Mogi Open 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-8-30~31  Brazil, Mogi das Cruzes, São Paulo Mogi Open 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 12.59  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.66  Tiago Oliveira Vidal 12.86
 2x2x2 Cube  Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.22  Enzo Gonçalves Motta 4.43  Henry Hideki Goya 4.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Henrique Meng 58.46  Tiago Oliveira Vidal 1:00.04  Yngwie Onodera 1:07.33
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:50.42  Allyson Dias de Lima 3:55.57  Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:51.08
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Allyson Dias de Lima 24.18  Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 25.40  Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 26.85
 Pyraminx  Tiago Oliveira Vidal 5.67  Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.66  Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 6.70
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 9.02   11.60    Brazil 11.68 11.75 9.02 11.37 11.79
2 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 10.31   13.40    Brazil 11.27 16.62 13.85 15.07 10.31
3 Henry Hideki Goya 11.78   13.46    Brazil 11.78 13.27 15.33 11.79 15.91
4 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 11.99   13.89    Brazil 15.80 16.72 13.01 12.86 11.99
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 11.78   13.90    Brazil 11.78 15.33 16.45 14.38 11.98
6 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 13.38   14.33    Brazil 13.67 16.08 13.38 14.69 14.64
7 Yngwie Onodera 14.57   15.68    Brazil 14.57 54.06 15.35 14.72 16.98
8 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 14.03   15.97    Brazil 15.69 14.67 DNF 17.55 14.03
9 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 15.39   16.56    Brazil 15.78 17.51 20.10 15.39 16.38
10 Guilherme Tramontano 15.58   17.04    Brazil 16.74 15.58 22.21 17.68 16.71
11 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 12.62   17.43    Brazil 18.26 17.86 16.18 12.62 22.77
12 Isaque Tamarozi 17.86   18.77    Brazil 17.86 20.01 18.93 18.86 18.53
13 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 16.76   19.10    Brazil 20.37 16.76 20.04 16.89 22.59
14 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 14.57   19.78    Brazil 24.70 14.57 25.77 20.05 14.58
15 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 16.13   19.85    Brazil 30.27 19.01 16.13 17.55 22.99
16 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 17.41   20.11    Brazil 17.58 17.41 23.35 22.97 19.78
17 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 18.82   21.78    Brazil 22.41 25.16 21.60 18.82 21.32
18 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 20.76   22.58    Brazil 22.33 28.49 22.40 20.76 23.02
19 Lucas Fernandes dos Santos 21.05   23.02    Brazil 21.05 26.46 22.65 23.04 23.36
20 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 18.05   23.14    Brazil 30.23 26.12 22.05 21.24 18.05
21 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 21.33   23.15    Brazil 23.39 21.33 23.99 24.07 22.07
22 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 22.42   25.02    Brazil 24.52 24.31 30.49 26.22 22.42
23 Diego Tuzzolo 22.72   25.82    Brazil 22.72 26.41 26.57 24.47 27.87
24 Vinicius Santos de Aguiar Teixeira 20.04   26.11    Brazil 27.44 28.36 22.54 32.38 20.04
25 Lara Boaventura Andrade 22.61   26.98    Brazil 24.92 30.23 27.90 28.12 22.61
26 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 24.12   27.28    Brazil 24.12 26.45 30.06 25.33 31.88
27 Isabelle Tamarozi 22.66   27.51    Brazil 56.44 24.70 22.66 30.87 26.96
28 Leon Tenório da Silva 24.95   28.06    Brazil 24.95 30.89 28.12 35.17 25.18
29 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 21.12   28.34    Brazil 21.12 26.03 28.78 30.21 34.95
30 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 27.31   28.57    Brazil 28.51 29.60 27.31 27.61 30.33
31 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 23.39   28.80    Brazil 30.02 23.39 32.62 25.94 30.43
32 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 24.08   29.51    Brazil 29.61 27.26 24.08 38.78 31.67
33 Fabio Bini Graciose 23.57   29.97    Brazil 39.04 28.77 23.57 31.52 29.62
34 Anderson Ferreira Batista 25.22   30.68    Brazil 26.04 25.22 33.82 DNF 32.19
35 Marlom Leandro Rodrigues 28.17   30.78    Brazil 31.77 34.91 31.29 29.29 28.17
36 Felipe Ruiz Terrazas 20.01   31.97    Brazil 31.97 20.01 41.16 31.29 32.65
37 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 25.25   32.38    Brazil 31.70 34.82 30.61 36.70 25.25
38 João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida 27.29   34.40    Brazil 39.14 36.75 29.23 27.29 37.22
39 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 30.03   34.55    Brazil 30.03 33.86 36.43 34.53 35.26
40 Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo 29.06   37.90    Brazil 47.04 29.06 31.41 46.68 35.60
41 Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos 36.70   39.36    Brazil 41.94 38.29 37.86 36.70 54.33
42 Luiz Gustavo Malvezzi Vasques 37.88   40.55    Brazil 41.41 37.88 41.97 38.27 50.53
43 Mateus Cardoso da Silva 35.35   40.62    Brazil 35.69 35.35 57.59 43.56 42.62
44 Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas 30.48   40.96    Brazil 30.48 39.76 35.56 47.55 1:14.55
45 Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos 34.58   42.31    Brazil 47.52 54.25 41.11 38.29 34.58
46 Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos 35.41   43.50    Brazil 40.55 52.90 35.41 41.16 48.79
47 Fabio Seiji Massui 39.08   45.64    Brazil 47.51 49.08 47.42 41.99 39.08
48 Giovanna Babikian Costa 45.24   52.01    Brazil 51.54 56.07 DNF 48.41 45.24
49 Felipe Sandes Lopes 38.62   53.95    Brazil 38.62 49.71 1:00.68 DNF 51.47
50 Guilherme Dutra Macedo 43.09   54.45    Brazil 1:00.92 58.68 59.78 44.89 43.09
51 Ana Julia Mantovani 49.75   54.47    Brazil 56.92 49.75 1:03.44 51.64 54.85
52 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 45.61   55.96    Brazil 1:21.38 1:01.36 49.13 45.61 57.39
53 Alana Gabriele Valverde Ferreira 50.95   57.99    Brazil 50.95 52.38 1:08.04 54.46 1:07.12
54 Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia 49.08   58.42    Brazil 1:01.72 52.91 1:06.68 49.08 1:00.63
55 Raphael Brito Jardim 49.50   59.70    Brazil 1:03.78 1:00.94 1:06.90 49.50 54.38
56 Lucas Ivo Machado 53.91   1:04.75    Brazil 55.96 1:12.47 1:11.40 1:06.90 53.91
57 Thales Henrique de Almeida 55.84   1:07.71    Brazil 57.69 1:33.72 55.84 1:09.23 1:16.20
58 Luiz Henrique Mantovani 57.13   1:08.12    Brazil DNF 1:15.20 1:04.65 57.13 1:04.52
59 Daniel Lehwing 1:00.66   1:18.61    Brazil 1:59.53 1:31.44 1:00.66 1:20.13 1:04.26
60 Leonardo Florêncio de Matos 1:40.71   1:47.64    Brazil 1:48.28 2:07.27 1:45.72 1:40.71 1:48.91
61 Fernanda Baltieri Bergantin 1:30.39   1:53.73    Brazil 2:09.24 2:16.27 1:51.93 1:40.02 1:30.39
62 Carolina Abreu de Rezende 1:19.03   2:06.72    Brazil 2:23.90 1:39.95 3:01.83 2:16.32 1:19.03
63 Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos 1:58.24   2:53.29    Brazil 3:19.14 1:58.24 2:56.72 3:00.63 2:42.51
64 Marcelo Pereira da Silva 1:00.09   DNF    Brazil DNF 1:00.09 1:12.70 DNF 1:01.59
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.31   12.04    Brazil 11.31 11.59 12.90 11.64 16.99
2 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 11.27   13.38    Brazil 13.25 11.27 13.06 13.82 19.98
3 Henry Hideki Goya 12.16   14.66    Brazil 14.54 16.05 12.16 13.38 16.14
4 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 11.47   14.79    Brazil 14.36 16.68 14.68 15.32 11.47
5 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 11.24   15.41    Brazil 15.27 11.24 14.00 16.97 17.85
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 12.45   15.44    Brazil 15.91 17.06 15.32 12.45 15.10
7 Allyson Dias de Lima 12.07   16.06    Brazil 13.04 12.07 18.34 17.81 17.32
8 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 13.10   16.40    Brazil 14.90 13.10 18.64 15.76 18.53
9 Yngwie Onodera 15.90   16.51    Brazil 16.22 19.45 16.49 16.83 15.90
10 Guilherme Tramontano 15.27   17.52    Brazil 18.25 16.97 17.81 15.27 17.77
11 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 17.07   18.90    Brazil 18.44 17.07 28.48 19.90 18.36
12 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 17.57   19.97    Brazil 17.57 20.98 18.83 20.09 22.30
13 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 20.00   21.49    Brazil 22.81 20.01 20.00 21.64 24.61
14 Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva 19.80   22.07    Brazil 22.98 22.91 21.07 22.22 19.80
15 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 20.71   22.42    Brazil 21.39 25.91 20.71 22.62 23.25
16 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 19.55   23.35    Brazil 25.54 34.17 19.55 21.53 22.99
17 Isaque Tamarozi 20.76   23.73    Brazil 20.76 22.86 27.39 25.33 22.99
18 Lucas Fernandes dos Santos 20.20   23.96    Brazil 24.75 20.33 26.79 27.93 20.20
19 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 18.22   25.08    Brazil 23.92 24.19 27.44 27.13 18.22
20 Diego Tuzzolo 21.18   25.09    Brazil 23.75 26.78 27.82 24.74 21.18
21 Isabelle Tamarozi 23.76   25.22    Brazil 23.97 26.94 23.76 24.74 32.37
22 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 19.92   25.45    Brazil 19.92 21.92 29.56 24.86 DNF
23 Lara Boaventura Andrade 18.49   25.83    Brazil 25.33 28.92 23.24 18.49 31.73
24 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 20.86   25.94    Brazil 25.13 32.38 29.14 23.54 20.86
25 Leon Tenório da Silva 24.27   26.80    Brazil 24.27 28.08 24.37 32.21 27.94
26 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 25.42   27.34    Brazil 28.35 25.42 30.44 27.11 26.55
27 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 23.14   27.96    Brazil 27.29 28.84 23.14 33.00 27.75
28 Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos 29.37   32.08    Brazil 29.37 33.64 30.95 33.64 31.66
29 Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro 29.32   32.41    Brazil 32.80 36.03 29.32 32.25 32.18
30 Vinicius Santos de Aguiar Teixeira 28.98   32.83    Brazil 36.12 28.98 30.89 DNF 31.49
31 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 29.01   33.20    Brazil 31.44 DNF 36.22 29.01 31.94
32 Moacir Mansano de Aguiar 24.34   35.47    Brazil 28.38 DNF 24.34 27.79 50.24
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior 9.25   12.59    Brazil 14.21 9.25 16.12 12.33 11.24
2 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 11.51   12.66    Brazil 13.60 12.81 11.51 13.40 11.78
3 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 10.39   12.86    Brazil 10.39 12.64 13.39 12.96 12.97
4 Henry Hideki Goya 11.51   14.12    Brazil 12.10 15.53 15.24 15.02 11.51
5 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 13.39   14.21    Brazil 17.56 13.39 14.37 14.39 13.86
6 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 13.79   14.92    Brazil 17.34 13.79 14.02 15.19 15.54
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 12.68   15.36    Brazil 13.91 15.88 17.05 12.68 16.30
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 14.84   15.56    Brazil 15.34 14.84 15.48 17.72 15.86
9 Yngwie Onodera 14.60   16.04    Brazil 17.59 14.60 DNF 15.39 15.14
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 17.53   19.76    Brazil 17.53 18.70 23.56 21.51 19.07
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 3.30   4.29    Brazil 5.48 3.93 3.77 5.17 3.30
2 Henry Hideki Goya 4.31   4.55    Brazil 4.31 4.32 4.47 4.85 5.01
3 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3.76   4.75    Brazil 4.92 5.62 4.89 4.43 3.76
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 3.50   4.79    Brazil 4.65 4.60 5.18 5.11 3.50
5 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 4.08   4.82    Brazil 4.08 4.40 5.00 5.06 5.24
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 5.88   6.84    Brazil 8.23 5.98 5.88 6.32 8.97
7 Yngwie Onodera 6.04   7.53    Brazil 7.46 8.03 8.66 6.04 7.09
8 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 7.12   7.54    Brazil 8.07 7.25 7.12 7.31 8.35
9 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.02   7.80    Brazil 7.21 8.96 6.02 7.24 12.28
10 Lucas Henrique Meng 6.98   8.18    Brazil 7.34 9.67 6.98 8.23 8.97
11 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 6.40   8.28    Brazil 9.64 6.86 10.04 6.40 8.33
12 Fabio Bini Graciose 6.36   8.87    Brazil 10.73 6.36 8.13 9.42 9.06
13 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 7.23   9.05    Brazil 9.71 9.62 9.59 7.93 7.23
14 Isaque Tamarozi 7.93   9.18    Brazil 7.93 9.55 8.84 9.14 11.27
15 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4.12   9.33    Brazil 7.66 14.05 34.80 4.12 6.29
16 Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos 5.79   9.34    Brazil 5.79 15.00 9.66 8.21 10.14
17 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 6.95   9.46    Brazil 9.73 9.83 8.82 6.95 10.94
18 Diego Tuzzolo 8.48   9.79    Brazil 8.48 8.89 11.50 8.99 12.58
19 Daniel Maggioni Meng 9.90   10.15    Brazil 10.14 9.90 10.86 9.98 10.34
20 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 7.68   10.27    Brazil 9.54 12.74 7.68 8.52 12.99
21 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 6.43   10.63    Brazil 14.54 DNF 6.43 7.69 9.65
22 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 6.54   11.23    Brazil 8.98 21.44 6.54 10.42 14.30
23 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 8.97   12.51    Brazil 8.97 10.44 16.23 10.87 27.53
24 Isabelle Tamarozi 10.18   13.09    Brazil 10.43 12.95 15.90 18.05 10.18
25 Giana Guelfi 14.74   15.83    Brazil 33.01 16.26 16.47 14.74 14.75
26 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 9.75   19.24    Brazil 9.75 19.22 16.88 21.61 25.44
27 Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos 10.44   21.45    Brazil 32.01 39.92 14.05 10.44 18.30
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.46   4.22    Brazil 3.46 4.58 4.47 3.62 5.03
2 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 3.69   4.43    Brazil 4.68 7.22 4.38 4.22 3.69
3 Henry Hideki Goya 2.88   4.68    Brazil 8.59 4.39 6.15 3.49 2.88
4 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 2.93   5.02    Brazil DNF 6.07 4.33 4.66 2.93
5 Allyson Dias de Lima 4.10   5.65    Brazil 6.77 10.79 5.99 4.20 4.10
6 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 3.89   5.92    Brazil 6.27 6.80 5.67 5.83 3.89
7 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 3.89   6.49    Brazil 6.54 6.34 6.82 6.58 3.89
8 Yngwie Onodera 6.22   6.77    Brazil 7.01 6.26 8.11 6.22 7.05
9 Lucas Henrique Meng 4.86   7.67    Brazil 8.60 6.71 7.70 4.86 12.96
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 6.13   7.90    Brazil 9.48 6.13 7.94 10.12 6.27
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 52.36   57.89    Brazil 54.04 1:00.91 58.71 1:06.30 52.36
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 51.93   59.20    Brazil 1:00.46 1:02.85 59.34 57.79 51.93
3 Lucas Henrique Meng 1:06.28   1:08.34    Brazil 1:12.58 1:06.66 1:11.33 1:07.04 1:06.28
4 Yngwie Onodera 1:05.38   1:09.52    Brazil 1:08.60 1:41.46 1:05.38 1:11.53 1:08.42
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 59.57   1:13.95    Brazil 1:17.85 1:17.97 1:12.92 59.57 1:11.09
6 Daniel Maggioni Meng 1:09.39   1:14.16    Brazil 1:18.19 1:33.09 1:09.39 1:11.02 1:13.26
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1:16.08   1:16.57    Brazil 1:16.08 1:16.45 1:16.74 1:16.53 1:25.85
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:08.46   1:22.76    Brazil 1:30.00 1:20.75 1:17.52 1:31.63 1:08.46
9 Willian Fidêncio 1:17.64   1:24.01    Brazil 1:28.83 1:17.64 1:25.00 1:34.22 1:18.21
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:30.82   1:33.15    Brazil 1:36.52 1:31.71 1:31.21 1:37.73 1:30.82
11 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 1:40.55   1:54.12    Brazil 2:05.33 2:17.00 1:41.89 1:55.14 1:40.55
12 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:46.69   1:54.42    Brazil 1:56.65 1:59.27 1:46.69 1:50.23 1:56.38
13 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 1:28.97   1:56.14    Brazil DNF 1:50.00 1:51.60 2:06.82 1:28.97
14 Fabio Bini Graciose 1:32.28   2:00.79    Brazil 2:21.49 2:24.24 1:42.00 1:32.28 1:58.88
15 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 1:51.90   2:03.25    Brazil 2:16.47 2:13.29 2:00.52 1:55.94 1:51.90
16 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 1:46.92   2:07.54    Brazil 1:46.92 1:56.11 2:25.48 2:01.02 2:32.92
17 Isaque Tamarozi 1:47.01   2:10.94    Brazil 2:12.89 1:47.01 2:33.84 2:05.47 2:14.46
18 Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas 2:21.18   2:41.28    Brazil 2:29.00 2:29.02 2:21.18 3:21.01 3:05.83
19 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 2:51.18      Brazil 2:51.18 DNF
20 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 2:51.84      Brazil 3:05.17 2:51.84
21 Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos 3:18.48      Brazil 3:18.48 3:39.69
22 Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos 3:32.50      Brazil 3:32.50 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Henrique Meng 55.48   58.46    Brazil 56.47 1:03.68 55.48 59.90 59.02
2 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 53.13   1:00.04    Brazil 1:01.80 1:04.73 58.90 59.42 53.13
3 Yngwie Onodera 1:02.96   1:07.33    Brazil 1:11.64 1:08.68 1:05.60 1:02.96 1:07.72
4 Daniel Maggioni Meng 1:02.09   1:08.02    Brazil 1:19.29 1:06.79 1:11.07 1:06.19 1:02.09
5 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 59.09   1:08.54    Brazil 1:07.13 3:32.94 1:13.42 59.09 1:05.08
6 Allyson Dias de Lima 1:02.43   1:14.50    Brazil 1:08.84 1:30.80 DNF 1:02.43 1:03.87
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 1:15.87   1:20.79    Brazil 1:23.91 1:15.87 1:18.96 1:46.16 1:19.49
8 Willian Fidêncio 1:13.74   1:21.48    Brazil 1:27.26 1:16.98 1:13.74 1:28.17 1:20.19
9 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 1:03.35   1:21.97    Brazil 1:22.67 1:03.35 1:47.06 1:11.67 1:31.57
10 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 1:31.11   1:37.92    Brazil 1:42.73 1:31.11 1:34.50 1:42.30 1:36.97
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 2:50.42   DNF    Brazil 2:50.42 DNF DNF
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 3:55.57   DNF    Brazil 3:55.57 DNF DNF
3 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 4:51.08   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF 4:51.08
4 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 5:52.47   DNF    Brazil 5:52.47 DNF DNF
5 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 6:17.26   DNF    Brazil 6:17.26 DNF DNS
6 Isaque Tamarozi 7:59.24   DNF    Brazil DNF 7:59.24 DNF
7 Yngwie Onodera DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
7 Tiago Oliveira Vidal DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
7 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNS DNS
7 Henry Hideki Goya DNF   DNF    Brazil DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 15.42   24.37    Brazil 26.33 22.85 15.42 23.93 30.12
2 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.75   25.92    Brazil 28.56 33.52 21.96 20.75 27.23
3 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 22.94   26.76    Brazil 28.79 28.17 22.94 27.80 24.32
4 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 19.26   27.77    Brazil 36.34 34.12 27.21 21.99 19.26
5 Yngwie Onodera 27.59   29.09    Brazil 27.91 33.02 27.59 30.18 29.17
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 23.67   31.33    Brazil 31.87 33.37 23.67 33.07 29.06
7 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 29.85   31.68    Brazil 37.33 32.13 29.85 31.68 31.24
8 Henry Hideki Goya 26.70   31.78    Brazil 35.93 32.13 26.70 29.68 33.54
9 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 26.15   31.91    Brazil 27.28 36.42 35.52 32.94 26.15
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 30.89   35.60    Brazil 30.89 39.24 34.52 41.20 33.03
11 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 37.01   42.14    Brazil 53.01 41.68 37.67 37.01 47.08
12 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 42.87   51.84    Brazil 58.79 49.04 42.87 47.68 1:23.49
13 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 42.92   52.91    Brazil 45.74 1:21.08 1:03.99 49.00 42.92
14 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 42.60   54.46    Brazil 57.85 52.18 56.31 42.60 54.88
15 Isaque Tamarozi 38.60   55.64    Brazil 57.17 59.01 50.73 1:02.05 38.60
16 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 46.30   56.96    Brazil 57.97 1:07.27 58.00 54.92 46.30
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 51.88   59.44    Brazil 1:03.30 58.71 1:02.39 57.21 51.88
18 Fabio Bini Graciose 52.09   1:00.90    Brazil 59.55 58.76 52.09 1:04.40 1:38.05
19 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 41.85   1:04.72    Brazil 1:04.76 41.85 1:12.38 57.01 DNF
20 Anderson Ferreira Batista 1:01.71   1:12.09    Brazil 1:19.28 1:11.63 1:05.35 1:01.71 1:25.64
21 Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos 1:04.69   1:12.90    Brazil 1:11.15 1:50.94 1:04.76 1:22.79 1:04.69
22 Isabelle Tamarozi 51.33   1:13.25    Brazil 1:13.42 1:17.19 1:09.14 1:19.48 51.33
23 Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk 1:22.51   1:40.63    Brazil 1:53.65 1:51.90 1:22.51 1:32.71 1:37.27
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 20.72   23.23    Brazil 22.37 20.72 23.69 25.35 23.63
2 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 21.84   24.40    Brazil 23.97 21.84 25.89 28.85 23.35
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 23.38   24.50    Brazil 27.12 23.52 23.38 24.91 25.08
4 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 24.26   27.27    Brazil 25.88 31.35 24.58 24.26 50.95
5 Yngwie Onodera 24.73   28.25    Brazil 26.15 32.69 DNF 24.73 25.91
6 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 24.86   29.39    Brazil 43.61 24.86 31.63 28.89 27.65
7 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 24.48   29.68    Brazil 27.47 31.42 30.16 24.48 32.59
8 Henry Hideki Goya 27.50   30.52    Brazil 39.61 32.46 27.50 31.06 28.03
9 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 34.03   36.61    Brazil 34.03 41.61 34.72 38.85 36.25
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 36.38   40.74    Brazil 40.79 41.30 45.07 40.14 36.38
11 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 32.74   44.32    Brazil 44.40 40.77 47.80 32.74 49.08
12 Isaque Tamarozi 44.52   48.10    Brazil 49.92 1:11.21 48.03 44.52 46.35
13 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 43.07   49.52    Brazil 59.42 43.67 45.46 1:03.36 43.07
14 Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos 34.20   52.12    Brazil 1:38.51 40.96 34.20 1:03.47 51.93
15 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 47.89   55.34    Brazil 54.64 1:02.19 1:10.84 47.89 49.18
16 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 52.18   58.50    Brazil 58.95 59.81 56.74 52.18 1:02.25
17 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 43.56   59.80    Brazil 48.68 43.56 DNF 58.83 1:11.90
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Allyson Dias de Lima 21.68   24.18    Brazil 25.10 21.68 26.61 23.93 23.50
2 Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim 21.42   25.40    Brazil 27.71 21.82 30.28 21.42 26.67
3 Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira 23.00   26.85    Brazil 27.06 29.11 25.15 23.00 28.35
4 Yngwie Onodera 25.66   28.55    Brazil 30.69 30.11 28.06 25.66 27.48
5 Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira 21.90   29.97    Brazil 39.38 21.90 25.69 DNF 24.83
6 Henry Hideki Goya 27.77   31.66    Brazil 30.70 28.38 35.91 27.77 40.41
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 29.01   31.90    Brazil 36.89 34.64 30.60 30.47 29.01
8 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 27.05   33.59    Brazil 34.95 27.05 31.52 36.51 34.29
9 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 31.34   34.89    Brazil 36.97 36.07 36.96 31.34 31.65
10 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 30.11   37.61    Brazil 36.14 42.07 30.11 35.18 41.50
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 5.21   5.72    Brazil 5.21 5.92 5.47 5.76 DNF
2 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 4.37   6.60    Brazil 8.11 6.71 5.81 7.28 4.37
3 Yngwie Onodera 5.29   7.49    Brazil 8.01 6.31 5.29 8.15 8.19
4 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 7.03   7.67    Brazil 7.83 7.88 10.60 7.03 7.31
5 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.15   7.94    Brazil 10.37 5.15 10.65 7.37 6.09
6 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.11   8.84    Brazil 5.11 17.17 9.76 6.62 10.14
7 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 8.06   9.11    Brazil 8.06 8.88 9.02 9.44 16.88
8 Allyson Dias de Lima 7.18   9.35    Brazil 11.14 9.54 10.54 7.96 7.18
9 Fabio Bini Graciose 8.53   9.96    Brazil 10.43 16.46 8.53 9.88 9.56
10 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 8.13   10.05    Brazil 9.84 8.13 11.30 9.81 10.51
11 Beatriz de Araujo Mourão 12.74   14.96    Brazil 20.49 13.65 13.57 17.65 12.74
12 Ithalo José Garcia de Mello 9.82   15.22    Brazil DNF 9.82 19.29 14.75 11.61
13 Isaque Tamarozi 11.77   16.25    Brazil 17.87 16.44 15.74 11.77 16.58
14 Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior 13.84   16.60    Brazil 16.63 16.52 20.32 13.84 16.64
15 Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli 13.59   17.91    Brazil 13.59 38.65 17.98 16.00 19.76
16 Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos 11.55   18.01    Brazil 20.56 11.55 18.71 21.83 14.75
17 Jhonatan Martins Teixeira 11.72   18.67    Brazil 25.08 25.70 14.03 16.91 11.72
18 Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa 15.63   21.65    Brazil 26.61 16.63 15.63 DNF 21.70
19 Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani 14.11   22.08    Brazil 14.11 DNF 20.60 18.71 26.94
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tiago Oliveira Vidal 3.20   5.67    Brazil 4.23 3.20 5.69 7.09 8.23
2 Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva 6.14   6.66    Brazil 6.14 7.04 6.23 7.94 6.70
3 Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli 5.25   6.70    Brazil 5.25 5.66 8.95 6.83 7.60
4 Allyson Dias de Lima 8.10   8.36    Brazil 11.03 8.10 8.24 8.38 8.46
5 Enzo Gonçalves Motta 7.54   8.41    Brazil 7.54 9.01 8.16 10.92 8.06
6 Yngwie Onodera 5.94   8.50    Brazil 9.14 10.22 7.90 5.94 8.47
7 Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva 8.76   9.93    Brazil 9.58 8.76 11.67 11.29 8.93
8 Rafael Werneck Cinoto 6.72   10.10    Brazil 10.81 6.72 10.16 9.59 10.56
9 Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim 5.92   14.77    Brazil DNF 5.92 11.78 18.08 14.46
10 Fabio Bini Graciose 5.43   14.90    Brazil 15.02 5.43 16.61 13.06 20.19
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L' D2 B2 L' R B2 D2 U' R' U' B U F' R F' D' F'
A #2 F2 R D2 F2 D2 L U2 R2 F2 D2 F2 D' R' F D B2 D' F2 L
A #3 L2 B' R2 U F2 U2 R F2 B' U R2 B2 U2 R L' F2 L2
A #4 R' F2 R F2 D2 R' F2 L B2 R2 D F R B F2 L R D' B U'
A #5 B' R2 D2 L2 R2 B' R2 F' U F2 L' F L F' L' B2 L2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B' U2 F' R2 D2 B2 D2 F L' D' U' F D2 F D F' U' B' D'
A Ex#2 D2 B2 D' F2 D L2 F2 U R D R' D2 U2 B' R' U2 B U R
B #1 B L B R L B2 D' R U F' D' F2 U L2 B2 L2 B2 U L2 D'
B #2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' R2 D L2 U' L' U' L D2 F R D2 F' L U
B #3 B2 R2 D2 F2 U' L2 F2 D' B U' B' F' U' L' U2 F' U2 B' R
B #4 F2 R2 U2 R2 D2 U L2 B' F2 L R' F' U' L U' R' B' D2 U2
B #5 F2 U' D' B D2 R' D R' F' R2 L U2 B R2 U2 B' U2 B
B Ex#1 D' B2 D F D L' B' U' R' D F' L2 F U2 D2 F2 R2 L2 B' L2 F'
B Ex#2 R L2 B2 D' B U' R D' B' L D B2 U2 B2 D2 R2 F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L D2 L' F2 L2 B2 L2 B' D' U' F' L U' B R' U F' L
A #2 D2 F R2 B' L2 D2 B2 F U2 L' B' U' R D' L' F2 D' U L'
A #3 B' F' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 R B D' L R2 D U2 F2 D B' R
A #4 B2 L' B' U F R L' F B' U B' L2 U B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D L2
A #5 R2 D2 F2 U B2 R2 D' L2 U B2 F D2 R F2 D F D' L D R
A Ex#1 U L2 D' L D' R U' D' B2 U' L2 D2 F' L2 F' B2 U2 F
A Ex#2 F2 R B2 R2 D2 L R2 D2 F' L U2 L2 D' F U2 R' U' L' B
B #1 D2 L2 F L2 D2 B L2 B' F2 R' F R D2 L2 R2 D' F L2 F'
B #2 R2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 U B' F' R' U' F' R' U F'
B #3 F2 L' U2 L2 R' D2 L2 F' U2 B U R' D' B R' F D L
B #4 R' L2 B' R2 F U' F R2 D2 L F2 D R2 L2 U2 R2 U' D'
B #5 B2 R2 D' L B2 U2 F' L' D F B D2 F U2 B' L2 B D2 R2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 F' R2 B2 U2 F R2 U2 B L D2 F' L F L' D R D B' F'
B Ex#2 F2 D2 L' R U2 R2 D2 U2 F' R U2 L R U L B L B D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' F L' F2 R2 D2 B U' B2 R2 F' B R2 B' R2 L2 U2
A #2 L2 U L F2 U' R2 B U' F2 U' B L' F2 L' U2 F2 L B2
A #3 L2 U' R' F' U' D2 R2 F' L D2 L2 U R2 U F2 U B2 D' L2 F2
A #4 D2 R' L' U2 D' R' D2 F' R2 U' L' F2 D2 L2 D2 B U2 R2 F L2
A #5 R' U' F' U2 R' D' R U D L' F' B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B L2 D2
A Ex#1 U R2 B L2 B R' U' L F L' U' B2 U B2 L2 U' F2 D L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 D2 F' U2 F D2 B' U2 R2 F U F2 U' B L' D' F' D U2 L
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U' R U R U2 F R2 U' R2
A #2 U' F' U2 R U' R U2 R2 U' F R2
A #3 R' F U F U2 F R U2 R' U' F
A #4 R U2 R2 U' F U F R U' R U2
A #5 R' U' F U' F' R U2 R F' U R
A Ex#1 U R' U R F' U2 R' U' R F' R'
A Ex#2 U' R' U F R U R' U' F2 U2 R
B #1 R' F U2 F U R2 U' F' U2 R2 F
B #2 U R' F U2 F R U R' U' R U2
B #3 U2 R U2 R2 U2 R F R2 U' R2 U'
B #4 R U' R' U R U' F R' F R U2
B #5 R' F' R U R' U F U2 R2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 R' F R2 U' F R2 U R U2 R2 U'
B Ex#2 U' R2 U' F' R2 U' F R U' R' U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 U' F' U R' U R2 U'
A #2 U2 R' F2 R2 F' U' R' U' R2 U' R
A #3 U2 R F' U2 R2 F U R2 U' R' U2
A #4 U R' F' U' F R2 U' F' U' R2 U
A #5 U2 R U2 R' U R' U R2 U R' U
A Ex#1 R F U' R2 U' R2 U2 F U' F U'
A Ex#2 R2 F' R2 U' F R2 F' R' U' R' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 D' L2 R2 D R2 D' F D B R' U2 F' L2 U' F U L' Rw2 B F' Rw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F' R2 B2 D B' Rw D' B' Uw2 B2 R U2 Fw U Rw Uw R L U
A #2 B R2 B R2 L2 F D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U R2 L2 U B L U' B L2 Uw2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw2 R2 U2 R2 B2 Uw2 D' L' Fw' D' Fw2 B D' B R' Rw Uw2 Rw U' Rw
A #3 B2 F2 D L' B R L' U' B U2 R' L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 F L2 D U R2 Fw2 U R2 B' R2 D' Rw U2 Rw D2 Fw Rw' R' U Fw D' Fw' B'
A #4 U R D B' R' L' D F U2 R F' U2 B2 D2 R L F2 R' U2 L Rw2 Uw2 U' L Uw2 Rw2 R' U' F2 L' Uw2 Fw L R2 Uw2 B Rw2 Uw Rw2 F2 Uw' Rw' L2 F
A #5 L2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F2 D' F2 B' D2 R B L' R2 D R2 B2 R F' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 B U' D' Fw2 U Rw2 U F Rw B U' F' Uw' Rw L2 U2 Fw2 Uw B2 L
A Ex#1 R2 B2 L F2 R' B2 R2 D2 R D2 F' R2 D' F2 L2 B R' L B2 L Fw2 Uw2 B L2 Uw2 U2 R' F' U2 F2 Uw2 R L' Uw' D' B' D F Fw' Rw U L D2 Fw Uw2 U'
A Ex#2 R' L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L U2 L2 D2 B U D' B2 F U' L2 D R' U Fw2 Uw2 D' Rw2 D' B U R2 B' U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw D B2 Rw' B' R Uw Rw D' F2 L' Uw2 L
B #1 U2 F2 R2 B' D2 B2 R2 D2 B' D2 L2 U' F D' R2 F2 L' D2 R' B' D Fw2 U L2 D' F' B2 U Fw2 D' Rw2 U' Rw B' U Fw2 B L2 D' Fw' Rw R B2 Uw' D' Rw2
B #2 D B' U F' R' B' L2 U2 L F R U2 B2 U' L2 F2 D F2 D' R2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R Uw2 B' U2 B U2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw F2 Uw R L' F2 Uw U Fw' Uw Rw' Fw2 Rw
B #3 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 D2 F' L2 D2 B2 R2 L' U' L' U2 F2 D' R B' U R2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 L' Fw2 R D2 L' Uw2 F2 B' Uw R' D L' R' Uw2 U Rw U2 Fw' R' U2 B'
B #4 L U2 F2 R F2 U2 L F2 R' D B2 U R2 B' L F2 R2 D F' B' Rw2 Uw2 D F L2 Fw2 R2 U B' U Fw2 D' R' D Rw Fw2 B' Rw R Uw R2 Fw L Uw' Fw2 Uw'
B #5 L2 U L2 D' F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 U B L' U' R2 U' R U L D2 F' Fw2 D' Rw2 U R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 R2 F' U R D2 Fw2 Rw' R D Fw L Uw' Rw2 B' Uw' L'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 D' B2 D R2 B' D' F' R' U L2 B L2 D' F' Rw2 Uw2 F' R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D' U R2 Fw2 B' Rw B2 L F' L D2 Uw Fw Rw' Fw U2 Fw2 Uw
B Ex#2 R' B2 L2 B2 R U2 F2 U2 B' R U D2 F' R U' D' L U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R' L' B' U2 F2 R' Fw2 F' Uw2 B' U2 D' R' Uw B' F' Fw Rw2 L Uw L' D R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' U2 F L2 R2 B R' B' D2 L' R2 B' L2 U' R' F D' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D B U Fw2 Uw2 F D' U2 L2 Rw' F L R' B Rw2 Uw Fw Uw Fw B2 R' F
A #2 B D2 L2 D2 B' R2 B' F' U2 D B F L D' F L' U L' D Fw2 L2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Rw2 B' R2 F' D2 F2 Rw Fw2 Rw' B' L F' Uw Fw U L D Rw2 Fw
A #3 D2 R' D B U2 F' L F2 R2 B R L D2 B2 L B2 U2 F2 D2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 Rw2 R F L' D B Uw Rw2 D R D Fw' Rw' Fw' Rw' Uw2 Fw'
A #4 L2 U' F2 D L2 U2 B2 D' B2 R' F2 L' D2 R F L R B' F' R Uw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 U F' Rw2 U' Fw2 F2 D' Rw U D' F Uw2 F2 Fw' D' Rw2 Fw Uw' L B2
A #5 B2 R2 D2 F' R2 U2 B2 D B' U L2 F L U' R F' U2 D' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L F2 B D2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B U R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' F2 B2 L Uw' B' Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 F' R' U F L U' R' F2 R' B D2 R2 L U2 F2 U2 L B2 L' Rw2 Fw2 U' B2 F Rw2 D Rw2 R2 U' Rw2 B F Rw Fw2 R2 F' Rw F L' Uw R L' F' Uw Rw
A Ex#2 F2 L2 F' L2 B2 R2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 L' D F2 R2 D L F2 U B' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 F' U' D2 F2 D2 B' D' Rw U L2 F' U Uw L2 Uw2 Fw' B' F L' R'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 F' L2 D2 B D2 B' U2 L B2 D2 B' U F D' L' D' B' L Uw
A #2 B R2 U2 B R2 B F2 U2 F' U' B2 U' L U' L2 R F R2 B U Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 L' F2 D2 F2 L2 R' U L2 R F' R D U2 B' U' L' D' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F' R2 U2 R2 D2 F U2 B R2 D' F' U' B' U L B U' B Rw'
A Ex#2 L2 D' U L2 D F2 U2 B' L F' L' F' U L' F' R' B F U Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D' F' U R2 F2 L' F2 B' L' F B U2 D2 L2 B' U2 F R2 B2
A #2 B' R U' F' D' L F2 D F2 R U2 F R2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B L2
A #3 B' R' U R2 B R F' D L B U' L2 U' F2 U2 B2 D' L2 D
A #4 F D' R F' D' R' D2 R' D2 F D' F L2 F' L2 D2 F2 B2 L2
A #5 L2 F2 R2 D' R2 U' R2 F2 U' R2 F' U' R D2 L2 F2 D' F2 U2 F'
A Ex#1 R2 U L D' B2 U F2 R2 U2 R' F R' L' D2 F2 D2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 D L2 U2 R' L F' D2 R B2 D' B R L F2 D2 R D2 L D2 B2
B #1 B' R2 F D R B D2 F R' L2 U F2 U' R2 U2 R2 D'
B #2 U B' L F' D B' D2 R D' R2 F B2 U2 B2 L2 U2 R2 D F2
B #3 L D2 F2 D2 L' F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 U L' F' L' B' D' U' R' B2 L2
B #4 F U' R B' D' F' U L2 F' B' U B2 R2 U B2 U D F2 L2 F2
B #5 L2 B2 F2 L' D2 B2 L' R U' R D2 F U2 B D' B2 L' U L2
B Ex#1 F' D2 R D' F B R B U2 D' F2 D2 L2 F' U2 F L2 F2 B L2
B Ex#2 L' B' R2 F U R' B2 U' L D F2 D2 R2 U2 B U2 D2 B U2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' F B U' R' L F2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 F D2 B R2 B L2 B2
A #2 L2 B2 F2 R U2 R2 U2 R B' R D2 R' D' R B2 R F L U2
A #3 R2 D L2 D U2 L2 B2 D' B2 R' D2 B2 R2 D' B2 F' L R' B' R'
A #4 D' F2 U' F' L U2 B D' L' U2 B2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 L2 U' L2
A #5 D2 B2 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D2 F R' F2 D L' F2 R D F' R' F U
A Ex#1 U' L2 F' D' L2 D R' B2 L2 F R' F2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 U L2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R' B U B' U' D' L F R2 D' L2 U B2 D R2 U L2 F2
B #1 U2 F2 D2 R2 B2 L2 R U2 L2 B' U' F L B2 F2 U2 F' L2 D'
B #2 L B2 U' B' D2 R D2 L' F2 B2 U' B2 R2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 B2
B #3 D L U2 B2 L U2 B' R2 F' L' B2 U R2 D' B2 D R2 D' F2 B2
B #4 L U' R2 U' B D' R2 U' B2 L' F2 U L2 U D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 D2 F2
B #5 B D B2 D R L2 F D2 L2 F' D' F2 L2 D R2 L2 U2
B Ex#1 L2 F2 L' D2 U2 L' B2 R' D2 U' F' L' F' R' U L U' L'
B Ex#2 U F L B' R2 D2 F2 D' L U2 F2 R L2 B2 R' U2 R2 D2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' U' B2 R F2 U B2 R F2 R2 F' R2 B' R2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2
A #2 U' R' L2 F B2 R' U' D B' U2 F' R B2 R L D2 F2 L' B2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 D R2 D' L U' R' F' R B' D' B' U2 R' D'
A #4 F2 R' F2 U F' D2 F' D' L2 U' B R' B2 R' F2 R' L' U2 F2 R'
A #5 D F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D' F U2 F' D F R' D U' R2 F L
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 U R2 B2 U2 L D2 B' D' B L2 U' B' R2
A Ex#2 F2 B' U B' R U' D' L' F' U2 B2 U2 R' L2 D2 B2 R U2 B2 L'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' L' R' B U B L' B' R L' u l' r'
A #2 R' L B U B' L U' L U R' L' u' l' r'
A #3 R' L R' L' U B' L' B' R L' U u l b'
A #4 U R U B L' R' L R' B' R U' u' r' b
A #5 B' L R' L' B' L U B' L U R u l' b'
A Ex#1 R' U' L R L' U' L B' R L R' u l r' b
A Ex#2 B' U' B' L' R' B' R' B L R' L u' r
B #1 L' U' R L' B U' R' U L' U' R u r' b
B #2 L' R L' B R' B L B L' U' R' l
B #3 R' U' L B' U R' L B L U R' r b
B #4 L B' U B' L' U R' L U R L l r b
B #5 U L' U B U R U' L B' U L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' R' U' B U' R' U B' L' U' B u r' b'
B Ex#2 B' U L R' L' B U B L' R B u l b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' U B' U' L U' L R L' U' u' l r' b
A #2 R' L' B' R L' U' R U' R' L' U r
A #3 U L' U R L U' R' U B R L u' r' b
A #4 R' L' B' U' R B L R' B' R L b
A #5 L B' L' U L' R' L R' U' B' L' u' l r
A Ex#1 B R B' L R U B U' R' B L' u l b
A Ex#2 R B L' B' L U' B' L' U R' L u' l b
Alana Gabriele Valverde Ferreira    Brazil
Alana Gabriele Valverde Ferreira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 50.95   57.99   50.95 52.38 1:08.04 54.46 1:07.12
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior    Brazil
Alexandre de Siqueira Júnior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.25   12.59   14.21 9.25 16.12 12.33 11.24
Second round 4 11.47   14.79   14.36 16.68 14.68 15.32 11.47
First round 6 13.38   14.33   13.67 16.08 13.38 14.69 14.64
Allyson Dias de Lima    Brazil
Allyson Dias de Lima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 14.84   15.56   15.34 14.84 15.48 17.72 15.86
Second round 7 12.07   16.06   13.04 12.07 18.34 17.81 17.32
First round 5 11.78   13.90   11.78 15.33 16.45 14.38 11.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.10   5.65   6.77 10.79 5.99 4.20 4.10
First round 4 3.50   4.79   4.65 4.60 5.18 5.11 3.50
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:02.43   1:14.50   1:08.84 1:30.80 DNF 1:02.43 1:03.87
Combined First round 2 51.93   59.20   1:00.46 1:02.85 59.34 57.79 51.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:55.57   DNF   3:55.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 21.68   24.18   25.10 21.68 26.61 23.93 23.50
Second round 1 20.72   23.23   22.37 20.72 23.69 25.35 23.63
First round 2 20.75   25.92   28.56 33.52 21.96 20.75 27.23
Pyraminx Final 4 8.10   8.36   11.03 8.10 8.24 8.38 8.46
First round 8 7.18   9.35   11.14 9.54 10.54 7.96 7.18
Ana Julia Mantovani    Brazil
Ana Julia Mantovani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 49.75   54.47   56.92 49.75 1:03.44 51.64 54.85
Anderson Ferreira Batista    Brazil
Anderson Ferreira Batista
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 25.22   30.68   26.04 25.22 33.82 DNF 32.19
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:01.71   1:12.09   1:19.28 1:11.63 1:05.35 1:01.71 1:25.64
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão    Brazil
Beatriz de Araujo Mourão
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 30.03   34.55   30.03 33.86 36.43 34.53 35.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.54   11.23   8.98 21.44 6.54 10.42 14.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:51.84     3:05.17 2:51.84
Pyraminx First round 11 12.74   14.96   20.49 13.65 13.57 17.65 12.74
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos    Brazil
Bernardo Zakur Corrêa Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 19.92   25.45   19.92 21.92 29.56 24.86 DNF
First round 17 18.82   21.78   22.41 25.16 21.60 18.82 21.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.95   9.46   9.73 9.83 8.82 6.95 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:46.69   1:54.42   1:56.65 1:59.27 1:46.69 1:50.23 1:56.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:04.69   1:12.90   1:11.15 1:50.94 1:04.76 1:22.79 1:04.69
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli    Brazil
Bruno Galati Paladino Cricelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 18.22   25.08   23.92 24.19 27.44 27.13 18.22
First round 14 14.57   19.78   24.70 14.57 25.77 20.05 14.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.93   5.02   DNF 6.07 4.33 4.66 2.93
First round 1 3.30   4.29   5.48 3.93 3.77 5.17 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:28.97   1:56.14   DNF 1:50.00 1:51.60 2:06.82 1:28.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 32.74   44.32   44.40 40.77 47.80 32.74 49.08
First round 11 37.01   42.14   53.01 41.68 37.67 37.01 47.08
Pyraminx Final 3 5.25   6.70   5.25 5.66 8.95 6.83 7.60
First round 5 5.15   7.94   10.37 5.15 10.65 7.37 6.09
Carolina Abreu de Rezende    Brazil
Carolina Abreu de Rezende
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:19.03   2:06.72   2:23.90 1:39.95 3:01.83 2:16.32 1:19.03
Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior    Brazil
Celso Tolentino de Campos Junior
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 20.00   21.49   22.81 20.01 20.00 21.64 24.61
First round 20 18.05   23.14   30.23 26.12 22.05 21.24 18.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.40   8.28   9.64 6.86 10.04 6.40 8.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:51.90   2:03.25   2:16.47 2:13.29 2:00.52 1:55.94 1:51.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 43.07   49.52   59.42 43.67 45.46 1:03.36 43.07
First round 12 42.87   51.84   58.79 49.04 42.87 47.68 1:23.49
Pyraminx First round 14 13.84   16.60   16.63 16.52 20.32 13.84 16.64
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro    Brazil
Cleberson Michelili Vezzaro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 29.32   32.41   32.80 36.03 29.32 32.25 32.18
First round 29 21.12   28.34   21.12 26.03 28.78 30.21 34.95
Daniel Lehwing    Brazil
Daniel Lehwing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:00.66   1:18.61   1:59.53 1:31.44 1:00.66 1:20.13 1:04.26
Daniel Maggioni Meng    Brazil
Daniel Maggioni Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 9.90   10.15   10.14 9.90 10.86 9.98 10.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.09   1:08.02   1:19.29 1:06.79 1:11.07 1:06.19 1:02.09
Combined First round 6 1:09.39   1:14.16   1:18.19 1:33.09 1:09.39 1:11.02 1:13.26
Diego Tuzzolo    Brazil
Diego Tuzzolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 21.18   25.09   23.75 26.78 27.82 24.74 21.18
First round 23 22.72   25.82   22.72 26.41 26.57 24.47 27.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.48   9.79   8.48 8.89 11.50 8.99 12.58
Enzo Gonçalves Motta    Brazil
Enzo Gonçalves Motta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.68   15.36   13.91 15.88 17.05 12.68 16.30
Second round 5 11.24   15.41   15.27 11.24 14.00 16.97 17.85
First round 11 12.62   17.43   18.26 17.86 16.18 12.62 22.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.69   4.43   4.68 7.22 4.38 4.22 3.69
First round 3 3.76   4.75   4.92 5.62 4.89 4.43 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:15.87   1:20.79   1:23.91 1:15.87 1:18.96 1:46.16 1:19.49
Combined First round 7 1:16.08   1:16.57   1:16.08 1:16.45 1:16.74 1:16.53 1:25.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.05   33.59   34.95 27.05 31.52 36.51 34.29
Second round 9 34.03   36.61   34.03 41.61 34.72 38.85 36.25
First round 7 29.85   31.68   37.33 32.13 29.85 31.68 31.24
Pyraminx Final 5 7.54   8.41   7.54 9.01 8.16 10.92 8.06
First round 4 7.03   7.67   7.83 7.88 10.60 7.03 7.31
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Fabiano Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 11.51   12.66   13.60 12.81 11.51 13.40 11.78
Second round 1 11.31   12.04   11.31 11.59 12.90 11.64 16.99
First round 1 9.02   11.60   11.68 11.75 9.02 11.37 11.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 23.00   26.85   27.06 29.11 25.15 23.00 28.35
Second round 3 23.38   24.50   27.12 23.52 23.38 24.91 25.08
First round 4 19.26   27.77   36.34 34.12 27.21 21.99 19.26
Fabio Bini Graciose    Brazil
Fabio Bini Graciose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 23.57   29.97   39.04 28.77 23.57 31.52 29.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.36   8.87   10.73 6.36 8.13 9.42 9.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:32.28   2:00.79   2:21.49 2:24.24 1:42.00 1:32.28 1:58.88
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 52.09   1:00.90   59.55 58.76 52.09 1:04.40 1:38.05
Pyraminx Final 10 5.43   14.90   15.02 5.43 16.61 13.06 20.19
First round 9 8.53   9.96   10.43 16.46 8.53 9.88 9.56
Fabio Seiji Massui    Brazil
Fabio Seiji Massui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 39.08   45.64   47.51 49.08 47.42 41.99 39.08
Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim    Brazil
Felipe Gregorio De Araujo Jardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.39   14.21   17.56 13.39 14.37 14.39 13.86
Second round 8 13.10   16.40   14.90 13.10 18.64 15.76 18.53
First round 4 11.99   13.89   15.80 16.72 13.01 12.86 11.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 6:17.26   DNF   6:17.26 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.42   25.40   27.71 21.82 30.28 21.42 26.67
Second round 2 21.84   24.40   23.97 21.84 25.89 28.85 23.35
First round 1 15.42   24.37   26.33 22.85 15.42 23.93 30.12
Felipe Ruiz Terrazas    Brazil
Felipe Ruiz Terrazas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 20.01   31.97   31.97 20.01 41.16 31.29 32.65
Felipe Sandes Lopes    Brazil
Felipe Sandes Lopes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 38.62   53.95   38.62 49.71 1:00.68 DNF 51.47
Fernanda Baltieri Bergantin    Brazil
Fernanda Baltieri Bergantin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:30.39   1:53.73   2:09.24 2:16.27 1:51.93 1:40.02 1:30.39
Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos    Brazil
Fernando Vitor Dal Bello dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 34.58   42.31   47.52 54.25 41.11 38.29 34.58
Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa    Brazil
Gabriella Gonçalves de Sousa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 18 15.63   21.65   26.61 16.63 15.63 DNF 21.70
Giana Guelfi    Brazil
Giana Guelfi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 14.74   15.83   33.01 16.26 16.47 14.74 14.75
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli    Brazil
Gilberto Caracciolo Morelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 23.14   27.96   27.29 28.84 23.14 33.00 27.75
First round 26 24.12   27.28   24.12 26.45 30.06 25.33 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.23   9.05   9.71 9.62 9.59 7.93 7.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:46.92   2:07.54   1:46.92 1:56.11 2:25.48 2:01.02 2:32.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:52.47   DNF   5:52.47 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 41.85   1:04.72   1:04.76 41.85 1:12.38 57.01 DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 13.59   17.91   13.59 38.65 17.98 16.00 19.76
Giovanna Babikian Costa    Brazil
Giovanna Babikian Costa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 45.24   52.01   51.54 56.07 DNF 48.41 45.24
Guilherme Dutra Macedo    Brazil
Guilherme Dutra Macedo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.09   54.45   1:00.92 58.68 59.78 44.89 43.09
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim    Brazil
Guilherme Henrique Paes Landim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 17.53   19.76   17.53 18.70 23.56 21.51 19.07
Second round 11 17.07   18.90   18.44 17.07 28.48 19.90 18.36
First round 9 15.39   16.56   15.78 17.51 20.10 15.39 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.89   6.49   6.54 6.34 6.82 6.58 3.89
First round 8 7.12   7.54   8.07 7.25 7.12 7.31 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 59.09   1:08.54   1:07.13 3:32.94 1:13.42 59.09 1:05.08
Combined First round 5 59.57   1:13.95   1:17.85 1:17.97 1:12.92 59.57 1:11.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.11   37.61   36.14 42.07 30.11 35.18 41.50
Second round 10 36.38   40.74   40.79 41.30 45.07 40.14 36.38
First round 10 30.89   35.60   30.89 39.24 34.52 41.20 33.03
Pyraminx Final 9 5.92   14.77   DNF 5.92 11.78 18.08 14.46
First round 6 5.11   8.84   5.11 17.17 9.76 6.62 10.14
Guilherme Tramontano    Brazil
Guilherme Tramontano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.27   17.52   18.25 16.97 17.81 15.27 17.77
First round 10 15.58   17.04   16.74 15.58 22.21 17.68 16.71
Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos    Brazil
Guilherme Vitor Lopes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:58.24   2:53.29   3:19.14 1:58.24 2:56.72 3:00.63 2:42.51
Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas    Brazil
Gustavo Zamboni de Azevedo Luccas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 29.01   33.20   31.44 DNF 36.22 29.01 31.94
First round 31 23.39   28.80   30.02 23.39 32.62 25.94 30.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.68   10.27   9.54 12.74 7.68 8.52 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 2:21.18   2:41.28   2:29.00 2:29.02 2:21.18 3:21.01 3:05.83
Henry Hideki Goya    Brazil
Henry Hideki Goya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.51   14.12   12.10 15.53 15.24 15.02 11.51
Second round 3 12.16   14.66   14.54 16.05 12.16 13.38 16.14
First round 3 11.78   13.46   11.78 13.27 15.33 11.79 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.88   4.68   8.59 4.39 6.15 3.49 2.88
First round 2 4.31   4.55   4.31 4.32 4.47 4.85 5.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 27.77   31.66   30.70 28.38 35.91 27.77 40.41
Second round 8 27.50   30.52   39.61 32.46 27.50 31.06 28.03
First round 8 26.70   31.78   35.93 32.13 26.70 29.68 33.54
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo    Brazil
Igor Massanobu Hashimoto Araujo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 29.06   37.90   47.04 29.06 31.41 46.68 35.60
Isabelle Tamarozi    Brazil
Isabelle Tamarozi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 23.76   25.22   23.97 26.94 23.76 24.74 32.37
First round 27 22.66   27.51   56.44 24.70 22.66 30.87 26.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.18   13.09   10.43 12.95 15.90 18.05 10.18
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 51.33   1:13.25   1:13.42 1:17.19 1:09.14 1:19.48 51.33
Isaque Tamarozi    Brazil
Isaque Tamarozi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 20.76   23.73   20.76 22.86 27.39 25.33 22.99
First round 12 17.86   18.77   17.86 20.01 18.93 18.86 18.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.93   9.18   7.93 9.55 8.84 9.14 11.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:47.01   2:10.94   2:12.89 1:47.01 2:33.84 2:05.47 2:14.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 7:59.24   DNF   DNF 7:59.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 44.52   48.10   49.92 1:11.21 48.03 44.52 46.35
First round 15 38.60   55.64   57.17 59.01 50.73 1:02.05 38.60
Pyraminx First round 13 11.77   16.25   17.87 16.44 15.74 11.77 16.58
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello    Brazil
Ithalo José Garcia de Mello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.25   32.38   31.70 34.82 30.61 36.70 25.25
Pyraminx First round 12 9.82   15.22   DNF 9.82 19.29 14.75 11.61
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira    Brazil
Jhonatan Martins Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 19.55   23.35   25.54 34.17 19.55 21.53 22.99
First round 15 16.13   19.85   30.27 19.01 16.13 17.55 22.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.13   7.90   9.48 6.13 7.94 10.12 6.27
First round 9 6.02   7.80   7.21 8.96 6.02 7.24 12.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:31.11   1:37.92   1:42.73 1:31.11 1:34.50 1:42.30 1:36.97
Combined First round 10 1:30.82   1:33.15   1:36.52 1:31.71 1:31.21 1:37.73 1:30.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 47.89   55.34   54.64 1:02.19 1:10.84 47.89 49.18
First round 13 42.92   52.91   45.74 1:21.08 1:03.99 49.00 42.92
Pyraminx First round 17 11.72   18.67   25.08 25.70 14.03 16.91 11.72
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida    Brazil
João Vitor Teixeira de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 27.29   34.40   39.14 36.75 29.23 27.29 37.22
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva    Brazil
Laís Azevedo Martins da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 20.71   22.42   21.39 25.91 20.71 22.62 23.25
First round 18 20.76   22.58   22.33 28.49 22.40 20.76 23.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.43   10.63   14.54 DNF 6.43 7.69 9.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:50.42   DNF   2:50.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 43.56   59.80   48.68 43.56 DNF 58.83 1:11.90
First round 17 51.88   59.44   1:03.30 58.71 1:02.39 57.21 51.88
Pyraminx Final 7 8.76   9.93   9.58 8.76 11.67 11.29 8.93
First round 10 8.13   10.05   9.84 8.13 11.30 9.81 10.51
Lara Boaventura Andrade    Brazil
Lara Boaventura Andrade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.49   25.83   25.33 28.92 23.24 18.49 31.73
First round 25 22.61   26.98   24.92 30.23 27.90 28.12 22.61
Leon Tenório da Silva    Brazil
Leon Tenório da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 24.27   26.80   24.27 28.08 24.37 32.21 27.94
First round 28 24.95   28.06   24.95 30.89 28.12 35.17 25.18
Leonardo Florêncio de Matos    Brazil
Leonardo Florêncio de Matos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:40.71   1:47.64   1:48.28 2:07.27 1:45.72 1:40.71 1:48.91
Lucas Fernandes dos Santos    Brazil
Lucas Fernandes dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 20.20   23.96   24.75 20.33 26.79 27.93 20.20
First round 19 21.05   23.02   21.05 26.46 22.65 23.04 23.36
Lucas Henrique Meng    Brazil
Lucas Henrique Meng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.86   7.67   8.60 6.71 7.70 4.86 12.96
First round 10 6.98   8.18   7.34 9.67 6.98 8.23 8.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 55.48   58.46   56.47 1:03.68 55.48 59.90 59.02
Combined First round 3 1:06.28   1:08.34   1:12.58 1:06.66 1:11.33 1:07.04 1:06.28
Lucas Ivo Machado    Brazil
Lucas Ivo Machado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.91   1:04.75   55.96 1:12.47 1:11.40 1:06.90 53.91
Luiz Gustavo Malvezzi Vasques    Brazil
Luiz Gustavo Malvezzi Vasques
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 37.88   40.55   41.41 37.88 41.97 38.27 50.53
Luiz Henrique Mantovani    Brazil
Luiz Henrique Mantovani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 57.13   1:08.12   DNF 1:15.20 1:04.65 57.13 1:04.52
Marcelo Pereira da Silva    Brazil
Marcelo Pereira da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:00.09   DNF   DNF 1:00.09 1:12.70 DNF 1:01.59
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas    Brazil
Márcio Luiz da Costa Freitas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 30.48   40.96   30.48 39.76 35.56 47.55 1:14.55
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva    Brazil
Marcos Vinícius Vieira Takahashi da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.89   5.92   6.27 6.80 5.67 5.83 3.89
First round 6 5.88   6.84   8.23 5.98 5.88 6.32 8.97
Pyraminx Final 2 6.14   6.66   6.14 7.04 6.23 7.94 6.70
First round 2 4.37   6.60   8.11 6.71 5.81 7.28 4.37
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia    Brazil
Maria de Fatima Rebelo Correia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 49.08   58.42   1:01.72 52.91 1:06.68 49.08 1:00.63
Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani    Brazil
Maria Luiza Poletto Kotani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 25.42   27.34   28.35 25.42 30.44 27.11 26.55
First round 30 27.31   28.57   28.51 29.60 27.31 27.61 30.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.97   12.51   8.97 10.44 16.23 10.87 27.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:40.55   1:54.12   2:05.33 2:17.00 1:41.89 1:55.14 1:40.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 52.18   58.50   58.95 59.81 56.74 52.18 1:02.25
First round 16 46.30   56.96   57.97 1:07.27 58.00 54.92 46.30
Pyraminx First round 19 14.11   22.08   14.11 DNF 20.60 18.71 26.94
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk    Brazil
Marius Rombout Ferreira van Riemsdijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 45.61   55.96   1:21.38 1:01.36 49.13 45.61 57.39
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:22.51   1:40.63   1:53.65 1:51.90 1:22.51 1:32.71 1:37.27
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues    Brazil
Marlom Leandro Rodrigues
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 28.17   30.78   31.77 34.91 31.29 29.29 28.17
Mateus Cardoso da Silva    Brazil
Mateus Cardoso da Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 35.35   40.62   35.69 35.35 57.59 43.56 42.62
Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos    Brazil
Matheus Julio Nascimento dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 36.70   39.36   41.94 38.29 37.86 36.70 54.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.79   9.34   5.79 15.00 9.66 8.21 10.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 3:32.50     3:32.50 DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 11.55   18.01   20.56 11.55 18.71 21.83 14.75
Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos    Brazil
Matheus Túlio Pezini dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 20.86   25.94   25.13 32.38 29.14 23.54 20.86
First round 16 17.41   20.11   17.58 17.41 23.35 22.97 19.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.75   19.24   9.75 19.22 16.88 21.61 25.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 2:51.18     2:51.18 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 34.20   52.12   1:38.51 40.96 34.20 1:03.47 51.93
First round 14 42.60   54.46   57.85 52.18 56.31 42.60 54.88
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira    Brazil
Mauricio Pinheiro de Oliveira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.79   14.92   17.34 13.79 14.02 15.19 15.54
Second round 6 12.45   15.44   15.91 17.06 15.32 12.45 15.10
First round 8 14.03   15.97   15.69 14.67 DNF 17.55 14.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.90   29.97   39.38 21.90 25.69 DNF 24.83
Second round 4 24.26   27.27   25.88 31.35 24.58 24.26 50.95
First round 3 22.94   26.76   28.79 28.17 22.94 27.80 24.32
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar    Brazil
Moacir Mansano de Aguiar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.34   35.47   28.38 DNF 24.34 27.79 50.24
First round 22 22.42   25.02   24.52 24.31 30.49 26.22 22.42
Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos    Brazil
Murilo Ortiz Tolentino de Campos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 35.41   43.50   40.55 52.90 35.41 41.16 48.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.44   21.45   32.01 39.92 14.05 10.44 18.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 3:18.48     3:18.48 3:39.69
Rafael Werneck Cinoto    Brazil
Rafael Werneck Cinoto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 17.57   19.97   17.57 20.98 18.83 20.09 22.30
First round 13 16.76   19.10   20.37 16.76 20.04 16.89 22.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 4.12   9.33   7.66 14.05 34.80 4.12 6.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:03.35   1:21.97   1:22.67 1:03.35 1:47.06 1:11.67 1:31.57
Combined First round 8 1:08.46   1:22.76   1:30.00 1:20.75 1:17.52 1:31.63 1:08.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:51.08   DNF   DNF DNF 4:51.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 29.01   31.90   36.89 34.64 30.60 30.47 29.01
Second round 6 24.86   29.39   43.61 24.86 31.63 28.89 27.65
First round 6 23.67   31.33   31.87 33.37 23.67 33.07 29.06
Pyraminx Final 8 6.72   10.10   10.81 6.72 10.16 9.59 10.56
First round 7 8.06   9.11   8.06 8.88 9.02 9.44 16.88
Raphael Brito Jardim    Brazil
Raphael Brito Jardim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 49.50   59.70   1:03.78 1:00.94 1:06.90 49.50 54.38
Thales Henrique de Almeida    Brazil
Thales Henrique de Almeida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 55.84   1:07.71   57.69 1:33.72 55.84 1:09.23 1:16.20
Tiago Oliveira Vidal    Brazil
Tiago Oliveira Vidal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.39   12.86   10.39 12.64 13.39 12.96 12.97
Second round 2 11.27   13.38   13.25 11.27 13.06 13.82 19.98
First round 2 10.31   13.40   11.27 16.62 13.85 15.07 10.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.46   4.22   3.46 4.58 4.47 3.62 5.03
First round 5 4.08   4.82   4.08 4.40 5.00 5.06 5.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 53.13   1:00.04   1:01.80 1:04.73 58.90 59.42 53.13
Combined First round 1 52.36   57.89   54.04 1:00.91 58.71 1:06.30 52.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.34   34.89   36.97 36.07 36.96 31.34 31.65
Second round 7 24.48   29.68   27.47 31.42 30.16 24.48 32.59
First round 9 26.15   31.91   27.28 36.42 35.52 32.94 26.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.20   5.67   4.23 3.20 5.69 7.09 8.23
First round 1 5.21   5.72   5.21 5.92 5.47 5.76 DNF
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva    Brazil
Tiago Vieira de Melo e Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 19.80   22.07   22.98 22.91 21.07 22.22 19.80
First round 21 21.33   23.15   23.39 21.33 23.99 24.07 22.07
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos    Brazil
Vinicius Raphael Maximo dos Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 29.37   32.08   29.37 33.64 30.95 33.64 31.66
First round 32 24.08   29.51   29.61 27.26 24.08 38.78 31.67
Vinicius Santos de Aguiar Teixeira    Brazil
Vinicius Santos de Aguiar Teixeira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 28.98   32.83   36.12 28.98 30.89 DNF 31.49
First round 24 20.04   26.11   27.44 28.36 22.54 32.38 20.04
Willian Fidêncio    Brazil
Willian Fidêncio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:13.74   1:21.48   1:27.26 1:16.98 1:13.74 1:28.17 1:20.19
Combined First round 9 1:17.64   1:24.01   1:28.83 1:17.64 1:25.00 1:34.22 1:18.21
Yngwie Onodera    Brazil
Yngwie Onodera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 14.60   16.04   17.59 14.60 DNF 15.39 15.14
Second round 9 15.90   16.51   16.22 19.45 16.49 16.83 15.90
First round 7 14.57   15.68   14.57 54.06 15.35 14.72 16.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.22   6.77   7.01 6.26 8.11 6.22 7.05
First round 7 6.04   7.53   7.46 8.03 8.66 6.04 7.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:02.96   1:07.33   1:11.64 1:08.68 1:05.60 1:02.96 1:07.72
Combined First round 4 1:05.38   1:09.52   1:08.60 1:41.46 1:05.38 1:11.53 1:08.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 25.66   28.55   30.69 30.11 28.06 25.66 27.48
Second round 5 24.73   28.25   26.15 32.69 DNF 24.73 25.91
First round 5 27.59   29.09   27.91 33.02 27.59 30.18 29.17
Pyraminx Final 6 5.94   8.50   9.14 10.22 7.90 5.94 8.47
First round 3 5.29   7.49   8.01 6.31 5.29 8.15 8.19