56.16 1:58.68
32 Markus Kasparofsky 1:47.76   1:55.69    Germany 1:56.02 2:17.41 1:52.03 1:59.03 1:47.76
33 Johannes Neugebauer 1:46.84   1:58.79    Germany 1:46.84 2:07.65 1:59.18 1:54.97 2:02.22
34 Wilhelm Herzstell 1:53.84   2:00.97    Germany 1:53.84 2:12.63 1:56.02 2:21.27 1:54.27
35 Jules Desjardin 1:51.89   2:01.86    France 2:01.46 1:59.26 2:13.63 2:04.85 1:51.89
36 Stefan Huber 1:44.03   2:04.93    Austria 1:54.90 1:44.03 2:23.30 2:09.88 2:10.00
37 Mika Schwendener 1:54.83   2:05.41    Switzerland 1:54.83 2:02.29 2:01.74 2:12.21 2:42.94
38 Theo Kurpierz 1:57.22   2:12.70    Germany 2:22.56 1:57.22 2:20.30 2:06.53 2:11.27
39 Oleg Gritsenko 1:46.03   2:19.16    Russia 1:46.03 2:28.72 2:20.25 2:35.15 2:08.51
40 Felix Strasser 2:08.42      Austria 2:10.02 2:08.42
41 Timo Ludwig 2:15.93      Germany 2:18.49 2:15.93
42 Leonardo Fuchsloch 2:21.96      Germany 2:21.96 2:24.86
43 Noah Kraft 2:22.06      Germany 2:34.88 2:22.06
44 Fabian Simon 2:30.54      Germany 2:30.54 2:52.06
45 Christina Hafner 2:30.90      Germany 2:53.25 2:30.90
46 Linus Buck 2:32.64      Germany 2:32.64 2:57.70
47 Bautista Javier Ramin 2:42.42      Germany 2:42.42 3:04.02
48 Paul Vögele 2:55.81      Germany DNF 2:55.81
49 Dominic Amrhein 3:02.12      Germany 3:02.12 3:15.52
50 Philip Moore 3:10.07      Germany 3:10.07 3:17.16
51 Manuel Moosbrugger 3:12.00      Austria 3:12.00 3:21.86
52 Markus Pirzer 3:13.95      Germany 3:13.95 3:31.86
53 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:14.05      Germany 3:14.05 3:20.46
54 Micha Greutmann 3:16.57      Switzerland 3:31.86 3:16.57
55 Anna Koch 3:20.46      Austria 3:20.46 3:38.33
55 Julian Presch 3:20.46      Austria 3:43.75 3:20.46
57 Glib Vedmid 3:37.27      Ukraine 3:37.27 DNF
58 Péter Laschek DNF      Hungary DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 55.27   56.45    Germany 55.27 56.22 57.40 57.22 55.90
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:07.26   1:09.39    Germany 1:07.26 1:07.65 1:15.07 1:10.05 1:10.46
3 Simon Stannek 1:03.93   1:11.14    Germany 1:05.78 1:12.97 1:03.93 1:16.34 1:14.68
4 Oliver Fritz 1:04.11   1:15.08    Germany 1:18.39 1:21.51 1:04.11 1:13.66 1:13.20
5 Philipp Weyer 1:14.23   1:16.58    Germany 1:14.23 1:16.00 1:22.33 1:16.81 1:16.92
6 Alexander Botz 1:18.86   1:23.96    Germany 1:24.11 1:28.78 1:18.86 1:19.40 1:28.38
7 Nikolaus Lindinger 1:19.13   1:26.59    Austria 1:32.88 1:27.97 1:30.03 1:19.13 1:21.77
8 Reto Bubendorf 1:27.75   1:30.47    Switzerland 1:31.20 1:34.37 1:27.75 1:32.27 1:27.93
9 Tim Schädel 1:20.84   1:31.53    Germany 1:35.25 1:27.41 1:31.94 1:20.84 DNF
10 Theo Mayer 1:25.88   1:31.92    Switzerland 1:28.26 1:25.88 1:32.32 1:39.97 1:35.19
11 Tobias Peter 1:22.97   1:32.33    Switzerland 1:36.42 1:36.91 1:23.66 1:22.97 DNF
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:27.30   1:33.71    Germany 1:35.16 1:37.09 1:27.30 1:44.55 1:28.88
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2:17.75   2:25.37    Germany 2:17.75 2:21.56 2:36.81
2 Oliver Fritz 2:30.63   2:33.94    Germany 2:30.63 2:32.37 2:38.83
3 Maximilian Hartl 2:40.46   2:42.38    Germany 2:40.46 2:41.13 2:45.55
4 Fritz Löhr 2:42.13   2:47.30    Germany 2:45.88 2:42.13 2:53.90
5 Jan Bentlage 2:31.69   2:51.83    Germany 3:10.06 2:53.75 2:31.69
6 Alexander Botz 2:48.50   2:57.29    Germany 3:02.21 3:01.16 2:48.50
7 Reto Bubendorf 2:52.48   2:58.01    Switzerland 2:57.32 2:52.48 3:04.24
8 Andreas Wagner 2:56.10   3:00.80    Austria 2:56.10 3:00.22 3:06.08
9 Tobias Peter 2:42.40   3:04.35    Switzerland 2:42.40 2:59.13 3:31.53
10 Garret von Gaffron 3:04.18   3:05.56    Germany 3:04.18 3:05.03 3:07.46
11 Christian König 2:49.74   3:06.02    Germany 2:49.74 3:22.93 3:05.40
12 Linus Frész 2:50.56   3:07.51    Germany 3:09.52 3:22.46 2:50.56
13 Matěj Mužátko 2:59.58   3:11.52    Czech Republic 3:16.71 3:18.27 2:59.58
14 Jakob Fiechter 3:07.03   3:12.52    Austria 3:07.03 3:10.17 3:20.35
15 Nikolaus Lindinger 3:02.06   3:17.89    Austria 3:25.34 3:26.28 3:02.06
16 Theo Mayer 3:07.89   3:25.30    Switzerland 3:53.65 3:07.89 3:14.37
17 Ricky Meiler 3:33.00   3:45.96    Germany 3:57.00 3:47.88 3:33.00
18 Tim Schädel 2:55.41   DNF    Germany 2:58.61 DNF 2:55.41
19 Auel Yakubu 3:18.87   DNF    Germany 3:18.87 3:22.73 DNF
20 Markus Kasparofsky 4:03.68      Germany 4:03.68
21 Theo Kurpierz 4:19.45      Germany 4:19.45
22 Manuel Bühler 4:35.05      Switzerland 4:35.05
23 Mika Schwendener 4:50.40      Switzerland 4:50.40
24 Oleg Gritsenko 5:31.46      Russia 5:31.46
25 Markus Pirzer 6:10.80      Germany 6:10.80
26 Bernhard Brodowsky 6:25.19      Germany 6:25.19
27 Julian Presch 7:55.44      Austria 7:55.44
28 Philip Moore 9:23.54      Germany 9:23.54
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Simon Stannek 2:50.14   2:57.20    Germany 3:06.27 2:55.18 2:50.14
2 Maximilian Hartl 3:26.81   3:44.22    Germany 4:04.46 3:26.81 3:41.40
3 Oliver Fritz 3:35.96   3:45.02    Germany 3:53.93 3:35.96 3:45.18
4 Kevin Gerhardt 3:39.08   3:49.67    Germany 3:39.08 3:48.84 4:01.08
5 Fritz Löhr 3:41.02   4:02.39    Germany 4:28.05 3:58.09 3:41.02
6 Alexander Botz 3:52.58   4:08.88    Germany 4:07.52 3:52.58 4:26.55
7 Jan Bentlage 3:48.05   4:13.28    Germany 4:27.33 4:24.46 3:48.05
8 Andreas Wagner 3:50.52   4:15.43    Austria 3:50.52 4:24.46 4:31.32
9 Linus Frész 4:14.81   4:20.25    Germany 4:31.03 4:14.81 4:14.90
10 Theo Mayer 4:19.80   4:28.20    Switzerland 4:34.80 4:30.01 4:19.80
11 Christian König 4:16.16   4:42.87    Germany 5:03.30 4:16.16 4:49.16
12 Tobias Peter 4:39.56   4:45.13    Switzerland 4:54.26 4:39.56 4:41.58
13 Nikolaus Lindinger 4:40.80   4:46.61    Austria 4:50.03 4:40.80 4:49.01
14 Reto Bubendorf 4:22.46   4:50.20    Switzerland 4:53.46 5:14.69 4:22.46
15 Auel Yakubu 4:59.97   5:06.93    Germany 5:04.33 4:59.97 5:16.50
16 Ricky Meiler 4:33.36   5:11.21    Germany 4:33.36 5:29.08 5:31.19
17 Manuel Bühler 5:02.91   5:15.85    Switzerland 5:10.16 5:34.47 5:02.91
18 Matěj Mužátko 4:42.76   5:16.19    Czech Republic 5:10.95 4:42.76 5:54.87
19 Garret von Gaffron 5:25.61   5:48.73    Germany 5:25.61 5:53.18 6:07.41
20 Markus Kasparofsky 6:13.00      Germany 6:13.00
21 Theo Kurpierz 6:49.90      Germany 6:49.90
22 Mika Schwendener 8:21.00      Switzerland 8:21.00
23 Oleg Gritsenko 8:28.86      Russia 8:28.86
24 Markus Pirzer 9:09.28      Germany 9:09.28
25 Bernhard Brodowsky 9:46.60      Germany 9:46.60
26 Tim Schädel DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Gregor Billing 32.08   36.05   NR  Germany 35.02 41.05 32.08
2 Oleg Gritsenko 38.65   49.74    Russia 38.65 1:00.27 50.31
3 Matěj Mužátko 47.29   55.01    Czech Republic 55.28 1:02.46 47.29
4 Linus Frész 48.77   DNF    Germany 48.77 DNF DNF
5 Andreas Pohl 52.85   DNF    Germany DNF 52.85 DNF
6 Tobias Peter 1:02.32   DNF    Switzerland 1:02.32 DNF 1:37.69
7 Alexander Botz 1:10.03   DNF    Germany 1:10.03 DNF DNF
8 Jan Bentlage 1:11.25   1:21.22    Germany 1:11.25 1:26.50 1:25.90
9 Bernhard Brodowsky 1:32.67   DNF    Germany 1:32.67 DNF DNF
10 Dieter Amberger 1:50.10   DNF    Austria DNF DNF 1:50.10
11 Jules Desjardin 1:51.68   DNF    France 2:10.44 1:51.68 DNF
12 Oliver Fritz 1:52.58   DNF    Germany 1:52.58 DNF DNF
13 Fritz Löhr 1:58.65   2:29.63    Germany 1:58.65 3:13.22 2:17.03
14 Reto Bubendorf 2:01.44   2:29.44    Switzerland 2:36.51 2:50.36 2:01.44
15 Kevin Gerhardt 2:07.00   DNF    Germany 2:07.00 DNF DNF
16 Christian König 2:08.87   DNF    Germany DNF 2:08.87 DNF
17 Moritz Karl 3:04.87   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:04.87
18 Timo Ludwig 3:19.55   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 3:19.55
19 Ricky Meiler 3:23.52   DNF    Germany DNF 4:55.53 3:23.52
20 Jakob Fiechter 3:34.21   DNF    Austria DNF DNF 3:34.21
21 Manuel Bühler 3:36.31   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:36.31 DNF
22 Theo Mayer 3:46.31   DNF    Switzerland 3:46.31 4:33.94 DNF
23 Fabian Simon 3:49.41   DNF    Germany 3:49.41 4:18.41 DNF
24 Johannes Neugebauer 4:38.04   DNF    Germany 4:38.04 DNF DNF
25 Michael Wittwer 7:22.11   DNF    Germany 7:22.11 DNS DNS
26 Andreas Wagner DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
26 Lina Graf DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
26 Markus Kasparofsky DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
26 Mika Schwendener DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
26 Patrick Wolz DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNS
26 Philip Moore DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
26 Thierry Boisivon DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 37.86   DNF    Russia DNF 37.86 1:23.77
2 Gregor Billing 41.42   DNF    Germany DNF 41.42 DNF
3 Andreas Pohl 51.68   DNF    Germany DNF 53.97 51.68
4 Linus Frész 53.77   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 53.77
5 Jan Bentlage 1:04.77   1:10.71    Germany 1:08.97 1:04.77 1:18.38
6 Matěj Mužátko 1:11.15   DNF    Czech Republic 1:19.92 DNF 1:11.15
7 Tobias Peter 1:12.69   DNF    Switzerland DNF 1:12.69 DNF
8 Alexander Botz 2:06.46   DNF    Germany DNF 2:06.46 DNF
9 Fritz Löhr 2:06.47   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:06.47
10 Oliver Fritz 2:23.41   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 2:23.41
11 Jules Desjardin 2:23.76   DNF    France DNF DNF 2:23.76
12 Christian König 3:06.75   DNF    Germany DNF 3:06.75 DNF
13 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Dieter Amberger DNF   DNF    Austria DNF DNF DNF
13 Kevin Gerhardt DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
13 Reto Bubendorf DNF   DNF    Switzerland DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 11.24   14.35    Germany 18.09 13.21 12.46 11.24 17.38
2 Philipp Weyer 11.78   14.82    Germany 14.93 14.14 16.65 15.40 11.78
3 Patrick Hetco 13.71   15.13    Germany 14.31 13.71 14.81 18.50 16.27
4 Oliver Fritz 13.93   15.73    Germany 16.09 21.63 13.93 16.81 14.28
5 Sebastian Weyer 15.68   16.48    Germany 15.93 16.13 15.68 20.96 17.39
6 Ricky Meiler 16.53   17.25    Germany 17.86 16.53 20.50 16.80 17.08
7 Reto Bubendorf 15.64   17.99    Switzerland 20.84 16.11 15.64 23.90 17.03
8 Moritz Karl 16.56   18.57    Germany 18.28 18.44 19.00 19.40 16.56
9 Jan Bentlage 14.33   18.89    Germany 19.59 18.04 19.05 14.33 21.56
10 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.22   19.51    Austria 16.22 16.78 23.01 19.80 21.94
11 Christian König 17.19   19.55    Germany 20.23 21.76 18.76 19.67 17.19
12 Alexander Botz 17.97   20.64    Germany 21.21 17.97 22.38 22.06 18.65
13 Jakob Fiechter 17.31   20.78    Austria 19.03 22.63 17.31 20.67 28.90
14 Tobias Peter 18.75   21.39    Switzerland 22.93 21.31 18.75 26.36 19.94
15 Noah Kraft 20.12   21.85    Germany 23.03 21.60 27.74 20.12 20.93
16 Jules Desjardin 21.28   22.93    France 23.02 22.21 25.76 21.28 23.56
17 Timo Ludwig 19.19   23.90    Germany 22.50 21.61 19.19 27.59 28.32
18 Björn Korbanka 17.88   24.20    Germany 17.88 31.34 21.42 23.33 27.86
19 Tim Schädel 21.72   24.24    Germany 23.40 24.49 24.83 28.28 21.72
20 Andreas Pohl 20.63   24.34    Germany 28.16 20.63 24.33 20.93 27.75
21 Manuel Bühler 17.38   24.62    Switzerland 17.38 29.36 21.20 26.15 26.50
22 Linus Frész 22.68   25.10    Germany 24.16 32.31 22.68 26.13 25.00
23 Auel Yakubu 18.53   26.12    Germany 18.53 DNF 29.36 22.16 26.83
24 Fritz Löhr 25.38   27.31    Germany 30.11 26.50 25.66 29.77 25.38
25 Theo Mayer 26.13   28.30    Switzerland 31.30 27.45 31.04 26.40 26.13
26 Linus Buck 23.31   29.00    Germany 29.27 23.31 36.06 26.66 31.08
27 Johannes Neugebauer 21.52   29.96    Germany 21.52 29.21 40.08 28.02 32.64
28 Erik Björk 27.52   31.00    Sweden 29.97 35.75 32.05 27.52 30.97
29 Felix Strasser 28.43   31.09    Austria 32.16 28.43 32.38 31.93 29.19
30 Andreas Wagner 27.09   31.19    Austria 27.09 28.37 33.28 38.78 31.91
31 Philip Moore 30.15   31.69    Germany 35.17 33.27 30.15 30.37 31.43
32 Maximilian Hartl 28.71   32.82    Germany 30.98 28.71 34.43 33.06 34.59
33 Matěj Mužátko 21.00   33.05    Czech Republic 36.67 21.00 33.11 31.07 34.97
34 Garret von Gaffron 26.66   34.78    Germany 44.13 33.93 33.46 26.66 36.96
35 Thierry Boisivon 28.33   36.00    France 44.50 32.80 30.71 46.05 28.33
36 Lukas Steinheimer 34.94   36.68    Germany 34.94 36.16 36.86 44.30 37.03
37 Markus Kasparofsky 31.46   37.47    Germany 42.79 42.14 34.32 35.94 31.46
38 Bernhard Brodowsky 34.77   38.20    Germany 48.72 34.77 39.56 39.53 35.50
39 Robert Schmidt 36.06   39.60    Germany 38.30 36.40 36.06 44.31 44.09
40 Christopher Haslinger 33.04   39.85    Austria 34.97 33.04 41.83 DNF 42.75
41 Oleg Gritsenko 29.76   42.05    Russia 48.15 45.69 40.27 29.76 40.19
42 Lina Graf 33.78   42.51    Germany 50.14 41.43 46.59 33.78 39.52
43 Mika Schwendener 38.76   42.91    Switzerland 39.16 50.26 39.32 50.86 38.76
44 Theo Kurpierz 26.40   43.01    Germany 59.16 26.40 36.65 DNF 33.22
45 Fabian Simon 38.17   43.41    Germany 48.68 38.17 41.34 40.22 51.56
46 Alwin Rölz 29.74   43.82    Switzerland 58.50 42.63 36.29 52.54 29.74
47 Patrick Wolz 32.84   47.46    Germany 1:26.97 40.13 32.84 43.10 59.16
48 Paul Vögele 32.33   47.65    Germany 40.36 52.68 49.91 32.33 59.35
49 Micha Greutmann 35.96   51.03    Switzerland 57.65 35.96 44.27 51.17 1:03.98
50 Aaron Schupp 45.84   56.45    Germany 45.84 55.97 54.56 58.82 1:01.85
51 Dominik Tartler 40.21   57.00    Germany 1:12.50 50.59 47.90 1:24.53 40.21
52 Julian Presch 47.20   58.40    Austria 1:06.37 47.20 52.48 1:00.93 1:01.80
53 Bautista Javier Ramin 46.42   1:00.48    Germany 1:47.21 51.43 1:23.37 46.42 46.64
54 Péter Laschek 41.06   1:00.95    Hungary 46.72 1:15.33 41.06 1:07.71 1:08.42
55 Glib Vedmid 1:02.99      Ukraine DNF 1:02.99
56 Marc Zimmermann 1:04.81      Germany 1:25.31 1:04.81
57 Markus Pirzer 1:32.33      Germany 1:32.33 DNF
58 Evan Simpson 1:36.10      USA 1:36.10 1:45.12
59 Laurenz Lang DNF      Austria DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Philipp Weyer 12.34   13.22    Germany 12.34 15.46 12.98 13.81 12.86
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.82   13.47    Germany 13.43 23.34 11.82 11.93 15.06
3 Oliver Fritz 13.59   14.52    Germany 14.80 14.83 22.64 13.93 13.59
4 Sebastian Weyer 13.56   15.98    Germany 15.28 15.90 20.02 13.56 16.76
5 Moritz Karl 14.00   16.58    Germany 16.25 15.71 17.78 14.00 17.78
6 Patrick Hetco 13.90   16.83    Germany 13.90 17.16 16.45 16.93 17.12
7 Reto Bubendorf 14.75   17.80    Switzerland 14.96 14.75 20.75 20.29 18.15
8 Ricky Meiler 16.30   18.30    Germany 16.30 16.91 17.40 22.80 20.59
9 Nikolaus Lindinger 16.20   18.38    Austria 16.20 19.41 20.35 18.70 17.02
10 Christian König 14.74   18.68    Germany 14.74 21.07 18.99 16.76 20.29
11 Jakob Fiechter 15.58   19.44    Austria 15.58 21.05 20.21 17.06 26.73
12 Tobias Peter 18.58   19.53    Switzerland 19.47 19.19 19.92 21.05 18.58
13 Jan Bentlage 18.78   19.99    Germany 18.78 20.05 20.41 19.50 21.44
14 Alexander Botz 16.94   20.02    Germany 20.25 16.94 20.90 18.91 22.46
15 Jules Desjardin 20.30   21.88    France 20.30 27.22 24.13 20.92 20.59
16 Noah Kraft 19.40   23.74    Germany 29.93 19.61 19.40 30.83 21.68
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 51.92   54.17    Germany 52.86 51.92 53.52 56.13 1:00.28
2 Manuel Bühler 55.30   57.87   NR  Switzerland 57.59 58.79 55.30 1:01.76 57.22
3 Ricky Meiler 54.38   1:01.19    Germany 59.86 58.36 1:06.61 1:05.36 54.38
4 Oliver Fritz 59.47   1:02.40    Germany 1:01.33 1:03.18 1:12.40 59.47 1:02.69
5 Reto Bubendorf 59.36   1:03.53    Switzerland 59.36 1:04.14 1:00.00 1:06.46 1:07.48
6 Linus Frész 57.86   1:10.88    Germany 57.86 1:21.06 1:11.40 1:12.16 1:09.08
7 Jan Bentlage 1:08.68   1:14.66    Germany 1:16.02 1:08.68 1:11.00 2:35.03 1:16.97
8 Jakob Fiechter 1:14.35   1:17.74    Austria 1:31.67 1:19.17 1:18.18 1:15.86 1:14.35
9 Auel Yakubu 1:19.00   1:27.85    Germany 1:31.22 1:25.08 1:27.24 1:32.42 1:19.00
10 Alexander Botz 1:13.58   1:28.03    Germany 1:13.58 1:38.59 1:21.19 1:33.56 1:29.33
11 Tobias Peter 1:21.25   1:29.54    Switzerland 1:41.57 1:21.25 1:30.58 1:21.45 1:36.59
12 Christian König 1:14.94   1:35.56    Germany 1:35.55 1:14.94 1:51.78 1:28.51 1:42.61
13 Andreas Wagner 1:36.18   1:50.09    Austria 1:59.90 1:50.57 1:40.56 1:59.13 1:36.18
14 Maximilian Hartl 1:48.78   2:01.46    Germany 1:58.09 1:57.08 2:23.56 2:09.21 1:48.78
15 Jules Desjardin 1:56.81   2:06.35    France 2:01.96 1:56.81 2:31.88 2:06.16 2:10.92
16 Dominic Amrhein 1:56.14   2:11.93    Germany 2:14.77 1:56.14 2:33.09 2:01.05 2:19.96
17 Fritz Löhr 1:43.96   2:13.49    Germany 1:43.96 2:26.68 2:27.11 2:02.05 2:11.75
18 Theo Mayer 2:01.25      Switzerland 2:01.25 2:03.26
19 Markus Kasparofsky 2:16.33      Germany 2:16.33 2:37.22
20 Nikolaus Lindinger 2:32.75      Austria DNF 2:32.75
21 Anton Knauß 2:35.52      Germany 3:15.94 2:35.52
22 Oleg Gritsenko 2:36.96      Russia 3:10.07 2:36.96
23 Theo Kurpierz 2:40.75      Germany 2:40.75 2:45.80
24 Noah Kraft 2:54.19      Germany 3:34.86 2:54.19
25 Micha Greutmann 2:59.53      Switzerland 2:59.53 3:49.47
26 Mika Schwendener 3:16.94      Switzerland 3:52.59 3:16.94
27 Bernhard Brodowsky 3:19.68      Germany 3:19.68 4:10.55
28 Philip Moore 3:32.15      Germany 4:03.71 3:32.15
29 Lukas Steinheimer 4:06.71      Germany 4:06.71 DNF
30 Evan Simpson 4:40.94      USA DNF 4:40.94
31 Julian Presch DNF      Austria DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.69   3.68    France 3.21 2.69 4.19 4.48 3.64
2 Felix Strasser 2.84   NR 4.06   NR  Austria 3.38 5.02 5.65 3.77 2.84
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.11   4.43    Switzerland 4.40 3.11 6.70 3.61 5.27
4 Oliver Fritz 3.64   4.62    Germany 5.08 4.83 3.94 7.08 3.64
5 Kevin Gerhardt 4.33   4.82    Germany 4.72 5.51 4.96 4.33 4.78
6 Jan Bentlage 3.33   5.13    Germany 3.33 5.59 5.65 5.18 4.61
7 Alexander Botz 5.15   5.47    Germany 5.15 5.16 6.33 5.52 5.72
8 Theo Mayer 4.16   5.54    Switzerland 6.31 4.69 5.61 4.16 7.13
9 Alwin Rölz 4.50   5.62    Switzerland 5.83 5.43 5.93 4.50 5.59
10 Tobias Peter 4.50   5.94    Switzerland 5.92 4.50 6.11 5.80 7.15
11 Jakob Fiechter 4.68   6.14    Austria 5.93 6.39 8.81 6.10 4.68
12 Johannes Neugebauer 4.24   6.20    Germany 5.62 6.66 6.31 4.24 6.85
13 Christian König 5.58   6.59    Germany 5.68 9.88 7.40 6.69 5.58
14 Tim Schädel 6.21   7.34    Germany 7.89 6.21 7.34 10.24 6.78
15 Linus Frész 4.68   7.65    Germany 10.31 10.41 6.75 4.68 5.89
16 Andreas Pohl 6.43   7.70    Germany 6.93 8.16 12.96 8.02 6.43
17 Dominic Amrhein 3.36   7.84    Germany 3.36 12.03 10.66 6.84 6.03
18 Manuel Bühler 7.79   8.81    Switzerland 9.43 7.79 8.56 9.33 8.55
19 Linus Buck 7.03   8.83    Germany 7.03 10.34 7.93 9.28 9.27
20 Matěj Mužátko 7.91   9.73    Czech Republic 10.79 7.91 9.01 12.02 9.40
21 Leon Schmidtchen 8.55   9.80    Germany 11.16 9.05 12.31 8.55 9.19
22 Fritz Löhr 8.25   9.95    Germany 8.55 10.25 11.33 11.06 8.25
23 Noah Kraft 8.21   10.11    Germany 11.69 8.21 10.16 8.69 11.47
24 Erik Björk 8.55   10.34    Sweden 10.65 10.58 12.93 8.55 9.78
25 Garret von Gaffron 8.65   10.43    Germany 9.09 10.62 11.57 11.68 8.65
26 Oleg Gritsenko 9.18   10.58    Russia 10.81 11.06 9.86 12.85 9.18
27 Patrick Hetco 8.41   10.72    Germany 11.17 8.41 11.51 10.12 10.87
28 Lukas Steinheimer 9.21   10.79    Germany 10.24 12.41 12.38 9.21 9.76
29 Andreas Wagner 6.20   10.85    Austria 8.18 11.69 12.94 12.69 6.20
30 Leonardo Fuchsloch 8.02   10.87    Germany 11.05 11.05 11.09 10.50 8.02
31 Mika Schwendener 7.75   11.23    Switzerland 7.75 11.63 10.01 12.06 15.17
32 Glib Vedmid 5.68   11.72    Ukraine 5.68 13.38 11.93 9.84 DNF
33 Bernhard Brodowsky 11.69   12.99    Germany 12.76 12.51 13.71 11.69 16.19
34 Paul Vögele 10.12   13.12    Germany 17.09 10.12 13.09 14.14 12.13
35 Dominik Graf 11.68   13.19    Germany 11.68 27.96 15.08 12.71 11.79
36 Moritz von Maffei 9.80   13.26    Germany DNF 13.25 12.46 9.80 14.08
37 Ricky Meiler 10.37   13.28    Germany 21.47 10.37 14.66 10.45 14.74
38 Marc Zimmermann 11.60   13.34    Germany 16.56 11.60 12.97 13.68 13.38
39 Nikolaus Lindinger 12.74   13.78    Austria 14.52 13.22 12.74 13.59 16.38
40 Aaron Schupp 10.28   13.97    Germany 10.28 13.78 15.46 13.55 14.58
41 Patrick Wolz 13.29   14.19    Germany 16.07 13.29 14.33 13.38 14.86
42 Marcel Weber 10.94   14.61    Austria 12.93 13.93 16.96 18.18 10.94
43 Maximilian Hartl 12.80   14.68    Germany 15.55 15.29 13.19 12.80 20.59
44 Philip Moore 12.71   14.86    Germany 19.34 13.40 17.34 13.85 12.71
45 Amalie Petersen 11.85   15.00    Denmark 19.55 11.85 15.43 15.07 14.50
46 Vito Morgana 9.43   15.44    Germany 17.53 DNF 14.82 9.43 13.96
47 Tanish Dhiman 10.94   15.62    India 13.42 10.94 18.11 15.75 17.68
48 Evan Simpson 12.45   16.07    USA 18.16 16.99 24.73 13.06 12.45
49 Julian Presch 14.55   16.28    Austria 18.12 16.50 15.22 14.55 17.11
50 Dominik Tartler 4.53   16.44    Germany 15.49 4.53 16.91 16.93 DNF
51 Timo Ludwig 12.21   16.53    Germany 19.33 12.78 12.21 32.86 17.47
52 Lina Graf 13.88   17.46    Germany 15.96 13.88 14.88 32.15 21.53
53 Micha Greutmann 14.94   18.12    Switzerland 16.09 17.19 25.53 14.94 21.08
54 Markus Kasparofsky 15.91   20.13    Germany 15.91 19.02 23.81 33.52 17.56
55 Alexander Ben Ludewig 16.56   22.46    Germany 27.80 23.66 25.06 16.56 18.65
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jules Desjardin 2.53   3.90    France 3.56 3.45 4.69 5.96 2.53
2 Reto Bubendorf 3.16   4.07    Switzerland 3.16 4.29 5.25 4.11 3.80
3 Oliver Fritz 3.27   4.58    Germany 5.06 4.34 6.36 4.34 3.27
4 Kevin Gerhardt 4.16   4.66    Germany 4.41 4.88 6.39 4.68 4.16
5 Jan Bentlage 4.55   5.46    Germany 6.11 5.47 6.31 4.80 4.55
6 Felix Strasser 4.34   5.66    Austria 6.23 4.73 7.16 4.34 6.01
7 Alexander Botz 4.46   5.88    Germany 4.46 7.22 6.38 5.06 6.19
8 Tobias Peter 4.45   6.20    Switzerland 4.45 6.04 10.76 7.69 4.88
9 Theo Mayer 5.15   6.32    Switzerland 5.15 7.71 7.06 6.47 5.43
10 Christian König 5.78   6.51    Germany 6.22 5.78 10.16 6.43 6.87
11 Alwin Rölz 5.72   6.76    Switzerland DNF 5.88 7.80 6.61 5.72
12 Johannes Neugebauer 5.66   7.07    Germany 5.97 8.68 7.10 8.13 5.66
13 Tim Schädel 5.86   7.28    Germany 6.18 10.05 8.37 7.28 5.86
14 Linus Frész 4.43   7.57    Germany 4.43 6.96 11.38 9.22 6.53
15 Jakob Fiechter 6.05   8.06    Austria 6.05 8.50 8.10 7.57 9.86
16 Andreas Pohl 7.82   10.15    Germany 7.82 9.86 15.52 10.58 10.02
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.97   3.71    Germany 4.13 2.97 3.21 3.78 4.63
2 Oliver Fritz 3.09   4.69    Germany 7.03 5.86 4.18 3.09 4.02
3 Jakob Fiechter 3.94   5.16    Austria 6.38 6.71 3.94 4.85 4.26
4 Reto Bubendorf 4.65   5.95    Switzerland 6.19 5.73 4.65 6.09 6.03
5 Alexander Botz 6.21   6.69    Germany 7.08 6.55 6.21 6.43 7.86
6 Tobias Peter 5.34   6.92    Switzerland 8.00 5.34 7.41 7.78 5.57
7 Matěj Mužátko 5.39   6.97    Czech Republic 8.27 5.39 5.50 7.14 17.81
8 Jan Bentlage 5.54   7.67    Germany 8.07 5.54 7.37 9.57 7.58
9 Theo Mayer 4.33   8.33    Switzerland 7.27 13.94 11.72 4.33 6.00
10 Linus Buck 7.68   8.75    Germany 7.88 7.68 17.05 7.88 10.50
11 Fritz Löhr 6.59   9.20    Germany 10.36 6.77 55.44 6.59 10.47
12 Andreas Pohl 8.47   9.48    Germany 9.78 9.75 11.02 8.47 8.91
13 Noah Kraft 7.12   9.70    Germany 9.03 11.75 8.32 12.81 7.12
14 Christian König 6.10   10.48    Germany 6.10 10.23 11.49 12.00 9.71
15 Paul Vögele 8.69   10.61    Germany 9.18 11.77 10.87 8.69 12.86
16 Tim Schädel 8.44   10.89    Germany 8.44 9.13 11.63 16.14 11.91
17 Oleg Gritsenko 7.03   11.74    Russia 7.03 17.53 9.98 7.71 DNF
18 Mika Schwendener 8.21   11.86    Switzerland DNF 8.21 11.01 13.06 11.52
19 Dominik Tartler 7.56   11.95    Germany 7.56 DNF 9.52 10.96 15.37
20 Johannes Neugebauer 11.38   12.83    Germany 13.34 11.38 14.26 12.09 13.06
21 Andreas Wagner 11.56   13.26    Austria 13.29 13.63 19.58 11.56 12.87
22 Bernhard Brodowsky 8.88   13.53    Germany 16.79 10.62 8.88 16.16 13.80
23 Theo Kurpierz 11.84   14.17    Germany 14.28 15.75 15.21 11.84 13.03
24 Manuel Bühler 9.55   14.23    Switzerland 13.13 DNF 15.38 9.55 14.19
25 Patrick Wolz 10.16   14.25    Germany 10.16 15.50 11.09 16.69 16.16
26 Felix Strasser 9.45   14.39    Austria 26.45 9.45 9.58 20.56 13.02
27 Linus Frész 12.40   14.43    Germany 12.40 13.11 13.52 17.47 16.67
28 Auel Yakubu 10.18   14.62    Germany DNF 13.76 10.18 17.50 12.61
29 Nikolaus Lindinger 14.22   15.52    Austria 21.78 15.75 14.22 14.84 15.96
30 Jules Desjardin 11.43   16.07    France 11.43 19.72 18.30 15.72 14.18
31 Dominic Amrhein 11.41   16.31    Germany 20.82 14.52 14.50 11.41 19.91
32 Maximilian Hartl 10.97   16.48    Germany 10.97 11.34 20.96 17.13 27.79
33 Lukas Steinheimer 15.55   16.81    Germany 17.55 15.55 23.66 15.96 16.91
34 Fabian Simon 15.49   17.56    Germany 19.46 15.49 19.15 17.35 16.17
35 Vito Morgana 12.41   19.13    Germany 12.41 20.36 26.45 15.35 21.69
36 Garret von Gaffron 12.26   19.79    Germany 20.70 21.19 17.47 25.84 12.26
37 Timo Ludwig 12.88   19.85    Germany 12.88 26.76 19.21 48.25 13.57
38 Micha Greutmann 15.13   21.81    Switzerland DNF 22.44 20.05 15.13 22.93
39 Marc Zimmermann 12.08   22.93    Germany 32.07 21.11 12.08 23.24 24.44
40 Moritz von Maffei 19.12   23.04    Germany 19.12 21.22 22.46 DNF 25.43
41 Julian Presch 14.84   23.33    Austria 18.52 31.32 20.15 14.84 34.90
42 Markus Pirzer 16.34   23.49    Germany 20.96 29.52 19.98 16.34 30.64
43 Amalie Petersen 17.24   25.89    Denmark 26.94 28.65 33.80 22.09 17.24
44 Péter Laschek 12.51   26.40    Hungary 36.05 37.90 22.19 20.97 12.51
45 Alexander Ben Ludewig 24.69   33.19    Germany 32.79 40.91 25.87 24.69 DNF
46 Lina Graf 26.15   34.84    Germany 40.81 58.63 26.15 26.81 36.91
47 Evan Simpson 46.65   1:02.84    USA 50.25 1:12.10 1:10.46 1:07.81 46.65
48 Dominik Graf 42.59   DNF    Germany DNF 42.59 DNF 45.43 46.33
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jakob Fiechter 2.95   3.72   NR  Austria 3.42 3.99 5.89 3.74 2.95
2 Oliver Fritz 3.48   4.15    Germany 3.96 3.93 4.57 5.19 3.48
3 Kevin Gerhardt 3.55   4.57    Germany 3.93 4.13 3.55 6.46 5.66
4 Matěj Mužátko 4.80   5.33    Czech Republic 5.84 5.12 5.02 6.17 4.80
5 Reto Bubendorf 2.94   5.43    Switzerland 2.94 8.22 8.44 4.35 3.71
6 Christian König 4.66   5.49    Germany 5.12 4.68 6.92 6.68 4.66
7 Tobias Peter 4.91   5.83    Switzerland 4.91 6.30 6.21 8.06 4.97
8 Theo Mayer 3.17   6.16    Switzerland 7.08 4.93 10.88 6.47 3.17
9 Fritz Löhr 3.80   6.30    Germany 4.94 7.91 6.93 7.03 3.80
10 Alexander Botz 3.97   6.93    Germany 5.72 11.25 5.46 9.61 3.97
11 Andreas Pohl 3.93   7.43    Germany 5.91 7.71 9.58 8.66 3.93
12 Linus Buck 5.38   7.96    Germany 5.38 10.07 7.77 7.54 8.57
13 Jan Bentlage 5.06   8.01    Germany 5.21 5.06 10.61 17.18 8.22
14 Paul Vögele 6.68   8.69    Germany 6.68 8.58 12.55 7.11 10.38
15 Noah Kraft 6.26   9.59    Germany 6.26 8.02 7.98 12.77 15.74
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexander Botz 12.06   13.28    Germany 13.05 17.63 12.33 12.06 14.47
2 Jan Bentlage 13.78   15.06    Germany 15.69 18.30 14.86 14.63 13.78
3 Oliver Fritz 13.45   15.65    Germany 16.06 14.61 13.45 16.27 16.33
4 Kevin Gerhardt 13.55   17.28    Germany 15.09 20.93 21.78 15.83 13.55
5 Reto Bubendorf 14.63   17.97    Switzerland 14.63 19.22 19.17 18.30 16.43
6 Jules Desjardin 12.55   18.14    France 21.33 20.76 20.11 13.55 12.55
7 Jakob Fiechter 15.14   19.75    Austria 23.84 22.27 15.56 21.41 15.14
8 Linus Frész 17.61   20.56    Germany 21.78 19.68 20.23 17.61 23.07
9 Tobias Peter 19.93   21.88    Switzerland 28.65 22.22 22.28 19.93 21.13
10 Andreas Pohl 20.63   22.47    Germany 24.71 21.88 23.05 22.47 20.63
11 Christian König 20.78   28.38    Germany 37.31 37.29 24.55 20.78 23.29
12 Manuel Bühler 24.18   35.25    Switzerland 32.79 37.93 36.68 24.18 36.29
13 Noah Kraft 31.03   35.77    Germany 36.26 31.03 43.53 39.28 31.77
14 Fritz Löhr 33.09   37.05    Germany 35.34 38.38 43.59 37.43 33.09
15 Andreas Wagner 34.06   38.10    Austria 35.59 34.06 40.38 38.34 1:14.13
16 Oleg Gritsenko 32.33   38.64    Russia 42.03 37.80 36.09 47.97 32.33
17 Leonardo Fuchsloch 36.77   38.86    Germany 40.40 39.77 36.77 38.91 37.89
18 Paul Vögele 29.83   39.06    Germany 51.38 38.28 48.58 29.83 30.32
19 Alwin Rölz 30.03   41.13    Switzerland 32.73 47.54 43.13 30.03 50.60
20 Theo Mayer 25.68   43.18    Switzerland 25.68 51.16 44.03 39.16 46.34
21 Johannes Neugebauer 37.94   44.43    Germany 37.94 55.06 48.47 41.65 43.16
22 Dominik Tartler 40.53   52.89    Germany 56.92 43.36 58.38 40.53 1:23.31
23 Maximilian Hartl 30.10   DNF    Germany DNF 31.09 40.74 DNF 30.10
24 Nikolaus Lindinger 50.92      Austria 50.92 55.28
25 Lukas Steinheimer 53.07      Germany 53.07 1:12.15
26 Dominic Amrhein 57.06      Germany 57.06 DNF
27 Matěj Mužátko 59.13      Czech Republic 59.13 1:27.44
28 Philip Moore 1:05.10      Germany 1:27.03 1:05.10
29 Felix Strasser 1:13.80      Austria 1:35.09 1:13.80
30 Garret von Gaffron 1:45.29      Germany DNF 1:45.29
31 Markus Pirzer 1:55.13      Germany 2:06.63 1:55.13
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 4:15.82      Russia DNF DNF 4:15.82
2 Jan Bentlage 4:26.27      Germany 5:11.72 4:26.27 5:21.15
3 Tobias Peter 10:38.00   NR    Switzerland DNF 10:38.00 DNF
4 Dieter Amberger 18:33.00      Austria DNF DNF 18:33.00
5 Andreas Wagner DNF      Austria DNF DNS DNS
5 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
5 Gregor Billing DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 8:26.73      Russia DNF 8:26.73 DNF
2 Bernhard Brodowsky DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Tobias Peter DNF      Switzerland DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Oleg Gritsenko 19/21 56:19      Russia 19/21 56:19
2 Matěj Mužátko 16/18 55:59   NR    Czech Republic 16/18 55:59
3 Alexander Botz 8/10 51:30      Germany 8/10 51:30
4 Jan Bentlage 6/7 21:11      Germany 6/7 21:11
5 Gregor Billing 6/7 22:07      Germany 6/7 22:07
6 Dieter Amberger 5/6 40:00      Austria 5/6 40:00
7 Manuel Bühler 4/5 34:00      Switzerland 4/5 34:00
8 Andreas Wagner 2/2 13:07      Austria 2/2 13:07
9 Thierry Boisivon 4/6 44:03      France 4/6 44:03
10 Bernhard Brodowsky 6/10 57:49      Germany 6/10 57:49
11 Christian König 2/3 20:24      Germany 2/3 20:24
12 Philip Moore 2/3 22:45      Germany 2/3 22:45
13 Jakob Fiechter 2/3 25:43      Austria 2/3 25:43
14 Reto Bubendorf 3/5 26:30      Switzerland 3/5 26:30
15 Jules Desjardin DNF      France DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B' R2 D2 F D2 F R2 U' B' R' D F2 U' B U2 R
A #2 U2 R2 B U2 B' L2 U2 B' R2 B2 R D' F U L' D' U2 F R
A #3 B2 D R L' F2 U D F' U2 R' U2 R2 F D2 F' D2 R2 F2 B D2
A #4 D B R' L D F' R2 L' U2 B L F D2 F B' U2 F' L2 D2
A #5 B2 F R2 F' U2 B' L2 D2 R2 U' L B F U' R2 D' B' L D B
A Ex#1 F R2 F2 L2 R2 U2 B' L F' L2 B D' L2 F2 L' D' B F'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D U' B R B F' L2 R B U R' D' U
B #1 R B2 F2 U2 L' U2 F2 L R F2 R' F D' R B2 R' D U R F
B #2 B' D F' L U R F R L U R' F2 R2 U2 L2 D' F2 D2 R2
B #3 R2 F' D2 L2 F2 L2 B' D' R' U2 L' D U' L' R' F' L D2
B #4 B R' U' F' U' L F2 B' D2 R F2 U L2 D' B2 R2 U2 D' F2 U L2
B #5 U F2 D' F' L' F B L2 D' L2 F' D F2 B2 U F2 U R2 U2
B Ex#1 F2 R2 U L2 B2 D' F2 D2 B2 R' F R' B' F2 R F D B'
B Ex#2 U' F2 R' D R' U' B2 D2 F R U2 L2 B2 R F2 D2 L2 B2 U2 L
C #1 R2 D L2 D R2 D B2 R2 F' L F2 D' L F' L D2 U B F2
C #2 R L U B U' D2 F' R L2 U' F B' L2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 B'
C #3 F B2 L U' B R U2 D2 F' R B2 U D L2 U' R2 F2 D' R2 B2
C #4 L' D F' L' F' L2 D' R U2 D' L F' B U2 R2 B' R2 B D2
C #5 F' L2 F' D2 R' B2 D' B' U' R U' L2 U R2 D' B2 R2 F2 R2 U2
C Ex#1 U' F B2 R' U2 B' R D' R U R2 L B2 L F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R U2
C Ex#2 L B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 R' F2 D2 U2 L B R D R' U L' D2 U L
D #1 R2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 D' U2 R2 B' U L' D2 B' U B2 L R F L'
D #2 B L' F' R2 F2 D L2 B' R' D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R D2 L U2
D #3 B' R F L' F B U F' L B U' L2 D2 F2 B L2
D #4 L' B2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U L' R' U R F L2 F' D' B2 R
D #5 U2 L2 F' D' R' U D2 R2 B' D2 R' L2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 D
D Ex#1 B R' U2 B' D2 R' U2 L D' L2 U F' D2 B' D2 B' R2 F' D2
D Ex#2 D' F2 D2 B2 U R2 D F2 U F' D L U2 L' U' R D' F D
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 B U2 B' L2 B2 R2 D2 L D2 B L2 U' L D' U' L D2 R
A #2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 D2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' B2 U' B R2 U' F L' F U
A #3 B' R' B2 R B' D R2 F2 U' L' D F2 D' L2 U L2 D' L2 F2
A #4 L2 F R' B D' F2 R B2 D B2 R U2 D2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 R F2
A #5 F' U2 F2 D' R F U2 R' U' D' B U2 R2 B L2 U2 B
A Ex#1 B F2 U2 B F' D B' L F' U' R' U F L' D' L2
A Ex#2 R2 B L2 F D2 L2 B2 L2 F R U2 R2 B' D' L' B2 U2 F2 U R
B #1 B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D L2 D2 F2 D B' L D' F2 L F L B2 F' L' F'
B #2 B2 L U F2 R' L2 U B D' F R D2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2
B #3 U2 F' U2 F' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F' L2 U' L' B2 D L2 B' D2 B' F2
B #4 B2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 U2 L' U2 R2 B L U2 B R' F' L U' F' D'
B #5 U2 R2 U' L' F' B D R' F' R2 U L2 U2 R2 B U2 B2 R2 U2
B Ex#1 R' D L2 B' U2 B' L' F' D2 F' D' R U2 R2 L F2 R2 L' U2
B Ex#2 D2 B' R D L B L2 B' R U2 L' D2 L B2 L D2 F2 U2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R2 B2 R U' D B' R F U L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 B2 D'
A #2 F2 R2 D F2 L2 U' R2 U' B' L B2 L2 U2 L B' D2 B F D2
A #3 U L' D' F2 B D' R2 U2 L' D2 B2 D R2 D R2 L2 U B2 R2 L2
A #4 R' B2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 L' D2 B' L2 F U' B2 D F U L' D2 F
A #5 U2 B2 L2 U2 R U2 F2 L' D2 B' U L' B2 R2 F' R U2 L2 R D'
A Ex#1 B' R F' R2 U2 R L F B2 R U R2 B2 R2 F R2 F D2 L2
A Ex#2 F' U' B' D2 R B2 U R2 L B' U2 B' R2 U2 R2 F U2 F D2
B #1 R2 U' L' B2 D' L B D' F' B2 U' B2 D' L2 B2 D' R2 B2 D
B #2 L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 B' D' R' U F D U F R2 D' L
B #3 U' L D F2 R D' B' D2 L' B2 U2 B' L2 D2 R2 U2 F' L2 F' U2
B #4 F2 L2 R2 U2 B2 D' B2 U' B' F U F L' F2 D2 U' F' D R'
B #5 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' R2 U' R2 D' R2 F R' F' U L2 D F' D' U F' U
B Ex#1 F2 L2 F' L2 B' D2 B2 L B2 R F2 R' U F' L' D' B' F'
B Ex#2 B L2 F2 D2 F D2 B' D2 L F' L2 R' U' B' L2 U F2 L' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' U' R' U2 R' U' F U R' U2
A #2 R' U2 F' U' F' U2 F R U2 R F
A #3 U R' U F U2 F' U' R' U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F R U R2 U2 R2 F R F U'
A #5 U' R' U' F R' U' F U2 R U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F U' F U2 F U' F' U' F2 R2
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 R' U R' U R' F U2 F'
B #1 R' U' R U R' F' U' R2 U' R' F2
B #2 U R' U' R U2 R F U2 F U F'
B #3 U2 R' U' R U R U2 F U2 F R'
B #4 U' R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U' R U' R
B #5 U R' U' R U R' U2 R F' U2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F R F2 R U' R' U' R
B Ex#2 R F U2 F U' F' R U2 R' F' U'
C #1 R' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F' R U' F
C #2 R' U' F R U' R F' R' U2 R U2
C #3 U' R' F' U' F U' R2 U' R2 F R'
C #4 U' R' F R2 U' F' R' U' R2 U2 F
C #5 R' U' R' F R2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F
C Ex#1 R U' F U2 R U R' U' F R2 U2
C Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F2 U2 F U' F R U R' F
A #2 R U' F' R' U' R2 F' U2 R U2 R
A #3 U' R F U' F U F R U' R' F
A #4 R F R F U' F U' R2 U' R2 U'
A #5 U R' F U F2 R2 F' R' F U' R2
A Ex#1 R F' R' U R F U R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 R F R U' F U' F U' R U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' D2 R2 F L2 D2 L2 F2 D L2 U' L' B' R2 U' L F2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 U' Rw2 D R F2 Rw2 B' R Fw' Rw2 R2 Fw2 F' Uw R B Rw D'
A #2 D R F2 D2 L2 U' F' D2 F R U2 R2 B2 L2 F2 U D2 L2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 F D2 U B2 D' Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 Rw Fw2 R' B' L D' Rw' Fw Rw2 U' Fw L' Uw2 Fw2
A #3 R2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F U2 D2 B U' L2 D' R D F L' F' B' D' Fw2 U' Fw2 B' D' F Uw2 R2 F' Rw2 F U2 R2 Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw Rw' Uw L' Fw' Rw
A #4 B' U' R' U R F2 U D2 L B U2 B' R2 B U2 D2 B' U2 R2 D2 Fw2 D R' Fw2 U2 R F2 Rw2 U' F' U' D Fw F2 U Rw' B2 Rw2 U Rw Fw2 Uw'
A #5 B2 U2 F2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 R' D2 F D' B2 R' L2 D R F' U' L Uw2 Rw2 F' U2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 U2 B' L2 D2 Uw R' Fw2 L' B2 Uw Fw Rw' R D2 Fw' B D2
A Ex#1 R2 D' L2 U F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' L' B' F' R2 F2 D R' B2 F' R' Rw2 D' F' Rw2 R2 U2 Rw2 D2 F Uw2 F L2 R2 Rw F2 U F Rw' Fw L Fw' Uw F2 Rw Uw2 U
A Ex#2 L2 B' F' R2 L2 D' L2 U2 F L' D B2 U F2 L2 D' L2 F2 R2 Uw2 L Uw2 R D' L2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 D2 Fw' U Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 Fw' U' Uw B Rw' Uw Rw'
B #1 D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 F' U2 B' L D' B2 L' D F2 B D2 R2 F Uw2 R F' Rw2 Uw2 L F R' F2 B2 Uw2 L Uw' R' D Rw2 F U2 Rw' U2 Fw U L' Uw2
B #2 U2 B U2 L2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 R2 F' D' F' D' L2 D2 L U' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 L D' Rw2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 R U' Fw' L' U2 L Uw' L' U Fw' F Uw2 R2
B #3 R2 D2 R U2 B' D L' F D2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 B' F2 D2 Rw2 B' Uw2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 F2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw' F' D' F R2 B' Fw' Rw' F D Rw2 L2 U
B #4 U' F2 U' L B' R' F' R2 L B U2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 U' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R F' B Uw2 R' D2 L Uw2 F2 Uw' R' Uw2 L2 U Rw' Uw F' Rw L U2 B'
B #5 B' U' B R B2 F L R U' F U2 L2 R2 F2 L' U2 R D2 Uw2 F B D' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F R2 Uw2 B Rw' L D2 B' R Fw2 R Uw Fw' Rw2 Uw' U Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 U L2 D2 B2 D L2 B2 U' B2 R2 F L U D B2 U R U' F2 L Fw2 L' Uw2 F2 U' L' Fw2 L2 U B2 D Fw Rw2 Fw' D L' Fw2 L Uw F2 B' Uw' Rw' Fw
B Ex#2 F' L2 U2 L2 R' F L2 D2 U B' D' B2 D2 U2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 U2 B R' U2 R2 B Uw' F B' Uw' D Rw' U L' Uw' Rw Uw L2
C #1 L' U2 F D F2 L U F2 R D2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 U R2 U2 R2 Rw2 F' D2 U Fw2 F2 Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' D' Rw Uw2 U B2 L' Fw Uw Rw B' D Fw' F2
C #2 R2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 D' B2 U B2 R' F' D' F2 R' L' B R' L F2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 B2 R' Uw2 Fw2 B2 D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw' Uw2 F Rw2 B U Rw' R' Fw' Rw2 R2 U'
C #3 U2 B U R U2 L R2 U' F2 U2 R2 U2 L U2 R B2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 U' B2 L Uw2 F2 R' F2 Rw2 F U2 Fw' L U' R2 Uw' R2 Fw' D2 Rw' F' R
C #4 L2 R2 U2 L2 R2 B' D2 B' D2 L' R' B2 F' L2 B' U R' D' L' U2 Rw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 F' U Rw2 D B2 U2 F Rw' F2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw' F2 Uw' Fw B' U' Fw U'
C #5 U2 L2 U R D' L' B L2 F R' L2 D F2 D B2 D' B2 L2 F2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' B' Uw2 U R2 Fw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B D2 L F' Rw' D B' F2 Uw R B' Rw2 F Rw'
C Ex#1 U2 D' F2 L2 U' D2 R2 U2 D2 L' R' F U' D2 F2 L D' B' R' U Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' R2 F' L2 B Rw2 B D Rw2 D Rw' B2 R2 D' L' Fw Uw' L' D2 Fw' Rw2 L2
C Ex#2 R L2 U' F' R' D2 U F L2 D U2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 L' F2 L' D2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' Uw2 R2 B R B' Uw R F2 B Rw Fw' Uw' D F2 L2 Fw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F B2 D2 F' L2 B L2 B2 U2 L U2 R' F' L' B R U' D B Rw2 F' Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 Uw2 R D' F' L' F' Uw' Rw' U F2 Rw' Fw2 F' B'
A #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 L' D2 B2 L D2 R2 U' R' L U2 B D U2 F' B2 Fw2 L' U L' Uw2 Fw2 B2 U R L2 U2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Fw' D Fw D' Fw Rw U' B' Uw Rw2 Fw'
A #3 F L' U F D F2 U R' L2 B' D2 B2 R' L2 U2 L' F2 L' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 U R F2 D2 B2 L' B2 Fw L' B' F Rw2 F2 U2 Uw Rw' D Rw2 R F'
A #4 B' L2 R2 D2 B U2 F' L2 B U B' D' L D F L R2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' F' Rw2 U F2 D' L2 Fw2 B L2 Rw' D' R' Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw L' Fw2 F' Rw' D Fw2
A #5 B2 U2 F U2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L D' F2 L2 B L2 F' R' U L Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Uw2 R' U2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 R D2 B' Uw F' B2 R' Rw Fw' F' Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw' R
A Ex#1 R B2 F U' F D L D' B' D' L2 F2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L2 B Rw2 F2 R2 F2 U Rw2 B' R' F2 B' Rw' F2 R Uw' L B F' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 R' F2 D' L' D2 R B' L2 D' F' Uw2 Fw2 F D' B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 R2 U F Rw' D2 Fw2 L U2 Rw Uw Fw' F2 R2 D2 Fw' Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw' Uw U' D' B2 F2 L' R' Lw' Rw' Fw Dw2 L' Fw' Dw' Uw' F2 B2 Fw2 D2 U' F' R2 Fw' B' U' R2 U Fw' Uw' R' Dw R' D' Dw L2 Bw F' U L Dw' Lw2 B2 L D2 Fw' L2 Fw' D' L' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 U L2 Bw Fw2 Dw Bw'
A #2 Uw2 Bw' U' F' Rw2 Uw Fw' Rw Bw' U Lw Bw2 D' L F Rw Dw' Bw Dw2 Lw R Fw L' Uw' Bw' L U2 Fw' Lw Fw F L' Lw D2 R' Bw2 U' Rw2 Fw B U B Fw2 L' Lw2 F2 U' D Fw L2 Fw Lw' Dw Fw2 Bw Rw Bw' Lw U' L2
A #3 F2 R L B2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw2 Fw Bw Dw' U2 Rw2 R B' Bw2 Dw Uw Fw' Rw2 U D' Lw L F Rw2 F' Lw2 F D' U' F' Fw' L2 R U2 L' Fw2 R L U2 R2 Uw' U2 R L B' Fw U Rw Lw' Bw2 U' Lw' L D Fw2 F U L2 F2
A #4 Lw2 D Uw2 B Bw2 Uw' Lw Fw2 D2 Lw2 B' R2 Rw' D2 Bw2 Lw' U Dw' Uw' Bw Fw' L2 Bw U R2 Uw2 Rw Fw R U Lw' Dw Uw Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Rw' Bw Uw Bw' Lw Dw Uw B2 Uw Rw2 Lw2 R2 U Rw2 B2 L2 B R2 Dw' Rw2 Lw2 L R' U2
A #5 L' Fw2 U R' Dw' U2 Lw Dw F Fw U' F B2 Rw Fw2 L2 R2 Bw Rw Bw2 Fw Rw L' D B2 L2 Bw2 R' B' L2 Dw D' R Uw U2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 D2 U Rw L F B' Uw2 Bw' R Uw' L' Dw Uw U2 Bw U2 R2 B D L2 B'
A Ex#1 F' U Rw D' Uw2 L Lw2 B' U' Fw Lw' Fw' Lw Rw' F U' L R2 Dw B2 F R2 L2 Rw' Bw B2 Fw Uw2 L2 Uw' D' Bw2 D F Dw Fw' R L' Fw2 L2 U R' Bw Uw' R2 F2 R L' Fw' F2 L2 D2 R2 F' Uw' Rw2 Uw B Lw2 Dw'
A Ex#2 B' R2 B F U F2 Dw2 D2 B' Bw2 U2 Uw D' F' B R2 Fw2 D L' U' L2 Dw' L B2 R2 F' Fw Uw2 R Uw Fw L' F2 Lw R' D Rw' U2 R Lw L' U' Rw B' Uw Bw' Fw L2 U Rw2 Dw' R' Bw' Fw D2 B' Uw2 B2 D' Dw'
B #1 B' F2 Lw D2 Rw F' Bw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 Lw L Dw L B Fw' Dw' Rw Fw2 B Dw' Fw2 F2 Bw' Rw Fw' Uw B2 Fw Dw' Uw2 L' Rw U Rw' L R2 Lw F Bw' R U L Fw' U' Uw L2 Uw Rw2 Uw Lw D B Dw L2 Lw Rw2 F U Bw'
B #2 D2 Lw L2 Rw' R2 F Rw' U2 D2 Lw' Uw Dw Lw Bw U Dw' Rw' F Fw B2 Uw L U B2 Fw2 U Uw Lw2 Dw2 L' Rw Uw D' Dw2 L Uw2 Bw2 L Bw2 Fw' D2 R Fw2 D L2 U Dw2 L' Fw' U D2 Lw' R2 U2 D' F' Fw Bw U' B
B #3 Fw F2 Rw2 Bw' Uw Fw R' U Bw Dw B F2 L2 D2 L Bw B' U Lw Uw' L2 B D' B2 Fw' Uw Fw F2 R' F' Bw' B Uw D Fw' Bw2 Dw2 R Bw' F' L' Fw' Bw Rw D Dw L2 R2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw2 F Bw U F2 Bw Lw' B D2
B #4 U2 L B2 Dw2 D' F R D' Dw2 R2 D' U' Fw2 B2 Bw2 R2 U2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' L' Fw' L D' Dw' B R' Dw' F2 L' Fw Rw2 D Dw R2 B' U' F' D2 L' D Bw Uw F' Lw D' F2 Bw2 B2 L Fw D' U Fw2 Uw B2 R' Fw Uw'
B #5 Fw' D' Uw F Bw2 Dw2 B Fw R2 L2 F' Fw R' L2 D2 U Bw R2 Dw2 Fw' Bw Rw2 R' Fw2 B' Lw' B' R Dw2 D' Lw2 D Rw' Fw Bw' Uw' Dw' F' B' L F2 U R Dw' Rw2 R Dw' Fw2 L2 Bw2 Rw2 F2 D' Lw2 Dw Fw2 D' F2 Uw2 Lw
B Ex#1 Uw2 Rw2 Uw' Dw U' B2 R Dw2 U L2 D2 Rw L' D Bw2 D2 L' B' Fw Uw Rw2 Lw2 Dw D2 Rw Fw' R2 Rw L2 U2 Fw2 B2 Bw2 U2 B2 F R' Uw' L' U Dw F Uw' F2 D' R' Lw2 U' Dw L Dw' U' F2 Fw' B2 R' Rw2 L2 B R
B Ex#2 R2 L U' Uw' Bw2 F' Uw' B D' Uw Lw2 R D' L2 Dw' R2 Uw' Dw2 B' Uw F2 L2 B U2 Rw' R L' Uw L2 Rw' Lw2 D2 R2 D' F2 R D2 Dw Bw2 B' L B2 Fw D' Bw2 F2 Rw' Dw D2 Uw L Fw' Rw2 R2 Dw' L U B2 Dw Rw'
C #1 R' D U L' Uw' Dw Bw2 B U' Dw Rw' R' Uw2 Bw Lw' B' Lw' F U' D2 Uw Fw' U Fw2 L' Dw' Rw2 U2 Rw' L2 Dw' R L B2 R' Rw2 U L' B Uw' L' Dw Uw Rw2 Lw L F Dw' Rw2 Fw L' Uw' B L D' F Bw2 R U F2
C #2 Fw2 L' Lw' Rw2 Uw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 L' Fw Lw2 F' Dw Uw F' R B2 Dw Rw' Uw Fw2 L Fw2 D R' Rw L' Fw' Rw2 Fw' D Lw' F Lw2 R2 Fw' L' R2 Bw2 Fw' U D' L B Fw2 R2 Bw2 B2 Lw Dw Uw2 R' L B Bw Uw Fw F2 Bw2 Uw2
C #3 U' Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw B Uw' Bw F' L' Uw' R2 Uw' L B2 R2 B' R D2 B' F' Lw' U F Dw2 Bw Rw2 Bw2 Rw Lw2 Uw Dw L D B' U' Fw' Dw' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' B2 Dw' Fw' F' D Fw' Dw' F2 U2 F Bw2 Fw2 D B' Rw' D2 F U'
C #4 R Fw2 U F2 Bw2 U2 F2 R' Fw2 Lw L' Uw2 R2 B2 Lw' U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw B' Uw Dw' U Fw' Bw' L2 Uw2 D Bw2 D2 L' U R' Dw' Uw2 Rw' Uw' Lw2 L2 Fw U F' Lw' Uw2 Lw' F Bw2 R Fw Uw' R F D' Bw' L Lw2 R2 Dw' L U2
C #5 U2 B Uw2 D' L F2 U Rw2 R2 Bw2 F' Lw' Bw Lw' B' F2 R F D' F2 Uw2 Lw Fw2 Dw2 F U' B2 Bw2 D2 Bw' F' U' Fw' Bw Dw2 Lw F2 D2 U2 L2 Uw2 Bw' F R' Bw2 D F Bw2 Fw2 L Rw F B Fw Uw2 F2 B' Dw Lw2 Rw
C Ex#1 F' Dw' R2 Dw2 B Bw' Uw' Rw B2 Dw U2 R2 D Dw2 Lw2 Bw' Fw' U2 F' R L' F' Rw F U2 Uw Bw Rw2 Dw F2 Fw2 Lw B U' Uw2 B Fw Uw2 Rw F2 U Uw' Bw2 U2 L Dw F' U L2 D B2 U2 Rw' Fw L F Bw' Lw F' Bw
C Ex#2 Fw2 Bw2 U2 L' Uw' Dw2 L' F2 R' U2 Uw' R2 B' D2 Fw D2 Lw' D Fw2 L' Uw Fw B' F' Uw F' Bw D Bw2 F Lw Rw U Bw L2 F' L Lw' Dw2 B2 F Dw' Fw2 F' B L2 F Uw2 B2 Lw Bw2 U Dw2 Rw U' R' Lw' F2 Uw Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Fw2 B2 Bw Uw' Fw' R2 L U' Lw2 Uw' Rw B F U2 Uw' Fw Bw2 F Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 L Lw2 R2 F Bw' Rw2 Lw Dw' F' Dw2 Lw B2 Fw R Lw D2 Dw2 U' Fw' L' Fw' Dw' R2 Dw' Lw2 Bw2 Fw2 R Dw Bw2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 Dw2 L B2 R
A #2 L R Bw2 R Lw' Bw' D2 R2 U' Rw' Lw Fw' Dw' Uw Fw2 B2 R Rw Bw Rw2 Bw D2 Fw' Rw Dw' R2 U2 L2 B' D B R Lw' L2 B Uw' L' F' R2 Lw' D' Lw' R F2 Bw2 R Bw' B Fw2 Uw' Dw U Rw' R' Bw Uw' F' D Uw' U
A #3 Bw R Lw2 B' Lw' D2 Rw Bw' F R' Uw' U2 Bw' R Fw' Dw2 F Fw' D Lw D' L' U2 Rw Fw F' Bw U' L2 D2 L U' D L Lw2 Fw Rw Bw2 Fw2 B' Lw2 L2 F D2 Rw2 U2 L Rw' Uw' Dw' F U2 Lw Bw F Lw' Dw2 Bw' L Lw
A #4 Lw D' Dw Uw Bw' U2 R2 D Bw' D' Uw' B2 Fw Bw2 U' Uw2 Lw2 Rw' Dw' Rw U Dw2 F' L' Lw2 Fw' Lw2 Uw2 Fw Bw2 Lw2 U Fw Lw2 F' Uw2 B' Rw D2 Rw2 Uw Dw' B' Lw' Fw Uw' Lw U Fw2 Dw2 L Bw2 Uw F' Uw' L2 Dw' F' Dw2 Bw2
A #5 U2 Rw' R2 Uw Fw F2 Dw' Rw R B2 Rw U' Bw' B Fw2 F L' B' F' Fw Dw' L2 R2 D' Dw' Lw L U2 Uw' Bw2 F2 Lw' Bw' B2 D2 Fw D' B2 R D2 Uw' Fw' Lw' Rw' B2 U L2 B' Bw Fw2 Dw Uw2 Fw' F D Lw2 Fw2 Lw' L' D'
A Ex#1 D' Dw R' Fw2 B Bw2 L' Lw Fw2 R Lw2 Bw F' Uw' D2 Dw Lw2 Bw' Lw2 L F D' Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 D R' Bw2 D2 Lw Fw U Fw2 Bw2 U' R2 Rw2 B R Uw2 Fw' F' B U2 Uw B2 Fw' L Lw2 Fw2 L Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw Uw R2 Dw Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#2 D2 U2 Dw L' F' U Lw' U Rw2 Uw F2 Bw2 R2 Uw Rw D L2 Fw Lw2 F Rw U D' Bw2 Dw' Fw2 Rw B Fw' Rw' F2 Rw' L2 Dw U' Bw Dw Rw2 B' R' F R' U' Dw' Fw Rw2 Uw2 R' U' F' U2 Uw D2 F' B2 Lw' U2 Fw2 D Bw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' U B2 R Uw2 B U' L2 Lw' R' Fw2 Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Fw2 F B2 Lw2 Fw2 3Rw' L2 3Uw2 F2 Lw R Rw' Bw2 R' Uw2 U' Bw U2 F' Bw L2 B 3Fw2 Uw2 D' U' Bw 3Fw L' Dw2 F2 Bw2 Dw 3Uw' D2 Uw' Rw Bw' Dw' D2 U' B2 Rw2 D2 3Rw Bw B F2 3Uw' Dw2 Fw D 3Fw' 3Rw' Uw L' F2 Bw R U R' L' Lw' F2 Uw F
A #2 D' 3Fw Fw F 3Rw2 Bw' Uw' Lw F B' Rw' 3Uw L2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw Lw B Lw F' B2 Lw2 Uw' L F' Dw2 L 3Fw2 Dw Bw 3Uw2 Lw 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw D Rw2 Fw' Lw R' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw R' 3Fw 3Rw' Dw2 3Rw Bw2 3Uw' D' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' Bw B' 3Fw' F' 3Rw2 R' Dw Rw F2 B L 3Fw2 B' L2 3Uw2 D' Fw' B2 Lw' L B Lw U2 3Fw2 Fw2
A #3 U Uw F2 B2 Lw' Fw2 Rw' 3Uw' Bw' D' Bw Rw R2 3Uw2 B2 3Fw' Rw' 3Uw' B 3Rw B' L2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw F' L2 3Rw2 3Fw' B Bw U' Dw' 3Fw Uw L' Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 Bw2 D U' Fw 3Fw2 Uw Rw 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Uw 3Uw2 L' B2 3Fw2 L' Uw2 L' F U2 Uw' 3Rw D' Lw2 3Uw2 F Lw' R F 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw Lw2 B' F2 3Uw' F2 Dw2
A Ex#1 F2 Uw' Rw' B' Lw2 U2 3Rw Bw2 Rw2 L U F' 3Fw' 3Uw2 L2 D U B2 F D Bw' L2 3Rw' 3Uw' R' L 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 Bw2 D Dw B2 F2 3Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 F' Fw Dw' U 3Fw Uw' D 3Uw' L2 Dw2 R2 B2 Uw Lw' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Bw' R2 Rw F2 Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 Uw B2 Lw Fw2 Lw' 3Rw2 Fw Dw2 U' Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Lw Uw2 R'
A Ex#2 3Rw' Rw' L2 Lw B' 3Uw Fw2 Uw2 Dw' R' Rw' D2 Lw Rw' 3Rw2 D' Lw' U 3Rw Rw2 L2 Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 B2 U Fw2 U' 3Fw' Uw L' D' L2 3Rw2 B2 L Rw Dw' 3Rw Rw R Dw2 Fw2 Bw L2 B' Bw2 D2 Uw Lw B2 3Fw Fw2 U2 Uw' D R 3Fw2 R2 3Fw U' Lw2 L2 3Rw2 Fw Uw Dw Fw2 Dw' L' Rw2 Lw' U2 3Rw L Fw' F2 Lw2 U' B
B #1 D' Bw' U L2 B 3Uw2 Lw' B U R2 3Uw Rw Bw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' Uw 3Fw' Fw' D Lw2 Rw2 R' Dw Bw 3Rw' Dw' D B2 U 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 R U' Bw L' U2 F2 D' 3Uw2 Dw' Uw' Fw' Dw Fw' 3Fw' Rw Fw 3Rw2 Lw F2 Dw' U 3Rw2 Lw Uw2 B2 U' Dw2 3Rw L B D2 Fw' Bw L Rw2 3Fw2 B' Lw R' Dw Lw' R' U Rw2 D Dw' 3Uw'
B #2 Fw' 3Rw' D' U2 Bw2 D2 U' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw2 L F2 3Fw2 U Bw 3Uw' B' 3Uw2 Dw 3Fw' Rw' U2 3Fw2 B Dw B2 3Fw2 L Lw' B' Rw2 D' 3Uw' F2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw Dw' B Rw2 3Fw' Dw Lw F2 Rw2 Lw2 B' L2 U' 3Fw D Dw Rw U 3Uw 3Rw2 R2 U2 Dw Rw B U2 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw2 Uw' L Lw' B2 F' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 Dw' B' Lw2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 U'
B #3 F' Uw2 F U' 3Uw Bw2 Uw' B Uw2 F R2 B' F2 Lw2 U2 Fw2 R2 L2 Fw2 D' R' Fw2 Uw' 3Fw Dw' Bw U2 3Uw B2 R' Rw2 Uw Fw' D' Dw Lw' B F' Lw L Uw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Dw2 L 3Rw2 3Fw2 R2 U D2 Dw' 3Uw' Bw' Rw2 L F' 3Fw' Bw L U2 R2 Fw' U2 D B' Dw2 Rw 3Uw' Rw F B2 R' 3Uw Dw' 3Rw D 3Fw' L2 3Fw 3Uw
B Ex#1 3Rw2 Fw Lw D B' D' Dw Bw R Lw' Uw2 L2 Rw Dw Lw B 3Fw Rw' Dw 3Fw' Uw Fw' D F2 3Fw Rw2 B Uw R D 3Uw' Dw2 L2 Fw2 Bw2 R D2 F2 3Rw' Uw2 R' Lw' B Bw' Fw' Rw2 3Uw Fw' Uw 3Rw2 3Fw U' D Fw B2 F' 3Rw' 3Fw2 Fw2 U' R' U2 D2 F' D2 Fw' Rw2 B' F' U B2 F2 D Rw2 D' 3Fw Uw Dw Rw' R2
B Ex#2 Lw' Rw2 L 3Rw' R' Dw Lw 3Uw D 3Rw2 Rw' F2 R2 Rw' L F' Bw Lw' Uw2 Bw2 3Uw Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Rw' Lw2 L Fw2 B2 Dw D' Bw D' Uw Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' R Lw L Uw' Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw Rw' Bw' Fw Rw2 F2 B' Dw 3Uw2 D2 B 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw 3Rw' L' 3Fw Dw U Uw Bw B2 3Fw' Dw' L2 B 3Rw2 3Uw Lw' F2 L2 F2 3Fw Uw Fw2 F Bw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F2 Lw2 R Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 Rw F 3Rw Rw2 3Dw2 Rw' Fw Lw2 3Uw' 3Bw' Rw Lw Fw' Rw 3Uw2 R2 F2 Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 L' Fw Rw2 Uw 3Fw2 Dw Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Fw D Uw2 Lw Dw' R 3Fw Bw Rw' Dw' Fw 3Bw Rw U F' L2 3Fw2 3Rw B2 3Uw' U' D 3Rw2 3Dw2 D' Lw' B' Uw2 3Fw' R' 3Rw2 3Dw L' Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw2 U' 3Lw' Uw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 B' F' 3Lw' U Dw R F' 3Bw 3Rw Bw Lw 3Lw2 U' Uw B2 F2 D2 Fw R' 3Rw' Dw2
A #2 3Bw' 3Uw U' B' U' D' F Dw2 3Rw2 Rw' Bw' Rw Dw Bw2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw R2 B' Bw 3Dw2 Rw D' Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Rw F 3Lw 3Fw R2 3Fw2 Uw' L Bw B' Rw2 Dw' 3Lw' Fw2 Lw' B R' 3Bw' Lw 3Uw Rw' 3Rw 3Dw 3Fw Uw 3Bw2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw' B' 3Uw 3Bw' Bw L' Uw2 3Rw2 D' B' R' B' L' B2 F' 3Uw Lw 3Fw2 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U2 Dw2 3Lw2 F2 3Fw Lw' B' 3Lw2 3Fw' F2 3Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 B Bw2 3Rw 3Bw' Uw2 R Rw B L Rw' 3Fw2 U2
A #3 Bw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw2 D2 Dw B2 Dw2 3Lw' Fw2 U 3Bw Lw 3Lw' 3Bw2 Lw' B 3Fw2 Fw2 D' 3Dw' 3Fw Fw D' Uw 3Rw D 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Fw' 3Lw' B' Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Fw' B2 L Bw2 Lw2 R 3Rw Rw2 L2 D2 3Rw Uw D2 F Fw' B2 3Dw2 Uw' Fw D L' 3Lw Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' L2 R2 U' 3Uw' Bw' Uw' L Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 B Dw Bw U2 F 3Rw2 3Bw 3Uw Lw' Dw' 3Uw' B F 3Dw' Fw 3Bw2 L 3Bw' F2 U' 3Uw' 3Rw Bw F Rw 3Fw F' D2
A Ex#1 U' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' R F2 Bw D B Lw2 3Bw' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 U 3Bw2 Dw F U2 Bw2 3Rw' F2 3Bw' 3Rw 3Lw' Lw Bw F2 Fw Lw2 3Fw Lw' U2 D2 Dw2 R2 Bw2 Uw' B' 3Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' D2 Rw2 B2 Bw2 L' 3Dw' 3Rw2 B D2 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw Bw' 3Bw' L2 U2 L2 F' Lw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 L 3Dw' Lw' Bw' Uw Rw2 3Uw2 3Bw R 3Lw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw R2 L2 Bw B' 3Lw' Fw2 U2 3Dw' Rw B' 3Uw2 3Lw' Uw' R 3Bw' U' 3Fw2 Bw2 D'
A Ex#2 3Fw2 Rw' Lw2 3Uw Bw' Fw' R2 3Lw D' Lw' 3Dw' Fw' B2 D 3Rw2 Rw Fw' 3Fw2 Bw2 D Uw2 Bw Dw2 L2 Lw Dw2 3Uw2 Fw2 F' R2 3Uw' Uw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Fw2 Bw' R' F' 3Dw' Uw2 3Bw U 3Uw' L2 3Uw 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 R' 3Lw2 3Fw' Dw R Lw' Fw 3Bw F' U Bw Rw R' Lw 3Uw R2 3Bw2 3Rw' R' D' Fw Dw' Uw2 D2 3Fw2 D2 Fw2 Bw2 D' R 3Uw2 3Lw2 U 3Dw 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw' Bw 3Rw2 U' Dw B2 Uw Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw' L2 3Rw2 Uw B2 D2 B'
B #1 3Fw' Rw Lw2 3Rw Fw' 3Rw2 B' 3Rw' U 3Lw' 3Rw2 R2 Rw' Bw2 Lw' B2 3Dw2 3Bw Bw' 3Lw' Uw D Fw2 Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 L' R 3Fw Uw 3Dw' R2 Bw R 3Bw' Fw' L2 Dw F2 3Bw Dw2 F2 3Rw' Rw2 R' B Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 R2 3Fw' B2 Uw2 Lw2 3Fw2 L 3Dw' Uw' 3Uw Bw 3Uw 3Dw2 R2 3Fw2 L' F' Rw2 B' 3Uw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 L 3Bw' Fw 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 B2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw B D' 3Bw' Rw 3Bw2 L Uw' 3Lw Fw Bw2 L' Fw' Rw Dw2 3Uw' 3Lw Lw'
B #2 U Rw2 D' F2 U2 F Lw2 Dw B' Rw Dw F2 D2 F2 D2 Dw 3Fw2 3Dw2 F2 Lw' Fw2 Uw F2 R Rw 3Uw' Fw2 Rw' Bw 3Fw 3Dw2 Bw2 U' B Rw2 3Rw L2 Lw' B L' U Rw2 3Fw Fw2 R2 3Bw2 D' Uw2 3Bw2 Lw Uw' 3Bw F' Lw2 B 3Dw2 R2 3Dw 3Uw' Bw' Lw F 3Dw 3Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Fw 3Uw' F' B D' L' Bw2 Lw2 Bw Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 Fw B' L 3Rw Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw B 3Fw2 Bw' 3Dw Rw 3Dw D' 3Uw 3Rw' Dw U 3Bw' R2 3Fw 3Dw2
B #3 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw U D 3Dw' 3Bw2 Lw Fw' L' R2 3Dw 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 L F Uw' 3Lw' U L' 3Lw' Dw2 Uw2 U D 3Bw 3Lw2 D2 Dw2 Fw' Uw' R 3Rw Bw' R' L2 Uw' 3Rw2 Dw 3Bw2 Rw 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw Lw2 3Dw 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 Lw 3Dw Uw Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Bw B' 3Lw Bw2 Uw2 L2 Rw' 3Uw 3Rw' B2 Uw' F Uw Dw' Lw' R Bw2 Dw' 3Dw' R D Lw Fw' R' Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' R 3Bw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Uw' Uw' D2 3Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Uw Dw Fw2 Dw
B Ex#1 Lw R2 3Uw 3Rw D2 3Uw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 B' 3Rw F' 3Lw' F' 3Bw2 Dw' Uw U' 3Fw 3Lw2 3Dw2 U' D F Uw' Bw U Fw' Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Uw L' 3Bw Bw2 Rw 3Dw2 3Bw Bw' 3Uw B' Lw2 3Rw Rw' Bw2 3Bw 3Fw' Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 Lw L2 3Rw Dw2 Uw L Lw' R2 3Uw2 F' Bw2 3Dw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Bw 3Uw Dw2 F2 B' 3Bw' Uw D2 Bw' Lw2 Rw U' 3Dw 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 Lw' Rw Fw U Lw2 F2 Rw2 Dw' 3Bw2 Dw2 R Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw R 3Bw 3Fw' D' Lw
B Ex#2 Uw' B2 Lw2 F2 B 3Bw Bw2 D' L U' Rw2 Dw2 D' R2 3Dw2 D2 3Lw' 3Fw F2 3Lw Uw U 3Lw' Fw 3Rw2 Lw2 Fw U Rw' 3Rw Lw2 3Uw Lw2 3Dw2 Rw' 3Rw' 3Dw' Dw' Bw' R L' Rw2 Dw 3Uw' F2 3Dw' Uw' Rw' 3Fw L2 Fw2 3Dw' Uw' U2 3Bw2 L2 3Bw2 Lw 3Lw' U' Uw2 B' Dw 3Uw' Uw Lw' L' Uw2 D R' 3Uw 3Bw' 3Lw Dw' Bw' Lw 3Bw' Dw' 3Dw Fw R Uw R U2 Lw2 Rw2 3Lw' 3Dw' Rw' R' 3Fw2 Uw Bw2 B' 3Uw D2 3Rw2 Dw' F' U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 B' L2 R D U L2 D F' L R2 U' L' U Rw
A #2 R2 D' R2 U' B2 U' L2 U' B' U2 R' U L' U2 R2 D' F2 R' D Rw Uw2
A #3 B2 R2 F2 D2 U L2 D' U' R2 F2 U' F' L2 F2 R F' R F' D' Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 F U2 F' D2 R2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 U' F2 R' D' R2 D F L U F Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 U' R2 U' B2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 U F' L2 R U' B' D L2 F' L' D' L' Uw
B #1 B2 U2 F2 D' U2 L2 F2 U' L2 R' B D2 U L2 B' F' R' U R F' Rw2 Uw'
B #2 R2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 R2 U' F' U' L' F' U F2 L' D2 B Rw2 Uw
B #3 R2 B' L2 F R2 F D2 B U2 B' U2 R' U B L' B2 D2 L2 U B F Rw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 D' B2 D2 B2 U B2 R2 U2 R B2 U R2 D2 B' D' L2 F2 L' Uw
B Ex#2 D' R2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 D' R2 D' B' L F2 D' L' B D F' R2 F' Rw' Uw
C #1 R2 U' R2 B2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 R2 U B L D R F' L B' D' F2 U' Fw Uw2
C #2 U2 F' D2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 B D2 U B D L R' F' U' L' D2 F2 L Fw' Uw2
C #3 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U L U' F D B' F L B2 L' U2 R2 U Rw Uw
C Ex#1 U2 F L2 B D2 B L2 B' F2 R2 F2 D' B R' D' B2 D2 R2 F' U' L' Fw
C Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 U' B2 D' U2 F2 R2 U' L U2 B' R U2 R' F L2 D' R2 U Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F2 D2 U R2 F' L' F D2 U2 L2 F' D2 F2 Rw Uw
A #2 D2 B' R2 D2 F' L2 U2 F R2 B2 U R2 F2 U2 L' F D R D U' B2 Uw2
A #3 D2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 R' D' B' D2 R B2 U2 B' U' F2 U Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F2 D' F2 D R2 D U L2 R2 U' L F D R' D U2 B' L2 D2 R' F' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 R D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R' D L2 R' B2 D2 B L D' L' B' Rw' Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 R' L U' B2 D' R2 F' U2 L' F' R2 U2 F R2 F' L2 F2 R2
A #2 B' F L2 D2 B U2 B D2 B R' F2 D B' F2 U2 L' D L2
A #3 B U2 R2 B' L2 F' R2 F' R' F U' B' L2 B L U L2 D U2
A #4 U2 B2 F2 R2 D' L2 D B2 U R' B R' D B U B' L' U F D'
A #5 R2 F' L2 U2 L2 D2 F2 U2 F R2 D L' D B U L2 F2 D2 L B
A Ex#1 R' B2 U2 R' U2 F' D' R L2 B R2 D B2 R2 U R2 U2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 B' L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 F2 U' R2 F' U' F D L' D2 B R U
B #1 L2 U2 F2 D' U2 F2 U2 L' B' U2 R2 U F' D B2 R' F2 D
B #2 D B' R' B2 U F' D' L' F' U2 F U2 R2 L2 F2 R2 B L2 U2
B #3 L' U' L B R2 D' B' U B2 U' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 F' U2 F2
B #4 D L2 R2 F2 D U L2 U' B2 U' B2 L U' L D2 B2 L2 F' L U2
B #5 D2 R2 B2 L' D2 L' F2 D2 U2 B D R F L' D2 R2 F D' F' D'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 F R B' U' B' D' L' B R F2
B Ex#2 B L2 B' L2 U2 L2 F L2 D2 U' F' R D2 L B F R F2 R F2
C #1 L U2 L F2 U2 L' D2 F2 D U' F2 R' B U L' D2 L2 B
C #2 B' R' D2 R U2 B U2 F2 D F U' F B2 R2 B D2 L2 D2 B2
C #3 R2 U F2 D' B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U R2 B' L R2 F' R F D' R2 B R2
C #4 F R2 B L2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B' D2 R' U' F2 R' B' D' R2 U' B2 L2
C #5 F2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 D R F' L' B2 F U2 R D F2
C Ex#1 D' F2 B2 R2 B D2 R U L F' D' L2 D2 F R2 L2 B' R2 F2 B D2
C Ex#2 L2 D' R2 B2 D' L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 U R' B F2 D' B L' F D' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 B2 R D2 L U2 R F2 D U' B L2 D B2 F L2 U2 F'
A #2 R2 U2 R2 F D2 L2 U2 R2 D R2 F' U L R D' L' D2 F' D
A #3 F2 U2 F' R2 B L2 F L2 F U R F D B2 L' R U2 B2
A #4 B2 D' L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R B' R' B R2 D' L B2 D2 R' U2
A #5 D2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 L' D U' L B' R B2 U2 F2 U' R' B'
A Ex#1 U' F D' L2 D F D' L' D' B' R2 U2 L' D2 R U2 F2 D2 R
A Ex#2 F B L2 F U B2 R' L' B2 D' B2 D2 L' F2 R' B2 L' D2 B2 R' U2
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' U' L B' L' U B' U' L R' l'
A #2 B' R' L B L' U' B' L U' R L u' r b
A #3 U L' R' B' U R B' U' L U R' u' l r'
A #4 B' R' B' R B' U' R' L U R' L' l'
A #5 B' U L' B L B R' B L' U' L
A Ex#1 U' R' U' B' L U' R B U B' R l' r'
A Ex#2 R U B R' B' L U' R' U' R L' u
B #1 U' R' L U R' L' B L' R' B' U' u' r b'
B #2 L B R L R U' R B R B R l' r
B #3 U' R' L R' U L' U' B' L B' L' u' r b'
B #4 U R B L R' L R U R' L' U' u l r
B #5 R' L' B R' B L' R B' L' R L l b
B Ex#1 B R U' R' B' U' L U B' R' L' u l' b'
B Ex#2 B' R L U L B' R L' B' L' B' u r b'
C #1 L' B' R B U B' R L' U' R' U' u' l r b
C #2 L R' B R' U R B L' U B U' u' l' r
C #3 B' L' U' L' U R L' R U' B R l' r' b
C #4 U' L B R U' B R' U' L R B u' b'
C #5 B R L R' L' R U B' L' R U' u l' r b
C Ex#1 B' U L B' L B U L U B R u' b'
C Ex#2 B U' L R' U' R' B' U' B' R' B u l' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' U' B' R' B L R U L u'
A #2 L' R L' U' B' L' U L' R U' L u l' r b
A #3 R' L U' R' B L R' B' R U' B' u l' r' b'
A #4 B L' B' U B' R' L' R L U' R u l r' b'
A #5 B' U' L U B' U B' U B' R U u l b'
A Ex#1 R B' L' B U' L R' U' B' R' L' u l r
A Ex#2 U' B L B' R' L' R' U' R U' R' u' l' r' b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L U B' L B' U' L U B R
A #2 R U L' U' L R' B' U' B' L U'
A #3 U B R B' L' B U L' R U R
A #4 L B R U' R' B' L' B' L' U B'
A #5 L B U R' L R' U' R' L' U' R'
A Ex#1 B R U R L B' L R' B' U B
A Ex#2 B L R B' L' R' B' R' U' R B'
B #1 R B R' U B' L B' U R U' R'
B #2 B L R B R B U B U' R B'
B #3 B U L R' B' R' B U' L' B' R'
B #4 R L B L' R' B U' R B' L' B
B #5 R B L U' L' R U' L R' L R'
B Ex#1 L R U L R B' R' B L' R U
B Ex#2 L R U' B L' U' B L' R B R'
C #1 B R U' R L U' L' R B' R L'
C #2 B L U' B L' B R' U B' U' L'
C #3 R B L' R' U' B R U' L' U' L
C #4 R U R B' U' R B' L B L' B'
C #5 B L U R L' R' U R B L U
C Ex#1 B L B' L B R' B' L' U L' R'
C Ex#2 U R B' L B L B L R L' R
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L R L B' R U' L U L B
A #2 R B L B L' B' L' U B U' B'
A #3 R L B U R' L U' R' L B U'
A #4 B R L U R' U' L' R' B U B
A #5 L R U L U B L' B R B R'
A Ex#1 U B L R L' R' L B U B' L'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' R' L' U' R B' R U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,3) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-3) / (-2,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (6,3) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (3,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0)
A #3 (1,-3) / (-1,2) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (6,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0)
A Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (6,3) / (4,-5) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (6,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) /
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-5)
B #1 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,-5) / (-3,0) /
B #2 (-5,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,4) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #3 (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (1,-2) /
B #4 (4,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (2,-1) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,4) / (-1,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (2,-3) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) /
B Ex#1 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-5) / (-4,0) / (-5,-4) / (2,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F D2 B L2 B' D2 B2 R2 U2 D2 L' B' L2 U2 B' D2 B2 U' F2 R' Fw2 D R2 Uw2 L' D2 L2 Fw2 R' Fw2 U' Fw R' U' F' B' L2 B2 Uw Rw' Fw B2 Rw2 L y2
A #2 L2 B R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 B' U2 D' B R L' F2 B U R B R Fw2 D' B Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' D2 B2 U' B D2 Fw2 Rw' U' F2 Uw' B' L2 D Rw L R' Fw' x' y'
A #3 F2 D2 L U2 D F' D L2 F' U2 B' R2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D L2 Uw2 D Fw2 F Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw F2 Rw' R U' L Uw' Fw' D' U2 Rw D Rw2 x' y'
A Ex#1 B2 U2 R' D2 L U2 B2 U2 L R' U' L B' U' L' F' D L' U' B' Rw2 D L D2 Fw2 Rw2 L R2 Uw2 D R2 Uw2 R Fw' D Fw2 L Fw2 B Rw' F2 Uw F' B2 U2 x2 y
A Ex#2 D2 L U L2 D F' R B F2 L D2 L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' R2 B2 L2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B U' L2 Uw2 F L2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D Rw L' F2 Rw D2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' U' B L2 Uw x'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' L F D2 Fw' Rw D L Bw' Dw Bw' B' L2 Dw2 Uw' Lw' Bw2 Lw' Dw' R' Uw L2 Lw Rw' R' Dw2 Uw' R2 Uw' Lw Fw2 B2 Lw2 R' D2 Dw' Rw2 U' Bw D' R2 F2 Lw' Dw R' Lw' D Dw' F' Bw D L U2 R' D2 Lw B2 Rw' R2 U' 3Uw2
A #2 R2 Bw Fw' U' Bw Lw' L U Lw Dw' Lw' Rw' R L Bw R D2 F L2 B R2 Lw D Lw' L2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Rw' B2 R' Rw Bw' Uw2 R' U' D2 F2 Bw' Fw' Dw' Lw F Rw F D' R D2 B' Uw Dw Bw2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 B2 Dw R2 L 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 Uw' Fw' L' D2 L2 U2 Fw D2 Lw' U' Uw2 D F' Bw' Rw B' Uw2 Rw Fw2 F B2 D' L' Uw' F' R2 Fw D' U R Uw2 F2 Fw2 Rw' B2 L2 Rw D2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' R Bw L2 Fw2 Bw Uw' Bw' Fw2 B' R Uw L' D F' Fw Rw2 Fw U' 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 B' L U R' Rw' Bw D2 R' B L2 Bw' Fw2 L' Bw' F Lw2 L' Bw' B F Uw D2 U Fw F2 D Dw2 Bw' Fw' Lw' Dw' D Uw U2 Lw2 R2 U R Lw2 Uw U' Dw Rw2 Uw' B Lw' L' U Lw' Dw B Bw' Rw' F' Uw D2 L2 Dw2 U2 3Rw2 3Uw'
A Ex#2 F' R Lw2 Uw' Fw L R' Dw U2 F2 B' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 Bw2 Fw' D Fw L' Bw2 U L' Uw Rw Fw Uw2 Fw U Uw Dw Bw U2 Bw R2 Lw' U2 Uw Bw' B' F' Rw2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 U Lw D' Bw2 F2 Rw R F2 Uw Rw' B2 Bw' D2 Lw D' 3Rw 3Uw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' U B2 L2 U' L2 B' R2 B2 L' U' L2 D2 B2 L F2 R Fw' Uw' F2 L' D2 B2 D2 R B2 D2 R D' U B R' F L D U2 B F2 U' Rw' Uw L2 R2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 L2 B' R D F R' D2 R2 D R' U' Rw' Uw2 F R2 F R2 D2 B' U2 F D2 R D' R2 F2 L2 U' B' D F2 L2 U2 Fw' Uw' F2 R' D2 U2 B2 L2 R D2 L' B2 D' L' B2 L2 U' R U' B D' F2 Rw' F2 R2 U F2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D B2 U2 F' L' U2 B' L2 U R F2 R U' Rw' Uw' R2 D' U2 B2 D' R2 F2 L' R2 F R' U2 B' F' L R B D U' Fw L2 U' F2 L2 D2 R2 U' B2 L' D2 B2 L U F2 U R' F' U Fw Uw' R2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D' B2 U2 L B' D2 U' R2 D' B' F' L' Uw B2 U B2 F2 D L2 U' L2 U L2 B' L2 F D2 F2 L' R' F' L2 U2 R2 Fw Uw' F' R2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 B L2 F2 L2 U F2 L R' B2 F' U' F2 Rw' Uw L2 D2 R2 D' U2 B2 L2 U2 L2 U' R' F' R F R F' R' D' B L' U Fw Uw2 D2 R2 F R2 F D2 L2 F U2 B2 D F' D2 U R U' L R' B' Rw' Uw' D2 U2 R2 B2 R' D2 L2 B2 R B2 U R2 D' L2 U' B2 F L' F' L' Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 U' F2 D R' D' L D B2 F' U F2 R D' Rw' Uw B2 F D2 F L2 R2 F R2 U2 R2 F' L' B D' F2 D' L F2 R' B' D' Rw' Uw' B2 R' F2 R F2 R U2 L' D2 B2 U' F' L' U2 R' B U2 B' D' R' D2 Rw Uw' D2 F2 D F2 R2 D R2 B2 F2 D' R2 B' L' U F' U2 L2 R' U' F D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 L B2 R' D2 L2 U2 F2 R F' U B2 F R2 D' R B R' D Fw' Uw' D L2 F2 D' L2 D U F2 R2 U L B' D R F U F2 L' R' D' Fw' Uw2 R2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 D2 F U B R2 F2 L U' L' D2 L' B2 U' Rw2 Uw D' B2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 L2 D B2 L U' B' F L R' B' D R' D2 R2 Fw Uw B' F' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 B D2 L2 R B U2 F D' F' R' U R' B' L2 U' B2 U R2 D B2 L' U' R' D2 L2 F' R B L' U' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw' B2 F L2 U2 L2 F' L2 U2 F R' F' L' D2 B2 R' U' R B' L2 R' Fw' Uw2 F2 L2 D B2 D F2 U' R2 F' D B' L B R' U L' D2 R' F2 R Uw L' F2 R' U2 L B2 R B2 U2 L F U R B2 R2 F' R' B2 U2 R2 Fw Uw' R U2 L F2 D2 F2 L D2 B2 L' F U B2 F' L2 R' U' B2 R2 U2 Fw Uw
Aaron Schupp    Germany
Aaron Schupp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 8.97   10.79   10.80 11.06 13.21 10.50 8.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 45.84   56.45   45.84 55.97 54.56 58.82 1:01.85
Pyraminx First round 40 10.28   13.97   10.28 13.78 15.46 13.55 14.58
Alejandro Ramin    Argentina
Alejandro Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:13.70   1:28.12   2:12.72 1:26.77 1:39.01 1:18.57 1:13.70
Alexander Ben Ludewig    Germany
Alexander Ben Ludewig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.42   40.77   38.97 41.70 41.63 28.42 43.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.18   12.54   DNF 12.30 10.18 11.53 13.78
Pyraminx First round 55 16.56   22.46   27.80 23.66 25.06 16.56 18.65
Skewb First round 45 24.69   33.19   32.79 40.91 25.87 24.69 DNF
Alexander Botz    Germany
Alexander Botz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 32 11.55   14.38   16.19 11.55 DNF 14.18 12.78
Second round 23 10.84   12.49   10.84 11.28 14.09 12.09 14.53
First round 15 10.47   11.58   12.77 10.59 10.47 11.58 12.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.53   3.97   3.83 6.09 4.40 3.69 3.53
First round 8 2.86   3.75   3.58 4.88 3.75 2.86 3.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 44.44   48.22   46.53 44.44 47.83 50.30 53.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:18.86   1:23.96   1:24.11 1:28.78 1:18.86 1:19.40 1:28.38
Combined First round 7 1:13.75   1:23.52   1:30.38 1:13.75 1:26.28 1:20.91 1:23.36
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:48.50   2:57.29   3:02.21 3:01.16 2:48.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:52.58   4:08.88   4:07.52 3:52.58 4:26.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:06.46   DNF   DNF 2:06.46 DNF
First round 7 1:10.03   DNF   1:10.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 16.94   20.02   20.25 16.94 20.90 18.91 22.46
Combined First round 12 17.97   20.64   21.21 17.97 22.38 22.06 18.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:13.58   1:28.03   1:13.58 1:38.59 1:21.19 1:33.56 1:29.33
Pyraminx Final 7 4.46   5.88   4.46 7.22 6.38 5.06 6.19
First round 7 5.15   5.47   5.15 5.16 6.33 5.52 5.72
Skewb Final 10 3.97   6.93   5.72 11.25 5.46 9.61 3.97
First round 5 6.21   6.69   7.08 6.55 6.21 6.43 7.86
Square-1 Combined Final 1 12.06   13.28   13.05 17.63 12.33 12.06 14.47
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/10 51:30     8/10 51:30
Alwin Rölz    Switzerland
Alwin Rölz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 49 14.58   18.50   19.72 14.58 17.36 19.83 18.43
Second round 40 15.02   15.99   15.43 15.74 16.79 17.59 15.02
First round 48 15.42   18.05   18.22 15.42 16.92 21.91 19.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.83   5.77   6.30 10.38 5.32 4.83 5.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:33.92     1:42.66 1:33.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 29.74   43.82   58.50 42.63 36.29 52.54 29.74
Pyraminx Final 11 5.72   6.76   DNF 5.88 7.80 6.61 5.72
First round 9 4.50   5.62   5.83 5.43 5.93 4.50 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 19 30.03   41.13   32.73 47.54 43.13 30.03 50.60
Amalie Petersen    Denmark
Amalie Petersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.80   29.31   28.78 26.80 28.58 30.56 30.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 13.21   15.18   13.52 13.21 17.50 14.77 17.24
Pyraminx First round 45 11.85   15.00   19.55 11.85 15.43 15.07 14.50
Skewb First round 43 17.24   25.89   26.94 28.65 33.80 22.09 17.24
Amelie Koch    Germany
Amelie Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 40.31   42.06   40.31 44.63 40.42 42.50 43.25
Andreas Pohl    Germany
Andreas Pohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 11.33   13.93   14.61 15.95 13.61 13.56 11.33
Second round 29 11.75   13.43   13.25 12.21 11.75 26.08 14.84
First round 23 11.27   12.29   13.19 11.46 13.44 11.27 12.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.28   6.48   6.18 5.94 2.28 7.31 8.95
First round 16 3.11   4.55   4.47 8.59 4.11 5.08 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 50.78   56.17   52.05 57.18 50.78 59.29 1:03.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:33.97   1:43.26   1:54.28 1:43.55 1:42.30 1:33.97 1:43.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 51.68   DNF   DNF 53.97 51.68
First round 5 52.85   DNF   DNF 52.85 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.63   24.34   28.16 20.63 24.33 20.93 27.75
Pyraminx Final 16 7.82   10.15   7.82 9.86 15.52 10.58 10.02
First round 16 6.43   7.70   6.93 8.16 12.96 8.02 6.43
Skewb Final 11 3.93   7.43   5.91 7.71 9.58 8.66 3.93
First round 12 8.47   9.48   9.78 9.75 11.02 8.47 8.91
Square-1 Combined Final 10 20.63   22.47   24.71 21.88 23.05 22.47 20.63
Andreas Stiebitz    Germany
Andreas Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 22.65   35.70   34.23 41.11 31.75 22.65 47.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 2:10.52     2:10.52 2:30.59
Andreas Wagner    Austria
Andreas Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 12.24   14.26   14.96 16.55 14.76 12.24 13.06
Second round 14 9.94   11.79   9.94 14.22 11.43 12.13 11.80
First round 40 12.06   16.53   12.06 16.56 24.84 14.40 18.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.85   6.78   7.46 6.96 7.03 5.85 6.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 54.63   58.75   57.03 58.91 54.63 1:00.31 1:01.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:21.29   1:33.67   1:23.80 1:46.33 1:39.47 1:37.74 1:21.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:56.10   3:00.80   2:56.10 3:00.22 3:06.08
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:50.52   4:15.43   3:50.52 4:24.46 4:31.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.09   31.19   27.09 28.37 33.28 38.78 31.91
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:36.18   1:50.09   1:59.90 1:50.57 1:40.56 1:59.13 1:36.18
Pyraminx First round 29 6.20   10.85   8.18 11.69 12.94 12.69 6.20
Skewb First round 21 11.56   13.26   13.29 13.63 19.58 11.56 12.87
Square-1 Combined Final 15 34.06   38.10   35.59 34.06 40.38 38.34 1:14.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 2/2 13:07     2/2 13:07
Anna Koch    Austria
Anna Koch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 19.78   22.39   19.78 21.90 22.76 22.50 25.62
First round 73 19.57   26.69   24.53 25.08 19.57 31.19 30.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:34.16     1:41.27 1:34.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 3:20.46     3:20.46 3:38.33
Anton Knauß    Germany
Anton Knauß
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.14   20.23   21.50 16.14 20.72 18.47 23.97
First round 68 21.44   23.96   27.16 25.64 23.17 23.08 21.44
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:35.52     3:15.94 2:35.52
Auel Yakubu    Germany
Auel Yakubu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.96   11.82   12.22 10.96 15.11 11.78 11.47
Second round 22 10.97   12.39   12.25 11.97 13.30 10.97 12.95
First round 31 12.52   13.13   13.06 12.52 12.74 13.59 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.88   4.69   5.34 2.88 5.10 3.63 8.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 42.32   49.87   42.32 DNF 49.30 48.18 52.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:32.97   1:38.85   1:32.97 2:04.69 1:39.43 1:33.58 1:43.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:18.87   DNF   3:18.87 3:22.73 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:59.97   5:06.93   5:04.33 4:59.97 5:16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.53   26.12   18.53 DNF 29.36 22.16 26.83
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:19.00   1:27.85   1:31.22 1:25.08 1:27.24 1:32.42 1:19.00
Skewb First round 28 10.18   14.62   DNF 13.76 10.18 17.50 12.61
Bautista Javier Ramin    Germany
Bautista Javier Ramin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.21   20.26   31.46 17.21 20.88 19.89 20.02
First round 51 17.67   18.74   19.30 18.09 17.67 18.83 36.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.78   6.93   6.41 8.58 5.80 10.40 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:19.30   1:26.80   1:19.54 1:46.31 1:29.60 1:31.27 1:19.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:42.42     2:42.42 3:04.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 46.42   1:00.48   1:47.21 51.43 1:23.37 46.42 46.64
Bernd Hutter    Germany
Bernd Hutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:24.67   2:07.43   1:24.67 3:10.52 3:59.05 1:32.99 1:38.77
Bernhard Brodowsky    Germany
Bernhard Brodowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.81   20.17   19.49 18.81 32.74 19.99 21.02
First round 63 21.53   22.68   23.61 22.51 21.91 21.53 23.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.71   5.66   6.54 7.12 5.38 3.71 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:30.57     2:15.33 1:30.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 53 3:14.05     3:14.05 3:20.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 6:25.19     6:25.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 25 9:46.60     9:46.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 9 1:32.67   DNF   1:32.67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 34.77   38.20   48.72 34.77 39.56 39.53 35.50
Megaminx Combined Final 27 3:19.68     3:19.68 4:10.55
Pyraminx First round 33 11.69   12.99   12.76 12.51 13.71 11.69 16.19
Skewb First round 22 8.88   13.53   16.79 10.62 8.88 16.16 13.80
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 6/10 57:49     6/10 57:49
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 10.30   12.25   12.67 10.30 11.36 12.72 16.81
Second round 8 8.78   10.54   8.78 9.52 11.21 14.22 10.90
First round 16 9.06   11.63   11.71 15.31 12.64 9.06 10.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.13   5.62   4.13 6.08 6.04 4.75 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 46.02   56.68   52.56 1:31.46 1:09.95 47.52 46.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:23.54   1:34.14   1:33.27 1:39.28 1:34.41 1:23.54 1:34.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.88   24.20   17.88 31.34 21.42 23.33 27.86
Bryan Gundrum    Germany
Bryan Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 20.34   22.76   20.34 27.68 22.48 22.27 23.52
First round 74 20.54   28.55   27.31 20.54 37.81 30.22 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 10.66   11.71   12.25 24.52 11.36 11.52 10.66
Christian König    Germany
Christian König
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.98   12.68   11.98 15.46 12.30 13.41 12.34
Second round 33 11.86   13.86   14.53 11.86 13.85 13.19 DNF
First round 25 10.46   12.56   13.97 10.46 11.72 13.12 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 1.75   4.02   4.95 4.63 1.75 3.82 3.61
First round 13 4.03   4.44   4.76 4.03 4.61 4.21 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 52.30   1:00.56   52.30 57.37 1:03.84 1:00.46 1:51.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:40.10   1:43.68   1:40.93 2:01.26 1:40.10 1:47.17 1:42.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:49.74   3:06.02   2:49.74 3:22.93 3:05.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:16.16   4:42.87   5:03.30 4:16.16 4:49.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 3:06.75   DNF   DNF 3:06.75 DNF
First round 16 2:08.87   DNF   DNF 2:08.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 14.74   18.68   14.74 21.07 18.99 16.76 20.29
Combined First round 11 17.19   19.55   20.23 21.76 18.76 19.67 17.19
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:14.94   1:35.56   1:35.55 1:14.94 1:51.78 1:28.51 1:42.61
Pyraminx Final 10 5.78   6.51   6.22 5.78 10.16 6.43 6.87
First round 13 5.58   6.59   5.68 9.88 7.40 6.69 5.58
Skewb Final 6 4.66   5.49   5.12 4.68 6.92 6.68 4.66
First round 14 6.10   10.48   6.10 10.23 11.49 12.00 9.71
Square-1 Combined Final 11 20.78   28.38   37.31 37.29 24.55 20.78 23.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 2/3 20:24     2/3 20:24
Christina Hafner    Germany
Christina Hafner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 47 13.49   17.40   14.81 16.19 13.49 21.55 21.21
Second round 37 13.52   15.35   14.28 22.33 14.40 13.52 17.38
First round 43 13.39   16.79   18.65 16.26 15.46 19.38 13.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:03.03   1:06.48   1:05.75 1:05.27 1:10.85 1:03.03 1:08.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:30.90     2:53.25 2:30.90
Christopher Haslinger    Austria
Christopher Haslinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 9.58   13.29   13.33 9.58 22.85 13.65 12.89
Second round 28 10.83   13.16   12.80 15.47 16.31 11.20 10.83
First round 34 11.56   14.29   14.03 16.18 14.75 11.56 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.40   4.78   3.58 4.20 2.40 6.55 8.40
First round 5 3.07   3.61   3.13 4.21 3.50 3.07 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 54.46   1:09.70   1:17.50 1:00.84 54.46 1:10.77 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:33.71   1:55.21   1:33.71 1:50.78 2:10.97 1:56.16 1:58.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.04   39.85   34.97 33.04 41.83 DNF 42.75
Denise Hutter    Germany
Denise Hutter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 35.21   59.43   42.46 35.21 1:08.04 DNF 1:07.78
Dezhong Zhuang    Germany
Dezhong Zhuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.19   20.50   29.80 18.99 17.19 21.88 20.62
First round 61 17.26   22.22   21.78 23.87 24.13 17.26 21.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.91   9.48   14.55 9.25 6.91 9.40 9.78
Dieter Amberger    Austria
Dieter Amberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 10 1:50.10   DNF   DNF DNF 1:50.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 18:33.00     DNF DNF 18:33.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 5/6 40:00     5/6 40:00
Dominic Amrhein    Germany
Dominic Amrhein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 50 15.33   18.83   15.33 17.06 21.86 17.56 26.52
Second round 52 17.19   18.35   18.89 18.08 17.19 21.57 18.08
First round 54 17.16   19.84   18.60 17.59 23.33 17.16 33.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.59   4.69   7.00 4.75 2.59 4.77 4.56
First round 14 3.11   4.49   5.48 3.94 4.06 3.11 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:10.05   1:20.01   1:20.80 1:19.56 1:25.37 1:10.05 1:19.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 3:02.12     3:02.12 3:15.52
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:56.14   2:11.93   2:14.77 1:56.14 2:33.09 2:01.05 2:19.96
Pyraminx First round 17 3.36   7.84   3.36 12.03 10.66 6.84 6.03
Skewb First round 31 11.41   16.31   20.82 14.52 14.50 11.41 19.91
Square-1 Combined Final 26 57.06     57.06 DNF
Dominik Graf    Germany
Dominik Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.43   36.60   41.89 38.32 33.02 32.43 38.46
Pyraminx First round 35 11.68   13.19   11.68 27.96 15.08 12.71 11.79
Skewb First round 48 42.59   DNF   DNF 42.59 DNF 45.43 46.33
Dominik Tartler    Germany
Dominik Tartler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 46 15.39   17.29   15.39 17.30 15.47 19.11 22.62
Second round 50 16.15   17.79   16.22 21.40 19.68 17.47 16.15
First round 41 15.25   16.66   15.25 15.37 17.33 17.27 18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.23   6.31   5.95 6.36 5.23 6.61 7.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:01.46     2:11.82 2:01.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 40.21   57.00   1:12.50 50.59 47.90 1:24.53 40.21
Pyraminx First round 50 4.53   16.44   15.49 4.53 16.91 16.93 DNF
Skewb First round 19 7.56   11.95   7.56 DNF 9.52 10.96 15.37
Square-1 Combined Final 22 40.53   52.89   56.92 43.36 58.38 40.53 1:23.31
Erik Björk    Sweden
Erik Björk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 43 15.66   16.97   16.16 15.96 15.66 20.88 18.78
Second round 48 16.65   17.47   16.65 17.38 19.41 17.06 17.97
First round 55 15.30   20.14   23.03 22.13 21.19 15.30 17.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.27   6.21   6.11 6.77 5.27 6.41 6.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 27.52   31.00   29.97 35.75 32.05 27.52 30.97
Pyraminx First round 24 8.55   10.34   10.65 10.58 12.93 8.55 9.78
Evan Simpson    USA
Evan Simpson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 7.99   9.16   8.14 10.37 7.99 8.98 12.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 1:36.10     1:36.10 1:45.12
Megaminx Combined Final 30 4:40.94     DNF 4:40.94
Pyraminx First round 48 12.45   16.07   18.16 16.99 24.73 13.06 12.45
Skewb First round 47 46.65   1:02.84   50.25 1:12.10 1:10.46 1:07.81 46.65
Fabian Simon    Germany
Fabian Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.03   12.87   12.03 18.84 12.78 12.05 13.78
Second round 30 11.89   13.44   11.89 13.03 13.83 15.13 13.47
First round 17 10.88   11.68   16.03 11.45 12.56 11.03 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.38   5.06   6.30 5.58 4.69 4.38 4.92
First round 15 3.00   4.50   4.72 16.41 4.56 3.00 4.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:09.54   1:32.52   1:21.45 1:32.90 1:09.54 DNF 1:43.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 44 2:30.54     2:30.54 2:52.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:49.41   DNF   3:49.41 4:18.41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 38.17   43.41   48.68 38.17 41.34 40.22 51.56
Skewb First round 34 15.49   17.56   19.46 15.49 19.15 17.35 16.17
Felix Strasser    Austria
Felix Strasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 42 15.08   16.94   16.58 15.08 16.33 17.91 24.11
Second round 38 14.09   15.38   15.86 18.18 14.09 16.08 14.21
First round 38 14.44   15.69   16.00 14.44 21.17 15.65 15.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.41   5.46   7.83 4.65 4.41 6.15 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:11.58   1:21.26   1:11.58 1:23.78 1:16.67 1:25.06 1:23.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 2:08.42     2:10.02 2:08.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 28.43   31.09   32.16 28.43 32.38 31.93 29.19
Pyraminx Final 6 4.34   5.66   6.23 4.73 7.16 4.34 6.01
First round 2 2.84   NR 4.06   NR 3.38 5.02 5.65 3.77 2.84
Skewb First round 26 9.45   14.39   26.45 9.45 9.58 20.56 13.02
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:13.80     1:35.09 1:13.80
Florian Deiml    Germany
Florian Deiml
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 18.75   22.64   23.02 24.24 26.80 20.67 18.75
First round 60 17.28   22.20   22.13 22.93 23.87 21.54 17.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:18.58   1:26.20   1:18.65 1:32.50 1:35.42 1:18.58 1:27.46
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 41 12.06   16.93   14.13 12.06 24.97 24.56 12.09
Second round 35 14.41   14.72   16.22 14.41 15.07 14.65 14.43
First round 36 12.40   14.47   16.43 14.66 12.40 14.13 14.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.77   6.25   7.97 4.77 5.42 5.35 8.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.90   48.96   48.66 48.46 49.77 45.90 52.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:32.74   1:35.43   1:32.74 1:36.06 1:35.46 1:43.55 1:34.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:42.13   2:47.30   2:45.88 2:42.13 2:53.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:41.02   4:02.39   4:28.05 3:58.09 3:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:06.47   DNF   DNF DNF 2:06.47
First round 13 1:58.65   2:29.63   1:58.65 3:13.22 2:17.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.38   27.31   30.11 26.50 25.66 29.77 25.38
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:43.96   2:13.49   1:43.96 2:26.68 2:27.11 2:02.05 2:11.75
Pyraminx First round 22 8.25   9.95   8.55 10.25 11.33 11.06 8.25
Skewb Final 9 3.80   6.30   4.94 7.91 6.93 7.03 3.80
First round 11 6.59   9.20   10.36 6.77 55.44 6.59 10.47
Square-1 Combined Final 14 33.09   37.05   35.34 38.38 43.59 37.43 33.09
Fritz Meyer    Germany
Fritz Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 28.63   29.83   31.01 31.50 28.63 29.66 28.81
Garret von Gaffron    Germany
Garret von Gaffron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 10.73   12.97   11.87 10.73 12.36 16.09 14.67
Second round 34 13.12   13.89   14.94 13.12 19.37 13.22 13.51
First round 24 11.28   12.43   11.61 12.38 11.28 13.29 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.93   8.25   6.83 9.50 4.93 9.97 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 46.09   50.34   DNF 52.08 50.19 48.76 46.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.94   1:35.65   1:42.44 1:27.94 1:30.72 1:33.78 1:44.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:04.18   3:05.56   3:04.18 3:05.03 3:07.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 5:25.61   5:48.73   5:25.61 5:53.18 6:07.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.66   34.78   44.13 33.93 33.46 26.66 36.96
Pyraminx First round 25 8.65   10.43   9.09 10.62 11.57 11.68 8.65
Skewb First round 36 12.26   19.79   20.70 21.19 17.47 25.84 12.26
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:45.29     DNF 1:45.29
Glib Vedmid    Ukraine
Glib Vedmid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 20.93   23.57   21.71 28.69 27.58 21.42 20.93
First round 69 16.96   24.27   16.96 22.72 26.63 25.84 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 10.51   11.53   DNF 10.98 10.85 12.77 10.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 2:15.16     2:15.16 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 57 3:37.27     3:37.27 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:02.99     DNF 1:02.99
Pyraminx First round 32 5.68   11.72   5.68 13.38 11.93 9.84 DNF
Gregor Billing    Germany
Gregor Billing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 11.11   13.66   11.11 13.03 12.40 15.55 16.88
Second round 36 12.93   15.34   15.52 15.72 12.93 14.78 16.35
First round 39 14.13   15.87   14.87 16.40 16.93 16.34 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.65   6.19   6.27 10.46 5.14 3.65 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.56   1:01.93   56.56 1:01.26 1:01.47 1:03.05 1:06.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:51.73   1:53.87   1:51.73 1:53.02 1:54.33 2:04.84 1:54.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 41.42   DNF   DNF 41.42 DNF
First round 1 32.08   36.05   NR 35.02 41.05 32.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 6/7 22:07     6/7 22:07
Jakob Fiechter    Austria
Jakob Fiechter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.40   4.10   3.37 4.61 2.40 5.24 4.33
First round 11 3.75   4.23   4.81 3.75 3.89 4.00 5.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:07.03   3:12.52   3:07.03 3:10.17 3:20.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 3:34.21   DNF   DNF DNF 3:34.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.58   19.44   15.58 21.05 20.21 17.06 26.73
Combined First round 13 17.31   20.78   19.03 22.63 17.31 20.67 28.90
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:14.35   1:17.74   1:31.67 1:19.17 1:18.18 1:15.86 1:14.35
Pyraminx Final 15 6.05   8.06   6.05 8.50 8.10 7.57 9.86
First round 11 4.68   6.14   5.93 6.39 8.81 6.10 4.68
Skewb Final 1 2.95   3.72   NR 3.42 3.99 5.89 3.74 2.95
First round 3 3.94   5.16   6.38 6.71 3.94 4.85 4.26
Square-1 Combined Final 7 15.14   19.75   23.84 22.27 15.56 21.41 15.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/3 25:43     2/3 25:43
Jakob Rost    Germany
Jakob Rost
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 40.11   43.98   1:24.94 40.34 49.01 40.11 42.60
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.63   11.94   12.11 11.53 10.63 12.19 15.61
First round 26 11.19   12.57   15.16 11.19 13.72 12.03 11.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.14   4.69   4.31 4.41 3.14 5.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.97   53.33   50.03 55.38 55.77 54.58 46.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:21.06   1:26.48   1:26.36 1:21.06 1:27.13 1:30.00 1:25.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:31.69   2:51.83   3:10.06 2:53.75 2:31.69
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:48.05   4:13.28   4:27.33 4:24.46 3:48.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:04.77   1:10.71   1:08.97 1:04.77 1:18.38
First round 8 1:11.25   1:21.22   1:11.25 1:26.50 1:25.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.78   19.99   18.78 20.05 20.41 19.50 21.44
Combined First round 9 14.33   18.89   19.59 18.04 19.05 14.33 21.56
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:08.68   1:14.66   1:16.02 1:08.68 1:11.00 2:35.03 1:16.97
Pyraminx Final 5 4.55   5.46   6.11 5.47 6.31 4.80 4.55
First round 6 3.33   5.13   3.33 5.59 5.65 5.18 4.61
Skewb Final 13 5.06   8.01   5.21 5.06 10.61 17.18 8.22
First round 8 5.54   7.67   8.07 5.54 7.37 9.57 7.58
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.78   15.06   15.69 18.30 14.86 14.63 13.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 4:26.27     5:11.72 4:26.27 5:21.15
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 6/7 21:11     6/7 21:11
Johannes Neugebauer    Germany
Johannes Neugebauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 37 14.66   16.03   14.85 17.20 14.66 16.03 21.63
Second round 42 12.18   16.17   15.49 12.18 18.55 18.51 14.50
First round 35 12.18   14.39   13.63 17.48 12.18 15.02 14.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.93   6.77   4.93 6.18 8.43 6.00 8.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 49.72   1:00.17   49.72 58.13 1:05.49 1:01.52 1:00.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:46.84   1:58.79   1:46.84 2:07.65 1:59.18 1:54.97 2:02.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 4:38.04   DNF   4:38.04 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.52   29.96   21.52 29.21 40.08 28.02 32.64
Pyraminx Final 12 5.66   7.07   5.97 8.68 7.10 8.13 5.66
First round 12 4.24   6.20   5.62 6.66 6.31 4.24 6.85
Skewb First round 20 11.38   12.83   13.34 11.38 14.26 12.09 13.06
Square-1 Combined Final 21 37.94   44.43   37.94 55.06 48.47 41.65 43.16
Jules Desjardin    France
Jules Desjardin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.54   9.92   9.92 9.81 10.03 9.54 10.36
Second round 9 7.21   10.63   7.21 10.68 11.98 9.24 11.96
First round 5 8.51   9.30   10.04 8.51 9.34 11.20 8.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.55   3.00   3.94 3.28 2.71 3.00 2.55
First round 6 2.80   3.65   3.42 5.06 2.98 2.80 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 48.09   55.26   56.06 55.94 53.77 48.09 56.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:51.89   2:01.86   2:01.46 1:59.26 2:13.63 2:04.85 1:51.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 2:23.76   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.76
First round 11 1:51.68   DNF   2:10.44 1:51.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 20.30   21.88   20.30 27.22 24.13 20.92 20.59
Combined First round 16 21.28   22.93   23.02 22.21 25.76 21.28 23.56
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:56.81   2:06.35   2:01.96 1:56.81 2:31.88 2:06.16 2:10.92
Pyraminx Final 1 2.53   3.90   3.56 3.45 4.69 5.96 2.53
First round 1 2.69   3.68   3.21 2.69 4.19 4.48 3.64
Skewb First round 30 11.43   16.07   11.43 19.72 18.30 15.72 14.18
Square-1 Combined Final 6 12.55   18.14   21.33 20.76 20.11 13.55 12.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 DNF     DNF
Julian Presch    Austria
Julian Presch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 20.34   23.52   24.06 25.55 21.94 20.34 24.56
First round 72 21.90   25.29   21.90 50.69 25.05 25.91 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.83   9.56   10.37 10.74 8.75 9.56 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:45.55     1:45.55 2:08.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 55 3:20.46     3:43.75 3:20.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 7:55.44     7:55.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 47.20   58.40   1:06.37 47.20 52.48 1:00.93 1:01.80
Megaminx Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 49 14.55   16.28   18.12 16.50 15.22 14.55 17.11
Skewb First round 41 14.84   23.33   18.52 31.32 20.15 14.84 34.90
Julian Stiebitz    Germany
Julian Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 41.16   45.29   47.16 44.47 45.00 46.40 41.16
Kevin Gerhardt    Germany
Kevin Gerhardt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.73   8.22   10.82 8.44 7.60 6.73 8.62
Second round 3 5.95   8.86   9.50 5.95 10.00 7.96 9.13
First round 1 6.85   7.56   6.85 15.35 8.16 7.05 7.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.96   2.45   6.53 2.40 0.96 1.63 3.33
First round 1 1.56   2.24   1.72 3.33 1.67 1.56 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 35.07   37.21   35.07 38.57 36.47 36.58 38.91
Combined First round 3 36.02   38.63   40.55 41.60 36.78 36.02 38.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.26   1:09.39   1:07.26 1:07.65 1:15.07 1:10.05 1:10.46
Combined First round 3 1:05.41   1:12.82   1:19.23 1:05.41 1:16.66 1:13.00 1:08.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:17.75   2:25.37   2:17.75 2:21.56 2:36.81
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:39.08   3:49.67   3:39.08 3:48.84 4:01.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 15 2:07.00   DNF   2:07.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.82   13.47   13.43 23.34 11.82 11.93 15.06
Combined First round 1 11.24   14.35   18.09 13.21 12.46 11.24 17.38
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.92   54.17   52.86 51.92 53.52 56.13 1:00.28
Pyraminx Final 4 4.16   4.66   4.41 4.88 6.39 4.68 4.16
First round 5 4.33   4.82   4.72 5.51 4.96 4.33 4.78
Skewb Final 3 3.55   4.57   3.93 4.13 3.55 6.46 5.66
First round 1 2.97   3.71   4.13 2.97 3.21 3.78 4.63
Square-1 Combined Final 4 13.55   17.28   15.09 20.93 21.78 15.83 13.55
Lasse Korbanka    Germany
Lasse Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.23   11.36   10.57 9.23 13.99 11.69 11.83
Second round 17 9.09   11.90   41.49 9.92 9.09 11.44 14.33
First round 14 9.90   11.46   10.89 13.16 DNF 9.90 10.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:27.30   1:33.71   1:35.16 1:37.09 1:27.30 1:44.55 1:28.88
Combined First round 8 1:19.24   1:23.71   1:19.24 1:19.94 1:53.81 1:25.55 1:25.63
Laurenz Lang    Austria
Laurenz Lang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 19.77   35.66   30.66 42.78 33.55 19.77 46.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.18   10.50   9.94 10.59 10.96 12.94 9.18
Second round 5 8.96   9.70   9.35 9.59 10.15 8.96 12.24
First round 4 8.22   9.19   11.06 9.03 8.22 10.08 8.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.57   5.06   4.64 7.63 4.84 4.57 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 40.43   42.74   41.34 40.43 DNF 43.30 43.58
Combined First round 7 35.81   42.28   42.02 43.96 40.86 46.93 35.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:28.24   1:37.46   1:41.84 1:28.24 1:37.59 1:47.31 1:32.96
Pyraminx First round 21 8.55   9.80   11.16 9.05 12.31 8.55 9.19
Leonardo Fuchsloch    Germany
Leonardo Fuchsloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 44 13.31   16.98   21.86 15.36 13.31 18.51 17.07
Second round 47 15.84   17.46   15.84 19.00 21.52 16.66 16.72
First round 52 16.78   18.79   16.78 17.53 19.72 19.13 19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.03   6.85   7.52 9.47 6.19 6.83 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:16.15   1:20.05   1:22.94 1:16.15 1:30.31 1:20.29 1:16.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 2:21.96     2:21.96 2:24.86
Pyraminx First round 30 8.02   10.87   11.05 11.05 11.09 10.50 8.02
Square-1 Combined Final 17 36.77   38.86   40.40 39.77 36.77 38.91 37.89
Lina Graf    Germany
Lina Graf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 22.16   25.93   28.09 23.01 22.16 29.29 26.69
First round 70 21.38   24.27   23.08 25.33 21.38 35.00 24.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.52   11.12   13.78 10.95 9.52 12.55 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:41.56     1:41.56 1:56.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 33.78   42.51   50.14 41.43 46.59 33.78 39.52
Pyraminx First round 52 13.88   17.46   15.96 13.88 14.88 32.15 21.53
Skewb First round 46 26.15   34.84   40.81 58.63 26.15 26.81 36.91
Linus Buck    Germany
Linus Buck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 36 11.83   15.35   17.14 13.90 11.83 15.93 16.21
Second round 31 12.40   13.44   14.14 13.10 13.08 12.40 16.36
First round 37 13.23   14.52   15.35 14.40 13.81 15.98 13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 3.18   4.84   3.18 6.01 5.09 5.06 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 55.91   1:06.17   55.91 1:01.17 1:16.39 1:00.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:32.64     2:32.64 2:57.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 23.31   29.00   29.27 23.31 36.06 26.66 31.08
Pyraminx First round 19 7.03   8.83   7.03 10.34 7.93 9.28 9.27
Skewb Final 12 5.38   7.96   5.38 10.07 7.77 7.54 8.57
First round 10 7.68   8.75   7.88 7.68 17.05 7.88 10.50
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 10.72   12.91   11.60 10.72 14.46 12.90 14.22
Second round 27 11.43   12.82   13.21 11.43 13.16 12.09 15.20
First round 27 10.22   12.60   12.25 13.13 12.41 14.45 10.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.18   5.95   5.11 4.63 8.11 4.18 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 49.10   53.45   49.10 52.47 56.28 1:00.79 51.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:31.11   1:33.79   1:31.11 1:31.38 1:31.13 DNF 1:38.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:50.56   3:07.51   3:09.52 3:22.46 2:50.56
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:14.81   4:20.25   4:31.03 4:14.81 4:14.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 53.77   DNF   DNF DNF 53.77
First round 4 48.77   DNF   48.77 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 22.68   25.10   24.16 32.31 22.68 26.13 25.00
Megaminx Combined Final 6 57.86   1:10.88   57.86 1:21.06 1:11.40 1:12.16 1:09.08
Pyraminx Final 14 4.43   7.57   4.43 6.96 11.38 9.22 6.53
First round 15 4.68   7.65   10.31 10.41 6.75 4.68 5.89
Skewb First round 27 12.40   14.43   12.40 13.11 13.52 17.47 16.67
Square-1 Combined Final 8 17.61   20.56   21.78 19.68 20.23 17.61 23.07
Lukas Steinheimer    Germany
Lukas Steinheimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 51 14.84   19.49   20.38 18.52 14.84 19.56 23.52
Second round 44 16.04   17.22   16.56 16.04 18.54 16.56 19.31
First round 53 14.90   19.04   19.65 18.84 14.90 30.05 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.06   6.09   5.06 5.53 6.68 8.38 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:39.98     1:41.02 1:39.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.94   36.68   34.94 36.16 36.86 44.30 37.03
Megaminx Combined Final 29 4:06.71     4:06.71 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 9.21   10.79   10.24 12.41 12.38 9.21 9.76
Skewb First round 33 15.55   16.81   17.55 15.55 23.66 15.96 16.91
Square-1 Combined Final 25 53.07     53.07 1:12.15
Manuel Bühler    Switzerland
Manuel Bühler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.77   11.79   12.60 11.10 11.66 12.91 10.77
Second round 24 9.23   12.52   13.88 12.33 9.23 12.41 12.83
First round 32 11.39   13.18   11.39 12.87 14.28 12.39 15.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.53   4.66   6.15 3.94 9.46 3.53 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.19   1:00.56   DNF 52.05 1:00.80 1:08.82 51.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:25.27   1:39.65   1:25.27 1:38.50 1:40.28 1:40.18 1:45.50
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:35.05     4:35.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:02.91   5:15.85   5:10.16 5:34.47 5:02.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 3:36.31   DNF   DNF 3:36.31 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 17.38   24.62   17.38 29.36 21.20 26.15 26.50
Megaminx Combined Final 2 55.30   57.87   NR 57.59 58.79 55.30 1:01.76 57.22
Pyraminx First round 18 7.79   8.81   9.43 7.79 8.56 9.33 8.55
Skewb First round 24 9.55   14.23   13.13 DNF 15.38 9.55 14.19
Square-1 Combined Final 12 24.18   35.25   32.79 37.93 36.68 24.18 36.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 4/5 34:00     4/5 34:00
Manuel Moosbrugger    Austria
Manuel Moosbrugger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.15   22.39   24.33 19.15 41.41 22.31 20.52
First round 65 19.66   23.58   23.61 DNF 25.35 21.77 19.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:26.69   1:31.11   1:26.69 1:29.94 1:30.97 1:58.94 1:32.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 51 3:12.00     3:12.00 3:21.86
Marc Zimmermann    Germany
Marc Zimmermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 33.53   37.65   36.51 37.94 38.51 33.53 43.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 13.86   16.61   14.71 21.08 15.56 19.56 13.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:04.81     1:25.31 1:04.81
Pyraminx First round 38 11.60   13.34   16.56 11.60 12.97 13.68 13.38
Skewb First round 39 12.08   22.93   32.07 21.11 12.08 23.24 24.44
Marcel Weber    Austria
Marcel Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.18   35.64   30.18 36.12 DNF 30.47 40.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.27   10.23   8.27 11.33 9.83 9.52 18.13
Pyraminx First round 42 10.94   14.61   12.93 13.93 16.96 18.18 10.94
Mareike Winckel    Germany
Mareike Winckel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 30.31   34.22   30.31 34.71 32.43 46.63 35.52
Markus Kasparofsky    Germany
Markus Kasparofsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 39 15.86   16.41   16.09 16.16 16.98 15.86 17.73
Second round 46 15.90   17.39   19.17 16.92 16.07 20.39 15.90
First round 46 12.88   17.05   16.25 22.32 19.15 15.74 12.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.21   6.04   6.10 6.85 6.56 5.47 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 45.83   1:00.63   45.83 1:05.41 59.45 57.04 1:12.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:47.76   1:55.69   1:56.02 2:17.41 1:52.03 1:59.03 1:47.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:03.68     4:03.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 6:13.00     6:13.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 31.46   37.47   42.79 42.14 34.32 35.94 31.46
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:16.33     2:16.33 2:37.22
Pyraminx First round 54 15.91   20.13   15.91 19.02 23.81 33.52 17.56
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 20.83   27.64   25.48 32.09 20.83 25.36 55.44
First round 66 21.51   23.67   22.50 21.51 27.23 24.95 23.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.93   9.93   10.86 8.72 7.93 10.22 14.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:51.57     1:51.57 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 52 3:13.95     3:13.95 3:31.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 25 6:10.80     6:10.80
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 24 9:09.28     9:09.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 1:32.33     1:32.33 DNF
Skewb First round 42 16.34   23.49   20.96 29.52 19.98 16.34 30.64
Square-1 Combined Final 31 1:55.13     2:06.63 1:55.13
Matěj Mužátko    Czech Republic
Matěj Mužátko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.52   11.08   9.52 11.60 10.25 12.26 11.40
Second round 19 9.07   12.03   14.73 9.41 9.07 14.49 12.18
First round 11 9.77   10.58   9.84 9.77 11.94 10.96 10.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.11   2.82   4.27 2.39 1.11 6.26 1.81
First round 12 2.16   4.36   6.25 4.13 8.06 2.16 2.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 42.29   52.73   59.28 49.21 42.29 50.63 58.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:26.19   1:35.26   1:31.04 1:52.75 1:26.19 1:41.66 1:33.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:59.58   3:11.52   3:16.71 3:18.27 2:59.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 4:42.76   5:16.19   5:10.95 4:42.76 5:54.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:11.15   DNF   1:19.92 DNF 1:11.15
First round 3 47.29   55.01   55.28 1:02.46 47.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 21.00   33.05   36.67 21.00 33.11 31.07 34.97
Pyraminx First round 20 7.91   9.73   10.79 7.91 9.01 12.02 9.40
Skewb Final 4 4.80   5.33   5.84 5.12 5.02 6.17 4.80
First round 7 5.39   6.97   8.27 5.39 5.50 7.14 17.81
Square-1 Combined Final 27 59.13     59.13 1:27.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 16/18 55:59   NR   16/18 55:59
Maximilian Hartl    Germany
Maximilian Hartl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 10.55   12.76   10.55 13.04 11.47 13.77 14.16
Second round 13 10.61   11.67   14.31 10.61 11.50 11.86 11.65
First round 29 9.49   12.89   12.61 14.56 13.60 12.47 9.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.01   5.10   5.97 5.27 4.01 5.16 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 56.39   1:01.20   1:05.57 1:13.35 58.71 59.31 56.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:32.00   1:41.57   1:34.75 1:46.49 1:48.93 1:43.48 1:32.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:40.46   2:42.38   2:40.46 2:41.13 2:45.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:26.81   3:44.22   4:04.46 3:26.81 3:41.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 28.71   32.82   30.98 28.71 34.43 33.06 34.59
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:48.78   2:01.46   1:58.09 1:57.08 2:23.56 2:09.21 1:48.78
Pyraminx First round 43 12.80   14.68   15.55 15.29 13.19 12.80 20.59
Skewb First round 32 10.97   16.48   10.97 11.34 20.96 17.13 27.79
Square-1 Combined Final 23 30.10   DNF   DNF 31.09 40.74 DNF 30.10
Micha Greutmann    Switzerland
Micha Greutmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 45 14.49   17.03   20.13 16.14 14.49 16.84 18.11
Second round 56 16.45   19.89   16.45 23.47 17.40 18.80 26.00
First round 56 19.66   20.66   20.06 19.66 22.56 21.48 20.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.30   7.34   5.30 8.28 12.54 7.89 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:11.26   1:22.41   1:24.08 DNF 1:25.05 1:18.09 1:11.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 54 3:16.57     3:31.86 3:16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 35.96   51.03   57.65 35.96 44.27 51.17 1:03.98
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:59.53     2:59.53 3:49.47
Pyraminx First round 53 14.94   18.12   16.09 17.19 25.53 14.94 21.08
Skewb First round 38 15.13   21.81   DNF 22.44 20.05 15.13 22.93
Michael Layher    Germany
Michael Layher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 32.09   41.71   49.80 46.87 37.35 40.90 32.09
Michael Wittwer    Germany
Michael Wittwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 9.48   12.41   13.80 11.26 14.85 12.17 9.48
Second round 7 9.77   10.50   13.28 10.21 11.03 9.77 10.27
First round 9 8.87   10.55   10.53 10.96 10.75 8.87 10.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 2.83   5.43   7.27 6.53 2.83 5.00 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 49.68   55.72   49.68 1:00.29 51.52 1:11.21 55.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.22   1:47.18   1:37.22 1:56.03 1:51.16 1:40.87 1:49.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 7:22.11   DNF   7:22.11 DNS DNS
Mika Schwendener    Switzerland
Mika Schwendener
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 38 13.47   16.04   13.88 15.70 18.53 18.60 13.47
Second round 45 13.66   17.24   13.66 18.09 19.97 17.99 15.65
First round 45 14.12   16.90   14.12 18.88 16.19 16.30 18.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.11   4.88   4.11 4.97 8.04 4.42 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 59.68   1:02.35   1:07.15 1:01.09 59.68 1:04.81 1:01.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:54.83   2:05.41   1:54.83 2:02.29 2:01.74 2:12.21 2:42.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:50.40     4:50.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 8:21.00     8:21.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 38.76   42.91   39.16 50.26 39.32 50.86 38.76
Megaminx Combined Final 26 3:16.94     3:52.59 3:16.94
Pyraminx First round 31 7.75   11.23   7.75 11.63 10.01 12.06 15.17
Skewb First round 18 8.21   11.86   DNF 8.21 11.01 13.06 11.52
Milena Oppelt    Germany
Milena Oppelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 19.93   26.88   28.13 23.61 28.90 29.14 19.93
First round 67 21.63   23.91   DNF 27.43 22.61 21.63 21.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:43.47     2:21.91 1:43.47
Moritz Karl    Germany
Moritz Karl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.91   11.63   11.85 9.91 12.02 11.02 12.19
Second round 26 10.91   12.72   14.06 11.22 10.91 12.88 14.82
First round 10 9.92   10.55   10.25 9.92 11.99 10.47 10.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.33   5.43   6.59 6.36 3.33 4.52 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.81   45.97   49.60 43.04 41.81 54.04 45.28
Combined First round 8 39.01   43.17   39.01 47.35 43.21 42.28 44.02
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:21.94   1:35.83   1:41.15 1:28.97 1:37.36 1:21.94 1:51.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 3:04.87   DNF   DNF DNF 3:04.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.00   16.58   16.25 15.71 17.78 14.00 17.78
Combined First round 8 16.56   18.57   18.28 18.44 19.00 19.40 16.56
Moritz von Maffei    Germany
Moritz von Maffei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.28   32.91   42.25 24.28 28.59 39.80 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.25   DNF   10.05 9.42 7.25 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 2:24.56     3:50.74 2:24.56
Pyraminx First round 36 9.80   13.26   DNF 13.25 12.46 9.80 14.08
Skewb First round 40 19.12   23.04   19.12 21.22 22.46 DNF 25.43
Nico Kirchner    Germany
Nico Kirchner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 34.34   48.82   48.20 48.19 DNF 50.08 34.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.50   10.65   8.50 25.94 9.80 11.69 10.46
Nico Wrodarczyk    Germany
Nico Wrodarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.90   12.11   12.16 12.71 10.90 11.47 13.03
Second round 16 10.50   11.85   11.94 10.50 12.84 10.78 18.58
First round 22 10.43   12.14   12.77 13.84 10.43 12.69 10.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.66   42.98   45.02 42.19 40.66 41.72 52.90
Combined First round 11 38.69   46.44   50.28 38.69 1:00.94 43.80 45.25
Nikolaus Lindinger    Austria
Nikolaus Lindinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 9.91   11.97   11.64 9.91 12.75 12.83 11.51
Second round 32 11.06   13.63   12.80 11.06 13.94 14.14 15.20
First round 28 10.47   12.68   10.47 13.25 11.56 13.22 13.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.90   6.00   7.69 5.58 6.23 6.18 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 43.40   48.12   46.43 52.40 45.52 53.68 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:19.13   1:26.59   1:32.88 1:27.97 1:30.03 1:19.13 1:21.77
Combined First round 12 1:22.62   1:30.38   1:22.62 1:33.50 1:30.11 1:34.58 1:27.52
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:02.06   3:17.89   3:25.34 3:26.28 3:02.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:40.80   4:46.61   4:50.03 4:40.80 4:49.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.20   18.38   16.20 19.41 20.35 18.70 17.02
Combined First round 10 16.22   19.51   16.22 16.78 23.01 19.80 21.94
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:32.75     DNF 2:32.75
Pyraminx First round 39 12.74   13.78   14.52 13.22 12.74 13.59 16.38
Skewb First round 29 14.22   15.52   21.78 15.75 14.22 14.84 15.96
Square-1 Combined Final 24 50.92     50.92 55.28
Noah Kraft    Germany
Noah Kraft
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 33 12.36   14.46   28.00 13.83 12.36 16.78 12.77
Second round 39 13.28   15.93   13.28 15.41 17.53 15.50 16.87
First round 33 11.39   14.27   14.43 14.58 16.30 13.81 11.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.31   3.66   4.03 2.98 2.31 4.78 3.98
First round 9 2.93   3.85   3.49 2.93 3.74 4.32 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:06.22   1:12.44   1:09.48 1:11.34 1:06.22 1:20.99 1:16.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 2:22.06     2:34.88 2:22.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 19.40   23.74   29.93 19.61 19.40 30.83 21.68
Combined First round 15 20.12   21.85   23.03 21.60 27.74 20.12 20.93
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:54.19     3:34.86 2:54.19
Pyraminx First round 23 8.21   10.11   11.69 8.21 10.16 8.69 11.47
Skewb Final 15 6.26   9.59   6.26 8.02 7.98 12.77 15.74
First round 13 7.12   9.70   9.03 11.75 8.32 12.81 7.12
Square-1 Combined Final 13 31.03   35.77   36.26 31.03 43.53 39.28 31.77
Oleg Gritsenko    Russia
Oleg Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 52 17.91   19.60   24.85 22.11 17.91 18.39 18.30
Second round 54 16.33   19.48   19.22 18.68 25.22 20.53 16.33
First round 58 18.69   21.86   18.69 23.08 23.00 19.49 27.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.30   4.75   4.78 3.30 4.90 4.56 6.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:04.27   1:10.82   1:06.94 1:18.13 1:11.62 1:13.89 1:04.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:46.03   2:19.16   1:46.03 2:28.72 2:20.25 2:35.15 2:08.51
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 5:31.46     5:31.46
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 23 8:28.86     8:28.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 37.86   DNF   DNF 37.86 1:23.77
First round 2 38.65   49.74   38.65 1:00.27 50.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 29.76   42.05   48.15 45.69 40.27 29.76 40.19
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:36.96     3:10.07 2:36.96
Pyraminx First round 26 9.18   10.58   10.81 11.06 9.86 12.85 9.18
Skewb First round 17 7.03   11.74   7.03 17.53 9.98 7.71 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 32.33   38.64   42.03 37.80 36.09 47.97 32.33
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 4:15.82     DNF DNF 4:15.82
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 8:26.73     DNF 8:26.73 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 19/21 56:19     19/21 56:19
Oleksandr Savchyn    Ukraine
Oleksandr Savchyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 21.16   23.42   23.09 21.16 24.65 23.25 23.91
First round 59 20.19   21.99   20.19 20.56 22.90 23.02 22.52
Oliver Fritz    Germany
Oliver Fritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.60   9.87   8.60 9.88 10.89 8.85 14.00
Second round 4 8.13   9.29   12.94 8.38 8.50 8.13 11.00
First round 8 9.52   10.45   10.52 11.44 10.32 9.52 10.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.21   2.81   3.86 4.27 1.21 2.09 2.49
First round 3 1.58   2.91   3.13 2.63 6.96 2.97 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.39   35.06   45.87 37.61 31.88 35.70 31.39
Combined First round 2 35.88   38.12   37.59 39.84 40.42 35.88 36.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:04.11   1:15.08   1:18.39 1:21.51 1:04.11 1:13.66 1:13.20
Combined First round 5 1:13.38   1:18.36   1:20.27 1:13.38 1:21.61 1:15.75 1:19.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:30.63   2:33.94   2:30.63 2:32.37 2:38.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:35.96   3:45.02   3:53.93 3:35.96 3:45.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 2:23.41   DNF   DNF DNF 2:23.41
First round 12 1:52.58   DNF   1:52.58 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.59   14.52   14.80 14.83 22.64 13.93 13.59
Combined First round 4 13.93   15.73   16.09 21.63 13.93 16.81 14.28
Megaminx Combined Final 4 59.47   1:02.40   1:01.33 1:03.18 1:12.40 59.47 1:02.69
Pyraminx Final 3 3.27   4.58   5.06 4.34 6.36 4.34 3.27
First round 4 3.64   4.62   5.08 4.83 3.94 7.08 3.64
Skewb Final 2 3.48   4.15   3.96 3.93 4.57 5.19 3.48
First round 2 3.09   4.69   7.03 5.86 4.18 3.09 4.02
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.45   15.65   16.06 14.61 13.45 16.27 16.33
Patrick Hetco    Germany
Patrick Hetco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.43   10.63   11.35 9.90 12.90 9.43 10.65
Second round 12 10.97   11.48   11.52 11.60 11.44 10.97 11.47
First round 13 9.58   11.15   9.71 14.16 12.52 11.22 9.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.40   5.03   4.09 7.18 2.40 6.28 4.72
First round 10 2.77   3.98   4.53 3.47 4.57 2.77 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.40   44.35   43.30 45.84 43.90 40.40 47.68
Combined First round 9 44.09   45.12   45.24 49.80 44.09 44.93 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:24.27   1:39.70   1:24.27 1:45.44 1:32.20 1:41.46 2:07.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.90   16.83   13.90 17.16 16.45 16.93 17.12
Combined First round 3 13.71   15.13   14.31 13.71 14.81 18.50 16.27
Pyraminx First round 27 8.41   10.72   11.17 8.41 11.51 10.12 10.87
Patrick Kaps    Germany
Patrick Kaps
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 28.51   37.65   28.84 42.13 48.86 41.97 28.51
Patrick Wolz    Germany
Patrick Wolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.72   20.55   23.47 17.29 16.72 23.86 20.89
First round 50 14.66   18.11   14.66 18.23 20.00 20.69 16.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.33   8.29   7.93 6.33 8.40 8.55 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:33.86     1:34.01 1:33.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 32.84   47.46   1:26.97 40.13 32.84 43.10 59.16
Pyraminx First round 41 13.29   14.19   16.07 13.29 14.33 13.38 14.86
Skewb First round 25 10.16   14.25   10.16 15.50 11.09 16.69 16.16
Paul Vögele    Germany
Paul Vögele
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.95   DNF   DNF 23.02 DNF 18.95 22.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.76   6.63   7.90 6.31 5.67 9.68 4.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:55.81     DNF 2:55.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 32.33   47.65   40.36 52.68 49.91 32.33 59.35
Pyraminx First round 34 10.12   13.12   17.09 10.12 13.09 14.14 12.13
Skewb Final 14 6.68   8.69   6.68 8.58 12.55 7.11 10.38
First round 15 8.69   10.61   9.18 11.77 10.87 8.69 12.86
Square-1 Combined Final 18 29.83   39.06   51.38 38.28 48.58 29.83 30.32
Péter Laschek    Hungary
Péter Laschek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 21.52   25.09   25.69 24.69 24.90 21.52 29.63
First round 71 22.66   25.01   29.11 22.66 23.15 22.77 36.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.06   11.03   7.06 11.59 9.45 12.06 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 58 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 41.06   1:00.95   46.72 1:15.33 41.06 1:07.71 1:08.42
Skewb First round 44 12.51   26.40   36.05 37.90 22.19 20.97 12.51
Philip Moore    Germany
Philip Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 35 13.88   15.32   15.98 13.88 14.32 18.93 15.66
Second round 51 16.67   18.30   16.67 17.30 19.37 27.83 18.23
First round 42 14.69   16.75   14.69 20.28 16.71 16.44 17.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.32   5.26   4.32 DNF 5.56 4.33 5.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:00.25   1:04.12   1:12.65 1:00.50 1:01.90 1:09.97 1:00.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 3:10.07     3:10.07 3:17.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 9:23.54     9:23.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 30.15   31.69   35.17 33.27 30.15 30.37 31.43
Megaminx Combined Final 28 3:32.15     4:03.71 3:32.15
Pyraminx First round 44 12.71   14.86   19.34 13.40 17.34 13.85 12.71
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:05.10     1:27.03 1:05.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/3 22:45     2/3 22:45
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.35   8.09   8.17 8.22 7.89 9.89 7.35
Second round 2 6.19   7.55   8.11 6.99 6.19 9.27 7.56
First round 3 7.03   8.71   8.05 8.75 12.94 7.03 9.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.82   38.75   35.78 39.81 34.82 42.45 40.65
Combined First round 5 35.81   41.19   35.81 38.89 44.73 39.94 46.27
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.23   1:16.58   1:14.23 1:16.00 1:22.33 1:16.81 1:16.92
Combined First round 4 1:10.06   1:12.97   1:10.06 1:11.03 1:15.43 1:30.37 1:12.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.34   13.22   12.34 15.46 12.98 13.81 12.86
Combined First round 2 11.78   14.82   14.93 14.14 16.65 15.40 11.78
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.10   11.00   12.38 10.81 9.81 9.10 14.60
Second round 10 9.20   10.82   11.03 9.71 11.89 9.20 11.72
First round 6 8.30   10.01   10.15 10.26 9.63 8.30 10.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.37   3.88   3.83 DNF 1.37 2.50 5.32
First round 2 2.06   2.61   2.51 2.06 2.56 2.76 8.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.45   49.92   50.55 50.45 51.99 48.76 48.45
Combined First round 10 39.17   45.58   48.16 39.17 43.97 47.65 45.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:27.75   1:30.47   1:31.20 1:34.37 1:27.75 1:32.27 1:27.93
Combined First round 6 1:14.04   1:19.27   1:22.01 1:16.57 1:19.24 1:24.86 1:14.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:52.48   2:58.01   2:57.32 2:52.48 3:04.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:22.46   4:50.20   4:53.46 5:14.69 4:22.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 14 2:01.44   2:29.44   2:36.51 2:50.36 2:01.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.75   17.80   14.96 14.75 20.75 20.29 18.15
Combined First round 7 15.64   17.99   20.84 16.11 15.64 23.90 17.03
Megaminx Combined Final 5 59.36   1:03.53   59.36 1:04.14 1:00.00 1:06.46 1:07.48
Pyraminx Final 2 3.16   4.07   3.16 4.29 5.25 4.11 3.80
First round 3 3.11   4.43   4.40 3.11 6.70 3.61 5.27
Skewb Final 5 2.94   5.43   2.94 8.22 8.44 4.35 3.71
First round 4 4.65   5.95   6.19 5.73 4.65 6.09 6.03
Square-1 Combined Final 5 14.63   17.97   14.63 19.22 19.17 18.30 16.43
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 3/5 26:30     3/5 26:30
Ricky Meiler    Germany
Ricky Meiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 34 9.93   14.47   14.19 DNF 15.30 13.91 9.93
Second round 21 9.90   12.30   9.90 13.18 11.03 14.83 12.69
First round 18 7.56   11.75   11.63 11.27 12.38 7.56 12.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 2.43   5.21   5.28 2.43 5.50 4.84 5.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.59   54.47   44.59 58.43 1:01.36 51.69 53.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:40.25   1:45.35   1:46.18 1:52.36 1:40.25 1:40.42 1:49.44
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:33.00   3:45.96   3:57.00 3:47.88 3:33.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 4:33.36   5:11.21   4:33.36 5:29.08 5:31.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 3:23.52   DNF   DNF 4:55.53 3:23.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.30   18.30   16.30 16.91 17.40 22.80 20.59
Combined First round 6 16.53   17.25   17.86 16.53 20.50 16.80 17.08
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.38   1:01.19   59.86 58.36 1:06.61 1:05.36 54.38
Pyraminx First round 37 10.37   13.28   21.47 10.37 14.66 10.45 14.74
Robert Schmidt    Germany
Robert Schmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 53 16.33   20.77   21.50 29.13 16.33 18.78 22.03
Second round 53 13.35   18.53   18.21 21.06 13.35 16.33 21.91
First round 64 19.18   23.32   26.50 24.84 19.18 20.77 24.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.28   8.78   8.05 9.83 8.46 DNF 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:16.86   1:30.73   1:36.11 1:27.31 1:16.86 2:39.96 1:28.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 36.06   39.60   38.30 36.40 36.06 44.31 44.09
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.98   7.82   9.92 8.41 6.98 7.40 7.66
Second round 1 6.53   7.00   9.56 6.80 6.53 6.56 7.64
First round 2 6.86   7.87   8.71 6.86 7.44 7.45 9.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 23.81   29.00   34.58 29.16 23.81 31.41 26.43
Combined First round 1 23.93   27.42   26.33 27.36 29.33 28.58 23.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 55.27   56.45   55.27 56.22 57.40 57.22 55.90
Combined First round 1 57.23   1:01.51   1:03.40 1:03.23 57.90 1:04.38 57.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.56   15.98   15.28 15.90 20.02 13.56 16.76
Combined First round 5 15.68   16.48   15.93 16.13 15.68 20.96 17.39
Simon Stannek    Germany
Simon Stannek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.60   11.02   11.43 10.74 10.90 12.10 10.60
Second round 11 10.43   11.07   11.84 10.50 10.86 12.63 10.43
First round 12 8.58   10.69   15.13 10.59 11.93 9.56 8.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 29.96   35.98   36.18 34.46 1:08.05 37.29 29.96
Combined First round 4 35.84   40.21   39.90 35.84 41.40 48.75 39.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:03.93   1:11.14   1:05.78 1:12.97 1:03.93 1:16.34 1:14.68
Combined First round 2 1:02.91   1:07.52   1:16.64 1:07.65 1:03.96 1:02.91 1:10.96
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:50.14   2:57.20   3:06.27 2:55.18 2:50.14
Simon Zeyer    Germany
Simon Zeyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 47.08   58.09   47.08 1:08.18 55.57 50.53 1:25.03
Stefan Huber    Austria
Stefan Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.48   11.58   13.04 10.87 10.48 11.44 12.42
Second round 6 9.43   10.13   11.22 9.43 9.55 9.73 11.11
First round 7 9.78   10.40   12.28 9.94 10.47 9.78 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.05   50.80   53.45 47.66 46.05 56.27 51.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:44.03   2:04.93   1:54.90 1:44.03 2:23.30 2:09.88 2:10.00
Sven Seso    Croatia
Sven Seso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 29.46   37.67   41.28 29.46 37.79 33.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 8.57   10.99   11.28 11.31 11.06 10.63 8.57
Tanish Dhiman    India
Tanish Dhiman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 54 18.93   21.39   21.85 20.70 23.41 21.63 18.93
Second round 55 17.45   19.73   26.45 18.85 17.45 21.18 19.15
First round 62 19.46   22.51   19.46 22.64 29.29 24.32 20.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.01   7.35   8.28 6.01 6.77 7.01 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:43.13     1:50.44 1:43.13
Pyraminx First round 47 10.94   15.62   13.42 10.94 18.11 15.75 17.68
Theo Kurpierz    Germany
Theo Kurpierz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 40 14.39   16.82   14.39 16.74 17.05 20.59 16.66
Second round 41 12.74   16.02   16.68 12.74 13.97 17.41 18.80
First round 47 15.96   17.63   15.96 19.42 17.85 18.31 16.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.44   6.41   7.28 3.44 6.93 7.76 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:16.04   1:20.72   1:19.55 1:18.71 1:28.56 1:16.04 1:23.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:57.22   2:12.70   2:22.56 1:57.22 2:20.30 2:06.53 2:11.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 4:19.45     4:19.45
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 21 6:49.90     6:49.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 26.40   43.01   59.16 26.40 36.65 DNF 33.22
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:40.75     2:40.75 2:45.80
Skewb First round 23 11.84   14.17   14.28 15.75 15.21 11.84 13.03
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 11.28   12.08   11.59 11.28 11.34 13.31 13.88
Second round 25 11.40   12.54   11.60 14.52 11.40 12.96 13.06
First round 21 10.32   12.12   14.79 10.48 13.80 10.32 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.35   4.63   11.77 4.28 2.35 3.73 5.88
First round 7 3.02   3.68   3.41 4.43 3.02 3.79 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.33   44.05   43.31 45.12 50.15 43.73 42.33
Combined First round 6 40.42   42.11   40.42 56.00 42.50 42.58 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:25.88   1:31.92   1:28.26 1:25.88 1:32.32 1:39.97 1:35.19
Combined First round 10 1:21.96   1:26.55   1:26.43 1:25.27 1:27.96 1:21.96 1:33.78
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 3:07.89   3:25.30   3:53.65 3:07.89 3:14.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 4:19.80   4:28.20   4:34.80 4:30.01 4:19.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 3:46.31   DNF   3:46.31 4:33.94 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 26.13   28.30   31.30 27.45 31.04 26.40 26.13
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:01.25     2:01.25 2:03.26
Pyraminx Final 9 5.15   6.32   5.15 7.71 7.06 6.47 5.43
First round 8 4.16   5.54   6.31 4.69 5.61 4.16 7.13
Skewb Final 8 3.17   6.16   7.08 4.93 10.88 6.47 3.17
First round 9 4.33   8.33   7.27 13.94 11.72 4.33 6.00
Square-1 Combined Final 20 25.68   43.18   25.68 51.16 44.03 39.16 46.34
Theresa Gerstner    Germany
Theresa Gerstner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:04.55   1:09.25   1:08.34 1:04.55 1:14.61 1:04.80 1:58.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 17.60   29.92   17.60 41.95 35.28 31.58 22.91
Thierry Boisivon    France
Thierry Boisivon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.60   17.56   17.47 19.91 16.60 17.84 17.38
First round 49 16.81   18.05   19.36 17.43 19.59 16.81 17.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.27   6.95   5.96 5.27 8.03 8.25 6.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:35.56     1:38.27 1:35.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 28.33   36.00   44.50 32.80 30.71 46.05 28.33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 4/6 44:03     4/6 44:03
Tim Schädel    Germany
Tim Schädel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 11.50   DNF   16.56 11.50 12.80 DNF DNS
First round 19 9.53   11.97   12.55 9.53 11.65 14.56 11.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.75   4.64   4.96 4.20 4.75 5.54 3.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 46.27   53.33   46.27 1:01.48 46.57 1:08.33 51.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:20.84   1:31.53   1:35.25 1:27.41 1:31.94 1:20.84 DNF
Combined First round 11 1:24.16   1:30.30   1:30.10 1:34.00 1:27.43 1:24.16 1:33.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 2:55.41   DNF   2:58.61 DNF 2:55.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.72   24.24   23.40 24.49 24.83 28.28 21.72
Pyraminx Final 13 5.86   7.28   6.18 10.05 8.37 7.28 5.86
First round 14 6.21   7.34   7.89 6.21 7.34 10.24 6.78
Skewb First round 16 8.44   10.89   8.44 9.13 11.63 16.14 11.91
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.64   12.06   11.65 10.64 11.50 13.03 15.23
Second round 15 9.30   11.81   12.39 9.30 12.40 12.48 10.64
First round 20 10.78   12.06   13.08 11.26 10.78 11.84 14.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.21   5.06   5.02 5.00 6.94 4.21 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 54.70   59.78   58.35 1:16.22 1:05.39 54.70 55.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 2:15.93     2:18.49 2:15.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 3:19.55   DNF   DNF DNF 3:19.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 19.19   23.90   22.50 21.61 19.19 27.59 28.32
Pyraminx First round 51 12.21   16.53   19.33 12.78 12.21 32.86 17.47
Skewb First round 37 12.88   19.85   12.88 26.76 19.21 48.25 13.57
Tobias Peter    Switzerland
Tobias Peter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.18   11.15   10.86 10.55 10.18 12.19 12.05
Second round 20 11.25   12.13   11.36 12.39 12.63 11.25 12.90
First round 30 10.66   13.12   13.31 10.66 14.43 13.34 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.66   4.95   6.78 4.09 5.97 3.66 4.78
First round 4 2.69   3.30   3.06 2.76 4.45 4.09 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.21   56.08   49.21 55.09 56.15 58.65 57.01
Combined First round 12 41.81   47.89   50.88 45.52 47.28 56.77 41.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:22.97   1:32.33   1:36.42 1:36.91 1:23.66 1:22.97 DNF
Combined First round 13 1:20.13   1:30.44   1:20.13 1:33.06 1:31.76 1:30.10 1:29.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:42.40   3:04.35   2:42.40 2:59.13 3:31.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 4:39.56   4:45.13   4:54.26 4:39.56 4:41.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:12.69   DNF   DNF 1:12.69 DNF
First round 6 1:02.32   DNF   1:02.32 DNF 1:37.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.58   19.53   19.47 19.19 19.92 21.05 18.58
Combined First round 14 18.75   21.39   22.93 21.31 18.75 26.36 19.94
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:21.25   1:29.54   1:41.57 1:21.25 1:30.58 1:21.45 1:36.59
Pyraminx Final 8 4.45   6.20   4.45 6.04 10.76 7.69 4.88
First round 10 4.50   5.94   5.92 4.50 6.11 5.80 7.15
Skewb Final 7 4.91   5.83   4.91 6.30 6.21 8.06 4.97
First round 6 5.34   6.92   8.00 5.34 7.41 7.78 5.57
Square-1 Combined Final 9 19.93   21.88   28.65 22.22 22.28 19.93 21.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 10:38.00   NR   DNF 10:38.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Veit Peteranderl    Germany
Veit Peteranderl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.73   21.09   23.86 15.73 22.21 19.36 21.69
First round 57 18.68   21.40   27.59 22.19 18.68 22.29 19.72
Vito Morgana    Germany
Vito Morgana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 35.97   40.92   46.97 35.97 41.91 43.27 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.05   13.46   12.21 9.05 20.28 15.47 12.71
Pyraminx First round 46 9.43   15.44   17.53 DNF 14.82 9.43 13.96
Skewb First round 35 12.41   19.13   12.41 20.36 26.45 15.35 21.69
Wilhelm Herzstell    Germany
Wilhelm Herzstell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 48 15.56   18.05   20.26 19.26 15.86 15.56 19.03
Second round 43 13.11   16.39   16.61 16.09 13.11 18.27 16.48
First round 44 15.38   16.82   17.78 16.33 15.38 16.94 17.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.16   5.09   5.74 4.16 7.40 4.19 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:00.18   1:06.90   1:08.34 1:14.68 1:00.18 1:06.59 1:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:53.84   2:00.97   1:53.84 2:12.63 1:56.02 2:21.27 1:54.27
Yulia Gritsenko    Russia
Yulia Gritsenko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:04.69   1:12.86   1:12.16 1:11.11 1:32.94 1:04.69 1:15.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 18.88   26.15   28.24 18.88 27.31 22.91 34.38