Minnesota Cube Melt 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-5-6~7  USA, New Brighton, Minnesota Minnesota Cube Melt 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 8.62  Christopher Olson 8.71  David Nguyen 9.15
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 1.95  Kennan LeJeune 2.45  David Nguyen 3.29
 4x4x4 Cube  Jonah Crosby 32.12  Kevin Hays 32.65  David Nguyen 40.21
 6x6x6 Cube  Kevin Hays 1:36.75  Jonah Crosby 2:15.54  Gabriel LaForte 2:28.24
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 35.79  Cale Schoon 45.68  Brandon Satterstrom 56.45
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Walker Welch 25.67  Ryan DeLine 28.67  Cale Schoon 29.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Eric Zhao 15.75  Walker Welch 16.56  Jonah Crosby 16.58
 Square-1  Carter Kucala 13.23  Tyler Robinson 17.42  Walker Welch 18.62
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 2:22.61  Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36  Brandon Satterstrom 8:51.68
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Cale Schoon 5:31.17  Mark Boyanowski 5:53.77
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 31/42 1:00:00  Cale Schoon 19/25 54:57  Walker Welch 8/12 58:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.34   8.18    USA 7.86 9.04 7.34 7.65 10.41
2 Kevin Hays 5.92   8.40    USA 7.96 9.44 5.92 9.51 7.80
3 Christopher Olson 7.81   8.46    USA 7.81 8.47 8.93 8.32 8.58
4 Jonah Crosby 7.14   8.99    USA 7.14 10.08 8.57 9.93 8.47
5 David Nguyen 8.03   9.57    USA 8.03 9.35 14.29 10.06 9.29
6 Jordan Mosakowski 7.82   10.09    USA 11.83 9.72 9.68 10.88 7.82
7 Melissa Su 9.54   10.50    USA 13.26 10.48 10.40 10.62 9.54
8 Logan McGraw 9.66   11.42    USA 12.98 12.82 10.83 9.66 10.62
9 Cale Schoon 8.79   11.46    USA 10.19 8.79 14.30 12.52 11.67
10 Gabriel LaForte 9.65   11.81    USA 14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
11 Zachary White 9.93   11.90    USA 12.56 11.50 12.29 9.93 11.92
12 Joshua Beck 9.63   11.94    USA 12.67 9.63 11.43 11.97 12.41
13 Matthew Jenson 9.57   11.97    USA 9.57 12.05 13.66 13.80 10.19
14 Eric Zhao 11.15   12.22    USA 11.73 13.10 12.17 11.15 12.75
15 Tyler Robinson 9.22   12.60    USA 13.73 DNF 12.39 11.67 9.22
16 Walker Welch 10.50   12.61    USA 11.58 11.90 15.22 10.50 14.36
17 Joshua Feran 10.83   13.05    USA 10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
18 Jedrick Remonde 11.35   13.23    Philippines 12.38 13.95 13.36 11.35 14.12
19 Holden Moritz 9.75   13.27    USA DNF 9.75 11.25 13.38 15.17
20 Evan Klein 11.68   13.27    USA 14.27 11.68 12.88 13.39 13.54
21 Alec Olson 11.47   13.68    USA 18.49 15.68 11.47 12.91 12.46
22 Brandon Fisher 10.60   13.77    USA 13.55 18.84 10.60 13.81 13.94
23 Daniel Dylla 12.48   14.13    USA 14.69 17.12 12.48 13.35 14.35
24 Bodie Zwank 11.31   14.24    USA 18.89 14.45 11.31 14.74 13.52
25 Carter Kucala 11.65   14.34    USA 16.20 14.10 11.65 12.73 16.73
26 Cameron Lehman 12.12   14.37    Canada 14.72 12.12 17.77 13.56 14.84
27 Daniel Lokken 13.35   14.55    USA 16.21 13.92 13.35 14.13 15.60
28 Mark Boyanowski 11.98   14.60    USA 15.73 15.11 12.96 16.26 11.98
29 Benjamin Stulken 13.17   14.93    USA 14.96 14.11 15.72 17.48 13.17
30 Mark Campbell 12.91   15.13    USA 12.91 16.44 15.52 14.69 15.18
31 Bryce Rohloff 12.60   15.52    USA 14.50 17.88 14.17 12.60 19.09
32 Joe Sullivan 13.28   15.64    USA 16.61 13.38 13.28 20.37 16.92
33 Ne Dassanayake 14.54   15.98    USA 15.32 17.07 19.23 15.56 14.54
34 Henry Lange 12.89   16.05    USA 19.95 17.41 15.05 15.69 12.89
35 Dylan Harrison 13.59   16.46    USA 17.68 13.59 19.31 16.37 15.33
36 Sarah Cook 14.66   16.54    USA 14.66 17.82 16.05 18.50 15.76
37 Brian Berg 13.66   16.66    USA 18.45 16.07 15.45 13.66 21.18
38 John Gray 11.07   16.67    USA 11.07 15.84 20.17 15.23 18.93
39 Nathan Langer 15.54   17.10    USA 17.14 16.50 15.54 18.26 17.66
40 Samuel Remus 16.33   17.20    USA 16.33 17.83 31.32 16.78 16.98
41 Matt Gossett 13.33   17.57    USA 13.33 16.01 15.34 21.36 21.94
42 Ben Haberman 13.10   17.80    USA 18.68 16.36 13.10 21.40 18.37
43 Cole Hanson 15.64   18.05    USA 20.17 20.25 15.64 18.31 15.67
44 Seth Fregien 17.08   18.25    USA 17.08 17.29 18.76 18.71 22.08
45 Sam Simmons 15.41   18.57    USA 19.09 20.83 18.99 17.62 15.41
46 Lucas Nhat-Phong Le 16.78   18.60    USA 16.78 19.05 23.28 18.62 18.13
47 Brandon Satterstrom 17.00   18.68    USA 18.26 17.00 17.07 22.11 20.71
48 Max Youngberg 17.81   19.10    USA 17.81 18.68 20.90 20.01 18.62
49 Travis Hammerstad 17.97   19.20    USA DNF 19.22 17.97 19.73 18.64
50 Benjamin Hoppke 17.96   19.75    USA 17.96 39.13 18.28 19.17 21.81
51 Joshua Chen 18.23   19.85    USA 19.42 22.20 18.23 20.28 19.84
52 Jack A. Kern 17.24   20.16    USA 23.33 17.24 17.77 21.02 21.68
53 Dante Ugalde 17.91   20.23    USA 22.35 20.91 18.16 17.91 21.62
54 Alex Gundrum 20.37   21.11    USA 20.71 20.37 20.63 25.21 21.98
55 Matthew Tokheim 17.17   21.70    USA 17.17 31.23 21.49 18.90 24.70
56 David Golisch 19.43   21.78    USA 21.41 19.43 20.55 23.38 25.69
57 Andrew Tyberg 19.19   22.17    USA 21.49 19.19 22.96 22.06 23.62
58 Simon Beck 19.66   22.44    USA 28.59 21.97 20.70 19.66 24.65
59 Connor Gabbert 20.79   23.32    USA 20.79 26.23 26.95 22.80 20.93
60 Rachel Feran 22.09   23.81    USA 22.52 25.57 23.35 29.55 22.09
61 Aaron Lehman 19.98   24.00    Canada 25.78 36.58 19.98 23.30 22.93
62 Kristin Wiley 21.63   24.38    USA 26.25 26.19 24.90 21.63 22.06
63 PengSu Thao 19.07   24.42    USA 33.70 23.45 25.50 24.30 19.07
64 Derek Weissinger 20.99   24.63    USA 24.04 20.99 25.07 28.51 24.77
65 Jacob Nokes 22.75   25.23    USA 25.35 32.76 24.88 22.75 25.45
66 Nathan Mihm 24.52   25.23    USA 24.66 25.40 24.52 25.63 DNF
67 Oliver Pham 24.22   25.44    USA 37.25 24.22 24.97 25.65 25.70
68 Krishang Navaneetha Krishnan 20.77   25.54    India 23.53 20.77 28.20 25.23 27.85
69 Kieran Rowe 18.98   25.66    USA 22.89 31.45 24.55 18.98 29.53
70 Joel Emigh 22.16   26.69    USA 31.43 30.70 24.79 22.16 24.59
71 Josiah Zderad 22.75   27.04    USA 29.64 26.51 22.75 24.97 34.56
72 Tyler Johnson 24.93   27.47    USA 34.93 28.39 28.31 25.71 24.93
73 Hunter Mohs 21.82   27.92    USA 30.45 27.67 21.82 25.65 30.57
74 Brody Schoon 26.43   28.45    USA 27.74 26.43 28.55 32.58 29.07
75 Isaac Homuth 26.55   28.90    USA 30.43 30.50 26.55 27.69 28.57
76 Aiden Ford 25.23   29.08    USA 43.85 29.56 28.92 28.76 25.23
77 Teddy Thalhuber 26.55   29.14    USA 28.85 26.55 33.56 30.87 27.70
78 Preston Meyer 25.14   29.93    USA 27.46 30.18 25.14 33.37 32.15
79 Reid Peterson 27.56   31.17    USA 33.61 30.93 32.81 27.56 29.77
80 Cameron Jamison 29.90   32.07    USA 30.56 32.80 32.85 36.75 29.90
81 Eldon Kaplan 27.48   32.16    USA 27.48 43.23 31.30 30.70 34.47
82 Alex Vilendrer 27.01   32.22    USA 32.03 27.01 32.73 31.89 37.64
83 Jonah Hamilton 27.35   33.03    USA 32.31 27.35 33.59 33.18 34.12
84 Holden Peterson 27.06   33.05    USA 44.46 42.92 28.88 27.06 27.36
85 Jack Faatz 26.56   33.97    USA 26.56 37.44 33.11 35.35 33.45
86 John Vaughan 30.62   34.37    USA 31.02 35.95 36.14 30.62 DNF
87 Joshua Churchill 32.58   34.95    USA 35.65 33.54 40.04 32.58 35.65
88 Chase Wilkinson 31.32   35.22    USA 36.77 33.27 35.63 31.32 39.38
89 Ethen Loasching 32.13   35.55    USA 41.91 32.21 32.13 44.42 32.54
90 Joseph Zaffuto 32.91   35.60    USA 36.65 39.17 37.17 32.99 32.91
91 Paul Talbot 29.80   36.75    Canada 42.56 30.08 29.80 1:06.28 37.60
92 Seth Nokes 23.51   37.17    USA 41.69 49.44 31.39 23.51 38.44
93 Cameron Quast 41.14   42.65    USA 43.89 42.12 DNF 41.95 41.14
94 Jason Valente 30.73   43.62    USA 35.63 30.73 DNF 43.41 51.81
95 Benjamin Tyberg 41.37   43.84    USA 41.76 44.30 45.45 1:02.14 41.37
96 Nickolai Farber 38.14   44.97    USA 44.90 49.61 42.29 47.71 38.14
97 Brody Meschke 33.77   46.60    USA 33.77 39.15 48.31 DNF 52.33
98 Virinch Pandari 43.22   47.34    USA 43.22 45.14 51.79 45.08 1:06.20
99 Mitchell Bean 42.42   49.11    USA 54.06 1:00.66 42.42 48.55 44.72
100 Tony Baston 42.69   49.43    USA 1:09.34 53.01 44.91 50.37 42.69
101 Khalil Kaba 40.20   49.49    USA 51.31 40.20 55.93 45.19 51.97
102 Harrison Toppings 40.40   49.63    USA 1:05.62 50.23 53.19 45.46 40.40
103 Ivy Beck 45.84   49.93    USA 54.73 47.48 45.84 58.52 47.58
104 Jamal Gonzalez 43.84   51.48    USA 2:30.39 55.12 49.62 43.84 49.70
105 Cecelia Linkert 38.51   56.00    USA 1:01.79 1:01.80 38.51 56.73 49.48
106 Indigo Sabin 50.41   56.56    USA 55.15 59.89 1:10.90 54.65 50.41
107 Alex Niedan-Olsen 44.02   56.59    USA 1:02.85 53.61 44.02 DNF 53.32
108 Samuel Truman Mork 44.72   1:01.22    USA 45.79 1:23.85 DNF 54.02 44.72
109 Melissa Friese 53.24   1:10.17    USA 1:04.74 1:17.02 1:14.17 53.24 1:11.61
110 Sean Churchill 1:07.68   1:15.41    USA 1:16.00 1:19.44 1:07.68 1:10.78 1:26.28
111 Christian Stamness 1:05.58   1:17.39    USA 1:24.77 DNF 1:05.85 1:05.58 1:21.55
112 Mason Ries 1:37.16   2:12.26    USA 2:13.85 2:08.49 2:14.43 1:37.16 2:34.82
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 6.85   8.50    USA 8.67 8.89 6.85 9.33 7.95
2 Kevin Hays 8.36   8.83    USA 8.69 8.83 8.36 8.98 9.12
3 Kennan LeJeune 7.91   8.87    USA 11.30 8.65 8.89 7.91 9.07
4 David Nguyen 8.80   9.11    USA 8.92 8.80 9.37 9.04 10.38
5 Christopher Olson 8.21   9.14    USA 9.93 8.74 10.88 8.21 8.75
6 Logan McGraw 8.58   10.13    USA 10.62 8.58 9.71 10.06 11.92
7 Walker Welch 8.29   10.16    USA 12.06 8.75 14.17 8.29 9.67
8 Eric Zhao 9.86   10.49    USA 10.47 11.38 9.86 10.64 10.35
9 Gabriel LaForte 9.63   10.70    USA 9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
10 Melissa Su 7.73   10.94    USA 11.79 10.09 7.73 10.93 14.02
11 Joshua Beck 8.68   10.94    USA 8.68 12.81 12.34 11.60 8.89
12 Jordan Mosakowski 9.28   10.94    USA 9.28 14.58 9.49 12.24 11.08
13 Tyler Robinson 9.91   11.09    USA 10.09 11.55 9.91 11.64 12.77
14 Cale Schoon 9.49   11.12    USA 12.34 10.56 11.86 9.49 10.95
15 Joshua Feran 8.51   11.20    USA 8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
16 Matthew Jenson 9.72   11.43    USA 11.36 12.72 10.20 14.17 9.72
17 Jedrick Remonde 9.81   11.91    Philippines 12.70 18.13 12.66 10.37 9.81
18 Evan Klein 10.85   12.00    USA 13.49 10.87 10.85 12.19 12.94
19 Holden Moritz 10.74   12.24    USA 12.66 11.83 13.09 12.24 10.74
20 Zachary White 9.21   12.26    USA 10.39 9.21 11.63 15.85 14.75
21 Alec Olson 10.96   12.59    USA 13.15 10.96 12.40 12.23 13.56
22 Mark Boyanowski 10.56   12.85    USA 10.56 12.61 13.68 14.72 12.25
23 Daniel Dylla 12.01   13.03    USA 13.61 12.50 12.01 14.42 12.98
24 Carter Kucala 9.84   13.06    USA 11.30 9.84 15.30 13.12 14.76
25 Mark Campbell 11.19   13.07    USA 13.31 13.62 13.94 12.28 11.19
26 Daniel Lokken 12.01   13.56    USA 12.31 14.36 12.01 14.01 20.53
27 Bryce Rohloff 11.55   13.74    USA 13.81 11.55 13.81 14.39 13.60
28 Benjamin Stulken 12.88   14.73    USA 13.61 12.88 15.50 16.33 15.08
29 Joe Sullivan 14.25   14.90    USA 15.33 14.25 14.59 16.83 14.77
30 Bodie Zwank 13.39   15.31    USA 15.70 13.39 15.15 16.05 15.08
31 Cameron Lehman 14.15   15.37    Canada 14.15 15.34 14.47 18.92 16.30
32 Samuel Remus 14.60   15.42    USA 15.24 23.07 15.89 15.14 14.60
33 Ben Haberman 14.01   15.98    USA 15.44 14.01 18.80 18.37 14.12
34 Henry Lange 13.49   16.30    USA 16.88 15.54 16.47 18.01 13.49
35 Sarah Cook 14.39   16.45    USA 15.23 14.39 16.25 17.88 24.68
36 Matt Gossett 15.39   16.51    USA 15.39 16.66 16.47 19.64 16.39
37 John Gray 13.70   16.56    USA 13.70 17.77 15.84 17.21 16.62
38 Ne Dassanayake 15.18   16.82    USA 15.81 15.18 21.88 18.99 15.65
39 Nathan Langer 15.87   16.95    USA 16.65 18.89 15.87 17.24 16.96
40 Dylan Harrison 12.54   18.47    USA 12.54 17.71 18.65 19.81 19.04
41 Brian Berg 12.73   18.50    USA 19.93 18.61 12.73 16.95 21.22
42 Brandon Satterstrom 17.35   18.76    USA 29.53 19.49 17.64 19.14 17.35
43 Sam Simmons 16.74   18.99    USA 18.01 18.83 20.62 20.13 16.74
44 Joshua Chen 17.52   19.10    USA 18.07 19.72 27.48 19.52 17.52
45 Max Youngberg 17.94   19.12    USA 17.94 18.15 18.12 21.09 25.18
46 Benjamin Hoppke 17.14   19.33    USA 18.83 20.46 17.14 21.14 18.69
47 Seth Fregien 16.02   20.08    USA 16.02 22.03 19.21 22.88 19.00
48 Travis Hammerstad 19.39   20.24    USA 19.62 19.77 21.90 19.39 21.33
49 Jack A. Kern 16.74   20.37    USA 16.74 20.64 22.31 22.86 18.16
50 Alex Gundrum 17.89   20.85    USA 18.95 DNF 23.30 17.89 20.30
51 Lucas Nhat-Phong Le 17.03   21.06    USA 20.94 22.60 19.64 23.18 17.03
52 Cole Hanson 17.91   21.10    USA 20.52 20.22 17.91 22.57 23.45
53 Dante Ugalde 17.85   21.14    USA 24.42 20.63 25.67 17.85 18.38
54 Connor Gabbert 15.54   22.53    USA 15.54 20.76 27.53 19.31 29.40
55 Andrew Tyberg 20.55   22.63    USA 21.91 22.39 23.59 20.55 24.72
56 Matthew Tokheim 18.45   23.99    USA 18.45 20.88 24.20 26.90 DNF
57 Simon Beck 19.37   24.66    USA 21.77 28.13 25.15 27.07 19.37
58 David Golisch 19.49   26.30    USA 21.54 49.67 32.89 19.49 24.48
59 Rachel Feran 20.85   27.10    USA 24.06 29.68 DNF 27.57 20.85
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 7.54   8.13    USA 8.35 8.42 7.54 7.61 9.58
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.39   8.27    USA 8.24 7.85 7.39 9.88 8.72
3 David Nguyen 8.42   8.69    USA 8.90 8.51 9.72 8.67 8.42
4 Jonah Crosby 7.95   8.96    USA 8.73 7.95 9.25 11.68 8.89
5 Christopher Olson 9.36   10.07    USA 10.67 9.71 9.36 9.82 12.60
6 Tyler Robinson 9.21   10.20    USA 9.21 10.26 9.65 16.72 10.69
7 Logan McGraw 9.44   10.42    USA 10.31 9.44 10.72 10.67 10.28
8 Joshua Beck 9.95   10.48    USA 11.60 9.95 11.28 10.19 9.97
9 Cale Schoon 9.33   10.83    USA 9.70 9.33 10.50 15.17 12.30
10 Jordan Mosakowski 8.99   10.93    USA 9.29 10.74 12.75 13.99 8.99
11 Eric Zhao 9.06   11.34    USA 10.49 9.06 11.69 11.85 12.02
12 Melissa Su 9.78   11.36    USA 9.78 10.30 13.14 15.30 10.64
13 Joshua Feran 9.84   11.56    USA 12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
14 Zachary White 9.72   11.60    USA 11.74 13.97 9.72 11.73 11.34
15 Gabriel LaForte 11.23   11.78    USA 11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
16 Jedrick Remonde 10.52   11.87    Philippines 12.65 12.14 10.83 10.52 20.39
17 Holden Moritz 10.80   12.87    USA 13.88 28.27 12.88 10.80 11.84
18 Mark Boyanowski 12.09   13.41    USA 13.12 13.31 15.15 12.09 13.79
19 Matthew Jenson 10.95   13.61    USA 15.78 10.95 13.78 11.27 16.10
20 Carter Kucala 11.16   13.69    USA 14.28 11.16 15.51 14.75 12.05
21 Evan Klein 11.23   13.69    USA 11.23 12.57 16.65 14.92 13.57
22 Daniel Dylla 12.67   14.08    USA 12.67 13.86 15.17 13.22 16.24
23 Walker Welch 9.62   14.78    USA DNF 9.62 10.79 16.91 16.63
24 Alec Olson 12.67   15.02    USA 12.67 14.20 17.25 13.61 18.90
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 7.19   8.62    USA 9.89 8.53 7.19 DNF 7.44
2 Christopher Olson 7.72   8.71    USA 8.32 9.92 7.72 7.88 10.24
3 David Nguyen 8.09   9.15    USA 8.59 9.47 8.09 9.39 10.84
4 Kevin Hays 6.85   9.54    USA 6.85 11.08 9.61 8.91 10.11
5 Jonah Crosby 8.40   9.63    USA 9.08 11.07 10.14 9.68 8.40
6 Melissa Su 8.56   9.79    USA 10.13 9.19 10.04 8.56 11.36
7 Jordan Mosakowski 8.94   10.09    USA 10.73 9.99 12.12 8.94 9.56
8 Eric Zhao 9.16   11.17    USA 12.81 9.69 9.16 11.01 19.01
9 Cale Schoon 10.47   11.60    USA 17.25 13.46 10.58 10.47 10.76
10 Logan McGraw 10.74   12.24    USA 12.44 14.02 11.66 12.63 10.74
11 Tyler Robinson 10.64   12.27    USA 11.26 15.06 12.49 10.64 13.07
12 Joshua Beck 9.54   12.54    USA 13.47 12.94 9.54 11.22 16.01
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.46   2.25    USA 2.28 2.68 3.17 1.79 1.46
2 Melissa Su 2.56   3.06    USA 3.99 2.76 3.21 2.56 3.22
3 Kennan LeJeune 0.91   3.15    USA 0.91 2.89 3.22 4.54 3.34
4 David Nguyen 2.89   3.30    USA 3.53 3.42 2.94 2.89 4.46
5 Jordan Mosakowski 2.12   3.38    USA 5.00 2.66 3.22 2.12 4.26
6 Cale Schoon 3.14   3.38    USA 3.14 3.69 3.15 3.29 5.91
7 Carter Kucala 3.13   3.47    USA 3.13 3.14 3.71 3.56 3.81
8 Logan McGraw 1.77   3.66    USA 3.63 1.77 8.06 3.78 3.57
9 Walker Welch 2.36   3.68    USA 2.85 5.82 2.37 7.92 2.36
10 Matt Gossett 2.79   4.05    USA 7.26 2.79 3.65 4.92 3.59
11 Henry Lange 3.70   4.13    USA 4.08 3.70 7.50 4.07 4.23
12 Tyler Robinson 2.90   4.22    USA 3.25 4.86 2.90 4.54 DNF
13 Matthew Jenson 3.35   4.29    USA 3.53 4.21 6.43 3.35 5.14
14 Eric Zhao 2.64   4.31    USA 6.24 4.11 2.64 3.67 5.15
15 Jedrick Remonde 3.89   4.49    Philippines 3.89 4.40 4.93 10.18 4.15
16 Joshua Beck 4.07   4.54    USA 4.07 6.10 4.25 5.00 4.36
17 Bryce Rohloff 2.76   4.73    USA 5.86 2.76 4.67 5.06 4.46
18 Cameron Lehman 3.45   4.79    Canada 4.73 3.45 5.03 7.04 4.60
19 Brian Berg 3.65   4.98    USA 15.74 4.12 3.65 4.59 6.24
20 Alec Olson 4.64   4.99    USA 5.33 4.64 4.79 4.85 5.64
21 Ne Dassanayake 2.85   5.06    USA 4.89 5.36 2.85 4.92 5.81
22 Max Youngberg 3.89   5.06    USA 4.39 5.17 5.80 3.89 5.63
23 Benjamin Hoppke 4.45   5.09    USA 5.26 4.64 4.45 5.38 7.02
24 Holden Moritz 3.48   5.11    USA 3.48 4.16 5.93 5.24 6.36
25 Evan Klein 4.62   5.13    USA 5.23 4.73 4.62 5.43 5.88
26 Alex Vilendrer 4.84   5.21    USA 5.03 4.84 5.38 5.41 5.22
27 Jack A. Kern 3.00   5.23    USA 5.14 3.00 5.09 5.45 8.79
28 Bodie Zwank 4.61   5.26    USA 5.70 5.93 5.31 4.61 4.77
29 Zachary White 4.29   5.27    USA 5.70 5.13 5.05 5.64 4.29
30 Ben Haberman 4.46   5.35    USA 4.98 7.44 6.30 4.78 4.46
31 Gabriel LaForte 4.61   5.39    USA 6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
32 Mark Campbell 4.61   5.40    USA 5.81 5.57 4.83 4.61 15.23
33 John Gray 4.99   5.43    USA 6.72 5.55 4.99 5.32 5.41
34 Nathan Langer 4.77   5.45    USA 5.49 5.29 DNF 4.77 5.56
35 Josiah Zderad 3.11   5.46    USA 7.70 3.11 5.23 3.84 7.31
36 Alex Gundrum 4.52   5.66    USA 6.21 4.52 5.71 5.06 6.41
37 Dylan Harrison 3.41   5.91    USA 5.82 5.38 6.76 6.53 3.41
38 Cameron Jamison 4.79   5.91    USA DNF 5.93 4.79 5.08 6.73
39 David Golisch 5.34   5.95    USA 6.46 5.71 5.34 6.15 5.98
40 Andrew Tyberg 4.41   6.02    USA 9.10 6.13 4.41 5.67 6.25
41 Benjamin Stulken 5.87   6.04    USA 5.89 6.29 5.87 9.41 5.95
42 Joshua Feran 3.86   6.11    USA 3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
43 Seth Fregien 5.07   6.39    USA 6.41 5.71 11.75 5.07 7.05
44 Mark Boyanowski 5.32   6.45    USA 6.63 6.96 5.32 5.94 6.78
45 Sarah Cook 4.20   6.62    USA 6.31 6.39 7.32 4.20 7.17
46 Lucas Nhat-Phong Le 5.36   6.84    USA 8.20 6.37 5.96 5.36 8.96
47 Kristin Wiley 5.51   6.96    USA 7.24 7.39 6.40 5.51 7.24
48 Samuel Remus 5.74   7.02    USA 5.74 7.14 5.99 8.43 7.94
49 Joe Sullivan 5.24   7.34    USA 9.62 8.25 5.98 5.24 7.79
50 Daniel Dylla 5.01   7.43    USA 5.01 8.83 7.44 8.40 6.44
51 Hunter Mohs 6.01   7.48    USA 8.08 8.04 6.01 7.40 7.00
52 Teddy Thalhuber 6.57   7.50    USA 6.57 9.40 8.05 7.39 7.05
53 Brody Schoon 6.88   7.56    USA 8.28 7.35 8.21 6.88 7.13
54 Preston Meyer 5.11   7.58    USA 7.35 7.10 14.04 8.30 5.11
55 Cole Hanson 3.18   7.72    USA 13.19 3.18 7.85 10.46 4.84
56 Holden Peterson 6.32   7.79    USA 7.12 8.14 8.10 9.56 6.32
57 Cameron Quast 7.19   7.83    USA 8.69 7.42 9.31 7.39 7.19
58 Kieran Rowe 5.82   7.84    USA 9.52 8.87 5.82 6.81 7.85
59 Oliver Pham 6.57   7.84    USA 6.57 8.01 12.48 7.08 8.42
60 Derek Weissinger 2.51   7.93    USA 9.64 8.54 2.51 7.60 7.64
61 Chase Wilkinson 3.97   7.95    USA 8.50 8.12 3.97 7.23 8.84
62 Aiden Ford 5.47   8.11    USA 8.61 7.85 5.47 9.06 7.87
63 Joshua Churchill 5.99   8.85    USA 9.75 8.56 15.91 5.99 8.25
64 Isaac Homuth 7.31   8.95    USA 10.41 8.64 7.31 7.96 10.25
65 Krishang Navaneetha Krishnan 7.92   9.02    India 8.37 10.10 9.74 7.92 8.94
66 Jacob Nokes 6.59   9.03    USA 8.50 10.16 9.20 6.59 9.38
67 Daniel Lokken 5.21   9.05    USA 7.23 5.21 11.75 8.17 18.47
68 Travis Hammerstad 6.83   9.07    USA 11.38 27.69 6.83 8.52 7.31
69 Jason Valente 4.47   9.14    USA 12.01 6.45 4.47 9.80 11.17
70 Matthew Tokheim 5.66   9.22    USA 7.89 12.54 7.65 5.66 12.13
71 Connor Gabbert 5.65   9.26    USA 16.89 8.54 8.98 5.65 10.26
72 Reid Peterson 8.47   9.27    USA 8.93 8.69 8.47 13.85 10.20
73 Nathan Mihm 5.93   9.28    USA 5.93 14.60 9.02 11.19 7.63
74 Sam Simmons 6.03   9.41    USA 8.42 10.51 9.31 6.03 11.26
75 Virinch Pandari 7.01   9.52    USA 11.09 10.52 7.01 9.92 8.11
76 Paul Talbot 7.17   9.69    Canada 7.17 8.93 12.88 13.32 7.25
77 Aaron Lehman 6.81   10.13    Canada 6.81 10.87 11.69 8.28 11.25
78 Brody Meschke 8.20   10.32    USA 14.54 9.82 12.46 8.20 8.69
79 Eldon Kaplan 8.62   10.73    USA 9.73 13.10 14.12 9.37 8.62
80 Alex Niedan-Olsen 8.13   10.90    USA 8.99 15.13 8.13 13.83 9.88
81 Jack Faatz 7.53   11.38    USA 7.53 9.57 15.38 11.43 13.13
82 Rachel Feran 10.21   11.60    USA 11.58 11.85 11.36 18.70 10.21
83 William Wigstrom Jr. 8.71   11.97    USA 11.13 8.71 13.43 13.83 11.35
84 Benjamin Tyberg 6.60   12.11    USA 20.38 14.95 11.39 9.98 6.60
85 Seth Nokes 7.62   12.59    USA 13.46 14.97 7.62 9.33 16.51
86 Tyler Johnson 10.95   13.33    USA 13.24 10.95 20.40 13.75 12.99
87 Indigo Sabin 11.54   13.72    USA 19.05 14.69 12.89 11.54 13.59
88 Tony Baston 11.82   14.15    USA 17.62 19.88 12.25 11.82 12.59
89 Harrison Toppings 9.49   14.44    USA 11.38 12.62 19.31 9.49 19.52
90 John Vaughan 12.59   15.86    USA 14.77 17.42 15.40 DNF 12.59
91 Joseph Zaffuto 13.50   16.01    USA DNF 17.00 13.80 13.50 17.24
92 Nickolai Farber 9.52   16.60    USA 12.35 26.86 9.52 14.89 22.57
93 Khalil Kaba 13.29   16.69    USA 13.29 19.91 16.30 19.77 14.00
94 Ivy Beck 12.21   17.95    USA 22.80 17.71 12.21 13.33 26.79
95 Simon Beck 9.45   17.96    USA 22.63 9.45 25.79 11.95 19.30
96 Owen Kluempke 15.95   18.30    USA 24.04 15.95 20.13 17.47 17.31
97 Evan Strautman 10.75   19.10    USA DNF 14.20 28.29 14.82 10.75
98 Christian Stamness 7.72   19.46    USA 25.50 17.30 7.72 22.15 18.94
99 Cecelia Linkert 13.93   21.32    USA 18.55 22.79 23.87 13.93 22.61
100 Samuel Truman Mork 13.10   22.23    USA 13.10 28.64 33.84 18.94 19.11
101 Melissa Friese 24.34   33.31    USA 24.34 34.03 31.56 34.34 37.97
102 Joshua Chen 4.22   DNF    USA 5.59 4.22 DNF DNF 8.27
103 Ethen Loasching 17.52   DNF    USA DNF 21.71 DNF 17.52 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 1.43   2.50    USA 1.43 2.22 2.23 3.05 4.40
2 Carter Kucala 2.18   2.90    USA 2.18 2.41 3.11 5.56 3.18
3 Christopher Olson 1.80   2.93    USA 3.84 1.80 3.09 4.20 1.86
4 Logan McGraw 2.43   3.14    USA 2.76 3.47 3.18 5.10 2.43
5 Cale Schoon 2.43   3.58    USA 2.43 2.92 4.69 3.33 4.48
6 David Nguyen 2.72   3.61    USA 4.53 2.72 3.38 3.54 3.91
7 Jedrick Remonde 3.32   3.95    Philippines 3.48 6.51 4.36 4.01 3.32
8 Walker Welch 2.11   3.98    USA 2.11 3.79 6.69 4.15 3.99
9 Melissa Su 3.16   4.01    USA 3.16 4.16 4.14 6.16 3.72
10 Alec Olson 3.31   4.09    USA 5.68 3.53 3.31 5.14 3.59
11 Tyler Robinson 3.45   4.21    USA 3.68 7.26 5.03 3.45 3.93
12 Holden Moritz 3.79   4.32    USA 3.79 4.62 5.39 4.45 3.88
13 Gabriel LaForte 3.34   4.36    USA 3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
14 Jordan Mosakowski 3.62   4.72    USA 5.15 4.37 3.62 4.97 4.81
15 Zachary White 4.28   4.73    USA 4.51 5.10 4.28 7.71 4.57
16 Cameron Lehman 4.22   4.74    Canada 4.22 4.87 4.86 6.07 4.48
17 Matt Gossett 3.40   4.85    USA 9.98 4.89 3.40 4.27 5.40
18 Joshua Beck 3.54   4.87    USA 3.86 6.95 6.24 4.52 3.54
19 Evan Klein 4.55   4.92    USA 4.59 4.95 6.07 5.21 4.55
20 Bodie Zwank 4.56   5.04    USA 5.26 4.79 6.96 5.06 4.56
21 Brian Berg 4.37   5.06    USA 4.37 6.26 4.54 14.51 4.39
22 Henry Lange 4.55   5.42    USA 5.27 4.55 5.59 5.39 5.89
23 Eric Zhao 4.25   5.51    USA 5.02 4.74 7.90 6.78 4.25
24 Bryce Rohloff 4.03   5.69    USA 7.08 5.42 8.98 4.56 4.03
25 Ne Dassanayake 4.43   5.70    USA 5.90 5.48 4.43 5.74 5.89
26 Ben Haberman 3.93   5.72    USA 4.36 7.37 5.43 3.93 7.37
27 Mark Campbell 3.57   5.82    USA 5.65 7.31 3.57 5.81 6.00
28 Max Youngberg 4.01   6.07    USA 6.85 4.01 5.99 7.46 5.38
29 Jack A. Kern 5.26   6.19    USA 5.26 6.39 7.08 6.86 5.33
30 Benjamin Hoppke 6.34   6.83    USA 6.57 6.87 7.55 7.04 6.34
31 Alex Vilendrer 4.97   6.89    USA 11.91 7.25 8.17 4.97 5.25
32 Matthew Jenson 4.42   7.41    USA 7.66 10.73 5.86 8.70 4.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.69   1.95    USA 3.40 1.90 1.75 2.20 1.69
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.72   2.45    USA 2.71 2.40 2.25 4.12 1.72
3 David Nguyen 2.25   3.29    USA 3.83 3.23 4.69 2.80 2.25
4 Logan McGraw 2.40   3.62    USA 6.12 2.89 2.40 3.92 4.06
5 Melissa Su 2.93   3.63    USA 2.93 3.89 3.74 3.73 3.41
6 Tyler Robinson 3.37   3.94    USA 4.76 3.37 3.55 4.03 4.23
7 Jedrick Remonde 3.51   4.02    Philippines 3.51 5.66 4.32 3.53 4.22
8 Carter Kucala 2.09   4.07    USA 5.37 2.96 7.17 3.89 2.09
9 Walker Welch 2.36   4.19    USA 2.36 9.19 3.89 4.32 4.36
10 Holden Moritz 4.01   4.28    USA 4.01 4.24 4.15 4.46 4.54
11 Cale Schoon 2.50   4.44    USA 3.44 2.50 5.17 5.59 4.70
12 Alec Olson 3.23   5.41    USA 3.23 4.16 5.89 6.17 11.83
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jonah Crosby 28.89   32.12    USA 28.89 35.47 29.61 DNF 31.28
2 Kevin Hays 27.70   32.65    USA 27.70 35.70 35.10 29.02 33.84
3 David Nguyen 38.31   40.21    USA 38.65 38.31 41.01 42.56 40.96
4 Christopher Olson 37.12   40.89    USA 48.51 37.12 46.69 37.64 38.33
5 Walker Welch 33.95   41.22    USA 42.43 47.71 33.95 36.58 44.66
6 Eric Zhao 36.87   41.68    USA 42.86 37.02 45.15 36.87 49.19
7 Melissa Su 36.16   42.15    USA 44.88 38.34 43.22 36.16 48.63
8 Kennan LeJeune 44.40   45.41    USA 45.33 49.76 45.68 44.40 45.23
9 Cale Schoon 42.07   46.18    USA 42.07 56.04 48.44 43.82 46.27
10 Joshua Feran 39.23   46.33    USA 47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
11 Logan McGraw 40.76   46.95    USA 46.89 40.76 49.56 44.39 DNF
12 Gabriel LaForte 42.40   47.04    USA 47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
13 Tyler Robinson 43.58   49.92    USA 46.45 49.80 54.33 53.51 43.58
14 Zachary White 41.88   51.01    USA 55.50 51.23 46.63 41.88 55.17
15 Holden Moritz 42.96   53.20    USA 51.25 42.96 1:01.41 52.05 56.29
16 Jordan Mosakowski 45.53   53.28    USA 59.64 52.29 53.61 53.93 45.53
17 Mark Boyanowski 49.80   55.92    USA 54.26 55.84 57.66 1:01.45 49.80
18 Mark Campbell 48.87   56.86    USA 1:00.78 55.47 54.32 48.87 1:06.20
19 Jedrick Remonde 49.50   57.84    Philippines 49.50 53.51 1:02.09 1:07.81 57.93
20 Alec Olson 55.09   58.24    USA 1:02.08 56.88 55.76 55.09 1:05.08
21 Cameron Lehman 52.91   1:00.69    Canada 1:11.45 52.91 1:02.39 59.30 1:00.38
22 Sarah Cook 56.47   1:01.17    USA 1:06.78 1:04.00 56.47 1:01.33 58.18
23 Benjamin Stulken 57.63   1:01.52    USA 1:01.38 1:02.83 57.63 1:00.34 1:13.96
24 Matthew Jenson 1:00.78   1:05.38    USA DNF 1:10.54 1:02.67 1:02.94 1:00.78
25 Carter Kucala 55.61   1:06.31    USA 1:08.25 1:15.52 57.07 1:13.61 55.61
26 Joe Sullivan 1:00.61   1:07.29    USA 1:09.45 1:11.61 1:03.57 1:00.61 1:08.85
27 Ne Dassanayake 1:06.98   1:11.36    USA 1:12.31 1:14.53 1:09.07 1:06.98 1:12.70
28 Bodie Zwank 59.87   1:12.68    USA 1:15.77 1:08.86 59.87 1:13.41 1:21.80
29 Matt Gossett 1:11.12   1:13.80    USA 1:12.81 1:24.25 1:16.50 1:12.08 1:11.12
30 John Gray 59.74   1:15.41    USA 1:04.80 1:25.27 1:16.15 1:32.99 59.74
31 David Golisch 1:10.09   1:17.63    USA 1:26.63 1:17.40 1:18.42 1:17.06 1:10.09
32 Ben Haberman 1:08.92   1:23.48    USA 1:14.65 1:25.56 1:08.92 1:48.98 1:30.23
33 Jack A. Kern 1:14.74   1:24.29    USA 1:26.73 1:14.74 DNF 1:19.72 1:26.42
34 Daniel Dylla 1:18.00   1:25.07    USA 1:35.12 1:19.24 1:18.00 1:32.67 1:23.29
35 Bryce Rohloff 1:20.21   1:25.83    USA 1:26.19 1:23.73 1:27.58 1:20.21 1:33.70
36 Joshua Chen 1:14.59   1:27.14    USA 1:19.90 1:42.54 1:14.59 1:18.98 DNF
37 Sam Simmons 1:16.59   1:28.32    USA 1:27.88 1:16.59 1:34.76 1:26.78 1:30.31
38 Andrew Tyberg 1:22.50   1:29.99    USA 1:37.25 1:26.08 1:36.25 1:22.50 1:27.63
39 Benjamin Hoppke 1:13.89   1:35.95    USA 1:37.39 1:13.89 1:33.42 1:37.05 1:45.47
40 Dylan Harrison 1:27.82   1:46.65    USA 1:48.45 1:27.82 1:51.81 1:42.42 1:49.08
41 Henry Lange 1:31.20      USA 1:31.30 1:31.20
42 Josiah Zderad 1:37.62      USA 1:49.91 1:37.62
43 Teddy Thalhuber 1:39.79      USA 1:39.79 DNF
44 Nathan Langer 1:42.97      USA 1:47.20 1:42.97
45 Kieran Rowe 1:43.62      USA 1:43.62 1:48.96
46 Nathan Mihm 1:43.92      USA 1:43.92 2:12.83
47 Cole Hanson 1:44.62      USA 1:44.62 1:52.02
48 Kristin Wiley 1:46.35      USA 2:14.99 1:46.35
49 Hunter Mohs 1:50.03      USA 1:50.03 1:59.56
50 Dante Ugalde 1:53.90      USA DNF 1:53.90
51 Oliver Pham 2:00.23      USA DNF 2:00.23
52 Rachel Feran 2:04.03      USA 2:04.03 2:07.20
53 Max Youngberg 2:16.25      USA 2:16.25 DNF
54 Tyler Johnson 2:18.18      USA DNF 2:18.18
55 Isaac Homuth 2:24.09      USA 2:24.09 DNF
56 Alex Gundrum DNF      USA DNF DNS
56 Lucas Nhat-Phong Le DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Hays 1:32.87   1:36.75   NAR  USA 1:37.65 1:32.87 1:39.74
2 Jonah Crosby 2:11.51   2:15.54    USA 2:19.44 2:15.67 2:11.51
3 Gabriel LaForte 2:21.10   2:28.24    USA 2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
4 Zachary White 2:35.34   2:40.13    USA 2:47.18 2:37.87 2:35.34
5 Eric Zhao 2:40.41   2:44.53    USA 2:43.68 2:49.50 2:40.41
6 Walker Welch 2:30.92   2:45.99    USA 2:40.53 3:06.52 2:30.92
7 Christopher Olson 2:44.45   2:46.96    USA 2:51.29 2:44.45 2:45.14
8 Joshua Feran 2:45.09   2:51.65    USA 2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
9 Logan McGraw 2:54.13   2:59.86    USA 3:02.50 2:54.13 3:02.95
10 Mark Boyanowski 2:55.94   3:02.67    USA 2:55.94 3:07.51 3:04.55
11 Carter Kucala 3:08.96   3:17.98    USA 3:11.52 3:08.96 3:33.46
12 Cale Schoon 3:17.77   3:36.22    USA 3:17.77 3:48.16 3:42.74
13 John Gray 3:16.86   3:42.00    USA 3:52.70 3:56.43 3:16.86
14 Mark Campbell 3:45.27   3:56.06    USA 4:03.25 3:45.27 3:59.66
15 Tyler Robinson 3:48.33   4:06.87    USA 3:48.33 4:27.57 4:04.72
16 Sarah Cook 4:26.71   4:34.08    USA 4:26.71 4:41.90 4:33.64
17 Alec Olson 3:30.06   DNF    USA 4:20.30 DNF 3:30.06
18 Holden Moritz 4:32.15      USA 4:32.15
19 Melissa Su 4:35.52      USA 4:35.52
20 Jack A. Kern 5:00.93      USA 5:00.93
21 Bodie Zwank 5:06.71      USA 5:06.71
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 35.79   37.53    USA 35.79 39.33 37.48
2 Cale Schoon 45.68   DNF    USA DNF 45.68 DNF
3 Brandon Satterstrom 56.45   DNF    USA 56.45 DNF DNF
4 Ryan DeLine 1:12.31   DNF    USA 1:12.31 DNF DNF
5 Walker Welch 1:13.66   DNF    USA 1:19.83 1:13.66 DNF
6 Tyler Robinson 2:17.88   DNF    USA 2:17.88 2:24.34 DNF
7 Joshua Feran 2:35.88   DNF    USA 2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
8 Carter Kucala 2:39.39   DNF    USA 3:38.52 DNF 2:39.39
9 Logan McGraw 3:18.16   DNF    USA 3:18.16 DNF DNF
10 Jordan Mosakowski 3:32.14   DNF    USA DNF 4:25.39 3:32.14
11 Zachary White 4:26.00   4:52.92    USA 4:26.00 4:51.69 5:21.06
12 Alec Olson 5:13.70   DNF    USA DNF 5:13.70 DNF
13 Bodie Zwank 7:34.57   DNF    USA 7:34.57 DNF DNS
14 Andrew Tyberg DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
14 Brian Gennow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Henry Lange DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Holden Moritz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
14 Jedrick Remonde DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
14 Joshua Beck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 24   25.67    USA 24 25 28
2 Ryan DeLine 28   28.67    USA 28 30 28
3 Cale Schoon 28   29.33    USA 30 30 28
4 Mark Boyanowski 27   30.00    USA 31 27 32
5 Carter Kucala 26   DNF    USA 26 DNF 32
6 Zachary White 39   DNF    USA DNS 43 39
7 Brody Schoon 43   DNF    USA 43 DNF DNF
8 Joshua Chen 57   DNF    USA 57 59 DNS
9 Chase Wilkinson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Cole Hanson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 David Nguyen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
9 Joshua Beck DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eric Zhao 13.68   15.75    USA 15.00 18.54 15.87 16.37 13.68
2 Walker Welch 13.81   16.56    USA 14.79 16.49 18.41 13.81 20.66
3 Jonah Crosby 15.45   16.58    USA 16.69 18.38 15.45 15.49 17.56
4 Matt Gossett 17.08   17.78    USA 18.18 17.65 17.89 17.08 17.80
5 Christopher Olson 13.86   17.95    USA 17.64 17.40 23.70 18.81 13.86
6 Gabriel LaForte 16.41   19.19    USA 23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
7 Carter Kucala 15.64   19.22    USA 19.71 20.22 18.38 15.64 19.58
8 Logan McGraw 16.88   19.96    USA 16.88 21.67 18.59 23.40 19.61
9 Joshua Beck 15.25   20.05    USA 17.43 DNF 15.25 22.28 20.44
10 Kevin Hays 19.34   20.36    USA 21.98 20.93 19.34 20.12 20.02
11 Tyler Robinson 14.67   20.44    USA 14.67 24.48 27.38 21.77 15.08
12 Kennan LeJeune 20.12   21.02    USA 21.94 20.12 20.84 20.28 23.35
13 Jedrick Remonde 20.06   21.14    Philippines 20.06 21.79 24.09 21.09 20.55
14 David Nguyen 20.76   22.12    USA 21.93 21.06 28.41 20.76 23.37
15 Jordan Mosakowski 20.07   22.60    USA 23.29 28.15 20.07 24.19 20.33
16 Joshua Feran 22.64   23.32    USA 33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
17 Mark Boyanowski 21.78   23.72    USA 26.77 22.23 27.42 22.17 21.78
18 Melissa Su 20.12   23.91    USA 24.24 27.07 20.42 DNF 20.12
19 Zachary White 26.19   27.50    USA 26.19 39.27 26.57 27.15 28.77
20 Matthew Jenson 21.77   27.56    USA 29.42 36.87 28.32 21.77 24.94
21 Henry Lange 24.83   28.15    USA 26.70 44.05 27.55 24.83 30.20
22 Holden Moritz 22.20   28.43    USA 34.62 45.28 25.31 22.20 25.36
23 John Gray 26.96   30.24    USA 38.10 26.96 29.08 33.45 28.20
24 Benjamin Hoppke 24.78   30.29    USA 29.33 34.49 27.04 39.20 24.78
25 Daniel Dylla 26.35   30.44    USA 32.06 32.02 28.58 26.35 30.72
26 Alec Olson 24.72   31.21    USA 30.65 38.10 31.64 24.72 31.33
27 Mark Campbell 25.85   34.71    USA 35.04 33.30 41.60 35.78 25.85
28 Ne Dassanayake 28.22   35.24    USA 33.21 28.22 41.82 DNF 30.68
29 Benjamin Stulken 30.07   35.73    USA 37.77 35.68 30.07 33.74 41.93
30 Brian Berg 33.84   36.77    USA 1:13.68 40.49 35.84 33.98 33.84
31 Joshua Chen 34.78   39.19    USA 39.21 42.24 41.52 34.78 36.84
32 Bryce Rohloff 25.55   41.20    USA 25.55 45.84 46.50 48.42 31.26
33 Nathan Langer 30.95   41.52    USA 30.95 1:10.23 45.03 41.21 38.31
34 Max Youngberg 39.86   44.08    USA 47.97 41.51 42.75 1:40.98 39.86
35 Dylan Harrison 34.77   45.05    USA 1:24.25 44.55 48.70 34.77 41.91
36 Jack A. Kern 42.35   45.37    USA 46.36 44.43 42.35 47.13 45.31
37 Alex Gundrum 38.00   45.99    USA 51.62 38.00 56.36 40.41 45.95
38 Evan Klein 40.18   46.04    USA 1:04.52 49.17 44.17 40.18 44.77
39 Bodie Zwank 41.20   46.97    USA 44.51 44.63 41.20 51.78 1:07.14
40 Matthew Tokheim 44.00   54.20    USA 44.00 1:06.80 53.09 52.72 56.79
41 Cole Hanson 44.74   57.52    USA 44.74 54.45 56.70 1:01.42 DNF
42 Sarah Cook 38.69   DNF    USA 38.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
43 Aiden Ford 51.24      USA 1:09.80 51.24
44 Aaron Lehman 52.58      Canada 52.58 1:02.29
45 Seth Fregien 52.99      USA 1:06.51 52.99
46 Lucas Nhat-Phong Le 55.00      USA DNF 55.00
47 Josiah Zderad 56.03      USA 56.03 1:38.62
48 Alex Vilendrer 58.40      USA 58.40 1:14.77
49 Kristin Wiley 59.19      USA 59.19 1:16.71
50 Sam Simmons 1:04.17      USA 1:07.62 1:04.17
51 Brody Schoon 1:06.12      USA 1:12.85 1:06.12
52 Tyler Johnson 1:08.71      USA 2:24.88 1:08.71
53 Rachel Feran 1:11.94      USA DNF 1:11.94
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Carter Kucala 8.46   13.23    USA 15.28 8.46 13.90 11.97 13.82
2 Tyler Robinson 14.28   17.42    USA 19.25 18.86 14.43 18.97 14.28
3 Walker Welch 15.69   18.62    USA 27.02 15.69 21.46 18.68 15.72
4 Cale Schoon 15.08   19.05    USA 19.50 22.33 18.17 15.08 19.49
5 Bryce Rohloff 21.20   26.20    USA 31.07 35.72 23.34 21.20 24.18
6 Mark Boyanowski 27.07   28.49    USA 27.29 28.27 29.91 32.36 27.07
7 Cameron Lehman 23.29   31.06    Canada 39.71 23.29 35.65 31.65 25.88
8 Jordan Mosakowski 30.78   33.61    USA 34.27 35.09 43.98 31.46 30.78
9 Jack A. Kern 28.24   35.55    USA 38.44 30.49 38.64 37.72 28.24
10 Evan Klein 30.82   37.13    USA 30.82 39.58 45.52 38.35 33.46
11 Joshua Feran 25.22   37.83    USA 41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
12 Kieran Rowe 31.52   38.53    USA 31.52 41.40 40.70 42.86 33.50
13 Melissa Su 28.26   39.42    USA 44.39 42.53 28.26 1:04.48 31.33
14 Brandon Satterstrom 22.72   39.55    USA 29.24 DNF 22.72 46.44 42.97
15 Alec Olson 22.08   42.18    USA 39.74 47.12 39.69 1:02.79 22.08
16 Cole Hanson 41.16   44.36    USA 47.76 43.64 41.69 51.37 41.16
17 Joshua Chen 33.72   46.42    USA 33.72 1:00.06 43.69 DNF 35.50
18 Ne Dassanayake 29.59   48.61    USA 38.10 DNF 29.59 1:06.86 40.88
19 Dylan Harrison 46.80      USA 46.80 1:10.14
20 Cameron Jamison 51.92      USA 51.92 DNF
21 Benjamin Hoppke 55.15      USA 55.15 1:03.27
22 Bodie Zwank 56.05      USA 56.05 1:05.14
23 John Gray 58.13      USA 58.13 1:11.44
24 Teddy Thalhuber 1:01.70      USA DNF 1:01.70
25 Henry Lange 1:02.11      USA DNF 1:02.11
26 Hunter Mohs 1:03.01      USA 1:03.01 1:11.27
27 Tony Baston 1:04.87      USA 1:04.87 1:16.63
28 Nathan Langer 1:06.67      USA 1:13.57 1:06.67
29 Josiah Zderad 1:06.89      USA 1:06.89 DNF
30 Joshua Churchill 1:48.20      USA 1:51.83 1:48.20
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 2:22.61   NR    USA 2:37.33 DNF 2:22.61
2 Mark Boyanowski 2:56.36      USA 2:56.36 3:07.50 2:58.08
3 Brandon Satterstrom 8:51.68      USA DNF DNF 8:51.68
4 Carter Kucala DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Walker Welch DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cale Schoon 5:31.17   NAR    USA DNF 8:05.95 5:31.17
2 Mark Boyanowski 5:53.77      USA DNF 5:53.77 DNF
3 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Christopher Olson DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Walker Welch DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 31/42 1:00:00      USA 31/42 1:00:00
2 Cale Schoon 19/25 54:57      USA 19/25 54:57
3 Walker Welch 8/12 58:00      USA 8/12 58:00
4 Carter Kucala 3/5 47:12      USA 3/5 47:12
5 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
5 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF
5 Zachary White DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 U' R2 F2 L2 F2 D L B' L R2 F' R F2 D L F' R
A #2 L F2 R U' R' B2 R2 B' R D F U R2 B2 R2 U D2 B2
A #3 R' L' B' R2 F B2 R F' L' U' D2 R U2 R F2 D2 B2 D2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 R2 F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 R B D' U2 B2 L' R B' R B R
A #5 D' F' R B' D2 R D L' F R2 F U' R2 U R2 D' L2 U D2 L2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R2 B2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' R' U2 L' U2 R' B R U' F U2 R'
A Ex#2 U F2 L F2 B D' L' B D B U' L' F2 R B2 L' D2 R2
B #1 U' F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 F2 U' L' D' F U' F2 R' U' L' B F' L' R2
B #2 R F2 L' B2 L U2 L B2 U2 L' F L2 F' D2 R D L' B' L'
B #3 B' U2 L' F L B U' D B' R U2 R D2 R2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 L
B #4 F' D' L' F2 U' R B' U' F2 L' F U2 F' B2 R2 B D2 F U2
B #5 B U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F D' U2 F2 D2 R U' F2 L U B L
B Ex#1 U' F' R2 L B' U D R2 F2 U' L D2 R2 D' B2 U D2 L2 F2
B Ex#2 D' F D2 L2 D F2 B L' U2 F' R B2 R2 U2 F2 U' D2 F2
C #1 F U L2 D2 R' U2 B' D2 R D R2 U2 R2 L D2 F2 R2 B2 R B2
C #2 R2 D' B' D2 R' B' U' F' D L B U2 B R2 L2 F D2 R2 D2 B
C #3 R2 D2 R2 D2 U2 B2 U2 B U2 L' R2 D' R' B2 U' F D' B' D B2
C #4 B' L' F' B R' B D B' U2 L' U F R2 U2 L2 F R2 B U2 F2
C #5 L2 D2 F U2 L2 F D2 U2 R' U' B L2 D' F' L2 B2 L' R' F2
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 L2 B' L F D' F' U' L' R' B2 L B R2
C Ex#2 R B2 L' F2 L2 D2 L D2 U2 F2 R2 D L' F R2 U R' U L R'
D #1 B2 D2 U2 F R2 B' F2 D2 B' F' L' U' R F' D R2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2
D #2 U2 F R2 B R2 U2 F L2 D' F' R' F' U' R D L B2 F L
D #3 D2 F2 L2 R2 D' L2 B2 R2 U2 R U L' F R2 D2 L D B U' F'
D #4 F2 L2 D2 B L2 F2 U2 L2 F U' R2 B' F2 D2 R' U' L' R F
D #5 L2 B D2 F2 L2 R2 D2 R2 B' D L2 B U' R F' U2 B' L2 B' F
D Ex#1 B' U2 L2 F L2 B' D2 F' L' D2 U B2 F' R' D2 R2 F2 D R2
D Ex#2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 D B2 R2 B D R' B' F D' L U' R2 U'
E #1 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F L2 B U2 L F R2 U' F' D' U2 R2 U2 R F
E #2 L' U F' R B R F' R' B2 R2 B' U2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U2 F U2
E #3 F2 L F2 L D2 L U2 L R2 U' B' D R' D F U' B' D
E #4 L U R' L U' D' B D2 R' U' F B2 U L2 U' F2 U' R2 D' L2
E #5 L2 R2 U R2 D B2 F2 L D' R' B L' R2 F L U' B' L2
E Ex#1 B R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 R2 F R' B' L' F2 L' F D' U2 R' B' U
E Ex#2 R2 F U2 B R2 U2 B2 F' R' D' R2 F D2 R' F R2 F D2 B2
F #1 D2 F2 L2 B F' R2 U2 B2 U F U' R F2 D2 B' L' U' L B2
F #2 F R B' L D B L U2 F2 U' R F2 R2 D2 R B2 R' D2 R'
F #3 L2 B2 U B2 U B2 R2 D2 F' D' B' L B D2 L' F2 D U B
F #4 B U F B U' R' B' L2 U' R B D2 B2 R' U2 L2 D2 F2 D2
F #5 L2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 L' F D' L' B2 F R D2
F Ex#1 L2 B' D2 F L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D' U F' D' U2 L' F' L D L' D'
F Ex#2 D' R' U L2 D F L U F D R' B' R2 D2 R2 B U2 B2
G #1 L D2 B2 F2 R' U2 B2 L D2 R' U2 B' L' B' F U' B' D' L' F2
G #2 R2 B2 D2 U2 L U2 L2 U2 R2 F2 U' F' L2 R D2 F2 L F D'
G #3 U F2 D R2 U L2 D' F2 D2 B L' F' D' U' R D U' R' U
G #4 D' R' D2 L U F' B' U B' U2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D' L2 F2 R2 U2
G #5 F R' F2 U2 B' U2 D2 R2 F2 L B2 L2 U' R2 U L2 F2 D' B2 U
G Ex#1 F2 L' F L B2 U2 L D' R' F2 U' F2 U' B2 L2 D' L2 D F2
G Ex#2 U2 R' B' D F' L F L' B' R D' F2 B2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B R2 D R' D' L2 B' U F' R2 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 B'
A #2 R' U2 F2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 B' U' L U' R' B' U' L' F' D' L2
A #3 D2 F D2 U2 B' U2 F2 D R F' L R2 B D2 F' U F L2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 L2 B' L2 F R2 D2 F D R F2 L' B' L2 B' F2 L B'
A #5 F' D L D2 B2 R F2 D' B' U2 R U F2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 R B2 R B2 U2 L2 F L' D F D2 B2 F' L2 D' L' F'
A Ex#2 U2 B2 D' R' B' R' D R' U F R2 L2 U R2 U2 F2 B2 U' F2 L2
B #1 R B R' U L' U' F' R U D' F D' R2 U' R2 F2 R2 F2 B2
B #2 F L' U R' D2 R' U R2 B R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U B2 U2 L2 F2
B #3 U2 F R2 D2 L2 D2 B' D' F2 D' F2 L' B U B2 U F U
B #4 F2 L' B2 U' B' L2 U D2 B R F2 L2 B' U2 B L2 U2 R2 F2
B #5 B2 U2 L B2 F2 L2 U2 B2 L' F' U' R' B' D L D2 L' U F' R2
B Ex#1 U L2 B2 D2 U' R2 F2 D' R U2 L F2 U2 F' L2 D2 L D'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D U2 B2 R2 U2 L2 U' L D R U2 L F2 R2 B' R' F' D'
C #1 D2 R2 U R2 D F2 D2 B2 U' B2 R' F2 L2 D' B D2 F D2 F2
C #2 F R B' R2 U F2 D' R F' L' B U2 L2 B' D2 B2 U2 F D2 R2
C #3 R' B2 F2 L R2 U2 R2 D2 B D2 L2 U2 B2 R' D L2 D F U2
C #4 F2 L' B2 L2 D2 L D2 F2 L' D R B' L2 D2 F' D2 U L2 U2 R
C #5 U' R L2 D B U2 D2 F' R2 U L2 F' R2 U2 R2 F2 R2 F B
C Ex#1 R2 B U2 L2 U2 F L2 D2 F L2 B D B2 D' R' B2 L2 D' U' B'
C Ex#2 U2 L D2 R D' L2 F R' L' D' R L2 F B' L2 U2 R2 U2 F'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' R2 U2 L' D2 B2 L B2 F2 U' R D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 L' U'
A #2 F L2 U2 B' F2 R2 U2 F2 D2 R' B' D2 R' F' U' F L R'
A #3 F2 D2 F2 L F2 L2 U2 R2 U2 B2 L D' L2 F' D2 F2 R B L2 D'
A #4 U2 F2 R' U2 F2 L2 R' U2 R D2 U' F U2 B D L D2 L D F2
A #5 F2 U R2 U L2 B2 U F2 D' L2 F R' D U B2 L' F2 L2 D F
A Ex#1 U2 B' D2 R2 F R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 F' D' R2 D U2 F L' B U B'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' L2 B' F' R2 U' R D2 B' R2 U2 L2 D U2 B
B #1 L F2 D2 R2 U2 R' D2 B L' U2 B' D' B2 F' D2 U2 R2 U
B #2 U2 B' U2 B L2 D2 F D2 L2 R2 F U B2 R' B D2 R U2 B D B2
B #3 D2 U2 R2 U2 R F2 L2 R' B2 U2 R2 F D' L' U' L' F R B L'
B #4 R F2 L2 U2 B2 D2 R' D2 F L D' R B F' D L2 D U'
B #5 D2 L2 F' U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L' U2 B' L' D' B U' R B D'
B Ex#1 B R2 F U2 F U2 B2 U' L F' L U2 R' B2 R2 U R D
B Ex#2 U R2 D' R2 D' B2 U B2 F' U B' F2 U B2 R' U L D' L2 U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D2 B2 L F' L' F2 R' L B' D F R2 B2 R2 F U2 F2 B' L2
A #2 D2 R2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 D' B L B R' F' D' L' F' L B' R2 U2
A #3 B2 U2 R2 D' U' F2 R2 D F2 L' D2 L2 D' B' U B L B L2 R2
A #4 R2 U2 L2 D' L2 F2 U2 F2 U' R' D2 R2 F' D' R' D2 U' B D2 B2
A #5 F2 D' F' B2 R' F2 B U2 B U' B' L' D2 L D2 L' B2 L'
A Ex#1 R U2 D2 L2 B2 R' B' R2 U' D B L2 B2 R F2 B2 U2 R B2
A Ex#2 D R' F2 U2 D R2 U' R2 B D2 R' F2 B2 D R2 U2 R2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F' R' F' R' U R' U2 F
A #2 U R' U2 R' U' R U2 R' F U' F'
A #3 U2 R F' R2 U F U R' F U' R
A #4 R U2 R U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 R2 F
A #5 R F' R' U2 R' F R' F U' F R
A Ex#1 R' U2 R U' R' F U' R' F U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' U' R U' R U' R2 U' F U F
B #1 U' R U2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F' U' F2
B #2 R' U2 F' R U2 F' R' U' R U2 R
B #3 U' R' U' F' U2 F' U2 F' R U' R'
B #4 R U' R2 U' F' U' R U2 F' U F
B #5 U' R2 F U' R U' R' U2 R' U2 F
B Ex#1 U' R U' F U' F R2 U' R U2 R'
B Ex#2 R' F U R' U2 R' U' F' U' R U2
C #1 F U' R2 U2 R' U' F U2 R2 U' R'
C #2 U2 R' U2 R' U R' F2 U2 R U2 R'
C #3 U R' F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U' R' U'
C #4 U2 R' F U2 R F U2 R U R' F
C #5 R' F' U' F' R U2 R' U' F U2 F
C Ex#1 R U2 R2 F U2 R' F U2 F U' R2
C Ex#2 U2 F' U2 F' U' R U' R U2 R' U
D #1 R' U' F U' F R2 F U2 F U2 F'
D #2 R U2 R2 F U' R U2 F' U2 F R2
D #3 U R F' U' F' R2 U' F' U2 F R
D #4 R' F U' F' U2 F' U2 F U F U'
D #5 U' R U2 F' R U2 R2 F U2 F R2
D Ex#1 U2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F R' F U
D Ex#2 R U2 R' U2 R F' R' U R U2 R'
E #1 U2 R' U2 F' U2 R U R' U2 R' F
E #2 R F' U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 U2
E #3 F U R2 F' R2 U2 R U R' U2 R2
E #4 U R U2 R2 F U2 F' R2 F' R' U'
E #5 R' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F R F'
E Ex#1 R U2 R2 F' U2 F U' F R2 U' R2
E Ex#2 U' R' F' U' R U2 R U' R2 U' R2
F #1 R' F R2 F' U' R' U2 R U2 F' R'
F #2 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U' R2 F' R2 F'
F #3 R' U2 R U2 R' F' U' R U' R F'
F #4 U2 R F' R' U F U2 F U' F U2
F #5 R' F U' R2 U' R' U F R2 U' R2
F Ex#1 R' F U2 F U2 F' U' R U R U'
F Ex#2 R F' R' U' R' U F2 U' F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' R F2 U' F U' F' R2
A #2 R' U' R U' R F' U2 F' U' F' R'
A #3 R' U R U R' U' R U2 R' U2 F
A #4 R U R' F R U' R' F U' R' F
A #5 U2 R F' R2 U2 R F' U2 R U2 R
A Ex#1 U' R' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R' F
A Ex#2 R' U2 F R' U' F U' F U R U
B #1 R' U' F R2 U' F' U2 R2 F' U2 R2
B #2 R U' F' R2 F2 U' F U' F' R U
B #3 U2 R2 U2 R U2 R' U' F' U2 F' U2
B #4 U R' U' R U' R' U' F U' F2 R2
B #5 R2 U' F U F U' R U2 R U2 R'
B Ex#1 U' R F' R2 U' F2 U2 F U' R U
B Ex#2 R' U' F U' R U R' F U2 F U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' F R U R' U' R U2 R'
A #2 U' F U' F R2 U' R2 U' F2 R U2
A #3 R' F' U2 F R U2 R' U2 F U' F
A #4 U' R U2 R' U' R' U2 R' U' F2 R
A #5 R' F' U' R U R' F U F R U2
A Ex#1 R F' U2 R2 F2 U' R U' R' U2 F
A Ex#2 R' U F U2 R U R U2 F' U' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 R F2 L' F2 L2 B2 L U2 D F D' L D F U' L B U2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 R' F' U2 L' F' Uw2 L' R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw2 B Uw' L2 F' U Fw' D' Rw' D' B'
A #2 R2 L2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 L2 B' D' R2 F2 D F2 B L F' L' U Rw2 D' B2 R2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 U' Fw2 F U Rw' L B F2 D Fw2 Uw Fw' L2 F' Uw' D' U'
A #3 B2 D F2 U' F2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 B' D F' D R U' F' R B L Uw2 F' Uw2 D R2 F2 Rw2 F2 B' R2 Uw2 D' Rw Fw2 F2 Uw2 D U2 Rw2 Fw' R2 Fw' Uw' B Rw
A #4 D' R2 U F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B2 U F R' U' D2 R F' L' B' L' D2 Rw2 B' F' D2 R' Fw2 Uw2 L' Uw2 B' F2 Uw2 B Uw Rw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Fw Rw B' R Uw L2 R'
A #5 L2 U L2 U2 L2 U L2 U' L2 F2 D' R U' B' R D2 L2 D L B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 R B2 F2 U' B2 Uw2 L' Uw2 Fw U F Uw2 Fw2 U F' Rw' Fw' L2 B2 Uw' Rw'
A Ex#1 R2 U' R2 U F2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B U2 L' D' R' D' B' U' B' F' L' Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L' U' D2 Rw2 L U' Fw2 B2 L Fw' R F' D Fw' D Uw Fw' Rw' D2 Rw' U' Fw2
A Ex#2 L' B' D2 L B U' R' F2 L D2 R2 B R2 F' B' L2 D2 R2 D2 F2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U F R2 U2 Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 F U R Fw2 F2 Rw U' Fw' Uw' Rw2 U Fw F' D' R
B #1 L2 B' R2 U2 R2 B' F' U2 B2 D' F' L B2 D' B' D2 B R2 U' L' Uw2 R' B' Rw2 B Uw2 F2 L' D2 Rw2 D2 U2 L Uw F' R2 Uw2 D Rw' Uw' L2 F Rw' F2 Uw2 F2
B #2 R2 B2 L B2 D2 B2 R2 B2 L' F2 U' R F L' B L2 R2 U D' Uw2 B L' U2 Fw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 D2 R L2 Uw F2 L2 B Uw' U2 B Rw Fw2 Rw' B Uw' U2
B #3 R2 D F2 U' R2 D' R2 D' R U2 L' U2 B D2 F' L' B' L' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L Uw2 Rw2 F2 D2 L2 U' R' Uw2 B2 Fw U' Rw2 U B F' Rw R2 Fw' U2 R D2 Fw
B #4 R' U2 D2 L D2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 R L' D R2 B' D' L U2 D Fw2 R' D' Fw2 U D' R D' L Uw2 R Fw U Fw' U' B D2 Rw' Uw' Fw L2 Fw B2 U2
B #5 R' F2 L' U2 L' F2 U2 R U2 B2 R B' U2 F' D R' U' L2 D2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F' L2 B U2 Fw2 R Fw2 U2 Fw2 B2 Uw' B L B R' Rw' U Fw F2 Uw' U' Rw2
B Ex#1 U D F L2 F2 L R2 B' U R' B D2 B' L2 F2 U2 B' U2 B Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D2 L2 F R F Uw2 F' Rw2 R B2 Uw B R F2 R' Rw Fw' R F2 Rw D2
B Ex#2 L B L2 R F R2 U' B L' B R U2 F2 L2 B2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 L' Uw2 R' U2 F L' Fw2 Uw2 B' R2 U2 R F2 Uw Fw2 R F Uw L2 U2 R2 U' Fw Rw D2 U
C #1 U D' F' R' U2 B D2 B U' L R2 F2 R2 U' L2 D F2 D B2 D' Fw2 D Rw2 D' F2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U' F R B U2 Rw D Rw2 Uw L Fw' D2 Rw2 R Uw2
C #2 D2 R' F2 L' B2 L U2 R' F2 D2 F' L D B2 L2 R' U L' B2 U Fw2 L U' R2 Fw2 Rw2 D F2 D Rw2 B U Fw' D' R' U2 B Uw' Fw L U' Rw B'
C #3 B2 D2 L' F' L D2 L' F D L U' L2 R2 D' L2 F2 D' B2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 B L2 F Uw2 F Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R Uw Fw2 Uw2 B2 U' Rw' Fw Uw' B2 F' U2 Fw2
C #4 R B2 U2 L U2 L B2 F2 D2 R2 F D L F2 R' L2 F U B F' Rw2 U L2 U2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 U2 Fw2 R2 Fw' R2 Uw2 F D2 B Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw' L Fw' Uw' Rw'
C #5 R2 D2 F2 L2 U2 B R2 D2 L2 B R' F' D B L2 D F' L U R Uw2 R2 Fw2 D Fw2 B D' B Rw2 F' B' Rw Fw2 B' Rw B Rw R' Fw' R' Fw2 Uw' Rw2 F'
C Ex#1 F2 L F2 R B2 L' U2 B2 L2 B2 L D' R2 B U2 D' B F U' L Fw2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw' F Rw' D R2 U2 Uw' Fw' R U' L D Fw
C Ex#2 F' R2 F U2 B' L2 B2 L2 B' R' F D' L U2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 U Rw2 B D Fw2 F U' Rw2 D' B' Rw2 D2 F B2 Rw Fw2 Uw2 F2 R2 U R Fw R Uw B Rw' Uw
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw2 Lw2 L2 B2 Uw 3Uw F2 Rw2 3Fw Uw' F Uw' Fw' F' L R' Dw D2 L2 Lw Uw' 3Fw' D Dw' Rw' F2 Fw 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw' L' F 3Rw Fw2 Rw2 U2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw Rw' 3Uw2 Dw2 Fw L Dw' U2 Uw2 D' Bw R2 D Fw' F' R2 Fw2 3Fw' L 3Uw Dw' Fw2 F' L Uw' L B L Rw2 3Fw2 B' U' R Lw2 U2 3Rw' U R B' U2 F2
A #2 3Uw' 3Rw' R L D F2 U Lw2 3Uw' Dw L' Bw' 3Fw' F Uw' Fw' Uw' Lw F' Fw2 D2 B' Fw Uw' Rw2 F2 D' Fw U F B2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw' D2 F2 R' L F2 Rw' U' 3Uw2 Lw' F L D Uw 3Fw Bw2 Dw' R' L' 3Uw2 Bw' Uw2 Fw' R2 U' F Uw2 R2 B2 Rw Lw Dw2 3Rw' Lw Dw 3Rw Dw' Uw' 3Fw' 3Rw' F' R2 F Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A #3 Lw' D2 Fw' R2 F' Fw B' 3Rw' 3Fw' Bw2 U 3Rw' R Uw 3Fw' 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw' B' Rw2 B2 R U' F R2 3Rw' Dw L' Lw' Rw' U' 3Fw' B2 L2 F' 3Rw U' R2 Rw' Bw B L2 U2 Fw' L2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw L2 Rw Lw' Fw2 3Fw' F2 Rw 3Rw' Dw' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw2 Lw' F Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' 3Fw L' D' Uw 3Uw Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 U' B2 Rw2 L 3Fw Uw2 B
A Ex#1 Dw' D 3Uw2 U Rw 3Fw' Fw2 F2 Rw2 R2 D2 L 3Uw Dw' Rw U2 Dw' 3Rw Uw 3Uw2 Bw2 R F' Lw' Rw F B Dw' Rw' Lw2 Bw' 3Rw' Fw U' B' F2 R' 3Fw2 L U' Uw' 3Uw' L' D2 Rw' Uw' B2 F 3Fw' U' 3Fw' D' L2 B2 U 3Uw2 F2 Uw2 3Uw' Bw2 Fw' Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw' F2 Dw Lw' Rw' F2 3Uw2 F U2 Bw2 U' 3Rw2 3Fw2 F B Dw'
A Ex#2 Lw' Fw' 3Uw' L 3Uw U2 Lw2 3Fw2 Fw Uw 3Rw' Rw 3Uw L2 Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 R2 Uw Rw' U2 Uw R 3Rw2 L' Fw Bw B' 3Rw' B' R Bw' Lw' L F Rw' U' Rw2 B2 R Dw B' Rw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' U' D' Rw' Fw' 3Fw' Rw2 Bw2 3Fw' B 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw2 Lw' R2 Rw2 3Rw Bw D2 U Lw2 U2 3Rw' Lw Fw' L' Rw2 Fw2 B D' Rw2 Dw Rw'
B #1 Uw 3Rw2 R2 B2 Bw' F2 Fw L' D' L' Dw L Dw D2 Uw' F' 3Fw Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 L2 Lw 3Rw Dw 3Fw F2 B' R D' Rw' Uw U L Uw R 3Rw' F 3Rw Rw R' F Uw 3Rw' Uw L Fw' Dw' F Uw 3Uw 3Rw 3Fw' Bw Dw' D2 3Uw F2 D' Uw' R D2 Lw2 L' B2 Bw' Dw' Fw' 3Uw' L2 3Rw' D 3Fw B' Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Rw F 3Rw2 B'
B #2 Rw' B Rw Lw2 R2 Bw 3Fw U 3Fw Bw2 3Uw2 Dw' Rw Fw 3Rw2 Uw2 Bw2 U' Lw2 3Rw U L' Dw2 Uw2 D' 3Fw U' Uw R 3Fw Bw' 3Rw2 L F' D2 B' Lw2 L' B Bw Rw 3Uw D F' 3Uw' Dw D Rw' 3Uw2 Bw B' 3Rw Dw' L2 Fw D' Bw Uw U Dw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw2 L2 Rw2 U2 3Fw' R2 D' Bw2 Dw2 Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 D' F' U' L2 Fw 3Uw'
B #3 3Fw U Uw2 Lw Fw2 F R' 3Uw2 Uw' D Dw2 R2 F' 3Fw Bw' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw Bw 3Fw' Dw2 Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 Lw' Uw D 3Fw' 3Rw2 Bw Lw R' Fw' B 3Uw B Lw2 U Lw' F2 Uw Bw Dw2 B 3Fw2 Fw' 3Uw Lw' 3Rw' D2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 3Fw2 F' L' Rw F Fw' Dw' F' L' 3Fw Uw' Lw' Fw Rw2 3Fw' Uw' D2 U' R2 3Rw Rw Bw
B Ex#1 Dw L2 Bw' D' 3Rw' Bw' Dw' D U B L' Dw B' Lw2 3Rw2 3Uw Dw' L 3Fw Bw2 D' Uw2 3Uw' B2 3Rw' Dw Bw' F2 D2 Rw U' Uw2 Lw' Bw' Fw F' D2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw2 R' B' L' Rw2 3Rw U B2 R2 3Uw 3Rw D B Uw R2 L2 Fw' 3Uw F' Bw' L Rw Dw B2 L2 3Rw' 3Uw R2 3Uw' 3Rw' Fw F2 R2 U2 Rw' L 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 Lw
B Ex#2 B2 F' L R Fw2 Uw L' 3Rw Rw2 Dw' 3Uw2 R D2 Bw2 Uw2 U F 3Fw2 Fw' Bw2 B Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 U' 3Uw' Fw' Lw2 Dw Uw2 Fw Uw' Dw' Rw 3Uw2 U' Bw2 Uw R U B2 Uw2 Fw 3Rw B2 Fw' Uw2 L2 U Rw 3Uw Fw' Lw D' Dw' Bw 3Fw2 3Rw2 F Bw R D' Rw2 Bw F2 Dw' D' 3Rw2 3Uw' 3Rw U F' B2 Bw2 U2 F2 Fw2 R2 3Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R U2 R2 B2 F2 R U' L' D F' D R2 F2 L2 U' F Rw' Uw2
A #2 D2 B' D2 F' L2 D2 B R2 B D B2 U2 B' R2 U2 R' F2 D' F2 D Rw Uw
A #3 L' R F2 L2 R B2 F2 R' D' L D' R U2 B L2 B2 U B2 R' Uw2
A Ex#1 L U2 L2 B2 U2 R' F2 R2 B2 U' F D' R2 F' D F R' B' F Rw2
A Ex#2 B' R' U2 R' U D L' D2 L2 U' F R2 B' D2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 U2
B #1 F2 D' R2 U F2 D R2 U F2 U R' D' B2 F' R D' R2 B U B2 Rw
B #2 B2 R D2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 R B' R B2 L U' L F' D R D2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 B L2 F' L2 F R2 D2 R2 B2 U R' B R U' B L' F' U L F' Uw2
B Ex#1 B' U2 B2 R2 B U2 R2 D2 B R2 U R F2 D' F2 D2 F U R2 F2 Rw Uw
B Ex#2 B L2 U2 L2 D2 B F' D' L2 B' F' D2 L U' L2 U' R2 B' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U' R2 D L2 R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F R F2 L' D R2 U2 B D F' R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F U2 R B2 R2 D2 U2 F2 R' U2 L2 D' F2 D2 L' B R F2 U' B D' B' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F U' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 U' B D U2 B2 R2 B L' R' F L2 R2 B' R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L B L2 F2 R D' F' L B L2 F2 U2 D' L2 B2 U2 F2 U F2 D
A #2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 D L2 D' R B' L2 U2 R B2 L2 U' B2 U' L
A #3 U2 R2 D' F2 R2 F2 U' F2 R2 U2 R D R' U2 L' B2 D U F D'
A #4 U' L' U B' D B D' F R U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 R' F2 R U2 D2
A #5 B2 D2 B2 D F2 U R2 D' L2 F2 D2 B L' B' D B' R' U B' D B
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D F2 D' R2 B2 U' F2 L F2 R2 U' B' L2 F' D2 B' R F
A Ex#2 L2 B2 F2 U2 F2 R2 U B2 D R' U' F D' B D L2 D U' L F
B #1 B R D2 R' L B R F' R2 B2 U L2 D' L2 F2 D2 R2 U L2
B #2 U' F' U2 D' L B2 R B U D B D F2 L2 B2 R2 D' F2 U F2
B #3 L2 U2 R2 B L2 D2 F2 R2 F' L F' R D L U B F U' R'
B #4 R2 U2 F2 R' D2 B2 L2 B2 U2 L' R2 B' L' F2 D F' D2 L' B2 U B
B #5 F2 U' L' B2 D L2 U2 B' R' F R2 L2 F' D2 R2 U2 D2 F' R2
B Ex#1 R2 B2 R' U2 L2 U2 B2 L' D2 R U2 B' U' F2 U L' F' D' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R F' B D' R F2 B2 U2 R' F' R2 U R2 L2 U' R2 U2 D' F2 U R2
C #1 B L' F' L D R2 U' L' B' D' R2 L2 B2 U2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2
C #2 F2 L B' U' R F D' L F' D R2 B' D2 R2 F2 R2 B U2 R2 F'
C #3 U2 L2 F2 R D2 R B2 D2 L' D2 R2 B' U R F L2 R' U' F U
C #4 F2 U' D L F2 U D' F L' F B2 U2 B2 L2 D B2 L2 U' L2 U'
C #5 R2 L2 U L' U2 L' F' L U' L F2 R2 B2 D F2 R2 U2 L2 U
C Ex#1 B2 U2 F L2 F' R2 D2 B' L2 F' D2 R' F' R' D2 R D L' D' F R2
C Ex#2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F2 R D2 U2 R F L2 B' D L2 D U2 R' B2 D'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-4) / (-4,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-4)
A #2 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4)
A #3 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,0) / (4,-2) / (-2,0)
A #4 (-3,2) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-5,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (2,0) / (-4,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (5,2) / (3,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-5) / (-4,0) / (6,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,-1)
B #1 (-5,3) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (6,0) /
B #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-4,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-5,0) /
B #3 (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (4,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,0)
B #4 (4,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) /
B #5 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,-1) / (4,4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (5,-3) / (5,-4) / (1,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (3,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (2,-3) / (3,-2) / (2,-1) / (6,0)
C #1 (4,-3) / (5,5) / (3,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-2)
C #2 (-5,0) / (6,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) / (4,-4) /
C #3 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
C #4 (1,0) / (3,3) / (5,-4) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
C #5 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) /
C Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-2)
C Ex#2 (0,-1) / (1,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B F D2 F' U2 F R2 F2 D U2 F' R' D2 F D' L U' B R' Rw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 F2 U' F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U' L' Fw2 Rw' Uw B' F2 Rw2 Fw' R2 x
A #2 B2 L D2 R L F2 R' U2 R2 F U' B L' F2 U' R' L2 F U Fw2 R D2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 F2 L U' Fw2 D2 Fw' L' Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' Uw' R Fw' Uw Fw L' x'
A #3 R' D2 R' B R' B' R F' L D' R2 L2 B2 U2 D F2 L2 D' F2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 D' R U2 Fw2 U' L2 F2 Fw R2 U' L' Fw R B2 Rw' B L2 Uw' Fw2 D2 x' y'
A Ex#1 D2 F' L2 B' F2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F' L' U2 B R L' U F2 R2 L F Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 L F Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 F' D2 L' Uw Fw2 L' Uw' R2 U2 Rw F Uw B' F R2 U2 x' y'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 R F U R F' D B2 F' L2 F2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 R D L2 R Uw2 R' D' B2 Fw' U' R Fw' R2 Fw' L2 Fw Rw F' U2 Rw Uw L2 z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 F' Rw2 Lw2 B' Bw' R Uw' Rw Dw2 D2 Uw2 Lw Bw U2 Bw' R' Fw2 Lw Fw R' Dw2 B2 D Fw2 Uw' Dw F' Rw2 U' Lw2 B2 Lw Dw' Rw' L Fw2 F2 R Rw' Uw2 Rw2 D2 U Bw Uw' Lw' Uw2 U Rw Uw' F2 Bw2 Fw' L B2 Uw Dw' Lw2 R' 3Fw
A #2 R' L2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' R Uw Rw' Bw' B2 F' U F R' F' Dw2 U' D Uw' B F R D2 U Rw2 L' Uw2 Dw2 Lw2 R2 Rw' B' F2 Lw2 L Uw' Fw B2 F' Lw2 B2 D Lw' U' Uw B L' U' Dw' B' Lw2 Fw Dw Lw2 Rw2 D Rw' 3Fw 3Uw
A #3 R' Rw Fw2 Rw Lw' Uw Bw2 B L R2 Fw D B2 Dw' Uw D U B' Fw' F' R' B' R' Rw' F' Dw' B F U' D' Fw U2 Fw R B Fw2 Bw U2 Lw' U F Uw Dw2 F' B2 Dw' Bw' F2 U B' Rw U F Lw Uw2 R Lw' Dw Fw' B2 3Fw 3Uw
A Ex#1 U' L' D U' Uw Dw' L2 D' Dw2 R D2 U Uw' Lw Uw R2 U' Lw2 D2 Lw Fw2 F L2 R' Dw' D Rw' Lw2 L' D2 R U R2 Uw D2 Rw2 F Rw' Uw' U2 B Bw' Dw' Lw2 Fw' Rw Uw B' Bw' Dw' Rw' D2 L U' B' Bw2 L2 U2 L Rw2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 Uw2 B Lw' Bw2 Uw2 B F' Dw' Bw Dw R' Dw2 B Rw' Bw2 B' U2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 Uw2 B' Bw' U2 Lw Rw Bw Uw2 B Fw2 D Fw' F Bw' Lw2 B R' Uw2 L D Dw' Lw Bw' U2 Rw' Bw Dw Uw B' U' Fw' B U2 Dw B2 R2 Lw2 Uw' L2 Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R2 U' B2 F2 R2 U L D2 U2 B2 L' F D F' L' R2 B' F' Rw' Uw' L2 F U2 F2 D2 B D2 F L' R' D R F2 D' R' B D L2 U' Rw' Uw' F2 D2 L F2 U2 F2 U2 L' B2 F L' B L2 F2 L D U R' F2 L' Uw B2 U' L2 F2 D' L2 U' B2 F D' L R B2 D2 B L B2 U2 R Fw' Uw2 L2 D' U2 R2 D' R2 B2 D' U2 L R B' R U' F2 L B L' D B2 Rw' Uw2 L2 B2 D2 U B2 F2 R2 D F2 U' B2 R D' B L' B F2 U B' R F' Rw2 Uw2 D R2 D L2 U2 B2 U B2 R2 U' F2 R B' L B2 D F L2 D2 L' B2 Uw' D2 L2 B2 R' B2 R' U2 R2 F2 D' B' F' R' D2 F2 R2 F2 D R F2 Uw2 F R2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 B' L2 R2 D' L B2 U L U2 F L2 D' B U' Rw Uw' D2 B2 F' R2 B2 L2 F' L2 D2 U B' U R2 F2 D2 L U L D' Rw2 Uw' B F R2 F' R2 D2 U2 B' R2 U' B L D2 B' F D' U' B F' R Fw' Uw U2 F2 R' B2 R' U2 L2 R D2 R2 B' U' R' D2 U2 F' U L' R2 B2 Rw' Uw' R' D2 R2 F2 L F2 U2 L2 D2 U' B2 F R B2 F2 L F' D R Uw R2 U F2 L2 D' U' R D' U B L' D' L U2 F2 R' U2 F2 R2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 F' R' U2 F2 L2 B' U L' D2 F2 U' Fw' Uw' R F2 L F2 U2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D' R D B R' U R' F2 D' U B' Uw' B2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 U L' U' B' D' U B' F L' D F2 L' D' Rw Uw B2 R B2 L U2 L D2 L' D2 B2 R B F' D U2 R' U' R2 F Rw2 Uw F2 D B2 D L2 U' L2 U R2 U' L F' L2 R2 B' R B L' R2 D Fw' Uw2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 U' B2 L B2 D F' R2 B R2 U' L' R D' U2 Fw' Uw U F2 U R2 D2 B2 U F2 L2 F2 U2 F U L2 R' B D2 F2 L' D' Fw' Uw D2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 R B R F' L' B' L' D' B D2 B' Rw' Uw2 L2 U2 B2 U' L2 D2 B2 D B2 L2 F' L' U' B D2 B D' L' B2 Rw U' L2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 L2 D B' F D L U2 F L R2 D' U2 B R2 Fw Uw2 L2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 D' F' L U2 R' D' R' U' F2 D' L2 R' Uw U2 R' B2 L2 R B2 U2 F2 U' L2 D R2 B L' D' L D2 F U2 Fw B2 U R2 B2 D' U2 F2 L2 B2 R' U B R F2 L D' B' R2 U2 Rw' Uw U F2 R2 D' B2 F2 R2 F2 R' U L' U' R2 B' L' F2 U' L D R2 Fw Uw L2 D2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' D2 R U2 F' U2 R2 D' R' F' D2 F' D' F Uw2 D2 U2 L' R' F2 L' D2 R F2 R' F' D' R' B D B2 L2 B2 D B' Rw2 Uw R2 U' R2 U R2 F2 D L2 U2 L B' F2 L2 U' L2 B F' L F U' Rw Uw R2 D U F2 U' L2 R2 D' F2 L2 R' B2 L2 U2 B L2 R' D F' R2 Fw Uw' B' R2 F D2 B' F2 D2 L2 R2 D' R' U' B2 R2 D2 R U L' B' R Fw F2 U2 B L2 R2 B' L2 B R B' D F U2 R2 F2 L' B' R U' Fw' Uw2 R2 F2 D' B2 F2 U' B2 F' L' D' B' F R2 D' L F R2 U Fw' Uw' R2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 F' R2 B' L B' F2 R F L D B2 L D' Rw' Uw' F2 D B2 D' F2 L2 U2 B2 U2 R' B L' B2 R' D' U2 B D2 F2 U Rw Uw' L2 F' L2 R2 F L2 B' R2 F2 L2 F D' L' D' R' F' U R B D' R2 Fw F2 D' F2 U2 B2 U R2 B2 U' F2 D2 L B2 D U' F L2 B R' D2 U2 Rw' Uw' F2 R2 U2 R2 F L2 R2 D2 B R' U' L U' R' D2 U2 L2 F2 U Rw' U' L2 U2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L2 D' R2 B R U2 B' R' D F U L2 B2 U2 Rw Uw2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 R2 D' L R2 B U2 B2 F L' D' R' U' L2 D2 B' D2 U2 B2 D2 B' F2 R2 B' R' F R2 U L' D' R B' U Rw' Uw B2 R F2 U2 L B2 R' U2 R D2 L F L2 B R D B' F U B' Rw Uw F2 D2 L2 F' L2 B F2 R2 B' U2 F' R' D' B2 F D F L F R U2 Fw Uw' D2 B2 L2 F2 R2 F2 R' B2 R B2 R' F L' D R' F2 R' B U F2 L' Fw Uw2 F2 R2 F2 D' U' L2 D' F2 D' L' R D L' F D2 B' R' B U' B Rw' Uw' L2 D2 R' F2 U2 B2 F2 R' U2 L2 U' F R2 U F L' D F U R' U Rw Uw' R2 F' U2 B U2 F D2 B' D L' U F D' L' U L' B2 L' F2 U' Rw2 Uw F D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 B L2 U F2 L R2 D' L R2 B D U B' Rw' Uw2 F2 U2 R2 B F L2 R2 F' D2 R' U' L B L' D' F R B' D2 L' B' Uw D2 R F2 R D2 U2 L' B2 U2 R' D B D R F' L F D' F' U R Fw Uw' U R2 U2 L2 R2 U F2 U L2 R' F' L' U2 B2 R U R' D' L' B' Rw2 Uw U2 F2 U F2 D' L2 D R2 B2 R2 B' F2 D' L R U B U2 L R' Uw2 L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B F D F2 D' L2 F2 R' D' B' F' D Fw' Uw' F2 R2 U L2 B2 U' L2 F2 U2 L D2 R' D2 B U' R D2 F L2 U Rw L2 R' B2 L2 R' U2 L' D2 F D2 B' R' D L2 D U F D2 Fw' Uw2 U2 L2 R2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 D' F2 R D' R B' F2 U2 R' B D F' Rw' Uw2 R2 U2 L2 R' F2 R D2 R' U2 F' U B' L2 D' U2 F R' U2 L' Fw' U' F2 L2 D' U2 B2 R2 D2 U' L' R' F R' U2 B' L R U' R D2 Fw'
Aaron Lehman    Canada
Aaron Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.98   24.00   25.78 36.58 19.98 23.30 22.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 6.81   10.13   6.81 10.87 11.69 8.28 11.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 44 52.58     52.58 1:02.29
Aiden Ford    USA
Aiden Ford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.23   29.08   43.85 29.56 28.92 28.76 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 5.47   8.11   8.61 7.85 5.47 9.06 7.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 43 51.24     1:09.80 51.24
Alec Olson    USA
Alec Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 24 12.67   15.02   12.67 14.20 17.25 13.61 18.90
Second round 21 10.96   12.59   13.15 10.96 12.40 12.23 13.56
First round 21 11.47   13.68   18.49 15.68 11.47 12.91 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.23   5.41   3.23 4.16 5.89 6.17 11.83
Second round 10 3.31   4.09   5.68 3.53 3.31 5.14 3.59
First round 20 4.64   4.99   5.33 4.64 4.79 4.85 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 55.09   58.24   1:02.08 56.88 55.76 55.09 1:05.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:30.06   DNF   4:20.30 DNF 3:30.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:13.70   DNF   DNF 5:13.70 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 24.72   31.21   30.65 38.10 31.64 24.72 31.33
Square-1 Combined Final 15 22.08   42.18   39.74 47.12 39.69 1:02.79 22.08
Alex Gundrum    USA
Alex Gundrum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.89   20.85   18.95 DNF 23.30 17.89 20.30
First round 54 20.37   21.11   20.71 20.37 20.63 25.21 21.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.52   5.66   6.21 4.52 5.71 5.06 6.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 37 38.00   45.99   51.62 38.00 56.36 40.41 45.95
Alex Niedan-Olsen    USA
Alex Niedan-Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 44.02   56.59   1:02.85 53.61 44.02 DNF 53.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.13   10.90   8.99 15.13 8.13 13.83 9.88
Alex Vilendrer    USA
Alex Vilendrer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 27.01   32.22   32.03 27.01 32.73 31.89 37.64
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 4.97   6.89   11.91 7.25 8.17 4.97 5.25
First round 26 4.84   5.21   5.03 4.84 5.38 5.41 5.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 48 58.40     58.40 1:14.77
Andrew Tyberg    USA
Andrew Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 20.55   22.63   21.91 22.39 23.59 20.55 24.72
First round 57 19.19   22.17   21.49 19.19 22.96 22.06 23.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.41   6.02   9.10 6.13 4.41 5.67 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:22.50   1:29.99   1:37.25 1:26.08 1:36.25 1:22.50 1:27.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ben Haberman    USA
Ben Haberman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 14.01   15.98   15.44 14.01 18.80 18.37 14.12
First round 42 13.10   17.80   18.68 16.36 13.10 21.40 18.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.93   5.72   4.36 7.37 5.43 3.93 7.37
First round 30 4.46   5.35   4.98 7.44 6.30 4.78 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:08.92   1:23.48   1:14.65 1:25.56 1:08.92 1:48.98 1:30.23
Benjamin Hoppke    USA
Benjamin Hoppke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 17.14   19.33   18.83 20.46 17.14 21.14 18.69
First round 50 17.96   19.75   17.96 39.13 18.28 19.17 21.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.34   6.83   6.57 6.87 7.55 7.04 6.34
First round 23 4.45   5.09   5.26 4.64 4.45 5.38 7.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:13.89   1:35.95   1:37.39 1:13.89 1:33.42 1:37.05 1:45.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 24.78   30.29   29.33 34.49 27.04 39.20 24.78
Square-1 Combined Final 21 55.15     55.15 1:03.27
Benjamin Stulken    USA
Benjamin Stulken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.88   14.73   13.61 12.88 15.50 16.33 15.08
First round 29 13.17   14.93   14.96 14.11 15.72 17.48 13.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 5.87   6.04   5.89 6.29 5.87 9.41 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 57.63   1:01.52   1:01.38 1:02.83 57.63 1:00.34 1:13.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 30.07   35.73   37.77 35.68 30.07 33.74 41.93
Benjamin Tyberg    USA
Benjamin Tyberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 41.37   43.84   41.76 44.30 45.45 1:02.14 41.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 6.60   12.11   20.38 14.95 11.39 9.98 6.60
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 13.39   15.31   15.70 13.39 15.15 16.05 15.08
First round 24 11.31   14.24   18.89 14.45 11.31 14.74 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.56   5.04   5.26 4.79 6.96 5.06 4.56
First round 28 4.61   5.26   5.70 5.93 5.31 4.61 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 59.87   1:12.68   1:15.77 1:08.86 59.87 1:13.41 1:21.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 5:06.71     5:06.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 7:34.57   DNF   7:34.57 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 39 41.20   46.97   44.51 44.63 41.20 51.78 1:07.14
Square-1 Combined Final 22 56.05     56.05 1:05.14
Brandon Fisher    USA
Brandon Fisher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.60   13.77   13.55 18.84 10.60 13.81 13.94
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.35   18.76   29.53 19.49 17.64 19.14 17.35
First round 47 17.00   18.68   18.26 17.00 17.07 22.11 20.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 56.45   DNF   56.45 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 14 22.72   39.55   29.24 DNF 22.72 46.44 42.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 8:51.68     DNF DNF 8:51.68
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Brian Berg    USA
Brian Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 12.73   18.50   19.93 18.61 12.73 16.95 21.22
First round 37 13.66   16.66   18.45 16.07 15.45 13.66 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.37   5.06   4.37 6.26 4.54 14.51 4.39
First round 19 3.65   4.98   15.74 4.12 3.65 4.59 6.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 33.84   36.77   1:13.68 40.49 35.84 33.98 33.84
Brian Gennow    USA
Brian Gennow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Brody Meschke    USA
Brody Meschke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 33.77   46.60   33.77 39.15 48.31 DNF 52.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.20   10.32   14.54 9.82 12.46 8.20 8.69
Brody Schoon    USA
Brody Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 26.43   28.45   27.74 26.43 28.55 32.58 29.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.88   7.56   8.28 7.35 8.21 6.88 7.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 43   DNF   43 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 51 1:06.12     1:12.85 1:06.12
Bryce Rohloff    USA
Bryce Rohloff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.55   13.74   13.81 11.55 13.81 14.39 13.60
First round 31 12.60   15.52   14.50 17.88 14.17 12.60 19.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.03   5.69   7.08 5.42 8.98 4.56 4.03
First round 17 2.76   4.73   5.86 2.76 4.67 5.06 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:20.21   1:25.83   1:26.19 1:23.73 1:27.58 1:20.21 1:33.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 32 25.55   41.20   25.55 45.84 46.50 48.42 31.26
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.20   26.20   31.07 35.72 23.34 21.20 24.18
Cale Schoon    USA
Cale Schoon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.47   11.60   17.25 13.46 10.58 10.47 10.76
Semi Final 9 9.33   10.83   9.70 9.33 10.50 15.17 12.30
Second round 14 9.49   11.12   12.34 10.56 11.86 9.49 10.95
First round 9 8.79   11.46   10.19 8.79 14.30 12.52 11.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.50   4.44   3.44 2.50 5.17 5.59 4.70
Second round 5 2.43   3.58   2.43 2.92 4.69 3.33 4.48
First round 6 3.14   3.38   3.14 3.69 3.15 3.29 5.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 42.07   46.18   42.07 56.04 48.44 43.82 46.27
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:17.77   3:36.22   3:17.77 3:48.16 3:42.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 45.68   DNF   DNF 45.68 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28   29.33   30 30 28
Square-1 Combined Final 4 15.08   19.05   19.50 22.33 18.17 15.08 19.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:22.61   NR   2:37.33 DNF 2:22.61
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 5:31.17   NAR   DNF 8:05.95 5:31.17
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 19/25 54:57     19/25 54:57
Cameron Jamison    USA
Cameron Jamison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 29.90   32.07   30.56 32.80 32.85 36.75 29.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.79   5.91   DNF 5.93 4.79 5.08 6.73
Square-1 Combined Final 20 51.92     51.92 DNF
Cameron Lehman    Canada
Cameron Lehman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.15   15.37   14.15 15.34 14.47 18.92 16.30
First round 26 12.12   14.37   14.72 12.12 17.77 13.56 14.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.22   4.74   4.22 4.87 4.86 6.07 4.48
First round 18 3.45   4.79   4.73 3.45 5.03 7.04 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 52.91   1:00.69   1:11.45 52.91 1:02.39 59.30 1:00.38
Square-1 Combined Final 7 23.29   31.06   39.71 23.29 35.65 31.65 25.88
Cameron Quast    USA
Cameron Quast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 41.14   42.65   43.89 42.12 DNF 41.95 41.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.19   7.83   8.69 7.42 9.31 7.39 7.19
Carter Kucala    USA
Carter Kucala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 20 11.16   13.69   14.28 11.16 15.51 14.75 12.05
Second round 24 9.84   13.06   11.30 9.84 15.30 13.12 14.76
First round 25 11.65   14.34   16.20 14.10 11.65 12.73 16.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.09   4.07   5.37 2.96 7.17 3.89 2.09
Second round 2 2.18   2.90   2.18 2.41 3.11 5.56 3.18
First round 7 3.13   3.47   3.13 3.14 3.71 3.56 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.61   1:06.31   1:08.25 1:15.52 57.07 1:13.61 55.61
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:08.96   3:17.98   3:11.52 3:08.96 3:33.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:39.39   DNF   3:38.52 DNF 2:39.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 26   DNF   26 DNF 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 15.64   19.22   19.71 20.22 18.38 15.64 19.58
Square-1 Combined Final 1 8.46   13.23   15.28 8.46 13.90 11.97 13.82
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/5 47:12     3/5 47:12
Cecelia Linkert    USA
Cecelia Linkert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 38.51   56.00   1:01.79 1:01.80 38.51 56.73 49.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 13.93   21.32   18.55 22.79 23.87 13.93 22.61
Chase Wilkinson    USA
Chase Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 31.32   35.22   36.77 33.27 35.63 31.32 39.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 3.97   7.95   8.50 8.12 3.97 7.23 8.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Christian Stamness    USA
Christian Stamness
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:05.58   1:17.39   1:24.77 DNF 1:05.85 1:05.58 1:21.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 7.72   19.46   25.50 17.30 7.72 22.15 18.94
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.72   8.71   8.32 9.92 7.72 7.88 10.24
Semi Final 5 9.36   10.07   10.67 9.71 9.36 9.82 12.60
Second round 5 8.21   9.14   9.93 8.74 10.88 8.21 8.75
First round 3 7.81   8.46   7.81 8.47 8.93 8.32 8.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.69   1.95   3.40 1.90 1.75 2.20 1.69
Second round 3 1.80   2.93   3.84 1.80 3.09 4.20 1.86
First round 1 1.46   2.25   2.28 2.68 3.17 1.79 1.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 37.12   40.89   48.51 37.12 46.69 37.64 38.33
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:44.45   2:46.96   2:51.29 2:44.45 2:45.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 13.86   17.95   17.64 17.40 23.70 18.81 13.86
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Cole Hanson    USA
Cole Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.91   21.10   20.52 20.22 17.91 22.57 23.45
First round 43 15.64   18.05   20.17 20.25 15.64 18.31 15.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.18   7.72   13.19 3.18 7.85 10.46 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 47 1:44.62     1:44.62 1:52.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 41 44.74   57.52   44.74 54.45 56.70 1:01.42 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 16 41.16   44.36   47.76 43.64 41.69 51.37 41.16
Connor Gabbert    USA
Connor Gabbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 15.54   22.53   15.54 20.76 27.53 19.31 29.40
First round 59 20.79   23.32   20.79 26.23 26.95 22.80 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 5.65   9.26   16.89 8.54 8.98 5.65 10.26
Daniel Dylla    USA
Daniel Dylla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 22 12.67   14.08   12.67 13.86 15.17 13.22 16.24
Second round 23 12.01   13.03   13.61 12.50 12.01 14.42 12.98
First round 23 12.48   14.13   14.69 17.12 12.48 13.35 14.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.01   7.43   5.01 8.83 7.44 8.40 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:18.00   1:25.07   1:35.12 1:19.24 1:18.00 1:32.67 1:23.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 26.35   30.44   32.06 32.02 28.58 26.35 30.72
Daniel Lokken    USA
Daniel Lokken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.01   13.56   12.31 14.36 12.01 14.01 20.53
First round 27 13.35   14.55   16.21 13.92 13.35 14.13 15.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.21   9.05   7.23 5.21 11.75 8.17 18.47
Dante Ugalde    USA
Dante Ugalde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.85   21.14   24.42 20.63 25.67 17.85 18.38
First round 53 17.91   20.23   22.35 20.91 18.16 17.91 21.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 50 1:53.90     DNF 1:53.90
David Golisch    USA
David Golisch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 19.49   26.30   21.54 49.67 32.89 19.49 24.48
First round 56 19.43   21.78   21.41 19.43 20.55 23.38 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.34   5.95   6.46 5.71 5.34 6.15 5.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:10.09   1:17.63   1:26.63 1:17.40 1:18.42 1:17.06 1:10.09
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   9.15   8.59 9.47 8.09 9.39 10.84
Semi Final 3 8.42   8.69   8.90 8.51 9.72 8.67 8.42
Second round 4 8.80   9.11   8.92 8.80 9.37 9.04 10.38
First round 5 8.03   9.57   8.03 9.35 14.29 10.06 9.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.25   3.29   3.83 3.23 4.69 2.80 2.25
Second round 6 2.72   3.61   4.53 2.72 3.38 3.54 3.91
First round 4 2.89   3.30   3.53 3.42 2.94 2.89 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.31   40.21   38.65 38.31 41.01 42.56 40.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 20.76   22.12   21.93 21.06 28.41 20.76 23.37
Derek Weissinger    USA
Derek Weissinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 20.99   24.63   24.04 20.99 25.07 28.51 24.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.51   7.93   9.64 8.54 2.51 7.60 7.64
Dylan Harrison    USA
Dylan Harrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.54   18.47   12.54 17.71 18.65 19.81 19.04
First round 35 13.59   16.46   17.68 13.59 19.31 16.37 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.41   5.91   5.82 5.38 6.76 6.53 3.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:27.82   1:46.65   1:48.45 1:27.82 1:51.81 1:42.42 1:49.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 35 34.77   45.05   1:24.25 44.55 48.70 34.77 41.91
Square-1 Combined Final 19 46.80     46.80 1:10.14
Eldon Kaplan    USA
Eldon Kaplan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 27.48   32.16   27.48 43.23 31.30 30.70 34.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 8.62   10.73   9.73 13.10 14.12 9.37 8.62
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 9.16   11.17   12.81 9.69 9.16 11.01 19.01
Semi Final 11 9.06   11.34   10.49 9.06 11.69 11.85 12.02
Second round 8 9.86   10.49   10.47 11.38 9.86 10.64 10.35
First round 14 11.15   12.22   11.73 13.10 12.17 11.15 12.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.25   5.51   5.02 4.74 7.90 6.78 4.25
First round 14 2.64   4.31   6.24 4.11 2.64 3.67 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 36.87   41.68   42.86 37.02 45.15 36.87 49.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:40.41   2:44.53   2:43.68 2:49.50 2:40.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 13.68   15.75   15.00 18.54 15.87 16.37 13.68
Ethen Loasching    USA
Ethen Loasching
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 32.13   35.55   41.91 32.21 32.13 44.42 32.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 17.52   DNF   DNF 21.71 DNF 17.52 DNF
Evan Klein    USA
Evan Klein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 21 11.23   13.69   11.23 12.57 16.65 14.92 13.57
Second round 18 10.85   12.00   13.49 10.87 10.85 12.19 12.94
First round 20 11.68   13.27   14.27 11.68 12.88 13.39 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.55   4.92   4.59 4.95 6.07 5.21 4.55
First round 25 4.62   5.13   5.23 4.73 4.62 5.43 5.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 38 40.18   46.04   1:04.52 49.17 44.17 40.18 44.77
Square-1 Combined Final 10 30.82   37.13   30.82 39.58 45.52 38.35 33.46
Evan Strautman    USA
Evan Strautman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 10.75   19.10   DNF 14.20 28.29 14.82 10.75
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 11.23   11.78   11.23 11.98 12.05 12.73 11.32
Second round 9 9.63   10.70   9.63 11.75 10.50 9.86 12.69
First round 10 9.65   11.81   14.52 12.32 9.65 12.25 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.34   4.36   3.34 4.27 4.44 4.37 5.25
First round 31 4.61   5.39   6.80 4.61 4.70 4.67 8.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 42.40   47.04   47.31 49.59 45.52 48.30 42.40
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:21.10   2:28.24   2:32.35 2:21.10 2:31.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 16.41   19.19   23.35 18.92 18.87 19.79 16.41
Harrison Toppings    USA
Harrison Toppings
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 40.40   49.63   1:05.62 50.23 53.19 45.46 40.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 9.49   14.44   11.38 12.62 19.31 9.49 19.52
Henry Lange    USA
Henry Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.49   16.30   16.88 15.54 16.47 18.01 13.49
First round 34 12.89   16.05   19.95 17.41 15.05 15.69 12.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.55   5.42   5.27 4.55 5.59 5.39 5.89
First round 11 3.70   4.13   4.08 3.70 7.50 4.07 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:31.20     1:31.30 1:31.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 24.83   28.15   26.70 44.05 27.55 24.83 30.20
Square-1 Combined Final 25 1:02.11     DNF 1:02.11
Holden Moritz    USA
Holden Moritz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 10.80   12.87   13.88 28.27 12.88 10.80 11.84
Second round 19 10.74   12.24   12.66 11.83 13.09 12.24 10.74
First round 19 9.75   13.27   DNF 9.75 11.25 13.38 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.01   4.28   4.01 4.24 4.15 4.46 4.54
Second round 12 3.79   4.32   3.79 4.62 5.39 4.45 3.88
First round 24 3.48   5.11   3.48 4.16 5.93 5.24 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 42.96   53.20   51.25 42.96 1:01.41 52.05 56.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:32.15     4:32.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 22.20   28.43   34.62 45.28 25.31 22.20 25.36
Holden Peterson    USA
Holden Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 27.06   33.05   44.46 42.92 28.88 27.06 27.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 6.32   7.79   7.12 8.14 8.10 9.56 6.32
Hunter Mohs    USA
Hunter Mohs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.82   27.92   30.45 27.67 21.82 25.65 30.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.01   7.48   8.08 8.04 6.01 7.40 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 49 1:50.03     1:50.03 1:59.56
Square-1 Combined Final 26 1:03.01     1:03.01 1:11.27
Indigo Sabin    USA
Indigo Sabin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 50.41   56.56   55.15 59.89 1:10.90 54.65 50.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.54   13.72   19.05 14.69 12.89 11.54 13.59
Isaac Homuth    USA
Isaac Homuth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.55   28.90   30.43 30.50 26.55 27.69 28.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.31   8.95   10.41 8.64 7.31 7.96 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 2:24.09     2:24.09 DNF
Ivy Beck    USA
Ivy Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 45.84   49.93   54.73 47.48 45.84 58.52 47.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.21   17.95   22.80 17.71 12.21 13.33 26.79
Jack A. Kern    USA
Jack A. Kern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 16.74   20.37   16.74 20.64 22.31 22.86 18.16
First round 52 17.24   20.16   23.33 17.24 17.77 21.02 21.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 5.26   6.19   5.26 6.39 7.08 6.86 5.33
First round 27 3.00   5.23   5.14 3.00 5.09 5.45 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:14.74   1:24.29   1:26.73 1:14.74 DNF 1:19.72 1:26.42
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 5:00.93     5:00.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 36 42.35   45.37   46.36 44.43 42.35 47.13 45.31
Square-1 Combined Final 9 28.24   35.55   38.44 30.49 38.64 37.72 28.24
Jack Faatz    USA
Jack Faatz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.56   33.97   26.56 37.44 33.11 35.35 33.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.53   11.38   7.53 9.57 15.38 11.43 13.13
Jacob Nokes    USA
Jacob Nokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.75   25.23   25.35 32.76 24.88 22.75 25.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.59   9.03   8.50 10.16 9.20 6.59 9.38
Jamal Gonzalez    USA
Jamal Gonzalez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 43.84   51.48   2:30.39 55.12 49.62 43.84 49.70
Jason Valente    USA
Jason Valente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 30.73   43.62   35.63 30.73 DNF 43.41 51.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 4.47   9.14   12.01 6.45 4.47 9.80 11.17
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 10.52   11.87   12.65 12.14 10.83 10.52 20.39
Second round 17 9.81   11.91   12.70 18.13 12.66 10.37 9.81
First round 18 11.35   13.23   12.38 13.95 13.36 11.35 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   4.02   3.51 5.66 4.32 3.53 4.22
Second round 7 3.32   3.95   3.48 6.51 4.36 4.01 3.32
First round 15 3.89   4.49   3.89 4.40 4.93 10.18 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 49.50   57.84   49.50 53.51 1:02.09 1:07.81 57.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 20.06   21.14   20.06 21.79 24.09 21.09 20.55
Joe Sullivan    USA
Joe Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.25   14.90   15.33 14.25 14.59 16.83 14.77
First round 32 13.28   15.64   16.61 13.38 13.28 20.37 16.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.24   7.34   9.62 8.25 5.98 5.24 7.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:00.61   1:07.29   1:09.45 1:11.61 1:03.57 1:00.61 1:08.85
Joel Emigh    USA
Joel Emigh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.16   26.69   31.43 30.70 24.79 22.16 24.59
John Gray    USA
John Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 13.70   16.56   13.70 17.77 15.84 17.21 16.62
First round 38 11.07   16.67   11.07 15.84 20.17 15.23 18.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.99   5.43   6.72 5.55 4.99 5.32 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 59.74   1:15.41   1:04.80 1:25.27 1:16.15 1:32.99 59.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:16.86   3:42.00   3:52.70 3:56.43 3:16.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 26.96   30.24   38.10 26.96 29.08 33.45 28.20
Square-1 Combined Final 23 58.13     58.13 1:11.44
John Vaughan    USA
John Vaughan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 30.62   34.37   31.02 35.95 36.14 30.62 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 12.59   15.86   14.77 17.42 15.40 DNF 12.59
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.40   9.63   9.08 11.07 10.14 9.68 8.40
Semi Final 4 7.95   8.96   8.73 7.95 9.25 11.68 8.89
Second round 1 6.85   8.50   8.67 8.89 6.85 9.33 7.95
First round 4 7.14   8.99   7.14 10.08 8.57 9.93 8.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 28.89   32.12   28.89 35.47 29.61 DNF 31.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:11.51   2:15.54   2:19.44 2:15.67 2:11.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 15.45   16.58   16.69 18.38 15.45 15.49 17.56
Jonah Hamilton    USA
Jonah Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 27.35   33.03   32.31 27.35 33.59 33.18 34.12
Jordan Mosakowski    USA
Jordan Mosakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.94   10.09   10.73 9.99 12.12 8.94 9.56
Semi Final 10 8.99   10.93   9.29 10.74 12.75 13.99 8.99
Second round 12 9.28   10.94   9.28 14.58 9.49 12.24 11.08
First round 6 7.82   10.09   11.83 9.72 9.68 10.88 7.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.62   4.72   5.15 4.37 3.62 4.97 4.81
First round 5 2.12   3.38   5.00 2.66 3.22 2.12 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.53   53.28   59.64 52.29 53.61 53.93 45.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:32.14   DNF   DNF 4:25.39 3:32.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 20.07   22.60   23.29 28.15 20.07 24.19 20.33
Square-1 Combined Final 8 30.78   33.61   34.27 35.09 43.98 31.46 30.78
Joseph Zaffuto    USA
Joseph Zaffuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 32.91   35.60   36.65 39.17 37.17 32.99 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 13.50   16.01   DNF 17.00 13.80 13.50 17.24
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.54   12.54   13.47 12.94 9.54 11.22 16.01
Semi Final 8 9.95   10.48   11.60 9.95 11.28 10.19 9.97
Second round 11 8.68   10.94   8.68 12.81 12.34 11.60 8.89
First round 12 9.63   11.94   12.67 9.63 11.43 11.97 12.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.54   4.87   3.86 6.95 6.24 4.52 3.54
First round 16 4.07   4.54   4.07 6.10 4.25 5.00 4.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 15.25   20.05   17.43 DNF 15.25 22.28 20.44
Joshua Chen    USA
Joshua Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 17.52   19.10   18.07 19.72 27.48 19.52 17.52
First round 51 18.23   19.85   19.42 22.20 18.23 20.28 19.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 4.22   DNF   5.59 4.22 DNF DNF 8.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:14.59   1:27.14   1:19.90 1:42.54 1:14.59 1:18.98 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 57   DNF   57 59 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 31 34.78   39.19   39.21 42.24 41.52 34.78 36.84
Square-1 Combined Final 17 33.72   46.42   33.72 1:00.06 43.69 DNF 35.50
Joshua Churchill    USA
Joshua Churchill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 32.58   34.95   35.65 33.54 40.04 32.58 35.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.99   8.85   9.75 8.56 15.91 5.99 8.25
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:48.20     1:51.83 1:48.20
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.84   11.56   12.12 9.84 12.69 10.03 12.54
Second round 15 8.51   11.20   8.51 12.37 11.64 13.35 9.59
First round 17 10.83   13.05   10.83 DNF 13.22 12.11 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.86   6.11   3.86 5.05 6.30 7.18 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 39.23   46.33   47.46 39.23 42.50 54.95 49.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:45.09   2:51.65   2:50.08 2:45.09 2:59.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:35.88   DNF   2:35.88 2:56.72 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 22.64   23.32   33.70 22.64 23.60 23.58 22.78
Square-1 Combined Final 11 25.22   37.83   41.83 38.98 25.22 39.03 35.48
Josiah Zderad    USA
Josiah Zderad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.75   27.04   29.64 26.51 22.75 24.97 34.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.11   5.46   7.70 3.11 5.23 3.84 7.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 1:37.62     1:49.91 1:37.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 47 56.03     56.03 1:38.62
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:06.89     1:06.89 DNF
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.19   8.62   9.89 8.53 7.19 DNF 7.44
Semi Final 2 7.39   8.27   8.24 7.85 7.39 9.88 8.72
Second round 3 7.91   8.87   11.30 8.65 8.89 7.91 9.07
First round 1 7.34   8.18   7.86 9.04 7.34 7.65 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   2.45   2.71 2.40 2.25 4.12 1.72
Second round 1 1.43   2.50   1.43 2.22 2.23 3.05 4.40
First round 3 0.91   3.15   0.91 2.89 3.22 4.54 3.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 44.40   45.41   45.33 49.76 45.68 44.40 45.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 20.12   21.02   21.94 20.12 20.84 20.28 23.35
Kevin Hays    USA
Kevin Hays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.85   9.54   6.85 11.08 9.61 8.91 10.11
Semi Final 1 7.54   8.13   8.35 8.42 7.54 7.61 9.58
Second round 2 8.36   8.83   8.69 8.83 8.36 8.98 9.12
First round 2 5.92   8.40   7.96 9.44 5.92 9.51 7.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 27.70   32.65   27.70 35.70 35.10 29.02 33.84
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:32.87   1:36.75   NAR 1:37.65 1:32.87 1:39.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 19.34   20.36   21.98 20.93 19.34 20.12 20.02
Khalil Kaba    USA
Khalil Kaba
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 40.20   49.49   51.31 40.20 55.93 45.19 51.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 13.29   16.69   13.29 19.91 16.30 19.77 14.00
Kieran Rowe    USA
Kieran Rowe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.98   25.66   22.89 31.45 24.55 18.98 29.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.82   7.84   9.52 8.87 5.82 6.81 7.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 45 1:43.62     1:43.62 1:48.96
Square-1 Combined Final 12 31.52   38.53   31.52 41.40 40.70 42.86 33.50
Krishang Navaneetha Krishnan    India
Krishang Navaneetha Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.77   25.54   23.53 20.77 28.20 25.23 27.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.92   9.02   8.37 10.10 9.74 7.92 8.94
Kristin Wiley    USA
Kristin Wiley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 21.63   24.38   26.25 26.19 24.90 21.63 22.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.51   6.96   7.24 7.39 6.40 5.51 7.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 48 1:46.35     2:14.99 1:46.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 49 59.19     59.19 1:16.71
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.74   12.24   12.44 14.02 11.66 12.63 10.74
Semi Final 7 9.44   10.42   10.31 9.44 10.72 10.67 10.28
Second round 6 8.58   10.13   10.62 8.58 9.71 10.06 11.92
First round 8 9.66   11.42   12.98 12.82 10.83 9.66 10.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.40   3.62   6.12 2.89 2.40 3.92 4.06
Second round 4 2.43   3.14   2.76 3.47 3.18 5.10 2.43
First round 8 1.77   3.66   3.63 1.77 8.06 3.78 3.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.76   46.95   46.89 40.76 49.56 44.39 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:54.13   2:59.86   3:02.50 2:54.13 3:02.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:18.16   DNF   3:18.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 16.88   19.96   16.88 21.67 18.59 23.40 19.61
Lucas Nhat-Phong Le    USA
Lucas Nhat-Phong Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 17.03   21.06   20.94 22.60 19.64 23.18 17.03
First round 46 16.78   18.60   16.78 19.05 23.28 18.62 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.36   6.84   8.20 6.37 5.96 5.36 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 56 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 46 55.00     DNF 55.00
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 12.09   13.41   13.12 13.31 15.15 12.09 13.79
Second round 22 10.56   12.85   10.56 12.61 13.68 14.72 12.25
First round 28 11.98   14.60   15.73 15.11 12.96 16.26 11.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.32   6.45   6.63 6.96 5.32 5.94 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 49.80   55.92   54.26 55.84 57.66 1:01.45 49.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:55.94   3:02.67   2:55.94 3:07.51 3:04.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.79   37.53   35.79 39.33 37.48
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 27   30.00   31 27 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 21.78   23.72   26.77 22.23 27.42 22.17 21.78
Square-1 Combined Final 6 27.07   28.49   27.29 28.27 29.91 32.36 27.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 2:56.36     2:56.36 3:07.50 2:58.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 5:53.77     DNF 5:53.77 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 31/42 1:00:00     31/42 1:00:00
Mark Campbell    USA
Mark Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.19   13.07   13.31 13.62 13.94 12.28 11.19
First round 30 12.91   15.13   12.91 16.44 15.52 14.69 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.57   5.82   5.65 7.31 3.57 5.81 6.00
First round 32 4.61   5.40   5.81 5.57 4.83 4.61 15.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.87   56.86   1:00.78 55.47 54.32 48.87 1:06.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:45.27   3:56.06   4:03.25 3:45.27 3:59.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 25.85   34.71   35.04 33.30 41.60 35.78 25.85
Mason Ries    USA
Mason Ries
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:37.16   2:12.26   2:13.85 2:08.49 2:14.43 1:37.16 2:34.82
Matt Gossett    USA
Matt Gossett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 15.39   16.51   15.39 16.66 16.47 19.64 16.39
First round 41 13.33   17.57   13.33 16.01 15.34 21.36 21.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.40   4.85   9.98 4.89 3.40 4.27 5.40
First round 10 2.79   4.05   7.26 2.79 3.65 4.92 3.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:11.12   1:13.80   1:12.81 1:24.25 1:16.50 1:12.08 1:11.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 17.08   17.78   18.18 17.65 17.89 17.08 17.80
Matthew Jenson    USA
Matthew Jenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 10.95   13.61   15.78 10.95 13.78 11.27 16.10
Second round 16 9.72   11.43   11.36 12.72 10.20 14.17 9.72
First round 13 9.57   11.97   9.57 12.05 13.66 13.80 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.42   7.41   7.66 10.73 5.86 8.70 4.42
First round 13 3.35   4.29   3.53 4.21 6.43 3.35 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.78   1:05.38   DNF 1:10.54 1:02.67 1:02.94 1:00.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 21.77   27.56   29.42 36.87 28.32 21.77 24.94
Matthew Tokheim    USA
Matthew Tokheim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.45   23.99   18.45 20.88 24.20 26.90 DNF
First round 55 17.17   21.70   17.17 31.23 21.49 18.90 24.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 5.66   9.22   7.89 12.54 7.65 5.66 12.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 40 44.00   54.20   44.00 1:06.80 53.09 52.72 56.79
Max Youngberg    USA
Max Youngberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 17.94   19.12   17.94 18.15 18.12 21.09 25.18
First round 48 17.81   19.10   17.81 18.68 20.90 20.01 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.01   6.07   6.85 4.01 5.99 7.46 5.38
First round 22 3.89   5.06   4.39 5.17 5.80 3.89 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 2:16.25     2:16.25 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 34 39.86   44.08   47.97 41.51 42.75 1:40.98 39.86
Melissa Friese    USA
Melissa Friese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 53.24   1:10.17   1:04.74 1:17.02 1:14.17 53.24 1:11.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 24.34   33.31   24.34 34.03 31.56 34.34 37.97
Melissa Su    USA
Melissa Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.56   9.79   10.13 9.19 10.04 8.56 11.36
Semi Final 12 9.78   11.36   9.78 10.30 13.14 15.30 10.64
Second round 10 7.73   10.94   11.79 10.09 7.73 10.93 14.02
First round 7 9.54   10.50   13.26 10.48 10.40 10.62 9.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.93   3.63   2.93 3.89 3.74 3.73 3.41
Second round 9 3.16   4.01   3.16 4.16 4.14 6.16 3.72
First round 2 2.56   3.06   3.99 2.76 3.21 2.56 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.16   42.15   44.88 38.34 43.22 36.16 48.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:35.52     4:35.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 20.12   23.91   24.24 27.07 20.42 DNF 20.12
Square-1 Combined Final 13 28.26   39.42   44.39 42.53 28.26 1:04.48 31.33
Mitchell Bean    USA
Mitchell Bean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 42.42   49.11   54.06 1:00.66 42.42 48.55 44.72
Nathan Langer    USA
Nathan Langer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.87   16.95   16.65 18.89 15.87 17.24 16.96
First round 39 15.54   17.10   17.14 16.50 15.54 18.26 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.77   5.45   5.49 5.29 DNF 4.77 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 1:42.97     1:47.20 1:42.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 33 30.95   41.52   30.95 1:10.23 45.03 41.21 38.31
Square-1 Combined Final 28 1:06.67     1:13.57 1:06.67
Nathan Mihm    USA
Nathan Mihm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.52   25.23   24.66 25.40 24.52 25.63 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 5.93   9.28   5.93 14.60 9.02 11.19 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 1:43.92     1:43.92 2:12.83
Ne Dassanayake    USA
Ne Dassanayake
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.18   16.82   15.81 15.18 21.88 18.99 15.65
First round 33 14.54   15.98   15.32 17.07 19.23 15.56 14.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 4.43   5.70   5.90 5.48 4.43 5.74 5.89
First round 21 2.85   5.06   4.89 5.36 2.85 4.92 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:06.98   1:11.36   1:12.31 1:14.53 1:09.07 1:06.98 1:12.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 28.22   35.24   33.21 28.22 41.82 DNF 30.68
Square-1 Combined Final 18 29.59   48.61   38.10 DNF 29.59 1:06.86 40.88
Nickolai Farber    USA
Nickolai Farber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 38.14   44.97   44.90 49.61 42.29 47.71 38.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 9.52   16.60   12.35 26.86 9.52 14.89 22.57
Oliver Pham    USA
Oliver Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 24.22   25.44   37.25 24.22 24.97 25.65 25.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.57   7.84   6.57 8.01 12.48 7.08 8.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 2:00.23     DNF 2:00.23
Owen Kluempke    USA
Owen Kluempke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 15.95   18.30   24.04 15.95 20.13 17.47 17.31
Paul Talbot    Canada
Paul Talbot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 29.80   36.75   42.56 30.08 29.80 1:06.28 37.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 7.17   9.69   7.17 8.93 12.88 13.32 7.25
PengSu Thao    USA
PengSu Thao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 19.07   24.42   33.70 23.45 25.50 24.30 19.07
Preston Meyer    USA
Preston Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 25.14   29.93   27.46 30.18 25.14 33.37 32.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.11   7.58   7.35 7.10 14.04 8.30 5.11
Rachel Feran    USA
Rachel Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 20.85   27.10   24.06 29.68 DNF 27.57 20.85
First round 60 22.09   23.81   22.52 25.57 23.35 29.55 22.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 10.21   11.60   11.58 11.85 11.36 18.70 10.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 2:04.03     2:04.03 2:07.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 53 1:11.94     DNF 1:11.94
Reid Peterson    USA
Reid Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 27.56   31.17   33.61 30.93 32.81 27.56 29.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 8.47   9.27   8.93 8.69 8.47 13.85 10.20
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:12.31   DNF   1:12.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28   28.67   28 30 28
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF
Sam Simmons    USA
Sam Simmons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.74   18.99   18.01 18.83 20.62 20.13 16.74
First round 45 15.41   18.57   19.09 20.83 18.99 17.62 15.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.03   9.41   8.42 10.51 9.31 6.03 11.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:16.59   1:28.32   1:27.88 1:16.59 1:34.76 1:26.78 1:30.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 50 1:04.17     1:07.62 1:04.17
Samuel Remus    USA
Samuel Remus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.60   15.42   15.24 23.07 15.89 15.14 14.60
First round 40 16.33   17.20   16.33 17.83 31.32 16.78 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.74   7.02   5.74 7.14 5.99 8.43 7.94
Samuel Truman Mork    USA
Samuel Truman Mork
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 44.72   1:01.22   45.79 1:23.85 DNF 54.02 44.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 13.10   22.23   13.10 28.64 33.84 18.94 19.11
Sarah Cook    USA
Sarah Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.39   16.45   15.23 14.39 16.25 17.88 24.68
First round 36 14.66   16.54   14.66 17.82 16.05 18.50 15.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.20   6.62   6.31 6.39 7.32 4.20 7.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 56.47   1:01.17   1:06.78 1:04.00 56.47 1:01.33 58.18
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:26.71   4:34.08   4:26.71 4:41.90 4:33.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 42 38.69   DNF   38.69 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Sean Churchill    USA
Sean Churchill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 1:07.68   1:15.41   1:16.00 1:19.44 1:07.68 1:10.78 1:26.28
Seth Fregien    USA
Seth Fregien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.02   20.08   16.02 22.03 19.21 22.88 19.00
First round 44 17.08   18.25   17.08 17.29 18.76 18.71 22.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.07   6.39   6.41 5.71 11.75 5.07 7.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 45 52.99     1:06.51 52.99
Seth Nokes    USA
Seth Nokes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 23.51   37.17   41.69 49.44 31.39 23.51 38.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 7.62   12.59   13.46 14.97 7.62 9.33 16.51
Simon Beck    USA
Simon Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 19.37   24.66   21.77 28.13 25.15 27.07 19.37
First round 58 19.66   22.44   28.59 21.97 20.70 19.66 24.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 9.45   17.96   22.63 9.45 25.79 11.95 19.30
Teddy Thalhuber    USA
Teddy Thalhuber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 26.55   29.14   28.85 26.55 33.56 30.87 27.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.57   7.50   6.57 9.40 8.05 7.39 7.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 1:39.79     1:39.79 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 24 1:01.70     DNF 1:01.70
Tony Baston    USA
Tony Baston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 42.69   49.43   1:09.34 53.01 44.91 50.37 42.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 11.82   14.15   17.62 19.88 12.25 11.82 12.59
Square-1 Combined Final 27 1:04.87     1:04.87 1:16.63
Travis Hammerstad    USA
Travis Hammerstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 19.39   20.24   19.62 19.77 21.90 19.39 21.33
First round 49 17.97   19.20   DNF 19.22 17.97 19.73 18.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.83   9.07   11.38 27.69 6.83 8.52 7.31
Tyler Johnson    USA
Tyler Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 24.93   27.47   34.93 28.39 28.31 25.71 24.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.95   13.33   13.24 10.95 20.40 13.75 12.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 2:18.18     DNF 2:18.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 52 1:08.71     2:24.88 1:08.71
Tyler Robinson    USA
Tyler Robinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.64   12.27   11.26 15.06 12.49 10.64 13.07
Semi Final 6 9.21   10.20   9.21 10.26 9.65 16.72 10.69
Second round 13 9.91   11.09   10.09 11.55 9.91 11.64 12.77
First round 15 9.22   12.60   13.73 DNF 12.39 11.67 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.37   3.94   4.76 3.37 3.55 4.03 4.23
Second round 11 3.45   4.21   3.68 7.26 5.03 3.45 3.93
First round 12 2.90   4.22   3.25 4.86 2.90 4.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 43.58   49.92   46.45 49.80 54.33 53.51 43.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:48.33   4:06.87   3:48.33 4:27.57 4:04.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:17.88   DNF   2:17.88 2:24.34 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 14.67   20.44   14.67 24.48 27.38 21.77 15.08
Square-1 Combined Final 2 14.28   17.42   19.25 18.86 14.43 18.97 14.28
Virinch Pandari    USA
Virinch Pandari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 43.22   47.34   43.22 45.14 51.79 45.08 1:06.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 7.01   9.52   11.09 10.52 7.01 9.92 8.11
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 23 9.62   14.78   DNF 9.62 10.79 16.91 16.63
Second round 7 8.29   10.16   12.06 8.75 14.17 8.29 9.67
First round 16 10.50   12.61   11.58 11.90 15.22 10.50 14.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.36   4.19   2.36 9.19 3.89 4.32 4.36
Second round 8 2.11   3.98   2.11 3.79 6.69 4.15 3.99
First round 9 2.36   3.68   2.85 5.82 2.37 7.92 2.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 33.95   41.22   42.43 47.71 33.95 36.58 44.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:30.92   2:45.99   2:40.53 3:06.52 2:30.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:13.66   DNF   1:19.83 1:13.66 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 24   25.67   24 25 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 13.81   16.56   14.79 16.49 18.41 13.81 20.66
Square-1 Combined Final 3 15.69   18.62   27.02 15.69 21.46 18.68 15.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 8/12 58:00     8/12 58:00
William Wigstrom Jr.    USA
William Wigstrom Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.71   11.97   11.13 8.71 13.43 13.83 11.35
Zachary White    USA
Zachary White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 9.72   11.60   11.74 13.97 9.72 11.73 11.34
Second round 20 9.21   12.26   10.39 9.21 11.63 15.85 14.75
First round 11 9.93   11.90   12.56 11.50 12.29 9.93 11.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.28   4.73   4.51 5.10 4.28 7.71 4.57
First round 29 4.29   5.27   5.70 5.13 5.05 5.64 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 41.88   51.01   55.50 51.23 46.63 41.88 55.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:35.34   2:40.13   2:47.18 2:37.87 2:35.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:26.00   4:52.92   4:26.00 4:51.69 5:21.06
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 39   DNF   DNS 43 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 26.19   27.50   26.19 39.27 26.57 27.15 28.77
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 DNF     DNF