Mumbai Monsoon Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-7-16  India, Mumbai MMO 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rushil Dalal 9.00  Alaik Bhatia 10.03  Dharmesh Shahu 10.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1:17.39  Alaik Bhatia 1:21.15  Rushil Dalal 1:26.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Soundhariya Hariharan 1:26.40  Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:53.86  Nikhil Soares 2:19.76
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Rushil Dalal 13.97  Shantanu Awale 20.35  Tarun Jagadish 23.00
 Skewb  Chetan Roger Dhanjal 4.36  Paarth Arora 4.42  Rishabh Sanghavi 5.14
 Square-1  Alaik Bhatia 12.70  Rishabh Sanghavi 21.48  Pranav Dandgaval 22.70
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Soundhariya Hariharan 14:08.00  Mohammed Aiman Koli 16:22.00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rushil Dalal 5.61   NR 8.88    India 9.14 9.85 5.61 9.97 7.64
2 Alaik Bhatia 7.77   10.09    India 10.02 10.17 10.09 10.62 7.77
3 Shantanu Awale 9.22   10.36    India 13.61 10.56 10.88 9.22 9.65
4 Nikhil Soares 8.95   11.02    India 11.67 10.67 8.95 10.71 12.45
5 Dharmesh Shahu 9.65   11.31    India 9.65 13.18 11.28 11.86 10.78
6 Tarun Jagadish 10.03   11.47    USA 11.06 10.80 13.70 12.55 10.03
7 Aarav Gandhi 10.56   12.23    India 12.96 11.76 11.98 10.56 14.31
8 Gautam Korigeri 9.82   12.32    India 12.54 9.82 11.69 12.74 12.85
9 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 11.64   12.70    India 14.80 13.76 11.95 11.64 12.40
10 Bhavya Goyal 11.70   13.02    India 11.70 14.67 11.75 13.52 13.80
11 Rishabh Sanghavi 10.83   13.52    India 10.83 20.39 16.28 13.33 10.95
12 Shubham Maharana 11.58   13.57    India 14.28 12.20 15.34 14.22 11.58
13 Paarth Arora 11.25   13.73    India 16.45 12.62 11.25 18.55 12.13
14 Rahul Kulkarni 13.01   14.83    India 13.16 15.28 13.01 17.45 16.04
15 Rathin Sawant 12.09   15.05    India 15.16 14.45 15.65 12.09 15.55
16 Nikhil Date 14.06   15.10    USA 14.06 15.18 14.69 16.60 15.42
17 Ansh Iyer 12.23   15.19    India 16.05 16.12 14.82 14.69 12.23
18 Yash Mehta 13.40   15.24    India 14.17 15.24 16.32 18.89 13.40
19 Pratik Poojary 12.45   15.41    India 15.08 18.77 15.26 15.89 12.45
20 Rishabh Agarwal 14.18   15.76    India 15.94 15.55 15.80 22.14 14.18
21 Amit Banerjee 13.95   16.28    India 16.17 15.07 22.98 17.61 13.95
22 Vivek Anand 14.73   16.70    India 15.12 17.77 17.20 19.34 14.73
23 Piyush Khandu Sonar 15.40   17.05    India 19.76 17.08 18.23 15.83 15.40
24 Ram Thakkar 14.71   17.07    India 14.71 17.65 18.00 17.89 15.67
25 Advait Pai 14.49   17.53    India 17.72 20.46 16.60 14.49 18.26
26 Karthik Anantharaman 14.77   17.55    India 14.77 17.63 DNF 18.50 16.52
27 Hrishikesh Ghongane 17.25   18.14    India 19.03 26.55 17.39 18.01 17.25
28 Vaishakh Kargudri 16.98   18.22    India 19.96 17.17 16.98 19.04 18.46
29 Pratik Khanna 17.19   18.51    India 19.71 18.46 DNF 17.19 17.35
30 Mohammed Aiman Koli 16.01   18.57    India 16.02 20.95 18.74 16.01 26.22
31 Harsh Sahgal 15.31   18.65    India 18.71 20.70 15.31 20.68 16.57
32 Palash Dasila 16.34   18.72    India 16.34 18.15 20.89 20.42 17.59
33 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 15.71   19.05    India 21.48 15.71 19.72 19.71 17.72
34 Arvind Patel 15.10   19.30    India 17.36 33.74 19.90 15.10 20.65
35 Pranav Dandgaval 18.16   19.33    India 20.51 18.16 19.46 20.07 18.46
36 Tejas Gharat 15.95   19.68    India 15.95 20.14 20.23 18.66 27.90
37 Pranet Pednekar 17.78   20.24    India 18.86 18.09 17.78 25.25 23.77
38 Mahipal Singh 19.58   20.66    India 19.58 19.72 20.37 DNF 21.88
39 Aarsh Kunjam 16.99   20.93    India 16.99 31.79 21.10 20.20 21.48
40 Nilay Dixit 17.21   21.28    India 20.09 20.21 25.74 17.21 23.55
41 Rahul Rokade 17.53   22.18    India 21.94 23.58 17.53 24.58 21.02
42 James Gonsalves 18.43   22.29    India 21.31 21.94 23.61 18.43 23.69
43 Vihaan Ambre 17.62   22.63    India DNF 17.62 24.53 19.58 23.78
44 Aryan Pramod Rao 21.28   22.88    India 23.81 21.28 21.32 24.27 23.51
45 Harsh Joshi 18.40   22.92    India 23.07 19.71 28.75 25.97 18.40
46 Bhavya Maulik Dhami 20.62   23.16    India 20.93 20.62 27.03 35.91 21.52
47 Akshar Gandhi 19.60   23.19    India 23.71 28.07 21.29 24.57 19.60
48 Nnisarg Gada 19.30   24.30    India 25.93 19.30 22.69 30.79 24.28
49 Jay Suchak 17.24   24.88    India 29.33 28.70 21.77 24.18 17.24
50 Rakshit Ranjan 20.40   24.97    India 22.66 22.46 38.19 20.40 29.80
51 Shubham Kalghatgi 21.20   25.46    India 26.94 26.78 25.46 24.15 21.20
52 Suriyaa Kaliappan 19.46   25.80    India 29.66 DNF 19.46 24.41 23.33
53 Yash Panditrao 22.83   25.93    India 22.83 24.42 30.09 23.27 35.55
54 Shaumik Kanvinde 24.63   26.40    India 25.33 28.73 24.63 27.07 26.80
55 Triaksh Shah 23.12   26.89    India 28.80 27.41 24.46 23.12 DNF
56 Vihaan Purohit 22.12   26.94    India 25.11 30.29 34.21 25.42 22.12
57 Prajwal Shettigar 22.58   27.20    India 26.51 22.58 30.53 27.75 27.34
58 Aditya Virendra Sethi 24.71   27.51    India 36.30 26.39 27.95 24.71 28.20
59 Shubham Umakant Kambli 21.70   27.66    India 29.31 26.95 30.08 26.71 21.70
60 Soundhariya Hariharan 25.87   29.20    India 32.91 30.35 29.44 27.82 25.87
61 Mithil Nitin Shah 24.33   30.38    India 34.36 30.28 35.24 26.51 24.33
62 Veer Rajwade 26.80   30.40    USA 34.48 34.02 27.27 26.80 29.91
63 Aditya Mathpal 25.10   30.45    India 25.10 32.06 34.12 27.13 32.15
64 Nishant Bhavsar 28.60   30.54    India 29.42 35.53 30.29 31.91 28.60
65 Vedant Mistry 25.76   31.52    India 31.63 1:00.41 31.19 25.76 31.74
66 Aashish Kewalramani 29.35   33.08    India 29.35 33.51 29.36 36.38 38.12
67 Aditya Bhattacharjee 30.99   34.39    India 35.15 43.18 36.05 31.96 30.99
68 Pratham Bahuguna 29.64   34.80    India 29.64 34.60 33.31 40.76 36.49
69 Neel Naik 35.29   40.09    India 35.29 42.93 37.38 39.95 47.67
70 Ashutosh Monish Bhonsle 28.02   40.35    India 41.24 38.93 40.89 28.02 53.28
71 Parth Kholkute 32.09   40.44    India 45.00 32.09 45.71 33.93 42.39
72 Vihaan Sujit Salunkhe 25.96   40.62    India 35.76 42.24 25.96 DNF 43.86
73 Devang Sonawane 32.44   41.40    India 48.11 47.04 39.08 38.08 32.44
74 Harsh Maheshwari 37.89   41.73    India 42.36 42.05 40.79 47.23 37.89
75 Aditya Iyer 36.68   43.03    India 36.68 45.49 44.82 38.79 46.66
76 Meet Shah 33.14   43.98    India 48.72 51.33 44.14 33.14 39.08
77 Vyom Mangtani 41.26   47.02    India 41.26 41.37 46.55 53.21 53.14
78 Prasad Sawant 42.18   47.87    India 48.95 43.88 50.78 52.40 42.18
79 Shreyas Naik 33.04   49.19    India 1:06.88 57.11 39.54 50.93 33.04
80 Shubhankar Deshpande 37.34   49.81    India 46.21 50.52 37.34 52.71 1:19.07
81 Sam Kaushik 36.50   50.03    India 2:11.08 36.50 43.39 53.14 53.57
82 Somya Srivastava 41.01   50.27    India 41.01 56.99 48.42 50.79 51.59
83 Dhruv Srivastava 45.52   51.81    India 47.13 47.94 1:00.36 1:04.86 45.52
84 Piyush Birari 48.43   52.94    India 48.43 54.40 1:07.30 49.11 55.30
85 Rishit Agarwal 46.97   53.07    Saudi Arabia 51.80 57.40 50.01 1:05.35 46.97
86 Vatsal Guruvayurappan 47.42   55.40    India 51.09 59.10 56.02 1:10.45 47.42
87 Kavish Kanani 54.74   59.33    India 1:12.65 54.74 59.18 54.94 1:03.88
88 Rysha Bhavin Sheth 48.98   1:00.63    India 48.98 1:27.06 56.63 1:01.93 1:03.33
89 Saee Amit Nimdeo 54.59   1:04.46    India 54.59 1:08.03 1:14.53 1:02.23 1:03.12
90 Aryan Phophaliya 1:04.25   1:11.42    India 1:10.83 1:16.73 1:29.55 1:04.25 1:06.69
91 Srilakshmi C. Warrier 1:02.51   1:13.76    India 1:23.57 1:12.83 1:04.88 1:02.51 1:23.94
92 Khush Shailesh Patel 1:15.08   1:23.58    India 1:25.51 1:29.10 1:15.08 1:34.42 1:16.14
93 Tilak Nilesh Chauhan 1:15.54   1:29.06    India 2:20.22 1:15.54 1:28.17 1:21.83 1:37.19
94 Sankhini Mehta 1:09.24   1:30.15    India 2:02.90 1:17.39 1:10.16 2:27.97 1:09.24
95 Avinash Sharma 1:21.07   1:32.52    India 1:29.07 1:21.07 1:47.17 1:32.93 1:35.55
96 Yatharth Agarwal 1:20.02   1:33.37    India 1:30.28 1:38.65 1:20.02 1:49.06 1:31.18
97 Ruhi Ajay Reche 1:30.92   1:40.51    India 1:37.77 2:21.66 1:43.54 1:40.23 1:30.92
98 Shriraj Sridhar Iyer 2:07.61   2:24.65    India 2:16.61 3:39.99 2:46.11 2:11.24 2:07.61
99 Aarush Gedam 1:59.55   2:28.61    India 1:59.55 2:13.83 2:23.35 4:04.46 2:48.64
100 Neev Rajesh Jain 2:14.72   2:29.57    India 2:23.01 2:18.96 2:46.73 2:14.72 4:37.95
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rushil Dalal 8.27   9.00    India 8.27 9.38 8.41 9.21 10.32
2 Alaik Bhatia 8.23   10.03    India 9.64 11.61 8.23 10.69 9.75
3 Dharmesh Shahu 9.91   10.63    India 10.23 9.91 11.51 10.15 11.52
4 Shantanu Awale 9.78   10.73    India 9.78 10.98 10.59 13.43 10.62
5 Nikhil Soares 10.61   10.83    India 11.01 11.17 10.71 10.77 10.61
6 Paarth Arora 10.74   11.91    India 12.80 12.69 11.41 10.74 11.64
7 Tarun Jagadish 11.00   11.98    USA 14.06 11.21 11.96 11.00 12.77
8 Gautam Korigeri 10.28   12.15    India 12.44 12.04 11.97 10.28 14.14
9 Bhavya Goyal 11.56   12.20    India 13.30 14.14 11.66 11.56 11.63
10 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 9.98   12.35    India 12.94 12.84 11.29 9.98 12.93
11 Rathin Sawant 12.72   13.92    India 13.87 17.12 14.71 13.19 12.72
12 Rishabh Sanghavi 11.43   13.96    India 11.43 13.33 16.16 12.40 18.56
13 Ansh Iyer 12.50   14.26    India 13.34 17.30 15.96 12.50 13.49
14 Shubham Maharana 12.45   14.35    India 12.87 12.45 12.68 19.56 17.51
15 Aarav Gandhi 12.47   14.41    India 18.99 13.33 14.40 12.47 15.49
16 Rishabh Agarwal 12.02   14.65    India 18.37 14.96 12.02 13.17 15.81
17 Rahul Kulkarni 13.16   14.72    India 16.54 14.84 13.16 15.13 14.18
18 Nikhil Date 13.65   14.86    USA 14.92 14.46 13.65 16.57 15.20
19 Karthik Anantharaman 12.73   15.20    India 17.10 18.67 15.16 12.73 13.33
20 Yash Mehta 14.28   15.56    India 14.28 17.01 DNF 14.72 14.94
21 Vivek Anand 15.38   16.11    India 15.50 17.16 17.12 15.38 15.70
22 Pratik Poojary 15.03   16.60    India 15.03 20.90 17.28 15.75 16.76
23 Hrishikesh Ghongane 13.74   16.85    India 16.31 19.21 17.14 17.09 13.74
24 Ram Thakkar 15.07   16.98    India 20.90 17.76 16.36 15.07 16.82
25 Advait Pai 15.43   17.29    India 19.70 16.22 15.43 20.78 15.96
26 Amit Banerjee 15.34   17.52    India 20.84 18.49 15.90 15.34 18.17
27 Pratik Khanna 16.64   17.85    India 17.85 16.64 16.71 19.68 18.99
28 Vaishakh Kargudri 16.27   18.37    India 18.09 18.58 16.27 20.42 18.43
29 Piyush Khandu Sonar 16.20   20.22    India 16.20 27.49 20.40 21.98 18.28
30 Mohammed Aiman Koli 17.45   20.41    India 21.56 19.81 20.47 17.45 20.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 1:14.30   1:17.39    India 1:14.30 1:19.22 1:18.20 1:23.90 1:14.74
2 Alaik Bhatia 1:13.52   1:21.15    India 1:26.07 1:27.29 1:16.43 1:13.52 1:20.95
3 Rushil Dalal 1:17.97   1:26.02    India 1:27.68 1:27.15 1:36.50 1:23.24 1:17.97
4 Nikhil Soares 1:38.48   1:42.49    India 2:10.23 1:42.49 1:39.81 1:45.18 1:38.48
5 Rishabh Sanghavi 1:41.32   1:46.04    India 1:48.94 1:47.34 1:41.85 2:04.58 1:41.32
6 Yash Mehta 1:29.46   1:46.75    India 1:56.97 1:50.70 1:29.46 1:44.34 1:45.20
7 Shantanu Awale 1:47.49   2:02.23    India 2:03.40 2:11.53 1:47.49 2:45.18 1:51.77
8 Karthik Anantharaman 1:40.63   2:10.75    India 2:15.78 2:23.02 3:00.57 1:53.46 1:40.63
9 Aarav Gandhi 1:56.72   2:13.71    India 2:16.29 2:19.79 2:12.88 2:11.95 1:56.72
10 Ansh Iyer 2:09.09   2:14.69    India 2:09.09 2:13.40 2:19.62 2:16.57 2:14.11
11 Bhavya Goyal 1:59.46   2:18.78    India 2:11.67 2:54.98 2:31.40 1:59.46 2:13.28
12 Rishabh Agarwal 2:14.12   2:23.42    India 2:21.38 2:21.18 2:34.98 2:27.70 2:14.12
13 Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh 2:14.73   2:47.30    India 2:25.01 3:31.85 2:25.05 2:14.73 DNF
14 Soham Adarkar 2:35.02      India 2:35.02 2:35.31
15 Mohammed Aiman Koli 2:37.97      India 3:42.51 2:37.97
16 James Gonsalves 2:46.01      India 3:28.21 2:46.01
17 Paarth Arora 3:17.56      India 4:22.78 3:17.56
18 Nishant Bhavsar 4:28.62      India 4:28.62 DNF
19 Vihaan Purohit 4:34.96      India 5:55.14 4:34.96
20 Aditya Mathpal 4:47.88      India 4:48.69 4:47.88
21 Vivek Anand 4:55.17      India 5:33.28 4:55.17
22 Suriyaa Kaliappan 5:33.49      India 5:46.63 5:33.49
23 Harsh Maheshwari DNF      India DNF DNS
23 Vihaan Ambre DNF      India DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soundhariya Hariharan 1:26.40   DNF    India DNF DNF 1:26.40
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 1:53.86   DNF    India 1:53.86 2:09.40 DNF
3 Nikhil Soares 2:19.76   DNF    India 2:19.76 2:28.07 DNF
4 Yash Mehta 3:26.55   DNF    India DNF 3:26.55 DNS
5 Rishabh Sanghavi 4:36.45   DNF    India 4:36.45 DNF DNF
6 Ansh Iyer 4:41.97   DNF    India DNF DNF 4:41.97
7 Alaik Bhatia DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
7 Vihaan Ambre DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rushil Dalal 14.61   15.67    India 15.51 16.73 14.79 16.72 14.61
2 Shantanu Awale 16.41   17.88    India 19.15 16.99 17.73 18.93 16.41
3 Tarun Jagadish 18.08   19.88    USA 19.42 18.69 25.62 18.08 21.54
4 Rishabh Sanghavi 19.47   21.26    India 22.29 19.47 20.59 29.94 20.91
5 Yash Mehta 21.83   25.59    India 27.24 24.08 25.46 21.83 28.55
6 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 22.70   28.45    India 22.70 25.16 36.45 35.42 24.78
7 Alaik Bhatia 22.62   28.55    India DNF 22.62 28.74 27.49 29.42
8 Rahul Kulkarni 23.78   29.00    India 31.38 29.14 34.83 26.48 23.78
9 Shubham Maharana 23.98   29.23    India 28.91 25.83 23.98 32.94 DNF
10 Ansh Iyer 26.16   29.94    India 52.40 27.97 29.85 31.99 26.16
11 Aarav Gandhi 24.27   29.96    India 30.06 29.79 32.77 30.04 24.27
12 Paarth Arora 27.98   30.02    India 30.71 37.66 29.66 29.68 27.98
13 Nikhil Soares 21.91   30.08    India 24.02 DNF 42.56 23.67 21.91
14 Gautam Korigeri 28.76   32.07    India 33.33 32.35 35.12 30.53 28.76
15 Vaishakh Kargudri 29.65   32.16    India 29.65 29.91 45.14 34.41 32.16
16 Vihaan Ambre 25.01   32.92    India 43.81 33.03 37.52 25.01 28.22
17 Mohammed Aiman Koli 29.69   32.96    India 32.27 34.63 29.69 32.58 34.02
18 Tejas Gharat 29.54   33.69    India 35.00 29.54 35.63 30.45 45.12
19 Bhavya Goyal 21.91   35.16    India DNF 41.66 24.37 21.91 39.44
20 Rathin Sawant 30.80   36.02    India 40.75 33.48 43.23 30.80 33.82
21 Pratik Poojary 29.64   38.71    India 37.18 29.64 41.07 37.87 41.70
22 Karthik Anantharaman 29.76   39.15    India 30.42 40.70 46.34 29.76 46.74
23 Hrishikesh Ghongane 31.72   39.51    India 33.49 43.63 42.51 42.52 31.72
24 Arvind Patel 27.65   39.77    India 41.86 27.65 44.28 46.05 33.17
25 Pratik Khanna 29.26   41.03    India 42.80 43.51 41.02 29.26 39.28
26 Piyush Khandu Sonar 38.01   41.66    India DNF 38.01 39.57 42.44 42.96
27 Pranet Pednekar 31.93   42.09    India 43.87 38.60 43.79 31.93 56.20
28 Nilay Dixit 28.56   42.63    India 48.18 28.56 1:06.93 39.23 40.49
29 Ram Thakkar 34.12   45.30    India 54.69 49.89 34.12 40.97 45.04
30 Harsh Sahgal 32.81   45.94    India 1:09.77 33.17 34.87 DNF 32.81
31 Pranav Dandgaval 27.69   46.87    India DNF 27.69 1:02.49 37.82 40.30
32 Nnisarg Gada 32.34   48.08    India 48.38 32.34 1:07.28 49.94 45.93
33 James Gonsalves 38.48   50.26    India 46.56 55.46 53.80 38.48 50.43
34 Rakshit Ranjan 44.11   50.96    India 44.11 48.89 57.72 DNF 46.28
35 Rishabh Agarwal 35.56   53.94    India 1:15.58 41.36 DNF 35.56 44.87
36 Aashish Kewalramani 44.11   1:12.09    India DNF 44.11 1:08.75 1:15.69 1:11.82
37 Harsh Joshi 50.68      India 1:06.97 50.68
38 Vihaan Purohit 52.19      India 52.19 1:40.06
39 Yash Panditrao 53.84      India 1:05.08 53.84
40 Vivek Anand 57.64      India 1:10.73 57.64
41 Mahipal Singh 59.20      India 59.20 1:10.36
42 Jay Suchak 1:00.86      India DNF 1:00.86
43 Aditya Mathpal 1:03.90      India 1:08.72 1:03.90
44 Suriyaa Kaliappan 1:08.32      India 1:08.32 1:37.70
45 Aditya Virendra Sethi 1:12.40      India 1:12.40 1:32.95
46 Pratham Bahuguna 1:28.23      India 1:28.23 DNF
47 Vihaan Sujit Salunkhe 1:34.76      India 1:34.76 1:52.01
48 Aryan Pramod Rao 2:05.70      India 2:05.70 DNF
49 Mithil Nitin Shah 2:32.57      India 2:50.82 2:32.57
50 Somya Srivastava 2:47.51      India 3:03.51 2:47.51
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rushil Dalal 12.62   13.97    India 12.62 14.57 15.13 13.65 13.68
2 Shantanu Awale 15.71   20.35    India 18.52 15.71 20.20 22.78 22.33
3 Tarun Jagadish 20.65   23.00    USA 22.96 20.65 25.08 24.72 21.33
4 Nikhil Soares 19.36   23.26    India 30.41 20.97 26.93 19.36 21.87
5 Yash Mehta 23.18   24.54    India 24.51 23.87 23.18 25.85 25.25
6 Paarth Arora 21.76   24.63    India 25.25 40.36 24.08 21.76 24.57
7 Rishabh Sanghavi 19.67   25.43    India 28.38 19.67 21.71 47.76 26.21
8 Shubham Maharana 21.43   25.48    India 24.25 29.08 DNF 23.12 21.43
9 Alaik Bhatia 24.52   25.52    India 26.33 24.52 24.93 25.72 25.90
10 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 23.71   25.95    India 25.19 30.86 26.02 23.71 26.65
11 Ansh Iyer 22.79   28.26    India 27.60 28.93 22.79 35.36 28.25
12 Rahul Kulkarni 25.09   28.30    India 25.09 30.44 28.46 27.79 28.65
13 Gautam Korigeri 25.68   29.16    India 28.66 25.68 29.81 30.40 29.00
14 Aarav Gandhi 28.62   30.22    India 28.62 56.20 31.74 29.88 29.03
15 Vaishakh Kargudri 28.98   33.91    India 29.47 38.71 28.98 1:04.07 33.55
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 2.98   3.29    India 2.98 4.50 3.27 3.23 3.36
2 Paarth Arora 2.94   4.33    India 4.92 2.94 4.88 5.10 3.20
3 Rishabh Sanghavi 3.65   5.51    India 5.09 5.68 3.65 6.30 5.75
4 Nikhil Soares 3.18   5.71    India 5.78 4.79 3.18 9.22 6.55
5 Shubham Maharana 6.00   7.42    India 6.00 6.79 7.37 10.00 8.11
6 Rahul Kulkarni 6.09   7.57    India 7.18 9.71 8.55 6.98 6.09
7 Yash Panditrao 6.49   7.87    India 7.39 6.49 8.16 8.07 9.55
8 Vaishakh Kargudri 6.76   8.04    India 7.67 6.76 8.81 7.65 10.74
9 Alaik Bhatia 7.77   8.04    India 7.92 8.40 7.77 7.81 18.82
10 Ansh Iyer 7.41   8.59    India 8.64 16.13 7.41 9.37 7.77
11 Karthik Anantharaman 7.02   8.74    India 7.02 9.94 10.49 8.13 8.16
12 Aditya Mathpal 8.42   8.93    India 10.64 8.42 8.47 9.63 8.69
13 Advait Pai 7.29   9.10    India 8.90 9.58 15.92 8.82 7.29
14 Nikhil Date 7.52   9.40    USA 8.11 7.52 14.76 9.80 10.28
15 James Gonsalves 8.13   9.63    India 8.13 8.45 10.47 9.98 10.77
16 Soham Adarkar 6.84   9.93    India 10.17 15.40 9.89 6.84 9.72
17 Mohammed Aiman Koli 8.88   10.10    India 8.88 10.16 21.53 9.80 10.33
18 Suriyaa Kaliappan 7.04   10.21    India 9.40 12.89 10.99 7.04 10.25
19 Rishabh Agarwal 8.83   10.22    India 10.15 9.83 10.67 28.11 8.83
20 Gautam Korigeri 8.01   10.41    India 8.01 11.28 13.79 8.94 11.00
21 Rushil Dalal 9.77   10.55    India 11.74 18.03 10.04 9.77 9.88
22 Aditya Virendra Sethi 7.58   10.69    India 7.58 11.13 8.30 12.65 12.92
23 Jay Suchak 6.92   11.33    India 8.60 16.04 9.34 6.92 DNF
24 Hrishikesh Ghongane 9.32   11.44    India 9.32 16.81 12.08 9.88 12.35
25 Vihaan Ambre 7.43   11.66    India 10.34 7.43 12.24 DNF 12.41
26 Harsh Maheshwari 7.26   11.74    India 9.75 17.38 11.85 13.61 7.26
27 Prajwal Shettigar 9.27   12.06    India 11.95 9.27 11.94 DNF 12.30
28 Nnisarg Gada 9.53   12.27    India 10.59 14.36 11.86 9.53 19.78
29 Ram Thakkar 8.03   12.55    India 12.97 13.11 11.58 8.03 14.71
30 Yash Mehta 10.84   13.29    India 13.59 15.43 10.84 14.17 12.10
31 Pratik Poojary 9.31   13.34    India 16.09 13.48 10.45 9.31 23.68
32 Aashish Kewalramani 10.54   13.80    India 19.50 15.93 11.83 13.64 10.54
33 Pranav Dandgaval 11.71   14.14    India 11.79 15.61 15.01 19.69 11.71
34 Harsh Sahgal 9.91   14.60    India 9.91 14.02 16.78 13.01 22.57
35 Rahul Rokade 10.45   14.92    India 10.45 DNF 15.77 17.34 11.65
36 Nilay Dixit 11.30   14.95    India 11.46 21.65 DNF 11.30 11.73
37 Pratham Bahuguna 11.15   15.62    India 14.17 17.23 16.93 11.15 15.75
38 Mahipal Singh 10.47   15.78    India 10.47 16.32 13.76 DNF 17.27
39 Vihaan Purohit 14.19   16.18    India 16.63 17.82 16.46 14.19 15.44
40 Rathin Sawant 10.85   16.26    India 22.43 10.85 23.43 14.74 11.60
41 Neel Naik 14.26   18.01    India 14.26 17.73 16.23 24.53 20.07
42 Triaksh Shah 15.26   18.92    India 19.76 20.95 15.26 21.21 16.06
43 Shaumik Kanvinde 12.88   19.17    India 12.88 18.04 23.35 45.68 16.12
44 Aryan Pramod Rao 19.21   19.94    India 19.43 20.71 19.67 19.21 22.87
45 Prasad Sawant 9.51   20.75    India 9.51 23.45 27.08 18.27 20.54
46 Nishant Bhavsar 14.74   21.42    India 23.94 19.66 23.78 14.74 20.81
47 Vivek Anand 19.43   26.59    India 19.43 32.62 20.67 34.71 26.47
48 Vihaan Sujit Salunkhe 17.72   28.73    India 19.02 47.82 34.21 17.72 32.96
49 Rysha Bhavin Sheth 24.49   36.05    India 24.49 40.28 41.64 31.83 36.03
50 Somya Srivastava 16.63   37.33    India 25.60 16.63 41.92 55.08 44.46
51 Pranet Pednekar 8.40   DNF    India 9.71 DNF 11.54 8.40 DNF
52 Piyush Birari 19.20   DNF    India 27.62 DNF 19.20 DNF 20.62
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 3.45   4.36    India 5.19 4.88 3.45 3.84 4.37
2 Paarth Arora 3.16   4.42    India 4.86 4.72 3.16 3.69 4.89
3 Rishabh Sanghavi 3.50   5.14    India 6.48 3.50 4.39 4.56 9.87
4 Nikhil Soares 4.23   6.07    India 5.44 6.18 6.59 4.23 7.04
5 Shubham Maharana 4.37   6.40    India 7.05 4.37 5.66 6.50 8.96
6 Rahul Kulkarni 3.93   7.55    India 7.82 3.93 8.60 6.53 8.29
7 Vaishakh Kargudri 6.89   8.07    India 7.28 6.89 9.19 9.11 7.81
8 Karthik Anantharaman 6.76   8.21    India 8.13 20.57 9.09 7.41 6.76
9 Yash Panditrao 7.90   8.86    India 8.88 8.24 9.47 7.90 10.11
10 Alaik Bhatia 5.98   8.97    India 7.71 5.98 DNF 7.69 11.52
11 Advait Pai 4.89   9.22    India 10.86 4.89 9.66 10.00 8.01
12 Aditya Mathpal 7.75   9.67    India 13.13 8.33 10.17 7.75 10.52
13 Nikhil Date 9.56   11.66    USA 12.93 9.56 10.37 11.67 22.42
14 Ansh Iyer 7.21   12.11    India 16.85 21.02 9.65 7.21 9.82
15 James Gonsalves 9.03   14.56    India DNF 17.23 9.03 10.86 15.58
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alaik Bhatia 9.74   12.70    India 11.29 14.28 13.40 9.74 13.40
2 Rishabh Sanghavi 17.22   21.48    India 18.24 27.83 21.32 17.22 24.89
3 Pranav Dandgaval 20.41   22.70    India 20.41 23.11 31.70 21.13 23.85
4 Nikhil Soares 11.46   23.00    India 11.46 31.15 22.25 26.00 20.76
5 Chetan Roger Dhanjal 12.20   27.38    India 21.64 35.14 33.65 12.20 26.85
6 Shubham Maharana 19.99   33.71    India 19.99 33.13 37.80 DNF 30.19
7 Paarth Arora 21.53   36.56    India 21.53 25.08 42.37 1:26.16 42.23
8 Ansh Iyer 35.89   44.95    India 35.89 36.79 43.50 2:23.36 54.57
9 Rahul Kulkarni 43.08   53.32    India 43.08 48.69 56.63 54.65 58.59
10 Soham Adarkar 39.12   55.87    India 39.12 1:22.59 52.75 51.49 1:03.36
11 Rishabh Agarwal 37.39   56.22    India 58.08 49.40 1:01.60 37.39 1:01.19
12 Mohammed Aiman Koli 51.13   58.41    India 51.84 1:06.08 57.31 1:11.39 51.13
13 Rahul Rokade 49.44   1:01.12    India 52.17 49.44 1:20.57 1:13.23 57.96
14 Pratik Poojary 24.36   1:06.31    India 24.36 1:05.57 1:06.63 1:06.73 1:06.76
15 Nikhil Date 1:02.88      USA 1:02.88 1:15.43
16 Nnisarg Gada 1:07.48      India 1:18.20 1:07.48
17 Karthik Anantharaman 1:13.99      India 1:13.99 1:42.06
18 James Gonsalves 1:17.88      India 1:17.88 DNF
19 Yash Mehta 1:21.71      India 2:22.45 1:21.71
20 Nilay Dixit 1:40.49      India 1:43.01 1:40.49
21 Hrishikesh Ghongane 2:08.55      India 2:08.55 DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Soundhariya Hariharan 14:08.00      India 14:08.00 DNF DNF
2 Mohammed Aiman Koli 16:22.00      India DNF 16:22.00 DNS
3 Alaik Bhatia DNF      India DNF DNF DNF
3 Hriday Dodia DNF      India DNF DNF DNF
3 Nikhil Soares DNF      India DNF DNF DNS
3 Yash Mehta DNF      India DNF DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
B #1 F' B2 L' U' R2 U2 L2 F' D' B L B' D2 F D2 B2 R2
B #2 L2 U2 L' D2 L' B2 R' U2 L2 B U2 B F2 D B' U' L' R' F U2
B #3 R2 F R2 D2 B2 L2 F L2 B D' B D' U2 R B L2 R' F U
B #4 U' B L' B' D F D2 R' B2 U B' L2 D2 L2 D2 B' L2 F' B R2
B #5 L2 D B2 U' F2 D2 L' U F2 D2 B D2 F U' R' F' R2
B Ex#1 L B' R2 L2 U' L' D2 R F B R2 U L2 U R2 B2 U R2 B2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D2 U' L B R D' B R F D2 R' F'
C #1 U2 F' L2 U2 R2 D2 B' F' R' D' L' B' L U2 R B2 L2 F2 L'
C #2 B2 L2 U F2 L2 D' U F2 L' B' D' U' B R D U' L2 D2 L
C #3 L2 U' R' B' D2 R' B D' L' F U L2 U B2 D L2 U2 L2 D R2
C #4 L2 U' F2 R2 D' F2 R' D R2 B' L F D2 B' R2 B U2 B2 R2
C #5 F2 R2 F2 R' D2 R D2 R U2 F' L2 D L R' B F' L2 B' R U2
C Ex#1 L2 D U' L2 R2 U L B' L2 B D U B L D L F2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 R U2 L' D2 L F2 U2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 F D' U' L' B
D #1 R2 F2 D R2 U' R2 B2 U R B' F' U' F L F2 R D2 U' F2
D #2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 F2 D2 B' D' R' B2 U' F' L2 U' B' L2 U2 R2
D #3 R B' D L2 U' L' B U F L' F B2 R F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 F2 L
D #4 L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F' D2 R' F D L' D U L2 F D B' F2
D #5 D B2 L2 F2 D2 R2 U B2 D2 R2 U F R' D' U2 L R2 U' F D' F'
D Ex#1 R D2 R U2 B2 F2 U2 F' R D' B' U2 B L B F R
D Ex#2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 U' R' F' U' B2 U R' B' D2 L2 D U2 L
E #1 B2 D' B2 L2 B2 D B2 D' L2 R2 B2 L B2 F2 D' R' D B L2 U
E #2 U' R' F2 L2 B' L2 B2 R2 U' L B R2 B' U2 B R2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B
E #3 B2 D L2 R2 D' F2 D L2 D2 B2 D' R' B' L2 R' U B F D L D
E #4 R2 U' R' B2 U D R D R F' R2 F2 U2 B2 U L2 U L2 B2 R2
E #5 B' U2 B D2 R2 B' D2 B' L' U R' U' F U' F D F' R2 B2
E Ex#1 R2 U2 L2 D2 U B2 D' B2 F2 R' F R' B L2 D2 B2 U F2 U2 R2
E Ex#2 B2 R2 L2 D R' U2 F' B' D' L D2 F U2 B' R2 F L2 U2 F
F #1 R2 D R2 F U' R U' L2 D' F2 R' L' D2 B2 R D2 B2 U2 F2 R'
F #2 B2 L2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D U' F2 L F R' D' L2 U L2 U F R2 B
F #3 R2 D' B2 L2 U' B2 L2 D F2 R2 U' B L U B' L2 D B2 D2 U R'
F #4 R F L' D F' R' B R' D' R2 B L2 F' D2 B' D2 B2 D2 R2 D2
F #5 L' U2 L R F2 L U2 F2 D2 U2 B D U2 L' B L F U' L B2
F Ex#1 U2 F L B2 R' U F' U F U2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 U2 D' R2 U2 B2
F Ex#2 B2 F U2 R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D2 F' R' D L R' F D2 L' D' R2 F2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U B2 D2 F' R D' B' R' L' D2 L2 U' F2 D R2 D B2 U' L2 D2
A #2 B2 F2 L2 D' U2 F2 D' U' L B2 D2 R' U2 B L F2 D F U
A #3 R2 F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 L' B2 D2 B' R2 D L' F R' D' R2 U2 R
A #4 R2 D2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 U2 F2 D' F' R' B L2 B' U2 B R' U' R'
A #5 D B2 F2 D B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 F D2 U' L' R D B2 F2 U F L
A Ex#1 U' R' F L' D2 F2 D F2 L D' F U2 F R2 U2 D2 F U2 D2 B'
A Ex#2 L U' L B' R F B' D F2 D R' F2 B2 U' B2 U B2 D' R2 D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Uw' R2 Dw' U2 Uw2 L' F' Rw Lw Dw' Fw2 Rw2 U' Dw2 R Uw' Lw' U Uw' Rw2 F2 Lw' L D2 Fw2 F Bw2 R F2 Fw2 Rw Uw' U' Lw F' Fw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Dw' Uw B2 Uw' Fw2 B2 Dw F2 Uw' Fw' Lw F Uw U2 D2 Fw2 U Rw2 Fw' F2
A #2 Uw Bw' U2 B' Fw' F L' B2 U' Rw' U2 Lw F2 Rw' F2 D Rw' Lw Dw' U' F2 Fw2 L2 F B Bw L' Rw Fw Rw' F Bw2 U2 B' Lw' Bw2 B L2 B Bw2 Lw D2 Fw2 Bw' F2 Dw2 L' Lw2 Fw Dw' Rw' Lw2 R2 Fw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Lw Uw' Bw2
A #3 F2 D R Rw' Uw B2 Uw2 Bw' B' R L2 Fw2 B2 F' Uw R2 B' Rw2 F' B' Fw R2 Dw Uw' Rw' L' U2 R' D Uw2 Bw2 F U' B' Lw R2 F Rw2 B2 Lw Dw2 U' Rw2 B2 Dw2 Uw' Fw R' Lw2 U' Rw Lw' U Dw2 Fw Dw' L F' Uw Lw'
A #4 Bw2 Dw2 D' Rw R2 L Fw Rw2 R2 Uw Bw' R' U2 Lw2 D Bw F2 Rw U Rw B2 D2 Uw2 F D R Bw D Dw' Fw B2 F2 Uw2 R Bw' R F Uw' Rw' F' D2 Fw D Lw' Uw U2 Lw' D F D' Bw Rw Bw2 Dw' F2 Lw' L' Bw2 D2 F'
A #5 Bw R2 B2 L' Uw U F2 Fw' L' Dw Lw R' L2 Uw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' U Lw' U F' Uw2 Lw' R' Rw Dw2 D' Bw' U' Bw2 B2 L Uw' R2 F B2 D2 Fw R' Dw' R D2 U2 Uw2 L Bw' Rw F' Bw2 Dw Rw2 Fw U' Uw Bw' R' L2 Rw' Bw
A Ex#1 L2 Dw' B2 Dw' B2 U Dw2 Lw U D Rw' Bw' U' D' Rw' Dw' D2 Rw' B2 Dw' Fw' L2 Rw Bw U B' Bw' R Uw R' F Uw2 Lw2 L Bw F Fw R2 L Dw Bw2 Dw2 Rw D2 Bw Fw' F' U B' Bw' R2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw D' F2 Dw' Fw R2 U2
A Ex#2 D2 B' L D' L' Dw2 F2 Bw' Uw' Lw' U2 Uw2 Dw' Fw R' Dw2 U2 L' Lw' Fw Uw' Bw2 D2 Fw' L' Fw' B2 L Uw Dw' D Lw Fw' B Uw2 U B Lw' Uw' Dw' D2 L' Lw' U' D2 L' Lw' B Uw2 Bw Fw' F R' U2 L' R Bw2 Lw R2 B'
B #1 U2 Uw' B Fw R2 L2 Fw F2 B Rw B2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Dw Fw2 Bw2 R L D2 Uw Lw F2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Dw2 Rw2 Bw' R Fw2 Bw2 U2 D2 Bw2 D R L U' Bw L2 B' Fw2 F' R2 Uw' R Uw2 U2 B2 Fw2 Rw' R2 D Fw D B' L' F' Dw'
B #2 Dw2 F2 Fw2 Dw' B Fw' Uw D' Lw' B Bw2 U Lw' F' L B Fw D2 Fw' B Uw2 D2 U Rw' F2 Rw2 B U' F D' Bw' Uw' U2 R Rw' D Lw' Fw2 B2 Dw F R' U' L' R2 Uw2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 Lw B D2 Bw' B R' Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw'
B #3 L F Dw' F2 D2 Uw' Fw U' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' D2 L2 D' L' R' Fw R2 D2 B2 Bw Rw2 U2 Uw Bw2 Uw Fw L2 D2 R2 B2 Dw D' Lw2 U' D' Dw' Uw' Bw2 F Dw R2 Uw' Lw Uw2 R2 L2 Bw2 F2 B L' F2 L' F2 Fw2 L2 Rw Fw2 Uw B
B #4 B D' Rw B2 Bw2 L D2 U2 Lw L' R2 D R Bw D' U' Fw' B2 Bw2 R' Lw Dw' Bw2 F2 Rw U Bw' Rw' Fw' B2 Uw F2 Dw2 Uw2 U2 F2 L D' Dw' L2 B R D2 Lw2 Dw2 L U' Lw Dw' Lw' U2 D' Dw' Uw2 L Lw' D2 B' R F2
B #5 Rw2 B' Fw' Rw2 Fw' U2 Rw D2 Uw2 Bw F' U2 Dw R' Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw' Lw Fw' L Uw' L' R Dw2 D' R2 F' Lw' Bw Lw' F' Dw B' Dw F' D B2 Fw Dw' D' B' Lw' Bw' D' Dw2 L U L Fw' F L2 F' Uw F Dw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Rw
B Ex#1 Fw' U2 R F2 Uw' Fw' Uw U2 Lw' B' Dw2 Fw' Bw R2 U' D2 L2 Fw Lw2 Uw Dw Bw Fw2 Lw2 Fw Lw' L D2 Lw2 F' Fw2 Lw Rw U' B' Dw2 Uw2 Bw Dw2 F2 Rw B' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 Uw' U' R L' Bw' R' Dw2 Bw D' Uw2 Rw Fw' R' Dw
B Ex#2 Fw U L' Bw' R Uw D R L2 B Dw Bw U2 Rw2 L2 R' Dw2 B' Lw Rw' Dw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 U L' D' Lw2 Rw2 F2 B' L' Uw2 Lw R2 Fw' R2 Fw2 R' L' Rw2 Bw' U' Dw Fw' Bw2 F2 R2 B Uw R' Fw' L2 Bw' Rw R' Fw2 Uw2 R
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D' R2 D F2 D F2 D2 B' R2 D U' R U R D2 U2 L2 U' Rw' Uw2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 D R2 U F D L' F' D F D' R' D U' L' Fw' Uw2
A #3 F' L2 B L2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 B2 R U B' D R B2 R2 U B U' Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D F2 U2 B2 U R' D2 L R' F R2 B2 U R' U' L2 U' Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 U R2 F2 L2 B2 D U2 R2 U' R D F R' U2 B F2 D2 U B L Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U2 F' R2 B F2 U2 L' R F U2 L D B2 F2 R' D
A #2 R2 B R' F L2 U' D' R2 F' L U' L2 F' D2 F' U2 F' R2
A #3 R2 U D L' B' U R2 L' F B D' F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 D R2 D'
A #4 B2 F2 D B2 F2 U B2 U F2 U2 L' B' F L2 R' F D2 L' D' F2
A #5 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 D B2 U R2 B2 D B' D2 R B R2 U B2
A Ex#1 R2 B D' R' L' U L2 D' R F D2 F2 L2 D2 L B2 L' F2 R B2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 L' D2 B2 U' R' D L2 U L2 D2 B' U2
B #1 D' B2 D U R2 U' B2 U' F U' F R B' R' F2 L' D' U' F'
B #2 L2 D2 B' D2 F2 D2 F L2 D' L2 F2 R D F2 D2 R D B D
B #3 F' R2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 B D2 U2 F' U' B U2 L2 D' B2 R F2 L' B
B #4 R' D2 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 L D2 U2 R U R F L B2 U2 L F'
B #5 R D F2 U D R' U2 F2 D' F D2 L' U2 L D2 R' F2 D2 L' D2 L
B Ex#1 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R2 B' L2 B' F2 D' L B2 F L R' B2 F' R' U2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 D2 B' R2 F2 U2 B F2 R D' U2 F D' R2 D2 U2 B2 U'
C #1 L' U B R2 U2 L B D' F' U R F2 B2 U2 L' U2 R B2 U2 L2 B2
C #2 L U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 L' F R F L F2 L D F R' B D
C #3 F2 D2 L2 U' L2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 R' U2 R' U' B D B2 R U' L'
C #4 R U' F' U' L F' D' L2 U D F2 L2 B' R2 F L2 D2 B2 R2 U2
C #5 U F2 D' L2 U B2 U' B R' D2 L' U F2 U B D U R2
C Ex#1 D L2 R2 F2 D B2 L2 D2 U R D F2 R' F' U' L' F R2 D
C Ex#2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 B' R2 F L2 R' D' R2 B' R' F' R B' R
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L B U' R' U2 D R' U' B L D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F2 B U2 L2
A #2 L2 F2 L' B2 U2 L2 D2 U2 R' B' U B2 D F' L' D L2 R D L2
A #3 U D2 L' F2 B' L' B' R2 B2 R' F R2 L B2 U2 L2 D2 L2
A #4 F' D' L B U2 L F2 R' D' F2 R' F2 U D' B2 L2 D R2 U R2
A #5 F U' D' L B' L' F U B2 L B R2 D' F2 U' B2 U' F2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' U2 F2 L D' B U' R D2 L2 B L2 B2 D' F
A Ex#2 F R L' F L' D2 R2 D B' D L2 B R2 F' B R2 F' L2 D2
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B L U' L B' U' L B' L' R'
A #2 L R B L U' R' L U R' U' L
A #3 R B R' B' L' R' B' R' B L' B
A #4 B U L R' B U L' B L' B L
A #5 L U R L R' U R' B L B' L
A Ex#1 U L' R' B R' L B' U L' U' R
A Ex#2 U R' B R U' L' R U L B L
B #1 L R' U' B' L' U' R U B' R L
B #2 B L B R' B U B U' B R U'
B #3 B L U' R L' R B L' U' B' R
B #4 L B R' U' B R L' U B' R' L'
B #5 L R U' R L R' L R B' U' L'
B Ex#1 B L B' L' U R U L R' B U
B Ex#2 U L B U' L U' R B' R' U' R'
C #1 R U B R L B' R U R' L U
C #2 L R B U B L B' U' R' L' U'
C #3 L B L' B' L R U R B' L' R
C #4 R U R B U L R' B R' U' R
C #5 R L B U B' L B L' R U L'
C Ex#1 B L B U R U L' R L' U' L
C Ex#2 R L' B' R B L U' B L R' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' R' L U B' U' R' B R
A #2 B U' B L U' B' U' R' U B' L'
A #3 L B R' U L U' B R' L' U' R'
A #4 B U' L B R U B L' U B R'
A #5 R B R' L' U B R B U B L
A Ex#1 B R L' B' R U' L U' R L R'
A Ex#2 B R U' B' U' L' B' U' B' L U
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,-1) / (6,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (4,-2)
A #2 (3,2) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (-1,0)
A #3 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-5,6) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (1,-4) /
A #5 (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (1,-2) / (6,-4) / (0,-4) / (1,0) /
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (3,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) / (-4,0) / (1,0) /
B #1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (6,-2) / (6,-2) / (-4,0)
B #2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,4) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-5)
B #4 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) /
B #5 (0,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (-1,-4)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-4,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (6,0) / (-2,-4)
B Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (2,-3) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R B2 L' F2 U2 B2 R D B2 U' F L F2 D2 L B2 D' Fw2 D' L2 Fw2 L R2 D' L' Uw2 R Fw2 D' Fw' D L D F' U2 Uw' Fw R' D' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 x' y2
A #2 B2 R' U2 F2 R B2 R F2 R F2 D' L2 U2 L' F' D R B U2 F' Fw2 D' Rw2 B' D' Fw2 F2 D' Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L U' Fw2 F2 L' Uw L2 Uw2 D Rw' F D z'
A #3 L2 B U2 B L2 F2 R2 D2 B L' U' F' U' B R U L2 F R D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U B' U' Rw2 F' D Fw2 B Uw2 Rw' F' U B2 Rw2 F2 D' Fw U D2 Fw Uw' D2 x2 y'
A Ex#1 L U2 L' U2 L' B2 U2 R' L U2 B U' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 L' D2 L' Fw2 D' Fw2 U B Rw2 Uw2 F2 B' U' R2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 D2 F2 Rw' U' L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' D' U2 Fw' x2 y
A Ex#2 B L2 U2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 F' U' L2 D B' L' B F' R F2 D' U Fw2 D' U F Uw2 Fw2 U' F' Rw2 L2 B2 U2 Rw D Rw' L Uw2 Fw' R2 Fw2 L B Uw B2 z y
Aarav Gandhi    India
Aarav Gandhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.47   14.41   18.99 13.33 14.40 12.47 15.49
First round 7 10.56   12.23   12.96 11.76 11.98 10.56 14.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:56.72   2:13.71   2:16.29 2:19.79 2:12.88 2:11.95 1:56.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 28.62   30.22   28.62 56.20 31.74 29.88 29.03
Combined First round 11 24.27   29.96   30.06 29.79 32.77 30.04 24.27
Aarsh Kunjam    India
Aarsh Kunjam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.99   20.93   16.99 31.79 21.10 20.20 21.48
Aarush Gedam    India
Aarush Gedam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 1:59.55   2:28.61   1:59.55 2:13.83 2:23.35 4:04.46 2:48.64
Aashish Kewalramani    India
Aashish Kewalramani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 29.35   33.08   29.35 33.51 29.36 36.38 38.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 44.11   1:12.09   DNF 44.11 1:08.75 1:15.69 1:11.82
Skewb First round 32 10.54   13.80   19.50 15.93 11.83 13.64 10.54
Aditya Bhattacharjee    India
Aditya Bhattacharjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 30.99   34.39   35.15 43.18 36.05 31.96 30.99
Aditya Iyer    India
Aditya Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 36.68   43.03   36.68 45.49 44.82 38.79 46.66
Aditya Mathpal    India
Aditya Mathpal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.10   30.45   25.10 32.06 34.12 27.13 32.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 4:47.88     4:48.69 4:47.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 1:03.90     1:08.72 1:03.90
Skewb Final 12 7.75   9.67   13.13 8.33 10.17 7.75 10.52
First round 12 8.42   8.93   10.64 8.42 8.47 9.63 8.69
Aditya Virendra Sethi    India
Aditya Virendra Sethi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 24.71   27.51   36.30 26.39 27.95 24.71 28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 1:12.40     1:12.40 1:32.95
Skewb First round 22 7.58   10.69   7.58 11.13 8.30 12.65 12.92
Advait Pai    India
Advait Pai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 15.43   17.29   19.70 16.22 15.43 20.78 15.96
First round 25 14.49   17.53   17.72 20.46 16.60 14.49 18.26
Skewb Final 11 4.89   9.22   10.86 4.89 9.66 10.00 8.01
First round 13 7.29   9.10   8.90 9.58 15.92 8.82 7.29
Akshar Gandhi    India
Akshar Gandhi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 19.60   23.19   23.71 28.07 21.29 24.57 19.60
Alaik Bhatia    India
Alaik Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.23   10.03   9.64 11.61 8.23 10.69 9.75
First round 2 7.77   10.09   10.02 10.17 10.09 10.62 7.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.52   1:21.15   1:26.07 1:27.29 1:16.43 1:13.52 1:20.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.52   25.52   26.33 24.52 24.93 25.72 25.90
Combined First round 7 22.62   28.55   DNF 22.62 28.74 27.49 29.42
Skewb Final 10 5.98   8.97   7.71 5.98 DNF 7.69 11.52
First round 9 7.77   8.04   7.92 8.40 7.77 7.81 18.82
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.74   12.70   11.29 14.28 13.40 9.74 13.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Amit Banerjee    India
Amit Banerjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 26 15.34   17.52   20.84 18.49 15.90 15.34 18.17
First round 21 13.95   16.28   16.17 15.07 22.98 17.61 13.95
Ansh Iyer    India
Ansh Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.50   14.26   13.34 17.30 15.96 12.50 13.49
First round 17 12.23   15.19   16.05 16.12 14.82 14.69 12.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:09.09   2:14.69   2:09.09 2:13.40 2:19.62 2:16.57 2:14.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:41.97   DNF   DNF DNF 4:41.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.79   28.26   27.60 28.93 22.79 35.36 28.25
Combined First round 10 26.16   29.94   52.40 27.97 29.85 31.99 26.16
Skewb Final 14 7.21   12.11   16.85 21.02 9.65 7.21 9.82
First round 10 7.41   8.59   8.64 16.13 7.41 9.37 7.77
Square-1 Combined Final 8 35.89   44.95   35.89 36.79 43.50 2:23.36 54.57
Arvind Patel    India
Arvind Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.10   19.30   17.36 33.74 19.90 15.10 20.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 27.65   39.77   41.86 27.65 44.28 46.05 33.17
Aryan Phophaliya    India
Aryan Phophaliya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:04.25   1:11.42   1:10.83 1:16.73 1:29.55 1:04.25 1:06.69
Aryan Pramod Rao    India
Aryan Pramod Rao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.28   22.88   23.81 21.28 21.32 24.27 23.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 2:05.70     2:05.70 DNF
Skewb First round 44 19.21   19.94   19.43 20.71 19.67 19.21 22.87
Ashutosh Monish Bhonsle    India
Ashutosh Monish Bhonsle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.02   40.35   41.24 38.93 40.89 28.02 53.28
Avinash Sharma    India
Avinash Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:21.07   1:32.52   1:29.07 1:21.07 1:47.17 1:32.93 1:35.55
Bhavya Goyal    India
Bhavya Goyal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.56   12.20   13.30 14.14 11.66 11.56 11.63
First round 10 11.70   13.02   11.70 14.67 11.75 13.52 13.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:59.46   2:18.78   2:11.67 2:54.98 2:31.40 1:59.46 2:13.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.91   35.16   DNF 41.66 24.37 21.91 39.44
Bhavya Maulik Dhami    India
Bhavya Maulik Dhami
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 20.62   23.16   20.93 20.62 27.03 35.91 21.52
Chetan Roger Dhanjal    India
Chetan Roger Dhanjal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.98   12.35   12.94 12.84 11.29 9.98 12.93
First round 9 11.64   12.70   14.80 13.76 11.95 11.64 12.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:14.30   1:17.39   1:14.30 1:19.22 1:18.20 1:23.90 1:14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 23.71   25.95   25.19 30.86 26.02 23.71 26.65
Combined First round 6 22.70   28.45   22.70 25.16 36.45 35.42 24.78
Skewb Final 1 3.45   4.36   5.19 4.88 3.45 3.84 4.37
First round 1 2.98   3.29   2.98 4.50 3.27 3.23 3.36
Square-1 Combined Final 5 12.20   27.38   21.64 35.14 33.65 12.20 26.85
Devang Sonawane    India
Devang Sonawane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 32.44   41.40   48.11 47.04 39.08 38.08 32.44
Dharmesh Shahu    India
Dharmesh Shahu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.91   10.63   10.23 9.91 11.51 10.15 11.52
First round 5 9.65   11.31   9.65 13.18 11.28 11.86 10.78
Dhruv Srivastava    India
Dhruv Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 45.52   51.81   47.13 47.94 1:00.36 1:04.86 45.52
Gautam Korigeri    India
Gautam Korigeri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.28   12.15   12.44 12.04 11.97 10.28 14.14
First round 8 9.82   12.32   12.54 9.82 11.69 12.74 12.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.68   29.16   28.66 25.68 29.81 30.40 29.00
Combined First round 14 28.76   32.07   33.33 32.35 35.12 30.53 28.76
Skewb First round 20 8.01   10.41   8.01 11.28 13.79 8.94 11.00
Harsh Joshi    India
Harsh Joshi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.40   22.92   23.07 19.71 28.75 25.97 18.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 50.68     1:06.97 50.68
Harsh Maheshwari    India
Harsh Maheshwari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.89   41.73   42.36 42.05 40.79 47.23 37.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Skewb First round 26 7.26   11.74   9.75 17.38 11.85 13.61 7.26
Harsh Sahgal    India
Harsh Sahgal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.31   18.65   18.71 20.70 15.31 20.68 16.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 32.81   45.94   1:09.77 33.17 34.87 DNF 32.81
Skewb First round 34 9.91   14.60   9.91 14.02 16.78 13.01 22.57
Hriday Dodia    India
Hriday Dodia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Hrishikesh Ghongane    India
Hrishikesh Ghongane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 13.74   16.85   16.31 19.21 17.14 17.09 13.74
First round 27 17.25   18.14   19.03 26.55 17.39 18.01 17.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 31.72   39.51   33.49 43.63 42.51 42.52 31.72
Skewb First round 24 9.32   11.44   9.32 16.81 12.08 9.88 12.35
Square-1 Combined Final 21 2:08.55     2:08.55 DNF
James Gonsalves    India
James Gonsalves
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.43   22.29   21.31 21.94 23.61 18.43 23.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:46.01     3:28.21 2:46.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 38.48   50.26   46.56 55.46 53.80 38.48 50.43
Skewb Final 15 9.03   14.56   DNF 17.23 9.03 10.86 15.58
First round 15 8.13   9.63   8.13 8.45 10.47 9.98 10.77
Square-1 Combined Final 18 1:17.88     1:17.88 DNF
Jay Suchak    India
Jay Suchak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.24   24.88   29.33 28.70 21.77 24.18 17.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 1:00.86     DNF 1:00.86
Skewb First round 23 6.92   11.33   8.60 16.04 9.34 6.92 DNF
Karthik Anantharaman    India
Karthik Anantharaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.73   15.20   17.10 18.67 15.16 12.73 13.33
First round 26 14.77   17.55   14.77 17.63 DNF 18.50 16.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:40.63   2:10.75   2:15.78 2:23.02 3:00.57 1:53.46 1:40.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 29.76   39.15   30.42 40.70 46.34 29.76 46.74
Skewb Final 8 6.76   8.21   8.13 20.57 9.09 7.41 6.76
First round 11 7.02   8.74   7.02 9.94 10.49 8.13 8.16
Square-1 Combined Final 17 1:13.99     1:13.99 1:42.06
Kavish Kanani    India
Kavish Kanani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 54.74   59.33   1:12.65 54.74 59.18 54.94 1:03.88
Khush Shailesh Patel    India
Khush Shailesh Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:15.08   1:23.58   1:25.51 1:29.10 1:15.08 1:34.42 1:16.14
Mahipal Singh    India
Mahipal Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.58   20.66   19.58 19.72 20.37 DNF 21.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 59.20     59.20 1:10.36
Skewb First round 38 10.47   15.78   10.47 16.32 13.76 DNF 17.27
Meet Shah    India
Meet Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 33.14   43.98   48.72 51.33 44.14 33.14 39.08
Mithil Nitin Shah    India
Mithil Nitin Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 24.33   30.38   34.36 30.28 35.24 26.51 24.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 2:32.57     2:50.82 2:32.57
Mohammed Aiman Koli    India
Mohammed Aiman Koli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 30 17.45   20.41   21.56 19.81 20.47 17.45 20.95
First round 30 16.01   18.57   16.02 20.95 18.74 16.01 26.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:37.97     3:42.51 2:37.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:53.86   DNF   1:53.86 2:09.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 29.69   32.96   32.27 34.63 29.69 32.58 34.02
Skewb First round 17 8.88   10.10   8.88 10.16 21.53 9.80 10.33
Square-1 Combined Final 12 51.13   58.41   51.84 1:06.08 57.31 1:11.39 51.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:22.00     DNF 16:22.00 DNS
Neel Naik    India
Neel Naik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 35.29   40.09   35.29 42.93 37.38 39.95 47.67
Skewb First round 41 14.26   18.01   14.26 17.73 16.23 24.53 20.07
Neev Rajesh Jain    India
Neev Rajesh Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 2:14.72   2:29.57   2:23.01 2:18.96 2:46.73 2:14.72 4:37.95
Nikhil Date    USA
Nikhil Date
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 13.65   14.86   14.92 14.46 13.65 16.57 15.20
First round 16 14.06   15.10   14.06 15.18 14.69 16.60 15.42
Skewb Final 13 9.56   11.66   12.93 9.56 10.37 11.67 22.42
First round 14 7.52   9.40   8.11 7.52 14.76 9.80 10.28
Square-1 Combined Final 15 1:02.88     1:02.88 1:15.43
Nikhil Soares    India
Nikhil Soares
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.61   10.83   11.01 11.17 10.71 10.77 10.61
First round 4 8.95   11.02   11.67 10.67 8.95 10.71 12.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.48   1:42.49   2:10.23 1:42.49 1:39.81 1:45.18 1:38.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:19.76   DNF   2:19.76 2:28.07 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.36   23.26   30.41 20.97 26.93 19.36 21.87
Combined First round 13 21.91   30.08   24.02 DNF 42.56 23.67 21.91
Skewb Final 4 4.23   6.07   5.44 6.18 6.59 4.23 7.04
First round 4 3.18   5.71   5.78 4.79 3.18 9.22 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 4 11.46   23.00   11.46 31.15 22.25 26.00 20.76
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Nilay Dixit    India
Nilay Dixit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.21   21.28   20.09 20.21 25.74 17.21 23.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 28.56   42.63   48.18 28.56 1:06.93 39.23 40.49
Skewb First round 36 11.30   14.95   11.46 21.65 DNF 11.30 11.73
Square-1 Combined Final 20 1:40.49     1:43.01 1:40.49
Nishant Bhavsar    India
Nishant Bhavsar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 28.60   30.54   29.42 35.53 30.29 31.91 28.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 4:28.62     4:28.62 DNF
Skewb First round 46 14.74   21.42   23.94 19.66 23.78 14.74 20.81
Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh    India
Nitesh Kumar Deshmukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.71   19.05   21.48 15.71 19.72 19.71 17.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:14.73   2:47.30   2:25.01 3:31.85 2:25.05 2:14.73 DNF
Nnisarg Gada    India
Nnisarg Gada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.30   24.30   25.93 19.30 22.69 30.79 24.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.34   48.08   48.38 32.34 1:07.28 49.94 45.93
Skewb First round 28 9.53   12.27   10.59 14.36 11.86 9.53 19.78
Square-1 Combined Final 16 1:07.48     1:18.20 1:07.48
Paarth Arora    India
Paarth Arora
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.74   11.91   12.80 12.69 11.41 10.74 11.64
First round 13 11.25   13.73   16.45 12.62 11.25 18.55 12.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:17.56     4:22.78 3:17.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.76   24.63   25.25 40.36 24.08 21.76 24.57
Combined First round 12 27.98   30.02   30.71 37.66 29.66 29.68 27.98
Skewb Final 2 3.16   4.42   4.86 4.72 3.16 3.69 4.89
First round 2 2.94   4.33   4.92 2.94 4.88 5.10 3.20
Square-1 Combined Final 7 21.53   36.56   21.53 25.08 42.37 1:26.16 42.23
Palash Dasila    India
Palash Dasila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.34   18.72   16.34 18.15 20.89 20.42 17.59
Parth Kholkute    India
Parth Kholkute
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.09   40.44   45.00 32.09 45.71 33.93 42.39
Piyush Birari    India
Piyush Birari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.43   52.94   48.43 54.40 1:07.30 49.11 55.30
Skewb First round 52 19.20   DNF   27.62 DNF 19.20 DNF 20.62
Piyush Khandu Sonar    India
Piyush Khandu Sonar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 29 16.20   20.22   16.20 27.49 20.40 21.98 18.28
First round 23 15.40   17.05   19.76 17.08 18.23 15.83 15.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 38.01   41.66   DNF 38.01 39.57 42.44 42.96
Prajwal Shettigar    India
Prajwal Shettigar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 22.58   27.20   26.51 22.58 30.53 27.75 27.34
Skewb First round 27 9.27   12.06   11.95 9.27 11.94 DNF 12.30
Pranav Dandgaval    India
Pranav Dandgaval
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 18.16   19.33   20.51 18.16 19.46 20.07 18.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.69   46.87   DNF 27.69 1:02.49 37.82 40.30
Skewb First round 33 11.71   14.14   11.79 15.61 15.01 19.69 11.71
Square-1 Combined Final 3 20.41   22.70   20.41 23.11 31.70 21.13 23.85
Pranet Pednekar    India
Pranet Pednekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.78   20.24   18.86 18.09 17.78 25.25 23.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 31.93   42.09   43.87 38.60 43.79 31.93 56.20
Skewb First round 51 8.40   DNF   9.71 DNF 11.54 8.40 DNF
Prasad Sawant    India
Prasad Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 42.18   47.87   48.95 43.88 50.78 52.40 42.18
Skewb First round 45 9.51   20.75   9.51 23.45 27.08 18.27 20.54
Pratham Bahuguna    India
Pratham Bahuguna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 29.64   34.80   29.64 34.60 33.31 40.76 36.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:28.23     1:28.23 DNF
Skewb First round 37 11.15   15.62   14.17 17.23 16.93 11.15 15.75
Pratik Khanna    India
Pratik Khanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 27 16.64   17.85   17.85 16.64 16.71 19.68 18.99
First round 29 17.19   18.51   19.71 18.46 DNF 17.19 17.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.26   41.03   42.80 43.51 41.02 29.26 39.28
Pratik Poojary    India
Pratik Poojary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 15.03   16.60   15.03 20.90 17.28 15.75 16.76
First round 19 12.45   15.41   15.08 18.77 15.26 15.89 12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 29.64   38.71   37.18 29.64 41.07 37.87 41.70
Skewb First round 31 9.31   13.34   16.09 13.48 10.45 9.31 23.68
Square-1 Combined Final 14 24.36   1:06.31   24.36 1:05.57 1:06.63 1:06.73 1:06.76
Rahul Kulkarni    India
Rahul Kulkarni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 13.16   14.72   16.54 14.84 13.16 15.13 14.18
First round 14 13.01   14.83   13.16 15.28 13.01 17.45 16.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.09   28.30   25.09 30.44 28.46 27.79 28.65
Combined First round 8 23.78   29.00   31.38 29.14 34.83 26.48 23.78
Skewb Final 6 3.93   7.55   7.82 3.93 8.60 6.53 8.29
First round 6 6.09   7.57   7.18 9.71 8.55 6.98 6.09
Square-1 Combined Final 9 43.08   53.32   43.08 48.69 56.63 54.65 58.59
Rahul Rokade    India
Rahul Rokade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 17.53   22.18   21.94 23.58 17.53 24.58 21.02
Skewb First round 35 10.45   14.92   10.45 DNF 15.77 17.34 11.65
Square-1 Combined Final 13 49.44   1:01.12   52.17 49.44 1:20.57 1:13.23 57.96
Rakshit Ranjan    India
Rakshit Ranjan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.40   24.97   22.66 22.46 38.19 20.40 29.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 44.11   50.96   44.11 48.89 57.72 DNF 46.28
Ram Thakkar    India
Ram Thakkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 15.07   16.98   20.90 17.76 16.36 15.07 16.82
First round 24 14.71   17.07   14.71 17.65 18.00 17.89 15.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 34.12   45.30   54.69 49.89 34.12 40.97 45.04
Skewb First round 29 8.03   12.55   12.97 13.11 11.58 8.03 14.71
Rathin Sawant    India
Rathin Sawant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.72   13.92   13.87 17.12 14.71 13.19 12.72
First round 15 12.09   15.05   15.16 14.45 15.65 12.09 15.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 30.80   36.02   40.75 33.48 43.23 30.80 33.82
Skewb First round 40 10.85   16.26   22.43 10.85 23.43 14.74 11.60
Rishabh Agarwal    India
Rishabh Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.02   14.65   18.37 14.96 12.02 13.17 15.81
First round 20 14.18   15.76   15.94 15.55 15.80 22.14 14.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:14.12   2:23.42   2:21.38 2:21.18 2:34.98 2:27.70 2:14.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.56   53.94   1:15.58 41.36 DNF 35.56 44.87
Skewb First round 19 8.83   10.22   10.15 9.83 10.67 28.11 8.83
Square-1 Combined Final 11 37.39   56.22   58.08 49.40 1:01.60 37.39 1:01.19
Rishabh Sanghavi    India
Rishabh Sanghavi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.43   13.96   11.43 13.33 16.16 12.40 18.56
First round 11 10.83   13.52   10.83 20.39 16.28 13.33 10.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:41.32   1:46.04   1:48.94 1:47.34 1:41.85 2:04.58 1:41.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:36.45   DNF   4:36.45 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.67   25.43   28.38 19.67 21.71 47.76 26.21
Combined First round 4 19.47   21.26   22.29 19.47 20.59 29.94 20.91
Skewb Final 3 3.50   5.14   6.48 3.50 4.39 4.56 9.87
First round 3 3.65   5.51   5.09 5.68 3.65 6.30 5.75
Square-1 Combined Final 2 17.22   21.48   18.24 27.83 21.32 17.22 24.89
Rishit Agarwal    Saudi Arabia
Rishit Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 46.97   53.07   51.80 57.40 50.01 1:05.35 46.97
Ruhi Ajay Reche    India
Ruhi Ajay Reche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 1:30.92   1:40.51   1:37.77 2:21.66 1:43.54 1:40.23 1:30.92
Rushil Dalal    India
Rushil Dalal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.27   9.00   8.27 9.38 8.41 9.21 10.32
First round 1 5.61   NR 8.88   9.14 9.85 5.61 9.97 7.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:17.97   1:26.02   1:27.68 1:27.15 1:36.50 1:23.24 1:17.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.62   13.97   12.62 14.57 15.13 13.65 13.68
Combined First round 1 14.61   15.67   15.51 16.73 14.79 16.72 14.61
Skewb First round 21 9.77   10.55   11.74 18.03 10.04 9.77 9.88
Rysha Bhavin Sheth    India
Rysha Bhavin Sheth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 48.98   1:00.63   48.98 1:27.06 56.63 1:01.93 1:03.33
Skewb First round 49 24.49   36.05   24.49 40.28 41.64 31.83 36.03
Saee Amit Nimdeo    India
Saee Amit Nimdeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 54.59   1:04.46   54.59 1:08.03 1:14.53 1:02.23 1:03.12
Sam Kaushik    India
Sam Kaushik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 36.50   50.03   2:11.08 36.50 43.39 53.14 53.57
Sankhini Mehta    India
Sankhini Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:09.24   1:30.15   2:02.90 1:17.39 1:10.16 2:27.97 1:09.24
Shantanu Awale    India
Shantanu Awale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.78   10.73   9.78 10.98 10.59 13.43 10.62
First round 3 9.22   10.36   13.61 10.56 10.88 9.22 9.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:47.49   2:02.23   2:03.40 2:11.53 1:47.49 2:45.18 1:51.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.71   20.35   18.52 15.71 20.20 22.78 22.33
Combined First round 2 16.41   17.88   19.15 16.99 17.73 18.93 16.41
Shaumik Kanvinde    India
Shaumik Kanvinde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.63   26.40   25.33 28.73 24.63 27.07 26.80
Skewb First round 43 12.88   19.17   12.88 18.04 23.35 45.68 16.12
Shreyas Naik    India
Shreyas Naik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.04   49.19   1:06.88 57.11 39.54 50.93 33.04
Shriraj Sridhar Iyer    India
Shriraj Sridhar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 2:07.61   2:24.65   2:16.61 3:39.99 2:46.11 2:11.24 2:07.61
Shubham Kalghatgi    India
Shubham Kalghatgi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 21.20   25.46   26.94 26.78 25.46 24.15 21.20
Shubham Maharana    India
Shubham Maharana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 12.45   14.35   12.87 12.45 12.68 19.56 17.51
First round 12 11.58   13.57   14.28 12.20 15.34 14.22 11.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.43   25.48   24.25 29.08 DNF 23.12 21.43
Combined First round 9 23.98   29.23   28.91 25.83 23.98 32.94 DNF
Skewb Final 5 4.37   6.40   7.05 4.37 5.66 6.50 8.96
First round 5 6.00   7.42   6.00 6.79 7.37 10.00 8.11
Square-1 Combined Final 6 19.99   33.71   19.99 33.13 37.80 DNF 30.19
Shubham Umakant Kambli    India
Shubham Umakant Kambli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 21.70   27.66   29.31 26.95 30.08 26.71 21.70
Shubhankar Deshpande    India
Shubhankar Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 37.34   49.81   46.21 50.52 37.34 52.71 1:19.07
Soham Adarkar    India
Soham Adarkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:35.02     2:35.02 2:35.31
Skewb First round 16 6.84   9.93   10.17 15.40 9.89 6.84 9.72
Square-1 Combined Final 10 39.12   55.87   39.12 1:22.59 52.75 51.49 1:03.36
Somya Srivastava    India
Somya Srivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 41.01   50.27   41.01 56.99 48.42 50.79 51.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 2:47.51     3:03.51 2:47.51
Skewb First round 50 16.63   37.33   25.60 16.63 41.92 55.08 44.46
Soundhariya Hariharan    India
Soundhariya Hariharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 25.87   29.20   32.91 30.35 29.44 27.82 25.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:26.40   DNF   DNF DNF 1:26.40
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:08.00     14:08.00 DNF DNF
Srilakshmi C. Warrier    India
Srilakshmi C. Warrier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:02.51   1:13.76   1:23.57 1:12.83 1:04.88 1:02.51 1:23.94
Suriyaa Kaliappan    India
Suriyaa Kaliappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.46   25.80   29.66 DNF 19.46 24.41 23.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 5:33.49     5:46.63 5:33.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 1:08.32     1:08.32 1:37.70
Skewb First round 18 7.04   10.21   9.40 12.89 10.99 7.04 10.25
Tarun Jagadish    USA
Tarun Jagadish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.00   11.98   14.06 11.21 11.96 11.00 12.77
First round 6 10.03   11.47   11.06 10.80 13.70 12.55 10.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 20.65   23.00   22.96 20.65 25.08 24.72 21.33
Combined First round 3 18.08   19.88   19.42 18.69 25.62 18.08 21.54
Tejas Gharat    India
Tejas Gharat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 15.95   19.68   15.95 20.14 20.23 18.66 27.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.54   33.69   35.00 29.54 35.63 30.45 45.12
Tilak Nilesh Chauhan    India
Tilak Nilesh Chauhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:15.54   1:29.06   2:20.22 1:15.54 1:28.17 1:21.83 1:37.19
Triaksh Shah    India
Triaksh Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.12   26.89   28.80 27.41 24.46 23.12 DNF
Skewb First round 42 15.26   18.92   19.76 20.95 15.26 21.21 16.06
Vaishakh Kargudri    India
Vaishakh Kargudri
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 28 16.27   18.37   18.09 18.58 16.27 20.42 18.43
First round 28 16.98   18.22   19.96 17.17 16.98 19.04 18.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.98   33.91   29.47 38.71 28.98 1:04.07 33.55
Combined First round 15 29.65   32.16   29.65 29.91 45.14 34.41 32.16
Skewb Final 7 6.89   8.07   7.28 6.89 9.19 9.11 7.81
First round 8 6.76   8.04   7.67 6.76 8.81 7.65 10.74
Vatsal Guruvayurappan    India
Vatsal Guruvayurappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 47.42   55.40   51.09 59.10 56.02 1:10.45 47.42
Vedant Mistry    India
Vedant Mistry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 25.76   31.52   31.63 1:00.41 31.19 25.76 31.74
Veer Rajwade    USA
Veer Rajwade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 26.80   30.40   34.48 34.02 27.27 26.80 29.91
Vihaan Ambre    India
Vihaan Ambre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.62   22.63   DNF 17.62 24.53 19.58 23.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.01   32.92   43.81 33.03 37.52 25.01 28.22
Skewb First round 25 7.43   11.66   10.34 7.43 12.24 DNF 12.41
Vihaan Purohit    India
Vihaan Purohit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.12   26.94   25.11 30.29 34.21 25.42 22.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 4:34.96     5:55.14 4:34.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 52.19     52.19 1:40.06
Skewb First round 39 14.19   16.18   16.63 17.82 16.46 14.19 15.44
Vihaan Sujit Salunkhe    India
Vihaan Sujit Salunkhe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 25.96   40.62   35.76 42.24 25.96 DNF 43.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:34.76     1:34.76 1:52.01
Skewb First round 48 17.72   28.73   19.02 47.82 34.21 17.72 32.96
Vivek Anand    India
Vivek Anand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.38   16.11   15.50 17.16 17.12 15.38 15.70
First round 22 14.73   16.70   15.12 17.77 17.20 19.34 14.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 4:55.17     5:33.28 4:55.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 57.64     1:10.73 57.64
Skewb First round 47 19.43   26.59   19.43 32.62 20.67 34.71 26.47
Vyom Mangtani    India
Vyom Mangtani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 41.26   47.02   41.26 41.37 46.55 53.21 53.14
Yash Mehta    India
Yash Mehta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 14.28   15.56   14.28 17.01 DNF 14.72 14.94
First round 18 13.40   15.24   14.17 15.24 16.32 18.89 13.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:29.46   1:46.75   1:56.97 1:50.70 1:29.46 1:44.34 1:45.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:26.55   DNF   DNF 3:26.55 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 23.18   24.54   24.51 23.87 23.18 25.85 25.25
Combined First round 5 21.83   25.59   27.24 24.08 25.46 21.83 28.55
Skewb First round 30 10.84   13.29   13.59 15.43 10.84 14.17 12.10
Square-1 Combined Final 19 1:21.71     2:22.45 1:21.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
Yash Panditrao    India
Yash Panditrao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 22.83   25.93   22.83 24.42 30.09 23.27 35.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 53.84     1:05.08 53.84
Skewb Final 9 7.90   8.86   8.88 8.24 9.47 7.90 10.11
First round 7 6.49   7.87   7.39 6.49 8.16 8.07 9.55
Yatharth Agarwal    India
Yatharth Agarwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 1:20.02   1:33.37   1:30.28 1:38.65 1:20.02 1:49.06 1:31.18