Munich Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-8~9  Germany, Unterhaching Munich Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Sebastian Weyer 8.19  Michał Pleskowicz 8.95  Philipp Weyer 9.12
 2x2x2 Cube  Michał Pleskowicz 2.63  Jakob Obleser 3.48  Jan Bentlage 3.79
 4x4x4 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 32.46  Philipp Weyer 34.95  Leon Schmidtchen 39.88
 5x5x5 Cube  Sebastian Weyer 1:06.59  Lucas Wesche 1:08.54  Philipp Weyer 1:13.65
 6x6x6 Cube  Lucas Wesche 2:20.16  Florian Harrer 2:28.18  Simon Stannek 2:31.11
 7x7x7 Cube  Lucas Wesche 3:07.37  Simon Stannek 3:17.37  Florian Harrer 3:22.11
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Linus Frész 46.40  Lucas Wesche 1:00.36  Jan Bentlage 1:57.94
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Linus Frész 27  Moritz Karl 28  Reto Bubendorf 29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Michał Pleskowicz 14.56  Philipp Weyer 16.79  Lucas Wesche 18.98
 Megaminx  Lucas Wesche 52.46  Sebastian Weyer 53.34  Michał Pleskowicz 1:00.46
 Pyraminx  Andreas Gröbmayr 5.49  David Burany 6.08  Reto Bubendorf 6.51
 Skewb  Fritz Löhr 5.49  Jan Bentlage 5.61  Tim Schädel 8.67
 Square-1  Lucas Wesche 16.70  Jan Bentlage 30.11  Michael Röhrer 36.96
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Lucas Wesche 9:34.34
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Linus Frész 11/16 47:28  Jan Bentlage 4/5 21:16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 6.83   8.59    Germany 8.55 9.55 6.83 8.97 8.25
2 Philipp Weyer 7.80   8.60    Germany 9.13 8.31 7.80 8.78 8.72
3 Michał Pleskowicz 8.25   9.72    Poland 9.25 8.25 10.88 11.02 9.03
4 Moritz Patzelt 6.94   9.73    Germany 10.05 8.77 6.94 10.36 10.83
5 Leon Schmidtchen 9.41   10.33    Germany 11.19 10.30 10.77 9.93 9.41
6 Timo Ludwig 9.25   10.47    Germany 10.81 11.22 9.38 11.38 9.25
7 Lucas Wesche 10.28   10.80    Germany 10.80 10.83 10.28 11.52 10.78
8 Björn Korbanka 9.53   10.85    Germany 11.43 12.27 11.30 9.81 9.53
9 Stefan Huber 9.08   10.92    Austria 9.75 10.43 9.08 12.58 12.58
10 Maximilian Deimel 9.60   10.97    Germany 12.91 10.86 11.16 10.90 9.60
11 Simon Stannek 9.86   11.35    Germany 10.88 14.81 12.65 9.86 10.52
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.47   11.68    Germany 12.46 11.44 12.65 11.13 10.47
13 Michael Wittwer 9.27   11.87    Germany 12.16 12.44 15.28 11.02 9.27
14 Ottfried Kejs 9.59   12.43    Germany 12.97 12.72 9.59 11.59 13.69
15 Moritz Karl 10.53   12.44    Germany 10.53 13.06 11.81 12.44 13.15
16 Florian Harrer 9.94   12.61    Germany 11.68 12.08 14.06 9.94 20.84
17 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.55   12.61    Germany 14.33 11.55 DNF 11.77 11.72
18 Theo Mayer 10.41   12.71    Switzerland 12.58 13.52 10.41 18.41 12.02
19 Ricky Meiler 11.56   12.85    Germany 12.25 14.43 11.56 15.28 11.88
20 Tim Schädel 10.08   12.89    Germany 10.08 19.69 12.78 12.36 13.53
21 Jakob Obleser 12.06   13.16    Germany 15.50 12.06 12.60 13.49 13.40
22 Linus Frész 11.14   13.17    Germany 12.28 13.93 11.14 15.06 13.30
23 Lasse Korbanka 11.72   13.40    Germany 12.66 11.72 14.06 16.88 13.47
24 Finn Ickler 12.11   13.43    Germany 13.28 13.19 17.77 13.83 12.11
25 Jan Bentlage 12.56   13.86    Germany 14.44 15.58 12.56 14.19 12.96
26 Reto Bubendorf 11.34   15.11    Switzerland 11.34 15.50 18.13 15.41 14.43
27 Elia Grifo 14.13   15.67    Switzerland 14.33 17.77 14.13 14.90 17.90
28 Oliver Fritz 13.53   16.44    Germany 17.80 16.96 14.55 13.53 18.65
29 Fritz Löhr 15.11   17.08    Germany 17.80 15.11 18.22 15.21 29.31
30 Martin Silvestri 16.56   17.44    Switzerland 16.58 16.56 18.69 17.71 18.04
31 Thomas Lindae 14.33   17.75    Germany 15.30 18.88 24.58 14.33 19.08
32 Jonas Schober 14.72   18.96    Germany 16.61 14.72 20.40 19.88 23.05
33 Ioannis Papadopoulos 17.28   19.14    Greece 19.80 18.93 18.69 20.26 17.28
34 Christopher Tolksdorf 19.00   19.99    Germany 19.00 19.18 20.25 23.80 20.55
35 Jakob Fiechter 15.41   20.13    Austria 23.05 24.15 18.97 18.38 15.41
36 Bernd Konrad 16.58   20.96    Germany 21.81 21.86 22.06 19.21 16.58
37 David Tritsch 18.71   22.86    Germany 22.66 23.77 22.16 18.71 DNF
38 Felix Strasser 21.25   23.25    Austria 25.52 27.52 21.25 21.59 22.65
39 Zi-Zhao Zheng 20.00   23.56    Austria 28.30 28.30 21.97 20.40 20.00
40 Annemarie Behrens 17.94   24.25    Germany 31.47 25.31 26.53 17.94 20.91
41 David Červený 25.46   26.94    Czech Republic 26.93 25.76 29.01 28.13 25.46
42 Markus Pirzer 26.68   31.43    Germany 44.14 31.40 33.58 26.68 29.31
43 Andreas Stiebitz 28.86   31.88    Germany 31.54 30.97 35.09 33.13 28.86
44 Leonardo Fuchsloch 31.02   35.53    Germany 31.02 43.01 34.55 34.83 37.22
45 Matthias Geiger 33.22   35.67    Germany 35.34 34.30 33.22 37.56 37.36
46 Thomas Suckfüll 33.99   37.63    Germany 39.72 42.94 37.18 33.99 35.99
47 Michael Layher 31.80   37.95    Germany 39.46 40.96 46.36 33.43 31.80
48 Dominik Reiter 28.69   40.21    Germany 57.15 29.62 33.87 28.69 DNF
49 Martin Festl 33.25   41.25    Germany 45.44 33.25 44.40 40.56 38.78
50 Hanns Hub 36.05   41.75    Germany 42.28 43.75 44.88 39.21 36.05
51 Julia Moosbauer 35.78   42.96    Germany 41.08 47.28 46.58 41.21 35.78
52 Aurel Kaya 37.94   47.68    Germany 49.69 37.94 44.83 48.51 49.71
53 Andreas Mayer 30.68   51.80    Germany 42.09 1:18.18 42.44 1:10.86 30.68
54 Amelie Hickethier 46.69   54.11    Germany 1:04.97 1:17.88 47.56 49.80 46.69
55 Alexander Schober 48.61   56.60    Germany 1:04.06 51.22 1:09.64 54.52 48.61
56 Kubilay Uensal 59.30   1:21.17    Germany 59.30 1:21.89 1:08.20 1:49.71 1:33.43
57 Julian Stiebitz 1:18.83   1:31.00    Germany 1:18.83 1:38.63 1:25.44 1:48.80 1:28.92
58 Auel Yakubu 19.79   DNF    Germany DNF 20.64 DNF 19.79 27.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.44   8.12    Germany 7.66 7.44 9.18 7.78 8.93
2 Philipp Weyer 8.15   8.57    Germany 8.31 8.80 8.59 8.88 8.15
3 Michał Pleskowicz 7.55   9.30    Poland 10.30 7.55 9.31 9.46 9.13
4 Leon Schmidtchen 8.68   9.74    Germany 10.44 8.68 10.00 9.83 9.38
5 Björn Korbanka 9.68   10.49    Germany 12.02 9.68 9.78 14.34 9.68
6 Stefan Huber 9.44   10.54    Austria 9.44 9.59 11.30 12.91 10.72
7 Moritz Patzelt 9.13   10.69    Germany 10.63 9.13 10.63 13.44 10.80
8 Lasse Korbanka 9.52   10.97    Germany 18.13 10.86 11.03 11.02 9.52
9 Lucas Wesche 9.08   11.10    Germany 11.28 9.08 11.19 12.58 10.84
10 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.59   11.65    Germany 16.90 11.66 11.81 11.47 10.59
11 Michael Wittwer 11.23   11.79    Germany 12.22 11.81 11.23 11.99 11.56
12 Maximilian Deimel 11.11   11.83    Germany 13.58 13.02 11.22 11.11 11.25
13 Moritz Karl 10.38   12.13    Germany 12.06 10.38 11.61 13.28 12.71
14 Theo Mayer 11.11   12.42    Switzerland 13.02 12.81 14.40 11.44 11.11
15 Simon Stannek 10.93   12.47    Germany 12.25 10.93 12.68 16.34 12.47
16 Nico Wrodarczyk 11.13   12.69    Germany 11.13 13.27 11.53 13.94 13.28
17 Jan Bentlage 12.13   12.71    Germany 12.41 18.90 12.68 13.03 12.13
18 Finn Ickler 11.41   12.81    Germany 14.44 13.05 13.66 11.41 11.71
19 Florian Harrer 9.47   12.86    Germany 12.59 9.47 13.41 13.77 12.58
20 Jakob Obleser 10.59   12.97    Germany 14.00 13.59 11.50 10.59 13.81
21 Reto Bubendorf 11.34   13.06    Switzerland 12.28 14.56 14.22 11.34 12.69
22 Ricky Meiler 9.71   13.38    Germany 13.22 9.71 13.27 14.21 13.66
23 Timo Ludwig 12.77   13.49    Germany 13.53 13.35 DNF 13.58 12.77
24 Linus Frész 12.01   13.91    Germany 14.46 12.01 17.36 14.90 12.38
25 Tim Schädel 13.22   14.07    Germany 15.09 13.44 14.21 13.22 14.56
26 Ottfried Kejs 10.84   14.19    Germany 14.09 10.84 15.80 18.31 12.68
27 Fritz Löhr 14.21   17.19    Germany 14.21 17.72 14.43 19.41 26.59
28 Jonas Schober 15.10   17.48    Germany 15.80 15.10 20.75 18.66 17.97
29 Oliver Fritz 14.61   17.51    Germany 16.32 18.33 17.87 19.33 14.61
30 Martin Silvestri 17.09   17.77    Switzerland 18.86 21.15 17.16 17.28 17.09
31 Elia Grifo 15.00   18.10    Switzerland 17.68 17.40 15.00 26.81 19.22
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.77   18.17    Greece 15.77 19.08 18.03 22.46 17.41
33 Jakob Fiechter 16.06   18.48    Austria 16.97 16.06 21.03 21.84 17.43
34 Bernd Konrad 16.84   18.70    Germany 19.08 17.75 19.27 22.91 16.84
35 Christopher Tolksdorf 17.93   19.84    Germany 17.93 22.47 22.21 18.03 19.27
36 Thomas Lindae 21.53   23.52    Germany 24.02 21.53 23.25 23.28 30.47
37 Felix Strasser 17.58   23.61    Austria 22.56 25.40 17.58 22.88 29.01
38 David Tritsch 21.88   24.45    Germany 24.15 21.88 25.78 23.41 26.59
39 Annemarie Behrens 20.25   25.27    Germany 20.25 28.81 29.56 22.15 24.84
40 Zi-Zhao Zheng 23.11   26.79    Austria DNF 23.36 23.11 26.68 30.33
41 Markus Pirzer 25.34   28.17    Germany 27.52 31.28 29.08 27.91 25.34
42 David Červený 26.80   30.03    Czech Republic 32.30 37.98 28.23 26.80 29.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 7.56   8.19    Germany 7.96 7.56 7.77 8.84 9.09
2 Michał Pleskowicz 7.19   8.95    Poland 9.30 10.59 9.58 7.97 7.19
3 Philipp Weyer 7.84   9.12    Germany 7.84 10.86 10.03 9.31 8.02
4 Stefan Huber 7.91   9.26    Austria 9.41 7.91 9.66 10.31 8.72
5 Leon Schmidtchen 8.52   9.89    Germany 9.97 8.52 10.63 10.30 9.41
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 10.21   10.83    Germany 11.33 10.21 10.68 11.83 10.47
7 Lucas Wesche 9.94   10.96    Germany 9.94 12.93 11.83 10.09 10.96
8 Moritz Karl 9.84   11.01    Germany 10.47 23.68 9.84 11.77 10.80
9 Timo Ludwig 9.56   11.15    Germany 9.56 9.80 12.55 12.03 11.61
10 Björn Korbanka 10.22   11.46    Germany 10.78 11.33 10.22 12.27 12.88
11 Moritz Patzelt 10.34   11.53    Germany 12.34 10.34 12.22 11.06 11.30
12 Michael Wittwer 10.83   11.56    Germany 14.81 10.83 11.83 11.91 10.94
13 Lasse Korbanka 10.90   11.66    Germany 10.90 10.91 11.80 12.28 12.59
14 Florian Harrer 10.53   11.72    Germany 13.41 11.59 10.88 12.69 10.53
15 Ottfried Kejs 10.22   11.85    Germany 11.68 12.28 11.59 10.22 13.46
16 Jakob Obleser 10.50   11.90    Germany 11.71 13.17 10.50 13.02 10.97
17 Finn Ickler 10.97   12.30    Germany 13.34 12.22 14.97 11.33 10.97
18 Simon Stannek 9.65   12.31    Germany 13.05 9.65 12.63 12.11 12.18
19 Jan Bentlage 10.34   12.34    Germany 12.44 12.53 10.34 12.05 14.22
20 Maximilian Deimel 10.63   12.78    Germany 11.94 10.63 12.78 13.63 24.55
21 Ricky Meiler 11.31   13.15    Germany 14.47 12.40 12.59 17.38 11.31
22 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.75   13.29    Germany 12.50 10.75 14.13 13.93 13.43
23 Linus Frész 12.13   13.41    Germany 14.55 16.55 12.57 12.13 13.11
24 Theo Mayer 11.78   13.59    Switzerland 13.43 11.78 14.27 13.38 13.96
25 Reto Bubendorf 12.94   13.87    Switzerland 14.05 18.09 13.79 13.77 12.94
26 Martin Silvestri 14.11   16.34    Switzerland 16.47 18.08 14.11 16.84 15.71
27 Oliver Fritz 12.82   16.73    Germany 15.40 18.59 12.82 23.39 16.19
28 Fritz Löhr 15.13   16.75    Germany 19.03 19.05 15.15 16.06 15.13
29 Elia Grifo 13.83   17.65    Switzerland 18.47 17.58 13.83 17.36 18.02
30 Ioannis Papadopoulos 14.97   18.02    Greece 16.72 18.81 21.21 18.53 14.97
31 Jonas Schober 14.72   18.75    Germany 14.72 16.38 20.41 20.08 19.78
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 1.97   2.55    Poland 2.65 1.97 2.11 2.88 3.00
2 Lucas Wesche 2.27   3.61    Germany 2.27 2.58 4.94 3.38 4.86
3 Jan Bentlage 2.97   3.72    Germany 4.90 2.97 3.02 4.66 3.47
4 Jakob Obleser 3.21   4.07    Germany 4.46 4.68 3.68 4.06 3.21
5 Moritz Karl 3.16   4.30    Germany 4.68 4.09 4.13 3.16 4.84
6 Lasse Korbanka 2.86   4.36    Germany 2.86 3.41 25.10 6.34 3.34
7 Reto Bubendorf 3.03   4.43    Switzerland 4.69 4.22 3.03 5.68 4.38
8 Ottfried Kejs 2.53   4.57    Germany 4.78 4.40 4.52 7.11 2.53
9 Björn Korbanka 3.05   4.62    Germany 4.81 3.90 5.16 6.68 3.05
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.97   4.64    Germany 3.97 4.18 4.22 5.63 5.53
11 Florian Harrer 4.03   4.91    Germany 10.27 4.03 5.84 4.78 4.11
12 Moritz Patzelt 4.56   5.03    Germany 5.15 4.58 5.36 4.56 5.90
13 Theo Mayer 3.47   5.22    Switzerland 5.30 6.50 3.47 6.90 3.86
14 Tim Schädel 4.15   5.55    Germany 9.03 5.19 5.68 4.15 5.78
15 Christopher Tolksdorf 4.52   5.60    Germany 4.52 7.58 4.68 4.55 DNF
16 Martin Silvestri 4.88   5.63    Switzerland 6.15 4.96 5.78 6.40 4.88
17 Simon Stannek 4.90   5.73    Germany 5.68 12.30 6.05 4.90 5.46
18 Stefan Huber 5.27   5.75    Austria 7.84 5.34 5.96 5.94 5.27
19 Finn Ickler 5.09   5.95    Germany 5.68 5.41 5.09 10.75 6.77
20 Linus Frész 4.07   6.21    Germany 7.55 6.86 4.07 5.08 6.68
21 Jakob Fiechter 3.90   6.28    Austria 6.43 7.81 6.30 6.11 3.90
22 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.71   6.34    Germany 6.94 6.38 5.69 3.71 9.88
23 Fritz Löhr 5.38   6.40    Germany 6.21 5.38 11.63 6.69 6.31
24 Ricky Meiler 4.15   6.70    Germany 8.59 5.72 5.78 12.18 4.15
25 Jonas Schober 5.52   6.83    Germany 7.61 8.14 6.59 5.52 6.28
26 Zi-Zhao Zheng 5.21   6.85    Austria 5.21 7.63 6.84 7.93 6.08
27 Felix Strasser 4.61   6.89    Austria 7.18 6.72 6.77 8.02 4.61
28 Timo Ludwig 5.72   7.04    Germany 6.81 7.58 6.72 5.72 8.63
29 Maximilian Hartl 6.28   7.08    Germany 9.22 6.91 7.31 7.03 6.28
30 Maximilian Deimel 4.88   7.26    Germany 7.66 8.30 4.88 7.47 6.65
31 Thomas Lindae 6.68   7.74    Germany 7.02 6.68 8.36 8.30 7.91
32 Oliver Fritz 4.19   7.95    Germany DNF 4.52 4.19 13.34 6.00
33 David Červený 7.93   8.16    Czech Republic 7.96 7.93 7.94 9.20 8.59
34 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.27   8.52    Greece 9.71 7.81 9.11 7.27 8.63
35 Dominik Reiter 8.58   10.86    Germany 13.86 10.72 8.58 10.55 11.30
36 Markus Pirzer 7.78   11.85    Germany 7.78 11.09 14.67 21.31 9.79
37 Anton Hanser 8.86   16.42    Germany 17.36 16.34 15.55 18.11 8.86
38 Thomas Suckfüll 8.94   16.82    Germany 26.64 15.83 13.89 20.75 8.94
39 Aurel Kaya 10.77   18.43    Germany 18.96 21.94 26.52 10.77 14.38
40 Paul Kaifler 24.77   30.69    Germany DNF 25.38 26.06 24.77 40.63
41 Amelie Hickethier 25.75   32.56    Germany 26.72 32.50 38.47 55.78 25.75
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 2.20   2.63    Poland 2.20 3.31 2.69 2.55 2.64
2 Jakob Obleser 2.43   3.48    Germany 3.66 2.94 2.43 4.55 3.84
3 Jan Bentlage 2.53   3.79    Germany 2.86 4.27 5.69 2.53 4.25
4 Moritz Karl 3.71   4.07    Germany 3.81 3.71 5.97 4.36 4.03
5 Theo Mayer 3.03   4.09    Switzerland 5.88 5.30 3.11 3.86 3.03
6 Ottfried Kejs 3.60   4.32    Germany 4.40 3.60 5.09 4.66 3.91
7 Moritz Patzelt 3.88   4.36    Germany 5.09 4.97 3.88 3.88 4.22
8 Tim Schädel 3.68   4.44    Germany 3.88 6.81 4.75 4.69 3.68
9 Reto Bubendorf 4.02   4.45    Switzerland 4.80 7.75 4.52 4.03 4.02
10 Linus Frész 4.15   4.48    Germany 4.16 4.15 4.81 6.55 4.46
11 Finn Ickler 3.59   4.49    Germany 3.59 7.31 5.16 4.25 4.05
12 Lucas Wesche 3.58   4.65    Germany 9.11 3.58 5.34 3.77 4.84
13 Björn Korbanka 4.15   4.68    Germany 5.40 5.07 4.54 4.15 4.42
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.96   4.69    Germany 4.46 7.06 4.56 5.05 3.96
15 Simon Stannek 3.71   4.87    Germany 6.91 4.15 5.61 3.71 4.84
16 Stefan Huber 2.96   5.10    Austria 5.73 5.74 4.83 4.75 2.96
17 Leon Schmidtchen 4.33   5.10    Germany 4.88 4.40 6.02 6.50 4.33
18 Florian Harrer 4.43   5.24    Germany 4.52 DNF 6.00 4.43 5.21
19 Jakob Fiechter 5.16   5.38    Austria 5.30 5.16 5.43 5.41 6.31
20 Ricky Meiler 5.42   6.06    Germany 6.81 5.42 6.47 5.71 6.00
21 Lasse Korbanka 3.36   6.17    Germany 5.81 7.66 6.31 6.40 3.36
22 Martin Silvestri 4.15   6.32    Switzerland 7.38 5.28 8.44 4.15 6.30
23 Fritz Löhr 4.90   6.32    Germany 5.93 12.23 6.43 4.90 6.60
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 3.88   6.43    Germany 7.97 4.66 8.11 6.65 3.88
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.03   31.64    Germany 26.03 34.88 31.77 32.22 30.93
2 Lucas Wesche 35.86   38.13    Germany 36.86 41.68 40.02 37.50 35.86
3 Philipp Weyer 37.11   40.29    Germany 42.22 39.46 37.11 39.19 42.80
4 Leon Schmidtchen 39.47   41.35    Germany 44.52 39.93 44.00 40.11 39.47
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 40.30   43.30    Germany 40.30 41.59 40.41 47.91 55.75
6 Simon Stannek 41.47   44.10    Germany 44.08 1:10.20 41.47 43.16 45.06
7 Jakob Obleser 42.41   44.17    Germany 43.91 43.30 45.30 50.53 42.41
8 Nico Wrodarczyk 39.28   45.08    Germany 39.28 47.66 45.90 DNF 41.69
9 Moritz Karl 44.77   47.46    Germany 47.42 47.01 44.77 50.19 47.96
10 Jan Bentlage 45.58   47.91    Germany 46.86 45.58 48.21 48.66 54.34
11 Michał Pleskowicz 39.72   48.17    Poland 45.55 52.21 52.85 46.75 39.72
12 Maximilian Deimel 45.06   48.65    Germany 51.43 46.46 58.42 45.06 48.06
13 Ottfried Kejs 46.13   49.47    Germany 46.69 51.31 46.13 53.56 50.41
14 Stefan Huber 41.93   50.03    Austria 47.90 54.90 41.93 50.13 52.05
15 Theo Mayer 44.73   50.22    Switzerland 44.73 51.36 49.97 52.88 49.33
16 Fritz Löhr 48.50   50.40    Germany 51.34 48.50 49.58 1:00.61 50.28
17 Finn Ickler 48.03   50.75    Germany 48.52 50.13 59.93 53.61 48.03
18 Björn Korbanka 40.31   52.12    Germany 57.15 40.31 48.96 51.96 55.43
19 Florian Harrer 43.94   53.81    Germany 1:00.41 51.36 49.65 1:00.70 43.94
20 Tim Schädel 44.66   54.17    Germany 52.13 55.56 44.66 54.81 58.08
21 Linus Frész 48.38   54.50    Germany 51.56 1:00.47 57.42 48.38 54.53
22 Moritz Patzelt 52.41   54.79    Germany 57.22 52.41 53.61 1:00.13 53.53
23 Lasse Korbanka 50.30   56.03    Germany 1:06.83 59.03 52.26 56.81 50.30
24 Ricky Meiler 50.41   56.81    Germany 59.59 54.59 50.41 58.19 57.66
25 Reto Bubendorf 46.21   57.26    Switzerland 46.21 48.76 1:08.83 1:03.02 1:00.00
26 Michael Wittwer 46.40   57.97    Germany 46.40 2:03.69 56.39 1:00.68 56.83
27 Timo Ludwig 54.26   58.11    Germany 55.95 54.26 1:00.93 57.46 1:03.66
28 Martin Silvestri 55.13   1:04.86    Switzerland 1:10.28 1:00.40 1:05.08 1:09.09 55.13
29 Christopher Tolksdorf 53.40   1:05.11    Germany 1:07.93 1:13.06 1:03.18 53.40 1:04.21
30 Elia Grifo 1:06.13   1:09.39    Switzerland 1:06.13 1:10.00 1:12.43 1:09.96 1:08.22
31 Jakob Fiechter 1:03.06   1:11.61    Austria 1:15.71 1:13.71 1:05.40 1:03.06 1:56.61
32 Oliver Fritz 1:05.72   1:13.12    Germany 1:14.92 1:05.72 1:12.03 1:12.41 1:18.21
33 Jonas Schober 1:10.83   1:16.91    Germany 1:28.72 1:11.33 1:16.29 1:10.83 1:23.11
34 Zi-Zhao Zheng 1:12.26   1:20.47    Austria 2:28.55 1:28.36 1:20.35 1:12.71 1:12.26
35 Bernd Konrad 1:17.72   1:31.36    Germany 1:17.72 1:38.10 1:52.48 1:26.58 1:29.41
36 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:24.97   1:35.51    Greece 1:24.97 1:39.53 1:35.21 1:46.88 1:31.80
37 David Červený 1:33.86      Czech Republic 1:36.83 1:33.86
38 Maximilian Hartl 1:36.93      Germany 1:44.75 1:36.93
39 Markus Pirzer 1:46.33      Germany 2:11.65 1:46.33
40 Andreas Stiebitz 1:54.56      Germany 1:54.56 2:13.99
41 Thomas Lindae 2:03.63      Germany 2:04.96 2:03.63
42 Hanns Hub 2:19.16      Germany 2:27.69 2:19.16
43 David Tritsch 2:44.72      Germany 2:44.72 2:54.84
44 Aurel Kaya 3:34.11      Germany 3:34.11 3:47.63
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 26.67   32.46    Germany 31.29 35.43 2:11.89 30.66 26.67
2 Philipp Weyer 30.78   34.95    Germany 35.15 39.38 30.78 33.46 36.25
3 Leon Schmidtchen 35.56   39.88    Germany 43.52 58.41 37.80 38.33 35.56
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 37.18   41.10    Germany 42.51 37.18 43.31 43.02 37.76
5 Simon Stannek 34.46   41.22    Germany 44.37 35.96 43.74 43.95 34.46
6 Lucas Wesche 36.59   41.55    Germany 44.18 39.52 36.59 41.78 43.36
7 Michał Pleskowicz 41.38   44.57    Poland 41.38 58.47 47.00 42.41 44.30
8 Maximilian Deimel 40.66   45.01    Germany 44.50 48.21 40.66 44.38 46.15
9 Moritz Karl 41.09   46.52    Germany 45.09 41.09 41.96 53.34 52.50
10 Nico Wrodarczyk 42.44   46.68    Germany 42.44 44.63 49.53 57.69 45.88
11 Jan Bentlage 44.08   47.35    Germany 48.31 45.68 59.31 48.05 44.08
12 Jakob Obleser 36.77   49.09    Germany 48.31 56.28 50.68 48.27 36.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:01.88   1:04.30   NR  Germany 1:04.25 1:01.88 1:10.56 1:02.09 1:06.55
2 Lucas Wesche 1:07.65   1:09.85    Germany 1:08.08 1:10.03 1:16.53 1:07.65 1:11.43
3 Philipp Weyer 1:05.34   1:13.59    Germany 1:21.88 1:18.31 1:08.72 1:13.75 1:05.34
4 Florian Harrer 1:07.09   1:18.89    Germany 1:18.07 1:15.53 1:23.06 1:36.71 1:07.09
5 Simon Stannek 1:12.66   1:20.94    Germany 1:22.96 1:23.15 1:20.91 1:12.66 1:18.96
6 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:20.08   1:27.35    Germany 1:32.90 1:33.03 1:20.08 1:27.78 1:21.36
7 Jakob Obleser 1:19.27   1:28.15    Germany 1:28.58 1:28.80 1:34.11 1:27.08 1:19.27
8 Linus Frész 1:25.71   1:28.91    Germany 1:26.55 1:29.31 1:30.88 1:36.83 1:25.71
9 Ottfried Kejs 1:25.72   1:31.10    Germany 1:25.72 1:33.34 1:32.43 1:33.69 1:27.53
10 Björn Korbanka 1:23.77   1:33.18    Germany 1:31.93 1:34.71 1:23.77 1:33.51 1:34.09
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:28.75   1:33.77    Germany 1:39.59 1:28.75 1:30.81 1:32.13 1:38.38
12 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.44   1:35.20    Germany 1:29.55 1:47.80 1:32.33 1:26.44 1:43.72
13 Theo Mayer 1:36.90   1:37.90    Switzerland 1:37.93 1:36.90 1:55.50 1:38.61 1:37.16
14 Jan Bentlage 1:35.40   1:39.73    Germany 1:35.40 1:44.40 1:35.46 1:48.25 1:39.33
15 Finn Ickler 1:36.08   1:40.23    Germany 1:42.02 1:36.08 1:37.71 1:40.96 1:42.59
16 Moritz Karl 1:35.53   1:40.54    Germany 1:35.53 2:05.40 1:38.55 1:47.18 1:35.88
17 Leon Schmidtchen 1:38.06   1:42.32    Germany 1:40.90 1:47.65 1:48.58 1:38.06 1:38.40
18 Tim Schädel 1:18.86   1:44.11    Germany 1:41.78 DNF 1:44.25 1:46.31 1:18.86
19 Fritz Löhr 1:48.05   1:58.07    Germany 2:05.77 2:01.50 1:48.05 2:02.30 1:50.41
20 Michael Wittwer 1:58.28   2:03.33    Germany 2:05.83 2:04.93 2:09.11 1:59.22 1:58.28
21 Ricky Meiler 1:50.93   2:03.76    Germany 2:06.22 2:09.77 1:50.93 2:07.27 1:57.80
22 Reto Bubendorf 1:51.61   2:09.44    Switzerland 2:11.09 2:21.27 1:51.61 1:55.96 2:23.56
23 Moritz Patzelt 2:03.90   2:09.80    Germany 2:08.18 2:09.44 2:16.61 2:03.90 2:11.77
24 Christopher Tolksdorf 1:53.55   2:16.06    Germany 2:10.15 2:18.75 1:53.55 2:19.28 DNF
25 Martin Silvestri 2:06.08   2:18.51    Switzerland 2:06.08 2:26.43 2:08.22 2:36.86 2:20.88
26 Oliver Fritz 2:13.63   2:27.00    Germany 2:40.93 2:13.63 2:37.30 2:28.80 2:14.89
27 Maximilian Hartl 2:33.59      Germany 2:33.59 3:07.41
28 Timo Ludwig 2:36.33      Germany 2:44.70 2:36.33
29 Maximilian Deimel 2:36.47      Germany 2:36.47 DNF
30 Elia Grifo 2:44.55      Switzerland 2:44.55 3:12.44
31 Jonas Schober 2:48.35      Germany 2:52.27 2:48.35
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 3:04.45      Greece 3:17.05 3:04.45
33 Markus Pirzer 3:20.47      Germany 3:20.47 3:31.39
34 Jakob Fiechter 3:20.77      Austria 3:20.77 3:25.47
35 Hanns Hub 3:44.68      Germany DNF 3:44.68
36 David Červený 3:48.56      Czech Republic 4:24.93 3:48.56
37 Andreas Stiebitz DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:00.94   1:06.59    Germany 1:19.72 1:08.30 1:00.94 1:05.98 1:05.50
2 Lucas Wesche 1:02.90   1:08.54    Germany 1:10.69 1:09.27 1:10.05 1:06.30 1:02.90
3 Philipp Weyer 1:04.27   1:13.65    Germany 1:04.27 1:12.34 1:22.90 1:10.97 1:17.65
4 Florian Harrer 1:14.03   1:18.50    Germany 1:16.15 1:14.03 1:15.03 1:27.19 1:24.33
5 Nico Wrodarczyk 1:17.46   1:21.62    Germany 1:26.09 1:22.00 1:17.66 1:25.19 1:17.46
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:14.44   1:25.77    Germany 1:39.52 1:18.52 1:22.03 1:14.44 1:36.77
7 Simon Stannek 1:21.72   1:28.10    Germany 1:33.88 1:21.72 1:34.22 1:25.31 1:25.11
8 Jakob Obleser 1:25.96   1:30.66    Germany 1:33.91 1:54.36 1:25.96 1:29.15 1:28.93
9 Lasse Korbanka 1:26.65   1:32.51    Germany 1:26.65 1:42.63 1:27.51 1:46.26 1:27.40
10 Björn Korbanka 1:26.91   1:35.34    Germany 1:26.91 1:52.53 1:38.92 1:28.52 1:38.59
11 Linus Frész 1:20.18   1:35.59    Germany 1:44.21 1:42.03 1:20.18 1:29.30 1:35.43
12 Ottfried Kejs 1:22.68   1:37.61    Germany 1:36.59 1:22.68 1:37.08 1:39.16 2:03.21
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 2:14.19   2:20.16    Germany 2:14.19 2:16.41 2:29.88
2 Florian Harrer 2:17.63   2:28.18    Germany 2:31.00 2:35.91 2:17.63
3 Simon Stannek 2:25.44   2:31.11    Germany 2:25.44 2:37.27 2:30.63
4 Michael Röhrer 2:28.47   2:35.96    Austria 2:46.38 2:33.02 2:28.47
5 Jakob Obleser 2:34.52   2:40.92    Germany 2:43.52 2:44.72 2:34.52
6 Jan Bentlage 2:53.93   3:06.51    Germany 3:13.11 2:53.93 3:12.50
7 Ottfried Kejs 3:06.58   3:07.35    Germany 3:06.91 3:08.56 3:06.58
8 Lasse Korbanka 3:13.28   3:18.60    Germany 3:15.59 3:26.93 3:13.28
9 Tim Schädel 3:13.22   3:21.08    Germany 3:18.30 3:13.22 3:31.71
10 Finn Ickler 3:37.81   3:55.36    Germany 3:37.81 4:28.88 3:39.38
11 Linus Frész 3:24.52   DNF    Germany 3:45.25 3:24.52 DNF
12 Fritz Löhr 3:29.21   DNF    Germany 3:32.02 DNF 3:29.21
13 Theo Mayer 4:00.75      Switzerland 4:00.75
14 Andreas Gröbmayr 4:11.25      Germany 4:11.25
15 Ricky Meiler 4:17.18      Germany 4:17.18
16 Reto Bubendorf 4:52.38      Switzerland 4:52.38
17 Jonas Schober 4:57.93      Germany 4:57.93
18 Ioannis Papadopoulos 5:56.90      Greece 5:56.90
19 David Červený 6:54.81      Czech Republic 6:54.81
20 Martin Silvestri 7:01.27      Switzerland 7:01.27
21 Markus Pirzer 7:54.84      Germany 7:54.84
22 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 3:04.15   3:07.37   NR  Germany 3:04.15 3:11.28 3:06.68
2 Simon Stannek 3:13.97   3:17.37    Germany 3:15.18 3:22.96 3:13.97
3 Florian Harrer 3:01.68   NR 3:22.11    Germany 3:01.68 3:38.25 3:26.40
4 Jakob Obleser 3:55.44   4:05.65    Germany 3:55.44 4:14.41 4:07.11
5 Linus Frész 4:04.71   4:14.84    Germany 4:04.71 4:25.66 4:14.15
6 Tim Schädel 4:27.38   4:30.20    Germany 4:35.19 4:28.02 4:27.38
7 Jan Bentlage 4:16.90   4:31.92    Germany 4:16.90 4:56.66 4:22.21
8 Ottfried Kejs 4:29.96   4:59.10    Germany 4:29.96 5:21.86 5:05.47
9 Fritz Löhr 4:59.91   5:17.06    Germany 5:30.13 5:21.14 4:59.91
10 Lasse Korbanka 5:09.41   5:37.39    Germany 6:19.86 5:22.90 5:09.41
11 Maximilian Hartl 5:54.83   6:32.88    Germany 6:27.13 5:54.83 7:16.68
12 Theo Mayer 5:51.14   DNF    Switzerland 5:51.14 5:53.93 DNF
13 Jonas Schober 6:35.58      Germany 6:35.58
14 Reto Bubendorf 7:31.15      Switzerland 7:31.15
15 Martin Silvestri 8:06.13      Switzerland 8:06.13
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 9:08.81      Greece 9:08.81
17 Hanns Hub 9:32.61      Germany 9:32.61
18 Markus Pirzer 9:33.72      Germany 9:33.72
19 Ricky Meiler DNF      Germany DNF
19 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 39.68   DNF    Germany 39.68 DNF 48.77
2 Lucas Wesche 1:38.99   DNF    Germany DNF 1:38.99 DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 2:08.40   DNF    Germany 2:08.40 DNF DNF
4 Reto Bubendorf 2:32.75   DNF    Switzerland 2:35.40 2:32.75 DNF
5 Michał Pleskowicz 2:46.03   DNF    Poland 4:07.86 2:46.03 DNF
6 Moritz Karl 2:47.72   DNF    Germany 2:47.72 DNF DNF
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:52.99   DNF    Germany 3:12.31 2:52.99 DNF
8 Timo Ludwig 2:55.52   DNF    Germany 2:55.52 DNF DNF
9 Fritz Löhr 3:08.22   DNF    Germany 3:08.22 DNF DNF
10 Jonas Schober 5:04.50      Germany 5:04.50 5:18.16
11 Theo Mayer 7:13.38      Switzerland 7:13.38 DNF
12 Ricky Meiler DNF      Germany DNF DNF
12 Jakob Obleser DNF      Germany DNF DNF
12 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 46.40   DNF    Germany DNF DNF 46.40
2 Lucas Wesche 1:00.36   1:10.99    Germany 1:03.40 1:00.36 1:29.21
3 Jan Bentlage 1:57.94   DNF    Germany DNF 1:57.94 DNF
4 Michał Pleskowicz 2:04.66   2:47.52    Poland 2:42.71 2:04.66 3:35.18
5 Moritz Karl 2:25.06   DNF    Germany 2:25.06 2:38.16 DNF
6 Reto Bubendorf 3:11.06   DNF    Switzerland DNF 3:11.06 DNF
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 3:12.69   DNF    Germany DNF 3:12.69 DNF
8 Timo Ludwig DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Fritz Löhr DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 27      Germany 27
2 Moritz Karl 28      Germany 28
3 Reto Bubendorf 29      Switzerland 29
4 Jan Bentlage 32      Germany 32
5 Timo Ludwig 43      Germany 43
5 Simon Stannek 43      Germany 43
7 Jonas Schober 44      Germany 44
8 Florian Harrer 51      Germany 51
9 Lucas Wesche DNF      Germany DNF
9 Fritz Löhr DNF      Germany DNF
9 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF      Greece DNF
9 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF      Germany DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.33   15.29    Poland 15.28 10.33 16.16 17.30 14.43
2 Lucas Wesche 13.25   17.66    Germany 13.25 17.09 18.00 17.90 30.52
3 Philipp Weyer 16.52   18.16    Germany 23.75 17.11 17.50 19.88 16.52
4 Moritz Karl 16.88   18.37    Germany 16.88 18.59 17.34 19.18 19.81
5 Ricky Meiler 18.84   19.53    Germany 23.41 19.56 19.22 19.81 18.84
6 Timo Ludwig 21.25   21.84    Germany 22.38 22.38 21.25 21.50 21.63
7 Jan Bentlage 20.03   21.89    Germany 21.91 26.56 20.03 23.43 20.33
8 Jakob Obleser 20.44   22.08    Germany 21.80 23.72 23.56 20.88 20.44
9 Linus Frész 21.19   23.04    Germany 21.71 23.09 24.31 27.07 21.19
10 Sebastian Weyer 20.81   23.17    Germany 23.24 23.40 29.75 22.88 20.81
11 Reto Bubendorf 20.13   23.32    Switzerland 25.22 23.46 21.28 25.55 20.13
12 Leon Schmidtchen 23.55   24.47    Germany 24.75 23.63 25.02 23.55 26.33
13 Moritz Patzelt 21.69   24.69    Germany 26.44 27.40 21.69 23.86 23.78
14 Stefan Huber 23.71   25.61    Austria 27.21 26.28 23.71 25.00 25.55
15 Simon Stannek 19.58   25.76    Germany 42.00 19.58 23.19 28.06 26.02
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 26.05   27.63    Germany 28.72 26.97 27.19 26.05 29.84
17 Maximilian Deimel 23.43   27.91    Germany 27.78 23.43 31.15 28.91 27.05
18 Lasse Korbanka 24.84   28.11    Germany 26.97 24.84 30.02 DNF 27.33
19 Björn Korbanka 21.76   28.14    Germany 36.80 32.65 22.97 21.76 28.80
20 Ottfried Kejs 24.53   30.51    Germany 25.93 31.75 33.86 24.53 38.83
21 Tim Schädel 29.47   30.82    Germany 32.27 30.63 37.53 29.56 29.47
22 Oliver Fritz 24.37   31.28    Germany 30.44 24.37 31.94 32.62 31.45
23 Florian Harrer 25.50   31.28    Germany 25.50 31.96 31.69 42.40 30.18
24 Fritz Löhr 19.94   32.41    Germany 32.68 42.55 33.68 19.94 30.86
25 Jakob Fiechter 34.06   37.61    Austria 39.25 34.06 34.09 46.50 39.50
26 Theo Mayer 33.40   37.72    Switzerland 41.09 34.78 37.28 46.91 33.40
27 Finn Ickler 31.13   37.73    Germany 34.00 DNF 31.13 41.52 37.68
28 Jonas Schober 37.34   41.59    Germany 43.89 52.13 41.73 39.15 37.34
29 Martin Silvestri 27.34   41.68    Switzerland 52.50 27.34 34.86 DNF 37.68
30 Christopher Tolksdorf 33.66   44.83    Germany 54.21 52.42 33.66 44.69 37.38
31 Thomas Lindae 38.66   DNF    Germany DNF 38.66 DNF 59.40 DNF
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 44.38   DNF    Greece 44.38 DNF DNF 53.96 DNF
33 Dominik Reiter DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Michał Pleskowicz 10.83   14.56    Poland 12.68 14.38 17.16 16.61 10.83
2 Philipp Weyer 14.53   16.79    Germany 16.75 14.53 20.52 18.25 15.36
3 Lucas Wesche 17.02   18.98    Germany 20.81 17.02 18.02 18.11 21.56
4 Moritz Karl 18.19   19.13    Germany 18.19 19.88 18.76 19.53 19.11
5 Ricky Meiler 17.96   20.08    Germany 18.65 19.88 22.25 17.96 21.72
6 Simon Stannek 17.80   21.46    Germany 28.71 21.13 20.43 17.80 22.83
7 Reto Bubendorf 19.10   21.72    Switzerland 19.10 20.77 21.73 22.65 22.70
8 Jakob Obleser 17.58   22.38    Germany 24.34 20.43 22.38 24.52 17.58
9 Moritz Patzelt 20.90   23.42    Germany 23.33 25.03 20.90 33.56 21.91
10 Jan Bentlage 18.91   23.59    Germany 26.66 18.91 23.93 25.75 21.08
11 Sebastian Weyer 23.06   24.07    Germany 24.58 23.69 23.93 38.71 23.06
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 23.22   24.88    Germany 23.22 32.53 23.36 25.68 25.59
13 Linus Frész 23.11   24.97    Germany 24.22 23.11 26.00 24.69 DNF
14 Leon Schmidtchen 23.08   25.26    Germany 24.40 27.18 23.08 25.16 26.21
15 Björn Korbanka 23.25   25.63    Germany 25.22 24.50 27.18 27.18 23.25
16 Timo Ludwig 20.50   25.97    Germany 28.34 20.50 25.55 25.41 26.94
17 Oliver Fritz 22.16   28.41    Germany 36.18 27.39 30.32 22.16 27.51
18 Maximilian Deimel 20.20   28.68    Germany 29.57 29.60 32.20 20.20 26.87
19 Stefan Huber 21.55   28.84    Austria 30.09 21.55 24.75 36.75 31.68
20 Florian Harrer 26.83   29.09    Germany 43.31 29.65 26.83 28.61 29.00
21 Tim Schädel 25.44   30.20    Germany 39.27 30.83 25.44 27.66 32.11
22 Ottfried Kejs 25.13   31.67    Germany 40.30 25.13 29.97 31.56 33.47
23 Fritz Löhr 20.02   35.63    Germany 36.22 34.78 35.90 1:01.22 20.02
24 Lasse Korbanka 28.63   36.10    Germany DNF 28.63 39.46 34.97 33.88
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 51.55   52.46   NR  Germany 51.55 54.02 51.69 51.68 56.88
2 Sebastian Weyer 48.43   NR 53.34    Germany 51.61 54.50 53.90 48.43 59.90
3 Michał Pleskowicz 54.75   1:00.46    Poland 1:03.36 55.44 1:07.75 54.75 1:02.59
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:00.22   1:07.50    Germany 1:18.96 1:04.86 1:12.02 1:00.22 1:05.63
5 Michael Röhrer 1:06.56   1:08.93    Austria 1:08.55 1:09.05 1:09.20 1:11.81 1:06.56
6 Ricky Meiler 1:03.90   1:11.85    Germany 1:07.93 1:16.27 1:12.69 1:14.94 1:03.90
7 Maximilian Deimel 1:07.86   1:15.92    Germany 1:07.86 1:17.38 1:13.71 1:16.68 1:21.65
8 Jan Bentlage 1:16.18   1:19.92    Germany 1:22.15 1:18.53 1:25.47 1:16.18 1:19.08
9 Jakob Obleser 1:08.21   1:21.78    Germany 1:08.21 1:22.78 1:24.75 1:22.59 1:19.96
10 Linus Frész 1:39.41   1:46.67    Germany 1:54.53 1:41.90 2:04.55 1:43.59 1:39.41
11 Ottfried Kejs 1:40.94   1:49.29    Germany 2:09.55 1:41.03 1:49.68 1:40.94 1:57.16
12 Reto Bubendorf 1:37.16   1:49.64    Switzerland 1:55.47 1:56.11 1:52.53 1:37.16 1:40.91
13 Theo Mayer 1:34.18   1:57.17    Switzerland 2:06.11 2:00.78 1:34.18 2:41.90 1:44.61
14 Lasse Korbanka 1:42.53   1:57.31    Germany 1:55.44 2:00.02 2:10.08 1:56.47 1:42.53
15 Fritz Löhr 1:29.38   1:57.65    Germany 1:57.25 2:29.94 2:00.18 1:55.52 1:29.38
16 Tim Schädel 1:40.30   1:58.58    Germany 1:40.30 2:03.09 1:55.63 2:22.03 1:57.02
17 Jonas Schober 2:04.36   2:10.63    Germany 2:06.25 2:12.22 2:13.41 2:22.86 2:04.36
18 Sanio Kasumovic 2:09.31   2:17.27    Austria 2:09.31 2:14.48 2:24.77 2:49.67 2:12.56
19 Florian Harrer 1:54.44   2:20.59    Germany 2:06.96 2:41.59 1:54.44 2:32.21 2:22.59
20 Simon Stannek 2:10.68   2:20.79    Germany 2:24.75 2:23.06 2:37.91 2:14.55 2:10.68
21 Finn Ickler 3:02.33      Germany 3:02.33 DNF
22 Milena Oppelt 3:56.33      Germany 4:20.65 3:56.33
23 Markus Pirzer 4:17.75      Germany 5:21.36 4:17.75
24 Martin Silvestri 5:50.30      Switzerland 5:50.30 DNF
25 Anton Hanser DNF      Germany DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Reto Bubendorf 4.02   4.63    Switzerland 5.91 5.06 4.02 4.46 4.36
2 Jan Bentlage 4.58   4.85    Germany 4.58 4.77 4.72 5.05 5.75
3 David Burany 4.19   5.52    Austria 4.19 5.55 9.31 5.63 5.38
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.40   5.59    Germany 7.06 5.00 9.96 4.71 4.40
5 Michał Pleskowicz 5.46   6.13    Poland 5.46 5.57 6.28 16.46 6.53
6 Jakob Obleser 4.05   6.28    Germany 4.05 6.59 6.03 6.84 6.22
7 Lucas Wesche 3.97   6.73    Germany 3.97 6.22 8.61 6.78 7.18
8 Maximilian Deimel 6.46   7.74    Germany 8.06 15.21 8.27 6.88 6.46
9 Moritz Karl 7.08   8.16    Germany 7.08 8.18 7.08 19.19 9.21
10 Fritz Löhr 5.31   8.28    Germany 5.31 6.11 9.47 9.80 9.27
11 Ottfried Kejs 8.00   8.44    Germany 8.65 12.77 8.34 8.33 8.00
12 Florian Harrer 7.91   8.69    Germany 12.65 8.59 8.41 9.06 7.91
13 Tim Schädel 6.43   8.80    Germany 6.43 9.81 10.37 8.83 7.77
14 Linus Frész 6.93   8.81    Germany 7.00 6.93 12.53 10.35 9.09
15 Theo Mayer 7.90   8.98    Switzerland 10.21 8.18 7.90 8.56 12.88
16 Michael Röhrer 8.44   9.12    Austria 9.81 12.18 8.52 8.44 9.03
17 Leon Schmidtchen 7.34   9.42    Germany 7.34 9.46 12.03 10.00 8.80
18 Simon Stannek 8.19   9.42    Germany 11.55 10.33 8.41 8.19 9.53
19 Ricky Meiler 7.83   9.47    Germany 7.97 7.83 13.96 8.72 11.72
20 Lasse Korbanka 5.28   9.68    Germany 6.36 5.28 12.08 10.61 13.65
21 Zi-Zhao Zheng 6.25   9.75    Austria 8.08 6.25 15.25 11.40 9.78
22 Björn Korbanka 8.33   11.14    Germany 12.19 8.33 9.93 15.00 11.30
23 Jakob Fiechter 7.63   11.26    Austria 7.63 9.65 13.91 17.68 10.22
24 David Červený 9.05   11.88    Czech Republic 15.21 11.65 10.63 9.05 13.36
25 Stefan Huber 7.68   11.94    Austria 10.59 7.68 12.59 12.65 13.90
26 Martin Festl 10.05   12.54    Germany 13.38 DNF 13.44 10.81 10.05
27 Thomas Lindae 11.18   12.75    Germany 11.18 15.55 14.05 12.28 11.91
28 Martin Silvestri 10.84   13.05    Switzerland 10.84 13.33 14.38 12.22 13.59
29 Timo Ludwig 11.27   13.64    Germany 11.27 26.47 17.61 11.30 12.00
30 Jonas Schober 12.16   13.72    Germany 12.16 13.83 14.03 15.34 13.30
31 Thomas Suckfüll 12.66   14.06    Germany 13.38 15.63 17.04 13.18 12.66
32 Sanio Kasumovic 15.06   16.60    Austria 16.18 15.69 17.94 15.06 56.02
33 Finn Ickler 9.56   16.95    Germany 9.56 16.19 17.80 21.22 16.86
34 Oliver Fritz 13.77   17.83    Germany 13.77 15.56 27.75 22.32 15.60
35 Milena Oppelt 13.16   19.31    Germany 13.16 31.08 21.93 15.94 20.05
36 Anton Hanser 16.15   21.72    Germany 19.59 19.06 37.58 26.52 16.15
37 Sebastian Weyer 8.63   22.60    Germany 8.63 12.14 33.75 21.90 DNS
38 Paul Kaifler 23.50   28.14    Germany 25.28 23.50 29.21 36.80 29.93
39 Lisa-Marie Reitermeier 15.46   28.51    Austria 30.18 15.46 21.28 37.83 34.08
40 Aurel Kaya 10.36   29.18    Germany 10.36 29.13 32.13 26.28 46.91
41 Ioannis Papadopoulos DNF   DNF    Greece DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.61   5.49    Germany 5.22 5.22 4.61 6.02 7.16
2 David Burany 4.91   6.08    Austria 4.91 6.78 5.40 6.68 6.15
3 Reto Bubendorf 3.77   6.51    Switzerland 3.77 8.21 5.13 7.05 7.34
4 Jan Bentlage 5.66   6.51    Germany 5.66 5.75 8.97 7.59 6.19
5 Michał Pleskowicz 5.96   7.17    Poland 5.96 6.90 8.91 8.06 6.56
6 Jakob Obleser 6.02   7.29    Germany 7.43 6.44 6.02 8.53 8.00
7 Linus Frész 5.83   7.40    Germany 6.15 8.53 7.52 5.83 8.68
8 Lucas Wesche 5.61   7.45    Germany 8.11 5.61 6.52 9.18 7.72
9 Tim Schädel 6.91   8.29    Germany 6.91 9.36 7.19 13.02 8.33
10 Simon Stannek 5.80   8.39    Germany 11.43 7.15 5.80 8.55 9.46
11 Ottfried Kejs 7.11   8.64    Germany 7.11 12.30 7.88 8.53 9.50
12 David Červený 8.00   8.75    Czech Republic 8.00 9.05 8.52 8.68 10.46
13 Fritz Löhr 5.59   8.85    Germany 7.63 5.59 DNF 9.23 9.70
14 Maximilian Deimel 5.78   9.23    Germany 5.78 9.07 7.52 11.44 11.09
15 Leon Schmidtchen 6.53   9.45    Germany 6.53 11.78 8.97 8.77 10.61
16 Ricky Meiler 8.32   10.51    Germany 9.38 8.76 8.32 18.15 13.39
17 Moritz Karl 6.20   10.54    Germany 6.20 9.34 13.15 14.42 9.14
18 Theo Mayer 7.21   10.59    Switzerland 10.59 11.22 7.21 10.56 10.63
19 Florian Harrer 10.00   11.80    Germany 12.75 13.52 12.00 10.65 10.00
20 Björn Korbanka 13.15   13.69    Germany 26.68 13.58 13.15 14.19 13.31
21 Zi-Zhao Zheng 9.02   14.07    Austria 9.66 9.02 18.56 14.00 DNF
22 Lasse Korbanka 8.59   14.26    Germany 14.14 16.58 15.25 13.40 8.59
23 Jakob Fiechter 12.19   18.06    Austria 14.09 20.27 12.19 25.38 19.81
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 4.59   5.84    Germany 6.28 6.59 6.84 4.59 4.65
2 Fritz Löhr 5.22   5.98    Germany 6.36 7.22 5.22 5.93 5.66
3 Jan Bentlage 5.19   6.33    Germany 13.43 6.80 6.69 5.19 5.50
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.81   8.61    Switzerland 5.81 10.22 9.47 9.36 7.00
5 David Červený 5.97   8.76    Czech Republic 9.93 9.47 6.88 5.97 12.18
6 Jakob Obleser 6.15   8.88    Germany 9.66 10.00 10.38 6.97 6.15
7 Andreas Gröbmayr 8.58   9.64    Germany 9.61 20.71 8.58 10.43 8.89
8 Tim Schädel 5.75   10.10    Germany 5.75 9.93 9.40 12.94 10.97
9 Linus Frész 6.54   11.50    Germany 12.66 11.53 10.30 6.54 15.66
10 Michael Röhrer 9.44   11.98    Austria 10.53 13.47 17.03 11.94 9.44
11 Theo Mayer 9.41   13.45    Switzerland 9.41 43.20 10.56 10.11 19.69
12 Oliver Fritz 13.00   14.68    Germany 16.95 13.19 13.00 13.90 17.18
13 Moritz Karl 10.34   15.83    Germany 16.68 18.93 11.88 10.34 22.96
14 Leon Schmidtchen 14.46   16.43    Germany 17.13 16.59 15.56 14.46 32.16
15 Timo Ludwig 11.25   17.75    Germany 14.86 17.08 21.30 11.25 21.53
16 Sanio Kasumovic 16.06   18.26    Austria 32.47 18.77 19.94 16.07 16.06
17 Vlastimil Červený 12.77   18.40    Czech Republic 12.77 19.05 23.66 17.36 18.80
18 Ricky Meiler 11.41   18.41    Germany 13.50 25.36 16.38 11.41 DNF
19 Sebastian Weyer 9.21   18.71    Germany 9.21 11.41 42.68 22.16 22.55
20 Jonas Schober 10.75   19.15    Germany 23.88 17.53 18.96 10.75 20.96
21 David Burany 14.43   21.66    Austria 14.43 25.10 17.29 22.58 25.84
22 Markus Pirzer 20.31   25.98    Germany 20.31 31.52 51.47 24.58 21.84
23 Ottfried Kejs 10.30   26.56    Germany 15.88 24.13 10.30 39.68 DNF
24 Simon Stannek 19.22   26.72    Germany 20.05 30.00 30.11 38.31 19.22
25 Finn Ickler 6.25   DNF    Germany 12.56 8.75 DNF 6.25 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fritz Löhr 4.59   5.49    Germany 4.65 DNF 5.58 6.25 4.59
2 Jan Bentlage 4.31   5.61    Germany 4.31 5.52 6.16 6.96 5.16
3 Tim Schädel 5.94   8.67    Germany 5.94 10.92 10.83 8.52 6.66
4 Reto Bubendorf 5.86   9.04    Switzerland 9.33 8.21 9.59 5.86 16.77
5 Lucas Wesche 5.09   9.19    Germany 5.09 10.30 7.86 10.55 9.41
6 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.84   9.40    Germany 44.56 10.52 10.86 6.81 4.84
7 Jakob Obleser 6.09   9.40    Germany 6.66 8.06 6.09 13.47 27.72
8 David Červený 6.30   9.79    Czech Republic 10.00 11.74 16.57 7.62 6.30
9 Theo Mayer 7.34   10.86    Switzerland 17.33 11.06 13.34 7.34 8.18
10 Linus Frész 9.18   13.10    Germany 13.25 15.11 12.52 9.18 13.53
11 Moritz Karl 7.66   13.58    Germany 10.56 10.83 23.46 19.34 7.66
12 Oliver Fritz 10.38   14.22    Germany 16.20 10.38 14.99 16.56 11.47
13 Ottfried Kejs 11.41   15.73    Germany 13.30 12.78 21.11 22.94 11.41
14 Leon Schmidtchen 11.46   15.93    Germany 16.44 11.46 DNF 18.55 12.80
15 Vlastimil Červený 13.44   18.12    Czech Republic 21.03 17.31 DNF 16.02 13.44
16 Ricky Meiler 12.25   19.66    Germany 23.53 18.52 12.25 16.94 27.30
17 Timo Ludwig 17.08   20.84    Germany 22.03 20.06 21.69 17.08 20.78
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 13.86   16.70    Germany 14.77 25.69 17.13 13.86 18.19
2 Jan Bentlage 15.58   30.11    Germany 28.30 34.15 38.11 15.58 27.88
3 Michael Röhrer 27.34   36.96    Austria 27.41 54.41 27.34 1:08.52 29.06
4 Ottfried Kejs 36.96   1:08.85    Germany 36.96 52.03 1:13.88 1:20.63 1:41.55
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 36.65   1:09.85    Germany 42.11 1:31.88 1:15.56 1:59.36 36.65
6 Jonas Schober 51.38      Germany 1:19.58 51.38
7 Linus Frész 54.33      Germany 54.33 1:02.91
8 Reto Bubendorf 55.68      Switzerland 1:02.38 55.68
9 Sanio Kasumovic 1:27.77      Austria 1:27.77 1:31.19
10 Markus Pirzer 2:11.68      Germany DNF 2:11.68
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Wesche 9:34.34      Germany 9:34.34 DNF DNF
2 Moritz Karl DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNS
2 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
2 Jan Bentlage DNF      Germany DNF DNS DNS
2 Fritz Löhr DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész DNF      Germany DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Linus Frész 11/16 47:28      Germany 11/16 47:28
2 Jan Bentlage 4/5 21:16      Germany 4/5 21:16
3 Reto Bubendorf DNF      Switzerland DNF
3 Fritz Löhr DNF      Germany DNF
3 Hanns Hub DNF      Germany DNF
3 Christopher Tolksdorf DNF      Germany DNF
3 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF      Germany DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 F' U' D' L D2 B' D F' R2 U R2 U2 R2 D' F2 U D2
A #2 U2 F' L2 R2 B U2 L2 B2 F' U R2 B' U R' F' D F2 U' B U2
A #3 D' R F' D' F B' L' D F2 R' B' U2 B2 D F2 L2 F2 U2 B2 D
A #4 L' B2 L2 R2 D2 R F2 R U R2 D' L U2 R2 B2 L' U B' U
A #5 R L' D L2 D2 R U2 F R2 U2 B R2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' L2
A Ex#1 D L2 R2 U' B2 F2 D L2 R B2 L B F U2 L2 D' F L B2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 B' D L D2 U' L D2 R F L' F
B #1 U R2 F U2 R U2 D' F2 L' B L' U2 R2 F2 R U2 R F2 U2 B2
B #2 U' R2 U2 R D L U F L' D2 B L' F2 R' L2 B2 R D2 R'
B #3 D R2 B2 U' L2 U2 B' D R' U' F' L2 D' R' U' B U
B #4 F' R2 B L2 R2 B2 L2 B U2 R' D F U2 F2 D' L R2 D F2 U
B #5 L' F2 L U2 L F L F2 U' L' B U2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 U2
B Ex#1 F' U2 L2 B F2 R2 F U2 R2 U' B2 R2 U R' U F2 U2 F L2
B Ex#2 R D F' R F R' L' B2 U2 F' L2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 B2 L
C #1 R' B2 U2 L' U' F2 U R D' F U2 L' F2 R U2 R' U2 L' B2 L2
C #2 U R2 L' F' R D L F2 B U B2 R F2 B2 D2 F2 B2 L U2 L'
C #3 R F U B D' B2 U2 R2 U F2 L F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 F' L2 B2 L2
C #4 R F R' L D L' F' R B' L D' F2 R2 D R2 D2 B2 D R2 L2
C #5 B2 R2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 B' D' R U2 F' R2 F2 D R' D F'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 L2 B2 R B2 D2 B U' R D' R' D' F' L' U2 B' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' L2 U' L' D U2 F' L B2 U R' B2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D2 F2 L D' R' L2 F D2 R F B D2 B' L2 D2 L2 F B'
A #2 U2 B2 L2 F2 R' D2 L2 B2 R B' L' B F' L2 U' B' L' R' F2
A #3 D' R2 D L2 D L2 U R2 B' F2 R2 U' F2 R' B2 D B F'
A #4 F L2 B R2 B' D2 B' U2 F D2 L F R' B2 U' L2 D' F R D
A #5 B' U' F L2 D L' D' R2 F' B2 U R2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L2 U R2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 B L2 D2 B2 F L2 U2 R' D' F D B L' B' R2 D B F2
A Ex#2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L' U2 R' F' D' R2 D2 R F' L U' B' F2
B #1 D2 R F R2 F2 D F B' R2 L F L2 B2 L2 U' B2 U D2 F2 D
B #2 U D2 L2 B' D' F2 D' B D' F' L U2 F2 U D2 R2 D F2 U' B2
B #3 R F2 L' F L' B R U' B' L F2 D2 B2 U2 B2 R D2 L2 B2 D2
B #4 D F2 U' B2 U' L2 U2 F2 D R B U' L D' L B R2 U' L' F'
B #5 B2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U' L2 D' F D L R2 D' L F' U' R2 F'
B Ex#1 U2 B' R L2 B L2 U L2 U F U D' B2 R2 L2 D L2 U'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U' F2 D2 F' D' R F2 R B F2 L D B' L2 R
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B' R B2 U F2 U R' D F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D2 B2 U' B2
A #2 L2 R D2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' B2 U' L2 R' D2 F2 U2 B' D R U R2
A #3 U2 B2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B R' B D U R' D' R' B' L' B R2
A #4 L D2 L' F2 L' B2 L' U2 B' U2 L2 F U' R D' L' U2 B U'
A #5 F2 D R2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 B D' L R U2 F R' U' L2 U' R U2
A Ex#1 L2 U F U L' B2 R D R D F' U2 L2 U2 D2 L' B2 U2 F2
A Ex#2 L2 D B2 D R2 D2 L2 D F' U B R F' D2 R2 U' B2 L' U'
B #1 U F R F2 D2 R' D' F L2 B U B2 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L'
B #2 F2 U' B R2 L B U' B2 R2 U R D2 B2 D2 B2 L' U2 L'
B #3 U' B2 R2 D L2 B2 U' B2 D' L D B2 L2 F L' B F R' D2
B #4 D F2 L2 F2 D' F U D2 L D2 L2 B' D2 L2 F' R2 F'
B #5 L' F2 D2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 B' U2 L B R2 D' U' B U2 R2 D'
B Ex#1 F' R' B' R' U' R' F' L' D2 F L2 D R2 D' F2 R2 U L2 D' L2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U D' L D L' F U R F2 D' F2 U F2 L2 D' R2 D' F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' F2 U' F U' R2 U' R'
A #2 U R' U' R U R' F' U2 R U' R
A #3 U R' U2 R2 F R U R' F' U2 R2
A #4 U2 R' U F R F R U2 R' U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U R U2 R2 F' U' F R2 U'
A Ex#1 R' F U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U
A Ex#2 R F' U R' U' F' U F U' R U'
B #1 R' F2 U' R U R2 U' R2 U' F' R'
B #2 R' U R U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' U2
B #3 R' U' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U R2 U' R
B #4 U' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U2 R
B #5 R2 U' F U2 R U' R U2 F' R U2
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U' F' R2 F' U' R2 F R'
B Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R U2 R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R2 F U F R U' R' U2 R'
A #2 U' R U' R' U R' U F R U R
A #3 U' R2 F2 U' R U' R' U' F U2 R2
A #4 R2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R F' U' R' U'
A #5 U' R' F' R2 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F
A Ex#1 F' R U' R' F U' R U' R' U' F
A Ex#2 R U R' F U2 F' R U' R' F R'
B #1 R F R U R' U' R U' F R U'
B #2 U R' F R' F R' U2 F R U R'
B #3 U2 F U' R2 U2 R' F R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 R' U F U' R F R U2 R' U2 R'
B #5 R U' F' U2 F' R2 F' U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 U R' U' F U2 F U' F U F U'
B Ex#2 R' U' F R2 F' U R' U2 F R U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U2 R D' B2 D2 L2 B U B2 U2 B2 R2 B D2 L2 F' R2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L2 F D2 L' D2 Uw L B' D B2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 L' Fw' Uw2 L2 D'
A #2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 R2 F2 R D2 B2 U' L U2 B D L2 R2 D' R' Rw2 D Fw2 D L Fw2 L2 U2 D L B2 Rw2 Fw L2 B2 Rw2 D' F Rw U' Fw2 F2 D2 L Fw'
A #3 B' D2 L2 D2 B F U2 F L2 F R' B2 F R B' D' L' D2 L F2 Uw2 R2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 U F' B2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' B2 Rw' F Fw D' R' L Fw' Rw2 Uw D
A #4 B' U2 B2 R2 L2 D2 R2 B F' L U D2 L2 U' B2 L U' R' D2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 U2 F Uw2 D2 Fw2 L' F' Uw' B' D2 R' B' Rw' Fw Uw D B' Rw F L'
A #5 U' F2 R2 F D2 F R U' F' R2 F2 D2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 F' L2 D2 F2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 B' U' Fw2 Rw' B' L2 Uw2 Rw R' Uw Rw2 B Uw' D R Fw'
A Ex#1 F2 U R' B' L2 U' B' L U' F L B2 R' D2 R' D2 R2 B2 L2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw2 U' D2 R B2 Rw2 Fw' B' R' F2 B D2 Rw Uw F2 Rw2 Uw B R
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 F R2 F' D' F U F' U2 L' D F' Fw2 Rw2 R' U' B2 Rw2 U2 F2 R' Uw2 D2 R U2 Fw' L2 D2 B' L2 U Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw' L2 F
B #1 F' U2 B L2 F U2 R2 F L2 F2 R' D2 F' L2 U' F2 R2 B2 R U Fw2 L' F2 Uw2 D' R Fw2 Uw2 L2 D R D' Fw' Uw2 D2 R' U Fw' Uw L' Fw' Rw2 U2 F2 Rw2
B #2 L2 B2 R2 L2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 R B' L' D B' L' F U' R' Fw2 Uw2 U F Uw2 F' Rw2 D F U2 D2 B' Rw' B' Rw L2 Fw2 B2 U Fw' Uw F Rw2 Uw2 F Rw
B #3 U' D2 R' F U' B2 R' B L' U2 F D2 F B2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R F' D2 B F Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 R' F2 Uw U' R' F Rw2 Uw Rw D Rw Uw2 U2 Rw Fw2
B #4 F2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' U R2 F' R2 D U2 L D F2 D Uw2 Fw2 R' D2 F' R' Uw2 B R2 Uw2 L2 B Uw U Rw2 L U Fw Rw' Uw' D Rw2 L' B2
B #5 U2 B' L' F D' B' R U' F2 D' L' F2 U2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L U2 L' Rw2 D' R2 F Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 Fw2 D' B2 Rw U' R2 B2 R2 Fw' L' Uw D Fw' F2 Uw L2
B Ex#1 B' D2 B' D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B' U2 F' U B U' F2 U' B R D' F' L' Uw2 L D2 U R' Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U L' Fw' B' Rw2 L U Fw L' Rw' D F' L' Uw2
B Ex#2 R' B2 R F2 L D2 F2 L' D2 B2 F2 D' L2 B D L' B L2 U2 R2 Uw2 B2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' Fw2 R2 F' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L' F' Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw U' B D' Rw' D' Fw Rw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' F U' B F L' F D F2 U' F2 L U2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 R Rw2 F' Uw2 L R2 Fw2 R U2 R F Rw2 U2 Uw R D B Rw2 F2 Fw Uw D' Fw2 R D' Rw
A #2 B' D2 B2 F' D2 L2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' L' U' D' R' B F' U' F2 U' R2 Uw2 L Uw2 U2 D L Fw2 L' U B2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw U L' Fw L' F' Uw Rw D Fw Uw R' D2
A #3 B R' U' L' R2 B' R D2 B U2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U L2 B2 L2 D2 Rw2 B' D Rw2 D L2 U2 B Uw2 F2 Rw2 U2 D' Rw' Fw2 D' Rw2 D R' Uw Rw' F B Rw' Uw B
A #4 L2 U' L2 B2 D R2 D R2 D2 L U2 R D2 F R2 D2 L2 F U' D' Rw2 B' D' Rw2 U' B' F U' Fw2 L2 Fw2 F Uw2 Rw' Uw2 D R2 B2 F' Fw D Rw' R Uw U2 D2
A #5 B' U2 B F2 R2 U2 B' U2 B' D2 F U' L U2 F2 L F D L' D L2 Uw2 B2 L' F' Uw2 L' Uw2 B L' F2 Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw' F' Rw2 L Uw' F2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' U B2 Rw' L
A Ex#1 B2 R2 B U2 F2 B' D2 B' U2 R2 U L F2 D' B' D2 U R2 U' B L' Fw2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 R' F2 L2 F U Rw2 F Uw R D2 Rw F L' U2 Rw' Uw B'
A Ex#2 B U2 B' R2 F D2 R2 L2 F' U2 B2 D' F B' L' D' R L2 B U' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 D' L R2 Uw2 U' Rw2 F' L2 D' U L' Fw' Uw R2 F2 Uw Fw' D2 Rw
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 Dw D' Uw2 Bw R Lw Rw' F2 B2 Lw' Dw2 D2 Fw' Bw B2 F2 Uw' B2 Lw B2 Rw2 R' Lw F2 R L2 D Rw' U B Uw' Bw Uw' L' Dw2 F Rw Dw2 B' U Rw2 F' Bw' R' D B' Dw2 Bw' F R2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' R2 D L' Dw
A #2 Lw2 Rw F2 R2 Uw2 B' F Lw' Rw2 B Lw Uw F2 Rw' F U' Dw2 R2 Rw B' Lw Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 B' Rw' U' D' Lw Rw2 R L' U' Lw2 R' Uw2 Dw Lw' B Rw Uw2 R Fw Bw' B2 Rw F2 B U2 L2 R2 Fw2 B' F' L U B U Lw2 F2
A #3 D' Dw2 Uw2 L U' Lw' Bw B' Rw' Fw F' Bw' L' Bw Uw' U' D' Lw' Bw2 R2 U' Rw Bw Fw Uw' Lw2 L2 Rw2 Fw' F' B' D Lw' D2 F2 Dw Rw2 Bw' Uw' D' B F' Dw' B Uw' L B2 Fw' R Dw2 R2 Rw L2 D2 Fw Bw2 D' Lw' Rw' B'
A #4 Fw Uw' Fw2 F2 B' Uw2 Fw Lw F Bw2 L' Lw' R D' Fw2 Uw U' B2 Dw' R2 B' L Fw Dw' F Uw2 B Lw' L' Dw' Bw L Bw2 L D' B' D Dw2 Rw Lw Fw Uw2 R2 Uw' Bw2 Lw2 L D Fw U' Rw D' Bw' U D Uw2 Dw2 R F' Dw2
A #5 Rw' F2 B Dw2 U Rw' Dw2 R' Bw' D' U2 R2 U' D Dw Lw2 Rw R B2 F2 U L B2 Lw' D Lw2 B Uw' Fw Lw F Rw' Uw' Dw' F B Rw2 Lw Dw D L Fw2 Lw Dw R Fw' D Lw' Fw Rw2 D' R Fw2 U Fw Lw' D Fw' Uw' Dw
A Ex#1 Bw' Dw D R' Dw' L' F' Lw' Fw' R2 L U F Lw2 Dw' R' Fw Lw Fw D Lw' L' Bw2 F' Dw2 L2 Lw' U' B' U Lw2 Dw' Fw' Bw R D' B2 Rw2 R2 Uw U' B' Rw' D2 B U2 Rw2 L2 Uw B2 Rw' B' L2 D' L' Rw' Bw2 R2 Uw' F2
A Ex#2 Dw2 Lw Uw Lw2 F2 Dw U Lw2 Dw2 R' F D' Lw L Fw' Uw Bw' Dw2 Lw2 Rw Bw Rw' Bw F' L' D' L' Uw2 B' F2 Lw' D' U R' Dw2 Fw' Bw B U D' Uw L' B2 Rw R' D2 Lw2 U' Rw R2 L Uw' D Bw' B D B2 Lw Dw2 Lw'
B #1 R2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw Lw B R' Uw2 Rw Fw F Lw' Uw Dw' Rw2 R' Bw Uw2 Fw' U2 Bw Uw2 U' R2 L Lw Fw' L Rw' B D Uw' F' L' Rw Dw2 F' L Bw Uw2 F' D' F2 Lw B' Rw2 Uw2 L Fw' B Lw' Fw2 Dw' Lw2 R' Uw' U' Lw Uw R
B #2 R2 Rw2 U Fw2 R' Bw2 L' F Dw Lw Bw' D2 L' Bw D' Rw B' R2 Fw2 R Lw' Fw L Dw2 D U' Lw' Uw2 U2 R D' Rw2 B' F2 Dw L' D Uw Dw Lw Bw2 L Fw' B' D2 Lw2 Bw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Lw' U' Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Bw2 Rw Lw' Dw Fw2
B #3 Fw Bw Lw2 Rw' U' B' F2 Uw2 U2 D Rw2 F' Bw' Lw2 L2 F' Lw D2 F' Dw' F' Dw' L D2 U Lw2 Bw' Fw Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw' B Lw2 Rw2 D U R2 Dw' F Rw Fw' Dw Rw2 F' Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw' R2 Bw' Dw L2 Uw' Lw2 U' Lw Fw2 Lw U
B #4 Uw' Dw2 L' Rw2 U2 Uw Dw Fw2 Rw2 F' Dw' Lw L' F L' F2 B2 R2 L Lw' Fw' L2 R Dw2 B2 Rw2 D' Dw' R Rw2 Fw' Dw U Uw' F' D L' F Dw2 U2 D2 B2 Bw' Rw F Rw2 L2 D Uw Lw' L2 Uw2 B Fw U' R' Uw Lw2 Uw2 Fw2
B #5 B Uw2 Lw L Bw' F' Lw' Bw U F2 Rw' L Lw' U' Lw' D Fw2 L Rw2 Fw U Uw2 Dw D Fw Rw U R' B2 R2 D Lw2 F2 L B L' U' Bw' Uw' B2 R B2 F2 Rw Uw2 F' Fw' Uw R F2 Dw F2 D L2 R Fw' Bw R2 F U'
B Ex#1 Bw2 Rw B U' D Uw Bw2 U' F U' B2 Bw L2 R' Rw2 U Dw Bw2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 D Lw2 R U2 Rw B2 Dw2 L2 Uw2 U' F' Fw D2 Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw2 Lw2 Fw B2 D2 Dw' R' Rw' D B U' L2 Lw Fw Bw' F2 U2 F' D2 L Fw' L
B Ex#2 L' B' L B2 Dw2 R' Rw Lw2 U2 F R2 F Lw' F2 U D F' Lw2 D Dw' B R2 Fw Uw' Dw' Lw B' Fw2 Rw2 L' Dw Fw L2 Uw' B2 L2 Bw Dw R' Fw' B' U Rw Dw Bw L' Rw R' Dw' R2 U' Fw2 Rw Bw U Uw D R U2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' Dw2 Uw' U D2 R' Fw2 F' D2 Uw Bw' F2 U F2 D U2 B' Fw2 D Fw2 Uw' U R' L' Uw Rw2 R2 Lw D' B2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' D Dw' Rw U Dw2 Bw' U2 Fw' F2 D' U' L2 U Bw Fw' F' B2 Dw' U2 F' Rw F' U' Dw2 D2 Lw'
A #2 B2 D' L B' F Fw2 L' Lw2 Fw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' D' B Bw R2 Uw Bw2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 U' R D Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 D2 R Rw F2 Rw Uw' U2 Rw B2 D' Dw Uw Fw2 D' U2 F Uw2 Dw' F R' B' Uw' B Rw2 L Dw F2 Dw' Uw' L' Fw' L
A #3 Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' L2 Rw' Fw2 B2 Lw' B' Rw2 Uw' L2 B L2 B' Lw2 L' Rw R2 F' R B Lw' R B' U' D Bw2 L Lw' Dw' L D2 Rw2 Dw Bw' F' Dw' U Bw Lw2 U L2 R' Lw F Fw Dw2 U' L D Fw' L2 Lw2 R' U Uw' Bw F'
A #4 F' B' Uw' R' Bw Fw2 Dw Fw2 D2 R Fw2 Lw D2 B2 Lw D2 Rw' R2 D L' F' D' L D2 U B Bw L B' F2 Bw Lw U2 R2 U Dw D' Fw Lw' L' Dw2 R Lw' Rw2 Fw2 L Lw D2 F2 D2 R' Rw2 B' U2 Lw' R' D L' U Bw
A #5 R' Bw U Rw B F Rw' R F2 Fw' L B F2 Rw' F2 R Rw2 U' F Dw2 L2 Fw' Lw' U2 Bw Dw' U' D' Rw Uw' Lw R2 Rw2 U Dw R2 Fw Uw' Rw' Bw2 Lw' D Dw2 L2 Uw Lw2 Rw2 F Fw Bw Dw2 F D U B' Bw2 Lw Uw Lw L2
A Ex#1 B D' Bw Fw2 Uw Lw' D Rw2 F Uw' F2 Dw R Lw Uw2 Rw Dw Fw' Bw2 Dw D' L' Fw Lw Rw2 Uw' L U' Uw2 R L D Dw F2 Fw L Bw F' B' R Fw2 Uw2 Lw B' Bw U' Fw2 D2 F' Dw2 B Uw D Fw Uw' B U B Lw Fw'
A Ex#2 Bw L2 Uw2 R' D Bw L' Bw Lw' Uw' U' B2 Bw' Uw2 Bw Uw L Lw Uw' D Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F' Dw2 D L D Dw' B Dw2 Bw Fw2 D Dw Fw' B2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 L2 B2 Dw' B' Fw' F' U' Bw2 D' F' B U2 B2 U' Fw' R Rw' Bw2 L' D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 B2 F2 U2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw Lw' 3Fw Rw2 3Uw' R2 Lw' U' 3Uw B2 R2 Bw F2 3Uw2 3Fw Fw2 D 3Fw' Fw2 B' 3Uw D2 Rw2 L F' U F2 Lw 3Rw' U2 L' Fw Dw' U2 3Fw2 3Uw' B 3Fw' Rw' Lw Fw Bw2 Dw' Uw 3Uw2 L2 Uw' R2 F' Bw2 D' Bw F' D' U' Dw 3Fw F' Rw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' R Bw2 Rw' Lw2 L' Fw2 L 3Rw D2 F R2
A #2 L' R2 3Rw2 B Bw' 3Uw U2 Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' F' 3Uw2 U2 Fw' B 3Fw' Lw F2 3Fw2 Lw' B' Uw' Rw Lw2 Dw' Lw' D2 3Rw2 Rw2 L' 3Uw Dw2 R L2 U' Fw' D Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw D Fw2 F' Uw B2 Lw Rw' Bw2 Rw' B' D2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw L U 3Fw U' R2 Dw2 3Uw' Rw F2 Fw 3Rw2 3Fw' F Lw' B Lw' B2 Fw2 3Rw Fw' U' B F' Fw D2 F'
A #3 D2 Dw R2 D R' Lw2 Uw' U2 Lw2 3Rw' Bw' L' U2 Uw2 Rw L' U2 Uw2 D' Lw2 U2 Lw R' D' Fw' Lw2 3Uw' D' Dw Rw B' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' L Fw 3Rw Dw' F2 L2 3Uw' B' R' Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Lw' B' 3Fw2 Dw2 R D R2 U 3Rw 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 B Lw F 3Fw R D2 3Rw2 D Lw' 3Rw2 B Bw Fw2 Dw 3Rw Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw2
A Ex#1 B Rw2 3Uw2 D' Rw' F2 U2 Rw 3Uw2 3Rw' D Fw B 3Uw' 3Fw2 R2 Dw' 3Fw2 F D2 3Uw Rw Dw2 Bw' 3Uw' L2 F' Rw B Bw' 3Rw2 R Uw2 L Fw R' Bw2 F' B2 Lw 3Rw' U2 R' U 3Uw Bw 3Fw2 3Rw' Bw' Dw' Rw' Lw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Bw' Lw2 D' F2 B2 Fw2 3Fw2 R2 L Lw' D' 3Rw Bw2 F' Rw F Fw 3Fw Bw' L Fw Bw 3Rw' Bw' Fw2 U2
A Ex#2 Lw' 3Uw' R' 3Uw' Dw Fw U' F' B' D F2 B' 3Rw B2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw' B' 3Fw 3Rw Dw U2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw' R' D Lw2 L2 R Uw 3Fw 3Rw' Bw2 3Rw' Bw Uw2 U Fw B' U2 Uw Lw2 L Bw F 3Rw2 Rw Bw Rw' Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 3Fw Uw2 Lw2 R2 F2 Fw2 3Fw' D F' R2 Bw2 3Uw L' R' Uw2 U D' B' L' R' Bw D2 Rw' 3Rw Uw' Lw2
B #1 Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 B' F L' 3Fw2 R' L' 3Fw D2 R D2 Fw2 R Fw2 Dw F2 Dw B' Uw2 L2 B2 3Fw L Rw2 B' Uw Lw Bw Uw' F' Rw2 3Rw2 L Uw' D' 3Rw R2 Lw Rw' D' U 3Fw' Dw' 3Uw Rw Uw Bw Uw2 3Rw Rw' Dw D2 Uw L 3Fw B' U' R2 Rw' L2 Bw F2 D U' F U' B2 R 3Rw' Bw Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Dw' Rw' R2 Lw2 3Fw'
B #2 Lw' 3Fw' L' D2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw F2 R2 Dw2 3Uw' Uw2 D U L 3Fw Bw2 3Rw' Lw2 Dw' R' 3Uw2 D2 L2 Lw U' D Lw2 3Uw' Rw Bw' F' Rw2 B2 Lw U2 F Uw2 3Rw' Bw2 R 3Uw' L Uw' Bw2 Uw' Fw' L' Dw2 F2 Uw2 R Bw 3Fw' Fw' Dw B Dw2 B' U' B' 3Uw' D' 3Rw' R Dw Bw' Uw2 Bw' R' Bw2 D2 B Fw' Dw' B2 D' Rw2 D2
B #3 3Rw 3Uw' B2 Uw L' R' Dw' Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Lw' F Uw' Rw' Lw2 Uw' L' Bw2 3Fw Fw' D2 3Rw' Rw2 Uw L2 Dw' L2 3Uw2 Lw' 3Rw2 D U' 3Uw' Uw2 Dw L Uw U' 3Fw Dw' B' Rw2 B' Bw L R' Rw' Fw F' Dw D' 3Rw Bw Rw2 3Rw' Lw' Dw2 Fw Rw' 3Rw2 U Lw R2 Fw Uw' 3Uw2 D' U Bw Rw R2 U2 3Rw' Fw' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw2 Bw D2 Dw'
B Ex#1 Rw' L' 3Uw' R L' Fw Bw' R 3Fw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Rw2 F Lw' Uw' R' 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw D Uw' B R D' Uw Bw2 Uw2 U2 B2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw' B2 3Rw2 Lw2 B' Dw Bw Uw Bw2 Rw Bw 3Uw U' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Rw' U R Uw' L' U2 Bw Lw2 L B2 U' Bw 3Fw2 R Bw2 Uw D2 Lw2 U' 3Fw' Fw' Dw2 L 3Uw2 R' Bw' L U' D2 Uw2
B Ex#2 F U' 3Fw' Fw 3Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Fw' U' Dw Rw' 3Uw2 F D' 3Uw' 3Fw L' Rw2 Dw Lw2 D2 3Fw2 Lw Dw 3Uw' Lw 3Uw' Dw2 Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 3Fw U 3Uw 3Fw' U2 3Rw' Dw2 Lw2 B2 F2 L2 R' Uw' 3Rw' B' U2 Lw R2 Uw 3Fw' D2 L2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 3Fw' R2 Bw' Uw' F2 R F2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Uw' Bw L D2 3Uw Rw2 F2 Dw F' D2 B2 Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Rw' Fw' L' Dw' B' R B Fw2 3Fw' 3Lw Uw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' Fw' R2 U' Fw2 3Dw 3Fw U' D F' R' D Fw D' Bw2 Dw L2 Dw' L2 B 3Bw2 R Fw 3Dw 3Fw2 3Rw2 R B' R Uw Lw2 D F' Rw2 Dw 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 Uw R' 3Fw' Rw' Dw R2 Bw' Rw2 3Rw2 3Dw Dw2 B2 U' Bw2 Lw' L' Dw' B' D2 3Uw 3Fw' Rw' Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Bw2 D Bw U 3Dw2 Lw' 3Uw 3Dw2 3Bw2 D2 L2 U' Rw2 Bw 3Lw' Dw2 F B Uw' D2 Rw' Fw2 3Fw2
A #2 Rw2 3Bw2 Rw2 3Dw2 L 3Uw2 D' 3Fw D2 F2 3Rw 3Lw2 Uw2 U' Lw' Fw' B' 3Bw2 3Lw2 D' 3Bw' Lw2 Rw U F' Lw Rw 3Lw' D' 3Uw2 Dw2 Rw R 3Dw' Rw2 R2 D L 3Uw' D 3Fw' Dw F U 3Lw 3Fw Uw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw R2 Dw2 Bw Uw2 R 3Fw2 3Lw2 L' 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 D Lw 3Bw 3Lw' F 3Bw2 R' Bw 3Fw D' Dw2 3Dw2 R B Dw' 3Uw' R' Fw' 3Dw' U' Uw' R' 3Uw 3Dw 3Rw2 R' 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Rw U 3Rw2 Rw' 3Uw 3Fw D2
A #3 Uw2 R Lw' L' Rw2 Dw' R2 D' L 3Rw Uw' 3Rw2 B2 3Dw F' R L2 Bw' F D' U' Dw' F2 Bw2 U' F' Dw L2 Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw2 Fw' U' D2 Fw 3Fw' Uw B' Dw 3Dw2 D Lw2 Uw' D' 3Uw Fw2 R2 3Rw2 3Lw Dw' B2 F' U2 D' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Bw2 Bw Lw D 3Fw2 R2 3Rw Bw' Rw 3Uw Bw B 3Fw R Uw' F2 3Fw B' R' B' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Fw D' Uw 3Dw' Dw2 Bw2 F2 Fw2 3Bw' D2 B2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Dw U2 Bw2 D2 U L 3Dw
A Ex#1 F 3Lw 3Dw2 Rw Dw' 3Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 U' Fw' 3Rw2 F2 B2 Dw2 Lw 3Fw B' 3Bw2 Bw R' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw D2 3Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 Uw U' 3Fw' F2 Rw' 3Lw Bw Fw' B' Uw Lw2 R' Uw B2 3Fw D' Uw2 3Lw' Fw 3Dw2 D' B D' R Dw Uw2 F2 3Dw' F D2 Fw' L F' 3Bw2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw' 3Lw2 D' L' Dw U' 3Uw D' B D' U' Rw' Dw R F2 3Rw' 3Uw 3Lw 3Rw Dw U 3Uw2 Lw' L Bw L' 3Uw2 R2 U2 L 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw'
A Ex#2 3Uw2 3Fw' Bw U F 3Rw2 L Bw2 Fw2 3Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Fw F' D' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw2 3Dw U2 L Uw2 B Uw U2 D2 Rw2 3Fw2 D' L Rw' Uw' 3Bw' Fw' Dw 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 Dw2 R 3Rw2 3Dw' D' 3Rw F2 Lw2 D Rw2 R' Dw' 3Fw2 R Rw' L 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 L2 Lw 3Dw 3Rw2 3Lw' Uw2 R2 Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 3Fw Lw' U2 3Fw' L2 Fw Dw R' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw Rw' 3Lw 3Uw2 3Lw' Fw Uw' L' D2 3Fw2 Dw D' 3Dw' 3Bw' D2 U 3Rw Fw
B #1 D' 3Bw2 Bw B Lw 3Bw2 3Rw2 F2 R2 B 3Rw' Lw 3Bw B2 3Fw F' L 3Lw' D2 3Rw2 Uw R 3Bw' L' 3Dw' Fw 3Lw Uw Dw Fw' D U' F2 D R' 3Lw L2 F2 Lw 3Dw Lw2 3Lw Fw 3Fw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Rw F Lw' 3Lw Fw' Lw2 Dw' D2 3Bw Bw' F Uw F Lw Rw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 Fw 3Rw' 3Bw Lw' Fw' 3Lw' B' U L2 R Uw Bw2 B2 3Lw' U' 3Dw Bw2 D 3Uw Dw' Uw' Fw' Lw2 Uw 3Lw' 3Uw2 B' 3Rw U' 3Fw2 Rw' L R
B #2 Lw2 D' 3Rw' L Rw2 B2 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Lw 3Fw' 3Uw' 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw Rw' D2 U2 F' Fw2 R2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B2 3Uw F Fw2 Uw' Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 B U L Uw 3Rw2 D' Lw D' 3Fw' 3Bw2 Dw' D 3Fw' 3Dw Lw Uw2 Bw' F' Dw' U' Uw 3Dw2 B 3Rw U' 3Bw U' 3Lw' Uw2 Dw Fw 3Bw' 3Lw2 F 3Lw' 3Dw 3Bw 3Uw Rw2 3Lw' 3Rw L Uw2 Bw2 3Lw2 Fw 3Uw' 3Bw Bw2 D' 3Uw Lw2 3Bw' Lw2 F2 B2 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' F' 3Uw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 Bw B' F2 3Bw2 3Dw'
B #3 B' R 3Dw2 Uw U2 Dw' Lw2 3Dw 3Lw' R2 Bw2 Fw2 Rw Uw' U2 R' 3Uw2 D' Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Lw R B2 3Dw' U2 Rw' 3Uw2 F' 3Rw L2 F Fw' Uw' L2 F Rw 3Dw L Rw 3Fw' Bw' Dw L2 Uw' F2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Bw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Dw' 3Uw' F' Bw2 3Bw2 Dw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw Rw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw Lw' U 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw 3Uw2 B' F L2 3Fw 3Dw2 Lw2 3Uw' U2 3Bw 3Uw2 Bw Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Dw B 3Bw2 3Fw Rw' Uw 3Bw Rw' Fw2
B Ex#1 3Bw2 Fw R B' L' Fw2 B' R2 Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' B2 D' Fw' 3Bw2 3Lw L F' Bw2 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw2 Rw' Bw' U' Dw2 3Dw Bw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Lw2 Fw' 3Fw U' 3Lw2 Rw' U2 R2 Lw' Fw 3Fw' Bw 3Bw R 3Bw Dw2 3Fw' Fw2 R2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Rw2 Dw2 3Lw 3Fw2 3Lw Fw 3Uw' L' 3Dw' Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw' Bw2 B2 Rw U Dw' 3Dw 3Lw2 U 3Rw Fw 3Dw' L2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw F L' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' R2 3Uw' Fw Rw' 3Dw U2 Uw' 3Lw U' 3Fw' 3Dw' 3Rw2 R' Bw 3Fw2
B Ex#2 U2 3Bw2 B' U' 3Bw Fw' Uw 3Fw' B Lw Bw' 3Uw' 3Bw' Lw2 R' 3Lw2 Uw2 Lw' L 3Dw' D Dw F2 Fw2 3Fw' Uw' Bw2 3Lw' B 3Bw' Bw' 3Dw R 3Fw2 B' 3Lw 3Dw' F 3Rw Fw2 F' Bw' B2 Dw R 3Bw2 3Uw' Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' L Rw2 Bw2 Lw' R2 Dw F2 Dw U2 Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw' B R2 Bw' 3Lw Dw Fw' Uw' 3Dw Dw' L2 Bw2 U' 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw2 3Rw Uw' B' Uw Bw' U' 3Rw' Fw2 3Rw Bw Rw' 3Bw B' R2 Rw 3Fw' B2 3Lw' Rw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U2 R2 F2 L' D2 R F2 L' F' D' B U2 F U' R U2 F2 L' D' Fw
A #2 D2 R2 U' F2 U L2 D2 U2 L U R' U F' D L2 R2 F U' F' L F Rw' Uw
A #3 B2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 F2 R2 U' B R' F2 L2 D' R D L R2 U' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L' D2 L U2 B2 L R2 D2 B F L' R' D L' F D F2 U' B' Rw
A Ex#2 L2 B2 L' B2 D2 F2 L' D2 R2 F2 R' F D' R' U L' B' L' D2 L' Fw'
B #1 L2 U2 L' U2 R U2 R2 D2 B2 U' R U2 B' R B D F2 L U' F Rw2 Uw2
B #2 L2 R2 D R2 D' R2 B2 D2 B2 U F R2 F2 L U L2 U F' D2 U Fw' Uw
B #3 F2 R2 B2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 D2 B F U B' D' R' B D U' L2 Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 U' F2 U L2 F U2 R' U' L2 U2 B R' F2 L U Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U' L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U' B R2 U F L' F D B' F D2 R2 Fw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 B D2 B' R2 F2 R F' D2 L B D' F U' F' U' R' Fw
A #2 U2 R2 B' F2 L2 F R2 U2 F' U' L' R2 D' F D2 U' B F L R Fw'
A #3 F' U B D2 F2 B' L' U' R' F' U B2 U2 B2 D' F2 U2 R2 U' F2
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U2 F L2 B' D2 B U2 B2 D L2 B' R' D' L D2 B D B2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 L' U2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 U' R' U' L2 D B' F' R2 D Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D2 U2 F' L2 B' R2 F' L' D' R D U R' D2 F2 D' R2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U2 F2 L' B2 F2 L U2 R2 B' R2 D2 B' L2 D' R U2 F2 L2
A #2 D R D2 R L' D B L D' R2 F U2 F2 R2 U R2 U' R2 D'
A #3 F' D B' R2 U' B2 R' D2 F B R2 D2 B2 U2 L' B2 R' B2 U2
A #4 L2 R2 U' F2 U' B2 F2 U' R2 D U B' L' U F2 D2 F' L' U2 L B
A #5 L2 D U B2 L2 D2 U F2 L D B' F2 R F D' U2 R U' B F2
A Ex#1 U' B U F' L F' R2 L' B U' B' D2 F2 D2 L' D2 R2 F2 B2
A Ex#2 R' D F2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 B' R D' R2 D2 R2 F2 D' B2 D
B #1 D2 L2 F' R U2 D R U2 R' U R U2 F U2 D2 L2 F L2 U2
B #2 L2 B2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 F' L' U B U' F2 U' R U F'
B #3 L' U' L2 B2 R F2 U' L2 D2 F L' D2 B2 U2 R2 F2 R2 L' D2 L2
B #4 F' B R F U' L2 D B D L' B2 L' D2 R' F2 B2 R F2 R2 B2
B #5 B2 R2 F2 D U' B2 R2 U2 L2 R U' B2 L' U R F L D2 B'
B Ex#1 D' L2 U F2 D' F2 D' B2 F' L' B' D2 L2 F' L F D L R'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' R2 B U R2 D' L2 F L' R F' D2 B R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U L2 U' F2 R2 F R' D2 F' L R' D' U' L F'
A #2 R B D' L' U' R D2 F R2 U2 F2 D B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 R2 D'
A #3 R2 L2 F D' L2 B' L' F R D' R' F2 D L2 F2 B2 D F2 D B2
A #4 R' F2 L' B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L F' D2 U F' D F2 U2 F R F' U2
A #5 R2 B2 U2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 F R' F' L' D' F2 U' R U' B' D
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 B' R2 B2 F2 D2 B' F' D' L2 R F D B' D' L U' F2
A Ex#2 U B2 D F D' B R' B L' F2 L' U L2 U B2 U' F2 B2 D' F2
B #1 R F' L U2 B' U' B2 U' B' D' L B2 U2 R2 U' F2 U F2 R2 F2
B #2 F B2 L' U' D F' D B' L' U D L' B2 R2 U2 D2 F2 R2
B #3 L' B2 L U' F' B D2 R U' F' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 R' F2 R' F2 L
B #4 B2 D2 R F2 D2 U2 L2 U2 R B2 L' B' D' R' F' D2 R2 B U' R'
B #5 F' U2 L2 B R2 U2 B D' R' B F2 L2 D B2 F' L U' B2
B Ex#1 R' F' U' F' U F R2 U' F B' L U2 D' R2 F2 U R2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R2 F' L' D' L2 D' B' L' D' U' L'
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' L' R B R B U' B' R' L l' r'
A #2 L' B R U L' U L' U' B' L U r b
A #3 R' U L' R U B' R B L' U L u' r' b'
A #4 R B' R' U B U B' R' U' B' R u' l
A #5 U' L U' B' U' L U' R' B R' U u l' r b'
A Ex#1 B R B L B' U' B R B' U L' u'
A Ex#2 R' B R' B U B L' B R B U u' r' b'
B #1 B' U B' U' L U R U B R' L' u r'
B #2 L R' U L U' B' R U' L B' R u' l r b'
B #3 L R B' R' U R' U B R' U' B u l
B #4 B' U B' L' U' L' B' U' B' U B' b
B #5 R U L R' U' R' B' R B' U R u' l b'
B Ex#1 B R U R U B R' U L R' L u l r'
B Ex#2 U' L R' U R B R U' B' L' B l' r'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B U B' U R' U R L' B' R u l' r b'
A #2 U B U R' B U R L' B' L U u r b'
A #3 L' U' R B' L B U L U' B' U' u l' r
A #4 U L' B' R U L' B' U B' R' L u l' r' b'
A #5 R' B U' L B L' U R U B R' l r b'
A Ex#1 R' U B L B L' B U' B U L' u b
A Ex#2 L U' R B L' R L' U' B' R' B u r' b
B #1 L B' R' U' L' B L B' R L R' u l' r b
B #2 L' U' R B' R' L R' L B R' B' u l r'
B #3 B L' R U' R' B R' B' R L' B u l' r
B #4 B' L' R' L' B' R' B U' B' R B' r
B #5 R L' U R L' U' B' L' R U' B' u' l' r b
B Ex#1 L B' U' R U' B L' B' U B' U u' l
B Ex#2 R L' U B' L R' B L B' U R b'
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B R' B' U L U' L' U'
A #2 L R L' B' U R U' L U' R' B'
A #3 L R L R B U' L U' R L R'
A #4 L R' L' R' L R' L' U R' U R'
A #5 L R' B' L' B U' B R B L' U'
A Ex#1 L R L R' B R' L R' U' B' R
A Ex#2 L R L' U R' U R U' R' B L
B #1 L R L R' L' R' L' U' B' L R
B #2 L R U' L R' U R U' B' U' B'
B #3 L R L R' B' U' R' B' R' U R
B #4 L R L' U' R' L U' R' U R' L
B #5 L R L' U' L B R' U' L' U' R'
B Ex#1 L R B U B' U R' U' L' R U
B Ex#2 L R L U' R U R L' U B L'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L R U L' R' L' U L'
A #2 L R L' U' L B' L U B L U
A #3 L R L U L' R' U' R L U' B'
A #4 L R U B' R' L U' L' B L' R
A #5 L R L U' R' B R' L' R L' B
A Ex#1 L R B' U' R' B' L' U' B' U L
A Ex#2 L R L' R' B' R' L' R L U' L
B #1 L R L' B R U' B U' B' U B
B #2 L R L' B R' L U L' B' R B'
B #3 L R B R L' B L R U' L B'
B #4 L R L U R B' U' R U' R' B'
B #5 L R L U B L' R B U R L'
B Ex#1 L R L R' U L B U L U R'
B Ex#2 L R L U' B U B' R' L R' U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,0) /
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-1) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-5,-5) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-5) / (-2,0) /
A #4 (-2,3) / (5,2) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) /
A #5 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,5) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,-4) / (0,-4)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (6,-3)
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
B #1 (-3,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2)
B #2 (1,0) / (0,6) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (-4,0)
B #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0)
B #5 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (-2,3) / (-4,5) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 U' B2 U2 R2 U L2 U L2 B2 R' D L2 R B2 U R F' R' F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 U' Fw2 U2 R U B2 Rw2 Fw Rw2 R2 Fw' D2 Uw' Rw L' Fw' F' Rw B2 x2 y
A #2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2 F2 B2 R2 F2 D B' D2 U' R' D R' U F2 D B Fw2 D R2 Fw2 B U' Rw2 B Uw2 Rw2 U' F Rw D2 F L' R2 Fw' Uw' Fw R Fw2 B' Rw x y2
A #3 B2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L U2 L' D2 R2 F L F B' U2 B2 D' L B' R2 Rw2 D L2 F U' Rw2 F2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 D B Uw2 L' U2 Rw' L Uw2 Fw Rw' U' Rw Uw2 Rw Uw2 D' x2 y2
A Ex#1 F' D2 L2 F U2 R2 F2 R2 U R L' F B2 U F2 R2 B2 L D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' Uw2 B D' U2 B D Rw2 R2 U L' D' Rw' D2 B Uw Rw2 Fw' F Rw' B Uw x' y'
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D' R2 D R2 F2 L2 R2 U' R D2 B2 R B D L R F U' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L D' Rw2 Uw2 R' U' L2 U2 Fw' L Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw Rw' B Uw D2 Rw2 L x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U B' Uw Dw U2 Bw2 Dw' F' Uw B' F2 Fw R' Fw2 B2 Lw2 U' Fw' Lw2 Uw2 L Bw2 R Fw2 Rw2 Dw' R Dw D' B Uw' D' F' Uw' Rw' D2 R2 D2 Lw' Bw2 Lw2 B Lw D Rw' Dw' Fw2 R2 D U' Rw Bw Fw' Lw' B' D2 Lw B 3Fw'
A #2 Lw R2 U' D L' F B Dw Rw' Lw F' Fw' L2 Rw2 U' Bw F2 Dw2 U2 R' U2 F D B Rw2 F2 Lw' Fw' Uw' R2 Bw2 Rw Lw L' F' Uw' B R Lw' Rw U2 Uw F Uw2 B R Lw U L2 R' Lw' Dw Fw2 D2 Dw Bw' Lw B2 Fw Dw 3Rw 3Uw'
A #3 U' Dw2 Fw' U Dw Fw2 R2 D2 Lw B' U L' Lw R' B2 Rw' Bw B2 Fw D2 Fw B2 Bw' Rw' Fw' L2 Lw2 Fw Dw B2 Lw2 F' Bw Dw2 Uw Bw' D' Bw2 Lw Fw Dw Fw2 L2 U' B2 L' U2 F' L U Rw Dw' Rw2 U2 B2 Dw2 F Rw' L Bw2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Uw R' U2 Lw2 B' Fw F2 Bw R B' Dw' D' Uw R' Dw L Rw' Uw2 Lw' Rw' D2 Dw L2 F2 Dw2 F2 Dw Fw' Uw Bw L' F D Rw B' Dw' Fw L R Dw' Rw2 Lw Fw U Uw2 Lw2 U' Dw Bw2 B Fw' F' Dw' U' F2 Dw2 F2 Fw B Rw 3Rw'
A Ex#2 U2 R' L2 Bw2 Rw L F2 Uw2 D' Bw' Fw' Rw L2 Uw R2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 B2 Bw' Lw' Rw2 B' U Fw' Rw L2 U Rw' L' R' Fw Uw2 B Uw' R' F2 Lw B2 L2 B' Rw' Fw' D2 Rw2 Uw2 D L' B2 L' U' Rw' L' R' B' R' U D' Dw B' 3Rw' 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L' R2 F2 L' B2 D2 L D2 U B' U' R D2 U' L B2 U' B D Rw2 Uw' B2 R F2 R' U2 L2 U2 R' F2 D2 B2 D L' U B D2 L' R2 B2 R Fw Uw' D2 B2 R2 B2 U2 R2 D L2 B R F U R' D2 L B' R U' F Rw Uw2 D2 R' F2 R D2 L' F2 U2 L2 U L' F' R' F2 R B' U2 B' D' Rw R D2 B2 D2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 B2 L2 D L2 B D U F' R D2 L' B Uw' B2 L B2 L R D2 B2 L2 B2 F' U' F2 D' R D U' R' D2 B U Fw B' U2 B' D2 R2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F' R' U' L' B2 D2 U' L' F D' Fw' Uw' R2 F2 L D2 L' B2 R U2 R' B2 F L2 B' L' F U' L D2 L B' Rw2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R2 B L2 B D2 L2 F' D' F R B F2 L' U2 F2 L' Uw U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' F2 R2 F' R B2 R2 F U' B' R' F' D L2 B2 U B2 U L2 U L2 U F' L' F' L' B2 U B' R2 D2 U F B' D2 B2 D2 F2 L2 R2 F' R2 U2 F' R' B L2 F2 L' D R' D2 R B Rw2 Uw' L2 R2 B D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L' D L' F' L' B F2 U2 R' F' Rw U2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 U' L B U' B' F' R U' B' R' Uw' F2 R2 U2 R' B2 L F2 L' R' U2 F D2 U L B' D' R F' D F' Rw Uw F2 U L2 U R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 U L D R2 B' U F L B2 D' U2 Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 B U2 R2 F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R' D R2 B U2 B U' B' L2 Fw' D2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 F' R' D' B' D' L2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw F2 D2 F2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 R B2 D' R' B2 D R F' U2 B2 D L' Fw D2 B2 R2 B' U2 L2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L B' R2 B2 U' B' R' D2 F' U Rw2 U L2 U' R2 D' F2 D B2 D2 R2 B2 F L U2 F2 D' U' F R F' D Fw' Uw F2 R2 D U2 F2 U F2 R2 F R D' B R2 D2 B' R D' B' L Uw U' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' L2 F U' R2 B F L D2 L2 D' B F U' Fw Uw' U2 F2 R2 F2 L2 D' L2 U' L2 R2 U' B' D' L D2 R D2 U' B U L2 Uw2
Alexander Schober    Germany
Alexander Schober
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 48.61   56.60   1:04.06 51.22 1:09.64 54.52 48.61
Amelie Hickethier    Germany
Amelie Hickethier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 46.69   54.11   1:04.97 1:17.88 47.56 49.80 46.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 25.75   32.56   26.72 32.50 38.47 55.78 25.75
Andreas Gröbmayr    Germany
Andreas Gröbmayr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.75   13.29   12.50 10.75 14.13 13.93 13.43
Second round 10 10.59   11.65   16.90 11.66 11.81 11.47 10.59
First round 12 10.47   11.68   12.46 11.44 12.65 11.13 10.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.96   4.69   4.46 7.06 4.56 5.05 3.96
First round 22 3.71   6.34   6.94 6.38 5.69 3.71 9.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.18   41.10   42.51 37.18 43.31 43.02 37.76
Combined First round 5 40.30   43.30   40.30 41.59 40.41 47.91 55.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:14.44   1:25.77   1:39.52 1:18.52 1:22.03 1:14.44 1:36.77
Combined First round 11 1:28.75   1:33.77   1:39.59 1:28.75 1:30.81 1:32.13 1:38.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 4:11.25     4:11.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:12.69   DNF   DNF 3:12.69 DNF
Combined First round 7 2:52.99   DNF   3:12.31 2:52.99 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 23.22   24.88   23.22 32.53 23.36 25.68 25.59
First round 16 26.05   27.63   28.72 26.97 27.19 26.05 29.84
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:00.22   1:07.50   1:18.96 1:04.86 1:12.02 1:00.22 1:05.63
Pyraminx Final 1 4.61   5.49   5.22 5.22 4.61 6.02 7.16
First round 4 4.40   5.59   7.06 5.00 9.96 4.71 4.40
Skewb Final 6 4.84   9.40   44.56 10.52 10.86 6.81 4.84
First round 7 8.58   9.64   9.61 20.71 8.58 10.43 8.89
Square-1 Combined Final 5 36.65   1:09.85   42.11 1:31.88 1:15.56 1:59.36 36.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Andreas Mayer    Germany
Andreas Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.68   51.80   42.09 1:18.18 42.44 1:10.86 30.68
Andreas Stiebitz    Germany
Andreas Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 28.86   31.88   31.54 30.97 35.09 33.13 28.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:54.56     1:54.56 2:13.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Annemarie Behrens    Germany
Annemarie Behrens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 20.25   25.27   20.25 28.81 29.56 22.15 24.84
First round 40 17.94   24.25   31.47 25.31 26.53 17.94 20.91
Anton Hanser    Germany
Anton Hanser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 8.86   16.42   17.36 16.34 15.55 18.11 8.86
Megaminx Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 36 16.15   21.72   19.59 19.06 37.58 26.52 16.15
Auel Yakubu    Germany
Auel Yakubu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.79   DNF   DNF 20.64 DNF 19.79 27.03
Aurel Kaya    Germany
Aurel Kaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.94   47.68   49.69 37.94 44.83 48.51 49.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 10.77   18.43   18.96 21.94 26.52 10.77 14.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 3:34.11     3:34.11 3:47.63
Pyraminx First round 40 10.36   29.18   10.36 29.13 32.13 26.28 46.91
Bernd Konrad    Germany
Bernd Konrad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.84   18.70   19.08 17.75 19.27 22.91 16.84
First round 36 16.58   20.96   21.81 21.86 22.06 19.21 16.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:17.72   1:31.36   1:17.72 1:38.10 1:52.48 1:26.58 1:29.41
Björn Korbanka    Germany
Björn Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.22   11.46   10.78 11.33 10.22 12.27 12.88
Second round 5 9.68   10.49   12.02 9.68 9.78 14.34 9.68
First round 8 9.53   10.85   11.43 12.27 11.30 9.81 9.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.15   4.68   5.40 5.07 4.54 4.15 4.42
First round 9 3.05   4.62   4.81 3.90 5.16 6.68 3.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 40.31   52.12   57.15 40.31 48.96 51.96 55.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:26.91   1:35.34   1:26.91 1:52.53 1:38.92 1:28.52 1:38.59
Combined First round 10 1:23.77   1:33.18   1:31.93 1:34.71 1:23.77 1:33.51 1:34.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 23.25   25.63   25.22 24.50 27.18 27.18 23.25
First round 19 21.76   28.14   36.80 32.65 22.97 21.76 28.80
Pyraminx Final 20 13.15   13.69   26.68 13.58 13.15 14.19 13.31
First round 22 8.33   11.14   12.19 8.33 9.93 15.00 11.30
Christopher Tolksdorf    Germany
Christopher Tolksdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.93   19.84   17.93 22.47 22.21 18.03 19.27
First round 34 19.00   19.99   19.00 19.18 20.25 23.80 20.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.88   6.43   7.97 4.66 8.11 6.65 3.88
First round 15 4.52   5.60   4.52 7.58 4.68 4.55 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 53.40   1:05.11   1:07.93 1:13.06 1:03.18 53.40 1:04.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:53.55   2:16.06   2:10.15 2:18.75 1:53.55 2:19.28 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 33.66   44.83   54.21 52.42 33.66 44.69 37.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
David Burany    Austria
David Burany
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 2 4.91   6.08   4.91 6.78 5.40 6.68 6.15
First round 3 4.19   5.52   4.19 5.55 9.31 5.63 5.38
Skewb First round 21 14.43   21.66   14.43 25.10 17.29 22.58 25.84
David Červený    Czech Republic
David Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 26.80   30.03   32.30 37.98 28.23 26.80 29.55
First round 41 25.46   26.94   26.93 25.76 29.01 28.13 25.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.93   8.16   7.96 7.93 7.94 9.20 8.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:33.86     1:36.83 1:33.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 3:48.56     4:24.93 3:48.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 6:54.81     6:54.81
Pyraminx Final 12 8.00   8.75   8.00 9.05 8.52 8.68 10.46
First round 24 9.05   11.88   15.21 11.65 10.63 9.05 13.36
Skewb Final 8 6.30   9.79   10.00 11.74 16.57 7.62 6.30
First round 5 5.97   8.76   9.93 9.47 6.88 5.97 12.18
David Tritsch    Germany
David Tritsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 21.88   24.45   24.15 21.88 25.78 23.41 26.59
First round 37 18.71   22.86   22.66 23.77 22.16 18.71 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 2:44.72     2:44.72 2:54.84
Dominik Reiter    Germany
Dominik Reiter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.69   40.21   57.15 29.62 33.87 28.69 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 8.58   10.86   13.86 10.72 8.58 10.55 11.30
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNS DNS
Elia Grifo    Switzerland
Elia Grifo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 13.83   17.65   18.47 17.58 13.83 17.36 18.02
Second round 31 15.00   18.10   17.68 17.40 15.00 26.81 19.22
First round 27 14.13   15.67   14.33 17.77 14.13 14.90 17.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:06.13   1:09.39   1:06.13 1:10.00 1:12.43 1:09.96 1:08.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:44.55     2:44.55 3:12.44
Felix Strasser    Austria
Felix Strasser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 17.58   23.61   22.56 25.40 17.58 22.88 29.01
First round 38 21.25   23.25   25.52 27.52 21.25 21.59 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.61   6.89   7.18 6.72 6.77 8.02 4.61
Finn Ickler    Germany
Finn Ickler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 10.97   12.30   13.34 12.22 14.97 11.33 10.97
Second round 18 11.41   12.81   14.44 13.05 13.66 11.41 11.71
First round 24 12.11   13.43   13.28 13.19 17.77 13.83 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.59   4.49   3.59 7.31 5.16 4.25 4.05
First round 19 5.09   5.95   5.68 5.41 5.09 10.75 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 48.03   50.75   48.52 50.13 59.93 53.61 48.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:36.08   1:40.23   1:42.02 1:36.08 1:37.71 1:40.96 1:42.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:37.81   3:55.36   3:37.81 4:28.88 3:39.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 31.13   37.73   34.00 DNF 31.13 41.52 37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 21 3:02.33     3:02.33 DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 9.56   16.95   9.56 16.19 17.80 21.22 16.86
Skewb First round 25 6.25   DNF   12.56 8.75 DNF 6.25 DNF
Florian Harrer    Germany
Florian Harrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.53   11.72   13.41 11.59 10.88 12.69 10.53
Second round 19 9.47   12.86   12.59 9.47 13.41 13.77 12.58
First round 16 9.94   12.61   11.68 12.08 14.06 9.94 20.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.43   5.24   4.52 DNF 6.00 4.43 5.21
First round 11 4.03   4.91   10.27 4.03 5.84 4.78 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.94   53.81   1:00.41 51.36 49.65 1:00.70 43.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:14.03   1:18.50   1:16.15 1:14.03 1:15.03 1:27.19 1:24.33
Combined First round 4 1:07.09   1:18.89   1:18.07 1:15.53 1:23.06 1:36.71 1:07.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:17.63   2:28.18   2:31.00 2:35.91 2:17.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:01.68   NR 3:22.11   3:01.68 3:38.25 3:26.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 51     51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 26.83   29.09   43.31 29.65 26.83 28.61 29.00
First round 23 25.50   31.28   25.50 31.96 31.69 42.40 30.18
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:54.44   2:20.59   2:06.96 2:41.59 1:54.44 2:32.21 2:22.59
Pyraminx Final 19 10.00   11.80   12.75 13.52 12.00 10.65 10.00
First round 12 7.91   8.69   12.65 8.59 8.41 9.06 7.91
Fritz Löhr    Germany
Fritz Löhr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 15.13   16.75   19.03 19.05 15.15 16.06 15.13
Second round 27 14.21   17.19   14.21 17.72 14.43 19.41 26.59
First round 29 15.11   17.08   17.80 15.11 18.22 15.21 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.90   6.32   5.93 12.23 6.43 4.90 6.60
First round 23 5.38   6.40   6.21 5.38 11.63 6.69 6.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 48.50   50.40   51.34 48.50 49.58 1:00.61 50.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:48.05   1:58.07   2:05.77 2:01.50 1:48.05 2:02.30 1:50.41
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.21   DNF   3:32.02 DNF 3:29.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 4:59.91   5:17.06   5:30.13 5:21.14 4:59.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 9 3:08.22   DNF   3:08.22 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 20.02   35.63   36.22 34.78 35.90 1:01.22 20.02
First round 24 19.94   32.41   32.68 42.55 33.68 19.94 30.86
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:29.38   1:57.65   1:57.25 2:29.94 2:00.18 1:55.52 1:29.38
Pyraminx Final 13 5.59   8.85   7.63 5.59 DNF 9.23 9.70
First round 10 5.31   8.28   5.31 6.11 9.47 9.80 9.27
Skewb Final 1 4.59   5.49   4.65 DNF 5.58 6.25 4.59
First round 2 5.22   5.98   6.36 7.22 5.22 5.93 5.66
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Hanns Hub    Germany
Hanns Hub
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 36.05   41.75   42.28 43.75 44.88 39.21 36.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 2:19.16     2:27.69 2:19.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 3:44.68     DNF 3:44.68
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 9:32.61     9:32.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Ioannis Papadopoulos    Greece
Ioannis Papadopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 14.97   18.02   16.72 18.81 21.21 18.53 14.97
Second round 32 15.77   18.17   15.77 19.08 18.03 22.46 17.41
First round 33 17.28   19.14   19.80 18.93 18.69 20.26 17.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 7.27   8.52   9.71 7.81 9.11 7.27 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:24.97   1:35.51   1:24.97 1:39.53 1:35.21 1:46.88 1:31.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 3:04.45     3:17.05 3:04.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 5:56.90     5:56.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 9:08.81     9:08.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 44.38   DNF   44.38 DNF DNF 53.96 DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Jakob Fiechter    Austria
Jakob Fiechter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.06   18.48   16.97 16.06 21.03 21.84 17.43
First round 35 15.41   20.13   23.05 24.15 18.97 18.38 15.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.16   5.38   5.30 5.16 5.43 5.41 6.31
First round 21 3.90   6.28   6.43 7.81 6.30 6.11 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:03.06   1:11.61   1:15.71 1:13.71 1:05.40 1:03.06 1:56.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 3:20.77     3:20.77 3:25.47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 34.06   37.61   39.25 34.06 34.09 46.50 39.50
Pyraminx Final 23 12.19   18.06   14.09 20.27 12.19 25.38 19.81
First round 23 7.63   11.26   7.63 9.65 13.91 17.68 10.22
Jakob Obleser    Germany
Jakob Obleser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.50   11.90   11.71 13.17 10.50 13.02 10.97
Second round 20 10.59   12.97   14.00 13.59 11.50 10.59 13.81
First round 21 12.06   13.16   15.50 12.06 12.60 13.49 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.43   3.48   3.66 2.94 2.43 4.55 3.84
First round 4 3.21   4.07   4.46 4.68 3.68 4.06 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 36.77   49.09   48.31 56.28 50.68 48.27 36.77
Combined First round 7 42.41   44.17   43.91 43.30 45.30 50.53 42.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:25.96   1:30.66   1:33.91 1:54.36 1:25.96 1:29.15 1:28.93
Combined First round 7 1:19.27   1:28.15   1:28.58 1:28.80 1:34.11 1:27.08 1:19.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:34.52   2:40.92   2:43.52 2:44.72 2:34.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:55.44   4:05.65   3:55.44 4:14.41 4:07.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.58   22.38   24.34 20.43 22.38 24.52 17.58
First round 8 20.44   22.08   21.80 23.72 23.56 20.88 20.44
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:08.21   1:21.78   1:08.21 1:22.78 1:24.75 1:22.59 1:19.96
Pyraminx Final 6 6.02   7.29   7.43 6.44 6.02 8.53 8.00
First round 6 4.05   6.28   4.05 6.59 6.03 6.84 6.22
Skewb Final 7 6.09   9.40   6.66 8.06 6.09 13.47 27.72
First round 6 6.15   8.88   9.66 10.00 10.38 6.97 6.15
Jan Bentlage    Germany
Jan Bentlage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.34   12.34   12.44 12.53 10.34 12.05 14.22
Second round 17 12.13   12.71   12.41 18.90 12.68 13.03 12.13
First round 25 12.56   13.86   14.44 15.58 12.56 14.19 12.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.53   3.79   2.86 4.27 5.69 2.53 4.25
First round 3 2.97   3.72   4.90 2.97 3.02 4.66 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.08   47.35   48.31 45.68 59.31 48.05 44.08
Combined First round 10 45.58   47.91   46.86 45.58 48.21 48.66 54.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:35.40   1:39.73   1:35.40 1:44.40 1:35.46 1:48.25 1:39.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:53.93   3:06.51   3:13.11 2:53.93 3:12.50
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 4:16.90   4:31.92   4:16.90 4:56.66 4:22.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:57.94   DNF   DNF 1:57.94 DNF
Combined First round 3 2:08.40   DNF   2:08.40 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32     32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 18.91   23.59   26.66 18.91 23.93 25.75 21.08
First round 7 20.03   21.89   21.91 26.56 20.03 23.43 20.33
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.18   1:19.92   1:22.15 1:18.53 1:25.47 1:16.18 1:19.08
Pyraminx Final 4 5.66   6.51   5.66 5.75 8.97 7.59 6.19
First round 2 4.58   4.85   4.58 4.77 4.72 5.05 5.75
Skewb Final 2 4.31   5.61   4.31 5.52 6.16 6.96 5.16
First round 3 5.19   6.33   13.43 6.80 6.69 5.19 5.50
Square-1 Combined Final 2 15.58   30.11   28.30 34.15 38.11 15.58 27.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 21:16     4/5 21:16
Jonas Schober    Germany
Jonas Schober
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 31 14.72   18.75   14.72 16.38 20.41 20.08 19.78
Second round 28 15.10   17.48   15.80 15.10 20.75 18.66 17.97
First round 32 14.72   18.96   16.61 14.72 20.40 19.88 23.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.52   6.83   7.61 8.14 6.59 5.52 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:10.83   1:16.91   1:28.72 1:11.33 1:16.29 1:10.83 1:23.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:48.35     2:52.27 2:48.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:57.93     4:57.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:35.58     6:35.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 10 5:04.50     5:04.50 5:18.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 44     44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 37.34   41.59   43.89 52.13 41.73 39.15 37.34
Megaminx Combined Final 17 2:04.36   2:10.63   2:06.25 2:12.22 2:13.41 2:22.86 2:04.36
Pyraminx First round 30 12.16   13.72   12.16 13.83 14.03 15.34 13.30
Skewb First round 20 10.75   19.15   23.88 17.53 18.96 10.75 20.96
Square-1 Combined Final 6 51.38     1:19.58 51.38
Julia Moosbauer    Germany
Julia Moosbauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 35.78   42.96   41.08 47.28 46.58 41.21 35.78
Julian Stiebitz    Germany
Julian Stiebitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:18.83   1:31.00   1:18.83 1:38.63 1:25.44 1:48.80 1:28.92
Kubilay Uensal    Germany
Kubilay Uensal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 59.30   1:21.17   59.30 1:21.89 1:08.20 1:49.71 1:33.43
Lasse Korbanka    Germany
Lasse Korbanka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.90   11.66   10.90 10.91 11.80 12.28 12.59
Second round 8 9.52   10.97   18.13 10.86 11.03 11.02 9.52
First round 23 11.72   13.40   12.66 11.72 14.06 16.88 13.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.36   6.17   5.81 7.66 6.31 6.40 3.36
First round 6 2.86   4.36   2.86 3.41 25.10 6.34 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 50.30   56.03   1:06.83 59.03 52.26 56.81 50.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:26.65   1:32.51   1:26.65 1:42.63 1:27.51 1:46.26 1:27.40
Combined First round 12 1:26.44   1:35.20   1:29.55 1:47.80 1:32.33 1:26.44 1:43.72
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:13.28   3:18.60   3:15.59 3:26.93 3:13.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:09.41   5:37.39   6:19.86 5:22.90 5:09.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 28.63   36.10   DNF 28.63 39.46 34.97 33.88
First round 18 24.84   28.11   26.97 24.84 30.02 DNF 27.33
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:42.53   1:57.31   1:55.44 2:00.02 2:10.08 1:56.47 1:42.53
Pyraminx Final 22 8.59   14.26   14.14 16.58 15.25 13.40 8.59
First round 20 5.28   9.68   6.36 5.28 12.08 10.61 13.65
Leon Schmidtchen    Germany
Leon Schmidtchen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.52   9.89   9.97 8.52 10.63 10.30 9.41
Second round 4 8.68   9.74   10.44 8.68 10.00 9.83 9.38
First round 5 9.41   10.33   11.19 10.30 10.77 9.93 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.33   5.10   4.88 4.40 6.02 6.50 4.33
First round 10 3.97   4.64   3.97 4.18 4.22 5.63 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.56   39.88   43.52 58.41 37.80 38.33 35.56
Combined First round 4 39.47   41.35   44.52 39.93 44.00 40.11 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:38.06   1:42.32   1:40.90 1:47.65 1:48.58 1:38.06 1:38.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 23.08   25.26   24.40 27.18 23.08 25.16 26.21
First round 12 23.55   24.47   24.75 23.63 25.02 23.55 26.33
Pyraminx Final 15 6.53   9.45   6.53 11.78 8.97 8.77 10.61
First round 17 7.34   9.42   7.34 9.46 12.03 10.00 8.80
Skewb Final 14 11.46   15.93   16.44 11.46 DNF 18.55 12.80
First round 14 14.46   16.43   17.13 16.59 15.56 14.46 32.16
Leonardo Fuchsloch    Germany
Leonardo Fuchsloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.02   35.53   31.02 43.01 34.55 34.83 37.22
Linus Frész    Germany
Linus Frész
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 12.13   13.41   14.55 16.55 12.57 12.13 13.11
Second round 24 12.01   13.91   14.46 12.01 17.36 14.90 12.38
First round 22 11.14   13.17   12.28 13.93 11.14 15.06 13.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.15   4.48   4.16 4.15 4.81 6.55 4.46
First round 20 4.07   6.21   7.55 6.86 4.07 5.08 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 48.38   54.50   51.56 1:00.47 57.42 48.38 54.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:20.18   1:35.59   1:44.21 1:42.03 1:20.18 1:29.30 1:35.43
Combined First round 8 1:25.71   1:28.91   1:26.55 1:29.31 1:30.88 1:36.83 1:25.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:24.52   DNF   3:45.25 3:24.52 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:04.71   4:14.84   4:04.71 4:25.66 4:14.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 46.40   DNF   DNF DNF 46.40
Combined First round 1 39.68   DNF   39.68 DNF 48.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27     27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 23.11   24.97   24.22 23.11 26.00 24.69 DNF
First round 9 21.19   23.04   21.71 23.09 24.31 27.07 21.19
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:39.41   1:46.67   1:54.53 1:41.90 2:04.55 1:43.59 1:39.41
Pyraminx Final 7 5.83   7.40   6.15 8.53 7.52 5.83 8.68
First round 14 6.93   8.81   7.00 6.93 12.53 10.35 9.09
Skewb Final 10 9.18   13.10   13.25 15.11 12.52 9.18 13.53
First round 9 6.54   11.50   12.66 11.53 10.30 6.54 15.66
Square-1 Combined Final 7 54.33     54.33 1:02.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 11/16 47:28     11/16 47:28
Lisa-Marie Reitermeier    Austria
Lisa-Marie Reitermeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 39 15.46   28.51   30.18 15.46 21.28 37.83 34.08
Lucas Wesche    Germany
Lucas Wesche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.94   10.96   9.94 12.93 11.83 10.09 10.96
Second round 9 9.08   11.10   11.28 9.08 11.19 12.58 10.84
First round 7 10.28   10.80   10.80 10.83 10.28 11.52 10.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.58   4.65   9.11 3.58 5.34 3.77 4.84
First round 2 2.27   3.61   2.27 2.58 4.94 3.38 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.59   41.55   44.18 39.52 36.59 41.78 43.36
Combined First round 2 35.86   38.13   36.86 41.68 40.02 37.50 35.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:02.90   1:08.54   1:10.69 1:09.27 1:10.05 1:06.30 1:02.90
Combined First round 2 1:07.65   1:09.85   1:08.08 1:10.03 1:16.53 1:07.65 1:11.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:14.19   2:20.16   2:14.19 2:16.41 2:29.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:04.15   3:07.37   NR 3:04.15 3:11.28 3:06.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:00.36   1:10.99   1:03.40 1:00.36 1:29.21
Combined First round 2 1:38.99   DNF   DNF 1:38.99 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.02   18.98   20.81 17.02 18.02 18.11 21.56
First round 2 13.25   17.66   13.25 17.09 18.00 17.90 30.52
Megaminx Combined Final 1 51.55   52.46   NR 51.55 54.02 51.69 51.68 56.88
Pyraminx Final 8 5.61   7.45   8.11 5.61 6.52 9.18 7.72
First round 7 3.97   6.73   3.97 6.22 8.61 6.78 7.18
Skewb Final 5 5.09   9.19   5.09 10.30 7.86 10.55 9.41
First round 1 4.59   5.84   6.28 6.59 6.84 4.59 4.65
Square-1 Combined Final 1 13.86   16.70   14.77 25.69 17.13 13.86 18.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 9:34.34     9:34.34 DNF DNF
Markus Pirzer    Germany
Markus Pirzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 25.34   28.17   27.52 31.28 29.08 27.91 25.34
First round 42 26.68   31.43   44.14 31.40 33.58 26.68 29.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.78   11.85   7.78 11.09 14.67 21.31 9.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:46.33     2:11.65 1:46.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 3:20.47     3:20.47 3:31.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 7:54.84     7:54.84
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 9:33.72     9:33.72
Megaminx Combined Final 23 4:17.75     5:21.36 4:17.75
Skewb First round 22 20.31   25.98   20.31 31.52 51.47 24.58 21.84
Square-1 Combined Final 10 2:11.68     DNF 2:11.68
Martin Festl    Germany
Martin Festl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 33.25   41.25   45.44 33.25 44.40 40.56 38.78
Pyraminx First round 26 10.05   12.54   13.38 DNF 13.44 10.81 10.05
Martin Silvestri    Switzerland
Martin Silvestri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 14.11   16.34   16.47 18.08 14.11 16.84 15.71
Second round 30 17.09   17.77   18.86 21.15 17.16 17.28 17.09
First round 30 16.56   17.44   16.58 16.56 18.69 17.71 18.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 4.15   6.32   7.38 5.28 8.44 4.15 6.30
First round 16 4.88   5.63   6.15 4.96 5.78 6.40 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 55.13   1:04.86   1:10.28 1:00.40 1:05.08 1:09.09 55.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:06.08   2:18.51   2:06.08 2:26.43 2:08.22 2:36.86 2:20.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 7:01.27     7:01.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 8:06.13     8:06.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 27.34   41.68   52.50 27.34 34.86 DNF 37.68
Megaminx Combined Final 24 5:50.30     5:50.30 DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 10.84   13.05   10.84 13.33 14.38 12.22 13.59
Matthias Geiger    Germany
Matthias Geiger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 33.22   35.67   35.34 34.30 33.22 37.56 37.36
Maximilian Deimel    Germany
Maximilian Deimel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.63   12.78   11.94 10.63 12.78 13.63 24.55
Second round 12 11.11   11.83   13.58 13.02 11.22 11.11 11.25
First round 10 9.60   10.97   12.91 10.86 11.16 10.90 9.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.88   7.26   7.66 8.30 4.88 7.47 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 40.66   45.01   44.50 48.21 40.66 44.38 46.15
Combined First round 12 45.06   48.65   51.43 46.46 58.42 45.06 48.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:36.47     2:36.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 20.20   28.68   29.57 29.60 32.20 20.20 26.87
First round 17 23.43   27.91   27.78 23.43 31.15 28.91 27.05
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:07.86   1:15.92   1:07.86 1:17.38 1:13.71 1:16.68 1:21.65
Pyraminx Final 14 5.78   9.23   5.78 9.07 7.52 11.44 11.09
First round 8 6.46   7.74   8.06 15.21 8.27 6.88 6.46
Maximilian Hartl    Germany
Maximilian Hartl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.28   7.08   9.22 6.91 7.31 7.03 6.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.93     1:44.75 1:36.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:33.59     2:33.59 3:07.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 5:54.83   6:32.88   6:27.13 5:54.83 7:16.68
Michael Layher    Germany
Michael Layher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.80   37.95   39.46 40.96 46.36 33.43 31.80
Michael Röhrer    Austria
Michael Röhrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:28.47   2:35.96   2:46.38 2:33.02 2:28.47
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:06.56   1:08.93   1:08.55 1:09.05 1:09.20 1:11.81 1:06.56
Pyraminx First round 16 8.44   9.12   9.81 12.18 8.52 8.44 9.03
Skewb First round 10 9.44   11.98   10.53 13.47 17.03 11.94 9.44
Square-1 Combined Final 3 27.34   36.96   27.41 54.41 27.34 1:08.52 29.06
Michael Wittwer    Germany
Michael Wittwer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.83   11.56   14.81 10.83 11.83 11.91 10.94
Second round 11 11.23   11.79   12.22 11.81 11.23 11.99 11.56
First round 13 9.27   11.87   12.16 12.44 15.28 11.02 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 46.40   57.97   46.40 2:03.69 56.39 1:00.68 56.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:58.28   2:03.33   2:05.83 2:04.93 2:09.11 1:59.22 1:58.28
Michał Pleskowicz    Poland
Michał Pleskowicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.19   8.95   9.30 10.59 9.58 7.97 7.19
Second round 3 7.55   9.30   10.30 7.55 9.31 9.46 9.13
First round 3 8.25   9.72   9.25 8.25 10.88 11.02 9.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.20   2.63   2.20 3.31 2.69 2.55 2.64
First round 1 1.97   2.55   2.65 1.97 2.11 2.88 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 41.38   44.57   41.38 58.47 47.00 42.41 44.30
Combined First round 11 39.72   48.17   45.55 52.21 52.85 46.75 39.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:04.66   2:47.52   2:42.71 2:04.66 3:35.18
Combined First round 5 2:46.03   DNF   4:07.86 2:46.03 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.83   14.56   12.68 14.38 17.16 16.61 10.83
First round 1 10.33   15.29   15.28 10.33 16.16 17.30 14.43
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.75   1:00.46   1:03.36 55.44 1:07.75 54.75 1:02.59
Pyraminx Final 5 5.96   7.17   5.96 6.90 8.91 8.06 6.56
First round 5 5.46   6.13   5.46 5.57 6.28 16.46 6.53
Milena Oppelt    Germany
Milena Oppelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 22 3:56.33     4:20.65 3:56.33
Pyraminx First round 35 13.16   19.31   13.16 31.08 21.93 15.94 20.05
Moritz Karl    Germany
Moritz Karl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.84   11.01   10.47 23.68 9.84 11.77 10.80
Second round 13 10.38   12.13   12.06 10.38 11.61 13.28 12.71
First round 15 10.53   12.44   10.53 13.06 11.81 12.44 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.71   4.07   3.81 3.71 5.97 4.36 4.03
First round 5 3.16   4.30   4.68 4.09 4.13 3.16 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 41.09   46.52   45.09 41.09 41.96 53.34 52.50
Combined First round 9 44.77   47.46   47.42 47.01 44.77 50.19 47.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:35.53   1:40.54   1:35.53 2:05.40 1:38.55 1:47.18 1:35.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:25.06   DNF   2:25.06 2:38.16 DNF
Combined First round 6 2:47.72   DNF   2:47.72 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28     28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.19   19.13   18.19 19.88 18.76 19.53 19.11
First round 4 16.88   18.37   16.88 18.59 17.34 19.18 19.81
Pyraminx Final 17 6.20   10.54   6.20 9.34 13.15 14.42 9.14
First round 9 7.08   8.16   7.08 8.18 7.08 19.19 9.21
Skewb Final 11 7.66   13.58   10.56 10.83 23.46 19.34 7.66
First round 13 10.34   15.83   16.68 18.93 11.88 10.34 22.96
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Moritz Patzelt    Germany
Moritz Patzelt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.34   11.53   12.34 10.34 12.22 11.06 11.30
Second round 7 9.13   10.69   10.63 9.13 10.63 13.44 10.80
First round 4 6.94   9.73   10.05 8.77 6.94 10.36 10.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.88   4.36   5.09 4.97 3.88 3.88 4.22
First round 12 4.56   5.03   5.15 4.58 5.36 4.56 5.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 52.41   54.79   57.22 52.41 53.61 1:00.13 53.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:03.90   2:09.80   2:08.18 2:09.44 2:16.61 2:03.90 2:11.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.90   23.42   23.33 25.03 20.90 33.56 21.91
First round 13 21.69   24.69   26.44 27.40 21.69 23.86 23.78
Nico Wrodarczyk    Germany
Nico Wrodarczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.21   10.83   11.33 10.21 10.68 11.83 10.47
Second round 16 11.13   12.69   11.13 13.27 11.53 13.94 13.28
First round 17 11.55   12.61   14.33 11.55 DNF 11.77 11.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.44   46.68   42.44 44.63 49.53 57.69 45.88
Combined First round 8 39.28   45.08   39.28 47.66 45.90 DNF 41.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:17.46   1:21.62   1:26.09 1:22.00 1:17.66 1:25.19 1:17.46
Combined First round 6 1:20.08   1:27.35   1:32.90 1:33.03 1:20.08 1:27.78 1:21.36
Oliver Fritz    Germany
Oliver Fritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 12.82   16.73   15.40 18.59 12.82 23.39 16.19
Second round 29 14.61   17.51   16.32 18.33 17.87 19.33 14.61
First round 28 13.53   16.44   17.80 16.96 14.55 13.53 18.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.19   7.95   DNF 4.52 4.19 13.34 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:05.72   1:13.12   1:14.92 1:05.72 1:12.03 1:12.41 1:18.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:13.63   2:27.00   2:40.93 2:13.63 2:37.30 2:28.80 2:14.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.16   28.41   36.18 27.39 30.32 22.16 27.51
First round 22 24.37   31.28   30.44 24.37 31.94 32.62 31.45
Pyraminx First round 34 13.77   17.83   13.77 15.56 27.75 22.32 15.60
Skewb Final 12 10.38   14.22   16.20 10.38 14.99 16.56 11.47
First round 12 13.00   14.68   16.95 13.19 13.00 13.90 17.18
Ottfried Kejs    Germany
Ottfried Kejs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.22   11.85   11.68 12.28 11.59 10.22 13.46
Second round 26 10.84   14.19   14.09 10.84 15.80 18.31 12.68
First round 14 9.59   12.43   12.97 12.72 9.59 11.59 13.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   4.32   4.40 3.60 5.09 4.66 3.91
First round 8 2.53   4.57   4.78 4.40 4.52 7.11 2.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 46.13   49.47   46.69 51.31 46.13 53.56 50.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:22.68   1:37.61   1:36.59 1:22.68 1:37.08 1:39.16 2:03.21
Combined First round 9 1:25.72   1:31.10   1:25.72 1:33.34 1:32.43 1:33.69 1:27.53
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 3:06.58   3:07.35   3:06.91 3:08.56 3:06.58
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:29.96   4:59.10   4:29.96 5:21.86 5:05.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 25.13   31.67   40.30 25.13 29.97 31.56 33.47
First round 20 24.53   30.51   25.93 31.75 33.86 24.53 38.83
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:40.94   1:49.29   2:09.55 1:41.03 1:49.68 1:40.94 1:57.16
Pyraminx Final 11 7.11   8.64   7.11 12.30 7.88 8.53 9.50
First round 11 8.00   8.44   8.65 12.77 8.34 8.33 8.00
Skewb Final 13 11.41   15.73   13.30 12.78 21.11 22.94 11.41
First round 23 10.30   26.56   15.88 24.13 10.30 39.68 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 36.96   1:08.85   36.96 52.03 1:13.88 1:20.63 1:41.55
Paul Kaifler    Germany
Paul Kaifler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 24.77   30.69   DNF 25.38 26.06 24.77 40.63
Pyraminx First round 38 23.50   28.14   25.28 23.50 29.21 36.80 29.93
Philipp Weyer    Germany
Philipp Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.84   9.12   7.84 10.86 10.03 9.31 8.02
Second round 2 8.15   8.57   8.31 8.80 8.59 8.88 8.15
First round 2 7.80   8.60   9.13 8.31 7.80 8.78 8.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.78   34.95   35.15 39.38 30.78 33.46 36.25
Combined First round 3 37.11   40.29   42.22 39.46 37.11 39.19 42.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:04.27   1:13.65   1:04.27 1:12.34 1:22.90 1:10.97 1:17.65
Combined First round 3 1:05.34   1:13.59   1:21.88 1:18.31 1:08.72 1:13.75 1:05.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.53   16.79   16.75 14.53 20.52 18.25 15.36
First round 3 16.52   18.16   23.75 17.11 17.50 19.88 16.52
Reto Bubendorf    Switzerland
Reto Bubendorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 12.94   13.87   14.05 18.09 13.79 13.77 12.94
Second round 21 11.34   13.06   12.28 14.56 14.22 11.34 12.69
First round 26 11.34   15.11   11.34 15.50 18.13 15.41 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.02   4.45   4.80 7.75 4.52 4.03 4.02
First round 7 3.03   4.43   4.69 4.22 3.03 5.68 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 46.21   57.26   46.21 48.76 1:08.83 1:03.02 1:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:51.61   2:09.44   2:11.09 2:21.27 1:51.61 1:55.96 2:23.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:52.38     4:52.38
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:31.15     7:31.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:11.06   DNF   DNF 3:11.06 DNF
Combined First round 4 2:32.75   DNF   2:35.40 2:32.75 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29     29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.10   21.72   19.10 20.77 21.73 22.65 22.70
First round 11 20.13   23.32   25.22 23.46 21.28 25.55 20.13
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:37.16   1:49.64   1:55.47 1:56.11 1:52.53 1:37.16 1:40.91
Pyraminx Final 3 3.77   6.51   3.77 8.21 5.13 7.05 7.34
First round 1 4.02   4.63   5.91 5.06 4.02 4.46 4.36
Skewb Final 4 5.86   9.04   9.33 8.21 9.59 5.86 16.77
First round 4 5.81   8.61   5.81 10.22 9.47 9.36 7.00
Square-1 Combined Final 8 55.68     1:02.38 55.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Ricky Meiler    Germany
Ricky Meiler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 11.31   13.15   14.47 12.40 12.59 17.38 11.31
Second round 22 9.71   13.38   13.22 9.71 13.27 14.21 13.66
First round 19 11.56   12.85   12.25 14.43 11.56 15.28 11.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.42   6.06   6.81 5.42 6.47 5.71 6.00
First round 24 4.15   6.70   8.59 5.72 5.78 12.18 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 50.41   56.81   59.59 54.59 50.41 58.19 57.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:50.93   2:03.76   2:06.22 2:09.77 1:50.93 2:07.27 1:57.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 4:17.18     4:17.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.96   20.08   18.65 19.88 22.25 17.96 21.72
First round 5 18.84   19.53   23.41 19.56 19.22 19.81 18.84
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:03.90   1:11.85   1:07.93 1:16.27 1:12.69 1:14.94 1:03.90
Pyraminx Final 16 8.32   10.51   9.38 8.76 8.32 18.15 13.39
First round 19 7.83   9.47   7.97 7.83 13.96 8.72 11.72
Skewb Final 16 12.25   19.66   23.53 18.52 12.25 16.94 27.30
First round 18 11.41   18.41   13.50 25.36 16.38 11.41 DNF
Sanio Kasumovic    Austria
Sanio Kasumovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:09.31   2:17.27   2:09.31 2:14.48 2:24.77 2:49.67 2:12.56
Pyraminx First round 32 15.06   16.60   16.18 15.69 17.94 15.06 56.02
Skewb First round 16 16.06   18.26   32.47 18.77 19.94 16.07 16.06
Square-1 Combined Final 9 1:27.77     1:27.77 1:31.19
Sebastian Weyer    Germany
Sebastian Weyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.56   8.19   7.96 7.56 7.77 8.84 9.09
Second round 1 7.44   8.12   7.66 7.44 9.18 7.78 8.93
First round 1 6.83   8.59   8.55 9.55 6.83 8.97 8.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.67   32.46   31.29 35.43 2:11.89 30.66 26.67
Combined First round 1 26.03   31.64   26.03 34.88 31.77 32.22 30.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:00.94   1:06.59   1:19.72 1:08.30 1:00.94 1:05.98 1:05.50
Combined First round 1 1:01.88   1:04.30   NR 1:04.25 1:01.88 1:10.56 1:02.09 1:06.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.06   24.07   24.58 23.69 23.93 38.71 23.06
First round 10 20.81   23.17   23.24 23.40 29.75 22.88 20.81
Megaminx Combined Final 2 48.43   NR 53.34   51.61 54.50 53.90 48.43 59.90
Pyraminx First round 37 8.63   22.60   8.63 12.14 33.75 21.90 DNS
Skewb First round 19 9.21   18.71   9.21 11.41 42.68 22.16 22.55
Simon Stannek    Germany
Simon Stannek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.65   12.31   13.05 9.65 12.63 12.11 12.18
Second round 15 10.93   12.47   12.25 10.93 12.68 16.34 12.47
First round 11 9.86   11.35   10.88 14.81 12.65 9.86 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.71   4.87   6.91 4.15 5.61 3.71 4.84
First round 17 4.90   5.73   5.68 12.30 6.05 4.90 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.46   41.22   44.37 35.96 43.74 43.95 34.46
Combined First round 6 41.47   44.10   44.08 1:10.20 41.47 43.16 45.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:21.72   1:28.10   1:33.88 1:21.72 1:34.22 1:25.31 1:25.11
Combined First round 5 1:12.66   1:20.94   1:22.96 1:23.15 1:20.91 1:12.66 1:18.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:25.44   2:31.11   2:25.44 2:37.27 2:30.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:13.97   3:17.37   3:15.18 3:22.96 3:13.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.80   21.46   28.71 21.13 20.43 17.80 22.83
First round 15 19.58   25.76   42.00 19.58 23.19 28.06 26.02
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:10.68   2:20.79   2:24.75 2:23.06 2:37.91 2:14.55 2:10.68
Pyraminx Final 10 5.80   8.39   11.43 7.15 5.80 8.55 9.46
First round 18 8.19   9.42   11.55 10.33 8.41 8.19 9.53
Skewb First round 24 19.22   26.72   20.05 30.00 30.11 38.31 19.22
Stefan Huber    Austria
Stefan Huber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.91   9.26   9.41 7.91 9.66 10.31 8.72
Second round 6 9.44   10.54   9.44 9.59 11.30 12.91 10.72
First round 9 9.08   10.92   9.75 10.43 9.08 12.58 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.96   5.10   5.73 5.74 4.83 4.75 2.96
First round 18 5.27   5.75   7.84 5.34 5.96 5.94 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 41.93   50.03   47.90 54.90 41.93 50.13 52.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 21.55   28.84   30.09 21.55 24.75 36.75 31.68
First round 14 23.71   25.61   27.21 26.28 23.71 25.00 25.55
Pyraminx First round 25 7.68   11.94   10.59 7.68 12.59 12.65 13.90
Theo Mayer    Switzerland
Theo Mayer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 11.78   13.59   13.43 11.78 14.27 13.38 13.96
Second round 14 11.11   12.42   13.02 12.81 14.40 11.44 11.11
First round 18 10.41   12.71   12.58 13.52 10.41 18.41 12.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.03   4.09   5.88 5.30 3.11 3.86 3.03
First round 13 3.47   5.22   5.30 6.50 3.47 6.90 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 44.73   50.22   44.73 51.36 49.97 52.88 49.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:36.90   1:37.90   1:37.93 1:36.90 1:55.50 1:38.61 1:37.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 4:00.75     4:00.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 5:51.14   DNF   5:51.14 5:53.93 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined First round 11 7:13.38     7:13.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 33.40   37.72   41.09 34.78 37.28 46.91 33.40
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:34.18   1:57.17   2:06.11 2:00.78 1:34.18 2:41.90 1:44.61
Pyraminx Final 18 7.21   10.59   10.59 11.22 7.21 10.56 10.63
First round 15 7.90   8.98   10.21 8.18 7.90 8.56 12.88
Skewb Final 9 7.34   10.86   17.33 11.06 13.34 7.34 8.18
First round 11 9.41   13.45   9.41 43.20 10.56 10.11 19.69
Thomas Lindae    Germany
Thomas Lindae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 21.53   23.52   24.02 21.53 23.25 23.28 30.47
First round 31 14.33   17.75   15.30 18.88 24.58 14.33 19.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.68   7.74   7.02 6.68 8.36 8.30 7.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 2:03.63     2:04.96 2:03.63
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 38.66   DNF   DNF 38.66 DNF 59.40 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 11.18   12.75   11.18 15.55 14.05 12.28 11.91
Thomas Suckfüll    Germany
Thomas Suckfüll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 33.99   37.63   39.72 42.94 37.18 33.99 35.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 8.94   16.82   26.64 15.83 13.89 20.75 8.94
Pyraminx First round 31 12.66   14.06   13.38 15.63 17.04 13.18 12.66
Tim Schädel    Germany
Tim Schädel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.22   14.07   15.09 13.44 14.21 13.22 14.56
First round 20 10.08   12.89   10.08 19.69 12.78 12.36 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.68   4.44   3.88 6.81 4.75 4.69 3.68
First round 14 4.15   5.55   9.03 5.19 5.68 4.15 5.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 44.66   54.17   52.13 55.56 44.66 54.81 58.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:18.86   1:44.11   1:41.78 DNF 1:44.25 1:46.31 1:18.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:13.22   3:21.08   3:18.30 3:13.22 3:31.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:27.38   4:30.20   4:35.19 4:28.02 4:27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 25.44   30.20   39.27 30.83 25.44 27.66 32.11
First round 21 29.47   30.82   32.27 30.63 37.53 29.56 29.47
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:40.30   1:58.58   1:40.30 2:03.09 1:55.63 2:22.03 1:57.02
Pyraminx Final 9 6.91   8.29   6.91 9.36 7.19 13.02 8.33
First round 13 6.43   8.80   6.43 9.81 10.37 8.83 7.77
Skewb Final 3 5.94   8.67   5.94 10.92 10.83 8.52 6.66
First round 8 5.75   10.10   5.75 9.93 9.40 12.94 10.97
Timo Ludwig    Germany
Timo Ludwig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.56   11.15   9.56 9.80 12.55 12.03 11.61
Second round 23 12.77   13.49   13.53 13.35 DNF 13.58 12.77
First round 6 9.25   10.47   10.81 11.22 9.38 11.38 9.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.72   7.04   6.81 7.58 6.72 5.72 8.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 54.26   58.11   55.95 54.26 1:00.93 57.46 1:03.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:36.33     2:44.70 2:36.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Combined First round 8 2:55.52   DNF   2:55.52 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 43     43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.50   25.97   28.34 20.50 25.55 25.41 26.94
First round 6 21.25   21.84   22.38 22.38 21.25 21.50 21.63
Pyraminx First round 29 11.27   13.64   11.27 26.47 17.61 11.30 12.00
Skewb Final 17 17.08   20.84   22.03 20.06 21.69 17.08 20.78
First round 15 11.25   17.75   14.86 17.08 21.30 11.25 21.53
Vlastimil Červený    Czech Republic
Vlastimil Červený
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 15 13.44   18.12   21.03 17.31 DNF 16.02 13.44
First round 17 12.77   18.40   12.77 19.05 23.66 17.36 18.80
Zi-Zhao Zheng    Austria
Zi-Zhao Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 23.11   26.79   DNF 23.36 23.11 26.68 30.33
First round 39 20.00   23.56   28.30 28.30 21.97 20.40 20.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.21   6.85   5.21 7.63 6.84 7.93 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:12.26   1:20.47   2:28.55 1:28.36 1:20.35 1:12.71 1:12.26
Pyraminx Final 21 9.02   14.07   9.66 9.02 18.56 14.00 DNF
First round 21 6.25   9.75   8.08 6.25 15.25 11.40 9.78