Michigan 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-8-19~20  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 7.75  Bill Wang 7.99  Drew Brads 8.17
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 1.45  Daniel Rose-Levine 1.85  Bill Wang 2.06
 4x4x4 Cube  Bill Wang 28.29  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 29.15  Daniel Rose-Levine 32.63
 5x5x5 Cube  Bill Wang 54.99  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 59.53  Jonathan Esparaz 1:02.30
 6x6x6 Cube  Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:10.26  James Hildreth 2:15.64  Bill Wang 2:16.08
 7x7x7 Cube  James Hildreth 3:01.24  Daniel Rose-Levine 3:30.66  Stanley Chapel 3:33.26
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Bill Wang 30.56  Mark Boyanowski 35.04  Stanley Chapel 40.58
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mark Boyanowski 27.33  Blake Thompson 30.33  Jacob Ambrose 31.67
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.94  Bill Wang 12.97  Drew Brads 15.13
 Rubik's Clock  Joshua Feran 8.45  Jacob Ambrose 8.76  Stanley Chapel 9.03
 Megaminx  Rami Sbahi 46.68  Phillip Lewicki 1:00.37  Bill Wang 1:02.66
 Pyraminx  Drew Brads 3.09  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.83  Jeffrey Draper 4.18
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.88  Rami Sbahi 2.96  Allen Gustrowsky 4.44
 Square-1  Daniel Rose-Levine 11.70  Nathan Dwyer 12.96  Katie Hull 14.00
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Stanley Chapel 3:01.67  Mark Boyanowski 4:21.69  Raymond Goslow 7:04.90
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mark Boyanowski 6:45.40
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Mark Boyanowski 32/40 1:00:00  Bill Wang 9/9 22:08  Rami Sbahi 12/15 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 6.52   7.26    USA 7.15 7.25 7.37 9.40 6.52
2 Bill Wang 6.26   7.29    Canada 7.27 8.11 6.26 6.50 8.38
3 Rami Sbahi 7.94   8.52    USA 9.47 7.94 12.21 7.98 8.12
4 Phillip Lewicki 7.94   8.63    USA 8.04 7.94 8.53 9.31 11.38
5 Jonathan Esparaz 7.85   9.10    Canada 7.85 8.23 9.77 9.31 12.81
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.28   9.27    China 7.28 9.17 10.25 8.39 11.12
7 Ray Vince Ong 8.88   9.73    Canada 10.53 11.85 9.59 9.06 8.88
8 Nathan Dwyer 7.12   9.78    USA 10.76 11.25 9.17 7.12 9.40
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.13   10.16    USA 7.13 11.10 10.15 10.88 9.44
10 Stanley Chapel 9.24   10.25    USA 9.56 9.24 11.65 9.55 11.94
11 Blake Thompson 8.56   10.29    USA 10.57 8.56 11.28 9.02 11.80
12 Jacob Ambrose 9.58   10.49    USA 10.95 9.58 10.82 12.71 9.70
13 Katie Hull 9.65   10.80    USA 9.65 11.84 10.59 9.98 12.40
14 Jack Manzo 9.74   10.84    USA 11.04 12.76 9.74 10.26 11.22
15 Fred Quong 10.59   11.60    Canada 12.75 12.42 11.18 10.59 11.21
16 Raymond Goslow 11.24   11.71    USA 11.25 12.93 11.29 11.24 12.59
17 Ryan Minjun Cho 10.06   11.77    Canada 11.17 10.06 12.77 11.37 13.04
18 Carson Davis 9.49   11.86    USA 12.17 13.35 12.26 11.15 9.49
19 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.55   12.08    Canada 13.48 12.04 12.49 11.55 11.71
20 James Hildreth 11.17   12.17    USA 11.17 12.82 12.19 11.50 13.55
21 Joshua Feran 10.52   12.31    USA 17.57 12.55 10.52 12.36 12.01
22 Eric Zhao 10.62   12.34    USA 10.62 13.44 10.91 12.67 13.52
23 Allen Gustrowsky 10.82   12.40    USA 12.06 10.82 13.79 11.34 DNF
24 John Coon 11.13   12.43    USA 12.97 12.03 12.28 13.03 11.13
25 Ryan Jew 9.72   12.51    USA 9.72 12.52 13.71 11.30 14.21
26 Henry H. La 11.67   12.53    USA DNF 11.95 12.92 11.67 12.73
27 Kevin McGaire 9.75   13.12    Canada 11.94 14.49 14.18 13.23 9.75
28 Brandon Gustrowsky 12.01   13.28    USA 14.38 12.57 12.01 12.90 14.67
29 Christopher Cabrera 12.20   13.48    USA 15.79 12.83 13.86 13.75 12.20
30 Luke Garrett 11.89   13.51    USA 11.89 15.52 12.43 32.70 12.58
31 Ben Zoller 11.97   13.57    USA 14.73 13.67 15.24 12.30 11.97
32 Mark Boyanowski 12.17   13.67    USA 12.43 12.17 16.17 15.81 12.78
33 Brandon Rainey 11.92   13.82    USA 15.22 15.43 11.92 13.59 12.66
34 Nathaniel Gee 12.18   13.89    USA 13.02 14.38 12.18 14.27 17.15
35 Min Chiang 11.53   13.98    USA 14.16 12.23 11.53 15.54 15.64
36 Owen Widdis 11.89   13.98    USA 13.18 11.89 12.32 16.44 21.02
37 Simon Kellum 11.92   14.01    USA 15.66 14.80 12.61 11.92 14.61
38 Joshua Bussineau 13.49   14.18    USA 13.54 15.44 13.55 17.33 13.49
39 Andy Liu 11.67   14.21    Canada 11.67 DNF 13.93 12.59 16.10
40 Jasmin Bouchard 12.10   14.28    Canada 15.35 16.75 12.53 12.10 14.96
41 Connor Reid 13.35   14.40    USA 13.35 13.81 16.02 15.38 14.01
42 Jeffrey Draper 13.78   14.43    Canada 14.19 17.00 14.28 14.81 13.78
43 Matthew Kwan 11.43   14.46    Canada 11.43 13.55 16.86 18.38 12.97
44 John Eppley 11.58   14.53    USA 13.91 15.59 11.58 15.12 14.55
45 Jonathan Barretto 12.71   14.59    USA 14.51 15.00 14.79 14.48 12.71
46 Matthew Chansavang 13.25   14.98    Canada 14.19 13.25 17.05 15.12 15.62
47 Ryan DeLine 13.68   15.03    USA 14.84 13.68 19.46 15.67 14.59
48 Lucas Neufeld 12.26   15.23    Canada 13.47 15.71 16.50 18.24 12.26
49 Cole Bradley 13.87   15.27    Canada 14.61 15.45 16.25 15.75 13.87
50 Johnathon Gaynor 13.72   15.34    USA 14.65 16.15 15.22 22.02 13.72
51 Jack Engledow 12.33   15.49    USA 18.85 DNF 12.33 14.38 13.25
52 Ryan Shilling 13.31   15.56    USA 13.31 13.71 17.00 17.39 15.96
53 Kyle Keating 13.51   15.70    USA 16.79 14.91 13.51 15.39 19.31
54 Ben Madison 11.39   15.80    Canada 16.90 17.61 20.62 11.39 12.88
55 Benjamin Stensen 14.56   15.80    USA 15.05 17.26 15.10 14.56 19.06
56 Caleb Bradley 12.66   15.87    Canada 14.68 17.91 17.73 15.20 12.66
57 Eric Berg 13.28   15.89    USA 17.21 16.48 13.98 13.28 17.46
58 Tarandeep Mittal 12.17   15.96    Canada 20.06 19.71 13.65 14.52 12.17
59 Derek Bennett 14.19   16.08    USA 14.31 DNF 14.19 17.14 16.80
60 Ivan Krueger 12.58   16.12    USA 17.12 15.52 12.58 16.39 16.44
61 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 12.75   16.20    USA 17.84 18.89 12.75 16.64 14.11
62 LianCheng Guo 10.84   16.32    Canada 14.81 18.17 10.84 15.99 18.61
63 Noah Dwyer 14.87   16.46    USA 14.87 16.32 20.16 16.83 16.22
64 Daniel Pavelich 14.14   16.73    USA 15.21 18.03 17.37 17.60 14.14
65 Samuel Moran 14.73   16.75    USA 19.14 14.87 14.73 18.80 16.57
66 Aaron Stettner 15.13   16.79    USA 15.47 15.13 DNF 18.37 16.52
67 Max Youngberg 14.19   16.94    USA 14.19 17.14 19.06 18.01 15.66
68 Conor Boucher 16.36   16.96    Canada 17.78 16.62 17.24 17.01 16.36
69 Evan Scott 16.15   17.06    USA 16.51 17.84 18.80 16.15 16.83
70 Joshua Mueller 15.39   17.15    USA 17.55 15.56 15.39 18.33 20.03
71 Ryan Wu 11.34   17.32    Canada 13.41 11.34 22.50 18.70 19.86
72 Tom O'Toole 17.13   17.41    Canada 19.67 17.60 17.13 17.23 17.39
73 Bryan Funk 15.89   17.62    USA 21.09 19.31 16.29 17.26 15.89
74 Braden Richards 16.03   17.99    USA 19.87 16.32 16.03 20.40 17.78
75 Darren Faules 13.79   18.04    USA 19.12 18.20 19.06 13.79 16.85
76 William Harris 14.95   18.16    USA 24.07 14.95 16.95 18.39 19.13
77 Joshua Chen 15.84   18.17    USA 15.84 16.47 18.32 26.66 19.71
78 Gabriel Huang 16.70   18.22    USA 20.28 16.70 17.18 18.75 18.73
79 Jeremy Kruman 16.13   18.31    USA 21.71 17.15 17.22 20.56 16.13
80 Noah Black 17.77   18.60    USA 17.77 37.72 19.10 17.77 18.93
81 Zach Metzler 15.47   18.64    USA 15.47 17.29 21.07 19.90 18.72
82 Caleb Weigt 15.18   18.73    USA 15.18 16.41 21.36 18.41 21.89
83 Joshua Weigt 15.16   18.84    USA 19.28 20.28 21.28 15.16 16.96
84 Zachary Garber 14.07   19.09    USA 18.00 14.07 21.71 DNF 17.57
85 Cooper Wyatt 18.10   19.75    USA 18.78 21.74 19.81 18.10 20.66
86 Marco Yang 17.99   20.21    Canada 21.10 21.29 19.74 17.99 19.79
87 Kevin Dewandeler 14.38   20.46    USA 22.73 21.85 14.38 16.81 24.07
88 Varun Yalavarthi 17.50   20.60    USA 19.35 18.44 17.50 26.43 24.00
89 Brandon Troy 18.10   20.86    USA 22.32 25.50 20.95 18.10 19.32
90 Nate Moorman 19.18   20.90    USA 19.79 28.29 21.72 19.18 21.19
91 Josh Surline 19.99   21.33    USA 23.33 20.34 21.34 22.31 19.99
92 Oliver Boyes 17.78   21.45    Canada 17.78 27.79 18.15 23.31 22.90
93 Benjamin Akselrod 18.19   21.53    USA 22.72 19.06 18.19 22.82 22.99
94 Joey Weixel 18.58   21.55    USA 22.36 23.21 19.77 22.51 18.58
95 Matija Scekic 16.96   21.60    USA 19.14 16.96 21.71 29.39 23.95
96 Landyn Bisard 19.23   21.63    USA 28.57 19.84 25.07 19.98 19.23
97 Dustin DuRocher 17.19   21.79    USA 34.93 18.57 28.80 17.19 18.01
98 Nicholas Callahan 16.92   21.96    USA 16.92 23.17 24.88 21.45 21.26
99 Derek Kong 18.25   22.03    Canada 20.71 34.15 18.87 18.25 26.52
100 Jake Sasak 19.89   22.24    USA 22.82 19.89 23.31 20.58 DNF
101 Ethan Pulido 17.56   22.62    USA 21.30 23.47 17.56 27.24 23.09
102 Myles Vernon 20.25   22.92    USA 25.51 21.62 DNF 21.64 20.25
103 Braden Byram 21.28   23.18    USA 21.28 23.62 22.21 26.45 23.70
104 Drew Dame 20.21   23.26    USA 24.78 34.02 23.35 20.21 21.66
105 Roan Haines 20.79   23.50    USA 22.31 23.17 30.41 25.02 20.79
106 Nathan Haas 18.06   23.54    USA 18.06 21.89 24.03 24.71 26.05
107 Maxwell Page 18.89   23.67    USA 24.50 24.49 18.89 25.76 22.02
108 Steven Wintringham 21.04   23.91    USA 26.19 25.13 24.78 21.04 21.82
109 Timothy Townley 19.13   24.15    USA 19.13 20.22 DNF 28.34 23.89
110 Austin Gilbert 18.46   24.21    USA DNF 21.59 23.57 27.46 18.46
111 Rachel Feran 16.42   24.40    USA 23.51 24.67 16.42 25.03 28.19
112 Sujan Feist 19.87   24.49    USA 27.12 28.03 22.00 24.36 19.87
113 Alex Keats 22.63   24.55    Canada 23.39 22.63 30.57 25.73 24.53
114 Lauren Artushin 21.42   24.59    USA 25.50 28.31 21.42 22.09 26.19
115 Ian Spurlock 19.53   24.61    USA 30.69 25.86 19.53 27.89 20.07
116 Jonah Santa Maria 19.69   24.89    Canada 22.66 34.82 24.13 19.69 27.87
117 Zachary Pamer 21.00   24.93    USA 21.02 29.47 27.93 21.00 25.83
118 Michael Saad 17.50   25.03    USA 23.29 29.50 DNF 22.30 17.50
119 Preston Boling 20.70   25.17    USA 33.49 20.70 25.43 23.53 26.56
120 Kevin Calopisis 22.88   25.39    USA 27.14 27.64 23.73 22.88 25.30
121 Noah Price 22.37   25.82    USA 25.84 23.47 28.14 30.72 22.37
122 Cameron Turner 22.01   26.03    Canada 22.01 DNF 27.86 26.51 23.73
123 Paul Hletko 24.05   26.18    USA 26.16 25.62 24.05 30.40 26.76
124 Ryan Cole 21.06   26.28    USA 27.75 21.06 27.33 29.83 23.77
125 Aly Hegazy 21.14   26.45    USA 29.44 22.65 29.44 27.27 21.14
126 Rocco Anglin 20.27   26.78    USA 24.90 28.89 20.27 26.56 31.38
127 Andrew Shattuck 24.51   27.20    USA 31.39 30.63 26.24 24.74 24.51
128 Matthew Simpson 20.30   27.81    Canada 20.30 32.53 DNF 25.48 25.41
129 Micah Barker 24.28   27.97    USA 24.28 DNF 31.02 24.62 28.26
130 Jack Worden 23.04   28.02    USA 23.04 29.40 DNF 30.82 23.85
131 Michael Buerk 27.57   28.75    USA 36.25 29.28 27.57 28.13 28.83
132 Jason Ryan 26.69   29.23    USA 29.95 26.69 30.84 26.91 32.75
133 Owen Langejans 24.27   29.95    USA 26.52 48.05 26.07 24.27 37.26
134 Brandon Ault 25.96   30.21    USA 29.16 32.56 28.91 25.96 33.99
135 Hector Najar 23.82   30.70    USA 35.03 31.75 27.00 33.35 23.82
136 Ian Valley 24.39   30.76    USA 24.39 32.70 29.61 29.96 37.10
137 Alyssa Esparaz 25.14   30.86    Canada 35.35 28.90 30.62 25.14 33.07
138 Adam Stankiewicz 22.42   31.37    USA 33.19 33.07 22.42 37.27 27.86
139 Karan Bhargava 22.20   31.40    USA 22.20 26.43 35.97 32.77 34.99
140 Harsha Paladugu 26.22   31.72    USA 35.16 33.70 26.30 DNF 26.22
141 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 29.36   32.36    USA 29.36 30.32 30.50 39.29 36.25
142 Reese Bunker 29.71   33.64    USA 34.05 37.51 30.92 35.96 29.71
143 Brayden Gilland 32.90   33.98    USA 33.28 32.90 35.47 44.10 33.19
144 Spencer Wazbinski 28.73   34.85    USA 37.07 31.83 28.73 DNF 35.64
145 Zachary Castrigano 30.45   34.96    USA 33.56 33.36 30.45 38.66 37.97
146 Christopher Chan 22.43   35.45    USA 42.45 22.43 37.29 26.60 42.74
147 Alexander Estrella 25.28   36.37    USA 48.82 43.83 30.94 25.28 34.35
148 Vedanth Kallakuri 27.54   37.30    USA 42.39 45.35 31.59 37.93 27.54
149 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 27.84   37.46    USA 33.79 49.11 DNF 27.84 29.47
150 Marcus Malapanes 30.25   38.00    USA 30.25 37.16 38.78 41.47 38.07
151 Bradford Shelton III 29.23   38.46    USA 37.88 46.93 40.99 29.23 36.50
152 Kaiden Coberley 34.34   38.53    USA 40.26 37.82 47.05 37.50 34.34
153 Mitchell Gunnett 26.71   38.68    USA 37.73 41.71 43.44 26.71 36.60
154 Brayden Beckman 35.49   41.20    USA 39.49 56.13 47.71 36.41 35.49
155 Christopher Ricard 38.26   41.75    USA 44.56 39.72 47.64 40.96 38.26
156 Christopher Mester 32.26   42.18    USA DNF 52.10 35.04 39.41 32.26
157 Rahim Basal 35.45   42.43    Syria 43.24 38.87 46.79 45.19 35.45
158 Ben Wong-Duerden 38.61   43.47    Canada 47.85 41.51 46.57 42.33 38.61
159 Luke Risko 31.52   43.87    USA 42.79 45.52 DNF 43.31 31.52
160 Andrew Hoffman 39.67   44.14    USA 54.00 39.67 40.07 48.71 43.63
161 Rex Holsztynski 34.61   44.78    USA 34.61 47.04 42.79 44.52 52.90
162 Thomas Mann 35.41   45.33    USA 51.12 1:20.86 35.41 46.87 38.00
163 Isabella Barretto 35.33   45.98    USA 56.64 35.33 40.95 46.32 50.67
164 Steven Bills 31.55   46.51    USA 48.40 39.93 51.19 54.10 31.55
165 Kentaro Kawata (河田健太郎) 39.43   47.32    USA 41.98 39.43 56.62 1:05.33 43.35
166 Dennis Candella 41.90   47.55    USA 46.26 54.94 45.64 50.75 41.90
167 Edison Hayes 46.19   47.66    USA 46.79 46.64 49.55 57.69 46.19
168 Braeden McKillen 37.84   47.73    USA 37.84 56.83 48.47 46.61 48.12
169 Jeffrey Cook 41.47   47.73    USA 43.69 47.00 DNF 41.47 52.50
170 Ethan Barker 34.09   47.95    USA 34.09 DNF 46.71 43.72 53.41
171 Griffin Ransom 48.41   50.64    USA 51.99 48.41 48.63 1:00.12 51.30
172 Ian Londrigan 40.09   50.65    USA 53.62 46.56 51.76 53.97 40.09
173 Chris Dickinson 40.76   51.96    USA 40.76 1:07.87 44.49 DNF 43.52
174 Abby Webster 40.00   54.04    USA 40.00 54.08 1:01.41 46.63 1:01.49
175 Kayla Brown 46.62   54.09    USA 1:00.07 DNF 50.32 46.62 51.87
176 Mason Rummery 44.99   54.26    USA 55.04 1:16.68 1:00.39 47.34 44.99
177 Andrew Fast 42.61   54.42    USA 54.87 1:10.00 51.27 42.61 57.11
178 Thanos Sarantou 50.31   55.18    USA 1:20.83 1:03.78 50.31 50.72 51.05
179 Tommy Madison 54.01   1:01.80    Canada 1:04.20 57.20 54.01 1:04.71 1:04.00
180 Isabelle Madison 1:00.28   1:07.17    Canada 1:05.38 1:12.39 1:11.96 1:00.28 1:04.16
181 Brett West 57.32   1:09.65    USA 1:15.32 57.32 1:06.43 1:09.10 1:13.41
182 Matthew James O'Toole 1:10.36   1:12.62    Canada 1:10.36 1:13.02 1:13.42 1:11.43 DNF
183 Benjamin Pamer 53.47   1:14.64    USA 53.47 1:11.88 1:35.86 DNF 56.17
184 Simon Falk 1:04.81   1:16.96    USA 1:05.96 1:19.69 1:41.16 1:25.22 1:04.81
185 Joanna Connelly 1:09.42   1:26.64    USA 1:58.86 1:20.83 1:41.71 1:17.39 1:09.42
186 Brandon Satterstrom 18.55   DNF    USA DNF 18.55 19.31 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.83   7.75    USA 7.03 10.32 8.45 7.77 6.83
2 Bill Wang 6.32   7.99    Canada 6.32 10.05 10.48 6.59 7.34
3 Drew Brads 6.44   8.17    USA 6.44 9.41 9.44 7.00 8.11
4 Rami Sbahi 7.67   8.20    USA 8.22 12.28 8.05 8.33 7.67
5 Jonathan Esparaz 8.48   8.89    Canada 9.77 8.85 8.69 8.48 9.12
6 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 7.51   9.26    China 9.08 9.98 7.51 8.86 9.83
7 Phillip Lewicki 7.32   9.27    USA 7.32 9.71 10.55 11.24 7.55
8 Blake Thompson 6.73   9.34    USA 9.29 6.73 9.16 9.57 11.57
9 Stanley Chapel 8.88   9.79    USA 10.61 8.88 9.57 10.57 9.22
10 Ray Vince Ong 8.65   10.09    Canada 9.10 12.28 9.92 11.26 8.65
11 Katie Hull 8.55   10.14    USA 10.14 9.75 13.63 8.55 10.52
12 Raymond Goslow 9.13   10.59    USA 12.92 10.43 9.13 11.47 9.86
13 Nathan Dwyer 8.30   11.22    USA 9.90 13.44 DNF 8.30 10.32
14 Allen Gustrowsky 8.88   11.24    USA 11.29 8.88 13.51 12.55 9.89
15 James Hildreth 9.72   11.43    USA 10.85 12.35 11.09 14.17 9.72
16 Ryan Jew 10.93   11.66    USA 11.31 12.69 13.62 10.93 10.99
17 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.74   11.67    Canada DNF 12.05 12.66 10.31 9.74
18 Carson Davis 9.96   11.67    USA 13.66 9.96 10.85 12.73 11.44
19 Jacob Ambrose 10.50   12.04    USA 10.50 16.03 11.00 13.83 11.29
20 Jack Manzo 10.76   12.54    USA 13.63 12.36 12.77 10.76 12.50
21 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 12.28   13.12    Canada 13.32 13.36 13.96 12.28 12.67
22 John Coon 10.39   13.17    USA 13.91 13.33 14.40 12.28 10.39
23 Fred Quong 11.91   13.68    Canada 15.68 13.76 14.83 12.45 11.91
24 Joshua Feran 8.66   14.66    USA 15.78 8.66 DNF 14.46 13.73
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ray Vince Ong 1.51   2.22    Canada 2.65 1.51 1.85 5.34 2.16
2 Blake Thompson 1.84   2.28    USA 2.77 2.10 DNF 1.97 1.84
3 Drew Brads 1.99   2.41    USA 2.33 2.67 2.45 1.99 2.46
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.34   2.72    USA 1.63 4.13 1.34 2.40 4.81
5 Rami Sbahi 1.58   2.74    USA 3.78 1.58 3.31 1.80 3.10
6 Bill Wang 1.39   2.75    Canada 2.39 1.39 2.10 4.09 3.77
7 Jack Manzo 2.36   3.02    USA 2.36 3.23 5.39 2.89 2.94
8 Simon Kellum 2.14   3.10    USA 2.80 2.14 3.74 2.76 4.14
9 Stanley Chapel 1.85   3.11    USA 4.86 1.85 2.92 2.16 4.24
10 Katie Hull 2.46   3.17    USA 2.88 2.46 3.24 3.39 3.48
11 Brandon Rainey 2.45   3.31    USA 2.45 3.17 4.27 2.48 4.55
12 Raymond Goslow 2.85   3.35    USA 4.48 3.41 3.36 3.28 2.85
13 Owen Widdis 2.74   3.49    USA 3.71 3.45 3.55 2.74 3.48
14 Carson Davis 3.12   3.50    USA 3.31 3.84 3.35 3.12 6.88
15 Max Youngberg 3.02   3.55    USA 3.81 3.98 3.02 3.61 3.22
16 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.27   3.57    China 3.81 3.49 3.96 2.27 3.42
17 Cole Bradley 3.08   3.57    Canada 3.08 3.72 3.63 3.37 4.08
18 Brandon Gustrowsky 3.14   3.58    USA 3.95 5.57 3.14 3.41 3.38
19 Luke Garrett 2.33   3.64    USA 2.33 4.76 2.74 3.43 5.78
20 Phillip Lewicki 2.29   3.79    USA 3.14 2.29 8.17 3.83 4.41
21 Ryan Wu 3.47   3.89    Canada 3.89 3.47 3.78 3.99 6.64
22 Henry H. La 3.51   4.04    USA 4.68 3.75 3.51 5.34 3.68
23 Johnathon Gaynor 3.57   4.06    USA 4.76 3.57 3.60 4.46 4.12
24 Jacob Ambrose 3.70   4.08    USA 3.70 4.12 4.09 4.16 4.04
25 Matthew Kwan 3.90   4.18    Canada 4.25 4.32 3.97 3.90 5.27
26 Jack Engledow 2.93   4.24    USA 4.60 2.93 3.83 5.43 4.28
27 Matthew Chansavang 3.33   4.27    Canada 3.33 3.69 5.37 6.22 3.74
28 Ivan Krueger 3.03   4.30    USA 3.16 4.99 3.03 4.76 5.47
29 Ben Zoller 3.73   4.31    USA 3.73 3.98 4.22 4.74 6.44
30 Allen Gustrowsky 3.66   4.32    USA 4.83 4.06 3.66 4.47 4.42
31 Steven Wintringham 3.61   4.33    USA 4.75 6.09 4.16 4.09 3.61
32 John Coon 3.62   4.34    USA 4.92 4.42 3.68 3.62 5.23
33 Conor Boucher 3.78   4.42    Canada 4.55 4.10 4.61 7.29 3.78
34 Ryan Minjun Cho 1.81   4.43    Canada 1.81 4.79 9.40 5.61 2.88
35 Jeffrey Draper 3.39   4.46    Canada 3.39 4.61 4.82 4.18 4.59
36 James Hildreth 3.93   4.48    USA 4.07 3.93 4.45 4.92 6.53
37 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 3.24   4.58    Canada 5.56 3.24 3.59 4.60 7.55
38 Fred Quong 3.60   4.61    Canada 4.52 3.60 4.17 5.15 5.34
39 Ryan Jew 3.71   4.61    USA 4.68 3.71 5.26 3.90 5.83
40 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 4.19   4.61    USA 4.91 4.19 6.04 4.37 4.54
41 Tom O'Toole 4.28   4.63    Canada 4.76 4.28 4.38 5.94 4.74
42 Joshua Bussineau 3.38   4.66    USA 4.83 4.81 4.34 3.38 5.93
43 Evan Scott 2.95   4.72    USA 5.91 2.95 4.25 4.01 10.27
44 Andy Liu 3.13   4.72    Canada 5.30 3.13 3.86 6.46 4.99
45 Lucas Neufeld 4.24   4.74    Canada 4.48 5.89 4.75 4.24 4.99
46 Darren Faules 3.79   4.76    USA 3.87 3.79 4.37 6.05 7.64
47 Caleb Bradley 2.47   4.77    Canada 3.13 5.51 6.96 2.47 5.67
48 Drew Dame 4.09   4.86    USA 4.09 4.62 4.74 5.21 10.83
49 Ben Madison 3.36   4.93    Canada DNF 5.37 5.27 3.36 4.16
50 Jonah Santa Maria 4.10   4.95    Canada 4.40 5.39 5.06 4.10 7.01
51 John Eppley 3.42   4.99    USA 3.42 8.49 4.66 4.99 5.33
52 Samuel Moran 2.35   5.03    USA 5.05 2.35 5.10 8.15 4.95
53 Oliver Boyes 4.27   5.04    Canada 6.16 4.27 8.51 4.55 4.40
54 Cameron Turner 4.34   5.17    Canada 5.37 4.34 4.80 5.35 6.89
55 Joshua Chen 4.12   5.24    USA 6.65 4.59 4.71 4.12 6.42
56 Brandon Troy 3.93   5.29    USA 5.45 4.73 5.69 11.98 3.93
57 Mark Boyanowski 4.92   5.29    USA 4.92 8.97 5.38 5.21 5.27
58 Matija Scekic 4.33   5.30    USA 4.96 6.22 6.43 4.71 4.33
59 Connor Reid 4.15   5.33    USA 5.16 5.91 4.15 9.49 4.93
60 Preston Boling 4.45   5.34    USA 5.73 4.45 5.37 5.72 4.93
61 Braden Richards 3.81   5.35    USA 5.43 3.81 5.68 4.95 6.69
62 Eric Berg 4.36   5.44    USA 4.92 5.31 6.10 4.36 7.41
63 Derek Bennett 3.51   5.50    USA DNF 5.29 5.92 5.30 3.51
64 Daniel Pavelich 4.72   5.52    USA 5.70 9.14 4.72 6.00 4.85
65 Jason Ryan 4.59   5.54    USA 5.87 4.74 4.59 6.01 8.74
66 Dustin DuRocher 4.82   5.64    USA 5.01 5.78 6.14 4.82 6.96
67 Landyn Bisard 4.95   5.64    USA 5.18 4.95 5.78 5.96 6.76
68 Jonathan Barretto 5.15   5.65    USA 5.77 5.77 5.15 6.09 5.40
69 Ryan Cole 5.46   5.68    USA 5.64 5.46 5.67 5.73 6.61
70 Zach Metzler 5.17   5.69    USA 6.00 5.17 5.73 7.47 5.33
71 Bryan Funk 4.55   5.70    USA 8.05 5.66 4.55 5.15 6.30
72 Christopher Cabrera 2.66   5.79    USA 9.87 2.66 6.62 5.49 5.27
73 Timothy Townley 4.05   5.84    USA 6.29 6.06 8.66 5.18 4.05
74 Braden Byram 5.23   5.84    USA 5.23 6.38 7.33 5.75 5.40
75 Myles Vernon 4.15   5.90    USA 6.14 4.15 6.06 7.19 5.51
76 Varun Yalavarthi 4.14   5.98    USA 8.40 4.14 5.56 4.89 7.49
77 Nathaniel Gee 5.14   5.99    USA 7.03 5.23 5.14 10.08 5.71
78 Nicholas Callahan 4.90   6.00    USA 15.16 4.90 5.36 6.51 6.13
79 Tarandeep Mittal 3.45   6.04    Canada 7.42 8.37 4.86 3.45 5.84
80 LianCheng Guo 5.61   6.07    Canada 6.34 5.61 7.39 5.65 6.21
81 William Harris 4.55   6.08    USA 5.51 5.45 7.29 DNF 4.55
82 Kevin McGaire 4.38   6.11    Canada 4.81 6.76 DNF 6.75 4.38
83 Eric Zhao 4.29   6.23    USA 6.34 4.29 6.64 10.28 5.71
84 Nathan Haas 5.69   6.23    USA 5.92 6.94 6.50 6.28 5.69
85 Min Chiang 4.02   6.31    USA 4.73 9.15 4.02 6.01 8.19
86 Nate Moorman 5.61   6.34    USA 6.46 5.82 6.77 5.61 6.73
87 Josh Surline 4.97   6.39    USA 5.99 6.94 6.24 4.97 7.43
88 Ryan Shilling 6.02   6.44    USA 6.10 6.02 6.46 8.44 6.76
89 Ian Valley 4.62   6.49    USA 7.03 5.03 7.42 8.59 4.62
90 Jack Worden 4.42   6.59    USA 6.46 6.15 7.16 4.42 8.55
91 Jeremy Kruman 5.63   6.59    USA 5.63 6.25 6.16 9.20 7.37
92 Noah Dwyer 5.19   6.64    USA 6.85 5.19 6.98 6.09 7.07
93 Austin Gilbert 5.40   6.88    USA 5.74 5.40 10.02 5.55 9.35
94 Derek Kong 4.08   6.89    Canada 4.08 6.61 8.55 9.39 5.51
95 Benjamin Stensen 5.38   6.92    USA 6.93 7.28 5.38 6.55 7.61
96 Noah Black 3.96   6.93    USA 8.21 8.42 7.70 3.96 4.88
97 Ian Spurlock 5.41   6.96    USA 7.43 5.41 6.70 7.16 7.01
98 Micah Barker 5.45   7.06    USA 7.80 7.66 5.45 7.28 6.24
99 Alexander Estrella 5.32   7.07    USA 7.14 7.21 5.32 7.36 6.87
100 Marco Yang 5.46   7.13    Canada 6.29 8.68 7.56 7.55 5.46
101 Ethan Pulido 4.92   7.19    USA 8.94 4.92 6.55 6.63 8.39
102 Benjamin Akselrod 5.28   7.20    USA 7.30 5.28 7.98 6.31 9.01
103 Michael Buerk 5.03   7.26    USA 9.09 5.53 7.16 5.03 9.49
104 Jasmin Bouchard 5.97   7.39    Canada 7.73 8.11 6.33 8.21 5.97
105 Roan Haines 5.44   7.40    USA 7.46 7.96 5.44 7.07 7.67
106 Rocco Anglin 5.44   7.44    USA 7.59 7.72 5.44 7.01 8.83
107 Lauren Artushin 5.72   7.56    USA 7.15 5.72 7.99 7.64 7.88
108 Noah Price 6.63   7.57    USA 8.16 6.63 6.90 7.64 9.16
109 Kevin Calopisis 6.47   7.61    USA 10.90 8.95 6.47 6.71 7.16
110 Sujan Feist 5.08   7.65    USA 8.16 9.27 5.08 5.84 8.96
111 Zachary Garber 5.40   7.79    USA 8.30 5.40 8.18 6.88 9.09
112 Zachary Castrigano 7.53   8.19    USA 7.53 7.58 8.14 8.84 9.57
113 Rachel Feran 7.09   8.29    USA 9.94 DNF 7.46 7.48 7.09
114 Zaara Yasmeen Iqbal 6.85   8.34    USA 9.62 6.85 9.75 6.92 8.47
115 Caleb Weigt 6.63   8.43    USA 12.04 11.09 7.02 7.17 6.63
116 Maxwell Page 6.23   8.54    USA 9.28 8.41 7.92 6.23 13.94
117 Alyssa Esparaz 5.88   8.78    Canada 36.10 10.49 5.88 8.54 7.32
118 Harsha Paladugu 7.60   8.93    USA 7.67 9.23 7.60 11.47 9.88
119 Reese Bunker 7.21   9.00    USA 20.18 7.21 8.23 11.26 7.50
120 Christopher Chan 6.35   9.10    USA 9.36 8.12 9.81 11.20 6.35
121 Christopher Ricard 6.64   9.33    USA 9.76 10.31 7.93 6.64 14.74
122 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 5.89   9.49    USA 7.29 10.05 5.89 11.13 16.33
123 Spencer Wazbinski 8.25   9.68    USA 9.17 9.92 9.94 DNF 8.25
124 Vedanth Kallakuri 6.78   9.69    USA 9.23 6.78 8.75 11.10 16.42
125 Christopher Mester 6.36   9.87    USA 11.62 6.36 12.59 8.84 9.14
126 Andrew Shattuck 8.06   9.87    USA 9.35 DNF 9.60 10.67 8.06
127 Matthew Simpson 5.89   9.96    Canada 11.29 6.95 11.65 DNF 5.89
128 Cooper Wyatt 9.06   9.96    USA 9.97 9.90 10.02 9.06 11.68
129 Zachary Pamer 6.30   10.04    USA 6.30 10.36 10.46 20.34 9.30
130 Sam Rupp 9.08   10.23    USA 9.89 14.13 9.08 11.14 9.65
131 Ethan Barker 5.97   10.58    USA 14.00 8.28 DNF 5.97 9.47
132 Alex Keats 8.40   10.98    Canada 15.01 11.90 11.92 9.12 8.40
133 Joey Weixel 8.66   10.99    USA 11.79 10.38 10.99 11.59 8.66
134 Ben Wong-Duerden 6.62   11.04    Canada 10.20 6.62 12.50 DNF 10.41
135 Marcus Malapanes 8.93   11.12    USA 8.93 11.04 9.17 13.16 16.54
136 Karan Bhargava 4.10   11.22    USA 11.50 4.10 9.37 14.92 12.78
137 Brayden Beckman 6.27   11.28    USA 10.61 14.32 9.48 13.75 6.27
138 Thomas Mann 7.89   11.51    USA 11.61 7.89 12.95 20.58 9.96
139 Michael Saad 9.79   11.57    USA 12.92 10.39 11.39 9.79 13.58
140 Andrew Fast 10.23   11.78    USA 10.23 14.55 11.11 10.59 13.65
141 Isabelle Madison 10.13   11.94    Canada 14.77 17.53 10.82 10.23 10.13
142 Sam Ongstad 9.24   11.96    USA 11.73 14.79 9.24 12.05 12.11
143 Kaiden Coberley 9.50   12.05    USA 9.50 15.48 10.78 19.92 9.89
144 Benjamin Pamer 10.16   12.30    USA 19.75 13.08 13.24 10.16 10.58
145 Mitchell Gunnett 10.26   12.54    USA 10.26 10.85 12.37 14.41 19.41
146 Ian Londrigan 10.07   12.61    USA 13.76 10.07 12.39 11.67 19.70
147 Kentaro Kawata (河田健太郎) 11.63   13.00    USA 11.63 12.13 19.12 15.00 11.88
148 Luke Risko 10.37   13.55    USA 16.14 14.25 14.55 10.37 11.84
149 Thanos Sarantou 9.38   13.81    USA 9.38 17.00 9.89 18.25 14.54
150 Brayden Gilland 9.67   14.08    USA 12.33 11.93 45.96 9.67 17.97
151 Matthew James O'Toole 10.56   14.10    Canada 17.49 11.73 27.32 13.08 10.56
152 Bradford Shelton III 10.00   14.52    USA 17.08 11.12 10.00 DNF 15.35
153 Edison Hayes 8.22   14.85    USA 24.61 14.16 8.22 14.21 16.17
154 Steven Bills 10.03   15.63    USA 24.20 13.94 21.31 11.64 10.03
155 Chris Dickinson 11.02   16.68    USA 24.39 18.59 18.70 12.76 11.02
156 Mason Rummery 13.09   17.08    USA 23.38 14.75 13.12 13.09 27.63
157 Brandon Ault 10.42   17.92    USA 10.42 17.16 25.54 11.07 DNF
158 Dennis Candella 10.47   18.17    USA 24.27 12.83 22.73 10.47 18.96
159 Griffin Ransom 14.65   20.33    USA DNF 17.98 23.95 19.07 14.65
160 Rahim Basal 14.33   20.59    Syria 14.33 34.58 14.71 31.23 15.84
161 Tommy Madison 17.70   25.43    Canada 17.70 19.42 21.31 35.55 DNF
162 Joanna Connelly 25.41   32.23    USA DNF 25.41 43.38 25.74 27.56
163 Jake Sasak 4.44   DNF    USA DNF 4.44 DNF 6.23 4.60
164 Paul Hletko 8.72   DNF    USA 8.72 DNF 9.29 12.07 DNF
165 Abby Webster 14.42   DNF    USA DNF 14.42 DNF 23.30 24.76
166 Lucas Buehner 43.59      USA 43.59 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.41   1.45   WR  USA 1.44 1.49 1.42 2.04 1.41
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.70   1.85    USA 1.76 1.70 1.82 3.91 1.98
3 Bill Wang 1.58   2.06    Canada 4.07 1.95 2.09 1.58 2.14
4 Drew Brads 1.56   2.82    USA 1.56 2.06 2.45 3.95 4.99
5 Stanley Chapel 2.18   3.00    USA 3.46 2.18 4.66 2.18 3.36
6 Raymond Goslow 1.99   3.11    USA 3.44 3.07 1.99 2.96 3.29
7 Jack Manzo 2.30   3.22    USA 5.87 2.67 2.93 2.30 4.05
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2.77   3.44    China 4.46 3.82 3.28 2.77 3.23
9 Ray Vince Ong 1.47   3.46    Canada 5.09 2.09 3.19 1.47 DNF
10 Katie Hull 2.64   3.51    USA 2.95 2.68 4.91 2.64 6.10
11 Max Youngberg 2.79   3.64    USA 3.32 6.41 2.79 3.69 3.92
12 Blake Thompson 1.61   3.65    USA 8.28 3.43 3.11 1.61 4.42
13 Owen Widdis 3.17   3.80    USA 3.42 DNF 3.17 4.65 3.34
14 Brandon Rainey 2.44   4.36    USA 4.30 5.10 3.69 2.44 5.71
15 Carson Davis 2.91   4.62    USA 6.73 3.78 3.34 2.91 9.69
16 Simon Kellum 3.39   DNF    USA 3.39 3.54 3.51 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 25.09   28.29    Canada 28.88 28.19 27.80 25.09 52.73
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 27.66   29.15   NR  China 27.66 29.39 28.21 29.86 37.99
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 31.49   32.63    USA 31.49 42.63 32.12 33.92 31.84
4 Drew Brads 29.87   34.91    USA DNF 33.74 29.87 31.18 39.80
5 Jonathan Esparaz 27.90   36.10    Canada 27.90 59.14 36.28 37.61 34.40
6 Rami Sbahi 30.01   36.10    USA 38.37 35.33 34.59 30.01 DNF
7 Katie Hull 31.87   36.67    USA 36.94 40.94 35.47 31.87 37.61
8 Nathan Dwyer 34.73   37.44    USA 34.73 35.34 40.29 38.30 38.69
9 Phillip Lewicki 34.34   37.52    USA 39.50 37.97 34.34 39.61 35.08
10 Blake Thompson 34.34   38.72    USA 44.07 39.92 39.93 36.32 34.34
11 Stanley Chapel 37.05   39.11    USA 38.53 41.96 37.05 38.50 40.29
12 Ray Vince Ong 33.76   39.31    Canada 36.57 33.76 DNF 40.38 40.99
13 Ryan Minjun Cho 36.15   39.89    Canada 36.15 DNF 43.40 38.50 37.77
14 James Hildreth 38.66   43.02    USA 52.85 38.66 44.42 39.45 45.20
15 Eric Zhao 39.41   43.44    USA 46.09 41.53 42.69 39.41 47.71
16 Jacob Ambrose 39.77   45.15    USA 43.87 39.77 46.18 45.83 45.74
17 Raymond Goslow 41.77   48.71    USA 49.96 46.65 49.53 41.77 53.93
18 Ryan Jew 47.27   49.18    USA 47.27 49.84 56.87 48.72 48.98
19 Joshua Feran 41.70   50.15    USA 52.34 41.70 50.35 47.77 53.40
20 Christopher Cabrera 43.35   50.91    USA 53.54 43.35 53.58 45.62 57.12
21 Owen Widdis 46.47   51.62    USA 54.01 50.11 50.73 46.47 58.22
22 Allen Gustrowsky 46.36   51.87    USA 48.91 46.36 54.95 51.74 58.24
23 Min Chiang 42.37   52.03    USA 57.43 44.25 56.34 55.49 42.37
24 Brandon Rainey 45.87   52.17    USA 45.87 52.08 50.09 54.34 58.85
25 Henry H. La 47.81   52.43    USA 54.97 49.63 52.68 56.40 47.81
26 Connor Reid 43.02   52.88    USA 43.02 47.45 56.27 56.54 54.91
27 Jack Manzo 40.60   55.05    USA 55.93 42.97 1:06.25 40.60 DNF
28 Carson Davis 55.04   56.41    USA 57.60 55.04 55.43 1:00.90 56.19
29 Kyle Keating 53.77   57.85    USA 1:01.65 58.01 53.77 1:01.95 53.90
30 Kevin McGaire 55.68   58.40    Canada 59.07 55.68 59.90 1:04.17 56.22
31 Simon Kellum 58.09   58.96    USA 58.09 1:08.64 59.39 58.78 58.71
32 Ivan Krueger 54.55   59.03    USA 1:01.29 54.55 1:05.28 59.12 56.69
33 Ben Zoller 46.04   59.13    USA 1:01.33 58.10 46.04 57.97 1:03.89
34 Mark Boyanowski 52.99   59.32    USA 1:04.47 52.99 1:17.88 54.24 59.26
35 Cole Bradley 54.75   1:00.51    Canada 54.95 54.75 1:16.78 1:01.78 1:04.81
36 Fred Quong 53.51   1:01.06    Canada 53.51 1:02.72 57.92 1:02.54 DNF
37 Bryan Funk 59.71   1:01.86    USA 1:14.29 1:00.51 1:02.15 59.71 1:02.92
38 Jonathan Barretto 53.71   1:03.16    USA 1:18.75 53.71 58.00 1:04.04 1:07.43
39 Caleb Bradley 57.52   1:04.21    Canada 1:10.68 57.52 1:07.21 1:01.53 1:03.90
40 Aaron Stettner 58.87   1:05.22    USA 1:08.95 58.87 1:13.81 1:07.04 59.66
41 Jack Engledow 1:02.13   1:06.56    USA 1:13.78 1:03.69 1:02.20 1:02.13 1:20.70
42 Jeffrey Draper 50.73   1:06.57    Canada 50.73 1:01.56 1:23.57 1:10.85 1:07.31
43 Eric Berg 58.55   1:06.97    USA 1:03.15 58.55 1:13.10 1:11.01 1:06.76
44 John Coon 55.81   1:08.10    USA 1:03.60 1:20.24 55.81 1:03.19 1:17.52
45 Matthew Chansavang 57.32   1:08.13    Canada 1:02.70 1:13.12 57.32 1:08.98 1:12.71
46 Brandon Gustrowsky 57.37   1:08.42    USA 1:13.11 1:07.08 1:05.08 57.37 1:17.94
47 Nathaniel Gee 56.27   1:08.97    USA 1:13.94 56.27 1:10.74 1:12.59 1:03.58
48 LianCheng Guo 1:02.02   1:09.00    Canada 1:12.75 1:08.85 1:02.02 1:05.41 1:12.73
49 Ryan Wu 1:05.97   1:09.70    Canada 1:13.36 1:05.97 1:09.70 1:06.05 1:14.61
50 Zachary Garber 1:02.46   1:10.86    USA 1:02.46 1:17.56 1:03.50 1:19.75 1:11.51
51 Gabriel Huang 1:09.18   1:11.90    USA 1:09.18 1:09.22 1:15.49 1:12.84 1:13.63
52 Jasmin Bouchard 1:01.76   1:12.64    Canada 1:07.50 1:12.32 1:18.10 1:01.76 1:33.58
53 Benjamin Stensen 1:00.65   1:14.07    USA 1:26.59 1:11.47 1:12.99 1:17.74 1:00.65
54 Evan Scott 1:06.89   1:14.47    USA 1:19.10 1:23.51 1:06.89 1:12.83 1:11.49
55 Braden Richards 1:07.97   1:14.84    USA 1:24.52 1:11.55 1:08.44 1:07.97 1:25.88
56 Joshua Chen 1:05.47   1:15.41    USA 1:05.47 DNF 1:08.34 1:18.07 1:19.81
57 Matthew Kwan 1:11.73   1:16.19    Canada 1:11.73 1:32.77 1:11.97 1:23.65 1:12.96
58 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 1:05.51   1:16.23    USA 1:10.91 1:23.81 DNF 1:05.51 1:13.96
59 Jeremy Kruman 1:12.41   1:18.07    USA 1:20.72 1:20.83 1:19.68 1:12.41 1:13.81
60 Andy Liu 58.05   1:19.85    Canada 1:18.17 1:18.46 58.05 1:22.92 1:33.57
61 Derek Kong 1:11.59   1:20.13    Canada 1:23.05 1:11.59 1:23.87 1:13.47 1:30.48
62 Ben Madison 1:16.25   1:20.49    Canada 1:34.99 1:17.10 1:26.25 1:18.11 1:16.25
63 Darren Faules 1:07.37   1:20.70    USA 1:28.16 1:32.52 1:19.76 1:07.37 1:14.18
64 Conor Boucher 1:04.96   1:22.16    Canada 1:19.02 1:26.78 1:31.24 1:20.68 1:04.96
65 Nate Moorman 1:24.60   1:27.03    USA 1:27.96 1:25.09 1:28.04 1:29.30 1:24.60
66 Marco Yang 1:09.38   1:27.98    Canada 1:20.11 1:43.22 1:09.38 2:01.99 1:20.62
67 Johnathon Gaynor 1:14.69   1:30.39    USA 1:21.18 1:34.23 1:35.77 1:14.69 1:40.06
68 Samuel Moran 1:19.17   1:33.83    USA 2:16.10 1:29.95 1:19.17 1:41.22 1:30.33
69 Tarandeep Mittal 1:28.60   1:34.76    Canada 1:39.21 1:57.07 1:28.60 1:35.93 1:29.15
70 Timothy Townley 1:24.30   1:34.99    USA 1:38.26 1:35.70 1:24.30 1:31.01 1:38.76
71 Daniel Pavelich 1:30.77   1:35.19    USA 1:35.21 1:31.89 1:49.35 1:38.46 1:30.77
72 Preston Boling 1:27.62   1:35.91    USA 1:52.28 1:30.49 1:27.62 1:33.44 1:43.80
73 Tom O'Toole 1:27.44   1:36.77    Canada 1:31.10 1:39.99 1:54.42 1:27.44 1:39.21
74 Noah Dwyer 1:26.76   1:37.34    USA 1:35.75 1:35.12 1:26.76 1:41.14 1:43.63
75 Joshua Bussineau 1:31.35   1:37.61    USA 1:31.35 DNF 1:36.67 1:40.32 1:35.83
76 Jake Sasak 1:27.17   1:58.94    USA 1:27.17 DNF 2:07.11 1:54.82 1:54.89
77 Joey Weixel 1:37.00   2:08.95    USA 2:09.04 1:37.00 1:50.19 2:27.61 DNF
78 Nathan Haas 1:43.29      USA 1:43.29 1:49.97
79 Max Youngberg 1:43.72      USA 1:51.04 1:43.72
80 Derek Bennett 1:44.57      USA 1:49.85 1:44.57
81 Josh Surline 1:45.84      USA 1:50.95 1:45.84
82 Dustin DuRocher 1:49.99      USA 1:49.99 1:49.99
83 Roan Haines 1:51.94      USA DNF 1:51.94
84 Alyssa Esparaz 1:55.00      Canada 1:55.00 2:02.43
85 Steven Wintringham 1:56.10      USA 2:17.25 1:56.10
86 Rachel Feran 2:03.34      USA 2:10.35 2:03.34
87 Ethan Pulido 2:04.95      USA 2:24.50 2:04.95
88 Benjamin Akselrod 2:10.16      USA 2:10.16 DNF
89 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage 2:13.61      USA DNF 2:13.61
90 Noah Price 2:14.05      USA 2:14.05 DNF
91 Reese Bunker 2:19.42      USA 2:27.16 2:19.42
92 Zachary Pamer 2:29.81      USA DNF 2:29.81
93 Christopher Mester DNF      USA DNF DNS
93 Cooper Wyatt DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Dennis Candella DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Edison Hayes DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Jack Worden DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Kentaro Kawata (河田健太郎) DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Lauren Artushin DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Nicholas Callahan DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Rocco Anglin DNF      USA DNF DNF
93 Steven Bills DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 53.48   54.99    Canada 56.12 54.85 53.48 56.34 54.01
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 54.56   59.53    China 57.83 1:05.85 54.95 1:05.82 54.56
3 Jonathan Esparaz 54.69   1:02.30    Canada 1:04.56 1:02.06 1:06.17 54.69 1:00.29
4 Nathan Dwyer 1:06.67   1:08.61    USA 1:08.52 1:10.02 1:06.67 1:07.30 1:10.48
5 Stanley Chapel 1:06.01   1:10.77    USA 1:06.01 1:14.76 1:07.48 1:10.08 1:14.87
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:07.10   1:12.48    USA 1:16.45 1:23.83 1:08.73 1:12.25 1:07.10
7 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:05.78   1:12.65    Canada 1:05.78 1:12.78 1:14.89 1:11.80 1:13.38
8 Blake Thompson 1:03.22   1:12.90    USA 1:03.22 1:13.07 1:12.99 1:12.76 1:12.94
9 James Hildreth 1:07.06   1:13.33    USA 1:15.83 1:08.61 1:15.56 1:21.35 1:07.06
10 Katie Hull 1:05.41   1:13.69    USA 1:12.97 1:14.04 1:15.14 1:14.06 1:05.41
11 Rami Sbahi 1:03.00   1:14.29    USA 1:11.35 1:15.21 1:19.77 1:03.00 1:16.31
12 Eric Zhao 1:14.14   1:18.86    USA 1:34.39 1:17.97 1:21.24 1:17.38 1:14.14
13 Ray Vince Ong 1:17.75   1:24.89    Canada 1:26.45 1:29.00 1:17.75 1:19.21 1:33.48
14 Connor Reid 1:22.81   1:27.89    USA 1:24.52 1:22.81 1:30.76 1:28.40 DNF
15 Joshua Feran 1:20.68   1:28.07    USA 1:28.91 1:20.68 1:33.53 1:24.76 1:30.55
16 Jacob Ambrose 1:21.68   1:30.39    USA 1:21.68 1:35.18 1:33.83 1:39.08 1:22.15
17 John Eppley 1:14.95   1:32.47    USA 1:28.88 1:26.86 1:42.38 1:14.95 1:41.66
18 Mark Boyanowski 1:22.36   1:36.58    USA 1:43.71 1:37.17 1:31.24 1:41.33 1:22.36
19 Ryan Jew 1:25.65   1:39.01    USA 1:25.65 1:47.46 1:47.97 1:29.94 1:39.62
20 Christopher Cabrera 1:30.55   1:39.70    USA 1:30.55 1:40.84 1:38.80 1:39.45 1:42.37
21 Owen Widdis 1:31.56   1:42.66    USA 1:31.56 1:43.05 1:49.47 1:35.46 1:51.20
22 Ben Zoller 1:39.00   1:46.73    USA 2:04.08 1:49.83 1:46.41 1:39.00 1:43.95
23 Jack Manzo 1:37.81   1:47.49    USA 1:47.51 1:48.73 1:37.81 1:55.79 1:46.24
24 Seth Rowell 1:43.30   1:49.05    USA 1:47.69 1:43.30 1:53.40 1:58.44 1:46.05
25 Brandon Rainey 1:45.12   1:53.42    USA 1:52.89 1:45.12 2:00.97 1:47.62 1:59.74
26 Ivan Krueger 1:48.89   1:54.60    USA 1:48.89 1:50.95 1:52.57 2:00.28 2:14.31
27 Zachary Garber 1:51.14   2:00.64    USA 2:00.69 1:51.14 1:54.52 2:06.70 2:28.68
28 Min Chiang 1:56.29   2:02.65    USA 2:12.03 1:59.19 2:15.12 1:56.29 1:56.72
29 Nathaniel Gee 1:49.32   2:06.48    USA 2:05.87 1:49.32 2:10.56 2:07.10 2:06.48
30 Jeffrey Draper 1:57.00   2:07.32    Canada 2:05.87 2:09.74 2:06.34 2:14.01 1:57.00
31 Jonathan Barretto 2:00.23   2:07.89    USA 2:07.33 2:14.21 2:00.23 2:25.43 2:02.13
32 Cole Bradley 2:01.31   2:08.88    Canada 2:02.77 2:01.31 2:08.47 2:16.13 2:15.41
33 Jack Engledow 1:57.80   2:10.14    USA 2:15.22 1:59.38 2:15.82 1:57.80 2:42.96
34 Jeremy Kruman 1:59.09   2:15.18    USA 2:03.37 2:31.55 2:24.39 2:17.79 1:59.09
35 LianCheng Guo 2:05.26   2:19.73    Canada 2:17.79 2:21.68 2:51.95 2:19.72 2:05.26
36 Simon Kellum 2:07.67   2:21.01    USA 2:30.71 2:28.43 2:07.67 2:12.34 2:22.27
37 Gabriel Huang 2:14.31   2:21.24    USA 2:14.31 2:30.74 2:27.28 2:17.96 2:18.49
38 Timothy Townley 2:13.85   2:29.71    USA 2:13.85 2:29.94 2:41.15 2:36.92 2:22.26
39 Lucas Neufeld 2:17.58   2:33.20    Canada 2:57.42 2:17.58 2:49.86 2:18.02 2:31.71
40 Derek Kong 2:25.07   2:47.29    Canada 2:25.75 3:17.89 3:03.16 2:25.07 2:52.95
41 Braden Richards 2:27.61   3:04.30    USA 3:08.40 2:27.61 3:25.18 DNF 2:39.32
42 Caleb Bradley 2:30.94      Canada 2:30.94 2:52.78
43 Conor Boucher 2:34.20      Canada 3:12.16 2:34.20
44 William Harris 2:35.52      USA 2:35.52 2:39.54
45 Nate Moorman 2:45.20      USA 2:56.21 2:45.20
46 Joshua Chen 2:49.89      USA 2:49.89 3:19.25
47 Matthew Kwan 2:51.26      Canada 2:51.26 2:55.89
48 Kevin McGaire 2:52.88      Canada 2:52.88 3:09.43
49 Ben Madison 3:03.61      Canada 3:03.61 3:37.77
50 Adam Stankiewicz DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Fred Quong DNF      Canada DNF DNF
50 Karan Bhargava DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Roan Haines DNF      USA DNF DNF
50 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 2:01.52   2:10.26    China 2:14.94 2:01.52 2:14.32
2 James Hildreth 2:08.64   2:15.64    USA 2:15.36 2:08.64 2:22.93
3 Bill Wang 2:08.16   2:16.08    Canada 2:08.16 2:17.07 2:23.02
4 Nathan Dwyer 2:17.02   2:26.27    USA 2:26.17 2:35.63 2:17.02
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:21.97   2:27.38    USA 2:28.70 2:31.46 2:21.97
6 Ryan Minjun Cho 2:21.81   2:27.46    Canada 2:34.49 2:21.81 2:26.08
7 Connor Reid 2:28.10   2:31.99    USA 2:39.17 2:28.70 2:28.10
8 Jonathan Esparaz 2:26.28   2:33.85    Canada 2:26.28 2:28.52 2:46.75
9 Jacob Ambrose 2:30.15   2:41.88    USA 2:46.98 2:30.15 2:48.51
10 Rami Sbahi 2:41.78   2:46.08    USA 2:51.52 2:44.94 2:41.78
11 Stanley Chapel 2:20.00   2:48.03    USA 3:12.50 2:20.00 2:51.60
12 Blake Thompson 2:34.15   2:51.66    USA 3:09.16 2:51.66 2:34.15
13 John Eppley 2:33.92   2:52.83    USA 3:02.05 3:02.52 2:33.92
14 Eric Zhao 2:53.02   2:59.64    USA 2:53.02 3:04.78 3:01.11
15 Mark Boyanowski 2:51.61   3:03.80    USA 2:51.61 3:11.68 3:08.11
16 Katie Hull 2:38.73   3:04.05    USA 2:49.84 3:43.57 2:38.73
17 Christopher Cabrera 3:13.86   3:17.03    USA 3:17.60 3:19.64 3:13.86
18 Owen Widdis 3:33.81   3:45.73    USA 3:41.40 3:33.81 4:01.99
19 Nathaniel Gee 3:47.07   3:53.22    USA 3:47.07 3:48.62 4:03.97
20 Seth Rowell 3:52.54   3:55.49    USA 3:54.36 3:52.54 3:59.58
21 Zachary Garber 3:40.93   4:11.71    USA 4:21.02 3:40.93 4:33.18
22 Ivan Krueger 4:10.83   4:17.16    USA 4:12.09 4:28.57 4:10.83
23 Fred Quong 4:36.91      Canada 4:36.91
24 LianCheng Guo 4:54.36      Canada 4:54.36
25 Ryan Jew 5:12.37      USA 5:12.37
26 Brandon Rainey 5:21.88      USA 5:21.88
27 Conor Boucher 6:10.27      Canada 6:10.27
28 Braden Richards 6:42.31      USA 6:42.31
29 Ben Madison 7:10.78      Canada 7:10.78
30 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage DNF      USA DNF
30 Jeremy Kruman DNF      USA DNF
30 Steven Wintringham DNF      USA DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 2:52.99   3:01.24    USA 2:59.67 2:52.99 3:11.07
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 3:23.83   3:30.66    USA 3:42.30 3:25.84 3:23.83
3 Stanley Chapel 3:14.17   3:33.26    USA 4:00.53 3:14.17 3:25.09
4 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 3:18.14   3:37.04    China 3:50.70 3:18.14 3:42.27
5 Connor Reid 3:16.60   3:41.41    USA 3:48.94 3:16.60 3:58.70
6 Nathan Dwyer 3:34.63   3:42.99    USA 3:46.90 3:47.43 3:34.63
7 Rami Sbahi 3:43.97   3:49.74    USA 3:53.84 3:43.97 3:51.40
8 Blake Thompson 3:48.96   3:54.82    USA 3:57.43 3:58.08 3:48.96
9 Jacob Ambrose 3:56.83   4:15.73    USA 4:32.92 4:17.44 3:56.83
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 4:10.43   4:16.81    Canada 4:10.43 4:21.95 4:18.05
11 John Eppley 4:03.66   4:18.61    USA 4:03.66 4:32.48 4:19.69
12 Katie Hull 4:20.79   4:21.67    USA 4:21.75 4:20.79 4:22.47
13 Mark Boyanowski 4:33.61   4:35.43    USA 4:33.61 4:38.25 4:34.42
14 Christopher Cabrera 4:49.16   5:05.81    USA 4:49.16 5:10.78 5:17.49
15 Seth Rowell 5:47.57   5:58.46    USA 5:47.57 6:08.23 5:59.57
16 Nathaniel Gee 5:59.96   6:09.92    USA 5:59.96 6:27.85 6:01.96
17 Ivan Krueger 5:50.56   6:26.38    USA 5:50.56 6:45.59 6:42.99
18 Ryan Jew 5:57.27   6:31.39    USA 5:57.27 7:38.37 5:58.52
19 LianCheng Guo 7:35.79      Canada 7:35.79
20 Brandon Rainey 7:39.57      USA 7:39.57
21 Zachary Garber 9:13.60      USA 9:13.60
22 Ben Madison DNF      Canada DNF
22 Conor Boucher DNF      Canada DNF
22 Emmanuel Ruiz Farage DNF      USA DNF
22 Eric Zhao DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 30.56   DNF    Canada 30.56 DNF DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 35.04   42.80    USA 37.24 56.13 35.04
3 Stanley Chapel 40.58   DNF    USA DNF 40.58 53.74
4 Brandon Satterstrom 51.27   DNF    USA 51.27 DNF DNF
5 Rami Sbahi 56.61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 56.61
6 Raymond Goslow 1:06.56   1:10.98    USA 1:09.11 1:06.56 1:17.26
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:16.17   DNF    USA DNF 1:22.09 1:16.17
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:28.13   DNF    USA 1:28.13 DNF 1:38.24
9 Christopher Cabrera 1:39.17   DNF    USA DNF 2:43.84 1:39.17
10 Joshua Feran 2:15.12   DNF    USA DNF 2:53.66 2:15.12
11 Ray Vince Ong 2:43.67   DNF    Canada 2:43.67 DNS DNS
12 Simon Kellum 3:17.77   DNF    USA 3:17.77 DNF DNF
13 Braden Richards 3:20.03   DNF    USA 3:20.03 DNF DNF
14 Allen Gustrowsky 3:20.71   3:27.76    USA 3:20.71 3:22.68 3:39.90
15 Ivan Krueger 3:35.02   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:35.02
16 Kevin McGaire 3:37.53   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 3:37.53
17 Nathaniel Gee 3:44.49   DNF    USA 3:44.49 DNF DNF
18 Donna Krueger 4:54.58   DNF    USA 4:54.58 DNF DNF
19 Ben Madison DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
19 Ben Zoller DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Bryan Funk DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Dennis Candella DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
19 Derek Kong DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
19 Drew Dame DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Jack Engledow DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 James Hildreth DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Johnathon Gaynor DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Jonathan Barretto DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Joshua Chen DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Katie Hull DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 LianCheng Guo DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNS DNS
19 Owen Widdis DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Pratap Bhanu Solanki DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
19 Reese Bunker DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Ryan Jew DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
19 Ryan Minjun Cho DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 23   27.33    USA 25 23 34
2 Blake Thompson 29   30.33    USA 31 29 31
3 Jacob Ambrose 27   31.67    USA 39 27 29
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 30   31.67    USA 33 30 32
5 Christopher Cabrera 31   32.33    USA 33 31 33
6 Stanley Chapel 32   33.33    USA 35 32 33
7 Nathan Dwyer 31   33.67    USA 37 33 31
8 Jonathan Esparaz 31   34.67    Canada 37 31 36
9 Kevin McGaire 33   35.00    Canada 35 33 37
10 Nathaniel Gee 32   36.33    USA 32 39 38
11 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 36   36.67    China 38 36 36
12 Ryan Jew 36   41.00    USA 47 36 40
13 Eric Zhao 40   41.33    USA 40 40 44
14 Katie Hull 35   42.33    USA 48 44 35
15 Jack Manzo 40   44.33    USA 40 42 51
16 Jack Engledow 41   45.33    USA 47 41 48
17 Ivan Krueger 47   47.67    USA 47 47 49
18 Tarandeep Mittal 43   51.00    Canada 53 43 57
19 Zachary Garber 52   58.33    USA 56 67 52
20 James Hildreth 30   DNF    USA DNF 30 34
21 Ryan DeLine 31   DNF    USA DNF 31 DNF
22 Ray Vince Ong 34   DNF    Canada 45 DNF 34
23 Ben Zoller 39   DNF    USA 39 DNF DNS
24 Owen Widdis 40   DNF    USA DNF 40 DNF
25 Joshua Chen 42   DNF    USA DNS DNS 42
26 Ryan Minjun Cho 46   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 46
27 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 47   DNF    USA 67 DNF 47
28 Jonathan Barretto 48   DNF    USA 48 DNF 56
29 Simon Kellum 49   DNF    USA 49 DNF DNF
30 Noah Price 61   DNF    USA DNF DNF 61
31 LianCheng Guo 63   DNF    Canada DNS DNF 63
32 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
32 Ryan Wu DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
32 Samuel Moran DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Bill Wang 10.29   13.09    Canada 14.28 10.29 12.29 12.71 14.27
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.84   13.12    USA 13.98 14.09 11.84 12.24 13.14
3 Jonathan Esparaz 11.94   14.18    Canada 12.29 11.94 13.54 16.71 17.29
4 Eric Zhao 14.03   16.14    USA 14.67 17.73 16.03 17.74 14.03
5 Rami Sbahi 13.28   16.17    USA 14.36 13.28 22.43 17.57 16.59
6 Drew Brads 11.16   16.37    USA 17.00 12.72 19.80 11.16 19.40
7 Blake Thompson 15.00   16.45    USA 17.04 15.00 16.19 19.48 16.13
8 Ryan Jew 15.18   16.69    USA 22.47 15.85 15.18 15.69 18.53
9 Ray Vince Ong 16.04   17.13    Canada 16.63 18.32 16.04 18.33 16.45
10 Katie Hull 14.67   17.97    USA 14.67 19.23 18.36 18.75 16.81
11 Phillip Lewicki 17.18   18.02    USA 18.73 17.98 17.18 17.54 18.55
12 Nathaniel Gee 15.13   18.80    USA 19.36 15.13 21.06 18.33 18.72
13 James Hildreth 17.07   18.81    USA 18.87 18.25 17.07 19.31 21.60
14 Stanley Chapel 18.24   19.97    USA 18.98 21.46 19.54 18.24 21.38
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 17.93   20.50    Canada 21.67 23.54 17.93 18.74 21.09
16 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 16.56   20.57    China 22.32 16.56 23.81 20.30 19.10
17 Carson Davis 17.92   20.87    USA 17.92 18.93 22.65 21.88 21.81
18 Raymond Goslow 18.15   21.30    USA 24.15 23.26 18.15 18.95 21.70
19 Nathan Dwyer 18.42   21.56    USA 20.92 24.87 18.90 25.75 18.42
20 Min Chiang 18.06   21.57    USA 18.89 18.06 28.17 25.27 20.54
21 Jack Manzo 20.90   22.04    USA 20.90 23.25 21.63 35.94 21.23
22 Ryan Minjun Cho 18.41   22.38    Canada DNF 24.29 21.27 21.58 18.41
23 Allen Gustrowsky 18.81   22.55    USA 20.10 39.34 18.81 24.51 23.03
24 Owen Widdis 18.72   22.79    USA 24.45 18.72 22.53 21.40 29.14
25 Jack Engledow 22.73   23.41    USA 22.73 36.01 23.12 24.30 22.80
26 Joshua Feran 18.02   23.42    USA 25.32 25.11 23.00 18.02 22.16
27 Henry H. La 21.50   23.68    USA 26.83 23.03 23.40 24.60 21.50
28 Mark Boyanowski 22.71   23.82    USA 23.84 22.71 24.16 23.45 32.78
29 John Eppley 22.49   25.33    USA 22.49 29.35 23.86 23.61 28.52
30 Christopher Cabrera 21.14   25.42    USA 24.69 26.46 21.14 25.11 27.66
31 Connor Reid 23.58   25.95    USA 26.22 26.29 23.58 DNF 25.35
32 Cole Bradley 22.24   27.34    Canada 22.24 27.78 26.14 28.10 32.75
33 Matthew Kwan 26.42   27.34    Canada 26.57 28.92 26.42 26.54 33.53
34 Jacob Ambrose 21.92   27.40    USA 23.40 27.59 21.92 33.38 31.22
35 Kevin McGaire 24.86   27.60    Canada 27.67 29.19 DNF 24.86 25.93
36 Tarandeep Mittal 23.00   28.16    Canada 38.49 32.83 24.22 23.00 27.42
37 Caleb Bradley 22.47   28.20    Canada 31.55 33.47 22.47 23.34 29.71
38 Simon Kellum 19.43   28.40    USA 33.45 19.43 25.50 34.35 26.25
39 Braden Richards 25.31   28.83    USA 25.57 31.38 25.31 33.63 29.55
40 Joshua Bussineau 25.61   29.05    USA 34.17 29.47 30.18 25.61 27.49
41 Ben Zoller 24.35   30.13    USA 36.51 33.82 24.35 26.90 29.66
42 Brandon Gustrowsky 27.58   30.92    USA 34.30 44.85 28.83 27.58 29.64
43 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 28.68   32.32    USA 32.55 33.81 37.10 30.60 28.68
44 Joshua Chen 24.71   32.99    USA 32.75 29.89 36.32 24.71 41.90
45 Ryan Shilling 27.33   33.15    USA 33.09 32.73 33.64 34.49 27.33
46 Max Youngberg 30.00   33.60    USA 36.33 30.86 30.00 33.61 39.57
47 Ivan Krueger 28.11   33.99    USA 34.71 28.14 28.11 45.77 39.13
48 Conor Boucher 28.22   34.33    Canada 37.58 36.53 28.22 38.36 28.89
49 Timothy Townley 29.20   35.37    USA 34.15 48.45 29.20 36.01 35.94
50 Matthew Chansavang 31.45   37.07    Canada 31.45 41.46 49.58 32.61 37.14
51 Ben Madison 30.22   37.46    Canada 41.39 34.03 36.97 30.22 42.82
52 Lucas Neufeld 32.96   37.97    Canada 32.96 38.09 37.09 38.74 41.73
53 Bryan Funk 32.45   38.21    USA 32.45 1:01.20 35.78 36.87 41.97
54 Jonathan Barretto 35.66   38.25    USA 40.42 37.86 40.86 36.46 35.66
55 Samuel Moran 32.36   39.33    USA 32.36 40.83 33.70 43.71 43.45
56 LianCheng Guo 34.12   41.72    Canada 35.06 39.35 50.75 34.12 DNF
57 Derek Bennett 37.01   42.04    USA 45.61 44.72 39.41 37.01 42.00
58 Ryan Wu 27.68   42.47    Canada 35.68 58.00 27.68 49.66 42.06
59 Jake Sasak 32.49   42.60    USA 45.97 48.00 48.02 32.49 33.83
60 Brandon Rainey 34.78   42.95    USA 42.15 45.22 41.48 45.54 34.78
61 Josh Surline 39.63   43.96    USA 1:07.93 44.43 40.03 39.63 47.41
62 Johnathon Gaynor 38.69   44.14    USA 42.29 50.40 45.93 38.69 44.21
63 Austin Gilbert 37.25   45.22    USA 46.76 53.02 45.81 43.10 37.25
64 Tom O'Toole 41.20   45.37    Canada 52.15 45.66 41.20 42.20 48.24
65 Darren Faules 29.94   45.66    USA 46.31 29.94 47.96 42.71 56.35
66 Landyn Bisard 30.27   46.71    USA 47.24 52.82 46.34 30.27 46.55
67 Nathan Haas 31.96   48.49    USA 46.43 49.95 49.08 56.50 31.96
68 Eric Berg 41.85   48.74    USA 46.65 41.85 52.37 47.19 DNF
69 Cooper Wyatt 47.17   49.10    USA 49.29 47.17 47.19 52.67 50.82
70 Noah Dwyer 40.92   52.26    USA 51.10 46.76 1:14.32 40.92 58.91
71 Daniel Pavelich 49.36   53.05    USA 53.16 49.75 56.90 56.23 49.36
72 Nate Moorman 27.94   57.61    USA DNF 37.40 27.94 1:18.36 57.07
73 Noah Price 40.60   1:08.12    USA 40.60 DNF 1:14.95 59.48 1:09.94
74 Fred Quong 29.31   DNF    Canada DNF 38.24 DNF 29.31 32.80
75 Zachary Garber 34.35   DNF    USA 34.35 42.69 53.46 DNF DNF
76 Myles Vernon 50.52      USA 50.52 1:27.54
77 Steven Wintringham 52.09      USA 52.09 57.17
78 Benjamin Akselrod 52.96      USA 52.96 57.32
79 Harsha Paladugu 57.06      USA DNF 57.06
80 Zachary Pamer 1:01.78      USA 1:01.78 1:20.77
81 Roan Haines 1:07.09      USA 1:07.09 1:10.66
82 Alyssa Esparaz 1:14.96      Canada DNF 1:14.96
83 Rachel Feran 1:17.73      USA 1:17.73 DNF
84 Ryan Cole 1:20.90      USA DNF 1:20.90
85 Tommy Madison DNF      Canada DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.15   12.94    USA 18.67 13.40 11.63 13.79 11.15
2 Bill Wang 10.58   12.97    Canada 12.69 13.87 10.58 13.65 12.58
3 Drew Brads 8.24   15.13    USA 18.96 13.78 17.07 14.53 8.24
4 Jonathan Esparaz 13.46   15.46    Canada 14.54 15.76 18.24 13.46 16.08
5 Phillip Lewicki 11.67   16.34    USA 18.93 18.98 17.71 12.38 11.67
6 Ryan Jew 15.84   17.54    USA 22.56 16.48 15.84 18.56 17.57
7 Rami Sbahi 13.63   17.87    USA 20.51 DNF 17.78 13.63 15.32
8 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 16.00   18.07    China 24.75 19.55 18.64 16.00 16.01
9 Katie Hull 14.99   19.15    USA 21.19 18.61 19.91 18.93 14.99
10 Stanley Chapel 17.08   19.32    USA 18.41 19.21 23.09 20.34 17.08
11 Ray Vince Ong 17.63   19.84    Canada 19.42 17.92 22.18 DNF 17.63
12 Blake Thompson 13.41   19.96    USA 20.89 20.57 20.35 18.97 13.41
13 Nathaniel Gee 17.05   20.63    USA 21.90 18.22 21.77 17.05 24.42
14 James Hildreth 14.89   20.84    USA 20.38 21.88 31.95 20.27 14.89
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 19.32   20.90    Canada 24.91 19.97 22.64 20.10 19.32
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Joshua Feran 6.49   8.45    USA 10.34 6.49 DNF 8.29 6.71
2 Jacob Ambrose 7.43   8.76    USA 8.84 9.66 7.43 7.79 17.66
3 Stanley Chapel 7.71   9.03    USA 7.71 9.04 DNF 8.82 9.24
4 Ryan DeLine 9.47   10.20    USA 11.41 9.95 9.47 10.87 9.77
5 Katie Hull 9.77   10.54    USA 13.13 10.54 10.52 9.77 10.57
6 Ben Zoller 10.17   11.93    USA 12.24 12.10 10.17 12.37 11.46
7 Ryan Minjun Cho 9.96   12.83    Canada 11.81 13.54 13.13 18.81 9.96
8 James Hildreth 12.17   13.09    USA 12.43 12.17 14.94 12.64 14.20
9 Joshua Chen 10.96   14.21    USA 10.96 12.37 15.56 47.53 14.71
10 Ryan Jew 10.54   14.28    USA 14.21 13.77 14.87 16.18 10.54
11 Christopher Cabrera 13.39   14.78    USA 13.39 DNF 15.15 14.05 15.13
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.30   15.38    USA DNF 11.30 17.47 12.57 16.11
13 Eric Zhao 14.07   16.60    USA 16.42 20.25 17.65 15.73 14.07
14 Rachel Feran 14.27   17.61    USA 15.36 DNF 18.34 19.12 14.27
15 Zachary Garber 17.54   19.44    USA 20.73 17.59 22.37 19.99 17.54
16 Braden Richards 16.41   20.25    USA 21.17 19.01 DNF 20.58 16.41
17 Conor Boucher 16.01   21.03    Canada 27.15 18.88 20.66 23.56 16.01
18 Owen Widdis 18.98   26.50    USA 18.98 22.80 23.73 DNF 32.98
19 Ivan Krueger 25.03   30.42    USA 30.79 27.93 25.03 34.89 32.54
20 Tarandeep Mittal 11.98   DNF    Canada DNF 21.13 20.25 DNF 11.98
21 Blake Thompson 13.21   DNF    USA 14.20 13.21 DNF DNF DNF
22 Jack Manzo 31.51      USA DNF 31.51
23 LianCheng Guo 40.81      Canada 40.81 DNF
24 Brandon Rainey 47.59      USA 47.59 51.20
25 Jack Engledow DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 45.19   46.68    USA 45.81 45.67 48.56 49.53 45.19
2 Phillip Lewicki 50.04   1:00.37    USA 54.82 50.04 1:05.33 1:10.95 1:00.97
3 Bill Wang 54.03   1:02.66    Canada 54.03 1:03.27 1:07.89 1:01.13 1:03.58
4 Joshua Feran 1:00.77   1:03.13    USA 1:00.77 1:13.20 1:06.53 1:01.05 1:01.81
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 56.37   1:03.24    USA 56.37 59.53 1:05.92 1:07.12 1:04.26
6 Katie Hull 1:00.40   1:03.24    USA 1:02.71 1:03.46 1:00.40 1:03.55 1:19.55
7 Raymond Goslow 1:07.38   1:09.35    USA 1:09.99 1:09.48 1:15.14 1:08.57 1:07.38
8 Jacob Ambrose 1:04.19   1:11.95    USA 1:04.19 1:05.09 1:14.69 1:22.12 1:16.08
9 Christopher Cabrera 1:07.12   1:12.05    USA 1:11.97 1:10.04 1:14.14 1:07.12 1:15.29
10 Stanley Chapel 1:09.84   1:13.44    USA 1:26.21 1:09.84 1:18.78 1:10.87 1:10.68
11 Nathaniel Gee 1:03.41   1:15.55    USA 1:16.53 1:19.90 1:10.22 1:03.41 1:24.92
12 Blake Thompson 1:10.28   1:15.87    USA 1:14.86 1:10.28 1:18.78 1:13.98 1:25.20
13 Mark Boyanowski 1:22.77   1:24.11    USA 1:23.42 1:22.77 1:25.41 1:23.50 1:27.37
14 Jack Manzo 1:15.05   1:25.70    USA 1:15.05 1:23.57 1:34.65 1:29.85 1:23.69
15 Allen Gustrowsky 1:11.66   1:25.85    USA 1:40.75 1:38.13 1:11.66 1:26.09 1:13.32
16 Owen Widdis 1:25.14   1:30.55    USA 1:34.18 1:26.57 1:41.05 1:30.90 1:25.14
17 Ryan Minjun Cho 1:28.35   1:38.12    Canada 1:28.35 1:49.18 1:40.81 1:39.44 1:34.11
18 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:21.11   1:39.20    China 1:52.84 1:48.14 1:21.11 1:23.73 1:45.74
19 Simon Kellum 1:30.44   1:43.88    USA DNF 1:55.90 1:36.12 1:30.44 1:39.63
20 Ryan Jew 1:41.29   1:44.66    USA 1:46.27 1:48.65 1:43.06 1:44.66 1:41.29
21 John Eppley 1:41.19   1:44.68    USA 1:41.19 1:44.72 2:02.98 1:44.34 1:44.98
22 Cole Bradley 1:42.25   1:50.54    Canada 1:55.41 1:52.14 1:44.06 1:42.25 1:58.75
23 Fred Quong 1:43.36   1:54.55    Canada 2:13.13 1:55.86 1:50.12 1:57.67 1:43.36
24 Ivan Krueger 1:52.10   1:57.12    USA 2:17.30 1:52.10 1:54.40 1:53.30 2:03.66
25 Ben Zoller 1:50.58   2:05.92    USA 2:19.74 1:50.58 2:22.50 1:56.68 2:01.35
26 Jeremy Kruman 2:01.64   2:16.91    USA 2:31.79 2:01.64 2:12.26 2:25.20 2:13.28
27 Ryan Wu 2:06.42   2:17.30    Canada 2:17.60 2:25.86 2:06.42 2:16.56 2:17.73
28 Conor Boucher 1:59.67   2:22.34    Canada 2:52.22 2:19.46 2:22.26 2:25.31 1:59.67
29 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2:03.69   2:23.88    Canada 2:31.24 2:10.13 2:03.69 2:30.28 2:38.32
30 Daniel Pavelich 2:12.52   2:25.36    USA 2:25.36 2:34.45 2:27.62 2:23.11 2:12.52
31 Caleb Bradley 2:01.53   2:26.31    Canada 2:26.94 2:15.10 2:37.92 2:36.88 2:01.53
32 Jack Engledow 2:13.42   2:27.73    USA 2:13.42 2:45.03 3:06.54 2:20.79 2:17.38
33 Tarandeep Mittal 2:17.60   2:37.09    Canada 2:38.63 2:17.60 3:07.53 2:29.27 2:43.36
34 Timothy Townley 2:32.51   2:38.44    USA 2:32.51 2:39.43 2:34.85 2:49.99 2:41.03
35 Matthew Kwan 2:09.91   2:38.70    Canada 2:58.37 2:22.79 2:09.91 2:34.95 3:01.81
36 Landyn Bisard 2:32.30   2:58.15    USA 2:40.73 3:03.61 3:13.11 3:10.11 2:32.30
37 Derek Kong 2:36.53   2:59.98    Canada 3:43.74 2:36.53 3:34.02 2:38.76 2:47.15
38 Joshua Chen 2:49.30      USA 3:01.01 2:49.30
39 Josh Surline 2:55.34      USA 2:55.34 3:36.80
40 Bryan Funk 2:58.54      USA 3:00.61 2:58.54
41 LianCheng Guo 3:01.26      Canada 3:01.26 3:24.18
42 Zachary Garber 3:01.59      USA 3:19.52 3:01.59
43 Joshua Bussineau 3:07.11      USA 3:07.11 3:10.05
44 Braden Richards 3:07.58      USA 3:53.97 3:07.58
45 Kevin McGaire 3:15.38      Canada 3:15.38 3:47.39
46 Max Youngberg 3:19.55      USA DNF 3:19.55
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 1.71   2.35    USA 2.24 2.53 1.71 2.28 3.78
2 Ryan Minjun Cho 2.12   3.40    Canada 2.12 3.36 2.74 DNF 4.09
3 Simon Kellum 3.24   3.63    USA 4.04 3.26 3.24 9.73 3.60
4 Steven Wintringham 3.60   3.92    USA 4.28 3.60 3.69 7.93 3.79
5 Rami Sbahi 3.24   4.27    USA 4.94 3.83 4.04 3.24 5.26
6 Raymond Goslow 3.73   4.45    USA 4.53 3.73 4.40 4.42 5.69
7 Fred Quong 3.32   4.49    Canada 3.32 7.59 3.98 4.13 5.35
8 Allen Gustrowsky 3.89   4.60    USA 3.91 3.89 3.92 DNF 5.98
9 Jeffrey Draper 3.76   4.76    Canada 5.05 5.26 3.97 3.76 5.63
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.43   4.78    USA 4.75 5.05 4.55 4.43 8.69
11 Jack Manzo 4.33   4.82    USA 4.78 4.33 5.61 5.05 4.63
12 Joshua Feran 3.59   5.06    USA 3.99 3.59 4.99 6.19 6.26
13 Jacob Ambrose 3.30   5.19    USA 5.22 4.94 6.99 3.30 5.42
14 Christopher Cabrera 4.39   5.28    USA 5.53 4.39 4.78 6.23 5.53
15 Ryan Jew 4.10   5.38    USA 5.44 4.10 8.15 5.92 4.77
16 Blake Thompson 3.50   5.52    USA 5.86 3.50 5.93 4.78 8.67
17 Katie Hull 3.56   5.61    USA 3.56 5.76 5.73 6.81 5.33
18 Samuel Moran 5.42   5.99    USA 8.07 5.73 6.75 5.49 5.42
19 Johnathon Gaynor 4.89   6.02    USA 6.34 5.95 4.89 16.44 5.77
20 Tom O'Toole 4.80   6.09    Canada 6.47 5.26 6.54 4.80 6.57
21 Stanley Chapel 4.30   6.42    USA 5.75 8.01 4.30 7.10 6.40
22 Oliver Boyes 5.80   6.85    Canada 8.79 5.80 6.86 7.00 6.69
23 Max Youngberg 6.12   7.12    USA 7.17 8.31 6.32 6.12 7.88
24 Ivan Krueger 6.10   7.20    USA 6.67 6.10 9.18 7.30 7.63
25 Lucas Neufeld 5.63   7.43    Canada 5.63 6.06 7.65 8.59 9.11
26 Brandon Gustrowsky 5.82   7.54    USA 8.35 5.82 8.84 6.10 8.17
27 Joshua Weigt 6.27   7.68    USA 6.27 6.53 8.83 10.07 7.68
28 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 6.12   7.75    China 6.12 7.42 8.90 6.94 8.99
29 Mark Boyanowski 6.47   7.76    USA 9.73 7.19 6.47 9.01 7.07
30 Caleb Bradley 6.15   8.06    Canada 14.37 7.14 6.15 8.33 8.72
31 LianCheng Guo 6.88   8.26    Canada 8.24 6.88 7.21 9.47 9.33
32 Ben Zoller 3.96   8.51    USA 8.02 3.96 11.55 8.80 8.72
33 John Eppley 5.00   8.65    USA 9.79 9.69 5.00 6.46 10.44
34 Jack Engledow 7.55   8.78    USA 8.27 9.69 8.80 7.55 9.26
35 Landyn Bisard 8.13   8.93    USA 8.13 8.14 12.37 9.63 9.02
36 Owen Widdis 6.69   9.04    USA 15.05 11.82 6.69 8.39 6.92
37 Lauren Artushin 7.45   9.24    USA 7.63 7.45 12.45 8.28 11.80
38 Reese Bunker 7.25   9.25    USA 9.29 10.08 8.38 7.25 20.24
39 Bryan Funk 6.56   9.28    USA 10.79 6.56 8.61 9.00 10.22
40 Braden Richards 7.02   9.32    USA 7.92 7.02 10.96 10.55 9.50
41 Dustin DuRocher 7.90   9.45    USA 9.01 7.90 8.78 10.56 10.81
42 Daniel Pavelich 8.22   9.45    USA 9.46 9.97 9.50 8.22 9.40
43 Jason Ryan 4.84   9.54    USA 8.56 4.84 15.03 11.35 8.70
44 Ethan Barker 8.71   9.59    USA 9.33 8.71 10.02 16.36 9.42
45 Eric Berg 6.33   9.61    USA 10.69 6.33 9.64 10.14 9.06
46 Kevin McGaire 7.95   9.65    Canada 10.69 7.95 12.38 9.81 8.46
47 Alexander Estrella 7.79   9.66    USA 7.79 9.31 9.87 9.79 14.14
48 Matthew Kwan 7.28   9.79    Canada 11.73 7.28 13.93 9.21 8.43
49 Ryan Wu 5.98   9.87    Canada 5.98 8.74 13.86 7.02 DNF
50 Cole Bradley 7.21   9.87    Canada 11.23 7.31 7.21 11.08 12.40
51 Benjamin Akselrod 7.52   10.10    USA 9.04 22.66 10.44 7.52 10.83
52 Jonah Santa Maria 9.02   10.30    Canada 13.01 9.50 9.53 11.86 9.02
53 Zach Metzler 8.17   10.34    USA 13.99 8.17 8.73 15.21 8.30
54 Ethan Pulido 7.96   10.36    USA 9.83 11.91 9.35 15.98 7.96
55 Sam Ongstad 10.09   10.42    USA 10.21 10.09 10.64 15.69 10.41
56 Joshua Chen 8.63   10.46    USA 10.50 11.56 9.34 8.63 11.54
57 Conor Boucher 8.25   10.54    Canada 9.25 8.25 9.52 12.84 16.85
58 Joshua Mueller 8.21   10.64    USA 10.14 8.56 13.22 24.18 8.21
59 Kevin Calopisis 8.79   10.69    USA 11.27 9.00 24.88 11.81 8.79
60 Micah Barker 7.51   10.76    USA 11.18 7.51 11.69 10.49 10.62
61 Brandon Rainey 9.77   10.89    USA 14.45 10.93 10.64 11.09 9.77
62 Josh Surline 10.14   10.89    USA 12.29 11.40 10.72 10.55 10.14
63 Benjamin Stensen 5.26   11.00    USA 11.27 5.26 12.83 15.31 8.91
64 Varun Yalavarthi 4.71   11.02    USA 9.00 4.71 10.07 14.00 14.36
65 Jack Worden 8.55   11.22    USA 8.55 11.38 19.39 9.73 12.55
66 John Coon 8.96   11.30    USA 8.96 16.08 13.00 10.98 9.93
67 Brandon Ault 6.73   11.33    USA 11.10 15.00 6.73 7.89 16.61
68 Joshua Bussineau 8.58   11.46    USA 12.85 8.58 11.64 10.05 12.69
69 Zachary Castrigano 7.34   11.50    USA 9.36 7.34 12.84 12.99 12.29
70 Braeden McKillen 9.69   11.54    USA 10.52 14.02 9.69 10.09 DNF
71 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 4.77   11.56    USA 14.99 4.77 9.63 13.00 12.05
72 Austin Gilbert 8.90   11.59    USA 11.32 8.90 13.50 11.11 12.34
73 Timothy Townley 10.83   11.95    USA 10.97 15.30 10.83 12.18 12.71
74 Myles Vernon 10.19   12.10    USA 11.59 14.04 13.86 10.19 10.84
75 Noah Price 8.33   12.23    USA 12.44 8.33 14.53 13.37 10.87
76 Cooper Wyatt 9.89   12.39    USA 17.59 13.72 10.24 9.89 13.20
77 Jake Sasak 8.34   12.51    USA 17.52 13.68 8.34 11.52 12.34
78 Tommy Madison 10.98   12.81    Canada 13.57 12.96 17.26 11.91 10.98
79 Michael Saad 9.42   12.97    USA 9.42 13.73 18.70 11.57 13.61
80 Rachel Feran 10.44   13.05    USA 10.44 11.45 13.70 14.00 DNF
81 Cameron Turner 8.46   13.07    Canada 12.00 8.46 14.02 13.20 16.06
82 Ian Valley 11.47   13.12    USA 16.91 11.47 14.47 11.51 13.39
83 Marcus Malapanes 9.91   13.42    USA 13.11 14.19 9.91 15.62 12.97
84 Evan Scott 10.75   13.77    USA 10.75 15.36 11.56 14.39 16.45
85 Mitchell Gunnett 9.18   13.78    USA 9.18 11.67 12.34 20.13 17.34
86 Alex Keats 9.56   13.85    Canada 9.56 11.84 11.76 21.72 17.95
87 Michael Buerk 8.60   14.10    USA 14.58 8.60 13.53 14.18 15.01
88 Sujan Feist 7.53   14.11    USA 9.52 19.05 7.53 18.90 13.92
89 Brett West 12.75   14.11    USA 12.75 12.78 14.50 17.67 15.05
90 Christopher Ricard 8.38   14.14    USA 11.46 16.28 14.69 8.38 21.20
91 Ryan Shilling 11.58   14.40    USA 13.25 11.58 DNF 16.11 13.83
92 Harsha Paladugu 8.96   14.55    USA 15.79 20.11 17.82 8.96 10.04
93 Kayla Brown 13.36   14.60    USA 13.36 14.30 15.23 18.27 14.26
94 Brayden Beckman 10.81   14.73    USA 10.81 18.28 15.04 15.39 13.75
95 Rocco Anglin 10.27   14.88    USA 12.40 19.17 13.33 10.27 18.92
96 Ryan Cole 11.02   14.91    USA 15.09 11.02 17.90 17.40 12.23
97 Derek Kong 10.32   14.93    Canada 10.32 19.35 19.24 13.70 11.84
98 Brayden Gilland 10.59   14.95    USA 17.60 10.59 19.16 12.03 15.22
99 Dennis Candella 10.15   14.98    USA 10.82 16.34 20.05 17.79 10.15
100 Luke Risko 11.80   15.12    USA 11.80 14.68 19.47 16.84 13.85
101 Roan Haines 11.37   15.38    USA 16.46 17.66 18.71 12.03 11.37
102 Andrew Fast 9.19   15.39    USA 14.68 12.86 18.96 18.63 9.19
103 Nicholas Callahan 11.31   15.63    USA 16.82 11.31 28.31 15.21 14.86
104 Simon Falk 14.63   15.77    USA 27.95 14.63 16.22 14.74 16.34
105 Paul Hletko 11.01   15.99    USA 11.01 17.93 51.72 14.38 15.65
106 Spencer Wazbinski 14.31   15.99    USA 14.98 17.17 20.47 15.82 14.31
107 Andy Liu 11.66   16.00    Canada 16.82 28.97 15.27 15.92 11.66
108 Christopher Mester 11.90   16.26    USA 18.12 15.61 11.90 18.91 15.04
109 Preston Boling 11.51   16.40    USA 20.48 13.34 11.51 19.99 15.87
110 Andrew Shattuck 15.29   16.48    USA 21.94 16.00 15.29 16.94 16.50
111 Joey Weixel 12.66   16.53    USA 19.00 12.66 17.70 12.90 19.39
112 Nate Moorman 8.85   16.55    USA 19.83 14.95 8.85 14.86 25.83
113 Bradford Shelton III 11.81   16.66    USA 11.81 14.92 18.78 18.89 16.27
114 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 10.68   16.69    Canada 20.13 10.68 28.87 15.14 14.79
115 Matija Scekic 12.62   17.44    USA 12.62 25.07 13.07 14.17 DNF
116 Isabelle Madison 14.07   17.63    Canada 26.35 18.80 14.07 17.02 17.08
117 Jeremy Kruman 13.14   18.42    USA 23.30 16.75 13.14 15.21 29.74
118 Chris Dickinson 15.95   18.65    USA 16.04 20.18 19.73 22.25 15.95
119 Zachary Garber 8.62   19.10    USA 20.37 18.79 8.62 18.13 24.51
120 Rahim Basal 14.23   NR 20.17   NR  Syria 15.18 14.23 DNF 23.66 21.67
121 Lucas Buehner 12.62   21.86    USA 25.13 18.79 21.66 12.62 26.77
122 Thanos Sarantou 12.05   29.12    USA 27.94 30.78 33.89 28.64 12.05
123 Benjamin Moran 17.65   31.50    USA 21.62 17.65 31.16 DNF 41.72
124 Nathan Haas 9.09   DNF    USA 9.09 10.92 18.16 DNF DNF
125 Thomas Mann 12.63   DNF    USA DNF 16.34 DNF 23.57 12.63
126 Steven Bills 33.72      USA 36.95 33.72
127 Edison Hayes 37.67      USA 37.67 47.67
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Drew Brads 2.21   3.09    USA 5.26 3.43 2.58 3.26 2.21
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.29   3.83    USA 6.60 3.34 3.82 2.29 4.33
3 Jeffrey Draper 3.49   4.18    Canada 4.60 3.91 4.66 3.49 4.04
4 Jack Manzo 2.30   4.44    USA 4.07 4.83 6.45 2.30 4.41
5 Raymond Goslow 3.66   4.53    USA 4.49 7.05 4.60 3.66 4.50
6 Rami Sbahi 3.32   4.59    USA 3.32 6.52 3.93 6.15 3.70
7 Steven Wintringham 3.35   4.66    USA 5.28 4.35 4.36 3.35 7.52
8 Joshua Feran 1.99   4.75    USA 5.00 4.40 5.91 1.99 4.86
9 Allen Gustrowsky 2.54   5.08    USA DNF 4.42 7.66 2.54 3.16
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 3.24   5.22    Canada 6.86 5.86 6.06 3.73 3.24
11 Simon Kellum 2.15   5.50    USA 8.04 3.56 4.89 2.15 DNF
12 Fred Quong 3.76   5.54    Canada 5.39 DNF 6.77 3.76 4.46
13 Christopher Cabrera 4.97   5.54    USA 6.48 4.98 5.67 4.97 5.98
14 Jacob Ambrose 3.34   6.05    USA 7.73 5.56 7.46 3.34 5.12
15 Ryan Jew 4.23   6.90    USA 13.62 7.34 6.56 4.23 6.80
16 Blake Thompson 3.26   6.98    USA 6.78 12.63 8.11 3.26 6.04
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.92   3.63    USA 3.66 4.41 2.83 1.92 6.36
2 Rami Sbahi 2.80   3.82    USA 4.53 3.37 2.80 4.50 3.60
3 Drew Brads 1.84   4.40    USA 4.33 3.85 1.84 5.01 5.29
4 Blake Thompson 4.63   5.09    USA 4.63 5.16 5.10 6.02 5.02
5 Owen Widdis 3.51   5.50    USA 5.06 4.79 6.99 3.51 6.65
6 Bryan Funk 3.39   5.60    USA 4.58 7.70 5.06 3.39 7.17
7 Allen Gustrowsky 4.81   5.80    USA 5.59 6.19 5.63 7.01 4.81
8 Katie Hull 4.79   6.03    USA 5.42 6.57 6.09 7.23 4.79
9 Tarandeep Mittal 5.65   6.39    Canada 6.27 6.64 6.27 7.23 5.65
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 5.09   6.42    Canada 6.72 5.71 5.09 6.96 6.83
11 Raymond Goslow 5.59   6.62    USA 5.72 6.88 8.63 7.26 5.59
12 Jacob Ambrose 5.94   6.68    USA 6.99 6.82 5.94 7.44 6.24
13 Fred Quong 5.80   6.91    Canada 6.22 DNF 8.15 6.35 5.80
14 Steven Wintringham 5.57   6.93    USA 12.81 8.21 6.37 6.21 5.57
15 Max Youngberg 4.10   6.94    USA 8.28 6.63 7.90 6.30 4.10
16 Daniel Pavelich 6.51   7.20    USA 7.82 7.42 6.51 7.62 6.55
17 Joshua Bussineau 5.79   7.25    USA 5.79 7.58 6.55 10.27 7.61
18 Benjamin Stensen 5.72   7.45    USA 7.87 7.80 7.86 5.72 6.68
19 Luke Garrett 6.47   7.47    USA 6.47 6.84 9.57 6.85 8.73
20 Zach Metzler 5.67   7.48    USA 6.02 7.61 9.70 8.82 5.67
21 Cole Bradley 4.85   7.76    Canada 8.40 7.47 7.81 8.01 4.85
22 Jeffrey Draper 4.91   7.76    Canada 8.32 8.22 10.66 4.91 6.74
23 James Hildreth 6.58   7.79    USA 7.30 8.16 8.34 7.91 6.58
24 Conor Boucher 5.52   7.84    Canada 5.52 11.58 8.08 8.39 7.04
25 Jack Manzo 6.70   7.88    USA 9.42 7.83 6.97 6.70 8.85
26 Christopher Cabrera 6.71   8.02    USA 8.99 7.79 7.34 8.94 6.71
27 Min Chiang 5.08   8.23    USA 8.40 14.14 5.08 8.58 7.71
28 Stanley Chapel 5.88   8.34    USA 13.30 5.88 9.51 8.97 6.54
29 Samuel Moran 6.55   8.46    USA 6.55 8.85 6.81 9.73 10.27
30 Matthew Kwan 5.18   8.61    Canada 5.18 8.16 10.92 9.96 7.70
31 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 6.62   8.69    USA 8.60 6.62 13.97 10.16 7.31
32 Ivan Krueger 7.12   8.91    USA 7.12 10.74 8.63 9.77 8.33
33 Jasmin Bouchard 7.58   8.93    Canada 10.02 9.37 7.58 8.99 8.42
34 Caleb Bradley 3.85   8.95    Canada 7.11 10.39 9.34 3.85 11.22
35 Braden Richards 7.62   8.97    USA 8.97 9.44 8.49 11.41 7.62
36 Myles Vernon 6.22   9.00    USA 9.02 6.22 8.60 9.37 14.94
37 Joshua Feran 5.04   9.01    USA 5.04 15.98 7.71 11.40 7.93
38 Tom O'Toole 8.26   9.01    Canada 8.94 9.21 9.48 8.89 8.26
39 Derek Kong 7.97   9.12    Canada 7.97 13.61 8.31 8.89 10.15
40 Dustin DuRocher 8.26   9.17    USA 10.50 8.26 9.12 9.44 8.96
41 Joshua Mueller 6.88   9.52    USA 6.88 11.42 9.80 10.94 7.82
42 Jonah Santa Maria 8.77   9.70    Canada 9.74 8.77 9.62 9.73 19.99
43 Brandon Rainey 7.56   9.74    USA 7.56 9.71 12.52 11.03 8.47
44 Carson Davis 7.22   9.99    USA 8.95 12.37 7.22 9.73 11.29
45 Evan Scott 9.07   10.17    USA 9.07 10.87 12.93 9.13 10.52
46 Darren Faules 6.89   10.35    USA 11.33 6.89 10.66 19.72 9.07
47 Ryan Wu 7.76   10.55    Canada 8.48 17.29 7.76 14.01 9.15
48 Jeremy Kruman 7.14   10.70    USA 7.14 10.59 12.23 11.63 9.88
49 Joshua Chen 7.68   11.00    USA 10.45 10.95 12.28 11.61 7.68
50 Kevin Calopisis 7.84   11.04    USA 11.63 12.23 7.84 11.39 10.09
51 Matija Scekic 7.38   11.08    USA 11.30 25.71 11.88 10.07 7.38
52 Brandon Troy 8.86   11.30    USA 8.86 13.09 10.82 12.79 10.28
53 Phillip Lewicki 7.45   11.53    USA 19.36 13.91 10.29 7.45 10.39
54 Lucas Neufeld 9.79   11.56    Canada 15.09 11.67 9.79 12.04 10.96
55 Roan Haines 9.40   11.66    USA 10.61 13.01 15.50 11.37 9.40
56 Mark Boyanowski 10.23   11.79    USA 11.81 10.23 11.36 12.97 12.20
57 Andy Liu 8.83   11.85    Canada 8.83 9.86 DNF 15.65 10.04
58 John Eppley 10.86   11.87    USA 10.86 12.98 13.45 11.27 11.36
59 LianCheng Guo 8.66   11.88    Canada 12.32 17.43 10.29 13.03 8.66
60 Johnathon Gaynor 7.50   11.92    USA 11.38 11.98 7.50 14.68 12.40
61 Eric Zhao 6.30   11.95    USA 16.71 17.03 8.91 10.23 6.30
62 Ben Zoller 9.08   11.99    USA 10.61 11.71 13.66 16.45 9.08
63 Timothy Townley 10.71   12.13    USA 11.37 17.73 13.10 10.71 11.91
64 Nicholas Callahan 11.13   12.74    USA 11.13 12.00 12.22 14.00 19.03
65 Jack Worden 10.76   12.79    USA 13.67 10.76 11.24 13.47 15.24
66 Josh Surline 9.42   12.84    USA 9.42 9.95 14.81 16.26 13.75
67 John Coon 9.83   13.35    USA 15.62 24.17 12.58 11.85 9.83
68 Brayden Beckman 11.86   13.58    USA 18.64 13.13 13.15 11.86 14.45
69 Ryan Cole 11.06   13.65    USA 11.06 16.06 15.77 11.92 13.26
70 Micah Barker 8.27   13.78    USA 14.83 13.91 12.60 8.27 16.76
71 Cameron Turner 12.18   13.80    Canada 20.80 12.34 12.18 12.27 16.80
72 Chris Dickinson 9.26   13.82    USA 13.98 15.14 9.26 24.29 12.33
73 Brandon Gustrowsky 8.59   13.92    USA 11.34 9.03 8.59 23.41 21.38
74 Ethan Pulido 11.56   14.10    USA 18.49 17.42 12.03 11.56 12.85
75 Nathan Haas 8.96   14.15    USA 8.96 16.12 15.68 13.38 13.39
76 Zachary Pamer 10.10   14.15    USA 11.99 10.10 17.47 15.65 14.80
77 Ryan Jew 12.50   14.50    USA 12.97 12.50 13.63 16.90 17.11
78 Eric Berg 8.65   14.53    USA 16.18 18.38 11.24 16.17 8.65
79 Noah Price 10.57   14.66    USA 10.57 17.03 14.79 13.74 15.44
80 Benjamin Moran 12.68   14.71    USA 13.73 16.09 12.68 14.31 26.45
81 Kaiden Coberley 11.96   14.74    USA 13.98 15.03 17.19 11.96 15.21
82 Varun Yalavarthi 10.48   15.23    USA DNF 17.55 11.78 16.37 10.48
83 Brayden Gilland 11.14   15.36    USA 11.14 17.64 13.29 15.16 18.42
84 Nate Moorman 11.81   15.39    USA 13.23 15.16 11.81 17.78 20.17
85 Benjamin Akselrod 10.34   15.55    USA 16.63 15.72 14.33 16.59 10.34
86 Ryan Shilling 13.06   15.70    USA 17.39 15.82 13.90 13.06 19.46
87 Ben Wong-Duerden 7.55   15.73    Canada 16.04 13.18 17.96 7.55 21.80
88 Jason Ryan 11.03   16.16    USA 17.03 11.03 19.46 11.98 24.82
89 Zachary Garber 9.59   16.83    USA 9.59 19.27 18.17 16.04 16.28
90 Ian Valley 15.13   16.89    USA 21.50 16.85 16.59 15.13 17.22
91 Austin Gilbert 10.77   17.63    USA 20.22 18.54 14.14 10.77 21.40
92 Rocco Anglin 15.17   17.63    USA 25.44 16.59 19.97 16.33 15.17
93 Joey Weixel 11.12   18.16    USA 17.44 17.31 27.00 19.72 11.12
94 Luke Risko 11.14   18.76    USA 26.76 11.14 18.41 16.31 21.57
95 Andrew Shattuck 15.28   18.92    USA 19.82 15.28 16.28 23.85 20.67
96 Cooper Wyatt 11.30   19.08    USA 12.42 21.00 38.11 23.82 11.30
97 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 12.85   19.08    Canada 29.26 23.14 12.85 18.62 15.49
98 Jake Sasak 11.40   19.65    USA 16.02 32.74 15.18 27.76 11.40
99 Michael Buerk 14.67   20.40    USA 21.81 20.17 30.31 14.67 19.21
100 Brandon Ault 17.65   20.77    USA 24.26 19.28 18.77 28.32 17.65
101 Landyn Bisard 17.78   20.91    USA DNF 21.12 22.89 18.73 17.78
102 Connor Reid 16.00   21.03    USA 17.34 20.45 16.00 25.29 DNF
103 Braeden McKillen 19.91   21.04    USA 21.48 20.84 24.21 19.91 20.79
104 Brett West 19.59   21.88    USA 22.75 28.94 19.59 22.93 19.95
105 Christopher Chan 9.16   22.04    USA 9.16 DNF 21.80 22.21 22.10
106 Griffin Ransom 13.69   23.36    USA 42.50 27.97 23.63 18.48 13.69
107 Kayla Brown 14.87   26.44    USA 24.04 47.74 26.12 14.87 29.15
108 Lauren Artushin 25.51   27.48    USA 28.05 27.16 27.23 25.51 47.38
109 Thomas Mann 16.96   28.30    USA 26.65 32.87 25.38 16.96 42.72
110 Christopher Mester 22.34   28.37    USA 26.93 29.81 22.34 28.38 DNF
111 Oliver Boyes 8.62   31.29    Canada 8.62 44.84 8.86 45.59 40.18
112 Simon Kellum 3.79   DNF    USA 3.79 DNF 8.19 DNF 4.37
113 Mitchell Gunnett 12.17   DNF    USA 13.12 DNF DNF 27.14 12.17
114 Joanna Connelly 40.55      USA 40.55 DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.45   2.88   NAR  USA 3.16 2.82 2.45 2.86 2.96
2 Rami Sbahi 2.32   2.96    USA 6.97 2.76 2.32 3.04 3.08
3 Allen Gustrowsky 3.23   4.44    USA 6.94 3.23 4.74 4.36 4.23
4 Blake Thompson 3.79   5.20    USA 5.24 5.53 3.79 4.82 7.68
5 Drew Brads 4.66   5.87    USA 5.36 8.50 6.89 4.66 5.37
6 Raymond Goslow 4.62   6.01    USA 5.89 4.86 7.29 8.28 4.62
7 Max Youngberg 4.31   6.25    USA 6.68 5.61 4.31 7.83 6.46
8 Jacob Ambrose 4.75   6.32    USA 5.33 7.93 4.75 5.70 8.71
9 Bryan Funk 4.89   6.51    USA 6.79 7.93 4.99 4.89 7.74
10 Ryan Minjun Cho 5.49   6.80    Canada 6.76 11.51 6.86 6.79 5.49
11 Owen Widdis 3.72   6.94    USA 5.62 7.62 3.72 7.58 9.63
12 Fred Quong 5.85   7.19    Canada 6.24 8.77 8.34 6.99 5.85
13 Daniel Pavelich 3.74   7.38    USA 6.76 8.76 13.22 3.74 6.62
14 Katie Hull 6.21   7.63    USA 6.21 9.30 6.87 6.72 DNF
15 Steven Wintringham 6.64   8.85    USA 8.14 11.04 8.16 6.64 10.24
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.82   11.70    USA 11.62 12.44 11.77 9.82 11.71
2 Nathan Dwyer 9.21   12.96    USA 13.54 13.63 11.97 9.21 13.37
3 Katie Hull 10.59   14.00    USA 12.41 16.48 13.10 10.59 16.53
4 Blake Thompson 12.32   14.60    USA 12.32 14.51 15.34 13.95 17.09
5 Stanley Chapel 12.18   19.35    USA 19.85 20.19 18.02 12.18 25.97
6 Caleb Bradley 14.64   20.10    Canada 25.13 21.24 18.11 14.64 20.96
7 Min Chiang 16.99   20.11    USA 36.48 17.67 16.99 20.15 22.51
8 Jack Manzo 16.30   21.15    USA DNF 23.55 16.30 20.50 19.41
9 Simon Kellum 18.35   21.24    USA 23.55 20.10 20.06 18.35 35.86
10 Jacob Ambrose 21.25   21.97    USA 22.93 22.99 21.39 21.58 21.25
11 Ryan Jew 18.85   23.68    USA 22.47 26.54 25.08 18.85 23.48
12 Christopher Cabrera 23.15   23.74    USA 23.15 23.66 24.41 29.60 23.15
13 Rami Sbahi 13.74   23.97    USA 14.54 50.27 23.60 13.74 33.77
14 Ryan Minjun Cho 17.27   24.89    Canada 26.03 33.40 17.27 24.57 24.06
15 Ryan DeLine 23.20   25.62    USA 36.07 24.40 26.73 23.20 25.72
16 Jack Engledow 22.58   25.70    USA 28.41 32.62 25.82 22.88 22.58
17 Joshua Chen 21.59   26.23    USA 41.82 27.70 21.59 26.93 24.07
18 Owen Widdis 17.32   27.90    USA 24.84 24.30 17.32 40.35 34.57
19 Mark Boyanowski 24.08   28.73    USA 28.73 31.28 26.18 24.08 43.26
20 James Hildreth 18.79   29.40    USA DNF 18.79 23.29 34.58 30.33
21 Gabriel Huang 28.43   31.70    USA 28.43 33.06 30.36 31.67 36.29
22 Braden Richards 27.20   32.04    USA 34.61 34.03 27.47 34.79 27.20
23 Marco Yang 26.19   32.60    Canada 34.01 34.92 26.19 35.78 28.88
24 Joshua Feran 30.93   34.01    USA 33.50 53.28 33.50 30.93 35.04
25 Jonathan Barretto 29.62   35.65    USA 39.43 34.52 42.22 29.62 33.00
26 Matthew Kwan 31.46   36.33    Canada 44.18 31.46 41.22 31.47 36.30
27 Brandon Satterstrom 31.70   36.73    USA 42.64 37.19 37.32 35.69 31.70
28 LianCheng Guo 27.94   37.89    Canada 45.57 38.57 34.43 27.94 40.66
29 Derek Kong 31.75   39.70    Canada 31.75 38.97 36.33 43.81 58.49
30 Timothy Townley 36.45   40.08    USA 45.04 37.82 36.45 37.38 1:00.18
31 Jeremy Kruman 34.94   42.36    USA 1:01.11 34.94 47.81 38.70 40.58
32 Jasmin Bouchard 30.59   45.36    Canada 1:07.46 30.59 31.14 DNF 37.49
33 Cole Bradley 39.85   45.45    Canada 49.61 39.85 56.19 42.69 44.04
34 Ben Zoller 33.89   45.94    USA 38.00 49.12 33.89 50.70 1:01.39
35 Samuel Moran 26.61   46.64    USA 35.84 54.22 26.61 1:07.04 49.85
36 Ben Madison 33.75   46.73    Canada 33.75 52.10 45.82 53.64 42.28
37 Conor Boucher 41.13      Canada 41.13 1:11.82
38 Steven Wintringham 41.96      USA 41.96 53.90
39 Ivan Krueger 43.97      USA 1:03.84 43.97
40 Daniel Pavelich 45.12      USA 45.12 59.99
41 Fred Quong 47.33      Canada 47.33 1:24.10
42 Benjamin Stensen 47.81      USA 52.62 47.81
43 Brandon Rainey 53.01      USA 53.01 59.26
44 Reese Bunker 56.89      USA 56.89 1:07.12
45 Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar 1:00.40      USA 1:00.40 1:02.60
46 Zachary Garber 1:00.75      USA 1:00.75 1:07.87
47 Nate Moorman 1:03.96      USA 1:14.45 1:03.96
48 Aaron Stettner 1:08.26      USA 1:08.26 1:30.46
49 Adam Stankiewicz 1:13.69      USA DNF 1:13.69
50 Connor Reid DNF      USA DNF DNS
50 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF DNS
50 Zach Metzler DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Stanley Chapel 3:01.67      USA 3:01.67 DNF
2 Mark Boyanowski 4:21.69      USA 4:21.69 DNF
3 Raymond Goslow 7:04.90      USA 7:04.90 DNF
4 Christopher Cabrera 8:57.08      USA 8:57.08 DNF
5 Ivan Krueger 18:26.00      USA DNF 18:26.00
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 19:30.00      USA 20:47.00 19:30.00
7 Donna Krueger 39:52.00      USA 39:52.00 DNS
8 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
8 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Jacob Ambrose DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF DNS
8 Rami Sbahi DNF      USA DNF DNF
8 Ryan DeLine DNF      USA DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 6:45.40      USA DNF 6:45.40
2 Bill Wang DNF      Canada DNF DNF
2 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Christopher Cabrera DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF DNS
2 Nathaniel Gee DNF      USA DNF DNS
2 Rami Sbahi DNF      USA DNF DNS
2 Raymond Goslow DNF      USA DNF DNF
2 Stanley Chapel DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mark Boyanowski 32/40 1:00:00      USA 32/40 1:00:00
2 Bill Wang 9/9 22:08      Canada 9/9 22:08
3 Rami Sbahi 12/15 1:00:00      USA 12/15 1:00:00
4 Stanley Chapel 9/10 27:23      USA 9/10 27:23
5 Donna Krueger 3/3 29:55      USA 3/3 29:55
6 Nathaniel Gee 4/5 50:00      USA 4/5 50:00
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 5/7 1:00:00      USA 5/7 1:00:00
8 Christopher Cabrera 8/13 1:00:00      USA 8/13 1:00:00
9 Ryan Minjun Cho 2/2 19:23      Canada 2/2 19:23
10 Brandon Satterstrom DNF      USA DNF
10 Ivan Krueger DNF      USA DNF
10 Jacob Ambrose DNF      USA DNF
10 Owen Widdis DNF      USA DNF
10 Simon Kellum DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R D2 L2 R D2 F2 L F2 D L2 U' R U B' D U' R' U L2
A #2 R F2 L U2 F2 L2 U2 R' D2 B2 F U F' R D' L2 B L2 B2 D'
A #3 F R2 F U2 B L2 F D2 L' D B D L' D U R' F' L' U
A #4 D2 R' F2 R F' R2 L' B U2 F' B D R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 L2
A #5 D U F2 D' B2 L2 U B' F D2 L D U' R B' D U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 F2 L D' R F' D2 B' L2 D2 L' F B2 U R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 D B U' B D B R L F D2 R2 F' U2 B' U2 R2 B L2 F
B #1 R D2 R D R' B' L' D2 F R2 F2 B2 U' L2 U F2 D' R2 U'
B #2 U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L R D2 F' R' D' L B2 F L R2 D' L R
B #3 U2 R B2 L F2 R D2 R U2 R' U R B' U2 B' D' U B L2 F
B #4 B2 L2 U2 L2 F2 D2 F' R2 F L2 F R F' U B2 L D L2 B L'
B #5 D R2 D' U2 L2 D L2 R2 U' L' D2 U' R' F L2 D' R' F L'
B Ex#1 U' F2 R U2 D2 R' U' R2 L2 U2 L2 F' D2 B' R2 L2 U2 L2
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L' D' F2 U' D2 F2 R2 B' L2 F2 L' B2 U2 R D2 L B2
C #1 R' U2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 B2 L B2 U' R' F L B' L2 U R2 F D2 R
C #2 R2 D R2 F2 D2 U B2 D B2 L2 D R' D' F U' B D2 U2 B R'
C #3 D' U' R2 U L2 R2 B2 L2 U L2 R' F D' R2 F2 D' L' U2 B' D
C #4 R2 U B' D B' L F2 B' L2 B U' L' B2 U2 L' F2 R2 U2 L2
C #5 D2 U' B2 D' U L2 F R' D' L D R U' R2 D F R U
C Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 F' L B R' B2 R' F U F2 R' B2 U
C Ex#2 B2 F2 U2 L U2 R D2 L' B2 D' B' U R' F R' U' R' F U' B2
D #1 U L2 D R2 F2 D' R2 U2 R F2 L' F' D2 R2 D L' U' B U' L2
D #2 F U2 L2 B L2 R2 F L2 B R' F2 L D F' L' B' F' D2 L
D #3 R2 B' L2 U2 F L2 R2 B D2 F D B U2 R B' L' R2 U B' R2
D #4 D L' F2 R2 B' R' U R B2 L B' L2 U' D2 B2 L2 D2 F2 L2
D #5 B2 D2 U2 L D2 R B2 L' U' L' U' F' L2 F' D' B U2 F'
D Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L' R' D' L' B' D2 B' D2 L R D F
D Ex#2 L D2 F' R U L' D' B' L2 B' U2 D2 L2 F2 L U2 B2 L' F2
E #1 B L2 B' D2 L2 F2 L2 F' U2 R2 U' L D U' R' U2 B2 L2 B' D
E #2 L' B2 R B2 D2 B2 L' D F' L2 R' D L B2 D F2 R2 D2
E #3 U B2 D' F2 D U L R2 F U' R2 B' F' R2 F U B' L'
E #4 L2 U2 L2 D2 B2 F' U2 F2 D2 L F2 U F' D' L U F U L'
E #5 R2 F D2 F U2 B2 D2 R2 U2 L U' B2 U2 L F' L' U R' D'
E Ex#1 B2 D2 L2 F2 D2 B U2 B' L R2 B' U R' D F U B2 R' B'
E Ex#2 U' B2 U R2 D B2 D' L D R2 B2 R2 F' U B F2 U B
F #1 U2 B D2 L2 B U2 L2 D2 L2 B2 F' U L R2 D2 L' B L B2 F'
F #2 U R2 F2 U B2 U B2 U' B' D' L F' R' B2 R U R' D B L'
F #3 B U' L' D' F D L2 D F R F2 D2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' L2 U2 F2
F #4 B' U' F2 R L2 D' F2 U F2 L U R2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F B2 D2
F #5 B2 L D2 B2 U2 B2 U2 L D2 L2 D F' R' D' F2 U2 B' D' R
F Ex#1 L' F2 D' L' B' L2 F R' L2 D' F2 R2 F B' R2 F' L2 F R2 D2
F Ex#2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U' R2 U2 B L2 F R' B U B' U2 B2 L'
G #1 L2 F2 D2 L2 U2 L B2 D2 R B2 F2 U' L' R2 F D R F U2 B'
G #2 F' U2 R2 L F2 B D L2 B' R' L D2 R2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 B2
G #3 B2 U F2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R' F' D R2 U' F L U' B2 R' U' F'
G #4 R2 B2 U2 R2 D' F2 D' F2 D' F R B' D B' L2 U R' F D B'
G #5 F2 L' D2 R F2 L' B' R' F2 R U F' B U2 L2 F2 B R2 L2
G Ex#1 B2 D B L2 F' L U R' F R2 L' D' F2 B2 R2 D' L2 D' B2
G Ex#2 F2 D' L2 B2 D' U F2 L' U2 L' U' L R2 F R2 B U2 B' R'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U R B2 R' U F R2 U R' U2 R U2 L D2 F2 U2 R' U2
A #2 R2 D F2 D2 B2 L2 F D R' D2 B2 D F2 L2 B' L F2 U'
A #3 R L' D F L2 D L' B2 L' U2 L2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 B2 L2 B2
A #4 D2 B L2 B' U2 L2 B F2 L2 R B2 U' F D2 L2 B U' F R D
A #5 R2 U2 B F D2 F2 R D U' R F' L2 F' L D' B D
A Ex#1 D2 R2 U2 F' R2 B' F2 D2 B L D L2 B2 D2 B' U2 L2 U R
A Ex#2 L B2 R' F2 L' F2 R2 D2 U2 L' D L2 B L U2 F D' F' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F U F R2 U' R' U' F
A #2 U2 R F' R' U2 R U' F' R2 F U'
A #3 U2 R' F U F' R U2 R U2 R2 U'
A #4 U R F U2 R2 U' R' U' R U2 F'
A #5 R U' F' U2 R' U2 R' F' R2 F' R'
A Ex#1 R' F R U R F' R' U R' F' R'
A Ex#2 R' U' R F U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F
B #1 R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F U' F2 R
B #2 R U2 R2 F U' F U' R2 U R' U
B #3 U2 R' F U2 F U' F U R U2 F'
B #4 U' R U2 R2 U' F R F' R2 F' U2
B #5 R' F2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F U2 F U'
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U R' F2 R U2 R U2
B Ex#2 F U2 R2 U2 F' R' U R' F U' R2
C #1 U' R' U' R U' R' F R' F' U R
C #2 F R U' R' U F R U R' F' U2
C #3 U F U' F U' F' U2 R U R U
C #4 U' R' F U' F U' F R' F R' F
C #5 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U2 F2 R2 U' F'
C Ex#1 R' F U' F2 R U' R' U F' R U
C Ex#2 F U' R U' R' U' F U2 F U' R2
D #1 R F R2 U' F' R2 F R2 F' R' U
D #2 R' F U' F U F' R U R F' R2
D #3 R U' R' U2 R U R' F U R' U'
D #4 U2 R' F R2 F R U2 F R U' R
D #5 R2 U' R' U R U2 R2 U2 F U R
D Ex#1 R' F R F' R' U' R U2 F' U' R'
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' U' R U' R U2 R'
E #1 R' F U' F U' F' U R' U' F R
E #2 R' F' R' U2 F R U R' U2 R U'
E #3 U2 R' U' R U' R U' R' F U2 F
E #4 U R' F' U2 F U' R U R' F R'
E #5 U' R' U' F U' F R U2 F2 U' F'
E Ex#1 U' F R' F R U2 R U2 R' U' R
E Ex#2 U F' U' R' U2 R U' R2 U F U2
F #1 R U' R2 U' R2 U2 R' U R' F2 U
F #2 R' F R F' R U R' U R2 U' R'
F #3 U2 R U' R2 U' F2 U F U2 F U'
F #4 U R' U' F U2 R F' R2 F' R2 F
F #5 R' U F' R F' U' R2 U' R2 F R2
F Ex#1 R2 U2 R' U R' U F U' F2 R U2
F Ex#2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R' U2 F U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R' F R U' R' U F R2
A #2 U R' F U' F U' R U2 F R2 U'
A #3 R' U2 R U' R2 U2 R U2 R2 U' R
A #4 U' R U' R' F2 U2 R U2 R' F U2
A #5 R U2 R U' F R U' R' U2 F U'
A Ex#1 R2 F' U R U2 R' U R' U2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U R' U F' U' F U' R F' U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R2 F2 B' D2 F' D' B2 U L' B2 D2 F D2 U2 R2 F B2 R2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 F L' Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 Uw L F' B2 Uw Fw D2 Fw2 B' Rw U2
A #2 R' L2 D2 R L2 D2 F2 R B2 D2 U' F' D R U R2 B R2 D2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' F' Rw2 R B Rw2 F L' R2 F' Uw F L D2 B' Fw Rw Fw' L2 D Rw U
A #3 F2 D2 L D2 R2 F2 L' F2 R' F L' B' U L U' L D L B' R Uw2 R' D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U B2 L R D' L Fw D U' Fw D Rw Fw Uw2 Rw B2 Rw' F'
A #4 L2 D' L2 F2 D F2 D' B2 R2 L2 U2 R' B L B R' B' U R2 L Uw2 Fw2 D B Rw2 Uw2 L2 B D Fw2 B2 F2 U2 Rw B2 F L2 Uw2 Fw' L2 Uw' Fw Uw B Uw' R'
A #5 B2 R2 U2 L B2 L' D2 L F2 U2 L' D F L2 B R2 L2 U' B' L F Fw2 Uw2 B Uw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 R2 F R' B' L' Uw' R2 B R' D F2 Rw U2 Fw' R' D' F' Uw'
A Ex#1 L' D2 R U2 F2 B2 U L2 B D L D2 L D2 L B2 D2 U2 R2 B2 Rw2 U Rw2 B Rw2 F2 D U' B D' B Rw' Uw2 Rw' U2 D B' Fw Rw' F Uw2 Fw' L' Uw2
A Ex#2 L' R2 U' B2 F2 U2 R' U F' L2 B2 L2 F2 L' R B2 F2 R Rw2 F U Rw2 F' R2 U B2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' F2 B R2 Uw2 B2 D' Fw R2 Uw L2 Fw2 Uw
B #1 B2 L U2 R2 B2 L U2 R D2 R' U' L B2 F L2 B2 U D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 U2 L' B2 Uw2 U2 R' B2 L2 B R' Uw' L2 F R Uw2 Fw L' U Fw2 Uw L R
B #2 U F U2 L B' D' U2 F2 D' B' L' D2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F2 R D2 L Uw2 F Uw2 U2 Rw2 B2 U Fw2 B' Uw2 U Rw U B2 Rw' D R Fw' R2 B2 U Rw
B #3 U B2 D' F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 U' L D F' B2 L' D' F U R2 D2 B Uw2 L2 F Uw2 D2 B' R D2 U2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw' R' L2 Uw' F' U' Fw' D Fw2 R Uw2 Rw B'
B #4 L2 B2 D L2 D L2 D L2 U L' R U F' L2 U' L2 F' U2 B' D' Rw2 B2 D F' Rw2 D' F2 Rw2 F2 D' R2 D2 Rw' Fw2 F D2 B U F Uw' L R Fw' R Uw2 Rw
B #5 U2 R2 U' F2 B2 L2 D R2 L2 U F' R' L2 F' U' F' D2 R F' R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 F D2 Rw2 F2 U F' D B' F' L2 Rw B R' F Uw2 Rw' Fw' L Uw' D2 Fw Rw' F2
B Ex#1 L F2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 U D B D R L2 U2 B2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 L U2 R' Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 B' Rw2 Fw2 L' Uw L2 F' Uw R' Rw' L2 U2 Fw R' Fw' R2
B Ex#2 R' U2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 B' U2 D2 L' R D L2 B' R' F' D Fw2 L' Uw2 F' R' Uw2 B R' U2 Fw2 L R2 Fw2 Uw' F R2 D' F' Rw Fw2 Uw Rw' D' R' F' L
C #1 F2 L2 F2 L' U2 R F2 D2 R B2 U F L' F U R' D' L U2 L2 Uw2 R B' L' Uw2 D2 L Fw2 F R F' R Uw' F' Uw' U' L2 U' Rw F U' Fw' B' Uw' R'
C #2 R F2 L F2 U2 D2 B2 L R' B L' F U L' R' D2 B D F' D Rw2 U F Uw2 Fw2 F Rw2 R2 L2 F' L2 D Rw F2 Rw L2 F Rw L' Uw F' Rw' Fw2 F' R'
C #3 B2 R2 B2 U R2 D2 R2 F2 R2 B2 U2 L F2 U' L F' L' B2 U B' R' Fw2 D' F' R2 Uw2 U' B D' R2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Rw' Fw2 U F' L' U' Uw Fw' Uw' F2 B2 L2 Fw' L2
C #4 D' B2 D' B' L' F D' F2 U R U2 B2 U2 R' U2 L D2 R U2 F2 Fw2 D' F2 R' Uw2 L D' Rw2 L R' D' Fw U L2 U D2 B2 Rw' U Fw' L2 Uw' U' Fw'
C #5 L U2 R' B2 D2 L2 B2 F' L D R' F2 U2 D2 R2 L' B2 L' D2 R Fw2 Rw2 B2 U' R Fw2 D' R Fw2 Rw2 U L' F2 Fw' D' F R' Uw U2 Rw' L2 Uw F2 Rw U
C Ex#1 U2 F2 R F2 L2 D2 L B2 D2 R' B' D B L B' U2 F2 L F R D Fw2 Rw2 L B2 U R Uw2 R' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 Fw R Fw F L Uw' F' L2 U' Fw' D2 Rw
C Ex#2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 B L' D L2 U' D2 F D' R' U' Rw2 B' L' Uw2 F R2 D2 L F2 Rw2 D2 B' Rw2 Uw' L2 D R' F' Fw' D2 L Fw2 L' Uw Fw
D #1 F2 L2 B2 L2 B U2 B D2 F D' L2 F' U B L' D2 U F2 D' R' Uw2 B' R2 Uw2 B' Uw2 F' D B F' Rw2 U' Rw U B D Uw' F2 R' Uw Fw R Fw' D'
D #2 B D2 R2 B' D2 B U2 F' B' D L2 R2 B' R' D' B' U L' F' R' Rw2 U' Fw2 U' R2 B Rw2 F2 D' U2 B2 F' Rw F' Rw' B R2 Uw' F L2 Fw Uw' R2 Fw' Uw2
D #3 F' L2 B U2 R2 D2 R2 B U2 F' L2 U R F L U' R' D2 F' R' Uw2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 R D' F2 L' Fw2 D' F2 Fw' L' U Fw' U2 L Uw Rw2 Uw Rw D L B'
D #4 L U2 F2 R D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B R' D' L' F' U' F' R2 F L2 Rw2 B U F' Uw2 Fw2 F2 U' Fw2 U F L2 Rw' D2 F' U' R2 Uw2 Fw' Uw Fw' U' L' Uw U'
D #5 U2 R2 B D F2 U' L U2 R F' B2 R' L F2 U2 F2 B2 L' B2 U2 L' Rw2 B' Uw2 B R L Uw2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 B2 R' Uw L' D' R2 F' Fw Rw' F' Rw2 U' L2 Fw'
D Ex#1 R2 U' D2 L2 F2 U F2 D' B' R D F2 L2 U' L' F D' F D2 Rw2 Fw2 L B2 Uw2 D' Rw2 L U B2 R2 D Fw U L B R2 F Uw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Rw' L' Uw'
D Ex#2 D F2 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 U' L2 F R2 U' R' U L D2 F B Fw2 D' L Uw2 F2 Uw2 D L D F2 L' D' Fw' Rw2 F B2 U F' Uw F' B' Rw Uw2 D' Fw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Rw2 U2 L' B Dw2 Fw B' U' B2 U' R' Rw' F2 B R' Fw Lw2 Fw' L Rw' Uw2 Lw F2 Bw' U2 Dw' Fw R' Uw' U2 F Dw' B2 Lw' Fw2 Bw B2 Uw' U' R B2 R' Uw' Rw2 D Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 Fw F' Dw' Fw B2 Uw' F Rw R Bw2
A #2 U' B' Fw' Lw Rw' Fw2 D F' R Rw2 Lw2 Fw2 D' Uw B' D' Lw' D2 U' Lw' Uw2 F' Dw L B2 U' F' Bw2 U' D' L' Fw U Lw' Dw Rw F2 D' Lw' L' Rw' Uw' D' F' B2 Fw' Uw' U' Bw R F2 U2 B' Uw' R' Fw2 Dw2 D2 B Uw2
A #3 Uw B R B' Dw U' F' Rw Bw L2 R' Bw2 F Fw' L' Fw2 L B2 Uw2 Lw2 B R' Bw' Fw2 D' Bw2 Dw2 B' F L' Fw' B U2 F Uw2 Fw Rw Fw B2 R' D2 F B2 Uw2 Fw B2 D2 U' Fw Bw' F2 D Uw' Bw Uw F' Uw2 L Dw2 F
A #4 R Rw2 Uw Dw' Bw2 U Rw2 R Fw Rw' B Uw' L2 D B2 Fw R L Bw Uw2 Bw2 R Bw L2 U Lw2 R' B Dw Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 L Bw' L Dw B' Fw' Bw Uw' Rw2 L F' Bw' Rw' D Uw' Lw2 Rw Bw2 Rw B U2 B2 Lw R' Rw2 Dw L F'
A #5 B D' B Dw' Rw' Dw' R2 B' Fw2 Dw Rw' R U2 Lw2 D2 Bw2 L Lw Bw' Uw Fw Rw' Bw' Fw' D2 Fw' L2 B' Fw2 Rw L2 D2 Lw' U' L Uw Bw' D2 Lw' Uw L' D Rw U R2 L2 Rw Fw Dw Bw' D2 R Bw' U2 R2 F U' Lw R2 Fw
A Ex#1 Bw' Fw Rw2 D' Uw' U B2 Lw2 Bw B Fw' Lw B' D' Dw2 Bw Uw2 Lw L2 R Dw B' Lw2 U Uw2 F2 L F2 Fw U' B' Lw2 Uw R' Uw' Lw2 F' Rw2 Bw' D2 Uw2 Rw2 D' U' L2 Lw B' Lw' Fw Lw' Fw2 R' L' Dw U L U2 R2 Dw' B'
A Ex#2 L' Uw2 L2 Dw Fw2 U2 Uw' F2 B' Rw2 Lw D2 Bw' L B' Bw2 U R U' F' U D' Lw' L D' F2 Fw Uw2 Fw2 F2 L F Dw' F' U Dw Uw B2 D2 F' Bw2 D' B D Bw2 Rw2 F U2 B Dw' L2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Dw2 Rw' Fw' Rw' B' Fw'
B #1 Lw' L2 B' D2 U' Dw' Lw D2 B L R D L F' D2 L' Lw2 Uw D2 Lw U2 R Rw' Lw2 L B Lw' Uw2 Rw' Lw D Bw F' U Bw L' Bw2 Dw Uw' L' Bw Fw' Uw2 D2 R' Bw U2 Bw' Fw' R2 Lw' L Fw2 R' F Fw2 Dw2 B' R' D'
B #2 Uw2 F R' D Bw2 R Uw R' Bw' F2 D' Bw' Fw F' Dw Bw' Uw' D Bw2 U2 Bw' Uw' U2 Dw Bw' D B' Fw' U Uw' B' F2 Lw Bw2 D' U2 Uw2 L U F2 R2 B' F' R2 U' F' D' Rw2 Uw2 F' L B2 Fw' U' R D2 L' Lw' Fw L'
B #3 Dw' B L R' D2 R B' Rw' U Uw Rw Dw Lw2 F2 B Uw' F2 Dw' L F' Fw Lw' Fw2 D2 Fw' Uw' D Bw R2 Fw U2 B Bw Uw' B' F L Dw U' Uw2 B2 Lw Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw' Fw Uw Dw2 F' L2 B' Bw' R' Dw' R Dw U2 Rw2 U'
B #4 Rw2 F Dw Bw D2 Dw R2 U2 F2 Rw' L' B2 Bw2 Uw' F Dw L R2 D' Dw' Bw' Lw' F2 D' Bw2 D Fw' Uw' R2 B2 F' D' Rw' B Rw F' Uw' Bw2 D2 U2 Rw Uw' L' Dw D U L2 Rw Uw2 R' Fw2 R' Fw2 Bw L' Rw' Fw' D' F Uw
B #5 Rw' Uw' Fw' U Fw Bw' D2 F2 U' Fw' Bw2 Uw' Rw2 L2 R Lw' Bw' L2 Fw B' Rw2 L B' Fw L2 D' B' Uw2 U2 Dw2 D R2 Uw' Dw' R' Uw' L2 Rw Lw' U L' B Fw' Uw' L' Rw2 Fw2 U' Uw2 Fw2 B' F Uw B Lw2 Rw2 Dw Bw2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 Lw L F' Uw' L' F B2 L2 Uw F' R' Uw B Uw' Lw2 D Fw' D' F' Bw R2 Rw2 Uw R' Dw2 Bw' Uw2 Dw L' R' Dw2 L' D2 Dw L U Rw Fw' U D Lw' Dw2 B2 Dw' Bw F Fw' D' U Rw2 Dw2 Uw' R' F2 Rw' Lw Fw Rw2 B Rw'
B Ex#2 D' Fw D2 Uw F' D2 Dw2 Uw' U Lw U2 Fw' B2 Uw U' Rw' B2 D' Bw' F R2 L' Bw2 Lw2 Fw L' Bw U' R2 Rw2 Lw2 Bw2 F U Dw' F' Fw Uw' Bw L2 F2 Uw2 Dw L Fw' U2 B2 Bw Dw F' Uw2 F2 U2 Uw R Lw2 Bw' B U' R'
C #1 Lw2 D' Fw F B' D' Lw Uw Bw2 U2 R L' Lw2 Dw' Fw U L' Uw D U' R2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 D' R' D2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw Lw L2 Uw2 U' F D Lw F2 R2 Rw' Dw F' Lw2 Fw Dw2 B D R2 B' Fw D' U' Dw Rw2 D R' U' R2 D Fw2
C #2 Fw' D2 L' Fw2 R L Uw2 Bw' Rw' Uw Bw Dw L' D2 Fw' L2 Dw2 Bw2 F' Dw Uw Fw2 U' F Bw' Uw Bw2 Rw2 Lw U2 R Rw Lw Uw' Rw' D F Uw2 B Uw' D' Fw2 Dw' B R2 L' Fw' D Dw2 B F Uw L2 D2 Bw2 Lw' Rw L' Bw B
C #3 D' Uw U2 F' Dw2 B2 U Lw2 Dw F Dw' Uw' L2 F2 L' Fw' Lw2 Uw' F Bw L R Bw Rw Dw2 Lw' Bw2 L2 Dw2 U2 B R2 D' U' Fw Uw' L2 Rw Uw2 Lw Bw' L U F2 R2 Lw F' R2 F' Lw2 B D' L B' Uw2 F' Rw F2 L2 Dw'
C #4 D' Fw' F' Bw U D2 Uw2 Dw' F2 Rw2 Lw' D2 B' Rw F' Uw' F2 Dw' Bw U2 Uw2 D2 F Rw D R2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Bw' Rw R2 B2 Dw B2 U' R' Bw2 Rw Lw' D' Dw Fw' B' Bw' Uw' L F2 Rw' B Lw2 Dw U Lw' Uw U B' D2 Fw' R
C #5 F' Lw D2 B Dw' D2 Lw D R2 Rw' Lw' Fw2 R Rw2 Uw' Lw F' B D U Fw' D' Fw Rw Bw D' R' B2 Bw2 R' U2 R D' R2 B' Bw' Dw' F L2 Fw Dw' Uw L Fw' U' Uw2 Rw' Uw' B' R' Uw R2 Fw2 Uw2 Fw F' Lw F Dw' L
C Ex#1 Dw2 R D B' D' Bw' D2 Dw R' U Dw' D Uw' B' Rw' D R U Uw R2 Fw' Lw B' Fw Dw F L Bw' D Uw Dw Lw' Dw2 U' R Bw' Uw' Bw' R B2 F R2 Bw L Fw B Uw Lw' R2 Bw Lw Rw Uw' R2 Dw Fw' F2 Uw2 U' Rw
C Ex#2 Dw' Rw2 Dw Fw R2 Dw' Fw R' B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 Uw2 Lw' U Lw2 B2 Fw2 D2 F2 Fw2 D F Uw Dw D U2 L' R' D' Lw' B2 Bw U Fw2 Uw Dw' F D Fw' R2 Rw U' D Uw F' L Uw' Lw F L' Rw D' R2 L Uw Dw2 F2 L' Dw'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw D' R2 3Rw2 Lw Fw Uw2 B' Uw U' D' Fw2 D Dw2 R2 Rw2 F' U2 R Uw' B' Bw 3Uw' 3Rw U R2 Lw2 Dw L 3Uw2 Dw U' 3Rw 3Uw' R 3Rw2 Rw Lw2 Uw' L2 B' U' Dw' 3Uw D Uw Fw U2 3Uw2 Lw B2 Uw Bw2 3Fw' D B' U L U2 3Rw B' 3Rw2 Lw' D' Uw Fw2 Bw R2 Bw2 3Rw D' Fw 3Rw' R2 Lw2 3Uw2 F2 Lw2 Fw Uw'
A #2 Lw D' Uw Bw2 3Uw D 3Rw Lw' Uw 3Fw2 B2 Bw Rw F Lw2 Rw' U B Rw 3Fw U2 F2 Lw Dw' U' D2 B2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw2 D F2 R' U Lw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Uw Fw D' Dw' F' Fw2 Rw D2 U' L2 B' Rw' B Rw2 Fw2 3Uw Bw Lw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Bw Dw 3Rw2 F2 3Uw' Uw2 Rw2 3Rw' 3Uw' L2 Bw2 Rw' R2 L' F Rw2 Uw Fw' 3Fw2 Rw' B2 3Rw2
A #3 3Fw2 U2 R Uw F' U2 R Rw B U2 R' Fw' L2 Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 R2 Fw' 3Uw2 R Uw2 3Rw 3Fw2 B2 Uw2 3Rw2 F' Bw2 L2 Lw2 Uw D' Rw' Dw' R Uw2 L F' Bw2 Uw' Rw' B' Rw' Uw' U' Lw' U2 D2 Uw Fw2 D2 Bw2 R 3Uw 3Fw' Rw2 Uw' Lw' Dw2 F' 3Uw' U' Lw' Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw R2 U2 Rw' 3Fw' R' Dw2 U Lw' F2 Rw' F B' Lw'
A Ex#1 U' Fw2 3Fw' F D' L' Bw' R B' Bw L' Fw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 B2 3Rw2 3Fw' D' Dw2 3Fw2 R Dw' L Dw2 3Uw F2 L Rw Bw' F2 Rw2 L 3Rw' Bw Uw' U2 F2 Uw2 3Uw R2 D2 L U2 Bw' D' B2 3Fw' D' Bw' Dw' 3Fw Bw2 Fw' Dw' R' B U D2 Lw' L U2 3Rw2 L2 R Fw B2 Bw' D2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 Fw U' L' 3Uw' L U2 Dw'
A Ex#2 R' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 L' Bw' U2 Bw2 B 3Fw' D' 3Fw Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 B' Lw' L' 3Rw Rw D' 3Uw' U' B2 3Fw Uw' R Fw Uw Lw2 U2 Lw' Dw L2 Fw' Dw Rw' Fw' Dw' Lw' Rw B' Uw' Fw Bw2 F' B' D' Lw2 Fw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 B 3Fw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Dw 3Fw U2 3Uw2 Lw' Bw' 3Rw' Lw' F2 Bw2 B 3Rw2 Fw2 U Lw' L2 3Uw Lw' Dw L2 3Fw2
B #1 Bw2 R Dw2 3Rw F L' 3Fw' L D2 B R' D' U2 R2 3Rw Dw 3Uw' R2 U2 Fw' Bw B' D 3Fw' L 3Uw 3Rw' Fw2 Uw' U2 Lw' R' 3Rw' Rw' B' 3Fw2 D2 Dw' R' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw B Uw L2 Rw2 Dw R 3Rw F 3Rw2 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 Lw' Uw2 Lw R Bw D' F' Fw' 3Uw' U2 D' Uw2 Dw Lw 3Fw' Lw Uw' Rw' B Dw Lw2 F' 3Uw' Uw' 3Fw2 Rw'
B #2 U F' B Bw2 R2 U Rw2 Uw B2 Dw' 3Rw' Dw2 R2 3Rw' Bw2 L' F2 D2 Rw2 L 3Fw 3Uw' Fw Uw 3Fw' 3Uw F Lw Rw 3Fw2 Uw Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' 3Uw F2 Lw2 R' Dw2 F' Lw2 B2 3Uw B2 R D2 Dw L' Rw' Lw 3Uw Lw' 3Fw2 F' 3Rw D 3Uw2 Uw2 Bw L' D' 3Uw' R' F2 Lw2 Fw2 D 3Uw' Bw' 3Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Rw Lw D' L2
B #3 Lw F2 3Fw D Lw Dw2 L D' U' F2 Fw2 D2 3Rw2 Lw 3Uw' Rw' 3Rw Fw' Lw' Dw2 U R Rw2 Bw' Lw' Dw Lw L2 Rw Fw' U' Bw F L' Lw Fw B' Bw F2 U' Rw2 U Uw' D L2 B 3Rw2 3Uw' Uw' U' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 B' R2 U Rw R' Lw' 3Uw' Fw 3Fw' Uw' Rw2 3Rw F2 3Fw2 Uw F2 3Uw Fw 3Uw F' Fw' Lw2 Dw B R Lw'
B Ex#1 L2 D' L Rw' B F2 Rw 3Fw' Lw' Dw2 Fw 3Uw' D Lw 3Uw2 3Rw Lw2 L' Dw2 R2 3Rw' Lw2 Uw Rw Uw' L' Fw' Uw2 3Fw R B Dw' Lw' 3Fw' L Bw2 L F B L 3Uw F Fw2 Lw R L2 D 3Rw 3Fw' D L' D L Lw Rw' Fw2 3Fw' U' Bw R' D' F' Dw Uw2 D2 Fw' Lw D' Bw U B' Rw' Lw2 L2 Bw2 U Lw' B2 3Fw Uw2
B Ex#2 R2 3Uw R F2 3Uw' D' Fw Bw 3Rw2 Bw' F' Lw L2 Bw' 3Rw L' Lw2 D 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw' Uw B2 F2 D' L' R2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw' R' B2 L2 B' F2 R2 3Fw2 Uw Lw' B2 Dw' 3Uw' L2 3Fw U2 3Fw' U' D2 Bw' R' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw L2 Dw' Uw' R2 3Uw2 Lw 3Fw L' Lw' Fw' L' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Fw F 3Uw' F Dw 3Uw Uw2 R Dw2 U2 3Uw Uw2 Fw2 3Fw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw 3Fw' B 3Uw Dw2 L2 R' Dw 3Lw 3Rw B' Uw2 Fw B 3Rw Bw2 3Bw' U Uw2 B' 3Bw' Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Dw B' Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Rw' Uw Bw' 3Dw' Lw2 3Dw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Lw' B 3Rw' Uw' Fw 3Uw' 3Dw' F' Rw U2 Rw 3Bw' Bw Dw2 3Fw Rw' 3Dw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' D Bw 3Lw2 3Uw2 F2 Dw2 3Fw Lw2 L' 3Lw' Rw2 F' 3Fw2 Bw 3Uw2 Uw' F' Bw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw' L' Rw' 3Uw' 3Lw Rw2 Lw R' 3Bw 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw Rw' U Fw 3Rw' 3Bw' D 3Uw2 Rw' R2 3Uw' D2
A #2 Fw2 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw Uw' 3Dw2 R' Rw D 3Bw' 3Dw' D2 Dw 3Bw2 Rw' Fw L Lw' D' 3Lw' L2 Dw' 3Rw2 F2 Lw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 3Dw' D2 R2 D B2 Lw2 F' 3Rw2 Rw' B' Uw' L R Uw' D R' Lw B' R 3Lw2 Lw' Dw' 3Fw' R' Lw2 Bw2 Rw B' 3Lw 3Uw' F 3Uw2 L' 3Dw B Lw' Fw' R B Uw 3Rw B 3Rw2 R' U' 3Uw2 Uw2 R' Lw2 Fw B' 3Dw' 3Lw2 Bw' L Bw' Lw B' 3Lw2 R2 Rw' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Uw2 R' Rw
A #3 R 3Uw2 D' 3Rw U Uw2 B Rw2 Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw Fw R' Uw' D 3Lw L Dw F' Fw' D 3Fw Bw2 U 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw2 Uw2 3Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Bw 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 Fw2 3Dw2 Rw' Uw D 3Uw2 R' Fw2 3Uw2 L' F2 R2 F Bw U' 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw' 3Uw F' 3Uw Uw U B 3Rw 3Fw' 3Lw' F2 3Uw' D 3Rw' Dw2 B' L 3Fw2 Lw Rw2 B 3Dw' 3Bw L2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw' B' D2 3Dw' 3Rw2 Fw2 Lw' 3Bw' D' L2 Lw Uw2 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw' R' 3Bw 3Dw'
A Ex#1 3Bw' B2 R 3Bw2 D' U' B' Fw 3Uw Dw U2 F Fw 3Fw2 R2 3Fw F' L2 3Dw2 Rw2 F 3Lw D2 Fw2 F 3Dw2 B' 3Bw2 Uw 3Dw2 Lw 3Uw2 Rw2 R' F 3Bw Lw R Uw 3Bw2 Lw Rw Uw 3Dw2 U2 Fw 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw B2 U2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw D Fw2 3Lw 3Rw' R2 B' 3Uw2 Fw Dw B2 3Fw2 Fw 3Uw2 Dw2 B' Rw2 Uw Fw' 3Rw2 Uw2 Rw' B 3Bw2 Fw F' R2 Bw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw' R2 B2 Bw2 Rw2 3Dw2 3Rw' Rw 3Dw' U' L B Fw2 F2 3Dw2 3Fw2 L
A Ex#2 3Uw2 3Dw2 3Fw' D Bw D' Bw2 3Dw 3Lw' Uw' Lw 3Dw2 B2 L2 D F2 Lw2 3Rw D2 Bw2 F Lw 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw L2 3Fw 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' Rw2 F2 R' 3Fw D 3Uw' U2 Dw' Fw2 U Fw' 3Fw B R' 3Bw Fw2 U Dw 3Dw' L2 3Rw2 3Dw2 U' B L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw D2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Bw R2 D U' L 3Rw' Dw' 3Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Uw2 B' Dw' Fw2 Lw2 D' 3Lw' Dw2 U' Bw2 D' Dw R2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 B 3Dw2 F D Bw' 3Rw2 3Lw' L' Lw2 U 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2
B #1 L B' 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw2 D' 3Fw' Fw' F' D2 U2 3Lw' Rw 3Bw L' 3Rw' Fw 3Rw' 3Dw' U Bw 3Dw2 Fw' B' Dw Rw2 Bw 3Lw2 B2 L' D2 Fw U2 3Rw 3Bw Dw' 3Rw2 Rw' L2 Bw2 F2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' D2 3Fw U' Lw 3Dw' L' 3Bw 3Uw' Bw2 Dw 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 Uw D' U B L' Dw Fw' 3Fw' Bw' R2 B2 Lw2 Bw L' 3Bw' U L' Lw' Rw 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw L2 3Rw 3Bw Fw2 3Lw2 U' 3Bw Rw' U2 F' 3Lw2 D 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Uw' R' 3Lw Dw
B #2 Bw 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' 3Fw2 B' R2 L2 Rw U2 3Dw B Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 R F2 3Lw2 3Dw R' 3Lw' Rw' L' Uw2 D' R2 3Rw2 D2 3Uw2 Dw Uw2 Rw 3Rw Dw R' Bw' Lw D 3Lw' L' 3Uw' 3Fw2 U' 3Rw2 U2 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw L' U' R 3Fw' U B' U2 Uw B2 3Uw' Fw2 Dw F2 3Bw' D2 3Uw2 U' R' Rw2 B 3Dw2 3Lw Bw' F' L Lw' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Rw2 Fw 3Lw' 3Fw U Dw R2 3Rw2 U2 3Bw L 3Uw' 3Lw L 3Fw Fw' Bw2 Dw Fw R2 Uw2 R F2
B #3 U' Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Lw2 D' B 3Lw Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw 3Fw' 3Rw F 3Rw F' Bw2 3Lw2 Uw' 3Uw Bw2 Fw Uw' 3Bw R2 L2 3Lw2 3Uw2 D' B 3Rw' F' 3Uw 3Bw L 3Rw Dw2 B' F 3Lw2 B2 3Fw2 3Lw Lw 3Rw' Uw 3Rw' B2 Fw' Lw D 3Bw' U 3Lw' B U' 3Bw' Dw' B' Dw' U2 3Rw 3Uw2 U 3Fw2 3Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Lw2 B Fw Dw Lw2 Uw' Fw D2 R 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw D R2 D2 U2 Dw Uw' Rw2 3Dw B2 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 Uw Dw' 3Fw' D 3Uw'
B Ex#1 3Dw' U Lw2 R' Dw' Bw2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Lw2 Uw2 B2 R2 Dw' D2 Rw2 Dw' Lw Bw' 3Fw' L 3Lw Fw 3Lw' B' 3Bw F' 3Fw' 3Lw Rw 3Bw' 3Uw R2 Bw' L Uw' F U' F' Uw' Bw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Uw Fw2 3Lw F 3Dw Dw Lw' U2 L Rw' 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Dw B' 3Rw2 B 3Bw 3Uw' 3Rw2 B2 Bw R' F2 Uw2 Lw R Dw2 3Rw2 F 3Bw2 3Dw Fw U 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw Lw 3Bw' Lw2 3Bw' Lw' 3Fw2 F2 B2 3Dw2 3Uw Uw2 Bw' 3Fw D' 3Bw' Lw2 B U2 3Rw D 3Lw2 Dw
B Ex#2 R 3Bw' B F 3Lw' Dw 3Dw' 3Uw' Fw2 Lw 3Fw2 L 3Rw Dw R' Rw' 3Rw' U2 3Dw2 R' Rw2 Uw 3Rw' F2 U R' F2 3Uw Bw2 L' B D2 3Rw L' U2 Rw 3Lw2 F' 3Bw 3Uw' Fw 3Lw2 U' Dw R2 B2 D F2 L2 3Fw' D' R2 3Dw L2 Lw2 3Rw2 D 3Uw2 3Bw' Rw Uw L' B Rw' 3Lw2 Uw' U2 Bw2 Fw2 3Uw2 3Dw Dw' Lw' 3Rw' U2 3Bw' Rw 3Bw' B' Fw R' 3Rw' 3Dw R2 L2 F2 3Dw' F 3Uw2 3Lw D' Dw2 Rw' R U' Rw 3Bw 3Rw2 Bw2 3Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 B F' D2 B' U2 F D2 L2 F' D R' B L' U' L' B2 F2 D' B Uw2
A #2 L2 D2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L D2 R D R2 F U2 B L' R' U R2 B' Rw2
A #3 R2 B2 D' B2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 B2 F L R B' L D R B R B2 F Rw Uw
A Ex#1 B' L2 B F2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' U' L R D' L F R F R U' Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 D2 L2 D R2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 F2 U2 R' B' D' F' L F' R D U' R2 Uw2
B #1 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 D' U' R2 F2 R2 U' R' B R2 F2 L' D2 F D' U2 Fw'
B #2 R2 D2 F U2 B' R2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 U L' R U2 B2 R2 U' B' D' Rw
B #3 R2 D2 B' F' U2 B' U2 L2 B2 F2 D L' B L' D2 L' D' B F' U2 Rw' Uw'
B Ex#1 F2 U2 L2 F2 L' U2 R U2 B2 D2 B2 D' L' D' U R2 F D2 B U F Rw Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 B' F2 D2 F L2 B' F2 D' U2 B D2 F R2 D' B L' F2 Rw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F2 D' L2 U2 B2 U' B2 F2 U' L' U2 R B' L D' U F' L' B' D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F D' B2 D B2 R2 D2 U' F2 U2 R F2 R2 B2 F R D F' L' B2 F' R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D' F2 D U2 R2 D' L2 R' B2 F2 U2 B U L B' U F' L' U R' U' F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B F R2 D2 F D2 U2 B2 U' R F2 D' R D' R D' B2 U2 F'
A #2 L U' R' U' B' R F' R D' F L B R2 B2 D2 R2 F' L2 B2
A #3 B2 D B2 D2 F2 U2 L' D2 U B2 L R2 F' R F D B2 U
A #4 U2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 U' F2 U' R D' L' R U F' R2 U L2 B' F'
A #5 B2 R F' U R' B' D L' B U F' R' F2 U2 B2 L2 U2 F2
A Ex#1 U2 F' R2 U2 B2 U2 F' D2 L' R' D' B L B' L D F L2 B'
A Ex#2 D' U2 R2 U B2 L2 F2 D' B2 F U2 B F2 L' B2 F' L' R B' D2
B #1 D2 B2 D2 L2 U L2 U' B2 L2 F D B' R' D2 B2 L2 D F' L D2
B #2 U2 L2 D2 R U2 L' U2 B2 R F' R' D B' D B2 L' D U' R D
B #3 B2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D U R' F D U2 B L2 D R' U2 L' U' F
B #4 U L2 D' R2 D2 B2 U2 R' D2 B R F R B' R F2 U2 L'
B #5 U2 B2 R' F2 D2 R2 B2 L D2 L' F R' D B' F L F' L' R D2
B Ex#1 D U2 L2 B2 F2 D' U2 R U2 F' R2 B' U R D L' U2 B2 R'
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U2 B L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 F D' F' L U' R' B2 D' B F L2
C #1 R' F2 R F2 L2 R' D2 R B2 R' F' D' L' U2 R B2 R2 D B' R'
C #2 L' B D' R2 F' B R' B2 L2 U B' L2 B2 U2 R2 U R2 U F2
C #3 F2 R2 D U F2 L2 U2 B U2 F L2 R' D F2 U' L' R B2
C #4 L D2 R L D L B R' L2 B D2 F2 B2 U B2 D' R2 B2 D'
C #5 B2 D F2 D R2 D' F2 L R' B R' B' L D' R2 F2 L' B' R2
C Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 B2 D' U2 B2 R' U' B D2 B2 U2 L F2 R U F2 U2
C Ex#2 F U D F' L2 F' D2 B2 L F' U2 R2 B2 L U2 L2 F2 D2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B2 L' F2 D2 L F2 U2 L F R' F' D' R' D L B' F' U
A #2 L2 D2 B2 F D2 B2 F R2 D2 U2 F' L F2 R' B D' U' L' B D F'
A #3 R D2 R' D2 R D2 L B2 U2 R' U' R' F' D B L' R2 F' D U
A #4 L2 F2 L2 B D2 L2 B U2 B D B2 D' L R2 B' D' L' B L'
A #5 F U2 L2 F' D2 F D2 L2 F L B L D2 L' B D' B L2 F' L2
A Ex#1 F R B2 R' D' L2 B' U' D' R' B2 L B2 U2 R' U2 R D2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 B2 D2 L' B2 R U2 F2 R U2 L' D' U2 L D2 U' B' D U2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR4+ DR3- DL2+ UL1- U4+ R3- D5- L2- ALL1- y2 U1- R1+ D5+ L5- ALL3+
A #2 UR3- DR4+ DL6+ UL2- U4+ R1+ D4+ L3- ALL2- y2 U2- R1+ D4+ L1- ALL2- UR DL
A #3 UR3- DR3- DL0+ UL6+ U3- R2+ D4- L2+ ALL1+ y2 U4+ R5+ D6+ L3- ALL3+ DR
A #4 UR4+ DR3- DL2+ UL0+ U4- R3+ D4- L6+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R2+ D5- L3+ ALL3- UR DR DL UL
A #5 UR5- DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U4+ R1- D3+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U5+ R1- D5+ L5+ ALL3+ UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR4+ DR2+ DL0+ UL2+ U5- R4- D5+ L4- ALL5- y2 U5+ R3- D1- L1- ALL6+ DR
A Ex#2 UR6+ DR3- DL1- UL3- U3- R2+ D2- L3- ALL4- y2 U6+ R3- D4+ L2+ ALL2+ UR DR DL UL
B #1 UR6+ DR3+ DL5- UL3- U4- R3+ D0+ L0+ ALL2- y2 U4- R1+ D5- L4+ ALL5+ UR DR UL
B #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL5+ U5- R6+ D4+ L3- ALL6+ y2 U6+ R4- D0+ L4+ ALL3+ DR DL
B #3 UR2+ DR4- DL3+ UL3- U2+ R3- D4+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U1- R4+ D2- L1+ ALL6+ DL UL
B #4 UR4+ DR3+ DL2- UL1+ U1- R4+ D3- L4- ALL2- y2 U4- R5+ D2- L2- ALL3+ UL
B #5 UR5+ DR3+ DL6+ UL6+ U4- R4+ D2+ L3- ALL2+ y2 U3- R5+ D2- L1- ALL5- UR DR UL
B Ex#1 UR2+ DR3- DL4+ UL6+ U1+ R1- D1- L2- ALL4+ y2 U4+ R5- D1+ L0+ ALL0+ UR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR3- DR4- DL2+ UL6+ U5- R6+ D2+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U0+ R6+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ DR UL
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #1 R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
C #2 R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #3 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C #4 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #5 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R L' B R U L' U' B' U r' b'
A #2 U' B' R L' B R L' U B' R' L' l b'
A #3 L R L' B' R' U' R' B L' U B r' b
A #4 R' L' B U L' B' R' L R' B U' u r' b'
A #5 L' B' R' L B' R' U' B' R L' R u l r'
A Ex#1 L R' B' L' R' L U B' R B' R' u l' r
A Ex#2 U R L' B' U L R L' R' U' R' l' b
B #1 B R' L' R B R' L' U R B U' l r b
B #2 L' B' U R' B' L B U R B L u' l r b'
B #3 B' U' B R L' R B' U B' R B' u l' r' b'
B #4 L' R U' L B' L B' L U R' U' l b'
B #5 L' B' U' B' R' U' B' R L' U' B l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L' B' U L B' U B' L B' R' U u' l' b
B Ex#2 U' B U B' R' L R' U L U L' l r'
C #1 U R' L R' B' U' B U' L' U' B l' r b
C #2 L U' B L' R' U' B U' B L' B u l
C #3 L' R U R B U' R L R' L' U l r b
C #4 L B' U R L' R L' R' U' R' L'
C #5 L' U' R B R U' R L' R U' B u l' r
C Ex#1 R U R' L' B R U R L' B' U' u' l' r' b'
C Ex#2 B R U' L R' B R' U B' R' L' u l' r b
D #1 U B L' R B R' U B R U' B l' b
D #2 U' R B L' B' L R U B R' L'
D #3 R' U B' R U L B U L' R' L u' l' r
D #4 U L' U' L' U' R L' U' L R L l' b'
D #5 B' R' U L' R U R U L' B R u' l r
D Ex#1 B R' U' R' L' R U' L' B U' B u r b'
D Ex#2 L' R' B L' U' R B U B' R L' u b
E #1 B' R' B' L' R B R L U B U u' l' r b
E #2 L' B' U' L R B' U' R L' U' L' l r
E #3 U' L R B' L' R' B L' R' B R' u l' b
E #4 R B R' L' U' R' L' U' L' U B' u l' r b
E #5 L U' B R' U R' B U B L' U' l' r' b'
E Ex#1 U' L R' B L' U L U B' R' L' u' b
E Ex#2 U R B' U B' R B' U' R U' L' u' r'
F #1 R L' R U' B R U R' L' R' L l r b'
F #2 R L' U B' L R U' R B' R L' u l r
F #3 R L U B' L B U' B' U B L u' l' r'
F #4 L R' L' R L U' L U' L' U R l' r b
F #5 L' R' B U L' R U' L' B R' B' u l' b'
F Ex#1 R U B' L R' U' R' B L' R L' u' l b
F Ex#2 B L' B L' R' B L' B' L U' R' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R' L' U B L' B R' L U u' b'
A #2 U R' U L U L R' L B R' B u' l r b
A #3 B' R U R B' L' B U R' L' U u' l r'
A #4 L' U' B' L' B R L' R' L' R' U' u' b'
A #5 B' R L U' B R' B' L R' L U r
A Ex#1 U' B U' B U B L R' L' U R l
A Ex#2 B L R U' B' U' R L U' R B u l' r'
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L U R' L' U' L B' U L' B
A #2 L R U L' B U B' U' B U B
A #3 R B L' R L' U' L' B U' B' U'
A #4 U L B R' L' U' B' R' U' B R'
A #5 L R U B' U L' B R' L U R
A Ex#1 R L R L U B' L U R' U' R
A Ex#2 U R L R U' B' L' B' U' R' B'
B #1 L U L U R' U' L U' R' B' U'
B #2 B U B' R U R' B L U' B' L
B #3 R U L' R' U B U L B' L' B
B #4 B R' B R' L U' B' R' B L' R
B #5 B L B' R' U' L R' B' L' B' U'
B Ex#1 U L B R U' B L' U' L U' B
B Ex#2 L U B' L' B R B L' U' B U
C #1 B U L R B' L R' U' L R L
C #2 L R L' R B' L U R L U' R'
C #3 R L R B' R U B R L' U' L
C #4 R B U' B' U' R' U R' U L' R'
C #5 U L R B L' R L' B L' B' U
C Ex#1 L R' B' U' L' R B' R' U R' L'
C Ex#2 R U L' U B' U R' L' B' R U
D #1 U L B R' B' U' R B L' B R
D #2 R L B' U B L R' U L' U' R
D #3 R B R B' R B' U' L' B U R'
D #4 L B R U' R B' U R L R' U
D #5 B R L R' B' L' U' B L' U' L
D Ex#1 R U R' U' B U' B L R L U
D Ex#2 L R B L' U' R U' B R U R
E #1 B L B' U L B' U R' B L' R'
E #2 R B U R B' L U B' R U' R'
E #3 B R L' B R B U B L' R L'
E #4 L B U L B' L' U' L' U R' B
E #5 B R' U' R' L' B' U R U B R'
E Ex#1 B U L B' U' L U' R B' R U'
E Ex#2 L R B L U' L' B' L U' L' B
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L B' L' B U' L B' L B' R
A #2 B L U R' U L R L' R' B L
A #3 B R U R' B' L U' L' U' B' L'
A #4 B R U R' U R B U' B L' B
A #5 B U R' B' R U L' R L' B U
A Ex#1 U R B' U L' B' U R' U R U
A Ex#2 U R B' R' U B R' U' B U' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,0) / (2,2) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-5)
A #2 (3,-1) / (4,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-3) / (1,0) / (2,0) / (3,-2) / (2,0)
A #3 (3,2) / (0,-3) / (-2,1) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-5) / (-2,-4) / (3,-4) /
A #4 (1,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,-1) / (0,-2) / (6,-3) / (2,-5) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,3) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (-3,6) / (0,3) / (-2,-5) / (3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-5,0)
B #1 (-5,3) / (2,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-1) / (4,0) / (3,0)
B #2 (-3,5) / (-2,1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,0)
B #3 (1,0) / (-1,2) / (-2,4) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) / (2,-2) /
B #4 (1,0) / (5,-1) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-1,-2)
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#1 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (3,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0) / (0,-5) /
C #1 (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-4) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,0) / (6,-1) / (3,0) /
C #2 (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-1,-4) / (1,-5) / (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-3) / (6,-4) / (1,-4) /
C #3 (4,-3) / (-1,2) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (4,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-1) / (-3,0)
C #4 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-2) / (-2,-2) / (-1,0) / (4,-2)
C #5 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (3,-5) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
C Ex#1 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (-5,-2) / (2,-1) / (4,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) /
C Ex#2 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) /
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 B2 L2 F2 L B2 L2 D2 F2 D F2 B2 L B D' B2 L D' F Rw2 Fw2 U' F L2 U Fw2 U2 L2 U' F' Rw B Rw' U2 L U2 D' Fw' Uw F2 Uw' L z
A #2 D L2 B2 D2 L2 U R2 U' F2 U R' F L D F D' B' R' U F Rw2 D' L' Fw2 U L' R2 D' L Fw2 L' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' D2 B' R' Fw U' F U' Rw Fw L2 Uw2 x2
A Ex#1 F2 L2 U2 R2 F R2 F U2 B R' B' U R B2 U2 L' B' L B' U Uw2 B' R Fw2 Rw2 R' F' L' F U2 Rw2 R Uw' L F Uw B' D' B2 Uw' Rw F2 U B Rw x2 y'
A Ex#2 U F2 U B2 L2 B2 U R2 D2 B2 D F' R U' D L' D' B L2 B' D2 Rw2 Uw2 U Rw2 U F' U F2 Rw2 B L2 F' Rw Uw2 Rw' F' D' L' Uw' R F Uw U' Fw R z'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw2 L2 Uw Bw B2 F' Fw' Uw Lw B F R2 Bw2 Lw L Fw' F2 B U D R2 D' L U' B2 Dw2 L' U' Bw2 Dw' Bw2 L Bw Dw Lw' Fw' Bw2 F' D' Uw U' R2 L2 Fw' Rw' Bw' D2 F Fw' U2 F' R' Bw' B2 Lw' Dw Lw2 Bw R F2 3Rw 3Uw
A #2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Uw2 R' B2 U F Uw2 F Rw2 Bw F2 Uw2 Lw2 L2 B U2 B2 L2 Dw' L' D Bw U2 Lw U2 Rw' Uw' Bw2 L' Uw' Rw2 Bw2 R B2 U' Fw' B Bw' Rw Dw Rw2 B' Dw' Fw2 F Lw' U' Dw Lw Fw Lw F Lw2 Uw2 Bw2 F' Fw' Rw2
A Ex#1 Lw2 Uw' U2 Dw' F L B2 L' D U2 Rw U2 D' Dw2 F2 R2 L' Uw2 Lw L' Rw Fw' Lw' D Dw Lw2 R' L' F2 L' Bw' Fw' L Uw2 Lw2 F2 Dw2 L2 Dw R' L Fw2 L' U Fw B Bw D U2 F D2 L' Bw Lw2 U' Dw' L2 Bw B2 U2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 Uw B' Uw' R' Bw' Dw2 B Uw' U2 Dw Bw Dw D2 Uw Rw2 R Bw Uw F' Lw D2 Dw2 Lw' Bw Uw' R L' Bw' Uw' U' Fw' Uw Fw2 Lw Bw Dw Rw2 R' U2 Uw2 D Lw2 L' Uw2 Fw Uw2 U2 Bw' B' U' Lw Rw' U Dw' Lw Uw2 F' Dw' Bw' Fw 3Rw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U' L2 U2 F2 D2 U' B2 U2 R B L F2 D R2 U2 B L U F' Rw' Uw D2 L2 F2 D2 F' L2 R2 F2 U2 F R2 U B' F2 D L' R2 U2 B L' R2 Fw' Uw B2 D2 F2 D2 R U2 B2 R' B2 U' R B2 F' D' R B U F' U2 R' Fw Uw' F R2 B2 L2 B D2 F' L2 R' B' L' F' D2 F2 R' D R B D Fw Uw' L B2 L F2 L R' B2 U2 L B2 D' B' R B L' B' R F D R2 D' Fw L2 U' B2 F2 U' B2 U F2 R2 D2 L B' L' U2 F2 D B L B2 U' R' Uw' L2 B' D2 F' D2 F' R2 F R B2 L2 U L2 B2 L B L Fw' Uw2 R2 U' F2 D' F2 U L2 U L B' L R B' F D F L2 U' F U Rw D' B2 U' F2 D F2 U' R2 F2 L2 U2 R' B2 F U F2 U2 R' B' L F2 Uw F2 D B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 U' L2 U L' U F D' B' D2 L' D2 F' U2 Rw Uw' D2 R2 F2 D' U B2 D F2 U' R' D' R U' B' L' U' F D2 B' Rw2 Uw' F2 U' B2 L2 U L2 F2 U' B R2 U2 L2 U' B' D' B2 L B2 F' U' Rw Uw B2 F2 R' D2 B2 L F2 L2 D2 F2 L2 D' L' F R' U2 B' F D' B U Fw Uw' D R2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 U R D B L F2 U F' R' D' B' L' F' Rw Uw' D2 F2 U R2 D2 F2 R2 D F' U' R' B2 F R2 D2 F U' B2 R U2 Rw Uw' B2 U' F2 D R2 B2 U' L2 F2 L R2 F R' B2 R' B' D' U' L2 Fw' L2 D2 B2 D' U R2 U B' R' B2 F L F U' L U' R' F Rw2 R2 U F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D2 U' L2 B' U F D2 B L2 D' U R B Rw2 Uw B2 U F2 U F2 L2 D B2 R' B' L' B' D2 F' L D L2 B R2 F2 Rw' Uw B U2 B L2 U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F D2 L' F U F2 R' D' U2 B2 L Fw' Uw L2 B2 U' L2 B2 U2 F2 D2 U R U B' D' L' R' B R' U B R D2 Rw Uw' D2 U2 B2 F R2 D2 F U2 F R F R2 F' U' R D' U B L Uw2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R' D' L2 F R2 D L' F' D B2 F2 R Uw D' L2 D R2 U2 L2 B2 D' L2 U' L' R2 D R F L B' U L U Rw Uw B' L2 F' D2 U2 F' U2 B2 F D2 L' U' F2 U2 L2 F D2 B U2 F' Uw D2 U2 B2 D2 B L2 D2 B2 F2 D' L' U2 B U2 R' F2 L' U L' R Uw U2 L2 U2 R B2 R' U R D L2 U F2 U R2 D2 U' F Rw Uw F2 R2 U F2 D2 F2 R2 D B D F2 D2 L' U B U2 B' L2 F2 Rw D' F2 U B2 L2 B2 L2 R2 B' L F' U2 F U R' B2 F' D F' U' Rw' Uw U' F2 L2 D2 L2 U R2 D L2 F' D B' R D R2 B2 L R2 B D2 L Uw U2 L2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 B2 F2 U' R' D' F D2 U L F D' L' F2 Rw Uw' B2 L2 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 U F2 R2 B' L F L' B' D' F' D2 R' B Rw Uw' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D' U2 F2 L' D' F2 L' B' D U B' F' U L D2 Rw2 Uw F2 D F2 D' F2 U B2 L2 D L2 U2 B' U L D L' B F D U R Fw' Uw2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 D2 F2 L2 B D2 L' U' L R B2 F D' R' U R U Rw2 B2 L' U2 L2 B2 D2 U2 R' U2 B2 L B F' L' D' L2 U L' U L' F2 Rw' Uw R2 U' R2 D B2 R2 U2 L2 D F' R U2 F2 R' B2 D B' F' U' L' Fw' U2 R' B2 F2 R' F2 U2 R B2 R U' R B' F2 D2 L2 B' R2 D' R2 Fw Uw' F R2 U2 B' D2 F D2 U2 B' U F R' F D2 F2 L2 R2 D' Rw Uw R2 D2 L' D2 U2 F2 R U2 L' F U2 B D U' L' B D2 F L R' Fw' B F L2 F' D2 B U2 L2 R2 F' U R2 B U2 F L R2 B R B2 Rw' Uw2 D2 L2 D2 R' B2 L' D2 U2 B' L' D' B' L' U B D' F2 R Fw Uw' R F2 R2 D2 F2 L' B2 L2 B D2 L B2 U' L U R B F L Uw' U B2 R2 D' L2 D' U2 B' L R2 U2 L D L U L' F L2 U' Fw Uw L2 B2 D2 R2 B D2 F U2 B F U F D2 R' U' B' L' U2 B' D L' Fw Uw' U2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' U2 F L F2 L' B D U F L2 B2 L2 R Fw' Uw2 B2 L F2 R D2 L D2 B2 R D' U' B F2 D' L2 U B R2 B R' Fw Uw2 U F2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D F' R D2 L D2 B' F D' L' F' Rw' Uw F R2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 B' L2 U2 F2 U L' B L2 B U F L U' B Rw
Aaron Stettner    USA
Aaron Stettner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.13   16.79   15.47 15.13 DNF 18.37 16.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 40 58.87   1:05.22   1:08.95 58.87 1:13.81 1:07.04 59.66
Square-1 Combined Final 48 1:08.26     1:08.26 1:30.46
Abby Webster    USA
Abby Webster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 174 40.00   54.04   40.00 54.08 1:01.41 46.63 1:01.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 165 14.42   DNF   DNF 14.42 DNF 23.30 24.76
Adam Stankiewicz    USA
Adam Stankiewicz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 22.42   31.37   33.19 33.07 22.42 37.27 27.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 49 1:13.69     DNF 1:13.69
Alex Keats    Canada
Alex Keats
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 22.63   24.55   23.39 22.63 30.57 25.73 24.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 132 8.40   10.98   15.01 11.90 11.92 9.12 8.40
Pyraminx Combined First round 86 9.56   13.85   9.56 11.84 11.76 21.72 17.95
Alexander Estrella    USA
Alexander Estrella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 25.28   36.37   48.82 43.83 30.94 25.28 34.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 99 5.32   7.07   7.14 7.21 5.32 7.36 6.87
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 7.79   9.66   7.79 9.31 9.87 9.79 14.14
Allen Gustrowsky    USA
Allen Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 8.88   11.24   11.29 8.88 13.51 12.55 9.89
First round 23 10.82   12.40   12.06 10.82 13.79 11.34 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 3.66   4.32   4.83 4.06 3.66 4.47 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 46.36   51.87   48.91 46.36 54.95 51.74 58.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 3:20.71   3:27.76   3:20.71 3:22.68 3:39.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 18.81   22.55   20.10 39.34 18.81 24.51 23.03
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:11.66   1:25.85   1:40.75 1:38.13 1:11.66 1:26.09 1:13.32
Pyraminx Final 9 2.54   5.08   DNF 4.42 7.66 2.54 3.16
Combined First round 8 3.89   4.60   3.91 3.89 3.92 DNF 5.98
Skewb Final 3 3.23   4.44   6.94 3.23 4.74 4.36 4.23
Combined First round 7 4.81   5.80   5.59 6.19 5.63 7.01 4.81
Aly Hegazy    USA
Aly Hegazy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 21.14   26.45   29.44 22.65 29.44 27.27 21.14
Alyssa Esparaz    Canada
Alyssa Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 25.14   30.86   35.35 28.90 30.62 25.14 33.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 117 5.88   8.78   36.10 10.49 5.88 8.54 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 84 1:55.00     1:55.00 2:02.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 82 1:14.96     DNF 1:14.96
Andrew Fast    USA
Andrew Fast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 177 42.61   54.42   54.87 1:10.00 51.27 42.61 57.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 140 10.23   11.78   10.23 14.55 11.11 10.59 13.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 102 9.19   15.39   14.68 12.86 18.96 18.63 9.19
Andrew Hoffman    USA
Andrew Hoffman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 160 39.67   44.14   54.00 39.67 40.07 48.71 43.63
Andrew Shattuck    USA
Andrew Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 24.51   27.20   31.39 30.63 26.24 24.74 24.51
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 126 8.06   9.87   9.35 DNF 9.60 10.67 8.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 110 15.29   16.48   21.94 16.00 15.29 16.94 16.50
Skewb Combined First round 95 15.28   18.92   19.82 15.28 16.28 23.85 20.67
Andy Liu    Canada
Andy Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 11.67   14.21   11.67 DNF 13.93 12.59 16.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 3.13   4.72   5.30 3.13 3.86 6.46 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 60 58.05   1:19.85   1:18.17 1:18.46 58.05 1:22.92 1:33.57
Pyraminx Combined First round 107 11.66   16.00   16.82 28.97 15.27 15.92 11.66
Skewb Combined First round 57 8.83   11.85   8.83 9.86 DNF 15.65 10.04
Austin Gilbert    USA
Austin Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 18.46   24.21   DNF 21.59 23.57 27.46 18.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 5.40   6.88   5.74 5.40 10.02 5.55 9.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 37.25   45.22   46.76 53.02 45.81 43.10 37.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 72 8.90   11.59   11.32 8.90 13.50 11.11 12.34
Skewb Combined First round 91 10.77   17.63   20.22 18.54 14.14 10.77 21.40
Ben Madison    Canada
Ben Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 11.39   15.80   16.90 17.61 20.62 11.39 12.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 3.36   4.93   DNF 5.37 5.27 3.36 4.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 62 1:16.25   1:20.49   1:34.99 1:17.10 1:26.25 1:18.11 1:16.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 49 3:03.61     3:03.61 3:37.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 29 7:10.78     7:10.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 30.22   37.46   41.39 34.03 36.97 30.22 42.82
Square-1 Combined Final 36 33.75   46.73   33.75 52.10 45.82 53.64 42.28
Ben Wong-Duerden    Canada
Ben Wong-Duerden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 158 38.61   43.47   47.85 41.51 46.57 42.33 38.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 134 6.62   11.04   10.20 6.62 12.50 DNF 10.41
Skewb Combined First round 87 7.55   15.73   16.04 13.18 17.96 7.55 21.80
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 11.97   13.57   14.73 13.67 15.24 12.30 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.73   4.31   3.73 3.98 4.22 4.74 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 46.04   59.13   1:01.33 58.10 46.04 57.97 1:03.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:39.00   1:46.73   2:04.08 1:49.83 1:46.41 1:39.00 1:43.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 39   DNF   39 DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 24.35   30.13   36.51 33.82 24.35 26.90 29.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.17   11.93   12.24 12.10 10.17 12.37 11.46
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:50.58   2:05.92   2:19.74 1:50.58 2:22.50 1:56.68 2:01.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 3.96   8.51   8.02 3.96 11.55 8.80 8.72
Skewb Combined First round 62 9.08   11.99   10.61 11.71 13.66 16.45 9.08
Square-1 Combined Final 34 33.89   45.94   38.00 49.12 33.89 50.70 1:01.39
Benjamin Akselrod    USA
Benjamin Akselrod
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 18.19   21.53   22.72 19.06 18.19 22.82 22.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 102 5.28   7.20   7.30 5.28 7.98 6.31 9.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 88 2:10.16     2:10.16 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 78 52.96     52.96 57.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 7.52   10.10   9.04 22.66 10.44 7.52 10.83
Skewb Combined First round 85 10.34   15.55   16.63 15.72 14.33 16.59 10.34
Benjamin Moran    USA
Benjamin Moran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 123 17.65   31.50   21.62 17.65 31.16 DNF 41.72
Skewb Combined First round 80 12.68   14.71   13.73 16.09 12.68 14.31 26.45
Benjamin Pamer    USA
Benjamin Pamer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 183 53.47   1:14.64   53.47 1:11.88 1:35.86 DNF 56.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 144 10.16   12.30   19.75 13.08 13.24 10.16 10.58
Benjamin Stensen    USA
Benjamin Stensen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 14.56   15.80   15.05 17.26 15.10 14.56 19.06
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 5.38   6.92   6.93 7.28 5.38 6.55 7.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 53 1:00.65   1:14.07   1:26.59 1:11.47 1:12.99 1:17.74 1:00.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 63 5.26   11.00   11.27 5.26 12.83 15.31 8.91
Skewb Combined First round 18 5.72   7.45   7.87 7.80 7.86 5.72 6.68
Square-1 Combined Final 42 47.81     52.62 47.81
Bill Wang    Canada
Bill Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.32   7.99   6.32 10.05 10.48 6.59 7.34
First round 2 6.26   7.29   7.27 8.11 6.26 6.50 8.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.58   2.06   4.07 1.95 2.09 1.58 2.14
Combined First round 6 1.39   2.75   2.39 1.39 2.10 4.09 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 25.09   28.29   28.88 28.19 27.80 25.09 52.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 53.48   54.99   56.12 54.85 53.48 56.34 54.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:08.16   2:16.08   2:08.16 2:17.07 2:23.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 30.56   DNF   30.56 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 10.58   12.97   12.69 13.87 10.58 13.65 12.58
Combined First round 1 10.29   13.09   14.28 10.29 12.29 12.71 14.27
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.03   1:02.66   54.03 1:03.27 1:07.89 1:01.13 1:03.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 9/9 22:08     9/9 22:08
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 6.73   9.34   9.29 6.73 9.16 9.57 11.57
First round 11 8.56   10.29   10.57 8.56 11.28 9.02 11.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 1.61   3.65   8.28 3.43 3.11 1.61 4.42
Combined First round 2 1.84   2.28   2.77 2.10 DNF 1.97 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 34.34   38.72   44.07 39.92 39.93 36.32 34.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:03.22   1:12.90   1:03.22 1:13.07 1:12.99 1:12.76 1:12.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:34.15   2:51.66   3:09.16 2:51.66 2:34.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:48.96   3:54.82   3:57.43 3:58.08 3:48.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   30.33   31 29 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.41   19.96   20.89 20.57 20.35 18.97 13.41
Combined First round 7 15.00   16.45   17.04 15.00 16.19 19.48 16.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 13.21   DNF   14.20 13.21 DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:10.28   1:15.87   1:14.86 1:10.28 1:18.78 1:13.98 1:25.20
Pyraminx Final 16 3.26   6.98   6.78 12.63 8.11 3.26 6.04
Combined First round 16 3.50   5.52   5.86 3.50 5.93 4.78 8.67
Skewb Final 4 3.79   5.20   5.24 5.53 3.79 4.82 7.68
Combined First round 4 4.63   5.09   4.63 5.16 5.10 6.02 5.02
Square-1 Combined Final 4 12.32   14.60   12.32 14.51 15.34 13.95 17.09
Braden Byram    USA
Braden Byram
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 21.28   23.18   21.28 23.62 22.21 26.45 23.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.23   5.84   5.23 6.38 7.33 5.75 5.40
Braden Richards    USA
Braden Richards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 16.03   17.99   19.87 16.32 16.03 20.40 17.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 3.81   5.35   5.43 3.81 5.68 4.95 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 55 1:07.97   1:14.84   1:24.52 1:11.55 1:08.44 1:07.97 1:25.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 41 2:27.61   3:04.30   3:08.40 2:27.61 3:25.18 DNF 2:39.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 28 6:42.31     6:42.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 3:20.03   DNF   3:20.03 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 25.31   28.83   25.57 31.38 25.31 33.63 29.55
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 16.41   20.25   21.17 19.01 DNF 20.58 16.41
Megaminx Combined Final 44 3:07.58     3:53.97 3:07.58
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 7.02   9.32   7.92 7.02 10.96 10.55 9.50
Skewb Combined First round 35 7.62   8.97   8.97 9.44 8.49 11.41 7.62
Square-1 Combined Final 22 27.20   32.04   34.61 34.03 27.47 34.79 27.20
Bradford Shelton III    USA
Bradford Shelton III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 151 29.23   38.46   37.88 46.93 40.99 29.23 36.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 152 10.00   14.52   17.08 11.12 10.00 DNF 15.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 113 11.81   16.66   11.81 14.92 18.78 18.89 16.27
Braeden McKillen    USA
Braeden McKillen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 168 37.84   47.73   37.84 56.83 48.47 46.61 48.12
Pyraminx Combined First round 70 9.69   11.54   10.52 14.02 9.69 10.09 DNF
Skewb Combined First round 103 19.91   21.04   21.48 20.84 24.21 19.91 20.79
Brandon Ault    USA
Brandon Ault
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 25.96   30.21   29.16 32.56 28.91 25.96 33.99
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 157 10.42   17.92   10.42 17.16 25.54 11.07 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 67 6.73   11.33   11.10 15.00 6.73 7.89 16.61
Skewb Combined First round 100 17.65   20.77   24.26 19.28 18.77 28.32 17.65
Brandon Gustrowsky    USA
Brandon Gustrowsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.01   13.28   14.38 12.57 12.01 12.90 14.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 18 3.14   3.58   3.95 5.57 3.14 3.41 3.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 46 57.37   1:08.42   1:13.11 1:07.08 1:05.08 57.37 1:17.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 27.58   30.92   34.30 44.85 28.83 27.58 29.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 5.82   7.54   8.35 5.82 8.84 6.10 8.17
Skewb Combined First round 73 8.59   13.92   11.34 9.03 8.59 23.41 21.38
Brandon Rainey    USA
Brandon Rainey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 11.92   13.82   15.22 15.43 11.92 13.59 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.44   4.36   4.30 5.10 3.69 2.44 5.71
Combined First round 11 2.45   3.31   2.45 3.17 4.27 2.48 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 45.87   52.17   45.87 52.08 50.09 54.34 58.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 1:45.12   1:53.42   1:52.89 1:45.12 2:00.97 1:47.62 1:59.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 26 5:21.88     5:21.88
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 20 7:39.57     7:39.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 34.78   42.95   42.15 45.22 41.48 45.54 34.78
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 47.59     47.59 51.20
Pyraminx Combined First round 61 9.77   10.89   14.45 10.93 10.64 11.09 9.77
Skewb Combined First round 43 7.56   9.74   7.56 9.71 12.52 11.03 8.47
Square-1 Combined Final 43 53.01     53.01 59.26
Brandon Satterstrom    USA
Brandon Satterstrom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 186 18.55   DNF   DNF 18.55 19.31 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 51.27   DNF   51.27 DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 27 31.70   36.73   42.64 37.19 37.32 35.69 31.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Brandon Troy    USA
Brandon Troy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 18.10   20.86   22.32 25.50 20.95 18.10 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 3.93   5.29   5.45 4.73 5.69 11.98 3.93
Skewb Combined First round 52 8.86   11.30   8.86 13.09 10.82 12.79 10.28
Brayden Beckman    USA
Brayden Beckman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 154 35.49   41.20   39.49 56.13 47.71 36.41 35.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 137 6.27   11.28   10.61 14.32 9.48 13.75 6.27
Pyraminx Combined First round 94 10.81   14.73   10.81 18.28 15.04 15.39 13.75
Skewb Combined First round 68 11.86   13.58   18.64 13.13 13.15 11.86 14.45
Brayden Gilland    USA
Brayden Gilland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 32.90   33.98   33.28 32.90 35.47 44.10 33.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 150 9.67   14.08   12.33 11.93 45.96 9.67 17.97
Pyraminx Combined First round 98 10.59   14.95   17.60 10.59 19.16 12.03 15.22
Skewb Combined First round 83 11.14   15.36   11.14 17.64 13.29 15.16 18.42
Brett West    USA
Brett West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 181 57.32   1:09.65   1:15.32 57.32 1:06.43 1:09.10 1:13.41
Pyraminx Combined First round 89 12.75   14.11   12.75 12.78 14.50 17.67 15.05
Skewb Combined First round 104 19.59   21.88   22.75 28.94 19.59 22.93 19.95
Bryan Funk    USA
Bryan Funk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 15.89   17.62   21.09 19.31 16.29 17.26 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 4.55   5.70   8.05 5.66 4.55 5.15 6.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 59.71   1:01.86   1:14.29 1:00.51 1:02.15 59.71 1:02.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 32.45   38.21   32.45 1:01.20 35.78 36.87 41.97
Megaminx Combined Final 40 2:58.54     3:00.61 2:58.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 6.56   9.28   10.79 6.56 8.61 9.00 10.22
Skewb Final 9 4.89   6.51   6.79 7.93 4.99 4.89 7.74
Combined First round 6 3.39   5.60   4.58 7.70 5.06 3.39 7.17
Caleb Bradley    Canada
Caleb Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 12.66   15.87   14.68 17.91 17.73 15.20 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 2.47   4.77   3.13 5.51 6.96 2.47 5.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 57.52   1:04.21   1:10.68 57.52 1:07.21 1:01.53 1:03.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 42 2:30.94     2:30.94 2:52.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 22.47   28.20   31.55 33.47 22.47 23.34 29.71
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:01.53   2:26.31   2:26.94 2:15.10 2:37.92 2:36.88 2:01.53
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 6.15   8.06   14.37 7.14 6.15 8.33 8.72
Skewb Combined First round 34 3.85   8.95   7.11 10.39 9.34 3.85 11.22
Square-1 Combined Final 6 14.64   20.10   25.13 21.24 18.11 14.64 20.96
Caleb Weigt    USA
Caleb Weigt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 15.18   18.73   15.18 16.41 21.36 18.41 21.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 115 6.63   8.43   12.04 11.09 7.02 7.17 6.63
Cameron Turner    Canada
Cameron Turner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 22.01   26.03   22.01 DNF 27.86 26.51 23.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 4.34   5.17   5.37 4.34 4.80 5.35 6.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 81 8.46   13.07   12.00 8.46 14.02 13.20 16.06
Skewb Combined First round 71 12.18   13.80   20.80 12.34 12.18 12.27 16.80
Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar    USA
Carlos Adan Perez-Hijar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 12.75   16.20   17.84 18.89 12.75 16.64 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 4.19   4.61   4.91 4.19 6.04 4.37 4.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 58 1:05.51   1:16.23   1:10.91 1:23.81 DNF 1:05.51 1:13.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 27 47   DNF   67 DNF 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 28.68   32.32   32.55 33.81 37.10 30.60 28.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 71 4.77   11.56   14.99 4.77 9.63 13.00 12.05
Skewb Combined First round 31 6.62   8.69   8.60 6.62 13.97 10.16 7.31
Square-1 Combined Final 45 1:00.40     1:00.40 1:02.60
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 9.96   11.67   13.66 9.96 10.85 12.73 11.44
First round 18 9.49   11.86   12.17 13.35 12.26 11.15 9.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.91   4.62   6.73 3.78 3.34 2.91 9.69
Combined First round 14 3.12   3.50   3.31 3.84 3.35 3.12 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 55.04   56.41   57.60 55.04 55.43 1:00.90 56.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 17.92   20.87   17.92 18.93 22.65 21.88 21.81
Skewb Combined First round 44 7.22   9.99   8.95 12.37 7.22 9.73 11.29
Chris Dickinson    USA
Chris Dickinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 173 40.76   51.96   40.76 1:07.87 44.49 DNF 43.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 155 11.02   16.68   24.39 18.59 18.70 12.76 11.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 118 15.95   18.65   16.04 20.18 19.73 22.25 15.95
Skewb Combined First round 72 9.26   13.82   13.98 15.14 9.26 24.29 12.33
Christopher Cabrera    USA
Christopher Cabrera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 12.20   13.48   15.79 12.83 13.86 13.75 12.20
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 2.66   5.79   9.87 2.66 6.62 5.49 5.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 43.35   50.91   53.54 43.35 53.58 45.62 57.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:30.55   1:39.70   1:30.55 1:40.84 1:38.80 1:39.45 1:42.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 3:13.86   3:17.03   3:17.60 3:19.64 3:13.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:49.16   5:05.81   4:49.16 5:10.78 5:17.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 1:39.17   DNF   DNF 2:43.84 1:39.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   32.33   33 31 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 21.14   25.42   24.69 26.46 21.14 25.11 27.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 13.39   14.78   13.39 DNF 15.15 14.05 15.13
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:07.12   1:12.05   1:11.97 1:10.04 1:14.14 1:07.12 1:15.29
Pyraminx Final 13 4.97   5.54   6.48 4.98 5.67 4.97 5.98
Combined First round 14 4.39   5.28   5.53 4.39 4.78 6.23 5.53
Skewb Combined First round 26 6.71   8.02   8.99 7.79 7.34 8.94 6.71
Square-1 Combined Final 12 23.15   23.74   23.15 23.66 24.41 29.60 23.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:57.08     8:57.08 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 8/13 1:00:00     8/13 1:00:00
Christopher Chan    USA
Christopher Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 22.43   35.45   42.45 22.43 37.29 26.60 42.74
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 120 6.35   9.10   9.36 8.12 9.81 11.20 6.35
Skewb Combined First round 105 9.16   22.04   9.16 DNF 21.80 22.21 22.10
Christopher Mester    USA
Christopher Mester
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 156 32.26   42.18   DNF 52.10 35.04 39.41 32.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 125 6.36   9.87   11.62 6.36 12.59 8.84 9.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 108 11.90   16.26   18.12 15.61 11.90 18.91 15.04
Skewb Combined First round 110 22.34   28.37   26.93 29.81 22.34 28.38 DNF
Christopher Ricard    USA
Christopher Ricard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 155 38.26   41.75   44.56 39.72 47.64 40.96 38.26
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 121 6.64   9.33   9.76 10.31 7.93 6.64 14.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 90 8.38   14.14   11.46 16.28 14.69 8.38 21.20
Cole Bradley    Canada
Cole Bradley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.87   15.27   14.61 15.45 16.25 15.75 13.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 17 3.08   3.57   3.08 3.72 3.63 3.37 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 54.75   1:00.51   54.95 54.75 1:16.78 1:01.78 1:04.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:01.31   2:08.88   2:02.77 2:01.31 2:08.47 2:16.13 2:15.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 22.24   27.34   22.24 27.78 26.14 28.10 32.75
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:42.25   1:50.54   1:55.41 1:52.14 1:44.06 1:42.25 1:58.75
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 7.21   9.87   11.23 7.31 7.21 11.08 12.40
Skewb Combined First round 21 4.85   7.76   8.40 7.47 7.81 8.01 4.85
Square-1 Combined Final 33 39.85   45.45   49.61 39.85 56.19 42.69 44.04
Connor Reid    USA
Connor Reid
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 13.35   14.40   13.35 13.81 16.02 15.38 14.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 4.15   5.33   5.16 5.91 4.15 9.49 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 43.02   52.88   43.02 47.45 56.27 56.54 54.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:22.81   1:27.89   1:24.52 1:22.81 1:30.76 1:28.40 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:28.10   2:31.99   2:39.17 2:28.70 2:28.10
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 3:16.60   3:41.41   3:48.94 3:16.60 3:58.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 23.58   25.95   26.22 26.29 23.58 DNF 25.35
Skewb Combined First round 102 16.00   21.03   17.34 20.45 16.00 25.29 DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNS
Conor Boucher    Canada
Conor Boucher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 16.36   16.96   17.78 16.62 17.24 17.01 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 3.78   4.42   4.55 4.10 4.61 7.29 3.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 64 1:04.96   1:22.16   1:19.02 1:26.78 1:31.24 1:20.68 1:04.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 43 2:34.20     3:12.16 2:34.20
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 27 6:10.27     6:10.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 28.22   34.33   37.58 36.53 28.22 38.36 28.89
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 16.01   21.03   27.15 18.88 20.66 23.56 16.01
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:59.67   2:22.34   2:52.22 2:19.46 2:22.26 2:25.31 1:59.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 8.25   10.54   9.25 8.25 9.52 12.84 16.85
Skewb Combined First round 24 5.52   7.84   5.52 11.58 8.08 8.39 7.04
Square-1 Combined Final 37 41.13     41.13 1:11.82
Cooper Wyatt    USA
Cooper Wyatt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 18.10   19.75   18.78 21.74 19.81 18.10 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 128 9.06   9.96   9.97 9.90 10.02 9.06 11.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 47.17   49.10   49.29 47.17 47.19 52.67 50.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 76 9.89   12.39   17.59 13.72 10.24 9.89 13.20
Skewb Combined First round 96 11.30   19.08   12.42 21.00 38.11 23.82 11.30
Daniel Pavelich    USA
Daniel Pavelich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 14.14   16.73   15.21 18.03 17.37 17.60 14.14
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 4.72   5.52   5.70 9.14 4.72 6.00 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 71 1:30.77   1:35.19   1:35.21 1:31.89 1:49.35 1:38.46 1:30.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 71 49.36   53.05   53.16 49.75 56.90 56.23 49.36
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:12.52   2:25.36   2:25.36 2:34.45 2:27.62 2:23.11 2:12.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 8.22   9.45   9.46 9.97 9.50 8.22 9.40
Skewb Final 13 3.74   7.38   6.76 8.76 13.22 3.74 6.62
Combined First round 16 6.51   7.20   7.82 7.42 6.51 7.62 6.55
Square-1 Combined Final 40 45.12     45.12 59.99
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.83   7.75   7.03 10.32 8.45 7.77 6.83
First round 9 7.13   10.16   7.13 11.10 10.15 10.88 9.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.70   1.85   1.76 1.70 1.82 3.91 1.98
Combined First round 4 1.34   2.72   1.63 4.13 1.34 2.40 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 31.49   32.63   31.49 42.63 32.12 33.92 31.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:07.10   1:12.48   1:16.45 1:23.83 1:08.73 1:12.25 1:07.10
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:21.97   2:27.38   2:28.70 2:31.46 2:21.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:23.83   3:30.66   3:42.30 3:25.84 3:23.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:16.17   DNF   DNF 1:22.09 1:16.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 30   31.67   33 30 32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.15   12.94   18.67 13.40 11.63 13.79 11.15
Combined First round 2 11.84   13.12   13.98 14.09 11.84 12.24 13.14
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 11.30   15.38   DNF 11.30 17.47 12.57 16.11
Megaminx Combined Final 5 56.37   1:03.24   56.37 59.53 1:05.92 1:07.12 1:04.26
Pyraminx Final 2 2.29   3.83   6.60 3.34 3.82 2.29 4.33
Combined First round 10 4.43   4.78   4.75 5.05 4.55 4.43 8.69
Skewb Final 1 2.45   2.88   NAR 3.16 2.82 2.45 2.86 2.96
Combined First round 1 1.92   3.63   3.66 4.41 2.83 1.92 6.36
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.82   11.70   11.62 12.44 11.77 9.82 11.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 19:30.00     20:47.00 19:30.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 5/7 1:00:00     5/7 1:00:00
Darren Faules    USA
Darren Faules
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 13.79   18.04   19.12 18.20 19.06 13.79 16.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 3.79   4.76   3.87 3.79 4.37 6.05 7.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 63 1:07.37   1:20.70   1:28.16 1:32.52 1:19.76 1:07.37 1:14.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 29.94   45.66   46.31 29.94 47.96 42.71 56.35
Skewb Combined First round 46 6.89   10.35   11.33 6.89 10.66 19.72 9.07
Dennis Candella    USA
Dennis Candella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 166 41.90   47.55   46.26 54.94 45.64 50.75 41.90
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 158 10.47   18.17   24.27 12.83 22.73 10.47 18.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 99 10.15   14.98   10.82 16.34 20.05 17.79 10.15
Derek Bennett    USA
Derek Bennett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 14.19   16.08   14.31 DNF 14.19 17.14 16.80
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 3.51   5.50   DNF 5.29 5.92 5.30 3.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 80 1:44.57     1:49.85 1:44.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 37.01   42.04   45.61 44.72 39.41 37.01 42.00
Derek Kong    Canada
Derek Kong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 18.25   22.03   20.71 34.15 18.87 18.25 26.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 4.08   6.89   4.08 6.61 8.55 9.39 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 61 1:11.59   1:20.13   1:23.05 1:11.59 1:23.87 1:13.47 1:30.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 40 2:25.07   2:47.29   2:25.75 3:17.89 3:03.16 2:25.07 2:52.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 37 2:36.53   2:59.98   3:43.74 2:36.53 3:34.02 2:38.76 2:47.15
Pyraminx Combined First round 97 10.32   14.93   10.32 19.35 19.24 13.70 11.84
Skewb Combined First round 39 7.97   9.12   7.97 13.61 8.31 8.89 10.15
Square-1 Combined Final 29 31.75   39.70   31.75 38.97 36.33 43.81 58.49
Donna Krueger    USA
Donna Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 18 4:54.58   DNF   4:54.58 DNF DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 39:52.00     39:52.00 DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/3 29:55     3/3 29:55
Drew Brads    USA
Drew Brads
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 6.44   8.17   6.44 9.41 9.44 7.00 8.11
First round 1 6.52   7.26   7.15 7.25 7.37 9.40 6.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.56   2.82   1.56 2.06 2.45 3.95 4.99
Combined First round 3 1.99   2.41   2.33 2.67 2.45 1.99 2.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 29.87   34.91   DNF 33.74 29.87 31.18 39.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 8.24   15.13   18.96 13.78 17.07 14.53 8.24
Combined First round 6 11.16   16.37   17.00 12.72 19.80 11.16 19.40
Pyraminx Final 1 2.21   3.09   5.26 3.43 2.58 3.26 2.21
Combined First round 1 1.71   2.35   2.24 2.53 1.71 2.28 3.78
Skewb Final 5 4.66   5.87   5.36 8.50 6.89 4.66 5.37
Combined First round 3 1.84   4.40   4.33 3.85 1.84 5.01 5.29
Drew Dame    USA
Drew Dame
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 20.21   23.26   24.78 34.02 23.35 20.21 21.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.09   4.86   4.09 4.62 4.74 5.21 10.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Dustin DuRocher    USA
Dustin DuRocher
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 17.19   21.79   34.93 18.57 28.80 17.19 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 4.82   5.64   5.01 5.78 6.14 4.82 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 82 1:49.99     1:49.99 1:49.99
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 7.90   9.45   9.01 7.90 8.78 10.56 10.81
Skewb Combined First round 40 8.26   9.17   10.50 8.26 9.12 9.44 8.96
Edison Hayes    USA
Edison Hayes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 167 46.19   47.66   46.79 46.64 49.55 57.69 46.19
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 153 8.22   14.85   24.61 14.16 8.22 14.21 16.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 127 37.67     37.67 47.67
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage    USA
Emmanuel Ruiz Farage
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 141 29.36   32.36   29.36 30.32 30.50 39.29 36.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 122 5.89   9.49   7.29 10.05 5.89 11.13 16.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 89 2:13.61     DNF 2:13.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
Eric Berg    USA
Eric Berg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 13.28   15.89   17.21 16.48 13.98 13.28 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 4.36   5.44   4.92 5.31 6.10 4.36 7.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 43 58.55   1:06.97   1:03.15 58.55 1:13.10 1:11.01 1:06.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 41.85   48.74   46.65 41.85 52.37 47.19 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 6.33   9.61   10.69 6.33 9.64 10.14 9.06
Skewb Combined First round 78 8.65   14.53   16.18 18.38 11.24 16.17 8.65
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 10.62   12.34   10.62 13.44 10.91 12.67 13.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 4.29   6.23   6.34 4.29 6.64 10.28 5.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 39.41   43.44   46.09 41.53 42.69 39.41 47.71
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:14.14   1:18.86   1:34.39 1:17.97 1:21.24 1:17.38 1:14.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:53.02   2:59.64   2:53.02 3:04.78 3:01.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 22 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   41.33   40 40 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 4 14.03   16.14   14.67 17.73 16.03 17.74 14.03
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 14.07   16.60   16.42 20.25 17.65 15.73 14.07
Skewb Combined First round 61 6.30   11.95   16.71 17.03 8.91 10.23 6.30
Ethan Barker    USA
Ethan Barker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 170 34.09   47.95   34.09 DNF 46.71 43.72 53.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 131 5.97   10.58   14.00 8.28 DNF 5.97 9.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 8.71   9.59   9.33 8.71 10.02 16.36 9.42
Ethan Pulido    USA
Ethan Pulido
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 17.56   22.62   21.30 23.47 17.56 27.24 23.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 101 4.92   7.19   8.94 4.92 6.55 6.63 8.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 87 2:04.95     2:24.50 2:04.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 7.96   10.36   9.83 11.91 9.35 15.98 7.96
Skewb Combined First round 74 11.56   14.10   18.49 17.42 12.03 11.56 12.85
Evan Scott    USA
Evan Scott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 16.15   17.06   16.51 17.84 18.80 16.15 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 2.95   4.72   5.91 2.95 4.25 4.01 10.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 54 1:06.89   1:14.47   1:19.10 1:23.51 1:06.89 1:12.83 1:11.49
Pyraminx Combined First round 84 10.75   13.77   10.75 15.36 11.56 14.39 16.45
Skewb Combined First round 45 9.07   10.17   9.07 10.87 12.93 9.13 10.52
Fred Quong    Canada
Fred Quong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 11.91   13.68   15.68 13.76 14.83 12.45 11.91
First round 15 10.59   11.60   12.75 12.42 11.18 10.59 11.21
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 3.60   4.61   4.52 3.60 4.17 5.15 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 53.51   1:01.06   53.51 1:02.72 57.92 1:02.54 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 50 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:36.91     4:36.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 74 29.31   DNF   DNF 38.24 DNF 29.31 32.80
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:43.36   1:54.55   2:13.13 1:55.86 1:50.12 1:57.67 1:43.36
Pyraminx Final 12 3.76   5.54   5.39 DNF 6.77 3.76 4.46
Combined First round 7 3.32   4.49   3.32 7.59 3.98 4.13 5.35
Skewb Final 12 5.85   7.19   6.24 8.77 8.34 6.99 5.85
Combined First round 13 5.80   6.91   6.22 DNF 8.15 6.35 5.80
Square-1 Combined Final 41 47.33     47.33 1:24.10
Gabriel Huang    USA
Gabriel Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 16.70   18.22   20.28 16.70 17.18 18.75 18.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 51 1:09.18   1:11.90   1:09.18 1:09.22 1:15.49 1:12.84 1:13.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 2:14.31   2:21.24   2:14.31 2:30.74 2:27.28 2:17.96 2:18.49
Square-1 Combined Final 21 28.43   31.70   28.43 33.06 30.36 31.67 36.29
Griffin Ransom    USA
Griffin Ransom
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 171 48.41   50.64   51.99 48.41 48.63 1:00.12 51.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 159 14.65   20.33   DNF 17.98 23.95 19.07 14.65
Skewb Combined First round 106 13.69   23.36   42.50 27.97 23.63 18.48 13.69
Harsha Paladugu    USA
Harsha Paladugu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 26.22   31.72   35.16 33.70 26.30 DNF 26.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 118 7.60   8.93   7.67 9.23 7.60 11.47 9.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 79 57.06     DNF 57.06
Pyraminx Combined First round 92 8.96   14.55   15.79 20.11 17.82 8.96 10.04
Hector Najar    USA
Hector Najar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 23.82   30.70   35.03 31.75 27.00 33.35 23.82
Henry H. La    USA
Henry H. La
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 11.67   12.53   DNF 11.95 12.92 11.67 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.51   4.04   4.68 3.75 3.51 5.34 3.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 47.81   52.43   54.97 49.63 52.68 56.40 47.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 21.50   23.68   26.83 23.03 23.40 24.60 21.50
Ian Londrigan    USA
Ian Londrigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 172 40.09   50.65   53.62 46.56 51.76 53.97 40.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 146 10.07   12.61   13.76 10.07 12.39 11.67 19.70
Ian Spurlock    USA
Ian Spurlock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 19.53   24.61   30.69 25.86 19.53 27.89 20.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 97 5.41   6.96   7.43 5.41 6.70 7.16 7.01
Ian Valley    USA
Ian Valley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 24.39   30.76   24.39 32.70 29.61 29.96 37.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 4.62   6.49   7.03 5.03 7.42 8.59 4.62
Pyraminx Combined First round 82 11.47   13.12   16.91 11.47 14.47 11.51 13.39
Skewb Combined First round 90 15.13   16.89   21.50 16.85 16.59 15.13 17.22
Isabella Barretto    USA
Isabella Barretto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 163 35.33   45.98   56.64 35.33 40.95 46.32 50.67
Isabelle Madison    Canada
Isabelle Madison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 180 1:00.28   1:07.17   1:05.38 1:12.39 1:11.96 1:00.28 1:04.16
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 141 10.13   11.94   14.77 17.53 10.82 10.23 10.13
Pyraminx Combined First round 116 14.07   17.63   26.35 18.80 14.07 17.02 17.08
Ivan Krueger    USA
Ivan Krueger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 12.58   16.12   17.12 15.52 12.58 16.39 16.44
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.03   4.30   3.16 4.99 3.03 4.76 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 54.55   59.03   1:01.29 54.55 1:05.28 59.12 56.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 1:48.89   1:54.60   1:48.89 1:50.95 1:52.57 2:00.28 2:14.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:10.83   4:17.16   4:12.09 4:28.57 4:10.83
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:50.56   6:26.38   5:50.56 6:45.59 6:42.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 3:35.02   DNF   DNF DNF 3:35.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 47   47.67   47 47 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 28.11   33.99   34.71 28.14 28.11 45.77 39.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 25.03   30.42   30.79 27.93 25.03 34.89 32.54
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:52.10   1:57.12   2:17.30 1:52.10 1:54.40 1:53.30 2:03.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 6.10   7.20   6.67 6.10 9.18 7.30 7.63
Skewb Combined First round 32 7.12   8.91   7.12 10.74 8.63 9.77 8.33
Square-1 Combined Final 39 43.97     1:03.84 43.97
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 18:26.00     DNF 18:26.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jack Engledow    USA
Jack Engledow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 12.33   15.49   18.85 DNF 12.33 14.38 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 2.93   4.24   4.60 2.93 3.83 5.43 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 41 1:02.13   1:06.56   1:13.78 1:03.69 1:02.20 1:02.13 1:20.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 1:57.80   2:10.14   2:15.22 1:59.38 2:15.82 1:57.80 2:42.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 41   45.33   47 41 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 22.73   23.41   22.73 36.01 23.12 24.30 22.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:13.42   2:27.73   2:13.42 2:45.03 3:06.54 2:20.79 2:17.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 7.55   8.78   8.27 9.69 8.80 7.55 9.26
Square-1 Combined Final 16 22.58   25.70   28.41 32.62 25.82 22.88 22.58
Jack Manzo    USA
Jack Manzo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 10.76   12.54   13.63 12.36 12.77 10.76 12.50
First round 14 9.74   10.84   11.04 12.76 9.74 10.26 11.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.30   3.22   5.87 2.67 2.93 2.30 4.05
Combined First round 7 2.36   3.02   2.36 3.23 5.39 2.89 2.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 40.60   55.05   55.93 42.97 1:06.25 40.60 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:37.81   1:47.49   1:47.51 1:48.73 1:37.81 1:55.79 1:46.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 40   44.33   40 42 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 20.90   22.04   20.90 23.25 21.63 35.94 21.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 31.51     DNF 31.51
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:15.05   1:25.70   1:15.05 1:23.57 1:34.65 1:29.85 1:23.69
Pyraminx Final 4 2.30   4.44   4.07 4.83 6.45 2.30 4.41
Combined First round 11 4.33   4.82   4.78 4.33 5.61 5.05 4.63
Skewb Combined First round 25 6.70   7.88   9.42 7.83 6.97 6.70 8.85
Square-1 Combined Final 8 16.30   21.15   DNF 23.55 16.30 20.50 19.41
Jack Worden    USA
Jack Worden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 23.04   28.02   23.04 29.40 DNF 30.82 23.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 4.42   6.59   6.46 6.15 7.16 4.42 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 93 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 65 8.55   11.22   8.55 11.38 19.39 9.73 12.55
Skewb Combined First round 65 10.76   12.79   13.67 10.76 11.24 13.47 15.24
Jacob Ambrose    USA
Jacob Ambrose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 10.50   12.04   10.50 16.03 11.00 13.83 11.29
First round 12 9.58   10.49   10.95 9.58 10.82 12.71 9.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 3.70   4.08   3.70 4.12 4.09 4.16 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 39.77   45.15   43.87 39.77 46.18 45.83 45.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:21.68   1:30.39   1:21.68 1:35.18 1:33.83 1:39.08 1:22.15
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:30.15   2:41.88   2:46.98 2:30.15 2:48.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:56.83   4:15.73   4:32.92 4:17.44 3:56.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:28.13   DNF   1:28.13 DNF 1:38.24
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 27   31.67   39 27 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 21.92   27.40   23.40 27.59 21.92 33.38 31.22
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.43   8.76   8.84 9.66 7.43 7.79 17.66
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:04.19   1:11.95   1:04.19 1:05.09 1:14.69 1:22.12 1:16.08
Pyraminx Final 14 3.34   6.05   7.73 5.56 7.46 3.34 5.12
Combined First round 13 3.30   5.19   5.22 4.94 6.99 3.30 5.42
Skewb Final 8 4.75   6.32   5.33 7.93 4.75 5.70 8.71
Combined First round 12 5.94   6.68   6.99 6.82 5.94 7.44 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 10 21.25   21.97   22.93 22.99 21.39 21.58 21.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 DNF     DNF
Jake Sasak    USA
Jake Sasak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 19.89   22.24   22.82 19.89 23.31 20.58 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 163 4.44   DNF   DNF 4.44 DNF 6.23 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 76 1:27.17   1:58.94   1:27.17 DNF 2:07.11 1:54.82 1:54.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 32.49   42.60   45.97 48.00 48.02 32.49 33.83
Pyraminx Combined First round 77 8.34   12.51   17.52 13.68 8.34 11.52 12.34
Skewb Combined First round 98 11.40   19.65   16.02 32.74 15.18 27.76 11.40
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 9.72   11.43   10.85 12.35 11.09 14.17 9.72
First round 20 11.17   12.17   11.17 12.82 12.19 11.50 13.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.93   4.48   4.07 3.93 4.45 4.92 6.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 38.66   43.02   52.85 38.66 44.42 39.45 45.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:07.06   1:13.33   1:15.83 1:08.61 1:15.56 1:21.35 1:07.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:08.64   2:15.64   2:15.36 2:08.64 2:22.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:52.99   3:01.24   2:59.67 2:52.99 3:11.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 30   DNF   DNF 30 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 14.89   20.84   20.38 21.88 31.95 20.27 14.89
Combined First round 13 17.07   18.81   18.87 18.25 17.07 19.31 21.60
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 12.17   13.09   12.43 12.17 14.94 12.64 14.20
Skewb Combined First round 23 6.58   7.79   7.30 8.16 8.34 7.91 6.58
Square-1 Combined Final 20 18.79   29.40   DNF 18.79 23.29 34.58 30.33
Jasmin Bouchard    Canada
Jasmin Bouchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.10   14.28   15.35 16.75 12.53 12.10 14.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 104 5.97   7.39   7.73 8.11 6.33 8.21 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 52 1:01.76   1:12.64   1:07.50 1:12.32 1:18.10 1:01.76 1:33.58
Skewb Combined First round 33 7.58   8.93   10.02 9.37 7.58 8.99 8.42
Square-1 Combined Final 32 30.59   45.36   1:07.46 30.59 31.14 DNF 37.49
Jason Ryan    USA
Jason Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 26.69   29.23   29.95 26.69 30.84 26.91 32.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 4.59   5.54   5.87 4.74 4.59 6.01 8.74
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 4.84   9.54   8.56 4.84 15.03 11.35 8.70
Skewb Combined First round 88 11.03   16.16   17.03 11.03 19.46 11.98 24.82
Jeffrey Cook    USA
Jeffrey Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 169 41.47   47.73   43.69 47.00 DNF 41.47 52.50
Jeffrey Draper    Canada
Jeffrey Draper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 13.78   14.43   14.19 17.00 14.28 14.81 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 3.39   4.46   3.39 4.61 4.82 4.18 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 42 50.73   1:06.57   50.73 1:01.56 1:23.57 1:10.85 1:07.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 1:57.00   2:07.32   2:05.87 2:09.74 2:06.34 2:14.01 1:57.00
Pyraminx Final 3 3.49   4.18   4.60 3.91 4.66 3.49 4.04
Combined First round 9 3.76   4.76   5.05 5.26 3.97 3.76 5.63
Skewb Combined First round 22 4.91   7.76   8.32 8.22 10.66 4.91 6.74
Jeremy Kruman    USA
Jeremy Kruman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 16.13   18.31   21.71 17.15 17.22 20.56 16.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 5.63   6.59   5.63 6.25 6.16 9.20 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 59 1:12.41   1:18.07   1:20.72 1:20.83 1:19.68 1:12.41 1:13.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 1:59.09   2:15.18   2:03.37 2:31.55 2:24.39 2:17.79 1:59.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:01.64   2:16.91   2:31.79 2:01.64 2:12.26 2:25.20 2:13.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 117 13.14   18.42   23.30 16.75 13.14 15.21 29.74
Skewb Combined First round 48 7.14   10.70   7.14 10.59 12.23 11.63 9.88
Square-1 Combined Final 31 34.94   42.36   1:01.11 34.94 47.81 38.70 40.58
Joanna Connelly    USA
Joanna Connelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 185 1:09.42   1:26.64   1:58.86 1:20.83 1:41.71 1:17.39 1:09.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 162 25.41   32.23   DNF 25.41 43.38 25.74 27.56
Skewb Combined First round 114 40.55     40.55 DNF
Joey Weixel    USA
Joey Weixel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 18.58   21.55   22.36 23.21 19.77 22.51 18.58
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 133 8.66   10.99   11.79 10.38 10.99 11.59 8.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 77 1:37.00   2:08.95   2:09.04 1:37.00 1:50.19 2:27.61 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 111 12.66   16.53   19.00 12.66 17.70 12.90 19.39
Skewb Combined First round 93 11.12   18.16   17.44 17.31 27.00 19.72 11.12
John Coon    USA
John Coon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 10.39   13.17   13.91 13.33 14.40 12.28 10.39
First round 24 11.13   12.43   12.97 12.03 12.28 13.03 11.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 3.62   4.34   4.92 4.42 3.68 3.62 5.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 44 55.81   1:08.10   1:03.60 1:20.24 55.81 1:03.19 1:17.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 66 8.96   11.30   8.96 16.08 13.00 10.98 9.93
Skewb Combined First round 67 9.83   13.35   15.62 24.17 12.58 11.85 9.83
John Eppley    USA
John Eppley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 11.58   14.53   13.91 15.59 11.58 15.12 14.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 3.42   4.99   3.42 8.49 4.66 4.99 5.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:14.95   1:32.47   1:28.88 1:26.86 1:42.38 1:14.95 1:41.66
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:33.92   2:52.83   3:02.05 3:02.52 2:33.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 4:03.66   4:18.61   4:03.66 4:32.48 4:19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.49   25.33   22.49 29.35 23.86 23.61 28.52
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:41.19   1:44.68   1:41.19 1:44.72 2:02.98 1:44.34 1:44.98
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 5.00   8.65   9.79 9.69 5.00 6.46 10.44
Skewb Combined First round 58 10.86   11.87   10.86 12.98 13.45 11.27 11.36
Johnathon Gaynor    USA
Johnathon Gaynor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 13.72   15.34   14.65 16.15 15.22 22.02 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.57   4.06   4.76 3.57 3.60 4.46 4.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 67 1:14.69   1:30.39   1:21.18 1:34.23 1:35.77 1:14.69 1:40.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 38.69   44.14   42.29 50.40 45.93 38.69 44.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 4.89   6.02   6.34 5.95 4.89 16.44 5.77
Skewb Combined First round 60 7.50   11.92   11.38 11.98 7.50 14.68 12.40
Jonah Santa Maria    Canada
Jonah Santa Maria
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 19.69   24.89   22.66 34.82 24.13 19.69 27.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 4.10   4.95   4.40 5.39 5.06 4.10 7.01
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 9.02   10.30   13.01 9.50 9.53 11.86 9.02
Skewb Combined First round 42 8.77   9.70   9.74 8.77 9.62 9.73 19.99
Jonathan Barretto    USA
Jonathan Barretto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 12.71   14.59   14.51 15.00 14.79 14.48 12.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.15   5.65   5.77 5.77 5.15 6.09 5.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 53.71   1:03.16   1:18.75 53.71 58.00 1:04.04 1:07.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:00.23   2:07.89   2:07.33 2:14.21 2:00.23 2:25.43 2:02.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 19 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 48   DNF   48 DNF 56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 35.66   38.25   40.42 37.86 40.86 36.46 35.66
Square-1 Combined Final 25 29.62   35.65   39.43 34.52 42.22 29.62 33.00
Jonathan Esparaz    Canada
Jonathan Esparaz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.48   8.89   9.77 8.85 8.69 8.48 9.12
First round 5 7.85   9.10   7.85 8.23 9.77 9.31 12.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 27.90   36.10   27.90 59.14 36.28 37.61 34.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 54.69   1:02.30   1:04.56 1:02.06 1:06.17 54.69 1:00.29
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:26.28   2:33.85   2:26.28 2:28.52 2:46.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 31   34.67   37 31 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.46   15.46   14.54 15.76 18.24 13.46 16.08
Combined First round 3 11.94   14.18   12.29 11.94 13.54 16.71 17.29