Michigan 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-7-12~13  USA, Ann Arbor, Michigan Michigan 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Lucas Etter 8.84  Eric Limeback 9.12  Thompson Clarke 9.32
 2x2x2 Cube  Rami Sbahi 2.04  Lucas Etter 2.70  Eric Limeback 3.26
 4x4x4 Cube  Lucas Etter 36.57  Thompson Clarke 38.64  John Brechon 39.57
 5x5x5 Cube  James Hildreth 1:26.66  John Brechon 1:28.01  Nathan Dwyer 1:33.00
 7x7x7 Cube  John Brechon 3:22.01  James Hildreth 3:46.90  Walker Welch 4:15.56
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Corey Sakowski 1:03.72  Brandon Mikel 1:07.06  Mike Hughey 1:22.84
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  John Brechon 32.33  Mike Hughey 36.00  Corey Sakowski 37.33
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Thompson Clarke 15.94  Lucas Etter 16.04  Eric Limeback 17.23
 Rubik's Clock  Kit Clement 9.07  Nathan Dwyer 10.02  Thompson Clarke 10.08
 Pyraminx  Rami Sbahi 4.52  Corey Sakowski 5.20  Blake Thompson 7.06
 Skewb  Rami Sbahi 5.51  Kennan LeJeune 5.62  Mason Langenderfer 6.40
 Square-1  Nathan Dwyer 18.26  John Brechon 24.69  Walker Welch 27.56
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Mike Hughey 13:35.00  Corey Sakowski 18:32.00  Brandon Mikel 18:35.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Nathan Dwyer 2/2 9:33  Thompson Clarke 2/3 26:40  Eric Limeback 9/17 1:00:00
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.65   9.24    USA 8.83 7.65 9.68 10.70 9.22
2 Eric Limeback 8.94   9.68    Canada 9.42 DNF 8.94 10.49 9.12
3 Thompson Clarke 8.66   10.13    Canada 12.67 8.94 8.66 8.79 12.95
4 Kennan LeJeune 9.99   10.29    USA 10.51 10.29 9.99 14.20 10.06
5 Blake Thompson 10.02   11.02    USA 11.18 10.02 14.11 10.87 11.02
6 Nathan Dwyer 9.79   11.47    USA 13.83 14.16 10.31 9.79 10.27
7 Borja Perez 10.59   11.80    Spain 10.59 12.30 12.69 10.66 12.44
8 Dan Selzer 10.41   12.02    USA 11.44 10.41 12.29 12.54 12.33
9 Rami Sbahi 10.75   12.15    USA 11.63 10.75 13.77 11.15 13.66
10 John Brechon 10.01   12.92    USA 17.56 10.01 14.66 12.51 11.59
11 Shreyas Talamakki 12.22   13.38    India 13.09 12.22 13.50 14.43 13.56
12 Michael McCarty 11.59   14.03    USA 14.68 14.55 11.59 12.85 18.36
13 Jason Frantz 11.79   14.56    USA 15.86 15.93 13.56 11.79 14.27
14 Mason Langenderfer 12.06   14.61    USA 13.28 24.56 12.06 15.46 15.09
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 14.12   14.68    Canada 15.05 14.65 14.12 14.33 15.93
16 Logan McGraw 9.94   14.97    USA 18.53 12.54 16.01 9.94 16.36
17 James Hildreth 13.84   15.07    USA 14.44 18.10 15.33 13.84 15.43
18 Corey Sakowski 12.48   15.13    USA 13.88 14.97 21.25 12.48 16.55
19 Ben Zoller 13.15   15.36    USA 13.88 16.92 17.00 15.27 13.15
20 Walker Welch 12.67   15.38    USA 14.88 12.67 16.55 15.92 15.35
21 Ryan DeLine 15.17   16.48    USA 16.63 16.96 15.17 18.24 15.84
22 Jack Haviland 14.33   17.24    USA DNF 19.29 14.33 16.36 16.06
23 Brandon Mikel 15.18   17.44    USA 18.75 17.76 19.43 15.81 15.18
24 Jim Mertens 15.67   17.95    USA 16.91 19.27 17.68 15.67 19.44
25 Kit Clement 14.39   18.65    USA 20.99 16.01 14.39 19.52 20.43
26 Mark Boyanowski 18.24   18.65    USA DNF 18.89 18.24 18.27 18.80
27 Deven Mallamo 17.60   20.65    USA 30.74 20.10 17.60 19.06 22.78
28 Mike Hughey 18.59   21.90    USA 23.86 19.18 18.59 23.86 22.65
29 Anthony Paremsky 20.88   22.80    USA 20.88 22.13 27.02 21.92 24.35
30 Andrew Lloyd 18.09   23.35    USA 23.11 21.36 26.88 18.09 25.59
31 Brad Stanton 20.83   23.48    USA 26.77 20.83 23.51 25.11 21.82
32 Ben Vazzana 22.59   23.70    USA 23.56 24.16 32.72 23.37 22.59
33 Carson Davis 22.00   23.97    USA 22.61 22.00 25.38 23.92 DNF
34 Eric Riedel 22.02   24.95    USA 22.02 26.17 26.56 22.12 DNF
35 Sante' Dybowski 23.17   26.15    USA 23.17 25.52 28.93 29.56 24.00
36 Bailey Stahl 25.28   26.58    USA 27.94 DNF 25.46 25.28 26.33
37 Kevin McGaire 21.71   26.99    Canada 25.55 DNF 21.71 28.37 27.05
38 Phi-long Nguyen 20.88   27.29    USA 26.98 20.88 28.90 25.99 DNF
39 Daniel Kottenstette 20.76   28.33    USA 20.76 24.25 22.86 37.89 DNF
40 Hunter Kasravi 28.45   30.70    USA 29.27 31.94 37.32 28.45 30.88
41 Andrew C. Hooke 23.80   32.59    USA 31.17 36.04 30.57 23.80 36.87
42 Tyler Newey 24.95   32.72    USA 44.26 39.53 32.33 26.31 24.95
43 Stefan Newman 28.15   32.83    USA 32.25 DNF 37.43 28.15 28.81
44 Nicholas Gwinn 27.72   33.09    USA 27.72 32.03 37.83 35.31 31.94
45 Devin Noble 27.52   33.16    Canada 40.52 27.52 35.07 34.10 30.30
46 Nathan Rogers 29.40   33.39    USA 37.31 40.29 29.40 33.22 29.64
47 Jerry Armstrong 29.40   36.38    USA 30.06 39.15 40.90 39.93 29.40
48 Nicholas Gauvin 28.71   38.66    USA 43.15 37.09 40.91 28.71 37.97
49 Jayvin Street 37.09   39.20    USA 43.03 37.09 45.59 37.23 37.33
50 Christian Devorace 37.56   39.25    USA 37.56 38.60 39.32 39.83 41.34
51 John Martenies 39.65   44.15    USA 1:03.18 42.86 48.16 41.42 39.65
52 Eddie Mahu 27.59   44.68    USA 1:03.27 45.38 49.13 27.59 39.53
53 Mariah Mikel 37.18   47.44    USA 48.38 46.31 47.63 1:00.86 37.18
54 Minh-long Nguyen 42.87   52.25    USA 51.88 53.02 42.87 51.84 59.84
55 Alyssa Gruda 52.38   53.72    USA 53.46 1:14.15 53.65 52.38 54.05
56 Emery Kindel 51.07   55.70    USA 59.27 52.00 1:10.52 51.07 55.83
57 Lauren Klemz 50.38   56.65    USA 1:00.33 50.38 56.71 57.36 55.88
58 David Kim 53.81   57.04    USA 1:33.09 57.69 54.34 53.81 59.08
59 Bradley Baas 39.45   57.35    USA 55.18 57.73 59.15 39.45 1:14.57
60 Benjamin Pugh 45.78   58.39    USA 45.78 1:05.06 50.19 DNF 59.93
61 Ryan Wilson 46.52   1:04.96    USA 1:18.07 46.52 1:05.28 1:34.70 51.54
62 Audrey Vazzana 58.35   1:08.64    USA 58.35 2:07.29 1:15.07 1:04.63 1:06.23
63 Jared Johnson 1:06.47   1:18.11    USA 1:06.47 1:27.04 1:21.23 1:13.56 1:19.54
64 Dave Haviland 59.95   1:19.96    USA 1:44.25 1:20.47 59.95 1:29.96 1:09.44
65 Gordon Armstrong 1:12.78   1:20.47    USA 1:27.29 1:28.77 1:12.78 1:12.97 1:21.16
66 Blake Sanborn 1:17.29   1:24.40    USA 1:38.46 1:24.90 1:17.29 1:22.47 1:25.82
67 Jamison Dibble 58.07   1:26.24    USA 1:42.54 1:29.53 1:25.22 58.07 1:23.98
68 Aidan Kelley 1:13.35   1:41.89    USA 1:33.09 2:27.19 1:59.66 1:32.91 1:13.35
69 Venkat Kannan 1:16.06   2:21.59    India 2:55.03 DNF 1:16.06 1:26.95 2:42.79
70 Dan Noble 1:43.87   2:34.52    Canada 3:29.14 2:55.24 1:43.87 2:50.02 1:58.31
71 Sarah Strong 11.83   DNF    Canada DNF 11.83 DNF 13.95 12.20
72 David Brown 15.38   DNF    USA DNF DNF 18.75 15.38 20.25
73 Joshua Beck 20.55   DNF    USA 20.55 DNF DNF 27.32 23.19
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 6.82   8.73    USA 9.55 9.46 8.51 6.82 8.22
2 Eric Limeback 8.12   9.17    Canada 8.12 8.49 10.28 8.74 10.36
3 Rami Sbahi 8.25   9.62    USA 11.15 8.63 9.55 10.68 8.25
4 Thompson Clarke 9.88   10.07    Canada 9.94 10.07 9.88 10.96 10.19
5 John Brechon 9.58   10.39    USA 10.73 9.58 11.54 10.46 9.98
6 Blake Thompson 9.48   11.25    USA 11.27 12.46 10.01 9.48 14.31
7 Borja Perez 10.11   11.84    Spain 15.24 11.27 12.67 11.57 10.11
8 Nathan Dwyer 9.47   11.89    USA 9.47 13.17 15.28 10.95 11.55
9 Dan Selzer 9.27   12.11    USA 14.88 9.27 11.38 DNF 10.08
10 Shreyas Talamakki 11.65   12.49    India 14.07 13.52 12.21 11.65 11.73
11 Kennan LeJeune 10.62   12.51    USA 15.57 13.03 10.62 11.10 13.39
12 Walker Welch 11.54   13.35    USA 17.13 13.13 14.68 11.54 12.23
13 James Hildreth 10.14   14.09    USA 15.40 10.14 14.85 14.86 12.57
14 Logan McGraw 10.38   14.19    USA 15.75 11.69 15.23 10.38 15.64
15 Corey Sakowski 13.68   14.69    USA 13.68 13.94 14.22 15.94 15.91
16 Jason Frantz 14.41   14.72    USA 15.90 14.47 14.96 14.41 14.74
17 Michael McCarty 14.46   15.10    USA 15.92 19.19 14.63 14.46 14.75
18 Ben Zoller 14.26   15.17    USA 14.26 15.89 17.10 14.97 14.65
19 Kit Clement 14.03   15.56    USA 37.80 16.95 14.03 15.32 14.42
20 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 11.93   15.69    Canada 19.28 11.93 15.28 12.51 20.37
21 Jack Haviland 13.57   15.88    USA 15.40 17.79 15.76 16.47 13.57
22 Brandon Mikel 14.81   15.93    USA 15.15 15.98 16.65 22.25 14.81
23 Jim Mertens 14.27   15.98    USA 17.97 14.60 14.27 17.93 15.40
24 Mason Langenderfer 11.81   16.58    USA 31.96 18.04 16.38 11.81 15.31
25 Ryan DeLine 13.23   18.65    USA 17.88 22.19 18.14 19.94 13.23
26 Mark Boyanowski 16.16   19.22    USA 19.38 18.41 19.88 16.16 20.53
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 7.75   8.84    USA 8.66 8.73 9.25 7.75 9.13
2 Eric Limeback 7.33   9.12    Canada 7.92 8.92 10.53 DNF 7.33
3 Thompson Clarke 8.40   9.32    Canada 9.59 9.62 10.05 8.76 8.40
4 Rami Sbahi 7.66   9.93    USA 7.66 11.16 9.80 15.96 8.83
5 Dan Selzer 9.19   10.69    USA 10.38 11.40 12.27 10.28 9.19
6 Borja Perez 9.95   10.75    Spain 11.40 10.90 9.96 11.76 9.95
7 Kennan LeJeune 9.55   11.32    USA 9.55 11.15 13.29 12.38 10.44
8 Nathan Dwyer 10.67   11.48    USA 10.67 13.07 12.44 10.72 11.27
9 John Brechon 10.71   11.49    USA 10.71 11.79 10.73 12.97 11.94
10 Logan McGraw 11.21   12.10    USA 11.83 12.76 18.13 11.71 11.21
11 Shreyas Talamakki 9.69   12.23    India 14.87 14.02 11.73 9.69 10.93
12 Blake Thompson 10.03   12.49    USA 13.09 11.25 13.13 10.03 13.25
13 James Hildreth 12.00   12.83    USA 12.40 12.00 13.50 13.73 12.60
14 Walker Welch 11.64   14.34    USA 12.96 13.68 23.66 16.39 11.64
15 Corey Sakowski 12.65   14.45    USA 15.64 16.85 13.54 14.18 12.65
16 Jason Frantz 12.22   15.96    USA 12.22 DNF 15.34 17.22 15.31
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 1.27   1.69   WR  USA 1.27 1.50 2.16 1.40 3.65
2 Rami Sbahi 1.08   1.99    USA 2.00 2.22 3.73 1.08 1.75
3 John Brechon 2.21   2.77    USA 2.40 3.59 3.97 2.33 2.21
4 Kennan LeJeune 1.12   2.80    USA 2.63 1.12 5.61 1.44 4.33
5 Mason Langenderfer 2.24   3.30    USA 2.39 3.73 3.77 2.24 4.39
6 Thompson Clarke 2.86   3.62    Canada 3.58 5.34 3.25 2.86 4.02
7 Blake Thompson 2.83   3.84    USA 3.69 2.83 4.44 3.77 4.07
8 Nathan Dwyer 2.97   3.92    USA 2.97 3.25 3.99 4.53 DNF
9 Jack Haviland 3.86   4.14    USA 4.18 4.34 3.90 3.86 5.22
10 Corey Sakowski 3.56   4.40    USA 3.68 5.36 3.56 4.71 4.82
11 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 2.42   4.41    Canada 4.44 4.41 8.77 4.38 2.42
12 David Brown 3.21   4.42    USA 4.65 4.22 7.52 3.21 4.38
13 Shreyas Talamakki 2.66   4.49    India 2.66 3.66 5.86 3.94 DNF
14 Michael McCarty 3.21   4.70    USA 3.21 4.68 3.79 10.12 5.63
15 Logan McGraw 4.34   4.71    USA 4.39 5.33 4.34 4.53 5.21
16 James Hildreth 3.29   4.78    USA 3.29 5.50 5.08 5.18 4.08
17 Eric Limeback 2.80   4.81    Canada 2.80 3.59 DNF 4.18 6.67
18 Walker Welch 2.49   4.84    USA 4.33 8.52 3.64 6.56 2.49
19 Ben Zoller 2.06   5.69    USA 2.06 7.59 5.33 4.15 DNF
20 Jason Frantz 3.62   5.87    USA 4.97 3.62 7.11 5.54 DNF
21 Dan Selzer 3.06   5.96    USA 3.06 7.17 9.62 5.06 5.65
22 Brandon Mikel 3.63   5.96    USA 4.92 7.96 7.00 3.63 5.96
23 Borja Perez 2.87   6.06    Spain 8.43 4.18 5.61 2.87 8.38
24 Phi-long Nguyen 3.73   6.21    USA 5.84 6.52 6.27 3.73 7.85
25 Brad Stanton 4.86   6.22    USA 9.57 5.95 6.13 4.86 6.59
26 Carson Davis 5.52   6.38    USA 5.58 6.53 9.20 5.52 7.03
27 Mark Boyanowski 4.81   6.53    USA 4.81 6.36 6.57 6.66 7.72
28 Daniel Kottenstette 5.77   6.63    USA 9.24 5.77 5.80 8.27 5.81
29 Jim Mertens 5.70   7.01    USA 5.70 6.34 8.18 9.16 6.51
30 Deven Mallamo 5.97   7.08    USA 8.75 7.18 5.97 6.74 7.33
31 Anthony Paremsky 5.25   7.09    USA 7.53 7.01 6.72 5.25 7.83
32 Andrew Lloyd 4.77   7.22    USA 9.95 6.97 7.90 4.77 6.79
33 Sante' Dybowski 4.90   7.56    USA 7.66 4.90 7.68 7.33 DNF
34 Ben Vazzana 5.43   8.01    USA 5.43 7.68 12.50 6.84 9.52
35 Mike Hughey 7.50   8.46    USA 8.28 8.37 8.72 DNF 7.50
36 Eric Riedel 6.51   8.49    USA 15.51 9.17 9.69 6.61 6.51
37 Hunter Kasravi 4.79   9.01    USA 12.01 4.79 7.80 DNF 7.23
38 Kevin McGaire 7.45   9.75    Canada 8.53 7.45 12.74 9.96 10.77
39 Nicholas Gauvin 5.79   9.91    USA 6.80 DNF 5.79 9.76 13.16
40 Ryan DeLine 3.02   10.36    USA 13.84 17.82 4.58 12.66 3.02
41 Andrew C. Hooke 7.56   10.51    USA 13.66 8.59 14.92 7.56 9.29
42 Nathan Rogers 8.50   10.71    USA 10.26 11.84 12.70 8.50 10.02
43 Tyler Newey 8.75   10.80    USA DNF 8.75 13.30 9.25 9.86
44 Joshua Beck 8.00   12.07    USA 10.49 11.69 27.61 14.02 8.00
45 Bailey Stahl 9.00   12.24    USA 9.00 14.09 13.37 13.17 10.19
46 Devin Noble 8.88   13.25    Canada 8.88 10.40 15.94 15.34 14.02
47 Benjamin Pugh 4.83   13.36    USA 4.83 22.32 16.42 17.02 6.64
48 Ryan Wilson 8.00   13.40    USA 9.79 13.35 18.68 8.00 17.05
49 Christian Devorace 11.89   14.38    USA 1:35.45 11.89 15.14 15.65 12.34
50 John Martenies 9.58   14.76    USA 9.58 18.67 19.46 11.85 13.76
51 Bradley Baas 9.27   17.35    USA 9.27 26.68 13.84 23.65 14.57
52 Minh-long Nguyen 14.19   17.51    USA 17.06 14.47 21.00 14.19 39.58
53 Alyssa Gruda 8.79   18.00    USA 13.67 44.22 23.07 17.25 8.79
54 Emery Kindel 12.78   18.70    USA 13.91 12.78 35.12 22.04 20.15
55 Mariah Mikel 11.87   21.50    USA 29.21 15.58 11.87 19.72 1:12.81
56 Lauren Klemz 12.24   23.33    USA DNF 33.23 12.24 14.50 22.26
57 Aidan Kelley 32.93   1:09.38    USA 1:33.39 1:23.90 32.93 1:14.65 49.59
58 Eddie Mahu 8.82   DNF    USA DNF 18.52 17.10 8.82 DNF
59 Robby Haviland 15.30   DNF    USA DNF 25.12 40.50 15.30 DNF
60 Audrey Vazzana 21.19   DNF    USA 21.19 DNF DNF 38.17 30.68
61 Jamison Dibble DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.36   2.05    USA 1.43 1.36 1.81 3.55 2.92
2 Lucas Etter 1.69   2.82    USA 1.69 3.19 3.90 1.85 3.43
3 Kennan LeJeune 2.07   2.94    USA 2.07 2.78 2.26 5.10 3.79
4 John Brechon 2.97   3.29    USA 4.59 2.97 3.00 3.15 3.72
5 Thompson Clarke 3.41   3.90    Canada 3.60 3.41 4.55 3.56 5.94
6 James Hildreth 3.58   3.96    USA 3.67 3.58 4.34 4.22 3.99
7 Mason Langenderfer 2.51   4.11    USA 9.60 2.81 2.51 4.36 5.16
8 Blake Thompson 3.51   4.74    USA 5.06 5.45 4.15 3.51 5.01
9 Shreyas Talamakki 4.29   4.74    India 4.29 4.65 4.90 4.66 5.18
10 Eric Limeback 3.31   4.99    Canada 7.33 DNF 3.96 3.67 3.31
11 Michael McCarty 4.44   4.99    USA 4.44 5.05 4.45 5.48 8.62
12 Walker Welch 3.52   5.03    USA 6.77 5.35 4.37 3.52 5.38
13 Nathan Dwyer 4.60   5.09    USA 4.74 4.60 5.40 5.77 5.14
14 Jack Haviland 4.70   5.19    USA 4.78 5.79 4.70 5.00 6.47
15 Jason Frantz 4.62   5.36    USA 6.23 11.63 5.13 4.62 4.71
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.94   5.36    Canada 5.83 4.94 5.11 6.19 5.15
17 Borja Perez 4.94   5.46    Spain 5.88 5.15 4.94 5.36 DNF
18 Brandon Mikel 3.95   6.24    USA 7.26 4.89 3.95 8.17 6.57
19 David Brown 4.40   6.30    USA 5.75 5.74 4.40 7.40 21.27
20 Corey Sakowski 4.88   6.58    USA 5.53 6.27 8.09 7.95 4.88
21 Phi-long Nguyen 6.41   7.04    USA 6.68 8.25 6.41 6.56 7.88
22 Ben Zoller 6.56   8.63    USA 9.45 6.56 7.26 9.17 17.71
23 Logan McGraw 3.47   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3.47 4.78 4.37
24 Dan Selzer 4.14   DNF    USA 4.37 4.14 DNF DNF 4.90
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 1.80   2.04    USA 2.28 1.80 1.90 3.88 1.95
2 Lucas Etter 1.54   2.70    USA 5.79 1.54 4.43 2.09 1.58
3 Eric Limeback 2.86   3.26    Canada 4.63 3.52 2.86 3.15 3.12
4 Mason Langenderfer 2.68   3.42    USA 3.91 2.68 3.75 3.77 2.74
5 Blake Thompson 3.53   3.73    USA 3.72 3.60 4.96 3.86 3.53
6 James Hildreth 3.01   3.85    USA 3.01 4.88 4.10 3.93 3.53
7 John Brechon 2.33   4.11    USA 5.46 2.33 5.28 4.09 2.96
8 Walker Welch 3.02   4.21    USA 5.01 3.02 3.84 4.93 3.85
9 Shreyas Talamakki 3.91   4.28    India 3.92 3.91 4.72 6.32 4.21
10 Jack Haviland 2.54   4.36    USA 3.61 2.54 7.19 4.59 4.88
11 Thompson Clarke 2.33   4.41    Canada 5.52 2.33 3.97 3.75 10.52
12 Michael McCarty 3.89   4.44    USA 3.93 5.40 4.00 6.23 3.89
13 Kennan LeJeune 2.11   4.48    USA 6.30 12.42 3.61 2.11 3.54
14 Nathan Dwyer 3.10   5.05    USA 4.31 3.10 5.25 5.64 5.59
15 Jason Frantz 4.52   5.18    USA 5.27 6.09 5.43 4.84 4.52
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 4.84   6.15    Canada 5.54 4.84 5.94 7.40 6.97
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 33.77   36.59    USA 36.75 34.05 38.97 33.77 39.33
2 Thompson Clarke 37.40   40.39    Canada 1:21.18 43.78 39.64 37.40 37.74
3 John Brechon 39.49   40.92    USA 41.16 41.38 40.21 39.49 43.19
4 Eric Limeback 39.17   41.38    Canada 40.29 42.78 41.07 39.17 43.16
5 Rami Sbahi 39.28   43.32    USA 39.28 43.67 48.90 42.55 43.74
6 Dan Selzer 39.09   43.35    USA 45.06 45.76 43.49 41.49 39.09
7 Blake Thompson 37.65   43.68    USA 47.61 37.65 47.66 41.80 41.63
8 Nathan Dwyer 39.36   44.16    USA DNF 39.36 41.52 45.88 45.08
9 Borja Perez 41.86   45.43    Spain 50.45 49.62 42.50 44.18 41.86
10 Walker Welch 45.03   46.59    USA 45.03 46.34 48.91 47.12 46.30
11 Corey Sakowski 47.83   52.89    USA 52.35 47.83 57.40 59.38 48.92
12 James Hildreth 43.21   53.27    USA 53.01 57.18 52.13 43.21 54.66
13 Kennan LeJeune 40.13   54.01    USA 48.67 1:01.38 59.63 40.13 53.73
14 Mason Langenderfer 51.61   54.74    USA 51.61 54.22 56.46 55.07 54.93
15 Michael McCarty 47.09   54.84    USA 57.01 59.03 47.09 55.59 51.91
16 Logan McGraw 52.02   56.98    USA 1:00.85 1:06.13 52.02 52.94 57.15
17 Ryan DeLine 53.18   58.47    USA 1:04.68 59.71 55.63 1:00.08 53.18
18 Jack Haviland 47.66   59.73    USA 1:03.12 55.90 1:15.92 1:00.18 47.66
19 Kit Clement 56.44   1:04.70    USA 1:14.49 57.03 56.44 1:04.04 1:13.02
20 Mark Boyanowski 59.79   1:06.81    USA 1:03.14 1:13.58 59.79 1:03.71 1:19.64
21 Jason Frantz 1:01.80   1:10.87    USA 1:22.53 1:14.71 1:12.38 1:05.53 1:01.80
22 Brandon Mikel 1:04.55   1:11.98    USA 1:29.54 1:04.55 1:11.09 1:14.67 1:10.19
23 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 1:05.80   1:13.01    Canada 1:07.05 DNF 1:10.46 1:21.51 1:05.80
24 Ben Zoller 1:05.33   1:14.07    USA 1:08.31 1:18.79 1:05.33 1:15.11 DNF
25 David Brown 1:15.47   1:19.91    USA 1:15.47 1:16.46 1:17.24 1:33.68 1:26.03
26 Mike Hughey 1:18.40   1:20.53    USA 1:22.46 1:26.93 1:18.82 1:18.40 1:20.30
27 Shreyas Talamakki 1:06.01   1:23.62    India 1:25.11 1:15.93 1:29.83 1:51.08 1:06.01
28 Jim Mertens 1:10.72   1:30.22    USA 1:44.20 1:13.96 1:35.62 1:10.72 1:41.09
29 Andrew Lloyd 1:15.12   1:36.85    USA 1:45.44 1:25.40 1:15.12 1:39.72 2:44.44
30 Sarah Strong 52.04   DNF    Canada 57.91 DNF 52.04 DNF 54.25
31 Brad Stanton 1:34.15      USA 1:34.15 1:45.72
32 Deven Mallamo 1:34.86      USA 1:47.91 1:34.86
33 Ben Vazzana 1:51.34      USA 1:51.34 2:11.94
34 Carson Davis 1:53.09      USA 1:55.91 1:53.09
35 Daniel Kottenstette 1:58.83      USA 1:58.83 2:01.36
36 Christian Devorace 2:30.00      USA 2:30.00 DNF
37 Tyler Newey DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Andrew C. Hooke DNF      USA DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lucas Etter 35.22   36.57    USA 36.84 36.80 36.07 39.50 35.22
2 Thompson Clarke 34.27   38.64    Canada 43.10 48.85 36.91 34.27 35.90
3 John Brechon 34.43   39.57    USA 42.50 39.54 44.76 34.43 36.66
4 Blake Thompson 37.75   41.93    USA 49.19 45.20 39.45 41.13 37.75
5 Walker Welch 39.55   43.21    USA 58.35 44.05 45.90 39.55 39.69
6 Nathan Dwyer 38.86   43.36    USA 46.33 46.64 43.08 40.66 38.86
7 Dan Selzer 40.89   45.58    USA 45.56 56.03 42.05 40.89 49.14
8 Eric Limeback 44.14   46.43    Canada 48.82 47.49 44.14 44.55 47.24
9 Rami Sbahi 38.91   46.44    USA 44.36 48.34 46.62 38.91 49.09
10 Borja Perez 41.05   51.02    Spain 57.33 41.05 45.18 DNF 50.55
11 James Hildreth 47.19   51.07    USA 50.04 48.76 54.40 47.19 57.85
12 Corey Sakowski 48.57   55.41    USA 51.31 1:01.07 53.85 48.57 1:12.01
13 Michael McCarty 48.66   56.04    USA 1:00.57 56.86 48.66 53.51 57.74
14 Kennan LeJeune 48.59   57.23    USA 48.59 1:00.10 52.46 59.13 DNF
15 Mason Langenderfer 49.90   57.53    USA 1:00.23 59.73 54.11 58.76 49.90
16 Logan McGraw 52.89   59.48    USA 1:01.46 55.85 52.89 1:01.27 1:01.31
17 Jack Haviland 52.14   1:02.65    USA 1:13.93 1:06.40 1:03.97 57.58 52.14
18 Ryan DeLine 57.60   1:05.11    USA DNF 1:05.47 57.60 1:06.59 1:03.26
19 Kit Clement 58.24   1:07.24    USA 1:04.58 58.24 DNF 1:10.19 1:06.95
20 Mark Boyanowski 1:01.88   1:09.43    USA 1:06.95 1:08.76 1:12.58 1:01.88 1:35.03
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Hildreth 1:20.31   1:26.66    USA 1:29.42 1:28.58 1:20.31 1:21.97 1:47.82
2 John Brechon 1:13.78   1:28.01    USA 1:54.11 1:22.47 1:22.98 1:13.78 1:38.59
3 Nathan Dwyer 1:30.55   1:33.00    USA 1:31.76 1:33.64 1:45.84 1:30.55 1:33.59
4 Walker Welch 1:23.34   1:34.31    USA 1:43.07 1:39.01 1:32.70 1:23.34 1:31.21
5 Rami Sbahi 1:26.03   1:44.61    USA 1:58.17 1:26.03 1:55.77 1:39.21 1:38.85
6 Thompson Clarke 1:37.40   1:45.16    Canada 1:40.60 1:55.71 1:51.36 1:37.40 1:43.52
7 Dan Selzer 1:32.31   1:47.59    USA 1:44.91 1:52.39 1:45.48 1:57.25 1:32.31
8 Blake Thompson 1:42.19   1:47.91    USA 2:04.63 1:54.60 1:42.19 1:46.75 1:42.37
9 Corey Sakowski 1:43.72   1:48.13    USA 1:49.74 1:53.33 1:43.72 1:47.78 1:46.86
10 Eric Limeback 1:43.47   1:54.87    Canada 1:50.28 2:01.23 1:53.11 2:03.89 1:43.47
11 Borja Perez 1:49.97   1:58.21    Spain 2:02.38 1:59.08 1:49.97 2:06.63 1:53.18
12 Michael McCarty 1:52.27   2:06.32    USA 2:12.26 1:52.27 2:13.68 2:19.98 1:53.03
13 Logan McGraw 1:51.29   2:07.60    USA 2:37.79 1:51.29 1:53.22 2:10.12 2:19.47
14 Mason Langenderfer 2:09.28   2:19.71    USA 2:20.10 2:09.28 2:16.72 2:22.30 2:30.16
15 Kennan LeJeune 2:14.97   2:24.05    USA 2:48.14 2:23.66 2:28.43 2:14.97 2:20.06
16 Mark Boyanowski 2:08.57   2:27.02    USA 2:27.50 2:36.28 2:08.57 2:31.81 2:21.75
17 Ben Zoller 2:22.06   2:33.17    USA 3:08.41 2:22.06 2:48.21 2:27.75 2:23.54
18 Brandon Mikel 2:18.73   2:33.57    USA 2:18.73 2:41.20 2:37.52 2:54.94 2:21.98
19 Jack Haviland 2:28.56   2:38.51    USA 2:38.19 2:28.56 2:44.05 DNF 2:33.30
20 Mike Hughey 2:25.96   2:55.29    USA 2:25.96 3:10.77 DNF 2:51.17 2:43.94
21 Sarah Strong 1:47.65   DNF    Canada 1:54.30 DNF 1:47.94 1:47.65 DNF
22 Shreyas Talamakki 2:55.48      India 2:55.48 3:13.18
23 Daniel Kottenstette DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Tyler Newey DNF      USA DNF DNS
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 3:09.63   3:22.01    USA 3:40.99 3:09.63 3:15.41
2 James Hildreth 3:33.53   3:46.90    USA 3:33.53 3:58.35 3:48.81
3 Walker Welch 3:52.77   4:15.56    USA 4:31.91 3:52.77 4:22.01
4 Nathan Dwyer 4:28.88   4:35.14    USA 4:41.02 4:28.88 4:35.52
5 Blake Thompson 4:28.21   4:41.31    USA 4:28.21 4:46.84 4:48.88
6 Sarah Strong 4:53.21   5:25.27    Canada 5:47.30 5:35.31 4:53.21
7 Thompson Clarke 5:19.98   5:50.59    Canada 5:57.11 6:14.68 5:19.98
8 Michael McCarty 5:41.81   6:08.28    USA 5:41.81 6:15.21 6:27.83
9 Kit Clement 6:04.08   6:17.03    USA 6:10.57 6:36.45 6:04.08
10 Rami Sbahi 5:32.15   6:24.12    USA 5:32.15 6:30.64 7:09.57
11 Mason Langenderfer 6:02.36   6:33.63    USA 6:02.36 7:16.52 6:22.02
12 Mark Boyanowski 6:30.25      USA 6:30.25
13 Corey Sakowski 6:31.55      USA 6:31.55
14 Logan McGraw 6:41.07      USA 6:41.07
15 Brandon Mikel 7:00.22      USA 7:00.22
16 Mike Hughey DNF      USA DNF
16 Kennan LeJeune DNF      USA DNF
16 Daniel Kottenstette DNF      USA DNF
16 Borja Perez DNF      Spain DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 1:03.72   1:10.01    USA 1:21.88 1:03.72 1:04.44
2 Brandon Mikel 1:07.06   DNF    USA 1:07.06 DNF 1:23.11
3 Mike Hughey 1:22.84   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:22.84
4 Thompson Clarke 1:58.09   DNF    Canada 3:22.70 DNF 1:58.09
5 John Brechon 1:59.49   DNF    USA 1:59.49 2:22.26 DNF
6 Nathan Dwyer 2:26.77   DNF    USA DNF 2:26.77 DNF
7 Mark Boyanowski 2:34.38   DNF    USA DNF 2:34.38 DNF
8 Walker Welch 2:41.89   DNF    USA DNF 2:55.23 2:41.89
9 Rami Sbahi 2:43.72   DNF    USA 3:52.15 2:43.72 DNF
10 Mason Langenderfer 3:49.56   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:49.56
11 James Hildreth 4:08.81   DNF    USA DNF DNF 4:08.81
12 Daniel Kottenstette 5:04.70   DNF    USA 5:04.70 DNF DNF
13 Lauren Klemz 19:01.00   DNF    USA DNF 19:01.00 DNS
14 Logan McGraw DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Kevin McGaire DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Eric Limeback DNF   DNF    Canada DNF DNF DNF
14 Dan Selzer DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
14 Andrew Lloyd DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 John Brechon 28   32.33    USA 35 34 28
2 Mike Hughey 34   36.00    USA 39 35 34
3 Corey Sakowski 35   37.33    USA 40 35 37
4 Sarah Strong 35   38.33   NR  Canada 39 35 41
5 Thompson Clarke 37   38.33   NR  Canada 39 37 39
6 Mason Langenderfer 36   40.33    USA 38 47 36
7 Blake Thompson 37   40.33    USA 41 37 43
8 Jim Mertens 35   40.67    USA 41 35 46
9 Eric Limeback 39   41.00    Canada 42 39 42
10 James Hildreth 42   44.00    USA 42 46 44
11 Ben Zoller 40   44.33    USA 40 44 49
12 Daniel Kottenstette 42   52.00    USA 54 60 42
13 Brandon Mikel 69   69.00    USA 69 69 69
14 Logan McGraw 33   DNF    USA 38 33 DNF
15 Rami Sbahi 35   DNF    USA DNF 45 35
16 Nathan Dwyer 37   DNF    USA DNF 37 DNS
17 Mark Boyanowski 40   DNF    USA 40 41 DNF
18 Kevin McGaire 42   DNF    Canada DNF DNF 42
19 Dan Selzer 44   DNF    USA DNF 44 DNF
20 Shreyas Talamakki 49   DNF    India DNS 49 DNF
21 Kennan LeJeune 59   DNF    USA 59 DNF 69
22 Walker Welch DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
22 Ryan DeLine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
22 Kit Clement DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
22 Benjamin Pugh DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 13.03   16.46    Canada 19.62 15.31 19.12 14.94 13.03
2 Eric Limeback 14.51   17.52    Canada 18.72 14.51 18.05 15.78 18.81
3 John Brechon 16.31   18.61    USA 21.23 33.81 17.42 16.31 17.18
4 Rami Sbahi 15.43   18.83    USA 19.07 19.11 53.41 18.30 15.43
5 Lucas Etter 13.72   18.84    USA DNF 19.33 19.43 17.77 13.72
6 Borja Perez 16.91   19.40    Spain 22.25 16.91 21.29 18.34 18.57
7 Shreyas Talamakki 19.52   21.67    India 19.52 21.73 21.83 21.46 22.40
8 Mason Langenderfer 20.45   22.47    USA 21.92 20.45 24.08 21.74 23.75
9 James Hildreth 21.01   23.08    USA 24.25 21.52 21.01 23.48 24.47
10 Nathan Dwyer 20.10   25.11    USA 27.33 20.10 29.22 23.38 24.63
11 Blake Thompson 21.19   25.81    USA 26.78 23.03 27.63 30.26 21.19
12 Michael McCarty 24.21   26.19    USA 28.51 24.21 24.61 25.46 36.27
13 Walker Welch 25.23   26.19    USA 25.82 28.21 26.58 25.23 26.17
14 Corey Sakowski 17.41   26.67    USA 24.68 17.41 1:00.00 29.59 25.75
15 Dan Selzer 18.60   29.73    USA 29.44 18.60 22.00 37.74 1:13.03
16 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 27.06   31.39    Canada 29.27 DNF 27.06 34.38 30.53
17 Kennan LeJeune 27.96   32.69    USA 37.71 28.35 41.22 27.96 32.02
18 Jim Mertens 29.09   32.71    USA 40.89 29.09 36.16 31.53 30.44
19 Ryan DeLine 26.40   33.38    USA 35.04 38.25 34.25 26.40 30.84
20 Mark Boyanowski 28.06   33.38    USA 30.25 38.78 28.06 55.44 31.11
21 Jack Haviland 30.00   34.01    USA 37.63 32.44 30.00 31.96 48.29
22 Brandon Mikel 31.33   34.45    USA 34.61 33.46 31.33 47.32 35.29
23 Logan McGraw 35.33   39.33    USA 43.91 37.62 35.33 44.19 36.45
24 Andrew Lloyd 35.97   44.61    USA 49.71 DNF 43.11 41.02 35.97
25 Mike Hughey 36.61   46.75    USA 43.25 47.71 59.34 36.61 49.28
26 Daniel Kottenstette 46.36   49.73    USA 1:03.04 46.36 49.90 49.95 49.35
27 Deven Mallamo 37.71   51.05    USA 58.81 37.71 52.37 49.72 51.06
28 Jason Frantz 41.19   51.89    USA 42.78 41.19 58.19 54.69 59.13
29 Kevin McGaire 48.44   53.90    Canada 48.44 DNF 53.00 59.21 49.50
30 Ben Zoller 51.15   55.55    USA DNF 54.68 54.34 51.15 57.64
31 David Brown 36.59   1:02.73    USA 38.08 1:46.95 36.59 1:35.16 54.95
32 Carson Davis 1:13.02      USA 1:13.71 1:13.02
33 Tyler Newey 1:29.62      USA DNF 1:29.62
34 Benjamin Pugh DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Lauren Klemz DNF      USA DNF DNF
34 Aidan Kelley DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Thompson Clarke 10.91   15.94    Canada 16.10 16.27 18.00 15.44 10.91
2 Lucas Etter 13.71   16.04    USA 13.71 15.43 16.69 15.99 18.02
3 Eric Limeback 16.64   17.23    Canada 22.90 16.95 16.64 16.98 17.76
4 Rami Sbahi 16.44   20.58    USA 19.02 20.57 22.16 22.62 16.44
5 Dan Selzer 18.65   20.71    USA 18.65 20.57 19.57 22.04 22.00
6 Borja Perez 19.25   21.61    Spain 19.25 22.70 21.90 20.36 22.56
7 Shreyas Talamakki 21.34   21.83    India 21.97 21.34 21.48 23.44 22.05
8 John Brechon 16.47   22.21    USA 23.54 29.74 16.47 19.83 23.25
9 Nathan Dwyer 19.05   22.54    USA 30.20 19.34 19.05 20.18 28.11
10 Mason Langenderfer 24.16   25.04    USA 26.92 25.18 24.16 24.25 25.68
11 James Hildreth 22.05   25.15    USA 24.08 24.70 26.66 22.05 DNF
12 Blake Thompson 19.71   27.04    USA 41.55 24.16 27.00 19.71 29.97
13 Walker Welch 24.01   27.63    USA 24.01 27.79 28.18 27.28 27.83
14 Corey Sakowski 25.85   29.10    USA 32.11 28.73 25.85 26.45 45.11
15 Ross Svensson-Hornbostel 28.02   31.10    Canada 28.02 32.88 31.07 33.33 29.34
16 Michael McCarty 25.38   35.07    USA 30.67 42.44 25.38 38.89 35.65
  Rubik's Clock   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.21   8.33    USA 7.98 9.03 8.14 8.88 7.21
2 Thompson Clarke 7.93   9.30    Canada 10.68 7.93 8.93 9.98 8.99
3 Nathan Dwyer 8.35   11.40    USA 11.18 11.82 8.35 13.72 11.20
4 Brandon Mikel 9.33   11.78    USA 11.14 14.77 13.23 10.97 9.33
5 Ryan DeLine 11.03   11.79    USA 12.28 12.01 11.07 11.03 12.55
6 Mason Langenderfer 10.76   12.16    USA 13.62 10.76 11.44 12.56 12.47
7 John Brechon 10.92   12.20    USA 10.92 13.14 11.46 13.70 12.00
8 Walker Welch 10.39   12.24    USA 12.73 12.64 11.36 16.38 10.39
9 Shreyas Talamakki 15.17   16.04    India 15.17 17.98 16.42 15.80 15.90
10 James Hildreth 14.58   16.49    USA 16.72 14.58 17.48 DNF 15.27
11 Mike Hughey 15.78   18.17    USA 18.06 15.78 18.60 19.51 17.86
12 Corey Sakowski 16.60   19.50    USA 16.60 18.89 DNF 20.96 18.65
13 Andrew C. Hooke 27.50   30.47    USA 52.59 32.35 27.81 31.25 27.50
14 Tyler Newey 27.71   30.51    USA DNF 27.71 29.65 30.31 31.58
15 Daniel Kottenstette 26.30   33.50    USA 35.53 32.23 26.30 33.29 34.98
16 Sante' Dybowski 29.91   35.63    USA 34.82 29.91 32.17 DNF 39.89
17 Logan McGraw 27.84   39.41    USA DNF 33.98 27.84 47.97 36.29
18 Eric Limeback 10.03   DNF    Canada 10.03 11.97 17.70 DNF DNF
19 Sarah Strong 18.97   DNF    Canada DNF 18.97 DNF DNF DNF
20 Lauren Klemz 25.37   DNF    USA DNF 29.28 25.37 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kit Clement 7.64   9.07    USA 7.64 9.37 9.86 9.93 7.97
2 Nathan Dwyer 7.89   10.02    USA 7.89 9.61 9.84 10.61 DNF
3 Thompson Clarke 8.58   10.08    Canada 14.80 10.39 8.58 10.38 9.47
4 Brandon Mikel 9.41   10.49    USA 9.41 10.19 10.79 10.49 26.73
5 Ryan DeLine 11.10   11.77    USA 12.25 13.96 11.96 11.11 11.10
6 John Brechon 10.02   13.05    USA 11.90 13.98 13.30 10.02 13.96
7 Walker Welch 11.13   32.53    USA 11.13 14.21 DNF 14.33 1:09.05
8 Mason Langenderfer 11.49   DNF    USA 11.91 12.65 11.49 DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 4.22   5.32    USA 4.46 8.53 4.91 6.58 4.22
2 Rami Sbahi 3.62   5.51    USA 4.87 5.68 5.97 7.41 3.62
3 Nathan Dwyer 3.56   5.68    USA 3.56 6.63 5.18 5.22 7.28
4 Blake Thompson 5.37   5.97    USA 5.38 6.55 9.03 5.98 5.37
5 Mason Langenderfer 4.11   6.11    USA 4.11 7.52 5.97 8.86 4.84
6 John Brechon 5.81   6.77    USA 6.56 7.05 6.69 5.81 7.20
7 Thompson Clarke 5.50   7.49    Canada 5.50 8.97 7.57 9.33 5.93
8 Walker Welch 6.74   7.60    USA 8.40 9.50 6.74 7.47 6.92
9 Shreyas Talamakki 4.83   7.83    India 4.83 9.75 7.55 8.97 6.96
10 Ryan DeLine 5.11   7.92    USA 5.11 10.71 9.15 7.38 7.24
11 Jack Haviland 7.43   8.19    USA 7.43 8.81 8.59 7.80 8.18
12 James Hildreth 8.76   9.83    USA 11.52 9.28 11.23 8.97 8.76
13 Kennan LeJeune 5.69   10.69    USA 5.69 11.20 9.53 12.25 11.33
14 Christian Devorace 9.34   11.40    USA 9.56 15.25 10.13 14.52 9.34
15 Benjamin Pugh 9.19   11.69    USA DNF 12.75 11.38 10.95 9.19
16 Logan McGraw 9.03   11.82    USA 9.03 11.81 11.52 12.13 12.19
17 Dan Selzer 8.10   11.85    USA 27.06 12.72 8.10 12.01 10.83
18 Michael McCarty 10.69   12.32    USA 10.69 13.63 11.85 DNF 11.47
19 Phi-long Nguyen 11.75   12.84    USA 11.75 12.56 16.68 11.91 14.05
20 Brad Stanton 12.34   13.31    USA 12.96 12.34 13.12 17.21 13.86
21 Tyler Newey 10.47   13.59    USA 12.46 10.47 21.25 15.87 12.45
22 Mike Hughey 11.71   14.63    USA 12.83 17.35 13.70 22.28 11.71
23 Lauren Klemz 10.10   15.25    USA 10.10 15.33 13.50 16.93 20.33
24 Brandon Mikel 10.13   15.40    USA 13.46 16.11 10.13 19.30 16.63
25 Jim Mertens 9.41   15.53    USA 9.41 22.00 12.69 23.33 11.91
26 David Kim 11.76   15.89    USA 13.02 13.81 20.84 26.48 11.76
27 Bailey Stahl 14.63   16.21    USA 14.63 18.93 14.63 15.07 DNF
28 Emery Kindel 14.03   16.92    USA 17.91 14.34 21.28 14.03 18.52
29 Daniel Kottenstette 8.17   17.01    USA 18.47 19.37 8.17 15.50 17.05
30 Sante' Dybowski 11.19   17.28    USA 23.10 20.46 18.03 11.19 13.34
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.45   4.52    USA 5.91 5.56 3.53 3.45 4.48
2 Corey Sakowski 3.56   5.20    USA 5.05 5.90 5.38 3.56 5.18
3 Blake Thompson 5.88   7.06    USA 5.88 9.77 6.57 7.97 6.65
4 Mason Langenderfer 6.18   7.49    USA 8.78 7.26 8.53 6.69 6.18
5 John Brechon 4.84   7.59    USA 8.28 9.96 7.34 4.84 7.15
6 Thompson Clarke 6.33   8.05    Canada 9.11 12.18 6.78 6.33 8.26
7 Ryan DeLine 6.43   8.08    USA 6.43 8.96 11.28 7.78 7.51
8 Walker Welch 7.82   9.23    USA 8.15 10.59 10.94 8.96 7.82
9 James Hildreth 7.80   9.45    USA 9.62 11.41 8.34 7.80 10.39
10 Jack Haviland 7.55   9.84    USA 10.69 10.53 7.55 8.31 11.73
11 Shreyas Talamakki 8.46   10.07    India 9.17 11.01 11.36 8.46 10.03
12 Logan McGraw 7.53   10.95    USA 7.53 14.15 11.96 11.66 9.22
13 Christian Devorace 9.89   12.98    USA 13.47 14.76 11.32 14.16 9.89
14 Benjamin Pugh 9.71   13.22    USA 12.08 20.44 9.71 13.92 13.67
15 Kennan LeJeune 10.83   13.29    USA 13.43 14.48 10.83 11.96 20.05
16 Nathan Dwyer 5.52   DNF    USA 9.00 DNF 5.52 6.95 DNF
  Skewb   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Corey Sakowski 2.80   5.70    USA 5.59 5.57 7.37 5.94 2.80
2 Mason Langenderfer 4.54   6.07    USA 6.07 4.54 5.52 6.88 6.61
3 Kennan LeJeune 5.43   6.07    USA 6.30 11.21 5.43 5.94 5.97
4 Walker Welch 3.71   6.57    USA 7.46 8.53 5.86 6.40 3.71
5 Shreyas Talamakki 5.72   6.65   NR  India 7.38 6.16 5.72 6.40 12.05
6 John Brechon 3.41   6.70    USA 7.00 6.16 6.93 10.87 3.41
7 Rami Sbahi 3.90   7.60    USA 9.47 DNF 3.90 6.40 6.93
8 Kit Clement 3.54   7.72    USA 12.74 10.41 6.15 6.60 3.54
9 Blake Thompson 5.75   8.07    USA 9.54 7.87 5.75 6.80 10.00
10 Lucas Etter 7.30   8.25    USA 8.86 8.49 11.88 7.30 7.39
11 Nathan Dwyer 3.13   8.49    USA 8.08 11.36 8.62 8.76 3.13
12 Logan McGraw 4.80   9.16    USA 8.83 10.71 7.93 12.80 4.80
13 Sarah Strong 6.98   9.86    Canada DNF 10.97 10.04 8.57 6.98
14 James Hildreth 3.89   10.97    USA 13.27 10.73 9.88 12.31 3.89
15 Jason Frantz 7.79   14.55    USA 17.22 15.88 11.78 16.00 7.79
16 Brandon Mikel 11.41   15.25    USA 17.83 11.41 16.91 17.19 11.65
17 Ben Zoller 11.31   16.09    USA 29.66 11.31 18.20 15.27 14.80
18 Michael McCarty 11.66   17.50    USA DNF 23.75 13.11 15.65 11.66
19 Deven Mallamo 12.55   18.19    USA 31.76 18.63 19.24 16.69 12.55
20 Mike Hughey 16.79   18.38    USA 17.34 19.01 16.79 18.80 23.88
21 Sante' Dybowski 17.82   19.94    USA 23.42 17.85 17.82 28.24 18.54
22 Thompson Clarke 14.36   20.76    Canada 26.09 22.84 14.36 15.77 23.66
23 Ryan DeLine 15.21   20.86    USA 19.31 17.51 15.21 DNF 25.76
24 Jack Haviland 15.41   22.82    USA 22.14 20.77 15.41 34.74 25.54
25 Brad Stanton 18.74   23.89    USA 23.56 28.24 25.49 22.63 18.74
26 Daniel Kottenstette 19.65   27.12    USA 19.65 25.84 26.23 29.29 42.18
27 Eric Limeback 18.52   32.23    Canada DNF 22.90 38.00 35.80 18.52
28 Christian Devorace 32.78      USA 37.20 32.78
29 Lauren Klemz 36.77      USA 36.77 40.86
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 3.61   4.64   NAR  USA 5.31 3.61 4.58 4.47 4.87
2 Kennan LeJeune 4.11   5.25    USA 5.83 6.33 4.11 5.16 4.77
3 Shreyas Talamakki 6.14   6.72    India 6.14 6.72 7.75 7.16 6.27
4 Mason Langenderfer 5.17   6.95    USA 8.97 8.30 6.58 5.97 5.17
5 Corey Sakowski 4.56   7.01    USA 7.56 7.36 8.19 6.12 4.56
6 John Brechon 6.91   7.14    USA 6.93 7.04 13.17 6.91 7.44
7 Kit Clement 5.92   8.47    USA 5.92 10.62 8.08 DNF 6.72
8 Walker Welch 7.24   8.57    USA 8.78 7.24 8.15 9.84 8.78
9 Nathan Dwyer 6.84   9.02    USA 6.84 9.24 7.49 15.01 10.34
10 James Hildreth 9.94   11.11    USA 11.35 10.78 18.00 9.94 11.21
11 Blake Thompson 6.91   11.16    USA 6.91 10.99 12.44 11.28 11.21
12 Logan McGraw 8.49   11.34    USA 8.49 10.91 13.15 11.11 12.00
13 Sarah Strong 7.30   DNF    Canada 9.71 DNF DNF DNF 7.30
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rami Sbahi 4.94   5.51    USA 5.43 5.36 5.78 5.74 4.94
2 Kennan LeJeune 5.01   5.62    USA 5.48 8.21 5.45 5.01 5.93
3 Mason Langenderfer 5.08   6.40    USA 5.08 6.67 6.78 6.48 6.05
4 Kit Clement 4.77   6.60    USA 4.77 7.41 6.16 6.97 6.68
5 Nathan Dwyer 5.88   6.82    USA 5.88 7.95 6.02 8.73 6.50
6 Corey Sakowski 5.43   7.28    USA 8.86 5.43 6.02 8.52 7.30
7 Shreyas Talamakki 7.27   8.03    India 7.27 8.78 7.96 7.68 8.46
8 John Brechon 5.82   8.26    USA 8.65 33.45 8.74 7.40 5.82
9 Walker Welch 5.83   9.81    USA 11.28 11.40 5.83 9.41 8.75
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 15.15   17.08    USA 17.36 15.15 15.19 18.81 18.68
2 Rami Sbahi 13.50   19.20    USA 19.77 13.50 17.24 25.23 20.59
3 John Brechon 17.91   22.80    USA 32.91 22.28 17.91 26.25 19.86
4 Walker Welch 19.49   25.78    USA 19.49 36.72 22.86 28.18 26.30
5 Corey Sakowski 21.98   30.58    USA DNF 24.66 38.27 21.98 28.80
6 Kit Clement 26.95   36.03    USA 34.31 28.53 45.60 45.24 26.95
7 Mason Langenderfer 27.34   45.37    USA 49.20 43.22 1:36.63 43.69 27.34
8 Ryan DeLine 28.43   58.59    USA 28.43 57.94 44.68 1:29.03 1:13.15
9 Kennan LeJeune 34.09   DNF    USA 34.09 1:11.55 1:04.78 DNS DNS
10 Ben Zoller 48.44      USA 48.44 1:21.06
11 Brad Stanton 1:04.31      USA 1:15.75 1:04.31
12 Logan McGraw 1:06.01      USA 1:06.01 DNF
13 Jack Haviland 1:07.44      USA 1:27.63 1:07.44
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 12.77   18.26    USA 22.93 20.05 17.47 12.77 17.25
2 John Brechon 19.18   24.69    USA 22.09 25.88 19.18 33.53 26.09
3 Walker Welch 21.91   27.56    USA 31.88 27.48 21.91 27.05 28.15
4 Rami Sbahi 17.98   32.62    USA 1:03.16 30.47 23.57 17.98 43.83
5 Corey Sakowski 21.69   32.63    USA 44.47 24.75 38.92 34.21 21.69
6 Kit Clement 22.93   36.27    USA 40.31 DNF 22.93 29.19 39.31
7 Ryan DeLine 37.21   49.72    USA 37.21 52.40 1:42.68 54.47 42.29
8 Mason Langenderfer 39.41   49.89    USA 48.13 46.78 54.77 1:49.63 39.41
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mike Hughey 13:35.00      USA 13:35.00 DNF 14:29.00
2 Corey Sakowski 18:32.00      USA DNF 18:32.00 DNF
3 Brandon Mikel 18:35.00      USA DNF 18:35.00 20:31.00
4 Walker Welch DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
4 Rami Sbahi DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathan Dwyer 2/2 9:33      USA 2/2 9:33
2 Thompson Clarke 2/3 26:40      Canada 2/3 26:40
3 Eric Limeback 9/17 1:00:00      Canada 9/17 1:00:00
4 Mason Langenderfer 2/4 37:11      USA 2/4 37:11
5 John Brechon 3/6 41:00      USA 3/6 41:00
6 Logan McGraw DNF      USA DNF
6 Kit Clement DNF      USA DNF
6 Daniel Kottenstette DNF      USA DNF
6 Blake Thompson DNF      USA DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' D' F2 U2 L2 D2 B' U' L' D F2 L F2 U2 R F2 B2 L2 F2
A #2 B2 R2 D U' R2 D2 L2 B' D' R D' L F U2 R' F' R F U'
A #3 D2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 R B2 L U' L R' D' B' U' L D F2 D2
A #4 L D2 L D2 F2 L' R2 F' R' F L' F2 U F R' U2 R' F2
A #5 L B2 U2 L2 D2 R' B2 F2 D2 R U2 B' F' L R2 U' B' L2 B' U' F
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R' B2 L' F2 D2 R D2 R' D' B' F' D' U' L2 U' R F' R2
A Ex#2 U2 F' D2 R2 D2 R2 F2 D2 F' U F' D R2 D F2 D L B L2 D
B #1 R2 F U2 B D2 U2 R2 U2 B' R' D2 B2 D L' D F' D2 F2 D
B #2 R2 D L D2 F' D2 B' D L D L U B2 D F2 D' F2 R2 L2 D
B #3 L' D F' B R F2 B' D' F2 B' L' F2 R U2 D2 L' U2 R L2 F2
B #4 U' F2 L2 F2 R2 D' L2 U L2 R' F2 L U2 F D R U2 R2 F' R2
B #5 R2 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F R' D B U2 R U L2 D' B' D'
B Ex#1 U2 L' F2 L' R' B2 R D F2 U' B L' R F R F2 D' R2
B Ex#2 L' F R2 U' D2 F' B R B R' B' R2 U F2 U2 L2 U
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U2 B' D2 R2 B' L2 R U2 B' U' F' L' F R U2 R D
A #2 R2 D' L F' L' F B' R F2 L U L F2 B2 L D2 L B2 U2
A #3 L2 R' B2 D2 U2 L' U2 R' F' D L R' B F D' L2 F2
A #4 L F2 U2 R' U2 B2 L2 U2 B2 F R D2 U R' D2 B' U' B'
A #5 U2 B U2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 B D' F' L B' D2 F L B' F L F'
A Ex#1 D2 F2 R' B2 L R2 D2 R B D' R2 D' F' D2 U2 F' D U' L
A Ex#2 R U F2 U2 L' B L' B U B U' R B2 U2 B2 U2 L' U2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F R2 B U2 F2 D2 B L R' F U L' B' U R' F R B
A #2 D B2 D R2 D F2 L2 F2 L2 F2 R U' B2 U' L2 U F U F' L
A #3 U2 L' D2 R' D2 R D2 R' F2 U L U2 R U' F U' R2 D L' U
A #4 B' L2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B2 R2 F' L' F U R' B' U' F' U2 B2 R'
A #5 F2 U L2 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 U L' F' L' F' D U B' D2 B' F2
A Ex#1 U L2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 U' R' U' L R U' F' L' B R U2 R2
A Ex#2 R B2 L' F2 R B2 U2 L F2 D2 F U' L U2 L2 F' L2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' R' U' R2 U' R2 F R U R
A #2 R' F U2 R U R' U F R2 U' F
A #3 R U' R' U2 R2 F U2 F R2 U' R2
A #4 R' U2 F U R2 U2 R' U' R F' U'
A #5 R' U' R U2 R' U' F2 R U' F U2
A Ex#1 R F' R2 U2 F' R U' R' F2 R U'
A Ex#2 R' U' F' R U F R2 U2 R2 U R2
B #1 R' U' R U' R' U2 F U' F R2 U2
B #2 U R' F R U2 R U' R U2 F' U'
B #3 U' R' F U' R U' R' U R2 F' R2
B #4 R' F R2 U' R2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R
B #5 R F' U' R2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F'
B Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 R U' R U' R' U R
B Ex#2 R' U2 F R2 F' U2 R U' R2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R F R2 F' U' R2 F U2 R
A #2 F R2 U' F U2 F U2 R U2 R' F
A #3 U2 R' U F R U' R' F2 R2 U2 R'
A #4 U R2 U' F U F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 F R2 U2 R2 U' R U' F R2 U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U2 F U2 F' R F R U' R U2
A Ex#2 F U' F R' U' F U2 F' U2 R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F' R2 U' R2 U2 R2 F' R' U'
A #2 R' U' F U2 R' F U' F U2 R U'
A #3 U R U2 R' U2 R' F U2 R U' R
A #4 U2 R' U2 R U R2 U' F U R2 U2
A #5 U R2 U' R2 F2 R U' R F' R' U
A Ex#1 F' R2 U2 F R U R' F' U' R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F U' F U' F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L' R' F' D2 L' B' D' B' U2 B2 U2 L' U2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 B' U' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 F2 D B Rw L Fw2 L U F Fw Rw D2 L Uw U Rw2
A #2 B D2 F' L B2 R D R' L' B D2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R' D L2 U2 F2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U2 R2 D' Fw B Uw2 Fw' U Uw' Fw L' Uw D L2 Uw
A #3 U R2 L2 D2 R2 B2 U' B2 R2 U' R2 F' L2 U2 L' D B R' L' D2 F' Fw2 R2 U L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 L2 Fw2 U Fw' D' B2 Rw2 Uw2 F' U' Uw Fw2 Uw Rw D
A #4 L' D2 L B2 L D2 R2 B2 U2 D2 F U D R2 F2 D2 R' F2 U2 F' Fw2 D F' Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 F D' U2 F' U' Rw' D2 L2 F B' Rw U Fw' Rw U' Rw R Uw'
A #5 B2 R2 L2 B2 D2 U' R2 D R2 F2 U2 B' U B' R U L2 U2 F B2 U2 Rw2 U Rw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F' U' D2 R2 L D' Rw' B Uw2 D' F2 Fw' Rw' R2 B2 Uw B'
A Ex#1 L' D2 F2 U2 D2 L U2 D2 R B2 L' B L2 U2 D R F' R F2 B L Uw2 L' Fw2 F' Uw2 F2 R Fw2 R U2 B' Uw2 R Uw B2 Uw2 R2 Rw Fw' Rw2 Fw' Rw R2 L2 F'
A Ex#2 U F2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 R2 L' B' U2 D R' F2 U2 B2 R2 B' U' Rw2 U' F' B Rw2 B' F2 U' Rw2 L2 D' F' Rw L Uw2 B' D Uw' Rw2 R' Fw' U' Rw' Uw2
B #1 R' D L F' U' D F D2 R B' L2 R B2 R' B2 D2 F2 L F2 R U2 Uw2 R F' L' Uw2 B' L2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 F' D2 B' Uw' R2 Uw' B' F D' Rw' Uw' D' Fw R' L F2
B #2 R D2 F2 D2 L D2 L2 D2 L2 F2 D' L B2 D U2 B' L' F' U B' D' Uw2 Rw2 B2 D B R2 U' Rw2 B' F2 Uw2 F2 Uw2 Rw' D2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw' Fw U2 Fw Uw2 R2 Fw' Rw'
B #3 D L' B2 L D2 R B' U L' F U' D B2 R2 L2 D R2 U B2 U Fw2 U' R' F2 B2 Uw2 R2 D Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 L' Fw U L Fw2 L Uw Rw' B2 F L' Fw2
B #4 F B U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 U2 R2 F R U L F B R' L2 U L2 B2 Fw2 R' Uw2 R D2 F' Uw2 B D2 Rw2 L' Uw Rw2 D' L D B U Fw' U' Rw D' Rw Fw'
B #5 F2 L' F2 R2 D2 R' F2 R2 U2 L U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 U2 L' F' R Uw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 U R L' B2 L' D' Fw Uw2 D Fw2 Rw2 R2 D' Rw Fw U' F2 Uw' B'
B Ex#1 D2 R2 F' R F2 L2 B L' U L R2 U2 L F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 L U2 Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 L2 U R2 B D' L2 B' Rw L' D' B L2 Fw' Rw U2 Fw Uw' F2 R2 D
B Ex#2 D2 L2 U' D2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' D L D2 F D R F L F' D Uw2 F' U Rw2 U' F2 R2 B2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 D' Rw Fw2 D B Rw F' Rw' D2 F2 Fw Uw Rw2 Uw'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 D2 F' U' R2 F2 B U' R D2 L2 F2 B' Fw2 R L2 F2 U' Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' F2 R' Uw2 U Fw' D' Fw2 L Uw2 R2 Fw Uw' L' F' R' Uw2 Rw2
A #2 D' R2 U' L2 B' D2 L2 F2 R U' L2 U2 R2 F' D2 B F2 R2 F L2 Uw2 L' Uw2 L' Uw2 F D2 Fw2 F' B2 Rw2 F D2 Uw' R U2 L' Rw' D Fw D Rw F R B2
A #3 R L2 F U2 R U2 L F2 L U' F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 L' B2 R Uw2 L U2 B Rw2 Fw2 F R B' U2 Fw2 D2 L Uw' R' F' D' Fw' Rw Uw' Rw2 Fw Uw2 D2
A #4 U2 F' U2 L2 F2 D2 L2 F R2 B2 U R U2 D2 R2 U2 L F L' F2 U' Rw2 F' L2 B Rw2 F R Uw2 F Rw2 F Uw2 L' Uw' Fw2 L Uw' D2 Fw' Uw L' Fw2 D' B' Rw' Fw2
A #5 R2 B' U' B2 F R U' F2 L U D2 B2 R' D2 R2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 D' L U' Rw2 B2 U Fw2 R' D R' Fw L2 Uw2 L' Uw' B Rw' D Rw' Uw' D' B2
A Ex#1 R2 U2 L' F2 L' B2 L2 U F2 D2 F2 B' U' R D' U' F L2 Fw2 Rw2 L Uw2 F2 D' Fw2 L' Fw2 L2 D2 Fw' L B R' D2 Fw2 U2 Rw' Fw Uw' L' D Fw
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 R' F' U' F L2 B2 R F U2 F' B2 U2 L2 F' B R2 Uw2 R F2 R F Uw2 F D2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 Uw L D2 Rw2 L2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 Rw' U' F' Uw' Fw2 L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F D2 Lw2 L2 Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Lw U' B' Fw2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Uw2 D2 Bw2 Fw2 Dw2 Rw R2 L' U D' Rw2 D2 Bw2 L2 Bw2 Fw2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 U' Fw Dw D Bw Fw' Uw' U Fw2 Bw' Uw' B R Fw2 Rw' Bw2 Uw Lw U F2 D' Dw' F Uw2 Rw Uw2 Fw
A #2 D' Dw' F2 Fw Lw B2 U' Lw' Dw2 U' F U2 Bw2 D B' L' Fw' B' Bw U2 F' Fw2 Dw2 L2 F' Fw L Lw F' Fw' B2 Dw2 Fw Rw' F2 Uw Lw Dw Fw D F Dw R2 Fw2 U Uw2 D2 Lw2 B2 Rw Dw2 Bw F Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Rw' B' L' Uw
A #3 Dw2 L2 U2 L Rw2 Dw' D' Rw' R2 D Lw2 Uw D' Bw B' F R Fw Uw' U F2 Lw' Bw2 F2 Lw B' U Dw2 Lw D2 U' Rw F' B2 L Fw2 F2 D' Bw Fw2 F' B' U' Dw' B' D2 L2 Rw' U L' Bw L2 F2 U' Uw' Fw L2 Fw' D2 R'
A #4 Lw' R Rw2 D2 Dw' Rw' U Lw2 U Bw2 Rw2 U2 D2 Rw2 B2 Uw' F2 Dw2 B D' Lw Dw D U' Uw Lw' R' U2 Bw' Uw' Fw' Rw2 L Bw Rw2 D' Dw' B' Bw2 Rw Dw D' Fw2 L' Dw2 B U2 Lw' Dw F Uw' F' Lw Dw' Uw2 L2 Fw2 L2 Lw2 R
A #5 Bw L Rw2 Fw2 Lw U L Rw' U R Bw' F2 R2 Dw' Lw2 Fw' F U2 Rw L2 Bw' B Fw2 Rw2 B Uw D' Bw2 Dw' Lw2 Bw Uw U' Rw' F' Bw U2 Bw2 F D2 U2 L Dw' Lw D' Dw Rw' R' Uw' Rw' Bw Fw' D' Fw2 Uw' D L B' Uw Bw2
A Ex#1 Dw Fw' Uw2 Bw Dw' Fw' F2 Uw2 Rw' L B2 L' B2 Lw Fw2 Bw F' Lw' U' B Fw L Fw2 U Bw' U' D L U2 Lw Dw Uw2 Bw' U D2 B R2 F L' R2 U' D' Dw' Rw2 L2 Dw Uw2 Rw' Fw' L' R2 U' D' Rw Fw' Uw2 Lw' Uw Dw2 R
A Ex#2 F D F2 R2 Fw' Rw2 Lw2 Dw2 Uw' Lw Bw L2 F' B' U' D Fw2 D2 R Fw2 Uw L D Dw2 F' Fw2 L2 Rw' R2 B Lw' L2 Rw2 D' Bw2 F2 D L' Bw2 Fw2 Dw' Uw R B' Uw' Fw2 F' Lw2 L2 R Uw' Dw D' Rw' Dw R2 F Bw2 Rw' U
B #1 Lw' B' Lw2 B2 D2 F' Uw U' Fw B Uw' F Lw R Fw' D' U' R' Fw' Dw' B2 F Rw B' Fw Bw2 D' Fw Lw2 Bw Rw2 L' Lw F' Uw2 Dw D' B2 L2 B Lw' Dw D2 Bw Rw Dw D2 U' Rw L B Uw' L B2 Dw D' U' B' R B2
B #2 Lw B Lw2 D' B Dw2 Uw' B2 Bw2 Lw' F' D' Bw Lw Bw L2 Dw B L' Rw' Uw Lw' U2 Dw2 D' Rw' Dw2 Rw Bw2 B2 Dw Uw Rw2 Lw' B2 R2 B2 Uw' U2 F2 L2 Fw' Lw' Fw2 U2 Fw2 Uw' Dw2 Lw2 Fw' B D' B' Lw' Dw2 U' F2 Bw B' D
B #3 Dw2 Lw L' Rw R Fw' L2 Bw' R' Uw' L Bw2 U Lw L' Bw' Rw2 F Rw2 F2 U L2 Fw L2 D2 Bw B U2 Bw B' D2 F' Rw' Bw' Dw2 F2 L' Fw Rw' Bw B2 Lw2 Fw' D Rw' B L B' Uw D' U' Dw2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 Uw Dw2 D
B #4 Lw Rw L2 D2 Dw U' F' L Uw' F2 Uw2 F Rw Fw' U2 L' F2 R' U' Dw F Bw R' Bw L2 U2 R L Lw2 Fw2 F' Dw R' U Fw' Dw2 U2 B2 Rw' F' B R Uw Bw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 L' Fw2 U' B' L' R' Bw2 B2 R2 Dw B F Bw
B #5 B2 D' Lw2 F2 U Bw Fw Rw B U' B' Bw2 R2 B' F Lw Dw D Fw L U' Dw2 F Uw B F U' B2 Bw2 Fw' D2 L2 U2 Uw' F2 R2 U' D B2 F2 U Uw2 F D' Uw Bw Fw2 L' Dw D' Fw2 D2 Lw Bw2 Rw2 D' F2 R Bw Lw
B Ex#1 Bw' Lw L' U Uw' Lw Bw' R2 Dw' D' Fw2 R2 Dw2 B Lw2 B' Dw2 Bw' U2 Dw' B Lw2 R2 Uw' Fw2 F' U2 R Rw2 Bw' Fw' F2 R Dw2 L2 D Dw2 B Uw U L Uw B' Fw' L2 U L' Lw2 B2 F Uw2 Rw' U D R Rw' B L2 Fw' L'
B Ex#2 F Bw Lw Uw' R2 Lw F2 U B F' U F' R Rw' D' U' B' L2 F Rw2 Lw2 U F' B Fw Bw U2 R Dw2 Uw U' L2 Uw' Rw' U2 Bw2 L' Dw' Fw' B' Rw2 Bw F Fw2 Uw U D2 Lw' B R2 L2 Bw F2 Rw' F' Dw U' B2 Fw2 Dw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Dw 3Dw' 3Uw 3Lw2 3Uw Rw 3Fw2 B 3Uw' R' Lw' 3Rw2 3Lw2 Bw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Uw' Fw 3Bw2 3Rw 3Bw' R' Fw F2 Dw' 3Rw Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw' 3Fw 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw F' 3Bw2 L' Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 D' Rw' D' U F L 3Dw Lw2 3Fw B2 Uw2 3Dw D2 3Rw' F2 D 3Uw2 3Fw' D F' 3Lw2 3Dw2 B' Bw' 3Fw' Lw Rw' D 3Uw2 Dw B R Fw2 3Bw' U2 Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw 3Rw' Uw' 3Fw L 3Rw Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw' D2 3Uw' Lw' 3Dw2 Dw' L2 Rw' Lw2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw2 L' 3Rw2
A #2 Fw Bw' R' 3Fw2 B2 D' 3Uw2 F2 3Rw2 L' 3Lw Dw' F2 3Rw' Uw2 R' Lw Uw' Fw 3Dw' F' 3Lw Lw2 3Bw 3Lw' 3Rw Bw Fw' F2 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 R2 B' Bw 3Bw 3Rw' Bw' D2 U2 L Lw 3Uw' R2 Dw2 D' 3Bw L2 Uw2 F D Lw U' B' Rw 3Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw 3Rw' Uw2 U 3Lw' 3Rw Bw2 R' 3Fw' U' 3Uw 3Fw Fw' Lw Uw' F B 3Rw D' 3Uw2 Dw2 Lw' Fw2 3Lw2 Dw 3Bw Rw' 3Bw B2 R2 Lw' L Bw 3Uw2 R2 Lw' Dw2 3Bw' Dw F2 Fw' 3Uw U2
A #3 L 3Fw' Dw2 Lw2 Bw2 Fw 3Rw2 Dw' 3Dw2 F R' D2 Dw Fw 3Lw B D' Lw' L' Fw' B2 3Lw 3Uw' Fw' Bw D F Bw Lw2 3Lw F' L' Uw2 B Bw' Rw' B' Bw' Uw2 Dw' Lw2 Uw Fw' 3Lw Uw' L2 F Uw D2 Rw U Bw2 3Bw R' 3Rw2 3Uw2 Dw2 F' Bw Fw2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Lw' F' Bw U' 3Dw' D B2 3Dw2 Bw 3Fw2 B' 3Bw Fw Uw' Rw 3Dw F Rw2 3Bw' 3Uw' B 3Lw' L' R' Dw 3Bw 3Fw2 F' Fw2 Lw' 3Bw' 3Uw Uw' L 3Uw Rw' R B
A Ex#1 3Uw B' Dw2 Lw L 3Uw L2 D2 Bw2 3Rw B 3Dw U' 3Lw' L2 F2 Bw' 3Uw2 Fw' U 3Rw2 L Dw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' D' U' 3Rw' Uw Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 B' R' 3Dw2 R Uw 3Uw Rw' Uw' Bw 3Rw2 L U2 3Rw2 D2 Bw2 3Uw2 3Rw 3Bw 3Rw' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Bw2 Bw2 Fw' 3Uw Fw' 3Fw' R Bw2 3Dw2 Uw Bw 3Lw2 F L' 3Dw B L' Lw' 3Dw2 Fw2 R Fw' D2 Dw2 R2 3Fw' Uw2 3Fw2 3Bw Lw' Rw2 B' Bw' D2 3Fw2 3Rw Lw Rw' 3Lw Fw B2 Bw'
A Ex#2 F R2 D R2 U2 Bw' Fw2 L 3Bw Lw2 L2 3Lw' D 3Dw 3Fw 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Bw2 Dw2 F 3Dw U Rw Lw' 3Bw2 B' D2 3Fw B2 F2 Bw' Lw' B' 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 3Fw2 Uw 3Uw' Rw Bw' Fw' 3Lw' R' Uw2 F2 Rw' 3Bw 3Lw' R 3Uw B' 3Uw' Bw' 3Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Fw' Uw' Rw' R2 3Lw B L' U' Dw' Uw' Bw' D Rw B2 Fw2 Dw 3Rw L 3Uw2 R L2 Bw 3Fw F2 B2 Lw L2 F2 Dw2 3Dw2 D' 3Uw L Rw U' 3Dw2 Lw Dw D' Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2
B #1 3Bw2 F 3Lw2 3Rw 3Dw Fw' U2 F2 L' F' 3Uw Lw' B2 Uw Rw' Dw2 Rw 3Uw Fw' L' F U2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Rw' U2 L2 B 3Fw2 Fw D' L Dw' Rw' L' 3Lw Bw2 3Rw 3Lw' 3Uw' Uw2 3Bw L2 3Bw' Fw B2 F' U2 F 3Rw 3Lw L' Bw' 3Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Lw Rw 3Uw Rw2 3Bw2 U Dw' Lw' L2 3Uw2 Rw R 3Bw Uw F Fw2 Uw U' R' Dw L' 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw' 3Bw Uw Dw' 3Rw U Rw Uw2 D2 3Lw U Fw D2 3Dw Lw Dw Rw 3Fw U' 3Uw Lw
B #2 3Bw 3Lw 3Bw F' Dw2 F 3Fw2 L' 3Dw2 D 3Bw R Rw U 3Dw2 F' 3Rw' 3Dw Uw 3Bw 3Lw 3Dw D2 3Lw Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 3Fw Lw2 L Bw2 D' F Lw' Uw' R Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 B' 3Fw' L2 Fw 3Uw' 3Dw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Fw Uw' B Rw' Bw2 Rw' U2 3Bw2 Fw2 B Rw2 Bw' U' B' R' 3Dw' Rw Fw2 Rw F' Lw' D' Fw' Bw L2 Fw' Rw' Bw2 U2 L' D' 3Lw 3Fw' 3Lw L' F 3Uw2 Bw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 F2 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw2 Dw2 D2 L D R2 Bw2 3Lw2 L' Bw'
B #3 Uw2 R' Rw2 U' 3Fw2 Lw Rw' L 3Fw' 3Lw Bw' U' L F 3Rw2 3Dw R D 3Bw' L2 Lw' U' 3Bw R' 3Dw2 Rw' L D' Rw' R 3Bw' 3Dw2 L U 3Uw L' U' 3Dw2 B2 Lw2 Uw' 3Fw B' 3Lw Bw F2 D R 3Fw' 3Dw' F2 3Rw2 Uw2 D' R Dw Rw' 3Dw R2 L2 Uw 3Dw2 Dw' Bw 3Uw Dw' Fw' 3Lw2 L' B2 3Uw Rw Lw' F' 3Rw L Bw2 U2 3Dw 3Lw' U' 3Lw' Fw 3Dw Bw2 Uw Dw2 R' 3Bw Lw' Uw 3Uw 3Lw2 Lw 3Rw2 F' 3Dw F Bw 3Lw
B Ex#1 Rw' D Lw2 B L Rw 3Dw' 3Fw 3Dw' Dw 3Bw R 3Uw Uw2 3Dw' R F2 Bw2 3Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw2 L Rw2 3Fw2 U L Uw L' U' Fw U' Uw B2 3Uw' 3Bw' R' Uw' 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw Lw 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw' Bw2 Uw F2 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 L 3Lw Uw Lw U2 3Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Bw Lw2 3Uw Rw' 3Fw2 U B' 3Fw' L 3Fw2 Rw U2 D2 F' Rw Bw2 R2 Rw 3Fw D2 3Rw2 Uw Lw' U' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw Dw2 Bw 3Fw R F2 L2 Rw Lw' D Bw' Dw' Rw'
B Ex#2 3Rw' 3Uw' Dw2 B2 Uw' L R2 Fw2 L' D2 3Bw Fw Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' Bw2 U2 Uw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Uw R2 3Dw' Lw Bw2 Rw' L' 3Bw' Dw2 Rw L' Uw2 3Lw B' Uw 3Fw2 3Bw2 R U R Dw' 3Uw' D R' Rw' L' B2 3Fw' U2 R 3Bw' D2 Lw Uw Fw2 Uw 3Bw' U' Rw' 3Rw' Dw' U' 3Fw 3Lw' Lw Fw2 Dw B' R2 L' 3Fw2 Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw F Lw 3Bw' L' R' 3Rw Lw D Rw R' Lw 3Bw' Dw Uw' Lw' L D2 3Lw' R' 3Rw 3Dw2 D2 Dw 3Lw' Uw2 3Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 B2 F D2 B2 L2 F' R2 F' D L F R2 F' L2 R' U' L' R' B' Rw'
A #2 U2 R2 B' U2 B' D2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R U' L2 D' L D2 B' F U' Fw'
A #3 B' U2 B2 R2 F' U2 F D2 F' L U L B' D' B2 R2 D R' U' Rw Uw
A Ex#1 L2 R2 F' L2 D2 R2 F D L' R' D' B R' F2 R' U' B' D Rw Uw2
A Ex#2 B2 F2 D2 F2 D U B2 D' L2 U' B L2 U L R2 B L' R' U B2 Rw2 Uw'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L2 B2 L' B R' U2 D' B' U' D2 R' F2 L U2 F2 L' D2
A #2 U' F2 D R2 D' B2 R2 U B2 U2 L U R F2 U' F2 D' F' U2
A #3 B2 F2 R F2 L' R2 D2 L2 B' F' L' B F D' R2 F L' B R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' D2 L' U2 B' U' D F L' U2 L' F2 R D2 L' D2 F2 B2 R'
A #2 L' U' R' L D R2 L B D2 B U' F2 L' D2 R U2 R B2 R
A #3 D' F B R' L' U2 D L B2 L' U' F2 D2 B' L2 F2 B D2
A #4 L2 D2 R' U2 B' R2 U' R' D2 L' D F R2 D2 F R2 U2 B U2 L2
A #5 B2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 U2 R2 F2 L2 F' L' R2 D' R2 U' R' B F2 U
A Ex#1 D F' R B2 L2 B' U2 L2 F' D' F' U2 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2
A Ex#2 L2 F2 D U' F2 R2 D' L2 U F L R' B F2 L U B F' D' B2
B #1 U R' D2 F L U2 R' F2 U F2 U2 R' U2 L' U2 L U2 B2 D2
B #2 F2 D F2 R2 U L2 D B2 D' L2 U' L F D U2 F2 L' U B L'
B #3 D B2 F2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2 U L' R' F' R' D2 L2 U F R2 D' F'
B #4 F' U' B L2 U R U D' F2 R' D' L2 F2 D2 R' U2 R2 D2 R' D2
B #5 U2 B' R' U B2 D2 L' U' F' D L U2 B' L2 B D2 B' L2
B Ex#1 D' F2 D U2 R2 U F2 D' B' U' B2 L D B' L2 B' L' B' F'
B Ex#2 L2 U' F' U2 D R2 F' B L B2 D' L2 D2 L F2 B2 U2 B2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D R' U L' B' L' U2 B D' L2 D2 R' U2 B2 R L2 F2 L
A #2 L D' L' B L2 B L2 D' R U R2 F D2 B D2 L2 B L2 B L2
A #3 U2 F' D2 F L2 U2 F R' U' D2 B2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' D2 R' U2 B2
A #4 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B F2 R2 U2 L2 D2 L B' D' F2 R D2 B' U' R2 F'
A #5 R2 U2 R2 D F2 U' B2 U L' R D F2 L' D' L' B U2 F2 D
A Ex#1 U2 D' R U L U R' U2 F' R D' L U2 R2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L B2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F2 D R U2 F U' F L B U2 R2 U' R2 D2 R2 D R2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR5+ DL5+ UL4- U0+ R1+ D2- L5+ ALL0+ y2 U2- R2- D4- L6+ ALL6+ DL UL
A #2 UR5- DR5+ DL3- UL3- U2+ R4- D0+ L4+ ALL2- y2 U4+ R1+ D5+ L4+ ALL2- UR DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR2+ DL2+ UL4+ U6+ R4- D5- L5+ ALL1- y2 U3- R5+ D4+ L1- ALL2- DL
A #4 UR3+ DR0+ DL3- UL0+ U5+ R4+ D5+ L0+ ALL6+ y2 U3+ R2+ D5+ L1- ALL0+ UR DR
A #5 UR3+ DR4- DL3+ UL4- U0+ R0+ D2- L2+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R2+ D4- L1+ ALL1+ DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR6+ DL4+ UL4- U5- R4+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U4- R2- D3+ L4+ ALL0+ UL
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR5+ DL5- UL2- U2+ R5+ D0+ L3+ ALL2+ y2 U2- R4+ D4+ L5- ALL3+ UR UL
B #1 UR6+ DR4- DL5+ UL1- U4- R5- D4- L6+ ALL4+ y2 U3+ R2+ D3+ L2+ ALL4+ DR DL
B #2 UR3+ DR3+ DL3- UL6+ U1- R6+ D1- L1+ ALL0+ y2 U5+ R1- D5- L1+ ALL3- UL
B #3 UR1+ DR4- DL1+ UL3+ U0+ R0+ D3- L3+ ALL1- y2 U1- R5+ D5+ L5- ALL4+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR3- DR3- DL4+ UL0+ U5+ R4- D0+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U3+ R6+ D1- L1+ ALL3- UR DR UL
B #5 UR5- DR1+ DL6+ UL3+ U3+ R5- D4- L5- ALL4- y2 U5+ R1- D3+ L3- ALL5- UR UL
B Ex#1 UR3+ DR6+ DL3- UL3- U5+ R5- D3- L4- ALL1+ y2 U0+ R2- D0+ L4- ALL5+ UR UL
B Ex#2 UR4+ DR1+ DL4+ UL4+ U3- R4+ D4+ L3+ ALL0+ y2 U3- R2+ D2+ L1+ ALL4- UR DR DL UL
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2- DR4+ DL1+ UL5+ U3+ R3- D4+ L3+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R1+ D1- L4- ALL0+ UL
A #2 UR2+ DR2+ DL0+ UL3- U3- R5+ D2+ L6+ ALL3+ y2 U3+ R5+ D6+ L2- ALL2- DR UL
A #3 UR4+ DR0+ DL3+ UL1- U2+ R4+ D0+ L1+ ALL2- y2 U2- R0+ D6+ L2+ ALL5- UR DR
A #4 UR3+ DR5- DL5+ UL1+ U2+ R5+ D0+ L6+ ALL3- y2 U5+ R3- D1- L4- ALL6+ DL UL
A #5 UR4- DR3- DL5- UL3+ U0+ R6+ D3- L5- ALL4- y2 U3- R6+ D2- L4- ALL5+ DR UL
A Ex#1 UR2- DR2+ DL1+ UL2+ U1- R3- D3- L0+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R4+ D2+ L1+ ALL1- DR DL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR3+ DL4+ UL6+ U1+ R3- D0+ L1+ ALL1- y2 U0+ R5+ D1+ L4+ ALL0+ UR UL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B U L' R B U L' U R' B' l b
A #2 R' B' U' L' R' U R B R' L' R' u' l' r' b'
A #3 U L U' L U R' B R B' U' B' u' l' b'
A #4 R' L R' B' R B' L U R' B' R u l b'
A #5 R U B L B' U L' R B' R' B' u r'
A Ex#1 B L' U' R' B' R L' U L' B' U u' l r b'
A Ex#2 U L' R' U B' L' R U' R' U' B' u' l' r' b
B #1 L B L' U R' L B U' B' R U l b'
B #2 U' B U R' L' B' U' B R L' U l' b'
B #3 R B' L' R B' R L' B L B' R r' b
B #4 U' L R L U L U B R B' R' u' l r' b'
B #5 R' B' L' R' B U' B R U L' R' u l'
B Ex#1 L U' B R L' U R' U R' L B' b
B Ex#2 U' L R U R' B' U B R U' L' u' l' r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' U' B' L R' U B U' R' L' u l' b
A #2 R' B' U B' L' U L' B' R' B' R' u l r' b
A #3 L U L' B' U R' L U' L' B' U u' l'
A #4 R' U L' B L' U' B L' U' B U u r'
A #5 L B L' R' U R L' B R B' U' l' r' b
A Ex#1 B R B U' L' U' B' U B' R' L' u' l' b'
A Ex#2 U R' U B' L' R' U' B' L' U R l' r' b
  Skewb   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L' B L' B' L B L
A #2 L R L U' B' R L' U' R' U' B
A #3 L R B R' L' R B' U' B R' L'
A #4 L R L B R U B U L U B
A #5 L R L R' B R U' B U' B U
A Ex#1 L R L' R L' U B R' L R' L
A Ex#2 L R B L B U' R L B U' R
B #1 L R B' R U B R' U L' U R'
B #2 L R L R L R' U' B' L B' U
B #3 L R L' B R U' R' B R' L' U'
B #4 L R L' B' U L U' L' R L' U'
B #5 L R L U R' L R U' L R' B'
B Ex#1 L R L' U' L R U R U' L U
B Ex#2 L R L U L' R L U' B' R B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L R L' R' B' L' U' L' B
A #2 L R L R' L U' R L' B' L B
A #3 L R U B' R' B R L' U' B L
A #4 L R B' U B' L R L U' L' U
A #5 L R B' U L R U' L R L' R'
A Ex#1 L R' L R L' U' B R B L' R
A Ex#2 L R L R' U' R B' R' B' R B'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L B' R L R L U' L' U
A #2 L R B L' R B R B' R B' L'
A #3 L R B' R' L' U B U B L' R
A #4 L R B' U L R' U' B' R B' L'
A #5 L R L' R B' U' L' U B R' B'
A Ex#1 L R' L' U' R B L U B' L' U'
A Ex#2 L R L B' U' B L U L B' L
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,3) / (-4,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-2) / (6,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) /
A #3 (-2,3) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (6,3) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,0) / (4,-5) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) /
A #5 (1,0) / (3,6) / (6,0) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (3,-3) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (2,-3) / (5,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,1) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,-4) / (3,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-3,0)
A #2 (0,2) / (3,0) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-5)
A #3 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,-3) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (4,0) /
A #4 (-3,-4) / (3,6) / (-5,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-4) /
A #5 (1,3) / (6,-3) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-5) / (3,-4) / (6,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (0,-1)
A Ex#2 (0,5) / (6,3) / (0,3) / (1,-5) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-3)
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 Bw2 Dw U2 Bw2 U' Fw' U2 Fw' Lw U' Lw' Rw Uw B' D2 B' Uw2 Bw2 Fw' U Fw U2 Uw2 Bw Uw D Dw' Fw2 Dw D L' Dw2 B' L' R2 Uw Dw R2 Rw' Fw F2 Dw' F' U' L2 Bw D Fw' U Lw2 Fw' L2 Rw F' Lw' R U B2 F2 3Fw 3Uw
A #2 Rw Uw' F2 B2 L' Rw2 Bw D F2 D' B U2 R' Rw2 F Rw B U' L' Lw' Uw' Dw2 Rw2 D Fw2 B L2 D R U' F Fw' U Fw' Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 B L' U R2 U2 Lw2 U2 Uw R Dw2 Fw B' Bw R B Dw' R2 Rw2 Uw' Bw' U' Uw' F2 3Rw 3Uw2
A #3 Lw L' Dw2 B2 Fw' Rw R2 Lw' Dw2 R' B' Rw Lw' D Uw2 F L U2 B Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw Dw' F' B2 R Lw' F D2 U' Fw Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 Rw' Bw Dw2 R2 Uw2 Bw R' Dw' L' U Dw2 Bw2 Lw' Dw' U2 Fw2 U2 Uw' D' Fw' U Bw2 D2 Uw 3Rw
A Ex#1 B2 U Dw Bw B' Fw' Dw' Rw2 L2 D' Lw2 D2 R2 Rw' Fw2 R L U R2 Rw2 Fw Bw2 Uw' D Lw Rw2 D2 Dw2 Rw' B R' Lw2 U' Dw B2 Dw B2 F' D U Fw2 Rw2 L Dw' U' F' Uw L' F2 D2 Rw2 D2 Dw Fw' Bw' B' F Dw' Lw2 D
A Ex#2 Lw2 Dw' B Dw Lw2 B U' F2 Dw B2 Rw U' Lw2 B U' Uw2 Rw' B2 Dw2 Uw2 Bw2 D2 Rw2 F' B2 Uw' B Bw L2 Uw2 D B L2 Dw R L U' Lw F Dw' Fw Bw' Uw Dw' Lw Dw2 Uw' Fw L Lw2 R' Fw Bw' B2 L2 F2 Fw' Bw2 R2 L2 3Rw
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 R' B2 L2 B2 R' U2 F2 U2 F' R' F D' B R D2 U F2 Uw R' D2 L D2 R' D2 B2 D2 F2 R B' U2 L' D R U2 R U' B L' U' Rw' Uw' L F2 L' D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' D' L2 D2 U2 F2 R U2 F U2 B' D2 Fw Uw2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 R D2 R D2 F2 R' F' U' R' F' L' U' B R' F Uw U2 B2 L2 B U2 F L2 U2 F2 D F' L' B2 D' F' U B L F R2 Fw Uw F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 R' U2 L' B D R2 B' L R B2 Rw' Uw2 U2 L2 D R2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D2 U' L2 R D F D2 U' F' L2 B F' Rw Uw' D R2 D L2 D B2 R2 U' F2 L' U2 F' R2 U' B L' F2 U2 B' U' Rw' Uw U F2 R2 D' L2 U' B2 U2 R2 B D R' F U2 F' L2 B' L F L' Fw Uw F' D2 U2 B' L2 R2 B2 D2 B L R' B R2 D L F2 R2 D2 R D' Rw' Uw2 F2 D2 R2 D B2 R2 D B2 D' R' U B' R2 B2 F' U R U2 R F Rw D' U F2 D' B2 U' R2 F2 U' R F' U' L F' D2 B' R2 D L D Rw' Uw' F2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2 U2 F2 R B' D U' R2 B2 U2 B' L' F2 R2 Fw Uw2 B' F' D2 L2 B U2 R2 B' D2 R' U F' U2 R D F' U2 L' R' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 D2 U' L2 B2 R2 U' R2 F R F2 U2 B U L' B' L' F2 L2 Fw Uw2 L R2 F2 U2 R U2 B2 F2 R U B' U L' F2 D' B L' F R' F2 U Rw2 F2 D2 U2 F L2 F2 D2 B2 U L B F' D2 U' F L2 D U B2 Rw' U L2 R2 D' L2 U2 B2 F2 L2 R2 D L D R' F U2 B' R' U' F2 L Uw2 D2 R2 U2 B' F' D2 U2 B D2 L2 F' R F D2 L' B2 F' U B' D2 B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U' B2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D' B2 D B D2 L D2 L' U L' F' R2 F' Uw' L' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' D L2 F2 L2 U B2 D' R' B U' R2 Uw B2 D2 B2 D2 L D2 B2 R2 F2 R D' B' F L' D R' U2 L' D' L2 B2 Rw2 Uw' D B2 R2 B2 L2 D' U' B2 L' B2 D F D B D B D' L Uw' L2 F2 U' B2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D L2 R2 B' D2 L2 R U B2 L2 D' B R2 Fw F R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F' D2 L2 B2 L' B2 L' D2 L2 U B2 R D U Rw' D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F2 L D2 F2 U L' B' U' R2 D F2 D2 F' D' F' Rw Uw L2 R U2 F2 L' U2 R' U2 B2 R2 U' R2 D' U2 B' R D' U' L B' U2 Fw Uw B2 U2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 R2 F2 D' F' L' U B2 F L' F R U F' Rw'
Aidan Kelley    USA
Aidan Kelley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 1:13.35   1:41.89   1:33.09 2:27.19 1:59.66 1:32.91 1:13.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 32.93   1:09.38   1:33.39 1:23.90 32.93 1:14.65 49.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNS
Alyssa Gruda    USA
Alyssa Gruda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 52.38   53.72   53.46 1:14.15 53.65 52.38 54.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.79   18.00   13.67 44.22 23.07 17.25 8.79
Andrew C. Hooke    USA
Andrew C. Hooke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.80   32.59   31.17 36.04 30.57 23.80 36.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.56   10.51   13.66 8.59 14.92 7.56 9.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 13 27.50   30.47   52.59 32.35 27.81 31.25 27.50
Andrew Lloyd    USA
Andrew Lloyd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 18.09   23.35   23.11 21.36 26.88 18.09 25.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.77   7.22   9.95 6.97 7.90 4.77 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:15.12   1:36.85   1:45.44 1:25.40 1:15.12 1:39.72 2:44.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 35.97   44.61   49.71 DNF 43.11 41.02 35.97
Anthony Paremsky    USA
Anthony Paremsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 20.88   22.80   20.88 22.13 27.02 21.92 24.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.25   7.09   7.53 7.01 6.72 5.25 7.83
Audrey Vazzana    USA
Audrey Vazzana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 58.35   1:08.64   58.35 2:07.29 1:15.07 1:04.63 1:06.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 21.19   DNF   21.19 DNF DNF 38.17 30.68
Bailey Stahl    USA
Bailey Stahl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 25.28   26.58   27.94 DNF 25.46 25.28 26.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 9.00   12.24   9.00 14.09 13.37 13.17 10.19
Pyraminx First round 27 14.63   16.21   14.63 18.93 14.63 15.07 DNF
Ben Vazzana    USA
Ben Vazzana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 22.59   23.70   23.56 24.16 32.72 23.37 22.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.43   8.01   5.43 7.68 12.50 6.84 9.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:51.34     1:51.34 2:11.94
Ben Zoller    USA
Ben Zoller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 14.26   15.17   14.26 15.89 17.10 14.97 14.65
First round 19 13.15   15.36   13.88 16.92 17.00 15.27 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.56   8.63   9.45 6.56 7.26 9.17 17.71
First round 19 2.06   5.69   2.06 7.59 5.33 4.15 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:05.33   1:14.07   1:08.31 1:18.79 1:05.33 1:15.11 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:22.06   2:33.17   3:08.41 2:22.06 2:48.21 2:27.75 2:23.54
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 40   44.33   40 44 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 51.15   55.55   DNF 54.68 54.34 51.15 57.64
Skewb Combined First round 17 11.31   16.09   29.66 11.31 18.20 15.27 14.80
Square-1 Combined First round 10 48.44     48.44 1:21.06
Benjamin Pugh    USA
Benjamin Pugh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 45.78   58.39   45.78 1:05.06 50.19 DNF 59.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.83   13.36   4.83 22.32 16.42 17.02 6.64
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 9.71   13.22   12.08 20.44 9.71 13.92 13.67
First round 15 9.19   11.69   DNF 12.75 11.38 10.95 9.19
Blake Sanborn    USA
Blake Sanborn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 1:17.29   1:24.40   1:38.46 1:24.90 1:17.29 1:22.47 1:25.82
Blake Thompson    USA
Blake Thompson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.03   12.49   13.09 11.25 13.13 10.03 13.25
Second round 6 9.48   11.25   11.27 12.46 10.01 9.48 14.31
First round 5 10.02   11.02   11.18 10.02 14.11 10.87 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.53   3.73   3.72 3.60 4.96 3.86 3.53
Second round 8 3.51   4.74   5.06 5.45 4.15 3.51 5.01
First round 7 2.83   3.84   3.69 2.83 4.44 3.77 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 37.75   41.93   49.19 45.20 39.45 41.13 37.75
Combined First round 7 37.65   43.68   47.61 37.65 47.66 41.80 41.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:42.19   1:47.91   2:04.63 1:54.60 1:42.19 1:46.75 1:42.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:28.21   4:41.31   4:28.21 4:46.84 4:48.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 37   40.33   41 37 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.71   27.04   41.55 24.16 27.00 19.71 29.97
Combined First round 11 21.19   25.81   26.78 23.03 27.63 30.26 21.19
Pyraminx Final 3 5.88   7.06   5.88 9.77 6.57 7.97 6.65
First round 4 5.37   5.97   5.38 6.55 9.03 5.98 5.37
Skewb Second round 11 6.91   11.16   6.91 10.99 12.44 11.28 11.21
Combined First round 9 5.75   8.07   9.54 7.87 5.75 6.80 10.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Borja Perez    Spain
Borja Perez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.95   10.75   11.40 10.90 9.96 11.76 9.95
Second round 7 10.11   11.84   15.24 11.27 12.67 11.57 10.11
First round 7 10.59   11.80   10.59 12.30 12.69 10.66 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.94   5.46   5.88 5.15 4.94 5.36 DNF
First round 23 2.87   6.06   8.43 4.18 5.61 2.87 8.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 41.05   51.02   57.33 41.05 45.18 DNF 50.55
Combined First round 9 41.86   45.43   50.45 49.62 42.50 44.18 41.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:49.97   1:58.21   2:02.38 1:59.08 1:49.97 2:06.63 1:53.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.25   21.61   19.25 22.70 21.90 20.36 22.56
Combined First round 6 16.91   19.40   22.25 16.91 21.29 18.34 18.57
Brad Stanton    USA
Brad Stanton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 20.83   23.48   26.77 20.83 23.51 25.11 21.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.86   6.22   9.57 5.95 6.13 4.86 6.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:34.15     1:34.15 1:45.72
Pyraminx First round 20 12.34   13.31   12.96 12.34 13.12 17.21 13.86
Skewb Combined First round 25 18.74   23.89   23.56 28.24 25.49 22.63 18.74
Square-1 Combined First round 11 1:04.31     1:15.75 1:04.31
Bradley Baas    USA
Bradley Baas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 39.45   57.35   55.18 57.73 59.15 39.45 1:14.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 9.27   17.35   9.27 26.68 13.84 23.65 14.57
Brandon Mikel    USA
Brandon Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.81   15.93   15.15 15.98 16.65 22.25 14.81
First round 23 15.18   17.44   18.75 17.76 19.43 15.81 15.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.95   6.24   7.26 4.89 3.95 8.17 6.57
First round 22 3.63   5.96   4.92 7.96 7.00 3.63 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:04.55   1:11.98   1:29.54 1:04.55 1:11.09 1:14.67 1:10.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:18.73   2:33.57   2:18.73 2:41.20 2:37.52 2:54.94 2:21.98
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:00.22     7:00.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:07.06   DNF   1:07.06 DNF 1:23.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 69   69.00   69 69 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 31.33   34.45   34.61 33.46 31.33 47.32 35.29
Rubik's Clock Final 4 9.41   10.49   9.41 10.19 10.79 10.49 26.73
First round 4 9.33   11.78   11.14 14.77 13.23 10.97 9.33
Pyraminx First round 24 10.13   15.40   13.46 16.11 10.13 19.30 16.63
Skewb Combined First round 16 11.41   15.25   17.83 11.41 16.91 17.19 11.65
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 18:35.00     DNF 18:35.00 20:31.00
Carson Davis    USA
Carson Davis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.00   23.97   22.61 22.00 25.38 23.92 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.52   6.38   5.58 6.53 9.20 5.52 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:53.09     1:55.91 1:53.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:13.02     1:13.71 1:13.02
Christian Devorace    USA
Christian Devorace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.56   39.25   37.56 38.60 39.32 39.83 41.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 11.89   14.38   1:35.45 11.89 15.14 15.65 12.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 2:30.00     2:30.00 DNF
Pyraminx Final 13 9.89   12.98   13.47 14.76 11.32 14.16 9.89
First round 14 9.34   11.40   9.56 15.25 10.13 14.52 9.34
Skewb Combined First round 28 32.78     37.20 32.78
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 12.65   14.45   15.64 16.85 13.54 14.18 12.65
Second round 15 13.68   14.69   13.68 13.94 14.22 15.94 15.91
First round 18 12.48   15.13   13.88 14.97 21.25 12.48 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.88   6.58   5.53 6.27 8.09 7.95 4.88
First round 10 3.56   4.40   3.68 5.36 3.56 4.71 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 48.57   55.41   51.31 1:01.07 53.85 48.57 1:12.01
Combined First round 11 47.83   52.89   52.35 47.83 57.40 59.38 48.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:43.72   1:48.13   1:49.74 1:53.33 1:43.72 1:47.78 1:46.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:31.55     6:31.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:03.72   1:10.01   1:21.88 1:03.72 1:04.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 35   37.33   40 35 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 25.85   29.10   32.11 28.73 25.85 26.45 45.11
Combined First round 14 17.41   26.67   24.68 17.41 1:00.00 29.59 25.75
Rubik's Clock First round 12 16.60   19.50   16.60 18.89 DNF 20.96 18.65
Pyraminx Final 2 3.56   5.20   5.05 5.90 5.38 3.56 5.18
First round 1 4.22   5.32   4.46 8.53 4.91 6.58 4.22
Skewb Final 6 5.43   7.28   8.86 5.43 6.02 8.52 7.30
Second round 5 4.56   7.01   7.56 7.36 8.19 6.12 4.56
Combined First round 1 2.80   5.70   5.59 5.57 7.37 5.94 2.80
Square-1 Final 5 21.69   32.63   44.47 24.75 38.92 34.21 21.69
Combined First round 5 21.98   30.58   DNF 24.66 38.27 21.98 28.80
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 18:32.00     DNF 18:32.00 DNF
Dan Noble    Canada
Dan Noble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 1:43.87   2:34.52   3:29.14 2:55.24 1:43.87 2:50.02 1:58.31
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.19   10.69   10.38 11.40 12.27 10.28 9.19
Second round 9 9.27   12.11   14.88 9.27 11.38 DNF 10.08
First round 8 10.41   12.02   11.44 10.41 12.29 12.54 12.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.14   DNF   4.37 4.14 DNF DNF 4.90
First round 21 3.06   5.96   3.06 7.17 9.62 5.06 5.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 40.89   45.58   45.56 56.03 42.05 40.89 49.14
Combined First round 6 39.09   43.35   45.06 45.76 43.49 41.49 39.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:32.31   1:47.59   1:44.91 1:52.39 1:45.48 1:57.25 1:32.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.65   20.71   18.65 20.57 19.57 22.04 22.00
Combined First round 15 18.60   29.73   29.44 18.60 22.00 37.74 1:13.03
Pyraminx First round 17 8.10   11.85   27.06 12.72 8.10 12.01 10.83
Daniel Kottenstette    USA
Daniel Kottenstette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 20.76   28.33   20.76 24.25 22.86 37.89 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.77   6.63   9.24 5.77 5.80 8.27 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:58.83     1:58.83 2:01.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 5:04.70   DNF   5:04.70 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 42   52.00   54 60 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 46.36   49.73   1:03.04 46.36 49.90 49.95 49.35
Rubik's Clock First round 15 26.30   33.50   35.53 32.23 26.30 33.29 34.98
Pyraminx First round 29 8.17   17.01   18.47 19.37 8.17 15.50 17.05
Skewb Combined First round 26 19.65   27.12   19.65 25.84 26.23 29.29 42.18
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Dave Haviland    USA
Dave Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 59.95   1:19.96   1:44.25 1:20.47 59.95 1:29.96 1:09.44
David Brown    USA
David Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 15.38   DNF   DNF DNF 18.75 15.38 20.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.40   6.30   5.75 5.74 4.40 7.40 21.27
First round 12 3.21   4.42   4.65 4.22 7.52 3.21 4.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:15.47   1:19.91   1:15.47 1:16.46 1:17.24 1:33.68 1:26.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 36.59   1:02.73   38.08 1:46.95 36.59 1:35.16 54.95
David Kim    USA
David Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 53.81   57.04   1:33.09 57.69 54.34 53.81 59.08
Pyraminx First round 26 11.76   15.89   13.02 13.81 20.84 26.48 11.76
Deven Mallamo    USA
Deven Mallamo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 17.60   20.65   30.74 20.10 17.60 19.06 22.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.97   7.08   8.75 7.18 5.97 6.74 7.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:34.86     1:47.91 1:34.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 37.71   51.05   58.81 37.71 52.37 49.72 51.06
Skewb Combined First round 19 12.55   18.19   31.76 18.63 19.24 16.69 12.55
Devin Noble    Canada
Devin Noble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.52   33.16   40.52 27.52 35.07 34.10 30.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.88   13.25   8.88 10.40 15.94 15.34 14.02
Eddie Mahu    USA
Eddie Mahu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 27.59   44.68   1:03.27 45.38 49.13 27.59 39.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.82   DNF   DNF 18.52 17.10 8.82 DNF
Emery Kindel    USA
Emery Kindel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 51.07   55.70   59.27 52.00 1:10.52 51.07 55.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.78   18.70   13.91 12.78 35.12 22.04 20.15
Pyraminx First round 28 14.03   16.92   17.91 14.34 21.28 14.03 18.52
Eric Limeback    Canada
Eric Limeback
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.33   9.12   7.92 8.92 10.53 DNF 7.33
Second round 2 8.12   9.17   8.12 8.49 10.28 8.74 10.36
First round 2 8.94   9.68   9.42 DNF 8.94 10.49 9.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.86   3.26   4.63 3.52 2.86 3.15 3.12
Second round 10 3.31   4.99   7.33 DNF 3.96 3.67 3.31
First round 17 2.80   4.81   2.80 3.59 DNF 4.18 6.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 44.14   46.43   48.82 47.49 44.14 44.55 47.24
Combined First round 4 39.17   41.38   40.29 42.78 41.07 39.17 43.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:43.47   1:54.87   1:50.28 2:01.23 1:53.11 2:03.89 1:43.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 39   41.00   42 39 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.64   17.23   22.90 16.95 16.64 16.98 17.76
Combined First round 2 14.51   17.52   18.72 14.51 18.05 15.78 18.81
Rubik's Clock First round 18 10.03   DNF   10.03 11.97 17.70 DNF DNF
Skewb Combined First round 27 18.52   32.23   DNF 22.90 38.00 35.80 18.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 9/17 1:00:00     9/17 1:00:00
Eric Riedel    USA
Eric Riedel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 22.02   24.95   22.02 26.17 26.56 22.12 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.51   8.49   15.51 9.17 9.69 6.61 6.51
Gordon Armstrong    USA
Gordon Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:12.78   1:20.47   1:27.29 1:28.77 1:12.78 1:12.97 1:21.16
Hunter Kasravi    USA
Hunter Kasravi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 28.45   30.70   29.27 31.94 37.32 28.45 30.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.79   9.01   12.01 4.79 7.80 DNF 7.23
Jack Haviland    USA
Jack Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.57   15.88   15.40 17.79 15.76 16.47 13.57
First round 22 14.33   17.24   DNF 19.29 14.33 16.36 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.54   4.36   3.61 2.54 7.19 4.59 4.88
Second round 14 4.70   5.19   4.78 5.79 4.70 5.00 6.47
First round 9 3.86   4.14   4.18 4.34 3.90 3.86 5.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 52.14   1:02.65   1:13.93 1:06.40 1:03.97 57.58 52.14
Combined First round 18 47.66   59.73   1:03.12 55.90 1:15.92 1:00.18 47.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:28.56   2:38.51   2:38.19 2:28.56 2:44.05 DNF 2:33.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.00   34.01   37.63 32.44 30.00 31.96 48.29
Pyraminx Final 10 7.55   9.84   10.69 10.53 7.55 8.31 11.73
First round 11 7.43   8.19   7.43 8.81 8.59 7.80 8.18
Skewb Combined First round 24 15.41   22.82   22.14 20.77 15.41 34.74 25.54
Square-1 Combined First round 13 1:07.44     1:27.63 1:07.44
James Hildreth    USA
James Hildreth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 12.00   12.83   12.40 12.00 13.50 13.73 12.60
Second round 13 10.14   14.09   15.40 10.14 14.85 14.86 12.57
First round 17 13.84   15.07   14.44 18.10 15.33 13.84 15.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.01   3.85   3.01 4.88 4.10 3.93 3.53
Second round 6 3.58   3.96   3.67 3.58 4.34 4.22 3.99
First round 16 3.29   4.78   3.29 5.50 5.08 5.18 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 47.19   51.07   50.04 48.76 54.40 47.19 57.85
Combined First round 12 43.21   53.27   53.01 57.18 52.13 43.21 54.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:20.31   1:26.66   1:29.42 1:28.58 1:20.31 1:21.97 1:47.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 3:33.53   3:46.90   3:33.53 3:58.35 3:48.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:08.81   DNF   DNF DNF 4:08.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42   44.00   42 46 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.05   25.15   24.08 24.70 26.66 22.05 DNF
Combined First round 9 21.01   23.08   24.25 21.52 21.01 23.48 24.47
Rubik's Clock First round 10 14.58   16.49   16.72 14.58 17.48 DNF 15.27
Pyraminx Final 9 7.80   9.45   9.62 11.41 8.34 7.80 10.39
First round 12 8.76   9.83   11.52 9.28 11.23 8.97 8.76
Skewb Second round 10 9.94   11.11   11.35 10.78 18.00 9.94 11.21
Combined First round 14 3.89   10.97   13.27 10.73 9.88 12.31 3.89
Jamison Dibble    USA
Jamison Dibble
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 58.07   1:26.24   1:42.54 1:29.53 1:25.22 58.07 1:23.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Jared Johnson    USA
Jared Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:06.47   1:18.11   1:06.47 1:27.04 1:21.23 1:13.56 1:19.54
Jason Frantz    USA
Jason Frantz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.22   15.96   12.22 DNF 15.34 17.22 15.31
Second round 16 14.41   14.72   15.90 14.47 14.96 14.41 14.74
First round 13 11.79   14.56   15.86 15.93 13.56 11.79 14.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.52   5.18   5.27 6.09 5.43 4.84 4.52
Second round 15 4.62   5.36   6.23 11.63 5.13 4.62 4.71
First round 20 3.62   5.87   4.97 3.62 7.11 5.54 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:01.80   1:10.87   1:22.53 1:14.71 1:12.38 1:05.53 1:01.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 41.19   51.89   42.78 41.19 58.19 54.69 59.13
Skewb Combined First round 15 7.79   14.55   17.22 15.88 11.78 16.00 7.79
Jayvin Street    USA
Jayvin Street
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 37.09   39.20   43.03 37.09 45.59 37.23 37.33
Jerry Armstrong    USA
Jerry Armstrong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 29.40   36.38   30.06 39.15 40.90 39.93 29.40
Jim Mertens    USA
Jim Mertens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.27   15.98   17.97 14.60 14.27 17.93 15.40
First round 24 15.67   17.95   16.91 19.27 17.68 15.67 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.70   7.01   5.70 6.34 8.18 9.16 6.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:10.72   1:30.22   1:44.20 1:13.96 1:35.62 1:10.72 1:41.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 35   40.67   41 35 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 29.09   32.71   40.89 29.09 36.16 31.53 30.44
Pyraminx First round 25 9.41   15.53   9.41 22.00 12.69 23.33 11.91
John Brechon    USA
John Brechon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.71   11.49   10.71 11.79 10.73 12.97 11.94
Second round 5 9.58   10.39   10.73 9.58 11.54 10.46 9.98
First round 10 10.01   12.92   17.56 10.01 14.66 12.51 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.33   4.11   5.46 2.33 5.28 4.09 2.96
Second round 4 2.97   3.29   4.59 2.97 3.00 3.15 3.72
First round 3 2.21   2.77   2.40 3.59 3.97 2.33 2.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.43   39.57   42.50 39.54 44.76 34.43 36.66
Combined First round 3 39.49   40.92   41.16 41.38 40.21 39.49 43.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:13.78   1:28.01   1:54.11 1:22.47 1:22.98 1:13.78 1:38.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 3:09.63   3:22.01   3:40.99 3:09.63 3:15.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:59.49   DNF   1:59.49 2:22.26 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 28   32.33   35 34 28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.47   22.21   23.54 29.74 16.47 19.83 23.25
Combined First round 3 16.31   18.61   21.23 33.81 17.42 16.31 17.18
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.02   13.05   11.90 13.98 13.30 10.02 13.96
First round 7 10.92   12.20   10.92 13.14 11.46 13.70 12.00
Pyraminx Final 5 4.84   7.59   8.28 9.96 7.34 4.84 7.15
First round 6 5.81   6.77   6.56 7.05 6.69 5.81 7.20
Skewb Final 8 5.82   8.26   8.65 33.45 8.74 7.40 5.82
Second round 6 6.91   7.14   6.93 7.04 13.17 6.91 7.44
Combined First round 6 3.41   6.70   7.00 6.16 6.93 10.87 3.41
Square-1 Final 2 19.18   24.69   22.09 25.88 19.18 33.53 26.09
Combined First round 3 17.91   22.80   32.91 22.28 17.91 26.25 19.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 3/6 41:00     3/6 41:00
John Martenies    USA
John Martenies
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 39.65   44.15   1:03.18 42.86 48.16 41.42 39.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 9.58   14.76   9.58 18.67 19.46 11.85 13.76
Joshua Beck    USA
Joshua Beck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.55   DNF   20.55 DNF DNF 27.32 23.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.00   12.07   10.49 11.69 27.61 14.02 8.00
Kennan LeJeune    USA
Kennan LeJeune
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.55   11.32   9.55 11.15 13.29 12.38 10.44
Second round 11 10.62   12.51   15.57 13.03 10.62 11.10 13.39
First round 4 9.99   10.29   10.51 10.29 9.99 14.20 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.11   4.48   6.30 12.42 3.61 2.11 3.54
Second round 3 2.07   2.94   2.07 2.78 2.26 5.10 3.79
First round 4 1.12   2.80   2.63 1.12 5.61 1.44 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 48.59   57.23   48.59 1:00.10 52.46 59.13 DNF
Combined First round 13 40.13   54.01   48.67 1:01.38 59.63 40.13 53.73
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:14.97   2:24.05   2:48.14 2:23.66 2:28.43 2:14.97 2:20.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 59   DNF   59 DNF 69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 27.96   32.69   37.71 28.35 41.22 27.96 32.02
Pyraminx Final 15 10.83   13.29   13.43 14.48 10.83 11.96 20.05
First round 13 5.69   10.69   5.69 11.20 9.53 12.25 11.33
Skewb Final 2 5.01   5.62   5.48 8.21 5.45 5.01 5.93
Second round 2 4.11   5.25   5.83 6.33 4.11 5.16 4.77
Combined First round 3 5.43   6.07   6.30 11.21 5.43 5.94 5.97
Square-1 Combined First round 9 34.09   DNF   34.09 1:11.55 1:04.78 DNS DNS
Kevin McGaire    Canada
Kevin McGaire
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 21.71   26.99   25.55 DNF 21.71 28.37 27.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 7.45   9.75   8.53 7.45 12.74 9.96 10.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 48.44   53.90   48.44 DNF 53.00 59.21 49.50
Kit Clement    USA
Kit Clement
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.03   15.56   37.80 16.95 14.03 15.32 14.42
First round 25 14.39   18.65   20.99 16.01 14.39 19.52 20.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 58.24   1:07.24   1:04.58 58.24 DNF 1:10.19 1:06.95
Combined First round 19 56.44   1:04.70   1:14.49 57.03 56.44 1:04.04 1:13.02
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 6:04.08   6:17.03   6:10.57 6:36.45 6:04.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 1 7.64   9.07   7.64 9.37 9.86 9.93 7.97
First round 1 7.21   8.33   7.98 9.03 8.14 8.88 7.21
Skewb Final 4 4.77   6.60   4.77 7.41 6.16 6.97 6.68
Second round 7 5.92   8.47   5.92 10.62 8.08 DNF 6.72
Combined First round 8 3.54   7.72   12.74 10.41 6.15 6.60 3.54
Square-1 Final 6 22.93   36.27   40.31 DNF 22.93 29.19 39.31
Combined First round 6 26.95   36.03   34.31 28.53 45.60 45.24 26.95
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lauren Klemz    USA
Lauren Klemz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 50.38   56.65   1:00.33 50.38 56.71 57.36 55.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 12.24   23.33   DNF 33.23 12.24 14.50 22.26
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 19:01.00   DNF   DNF 19:01.00 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 20 25.37   DNF   DNF 29.28 25.37 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 10.10   15.25   10.10 15.33 13.50 16.93 20.33
Skewb Combined First round 29 36.77     36.77 40.86
Logan McGraw    USA
Logan McGraw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.21   12.10   11.83 12.76 18.13 11.71 11.21
Second round 14 10.38   14.19   15.75 11.69 15.23 10.38 15.64
First round 16 9.94   14.97   18.53 12.54 16.01 9.94 16.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 3.47   DNF   DNF DNF 3.47 4.78 4.37
First round 15 4.34   4.71   4.39 5.33 4.34 4.53 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 52.89   59.48   1:01.46 55.85 52.89 1:01.27 1:01.31
Combined First round 16 52.02   56.98   1:00.85 1:06.13 52.02 52.94 57.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:51.29   2:07.60   2:37.79 1:51.29 1:53.22 2:10.12 2:19.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 6:41.07     6:41.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 33   DNF   38 33 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 35.33   39.33   43.91 37.62 35.33 44.19 36.45
Rubik's Clock First round 17 27.84   39.41   DNF 33.98 27.84 47.97 36.29
Pyraminx Final 12 7.53   10.95   7.53 14.15 11.96 11.66 9.22
First round 16 9.03   11.82   9.03 11.81 11.52 12.13 12.19
Skewb Second round 12 8.49   11.34   8.49 10.91 13.15 11.11 12.00
Combined First round 12 4.80   9.16   8.83 10.71 7.93 12.80 4.80
Square-1 Combined First round 12 1:06.01     1:06.01 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Lucas Etter    USA
Lucas Etter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.75   8.84   8.66 8.73 9.25 7.75 9.13
Second round 1 6.82   8.73   9.55 9.46 8.51 6.82 8.22
First round 1 7.65   9.24   8.83 7.65 9.68 10.70 9.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.54   2.70   5.79 1.54 4.43 2.09 1.58
Second round 2 1.69   2.82   1.69 3.19 3.90 1.85 3.43
First round 1 1.27   1.69   WR 1.27 1.50 2.16 1.40 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.22   36.57   36.84 36.80 36.07 39.50 35.22
Combined First round 1 33.77   36.59   36.75 34.05 38.97 33.77 39.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.71   16.04   13.71 15.43 16.69 15.99 18.02
Combined First round 5 13.72   18.84   DNF 19.33 19.43 17.77 13.72
Skewb Combined First round 10 7.30   8.25   8.86 8.49 11.88 7.30 7.39
Mariah Mikel    USA
Mariah Mikel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 37.18   47.44   48.38 46.31 47.63 1:00.86 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 11.87   21.50   29.21 15.58 11.87 19.72 1:12.81
Mark Boyanowski    USA
Mark Boyanowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 16.16   19.22   19.38 18.41 19.88 16.16 20.53
First round 26 18.24   18.65   DNF 18.89 18.24 18.27 18.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.81   6.53   4.81 6.36 6.57 6.66 7.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:01.88   1:09.43   1:06.95 1:08.76 1:12.58 1:01.88 1:35.03
Combined First round 20 59.79   1:06.81   1:03.14 1:13.58 59.79 1:03.71 1:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.57   2:27.02   2:27.50 2:36.28 2:08.57 2:31.81 2:21.75
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:30.25     6:30.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:34.38   DNF   DNF 2:34.38 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 40   DNF   40 41 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 28.06   33.38   30.25 38.78 28.06 55.44 31.11
Mason Langenderfer    USA
Mason Langenderfer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.81   16.58   31.96 18.04 16.38 11.81 15.31
First round 14 12.06   14.61   13.28 24.56 12.06 15.46 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.68   3.42   3.91 2.68 3.75 3.77 2.74
Second round 7 2.51   4.11   9.60 2.81 2.51 4.36 5.16
First round 5 2.24   3.30   2.39 3.73 3.77 2.24 4.39
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 49.90   57.53   1:00.23 59.73 54.11 58.76 49.90
Combined First round 14 51.61   54.74   51.61 54.22 56.46 55.07 54.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:09.28   2:19.71   2:20.10 2:09.28 2:16.72 2:22.30 2:30.16
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:02.36   6:33.63   6:02.36 7:16.52 6:22.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:49.56   DNF   DNF DNF 3:49.56
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 36   40.33   38 47 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 24.16   25.04   26.92 25.18 24.16 24.25 25.68
Combined First round 8 20.45   22.47   21.92 20.45 24.08 21.74 23.75
Rubik's Clock Final 8 11.49   DNF   11.91 12.65 11.49 DNF DNF
First round 6 10.76   12.16   13.62 10.76 11.44 12.56 12.47
Pyraminx Final 4 6.18   7.49   8.78 7.26 8.53 6.69 6.18
First round 5 4.11   6.11   4.11 7.52 5.97 8.86 4.84
Skewb Final 3 5.08   6.40   5.08 6.67 6.78 6.48 6.05
Second round 4 5.17   6.95   8.97 8.30 6.58 5.97 5.17
Combined First round 2 4.54   6.07   6.07 4.54 5.52 6.88 6.61
Square-1 Final 8 39.41   49.89   48.13 46.78 54.77 1:49.63 39.41
Combined First round 7 27.34   45.37   49.20 43.22 1:36.63 43.69 27.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/4 37:11     2/4 37:11
Michael McCarty    USA
Michael McCarty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 14.46   15.10   15.92 19.19 14.63 14.46 14.75
First round 12 11.59   14.03   14.68 14.55 11.59 12.85 18.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 3.89   4.44   3.93 5.40 4.00 6.23 3.89
Second round 11 4.44   4.99   4.44 5.05 4.45 5.48 8.62
First round 14 3.21   4.70   3.21 4.68 3.79 10.12 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.66   56.04   1:00.57 56.86 48.66 53.51 57.74
Combined First round 15 47.09   54.84   57.01 59.03 47.09 55.59 51.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:52.27   2:06.32   2:12.26 1:52.27 2:13.68 2:19.98 1:53.03
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 5:41.81   6:08.28   5:41.81 6:15.21 6:27.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 25.38   35.07   30.67 42.44 25.38 38.89 35.65
Combined First round 12 24.21   26.19   28.51 24.21 24.61 25.46 36.27
Pyraminx First round 18 10.69   12.32   10.69 13.63 11.85 DNF 11.47
Skewb Combined First round 18 11.66   17.50   DNF 23.75 13.11 15.65 11.66
Mike Hughey    USA
Mike Hughey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 18.59   21.90   23.86 19.18 18.59 23.86 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 7.50   8.46   8.28 8.37 8.72 DNF 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:18.40   1:20.53   1:22.46 1:26.93 1:18.82 1:18.40 1:20.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 2:25.96   2:55.29   2:25.96 3:10.77 DNF 2:51.17 2:43.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:22.84   DNF   DNF DNF 1:22.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 34   36.00   39 35 34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 36.61   46.75   43.25 47.71 59.34 36.61 49.28
Rubik's Clock First round 11 15.78   18.17   18.06 15.78 18.60 19.51 17.86
Pyraminx First round 22 11.71   14.63   12.83 17.35 13.70 22.28 11.71
Skewb Combined First round 20 16.79   18.38   17.34 19.01 16.79 18.80 23.88
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 13:35.00     13:35.00 DNF 14:29.00
Minh-long Nguyen    USA
Minh-long Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 42.87   52.25   51.88 53.02 42.87 51.84 59.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 14.19   17.51   17.06 14.47 21.00 14.19 39.58
Nathan Dwyer    USA
Nathan Dwyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.67   11.48   10.67 13.07 12.44 10.72 11.27
Second round 8 9.47   11.89   9.47 13.17 15.28 10.95 11.55
First round 6 9.79   11.47   13.83 14.16 10.31 9.79 10.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.10   5.05   4.31 3.10 5.25 5.64 5.59
Second round 13 4.60   5.09   4.74 4.60 5.40 5.77 5.14
First round 8 2.97   3.92   2.97 3.25 3.99 4.53 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 38.86   43.36   46.33 46.64 43.08 40.66 38.86
Combined First round 8 39.36   44.16   DNF 39.36 41.52 45.88 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:30.55   1:33.00   1:31.76 1:33.64 1:45.84 1:30.55 1:33.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 4:28.88   4:35.14   4:41.02 4:28.88 4:35.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:26.77   DNF   DNF 2:26.77 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 37   DNF   DNF 37 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.05   22.54   30.20 19.34 19.05 20.18 28.11
Combined First round 10 20.10   25.11   27.33 20.10 29.22 23.38 24.63
Rubik's Clock Final 2 7.89   10.02   7.89 9.61 9.84 10.61 DNF
First round 3 8.35   11.40   11.18 11.82 8.35 13.72 11.20
Pyraminx Final 16 5.52   DNF   9.00 DNF 5.52 6.95 DNF
First round 3 3.56   5.68   3.56 6.63 5.18 5.22 7.28
Skewb Final 5 5.88   6.82   5.88 7.95 6.02 8.73 6.50
Second round 9 6.84   9.02   6.84 9.24 7.49 15.01 10.34
Combined First round 11 3.13   8.49   8.08 11.36 8.62 8.76 3.13
Square-1 Final 1 12.77   18.26   22.93 20.05 17.47 12.77 17.25
Combined First round 1 15.15   17.08   17.36 15.15 15.19 18.81 18.68
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 2/2 9:33     2/2 9:33
Nathan Rogers    USA
Nathan Rogers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.40   33.39   37.31 40.29 29.40 33.22 29.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.50   10.71   10.26 11.84 12.70 8.50 10.02
Nicholas Gauvin    USA
Nicholas Gauvin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 28.71   38.66   43.15 37.09 40.91 28.71 37.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.79   9.91   6.80 DNF 5.79 9.76 13.16
Nicholas Gwinn    USA
Nicholas Gwinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 27.72   33.09   27.72 32.03 37.83 35.31 31.94
Phi-long Nguyen    USA
Phi-long Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 20.88   27.29   26.98 20.88 28.90 25.99 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.41   7.04   6.68 8.25 6.41 6.56 7.88
First round 24 3.73   6.21   5.84 6.52 6.27 3.73 7.85
Pyraminx First round 19 11.75   12.84   11.75 12.56 16.68 11.91 14.05
Rami Sbahi    USA
Rami Sbahi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.66   9.93   7.66 11.16 9.80 15.96 8.83
Second round 3 8.25   9.62   11.15 8.63 9.55 10.68 8.25
First round 9 10.75   12.15   11.63 10.75 13.77 11.15 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.80   2.04   2.28 1.80 1.90 3.88 1.95
Second round 1 1.36   2.05   1.43 1.36 1.81 3.55 2.92
First round 2 1.08   1.99   2.00 2.22 3.73 1.08 1.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 38.91   46.44   44.36 48.34 46.62 38.91 49.09
Combined First round 5 39.28   43.32   39.28 43.67 48.90 42.55 43.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:26.03   1:44.61   1:58.17 1:26.03 1:55.77 1:39.21 1:38.85
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 5:32.15   6:24.12   5:32.15 6:30.64 7:09.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 2:43.72   DNF   3:52.15 2:43.72 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 35   DNF   DNF 45 35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.44   20.58   19.02 20.57 22.16 22.62 16.44
Combined First round 4 15.43   18.83   19.07 19.11 53.41 18.30 15.43
Pyraminx Final 1 3.45   4.52   5.91 5.56 3.53 3.45 4.48
First round 2 3.62   5.51   4.87 5.68 5.97 7.41 3.62
Skewb Final 1 4.94   5.51   5.43 5.36 5.78 5.74 4.94
Second round 1 3.61   4.64   NAR 5.31 3.61 4.58 4.47 4.87
Combined First round 7 3.90   7.60   9.47 DNF 3.90 6.40 6.93
Square-1 Final 4 17.98   32.62   1:03.16 30.47 23.57 17.98 43.83
Combined First round 2 13.50   19.20   19.77 13.50 17.24 25.23 20.59
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Robby Haviland    USA
Robby Haviland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 15.30   DNF   DNF 25.12 40.50 15.30 DNF
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel    Canada
Ross Svensson-Hornbostel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.93   15.69   19.28 11.93 15.28 12.51 20.37
First round 15 14.12   14.68   15.05 14.65 14.12 14.33 15.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.84   6.15   5.54 4.84 5.94 7.40 6.97
Second round 16 4.94   5.36   5.83 4.94 5.11 6.19 5.15
First round 11 2.42   4.41   4.44 4.41 8.77 4.38 2.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:05.80   1:13.01   1:07.05 DNF 1:10.46 1:21.51 1:05.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 28.02   31.10   28.02 32.88 31.07 33.33 29.34
Combined First round 16 27.06   31.39   29.27 DNF 27.06 34.38 30.53
Ryan DeLine    USA
Ryan DeLine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.23   18.65   17.88 22.19 18.14 19.94 13.23
First round 21 15.17   16.48   16.63 16.96 15.17 18.24 15.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 3.02   10.36   13.84 17.82 4.58 12.66 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 57.60   1:05.11   DNF 1:05.47 57.60 1:06.59 1:03.26
Combined First round 17 53.18   58.47   1:04.68 59.71 55.63 1:00.08 53.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 26.40   33.38   35.04 38.25 34.25 26.40 30.84
Rubik's Clock Final 5 11.10   11.77   12.25 13.96 11.96 11.11 11.10
First round 5 11.03   11.79   12.28 12.01 11.07 11.03 12.55
Pyraminx Final 7 6.43   8.08   6.43 8.96 11.28 7.78 7.51
First round 10 5.11   7.92   5.11 10.71 9.15 7.38 7.24
Skewb Combined First round 23 15.21   20.86   19.31 17.51 15.21 DNF 25.76
Square-1 Final 7 37.21   49.72   37.21 52.40 1:42.68 54.47 42.29
Combined First round 8 28.43   58.59   28.43 57.94 44.68 1:29.03 1:13.15
Ryan Wilson    USA
Ryan Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 46.52   1:04.96   1:18.07 46.52 1:05.28 1:34.70 51.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.00   13.40   9.79 13.35 18.68 8.00 17.05
Sante' Dybowski    USA
Sante' Dybowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.17   26.15   23.17 25.52 28.93 29.56 24.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.90   7.56   7.66 4.90 7.68 7.33 DNF
Rubik's Clock First round 16 29.91   35.63   34.82 29.91 32.17 DNF 39.89
Pyraminx First round 30 11.19   17.28   23.10 20.46 18.03 11.19 13.34
Skewb Combined First round 21 17.82   19.94   23.42 17.85 17.82 28.24 18.54
Sarah Strong    Canada
Sarah Strong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 11.83   DNF   DNF 11.83 DNF 13.95 12.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 52.04   DNF   57.91 DNF 52.04 DNF 54.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.65   DNF   1:54.30 DNF 1:47.94 1:47.65 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 4:53.21   5:25.27   5:47.30 5:35.31 4:53.21
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 35   38.33   NR 39 35 41
Rubik's Clock First round 19 18.97   DNF   DNF 18.97 DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Second round 13 7.30   DNF   9.71 DNF DNF DNF 7.30
Combined First round 13 6.98   9.86   DNF 10.97 10.04 8.57 6.98
Shreyas Talamakki    India
Shreyas Talamakki
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.69   12.23   14.87 14.02 11.73 9.69 10.93
Second round 10 11.65   12.49   14.07 13.52 12.21 11.65 11.73
First round 11 12.22   13.38   13.09 12.22 13.50 14.43 13.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.91   4.28   3.92 3.91 4.72 6.32 4.21
Second round 9 4.29   4.74   4.29 4.65 4.90 4.66 5.18
First round 13 2.66   4.49   2.66 3.66 5.86 3.94 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:06.01   1:23.62   1:25.11 1:15.93 1:29.83 1:51.08 1:06.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 2:55.48     2:55.48 3:13.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 49   DNF   DNS 49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.34   21.83   21.97 21.34 21.48 23.44 22.05
Combined First round 7 19.52   21.67   19.52 21.73 21.83 21.46 22.40
Rubik's Clock First round 9 15.17   16.04   15.17 17.98 16.42 15.80 15.90
Pyraminx Final 11 8.46   10.07   9.17 11.01 11.36 8.46 10.03
First round 9 4.83   7.83   4.83 9.75 7.55 8.97 6.96
Skewb Final 7 7.27   8.03   7.27 8.78 7.96 7.68 8.46
Second round 3 6.14   6.72   6.14 6.72 7.75 7.16 6.27
Combined First round 5 5.72   6.65   NR 7.38 6.16 5.72 6.40 12.05
Stefan Newman    USA
Stefan Newman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 28.15   32.83   32.25 DNF 37.43 28.15 28.81
Thompson Clarke    Canada
Thompson Clarke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.40   9.32   9.59 9.62 10.05 8.76 8.40
Second round 4 9.88   10.07   9.94 10.07 9.88 10.96 10.19
First round 3 8.66   10.13   12.67 8.94 8.66 8.79 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.33   4.41   5.52 2.33 3.97 3.75 10.52
Second round 5 3.41   3.90   3.60 3.41 4.55 3.56 5.94
First round 6 2.86   3.62   3.58 5.34 3.25 2.86 4.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.27   38.64   43.10 48.85 36.91 34.27 35.90
Combined First round 2 37.40   40.39   1:21.18 43.78 39.64 37.40 37.74
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:37.40   1:45.16   1:40.60 1:55.71 1:51.36 1:37.40 1:43.52
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 5:19.98   5:50.59   5:57.11 6:14.68 5:19.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:58.09   DNF   3:22.70 DNF 1:58.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 37   38.33   NR 39 37 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.91   15.94   16.10 16.27 18.00 15.44 10.91
Combined First round 1 13.03   16.46   19.62 15.31 19.12 14.94 13.03
Rubik's Clock Final 3 8.58   10.08   14.80 10.39 8.58 10.38 9.47
First round 2 7.93   9.30   10.68 7.93 8.93 9.98 8.99
Pyraminx Final 6 6.33   8.05   9.11 12.18 6.78 6.33 8.26
First round 7 5.50   7.49   5.50 8.97 7.57 9.33 5.93
Skewb Combined First round 22 14.36   20.76   26.09 22.84 14.36 15.77 23.66
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 26:40     2/3 26:40
Tyler Newey    USA
Tyler Newey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 24.95   32.72   44.26 39.53 32.33 26.31 24.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 8.75   10.80   DNF 8.75 13.30 9.25 9.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:29.62     DNF 1:29.62
Rubik's Clock First round 14 27.71   30.51   DNF 27.71 29.65 30.31 31.58
Pyraminx First round 21 10.47   13.59   12.46 10.47 21.25 15.87 12.45
Venkat Kannan    India
Venkat Kannan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 1:16.06   2:21.59   2:55.03 DNF 1:16.06 1:26.95 2:42.79
Walker Welch    USA
Walker Welch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 11.64   14.34   12.96 13.68 23.66 16.39 11.64
Second round 12 11.54   13.35   17.13 13.13 14.68 11.54 12.23
First round 20 12.67   15.38   14.88 12.67 16.55 15.92 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.02   4.21   5.01 3.02 3.84 4.93 3.85
Second round 12 3.52   5.03   6.77 5.35 4.37 3.52 5.38
First round 18 2.49   4.84   4.33 8.52 3.64 6.56 2.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 39.55   43.21   58.35 44.05 45.90 39.55 39.69
Combined First round 10 45.03   46.59   45.03 46.34 48.91 47.12 46.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:23.34   1:34.31   1:43.07 1:39.01 1:32.70 1:23.34 1:31.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:52.77   4:15.56   4:31.91 3:52.77 4:22.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:41.89   DNF   DNF 2:55.23 2:41.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.01   27.63   24.01 27.79 28.18 27.28 27.83
Combined First round 13 25.23   26.19   25.82 28.21 26.58 25.23 26.17
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.13   32.53   11.13 14.21 DNF 14.33 1:09.05
First round 8 10.39   12.24   12.73 12.64 11.36 16.38 10.39
Pyraminx Final 8 7.82   9.23   8.15 10.59 10.94 8.96 7.82
First round 8 6.74   7.60   8.40 9.50 6.74 7.47 6.92
Skewb Final 9 5.83   9.81   11.28 11.40 5.83 9.41 8.75
Second round 8 7.24   8.57   8.78 7.24 8.15 9.84 8.78
Combined First round 4 3.71   6.57   7.46 8.53 5.86 6.40 3.71
Square-1 Final 3 21.91   27.56   31.88 27.48 21.91 27.05 28.15
Combined First round 4 19.49   25.78   19.49 36.72 22.86 28.18 26.30
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS DNS