Monmouth County Open 2013

Date City WCA LInk
2013-1-12  USA, Manalapan, New Jersey Monmouth 2013

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 9.79  Collin Burns 10.47  Justin Mallari 10.66
 2x2x2 Cube  Rowe Hessler 3.04  Timothy Sun 3.64  Collin Burns 4.16
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 38.27  Dan Cohen 39.89  Justin Mallari 45.61
 5x5x5 Cube  Rowe Hessler 1:17.83  Dan Cohen 1:18.95  Patrick Jameson 1:33.02
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Noah Arthurs 41.36  Corey Sakowski 58.55  Timothy Sun 1:09.75
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Hersh Shrivastava 15.34  Rowe Hessler 15.49  Phil Yu 15.81
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 8:13.83
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Noah Arthurs 10/13 49:35  Brandon Lin 5/5 40:31  Ernie Pulchny 2/2 9:25
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.09   9.85    USA 10.18 10.59 8.09 10.88 8.78
2 Collin Burns 8.16   10.96    USA 11.72 8.16 9.91 12.22 11.25
3 Dan Cohen 10.65   11.02    USA 10.66 11.44 11.32 10.65 11.08
4 Justin Mallari 11.21   11.98    USA 11.21 12.50 11.75 12.78 11.68
5 Phil Yu 11.22   12.47    USA 12.68 11.22 13.77 13.02 11.71
6 Patrick Jameson 10.96   12.49    USA 15.11 13.43 12.30 10.96 11.75
7 Timothy Sun 11.56   12.58    USA 11.56 11.59 13.71 13.06 13.08
8 Dylan Cook 11.83   12.72    USA 15.74 12.08 13.30 11.83 12.78
9 Mike Kotch 11.28   12.78    USA 14.91 12.81 11.28 11.69 13.83
10 Felix Kung 10.94   13.24    USA 18.38 13.71 10.94 13.31 12.69
11 Felix Lee 10.04   13.25    USA 13.19 13.83 13.72 10.04 12.84
12 Eric Zhao 11.40   13.45    USA 16.71 13.03 15.68 11.63 11.40
13 Jules Manalang 12.28   13.66    USA 12.28 12.94 14.72 13.83 14.21
14 Daniel Maienshein 11.47   13.90    USA 14.69 19.66 13.30 11.47 13.72
15 Hersh Shrivastava 12.41   14.08    USA 14.90 13.90 12.41 15.80 13.44
16 Zach Goldman 11.63   14.57    USA 16.52 14.09 11.63 14.71 14.90
17 Nick Rech 13.41   14.65    USA 14.19 13.41 16.09 16.52 13.68
18 Dan Selzer 10.13   14.68    USA 1:13.43 15.00 11.69 10.13 17.34
19 Ernie Pulchny 13.94   15.51    USA 13.94 15.38 15.59 15.56 16.02
20 Kian Barry 13.19   15.72    USA 14.53 16.68 13.19 17.91 15.96
21 Corey Sakowski 14.00   16.03    USA 14.78 16.94 1:23.68 14.00 16.38
22 Matt DiPalma 11.86   16.65    USA 18.05 11.86 22.30 18.00 13.91
23 Daniel Duma 13.61   16.92    USA 19.71 13.61 15.68 22.25 15.38
24 Joseph Snyder 13.56   17.02    USA 13.56 18.71 35.52 14.69 17.66
25 Robert Baggett 11.46   17.84    USA 18.33 20.77 14.41 11.46 20.83
26 Ryan Cramer 14.93   18.03    USA 19.43 17.91 14.93 19.13 17.05
27 Kyle Barry 15.44   18.44    USA 15.44 51.97 17.06 20.77 17.50
28 Brandon Lin 16.59   18.59    USA 19.44 17.96 18.36 20.02 16.59
29 James Markey Jr. 17.30   18.84    USA 17.50 18.36 17.30 20.81 20.66
30 Patrick Ponce 15.28   19.02    USA 19.66 18.75 15.28 18.66 20.71
31 Joseph Lee 16.33   19.21    USA 23.03 19.58 16.33 19.27 18.78
32 Anthony Orji 15.53   20.32    Nigeria 21.78 21.22 18.21 21.52 15.53
33 Bob Burton 17.84   20.32    USA 17.84 21.63 19.77 27.28 19.55
34 Michael Huntenburg 18.08   21.11    USA 18.08 21.75 20.28 21.52 21.53
35 Ethan Rosen 19.96   21.94    USA 23.56 27.18 21.40 19.96 20.86
36 Michael Robinson 16.69   22.35    USA 23.00 35.38 24.36 16.69 19.68
37 Ajay Dheeraj 16.06   22.58    USA 23.47 25.44 18.83 25.78 16.06
38 Harris Karsch 18.72   23.88    USA 38.31 28.21 19.83 18.72 23.59
39 Jacob Shoemaker 23.71   24.63    USA 25.36 31.53 24.23 24.31 23.71
40 Kyle Marshall 21.52   25.83    USA 27.93 28.25 21.52 23.05 26.52
41 James Chang 22.21   25.96    USA 25.81 22.21 27.00 27.58 25.08
42 Tim Guider 22.46   26.08    USA 28.83 24.34 30.58 22.46 25.06
43 Nathan Bierema 22.81   26.46    USA 25.28 29.66 27.80 22.81 26.31
44 Thomas Castleman 22.03   26.47    USA 32.06 25.27 24.28 22.03 29.86
45 Ariel Tolome 23.47   26.51    Philippines 28.90 25.63 28.65 23.47 25.25
46 Norbert Lisiewicz 23.84   26.75    USA 26.97 26.18 DNF 27.11 23.84
47 Ryan Bortolotti 26.46   27.92    USA 26.66 33.80 27.83 29.28 26.46
48 Bharat Nagalamadaka 26.15   28.67    USA 32.84 29.41 28.96 27.65 26.15
49 Damian Suarez 27.40   29.05    USA 28.05 32.21 27.40 30.90 28.19
50 Bobby Kowalick 26.68   33.40    USA 26.68 32.52 34.06 36.80 33.61
51 Tina Luo 29.86   33.51    USA 38.31 32.19 29.86 34.27 34.08
52 Mike Lapolla 28.63   34.53    USA 28.63 28.84 34.04 40.71 DNF
53 Dylan Williams 33.34   36.24    USA 34.88 38.97 34.88 40.94 33.34
54 Jon Huang 31.22   37.30    USA 59.88 40.16 35.15 31.22 36.58
55 Matthew Grinberg 33.88   37.43    USA 35.02 45.44 33.88 35.65 41.61
56 Michael Shannon 32.30   38.88    USA 38.15 43.52 32.30 39.78 38.71
57 Oliver Zhao 37.30   41.40    USA 38.36 47.50 44.75 37.30 41.09
58 Hassam Akpunar 40.25   47.30    USA 49.00 46.06 46.83 49.00 40.25
59 Andrew Ambrose 37.13   47.44    USA 2:38.77 37.13 44.83 48.11 49.38
60 Julian Tango 38.00   47.93    USA 53.43 38.00 50.31 1:58.30 40.05
61 Thomas Brogan 39.56   48.59    USA 39.56 55.19 50.16 55.80 40.41
62 Cameron Lew 45.22   49.29    USA 45.28 45.22 55.19 47.40 59.08
63 Daniel Goodman 42.18   49.31    USA 57.90 49.31 54.06 42.18 44.55
64 Zachary Karlin 45.33   49.32    USA 45.33 48.68 48.28 57.27 51.00
65 Thomas Mayberry 40.90   49.43    USA 1:46.75 40.90 45.63 43.19 59.46
66 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 38.83   49.79    Denmark 39.96 38.83 46.21 DNF 1:03.21
67 Elizabeth Lee 58.43   1:07.28    USA 1:45.40 1:08.65 58.43 1:11.36 1:01.83
68 Paul Seaman 52.88   1:07.42    USA 1:07.91 52.88 1:12.31 1:07.44 1:06.91
69 Noah Arthurs 19.09   DNF    USA DNF 20.47 19.09 DNF DNF
70 David Zoltak 1:44.46   DNF    USA 1:44.46 DNF DNF 2:00.16 2:04.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 9.34   10.00    USA 10.08 10.41 9.50 9.34 DNF
2 Timothy Sun 9.30   10.43    USA 11.84 9.30 10.88 10.25 10.15
3 Justin Mallari 9.86   11.04    USA 9.86 10.58 11.72 10.83 13.00
4 Collin Burns 8.52   11.07    USA 12.41 11.75 8.52 9.05 19.75
5 Dan Cohen 10.08   11.65    USA 12.22 10.08 11.03 13.27 11.69
6 Hersh Shrivastava 9.71   11.78    USA 9.71 10.86 12.22 12.25 15.52
7 Phil Yu 11.15   12.22    USA 13.36 11.19 13.15 11.15 12.33
8 Felix Lee 12.16   12.84    USA 14.06 13.21 12.78 12.52 12.16
9 Patrick Jameson 12.46   13.03    USA 12.68 12.46 13.59 12.81 14.05
10 Mike Kotch 10.58   13.06    USA 10.58 12.97 14.90 13.25 12.96
11 Jules Manalang 12.02   13.33    USA 14.27 12.02 12.46 13.25 16.55
12 Dylan Cook 11.53   13.45    USA 14.19 12.86 17.08 13.30 11.53
13 Dan Selzer 11.43   13.53    USA 15.65 15.63 11.43 12.36 12.59
14 Eric Zhao 11.68   13.60    USA 11.68 12.46 14.16 15.77 14.18
15 Corey Sakowski 12.63   14.03    USA 14.33 12.63 24.21 13.30 14.46
16 Kian Barry 12.57   14.14    USA 13.08 15.61 14.13 15.21 12.57
17 Ernie Pulchny 11.61   14.50    USA 13.80 17.72 16.69 11.61 13.00
18 Nick Rech 11.94   14.74    USA 11.94 13.58 20.77 17.97 12.66
19 Daniel Maienshein 12.65   14.96    USA 12.65 19.25 15.34 14.94 14.61
20 Zach Goldman 11.38   15.62    USA 19.08 11.38 15.80 14.31 16.75
21 Joseph Snyder 12.05   16.05    USA 15.13 17.11 17.97 15.91 12.05
22 Matt DiPalma 13.78   16.27    USA 16.91 16.06 15.84 18.65 13.78
23 Daniel Duma 13.47   18.85    USA 19.27 17.50 19.78 13.47 20.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.30   9.79    USA 9.19 9.61 8.30 10.58 11.11
2 Collin Burns 8.27   10.47    USA 10.31 11.84 10.47 10.63 8.27
3 Justin Mallari 9.65   10.66    USA 10.27 9.65 12.80 11.40 10.30
4 Timothy Sun 10.56   11.77    USA 11.15 11.56 12.65 12.59 10.56
5 Dan Cohen 8.90   12.27    USA 8.90 12.63 11.93 12.28 12.61
6 Mike Kotch 11.56   12.39    USA 12.83 11.56 11.66 12.68 15.97
7 Patrick Jameson 11.71   12.58    USA 11.71 12.19 13.16 12.40 14.72
8 Felix Lee 11.47   12.75    USA 13.94 12.27 23.63 12.03 11.47
9 Hersh Shrivastava 10.94   12.79    USA 14.27 12.00 13.09 13.27 10.94
10 Jules Manalang 12.22   13.16    USA 14.71 12.27 12.22 13.22 14.00
11 Dylan Cook 12.28   14.91    USA 12.28 13.06 49.80 15.65 16.02
12 Phil Yu 12.55   21.05    USA 30.02 13.02 12.55 20.11 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 2.00   3.04    USA 3.58 2.60 2.94 2.00 3.81
2 Timothy Sun 3.33   3.64    USA 3.33 4.02 3.33 3.86 3.72
3 Collin Burns 3.96   4.16    USA 7.38 4.09 4.27 4.13 3.96
4 Dan Cohen 1.58   4.39    USA 4.05 4.02 5.11 10.46 1.58
5 Dylan Cook 3.28   4.40    USA 4.77 5.13 3.30 6.05 3.28
6 Justin Mallari 2.36   4.44    USA 4.90 2.36 3.16 5.55 5.25
7 Ryan Cramer 3.15   4.57    USA 3.44 5.65 4.61 6.72 3.15
8 Daniel Maienshein 4.08   4.63    USA 4.08 4.93 4.63 6.05 4.34
9 Brandon Lin 4.03   4.83    USA 4.03 4.27 5.19 5.02 11.97
10 Corey Sakowski 2.66   4.92    USA 4.36 5.71 8.13 4.68 2.66
11 James Markey Jr. 3.00   4.95    USA 5.06 4.90 4.90 7.86 3.00
12 Kian Barry 4.65   4.95    USA 4.80 5.50 5.08 4.97 4.65
13 Jules Manalang 3.97   5.20    USA 4.96 6.93 5.96 3.97 4.68
14 Mike Kotch 3.66   5.26    USA 5.05 3.66 6.69 4.05 DNF
15 Ernie Pulchny 4.91   5.52    USA 5.71 5.71 4.91 5.15 DNF
16 Zach Goldman 4.38   5.76    USA 4.38 5.65 6.61 9.22 5.02
17 Dan Selzer 5.31   6.06    USA 5.65 6.09 6.44 6.53 5.31
18 Noah Arthurs 4.80   6.27    USA 4.80 6.86 5.77 6.18 DNF
19 Matt DiPalma 4.31   6.28    USA 6.84 7.78 4.31 6.03 5.97
20 Eric Zhao 5.31   6.36    USA 5.58 7.75 5.31 6.44 7.05
21 Patrick Jameson 4.65   6.41    USA 6.53 6.47 4.65 6.22 6.63
22 Jacob Shoemaker 3.63   6.62    USA 10.03 5.72 3.63 8.96 5.19
23 Michael Robinson 5.27   6.79    USA 7.02 5.27 5.81 9.27 7.53
24 Robert Baggett 2.96   7.16    USA 6.68 8.21 6.59 9.38 2.96
25 Joseph Lee 4.38   7.27    USA 8.75 8.50 4.38 8.09 5.22
26 Bob Burton 6.50   7.29    USA 6.50 7.47 6.72 7.69 8.55
27 Kyle Barry 3.90   7.42    USA 8.84 7.55 5.86 33.58 3.90
28 Felix Lee 3.91   8.03    USA 4.21 3.91 16.30 13.11 6.77
29 Bharat Nagalamadaka 4.77   8.03    USA 10.75 7.97 4.77 13.68 5.38
30 Kyle Marshall 5.22   8.18    USA 9.27 8.31 8.18 8.05 5.22
31 Tim Guider 4.03   8.73    USA 9.40 15.13 8.11 8.69 4.03
32 Thomas Castleman 6.58   9.12    USA 8.81 9.63 6.58 9.41 9.13
33 Michael Huntenburg 6.78   9.57    USA 6.78 9.93 11.61 10.08 8.69
34 Matthew Grinberg 3.66   10.49    USA 10.22 12.13 9.11 14.86 3.66
35 Julian Tango 9.14   11.81    USA 18.71 14.31 9.14 9.69 11.43
36 Ryan Bortolotti 11.06   11.81    USA 11.81 11.15 12.47 13.40 11.06
37 Paul Seaman 8.19   11.93    USA 10.43 13.25 8.19 14.27 12.11
38 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.55   13.06    Denmark 15.06 14.94 9.19 DNF 4.55
39 Zachary Karlin 8.78   17.28    USA 18.77 15.80 17.28 19.38 8.78
40 Michael Shannon 14.83   18.23    USA 18.58 14.83 18.04 18.06 20.93
41 Elizabeth Lee 13.02   19.68    USA 24.65 14.81 39.61 19.58 13.02
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 35.25   38.27    USA 39.19 36.30 42.08 35.25 39.33
2 Dan Cohen 35.19   39.89    USA 42.25 35.19 39.88 50.31 37.55
3 Justin Mallari 44.83   45.61    USA 45.15 45.03 1:00.22 44.83 46.66
4 Timothy Sun 43.36   47.17    USA 49.58 47.65 44.28 43.36 52.53
5 Patrick Jameson 43.52   47.28    USA 48.38 49.91 43.55 49.90 43.52
6 Zach Goldman 41.94   50.95    USA 41.94 48.04 53.41 51.41 1:11.96
7 Felix Lee 46.08   51.12    USA 48.16 1:02.69 53.83 51.38 46.08
8 Collin Burns 48.06   52.70    USA 52.61 53.77 48.06 51.71 58.77
9 Dan Selzer 46.13   53.95    USA 1:01.34 DNF 46.13 53.91 46.59
10 Corey Sakowski 48.16   55.33    USA 55.00 1:02.55 54.38 56.61 48.16
11 Mike Kotch 48.52   56.28    USA 58.65 55.28 54.91 1:03.53 48.52
12 Hersh Shrivastava 46.16   57.27    USA 59.97 58.94 58.55 46.16 54.33
13 Eric Zhao 57.28   1:02.08    USA 57.28 1:07.80 1:00.68 57.77 1:10.50
14 Nick Rech 56.46   1:03.17    USA 1:00.72 1:03.55 56.46 1:11.90 1:05.25
15 Jules Manalang 57.19   1:03.43    USA 1:26.03 1:00.81 1:06.09 1:03.38 57.19
16 James Markey Jr. 1:01.25   1:05.12    USA 1:16.96 1:01.25 1:03.61 1:02.94 1:08.80
17 Ernie Pulchny 58.40   1:06.10    USA 1:05.93 1:04.93 1:11.41 1:07.44 58.40
18 Anthony Orji 51.13   AfR 1:06.61    Nigeria 1:07.53 1:09.72 1:02.91 51.13 1:09.38
19 Kian Barry 55.15   1:07.13    USA 1:05.25 55.15 1:01.30 1:18.33 1:14.84
20 Noah Arthurs 55.91   1:07.39    USA 55.91 1:06.18 1:07.43 1:08.56 1:15.56
21 Brandon Lin 58.02   1:10.11    USA 1:06.63 1:21.33 1:02.38 DNF 58.02
22 Patrick Ponce 1:07.13   1:12.19    USA 1:07.13 1:10.93 1:18.94 1:11.34 1:14.30
23 Dylan Cook 51.52   DNF    USA DNF 51.52 DNF 57.91 1:13.40
24 Daniel Maienshein 1:15.56      USA 1:47.88 1:15.56
25 Ryan Cramer 1:20.97      USA 1:43.15 1:20.97
26 Joseph Lee 1:27.27      USA 1:27.27 1:48.43
27 Matt DiPalma 1:27.90      USA 1:36.46 1:27.90
28 Felix Kung 1:29.18      USA 1:34.13 1:29.18
29 Michael Huntenburg 1:51.50      USA 1:51.50 DNF
30 Kirstine Buus Aagaard DNF      Denmark DNF DNF
30 Kyle Marshall DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Ryan Bortolotti DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Thomas Brogan DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Zachary Karlin DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 1:15.03   1:17.83    USA 1:19.72 1:17.08 1:15.03 1:16.69 1:23.00
2 Dan Cohen 1:16.50   1:18.95    USA 1:18.55 1:24.16 1:17.13 1:16.50 1:21.18
3 Patrick Jameson 1:27.21   1:33.02    USA 1:37.83 1:27.21 1:27.43 1:33.81 DNF
4 Justin Mallari 1:36.69   1:44.19    USA 1:43.11 1:57.16 1:51.00 1:36.69 1:38.46
5 Zach Goldman 1:37.65   1:47.07    USA 1:46.53 1:58.19 1:37.65 1:45.91 1:48.78
6 Ernie Pulchny 1:42.33   1:50.70    USA 2:01.28 1:42.33 1:46.68 1:44.13 2:11.03
7 James Markey Jr. 1:42.09   1:50.72    USA 2:05.77 1:48.02 1:42.09 1:50.13 1:54.02
8 Anthony Orji 1:36.83   NR 1:52.99   NR  Nigeria 1:51.59 2:26.02 1:36.83 1:48.21 1:59.18
9 Dan Selzer 1:41.77   1:54.52    USA 1:52.55 1:51.03 2:00.56 1:59.97 1:41.77
10 Felix Lee 1:48.80   1:57.46    USA 2:02.77 1:55.78 1:53.84 1:48.80 DNF
11 Nick Rech 1:52.96   1:57.95    USA 1:58.81 2:12.16 1:55.83 1:59.22 1:52.96
12 Mike Kotch 1:51.06   1:58.83    USA 2:04.19 1:51.06 1:57.18 2:12.43 1:55.13
13 Dylan Cook 1:51.25   2:01.56    USA 2:12.30 1:56.02 2:11.69 1:51.25 1:56.96
14 Collin Burns 1:54.16   2:01.71    USA 1:54.16 1:55.08 2:14.86 2:04.33 2:05.71
15 Noah Arthurs 1:46.86   2:02.13    USA 1:50.36 1:46.86 DNF 2:12.55 2:03.47
16 Corey Sakowski 2:00.22      USA 2:00.22 2:02.40
17 Hersh Shrivastava 2:05.21      USA 2:05.21 2:08.18
18 Kian Barry 2:06.27      USA 2:13.05 2:06.27
19 Patrick Ponce 2:06.68      USA 2:06.68 2:42.63
20 Jules Manalang 2:14.05      USA 2:14.05 2:19.47
21 Ryan Cramer 2:26.40      USA 2:26.40 2:50.05
22 Eric Zhao 2:34.15      USA 2:34.15 2:43.15
23 Ariel Tolome DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
23 Felix Kung DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Joseph Lee DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Matt DiPalma DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Ryan Bortolotti DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Thomas Brogan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 41.36   NR DNF    USA 41.36 DNF DNF
2 Corey Sakowski 58.55   1:06.33    USA 1:08.86 1:11.58 58.55
3 Timothy Sun 1:09.75   DNF    USA DNF 1:09.75 DNF
4 Rowe Hessler 1:31.19   DNF    USA 1:31.19 DNF DNF
5 Felix Lee 1:36.00   DNF    USA 1:36.00 DNS DNS
6 Mike Kotch 1:51.80   DNF    USA 1:51.80 DNF DNF
7 Brandon Lin 2:54.02   3:15.62    USA 2:56.06 2:54.02 3:56.78
8 Zach Goldman 6:11.25   DNF    USA DNF 6:11.25 DNS
9 Ariel Tolome DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNS DNS
9 Dan Cohen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Elizabeth Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Ernie Pulchny DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Felix Kung DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 James Markey Jr. DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Joseph Lee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Justin Mallari DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Kian Barry DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Nick Rech DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Patrick Jameson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Thomas Brogan DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hersh Shrivastava 13.75   15.34    USA 13.75 14.41 17.84 14.06 17.55
2 Rowe Hessler 13.22   15.49    USA 13.22 17.30 17.58 14.77 14.41
3 Phil Yu 14.55   15.81    USA 16.47 17.69 14.80 14.55 16.15
4 Dylan Cook 17.40   18.30    USA 19.80 17.40 17.94 18.13 18.84
5 Collin Burns 14.21   19.06    USA 17.25 19.88 14.21 20.88 20.06
6 Dan Cohen 15.50   20.67    USA 21.86 23.44 17.61 15.50 22.53
7 Matt DiPalma 18.11   21.66    USA 18.11 28.91 21.55 20.31 23.11
8 Zach Goldman 18.76   23.33    USA 21.43 38.72 25.69 18.76 22.88
9 Felix Lee 18.59   24.20    USA 23.63 26.80 22.16 18.59 30.05
10 Dan Selzer 18.03   24.60    USA 19.47 20.21 34.11 18.03 DNF
11 Brandon Lin 21.86   24.93    USA 23.63 25.77 21.86 25.96 25.38
12 Kian Barry 23.31   25.24    USA 25.86 26.61 24.83 25.02 23.31
13 Eric Zhao 16.52   25.56    USA 16.52 24.30 26.69 31.25 25.69
14 Nick Rech 20.40   27.18    USA 25.41 27.09 20.40 29.03 29.36
15 Corey Sakowski 22.50   27.27    USA 45.75 22.50 27.58 24.19 30.03
16 Patrick Jameson 22.21   27.88    USA 23.72 33.40 26.52 22.21 39.43
17 Mike Kotch 25.08   28.66    USA 29.03 27.94 29.00 29.93 25.08
18 Jules Manalang 23.25   28.98    USA 25.56 39.59 25.33 36.06 23.25
19 Ernie Pulchny 26.71   29.03    USA 26.71 29.02 29.34 28.72 29.93
20 Kyle Barry 27.59   29.95    USA 28.52 31.65 40.91 29.68 27.59
21 Joseph Snyder 27.81   30.85    USA 27.81 31.93 30.71 32.43 29.91
22 James Markey Jr. 29.19   33.31    USA 39.61 29.19 35.71 33.83 30.38
23 Bob Burton 27.77   34.77    USA 27.77 41.30 31.69 31.31 DNF
24 Justin Mallari 13.86   DNF    USA DNF 16.13 13.86 15.18 DNF
25 Noah Arthurs 31.88      USA DNF 31.88
26 Patrick Ponce 32.21      USA 32.21 33.30
27 Joseph Lee 35.77      USA 35.77 36.16
28 Ryan Bortolotti DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 8:13.83      USA DNF 8:13.83 DNF
2 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Ernie Pulchny DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
2 Noah Arthurs DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
2 Timothy Sun DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Noah Arthurs 10/13 49:35      USA 10/13 49:35
2 Brandon Lin 5/5 40:31      USA 5/5 40:31
3 Ernie Pulchny 2/2 9:25      USA 2/2 9:25
4 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF
4 Mike Kotch DNF      USA DNF
4 Dan Cohen DNF      USA DNF
Ajay Dheeraj    USA
Ajay Dheeraj
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.06   22.58   23.47 25.44 18.83 25.78 16.06
Andrew Ambrose    USA
Andrew Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 37.13   47.44   2:38.77 37.13 44.83 48.11 49.38
Anthony Orji    Nigeria
Anthony Orji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.53   20.32   21.78 21.22 18.21 21.52 15.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 51.13   AfR 1:06.61   1:07.53 1:09.72 1:02.91 51.13 1:09.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:36.83   NR 1:52.99   NR 1:51.59 2:26.02 1:36.83 1:48.21 1:59.18
Ariel Tolome    Philippines
Ariel Tolome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 23.47   26.51   28.90 25.63 28.65 23.47 25.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Bharat Nagalamadaka    USA
Bharat Nagalamadaka
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 26.15   28.67   32.84 29.41 28.96 27.65 26.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.77   8.03   10.75 7.97 4.77 13.68 5.38
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 17.84   20.32   17.84 21.63 19.77 27.28 19.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 6.50   7.29   6.50 7.47 6.72 7.69 8.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 27.77   34.77   27.77 41.30 31.69 31.31 DNF
Bobby Kowalick    USA
Bobby Kowalick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.68   33.40   26.68 32.52 34.06 36.80 33.61
Brandon Lin    USA
Brandon Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 16.59   18.59   19.44 17.96 18.36 20.02 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03   4.83   4.03 4.27 5.19 5.02 11.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 58.02   1:10.11   1:06.63 1:21.33 1:02.38 DNF 58.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:54.02   3:15.62   2:56.06 2:54.02 3:56.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 21.86   24.93   23.63 25.77 21.86 25.96 25.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 40:31     5/5 40:31
Cameron Lew    USA
Cameron Lew
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 45.22   49.29   45.28 45.22 55.19 47.40 59.08
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   10.47   10.31 11.84 10.47 10.63 8.27
Second round 4 8.52   11.07   12.41 11.75 8.52 9.05 19.75
First round 2 8.16   10.96   11.72 8.16 9.91 12.22 11.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.96   4.16   7.38 4.09 4.27 4.13 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.06   52.70   52.61 53.77 48.06 51.71 58.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:54.16   2:01.71   1:54.16 1:55.08 2:14.86 2:04.33 2:05.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 14.21   19.06   17.25 19.88 14.21 20.88 20.06
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.63   14.03   14.33 12.63 24.21 13.30 14.46
First round 21 14.00   16.03   14.78 16.94 1:23.68 14.00 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.66   4.92   4.36 5.71 8.13 4.68 2.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 48.16   55.33   55.00 1:02.55 54.38 56.61 48.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:00.22     2:00.22 2:02.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 58.55   1:06.33   1:08.86 1:11.58 58.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 22.50   27.27   45.75 22.50 27.58 24.19 30.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:13.83     DNF 8:13.83 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Damian Suarez    USA
Damian Suarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 27.40   29.05   28.05 32.21 27.40 30.90 28.19
Dan Cohen    USA
Dan Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.90   12.27   8.90 12.63 11.93 12.28 12.61
Second round 5 10.08   11.65   12.22 10.08 11.03 13.27 11.69
First round 3 10.65   11.02   10.66 11.44 11.32 10.65 11.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.58   4.39   4.05 4.02 5.11 10.46 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.19   39.89   42.25 35.19 39.88 50.31 37.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.50   1:18.95   1:18.55 1:24.16 1:17.13 1:16.50 1:21.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.50   20.67   21.86 23.44 17.61 15.50 22.53
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.43   13.53   15.65 15.63 11.43 12.36 12.59
First round 18 10.13   14.68   1:13.43 15.00 11.69 10.13 17.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.31   6.06   5.65 6.09 6.44 6.53 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 46.13   53.95   1:01.34 DNF 46.13 53.91 46.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:41.77   1:54.52   1:52.55 1:51.03 2:00.56 1:59.97 1:41.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.03   24.60   19.47 20.21 34.11 18.03 DNF
Daniel Duma    USA
Daniel Duma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.47   18.85   19.27 17.50 19.78 13.47 20.58
First round 23 13.61   16.92   19.71 13.61 15.68 22.25 15.38
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 42.18   49.31   57.90 49.31 54.06 42.18 44.55
Daniel Maienshein    USA
Daniel Maienshein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.65   14.96   12.65 19.25 15.34 14.94 14.61
First round 14 11.47   13.90   14.69 19.66 13.30 11.47 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.08   4.63   4.08 4.93 4.63 6.05 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.56     1:47.88 1:15.56
David Zoltak    USA
David Zoltak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:44.46   DNF   1:44.46 DNF DNF 2:00.16 2:04.59
Dylan Cook    USA
Dylan Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.28   14.91   12.28 13.06 49.80 15.65 16.02
Second round 12 11.53   13.45   14.19 12.86 17.08 13.30 11.53
First round 8 11.83   12.72   15.74 12.08 13.30 11.83 12.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.28   4.40   4.77 5.13 3.30 6.05 3.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 51.52   DNF   DNF 51.52 DNF 57.91 1:13.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:51.25   2:01.56   2:12.30 1:56.02 2:11.69 1:51.25 1:56.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.40   18.30   19.80 17.40 17.94 18.13 18.84
Dylan Williams    USA
Dylan Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 33.34   36.24   34.88 38.97 34.88 40.94 33.34
Elizabeth Lee    USA
Elizabeth Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 58.43   1:07.28   1:45.40 1:08.65 58.43 1:11.36 1:01.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 13.02   19.68   24.65 14.81 39.61 19.58 13.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.68   13.60   11.68 12.46 14.16 15.77 14.18
First round 12 11.40   13.45   16.71 13.03 15.68 11.63 11.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 5.31   6.36   5.58 7.75 5.31 6.44 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 57.28   1:02.08   57.28 1:07.80 1:00.68 57.77 1:10.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:34.15     2:34.15 2:43.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 16.52   25.56   16.52 24.30 26.69 31.25 25.69
Ernie Pulchny    USA
Ernie Pulchny
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.61   14.50   13.80 17.72 16.69 11.61 13.00
First round 19 13.94   15.51   13.94 15.38 15.59 15.56 16.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.91   5.52   5.71 5.71 4.91 5.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 58.40   1:06.10   1:05.93 1:04.93 1:11.41 1:07.44 58.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:42.33   1:50.70   2:01.28 1:42.33 1:46.68 1:44.13 2:11.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.71   29.03   26.71 29.02 29.34 28.72 29.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 9:25     2/2 9:25
Ethan Rosen    USA
Ethan Rosen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 19.96   21.94   23.56 27.18 21.40 19.96 20.86
Felix Kung    USA
Felix Kung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 10.94   13.24   18.38 13.71 10.94 13.31 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:29.18     1:34.13 1:29.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Felix Lee    USA
Felix Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.47   12.75   13.94 12.27 23.63 12.03 11.47
Second round 8 12.16   12.84   14.06 13.21 12.78 12.52 12.16
First round 11 10.04   13.25   13.19 13.83 13.72 10.04 12.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 3.91   8.03   4.21 3.91 16.30 13.11 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 46.08   51.12   48.16 1:02.69 53.83 51.38 46.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:48.80   1:57.46   2:02.77 1:55.78 1:53.84 1:48.80 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:36.00   DNF   1:36.00 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 18.59   24.20   23.63 26.80 22.16 18.59 30.05
Harris Karsch    USA
Harris Karsch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 18.72   23.88   38.31 28.21 19.83 18.72 23.59
Hassam Akpunar    USA
Hassam Akpunar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 40.25   47.30   49.00 46.06 46.83 49.00 40.25
Hersh Shrivastava    USA
Hersh Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.94   12.79   14.27 12.00 13.09 13.27 10.94
Second round 6 9.71   11.78   9.71 10.86 12.22 12.25 15.52
First round 15 12.41   14.08   14.90 13.90 12.41 15.80 13.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 46.16   57.27   59.97 58.94 58.55 46.16 54.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:05.21     2:05.21 2:08.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.75   15.34   13.75 14.41 17.84 14.06 17.55
Jacob Shoemaker    USA
Jacob Shoemaker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 23.71   24.63   25.36 31.53 24.23 24.31 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.63   6.62   10.03 5.72 3.63 8.96 5.19
James Chang    USA
James Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.21   25.96   25.81 22.21 27.00 27.58 25.08
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 17.30   18.84   17.50 18.36 17.30 20.81 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.00   4.95   5.06 4.90 4.90 7.86 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.25   1:05.12   1:16.96 1:01.25 1:03.61 1:02.94 1:08.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:42.09   1:50.72   2:05.77 1:48.02 1:42.09 1:50.13 1:54.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 29.19   33.31   39.61 29.19 35.71 33.83 30.38
Jon Huang    USA
Jon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.22   37.30   59.88 40.16 35.15 31.22 36.58
Joseph Lee    USA
Joseph Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.33   19.21   23.03 19.58 16.33 19.27 18.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.38   7.27   8.75 8.50 4.38 8.09 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:27.27     1:27.27 1:48.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 35.77     35.77 36.16
Joseph Snyder    USA
Joseph Snyder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.05   16.05   15.13 17.11 17.97 15.91 12.05
First round 24 13.56   17.02   13.56 18.71 35.52 14.69 17.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 27.81   30.85   27.81 31.93 30.71 32.43 29.91
Jules Manalang    USA
Jules Manalang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.22   13.16   14.71 12.27 12.22 13.22 14.00
Second round 11 12.02   13.33   14.27 12.02 12.46 13.25 16.55
First round 13 12.28   13.66   12.28 12.94 14.72 13.83 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.97   5.20   4.96 6.93 5.96 3.97 4.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 57.19   1:03.43   1:26.03 1:00.81 1:06.09 1:03.38 57.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:14.05     2:14.05 2:19.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 23.25   28.98   25.56 39.59 25.33 36.06 23.25
Julian Tango    USA
Julian Tango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.00   47.93   53.43 38.00 50.31 1:58.30 40.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 9.14   11.81   18.71 14.31 9.14 9.69 11.43
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.65   10.66   10.27 9.65 12.80 11.40 10.30
Second round 3 9.86   11.04   9.86 10.58 11.72 10.83 13.00
First round 4 11.21   11.98   11.21 12.50 11.75 12.78 11.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.36   4.44   4.90 2.36 3.16 5.55 5.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 44.83   45.61   45.15 45.03 1:00.22 44.83 46.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:36.69   1:44.19   1:43.11 1:57.16 1:51.00 1:36.69 1:38.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 13.86   DNF   DNF 16.13 13.86 15.18 DNF
Kian Barry    USA
Kian Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.57   14.14   13.08 15.61 14.13 15.21 12.57
First round 20 13.19   15.72   14.53 16.68 13.19 17.91 15.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.65   4.95   4.80 5.50 5.08 4.97 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 55.15   1:07.13   1:05.25 55.15 1:01.30 1:18.33 1:14.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:06.27     2:13.05 2:06.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 23.31   25.24   25.86 26.61 24.83 25.02 23.31
Kirstine Buus Aagaard    Denmark
Kirstine Buus Aagaard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 38.83   49.79   39.96 38.83 46.21 DNF 1:03.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.55   13.06   15.06 14.94 9.19 DNF 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Kyle Barry    USA
Kyle Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.44   18.44   15.44 51.97 17.06 20.77 17.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 3.90   7.42   8.84 7.55 5.86 33.58 3.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 27.59   29.95   28.52 31.65 40.91 29.68 27.59
Kyle Marshall    USA
Kyle Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.52   25.83   27.93 28.25 21.52 23.05 26.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 5.22   8.18   9.27 8.31 8.18 8.05 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Matt DiPalma    USA
Matt DiPalma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.78   16.27   16.91 16.06 15.84 18.65 13.78
First round 22 11.86   16.65   18.05 11.86 22.30 18.00 13.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.31   6.28   6.84 7.78 4.31 6.03 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:27.90     1:36.46 1:27.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.11   21.66   18.11 28.91 21.55 20.31 23.11
Matthew Grinberg    USA
Matthew Grinberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 33.88   37.43   35.02 45.44 33.88 35.65 41.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 3.66   10.49   10.22 12.13 9.11 14.86 3.66
Michael Huntenburg    USA
Michael Huntenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 18.08   21.11   18.08 21.75 20.28 21.52 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.78   9.57   6.78 9.93 11.61 10.08 8.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:51.50     1:51.50 DNF
Michael Robinson    USA
Michael Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 16.69   22.35   23.00 35.38 24.36 16.69 19.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.27   6.79   7.02 5.27 5.81 9.27 7.53
Michael Shannon    USA
Michael Shannon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 32.30   38.88   38.15 43.52 32.30 39.78 38.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 14.83   18.23   18.58 14.83 18.04 18.06 20.93
Mike Kotch    USA
Mike Kotch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.56   12.39   12.83 11.56 11.66 12.68 15.97
Second round 10 10.58   13.06   10.58 12.97 14.90 13.25 12.96
First round 9 11.28   12.78   14.91 12.81 11.28 11.69 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.66   5.26   5.05 3.66 6.69 4.05 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.52   56.28   58.65 55.28 54.91 1:03.53 48.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:51.06   1:58.83   2:04.19 1:51.06 1:57.18 2:12.43 1:55.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:51.80   DNF   1:51.80 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 25.08   28.66   29.03 27.94 29.00 29.93 25.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Mike Lapolla    USA
Mike Lapolla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.63   34.53   28.63 28.84 34.04 40.71 DNF
Nathan Bierema    USA
Nathan Bierema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.81   26.46   25.28 29.66 27.80 22.81 26.31
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.94   14.74   11.94 13.58 20.77 17.97 12.66
First round 17 13.41   14.65   14.19 13.41 16.09 16.52 13.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 56.46   1:03.17   1:00.72 1:03.55 56.46 1:11.90 1:05.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:52.96   1:57.95   1:58.81 2:12.16 1:55.83 1:59.22 1:52.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.40   27.18   25.41 27.09 20.40 29.03 29.36
Noah Arthurs    USA
Noah Arthurs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 19.09   DNF   DNF 20.47 19.09 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.80   6.27   4.80 6.86 5.77 6.18 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.91   1:07.39   55.91 1:06.18 1:07.43 1:08.56 1:15.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:46.86   2:02.13   1:50.36 1:46.86 DNF 2:12.55 2:03.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 41.36   NR DNF   41.36 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 31.88     DNF 31.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 49:35     10/13 49:35
Norbert Lisiewicz    USA
Norbert Lisiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.84   26.75   26.97 26.18 DNF 27.11 23.84
Oliver Zhao    USA
Oliver Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 37.30   41.40   38.36 47.50 44.75 37.30 41.09
Patrick Jameson    USA
Patrick Jameson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.71   12.58   11.71 12.19 13.16 12.40 14.72
Second round 9 12.46   13.03   12.68 12.46 13.59 12.81 14.05
First round 6 10.96   12.49   15.11 13.43 12.30 10.96 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.65   6.41   6.53 6.47 4.65 6.22 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 43.52   47.28   48.38 49.91 43.55 49.90 43.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:27.21   1:33.02   1:37.83 1:27.21 1:27.43 1:33.81 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.21   27.88   23.72 33.40 26.52 22.21 39.43
Patrick Ponce    USA
Patrick Ponce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 15.28   19.02   19.66 18.75 15.28 18.66 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:07.13   1:12.19   1:07.13 1:10.93 1:18.94 1:11.34 1:14.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:06.68     2:06.68 2:42.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 32.21     32.21 33.30
Paul Seaman    USA
Paul Seaman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 52.88   1:07.42   1:07.91 52.88 1:12.31 1:07.44 1:06.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 8.19   11.93   10.43 13.25 8.19 14.27 12.11
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.55   21.05   30.02 13.02 12.55 20.11 DNF
Second round 7 11.15   12.22   13.36 11.19 13.15 11.15 12.33
First round 5 11.22   12.47   12.68 11.22 13.77 13.02 11.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 14.55   15.81   16.47 17.69 14.80 14.55 16.15
Robert Baggett    USA
Robert Baggett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 11.46   17.84   18.33 20.77 14.41 11.46 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 2.96   7.16   6.68 8.21 6.59 9.38 2.96
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.30   9.79   9.19 9.61 8.30 10.58 11.11
Second round 1 9.34   10.00   10.08 10.41 9.50 9.34 DNF
First round 1 8.09   9.85   10.18 10.59 8.09 10.88 8.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.00   3.04   3.58 2.60 2.94 2.00 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 35.25   38.27   39.19 36.30 42.08 35.25 39.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:15.03   1:17.83   1:19.72 1:17.08 1:15.03 1:16.69 1:23.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.19   DNF   1:31.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.22   15.49   13.22 17.30 17.58 14.77 14.41
Ryan Bortolotti    USA
Ryan Bortolotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.46   27.92   26.66 33.80 27.83 29.28 26.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 11.06   11.81   11.81 11.15 12.47 13.40 11.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Ryan Cramer    USA
Ryan Cramer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 14.93   18.03   19.43 17.91 14.93 19.13 17.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.15   4.57   3.44 5.65 4.61 6.72 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:20.97     1:43.15 1:20.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:26.40     2:26.40 2:50.05
Thomas Brogan    USA
Thomas Brogan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 39.56   48.59   39.56 55.19 50.16 55.80 40.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Thomas Castleman    USA
Thomas Castleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 22.03   26.47   32.06 25.27 24.28 22.03 29.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 6.58   9.12   8.81 9.63 6.58 9.41 9.13
Thomas Mayberry    USA
Thomas Mayberry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 40.90   49.43   1:46.75 40.90 45.63 43.19 59.46
Tim Guider    USA
Tim Guider
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.46   26.08   28.83 24.34 30.58 22.46 25.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.03   8.73   9.40 15.13 8.11 8.69 4.03
Timothy Sun    USA
Timothy Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.56   11.77   11.15 11.56 12.65 12.59 10.56
Second round 2 9.30   10.43   11.84 9.30 10.88 10.25 10.15
First round 7 11.56   12.58   11.56 11.59 13.71 13.06 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.33   3.64   3.33 4.02 3.33 3.86 3.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.36   47.17   49.58 47.65 44.28 43.36 52.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:09.75   DNF   DNF 1:09.75 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Tina Luo    USA
Tina Luo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 29.86   33.51   38.31 32.19 29.86 34.27 34.08
Zach Goldman    USA
Zach Goldman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.38   15.62   19.08 11.38 15.80 14.31 16.75
First round 16 11.63   14.57   16.52 14.09 11.63 14.71 14.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.38   5.76   4.38 5.65 6.61 9.22 5.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 41.94   50.95   41.94 48.04 53.41 51.41 1:11.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:37.65   1:47.07   1:46.53 1:58.19 1:37.65 1:45.91 1:48.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:11.25   DNF   DNF 6:11.25 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 18.76   23.33   21.43 38.72 25.69 18.76 22.88
Zachary Karlin    USA
Zachary Karlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 45.33   49.32   45.33 48.68 48.28 57.27 51.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 8.78   17.28   18.77 15.80 17.28 19.38 8.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF