Montfort Championship 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-26  India, Tiruchirappalli Montfort Championship 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Vijay Kishore 9.45  Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 10.49  Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 11.51
 2x2x2 Cube  Naren Ramesh 2.41  Hariharan Sachidanandam 3.98  Vijay Kishore 4.39
 4x4x4 Cube  Pritesh Lunkad 50.23  Vijay Kishore 53.90  Hariharan Sachidanandam 54.09
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Hari Anirudh 30.68  Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 40.06  Vivek Prasad Mada 1:30.16
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vijay Kishore 8.21   9.34    India 8.21 8.38 10.82 9.73 9.91
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 10.75   11.66    India 10.75 10.96 11.94 13.20 12.07
3 Hariharan Sachidanandam 10.26   12.03    India 13.06 12.22 12.36 10.26 11.51
4 Kunaal Parekh 11.25   13.29    India 14.38 12.77 12.71 11.25 15.48
5 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 9.40   13.34    India 14.68 11.69 13.67 9.40 14.65
6 Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil 11.19   13.90    India 13.19 11.19 12.81 16.43 15.69
7 Pritesh Lunkad 12.37   14.89    India 12.55 16.50 17.42 15.63 12.37
8 Ron van Bruchem 13.82   14.95    Netherlands 15.49 15.79 14.52 13.82 14.83
9 Akula Pavan Kumar 12.96   15.38    India 15.41 15.42 17.39 15.31 12.96
10 Adhruth Ganesh 13.66   15.87    India 15.63 18.39 17.34 13.66 14.65
11 Rithvik Siam 15.27   15.97    India 15.27 18.47 15.44 16.03 16.45
12 Vivek Prasad Mada 12.37   16.53    India 12.37 18.33 15.77 18.67 15.50
13 Chris Hardwick 15.30   16.59    USA 16.13 15.30 36.74 16.46 17.19
14 Hari Anirudh 15.64   17.12    India 17.31 20.65 17.88 16.18 15.64
15 Girish Kumar Somasundaram 17.07   18.31    India 25.90 17.38 19.30 18.26 17.07
16 Ramanathan Venkatachalam 15.82   18.82    India 18.90 17.58 15.82 19.98 22.21
17 Illayaram Sekar 16.94   19.05    India 21.27 18.46 24.63 16.94 17.41
18 Karthikeyan Eswaran 16.35   19.54    India 17.38 16.35 24.23 30.17 17.01
19 Arun Chermakani 17.63   19.77    India 17.63 21.55 17.96 19.81 22.00
20 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 18.30   20.02    India 20.36 19.05 20.65 18.30 25.66
21 Pranav Prabhu 16.89   20.64    India 23.85 28.01 18.96 19.11 16.89
22 Naganesan Thirunavukarasu 18.16   20.74    India 18.16 20.24 19.89 22.08 23.85
23 Harsh Mahajan 20.33   21.70    Singapore 20.33 23.07 22.30 20.64 22.15
24 Rishi Nandha 20.51   21.83    India DNF 20.54 20.51 23.99 20.95
25 Naren Ramesh 14.82   23.18    India 24.73 25.27 14.82 23.94 20.86
26 Sakthivel Rajan 16.96   23.42    India 26.10 29.05 16.96 19.53 24.63
27 Jameel Nawaz 17.50   23.88    India 27.86 29.21 21.54 17.50 22.24
28 Edelbert Rex 22.54   24.53    India 28.21 22.90 27.96 22.54 22.74
29 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 18.86   24.76    India 22.16 DNF 31.02 21.10 18.86
30 Ajay Ajay Nagalingam 21.22   24.81    India 23.45 31.40 28.28 21.22 22.70
31 Anivrudh D. Kuttuva 23.20   25.92    India 50.76 29.02 23.73 23.20 25.00
32 Geetha Madhavan Nilavan 21.83   31.41    India 32.66 21.83 DNF 33.68 27.90
33 Raghuram Venkatesan 21.36   31.66    India 35.04 34.41 21.36 38.88 25.53
34 Aditya Ravindran 28.95   32.16    India 28.95 36.91 30.38 30.64 35.47
35 Rahul Nainar 24.06   32.20    India 37.02 31.74 24.06 35.74 29.13
36 Girish Bhatia 30.36   33.22    India 34.50 30.36 32.81 36.96 32.35
37 Frederick Chinnappan 30.22   34.56    India 31.39 30.22 43.02 33.62 38.66
38 Janardan Ram Srivathsan 38.31   40.53    India 39.82 38.31 55.50 42.38 39.40
39 Nithish Raju 30.04   40.61    India 39.51 DNF 40.13 30.04 42.20
40 Rajushanmugam Saravanan 36.71   41.06    India 36.71 40.43 49.17 38.60 44.15
41 Vani Muthukrishnan 39.01   41.82    India 39.01 43.30 41.26 48.62 40.91
42 Sanjai Chandrasekaren 38.49   42.16    India 38.49 43.64 41.65 41.20 50.24
43 Linkesh Chidambara Kumaran 38.63   42.85    India 38.63 41.39 44.00 56.77 43.15
44 Mohamed Haroon Rasheed 37.67   44.80    India 41.71 42.01 37.67 50.68 1:01.17
45 Nirajh Dharmaraj 40.78   45.35    India 50.17 41.90 40.78 47.01 47.13
46 Aravindan Kasiraman 42.03   45.41    India 42.03 1:14.72 42.27 44.47 49.49
47 Jaikanth Jayakumar 41.32   45.43    India 44.91 49.83 41.32 41.55 56.68
48 Kiruthik Vijeyraj Poovalingan 33.27   46.18    India 53.42 33.27 41.97 43.36 53.20
49 Divyesh Kishore 36.95   52.38    India 1:01.44 59.13 53.83 44.18 36.95
50 Sudarshan Jawahar 41.00   52.42    India 52.61 56.11 41.00 1:22.27 48.54
51 Evan Cheriyan 37.55   53.68    India 59.19 55.74 1:08.90 46.11 37.55
52 Geetha Madhavan Neyan 47.09   54.14    India 56.26 50.92 57.81 47.09 55.25
53 Hanneke Rijks 43.40   54.84    Netherlands 1:04.51 52.93 1:00.66 43.40 50.94
54 Shivesh Balamurugan 54.93   56.22    India 1:16.23 55.09 54.93 57.01 56.55
55 Prasanna Kumar Chelladurai 42.37   57.11    India 1:21.70 1:05.73 44.68 42.37 1:00.92
56 Ajay Jayakumar 40.75   57.52    India 50.82 59.13 1:08.19 40.75 1:02.61
57 Mithun Narayanan 49.43   57.63    India 57.98 49.43 56.95 57.95 1:02.90
58 Nishanth Sakthivel 50.75   57.74    India 1:07.44 54.45 50.75 51.34 DNF
59 Rohith Rishan Manoharan 42.56   58.31    India DNF 48.73 47.66 1:18.53 42.56
60 Jishnu Devarathan Kuttuva 52.02   58.98    India 1:04.02 58.42 52.02 1:09.37 54.51
61 Hashwek Ramesh 45.99   59.64    India 1:06.72 59.51 45.99 58.42 1:00.98
62 Dharshana Satish Kumar 54.76   1:01.68    India 54.76 58.79 1:07.84 58.41 DNF
63 Greeshwargree Rajamanicam Sivarethinamohan 50.50   1:02.37    India 1:01.36 58.30 1:07.44 DNF 50.50
64 Hari Aravind Kishore 58.13   1:04.80    India 1:05.23 1:00.58 1:28.33 58.13 1:08.60
65 Sathya Elangovan 55.21   1:04.92    India 1:01.08 1:05.01 1:08.68 1:12.53 55.21
66 Jeya Prasanna Babu 56.86   1:05.93    India 56.86 1:14.72 1:20.48 1:03.95 59.12
67 Sneha Koodalingam 47.04   1:06.87    India 1:15.83 47.04 1:03.34 1:01.45 1:32.15
68 Ephraim Ragland John 53.99   1:07.25    India 1:33.55 1:01.71 1:13.01 53.99 1:07.04
69 Vishal Prakash Kuma 46.97   1:08.02    India 1:16.44 1:14.65 1:23.61 46.97 52.97
70 Harshini Narayanan 54.79   1:08.16    India 1:08.52 1:16.51 54.79 1:13.44 1:02.52
71 Bhavessh Ramakrishna 1:09.05   1:11.46    India 1:13.32 1:37.00 1:11.61 1:09.44 1:09.05
72 Lakshana Satish Kumar 59.99   1:12.51    India 59.99 1:10.34 1:11.05 1:20.61 1:16.13
73 Vijhay Siddharth Vijayakumar 53.53   1:13.67    India 1:08.19 1:31.81 1:01.00 53.53 DNF
74 Barath Eswaran Rajakumar 1:12.31   1:14.01    India DNF 1:13.80 1:13.05 1:15.19 1:12.31
75 Sri Venkatesh Manikandan 1:17.06   1:19.92    India 1:17.06 1:20.26 1:24.13 1:18.47 1:21.02
76 Niranjan Satheesh Kumar 1:13.67   1:21.35    India 1:29.29 1:18.19 1:16.58 1:13.67 DNF
77 Maalsubiksha Mukuntharaj 52.26   1:22.44    India DNF 1:02.78 1:08.83 52.26 1:55.70
78 Katie Hardwick 1:20.83   1:31.56    USA 1:52.36 1:39.58 1:20.83 1:28.20 1:26.90
79 Rakshitha Kanakaraj 1:14.59   1:32.83    India 1:36.02 1:36.75 1:14.59 1:29.70 1:32.76
80 Krishna Palaniappan 1:17.75   1:34.08    India 1:32.48 1:17.75 2:13.25 1:43.15 1:26.61
81 Aditya Hemant Kumar 1:13.39   1:36.82    India 1:54.31 1:38.59 1:24.80 1:47.06 1:13.39
82 Roobenbell Stephenraj 1:17.64   1:37.49    India 1:38.96 2:56.20 1:43.67 1:17.64 1:29.84
83 Brahadeeswaran Saisubramaniam 1:27.78   1:38.94    India 1:27.78 1:41.23 1:39.12 1:45.41 1:36.47
84 Bharanidharan Saminathan 1:28.67   1:42.14    India 1:31.01 DNF 1:36.88 1:28.67 1:58.52
85 Prasanna Kumar Sekar 1:31.29   1:42.36    India 1:39.74 1:31.29 1:51.85 1:35.48 1:53.37
86 Thirunavukarasu Mahalingam 1:08.25   1:43.77    India 1:32.36 DNF 1:10.83 1:08.25 2:28.12
87 Ramamoorthy Sridharan 1:17.90   1:48.16    India 1:41.59 2:18.04 1:24.84 DNF 1:17.90
88 Santhosh Raj Sanntuganathan 1:18.43   1:59.39    India 2:36.41 3:30.62 1:33.69 1:48.06 1:18.43
89 Thanasekaran Sivasamy 1:51.27   2:04.99    India 2:25.04 2:03.18 1:51.27 1:54.64 2:17.16
90 Mathew Antony Raj 1:43.98   2:05.98    India 2:28.95 1:49.43 1:59.55 1:43.98 2:32.01
91 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 17.25   DNF    India DNF 17.25 17.90 DNF 20.63
92 Rangaraj Baskar 38.92   DNF    India 53.98 DNF 46.94 38.92 DNF
93 Jeswin Reeves James Miller Vasanth DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
93 Kaussar Adam Malik DNF   DNF    India DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
93 Padmesh Mathiyalagan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
93 Sanjay Kumar Balamurugan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
93 Shri Harish Selvendran DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
93 Sivanesan Jayaraman DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vijay Kishore 5.72   NR 8.88    India 9.90 8.57 9.47 8.59 5.72
2 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 10.78   12.00    India 10.78 11.73 16.71 12.50 11.76
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9.98   12.09    India 12.10 12.24 11.94 9.98 14.41
4 Hariharan Sachidanandam 9.89   12.12    India 9.89 12.14 13.75 13.17 11.04
5 Kunaal Parekh 11.49   12.21    India 13.06 12.57 12.38 11.68 11.49
6 Pritesh Lunkad 11.29   14.25    India 14.55 13.26 11.29 14.94 DNF
7 Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil 10.54   14.80    India 16.84 12.19 10.54 15.37 17.63
8 Ron van Bruchem 13.67   14.83    Netherlands 14.13 14.96 15.39 13.67 17.75
9 Chris Hardwick 10.35   15.22    USA 13.98 15.60 16.29 16.09 10.35
10 Karthikeyan Eswaran 10.95   15.57    India 17.57 15.14 13.99 21.10 10.95
11 Adhruth Ganesh 13.96   15.64    India 13.96 16.54 16.42 16.52 13.99
12 Akula Pavan Kumar 13.98   15.64    India 15.36 13.98 25.30 14.29 17.27
13 Rithvik Siam 13.97   16.17    India 15.61 18.90 15.61 17.28 13.97
14 Hari Anirudh 12.95   16.98    India 18.23 12.95 17.40 17.79 15.76
15 Ramanathan Venkatachalam 15.45   17.38    India 16.76 19.95 18.58 16.80 15.45
16 Pranav Prabhu 14.70   17.72    India 16.16 16.92 20.09 32.07 14.70
17 Vivek Prasad Mada 13.22   18.18    India 13.22 18.25 20.11 16.73 19.57
18 Arun Chermakani 15.17   18.37    India 20.58 DNF 16.11 18.43 15.17
19 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 15.75   18.47    India 18.86 16.07 20.48 21.47 15.75
20 Girish Kumar Somasundaram 17.33   18.52    India 17.33 17.88 18.54 22.15 19.14
21 Illayaram Sekar 17.45   18.59    India 18.71 19.43 17.45 19.11 17.95
22 Sakthivel Rajan 17.44   19.58    India 21.60 17.44 18.76 27.90 18.38
23 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 17.01   20.07    India 19.68 21.67 17.01 20.78 19.76
24 Edelbert Rex 19.88   22.43    India 32.16 23.69 21.19 22.40 19.88
25 Harsh Mahajan 19.72   22.64    Singapore 22.64 20.34 24.94 19.72 32.22
26 Naren Ramesh 19.73   23.14    India 25.72 24.18 19.73 22.48 22.76
27 Anivrudh D. Kuttuva 19.41   23.28    India 19.41 24.44 26.59 25.81 19.60
28 Jameel Nawaz 19.88   23.65    India 24.18 25.75 19.88 25.47 21.29
29 Rishi Nandha 22.61   25.65    India 27.78 22.79 22.61 28.03 26.39
30 Ajay Ajay Nagalingam 25.07   26.45    India 25.90 27.34 29.18 26.11 25.07
31 Rahul Nainar 23.83   27.05    India 33.30 26.48 28.37 26.31 23.83
32 Naganesan Thirunavukarasu 20.44   27.25    India 25.05 35.10 20.44 21.59 DNF
33 Raghuram Venkatesan 26.94   29.35    India 32.57 30.35 28.20 26.94 29.49
34 Girish Bhatia 26.21   29.91    India 29.08 28.32 32.32 26.21 42.20
35 Geetha Madhavan Nilavan 21.08   32.58    India 34.62 35.63 28.73 34.39 21.08
36 Aditya Ravindran 31.20   34.47    India 31.20 32.03 36.75 35.17 36.21
37 Frederick Chinnappan 29.80   35.15    India 38.72 34.13 37.65 33.68 29.80
38 Nithish Raju 33.56   40.54    India 47.28 41.37 34.66 45.59 33.56
39 Janardan Ram Srivathsan 43.57   50.84    India 53.57 51.70 47.26 43.57 59.84
40 Rajushanmugam Saravanan 36.20   DNF    India 40.91 36.20 DNF 45.65 DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Vijay Kishore 7.93   9.45    India 8.90 7.93 8.67 13.05 10.77
2 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 8.98   10.49    India 8.98 11.45 9.72 11.04 10.70
3 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 9.18   11.51    India 12.92 9.18 9.96 12.20 12.36
4 Hariharan Sachidanandam 12.46   13.39    India 14.30 13.30 13.43 13.44 12.46
5 Chris Hardwick 12.00   13.56    USA 14.11 12.36 14.22 12.00 16.15
6 Pritesh Lunkad 12.27   13.95    India 14.63 12.27 14.58 15.06 12.64
7 Kunaal Parekh 11.95   14.18    India 13.64 13.90 15.01 11.95 19.16
8 Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil 13.71   15.72    India 18.17 13.76 17.06 13.71 16.34
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Naren Ramesh 2.08   2.41    India 2.62 2.42 4.58 2.08 2.19
2 Hariharan Sachidanandam 3.03   3.98    India 3.56 5.26 4.44 3.93 3.03
3 Vijay Kishore 2.56   4.39    India 3.81 6.76 7.68 2.60 2.56
4 Pritesh Lunkad 3.86   4.57    India 4.04 5.44 4.36 5.31 3.86
5 Rishi Nandha 2.75   4.76    India 5.75 4.75 8.23 2.75 3.78
6 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 2.55   5.11    India 5.38 4.52 5.42 9.10 2.55
7 Adhruth Ganesh 4.89   5.19    India 5.32 5.23 5.03 5.55 4.89
8 Rithvik Siam 4.54   5.31    India 5.37 19.03 4.94 5.63 4.54
9 Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil 4.08   5.45    India 6.58 4.66 6.17 4.08 5.51
10 Vivek Prasad Mada 5.82   6.27    India 5.82 5.86 6.58 15.16 6.37
11 Kunaal Parekh 3.46   6.44    India 6.63 6.76 5.93 8.04 3.46
12 Pranav Prabhu 6.06   6.68    India 6.15 6.91 6.06 8.01 6.99
13 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 5.38   6.73    India 8.75 6.52 5.38 7.26 6.42
14 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 4.09   6.75    India 6.63 5.60 10.40 8.01 4.09
15 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 3.29   6.82    India 5.83 8.32 7.04 7.60 3.29
16 Geetha Madhavan Nilavan 3.94   7.21    India 7.61 32.83 6.95 7.06 3.94
17 Ramanathan Venkatachalam 4.62   7.23    India 4.62 7.80 5.84 DNF 8.05
18 Sakthivel Rajan 4.43   7.90    India 6.45 10.68 7.34 9.91 4.43
19 Aditya Ravindran 5.20   8.48    India 8.37 DNF 5.20 6.88 10.20
20 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 7.65   8.51    India 7.65 8.19 14.12 8.84 8.49
21 Raghuram Venkatesan 4.52   8.86    India 11.47 14.40 6.93 4.52 8.17
22 Edelbert Rex 5.63   9.71    India 11.90 9.40 5.63 12.90 7.84
23 Geetha Madhavan Neyan 8.56   10.59    India 12.24 20.78 8.56 9.40 10.12
24 Harsh Mahajan 6.68   11.54    Singapore 13.36 12.16 10.78 11.68 6.68
25 Arun Chermakani 10.72   12.45    India 11.45 14.25 11.66 DNF 10.72
26 Janardan Ram Srivathsan 14.67   16.66    India 16.17 14.67 18.15 16.48 17.33
27 Ajay Jayakumar 12.16   16.79    India 20.49 16.73 13.15 12.16 45.84
28 Frederick Chinnappan 13.50   18.50    India 18.03 31.99 13.50 18.83 18.65
29 Shivesh Balamurugan 14.81   19.04    India 24.34 14.81 17.00 17.58 22.54
30 Linkesh Chidambara Kumaran 13.77   19.92    India 29.23 18.57 13.77 15.24 25.94
31 Greeshwargree Rajamanicam Sivarethinamohan 8.96   22.39    India 32.08 19.56 15.58 32.03 8.96
32 Rakshitha Kanakaraj 24.95   32.44    India 34.44 24.95 30.64 45.01 32.24
33 Hari Aravind Kishore 19.86   34.35    India 41.60 19.86 1:12.87 31.71 29.74
34 Ephraim Ragland John 22.35   42.60    India DNF 51.57 46.01 30.23 22.35
35 Padmesh Mathiyalagan DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pritesh Lunkad 47.82   50.23    India 47.82 48.29 51.51 53.52 50.90
2 Vijay Kishore 50.99   53.90    India 52.18 56.41 55.40 50.99 54.13
3 Hariharan Sachidanandam 48.35   54.09    India 54.57 57.37 1:00.60 50.32 48.35
4 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 46.17   55.73    India 53.15 1:06.51 47.53 46.17 DNF
5 Ron van Bruchem 49.74   56.56    Netherlands 57.46 49.74 58.79 1:02.10 53.43
6 Akula Pavan Kumar 53.99   57.41    India 56.98 55.22 1:00.03 53.99 DNF
7 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran 55.78   1:02.11    India 59.38 55.78 1:04.04 1:02.90 1:04.96
8 Karthikeyan Eswaran 1:02.01   1:05.54    India 1:16.37 1:02.01 1:05.52 1:08.51 1:02.60
9 Vivek Prasad Mada 57.74   1:06.28    India 1:06.04 1:18.47 57.74 1:03.02 1:09.78
10 Ramanathan Venkatachalam 1:07.40   1:21.03    India 1:12.58 1:29.51 1:40.57 1:21.00 1:07.40
11 Harsh Mahajan 1:13.28   1:30.37    Singapore 1:28.04 1:33.04 1:36.54 1:30.02 1:13.28
12 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan 1:16.18   DNF    India 1:28.17 DNF 1:40.11 1:16.18 DNF
13 Hari Anirudh 1:25.49   DNF    India 1:25.49 DNS DNS DNS DNS
14 Dattatreya Chodavarapu 1:27.68   DNF    India 1:32.48 1:27.68 DNF DNF 1:31.68
15 Edelbert Rex 1:37.70      India 1:39.22 1:37.70
16 Shreevatsh Rajkumar 1:42.53      India 1:42.53 2:09.89
17 Girish Kumar Somasundaram 1:43.45      India 1:43.45 2:39.71
18 Kunaal Parekh 1:50.40      India 1:59.73 1:50.40
19 Arun Chermakani 1:54.34      India 1:54.69 1:54.34
20 Frederick Chinnappan 2:01.48      India 2:26.95 2:01.48
21 Rishi Nandha 2:21.46      India 2:21.46 2:21.62
22 Jameel Nawaz 2:38.65      India 2:53.95 2:38.65
23 Ephraim Ragland John DNF      India DNF DNF
23 Geetha Madhavan Nilavan DNF      India DNF DNF
23 Sathya Elangovan DNF      India DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hari Anirudh 30.68      India 30.68
2 Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar 40.06      India 40.06
3 Vivek Prasad Mada 1:30.16      India 1:30.16
4 Chris Hardwick 1:45.15      USA 1:45.15
5 Girish Bhatia 2:27.89      India 2:27.89
6 Vijay Kishore 2:38.12      India 2:38.12
7 Harsh Mahajan DNF      Singapore DNF
7 Karthikeyan Eswaran DNF      India DNF
7 Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan DNF      India DNF
7 Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran DNF      India DNF
7 Rakshitha Kanakaraj DNF      India DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 D2 B R2 B2 U2 B' R D B' U R' D' U2 B D' B D'
A #2 D R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 F2 D' L2 U2 B U2 F' L2 U' L' B2 R' F2
A #3 B2 D' F2 L U L D F R U F' D B2 L2 D' B2 U2 F2 R2
A #4 U2 D2 B' U F' R B2 U2 R U F' D L2 U2 B2 D R2 D R2 U2
A #5 U2 F U2 F D2 R2 F L2 B' U' F2 U' F2 R' U' L B2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 U2 L2 B2 L' D2 L B2 F2 R2 F2 D F D' B' U' L D' U F2 L2
A Ex#2 R' D2 L2 U F R B U' F' R F L2 U R2 U' F2 U' B2 L2
B #1 B2 D2 L2 R2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D' U F' R2 D' U2 F' R' D' R' U'
B #2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' U' L2 R F' D L U' R' B2 D' L2 D' F2
B #3 U L' U L2 D F2 U2 B D2 L' D2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' L2 D2 F
B #4 D' B2 D' B2 R2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 U' R' U2 L R2 B' U F' D B U2
B #5 B' L' B' R D B2 U D' F2 L2 B' R' U2 D2 R' L U2
B Ex#1 B' F L2 R2 B U2 L2 F' L2 D' L D' L U' R' B2 D2 U' B D'
B Ex#2 F L' U R' L2 F' U D' R2 B D2 F2 L F2 L2 B2 R' D2 R2
C #1 L D2 F2 L' F2 L' U2 R' B R' U2 R' F L' U L' B R' F'
C #2 B' F' U2 R2 F' U2 F' D2 U' R' U L' R2 U' B2 L2 B D U2
C #3 B' D2 F R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B2 D2 F2 L F R' D' L' R2 U2 B L'
C #4 D L2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 B' U L B R U2 F U' R' D2 B2
C #5 D F2 U' B2 D B2 U2 R2 B2 D2 L' D2 L' F U' B2 L2 R' B F
C Ex#1 F' U' L' B2 R' L2 F2 D2 F' R2 L U2 L2 U2 B2 R F2 R' B2
C Ex#2 L2 B2 R2 D2 F' U2 B' L2 U2 L U L B2 F' L R2 U2 F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D' F2 R' B L2 B' L B U2 L2 B2 R2 L U2 L B2 U2 F2
A #2 L' F' R2 F' B R2 B' R2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 U2 L F2
A #3 U2 F2 U2 L U2 L' D2 F2 L U R F2 U' F2 L2 R B U2 F D
A #4 L' D2 B2 L2 R U2 L' F2 R D B' R F' R' F L D F' L F2
A #5 B L2 B' L2 U2 F D2 U2 B' F2 L D' L F2 R' U' L2 R D
A Ex#1 U2 B2 U' R2 D F2 D' F2 D2 L D2 L2 D R U2 F R B' R U2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D2 R' B2 L D2 R2 F2 U' L D2 L2 D' B D R' F D
B #1 D2 R F2 D2 L D2 B2 D2 R2 D' F' U2 L' B2 D L' R' U R B'
B #2 R2 D2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' F2 R U2 L' D' R U' R' B' D' F2 D'
B #3 L2 F2 U2 F U2 F' R2 F R2 D2 U F' D2 F' L' D2 L2 B D' F'
B #4 F2 L2 U' F' D L U2 F D2 R' B' D2 F2 B U2 R2 L2 D2
B #5 R2 U2 F R2 B' U2 L2 B2 U' L2 R F2 D' L F2 U2 L2 D L'
B Ex#1 R2 U2 D F L' U2 F2 D F' D' B' U2 B2 L' U2 L F2 B2 L
B Ex#2 B2 D2 B' D2 B L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L R2 F2 L D' R2 F' D B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 U L2 D U B L' R B2 F L' F' R F D' R
A #2 B U2 L2 F L2 F' L2 F D2 R2 U' F R' D' U' R' D2 B2 R2
A #3 U2 F L2 R2 B D2 F2 R2 F' D2 F2 L' U' B D' R' F2 L' D F2
A #4 D B L' D F L2 F2 U D' R' B2 U L2 D R2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2
A #5 D L2 D R2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 R B2 R' D' L R' D U2 B R' F'
A Ex#1 B R2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 F D' R' U2 B F D' B R2 U2 R B
A Ex#2 F2 R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 R B2 D B' F2 L' D2 L' R' U2 F L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U F' U' F U' R U2 R
A #2 U R F' R2 U R U' R U2 R2 F
A #3 U' R' U2 R U F' R U2 R' F R2
A #4 U' R U' R2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R' U2
A #5 R' F' U R2 U2 R' U R' F U2 R
A Ex#1 U2 R U2 R2 U' R U2 R F' R2 F2
A Ex#2 R' F R2 F' U2 R2 F R U R' U
B #1 R2 U' F' U2 R U2 R' U F' R2 U'
B #2 R' U' R' F U2 F U2 F R' U' F'
B #3 R U2 R2 U2 F U R U' R2 U' R
B #4 R' F' R U R U2 R2 U' F' U2 F2
B #5 F R2 U2 R' F' U' R' U' R' F U'
B Ex#1 U' R U2 R2 U2 F' R U R' F2 R2
B Ex#2 U' R' F R' U F' R U R' F U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D B2 R F D2 L B' U' L' B' L Fw2 R L2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' F D R Uw L' R' U Rw' Uw' D R' Fw' F2 Uw2
A #2 B' R2 F' U2 D2 R2 F R2 B2 U' F2 U2 F U' F2 L U' L' B U2 Rw2 Fw2 D F Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B2 U2 F2 B Rw L F L2 F Fw' Uw' R' Fw' Uw' D B L'
A #3 R' D2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R B2 U2 D2 L2 F D R' B2 R' F' L2 D' R2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D' U2 Rw2 Fw2 F B' Rw2 D Fw2 F2 Rw D' B' Rw Uw' B U' L2 Uw' Fw' Uw' U
A #4 D2 R2 U2 F' B2 L2 D2 L2 B' U' R' L' D F L2 F U' F' L2 D2 Fw2 D2 L U Rw2 L' R' Uw2 L' D Rw2 Fw2 L Fw' U2 R Uw2 Fw' L' Fw2 Uw Rw' B Uw U2 Rw2
A #5 B2 R2 F L2 B' D2 B U2 B2 D2 R D' L' F' D' B R F L' U Rw2 B2 D' Rw2 R' D' L Fw2 R D' B2 F D' Fw' L' U' Fw L2 Uw' Fw Uw2 U2 L2 F
A Ex#1 B U2 L2 F B R2 D2 F D2 R F R2 U R' F2 U' R F U Uw2 B D Fw2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' Uw2 U D' Rw' Fw2 U' B' Rw L2 R' Uw' B U' Fw D Rw2
A Ex#2 R2 U' L' F' L2 B R' U B2 D' F' L2 B U2 F R2 F' U2 B' D2 U2 Fw2 D Rw2 L' Fw2 U' L2 U2 L2 Fw2 U' Fw' L' F' R L' Fw F Uw' R Fw F' Rw' U
B #1 D2 U2 F2 R2 F' L2 U2 F' D2 B2 D' R B' R' U' L B D F' L2 Fw2 U' Fw2 B D L2 Fw2 B' D Fw2 R2 B2 Rw' F' U' F2 Uw' Rw Fw' D2 R2 Uw' U Rw'
B #2 L2 B U2 F' D B' D R B2 U F2 L2 D2 R B2 L2 U2 L D2 Rw2 D2 F2 D B F' U Fw2 Uw2 D' F D' Rw' L B L2 F' Rw B Uw' Rw' U Rw2 Fw2 U' L
B #3 B2 L F L' D U' L' D' B2 R' D2 U2 F' D2 L2 B F U2 B R2 Rw2 Uw2 R' Fw2 L B2 F' R U2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw R2 D F' Uw2 Fw' D' Rw' F2 L' Fw B
B #4 U2 L2 B R' B U' B2 F' R D2 U2 F U2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 U D B2 R' Uw2 L D' Rw2 Fw Uw2 Fw R U' F' D Uw' L2 B' Uw' Fw2 U2
B #5 U' R' U2 L' U B L' R2 F R F2 L2 D' F2 R2 U2 F2 U' F2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 Fw2 Uw2 F L' U2 Rw2 F L2 F Uw' F' R' F' Uw Fw L' Fw Rw' R2 Fw Rw2
B Ex#1 F D2 U2 B' L2 B U2 R' B L' U2 F U R2 U F2 U' F2 Fw2 R Fw2 L2 D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 R' Fw2 D' U Fw' D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw B' Uw' Fw R2 U' L2 Fw F2
B Ex#2 D2 F D2 L' F2 R' D L2 D' B D2 L2 D2 L' F2 U2 R' U2 B2 Uw2 B R' L2 Uw2 U2 R Uw2 F' B R2 Fw2 U2 Uw L2 R' Uw' R2 F R2 Uw' Fw' Rw' R2 U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 U' F2 R2 B2 F2 R2 D U2 R D B F2 L B' D2 L B L Fw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' L2 D R2 U' B2 U2 F2 R D' F' L' U' B L R' U F' Rw Uw
A Ex#2 D2 R F2 L F2 L' U2 R' D2 R B' D' B2 D' R B D B F' D2 B' Uw
Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar    India
Abhijeet Ghodgaonkar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.18   11.51   12.92 9.18 9.96 12.20 12.36
Second round 3 9.98   12.09   12.10 12.24 11.94 9.98 14.41
First round 2 10.75   11.66   10.75 10.96 11.94 13.20 12.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.09   6.75   6.63 5.60 10.40 8.01 4.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 46.17   55.73   53.15 1:06.51 47.53 46.17 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.06     40.06
Adhruth Ganesh    India
Adhruth Ganesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.96   15.64   13.96 16.54 16.42 16.52 13.99
First round 10 13.66   15.87   15.63 18.39 17.34 13.66 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.89   5.19   5.32 5.23 5.03 5.55 4.89
Aditya Hemant Kumar    India
Aditya Hemant Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:13.39   1:36.82   1:54.31 1:38.59 1:24.80 1:47.06 1:13.39
Aditya Ravindran    India
Aditya Ravindran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 31.20   34.47   31.20 32.03 36.75 35.17 36.21
First round 34 28.95   32.16   28.95 36.91 30.38 30.64 35.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.20   8.48   8.37 DNF 5.20 6.88 10.20
Ajay Ajay Nagalingam    India
Ajay Ajay Nagalingam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 25.07   26.45   25.90 27.34 29.18 26.11 25.07
First round 30 21.22   24.81   23.45 31.40 28.28 21.22 22.70
Ajay Jayakumar    India
Ajay Jayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 40.75   57.52   50.82 59.13 1:08.19 40.75 1:02.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 12.16   16.79   20.49 16.73 13.15 12.16 45.84
Akula Pavan Kumar    India
Akula Pavan Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.98   15.64   15.36 13.98 25.30 14.29 17.27
First round 9 12.96   15.38   15.41 15.42 17.39 15.31 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 53.99   57.41   56.98 55.22 1:00.03 53.99 DNF
Anivrudh D. Kuttuva    India
Anivrudh D. Kuttuva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 19.41   23.28   19.41 24.44 26.59 25.81 19.60
First round 31 23.20   25.92   50.76 29.02 23.73 23.20 25.00
Aravindan Kasiraman    India
Aravindan Kasiraman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 42.03   45.41   42.03 1:14.72 42.27 44.47 49.49
Arun Chermakani    India
Arun Chermakani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.17   18.37   20.58 DNF 16.11 18.43 15.17
First round 19 17.63   19.77   17.63 21.55 17.96 19.81 22.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 10.72   12.45   11.45 14.25 11.66 DNF 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:54.34     1:54.69 1:54.34
Barath Eswaran Rajakumar    India
Barath Eswaran Rajakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 1:12.31   1:14.01   DNF 1:13.80 1:13.05 1:15.19 1:12.31
Bharanidharan Saminathan    India
Bharanidharan Saminathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:28.67   1:42.14   1:31.01 DNF 1:36.88 1:28.67 1:58.52
Bhavessh Ramakrishna    India
Bhavessh Ramakrishna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:09.05   1:11.46   1:13.32 1:37.00 1:11.61 1:09.44 1:09.05
Brahadeeswaran Saisubramaniam    India
Brahadeeswaran Saisubramaniam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:27.78   1:38.94   1:27.78 1:41.23 1:39.12 1:45.41 1:36.47
Chris Hardwick    USA
Chris Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 12.00   13.56   14.11 12.36 14.22 12.00 16.15
Second round 9 10.35   15.22   13.98 15.60 16.29 16.09 10.35
First round 13 15.30   16.59   16.13 15.30 36.74 16.46 17.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:45.15     1:45.15
Dattatreya Chodavarapu    India
Dattatreya Chodavarapu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 15.75   18.47   18.86 16.07 20.48 21.47 15.75
First round 29 18.86   24.76   22.16 DNF 31.02 21.10 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 5.38   6.73   8.75 6.52 5.38 7.26 6.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:27.68   DNF   1:32.48 1:27.68 DNF DNF 1:31.68
Dharshana Satish Kumar    India
Dharshana Satish Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 54.76   1:01.68   54.76 58.79 1:07.84 58.41 DNF
Divyesh Kishore    India
Divyesh Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 36.95   52.38   1:01.44 59.13 53.83 44.18 36.95
Edelbert Rex    India
Edelbert Rex
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.88   22.43   32.16 23.69 21.19 22.40 19.88
First round 28 22.54   24.53   28.21 22.90 27.96 22.54 22.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.63   9.71   11.90 9.40 5.63 12.90 7.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:37.70     1:39.22 1:37.70
Ephraim Ragland John    India
Ephraim Ragland John
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 53.99   1:07.25   1:33.55 1:01.71 1:13.01 53.99 1:07.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 22.35   42.60   DNF 51.57 46.01 30.23 22.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Evan Cheriyan    India
Evan Cheriyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 37.55   53.68   59.19 55.74 1:08.90 46.11 37.55
Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil    India
Faiyaz Ahamed Fazil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 13.71   15.72   18.17 13.76 17.06 13.71 16.34
Second round 7 10.54   14.80   16.84 12.19 10.54 15.37 17.63
First round 6 11.19   13.90   13.19 11.19 12.81 16.43 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08   5.45   6.58 4.66 6.17 4.08 5.51
Frederick Chinnappan    India
Frederick Chinnappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 29.80   35.15   38.72 34.13 37.65 33.68 29.80
First round 37 30.22   34.56   31.39 30.22 43.02 33.62 38.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 13.50   18.50   18.03 31.99 13.50 18.83 18.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 2:01.48     2:26.95 2:01.48
Geetha Madhavan Neyan    India
Geetha Madhavan Neyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 47.09   54.14   56.26 50.92 57.81 47.09 55.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 8.56   10.59   12.24 20.78 8.56 9.40 10.12
Geetha Madhavan Nilavan    India
Geetha Madhavan Nilavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 21.08   32.58   34.62 35.63 28.73 34.39 21.08
First round 32 21.83   31.41   32.66 21.83 DNF 33.68 27.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.94   7.21   7.61 32.83 6.95 7.06 3.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Girish Bhatia    India
Girish Bhatia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 26.21   29.91   29.08 28.32 32.32 26.21 42.20
First round 36 30.36   33.22   34.50 30.36 32.81 36.96 32.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:27.89     2:27.89
Girish Kumar Somasundaram    India
Girish Kumar Somasundaram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.33   18.52   17.33 17.88 18.54 22.15 19.14
First round 15 17.07   18.31   25.90 17.38 19.30 18.26 17.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:43.45     1:43.45 2:39.71
Greeshwargree Rajamanicam Sivarethinamohan    India
Greeshwargree Rajamanicam Sivarethinamohan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 50.50   1:02.37   1:01.36 58.30 1:07.44 DNF 50.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 8.96   22.39   32.08 19.56 15.58 32.03 8.96
Hanneke Rijks    Netherlands
Hanneke Rijks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 43.40   54.84   1:04.51 52.93 1:00.66 43.40 50.94
Hari Anirudh    India
Hari Anirudh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.95   16.98   18.23 12.95 17.40 17.79 15.76
First round 14 15.64   17.12   17.31 20.65 17.88 16.18 15.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:25.49   DNF   1:25.49 DNS DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.68     30.68
Hari Aravind Kishore    India
Hari Aravind Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 58.13   1:04.80   1:05.23 1:00.58 1:28.33 58.13 1:08.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 19.86   34.35   41.60 19.86 1:12.87 31.71 29.74
Hariharan Sachidanandam    India
Hariharan Sachidanandam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.46   13.39   14.30 13.30 13.43 13.44 12.46
Second round 4 9.89   12.12   9.89 12.14 13.75 13.17 11.04
First round 3 10.26   12.03   13.06 12.22 12.36 10.26 11.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.03   3.98   3.56 5.26 4.44 3.93 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 48.35   54.09   54.57 57.37 1:00.60 50.32 48.35
Harsh Mahajan    Singapore
Harsh Mahajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.72   22.64   22.64 20.34 24.94 19.72 32.22
First round 23 20.33   21.70   20.33 23.07 22.30 20.64 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.68   11.54   13.36 12.16 10.78 11.68 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:13.28   1:30.37   1:28.04 1:33.04 1:36.54 1:30.02 1:13.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF
Harshini Narayanan    India
Harshini Narayanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 54.79   1:08.16   1:08.52 1:16.51 54.79 1:13.44 1:02.52
Hashwek Ramesh    India
Hashwek Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 45.99   59.64   1:06.72 59.51 45.99 58.42 1:00.98
Illayaram Sekar    India
Illayaram Sekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.45   18.59   18.71 19.43 17.45 19.11 17.95
First round 17 16.94   19.05   21.27 18.46 24.63 16.94 17.41
Jaikanth Jayakumar    India
Jaikanth Jayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 41.32   45.43   44.91 49.83 41.32 41.55 56.68
Jameel Nawaz    India
Jameel Nawaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 19.88   23.65   24.18 25.75 19.88 25.47 21.29
First round 27 17.50   23.88   27.86 29.21 21.54 17.50 22.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 2:38.65     2:53.95 2:38.65
Janardan Ram Srivathsan    India
Janardan Ram Srivathsan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 43.57   50.84   53.57 51.70 47.26 43.57 59.84
First round 38 38.31   40.53   39.82 38.31 55.50 42.38 39.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 14.67   16.66   16.17 14.67 18.15 16.48 17.33
Jeswin Reeves James Miller Vasanth    India
Jeswin Reeves James Miller Vasanth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Jeya Prasanna Babu    India
Jeya Prasanna Babu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 56.86   1:05.93   56.86 1:14.72 1:20.48 1:03.95 59.12
Jishnu Devarathan Kuttuva    India
Jishnu Devarathan Kuttuva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 52.02   58.98   1:04.02 58.42 52.02 1:09.37 54.51
Karthikeyan Eswaran    India
Karthikeyan Eswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 10.95   15.57   17.57 15.14 13.99 21.10 10.95
First round 18 16.35   19.54   17.38 16.35 24.23 30.17 17.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:02.01   1:05.54   1:16.37 1:02.01 1:05.52 1:08.51 1:02.60
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF
Katie Hardwick    USA
Katie Hardwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 1:20.83   1:31.56   1:52.36 1:39.58 1:20.83 1:28.20 1:26.90
Kaussar Adam Malik    India
Kaussar Adam Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Kiruthik Vijeyraj Poovalingan    India
Kiruthik Vijeyraj Poovalingan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 33.27   46.18   53.42 33.27 41.97 43.36 53.20
Krishna Palaniappan    India
Krishna Palaniappan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:17.75   1:34.08   1:32.48 1:17.75 2:13.25 1:43.15 1:26.61
Kunaal Parekh    India
Kunaal Parekh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.95   14.18   13.64 13.90 15.01 11.95 19.16
Second round 5 11.49   12.21   13.06 12.57 12.38 11.68 11.49
First round 4 11.25   13.29   14.38 12.77 12.71 11.25 15.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.46   6.44   6.63 6.76 5.93 8.04 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:50.40     1:59.73 1:50.40
Lakshana Satish Kumar    India
Lakshana Satish Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 59.99   1:12.51   59.99 1:10.34 1:11.05 1:20.61 1:16.13
Linkesh Chidambara Kumaran    India
Linkesh Chidambara Kumaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 38.63   42.85   38.63 41.39 44.00 56.77 43.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 13.77   19.92   29.23 18.57 13.77 15.24 25.94
Maalsubiksha Mukuntharaj    India
Maalsubiksha Mukuntharaj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 52.26   1:22.44   DNF 1:02.78 1:08.83 52.26 1:55.70
Mathew Antony Raj    India
Mathew Antony Raj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 1:43.98   2:05.98   2:28.95 1:49.43 1:59.55 1:43.98 2:32.01
Mithun Narayanan    India
Mithun Narayanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 49.43   57.63   57.98 49.43 56.95 57.95 1:02.90
Mohamed Haroon Rasheed    India
Mohamed Haroon Rasheed
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 37.67   44.80   41.71 42.01 37.67 50.68 1:01.17
Naganesan Thirunavukarasu    India
Naganesan Thirunavukarasu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 20.44   27.25   25.05 35.10 20.44 21.59 DNF
First round 22 18.16   20.74   18.16 20.24 19.89 22.08 23.85
Naren Ramesh    India
Naren Ramesh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.73   23.14   25.72 24.18 19.73 22.48 22.76
First round 25 14.82   23.18   24.73 25.27 14.82 23.94 20.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.08   2.41   2.62 2.42 4.58 2.08 2.19
Nirajh Dharmaraj    India
Nirajh Dharmaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 40.78   45.35   50.17 41.90 40.78 47.01 47.13
Niranjan Satheesh Kumar    India
Niranjan Satheesh Kumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 1:13.67   1:21.35   1:29.29 1:18.19 1:16.58 1:13.67 DNF
Nishanth Sakthivel    India
Nishanth Sakthivel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 50.75   57.74   1:07.44 54.45 50.75 51.34 DNF
Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan    India
Nitheesh Kumar Elangovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 17.25   DNF   DNF 17.25 17.90 DNF 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 7.65   8.51   7.65 8.19 14.12 8.84 8.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:16.18   DNF   1:28.17 DNF 1:40.11 1:16.18 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF
Nithish Raju    India
Nithish Raju
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 33.56   40.54   47.28 41.37 34.66 45.59 33.56
First round 39 30.04   40.61   39.51 DNF 40.13 30.04 42.20
Padmesh Mathiyalagan    India
Padmesh Mathiyalagan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Pranav Prabhu    India
Pranav Prabhu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.70   17.72   16.16 16.92 20.09 32.07 14.70
First round 21 16.89   20.64   23.85 28.01 18.96 19.11 16.89
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.06   6.68   6.15 6.91 6.06 8.01 6.99
Prasanna Kumar Chelladurai    India
Prasanna Kumar Chelladurai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 42.37   57.11   1:21.70 1:05.73 44.68 42.37 1:00.92
Prasanna Kumar Sekar    India
Prasanna Kumar Sekar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:31.29   1:42.36   1:39.74 1:31.29 1:51.85 1:35.48 1:53.37
Pritesh Lunkad    India
Pritesh Lunkad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.27   13.95   14.63 12.27 14.58 15.06 12.64
Second round 6 11.29   14.25   14.55 13.26 11.29 14.94 DNF
First round 7 12.37   14.89   12.55 16.50 17.42 15.63 12.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.86   4.57   4.04 5.44 4.36 5.31 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 47.82   50.23   47.82 48.29 51.51 53.52 50.90
Raghuram Venkatesan    India
Raghuram Venkatesan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 26.94   29.35   32.57 30.35 28.20 26.94 29.49
First round 33 21.36   31.66   35.04 34.41 21.36 38.88 25.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.52   8.86   11.47 14.40 6.93 4.52 8.17
Rahul Nainar    India
Rahul Nainar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 23.83   27.05   33.30 26.48 28.37 26.31 23.83
First round 35 24.06   32.20   37.02 31.74 24.06 35.74 29.13
Rajushanmugam Saravanan    India
Rajushanmugam Saravanan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 36.20   DNF   40.91 36.20 DNF 45.65 DNS
First round 40 36.71   41.06   36.71 40.43 49.17 38.60 44.15
Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran    India
Rakesh M. Vaideeswaran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.98   10.49   8.98 11.45 9.72 11.04 10.70
Second round 2 10.78   12.00   10.78 11.73 16.71 12.50 11.76
First round 5 9.40   13.34   14.68 11.69 13.67 9.40 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.55   5.11   5.38 4.52 5.42 9.10 2.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 55.78   1:02.11   59.38 55.78 1:04.04 1:02.90 1:04.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF
Rakshitha Kanakaraj    India
Rakshitha Kanakaraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:14.59   1:32.83   1:36.02 1:36.75 1:14.59 1:29.70 1:32.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 24.95   32.44   34.44 24.95 30.64 45.01 32.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF     DNF
Ramamoorthy Sridharan    India
Ramamoorthy Sridharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 1:17.90   1:48.16   1:41.59 2:18.04 1:24.84 DNF 1:17.90
Ramanathan Venkatachalam    India
Ramanathan Venkatachalam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 15.45   17.38   16.76 19.95 18.58 16.80 15.45
First round 16 15.82   18.82   18.90 17.58 15.82 19.98 22.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.62   7.23   4.62 7.80 5.84 DNF 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 1:07.40   1:21.03   1:12.58 1:29.51 1:40.57 1:21.00 1:07.40
Rangaraj Baskar    India
Rangaraj Baskar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 38.92   DNF   53.98 DNF 46.94 38.92 DNF
Rishi Nandha    India
Rishi Nandha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.61   25.65   27.78 22.79 22.61 28.03 26.39
First round 24 20.51   21.83   DNF 20.54 20.51 23.99 20.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.75   4.76   5.75 4.75 8.23 2.75 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 2:21.46     2:21.46 2:21.62
Rithvik Siam    India
Rithvik Siam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.97   16.17   15.61 18.90 15.61 17.28 13.97
First round 11 15.27   15.97   15.27 18.47 15.44 16.03 16.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.54   5.31   5.37 19.03 4.94 5.63 4.54
Rohith Rishan Manoharan    India
Rohith Rishan Manoharan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 42.56   58.31   DNF 48.73 47.66 1:18.53 42.56
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 8 13.67   14.83   14.13 14.96 15.39 13.67 17.75
First round 8 13.82   14.95   15.49 15.79 14.52 13.82 14.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 49.74   56.56   57.46 49.74 58.79 1:02.10 53.43
Roobenbell Stephenraj    India
Roobenbell Stephenraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:17.64   1:37.49   1:38.96 2:56.20 1:43.67 1:17.64 1:29.84
Sakthivel Rajan    India
Sakthivel Rajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 17.44   19.58   21.60 17.44 18.76 27.90 18.38
First round 26 16.96   23.42   26.10 29.05 16.96 19.53 24.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.43   7.90   6.45 10.68 7.34 9.91 4.43
Sanjai Chandrasekaren    India
Sanjai Chandrasekaren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 38.49   42.16   38.49 43.64 41.65 41.20 50.24
Sanjay Kumar Balamurugan    India
Sanjay Kumar Balamurugan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Santhosh Raj Sanntuganathan    India
Santhosh Raj Sanntuganathan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 1:18.43   1:59.39   2:36.41 3:30.62 1:33.69 1:48.06 1:18.43
Sathya Elangovan    India
Sathya Elangovan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 55.21   1:04.92   1:01.08 1:05.01 1:08.68 1:12.53 55.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
Shivesh Balamurugan    India
Shivesh Balamurugan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 54.93   56.22   1:16.23 55.09 54.93 57.01 56.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 14.81   19.04   24.34 14.81 17.00 17.58 22.54
Shreevatsh Rajkumar    India
Shreevatsh Rajkumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 17.01   20.07   19.68 21.67 17.01 20.78 19.76
First round 20 18.30   20.02   20.36 19.05 20.65 18.30 25.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.29   6.82   5.83 8.32 7.04 7.60 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:42.53     1:42.53 2:09.89
Shri Harish Selvendran    India
Shri Harish Selvendran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Sivanesan Jayaraman    India
Sivanesan Jayaraman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Sneha Koodalingam    India
Sneha Koodalingam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 47.04   1:06.87   1:15.83 47.04 1:03.34 1:01.45 1:32.15
Sri Venkatesh Manikandan    India
Sri Venkatesh Manikandan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 1:17.06   1:19.92   1:17.06 1:20.26 1:24.13 1:18.47 1:21.02
Sudarshan Jawahar    India
Sudarshan Jawahar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 41.00   52.42   52.61 56.11 41.00 1:22.27 48.54
Thanasekaran Sivasamy    India
Thanasekaran Sivasamy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 1:51.27   2:04.99   2:25.04 2:03.18 1:51.27 1:54.64 2:17.16
Thirunavukarasu Mahalingam    India
Thirunavukarasu Mahalingam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:08.25   1:43.77   1:32.36 DNF 1:10.83 1:08.25 2:28.12
Vani Muthukrishnan    India
Vani Muthukrishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 39.01   41.82   39.01 43.30 41.26 48.62 40.91
Vijay Kishore    India
Vijay Kishore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.93   9.45   8.90 7.93 8.67 13.05 10.77
Second round 1 5.72   NR 8.88   9.90 8.57 9.47 8.59 5.72
First round 1 8.21   9.34   8.21 8.38 10.82 9.73 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.56   4.39   3.81 6.76 7.68 2.60 2.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 50.99   53.90   52.18 56.41 55.40 50.99 54.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:38.12     2:38.12
Vijhay Siddharth Vijayakumar    India
Vijhay Siddharth Vijayakumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 53.53   1:13.67   1:08.19 1:31.81 1:01.00 53.53 DNF
Vishal Prakash Kuma    India
Vishal Prakash Kuma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 46.97   1:08.02   1:16.44 1:14.65 1:23.61 46.97 52.97
Vivek Prasad Mada    India
Vivek Prasad Mada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.22   18.18   13.22 18.25 20.11 16.73 19.57
First round 12 12.37   16.53   12.37 18.33 15.77 18.67 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.82   6.27   5.82 5.86 6.58 15.16 6.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.74   1:06.28   1:06.04 1:18.47 57.74 1:03.02 1:09.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.16     1:30.16