Michigan Mystery 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-22~23  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan Mystery 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Blake Thompson 9.65  Andy Denney 11.32  Nathan Dwyer 11.34
 4x4x4 Cube  Evan Liu 38.99  Blake Thompson 41.07  AJ Blair 47.92
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 35.92  Mark Boyanowski 1:01.57  AJ Blair 1:31.17
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 32.67  Evan Liu 34.00  Blake Thompson 36.00
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Nathan Dwyer 19.58  Evan Liu 19.62  Blake Thompson 20.24
 Rubik's Clock  Evan Liu 6.76  Kit Clement 8.55  AJ Blair 9.33
 Megaminx  Evan Liu 1:13.55  Nathan Dwyer 1:16.04  AJ Blair 1:18.98
 Skewb  Mason Langenderfer 4.21  Evan Liu 4.49  Andy Denney 5.24
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  AJ Blair 8/9 51:15  Ryan DeLine 7/8 46:40  Mark Boyanowski 13/21 49:48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.37   10.32    USA 12.75 10.69 11.02 9.26 8.37
2 Evan Liu 10.11   11.45    USA 16.69 12.61 10.11 11.39 10.35
3 AJ Blair 10.78   11.60    USA 11.07 12.46 10.78 17.09 11.28
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.86   12.14    USA 13.04 11.64 13.84 11.73 9.86
5 Sreeram Venkatarao 10.89   12.34    USA 12.23 10.89 14.85 12.65 12.15
6 Andy Denney 9.55   12.35    USA 12.00 9.55 14.35 10.70 16.39
7 James Hildreth 12.32   12.89    USA 14.68 12.76 12.59 12.32 13.33
8 Shreyas Talamakki 9.81   13.28    India 15.92 9.81 12.19 13.72 13.94
9 Mason Langenderfer 10.90   13.41    USA 13.49 14.35 10.90 14.91 12.39
10 Jason Frantz 11.20   13.46    USA 12.11 11.20 15.21 16.31 13.06
11 Jack Haviland 12.01   14.14    USA 14.45 12.24 15.72 16.41 12.01
12 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.77   14.72    China 12.77 17.57 15.88 13.98 14.31
13 Michael McCarty 12.63   14.80    USA 19.57 16.58 14.99 12.63 12.83
14 Devan Ekbote 13.51   15.93    USA 14.89 13.51 14.27 20.47 18.63
15 David Brown 15.45   16.81    USA 17.85 16.36 15.45 19.26 16.22
16 Kit Clement 15.95   17.96    USA 16.13 18.10 19.65 15.95 35.01
17 Tyler Brodzinski 15.30   18.17    USA 18.76 19.55 15.30 17.70 18.05
18 Mark Boyanowski 14.22   18.23    USA 17.20 14.22 18.12 19.79 19.37
19 Zac Howell 16.09   18.36    USA 17.24 18.62 27.35 16.09 19.22
20 Ryan DeLine 14.30   18.64    USA 21.15 14.30 17.25 18.66 20.02
21 Ben Zoller 13.64   18.84    USA 16.55 13.64 22.81 17.39 22.57
22 Killian Braunsdorf 17.28   19.71    USA 17.71 20.24 21.18 17.28 DNF
23 Dallas McLennan 15.93   20.51    USA 15.93 18.11 20.23 24.03 23.19
24 Zachary Hall 16.37   20.72    USA 25.30 16.37 17.39 DNF 19.47
25 Braxton White 17.28   21.86    USA DNF 17.28 23.19 18.92 23.46
26 Hunter Kasravi 20.61   22.52    USA 25.04 25.61 21.37 21.16 20.61
27 Jonathan Karn 20.78   22.63    USA 32.09 22.33 23.78 21.77 20.78
28 Eric Riedel 20.88   23.15    USA 23.71 20.88 22.23 26.98 23.51
29 Zachary Garber 19.59   23.73    USA 21.96 29.43 19.59 25.03 24.21
30 Albert Morgese 22.58   24.60    USA 24.97 23.02 30.51 22.58 25.82
31 Benjamin Pugh 18.33   25.23    USA 18.33 22.68 30.23 22.79 32.87
32 Jeremy Kruman 21.57   25.93    USA 25.01 21.57 27.57 27.55 25.22
33 Shreyas Atre 18.91   26.00    India 29.48 26.62 26.45 18.91 24.94
34 Tanner Mulhern 19.40   26.15    USA 30.69 26.69 19.40 27.21 24.54
35 Henry Lange 25.68   27.64    USA 25.89 26.79 36.11 30.23 25.68
36 Sante' Dybowski 23.78   28.40    USA 29.74 29.28 23.78 28.71 27.20
37 Erik Loyd 27.94   29.83    USA 34.09 29.24 27.94 29.38 30.87
38 Kai Fang 22.05   29.88    USA DNF 22.05 27.83 38.42 23.40
39 David Bellinger 26.30   30.60    USA 32.62 28.86 30.31 36.05 26.30
40 Andrew C. Hooke 26.46   32.14    USA 34.42 32.31 38.40 29.68 26.46
41 Nicholas Gauvin 29.75   32.24    USA 34.06 31.17 29.75 31.49 36.77
42 Alyssa Gruda 23.12   34.30    USA 30.13 52.66 32.26 40.52 23.12
43 Seth Rowell 34.27   34.68    USA 35.12 35.25 34.36 34.56 34.27
44 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 31.47   35.17    Canada 1:33.32 38.65 31.97 34.88 31.47
45 Robert Kubik 32.98   35.65    Canada 36.36 36.37 32.98 34.23 40.55
46 Noah Pesta 34.82   38.58    USA DNF 35.05 37.49 43.21 34.82
47 Ben Farber 31.45   41.06    USA 40.73 44.02 51.82 31.45 38.42
48 Kevin Tocco 36.30   44.05    USA 40.54 51.30 40.31 1:08.51 36.30
49 Lauren Klemz 42.87   46.60    USA 48.33 43.04 42.87 51.89 48.44
50 Seth Diehl 42.41   47.60    USA 42.41 45.93 45.71 51.15 51.85
51 Curtis Vosburgh 31.78   48.82    USA 50.77 53.52 42.18 58.70 31.78
52 Michael Sokolski 43.88   52.84    USA 54.31 43.88 1:06.02 56.69 47.51
53 Jonathan Gruber 48.98   53.26    USA 48.98 52.10 53.76 57.04 53.93
54 Collin Cavanaugh 37.65   53.57    USA 1:13.99 47.59 49.31 37.65 1:03.82
55 Robert Sobczak 54.17   1:00.28    USA 54.17 1:09.17 1:04.32 58.76 57.76
56 Ean White 53.10   1:01.77    USA 1:02.86 1:05.30 53.10 59.96 1:02.50
57 Kevin Thai 43.09   1:09.02    USA DNF 56.61 43.09 1:08.52 1:21.92
58 Gage Glupker 1:04.51   1:11.61    USA 1:04.73 1:04.51 1:31.37 1:18.50 1:11.60
59 Dave Haviland 1:06.85   1:35.86    USA 1:41.28 1:34.39 1:38.55 1:34.64 1:06.85
60 John Eisenmann 1:01.21   1:43.49    USA 1:28.77 1:01.21 1:36.02 2:05.68 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Blake Thompson 8.26   9.65    USA 10.01 8.26 8.95 10.00 10.52
2 Andy Denney 9.12   11.32    USA 11.92 12.00 10.59 9.12 11.44
3 Nathan Dwyer 10.96   11.34    USA 11.07 11.05 10.96 11.89 13.16
4 AJ Blair 11.41   12.34    USA 11.71 16.21 11.41 13.00 12.30
5 Evan Liu 9.53   12.50    USA 12.80 12.43 9.53 17.84 12.27
6 Shreyas Talamakki 10.99   12.97    India 14.71 11.91 10.99 13.98 13.03
7 Mason Langenderfer 11.33   13.87    USA 14.09 13.70 15.35 11.33 13.82
8 Jack Haviland 12.43   14.10    USA 20.21 14.06 14.56 13.69 12.43
9 Jason Frantz 13.05   14.19    USA 13.91 16.97 15.08 13.05 13.57
10 James Hildreth 13.23   14.31    USA 15.26 14.01 13.23 13.90 15.01
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.70   15.22    China 14.88 19.42 12.70 17.24 13.55
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 37.53   38.99    USA 42.63 37.53 39.88 38.14 38.94
2 Blake Thompson 38.94   41.07    USA 38.94 39.82 42.49 44.33 40.90
3 AJ Blair 45.15   47.92    USA 45.15 49.07 48.78 1:23.09 45.92
4 Nathan Dwyer 42.97   48.22    USA 52.90 42.97 DNF 46.71 45.04
5 Andy Denney 42.49   49.17    USA 47.83 53.95 50.64 42.49 49.04
6 Michael McCarty 45.22   52.46    USA 52.54 56.89 51.45 53.39 45.22
7 Mason Langenderfer 50.57   54.53    USA 55.84 50.69 57.05 57.58 50.57
8 James Hildreth 42.79   55.13    USA 1:03.61 52.89 42.79 57.70 54.79
9 Jack Haviland 49.14   55.98    USA 56.31 49.14 1:02.16 56.21 55.42
10 Ryan DeLine 50.39   1:00.00    USA 1:00.77 58.67 1:00.55 1:08.86 50.39
11 Tyler Brodzinski 52.80   1:01.38    USA 56.88 1:02.40 52.80 1:04.85 DNF
12 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 55.27   1:03.16    China 59.25 1:14.08 1:05.84 55.27 1:04.38
13 Shreyas Talamakki 1:01.11   1:06.94    India 1:26.07 1:04.67 1:14.12 1:02.02 1:01.11
14 Mark Boyanowski 1:04.84   1:07.46    USA 1:04.84 1:15.76 1:09.28 1:05.03 1:08.08
15 Kit Clement 58.78   1:07.94    USA 1:03.84 1:16.22 1:07.42 58.78 1:12.57
16 Jason Frantz 1:01.84   1:10.27    USA 1:01.84 1:03.59 1:08.26 1:18.95 1:39.22
17 Devan Ekbote 1:07.51   1:16.33    USA 1:24.23 1:12.30 DNF 1:07.51 1:12.45
18 David Brown 1:11.05   1:16.42    USA 1:17.26 1:18.64 1:17.71 1:14.30 1:11.05
19 Ben Zoller 1:07.03   1:18.61    USA 1:15.45 1:15.36 2:26.31 1:25.03 1:07.03
20 Killian Braunsdorf 58.07   1:20.48    USA 1:18.17 58.07 1:23.42 1:19.86 1:35.46
21 Dallas McLennan 1:31.59      USA 2:25.54 1:31.59
22 Zachary Garber 1:39.36      USA 1:39.36 1:39.83
23 Jeremy Kruman 1:41.03      USA 1:41.03 DNF
24 Erik Loyd 1:41.05      USA 2:07.23 1:41.05
25 Zachary Hall 1:48.39      USA 1:48.39 2:52.75
26 Benjamin Pugh 1:53.23      USA 1:53.26 1:53.23
27 Seth Rowell 2:06.87      USA 2:06.87 2:23.77
28 Andrew C. Hooke 2:26.74      USA 2:26.74 2:32.29
29 Shreyas Atre 2:36.61      India 2:36.61 2:55.78
30 Jonathan Gruber 2:36.64      USA 2:36.64 3:28.97
31 Ben Farber 2:44.94      USA 3:23.50 2:44.94
32 Lauren Klemz DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 35.92   DNF    USA 35.92 36.00 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 1:01.57   DNF    USA 1:01.57 DNF 1:02.47
3 AJ Blair 1:31.17   DNF    USA 1:31.17 DNF DNF
4 Evan Liu 1:31.98   DNF    USA 1:31.98 DNF 2:50.99
5 Andy Denney 2:28.32   DNF    USA 2:59.72 2:28.32 DNF
6 Mason Langenderfer 3:16.03   DNF    USA 3:16.03 4:20.86 DNF
7 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 6:16.37   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 6:16.37
8 Robert Kubik 6:46.22   DNF    Canada DNF 7:39.19 6:46.22
9 Lauren Klemz 13:42.00   DNF    USA 13:42.00 DNF DNS
10 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Nathan Dwyer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
10 Benjamin Pugh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 29   32.67    USA 30 29 39
2 Evan Liu 31   34.00    USA 31 37 34
3 Blake Thompson 30   36.00    USA 30 33 45
4 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 30   41.00    China 30 47 46
5 James Hildreth 36   46.00    USA 54 48 36
6 Ryan DeLine 31   DNF    USA DNF 31 69
7 Kit Clement 32   DNF    USA 32 41 DNF
8 Nathan Dwyer 35   DNF    USA DNF 42 35
8 Albert Morgese 35   DNF    USA 35 44 DNF
10 AJ Blair 36   DNF    USA 37 DNS 36
11 Ben Zoller 43   DNF    USA DNF DNS 43
12 Tyler Brodzinski 51   DNF    USA 51 DNS DNS
13 Robert Kubik DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
13 Killian Braunsdorf DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
13 Benjamin Pugh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 17.35   19.58    USA 17.35 17.42 18.10 23.23 26.55
2 Evan Liu 18.63   19.62    USA 19.04 27.91 20.88 18.63 18.94
3 Blake Thompson 17.26   20.24    USA 18.94 28.40 20.19 21.58 17.26
4 Shreyas Talamakki 15.77   20.37    India 18.87 24.98 25.01 15.77 17.26
5 James Hildreth 17.96   21.42    USA 17.96 25.27 30.12 20.29 18.69
6 AJ Blair 18.24   21.45    USA 18.24 20.72 22.54 27.63 21.08
7 Mason Langenderfer 19.52   21.64    USA 21.86 20.11 19.52 30.08 22.96
8 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 19.90   22.50    China 23.23 19.90 21.97 28.79 22.29
9 Andy Denney 20.50   24.65    USA 26.67 23.66 23.63 28.04 20.50
10 Kit Clement 25.41   27.46    USA 29.03 27.10 26.25 49.59 25.41
11 Jack Haviland 24.57   28.83    USA 24.57 29.09 28.26 29.14 29.75
12 Tyler Brodzinski 27.89   33.99    USA 36.49 32.67 27.89 32.82 36.79
13 David Brown 24.48   34.68    USA 33.18 35.54 38.93 35.31 24.48
14 Killian Braunsdorf 28.68   35.76    USA 36.52 44.04 40.44 30.32 28.68
15 Mark Boyanowski 33.25   38.50    USA 34.25 33.25 53.35 46.63 34.61
16 Dallas McLennan 44.44   47.28    USA 45.74 46.27 58.01 44.44 49.82
17 Ben Zoller 37.69   47.95    USA 52.19 56.95 37.69 51.53 40.13
18 Zachary Hall 35.41   48.14    USA 51.59 38.82 54.02 1:10.49 35.41
19 Zac Howell 27.40   48.32    USA 44.24 27.40 1:00.26 45.61 55.12
20 Devan Ekbote 41.45   51.50    USA 41.45 50.70 53.08 1:00.13 50.71
21 Benjamin Pugh 45.54   55.17    USA 56.17 1:10.80 48.86 1:00.47 45.54
22 Shreyas Atre 37.48   59.30    India 1:03.98 55.45 1:13.35 58.46 37.48
23 Zachary Garber 49.72   1:00.20    USA 1:01.13 49.72 1:15.69 52.50 1:06.98
24 Henry Lange 54.63   1:00.62    USA 54.63 1:37.15 1:02.50 58.24 1:01.11
25 David Bellinger 1:10.55      USA 1:10.55 2:01.40
26 Michael McCarty 1:10.85      USA DNF 1:10.85
27 Tanner Mulhern 1:17.39      USA 1:39.67 1:17.39
28 Jason Frantz 1:23.24      USA 1:23.24 DNF
29 Nicholas Gauvin 1:44.29      USA 2:03.99 1:44.29
30 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 5.92   6.76    USA 5.96 5.92 6.93 7.40 9.89
2 Kit Clement 7.40   8.55    USA DNF 8.65 7.40 9.11 7.90
3 AJ Blair 8.04   9.33    USA 8.04 10.06 9.27 8.67 10.98
4 Nathan Dwyer 9.80   10.40    USA 10.55 9.80 10.06 11.65 10.58
5 Mason Langenderfer 11.33   12.10    USA 11.33 12.53 11.53 12.48 12.28
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.49   13.48    China 11.49 16.79 14.46 12.76 13.22
7 Tyler Brodzinski 12.76   13.81    USA 12.76 13.05 13.47 14.91 15.90
8 Shreyas Talamakki 11.82   14.46    India 12.37 11.82 12.14 20.44 18.88
9 James Hildreth 11.71   17.16    USA 20.21 11.71 17.82 DNF 13.45
10 Jack Haviland 17.01   18.22    USA 18.84 20.08 18.02 17.81 17.01
11 Killian Braunsdorf 17.56   18.78    USA 21.35 18.87 18.33 19.14 17.56
12 Andy Denney 15.01   19.40    USA 16.94 19.33 21.92 22.77 15.01
13 Andrew C. Hooke 17.02   19.90    USA 17.02 DNF 21.29 19.85 18.57
14 Lauren Klemz 16.30   20.76    USA 27.09 17.97 17.23 44.09 16.30
15 Michael Sokolski 21.39   25.39    USA 28.26 21.39 24.10 34.52 23.80
16 Ben Zoller 18.60   28.28    USA 38.21 19.48 27.19 38.18 18.60
17 Zachary Garber 30.23   47.79    USA DNF 44.05 30.23 50.65 48.67
18 Joanna Connelly 45.67   54.00    USA 46.95 55.95 DNF 45.67 59.11
19 Ryan DeLine 10.17   DNF    USA DNF DNF 10.17 11.86 DNF
20 Sante' Dybowski 28.69   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42.95 41.07 28.69
21 Benjamin Pugh 30.68   DNF    USA DNF DNF 32.44 30.68 DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Evan Liu 1:06.79   1:13.55    USA 1:06.79 1:12.48 1:15.62 1:12.55 1:17.63
2 Nathan Dwyer 1:10.73   1:16.04    USA 1:15.86 1:16.86 1:10.73 1:15.41 1:18.32
3 AJ Blair 1:09.94   1:18.98    USA 1:14.54 1:37.18 1:09.94 1:15.20 1:27.19
4 Andy Denney 1:20.22   1:25.46    USA 1:20.22 1:23.67 1:32.54 1:28.50 1:24.20
5 Mark Boyanowski 1:25.34   1:34.83    USA 1:37.68 1:25.34 1:31.41 1:41.46 1:35.40
6 Blake Thompson 1:29.54   1:50.87    USA 2:14.65 1:29.54 1:55.99 1:50.76 1:45.85
7 Mason Langenderfer 1:42.98   1:53.84    USA 1:49.74 1:50.27 2:05.88 1:42.98 2:01.51
8 Michael McCarty 2:04.01   2:13.75    USA 2:16.13 2:19.87 2:04.01 2:27.76 2:05.24
9 James Hildreth 2:00.41   2:23.01    USA 2:11.77 2:33.72 2:00.41 2:53.29 2:23.55
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2:11.46   2:23.51    China 2:11.46 2:24.89 2:20.65 2:24.98 2:30.31
11 Ben Zoller 2:23.92   2:29.53    USA 2:30.85 2:26.06 2:55.40 2:23.92 2:31.67
12 Killian Braunsdorf 2:11.93   2:30.01    USA 2:41.01 2:15.89 2:11.93 DNF 2:33.14
13 Albert Morgese 2:17.56   2:34.10    USA 2:51.35 2:17.56 2:25.04 2:52.26 2:25.92
14 Kit Clement 2:22.01   2:35.65    USA 2:22.01 2:51.96 2:24.29 2:30.70 DNF
15 David Brown 2:41.82      USA 2:41.82 2:53.79
16 Shreyas Talamakki 3:19.73      India 4:43.23 3:19.73
17 Jason Frantz 3:28.37      USA 3:28.37 3:29.40
18 Benjamin Pugh 4:05.81      USA 4:05.81 4:30.20
19 Erik Loyd DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mason Langenderfer 2.61   4.21    USA 5.36 2.92 2.61 4.67 5.04
2 Evan Liu 2.39   4.49    USA 4.11 4.23 2.39 6.46 5.13
3 Andy Denney 3.36   5.24    USA 4.98 5.25 3.36 5.50 11.23
4 Shreyas Talamakki 2.50   NR 5.81    India 4.24 6.78 2.50 9.91 6.40
5 Kit Clement 2.34   5.94    USA 5.49 6.16 2.34 8.63 6.18
6 Blake Thompson 2.75   6.86    USA 6.13 7.45 2.75 7.85 7.01
7 Nathan Dwyer 2.56   6.95    USA 7.92 4.64 2.56 11.62 8.30
8 Jeremy Kruman 4.00   7.02    USA 8.07 6.11 4.00 10.05 6.89
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 2.84   7.19    China 5.75 5.67 2.84 10.15 10.86
10 AJ Blair 6.44   7.28    USA 7.13 6.44 7.96 7.17 7.54
11 Jack Haviland 7.30   7.91    USA 7.30 7.44 10.83 8.10 8.20
12 James Hildreth 5.26   7.93    USA 6.33 9.11 5.26 9.08 8.37
13 Devan Ekbote 3.97   8.76    USA 6.65 3.97 10.09 11.40 9.53
14 Tyler Brodzinski 3.95   8.77    USA 6.99 3.95 9.95 16.40 9.37
15 Sante' Dybowski 7.49   9.69    USA 7.49 10.51 25.15 10.22 8.35
16 Ben Zoller 3.68   10.85    USA 8.17 12.51 3.68 11.88 14.36
17 Michael McCarty 5.22   11.31    USA 19.93 7.78 5.22 15.14 11.02
18 Braxton White 5.61   11.65    USA 12.25 6.64 5.61 21.83 16.06
19 Jason Frantz 7.62   12.48    USA 10.00 13.38 7.62 21.65 14.07
20 Henry Lange 6.65   12.95    USA 12.75 11.65 6.65 14.44 14.97
21 Killian Braunsdorf 7.32   13.22    USA 13.88 15.02 7.32 10.77 18.48
22 Benjamin Pugh 9.61   13.64    USA 13.09 20.80 9.61 11.59 16.23
23 Ryan DeLine 7.77   14.47    USA 15.59 7.77 17.16 31.15 10.65
24 Jonathan Karn 9.01   15.82    USA 13.71 9.01 14.96 19.73 18.78
25 Seth Rowell 6.37   19.28    USA 18.99 40.30 6.37 14.97 23.87
26 Zachary Hall 17.74   25.17    USA 28.26 36.12 26.76 20.50 17.74
27 Zachary Garber 13.57   25.97    USA 13.57 31.84 21.06 26.61 30.23
28 Christopher Desormeaux-Malm 12.26   25.99    Canada 18.81 12.26 24.38 34.79 37.39
29 Noah Pesta 16.18   27.05    USA 16.18 27.96 28.66 32.45 24.52
30 Ben Farber 20.18   27.20    USA 20.18 27.55 43.61 20.98 33.07
31 Robert Kubik 14.61   30.47    Canada 43.00 33.27 14.61 23.69 34.46
32 Michael Sokolski 20.63   31.55    USA DNF 31.92 20.63 24.77 37.95
33 Joanna Connelly 39.85   49.98    USA 47.30 DNF 49.56 53.08 39.85
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 AJ Blair 8/9 51:15      USA 8/9 51:15
2 Ryan DeLine 7/8 46:40      USA 7/8 46:40
3 Mark Boyanowski 13/21 49:48      USA 13/21 49:48
4 Nathan Dwyer 3/3 22:52      USA 3/3 22:52
5 Evan Liu 4/6 45:47      USA 4/6 45:47
6 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF
6 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R2 U R2 F2 D' U' B2 R B L B D' R2 B2 D2 R' D2 B'
A #2 U' B2 D' R2 D' U B2 L' R F L' R F' L' D F U2 R'
A #3 F' B' R2 B L' U2 R F' U D L' D2 F2 R' F2 L' U2 F2 L' U2
A #4 D R2 D' F2 B U2 B' R L2 F U R D2 R F2 R' B2 R' D2
A #5 L2 D F2 D' L2 F2 U' L2 D F L R2 D2 B' L' R U' F U' B'
A Ex#1 D2 B R2 U' F D F U' B D2 B2 R U2 R B2 U2 F2 B2 L2
A Ex#2 U2 D2 R' B D F' R' L2 U' B D' F R2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 F2
B #1 R2 B' D L D2 R L B R F' R2 D2 L2 F2 D R2 U B2 L2
B #2 F2 R' B' U' R' D B' D R' U F D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 L' U2 D2
B #3 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L' B2 L' F2 R' F D L' R U2 B' D' F' D2 B'
B #4 B' D R' D' L2 D2 R U F' B' R U2 B2 U2 B2 D R2 F2 B2 D L2
B #5 R B' U2 L' D' L' D2 F2 U2 F' B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D2 F2 U' D
B Ex#1 F2 L' R' B2 F2 R' D L' U L' B2 U2 L' D R2 F R2
B Ex#2 R2 B L2 B D2 R2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 D' F U2 B F L' D L R' U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D2 R2 B' D2 L2 D2 B' F' L B2 D' F2 L R2 F' L2 B' D'
A #2 B' L2 F2 L2 R2 F L2 U2 F2 D F' R2 F' U F' L' D' U' L R
A #3 U2 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 R2 D L2 D L B' L2 D' B F2 L' R' B
A #4 F2 R' B2 U' B R2 B' R B U' D' F L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 B R2 F
A #5 L2 F2 D2 L U2 L' R F2 D2 U R U2 F' D2 R B' U B' R F'
A Ex#1 B' R' D2 R' L' F' B' R' U' D' B' L' B2 U2 L' D2 L B2 R2
A Ex#2 F D R' D' R' L' U F D2 B R F2 U' R2 U F2 D'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 U2 F2 R F2 L2 U2 B' U L2 B' U' F R' F U R2 Fw2 Uw2 L' U' B2 Rw2 Uw2 U F2 B2 R Fw' L2 U' Fw2 R2 B' Uw L Fw' B' Rw' L' Fw
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' L2 B2 D R' D' B' F' R2 U2 L D R' D2 F' Rw2 D2 Fw2 F U' Fw2 U' R2 U2 B' Uw2 R2 F2 Rw' R' U R Fw' L Uw Fw' F B' U D
A #3 D B F' L2 D R U2 L' B' R' D L2 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U' R2 B2 Rw2 B' Rw2 L2 U Rw2 B2 D2 B' U' Fw2 B' Uw2 Rw' B Rw F' Fw' D R U2 Rw Uw2 U D
A #4 U2 L' U F' R' U2 R B' R' D' F' U' B2 R2 D B2 F2 L2 F2 D Uw2 B' L' U2 Rw2 F Uw2 L' F2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 F' Uw' F' U2 L' R' Rw' Uw L2 Fw' Uw Rw Fw2 U2
A #5 U2 B2 R2 F' U2 B2 U2 F' D2 U' F' U2 F L' F' U R2 D2 U2 Fw2 R' L U' Rw2 U' F2 Rw2 L B2 D2 U Fw' L2 Uw2 F' R2 U' F' Uw Fw L2 Uw' F'
A Ex#1 U F R' F2 U' B' U B L D' R B2 D2 B2 U2 R B2 L' D2 R' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U2 D2 R' B Rw2 L' R2 Uw R' F' Uw' U L Rw F Rw Fw' Uw' L'
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 B' U2 B L U L2 D' F2 L2 F D' L2 U' Uw2 B' F' U' Fw2 B' F D R2 U2 Rw2 B' Rw' L B' D Fw Uw2 Rw' Fw' D Rw' B L2
B #1 B U2 L2 R2 B L2 U2 B F2 R U L2 F D F2 R D' B' R' Fw2 Uw2 L' D' Rw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 L' F2 U L' R Fw U B R' D Fw' Rw' D R2 Uw L' Fw'
B #2 R F L2 U F2 R F2 L' F U B' D' F2 D' B2 D F2 U L2 D Fw2 Rw2 R' F2 D' L' Fw2 L' D2 U' F2 L F D Fw Rw2 U' B Rw Fw D F2 U2 Rw F2
B #3 U B R' D' R B' U B' L D' F2 U2 L2 F' L2 F U2 B' D2 F Rw2 F' U Fw2 D Rw2 F2 L2 F2 Uw2 R2 U2 R' D' B' Uw2 Rw' Uw' R2 Fw' L D' Rw Uw D2
B #4 B' U' R2 B' L' U B' D L2 B D2 B2 L2 U2 R' L2 D2 R' B2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L' F2 Uw2 U2 R L2 U Fw2 D L2 Fw' U' R2 Fw' B2 R2 D' Fw' Uw' Fw D' U2
B #5 R2 D' R D' L' F2 U2 F D' F' R2 L' F2 L' U2 R B2 U2 D2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 F' U B2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 F' L U2 Rw U2 Fw' R Uw L2 Uw' Rw L2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' D2 L' B U F2 B U L D B R' D' U2 Uw2 L Uw2 F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 L F Uw' B L2 F' Uw U2 Fw2 D' Rw' U Rw2 Uw D2
B Ex#2 R F2 L' B2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D2 B D' R2 L U D L' F R U2 R' Fw2 U2 Rw2 R' U Rw2 L2 D L U2 Fw2 L D' Fw U L U2 Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw' D' Rw2 F R2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D F2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D L F L' D' F U L F R B' U' Rw' Uw'
A #2 D L2 D2 R2 U' F2 L2 D' B' F' L D' L' F L B2 R D F Rw Uw'
A #3 D2 B2 U2 L' R2 F2 L' U2 R B F2 L' B' F' R D F2 L2 B' F' Rw Uw'
A Ex#1 D' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 U L2 D' R D2 L2 B' D' B D2 R D B Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D B2 R2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 L' B' L' F' R2 D R2 B2 L U' B' R' Fw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U L2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' L2 F' R' B' U' B U' L D L' B2
A #2 B2 D2 U2 R' F2 L' R' B2 L2 F L' D' B F' D2 R' B2 F D'
A #3 B L F D' L2 F D2 L2 B2 U' L F2 R' F2 L D2 R' U2 F2 B2 R'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R U2 L2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 U' F' L R2 D U L' U' R' D' U
A #2 F2 U F2 L2 R2 U' F2 U L' B' D B U' R' F D2 B' D2 L' D'
A #3 F L2 U2 F2 U2 B' L2 U2 B U' F' L2 B D U' R F' L2 D2
A #4 D' B2 U2 R2 B2 F2 U' L2 R2 U L' F D' U R' F2 R' U2 L' B'
A #5 R2 B2 D2 U2 R D2 L2 R F2 D2 B' F2 D' F2 R2 D' R' F2 U' L'
A Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U2 F U2 F' D2 F2 R' D B D2 L F D2 F' D' U' B'
A Ex#2 F' U' R' B U' F' D' B' R2 D F D2 L U2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 L'
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR1- DR1+ DL6+ UL3+ U3- R3+ D5+ L2- ALL5- y2 U4+ R6+ D4- L4- ALL2- DL
A #2 UR2+ DR4+ DL5- UL1- U3- R5- D3+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U1- R4+ D2- L5+ ALL1-
A #3 UR5- DR2- DL5+ UL2+ U5+ R5+ D6+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D3+ L4- ALL4+ UR DL UL
A #4 UR3- DR1+ DL3- UL3- U4- R2- D0+ L5- ALL1- y2 U2+ R3+ D5+ L3+ ALL5- UR DR DL
A #5 UR1+ DR3+ DL4- UL1- U5+ R4- D4+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U2+ R5- D2- L0+ ALL6+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR1- DR4- DL6+ UL5- U4- R6+ D6+ L5+ ALL0+ y2 U4- R2- D4+ L5+ ALL4- UR UL
A Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL6+ UL5- U1- R5+ D1- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U4- R5- D4- L3- ALL4- UR DL UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L B U' B' L B' U' B'
A #2 L R L R' L U' R' B U' L R
A #3 L R B L' B L' B L R B' U'
A #4 L R U L R' L R B U' R U
A #5 L R L U' R' L B U B L' R'
A Ex#1 L R U R' L U' R' U R' L R'
A Ex#2 L R B' L' U L' U R' U' R U
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 L' U2 R B2 F2 L F2 D U' B' R F2 R D2 L F' D2 B Rw' B R2 B2 D2 B2 F' L2 F L2 U' L D2 R' D F2 U2 R2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw' D2 F2 R U2 B2 L B2 L D2 U' R' F2 L' U' B2 U' R2 F' L' F' Rw Uw' F2 U R2 D' F2 U' R2 D' L2 B2 F L' U F2 D2 U F L' B2 D2 Rw2 U' R2 U' L2 U L2 U2 F2 R2 U L' F' D2 U2 L' B2 D' B' F' L' U Rw2 Uw' R' F2 L' F2 L2 R' B2 U2 F R' B' F' L2 F2 D' B2 D F Rw Uw U R2 D2 F2 D' U2 L2 U' R2 B' R' F' L2 U L B' L D2 F2 L' Uw2 D' R2 F2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 U' B' U2 F L2 R' B' L' B2 D' L' B R Fw Uw F2 D2 L2 B2 F2 U L2 U B2 L' B2 L U2 B2 R2 D' F' L R' Fw Uw D' L2 F2 L2 D F2 U L' D' U B D U R' U L' U' L Uw' D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 F R2 B R2 D B R F U2 R B' R2 U R' B' U2 Fw' B2 R' U2 R2 U2 L2 B2 R B2 F2 U' R B R' F L2 D' L' B' D R' Fw' Uw2 F R2 F U2 R2 D2 L2 F D B U2 B2 D' L' B' R2 D B2 F2 Uw' B2 L R' B2 R' U2 R2 D2 U2 R' F' U2 R2 U' L' D2 B D2 F' D2 Fw Uw' L2 D' B2 D2 B2 F2 U' L2 B U' L D' L' D2 B2 F2 R2 D' L Uw' B2 F2 D2 U B2 U R2 D' B' R' D2 U F2 L' D2 U2 L U Rw U' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 B' D R F' L' B2 D2 U2 L2 B' U' Fw' B2 D2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' L' B2 L F' U F2 R B F U2 L' D' Rw' U2 B L2 B' D2 B' R2 B2 R2 D' U2 F2 L F U' R D' F2 L R2 Fw' L2 F2 D L2 B2 D U' F2 L2 R2 D R' B2 F U R2 B L B2 F D Rw2 B2 U2 B2 U' R2 D F2 D' U' B L B' D' U2 L B U2 R D U2 Fw Uw2 B2 U' R2 D R2 F2 D2 B2 L B' L' F D L U' R2 D B' D' U2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 R B2 R D2 L' F L F2 L' F2 D2 F D R2 B F' Rw2 Uw' D' R2 B2 U B2 L2 D' B2 D2 R B U' F' R U2 L D' F2 L' F Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' U B R2 U F2 D B' U' F' L Fw' Uw' L2 D' F2 L2 B2 L2 D' U' F2 U' L' D U' R B R D2 R' F U R2 Uw2 D2 L' U2 R' U2 R' B2 R' F2 D L2 R' F' R2 D' U F D' U2 B Rw' Uw2 D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 L D2 L' R2 D2 R' F L2 U L B' U' L' F' Rw Uw2
AJ Blair    USA
AJ Blair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.41   12.34   11.71 16.21 11.41 13.00 12.30
First round 3 10.78   11.60   11.07 12.46 10.78 17.09 11.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 45.15   47.92   45.15 49.07 48.78 1:23.09 45.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:31.17   DNF   1:31.17 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36   DNF   37 DNS 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 6 18.24   21.45   18.24 20.72 22.54 27.63 21.08
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.04   9.33   8.04 10.06 9.27 8.67 10.98
Megaminx Combined Final 3 1:09.94   1:18.98   1:14.54 1:37.18 1:09.94 1:15.20 1:27.19
Skewb Final 10 6.44   7.28   7.13 6.44 7.96 7.17 7.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 8/9 51:15     8/9 51:15
Albert Morgese    USA
Albert Morgese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.58   24.60   24.97 23.02 30.51 22.58 25.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   DNF   35 44 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 13 2:17.56   2:34.10   2:51.35 2:17.56 2:25.04 2:52.26 2:25.92
Alyssa Gruda    USA
Alyssa Gruda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 23.12   34.30   30.13 52.66 32.26 40.52 23.12
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 26.46   32.14   34.42 32.31 38.40 29.68 26.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 2:26.74     2:26.74 2:32.29
Rubik's Clock Final 13 17.02   19.90   17.02 DNF 21.29 19.85 18.57
Andy Denney    USA
Andy Denney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.12   11.32   11.92 12.00 10.59 9.12 11.44
First round 6 9.55   12.35   12.00 9.55 14.35 10.70 16.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 42.49   49.17   47.83 53.95 50.64 42.49 49.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:28.32   DNF   2:59.72 2:28.32 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 9 20.50   24.65   26.67 23.66 23.63 28.04 20.50
Rubik's Clock Final 12 15.01   19.40   16.94 19.33 21.92 22.77 15.01
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:20.22   1:25.46   1:20.22 1:23.67 1:32.54 1:28.50 1:24.20
Skewb Final 3 3.36   5.24   4.98 5.25 3.36 5.50 11.23
Ben Farber    USA
Ben Farber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.45   41.06   40.73 44.02 51.82 31.45 38.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 2:44.94     3:23.50 2:44.94
Skewb Final 30 20.18   27.20   20.18 27.55 43.61 20.98 33.07
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 13.64   18.84   16.55 13.64 22.81 17.39 22.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.03   1:18.61   1:15.45 1:15.36 2:26.31 1:25.03 1:07.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 43   DNF   DNF DNS 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 17 37.69   47.95   52.19 56.95 37.69 51.53 40.13
Rubik's Clock Final 16 18.60   28.28   38.21 19.48 27.19 38.18 18.60
Megaminx Combined Final 11 2:23.92   2:29.53   2:30.85 2:26.06 2:55.40 2:23.92 2:31.67
Skewb Final 16 3.68   10.85   8.17 12.51 3.68 11.88 14.36
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 18.33   25.23   18.33 22.68 30.23 22.79 32.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:53.23     1:53.26 1:53.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 21 45.54   55.17   56.17 1:10.80 48.86 1:00.47 45.54
Rubik's Clock Final 21 30.68   DNF   DNF DNF 32.44 30.68 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 18 4:05.81     4:05.81 4:30.20
Skewb Final 22 9.61   13.64   13.09 20.80 9.61 11.59 16.23
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.26   9.65   10.01 8.26 8.95 10.00 10.52
First round 1 8.37   10.32   12.75 10.69 11.02 9.26 8.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 38.94   41.07   38.94 39.82 42.49 44.33 40.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   36.00   30 33 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 3 17.26   20.24   18.94 28.40 20.19 21.58 17.26
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:29.54   1:50.87   2:14.65 1:29.54 1:55.99 1:50.76 1:45.85
Skewb Final 6 2.75   6.86   6.13 7.45 2.75 7.85 7.01
Braxton White    USA
Braxton White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 17.28   21.86   DNF 17.28 23.19 18.92 23.46
Skewb Final 18 5.61   11.65   12.25 6.64 5.61 21.83 16.06
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm    Canada
Christopher Desormeaux-Malm
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.47   35.17   1:33.32 38.65 31.97 34.88 31.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 6:16.37   DNF   DNF DNF 6:16.37
Skewb Final 28 12.26   25.99   18.81 12.26 24.38 34.79 37.39
Collin Cavanaugh    USA
Collin Cavanaugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 37.65   53.57   1:13.99 47.59 49.31 37.65 1:03.82
Curtis Vosburgh    USA
Curtis Vosburgh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 31.78   48.82   50.77 53.52 42.18 58.70 31.78
Dallas McLennan    USA
Dallas McLennan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 15.93   20.51   15.93 18.11 20.23 24.03 23.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:31.59     2:25.54 1:31.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 16 44.44   47.28   45.74 46.27 58.01 44.44 49.82
Dave Haviland    USA
Dave Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:06.85   1:35.86   1:41.28 1:34.39 1:38.55 1:34.64 1:06.85
David Bellinger    USA
David Bellinger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 26.30   30.60   32.62 28.86 30.31 36.05 26.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 25 1:10.55     1:10.55 2:01.40
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 15.45   16.81   17.85 16.36 15.45 19.26 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:11.05   1:16.42   1:17.26 1:18.64 1:17.71 1:14.30 1:11.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 13 24.48   34.68   33.18 35.54 38.93 35.31 24.48
Megaminx Combined Final 15 2:41.82     2:41.82 2:53.79
Devan Ekbote    USA
Devan Ekbote
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 13.51   15.93   14.89 13.51 14.27 20.47 18.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.51   1:16.33   1:24.23 1:12.30 DNF 1:07.51 1:12.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 20 41.45   51.50   41.45 50.70 53.08 1:00.13 50.71
Skewb Final 13 3.97   8.76   6.65 3.97 10.09 11.40 9.53
Ean White    USA
Ean White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 53.10   1:01.77   1:02.86 1:05.30 53.10 59.96 1:02.50
Eric Riedel    USA
Eric Riedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.88   23.15   23.71 20.88 22.23 26.98 23.51
Erik Loyd    USA
Erik Loyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 27.94   29.83   34.09 29.24 27.94 29.38 30.87
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:41.05     2:07.23 1:41.05
Megaminx Combined Final 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Evan Liu    USA
Evan Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.53   12.50   12.80 12.43 9.53 17.84 12.27
First round 2 10.11   11.45   16.69 12.61 10.11 11.39 10.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.53   38.99   42.63 37.53 39.88 38.14 38.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:31.98   DNF   1:31.98 DNF 2:50.99
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 31   34.00   31 37 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 2 18.63   19.62   19.04 27.91 20.88 18.63 18.94
Rubik's Clock Final 1 5.92   6.76   5.96 5.92 6.93 7.40 9.89
Megaminx Combined Final 1 1:06.79   1:13.55   1:06.79 1:12.48 1:15.62 1:12.55 1:17.63
Skewb Final 2 2.39   4.49   4.11 4.23 2.39 6.46 5.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 4/6 45:47     4/6 45:47
Gage Glupker    USA
Gage Glupker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:04.51   1:11.61   1:04.73 1:04.51 1:31.37 1:18.50 1:11.60
Henry Lange    USA
Henry Lange
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.68   27.64   25.89 26.79 36.11 30.23 25.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 24 54.63   1:00.62   54.63 1:37.15 1:02.50 58.24 1:01.11
Skewb Final 20 6.65   12.95   12.75 11.65 6.65 14.44 14.97
Hunter Kasravi    USA
Hunter Kasravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 20.61   22.52   25.04 25.61 21.37 21.16 20.61
Jack Haviland    USA
Jack Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.43   14.10   20.21 14.06 14.56 13.69 12.43
First round 11 12.01   14.14   14.45 12.24 15.72 16.41 12.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 49.14   55.98   56.31 49.14 1:02.16 56.21 55.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 11 24.57   28.83   24.57 29.09 28.26 29.14 29.75
Rubik's Clock Final 10 17.01   18.22   18.84 20.08 18.02 17.81 17.01
Skewb Final 11 7.30   7.91   7.30 7.44 10.83 8.10 8.20
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 13.23   14.31   15.26 14.01 13.23 13.90 15.01
First round 7 12.32   12.89   14.68 12.76 12.59 12.32 13.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 42.79   55.13   1:03.61 52.89 42.79 57.70 54.79
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 36   46.00   54 48 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 5 17.96   21.42   17.96 25.27 30.12 20.29 18.69
Rubik's Clock Final 9 11.71   17.16   20.21 11.71 17.82 DNF 13.45
Megaminx Combined Final 9 2:00.41   2:23.01   2:11.77 2:33.72 2:00.41 2:53.29 2:23.55
Skewb Final 12 5.26   7.93   6.33 9.11 5.26 9.08 8.37
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Jason Frantz    USA
Jason Frantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 13.05   14.19   13.91 16.97 15.08 13.05 13.57
First round 10 11.20   13.46   12.11 11.20 15.21 16.31 13.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:01.84   1:10.27   1:01.84 1:03.59 1:08.26 1:18.95 1:39.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 28 1:23.24     1:23.24 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 17 3:28.37     3:28.37 3:29.40
Skewb Final 19 7.62   12.48   10.00 13.38 7.62 21.65 14.07
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 21.57   25.93   25.01 21.57 27.57 27.55 25.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:41.03     1:41.03 DNF
Skewb Final 8 4.00   7.02   8.07 6.11 4.00 10.05 6.89
Joanna Connelly    USA
Joanna Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Final 18 45.67   54.00   46.95 55.95 DNF 45.67 59.11
Skewb Final 33 39.85   49.98   47.30 DNF 49.56 53.08 39.85
John Eisenmann    USA
John Eisenmann
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:01.21   1:43.49   1:28.77 1:01.21 1:36.02 2:05.68 DNF
Jonathan Gruber    USA
Jonathan Gruber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 48.98   53.26   48.98 52.10 53.76 57.04 53.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 2:36.64     2:36.64 3:28.97
Jonathan Karn    USA
Jonathan Karn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 20.78   22.63   32.09 22.33 23.78 21.77 20.78
Skewb Final 24 9.01   15.82   13.71 9.01 14.96 19.73 18.78
Kai Fang    USA
Kai Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.05   29.88   DNF 22.05 27.83 38.42 23.40
Kevin Thai    USA
Kevin Thai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 43.09   1:09.02   DNF 56.61 43.09 1:08.52 1:21.92
Kevin Tocco    USA
Kevin Tocco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 36.30   44.05   40.54 51.30 40.31 1:08.51 36.30
Killian Braunsdorf    USA
Killian Braunsdorf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 17.28   19.71   17.71 20.24 21.18 17.28 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 58.07   1:20.48   1:18.17 58.07 1:23.42 1:19.86 1:35.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 14 28.68   35.76   36.52 44.04 40.44 30.32 28.68
Rubik's Clock Final 11 17.56   18.78   21.35 18.87 18.33 19.14 17.56
Megaminx Combined Final 12 2:11.93   2:30.01   2:41.01 2:15.89 2:11.93 DNF 2:33.14
Skewb Final 21 7.32   13.22   13.88 15.02 7.32 10.77 18.48
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 15.95   17.96   16.13 18.10 19.65 15.95 35.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 58.78   1:07.94   1:03.84 1:16.22 1:07.42 58.78 1:12.57
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 32   DNF   32 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 10 25.41   27.46   29.03 27.10 26.25 49.59 25.41
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.40   8.55   DNF 8.65 7.40 9.11 7.90
Megaminx Combined Final 14 2:22.01   2:35.65   2:22.01 2:51.96 2:24.29 2:30.70 DNF
Skewb Final 5 2.34   5.94   5.49 6.16 2.34 8.63 6.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 42.87   46.60   48.33 43.04 42.87 51.89 48.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 13:42.00   DNF   13:42.00 DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 14 16.30   20.76   27.09 17.97 17.23 44.09 16.30
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 14.22   18.23   17.20 14.22 18.12 19.79 19.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:04.84   1:07.46   1:04.84 1:15.76 1:09.28 1:05.03 1:08.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:01.57   DNF   1:01.57 DNF 1:02.47
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 29   32.67   30 29 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 15 33.25   38.50   34.25 33.25 53.35 46.63 34.61
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:25.34   1:34.83   1:37.68 1:25.34 1:31.41 1:41.46 1:35.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 13/21 49:48     13/21 49:48
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.33   13.87   14.09 13.70 15.35 11.33 13.82
First round 9 10.90   13.41   13.49 14.35 10.90 14.91 12.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 50.57   54.53   55.84 50.69 57.05 57.58 50.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:16.03   DNF   3:16.03 4:20.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 7 19.52   21.64   21.86 20.11 19.52 30.08 22.96
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.33   12.10   11.33 12.53 11.53 12.48 12.28
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:42.98   1:53.84   1:49.74 1:50.27 2:05.88 1:42.98 2:01.51
Skewb Final 1 2.61   4.21   5.36 2.92 2.61 4.67 5.04
Michael McCarty    USA
Michael McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 12.63   14.80   19.57 16.58 14.99 12.63 12.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 45.22   52.46   52.54 56.89 51.45 53.39 45.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 26 1:10.85     DNF 1:10.85
Megaminx Combined Final 8 2:04.01   2:13.75   2:16.13 2:19.87 2:04.01 2:27.76 2:05.24
Skewb Final 17 5.22   11.31   19.93 7.78 5.22 15.14 11.02
Michael Sokolski    USA
Michael Sokolski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 43.88   52.84   54.31 43.88 1:06.02 56.69 47.51
Rubik's Clock Final 15 21.39   25.39   28.26 21.39 24.10 34.52 23.80
Skewb Final 32 20.63   31.55   DNF 31.92 20.63 24.77 37.95
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.96   11.34   11.07 11.05 10.96 11.89 13.16
First round 4 9.86   12.14   13.04 11.64 13.84 11.73 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 42.97   48.22   52.90 42.97 DNF 46.71 45.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   DNF   DNF 42 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 1 17.35   19.58   17.35 17.42 18.10 23.23 26.55
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.80   10.40   10.55 9.80 10.06 11.65 10.58
Megaminx Combined Final 2 1:10.73   1:16.04   1:15.86 1:16.86 1:10.73 1:15.41 1:18.32
Skewb Final 7 2.56   6.95   7.92 4.64 2.56 11.62 8.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 3/3 22:52     3/3 22:52
Nicholas Gauvin    USA
Nicholas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.75   32.24   34.06 31.17 29.75 31.49 36.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 29 1:44.29     2:03.99 1:44.29
Noah Pesta    USA
Noah Pesta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 34.82   38.58   DNF 35.05 37.49 43.21 34.82
Skewb Final 29 16.18   27.05   16.18 27.96 28.66 32.45 24.52
Robert Kubik    Canada
Robert Kubik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 32.98   35.65   36.36 36.37 32.98 34.23 40.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 6:46.22   DNF   DNF 7:39.19 6:46.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Skewb Final 31 14.61   30.47   43.00 33.27 14.61 23.69 34.46
Robert Sobczak    USA
Robert Sobczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 54.17   1:00.28   54.17 1:09.17 1:04.32 58.76 57.76
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 14.30   18.64   21.15 14.30 17.25 18.66 20.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 50.39   1:00.00   1:00.77 58.67 1:00.55 1:08.86 50.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 31   DNF   DNF 31 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 19 10.17   DNF   DNF DNF 10.17 11.86 DNF
Skewb Final 23 7.77   14.47   15.59 7.77 17.16 31.15 10.65
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 7/8 46:40     7/8 46:40
Sante' Dybowski    USA
Sante' Dybowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 23.78   28.40   29.74 29.28 23.78 28.71 27.20
Rubik's Clock Final 20 28.69   DNF   DNF DNF 42.95 41.07 28.69
Skewb Final 15 7.49   9.69   7.49 10.51 25.15 10.22 8.35
Seth Diehl    USA
Seth Diehl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 42.41   47.60   42.41 45.93 45.71 51.15 51.85
Seth Rowell    USA
Seth Rowell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 34.27   34.68   35.12 35.25 34.36 34.56 34.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:06.87     2:06.87 2:23.77
Skewb Final 25 6.37   19.28   18.99 40.30 6.37 14.97 23.87
Shreyas Atre    India
Shreyas Atre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 18.91   26.00   29.48 26.62 26.45 18.91 24.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 2:36.61     2:36.61 2:55.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 22 37.48   59.30   1:03.98 55.45 1:13.35 58.46 37.48
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.99   12.97   14.71 11.91 10.99 13.98 13.03
First round 8 9.81   13.28   15.92 9.81 12.19 13.72 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:01.11   1:06.94   1:26.07 1:04.67 1:14.12 1:02.02 1:01.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 4 15.77   20.37   18.87 24.98 25.01 15.77 17.26
Rubik's Clock Final 8 11.82   14.46   12.37 11.82 12.14 20.44 18.88
Megaminx Combined Final 16 3:19.73     4:43.23 3:19.73
Skewb Final 4 2.50   NR 5.81   4.24 6.78 2.50 9.91 6.40
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 5 10.89   12.34   12.23 10.89 14.85 12.65 12.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 35.92   DNF   35.92 36.00 DNF
Tanner Mulhern    USA
Tanner Mulhern
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 19.40   26.15   30.69 26.69 19.40 27.21 24.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 27 1:17.39     1:39.67 1:17.39
Tyler Brodzinski    USA
Tyler Brodzinski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 15.30   18.17   18.76 19.55 15.30 17.70 18.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.80   1:01.38   56.88 1:02.40 52.80 1:04.85 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 51   DNF   51 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 12 27.89   33.99   36.49 32.67 27.89 32.82 36.79
Rubik's Clock Final 7 12.76   13.81   12.76 13.05 13.47 14.91 15.90
Skewb Final 14 3.95   8.77   6.99 3.95 9.95 16.40 9.37
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.70   15.22   14.88 19.42 12.70 17.24 13.55
First round 12 12.77   14.72   12.77 17.57 15.88 13.98 14.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 55.27   1:03.16   59.25 1:14.08 1:05.84 55.27 1:04.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   41.00   30 47 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 8 19.90   22.50   23.23 19.90 21.97 28.79 22.29
Rubik's Clock Final 6 11.49   13.48   11.49 16.79 14.46 12.76 13.22
Megaminx Combined Final 10 2:11.46   2:23.51   2:11.46 2:24.89 2:20.65 2:24.98 2:30.31
Skewb Final 9 2.84   7.19   5.75 5.67 2.84 10.15 10.86
Zac Howell    USA
Zac Howell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 16.09   18.36   17.24 18.62 27.35 16.09 19.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 19 27.40   48.32   44.24 27.40 1:00.26 45.61 55.12
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 19.59   23.73   21.96 29.43 19.59 25.03 24.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.36     1:39.36 1:39.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 23 49.72   1:00.20   1:01.13 49.72 1:15.69 52.50 1:06.98
Rubik's Clock Final 17 30.23   47.79   DNF 44.05 30.23 50.65 48.67
Skewb Final 27 13.57   25.97   13.57 31.84 21.06 26.61 30.23
Zachary Hall    USA
Zachary Hall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 16.37   20.72   25.30 16.37 17.39 DNF 19.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:48.39     1:48.39 2:52.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined Final 18 35.41   48.14   51.59 38.82 54.02 1:10.49 35.41
Skewb Final 26 17.74   25.17   28.26 36.12 26.76 20.50 17.74