Mingdao Cube Carnival 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-6-15  Taiwan, Taichung Mingdao Carnival 2014

  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.38   9.99    Taiwan 12.33 9.72 9.71 10.53 9.38
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.31   10.76    Taiwan 11.49 9.31 10.42 10.37 12.17
3 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.36   10.83    Taiwan 9.93 10.34 9.36 15.12 12.22
4 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.88   12.06    Taiwan 12.29 12.23 9.88 19.85 11.67
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 10.05   12.11    Taiwan 13.36 10.05 12.53 10.84 12.95
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.99   12.55    Taiwan 13.56 13.17 12.81 11.68 10.99
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.82   12.77    Taiwan 11.86 12.27 14.17 14.48 11.82
8 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 9.38   12.90    Taiwan 12.21 13.44 13.04 15.16 9.38
9 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 11.57   13.38    Taiwan 11.57 13.10 12.48 15.38 14.56
10 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.97   13.39    Taiwan 15.01 14.12 13.08 12.97 12.97
11 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 12.13   13.40    Taiwan 12.13 14.08 15.98 12.18 13.94
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.65   13.44    Taiwan 10.65 12.94 13.75 15.96 13.64
13 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 11.60   13.51    Taiwan 12.04 11.60 12.75 15.74 16.07
14 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.96   13.62    Taiwan 12.96 15.08 14.19 13.69 12.97
15 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.13   13.84    Taiwan 15.53 11.13 11.58 15.77 14.41
16 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.00   14.19    Taiwan 14.72 12.00 13.22 17.31 14.63
17 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 12.52   14.59    Taiwan 15.62 12.52 15.96 13.50 14.65
18 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 13.59   15.13    Taiwan 14.17 15.71 21.08 13.59 15.51
19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 13.69   15.38    Taiwan 23.33 17.38 14.47 13.69 14.28
20 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 13.40   15.75    Taiwan 15.86 18.07 16.73 14.67 13.40
21 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 13.52   15.95    Taiwan 17.55 15.54 15.91 13.52 16.39
22 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 12.54   16.71    USA 18.86 15.12 16.16 12.54 DNF
23 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 16.25   16.73    Taiwan 16.68 18.28 17.22 16.25 16.29
24 Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒) 13.85   18.87    Taiwan 24.30 13.85 21.51 16.88 18.21
25 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 20.52   20.80    USA 20.65 21.13 23.09 20.61 20.52
26 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 17.93   22.29    Taiwan 21.78 24.25 20.83 17.93 24.40
27 Chong-Yan Kuan (管崇硯) 21.38   23.67    Taiwan 34.07 22.10 22.37 26.54 21.38
28 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 20.34   23.85    Taiwan 33.29 20.34 23.22 21.55 26.79
29 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 18.84   24.60    Taiwan 23.76 24.69 18.84 25.34 41.05
30 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 21.24   25.05    Taiwan 26.57 21.24 28.47 25.15 23.42
31 Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥) 18.94   25.22    Taiwan 24.42 18.94 25.84 28.44 25.40
32 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 24.84   27.03    Taiwan 29.29 24.84 31.45 25.02 26.79
33 Yu-Jie Chen (陳煜捷) 26.31   28.67    Taiwan 29.97 32.57 29.50 26.53 26.31
34 Chun-Han Huang (黃群涵) 23.72   28.70    Taiwan DNF 23.72 27.19 27.72 31.19
35 Tsen-Hao Chien (簡岑浩) 23.11   DNF    Taiwan 23.11 DNF 29.80 23.45 DNF
36 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 35.14      Taiwan DNF 35.14
37 Han-Ching Kuan (管涵慶) 41.40      Taiwan 47.98 41.40
38 Chieh-Sen Chang (張捷森) 1:03.11      Taiwan 1:20.08 1:03.11
39 Wan-Chi Yu (余婉琪) 1:11.68      Taiwan 1:11.68 1:24.89
40 Jhe-Yuan Ke (柯喆元) 1:39.94      Taiwan 1:45.64 1:39.94
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 7.93   8.71   NR  Taiwan 8.58 9.31 8.24 7.93 9.72
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.71   9.77    Taiwan 11.08 9.09 11.88 7.71 9.13
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.65   10.20    Taiwan 10.10 9.65 9.91 10.58 14.70
4 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.33   11.17    Taiwan 10.33 12.37 11.01 11.06 11.44
5 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.66   11.34    Taiwan 10.66 11.81 11.55 13.47 10.66
6 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 11.67   12.39    Taiwan 12.01 11.67 14.40 13.29 11.88
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.02   12.58    Taiwan 12.84 12.43 12.46 12.02 13.11
8 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 11.74   12.63    Taiwan 11.74 12.08 14.33 12.56 13.26
9 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 12.55   13.01    Taiwan 14.38 12.66 12.55 13.42 12.96
10 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.71   13.11    Taiwan 14.15 12.40 15.15 12.78 11.71
11 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 13.09   13.34    Taiwan 13.30 13.34 13.38 14.18 13.09
12 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 12.28   13.36    Taiwan 15.47 13.74 12.28 12.86 13.49
13 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 11.09   13.54    Taiwan 13.63 17.68 12.46 14.52 11.09
14 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 11.30   13.54    Taiwan 11.30 13.37 14.64 20.93 12.61
15 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 11.25   13.67    USA 16.47 11.25 14.45 12.90 13.67
16 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 11.93   13.82    Taiwan 15.18 16.62 11.93 14.34 11.93
17 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 11.88   13.87    Taiwan 11.88 14.27 13.59 13.75 15.48
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 12.03   14.00    Taiwan 13.22 12.03 16.90 13.27 15.52
19 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 12.25   14.21    Taiwan 14.56 12.25 14.48 15.63 13.59
20 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 12.48   14.28    Taiwan 14.66 13.62 12.48 14.56 15.16
21 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 13.13   14.65    Taiwan 13.13 14.01 15.33 14.61 15.52
22 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 9.21   15.25    Taiwan 9.21 9.78 44.90 9.99 25.98
23 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) 14.71   15.94    Taiwan 14.94 17.84 15.59 14.71 17.30
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 9.33   9.75    Taiwan 11.92 9.55 9.33 9.49 10.20
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.33   10.67    Taiwan 12.06 9.33 11.08 9.87 11.07
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.65   10.67    Taiwan 10.51 9.93 11.56 9.65 12.30
4 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 9.36   11.47    Taiwan 11.28 13.41 11.99 11.15 9.36
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 9.65   12.54    Taiwan 14.34 11.06 17.43 12.22 9.65
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 10.90   12.83    Taiwan 14.02 12.21 14.16 12.27 10.90
7 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 11.98   13.54    Taiwan 11.98 14.43 12.74 13.45 18.56
8 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 12.94   14.32    Taiwan 14.34 13.22 15.40 16.32 12.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1.67   3.46    Taiwan 2.97 3.72 1.67 5.69 3.69
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.16   3.95    Taiwan 4.40 2.84 2.16 6.31 4.61
3 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.84   4.96    Taiwan 5.80 7.31 2.84 5.42 3.66
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.10   5.02    Taiwan 5.09 4.94 3.10 5.03 5.66
5 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 2.50   5.08    Taiwan DNF 3.68 2.50 5.13 6.43
6 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.61   5.13    USA 4.44 6.37 2.61 4.59 7.94
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2.08   5.44    Taiwan 4.99 5.66 2.08 5.66 7.43
8 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 3.40   5.56    Taiwan 5.97 4.65 3.40 6.06 7.11
9 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 3.28   5.59    Taiwan 4.55 6.28 3.28 5.94 7.06
10 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 4.47   5.66    Taiwan 6.24 5.67 5.22 4.47 6.10
11 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 5.48   5.89    Taiwan 5.48 7.72 6.01 5.75 5.92
12 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 5.01   6.17    Taiwan 5.01 5.97 7.56 6.59 5.95
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 2.34   6.26    Taiwan 6.21 6.49 2.34 6.60 6.07
14 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 3.22   6.34    Taiwan 4.90 7.69 3.22 7.44 6.68
15 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 2.34   6.97    USA 6.94 6.71 2.34 7.41 7.26
16 Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒) 2.09   7.04    Taiwan 6.50 7.52 2.09 7.11 DNF
17 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 2.88   7.33    Taiwan 7.81 15.87 2.88 6.51 7.68
18 Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒) 5.52   7.34    Taiwan 7.08 9.69 5.52 6.85 8.09
19 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 2.75   7.35    Taiwan 6.34 8.28 2.75 7.44 9.58
20 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 8.30   9.56    Taiwan 8.76 9.82 11.35 10.10 8.30
21 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 4.36   11.18    Taiwan 11.40 13.22 4.36 8.91 14.15
22 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 5.48   17.56    Taiwan 11.56 21.39 5.48 19.72 21.63
23 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 15.64      Taiwan 15.64 17.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.37   3.14    Taiwan 3.71 2.93 3.55 2.94 2.37
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.73   3.98    Taiwan 5.09 4.06 3.73 4.02 3.85
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 3.83   4.31    Taiwan 4.63 4.06 3.83 4.24 4.63
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 3.92   5.16    USA 4.98 5.66 4.83 6.69 3.92
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.83   5.42    Taiwan 5.35 4.83 4.96 7.05 5.96
6 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 4.38   5.49    Taiwan 5.93 6.11 5.61 4.93 4.38
7 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.74   5.80    Taiwan 6.30 5.52 5.58 4.74 6.59
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.91   5.98    Taiwan 6.71 6.28 5.95 5.72 4.91
9 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 5.03   5.98    Taiwan 5.03 5.65 7.77 5.25 7.03
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3.73   5.99    Taiwan 6.00 6.18 5.96 6.01 3.73
11 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 5.72   6.43    USA 5.72 5.90 8.55 6.23 7.17
12 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.05   6.44    Taiwan 5.05 6.47 6.75 7.18 6.10
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 4.88   6.57    Taiwan 7.83 6.13 6.84 6.73 4.88
14 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 5.30   6.71    Taiwan 6.02 6.49 8.02 5.30 7.63
15 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 5.67   7.23    Taiwan 6.42 10.13 5.67 9.13 6.13
16 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.33   7.25    Taiwan 9.18 6.84 6.33 6.96 7.96
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.22   3.53    Taiwan 2.22 3.61 3.84 3.15 3.99
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 3.17   3.55    Taiwan 3.30 3.17 DNF 3.57 3.77
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.83   3.87    Taiwan 2.83 3.62 4.65 3.97 4.02
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 2.80   4.71    USA 2.80 4.40 5.38 4.35 5.84
5 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 2.84   4.94    Taiwan 2.84 4.68 3.73 6.69 6.40
6 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.84   5.25    Taiwan 6.73 5.31 4.84 4.91 5.52
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2.83   5.36    Taiwan 2.83 7.43 6.56 5.77 3.75
8 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 4.73   5.59    Taiwan 5.90 6.06 9.71 4.81 4.73
9 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 5.91   6.16    Taiwan 6.05 6.40 5.91 11.61 6.02
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2.53   6.25    Taiwan 2.53 7.76 7.43 5.41 5.90
11 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 4.62   6.40    Taiwan 6.43 4.62 8.46 6.60 6.18
12 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 6.45   8.61    USA 6.71 DNF 9.23 9.90 6.45
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 30.67   36.63    Taiwan 37.30 39.74 30.67 34.13 38.45
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 33.02   37.13    Taiwan 37.92 36.00 33.02 40.24 37.48
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 42.36   46.04    Taiwan 47.13 43.46 42.36 47.54 47.97
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 40.93   47.42    Taiwan 46.21 49.11 46.93 40.93 1:05.00
5 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 45.97   49.45    Taiwan 52.64 45.97 46.83 54.04 48.88
6 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 42.97   49.78    Taiwan 59.23 46.93 42.97 52.89 49.53
7 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 43.48   50.65    Taiwan 53.51 47.17 52.57 52.21 43.48
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 49.16   51.77    Taiwan 52.52 53.25 49.16 53.02 49.77
9 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 49.91   53.84    Taiwan 53.09 49.91 57.81 59.48 50.63
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 48.48   54.47    USA 57.96 49.83 58.13 55.62 48.48
11 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.49   54.85    Taiwan 1:01.18 54.27 50.49 53.85 56.43
12 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 51.17   58.50    Taiwan 55.19 1:03.22 51.17 1:03.13 57.18
13 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 50.72   58.78    Taiwan 53.04 50.72 50.96 DNF 1:12.34
14 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 57.93   1:00.79    Taiwan 1:01.61 57.93 1:01.97 1:09.16 58.78
15 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 59.57   1:05.14    Taiwan 59.57 1:05.23 1:05.68 1:13.46 1:04.50
16 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 56.67   1:07.61    Taiwan 1:03.93 1:14.54 1:57.32 1:04.36 56.67
17 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:06.87      Taiwan 1:07.55 1:06.87
18 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 1:54.08      Taiwan 1:54.08 2:02.13
19 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 1:55.11      Taiwan 2:04.86 1:55.11
20 Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥) 2:22.34      Taiwan 2:22.34 2:30.53
21 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 28.09   AsR 34.74    Taiwan 35.01 31.75 28.09 39.58 37.46
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 32.94   36.95    Taiwan 39.82 35.27 35.77 40.71 32.94
3 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 38.33   42.62    Taiwan 43.74 42.22 46.42 38.33 41.91
4 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 41.04   43.89    Taiwan 41.04 43.29 DNF 44.46 43.92
5 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 44.25   48.66    Taiwan 44.25 49.96 47.94 48.07 50.31
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 45.34   48.78    Taiwan 49.16 45.34 51.11 49.36 47.81
7 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 47.86   50.34    Taiwan 52.09 49.86 54.28 47.86 49.08
8 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 47.22   51.27    Taiwan 52.27 55.69 47.22 53.81 47.72
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:05.66   1:09.84    Taiwan 1:13.88 1:10.11 1:13.41 1:06.00 1:05.66
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:12.90   1:17.45    Taiwan 1:15.89 1:25.79 1:19.04 1:17.41 1:12.90
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:15.25   1:24.97    Taiwan 1:27.62 1:15.25 1:25.11 1:22.19 1:29.13
4 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:37.56   1:42.53    Taiwan 1:46.27 1:41.56 1:37.56 1:39.75 1:52.49
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.76   1:43.62    Taiwan DNF 1:18.76 1:24.18 2:03.01 1:43.66
6 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:36.82   1:45.86    Taiwan 1:49.94 1:47.73 2:11.09 1:39.92 1:36.82
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:41.16   1:49.05    Taiwan 1:41.16 1:45.16 2:00.84 1:41.16 DNF
8 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:36.46   1:51.91    Taiwan 1:36.46 1:45.27 2:01.02 DNF 1:49.43
9 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:39.68   1:53.31    Taiwan 2:03.68 1:39.68 1:42.11 2:00.08 1:57.74
10 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:47.78   1:53.38    USA 1:47.78 2:08.40 1:54.78 1:56.98 1:48.39
11 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:48.43   1:57.46    Taiwan 1:57.61 1:48.43 1:54.19 2:15.27 2:00.57
12 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 1:39.05   2:03.11    Taiwan 2:04.74 1:39.05 2:00.13 2:04.46 2:05.83
13 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:54.82   2:14.74    Taiwan 1:54.82 2:24.91 DNF 2:22.40 1:56.90
14 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:08.91      Taiwan 2:08.91 2:18.30
15 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 3:03.88      Taiwan 3:33.71 3:03.88
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:06.34   1:10.57    Taiwan 1:14.68 1:08.68 1:08.35 1:19.69 1:06.34
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 1:07.97   1:14.00    Taiwan 1:20.80 1:07.97 1:09.44 1:11.75 1:20.84
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 1:18.48   1:25.71    Taiwan 1:18.48 1:24.44 1:24.96 1:28.69 1:27.74
4 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:24.18   1:26.49    Taiwan 1:41.40 1:24.18 1:25.41 1:29.88 1:24.18
5 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:18.99   1:34.28    Taiwan 1:33.85 1:39.83 1:37.84 1:31.15 1:18.99
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:34.90   1:41.77    Taiwan 1:34.90 1:50.59 1:39.86 1:46.91 1:38.54
7 Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷) 1:38.84   1:44.73    Taiwan 1:46.18 1:38.84 1:43.83 1:52.90 1:44.17
8 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:42.11   1:46.86    Taiwan 1:51.28 1:49.16 1:44.71 1:42.11 1:46.72
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 40.08   NR DNF    Taiwan 1:01.26 DNF 40.08
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 41.55   50.36   NR  Taiwan 57.63 51.90 41.55
3 Yan Xia (夏炎) 1:38.06   DNF    China DNF 3:53.80 1:38.06
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3:20.50   DNF    Taiwan DNF 4:07.33 3:20.50
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 3:23.86   DNF    Taiwan DNF 3:23.86 DNF
6 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
6 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
6 Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.69   17.48    Taiwan 18.21 16.69 17.07 17.16 22.27
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 16.45   17.53    Taiwan 18.69 16.45 18.64 16.89 17.06
3 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 16.77   17.56    Taiwan 21.18 16.77 17.51 17.46 17.70
4 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 15.63   19.57    Taiwan 21.21 16.72 21.34 15.63 20.77
5 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 18.22   19.61    Taiwan 23.05 18.96 18.78 21.08 18.22
6 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 19.11   20.77    Taiwan 20.49 21.79 25.28 19.11 20.02
7 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 21.28   22.88    Taiwan 23.67 21.88 23.10 21.28 26.39
8 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 16.19   23.25    Taiwan 23.11 25.30 21.60 16.19 25.05
9 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.77   23.32    Taiwan 23.00 25.71 22.77 24.18 17.77
10 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 21.75   23.66    Taiwan 25.71 23.89 23.05 21.75 24.04
11 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 22.22   24.18    Taiwan 30.97 24.19 22.22 25.38 22.96
12 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 18.33   26.16    Taiwan 18.33 29.94 28.77 24.60 25.12
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 19.93   27.38    Taiwan 27.18 19.93 24.36 30.61 53.66
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 21.49   28.79    USA 24.93 32.12 29.32 37.05 21.49
15 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 29.73   30.72    Taiwan 30.82 29.73 35.07 29.87 31.48
16 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 25.03   31.16    Taiwan 32.30 28.94 32.25 34.09 25.03
17 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 30.54      Taiwan 30.54 42.55
18 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 30.61      Taiwan 30.61 38.17
19 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 31.13      Taiwan 32.24 31.13
20 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 38.97      Taiwan 53.58 38.97
21 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 41.11      USA 41.11 49.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 15.43   17.49    Taiwan 15.43 16.33 19.51 19.44 16.71
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 14.08   17.76    Taiwan 17.75 18.36 14.08 17.16 18.74
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.91   18.04    Taiwan 13.91 16.92 18.66 18.75 18.54
4 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 14.43   19.08    Taiwan 19.94 18.92 14.43 18.68 19.64
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.80   19.22    Taiwan 19.73 19.47 17.80 18.91 19.27
6 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 18.36   20.76    Taiwan 19.21 18.36 20.88 22.18 23.73
7 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 20.00   21.81    Taiwan 21.65 21.94 21.83 23.78 20.00
8 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 19.66   22.05    Taiwan 19.66 23.40 19.71 DNF 23.05
9 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.27   22.35    Taiwan 24.15 21.13 15.27 25.77 21.77
10 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 14.94   23.25    Taiwan 24.69 29.86 14.94 21.44 23.61
11 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 18.80   23.34    Taiwan 23.70 24.85 18.80 21.46 DNF
12 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 22.40   23.95    Taiwan 24.14 22.40 26.66 24.86 22.84
13 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 21.73   27.50    Taiwan 21.73 28.36 27.71 40.95 26.44
14 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 24.60   28.47    USA 27.67 28.40 29.33 24.60 33.44
15 Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍) 28.32   30.70    Taiwan 31.52 29.86 30.73 35.49 28.32
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 12.95   15.65    Taiwan 15.65 14.91 18.02 12.95 16.39
2 Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正) 13.84   16.17    Taiwan 15.80 17.47 13.84 17.53 15.24
3 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 13.44   17.62    Taiwan 18.94 16.87 13.44 17.06 20.51
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 16.40   18.30    Taiwan 21.05 16.40 16.61 17.25 21.03
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 17.41   19.77    Taiwan 22.61 17.41 18.83 20.97 19.51
6 Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科) 16.00   20.04    Taiwan 21.81 20.43 16.00 22.11 17.87
7 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 20.79   21.62    Taiwan 24.30 20.79 21.46 22.06 21.33
8 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 18.62   22.10    Taiwan 20.34 22.26 18.62 23.83 23.69
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:28.07   1:37.28    Taiwan 1:37.15 1:36.70 1:38.97 1:37.99 1:28.07
2 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:45.26   1:56.64    USA 1:49.98 2:05.98 1:54.15 1:45.26 2:05.80
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 1:54.18   2:00.72    Taiwan 1:55.39 2:06.54 1:54.18 2:00.23 2:11.68
4 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:04.75   2:09.52    Taiwan 2:14.06 2:07.97 2:06.53 2:25.97 2:04.75
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:00.08   2:13.46    Taiwan 2:06.20 2:23.25 2:00.08 2:10.94 2:25.77
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:02.33   2:13.85    Taiwan 2:05.80 2:20.33 2:15.41 2:22.87 2:02.33
7 Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊) 2:02.66   2:16.63    Taiwan 2:10.87 2:24.67 2:22.03 2:17.00 2:02.66
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:54.32   2:17.36    Taiwan 1:54.32 2:22.41 2:23.54 2:14.73 2:14.94
9 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2:23.30   2:34.15    Taiwan 2:35.62 2:29.68 2:23.30 2:46.96 2:37.15
10 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2:32.58      Taiwan 2:37.81 2:32.58
11 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3:54.05      Taiwan 4:14.15 3:54.05
12 Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘) 4:22.76      Taiwan 4:22.76 DNS
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 1:19.35   1:27.81    Taiwan 1:31.08 1:30.03 1:22.33 1:34.17 1:19.35
2 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2:04.18   2:09.30    Taiwan 2:04.86 2:11.50 2:11.55 2:04.18 2:18.90
3 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 2:01.59   2:09.33    Taiwan 2:05.52 2:32.84 2:14.92 2:07.56 2:01.59
4 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 1:54.31   2:11.63    USA 2:03.03 2:13.34 2:18.52 2:23.30 1:54.31
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2:05.53   2:16.33    Taiwan 2:12.68 2:42.22 2:16.75 2:19.56 2:05.53
6 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2:12.90   2:20.15    Taiwan 2:20.97 2:16.03 2:12.90 2:23.44 2:34.97
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 2.79   4.61    Taiwan 6.31 3.38 5.61 4.83 2.79
2 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 4.96   5.49    Taiwan 9.66 4.96 5.80 4.96 5.72
3 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 2.19   NR 5.51    Taiwan 7.44 2.19 5.40 5.83 5.30
4 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 5.16   5.89    Taiwan 6.58 6.35 5.16 5.94 5.39
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 3.50   7.38    Taiwan 7.97 3.50 8.83 7.29 6.88
6 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.58   8.60    Taiwan 14.00 5.84 5.58 9.09 10.88
7 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 5.89   9.36    USA 9.88 14.72 8.40 5.89 9.81
8 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5.94   10.66    Taiwan 14.06 5.94 11.72 6.21 20.62
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 9.09   10.74    USA 11.77 11.27 9.09 16.42 9.18
10 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 7.43   10.98    Taiwan 12.77 7.43 9.73 15.79 10.44
11 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 11.27   11.90    Taiwan 14.76 12.12 11.27 11.62 11.97
12 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5.68   12.41    Taiwan 13.18 15.39 20.95 8.65 5.68
13 Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸) 6.95   14.16    Taiwan 17.82 6.95 15.43 16.16 10.90
14 Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈) 12.08   14.43    Taiwan 15.90 19.19 13.93 12.08 13.45
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖) 4.83   5.12    Taiwan 6.93 4.96 5.34 5.06 4.83
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.43   5.63    Taiwan 3.43 8.00 4.93 3.96 DNF
3 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 5.60   6.38    Taiwan 6.53 5.60 7.88 5.81 6.80
4 Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆) 6.08   6.47    Taiwan 7.61 6.12 6.36 6.08 6.93
5 Hung Lo (羅鴻) 6.66   7.69    Taiwan 7.23 6.66 8.38 7.46 8.56
6 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.53   7.86    Taiwan 9.13 7.23 8.55 6.53 7.81
7 Jason Cheng (鄭聿成) 6.19   9.41    USA 10.18 6.19 9.36 11.33 8.68
8 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 7.15   9.49    Taiwan 9.36 23.06 8.70 10.40 7.15
9 Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒) 10.49   11.86    USA 12.36 11.01 12.21 15.05 10.49
10 Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿) 10.52   13.93    Taiwan 10.52 14.05 12.61 15.14 17.33
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D F2 L F R L' F D' L2 B2 U L2 D L2 U B2 D2
A #2 D' R2 D' L2 D2 R2 D' B2 R2 U' F' R2 F D' F' U' R' U' F'
A #3 B D2 F L2 D2 B2 L2 B D B2 L D R2 F D' L2 B2 U2 R
A #4 L2 D2 B2 R2 B F2 U2 B2 F' D' L R2 D2 F R' F' D L2 R
A #5 B2 D2 B D2 U2 R2 F L2 F2 L B2 F' L U R B R' B2 F D
A Ex#1 D L2 R2 U L2 D L2 D' L2 F2 L R2 B' U' R2 F2 L B D B2
A Ex#2 L U2 R2 L B U D F2 B2 D L B R2 U2 F' B' R2 B' U2
B #1 R B U R B2 L' U' B R' F' B U2 R2 L D2 R B2 D2 B2 L2
B #2 R U' F2 L F' R2 B U' R' F' D' R2 U2 F D2 B D2 B L2 F
B #3 D2 F2 U' R2 B2 D' B2 D L2 F' L' F' R' B' L R D2 B
B #4 L D2 R' U2 L' B2 R U2 F R2 U' B' R' B R U' L2 B2 F
B #5 R2 B2 F2 D R2 D B2 L2 B2 R2 U' F R B' D F' U2 F D' R2
B Ex#1 D' L2 U' B2 U F2 L2 R' F U B' L U R' B2 U2 L B' U
B Ex#2 L2 F' R2 D2 B R2 D2 F L' B2 U L' B D2 F' D2 U' L F
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 D2 B' U2 F2 L2 D' L' B2 L' F2 L' D' B R F R
A #2 F2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D U2 R' B L' D' F D L' F' R2
A #3 B2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D' F2 L B' F' D' L D2 R F L' D R
A #4 F2 D L2 B2 L2 D' U' R2 U F' L2 R' B' D' L B2 D L' B2 F2
A #5 F' U2 R' D' L' B2 D L U B' D2 F2 R L D2 R F2 L' U2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 R' F D2 L2 D R' F2 D' L' U' R2 B' U2 B' R2 L2 B2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 R' U D B R2 L D B2 U2 L' B U2 B2 U B2 D F2 D B2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D L2 D B2 L2 R2 F' R2 D B' D' L2 F2 R' D2 L' B2
A #2 R' B R' L2 D2 R' D L2 D2 L' F R F2 D2 L' U2 L2 F2
A #3 L' F' U2 F' D R' L' D' F' B2 D' R2 B D2 B' L2 B L2 B2 R2
A #4 B' F U2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 D' B' L' B2 F' R F R B D2 B
A #5 F2 L B2 U2 R2 B2 L' R2 U2 B' F2 U F2 L D' U R2 U2 B F2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 U R' B R2 F' L' U2 R F2 D' R2 U
A Ex#2 D' R2 L' D' F U' F2 U R2 U' B' U' F2 B2 R2 D' F2 L2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F' R U R' U R F R U2 R'
A #2 R F' U' F U2 R U' R' F R' U'
A #3 U R' U2 R U R U2 R2 F U2 R
A #4 U2 R' F U' F U2 F R' F' U2 R
A #5 R' U' R2 F' R2 F R2 F' R2 F R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F2 R U' F U' F' R U2 R
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 F2 R U' R' F' U2 F' U'
B #1 F' R' U2 R' U2 F R U' R2 F R2
B #2 U R F' U' R2 F U F' R2 U2 F'
B #3 U' F' R U' R' U R U R' U' R2
B #4 U2 R U' F' R2 U' R2 U' R' F U2
B #5 U2 R' U2 R U R U2 R' U2 R' F
B Ex#1 R' U2 F' U F U' R2 U' R2 F U'
B Ex#2 U R F' R2 F' R U2 R F R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R F' R' U2 R U' F' U' F
A #2 U R' F R U' R U' R' U R2 F2
A #3 U R U2 F' R' U R2 F' U' R U
A #4 R U2 R' U R U2 F R' U2 F2 R
A #5 U' R' U2 F U2 R' F U' F' U2 R'
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R2 F R U' R' U R' U'
A Ex#2 R' F R U2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R U R F' U' R2 U2 F
A #2 F U2 R U2 R U' R2 U' F' R2 U'
A #3 U R' F U' F R2 F R2 F' R' U
A #4 R U2 R' U R2 U2 F' U' F' R2 U'
A #5 R' U2 F U2 R U2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 F' U' R' U R' U' F U2 F' U R
A Ex#2 R' F R U' R' U2 R U' F U F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' U2 F U' B F' L' F2 L' U2 R' F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 Uw2 R Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 R F2 U2 R D' Rw2 Uw' D' F2 Rw U2 Fw F' L' Fw Rw2 L'
A #2 D2 R2 B' R2 B2 F' L2 D' B2 F' U R F' D R' D2 B' F Rw2 D Rw2 F2 Uw2 F Uw2 U2 D2 L2 U' B2 L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' U2 F' Rw F2 L' Fw Rw Uw' F
A #3 U B2 U2 B2 R2 U L2 B2 D' R B' R B2 L2 B2 D L' D2 L Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' D' F2 Rw2 R2 U Rw2 B2 L2 R B Uw2 Fw' Rw' D2 R Fw' Uw U F
A #4 F2 U R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 D L U R' F L B' U' L' R2 U L2 Rw2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R F2 Uw2 R2 F2 U L R B' U2 L Fw B2 U' Uw' Rw2 L' Fw' Uw' Fw' B
A #5 F' U2 B' R2 F U2 F2 L2 D2 R D2 F' R2 U L D' L2 D F2 D Uw2 L' Fw2 B U2 Rw2 F R B' D2 Fw2 B Uw B' U D2 R Uw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 U Rw U2 R2
A Ex#1 L2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 B' L2 B' L2 D' F2 L' F U2 R F' L D' B Rw2 U Rw2 B' D B F2 Uw2 U' Rw2 B U Rw' F2 Uw2 D2 Rw F' U Fw' R2 Uw' Rw' Uw D2
A Ex#2 D2 F' L2 D2 F U2 B' R L2 F D2 L2 F2 D B' R' D R Uw2 F' Rw2 D' F Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U' B F' Rw' U' Fw2 U B R Fw' Uw' Fw' L Uw2 Fw
B #1 B2 D2 L2 D' F2 L2 D2 B2 L2 D2 B D B' L2 D L U2 F U2 R' Uw2 B D2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 L F D2 L2 F' Uw' L' F2 Rw2 R' Fw Rw' R F' Rw' Uw' Fw'
B #2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' R2 U' L2 F2 U2 F2 B' U' F2 B R' D' U L' U' Uw2 R2 F U' Rw2 U L2 Uw2 L2 B2 Rw2 R2 L' U2 Rw U2 Fw2 Uw' Fw Uw2 Rw2 Uw' D2 Rw' Fw2
B #3 L2 F D2 F' R2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R' U B2 U B' F L2 F2 D' L' R' Uw2 Rw2 U F' Uw2 Fw2 D F2 D2 Fw2 F' D2 F2 Rw B' Rw L' F' R2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw Rw' L U2
B #4 L F2 R' U2 B2 U2 B2 L B R' U' L' D' B D2 U2 R' B2 D Fw2 Rw2 L Fw2 Rw2 D R Uw2 D Rw2 L U B2 Fw Rw2 L R2 Fw2 Rw D Rw' D' R' Uw' L'
B #5 L2 D2 R2 D2 B2 D' R2 F U' R B R' U2 L2 R2 B D' R' Fw2 L2 D' L' Uw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' L D2 Rw2 D' Fw' R2 F' L2 Uw2 Rw' D2 B Uw F Rw U'
B Ex#1 L B R2 U F' D' L U L2 B' L2 U2 B2 R2 F' L2 F' D2 L2 Uw2 B R Fw2 L Fw2 R Uw2 Rw2 U2 B R' Uw' L' U2 B' R Fw Uw R' Fw2 Uw Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 D2 U2 L F2 U2 R2 D' B' L2 U B L2 F' U R U2 Uw2 Rw2 F D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 U R2 F D2 Fw2 Rw' D' R B Rw U' Fw Rw2 Fw' F Rw2 Uw B'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B2 R U2 F2 L F2 D2 B2 D2 B' D' B2 U2 L2 D' L' D2 U Rw2 Fw2 R F2 B' Rw2 D2 R B D2 R' L2 Uw Rw2 U' D B L Uw D' Fw Uw Rw' R2 Fw2
A #2 D2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D F2 U' B2 L' F L2 U' F' L' B' D R F L2 Fw2 U Fw2 L' D Fw2 R2 D' U' R' Fw2 Uw2 U' Fw D' F2 R' L Uw Rw U Fw Rw B' F'
A #3 R2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 D2 R2 D2 R L' B' D' R2 D B' U2 R U' R' Rw2 D' B2 L Uw2 L' U Rw2 L F2 Rw2 D' Fw' D' L2 B' F L2 U' Rw' Uw B2 U' Fw U Rw'
A #4 B U2 B' R2 U2 D2 F2 B' L2 U2 L U2 B U2 D B' D2 F' D B' Rw2 F' B D' Fw2 B' U' F2 L2 D Fw2 Uw2 Rw Fw2 U R U' Uw' Fw R Uw Fw B Rw2 F2
A #5 F2 R' F2 R2 U2 L' F2 L2 D2 F L' U R L2 B F' U' L F2 Uw2 L2 F R' Uw2 U2 F Rw2 L B L2 U2 F Uw' Rw2 L Uw B2 L2 Rw B' Uw F2 L U L2
A Ex#1 U R' D' L F B2 U B2 D B' L2 F2 B2 L B2 L' F2 D2 F2 B2 R Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F Rw2 F U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 B R U2 Uw' D2 L' R Uw Rw' Fw Rw Fw' R' Uw2 Fw
A Ex#2 R D2 B2 L B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 R2 B U2 B' U D L F' R B' L Rw2 D' F Rw2 F D' B Rw2 B' D' B2 Uw2 R2 Rw D2 R2 B Rw2 F B Fw' U Fw Rw Uw Fw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' L Rw' F2 U B2 Bw2 Dw2 L D' B' Bw2 Dw' L Rw' B' U2 Rw' D F2 Dw2 F' Uw2 L Lw' U2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 U B2 F' U F Rw R D' Lw Rw2 L2 Uw2 L2 F2 B Bw' U Rw2 Fw R F' L' Lw2 Bw' U' D2 Dw' F2 Fw2
A #2 Uw2 R2 Uw2 U2 F Uw Fw R2 F Lw F Rw' R L' B' Uw' F2 Rw2 Dw B' U2 L2 Lw U Uw2 B' Dw' L2 D Fw B U' Dw Uw' L' Lw R2 D' Rw2 U L2 Fw' Dw2 Uw R' U B' L' D' L Fw D' Rw2 B2 R' Dw' Fw' B L Bw'
A #3 Uw R2 L D' Dw L' Lw Bw U2 F' R2 L2 Rw D L2 Bw F' Rw2 L F L' D' Fw' Bw2 L F D' U2 Lw' Rw' Bw' Lw D' Bw L Lw' F B Bw L Rw' Uw' Fw Lw2 B' Lw Rw2 L D2 Uw2 R2 Fw' Uw2 F2 Dw2 L' R2 Lw' U' D
A #4 U' B Fw' Rw' Fw Lw D Lw L Rw2 Uw U L F2 Fw' Dw' B2 Fw Rw2 Lw' Bw U2 Bw B2 Lw R F2 Dw' R' Lw D' Dw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 B2 D2 U' L2 R Lw2 Fw2 Rw Uw2 D Rw Uw Fw Uw F Fw B R2 Dw2 Fw Dw2 B Bw2 Fw R2
A #5 Fw2 B2 Uw2 Lw U' B' Lw' R' Uw Bw U2 B2 U2 Fw2 L R D' Lw' B L' R' Dw Lw' Uw Lw2 Bw' Lw L F Dw' Fw Uw L Fw Dw Uw' L Rw2 U' B Fw' Rw' L2 F' U2 R' B2 Dw B Uw2 U2 Bw2 D' R2 Fw F' R' F U L2
A Ex#1 R Rw U' Dw Bw Dw Uw2 Lw' Fw F' U L2 R2 Uw B2 Uw F' Rw' Fw2 L2 Fw2 U' Lw2 Uw' Bw Uw2 Fw2 L Rw' Dw2 Uw2 F2 Bw Rw Dw' Bw' B Fw2 Uw' Rw Uw Bw F2 R' F B2 Uw2 Dw U F' Lw2 D' B Dw Rw Dw' Rw' B2 Bw Fw'
A Ex#2 L' B R Lw U L Uw Dw2 U2 Lw' L' Rw Fw' Rw' L' D' Rw Bw' Fw D Dw Uw B D F Rw2 R' B' F U Dw2 L U2 Bw2 L B' Uw2 R' D2 R' Bw L2 U' B Dw' U2 Uw D2 B' U2 R2 B' D' L' R Fw Uw D' Rw2 Uw'
B #1 B2 L' R Uw' Rw2 L Uw2 D' F' D' Fw L2 D' Fw2 B D' Dw2 Bw' U Rw' Bw2 F U Fw Bw' R' L Bw' F Fw D2 L Uw R2 Fw F Dw2 Bw D' Bw F' L D Rw2 Fw2 Rw' R Uw2 L U2 Uw2 Rw2 D Fw' L U' Bw' Lw2 Rw2 B
B #2 F Dw2 Lw Fw' U D2 F' Rw' F2 Rw2 R2 Uw' R2 Rw Fw F Bw Uw' D' F' L2 R2 D Bw Lw L2 R B' R D' Bw Fw D Uw2 Bw' R Uw2 Rw' D Lw D L Uw2 F D R' Fw' U Bw Rw2 Dw' U Lw Uw2 R F' D' U' Rw2 Dw2
B #3 D2 U Uw' Lw2 D2 F2 Bw' Dw L' Dw2 Lw2 U Fw D' B Rw2 U L' B2 Lw' U Lw' Bw Lw' Bw U2 Uw' Fw R' Uw2 D' Rw F L2 Bw2 B U Rw2 Uw' L2 B' U L' Dw Bw' D Fw B L Dw' D2 Fw' D2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 Uw L2 Rw' Dw
B #4 U Rw' U F Rw2 Bw' Fw Uw Rw2 F2 Dw2 Rw' Lw2 Uw' D2 R U' F' Lw F2 R2 Rw2 Fw D' Dw2 L2 U D Rw D' Bw2 Fw2 L Fw B F' D2 R Dw' R Dw F2 R' Bw' R2 Rw' L2 Dw' D Uw' Lw Dw B Bw' Fw F2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 R
B #5 Uw' D2 L' Lw F' D2 Rw D2 Rw' Fw Rw2 F2 Bw Lw R B2 F L Bw' Dw2 Uw' L Bw Uw2 Lw Uw' Lw L D' Lw F L' Rw Dw Uw' R' Lw' Uw' Lw' Bw' L' D B2 D' F2 B2 Uw' D2 L U2 Uw' Fw2 Lw F' Lw' Rw F D Lw' Rw'
B Ex#1 Bw' Fw U D2 Bw Lw2 B Lw D Bw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Lw2 Fw Lw2 Bw Uw' D2 R' F2 Rw U Dw2 Rw' L' Bw' L' Fw2 R2 D F' R' F' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Bw2 D' Bw2 Lw2 Rw2 Fw F L Lw2 B2 Rw Uw2 Bw D2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 D Rw2 L Lw' D' U
B Ex#2 F2 Lw Uw2 D2 Lw Bw' U' Uw2 L Bw2 Fw' Rw U B' D2 F Rw2 B2 L' F2 Bw2 Fw' Uw' Bw' D F2 Lw2 Uw' Fw' U' Fw' L R2 Rw2 D2 Rw' F2 Uw2 U D Dw R' Bw Rw Uw F2 Lw' F' L D2 Fw2 D' U2 Fw D B2 Bw2 R' Bw' U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' D B' F2 D' U Lw' Rw2 Dw' Uw2 R2 D' Uw Lw2 Rw' F' Dw' R2 F Bw Dw' Lw' Bw2 Uw' Rw' Bw' D' B2 Uw' Lw2 U' R' D' B Lw2 D' L' Rw' D2 R Dw' Lw2 Fw' Uw Rw2 U R Fw' U' B F' Lw Rw2 Uw' R' Rw' L F D Uw'
A #2 R' Dw' D2 B R' F' Uw' L B2 Fw2 Dw' B U' F2 D Rw' Fw' U R Dw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw' B' D Uw' Rw' U2 Fw B Bw F Uw2 D L2 Rw Fw' R D2 Rw' R' Bw' D' Uw2 B' Dw Rw' Lw2 Uw R U' B U' Rw' Dw Uw' Bw D2 B2 U'
A #3 D B2 Fw' Rw' Fw B2 Uw' U Dw2 L2 Rw Fw' Dw' Fw2 U' Uw Bw2 U2 L' Dw R Rw' Dw2 F' Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw' B Bw Rw' R2 Bw Dw' Uw Fw B F' U Rw2 D2 Uw Rw' Fw2 L' R2 Uw F Rw' U' R' F' Dw2 Rw F' L' F'
A #4 L' Dw2 Fw R' Dw D B2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 Fw D Uw B Bw2 F D F2 B Fw2 L2 F R' B2 F R2 L' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 Lw F Dw2 Bw2 D2 B' L' B' U' Lw' L2 Dw F' Uw' Fw Lw' Uw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Dw' B' Fw' Lw' Fw' R' B2 Lw Uw D
A #5 Uw' R Fw Lw L' Uw2 Dw' Fw' Bw R B2 L B Fw Rw' D2 Fw2 U Dw Fw R' U' Fw' R B D' R2 Dw2 Rw' Fw2 D Rw Lw Dw2 U' Rw L' Bw Rw2 U F2 Bw2 L Dw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 R2 U2 Fw2 Bw L' Bw F Lw2 U F2 U2 B' Uw
A Ex#1 F2 Dw Rw F Fw B Bw' Dw' Rw B' D2 Lw2 Bw2 B Dw2 B' Dw2 Uw U2 F' Uw2 F B Uw2 R' F' L Uw Rw2 L Bw Rw Fw' D' Fw Rw2 R' B Dw' F2 Bw2 Dw Uw' R2 Rw B' D Lw2 F2 Lw' R' D2 F' Fw U B' U' Bw' Rw' B
A Ex#2 Uw2 Bw Fw2 Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' Bw F' D2 L' U' Bw2 B Uw2 L2 B2 Lw2 F Dw' Rw R U' Dw Lw2 F' Bw' U Bw' R Dw2 B' L F' D' B Lw' Dw' Lw2 L2 B Lw U Uw2 B2 Rw2 L D B' U' L2 Dw Rw2 R Fw Rw' F Rw2 U2 B'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D2 U L2 D2 L2 B2 U' L U' B' R B2 F L F' D2 L' R2 U' Rw Uw2
A #2 L2 U L2 U B2 R2 D2 F2 L R U' B2 F' U F R F' D2 F Rw2 Uw
A #3 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 L2 D B2 U L2 F D L2 B' L' D2 U2 L' F U2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 D L2 D F2 U' L2 D B2 L2 B' F' D' R' B2 F L R2 B U2 Fw Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 D2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 R F2 U F R D' B' F2 D' F R B2 U Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B' R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F' D2 F U' B2 F U' B' L' B2 R' B L2 D'
A #2 R D2 U2 R' F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 U F' L' R' B F' D' R2 B2 L
A #3 D2 U F2 U R2 U B2 L2 U2 L U' F' L' B' D2 B2 D' F L' U'
A #4 R U B2 L2 F U' D R D B L' D2 L2 U' B2 D F2 R2 D' L2
A #5 L' D' L2 U' D' R' F D' B U2 D F2 U' R2 F2 R2 D F2 R2
A Ex#1 R2 B D2 R2 B F U2 R2 U2 R' B' D2 R2 U L R D' L2 B L'
A Ex#2 L' B2 L' U2 L D2 B2 D2 L' U' B' F' U2 B2 D2 U L U' R2
B #1 F L2 F' L2 U2 L2 B' L2 B2 R' B D B2 U2 B2 F' D2 R U' B'
B #2 D2 L' B2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 R U2 B D R' B' R2 U' F' L R2 B'
B #3 D' F' U L' U2 D L2 B2 D' L2 B D' F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 D L2
B #4 R2 D L2 U B2 R2 U2 B2 U' B U2 L' B' F D2 L2 U L
B #5 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 B2 F2 R2 B D' F R D2 U2 L' U2 F' D' U2 R
B Ex#1 L2 R2 F L2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F L2 R U B' U R2 B' R' B2 L' B'
B Ex#2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' L2 D U L D B' F U2 F2 D B2 F2 U' R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 L2 U2 F D2 R2 B R2 B2 U2 L' R D R' F' L2 U' F' R'
A #2 U L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U L2 D F' D' L2 F R' B' F2 L' D2 F
A #3 D2 F2 B2 R' U L2 F' U' B U2 R2 D2 F2 U R2 F2 R2 L2
A #4 U' F' L B' R2 U' F B2 R' B' D B2 U' D' F2 B2 L2 U' L2
A #5 U' B2 D2 F' R2 D2 B L U L' B R2 B2 U B2 U D2 R2 B2
A Ex#1 D F2 D2 U2 R2 B2 D2 F2 L' D' B2 D2 F2 L' D' F L2 B' U'
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' U2 L' U2 L2 R' B' D R' U2 B2 D L F D2 L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B' R2 B F L2 F D2 L2 D2 F' R' D' U2 F' R2 F U' L' B' L'
A #2 F2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 R2 D' B2 R B' L' R2 F' R2 D2 F R'
A #3 B2 D' R2 U2 F D' L2 U2 R D2 L U' F2 R2 U B2 U2 F2 D
A #4 D L2 F U' D B R2 L' F2 U D' B D2 F U2 B' L2 U2 B
A #5 R2 D B' R' F2 U2 D F' U F' R B2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 F
A Ex#1 D F' D F2 R' D' B' U' B2 L' U2 D2 B D2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' D2 L2
A Ex#2 R B' D F2 U F' B2 R U' R2 D' B2 U2 F2 R' D2 R L2 U2 F2
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L R' B' R B' U R' U B' U' u' l' r' b'
A #2 L B' R B' R' U' R B' R' B U l'
A #3 B U' R U' B' L' B L B R' U r b
A #4 R' U' R B' L' B R B U' B U u' l'
A #5 U' L B' R L B' L' B' R' U L l' r'
A Ex#1 U' R' L' R' U L' B' L' U' B' L u' r' b'
A Ex#2 B R B R' L' B L U' B' U' R u' l' r
B #1 R' U' B' R B' R B L' R' U' B' u' l' b'
B #2 B' L' U R' U' R' B R' B U' B u' l b'
B #3 U' B R' L' B' U' L R' U' B' R u r
B #4 L R' B' L' B L U B' R B' R u' r
B #5 R' U' B L R B L U' R U' B l r'
B Ex#1 U R' U R' U' R' B U B' R' U l r b'
B Ex#2 R' L B' L' U L' R L' B' L' B u' r b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' L' B U' R' U R' U L' B U u b
A #2 L' B U' R' B' R' B' U' R' U' B l' b
A #3 B' R U' B' U B' U B U' B R' u l' r' b'
A #4 B' R' B R B' R U B' R U' B' u' l r' b
A #5 B U L' R' B' L' U' L' U' B' U l r'
A Ex#1 L R U L B' R L' R' L U' L' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' L' R B' L' R U R L B' l
Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科)    Taiwan
Bing-Ke Chen (陳秉科)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.90   12.83   14.02 12.21 14.16 12.27 10.90
Second round 4 10.33   11.17   10.33 12.37 11.01 11.06 11.44
Combined First round 6 10.99   12.55   13.56 13.17 12.81 11.68 10.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.67   7.23   6.42 10.13 5.67 9.13 6.13
Combined First round 12 5.01   6.17   5.01 5.97 7.56 6.59 5.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 50.72   58.78   53.04 50.72 50.96 DNF 1:12.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.00   20.04   21.81 20.43 16.00 22.11 17.87
Second round 8 19.66   22.05   19.66 23.40 19.71 DNF 23.05
Combined First round 7 21.28   22.88   23.67 21.88 23.10 21.28 26.39
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)    Taiwan
Che-Ting Chu (朱哲廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.36   11.47   11.28 13.41 11.99 11.15 9.36
Second round 1 7.93   8.71   NR 8.58 9.31 8.24 7.93 9.72
Combined First round 3 9.36   10.83   9.93 10.34 9.36 15.12 12.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.25   48.66   44.25 49.96 47.94 48.07 50.31
Combined First round 6 42.97   49.78   59.23 46.93 42.97 52.89 49.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:38.84   1:44.73   1:46.18 1:38.84 1:43.83 1:52.90 1:44.17
Combined First round 8 1:36.46   1:51.91   1:36.46 1:45.27 2:01.02 DNF 1:49.43
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)    Taiwan
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 1 40.08   NR DNF   1:01.26 DNF 40.08
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.98   13.54   11.98 14.43 12.74 13.45 18.56
Second round 7 12.02   12.58   12.84 12.43 12.46 12.02 13.11
Combined First round 12 10.65   13.44   10.65 12.94 13.75 15.96 13.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.53   6.25   2.53 7.76 7.43 5.41 5.90
Second round 10 3.73   5.99   6.00 6.18 5.96 6.01 3.73
Combined First round 3 2.84   4.96   5.80 7.31 2.84 5.42 3.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:18.99   1:34.28   1:33.85 1:39.83 1:37.84 1:31.15 1:18.99
Combined First round 5 1:18.76   1:43.62   DNF 1:18.76 1:24.18 2:03.01 1:43.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.54     30.54 42.55
Megaminx Combined First round 10 2:32.58     2:37.81 2:32.58
Pyraminx First round 12 5.68   12.41   13.18 15.39 20.95 8.65 5.68
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.71   13.11   14.15 12.40 15.15 12.78 11.71
Combined First round 14 12.96   13.62   12.96 15.08 14.19 13.69 12.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 50.49   54.85   1:01.18 54.27 50.49 53.85 56.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 4 3:20.50   DNF   DNF 4:07.33 3:20.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.40   18.30   21.05 16.40 16.61 17.25 21.03
Second round 3 13.91   18.04   13.91 16.92 18.66 18.75 18.54
Combined First round 1 16.69   17.48   18.21 16.69 17.07 17.16 22.27
Megaminx Final 5 2:05.53   2:16.33   2:12.68 2:42.22 2:16.75 2:19.56 2:05.53
Combined First round 6 2:02.33   2:13.85   2:05.80 2:20.33 2:15.41 2:22.87 2:02.33
Pyraminx Final 2 3.43   5.63   3.43 8.00 4.93 3.96 DNF
First round 1 2.79   4.61   6.31 3.38 5.61 4.83 2.79
Chieh-Sen Chang (張捷森)    Taiwan
Chieh-Sen Chang (張捷森)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 38 1:03.11     1:20.08 1:03.11
Chong-Yan Kuan (管崇硯)    Taiwan
Chong-Yan Kuan (管崇硯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 27 21.38   23.67   34.07 22.10 22.37 26.54 21.38
Chun-Han Huang (黃群涵)    Taiwan
Chun-Han Huang (黃群涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 34 23.72   28.70   DNF 23.72 27.19 27.72 31.19
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.65   10.67   10.51 9.93 11.56 9.65 12.30
Second round 5 10.66   11.34   10.66 11.81 11.55 13.47 10.66
Combined First round 9 11.57   13.38   11.57 13.10 12.48 15.38 14.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 38.33   42.62   43.74 42.22 46.42 38.33 41.91
Combined First round 3 42.36   46.04   47.13 43.46 42.36 47.54 47.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:24.18   1:26.49   1:41.40 1:24.18 1:25.41 1:29.88 1:24.18
Combined First round 6 1:36.82   1:45.86   1:49.94 1:47.73 2:11.09 1:39.92 1:36.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.62   22.10   20.34 22.26 18.62 23.83 23.69
Second round 7 20.00   21.81   21.65 21.94 21.83 23.78 20.00
Combined First round 11 22.22   24.18   30.97 24.19 22.22 25.38 22.96
Megaminx Final 1 1:19.35   1:27.81   1:31.08 1:30.03 1:22.33 1:34.17 1:19.35
Combined First round 1 1:28.07   1:37.28   1:37.15 1:36.70 1:38.97 1:37.99 1:28.07
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)    USA
Erik Cheng (鄭聿軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.25   13.67   16.47 11.25 14.45 12.90 13.67
Combined First round 22 12.54   16.71   18.86 15.12 16.16 12.54 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.80   4.71   2.80 4.40 5.38 4.35 5.84
Second round 4 3.92   5.16   4.98 5.66 4.83 6.69 3.92
Combined First round 6 2.61   5.13   4.44 6.37 2.61 4.59 7.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 48.48   54.47   57.96 49.83 58.13 55.62 48.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:47.78   1:53.38   1:47.78 2:08.40 1:54.78 1:56.98 1:48.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 24.60   28.47   27.67 28.40 29.33 24.60 33.44
Combined First round 14 21.49   28.79   24.93 32.12 29.32 37.05 21.49
Megaminx Final 4 1:54.31   2:11.63   2:03.03 2:13.34 2:18.52 2:23.30 1:54.31
Combined First round 2 1:45.26   1:56.64   1:49.98 2:05.98 1:54.15 1:45.26 2:05.80
Pyraminx Final 9 10.49   11.86   12.36 11.01 12.21 15.05 10.49
First round 9 9.09   10.74   11.77 11.27 9.09 16.42 9.18
Han-Ching Kuan (管涵慶)    Taiwan
Han-Ching Kuan (管涵慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 37 41.40     47.98 41.40
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)    Taiwan
Hao-Zheng Lin (林浩正)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.21   15.25   9.21 9.78 44.90 9.99 25.98
Combined First round 2 9.31   10.76   11.49 9.31 10.42 10.37 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.17   3.55   3.30 3.17 DNF 3.57 3.77
Second round 2 3.73   3.98   5.09 4.06 3.73 4.02 3.85
Combined First round 5 2.50   5.08   DNF 3.68 2.50 5.13 6.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.94   36.95   39.82 35.27 35.77 40.71 32.94
Combined First round 2 33.02   37.13   37.92 36.00 33.02 40.24 37.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:18.48   1:25.71   1:18.48 1:24.44 1:24.96 1:28.69 1:27.74
Combined First round 3 1:15.25   1:24.97   1:27.62 1:15.25 1:25.11 1:22.19 1:29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.84   16.17   15.80 17.47 13.84 17.53 15.24
Second round 2 14.08   17.76   17.75 18.36 14.08 17.16 18.74
Combined First round 3 16.77   17.56   21.18 16.77 17.51 17.46 17.70
Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖)    Taiwan
Hsiu-Lin Chuang (莊修霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.09   13.34   13.30 13.34 13.38 14.18 13.09
Combined First round 13 11.60   13.51   12.04 11.60 12.75 15.74 16.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.84   5.25   6.73 5.31 4.84 4.91 5.52
Second round 7 4.74   5.80   6.30 5.52 5.58 4.74 6.59
Combined First round 9 3.28   5.59   4.55 6.28 3.28 5.94 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:06.87     1:07.55 1:06.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:39.05   2:03.11   2:04.74 1:39.05 2:00.13 2:04.46 2:05.83
Pyraminx Final 1 4.83   5.12   6.93 4.96 5.34 5.06 4.83
First round 4 5.16   5.89   6.58 6.35 5.16 5.94 5.39
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)    Taiwan
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.03   14.00   13.22 12.03 16.90 13.27 15.52
Combined First round 16 12.00   14.19   14.72 12.00 13.22 17.31 14.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 49.91   53.84   53.09 49.91 57.81 59.48 50.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:48.43   1:57.46   1:57.61 1:48.43 1:54.19 2:15.27 2:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 22.40   23.95   24.14 22.40 26.66 24.86 22.84
Combined First round 10 21.75   23.66   25.71 23.89 23.05 21.75 24.04
Megaminx Final 3 2:01.59   2:09.33   2:05.52 2:32.84 2:14.92 2:07.56 2:01.59
Combined First round 4 2:04.75   2:09.52   2:14.06 2:07.97 2:06.53 2:25.97 2:04.75
Hung Lo (羅鴻)    Taiwan
Hung Lo (羅鴻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.65   12.54   14.34 11.06 17.43 12.22 9.65
Second round 6 11.67   12.39   12.01 11.67 14.40 13.29 11.88
Combined First round 4 9.88   12.06   12.29 12.23 9.88 19.85 11.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 5 3:23.86   DNF   DNF 3:23.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.41   19.77   22.61 17.41 18.83 20.97 19.51
Second round 5 17.80   19.22   19.73 19.47 17.80 18.91 19.27
Combined First round 9 17.77   23.32   23.00 25.71 22.77 24.18 17.77
Pyraminx Final 5 6.66   7.69   7.23 6.66 8.38 7.46 8.56
First round 2 4.96   5.49   9.66 4.96 5.80 4.96 5.72
Jason Cheng (鄭聿成)    USA
Jason Cheng (鄭聿成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 25 20.52   20.80   20.65 21.13 23.09 20.61 20.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.45   8.61   6.71 DNF 9.23 9.90 6.45
Second round 11 5.72   6.43   5.72 5.90 8.55 6.23 7.17
Combined First round 15 2.34   6.97   6.94 6.71 2.34 7.41 7.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 41.11     41.11 49.43
Pyraminx Final 7 6.19   9.41   10.18 6.19 9.36 11.33 8.68
First round 7 5.89   9.36   9.88 14.72 8.40 5.89 9.81
Jhe-Yuan Ke (柯喆元)    Taiwan
Jhe-Yuan Ke (柯喆元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 40 1:39.94     1:45.64 1:39.94
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 11.09   13.54   13.63 17.68 12.46 14.52 11.09
Combined First round 8 9.38   12.90   12.21 13.44 13.04 15.16 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 5.48   17.56   11.56 21.39 5.48 19.72 21.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 2 41.55   50.36   NR 57.63 51.90 41.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 31.13     32.24 31.13
Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈)    Taiwan
Jin-Chi Wu (吳淨慈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 29 18.84   24.60   23.76 24.69 18.84 25.34 41.05
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 20 8.30   9.56   8.76 9.82 11.35 10.10 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:55.11     2:04.86 1:55.11
Pyraminx First round 14 12.08   14.43   15.90 19.19 13.93 12.08 13.45
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)    Taiwan
Kui-Yo Chen (陳奎佑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.71   15.94   14.94 17.84 15.59 14.71 17.30
Combined First round 18 13.59   15.13   14.17 15.71 21.08 13.59 15.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.88   13.87   11.88 14.27 13.59 13.75 15.48
Combined First round 15 11.13   13.84   15.53 11.13 11.58 15.77 14.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.80   23.34   23.70 24.85 18.80 21.46 DNF
Combined First round 6 19.11   20.77   20.49 21.79 25.28 19.11 20.02
Pyraminx Final 6 6.53   7.86   9.13 7.23 8.55 6.53 7.81
First round 8 5.94   10.66   14.06 5.94 11.72 6.21 20.62
Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒)    Taiwan
Shang-Hsun Wu (吳尚軒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 28 20.34   23.85   33.29 20.34 23.22 21.55 26.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 16 2.09   7.04   6.50 7.52 2.09 7.11 DNF
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)    Taiwan
Shao-Heng Hung (洪紹恆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.25   14.21   14.56 12.25 14.48 15.63 13.59
Combined First round 19 13.69   15.38   23.33 17.38 14.47 13.69 14.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.83   3.87   2.83 3.62 4.65 3.97 4.02
Second round 3 3.83   4.31   4.63 4.06 3.83 4.24 4.63
Combined First round 2 2.16   3.95   4.40 2.84 2.16 6.31 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 47.22   51.27   52.27 55.69 47.22 53.81 47.72
Combined First round 5 45.97   49.45   52.64 45.97 46.83 54.04 48.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:39.68   1:53.31   2:03.68 1:39.68 1:42.11 2:00.08 1:57.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 25.03   31.16   32.30 28.94 32.25 34.09 25.03
Megaminx Final 2 2:04.18   2:09.30   2:04.86 2:11.50 2:11.55 2:04.18 2:18.90
Combined First round 3 1:54.18   2:00.72   1:55.39 2:06.54 1:54.18 2:00.23 2:11.68
Pyraminx Final 4 6.08   6.47   7.61 6.12 6.36 6.08 6.93
First round 3 2.19   NR 5.51   7.44 2.19 5.40 5.83 5.30
Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿)    Taiwan
Shey-Ruey Sheh (許時睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 30 21.24   25.05   26.57 21.24 28.47 25.15 23.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 19 2.75   7.35   6.34 8.28 2.75 7.44 9.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:54.08     1:54.08 2:02.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 3:03.88     3:33.71 3:03.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 38.97     53.58 38.97
Pyraminx Final 10 10.52   13.93   10.52 14.05 12.61 15.14 17.33
First round 10 7.43   10.98   12.77 7.43 9.73 15.79 10.44
Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊)    Taiwan
Shing-Chi Tseng (曾信齊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.93   13.82   15.18 16.62 11.93 14.34 11.93
Combined First round 20 13.40   15.75   15.86 18.07 16.73 14.67 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.62   6.40   6.43 4.62 8.46 6.60 6.18
Second round 6 4.38   5.49   5.93 6.11 5.61 4.93 4.38
Combined First round 11 5.48   5.89   5.48 7.72 6.01 5.75 5.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 51.17   58.50   55.19 1:03.22 51.17 1:03.13 57.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:08.91     2:08.91 2:18.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 14.94   23.25   24.69 29.86 14.94 21.44 23.61
Combined First round 12 18.33   26.16   18.33 29.94 28.77 24.60 25.12
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:02.66   2:16.63   2:10.87 2:24.67 2:22.03 2:17.00 2:02.66
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.30   13.54   11.30 13.37 14.64 20.93 12.61
Combined First round 7 11.82   12.77   11.86 12.27 14.17 14.48 11.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.83   5.36   2.83 7.43 6.56 5.77 3.75
Second round 5 4.83   5.42   5.35 4.83 4.96 7.05 5.96
Combined First round 4 3.10   5.02   5.09 4.94 3.10 5.03 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.34   48.78   49.16 45.34 51.11 49.36 47.81
Combined First round 8 49.16   51.77   52.52 53.25 49.16 53.02 49.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:34.90   1:41.77   1:34.90 1:50.59 1:39.86 1:46.91 1:38.54
Combined First round 7 1:41.16   1:49.05   1:41.16 1:45.16 2:00.84 1:41.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 15.27   22.35   24.15 21.13 15.27 25.77 21.77
Combined First round 5 18.22   19.61   23.05 18.96 18.78 21.08 18.22
Megaminx Combined First round 8 1:54.32   2:17.36   1:54.32 2:22.41 2:23.54 2:14.73 2:14.94
Pyraminx Final 8 7.15   9.49   9.36 23.06 8.70 10.40 7.15
First round 6 5.58   8.60   14.00 5.84 5.58 9.09 10.88
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.13   14.65   13.13 14.01 15.33 14.61 15.52
Combined First round 17 12.52   14.59   15.62 12.52 15.96 13.50 14.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.30   6.71   6.02 6.49 8.02 5.30 7.63
Combined First round 10 4.47   5.66   6.24 5.67 5.22 4.47 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 59.57   1:05.14   59.57 1:05.23 1:05.68 1:13.46 1:04.50
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:42.11   1:46.86   1:51.28 1:49.16 1:44.71 1:42.11 1:46.72
Combined First round 4 1:37.56   1:42.53   1:46.27 1:41.56 1:37.56 1:39.75 1:52.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 20.79   21.62   24.30 20.79 21.46 22.06 21.33
Second round 6 18.36   20.76   19.21 18.36 20.88 22.18 23.73
Combined First round 8 16.19   23.25   23.11 25.30 21.60 16.19 25.05
Megaminx Combined First round 9 2:23.30   2:34.15   2:35.62 2:29.68 2:23.30 2:46.96 2:37.15
Tsen-Hao Chien (簡岑浩)    Taiwan
Tsen-Hao Chien (簡岑浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 35 23.11   DNF   23.11 DNF 29.80 23.45 DNF
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 12.55   13.01   14.38 12.66 12.55 13.42 12.96
Combined First round 11 12.13   13.40   12.13 14.08 15.98 12.18 13.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:54.82   2:14.74   1:54.82 2:24.91 DNF 2:22.40 1:56.90
Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥)    Taiwan
Tsung-Yu Tu (涂崇宥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 31 18.94   25.22   24.42 18.94 25.84 28.44 25.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 2:22.34     2:22.34 2:30.53
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 26 17.93   22.29   21.78 24.25 20.83 17.93 24.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 6.33   7.25   9.18 6.84 6.33 6.96 7.96
Combined First round 17 2.88   7.33   7.81 15.87 2.88 6.51 7.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 6 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 30.61     30.61 38.17
Megaminx Combined First round 11 3:54.05     4:14.15 3:54.05
Pyraminx First round 11 11.27   11.90   14.76 12.12 11.27 11.62 11.97
Wan-Chi Yu (余婉琪)    Taiwan
Wan-Chi Yu (余婉琪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 39 1:11.68     1:11.68 1:24.89
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)    Taiwan
Wen-Pin Chen (陳文聘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.48   14.28   14.66 13.62 12.48 14.56 15.16
Combined First round 23 16.25   16.73   16.68 18.28 17.22 16.25 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   4.94   2.84 4.68 3.73 6.69 6.40
Second round 9 5.03   5.98   5.03 5.65 7.77 5.25 7.03
Combined First round 8 3.40   5.56   5.97 4.65 3.40 6.06 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 57.93   1:00.79   1:01.61 57.93 1:01.97 1:09.16 58.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.44   17.62   18.94 16.87 13.44 17.06 20.51
Second round 4 14.43   19.08   19.94 18.92 14.43 18.68 19.64
Combined First round 4 15.63   19.57   21.21 16.72 21.34 15.63 20.77
Megaminx Combined First round 12 4:22.76     4:22.76 DNS
Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒)    Taiwan
Xiang-Wei Xie (謝祥煒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 24 13.85   18.87   24.30 13.85 21.51 16.88 18.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 5.52   7.34   7.08 9.69 5.52 6.85 8.09
Yan Xia (夏炎)    China
Yan Xia (夏炎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Combined Final 3 1:38.06   DNF   DNF 3:53.80 1:38.06
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 9.33   9.75   11.92 9.55 9.33 9.49 10.20
Second round 2 7.71   9.77   11.08 9.09 11.88 7.71 9.13
Combined First round 1 9.38   9.99   12.33 9.72 9.71 10.53 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.22   3.53   2.22 3.61 3.84 3.15 3.99
Second round 1 2.37   3.14   3.71 2.93 3.55 2.94 2.37
Combined First round 1 1.67   3.46   2.97 3.72 1.67 5.69 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 28.09   AsR 34.74   35.01 31.75 28.09 39.58 37.46
Combined First round 1 30.67   36.63   37.30 39.74 30.67 34.13 38.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:07.97   1:14.00   1:20.80 1:07.97 1:09.44 1:11.75 1:20.84
Combined First round 2 1:12.90   1:17.45   1:15.89 1:25.79 1:19.04 1:17.41 1:12.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.95   15.65   15.65 14.91 18.02 12.95 16.39
Second round 1 15.43   17.49   15.43 16.33 19.51 19.44 16.71
Combined First round 2 16.45   17.53   18.69 16.45 18.64 16.89 17.06
Megaminx Final 6 2:12.90   2:20.15   2:20.97 2:16.03 2:12.90 2:23.44 2:34.97
Combined First round 5 2:00.08   2:13.46   2:06.20 2:23.25 2:00.08 2:10.94 2:25.77
Pyraminx Final 3 5.60   6.38   6.53 5.60 7.88 5.81 6.80
First round 5 3.50   7.38   7.97 3.50 8.83 7.29 6.88
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)    Taiwan
Yu-Huan Huang (黃宇瑍)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.94   14.32   14.34 13.22 15.40 16.32 12.94
Second round 8 11.74   12.63   11.74 12.08 14.33 12.56 13.26
Combined First round 21 13.52   15.95   17.55 15.54 15.91 13.52 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.91   6.16   6.05 6.40 5.91 11.61 6.02
Second round 12 5.05   6.44   5.05 6.47 6.75 7.18 6.10
Combined First round 14 3.22   6.34   4.90 7.69 3.22 7.44 6.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.67   1:07.61   1:03.93 1:14.54 1:57.32 1:04.36 56.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 28.32   30.70   31.52 29.86 30.73 35.49 28.32
Combined First round 15 29.73   30.72   30.82 29.73 35.07 29.87 31.48
Yu-Jie Chen (陳煜捷)    Taiwan
Yu-Jie Chen (陳煜捷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 33 26.31   28.67   29.97 32.57 29.50 26.53 26.31
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)    Taiwan
Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.28   13.36   15.47 13.74 12.28 12.86 13.49
Combined First round 10 12.97   13.39   15.01 14.12 13.08 12.97 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.88   6.57   7.83 6.13 6.84 6.73 4.88
Combined First round 13 2.34   6.26   6.21 6.49 2.34 6.60 6.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.86   50.34   52.09 49.86 54.28 47.86 49.08
Combined First round 7 43.48   50.65   53.51 47.17 52.57 52.21 43.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.73   27.50   21.73 28.36 27.71 40.95 26.44
Combined First round 13 19.93   27.38   27.18 19.93 24.36 30.61 53.66
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)    Taiwan
Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.33   10.67   12.06 9.33 11.08 9.87 11.07
Second round 3 9.65   10.20   10.10 9.65 9.91 10.58 14.70
Combined First round 5 10.05   12.11   13.36 10.05 12.53 10.84 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.73   5.59   5.90 6.06 9.71 4.81 4.73
Second round 8 4.91   5.98   6.71 6.28 5.95 5.72 4.91
Combined First round 7 2.08   5.44   4.99 5.66 2.08 5.66 7.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 41.04   43.89   41.04 43.29 DNF 44.46 43.92
Combined First round 4 40.93   47.42   46.21 49.11 46.93 40.93 1:05.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:06.34   1:10.57   1:14.68 1:08.68 1:08.35 1:19.69 1:06.34
Combined First round 1 1:05.66   1:09.84   1:13.88 1:10.11 1:13.41 1:06.00 1:05.66
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)    Taiwan
Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 36 35.14     DNF 35.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 15.64     15.64 17.25
Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸)    Taiwan
Zhi-Yun Zou (鄒芷芸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 32 24.84   27.03   29.29 24.84 31.45 25.02 26.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 4.36   11.18   11.40 13.22 4.36 8.91 14.15
Pyraminx First round 13 6.95   14.16   17.82 6.95 15.43 16.16 10.90