Minnesota Cube Melt 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-5-12~13  USA, South St. Paul, Minnesota Minnesota Cube Melt 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.25  Julian Favell 8.97  Walker Welch 9.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.10  Carter Kucala 2.69  Walker Welch 2.89
 4x4x4 Cube  Walker Welch 36.49  Christopher Olson 37.35  Julian Favell 38.40
 5x5x5 Cube  Christopher Olson 1:09.32  Walker Welch 1:09.75  Gabriel LaForte 1:10.85
 6x6x6 Cube  Walker Welch 2:11.93  Gabriel LaForte 2:19.25  Joshua Feran 2:25.98
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Carter Kucala 1:14.24  Brandon Mikel 1:21.95  Jedrick Remonde 1:43.29
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan DeLine 28.33  Walker Welch 28.33  Carter Kucala 29.33
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Joshua Feran 8/8 52:37  Walker Welch 5/5 31:56  Carter Kucala 7/9 44:49
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Julian Favell 6.74   8.98    Canada 9.24 6.74 9.43 10.29 8.26
2 Christopher Olson 8.74   10.59    USA 10.84 11.43 8.74 12.30 9.50
3 Kennan LeJeune 7.38   10.65    USA 7.38 9.91 10.99 11.80 11.05
4 Tyler Robinson 9.76   10.78    USA 10.85 10.47 11.25 11.03 9.76
5 Joshua Beck 9.22   10.98    USA 10.48 10.83 12.20 9.22 11.62
6 Walker Welch 8.92   11.08    USA 10.26 12.45 13.64 10.53 8.92
7 Carter Kucala 10.52   11.11    USA 11.97 10.52 11.04 11.25 11.03
8 Alec Olson 9.40   11.83    USA 9.40 11.98 10.86 13.26 12.66
9 Riley Thurm 10.12   11.87    USA 12.61 12.19 11.78 10.12 11.63
10 Jedrick Remonde 10.29   11.96    Philippines 13.93 10.67 14.85 11.28 10.29
11 Evan Klein 10.27   12.14    USA 14.95 10.27 12.84 10.93 12.66
12 Gabriel LaForte 10.24   12.30    USA 12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
13 Joshua Feran 11.30   12.35    USA 13.04 11.30 13.53 11.71 12.31
14 Tyler Johnson 12.02   12.57    USA 12.12 12.02 14.68 13.39 12.19
15 Jack Johnson 10.31   12.60    USA 11.51 15.96 10.31 11.65 14.63
16 Ethan Bockenhauer 11.96   13.31    USA 12.37 17.82 15.11 11.96 12.44
17 Yusuf Ragab 12.47   13.48    USA 13.59 12.47 16.38 13.69 13.15
18 Jake Geren 11.68   13.97    USA 11.68 17.37 13.01 12.54 16.35
19 Sarah Cook 12.39   14.65    USA 14.05 15.48 14.42 17.30 12.39
20 Ian Southa 13.67   14.96    USA 13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
21 Kenneth Chen 12.47   15.16    USA 14.59 15.89 15.00 12.47 18.00
22 Brandon Mikel 14.46   15.46    USA 16.06 14.46 14.62 19.42 15.69
23 Seth Fregien 14.99   15.88    USA 14.99 15.35 15.52 29.04 16.76
24 Andrew Surine 15.05   15.90    USA 15.05 16.05 15.35 16.31 18.13
25 Ben Haberman 13.62   15.91    USA 13.62 17.15 14.43 19.70 16.16
26 Tyler Patten 14.26   16.31    USA 18.46 16.20 14.28 14.26 30.21
27 Bodie Zwank 15.80   16.61    USA 19.30 17.00 16.15 15.80 16.68
28 Solomon Cloutier 16.53   17.66    USA 16.54 16.53 18.61 18.29 18.16
29 Eric Waldbillig 15.02   18.08    USA 17.80 15.02 19.99 17.26 19.18
30 Sarah Young 15.02   18.10    USA 18.22 16.40 19.67 15.02 19.91
31 Easton Curtis 13.26   18.11    USA 20.04 15.18 19.82 19.34 13.26
32 David Madigan 14.03   18.14    USA 17.26 19.33 19.34 14.03 17.83
33 Cameron Jamison 14.66   18.26    USA 18.22 DNF 14.66 19.22 17.33
34 Michael Messicci 15.46   18.28    USA 15.57 15.46 22.27 16.99 25.44
35 Andrew Tyberg 15.49   18.33    USA 16.75 19.91 15.49 21.71 18.32
36 Kristin Wiley 17.65   18.96    USA 19.83 18.59 17.65 19.93 18.46
37 Brody Meschke 17.50   19.15    USA 17.74 18.49 21.21 17.50 22.60
38 Jack Faatz 16.76   19.24    USA 20.26 16.76 21.01 18.61 18.86
39 Ethan Ray Treiber 17.91   19.53    USA 17.91 18.55 20.89 28.03 19.16
40 Jason Ryan 17.26   21.00    USA 23.72 19.93 19.34 17.26 23.74
41 Colin D. Phan 18.20   21.45    USA 22.15 29.17 18.20 18.79 23.42
42 Mattan Golay 17.27   21.99    USA 17.27 26.24 21.08 20.43 24.47
43 Rachel Feran 16.62   22.43    USA 21.97 23.31 23.84 22.02 16.62
44 Michael Calin 15.86   22.61    USA 15.86 25.68 31.00 24.18 17.96
45 Evan White 20.43   23.63    USA 25.52 24.10 20.43 24.47 22.33
46 William Wigstrom Jr. 16.58   24.33    USA 34.44 16.58 26.99 26.31 19.69
47 Matthew Tokheim 14.28   24.62    USA 21.87 17.29 34.71 DNF 14.28
48 Patrick De Los Santos 19.28   26.34    USA 25.67 27.70 19.28 32.59 25.64
49 Indigo Sabin 22.37   26.49    USA 24.12 28.36 22.37 26.98 33.04
50 Frank Kallstrom 20.18   26.50    USA 21.91 29.37 28.22 20.18 44.48
51 John F. Kronkvist 22.21   27.29    USA 22.21 30.47 28.55 30.00 23.32
52 Carl Johnson 25.11   27.58    USA 28.49 25.11 25.85 29.73 28.40
53 Blake Byl 20.23   28.08    USA DNF 23.51 31.39 29.33 20.23
54 Lukas Contreras 21.60   28.50    USA 32.33 33.71 21.60 29.69 23.49
55 Caleb Schack 23.95   28.52    USA 29.66 32.58 28.61 27.30 23.95
56 Caleb Dusek 26.37   30.68    USA 28.48 27.05 26.37 36.77 36.52
57 Mark Maxfield 31.09   34.05    USA 38.77 31.09 35.08 34.82 32.26
58 Alex Vilendrer 25.55   34.49    USA 25.55 29.90 39.91 44.99 33.67
59 Caden Wiss 29.14   34.55    USA DNF 31.83 37.76 29.14 34.07
60 James Vought 31.84   36.27    USA 31.84 37.75 DNF 32.22 38.83
61 Clayton Solberg 28.52   37.99    USA 28.52 DNF 37.59 36.09 40.30
62 Michael TeVogt 33.36   38.54    USA 33.36 35.33 39.56 40.73 48.31
63 Zach Calin 36.88   38.84    USA 38.52 37.19 36.88 40.80 41.00
64 Logan Brix 33.23   39.17    USA 33.23 38.45 33.78 DNF 45.29
65 Tyler M. Nieminski 33.81   39.33    USA 43.11 38.01 41.15 38.84 33.81
66 Alex Martin 30.88   40.66    USA 52.99 44.57 38.06 30.88 39.35
67 Mason Ries 39.31   43.15    USA 39.31 47.57 53.22 41.51 40.37
68 Hannah Garms 39.04   43.28    USA 1:10.20 42.42 46.12 41.29 39.04
69 Randy Olmstead 32.99   44.74    USA 47.10 48.31 50.89 32.99 38.81
70 Virinch Pandari 36.22   46.92    USA 40.75 36.22 50.08 49.92 55.35
71 Harrison Toppings 20.87   47.66    USA 43.95 DNF 20.87 54.93 44.10
72 Daniel Chen 33.71   48.04    USA 44.76 51.23 33.71 48.13 55.02
73 Tony Baston 33.87   50.15    USA 1:31.97 48.46 33.87 57.33 44.65
74 Zuemeng Vang 27.86   55.24    USA 1:29.55 DNF 40.90 35.26 27.86
75 Logan Bradford 38.30   56.76    USA 46.10 1:16.74 58.61 1:05.57 38.30
76 Samuel Foltz 47.21   57.95    USA 1:04.73 58.44 47.21 1:00.27 55.14
77 Grace Garms 48.99   58.36    USA 56.47 1:09.77 48.99 1:00.43 58.17
78 Rowan Cariveau 51.82   1:01.50    USA 1:21.13 51.82 54.96 1:11.21 58.32
79 Calvin Huse 1:02.65   1:09.00    USA 1:06.38 1:02.78 1:02.65 1:22.23 1:17.84
80 Paul Hendrickson 54.01   1:10.00    USA 1:11.06 1:18.44 1:03.51 1:15.44 54.01
81 Caden Jamison 1:04.71   1:10.99    USA 1:14.93 1:24.73 1:04.82 1:04.71 1:13.23
82 Caden McKenzie 1:03.54   1:12.13    USA 1:08.33 1:11.32 1:16.75 1:03.54 1:21.25
83 Christian Stamness 1:04.76   1:30.82    USA 4:58.32 1:04.76 2:07.08 1:16.85 1:08.53
84 Andrew Brown 1:08.93   1:31.43    USA 1:41.67 1:08.93 1:09.38 1:43.23 1:48.73
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 5.78   8.56    USA 8.68 9.34 8.35 8.64 5.78
2 Christopher Olson 7.56   8.56    USA 8.02 9.35 7.56 12.92 8.32
3 Julian Favell 7.97   8.75    Canada 7.97 9.10 8.64 8.50 10.04
4 Walker Welch 8.31   9.44    USA 9.71 9.00 9.62 10.83 8.31
5 Joshua Beck 8.32   9.63    USA 9.48 9.29 10.13 8.32 11.24
6 Tyler Robinson 8.30   9.82    USA 9.68 10.85 9.09 8.30 10.70
7 Joshua Feran 9.58   10.58    USA 11.20 9.58 10.73 11.56 9.81
8 Carter Kucala 9.67   10.65    USA 9.82 13.62 9.67 10.34 11.80
9 Alec Olson 9.99   11.04    USA 11.53 10.66 9.99 10.94 18.50
10 Gabriel LaForte 9.86   11.62    USA 12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
11 Riley Thurm 9.56   11.86    USA 20.28 11.40 11.26 9.56 12.93
12 Jedrick Remonde 11.00   12.01    Philippines 12.55 12.77 12.10 11.00 11.38
13 Evan Klein 10.51   12.44    USA 10.51 13.25 10.81 13.25 15.19
14 Jake Geren 10.13   12.45    USA 13.05 16.03 12.69 11.62 10.13
15 Jack Johnson 9.04   12.47    USA 13.13 12.25 14.52 12.04 9.04
16 Tyler Johnson 10.75   13.37    USA 14.93 14.33 13.45 12.34 10.75
17 Sarah Cook 13.03   13.67    USA 13.07 16.07 13.03 14.19 13.76
18 Ben Haberman 12.43   13.85    USA 12.88 15.40 13.26 15.74 12.43
19 Ethan Bockenhauer 10.32   14.82    USA 10.32 16.03 14.11 14.42 15.94
20 Ian Southa 10.59   14.87    USA 10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
21 Tyler Patten 13.68   15.22    USA 15.26 15.89 13.68 15.49 14.91
22 David Madigan 14.16   15.44    USA 14.16 15.26 17.66 14.31 16.76
23 Andrew Surine 13.22   15.62    USA 13.22 15.23 16.08 20.00 15.55
24 Seth Fregien 13.21   15.68    USA 16.67 14.75 13.21 15.62 19.20
25 Kenneth Chen 12.58   16.21    USA 16.64 17.30 14.68 12.58 DNF
26 Easton Curtis 14.96   16.29    USA 15.54 16.24 17.08 14.96 18.63
27 Bodie Zwank 11.38   16.47    USA 19.57 12.61 11.38 17.23 21.04
28 Michael Messicci 15.08   16.96    USA 16.48 15.08 17.36 17.03 17.61
29 Brandon Mikel 13.57   17.16    USA 20.79 16.43 13.57 23.49 14.25
30 Yusuf Ragab 13.87   17.18    USA 18.68 13.87 14.49 18.36 DNF
31 Solomon Cloutier 13.62   17.34    USA DNF 19.65 13.62 16.77 15.60
32 Andrew Tyberg 17.11   17.90    USA 17.83 17.24 19.62 17.11 18.64
33 Kristin Wiley 15.84   18.30    USA 17.46 20.70 15.84 19.51 17.93
34 Jason Ryan 15.89   18.44    USA 29.24 19.52 18.43 17.38 15.89
35 Cameron Jamison 18.20   19.12    USA DNF 18.20 19.42 19.14 18.81
36 Eric Waldbillig 18.07   19.26    USA 22.74 20.12 18.07 18.71 18.96
37 Brody Meschke 15.04   19.73    USA 21.01 15.04 17.75 20.44 22.10
38 Jack Faatz 17.51   19.79    USA 20.93 DNF 19.99 18.45 17.51
39 Ethan Ray Treiber 18.41   19.92    USA 18.41 19.93 20.52 19.32 21.74
40 Sarah Young 14.93   20.36    USA 18.20 25.13 21.62 21.26 14.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.67   8.25    USA 8.25 8.35 8.34 8.16 7.67
2 Julian Favell 7.99   8.97    Canada 8.38 8.79 7.99 9.97 9.74
3 Walker Welch 8.20   9.32    USA 8.56 8.20 9.27 10.86 10.14
4 Tyler Robinson 9.44   9.90    USA 9.90 10.09 9.72 9.44 10.47
5 Christopher Olson 9.02   10.32    USA 10.08 10.08 10.80 11.96 9.02
6 Carter Kucala 8.65   10.59    USA 8.90 11.44 11.44 11.95 8.65
7 Gabriel LaForte 10.08   11.29    USA 10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
8 Joshua Feran 8.77   11.69    USA 8.77 13.06 11.53 10.47 14.78
9 Evan Klein 10.87   13.05    USA 11.79 10.87 13.79 13.91 13.57
10 Alec Olson 9.35   13.18    USA 12.83 13.43 14.52 13.29 9.35
11 Jedrick Remonde 12.38   13.90    Philippines 13.37 12.38 14.90 13.42 15.94
12 Riley Thurm 12.63   14.95    USA 12.63 17.45 13.57 13.84 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 0.98   2.63    USA 2.17 2.29 3.44 0.98 3.63
2 Carter Kucala 1.37   2.65    USA 1.80 5.70 2.39 3.75 1.37
3 Walker Welch 2.05   2.70    USA 3.29 7.32 2.39 2.05 2.43
4 Alec Olson 2.21   3.40    USA 3.30 5.09 2.21 4.41 2.49
5 Kennan LeJeune 1.96   3.63    USA 2.85 3.21 7.94 4.83 1.96
6 Gabriel LaForte 3.39   3.98    USA 4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
7 Jedrick Remonde 2.56   4.07    Philippines 4.06 3.38 4.77 2.56 5.01
8 Julian Favell 3.21   4.31    Canada 4.98 3.21 3.56 6.29 4.38
9 Zach Calin 2.85   4.62    USA 6.80 4.64 2.85 4.41 4.81
10 Tyler Robinson 3.18   4.77    USA 5.02 5.08 3.18 4.57 4.73
11 Kenneth Chen 3.88   4.92    USA 5.36 8.24 4.42 4.97 3.88
12 Brandon Mikel 4.13   5.01    USA 5.34 4.63 4.13 5.05 6.64
13 Cameron Jamison 4.20   5.02    USA 5.03 19.99 4.20 5.19 4.83
14 Joshua Feran 3.95   5.05    USA 5.18 10.83 3.95 4.61 5.37
15 Ian Southa 3.19   5.11    USA 7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
16 Yusuf Ragab 3.20   5.17    USA 3.20 5.90 5.31 6.05 4.29
17 Jason Ryan 4.67   5.23    USA 4.67 4.81 6.12 4.75 6.65
18 Joshua Beck 4.52   5.28    USA 4.60 4.71 4.52 14.96 6.54
19 Sarah Young 3.27   5.29    USA 5.94 3.27 4.06 6.72 5.87
20 Matthew Tokheim 4.37   5.36    USA 6.49 5.10 5.74 5.24 4.37
21 Tyler Johnson 4.47   5.41    USA 5.38 10.43 4.81 4.47 6.05
22 Ben Haberman 4.29   5.53    USA 4.67 6.74 9.31 5.18 4.29
23 Jack Johnson 4.00   5.56    USA 4.00 6.55 7.43 4.77 5.35
24 Andrew Tyberg 2.54   5.62    USA 5.92 5.69 5.50 5.66 2.54
25 Seth Fregien 4.96   5.71    USA 4.96 5.67 6.27 6.94 5.19
26 Ethan Bockenhauer 4.96   5.72    USA 5.33 9.48 6.05 5.79 4.96
27 Carl Johnson 4.60   5.74    USA 4.66 6.17 6.40 4.60 7.31
28 William Wigstrom Jr. 4.49   5.79    USA 6.12 5.29 5.96 4.49 8.21
29 Blake Byl 4.40   5.80    USA 5.96 5.76 5.68 9.70 4.40
30 Andrew Surine 4.36   5.93    USA 8.94 4.86 6.38 6.54 4.36
31 Jack Faatz 3.45   5.95    USA 6.19 4.96 7.94 6.69 3.45
32 Sarah Cook 4.94   6.03    USA 4.94 5.49 8.74 6.49 6.11
33 Eric Waldbillig 4.82   6.16    USA 5.21 6.90 6.36 4.82 7.13
34 Colin D. Phan 4.68   6.27    USA 7.13 5.84 8.40 4.68 5.84
35 Jake Geren 5.36   6.42    USA 6.86 5.36 5.74 6.66 7.41
36 Solomon Cloutier 5.49   6.46    USA 6.04 5.49 6.87 7.72 6.46
37 Michael Calin 6.26   6.52    USA 7.85 6.37 6.73 6.46 6.26
38 Brody Meschke 5.24   6.57    USA 6.43 5.92 8.49 5.24 7.37
39 Bodie Zwank 5.14   6.66    USA 7.00 8.83 5.95 5.14 7.02
40 Caden Wiss 6.15   6.72    USA 13.15 6.57 6.15 6.70 6.90
41 Alex Martin 4.08   6.92    USA 9.35 4.08 7.87 6.53 6.36
42 Mattan Golay 6.01   6.97    USA 6.33 6.01 8.15 6.42 12.33
43 Kristin Wiley 5.41   7.04    USA 8.40 6.31 DNF 6.40 5.41
44 Ethan Ray Treiber 6.26   7.08    USA 6.26 7.26 7.18 6.80 9.17
45 Patrick De Los Santos 6.94   7.30    USA 6.94 7.09 10.58 7.29 7.51
46 James Vought 5.87   7.35    USA 5.87 6.74 7.03 8.57 8.29
47 Clayton Solberg 4.86   7.55    USA 8.72 6.24 4.86 7.70 DNF
48 David Madigan 4.70   7.71    USA 9.76 4.70 9.94 6.62 6.75
49 Lukas Contreras 6.65   7.85    USA 6.65 8.59 10.09 7.07 7.90
50 Michael TeVogt 4.57   7.86    USA 6.49 8.51 4.57 8.59 DNF
51 Evan White 4.07   8.10    USA 4.07 9.76 9.37 10.69 5.18
52 Rachel Feran 5.64   8.44    USA 6.23 11.09 5.64 8.00 14.78
53 Caleb Schack 6.32   8.88    USA 7.64 8.62 13.12 10.39 6.32
54 Virinch Pandari 7.80   8.93    USA 8.41 7.80 8.46 12.23 9.93
55 Logan Brix 5.24   9.01    USA 9.55 10.27 9.17 8.30 5.24
56 Indigo Sabin 5.86   9.30    USA 9.76 11.20 DNF 6.93 5.86
57 John F. Kronkvist 7.31   9.30    USA 8.63 10.97 10.15 7.31 9.12
58 Samuel Foltz 6.09   10.58    USA 24.38 15.03 6.09 7.56 9.15
59 Logan Bradford 7.28   10.74    USA 11.87 8.49 7.28 12.33 11.86
60 Coltan C. Calkins 9.41   11.39    USA 11.89 15.37 10.66 9.41 11.63
61 Tyler M. Nieminski 5.78   11.49    USA 10.27 15.43 17.64 8.77 5.78
62 Harrison Toppings 7.52   11.87    USA 15.47 7.52 13.42 10.91 11.28
63 Matthew Nguyen 7.12   12.11    USA 7.12 8.38 18.56 DNF 9.38
64 Daniel Chen 8.85   12.29    USA 9.99 13.76 8.85 13.11 19.96
65 Caleb Dusek 7.68   12.92    USA 16.28 11.78 12.56 7.68 14.42
66 Tony Baston 7.14   14.79    USA 16.01 12.58 16.37 7.14 15.79
67 Evan Nguyen 12.42   15.03    USA 18.76 17.61 14.32 13.17 12.42
68 Mark Maxfield 8.94   15.82    USA 17.62 11.33 8.94 19.76 18.52
69 Rowan Cariveau 8.93   17.41    USA 17.59 26.66 8.93 13.58 21.05
70 Randy Olmstead 11.30   18.59    USA DNF 19.65 24.49 11.30 11.63
71 Calvin Huse 17.86   19.54    USA 22.33 19.03 21.58 17.86 18.00
72 Caden Jamison 14.36   22.86    USA 34.26 14.36 17.40 16.93 DNF
73 Hannah Garms 14.05   23.84    USA 18.61 29.14 32.67 23.76 14.05
74 Ayla Steigerwald 24.85   28.12    USA 30.75 24.85 33.65 25.35 28.27
75 Andrew Brown 18.61   39.53    USA 44.16 53.19 21.25 18.61 1:03.21
76 Christian Stamness 31.21   1:00.64    USA 1:04.16 DNF 31.21 37.84 1:19.92
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.34   1.77    USA 1.34 1.94 1.61 1.75 1.95
2 Kennan LeJeune 2.00   2.39    USA 2.78 2.00 2.13 2.27 4.68
3 Carter Kucala 1.51   2.49    USA 2.57 2.16 3.86 1.51 2.75
4 Walker Welch 1.85   2.63    USA 2.47 2.52 6.12 1.85 2.91
5 Julian Favell 2.75   3.24    Canada 3.87 3.29 2.75 2.97 3.47
6 Kenneth Chen 3.12   3.67    USA 3.72 3.81 3.12 3.49 4.83
7 Tyler Robinson 2.65   4.17    USA 3.09 6.76 2.65 6.57 2.85
8 Joshua Feran 2.47   4.31    USA 3.93 2.47 5.26 4.12 4.87
9 Ben Haberman 3.76   4.45    USA 5.06 3.76 4.34 6.38 3.94
10 Alec Olson 3.34   4.51    USA 3.34 3.84 5.79 5.69 4.01
11 Tyler Johnson 4.01   4.71    USA 4.01 4.95 7.52 4.96 4.21
12 Cameron Jamison 3.55   4.87    USA 7.47 4.05 4.81 3.55 5.75
13 Ian Southa 3.89   4.90    USA 5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
14 Andrew Tyberg 4.08   4.90    USA 11.92 4.08 5.09 5.22 4.38
15 Yusuf Ragab 3.35   4.96    USA 4.03 DNF 4.55 6.30 3.35
16 Jason Ryan 4.71   4.98    USA 5.13 4.86 4.95 5.89 4.71
17 Eric Waldbillig 3.91   5.36    USA 3.91 4.74 7.22 4.92 6.43
18 Bodie Zwank 4.73   5.44    USA 4.73 5.50 5.41 5.41 5.70
19 Ethan Bockenhauer 4.74   5.51    USA 4.74 6.51 8.80 4.87 5.14
20 Zach Calin 2.94   5.70    USA 8.52 2.94 4.55 6.99 5.56
21 Matthew Tokheim 4.99   5.83    USA 5.39 4.99 7.01 5.09 9.23
22 Sarah Young 3.81   5.84    USA 5.91 6.22 5.82 5.78 3.81
23 Gabriel LaForte 3.28   5.88    USA DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
24 Jake Geren 4.62   5.89    USA 6.12 4.92 6.63 6.75 4.62
25 Brody Meschke 5.08   6.08    USA 7.11 5.31 DNF 5.08 5.81
26 Jack Johnson 4.26   6.17    USA 4.26 7.32 6.43 4.77 10.28
27 Solomon Cloutier 4.84   6.22    USA 6.33 4.84 7.18 9.93 5.16
28 Sarah Cook 5.49   6.42    USA 7.23 12.67 5.84 6.19 5.49
29 Seth Fregien 4.55   6.45    USA 4.55 4.62 7.60 7.14 13.92
30 Blake Byl 4.51   6.49    USA 15.06 4.51 4.66 6.90 7.91
31 Jack Faatz 5.30   6.57    USA 6.69 5.30 6.83 6.20 9.12
32 William Wigstrom Jr. 6.01   6.72    USA 6.75 6.01 8.30 7.39 6.01
33 Colin D. Phan 4.39   6.87    USA 4.77 6.91 4.39 8.93 DNF
34 Andrew Surine 5.11   7.12    USA 5.11 8.79 8.00 6.21 7.16
35 Carl Johnson 6.21   7.25    USA 7.76 7.29 6.69 9.06 6.21
36 Jedrick Remonde 4.60   7.39    Philippines 10.41 4.60 5.00 11.29 6.75
37 Caden Wiss 6.77   7.39    USA 8.59 7.57 7.27 6.77 7.32
38 Brandon Mikel 4.63   7.48    USA 9.08 4.63 8.31 8.64 5.50
39 Michael Calin 5.57   9.14    USA 9.85 DNF 9.45 8.12 5.57
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.24   2.10    USA DNF 1.76 2.01 2.52 1.24
2 Carter Kucala 1.99   2.69    USA 4.54 2.90 2.36 1.99 2.80
3 Walker Welch 2.39   2.89    USA 4.66 3.29 2.39 2.54 2.83
4 Kennan LeJeune 2.37   3.30    USA 2.37 4.98 2.64 3.16 4.10
5 Julian Favell 2.87   3.38    Canada 4.62 2.87 3.38 3.89 2.87
6 Alec Olson 3.60   4.26    USA 3.60 5.06 3.97 3.76 5.33
7 Kenneth Chen 3.09   4.82    USA 5.44 4.64 3.09 4.39 8.41
8 Joshua Feran 2.79   4.89    USA 5.02 4.39 2.79 5.25 6.97
9 Tyler Robinson 3.45   4.92    USA 4.62 3.91 7.36 3.45 6.22
10 Cameron Jamison 4.45   5.00    USA 9.18 5.15 4.54 4.45 5.32
11 Ben Haberman 3.06   5.20    USA 5.59 5.00 3.06 5.01 6.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 29.90   36.30    USA 39.92 39.15 29.90 37.01 32.75
2 Julian Favell 32.55   39.41    Canada 32.55 39.47 38.60 40.15 48.34
3 Walker Welch 38.13   39.99    USA 42.65 40.27 39.17 40.53 38.13
4 Tyler Robinson 39.10   41.50    USA 40.08 43.86 41.97 39.10 42.45
5 Carter Kucala 39.30   41.55    USA 53.23 40.44 39.30 41.71 42.51
6 Gabriel LaForte 34.75   41.58    USA 59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
7 Kennan LeJeune 35.14   42.66    USA 46.24 46.05 38.95 35.14 42.97
8 Jedrick Remonde 35.18   44.58    Philippines 52.17 35.18 45.39 42.18 46.18
9 Joshua Feran 42.21   44.90    USA 42.21 50.63 45.26 46.66 42.77
10 Jake Geren 44.07   47.66    USA 44.07 46.92 48.77 47.28 49.43
11 Alec Olson 45.06   49.16    USA 49.19 48.21 50.09 53.93 45.06
12 Evan Klein 47.72   51.64    USA 55.07 47.72 49.89 51.50 53.54
13 Tyler Johnson 48.40   51.73    USA 50.15 52.11 52.92 48.40 56.75
14 Yusuf Ragab 49.01   52.80    USA 49.01 56.58 51.20 50.61 57.90
15 Sarah Cook 50.10   56.09    USA DNF 56.68 54.67 50.10 56.93
16 Ethan Bockenhauer 48.71   58.01    USA 55.71 48.71 1:07.15 58.22 1:00.09
17 Ian Southa 50.66   59.07    USA 1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
18 Riley Thurm 59.29   1:02.74    USA 1:02.13 59.29 1:03.52 1:05.03 1:02.58
19 Ben Haberman 59.36   1:04.52    USA 1:03.34 59.36 1:09.97 1:09.59 1:00.64
20 Kenneth Chen 55.98   1:04.99    USA 1:29.86 58.27 55.98 1:09.81 1:06.90
21 Brandon Mikel 59.97   1:07.68    USA 1:09.41 1:06.94 59.97 1:06.68 1:13.93
22 Tyler Patten 1:03.87   1:10.14    USA 1:15.09 1:15.80 1:03.87 1:10.36 1:04.97
23 Bodie Zwank 1:05.78   1:10.58    USA 1:07.93 1:12.58 1:33.71 1:11.22 1:05.78
24 Andrew Tyberg 58.54   1:11.34    USA 1:10.13 1:09.54 58.54 1:18.07 1:14.35
25 Sarah Young 1:02.12   1:13.35    USA 1:07.12 1:02.12 1:18.65 1:14.28 1:29.96
26 Joshua Beck 1:01.00   1:17.32    USA 1:01.00 1:22.12 1:21.99 1:19.40 1:10.58
27 Rachel Feran 1:08.72   1:17.86    USA 1:18.06 1:14.87 DNF 1:08.72 1:20.64
28 Seth Fregien 1:13.43   1:18.57    USA 1:14.09 1:18.26 1:13.43 1:28.40 1:23.35
29 Matthew Tokheim 1:06.82   1:21.02    USA 1:15.16 1:15.14 1:33.10 1:32.77 1:06.82
30 Colin D. Phan 1:13.69   1:21.57    USA 1:13.69 1:25.27 1:28.92 1:19.36 1:20.09
31 John F. Kronkvist 1:18.89   1:23.66    USA 1:22.67 1:29.18 1:26.97 1:18.89 1:21.34
32 Eric Waldbillig 1:14.81   1:26.42    USA 1:33.60 1:14.81 1:22.16 1:29.77 1:27.33
33 Jason Ryan 1:22.86   1:26.90    USA 1:31.22 1:23.68 1:25.79 1:22.86 1:38.40
34 David Madigan 1:17.17   1:30.11    USA 1:27.82 1:31.24 1:17.17 1:38.79 1:31.28
35 Solomon Cloutier 1:31.54      USA 1:31.54 1:34.71
36 Andrew Surine 1:31.61      USA 1:42.90 1:31.61
37 Michael Calin 1:31.79      USA 1:31.79 1:40.17
38 Kristin Wiley 1:36.82      USA 1:42.95 1:36.82
39 Ethan Ray Treiber 1:38.32      USA DNF 1:38.32
40 Brody Meschke 1:46.53      USA 1:46.53 1:54.94
41 Cameron Jamison 1:46.96      USA 1:46.96 2:16.02
42 Caden Wiss 1:50.02      USA 1:50.02 2:04.56
43 Caleb Schack 1:57.03      USA 2:43.03 1:57.03
44 Carl Johnson 2:02.42      USA 2:02.42 2:09.21
45 William Wigstrom Jr. 2:14.54      USA 2:14.54 2:42.57
46 Blake Byl 2:43.98      USA 2:43.98 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 34.88   36.80    USA 34.88 36.86 37.33 40.70 36.22
2 Walker Welch 35.01   38.95    USA 40.93 35.01 35.52 46.04 40.39
3 Tyler Robinson 37.61   41.09    USA 42.93 38.08 43.00 37.61 42.25
4 Julian Favell 34.75   41.52    Canada 50.33 41.13 41.53 34.75 41.91
5 Carter Kucala 39.40   41.55    USA 39.40 47.47 41.37 40.27 43.01
6 Joshua Feran 35.81   41.90    USA 50.74 35.81 39.09 45.21 41.41
7 Gabriel LaForte 39.92   42.56    USA 40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
8 Jedrick Remonde 41.75   43.20    Philippines 42.80 43.10 46.08 43.70 41.75
9 Jake Geren 41.70   44.67    USA 41.70 43.26 43.86 47.95 46.89
10 Kennan LeJeune 37.36   45.42    USA 37.36 40.53 52.84 2:56.50 42.88
11 Alec Olson 45.14   49.44    USA DNF 45.14 52.33 49.46 46.54
12 Evan Klein 47.00   49.94    USA 50.34 49.72 56.68 49.76 47.00
13 Tyler Johnson 46.90   50.38    USA 50.92 57.58 49.27 46.90 50.96
14 Sarah Cook 49.52   51.83    USA 49.53 49.52 52.85 54.56 53.11
15 Yusuf Ragab 50.83   54.07    USA 58.61 51.65 51.95 50.83 59.93
16 Riley Thurm 50.90   57.45    USA 51.05 1:03.35 57.96 1:07.58 50.90
17 Ethan Bockenhauer 54.14   59.91    USA 1:10.14 58.84 54.14 1:04.76 56.14
18 Ben Haberman 52.35   1:02.68    USA 1:04.88 55.79 1:07.37 1:12.42 52.35
19 Kenneth Chen 56.44   1:04.19    USA 59.48 1:03.05 DNF 56.44 1:10.04
20 Brandon Mikel 54.08   1:04.86    USA 1:08.85 1:04.17 54.08 1:01.56 1:09.02
21 Ian Southa 59.89   1:04.91    USA 1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
22 Tyler Patten 59.99   1:08.63    USA 1:11.99 1:12.31 1:10.77 1:03.12 59.99
23 Bodie Zwank 1:06.05   1:09.97    USA 1:20.70 1:08.39 1:07.18 1:14.33 1:06.05
24 Andrew Tyberg 1:12.80   1:18.94    USA 1:19.45 1:12.80 1:20.41 1:22.59 1:16.95
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 33.79   36.49    USA 33.79 36.63 47.89 36.78 36.06
2 Christopher Olson 29.91   37.35    USA 44.89 29.91 35.35 42.96 33.74
3 Julian Favell 35.97   38.40    Canada 36.34 35.97 42.05 47.27 36.81
4 Tyler Robinson 38.91   40.62    USA 42.25 52.99 38.91 40.16 39.46
5 Gabriel LaForte 38.37   41.81    USA 43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
6 Kennan LeJeune 35.51   42.01    USA 44.17 35.51 42.61 40.17 43.26
7 Carter Kucala 36.57   45.20    USA 1:14.83 44.72 51.48 36.57 39.41
8 Jedrick Remonde 42.12   45.78    Philippines 42.12 44.55 45.78 50.67 47.00
9 Joshua Feran 34.74   45.82    USA 51.91 34.74 45.48 48.55 43.42
10 Jake Geren 43.38   46.24    USA 47.78 46.37 46.94 45.41 43.38
11 Evan Klein 48.06   49.68    USA 50.84 49.54 48.67 54.22 48.06
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1:04.48   1:12.07    USA 1:08.71 1:04.48 1:12.44 1:15.05 1:15.87
2 Walker Welch 1:04.43   1:13.18    USA 1:12.86 1:20.60 1:13.91 1:04.43 1:12.76
3 Gabriel LaForte 1:06.91   1:16.39    USA 1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
4 Joshua Feran 1:15.64   1:18.42    USA 1:18.12 1:20.00 1:35.24 1:17.15 1:15.64
5 Jake Geren 1:11.94   1:23.16    USA 1:23.42 1:26.24 1:19.83 1:11.94 1:32.65
6 Tyler Robinson 1:12.61   1:23.82    USA 1:27.22 1:26.44 1:19.40 1:25.63 1:12.61
7 Kennan LeJeune 1:22.17   1:28.05    USA 1:22.17 1:25.80 1:27.88 1:30.48 1:39.66
8 Carter Kucala 1:13.12   1:29.78    USA 1:41.73 1:13.12 1:27.30 1:26.79 1:35.26
9 Tyler Johnson 1:29.30   1:31.10    USA 1:33.51 1:29.79 1:29.30 1:29.99 1:39.24
10 Alec Olson 1:20.87   1:32.98    USA 1:35.45 1:29.99 1:33.49 1:20.87 1:38.39
11 Julian Favell 1:17.93   1:34.12    Canada 1:25.24 1:40.95 1:17.93 1:40.18 1:36.93
12 Evan Klein 1:31.62   1:44.05    USA 1:31.62 1:45.03 1:45.32 1:41.79 1:52.40
13 Ethan Bockenhauer 1:40.95   1:47.17    USA 1:55.64 1:41.87 1:44.01 1:40.95 1:59.48
14 Yusuf Ragab 1:39.63   1:48.03    USA 1:43.18 1:55.98 1:39.63 1:44.94 1:59.40
15 Ian Southa 1:35.98   1:49.03    USA 1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
16 Sarah Young 1:48.69   1:55.29    USA 1:56.39 1:54.47 1:55.00 1:48.69 2:00.01
17 Sarah Cook 1:38.93   1:57.55    USA 1:57.90 2:11.34 1:49.79 2:04.95 1:38.93
18 Seth Fregien 1:52.02   2:02.07    USA 1:53.03 1:52.02 2:10.23 2:21.05 2:02.96
19 Bodie Zwank 2:07.23   2:14.30    USA 2:26.39 2:07.23 2:23.01 2:11.93 2:07.95
20 Jedrick Remonde 1:58.27   DNF    Philippines 1:58.27 1:58.47 1:58.56 DNF DNS
21 Brandon Mikel 2:18.67      USA 2:19.17 2:18.67
22 Kenneth Chen 2:26.70      USA 2:29.39 2:26.70
23 Matthew Tokheim 2:27.73      USA 2:27.73 2:35.54
24 Rachel Feran 2:32.79      USA 2:32.79 2:43.04
25 Colin D. Phan 2:36.78      USA 2:53.96 2:36.78
26 Solomon Cloutier 2:39.91      USA 3:15.93 2:39.91
27 Ben Haberman 2:43.15      USA 2:43.15 3:14.14
28 Eric Waldbillig 2:59.81      USA 3:12.34 2:59.81
29 Kristin Wiley 3:08.77      USA 3:08.77 3:35.65
30 Caden Wiss 3:17.29      USA DNF 3:17.29
31 Blake Byl DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Jason Ryan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1:04.90   1:08.95    USA 1:11.16 1:06.57 1:04.90 1:09.12 1:12.06
2 Gabriel LaForte 1:07.18   1:11.33    USA 1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
3 Walker Welch 1:09.08   1:12.74    USA 1:13.50 1:19.71 1:09.39 1:15.34 1:09.08
4 Carter Kucala 1:14.01   1:17.12    USA 1:20.64 1:14.01 1:14.79 1:17.31 1:19.27
5 Jake Geren 1:14.13   1:19.00    USA 1:19.88 1:22.22 1:17.24 1:14.13 1:19.88
6 Joshua Feran 1:16.56   1:19.97    USA 1:25.57 1:22.96 1:19.07 1:16.56 1:17.88
7 Alec Olson 1:18.50   1:24.63    USA 1:23.76 1:39.19 1:25.93 1:24.19 1:18.50
8 Tyler Robinson 1:12.18   1:25.53    USA 1:23.33 1:12.18 1:24.65 1:28.60 1:35.48
9 Kennan LeJeune 1:25.90   1:29.68    USA 1:25.90 1:28.71 1:44.96 1:26.11 1:34.22
10 Julian Favell 1:30.49   1:34.97    Canada 1:30.49 1:38.19 1:49.29 1:34.10 1:32.63
11 Tyler Johnson 1:27.41   1:39.25    USA 1:51.09 DNF 1:34.16 1:32.49 1:27.41
12 Evan Klein 1:33.04   1:45.46    USA 1:50.63 1:44.17 1:33.04 1:41.57 1:53.15
13 Jedrick Remonde 1:41.47   1:47.91    Philippines 1:43.29 1:55.80 1:41.47 2:06.49 1:44.63
14 Ian Southa 1:45.42   1:51.16    USA 1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
15 Yusuf Ragab 1:44.25   1:51.38    USA 1:55.85 1:48.50 1:44.25 2:00.81 1:49.79
16 Ethan Bockenhauer 1:32.40   1:53.08    USA 2:01.61 2:01.58 1:44.50 1:32.40 1:53.16
17 Sarah Cook 1:51.04   1:58.89    USA 1:51.04 2:03.72 1:59.99 1:52.96 2:17.50
18 Sarah Young 1:40.39   2:00.30    USA 1:58.52 1:40.39 DNF 1:56.89 2:05.50
19 Seth Fregien 1:50.18   2:05.66    USA 2:00.43 2:08.06 1:50.18 2:08.48 2:12.67
20 Bodie Zwank 2:20.77   2:29.60    USA 2:23.01 2:27.63 2:20.77 2:48.56 2:38.15
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1:03.40   1:09.32    USA 1:03.40 1:11.13 1:11.35 1:05.49 1:11.79
2 Walker Welch 1:07.63   1:09.75    USA 1:13.17 1:08.99 1:07.63 1:09.07 1:11.18
3 Gabriel LaForte 1:06.36   1:10.85    USA 1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
4 Jake Geren 1:16.16   1:19.21    USA 1:16.16 1:21.71 1:22.31 1:18.92 1:17.01
5 Joshua Feran 1:16.19   1:22.35    USA 1:16.19 1:24.21 1:20.90 1:21.93 1:26.16
6 Tyler Robinson 1:22.50   1:24.86    USA 1:22.50 1:35.22 1:23.04 1:27.61 1:23.92
7 Carter Kucala 1:12.78   1:25.86    USA 1:21.77 1:29.20 1:12.78 1:26.61 1:37.16
8 Tyler Johnson 1:26.58   1:30.59    USA 1:33.79 1:26.58 1:29.51 1:37.19 1:28.48
9 Julian Favell 1:22.03   1:30.83    Canada 1:40.35 1:30.29 1:37.94 1:24.25 1:22.03
10 Kennan LeJeune 1:25.11   1:32.92    USA 1:26.93 1:37.92 1:44.55 1:33.90 1:25.11
11 Evan Klein 1:32.60   1:40.81    USA 1:34.81 1:56.68 1:44.41 1:43.20 1:32.60
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:50.72   2:07.72    USA 1:50.72 2:25.58 2:06.85
2 Joshua Feran 2:21.68   2:32.01    USA 2:21.68 2:49.69 2:24.66
3 Gabriel LaForte 2:31.47   2:35.18    USA 2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
4 Carter Kucala 2:40.82   2:50.91    USA 2:43.32 2:40.82 3:08.58
5 Christopher Olson 2:42.53   2:51.44    USA 2:56.22 2:42.53 2:55.58
6 Tyler Robinson 2:58.91   3:13.53    USA 2:58.91 3:09.82 3:31.85
7 Tyler Johnson 3:05.04   3:16.64    USA 3:20.14 3:05.04 3:24.75
8 Jake Geren 2:56.52   3:20.06    USA 3:22.71 2:56.52 3:40.94
9 Kennan LeJeune 3:16.79   3:36.56    USA 3:16.79 3:54.92 3:37.98
10 Julian Favell 3:18.12   3:59.38    Canada 4:15.36 4:24.65 3:18.12
11 Ethan Bockenhauer 3:53.67   4:02.42    USA 4:03.81 4:09.79 3:53.67
12 Sarah Cook 4:06.42   4:17.49    USA 4:06.42 4:22.40 4:23.64
13 Matthew Tokheim 4:45.90      USA 4:45.90
14 Eric Waldbillig 5:58.30      USA 5:58.30
15 Rachel Feran 6:53.58      USA 6:53.58
16 Kristin Wiley 8:12.22      USA 8:12.22
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 1:57.11   2:11.93    USA 2:37.52 1:57.11 2:01.17
2 Gabriel LaForte 2:16.85   2:19.25    USA 2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
3 Joshua Feran 2:20.50   2:25.98    USA 2:21.35 2:36.10 2:20.50
4 Christopher Olson 2:23.48   2:33.06    USA 2:39.14 2:23.48 2:36.57
5 Carter Kucala 2:35.59   2:40.87    USA 2:50.23 2:36.80 2:35.59
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 1:14.24   DNF    USA DNF 1:49.71 1:14.24
2 Brandon Mikel 1:21.95   DNF    USA 1:21.95 DNF DNF
3 Jedrick Remonde 1:43.29   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:13.67 1:43.29
4 Joshua Feran 2:15.65   DNF    USA 2:15.65 2:28.54 DNF
5 Tyler Robinson 3:46.54   DNF    USA DNF 3:46.54 DNF
6 Tyler Patten 3:48.20   DNF    USA 4:08.30 DNF 3:48.20
7 John F. Kronkvist 7:29.59   DNF    USA DNF 7:29.59 DNF
8 Andrew Tyberg 8:01.39   DNF    USA 8:01.39 DNF DNF
9 Eric Waldbillig DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ethan Bockenhauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Tyler Johnson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Yusuf Ragab DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 24   28.33    USA 28 24 33
2 Walker Welch 26   28.33    USA 26 31 28
3 Carter Kucala 29   29.33    USA 30 29 29
4 Joshua Feran 28   32.33    USA 30 28 39
5 Eric Waldbillig 47   49.67    USA 50 47 52
6 Tyler Robinson 32   DNF    USA 32 DNS DNS
7 Solomon Cloutier 49   DNF    USA 49 DNS DNS
8 Tyler Johnson 53   DNF    USA 53 DNS DNS
9 Ethan Bockenhauer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 8/8 52:37      USA 8/8 52:37
2 Walker Welch 5/5 31:56      USA 5/5 31:56
3 Carter Kucala 7/9 44:49      USA 7/9 44:49
4 Eric Waldbillig DNF      USA DNF
4 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF
4 Tyler Patten DNF      USA DNF
4 Tyler Robinson DNF      USA DNF
4 Yusuf Ragab DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 D2 F' D2 L2 F R2 D2 L2 U L B2 L U B' F L' B' R
A #2 B2 R D2 L' D2 B2 R B2 R2 B R' D L2 F2 L' B' D R' U
A #3 F' D2 B D2 B2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R' D U2 F' D2 L F U F' L'
A #4 U L' B2 U' B' R2 B' R D2 F D' L' D2 R B2 R U2 D2 L2
A #5 F2 D2 L' D B2 R B' L' B2 R D' F' B L2 F D2 F D2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 F' L2 B L2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 R F U' R2 B' U L' R' F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 B' R' L' F U L B D' B' L U' D B2 R2 U R2 U2 D'
B #1 U2 F U2 F D2 B U2 B L2 B2 D' U R' D2 F' R' F' U' R
B #2 R2 U2 L' B2 R B2 R' B2 L2 B2 U2 B L' R2 B2 F' R' B U' B
B #3 B2 U2 B2 F L2 U2 B' L2 R2 D L' B' F' U R F D U R U2
B #4 F L2 R2 B R2 B' D2 F U' L D' L B U F L' B D R
B #5 B2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 U B D2 F2 R U L' R' B U2 B2
B Ex#1 U F2 L2 D2 L2 D F2 U' B2 U2 B R2 D R U' B' D2 L2 R2
B Ex#2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 L2 F2 L' F2 D' F2 D2 B2 R B D2 B R D
C #1 L' U' L' U' F' D2 R D' B' U D2 L B2 R' F2 L' B2 D2 R L2 D2
C #2 U B2 U2 B' D2 R' F' B2 D' F' L2 F2 D2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 D
C #3 L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 D' L2 B' U' L F2 D L R2 F2 D B' L2
C #4 D F2 L2 D2 B U2 D' F' U' F2 L' U2 L2 F2 B2 D' B2 R2 U
C #5 L2 U B2 R2 D F2 D' B2 R2 D2 U R D2 B2 F L2 D' R2 F D'
C Ex#1 B2 R B2 R F' B' L D' L' D R' D2 B2 R B2 R' B2
C Ex#2 F' R D' F U' D2 F' U R' F R2 F L2 D2 B' D2 R2 D2 L2
D #1 D' B2 L U L2 U' R2 F2 R2 L' F U' D2 F2 D' R2 F2 B2
D #2 R2 B2 L2 B D2 U2 R2 F' D2 U2 L R D' L' B2 U F' R D2 R'
D #3 U' L2 R2 D' L2 U R2 U2 L B D U' R D R F' U' R D'
D #4 B2 U F2 L2 D' L2 B2 U2 L' U R U L F' U' B2 R2 B
D #5 R2 D F B' U' R2 D' L U B' D2 R2 F' L2 F2 R2 F L2 F
D Ex#1 L2 U' L2 B2 L2 D' R2 D' L2 U2 L F2 D R D U B' R U' L
D Ex#2 R2 B2 U2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 U B L' D' B D2 L B F U' F'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 D F L' D' L' B R2 D B2
A #2 L2 F' U' F U2 D2 R2 L' F' B2 R B U2 D2 L2 F' B2 L2 F2
A #3 U' B' L2 F D2 B' R2 B' L F R2 L2 F2 B U2 B2 L2 D2
A #4 B U' F' L F D2 F B2 U' B2 U2 F L2 U2 B D2 B D2
A #5 F2 D' F2 D U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 F D F' R' B2 D' U2 R2 B F2
A Ex#1 L U2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' B' L' F D B' D U' F' D B
A Ex#2 B2 U L2 B2 D' L2 R2 U B' R' D U2 L F2 L D R F U'
B #1 D2 L' U B L2 B2 R' U' F R2 D2 B2 D2 L B2 L' U2 B2 L B2
B #2 D2 L2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2 U' R B D B' L' F' R' U R' B
B #3 R' F' B2 L B' R' F U' R2 L' D2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 U2 D
B #4 L2 R' D2 B2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R B' U2 L D F2 L2 F' U2 R U'
B #5 B U2 F2 U2 R' F' U2 B D2 R' U2 B2 D R2 U' R2 D2 F2 D' R2
B Ex#1 D' R2 D' F2 R2 D' F2 L2 D' U F L' B L' R2 D L R' U' L2
B Ex#2 U' L2 D2 U' B2 L2 U F2 L2 F2 D2 B R2 D' R' U' F L D2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 U L2 F2 L F R D' B' L2 B2 F L' F
A #2 U2 L F' L' B' U F' L' B2 D2 L' F R2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B2
A #3 F B2 U F L' F2 D2 F' U' F2 D2 F' L2 F U2 L2 U2 B D2
A #4 L2 B2 D2 L' D2 B2 D2 R D2 L D L R2 F L R2 B2 D' L2 F'
A #5 F2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B U2 R2 F2 D' B' D' B F' U L' F L2 R' U
A Ex#1 U L' U' D2 F' U R2 B2 L B' U R2 L2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 F2 D
A Ex#2 R' U2 L' U2 B2 R' F2 L D' U2 L R' D' F U R2 U L2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R U2 R' U' F' R U R U2
A #2 U R F' U2 F' U2 R2 U R U R
A #3 U R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R F' U' R'
A #4 R2 F R2 U2 R' U' R' U F R U'
A #5 U R' U2 F U2 F R U' R U R2
A Ex#1 U' F R U R' U' R U R' F R
A Ex#2 U R' F' U' F U' F' U2 R U' R
B #1 U2 R U2 F' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R
B #2 R' F' R U R' U' F U2 F U2 F
B #3 F' R U2 R' F R2 F' R2 F U' R
B #4 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 F R U' R U'
B #5 U R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 F U F
B Ex#1 R' F R U F' U' R2 F U2 F' U
B Ex#2 R U' R2 U2 F' R2 U R' F U' R
C #1 U2 R' U2 F U R U R' F' U2 R
C #2 R U2 R2 U' F R U' R2 U' R' U'
C #3 U R' U2 F R' F R2 F' U' R2 U'
C #4 R U' R2 F' U2 R F U2 R U' R
C #5 R' F R U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U R'
C Ex#1 R F R U2 R' U2 R F' U2 R U
C Ex#2 R U' R2 F2 R U R' U2 R2 U' F'
D #1 U2 R' F U' R F U' F' U' R U
D #2 R' U' F R' F U' R2 F' U' R2 U'
D #3 U R U' R' U' R' F2 R' U2 R' U'
D #4 U' R U R' F R2 U' F' R' U R'
D #5 U' R' U R2 U' R' F U2 R U R'
D Ex#1 U' R' U2 F' U2 F R' F U' R U'
D Ex#2 U R' F U' R U R' U2 F' U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' U R' F R2 U' R2 U' F
A #2 R' U2 R U' R U R F' R2 U2 F
A #3 R' F U2 R2 U2 R' U2 R' F' U2 F
A #4 U2 R' U F' U' R F' R U2 R' F
A #5 R' U F R U' R' U R2 U' R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F2 U2 R U' R' U R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U' R2 F' U' F' U2
B #1 U2 R U' R2 U F R2 U2 R' U R
B #2 U2 R U2 R2 F2 R2 F' U2 R' U R2
B #3 R' F U2 R U2 R F' U' F' R' U'
B #4 U2 F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' F' R U'
B #5 U' R U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U2 R
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U' F U' R2 F' R' U R'
B Ex#2 U2 F' U R' U' R U2 R' F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U R' U' R2 U R' F R
A #2 U2 R U2 R2 F U' R U R' F U
A #3 U R' F U' R U' R U2 R2 F R
A #4 U2 R U' R2 U2 F2 U' R2 U2 F' U'
A #5 R U' R2 F U R' F U' R U2 R'
A Ex#1 R' U' F' R F U' R F U2 F U2
A Ex#2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F' R' D B2 R D' L' D B U' F' Rw2 Fw2 R2 D L Fw2 Uw2 L D2 F2 R' D' L2 F L2 Fw' Rw2 D Rw U' F2 Uw F' Uw R'
A #2 R' U2 B2 U L2 U F L2 D' B' D' R2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 R2 B2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L Fw2 R' D2 L Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw F' Rw2 L' Fw B' F Rw Uw D' F' R2 Fw
A #3 U' R D' R U F' D' R2 B R2 U2 R' B2 L' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U2 Uw2 B R Uw2 L2 B D2 Rw2 Uw2 B R' Uw2 L Uw' L F2 B2 Uw' U2 F2 Rw Fw U' R D2
A #4 L F2 L2 F' D R' B D L D L2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 B Rw2 U D' L U' Rw2 D' R Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw' B' U' D' L' Fw B' L Uw F Rw' B L
A #5 D2 L' U2 F2 U2 F2 R' D2 L F L B' R' L D' B U D' B2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 D L U2 D2 Fw2 R' L' U' R2 Fw' Rw2 F' D B2 F2 Rw' Fw' F R2 Uw' L2 Uw
A Ex#1 L D' B' U' B D' U' R' U' F2 D F2 L' U2 R' L2 U2 R2 B2 L Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 F2 Uw2 R F' Rw2 R F' Uw R Uw2 R2 Uw F' Fw L Uw' Rw' U' Fw' Rw
A Ex#2 B2 R U2 R2 D2 F2 R' U2 B2 U F' D' L2 D2 R B2 D' L B' L Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 U F' Uw2 F' D2 B' R2 B' Rw' F' Rw' L2 R' Uw Fw' R' L2 U' Rw' Uw' L2
B #1 L2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' B2 L' D2 F B2 U L' F2 R U' R F2 R2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' Uw2 R D Fw2 L U R2 L' D Fw' Uw2 D Fw' L R' Uw' L' Fw' L2 D2 Fw' Rw
B #2 B' L2 B' R2 L2 B' D2 R2 B D R L D' L' U B F R F2 U Fw2 D Rw2 L2 D Fw2 D B Uw2 U2 F2 Rw F' U' B' D L2 Uw' R' Fw Uw2 Fw2 U2 L
B #3 L F U R2 B2 D2 U' B' U2 L' D' F' R2 B2 U2 F U2 R2 L2 Rw2 B' Uw2 F' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' L2 U Rw2 B' L U Rw' B2 Rw Uw' B' L2 Fw Uw' Fw2 B F
B #4 R2 L2 B L2 B' U2 F2 B U' D2 R' L B2 D2 B' D' L F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 F' D F2 Rw2 Uw2 F' B D2 Fw2 U Rw Fw2 D2 R Uw2 F2 R Uw Rw R' Fw' Rw2 D' Fw'
B #5 L2 B2 U2 R2 F' L2 D2 F' R2 D2 F2 D' B U2 L' D2 R' F D2 B2 U2 Uw2 F' L B' Rw2 Fw2 F L R' Fw2 Rw2 B D2 Uw B2 U F2 R Uw' U' Rw U' D B2 Rw' Fw'
B Ex#1 B2 R U' B R D2 R2 B L U' R2 B R2 F U2 B2 R2 F U2 Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D L' D' U R Uw2 B2 Rw2 U2 Fw R U2 D2 R2 Rw Fw' R2 Uw2 Fw2 B' Rw2
B Ex#2 D2 R' D2 U2 R B2 L' R2 U2 F' B2 D R2 U R' D L R' U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F L D2 R2 B Uw2 L' B' D2 Uw' L2 B' L2 Uw2 L2 Rw Uw' F' Uw Fw' R F2
C #1 L' U' L2 D2 B U2 F' R2 D2 U R B2 D2 F2 U2 F2 D2 R Rw2 Fw2 D' L Fw2 R' U F2 Uw2 L2 D2 R' Fw' L' Fw' F2 R2 Rw' B2 Uw Fw F' D' B'
C #2 R' F D2 F' L U' F' R' D' B L2 R B2 L' F2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 Fw2 Uw2 R U' L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D' F2 B2 Rw2 B L Fw B' Rw Fw2 U D R2 Fw' D2
C #3 R' D2 B' L' U' B2 L2 F' B2 D B' U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 R2 Rw2 F2 D' Rw2 D2 R' F2 Uw2 Fw2 U L' Fw' D2 Fw B U Fw2 R2 Rw' Uw Fw L Uw' Rw'
C #4 U2 B2 R2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' U R' F2 L' F' B U F' U' L Uw2 Fw2 U2 B Rw2 Fw2 B2 D' F2 B D2 Rw2 U Rw L2 R D' Fw Uw U2 Rw R' U' L' D'
C #5 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 U F2 L2 U' R F B U2 L2 D' L' F D' U2 Fw2 U Rw2 B2 Uw2 R B2 L' D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 U' Fw D U' Rw2 F U Uw' Fw U2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw'
C Ex#1 L' U2 D2 R' B2 L' F2 B2 R' F2 U R' U2 D2 F D' R F2 D' F L' Fw2 Rw2 R U B2 Uw2 Fw2 L D' B2 Rw2 D Fw' L' D U2 R' D2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Uw B Uw2 F
C Ex#2 D2 L F2 B' R U' B2 L' F' R2 U L D2 L2 B2 U2 D2 L' F2 R' Uw2 F D' B2 U' Rw2 R2 B' Uw2 R2 B Rw' F2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw L2 Fw B2 Uw2 F Rw' B
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U F' B2 U2 D F2 L D' F L2 B2 L U2 B2 L U2 D2 R F2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 R Uw2 L D' R' U' L Fw' D' Fw2 U R2 Fw Uw' B2 Rw' Fw' F
A #2 L2 B' L2 R2 B' R2 B' D2 B2 U2 B2 R B2 D R D L B D' U Uw2 Rw2 L2 R D L2 Uw2 R' F2 U' Fw2 U F2 Fw' D' B U' R Uw B2 Uw2 R Fw' L' D'
A #3 F2 L2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 L' D2 L2 F D F L' F' L B L2 D R' Fw2 L2 D Rw2 F L2 D2 F' U Rw2 D U' F' Rw' U2 Fw2 L D' Uw' Rw B' Rw' B2 U2 Fw2
A #4 U R' F2 U F' L D B' R' F' U F' U2 B D2 B R2 U2 F' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 U2 Fw2 B' D2 F' Rw' U' L2 D R L Fw F Uw2 Rw' Fw' U L2
A #5 F L F2 L' D F' D2 R U' L' B' L2 F R2 D2 F' Rw2 D B2 Uw2 F2 R Uw2 D' U L' U2 L2 B' U' Fw R' B' L' Rw Uw2 Rw D' L2 Fw' Uw U2
A Ex#1 D2 R2 F2 B2 R2 U B2 D L2 D' R U2 L D' L U' F B2 D L2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D Rw2 U B2 D Rw2 Uw2 F' B' Rw B D2 B R Uw' F' L' Uw Rw2 L2 Fw'
A Ex#2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 D B2 D' B2 D F R U' L' U2 B U L U D Fw2 U' Rw2 B D2 Rw2 U F2 Rw2 F' L2 B Rw' U' L D' F' Rw' B2 Fw Rw L' Fw' Uw2 D
B #1 R2 B2 U2 L' F R' F' U2 D B2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 D2 B' Uw2 B' R2 Fw2 R' B2 Rw2 B Rw2 B' R Fw2 U2 Uw' B D' B U F' Fw Uw Fw' Uw2 L Fw'
B #2 R U' R2 B' U2 B' R' F' D R' U2 B U2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F' L2 Fw2 D' F2 L Uw2 U2 R D2 Fw2 R' D' L' Fw' R2 D' Fw R2 Fw Uw' B' Rw' Fw' Rw' U
B #3 R2 B' U2 L2 R2 F2 L2 F' R2 B R D' L2 F U2 L2 U' D F' L Uw2 L' Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 Uw2 L U R Fw' L R U' Rw F Rw' D2 Rw' Uw2 D
B #4 D' R U' R2 U2 F U' L B' L F' L F2 L' B2 L F2 L' U2 L Uw2 Rw2 L B2 L' Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 B L' B2 Uw' Rw2 Uw' B Uw2 R2 D Fw' Uw R' Fw2 Rw' D2
B #5 U2 L' B2 F2 R' U2 L R D2 B2 F' D' R' D' L D2 L' B2 F' L2 Rw2 F' Uw2 L' B2 Rw2 F' D2 Rw2 B R Fw2 B2 U Fw2 B' Uw' D2 Fw L2 Fw2 Uw F' Rw2
B Ex#1 D' R2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 U D2 R F D B L' F2 U' B D R D' Uw2 B L' Uw2 Rw2 L Uw2 L2 D2 R L U2 F' Uw' Fw2 B2 U' Fw' Uw' U Fw2 D2 Fw' F D'
B Ex#2 U F2 U L2 D2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R L F' L D2 F' L' D' L B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 U B' L2 F' D' R2 Uw2 D' Rw2 B Rw' D2 B' L U' D2 Uw L Fw Uw2 B Rw Uw2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 B2 R2 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 B' L F' B2 U L D' B2 U' B' D' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw2 D' F' B' D U B R2 U B' Rw Fw2 Rw2 L D2 Fw' Uw F Uw' Rw2 D' U2
A #2 L2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 B2 U2 L' U R D F L D2 U' B2 L2 R' Uw2 L' D' R' Uw2 Fw2 F2 U R' L2 Uw2 R2 Fw' R2 D L2 R' B' Uw' L2 Fw' Rw Uw2 Fw' D
A #3 D' B R2 D2 L2 D F2 R U L' U2 B2 U2 L2 U2 L F2 D2 F2 D2 Uw2 L2 F U F2 Uw2 Fw2 U Fw2 F R2 D Rw' B2 U' B R Uw' Fw' Rw' R2 L' Fw L2
A #4 U2 R' L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 L' B' R F2 D B D' B2 R D2 R2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 F D2 B R F2 L Fw2 Uw' R2 D' B2 R' Fw2 Uw' Fw' Rw' U2 Fw' Uw' D
A #5 D F2 R2 U2 D F2 L2 U' F' R F B' U R F' B L' F' B2 Fw2 Rw2 B D Fw2 D2 Rw2 D2 B' U2 B2 L' Uw2 Rw L2 B' Fw L Uw Fw2 U' F2 Rw B2
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 B2 D2 R2 U L' R' D' F2 U2 B' R2 F D2 F R2 F Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U R2 D U' Fw2 D' F' Rw' B' Uw2 D2 F2 Fw U' Rw Uw2 Fw' U L' D2
A Ex#2 B L2 D2 B' D2 U2 F B2 L' U' L2 R2 B' D U B2 D L2 R Fw2 R2 L B' Uw2 U2 F' Rw2 F R' Fw2 L F' Uw' R U B' Fw Uw' B' Rw R' Uw' B' L
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw B' U Uw B2 Fw Uw' Dw2 U2 Bw D Lw2 R Bw' Dw2 Rw L Bw' F' U Uw2 L Bw2 Lw2 B' R2 B' F Bw' L U Dw F' Bw2 Rw B2 Dw L2 Fw' Dw' Lw' L D' U' Dw Lw2 D Bw2 L B Dw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw Fw Dw L' Lw2
A #2 B2 L2 R' U2 Lw2 Fw' Lw2 U Uw' Bw' U Fw R Bw' Fw R Bw L2 Fw2 Dw Uw D R' Fw' L2 Dw B2 Rw2 B' Lw2 L2 D' Uw Lw2 L' B F' Dw Rw F Dw2 Fw2 Rw Dw2 Fw2 R Fw2 D L D R2 D2 L' Lw2 F' Lw Rw' L2 D2 B'
A #3 Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 B2 Rw Dw' Rw Dw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw' U' R' Dw' F' Uw2 R2 F2 Lw U' Dw2 Fw U' Dw' L2 Rw2 B2 R D' Fw U2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 L Uw Fw' Uw' F L Lw' F2 D Lw2 B' Bw2 U' Uw2 Bw L' R' B2 F U' F Fw' R' D' Rw2 Dw2
A #4 Dw2 B Fw2 R2 Fw2 Dw' F' Uw2 Dw F' B D' Bw' Dw2 B' Dw2 B' Rw D' L' Dw2 Bw2 L Dw Rw' B2 Rw' R' Fw2 Uw B U2 Bw B Rw Dw2 Fw2 Bw R' Uw Dw' B Lw2 Uw2 B' U2 Dw2 Rw R2 L2 Uw' Bw' L2 U Dw D2 Bw Uw2 Rw2 F
A #5 Uw2 U Fw U2 F2 Lw' Dw D2 Rw Uw U' F' B D' U2 Lw Fw' Bw R2 Lw2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw L2 B Lw2 Bw' Lw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' Dw' Bw2 Lw' D2 F2 Rw' U' Uw2 Fw2 R2 Fw' F' R2 F2 Uw2 Fw' D' Fw2 U' F' B2 Rw' Uw' R F' B' Uw2 L
A Ex#1 Lw' D Fw2 Uw2 Fw U' Bw B' Dw Rw2 D' U2 Dw Fw' D' L Uw' R' F2 Bw2 R2 Dw2 L' Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Rw2 B2 Rw F2 Rw B2 L Lw Fw2 R' Fw' F2 Bw2 R' U D' Rw' Bw2 R' B2 F Fw2 U2 Fw' Bw' F' Rw2 Fw2 D Dw' Lw2 U2 Lw' L'
A Ex#2 F' Dw' Bw2 F2 B' U' Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 U L Bw' D' Fw2 Lw2 Fw D2 R L2 D2 Lw F2 L2 U2 R2 Rw' B' R Uw U Rw' U D B Rw2 Fw2 F2 L' Bw Uw' B Rw' Dw L' R' Fw2 L2 F2 Rw L' Dw' L2 Bw' Fw2 Uw D' U' B2 Fw
B #1 D Fw Rw' Uw Fw' B2 L Rw U2 Rw B D' Bw R Dw2 L' Bw R' Dw2 R2 U2 Bw Dw F2 U2 Uw D' Lw2 R' Uw Dw D Lw Uw Fw B2 Rw' Lw2 Dw2 U Rw Dw2 Fw' Lw2 Fw R Dw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F' B R2 F D Fw Uw Dw' Fw U
B #2 Lw' Uw2 Rw B D Bw Uw L Lw F2 Lw' Fw' U2 Lw U F2 U' Dw' Bw' R Dw L' Bw2 L B2 Fw2 Rw Uw' D' Lw2 B' Uw B2 Bw' R2 U' B2 Bw' Rw2 F' L Fw Bw' Lw R2 D2 Fw U F' Dw' U' B Lw2 L Rw F' Fw' D Dw' L'
B #3 U Bw' Rw' Uw2 R' F' B' Fw R' F Rw2 L R Lw2 Dw' D' L2 Fw D' Rw' Lw2 B2 R2 Uw U R' Fw2 F' L2 Lw Dw Bw2 F2 D Fw' B2 Rw2 R2 Uw2 U B2 Uw R' Rw' Lw' U2 Bw Uw' F Lw Uw' U Lw' F2 B' R' L' Fw Lw2 F2
B #4 Rw2 Uw F Uw' U' B L Fw2 L2 Bw2 Dw' Fw' L' Uw' F' Lw Uw Fw' Uw2 Dw F2 Fw Lw' Bw2 D2 Lw2 Fw Dw U' R' Bw' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 L2 Fw U2 R' Rw' B2 Dw B Uw L' B' U2 B2 D' Dw Rw2 F U' Bw Fw U B' Fw F R2 Lw'
B #5 D' Uw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 B' Dw' L2 D' Bw' Dw' Lw2 Fw' Dw' F Rw' Uw' B' Bw2 Dw2 Rw Uw' B F Dw2 U2 L Rw' Fw2 Rw B' Fw Bw Uw F2 Lw L' Uw Fw2 Bw' Dw2 L2 Lw2 Fw B L' B' R' Uw Dw' U2 F' L Dw2 Lw' R' Bw2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 Rw Fw' D R2 Fw Rw L Fw' Rw D2 R' Lw' U' Dw2 Lw' U' D' Lw2 Rw' L F Dw Uw2 R2 L Dw' Fw2 Bw2 L U Bw2 Fw' Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 Fw' B2 Uw R Fw2 R Rw U2 Bw' F' Dw2 Bw L' Uw' R F2 Fw2 Bw2 Dw2 B2 Rw Bw' D' F Dw
B Ex#2 R' L' F L2 R2 F' Lw Uw' F' B' D2 F2 Uw Dw' B R' Dw' U Lw2 Uw L Bw' L2 Uw' Bw' F' D Lw2 D' R Bw2 B2 D2 U' Fw U Fw2 R' U B Uw R L2 Rw Bw L Rw2 Bw' L2 Rw' Dw B Dw' D' Lw' L2 Rw' Bw' D' B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' L' Rw2 Bw' L D Bw' Rw B D2 Bw Dw' L' Bw2 B' U2 F' D U2 R2 D' Uw L' U L2 Rw' F Rw' U F2 Dw Bw' Uw' U2 Rw Bw' R' Uw D F' Uw Lw2 Rw' R Dw2 Rw' Lw Fw2 L2 B2 F D2 R Dw R' Lw2 Uw2 Rw B' F'
A #2 Uw' L2 Lw2 U' Rw2 F2 Dw' Uw' Lw' F2 R' D U2 Fw2 Uw U2 F Fw' Lw2 U' F' D2 B' D2 Rw L' Uw2 Fw R2 L B2 F2 Lw Dw Uw U2 D' L2 Dw D2 R' Lw Fw2 U2 R Dw2 U' Bw Uw L R Fw' Lw' D' Uw2 Lw' L Fw' Dw' D'
A #3 U Lw L' B' Lw2 Uw2 R2 L2 U F U2 Lw Uw' Rw' F D L' Lw Uw' L D' R' F' L' D Bw' F U R Dw' Lw' B' Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 B Uw' Lw' B2 L2 Rw2 B D' L' Uw B2 Rw Fw L R2 Uw' R' Uw Dw' Lw' D2 Bw' U' D R
A #4 B Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 B Bw' Dw' D2 U B Rw D F2 B' R2 Fw' Bw Dw' B R' B2 Rw2 Dw' L2 U Uw2 B Rw B2 F Lw Uw Bw2 L' D Uw' Dw2 L2 Lw U' R' L' B2 Lw F2 Dw R2 D' Rw' U' L' Dw2 F' B Uw' F2 Bw2 U'
A #5 D' L' Rw' Uw2 R Bw2 R Bw2 B' Rw' Bw2 Fw B' L2 Bw' Dw' Lw2 L2 Bw' Fw D2 R' Fw' L Dw2 Rw' Uw U' Rw' D2 Dw2 Bw' L F' L' Fw Uw' R2 L' Uw2 Bw L2 U' R2 L' Uw Lw2 Rw R2 Dw Fw2 D B2 Lw' R F2 R' Fw2 F' Dw2
A Ex#1 Uw2 F' Fw2 Uw R D B' D Dw2 Fw2 Bw' U F2 R2 Uw B2 D2 Lw' Fw U D' Bw R' Lw' U Dw2 Fw2 L2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 U' B D2 L' B Bw2 Fw' Lw Dw' Bw Uw2 F L2 Rw D' U B' R Lw' Bw2 Uw2 F2 Fw Uw2 Bw
A Ex#2 D2 L2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw2 L2 D R2 Uw R' L2 Rw' F' B2 R' L' F' Dw Lw2 F2 B Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Bw2 Lw' Uw' B Fw' D Lw2 F2 R' Uw' L2 Rw2 Dw' U F Bw' Fw' Rw Uw' Rw B Dw Fw Uw2 D2 B' Uw2 B' R2 F Fw' B2 Dw2
B #1 Lw' Bw' B U' Lw' Rw' B' Fw2 F Bw' R B U D' Bw Dw2 Uw2 Bw' Dw Bw2 U2 Uw' B' Bw F' Dw' D2 L F2 Lw2 R2 U L2 R' D Bw2 Rw B2 R' Lw Fw' Uw U L' B Uw D Fw' Uw L2 U Bw B2 R2 F U L2 U2 Lw Bw
B #2 R Bw' F Fw' U' Uw Rw' Lw Fw2 U2 D Uw2 R L Lw' Bw B R Fw2 D2 Rw U' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 B' U Rw2 U B L U2 B' L B' D' Bw F2 L2 B R' Dw2 Rw2 L2 R2 U' Bw' B2 Uw Fw2 D Rw' D F' Uw2 F2 B' L Uw Bw2
B #3 F2 Uw2 L Bw2 Dw D2 Fw Bw2 B' Lw' U L2 B Fw' R2 U B R F' Uw2 Dw' B R Lw L2 Bw' D Lw' Bw2 F' Dw' Fw Uw' L Uw' Rw' R Bw L R' U' Rw D Lw Bw2 B' Lw' F2 B Rw B2 F Rw' F2 B' Uw2 U' Lw B2 L2
B #4 Dw2 F B' Dw2 D2 Fw2 F D2 Fw2 U B2 Rw2 R D Dw Lw U2 Uw' Rw U F' R' Bw2 B2 L F R Rw Uw2 F' Bw' Rw2 B2 Fw' L2 D' Fw' R2 Fw Rw2 U' Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Bw' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Rw2 L Fw D2 Dw2 B2 Uw2 Lw D B
B #5 Dw' F' Bw' L' D Dw' Rw' R' D2 U Bw2 L Lw' D L2 Bw2 Fw Rw B2 U2 R Fw' Rw' Dw2 Lw D' B U' Fw' Uw2 Dw' Rw' Dw2 Fw2 U2 D2 Dw R2 Lw2 F Uw L' Lw' Fw2 Uw2 F L D2 U' F' Uw2 Dw2 Rw2 F' L2 Lw' Dw' B L' Bw2
B Ex#1 L2 R2 Dw2 D2 Uw2 U L' D' U2 Lw' R' Dw' Lw' F' Dw2 Fw Bw Lw' F' Bw D R Bw2 Rw2 D U2 Bw B2 R' Dw' R2 L2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 F' L2 Dw2 B' R Fw' Lw' R' B Uw Rw' U2 Dw Fw2 R' U' B Lw' Rw2 D2 Rw R2 U B2 Fw
B Ex#2 U Rw2 Lw' Fw D2 Bw' Uw' Dw' Bw' F' R Bw Rw2 F2 B2 Bw2 Rw2 D Lw2 R Bw' L Bw Dw2 L' Uw2 F Dw Uw' Rw2 D' Rw Fw2 L' Bw2 D2 Bw2 Dw' L2 F2 D' Uw' Bw2 Fw' Dw U2 D B' Lw' B2 Lw' B R2 F U2 Lw' Bw' Dw U B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L D2 U2 R' D2 Rw F Rw2 L D Rw Bw Fw2 B' F' L' B' Uw' Fw' Rw2 Bw2 F' Dw' L' Bw U2 Dw2 Fw2 R' Lw2 U2 F2 Fw' D2 R' B2 D' F2 R' Uw' Fw2 F' L2 Fw' Bw' Dw Bw' L F' Bw2 Lw2 L2 D' F' L Dw' L Lw' Rw' Uw2
A #2 B2 F2 Dw Uw Fw2 L2 Fw2 L Uw' Fw2 U2 R Fw' R2 U2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Lw R2 Dw2 D2 L' F2 Dw2 R' D2 R' Bw2 Uw2 U F2 B Bw Rw Lw U' R Lw U Rw' Bw' Rw' Bw U2 D2 Dw2 Rw2 D2 B2 Fw' Lw' R' L Fw' Rw2 F D2 U2 Fw'
A #3 Rw' R U Rw' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Bw2 Lw2 R2 Bw' Uw' Fw' B2 Lw L B Rw' Bw' D2 R2 U2 Fw' Uw F2 D Rw Lw' F B D2 U' B' R' B Fw Uw D' Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw' L2 D2 Uw' Fw F R' F' D Fw' L2 R F2 Uw' Lw Uw2
A #4 R U2 Rw' L2 D' Lw Bw' L' U R B' Fw2 Lw Fw2 D2 B Fw F' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 B2 Uw' R' Rw Bw' Lw' F' Uw B Lw Bw' Rw' L2 U2 D2 B Uw' Fw' U L' R' F' Rw Bw2 L2 F2 L' R Uw Dw Bw F2 Dw' D' B Uw' B' Fw2 Uw2
A #5 Bw' D' B U D2 Fw' Dw2 D Bw' Dw D' Bw2 B' Rw2 Dw U' D' Fw' Bw' B' Uw' R' D2 Uw2 Fw R B2 L Uw L Rw2 B R2 B' Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw' D' Fw' Dw Rw' Lw R' Uw2 U' L' Lw Fw' Bw Dw L' F2 D U2 Rw Dw2 Bw2 Rw' U'
A Ex#1 R2 L2 D' Lw' Dw Fw2 D Fw2 Bw' Lw2 D2 B2 U2 Lw2 Fw' F2 B2 R2 Fw2 Dw2 R Uw' Dw Fw R' Rw2 F Dw2 U Lw' U' L2 Rw2 U' Lw2 Bw D2 L2 Uw' U F2 D L D2 Fw Dw' R B' U Lw2 F2 R2 F2 Lw2 Dw' Fw' B' Rw2 D Fw
A Ex#2 L2 U2 Dw2 Fw R F2 B Uw2 Rw R' Uw U D2 B F' U' Lw R' Rw2 U D2 Dw' Rw' R' L' Lw2 Bw2 D F Bw Uw' R2 D2 Uw Bw2 Lw2 D' F2 Uw2 Fw2 B' D F L2 Lw2 D' Bw' U' Rw' L2 Lw2 B L R Fw2 R2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 B' F Bw U Lw F Bw' R 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 B Uw Bw2 Rw' L' Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 Fw Bw 3Uw2 U R Lw2 Fw F2 B2 Rw' D' 3Uw' Bw' Fw 3Rw2 U 3Uw2 Lw 3Uw' Uw 3Fw2 3Uw2 Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D Dw' B' U2 Rw' U' Fw2 Bw' R Fw2 L' R2 U Uw Bw' Fw L' Uw' B2 Bw' Lw2 Rw' B' Rw2 Bw2 Dw Fw D' 3Fw' B F' Dw' U' 3Rw 3Fw2
A #2 3Fw' Dw' U' F' Rw' B' F 3Rw B2 Rw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' R' Fw2 3Fw2 Bw Lw2 Dw Fw2 3Uw Fw2 R Dw2 U Uw R Lw2 L Rw' D2 3Rw2 Rw' Lw2 B' D2 F2 3Uw Lw D' 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Fw 3Fw' F Lw' Fw Lw2 3Rw D' Rw' 3Rw Dw B2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Uw' L Dw B 3Fw2 Dw' L' Lw' Bw' Uw' L2 U2 F 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw D B'
A #3 3Fw' F Fw' D2 Uw Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw Bw' B L' Bw Uw' Rw' Lw Uw' L2 F2 L' 3Fw2 Bw Rw' 3Uw' Fw' Rw2 D Uw U Dw R2 Fw' Dw2 Fw2 R2 Uw Bw' B F Rw' 3Rw B' Bw2 Uw F2 L' Lw Dw2 U' F' 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Dw U2 L' Fw2 L U2 L 3Rw' 3Fw' Lw Fw2 D Rw Bw2 L' Bw Fw' F2 3Uw Dw' 3Fw Dw' R2 D Lw' Fw Lw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 U D2 Fw' R2 D' 3Fw Bw D2 Fw L Dw' B Dw' 3Uw B' Bw Uw' U Lw B2 Lw' F2 D' Bw2 F2 3Rw2 Rw2 B' Bw2 Dw R2 3Rw2 L2 Rw 3Fw2 Rw2 Uw' 3Rw' B2 3Rw Uw U2 Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 U2 Dw' 3Rw F2 R Lw' L' 3Fw2 R2 B F2 L' 3Rw2 Uw D2 Bw2 R Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw Lw' B2 F' 3Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 U' F2 Bw2 Uw2 Dw Lw
A Ex#2 D2 U2 3Fw2 Rw' Fw2 R' 3Uw' 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' Bw' Lw Fw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Bw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 F' Uw' 3Fw2 Dw Rw R' Fw 3Fw' Rw 3Fw2 Dw F' 3Fw 3Rw2 F' R2 B2 L U Dw' D2 Uw2 3Uw Lw' Dw2 F2 3Uw' U2 3Rw' R F Fw' D F' D' L Uw 3Rw' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' Fw2 Dw 3Uw2 3Fw' Uw Rw' U 3Fw F' Lw F Dw' U2 F' 3Rw R2 3Uw Bw2 Fw 3Uw
B #1 Rw' Dw Bw Uw' Dw' F' U2 Uw' Dw F L Uw2 Fw L' F' 3Fw' B2 D2 B 3Rw' U Lw R2 Dw' 3Fw' Fw' R' 3Rw L' D2 U B 3Rw' R 3Uw' Lw Dw' 3Rw' Lw' L2 D' 3Uw' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw2 D2 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R Uw' Fw U Rw2 F2 L2 3Fw Lw L2 B Uw' B D' B' Uw2 D2 B F2 L2 Fw' U2 Rw' B R Rw' B2 D Fw 3Rw Rw'
B #2 3Rw B Uw 3Fw2 F' 3Uw' B' Rw2 Lw Bw' F D U2 Bw' U' Uw2 Dw2 L B' 3Rw' Bw2 Dw D 3Rw2 Uw2 D U' R2 Fw D R' Bw2 3Uw2 Fw 3Fw Lw' Rw L2 Bw 3Fw 3Rw2 B2 R' Dw' Uw' F2 B2 Uw' F' Rw R U' Fw2 3Uw Rw2 L2 3Rw Fw2 Bw' Uw' 3Uw F2 3Uw2 B Bw2 Dw2 3Rw' R' Fw2 Dw' U2 3Rw' R 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Rw' D2 Bw2 Uw'
B #3 R' 3Rw Uw2 F2 B' Fw Uw2 B2 F Bw' L2 3Fw2 Rw' R' L' 3Uw' B F' 3Rw Dw2 B2 D Lw' Fw' Lw2 L F2 3Fw2 Dw U F 3Rw Rw2 3Fw2 3Rw' L2 R2 Uw2 3Fw' D Rw' B2 F' U' R2 Bw Fw Rw Bw D' F' L Rw' Lw D2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 D L' 3Fw2 B2 L' Bw Dw2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 3Rw F U' D2 Lw B2 Fw2 Rw2 R2 Lw'
B Ex#1 Fw' D' 3Fw' R L2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D2 Rw' Dw2 D2 3Uw2 U 3Fw' R2 U2 Uw' Bw F2 Fw2 D' L2 Rw' R 3Fw2 3Uw Bw2 U 3Rw' Rw D' U' 3Fw Fw2 R' 3Fw2 R L U2 3Rw Lw2 L' Fw' B Lw' Bw2 U2 L D R2 U 3Fw2 L2 3Fw2 R 3Rw2 L' Lw B D2 Dw2 3Rw2 Fw2 D' F' B Bw2 R' 3Fw2 Fw B' Uw Fw2 U2 R' Rw Lw' U' B' Uw'
B Ex#2 3Fw F' Uw2 F' 3Rw Fw' Dw2 L' Fw Bw' 3Uw U2 R' 3Uw2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' Rw' L' U2 Fw' 3Rw Fw' Dw2 B2 Dw' L' R2 3Uw2 D' Lw' Dw Uw' B' Lw2 U' L Dw' 3Rw 3Fw' R D2 R U D' 3Uw2 3Rw D' Lw2 B2 Lw' Uw2 F Uw L F' Bw 3Rw2 Lw' Fw' 3Rw Fw Lw' B' F D2 Rw Bw' Rw Bw2 D R2 Fw Lw2 L2 U' Lw2 R' Dw Rw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U D' F2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw' L2 Bw B2 3Uw2 U2 Lw2 3Fw2 R' F Fw Uw' U B2 Bw2 R2 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 D' 3Rw' 3Fw Bw' Uw' L D 3Rw2 B 3Rw' F 3Rw' F Bw2 3Rw Fw 3Uw U Bw Dw' L' D' Dw' Bw B2 Uw' L R F' Rw' Dw2 Uw Lw' 3Rw2 L2 U' Rw' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 F Fw' 3Fw U' D2 B U' B2 L2 Lw 3Rw2 U 3Fw R
A #2 3Fw' L' U B Fw' Dw U Uw Rw' Dw' F' 3Rw B2 3Uw Uw 3Fw Uw2 3Rw L 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Dw L' Dw B2 3Rw2 L Dw2 U' L2 Rw2 Fw2 3Fw2 R 3Uw' F' Fw Lw R Rw' D2 Bw 3Rw' Rw Bw Uw 3Rw Rw' 3Fw' Dw2 Fw Uw 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 U2 Uw Dw 3Rw2 B 3Rw' 3Uw Rw' U2 B2 U' R B2 Dw 3Fw2 U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw D' Dw' Uw' 3Uw2 Bw'
A #3 F' R' D2 Bw2 Uw2 U' B' Lw Bw' D' U' Dw 3Uw L' Lw' R' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' U' B' 3Uw2 L F 3Rw' Dw Lw' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 3Fw2 U2 3Rw Dw2 3Fw2 Uw U Fw' B' D' Dw2 Lw L' Fw2 3Uw D2 F L U2 Bw' B 3Uw Rw2 3Fw Rw2 B' R' Rw2 3Fw 3Uw' L2 F' B' 3Uw Lw2 B2 Rw' R2 3Uw' B' 3Fw R B Bw2 3Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw' Bw'
A Ex#1 3Fw2 Rw Uw2 L2 R' Uw' F U' Fw Uw2 Dw2 F B2 3Rw2 Bw2 F Lw2 R2 Fw' F2 Lw2 Dw' U 3Uw F R2 Uw' 3Fw2 D' Lw' D' Uw 3Uw Dw' Bw2 Uw2 F2 L' R' Rw Uw' Dw' F' D U 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw U2 Lw Rw2 Fw' Dw F Rw' 3Rw' R' Uw2 B F' 3Rw Lw Rw L 3Fw R L2 U D2 3Rw' Uw2 Rw' Dw' 3Fw' Fw' Dw' 3Uw2 B2 L D
A Ex#2 Bw Fw D2 3Uw F2 R2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' Fw 3Uw' L 3Rw' 3Uw' Lw Dw' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Fw' 3Rw Lw Dw B 3Fw2 Rw' Uw' 3Rw' Uw' B' 3Fw2 Lw U2 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw B L Uw' R' 3Uw' D Lw F' Dw2 F Bw B2 Dw F R L' 3Uw' 3Fw F Bw' 3Rw L2 Lw 3Fw F' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D' Lw' Fw U2 3Fw2 D' Rw 3Uw2 L2 Lw' R 3Rw2 B2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F' L2 U2 B F R2 D2 B U F D U F' R F2 U F' U2 B Rw Uw2
A #2 F2 D B2 D B2 D2 L2 R2 D' F U F2 R B L' U2 B L2 R2 U Fw Uw
A #3 R D2 R' B2 L' D2 R F2 D' B2 L B' F R' B D2 F2 R' D Fw Uw
A Ex#1 F2 D U L2 D' B2 D' F2 U F' D R D F2 L' B L F' D2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 F L2 F2 D2 B' U2 L2 F2 L2 R' B' D F U' B2 D2 U' R B2 Rw2 Uw2
B #1 B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D2 U F L R' D' B' L F' L' R B2 D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
B #2 D2 F2 L2 F' U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 F L U' R D2 R D2 F2 R2 B' L' F' Rw Uw2
B #3 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 B' D2 B' R U B L D2 R D' L B2 R' U2 Fw'
B Ex#1 L2 R2 D B2 D' R2 D L2 F2 D F' U B' R B' F2 D B D L D Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 U B2 D U2 B2 U' B2 L2 B' D B2 D R D R U B L B2 R Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R' U2 L' U2 R D2 F2 R D2 F' U R' U2 B L D R U L2 B R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B2 D' R2 F2 U' R2 F R B2 D2 B' U' L' D2 R' D R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D U' R2 D2 U' B2 U' F2 R' U L2 B' U2 R2 U' F2 L2 R2 D2 F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R2 B F L2 D2 F2 L2 B' U2 F2 L' U' F' D F' L' D2 U2 F2 U' Rw Uw2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 D' F R2 D R' B' D B' F' L2 F' L2 Fw F2 L2 U B2 D' L2 D' U2 B R2 D' U' R' F R2 D F L B2 F Rw Uw' D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 F2 R F2 D2 F' U2 L' B D' F2 L U Fw' Uw2 U B2 U' F2 D2 U' R2 U' B F' D2 F' L F' D U B2 D2 R' U Fw Uw2 U' B2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 L D' R2 U F L' B R' F Rw Uw2 F2 L2 U' R2 D B2 F2 R2 U' R' F2 R' U' L B' F2 L' D2 U' B' Rw' Uw' B2 R D2 L B2 L2 D2 L' U2 F2 R D' L2 U' F' D L F2 L2 B R Uw2 B L2 F D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 F D2 U2 R' D' F L' F' L2 B L2 U L2 Fw' Uw' U2 B2 R2 U2 B' R2 F2 U2 B' L R' D F' L U R' B' R2 B' D' Fw' Uw2 U2 R2 D2 B' L2 B2 R2 B' U2 F2 D2 L F' U L D B' U' L R D Rw' D' F2 R2 D' L2 F2 R2 F L R' B2 U2 L' U B2 D2 U2 L R' Fw' Uw D2 L2 D2 F2 L' R2 F2 D2 R2 U' F' D' F2 L D2 L' R' D2 F R2 Fw' Uw L2 B2 L' R2 B2 U2 R' D2 L B' L' D' F' U' R2 F L2 F2 L2 F Rw Uw R F2 R D2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 F L' D F' D' B2 U2 F D2 Rw R D2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 B2 R' D2 L B' L2 U2 F' D U2 L' R' D B2 Rw' L2 F' L2 F' R2 U2 B' F2 D2 F L U F2 R' D' R F D' R' F' L Fw Uw2 F' L2 B' D2 F' L2 F U2 B' L2 F2 R' B R' F L' F2 R2 F' U' B' Rw Uw2 B2 R2 D2 U2 L' F2 L' R2 D F' D' L' F' L B' F' D U' L2 Fw' B R2 F' R2 D2 F' D2 B D2 U L F2 R U B L' D' U' R2 F Rw Uw' D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 D' R2 U2 L' D2 F' L2 D' U B' L2 R F2 D2 U' Fw Uw2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 L2 F2 U F2 L F U' B D' F2 U2 L' R' D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 L2 D2 F2 U B2 L2 U2 F2 U' R B' R2 D2 U F' D B2 L2 U2 Rw F2 U2 R2 B L2 B' U2 L2 F2 D2 L F D' U' B D2 L U' B2 D2 U' Fw Uw2 B2 F2 R' U2 R U2 R D2 R B2 F' L D2 R' D2 B' D U' B' L' R2 Fw' Uw2 R2 D' L2 D' F2 U2 B2 U' R2 U L2 F U' L D B' R' D' F2 L' Fw Uw2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 R D2 L U R2 B' F L F' R U' R D F' Rw Uw2 B U2 F R2 F' R2 F2 L2 D2 R' D' B D L' B' U L U2 F' R F Rw2 Uw F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F' D L' R' D' L F R2 D L2 F' L2 Fw' Uw2 L2 U' R2 U' F2 D R2 D L2 R B U B L' B R' F L' R2 D Rw Uw' D2 R2 F' D2 U2 R2 F2 D2 B D2 L2 U' B2 R F' D L2 B U L' D' Fw D2 F R2 B' D2 R2 F D2 F L2 D' B' D' R2 U L' R' U L2 B' U' Fw Uw' L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' L2 F2 R2 D F' L' B2 R' F D2 U' B F2 L Uw2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 R' B' L' F L F D2 U2 F2 R' D Rw2 U2 F2 L' U2 L F2 U2 R' D2 L D' U2 B2 L' R2 F' U L' B U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 R D L2 D R2 B D' B U' F Rw Uw'
Alec Olson    USA
Alec Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.35   13.18   12.83 13.43 14.52 13.29 9.35
Second round 9 9.99   11.04   11.53 10.66 9.99 10.94 18.50
First round 8 9.40   11.83   9.40 11.98 10.86 13.26 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.60   4.26   3.60 5.06 3.97 3.76 5.33
Second round 10 3.34   4.51   3.34 3.84 5.79 5.69 4.01
First round 4 2.21   3.40   3.30 5.09 2.21 4.41 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 45.14   49.44   DNF 45.14 52.33 49.46 46.54
Combined First round 11 45.06   49.16   49.19 48.21 50.09 53.93 45.06
5x5x5 Cube Second round 7 1:18.50   1:24.63   1:23.76 1:39.19 1:25.93 1:24.19 1:18.50
Combined First round 10 1:20.87   1:32.98   1:35.45 1:29.99 1:33.49 1:20.87 1:38.39
Alex Martin    USA
Alex Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 30.88   40.66   52.99 44.57 38.06 30.88 39.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.08   6.92   9.35 4.08 7.87 6.53 6.36
Alex Vilendrer    USA
Alex Vilendrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.55   34.49   25.55 29.90 39.91 44.99 33.67
Andrew Brown    USA
Andrew Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:08.93   1:31.43   1:41.67 1:08.93 1:09.38 1:43.23 1:48.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 18.61   39.53   44.16 53.19 21.25 18.61 1:03.21
Andrew Surine    USA
Andrew Surine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.22   15.62   13.22 15.23 16.08 20.00 15.55
First round 24 15.05   15.90   15.05 16.05 15.35 16.31 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.11   7.12   5.11 8.79 8.00 6.21 7.16
First round 30 4.36   5.93   8.94 4.86 6.38 6.54 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:31.61     1:42.90 1:31.61
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 17.11   17.90   17.83 17.24 19.62 17.11 18.64
First round 35 15.49   18.33   16.75 19.91 15.49 21.71 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.08   4.90   11.92 4.08 5.09 5.22 4.38
First round 24 2.54   5.62   5.92 5.69 5.50 5.66 2.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:12.80   1:18.94   1:19.45 1:12.80 1:20.41 1:22.59 1:16.95
Combined First round 24 58.54   1:11.34   1:10.13 1:09.54 58.54 1:18.07 1:14.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 8:01.39   DNF   8:01.39 DNF DNF
Ayla Steigerwald    USA
Ayla Steigerwald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 24.85   28.12   30.75 24.85 33.65 25.35 28.27
Ben Haberman    USA
Ben Haberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.43   13.85   12.88 15.40 13.26 15.74 12.43
First round 25 13.62   15.91   13.62 17.15 14.43 19.70 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.06   5.20   5.59 5.00 3.06 5.01 6.25
Second round 9 3.76   4.45   5.06 3.76 4.34 6.38 3.94
First round 22 4.29   5.53   4.67 6.74 9.31 5.18 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 52.35   1:02.68   1:04.88 55.79 1:07.37 1:12.42 52.35
Combined First round 19 59.36   1:04.52   1:03.34 59.36 1:09.97 1:09.59 1:00.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 2:43.15     2:43.15 3:14.14
Blake Byl    USA
Blake Byl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 20.23   28.08   DNF 23.51 31.39 29.33 20.23
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.51   6.49   15.06 4.51 4.66 6.90 7.91
First round 29 4.40   5.80   5.96 5.76 5.68 9.70 4.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 2:43.98     2:43.98 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.38   16.47   19.57 12.61 11.38 17.23 21.04
First round 27 15.80   16.61   19.30 17.00 16.15 15.80 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.73   5.44   4.73 5.50 5.41 5.41 5.70
First round 39 5.14   6.66   7.00 8.83 5.95 5.14 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:06.05   1:09.97   1:20.70 1:08.39 1:07.18 1:14.33 1:06.05
Combined First round 23 1:05.78   1:10.58   1:07.93 1:12.58 1:33.71 1:11.22 1:05.78
5x5x5 Cube Second round 20 2:20.77   2:29.60   2:23.01 2:27.63 2:20.77 2:48.56 2:38.15
Combined First round 19 2:07.23   2:14.30   2:26.39 2:07.23 2:23.01 2:11.93 2:07.95
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.57   17.16   20.79 16.43 13.57 23.49 14.25
First round 22 14.46   15.46   16.06 14.46 14.62 19.42 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.63   7.48   9.08 4.63 8.31 8.64 5.50
First round 12 4.13   5.01   5.34 4.63 4.13 5.05 6.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 54.08   1:04.86   1:08.85 1:04.17 54.08 1:01.56 1:09.02
Combined First round 21 59.97   1:07.68   1:09.41 1:06.94 59.97 1:06.68 1:13.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:18.67     2:19.17 2:18.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:21.95   DNF   1:21.95 DNF DNF
Brody Meschke    USA
Brody Meschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.04   19.73   21.01 15.04 17.75 20.44 22.10
First round 37 17.50   19.15   17.74 18.49 21.21 17.50 22.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.08   6.08   7.11 5.31 DNF 5.08 5.81
First round 38 5.24   6.57   6.43 5.92 8.49 5.24 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:46.53     1:46.53 1:54.94
Caden Jamison    USA
Caden Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 1:04.71   1:10.99   1:14.93 1:24.73 1:04.82 1:04.71 1:13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 14.36   22.86   34.26 14.36 17.40 16.93 DNF
Caden McKenzie    USA
Caden McKenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 1:03.54   1:12.13   1:08.33 1:11.32 1:16.75 1:03.54 1:21.25
Caden Wiss    USA
Caden Wiss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.14   34.55   DNF 31.83 37.76 29.14 34.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 6.77   7.39   8.59 7.57 7.27 6.77 7.32
First round 40 6.15   6.72   13.15 6.57 6.15 6.70 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:50.02     1:50.02 2:04.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 3:17.29     DNF 3:17.29
Caleb Dusek    USA
Caleb Dusek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 26.37   30.68   28.48 27.05 26.37 36.77 36.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.68   12.92   16.28 11.78 12.56 7.68 14.42
Caleb Schack    USA
Caleb Schack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 23.95   28.52   29.66 32.58 28.61 27.30 23.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.32   8.88   7.64 8.62 13.12 10.39 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:57.03     2:43.03 1:57.03
Calvin Huse    USA
Calvin Huse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:02.65   1:09.00   1:06.38 1:02.78 1:02.65 1:22.23 1:17.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 17.86   19.54   22.33 19.03 21.58 17.86 18.00
Cameron Jamison    USA
Cameron Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.20   19.12   DNF 18.20 19.42 19.14 18.81
First round 33 14.66   18.26   18.22 DNF 14.66 19.22 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.45   5.00   9.18 5.15 4.54 4.45 5.32
Second round 12 3.55   4.87   7.47 4.05 4.81 3.55 5.75
First round 13 4.20   5.02   5.03 19.99 4.20 5.19 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:46.96     1:46.96 2:16.02
Carl Johnson    USA
Carl Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 25.11   27.58   28.49 25.11 25.85 29.73 28.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 6.21   7.25   7.76 7.29 6.69 9.06 6.21
First round 27 4.60   5.74   4.66 6.17 6.40 4.60 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 2:02.42     2:02.42 2:09.21
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.65   10.59   8.90 11.44 11.44 11.95 8.65
Second round 8 9.67   10.65   9.82 13.62 9.67 10.34 11.80
First round 7 10.52   11.11   11.97 10.52 11.04 11.25 11.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.99   2.69   4.54 2.90 2.36 1.99 2.80
Second round 3 1.51   2.49   2.57 2.16 3.86 1.51 2.75
First round 2 1.37   2.65   1.80 5.70 2.39 3.75 1.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.57   45.20   1:14.83 44.72 51.48 36.57 39.41
Second round 5 39.40   41.55   39.40 47.47 41.37 40.27 43.01
Combined First round 5 39.30   41.55   53.23 40.44 39.30 41.71 42.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:12.78   1:25.86   1:21.77 1:29.20 1:12.78 1:26.61 1:37.16
Second round 4 1:14.01   1:17.12   1:20.64 1:14.01 1:14.79 1:17.31 1:19.27
Combined First round 8 1:13.12   1:29.78   1:41.73 1:13.12 1:27.30 1:26.79 1:35.26
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:35.59   2:40.87   2:50.23 2:36.80 2:35.59
Combined First round 4 2:40.82   2:50.91   2:43.32 2:40.82 3:08.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:14.24   DNF   DNF 1:49.71 1:14.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 29   29.33   30 29 29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 7/9 44:49     7/9 44:49
Christian Stamness    USA
Christian Stamness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:04.76   1:30.82   4:58.32 1:04.76 2:07.08 1:16.85 1:08.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 31.21   1:00.64   1:04.16 DNF 31.21 37.84 1:19.92
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.02   10.32   10.08 10.08 10.80 11.96 9.02
Second round 2 7.56   8.56   8.02 9.35 7.56 12.92 8.32
First round 2 8.74   10.59   10.84 11.43 8.74 12.30 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.24   2.10   DNF 1.76 2.01 2.52 1.24
Second round 1 1.34   1.77   1.34 1.94 1.61 1.75 1.95
First round 1 0.98   2.63   2.17 2.29 3.44 0.98 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.91   37.35   44.89 29.91 35.35 42.96 33.74
Second round 1 34.88   36.80   34.88 36.86 37.33 40.70 36.22
Combined First round 1 29.90   36.30   39.92 39.15 29.90 37.01 32.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:03.40   1:09.32   1:03.40 1:11.13 1:11.35 1:05.49 1:11.79
Second round 1 1:04.90   1:08.95   1:11.16 1:06.57 1:04.90 1:09.12 1:12.06
Combined First round 1 1:04.48   1:12.07   1:08.71 1:04.48 1:12.44 1:15.05 1:15.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:23.48   2:33.06   2:39.14 2:23.48 2:36.57
Combined First round 5 2:42.53   2:51.44   2:56.22 2:42.53 2:55.58
Clayton Solberg    USA
Clayton Solberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 28.52   37.99   28.52 DNF 37.59 36.09 40.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.86   7.55   8.72 6.24 4.86 7.70 DNF
Colin D. Phan    USA
Colin D. Phan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.20   21.45   22.15 29.17 18.20 18.79 23.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 4.39   6.87   4.77 6.91 4.39 8.93 DNF
First round 34 4.68   6.27   7.13 5.84 8.40 4.68 5.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:13.69   1:21.57   1:13.69 1:25.27 1:28.92 1:19.36 1:20.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 2:36.78     2:53.96 2:36.78
Coltan C. Calkins    USA
Coltan C. Calkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 9.41   11.39   11.89 15.37 10.66 9.41 11.63
Daniel Chen    USA
Daniel Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 33.71   48.04   44.76 51.23 33.71 48.13 55.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 8.85   12.29   9.99 13.76 8.85 13.11 19.96
David Madigan    USA
David Madigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.16   15.44   14.16 15.26 17.66 14.31 16.76
First round 32 14.03   18.14   17.26 19.33 19.34 14.03 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 4.70   7.71   9.76 4.70 9.94 6.62 6.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:17.17   1:30.11   1:27.82 1:31.24 1:17.17 1:38.79 1:31.28
Easton Curtis    USA
Easton Curtis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.96   16.29   15.54 16.24 17.08 14.96 18.63
First round 31 13.26   18.11   20.04 15.18 19.82 19.34 13.26
Eric Waldbillig    USA
Eric Waldbillig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 18.07   19.26   22.74 20.12 18.07 18.71 18.96
First round 29 15.02   18.08   17.80 15.02 19.99 17.26 19.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.91   5.36   3.91 4.74 7.22 4.92 6.43
First round 33 4.82   6.16   5.21 6.90 6.36 4.82 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:14.81   1:26.42   1:33.60 1:14.81 1:22.16 1:29.77 1:27.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 2:59.81     3:12.34 2:59.81
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 5:58.30     5:58.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47   49.67   50 47 52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ethan Bockenhauer    USA
Ethan Bockenhauer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.32   14.82   10.32 16.03 14.11 14.42 15.94
First round 16 11.96   13.31   12.37 17.82 15.11 11.96 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.74   5.51   4.74 6.51 8.80 4.87 5.14
First round 26 4.96   5.72   5.33 9.48 6.05 5.79 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 54.14   59.91   1:10.14 58.84 54.14 1:04.76 56.14
Combined First round 16 48.71   58.01   55.71 48.71 1:07.15 58.22 1:00.09
5x5x5 Cube Second round 16 1:32.40   1:53.08   2:01.61 2:01.58 1:44.50 1:32.40 1:53.16
Combined First round 13 1:40.95   1:47.17   1:55.64 1:41.87 1:44.01 1:40.95 1:59.48
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:53.67   4:02.42   4:03.81 4:09.79 3:53.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Ethan Ray Treiber    USA
Ethan Ray Treiber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 18.41   19.92   18.41 19.93 20.52 19.32 21.74
First round 39 17.91   19.53   17.91 18.55 20.89 28.03 19.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.26   7.08   6.26 7.26 7.18 6.80 9.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:38.32     DNF 1:38.32
Evan Klein    USA
Evan Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.87   13.05   11.79 10.87 13.79 13.91 13.57
Second round 13 10.51   12.44   10.51 13.25 10.81 13.25 15.19
First round 11 10.27   12.14   14.95 10.27 12.84 10.93 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 48.06   49.68   50.84 49.54 48.67 54.22 48.06
Second round 12 47.00   49.94   50.34 49.72 56.68 49.76 47.00
Combined First round 12 47.72   51.64   55.07 47.72 49.89 51.50 53.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:32.60   1:40.81   1:34.81 1:56.68 1:44.41 1:43.20 1:32.60
Second round 12 1:33.04   1:45.46   1:50.63 1:44.17 1:33.04 1:41.57 1:53.15
Combined First round 12 1:31.62   1:44.05   1:31.62 1:45.03 1:45.32 1:41.79 1:52.40
Evan Nguyen    USA
Evan Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 12.42   15.03   18.76 17.61 14.32 13.17 12.42
Evan White    USA
Evan White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 20.43   23.63   25.52 24.10 20.43 24.47 22.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 4.07   8.10   4.07 9.76 9.37 10.69 5.18
Frank Kallstrom    USA
Frank Kallstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 20.18   26.50   21.91 29.37 28.22 20.18 44.48
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.08   11.29   10.76 13.12 11.57 11.53 10.08
Second round 10 9.86   11.62   12.11 14.28 11.53 11.22 9.86
First round 12 10.24   12.30   12.50 11.16 13.23 13.24 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.28   5.88   DNF 4.58 8.92 3.28 4.15
First round 6 3.39   3.98   4.15 3.39 5.11 3.83 3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 38.37   41.81   43.79 39.30 38.37 46.14 42.33
Second round 7 39.92   42.56   40.76 43.98 42.93 39.92 54.84
Combined First round 6 34.75   41.58   59.47 41.25 43.21 40.27 34.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:06.36   1:10.85   1:28.25 1:06.36 1:11.97 1:09.70 1:10.89
Second round 2 1:07.18   1:11.33   1:14.53 1:13.57 1:08.81 1:07.18 1:11.62
Combined First round 3 1:06.91   1:16.39   1:19.29 1:06.91 1:14.09 1:15.79 1:19.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:16.85   2:19.25   2:22.18 2:18.71 2:16.85
Combined First round 3 2:31.47   2:35.18   2:31.66 2:31.47 2:42.42
Grace Garms    USA
Grace Garms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 48.99   58.36   56.47 1:09.77 48.99 1:00.43 58.17
Hannah Garms    USA
Hannah Garms
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 39.04   43.28   1:10.20 42.42 46.12 41.29 39.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 14.05   23.84   18.61 29.14 32.67 23.76 14.05
Harrison Toppings    USA
Harrison Toppings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.87   47.66   43.95 DNF 20.87 54.93 44.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.52   11.87   15.47 7.52 13.42 10.91 11.28
Ian Southa    USA
Ian Southa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.59   14.87   10.59 15.31 11.97 DNF 17.34
First round 20 13.67   14.96   13.67 14.04 15.21 17.56 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.89   4.90   5.73 4.82 5.27 4.61 3.89
First round 15 3.19   5.11   7.46 3.19 4.35 4.85 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 59.89   1:04.91   1:05.96 1:02.89 59.89 1:07.49 1:05.88
Combined First round 17 50.66   59.07   1:03.52 50.88 1:05.72 1:02.80 50.66
5x5x5 Cube Second round 14 1:45.42   1:51.16   1:57.56 1:47.34 1:48.59 1:59.93 1:45.42
Combined First round 15 1:35.98   1:49.03   1:50.85 1:48.54 1:50.30 1:35.98 1:48.24
Indigo Sabin    USA
Indigo Sabin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.37   26.49   24.12 28.36 22.37 26.98 33.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.86   9.30   9.76 11.20 DNF 6.93 5.86
Jack Faatz    USA
Jack Faatz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 17.51   19.79   20.93 DNF 19.99 18.45 17.51
First round 38 16.76   19.24   20.26 16.76 21.01 18.61 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.30   6.57   6.69 5.30 6.83 6.20 9.12
First round 31 3.45   5.95   6.19 4.96 7.94 6.69 3.45
Jack Johnson    USA
Jack Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.04   12.47   13.13 12.25 14.52 12.04 9.04
First round 15 10.31   12.60   11.51 15.96 10.31 11.65 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.26   6.17   4.26 7.32 6.43 4.77 10.28
First round 23 4.00   5.56   4.00 6.55 7.43 4.77 5.35
Jake Geren    USA
Jake Geren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.13   12.45   13.05 16.03 12.69 11.62 10.13
First round 18 11.68   13.97   11.68 17.37 13.01 12.54 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.62   5.89   6.12 4.92 6.63 6.75 4.62
First round 35 5.36   6.42   6.86 5.36 5.74 6.66 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 43.38   46.24   47.78 46.37 46.94 45.41 43.38
Second round 9 41.70   44.67   41.70 43.26 43.86 47.95 46.89
Combined First round 10 44.07   47.66   44.07 46.92 48.77 47.28 49.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:16.16   1:19.21   1:16.16 1:21.71 1:22.31 1:18.92 1:17.01
Second round 5 1:14.13   1:19.00   1:19.88 1:22.22 1:17.24 1:14.13 1:19.88
Combined First round 5 1:11.94   1:23.16   1:23.42 1:26.24 1:19.83 1:11.94 1:32.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 2:56.52   3:20.06   3:22.71 2:56.52 3:40.94
James Vought    USA
James Vought
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 31.84   36.27   31.84 37.75 DNF 32.22 38.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.87   7.35   5.87 6.74 7.03 8.57 8.29
Jason Ryan    USA
Jason Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.89   18.44   29.24 19.52 18.43 17.38 15.89
First round 40 17.26   21.00   23.72 19.93 19.34 17.26 23.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.71   4.98   5.13 4.86 4.95 5.89 4.71
First round 17 4.67   5.23   4.67 4.81 6.12 4.75 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:22.86   1:26.90   1:31.22 1:23.68 1:25.79 1:22.86 1:38.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.38   13.90   13.37 12.38 14.90 13.42 15.94
Second round 12 11.00   12.01   12.55 12.77 12.10 11.00 11.38
First round 10 10.29   11.96   13.93 10.67 14.85 11.28 10.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.60   7.39   10.41 4.60 5.00 11.29 6.75
First round 7 2.56   4.07   4.06 3.38 4.77 2.56 5.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 42.12   45.78   42.12 44.55 45.78 50.67 47.00
Second round 8 41.75   43.20   42.80 43.10 46.08 43.70 41.75
Combined First round 8 35.18   44.58   52.17 35.18 45.39 42.18 46.18
5x5x5 Cube Second round 13 1:41.47   1:47.91   1:43.29 1:55.80 1:41.47 2:06.49 1:44.63
Combined First round 20 1:58.27   DNF   1:58.27 1:58.47 1:58.56 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:43.29   DNF   DNF 2:13.67 1:43.29
John F. Kronkvist    USA
John F. Kronkvist
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 22.21   27.29   22.21 30.47 28.55 30.00 23.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.31   9.30   8.63 10.97 10.15 7.31 9.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:18.89   1:23.66   1:22.67 1:29.18 1:26.97 1:18.89 1:21.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:29.59   DNF   DNF 7:29.59 DNF
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 5 8.32   9.63   9.48 9.29 10.13 8.32 11.24
First round 5 9.22   10.98   10.48 10.83 12.20 9.22 11.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.52   5.28   4.60 4.71 4.52 14.96 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:01.00   1:17.32   1:01.00 1:22.12 1:21.99 1:19.40 1:10.58
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.77   11.69   8.77 13.06 11.53 10.47 14.78
Second round 7 9.58   10.58   11.20 9.58 10.73 11.56 9.81
First round 13 11.30   12.35   13.04 11.30 13.53 11.71 12.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.79   4.89   5.02 4.39 2.79 5.25 6.97
Second round 8 2.47   4.31   3.93 2.47 5.26 4.12 4.87
First round 14 3.95   5.05   5.18 10.83 3.95 4.61 5.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.74   45.82   51.91 34.74 45.48 48.55 43.42
Second round 6 35.81   41.90   50.74 35.81 39.09 45.21 41.41
Combined First round 9 42.21   44.90   42.21 50.63 45.26 46.66 42.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:16.19   1:22.35   1:16.19 1:24.21 1:20.90 1:21.93 1:26.16
Second round 6 1:16.56   1:19.97   1:25.57 1:22.96 1:19.07 1:16.56 1:17.88
Combined First round 4 1:15.64   1:18.42   1:18.12 1:20.00 1:35.24 1:17.15 1:15.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:20.50   2:25.98   2:21.35 2:36.10 2:20.50
Combined First round 2 2:21.68   2:32.01   2:21.68 2:49.69 2:24.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:15.65   DNF   2:15.65 2:28.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 28   32.33   30 28 39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/8 52:37     8/8 52:37
Julian Favell    Canada
Julian Favell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.99   8.97   8.38 8.79 7.99 9.97 9.74
Second round 3 7.97   8.75   7.97 9.10 8.64 8.50 10.04
First round 1 6.74   8.98   9.24 6.74 9.43 10.29 8.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.87   3.38   4.62 2.87 3.38 3.89 2.87
Second round 5 2.75   3.24   3.87 3.29 2.75 2.97 3.47
First round 8 3.21   4.31   4.98 3.21 3.56 6.29 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 35.97   38.40   36.34 35.97 42.05 47.27 36.81
Second round 4 34.75   41.52   50.33 41.13 41.53 34.75 41.91
Combined First round 2 32.55   39.41   32.55 39.47 38.60 40.15 48.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:22.03   1:30.83   1:40.35 1:30.29 1:37.94 1:24.25 1:22.03
Second round 10 1:30.49   1:34.97   1:30.49 1:38.19 1:49.29 1:34.10 1:32.63
Combined First round 11 1:17.93   1:34.12   1:25.24 1:40.95 1:17.93 1:40.18 1:36.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:18.12   3:59.38   4:15.36 4:24.65 3:18.12
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.67   8.25   8.25 8.35 8.34 8.16 7.67
Second round 1 5.78   8.56   8.68 9.34 8.35 8.64 5.78
First round 3 7.38   10.65   7.38 9.91 10.99 11.80 11.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.37   3.30   2.37 4.98 2.64 3.16 4.10
Second round 2 2.00   2.39   2.78 2.00 2.13 2.27 4.68
First round 5 1.96   3.63   2.85 3.21 7.94 4.83 1.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 35.51   42.01   44.17 35.51 42.61 40.17 43.26
Second round 10 37.36   45.42   37.36 40.53 52.84 2:56.50 42.88
Combined First round 7 35.14   42.66   46.24 46.05 38.95 35.14 42.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:25.11   1:32.92   1:26.93 1:37.92 1:44.55 1:33.90 1:25.11
Second round 9 1:25.90   1:29.68   1:25.90 1:28.71 1:44.96 1:26.11 1:34.22
Combined First round 7 1:22.17   1:28.05   1:22.17 1:25.80 1:27.88 1:30.48 1:39.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:16.79   3:36.56   3:16.79 3:54.92 3:37.98
Kenneth Chen    USA
Kenneth Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.58   16.21   16.64 17.30 14.68 12.58 DNF
First round 21 12.47   15.16   14.59 15.89 15.00 12.47 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.09   4.82   5.44 4.64 3.09 4.39 8.41
Second round 6 3.12   3.67   3.72 3.81 3.12 3.49 4.83
First round 11 3.88   4.92   5.36 8.24 4.42 4.97 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 56.44   1:04.19   59.48 1:03.05 DNF 56.44 1:10.04
Combined First round 20 55.98   1:04.99   1:29.86 58.27 55.98 1:09.81 1:06.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 2:26.70     2:29.39 2:26.70
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.84   18.30   17.46 20.70 15.84 19.51 17.93
First round 36 17.65   18.96   19.83 18.59 17.65 19.93 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.41   7.04   8.40 6.31 DNF 6.40 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:36.82     1:42.95 1:36.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 3:08.77     3:08.77 3:35.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 8:12.22     8:12.22
Logan Bradford    USA
Logan Bradford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.30   56.76   46.10 1:16.74 58.61 1:05.57 38.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.28   10.74   11.87 8.49 7.28 12.33 11.86
Logan Brix    USA
Logan Brix
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.23   39.17   33.23 38.45 33.78 DNF 45.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.24   9.01   9.55 10.27 9.17 8.30 5.24
Lukas Contreras    USA
Lukas Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.60   28.50   32.33 33.71 21.60 29.69 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.65   7.85   6.65 8.59 10.09 7.07 7.90
Mark Maxfield    USA
Mark Maxfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 31.09   34.05   38.77 31.09 35.08 34.82 32.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.94   15.82   17.62 11.33 8.94 19.76 18.52
Mason Ries    USA
Mason Ries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.31   43.15   39.31 47.57 53.22 41.51 40.37
Mattan Golay    USA
Mattan Golay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.27   21.99   17.27 26.24 21.08 20.43 24.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.01   6.97   6.33 6.01 8.15 6.42 12.33
Matthew Nguyen    USA
Matthew Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.12   12.11   7.12 8.38 18.56 DNF 9.38
Matthew Tokheim    USA
Matthew Tokheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.28   24.62   21.87 17.29 34.71 DNF 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.99   5.83   5.39 4.99 7.01 5.09 9.23
First round 20 4.37   5.36   6.49 5.10 5.74 5.24 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:06.82   1:21.02   1:15.16 1:15.14 1:33.10 1:32.77 1:06.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 2:27.73     2:27.73 2:35.54
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:45.90     4:45.90
Michael Calin    USA
Michael Calin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 15.86   22.61   15.86 25.68 31.00 24.18 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.57   9.14   9.85 DNF 9.45 8.12 5.57
First round 37 6.26   6.52   7.85 6.37 6.73 6.46 6.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:31.79     1:31.79 1:40.17
Michael Messicci    USA
Michael Messicci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.08   16.96   16.48 15.08 17.36 17.03 17.61
First round 34 15.46   18.28   15.57 15.46 22.27 16.99 25.44
Michael TeVogt    USA
Michael TeVogt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 33.36   38.54   33.36 35.33 39.56 40.73 48.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.57   7.86   6.49 8.51 4.57 8.59 DNF
Patrick De Los Santos    USA
Patrick De Los Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 19.28   26.34   25.67 27.70 19.28 32.59 25.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.94   7.30   6.94 7.09 10.58 7.29 7.51
Paul Hendrickson    USA
Paul Hendrickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 54.01   1:10.00   1:11.06 1:18.44 1:03.51 1:15.44 54.01
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 16.62   22.43   21.97 23.31 23.84 22.02 16.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.64   8.44   6.23 11.09 5.64 8.00 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:08.72   1:17.86   1:18.06 1:14.87 DNF 1:08.72 1:20.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 2:32.79     2:32.79 2:43.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 6:53.58     6:53.58
Randy Olmstead    USA
Randy Olmstead
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 32.99   44.74   47.10 48.31 50.89 32.99 38.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 11.30   18.59   DNF 19.65 24.49 11.30 11.63
Riley Thurm    USA
Riley Thurm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.63   14.95   12.63 17.45 13.57 13.84 DNF
Second round 11 9.56   11.86   20.28 11.40 11.26 9.56 12.93
First round 9 10.12   11.87   12.61 12.19 11.78 10.12 11.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 50.90   57.45   51.05 1:03.35 57.96 1:07.58 50.90
Combined First round 18 59.29   1:02.74   1:02.13 59.29 1:03.52 1:05.03 1:02.58
Rowan Cariveau    USA
Rowan Cariveau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 51.82   1:01.50   1:21.13 51.82 54.96 1:11.21 58.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 8.93   17.41   17.59 26.66 8.93 13.58 21.05
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   28.33   28 24 33
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Samuel Foltz    USA
Samuel Foltz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 47.21   57.95   1:04.73 58.44 47.21 1:00.27 55.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.09   10.58   24.38 15.03 6.09 7.56 9.15
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.03   13.67   13.07 16.07 13.03 14.19 13.76
First round 19 12.39   14.65   14.05 15.48 14.42 17.30 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.49   6.42   7.23 12.67 5.84 6.19 5.49
First round 32 4.94   6.03   4.94 5.49 8.74 6.49 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 49.52   51.83   49.53 49.52 52.85 54.56 53.11
Combined First round 15 50.10   56.09   DNF 56.68 54.67 50.10 56.93
5x5x5 Cube Second round 17 1:51.04   1:58.89   1:51.04 2:03.72 1:59.99 1:52.96 2:17.50
Combined First round 17 1:38.93   1:57.55   1:57.90 2:11.34 1:49.79 2:04.95 1:38.93
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:06.42   4:17.49   4:06.42 4:22.40 4:23.64
Sarah Young    USA
Sarah Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.93   20.36   18.20 25.13 21.62 21.26 14.93
First round 30 15.02   18.10   18.22 16.40 19.67 15.02 19.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.81   5.84   5.91 6.22 5.82 5.78 3.81
First round 19 3.27   5.29   5.94 3.27 4.06 6.72 5.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:02.12   1:13.35   1:07.12 1:02.12 1:18.65 1:14.28 1:29.96
5x5x5 Cube Second round 18 1:40.39   2:00.30   1:58.52 1:40.39 DNF 1:56.89 2:05.50
Combined First round 16 1:48.69   1:55.29   1:56.39 1:54.47 1:55.00 1:48.69 2:00.01
Seth Fregien    USA
Seth Fregien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.21   15.68   16.67 14.75 13.21 15.62 19.20
First round 23 14.99   15.88   14.99 15.35 15.52 29.04 16.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.55   6.45   4.55 4.62 7.60 7.14 13.92
First round 25 4.96   5.71   4.96 5.67 6.27 6.94 5.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:13.43   1:18.57   1:14.09 1:18.26 1:13.43 1:28.40 1:23.35
5x5x5 Cube Second round 19 1:50.18   2:05.66   2:00.43 2:08.06 1:50.18 2:08.48 2:12.67
Combined First round 18 1:52.02   2:02.07   1:53.03 1:52.02 2:10.23 2:21.05 2:02.96
Solomon Cloutier    USA
Solomon Cloutier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.62   17.34   DNF 19.65 13.62 16.77 15.60
First round 28 16.53   17.66   16.54 16.53 18.61 18.29 18.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.84   6.22   6.33 4.84 7.18 9.93 5.16
First round 36 5.49   6.46   6.04 5.49 6.87 7.72 6.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:31.54     1:31.54 1:34.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 2:39.91     3:15.93 2:39.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 49   DNF   49 DNS DNS
Tony Baston    USA
Tony Baston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.87   50.15   1:31.97 48.46 33.87 57.33 44.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.14   14.79   16.01 12.58 16.37 7.14 15.79
Tyler Johnson    USA
Tyler Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.75   13.37   14.93 14.33 13.45 12.34 10.75
First round 14 12.02   12.57   12.12 12.02 14.68 13.39 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.01   4.71   4.01 4.95 7.52 4.96 4.21
First round 21 4.47   5.41   5.38 10.43 4.81 4.47 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 46.90   50.38   50.92 57.58 49.27 46.90 50.96
Combined First round 13 48.40   51.73   50.15 52.11 52.92 48.40 56.75
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:26.58   1:30.59   1:33.79 1:26.58 1:29.51 1:37.19 1:28.48
Second round 11 1:27.41   1:39.25   1:51.09 DNF 1:34.16 1:32.49 1:27.41
Combined First round 9 1:29.30   1:31.10   1:33.51 1:29.79 1:29.30 1:29.99 1:39.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:05.04   3:16.64   3:20.14 3:05.04 3:24.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 53   DNF   53 DNS DNS
Tyler M. Nieminski    USA
Tyler M. Nieminski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 33.81   39.33   43.11 38.01 41.15 38.84 33.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.78   11.49   10.27 15.43 17.64 8.77 5.78
Tyler Patten    USA
Tyler Patten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.68   15.22   15.26 15.89 13.68 15.49 14.91
First round 26 14.26   16.31   18.46 16.20 14.28 14.26 30.21
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 59.99   1:08.63   1:11.99 1:12.31 1:10.77 1:03.12 59.99
Combined First round 22 1:03.87   1:10.14   1:15.09 1:15.80 1:03.87 1:10.36 1:04.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:48.20   DNF   4:08.30 DNF 3:48.20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.44   9.90   9.90 10.09 9.72 9.44 10.47
Second round 6 8.30   9.82   9.68 10.85 9.09 8.30 10.70
First round 4 9.76   10.78   10.85 10.47 11.25 11.03 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.45   4.92   4.62 3.91 7.36 3.45 6.22
Second round 7 2.65   4.17   3.09 6.76 2.65 6.57 2.85
First round 10 3.18   4.77   5.02 5.08 3.18 4.57 4.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 38.91   40.62   42.25 52.99 38.91 40.16 39.46
Second round 3 37.61   41.09   42.93 38.08 43.00 37.61 42.25
Combined First round 4 39.10   41.50   40.08 43.86 41.97 39.10 42.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:22.50   1:24.86   1:22.50 1:35.22 1:23.04 1:27.61 1:23.92
Second round 8 1:12.18   1:25.53   1:23.33 1:12.18 1:24.65 1:28.60 1:35.48
Combined First round 6 1:12.61   1:23.82   1:27.22 1:26.44 1:19.40 1:25.63 1:12.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 2:58.91   3:13.53   2:58.91 3:09.82 3:31.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:46.54   DNF   DNF 3:46.54 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 32   DNF   32 DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Virinch Pandari    USA
Virinch Pandari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.22   46.92   40.75 36.22 50.08 49.92 55.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 7.80   8.93   8.41 7.80 8.46 12.23 9.93
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.20   9.32   8.56 8.20 9.27 10.86 10.14
Second round 4 8.31   9.44   9.71 9.00 9.62 10.83 8.31
First round 6 8.92   11.08   10.26 12.45 13.64 10.53 8.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.39   2.89   4.66 3.29 2.39 2.54 2.83
Second round 4 1.85   2.63   2.47 2.52 6.12 1.85 2.91
First round 3 2.05   2.70   3.29 7.32 2.39 2.05 2.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 33.79   36.49   33.79 36.63 47.89 36.78 36.06
Second round 2 35.01   38.95   40.93 35.01 35.52 46.04 40.39
Combined First round 3 38.13   39.99   42.65 40.27 39.17 40.53 38.13
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.63   1:09.75   1:13.17 1:08.99 1:07.63 1:09.07 1:11.18
Second round 3 1:09.08   1:12.74   1:13.50 1:19.71 1:09.39 1:15.34 1:09.08
Combined First round 2 1:04.43   1:13.18   1:12.86 1:20.60 1:13.91 1:04.43 1:12.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:57.11   2:11.93   2:37.52 1:57.11 2:01.17
Combined First round 1 1:50.72   2:07.72   1:50.72 2:25.58 2:06.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   28.33   26 31 28
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/5 31:56     5/5 31:56
William Wigstrom Jr.    USA
William Wigstrom Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 16.58   24.33   34.44 16.58 26.99 26.31 19.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 6.01   6.72   6.75 6.01 8.30 7.39 6.01
First round 28 4.49   5.79   6.12 5.29 5.96 4.49 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 2:14.54     2:14.54 2:42.57
Yusuf Ragab    USA
Yusuf Ragab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.87   17.18   18.68 13.87 14.49 18.36 DNF
First round 17 12.47   13.48   13.59 12.47 16.38 13.69 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.35   4.96   4.03 DNF 4.55 6.30 3.35
First round 16 3.20   5.17   3.20 5.90 5.31 6.05 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 50.83   54.07   58.61 51.65 51.95 50.83 59.93
Combined First round 14 49.01   52.80   49.01 56.58 51.20 50.61 57.90
5x5x5 Cube Second round 15 1:44.25   1:51.38   1:55.85 1:48.50 1:44.25 2:00.81 1:49.79
Combined First round 14 1:39.63   1:48.03   1:43.18 1:55.98 1:39.63 1:44.94 1:59.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Zach Calin    USA
Zach Calin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 36.88   38.84   38.52 37.19 36.88 40.80 41.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 2.94   5.70   8.52 2.94 4.55 6.99 5.56
First round 9 2.85   4.62   6.80 4.64 2.85 4.41 4.81
Zuemeng Vang    USA
Zuemeng Vang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 27.86   55.24   1:29.55 DNF 40.90 35.26 27.86