Michigan Cubing Club Alpha 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-3-26~27  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan MCC Alpha 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.87  Rowe Hessler 9.04  Nathan Dwyer 9.35
 2x2x2 Cube  Lucas Etter 1.95  Rami Sbahi 2.25  Blake Thompson 3.32
 5x5x5 Cube  Lucas Etter 1:13.00  Blake Thompson 1:18.88  James Hildreth 1:20.39
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57  Mark Boyanowski 33.97  Brandon Mikel 1:04.85
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Ryan DeLine 28.33  Mark Boyanowski 28.67  Julian David 31.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Pavan Ravindra 12.92  Phil Yu 14.49  Lucas Etter 15.07
 Skewb  Leo Min-Bedford 4.61  Daniel Rose-Levine 4.96  Lucas Etter 5.15
 Square-1  Nathan Dwyer 13.81  Rami Sbahi 14.79  Lucas Etter 14.86
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Brandon Mikel 8:33.96  Kevin Matthews 9:03.00  Ryan DeLine 12:26.00
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 10:06.00  Brandon Mikel 18:11.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 31/32 54:27  Ryan DeLine 11/13 58:44  James Hildreth 5/5 39:22
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.48   7.71    USA 8.43 6.48 7.43 8.66 7.28
2 Pavan Ravindra 6.93   8.13    USA 9.17 8.12 8.66 7.62 6.93
3 Rowe Hessler 7.58   8.54    USA 8.67 8.48 7.58 10.40 8.48
4 Blake Thompson 8.18   9.06    USA 10.21 8.94 9.59 8.66 8.18
5 Rami Sbahi 8.57   9.06    USA 9.12 9.27 8.79 8.57 10.24
6 Nathan Dwyer 8.24   10.92    USA 10.29 10.72 12.64 8.24 11.75
7 Leo Min-Bedford 10.21   10.95    Canada 13.59 10.21 11.15 10.52 11.17
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.34   10.98    USA 11.03 10.54 11.36 10.34 13.02
9 Julian David 9.04   11.14    Canada 10.96 17.34 10.18 9.04 12.28
10 Mason Langenderfer 10.20   11.48    USA 12.45 10.74 11.24 13.49 10.20
11 Phil Yu 11.66   12.04    USA 11.74 11.66 11.90 14.43 12.47
12 James Hildreth 11.76   12.57    USA 13.45 11.76 12.11 12.37 13.24
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 11.86   13.06    China 14.13 16.29 11.86 12.51 12.55
14 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.49   13.32    Canada 13.40 10.49 13.63 12.94 DNF
15 Carson Davis 12.40   13.65    USA 12.40 14.32 13.33 13.49 14.14
16 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 13.27   13.79    China 18.09 13.85 13.66 13.27 13.86
17 Kevin Matthews 12.09   13.82    Canada 16.63 19.43 12.09 12.36 12.46
18 David Lin 12.10   13.86    USA 14.63 12.10 13.51 15.73 13.43
19 Ben Zoller 12.04   14.04    USA 16.40 12.80 13.38 15.93 12.04
20 Neel Shah 13.08   14.24    USA 16.24 13.08 DNF 13.13 13.36
21 Lukas Brave 12.92   14.99    USA 14.19 16.73 14.04 12.92 18.06
22 Ryan DeLine 13.75   15.19    USA 15.27 13.75 17.73 16.13 14.18
23 Trysten Jonutz 14.75   15.44    USA 19.04 15.44 15.08 14.75 15.79
24 Jason Zeng 13.58   15.55    USA 17.02 13.58 16.08 15.26 15.31
25 Mark Boyanowski 14.08   16.05    USA 17.03 14.88 20.61 16.25 14.08
26 Brandon Mikel 13.31   16.10    USA 13.31 15.29 16.31 17.79 16.70
27 Andy Liu 13.32   16.56    Canada 17.50 17.51 16.43 13.32 15.75
28 Liam Wickett 15.38   16.69    Canada DNF 16.72 17.00 15.38 16.35
29 Colton Bennett 16.22   17.36    USA 18.27 16.38 16.22 17.42 18.38
30 Brandon Satterstrom 15.73   18.10    USA 16.86 21.94 18.20 19.23 15.73
31 Alan Chang 16.84   18.11    USA 18.08 18.11 18.14 18.55 16.84
32 Kyle Keating 17.15   18.51    USA 21.38 17.48 17.15 18.77 19.27
33 Brant Gregory Holbein 16.99   19.40    Canada 22.16 16.99 18.26 20.48 19.47
34 Rithik Deshpande 18.13   19.85    USA 20.14 18.38 21.02 22.28 18.13
35 Keith Kozma 18.76   19.87    USA 18.76 19.04 20.47 20.31 20.26
36 Jeremy Kruman 17.43   20.13    USA 20.25 24.50 21.00 19.13 17.43
37 Noah Giametta 18.69   20.51    USA 21.14 19.90 20.50 18.69 21.47
38 Justin Friedel 19.09   21.79    USA 20.65 DNF 19.09 23.46 21.25
39 Max Varverakis 19.36   22.07    USA 20.24 33.72 19.79 26.17 19.36
40 Brendan Simoni 18.59   22.21    USA 24.33 19.72 24.87 18.59 22.59
41 John Ferrick 22.13   23.24    USA 26.72 22.71 23.08 22.13 23.94
42 Matthew Hoyle 17.41   24.02    USA 23.03 25.26 17.41 DNF 23.77
43 Albert Morgese 17.96   24.38    USA 21.81 17.96 25.92 25.85 25.48
44 Julian Lachniet 20.71   24.70    USA 26.65 24.61 22.85 20.71 DNF
45 Stachu Korick 21.02   26.13    USA 29.95 21.02 23.13 33.25 25.32
46 Alexander Sekulski 24.55   26.21    USA 26.40 24.55 26.61 29.28 25.61
47 Sahil Suneja 22.97   26.25    USA 27.25 27.23 30.09 24.26 22.97
48 Zachary Garber 21.24   27.03    USA 36.19 21.24 22.29 22.60 DNF
49 Ben Vanderberg 22.49   27.36    USA 23.44 31.39 22.49 27.25 37.92
50 Rob Duquette 24.56   27.60    USA 24.56 27.03 26.90 28.87 32.72
51 Erik Loyd 20.30   27.77    USA 25.59 36.55 25.72 20.30 32.01
52 Keegan Schoensee 24.50   28.88    USA 26.93 28.83 34.69 24.50 30.89
53 Luke Goodwin 25.65   28.94    USA 31.97 31.53 27.79 27.51 25.65
54 Evalicia Chavez 21.14   29.02    USA 32.81 27.15 36.96 27.11 21.14
55 Paul Badour 26.61   30.70    USA 39.93 33.45 26.61 29.35 29.29
56 Jake Pereira 33.14   33.93    USA 33.14 33.32 33.89 41.72 34.59
57 Lillian Velez 30.92   34.35    USA 34.30 36.33 30.92 32.42 38.68
58 Braeden Moore 31.87   36.59    USA 44.92 38.66 38.61 32.51 31.87
59 Sonny Martinez 32.42   37.46    USA 35.34 35.11 41.92 42.02 32.42
60 Jacob Wadsworth 32.30   37.95    USA 37.28 32.30 DNF 33.91 42.66
61 Christian Kinzel 26.38   40.71    USA 44.13 39.76 56.83 38.23 26.38
62 Joey Weixel 30.99   40.88    USA 46.41 42.51 46.73 30.99 33.73
63 Benjamin Wedepohl 39.11   41.84    USA 45.59 39.22 39.11 41.51 44.78
64 Andrew Lloyd 35.04   42.16    USA 46.67 35.04 DNF 43.42 36.38
65 Jonny Saathoff 34.56   42.94    USA 36.05 50.05 46.63 34.56 46.13
66 Jarvis Coghlin 39.35   45.90    Canada 44.92 48.61 48.85 39.35 44.18
67 Spencer Sobczak 41.61   49.13    USA 50.10 50.08 54.31 41.61 47.21
68 Benjamin Filias 49.84   52.79    USA 50.64 56.78 1:09.19 49.84 50.96
69 Ganeshraj Aswani 45.49   58.70    USA 1:00.45 1:15.00 1:01.09 45.49 54.57
70 Paxton Coghlin 51.59   58.77    Canada 55.18 1:16.11 1:04.66 51.59 56.48
71 Tina Rowan 1:09.05   1:21.89    USA DNF 1:32.55 1:09.81 1:23.31 1:09.05
72 Zaven Rutman 1:19.30   1:25.09    USA 1:22.10 1:19.30 1:29.99 1:23.18 2:03.48
73 Andrew Hill 1:21.28   1:37.50    USA 1:31.28 1:42.21 1:39.00 2:00.00 1:21.28
74 Stephen Hill 2:35.18   3:01.68    USA 3:07.21 3:27.03 2:58.04 2:35.18 2:59.80
75 Keanen Spence 29.04   DNF    Canada 53.07 29.04 32.34 DNF DNF
76 Clara Amerkhanian 31.35   DNF    USA 31.35 DNF 33.95 DNF 35.26
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.94   7.62    USA 7.65 10.39 6.94 7.80 7.41
2 Rowe Hessler 7.79   8.19    USA 8.01 11.10 7.79 8.07 8.48
3 Rami Sbahi 8.39   8.96    USA 8.39 8.94 9.41 8.52 9.66
4 Pavan Ravindra 8.60   9.41    USA 8.60 9.51 9.60 10.48 9.13
5 Blake Thompson 7.87   9.48    USA 8.21 10.83 9.53 7.87 10.71
6 Julian David 8.64   9.81    Canada 11.68 9.63 9.88 8.64 9.91
7 Nathan Dwyer 9.58   10.85    USA 12.15 9.83 12.03 9.58 10.70
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.14   11.32    USA 10.14 11.69 11.55 10.71 40.30
9 Phil Yu 10.73   11.36    USA 11.09 11.59 11.39 10.73 12.77
10 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.93   12.13    Canada 12.07 13.30 13.44 11.01 10.93
11 Mason Langenderfer 10.80   12.17    USA 12.64 14.72 11.39 12.49 10.80
12 James Hildreth 10.85   12.75    USA 14.81 12.47 11.59 10.85 14.20
13 Kevin Matthews 12.13   12.84    Canada 13.98 12.32 12.22 16.51 12.13
14 Carson Davis 11.54   13.18    USA 13.94 11.54 16.06 13.44 12.15
15 Neel Shah 11.46   13.21    USA 11.46 19.68 12.56 12.94 14.13
16 Leo Min-Bedford 11.51   13.33    Canada 11.51 13.02 13.39 13.57 15.05
17 Trysten Jonutz 11.20   13.45    USA 16.43 12.29 14.57 11.20 13.50
18 Ben Zoller 12.63   13.78    USA 14.22 14.42 15.21 12.70 12.63
19 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.27   13.93    China 13.54 12.99 15.51 12.27 15.26
20 David Lin 11.80   14.59    USA 14.41 15.36 11.80 16.06 14.01
21 Mark Boyanowski 13.74   14.74    USA 13.74 13.99 15.14 20.63 15.08
22 Jason Zeng 11.29   15.27    USA 15.98 11.29 15.16 14.66 17.18
23 Andy Liu 14.80   15.48    Canada 15.25 15.34 15.85 16.28 14.80
24 Liam Wickett 13.77   15.53    Canada 18.05 14.09 14.44 13.77 25.98
25 Lukas Brave 13.63   15.66    USA 15.17 15.27 13.63 16.60 16.55
26 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 11.90   15.73    China 11.90 16.47 16.08 15.71 15.39
27 Alan Chang 13.28   15.91    USA 20.37 16.31 16.01 13.28 15.42
28 Colton Bennett 13.60   16.20    USA 17.18 16.01 13.60 15.41 DNF
29 Brandon Mikel 8.96   16.59    USA 15.88 14.36 8.96 19.54 25.43
30 Ryan DeLine 15.77   17.04    USA 15.96 15.77 17.33 17.82 18.62
31 Kyle Keating 17.73   18.46    USA 17.91 17.73 26.07 19.24 18.22
32 Jeremy Kruman 18.22   19.45    USA 18.27 26.30 18.22 18.28 21.81
33 Brandon Satterstrom 16.57   19.97    USA 21.34 29.36 16.57 17.24 21.34
34 Brendan Simoni 15.92   20.26    USA 21.96 20.70 15.92 19.81 20.27
35 Brant Gregory Holbein 16.90   20.35    Canada 16.90 21.30 20.40 22.01 19.34
36 Rithik Deshpande 17.88   21.13    USA 17.88 24.38 18.64 20.38 24.83
37 Keith Kozma 19.91   22.08    USA 21.85 DNF 22.79 21.61 19.91
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.79   8.87    USA 9.22 7.79 8.28 9.11 10.69
2 Rowe Hessler 8.05   9.04    USA 9.00 8.84 9.28 12.77 8.05
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.66   9.35    USA 8.66 8.94 9.71 9.41 12.23
4 Pavan Ravindra 7.83   9.38    USA 7.83 8.43 11.89 8.57 11.15
5 Blake Thompson 9.11   9.40    USA 9.91 9.36 9.11 9.71 9.14
6 Julian David 9.17   10.22    Canada 10.53 10.61 9.52 10.62 9.17
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.11   10.29    USA 9.11 10.68 10.96 9.90 10.28
8 Rami Sbahi 7.17   10.39    USA 11.24 DNF 7.17 8.09 11.85
9 Mason Langenderfer 11.00   12.00    USA 11.23 12.23 19.15 12.53 11.00
10 James Hildreth 10.88   12.07    USA 14.03 11.37 13.92 10.88 10.93
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 9.25   12.46    Canada 13.41 12.17 9.25 13.84 11.80
12 Leo Min-Bedford 12.24   13.13    Canada 13.19 12.24 13.36 13.04 13.16
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 12.79   13.18    China 12.92 13.30 15.24 13.32 12.79
14 Neel Shah 9.14   13.32    USA 14.84 13.21 9.14 14.22 12.54
15 Kevin Matthews 10.77   13.54    Canada 14.19 13.98 10.77 14.61 12.46
16 Phil Yu 10.93   13.54    USA 12.42 15.77 10.93 12.44 22.75
17 Carson Davis 12.62   13.84    USA 13.47 15.52 13.68 12.62 14.38
18 Ben Zoller 10.74   14.00    USA 13.24 10.74 16.01 17.33 12.75
19 Trysten Jonutz 12.94   15.06    USA 17.72 12.94 16.63 15.16 13.38
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.65   1.79    USA 1.65 1.87 1.68 1.81 14.70
2 Lucas Etter 1.65   2.47    USA 2.31 2.78 1.65 3.56 2.31
3 Blake Thompson 2.88   3.36    USA 4.90 2.88 3.62 3.26 3.20
4 Julian David 2.58   3.43    Canada 2.70 3.86 2.58 3.72 4.28
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.42   3.46    USA 2.64 2.91 2.42 6.20 4.82
6 Mason Langenderfer 2.80   3.47    USA 2.80 3.65 3.12 3.64 5.91
7 Leo Min-Bedford 1.59   3.80    Canada 1.59 3.74 3.46 4.35 4.20
8 Carson Davis 2.84   4.03    USA 3.96 9.41 2.84 4.48 3.66
9 Ben Zoller 3.31   4.27    USA 3.38 4.59 3.31 4.84 5.30
10 James Hildreth 3.24   4.28    USA 3.24 4.93 3.83 7.50 4.07
11 Pavan Ravindra 2.21   4.32    USA 2.21 4.11 7.83 5.95 2.90
12 Trysten Jonutz 4.06   4.52    USA 4.32 4.06 10.59 4.59 4.65
13 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 4.17   4.61    China 4.29 4.47 6.93 4.17 5.06
14 Andy Liu 2.71   4.65    Canada 4.29 5.24 2.71 6.66 4.42
15 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 3.60   4.68    China 4.61 4.53 4.91 3.60 9.22
16 Rowe Hessler 4.27   5.13    USA 4.29 4.27 5.98 6.31 5.13
17 Nathan Dwyer 4.12   5.36    USA 4.12 6.19 5.37 4.52 7.42
18 Phil Yu 4.00   5.47    USA 7.24 4.00 4.41 4.76 7.66
19 Ryan DeLine 4.90   5.62    USA 5.81 8.09 5.98 4.90 5.07
20 Jeremy Kruman 5.28   5.79    USA 6.20 5.59 5.58 DNF 5.28
21 Liam Wickett 3.45   5.82    Canada 6.72 5.49 10.76 5.24 3.45
22 Matthew Hoyle 4.14   5.85    USA 4.14 6.42 7.74 5.14 6.00
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1.77   5.86    Canada 1.77 9.54 5.12 7.12 5.34
24 Noah Giametta 2.82   5.87    USA 2.82 6.34 7.68 5.89 5.38
25 Stachu Korick 4.31   5.97    USA 4.31 5.77 6.83 5.31 7.13
26 Mark Boyanowski 4.81   5.98    USA 10.79 4.81 5.17 6.22 6.55
27 Neel Shah 5.30   6.05    USA 12.84 6.30 5.68 5.30 6.18
28 Zachary Garber 2.95   6.28    USA 2.95 7.19 12.94 4.71 6.95
29 Rithik Deshpande 5.76   6.34    USA 6.52 5.85 6.65 5.76 7.67
30 Brendan Simoni 4.67   6.42    USA 6.54 6.17 6.66 4.67 6.55
31 Kevin Matthews 5.19   6.53    Canada 6.31 6.79 6.49 6.80 5.19
32 Kyle Keating 5.27   6.55    USA 6.95 5.27 6.62 6.24 6.79
33 Julian Lachniet 4.53   6.56    USA 5.96 8.25 7.78 5.93 4.53
34 Colton Bennett 4.89   6.81    USA 4.89 7.78 6.25 6.41 9.13
35 Lukas Brave 5.78   6.90    USA 7.50 6.35 5.78 6.96 7.38
36 Justin Friedel 5.85   6.98    USA 6.46 7.43 7.97 5.85 7.06
37 Keith Kozma 4.23   7.05    USA 8.55 8.68 4.23 5.85 6.75
38 Albert Morgese 6.09   7.16    USA 8.53 6.09 6.29 8.01 7.19
39 Lillian Velez 5.37   7.30    USA 9.07 10.92 6.18 5.37 6.65
40 Max Varverakis 5.98   7.58    USA 8.74 6.19 8.04 5.98 8.52
41 Ben Vanderberg 6.77   7.61    USA 6.93 7.55 9.60 6.77 8.34
42 Jacob Wadsworth 6.53   7.93    USA 6.75 11.50 6.53 8.98 8.06
43 Keegan Schoensee 5.60   8.06    USA 6.26 9.47 5.60 9.39 8.52
44 Jack Manzo 6.85   8.10    USA 7.62 6.85 8.06 8.62 11.08
45 Brandon Mikel 6.23   8.28    USA 6.23 11.04 6.43 7.37 43.67
46 Alan Chang 6.95   9.10    USA 9.06 8.98 9.26 6.95 10.25
47 Rob Duquette 7.25   9.33    USA 10.48 9.92 9.03 9.03 7.25
48 Sahil Suneja 8.25   9.35    USA 38.57 11.14 8.25 8.48 8.42
49 John Ferrick 7.55   9.39    USA 7.55 10.46 9.63 9.69 8.86
50 Evalicia Chavez 7.25   9.62    USA 7.25 10.30 13.02 9.66 8.91
51 Paul Badour 7.01   9.93    USA 9.19 14.64 7.01 8.64 11.96
52 Jake Pereira 9.27   10.39    USA 11.15 10.00 10.73 10.43 9.27
53 Braeden Moore 9.56   10.53    USA 9.56 10.09 13.21 11.56 9.93
54 Spencer Sobczak 6.64   10.55    USA 11.70 14.50 10.42 9.53 6.64
55 Luke Goodwin 7.01   10.55    USA 7.01 20.94 12.98 7.24 11.43
56 Joey Weixel 10.68   11.35    USA 11.02 10.68 10.78 12.24 13.78
57 Benjamin Wedepohl 9.62   11.76    USA 12.95 23.33 9.79 12.54 9.62
58 Keanen Spence 8.02   12.70    Canada 11.18 15.27 11.65 26.96 8.02
59 Zaven Rutman 10.35   13.78    USA 11.29 13.17 16.88 10.35 17.90
60 Sonny Martinez 10.69   13.82    USA 10.69 18.91 14.08 12.01 15.38
61 Alexander Sekulski 11.00   13.84    USA 17.52 13.74 11.00 16.04 11.75
62 Erik Loyd 12.17   14.81    USA 12.17 21.14 17.90 12.69 13.85
63 Andrew Lloyd 10.77   15.31    USA 10.77 17.29 42.80 16.16 12.48
64 Jarvis Coghlin 12.73   15.67    Canada 15.48 13.62 26.80 12.73 17.90
65 Ganeshraj Aswani 11.71   17.78    USA 30.77 22.51 14.91 15.92 11.71
66 Benjamin Filias 13.56   18.60    USA 24.87 15.73 17.27 22.79 13.56
67 Jonny Saathoff 17.18   24.06    USA 21.52 17.18 DNF 31.82 18.85
68 Brant Gregory Holbein 4.98   DNF    Canada 4.98 8.28 DNF DNS DNS
69 Paxton Coghlin 9.12   DNF    Canada 9.12 14.36 18.81 DNF DNF
70 Christian Kinzel 9.35   DNF    USA DNF 9.42 9.35 DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.33   1.64    USA 1.53 3.59 1.33 1.48 1.92
2 Rami Sbahi 1.45   2.56    USA 3.69 4.90 1.77 1.45 2.21
3 Blake Thompson 2.42   3.37    USA 2.42 5.50 3.71 2.89 3.51
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.59   3.38    USA 4.27 2.59 4.74 3.28 2.59
5 Rowe Hessler 1.91   3.55    USA 1.91 4.62 2.28 5.17 3.75
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.39   3.94    USA 2.39 5.54 3.37 2.91 30.74
7 Nathan Dwyer 3.13   4.29    USA 3.13 5.11 3.98 3.77 5.74
8 Leo Min-Bedford 3.87   4.32    Canada 6.30 4.33 4.33 3.87 4.29
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3.60   4.35    China 3.60 3.66 5.24 4.21 5.19
10 Phil Yu 3.71   4.38    USA 5.76 4.29 4.17 4.68 3.71
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.63   4.44    Canada 3.63 4.07 10.87 5.19 4.07
12 Pavan Ravindra 3.99   4.68    USA 4.86 5.02 3.99 5.49 4.16
13 Andy Liu 4.08   4.84    Canada 4.08 4.99 4.81 4.71 7.11
14 Carson Davis 2.11   5.04    USA 2.11 7.03 4.42 8.27 3.68
15 Ben Zoller 4.15   5.17    USA 5.69 6.11 5.41 4.42 4.15
16 Trysten Jonutz 3.33   5.37    USA 4.03 3.33 DNF 5.86 6.22
17 Moshi Tang (唐默石) 3.04   5.46    China 6.07 5.49 3.04 9.07 4.81
18 Kevin Matthews 4.84   5.48    Canada 4.84 6.83 5.05 5.70 5.68
19 Neel Shah 4.95   5.52    USA 5.03 5.99 32.76 4.95 5.54
20 Julian David 3.30   5.61    Canada 4.04 DNF 3.30 6.44 6.36
21 Liam Wickett 4.01   5.61    Canada 6.92 5.93 4.87 6.02 4.01
22 James Hildreth 3.92   5.68    USA 4.29 7.14 5.61 DNF 3.92
23 Lukas Brave 4.90   5.77    USA 5.16 4.90 6.93 5.27 6.87
24 Brendan Simoni 4.25   5.80    USA 5.33 6.19 5.89 7.80 4.25
25 Mark Boyanowski 5.18   5.98    USA 5.18 6.52 6.87 5.39 6.03
26 Ryan DeLine 4.42   5.99    USA 5.84 4.42 6.35 5.77 7.11
27 Stachu Korick 3.80   6.09    USA 5.24 5.53 3.80 8.47 7.50
28 Jeremy Kruman 5.03   6.32    USA 5.03 9.44 7.47 5.63 5.86
29 Rithik Deshpande 4.74   6.34    USA 5.15 8.33 7.49 6.39 4.74
30 Matthew Hoyle 4.90   6.81    USA 4.90 9.15 7.15 5.65 7.64
31 Kyle Keating 6.27   6.81    USA 6.44 7.54 7.24 6.74 6.27
32 Keith Kozma 5.89   6.85    USA 6.90 6.92 6.73 9.77 5.89
33 Albert Morgese 6.14   7.21    USA 6.14 6.51 8.89 7.95 7.17
34 Julian Lachniet 4.97   7.76    USA 8.71 DNF 6.50 4.97 8.07
35 Colton Bennett 4.44   7.82    USA 6.70 9.71 DNF 7.05 4.44
36 Zachary Garber 6.90   8.75    USA 6.90 9.47 7.89 8.89 10.03
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.54   1.95    USA 3.01 2.31 1.86 1.54 1.69
2 Rami Sbahi 1.85   2.25    USA 1.90 2.83 1.85 3.95 2.02
3 Blake Thompson 2.36   3.32    USA DNF 2.93 3.83 2.36 3.20
4 Nathan Dwyer 2.94   4.05    USA 4.25 2.94 4.50 3.39 5.78
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.20   4.07    USA 3.90 2.94 5.37 2.20 DNF
6 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 3.75   4.25    China 4.12 3.91 5.17 3.75 4.73
7 Leo Min-Bedford 3.77   4.33    Canada 4.71 5.76 4.18 4.09 3.77
8 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.52   4.61    Canada 3.52 3.82 6.34 5.29 4.72
9 Phil Yu 4.43   4.96    USA 4.66 5.13 5.08 5.51 4.43
10 Pavan Ravindra 3.51   5.17    USA 3.51 6.44 5.38 4.67 5.45
11 Mason Langenderfer 2.96   9.29    USA DNF 2.96 6.84 18.02 3.02
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1:01.22   1:13.00    USA 1:09.87 1:01.22 1:14.80 1:14.34 1:16.60
2 Blake Thompson 1:12.27   1:18.88    USA 1:16.52 1:21.25 1:12.27 1:18.86 1:28.30
3 James Hildreth 1:15.18   1:20.39    USA 1:25.01 1:20.07 1:15.18 1:25.17 1:16.10
4 Nathan Dwyer 1:14.32   1:21.16    USA 1:14.32 1:20.29 1:30.10 1:17.85 1:25.33
5 Rami Sbahi 1:23.12   1:31.62    USA 1:23.12 1:40.28 1:33.50 1:29.66 1:31.70
6 Pavan Ravindra 1:18.27   1:31.95    USA 1:31.60 1:18.27 1:35.59 1:35.69 1:28.66
7 Kevin Matthews 1:23.59   1:33.62    Canada 1:35.20 1:42.54 1:32.35 1:33.30 1:23.59
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:33.78   1:41.15    USA 1:46.93 1:39.75 1:33.78 1:41.83 1:41.88
9 Mason Langenderfer 1:43.01   1:47.85    USA 1:48.43 1:47.30 1:48.08 1:43.01 1:48.17
10 David Lin 1:47.70   1:50.95    USA 1:47.70 2:07.14 1:50.36 1:51.36 1:51.13
11 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 1:50.40   1:54.82    China 1:51.53 1:55.01 1:57.93 2:07.60 1:50.40
12 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:49.00   1:57.65    Canada 1:52.15 1:49.00 2:18.36 2:04.38 1:56.41
13 Mark Boyanowski 1:45.63   1:58.10    USA 2:02.41 2:02.48 1:45.63 2:02.28 1:49.62
14 Ben Zoller 1:44.99   1:59.20    USA 2:08.49 1:49.14 1:44.99 1:59.98 2:09.53
15 Trysten Jonutz 1:53.33   2:02.52    USA 2:13.81 1:58.35 1:53.33 2:07.76 2:01.46
16 Justin Friedel 1:56.59   2:06.50    USA 2:05.15 2:10.75 2:06.82 2:07.54 1:56.59
17 Stachu Korick 1:57.95   2:24.13    USA 2:29.59 1:57.95 2:28.52 2:30.94 2:14.27
18 Noah Giametta 2:17.65   2:25.11    USA 2:30.41 2:29.27 2:17.65 2:20.92 2:25.14
19 Ryan DeLine 2:09.15   2:28.62    USA 2:16.48 2:09.15 2:25.82 2:47.79 2:43.56
20 Brandon Mikel 2:34.62      USA 2:34.99 2:34.62
21 Matthew Hoyle 2:40.09      USA 2:54.61 2:40.09
22 Erik Loyd 2:46.80      USA 2:46.80 DNF
23 Liam Wickett 2:50.18      Canada 3:18.34 2:50.18
24 Jeremy Kruman 2:55.76      USA 2:55.76 3:32.12
25 Colton Bennett 3:00.45      USA 3:00.45 DNF
26 Zachary Garber 3:13.69      USA 3:13.69 3:26.78
27 Brant Gregory Holbein 3:31.49      Canada 3:49.33 3:31.49
28 Jarvis Coghlin DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 40.82   DNF    USA 40.82 DNF DNF
2 Sreeram Venkatarao 52.89   DNF    USA DNF DNF 52.89
3 Julian David 1:07.25   1:13.38    Canada 1:21.15 1:07.25 1:11.75
4 Brandon Satterstrom 1:15.36   DNF    USA 1:15.36 DNF DNF
5 Ben Zoller 1:18.23   1:35.75    USA 1:18.23 1:51.76 1:37.25
6 Brandon Mikel 1:29.64   DNF    USA 1:29.64 DNF DNF
7 Kevin Matthews 2:12.38   2:19.52    Canada 2:17.31 2:12.38 2:28.86
8 James Hildreth 2:53.39   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:53.39
9 Colton Bennett DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
9 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
9 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Sreeram Venkatarao 24.57   NAR 29.48    USA 26.41 37.46 24.57
2 Mark Boyanowski 33.97   38.39    USA 37.51 43.69 33.97
3 Brandon Mikel 1:04.85   DNF    USA 1:04.85 DNF 1:37.54
4 Julian David 1:07.77   DNF    Canada 1:12.18 DNF 1:07.77
5 Kevin Matthews 1:47.79   DNF    Canada 1:47.79 2:18.11 DNF
6 James Hildreth 1:48.75   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:48.75
7 Ben Zoller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Brandon Satterstrom DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeLine 26   28.33    USA 29 30 26
2 Mark Boyanowski 25   28.67    USA 31 30 25
3 Julian David 30   31.67    Canada 31 30 34
4 Kevin Matthews 35   39.33    Canada 42 35 41
5 James Hildreth 47   49.00    USA 47 52 48
6 Brandon Mikel 69   69.00    USA 69 69 69
7 Blake Thompson 29   DNF    USA 29 DNF DNF
8 Ben Zoller 31   DNF    USA 31 DNF DNF
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 38   DNF    USA DNF 42 38
10 Colton Bennett 41   DNF    USA 50 41 DNF
11 Liam Wickett 67   DNF    Canada 67 DNF DNF
12 Anindita Mukherjee DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 11.20   12.20    USA 12.03 12.24 11.20 16.97 12.34
2 Phil Yu 13.15   14.18    USA 13.15 17.84 13.24 14.78 14.52
3 Rowe Hessler 13.72   16.42    USA 15.04 17.36 13.72 19.42 16.85
4 Lucas Etter 13.23   17.35    USA 13.23 17.74 16.20 18.12 18.47
5 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 14.55   18.15    Canada 18.13 15.28 21.04 14.55 21.23
6 Nathan Dwyer 17.43   18.48    USA 17.43 19.50 17.78 18.17 20.71
7 Blake Thompson 14.99   18.76    USA 17.24 23.01 14.99 17.51 21.54
8 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.43   18.99    USA 22.45 18.28 14.43 16.23 23.13
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 16.80   19.27    China 22.31 22.05 18.44 17.31 16.80
10 Julian David 17.02   19.27    Canada 19.60 17.02 19.98 18.23 22.57
11 James Hildreth 18.02   19.68    USA 18.02 19.11 19.71 20.21 21.32
12 Leo Min-Bedford 18.69   20.31    Canada 19.57 20.74 21.93 20.63 18.69
13 Mason Langenderfer 17.42   20.84    USA 17.42 29.22 19.64 21.87 21.01
14 Rami Sbahi 19.38   21.30    USA 19.38 20.97 21.63 38.29 21.31
15 David Lin 18.68   24.09    USA 40.25 26.00 18.68 21.81 24.46
16 Trysten Jonutz 23.82   27.69    USA 27.47 29.61 23.82 35.84 25.99
17 Lukas Brave 23.74   28.25    USA 26.59 31.21 26.95 35.55 23.74
18 Ryan DeLine 25.52   28.98    USA 25.52 26.29 31.23 29.42 34.73
19 Stachu Korick 27.71   29.90    USA 27.71 28.63 30.18 44.87 30.88
20 Jason Zeng 27.45   30.31    USA 44.63 29.24 27.45 31.16 30.54
21 Ben Zoller 25.18   30.45    USA 34.37 33.40 32.34 25.61 25.18
22 Mark Boyanowski 30.01   32.79    USA 33.14 30.01 32.20 40.16 33.04
23 Kevin Matthews 26.72   33.26    Canada 34.34 29.62 38.27 35.82 26.72
24 Carson Davis 29.29   33.99    USA 29.51 37.42 46.90 29.29 35.05
25 Brandon Mikel 25.82   35.65    USA 46.16 29.81 35.82 25.82 41.33
26 Alan Chang 30.93   36.72    USA 30.93 36.50 44.28 34.34 39.31
27 Justin Friedel 34.85   36.90    USA 42.32 36.96 34.98 38.76 34.85
28 Neel Shah 35.46   38.40    USA 41.42 58.69 35.46 37.50 36.27
29 Colton Bennett 30.03   39.43    USA 43.90 43.09 57.20 30.03 31.29
30 Liam Wickett 34.09   39.98    Canada 39.81 40.26 34.09 41.41 39.86
31 Zachary Garber 40.11   45.23    USA 42.06 40.11 49.68 54.29 43.95
32 Keegan Schoensee 44.28   50.68    USA 50.31 44.28 49.21 52.52 59.36
33 Brant Gregory Holbein 30.43   DNF    Canada DNF 39.03 30.43 DNF DNS
34 Clara Amerkhanian 1:03.96      USA 1:03.96 DNF
35 Braeden Moore 1:19.29      USA 1:19.29 2:04.73
36 Jake Pereira 1:29.03      USA 1:29.03 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 12.68   13.41    USA 12.68 14.26 14.71 12.97 13.00
2 Phil Yu 13.71   15.49    USA 15.54 15.35 15.59 18.75 13.71
3 Lucas Etter 14.23   16.01    USA 16.17 14.23 17.11 20.18 14.74
4 Nathan Dwyer 15.11   16.72    USA 17.02 16.69 16.46 18.71 15.11
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.47   16.80    USA 19.83 19.89 16.05 14.51 13.47
6 Julian David 13.37   18.73    Canada 18.98 22.19 13.37 17.41 19.81
7 Blake Thompson 19.03   19.80    USA 19.26 20.90 19.25 19.03 21.01
8 Rami Sbahi 16.73   20.57    USA 20.33 16.73 DNF 21.43 19.96
9 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 18.85   20.63    Canada 21.03 21.13 18.85 19.74 24.33
10 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 18.11   20.67    China 18.11 18.73 21.15 22.23 22.12
11 Leo Min-Bedford 18.28   21.16    Canada 18.28 21.84 19.02 22.62 33.97
12 James Hildreth 16.55   21.61    USA 16.55 24.96 33.41 16.88 22.99
13 Mason Langenderfer 20.86   22.73    USA 23.38 21.51 23.29 26.28 20.86
14 Rowe Hessler 15.71   23.93    USA 15.71 22.06 23.53 26.20 DNF
15 David Lin 12.01   26.09    USA 32.11 33.39 21.44 12.01 24.71
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pavan Ravindra 12.39   12.92    USA 13.18 12.39 12.78 12.79 17.56
2 Phil Yu 13.41   14.49    USA 13.41 14.58 14.40 14.55 14.53
3 Lucas Etter 13.86   15.07    USA 16.52 15.42 14.43 15.37 13.86
4 Julian David 16.38   17.58    Canada 18.95 16.82 17.06 18.87 16.38
5 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.09   19.03    Canada 17.48 22.08 20.65 18.97 17.09
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 18.32   19.07    USA 19.26 18.76 18.32 22.03 19.18
7 Blake Thompson 14.74   19.53    USA 18.21 22.02 20.87 14.74 19.51
8 Rami Sbahi 16.81   19.81    USA 24.03 16.81 17.13 18.64 23.65
9 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 14.99   20.59    China 14.99 21.79 21.14 19.16 21.48
10 Nathan Dwyer 17.20   21.13    USA 25.65 22.29 17.20 20.81 20.28
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.72   4.12    USA 4.21 4.00 4.60 3.72 4.14
2 Leo Min-Bedford 3.98   4.43    Canada 4.44 4.42 3.98 4.42 5.21
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.91   4.52    USA 3.66 5.24 2.91 4.66 5.90
4 Mason Langenderfer 3.34   4.59    USA 3.34 3.92 5.94 5.79 4.06
5 Lucas Etter 3.48   4.62    USA 3.48 5.40 4.54 7.29 3.91
6 Trysten Jonutz 3.81   6.40    USA 3.81 6.58 8.52 6.85 5.76
7 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.42   6.97    China 5.42 8.64 6.00 6.26 8.72
8 Blake Thompson 3.60   7.20    USA 3.60 8.75 7.21 10.53 5.64
9 Nathan Dwyer 5.93   7.76    USA 5.93 7.60 8.59 9.45 7.10
10 Julian David 5.75   9.38    Canada 9.65 5.75 6.22 12.93 12.26
11 Brant Gregory Holbein 5.54   9.40    Canada 5.54 10.27 8.94 10.19 9.07
12 James Hildreth 6.68   10.17    USA 6.68 8.76 11.11 15.62 10.64
13 Andy Liu 8.11   10.43    Canada 8.11 9.43 9.63 13.03 12.23
14 Jeremy Kruman 8.75   10.62    USA 8.78 8.75 15.22 9.08 14.01
15 Keith Kozma 7.76   11.77    USA 7.76 13.23 8.81 13.26 16.65
16 Jake Pereira 8.21   13.38    USA 8.21 17.66 13.04 15.61 11.49
17 John Ferrick 8.64   13.42    USA 8.64 18.54 14.11 14.81 11.35
18 Carson Davis 10.99   13.43    USA 15.57 10.99 11.29 13.43 17.38
19 Max Varverakis 9.69   13.92    USA DNF 11.05 9.69 18.12 12.60
20 Justin Friedel 12.16   14.01    USA 19.35 15.09 12.76 12.16 14.18
21 Ben Zoller 7.92   14.67    USA 7.92 DNF 17.37 16.54 10.10
22 Liam Wickett 7.99   15.73    Canada 7.99 13.97 13.29 21.57 19.93
23 Colton Bennett 10.46   16.84    USA 10.46 18.12 15.49 16.90 18.48
24 Luke Goodwin 11.31   16.90    USA 11.31 18.49 17.53 17.93 15.23
25 Kevin Matthews 10.41   17.43    Canada 18.85 10.41 14.61 18.84 21.25
26 Brandon Mikel 7.98   18.37    USA 7.98 46.29 22.50 15.93 16.67
27 Stachu Korick 17.64   21.11    USA 27.54 17.64 17.84 50.97 17.95
28 Jonny Saathoff 17.11   22.31    USA 17.82 17.11 21.88 DNF 27.22
29 Jack Manzo 15.52   22.32    USA 15.52 25.07 25.06 24.48 17.42
30 Zachary Garber 18.29   27.20    USA DNF 18.29 22.26 32.83 26.51
31 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.38   27.45    Canada 17.38 26.36 33.74 38.54 22.26
32 Andrew Hill 26.75      USA 26.75 27.53
33 Joey Weixel 36.03      USA 36.03 42.43
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Leo Min-Bedford 3.11   4.61    Canada 6.03 4.25 5.29 3.11 4.28
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.72   4.96    USA 11.83 3.72 5.13 4.63 5.13
3 Lucas Etter 3.88   5.15    USA 5.32 5.35 3.88 5.80 4.79
4 Mason Langenderfer 4.09   5.23    USA 4.18 6.66 4.09 4.86 DNF
5 Trysten Jonutz 3.48   5.62    USA 8.92 5.23 5.74 3.48 5.88
6 Nathan Dwyer 5.54   6.07    USA 5.81 5.88 5.54 9.15 6.51
7 Blake Thompson 4.09   6.58    USA 5.55 4.09 8.16 8.64 6.02
8 Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇) 5.44   6.68    China 6.98 10.23 5.44 6.78 6.27
9 Julian David 5.40   6.74    Canada 5.61 5.40 8.14 6.48 11.39
10 Rami Sbahi 3.27   7.41    USA 14.45 3.95 3.27 3.84 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 11.05   12.89    USA 12.03 11.05 14.83 11.81 17.13
2 Rami Sbahi 11.47   14.32    USA 11.47 20.91 13.86 11.76 17.35
3 Blake Thompson 14.41   15.24    USA 14.41 15.85 14.85 23.36 15.03
4 Rowe Hessler 12.48   15.62    USA 15.14 19.09 12.48 18.81 12.92
5 Lucas Etter 13.73   16.22    USA 13.73 15.18 17.96 16.31 17.16
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 16.34   20.40    USA 16.34 30.50 20.16 17.15 23.88
7 James Hildreth 22.97   32.47    USA 22.97 41.60 29.63 46.81 26.19
8 Ryan DeLine 21.16   32.63    USA 21.16 41.30 24.86 1:20.49 31.73
9 Mason Langenderfer 29.00   34.64    USA 29.00 1:02.80 33.02 32.55 38.35
10 Trysten Jonutz 30.97   43.89    USA 30.97 1:05.76 49.63 48.53 33.52
11 Liam Wickett 31.95   44.36    Canada DNF 31.95 44.13 56.13 32.83
12 Stachu Korick 36.96   45.54    USA 42.37 36.96 52.47 43.09 51.16
13 Brant Gregory Holbein 35.96   52.17    Canada 35.96 1:03.12 DNF 43.74 49.64
14 Ben Zoller 27.78   57.77    USA 27.78 33.60 1:27.11 1:47.87 52.61
15 Jeremy Kruman 1:04.40      USA 1:08.30 1:04.40
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 9.94   13.81    USA 15.62 13.57 12.58 15.27 9.94
2 Rami Sbahi 12.97   14.79    USA 15.56 16.24 15.53 12.97 13.29
3 Lucas Etter 13.11   14.86    USA 17.89 13.33 13.11 14.42 16.83
4 Blake Thompson 11.84   16.50    USA 18.73 16.87 11.84 14.42 18.20
5 Rowe Hessler 14.03   16.95    USA 21.32 17.10 19.02 14.73 14.03
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Brandon Mikel 8:33.96      USA 10:10.00 DNF 8:33.96
2 Kevin Matthews 9:03.00      Canada 9:03.00 DNF DNF
3 Ryan DeLine 12:26.00      USA DNF 12:26.00 DNS
4 Ben Zoller DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
4 Julian David DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNF
4 Mark Boyanowski DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 10:06.00      USA 10:06.00 DNF DNF
2 Brandon Mikel 18:11.00      USA DNF DNF 18:11.00
3 Ben Zoller DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
3 James Hildreth DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
3 Kevin Matthews DNF      Canada DNF DNF DNS
3 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 31/32 54:27   NAR    USA 31/32 54:27
2 Ryan DeLine 11/13 58:44      USA 11/13 58:44
3 James Hildreth 5/5 39:22      USA 5/5 39:22
4 Brandon Mikel 9/13 55:43      USA 9/13 55:43
5 Ben Zoller 5/7 37:01      USA 5/7 37:01
6 Kevin Matthews 7/13 50:19      Canada 7/13 50:19
7 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
7 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 U B2 U B2 U' L2 R2 U L2 F' U R' B' D R B2 F D2
A #2 L2 U2 F2 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 L2 D F2 L F L D' R' B D L' B'
A #3 R2 B2 R2 F L2 U2 L2 R2 B U' L' R D2 F R B' R2 U L' R2
A #4 R' B U2 D' R' B' R2 B2 R' F' U D2 R2 D2 L F2 R2 U2 R' B2
A #5 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R' U2 B U2 B' D U2 L' R2 U' B2 R F2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 L2 D B2 D L2 R' D2 F2 L B' U F L' B2 L' U2
A Ex#2 L U B L' F R' U2 F' R' D R' L2 F2 D' R2 F2 D2 F2 D F2
B #1 F2 U2 L' U B2 D' R' F D L F2 U B2 U D2 R2 U R2 L2 D
B #2 L2 U' B2 D' L2 D2 R2 F2 U L' R U R' F L' U' R B2 R2 U'
B #3 D F2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 U B2 D R' F' U F L D2 B L2 B2 U
B #4 R' B2 L R F2 R D2 B' F U2 L' B U2 B L2 B2 U' B
B #5 B2 L' U' L' B2 U' B' R' D R' U2 D2 F2 R U2 L' D2 L B2
B Ex#1 B2 L D2 B2 R2 D2 L' B2 D2 L F D' B2 F' D2 R2 B' D' F' R'
B Ex#2 R2 L2 D2 B' D' R' F2 R U' L F U' F2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F2
C #1 L2 B' D2 R2 B' R2 B2 L2 U B D' B2 L B F2 R2 U' L2 U
C #2 F2 L2 D' R2 B2 R' U R U R2 F' R2 U2 L' R2 U
C #3 F' R U' D F U' R' D' B' U2 F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R' F2 B2 L2 B2
C #4 U2 F' L' F2 L' U' R' U2 L' B2 D2 B2 R2 F L2 D2 R2 U2 F
C #5 D' L B' D B R' U2 F D2 L2 F' U' B2 R2 U' D' L2 B2 D R2
C Ex#1 D2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 F2 L2 F L U' B R' B R' F' D' F' L'
C Ex#2 D2 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 U' R U2 B2 F R2 U2 R U2 B2 F'
D #1 F2 R' D B U2 F' B' U' L F B' L2 U2 B2 U' F2 B2 D F2
D #2 U' L2 U F2 L2 U' R2 B2 F2 D R' F D B' F' U R2 U
D #3 D2 B D2 F' R2 B D2 B L' F' D2 U2 F2 D' B F' R D F
D #4 L2 U F2 D B2 R2 D' U2 R2 F L D2 R D' F2 U2 B F' D2
D #5 U' L F D' R U F B' R L2 F R2 D' R2 U' F2 U B2 U2
D Ex#1 U2 D L D2 F2 L F' R2 U F' R2 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B L2 D2 F2
D Ex#2 R D2 F2 D' L2 F U' R U' D' F2 L B2 D2 R B2 R' U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 U2 F' R2 B R2 B U2 F' R D' L2 U2 B R2 D2 R B R2
A #2 F U2 L2 B' D2 F' D' B2 U L U' F U2 B L2 F' L2 D2 R2
A #3 R' L B' D2 L2 U2 L' U D' F B2 D R2 D F2 D' F2 L2 F2
A #4 F2 D2 F' L2 F L2 D2 R B2 R' B' D R' U' B' R' D L'
A #5 R2 B' L2 F' D2 B2 L2 R2 U2 L2 F U' L D' F2 L R B R2 F2
A Ex#1 L' B L2 B2 U2 F' D' L2 B' U2 R B2 R2 D2 R B2 R D2 L
A Ex#2 R' D2 B2 R' B2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 U' L2 B D2 R2 F' U F2 R2
B #1 D F' L U2 B' R F' B' D R2 L D2 B2 D L2 U' F2
B #2 F R2 F D2 L2 D2 B' U2 F' D' R F2 D' L F' D' U' F' L2
B #3 D' R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 U' L2 U' R' B' U R2 D L' B F2 D B F'
B #4 L2 U2 L2 U L2 D F2 U F R B2 D' U' F D R2 U' L' R2
B #5 R' D2 B L' F' D R' D' L' B2 D' L2 B R2 D2 B D2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U F2 D B' F2 R U2 B2 U' F2 L2 R' B' L'
B Ex#2 D F2 L2 U F2 U R2 B' R D2 R U' L' R U L D R U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U B L2 F' L' D' L2 U2 F B R2 D2 L B2 D2 R B2 U2
A #2 B2 D2 F2 B R' U' L B' L F2 U' L2 B R2 F R2 U2 B L2
A #3 L' D2 F2 D2 F2 L F2 D2 F2 R' B' U B F R2 U' L B F' L'
A #4 B' F D2 L2 F D2 R2 U' R' U2 L2 R' D' U' R' B D' F2
A #5 U2 B2 L F' R2 F R' D' L2 F' R2 F2 R F2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 B2
A Ex#1 D U R2 D2 L2 U' R2 B2 U' L' B' R2 D B2 R B2 F U F2 U
A Ex#2 L2 D2 U2 B2 L' R2 U2 R' F' R2 D F2 D' R' D' R' D' L U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U R U R
A #2 R F' U' R' U R' F2 R U' F U2
A #3 U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U' R U' R2
A #4 U' R' U2 R2 F R U2 R F U' R
A #5 R' U R2 F' U R' U' F U' R U'
A Ex#1 R' U' R2 U2 F R U2 R2 U2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R U' F U' F U F U2 F' U2 F
B #1 R U2 R2 U' R F U2 F U' F R2
B #2 F U' R U R' F U' F' U R U
B #3 U2 F R2 U' R2 F R U R' F U'
B #4 U2 R' F U R U R2 U' F U2 F
B #5 U2 R2 U2 R U R' F U' R2 U2 R'
B Ex#1 F' R2 U' F R2 U' R2 U' R U' R
B Ex#2 U2 R F' R2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R
C #1 R' F U R U2 R2 U' F U2 R2 U2
C #2 U' R U2 F' U2 R2 F R U' F R2
C #3 U' R2 F' R2 F' U2 R U R' U2 R2
C #4 R F' U2 R2 F R U2 R' U' R2 U'
C #5 U' R U' F' U2 F U' R U R' F
C Ex#1 R' U' F R F R U' R F U' R2
C Ex#2 U R U' R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R
D #1 R U' R' U R' F R' U' F U' R
D #2 R U' R2 U' F' U2 F' U' F' U' F'
D #3 R' U R' U R U' R' U2 R U' R'
D #4 R U2 R2 U2 R U' R' U2 F2 U' R2
D #5 U R U2 F' R2 F U2 F U' F2 R
D Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R U' R2 U' R2 F' R' U2
D Ex#2 R' U' F' U2 F' U2 R2 U' R U2 R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R2 F' U' R U2 R' U' R
A #2 R' U2 R U2 R2 F U2 R U R' U2
A #3 F' R' U2 R' U R U2 R' F U' F
A #4 U F' U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U' R2 F'
A #5 R2 U2 R' U R F' U2 R2 F' R2 U'
A Ex#1 U' R' F' U' R U' R U' F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 R U' F U' F R U' F U F R
B #1 R F' U2 R' U F R U2 R' F R2
B #2 U' R U2 R' U2 R F' R2 U' R F'
B #3 U R' F U2 R U R U' F' R' U
B #4 U R' U2 F' U R' F U' R U2 R'
B #5 U' R F U2 R U' R' U' F U R2
B Ex#1 R' F U R' U2 R U' R U' R2 U
B Ex#2 U2 F U2 F U' R U2 R' F R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F U' F U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U2
A #2 R U' F' R' U2 R' U' R' U' F R
A #3 U' F2 U' R U R' U2 F R U' R
A #4 R F' R2 U' F R2 U R' F U2 F'
A #5 U2 R' U' F U F U2 R' U' F R
A Ex#1 R F R2 U' R2 U2 F2 R U' R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' R2 U2 R' U2 R2 F' R U' R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' F2 L2 Rw2 Uw L D' U Fw Bw2 B Lw Rw2 L2 D B2 Dw Rw' R2 Fw' U R' B Dw' U2 F Dw L B Lw Bw' L B2 Rw' Lw Bw R2 L' Dw2 F Rw' Dw' D U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 Lw2 Rw2 F Bw' Lw' U' Fw D' F2 Bw Lw R'
A #2 R D2 F2 B Bw' R L Lw2 B2 U2 L Rw' Bw' R2 B' Dw2 Lw R' Uw Dw' F B' U Uw' R Lw' Bw B' F D' Uw' Fw Rw D Lw R' B Dw Fw Rw D F Rw Fw' Uw' Bw Rw' B2 Lw Rw' L2 R Bw U' F2 L' Bw2 Lw' Dw' F
A #3 Lw2 Dw' D' Uw2 Lw2 Bw' Uw B' Rw F2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Rw2 Fw B' U' Fw Lw Fw R Bw Rw2 Fw2 F B' Dw' Uw2 U2 F2 D2 Fw F' R' B Uw' L Dw' D' F' Rw' F Uw Rw' B' Fw2 L Fw' Bw' Uw2 Fw Uw Fw2 R L Rw2 D2 F Dw' B2
A #4 U Uw' Fw Uw' Lw2 L' Uw' Dw2 B' D2 R2 U R2 F Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 Lw2 U' Bw' Fw Dw' Uw Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 D2 Lw' Uw2 L' Lw2 Uw2 R2 D2 R2 Dw' Bw' R2 Bw R2 L2 B U2 B L' R' Bw2 Fw R Fw2 Dw2 B Uw' Lw2 R Uw Fw D' Dw B
A #5 Uw F' R2 Dw U2 Uw F Fw2 U' Fw' B' U' D2 Fw B2 D L' Fw2 R2 Bw2 Lw' F2 B' Bw D' L Lw2 U L' Dw2 L2 Fw Bw2 R' D' Rw2 Fw' U2 Bw' B' Rw' D Lw2 R B2 Rw' D' B' Dw2 F B Fw Uw2 L Bw Lw2 Rw F Bw2 L
A Ex#1 Uw' Bw Uw2 U Bw R Dw' Bw' L' F L B Dw U' Lw2 L' Uw2 U Lw' F Dw' F' U F' Fw B Rw U F B2 Rw2 Uw Lw R2 F Lw' U2 Fw D B' Fw2 F Rw' L2 Uw' L Bw D B Lw Fw D' U Uw2 Lw Dw' F' Fw' R' D
A Ex#2 U2 B' Bw' Lw2 B' Lw' D2 Bw' B' Lw2 B' Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' Dw' U2 R2 L Rw Dw2 Uw' Bw Uw' F Fw' B' L' B U' R' Fw Rw' Lw' B2 Bw2 Dw2 D2 Fw' R' Uw F Fw' D2 B2 F' D2 Uw Lw' Fw U2 Bw F Fw2 R2 L2 Rw2 Dw Fw
B #1 Uw2 Lw Rw2 D B Uw2 F2 Bw' Lw2 D2 Uw' U Bw2 Dw U D2 Uw R U2 Rw' L2 D' U Bw' Rw' B' Rw2 F Rw Fw L' Bw' F U2 Fw Bw Lw' F2 Uw2 Fw Dw' L' B2 Dw D' Bw' B2 F' D' B2 R' D' Lw' D Bw' B' D2 Fw2 R Bw'
B #2 Bw R2 Dw Bw' B2 Rw' L2 B2 Uw2 Rw R D' Bw' R2 L2 D' F2 U' F2 Bw Fw' L' Uw Bw B Uw' Bw' Rw Dw' Rw U2 Bw' L Dw' R B' R' Lw2 Uw2 Fw2 R' Rw2 Fw' U2 Lw Bw Lw' U Bw D Fw' R2 L Bw' B D Fw2 U D' Dw'
B #3 B Lw2 D2 R2 L' Rw2 D' F' Fw Lw' Bw2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw' B' Dw Rw Dw' B2 U2 Lw' L' D Fw B2 Rw U R Fw' D' Fw2 L Lw2 Uw2 R' Uw Lw2 D' R' Bw2 F D' U2 Uw' Bw2 Uw' Dw B Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 R' U' Bw2 F' Lw Rw' B' Rw2 D
B #4 D Fw U2 Rw' Dw Rw2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 F Lw' F Rw' Lw2 U2 F Fw' D Lw' Uw' Lw Rw2 Fw' F2 Dw' B' R Dw2 Bw' Fw' Lw Dw' L' Fw2 F Bw Uw B2 D U' Uw L U2 D2 L Uw D Lw Uw' R2 U Lw L' R' U' L2 R2 D Rw2 Uw'
B #5 Rw2 U Dw2 Fw' U2 Uw' Bw2 D2 Bw2 L' Dw2 L' Dw' L2 D2 U' F2 R' U' Fw B' U2 D2 Uw2 Fw' Lw Rw L' R2 Uw F2 Rw' Fw' U D2 Fw F2 Bw U2 R2 Bw2 F' L Dw D U' Uw' R2 Rw Bw' Uw Fw2 Uw F' Rw' Uw2 F2 Dw' U F'
B Ex#1 Lw2 D L' Rw2 Uw' R2 Lw' L Fw2 Lw' Rw D R2 Rw' F Lw' Dw F Uw D' L Rw' Uw2 Lw Bw D' Fw Uw Bw' Uw F2 Uw Rw Dw2 L' U F2 Bw Fw Rw F' Fw U2 Dw2 Rw B' Fw' F' Dw' U' B' Rw2 Dw' Lw2 D Lw' Fw Bw D2 Bw'
B Ex#2 F U B' Lw' Uw' B' Uw B2 Uw Rw2 Uw2 Dw2 F2 Rw' Uw2 U2 Lw' Bw' Uw2 B2 R2 B Fw D2 Fw' Bw2 Uw' Bw' R' Rw2 Fw2 U' B' Rw Dw2 U Uw2 L' Bw B' Dw R Dw2 Rw' Uw' B' Rw Fw2 F' R' Bw2 F' Rw Dw D Uw2 U2 B2 Bw' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U2 B L2 B D2 B' L2 F2 L2 F2 U L B U L F2 D U2 F L'
A #2 R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L' R2 B2 R' D B' D' R2 B2 D R' F' L2 U2 L2 Fw
A #3 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 D2 B' R2 D U F U R D U L D U Fw Uw'
A Ex#1 B2 F' R2 B' F2 L2 D2 F U R2 B2 U2 L' R B R2 D2 L D Rw2 Uw2
A Ex#2 D U' L2 R2 D' B2 U B2 U' F' U' R D U L' D' B' F' D R2 U' Fw Uw'
B #1 D U R2 U F2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 R B2 U2 R D R2 B' R F' L' D' Fw
B #2 D' L2 F2 U' R2 U F2 D L2 R2 B D' R2 D' B2 R' F L U' F2 Rw2 Uw2
B #3 L2 U F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 U2 B' L2 U2 R B L F2 D2 L2 F Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#1 D2 F' L2 B2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 D' B' F' R F U2 L B2 L B' Rw' Uw'
B Ex#2 F2 U2 L' F2 R F2 D2 L2 F' U2 B D L' D B2 F2 U2 B2 U' Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' B2 L D2 F2 R' F2 L' R2 D F L R U L2 F2 D' L' R' D' Rw2 Uw2
A #2 L F2 D2 R D2 R2 D2 R' U2 B R2 B' L2 R' F2 R2 D' L2 Fw' Uw
A #3 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' R2 B2 U B' D' R' B' D2 U' R U' F' D' L' F2 Rw2
A Ex#1 R2 U F2 L2 B2 U' R2 D' U' L2 R B F2 D' U' L2 R' B D2 R U' Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' U2 F' R' F' U R' D2 R' U2 B F' D Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D B2 U2 F2 R2 D' U2 F2 R2 F2 R' B' F2 U F' R2 D2 B' U' R
A #2 B' D2 F2 L2 U2 R2 B' D2 U R D2 L' R2 B2 U' B D2 F2 U
A #3 L B' U2 F' B' R L2 F L' D B R' U2 R2 F2 B2 R U2 D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U R2 F' B2 L B U' F L2 F' R2 U' D2 L2 D' F2 D
A #2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 D L2 D2 F2 U2 F' L B L' D2 B' L2 F2 R' U
A #3 F2 L R2 B2 F2 D2 F2 R B2 F D R2 B' D2 U L B D' F2 U'
A #4 U' L' D L F' R' B' R' F L D' F2 R D2 F2 U2 D2 R U2
A #5 U2 F' U2 B' L2 R2 B' L2 B2 R B U' L2 F' U L2 D2 L D2 B'
A Ex#1 D' B2 R' L B R2 L B2 D L F2 U F2 R2 F2 D F2 B2 D2
A Ex#2 L' B2 D2 L2 D2 U2 R' F2 D2 R' D L' D R D B' R2 B2 U2
B #1 U' B2 L2 U' R2 U' R2 B' L' D2 R F' L D' R' U2 B L2
B #2 B' U2 L U D' F' B2 D' F' R' U2 F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D'
B #3 D2 B D R2 L2 F2 R B' R F' D' L B2 U2 R2 B2
B #4 U2 D2 B2 D2 L F2 L B D2 F2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 R2 U' B2 L2
B #5 R2 D L2 R2 D' L2 F2 D2 F2 L U2 R2 D F' L2 U L B U'
B Ex#1 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 B2 U' F' D' B L R U' R2 D R2 B'
B Ex#2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L B2 L' D' B L R' F L' B R F' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U' R D F' D2 L' B2 D2 B' R U2 R2 U R2 D2 R2 B2 U
A #2 F2 L2 B2 U2 R U2 L F2 R' F' L' B U' R' D U' L R2 D' U'
A #3 B R2 F' R2 B L2 F2 D2 F' D' B2 D U2 L2 R F' R2 D' U'
A #4 U' L F2 B2 U' B2 U L' F' B D2 L' U2 D2 R' U2 L U2 R' B2
A #5 L2 U F2 D' B2 L2 U R2 U B2 U' F' R D R' D' B' R2 U L'
A Ex#1 U' R2 B2 U' L2 B2 U R2 D F R D2 R D L2 U F' L' D' U
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F L2 B2 R2 U2 B D' R2 U2 L' D U' F2 R
B #1 R2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 U' B2 U2 R' D' B U' B2 L B U' B' D2
B #2 B R2 D2 B' D2 L2 U2 F' D2 L' U F' U2 F U' F2 D L2 R2
B #3 B' R2 F2 D2 F R2 U2 L2 R2 D B' L' B R' U B2 L F' L
B #4 L R2 D2 F2 L' U2 B2 R' F U F D2 U B U2 F2 D' B' R2
B #5 D2 B2 F' L2 B' F2 U2 F2 L' U R2 D F R' D2 F2 D' B' R
B Ex#1 F' R U2 B U' D F U' B R U B2 U F2 D' L2 D' L2 B2
B Ex#2 B2 U2 F2 L2 B R2 F U2 R2 D' R B2 U' B' F2 R U' L2 U2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 D2 R' B2 U2 L' D2 R2 F2 D' F2 R2 U2 B' U L2 F' R
A #2 U2 R L2 B R' F D2 R2 L U' D2 L B2 R F2 R2 F2 R' F2 L2
A #3 B2 L U2 B2 U2 R' D2 F2 L' U' L2 R' B2 L2 D2 F' L' R2 D R2
A #4 L2 R2 B' R2 F2 R2 B' D2 U2 L2 F R B F2 D B L' R D2 U' F'
A #5 F R2 L B' D R F D' F' U R2 U2 F2 R2 L' F2 D2 R' B2
A Ex#1 F2 L' D2 L' F2 L U2 R F2 U' L U2 F L2 R' U' L R'
A Ex#2 R U2 L2 R' B2 R F2 U2 F' D U2 L' B U R U2 L2 B F
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R' L' U' R L U' L R'
A #2 L R L' U L' U' R' L' B' L' B'
A #3 L R L R' B' U L' U' B' L' U'
A #4 L R L R' U R U B L' U R'
A #5 L R' L' B U' R L U B' R U'
A Ex#1 L R U' L B' L R' L' U' R' B'
A Ex#2 L R B L B' R' U R U' B' U
B #1 L R U R' U' L' B R' L' B R'
B #2 L R L U' B' R' B U B U' L'
B #3 L R' B' U' B' U B R' L U' B
B #4 L R U B' U R' B' R' B' U' R
B #5 L R L' B L' B U' R' B' U B
B Ex#1 L R B' L' B U L R' B' U' B'
B Ex#2 L R' L' B R' U' B' L' R' L R'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B L U R' U L B L B
A #2 L R L' B L' U' R' U' B L' U
A #3 L R B U' R U' L' R B L R
A #4 L R L B' L R' L R B R' L'
A #5 L R U' L R L R L U' R L
A Ex#1 L R L U B' R' B U' L B R'
A Ex#2 L R L U' R' B R B' U L' U
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-1)
A #2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (1,-2) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2)
A #3 (3,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (2,0)
A #4 (0,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (-1,-2) / (2,-2)
A #5 (-5,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,0) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (6,0) / (0,3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) /
B #1 (1,0) / (6,0) / (5,2) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
B #2 (4,0) / (0,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (1,-3) / (5,2) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (-1,0) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
B #4 (4,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
B #5 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (-3,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (0,-2)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (-3,3) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (3,0) /
B Ex#2 (1,0) / (2,2) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (6,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,-5) / (4,-3) / (-4,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-5,4) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (2,-4) / (4,0) /
A #2 (-2,-3) / (0,3) / (-4,-1) / (1,-2) / (5,-1) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,-4) / (-4,0)
A #3 (-5,3) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0)
A #4 (3,-4) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (4,-4) / (1,-4)
A #5 (0,2) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (2,0) /
A Ex#1 (-2,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (4,1) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 U L F' D2 R D' R' U L U2 F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 R2 Uw2 L' R F Rw2 R' Uw2 B' L Uw2 F R Uw' R' L' F2 D' Rw2 Fw Uw' U2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw x2 y'
A #2 D2 B' U2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F' D2 U2 B' R' B F' L U B U L' B Fw2 Rw2 D' L' Fw2 L2 R' D Fw2 L' D2 U R2 Fw' L' Fw2 D2 F' R D2 Uw' Fw' B' Uw x2 y'
A #3 L2 B' R2 B U2 R2 F D2 B2 L2 D R B' F2 L2 U' D B D R Fw2 Uw2 L F Uw2 B2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 B D' Fw2 Uw' F2 Uw' U2 Rw' Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw Rw' D2 x2 y2
A Ex#1 B2 U' F2 R2 L2 D L2 D' F2 L2 F' R' B' L2 D2 F' D2 L' D F' Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 R' U' Rw2 U2 F L2 D Fw F R' Rw Uw Fw2 Rw' Uw2 L Fw' z
A Ex#2 R F D' U' R' U' F' U2 B R2 D' U2 F2 R2 B2 R2 U F2 U L2 Rw2 D L2 R Uw2 D2 Rw2 D' L' U2 Fw2 U' R' Fw' Uw2 Rw2 U R' U' Uw' B2 Uw Rw B' U2 R2 x2 y
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U Bw2 Dw D' Rw' Fw' F2 L2 R' D2 Dw' B' Lw' L' F Uw2 B Dw' L Rw' F2 B Rw' L' D Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 R' D' Dw' L' F2 Lw' Rw Bw2 D B Dw' D' Fw' F2 Rw2 F D Dw Rw F2 L' Bw' F B' Lw' R Fw B D' Lw' U2 3Rw2
A #2 Bw' B D' Fw D' Bw2 Uw' R' Rw' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Fw F' Lw2 R2 Dw' Fw' U Dw' R Bw R2 Bw' D2 Rw L' D Dw Rw2 Dw' Rw2 R D2 Uw2 Bw' D' F Rw' U' R' U2 Fw Dw2 F2 L' Rw2 D2 L D U F Rw Lw Bw' D2 U2 B2 D Rw' 3Fw 3Uw'
A #3 R2 Dw Fw F' L R2 Bw Uw2 R F2 L2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' D' Fw2 U2 Lw Dw2 Fw' B' D2 Bw' Fw2 R2 D2 Fw2 D' L2 Rw2 Fw' Rw2 Bw Dw2 D Uw2 Bw Rw F U Dw' F' Dw' D Uw' Fw2 Lw' F' U R' Rw2 U' Lw Rw R B2 R Dw2 R Uw2 3Rw2 3Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 B2 L Uw' B Dw Lw B' Bw L Uw2 U Fw2 U Fw L' Bw' B2 Uw' U2 Fw2 Lw Rw' U B D' F Uw' R2 Dw' Rw' F2 Bw' L F' Lw D Lw L2 U2 R2 Rw2 U' R2 U' Fw2 Lw L' U2 Uw Lw' Fw' Bw U' Rw2 Dw Fw' U2 Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2
A Ex#2 L' D' L2 Rw2 D2 L' Lw' R B L Lw' Bw F' B Lw Bw L' R2 Lw' F' L2 Uw' L D' Dw' U F2 Fw U' R2 Rw Uw B2 F Rw2 U2 D' R' L2 Lw' Uw2 F2 U Rw2 B' Uw B' F Fw' Dw' F2 L' Fw2 L' Dw' Lw' U R Lw' Bw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L B U F' D2 L D2 F L2 R F' Rw Uw2 F' R2 D2 L2 B R2 B2 F2 R2 F L' D2 F2 U L2 B D' B' F' L R2 Fw' Uw' U2 L2 R' U2 L' F2 U2 R' B2 U' L' F D F' L2 B2 D F L B2 Rw' Uw' R2 D2 L2 R D2 L F2 L D B L' R' F U2 B2 L D U' F Rw' Uw' D2 B2 L2 B R2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 F U B F2 U2 L' B D' B U B' Rw' Uw B2 U2 F2 R2 B2 D' B2 U2 L' F U2 R' D L' R' U2 F' R' B2 L2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 B2 D' L2 D' U2 B2 F' L2 B' R U L U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 F Rw Uw' U2 B U2 F L2 B' R2 F' L2 F' R F U B' L U' F L' B2 L F Rw' Uw U2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D F2 D' F2 U R2 F' D R' B U L F2 Rw' Uw' R' F2 R F2 R D2 B2 U2 B2 R' U' L2 B2 F' R' D2 U' R' F' L Uw' R2 B2 D U F2 D' B2 R' U L F2 D' B U B2 D F U' R2 Uw' B2 R2 U L2 D F2 D' U L' B R B2 R2 B2 R D F' R B U2 Rw Uw2 R' U2 L D2 R2 U2 L2 B2 U L D2 U' B' R F' U' R' D' U' Rw' Uw' U2 F' D2 F2 U2 F L2 R2 D2 R B2 R' F2 U F L2 B L' B' L Fw' Uw2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 B U2 B' R D' R2 D U2 B' F' L U' L2 D' Rw' Uw2 U' F2 D R2 U2 R2 D2 U' R2 B R' D' F2 U2 R F2 D' R2 F' L Fw' D F2 L2 D R B L F U L2 U2 R2 D' L' B2 F' Rw2 B2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 F R2 U F L' F2 R' F' R' D B2 Rw' F2 U2 L2 U L2 F2 D' U R F2 R B2 F' U2 L D2 R2 F' U2 Rw' D2 B' F' U2 B' D2 F' D2 L2 D2 L' D U2 B R2 F2 D2 U2 F D Fw' Uw D2 R U2 L' B2 R F2 R U2 F2 L2 B F U' B2 F L' D R2 D2 U2 Rw L2 B2 U2 B D2 R2 F L2 B L' U F D' U' L' R2 U' R2 B L' Fw D' U R2 D2 L2 R2 U' B' U' L2 R U' B2 F' U B' F' L' U' Rw' Uw2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 D' F' U B2 L2 U2 B L' D B' R' F2 Rw2 Uw' U' F2 U L2 U2 R2 D' L' F' D' R F' R' U L D2 U2 F D2 Fw Uw D2 U2 B R2 F U2 R2 F D2 L2 U' R' F2 U L2 F' L' B U2 B' Rw' Uw D2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F D2 B U2 B D' B' L U' F' L' B' R2 U L' Fw' D' R2 B2 F2 D' U' L2 U B2 F2 L' B L U' F D U' B L R' D' Rw Uw2 R2 D2 U2 R2 D2 R B2 L U2 B U2 L2 R B2 L' D' B U L' R2 Fw Uw L2 U2 R' F2 L' U2 L B2 R' F2 R2 U B L D2 U L' D' U2 B D' Rw2 Uw D2 R D B2 U D' B R2 B2 U R2 L' B2 L U2 D2 B2 D2 R2 F2 D2 U2 R2 F' D2 L2 B U' L' F' D2 B' U2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 Rw2 Uw R2 D' B2 D2 F2 D L2 B' F L2 U R D2 F D' B' D L2 Fw Uw B2 L D2 L2 F2 D2 B2 R2 F2 R' B2 D F' U' R F L2 U' R2 U2 F2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 D' B2 D R U B D F R' U2 L B F2 L' Uw'
Alan Chang    USA
Alan Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.28   15.91   20.37 16.31 16.01 13.28 15.42
First round 31 16.84   18.11   18.08 18.11 18.14 18.55 16.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.95   9.10   9.06 8.98 9.26 6.95 10.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.93   36.72   30.93 36.50 44.28 34.34 39.31
Albert Morgese    USA
Albert Morgese
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.96   24.38   21.81 17.96 25.92 25.85 25.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 6.14   7.21   6.14 6.51 8.89 7.95 7.17
First round 38 6.09   7.16   8.53 6.09 6.29 8.01 7.19
Alexander Sekulski    USA
Alexander Sekulski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 24.55   26.21   26.40 24.55 26.61 29.28 25.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.00   13.84   17.52 13.74 11.00 16.04 11.75
Andrew Hill    USA
Andrew Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 1:21.28   1:37.50   1:31.28 1:42.21 1:39.00 2:00.00 1:21.28
Skewb Combined First round 32 26.75     26.75 27.53
Andrew Lloyd    USA
Andrew Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.04   42.16   46.67 35.04 DNF 43.42 36.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.77   15.31   10.77 17.29 42.80 16.16 12.48
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.80   15.48   15.25 15.34 15.85 16.28 14.80
First round 27 13.32   16.56   17.50 17.51 16.43 13.32 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.08   4.84   4.08 4.99 4.81 4.71 7.11
First round 14 2.71   4.65   4.29 5.24 2.71 6.66 4.42
Skewb Combined First round 13 8.11   10.43   8.11 9.43 9.63 13.03 12.23
Anindita Mukherjee    USA
Anindita Mukherjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Ben Vanderberg    USA
Ben Vanderberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.49   27.36   23.44 31.39 22.49 27.25 37.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.77   7.61   6.93 7.55 9.60 6.77 8.34
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 10.74   14.00   13.24 10.74 16.01 17.33 12.75
Second round 18 12.63   13.78   14.22 14.42 15.21 12.70 12.63
First round 19 12.04   14.04   16.40 12.80 13.38 15.93 12.04
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.15   5.17   5.69 6.11 5.41 4.42 4.15
First round 9 3.31   4.27   3.38 4.59 3.31 4.84 5.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:44.99   1:59.20   2:08.49 1:49.14 1:44.99 1:59.98 2:09.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 5 1:18.23   1:35.75   1:18.23 1:51.76 1:37.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   DNF   31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 25.18   30.45   34.37 33.40 32.34 25.61 25.18
Skewb Combined First round 21 7.92   14.67   7.92 DNF 17.37 16.54 10.10
Square-1 Combined First round 14 27.78   57.77   27.78 33.60 1:27.11 1:47.87 52.61
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 5/7 37:01     5/7 37:01
Benjamin Filias    USA
Benjamin Filias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 49.84   52.79   50.64 56.78 1:09.19 49.84 50.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 13.56   18.60   24.87 15.73 17.27 22.79 13.56
Benjamin Wedepohl    USA
Benjamin Wedepohl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 39.11   41.84   45.59 39.22 39.11 41.51 44.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 9.62   11.76   12.95 23.33 9.79 12.54 9.62
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.11   9.40   9.91 9.36 9.11 9.71 9.14
Second round 5 7.87   9.48   8.21 10.83 9.53 7.87 10.71
First round 4 8.18   9.06   10.21 8.94 9.59 8.66 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.36   3.32   DNF 2.93 3.83 2.36 3.20
Second round 3 2.42   3.37   2.42 5.50 3.71 2.89 3.51
First round 3 2.88   3.36   4.90 2.88 3.62 3.26 3.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.27   1:18.88   1:16.52 1:21.25 1:12.27 1:18.86 1:28.30
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 29   DNF   29 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.74   19.53   18.21 22.02 20.87 14.74 19.51
Second round 7 19.03   19.80   19.26 20.90 19.25 19.03 21.01
Combined First round 7 14.99   18.76   17.24 23.01 14.99 17.51 21.54
Skewb Final 7 4.09   6.58   5.55 4.09 8.16 8.64 6.02
Combined First round 8 3.60   7.20   3.60 8.75 7.21 10.53 5.64
Square-1 Final 4 11.84   16.50   18.73 16.87 11.84 14.42 18.20
Combined First round 3 14.41   15.24   14.41 15.85 14.85 23.36 15.03
Braeden Moore    USA
Braeden Moore
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 31.87   36.59   44.92 38.66 38.61 32.51 31.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.56   10.53   9.56 10.09 13.21 11.56 9.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:19.29     1:19.29 2:04.73
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 8.96   16.59   15.88 14.36 8.96 19.54 25.43
First round 26 13.31   16.10   13.31 15.29 16.31 17.79 16.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.23   8.28   6.23 11.04 6.43 7.37 43.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:34.62     2:34.99 2:34.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:04.85   DNF   1:04.85 DNF 1:37.54
First round 6 1:29.64   DNF   1:29.64 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 69   69.00   69 69 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 25.82   35.65   46.16 29.81 35.82 25.82 41.33
Skewb Combined First round 26 7.98   18.37   7.98 46.29 22.50 15.93 16.67
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 8:33.96     10:10.00 DNF 8:33.96
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:11.00     DNF DNF 18:11.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 9/13 55:43     9/13 55:43
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 16.57   19.97   21.34 29.36 16.57 17.24 21.34
First round 30 15.73   18.10   16.86 21.94 18.20 19.23 15.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 1:15.36   DNF   1:15.36 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
Brant Gregory Holbein    Canada
Brant Gregory Holbein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.90   20.35   16.90 21.30 20.40 22.01 19.34
First round 33 16.99   19.40   22.16 16.99 18.26 20.48 19.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 4.98   DNF   4.98 8.28 DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 3:31.49     3:49.33 3:31.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 30.43   DNF   DNF 39.03 30.43 DNF DNS
Skewb Combined First round 11 5.54   9.40   5.54 10.27 8.94 10.19 9.07
Square-1 Combined First round 13 35.96   52.17   35.96 1:03.12 DNF 43.74 49.64
Brendan Simoni    USA
Brendan Simoni
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 15.92   20.26   21.96 20.70 15.92 19.81 20.27
First round 40 18.59   22.21   24.33 19.72 24.87 18.59 22.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.25   5.80   5.33 6.19 5.89 7.80 4.25
First round 30 4.67   6.42   6.54 6.17 6.66 4.67 6.55
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 12.62   13.84   13.47 15.52 13.68 12.62 14.38
Second round 14 11.54   13.18   13.94 11.54 16.06 13.44 12.15
First round 15 12.40   13.65   12.40 14.32 13.33 13.49 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.11   5.04   2.11 7.03 4.42 8.27 3.68
First round 8 2.84   4.03   3.96 9.41 2.84 4.48 3.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 29.29   33.99   29.51 37.42 46.90 29.29 35.05
Skewb Combined First round 18 10.99   13.43   15.57 10.99 11.29 13.43 17.38
Christian Kinzel    USA
Christian Kinzel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 26.38   40.71   44.13 39.76 56.83 38.23 26.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 9.35   DNF   DNF 9.42 9.35 DNF DNS
Clara Amerkhanian    USA
Clara Amerkhanian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 31.35   DNF   31.35 DNF 33.95 DNF 35.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:03.96     1:03.96 DNF
Colton Bennett    USA
Colton Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.60   16.20   17.18 16.01 13.60 15.41 DNF
First round 29 16.22   17.36   18.27 16.38 16.22 17.42 18.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.44   7.82   6.70 9.71 DNF 7.05 4.44
First round 34 4.89   6.81   4.89 7.78 6.25 6.41 9.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 3:00.45     3:00.45 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 41   DNF   50 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 30.03   39.43   43.90 43.09 57.20 30.03 31.29
Skewb Combined First round 23 10.46   16.84   10.46 18.12 15.49 16.90 18.48
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.11   10.29   9.11 10.68 10.96 9.90 10.28
Second round 8 10.14   11.32   10.14 11.69 11.55 10.71 40.30
First round 8 10.34   10.98   11.03 10.54 11.36 10.34 13.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.20   4.07   3.90 2.94 5.37 2.20 DNF
Second round 6 2.39   3.94   2.39 5.54 3.37 2.91 30.74
First round 5 2.42   3.46   2.64 2.91 2.42 6.20 4.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:33.78   1:41.15   1:46.93 1:39.75 1:33.78 1:41.83 1:41.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 38   DNF   DNF 42 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.32   19.07   19.26 18.76 18.32 22.03 19.18
Second round 5 13.47   16.80   19.83 19.89 16.05 14.51 13.47
Combined First round 8 14.43   18.99   22.45 18.28 14.43 16.23 23.13
Skewb Final 2 3.72   4.96   11.83 3.72 5.13 4.63 5.13
Combined First round 3 2.91   4.52   3.66 5.24 2.91 4.66 5.90
Square-1 Combined First round 6 16.34   20.40   16.34 30.50 20.16 17.15 23.88
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 DNF     DNF
David Lin    USA
David Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.80   14.59   14.41 15.36 11.80 16.06 14.01
First round 18 12.10   13.86   14.63 12.10 13.51 15.73 13.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:47.70   1:50.95   1:47.70 2:07.14 1:50.36 1:51.36 1:51.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 12.01   26.09   32.11 33.39 21.44 12.01 24.71
Combined First round 15 18.68   24.09   40.25 26.00 18.68 21.81 24.46
Erik Loyd    USA
Erik Loyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.30   27.77   25.59 36.55 25.72 20.30 32.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 12.17   14.81   12.17 21.14 17.90 12.69 13.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:46.80     2:46.80 DNF
Evalicia Chavez    USA
Evalicia Chavez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 21.14   29.02   32.81 27.15 36.96 27.11 21.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.25   9.62   7.25 10.30 13.02 9.66 8.91
Ganeshraj Aswani    USA
Ganeshraj Aswani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 45.49   58.70   1:00.45 1:15.00 1:01.09 45.49 54.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.71   17.78   30.77 22.51 14.91 15.92 11.71
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.85   8.10   7.62 6.85 8.06 8.62 11.08
Skewb Combined First round 29 15.52   22.32   15.52 25.07 25.06 24.48 17.42
Jacob Wadsworth    USA
Jacob Wadsworth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 32.30   37.95   37.28 32.30 DNF 33.91 42.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 6.53   7.93   6.75 11.50 6.53 8.98 8.06
Jake Pereira    USA
Jake Pereira
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 33.14   33.93   33.14 33.32 33.89 41.72 34.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 9.27   10.39   11.15 10.00 10.73 10.43 9.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:29.03     1:29.03 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 16 8.21   13.38   8.21 17.66 13.04 15.61 11.49
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.88   12.07   14.03 11.37 13.92 10.88 10.93
Second round 12 10.85   12.75   14.81 12.47 11.59 10.85 14.20
First round 12 11.76   12.57   13.45 11.76 12.11 12.37 13.24
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.92   5.68   4.29 7.14 5.61 DNF 3.92
First round 10 3.24   4.28   3.24 4.93 3.83 7.50 4.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.18   1:20.39   1:25.01 1:20.07 1:15.18 1:25.17 1:16.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:48.75   DNF   DNF DNF 1:48.75
First round 8 2:53.39   DNF   DNF DNF 2:53.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47   49.00   47 52 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 16.55   21.61   16.55 24.96 33.41 16.88 22.99
Combined First round 11 18.02   19.68   18.02 19.11 19.71 20.21 21.32
Skewb Combined First round 12 6.68   10.17   6.68 8.76 11.11 15.62 10.64
Square-1 Combined First round 7 22.97   32.47   22.97 41.60 29.63 46.81 26.19
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 5/5 39:22     5/5 39:22
Jarvis Coghlin    Canada
Jarvis Coghlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 39.35   45.90   44.92 48.61 48.85 39.35 44.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 12.73   15.67   15.48 13.62 26.80 12.73 17.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Zeng    USA
Jason Zeng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 11.29   15.27   15.98 11.29 15.16 14.66 17.18
First round 24 13.58   15.55   17.02 13.58 16.08 15.26 15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.45   30.31   44.63 29.24 27.45 31.16 30.54
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 18.22   19.45   18.27 26.30 18.22 18.28 21.81
First round 36 17.43   20.13   20.25 24.50 21.00 19.13 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.03   6.32   5.03 9.44 7.47 5.63 5.86
First round 20 5.28   5.79   6.20 5.59 5.58 DNF 5.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:55.76     2:55.76 3:32.12
Skewb Combined First round 14 8.75   10.62   8.78 8.75 15.22 9.08 14.01
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:04.40     1:08.30 1:04.40
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 30.99   40.88   46.41 42.51 46.73 30.99 33.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 10.68   11.35   11.02 10.68 10.78 12.24 13.78
Skewb Combined First round 33 36.03     36.03 42.43
John Ferrick    USA
John Ferrick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 22.13   23.24   26.72 22.71 23.08 22.13 23.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 7.55   9.39   7.55 10.46 9.63 9.69 8.86
Skewb Combined First round 17 8.64   13.42   8.64 18.54 14.11 14.81 11.35
Jonny Saathoff    USA
Jonny Saathoff
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 34.56   42.94   36.05 50.05 46.63 34.56 46.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 17.18   24.06   21.52 17.18 DNF 31.82 18.85
Skewb Combined First round 28 17.11   22.31   17.82 17.11 21.88 DNF 27.22
Julian David    Canada
Julian David
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.17   10.22   10.53 10.61 9.52 10.62 9.17
Second round 6 8.64   9.81   11.68 9.63 9.88 8.64 9.91
First round 9 9.04   11.14   10.96 17.34 10.18 9.04 12.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.30   5.61   4.04 DNF 3.30 6.44 6.36
First round 4 2.58   3.43   2.70 3.86 2.58 3.72 4.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:07.77   DNF   1:12.18 DNF 1:07.77
First round 3 1:07.25   1:13.38   1:21.15 1:07.25 1:11.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   31.67   31 30 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.38   17.58   18.95 16.82 17.06 18.87 16.38
Second round 6 13.37   18.73   18.98 22.19 13.37 17.41 19.81
Combined First round 10 17.02   19.27   19.60 17.02 19.98 18.23 22.57
Skewb Final 9 5.40   6.74   5.61 5.40 8.14 6.48 11.39
Combined First round 10 5.75   9.38   9.65 5.75 6.22 12.93 12.26
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
Julian Lachniet    USA
Julian Lachniet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 20.71   24.70   26.65 24.61 22.85 20.71 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.97   7.76   8.71 DNF 6.50 4.97 8.07
First round 33 4.53   6.56   5.96 8.25 7.78 5.93 4.53
Justin Friedel    USA
Justin Friedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 19.09   21.79   20.65 DNF 19.09 23.46 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.85   6.98   6.46 7.43 7.97 5.85 7.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:56.59   2:06.50   2:05.15 2:10.75 2:06.82 2:07.54 1:56.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 34.85   36.90   42.32 36.96 34.98 38.76 34.85
Skewb Combined First round 20 12.16   14.01   19.35 15.09 12.76 12.16 14.18
Keanen Spence    Canada
Keanen Spence
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 29.04   DNF   53.07 29.04 32.34 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.02   12.70   11.18 15.27 11.65 26.96 8.02
Keegan Schoensee    USA
Keegan Schoensee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 24.50   28.88   26.93 28.83 34.69 24.50 30.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.60   8.06   6.26 9.47 5.60 9.39 8.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 44.28   50.68   50.31 44.28 49.21 52.52 59.36
Keith Kozma    USA
Keith Kozma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 19.91   22.08   21.85 DNF 22.79 21.61 19.91
First round 35 18.76   19.87   18.76 19.04 20.47 20.31 20.26
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 5.89   6.85   6.90 6.92 6.73 9.77 5.89
First round 37 4.23   7.05   8.55 8.68 4.23 5.85 6.75
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.76   11.77   7.76 13.23 8.81 13.26 16.65
Kevin Matthews    Canada
Kevin Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.77   13.54   14.19 13.98 10.77 14.61 12.46
Second round 13 12.13   12.84   13.98 12.32 12.22 16.51 12.13
First round 17 12.09   13.82   16.63 19.43 12.09 12.36 12.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.84   5.48   4.84 6.83 5.05 5.70 5.68
First round 31 5.19   6.53   6.31 6.79 6.49 6.80 5.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:23.59   1:33.62   1:35.20 1:42.54 1:32.35 1:33.30 1:23.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:47.79   DNF   1:47.79 2:18.11 DNF
First round 7 2:12.38   2:19.52   2:17.31 2:12.38 2:28.86
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   39.33   42 35 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 26.72   33.26   34.34 29.62 38.27 35.82 26.72
Skewb Combined First round 25 10.41   17.43   18.85 10.41 14.61 18.84 21.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 9:03.00     9:03.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/13 50:19     7/13 50:19
Kyle Keating    USA
Kyle Keating
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.73   18.46   17.91 17.73 26.07 19.24 18.22
First round 32 17.15   18.51   21.38 17.48 17.15 18.77 19.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.27   6.81   6.44 7.54 7.24 6.74 6.27
First round 32 5.27   6.55   6.95 5.27 6.62 6.24 6.79
Leo Min-Bedford    Canada
Leo Min-Bedford
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 12.24   13.13   13.19 12.24 13.36 13.04 13.16
Second round 16 11.51   13.33   11.51 13.02 13.39 13.57 15.05
First round 7 10.21   10.95   13.59 10.21 11.15 10.52 11.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.77   4.33   4.71 5.76 4.18 4.09 3.77
Second round 8 3.87   4.32   6.30 4.33 4.33 3.87 4.29
First round 7 1.59   3.80   1.59 3.74 3.46 4.35 4.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 18.28   21.16   18.28 21.84 19.02 22.62 33.97
Combined First round 12 18.69   20.31   19.57 20.74 21.93 20.63 18.69
Skewb Final 1 3.11   4.61   6.03 4.25 5.29 3.11 4.28
Combined First round 2 3.98   4.43   4.44 4.42 3.98 4.42 5.21
Liam Wickett    Canada
Liam Wickett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.77   15.53   18.05 14.09 14.44 13.77 25.98
First round 28 15.38   16.69   DNF 16.72 17.00 15.38 16.35
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.01   5.61   6.92 5.93 4.87 6.02 4.01
First round 21 3.45   5.82   6.72 5.49 10.76 5.24 3.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 2:50.18     3:18.34 2:50.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 67   DNF   67 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 34.09   39.98   39.81 40.26 34.09 41.41 39.86
Skewb Combined First round 22 7.99   15.73   7.99 13.97 13.29 21.57 19.93
Square-1 Combined First round 11 31.95   44.36   DNF 31.95 44.13 56.13 32.83
Lillian Velez    USA
Lillian Velez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 30.92   34.35   34.30 36.33 30.92 32.42 38.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.37   7.30   9.07 10.92 6.18 5.37 6.65
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.79   8.87   9.22 7.79 8.28 9.11 10.69
Second round 1 6.94   7.62   7.65 10.39 6.94 7.80 7.41
First round 1 6.48   7.71   8.43 6.48 7.43 8.66 7.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.54   1.95   3.01 2.31 1.86 1.54 1.69
Second round 1 1.33   1.64   1.53 3.59 1.33 1.48 1.92
First round 2 1.65   2.47   2.31 2.78 1.65 3.56 2.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:01.22   1:13.00   1:09.87 1:01.22 1:14.80 1:14.34 1:16.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.86   15.07   16.52 15.42 14.43 15.37 13.86
Second round 3 14.23   16.01   16.17 14.23 17.11 20.18 14.74
Combined First round 4 13.23   17.35   13.23 17.74 16.20 18.12 18.47
Skewb Final 3 3.88   5.15   5.32 5.35 3.88 5.80 4.79
Combined First round 5 3.48   4.62   3.48 5.40 4.54 7.29 3.91
Square-1 Final 3 13.11   14.86   17.89 13.33 13.11 14.42 16.83
Combined First round 5 13.73   16.22   13.73 15.18 17.96 16.31 17.16
Lukas Brave    USA
Lukas Brave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.63   15.66   15.17 15.27 13.63 16.60 16.55
First round 21 12.92   14.99   14.19 16.73 14.04 12.92 18.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.90   5.77   5.16 4.90 6.93 5.27 6.87
First round 35 5.78   6.90   7.50 6.35 5.78 6.96 7.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 23.74   28.25   26.59 31.21 26.95 35.55 23.74
Luke Goodwin    USA
Luke Goodwin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 25.65   28.94   31.97 31.53 27.79 27.51 25.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.01   10.55   7.01 20.94 12.98 7.24 11.43
Skewb Combined First round 24 11.31   16.90   11.31 18.49 17.53 17.93 15.23
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.74   14.74   13.74 13.99 15.14 20.63 15.08
First round 25 14.08   16.05   17.03 14.88 20.61 16.25 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.18   5.98   5.18 6.52 6.87 5.39 6.03
First round 26 4.81   5.98   10.79 4.81 5.17 6.22 6.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:45.63   1:58.10   2:02.41 2:02.48 1:45.63 2:02.28 1:49.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 33.97   38.39   37.51 43.69 33.97
First round 1 40.82   DNF   40.82 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 25   28.67   31 30 25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 30.01   32.79   33.14 30.01 32.20 40.16 33.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:06.00     10:06.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 31/32 54:27   NAR   31/32 54:27
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.00   12.00   11.23 12.23 19.15 12.53 11.00
Second round 11 10.80   12.17   12.64 14.72 11.39 12.49 10.80
First round 10 10.20   11.48   12.45 10.74 11.24 13.49 10.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.96   9.29   DNF 2.96 6.84 18.02 3.02
Second round 4 2.59   3.38   4.27 2.59 4.74 3.28 2.59
First round 6 2.80   3.47   2.80 3.65 3.12 3.64 5.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.01   1:47.85   1:48.43 1:47.30 1:48.08 1:43.01 1:48.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 20.86   22.73   23.38 21.51 23.29 26.28 20.86
Combined First round 13 17.42   20.84   17.42 29.22 19.64 21.87 21.01
Skewb Final 4 4.09   5.23   4.18 6.66 4.09 4.86 DNF
Combined First round 4 3.34   4.59   3.34 3.92 5.94 5.79 4.06
Square-1 Combined First round 9 29.00   34.64   29.00 1:02.80 33.02 32.55 38.35
Matthew Hoyle    USA
Matthew Hoyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.41   24.02   23.03 25.26 17.41 DNF 23.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.90   6.81   4.90 9.15 7.15 5.65 7.64
First round 22 4.14   5.85   4.14 6.42 7.74 5.14 6.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 2:40.09     2:54.61 2:40.09
Max Varverakis    USA
Max Varverakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.36   22.07   20.24 33.72 19.79 26.17 19.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.98   7.58   8.74 6.19 8.04 5.98 8.52
Skewb Combined First round 19 9.69   13.92   DNF 11.05 9.69 18.12 12.60
Moshi Tang (唐默石)    China
Moshi Tang (唐默石)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.90   15.73   11.90 16.47 16.08 15.71 15.39
First round 16 13.27   13.79   18.09 13.85 13.66 13.27 13.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.04   5.46   6.07 5.49 3.04 9.07 4.81
First round 15 3.60   4.68   4.61 4.53 4.91 3.60 9.22
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.66   9.35   8.66 8.94 9.71 9.41 12.23
Second round 7 9.58   10.85   12.15 9.83 12.03 9.58 10.70
First round 6 8.24   10.92   10.29 10.72 12.64 8.24 11.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.94   4.05   4.25 2.94 4.50 3.39 5.78
Second round 7 3.13   4.29   3.13 5.11 3.98 3.77 5.74
First round 17 4.12   5.36   4.12 6.19 5.37 4.52 7.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:14.32   1:21.16   1:14.32 1:20.29 1:30.10 1:17.85 1:25.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.20   21.13   25.65 22.29 17.20 20.81 20.28
Second round 4 15.11   16.72   17.02 16.69 16.46 18.71 15.11
Combined First round 6 17.43   18.48   17.43 19.50 17.78 18.17 20.71
Skewb Final 6 5.54   6.07   5.81 5.88 5.54 9.15 6.51
Combined First round 9 5.93   7.76   5.93 7.60 8.59 9.45 7.10
Square-1 Final 1 9.94   13.81   15.62 13.57 12.58 15.27 9.94
Combined First round 1 11.05   12.89   12.03 11.05 14.83 11.81 17.13
Neel Shah    USA
Neel Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 9.14   13.32   14.84 13.21 9.14 14.22 12.54
Second round 15 11.46   13.21   11.46 19.68 12.56 12.94 14.13
First round 20 13.08   14.24   16.24 13.08 DNF 13.13 13.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.95   5.52   5.03 5.99 32.76 4.95 5.54
First round 27 5.30   6.05   12.84 6.30 5.68 5.30 6.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 35.46   38.40   41.42 58.69 35.46 37.50 36.27
Noah Giametta    USA
Noah Giametta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 18.69   20.51   21.14 19.90 20.50 18.69 21.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 2.82   5.87   2.82 6.34 7.68 5.89 5.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:17.65   2:25.11   2:30.41 2:29.27 2:17.65 2:20.92 2:25.14
Paul Badour    USA
Paul Badour
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 26.61   30.70   39.93 33.45 26.61 29.35 29.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.01   9.93   9.19 14.64 7.01 8.64 11.96
Pavan Ravindra    USA
Pavan Ravindra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.83   9.38   7.83 8.43 11.89 8.57 11.15
Second round 4 8.60   9.41   8.60 9.51 9.60 10.48 9.13
First round 2 6.93   8.13   9.17 8.12 8.66 7.62 6.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.51   5.17   3.51 6.44 5.38 4.67 5.45
Second round 12 3.99   4.68   4.86 5.02 3.99 5.49 4.16
First round 11 2.21   4.32   2.21 4.11 7.83 5.95 2.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:18.27   1:31.95   1:31.60 1:18.27 1:35.59 1:35.69 1:28.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.39   12.92   13.18 12.39 12.78 12.79 17.56
Second round 1 12.68   13.41   12.68 14.26 14.71 12.97 13.00
Combined First round 1 11.20   12.20   12.03 12.24 11.20 16.97 12.34
Paxton Coghlin    Canada
Paxton Coghlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 51.59   58.77   55.18 1:16.11 1:04.66 51.59 56.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 9.12   DNF   9.12 14.36 18.81 DNF DNF
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 10.93   13.54   12.42 15.77 10.93 12.44 22.75
Second round 9 10.73   11.36   11.09 11.59 11.39 10.73 12.77
First round 11 11.66   12.04   11.74 11.66 11.90 14.43 12.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.43   4.96   4.66 5.13 5.08 5.51 4.43
Second round 10 3.71   4.38   5.76 4.29 4.17 4.68 3.71
First round 18 4.00   5.47   7.24 4.00 4.41 4.76 7.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.41   14.49   13.41 14.58 14.40 14.55 14.53
Second round 2 13.71   15.49   15.54 15.35 15.59 18.75 13.71
Combined First round 2 13.15   14.18   13.15 17.84 13.24 14.78 14.52
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 7.17   10.39   11.24 DNF 7.17 8.09 11.85
Second round 3 8.39   8.96   8.39 8.94 9.41 8.52 9.66
First round 5 8.57   9.06   9.12 9.27 8.79 8.57 10.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.85   2.25   1.90 2.83 1.85 3.95 2.02
Second round 2 1.45   2.56   3.69 4.90 1.77 1.45 2.21
First round 1 1.65   1.79   1.65 1.87 1.68 1.81 14.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.12   1:31.62   1:23.12 1:40.28 1:33.50 1:29.66 1:31.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.81   19.81   24.03 16.81 17.13 18.64 23.65
Second round 8 16.73   20.57   20.33 16.73 DNF 21.43 19.96
Combined First round 14 19.38   21.30   19.38 20.97 21.63 38.29 21.31
Skewb Final 10 3.27   7.41   14.45 3.95 3.27 3.84 DNF
Combined First round 1 3.72   4.12   4.21 4.00 4.60 3.72 4.14
Square-1 Final 2 12.97   14.79   15.56 16.24 15.53 12.97 13.29
Combined First round 2 11.47   14.32   11.47 20.91 13.86 11.76 17.35
Rithik Deshpande    USA
Rithik Deshpande
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.88   21.13   17.88 24.38 18.64 20.38 24.83
First round 34 18.13   19.85   20.14 18.38 21.02 22.28 18.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.74   6.34   5.15 8.33 7.49 6.39 4.74
First round 29 5.76   6.34   6.52 5.85 6.65 5.76 7.67
Rob Duquette    USA
Rob Duquette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 24.56   27.60   24.56 27.03 26.90 28.87 32.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.25   9.33   10.48 9.92 9.03 9.03 7.25
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.25   12.46   13.41 12.17 9.25 13.84 11.80
Second round 10 10.93   12.13   12.07 13.30 13.44 11.01 10.93
First round 14 10.49   13.32   13.40 10.49 13.63 12.94 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.52   4.61   3.52 3.82 6.34 5.29 4.72
Second round 11 3.63   4.44   3.63 4.07 10.87 5.19 4.07
First round 23 1.77   5.86   1.77 9.54 5.12 7.12 5.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:49.00   1:57.65   1:52.15 1:49.00 2:18.36 2:04.38 1:56.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.09   19.03   17.48 22.08 20.65 18.97 17.09
Second round 9 18.85   20.63   21.03 21.13 18.85 19.74 24.33
Combined First round 5 14.55   18.15   18.13 15.28 21.04 14.55 21.23
Skewb Combined First round 31 17.38   27.45   17.38 26.36 33.74 38.54 22.26
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.05   9.04   9.00 8.84 9.28 12.77 8.05
Second round 2 7.79   8.19   8.01 11.10 7.79 8.07 8.48
First round 3 7.58   8.54   8.67 8.48 7.58 10.40 8.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 1.91   3.55   1.91 4.62 2.28 5.17 3.75
First round 16 4.27   5.13   4.29 4.27 5.98 6.31 5.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 15.71   23.93   15.71 22.06 23.53 26.20 DNF
Combined First round 3 13.72   16.42   15.04 17.36 13.72 19.42 16.85
Square-1 Final 5 14.03   16.95   21.32 17.10 19.02 14.73 14.03
Combined First round 4 12.48   15.62   15.14 19.09 12.48 18.81 12.92
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.77   17.04   15.96 15.77 17.33 17.82 18.62
First round 22 13.75   15.19   15.27 13.75 17.73 16.13 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.42   5.99   5.84 4.42 6.35 5.77 7.11
First round 19 4.90   5.62   5.81 8.09 5.98 4.90 5.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:09.15   2:28.62   2:16.48 2:09.15 2:25.82 2:47.79 2:43.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 26   28.33   29 30 26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 25.52   28.98   25.52 26.29 31.23 29.42 34.73
Square-1 Combined First round 8 21.16   32.63   21.16 41.30 24.86 1:20.49 31.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 12:26.00     DNF 12:26.00 DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 11/13 58:44     11/13 58:44
Sahil Suneja    USA
Sahil Suneja
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.97   26.25   27.25 27.23 30.09 24.26 22.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.25   9.35   38.57 11.14 8.25 8.48 8.42
Sonny Martinez    USA
Sonny Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 32.42   37.46   35.34 35.11 41.92 42.02 32.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 10.69   13.82   10.69 18.91 14.08 12.01 15.38
Spencer Sobczak    USA
Spencer Sobczak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 41.61   49.13   50.10 50.08 54.31 41.61 47.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.64   10.55   11.70 14.50 10.42 9.53 6.64
Sreeram Venkatarao    USA
Sreeram Venkatarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 24.57   NAR 29.48   26.41 37.46 24.57
First round 2 52.89   DNF   DNF DNF 52.89
Stachu Korick    USA
Stachu Korick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 21.02   26.13   29.95 21.02 23.13 33.25 25.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.80   6.09   5.24 5.53 3.80 8.47 7.50
First round 25 4.31   5.97   4.31 5.77 6.83 5.31 7.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:57.95   2:24.13   2:29.59 1:57.95 2:28.52 2:30.94 2:14.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 27.71   29.90   27.71 28.63 30.18 44.87 30.88
Skewb Combined First round 27 17.64   21.11   27.54 17.64 17.84 50.97 17.95
Square-1 Combined First round 12 36.96   45.54   42.37 36.96 52.47 43.09 51.16
Stephen Hill    USA
Stephen Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 2:35.18   3:01.68   3:07.21 3:27.03 2:58.04 2:35.18 2:59.80
Tina Rowan    USA
Tina Rowan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 1:09.05   1:21.89   DNF 1:32.55 1:09.81 1:23.31 1:09.05
Trysten Jonutz    USA
Trysten Jonutz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 12.94   15.06   17.72 12.94 16.63 15.16 13.38
Second round 17 11.20   13.45   16.43 12.29 14.57 11.20 13.50
First round 23 14.75   15.44   19.04 15.44 15.08 14.75 15.79
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.33   5.37   4.03 3.33 DNF 5.86 6.22
First round 12 4.06   4.52   4.32 4.06 10.59 4.59 4.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.33   2:02.52   2:13.81 1:58.35 1:53.33 2:07.76 2:01.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 23.82   27.69   27.47 29.61 23.82 35.84 25.99
Skewb Final 5 3.48   5.62   8.92 5.23 5.74 3.48 5.88
Combined First round 6 3.81   6.40   3.81 6.58 8.52 6.85 5.76
Square-1 Combined First round 10 30.97   43.89   30.97 1:05.76 49.63 48.53 33.52
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)    China
Yuxuan Chen (陈雨璇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.79   13.18   12.92 13.30 15.24 13.32 12.79
Second round 19 12.27   13.93   13.54 12.99 15.51 12.27 15.26
First round 13 11.86   13.06   14.13 16.29 11.86 12.51 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.75   4.25   4.12 3.91 5.17 3.75 4.73
Second round 9 3.60   4.35   3.60 3.66 5.24 4.21 5.19
First round 13 4.17   4.61   4.29 4.47 6.93 4.17 5.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:50.40   1:54.82   1:51.53 1:55.01 1:57.93 2:07.60 1:50.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 14.99   20.59   14.99 21.79 21.14 19.16 21.48
Second round 10 18.11   20.67   18.11 18.73 21.15 22.23 22.12
Combined First round 9 16.80   19.27   22.31 22.05 18.44 17.31 16.80
Skewb Final 8 5.44   6.68   6.98 10.23 5.44 6.78 6.27
Combined First round 7 5.42   6.97   5.42 8.64 6.00 6.26 8.72
Zachary Garber    USA
Zachary Garber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 21.24   27.03   36.19 21.24 22.29 22.60 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.90   8.75   6.90 9.47 7.89 8.89 10.03
First round 28 2.95   6.28   2.95 7.19 12.94 4.71 6.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 3:13.69     3:13.69 3:26.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 40.11   45.23   42.06 40.11 49.68 54.29 43.95
Skewb Combined First round 30 18.29   27.20   DNF 18.29 22.26 32.83 26.51
Zaven Rutman    USA
Zaven Rutman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 1:19.30   1:25.09   1:22.10 1:19.30 1:29.99 1:23.18 2:03.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 10.35   13.78   11.29 13.17 16.88 10.35 17.90