Montreal Open Winter 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-2-4  Canada, Montréal, Quebec Montreal Open Winter 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Bill Wang 7.15  Kian Mansour 7.87  Antoine Cantin 8.49
 2x2x2 Cube  Bill Wang 2.01  Ray Vince Ong 2.94  Kian Mansour 2.94
 4x4x4 Cube  Bill Wang 27.30  Jacob Hutnyk 31.76  Jonathan Esparaz 32.61
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Bill Wang 11.99  Antoine Cantin 12.28  Kian Mansour 13.65
 Pyraminx  Adrian Panszczyk 4.02  Jeffrey Draper 4.56  Antoine Cantin 5.15
 Skewb  Antoine Cantin 4.98  Daniel Rose-Levine 5.75  Walter Duff 6.80
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.79   7.58    Canada 10.68 8.51 7.02 5.79 7.22
2 Antoine Cantin 7.69   8.62    Canada 7.69 8.21 9.04 8.61 9.17
3 Jonathan Esparaz 8.03   8.72    Canada 9.44 8.66 9.60 8.03 8.05
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.90   9.23    USA 9.71 11.80 9.72 8.26 7.90
5 Jacob Hutnyk 8.24   9.46    Canada 9.86 8.24 9.45 9.07 10.26
6 Ray Vince Ong 8.66   9.87    Canada DNF 10.03 10.12 9.46 8.66
7 Kian Mansour 7.73   9.92    Canada 7.73 9.49 10.06 10.22 DNF
8 Haris Shah 10.16   10.91    Canada 10.50 10.16 11.67 11.68 10.55
9 Marwan Kamal 9.16   11.20    Canada 10.35 14.34 11.00 9.16 12.24
10 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 7.66   11.64    Malaysia 13.40 15.38 7.66 11.09 10.44
11 Ishaan Lal 11.33   11.88    USA DNF 11.53 11.33 11.53 12.58
12 Max Jiang 10.96   11.91    Canada 12.25 10.96 11.95 11.53 12.70
13 Nathan Dwyer 8.71   12.13    USA 12.65 9.85 13.89 8.71 36.13
14 Brennen Lin 9.85   12.19    Canada 11.27 13.63 13.34 9.85 11.96
15 Keenan Chen 12.16   12.56    Canada 12.63 12.16 16.40 12.35 12.70
16 Vương Thiện Trung 9.96   12.61    Vietnam 9.96 14.24 11.96 12.55 13.33
17 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 12.39   12.95    Egypt 14.68 13.04 13.39 12.43 12.39
18 Ken Jiang 11.77   13.22    Canada 11.77 13.80 13.59 12.27 14.11
19 Julien Gaboriaud 10.49   13.68    Canada 15.71 10.49 18.05 12.91 12.41
20 Mihir Kamra 10.51   13.76    Canada 14.72 10.51 14.15 19.77 12.42
21 Francis Laliberté 10.58   13.85    Canada 13.02 15.96 10.58 13.43 15.11
22 Justin Lariviere 12.98   13.87    Canada 14.45 13.40 12.98 15.06 13.77
23 Quoc Long Van 12.85   14.13    Canada 15.95 18.36 13.30 12.85 13.15
24 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 12.34   14.43    Canada 12.34 14.64 12.76 15.90 17.49
25 Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina 11.29   14.50    Canada 11.29 19.93 15.85 12.94 14.71
26 Brian Ly 13.11   14.59    Canada 13.57 13.11 15.39 DNF 14.82
27 Stosh Toews 13.81   14.60    Canada 14.92 16.90 14.42 13.81 14.47
28 Walter Duff 12.47   14.74    Canada 12.47 14.80 16.79 13.50 15.91
29 Ojasvi Sharma 13.34   14.76    Canada 13.34 13.60 16.04 14.63 17.62
30 Jacob Solomon 13.86   14.95    Canada 14.20 15.48 13.86 16.52 15.18
31 Bogdan Andrei Feher 12.07   15.06    Canada 12.07 17.85 14.72 14.88 15.57
32 Dave Campbell 12.73   15.57    Canada 16.31 12.73 18.80 16.40 14.01
33 Zachary Leung 13.08   15.60    Canada 17.04 13.32 19.08 16.45 13.08
34 Tarandeep Mittal 14.69   15.62    Canada 16.40 15.03 19.98 14.69 15.43
35 Abijah Zwiers 14.31   15.66    Canada 14.52 23.74 14.31 15.96 16.49
36 Samuel Thérer 14.52   15.70    Canada 14.52 14.62 14.73 17.76 20.30
37 Jimmy Ou Yang 13.56   16.08    Canada 16.56 16.92 13.56 16.35 15.34
38 Aaron Cheung 15.61   16.25    Canada 16.54 16.16 22.58 16.05 15.61
39 Shreyas Krishna 12.38   16.57    Canada 12.38 14.32 14.15 21.49 21.24
40 Sébastien Sam Yue Chi 14.19   16.66    Canada 18.67 15.75 14.19 15.56 DNF
41 Arsen Jalalyan 14.22   16.75    Canada 19.14 14.71 16.40 19.69 14.22
42 Stephen Hay 12.93   17.00    Canada 15.39 16.38 19.22 DNF 12.93
43 Adrian Panszczyk 15.33   17.01    Canada 15.33 18.64 18.89 15.93 16.46
44 Jeffrey Draper 14.47   17.03    Canada 18.08 14.47 16.72 16.30 18.86
45 Jensen Belen-Brown 12.73   17.46    Canada 12.73 17.80 DNF 17.49 17.08
46 Aiden Polson 16.08   17.63    Canada 20.73 16.08 16.62 16.73 19.53
47 Ben Madison 16.65   18.03    Canada 16.65 17.05 21.11 17.58 19.46
48 John Lee 16.75   18.04    Korea 18.23 18.47 18.43 16.75 17.47
49 Mitchell Lowery 16.66   18.15    Canada 18.49 18.00 16.66 22.71 17.97
50 Émile Bétournay Pagé 16.15   18.24    Canada 16.55 19.39 18.79 27.02 16.15
51 Ken Brunet 17.02   18.30    Canada 25.28 18.54 17.02 18.02 18.35
52 William Heron 15.79   18.49    Canada 24.38 15.79 18.00 18.68 18.80
53 Ty Joseph Cyr 13.53   18.69    Canada 19.81 19.41 20.46 13.53 16.86
54 Matthew McMahon 15.52   18.73    Canada 25.38 15.69 15.52 22.12 18.38
55 Olivier Richard 16.04   18.83    Canada 22.04 18.29 16.04 20.90 17.31
56 Adam Stubbs 16.90   18.99    Canada 21.08 16.90 18.51 17.38 22.25
57 Gabrielle Morasse 17.44   19.07    Canada 19.25 19.98 17.44 24.40 17.97
58 Nestor Sokhan 16.82   19.31    USA 19.24 22.09 21.16 17.53 16.82
59 Luc Bazinet 16.31   19.83    Canada 19.27 19.73 25.07 16.31 20.50
60 Caleb Lapointe 15.43   20.11    Canada 18.70 15.43 DNS 20.28 21.34
61 Mathis Baril 16.92   20.18    Canada 16.92 19.75 22.82 17.96 26.43
62 Adam Casqueira 18.83   20.20    Canada 22.70 18.83 19.02 21.07 20.50
63 Benedict MacDonald 19.23   20.20    Canada 19.23 19.37 21.49 25.51 19.73
64 Jérémy Durocher 18.00   20.36    Canada 18.00 25.13 18.10 19.41 23.58
65 Ben Westheimer 18.75   20.42    Canada 18.93 21.64 18.75 25.52 20.69
66 Anthonio Stephen 18.38   20.62    Canada 21.74 18.38 21.21 18.92 25.92
67 Austin Wang 19.47   20.71    Canada 20.59 19.47 21.13 20.94 20.61
68 Ethan Erez 17.68   20.77    Canada 21.30 21.82 19.20 25.44 17.68
69 Elie Macleay 19.30   20.84    Canada 19.30 22.43 21.09 19.61 21.82
70 Andre Visentin 17.16   20.88    Canada 22.11 31.86 20.68 17.16 19.85
71 Liam Howlin 20.44   21.02    Canada 21.69 20.44 20.64 21.59 20.82
72 Isabelle Zhang 19.34   21.03    Canada 19.34 21.55 23.32 21.42 20.11
73 Dean McCarthy 15.61   21.50    Canada 23.48 38.69 19.87 15.61 21.14
74 Jyno Laporte 18.90   21.51    Canada 23.10 25.26 21.40 20.03 18.90
75 Rikil Desai 19.59   21.76    Canada 23.13 19.98 22.17 23.82 19.59
76 Alexandru Jerebtov 19.03   21.82    Moldova 19.98 26.01 19.46 28.13 19.03
77 Jasnoor Parmar 18.80   22.38    Canada 21.04 24.99 23.97 22.14 18.80
78 Mordecai Siegel 21.10   22.56    Canada 21.10 23.36 25.64 21.64 22.69
79 Shane Muir 21.16   23.00    Canada 23.21 25.04 23.05 22.74 21.16
80 Gabe Boller 17.51   23.08    Canada DNF 17.51 23.94 22.73 22.57
81 Alexander Metaxas 20.24   23.35    Canada 28.36 25.29 20.24 21.86 22.91
82 Julien Breton 21.05   23.64    Canada DNF 26.53 22.14 22.26 21.05
83 Roland Evans 19.81   24.20    Canada 27.18 27.58 19.81 23.69 21.72
84 Jérôme Fréguin 21.17   24.31    Canada 22.58 27.88 24.45 21.17 25.89
85 Thomas Dussault 18.50   24.59    Canada 31.05 44.32 23.57 19.16 18.50
86 Jacob Goutham Dominic 22.24   24.73    Canada 26.73 22.24 24.20 32.60 23.27
87 Alexis Dufour 18.81   24.81    Canada 18.81 DNF 23.72 23.68 27.02
88 Laurent Joseph Champagne 21.30   25.30    Canada 23.63 26.00 29.38 21.30 26.27
89 Matthew Jacobs 25.11   26.71    USA 26.25 26.89 33.40 27.00 25.11
90 Beck Hermann 24.91   26.94    USA 28.36 26.88 24.91 26.77 27.16
91 Nick Pinzin 15.08   27.01    Canada 15.08 28.65 32.21 30.02 22.37
92 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 25.12   27.95    Canada 30.18 DNF 25.12 25.99 27.69
93 Julian Lowery 17.55   28.15    Canada 19.01 43.13 17.55 22.32 DNF
94 Andry Rakoto 25.65   28.70    Canada 30.34 29.25 31.26 26.50 25.65
95 Jeremiah A. MacDonald 24.79   29.25    Canada 26.98 30.82 29.94 24.79 34.89
96 Roshaan Isaa Jilani 24.03   30.49    Canada 31.10 24.03 33.34 32.49 27.87
97 Tristan Andre 25.59   30.67    Canada 26.67 29.43 37.46 25.59 35.90
98 Samuel Lapointe 25.50   30.69    Canada 30.18 DNF 34.33 25.50 27.57
99 Henry Xiu 28.67   30.98    Canada 33.31 32.10 30.66 28.67 30.17
100 Owen Keeping 28.98   31.36    Canada 29.36 28.98 39.45 30.18 34.53
101 Julian Ma 27.18   31.40    Canada 27.18 28.77 DNF 31.56 33.88
102 Ali Therrien-Motamedi 19.67   31.84    Canada 19.67 37.06 25.75 40.93 32.72
103 Steven Li 27.14   32.03    Canada 27.14 30.70 31.73 DNF 33.66
104 Alexandre Charron 29.83   32.05    Canada 31.51 29.83 40.36 34.55 30.10
105 Nathan Hin Shun Chu 29.36   32.16    Canada 29.36 30.42 32.16 33.89 36.83
106 Petar Georgiev Stefanov 27.07   33.52    Bulgaria 34.50 27.07 36.25 31.46 34.61
107 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 29.06   35.31    Canada 31.77 41.00 37.38 29.06 36.77
108 Loïc Gagnon 32.65   35.36    Canada 32.65 34.19 36.15 38.62 35.74
109 Mathieu Lachance 31.91   37.26    Canada 33.69 43.52 37.09 31.91 40.99
110 Yohan Brochu 31.08   38.11    Canada 1:20.93 33.78 31.08 42.33 38.21
111 Alexis Granger 29.39   38.14    Canada 39.02 36.85 40.18 38.55 29.39
112 Boyang Zhang 34.40   38.38    Canada 34.40 DNF 39.14 38.45 37.54
113 Coby Segreti Lecomte 34.81   38.44    Canada 34.81 36.51 43.74 50.55 35.08
114 Sebastien Di Raddo 30.94   38.68    Canada 40.56 34.02 42.67 30.94 41.47
115 William Merrikin 31.14   39.02    Canada 31.14 39.19 37.93 43.03 39.93
116 Grigor Mihaylov 27.22   39.11    Bulgaria 38.04 37.22 27.22 42.99 42.07
117 Lowen Silmberg 32.93   39.45    Canada 42.51 40.56 32.93 35.28 43.49
118 Vincent CS 33.06   39.69    Canada 41.52 43.31 33.06 39.61 37.94
119 Charlie Brookman 37.72   39.71    Canada 38.61 38.86 37.72 41.65 43.82
120 Jake Murdock 23.91   39.98    Canada 46.16 49.96 34.99 23.91 38.78
121 Daniel Daoust 37.37   41.05    Canada 38.17 43.45 48.23 37.37 41.52
122 Lucas Kelly 34.59   42.00    Canada 46.79 34.82 44.38 34.59 1:10.33
123 Émile Côté 32.91   42.24    Canada 37.57 32.91 46.40 47.07 42.76
124 William-Étienne Bolduc 32.01   42.44    Canada 44.92 47.58 51.42 32.01 34.83
125 Jarrett Moreau-Urie 36.93   43.80    Canada 37.94 52.03 41.43 36.93 52.51
126 Adam Hasnaoui 40.70   43.98    Canada 40.70 41.81 48.31 44.47 45.65
127 Léon Cyr 40.50   44.08    Canada 40.50 42.19 46.85 DNF 43.20
128 Mihai Prodan 41.78   44.49    Canada 48.17 41.78 1:25.62 43.30 41.99
129 Sammy Kroon 39.01   46.02    Canada 47.73 48.73 45.85 44.48 39.01
130 Gabriel Laporte 39.55   46.51    Canada 39.55 42.92 51.18 50.76 45.86
131 Lélia Voyer 44.27   46.62    Canada 44.63 50.13 52.66 44.27 45.09
132 Neil Hanlon 39.06   47.61    Canada 52.88 42.85 39.06 54.14 47.09
133 Matthew Fotso Dassi 41.23   47.62    Canada 41.93 53.65 47.27 DNF 41.23
134 Oliver Boyes 46.01   50.45    Canada 48.59 48.47 46.01 DNF 54.28
135 Sarah Therer 46.41   52.74    Canada 53.93 1:01.31 46.41 57.55 46.74
136 Christo Georgiev Stefanov 38.34   53.32    Bulgaria 38.34 47.43 52.65 1:16.69 59.89
137 Nathanyel Ng 48.52   55.45    Canada 57.09 58.22 48.52 DNF 51.03
138 Claude Cantin 48.14   56.09    Canada 1:01.91 48.14 1:19.50 53.18 53.18
139 Kalli Kaklamanis-Wagner 36.83   56.10    Canada 54.65 58.61 59.28 55.05 36.83
140 Nathan Donais 44.09   56.34    Canada 1:04.56 46.36 58.09 DNF 44.09
141 Nicolas Létourneau 43.27   56.57    Canada 47.32 1:12.29 50.11 1:16.75 43.27
142 Ayoub Boufars 49.30   57.21    Canada 56.93 49.30 DNF 1:05.37 49.32
143 Nastia Patrice 51.79   57.29    Canada 1:10.89 53.95 57.70 1:00.21 51.79
144 Marcos Somarriba 55.85   59.98    Canada 1:02.50 55.85 1:16.08 58.41 59.02
145 Chryssa Hamakiotis 54.01   1:03.22    Canada 1:37.74 57.90 1:03.40 54.01 1:08.35
146 Hugo Néron 52.85   1:03.54    Canada 1:34.64 1:07.38 57.22 52.85 1:06.03
147 Edouard Latouche 1:01.44   1:10.75    Canada 1:10.83 1:01.44 1:09.38 1:32.23 1:12.03
148 Raphaël Simard 56.04   1:16.40    Canada DNF 1:37.00 1:11.03 1:01.17 56.04
149 Emiliano Conde 1:01.35   1:16.93    Canada 1:04.49 1:01.35 1:28.50 DNF 1:17.81
150 Calvin Heraldo 59.46   1:17.02    Canada 1:42.14 59.46 1:00.93 1:07.99 2:01.38
151 Neeraj Lal 1:13.69   1:33.30    USA 1:33.05 1:23.06 1:13.69 DNF 1:43.80
152 Lucie Chalut 1:37.11   1:51.95    Canada 1:40.41 2:07.24 1:52.99 1:37.11 2:02.45
153 Lauren Rose 1:44.44   2:17.69    USA 2:18.26 2:15.99 2:18.81 1:44.44 4:42.72
154 Olha Sokhan 1:21.84   2:34.42    USA 3:33.56 2:19.65 2:03.72 1:21.84 3:19.88
155 Noam Flear 15.18   DNF    Canada 16.17 15.18 DNF 16.67 DNF
156 Mathias Conde 40.37   DNF    Canada 40.37 DNF 46.05 DNF DNF
157 Diallo Salifou 43.98   DNF    Canada 1:11.64 DNF DNF 1:01.24 43.98
158 Wayne Kratch 2:15.64   DNF    Canada 2:15.64 DNF 2:52.87 2:21.02 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kian Mansour 7.83   8.62    Canada 7.83 10.76 8.09 9.22 8.55
2 Antoine Cantin 7.76   8.67    Canada 9.45 10.55 8.34 8.22 7.76
3 Bill Wang 6.23   8.87    Canada 6.23 DNF 7.39 10.40 8.83
4 Ray Vince Ong 9.16   9.86    Canada 12.33 10.34 9.16 9.81 9.44
5 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 8.88   10.16    Malaysia 9.81 8.88 11.44 10.50 10.18
6 Jonathan Esparaz 8.69   10.69    Canada 9.60 11.45 8.69 11.02 13.29
7 Jacob Hutnyk 9.61   11.11    Canada 10.69 9.61 11.45 11.46 11.18
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.41   11.30    USA 11.57 13.20 11.50 10.83 9.41
9 Nathan Dwyer 9.58   11.31    USA 11.12 11.50 11.30 9.58 14.55
10 Keenan Chen 9.74   11.42    Canada 11.90 9.74 10.90 11.46 12.00
11 Ishaan Lal 9.16   11.68    USA 12.28 11.76 10.99 12.28 9.16
12 Haris Shah 10.49   11.95    Canada 12.14 13.69 11.08 12.62 10.49
13 Marwan Kamal 10.16   12.09    Canada 12.28 12.06 DNF 10.16 11.94
14 Max Jiang 10.36   12.42    Canada 13.28 11.75 10.36 12.23 13.64
15 Julien Gaboriaud 11.65   12.51    Canada 13.07 11.65 11.65 12.82 13.66
16 Brennen Lin 10.68   12.63    Canada 23.07 12.47 12.94 10.68 12.47
17 Ken Jiang 11.37   12.82    Canada 12.91 11.37 16.86 12.32 13.22
18 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 12.16   NR 12.88   NR  Egypt 12.16 13.74 13.25 12.37 13.01
19 Brian Ly 11.79   13.08    Canada 13.03 13.46 16.29 12.76 11.79
20 Vương Thiện Trung 12.31   13.22    Vietnam 14.12 12.85 13.64 13.17 12.31
21 Mihir Kamra 12.57   13.24    Canada 16.14 12.57 12.73 12.94 14.06
22 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 11.80   13.44    Canada 12.61 13.81 11.80 16.18 13.90
23 Quoc Long Van 13.15   14.27    Canada 14.73 14.64 13.15 18.91 13.45
24 Francis Laliberté 12.53   14.48    Canada 17.47 15.31 12.53 13.43 14.69
25 Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina 13.64   14.59    Canada 16.12 14.68 13.64 15.15 13.94
26 Walter Duff 14.24   14.85    Canada 15.67 14.24 14.58 15.10 14.88
27 Ojasvi Sharma 12.06   15.20    Canada 16.30 19.91 12.26 12.06 17.04
28 Justin Lariviere 14.86   15.56    Canada 15.95 14.86 15.68 15.04 28.33
29 Bogdan Andrei Feher 13.27   16.63    Canada 17.11 16.54 13.27 17.13 16.23
30 Jacob Solomon 12.94   17.55    Canada 12.94 20.43 24.74 15.06 17.16
31 Dave Campbell 12.67   17.75    Canada 16.27 15.95 24.74 12.67 21.02
32 Stosh Toews 13.73   18.08    Canada 19.63 19.69 17.06 13.73 17.55
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 5.97   7.15    Canada 6.45 7.16 7.83 5.97 8.11
2 Kian Mansour 7.36   7.87    Canada 7.69 11.80 7.45 8.48 7.36
3 Antoine Cantin 7.75   8.49    Canada 10.54 8.80 8.84 7.84 7.75
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.74   8.74    USA 9.31 8.56 10.27 8.35 7.74
5 Haris Shah 7.93   9.23    Canada 8.51 9.42 10.43 7.93 9.77
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 9.06   9.65    Malaysia 9.44 9.66 9.06 9.84 11.05
7 Jacob Hutnyk 8.74   10.07    Canada 10.13 10.25 9.82 8.74 10.52
8 Ray Vince Ong 7.57   10.22    Canada 7.57 10.51 9.19 11.17 10.97
9 Max Jiang 8.53   10.33    Canada 8.53 10.69 10.13 10.17 12.20
10 Jonathan Esparaz 8.14   10.38    Canada 8.14 11.07 11.03 9.79 10.31
11 Nathan Dwyer 9.43   10.60    USA 11.78 10.30 14.38 9.72 9.43
12 Ishaan Lal 9.07   11.19    USA 9.84 9.07 11.18 12.54 14.68
13 Julien Gaboriaud 10.53   11.86    Canada 10.53 13.35 12.26 10.81 12.51
14 Keenan Chen 10.83   12.18    Canada 13.91 10.83 10.97 13.79 11.77
15 Brennen Lin 10.97   12.19    Canada 11.36 14.48 11.58 13.64 10.97
16 Marwan Kamal 11.42   13.13    Canada 16.03 14.94 11.42 12.29 12.16
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Vince Ong 1.64   2.00    Canada 1.64 2.12 5.66 1.93 1.96
2 Kian Mansour 1.65   2.30    Canada 2.25 2.07 2.58 1.65 4.78
3 Antoine Cantin 1.80   2.32    Canada 1.88 DNF 2.65 1.80 2.43
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.65   2.52    USA 1.65 2.34 3.47 2.66 2.55
5 Bill Wang 1.98   2.59    Canada 2.58 2.16 1.98 3.02 DNF
6 Walter Duff 2.00   2.74    Canada 2.69 2.45 3.08 2.00 4.53
7 Max Jiang 1.96   3.02    Canada 1.96 3.76 4.07 3.07 2.22
8 Jonathan Esparaz 2.00   3.22    Canada 2.69 2.00 6.08 4.30 2.66
9 Marwan Kamal 2.74   3.32    Canada 3.60 2.74 3.28 3.08 5.16
10 Jacob Hutnyk 1.66   3.37    Canada 1.66 5.13 3.59 2.70 3.82
11 Ishaan Lal 2.28   3.90    USA 2.28 3.73 4.77 4.02 3.96
12 Ken Jiang 3.13   4.20    Canada 4.07 5.73 5.24 3.29 3.13
13 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 2.97   4.34    Malaysia 3.07 5.36 4.73 2.97 5.22
14 Adam Stubbs 3.62   4.34    Canada 7.01 3.98 5.20 3.62 3.84
15 Mihir Kamra 3.60   4.41    Canada 3.60 4.40 4.32 7.09 4.50
16 Jimmy Ou Yang 3.42   4.51    Canada 4.38 4.99 7.28 4.17 3.42
17 Aaron Visentin 3.42   4.61    Canada 3.42 3.51 4.62 5.71 5.76
18 Haris Shah 4.16   4.67    Canada 14.20 4.37 4.16 5.30 4.34
19 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 3.55   4.72    Canada 4.52 5.27 3.55 4.38 5.45
20 Jeffrey Draper 3.66   4.75    Canada 3.66 5.97 5.60 3.84 4.80
21 Roland Evans 3.44   4.77    Canada 3.44 6.02 4.13 4.60 5.59
22 Brennen Lin 2.99   4.80    Canada 4.16 3.22 7.03 DNF 2.99
23 Gabe Boller 4.28   4.83    Canada 4.33 4.28 5.41 4.75 6.24
24 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 3.80   NR 4.97    Egypt 4.97 3.80 5.20 4.75 6.88
25 Aiden Polson 3.31   4.98    Canada 4.50 3.31 5.86 4.65 5.80
26 William Heron 4.55   5.17    Canada 6.19 4.65 4.55 5.40 5.46
27 Tarandeep Mittal 4.45   5.33    Canada 6.26 13.31 4.45 4.46 5.26
28 Julien Gaboriaud 4.42   5.44    Canada 8.64 4.42 5.82 4.84 5.66
29 Ojasvi Sharma 3.81   5.47    Canada 4.96 3.81 5.86 5.59 6.90
30 John Lee 4.89   5.50    Korea 6.09 5.14 4.89 7.16 5.28
31 Thomas Dussault 4.34   5.53    Canada 5.84 DNF 5.44 5.30 4.34
32 Brian Ly 3.74   5.57    Canada 8.16 3.89 8.68 4.65 3.74
33 Luc Bazinet 3.97   5.63    Canada 3.97 4.72 6.82 5.36 DNF
34 Andre Visentin 3.81   5.79    Canada 10.92 8.33 4.34 4.69 3.81
35 Dean McCarthy 4.84   5.80    Canada 5.19 10.33 6.74 4.84 5.47
36 Noam Flear 4.52   5.90    Canada 6.27 5.90 5.62 6.17 4.52
37 Quoc Long Van 4.99   5.90    Canada 5.64 6.04 9.02 4.99 6.02
38 Mitchell Lowery 4.62   5.91    Canada 6.98 5.46 4.62 6.99 5.29
39 Laurent Joseph Champagne 5.52   5.95    Canada 6.39 6.76 5.55 5.52 5.91
40 Abijah Zwiers 4.80   6.00    Canada 11.16 7.19 5.81 5.00 4.80
41 Adrian Panszczyk 3.92   6.06    Canada 3.92 DNF 6.79 5.04 6.36
42 Liam Howlin 2.64   6.07    Canada 2.64 6.75 5.98 7.13 5.48
43 Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina 4.06   6.08    Canada 4.30 4.06 6.99 6.95 13.77
44 Mordecai Siegel 5.89   6.16    Canada 6.48 6.07 5.92 5.89 10.56
45 Arsen Jalalyan 5.50   6.17    Canada 6.64 7.20 6.28 5.50 5.58
46 Bogdan Andrei Feher 4.66   6.19    Canada 4.66 10.00 5.19 6.14 7.24
47 Matthew McMahon 5.17   6.29    Canada 5.45 DNF 5.17 7.09 6.34
48 Nick Pinzin 5.65   6.34    Canada 6.72 6.83 6.59 5.71 5.65
49 Julian Lowery 3.43   6.43    Canada 3.43 9.27 4.81 7.71 6.77
50 Jacob Goutham Dominic 5.30   6.47    Canada 6.13 5.30 7.75 6.80 6.48
51 Justin Lariviere 5.34   6.48    Canada 5.34 5.81 7.79 6.48 7.14
52 Jacob Solomon 3.84   6.49    Canada 6.77 6.12 6.74 3.84 6.62
53 Jasnoor Parmar 5.18   6.58    Canada 6.33 7.27 6.98 6.43 5.18
54 Ken Brunet 4.18   6.62    Canada 7.83 4.18 6.11 8.28 5.93
55 Stosh Toews 4.10   6.64    Canada 11.23 7.33 4.10 5.76 6.82
56 Anthonio Stephen 5.98   6.68    Canada 5.98 7.15 6.67 6.21 7.92
57 Nestor Sokhan 4.89   6.74    USA 5.37 8.15 7.35 4.89 7.49
58 Stephen Hay 6.03   6.92    Canada 6.65 8.13 6.88 6.03 7.22
59 Jérémy Durocher 6.06   6.93    Canada 7.27 6.14 7.97 7.37 6.06
60 Ali Therrien-Motamedi 4.70   6.94    Canada 6.33 6.61 DNF 7.87 4.70
61 Austin Wang 6.25   7.13    Canada 7.75 6.94 6.25 8.24 6.70
62 Ethan Erez 5.90   7.29    Canada 7.08 8.33 5.90 8.50 6.45
63 Gabrielle Morasse 5.21   7.42    Canada 7.47 8.27 5.21 29.48 6.52
64 Benedict MacDonald 6.31   7.44    Canada 8.24 6.41 8.07 6.31 7.83
65 Alexandre Charron 5.61   7.51    Canada 6.91 7.49 8.13 8.73 5.61
66 Ben Madison 3.53   7.63    Canada 3.53 9.52 6.28 8.66 7.96
67 Steven Li 5.65   7.71    Canada 6.79 12.90 5.65 8.26 8.08
68 Samuel Thérer 5.64   7.83    Canada 7.75 9.53 5.64 8.01 7.73
69 Hunter Edwin Atou Barnes 6.78   7.88    Canada 8.73 7.41 6.78 7.51 10.58
70 Caleb Lapointe 5.69   7.93    Canada 11.05 5.69 6.59 6.15 11.41
71 Ben Westheimer 7.27   7.97    Canada 8.38 7.32 7.27 8.62 8.20
72 Jarrett Moreau-Urie 7.35   8.01    Canada 7.35 7.65 9.41 8.50 7.89
73 Adam Casqueira 5.96   8.04    Canada 6.83 7.37 10.58 5.96 9.93
74 Matthew Jacobs 6.30   8.19    USA 8.85 9.13 6.60 17.96 6.30
75 Alexander Metaxas 7.32   8.30    Canada 7.32 11.12 9.31 7.32 8.26
76 Beck Hermann 5.37   8.33    USA 8.35 5.37 10.21 9.38 7.25
77 Owen Keeping 6.54   8.33    Canada 8.82 6.54 10.34 6.75 9.42
78 Tristan Andre 6.05   8.65    Canada 9.47 7.09 6.05 9.54 9.39
79 Mathis Baril 6.74   8.66    Canada 9.47 7.27 10.09 9.24 6.74
80 Neil Hanlon 6.82   8.81    Canada 13.36 8.33 8.68 6.82 9.41
81 Yohan Brochu 5.52   8.99    Canada 7.55 9.54 9.88 5.52 10.99
82 Henry Xiu 3.49   9.06    Canada 9.37 8.13 3.49 9.69 12.03
83 Loïc Gagnon 7.45   9.12    Canada 8.70 10.00 DNF 8.67 7.45
84 William-Étienne Bolduc 5.90   9.32    Canada 6.34 13.31 11.68 9.95 5.90
85 Olivier Richard 7.35   9.39    Canada 11.20 7.35 8.52 9.16 10.49
86 Julien Breton 7.88   9.48    Canada 10.76 11.80 8.64 7.88 9.05
87 Boyang Zhang 4.49   9.50    Canada 9.60 12.41 4.49 9.55 9.34
88 Andry Rakoto 6.79   9.59    Canada 9.32 10.07 6.79 9.39 11.50
89 Jyno Laporte 7.68   9.69    Canada 11.24 7.82 10.01 11.35 7.68
90 Rikil Desai 5.45   9.71    Canada 13.39 8.65 5.45 9.50 10.98
91 Ty Joseph Cyr 7.36   10.37    Canada 7.72 14.03 DNF 7.36 9.37
92 Alexis Granger 10.14   10.55    Canada 10.47 10.37 10.14 12.46 10.82
93 Jeremiah A. MacDonald 9.20   10.59    Canada 9.35 13.08 9.20 11.51 10.91
94 Adam Hasnaoui 8.22   10.66    Canada 10.64 8.22 10.47 10.88 11.07
95 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 5.91   11.90    Canada 11.83 13.95 21.88 9.93 5.91
96 Elie Macleay 6.58   11.91    Canada 16.07 6.58 13.88 14.66 7.18
97 Matthew Fotso Dassi 9.44   11.91    Canada 11.02 16.09 10.74 9.44 13.96
98 Sammy Kroon 9.02   11.95    Canada 21.00 9.02 10.97 10.31 14.56
99 Julian Ma 6.26   11.97    Canada 6.26 12.02 12.58 12.30 11.60
100 Sebastien Di Raddo 8.18   11.97    Canada 11.45 12.16 12.31 14.47 8.18
101 Nathan Hin Shun Chu 9.23   12.09    Canada 9.23 10.75 11.82 19.68 13.69
102 Émile Côté 10.58   12.36    Canada 10.58 11.89 16.41 12.30 12.88
103 Charlie Brookman 11.69   12.58    Canada 15.53 12.95 12.91 11.69 11.89
104 Lowen Silmberg 9.45   13.10    Canada 16.39 14.13 11.35 9.45 13.81
105 William Merrikin 7.25   13.11    Canada 12.93 13.97 7.25 17.17 12.44
106 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 10.11   13.29    Canada 14.09 13.44 12.33 21.22 10.11
107 Jasmit Maghera 8.94   13.52    Canada 15.35 11.90 8.94 13.52 15.15
108 Shane Muir 5.36   14.02    Canada 5.36 13.59 9.62 18.86 DNF
109 Lucas Kelly 10.93   14.06    Canada 24.57 11.51 14.19 16.48 10.93
110 Mihai Prodan 7.29   14.51    Canada 12.35 17.29 7.29 13.89 21.54
111 Joah Toews 13.03   14.79    Canada 16.48 13.03 14.80 13.16 16.40
112 Nicolas Létourneau 12.18   15.97    Canada 26.94 15.53 17.74 12.18 14.65
113 Coby Segreti Lecomte 14.17   16.55    Canada 16.53 21.64 14.17 16.74 16.38
114 Daniel Daoust 10.81   17.71    Canada 22.97 16.08 DNF 10.81 14.09
115 Jake Murdock 12.39   18.44    Canada 20.01 14.37 20.93 21.08 12.39
116 Marcos Somarriba 12.96   18.55    Canada 20.29 14.93 20.43 26.51 12.96
117 Chryssa Hamakiotis 14.89   18.68    Canada 19.56 16.40 20.08 14.89 20.36
118 Myron Gertman 16.21   19.40    Canada 24.84 16.21 16.97 22.22 19.02
119 Lélia Voyer 10.03   20.24    Canada 25.94 20.77 10.03 DNF 14.01
120 Ayoub Boufars 12.26   21.76    Canada 24.72 24.40 20.80 20.07 12.26
121 Nathan Donais 18.22   24.13    Canada 18.49 32.74 39.74 18.22 21.16
122 Michael Lovell 10.03   24.15    Canada 10.03 DNF 24.73 26.47 21.26
123 Kalli Kaklamanis-Wagner 7.59   24.57    Canada DNF 12.78 7.59 42.77 18.17
124 Hugo Néron 15.11   52.30    Canada 40.78 15.11 DNF 47.62 1:08.49
125 Lauren Rose 19.20   1:06.40    USA DNF 19.20 19.32 2:33.18 26.70
126 Francis Laliberté 2.88   DNF    Canada 2.88 6.54 DNF DNF 4.11
127 Jensen Belen-Brown 3.55   DNF    Canada 3.55 DNF 4.15 5.86 DNF
128 Edouard Latouche 32.26      Canada 32.26 35.40
129 Olha Sokhan 38.59      USA 38.59 44.48
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.74   2.44    Canada 2.47 1.74 4.58 2.30 2.56
2 Ray Vince Ong 1.53   2.45    Canada 1.83 1.53 4.02 3.34 2.19
3 Brennen Lin 1.51   3.02    Canada 2.81 1.51 3.69 2.66 3.59
4 Kian Mansour 1.55   3.03    Canada 3.19 1.55 3.58 2.33 DNF
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.35   3.22    USA 4.81 1.35 2.16 2.93 4.56
6 Antoine Cantin 2.73   3.32    Canada 5.57 3.27 2.73 2.89 3.80
7 Max Jiang 2.38   3.57    Canada 4.59 2.52 2.38 7.75 3.60
8 Marwan Kamal 2.18   3.61    Canada 3.75 2.18 4.11 3.68 3.41
9 Jacob Hutnyk 2.44   3.77    Canada 2.81 2.44 4.92 3.59 5.93
10 Adam Stubbs 3.41   4.11    Canada 3.41 3.43 4.40 5.29 4.49
11 Ishaan Lal 2.68   4.15    USA 4.01 3.95 2.68 4.65 4.50
12 Ken Jiang 2.92   4.25    Canada 2.92 3.94 3.79 5.41 5.03
13 Mihir Kamra 3.26   4.34    Canada 3.27 5.94 4.06 3.26 5.69
14 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.28   4.35    Malaysia 3.59 4.49 4.98 3.28 6.09
15 Jonathan Esparaz 3.67   4.51    Canada 5.78 3.96 4.13 5.44 3.67
16 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 3.45   4.57    Canada 6.95 3.45 5.09 4.30 4.31
17 Jimmy Ou Yang 3.57   4.64    Canada 4.16 3.57 5.90 5.13 4.64
18 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 3.88   4.73   NR  Egypt 5.54 4.26 3.88 8.01 4.38
19 Brian Ly 3.80   4.78    Canada 4.31 3.80 4.34 5.84 5.70
20 Jeffrey Draper 3.47   4.86    Canada 4.44 4.72 5.42 6.35 3.47
21 Haris Shah 4.70   4.92    Canada 5.53 4.75 5.09 4.91 4.70
22 Gabe Boller 3.18   5.03    Canada 3.18 5.70 5.70 4.89 4.49
23 Aaron Visentin 3.78   5.04    Canada 4.65 3.78 6.19 4.71 5.77
24 Julien Gaboriaud 3.36   5.15    Canada 3.36 5.01 4.97 7.10 5.46
25 Aiden Polson 3.76   5.20    Canada 3.76 5.22 4.92 5.45 7.69
26 Tarandeep Mittal 3.90   5.39    Canada 5.77 5.17 3.90 5.57 5.44
27 Thomas Dussault 4.99   5.47    Canada 5.29 5.22 7.55 4.99 5.91
28 Roland Evans 3.69   5.76    Canada 5.55 3.69 6.15 5.57 6.30
29 Ojasvi Sharma 5.25   5.87    Canada 6.85 5.25 5.83 6.48 5.30
30 John Lee 5.08   5.95    Korea 5.73 5.26 6.87 7.72 5.08
31 William Heron 4.29   7.82    Canada 5.32 4.61 13.65 4.29 13.53
32 Walter Duff 3.35   DNF    Canada 6.47 DNF 3.35 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 1.39   2.01    Canada 1.39 3.87 2.25 1.89 1.89
2 Ray Vince Ong 1.38   2.94    Canada 2.20 1.38 4.05 2.57 DNF
3 Kian Mansour 1.77   2.94    Canada 3.83 3.00 4.03 2.00 1.77
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.13   3.40    USA 2.66 2.13 3.64 3.91 6.25
5 Jacob Hutnyk 2.72   3.45    Canada 4.60 2.72 3.04 4.25 3.05
6 Max Jiang 2.93   3.55    Canada 3.98 3.02 3.64 2.93 5.22
7 Ken Jiang 3.05   3.59    Canada 3.56 3.61 3.05 4.18 3.60
8 Antoine Cantin 2.28   3.61    Canada 3.35 2.28 3.99 3.49 DNF
9 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 3.28   3.76    Malaysia 3.80 3.34 6.72 4.13 3.28
10 Brennen Lin 2.76   3.79    Canada 4.34 3.38 2.76 5.61 3.65
11 Ishaan Lal 3.43   4.02    USA 4.21 3.43 5.27 3.79 4.05
12 Mihir Kamra 3.47   4.12    Canada 3.47 3.56 9.19 4.69 4.12
13 Jonathan Esparaz 2.54   4.29    Canada 5.01 4.25 3.60 2.54 7.21
14 Marwan Kamal 2.59   4.47    Canada 2.59 3.26 5.27 4.88 6.13
15 Adam Stubbs 3.71   5.80    Canada 7.20 3.71 6.83 5.83 4.73
16 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 3.90   6.26    Canada 5.00 3.90 9.81 6.19 7.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 25.61   27.30   NAR  Canada 29.00 25.61 28.65 26.34 26.92
2 Jacob Hutnyk 27.09   31.76    Canada DNF 31.58 31.68 27.09 32.02
3 Jonathan Esparaz 30.07   32.61    Canada 30.36 30.07 33.03 34.83 34.45
4 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 32.33   36.27    Malaysia 37.37 33.45 32.33 38.89 37.99
5 Antoine Cantin 35.93   41.32    Canada 43.54 36.83 43.60 48.18 35.93
6 Nathan Dwyer 39.76   42.12    USA 41.10 47.61 42.63 39.76 42.64
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 40.34   44.16    USA 45.73 40.34 47.43 40.44 46.31
8 Max Jiang 42.74   44.63    Canada 44.11 42.74 45.88 43.89 47.03
9 Kian Mansour 43.70   46.37    Canada 44.24 46.23 56.51 48.64 43.70
10 Ken Jiang 43.35   49.34    Canada 51.14 47.48 57.27 49.40 43.35
11 Marwan Kamal 46.69   49.35    Canada 52.82 46.69 47.82 52.33 47.91
12 Julien Gaboriaud 45.87   49.88    Canada 49.90 45.87 51.12 48.61 52.43
13 Ishaan Lal 43.31   51.27    USA 49.20 50.77 1:00.54 53.84 43.31
14 Vương Thiện Trung 42.73   53.00    Vietnam 1:02.88 54.57 50.71 53.73 42.73
15 Haris Shah 53.22   56.66    Canada 56.16 1:03.78 53.22 54.44 59.37
16 Walter Duff 40.40   58.60    Canada 47.58 40.40 DNF 1:13.65 54.58
17 Brennen Lin 47.55   1:01.26    Canada 1:08.86 1:04.33 1:00.36 47.55 59.08
18 Jeffrey Draper 56.78   1:07.07    Canada 1:08.17 1:00.96 1:12.09 56.78 1:12.74
19 Quoc Long Van 1:04.89   1:09.18    Canada 1:12.70 1:08.41 1:07.79 1:11.35 1:04.89
20 Matthew McMahon 1:06.66   1:09.92    Canada 1:09.62 1:06.66 1:14.86 1:10.22 1:09.91
21 Dave Campbell 1:05.94   1:11.77    Canada 1:18.09 1:05.94 1:08.89 1:32.63 1:08.33
22 Anthonio Stephen 1:07.40   1:15.80    Canada 1:11.66 1:21.36 1:17.92 1:17.83 1:07.40
23 Brian Ly 1:09.76   1:19.55    Canada 1:25.77 1:09.76 1:13.24 1:19.63 DNF
24 Isabelle Zhang 1:12.35   1:30.78    Canada 1:12.35 1:28.47 1:30.23 1:33.63 1:56.92
25 Ray Vince Ong 38.56   DNF    Canada 42.56 47.32 DNF 38.56 DNF
26 William Heron 1:15.42      Canada 2:13.58 1:15.42
27 Bogdan Andrei Feher 1:19.41      Canada 1:19.41 1:19.61
28 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 1:20.06      Canada 1:24.66 1:20.06
29 Luc Bazinet 1:21.97      Canada 1:26.93 1:21.97
30 Arsen Jalalyan 1:24.19      Canada 1:31.36 1:24.19
31 Ojasvi Sharma 1:24.43      Canada 1:24.43 1:26.12
32 Nestor Sokhan 1:26.29      USA 1:28.02 1:26.29
33 Adam Casqueira 1:29.20      Canada 1:29.20 1:44.23
34 Caleb Lapointe 1:31.17      Canada 1:40.85 1:31.17
35 Ben Madison 1:31.50      Canada 1:48.78 1:31.50
36 Ty Joseph Cyr 1:32.80      Canada 1:32.80 1:50.99
37 Ken Brunet 1:35.02      Canada 1:36.23 1:35.02
38 Abijah Zwiers 1:38.27      Canada 1:39.90 1:38.27
39 Mathis Baril 1:38.55      Canada 1:38.55 1:41.94
40 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 1:44.77      Canada 1:44.77 1:49.42
41 Mihir Kamra 1:45.78      Canada 1:56.91 1:45.78
42 Laurent Joseph Champagne 1:48.57      Canada 1:48.57 2:10.65
43 Jyno Laporte 1:50.81      Canada 2:07.80 1:50.81
44 Austin Wang 1:54.19      Canada 1:54.19 1:58.45
45 Petar Georgiev Stefanov 2:06.84      Bulgaria 2:58.79 2:06.84
46 Beck Hermann 2:07.00      USA 2:07.00 2:08.43
47 Nick Pinzin 2:10.58      Canada DNF 2:10.58
48 Jeremiah A. MacDonald 2:12.31      Canada 2:12.31 2:13.94
49 Roland Evans 2:19.70      Canada 2:19.70 2:24.76
50 Julian Ma 2:21.28      Canada 2:27.94 2:21.28
51 Grigor Mihaylov 2:50.17      Bulgaria 2:50.17 2:59.20
52 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 2:51.04      Canada 3:26.47 2:51.04
53 Lélia Voyer 2:59.67      Canada 3:48.24 2:59.67
54 Daniel Daoust 3:09.54      Canada 3:41.82 3:09.54
55 Jérôme Fréguin 3:11.27      Canada DNF 3:11.27
56 Lucas Kelly 3:22.30      Canada 3:30.72 3:22.30
57 Hugo Néron DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 9.62   11.19    Canada 10.08 10.46 9.62 14.69 13.04
2 Bill Wang 12.49   14.58    Canada 14.76 14.17 12.49 14.82 DNF
3 Jonathan Esparaz 11.40   14.79    Canada 11.40 13.90 15.09 15.38 16.09
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.55   14.81    USA 15.03 18.01 13.55 14.37 15.03
5 Kian Mansour 10.98   15.18    Canada 15.75 15.77 14.42 15.38 10.98
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 17.23   18.12    Malaysia 18.38 23.84 17.90 18.09 17.23
7 Jacob Hutnyk 13.88   19.02    Canada 20.38 23.37 18.32 18.36 13.88
8 Ishaan Lal 18.58   19.66    USA 27.42 18.58 20.88 18.78 19.32
9 Nathan Dwyer 18.25   21.25    USA 18.25 19.82 25.00 20.03 23.91
10 Max Jiang 21.24   22.32    Canada 25.96 21.80 22.69 21.24 22.47
11 Ken Jiang 16.64   22.53    Canada 26.61 16.64 18.59 26.50 22.49
12 Ray Vince Ong 17.03   22.87    Canada 23.88 28.94 17.03 25.46 19.28
13 Haris Shah 20.33   23.69    Canada 26.10 22.65 22.31 28.59 20.33
14 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 22.14   23.79    Egypt 22.14 24.79 22.26 24.32 28.01
15 Brennen Lin 19.81   25.01    Canada 19.81 22.30 28.57 24.80 27.93
16 Vương Thiện Trung 20.68   25.54    Vietnam 27.05 24.34 25.23 28.97 20.68
17 Émile Bétournay Pagé 21.41   26.27    Canada 25.64 21.41 26.55 26.61 31.62
18 Dave Campbell 19.38   26.31    Canada 25.74 24.60 19.38 31.25 28.58
19 Julien Gaboriaud 21.98   27.79    Canada 36.25 33.63 27.41 22.32 21.98
20 Ojasvi Sharma 25.58   28.03    Canada 34.37 26.76 25.58 27.09 30.24
21 Justin Lariviere 19.67   28.12    Canada 29.17 28.58 19.67 32.04 26.60
22 Tarandeep Mittal 25.77   28.79    Canada 25.77 28.15 34.92 27.04 31.19
23 Walter Duff 26.59   29.01    Canada 36.50 27.14 33.27 26.63 26.59
24 Brian Ly 24.70   29.34    Canada 27.49 24.70 28.69 45.63 31.85
25 Zachary Leung 25.94   30.37    Canada 32.63 27.23 32.53 31.36 25.94
26 Marwan Kamal 26.06   30.91    Canada 42.90 26.72 26.06 32.01 34.00
27 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 23.75   30.96    Canada 23.75 29.75 29.87 33.26 43.82
28 Bogdan Andrei Feher 26.20   31.06    Canada 35.13 29.08 26.20 29.97 34.14
29 Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina 25.10   31.09    Canada 36.24 25.10 28.25 37.80 28.77
30 Francis Laliberté 24.65   31.49    Canada 34.70 32.42 24.65 39.48 27.36
31 Adrian Panszczyk 29.35   33.38    Canada 36.15 29.35 32.20 31.79 37.00
32 Aiden Polson 24.99   33.64    Canada 33.16 40.39 24.99 56.66 27.38
33 Abijah Zwiers 26.18   35.58    Canada 39.88 26.18 29.63 37.22 DNF
34 Mihir Kamra 26.27   36.26    Canada 35.41 30.95 50.95 26.27 42.42
35 Jacob Solomon 33.27   36.43    Canada 38.16 53.57 34.39 36.74 33.27
36 Shreyas Krishna 34.98   37.08    Canada DNF 34.98 37.66 36.32 37.27
37 Quoc Long Van 34.41   38.65    Canada 34.41 40.63 52.94 38.60 36.71
38 Gabe Boller 33.58   39.56    Canada 34.59 33.58 49.44 40.83 43.25
39 Nestor Sokhan 31.53   39.69    USA 35.86 36.52 56.30 31.53 46.68
40 Stosh Toews 33.09   40.03    Canada 46.33 37.23 37.68 33.09 45.19
41 Austin Wang 35.52   40.71    Canada 45.52 38.85 50.58 37.77 35.52
42 Isabelle Zhang 37.73   42.33    Canada 37.73 48.85 43.33 44.40 39.27
43 Dean McCarthy 36.05   42.40    Canada 44.46 36.20 46.54 51.96 36.05
44 Samuel Thérer 29.57   42.62    Canada 48.26 29.57 48.47 39.52 40.09
45 Julien Breton 35.18   46.34    Canada 39.46 46.27 55.81 53.29 35.18
46 Arsen Jalalyan 40.05      Canada 40.27 40.05
47 William Heron 42.84      Canada 1:04.00 42.84
48 Adam Casqueira 43.87      Canada 43.87 47.57
49 Jimmy Ou Yang 45.90      Canada 45.90 50.19
50 Ken Brunet 47.06      Canada DNF 47.06
51 Liam Howlin 47.51      Canada 50.01 47.51
52 Ty Joseph Cyr 48.26      Canada 1:03.16 48.26
53 Luc Bazinet 54.58      Canada 58.56 54.58
54 Olivier Richard 55.62      Canada 55.62 1:05.89
55 Benedict MacDonald 58.08      Canada 58.08 1:02.72
56 Samuel Lapointe 58.12      Canada 58.12 1:05.61
57 Roshaan Isaa Jilani 58.63      Canada 1:01.96 58.63
58 Beck Hermann 58.71      USA 58.71 1:14.74
59 Nick Pinzin 1:10.30      Canada 1:41.68 1:10.30
60 Jeremiah A. MacDonald 1:14.26      Canada 1:26.95 1:14.26
61 Jyno Laporte 1:14.94      Canada 1:26.66 1:14.94
62 Tristan Andre 1:42.32      Canada 1:42.32 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 9.77   11.99    Canada 17.80 10.96 13.18 9.77 11.83
2 Antoine Cantin 11.30   12.28    Canada 11.30 11.31 13.84 15.22 11.69
3 Kian Mansour 10.73   13.65    Canada 12.22 15.75 12.99 18.90 10.73
4 Jonathan Esparaz 11.97   14.21    Canada 14.41 12.64 15.58 15.83 11.97
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.31   16.41    USA 16.28 17.13 17.08 15.88 13.31
6 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 14.50   17.14    Malaysia 17.74 23.11 17.25 14.50 16.42
7 Nathan Dwyer 16.44   18.68    USA 16.91 22.18 16.95 37.70 16.44
8 Max Jiang 16.21   18.69    Canada 17.40 20.79 21.00 17.87 16.21
9 Jacob Hutnyk 15.11   20.13    Canada 21.97 21.86 18.67 19.87 15.11
10 Ken Jiang 16.29   20.43    Canada 19.51 22.48 23.84 19.31 16.29
11 Ray Vince Ong 19.52   21.81    Canada 19.52 20.79 21.28 23.37 DNF
12 Vương Thiện Trung 19.97   22.30    Vietnam 22.90 21.79 24.05 22.21 19.97
13 Ishaan Lal 18.47   22.64    USA 21.90 21.57 26.37 24.44 18.47
14 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 20.62   NR 22.89   NR  Egypt 26.74 23.84 24.01 20.62 20.81
15 Haris Shah 21.61   24.38    Canada 23.99 22.86 27.84 26.29 21.61
16 Brennen Lin 21.69   24.40    Canada 23.13 DNF 21.69 25.64 24.43
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 2.47   3.50   NR  Canada 4.51 3.25 4.11 2.47 3.14
2 Adrian Panszczyk 2.83   3.54    Canada 3.18 3.91 4.01 3.52 2.83
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.58   4.43    USA 6.50 3.76 5.21 4.33 3.58
4 Jeffrey Draper 4.25   5.49    Canada 4.77 5.25 17.03 6.46 4.25
5 Ken Jiang 5.46   6.29    Canada 8.57 5.93 5.46 6.08 6.87
6 Ishaan Lal 3.99   6.31    USA 6.77 3.99 8.03 6.32 5.84
7 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 5.26   6.79    Malaysia 7.25 5.73 10.07 7.39 5.26
8 Thomas Dussault 4.02   6.98    Canada 10.25 6.62 8.11 6.22 4.02
9 Walter Duff 5.32   7.65    Canada 5.32 6.56 10.12 6.28 DNF
10 Jonathan Esparaz 5.53   7.89    Canada 8.37 7.52 8.84 7.78 5.53
11 Jensen Belen-Brown 7.08   8.09    Canada 8.84 10.99 7.08 7.65 7.78
12 Brennen Lin 5.80   8.40    Canada 5.80 8.25 10.11 7.84 9.12
13 Jacob Hutnyk 5.46   8.44    Canada 7.61 9.62 8.09 12.03 5.46
14 Mihir Kamra 4.96   8.45    Canada 4.96 8.69 10.99 10.80 5.86
15 Francis Laliberté 6.65   8.62    Canada 8.43 9.20 6.65 8.22 10.21
16 Roshaan Isaa Jilani 4.51   8.81    Canada 9.41 11.17 8.46 4.51 8.57
17 Jérémy Durocher 7.90   9.51    Canada 7.90 9.10 10.40 9.02 13.28
18 Gabe Boller 5.70   9.62    Canada 12.03 10.10 6.73 5.70 DNS
19 Luc Bazinet 8.47   9.62    Canada 8.47 12.41 11.09 8.59 9.19
20 Henry Xiu 7.87   9.84    Canada 7.87 8.76 DNS 9.74 11.01
21 Brian Ly 7.69   9.97    Canada 10.94 10.15 7.69 8.81 DNF
22 Calvin Heraldo 8.13   10.16    Canada 8.89 8.13 11.33 10.25 13.21
23 Jacob Solomon 8.88   10.26    Canada 8.88 10.63 12.06 10.29 9.87
24 Alexandru Jerebtov 8.43   10.63    Moldova 16.52 9.46 12.59 9.85 8.43
25 Laurent Joseph Champagne 5.02   10.65    Canada 10.16 11.94 9.85 5.02 13.12
26 Abijah Zwiers 5.27   10.65    Canada 5.27 14.87 11.12 14.82 6.01
27 Stosh Toews 7.76   10.67    Canada 11.91 9.82 10.29 7.76 12.18
28 Adam Stubbs 4.96   10.75    Canada 11.09 12.46 9.33 4.96 11.83
29 Neil Hanlon 8.02   10.76    Canada 15.33 11.61 11.38 8.02 9.30
30 Nick Pinzin 9.11   10.83    Canada 10.45 13.11 9.11 10.99 11.06
31 Julian Ma 9.39   10.84    Canada 16.06 9.39 12.43 9.39 10.71
32 Ken Brunet 9.20   10.85    Canada DNS 9.45 10.67 9.20 12.44
33 Dean McCarthy 9.19   11.02    Canada 9.75 12.86 13.59 10.44 9.19
34 Max Jiang 7.16   11.11    Canada 14.27 7.16 10.91 8.16 15.01
35 Austin Wang 5.53   11.13    Canada 9.37 11.86 12.15 5.53 15.25
36 Ojasvi Sharma 7.84   11.34    Canada 7.84 13.29 11.63 11.35 11.05
37 Andre Visentin 7.82   11.37    Canada 12.14 10.08 15.48 11.90 7.82
38 Nestor Sokhan 6.46   11.42    USA 6.95 13.35 18.95 6.46 13.97
39 Beck Hermann 9.30   11.87    USA 11.88 12.40 11.73 11.99 9.30
40 Sammy Kroon 8.98   11.94    Canada 11.91 11.84 8.98 12.63 12.08
41 Matthew Jacobs 8.97   12.11    USA 8.97 13.44 15.00 11.79 11.10
42 Jasnoor Parmar 7.43   12.13    Canada 7.43 16.25 DNF 9.94 10.19
43 Caleb Lapointe 9.56   12.25    Canada 14.13 11.86 19.06 9.56 10.77
44 Bogdan Andrei Feher 9.81   12.38    Canada 14.29 12.91 9.81 13.80 10.43
45 Tarandeep Mittal 9.77   12.59    Canada 9.77 14.45 19.10 11.01 12.31
46 Julien Gaboriaud 10.44   13.00    Canada 14.94 12.10 11.95 10.44 DNS
47 Mordecai Siegel 9.27   13.15    Canada 16.15 13.93 13.44 12.09 9.27
48 Ayman Mohamed Abdalla 10.97   NR 13.24   NR  Egypt 12.33 15.31 16.96 10.97 12.08
49 Aaron Visentin 10.77   13.44    Canada 10.77 15.83 13.71 16.50 10.78
50 Ty Joseph Cyr 11.38   13.44    Canada 14.91 13.12 14.51 12.69 11.38
51 Jérôme Fréguin 12.72   13.91    Canada 13.59 14.52 13.61 16.04 12.72
52 Jarrett Moreau-Urie 8.44   14.04    Canada 12.44 17.90 11.79 8.44 18.55
53 Jacob Goutham Dominic 7.56   14.08    Canada 7.56 13.50 12.78 20.25 15.96
54 Julien Breton 6.43   14.32    Canada 14.79 14.57 15.13 6.43 13.61
55 Quoc Long Van 12.45   15.08    Canada 15.49 17.89 12.45 14.94 14.81
56 Jyno Laporte 10.33   15.09    Canada 17.78 10.33 15.16 15.23 14.87
57 Owen Keeping 11.18   15.20    Canada 20.70 13.80 18.07 13.74 11.18
58 Loïc Gagnon 12.06   15.56    Canada 19.46 15.29 15.00 12.06 16.40
59 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 8.26   15.78    Canada 17.14 15.10 15.09 17.97 8.26
60 William Merrikin 15.21   15.80    Canada 17.61 15.95 15.83 15.21 15.63
61 Oliver Boyes 9.52   16.09    Canada 17.76 12.83 9.52 18.93 17.68
62 Lélia Voyer 11.78   16.32    Canada 11.78 24.17 21.05 15.15 12.75
63 Jake Murdock 12.70   16.72    Canada 16.35 20.72 17.45 12.70 16.36
64 Steven Li 13.56   16.97    Canada 19.35 13.98 17.57 20.77 13.56
65 Isabelle Zhang 11.31   17.10    Canada 11.31 DNF 19.40 15.04 16.87
66 Boyang Zhang 11.26   17.64    Canada 18.96 15.60 11.26 18.37 21.98
67 Alexandre Charron 13.02   17.87    Canada DNF 17.40 13.02 18.87 17.33
68 Olivier Richard 13.03   17.94    Canada 15.97 13.03 21.76 17.32 20.53
69 Petar Georgiev Stefanov 14.38   17.99    Bulgaria 18.92 14.38 16.38 18.66 24.27
70 Ben Madison 15.94   20.69    Canada 22.28 21.37 15.94 21.00 19.70
71 Anthonio Stephen 16.88   21.48    Canada 17.97 27.46 16.88 19.02 27.55
72 Sebastien Di Raddo 16.19   21.70    Canada 16.19 22.84 25.02 DNF 17.25
73 Arsen Jalalyan 16.87   23.61    Canada 31.15 16.87 17.52 DNS 22.15
74 Hugo Néron 23.55   43.10    Canada 23.55 58.00 36.72 34.58 1:47.96
75 Lucas Kelly 14.19   DNF    Canada 17.33 14.19 29.36 DNF DNF
76 Diallo Salifou 14.49   DNF    Canada 18.43 DNF 37.54 14.49 DNF
77 Sarah Therer 25.13      Canada 28.76 25.13
78 Mihai Prodan 25.35      Canada DNF 25.35
79 Nathaniel T.Cockburn 26.82      Canada 26.82 31.69
80 Charlie Brookman 32.50      Canada 32.50 DNF
81 Grigor Mihaylov 32.89      Bulgaria 32.89 51.18
82 Olha Sokhan 40.08      USA 40.08 56.66
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Adrian Panszczyk 3.07   4.02    Canada 3.28 3.07 3.61 5.16 5.83
2 Jeffrey Draper 3.47   4.56    Canada 3.47 4.58 5.49 4.86 4.23
3 Antoine Cantin 4.01   5.15    Canada 4.01 6.07 4.36 7.23 5.02
4 Ishaan Lal 3.12   5.89    USA 3.12 5.02 6.24 7.71 6.40
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.06   6.03    USA 4.06 4.52 9.53 6.61 6.97
6 Ken Jiang 4.87   6.20    Canada 5.28 5.30 8.03 4.87 9.18
7 Walter Duff 5.18   6.29    Canada 7.31 5.18 6.99 6.30 5.58
8 Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat 5.46   6.44    Malaysia 6.77 5.46 6.65 8.37 5.89
9 Jensen Belen-Brown 4.93   7.93    Canada 6.84 4.93 8.55 8.39 9.53
10 Jacob Hutnyk 5.48   8.08    Canada 9.25 5.48 9.15 6.63 8.46
11 Jonathan Esparaz 4.90   8.25    Canada 8.72 4.90 9.18 6.85 DNF
12 Thomas Dussault 7.00   8.31    Canada 8.57 7.98 7.00 8.38 DNS
13 Roshaan Isaa Jilani 6.54   8.33    Canada 8.38 6.54 8.87 9.80 7.75
14 Mihir Kamra 8.73   9.68    Canada 12.30 8.73 11.04 9.14 8.86
15 Brennen Lin 8.76   9.83    Canada 9.41 8.76 9.81 10.27 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.43   4.95    Canada 4.61 8.78 4.53 3.43 5.72
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.51   4.97    USA 6.21 4.06 3.51 5.12 5.73
3 Walter Duff 4.61   5.61    Canada 5.06 4.61 8.16 5.11 6.66
4 Ken Jiang 5.21   6.07    Canada 7.55 7.12 5.77 5.33 5.21
5 Ishaan Lal 5.01   6.39    USA 6.22 5.79 14.41 5.01 7.17
6 Adrian Panszczyk 4.52   6.42    Canada 7.79 5.82 6.04 4.52 7.39
7 Luc Bazinet 5.97   6.80    Canada 5.97 6.38 7.46 6.55 8.60
8 Aaron Visentin 5.73   7.17    Canada 8.07 9.83 5.73 6.24 7.19
9 Jonathan Esparaz 5.76   7.44    Canada 9.35 6.35 7.98 5.76 7.99
10 Max Jiang 5.21   7.47    Canada 8.29 8.49 7.22 5.21 6.89
11 Tarandeep Mittal 5.86   7.67    Canada 6.53 10.50 8.36 5.86 8.13
12 Dean McCarthy 5.67   8.26    Canada 7.53 7.50 9.74 11.39 5.67
13 Laurent Joseph Champagne 6.51   8.39    Canada DNF 7.20 6.62 6.51 11.35
14 Jacob Solomon 7.16   9.09    Canada 8.79 7.55 7.16 12.06 10.93
15 Quoc Long Van 6.50   9.36    Canada 13.75 9.57 9.09 9.42 6.50
16 Nestor Sokhan 7.35   9.64    USA 10.36 9.59 7.35 30.36 8.98
17 Julian Lowery 7.84   9.88    Canada 7.84 10.67 8.47 12.11 10.49
18 Brennen Lin 6.39   10.29    Canada 10.90 10.29 6.39 12.81 9.69
19 Jacob Hutnyk 7.57   10.59    Canada 9.50 12.15 7.57 10.34 11.93
20 Liam Howlin 7.53   10.94    Canada 7.53 12.97 8.06 11.78 17.83
21 Henry Xiu 10.30   12.06    Canada 12.91 13.17 10.30 12.09 11.17
22 Matthew Jacobs 9.16   12.28    USA 11.42 14.38 11.03 9.16 15.45
23 Ty Joseph Cyr 8.30   12.29    Canada 16.43 10.77 11.68 14.43 8.30
24 Isabelle Zhang 8.53   12.55    Canada 14.31 14.98 9.34 8.53 13.99
25 Jérémy Durocher 10.84   12.87    Canada 10.84 DNF 14.03 12.71 11.88
26 Andry Rakoto 11.60   12.90    Canada 16.33 13.77 11.97 11.60 12.96
27 Francis Laliberté 5.95   12.95    Canada 14.77 15.29 12.65 5.95 11.42
28 Julien Gaboriaud 10.25   13.28    Canada 12.46 14.57 10.25 12.81 19.13
29 Émile Côté 8.89   13.71    Canada 16.28 15.12 8.89 10.55 15.46
30 Jeffrey Draper 7.62   14.22    Canada 13.58 15.85 7.62 13.24 16.94
31 Ken Brunet 10.82   14.34    Canada 14.19 15.28 10.82 13.54 22.01
32 Ojasvi Sharma 9.34   14.60    Canada 13.45 17.63 13.28 9.34 17.07
33 Adam Stubbs 9.91   15.37    Canada 9.91 16.75 15.05 14.32 16.88
34 Ben Madison 14.07   15.37    Canada 14.64 16.01 15.47 14.07 18.96
35 Jasnoor Parmar 11.90   15.49    Canada 12.20 18.12 16.14 11.90 21.73
36 Boyang Zhang 11.14   15.56    Canada 14.25 15.02 18.40 17.42 11.14
37 Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette 7.58   16.39    Canada 16.27 17.51 15.40 7.58 19.64
38 Yohan Brochu 10.59   16.60    Canada 15.98 18.81 15.01 10.59 DNF
39 Beck Hermann 14.14   16.60    USA 15.63 14.14 15.94 24.93 18.22
40 Mordecai Siegel 13.85   16.71    Canada 13.85 18.48 19.20 13.88 17.76
41 Jarrett Moreau-Urie 8.50   16.91    Canada 24.54 8.50 15.58 15.45 19.70
42 Nick Pinzin 10.50   17.10    Canada 16.46 18.65 16.20 10.50 21.93
43 Sammy Kroon 14.52   17.58    Canada 16.89 14.77 24.15 14.52 21.07
44 Julien Breton 13.22   17.91    Canada 22.38 17.94 13.22 14.31 21.49
45 Gabe Boller 16.05   18.04    Canada 18.05 21.53 16.33 16.05 19.75
46 Neil Hanlon 8.97   18.52    Canada 14.31 DNF 25.90 15.36 8.97
47 Owen Keeping 19.26   19.75    Canada 22.17 19.26 20.03 19.33 19.89
48 Stosh Toews 14.68   20.81    Canada 14.68 18.56 20.94 22.94 23.93
49 Steven Li 14.32   22.44    Canada 14.32 24.03 25.43 18.43 24.87
50 William Merrikin 20.20   27.26    Canada 20.20 32.83 22.28 35.74 26.66
51 Alexander Metaxas 26.46      Canada 29.25 26.46
52 Jyno Laporte 27.87      Canada 30.03 27.87
53 Arsen Jalalyan 27.93      Canada 52.24 27.93
54 Coby Segreti Lecomte 28.45      Canada 28.45 43.25
55 Jake Murdock 31.20      Canada 31.20 39.08
56 Jérémie Randrianarisoa 31.76      Canada 31.76 42.66
57 Charlie Brookman 1:03.53      Canada 1:21.57 1:03.53
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Antoine Cantin 3.44   4.98    Canada 3.44 6.09 4.96 8.81 3.90
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.28   5.75    USA 6.12 4.28 6.33 6.72 4.81
3 Walter Duff 5.62   6.80    Canada 9.89 7.94 5.89 6.58 5.62
4 Ken Jiang 5.50   7.41    Canada 7.15 5.50 7.51 9.83 7.58
5 Luc Bazinet 6.66   7.72    Canada 8.15 9.59 6.66 7.05 7.96
6 Jonathan Esparaz 5.84   7.86    Canada 7.57 13.42 7.87 8.14 5.84
7 Ishaan Lal 7.13   8.18    USA 7.25 9.83 7.13 7.46 15.76
8 Tarandeep Mittal 6.56   8.30    Canada 6.56 8.65 9.25 8.40 7.86
9 Aaron Visentin 6.57   8.40    Canada 7.19 6.57 9.87 8.15 10.16
10 Nestor Sokhan 7.63   8.53    USA 9.08 7.94 7.63 8.58 13.06
11 Dean McCarthy 7.07   8.92    Canada 8.56 7.07 8.66 9.54 10.30
12 Max Jiang 6.85   10.41    Canada 14.61 9.36 8.00 6.85 13.87
13 Quoc Long Van 9.51   10.62    Canada 10.38 12.59 10.07 9.51 11.41
14 Jacob Solomon 7.70   11.52    Canada 7.70 11.53 13.57 9.45 16.69
15 Adrian Panszczyk 5.75   13.68    Canada DNF 8.09 5.75 6.18 26.78
16 Laurent Joseph Champagne 13.14   DNF    Canada DNF 13.14 DNF DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D2 R2 U F2 R2 U2 L2 D' B' D F2 D' L' D B' D2 F'
A #2 D' F' B' U2 R L2 F B' D' L2 F U L2 D2 F2 U' B2 L2 D2
A #3 R B2 F2 L2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 U B' D' L B2 U2 L' F2 D' R'
A #4 D B2 L F D B' L U L U' R2 F2 D2 L F2 R' D2 R' F2 L2
A #5 B2 L2 D R' L2 U' F D R D2 F B2 L2 B' R2 F D2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 F R2 B' D2 F D2 F' L F2 L' D F L F R D2 L B2
A Ex#2 U R2 D' R F' D' F2 U2 F2 R D B' L2 F' U2 L2 F' B L2
B #1 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 R' B' L B' L D U R B2 L2 D F2
B #2 U2 L D L2 D2 B U' R F' B' R L B2 D2 F2 R2 B2 L2 F2 L
B #3 U' B2 L2 U' R2 D U2 F2 R' D R' D' L' F R2 D F' D' U
B #4 U' F2 U2 R U B U F' R2 B2 D B2 R' U2 D2 B2 R L2 B2
B #5 F2 L B2 F2 D2 R F2 U2 B' D' L' F R' D L R2 B F2 R
B Ex#1 D B2 F2 D F2 D L2 F U' R' D U F' D' U2 L' R B2 U2
B Ex#2 D R' B' U2 L' U B L' F' L2 F2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 F2 U
C #1 D L2 B2 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 U L B' R2 U' F' R F' D' B' L2
C #2 L2 R2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F' R2 B' L' U R2 B D2 R2 B' U' F2 U2 L
C #3 D2 R U2 L2 F2 L U2 L F2 R2 D R2 D F R2 U R' D2 L
C #4 L2 U2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 L' F D2 B' U' L' U2 F' L B D L2
C #5 R U D R' B' R L U2 B U' F U2 B' D2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B
C Ex#1 B' L B D' R U D R L F' U2 R F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 D2 R'
C Ex#2 B2 R2 U' F2 D U2 L2 R' U2 L F' U R B' F2 D2 L2 R' U2
D #1 L2 R2 U' R2 D2 B2 R2 U L U R2 U B R' U2 R2 F L R F'
D #2 F D2 B U2 B' F2 U' R' B' R2 U R' B2 L R' F L'
D #3 R2 D' L' D' F' U' R' L' U D2 R' U R2 D2 R2 B2 U B2 D
D #4 D2 L2 B' F2 R2 U2 B F L' B2 D' L U' F' D R2 B' U2 F2
D #5 L2 U' D L' D F' U2 R2 U' R2 L B U2 B R2 U2 F' R2 B2 R2
D Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B R2 F' U2 F2 D2 U B L R' B2 U F2 L2 D' B
D Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' L2 R2 B' R U2 F' L2 U' B2 U F2 L' U'
E #1 D R2 D2 B2 U2 F2 D F2 L' B' L2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 U' L2 F2
E #2 B2 L2 B' U' F' D L' D B2 R2 U' R F2 L F2 U2 L U2
E #3 B L2 R2 U2 B U2 F2 R2 F R2 D2 L' U2 B' L D2 F2 D B2 L'
E #4 L D F R2 L' F' R' F R2 D2 L U2 R' D2 R2 F2 L2 B2
E #5 F2 U L2 R2 D U2 B2 L2 B2 L' D' F U' R' D U' L' B'
E Ex#1 U2 L2 R2 B2 L2 D' F2 D' F' U2 L2 R' B F2 L' B' R F'
E Ex#2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B' F' R2 D2 R D2 B2 D B L D2 U2 B L2 U
F #1 D' B U D' B D' B' L' B' U L D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R B2
F #2 B' D2 R2 B U F2 B2 L U D' B L2 D2 R2 B U2 R2 L2 F
F #3 B U B2 U2 R' D F2 D' B' L' U B2 L2 D' B2 D' R2 D' R2 B2
F #4 D2 L' D B U' L' D2 B R B' U F2 U R2 L2 B2 U2 F2 D'
F #5 R' D2 F B2 R' U' F' U B' D2 F B2 L2 U2 R U2 L' D2 B2 R
F Ex#1 U F' R D F D B L' B U' B' L2 F2 U L2 U2 B2 U R2
F Ex#2 U2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 B U2 L2 D R D2 B' F2 D2 U R' D' B' L'
G #1 R2 B' F' R2 U2 B2 F U2 B U R' F U2 B' D' L2 B' L B' R'
G #2 R' D' B2 R2 L' F2 D F2 U R' B D2 R2 U2 D' R2 B2 D
G #3 F L' U D B2 D B R' F2 R' U' R2 D2 L B2 R' F2 R' U2 L'
G #4 F2 R2 D R' D2 B L2 U F U2 B R2 L U2 L' B2 L D2 F2
G #5 F2 R' U2 R' L D' F R2 D L' F D2 B2 R2 U D' L2 B2 L2
G Ex#1 B D2 B2 R' B2 R' F L' D' R L2 D2 L2 F' U2 R2 F2 B' L2 B'
G Ex#2 D B R2 L2 D' F' B D2 R' U2 B U2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' R2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B D L B R' F2 B' R2 U' B2 R' L2 D2 F2 R' F2 B2 R' B2
A #2 F' L2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 L2 F2 R F' R' D B2 D2 L U' B R2
A #3 U B2 D B2 F2 D2 F2 U F2 U' L B2 F' D2 L B U F L' B'
A #4 U' R2 F R2 U R U' L' F D' B D L2 U' D2 B2 D R2 U'
A #5 U' L U2 F D' B D2 B L B2 L2 U2 F' R2 U2 L2 B2 D2 B' L2
A Ex#1 D' B U2 F' L B L2 B R2 U R U2 L F2 R' F2 U2 R F2 L
A Ex#2 F2 U' D2 R' B L' D R' L' B2 U L2 F2 D L2 U2 L2 D2 B2
B #1 L2 F D' B2 U2 D' R F L F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' D2 L2 D' B2
B #2 L' F2 U B2 L B' R' U2 R' B2 U B D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 F B'
B #3 L F2 R' U R2 L' U B2 D' L U B U2 F U2 R2 D2 F2
B #4 D2 B R2 F' B L' D F B' R' F' U' B2 D' F2 U L2 U' L2
B #5 F U2 B F R2 B2 L2 U2 L2 R' U L F' D L' B2 R' B F2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 R' F2 R U L' R' F2 D2 U' R' F R' U2 R'
B Ex#2 B F2 L2 F L2 R2 U2 L2 F' L' D R B R' U' B2 D' B R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 L R2 F D' U' R F' U2 L' D U2 B' L2
A #2 U2 L2 F2 R2 F' L2 F' U2 L R2 U' B' R B2 R' F2 R' D2 U2
A #3 R2 B2 L U2 L F2 U2 F D B F' U2 B F2 L U2 L U2
A #4 B2 D R2 D' F2 U' L2 R2 U L B' F2 D' U' B2 F2 R' U' F' R2
A #5 B2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U R2 B2 D L2 D' B' U2 F U' B' L F L2 U' R
A Ex#1 B2 D2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B' U2 L2 F L' D B' D U2 L2 F U F'
A Ex#2 U2 B' U R D' R L2 B' R' U' R2 B2 U2 B2 U R2 F2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U2 R U R U2 R' U' R U2
A #2 U' R' U2 R' F U2 F' U' F U2 R
A #3 U2 R' U2 R U R2 F U' F' R U
A #4 R2 U' R2 U' F R' U' R U R U'
A #5 F U2 F R U' R U2 F' U' R' U
A Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R' F U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R F2 U' F R U' R U' R2
B #1 R' F2 R U R' F U2 R U2 F R
B #2 R' U2 F R2 U' F' R' F U2 R U
B #3 U' R' U' F U' R U R' F R U
B #4 R' U R' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F' U2 F
B #5 R' F' U2 F R2 U' R' U' F R' U2
B Ex#1 R' F U F2 U2 R U' R U' R' U2
B Ex#2 F' R U' R' U R U' R' F R U
C #1 U' R' U' R' U2 F U' F R U' R
C #2 R' F U' R' F U2 R U2 R F' R2
C #3 F U R U R' F R U' R2 U' R
C #4 R F' R2 U' R U' R2 U2 R U' R'
C #5 U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 F' R'
C Ex#1 U' R' U' F U2 F R U2 R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 R' U2 F U R U2 R' F U' F R'
D #1 R' U' F U' R U' R' U' R F2 R'
D #2 R U' R U R' U' F U' R' F R
D #3 U' R U' R2 U2 F U2 R U R U'
D #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R2 U2 R F R
D #5 R' U' F U2 R' U' R2 U2 R2 F R
D Ex#1 R' F U' R2 F' U2 R2 F R U2 R2
D Ex#2 R' F U' F' R2 F' R' U' R U' R2
E #1 R U' R F' U2 R2 F U' F R U'
E #2 R' U2 R' F U' R' U2 F U' R U
E #3 U' R F' U' R' U2 R U' F U R
E #4 U R' U R2 U' R' U F' U' F' R
E #5 U' R' F R2 U2 R' U F U2 R2 U'
E Ex#1 R' F' U' F R U F U2 F U2 F'
E Ex#2 U R' U2 F U F R U' R' U2 F
F #1 R U R' U R' U2 R U2 R F' U2
F #2 U2 R U' F' R2 U' R F U2 R2 U'
F #3 R' U' F R' F U' F' U2 R2 U R'
F #4 R' F' U R U R' F' U' R2 F' U2
F #5 U F' R' U R' U2 R U2 R' U2 R
F Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R F2 U' F R U' R'
F Ex#2 U' R' F U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 F' U' R U' R' F' R U' R'
A #2 R' F R U2 R' F2 U F U2 R U2
A #3 R' F R2 U' R2 F U R2 U' F R
A #4 U' R U2 F U' F U F R2 U' R'
A #5 U2 R' F' R U' R' U2 R U' F' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' U R U F' U' R' U R U2
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' F U R' U2
B #1 U R U2 R2 F U' R U R' U2 F
B #2 U R' U2 F U' R F' R2 U' F R2
B #3 U' R F' R' U2 R' U' R U' R U'
B #4 R' F' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 F2 R2 U2
B #5 R2 U' F R U' R U2 R2 F U2 R2
B Ex#1 F' R2 F' R U' R U2 F' R' U' R'
B Ex#2 U R' U' F2 U2 F U R2 F' U R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 F U' R F U' R U2
A #2 U2 R' F' R2 U' F U' F U' R2 U2
A #3 R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F
A #4 U2 R U' R2 F2 U' R U2 R' U' R
A #5 R' F2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F U' R2
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U' R2 F2 U' F U R U
A Ex#2 R' F U2 R U2 R' F R' F R2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L D' R' U F' L F' R' L' B' R B2 D2 F2 L U2 R' F2 L Fw2 Rw2 U' B2 U' Rw2 R F2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 R Fw L' B2 R' F' D Uw L Fw2 R' Fw Uw2 B2
A #2 F2 D' B' L2 D2 R B D' R2 L' D2 B2 R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 F' L2 F2 Uw2 B' D Fw2 F' Uw2 U' F R2 D2 R2 Fw2 D' Rw' Uw2 L2 R D2 Rw' L Uw Rw B2 Rw2
A #3 U' L2 B R D' U F R' U L F U2 F2 L' D2 R2 B2 R B2 L2 Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 B2 U2 L F2 D R Fw2 D2 U Fw U' B R2 Fw' D2 Uw Rw' F R' B2
A #4 U' R F L2 D B' U F' B2 R2 F2 D' R2 F2 B2 D L2 F2 D2 Fw2 U' Rw2 L' U' R' F2 L' D Fw2 R' B2 L2 Fw' Uw2 D' F Rw2 D2 Rw' Fw B2 U2 F' D' Rw2
A #5 F2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 D' L2 U F D2 L' R2 B' L' D2 R' B D B2 Uw2 Fw2 U2 F U L2 Fw2 D Rw2 F2 Rw2 D' Rw B' L2 U' B R' Uw Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw U2 Rw' B'
A Ex#1 L2 D L2 U2 L2 D F2 D L2 D F' R F B' L' B' R' U L2 D Fw2 Rw2 B R2 B Uw2 B' Rw2 Fw2 U2 R Fw2 R2 Uw' D U' R Fw2 D' Rw' U' F' Rw Uw' Rw B
A Ex#2 D2 F2 D B2 U R2 U2 B2 U' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 L F2 B' D R D B Rw2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 U2 F2 L2 D' U L' U Fw L U' Rw2 Fw' B2 L' Uw B' Rw' L' Uw R'
B #1 R2 F2 U2 L2 D B2 U2 L' D2 F L2 B R' B' D' F B' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L' U' Fw2 F2 D R' U' L Fw R' B' Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw Fw B2 Uw B' Rw L
B #2 B U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B D2 F L' B U' L2 B2 D R2 L' F2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R' U' B2 U L2 Fw2 U2 D' Fw' R2 B2 L Uw2 F2 Uw' Fw Uw' B Rw' Fw' Rw2
B #3 U' B2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 U' R2 F R L' D F' U2 L' D2 L' F' L Rw2 D R2 Fw2 L D B2 U Fw2 L D' F2 L Fw' D2 L Fw2 Rw2 F2 Rw Fw2 Rw' D' Fw L Fw'
B #4 U R' D' L U2 B R' D2 R' D R' L2 U B2 D2 B2 D' F2 D F2 Fw2 R Uw2 R2 U2 Rw2 D Fw2 R' B2 D L2 B2 Fw' L D2 L B2 D U2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R' Uw Rw' D2
B #5 F2 U2 B2 R L F2 R' D2 L2 U' D R' F' R L D R' D' R B' Fw2 Rw2 D' U' B' Uw2 U B2 Rw2 L2 B U' B2 Rw' F2 R2 D' F Fw' Rw' R2 Fw U' L Uw' D2
B Ex#1 U' F2 U L2 U L' F U F2 L' F2 D B2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' F2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U B' D' F' U2 Fw2 D B' Rw L' D2 Rw Uw2 U Fw' R2 D Rw2 L Uw2 L'
B Ex#2 F2 L2 D' L U F R B2 D L F' R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 U2 L' F2 D' Fw2 R' F Uw2 D' Fw' F R2 Rw Uw L B' R' Uw2 Rw
C #1 F2 R D2 R U2 F2 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U' R2 D L' U R B R' Fw2 L' Uw2 R2 F R' L2 Uw2 L Fw2 Uw2 D2 B Uw F2 Uw U' B2 Fw' Uw U D Rw Fw' D2
C #2 L2 B2 D2 F' R2 F2 D2 U2 L' D2 L D' B' L2 D' B' R' D' U' Rw2 B R' L2 B' Uw2 L F2 Uw2 D2 B F' Uw' L' Uw2 Rw2 B' L2 Rw Uw B2 Uw B U'
C #3 B2 L2 F2 D R2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 U' B U L' B' R U' F' L Uw2 Fw2 D2 B' L' B2 F Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' B Uw D Rw2 D' B Rw' L Uw U2 Fw' R F D2
C #4 D2 L2 R' U' L2 D F' L F' U' B D2 B2 F R2 F R2 D2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 B R Uw2 L' B' L' Uw2 L B' L' Uw' Fw2 Uw F2 D2 F' Rw' Fw2 Uw U' Fw L2 D'
C #5 D2 L2 F2 D L2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' D2 B R F2 L2 U' L2 R B' Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Uw2 D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 L F2 D' F' Uw' D' L' Rw' D2 Fw D2 R Fw2 U' R
C Ex#1 R2 U2 L' F2 U2 L D2 L D2 R U' L2 B' L F U2 B' D F' B2 Uw2 Fw2 F Uw2 F' D Fw2 R2 D F2 Rw2 U' F' L' D Rw U Rw2 Fw B Uw L Fw2 F Uw F2
C Ex#2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D F2 U2 B2 L2 D2 F U' L' U L2 D2 L2 F2 D Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 D' B' U2 D2 B R2 Fw2 R F' Uw2 Rw R Fw Uw2 B' L D Rw' Fw B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D R2 L F' B2 D' F2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 R' U2 R' D2 R'
A #2 R' U2 R F2 U2 F2 D2 L U2 R2 D' L2 B' L D L2 U' F2 U'
A #3 R U' R' D' F2 U' L2 B U' R' U2 D B2 U R2 D' R2 L2
A #4 D2 L' F B R2 F U L2 B L' B L' U2 D2 R' D2 L'
A #5 F2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R' B' L2 D2 L' U2 F' D R U B'
A Ex#1 F2 U L2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' F' U2 L2 B2 R' D L F U B R
A Ex#2 B2 U' L' U2 L2 B' L2 F R F U' D2 F' U2 F U2 R2 D2 B' L2
B #1 B U2 L2 F' R2 F' L2 B' F' R2 D' L2 F2 R2 B L' F' D U2 L
B #2 L2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U B2 U F D2 U2 L F' R' F L2 R' U
B #3 D L2 U F2 U B2 F2 U F R U' L' F2 D B' D' B' D L2
B #4 U' R D' L D F2 L2 F' L F D' B' R2 D2 L2 F U2 L2
B #5 L2 B2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F2 D' F U L F D' L' F2 D2 R D2 L'
B Ex#1 U D2 L2 B U F B2 D' L D' L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 R D2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 U' R2 D F2 L B2 U' B' L2 D R' U' F'
C #1 R2 U2 R' U D2 F B' U' L2 F L2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 F B'
C #2 D2 B2 R D2 L2 F2 D2 R D2 F2 R2 B' D2 U2 B' L R' U' B' R2
C #3 D2 U2 L' U2 L B2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 B' D2 U F D B2 L D2 U
C #4 B D2 F R' U2 B2 D' L' F2 R L2 D' L2 D2 R2 D L2 D F2 R2
C #5 U' B D' F2 B' L U2 R' B U F' D2 L D2 R L2 D2 B2 R2
C Ex#1 R2 B L2 R2 B F2 U2 R2 B' R2 B2 U L B D R' D2 U F' U'
C Ex#2 F2 U' B2 F2 D L2 D U2 B2 D' R' U B R B2 L B2 R U F'
D #1 R2 D2 B2 U2 F D2 F U2 R2 D' R2 B' L F' D F2 R B2 U R2
D #2 B R2 D2 F D2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 F2 U' F' L U' R U B F' U
D #3 F' R2 D2 L' F' R2 U' L2 D' F U2 B2 R2 U2 F U2 D2
D #4 F2 U' F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 F D' R F R2 F' L2 B D2 R F' U'
D #5 D' B' R' F2 D' R' B D2 L D2 L' U2 L U2 L' D2 B2 D2
D Ex#1 B2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 R2 F D2 L D' U2 R2 F D' F' D' R2
D Ex#2 D F2 L2 U F2 L2 U R' B' L2 U' L' D F' D B2 L B' L'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' F R2 U2 R D L' F2 U' L2 D2 F R2 L2 U2 F D2 L2 F'
A #2 U D F R2 D' R2 U L' U D R' B' U2 L2 U2 R2 F' B2
A #3 D2 F2 D2 F' D2 F L2 R2 U2 R2 F' D B' R U F L D2 U' R2
A #4 R' F2 D R B' U R2 U2 B' R U2 D2 B2 D2 B U2 D2 F D2 F
A #5 U B2 D F2 U R2 F2 D2 L' D F' D R2 D L2 F2 D' B' U2
A Ex#1 L F' R B L2 F' L U' F D F L' U2 R' D2 R D2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 B' L2 F2 U2 F D2 B U2 L2 F D2 U' R B' D2 B2 F' R D' L'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R' B U B' L' U' L' R U' R' u l' b
A #2 L R' U B L' R' L' B L' U' B' u b'
A #3 L U B' R' U' R L B L B' L' u b
A #4 L' U' B U R' L R' L U' R' B' l' r
A #5 U B' U L' U L' R B R' B' L' r' b'
A Ex#1 U' B U' B' U' L' R' B' U' B R' u l' r b'
A Ex#2 L' U L' U' L' U L' B U R L u l' r
B #1 L R' B R U L B R U' B L u b
B #2 R B' L' R' B' R U L U' B R u' l r
B #3 L' U' L' U R L' R L' U L' U u' l r' b'
B #4 B U L' R' U' L R L' B' R' L l r b'
B #5 R U' L' B U' R' U B L B U' u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 L' U R U' B R' U L B' L U' u' r b
B Ex#2 U L R' U' B' L R' U' B R B' u r' b
C #1 L U' R L' R B U B' R' U' L' u' l r' b'
C #2 L B L' R' U L R' B U' L' U l r'
C #3 U L' R' U B R' B' U B R' L r b'
C #4 R L R B L R' L' B R U' B' u r' b
C #5 U R' L B L' R B' L' U B L' u l' r'
C Ex#1 R' L' U' B R U' B R L' U' L u l b
C Ex#2 L' U' R L' B R' B R' L' U' R' r' b
D #1 U' R' L R' U' L' R U' L' B' L' u r' b
D #2 U' L R B' L B' R U' L' B' R' u' l' b
D #3 B' R' U' L' R U' L R' U L R' u r' b
D #4 U L' B U B' R B U B' R' U' u r' b'
D #5 B R' L' B' R' B R U' B R L' u' l
D Ex#1 B' L B R' U' R B R B' L' U' l
D Ex#2 B U' R' L' B' R B' L' B' R' U' u l r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' U' R B' R U' R U' L' R u b
A #2 L B U L B L' R U L U B u
A #3 B' U R' L B' R U B R U' B' l b'
A #4 R L' U R L' U' R B U' L' U l' r'
A #5 L' R B L R' L' U' R B' U B u b'
A Ex#1 U' R L R' B L' R B' R L' U' l' b'
A Ex#2 R L' R U' L R' U R' L' B' R u l' r b'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U B' U L' R B' L R B'
A #2 L B L B' U' L R L' B' L' U
A #3 L B R U' R B' R' B' L U L'
A #4 B L' B' L R' U' L' R' B R L
A #5 R U L' B L B U B' R' L B'
A Ex#1 L B U R L' B' R L' U R' B'
A Ex#2 L B L U B' U' R' B' R B L
B #1 L U L B' R L B' U' B L R
B #2 U R B R' L' B' R L' U' B R'
B #3 B U B R L R U B U R U'
B #4 R U L R U' L U' B R L U'
B #5 L R L' R U' R L B' U' R B
B Ex#1 L U L' U L' R' L U R L' B'
B Ex#2 R L B L' R' L U L' R' B R
C #1 U L R B' U B R B' R B' L
C #2 U L U' B U L' B U B R' B'
C #3 R B R B L' U' B' R B R' U'
C #4 R B L R L U R B R B' L
C #5 B U B' U' R' U B U R U' L
C Ex#1 U L R' L R' U' L' R' B' R B
C Ex#2 U L B R B' U L U R L' B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L' B' R' B L R L R' L
A #2 B L U B L' B U B' R B' R
A #3 B U B L' B' L B' U L' B' R'
A #4 U L U' B R' U' R' B' R' U L
A #5 L B' L R L' B' L U' L' R B
A Ex#1 U L U' B' R' B L B U B' R'
A Ex#2 R B L' U L' B R B R L' R'
Aaron Cheung    Canada
Aaron Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.61   16.25   16.54 16.16 22.58 16.05 15.61
Aaron Visentin    Canada
Aaron Visentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.78   5.04   4.65 3.78 6.19 4.71 5.77
Combined First round 17 3.42   4.61   3.42 3.51 4.62 5.71 5.76
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 10.77   13.44   10.77 15.83 13.71 16.50 10.78
Skewb Final 9 6.57   8.40   7.19 6.57 9.87 8.15 10.16
Combined First round 8 5.73   7.17   8.07 9.83 5.73 6.24 7.19
Abijah Zwiers    Canada
Abijah Zwiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.31   15.66   14.52 23.74 14.31 15.96 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.80   6.00   11.16 7.19 5.81 5.00 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:38.27     1:39.90 1:38.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.18   35.58   39.88 26.18 29.63 37.22 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.27   10.65   5.27 14.87 11.12 14.82 6.01
Adam Casqueira    Canada
Adam Casqueira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 18.83   20.20   22.70 18.83 19.02 21.07 20.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 5.96   8.04   6.83 7.37 10.58 5.96 9.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:29.20     1:29.20 1:44.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 43.87     43.87 47.57
Adam Hasnaoui    Canada
Adam Hasnaoui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 40.70   43.98   40.70 41.81 48.31 44.47 45.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 8.22   10.66   10.64 8.22 10.47 10.88 11.07
Adam Stubbs    Canada
Adam Stubbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 16.90   18.99   21.08 16.90 18.51 17.38 22.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.71   5.80   7.20 3.71 6.83 5.83 4.73
Second round 10 3.41   4.11   3.41 3.43 4.40 5.29 4.49
Combined First round 14 3.62   4.34   7.01 3.98 5.20 3.62 3.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 4.96   10.75   11.09 12.46 9.33 4.96 11.83
Skewb Combined First round 33 9.91   15.37   9.91 16.75 15.05 14.32 16.88
Adrian Panszczyk    Canada
Adrian Panszczyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 15.33   17.01   15.33 18.64 18.89 15.93 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 3.92   6.06   3.92 DNF 6.79 5.04 6.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 29.35   33.38   36.15 29.35 32.20 31.79 37.00
Pyraminx Final 1 3.07   4.02   3.28 3.07 3.61 5.16 5.83
Combined First round 2 2.83   3.54   3.18 3.91 4.01 3.52 2.83
Skewb Final 15 5.75   13.68   DNF 8.09 5.75 6.18 26.78
Combined First round 6 4.52   6.42   7.79 5.82 6.04 4.52 7.39
Aiden Polson    Canada
Aiden Polson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.08   17.63   20.73 16.08 16.62 16.73 19.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.76   5.20   3.76 5.22 4.92 5.45 7.69
Combined First round 25 3.31   4.98   4.50 3.31 5.86 4.65 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 24.99   33.64   33.16 40.39 24.99 56.66 27.38
Alexander Metaxas    Canada
Alexander Metaxas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.24   23.35   28.36 25.29 20.24 21.86 22.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 7.32   8.30   7.32 11.12 9.31 7.32 8.26
Skewb Combined First round 51 26.46     29.25 26.46
Alexandre Charron    Canada
Alexandre Charron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 29.83   32.05   31.51 29.83 40.36 34.55 30.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 5.61   7.51   6.91 7.49 8.13 8.73 5.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 13.02   17.87   DNF 17.40 13.02 18.87 17.33
Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette    Canada
Alexandre Gaumont-Cossette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.80   13.44   12.61 13.81 11.80 16.18 13.90
First round 24 12.34   14.43   12.34 14.64 12.76 15.90 17.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.90   6.26   5.00 3.90 9.81 6.19 7.59
Second round 16 3.45   4.57   6.95 3.45 5.09 4.30 4.31
Combined First round 19 3.55   4.72   4.52 5.27 3.55 4.38 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:20.06     1:24.66 1:20.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.75   30.96   23.75 29.75 29.87 33.26 43.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 59 8.26   15.78   17.14 15.10 15.09 17.97 8.26
Skewb Combined First round 37 7.58   16.39   16.27 17.51 15.40 7.58 19.64
Alexandru Jerebtov    Moldova
Alexandru Jerebtov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 19.03   21.82   19.98 26.01 19.46 28.13 19.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 8.43   10.63   16.52 9.46 12.59 9.85 8.43
Alexis Dufour    Canada
Alexis Dufour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 18.81   24.81   18.81 DNF 23.72 23.68 27.02
Alexis Granger    Canada
Alexis Granger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 29.39   38.14   39.02 36.85 40.18 38.55 29.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 92 10.14   10.55   10.47 10.37 10.14 12.46 10.82
Ali Therrien-Motamedi    Canada
Ali Therrien-Motamedi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 19.67   31.84   19.67 37.06 25.75 40.93 32.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.70   6.94   6.33 6.61 DNF 7.87 4.70
Andre Visentin    Canada
Andre Visentin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 17.16   20.88   22.11 31.86 20.68 17.16 19.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.81   5.79   10.92 8.33 4.34 4.69 3.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 7.82   11.37   12.14 10.08 15.48 11.90 7.82
Andry Rakoto    Canada
Andry Rakoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 25.65   28.70   30.34 29.25 31.26 26.50 25.65
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 6.79   9.59   9.32 10.07 6.79 9.39 11.50
Skewb Combined First round 26 11.60   12.90   16.33 13.77 11.97 11.60 12.96
Anthonio Stephen    Canada
Anthonio Stephen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.38   20.62   21.74 18.38 21.21 18.92 25.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.98   6.68   5.98 7.15 6.67 6.21 7.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.40   1:15.80   1:11.66 1:21.36 1:17.92 1:17.83 1:07.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 16.88   21.48   17.97 27.46 16.88 19.02 27.55
Antoine Cantin    Canada
Antoine Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.75   8.49   10.54 8.80 8.84 7.84 7.75
Second round 2 7.76   8.67   9.45 10.55 8.34 8.22 7.76
First round 2 7.69   8.62   7.69 8.21 9.04 8.61 9.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.28   3.61   3.35 2.28 3.99 3.49 DNF
Second round 6 2.73   3.32   5.57 3.27 2.73 2.89 3.80
Combined First round 3 1.80   2.32   1.88 DNF 2.65 1.80 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 35.93   41.32   43.54 36.83 43.60 48.18 35.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.30   12.28   11.30 11.31 13.84 15.22 11.69
Combined First round 1 9.62   11.19   10.08 10.46 9.62 14.69 13.04
Pyraminx Final 3 4.01   5.15   4.01 6.07 4.36 7.23 5.02
Combined First round 1 2.47   3.50   NR 4.51 3.25 4.11 2.47 3.14
Skewb Final 1 3.44   4.98   3.44 6.09 4.96 8.81 3.90
Combined First round 1 3.43   4.95   4.61 8.78 4.53 3.43 5.72
Arsen Jalalyan    Canada
Arsen Jalalyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.22   16.75   19.14 14.71 16.40 19.69 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.50   6.17   6.64 7.20 6.28 5.50 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:24.19     1:31.36 1:24.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 40.05     40.27 40.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 73 16.87   23.61   31.15 16.87 17.52 DNS 22.15
Skewb Combined First round 53 27.93     52.24 27.93
Austin Wang    Canada
Austin Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 19.47   20.71   20.59 19.47 21.13 20.94 20.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 6.25   7.13   7.75 6.94 6.25 8.24 6.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:54.19     1:54.19 1:58.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 35.52   40.71   45.52 38.85 50.58 37.77 35.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 5.53   11.13   9.37 11.86 12.15 5.53 15.25
Ayman Mohamed Abdalla    Egypt
Ayman Mohamed Abdalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.16   NR 12.88   NR 12.16 13.74 13.25 12.37 13.01
First round 17 12.39   12.95   14.68 13.04 13.39 12.43 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.88   4.73   NR 5.54 4.26 3.88 8.01 4.38
Combined First round 24 3.80   NR 4.97   4.97 3.80 5.20 4.75 6.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.62   NR 22.89   NR 26.74 23.84 24.01 20.62 20.81
Combined First round 14 22.14   23.79   22.14 24.79 22.26 24.32 28.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 10.97   NR 13.24   NR 12.33 15.31 16.96 10.97 12.08
Ayoub Boufars    Canada
Ayoub Boufars
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 49.30   57.21   56.93 49.30 DNF 1:05.37 49.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 12.26   21.76   24.72 24.40 20.80 20.07 12.26
Beck Hermann    USA
Beck Hermann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.91   26.94   28.36 26.88 24.91 26.77 27.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 5.37   8.33   8.35 5.37 10.21 9.38 7.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 2:07.00     2:07.00 2:08.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 58.71     58.71 1:14.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 9.30   11.87   11.88 12.40 11.73 11.99 9.30
Skewb Combined First round 39 14.14   16.60   15.63 14.14 15.94 24.93 18.22
Ben Madison    Canada
Ben Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 16.65   18.03   16.65 17.05 21.11 17.58 19.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 3.53   7.63   3.53 9.52 6.28 8.66 7.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:31.50     1:48.78 1:31.50
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 15.94   20.69   22.28 21.37 15.94 21.00 19.70
Skewb Combined First round 34 14.07   15.37   14.64 16.01 15.47 14.07 18.96
Ben Westheimer    Canada
Ben Westheimer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 18.75   20.42   18.93 21.64 18.75 25.52 20.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 7.27   7.97   8.38 7.32 7.27 8.62 8.20
Benedict MacDonald    Canada
Benedict MacDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.23   20.20   19.23 19.37 21.49 25.51 19.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.31   7.44   8.24 6.41 8.07 6.31 7.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 58.08     58.08 1:02.72
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.97   7.15   6.45 7.16 7.83 5.97 8.11
Second round 3 6.23   8.87   6.23 DNF 7.39 10.40 8.83
First round 1 5.79   7.58   10.68 8.51 7.02 5.79 7.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.39   2.01   1.39 3.87 2.25 1.89 1.89
Second round 1 1.74   2.44   2.47 1.74 4.58 2.30 2.56
Combined First round 5 1.98   2.59   2.58 2.16 1.98 3.02 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.61   27.30   NAR 29.00 25.61 28.65 26.34 26.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.77   11.99   17.80 10.96 13.18 9.77 11.83
Combined First round 2 12.49   14.58   14.76 14.17 12.49 14.82 DNF
Bogdan Andrei Feher    Canada
Bogdan Andrei Feher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.27   16.63   17.11 16.54 13.27 17.13 16.23
First round 31 12.07   15.06   12.07 17.85 14.72 14.88 15.57
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 4.66   6.19   4.66 10.00 5.19 6.14 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:19.41     1:19.41 1:19.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.20   31.06   35.13 29.08 26.20 29.97 34.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 9.81   12.38   14.29 12.91 9.81 13.80 10.43
Boyang Zhang    Canada
Boyang Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 34.40   38.38   34.40 DNF 39.14 38.45 37.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 4.49   9.50   9.60 12.41 4.49 9.55 9.34
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 11.26   17.64   18.96 15.60 11.26 18.37 21.98
Skewb Combined First round 36 11.14   15.56   14.25 15.02 18.40 17.42 11.14
Brennen Lin    Canada
Brennen Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.97   12.19   11.36 14.48 11.58 13.64 10.97
Second round 16 10.68   12.63   23.07 12.47 12.94 10.68 12.47
First round 14 9.85   12.19   11.27 13.63 13.34 9.85 11.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.76   3.79   4.34 3.38 2.76 5.61 3.65
Second round 3 1.51   3.02   2.81 1.51 3.69 2.66 3.59
Combined First round 22 2.99   4.80   4.16 3.22 7.03 DNF 2.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.55   1:01.26   1:08.86 1:04.33 1:00.36 47.55 59.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 21.69   24.40   23.13 DNF 21.69 25.64 24.43
Combined First round 15 19.81   25.01   19.81 22.30 28.57 24.80 27.93
Pyraminx Final 15 8.76   9.83   9.41 8.76 9.81 10.27 DNF
Combined First round 12 5.80   8.40   5.80 8.25 10.11 7.84 9.12
Skewb Combined First round 18 6.39   10.29   10.90 10.29 6.39 12.81 9.69
Brian Ly    Canada
Brian Ly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.79   13.08   13.03 13.46 16.29 12.76 11.79
First round 26 13.11   14.59   13.57 13.11 15.39 DNF 14.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.80   4.78   4.31 3.80 4.34 5.84 5.70
Combined First round 32 3.74   5.57   8.16 3.89 8.68 4.65 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:09.76   1:19.55   1:25.77 1:09.76 1:13.24 1:19.63 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 24.70   29.34   27.49 24.70 28.69 45.63 31.85
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 7.69   9.97   10.94 10.15 7.69 8.81 DNF
Caleb Lapointe    Canada
Caleb Lapointe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.43   20.11   18.70 15.43 DNS 20.28 21.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 5.69   7.93   11.05 5.69 6.59 6.15 11.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:31.17     1:40.85 1:31.17
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 9.56   12.25   14.13 11.86 19.06 9.56 10.77
Calvin Heraldo    Canada
Calvin Heraldo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 59.46   1:17.02   1:42.14 59.46 1:00.93 1:07.99 2:01.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 8.13   10.16   8.89 8.13 11.33 10.25 13.21
Charlie Brookman    Canada
Charlie Brookman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 37.72   39.71   38.61 38.86 37.72 41.65 43.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 103 11.69   12.58   15.53 12.95 12.91 11.69 11.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 80 32.50     32.50 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 57 1:03.53     1:21.57 1:03.53
Christo Georgiev Stefanov    Bulgaria
Christo Georgiev Stefanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 38.34   53.32   38.34 47.43 52.65 1:16.69 59.89
Chryssa Hamakiotis    Canada
Chryssa Hamakiotis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 54.01   1:03.22   1:37.74 57.90 1:03.40 54.01 1:08.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 14.89   18.68   19.56 16.40 20.08 14.89 20.36
Claude Cantin    Canada
Claude Cantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 48.14   56.09   1:01.91 48.14 1:19.50 53.18 53.18
Coby Segreti Lecomte    Canada
Coby Segreti Lecomte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 34.81   38.44   34.81 36.51 43.74 50.55 35.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 113 14.17   16.55   16.53 21.64 14.17 16.74 16.38
Skewb Combined First round 54 28.45     28.45 43.25
Daniel Daoust    Canada
Daniel Daoust
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 37.37   41.05   38.17 43.45 48.23 37.37 41.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 114 10.81   17.71   22.97 16.08 DNF 10.81 14.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 3:09.54     3:41.82 3:09.54
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.74   8.74   9.31 8.56 10.27 8.35 7.74
Second round 8 9.41   11.30   11.57 13.20 11.50 10.83 9.41
First round 4 7.90   9.23   9.71 11.80 9.72 8.26 7.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.13   3.40   2.66 2.13 3.64 3.91 6.25
Second round 5 1.35   3.22   4.81 1.35 2.16 2.93 4.56
Combined First round 4 1.65   2.52   1.65 2.34 3.47 2.66 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 40.34   44.16   45.73 40.34 47.43 40.44 46.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.31   16.41   16.28 17.13 17.08 15.88 13.31
Combined First round 4 13.55   14.81   15.03 18.01 13.55 14.37 15.03
Pyraminx Final 5 4.06   6.03   4.06 4.52 9.53 6.61 6.97
Combined First round 3 3.58   4.43   6.50 3.76 5.21 4.33 3.58
Skewb Final 2 4.28   5.75   6.12 4.28 6.33 6.72 4.81
Combined First round 2 3.51   4.97   6.21 4.06 3.51 5.12 5.73
Dave Campbell    Canada
Dave Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.67   17.75   16.27 15.95 24.74 12.67 21.02
First round 32 12.73   15.57   16.31 12.73 18.80 16.40 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:05.94   1:11.77   1:18.09 1:05.94 1:08.89 1:32.63 1:08.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 19.38   26.31   25.74 24.60 19.38 31.25 28.58
Dean McCarthy    Canada
Dean McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.61   21.50   23.48 38.69 19.87 15.61 21.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 4.84   5.80   5.19 10.33 6.74 4.84 5.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.05   42.40   44.46 36.20 46.54 51.96 36.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 9.19   11.02   9.75 12.86 13.59 10.44 9.19
Skewb Final 11 7.07   8.92   8.56 7.07 8.66 9.54 10.30
Combined First round 12 5.67   8.26   7.53 7.50 9.74 11.39 5.67
Diallo Salifou    Canada
Diallo Salifou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 157 43.98   DNF   1:11.64 DNF DNF 1:01.24 43.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 14.49   DNF   18.43 DNF 37.54 14.49 DNF
Edouard Latouche    Canada
Edouard Latouche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 1:01.44   1:10.75   1:10.83 1:01.44 1:09.38 1:32.23 1:12.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 32.26     32.26 35.40
Elie Macleay    Canada
Elie Macleay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.30   20.84   19.30 22.43 21.09 19.61 21.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 96 6.58   11.91   16.07 6.58 13.88 14.66 7.18
Émile Bétournay Pagé    Canada
Émile Bétournay Pagé
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.15   18.24   16.55 19.39 18.79 27.02 16.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.41   26.27   25.64 21.41 26.55 26.61 31.62
Émile Côté    Canada
Émile Côté
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 32.91   42.24   37.57 32.91 46.40 47.07 42.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 10.58   12.36   10.58 11.89 16.41 12.30 12.88
Skewb Combined First round 29 8.89   13.71   16.28 15.12 8.89 10.55 15.46
Emiliano Conde    Canada
Emiliano Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 1:01.35   1:16.93   1:04.49 1:01.35 1:28.50 DNF 1:17.81
Ethan Erez    Canada
Ethan Erez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 17.68   20.77   21.30 21.82 19.20 25.44 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.90   7.29   7.08 8.33 5.90 8.50 6.45
Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina    Canada
Fabien Raphaël Rakotonirina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.64   14.59   16.12 14.68 13.64 15.15 13.94
First round 25 11.29   14.50   11.29 19.93 15.85 12.94 14.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 4.06   6.08   4.30 4.06 6.99 6.95 13.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.10   31.09   36.24 25.10 28.25 37.80 28.77
Francis Laliberté    Canada
Francis Laliberté
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.53   14.48   17.47 15.31 12.53 13.43 14.69
First round 21 10.58   13.85   13.02 15.96 10.58 13.43 15.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 2.88   DNF   2.88 6.54 DNF DNF 4.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.65   31.49   34.70 32.42 24.65 39.48 27.36
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 6.65   8.62   8.43 9.20 6.65 8.22 10.21
Skewb Combined First round 27 5.95   12.95   14.77 15.29 12.65 5.95 11.42
Gabe Boller    Canada
Gabe Boller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 17.51   23.08   DNF 17.51 23.94 22.73 22.57
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.18   5.03   3.18 5.70 5.70 4.89 4.49
Combined First round 23 4.28   4.83   4.33 4.28 5.41 4.75 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.58   39.56   34.59 33.58 49.44 40.83 43.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 5.70   9.62   12.03 10.10 6.73 5.70 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 45 16.05   18.04   18.05 21.53 16.33 16.05 19.75
Gabriel Laporte    Canada
Gabriel Laporte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 39.55   46.51   39.55 42.92 51.18 50.76 45.86
Gabrielle Morasse    Canada
Gabrielle Morasse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 17.44   19.07   19.25 19.98 17.44 24.40 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.21   7.42   7.47 8.27 5.21 29.48 6.52
Grigor Mihaylov    Bulgaria
Grigor Mihaylov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 27.22   39.11   38.04 37.22 27.22 42.99 42.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:50.17     2:50.17 2:59.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 32.89     32.89 51.18
Haris Shah    Canada
Haris Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.93   9.23   8.51 9.42 10.43 7.93 9.77
Second round 12 10.49   11.95   12.14 13.69 11.08 12.62 10.49
First round 8 10.16   10.91   10.50 10.16 11.67 11.68 10.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.70   4.92   5.53 4.75 5.09 4.91 4.70
Combined First round 18 4.16   4.67   14.20 4.37 4.16 5.30 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 53.22   56.66   56.16 1:03.78 53.22 54.44 59.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.61   24.38   23.99 22.86 27.84 26.29 21.61
Combined First round 13 20.33   23.69   26.10 22.65 22.31 28.59 20.33
Henry Xiu    Canada
Henry Xiu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 28.67   30.98   33.31 32.10 30.66 28.67 30.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 3.49   9.06   9.37 8.13 3.49 9.69 12.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.87   9.84   7.87 8.76 DNS 9.74 11.01
Skewb Combined First round 21 10.30   12.06   12.91 13.17 10.30 12.09 11.17
Hugo Néron    Canada
Hugo Néron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 52.85   1:03.54   1:34.64 1:07.38 57.22 52.85 1:06.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 124 15.11   52.30   40.78 15.11 DNF 47.62 1:08.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 74 23.55   43.10   23.55 58.00 36.72 34.58 1:47.96
Hunter Edwin Atou Barnes    Canada
Hunter Edwin Atou Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 6.78   7.88   8.73 7.41 6.78 7.51 10.58
Isabelle Zhang    Canada
Isabelle Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.34   21.03   19.34 21.55 23.32 21.42 20.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:12.35   1:30.78   1:12.35 1:28.47 1:30.23 1:33.63 1:56.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 37.73   42.33   37.73 48.85 43.33 44.40 39.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 11.31   17.10   11.31 DNF 19.40 15.04 16.87
Skewb Combined First round 24 8.53   12.55   14.31 14.98 9.34 8.53 13.99
Ishaan Lal    USA
Ishaan Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.07   11.19   9.84 9.07 11.18 12.54 14.68
Second round 11 9.16   11.68   12.28 11.76 10.99 12.28 9.16
First round 11 11.33   11.88   DNF 11.53 11.33 11.53 12.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.43   4.02   4.21 3.43 5.27 3.79 4.05
Second round 11 2.68   4.15   4.01 3.95 2.68 4.65 4.50
Combined First round 11 2.28   3.90   2.28 3.73 4.77 4.02 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.31   51.27   49.20 50.77 1:00.54 53.84 43.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 18.47   22.64   21.90 21.57 26.37 24.44 18.47
Combined First round 8 18.58   19.66   27.42 18.58 20.88 18.78 19.32
Pyraminx Final 4 3.12   5.89   3.12 5.02 6.24 7.71 6.40
Combined First round 6 3.99   6.31   6.77 3.99 8.03 6.32 5.84
Skewb Final 7 7.13   8.18   7.25 9.83 7.13 7.46 15.76
Combined First round 5 5.01   6.39   6.22 5.79 14.41 5.01 7.17
Jacob Goutham Dominic    Canada
Jacob Goutham Dominic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.24   24.73   26.73 22.24 24.20 32.60 23.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 5.30   6.47   6.13 5.30 7.75 6.80 6.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 7.56   14.08   7.56 13.50 12.78 20.25 15.96
Jacob Hutnyk    Canada
Jacob Hutnyk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.74   10.07   10.13 10.25 9.82 8.74 10.52
Second round 7 9.61   11.11   10.69 9.61 11.45 11.46 11.18
First round 5 8.24   9.46   9.86 8.24 9.45 9.07 10.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.72   3.45   4.60 2.72 3.04 4.25 3.05
Second round 9 2.44   3.77   2.81 2.44 4.92 3.59 5.93
Combined First round 10 1.66   3.37   1.66 5.13 3.59 2.70 3.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.09   31.76   DNF 31.58 31.68 27.09 32.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 15.11   20.13   21.97 21.86 18.67 19.87 15.11
Combined First round 7 13.88   19.02   20.38 23.37 18.32 18.36 13.88
Pyraminx Final 10 5.48   8.08   9.25 5.48 9.15 6.63 8.46
Combined First round 13 5.46   8.44   7.61 9.62 8.09 12.03 5.46
Skewb Combined First round 19 7.57   10.59   9.50 12.15 7.57 10.34 11.93
Jacob Solomon    Canada
Jacob Solomon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.94   17.55   12.94 20.43 24.74 15.06 17.16
First round 30 13.86   14.95   14.20 15.48 13.86 16.52 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 3.84   6.49   6.77 6.12 6.74 3.84 6.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 33.27   36.43   38.16 53.57 34.39 36.74 33.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 8.88   10.26   8.88 10.63 12.06 10.29 9.87
Skewb Final 14 7.70   11.52   7.70 11.53 13.57 9.45 16.69
Combined First round 14 7.16   9.09   8.79 7.55 7.16 12.06 10.93
Jake Murdock    Canada
Jake Murdock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 23.91   39.98   46.16 49.96 34.99 23.91 38.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 12.39   18.44   20.01 14.37 20.93 21.08 12.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 12.70   16.72   16.35 20.72 17.45 12.70 16.36
Skewb Combined First round 55 31.20     31.20 39.08
Jarrett Moreau-Urie    Canada
Jarrett Moreau-Urie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 36.93   43.80   37.94 52.03 41.43 36.93 52.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.35   8.01   7.35 7.65 9.41 8.50 7.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 8.44   14.04   12.44 17.90 11.79 8.44 18.55
Skewb Combined First round 41 8.50   16.91   24.54 8.50 15.58 15.45 19.70
Jasmit Maghera    Canada
Jasmit Maghera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 107 8.94   13.52   15.35 11.90 8.94 13.52 15.15
Jasnoor Parmar    Canada
Jasnoor Parmar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 18.80   22.38   21.04 24.99 23.97 22.14 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 5.18   6.58   6.33 7.27 6.98 6.43 5.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 7.43   12.13   7.43 16.25 DNF 9.94 10.19
Skewb Combined First round 35 11.90   15.49   12.20 18.12 16.14 11.90 21.73
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 14.47   17.03   18.08 14.47 16.72 16.30 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.47   4.86   4.44 4.72 5.42 6.35 3.47
Combined First round 20 3.66   4.75   3.66 5.97 5.60 3.84 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 56.78   1:07.07   1:08.17 1:00.96 1:12.09 56.78 1:12.74
Pyraminx Final 2 3.47   4.56   3.47 4.58 5.49 4.86 4.23
Combined First round 4 4.25   5.49   4.77 5.25 17.03 6.46 4.25
Skewb Combined First round 30 7.62   14.22   13.58 15.85 7.62 13.24 16.94
Jensen Belen-Brown    Canada
Jensen Belen-Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.73   17.46   12.73 17.80 DNF 17.49 17.08
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 127 3.55   DNF   3.55 DNF 4.15 5.86 DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 4.93   7.93   6.84 4.93 8.55 8.39 9.53
Combined First round 11 7.08   8.09   8.84 10.99 7.08 7.65 7.78
Jeremiah A. MacDonald    Canada
Jeremiah A. MacDonald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 24.79   29.25   26.98 30.82 29.94 24.79 34.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 9.20   10.59   9.35 13.08 9.20 11.51 10.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 2:12.31     2:12.31 2:13.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 1:14.26     1:26.95 1:14.26
Jérémie Randrianarisoa    Canada
Jérémie Randrianarisoa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.12   27.95   30.18 DNF 25.12 25.99 27.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.91   11.90   11.83 13.95 21.88 9.93 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:44.77     1:44.77 1:49.42
Skewb Combined First round 56 31.76     31.76 42.66
Jérémy Durocher    Canada
Jérémy Durocher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.00   20.36   18.00 25.13 18.10 19.41 23.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.06   6.93   7.27 6.14 7.97 7.37 6.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.90   9.51   7.90 9.10 10.40 9.02 13.28
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.84   12.87   10.84 DNF 14.03 12.71 11.88
Jérôme Fréguin    Canada
Jérôme Fréguin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.17   24.31   22.58 27.88 24.45 21.17 25.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 3:11.27     DNF 3:11.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 12.72   13.91   13.59 14.52 13.61 16.04 12.72
Jimmy Ou Yang    Canada
Jimmy Ou Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 13.56   16.08   16.56 16.92 13.56 16.35 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.57   4.64   4.16 3.57 5.90 5.13 4.64
Combined First round 16 3.42   4.51   4.38 4.99 7.28 4.17 3.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 45.90     45.90 50.19
Joah Toews    Canada
Joah Toews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 111 13.03   14.79   16.48 13.03 14.80 13.16 16.40
John Lee    Korea
John Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 16.75   18.04   18.23 18.47 18.43 16.75 17.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.08   5.95   5.73 5.26 6.87 7.72 5.08
Combined First round 30 4.89   5.50   6.09 5.14 4.89 7.16 5.28
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.14   10.38   8.14 11.07 11.03 9.79 10.31
Second round 6 8.69   10.69   9.60 11.45 8.69 11.02 13.29
First round 3 8.03   8.72   9.44 8.66 9.60 8.03 8.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.54   4.29   5.01 4.25 3.60 2.54 7.21
Second round 15 3.67   4.51   5.78 3.96 4.13 5.44 3.67
Combined First round 8 2.00   3.22   2.69 2.00 6.08 4.30 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 30.07   32.61   30.36 30.07 33.03 34.83 34.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.97   14.21   14.41 12.64 15.58 15.83 11.97
Combined First round 3 11.40   14.79   11.40 13.90 15.09 15.38 16.09
Pyraminx Final 11 4.90   8.25   8.72 4.90 9.18 6.85 DNF
Combined First round 10 5.53   7.89   8.37 7.52 8.84 7.78 5.53
Skewb Final 6 5.84   7.86   7.57 13.42 7.87 8.14 5.84
Combined First round 9 5.76   7.44   9.35 6.35 7.98 5.76 7.99
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat    Malaysia
Jonathan Tan Wei Xiat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.06   9.65   9.44 9.66 9.06 9.84 11.05
Second round 5 8.88   10.16   9.81 8.88 11.44 10.50 10.18
First round 10 7.66   11.64   13.40 15.38 7.66 11.09 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.28   3.76   3.80 3.34 6.72 4.13 3.28
Second round 14 3.28   4.35   3.59 4.49 4.98 3.28 6.09
Combined First round 13 2.97   4.34   3.07 5.36 4.73 2.97 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 32.33   36.27   37.37 33.45 32.33 38.89 37.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.50   17.14   17.74 23.11 17.25 14.50 16.42
Combined First round 6 17.23   18.12   18.38 23.84 17.90 18.09 17.23
Pyraminx Final 8 5.46   6.44   6.77 5.46 6.65 8.37 5.89
Combined First round 7 5.26   6.79   7.25 5.73 10.07 7.39 5.26
Julian Lowery    Canada
Julian Lowery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 17.55   28.15   19.01 43.13 17.55 22.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.43   6.43   3.43 9.27 4.81 7.71 6.77
Skewb Combined First round 17 7.84   9.88   7.84 10.67 8.47 12.11 10.49
Julian Ma    Canada
Julian Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 27.18   31.40   27.18 28.77 DNF 31.56 33.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 6.26   11.97   6.26 12.02 12.58 12.30 11.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 2:21.28     2:27.94 2:21.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 9.39   10.84   16.06 9.39 12.43 9.39 10.71
Julien Breton    Canada
Julien Breton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 21.05   23.64   DNF 26.53 22.14 22.26 21.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 7.88   9.48   10.76 11.80 8.64 7.88 9.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 35.18   46.34   39.46 46.27 55.81 53.29 35.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 6.43   14.32   14.79 14.57 15.13 6.43 13.61
Skewb Combined First round 44 13.22   17.91   22.38 17.94 13.22 14.31 21.49
Julien Gaboriaud    Canada
Julien Gaboriaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.53   11.86   10.53 13.35 12.26 10.81 12.51
Second round 15 11.65   12.51   13.07 11.65 11.65 12.82 13.66
First round 19 10.49   13.68   15.71 10.49 18.05 12.91 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.36   5.15   3.36 5.01 4.97 7.10 5.46
Combined First round 28 4.42   5.44   8.64 4.42 5.82 4.84 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.87   49.88   49.90 45.87 51.12 48.61 52.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.98   27.79   36.25 33.63 27.41 22.32 21.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 10.44   13.00   14.94 12.10 11.95 10.44 DNS
Skewb Combined First round 28 10.25   13.28   12.46 14.57 10.25 12.81 19.13
Justin Lariviere    Canada
Justin Lariviere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.86   15.56   15.95 14.86 15.68 15.04 28.33
First round 22 12.98   13.87   14.45 13.40 12.98 15.06 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.34   6.48   5.34 5.81 7.79 6.48 7.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.67   28.12   29.17 28.58 19.67 32.04 26.60
Jyno Laporte    Canada
Jyno Laporte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 18.90   21.51   23.10 25.26 21.40 20.03 18.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 7.68   9.69   11.24 7.82 10.01 11.35 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:50.81     2:07.80 1:50.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:14.94     1:26.66 1:14.94
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 10.33   15.09   17.78 10.33 15.16 15.23 14.87
Skewb Combined First round 52 27.87     30.03 27.87
Kalli Kaklamanis-Wagner    Canada
Kalli Kaklamanis-Wagner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 36.83   56.10   54.65 58.61 59.28 55.05 36.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 123 7.59   24.57   DNF 12.78 7.59 42.77 18.17
Keenan Chen    Canada
Keenan Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.83   12.18   13.91 10.83 10.97 13.79 11.77
Second round 10 9.74   11.42   11.90 9.74 10.90 11.46 12.00
First round 15 12.16   12.56   12.63 12.16 16.40 12.35 12.70
Ken Brunet    Canada
Ken Brunet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 17.02   18.30   25.28 18.54 17.02 18.02 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.18   6.62   7.83 4.18 6.11 8.28 5.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:35.02     1:36.23 1:35.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 47.06     DNF 47.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.20   10.85   DNS 9.45 10.67 9.20 12.44
Skewb Combined First round 31 10.82   14.34   14.19 15.28 10.82 13.54 22.01
Ken Jiang    Canada
Ken Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.37   12.82   12.91 11.37 16.86 12.32 13.22
First round 18 11.77   13.22   11.77 13.80 13.59 12.27 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.05   3.59   3.56 3.61 3.05 4.18 3.60
Second round 12 2.92   4.25   2.92 3.94 3.79 5.41 5.03
Combined First round 12 3.13   4.20   4.07 5.73 5.24 3.29 3.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.35   49.34   51.14 47.48 57.27 49.40 43.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.29   20.43   19.51 22.48 23.84 19.31 16.29
Combined First round 11 16.64   22.53   26.61 16.64 18.59 26.50 22.49
Pyraminx Final 6 4.87   6.20   5.28 5.30 8.03 4.87 9.18
Combined First round 5 5.46   6.29   8.57 5.93 5.46 6.08 6.87
Skewb Final 4 5.50   7.41   7.15 5.50 7.51 9.83 7.58
Combined First round 4 5.21   6.07   7.55 7.12 5.77 5.33 5.21
Kian Mansour    Canada
Kian Mansour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.36   7.87   7.69 11.80 7.45 8.48 7.36
Second round 1 7.83   8.62   7.83 10.76 8.09 9.22 8.55
First round 7 7.73   9.92   7.73 9.49 10.06 10.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.77   2.94   3.83 3.00 4.03 2.00 1.77
Second round 4 1.55   3.03   3.19 1.55 3.58 2.33 DNF
Combined First round 2 1.65   2.30   2.25 2.07 2.58 1.65 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 43.70   46.37   44.24 46.23 56.51 48.64 43.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 10.73   13.65   12.22 15.75 12.99 18.90 10.73
Combined First round 5 10.98   15.18   15.75 15.77 14.42 15.38 10.98
Lauren Rose    USA
Lauren Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 153 1:44.44   2:17.69   2:18.26 2:15.99 2:18.81 1:44.44 4:42.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 19.20   1:06.40   DNF 19.20 19.32 2:33.18 26.70
Laurent Joseph Champagne    Canada
Laurent Joseph Champagne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 21.30   25.30   23.63 26.00 29.38 21.30 26.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 5.52   5.95   6.39 6.76 5.55 5.52 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:48.57     1:48.57 2:10.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 5.02   10.65   10.16 11.94 9.85 5.02 13.12
Skewb Final 16 13.14   DNF   DNF 13.14 DNF DNS DNS
Combined First round 13 6.51   8.39   DNF 7.20 6.62 6.51 11.35
Lélia Voyer    Canada
Lélia Voyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 44.27   46.62   44.63 50.13 52.66 44.27 45.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 119 10.03   20.24   25.94 20.77 10.03 DNF 14.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:59.67     3:48.24 2:59.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 62 11.78   16.32   11.78 24.17 21.05 15.15 12.75
Léon Cyr    Canada
Léon Cyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 40.50   44.08   40.50 42.19 46.85 DNF 43.20
Liam Howlin    Canada
Liam Howlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.44   21.02   21.69 20.44 20.64 21.59 20.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 2.64   6.07   2.64 6.75 5.98 7.13 5.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 47.51     50.01 47.51
Skewb Combined First round 20 7.53   10.94   7.53 12.97 8.06 11.78 17.83
Loïc Gagnon    Canada
Loïc Gagnon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 32.65   35.36   32.65 34.19 36.15 38.62 35.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 7.45   9.12   8.70 10.00 DNF 8.67 7.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 58 12.06   15.56   19.46 15.29 15.00 12.06 16.40
Lowen Silmberg    Canada
Lowen Silmberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 32.93   39.45   42.51 40.56 32.93 35.28 43.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 9.45   13.10   16.39 14.13 11.35 9.45 13.81
Luc Bazinet    Canada
Luc Bazinet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 16.31   19.83   19.27 19.73 25.07 16.31 20.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 3.97   5.63   3.97 4.72 6.82 5.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:21.97     1:26.93 1:21.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 54.58     58.56 54.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 8.47   9.62   8.47 12.41 11.09 8.59 9.19
Skewb Final 5 6.66   7.72   8.15 9.59 6.66 7.05 7.96
Combined First round 7 5.97   6.80   5.97 6.38 7.46 6.55 8.60
Lucas Kelly    Canada
Lucas Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 34.59   42.00   46.79 34.82 44.38 34.59 1:10.33
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 109 10.93   14.06   24.57 11.51 14.19 16.48 10.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 3:22.30     3:30.72 3:22.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 75 14.19   DNF   17.33 14.19 29.36 DNF DNF
Lucie Chalut    Canada
Lucie Chalut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 152 1:37.11   1:51.95   1:40.41 2:07.24 1:52.99 1:37.11 2:02.45
Marcos Somarriba    Canada
Marcos Somarriba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 55.85   59.98   1:02.50 55.85 1:16.08 58.41 59.02
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 116 12.96   18.55   20.29 14.93 20.43 26.51 12.96
Marwan Kamal    Canada
Marwan Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.42   13.13   16.03 14.94 11.42 12.29 12.16
Second round 13 10.16   12.09   12.28 12.06 DNF 10.16 11.94
First round 9 9.16   11.20   10.35 14.34 11.00 9.16 12.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.59   4.47   2.59 3.26 5.27 4.88 6.13
Second round 8 2.18   3.61   3.75 2.18 4.11 3.68 3.41
Combined First round 9 2.74   3.32   3.60 2.74 3.28 3.08 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.69   49.35   52.82 46.69 47.82 52.33 47.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 26.06   30.91   42.90 26.72 26.06 32.01 34.00
Mathias Conde    Canada
Mathias Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 40.37   DNF   40.37 DNF 46.05 DNF DNF
Mathieu Lachance    Canada
Mathieu Lachance
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 31.91   37.26   33.69 43.52 37.09 31.91 40.99
Mathis Baril    Canada
Mathis Baril
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 16.92   20.18   16.92 19.75 22.82 17.96 26.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 6.74   8.66   9.47 7.27 10.09 9.24 6.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:38.55     1:38.55 1:41.94
Matthew Fotso Dassi    Canada
Matthew Fotso Dassi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 41.23   47.62   41.93 53.65 47.27 DNF 41.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 9.44   11.91   11.02 16.09 10.74 9.44 13.96
Matthew Jacobs    USA
Matthew Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 25.11   26.71   26.25 26.89 33.40 27.00 25.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 6.30   8.19   8.85 9.13 6.60 17.96 6.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.97   12.11   8.97 13.44 15.00 11.79 11.10
Skewb Combined First round 22 9.16   12.28   11.42 14.38 11.03 9.16 15.45
Matthew McMahon    Canada
Matthew McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.52   18.73   25.38 15.69 15.52 22.12 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 5.17   6.29   5.45 DNF 5.17 7.09 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:06.66   1:09.92   1:09.62 1:06.66 1:14.86 1:10.22 1:09.91
Max Jiang    Canada
Max Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.53   10.33   8.53 10.69 10.13 10.17 12.20
Second round 14 10.36   12.42   13.28 11.75 10.36 12.23 13.64
First round 12 10.96   11.91   12.25 10.96 11.95 11.53 12.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.93   3.55   3.98 3.02 3.64 2.93 5.22
Second round 7 2.38   3.57   4.59 2.52 2.38 7.75 3.60
Combined First round 7 1.96   3.02   1.96 3.76 4.07 3.07 2.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.74   44.63   44.11 42.74 45.88 43.89 47.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.21   18.69   17.40 20.79 21.00 17.87 16.21
Combined First round 10 21.24   22.32   25.96 21.80 22.69 21.24 22.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.16   11.11   14.27 7.16 10.91 8.16 15.01
Skewb Final 12 6.85   10.41   14.61 9.36 8.00 6.85 13.87
Combined First round 10 5.21   7.47   8.29 8.49 7.22 5.21 6.89
Michael Lovell    Canada
Michael Lovell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 10.03   24.15   10.03 DNF 24.73 26.47 21.26
Mihai Prodan    Canada
Mihai Prodan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 41.78   44.49   48.17 41.78 1:25.62 43.30 41.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 110 7.29   14.51   12.35 17.29 7.29 13.89 21.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 78 25.35     DNF 25.35
Mihir Kamra    Canada
Mihir Kamra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.57   13.24   16.14 12.57 12.73 12.94 14.06
First round 20 10.51   13.76   14.72 10.51 14.15 19.77 12.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.47   4.12   3.47 3.56 9.19 4.69 4.12
Second round 13 3.26   4.34   3.27 5.94 4.06 3.26 5.69
Combined First round 15 3.60   4.41   3.60 4.40 4.32 7.09 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:45.78     1:56.91 1:45.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 26.27   36.26   35.41 30.95 50.95 26.27 42.42
Pyraminx Final 14 8.73   9.68   12.30 8.73 11.04 9.14 8.86
Combined First round 14 4.96   8.45   4.96 8.69 10.99 10.80 5.86
Mitchell Lowery    Canada
Mitchell Lowery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 16.66   18.15   18.49 18.00 16.66 22.71 17.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 4.62   5.91   6.98 5.46 4.62 6.99 5.29
Mordecai Siegel    Canada
Mordecai Siegel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 21.10   22.56   21.10 23.36 25.64 21.64 22.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 5.89   6.16   6.48 6.07 5.92 5.89 10.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 9.27   13.15   16.15 13.93 13.44 12.09 9.27
Skewb Combined First round 40 13.85   16.71   13.85 18.48 19.20 13.88 17.76
Myron Gertman    Canada
Myron Gertman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 16.21   19.40   24.84 16.21 16.97 22.22 19.02
Nastia Patrice    Canada
Nastia Patrice
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 51.79   57.29   1:10.89 53.95 57.70 1:00.21 51.79
Nathan Donais    Canada
Nathan Donais
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 44.09   56.34   1:04.56 46.36 58.09 DNF 44.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 18.22   24.13   18.49 32.74 39.74 18.22 21.16
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.43   10.60   11.78 10.30 14.38 9.72 9.43
Second round 9 9.58   11.31   11.12 11.50 11.30 9.58 14.55
First round 13 8.71   12.13   12.65 9.85 13.89 8.71 36.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.76   42.12   41.10 47.61 42.63 39.76 42.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.44   18.68   16.91 22.18 16.95 37.70 16.44
Combined First round 9 18.25   21.25   18.25 19.82 25.00 20.03 23.91
Nathan Hin Shun Chu    Canada
Nathan Hin Shun Chu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 29.36   32.16   29.36 30.42 32.16 33.89 36.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 9.23   12.09   9.23 10.75 11.82 19.68 13.69
Nathaniel T.Cockburn    Canada
Nathaniel T.Cockburn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 29.06   35.31   31.77 41.00 37.38 29.06 36.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 106 10.11   13.29   14.09 13.44 12.33 21.22 10.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:51.04     3:26.47 2:51.04
Pyraminx Combined First round 79 26.82     26.82 31.69
Nathanyel Ng    Canada
Nathanyel Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 48.52   55.45   57.09 58.22 48.52 DNF 51.03
Neeraj Lal    USA
Neeraj Lal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 1:13.69   1:33.30   1:33.05 1:23.06 1:13.69 DNF 1:43.80
Neil Hanlon    Canada
Neil Hanlon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 39.06   47.61   52.88 42.85 39.06 54.14 47.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 6.82   8.81   13.36 8.33 8.68 6.82 9.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 8.02   10.76   15.33 11.61 11.38 8.02 9.30
Skewb Combined First round 46 8.97   18.52   14.31 DNF 25.90 15.36 8.97
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 16.82   19.31   19.24 22.09 21.16 17.53 16.82
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 4.89   6.74   5.37 8.15 7.35 4.89 7.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:26.29     1:28.02 1:26.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 31.53   39.69   35.86 36.52 56.30 31.53 46.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 6.46   11.42   6.95 13.35 18.95 6.46 13.97
Skewb Final 10 7.63   8.53   9.08 7.94 7.63 8.58 13.06
Combined First round 16 7.35   9.64   10.36 9.59 7.35 30.36 8.98
Nick Pinzin    Canada
Nick Pinzin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 15.08   27.01   15.08 28.65 32.21 30.02 22.37
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 5.65   6.34   6.72 6.83 6.59 5.71 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 2:10.58     DNF 2:10.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 1:10.30     1:41.68 1:10.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 9.11   10.83   10.45 13.11 9.11 10.99 11.06
Skewb Combined First round 42 10.50   17.10   16.46 18.65 16.20 10.50 21.93
Nicolas Létourneau    Canada
Nicolas Létourneau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 43.27   56.57   47.32 1:12.29 50.11 1:16.75 43.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 112 12.18   15.97   26.94 15.53 17.74 12.18 14.65
Noam Flear    Canada
Noam Flear
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 15.18   DNF   16.17 15.18 DNF 16.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 4.52   5.90   6.27 5.90 5.62 6.17 4.52
Ojasvi Sharma    Canada
Ojasvi Sharma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.06   15.20   16.30 19.91 12.26 12.06 17.04
First round 29 13.34   14.76   13.34 13.60 16.04 14.63 17.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.25   5.87   6.85 5.25 5.83 6.48 5.30
Combined First round 29 3.81   5.47   4.96 3.81 5.86 5.59 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:24.43     1:24.43 1:26.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 25.58   28.03   34.37 26.76 25.58 27.09 30.24
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 7.84   11.34   7.84 13.29 11.63 11.35 11.05
Skewb Combined First round 32 9.34   14.60   13.45 17.63 13.28 9.34 17.07
Olha Sokhan    USA
Olha Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 1:21.84   2:34.42   3:33.56 2:19.65 2:03.72 1:21.84 3:19.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 129 38.59     38.59 44.48
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 40.08     40.08 56.66
Oliver Boyes    Canada
Oliver Boyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 46.01   50.45   48.59 48.47 46.01 DNF 54.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.52   16.09   17.76 12.83 9.52 18.93 17.68
Olivier Richard    Canada
Olivier Richard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 16.04   18.83   22.04 18.29 16.04 20.90 17.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.35   9.39   11.20 7.35 8.52 9.16 10.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 55.62     55.62 1:05.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 68 13.03   17.94   15.97 13.03 21.76 17.32 20.53
Owen Keeping    Canada
Owen Keeping
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 28.98   31.36   29.36 28.98 39.45 30.18 34.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 6.54   8.33   8.82 6.54 10.34 6.75 9.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 11.18   15.20   20.70 13.80 18.07 13.74 11.18
Skewb Combined First round 47 19.26   19.75   22.17 19.26 20.03 19.33 19.89
Petar Georgiev Stefanov    Bulgaria
Petar Georgiev Stefanov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 27.07   33.52   34.50 27.07 36.25 31.46 34.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 2:06.84     2:58.79 2:06.84
Pyraminx Combined First round 69 14.38   17.99   18.92 14.38 16.38 18.66 24.27
Quoc Long Van    Canada
Quoc Long Van
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.15   14.27   14.73 14.64 13.15 18.91 13.45
First round 23 12.85   14.13   15.95 18.36 13.30 12.85 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.99   5.90   5.64 6.04 9.02 4.99 6.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:04.89   1:09.18   1:12.70 1:08.41 1:07.79 1:11.35 1:04.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 34.41   38.65   34.41 40.63 52.94 38.60 36.71
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 12.45   15.08   15.49 17.89 12.45 14.94 14.81
Skewb Final 13 9.51   10.62   10.38 12.59 10.07 9.51 11.41
Combined First round 15 6.50   9.36   13.75 9.57 9.09 9.42 6.50
Raphaël Simard    Canada
Raphaël Simard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 56.04   1:16.40   DNF 1:37.00 1:11.03 1:01.17 56.04
Ray Vince Ong    Canada
Ray Vince Ong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.57   10.22   7.57 10.51 9.19 11.17 10.97
Second round 4 9.16   9.86   12.33 10.34 9.16 9.81 9.44
First round 6 8.66   9.87   DNF 10.03 10.12 9.46 8.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.38   2.94   2.20 1.38 4.05 2.57 DNF
Second round 2 1.53   2.45   1.83 1.53 4.02 3.34 2.19
Combined First round 1 1.64   2.00   1.64 2.12 5.66 1.93 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 38.56   DNF   42.56 47.32 DNF 38.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 19.52   21.81   19.52 20.79 21.28 23.37 DNF
Combined First round 12 17.03   22.87   23.88 28.94 17.03 25.46 19.28
Rikil Desai    Canada
Rikil Desai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 19.59   21.76   23.13 19.98 22.17 23.82 19.59
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 5.45   9.71   13.39 8.65 5.45 9.50 10.98
Roland Evans    Canada
Roland Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 19.81   24.20   27.18 27.58 19.81 23.69 21.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.69   5.76   5.55 3.69 6.15 5.57 6.30
Combined First round 21 3.44   4.77   3.44 6.02 4.13 4.60 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 2:19.70     2:19.70 2:24.76
Roshaan Isaa Jilani    Canada
Roshaan Isaa Jilani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 24.03   30.49   31.10 24.03 33.34 32.49 27.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 58.63     1:01.96 58.63
Pyraminx Final 13 6.54   8.33   8.38 6.54 8.87 9.80 7.75
Combined First round 16 4.51   8.81   9.41 11.17 8.46 4.51 8.57
Sammy Kroon    Canada
Sammy Kroon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 39.01   46.02   47.73 48.73 45.85 44.48 39.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 98 9.02   11.95   21.00 9.02 10.97 10.31 14.56
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 8.98   11.94   11.91 11.84 8.98 12.63 12.08
Skewb Combined First round 43 14.52   17.58   16.89 14.77 24.15 14.52 21.07
Samuel Lapointe    Canada
Samuel Lapointe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 25.50   30.69   30.18 DNF 34.33 25.50 27.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 58.12     58.12 1:05.61
Samuel Thérer    Canada
Samuel Thérer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.52   15.70   14.52 14.62 14.73 17.76 20.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.64   7.83   7.75 9.53 5.64 8.01 7.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 29.57   42.62   48.26 29.57 48.47 39.52 40.09
Sarah Therer    Canada
Sarah Therer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 46.41   52.74   53.93 1:01.31 46.41 57.55 46.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 25.13     28.76 25.13
Sebastien Di Raddo    Canada
Sebastien Di Raddo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 30.94   38.68   40.56 34.02 42.67 30.94 41.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 100 8.18   11.97   11.45 12.16 12.31 14.47 8.18
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 16.19   21.70   16.19 22.84 25.02 DNF 17.25
Sébastien Sam Yue Chi    Canada
Sébastien Sam Yue Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.19   16.66   18.67 15.75 14.19 15.56 DNF
Shane Muir    Canada
Shane Muir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.16   23.00   23.21 25.04 23.05 22.74 21.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 108 5.36   14.02   5.36 13.59 9.62 18.86 DNF
Shreyas Krishna    Canada
Shreyas Krishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 12.38   16.57   12.38 14.32 14.15 21.49 21.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 34.98   37.08   DNF 34.98 37.66 36.32 37.27
Stephen Hay    Canada
Stephen Hay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 12.93   17.00   15.39 16.38 19.22 DNF 12.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 6.03   6.92   6.65 8.13 6.88 6.03 7.22
Steven Li    Canada
Steven Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.14   32.03   27.14 30.70 31.73 DNF 33.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 5.65   7.71   6.79 12.90 5.65 8.26 8.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 64 13.56   16.97   19.35 13.98 17.57 20.77 13.56
Skewb Combined First round 49 14.32   22.44   14.32 24.03 25.43 18.43 24.87
Stosh Toews    Canada
Stosh Toews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.73   18.08   19.63 19.69 17.06 13.73 17.55
First round 27 13.81   14.60   14.92 16.90 14.42 13.81 14.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.10   6.64   11.23 7.33 4.10 5.76 6.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 33.09   40.03   46.33 37.23 37.68 33.09 45.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.76   10.67   11.91 9.82 10.29 7.76 12.18
Skewb Combined First round 48 14.68   20.81   14.68 18.56 20.94 22.94 23.93
Tarandeep Mittal    Canada
Tarandeep Mittal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 14.69   15.62   16.40 15.03 19.98 14.69 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.90   5.39   5.77 5.17 3.90 5.57 5.44
Combined First round 27 4.45   5.33   6.26 13.31 4.45 4.46 5.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 25.77   28.79   25.77 28.15 34.92 27.04 31.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 9.77   12.59   9.77 14.45 19.10 11.01 12.31
Skewb Final 8 6.56   8.30   6.56 8.65 9.25 8.40 7.86
Combined First round 11 5.86   7.67   6.53 10.50 8.36 5.86 8.13
Thomas Dussault    Canada
Thomas Dussault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.50   24.59   31.05 44.32 23.57 19.16 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.99   5.47   5.29 5.22 7.55 4.99 5.91
Combined First round 31 4.34   5.53   5.84 DNF 5.44 5.30 4.34
Pyraminx Final 12 7.00   8.31   8.57 7.98 7.00 8.38 DNS
Combined First round 8 4.02   6.98   10.25 6.62 8.11 6.22 4.02
Tristan Andre    Canada
Tristan Andre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 25.59   30.67   26.67 29.43 37.46 25.59 35.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 6.05   8.65   9.47 7.09 6.05 9.54 9.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:42.32     1:42.32 DNF
Ty Joseph Cyr    Canada
Ty Joseph Cyr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 13.53   18.69   19.81 19.41 20.46 13.53 16.86
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 7.36   10.37   7.72 14.03 DNF 7.36 9.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:32.80     1:32.80 1:50.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 48.26     1:03.16 48.26
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.38   13.44   14.91 13.12 14.51 12.69 11.38
Skewb Combined First round 23 8.30   12.29   16.43 10.77 11.68 14.43 8.30
Vincent CS    Canada
Vincent CS
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 33.06   39.69   41.52 43.31 33.06 39.61 37.94
Vương Thiện Trung    Vietnam
Vương Thiện Trung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.31   13.22   14.12 12.85 13.64 13.17 12.31
First round 16 9.96   12.61   9.96 14.24 11.96 12.55 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 42.73   53.00   1:02.88 54.57 50.71 53.73 42.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.97   22.30   22.90 21.79 24.05 22.21 19.97
Combined First round 16 20.68   25.54   27.05 24.34 25.23 28.97 20.68
Walter Duff    Canada
Walter Duff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.24   14.85   15.67 14.24 14.58 15.10 14.88
First round 28 12.47   14.74   12.47 14.80 16.79 13.50 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 3.35   DNF   6.47 DNF 3.35 DNF DNF
Combined First round 6 2.00   2.74   2.69 2.45 3.08 2.00 4.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 40.40   58.60   47.58 40.40 DNF 1:13.65 54.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.59   29.01   36.50 27.14 33.27 26.63 26.59
Pyraminx Final 7 5.18   6.29   7.31 5.18 6.99 6.30 5.58
Combined First round 9 5.32   7.65   5.32 6.56 10.12 6.28 DNF
Skewb Final 3 5.62   6.80   9.89 7.94 5.89 6.58 5.62
Combined First round 3 4.61   5.61   5.06 4.61 8.16 5.11 6.66
Wayne Kratch    Canada
Wayne Kratch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 2:15.64   DNF   2:15.64 DNF 2:52.87 2:21.02 DNF
William Heron    Canada
William Heron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 15.79   18.49   24.38 15.79 18.00 18.68 18.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.29   7.82   5.32 4.61 13.65 4.29 13.53
Combined First round 26 4.55   5.17   6.19 4.65 4.55 5.40 5.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:15.42     2:13.58 1:15.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 42.84     1:04.00 42.84
William Merrikin    Canada
William Merrikin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 31.14   39.02   31.14 39.19 37.93 43.03 39.93
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 105 7.25   13.11   12.93 13.97 7.25 17.17 12.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 60 15.21   15.80   17.61 15.95 15.83 15.21 15.63
Skewb Combined First round 50 20.20   27.26   20.20 32.83 22.28 35.74 26.66
William-Étienne Bolduc    Canada
William-Étienne Bolduc
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 32.01   42.44   44.92 47.58 51.42 32.01 34.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 5.90   9.32   6.34 13.31 11.68 9.95 5.90
Yohan Brochu    Canada
Yohan Brochu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 31.08   38.11   1:20.93 33.78 31.08 42.33 38.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 5.52   8.99   7.55 9.54 9.88 5.52 10.99
Skewb Combined First round 38 10.59   16.60   15.98 18.81 15.01 10.59 DNF
Zachary Leung    Canada
Zachary Leung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 13.08   15.60   17.04 13.32 19.08 16.45 13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.94   30.37   32.63 27.23 32.53 31.36 25.94