Mindanao Championships 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-4-21~22  Philippines, Tagum City, 8000 Mindanao Championships 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Leo Borromeo 7.98  Robbie Villarica 9.01  Justin John Navarro 9.15
 2x2x2 Cube  Daryll Ben Relatorres 2.78  Leo Borromeo 2.89  Lester Doyugan Jr. 3.49
 4x4x4 Cube  Robbie Villarica 37.55  Justin John Navarro 38.84  Leo Borromeo 39.18
 5x5x5 Cube  Robbie Villarica 1:09.50  Albert Philip Bulao 1:16.10  Jasper Baguio 1:16.44
 6x6x6 Cube  Robbie Villarica 2:35.88  Cel Adriane Lalo 2:36.62  Lance Bastien Loy 3:33.54
 7x7x7 Cube  Albert Philip Bulao 3:27.53  Cel Adriane Lalo 3:33.89  Robbie Villarica 3:47.20
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Marlente Baloro Jr. 1:12.16  Webster Tumolac 1:33.09  Georel Ulangkaya 1:47.67
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Georel Ulangkaya 38  Clyde Dencer Tutor 40  Edrian Oralde Tepait 48
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Lance Bastien Loy 14.41  Renz Alexander Lumban 16.24  Edgar Elevado Jr. 17.41
 3x3x3 With Feet  Edgar Elevado Jr. 31.86  Mark Dale Montenegro 57.87  Allan I. Suarez Jr. 1:04.85
 Rubik's Clock  Robbie Villarica 5.98  Jezer Castañares Macatiag 10.69  Hannah Bee Sordilla 13.95
 Megaminx  Clyde Dencer Tutor 45.73  Algen Brian Amarillo 1:01.94  Robert Paul Opalla 1:15.23
 Pyraminx  Robbie Villarica 4.62  Joseph Tristan Subong 4.67  Justin John Navarro 5.19
 Skewb  Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 4.52  Elmer Joseph Cutin 4.86  Robbie Villarica 5.20
 Square-1  Robbie Villarica 11.95  Kazmeer Shad Morandante 19.46  Clyde Dencer Tutor 20.91
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Georel Ulangkaya 5/8 44:32  Webster Tumolac 2/3 20:33
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Borromeo 6.81   7.61    Philippines 7.42 7.84 11.51 6.81 7.58
2 Lance Bastien Loy 8.66   9.18    Philippines 9.72 8.66 9.29 8.70 9.55
3 Robbie Villarica 7.64   9.75    Philippines 7.64 10.26 13.18 9.57 9.43
4 Renz Alexander Lumban 8.23   10.40    Philippines 10.12 13.22 10.95 8.23 10.14
5 Albert Philip Bulao 9.90   10.40    Philippines 10.51 9.90 10.86 10.24 10.44
6 Justin John Navarro 9.51   10.41    Philippines 9.51 10.49 13.23 10.21 10.52
7 Clyde Dencer Tutor 7.93   10.43    Philippines 11.31 10.20 7.93 10.41 10.69
8 Daryll Ben Relatorres 8.93   10.75    Philippines 14.04 8.93 9.93 11.43 10.90
9 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 10.36   11.23    Philippines 10.44 10.36 12.09 11.77 11.48
10 Jasper Baguio 9.87   11.31    Philippines 11.71 12.31 11.91 10.32 9.87
11 Lester Doyugan Jr. 10.53   11.41    Philippines 11.13 11.18 11.91 10.53 12.13
12 Christian Nicolas Rubante 10.42   11.54    Philippines 10.52 13.49 10.60 13.65 10.42
13 Edgar Elevado Jr. 10.20   11.63    Philippines 12.85 13.36 10.20 11.66 10.38
14 Frenz Edrian Tabaniag 9.60   11.64    Philippines 11.73 12.60 11.61 9.60 11.57
15 Kent Narciso 9.77   11.74    Philippines 9.77 13.77 10.84 11.99 12.40
16 Jan Matthew Albesa 11.69   12.14    Philippines 12.35 11.69 12.34 11.85 12.23
17 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 9.87   12.24    Philippines 13.53 12.85 9.87 10.89 12.98
18 Hiroyuki Singson 9.52   12.69    Philippines 17.88 14.03 13.59 10.45 9.52
19 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 11.84   12.85    Philippines 13.13 11.87 13.54 11.84 14.12
20 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 11.37   12.86    Philippines 11.84 11.37 17.66 13.02 13.71
21 Christopher James Marcial 11.24   12.97    Philippines 13.04 11.24 14.93 12.48 13.39
22 John Alger Branzuela 12.10   13.11    Philippines 12.38 12.23 14.73 12.10 17.30
23 Marc Adrianne Marquez 10.37   13.12    Philippines 14.45 13.90 10.37 11.24 14.22
24 Franz Gerard Matunding 10.66   13.13    Philippines 16.16 14.34 12.13 12.93 10.66
25 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 12.25   13.18    Philippines 12.71 13.71 13.13 16.62 12.25
26 Denielle Faith Bicbic 12.69   13.26    Philippines 12.69 12.83 14.11 12.87 14.09
27 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 13.29   13.62    Philippines 13.29 16.22 13.61 13.29 13.96
28 Simon Jude Saya 12.30   13.86    Philippines 18.26 12.65 14.76 14.17 12.30
29 Von Joseph Mangaron 11.71   13.91    Philippines 16.10 13.42 14.27 11.71 14.03
30 Denmark John Taneo 11.64   14.17    Philippines 15.79 14.62 14.21 11.64 13.68
31 Zy Henzo Nunez 14.16   14.29    Philippines 14.35 15.11 14.20 14.33 14.16
32 Clowie Vires Moquia 12.34   14.42    Philippines 12.34 14.60 13.76 14.91 17.16
33 Alexander Regie L. Cobrado 13.74   14.42    Philippines 18.82 13.74 14.47 14.11 14.68
34 Admer Villa Jr. 11.77   14.56    Philippines 13.57 14.74 11.77 15.37 15.56
35 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 11.97   14.57    Philippines 17.35 13.11 13.94 16.66 11.97
36 Cel Adriane Lalo 12.35   14.63    Philippines 12.74 15.04 12.35 17.72 16.12
37 Elmer Joseph Cutin 12.27   14.70    Philippines 14.45 17.03 12.27 13.83 15.82
38 John Mharl Almacin 10.60   14.71    Philippines 17.19 15.56 13.86 10.60 14.70
39 Darryl Guia 12.17   15.03    Philippines 14.01 17.75 13.34 12.17 DNF
40 John Christian Montellano 13.27   15.04    Philippines 14.62 15.63 15.38 13.27 15.13
41 Kenneath John Ramos 14.03   15.04    Philippines 15.12 14.03 20.07 15.57 14.43
42 A Juro Paglinawan 11.74   15.31    Philippines 26.50 16.17 14.68 15.07 11.74
43 Cyril Luke Camus 13.70   15.32    Philippines 15.64 16.40 DNF 13.93 13.70
44 Robert Paul Opalla 12.60   15.37    Philippines 17.28 14.98 13.85 18.44 12.60
45 Edrian Oralde Tepait 12.80   15.50    Philippines 12.83 16.09 20.45 12.80 17.58
46 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 12.32   15.52    Philippines 12.32 14.74 15.02 20.01 16.80
47 Almuadan Yasin 13.88   15.58    Philippines 14.42 13.88 16.46 DNF 15.87
48 Neil Ade Martinez 10.45   15.68    Philippines 15.03 10.45 15.68 26.69 16.34
49 Christian Paul Ramos 12.90   15.71    Philippines 17.48 12.90 13.14 17.91 16.50
50 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 13.17   15.88    Philippines 17.06 13.71 17.74 13.17 16.86
51 Algen Brian Amarillo 14.39   16.09    Philippines 15.65 14.39 20.16 17.54 15.07
52 Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan 14.41   16.17    Philippines 16.57 18.10 16.64 14.41 15.29
53 Joseph Tristan Subong 14.30   16.22    Philippines 16.58 15.41 20.61 16.66 14.30
54 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 15.49   16.49    Philippines 15.79 15.49 18.16 17.81 15.87
55 Mhelquisedickson Espanto 12.61   16.51    Philippines 17.82 16.01 12.61 15.74 17.78
56 Jasper Villegas 15.20   16.58    Philippines 20.95 17.34 16.03 15.20 16.38
57 Sancho Cris Labid 15.45   16.66    Philippines 19.57 16.44 15.45 16.52 17.01
58 Lhevan Kirt Amparo 14.06   16.71    Philippines 17.25 16.98 15.89 21.56 14.06
59 Adam Moughnie 10.67   16.73    Canada 10.67 11.09 19.76 DNF 19.34
60 Christian Josh Necesario 14.45   16.74    Philippines 17.14 16.99 19.13 16.08 14.45
61 Marlente Baloro Jr. 14.98   16.81    Philippines 17.25 14.98 19.99 16.49 16.70
62 Seath Margatinez 14.68   16.83    Philippines 15.99 17.78 17.33 17.17 14.68
63 Reuel Alcala 15.64   17.08    Philippines 17.74 15.97 19.19 15.64 17.52
64 Shane Melody Duque 16.10   17.21    Philippines DNF 17.65 17.71 16.10 16.28
65 Mark Dale Montenegro 14.87   17.23    Philippines 16.58 19.41 18.18 14.87 16.92
66 Kent Brian Jimenez 15.70   17.32    Philippines 17.07 18.97 15.70 17.58 17.32
67 Francis Jude Madarimot 13.84   17.38    Philippines 13.84 DNF 17.57 17.24 17.33
68 Von Jerald Chua 15.74   17.55    Philippines 19.32 17.17 15.74 17.00 18.49
69 Harvson Valmera 16.85   17.58    Philippines 17.38 17.29 16.85 20.29 18.08
70 Roy Ilo Jr. 12.70   17.60    Philippines 15.75 12.70 20.92 DNF 16.12
71 Jonald Arenas 17.19   17.64    Philippines 31.90 17.83 17.48 17.61 17.19
72 Reggie M. Riparip 15.97   17.65    Philippines 20.87 18.33 18.03 15.97 16.59
73 Marvin Estolloso 12.06   17.68    Philippines 21.81 19.30 17.25 12.06 16.50
74 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 16.52   17.71    Philippines 16.52 18.44 DNF 17.00 17.68
75 Webster Tumolac 14.70   17.76    Philippines 29.89 17.85 20.56 14.87 14.70
76 Jonathan Coretico 15.55   17.96    Philippines 15.55 17.72 22.65 17.70 18.45
77 Zyra Jeed Morata 16.48   17.98    Philippines 17.65 19.69 16.65 19.63 16.48
78 Aaron Angelo Alvarez 15.03   18.12    Philippines 17.88 18.63 15.03 DNF 17.86
79 Romar John Caparaz 14.41   18.58    Philippines 20.43 20.39 22.87 14.91 14.41
80 Bush McKhalidin Sandukan 16.37   18.59    Philippines 19.34 16.37 19.15 17.29 20.17
81 John Dexter Sebastian 16.78   18.59    Philippines 19.29 17.97 16.78 18.50 19.81
82 Tyron Earl Bayron 14.21   18.61    Philippines 21.50 14.21 19.08 15.24 37.64
83 Von Rojy Leixus Quijada Quicos 15.86   18.84    Philippines 17.03 15.86 19.44 21.13 20.04
84 Lowell John Martin 16.63   18.85    Philippines 18.83 16.63 19.59 19.94 18.13
85 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 15.94   18.93    Philippines 21.22 19.22 15.94 19.29 18.28
86 Louis Manfred Corpuz 15.76   19.07    Philippines 20.75 20.65 17.48 15.76 19.09
87 Chris Jerard Bantillo 17.85   19.07    Philippines 17.85 18.87 20.46 17.87 21.77
88 Jezer Castañares Macatiag 16.68   19.10    Philippines 19.03 19.97 18.30 16.68 22.26
89 Julius John Remoroza 10.60   19.39    Philippines 19.72 10.60 17.34 21.10 21.49
90 John Clyde Parohinog 18.14   19.44    Philippines 19.59 20.43 18.14 25.60 18.31
91 Rico Suson 14.84   19.63    Philippines 19.85 20.97 18.06 14.84 23.83
92 Daniel Lyndon Lolo 14.96   19.74    Philippines 20.47 19.76 19.94 14.96 19.51
93 Frankie Dejay Suarez 16.08   19.80    Philippines 18.47 20.64 21.24 16.08 20.28
94 Neil Cuaresma 18.09   20.07    Philippines 19.60 18.09 21.38 19.22 23.06
95 Johndy Bryll Angga 17.21   20.27    Philippines 17.21 22.44 19.84 21.78 19.20
96 Reo John Anduhoyan 19.65   20.62    Philippines 20.38 22.24 19.65 20.15 21.33
97 John Mikko Vicente 17.20   20.71    Philippines 17.20 22.39 20.33 19.82 21.99
98 Jose Lindon Villapaz Conde 18.62   21.34    Philippines 24.49 19.08 18.62 20.44 25.09
99 John Benedict Hinay 19.01   21.49    Philippines 19.01 21.56 20.87 22.31 22.05
100 Alvin Avrajam Alvarez 15.05   21.54    Philippines 17.21 15.05 24.69 25.06 22.73
101 Joseph Francis Buhayan 14.39   22.11    Philippines 20.42 25.71 23.91 22.00 14.39
102 Miguel Angelo Lopez 16.90   22.21    Philippines 19.83 24.71 16.90 25.18 22.09
103 Dave Rafael Laron 18.89   22.55    Philippines 18.89 26.70 22.19 25.30 20.15
104 Elmer Divinagracia 20.60   22.57    Philippines 26.23 22.32 20.60 23.33 22.07
105 John Ray Tambolero 20.27   22.62    Philippines 20.83 20.27 23.15 23.87 24.46
106 Mhac Joseph Mangaron 17.83   22.85    Philippines 17.83 24.20 22.59 24.28 21.77
107 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 16.93   23.05    Philippines 16.93 23.85 22.03 23.27 25.43
108 Xyrus Josh Gregas 20.10   23.30    Philippines 30.10 23.55 26.14 20.22 20.10
109 Alfonso Macariola 18.93   23.61    Philippines 21.81 22.93 26.09 18.93 31.63
110 Jerry Medrina 18.86   23.83    Philippines 18.86 23.75 23.43 25.48 24.32
111 Zhanecelle Paglinawan 23.26   24.09    Philippines 23.38 24.91 23.26 50.90 23.98
112 Jesper Tagnong 17.60   24.14    Philippines 26.44 17.60 26.57 29.00 19.41
113 Samuel Timothy de Guzman 20.02   24.15    Philippines 20.02 29.03 24.03 21.40 27.03
114 Ivan Josh Delopere 20.58   24.92    Philippines 26.34 20.58 24.51 35.11 23.92
115 Randel Renz Cuamag 20.56   25.14    Philippines 20.56 28.11 23.77 27.93 23.71
116 Janus Emmanuel Castillo 22.56   25.93    Philippines 29.73 25.01 22.56 27.27 25.51
117 Jundell Dave Sebastian 21.21   26.16    Philippines 23.76 26.62 28.11 31.92 21.21
118 Earvin Joules Diwata 19.68   26.26    Philippines 19.68 24.85 24.91 33.60 29.01
119 John Wayne Ebalobo 23.08   26.73    Philippines 26.36 32.77 23.08 25.73 28.09
120 Cielo Bea Villareal 21.03   26.77    Philippines 22.95 34.94 25.38 21.03 31.99
121 Raynald Ga 23.32   26.79    Philippines 28.90 27.83 23.32 23.64 29.30
122 Georel Ulangkaya 22.56   27.21    Philippines 28.06 34.47 27.10 26.47 22.56
123 Stephen Louis Winster Absin 20.81   27.23    Philippines 28.81 37.28 28.08 20.81 24.80
124 Justine Brylle Gepana 21.70   27.67    Philippines 27.62 21.70 31.42 24.29 31.10
125 Christian Jay Cadorna 21.95   28.46    Philippines 21.95 30.33 26.91 28.14 31.22
126 Brylle Quiamco Avila 21.14   28.66    Philippines DNF 37.65 21.14 25.67 22.67
127 Rhon Joriz Balbuena 22.37   28.69    Philippines DNF 33.60 23.68 22.37 28.79
128 Jam Michael Del Castillo 19.65   29.68    Philippines 33.51 34.34 19.65 23.06 32.46
129 Raphael Angelo Q. Lim 26.77   32.27    Philippines 30.61 DNF 34.19 32.00 26.77
130 Aaron Kyl Meruenas 26.62   33.07    Philippines 26.62 35.36 36.49 27.35 38.22
131 Kobe Nhean Reyes 29.80   33.82    Philippines 38.09 32.21 35.66 29.80 33.60
132 Reyjun Fabian 33.05   34.59    Philippines 41.94 35.62 34.85 33.30 33.05
133 Daryl Capuras 26.21   35.15    Philippines 32.14 35.14 DNF 26.21 38.17
134 Earl Dave Paglinawan 27.40   35.41    Philippines 35.51 41.34 27.40 30.87 39.86
135 Chris Geomar Ulangkaya 26.72   36.30    Philippines 35.02 26.72 43.65 35.88 37.99
136 Princess Clarice Lim Deligero 28.35   36.73    Philippines 40.27 28.35 38.69 37.91 33.60
137 Jay Dagium 28.61   37.56    Philippines 32.41 39.06 1:40.07 41.20 28.61
138 Hilbert John Regala 27.15   40.17    Philippines 42.94 43.51 38.41 39.16 27.15
139 Kim Meynard Guibao 30.68   41.03    Philippines 49.43 31.07 47.87 44.16 30.68
140 Cedric Josh Leal 35.38   41.16    Philippines 51.20 DNF 36.00 36.27 35.38
141 Diomell Vigilla 35.99   41.55    Philippines 38.66 DNF 46.12 35.99 39.87
142 Virgilio Mañacap Jr. 30.76   45.92    Philippines 1:09.49 30.76 31.29 DNF 36.98
143 Nhur Raheem Arimao 39.94   46.55    Philippines 39.94 51.06 47.16 53.19 41.44
144 Princess Jane Cathlyn Limen 42.30   48.48    Philippines 44.31 48.39 52.74 1:10.38 42.30
145 Louis Edward Laroa 38.91   48.72    Philippines 38.91 52.22 48.43 48.14 49.59
146 Zhan Harry Cajutay 43.45   50.15    Philippines 52.66 55.59 43.45 53.69 44.11
147 Josh Andre Gicale 44.78   51.31    Philippines 1:01.84 50.36 53.87 44.78 49.69
148 Adriane Earl Nobleza 57.28   1:26.70    Philippines 1:11.46 57.28 2:31.98 1:09.52 1:59.13
149 Aliboy Sangcopan 35.27   DNF    Philippines 35.27 DNF DNF DNS DNS
150 Zhan Cedric Cajutay 59.68   DNF    Philippines 1:05.09 59.68 1:07.18 DNF DNF
151 Joseph Delopere 3:55.14      Philippines 3:55.14 5:35.09
152 James Patrick Apolonio DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Borromeo 6.25   7.90    Philippines 8.60 8.10 8.43 7.18 6.25
2 Lance Bastien Loy 8.75   9.00    Philippines 8.82 8.87 12.18 8.75 9.32
3 Justin John Navarro 8.09   9.14    Philippines 8.67 10.36 8.40 11.67 8.09
4 Daryll Ben Relatorres 7.91   9.56    Philippines 7.91 10.40 9.72 9.51 9.45
5 Renz Alexander Lumban 7.83   9.68    Philippines 9.68 7.83 9.78 9.59 11.52
6 Jasper Baguio 7.74   9.94    Philippines 9.32 8.86 7.74 12.72 11.64
7 Albert Philip Bulao 9.33   10.32    Philippines 12.49 9.99 11.62 9.34 9.33
8 Clyde Dencer Tutor 9.45   10.34    Philippines 10.95 9.45 9.98 10.10 13.45
9 Robbie Villarica 8.75   10.72    Philippines 14.38 10.63 9.66 11.87 8.75
10 Edgar Elevado Jr. 10.14   10.91    Philippines 11.17 10.78 10.14 11.62 10.79
11 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 8.96   11.38    Philippines 12.47 8.96 11.21 10.47 13.07
12 Christian Nicolas Rubante 10.59   11.69    Philippines 11.31 12.98 10.59 12.54 11.21
13 Marc Adrianne Marquez 9.41   11.98    Philippines 9.41 15.82 12.96 11.45 11.53
14 Clowie Vires Moquia 10.42   11.99    Philippines 10.82 10.42 11.69 13.47 14.92
15 Admer Villa Jr. 11.70   12.29    Philippines 11.70 12.08 13.90 12.33 12.45
16 Hiroyuki Singson 9.65   12.43    Philippines 12.50 12.37 9.65 12.86 12.42
17 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 12.39   12.62    Philippines 12.70 12.46 12.71 13.43 12.39
18 Franz Gerard Matunding 8.83   12.92    Philippines 14.89 14.93 11.02 12.86 8.83
19 Cyril Luke Camus 9.20   12.92    Philippines 9.20 13.03 13.94 11.80 15.77
20 Frenz Edrian Tabaniag 10.65   12.95    Philippines 10.65 17.57 13.71 12.48 12.67
21 Lester Doyugan Jr. 9.92   13.03    Philippines 12.68 13.57 12.83 9.92 15.53
22 Denielle Faith Bicbic 10.82   13.09    Philippines 14.33 15.32 12.91 12.02 10.82
23 John Christian Montellano 10.38   13.20    Philippines 10.38 13.99 14.14 12.12 13.48
24 Jan Matthew Albesa 10.07   13.23    Philippines 13.86 15.12 12.90 12.93 10.07
25 Von Joseph Mangaron 11.81   13.23    Philippines 11.81 12.19 15.97 12.78 14.73
26 Kent Narciso 11.89   13.34    Philippines 12.78 11.89 17.06 14.47 12.76
27 Darryl Guia 11.79   13.41    Philippines 11.79 13.20 13.91 13.12 15.10
28 John Mharl Almacin 11.09   13.43    Philippines 14.91 19.65 13.41 11.97 11.09
29 Christopher James Marcial 10.80   13.45    Philippines 12.72 11.37 DNF 16.25 10.80
30 Simon Jude Saya 11.74   13.67    Philippines 11.74 15.12 13.85 14.74 12.43
31 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 13.51   13.83    Philippines 15.09 14.06 13.90 13.51 13.54
32 Denmark John Taneo 12.79   13.86    Philippines 13.15 12.94 12.79 15.49 29.10
33 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 12.41   13.94    Philippines 13.08 14.82 13.93 16.51 12.41
34 Elmer Joseph Cutin 11.08   13.97    Philippines 14.41 15.82 14.48 11.08 13.02
35 Edrian Oralde Tepait 10.83   14.20    Philippines 15.20 12.26 10.83 15.14 15.71
36 A Juro Paglinawan 11.75   14.38    Philippines 25.02 13.74 14.61 11.75 14.79
37 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 11.04   14.43    Philippines 11.04 12.63 17.01 13.65 DNF
38 Cel Adriane Lalo 12.54   14.79    Philippines 14.11 12.54 14.45 DNF 15.81
39 Neil Ade Martinez 12.99   15.01    Philippines 13.94 16.45 12.99 14.64 18.47
40 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 12.37   15.15    Philippines 16.66 15.79 12.37 16.40 13.25
41 Zy Henzo Nunez 13.14   15.26    Philippines 20.08 15.36 13.14 14.69 15.74
42 Kenneath John Ramos 14.71   15.52    Philippines 16.13 15.84 15.63 14.71 15.08
43 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 10.80   16.25    Philippines 15.68 18.85 DNF 10.80 14.23
44 Alexander Regie L. Cobrado 14.40   16.65    Philippines 18.09 16.60 17.38 14.40 15.97
45 Robert Paul Opalla 13.45   16.67    Philippines 18.46 22.57 13.45 16.69 14.86
46 John Alger Branzuela 13.95   17.05    Philippines 15.74 19.01 13.95 22.12 16.41
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Borromeo 5.72   7.98    Philippines 5.72 7.39 9.23 12.06 7.31
2 Robbie Villarica 8.19   9.01    Philippines 8.54 8.19 9.00 10.24 9.48
3 Justin John Navarro 8.62   9.15    Philippines 8.86 8.92 9.68 9.98 8.62
4 Clyde Dencer Tutor 8.89   9.35    Philippines 9.91 8.97 8.89 9.18 11.56
5 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 9.51   10.16    Philippines 10.13 10.55 10.00 10.35 9.51
6 Renz Alexander Lumban 9.59   10.16    Philippines 10.03 9.59 11.44 9.69 10.76
7 Daryll Ben Relatorres 9.77   10.27    Philippines 9.77 10.68 11.40 10.12 10.02
8 Albert Philip Bulao 8.14   10.28    Philippines 9.81 10.69 8.14 10.35 13.25
9 Lance Bastien Loy 9.51   10.79    Philippines 12.52 10.00 9.51 12.28 10.10
10 Jasper Baguio 9.77   10.97    Philippines 12.03 9.77 11.10 10.90 10.91
11 Edgar Elevado Jr. 11.02   12.11    Philippines 12.89 11.89 11.02 11.60 12.84
12 Christian Nicolas Rubante 10.55   13.49    Philippines 10.55 12.79 15.74 14.44 13.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daryll Ben Relatorres 2.21   2.78    Philippines 2.54 DNF 2.21 3.33 2.46
2 Leo Borromeo 2.57   2.89    Philippines 3.39 2.57 2.86 2.94 2.87
3 Lester Doyugan Jr. 2.59   3.49    Philippines 2.59 3.47 3.69 3.31 5.78
4 Robbie Villarica 2.09   3.56    Philippines 6.14 3.91 2.09 2.47 4.29
5 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 2.60   3.62    Philippines 3.94 3.28 3.64 2.60 7.35
6 Jasper Baguio 3.29   3.94    Philippines 3.74 4.31 3.76 6.71 3.29
7 Justin John Navarro 3.04   4.19    Philippines 3.04 3.91 5.11 3.56 5.28
8 Denielle Faith Bicbic 3.53   4.25    Philippines 3.53 4.03 4.75 4.17 4.55
9 A Juro Paglinawan 4.03   4.33    Philippines 4.03 5.09 4.04 4.71 4.23
10 John Christian Montellano 3.37   4.42    Philippines 3.37 4.26 4.75 4.41 4.60
11 Chris Alden P. Carreon 4.11   4.62    Philippines 4.46 5.19 4.11 5.06 4.33
12 Renz Alexander Lumban 4.17   4.77    Philippines 4.22 DNF 5.74 4.17 4.36
13 Joseph Francis Buhayan 4.10   4.86    Philippines 15.19 4.10 4.65 5.24 4.68
14 Romar John Caparaz 3.43   4.88    Philippines 4.43 3.43 DNF 6.16 4.04
15 Franz Gerard Matunding 3.27   4.94    Philippines 4.50 5.30 5.07 5.25 3.27
16 Albert Philip Bulao 4.33   4.96    Philippines 4.99 5.12 4.33 4.78 5.63
17 Edgar Elevado Jr. 3.90   5.01    Philippines 3.90 5.12 6.78 4.96 4.96
18 Von Jerald Chua 4.48   5.10    Philippines 4.71 6.39 4.48 5.17 5.42
19 Adam Moughnie 4.88   5.13    Canada 4.88 5.01 5.45 DNF 4.93
20 Marc Adrianne Marquez 4.51   5.19    Philippines 4.66 5.32 4.51 7.76 5.58
21 Cyril Luke Camus 4.96   5.20    Philippines 4.96 5.01 5.49 5.09 6.54
22 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 3.86   5.23    Philippines 5.08 5.88 5.75 4.86 3.86
23 Clyde Dencer Tutor 3.79   5.24    Philippines 4.60 6.75 3.79 6.60 4.52
24 Francis Jude Madarimot 3.59   5.29    Philippines 5.65 5.01 3.59 5.22 7.82
25 Johndy Bryll Angga 4.59   5.46    Philippines 5.02 6.28 4.59 5.71 5.66
26 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 4.25   5.50    Philippines 12.86 5.56 4.25 5.91 5.02
27 Clowie Vires Moquia 5.03   5.50    Philippines 5.03 5.96 5.67 5.79 5.05
28 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 4.13   5.51    Philippines 5.01 6.20 5.32 6.47 4.13
29 Alexander Regie L. Cobrado 4.49   5.52    Philippines 4.84 4.49 6.25 5.46 6.47
30 Cel Adriane Lalo 4.79   5.54    Philippines 8.28 4.79 5.09 4.95 6.57
31 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 4.74   5.59    Philippines 4.74 7.11 5.87 5.37 5.53
32 John Clyde Parohinog 4.62   5.60    Philippines 5.28 5.93 4.62 6.12 5.60
33 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 3.22   5.66    Philippines 4.48 8.31 6.84 5.65 3.22
34 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 4.47   5.67    Philippines 5.60 5.12 6.28 4.47 6.90
35 Seath Margatinez 3.17   5.84    Philippines 5.93 4.39 7.19 9.36 3.17
36 Christian Nicolas Rubante 3.81   5.88    Philippines 7.07 5.80 7.33 4.76 3.81
37 Roy Ilo Jr. 5.81   6.12    Philippines 5.89 6.61 7.17 5.85 5.81
38 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 4.44   6.22    Philippines 7.23 5.74 5.68 9.56 4.44
39 John Mharl Almacin 4.62   6.28    Philippines 4.62 8.05 6.20 5.71 6.94
40 Von Joseph Mangaron 4.91   6.32    Philippines 6.37 6.63 5.95 4.91 8.10
41 Rico Suson 5.00   6.38    Philippines 5.74 8.06 5.00 7.72 5.68
42 Zy Henzo Nunez 4.51   6.50    Philippines 4.68 4.51 7.88 7.07 7.74
43 John Benedict Hinay 5.60   6.56    Philippines 6.38 5.60 6.37 8.16 6.94
44 Neil Ade Martinez 5.36   6.67    Philippines 6.86 5.36 7.35 8.22 5.80
45 Christopher James Marcial 5.06   6.70    Philippines 6.35 6.50 7.24 9.20 5.06
46 Reggie M. Riparip 5.40   6.83    Philippines 6.76 7.27 7.15 6.57 5.40
47 Dave Rafael Laron 6.03   6.84    Philippines 6.53 7.25 6.77 7.22 6.03
48 Randel Renz Cuamag 5.19   6.87    Philippines 8.96 5.55 5.19 11.44 6.10
49 John Dexter Sebastian 4.43   6.91    Philippines 15.00 7.11 4.98 8.65 4.43
50 John Alger Branzuela 5.80   7.01    Philippines 8.97 5.80 6.87 7.20 6.96
51 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 5.37   7.03    Philippines 9.10 6.74 5.37 6.53 7.81
52 Tyron Earl Bayron 4.27   7.07    Philippines 8.49 8.03 7.41 4.27 5.76
53 Joseph Tristan Subong 4.55   7.23    Philippines 9.18 8.25 5.82 7.62 4.55
54 Zyra Jeed Morata 5.97   7.26    Philippines 6.50 7.75 5.97 7.86 7.53
55 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 6.36   7.52    Philippines 17.65 8.89 7.30 6.36 6.36
56 Lhevan Kirt Amparo 6.17   7.53    Philippines 8.24 6.65 8.58 6.17 7.69
57 Miguel Angelo Lopez 4.54   7.66    Philippines 8.51 8.65 9.87 5.83 4.54
58 Almuadan Yasin 3.89   7.69    Philippines 3.89 6.14 6.83 10.10 10.84
59 Alfonso Macariola 3.97   7.73    Philippines 3.97 7.41 8.49 7.28 11.59
60 Gil Dadula 5.39   7.73    Philippines 8.87 DNF 5.39 6.64 7.69
61 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 5.83   7.83    Philippines 7.95 5.83 8.68 8.72 6.85
62 Shane Melody Duque 6.01   7.97    Philippines 10.00 8.27 8.34 6.01 7.31
63 Sancho Cris Labid 5.35   8.08    Philippines 11.37 5.35 12.71 7.53 5.35
64 Mhelquisedickson Espanto 5.44   8.22    Philippines 8.12 9.86 7.09 9.46 5.44
65 Jonald Arenas 6.92   8.22    Philippines 7.80 8.63 8.22 6.92 8.88
66 Daniel Lyndon Lolo 5.87   8.29    Philippines 5.87 DNF 6.83 7.49 10.54
67 Jasper Villegas 7.20   8.37    Philippines 7.20 7.99 8.86 8.26 9.63
68 Jezer Castañares Macatiag 7.20   8.40    Philippines 7.76 11.38 7.20 10.01 7.43
69 John Ray Tambolero 7.12   8.45    Philippines 7.55 8.55 9.25 9.28 7.12
70 Aaron Angelo Alvarez 7.21   8.61    Philippines 7.98 7.21 9.45 9.34 8.51
71 Nicole John Remulta 6.95   8.66    Philippines 8.80 9.88 7.30 6.95 13.05
72 Harvson Valmera 7.83   8.71    Philippines 9.63 9.90 7.83 7.98 8.52
73 Bush McKhalidin Sandukan 7.33   8.75    Philippines 9.31 7.33 7.64 9.59 9.30
74 Webster Tumolac 7.55   8.88    Philippines 7.55 15.68 8.73 9.99 7.92
75 Jundell Dave Sebastian 5.60   8.89    Philippines 5.94 DNF 7.59 5.60 13.14
76 Lowell John Martin 5.10   8.94    Philippines 7.87 9.86 10.61 5.10 9.08
77 Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud 7.31   8.98    Philippines 7.31 7.76 7.40 11.79 15.60
78 Reuel Alcala 8.05   8.99    Philippines 8.67 17.41 8.89 9.42 8.05
79 Kenneath John Ramos 5.28   9.18    Philippines 14.96 6.78 9.50 11.27 5.28
80 Mhac Joseph Mangaron 7.42   9.35    Philippines 11.85 7.42 7.88 10.32 9.85
81 Christian Josh Necesario 4.93   9.44    Philippines 13.37 8.91 10.56 4.93 8.86
82 Marvin Estolloso 7.35   9.47    Philippines 9.09 14.63 10.91 8.40 7.35
83 Janus Emmanuel Castillo 7.36   9.49    Philippines 7.36 12.41 8.19 8.60 11.68
84 Reo John Anduhoyan 6.25   9.51    Philippines 6.25 7.02 10.41 11.09 11.92
85 Chris Jerard Bantillo 6.64   9.51    Philippines 6.64 DNF 9.67 8.10 10.76
86 Frankie Dejay Suarez 7.98   9.54    Philippines 10.58 11.11 8.98 9.06 7.98
87 Kent Narciso 5.90   9.56    Philippines 5.90 9.31 16.42 8.54 10.84
88 Daryl Capuras 7.31   9.57    Philippines 7.31 10.77 7.68 10.26 10.93
89 Xyrus Josh Gregas 8.59   9.63    Philippines 9.24 9.89 9.77 12.08 8.59
90 Zhanecelle Paglinawan 7.33   9.77    Philippines 10.22 10.99 8.63 10.46 7.33
91 Jam Michael Del Castillo 8.07   9.77    Philippines 11.60 9.54 8.16 8.07 14.24
92 Jesper Tagnong 7.66   10.24    Philippines 10.16 7.66 11.68 16.81 8.88
93 Raphael Angelo Q. Lim 8.78   10.33    Philippines 8.78 9.65 9.63 16.44 11.72
94 John Mikko Vicente 7.33   10.39    Philippines 11.97 9.24 7.33 12.31 9.97
95 Alvin Avrajam Alvarez 8.61   10.44    Philippines 18.86 8.61 9.94 12.05 9.32
96 Christian Paul Ramos 7.94   11.00    Philippines 8.25 7.94 12.68 14.61 12.08
97 Christian Jay Cadorna 5.62   11.30    Philippines 15.76 9.20 5.62 11.06 13.64
98 Samuel Timothy de Guzman 8.39   11.43    Philippines 11.28 11.80 8.39 11.62 11.38
99 Jerry Medrina 10.30   11.43    Philippines 12.64 DNF 10.84 10.30 10.82
100 Kent Brian Jimenez 7.76   11.73    Philippines 15.91 11.92 7.76 10.29 12.99
101 Diomell Vigilla 11.04   12.19    Philippines 11.04 13.24 12.53 11.22 12.83
102 Stephen Louis Winster Absin 11.29   12.32    Philippines 11.29 11.47 12.13 19.93 13.37
103 Cedric Josh Leal 11.28   12.40    Philippines 31.77 12.91 11.28 12.78 11.51
104 Princess Clarice Lim Deligero 7.85   12.54    Philippines 16.55 12.26 10.65 14.70 7.85
105 Chris Geomar Ulangkaya 8.41   12.56    Philippines 17.34 14.22 12.49 8.41 10.96
106 Kobe Nhean Reyes 9.33   13.13    Philippines 13.73 17.96 9.33 13.00 12.66
107 Kim Meynard Guibao 9.51   13.18    Philippines 16.64 12.64 9.51 40.55 10.26
108 Virgilio Mañacap Jr. 5.68   13.30    Philippines 15.02 15.86 5.68 14.74 10.13
109 Raynald Ga 8.15   14.16    Philippines 12.24 20.02 8.15 10.21 22.71
110 Justine Brylle Gepana 12.17   14.62    Philippines 12.87 20.35 12.17 14.28 16.72
111 John Wayne Ebalobo 9.23   15.03    Philippines 29.62 15.45 14.30 9.23 15.35
112 Earl Dave Paglinawan 6.32   16.21    Philippines 17.60 10.26 6.32 20.78 24.76
113 Merwin Jamelarin 13.93   16.65    Philippines 22.46 15.83 14.42 13.93 19.71
114 Aliboy Sangcopan 8.81   17.21    Philippines 8.81 19.40 20.38 11.84 21.35
115 Hilbert John Regala 8.76   17.79    Philippines 8.76 47.17 21.19 17.30 14.88
116 Josh Andre Gicale 13.41   19.62    Philippines 21.23 19.20 18.42 13.41 35.22
117 Louis Edward Laroa 18.08   20.85    Philippines 21.46 19.57 21.52 26.16 18.08
118 Aaron Kyl Meruenas 11.77   21.65    Philippines 11.77 32.65 20.31 25.87 18.77
119 Jay Dagium 6.61   22.66    Philippines 32.18 6.61 15.42 20.39 DNF
120 Zhan Harry Cajutay 12.41   22.74    Philippines 34.17 12.41 21.27 21.81 25.15
121 Richert Jay Pinca 11.79   22.77    Philippines 20.13 DNF 11.79 25.63 22.55
122 Ivan Josh Delopere 15.03   30.45    Philippines 59.76 15.03 29.85 25.25 36.26
123 Princess Jane Cathlyn Limen 27.41   31.09    Philippines 29.48 31.23 27.41 37.35 32.57
124 Zhan Cedric Cajutay 16.20   47.65    Philippines 41.83 23.49 DNF 16.20 1:17.62
125 Joseph Delopere 45.37   59.48    Philippines 45.37 DNF 1:04.84 1:05.13 48.48
126 Reyjun Fabian 32.13   DNF    Philippines 38.02 1:09.26 DNF 32.13 DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 32.39   37.55    Philippines 34.42 32.39 44.26 36.59 41.63
2 Justin John Navarro 35.44   38.84    Philippines 37.76 1:50.94 36.48 35.44 42.28
3 Leo Borromeo 36.98   39.18    Philippines 42.11 36.98 37.33 43.30 38.11
4 Albert Philip Bulao 35.54   40.96    Philippines 38.57 44.23 35.54 41.74 42.56
5 Clyde Dencer Tutor 40.66   42.58    Philippines 42.22 52.90 40.66 42.38 43.13
6 Jasper Baguio 39.81   42.70    Philippines 39.81 41.97 40.81 50.33 45.32
7 Lance Bastien Loy 36.94   44.23    Philippines 46.40 41.99 57.73 36.94 44.29
8 Edrian Oralde Tepait 42.18   44.56    Philippines 43.33 46.36 44.44 42.18 45.91
9 Daryll Ben Relatorres 39.18   45.29    Philippines 40.88 55.43 52.56 42.42 39.18
10 Christopher James Marcial 38.15   47.75    Philippines 54.24 55.00 38.15 43.46 45.55
11 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 40.89   50.93    Philippines 53.00 40.89 49.55 1:04.59 50.25
12 Marc Adrianne Marquez 45.76   52.73    Philippines 45.76 1:00.33 51.73 55.97 50.50
13 Hiroyuki Singson 47.11   52.74    Philippines 47.33 52.25 58.64 47.11 1:00.50
14 Renz Alexander Lumban 51.14   52.78    Philippines 51.29 1:01.10 54.93 52.12 51.14
15 Denielle Faith Bicbic 47.85   54.05    Philippines 57.83 55.17 57.50 47.85 49.49
16 Cel Adriane Lalo 49.18   55.48    Philippines 1:01.33 57.40 49.20 49.18 59.83
17 Elmer Joseph Cutin 44.87   56.07    Philippines 59.13 1:01.44 52.52 56.56 44.87
18 Von Jerald Chua 48.71   56.22    Philippines 53.41 1:05.31 50.32 48.71 1:04.94
19 Franz Gerard Matunding 47.99   56.57    Philippines 1:00.73 53.09 1:02.57 47.99 55.88
20 Francis Jude Madarimot 56.04   59.50    Philippines 1:00.43 1:05.21 1:00.87 57.21 56.04
21 Edgar Elevado Jr. 51.67   1:00.95    Philippines 51.67 1:03.26 1:07.53 1:02.70 56.90
22 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 59.07   1:02.46    Philippines 1:03.59 1:03.85 59.94 59.07 1:05.07
23 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 53.08   1:02.71    Philippines 53.08 1:03.99 59.91 1:04.24 1:07.93
24 Romar John Caparaz 1:00.87   1:02.78    Philippines 1:00.98 1:03.16 1:05.29 1:00.87 1:04.20
25 Christian Josh Necesario 55.67   1:03.39    Philippines 1:03.95 55.67 56.32 1:09.91 1:12.20
26 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 57.51   1:03.68    Philippines 1:15.13 1:10.44 57.51 1:00.66 59.93
27 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 59.46   1:08.35    Philippines 1:03.93 59.46 1:19.86 1:07.08 1:14.04
28 John Mharl Almacin 1:05.66   1:10.48    Philippines 1:05.82 1:19.14 1:05.66 1:15.12 1:10.51
29 Robert Paul Opalla 54.44   1:13.26    Philippines 54.44 1:13.52 1:19.68 1:09.81 1:16.44
30 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 1:05.01   1:14.02    Philippines 1:29.76 1:36.04 1:05.01 1:06.11 1:06.19
31 Jan Matthew Albesa 1:06.21   1:17.83    Philippines 1:19.46 1:06.21 1:14.94 1:30.16 1:19.09
32 Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan 1:06.38   1:18.27    Philippines 1:27.92 1:06.38 1:27.62 1:17.47 1:09.72
33 A Juro Paglinawan 1:10.15   1:22.70    Philippines DNF 1:22.90 1:17.80 1:27.40 1:10.15
34 Algen Brian Amarillo 1:03.43   1:22.90    Philippines 1:19.01 DNF 1:03.43 1:27.26 1:22.42
35 Zyra Jeed Morata 1:18.17   1:23.14    Philippines 1:21.78 1:35.83 1:22.25 1:25.38 1:18.17
36 Joseph Tristan Subong 1:09.76   1:24.01    Philippines 1:18.57 1:25.55 1:50.20 1:27.90 1:09.76
37 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 1:16.09   1:24.13    Philippines 1:31.18 1:27.41 1:16.09 1:17.04 1:27.94
38 Cyril Luke Camus 1:17.88   1:30.65    Philippines 1:17.88 1:34.04 DNF 1:34.45 1:23.46
39 Mhelquisedickson Espanto 1:19.80   1:32.61    Philippines 1:28.71 1:32.36 1:37.06 1:36.75 1:19.80
40 Dave Rafael Laron 1:17.22   1:34.84    Philippines 1:59.06 DNF 1:26.72 1:18.74 1:17.22
41 Christian Nicolas Rubante 1:05.98   DNF    Philippines 1:31.39 1:05.98 DNS DNS DNS
42 Lhevan Kirt Amparo DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 1:05.37   1:09.50    Philippines 1:13.77 1:07.21 1:13.12 1:08.18 1:05.37
2 Albert Philip Bulao 1:11.18   1:16.10    Philippines 1:11.18 1:23.07 1:17.13 1:14.99 1:16.19
3 Jasper Baguio 1:08.76   1:16.44    Philippines 1:14.31 1:28.40 1:22.64 1:08.76 1:12.37
4 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:13.47   1:25.19    Philippines 1:35.84 1:22.85 1:16.89 1:13.47 1:37.32
5 Justin John Navarro 1:32.25   1:36.31    Philippines 1:37.30 1:36.85 1:46.20 1:32.25 1:34.79
6 Lance Bastien Loy 1:26.29   1:39.55    Philippines 1:44.82 1:26.29 1:32.67 1:41.16 1:46.38
7 Edrian Oralde Tepait 1:36.91   1:44.77    Philippines 1:46.16 1:57.53 1:36.91 1:39.74 1:48.40
8 Leo Borromeo 1:36.33   1:48.98    Philippines 1:53.96 1:57.86 1:51.52 1:41.45 1:36.33
9 Denielle Faith Bicbic 1:32.76   1:52.83    Philippines 1:52.15 1:43.32 2:17.55 2:03.01 1:32.76
10 Marc Adrianne Marquez 1:36.79   1:53.07    Philippines 1:52.94 1:50.15 2:03.58 1:56.11 1:36.79
11 Franz Gerard Matunding 1:41.02   1:53.57    Philippines 1:53.30 1:59.09 1:48.32 2:09.41 1:41.02
12 Hiroyuki Singson 1:31.08   1:57.14    Philippines 1:59.29 2:04.26 1:31.08 1:47.88 2:07.28
13 James Patrick Apolonio 1:48.35   2:06.17    Philippines 2:07.91 2:12.83 2:04.73 1:48.35 2:05.86
14 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 1:42.56   2:06.79    Philippines 2:22.19 1:42.56 1:50.38 DNF 2:07.81
15 Edgar Elevado Jr. 1:53.20   2:10.91    Philippines 2:15.61 2:04.45 DNF 1:53.20 2:12.66
16 Robert Paul Opalla 1:57.27   2:11.60    Philippines 2:19.81 2:09.63 2:07.89 2:17.28 1:57.27
17 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 1:56.85   2:12.75    Philippines 2:04.88 DNF 1:56.85 2:18.93 2:14.43
18 Daryll Ben Relatorres 2:19.72   2:26.59    Philippines 3:02.64 2:26.90 2:23.69 2:19.72 2:29.18
19 Francis Jude Madarimot 2:22.83   2:42.12    Philippines 2:54.82 2:23.22 2:22.83 2:48.32 DNF
20 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 2:29.77   2:46.18    Philippines 2:51.20 2:29.77 2:31.63 3:05.33 2:55.71
21 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 2:18.64   DNF    Philippines 2:18.64 DNF DNS DNS DNS
22 Clark Dairo 2:35.55      Philippines 2:35.55 2:40.36
23 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 3:00.04      Philippines 3:00.04 DNF
24 A Juro Paglinawan DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
24 Kent Narciso DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 2:29.39   2:35.88    Philippines 2:41.05 2:29.39 2:37.19
2 Cel Adriane Lalo 2:27.86   2:36.62    Philippines 2:32.16 2:49.85 2:27.86
3 Lance Bastien Loy 3:18.24   3:33.54    Philippines 3:48.69 3:33.68 3:18.24
4 Franz Gerard Matunding 3:55.47   4:07.96    Philippines 4:11.15 4:17.26 3:55.47
5 Albert Philip Bulao 2:25.99   DNF    Philippines 2:44.65 DNF 2:25.99
6 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 5:51.82      Philippines 5:51.82
7 James Patrick Apolonio DNF      Philippines DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Albert Philip Bulao 3:16.90   3:27.53    Philippines 3:33.55 3:32.14 3:16.90
2 Cel Adriane Lalo 3:25.74   3:33.89    Philippines 3:26.22 3:49.71 3:25.74
3 Robbie Villarica 3:41.73   3:47.20    Philippines 3:49.99 3:41.73 3:49.89
4 Clyde Dencer Tutor 4:44.39   5:03.19    Philippines 5:23.93 4:44.39 5:01.25
5 Lance Bastien Loy 4:49.13   5:35.82    Philippines 4:49.13 6:04.53 5:53.80
6 James Patrick Apolonio 5:57.38   6:00.74    Philippines 6:07.24 5:57.38 5:57.60
7 Franz Gerard Matunding 6:44.88   DNF    Philippines 6:44.88 DNF DNS
8 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 7:37.80      Philippines 7:37.80
9 Edgar Elevado Jr. DNF      Philippines DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Marlente Baloro Jr. 1:12.16   DNF    Philippines 1:12.16 DNF DNF
2 Webster Tumolac 1:33.09   DNF    Philippines 1:35.95 1:33.09 DNF
3 Georel Ulangkaya 1:47.67   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 1:47.67
4 Frenz Edrian Tabaniag 1:57.45   2:12.35    Philippines 2:10.67 1:57.45 2:28.94
5 Edgar Elevado Jr. 2:16.00   DNF    Philippines DNF 2:16.00 DNF
6 Jose Lindon Villapaz Conde 2:22.96   DNF    Philippines 2:22.96 DNF 3:48.08
7 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 3:12.52   DNF    Philippines 3:12.88 3:12.52 DNF
8 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 3:51.37   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 3:51.37
9 Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan 4:12.04   DNF    Philippines 4:55.36 4:12.04 DNF
10 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 4:20.92   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF 4:20.92
11 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 8:45.35   DNF    Philippines 8:45.35 DNF DNF
12 Denielle Faith Bicbic DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
12 Joseph Tristan Subong DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
12 Marc Adrianne Marquez DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Georel Ulangkaya 38      Philippines 38
2 Clyde Dencer Tutor 40      Philippines 40
3 Edrian Oralde Tepait 48      Philippines 48
4 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Cel Adriane Lalo DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Cyril Luke Camus DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Joseph Tristan Subong DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Justin John Navarro DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Richert Jay Pinca DNF      Philippines DNF
4 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao DNF      Philippines DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lance Bastien Loy 13.28   14.41    Philippines 14.62 15.49 13.28 14.33 14.29
2 Renz Alexander Lumban 13.62   16.24    Philippines 15.04 19.05 13.62 14.64 19.88
3 Edgar Elevado Jr. 12.98   17.41    Philippines 21.04 18.51 16.24 17.48 12.98
4 Clyde Dencer Tutor 16.49   18.60    Philippines 19.25 17.09 16.49 19.47 24.27
5 Daryll Ben Relatorres 16.72   19.09    Philippines 22.82 17.49 16.72 17.90 21.87
6 Robbie Villarica 14.15   19.10    Philippines 21.29 21.63 17.93 18.09 14.15
7 Denielle Faith Bicbic 15.90   19.76    Philippines 19.62 23.99 22.56 15.90 17.10
8 Jasper Baguio 17.25   20.28    Philippines 19.41 25.39 20.98 17.25 20.44
9 Leo Borromeo 14.81   20.37    Philippines 23.58 20.38 18.76 14.81 21.96
10 Justin John Navarro 16.50   20.91    Philippines 24.31 21.01 16.50 19.88 21.85
11 Albert Philip Bulao 17.82   21.13    Philippines 19.18 20.71 25.51 17.82 23.50
12 Christopher James Marcial 19.91   22.47    Philippines 24.48 20.51 24.26 22.65 19.91
13 Neil Ade Martinez 21.66   23.37    Philippines 23.73 21.66 22.56 24.58 23.83
14 Christian Nicolas Rubante 21.61   24.21    Philippines 23.49 25.88 30.03 21.61 23.25
15 John Mharl Almacin 19.61   24.24    Philippines 25.66 22.19 24.87 31.36 19.61
16 Frenz Edrian Tabaniag 22.32   24.65    Philippines 23.26 26.35 22.32 29.79 24.34
17 James Patrick Apolonio 22.25   24.68    Philippines 56.08 23.70 22.25 25.30 25.04
18 Lester Doyugan Jr. 22.51   25.04    Philippines 27.56 25.43 22.51 26.20 23.49
19 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao 18.78   25.12    Philippines 23.29 26.32 27.34 25.75 18.78
20 Kent Narciso 18.75   25.17    Philippines 22.64 29.40 23.46 38.33 18.75
21 Darryl Guia 22.83   25.61    Philippines 25.75 22.83 27.92 25.86 25.23
22 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 23.49   25.72    Philippines 28.19 24.13 24.85 DNF 23.49
23 Hiroyuki Singson 19.08   26.07    Philippines 26.57 31.69 27.85 23.78 19.08
24 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 21.42   26.14    Philippines 21.42 26.66 28.75 27.67 24.10
25 Franz Gerard Matunding 24.57   26.36    Philippines 29.71 24.57 24.80 25.89 28.38
26 Marc Adrianne Marquez 22.36   26.58    Philippines 29.14 26.14 29.01 22.36 24.58
27 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 25.23   26.84    Philippines 25.91 29.97 25.23 26.07 28.55
28 Clowie Vires Moquia 22.21   27.91    Philippines 27.98 31.21 27.85 22.21 27.91
29 Jan Matthew Albesa 24.56   28.63    Philippines 30.96 29.53 24.56 25.39 35.19
30 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 26.42   28.92    Philippines 30.70 26.42 28.58 30.45 27.72
31 Cyril Luke Camus 24.21   29.21    Philippines 28.00 35.40 24.21 27.16 32.47
32 Roy Ilo Jr. 25.58   29.45    Philippines 29.93 30.47 31.94 25.58 27.96
33 Robert Paul Opalla 24.00   29.98    Philippines 29.44 39.87 24.00 29.45 31.04
34 Adam Moughnie 23.63   30.02    Canada 23.73 23.63 31.77 35.37 34.57
35 John Christian Montellano 23.11   30.05    Philippines 33.07 23.11 46.71 30.88 26.21
36 Denmark John Taneo 27.98   30.42    Philippines 30.17 31.65 29.44 27.98 45.61
37 Jasper Villegas 27.79   30.76    Philippines 33.94 27.79 29.69 32.28 30.32
38 Meilfrance Lee Talasan 25.67   31.01    Philippines 37.64 33.52 33.75 25.76 25.67
39 Zy Henzo Nunez 26.13   31.27    Philippines 26.52 35.36 37.49 26.13 31.92
40 Algen Brian Amarillo 25.98   32.10    Philippines 42.22 27.63 DNF 26.45 25.98
41 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 27.78   32.35    Philippines 27.78 32.10 30.47 45.26 34.48
42 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 24.39   32.43    Philippines 29.89 38.31 24.39 32.50 34.90
43 Lhevan Kirt Amparo 26.26   32.81    Philippines 26.26 39.82 35.07 28.07 35.30
44 Reggie M. Riparip 28.16   33.77    Philippines 40.68 37.38 28.16 30.38 33.54
45 John Dexter Sebastian 27.50   34.02    Philippines 27.50 35.15 36.90 30.11 36.80
46 Von Jerald Chua 27.46   34.52    Philippines 31.34 36.12 36.10 27.46 36.66
47 Alexander Regie L. Cobrado 29.99   34.64    Philippines 33.78 30.58 29.99 40.32 39.56
48 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 24.29   34.81    Philippines 36.62 32.57 35.25 24.29 39.65
49 Seath Margatinez 28.93   35.09    Philippines 34.21 30.56 40.49 28.93 DNF
50 Cel Adriane Lalo 28.15   35.65    Philippines 28.15 32.11 29.23 45.60 46.65
51 Aaron Angelo Alvarez 31.75   36.06    Philippines 37.37 37.30 31.75 33.50 40.00
52 Joseph Tristan Subong 27.97   36.28    Philippines 40.73 27.97 32.57 41.18 35.54
53 Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan 30.05   36.55    Philippines 49.27 36.87 34.82 30.05 37.96
54 Johndy Bryll Angga 28.88   39.42    Philippines 40.91 35.26 28.88 42.10 43.89
55 Almuadan Yasin 33.03   40.54    Philippines 38.12 49.50 46.79 36.72 33.03
56 A Juro Paglinawan 30.22   40.97    Philippines 36.29 DNF 45.38 41.23 30.22
57 Elmer Joseph Cutin 37.10   41.38    Philippines 46.33 37.10 40.71 DNF 37.10
58 Bush McKhalidin Sandukan 38.68   42.44    Philippines 38.68 43.33 40.08 43.90 46.92
59 Joseph Francis Buhayan 38.06   44.06    Philippines 47.59 38.06 51.20 38.72 45.86
60 Marvin Estolloso 33.09   45.91    Philippines 33.09 58.22 1:02.12 42.64 36.88
61 Daniel Lyndon Lolo 32.16   45.94    Philippines 43.40 51.24 47.55 32.16 46.87
62 Alvin Avrajam Alvarez 34.02   47.33    Philippines 1:07.16 51.13 34.02 53.38 37.47
63 Christian Paul Ramos 40.32   48.13    Philippines 45.49 54.37 1:07.06 44.53 40.32
64 Jose Lindon Villapaz Conde 42.35   48.34    Philippines 42.35 45.21 56.55 54.12 45.70
65 Christian Josh Necesario 43.47   50.04    Philippines 47.75 56.93 49.33 53.03 43.47
66 Zyra Jeed Morata 41.79   52.92    Philippines 1:15.53 41.79 55.38 50.35 53.04
67 Brylle Quiamco Avila 48.89   55.25    Philippines 48.89 50.27 59.24 1:25.57 56.24
68 Lowell John Martin 41.53   56.48    Philippines 53.50 55.76 41.53 1:20.60 1:00.17
69 Jundell Dave Sebastian 45.30   58.00    Philippines 59.44 49.42 1:05.15 1:05.30 45.30
70 Webster Tumolac 51.98   1:10.30    Philippines 1:46.21 1:26.36 53.23 1:11.32 51.98
71 Alfonso Macariola 1:06.36   1:19.37    Philippines 1:21.10 1:06.36 1:28.01 2:14.15 1:09.00
72 Jam Michael Del Castillo 1:04.61   1:19.89    Philippines 1:21.34 1:24.61 1:13.72 1:04.61 1:27.26
73 Christian Jay Cadorna 1:19.11   1:25.74    Philippines 1:19.11 1:25.21 1:35.33 1:26.68 1:25.33
74 Daryl Capuras 1:46.74   2:14.81    Philippines 2:13.47 1:50.58 2:40.39 DNF 1:46.74
75 Diomell Vigilla 1:53.03   2:33.05    Philippines 3:13.61 2:11.91 2:13.62 DNF 1:53.03
76 Von Joseph Mangaron 29.53   DNF    Philippines 37.38 DNF 29.53 32.63 DNF
77 Kenneath John Ramos 48.15   DNF    Philippines DNF 59.01 DNF 48.15 52.58
78 Jezer Castañares Macatiag DNF   DNF    Philippines DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Edgar Elevado Jr. 27.51   31.86    Philippines 33.67 30.53 27.51 35.04 31.38
2 Mark Dale Montenegro 45.11   57.87    Philippines 1:12.65 1:04.30 45.11 57.60 51.72
3 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 1:01.26   1:04.85    Philippines 1:03.52 1:04.85 1:01.26 1:06.18 1:10.54
4 Lester Doyugan Jr. 3:57.34      Philippines 3:57.34 DNF
5 Von Joseph Mangaron DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 4.82   NR 5.98   NR  Philippines 4.82 5.28 10.53 5.88 6.77
2 Jezer Castañares Macatiag 9.47   10.69    Philippines 12.05 9.47 11.04 10.38 10.66
3 Hannah Bee Sordilla 12.23   13.95    Philippines 13.31 14.75 13.78 15.54 12.23
4 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 11.51   14.96    Philippines 16.09 14.41 11.51 22.28 14.39
5 Chris Alden P. Carreon 12.38   17.13    Philippines 12.38 21.99 14.18 DNF 15.21
6 Joseph Tristan Subong 13.18   18.83    Philippines 19.69 20.30 13.18 30.70 16.50
7 Rico Suson 33.58   36.37    Philippines 33.58 37.31 35.60 45.07 36.20
8 Clark Dairo 13.38   DNF    Philippines DNF 23.94 13.38 19.37 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Clyde Dencer Tutor 43.97   NR 45.73   NR  Philippines 44.82 48.51 47.84 44.52 43.97
2 Algen Brian Amarillo 52.74   1:01.94    Philippines 58.01 1:05.30 52.74 1:05.24 1:02.58
3 Robert Paul Opalla 1:01.98   1:15.23    Philippines 1:28.97 1:27.63 1:11.98 1:06.09 1:01.98
4 Lance Bastien Loy 1:08.10   1:18.13    Philippines 1:18.63 1:22.73 1:08.10 1:19.58 1:16.17
5 Justin John Navarro 1:04.85   1:24.79    Philippines DNF 1:22.01 1:25.44 1:04.85 1:26.93
6 Jasper Baguio 1:14.42   1:26.24    Philippines 1:37.56 1:28.70 1:29.24 1:20.78 1:14.42
7 Edgar Elevado Jr. 1:16.34   1:27.68    Philippines 1:39.86 1:22.99 1:16.34 1:20.18 1:40.39
8 Robbie Villarica 1:16.23   1:28.85    Philippines 1:36.94 2:01.55 1:24.32 1:25.29 1:16.23
9 Jezer Castañares Macatiag 1:20.11   1:28.96    Philippines 1:26.81 1:35.66 1:20.11 1:30.84 1:29.23
10 Cel Adriane Lalo 1:28.34   1:34.98    Philippines 1:47.82 1:32.34 1:37.81 1:34.80 1:28.34
11 Francis Jude Madarimot 1:34.77   1:44.74    Philippines 1:41.77 1:37.07 1:34.77 1:55.37 2:04.55
12 Christian Josh Necesario 1:55.52   DNF    Philippines 1:55.52 DNF DNF DNS DNS
13 Joseph Tristan Subong 2:10.31      Philippines 2:10.31 2:20.07
14 Miguel Angelo Lopez 2:22.44      Philippines 2:44.48 2:22.44
15 Neil Ade Martinez 2:55.97      Philippines 3:03.10 2:55.97
16 Louis Manfred Corpuz 3:09.41      Philippines 3:09.41 3:55.60
17 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 3:17.73      Philippines 3:17.73 DNF
18 A Juro Paglinawan DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 3.18   4.62    Philippines 4.69 4.56 4.62 4.68 3.18
2 Joseph Tristan Subong 3.76   4.67    Philippines 4.25 4.89 3.76 4.92 4.88
3 Justin John Navarro 3.64   5.19    Philippines 4.55 DNF 3.64 5.13 5.90
4 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 4.84   5.19    Philippines 4.99 5.15 6.41 4.84 5.43
5 Jonald Arenas 5.43   6.60    Philippines 6.72 7.38 7.39 5.43 5.71
6 Chris Alden P. Carreon 5.91   6.69    Philippines DNF 6.31 6.47 5.91 7.29
7 Rea Loraine A. Donayre 5.17   6.83    Philippines 6.49 6.18 10.54 5.17 7.82
8 Franz Gerard Matunding 6.37   7.66    Philippines 7.02 8.69 9.07 7.28 6.37
9 John Mharl Almacin 5.48   7.78    Philippines 5.48 12.46 9.13 6.84 7.36
10 Daryll Ben Relatorres 5.23   8.04    Philippines 5.23 10.26 8.50 16.60 5.36
11 Alexander Regie L. Cobrado 5.51   8.10    Philippines 9.01 5.51 7.08 8.23 8.99
12 Elmer Joseph Cutin 5.44   8.57    Philippines 6.59 9.58 5.44 9.55 9.81
13 Louis Manfred Corpuz 6.56   8.78    Philippines 8.72 10.38 6.56 11.56 7.25
14 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 8.19   8.84    Philippines 9.61 8.57 8.35 12.77 8.19
15 Khayll Paolo Sandukan 5.25   8.86    Philippines 8.43 19.61 10.62 7.54 5.25
16 Seath Margatinez 6.75   8.86    Philippines 6.75 10.27 9.41 DNF 6.90
17 Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon 6.18   8.88    Philippines 9.99 9.25 6.18 7.84 9.55
18 John Clyde Parohinog 7.84   9.16    Philippines 8.59 12.85 9.52 7.84 9.38
19 Cyril Luke Camus 8.58   9.53    Philippines 8.85 8.58 DNF 9.46 10.29
20 Earl Ceasar Alvarez 7.80   9.65    Philippines 11.04 7.80 9.14 9.75 10.06
21 John Mikko Vicente 7.40   10.00    Philippines 9.09 7.40 10.68 10.23 11.10
22 Joseph Francis Buhayan 6.46   10.02    Philippines 6.46 7.96 12.12 12.78 9.98
23 Dave Rafael Laron 7.76   10.07    Philippines 8.09 7.76 14.76 12.19 9.92
24 Edgar Elevado Jr. 6.24   10.08    Philippines 8.05 9.98 6.24 15.48 12.22
25 Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud 8.93   10.12    Philippines 9.31 11.49 9.56 13.23 8.93
26 John Dexter Sebastian 9.02   10.36    Philippines 9.02 11.48 12.56 10.04 9.57
27 Christian Nicolas Rubante 6.65   10.41    Philippines 10.78 6.65 11.16 9.28 12.33
28 Jezer Castañares Macatiag 8.20   10.44    Philippines 9.62 11.97 12.09 8.20 9.74
29 Adam Moughnie 6.91   10.78    Canada 10.24 11.26 6.91 10.84 DNF
30 Ricmar Leo P. Salar 7.25   10.79    Philippines 10.01 12.42 9.95 16.32 7.25
31 Von Joseph Mangaron 9.66   10.87    Philippines 9.66 12.70 11.11 10.22 11.27
32 Rico Suson 7.86   10.91    Philippines 10.14 14.26 9.33 7.86 13.27
33 Allan I. Suarez Jr. 7.68   11.15    Philippines 7.68 13.96 8.57 10.92 15.65
34 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 7.94   11.21    Philippines 10.59 7.94 DNF 11.94 11.10
35 Reggie M. Riparip 7.99   11.29    Philippines 10.04 12.05 11.79 7.99 12.36
36 Von Jerald Chua 9.09   11.38    Philippines 9.09 14.05 10.13 10.46 13.54
37 Romar John Caparaz 9.31   12.29    Philippines 13.44 9.31 11.80 11.64 17.80
38 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 8.81   12.80    Philippines 13.38 8.81 13.75 12.68 12.35
39 Randel Renz Cuamag 11.36   12.89    Philippines 11.36 15.72 11.56 14.82 12.29
40 Mhelquisedickson Espanto 9.52   12.90    Philippines 16.31 9.52 10.91 17.29 11.49
41 Frankie Dejay Suarez 11.43   12.92    Philippines 14.66 18.58 11.43 11.72 12.39
42 Alfonso Macariola 7.63   14.15    Philippines 7.63 15.92 14.38 21.21 12.16
43 Miguel Angelo Lopez 12.53   14.18    Philippines 15.36 13.81 12.53 14.40 14.33
44 Zy Henzo Nunez 10.86   14.52    Philippines 10.86 14.67 13.35 16.85 15.55
45 Jasper Villegas 7.87   14.94    Philippines 7.87 14.68 16.56 16.01 14.14
46 Zyra Jeed Morata 11.39   15.21    Philippines 11.39 15.04 15.05 15.53 15.80
47 Jundell Dave Sebastian 13.57   15.62    Philippines 13.57 14.76 24.98 18.18 13.92
48 Renz Alexander Lumban 14.21   15.95    Philippines 15.45 14.21 16.74 15.67 18.61
49 Reuel Alcala 11.34   16.26    Philippines 11.34 18.63 21.61 13.95 16.19
50 Princess Clarice Lim Deligero 10.25   17.12    Philippines 17.91 16.05 10.25 17.86 17.46
51 Algen Brian Amarillo 13.91   17.43    Philippines 13.91 14.73 18.39 19.18 32.23
52 Lhevan Kirt Amparo 13.54   17.45    Philippines 16.46 21.29 13.54 14.61 21.55
53 Almuadan Yasin 12.12   17.68    Philippines 12.24 36.28 22.65 18.15 12.12
54 Marvin Estolloso 13.22   18.08    Philippines 13.22 14.75 30.96 15.02 24.46
55 Mhac Joseph Mangaron 14.67   18.55    Philippines 22.22 20.12 14.67 15.78 19.76
56 Christian Josh Necesario 13.74   18.89    Philippines 17.63 18.11 13.74 20.92 22.14
57 Webster Tumolac 13.71   18.98    Philippines 14.33 DNF 27.25 13.71 15.36
58 Raphael Angelo Q. Lim 14.04   18.98    Philippines 14.04 19.38 15.89 21.68 27.60
59 Christian Jay Cadorna 17.30   19.03    Philippines 20.44 DNF 19.29 17.36 17.30
60 Tyron Earl Bayron 17.79   19.07    Philippines 24.49 17.90 17.79 20.27 19.05
61 Zhan Harry Cajutay 17.75   19.46    Philippines 18.37 30.26 20.75 19.26 17.75
62 Aliboy Sangcopan 17.00   20.20    Philippines 17.26 25.01 18.34 DNF 17.00
63 Xyrus Josh Gregas 16.25   20.34    Philippines 34.02 19.32 16.25 23.21 18.48
64 Kim Meynard Guibao 18.21   20.97    Philippines 20.31 30.75 18.21 22.28 20.33
65 Mark Dale Montenegro 10.40   21.29    Philippines 10.40 24.10 25.54 DNF 14.23
66 Lowell John Martin 13.26   21.40    Philippines 13.26 29.45 17.55 17.21 DNF
67 Chris Geomar Ulangkaya 17.55   21.82    Philippines 20.95 26.31 17.55 22.39 22.12
68 Josh Andre Gicale 12.92   22.81    Philippines 19.11 19.77 29.55 30.87 12.92
69 Louis Edward Laroa 16.14   22.81    Philippines 24.64 16.14 22.80 20.98 24.66
70 Zhan Cedric Cajutay 14.75   23.12    Philippines 14.75 29.87 21.40 30.42 18.10
71 Merwin Jamelarin 19.94   24.21    Philippines 19.94 26.85 31.45 21.46 24.31
72 Stephen Louis Winster Absin 16.21   24.44    Philippines 29.91 33.76 16.21 22.50 20.90
73 Virgilio Mañacap Jr. 14.89   24.47    Philippines DNF 25.98 27.37 14.89 20.06
74 Daryl Capuras 20.23   24.80    Philippines 23.25 20.23 26.66 26.58 24.58
75 Princess Jane Cathlyn Limen 15.35   37.58    Philippines 27.14 42.85 54.60 42.75 15.35
76 Kobe Nhean Reyes 18.94   39.67    Philippines 47.09 36.46 18.94 DNF 35.45
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 3.08   4.52    Philippines 4.56 3.08 4.89 4.10 5.13
2 Elmer Joseph Cutin 3.72   4.86    Philippines 4.71 3.72 5.44 4.43 6.05
3 Robbie Villarica 4.57   5.20    Philippines 7.61 5.16 5.66 4.77 4.57
4 Daryll Ben Relatorres 4.25   6.02    Philippines 5.96 5.85 4.25 6.24 DNF
5 Clark Dairo 5.32   6.37    Philippines 8.38 6.72 5.59 5.32 6.80
6 Clyde Dencer Tutor 6.15   6.94    Philippines 11.00 6.15 6.85 6.22 7.75
7 Lester Doyugan Jr. 4.78   6.99    Philippines 8.02 6.92 10.95 6.04 4.78
8 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 4.44   7.03    Philippines 6.51 8.82 5.98 8.60 4.44
9 Chris Alden P. Carreon 4.54   7.08    Philippines 4.54 6.80 5.98 9.40 8.45
10 Justin John Navarro 6.54   7.56    Philippines 8.23 7.79 6.54 7.28 7.62
11 Adam Moughnie 6.51   7.91    Canada 8.85 8.69 6.51 7.60 7.45
12 Franz Gerard Matunding 6.95   8.48    Philippines 15.67 8.45 7.11 9.88 6.95
13 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 6.46   8.51    Philippines 8.80 8.28 9.99 6.46 8.44
14 Romar John Caparaz 7.18   9.12    Philippines 9.15 12.16 9.53 7.18 8.67
15 Joseph Tristan Subong 7.93   9.92    Philippines 13.51 9.95 7.93 10.07 9.73
16 Mhelquisedickson Espanto 7.07   9.95    Philippines 11.05 11.79 7.07 8.69 10.10
17 Yoshi Hero Nakamura 7.75   11.06    Philippines 10.05 11.04 7.75 13.13 12.08
18 Randel Renz Cuamag 6.97   11.43    Philippines 9.00 10.87 6.97 15.06 14.41
19 Rico Suson 7.52   11.58    Philippines 11.35 12.39 7.52 13.53 11.01
20 Neil Ade Martinez 6.53   11.84    Philippines 8.82 17.24 6.53 12.35 14.36
21 Shane Melody Duque 10.68   12.00    Philippines 10.89 14.38 15.63 10.68 10.72
22 Zy Henzo Nunez 9.04   12.06    Philippines 9.45 14.21 12.52 21.42 9.04
23 Christian Nicolas Rubante 7.61   12.22    Philippines 14.59 23.75 7.61 9.99 12.07
24 Kent Narciso 8.21   13.08    Philippines 13.54 13.35 20.35 8.21 12.36
25 Aaron Angelo Alvarez 10.36   13.39    Philippines 10.36 20.00 13.57 14.94 11.67
26 Von Joseph Mangaron 12.67   14.01    Philippines 13.81 15.38 12.84 DNF 12.67
27 Reggie M. Riparip 12.38   14.21    Philippines 14.87 12.38 19.63 14.74 13.03
28 Almuadan Yasin 8.45   14.85    Philippines 13.98 17.51 8.45 13.97 16.60
29 Kenneath John Ramos 9.24   17.21    Philippines 18.47 17.99 9.24 15.17 24.05
30 Michael Adrian P. Labrador 8.05   18.61    Philippines DNF 14.72 14.27 26.83 8.05
31 Virgilio Mañacap Jr. 17.49   19.47    Philippines 18.09 22.71 19.49 20.82 17.49
32 Miguel Angelo Lopez 7.73   20.59    Philippines 21.14 20.87 7.73 19.75 22.81
33 Georel Ulangkaya 13.62   20.71    Philippines 26.61 21.69 21.45 13.62 19.00
34 Cel Adriane Lalo 18.76   22.62    Philippines 29.63 19.94 20.98 18.76 26.93
35 Christian Paul Ramos 17.32   23.17    Philippines 17.65 28.58 46.05 23.28 17.32
36 Raphael Angelo Q. Lim 13.96   26.07    Philippines 16.74 27.23 13.96 34.25 34.87
37 Mhac Joseph Mangaron 18.56   27.65    Philippines 18.56 27.40 28.93 29.21 26.61
38 Jam Michael Del Castillo 13.69   28.55    Philippines 37.80 28.98 1:01.69 13.69 18.86
39 Merwin Jamelarin 36.60   44.11    Philippines 51.78 36.60 44.36 50.70 37.26
40 Zhan Harry Cajutay 23.77   45.14    Philippines 23.77 40.22 36.84 1:15.17 58.37
41 Stephen Louis Winster Absin 20.75   48.39    Philippines 1:13.11 34.60 37.45 1:26.09 20.75
42 Zhan Cedric Cajutay 33.36   49.99    Philippines 1:28.91 59.11 33.36 39.32 51.53
43 Kim Meynard Guibao 26.49   1:06.34    Philippines 2:06.05 41.28 2:23.65 26.49 31.68
44 Hiroyuki Singson 7.16   DNF    Philippines 7.16 DNS DNS DNS DNS
45 Josh Andre Gicale DNF      Philippines DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robbie Villarica 10.11   NR 11.95   NR  Philippines 16.56 10.11 11.43 12.70 11.73
2 Kazmeer Shad Morandante 12.36   19.46    Philippines 20.57 12.36 15.69 22.13 22.50
3 Clyde Dencer Tutor 14.79   20.91    Philippines 24.77 23.13 14.79 20.23 19.36
4 A Juro Paglinawan 22.26   23.35    Philippines 22.63 23.80 35.71 23.63 22.26
5 Adam Moughnie 18.67   26.39    Canada 23.35 DNF 18.67 30.47 25.34
6 Perry Nathaniel Gonzales 26.89   37.11    Philippines 38.02 36.59 26.89 36.72 54.48
7 Chris Alden P. Carreon 36.60   40.34    Philippines 40.38 59.73 40.88 39.76 36.60
8 Avell Bathala Dela Cruz 33.62   44.14    Philippines 48.12 1:06.55 33.62 46.03 38.26
9 Joseph Tristan Subong 51.17   1:07.80    Philippines 2:13.36 1:26.46 51.17 58.39 58.55
10 Miguel Angelo Lopez 46.54   1:14.34    Philippines 1:10.26 1:34.75 DNF 46.54 58.00
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Georel Ulangkaya 5/8 44:32      Philippines 5/8 44:32
2 Webster Tumolac 2/3 20:33      Philippines 2/3 20:33
3 Earl Ceasar Alvarez DNF      Philippines DNF
3 Edgar Elevado Jr. DNF      Philippines DNF
3 Frenz Edrian Tabaniag DNF      Philippines DNF
3 Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan DNF      Philippines DNF
3 Marlente Baloro Jr. DNF      Philippines DNF
3 Zian Kiero Nichole Callao DNF      Philippines DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F L2 F' D2 F U2 F L2 B' D2 L' R' F2 U2 B D' L2 B L U
A #2 D2 U2 R D2 R B2 D2 R B2 L' D2 U' F2 D U' F R' D2 R2 B
A #3 R2 F L2 F2 D2 R L D L' U' L2 B L2 F' U2 L2 B U2 R2 D2 L2
A #4 B' U2 F' D2 R2 D2 L2 F L2 R2 F' U R' F R B' U R2 U B
A #5 R' L2 U' D R2 F R2 L' U F' R2 F2 R2 D' L2 F2 D F2 U2 D L2
A Ex#1 L U2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F2 R' D2 B' L' R2 D' F R2 B' R' D2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 L2 D2 U' F2 U' F2 U' L2 U L D' F2 R F' U B' R' D2 U2
B #1 L2 D F2 U2 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 R2 B2 R U' B' U B F L B' U' R2
B #2 F2 U2 B2 L F2 L D2 F2 R' F2 R B' D B2 R B U' B' F U' L2
B #3 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 D2 F L2 R2 U' B2 L' D2 B' D' U2 L U2 F'
B #4 R U2 R U' D2 B2 U2 L' F R F2 R B2 R D2 R' F2 L' U2
B #5 D R2 D L2 D' L2 D B2 D' L2 D2 R B D' B' L B L U2 R F
B Ex#1 D2 L' D' R2 L D' B' D L2 F' R2 L2 F2 D F2 D R2 U' L2 B2 R2
B Ex#2 B D2 R U' L2 D F2 D' B' L B' D2 F2 R2 F R2 U2 D2 F R2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 F2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 L D' B' D U R2 D L U F2
A #2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 D2 B' L R' F D B D B L' D'
A #3 F2 L2 B D2 F2 U2 B' U2 F' D2 L2 D F L B U L F L2 D F
A #4 D2 B' D2 F' D2 F2 R2 F' U2 F2 U2 L' D F D' R' U' R2 B2 U B'
A #5 F' R2 B U2 B2 U2 R2 F' D2 B' R' B L U L B' F D' B2 L' F
A Ex#1 F2 D2 L' R U2 L' B2 R' F2 R U' B2 U R' D' L B2 F' D' U
A Ex#2 L2 D2 B' L2 B L2 F D2 F R2 F2 U B' L2 D F2 L' R2 B U2
B #1 F2 R' L2 F U R2 U2 L2 F' R B2 R2 D2 L2 D' B2 U' F2 R2 D F2
B #2 R2 U' R2 U' B2 D' L2 D2 U' L2 F' D B D' L' B D' B D F'
B #3 R2 D' U2 L2 B2 D' F2 U R2 F2 D' R U' B' D' F R' U' F' L' B2
B #4 B2 D2 F L2 R2 B' D2 F L2 F2 U2 R' F2 D' B' R' D' U R2 D L
B #5 B2 D2 U2 R2 U2 F U2 F' D2 B R' D R' U' B U2 F' D' U R'
B Ex#1 F2 D2 R B2 R B2 U2 F2 D2 R' F' L B' U' L D L' F' R D
B Ex#2 B R2 F' D2 F L2 B U2 L2 F' D2 L U F U F' R' D2 U' R U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B F2 R2 D2 B D2 B2 F' D F' U' L U' F' L' B2 L' R'
A #2 B' L B' L2 U' F2 L2 U2 L U' R2 D2 B L2 F B2 R2 F2 L2
A #3 L2 F2 D2 B D2 R2 B2 L2 B' D2 F L B' U R2 F U' L2 D U2 F'
A #4 B2 D' L2 U' L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 U' F L R D R2 B U' F U2 F'
A #5 B2 U L2 D L2 F2 D' F2 L2 U R' U R' F' L B' U' R D' R
A Ex#1 B2 U' B2 D' B2 F2 R2 D2 R2 D F' R' F' R' B2 D L2 R' D U2
A Ex#2 L' B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 B' L2 U' L D B' F2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R' U R U' R2 U F R U2
A #2 U' R' U2 R U2 R' F2 R2 F' R' U'
A #3 U' R' U R U' R U' R2 U' F U2
A #4 R F' R2 U F R U2 R U R' F
A #5 U' R' U' F U2 F2 R2 F' R' U' R'
A Ex#1 F' R2 U' R' U R' F2 R U2 R U'
A Ex#2 U R2 U' R U' R' U2 R2 U' R' U
B #1 U R U' R2 U' F R2 U' R' U' F
B #2 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R2 U' R U'
B #3 U' R F U R U2 R' U' F R' U'
B #4 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U2 F U F U' R2
B #5 R' F R F' R U2 R' U2 F U' R
B Ex#1 R U' R' F' U' F U2 R U' R F'
B Ex#2 F U R U2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' U2 F' B2 U2 B' U' L D' R' D B L B R2 F Fw2 R2 D' Rw2 B D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U F' D R2 Rw' U2 F' L2 D Uw L' B' Rw' R' Uw' R2 Fw2
A #2 L2 D' L' D B2 L D2 F U2 B2 D2 L' B2 R F2 R F2 L' F2 Fw2 U Rw2 D' U2 R' Fw2 R2 Uw2 L B2 L2 Fw Rw2 B L Fw Uw B' R U F Uw L'
A #3 L' U2 R2 D2 L B2 R D2 F2 D2 L' F' R2 U' L U' B2 U2 F' R' Rw2 U Fw2 U2 F L2 D B Rw2 L2 U2 D' Rw' L' Uw2 Rw R D2 Fw Rw' L2 Fw B' F R'
A #4 B2 D2 R2 B2 L' F2 R B2 R2 D' F' U D L' D L2 U B F' Uw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 B U Fw2 Rw2 U2 F' Rw2 D' Rw' F D U Uw Fw F2 Rw D2 L2 Fw R2
A #5 F2 R' F D' B D2 B' D L R2 B R2 B' R2 U2 F' U2 F2 D2 U2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 B2 D Fw2 B2 D2 B' D' R2 Fw2 Rw F2 D B2 Rw' Uw' Fw2 Uw F2 D2 B' Uw' D'
A Ex#1 D2 R2 D B2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 B U' D F L2 U2 D R F' B Uw2 L D' Fw2 D' L R U' L2 Uw2 B2 D' Fw' B' R2 Fw' R Uw Fw L' Uw' F' U R2
A Ex#2 R' F2 U' R' U' F' L F U' F2 L2 D B2 F2 R2 U' B2 U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U Fw2 U F2 B D U' L2 B' D2 U2 Rw' U2 F' Rw R' D L Uw' R Fw' L2 Uw' Fw'
B #1 R2 B2 U2 F2 D' F2 B2 U B2 R2 D2 B D' L' D R2 F2 D' L' F Rw2 Uw2 F' D B2 Rw2 R2 F' D2 B2 Rw2 D' Rw D2 L Fw2 Rw' Fw R B2 U' Rw B L
B #2 L2 B' D2 R2 U2 B' U2 F' L2 U2 B' U' F2 R' F D L R' U' F' D2 Rw2 B' D2 F2 Uw2 B U2 D2 Fw2 R D Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw' Fw2 R Fw Rw' U Fw' U2
B #3 L2 F L2 B' F L2 U2 L2 F' D R2 D' L B L F' L' U' Fw2 Uw2 L Uw2 R2 B2 D2 F' L' Fw2 B' F Uw' F' L' Uw B2 R D' Rw B' Rw2 D Fw2
B #4 F' D2 L2 F' U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 L2 U F R' U' L U2 B L' U L D2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 D F U2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 Rw' F Uw2 F Rw L2 Uw B' U2 R Uw' Fw Rw2
B #5 F2 L' D' B2 F2 R D' B F' R F' D2 F' R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 D2 Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 U' F' U2 Fw2 U F' U F Rw D Fw2 Rw2 L' U R D2 Uw Fw' L Uw' R
B Ex#1 D' U' R2 U R2 F2 D' B2 U2 L D' L2 F2 B U' F2 D2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B R2 Fw2 B2 U R2 Fw2 U Fw2 D B2 Rw' U' Rw' D2 Rw' Fw Uw L2 Fw2 U2 R D F2
B Ex#2 L F2 L' F2 D2 R U2 D2 R B2 L F' D R' F D2 B2 L' F R' B Uw2 F' B2 R2 D Fw2 D F' B' Uw2 F Uw2 Rw' U2 B2 F D L' Fw' Rw2 L' U Rw' Fw' R
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D Dw' B2 Dw' Lw2 Dw' F' Dw' Lw D' L D B L2 Uw D2 U R B' R' U2 Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 U' Rw D' B' D2 L Uw' Lw2 B2 Lw' R2 Fw2 Bw2 U Bw' B' Dw' D' B2 Uw D' Fw' Rw L' R F L2 Rw Uw Bw Dw2 R U2 R Rw
A #2 U' Fw2 L Uw R F' U2 F' R Uw2 L2 Lw2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 Lw' D' Fw' Rw' F2 D' Rw2 Uw2 U Bw R2 F B' Fw Rw' L Fw' R2 F' Lw2 R Dw L' Rw' B2 R' B' L U2 Fw2 R' B Lw2 Fw Lw' B Dw2 Fw Bw2 B' Rw2 Bw Dw' Fw2 Rw'
A #3 U Fw R2 L2 Lw Rw' Uw D2 R' Uw2 B' L' D Bw U Uw' Dw' Lw U2 L2 D' Lw L2 U Uw2 Bw2 L Fw B U' R' Dw' Uw' Lw R2 Fw' Lw L' Bw2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Uw' B' Bw' Uw R Bw Uw' Fw R2 Uw2 U2 Dw2 Fw2 Uw' Bw' L' Lw2 Fw
A #4 Bw F Uw' Bw Fw2 F Lw F2 U Dw' L' Rw' D R2 D' Rw2 R2 Lw D2 Fw2 R' Bw Dw2 D2 Fw' D2 L' Dw2 L Fw' Rw Uw' Lw' Dw2 D2 Uw' Lw2 L Dw' F Fw Rw2 Fw' Bw2 L' Lw' Uw' Dw2 B' R' Lw L' Rw' D R Bw' B' Lw2 Uw Dw2
A #5 U' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Dw2 Lw2 D Uw Rw2 U' Uw' Dw' L Bw L D' F' Rw Bw' Rw' L' Dw2 Bw' F' D F' D2 Bw Fw U B' U F' U2 B Fw' Dw' Lw B Rw' L2 Dw Rw Uw' Fw' U Rw2 L2 F' L' Rw2 Bw' Dw2 F2 Uw2 Lw U' Bw2 D Lw2
A Ex#1 R2 F L2 Bw2 L2 U2 Bw2 Dw L2 Dw Rw B' Dw2 F U' Dw Fw' Uw R' Dw R' Uw' Lw' Rw Fw Rw' Fw D F' D U' L Dw' Lw2 Fw2 B' Lw Uw2 U Rw' Fw Rw' B2 Bw Fw Uw' Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 R' Rw' D B2 Uw L D' Bw2 D' F' L
A Ex#2 Uw Rw' B Lw U' Rw' Lw Dw2 Rw' L' U F' U2 D' B F' R2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 F' Bw2 U2 Uw F' Uw2 Lw Uw' U' Lw' U' Fw' R B Uw B' Lw' L Uw' F2 Bw' Uw2 Bw' U2 B2 Lw B Fw' U' Fw' Uw2 Rw Fw U' B2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 R2 Bw2
B #1 B2 Bw' Rw Lw2 Fw Uw F' Uw U Rw F L' Rw' R2 Lw' F D Rw' Dw' D2 Fw D2 F' L' F' D2 Lw R2 D' Uw F2 Lw2 U2 Fw Dw2 R2 L F' Lw' R' U' Lw' D Lw B F2 R' L' Dw' Rw R F Lw' L2 Dw B' Rw2 Dw F B'
B #2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw L' Lw' D F D' Lw' B2 U2 Fw' Dw' L2 U2 Uw R2 Uw2 U' Fw U2 Uw Fw2 R Dw' D2 B Fw2 Uw Fw B' D' Rw Fw Rw2 U L' U' Rw2 Lw B2 Uw' U D L2 Rw' B2 Dw' Bw' Fw' R2 Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' R2 L' B Dw' F'
B #3 F U2 Uw2 F' Rw Fw Bw2 Rw Bw L2 U Lw2 B F2 Lw U' D R U2 L' Rw F2 Fw' Dw' U' L' Uw' Lw F' B2 Lw2 R2 Dw B F2 Bw Dw' Bw F2 L2 Uw Fw' L' D' Dw' R Fw Uw' D Rw R Lw B R2 U Uw Bw Fw' Dw Fw'
B #4 Uw2 Dw2 L2 Bw' Uw R' U B D' F' Rw' R Bw D' Lw2 D2 Rw2 Fw U' Fw Bw2 Lw2 U2 B' U Bw2 Dw D' U2 R D2 L Uw2 R2 F2 R2 B Lw Bw Lw2 Fw' Lw Dw B' Bw' R Rw U Bw2 B2 Rw2 U2 Lw' Rw' Dw2 Uw' F' R F2 D
B #5 F2 D' Uw2 Dw L B' Dw' L' Uw D' Fw' U2 B' Dw2 Fw Dw Bw' Rw D Bw2 U2 L2 Uw' Bw' R2 B U D Uw2 Dw2 Fw Uw' L2 F Rw' U2 Lw2 Rw2 D' Rw' Uw Fw' B' Rw2 Bw2 D Fw2 Dw F' Uw2 D' R2 Rw2 Dw L2 Dw' B2 D Fw' Dw'
B Ex#1 L' Rw' Fw' D2 B2 Bw Lw Dw R' L2 Uw Bw2 Fw2 U Bw' U Bw' B' F2 Uw2 Rw2 D B' U2 Bw' F2 Rw2 B Dw' D' Uw2 U2 Bw2 F2 U' R' Uw2 Bw F2 D' R2 Uw L2 Dw2 Bw' B' D2 F R L' F U' Dw2 F' L U B' R2 Dw' Rw
B Ex#2 Dw' Uw' R Uw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' Lw2 U' Lw F' U' Dw2 F2 L' Dw2 F' U D2 Rw2 Lw U B Uw2 B2 Lw Uw2 F R2 F Rw R2 U2 B2 Uw' Dw D R' D' Rw2 U2 Bw B2 F U2 R' B2 R Lw2 Fw' D2 Lw2 L R' F2 Dw D2 B2 Rw2 D
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 U2 Rw U' L2 U 3Uw Dw' Fw Dw R2 B2 Fw Uw' L Lw' B Fw' Rw' Uw2 U2 Fw' Uw' F' 3Rw' Lw' Uw2 Bw Dw 3Fw R 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw Bw' 3Uw' F2 3Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw' L2 U Rw2 Dw' R' D' R Bw R' D U' B2 Fw 3Fw 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw2 F' B2 Uw2 R Lw' Uw2 R D 3Uw F 3Uw' Dw' F' Fw D' Fw2 Rw' 3Rw' Dw' B'
A #2 Dw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 R' F' R' Fw' 3Rw' Fw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw' U 3Rw2 Dw Fw' Dw D' Uw' Lw' U' F' B 3Fw' Rw2 Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw2 R2 3Uw' U2 Lw Dw2 Rw' Lw Dw2 3Fw Lw2 Uw 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw' Fw' Lw2 U2 3Uw' F2 R F2 L2 Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Uw 3Rw2 L' R2 B 3Fw' Fw Dw 3Rw Fw F' Uw' 3Uw2 L2 Rw Dw' Lw' B2 L Lw' U2
A #3 L2 U Dw2 D' Rw' F2 Lw2 R2 F U2 B2 Bw' R2 Lw' F Fw2 Bw 3Fw 3Uw2 U' L U' Uw2 Lw Uw2 B2 F L2 Fw' L2 Rw2 U R2 3Uw Lw R Fw' Rw F2 U2 Dw Bw2 D' Dw2 R' Bw' Lw' 3Rw2 F' Lw' Uw Dw Rw2 F Dw Bw Uw2 F2 3Fw 3Uw Fw Rw Uw' 3Fw2 U2 D' L2 3Fw' U2 Rw' R 3Rw 3Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 Rw' D' 3Rw 3Uw R'
A Ex#1 Bw' U2 Dw2 Rw' L2 3Rw U' B Bw' F L' U Dw2 R Dw' 3Rw2 Rw L Dw' 3Rw2 Uw F 3Uw2 Lw2 U' Rw 3Uw' F2 Uw Dw2 F' B R2 F2 B2 3Rw' Lw' Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 Fw Rw2 F' U' Fw2 Lw2 L U2 R F2 B Uw2 3Fw B2 U Bw Lw2 B Fw2 F' 3Fw D Bw' Lw2 F2 L' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw' F2 Dw' R' 3Rw2 L2 Dw' Uw' F2 U Fw2 3Uw
A Ex#2 Uw2 U' Fw' Lw D' 3Fw' Bw2 L Fw Uw' U F2 3Fw' U' Fw 3Uw2 R' 3Rw Dw2 3Rw Uw2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw2 B' D Lw' D 3Fw' Fw' Lw' B' F' R2 B 3Rw' D' Bw' L' 3Fw 3Rw L' Uw 3Rw R 3Uw' Dw' Fw2 3Fw' F' Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 D Dw Rw2 3Rw' Bw2 U' Lw 3Uw2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 F Lw2 Fw' Bw 3Fw' F' L 3Fw2 Lw F'
B #1 Dw' U2 3Rw B2 3Fw' L' Bw2 U2 F U' 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw' Dw2 U' L2 R' 3Uw2 B Lw Dw Lw Bw' 3Rw2 Lw' Fw2 R' Bw2 L Uw2 Dw' 3Uw 3Fw L' D2 R Lw' Fw' U2 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw2 B F L2 Fw2 F Rw 3Rw' L2 Fw L 3Uw D F R' U' D' F2 B' Lw2 Fw2 3Uw' B' Rw2 3Fw2 Dw 3Rw2 Bw B' L2 Rw' 3Rw2 U F 3Rw F' D' L' Lw2
B #2 Fw2 D' Lw' Dw B' Uw R L Bw' 3Fw2 R' U' Lw2 Uw2 R2 U L U' F D' 3Rw2 D 3Rw Uw D' 3Rw' 3Fw Uw' B Rw F' D2 Uw2 L2 F2 Bw' Rw' D2 Dw2 R U' Lw2 3Rw D2 Uw' Bw Lw Rw' 3Rw2 F Bw' Lw 3Rw2 U Bw U Bw2 Dw F 3Fw' U2 L2 Fw2 3Fw2 Bw' Lw F Fw Bw2 B' Uw2 B L U' R' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw' Lw B'
B #3 R' Rw' F Uw U2 Lw' Dw Bw' Uw' Bw 3Rw2 D' L2 Uw' 3Fw2 B Lw Uw' Rw' Bw2 R Dw2 D Lw' U F' B' Lw2 D2 Bw2 F' L Fw2 3Rw R 3Fw U R' D' U Rw D2 3Rw F2 Uw' Lw Fw2 L D2 Uw2 3Fw2 L2 U Uw' D Bw 3Fw2 U D B U2 Lw2 R' U' F2 L2 U 3Uw Dw' L' U 3Rw B 3Fw' L' Fw Dw Lw' Bw' Rw2
B Ex#1 3Fw D2 L2 U L' F' Bw' U Fw 3Uw2 D' Uw' B2 Dw2 Lw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Fw2 F' B2 3Uw' D Uw' Rw2 Fw' Uw R 3Uw2 3Rw' F R 3Uw Rw L2 Dw F2 Dw' Rw U2 Lw' Bw Lw2 R2 L' Rw2 3Rw2 Dw' Fw2 B U' L' Uw Lw' F' Uw F Fw R2 L2 D' Bw F2 3Rw Bw U' L 3Uw2 Lw' U2 D' 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' U2 R' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' Bw' B
B Ex#2 R2 U' F U Fw2 D Uw U' Fw Dw2 3Fw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' L2 B F2 Lw2 F' Dw' B2 3Uw U' R Bw' Lw 3Rw Bw2 R' B2 3Fw 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw' Fw' D' B U2 Fw2 3Rw2 Rw' Dw2 3Uw L' Fw 3Rw' F2 Rw D' 3Rw2 U2 L2 3Fw' R2 U' L R 3Uw2 Rw2 3Uw Bw' U' B2 D2 R' L' F' Fw2 Bw' Uw F' Dw 3Rw2 U2 3Uw' R' Fw2 D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' 3Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' 3Rw Uw R 3Fw' Lw R' Bw' 3Bw2 Lw 3Bw Dw Rw Bw2 Rw Fw Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw' R2 D' U2 Fw 3Uw2 R2 Lw2 3Bw2 Lw F2 D 3Dw Bw 3Fw 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw Dw' R2 3Dw' Uw2 Lw Fw2 F' D Rw2 3Uw' Fw' 3Uw2 3Dw 3Bw' B 3Rw2 B D Rw' U Dw 3Lw' F Uw' Rw2 3Uw' Lw D 3Bw' Rw D2 Lw 3Lw' 3Uw2 Dw' R F' B2 Dw D 3Bw2 Fw2 3Lw2 Lw Uw2 F U' Rw Lw Dw Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 B2 3Dw' Bw2 Dw L2 3Lw D2
A #2 R2 Dw2 3Fw D2 3Dw 3Rw2 B Dw' Rw2 Uw F B' 3Bw D2 3Rw2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Dw' 3Fw U2 B' Rw2 3Uw2 D' 3Rw D2 Dw' 3Bw 3Fw' F Uw' Rw' Uw U' Fw' 3Bw2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw B Uw' R' 3Uw R' 3Rw2 F2 B' Fw' 3Bw2 3Uw2 Lw R2 3Lw2 Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' U' Uw' 3Fw' Rw 3Fw' 3Uw' Dw2 D Bw F 3Uw R' F' D2 3Dw Dw2 F2 Uw B' Lw' B' Lw 3Uw2 R' B Rw R' Dw Fw' U' Uw Dw' Lw' 3Lw' B Lw' L Bw B 3Dw' Rw 3Dw' B U2
A #3 3Uw' 3Fw2 D L2 Uw' Dw2 F2 3Rw2 D2 3Fw2 3Rw Rw Uw2 Bw' 3Rw Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw L' Dw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw' D U' B' Uw' 3Bw2 Fw' 3Uw' B Bw' 3Lw 3Uw2 Uw' Fw' B' D' F Lw Bw' Dw 3Bw U2 Rw Uw' U2 3Uw' Rw2 B' Uw D' 3Lw2 L' F 3Dw' U' F2 3Fw2 3Dw2 U2 Lw2 R 3Uw U2 3Dw' 3Rw2 B' D2 L' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Fw2 Dw Fw 3Uw' Fw U2 Uw Lw B Dw' B' Uw2 D2 Lw Rw 3Rw U2 Fw' Uw B' 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 F2 Fw 3Rw Rw' Lw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 R' Lw' B2 L' 3Dw' D2 Lw Rw2 Bw Lw' B2 F 3Bw' L' Rw2 D2 3Bw2 R U2 3Rw' Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw Uw B D' 3Uw 3Lw2 D' R2 3Lw2 3Bw R Rw' L2 3Bw' 3Fw Fw Uw2 3Rw' Fw U 3Lw2 D2 3Bw' B' 3Lw F Rw2 Fw Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw2 R2 Dw' R Dw2 Lw' D2 R Uw2 L' Lw2 F' Rw' 3Lw2 3Bw' R F2 Fw' Lw 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 F2 U2 Bw Rw 3Fw 3Dw2 D' 3Uw R' Rw2 3Lw2 3Dw B2 R' L' Rw Bw' F2 3Rw' B 3Lw F2 3Uw2
A Ex#2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Dw' R 3Lw Uw2 3Uw' R2 3Bw 3Fw2 Fw2 U' 3Rw2 Lw' 3Uw2 R Fw' 3Lw Lw' U R' L Lw2 3Fw Rw' 3Uw D' Fw2 Bw U' 3Rw' Rw' 3Bw D2 Dw' L' Dw 3Uw2 Bw Lw2 R2 3Fw2 3Dw L2 Rw U 3Uw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' 3Uw R 3Lw2 Fw' Dw2 R Rw' B 3Bw2 F 3Dw Lw Dw Rw2 3Fw' Bw2 L2 Rw 3Fw R Lw' Fw Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 F2 3Bw Lw' Dw 3Dw L2 3Rw R' 3Bw' 3Lw' F D' Uw 3Bw2 B Lw Uw Fw' F 3Uw 3Lw2 Fw
B #1 R' Lw F L2 Dw2 B2 3Rw 3Fw' U2 Fw Lw 3Bw 3Rw' 3Bw2 Uw' 3Dw' 3Rw' U 3Rw Bw Lw2 U2 B' D Lw2 Fw Dw Rw' 3Dw' R F' Rw2 R2 L' 3Dw2 Fw2 U2 R2 Dw F' Uw' 3Lw D' F' 3Lw2 Uw' L2 3Dw U' 3Uw2 Rw Lw2 3Rw 3Dw 3Lw2 B2 3Bw Uw2 3Uw' 3Lw' Fw 3Dw Rw2 3Rw' Bw 3Lw2 Rw B R' 3Lw 3Fw' B' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw2 U2 3Bw D' Dw' 3Fw 3Bw2 3Rw' Lw2 3Fw Dw2 Bw Fw2 L U L2 Uw' U Fw Rw' R 3Uw' F D' Bw
B #2 D2 B2 U' R' U' R2 F 3Dw2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Uw' Uw Fw Rw' Lw2 Fw2 L' 3Uw2 Rw2 Bw Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw2 F' L' D F D B Uw2 3Rw Lw 3Bw' 3Dw' R2 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw Lw' 3Uw2 D2 3Lw' U' 3Dw L2 B' 3Rw2 F2 3Lw 3Fw Fw2 3Lw2 D' U Dw' F' U2 Bw' Fw' F' 3Uw' D 3Lw R' Rw' 3Uw' Rw2 Dw2 3Fw F2 Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 Dw2 3Lw' Fw2 U2 3Uw' F' Bw D' R' 3Dw' Uw2 B 3Rw' Dw2 L' 3Lw' Dw 3Fw Lw R 3Dw2 F' 3Fw' U2 R F'
B #3 F' U2 3Dw Lw2 3Uw' U Uw2 L Fw' D2 Fw2 R 3Lw' 3Uw 3Rw F2 Lw2 U' L2 Uw' 3Lw R' 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 3Uw L' Lw Bw' U' Rw R' 3Lw B' L 3Lw Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw Dw D Rw2 Uw' F Uw B2 3Bw Uw' Rw Bw' Dw' Lw2 3Dw D2 L2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Fw Rw D' Rw' 3Fw R' U2 R U Lw 3Uw' Bw' D' 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw' Fw Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw' Dw2 3Rw' L2 3Dw' 3Fw Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw2 3Lw D 3Rw' 3Fw2 U' Bw2 L 3Uw2 U' B2 3Lw' Dw2 U2 Bw' U
B Ex#1 D2 Fw' 3Rw' Uw2 Fw' Bw Dw' 3Rw' F' Fw2 3Bw2 L' D 3Uw2 Fw' R2 3Rw U D2 L 3Lw2 Bw2 Uw L2 Lw 3Lw Uw' U' 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw 3Uw' Bw Dw2 B2 D2 Fw Uw 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Uw' R' Fw' 3Uw' 3Bw' 3Uw B 3Bw' L 3Bw Fw' 3Lw' U2 Fw R' Rw' D2 Dw' 3Bw2 Uw Rw 3Bw2 L2 F' L2 Lw' 3Lw' 3Rw2 3Uw2 F 3Lw2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Lw' R L2 B' D U' 3Dw2 Rw D' 3Uw' Rw L B2 R2 Bw 3Fw' L' Fw' Lw' 3Dw2 Rw' 3Lw D Dw' Uw'
B Ex#2 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw' B 3Bw2 Bw Rw' Bw F R' 3Lw Bw' Uw2 L' U2 D' 3Uw B' Lw2 L' Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Dw Bw 3Lw' F' 3Rw' Rw Dw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw Bw2 3Rw' Rw2 Bw2 3Rw L2 3Fw2 Fw R' 3Rw' Dw2 Rw B' U2 F' Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 B2 Dw B' Uw' R' Rw Lw' F 3Fw R' Dw2 Uw2 3Lw' Bw U2 Lw2 3Lw' 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 B D' 3Rw 3Lw' 3Dw' F' 3Lw U' Uw2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Rw B Uw 3Uw 3Bw2 Bw' B2 Rw Uw2 L Fw Rw 3Bw' Bw2 Rw' Bw2 Fw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F L2 F' L2 B' D2 F2 L2 F D2 F R' B' R D' R B2 L' R' F D' Rw
A #2 L2 B F2 R2 F R2 U2 F2 R U R2 B2 L R2 D B2 L2 B F U Fw Uw
A #3 U' R2 F2 D2 L2 U' B2 U B' R' D U2 B L2 U B L' F' D' Fw' Uw
A Ex#1 D' R2 U' F2 U' B2 U2 L2 F2 U' R U' F D2 B U2 R2 D' B' R Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 F R2 B F2 L2 F' R2 D2 F L' D2 R' F' L D2 B U R D Rw Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F D2 R D2 U2 L' B2 U2 F2 U2 L B U L F R' D L D2 B' L' F2 R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 U2 R' B2 R2 U2 R U L B' L2 F2 R F2 D2 R'
A #2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D R2 D' B2 U L R2 U L' B U' L U' B2 R
A #3 D2 F L2 B' R2 F2 D2 R2 B' R2 U2 R' U' B' R' D' L' U' B2 U' B'
A #4 R B D' B2 U' F U' B' R U D2 B2 R' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B2
A #5 U' L2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 D2 R' D' U' L' F L2 U F' D' B
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D R2 D' L2 F2 U B2 U' B D2 U2 B' F2 U L D U B
A Ex#2 D' B2 R2 U R2 U2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F D' R' D2 B2 D B L' D2 U'
B #1 D2 B2 U' R' B2 R U2 L' D' F2 L2 B' U2 L2 F R2 L2 U2 B' L2
B #2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 U' B2 D L2 R2 U' F' R' D R' D' L U' R' B' D'
B #3 F R' U R' F2 B2 U' R F2 D F D2 F2 D2 B R2 B' R2 D2 B
B #4 L2 F D' B2 U2 R' L2 D B' U2 R2 D' R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 B2 D'
B #5 D U2 B2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 F2 D2 F U2 L B F D R2 D
B Ex#1 U2 F' L2 F D2 F' U2 L2 U2 F U2 L' B F' U' F2 D L2 B' L D'
B Ex#2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 D U L2 F' U R B' L' U B' L' D2 L'
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 L' D2 L D2 B2 U2 L U' B2 R B' F2 U B D F2 U2
A #2 B U F2 R U2 B L U B U R2 F' L2 B' U2 B' D2 B L2
A #3 D' L2 F2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 R2 D R2 B' R' D' U2 F' U2 B' D' F' U'
A #4 D F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 R' D F' U' R2 D2 R B' L' R
A #5 R' B2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' F2 R' F' D L' B' D2 R2 F2 L D F
A Ex#1 F2 R U' L F2 U R B2 R' D2 B' U2 R2 F U2 F R2 D2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 B2 L2 F R2 B D2 B F2 D2 L2 D' B2 R D2 L' B D' L2 F' U2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR6+ DR3- DL4- UL1- U5- R1- D4+ L5+ ALL3+ y2 U2- R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL3- UR DL UL
A #2 UR4+ DR1- DL6+ UL3+ U3+ R5+ D2- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U0+ R0+ D5- L3- ALL6+ UR DR
A #3 UR1- DR4- DL2- UL1- U4- R4- D4- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R2- D0+ L0+ ALL0+ UR UL
A #4 UR0+ DR2- DL5- UL3- U0+ R3+ D1+ L2- ALL4- y2 U2- R0+ D4+ L2+ ALL2+
A #5 UR3- DR1- DL5+ UL0+ U3- R1- D0+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U5- R6+ D1- L1- ALL6+ UR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR6+ DR5+ DL6+ UL5- U5+ R4+ D3- L4+ ALL4+ y2 U1- R1- D6+ L5+ ALL0+ UR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR6+ DL2- UL6+ U3+ R1- D4+ L6+ ALL1+ y2 U1+ R2- D5+ L5- ALL1+ DR DL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #5 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' U' R' L U R U' L U' B' l r
A #2 B U' B' R L' R B R U R' L' u l r' b
A #3 B' L R' L U L' R U' B' L' U' u l' r
A #4 R' U B U' R' U' B R' B R L' u l r b
A #5 U' R U L U B U' R' L B U' u' l' r b
A Ex#1 L R U' B U' B L' B R' L R u l r' b'
A Ex#2 L B U' B' U' B' R' B' R' B' L u l
B #1 U L' B U' L U B R' U' B' R u'
B #2 U B' L' U' R' U' B' L R' L R u' r' b'
B #3 R U B' U' R' U L U B' R' L u' b
B #4 B L U' R' B L U' B' R L' R' l' b
B #5 U L' B' R B' R U R B' R' L u' l'
B Ex#1 L B' L' B R U' B L' B' R U u' l r b
B Ex#2 U L' B R' U R L B R U L' u b
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U L U' B U L' R' B R' L'
A #2 U R L' R B R L' U L R' B'
A #3 R L B' U L' B U B R' L R'
A #4 R U B' L U B L U B' U' L
A #5 U L R L' U' R L B' U B' R
A Ex#1 L R B R U' L B L U' R' B
A Ex#2 B L U' B R U R' U B L U
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-1) / (-4,0)
A #2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (4,-3) / (2,0) / (4,0) /
A #3 (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,-5)
A #4 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (2,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (-1,-2)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (2,-2) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (2,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (-4,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 U2 B R2 F L2 R2 D2 L D' U2 L' B2 L' F' D' U' R' U' Fw' Uw U2 B2 F R2 B2 D2 F' R2 D2 R B2 U2 F D' L' B2 D' R D B' U' Fw' Uw2 B2 R2 D U B2 U' L2 B2 U B' F' D L2 D' L U F' L2 R D' Rw' Uw2 L2 R2 D U L2 D' U2 R2 U F2 R D2 B' U R U' F' L B D2 Rw' Uw' B2 L2 B R2 D2 F' R2 D2 L2 B L' B2 R2 U2 B' U' L' D' L' F' L Fw' Uw' U2 B2 L2 U' R2 D' U2 B2 U2 F2 L D' U' B D L2 D2 L2 F' R' Fw Uw2 R D2 R' F2 L B2 R' B2 D2 F2 U2 F D B' D F' R2 B2 D' L U' Fw' Uw2 R' U2 F2 L D2 B2 R F2 D2 R' B2 U B U2 R2 U L F' U F2 Rw B2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' B2 U' L2 F' L2 D L' U L' U L' B' F' L' U Rw' Uw' B2 D' F2 D2 U' B2 L2 D R2 U L D2 B' F D B2 D2 F' L D' Fw U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 F U2 F D2 F2 R D' F2 L' B U2 L' R B2 L2 Fw Uw R2 U2 F2 D F2 D' R2 B2 D L R2 F D2 B2 L B' D2 U L' U' Rw2 Uw2 U2 L2 B2 U' F2 U L2 F2 D' U' R F2 U' L' D' U2 B' L2 D B2 R' Fw' Uw B2 R2 F2 U' L2 D' U' L2 U2 R' F' R2 U F D' U2 B' F' D Rw2 Uw B2 R2 F D2 B L2 R2 B L2 F' R' U2 B R B D U' F2 R' D B2 Rw' Uw' U' B2 U2 B2 L2 D2 U' R2 B2 U R2 F L' U' B' R' U2 L' U' B U' Rw' R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U R2 U' R2 B2 D' F' R' D2 B' U' F L D2 B2 D' Fw Uw F' U2 L2 B R2 U2 B U2 B F' U2 R' B' U' B2 L D' U' B F U' Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 D' L2 B2 D' F2 L' R2 U B' L2 B R2 F' L2 D F Uw R2 U' R2 D L2 U2 F2 D' F2 R2 F2 L' B2 U' L' F2 U2 F U' L R Fw' Uw F2 U2 L' B2 F2 U2 L B2 L' U2 R B R F' D2 L' B R D L' U2 Rw Uw R2 F2 L2 U' B2 U' F2 U2 F2 U' B' D R' B2 D L2 R' B' D' L' U Fw' Uw' R2 B' U2 L2 B L2 B' R2 F2 R2 B' D' B D2 B2 D L' B U' L2 B2 Uw2 D' R2 D2 U' L2 U R' F' R D L F R U2 L2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw L2 U' R2 D' B2 U' L2 R2 B2 R2 U R D2 U' L2 B' F' L' B' R2 Fw Uw' R2 B' R2 D2 B' F2 R2 U2 F' R' B U' R' B2 L2 U2 B' F' D2 Fw L2 R2 D' B2 D' B2 L2 D' U R2 U2 R' F' L D' L' D' L' R' B R Uw2 B2 F2 R2 D B2 U2 L2 R2 B2 U2 R B L' R' B' U B2 D' U2 Fw
A Juro Paglinawan    Philippines
A Juro Paglinawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 11.75   14.38   25.02 13.74 14.61 11.75 14.79
Combined First round 42 11.74   15.31   26.50 16.17 14.68 15.07 11.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.03   4.33   4.03 5.09 4.04 4.71 4.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:10.15   1:22.70   DNF 1:22.90 1:17.80 1:27.40 1:10.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 56 30.22   40.97   36.29 DNF 45.38 41.23 30.22
Megaminx Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Final 4 22.26   23.35   22.63 23.80 35.71 23.63 22.26
Aaron Angelo Alvarez    Philippines
Aaron Angelo Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 78 15.03   18.12   17.88 18.63 15.03 DNF 17.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 7.21   8.61   7.98 7.21 9.45 9.34 8.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 51 31.75   36.06   37.37 37.30 31.75 33.50 40.00
Skewb Combined Final 25 10.36   13.39   10.36 20.00 13.57 14.94 11.67
Aaron Kyl Meruenas    Philippines
Aaron Kyl Meruenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 130 26.62   33.07   26.62 35.36 36.49 27.35 38.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 118 11.77   21.65   11.77 32.65 20.31 25.87 18.77
Adam Moughnie    Canada
Adam Moughnie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 59 10.67   16.73   10.67 11.09 19.76 DNF 19.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.88   5.13   4.88 5.01 5.45 DNF 4.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 23.63   30.02   23.73 23.63 31.77 35.37 34.57
Pyraminx Final 29 6.91   10.78   10.24 11.26 6.91 10.84 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 11 6.51   7.91   8.85 8.69 6.51 7.60 7.45
Square-1 Final 5 18.67   26.39   23.35 DNF 18.67 30.47 25.34
Admer Villa Jr.    Philippines
Admer Villa Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.70   12.29   11.70 12.08 13.90 12.33 12.45
Combined First round 34 11.77   14.56   13.57 14.74 11.77 15.37 15.56
Adriane Earl Nobleza    Philippines
Adriane Earl Nobleza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 148 57.28   1:26.70   1:11.46 57.28 2:31.98 1:09.52 1:59.13
Albert Philip Bulao    Philippines
Albert Philip Bulao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.14   10.28   9.81 10.69 8.14 10.35 13.25
Second round 7 9.33   10.32   12.49 9.99 11.62 9.34 9.33
Combined First round 5 9.90   10.40   10.51 9.90 10.86 10.24 10.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.33   4.96   4.99 5.12 4.33 4.78 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.54   40.96   38.57 44.23 35.54 41.74 42.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.18   1:16.10   1:11.18 1:23.07 1:17.13 1:14.99 1:16.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:25.99   DNF   2:44.65 DNF 2:25.99
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:16.90   3:27.53   3:33.55 3:32.14 3:16.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 17.82   21.13   19.18 20.71 25.51 17.82 23.50
Alexander Regie L. Cobrado    Philippines
Alexander Regie L. Cobrado
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.40   16.65   18.09 16.60 17.38 14.40 15.97
Combined First round 33 13.74   14.42   18.82 13.74 14.47 14.11 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 4.49   5.52   4.84 4.49 6.25 5.46 6.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 47 29.99   34.64   33.78 30.58 29.99 40.32 39.56
Pyraminx Final 11 5.51   8.10   9.01 5.51 7.08 8.23 8.99
Alfonso Macariola    Philippines
Alfonso Macariola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 109 18.93   23.61   21.81 22.93 26.09 18.93 31.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 3.97   7.73   3.97 7.41 8.49 7.28 11.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 71 1:06.36   1:19.37   1:21.10 1:06.36 1:28.01 2:14.15 1:09.00
Pyraminx Final 42 7.63   14.15   7.63 15.92 14.38 21.21 12.16
Algen Brian Amarillo    Philippines
Algen Brian Amarillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 51 14.39   16.09   15.65 14.39 20.16 17.54 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:03.43   1:22.90   1:19.01 DNF 1:03.43 1:27.26 1:22.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 25.98   32.10   42.22 27.63 DNF 26.45 25.98
Megaminx Combined Final 2 52.74   1:01.94   58.01 1:05.30 52.74 1:05.24 1:02.58
Pyraminx Final 51 13.91   17.43   13.91 14.73 18.39 19.18 32.23
Aliboy Sangcopan    Philippines
Aliboy Sangcopan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 149 35.27   DNF   35.27 DNF DNF DNS DNS
2x2x2 Cube Final 114 8.81   17.21   8.81 19.40 20.38 11.84 21.35
Pyraminx Final 62 17.00   20.20   17.26 25.01 18.34 DNF 17.00
Allan I. Suarez Jr.    Philippines
Allan I. Suarez Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.51   13.83   15.09 14.06 13.90 13.51 13.54
Combined First round 25 12.25   13.18   12.71 13.71 13.13 16.62 12.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 5.83   7.83   7.95 5.83 8.68 8.72 6.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 26.42   28.92   30.70 26.42 28.58 30.45 27.72
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 1:01.26   1:04.85   1:03.52 1:04.85 1:01.26 1:06.18 1:10.54
Pyraminx Final 33 7.68   11.15   7.68 13.96 8.57 10.92 15.65
Almuadan Yasin    Philippines
Almuadan Yasin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 47 13.88   15.58   14.42 13.88 16.46 DNF 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 3.89   7.69   3.89 6.14 6.83 10.10 10.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 55 33.03   40.54   38.12 49.50 46.79 36.72 33.03
Pyraminx Final 53 12.12   17.68   12.24 36.28 22.65 18.15 12.12
Skewb Combined Final 28 8.45   14.85   13.98 17.51 8.45 13.97 16.60
Alvin Avrajam Alvarez    Philippines
Alvin Avrajam Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 100 15.05   21.54   17.21 15.05 24.69 25.06 22.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 95 8.61   10.44   18.86 8.61 9.94 12.05 9.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 62 34.02   47.33   1:07.16 51.13 34.02 53.38 37.47
Avell Bathala Dela Cruz    Philippines
Avell Bathala Dela Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 54 15.49   16.49   15.79 15.49 18.16 17.81 15.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.47   5.67   5.60 5.12 6.28 4.47 6.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:00.04     3:00.04 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 41 27.78   32.35   27.78 32.10 30.47 45.26 34.48
Pyraminx Final 34 7.94   11.21   10.59 7.94 DNF 11.94 11.10
Skewb Combined Final 1 3.08   4.52   4.56 3.08 4.89 4.10 5.13
Square-1 Final 8 33.62   44.14   48.12 1:06.55 33.62 46.03 38.26
Brylle Quiamco Avila    Philippines
Brylle Quiamco Avila
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 126 21.14   28.66   DNF 37.65 21.14 25.67 22.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 67 48.89   55.25   48.89 50.27 59.24 1:25.57 56.24
Bush McKhalidin Sandukan    Philippines
Bush McKhalidin Sandukan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 80 16.37   18.59   19.34 16.37 19.15 17.29 20.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 7.33   8.75   9.31 7.33 7.64 9.59 9.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 58 38.68   42.44   38.68 43.33 40.08 43.90 46.92
Cedric Josh Leal    Philippines
Cedric Josh Leal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 140 35.38   41.16   51.20 DNF 36.00 36.27 35.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 103 11.28   12.40   31.77 12.91 11.28 12.78 11.51
Cel Adriane Lalo    Philippines
Cel Adriane Lalo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.54   14.79   14.11 12.54 14.45 DNF 15.81
Combined First round 36 12.35   14.63   12.74 15.04 12.35 17.72 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.79   5.54   8.28 4.79 5.09 4.95 6.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 49.18   55.48   1:01.33 57.40 49.20 49.18 59.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:13.47   1:25.19   1:35.84 1:22.85 1:16.89 1:13.47 1:37.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:27.86   2:36.62   2:32.16 2:49.85 2:27.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:25.74   3:33.89   3:26.22 3:49.71 3:25.74
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 50 28.15   35.65   28.15 32.11 29.23 45.60 46.65
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:28.34   1:34.98   1:47.82 1:32.34 1:37.81 1:34.80 1:28.34
Skewb Combined Final 34 18.76   22.62   29.63 19.94 20.98 18.76 26.93
Chris Alden P. Carreon    Philippines
Chris Alden P. Carreon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.11   4.62   4.46 5.19 4.11 5.06 4.33
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.38   17.13   12.38 21.99 14.18 DNF 15.21
Pyraminx Final 6 5.91   6.69   DNF 6.31 6.47 5.91 7.29
Skewb Combined Final 9 4.54   7.08   4.54 6.80 5.98 9.40 8.45
Square-1 Final 7 36.60   40.34   40.38 59.73 40.88 39.76 36.60
Chris Geomar Ulangkaya    Philippines
Chris Geomar Ulangkaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 135 26.72   36.30   35.02 26.72 43.65 35.88 37.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 105 8.41   12.56   17.34 14.22 12.49 8.41 10.96
Pyraminx Final 67 17.55   21.82   20.95 26.31 17.55 22.39 22.12
Chris Jerard Bantillo    Philippines
Chris Jerard Bantillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 87 17.85   19.07   17.85 18.87 20.46 17.87 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 85 6.64   9.51   6.64 DNF 9.67 8.10 10.76
Christian Jay Cadorna    Philippines
Christian Jay Cadorna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 125 21.95   28.46   21.95 30.33 26.91 28.14 31.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 97 5.62   11.30   15.76 9.20 5.62 11.06 13.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 73 1:19.11   1:25.74   1:19.11 1:25.21 1:35.33 1:26.68 1:25.33
Pyraminx Final 59 17.30   19.03   20.44 DNF 19.29 17.36 17.30
Christian Josh Necesario    Philippines
Christian Josh Necesario
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 60 14.45   16.74   17.14 16.99 19.13 16.08 14.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 4.93   9.44   13.37 8.91 10.56 4.93 8.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 55.67   1:03.39   1:03.95 55.67 56.32 1:09.91 1:12.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 65 43.47   50.04   47.75 56.93 49.33 53.03 43.47
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:55.52   DNF   1:55.52 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 56 13.74   18.89   17.63 18.11 13.74 20.92 22.14
Christian Nicolas Rubante    Philippines
Christian Nicolas Rubante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.55   13.49   10.55 12.79 15.74 14.44 13.25
Second round 12 10.59   11.69   11.31 12.98 10.59 12.54 11.21
Combined First round 12 10.42   11.54   10.52 13.49 10.60 13.65 10.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 3.81   5.88   7.07 5.80 7.33 4.76 3.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:05.98   DNF   1:31.39 1:05.98 DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.61   24.21   23.49 25.88 30.03 21.61 23.25
Pyraminx Final 27 6.65   10.41   10.78 6.65 11.16 9.28 12.33
Skewb Combined Final 23 7.61   12.22   14.59 23.75 7.61 9.99 12.07
Christian Paul Ramos    Philippines
Christian Paul Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 49 12.90   15.71   17.48 12.90 13.14 17.91 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 96 7.94   11.00   8.25 7.94 12.68 14.61 12.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 63 40.32   48.13   45.49 54.37 1:07.06 44.53 40.32
Skewb Combined Final 35 17.32   23.17   17.65 28.58 46.05 23.28 17.32
Christopher James Marcial    Philippines
Christopher James Marcial
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.80   13.45   12.72 11.37 DNF 16.25 10.80
Combined First round 21 11.24   12.97   13.04 11.24 14.93 12.48 13.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 5.06   6.70   6.35 6.50 7.24 9.20 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 38.15   47.75   54.24 55.00 38.15 43.46 45.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.91   22.47   24.48 20.51 24.26 22.65 19.91
Cielo Bea Villareal    Philippines
Cielo Bea Villareal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 120 21.03   26.77   22.95 34.94 25.38 21.03 31.99
Clark Dairo    Philippines
Clark Dairo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:35.55     2:35.55 2:40.36
Rubik's Clock Final 8 13.38   DNF   DNF 23.94 13.38 19.37 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 5 5.32   6.37   8.38 6.72 5.59 5.32 6.80
Clowie Vires Moquia    Philippines
Clowie Vires Moquia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.42   11.99   10.82 10.42 11.69 13.47 14.92
Combined First round 32 12.34   14.42   12.34 14.60 13.76 14.91 17.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.03   5.50   5.03 5.96 5.67 5.79 5.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 22.21   27.91   27.98 31.21 27.85 22.21 27.91
Clyde Dencer Tutor    Philippines
Clyde Dencer Tutor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.89   9.35   9.91 8.97 8.89 9.18 11.56
Second round 8 9.45   10.34   10.95 9.45 9.98 10.10 13.45
Combined First round 7 7.93   10.43   11.31 10.20 7.93 10.41 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.79   5.24   4.60 6.75 3.79 6.60 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.66   42.58   42.22 52.90 40.66 42.38 43.13
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:44.39   5:03.19   5:23.93 4:44.39 5:01.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 40     40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.49   18.60   19.25 17.09 16.49 19.47 24.27
Megaminx Combined Final 1 43.97   NR 45.73   NR 44.82 48.51 47.84 44.52 43.97
Skewb Combined Final 6 6.15   6.94   11.00 6.15 6.85 6.22 7.75
Square-1 Final 3 14.79   20.91   24.77 23.13 14.79 20.23 19.36
Cyril Luke Camus    Philippines
Cyril Luke Camus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.20   12.92   9.20 13.03 13.94 11.80 15.77
Combined First round 43 13.70   15.32   15.64 16.40 DNF 13.93 13.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 4.96   5.20   4.96 5.01 5.49 5.09 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 1:17.88   1:30.65   1:17.88 1:34.04 DNF 1:34.45 1:23.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 24.21   29.21   28.00 35.40 24.21 27.16 32.47
Pyraminx Final 19 8.58   9.53   8.85 8.58 DNF 9.46 10.29
Daniel Lyndon Lolo    Philippines
Daniel Lyndon Lolo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 92 14.96   19.74   20.47 19.76 19.94 14.96 19.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 5.87   8.29   5.87 DNF 6.83 7.49 10.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 61 32.16   45.94   43.40 51.24 47.55 32.16 46.87
Darryl Guia    Philippines
Darryl Guia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.79   13.41   11.79 13.20 13.91 13.12 15.10
Combined First round 39 12.17   15.03   14.01 17.75 13.34 12.17 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 22.83   25.61   25.75 22.83 27.92 25.86 25.23
Daryl Capuras    Philippines
Daryl Capuras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 133 26.21   35.15   32.14 35.14 DNF 26.21 38.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 88 7.31   9.57   7.31 10.77 7.68 10.26 10.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 74 1:46.74   2:14.81   2:13.47 1:50.58 2:40.39 DNF 1:46.74
Pyraminx Final 74 20.23   24.80   23.25 20.23 26.66 26.58 24.58
Daryll Ben Relatorres    Philippines
Daryll Ben Relatorres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.77   10.27   9.77 10.68 11.40 10.12 10.02
Second round 4 7.91   9.56   7.91 10.40 9.72 9.51 9.45
Combined First round 8 8.93   10.75   14.04 8.93 9.93 11.43 10.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.21   2.78   2.54 DNF 2.21 3.33 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 39.18   45.29   40.88 55.43 52.56 42.42 39.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:19.72   2:26.59   3:02.64 2:26.90 2:23.69 2:19.72 2:29.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.72   19.09   22.82 17.49 16.72 17.90 21.87
Pyraminx Final 10 5.23   8.04   5.23 10.26 8.50 16.60 5.36
Skewb Combined Final 4 4.25   6.02   5.96 5.85 4.25 6.24 DNF
Dave Rafael Laron    Philippines
Dave Rafael Laron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 103 18.89   22.55   18.89 26.70 22.19 25.30 20.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.03   6.84   6.53 7.25 6.77 7.22 6.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 1:17.22   1:34.84   1:59.06 DNF 1:26.72 1:18.74 1:17.22
Pyraminx Final 23 7.76   10.07   8.09 7.76 14.76 12.19 9.92
Denielle Faith Bicbic    Philippines
Denielle Faith Bicbic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.82   13.09   14.33 15.32 12.91 12.02 10.82
Combined First round 26 12.69   13.26   12.69 12.83 14.11 12.87 14.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.53   4.25   3.53 4.03 4.75 4.17 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.85   54.05   57.83 55.17 57.50 47.85 49.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:32.76   1:52.83   1:52.15 1:43.32 2:17.55 2:03.01 1:32.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.90   19.76   19.62 23.99 22.56 15.90 17.10
Denmark John Taneo    Philippines
Denmark John Taneo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 12.79   13.86   13.15 12.94 12.79 15.49 29.10
Combined First round 30 11.64   14.17   15.79 14.62 14.21 11.64 13.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 27.98   30.42   30.17 31.65 29.44 27.98 45.61
Diomell Vigilla    Philippines
Diomell Vigilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 141 35.99   41.55   38.66 DNF 46.12 35.99 39.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 101 11.04   12.19   11.04 13.24 12.53 11.22 12.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 75 1:53.03   2:33.05   3:13.61 2:11.91 2:13.62 DNF 1:53.03
Earl Ceasar Alvarez    Philippines
Earl Ceasar Alvarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 85 15.94   18.93   21.22 19.22 15.94 19.29 18.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 6.36   7.52   17.65 8.89 7.30 6.36 6.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:51.37   DNF   DNF DNF 3:51.37
Pyraminx Final 20 7.80   9.65   11.04 7.80 9.14 9.75 10.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Earl Dave Paglinawan    Philippines
Earl Dave Paglinawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 134 27.40   35.41   35.51 41.34 27.40 30.87 39.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 112 6.32   16.21   17.60 10.26 6.32 20.78 24.76
Earvin Joules Diwata    Philippines
Earvin Joules Diwata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 118 19.68   26.26   19.68 24.85 24.91 33.60 29.01
Edgar Elevado Jr.    Philippines
Edgar Elevado Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 11.02   12.11   12.89 11.89 11.02 11.60 12.84
Second round 10 10.14   10.91   11.17 10.78 10.14 11.62 10.79
Combined First round 13 10.20   11.63   12.85 13.36 10.20 11.66 10.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 3.90   5.01   3.90 5.12 6.78 4.96 4.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 51.67   1:00.95   51.67 1:03.26 1:07.53 1:02.70 56.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.20   2:10.91   2:15.61 2:04.45 DNF 1:53.20 2:12.66
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:16.00   DNF   DNF 2:16.00 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.98   17.41   21.04 18.51 16.24 17.48 12.98
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 27.51   31.86   33.67 30.53 27.51 35.04 31.38
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:16.34   1:27.68   1:39.86 1:22.99 1:16.34 1:20.18 1:40.39
Pyraminx Final 24 6.24   10.08   8.05 9.98 6.24 15.48 12.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Edrian Oralde Tepait    Philippines
Edrian Oralde Tepait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 10.83   14.20   15.20 12.26 10.83 15.14 15.71
Combined First round 45 12.80   15.50   12.83 16.09 20.45 12.80 17.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.18   44.56   43.33 46.36 44.44 42.18 45.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:36.91   1:44.77   1:46.16 1:57.53 1:36.91 1:39.74 1:48.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 48     48
Elmer Divinagracia    Philippines
Elmer Divinagracia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 104 20.60   22.57   26.23 22.32 20.60 23.33 22.07
Elmer Joseph Cutin    Philippines
Elmer Joseph Cutin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.08   13.97   14.41 15.82 14.48 11.08 13.02
Combined First round 37 12.27   14.70   14.45 17.03 12.27 13.83 15.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 44.87   56.07   59.13 1:01.44 52.52 56.56 44.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 57 37.10   41.38   46.33 37.10 40.71 DNF 37.10
Pyraminx Final 12 5.44   8.57   6.59 9.58 5.44 9.55 9.81
Skewb Combined Final 2 3.72   4.86   4.71 3.72 5.44 4.43 6.05
Francis Jude Madarimot    Philippines
Francis Jude Madarimot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 67 13.84   17.38   13.84 DNF 17.57 17.24 17.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 3.59   5.29   5.65 5.01 3.59 5.22 7.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 56.04   59.50   1:00.43 1:05.21 1:00.87 57.21 56.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:22.83   2:42.12   2:54.82 2:23.22 2:22.83 2:48.32 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:34.77   1:44.74   1:41.77 1:37.07 1:34.77 1:55.37 2:04.55
Frankie Dejay Suarez    Philippines
Frankie Dejay Suarez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 93 16.08   19.80   18.47 20.64 21.24 16.08 20.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 86 7.98   9.54   10.58 11.11 8.98 9.06 7.98
Pyraminx Final 41 11.43   12.92   14.66 18.58 11.43 11.72 12.39
Franz Gerard Matunding    Philippines
Franz Gerard Matunding
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 8.83   12.92   14.89 14.93 11.02 12.86 8.83
Combined First round 24 10.66   13.13   16.16 14.34 12.13 12.93 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.27   4.94   4.50 5.30 5.07 5.25 3.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 47.99   56.57   1:00.73 53.09 1:02.57 47.99 55.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:41.02   1:53.57   1:53.30 1:59.09 1:48.32 2:09.41 1:41.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:55.47   4:07.96   4:11.15 4:17.26 3:55.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 6:44.88   DNF   6:44.88 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 24.57   26.36   29.71 24.57 24.80 25.89 28.38
Pyraminx Final 8 6.37   7.66   7.02 8.69 9.07 7.28 6.37
Skewb Combined Final 12 6.95   8.48   15.67 8.45 7.11 9.88 6.95
Frenz Edrian Tabaniag    Philippines
Frenz Edrian Tabaniag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.65   12.95   10.65 17.57 13.71 12.48 12.67
Combined First round 14 9.60   11.64   11.73 12.60 11.61 9.60 11.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:57.45   2:12.35   2:10.67 1:57.45 2:28.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 22.32   24.65   23.26 26.35 22.32 29.79 24.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Georel Ulangkaya    Philippines
Georel Ulangkaya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 122 22.56   27.21   28.06 34.47 27.10 26.47 22.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:47.67   DNF   DNF DNF 1:47.67
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 38     38
Skewb Combined Final 33 13.62   20.71   26.61 21.69 21.45 13.62 19.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/8 44:32     5/8 44:32
Gil Dadula    Philippines
Gil Dadula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 5.39   7.73   8.87 DNF 5.39 6.64 7.69
Hannah Bee Sordilla    Philippines
Hannah Bee Sordilla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 3 12.23   13.95   13.31 14.75 13.78 15.54 12.23
Harvson Valmera    Philippines
Harvson Valmera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 69 16.85   17.58   17.38 17.29 16.85 20.29 18.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 7.83   8.71   9.63 9.90 7.83 7.98 8.52
Hilbert John Regala    Philippines
Hilbert John Regala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 138 27.15   40.17   42.94 43.51 38.41 39.16 27.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 115 8.76   17.79   8.76 47.17 21.19 17.30 14.88
Hiroyuki Singson    Philippines
Hiroyuki Singson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.65   12.43   12.50 12.37 9.65 12.86 12.42
Combined First round 18 9.52   12.69   17.88 14.03 13.59 10.45 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.11   52.74   47.33 52.25 58.64 47.11 1:00.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:31.08   1:57.14   1:59.29 2:04.26 1:31.08 1:47.88 2:07.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 19.08   26.07   26.57 31.69 27.85 23.78 19.08
Skewb Combined Final 44 7.16   DNF   7.16 DNS DNS DNS DNS
Ivan Josh Delopere    Philippines
Ivan Josh Delopere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 114 20.58   24.92   26.34 20.58 24.51 35.11 23.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 122 15.03   30.45   59.76 15.03 29.85 25.25 36.26
Jam Michael Del Castillo    Philippines
Jam Michael Del Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 128 19.65   29.68   33.51 34.34 19.65 23.06 32.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 91 8.07   9.77   11.60 9.54 8.16 8.07 14.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 72 1:04.61   1:19.89   1:21.34 1:24.61 1:13.72 1:04.61 1:27.26
Skewb Combined Final 38 13.69   28.55   37.80 28.98 1:01.69 13.69 18.86
James Patrick Apolonio    Philippines
James Patrick Apolonio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 152 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:48.35   2:06.17   2:07.91 2:12.83 2:04.73 1:48.35 2:05.86
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 5:57.38   6:00.74   6:07.24 5:57.38 5:57.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.25   24.68   56.08 23.70 22.25 25.30 25.04
Jan Matthew Albesa    Philippines
Jan Matthew Albesa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.07   13.23   13.86 15.12 12.90 12.93 10.07
Combined First round 16 11.69   12.14   12.35 11.69 12.34 11.85 12.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:06.21   1:17.83   1:19.46 1:06.21 1:14.94 1:30.16 1:19.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 24.56   28.63   30.96 29.53 24.56 25.39 35.19
Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon    Philippines
Janjomel Bayubay Teoxon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.39   12.62   12.70 12.46 12.71 13.43 12.39
Combined First round 9 10.36   11.23   10.44 10.36 12.09 11.77 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.74   5.59   4.74 7.11 5.87 5.37 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 57.51   1:03.68   1:15.13 1:10.44 57.51 1:00.66 59.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 21.42   26.14   21.42 26.66 28.75 27.67 24.10
Pyraminx Final 17 6.18   8.88   9.99 9.25 6.18 7.84 9.55
Janus Emmanuel Castillo    Philippines
Janus Emmanuel Castillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 116 22.56   25.93   29.73 25.01 22.56 27.27 25.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 7.36   9.49   7.36 12.41 8.19 8.60 11.68
Jasper Baguio    Philippines
Jasper Baguio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.77   10.97   12.03 9.77 11.10 10.90 10.91
Second round 6 7.74   9.94   9.32 8.86 7.74 12.72 11.64
Combined First round 10 9.87   11.31   11.71 12.31 11.91 10.32 9.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.29   3.94   3.74 4.31 3.76 6.71 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 39.81   42.70   39.81 41.97 40.81 50.33 45.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:08.76   1:16.44   1:14.31 1:28.40 1:22.64 1:08.76 1:12.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.25   20.28   19.41 25.39 20.98 17.25 20.44
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:14.42   1:26.24   1:37.56 1:28.70 1:29.24 1:20.78 1:14.42
Jasper Villegas    Philippines
Jasper Villegas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 56 15.20   16.58   20.95 17.34 16.03 15.20 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 7.20   8.37   7.20 7.99 8.86 8.26 9.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 27.79   30.76   33.94 27.79 29.69 32.28 30.32
Pyraminx Final 45 7.87   14.94   7.87 14.68 16.56 16.01 14.14
Jay Dagium    Philippines
Jay Dagium
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 137 28.61   37.56   32.41 39.06 1:40.07 41.20 28.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 119 6.61   22.66   32.18 6.61 15.42 20.39 DNF
Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud    Philippines
Jerlyn Alvar Manginlaud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 7.31   8.98   7.31 7.76 7.40 11.79 15.60
Pyraminx Final 25 8.93   10.12   9.31 11.49 9.56 13.23 8.93
Jerry Medrina    Philippines
Jerry Medrina
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 110 18.86   23.83   18.86 23.75 23.43 25.48 24.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 99 10.30   11.43   12.64 DNF 10.84 10.30 10.82
Jesper Tagnong    Philippines
Jesper Tagnong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 112 17.60   24.14   26.44 17.60 26.57 29.00 19.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 92 7.66   10.24   10.16 7.66 11.68 16.81 8.88
Jezer Castañares Macatiag    Philippines
Jezer Castañares Macatiag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 88 16.68   19.10   19.03 19.97 18.30 16.68 22.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 7.20   8.40   7.76 11.38 7.20 10.01 7.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 78 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 2 9.47   10.69   12.05 9.47 11.04 10.38 10.66
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:20.11   1:28.96   1:26.81 1:35.66 1:20.11 1:30.84 1:29.23
Pyraminx Final 28 8.20   10.44   9.62 11.97 12.09 8.20 9.74
John Alger Branzuela    Philippines
John Alger Branzuela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.95   17.05   15.74 19.01 13.95 22.12 16.41
Combined First round 22 12.10   13.11   12.38 12.23 14.73 12.10 17.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 5.80   7.01   8.97 5.80 6.87 7.20 6.96
John Benedict Hinay    Philippines
John Benedict Hinay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 99 19.01   21.49   19.01 21.56 20.87 22.31 22.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.60   6.56   6.38 5.60 6.37 8.16 6.94
John Christian Montellano    Philippines
John Christian Montellano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.38   13.20   10.38 13.99 14.14 12.12 13.48
Combined First round 40 13.27   15.04   14.62 15.63 15.38 13.27 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.37   4.42   3.37 4.26 4.75 4.41 4.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 23.11   30.05   33.07 23.11 46.71 30.88 26.21
John Clyde Parohinog    Philippines
John Clyde Parohinog
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 90 18.14   19.44   19.59 20.43 18.14 25.60 18.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 4.62   5.60   5.28 5.93 4.62 6.12 5.60
Pyraminx Final 18 7.84   9.16   8.59 12.85 9.52 7.84 9.38
John Dexter Sebastian    Philippines
John Dexter Sebastian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 81 16.78   18.59   19.29 17.97 16.78 18.50 19.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 4.43   6.91   15.00 7.11 4.98 8.65 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 45 27.50   34.02   27.50 35.15 36.90 30.11 36.80
Pyraminx Final 26 9.02   10.36   9.02 11.48 12.56 10.04 9.57
John Mharl Almacin    Philippines
John Mharl Almacin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.09   13.43   14.91 19.65 13.41 11.97 11.09
Combined First round 38 10.60   14.71   17.19 15.56 13.86 10.60 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 4.62   6.28   4.62 8.05 6.20 5.71 6.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:05.66   1:10.48   1:05.82 1:19.14 1:05.66 1:15.12 1:10.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 19.61   24.24   25.66 22.19 24.87 31.36 19.61
Pyraminx Final 9 5.48   7.78   5.48 12.46 9.13 6.84 7.36
John Mikko Vicente    Philippines
John Mikko Vicente
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 97 17.20   20.71   17.20 22.39 20.33 19.82 21.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 94 7.33   10.39   11.97 9.24 7.33 12.31 9.97
Pyraminx Final 21 7.40   10.00   9.09 7.40 10.68 10.23 11.10
John Ray Tambolero    Philippines
John Ray Tambolero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 105 20.27   22.62   20.83 20.27 23.15 23.87 24.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 7.12   8.45   7.55 8.55 9.25 9.28 7.12
John Wayne Ebalobo    Philippines
John Wayne Ebalobo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 119 23.08   26.73   26.36 32.77 23.08 25.73 28.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 111 9.23   15.03   29.62 15.45 14.30 9.23 15.35
Johndy Bryll Angga    Philippines
Johndy Bryll Angga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 95 17.21   20.27   17.21 22.44 19.84 21.78 19.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.59   5.46   5.02 6.28 4.59 5.71 5.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 54 28.88   39.42   40.91 35.26 28.88 42.10 43.89
Jonald Arenas    Philippines
Jonald Arenas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 71 17.19   17.64   31.90 17.83 17.48 17.61 17.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 6.92   8.22   7.80 8.63 8.22 6.92 8.88
Pyraminx Final 5 5.43   6.60   6.72 7.38 7.39 5.43 5.71
Jonathan Coretico    Philippines
Jonathan Coretico
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 76 15.55   17.96   15.55 17.72 22.65 17.70 18.45
Jose Lindon Villapaz Conde    Philippines
Jose Lindon Villapaz Conde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 98 18.62   21.34   24.49 19.08 18.62 20.44 25.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:22.96   DNF   2:22.96 DNF 3:48.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 64 42.35   48.34   42.35 45.21 56.55 54.12 45.70
Joseph Delopere    Philippines
Joseph Delopere
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 151 3:55.14     3:55.14 5:35.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 125 45.37   59.48   45.37 DNF 1:04.84 1:05.13 48.48
Joseph Francis Buhayan    Philippines
Joseph Francis Buhayan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 101 14.39   22.11   20.42 25.71 23.91 22.00 14.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.10   4.86   15.19 4.10 4.65 5.24 4.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 59 38.06   44.06   47.59 38.06 51.20 38.72 45.86
Pyraminx Final 22 6.46   10.02   6.46 7.96 12.12 12.78 9.98
Joseph Tristan Subong    Philippines
Joseph Tristan Subong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 53 14.30   16.22   16.58 15.41 20.61 16.66 14.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 4.55   7.23   9.18 8.25 5.82 7.62 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:09.76   1:24.01   1:18.57 1:25.55 1:50.20 1:27.90 1:09.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 52 27.97   36.28   40.73 27.97 32.57 41.18 35.54
Rubik's Clock Final 6 13.18   18.83   19.69 20.30 13.18 30.70 16.50
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:10.31     2:10.31 2:20.07
Pyraminx Final 2 3.76   4.67   4.25 4.89 3.76 4.92 4.88
Skewb Combined Final 15 7.93   9.92   13.51 9.95 7.93 10.07 9.73
Square-1 Final 9 51.17   1:07.80   2:13.36 1:26.46 51.17 58.39 58.55
Josh Andre Gicale    Philippines
Josh Andre Gicale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 147 44.78   51.31   1:01.84 50.36 53.87 44.78 49.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 116 13.41   19.62   21.23 19.20 18.42 13.41 35.22
Pyraminx Final 68 12.92   22.81   19.11 19.77 29.55 30.87 12.92
Skewb Combined Final 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan    Philippines
Judrenzon Corsino Daquigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 52 14.41   16.17   16.57 18.10 16.64 14.41 15.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:06.38   1:18.27   1:27.92 1:06.38 1:27.62 1:17.47 1:09.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 4:12.04   DNF   4:55.36 4:12.04 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 53 30.05   36.55   49.27 36.87 34.82 30.05 37.96
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Julius John Remoroza    Philippines
Julius John Remoroza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 89 10.60   19.39   19.72 10.60 17.34 21.10 21.49
Jundell Dave Sebastian    Philippines
Jundell Dave Sebastian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 117 21.21   26.16   23.76 26.62 28.11 31.92 21.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 5.60   8.89   5.94 DNF 7.59 5.60 13.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 69 45.30   58.00   59.44 49.42 1:05.15 1:05.30 45.30
Pyraminx Final 47 13.57   15.62   13.57 14.76 24.98 18.18 13.92
Justin John Navarro    Philippines
Justin John Navarro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.62   9.15   8.86 8.92 9.68 9.98 8.62
Second round 3 8.09   9.14   8.67 10.36 8.40 11.67 8.09
Combined First round 6 9.51   10.41   9.51 10.49 13.23 10.21 10.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.04   4.19   3.04 3.91 5.11 3.56 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 35.44   38.84   37.76 1:50.94 36.48 35.44 42.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.25   1:36.31   1:37.30 1:36.85 1:46.20 1:32.25 1:34.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.50   20.91   24.31 21.01 16.50 19.88 21.85
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:04.85   1:24.79   DNF 1:22.01 1:25.44 1:04.85 1:26.93
Pyraminx Final 3 3.64   5.19   4.55 DNF 3.64 5.13 5.90
Skewb Combined Final 10 6.54   7.56   8.23 7.79 6.54 7.28 7.62
Justine Brylle Gepana    Philippines
Justine Brylle Gepana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 124 21.70   27.67   27.62 21.70 31.42 24.29 31.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 110 12.17   14.62   12.87 20.35 12.17 14.28 16.72
Kazmeer Shad Morandante    Philippines
Kazmeer Shad Morandante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 11.04   14.43   11.04 12.63 17.01 13.65 DNF
Combined First round 35 11.97   14.57   17.35 13.11 13.94 16.66 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 3.22   5.66   4.48 8.31 6.84 5.65 3.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 59.07   1:02.46   1:03.59 1:03.85 59.94 59.07 1:05.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 23.49   25.72   28.19 24.13 24.85 DNF 23.49
Pyraminx Final 4 4.84   5.19   4.99 5.15 6.41 4.84 5.43
Skewb Combined Final 8 4.44   7.03   6.51 8.82 5.98 8.60 4.44
Square-1 Final 2 12.36   19.46   20.57 12.36 15.69 22.13 22.50
Kenneath John Ramos    Philippines
Kenneath John Ramos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.71   15.52   16.13 15.84 15.63 14.71 15.08
Combined First round 41 14.03   15.04   15.12 14.03 20.07 15.57 14.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 5.28   9.18   14.96 6.78 9.50 11.27 5.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 77 48.15   DNF   DNF 59.01 DNF 48.15 52.58
Skewb Combined Final 29 9.24   17.21   18.47 17.99 9.24 15.17 24.05
Kent Brian Jimenez    Philippines
Kent Brian Jimenez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 66 15.70   17.32   17.07 18.97 15.70 17.58 17.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 100 7.76   11.73   15.91 11.92 7.76 10.29 12.99
Kent Narciso    Philippines
Kent Narciso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.89   13.34   12.78 11.89 17.06 14.47 12.76
Combined First round 15 9.77   11.74   9.77 13.77 10.84 11.99 12.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 87 5.90   9.56   5.90 9.31 16.42 8.54 10.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.75   25.17   22.64 29.40 23.46 38.33 18.75
Skewb Combined Final 24 8.21   13.08   13.54 13.35 20.35 8.21 12.36
Khayll Paolo Sandukan    Philippines
Khayll Paolo Sandukan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.37   15.15   16.66 15.79 12.37 16.40 13.25
Combined First round 46 12.32   15.52   12.32 14.74 15.02 20.01 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.86   5.23   5.08 5.88 5.75 4.86 3.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 1:16.09   1:24.13   1:31.18 1:27.41 1:16.09 1:17.04 1:27.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 48 24.29   34.81   36.62 32.57 35.25 24.29 39.65
Pyraminx Final 15 5.25   8.86   8.43 19.61 10.62 7.54 5.25
Kim Meynard Guibao    Philippines
Kim Meynard Guibao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 139 30.68   41.03   49.43 31.07 47.87 44.16 30.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 107 9.51   13.18   16.64 12.64 9.51 40.55 10.26
Pyraminx Final 64 18.21   20.97   20.31 30.75 18.21 22.28 20.33
Skewb Combined Final 43 26.49   1:06.34   2:06.05 41.28 2:23.65 26.49 31.68
Kobe Nhean Reyes    Philippines
Kobe Nhean Reyes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 131 29.80   33.82   38.09 32.21 35.66 29.80 33.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 106 9.33   13.13   13.73 17.96 9.33 13.00 12.66
Pyraminx Final 76 18.94   39.67   47.09 36.46 18.94 DNF 35.45
Lance Bastien Loy    Philippines
Lance Bastien Loy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.51   10.79   12.52 10.00 9.51 12.28 10.10
Second round 2 8.75   9.00   8.82 8.87 12.18 8.75 9.32
Combined First round 2 8.66   9.18   9.72 8.66 9.29 8.70 9.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 36.94   44.23   46.40 41.99 57.73 36.94 44.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:26.29   1:39.55   1:44.82 1:26.29 1:32.67 1:41.16 1:46.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:18.24   3:33.54   3:48.69 3:33.68 3:18.24
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:49.13   5:35.82   4:49.13 6:04.53 5:53.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.28   14.41   14.62 15.49 13.28 14.33 14.29
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:08.10   1:18.13   1:18.63 1:22.73 1:08.10 1:19.58 1:16.17
Leo Borromeo    Philippines
Leo Borromeo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.72   7.98   5.72 7.39 9.23 12.06 7.31
Second round 1 6.25   7.90   8.60 8.10 8.43 7.18 6.25
Combined First round 1 6.81   7.61   7.42 7.84 11.51 6.81 7.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.57   2.89   3.39 2.57 2.86 2.94 2.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.98   39.18   42.11 36.98 37.33 43.30 38.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:36.33   1:48.98   1:53.96 1:57.86 1:51.52 1:41.45 1:36.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.81   20.37   23.58 20.38 18.76 14.81 21.96
Lester Doyugan Jr.    Philippines
Lester Doyugan Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.92   13.03   12.68 13.57 12.83 9.92 15.53
Combined First round 11 10.53   11.41   11.13 11.18 11.91 10.53 12.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.59   3.49   2.59 3.47 3.69 3.31 5.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 22.51   25.04   27.56 25.43 22.51 26.20 23.49
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 3:57.34     3:57.34 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 7 4.78   6.99   8.02 6.92 10.95 6.04 4.78
Lhevan Kirt Amparo    Philippines
Lhevan Kirt Amparo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 58 14.06   16.71   17.25 16.98 15.89 21.56 14.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 6.17   7.53   8.24 6.65 8.58 6.17 7.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 43 26.26   32.81   26.26 39.82 35.07 28.07 35.30
Pyraminx Final 52 13.54   17.45   16.46 21.29 13.54 14.61 21.55
Louis Edward Laroa    Philippines
Louis Edward Laroa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 145 38.91   48.72   38.91 52.22 48.43 48.14 49.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 117 18.08   20.85   21.46 19.57 21.52 26.16 18.08
Pyraminx Final 69 16.14   22.81   24.64 16.14 22.80 20.98 24.66
Louis Manfred Corpuz    Philippines
Louis Manfred Corpuz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 86 15.76   19.07   20.75 20.65 17.48 15.76 19.09
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:09.41     3:09.41 3:55.60
Pyraminx Final 13 6.56   8.78   8.72 10.38 6.56 11.56 7.25
Lowell John Martin    Philippines
Lowell John Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 84 16.63   18.85   18.83 16.63 19.59 19.94 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 5.10   8.94   7.87 9.86 10.61 5.10 9.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 68 41.53   56.48   53.50 55.76 41.53 1:20.60 1:00.17
Pyraminx Final 66 13.26   21.40   13.26 29.45 17.55 17.21 DNF
Marc Adrianne Marquez    Philippines
Marc Adrianne Marquez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.41   11.98   9.41 15.82 12.96 11.45 11.53
Combined First round 23 10.37   13.12   14.45 13.90 10.37 11.24 14.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.51   5.19   4.66 5.32 4.51 7.76 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 45.76   52.73   45.76 1:00.33 51.73 55.97 50.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:36.79   1:53.07   1:52.94 1:50.15 2:03.58 1:56.11 1:36.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 22.36   26.58   29.14 26.14 29.01 22.36 24.58
Mark Dale Montenegro    Philippines
Mark Dale Montenegro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 65 14.87   17.23   16.58 19.41 18.18 14.87 16.92
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 45.11   57.87   1:12.65 1:04.30 45.11 57.60 51.72
Pyraminx Final 65 10.40   21.29   10.40 24.10 25.54 DNF 14.23
Marlente Baloro Jr.    Philippines
Marlente Baloro Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 61 14.98   16.81   17.25 14.98 19.99 16.49 16.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.16   DNF   1:12.16 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Marvin Estolloso    Philippines
Marvin Estolloso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 73 12.06   17.68   21.81 19.30 17.25 12.06 16.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 7.35   9.47   9.09 14.63 10.91 8.40 7.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 60 33.09   45.91   33.09 58.22 1:02.12 42.64 36.88
Pyraminx Final 54 13.22   18.08   13.22 14.75 30.96 15.02 24.46
Meilfrance Lee Talasan    Philippines
Meilfrance Lee Talasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 10.80   16.25   15.68 18.85 DNF 10.80 14.23
Combined First round 19 11.84   12.85   13.13 11.87 13.54 11.84 14.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 53.08   1:02.71   53.08 1:03.99 59.91 1:04.24 1:07.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:18.64   DNF   2:18.64 DNF DNS DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 25.67   31.01   37.64 33.52 33.75 25.76 25.67
Merwin Jamelarin    Philippines
Merwin Jamelarin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 113 13.93   16.65   22.46 15.83 14.42 13.93 19.71
Pyraminx Final 71 19.94   24.21   19.94 26.85 31.45 21.46 24.31
Skewb Combined Final 39 36.60   44.11   51.78 36.60 44.36 50.70 37.26
Mhac Joseph Mangaron    Philippines
Mhac Joseph Mangaron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 106 17.83   22.85   17.83 24.20 22.59 24.28 21.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 7.42   9.35   11.85 7.42 7.88 10.32 9.85
Pyraminx Final 55 14.67   18.55   22.22 20.12 14.67 15.78 19.76
Skewb Combined Final 37 18.56   27.65   18.56 27.40 28.93 29.21 26.61
Mhelquisedickson Espanto    Philippines
Mhelquisedickson Espanto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 55 12.61   16.51   17.82 16.01 12.61 15.74 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 5.44   8.22   8.12 9.86 7.09 9.46 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 1:19.80   1:32.61   1:28.71 1:32.36 1:37.06 1:36.75 1:19.80
Pyraminx Final 40 9.52   12.90   16.31 9.52 10.91 17.29 11.49
Skewb Combined Final 16 7.07   9.95   11.05 11.79 7.07 8.69 10.10
Michael Adrian P. Labrador    Philippines
Michael Adrian P. Labrador
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.41   13.94   13.08 14.82 13.93 16.51 12.41
Combined First round 27 13.29   13.62   13.29 16.22 13.61 13.29 13.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 5.37   7.03   9.10 6.74 5.37 6.53 7.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:29.77   2:46.18   2:51.20 2:29.77 2:31.63 3:05.33 2:55.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 42 24.39   32.43   29.89 38.31 24.39 32.50 34.90
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:17.73     3:17.73 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 30 8.05   18.61   DNF 14.72 14.27 26.83 8.05
Miguel Angelo Lopez    Philippines
Miguel Angelo Lopez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 102 16.90   22.21   19.83 24.71 16.90 25.18 22.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 4.54   7.66   8.51 8.65 9.87 5.83 4.54
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:22.44     2:44.48 2:22.44
Pyraminx Final 43 12.53   14.18   15.36 13.81 12.53 14.40 14.33
Skewb Combined Final 32 7.73   20.59   21.14 20.87 7.73 19.75 22.81
Square-1 Final 10 46.54   1:14.34   1:10.26 1:34.75 DNF 46.54 58.00
Neil Ade Martinez    Philippines
Neil Ade Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.99   15.01   13.94 16.45 12.99 14.64 18.47
Combined First round 48 10.45   15.68   15.03 10.45 15.68 26.69 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.36   6.67   6.86 5.36 7.35 8.22 5.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.66   23.37   23.73 21.66 22.56 24.58 23.83
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:55.97     3:03.10 2:55.97
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.53   11.84   8.82 17.24 6.53 12.35 14.36
Neil Cuaresma    Philippines
Neil Cuaresma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 94 18.09   20.07   19.60 18.09 21.38 19.22 23.06
Nhur Raheem Arimao    Philippines
Nhur Raheem Arimao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 143 39.94   46.55   39.94 51.06 47.16 53.19 41.44
Nicole John Remulta    Philippines
Nicole John Remulta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 6.95   8.66   8.80 9.88 7.30 6.95 13.05
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales    Philippines
Perry Nathaniel Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 74 16.52   17.71   16.52 18.44 DNF 17.00 17.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 4.44   6.22   7.23 5.74 5.68 9.56 4.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 59.46   1:08.35   1:03.93 59.46 1:19.86 1:07.08 1:14.04
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 5:51.82     5:51.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 7:37.80     7:37.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 8:45.35   DNF   8:45.35 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 25.23   26.84   25.91 29.97 25.23 26.07 28.55
Rubik's Clock Final 4 11.51   14.96   16.09 14.41 11.51 22.28 14.39
Pyraminx Final 38 8.81   12.80   13.38 8.81 13.75 12.68 12.35
Skewb Combined Final 13 6.46   8.51   8.80 8.28 9.99 6.46 8.44
Square-1 Final 6 26.89   37.11   38.02 36.59 26.89 36.72 54.48
Princess Clarice Lim Deligero    Philippines
Princess Clarice Lim Deligero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 136 28.35   36.73   40.27 28.35 38.69 37.91 33.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 104 7.85   12.54   16.55 12.26 10.65 14.70 7.85
Pyraminx Final 50 10.25   17.12   17.91 16.05 10.25 17.86 17.46
Princess Jane Cathlyn Limen    Philippines
Princess Jane Cathlyn Limen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 144 42.30   48.48   44.31 48.39 52.74 1:10.38 42.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 123 27.41   31.09   29.48 31.23 27.41 37.35 32.57
Pyraminx Final 75 15.35   37.58   27.14 42.85 54.60 42.75 15.35
Randel Renz Cuamag    Philippines
Randel Renz Cuamag
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 115 20.56   25.14   20.56 28.11 23.77 27.93 23.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.19   6.87   8.96 5.55 5.19 11.44 6.10
Pyraminx Final 39 11.36   12.89   11.36 15.72 11.56 14.82 12.29
Skewb Combined Final 18 6.97   11.43   9.00 10.87 6.97 15.06 14.41
Raphael Angelo Q. Lim    Philippines
Raphael Angelo Q. Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 129 26.77   32.27   30.61 DNF 34.19 32.00 26.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 93 8.78   10.33   8.78 9.65 9.63 16.44 11.72
Pyraminx Final 58 14.04   18.98   14.04 19.38 15.89 21.68 27.60
Skewb Combined Final 36 13.96   26.07   16.74 27.23 13.96 34.25 34.87
Raynald Ga    Philippines
Raynald Ga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 121 23.32   26.79   28.90 27.83 23.32 23.64 29.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 109 8.15   14.16   12.24 20.02 8.15 10.21 22.71
Rea Loraine A. Donayre    Philippines
Rea Loraine A. Donayre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 50 13.17   15.88   17.06 13.71 17.74 13.17 16.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:05.01   1:14.02   1:29.76 1:36.04 1:05.01 1:06.11 1:06.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:56.85   2:12.75   2:04.88 DNF 1:56.85 2:18.93 2:14.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:20.92   DNF   DNF DNF 4:20.92
Pyraminx Final 7 5.17   6.83   6.49 6.18 10.54 5.17 7.82
Reggie M. Riparip    Philippines
Reggie M. Riparip
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 72 15.97   17.65   20.87 18.33 18.03 15.97 16.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.40   6.83   6.76 7.27 7.15 6.57 5.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 44 28.16   33.77   40.68 37.38 28.16 30.38 33.54
Pyraminx Final 35 7.99   11.29   10.04 12.05 11.79 7.99 12.36
Skewb Combined Final 27 12.38   14.21   14.87 12.38 19.63 14.74 13.03
Renz Alexander Lumban    Philippines
Renz Alexander Lumban
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.59   10.16   10.03 9.59 11.44 9.69 10.76
Second round 5 7.83   9.68   9.68 7.83 9.78 9.59 11.52
Combined First round 4 8.23   10.40   10.12 13.22 10.95 8.23 10.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.17   4.77   4.22 DNF 5.74 4.17 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.14   52.78   51.29 1:01.10 54.93 52.12 51.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.62   16.24   15.04 19.05 13.62 14.64 19.88
Pyraminx Final 48 14.21   15.95   15.45 14.21 16.74 15.67 18.61
Reo John Anduhoyan    Philippines
Reo John Anduhoyan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 96 19.65   20.62   20.38 22.24 19.65 20.15 21.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 6.25   9.51   6.25 7.02 10.41 11.09 11.92
Reuel Alcala    Philippines
Reuel Alcala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 63 15.64   17.08   17.74 15.97 19.19 15.64 17.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 8.05   8.99   8.67 17.41 8.89 9.42 8.05
Pyraminx Final 49 11.34   16.26   11.34 18.63 21.61 13.95 16.19
Reyjun Fabian    Philippines
Reyjun Fabian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 132 33.05   34.59   41.94 35.62 34.85 33.30 33.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 126 32.13   DNF   38.02 1:09.26 DNF 32.13 DNF
Rhon Joriz Balbuena    Philippines
Rhon Joriz Balbuena
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 127 22.37   28.69   DNF 33.60 23.68 22.37 28.79
Richert Jay Pinca    Philippines
Richert Jay Pinca
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Final 121 11.79   22.77   20.13 DNF 11.79 25.63 22.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ricmar Leo P. Salar    Philippines
Ricmar Leo P. Salar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.51   10.16   10.13 10.55 10.00 10.35 9.51
Second round 11 8.96   11.38   12.47 8.96 11.21 10.47 13.07
Combined First round 17 9.87   12.24   13.53 12.85 9.87 10.89 12.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.13   5.51   5.01 6.20 5.32 6.47 4.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 40.89   50.93   53.00 40.89 49.55 1:04.59 50.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:42.56   2:06.79   2:22.19 1:42.56 1:50.38 DNF 2:07.81
Pyraminx Final 30 7.25   10.79   10.01 12.42 9.95 16.32 7.25
Rico Suson    Philippines
Rico Suson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 91 14.84   19.63   19.85 20.97 18.06 14.84 23.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 5.00   6.38   5.74 8.06 5.00 7.72 5.68
Rubik's Clock Final 7 33.58   36.37   33.58 37.31 35.60 45.07 36.20
Pyraminx Final 32 7.86   10.91   10.14 14.26 9.33 7.86 13.27
Skewb Combined Final 19 7.52   11.58   11.35 12.39 7.52 13.53 11.01
Robbie Villarica    Philippines
Robbie Villarica
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.19   9.01   8.54 8.19 9.00 10.24 9.48
Second round 9 8.75   10.72   14.38 10.63 9.66 11.87 8.75
Combined First round 3 7.64   9.75   7.64 10.26 13.18 9.57 9.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.09   3.56   6.14 3.91 2.09 2.47 4.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 32.39   37.55   34.42 32.39 44.26 36.59 41.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:05.37   1:09.50   1:13.77 1:07.21 1:13.12 1:08.18 1:05.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 2:29.39   2:35.88   2:41.05 2:29.39 2:37.19
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:41.73   3:47.20   3:49.99 3:41.73 3:49.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.15   19.10   21.29 21.63 17.93 18.09 14.15
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.82   NR 5.98   NR 4.82 5.28 10.53 5.88 6.77
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.23   1:28.85   1:36.94 2:01.55 1:24.32 1:25.29 1:16.23
Pyraminx Final 1 3.18   4.62   4.69 4.56 4.62 4.68 3.18
Skewb Combined Final 3 4.57   5.20   7.61 5.16 5.66 4.77 4.57
Square-1 Final 1 10.11   NR 11.95   NR 16.56 10.11 11.43 12.70 11.73
Robert Paul Opalla    Philippines
Robert Paul Opalla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.45   16.67   18.46 22.57 13.45 16.69 14.86
Combined First round 44 12.60   15.37   17.28 14.98 13.85 18.44 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 54.44   1:13.26   54.44 1:13.52 1:19.68 1:09.81 1:16.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.27   2:11.60   2:19.81 2:09.63 2:07.89 2:17.28 1:57.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 24.00   29.98   29.44 39.87 24.00 29.45 31.04
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:01.98   1:15.23   1:28.97 1:27.63 1:11.98 1:06.09 1:01.98
Romar John Caparaz    Philippines
Romar John Caparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 79 14.41   18.58   20.43 20.39 22.87 14.91 14.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.43   4.88   4.43 3.43 DNF 6.16 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:00.87   1:02.78   1:00.98 1:03.16 1:05.29 1:00.87 1:04.20
Pyraminx Final 37 9.31   12.29   13.44 9.31 11.80 11.64 17.80
Skewb Combined Final 14 7.18   9.12   9.15 12.16 9.53 7.18 8.67
Roy Ilo Jr.    Philippines
Roy Ilo Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 70 12.70   17.60   15.75 12.70 20.92 DNF 16.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.81   6.12   5.89 6.61 7.17 5.85 5.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 25.58   29.45   29.93 30.47 31.94 25.58 27.96
Samuel Timothy de Guzman    Philippines
Samuel Timothy de Guzman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 113 20.02   24.15   20.02 29.03 24.03 21.40 27.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 98 8.39   11.43   11.28 11.80 8.39 11.62 11.38
Sancho Cris Labid    Philippines
Sancho Cris Labid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 57 15.45   16.66   19.57 16.44 15.45 16.52 17.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 5.35   8.08   11.37 5.35 12.71 7.53 5.35
Seath Margatinez    Philippines
Seath Margatinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 62 14.68   16.83   15.99 17.78 17.33 17.17 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 3.17   5.84   5.93 4.39 7.19 9.36 3.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 49 28.93   35.09   34.21 30.56 40.49 28.93 DNF
Pyraminx Final 16 6.75   8.86   6.75 10.27 9.41 DNF 6.90
Shane Melody Duque    Philippines
Shane Melody Duque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 64 16.10   17.21   DNF 17.65 17.71 16.10 16.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 6.01   7.97   10.00 8.27 8.34 6.01 7.31
Skewb Combined Final 21 10.68   12.00   10.89 14.38 15.63 10.68 10.72
Simon Jude Saya    Philippines
Simon Jude Saya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.74   13.67   11.74 15.12 13.85 14.74 12.43
Combined First round 28 12.30   13.86   18.26 12.65 14.76 14.17 12.30
Stephen Louis Winster Absin    Philippines
Stephen Louis Winster Absin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 123 20.81   27.23   28.81 37.28 28.08 20.81 24.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 102 11.29   12.32   11.29 11.47 12.13 19.93 13.37
Pyraminx Final 72 16.21   24.44   29.91 33.76 16.21 22.50 20.90
Skewb Combined Final 41 20.75   48.39   1:13.11 34.60 37.45 1:26.09 20.75
Tyron Earl Bayron    Philippines
Tyron Earl Bayron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 82 14.21   18.61   21.50 14.21 19.08 15.24 37.64
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.27   7.07   8.49 8.03 7.41 4.27 5.76
Pyraminx Final 60 17.79   19.07   24.49 17.90 17.79 20.27 19.05
Virgilio Mañacap Jr.    Philippines
Virgilio Mañacap Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 142 30.76   45.92   1:09.49 30.76 31.29 DNF 36.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 108 5.68   13.30   15.02 15.86 5.68 14.74 10.13
Pyraminx Final 73 14.89   24.47   DNF 25.98 27.37 14.89 20.06
Skewb Combined Final 31 17.49   19.47   18.09 22.71 19.49 20.82 17.49
Von Jerald Chua    Philippines
Von Jerald Chua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 68 15.74   17.55   19.32 17.17 15.74 17.00 18.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.48   5.10   4.71 6.39 4.48 5.17 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 48.71   56.22   53.41 1:05.31 50.32 48.71 1:04.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 46 27.46   34.52   31.34 36.12 36.10 27.46 36.66
Pyraminx Final 36 9.09   11.38   9.09 14.05 10.13 10.46 13.54
Von Joseph Mangaron    Philippines
Von Joseph Mangaron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.81   13.23   11.81 12.19 15.97 12.78 14.73
Combined First round 29 11.71   13.91   16.10 13.42 14.27 11.71 14.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 4.91   6.32   6.37 6.63 5.95 4.91 8.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 76 29.53   DNF   37.38 DNF 29.53 32.63 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 31 9.66   10.87   9.66 12.70 11.11 10.22 11.27
Skewb Combined Final 26 12.67   14.01   13.81 15.38 12.84 DNF 12.67
Von Rojy Leixus Quijada Quicos    Philippines
Von Rojy Leixus Quijada Quicos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 83 15.86   18.84   17.03 15.86 19.44 21.13 20.04
Webster Tumolac    Philippines
Webster Tumolac
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 75 14.70   17.76   29.89 17.85 20.56 14.87 14.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 7.55   8.88   7.55 15.68 8.73 9.99 7.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:33.09   DNF   1:35.95 1:33.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 70 51.98   1:10.30   1:46.21 1:26.36 53.23 1:11.32 51.98
Pyraminx Final 57 13.71   18.98   14.33 DNF 27.25 13.71 15.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 20:33     2/3 20:33
Xyrus Josh Gregas    Philippines
Xyrus Josh Gregas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 108 20.10   23.30   30.10 23.55 26.14 20.22 20.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 89 8.59   9.63   9.24 9.89 9.77 12.08 8.59
Pyraminx Final 63 16.25   20.34   34.02 19.32 16.25 23.21 18.48
Yoshi Hero Nakamura    Philippines
Yoshi Hero Nakamura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 107 16.93   23.05   16.93 23.85 22.03 23.27 25.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 4.25   5.50   12.86 5.56 4.25 5.91 5.02
Pyraminx Final 14 8.19   8.84   9.61 8.57 8.35 12.77 8.19
Skewb Combined Final 17 7.75   11.06   10.05 11.04 7.75 13.13 12.08
Zhan Cedric Cajutay    Philippines
Zhan Cedric Cajutay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 150 59.68   DNF   1:05.09 59.68 1:07.18 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 124 16.20   47.65   41.83 23.49 DNF 16.20 1:17.62
Pyraminx Final 70 14.75   23.12   14.75 29.87 21.40 30.42 18.10
Skewb Combined Final 42 33.36   49.99   1:28.91 59.11 33.36 39.32 51.53
Zhan Harry Cajutay    Philippines
Zhan Harry Cajutay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 146 43.45   50.15   52.66 55.59 43.45 53.69 44.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 120 12.41   22.74   34.17 12.41 21.27 21.81 25.15
Pyraminx Final 61 17.75   19.46   18.37 30.26 20.75 19.26 17.75
Skewb Combined Final 40 23.77   45.14   23.77 40.22 36.84 1:15.17 58.37
Zhanecelle Paglinawan    Philippines
Zhanecelle Paglinawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 111 23.26   24.09   23.38 24.91 23.26 50.90 23.98
2x2x2 Cube Final 90 7.33   9.77   10.22 10.99 8.63 10.46 7.33
Zian Kiero Nichole Callao    Philippines
Zian Kiero Nichole Callao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 20 11.37   12.86   11.84 11.37 17.66 13.02 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.60   3.62   3.94 3.28 3.64 2.60 7.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:12.52   DNF   3:12.88 3:12.52 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 18.78   25.12   23.29 26.32 27.34 25.75 18.78
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF
Zy Henzo Nunez    Philippines
Zy Henzo Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.14   15.26   20.08 15.36 13.14 14.69 15.74
Combined First round 31 14.16   14.29   14.35 15.11 14.20 14.33 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.51   6.50   4.68 4.51 7.88 7.07 7.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 26.13   31.27   26.52 35.36 37.49 26.13 31.92
Pyraminx Final 44 10.86   14.52   10.86 14.67 13.35 16.85 15.55
Skewb Combined Final 22 9.04   12.06   9.45 14.21 12.52 21.42 9.04
Zyra Jeed Morata    Philippines
Zyra Jeed Morata
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Combined First round 77 16.48   17.98   17.65 19.69 16.65 19.63 16.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 5.97   7.26   6.50 7.75 5.97 7.86 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:18.17   1:23.14   1:21.78 1:35.83 1:22.25 1:25.38 1:18.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 66 41.79   52.92   1:15.53 41.79 55.38 50.35 53.04
Pyraminx Final 46 11.39   15.21   11.39 15.04 15.05 15.53 15.80