Mishawaka Fall 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-9-27  USA, Mishawaka, Indiana Mishawaka Fall 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Drew Brads 8.60  Lucas Etter 9.11  Kennan LeJeune 9.87
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.91  Christopher Olson 2.00  Drew Brads 2.71
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 36.41  Drew Brads 37.33  Christopher Olson 41.21
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lucas Etter 17.28  Christopher Olson 17.44  Drew Brads 19.51
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 8.70  Ryan DeLine 10.07  Walker Welch 10.28
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 3.60  Joshua Feran 4.88  Walker Welch 5.37
 Skewb  Mason Langenderfer 4.61  Drew Brads 4.74  Kennan LeJeune 5.04
 Square-1  Brian Johnson 22.05  Blake Thompson 23.57  Nathan Dwyer 23.60
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.51   8.00    USA 7.76 9.66 7.58 7.51 8.65
2 Kennan LeJeune 8.26   9.49    USA 9.04 14.73 9.45 9.98 8.26
3 Drew Brads 7.66   10.20    USA 10.46 9.83 7.66 14.99 10.30
4 Christopher Olson 9.88   10.49    USA 9.88 11.00 DNF 10.53 9.94
5 Nathan Dwyer 9.50   11.16    USA 12.57 9.50 11.41 11.04 11.02
6 Blake Thompson 9.23   12.27    USA 9.23 DNF 13.22 11.36 12.23
7 Joshua Feran 11.83   12.58    USA 13.17 12.63 11.94 11.83 17.36
8 Jared Benson 12.18   13.17    USA 12.23 13.40 14.37 12.18 13.88
9 Logan McGraw 11.49   13.22    USA 13.40 23.17 11.49 13.90 12.36
10 Peter Balke 12.19   13.37    USA 13.15 20.46 12.59 14.37 12.19
11 Brian Johnson 10.53   13.50    USA 14.04 12.33 10.53 14.12 21.09
12 Tyler Shimada 12.53   13.97    USA 15.37 14.73 12.53 13.65 13.53
13 James Hildreth 11.97   14.10    USA 13.08 15.27 15.50 11.97 13.95
14 Nick Jackson 12.90   14.76    USA 12.90 DNF 18.37 12.97 12.95
15 Trevor Spitzley 14.08   14.88    USA 17.90 15.32 15.07 14.08 14.24
16 Walker Welch 12.67   14.98    USA 29.85 13.91 12.67 18.24 12.80
17 Ayman Hussein 13.65   14.99    USA 13.65 19.30 15.01 13.69 16.27
18 Mason Langenderfer 13.85   15.24    USA 19.98 15.52 13.85 14.26 15.93
19 Lucas McKay 13.66   15.41    USA 16.11 14.04 16.07 13.66 17.00
20 CJ Sheng 12.81   15.88    USA 16.58 16.97 12.81 14.98 16.08
21 Kit Clement 15.36   15.97    USA 15.36 15.46 15.60 20.57 16.86
22 Justin Prindle 12.90   16.25    USA 12.90 19.06 15.52 15.83 17.39
23 Mark Boyanowski 14.01   16.34    USA 15.31 16.81 14.01 17.05 16.91
24 Ryan DeLine 15.85   16.71    USA 16.67 17.56 15.85 16.73 16.73
25 Philip Balke 13.56   17.14    USA 15.73 34.33 13.56 19.72 15.96
26 Maggie Jakopac 16.82   17.28    USA 17.49 19.29 17.18 17.16 16.82
27 Ahmed Shuaibi 15.93   17.43    USA 21.86 15.93 17.36 17.88 17.05
28 Tyler Brodzinski 14.01   17.48    USA 16.83 19.42 16.18 30.03 14.01
29 Brendan Forish 16.50   18.28    USA 18.34 18.48 32.18 16.50 18.03
30 Joseph Ryan 17.85   18.75    USA 19.17 20.47 17.85 18.46 18.63
31 Killian Braunsdorf 15.99   19.61    USA 20.90 25.15 16.73 21.20 15.99
32 Cyrus Gearhart 19.19   20.50    USA 19.19 19.27 22.85 19.38 24.95
33 Mani Homafar 16.36   20.97    USA 24.09 24.63 16.36 17.33 21.50
34 Nicholas Schreiner 16.00   21.16    USA 20.78 20.40 22.29 16.00 28.13
35 Lucas Urbanski 17.18   22.77    USA DNF 29.48 18.62 17.18 20.20
36 Nikhil Palde 19.17   22.82    USA 19.17 24.43 22.77 21.26 28.79
37 Abigail Lucero 17.40   23.19    USA 27.89 26.31 20.94 17.40 22.33
38 Yasser Alsilwadi 17.79   23.68    USA 20.77 26.26 17.79 24.01 26.67
39 Celeste Anderson 21.29   23.69    Canada 25.41 21.61 39.45 21.29 24.04
40 Joanna Brenneman 19.23   23.98    USA 26.43 23.25 19.23 40.06 22.25
41 Josh Meadows 21.29   24.04    USA 42.54 25.28 22.90 21.29 23.95
42 Joshua Meister 19.68   24.21    USA 21.16 19.68 27.92 26.08 25.38
43 Salem Abuammer 21.47   25.01    USA 27.06 23.19 21.47 33.16 24.77
44 Jordan Wilkey 26.46   27.90    USA 28.52 26.95 26.46 28.24 33.42
45 Christian Devorace 25.38   29.70    USA 29.64 33.83 25.63 35.95 25.38
46 Nicholas Gauvin 27.11   30.59    USA 27.11 34.18 27.71 29.87 35.21
47 Jenson Feys 26.63   31.95    USA 31.96 36.42 34.24 26.63 29.66
48 Maxwell Sparrey 25.43   32.10    USA 31.89 25.43 32.28 36.61 32.13
49 Braden Devorace 20.74   32.17    USA 33.75 30.05 36.63 20.74 32.72
50 Zach Pegg 24.73   32.47    USA DNF 33.06 30.38 24.73 33.98
51 Patrick Chambers 27.61   33.03    USA 35.53 37.56 27.61 32.03 31.53
52 Justin Meister 28.28   33.50    USA 38.13 28.28 39.40 29.52 32.85
53 Benjamin Cameron 30.65   36.15    USA 41.13 35.42 30.65 43.55 31.89
54 Rebekah Brenneman 30.56   36.33    USA 37.37 40.42 DNF 31.20 30.56
55 Christopher Resendiz 30.02   38.75    USA 34.05 30.02 DNF 42.49 39.70
56 Matin Homafar 31.65   39.85    USA 40.63 48.87 38.47 31.65 40.44
57 Matthew Burkhard 38.28   45.86    USA 53.76 40.55 DNF 43.28 38.28
58 Ryan Wilson 43.31   46.06    USA 43.31 52.74 45.70 44.34 48.15
59 Tommy Koikas 34.21   46.16    USA 47.86 48.97 34.21 42.41 48.20
60 Trinity Forish 38.58   51.18    USA DNF 38.58 50.00 51.89 51.65
61 Elizabeth Yoder 40.94   52.01    USA 53.29 1:00.63 42.10 40.94 DNF
62 Will Girzadas 41.92   52.11    USA 41.92 49.11 52.38 59.81 54.84
63 Michael Sokolski 48.98   53.36    USA 53.03 48.98 53.71 53.35 55.54
64 Ismail Tawil 47.26   1:01.43    USA 47.26 1:15.53 2:36.17 53.66 55.11
65 Alexis Dean 58.19   1:08.06    USA 1:12.98 1:03.46 1:43.54 58.19 1:07.75
66 Corbin Shoppell 56.39   1:27.69    USA DNF 1:45.87 1:27.72 56.39 1:09.48
67 Tim Krupinski 1:12.44   1:42.33    USA 1:34.75 1:12.44 2:26.35 1:50.81 1:41.44
68 Suhas Medidi 1:15.60   1:47.04    India 1:51.10 2:58.00 1:30.06 1:59.97 1:15.60
69 Hunter Kasravi 23.63   DNF    USA 31.37 DNF 27.98 DNF 23.63
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.78   8.46    USA 8.61 7.78 11.24 8.16 8.60
2 Drew Brads 8.38   9.84    USA 10.83 9.65 8.38 10.94 9.04
3 Blake Thompson 9.04   9.84    USA 9.58 9.56 9.04 11.64 10.39
4 Christopher Olson 7.91   10.40    USA 8.87 11.43 11.65 7.91 10.89
5 Kennan LeJeune 8.45   11.42    USA 12.38 12.58 8.45 9.29 DNF
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.73   11.96    USA 11.74 9.73 11.07 13.07 13.38
7 Walker Welch 9.39   12.11    USA 9.39 11.06 12.85 12.41 13.33
8 James Hildreth 11.88   12.79    USA 13.89 12.05 13.89 11.88 12.43
9 Tyler Shimada 12.15   12.90    USA 13.13 12.52 12.15 13.05 17.09
10 Jared Benson 11.93   13.12    USA 13.68 11.93 12.85 12.83 15.62
11 Logan McGraw 12.20   13.25    USA 13.30 14.94 12.20 13.73 12.72
12 Joshua Feran 11.27   13.33    USA 14.20 14.39 11.27 17.25 11.40
13 Brian Johnson 11.41   13.40    USA 13.50 11.50 19.93 15.19 11.41
14 Trevor Spitzley 13.54   14.67    USA 15.52 14.67 13.81 13.54 15.66
15 Lucas McKay 14.74   14.93    USA 15.18 14.74 14.82 17.72 14.78
16 Peter Balke 12.76   15.08    USA 16.17 13.54 15.67 12.76 16.04
17 Nick Jackson 14.08   15.69    USA 15.47 15.87 15.74 16.51 14.08
18 CJ Sheng 14.14   15.69    USA 17.01 28.89 14.53 14.14 15.53
19 Mason Langenderfer 12.03   16.83    USA 14.75 15.94 19.80 12.03 DNF
20 Mark Boyanowski 15.30   16.89    USA 19.06 15.30 15.79 20.11 15.81
21 Justin Prindle 13.81   16.91    USA 17.72 15.08 19.03 17.93 13.81
22 Ryan DeLine 15.87   17.17    USA 17.62 16.44 17.44 18.13 15.87
23 Ayman Hussein 11.58   18.41    USA 17.35 20.14 11.58 17.75 1:52.61
24 Kit Clement 17.60   19.96    USA 19.38 17.60 19.30 DNF 21.20
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 7.75   8.60    USA 7.75 8.59 9.03 8.19 9.71
2 Lucas Etter 8.12   9.11    USA 9.69 8.42 23.51 8.12 9.22
3 Kennan LeJeune 9.07   9.87    USA 9.07 11.66 9.76 9.59 10.27
4 Christopher Olson 8.61   10.25    USA 10.37 8.61 10.34 10.03 11.75
5 Blake Thompson 8.62   10.74    USA 11.59 10.66 8.62 9.97 12.86
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.15   11.64    USA DNF 11.44 9.15 11.06 12.42
7 Walker Welch 10.47   12.35    USA 10.47 13.25 11.15 14.91 12.64
8 James Hildreth 11.66   13.80    USA 12.66 14.88 13.87 17.29 11.66
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.70   1.82    USA 1.86 1.70 1.83 4.83 1.77
2 Christopher Olson 1.56   2.00    USA 2.44 2.55 1.82 1.74 1.56
3 Brian Johnson 2.25   2.78    USA 3.27 2.47 2.59 2.25 3.65
4 Drew Brads 2.59   2.78    USA 2.96 2.68 2.70 4.16 2.59
5 Kennan LeJeune 2.03   2.84    USA 2.70 2.48 3.53 2.03 3.35
6 Logan McGraw 2.18   3.30    USA 13.78 2.89 3.62 2.18 3.38
7 Blake Thompson 2.69   3.64    USA 3.92 2.69 3.54 5.87 3.47
8 Mason Langenderfer 2.67   3.79    USA 3.62 2.67 4.12 4.41 3.62
9 Walker Welch 2.98   3.90    USA 5.60 3.56 4.68 2.98 3.46
10 Trevor Spitzley 3.34   4.25    USA 4.93 3.34 3.94 4.84 3.97
11 James Hildreth 3.36   4.38    USA 4.00 3.78 3.36 7.13 5.35
12 Nathan Dwyer 2.84   4.77    USA 4.65 3.92 2.84 5.75 DNF
13 Tyler Shimada 3.71   4.93    USA 4.13 3.71 5.01 6.94 5.66
14 CJ Sheng 4.17   4.93    USA 4.67 6.06 5.35 4.17 4.76
15 Joshua Feran 4.71   4.97    USA 5.28 4.73 4.71 5.76 4.91
16 Jared Benson 4.11   5.17    USA 4.65 4.11 5.72 5.98 5.15
17 Tyler Brodzinski 4.63   5.18    USA 4.63 5.13 5.53 5.40 5.01
18 Peter Balke 4.33   5.22    USA 5.67 5.13 4.86 6.20 4.33
19 Nikhil Palde 4.46   5.37    USA 6.03 6.30 4.46 5.00 5.07
20 Mark Boyanowski 4.75   5.39    USA 6.80 4.75 5.38 5.02 5.77
21 Mani Homafar 4.77   5.83    USA 6.00 4.98 6.95 4.77 6.51
22 Lucas McKay 4.72   5.85    USA 6.80 4.72 6.70 5.50 5.34
23 Jordan Wilkey 4.07   5.93    USA 7.38 4.07 6.90 5.82 5.08
24 Nicholas Schreiner 4.53   6.03    USA 5.68 4.53 4.79 7.72 7.62
25 Justin Meister 5.21   6.14    USA 6.40 5.52 5.21 6.49 6.80
26 Maggie Jakopac 5.08   6.79    USA 5.08 6.83 8.01 6.05 7.50
27 Brendan Forish 4.55   6.91    USA DNF 4.55 5.17 7.28 8.27
28 Joshua Meister 5.52   6.97    USA 6.49 10.17 7.19 7.24 5.52
29 Cyrus Gearhart 6.13   7.11    USA 7.13 6.13 7.69 6.52 9.11
30 Ayman Hussein 5.77   7.16    USA 8.61 5.77 6.80 6.08 8.66
31 Nicholas Gauvin 6.70   7.26    USA 6.70 7.97 6.79 7.03 8.22
32 Abigail Lucero 5.99   7.37    USA 5.99 8.00 9.15 7.61 6.49
33 Killian Braunsdorf 6.74   7.38    USA 7.78 6.74 7.07 8.52 7.28
34 Justin Prindle 5.84   7.43    USA 7.01 9.33 5.84 5.95 12.14
35 Joseph Ryan 7.21   7.52    USA 7.89 7.27 7.21 8.62 7.41
36 Christian Devorace 7.39   7.96    USA 7.77 7.45 8.65 7.39 8.68
37 Hunter Kasravi 5.71   8.03    USA 7.22 7.42 10.94 9.45 5.71
38 Maxwell Sparrey 6.57   8.40    USA 8.45 6.66 6.57 10.09 11.39
39 Yasser Alsilwadi 5.67   8.72    USA 9.11 16.47 8.91 5.67 8.15
40 Ahmed Shuaibi 6.99   9.09    USA 8.12 6.99 9.79 9.36 11.49
41 Christopher Resendiz 8.69   9.36    USA 9.03 9.32 9.73 8.69 14.18
42 Salem Abuammer 8.24   10.01    USA 11.10 8.52 8.24 11.64 10.42
43 Braden Devorace 10.43   11.09    USA 11.17 12.12 10.93 10.43 11.17
44 Ryan Wilson 9.49   11.88    USA 14.65 9.49 10.06 11.78 13.81
45 Patrick Chambers 8.60   11.96    USA 9.91 8.60 13.16 12.82 14.39
46 Jenson Feys 10.54   17.16    USA 10.54 27.13 DNF 13.71 10.63
47 Michael Sokolski 11.95   17.30    USA 34.21 16.20 20.56 15.15 11.95
48 Benjamin Cameron 8.04   18.53    USA 16.84 18.80 8.04 DNF 19.96
49 Corbin Shoppell 11.75   22.04    USA 28.39 31.39 13.38 24.34 11.75
50 Ethan Owcarz 15.13   22.74    USA 19.00 24.85 15.13 DNF 24.37
51 Tommy Koikas 20.61   25.71    USA 20.61 31.93 25.40 23.70 28.04
52 Trinity Forish 12.77   26.19    USA 25.55 28.10 28.51 24.93 12.77
53 Ismail Tawil 28.80   35.68    USA 30.96 44.12 31.97 28.80 1:13.56
54 Tim Krupinski 24.19   40.32    USA 1:23.15 29.35 50.29 41.33 24.19
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.21   1.71    USA 1.56 1.21 1.89 1.68 3.57
2 Christopher Olson 1.36   1.82    USA 1.87 1.36 2.15 1.43 2.22
3 Drew Brads 1.38   1.95    USA 1.94 1.38 1.96 4.55 1.94
4 Kennan LeJeune 1.08   2.32    USA 2.14 1.08 2.87 1.94 4.72
5 Brian Johnson 1.37   2.56    USA 2.27 1.37 2.73 2.69 DNF
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.31   3.08    USA 3.14 2.56 3.53 2.31 4.65
7 James Hildreth 2.64   3.49    USA 3.73 2.64 3.93 2.80 10.16
8 Blake Thompson 1.81   3.56    USA 1.81 DNF 3.47 2.35 4.85
9 Tyler Shimada 2.20   3.93    USA 3.85 2.20 6.09 3.82 4.13
10 Logan McGraw 1.44   4.16    USA 2.63 1.44 6.48 3.80 6.06
11 Walker Welch 1.76   4.23    USA 4.06 1.76 5.51 3.13 6.89
12 Jared Benson 1.66   4.35    USA 3.68 1.66 5.11 4.25 5.28
13 CJ Sheng 2.66   4.50    USA 5.42 2.66 3.59 4.49 8.29
14 Nathan Dwyer 2.07   4.51    USA 4.28 2.07 7.19 3.70 5.56
15 Nikhil Palde 2.21   4.65    USA 3.63 2.21 8.72 5.06 5.26
16 Tyler Brodzinski 2.69   4.73    USA 4.83 2.69 4.75 5.12 4.61
17 Joshua Feran 4.64   4.73    USA 4.86 4.64 5.02 4.64 4.70
18 Trevor Spitzley 4.69   5.22    USA 5.02 5.91 4.69 4.72 6.25
19 Peter Balke 2.83   5.31    USA 3.47 2.83 8.74 4.54 7.92
20 Mark Boyanowski 2.70   5.51    USA 5.20 2.70 5.70 5.63 8.44
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.38   1.91    USA 2.55 1.65 3.71 1.53 1.38
2 Christopher Olson 1.47   2.00    USA 1.93 2.17 1.98 1.47 2.10
3 Drew Brads 1.52   2.71    USA 8.08 1.98 4.50 1.52 1.65
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.19   2.80    USA 2.79 4.12 3.24 2.19 2.37
5 Brian Johnson 1.78   2.96    USA 4.56 4.16 2.73 1.78 2.00
6 Blake Thompson 2.61   3.53    USA 2.78 3.01 4.79 13.46 2.61
7 Kennan LeJeune 1.73   3.78    USA 5.42 2.44 3.47 1.73 DNF
8 James Hildreth 2.86   4.69    USA 5.84 5.12 4.17 2.86 4.77
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 31.52   36.41    USA 33.36 41.97 31.52 37.85 38.01
2 Drew Brads 34.58   37.33    USA 38.17 35.91 34.58 37.90 38.62
3 Christopher Olson 34.24   41.21    USA 41.15 34.24 43.10 39.38 DNF
4 Blake Thompson 34.45   42.47    USA 46.16 43.58 38.87 34.45 44.95
5 Nathan Dwyer 41.34   42.72    USA 43.92 41.49 41.34 DNF 42.74
6 James Hildreth 40.24   47.63    USA 53.12 47.77 40.24 50.23 44.89
7 Walker Welch 42.65   49.16    USA 49.57 42.65 48.51 50.78 49.40
8 Peter Balke 48.65   52.22    USA 52.59 53.96 48.65 58.48 50.10
9 Joshua Feran 45.84   54.40    USA 1:01.40 45.84 54.08 1:07.61 47.73
10 Kennan LeJeune 44.51   55.89    USA 44.51 1:10.10 50.31 56.42 1:00.93
11 Brian Johnson 53.59   56.22    USA 57.16 1:01.68 56.38 55.13 53.59
12 Mason Langenderfer 51.98   56.34    USA 56.75 59.15 51.98 54.97 57.29
13 Trevor Spitzley 54.52   56.91    USA 55.83 58.93 55.98 DNF 54.52
14 Tyler Shimada 54.38   1:00.18    USA 57.75 1:05.13 54.38 1:04.25 58.53
15 CJ Sheng 49.68   1:01.13    USA 56.20 1:06.55 1:05.46 49.68 1:01.74
16 Jared Benson 49.17   1:01.34    USA 1:06.25 1:02.20 1:08.44 49.17 55.57
17 Ayman Hussein 59.79   1:02.14    USA 1:06.28 1:00.92 1:04.79 1:00.70 59.79
18 Ryan DeLine 58.27   1:02.41    USA 1:01.15 1:00.66 1:05.42 58.27 1:07.72
19 Tyler Brodzinski 57.69   1:02.56    USA 1:04.21 58.44 1:05.02 57.69 1:06.57
20 Mark Boyanowski 59.48   1:08.52    USA 59.48 1:07.21 1:00.00 1:29.45 1:18.36
21 Logan McGraw 51.56   1:11.43    USA 1:44.33 51.56 53.19 56.78 DNF
22 Lucas McKay 1:03.93   1:16.20    USA 1:14.86 1:03.93 1:20.16 1:16.87 1:16.87
23 Ahmed Shuaibi 1:20.16   1:22.30    USA 1:20.16 1:21.35 1:26.28 1:21.26 1:24.30
24 Cyrus Gearhart 1:23.58   1:28.46    USA 1:24.84 1:36.14 1:27.24 1:33.31 1:23.58
25 Brendan Forish 1:19.57   1:28.77    USA 1:19.57 1:37.48 1:29.47 1:20.75 1:36.08
26 Yasser Alsilwadi 1:21.43   1:31.93    USA 1:27.06 1:36.19 1:43.89 1:32.54 1:21.43
27 Killian Braunsdorf 1:23.59   1:33.70    USA 1:23.59 1:31.04 1:43.91 1:41.98 1:28.08
28 Mani Homafar 1:17.87   1:34.04    USA 1:33.48 1:43.44 1:17.87 1:37.91 1:30.72
29 Justin Prindle 1:13.23   1:34.34    USA 1:13.23 DNF 1:30.53 1:30.31 1:42.19
30 Nicholas Schreiner 1:34.88   1:51.19    USA 1:57.93 1:34.88 1:57.13 1:38.50 2:05.58
31 Jordan Wilkey 1:27.63   1:51.40    USA 1:27.63 1:55.93 DNF 1:53.86 1:44.42
32 Kit Clement 1:10.72   2:03.88    USA 1:11.35 DNF 3:48.93 1:11.36 1:10.72
33 Nikhil Palde 1:47.24      USA 1:47.24 1:57.84
34 Salem Abuammer 1:52.36      USA 2:19.01 1:52.36
35 Joseph Ryan 1:59.74      USA 1:59.74 2:01.56
36 Christopher Resendiz 2:07.58      USA 2:07.58 2:14.36
37 Maggie Jakopac 2:08.83      USA 2:08.83 2:11.91
38 Braden Devorace 2:10.85      USA 2:10.85 2:40.31
39 Justin Meister 2:11.69      USA 2:14.13 2:11.69
40 Christian Devorace 2:21.05      USA 2:21.05 DNF
41 Benjamin Cameron 3:17.10      USA 3:17.10 3:27.10
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 15.07   17.28    USA 15.07 16.76 20.13 17.99 17.08
2 Christopher Olson 11.67   17.44    USA 17.28 15.90 23.47 11.67 19.13
3 Drew Brads 17.24   19.51    USA 17.97 17.24 21.89 22.99 18.67
4 Brian Johnson 17.96   21.39    USA 17.96 20.89 22.97 22.64 20.63
5 James Hildreth 18.76   21.83    USA 19.09 24.26 18.76 22.15 24.42
6 Nathan Dwyer 18.70   22.91    USA 18.70 21.65 25.95 24.76 22.32
7 Mason Langenderfer 18.76   22.92    USA 24.03 24.53 24.64 20.19 18.76
8 Blake Thompson 15.09   23.14    USA 19.48 24.04 25.91 15.09 28.20
9 Walker Welch 21.48   24.52    USA 21.48 25.37 26.44 23.98 24.22
10 Joshua Feran 18.57   25.00    USA 28.25 25.37 21.38 35.41 18.57
11 Kit Clement 25.41   28.88    USA 26.88 25.41 32.19 31.03 28.72
12 Peter Balke 18.75   30.25    USA 28.72 18.75 35.31 28.53 33.49
13 Ryan DeLine 23.54   30.97    USA 40.19 23.54 31.23 32.23 29.45
14 Logan McGraw 29.76   31.14    USA 30.39 32.10 35.38 30.92 29.76
15 Kennan LeJeune 27.53   33.35    USA 32.45 38.92 32.97 27.53 34.62
16 Mark Boyanowski 29.06   33.86    USA 29.91 36.00 35.66 37.96 29.06
17 Justin Prindle 31.55   33.93    USA 31.55 39.67 33.14 35.33 33.31
18 Ayman Hussein 32.53   36.15    USA 37.41 46.59 36.80 34.23 32.53
19 CJ Sheng 36.72   38.37    USA 38.59 39.61 36.72 42.45 36.91
20 Jared Benson 35.77   39.40    USA 41.17 35.77 39.01 43.65 38.03
21 Abigail Lucero 38.52   40.50    USA 43.61 40.42 39.24 38.52 41.85
22 Tyler Brodzinski 37.98   41.81    USA 40.22 DNF 41.28 43.93 37.98
23 Killian Braunsdorf 35.03   43.53    USA 35.03 41.40 DNF 41.65 47.54
24 Yasser Alsilwadi 42.52   45.26    USA 48.87 44.76 42.52 46.80 44.22
25 Joseph Ryan 44.71   45.34    USA 44.71 48.37 45.57 45.58 44.86
26 Nikhil Palde 42.87   49.99    USA 50.08 42.87 58.04 53.09 46.81
27 Ahmed Shuaibi 43.19   54.46    USA DNF 43.19 56.17 57.22 49.99
28 Cyrus Gearhart 47.61      USA 58.60 47.61
29 Trevor Spitzley 50.49      USA 55.95 50.49
30 Jenson Feys DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Christian Devorace DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Brendan Forish DNF      USA DNF DNS
30 Braden Devorace DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 7.69   8.70    USA 7.69 9.04 9.91 8.70 8.36
2 Ryan DeLine 9.41   10.07    USA 10.45 9.99 12.73 9.41 9.76
3 Walker Welch 10.01   10.28    USA 10.01 10.32 16.80 10.46 10.07
4 Tyler Shimada 10.18   11.07    USA 10.47 10.18 DNF 11.71 11.03
5 Logan McGraw 10.79   11.46    USA 18.14 11.54 10.79 10.83 12.01
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.71   11.65    USA 9.71 11.47 17.10 13.67 9.82
7 James Hildreth 11.91   14.88    USA 14.09 11.91 14.68 23.13 15.88
8 Tyler Brodzinski 15.39   18.04    USA 20.68 18.86 15.39 16.62 18.65
9 Lucas Etter 16.33   20.75    USA 18.95 21.86 23.60 16.33 21.45
10 Christopher Resendiz 20.12   23.70    USA DNF 25.37 24.97 20.76 20.12
11 Killian Braunsdorf 18.94   26.59    USA 18.94 19.41 23.45 DNF 36.91
12 Christian Devorace 27.86   32.10    USA 29.79 34.73 31.79 27.86 DNF
13 Mason Langenderfer 14.07   1:03.81    USA DNF 14.07 1:05.82 35.70 1:29.92
14 Kit Clement 7.32   DNF    USA 7.32 DNF DNF 8.92 DNF
15 Christopher Olson 9.95   DNF    USA DNF 9.96 9.95 DNF 12.29
16 Braden Devorace 23.95   DNF    USA 43.96 DNF 44.04 DNF 23.95
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 3.13   3.60    USA 4.09 5.85 3.13 3.37 3.35
2 Joshua Feran 3.67   4.88    USA 4.74 3.67 5.00 4.91 5.36
3 Walker Welch 3.63   5.37    USA 6.50 3.63 4.81 4.80 8.08
4 Blake Thompson 5.04   6.26    USA 6.66 7.82 5.18 6.94 5.04
5 Lucas Etter 5.15   6.57    USA 8.06 5.15 6.95 7.35 5.41
6 Nathan Dwyer 5.12   6.79    USA 8.67 6.66 5.12 7.30 6.42
7 Ryan DeLine 4.93   7.25    USA 12.12 4.93 6.93 8.79 6.04
8 Tyler Shimada 6.84   8.25    USA 7.49 DNF 6.84 7.34 9.92
9 Mason Langenderfer 7.42   8.43    USA 8.70 8.81 7.79 7.42 24.56
10 Cyrus Gearhart 8.21   9.01    USA 9.46 8.21 8.40 9.18 10.18
11 CJ Sheng 7.34   9.96    USA 9.97 9.38 7.34 10.54 15.38
12 Tyler Brodzinski 7.44   10.08    USA 12.64 14.73 8.15 9.46 7.44
13 Logan McGraw 6.56   10.76    USA 15.63 10.72 7.16 14.39 6.56
14 Kennan LeJeune 8.38   10.92    USA 14.01 9.04 12.28 11.44 8.38
15 Justin Meister 9.11   11.12    USA 15.36 9.11 9.16 13.81 10.40
16 Kit Clement 6.94   11.21    USA 14.84 6.94 7.39 18.18 11.40
17 Christopher Olson 5.72   11.44    USA 18.42 8.83 13.60 11.88 5.72
18 Brian Johnson 4.69   11.51    USA 8.31 4.69 14.90 11.69 14.53
19 James Hildreth 10.25   11.90    USA 13.20 14.28 10.25 10.49 12.02
20 Brendan Forish 11.18   12.39    USA 11.18 13.72 13.82 11.48 11.98
21 Christian Devorace 10.82   13.18    USA 15.19 14.09 11.87 13.57 10.82
22 Jared Benson 11.95   13.34    USA 11.95 13.64 13.01 13.36 20.60
23 Joseph Ryan 9.66   13.50    USA 15.29 10.19 9.66 DNF 15.03
24 Killian Braunsdorf 13.68   14.19    USA 13.68 14.38 14.11 14.09 14.75
25 Nikhil Palde 11.94   14.52    USA 11.94 14.37 15.53 14.65 14.55
26 Jordan Wilkey 11.39   14.65    USA 14.71 15.82 13.55 15.68 11.39
27 Yasser Alsilwadi 10.95   14.85    USA 14.45 18.93 14.75 15.36 10.95
28 Jenson Feys 10.81   15.35    USA 19.31 16.88 10.81 17.66 11.50
29 Braden Devorace 15.41   16.31    USA 15.63 16.09 18.16 17.20 15.41
30 Maxwell Sparrey 12.63   16.94    USA 35.95 19.54 12.63 16.93 14.34
31 Nicholas Schreiner 12.70   20.70    USA 22.10 16.40 12.70 23.60 27.27
32 Christopher Resendiz 11.74   21.65    USA 11.74 13.22 31.17 20.55 34.65
33 Trinity Forish 18.87   22.87    USA 23.42 18.87 23.88 26.15 21.32
34 Ahmed Shuaibi 19.48   23.58    USA 21.61 23.43 19.48 25.69 37.96
35 Maggie Jakopac 19.20   24.48    USA 30.21 32.64 19.20 19.30 23.92
36 Suhas Medidi 25.92   33.03    India 25.92 32.46 32.11 34.51 DNF
37 Ayman Hussein 23.17   37.59    USA 56.29 40.36 32.54 39.86 23.17
38 Corbin Shoppell 29.95   1:13.45    USA 41.34 29.95 DNF 2:14.77 44.23
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 3.86   4.08    USA 4.03 4.50 3.87 3.86 4.35
2 Kennan LeJeune 3.65   4.95    USA 4.63 3.65 5.64 5.09 5.13
3 Drew Brads 4.04   5.35    USA 5.19 6.38 4.47 9.50 4.04
4 Kit Clement 4.70   5.75    USA 4.70 7.53 6.26 5.39 5.59
5 Logan McGraw 4.91   5.80    USA 5.87 4.91 5.94 6.20 5.59
6 Lucas Etter 4.97   5.88    USA 47.05 5.82 4.97 5.40 6.41
7 Blake Thompson 3.03   6.06    USA 3.03 8.69 7.74 5.11 5.32
8 Christopher Olson 4.50   6.52    USA 5.15 7.87 6.53 4.50 9.11
9 Brian Johnson 5.16   6.83    USA 5.16 6.70 6.20 7.60 8.38
10 Joshua Feran 5.68   6.85    USA 5.68 5.85 9.39 6.81 7.89
11 James Hildreth 3.86   7.18    USA 5.94 10.01 5.59 3.86 11.20
12 Cyrus Gearhart 5.27   7.79    USA 7.21 5.27 9.41 6.74 9.54
13 Jordan Wilkey 6.33   8.07    USA 6.33 8.92 6.96 12.68 8.33
14 Walker Welch 4.50   8.12    USA 4.50 9.54 7.05 7.77 DNF
15 Nathan Dwyer 4.60   8.37    USA 8.95 4.60 12.78 10.66 5.49
16 Tyler Brodzinski 6.81   8.44    USA 6.81 10.97 7.88 9.56 7.88
17 Justin Meister 4.94   11.00    USA 4.94 12.52 9.76 12.40 10.85
18 Maxwell Sparrey 7.73   11.37    USA 7.73 26.61 8.94 10.93 14.25
19 Lucas McKay 6.75   11.41    USA 13.46 6.75 12.08 12.30 9.85
20 Ryan DeLine 10.05   12.64    USA 15.06 11.21 11.64 15.75 10.05
21 CJ Sheng 8.85   13.81    USA 8.85 15.18 10.06 30.58 16.20
22 Killian Braunsdorf 10.87   14.16    USA 17.01 14.95 13.30 14.24 10.87
23 Nikhil Palde 14.60   16.47    USA 16.06 14.60 24.13 18.64 14.71
24 Christopher Resendiz 6.87   16.84    USA 6.87 29.41 17.52 14.97 18.03
25 Joseph Ryan 8.84   19.97    USA 8.84 29.10 21.78 19.19 18.94
26 Christian Devorace 15.03   24.42    USA 24.24 15.03 46.14 27.25 21.78
27 Ayman Hussein 18.35   24.45    USA 18.35 23.88 21.14 28.34 30.05
28 Nicholas Schreiner 12.72   24.99    USA 12.72 25.04 28.47 21.45 29.85
29 Jared Benson 14.56   25.20    USA 14.56 30.34 34.27 22.05 23.20
30 Maggie Jakopac 21.49   25.98    USA 21.49 22.67 32.06 28.18 27.09
31 Braden Devorace 18.34   29.16    USA 26.19 40.93 20.36 18.34 42.88
32 Trevor Spitzley 13.54   30.38    USA 13.54 28.51 28.81 58.65 33.83
33 Ahmed Shuaibi 16.95   37.07    USA 16.95 28.01 46.35 52.12 36.84
34 Yasser Alsilwadi 31.79   38.21    USA 36.56 1:02.17 31.79 39.43 38.63
35 Suhas Medidi 21.57   43.64    India 51.60 58.45 39.66 21.57 39.66
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 4.11   4.61    USA 5.50 4.44 4.89 4.50 4.11
2 Drew Brads 3.81   4.74    USA 4.62 6.10 4.11 3.81 5.49
3 Kennan LeJeune 3.47   5.04    USA 6.02 3.47 6.96 4.68 4.41
4 Brian Johnson 4.31   5.62    USA 5.90 5.22 4.31 5.75 8.99
5 Walker Welch 4.73   6.28    USA 7.42 6.70 4.73 7.64 4.73
6 Tyler Brodzinski 5.32   6.39    USA 5.99 8.37 5.32 5.80 7.37
7 Lucas Etter 4.54   6.46    USA 4.54 7.04 2:11.38 6.71 5.62
8 Kit Clement 4.89   6.69    USA 7.05 7.70 5.33 4.89 DNF
9 Joshua Feran 5.51   6.83    USA 7.00 8.06 7.75 5.51 5.74
10 Nathan Dwyer 6.18   7.08    USA 8.15 7.40 7.04 6.18 6.81
11 Cyrus Gearhart 6.35   7.15    USA 9.54 7.11 6.84 6.35 7.51
12 Christopher Olson 6.03   7.21    USA 6.03 7.69 13.09 6.56 7.39
13 Logan McGraw 4.47   7.27    USA 7.00 7.48 4.47 9.19 7.33
14 James Hildreth 6.38   7.62    USA 7.21 9.93 6.38 7.44 8.20
15 Blake Thompson 4.75   7.82    USA 8.77 8.74 5.95 4.75 8.93
16 Jordan Wilkey 7.83   10.25    USA 12.41 18.14 8.89 9.46 7.83
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brian Johnson 14.72   22.05    USA 29.36 23.05 14.89 28.20 14.72
2 Blake Thompson 14.37   23.57    USA 25.86 29.94 14.37 23.94 20.90
3 Nathan Dwyer 11.79   23.60    USA 25.90 36.85 14.52 30.39 11.79
4 Mason Langenderfer 23.22   34.57    USA 42.06 24.14 23.22 39.77 39.79
5 Logan McGraw 33.45   38.33    USA 33.45 47.07 36.07 37.97 40.95
6 Lucas Etter 38.28      USA 43.32 38.28
7 Walker Welch 39.74      USA DNF 39.74
8 Kit Clement 43.69      USA DNF 43.69
9 Joshua Feran DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 D' L2 D' U2 L2 U2 R B L' D F L F L R' B F2
A #2 F2 R2 D' U' L2 D' L2 F2 U L R' B2 L' B' L' F2 D' F' R B'
A #3 L' R B2 R F2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R F U F2 D U2 L U' R U'
A #4 F U2 B L2 R2 B' R2 U2 B F D B U F' D R U' R2 B2 R2
A #5 F2 D B2 F2 U F2 L2 D B R D R' B U' F' R2 B' F2 R
A Ex#1 U L F' B' U L2 B2 U' F' U L' U2 D2 B D2 F' B2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 F' B L2 D B2 D' B R D' L' D' F R2 F2 D2 L2 D2
B #1 R' D L B2 U2 F R' L' D R' F2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 D2
B #2 B' D' R L' D' B U' B' R' D' B' R2 L' F2 R' U2 F2 L F2
B #3 L2 R2 B' D2 B L2 U2 R2 F2 R U' R' D2 L F' U2 L' D2 F2
B #4 B2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 L F2 R2 F2 R' U' R F2 L' D B L D2
B #5 B' L2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 B' R2 U2 L D R' F2 L' B2 D F U2 R2 F
B Ex#1 B2 D2 R' D2 U2 R2 F2 R U2 R U L2 F' D B' L' D' F' U2 L
B Ex#2 R' B2 L F2 D2 L D2 B' U' L2 R B F2 U2 L' D' F' U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D B2 L B' D' R' L U' F L2 U2 R2 L' U2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2
A #2 D' B L2 U' B' R2 L2 U F' R' L B2 U D2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 U2
A #3 F2 R2 L D' F2 L D2 F' R' D2 L U' L2 F2 R2 L2 D R2 D2
A #4 L2 R2 F2 D U' R' B' U2 R F' L D' R' F U R U'
A #5 F L2 F' L' U L B2 L' B2 D L F R2 F' B D2 R2 B D2 R2
A Ex#1 L U2 F2 L2 F2 R F2 L' B2 U L F D L2 R2 D2 B2 L' F'
A Ex#2 U' D2 L' U2 L2 F' D' B2 L B R' F2 R B2 R D2 L2 B2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D2 L2 F2 R2 D' F2 L2 U' R2 B U' R' B' L F' U' L2 U2 F
A #2 R2 B2 U' R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U R2 B' R2 U' R' D F' L' R D2 R2
A #3 D' U' R2 D B2 D2 U' L2 B F D2 R' F D U2 B U2 B R'
A #4 R2 D2 U R2 F2 U' R2 B2 U F' L' B' R B2 F2 D2 F' R2 U B
A #5 L2 F D2 B U2 F2 D2 B D2 F L' F' L2 F U R' D2 F' L2 U2
A Ex#1 L B D B D' L F U' L' D' F D2 F B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 F2
A Ex#2 B2 L' R2 F2 R' D2 R2 U2 L' R' D' B U' B2 U2 B R F D2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' R' U R' F U' R2 U' R2 F
A #2 U R F2 U2 F R U R' U' R U2
A #3 R' U2 F U F U' R U' R F U2
A #4 U2 R' U R' U2 F R U2 R U R'
A #5 R U2 F' R F' R' U R F' U2 R2
A Ex#1 R' F R F' R' F' R U2 R' U' R2
A Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F' U' F U2 R' U2 F
B #1 U2 R' F U' R2 F2 U2 F R U2 R
B #2 U2 R' U2 R F' R' U R U' R' U
B #3 U' R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R U' R' U
B #4 U' R' F U' F' U2 R F' U2 R U2
B #5 R U2 R' F R U2 R' U' R U R
B Ex#1 R' F R U R' U2 F' U2 F2 R U'
B Ex#2 R' U F2 R U2 R U' R' U2 R' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R F' U' F' U' R2 U2 R U
A #2 R' F U2 F' U R' U' R U2 R' U2
A #3 U' R U' R2 U2 R U R F' U2 F'
A #4 U R U2 F' U' R2 F U2 R' U F
A #5 R' F' R' F R' U2 F U' R U R'
A Ex#1 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' F2 R F U'
A Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F2 U' F U2 F U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 F' R' U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R'
A #2 U2 R' U R' F R U R2 F' R' U
A #3 U2 R U2 F' R U' R2 F R F U'
A #4 U' R F' R' U2 R' F U' F U2 R
A #5 R U' R2 U2 R F U' F' U2 F2 R2
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' R' U R' U' F R U' R
A Ex#2 F' R' U' R' U' F R U2 R U2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D' L R2 F' R' B2 R' D L2 B' L2 B L2 F' L2 U2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 B F2 R' B' L2 Uw L D F' R2 L2 Uw Fw Uw2 L' D' R
A #2 U2 F' R2 B F2 L2 F L2 F' D B' L D' R D' F' D' L' R2 Rw2 U D2 L2 Fw2 R F2 Uw2 L Uw2 U Rw2 L Fw' U2 F2 U Rw' D F' L' Uw' Fw' F'
A #3 F D' R' B' U' D2 L' D F' L U2 F R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F U2 F' Rw2 D Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' R2 U R2 U' Rw' F2 D2 U B Uw Rw2 R Fw' F' B' L2 Fw2
A #4 D' L2 U' R2 L2 D' L2 D F2 R2 D2 R F' D2 L D' R L B' D L2 Rw2 F' D' B2 Uw2 D F' Uw2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 Rw D2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw' R B2 L Fw' R' Uw Rw
A #5 F' D L D2 F' U F B' U' L U2 F2 D B2 U' F2 R2 U F2 B2 U Uw2 B U Rw2 U' R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 U' Fw2 U' Rw' Fw2 F' R D2 L Uw R2 Uw U Fw' Uw' B
A Ex#1 D2 F' U R L U2 F' U2 D2 R U' F2 D' L2 D2 B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B2 D2 B' U' L2 B D' F' Rw' D L' F2 Rw' F Fw B Uw' B2 F2 Rw2 D2
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L R F2 L' R2 D2 F U R D L' F R D B U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 L' F Uw2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 D2 B2 Uw2 R D' Rw2 Uw' R U' F2 L2 Fw Rw R' Fw2 Rw2 U'
B #1 D2 R2 B2 D' F2 U2 D B2 D' F' R' F' R' L' F U B2 R' D' L' Rw2 U R' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 Rw2 R' Uw2 L2 Fw' B' L F' L2 Uw R2 D B2 Rw D2
B #2 F R' D2 F D2 R' L' B D R F B2 U2 L2 F' L2 F' R2 B L2 Fw2 Uw2 L F2 Rw2 F' U2 Rw2 F' Rw2 F Uw' B D' Rw2 R' U' R' Rw' Uw Rw2 R Uw R
B #3 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 F D2 L F R U B' R' D F L' R U' Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L' F2 Uw2 R' U F2 D' L2 Fw' U B' D2 R' F Uw2 Rw D' Fw' R' Uw' F2
B #4 R U F2 L' F R B U' F' R' F2 L2 U2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 U2 R2 Rw2 F D' Rw2 Fw2 B F2 D2 B2 Rw2 U Rw Uw2 U2 R F2 U' Rw Uw B Rw' F2 Rw' L R2
B #5 U' F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 B D' U2 L' U' R F L' U' R2 Fw2 R' Fw2 L' Fw2 U2 D' Rw2 U' R' Uw2 U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw' B' D Rw Fw2 Rw U' F2
B Ex#1 D2 B' L2 F' R2 L2 F2 U2 B' F2 R' B F2 D' R D2 L2 F U L2 Rw2 U' B' Rw2 F' D' B' Rw2 F B2 L2 U' Rw' B' Rw2 D B F2 Fw' Uw' R B2 L2 Uw' R2
B Ex#2 L2 B' D2 U2 B' R2 L2 U2 B' F2 U' F R' D U L' F' U F' U2 Rw2 D Rw2 Fw2 R' L' D' L' B2 R' D' Rw2 Fw' B' L2 U' B' U2 Rw Uw' Fw' F' Uw2 Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R' B2 U2 R2 U2 L' D2 L' F' R B U L F' R2 B' F2 U' R'
A #2 R F2 D2 L B2 R2 U2 F2 D' B' U B2 R2 D2 R' B U F' L2
A #3 F L' B U' L' B' D F R B L2 B U2 L2 B' L2 F L2 B2 R2
A #4 R2 B' D R' L B U L2 U F' U L' U2 R F2 R B2 L2 B2 L
A #5 B' U' R D' R2 L2 U2 L2 B' U L' F2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 B' L2
A Ex#1 B2 D2 B2 R D2 U2 B2 D2 L' R' D2 B' L' D' L2 B R2 U'
A Ex#2 L' U2 F2 U2 R B2 L' D2 F2 L2 D B' F L B U' L U' L F
B #1 D' F D2 R D' F R U2 D2 B' D L2 D F2 U2 D L2 B2 D
B #2 U2 B2 R F2 L U2 L2 B2 F2 L' F2 D F D' B R2 B' R B2
B #3 U' B2 L2 B2 U F2 D' U2 F2 U F' L' R D' L U F U' B2 R
B #4 D F2 L2 R2 D B2 L2 D' R2 B L F D2 B2 D' L' D' R' U2 R2
B #5 R F2 R2 U2 L D2 R2 D' F U2 L2 D U' R' U' L' R D2
B Ex#1 F2 D2 U2 L2 F U2 R2 B R2 B U' L2 D L R' D U2 L2 R U
B Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 U2 L' B2 R2 F2 D2 B' L' F U' B' F2 U2 L2 D' L
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR1- DL5+ UL2- U4- R2+ D2- L5+ ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D0+ L5- ALL4- UR DL UL
A #2 UR0+ DR1- DL5- UL4+ U5- R1- D2+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U3- R1+ D3+ L3- ALL4- DR
A #3 UR4- DR2- DL6+ UL4+ U2+ R2- D2- L3+ ALL2- y2 U3- R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL6+ UR DR
A #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL6+ UL1- U6+ R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL3- y2 U4- R5+ D0+ L4- ALL4+ UR DL
A #5 UR2+ DR6+ DL4- UL0+ U5- R2+ D2- L2+ ALL3- y2 U3+ R5- D0+ L2- ALL4+ UR DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR4+ DL2- UL4+ U6+ R2+ D6+ L5- ALL5+ y2 U3+ R5+ D4- L6+ ALL1+ UL
A Ex#2 UR5- DR2- DL1+ UL1+ U6+ R4+ D1- L4- ALL2- y2 U6+ R5+ D6+ L6+ ALL5- UR DL UL
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' L' U B L' R B U L' U u' l b'
A #2 R U B' U L U R U R' L R' u' r b'
A #3 R L U' L' B' U B L' B R U u'
A #4 L' U R' U' L' R' U' L U' B' R l r
A #5 R' B' U' R U' R U L' R B' R u
A Ex#1 L U' B U L R' B R' B' R' U b
A Ex#2 L' R B R U B' R' U B' U' B' u' l r' b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' B' U' B' U' R' U L'
A #2 L R L R' L' U B' R' U L' R'
A #3 L R L' U L' U R' B U' L' U
A #4 L R' L U' L U' R B' R' L' R
A #5 L R L R' B' U' L' R' B U L'
A Ex#1 L R L B' U L R B' U' L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' R' U' L U L R' L' U
B #1 L R L B R U R U' R' L U'
B #2 L R L B' R' B L B R B R'
B #3 L R L U' L' R B' L' U B' R'
B #4 L R L' R U' R' B' R U' L U
B #5 L R B' U L B L B' L' R' U'
B Ex#1 L R' L R' B' U B' L' R L' R
B Ex#2 L R B L U' L B' L' U' R U
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' B R L R B' R' L' B'
A #2 L R B R B U R L' U' L U
A #3 L R L U B' L U L R' B U
A #4 L R L U B' U' B' R U' B' R'
A #5 L R B' L' U' R U' L U R B
A Ex#1 L R L R B' R L' B L' U' L
A Ex#2 L R L' B R' L' R' U' L' U R'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,5) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (4,-2) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A #2 (-2,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,-2) /
A #3 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-2,0)
A #4 (3,-1) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (4,-2) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0)
A #5 (4,0) / (3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (1,0) / (0,-5) /
A Ex#1 (-3,5) / (-5,4) / (-1,-4) / (6,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (6,0) /
Abigail Lucero    USA
Abigail Lucero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 17.40   23.19   27.89 26.31 20.94 17.40 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.99   7.37   5.99 8.00 9.15 7.61 6.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 38.52   40.50   43.61 40.42 39.24 38.52 41.85
Ahmed Shuaibi    USA
Ahmed Shuaibi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 15.93   17.43   21.86 15.93 17.36 17.88 17.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.99   9.09   8.12 6.99 9.79 9.36 11.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:20.16   1:22.30   1:20.16 1:21.35 1:26.28 1:21.26 1:24.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 43.19   54.46   DNF 43.19 56.17 57.22 49.99
Pyraminx Final 34 19.48   23.58   21.61 23.43 19.48 25.69 37.96
Skewb First round 33 16.95   37.07   16.95 28.01 46.35 52.12 36.84
Alexis Dean    USA
Alexis Dean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 58.19   1:08.06   1:12.98 1:03.46 1:43.54 58.19 1:07.75
Ayman Hussein    USA
Ayman Hussein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.58   18.41   17.35 20.14 11.58 17.75 1:52.61
First round 17 13.65   14.99   13.65 19.30 15.01 13.69 16.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.77   7.16   8.61 5.77 6.80 6.08 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 59.79   1:02.14   1:06.28 1:00.92 1:04.79 1:00.70 59.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 32.53   36.15   37.41 46.59 36.80 34.23 32.53
Pyraminx Final 37 23.17   37.59   56.29 40.36 32.54 39.86 23.17
Skewb First round 27 18.35   24.45   18.35 23.88 21.14 28.34 30.05
Benjamin Cameron    USA
Benjamin Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 30.65   36.15   41.13 35.42 30.65 43.55 31.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.04   18.53   16.84 18.80 8.04 DNF 19.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 3:17.10     3:17.10 3:27.10
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.62   10.74   11.59 10.66 8.62 9.97 12.86
Second round 3 9.04   9.84   9.58 9.56 9.04 11.64 10.39
First round 6 9.23   12.27   9.23 DNF 13.22 11.36 12.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.61   3.53   2.78 3.01 4.79 13.46 2.61
Second round 8 1.81   3.56   1.81 DNF 3.47 2.35 4.85
First round 7 2.69   3.64   3.92 2.69 3.54 5.87 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 34.45   42.47   46.16 43.58 38.87 34.45 44.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 15.09   23.14   19.48 24.04 25.91 15.09 28.20
Pyraminx Final 4 5.04   6.26   6.66 7.82 5.18 6.94 5.04
Skewb Final 15 4.75   7.82   8.77 8.74 5.95 4.75 8.93
First round 7 3.03   6.06   3.03 8.69 7.74 5.11 5.32
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.37   23.57   25.86 29.94 14.37 23.94 20.90
Braden Devorace    USA
Braden Devorace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 20.74   32.17   33.75 30.05 36.63 20.74 32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 10.43   11.09   11.17 12.12 10.93 10.43 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:10.85     2:10.85 2:40.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 16 23.95   DNF   43.96 DNF 44.04 DNF 23.95
Pyraminx Final 29 15.41   16.31   15.63 16.09 18.16 17.20 15.41
Skewb First round 31 18.34   29.16   26.19 40.93 20.36 18.34 42.88
Brendan Forish    USA
Brendan Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.50   18.28   18.34 18.48 32.18 16.50 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.55   6.91   DNF 4.55 5.17 7.28 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:19.57   1:28.77   1:19.57 1:37.48 1:29.47 1:20.75 1:36.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 20 11.18   12.39   11.18 13.72 13.82 11.48 11.98
Brian Johnson    USA
Brian Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.41   13.40   13.50 11.50 19.93 15.19 11.41
First round 11 10.53   13.50   14.04 12.33 10.53 14.12 21.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.78   2.96   4.56 4.16 2.73 1.78 2.00
Second round 5 1.37   2.56   2.27 1.37 2.73 2.69 DNF
First round 3 2.25   2.78   3.27 2.47 2.59 2.25 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 53.59   56.22   57.16 1:01.68 56.38 55.13 53.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.96   21.39   17.96 20.89 22.97 22.64 20.63
Pyraminx Final 18 4.69   11.51   8.31 4.69 14.90 11.69 14.53
Skewb Final 4 4.31   5.62   5.90 5.22 4.31 5.75 8.99
First round 9 5.16   6.83   5.16 6.70 6.20 7.60 8.38
Square-1 Combined Final 1 14.72   22.05   29.36 23.05 14.89 28.20 14.72
Celeste Anderson    Canada
Celeste Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.29   23.69   25.41 21.61 39.45 21.29 24.04
Christian Devorace    USA
Christian Devorace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 25.38   29.70   29.64 33.83 25.63 35.95 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 7.39   7.96   7.77 7.45 8.65 7.39 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 2:21.05     2:21.05 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Final 12 27.86   32.10   29.79 34.73 31.79 27.86 DNF
Pyraminx Final 21 10.82   13.18   15.19 14.09 11.87 13.57 10.82
Skewb First round 26 15.03   24.42   24.24 15.03 46.14 27.25 21.78
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.61   10.25   10.37 8.61 10.34 10.03 11.75
Second round 4 7.91   10.40   8.87 11.43 11.65 7.91 10.89
First round 4 9.88   10.49   9.88 11.00 DNF 10.53 9.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.47   2.00   1.93 2.17 1.98 1.47 2.10
Second round 2 1.36   1.82   1.87 1.36 2.15 1.43 2.22
First round 2 1.56   2.00   2.44 2.55 1.82 1.74 1.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 34.24   41.21   41.15 34.24 43.10 39.38 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 11.67   17.44   17.28 15.90 23.47 11.67 19.13
Rubik's Clock Final 15 9.95   DNF   DNF 9.96 9.95 DNF 12.29
Pyraminx Final 17 5.72   11.44   18.42 8.83 13.60 11.88 5.72
Skewb Final 12 6.03   7.21   6.03 7.69 13.09 6.56 7.39
First round 8 4.50   6.52   5.15 7.87 6.53 4.50 9.11
Christopher Resendiz    USA
Christopher Resendiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 30.02   38.75   34.05 30.02 DNF 42.49 39.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 8.69   9.36   9.03 9.32 9.73 8.69 14.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 2:07.58     2:07.58 2:14.36
Rubik's Clock Final 10 20.12   23.70   DNF 25.37 24.97 20.76 20.12
Pyraminx Final 32 11.74   21.65   11.74 13.22 31.17 20.55 34.65
Skewb First round 24 6.87   16.84   6.87 29.41 17.52 14.97 18.03
CJ Sheng    USA
CJ Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.14   15.69   17.01 28.89 14.53 14.14 15.53
First round 20 12.81   15.88   16.58 16.97 12.81 14.98 16.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.66   4.50   5.42 2.66 3.59 4.49 8.29
First round 14 4.17   4.93   4.67 6.06 5.35 4.17 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 49.68   1:01.13   56.20 1:06.55 1:05.46 49.68 1:01.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 36.72   38.37   38.59 39.61 36.72 42.45 36.91
Pyraminx Final 11 7.34   9.96   9.97 9.38 7.34 10.54 15.38
Skewb First round 21 8.85   13.81   8.85 15.18 10.06 30.58 16.20
Corbin Shoppell    USA
Corbin Shoppell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 56.39   1:27.69   DNF 1:45.87 1:27.72 56.39 1:09.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.75   22.04   28.39 31.39 13.38 24.34 11.75
Pyraminx Final 38 29.95   1:13.45   41.34 29.95 DNF 2:14.77 44.23
Cyrus Gearhart    USA
Cyrus Gearhart
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.19   20.50   19.19 19.27 22.85 19.38 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.13   7.11   7.13 6.13 7.69 6.52 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:23.58   1:28.46   1:24.84 1:36.14 1:27.24 1:33.31 1:23.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 47.61     58.60 47.61
Pyraminx Final 10 8.21   9.01   9.46 8.21 8.40 9.18 10.18
Skewb Final 11 6.35   7.15   9.54 7.11 6.84 6.35 7.51
First round 12 5.27   7.79   7.21 5.27 9.41 6.74 9.54
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.75   8.60   7.75 8.59 9.03 8.19 9.71
Second round 2 8.38   9.84   10.83 9.65 8.38 10.94 9.04
First round 3 7.66   10.20   10.46 9.83 7.66 14.99 10.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.52   2.71   8.08 1.98 4.50 1.52 1.65
Second round 3 1.38   1.95   1.94 1.38 1.96 4.55 1.94
First round 4 2.59   2.78   2.96 2.68 2.70 4.16 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.58   37.33   38.17 35.91 34.58 37.90 38.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.24   19.51   17.97 17.24 21.89 22.99 18.67
Pyraminx Final 1 3.13   3.60   4.09 5.85 3.13 3.37 3.35
Skewb Final 2 3.81   4.74   4.62 6.10 4.11 3.81 5.49
First round 3 4.04   5.35   5.19 6.38 4.47 9.50 4.04
Elizabeth Yoder    USA
Elizabeth Yoder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 40.94   52.01   53.29 1:00.63 42.10 40.94 DNF
Ethan Owcarz    USA
Ethan Owcarz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 15.13   22.74   19.00 24.85 15.13 DNF 24.37
Hunter Kasravi    USA
Hunter Kasravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.63   DNF   31.37 DNF 27.98 DNF 23.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.71   8.03   7.22 7.42 10.94 9.45 5.71
Ismail Tawil    USA
Ismail Tawil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 47.26   1:01.43   47.26 1:15.53 2:36.17 53.66 55.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 28.80   35.68   30.96 44.12 31.97 28.80 1:13.56
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.66   13.80   12.66 14.88 13.87 17.29 11.66
Second round 8 11.88   12.79   13.89 12.05 13.89 11.88 12.43
First round 13 11.97   14.10   13.08 15.27 15.50 11.97 13.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.86   4.69   5.84 5.12 4.17 2.86 4.77
Second round 7 2.64   3.49   3.73 2.64 3.93 2.80 10.16
First round 11 3.36   4.38   4.00 3.78 3.36 7.13 5.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.24   47.63   53.12 47.77 40.24 50.23 44.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 18.76   21.83   19.09 24.26 18.76 22.15 24.42
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.91   14.88   14.09 11.91 14.68 23.13 15.88
Pyraminx Final 19 10.25   11.90   13.20 14.28 10.25 10.49 12.02
Skewb Final 14 6.38   7.62   7.21 9.93 6.38 7.44 8.20
First round 11 3.86   7.18   5.94 10.01 5.59 3.86 11.20
Jared Benson    USA
Jared Benson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.93   13.12   13.68 11.93 12.85 12.83 15.62
First round 8 12.18   13.17   12.23 13.40 14.37 12.18 13.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 1.66   4.35   3.68 1.66 5.11 4.25 5.28
First round 16 4.11   5.17   4.65 4.11 5.72 5.98 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.17   1:01.34   1:06.25 1:02.20 1:08.44 49.17 55.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 35.77   39.40   41.17 35.77 39.01 43.65 38.03
Pyraminx Final 22 11.95   13.34   11.95 13.64 13.01 13.36 20.60
Skewb First round 29 14.56   25.20   14.56 30.34 34.27 22.05 23.20
Jenson Feys    USA
Jenson Feys
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 26.63   31.95   31.96 36.42 34.24 26.63 29.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 10.54   17.16   10.54 27.13 DNF 13.71 10.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 10.81   15.35   19.31 16.88 10.81 17.66 11.50
Joanna Brenneman    USA
Joanna Brenneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 19.23   23.98   26.43 23.25 19.23 40.06 22.25
Jordan Wilkey    USA
Jordan Wilkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.46   27.90   28.52 26.95 26.46 28.24 33.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.07   5.93   7.38 4.07 6.90 5.82 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:27.63   1:51.40   1:27.63 1:55.93 DNF 1:53.86 1:44.42
Pyraminx Final 26 11.39   14.65   14.71 15.82 13.55 15.68 11.39
Skewb Final 16 7.83   10.25   12.41 18.14 8.89 9.46 7.83
First round 13 6.33   8.07   6.33 8.92 6.96 12.68 8.33
Joseph Ryan    USA
Joseph Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 17.85   18.75   19.17 20.47 17.85 18.46 18.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.21   7.52   7.89 7.27 7.21 8.62 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:59.74     1:59.74 2:01.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 44.71   45.34   44.71 48.37 45.57 45.58 44.86
Pyraminx Final 23 9.66   13.50   15.29 10.19 9.66 DNF 15.03
Skewb First round 25 8.84   19.97   8.84 29.10 21.78 19.19 18.94
Josh Meadows    USA
Josh Meadows
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.29   24.04   42.54 25.28 22.90 21.29 23.95
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.27   13.33   14.20 14.39 11.27 17.25 11.40
First round 7 11.83   12.58   13.17 12.63 11.94 11.83 17.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.64   4.73   4.86 4.64 5.02 4.64 4.70
First round 15 4.71   4.97   5.28 4.73 4.71 5.76 4.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 45.84   54.40   1:01.40 45.84 54.08 1:07.61 47.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 18.57   25.00   28.25 25.37 21.38 35.41 18.57
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.69   8.70   7.69 9.04 9.91 8.70 8.36
Pyraminx Final 2 3.67   4.88   4.74 3.67 5.00 4.91 5.36
Skewb Final 9 5.51   6.83   7.00 8.06 7.75 5.51 5.74
First round 10 5.68   6.85   5.68 5.85 9.39 6.81 7.89
Square-1 Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Joshua Meister    USA
Joshua Meister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 19.68   24.21   21.16 19.68 27.92 26.08 25.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.52   6.97   6.49 10.17 7.19 7.24 5.52
Justin Meister    USA
Justin Meister
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 28.28   33.50   38.13 28.28 39.40 29.52 32.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 5.21   6.14   6.40 5.52 5.21 6.49 6.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 2:11.69     2:14.13 2:11.69
Pyraminx Final 15 9.11   11.12   15.36 9.11 9.16 13.81 10.40
Skewb First round 17 4.94   11.00   4.94 12.52 9.76 12.40 10.85
Justin Prindle    USA
Justin Prindle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.81   16.91   17.72 15.08 19.03 17.93 13.81
First round 22 12.90   16.25   12.90 19.06 15.52 15.83 17.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.84   7.43   7.01 9.33 5.84 5.95 12.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:13.23   1:34.34   1:13.23 DNF 1:30.53 1:30.31 1:42.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 31.55   33.93   31.55 39.67 33.14 35.33 33.31
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.07   9.87   9.07 11.66 9.76 9.59 10.27
Second round 5 8.45   11.42   12.38 12.58 8.45 9.29 DNF
First round 2 8.26   9.49   9.04 14.73 9.45 9.98 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.73   3.78   5.42 2.44 3.47 1.73 DNF
Second round 4 1.08   2.32   2.14 1.08 2.87 1.94 4.72
First round 5 2.03   2.84   2.70 2.48 3.53 2.03 3.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 44.51   55.89   44.51 1:10.10 50.31 56.42 1:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.53   33.35   32.45 38.92 32.97 27.53 34.62
Pyraminx Final 14 8.38   10.92   14.01 9.04 12.28 11.44 8.38
Skewb Final 3 3.47   5.04   6.02 3.47 6.96 4.68 4.41
First round 2 3.65   4.95   4.63 3.65 5.64 5.09 5.13
Killian Braunsdorf    USA
Killian Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 15.99   19.61   20.90 25.15 16.73 21.20 15.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.74   7.38   7.78 6.74 7.07 8.52 7.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:23.59   1:33.70   1:23.59 1:31.04 1:43.91 1:41.98 1:28.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 35.03   43.53   35.03 41.40 DNF 41.65 47.54
Rubik's Clock Final 11 18.94   26.59   18.94 19.41 23.45 DNF 36.91
Pyraminx Final 24 13.68   14.19   13.68 14.38 14.11 14.09 14.75
Skewb First round 22 10.87   14.16   17.01 14.95 13.30 14.24 10.87
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 17.60   19.96   19.38 17.60 19.30 DNF 21.20
First round 21 15.36   15.97   15.36 15.46 15.60 20.57 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:10.72   2:03.88   1:11.35 DNF 3:48.93 1:11.36 1:10.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 25.41   28.88   26.88 25.41 32.19 31.03 28.72
Rubik's Clock Final 14 7.32   DNF   7.32 DNF DNF 8.92 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.94   11.21   14.84 6.94 7.39 18.18 11.40
Skewb Final 8 4.89   6.69   7.05 7.70 5.33 4.89 DNF
First round 4 4.70   5.75   4.70 7.53 6.26 5.39 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 8 43.69     DNF 43.69
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.20   13.25   13.30 14.94 12.20 13.73 12.72
First round 9 11.49   13.22   13.40 23.17 11.49 13.90 12.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 1.44   4.16   2.63 1.44 6.48 3.80 6.06
First round 6 2.18   3.30   13.78 2.89 3.62 2.18 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.56   1:11.43   1:44.33 51.56 53.19 56.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 29.76   31.14   30.39 32.10 35.38 30.92 29.76
Rubik's Clock Final 5 10.79   11.46   18.14 11.54 10.79 10.83 12.01
Pyraminx Final 13 6.56   10.76   15.63 10.72 7.16 14.39 6.56
Skewb Final 13 4.47   7.27   7.00 7.48 4.47 9.19 7.33
First round 5 4.91   5.80   5.87 4.91 5.94 6.20 5.59
Square-1 Combined Final 5 33.45   38.33   33.45 47.07 36.07 37.97 40.95
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.12   9.11   9.69 8.42 23.51 8.12 9.22
Second round 1 7.78   8.46   8.61 7.78 11.24 8.16 8.60
First round 1 7.51   8.00   7.76 9.66 7.58 7.51 8.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.38   1.91   2.55 1.65 3.71 1.53 1.38
Second round 1 1.21   1.71   1.56 1.21 1.89 1.68 3.57
First round 1 1.70   1.82   1.86 1.70 1.83 4.83 1.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.52   36.41   33.36 41.97 31.52 37.85 38.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 15.07   17.28   15.07 16.76 20.13 17.99 17.08
Rubik's Clock Final 9 16.33   20.75   18.95 21.86 23.60 16.33 21.45
Pyraminx Final 5 5.15   6.57   8.06 5.15 6.95 7.35 5.41
Skewb Final 7 4.54   6.46   4.54 7.04 2:11.38 6.71 5.62
First round 6 4.97   5.88   47.05 5.82 4.97 5.40 6.41
Square-1 Combined Final 6 38.28     43.32 38.28
Lucas McKay    USA
Lucas McKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.74   14.93   15.18 14.74 14.82 17.72 14.78
First round 19 13.66   15.41   16.11 14.04 16.07 13.66 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.72   5.85   6.80 4.72 6.70 5.50 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:03.93   1:16.20   1:14.86 1:03.93 1:20.16 1:16.87 1:16.87
Skewb First round 19 6.75   11.41   13.46 6.75 12.08 12.30 9.85
Lucas Urbanski    USA
Lucas Urbanski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.18   22.77   DNF 29.48 18.62 17.18 20.20
Maggie Jakopac    USA
Maggie Jakopac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 16.82   17.28   17.49 19.29 17.18 17.16 16.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.08   6.79   5.08 6.83 8.01 6.05 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:08.83     2:08.83 2:11.91
Pyraminx Final 35 19.20   24.48   30.21 32.64 19.20 19.30 23.92
Skewb First round 30 21.49   25.98   21.49 22.67 32.06 28.18 27.09
Mani Homafar    USA
Mani Homafar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 16.36   20.97   24.09 24.63 16.36 17.33 21.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.77   5.83   6.00 4.98 6.95 4.77 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:17.87   1:34.04   1:33.48 1:43.44 1:17.87 1:37.91 1:30.72
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.30   16.89   19.06 15.30 15.79 20.11 15.81
First round 23 14.01   16.34   15.31 16.81 14.01 17.05 16.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.70   5.51   5.20 2.70 5.70 5.63 8.44
First round 20 4.75   5.39   6.80 4.75 5.38 5.02 5.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 59.48   1:08.52   59.48 1:07.21 1:00.00 1:29.45 1:18.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 29.06   33.86   29.91 36.00 35.66 37.96 29.06
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.03   16.83   14.75 15.94 19.80 12.03 DNF
First round 18 13.85   15.24   19.98 15.52 13.85 14.26 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.19   2.80   2.79 4.12 3.24 2.19 2.37
Second round 6 2.31   3.08   3.14 2.56 3.53 2.31 4.65
First round 8 2.67   3.79   3.62 2.67 4.12 4.41 3.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 51.98   56.34   56.75 59.15 51.98 54.97 57.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 18.76   22.92   24.03 24.53 24.64 20.19 18.76
Rubik's Clock Final 13 14.07   1:03.81   DNF 14.07 1:05.82 35.70 1:29.92
Pyraminx Final 9 7.42   8.43   8.70 8.81 7.79 7.42 24.56
Skewb Final 1 4.11   4.61   5.50 4.44 4.89 4.50 4.11
First round 1 3.86   4.08   4.03 4.50 3.87 3.86 4.35
Square-1 Combined Final 4 23.22   34.57   42.06 24.14 23.22 39.77 39.79
Matin Homafar    USA
Matin Homafar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 31.65   39.85   40.63 48.87 38.47 31.65 40.44
Matthew Burkhard    USA
Matthew Burkhard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 38.28   45.86   53.76 40.55 DNF 43.28 38.28
Maxwell Sparrey    USA
Maxwell Sparrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 25.43   32.10   31.89 25.43 32.28 36.61 32.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.57   8.40   8.45 6.66 6.57 10.09 11.39
Pyraminx Final 30 12.63   16.94   35.95 19.54 12.63 16.93 14.34
Skewb First round 18 7.73   11.37   7.73 26.61 8.94 10.93 14.25
Michael Sokolski    USA
Michael Sokolski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 48.98   53.36   53.03 48.98 53.71 53.35 55.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 11.95   17.30   34.21 16.20 20.56 15.15 11.95
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.15   11.64   DNF 11.44 9.15 11.06 12.42
Second round 6 9.73   11.96   11.74 9.73 11.07 13.07 13.38
First round 5 9.50   11.16   12.57 9.50 11.41 11.04 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.07   4.51   4.28 2.07 7.19 3.70 5.56
First round 12 2.84   4.77   4.65 3.92 2.84 5.75 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.34   42.72   43.92 41.49 41.34 DNF 42.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.70   22.91   18.70 21.65 25.95 24.76 22.32
Rubik's Clock Final 6 9.71   11.65   9.71 11.47 17.10 13.67 9.82
Pyraminx Final 6 5.12   6.79   8.67 6.66 5.12 7.30 6.42
Skewb Final 10 6.18   7.08   8.15 7.40 7.04 6.18 6.81
First round 15 4.60   8.37   8.95 4.60 12.78 10.66 5.49
Square-1 Combined Final 3 11.79   23.60   25.90 36.85 14.52 30.39 11.79
Nicholas Gauvin    USA
Nicholas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.11   30.59   27.11 34.18 27.71 29.87 35.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 6.70   7.26   6.70 7.97 6.79 7.03 8.22
Nicholas Schreiner    USA
Nicholas Schreiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.00   21.16   20.78 20.40 22.29 16.00 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.53   6.03   5.68 4.53 4.79 7.72 7.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:34.88   1:51.19   1:57.93 1:34.88 1:57.13 1:38.50 2:05.58
Pyraminx Final 31 12.70   20.70   22.10 16.40 12.70 23.60 27.27
Skewb First round 28 12.72   24.99   12.72 25.04 28.47 21.45 29.85
Nick Jackson    USA
Nick Jackson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.08   15.69   15.47 15.87 15.74 16.51 14.08
First round 14 12.90   14.76   12.90 DNF 18.37 12.97 12.95
Nikhil Palde    USA
Nikhil Palde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.17   22.82   19.17 24.43 22.77 21.26 28.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 2.21   4.65   3.63 2.21 8.72 5.06 5.26
First round 19 4.46   5.37   6.03 6.30 4.46 5.00 5.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:47.24     1:47.24 1:57.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 42.87   49.99   50.08 42.87 58.04 53.09 46.81
Pyraminx Final 25 11.94   14.52   11.94 14.37 15.53 14.65 14.55
Skewb First round 23 14.60   16.47   16.06 14.60 24.13 18.64 14.71
Patrick Chambers    USA
Patrick Chambers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.61   33.03   35.53 37.56 27.61 32.03 31.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 8.60   11.96   9.91 8.60 13.16 12.82 14.39
Peter Balke    USA
Peter Balke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.76   15.08   16.17 13.54 15.67 12.76 16.04
First round 10 12.19   13.37   13.15 20.46 12.59 14.37 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.83   5.31   3.47 2.83 8.74 4.54 7.92
First round 18 4.33   5.22   5.67 5.13 4.86 6.20 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 48.65   52.22   52.59 53.96 48.65 58.48 50.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 18.75   30.25   28.72 18.75 35.31 28.53 33.49
Philip Balke    USA
Philip Balke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.56   17.14   15.73 34.33 13.56 19.72 15.96
Rebekah Brenneman    USA
Rebekah Brenneman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 30.56   36.33   37.37 40.42 DNF 31.20 30.56
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.87   17.17   17.62 16.44 17.44 18.13 15.87
First round 24 15.85   16.71   16.67 17.56 15.85 16.73 16.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.27   1:02.41   1:01.15 1:00.66 1:05.42 58.27 1:07.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 23.54   30.97   40.19 23.54 31.23 32.23 29.45
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.41   10.07   10.45 9.99 12.73 9.41 9.76
Pyraminx Final 7 4.93   7.25   12.12 4.93 6.93 8.79 6.04
Skewb First round 20 10.05   12.64   15.06 11.21 11.64 15.75 10.05
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 43.31   46.06   43.31 52.74 45.70 44.34 48.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 9.49   11.88   14.65 9.49 10.06 11.78 13.81
Salem Abuammer    USA
Salem Abuammer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 21.47   25.01   27.06 23.19 21.47 33.16 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.24   10.01   11.10 8.52 8.24 11.64 10.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:52.36     2:19.01 1:52.36
Suhas Medidi    India
Suhas Medidi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:15.60   1:47.04   1:51.10 2:58.00 1:30.06 1:59.97 1:15.60
Pyraminx Final 36 25.92   33.03   25.92 32.46 32.11 34.51 DNF
Skewb First round 35 21.57   43.64   51.60 58.45 39.66 21.57 39.66
Tim Krupinski    USA
Tim Krupinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:12.44   1:42.33   1:34.75 1:12.44 2:26.35 1:50.81 1:41.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 24.19   40.32   1:23.15 29.35 50.29 41.33 24.19
Tommy Koikas    USA
Tommy Koikas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 34.21   46.16   47.86 48.97 34.21 42.41 48.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 20.61   25.71   20.61 31.93 25.40 23.70 28.04
Trevor Spitzley    USA
Trevor Spitzley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.54   14.67   15.52 14.67 13.81 13.54 15.66
First round 15 14.08   14.88   17.90 15.32 15.07 14.08 14.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.69   5.22   5.02 5.91 4.69 4.72 6.25
First round 10 3.34   4.25   4.93 3.34 3.94 4.84 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 54.52   56.91   55.83 58.93 55.98 DNF 54.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 50.49     55.95 50.49
Skewb First round 32 13.54   30.38   13.54 28.51 28.81 58.65 33.83
Trinity Forish    USA
Trinity Forish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 38.58   51.18   DNF 38.58 50.00 51.89 51.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 12.77   26.19   25.55 28.10 28.51 24.93 12.77
Pyraminx Final 33 18.87   22.87   23.42 18.87 23.88 26.15 21.32
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 14.01   17.48   16.83 19.42 16.18 30.03 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.69   4.73   4.83 2.69 4.75 5.12 4.61
First round 17 4.63   5.18   4.63 5.13 5.53 5.40 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 57.69   1:02.56   1:04.21 58.44 1:05.02 57.69 1:06.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.98   41.81   40.22 DNF 41.28 43.93 37.98
Rubik's Clock Final 8 15.39   18.04   20.68 18.86 15.39 16.62 18.65
Pyraminx Final 12 7.44   10.08   12.64 14.73 8.15 9.46 7.44
Skewb Final 6 5.32   6.39   5.99 8.37 5.32 5.80 7.37
First round 16 6.81   8.44   6.81 10.97 7.88 9.56 7.88
Tyler Shimada    USA
Tyler Shimada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.15   12.90   13.13 12.52 12.15 13.05 17.09
First round 12 12.53   13.97   15.37 14.73 12.53 13.65 13.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 2.20   3.93   3.85 2.20 6.09 3.82 4.13
First round 13 3.71   4.93   4.13 3.71 5.01 6.94 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.38   1:00.18   57.75 1:05.13 54.38 1:04.25 58.53
Rubik's Clock Final 4 10.18   11.07   10.47 10.18 DNF 11.71 11.03
Pyraminx Final 8 6.84   8.25   7.49 DNF 6.84 7.34 9.92
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.47   12.35   10.47 13.25 11.15 14.91 12.64
Second round 7 9.39   12.11   9.39 11.06 12.85 12.41 13.33
First round 16 12.67   14.98   29.85 13.91 12.67 18.24 12.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 1.76   4.23   4.06 1.76 5.51 3.13 6.89
First round 9 2.98   3.90   5.60 3.56 4.68 2.98 3.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 42.65   49.16   49.57 42.65 48.51 50.78 49.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 21.48   24.52   21.48 25.37 26.44 23.98 24.22
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.01   10.28   10.01 10.32 16.80 10.46 10.07
Pyraminx Final 3 3.63   5.37   6.50 3.63 4.81 4.80 8.08
Skewb Final 5 4.73   6.28   7.42 6.70 4.73 7.64 4.73
First round 14 4.50   8.12   4.50 9.54 7.05 7.77 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 7 39.74     DNF 39.74
Will Girzadas    USA
Will Girzadas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 41.92   52.11   41.92 49.11 52.38 59.81 54.84
Yasser Alsilwadi    USA
Yasser Alsilwadi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.79   23.68   20.77 26.26 17.79 24.01 26.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.67   8.72   9.11 16.47 8.91 5.67 8.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:21.43   1:31.93   1:27.06 1:36.19 1:43.89 1:32.54 1:21.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 42.52   45.26   48.87 44.76 42.52 46.80 44.22
Pyraminx Final 27 10.95   14.85   14.45 18.93 14.75 15.36 10.95
Skewb First round 34 31.79   38.21   36.56 1:02.17 31.79 39.43 38.63
Zach Pegg    USA
Zach Pegg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.73   32.47   DNF 33.06 30.38 24.73 33.98