Minnesota Cube Melt 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-9~10  USA, Minneapolis, Minnesota Minnesota Cube Melt 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kennan LeJeune 9.76  Christopher Olson 9.99  David Nguyen 10.24
 2x2x2 Cube  Christopher Olson 2.48  Kennan LeJeune 2.81  David Nguyen 3.29
 5x5x5 Cube  John Brechon 1:10.03  Walker Welch 1:26.18  Christopher Olson 1:32.12
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Ryan DeLine 1:25.19  Jedrick Remonde 2:46.09  Kit Clement 3:10.68
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  John Brechon 30.00  Ryan DeLine 31.33  Kennan LeJeune 36.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Christopher Olson 17.65  John Brechon 18.99  Jedrick Remonde 20.29
 Pyraminx  Walker Welch 5.39  Joshua Feran 6.20  Jeffrey Draper 6.50
 Square-1  John Brechon 21.95  Walker Welch 26.53  Aaron Neperud 28.99
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 8.61   9.04    USA 9.07 9.02 8.61 9.04 9.63
2 Christopher Olson 8.49   9.92    USA 8.49 9.62 10.00 10.13 11.02
3 David Nguyen 8.53   10.15    USA 8.71 25.60 8.53 11.49 10.24
4 John Brechon 9.71   11.31    USA 9.89 9.71 12.48 13.05 11.57
5 Gareth Wu 9.90   11.43    USA 9.90 11.05 11.97 11.27 12.94
6 Melissa Su 9.88   12.23    USA 13.32 13.59 12.50 9.88 10.87
7 Walker Welch 10.49   12.36    USA 15.08 12.17 12.52 12.40 10.49
8 Julian Favell 9.48   12.42    Canada 10.02 DNF 9.48 15.65 11.59
9 Gabriel LaForte 11.94   12.80    USA 14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
10 Logan McGraw 9.39   12.82    USA 13.65 15.57 15.16 9.39 9.66
11 Jedrick Remonde 11.44   12.96    Philippines 12.88 13.14 12.85 15.34 11.44
12 Joshua Feran 11.37   12.99    USA 11.37 13.23 14.51 12.89 12.85
13 Carter Stumne 11.57   13.81    USA 17.25 11.57 14.41 15.36 11.65
14 Ryan DeLine 10.23   14.34    USA 14.67 14.12 DNF 10.23 14.24
15 Aaron Neperud 11.64   14.54    USA 11.64 13.77 15.69 14.17 19.15
16 Kit Clement 13.16   15.55    USA 15.18 16.71 13.16 14.78 16.68
17 Jake Geren 14.45   15.92    USA 14.45 16.73 16.57 19.10 14.45
18 Matt Gossett 14.12   16.07    USA 16.22 17.16 16.37 14.12 15.63
19 Nolan Braier 15.45   16.72    USA 18.08 15.97 20.02 16.10 15.45
20 Michael Jehl 15.10   16.84    USA 15.75 16.75 19.37 15.10 18.03
21 Brandon Mikel 13.89   17.18    USA 16.49 16.64 22.29 18.41 13.89
22 Jeffrey Draper 13.13   17.23    Canada 16.54 20.68 21.66 13.13 14.46
23 Joey Rada 16.20   17.25    USA 17.51 21.38 16.20 17.58 16.66
24 Mitchell Meyer 15.33   17.41    USA 16.40 16.41 19.41 15.33 25.16
25 Shaden Smith 16.46   17.81    USA 22.01 18.72 17.72 16.98 16.46
26 Henry Lange 16.05   17.97    USA 16.05 21.00 17.36 17.69 18.85
27 Josiah Vitalis 17.76   18.67    USA 19.95 19.77 18.29 17.76 17.96
28 Matthew Jenson 16.62   18.69    USA 24.36 20.18 18.50 16.62 17.38
29 Josh Baston 16.61   19.22    USA 18.22 20.33 16.61 19.12 38.88
30 Jordan Barnes 18.08   19.65    USA 18.08 22.24 18.91 21.75 18.29
31 Marcus Kamen 16.66   19.86    USA 18.05 16.66 19.36 22.18 28.04
32 Matthew Joaquin 15.46   20.25    Canada 21.09 19.83 19.82 22.31 15.46
33 Samuel Sticha 18.92   21.26    USA 21.46 21.50 18.92 20.83 DNF
34 Elijah Stoker 19.96   21.76    USA 23.61 19.96 21.82 21.08 22.38
35 Ethan Auch 17.35   22.15    USA 26.58 20.79 17.35 22.69 22.97
36 Alex Run Hao Zhou 17.93   22.39    China 17.93 20.14 21.06 26.41 25.97
37 Chris Braiedy 20.08   22.48    USA 21.38 22.18 33.39 20.08 23.88
38 Elias Hubert 21.36   22.88    USA 21.71 23.77 1:09.35 21.36 23.15
39 Ian Tsai 21.77   23.04    USA 24.14 23.08 21.77 24.68 21.91
40 Eli Peterson 18.30   23.33    USA 18.30 26.40 21.35 23.46 25.18
41 Bodie Zwank 19.52   23.46    USA 21.15 24.79 28.87 19.52 24.44
42 Andrew Surine 17.44   23.59    USA 17.44 24.59 24.16 24.81 22.03
43 Dakota Rossi 22.60   25.30    USA 22.60 26.54 24.43 27.42 24.92
44 Jesslyn Valerie 21.49   25.62    Indonesia 25.98 21.49 23.43 28.43 27.45
45 Adam Heyn 22.06   27.52    USA 27.28 27.43 27.85 22.06 DNF
46 Tighe Case 24.02   27.91    USA 28.89 27.13 24.02 31.44 27.71
47 Andrew Pathos 23.77   28.15    USA 29.82 27.68 26.96 23.77 30.43
48 Ryan Rogers 24.80   28.17    USA 24.80 29.30 28.18 DNF 27.03
49 Ethan Osgood 25.82   28.47    USA 26.12 29.91 29.38 40.21 25.82
50 Joe Sullivan 26.25   28.60    USA 28.38 28.87 28.56 26.25 34.62
51 Jack Messerli-Wallace 27.88   28.81    USA 27.88 28.12 29.91 28.40 30.27
52 Jimmy Gohner 24.30   30.16    USA 30.36 35.18 24.30 29.25 30.88
53 Shawn Eichmeier 26.22   30.54    USA 32.29 31.14 49.54 28.20 26.22
54 Adam Cuzzetto 28.06   30.93    Canada 29.33 32.89 30.57 28.06 32.92
55 Adam Priebe 28.20   31.99    USA DNF 31.23 31.39 28.20 33.36
56 Ryan Thierfelder 27.94   34.36    USA 32.03 33.08 37.98 43.96 27.94
57 Dylan Windingstad 26.61   34.39    USA 26.61 39.34 48.06 26.98 36.85
58 Nick Munson 31.71   34.85    USA 31.71 33.81 37.40 35.70 35.03
59 Arjun Prasad 29.42   35.43    India 35.92 42.91 29.42 37.11 33.25
60 Nathaniel Green 34.22   35.66    USA 34.43 36.71 35.84 34.22 38.53
61 Calvin Hoffmann 31.91   36.28    USA 38.96 35.40 34.49 42.24 31.91
62 Jacob Reynolds 31.50   36.56    USA 36.16 42.01 31.50 33.38 40.14
63 Nick Cook 26.62   36.68    USA 38.58 1:06.15 32.61 26.62 38.85
64 Travis Carlson 33.74   37.24    USA 40.86 1:44.96 36.99 33.88 33.74
65 Daniel Lei 27.27   37.28    USA 34.12 46.62 37.30 40.41 27.27
66 Payton Vaughn 33.04   37.64    USA 45.02 37.85 33.04 35.39 39.69
67 Isaac Tsai 34.11   38.30    USA 34.11 41.08 51.32 36.41 37.41
68 PengSu Thao 33.79   40.67    USA 41.53 33.79 44.52 40.27 40.20
69 Rishiraj Singh 33.16   41.07    USA 33.16 45.34 41.75 DNF 36.11
70 Andrew Richman 29.16   41.90    USA 29.16 43.99 1:09.65 36.40 45.30
71 Jaz Brodzinski 32.28   41.93    USA 32.28 41.75 40.87 46.44 43.16
72 Ryan Bordo 38.33   42.32    USA 44.60 40.09 44.54 42.32 38.33
73 Drew Boston 42.33   44.17    USA 45.52 43.24 42.33 58.67 43.76
74 Dayne Bartels 37.59   44.39    USA 38.67 49.27 47.33 47.17 37.59
75 Reagan Wcisel 38.43   45.04    USA 46.53 38.43 49.90 48.43 40.16
76 Zach Emery 34.44   45.15    USA 34.44 59.13 49.07 44.47 41.91
77 Jacob Shogren 42.64   45.98    USA 43.02 42.64 49.30 45.61 53.52
78 Zach Hunhoff 27.32   46.18    USA 34.53 DNF 1:15.71 28.29 27.32
79 Bryce Schwab 36.81   46.24    USA 48.88 45.72 48.26 44.75 36.81
80 Lauren Klemz 44.13   46.35    USA 44.13 47.44 46.82 44.78 55.58
81 Gabe Rombalski 42.02   48.38    USA 50.03 44.78 50.32 42.02 DNF
82 David Kelm 38.74   49.75    USA 51.62 54.20 38.74 1:28.15 43.42
83 Carter Holthaus 39.88   49.75    USA DNF 51.97 45.02 39.88 52.25
84 Nikolas Liepins 48.53   50.86    USA 48.53 53.28 55.45 48.62 50.69
85 Claire Orcutt 48.52   54.69    USA 1:22.76 55.89 48.52 51.10 57.09
86 Jonah Hamilton 42.97   56.31    USA 42.97 1:01.13 49.53 1:19.96 58.28
87 Tony Saatzer 54.13   56.53    USA 54.13 55.52 56.68 57.40 58.74
88 Peter Weinberger 41.83   56.65    USA 51.27 47.26 1:29.88 41.83 1:11.43
89 Sam Happe 41.17   57.27    USA 41.17 1:20.21 58.69 1:01.02 52.11
90 Evan Byrne 46.47   57.36    USA 46.47 59.50 1:02.45 55.00 57.58
91 Sebastian Silvernagel 45.86   57.68    USA 1:02.43 59.97 50.63 1:05.63 45.86
92 Alex Smith 52.21   1:02.92    USA 1:00.44 1:06.76 1:06.56 52.21 1:01.75
93 Sam Martin 56.30   1:03.06    USA 56.30 1:15.87 58.04 1:09.65 1:01.48
94 Ajay Jewram 48.24   1:10.14    USA 1:06.22 1:20.92 DNF 48.24 1:03.28
95 Brady Streiff 48.47   1:10.69    USA 1:34.07 1:08.43 57.68 1:25.97 48.47
96 Austin Houle 55.25   1:12.11    USA 1:20.02 1:11.70 55.25 1:04.61 1:37.93
97 Ben Forbes 55.63   1:12.15    USA 1:45.70 1:07.46 1:07.13 55.63 1:21.85
98 Matai Butler 1:01.00   1:13.95    USA 1:31.83 1:01.00 1:06.73 1:15.25 1:19.88
99 Zachery Wallace 40.60   1:14.18    USA 1:16.89 40.60 DNF 1:31.14 54.51
100 Ben Gilman 1:03.60   1:18.94    USA 1:38.87 1:14.82 1:23.14 1:18.85 1:03.60
101 Tony Baston 1:00.05   1:19.25    USA 1:00.05 1:37.59 1:16.50 1:20.28 1:20.96
102 Samuel Heyn 1:08.94   1:19.71    USA DNF 1:15.19 1:17.96 1:25.98 1:08.94
103 Edmund Richardson 1:19.36   1:30.18    USA 1:26.57 1:49.58 1:19.36 1:31.27 1:32.70
104 Sam Orcutt 1:18.83   1:59.48    USA 2:36.15 DNF 1:49.93 1:18.83 1:32.37
105 Jacob Smith 1:42.00   2:11.19    USA 1:50.81 1:42.00 2:06.08 2:36.69 DNF
106 Paul Hendrickson 1:17.94   2:21.36    USA DNF 3:33.83 1:26.75 2:03.49 1:17.94
107 Calvin Stepan 26.46   DNF    USA DNF 31.25 DNF 40.53 26.46
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 6.89   9.20    USA 13.89 9.08 6.89 8.83 9.70
2 Christopher Olson 8.29   9.33    USA 8.29 10.04 8.49 9.47 12.42
3 John Brechon 9.13   10.38    USA 12.22 9.56 10.51 11.08 9.13
4 Melissa Su 10.01   10.74    USA 12.18 10.08 10.72 11.42 10.01
5 Julian Favell 9.92   11.00    Canada 11.49 10.50 12.68 11.02 9.92
6 Jedrick Remonde 10.27   11.19    Philippines 10.27 11.58 14.24 11.09 10.89
7 David Nguyen 10.75   11.54    USA 11.22 10.75 13.11 11.33 12.06
8 Walker Welch 9.53   12.05    USA 9.53 12.43 12.69 12.75 11.04
9 Logan McGraw 9.30   12.17    USA 11.48 11.13 13.89 DNF 9.30
10 Joshua Feran 11.31   12.90    USA 14.23 13.39 12.50 11.31 12.81
11 Carter Stumne 11.75   13.44    USA 18.88 13.33 11.75 13.74 13.24
12 Gareth Wu 12.92   13.64    USA 13.97 12.92 14.06 13.70 13.26
13 Gabriel LaForte 11.66   14.11    USA 11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
14 Aaron Neperud 12.40   14.41    USA 21.04 13.18 16.17 13.88 12.40
15 Michael Jehl 13.78   14.72    USA 13.78 14.91 14.85 19.89 14.40
16 Jake Geren 13.09   15.44    USA 13.09 15.47 15.86 16.16 15.00
17 Brandon Mikel 11.14   15.60    USA 21.33 11.14 13.84 16.96 16.00
18 Matt Gossett 12.91   16.37    USA 15.24 12.91 17.14 19.74 16.72
19 Ryan DeLine 13.02   16.46    USA 13.02 17.22 16.71 15.96 16.71
20 Kit Clement 15.48   16.60    USA 21.17 16.79 16.71 16.30 15.48
21 Shaden Smith 15.58   16.64    USA 15.58 17.29 15.91 17.18 16.83
22 Joey Rada 14.61   16.80    USA 14.61 18.91 15.07 16.42 25.30
23 Mitchell Meyer 14.62   16.98    USA 14.62 19.24 15.90 17.36 17.67
24 Henry Lange 15.90   17.16    USA 16.09 17.80 20.87 15.90 17.58
25 Nolan Braier 16.17   17.96    USA 16.81 18.11 19.99 16.17 18.96
26 Marcus Kamen 15.23   18.08    USA 18.04 15.23 16.53 20.55 19.67
27 Jeffrey Draper 16.08   18.40    Canada 17.45 16.08 18.58 19.78 19.16
28 Josiah Vitalis 16.77   19.56    USA 21.06 20.00 16.77 20.91 17.77
29 Matthew Jenson 16.16   20.46    USA 24.77 16.16 20.34 21.08 19.97
30 Josh Baston 14.63   21.04    USA 14.63 32.41 21.56 20.80 20.77
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 8.30   9.63    USA 9.68 8.30 11.00 8.52 10.68
2 Kennan LeJeune 7.85   9.76    USA 11.27 7.85 10.43 8.73 10.13
3 David Nguyen 9.83   10.50    USA 11.36 9.94 10.74 9.83 10.81
4 Julian Favell 9.19   10.81    Canada 10.16 9.71 12.56 DNF 9.19
5 John Brechon 9.43   10.91    USA 9.43 17.81 9.86 9.81 13.05
6 Carter Stumne 10.44   12.33    USA 10.44 11.65 13.02 15.81 12.31
7 Walker Welch 11.55   12.41    USA 11.55 11.75 13.13 15.93 12.36
8 Joshua Feran 11.30   12.43    USA 11.38 12.94 11.30 14.28 12.97
9 Jedrick Remonde 10.63   12.60    Philippines 10.63 11.49 13.59 12.71 13.71
10 Logan McGraw 11.19   12.75    USA 11.19 11.41 15.71 12.00 14.84
11 Aaron Neperud 11.88   13.04    USA 12.97 12.91 11.88 14.89 13.23
12 Gabriel LaForte 10.93   13.46    USA 11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
13 Melissa Su 11.61   13.64    USA 11.66 12.16 17.42 11.61 17.09
14 Jake Geren 13.77   14.55    USA 15.33 16.04 13.77 13.84 14.49
15 Brandon Mikel 12.62   14.90    USA 12.62 14.09 15.15 15.46 17.07
16 Michael Jehl 14.25   15.00    USA 14.72 14.27 17.06 14.25 16.00
17 Kit Clement 13.45   15.75    USA 15.46 13.45 16.84 14.94 18.75
18 Ryan DeLine 14.57   16.12    USA 16.51 14.57 15.31 18.78 16.55
19 Gareth Wu 11.61   DNF    USA 11.61 13.27 DNF DNF 15.72
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kennan LeJeune 8.65   9.76    USA 10.09 9.70 11.33 8.65 9.48
2 Christopher Olson 9.47   9.99    USA 10.50 12.15 9.91 9.55 9.47
3 David Nguyen 8.19   10.24    USA 10.30 9.90 8.19 10.52 10.72
4 John Brechon 10.51   11.02    USA 11.29 10.87 10.91 12.84 10.51
5 Julian Favell 9.56   11.69    Canada 10.02 13.91 12.75 12.30 9.56
6 Walker Welch 10.44   11.73    USA 10.52 12.52 12.14 10.44 15.26
7 Logan McGraw 12.23   13.59    USA 12.23 12.30 14.27 14.21 14.84
8 Joshua Feran 10.94   13.66    USA 10.94 12.09 14.56 14.33 16.81
9 Jedrick Remonde 12.77   14.03    Philippines 13.79 15.97 14.94 13.37 12.77
10 Carter Stumne 14.02   15.08    USA 14.72 15.43 15.52 15.08 14.02
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.62   2.43    USA 2.27 1.62 3.32 1.70 3.35
2 Kennan LeJeune 2.00   2.51    USA 2.77 2.25 2.52 2.00 3.90
3 Walker Welch 2.76   3.42    USA 2.89 4.04 2.76 3.32 4.29
4 David Nguyen 2.80   3.75    USA 4.38 3.86 2.80 3.00 4.71
5 Matt Gossett 3.11   3.86    USA 4.24 3.48 3.11 4.80 3.87
6 John Brechon 2.86   3.90    USA 3.16 6.21 3.27 2.86 5.27
7 Logan McGraw 2.58   3.94    USA 3.80 4.85 2.58 3.68 4.33
8 Julian Favell 1.78   4.08    Canada 4.33 4.77 4.90 1.78 3.14
9 Gabriel LaForte 3.50   4.16    USA 3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
10 Melissa Su 3.35   4.23    USA 3.82 4.60 4.48 3.35 4.40
11 Aaron Neperud 3.41   4.30    USA 4.75 6.28 3.41 3.72 4.44
12 Carter Stumne 3.95   4.76    USA 5.68 4.62 3.95 3.99 8.11
13 Kit Clement 4.10   4.78    USA 5.10 5.31 4.16 4.10 5.09
14 Samuel Sticha 4.09   5.04    USA 5.03 4.47 5.98 5.63 4.09
15 Joshua Feran 3.52   5.13    USA 6.96 5.63 3.52 4.43 5.34
16 Jeffrey Draper 4.32   5.28    Canada 4.46 5.77 6.68 5.62 4.32
17 Ethan Auch 4.64   5.36    USA 5.88 4.81 5.63 4.64 5.65
18 Shaden Smith 5.21   5.43    USA 5.83 5.25 5.21 15.09 5.21
19 Marcus Kamen 4.51   5.63    USA 7.54 6.34 5.95 4.51 4.59
20 Henry Lange 4.69   5.67    USA 7.30 4.93 4.69 6.63 5.44
21 Mitchell Meyer 4.16   5.72    USA 5.33 4.84 7.58 7.00 4.16
22 Josiah Vitalis 4.81   5.77    USA 6.75 6.27 4.85 4.81 6.20
23 Joey Rada 4.70   5.78    USA 4.96 9.05 7.34 5.05 4.70
24 Alex Run Hao Zhou 5.22   5.86    China 5.22 5.25 6.65 5.68 8.84
25 Josh Baston 4.62   6.06    USA 6.12 10.07 6.58 4.62 5.47
26 Jedrick Remonde 3.42   6.08    Philippines 10.70 5.37 3.42 4.35 8.51
27 Jake Geren 5.29   6.20    USA 5.29 5.52 8.59 5.66 7.42
28 Michael Jehl 3.81   6.34    USA 3.81 7.31 7.48 6.40 5.31
29 Ryan DeLine 5.79   6.42    USA 6.06 6.14 5.79 7.07 7.38
30 Elias Hubert 5.84   6.57    USA 7.21 6.01 8.29 5.84 6.50
31 Ian Tsai 4.86   6.58    USA 6.62 4.86 DNF 6.37 6.75
32 Brandon Mikel 5.64   6.68    USA 6.11 6.87 7.05 5.64 7.70
33 Elijah Stoker 2.97   7.16    USA 6.09 7.93 8.95 2.97 7.47
34 Andrew Surine 2.65   7.29    USA 5.85 7.90 11.99 8.12 2.65
35 Nolan Braier 5.51   7.51    USA 6.73 9.14 5.51 7.95 7.84
36 Matthew Jenson 6.63   7.57    USA 6.86 10.90 8.93 6.63 6.91
37 Bodie Zwank 6.68   7.65    USA 7.34 9.60 7.18 8.44 6.68
38 Zach Hunhoff 6.14   8.00    USA 7.46 8.91 7.62 11.69 6.14
39 Ryan Thierfelder 3.66   8.19    USA 7.43 10.41 9.40 7.74 3.66
40 Jesslyn Valerie 2.53   8.51    Indonesia 5.16 13.13 9.40 10.98 2.53
41 Gareth Wu 3.80   8.73    USA 8.08 12.40 3.80 7.36 10.76
42 Tighe Case 7.75   8.85    USA 7.75 14.76 9.04 8.40 9.11
43 Jack Messerli-Wallace 8.02   8.85    USA 8.50 8.66 8.02 9.38 9.56
44 Zach Emery 7.38   8.86    USA 7.38 9.27 9.34 8.36 8.96
45 Ryan Rogers 7.68   8.92    USA 8.38 9.44 8.93 10.01 7.68
46 Jaz Brodzinski 7.25   9.19    USA 8.95 10.16 7.25 8.45 12.83
47 Dakota Rossi 6.32   9.28    USA 6.32 15.94 7.23 8.83 11.78
48 Andrew Richman 6.78   9.32    USA 9.48 DNF 7.27 11.20 6.78
49 Calvin Hoffmann 6.31   9.33    USA 11.26 11.74 7.94 6.31 8.78
50 Calvin Stepan 8.44   9.65    USA 8.75 8.44 10.25 9.96 10.45
51 Joe Sullivan 7.13   10.02    USA 12.60 9.21 9.51 7.13 11.34
52 Adam Cuzzetto 9.26   10.10    Canada 10.15 12.65 9.59 9.26 10.55
53 Drew Boston 8.65   10.11    USA 11.37 9.71 9.24 8.65 11.74
54 Isaac Tsai 5.97   10.24    USA 5.97 10.94 9.60 12.09 10.18
55 Nick Munson 9.09   10.38    USA DNF 10.67 9.09 10.71 9.77
56 Evan Byrne 9.33   10.58    USA 10.56 11.11 10.85 9.33 10.33
57 Jimmy Gohner 7.13   11.57    USA 12.93 11.06 10.71 7.13 18.44
58 Jacob Shogren 7.52   11.57    USA 7.52 15.00 12.83 10.25 11.63
59 Shawn Eichmeier 7.47   11.84    USA 7.47 15.90 11.80 12.53 11.18
60 Arjun Prasad 8.87   11.94    India 8.87 13.58 29.38 11.07 11.16
61 Ajay Jewram 9.11   12.00    USA 9.11 14.33 11.09 12.41 12.50
62 Daniel Lei 9.98   12.14    USA 9.98 13.12 12.22 17.37 11.09
63 Ryan Bordo 10.28   12.39    USA 10.28 11.31 15.05 DNF 10.81
64 Andrew Pathos 7.43   12.45    USA 13.14 14.07 7.43 19.58 10.14
65 Ethan Osgood 9.19   13.28    USA 18.62 9.19 DNF 10.38 10.83
66 Samuel Heyn 12.64   13.63    USA 13.49 13.25 12.64 14.16 33.73
67 Carter Holthaus 11.45   13.94    USA 16.64 21.43 12.08 13.11 11.45
68 Ben Forbes 10.13   14.00    USA 16.13 12.78 13.10 DNF 10.13
69 Jacob Reynolds 13.29   14.36    USA 13.61 14.05 15.43 13.29 24.23
70 Matthew Joaquin 12.47   14.38    Canada 15.33 12.47 24.96 14.69 13.13
71 Sam Happe 9.31   14.76    USA 15.09 15.46 9.31 18.16 13.74
72 Nathaniel Green 11.51   15.31    USA 18.55 12.66 17.33 15.93 11.51
73 Lauren Klemz 9.70   15.37    USA 9.70 15.44 1:08.52 11.88 18.80
74 Bryce Schwab 11.94   15.52    USA 13.71 11.94 18.84 26.27 14.02
75 Gabe Rombalski 8.21   15.55    USA 17.13 15.69 13.83 20.28 8.21
76 Reagan Wcisel 12.17   17.04    USA 17.21 26.00 12.17 21.02 12.89
77 Nikolas Liepins 12.68   17.76    USA 16.66 14.47 12.68 22.14 36.99
78 Payton Vaughn 10.41   18.09    USA 29.60 12.32 12.34 DNF 10.41
79 Tony Saatzer 14.43   18.21    USA 20.02 14.43 16.26 18.34 29.35
80 Peter Weinberger 17.27   19.06    USA 19.72 17.27 20.53 17.95 19.52
81 Claire Orcutt 12.83   22.88    USA 12.83 19.98 32.57 29.11 19.54
82 Dayne Bartels 19.01   24.31    USA 21.37 27.39 24.17 DNF 19.01
83 Sam Martin 21.06   24.47    USA 23.22 40.55 23.27 21.06 26.93
84 Ben Gilman 21.81   27.37    USA 29.89 29.37 32.25 21.81 22.86
85 Tony Baston 16.44   30.11    USA 2:49.72 47.26 16.44 17.60 25.46
86 Zachery Wallace 14.52   30.47    USA 22.96 36.01 51.98 14.52 32.44
87 Matai Butler 20.40   32.30    USA 1:08.85 25.08 31.24 40.57 20.40
88 Adam Heyn 6.47   DNF    USA 8.05 DNF DNF 6.47 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 2.11   2.27    USA 2.41 2.30 2.11 2.11 2.80
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.91   2.89    USA 2.15 1.91 3.69 2.82 5.74
3 Logan McGraw 2.91   3.21    USA 2.91 3.08 2.99 3.55 4.44
4 Melissa Su 3.06   3.38    USA 3.35 4.66 3.22 3.06 3.56
5 John Brechon 2.52   3.84    USA 3.46 2.52 7.25 4.26 3.80
6 David Nguyen 2.28   4.08    USA 3.73 2.28 DNF 4.50 4.00
7 Julian Favell 3.61   4.09    Canada 3.61 4.47 3.66 4.15 4.52
8 Gabriel LaForte 3.71   4.26    USA 3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
9 Aaron Neperud 3.70   4.27    USA 3.70 6.48 4.24 4.49 4.07
10 Kit Clement 3.63   4.36    USA 3.63 4.51 6.70 3.77 4.79
11 Joshua Feran 3.16   4.53    USA 3.16 4.46 7.65 4.62 4.50
12 Walker Welch 2.13   4.62    USA 4.43 2.13 7.23 4.06 5.37
13 Matt Gossett 2.72   4.66    USA 2.72 DNF 4.63 4.02 5.33
14 Jeffrey Draper 4.16   4.89    Canada 4.16 7.03 4.46 4.97 5.25
15 Ethan Auch 4.06   4.97    USA 4.06 4.16 5.91 13.38 4.84
16 Carter Stumne 4.61   5.09    USA 4.61 5.52 5.05 5.02 5.20
17 Henry Lange 4.53   5.11    USA 4.66 4.53 7.48 5.06 5.62
18 Samuel Sticha 3.77   5.17    USA 5.55 3.77 5.33 7.35 4.62
19 Josiah Vitalis 3.88   5.34    USA 3.88 5.43 6.21 5.80 4.78
20 Joey Rada 4.74   5.61    USA 4.74 5.15 6.83 6.04 5.63
21 Mitchell Meyer 5.32   5.89    USA 5.72 6.43 5.32 6.34 5.60
22 Alex Run Hao Zhou 5.37   5.91    China 5.43 6.75 5.37 7.36 5.56
23 Marcus Kamen 3.98   6.11    USA 3.98 5.42 6.00 7.39 6.92
24 Shaden Smith 3.59   6.84    USA 3.59 6.46 8.69 5.38 23.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 1.96   2.48    USA 1.99 2.82 1.96 DNF 2.62
2 Kennan LeJeune 1.39   2.81    USA 2.77 2.05 4.56 1.39 3.62
3 David Nguyen 2.36   3.29    USA 3.28 2.90 4.16 2.36 3.69
4 John Brechon 2.39   3.29    USA 3.99 2.70 3.83 2.39 3.34
5 Walker Welch 2.05   3.46    USA 6.78 3.30 2.75 2.05 4.33
6 Julian Favell 2.90   3.82    Canada 3.59 2.90 5.08 3.73 4.14
7 Aaron Neperud 3.81   4.34    USA 5.16 4.43 4.28 3.81 4.30
8 Logan McGraw 2.29   4.53    USA 2.84 3.70 7.57 2.29 7.05
9 Gabriel LaForte 3.63   4.55    USA 4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
10 Melissa Su 3.49   4.69    USA 3.49 4.25 5.43 5.36 4.46
11 Joshua Feran 4.00   5.32    USA 6.01 4.00 9.03 4.11 5.83
12 Kit Clement 3.06   5.47    USA 4.93 6.21 5.88 3.06 5.59
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 1:08.80   1:10.03    USA 1:16.49 1:11.35 1:09.66 1:08.80 1:09.08
2 Walker Welch 1:17.42   1:26.18    USA 1:29.29 1:27.19 1:17.42 1:27.21 1:24.14
3 Christopher Olson 1:29.43   1:32.12    USA 1:31.16 1:33.07 1:32.13 1:36.31 1:29.43
4 Gabriel LaForte 1:21.29   1:37.85    USA 1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
5 Aaron Neperud 1:36.33   1:40.65    USA 1:42.69 1:41.30 1:37.97 1:36.33 2:00.91
6 Kennan LeJeune 1:24.80   1:42.96    USA 1:52.11 1:24.80 1:42.03 1:58.90 1:34.74
7 David Nguyen 1:37.39   1:45.72    USA DNF 1:39.06 1:37.39 1:53.50 1:44.59
8 Logan McGraw 1:31.65   1:47.77    USA 1:49.72 1:31.65 1:48.00 1:47.50 1:47.81
9 Joshua Feran 1:43.59   1:49.26    USA 1:52.95 1:47.31 1:54.95 1:43.59 1:47.52
10 Michael Jehl 1:47.59   1:52.55    USA 1:56.71 2:03.37 1:49.68 1:51.27 1:47.59
11 Jake Geren 1:41.87   1:54.23    USA 1:46.07 2:01.20 1:55.42 2:06.65 1:41.87
12 Kit Clement 2:01.06   2:08.51    USA 2:08.13 2:36.48 2:12.63 2:04.76 2:01.06
13 Brandon Mikel 1:59.65   2:09.81    USA 2:22.56 2:01.27 2:13.25 1:59.65 2:14.92
14 Melissa Su 1:57.21   2:12.58    USA 2:22.76 1:57.21 2:16.80 2:02.50 2:18.45
15 Jedrick Remonde 2:07.96   2:23.70    Philippines 2:36.52 2:19.31 2:36.46 2:07.96 2:15.33
16 Ryan DeLine 2:30.82      USA 2:30.82 2:44.57
17 Nolan Braier 2:44.47      USA 2:45.82 2:44.47
18 Samuel Sticha 2:45.52      USA 3:07.49 2:45.52
19 Jordan Barnes 2:46.42      USA 2:46.42 2:51.59
20 Carter Stumne 2:56.93      USA 2:56.93 DNS
21 Bodie Zwank 3:05.52      USA DNF 3:05.52
22 Elijah Stoker 3:13.28      USA 3:13.28 3:43.87
23 Matthew Jenson 3:22.64      USA 3:25.93 3:22.64
24 Matthew Joaquin 3:26.05      Canada DNF 3:26.05
25 Marcus Kamen 3:47.11      USA 3:47.11 DNF
26 Reagan Wcisel DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Payton Vaughn DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Henry Lange DNF      USA DNF DNF
26 Andrew Surine DNF      USA DNF DNS
26 Alex Run Hao Zhou DNF      China DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 1:25.19   DNF    USA 1:25.19 DNF DNF
2 Jedrick Remonde 2:46.09   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:46.09 DNF
3 Kit Clement 3:10.68   DNF    USA DNF 3:10.68 3:27.86
4 Nolan Braier DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Logan McGraw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Lauren Klemz DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
4 John Brechon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Christopher Olson DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Brandon Mikel DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 28   30.00    USA 28 29 33
2 Ryan DeLine 26   31.33    USA 26 36 32
3 Kennan LeJeune 35   36.00    USA 38 35 35
4 Joshua Feran 41   43.67    USA 44 41 46
5 Aaron Neperud 39   45.33    USA 39 52 45
6 Brandon Mikel 69   69.00    USA 69 69 69
7 Walker Welch 31   DNF    USA 31 32 DNF
8 Christopher Olson 34   DNF    USA DNF 43 34
9 Jake Geren 44   DNF    USA 53 44 DNF
10 Tighe Case 62   DNF    USA 62 DNF 66
11 Zach Emery 65   DNF    USA DNF DNF 65
12 Shaden Smith DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
12 Chris Braiedy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Olson 16.58   17.65    USA 18.37 17.75 16.58 16.82 18.68
2 John Brechon 18.30   18.99    USA 18.30 19.09 18.50 19.39 27.68
3 Jedrick Remonde 17.72   20.29    Philippines 19.65 21.50 19.72 17.72 26.12
4 Walker Welch 19.49   21.00    USA 22.57 20.71 19.73 19.49 23.93
5 Gabriel LaForte 19.93   22.72    USA 22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
6 Julian Favell 15.10   23.43    Canada 25.16 27.61 24.36 15.10 20.77
7 Joshua Feran 19.84   25.18    USA 24.25 22.52 28.97 28.78 19.84
8 Matt Gossett 20.91   26.71    USA 25.13 20.91 26.15 28.86 30.26
9 Kennan LeJeune 22.19   27.23    USA 22.19 27.84 27.53 26.94 27.22
10 David Nguyen 25.90   28.10    USA 25.90 27.89 28.50 28.58 27.91
11 Ryan DeLine 26.20   29.22    USA 28.81 32.39 31.29 26.20 27.55
12 Jake Geren 27.46   29.30    USA 29.07 29.91 28.91 27.46 30.94
13 Logan McGraw 25.52   29.52    USA 31.21 25.52 26.08 31.47 31.28
14 Carter Stumne 24.80   30.59    USA 24.80 37.41 30.81 29.92 31.03
15 Melissa Su 27.80   31.31    USA 27.80 30.50 32.55 38.68 30.89
16 Brandon Mikel 24.87   31.78    USA 32.40 32.39 30.55 24.87 33.67
17 Kit Clement 24.06   32.11    USA 39.16 26.91 31.63 24.06 37.80
18 Matthew Joaquin 35.55   41.67    Canada 35.55 36.84 40.22 1:11.04 47.94
19 Joey Rada 36.36   44.34    USA 37.39 36.36 DNF 41.44 54.18
20 Ian Tsai 31.18   51.88    USA 35.63 49.53 1:16.93 1:10.47 31.18
21 Nolan Braier 40.65      USA 49.56 40.65
22 Dakota Rossi 47.06      USA 57.83 47.06
23 Henry Lange 48.19      USA 48.19 52.70
24 Elias Hubert 51.04      USA 51.04 1:16.09
25 Alex Run Hao Zhou 53.46      China 53.46 54.58
26 Samuel Sticha 54.11      USA 57.89 54.11
27 Elijah Stoker 54.91      USA 54.91 57.85
28 Marcus Kamen 55.29      USA 55.29 56.01
29 Andrew Surine 1:00.53      USA 1:38.33 1:00.53
30 Adam Priebe 1:55.21      USA 1:58.02 1:55.21
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Walker Welch 3.80   5.39    USA 3.80 4.81 6.34 5.03 7.19
2 Joshua Feran 4.03   6.20    USA 5.28 DNF 4.03 6.30 7.02
3 Jeffrey Draper 4.34   6.50    Canada 5.08 8.50 4.34 6.23 8.20
4 John Brechon 6.00   6.71    USA 6.96 6.00 8.70 6.09 7.09
5 Gabriel LaForte 6.43   7.41    USA 6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
6 Melissa Su 6.07   8.08    USA 8.43 9.00 6.07 6.81 12.47
7 Jedrick Remonde 5.97   8.56    Philippines 8.46 9.65 5.97 7.58 11.41
8 Kit Clement 6.91   8.73    USA 8.19 13.86 7.89 6.91 10.10
9 Ryan DeLine 7.71   8.74    USA 9.90 9.77 8.01 7.71 8.45
10 Julian Favell 4.14   8.99    Canada 9.35 4.14 14.96 7.62 10.00
11 Zach Hunhoff 8.53   9.20    USA 9.43 8.91 9.26 8.53 12.49
12 Logan McGraw 7.02   9.26    USA 7.02 9.32 9.72 8.74 13.72
13 Alex Smith 6.97   9.70    USA 26.76 6.97 7.04 12.75 9.30
14 Kennan LeJeune 9.07   9.81    USA 10.39 9.46 9.59 9.07 10.48
15 Ethan Auch 7.50   10.02    USA 9.94 8.79 7.50 13.54 11.32
16 Marcus Kamen 7.95   10.79    USA 10.21 11.05 7.95 11.75 11.11
17 Brandon Mikel 5.30   11.44    USA 11.12 5.30 13.82 10.97 12.22
18 Aaron Neperud 7.59   11.47    USA 12.21 7.59 DNF 11.17 11.04
19 Zach Emery 8.49   11.71    USA 13.86 12.35 8.49 11.49 11.28
20 Josh Baston 9.49   11.71    USA 11.50 12.14 9.49 12.05 11.58
21 Elijah Stoker 9.02   12.00    USA 9.02 9.41 14.56 16.02 12.02
22 Jack Messerli-Wallace 11.58   12.52    USA 13.17 11.91 11.58 14.23 12.49
23 Samuel Sticha 10.90   12.64    USA 10.90 12.91 12.94 12.07 15.62
24 Matthew Jenson 10.19   12.70    USA 25.21 14.73 10.19 11.80 11.57
25 Adam Cuzzetto 12.48   13.53    Canada 15.40 12.84 12.48 14.63 13.12
26 Calvin Hoffmann 7.26   13.61    USA 11.94 7.26 14.03 17.11 14.87
27 Ian Tsai 10.34   13.63    USA 11.52 14.75 14.62 17.56 10.34
28 Andrew Pathos 13.13   13.69    USA 17.34 13.22 13.88 13.96 13.13
29 Henry Lange 9.86   13.79    USA 9.90 21.25 9.86 15.86 15.62
30 Elias Hubert 13.28   13.83    USA 13.28 15.85 14.62 13.41 13.47
31 Bodie Zwank 11.92   13.90    USA 16.45 11.92 14.57 14.19 12.94
32 Ryan Bordo 12.39   13.92    USA 12.39 15.40 12.75 13.61 17.86
33 Ryan Thierfelder 12.19   14.51    USA 12.84 14.81 28.66 12.19 15.87
34 Josiah Vitalis 11.66   14.54    USA 16.72 14.44 11.66 20.08 12.47
35 Jake Geren 10.21   15.36    USA 26.44 14.93 14.16 10.21 17.00
36 David Kelm 13.69   15.71    USA 20.97 13.69 16.72 15.54 14.87
37 Tighe Case 11.97   15.76    USA 15.68 11.97 21.82 16.06 15.55
38 Shawn Eichmeier 9.09   16.16    USA 9.09 19.48 17.25 13.18 18.06
39 Nathaniel Green 13.73   16.20    USA 19.19 14.25 15.15 13.73 19.53
40 Joey Rada 11.19   16.55    USA 18.50 19.40 12.58 18.57 11.19
41 Alex Run Hao Zhou 13.76   16.61    China 22.03 20.22 14.22 15.38 13.76
42 Lauren Klemz 15.46   17.17    USA 18.46 17.47 15.46 15.58 23.29
43 Dakota Rossi 9.63   17.30    USA 40.80 9.63 16.43 15.42 20.04
44 Payton Vaughn 13.24   17.32    USA 24.47 15.65 13.24 19.80 16.51
45 Jimmy Gohner 10.73   17.49    USA 15.59 20.83 16.04 10.73 22.58
46 Jacob Shogren 14.63   18.05    USA 14.63 25.41 17.97 18.01 18.16
47 Mitchell Meyer 10.83   18.43    USA 16.51 10.83 24.79 16.13 22.66
48 Jacob Reynolds 12.29   20.79    USA 12.29 19.81 21.23 23.22 21.33
49 Andrew Surine 17.94   23.03    USA 17.94 21.33 25.96 21.80 32.71
50 Tony Baston 18.47   23.52    USA 23.10 19.52 18.47 27.94 28.76
51 Nolan Braier 7.63   24.24    USA 26.48 7.63 22.59 24.91 25.23
52 Carter Holthaus 20.65   25.33    USA 22.65 25.94 DNF 27.40 20.65
53 Ben Forbes 17.18   26.76    USA 24.65 31.39 29.55 26.09 17.18
54 Zachery Wallace 15.17   27.51    USA 29.16 32.95 15.17 26.58 26.79
55 Reagan Wcisel 22.75   29.19    USA 28.66 30.87 28.04 22.75 51.95
56 Bryce Schwab 21.58   29.43    USA 26.08 21.58 31.19 31.60 31.02
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 18.86   21.95    USA 20.63 18.86 23.98 22.46 22.76
2 Walker Welch 22.83   26.53    USA 27.60 37.66 23.68 28.31 22.83
3 Aaron Neperud 19.65   28.99    USA 32.73 28.25 19.65 28.99 29.72
4 Chris Braiedy 26.93   31.71    USA 30.24 26.93 37.22 40.94 27.68
5 Kit Clement 30.58   37.34    USA 44.49 32.09 40.79 30.58 39.14
6 Gabriel LaForte 36.80   41.74    USA 56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
7 Joshua Feran 35.95   48.59    USA 53.95 49.33 48.96 47.48 35.95
8 Brian Hanson 41.49   49.04    USA 46.10 42.88 58.14 41.49 1:21.23
9 Kennan LeJeune 35.61   54.58    USA 35.61 1:08.90 41.50 53.34 1:08.96
10 Ryan DeLine 40.05   DNF    USA 40.05 55.10 DNF DNS DNS
11 Zach Emery DNF      USA DNF DNS
11 Brandon Mikel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U L2 D' F2 L2 F2 L2 D B' L2 D L' R D L2 R B' F D2
A #2 R' D2 R' D2 B2 L2 R' B2 R2 F2 D U B L U' F U L U F'
A #3 B2 U B D' F2 D2 L2 B' L B U' L2 D' L2 B2 U R2 D' L2
A #4 U' L2 D' F2 D' B2 D R2 F' L D' F2 D2 L2 B' R2 B' F2 D'
A #5 L2 D B2 R2 F2 D L2 D F U2 L' D2 L U B L R B R
A Ex#1 B' R2 B R2 F U2 F D2 B' L' F D R B2 F' D B U' L2
A Ex#2 D' F U D B L' F2 U R' F' L B2 R' U2 D2 R' B2 L U2
B #1 R2 D' R2 D B2 D' B2 D R2 F' L' D2 U L B F' L U' F' R'
B #2 B2 F2 D2 L R2 B2 D2 B2 D B' U' B L F R' F' U' B U'
B #3 F B' D R' L' D B2 U L D2 R2 F' D2 F' D2 F L2 B' U2 F
B #4 D' U2 R2 F2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 L' U' L B' L D' R U R2 U R'
B #5 R2 L2 U' R L F' L U2 D' R2 F' L2 U L2 U2 D' L2 B2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 L' U2 F2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 R' U2 L U' B F2 L' D2 R2 B' L R
B Ex#2 L F R' U' D2 L' F' U' D' F2 U' L B2 D2 R D2 L' U2 F2
C #1 B R U2 B' L U L D B R' U2 D2 R F2 L2 F2 U2 R' U2 D2
C #2 D2 B D2 B2 L2 F U2 F' D2 U2 B U F R2 D' R F' L2 B' U L'
C #3 L' D2 F2 R D' F' B L2 D F' U2 D' B2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 R2
C #4 U2 R D2 F2 R D2 L' B D' R2 D L2 F2 U L' D' B2 U'
C #5 B2 U' R2 D2 U2 B2 U' R2 B L' B' R D2 L' U2 F R2 U R2
C Ex#1 U' R2 B2 D2 U' R2 B2 D U' B' R' F2 R D' B' R2 B' F' D'
C Ex#2 L' D2 R B2 L' F2 R2 B2 D' L U' L2 U2 F D' R B F' L'
D #1 L2 B2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 F R2 U2 R' D L' B' F' D2 B2 L' U' F U'
D #2 F2 R2 B' U' B' U2 D B' R' F U D2 R L2 F2 L' U2 D2 R2
D #3 U R2 F2 D U' B2 D2 F R D2 U' F L' D' U2 R U R' D2
D #4 R2 F L2 F2 L2 B' U2 B U2 F2 L U L2 D2 R2 F U R2 F U2
D #5 B' R2 F D2 R2 B2 L2 F' U L' F R2 B2 F R' U' R
D Ex#1 F' L2 D2 F' U2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D B L F D U2 B2 R U' L' U'
D Ex#2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 F2 D2 F2 D U R B2 U B L' B' D' R' D
I #1 D R2 F' R2 D R' D L2 F L U B2 D L2 F2 U R2 B2 D' B2
I #2 U2 B2 R D2 U2 F2 R D2 F' D F' U F' L R' F R U F2
I #3 D' L2 D L' F' R B' R' U B' L2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 B2 D R2 U'
I #4 R2 D R2 F2 D' B2 U' F' D B' D2 F' U' L' R2 D2 B2 U2
I #5 R' U' R2 U B L' U' R' F R2 L' F R2 F2 B D2 F' L2 D2 L2
I Ex#1 F2 D F2 D B2 D F D L' B2 L' U' L' U B' L2 F2
I Ex#2 F2 R2 F U2 F2 D2 U2 F L2 R B D' L' D2 U F U2 B' D' B2
J #1 B2 D R2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F2 U B2 F' D' R' D' L' D' U R U2 B'
J #2 U' L2 F D' B' D2 R2 B2 R B2 U' L B2 R2 F2 D2 F2 U2 L'
J #3 B2 L2 R2 F' U2 B' L D R B L2 B' F2 R U' R2 D'
J #4 F2 U2 L R F2 D2 L' B2 U2 L D F' D F' D B' F' D' L'
J #5 L2 U2 F2 L F D' L F R' U' F R2 F2 R D2 F2 U2 D2 L
J Ex#1 D' B2 L2 B2 D U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B D2 U2 R' F' U' R F D L'
J Ex#2 L' D F B2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 F D' R2 U' R2 D2 F2 D2 F2 L2
K #1 F2 R D B2 R L2 F2 B' R D' L' B' R2 L2 U2 B2 R2 B
K #2 F D2 U2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F U' F' R2 U R D F2 D L' F
K #3 L B2 U2 R' U2 L' F2 L2 F' L U R' U2 L2 B2 U2 B D R'
K #4 D' L2 D F2 D L2 R2 U L2 B L' R U2 F' R U F2 D2 L' D'
K #5 F2 R2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 D2 F' U B' U' F' R B' R' U2 F2 R'
K Ex#1 R F B2 R2 L U L D F' U R F2 D2 R U2 R2 F2 B2 U2 B2 R'
K Ex#2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' L D2 B' U2 R' B2 F D' B2 D2 B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
E #1 F U' L' B2 R' D B' D' R' U F2 B2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' L2 F2 U'
E #2 B2 D2 R L' U' F' D2 R L' D F R2 U' F2 U' R2 U F2 U'
E #3 R D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L U2 L U B2 F L' U B2 L B' F R U'
E #4 F L F' L U D' R2 L' B2 R' D' R2 L2 B2 U2 D2 F' D2 F2 D2
E #5 L' U2 R B2 L D2 L2 D2 F2 L' F2 D' B' U' B U2 R' B' L2 F
E Ex#1 R U' R2 B' R L F2 L2 U B R' L2 D2 F2 D L2 F2 D' R2 U'
E Ex#2 B2 R2 U' L2 U R2 U2 F U R D2 F' R2 D' R2 B R F2
F #1 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 U' L2 B' R2 U' R F' U2 F R2 F U' R2
F #2 B U2 R2 B F2 D2 L2 U B' R' F U2 L' D' L' D2 U B
F #3 B D2 L D R F R2 F U F2 L F2 L2 D F2 U' F2 R2
F #4 U2 F2 R2 D L2 U' B2 L2 R2 U L2 F' D2 L U2 L2 B' D' R2 F'
F #5 R2 B2 R2 B2 F U2 F2 L2 U R' D' F' R' B' L B2 D2 U2 L2
F Ex#1 B' D2 B2 U2 R D2 B2 L D F' U2 R2 F2 U D2 R2 L2 U B2
F Ex#2 F2 L' F2 R' D2 U2 L2 R' U F2 L F2 R' F' L' B R2 U R2
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
G #1 D R2 U B2 D' F2 U2 B2 D R2 U2 B' D2 L' B R2 U2 R U2 L
G #2 F2 B' R' F' U B' D R' L' B L B2 L U2 L D2 R B2 L2 D2
G #3 L2 U' B' D' L U L' U2 F2 L' U B' U2 R2 F B' U2 R2 D2 R2
G #4 F' B D L' F' U L D' L2 D B U' L2 D2 B2 U F2 D' R2
G #5 R2 L' F' L' F U' F D2 F' B D L F2 B2 L U2 B2 L' F2 R
G Ex#1 F2 L D2 R' B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 R2 D' L2 U' B' U B F' L' D2 U' F'
G Ex#2 L D' R' L' D2 R' B' U D R U2 D2 F2 B' U2 L2 U2 F' R2
H #1 R2 F' R2 U' B2 R' D' B' D F B2 R F2 U2 L2 F2 B2 D2 L2
H #2 D B2 D2 B2 U' R2 D' F2 D B D2 B' L' R2 F2 L' R2 F R2
H #3 R2 U B2 D2 F' U' F2 L D B L2 D2 R2 L F2 L F2 D2 F2
H #4 B' R2 L2 D2 B L2 F D' R' U R2 L2 U R2 B2 U' F2 U R2 D
H #5 D L2 U2 F2 U2 B2 L B' U B2 F' L' F R U R' D2 R2
H Ex#1 U B D2 L2 D R' D' B' D' F2 L2 F2 D' B2 D' R2 D2 B2
H Ex#2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 L2 R U' L' F D2 L D2 L D2 F2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B F2 U2 F L2 B L' B' U L2 B2 D' B D B2 D2 R'
A #2 F' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B D2 B R2 U L' B2 U' B L B' D' F U'
A #3 D' U B2 F2 L2 D L2 D' U' B' L2 R D' B' U2 R' U F' R'
A #4 B' U' D' L U2 D' F D' B D R' B2 D2 F U2 L2 B' U2 B2
A #5 R' F2 L' F2 D2 R2 F2 D2 L' F' L2 B U B2 F U' L U2 R D'
A Ex#1 U F2 U B2 U L2 B2 D' B2 R' B' U F D' B' L2 D' U2 L2 F
A Ex#2 R' U L' B2 D2 B' D F' B' L2 U' R B2 U2 F2 L D2 R B2 R
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' F U' F R U2 R' F R' U2
A #2 R' F R2 U2 R U2 R2 F' U2 F R2
A #3 R' U2 F R U2 R F' R' U R F'
A #4 R2 F' U' R' U2 R U' F U2 R U2
A #5 R' U' F U2 F' U R' F U' F' R
A Ex#1 R2 U' F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U2 F R'
A Ex#2 U2 R' U2 F U' R2 U' R2 F2 U' R'
B #1 U R' F' U' R2 U' R U' R' F U'
B #2 R' F U2 F' R U2 R F U' R U
B #3 R' F R U' F U' F' U2 R U2 R'
B #4 U' F R U2 R' F R2 U2 R' F U2
B #5 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R' U
B Ex#1 R U R' U F' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R
B Ex#2 R' U' R U R U' R2 F2 U F' R
C #1 U R F U R' U2 R U R' F R
C #2 R U' R' U2 R' U2 F' U' R2 U2 F
C #3 U R U' R' U2 R' F R' U' R' U2
C #4 R U2 F' U' F' U' F' U' R' U2 R'
C #5 U2 R' U' F U' R' F' R U R U'
C Ex#1 U2 R U' F' R' U' R' F R2 U' F'
C Ex#2 U' R2 U R F' R' U R' F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U' R2 F U' F U2 R U' R
A #2 R U R' U' R U' R' F U2 F' U'
A #3 R U' R' U' F R U' R F R2 F'
A #4 U R' F' U' F U' F R' F U2 R2
A #5 R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U R' F R U2 R' U' F' U' F U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R2 U' R' U2 R F' R' U'
B #1 R' F' R U R' U' F U2 F R U'
B #2 U2 R U2 R' U' R' F' R U2 R2 F2
B #3 U2 R' F U2 R U' R' U2 F U R
B #4 U2 R' F' R2 U2 F U' F' R U R'
B #5 U' F R2 U' F R U' R U' F' R'
B Ex#1 U' R' U' R U' R' F R' U2 R2 F'
B Ex#2 R' F2 U' R2 F R2 U' R2 U' F U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R U' R F' U' R F R2
A #2 R F U2 R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' R'
A #3 U2 R' F' U' R U F2 U' R U' R
A #4 R U R' U2 R U' R' F2 R U2 R'
A #5 R' F R2 U' F U' R2 U' F U' F
A Ex#1 R' F R U2 F' U' R2 U2 R U R'
A Ex#2 U2 R U2 F' R' U R' U R U R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 B' F2 Bw Dw Uw2 Fw Rw' R2 U D2 Lw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw2 Uw L' Fw2 B2 U Rw' B D2 B F Dw2 Lw' F2 Lw2 B2 Lw' U2 Rw Fw2 D2 F B Bw2 R F U' D2 Lw' Fw2 B2 U2 L2 Rw' Bw Rw' Bw' U2 L R2 Lw' F2 D' R L' Bw
A #2 U' B2 U2 Bw' L2 Lw2 Bw' Lw L2 U D2 Fw2 F Lw2 U2 R Bw D' F' D2 U2 Dw B' Uw2 B2 L' U Fw Uw' Rw' B2 D' Bw' Lw' Uw2 Bw D Dw' R' L' Rw Uw Lw' Fw' Uw U2 Bw' Fw2 U' L' U2 Lw2 B2 U2 Lw2 Uw Fw2 F Rw2 R
A #3 U B U' Dw Bw U2 Fw Uw2 B2 Fw2 Bw' Uw' L Lw' Rw2 Fw R' Fw2 Dw Bw' Lw2 Uw' F' L' Bw U D F' D' B D' Lw Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 U D B Lw' Bw F L' Lw' Fw' D' U' Rw' R' Fw2 R' Bw2 R Rw Fw' Lw' F Uw R'
A #4 Bw' F2 R Lw2 U' F R2 L' Bw2 U2 F' U' B' D B F2 U2 B Dw' D2 Rw' R2 B2 D Rw' Bw U Bw' Dw Rw Bw Uw2 U F Dw2 B2 Rw Dw2 Uw' Lw2 D' U Fw' B' F2 Uw U2 Dw' B' Bw' R' Rw B2 R Uw2 Lw2 F' Bw2 U Bw'
A #5 Uw F2 D R' F Uw' Bw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Lw2 L' B2 Fw' D Rw Uw' Bw' Fw Dw' Uw U B2 D L' Lw' D' B' Bw Fw U2 D Fw' Bw2 R2 Rw Uw' Rw' F2 Lw Dw D2 Lw2 Rw' D U L2 Bw2 B2 L D Bw Lw Rw' Uw' Bw L2 Rw2
A Ex#1 Fw2 U2 Rw L' Fw2 Bw' Uw' L2 R' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 F2 D' Lw' L Dw2 Lw Bw B Fw Uw' D2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 B Lw' L' D2 B2 L F R2 Lw Uw' D' F2 Rw B' Dw2 Fw' Bw2 Uw2 U' Bw' U D2 Dw' L2 R' Uw2 Dw2 U B' Lw D' L' F B
A Ex#2 U2 Bw Fw' Rw D' Dw' L D2 Dw R2 Bw2 R F2 U' Bw R' L2 D2 R' F' R2 F' Fw2 B2 Rw' U' B2 D2 Dw' Uw2 Rw2 B' Bw Dw2 Rw Fw Rw2 Dw' Bw B' Rw U' Fw Uw' F Bw2 R Dw' U D Bw' Lw' F Uw' Bw' Dw2 L2 Rw' Fw Rw2
B #1 Uw' Dw' Lw2 Fw2 D B2 F R Uw2 Rw2 D' Fw Rw F U L Lw2 B2 Dw2 Bw' Lw Rw' Fw' Bw F U' R2 F' Rw B' L' Fw' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw2 U Fw Uw Fw D2 B' Fw' Rw' D Uw U L U B' D2 L2 B' Bw' R' Dw' Fw' Dw2 Bw B2
B #2 Rw2 B' Fw U' L' Dw' Lw2 D R2 Dw' D' Bw B D' Lw2 Bw' R' Fw Lw2 B2 R2 Bw2 Rw2 B2 Dw2 Rw2 B Bw L D' Dw' R2 Uw F Rw B' L' Rw2 Dw B2 Uw U' D2 F U' Bw D2 U Lw2 Dw Lw Bw2 D' Rw Fw2 L2 Dw2 Fw2 U' Bw
B #3 Lw' F' L R D' F Dw' Bw2 D' Fw B' L U2 Bw R' U R2 Bw2 Fw' L2 R Fw Dw Uw L R2 U' R' U2 D' B' D2 U2 B2 D' F Rw' Lw2 Fw Bw Dw2 F D' Uw' Rw' Uw2 L2 Uw Bw2 U2 Rw2 Dw Lw Bw' Uw2 F2 Dw Bw Dw2 L
B #4 Uw2 L' Dw2 B2 Uw2 L Lw Fw R2 Fw Rw L' R Uw2 Fw2 U' D' Lw L' U2 Rw2 Lw2 R' U2 Dw' D2 Rw B L' F2 Bw2 R B2 F Lw2 Dw' Fw Bw' Uw2 Rw Fw Bw' Dw2 Fw2 U2 R' D Rw D2 Rw Fw' D2 U' Bw2 D' L2 R' Uw' R2 Uw2
B #5 Uw2 L' B2 Bw' L Uw' R2 Bw D2 L Rw' R B2 F' Fw' L' B2 D Bw Fw' Uw2 U' D Bw Lw' D F R2 Bw' Uw' Fw' U Rw2 B' Lw' B2 R' Bw Uw R Bw Dw F2 L' Dw' Lw U2 R2 Fw' B' Dw Lw' Rw' Uw' Bw' R Uw Lw2 Dw Bw'
B Ex#1 Fw D2 L' U Lw' R' L' F' R' Bw2 Dw Rw D' B' R F' Dw' Rw L D' Dw L2 Uw' U2 Rw Bw2 R' L2 Uw B Dw2 B2 U' Lw' Dw' U Bw R Uw Lw Fw F2 Uw2 U Fw' F2 Lw L2 Fw2 L Fw2 F2 L' U2 L' Fw' D R' U B'
B Ex#2 B2 L' F2 D2 Uw2 Dw2 Bw' D R' Fw2 U2 Dw2 Uw Bw2 Dw' B Rw F' B2 Dw R Fw' Lw' Bw Dw2 Fw' Uw D Dw' F2 Fw2 L' Bw R' D' B2 Uw Lw D U2 Rw Bw' F Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Uw' R L' Bw' D' U2 Rw2 Bw B' Lw' Dw Rw2 D2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 B2 D L2 D' U2 L2 U F L F' D' B' L2 U2 B' Rw'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 L2 D' B2 U R2 F R' D2 L U' R2 B2 R2 B' L' D Rw Uw'
A #3 R2 F2 U' F2 D' F2 D B' F' U F2 L F L F R' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 L2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' U' F2 L B U' F L2 D2 B2 L F2 U R Uw'
A Ex#2 F R2 F2 L2 B' R2 F' U2 B R' B' L' B' F' D' L2 F' L2 D' U' Rw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U' R' F' L' U F L F2 R2 B' R2 U2 B L2 F R2 U2 B
A #2 D2 L' D2 U2 L U2 L2 F2 R2 F' L B' U' F L R2 U F' D L2
A #3 F2 D2 L2 F U2 L2 B' L2 B' D2 B2 U L B U' F L B R' D2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U' R F L B U2 D L2 B' D2 B' U2 D2 B' L2 U2 F' R2
A #2 F' U2 B F2 U2 R2 D2 L2 U2 R' B L' B' F' D' R' U' L2 U
A #3 F2 B2 R' U2 F B R F' L2 D' R2 U2 B2 L2 F D2 B' R2 D2 R2
A #4 B2 R2 F' U2 R2 D2 L2 B2 L R F D L' F2 D U2 R F2
A #5 D2 U2 F2 L2 D2 F' D2 B R2 F2 D' L' R D' L B2 U B F' D2
A Ex#1 B L U L F' R D' L B2 R2 L U L2 U L2 D B2 D L2
A Ex#2 U2 R D2 F2 D' R' F R' F' L' F2 B2 D R2 B2 D' R2 U2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L' U B L' U' B' L' U' R' u' l r' b
A #2 L U' B' L' B' L' U' L B L' B' u b'
A #3 B R U R' B' U R' B' R' L' R u l b
A #4 R L' U R' U R B L' B R' L' u' r' b'
A #5 R B' R U' B U' R U R' U' B' u' l r' b'
A Ex#1 L B U' R' L U' R U L' U L u' l r b
A Ex#2 B L B' L R' U L' U B L' U u l b'
B #1 R' L B' R U B R' B L B' R u l r
B #2 U B' U' R' U' R' B L B' R' L' u l r b
B #3 L B U' L' B' U' R B' R' L' B' u' l r b'
B #4 L' B L R U R' L U' R' L' U' l' r b
B #5 U' B L U' B U' L U L' B' L u' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 B' L' U' L B U L' U' B R L' u b
B Ex#2 R B' R B R B' U' B' R' L' B u' l b'
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-2) / (5,-1) / (-5,0) / (2,0) / (5,0)
A #2 (0,-1) / (-2,4) / (-4,5) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) /
A #3 (-3,-1) / (4,1) / (-4,-1) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) /
A #4 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (1,-4)
A #5 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-5) / (6,-2) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (3,-1) / (3,0) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (4,-4)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0) / (-3,0)
Aaron Neperud    USA
Aaron Neperud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 11.88   13.04   12.97 12.91 11.88 14.89 13.23
Second round 14 12.40   14.41   21.04 13.18 16.17 13.88 12.40
First round 15 11.64   14.54   11.64 13.77 15.69 14.17 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.81   4.34   5.16 4.43 4.28 3.81 4.30
Second round 9 3.70   4.27   3.70 6.48 4.24 4.49 4.07
First round 11 3.41   4.30   4.75 6.28 3.41 3.72 4.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:36.33   1:40.65   1:42.69 1:41.30 1:37.97 1:36.33 2:00.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 39   45.33   39 52 45
Pyraminx Final 18 7.59   11.47   12.21 7.59 DNF 11.17 11.04
Square-1 Combined Final 3 19.65   28.99   32.73 28.25 19.65 28.99 29.72
Adam Cuzzetto    Canada
Adam Cuzzetto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 28.06   30.93   29.33 32.89 30.57 28.06 32.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.26   10.10   10.15 12.65 9.59 9.26 10.55
Pyraminx Final 25 12.48   13.53   15.40 12.84 12.48 14.63 13.12
Adam Heyn    USA
Adam Heyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 22.06   27.52   27.28 27.43 27.85 22.06 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 6.47   DNF   8.05 DNF DNF 6.47 DNF
Adam Priebe    USA
Adam Priebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 28.20   31.99   DNF 31.23 31.39 28.20 33.36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 1:55.21     1:58.02 1:55.21
Ajay Jewram    USA
Ajay Jewram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 48.24   1:10.14   1:06.22 1:20.92 DNF 48.24 1:03.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 9.11   12.00   9.11 14.33 11.09 12.41 12.50
Alex Run Hao Zhou    China
Alex Run Hao Zhou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.93   22.39   17.93 20.14 21.06 26.41 25.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.37   5.91   5.43 6.75 5.37 7.36 5.56
First round 24 5.22   5.86   5.22 5.25 6.65 5.68 8.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 53.46     53.46 54.58
Pyraminx Final 41 13.76   16.61   22.03 20.22 14.22 15.38 13.76
Alex Smith    USA
Alex Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 52.21   1:02.92   1:00.44 1:06.76 1:06.56 52.21 1:01.75
Pyraminx Final 13 6.97   9.70   26.76 6.97 7.04 12.75 9.30
Andrew Pathos    USA
Andrew Pathos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.77   28.15   29.82 27.68 26.96 23.77 30.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 7.43   12.45   13.14 14.07 7.43 19.58 10.14
Pyraminx Final 28 13.13   13.69   17.34 13.22 13.88 13.96 13.13
Andrew Richman    USA
Andrew Richman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.16   41.90   29.16 43.99 1:09.65 36.40 45.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 6.78   9.32   9.48 DNF 7.27 11.20 6.78
Andrew Surine    USA
Andrew Surine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.44   23.59   17.44 24.59 24.16 24.81 22.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 2.65   7.29   5.85 7.90 11.99 8.12 2.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:00.53     1:38.33 1:00.53
Pyraminx Final 49 17.94   23.03   17.94 21.33 25.96 21.80 32.71
Arjun Prasad    India
Arjun Prasad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 29.42   35.43   35.92 42.91 29.42 37.11 33.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.87   11.94   8.87 13.58 29.38 11.07 11.16
Austin Houle    USA
Austin Houle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 55.25   1:12.11   1:20.02 1:11.70 55.25 1:04.61 1:37.93
Ben Forbes    USA
Ben Forbes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 55.63   1:12.15   1:45.70 1:07.46 1:07.13 55.63 1:21.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 10.13   14.00   16.13 12.78 13.10 DNF 10.13
Pyraminx Final 53 17.18   26.76   24.65 31.39 29.55 26.09 17.18
Ben Gilman    USA
Ben Gilman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 1:03.60   1:18.94   1:38.87 1:14.82 1:23.14 1:18.85 1:03.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 21.81   27.37   29.89 29.37 32.25 21.81 22.86
Bodie Zwank    USA
Bodie Zwank
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 19.52   23.46   21.15 24.79 28.87 19.52 24.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 6.68   7.65   7.34 9.60 7.18 8.44 6.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:05.52     DNF 3:05.52
Pyraminx Final 31 11.92   13.90   16.45 11.92 14.57 14.19 12.94
Brady Streiff    USA
Brady Streiff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 48.47   1:10.69   1:34.07 1:08.43 57.68 1:25.97 48.47
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 12.62   14.90   12.62 14.09 15.15 15.46 17.07
Second round 17 11.14   15.60   21.33 11.14 13.84 16.96 16.00
First round 21 13.89   17.18   16.49 16.64 22.29 18.41 13.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.64   6.68   6.11 6.87 7.05 5.64 7.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:59.65   2:09.81   2:22.56 2:01.27 2:13.25 1:59.65 2:14.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 24.87   31.78   32.40 32.39 30.55 24.87 33.67
Pyraminx Final 17 5.30   11.44   11.12 5.30 13.82 10.97 12.22
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNF
Brian Hanson    USA
Brian Hanson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 8 41.49   49.04   46.10 42.88 58.14 41.49 1:21.23
Bryce Schwab    USA
Bryce Schwab
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 36.81   46.24   48.88 45.72 48.26 44.75 36.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 11.94   15.52   13.71 11.94 18.84 26.27 14.02
Pyraminx Final 56 21.58   29.43   26.08 21.58 31.19 31.60 31.02
Calvin Hoffmann    USA
Calvin Hoffmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 31.91   36.28   38.96 35.40 34.49 42.24 31.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.31   9.33   11.26 11.74 7.94 6.31 8.78
Pyraminx Final 26 7.26   13.61   11.94 7.26 14.03 17.11 14.87
Calvin Stepan    USA
Calvin Stepan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 26.46   DNF   DNF 31.25 DNF 40.53 26.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 8.44   9.65   8.75 8.44 10.25 9.96 10.45
Carter Holthaus    USA
Carter Holthaus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 39.88   49.75   DNF 51.97 45.02 39.88 52.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 11.45   13.94   16.64 21.43 12.08 13.11 11.45
Pyraminx Final 52 20.65   25.33   22.65 25.94 DNF 27.40 20.65
Carter Stumne    USA
Carter Stumne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 14.02   15.08   14.72 15.43 15.52 15.08 14.02
Semi Final 6 10.44   12.33   10.44 11.65 13.02 15.81 12.31
Second round 11 11.75   13.44   18.88 13.33 11.75 13.74 13.24
First round 13 11.57   13.81   17.25 11.57 14.41 15.36 11.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.61   5.09   4.61 5.52 5.05 5.02 5.20
First round 12 3.95   4.76   5.68 4.62 3.95 3.99 8.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:56.93     2:56.93 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 24.80   30.59   24.80 37.41 30.81 29.92 31.03
Chris Braiedy    USA
Chris Braiedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 20.08   22.48   21.38 22.18 33.39 20.08 23.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 4 26.93   31.71   30.24 26.93 37.22 40.94 27.68
Christopher Olson    USA
Christopher Olson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   9.99   10.50 12.15 9.91 9.55 9.47
Semi Final 1 8.30   9.63   9.68 8.30 11.00 8.52 10.68
Second round 2 8.29   9.33   8.29 10.04 8.49 9.47 12.42
First round 2 8.49   9.92   8.49 9.62 10.00 10.13 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.96   2.48   1.99 2.82 1.96 DNF 2.62
Second round 1 2.11   2.27   2.41 2.30 2.11 2.11 2.80
First round 1 1.62   2.43   2.27 1.62 3.32 1.70 3.35
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:29.43   1:32.12   1:31.16 1:33.07 1:32.13 1:36.31 1:29.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 34   DNF   DNF 43 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 16.58   17.65   18.37 17.75 16.58 16.82 18.68
Claire Orcutt    USA
Claire Orcutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 48.52   54.69   1:22.76 55.89 48.52 51.10 57.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 12.83   22.88   12.83 19.98 32.57 29.11 19.54
Dakota Rossi    USA
Dakota Rossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 22.60   25.30   22.60 26.54 24.43 27.42 24.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.32   9.28   6.32 15.94 7.23 8.83 11.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 47.06     57.83 47.06
Pyraminx Final 43 9.63   17.30   40.80 9.63 16.43 15.42 20.04
Daniel Lei    USA
Daniel Lei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 27.27   37.28   34.12 46.62 37.30 40.41 27.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.98   12.14   9.98 13.12 12.22 17.37 11.09
David Kelm    USA
David Kelm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 38.74   49.75   51.62 54.20 38.74 1:28.15 43.42
Pyraminx Final 36 13.69   15.71   20.97 13.69 16.72 15.54 14.87
David Nguyen    USA
David Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.19   10.24   10.30 9.90 8.19 10.52 10.72
Semi Final 3 9.83   10.50   11.36 9.94 10.74 9.83 10.81
Second round 7 10.75   11.54   11.22 10.75 13.11 11.33 12.06
First round 3 8.53   10.15   8.71 25.60 8.53 11.49 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.29   3.28 2.90 4.16 2.36 3.69
Second round 6 2.28   4.08   3.73 2.28 DNF 4.50 4.00
First round 4 2.80   3.75   4.38 3.86 2.80 3.00 4.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:37.39   1:45.72   DNF 1:39.06 1:37.39 1:53.50 1:44.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.90   28.10   25.90 27.89 28.50 28.58 27.91
Dayne Bartels    USA
Dayne Bartels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 37.59   44.39   38.67 49.27 47.33 47.17 37.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 19.01   24.31   21.37 27.39 24.17 DNF 19.01
Drew Boston    USA
Drew Boston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 42.33   44.17   45.52 43.24 42.33 58.67 43.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.65   10.11   11.37 9.71 9.24 8.65 11.74
Dylan Windingstad    USA
Dylan Windingstad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 26.61   34.39   26.61 39.34 48.06 26.98 36.85
Edmund Richardson    USA
Edmund Richardson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:19.36   1:30.18   1:26.57 1:49.58 1:19.36 1:31.27 1:32.70
Eli Peterson    USA
Eli Peterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.30   23.33   18.30 26.40 21.35 23.46 25.18
Elias Hubert    USA
Elias Hubert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 21.36   22.88   21.71 23.77 1:09.35 21.36 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.84   6.57   7.21 6.01 8.29 5.84 6.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 51.04     51.04 1:16.09
Pyraminx Final 30 13.28   13.83   13.28 15.85 14.62 13.41 13.47
Elijah Stoker    USA
Elijah Stoker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.96   21.76   23.61 19.96 21.82 21.08 22.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 2.97   7.16   6.09 7.93 8.95 2.97 7.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:13.28     3:13.28 3:43.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 54.91     54.91 57.85
Pyraminx Final 21 9.02   12.00   9.02 9.41 14.56 16.02 12.02
Ethan Auch    USA
Ethan Auch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 17.35   22.15   26.58 20.79 17.35 22.69 22.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.06   4.97   4.06 4.16 5.91 13.38 4.84
First round 17 4.64   5.36   5.88 4.81 5.63 4.64 5.65
Pyraminx Final 15 7.50   10.02   9.94 8.79 7.50 13.54 11.32
Ethan Osgood    USA
Ethan Osgood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 25.82   28.47   26.12 29.91 29.38 40.21 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 9.19   13.28   18.62 9.19 DNF 10.38 10.83
Evan Byrne    USA
Evan Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 46.47   57.36   46.47 59.50 1:02.45 55.00 57.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.33   10.58   10.56 11.11 10.85 9.33 10.33
Gabe Rombalski    USA
Gabe Rombalski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 42.02   48.38   50.03 44.78 50.32 42.02 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.21   15.55   17.13 15.69 13.83 20.28 8.21
Gabriel LaForte    USA
Gabriel LaForte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 10.93   13.46   11.25 10.93 16.26 12.88 17.47
Second round 13 11.66   14.11   11.66 13.88 14.97 14.53 13.92
First round 9 11.94   12.80   14.38 12.95 12.08 11.94 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.63   4.55   4.83 4.16 4.65 3.63 8.83
Second round 8 3.71   4.26   3.97 3.71 6.16 4.65 4.15
First round 9 3.50   4.16   3.93 4.50 3.50 4.04 4.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:37.85   1:44.26 1:53.91 1:31.68 1:21.29 1:37.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 19.93   22.72   22.40 24.15 21.85 19.93 23.90
Pyraminx Final 5 6.43   7.41   6.43 8.25 7.53 6.46 9.36
Square-1 Combined Final 6 36.80   41.74   56.06 46.44 39.34 36.80 39.44
Gareth Wu    USA
Gareth Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 19 11.61   DNF   11.61 13.27 DNF DNF 15.72
Second round 12 12.92   13.64   13.97 12.92 14.06 13.70 13.26
First round 5 9.90   11.43   9.90 11.05 11.97 11.27 12.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.80   8.73   8.08 12.40 3.80 7.36 10.76
Henry Lange    USA
Henry Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.90   17.16   16.09 17.80 20.87 15.90 17.58
First round 26 16.05   17.97   16.05 21.00 17.36 17.69 18.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.53   5.11   4.66 4.53 7.48 5.06 5.62
First round 20 4.69   5.67   7.30 4.93 4.69 6.63 5.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 48.19     48.19 52.70
Pyraminx Final 29 9.86   13.79   9.90 21.25 9.86 15.86 15.62
Ian Tsai    USA
Ian Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 21.77   23.04   24.14 23.08 21.77 24.68 21.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.86   6.58   6.62 4.86 DNF 6.37 6.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 31.18   51.88   35.63 49.53 1:16.93 1:10.47 31.18
Pyraminx Final 27 10.34   13.63   11.52 14.75 14.62 17.56 10.34
Isaac Tsai    USA
Isaac Tsai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 34.11   38.30   34.11 41.08 51.32 36.41 37.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 5.97   10.24   5.97 10.94 9.60 12.09 10.18
Jack Messerli-Wallace    USA
Jack Messerli-Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 27.88   28.81   27.88 28.12 29.91 28.40 30.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.02   8.85   8.50 8.66 8.02 9.38 9.56
Pyraminx Final 22 11.58   12.52   13.17 11.91 11.58 14.23 12.49
Jacob Reynolds    USA
Jacob Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 31.50   36.56   36.16 42.01 31.50 33.38 40.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 13.29   14.36   13.61 14.05 15.43 13.29 24.23
Pyraminx Final 48 12.29   20.79   12.29 19.81 21.23 23.22 21.33
Jacob Shogren    USA
Jacob Shogren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 42.64   45.98   43.02 42.64 49.30 45.61 53.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 7.52   11.57   7.52 15.00 12.83 10.25 11.63
Pyraminx Final 46 14.63   18.05   14.63 25.41 17.97 18.01 18.16
Jacob Smith    USA
Jacob Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 1:42.00   2:11.19   1:50.81 1:42.00 2:06.08 2:36.69 DNF
Jake Geren    USA
Jake Geren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 13.77   14.55   15.33 16.04 13.77 13.84 14.49
Second round 16 13.09   15.44   13.09 15.47 15.86 16.16 15.00
First round 17 14.45   15.92   14.45 16.73 16.57 19.10 14.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.29   6.20   5.29 5.52 8.59 5.66 7.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.87   1:54.23   1:46.07 2:01.20 1:55.42 2:06.65 1:41.87
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 44   DNF   53 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.46   29.30   29.07 29.91 28.91 27.46 30.94
Pyraminx Final 35 10.21   15.36   26.44 14.93 14.16 10.21 17.00
Jaz Brodzinski    USA
Jaz Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 32.28   41.93   32.28 41.75 40.87 46.44 43.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 7.25   9.19   8.95 10.16 7.25 8.45 12.83
Jedrick Remonde    Philippines
Jedrick Remonde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 12.77   14.03   13.79 15.97 14.94 13.37 12.77
Semi Final 9 10.63   12.60   10.63 11.49 13.59 12.71 13.71
Second round 6 10.27   11.19   10.27 11.58 14.24 11.09 10.89
First round 11 11.44   12.96   12.88 13.14 12.85 15.34 11.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.42   6.08   10.70 5.37 3.42 4.35 8.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:07.96   2:23.70   2:36.52 2:19.31 2:36.46 2:07.96 2:15.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:46.09   DNF   DNF 2:46.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.72   20.29   19.65 21.50 19.72 17.72 26.12
Pyraminx Final 7 5.97   8.56   8.46 9.65 5.97 7.58 11.41
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 16.08   18.40   17.45 16.08 18.58 19.78 19.16
First round 22 13.13   17.23   16.54 20.68 21.66 13.13 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.16   4.89   4.16 7.03 4.46 4.97 5.25
First round 16 4.32   5.28   4.46 5.77 6.68 5.62 4.32
Pyraminx Final 3 4.34   6.50   5.08 8.50 4.34 6.23 8.20
Jesslyn Valerie    Indonesia
Jesslyn Valerie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 21.49   25.62   25.98 21.49 23.43 28.43 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 2.53   8.51   5.16 13.13 9.40 10.98 2.53
Jimmy Gohner    USA
Jimmy Gohner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.30   30.16   30.36 35.18 24.30 29.25 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.13   11.57   12.93 11.06 10.71 7.13 18.44
Pyraminx Final 45 10.73   17.49   15.59 20.83 16.04 10.73 22.58
Joe Sullivan    USA
Joe Sullivan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 26.25   28.60   28.38 28.87 28.56 26.25 34.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.13   10.02   12.60 9.21 9.51 7.13 11.34
Joey Rada    USA
Joey Rada
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.61   16.80   14.61 18.91 15.07 16.42 25.30
First round 23 16.20   17.25   17.51 21.38 16.20 17.58 16.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.74   5.61   4.74 5.15 6.83 6.04 5.63
First round 23 4.70   5.78   4.96 9.05 7.34 5.05 4.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 36.36   44.34   37.39 36.36 DNF 41.44 54.18
Pyraminx Final 40 11.19   16.55   18.50 19.40 12.58 18.57 11.19
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.51   11.02   11.29 10.87 10.91 12.84 10.51
Semi Final 5 9.43   10.91   9.43 17.81 9.86 9.81 13.05
Second round 3 9.13   10.38   12.22 9.56 10.51 11.08 9.13
First round 4 9.71   11.31   9.89 9.71 12.48 13.05 11.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.39   3.29   3.99 2.70 3.83 2.39 3.34
Second round 5 2.52   3.84   3.46 2.52 7.25 4.26 3.80
First round 6 2.86   3.90   3.16 6.21 3.27 2.86 5.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:08.80   1:10.03   1:16.49 1:11.35 1:09.66 1:08.80 1:09.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   30.00   28 29 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.30   18.99   18.30 19.09 18.50 19.39 27.68
Pyraminx Final 4 6.00   6.71   6.96 6.00 8.70 6.09 7.09
Square-1 Combined Final 1 18.86   21.95   20.63 18.86 23.98 22.46 22.76
Jonah Hamilton    USA
Jonah Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 42.97   56.31   42.97 1:01.13 49.53 1:19.96 58.28
Jordan Barnes    USA
Jordan Barnes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.08   19.65   18.08 22.24 18.91 21.75 18.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:46.42     2:46.42 2:51.59
Josh Baston    USA
Josh Baston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.63   21.04   14.63 32.41 21.56 20.80 20.77
First round 29 16.61   19.22   18.22 20.33 16.61 19.12 38.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.62   6.06   6.12 10.07 6.58 4.62 5.47
Pyraminx Final 20 9.49   11.71   11.50 12.14 9.49 12.05 11.58
Joshua Feran    USA
Joshua Feran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.94   13.66   10.94 12.09 14.56 14.33 16.81
Semi Final 8 11.30   12.43   11.38 12.94 11.30 14.28 12.97
Second round 10 11.31   12.90   14.23 13.39 12.50 11.31 12.81
First round 12 11.37   12.99   11.37 13.23 14.51 12.89 12.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.00   5.32   6.01 4.00 9.03 4.11 5.83
Second round 11 3.16   4.53   3.16 4.46 7.65 4.62 4.50
First round 15 3.52   5.13   6.96 5.63 3.52 4.43 5.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.59   1:49.26   1:52.95 1:47.31 1:54.95 1:43.59 1:47.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 41   43.67   44 41 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.84   25.18   24.25 22.52 28.97 28.78 19.84
Pyraminx Final 2 4.03   6.20   5.28 DNF 4.03 6.30 7.02
Square-1 Combined Final 7 35.95   48.59   53.95 49.33 48.96 47.48 35.95
Josiah Vitalis    USA
Josiah Vitalis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.77   19.56   21.06 20.00 16.77 20.91 17.77
First round 27 17.76   18.67   19.95 19.77 18.29 17.76 17.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.88   5.34   3.88 5.43 6.21 5.80 4.78
First round 22 4.81   5.77   6.75 6.27 4.85 4.81 6.20
Pyraminx Final 34 11.66   14.54   16.72 14.44 11.66 20.08 12.47
Julian Favell    Canada
Julian Favell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.56   11.69   10.02 13.91 12.75 12.30 9.56
Semi Final 4 9.19   10.81   10.16 9.71 12.56 DNF 9.19
Second round 5 9.92   11.00   11.49 10.50 12.68 11.02 9.92
First round 8 9.48   12.42   10.02 DNF 9.48 15.65 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.90   3.82   3.59 2.90 5.08 3.73 4.14
Second round 7 3.61   4.09   3.61 4.47 3.66 4.15 4.52
First round 8 1.78   4.08   4.33 4.77 4.90 1.78 3.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 15.10   23.43   25.16 27.61 24.36 15.10 20.77
Pyraminx Final 10 4.14   8.99   9.35 4.14 14.96 7.62 10.00
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.65   9.76   10.09 9.70 11.33 8.65 9.48
Semi Final 2 7.85   9.76   11.27 7.85 10.43 8.73 10.13
Second round 1 6.89   9.20   13.89 9.08 6.89 8.83 9.70
First round 1 8.61   9.04   9.07 9.02 8.61 9.04 9.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.39   2.81   2.77 2.05 4.56 1.39 3.62
Second round 2 1.91   2.89   2.15 1.91 3.69 2.82 5.74
First round 2 2.00   2.51   2.77 2.25 2.52 2.00 3.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:24.80   1:42.96   1:52.11 1:24.80 1:42.03 1:58.90 1:34.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   36.00   38 35 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 22.19   27.23   22.19 27.84 27.53 26.94 27.22
Pyraminx Final 14 9.07   9.81   10.39 9.46 9.59 9.07 10.48
Square-1 Combined Final 9 35.61   54.58   35.61 1:08.90 41.50 53.34 1:08.96
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 17 13.45   15.75   15.46 13.45 16.84 14.94 18.75
Second round 20 15.48   16.60   21.17 16.79 16.71 16.30 15.48
First round 16 13.16   15.55   15.18 16.71 13.16 14.78 16.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.06   5.47   4.93 6.21 5.88 3.06 5.59
Second round 10 3.63   4.36   3.63 4.51 6.70 3.77 4.79
First round 13 4.10   4.78   5.10 5.31 4.16 4.10 5.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:01.06   2:08.51   2:08.13 2:36.48 2:12.63 2:04.76 2:01.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:10.68   DNF   DNF 3:10.68 3:27.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 24.06   32.11   39.16 26.91 31.63 24.06 37.80
Pyraminx Final 8 6.91   8.73   8.19 13.86 7.89 6.91 10.10
Square-1 Combined Final 5 30.58   37.34   44.49 32.09 40.79 30.58 39.14
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 44.13   46.35   44.13 47.44 46.82 44.78 55.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 9.70   15.37   9.70 15.44 1:08.52 11.88 18.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 42 15.46   17.17   18.46 17.47 15.46 15.58 23.29
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.23   13.59   12.23 12.30 14.27 14.21 14.84
Semi Final 10 11.19   12.75   11.19 11.41 15.71 12.00 14.84
Second round 9 9.30   12.17   11.48 11.13 13.89 DNF 9.30
First round 10 9.39   12.82   13.65 15.57 15.16 9.39 9.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.29   4.53   2.84 3.70 7.57 2.29 7.05
Second round 3 2.91   3.21   2.91 3.08 2.99 3.55 4.44
First round 7 2.58   3.94   3.80 4.85 2.58 3.68 4.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:31.65   1:47.77   1:49.72 1:31.65 1:48.00 1:47.50 1:47.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 25.52   29.52   31.21 25.52 26.08 31.47 31.28
Pyraminx Final 12 7.02   9.26   7.02 9.32 9.72 8.74 13.72
Marcus Kamen    USA
Marcus Kamen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.23   18.08   18.04 15.23 16.53 20.55 19.67
First round 31 16.66   19.86   18.05 16.66 19.36 22.18 28.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.98   6.11   3.98 5.42 6.00 7.39 6.92
First round 19 4.51   5.63   7.54 6.34 5.95 4.51 4.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:47.11     3:47.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 55.29     55.29 56.01
Pyraminx Final 16 7.95   10.79   10.21 11.05 7.95 11.75 11.11
Matai Butler    USA
Matai Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 1:01.00   1:13.95   1:31.83 1:01.00 1:06.73 1:15.25 1:19.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 20.40   32.30   1:08.85 25.08 31.24 40.57 20.40
Matt Gossett    USA
Matt Gossett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.91   16.37   15.24 12.91 17.14 19.74 16.72
First round 18 14.12   16.07   16.22 17.16 16.37 14.12 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 2.72   4.66   2.72 DNF 4.63 4.02 5.33
First round 5 3.11   3.86   4.24 3.48 3.11 4.80 3.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 20.91   26.71   25.13 20.91 26.15 28.86 30.26
Matthew Jenson    USA
Matthew Jenson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.16   20.46   24.77 16.16 20.34 21.08 19.97
First round 28 16.62   18.69   24.36 20.18 18.50 16.62 17.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.63   7.57   6.86 10.90 8.93 6.63 6.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:22.64     3:25.93 3:22.64
Pyraminx Final 24 10.19   12.70   25.21 14.73 10.19 11.80 11.57
Matthew Joaquin    Canada
Matthew Joaquin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 15.46   20.25   21.09 19.83 19.82 22.31 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 12.47   14.38   15.33 12.47 24.96 14.69 13.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:26.05     DNF 3:26.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.55   41.67   35.55 36.84 40.22 1:11.04 47.94
Melissa Su    USA
Melissa Su
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 11.61   13.64   11.66 12.16 17.42 11.61 17.09
Second round 4 10.01   10.74   12.18 10.08 10.72 11.42 10.01
First round 6 9.88   12.23   13.32 13.59 12.50 9.88 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.49   4.69   3.49 4.25 5.43 5.36 4.46
Second round 4 3.06   3.38   3.35 4.66 3.22 3.06 3.56
First round 10 3.35   4.23   3.82 4.60 4.48 3.35 4.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:57.21   2:12.58   2:22.76 1:57.21 2:16.80 2:02.50 2:18.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 27.80   31.31   27.80 30.50 32.55 38.68 30.89
Pyraminx Final 6 6.07   8.08   8.43 9.00 6.07 6.81 12.47
Michael Jehl    USA
Michael Jehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 16 14.25   15.00   14.72 14.27 17.06 14.25 16.00
Second round 15 13.78   14.72   13.78 14.91 14.85 19.89 14.40
First round 20 15.10   16.84   15.75 16.75 19.37 15.10 18.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.81   6.34   3.81 7.31 7.48 6.40 5.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.59   1:52.55   1:56.71 2:03.37 1:49.68 1:51.27 1:47.59
Mitchell Meyer    USA
Mitchell Meyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.62   16.98   14.62 19.24 15.90 17.36 17.67
First round 24 15.33   17.41   16.40 16.41 19.41 15.33 25.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.32   5.89   5.72 6.43 5.32 6.34 5.60
First round 21 4.16   5.72   5.33 4.84 7.58 7.00 4.16
Pyraminx Final 47 10.83   18.43   16.51 10.83 24.79 16.13 22.66
Nathaniel Green    USA
Nathaniel Green
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 34.22   35.66   34.43 36.71 35.84 34.22 38.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 11.51   15.31   18.55 12.66 17.33 15.93 11.51
Pyraminx Final 39 13.73   16.20   19.19 14.25 15.15 13.73 19.53
Nick Cook    USA
Nick Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 26.62   36.68   38.58 1:06.15 32.61 26.62 38.85
Nick Munson    USA
Nick Munson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.71   34.85   31.71 33.81 37.40 35.70 35.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 9.09   10.38   DNF 10.67 9.09 10.71 9.77
Nikolas Liepins    USA
Nikolas Liepins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 48.53   50.86   48.53 53.28 55.45 48.62 50.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 12.68   17.76   16.66 14.47 12.68 22.14 36.99
Nolan Braier    USA
Nolan Braier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.17   17.96   16.81 18.11 19.99 16.17 18.96
First round 19 15.45   16.72   18.08 15.97 20.02 16.10 15.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.51   7.51   6.73 9.14 5.51 7.95 7.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:44.47     2:45.82 2:44.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 40.65     49.56 40.65
Pyraminx Final 51 7.63   24.24   26.48 7.63 22.59 24.91 25.23
Paul Hendrickson    USA
Paul Hendrickson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 1:17.94   2:21.36   DNF 3:33.83 1:26.75 2:03.49 1:17.94
Payton Vaughn    USA
Payton Vaughn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.04   37.64   45.02 37.85 33.04 35.39 39.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 10.41   18.09   29.60 12.32 12.34 DNF 10.41
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 44 13.24   17.32   24.47 15.65 13.24 19.80 16.51
PengSu Thao    USA
PengSu Thao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 33.79   40.67   41.53 33.79 44.52 40.27 40.20
Peter Weinberger    USA
Peter Weinberger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 41.83   56.65   51.27 47.26 1:29.88 41.83 1:11.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 17.27   19.06   19.72 17.27 20.53 17.95 19.52
Reagan Wcisel    USA
Reagan Wcisel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 38.43   45.04   46.53 38.43 49.90 48.43 40.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 12.17   17.04   17.21 26.00 12.17 21.02 12.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 55 22.75   29.19   28.66 30.87 28.04 22.75 51.95
Rishiraj Singh    USA
Rishiraj Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 33.16   41.07   33.16 45.34 41.75 DNF 36.11
Ryan Bordo    USA
Ryan Bordo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 38.33   42.32   44.60 40.09 44.54 42.32 38.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.28   12.39   10.28 11.31 15.05 DNF 10.81
Pyraminx Final 32 12.39   13.92   12.39 15.40 12.75 13.61 17.86
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 18 14.57   16.12   16.51 14.57 15.31 18.78 16.55
Second round 19 13.02   16.46   13.02 17.22 16.71 15.96 16.71
First round 14 10.23   14.34   14.67 14.12 DNF 10.23 14.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.79   6.42   6.06 6.14 5.79 7.07 7.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:30.82     2:30.82 2:44.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:25.19   DNF   1:25.19 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 26   31.33   26 36 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 26.20   29.22   28.81 32.39 31.29 26.20 27.55
Pyraminx Final 9 7.71   8.74   9.90 9.77 8.01 7.71 8.45
Square-1 Combined Final 10 40.05   DNF   40.05 55.10 DNF DNS DNS
Ryan Rogers    USA
Ryan Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 24.80   28.17   24.80 29.30 28.18 DNF 27.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.68   8.92   8.38 9.44 8.93 10.01 7.68
Ryan Thierfelder    USA
Ryan Thierfelder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.94   34.36   32.03 33.08 37.98 43.96 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.66   8.19   7.43 10.41 9.40 7.74 3.66
Pyraminx Final 33 12.19   14.51   12.84 14.81 28.66 12.19 15.87
Sam Happe    USA
Sam Happe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 41.17   57.27   41.17 1:20.21 58.69 1:01.02 52.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 9.31   14.76   15.09 15.46 9.31 18.16 13.74
Sam Martin    USA
Sam Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 56.30   1:03.06   56.30 1:15.87 58.04 1:09.65 1:01.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 21.06   24.47   23.22 40.55 23.27 21.06 26.93
Sam Orcutt    USA
Sam Orcutt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 1:18.83   1:59.48   2:36.15 DNF 1:49.93 1:18.83 1:32.37
Samuel Heyn    USA
Samuel Heyn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:08.94   1:19.71   DNF 1:15.19 1:17.96 1:25.98 1:08.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 12.64   13.63   13.49 13.25 12.64 14.16 33.73
Samuel Sticha    USA
Samuel Sticha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.92   21.26   21.46 21.50 18.92 20.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.77   5.17   5.55 3.77 5.33 7.35 4.62
First round 14 4.09   5.04   5.03 4.47 5.98 5.63 4.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:45.52     3:07.49 2:45.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 54.11     57.89 54.11
Pyraminx Final 23 10.90   12.64   10.90 12.91 12.94 12.07 15.62
Sebastian Silvernagel    USA
Sebastian Silvernagel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 45.86   57.68   1:02.43 59.97 50.63 1:05.63 45.86
Shaden Smith    USA
Shaden Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 15.58   16.64   15.58 17.29 15.91 17.18 16.83
First round 25 16.46   17.81   22.01 18.72 17.72 16.98 16.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.59   6.84   3.59 6.46 8.69 5.38 23.90
First round 18 5.21   5.43   5.83 5.25 5.21 15.09 5.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Shawn Eichmeier    USA
Shawn Eichmeier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.22   30.54   32.29 31.14 49.54 28.20 26.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 7.47   11.84   7.47 15.90 11.80 12.53 11.18
Pyraminx Final 38 9.09   16.16   9.09 19.48 17.25 13.18 18.06
Tighe Case    USA
Tighe Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.02   27.91   28.89 27.13 24.02 31.44 27.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.75   8.85   7.75 14.76 9.04 8.40 9.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 62   DNF   62 DNF 66
Pyraminx Final 37 11.97   15.76   15.68 11.97 21.82 16.06 15.55
Tony Baston    USA
Tony Baston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 1:00.05   1:19.25   1:00.05 1:37.59 1:16.50 1:20.28 1:20.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 16.44   30.11   2:49.72 47.26 16.44 17.60 25.46
Pyraminx Final 50 18.47   23.52   23.10 19.52 18.47 27.94 28.76
Tony Saatzer    USA
Tony Saatzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 54.13   56.53   54.13 55.52 56.68 57.40 58.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 14.43   18.21   20.02 14.43 16.26 18.34 29.35
Travis Carlson    USA
Travis Carlson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 33.74   37.24   40.86 1:44.96 36.99 33.88 33.74
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.44   11.73   10.52 12.52 12.14 10.44 15.26
Semi Final 7 11.55   12.41   11.55 11.75 13.13 15.93 12.36
Second round 8 9.53   12.05   9.53 12.43 12.69 12.75 11.04
First round 7 10.49   12.36   15.08 12.17 12.52 12.40 10.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.05   3.46   6.78 3.30 2.75 2.05 4.33
Second round 12 2.13   4.62   4.43 2.13 7.23 4.06 5.37
First round 3 2.76   3.42   2.89 4.04 2.76 3.32 4.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:17.42   1:26.18   1:29.29 1:27.19 1:17.42 1:27.21 1:24.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31   DNF   31 32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 19.49   21.00   22.57 20.71 19.73 19.49 23.93
Pyraminx Final 1 3.80   5.39   3.80 4.81 6.34 5.03 7.19
Square-1 Combined Final 2 22.83   26.53   27.60 37.66 23.68 28.31 22.83
Zach Emery    USA
Zach Emery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 34.44   45.15   34.44 59.13 49.07 44.47 41.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 7.38   8.86   7.38 9.27 9.34 8.36 8.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 65   DNF   DNF DNF 65
Pyraminx Final 19 8.49   11.71   13.86 12.35 8.49 11.49 11.28
Square-1 Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF DNS
Zach Hunhoff    USA
Zach Hunhoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.32   46.18   34.53 DNF 1:15.71 28.29 27.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 6.14   8.00   7.46 8.91 7.62 11.69 6.14
Pyraminx Final 11 8.53   9.20   9.43 8.91 9.26 8.53 12.49
Zachery Wallace    USA
Zachery Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 40.60   1:14.18   1:16.89 40.60 DNF 1:31.14 54.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 14.52   30.47   22.96 36.01 51.98 14.52 32.44
Pyraminx Final 54 15.17   27.51   29.16 32.95 15.17 26.58 26.79