Melrose Winter 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-2-20  USA, Melrose, Massachusetts Melrose Winter 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Andrew Ricci 8.21  Kevin Costello III 8.93  Jonah Crosby 9.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Samuel Brenner 2.58  Daniel Rose-Levine 2.83  Christopher Chi 3.48
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 32.48  Jonah Crosby 37.58  Mateo Tiul 44.76
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Costello III 1:09.89  Jonah Crosby 1:15.83  Sam Myung 1:30.46
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tim Reynolds 1:31.81  Brandon Liu 2:13.00  Ricardo Lutchman 2:19.06
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.59  Samuel Brenner 4.54  JP Bulman 5.41
 Skewb  Mateo Tiul 4.57  Livia Kleiner 4.82  Christopher Chi 4.94
 Square-1  Ryan DeAngelis 21.89  Daniel Rose-Levine 23.31  Ricardo Lutchman 24.21
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.85   8.59    USA 9.36 7.85 7.85 8.72 9.21
2 Jonah Crosby 8.27   9.97    USA 10.67 9.60 10.37 9.94 8.27
3 Samuel Brenner 8.55   10.14    USA 10.05 9.73 10.64 8.55 10.69
4 Andrew Ricci 8.56   10.77    USA 12.44 12.07 11.14 8.56 9.11
5 JP Bulman 9.53   10.77    USA 14.34 10.78 11.13 9.53 10.41
6 Mateo Tiul 10.35   10.85    USA 11.06 10.73 10.35 10.76 11.77
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.04   11.11    USA 12.71 10.52 10.83 11.97 10.04
8 Adam Glendye 10.69   11.76    USA 11.98 13.53 10.69 10.90 12.40
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.88   11.82    USA 11.19 12.38 12.33 11.93 10.88
10 Eric Zhao 11.11   12.54    USA 11.11 12.02 13.46 12.87 12.73
11 Sam Myung 12.10   12.58    USA 12.70 12.10 12.42 12.69 12.62
12 Christopher Chi 12.00   12.81    USA 12.42 12.00 14.74 13.51 12.49
13 Tariq Ali 11.91   12.98    USA 12.45 12.41 16.01 11.91 14.08
14 Jason Bilgrei 11.15   13.65    USA 11.15 13.86 14.32 16.97 12.77
15 Livia Kleiner 10.73   13.68    USA 13.81 13.60 10.73 18.01 13.63
16 Tim Reynolds 13.18   13.69    USA 13.18 13.87 13.76 13.43 14.79
17 Sam Schultz 11.35   13.83    USA 15.78 13.36 13.45 14.68 11.35
18 Evan Ressel 13.00   14.35    USA 14.51 14.34 13.00 16.87 14.21
19 Matthew McMillan 12.25   14.63    USA 15.22 12.25 16.57 14.50 14.16
20 William Niu 13.65   15.51    USA 18.23 15.14 17.34 13.65 14.05
21 Ben Weber 14.27   15.76    USA 14.85 15.52 19.83 16.91 14.27
22 Edward Lacson 13.52   15.87    USA 13.52 18.27 25.02 14.21 15.14
23 Roger Lightbody III 14.47   15.88    USA 16.73 15.36 15.55 16.84 14.47
24 Brandon Liu 15.54   16.31    USA 16.13 16.25 16.55 15.54 19.35
25 Henry O'Donnell 14.80   16.41    USA 16.07 17.93 15.24 18.56 14.80
26 Palmer Berry 15.46   16.64    USA 17.47 23.38 16.56 15.88 15.46
27 Connor Gray 12.15   16.70    USA 17.47 18.46 12.15 15.08 17.56
28 Jacob Chang 12.49   17.09    USA 15.78 15.48 20.63 20.01 12.49
29 Alexander Cohen 15.74   17.25    USA 17.61 25.16 15.74 17.67 16.47
30 Paul Taylor 16.44   17.55    USA 21.02 17.38 16.80 16.44 18.46
31 Charlie Harrington 13.97   17.59    USA 17.43 17.75 17.83 13.97 17.59
32 Kyle Murray 13.62   17.72    USA 18.28 21.46 14.74 20.15 13.62
33 J.P. Noone 14.19   18.05    USA 21.58 19.34 19.70 15.12 14.19
34 Jonathan Gong 15.78   18.06    USA 17.95 17.69 19.95 18.53 15.78
35 Anton Machkasov 13.58   18.46    USA 18.00 21.20 21.30 16.17 13.58
36 Thomas Wong 12.93   18.53    USA 12.93 18.85 18.16 18.57 18.96
37 Henry Ward 16.58   18.54    USA 20.65 22.54 17.62 16.58 17.36
38 Henry Birbiglia 12.81   19.05    USA 19.13 18.77 12.81 25.86 19.25
39 Ryan DeAngelis 16.24   19.43    USA 16.24 20.56 18.74 19.25 20.29
40 Eric Garcia 17.66   20.02    USA 18.91 21.37 20.25 20.89 17.66
41 Brady MacKay 18.53   20.14    USA 22.65 19.30 18.94 18.53 22.19
42 Nicholas McKee 18.16   20.56    USA 22.06 20.97 18.64 23.51 18.16
43 Justin Wu 19.91   21.22    USA 21.39 27.86 21.38 20.88 19.91
44 Kyle Hebert 19.29   23.42    USA 26.68 22.59 21.00 31.07 19.29
45 Arthur Barasch 17.18   23.98    Brazil 25.39 24.36 24.70 22.89 17.18
46 Jack Medrek 19.59   24.46    USA 25.22 23.99 24.18 27.52 19.59
47 Channing Wang 22.27   24.57    USA 34.69 23.59 22.27 23.89 26.23
48 William Kenyon 23.26   25.01    USA 25.95 27.25 24.39 24.68 23.26
49 Teddy Nowak 22.20   25.36    USA 29.09 27.90 22.20 24.93 23.25
50 Jackson Nichols 22.81   25.47    USA 24.90 27.94 23.77 27.75 22.81
51 Isaac Lau 20.79   26.25    USA 26.48 29.15 26.44 25.82 20.79
52 Rishi Krishnan 21.51   26.58    USA 28.95 27.25 25.87 26.63 21.51
53 Vivek Iyer 24.78   28.68    USA 24.78 28.12 30.62 27.31 30.86
54 Jadyn Perrotta 24.69   28.89    USA 29.12 27.17 24.69 30.39 31.62
55 Alessio Battezzato 24.37   29.29    USA 30.59 24.37 32.28 31.57 25.72
56 Rich Alderiso 27.93   29.46    USA 32.72 27.93 30.60 28.62 29.15
57 James Quinn 24.81   30.16    USA DNF 27.90 35.14 27.44 24.81
58 Samuel Martin 25.69   30.31    USA 33.15 29.29 28.49 53.22 25.69
59 Jay Silva 24.33   31.45    USA 32.60 32.32 30.15 31.88 24.33
60 Ethan Kenney 36.60   42.79    USA 42.87 36.60 51.36 47.17 38.32
61 Ryan Pillion 38.59   45.81    USA 38.59 49.31 45.26 48.40 43.77
62 Calvin Henaku 42.67   51.42    USA 55.93 49.49 48.85 1:03.15 42.67
63 Devin Shattuck 43.44   52.12    USA 53.97 52.61 49.78 43.44 56.92
64 Zachary Colwell 46.13   53.55    USA 1:10.25 54.55 48.38 46.13 57.72
65 Isaac Browne 47.16   57.29    USA 59.28 DNF 57.61 54.97 47.16
66 Evans Wood 53.15   1:07.96    USA 1:06.21 1:18.34 59.34 DNF 53.15
67 David Levine 1:37.15   2:09.11    USA 2:19.27 1:37.15 3:51.17 2:12.01 1:56.05
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.08   8.52    USA 8.50 8.16 7.08 8.89 8.96
2 Kevin Costello III 8.37   9.41    USA 9.65 9.66 9.80 8.37 8.92
3 Samuel Brenner 9.11   9.64    USA 9.59 9.11 9.27 10.05 10.86
4 Jonah Crosby 8.80   9.70    USA 9.39 10.13 9.58 12.29 8.80
5 Mateo Tiul 8.57   10.00    USA 8.57 9.86 10.41 13.27 9.73
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.89   10.94    USA 8.89 10.43 14.98 11.65 10.74
7 Adam Glendye 10.57   11.64    USA 11.58 26.26 10.57 11.97 11.37
8 Eric Zhao 11.19   12.20    USA 11.93 11.19 11.37 13.31 13.48
9 Krish Shah-Nathwani 10.83   12.48    USA 10.88 13.20 13.35 13.36 10.83
10 Christopher Chi 11.58   12.67    USA 13.01 12.73 14.38 12.28 11.58
11 JP Bulman 12.12   13.10    USA 13.99 13.08 15.90 12.12 12.24
12 Sam Myung 10.80   13.29    USA 14.91 16.99 10.80 12.35 12.61
13 Sam Schultz 9.47   13.39    USA 13.36 15.58 16.34 11.23 9.47
14 Tariq Ali 12.90   13.67    USA 12.90 14.65 13.47 13.23 14.30
15 Jason Bilgrei 13.02   13.77    USA 14.11 17.78 13.65 13.02 13.55
16 Evan Ressel 12.09   13.96    USA 12.75 15.34 12.09 13.80 17.01
17 Tim Reynolds 10.00   14.27    USA 10.00 14.82 13.78 15.55 14.22
18 William Niu 12.53   14.94    USA 12.53 15.90 14.18 18.89 14.73
19 Connor Gray 12.37   15.30    USA 14.73 16.98 12.37 15.07 16.09
20 Roger Lightbody III 13.54   15.65    USA 16.13 13.54 14.70 16.12 16.99
21 Brandon Liu 11.70   15.78    USA 16.58 15.09 16.53 11.70 15.73
22 Livia Kleiner 13.67   15.82    USA 16.27 14.21 13.67 17.57 16.99
23 Ben Weber 13.94   15.89    USA 18.75 14.60 15.46 17.62 13.94
24 Edward Lacson 12.75   16.14    USA 17.23 12.75 13.54 17.65 18.22
25 Palmer Berry 14.16   16.61    USA 17.45 14.16 16.97 28.06 15.42
26 Henry O'Donnell 15.35   16.66    USA 19.33 15.98 16.95 15.35 17.04
27 Matthew McMillan 13.71   16.70    USA 16.67 22.34 18.62 14.80 13.71
28 Kyle Murray 17.04   17.77    USA 17.49 17.18 19.53 18.65 17.04
29 Charlie Harrington 12.02   17.97    USA 18.59 12.02 19.49 18.64 16.68
30 Alexander Cohen 16.88   18.78    USA 18.36 18.15 19.82 19.94 16.88
31 Paul Taylor 17.73   19.62    USA 25.50 19.87 18.96 17.73 20.04
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Andrew Ricci 7.10   8.21    USA 8.09 8.88 7.93 7.10 8.62
2 Kevin Costello III 7.98   8.93    USA 8.76 9.25 8.79 7.98 10.42
3 Jonah Crosby 8.09   9.85    USA 10.30 9.85 9.41 11.31 8.09
4 Samuel Brenner 9.33   10.55    USA 10.90 10.21 9.33 13.99 10.55
5 Eric Zhao 10.12   11.62    USA 10.88 10.12 12.93 16.46 11.06
6 Adam Glendye 10.40   11.82    USA 14.31 11.22 11.42 12.82 10.40
7 Mateo Tiul 10.44   12.42    USA 13.66 12.02 10.44 17.55 11.58
8 Christopher Chi 11.40   12.52    USA 14.61 11.40 12.61 13.00 11.94
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.65   12.52    USA 12.71 11.84 13.59 13.01 11.65
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.55   12.54    USA 12.72 8.55 14.92 11.15 13.76
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 1.11   2.65    USA 2.14 2.89 2.93 3.81 1.11
2 Christopher Chi 1.52   2.97    USA 3.11 2.89 1.52 3.98 2.90
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.50   3.83    USA 2.91 3.92 1.50 4.65 6.79
4 JP Bulman 3.30   3.83    USA 5.01 3.60 3.30 3.77 4.11
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.89   3.98    USA 4.20 3.50 5.24 4.23 2.89
6 Jonah Crosby 2.74   4.09    USA 5.75 2.74 3.89 3.51 4.88
7 Sam Schultz 3.89   4.11    USA 4.23 3.89 3.92 4.80 4.17
8 Livia Kleiner 2.91   4.15    USA 4.91 4.38 4.10 3.98 2.91
9 Kevin Costello III 3.43   4.24    USA 3.43 4.31 3.98 4.42 4.86
10 Charlie Harrington 3.38   4.40    USA 3.38 3.79 4.24 5.17 5.52
11 Roger Lightbody III 3.61   4.45    USA 15.29 3.94 3.61 4.79 4.61
12 J.P. Noone 3.35   4.48    USA 6.07 4.79 3.35 4.21 4.43
13 Mateo Tiul 3.74   4.52    USA 4.50 6.90 5.17 3.89 3.74
14 Edward Lacson 3.90   4.52    USA 3.94 3.90 4.27 13.08 5.36
15 Adam Glendye 2.76   4.67    USA 4.98 5.02 4.17 2.76 4.85
16 Connor Gray 2.53   4.83    USA 4.18 5.29 2.53 5.01 6.10
17 Jason Bilgrei 4.37   5.05    USA 7.10 4.37 5.00 4.60 5.54
18 Sam Myung 3.48   5.11    USA 6.23 5.53 4.26 3.48 5.53
19 Henry Ward 4.13   5.13    USA 7.20 4.13 4.90 5.17 5.31
20 Kyle Murray 4.66   5.21    USA 4.79 7.97 5.28 4.66 5.57
21 Anton Machkasov 3.59   5.38    USA 7.11 4.20 5.18 3.59 6.75
22 Thomas Wong 4.22   5.43    USA 4.22 8.20 6.06 4.95 5.28
23 James Quinn 4.89   5.49    USA 5.75 4.89 5.59 7.72 5.12
24 Tariq Ali 5.13   5.54    USA 5.23 5.92 5.13 5.46 7.45
25 William Niu 3.97   5.55    USA 3.97 5.81 5.69 6.18 5.16
26 Paul Taylor 4.72   5.58    USA 4.81 6.74 4.72 5.20 6.96
27 Tim Reynolds 4.67   5.63    USA 4.67 DNF 6.02 5.70 5.18
28 Kyle Hebert 4.83   5.82    USA 6.28 6.21 4.83 4.98 DNF
29 Ben Weber 4.36   5.97    USA 5.53 6.04 4.36 6.35 7.63
30 Trent Calibo 4.07   6.03    USA 4.07 13.04 7.10 5.35 5.64
31 Alexander Cohen 5.41   6.19    USA 6.28 5.41 7.67 6.29 5.99
32 Jonathan Gong 5.34   6.22    USA 5.44 5.34 6.57 6.65 7.07
33 Matthew McMillan 4.98   6.24    USA 5.13 6.64 4.98 6.95 DNF
34 Rishi Krishnan 5.86   6.37    USA 6.66 7.28 5.86 5.94 6.50
35 Henry Birbiglia 5.41   6.38    USA 7.42 5.84 6.68 5.41 6.62
36 Justin Wu 6.14   6.57    USA 6.14 7.07 6.48 9.61 6.16
37 Henry O'Donnell 5.19   6.60    USA 7.97 6.95 7.22 5.19 5.63
38 Evan Ressel 4.42   6.63    USA 6.66 4.42 8.57 7.38 5.85
39 Ryan DeAngelis 4.71   6.70    USA 6.65 5.53 4.71 7.93 9.97
40 Teddy Nowak 6.50   6.72    USA 6.57 7.38 6.93 6.50 6.67
41 Jacob Chang 6.78   6.95    USA 9.32 6.78 7.11 6.82 6.93
42 Nicholas McKee 5.16   6.97    USA 7.24 6.49 5.16 7.18 11.94
43 William Kenyon 5.24   7.13    USA 8.66 9.62 6.91 5.24 5.82
44 Max Bolz 5.98   7.33    USA 6.91 7.88 5.98 8.36 7.19
45 Eric Garcia 6.28   7.43    USA 7.13 6.28 10.59 6.79 8.38
46 Brady MacKay 6.44   7.48    USA 7.52 7.49 7.98 6.44 7.42
47 Jackson Nichols 6.52   7.63    USA 6.97 8.84 6.52 9.15 7.07
48 Isaac Lau 2.80   7.82    USA 8.98 2.80 8.32 6.15 16.02
49 Alessio Battezzato 6.78   7.88    USA 8.92 6.78 7.96 7.19 8.48
50 Eric Zhao 4.96   8.69    USA 5.36 15.48 11.74 4.96 8.96
51 Jack Medrek 7.70   9.23    USA 11.68 8.24 7.70 10.92 8.54
52 Brandon Liu 5.02   9.33    USA 6.44 10.89 5.02 18.03 10.65
53 Palmer Berry 8.62   9.44    USA 8.66 11.02 9.77 8.62 9.90
54 Rich Alderiso 4.23   10.05    USA 4.23 11.38 DNF 11.86 6.90
55 Channing Wang 8.71   10.11    USA 13.09 8.71 9.73 10.12 10.47
56 Samuel Martin 8.17   10.16    USA 9.24 11.98 9.27 14.33 8.17
57 Saransh Grover 7.95   10.57    India 10.42 7.95 DNF 9.73 11.57
58 Ethan Kenney 8.21   10.86    USA 8.21 12.40 9.89 11.79 10.89
59 Jadyn Perrotta 4.91   10.95    USA 9.05 11.66 12.15 4.91 14.30
60 Luke Coleman 11.46   12.27    USA 12.61 11.54 20.68 11.46 12.66
61 Andrew Fitzgerald 8.95   14.40    USA 15.47 8.95 13.11 24.54 14.61
62 Ryan Pillion 11.28   16.33    USA 11.28 18.00 14.34 16.65 19.65
63 Evans Wood 13.09   16.71    USA 18.96 16.68 14.48 DNF 13.09
64 Zachary Colwell 15.04   17.50    USA 17.62 18.91 23.35 15.04 15.96
65 Isaac Browne 18.32   22.24    USA 22.22 20.69 18.32 29.69 23.81
66 David Kleiner 17.65   25.40    USA DNF 28.85 17.65 22.93 24.42
67 Devin Shattuck 21.92   29.70    USA 37.49 21.92 26.57 27.23 35.30
68 David Levine 20.68   34.54    USA 33.98 1:54.32 39.21 30.42 20.68
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 2.11   2.58    USA 2.32 2.70 4.42 2.72 2.11
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.22   2.83    USA 3.13 5.60 2.22 2.71 2.66
3 Christopher Chi 1.79   3.48    USA 3.23 3.42 1.79 4.51 3.78
4 Charlie Harrington 3.01   3.50    USA 3.43 3.85 DNF 3.21 3.01
5 Kevin Costello III 2.84   3.63    USA 4.48 3.40 3.01 2.84 4.70
6 JP Bulman 3.17   3.80    USA 5.50 3.48 3.17 3.56 4.36
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.08   3.92    USA 3.59 4.24 3.08 3.93 4.37
8 Sam Schultz 3.31   4.53    USA 5.03 4.69 3.31 3.86 5.06
9 Livia Kleiner 3.86   4.82    USA 4.97 6.26 3.86 3.86 5.63
10 Jonah Crosby 2.64   5.28    USA 3.10 2.64 6.76 9.60 5.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 31.94   32.48    USA 32.25 33.07 39.09 31.94 32.11
2 Jonah Crosby 33.14   37.58    USA 41.36 42.07 35.13 36.26 33.14
3 Mateo Tiul 40.67   44.76    USA 40.67 48.25 42.45 43.59 50.61
4 Samuel Brenner 43.33   44.90    USA 49.24 43.86 44.14 43.33 46.69
5 Eric Zhao 39.85   46.32    USA 46.35 39.85 48.48 47.34 45.27
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 40.16   46.72    USA 40.16 44.33 50.51 45.33 51.34
7 Sam Schultz 47.00   55.19    USA 57.74 50.15 57.67 47.00 1:09.19
8 Tim Reynolds 49.67   55.62    USA 53.66 58.38 54.81 1:03.84 49.67
9 Livia Kleiner 53.10   58.45    USA 1:02.38 57.49 1:00.18 53.10 57.69
10 Tariq Ali 55.67   59.61    USA 59.09 55.67 58.81 1:02.08 1:00.94
11 Sam Myung 52.94   59.72    USA 1:04.30 1:02.36 52.94 57.53 59.27
12 JP Bulman 48.69   1:00.36    USA 1:03.37 57.15 1:00.57 1:12.20 48.69
13 Jason Bilgrei 48.98   1:02.01    USA 48.98 1:02.29 1:06.23 57.52 1:10.13
14 Connor Gray 54.13   1:02.44    USA 1:07.88 58.67 1:07.06 1:01.58 54.13
15 Evan Ressel 57.59   1:03.87    USA 1:07.67 1:05.64 1:13.62 57.59 58.31
16 Christopher Chi 55.42   1:03.92    USA 1:14.89 1:07.75 55.42 59.83 1:04.19
17 Thomas Wong 1:01.50   1:04.92    USA 1:15.06 1:05.48 1:03.24 1:01.50 1:06.04
18 Edward Lacson 58.53   1:07.81    USA DNF 1:04.68 58.53 1:13.83 1:04.91
19 Alexander Cohen 1:01.87   1:09.66    USA 1:11.55 1:30.74 1:06.44 1:01.87 1:10.99
20 Adam Glendye 1:04.75   1:10.56    USA 1:09.12 1:10.48 1:15.78 1:04.75 1:12.08
21 Henry Ward 1:04.13   1:15.45    USA 1:33.34 1:04.13 1:17.94 1:12.81 1:15.61
22 Charlie Harrington 1:08.11   1:16.06    USA 1:20.50 1:16.66 1:11.01 1:22.59 1:08.11
23 Henry O'Donnell 1:16.31   1:19.24    USA 1:25.12 1:16.31 1:19.14 1:18.94 1:19.64
24 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:05.67   1:26.78    USA 1:05.67 1:33.77 1:35.67 1:14.00 1:32.57
25 Paul Taylor 1:11.59   1:28.53    USA 1:37.68 1:11.59 1:28.09 1:27.89 1:29.62
26 J.P. Noone 1:24.35      USA 1:24.35 1:47.57
27 Nicholas McKee 1:29.51      USA 1:42.88 1:29.51
28 Ryan DeAngelis 1:30.52      USA 1:57.35 1:30.52
29 Kyle Murray 1:34.50      USA 1:34.50 1:44.96
30 Saransh Grover 1:41.96      India 1:54.98 1:41.96
31 William Niu 1:47.53      USA 1:47.53 2:13.52
32 James Quinn 1:55.81      USA 1:55.81 1:58.90
33 Rishi Krishnan 1:56.06      USA 1:56.06 2:06.32
34 Samuel Martin 2:00.59      USA 2:00.59 2:05.68
35 William Kenyon 2:07.27      USA 2:23.94 2:07.27
36 Ben Weber DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Rich Alderiso DNF      USA DNF DNF
36 Trent Calibo DNF      USA DNF DNS
36 Vivek Iyer DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1:07.65   1:09.89    USA 1:09.66 1:15.31 1:07.65 1:10.43 1:09.58
2 Jonah Crosby 1:12.47   1:15.83    USA 1:12.47 1:13.36 1:14.46 1:21.43 1:19.66
3 Sam Myung 1:21.64   1:30.46    USA 1:32.14 1:37.15 1:21.64 1:33.05 1:26.19
4 Samuel Brenner 1:26.76   1:31.60    USA 1:29.67 1:31.70 1:36.76 1:26.76 1:33.43
5 Eric Zhao 1:32.47   1:35.93    USA 1:37.97 1:40.39 1:32.47 1:35.02 1:34.81
6 Mateo Tiul 1:35.43   1:38.15    USA 1:35.60 1:35.43 1:40.73 1:38.13 1:58.37
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:38.04   1:45.32    USA 1:45.02 1:40.15 1:50.78 1:38.04 1:55.46
8 Tim Reynolds 1:36.98   1:46.95    USA 1:36.98 1:52.12 1:54.47 1:42.44 1:46.30
9 Sam Schultz 1:46.92   1:52.13    USA 2:08.69 1:49.09 1:46.92 1:56.38 1:50.91
10 JP Bulman 1:49.68   1:56.05    USA 2:01.27 1:54.99 1:49.68 2:08.01 1:51.89
11 Jason Bilgrei 1:51.27   2:06.11    USA 1:55.17 2:16.07 2:31.22 1:51.27 2:07.08
12 Matthew McMillan 2:06.28   2:10.44    USA 2:06.28 2:14.17 2:07.09 DNF 2:10.07
13 Evan Ressel 1:58.13   2:10.92    USA 2:37.74 1:58.13 2:27.14 2:04.52 2:01.09
14 Connor Gray 2:01.11   2:11.63    USA 2:01.11 2:18.39 2:14.21 2:07.09 2:13.58
15 Alexander Cohen 2:05.23   2:18.60    USA 2:27.88 2:17.75 2:05.23 2:10.17 2:32.72
16 Adam Glendye 2:08.78   2:20.89    USA 2:27.14 2:08.78 2:31.06 2:16.82 2:18.70
17 Henry Ward 2:14.97   2:24.03    USA 2:20.77 2:23.43 DNF 2:14.97 2:27.90
18 Livia Kleiner 2:17.27   2:26.65    USA 2:32.37 2:27.10 2:20.49 2:17.27 2:37.58
19 Thomas Wong 2:19.82   2:45.63    USA 2:46.87 2:44.41 2:48.81 2:45.61 2:19.82
20 J.P. Noone 3:01.59      USA 3:04.37 3:01.59
21 Ben Weber 3:05.53      USA 3:05.53 3:09.66
22 Henry O'Donnell 3:09.67      USA 3:16.03 3:09.67
23 Nicholas McKee 3:18.74      USA 3:18.74 3:24.37
24 James Quinn 3:39.32      USA DNF 3:39.32
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Reynolds 1:31.81   DNF    USA DNF 1:31.81 2:03.43
2 Brandon Liu 2:13.00   2:43.87    USA 3:26.02 2:32.60 2:13.00
3 Ricardo Lutchman 2:19.06   DNF    USA DNF 2:19.06 DNS
4 Jason Bilgrei 3:54.28   DNF    USA 3:54.28 DNF DNF
5 Connor Gray 5:15.42   DNF    USA DNF 5:15.42 6:31.22
6 JP Bulman 5:40.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 5:40.41
7 Ben Weber DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Christopher Chi DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
7 Mateo Tiul DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Samuel Brenner DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
7 Saransh Grover DNF   DNF    India DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.43   4.04    USA 3.55 3.43 4.13 4.45 4.60
2 Livia Kleiner 3.76   4.26    USA 6.10 3.76 3.81 4.35 4.63
3 Samuel Brenner 3.62   4.55    USA 3.62 4.75 6.15 5.10 3.80
4 Saransh Grover 3.28   4.84    India 4.94 4.39 6.68 3.28 5.18
5 JP Bulman 4.16   5.54    USA 5.46 6.35 4.16 6.06 5.11
6 Tim Reynolds 4.49   5.77    USA 5.85 6.45 5.75 4.49 5.72
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.22   6.52    USA 6.96 8.35 5.22 7.21 5.38
8 Roger Lightbody III 5.20   6.99    USA 9.75 5.93 9.48 5.57 5.20
9 Nicholas McKee 6.27   7.81    USA 6.27 7.31 7.51 8.60 11.89
10 Edward Lacson 7.00   7.82    USA 8.16 9.75 7.35 7.94 7.00
11 William Kenyon 7.47   8.06    USA 8.52 7.71 14.46 7.94 7.47
12 Sam Myung 6.21   8.51    USA 8.35 8.87 11.44 6.21 8.32
13 Paul Taylor 6.32   8.95    USA 8.23 10.45 8.18 6.32 11.15
14 Jason Bilgrei 7.72   9.06    USA 9.85 7.96 9.79 7.72 9.44
15 Henry Ward 8.55   9.33    USA 8.55 9.45 9.33 10.42 9.22
16 Henry Birbiglia 7.76   9.49    USA 10.50 7.76 11.69 10.09 7.88
17 Kyle Hebert 8.99   9.84    USA 10.82 10.47 9.36 8.99 9.69
18 Christopher Chi 6.18   9.98    USA 8.12 9.89 14.50 11.93 6.18
19 Vivek Iyer 7.16   9.98    USA DNF 7.16 8.29 8.53 13.13
20 Adam Glendye 4.44   10.03    USA 9.86 10.63 18.65 9.61 4.44
21 Sam Schultz 5.59   10.23    USA 11.64 5.59 12.29 DNF 6.77
22 Jackson Nichols 9.20   10.27    USA 10.13 9.96 9.20 15.63 10.71
23 Max Bolz 9.15   10.30    USA 10.09 11.08 11.45 9.72 9.15
24 J.P. Noone 9.34   10.47    USA 12.19 9.34 10.37 9.35 11.69
25 Jonathan Gong 7.73   10.63    USA 7.73 10.02 11.05 11.42 10.81
26 Charlie Harrington 8.13   10.65    USA 10.34 10.52 11.64 11.08 8.13
27 Rishi Krishnan 7.96   10.91    USA 13.81 8.08 10.84 7.96 18.43
28 Palmer Berry 9.67   10.96    USA 9.94 10.02 9.67 12.93 17.71
29 Ryan DeAngelis 7.57   11.06    USA 7.57 8.96 13.19 17.52 11.03
30 Trent Calibo 8.12   11.11    USA 12.68 8.12 11.79 DNF 8.85
31 Evan Ressel 5.71   11.16    USA 5.71 13.39 11.89 12.59 8.99
32 Eric Zhao 9.28   11.79    USA 12.27 11.92 12.06 11.40 9.28
33 Kyle Murray 8.95   11.91    USA 11.19 8.95 12.13 12.41 22.22
34 Jadyn Perrotta 8.02   12.95    USA 16.87 8.82 8.02 19.14 13.15
35 Teddy Nowak 8.95   13.01    USA 14.33 8.95 12.78 14.52 11.92
36 William Niu 9.94   13.33    USA 18.27 9.94 12.54 13.82 13.63
37 Alexander Cohen 11.19   13.37    USA 21.44 11.19 14.40 11.77 13.94
38 Justin Wu 10.81   13.47    USA 16.19 10.81 14.34 13.43 12.64
39 James Quinn 5.96   13.63    USA 16.30 5.96 DNF 11.13 13.47
40 Ben Weber 9.94   13.78    USA 24.10 13.35 14.18 13.80 9.94
41 Isaac Lau 11.24   13.93    USA 14.35 11.24 13.67 17.66 13.76
42 Jack Medrek 10.33   14.15    USA 15.59 10.33 16.33 12.42 14.45
43 Samuel Martin 8.83   14.22    USA 9.70 17.99 18.67 14.98 8.83
44 Andrew Fitzgerald 10.95   14.46    USA 12.98 17.39 16.95 13.46 10.95
45 Ethan Kenney 10.51   15.06    USA 10.51 13.90 16.33 18.26 14.94
46 Brady MacKay 14.92   16.05    USA 14.92 15.02 19.76 15.52 17.61
47 Zachary Colwell 12.73   16.23    USA 12.82 12.73 18.42 17.97 17.91
48 Channing Wang 11.92   20.34    USA 19.56 30.50 24.30 17.15 11.92
49 Eric Garcia 15.43   20.84    USA 15.43 44.24 19.71 19.32 23.48
50 Luke Coleman 11.02   21.95    USA 19.08 11.02 29.02 17.74 DNF
51 Evans Wood 16.25   22.28    USA 25.67 22.24 42.17 16.25 18.93
52 Ryan Pillion 22.26   25.26    USA 22.26 24.15 24.45 28.11 27.17
53 Devin Shattuck 15.41   25.88    USA 26.71 15.41 28.61 33.26 22.33
54 Matthew McMillan 7.27   DNF    USA 7.27 DNF DNF DNS DNS
55 Michelle Ramiz 32.11      USA 32.11 35.04
56 David Levine 39.44      USA 39.44 DNF
57 Isaac Browne 57.34      USA 58.52 57.34
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 3.65   4.16    USA 5.63 4.73 4.08 3.66 3.65
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.42   4.46    USA 5.71 4.55 4.20 3.42 4.62
3 JP Bulman 4.43   4.90    USA 5.77 4.89 4.65 4.43 5.15
4 Samuel Brenner 3.91   5.27    USA 4.33 3.91 5.79 7.89 5.69
5 Tim Reynolds 4.62   6.00    USA 5.97 6.39 6.88 4.62 5.65
6 Saransh Grover 5.08   6.03    India 5.08 6.95 6.12 5.66 6.31
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.72   6.53    USA 7.26 5.83 6.50 5.72 8.83
8 Henry Ward 5.73   7.70    USA 8.18 5.73 6.59 8.33 11.70
9 Paul Taylor 7.76   8.74    USA 7.98 9.52 7.76 8.73 12.70
10 Edward Lacson 6.09   8.81    USA 7.86 6.09 10.58 12.12 7.99
11 Roger Lightbody III 7.30   9.06    USA 7.30 9.20 11.99 8.98 9.00
12 Nicholas McKee 7.81   9.14    USA 7.96 13.93 8.51 7.81 10.94
13 Christopher Chi 8.01   9.67    USA 8.01 12.08 9.48 9.58 9.96
14 William Kenyon 7.60   10.07    USA 7.60 9.74 11.96 8.51 16.24
15 Henry Birbiglia 6.70   10.22    USA 7.81 13.81 6.70 9.05 13.96
16 Vivek Iyer 8.60   10.46    USA 8.60 12.38 10.05 8.95 16.34
17 Jason Bilgrei 7.55   10.97    USA 9.03 12.53 11.39 7.55 12.49
18 Jackson Nichols 7.74   11.14    USA DNF 7.74 15.23 9.51 8.68
19 Jonathan Gong 7.28   11.36    USA 13.18 14.60 10.25 7.28 10.66
20 Adam Glendye 7.98   11.66    USA 7.98 13.48 13.23 10.47 11.29
21 J.P. Noone 8.87   12.59    USA 8.87 14.96 13.75 11.64 12.39
22 Sam Myung 10.65   13.80    USA DNF 10.85 10.65 18.86 11.70
23 Sam Schultz 9.46   14.11    USA 9.46 11.16 17.83 16.05 15.13
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 2.39   3.59    USA 3.45 2.39 5.27 3.87 3.44
2 Samuel Brenner 3.74   4.54    USA 14.88 3.74 4.82 4.86 3.95
3 JP Bulman 2.87   5.41    USA 4.84 6.47 6.77 4.93 2.87
4 Saransh Grover 5.02   6.10    India 6.92 5.75 8.30 5.64 5.02
5 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.31   6.32    USA 4.31 6.17 7.34 5.46 8.24
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.85   6.33    USA 8.48 4.85 5.91 7.05 6.02
7 Tim Reynolds 5.10   6.62    USA 9.10 5.10 7.27 5.28 7.30
8 Edward Lacson 4.98   7.14    USA 4.98 5.08 10.34 9.46 6.89
9 Paul Taylor 6.70   8.45    USA 10.52 6.70 7.85 8.65 8.84
10 Henry Ward 6.70   10.23    USA 10.73 11.63 11.08 6.70 8.88
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mateo Tiul 3.90   4.57    USA 4.06 4.11 3.90 10.23 5.54
2 Livia Kleiner 4.00   4.82    USA 4.90 4.54 5.39 4.00 5.01
3 Christopher Chi 4.10   4.94    USA 4.10 5.12 4.27 17.03 5.44
4 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.12   5.25    USA 5.40 4.80 5.54 6.23 4.12
5 Samuel Brenner 4.59   5.66    USA 6.01 4.70 4.59 6.28 13.22
6 Adam Glendye 4.51   5.71    USA 7.16 5.12 4.51 6.21 5.80
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.97   6.10    USA 7.53 3.97 4.70 6.94 6.67
8 Tim Reynolds 4.62   6.53    USA 5.42 4.62 6.58 7.58 10.67
9 Ryan DeAngelis 4.53   6.73    USA 8.42 4.53 6.74 7.17 6.28
10 JP Bulman 5.30   7.05    USA 7.57 6.12 10.48 7.46 5.30
11 Evan Ressel 6.15   7.37    USA 8.22 6.42 6.15 7.46 10.06
12 Kevin Costello III 5.00   7.45    USA 7.16 5.00 5.23 9.97 12.81
13 J.P. Noone 6.95   7.86    USA 7.84 8.31 DNF 7.42 6.95
14 Roger Lightbody III 6.15   8.35    USA 6.85 9.91 6.15 8.29 18.67
15 William Kenyon 6.09   8.49    USA 7.39 6.66 6.09 11.41 15.09
16 Edward Lacson 6.74   8.93    USA 6.74 7.69 10.33 11.38 8.77
17 Charlie Harrington 8.63   9.96    USA 8.93 18.29 10.46 8.63 10.50
18 Connor Gray 9.51   10.42    USA 10.43 9.51 10.52 10.32 13.86
19 Nicholas McKee 7.64   10.45    USA 7.64 8.26 11.45 12.43 11.63
20 Rishi Krishnan 8.42   10.96    USA 10.89 10.49 8.42 28.27 11.50
21 Sam Myung 6.67   11.09    USA 13.13 6.67 10.65 12.59 10.03
22 Sam Schultz 7.55   11.14    USA 12.63 7.55 11.29 9.49 15.49
23 Jason Bilgrei 7.25   11.58    USA 7.25 17.32 11.06 10.16 13.53
24 Trent Calibo 9.32   11.70    USA 13.09 28.32 9.32 11.16 10.85
25 Ben Weber 8.97   12.93    USA 16.72 14.40 8.97 15.01 9.37
26 Alexander Cohen 7.39   13.78    USA 9.49 17.51 14.72 17.12 7.39
27 Eric Garcia 9.78   14.70    USA 9.78 14.63 21.06 17.99 11.48
28 James Quinn 9.57   15.39    USA 17.91 9.57 18.78 11.92 16.34
29 Thomas Wong 7.67   15.43    USA 16.50 7.67 21.03 DNF 8.75
30 Saransh Grover 10.34   18.58    India 18.32 22.11 24.20 10.34 15.30
31 Teddy Nowak 12.04   18.92    USA 12.04 22.09 18.84 18.07 19.84
32 Justin Wu 14.45   20.55    USA 16.99 24.84 14.45 23.40 21.25
33 Eric Zhao 15.95   20.92    USA 26.21 25.39 16.13 15.95 21.23
34 Henry Birbiglia 10.43   21.39    USA 23.83 18.07 24.73 10.43 22.27
35 Brady MacKay 19.05   22.45    USA 24.07 19.63 23.65 19.05 27.16
36 Channing Wang 17.02   25.03    USA 42.19 23.55 20.24 31.31 17.02
37 Rich Alderiso 14.62   27.83    USA 14.62 28.70 23.89 30.91 34.83
38 Devin Shattuck 19.48   29.14    USA 27.43 35.50 27.67 19.48 32.32
39 David Levine 25.75   45.01    USA 58.69 25.75 41.59 58.56 34.87
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ryan DeAngelis 17.37   21.89    USA 37.17 17.37 19.76 19.49 26.41
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 19.09   23.31    USA 23.10 19.09 53.00 19.66 27.17
3 Ricardo Lutchman 17.18   24.21    USA 35.23 17.18 25.70 18.73 28.21
4 JP Bulman 17.42   26.61    USA 40.48 32.80 24.96 17.42 22.08
5 Livia Kleiner 21.36   28.50    USA 36.82 25.60 26.86 21.36 33.05
6 Mateo Tiul 23.13   29.86    USA 35.09 25.78 39.86 23.13 28.70
7 Samuel Brenner 25.17   30.59    USA 34.78 32.65 25.17 27.33 31.78
8 Alexander Cohen 29.14   38.19    USA 43.27 36.41 34.90 29.14 48.50
9 Evan Ressel 47.08   59.50    USA 47.08 1:14.73 1:03.54 51.69 1:03.26
10 Nicholas McKee 50.08      USA 1:01.72 50.08
11 Jason Bilgrei 53.28      USA 1:17.53 53.28
12 Edward Lacson 1:01.70      USA 1:22.98 1:01.70
13 J.P. Noone 1:03.72      USA 1:07.59 1:03.72
14 William Niu 1:13.74      USA 1:13.74 1:31.91
15 William Kenyon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U2 B' R2 F U2 F2 R2 D U' F D' B L' R2 B' U' F R
A #2 L2 R' U2 L' R' F2 R' D2 U2 R' F' D U2 B' L' D R' D2 R D2
A #3 U2 B2 R2 B2 U' F2 D' U' L2 U L' B2 F' D B' L2 B' R' U F
A #4 U' R B' R2 D' F2 U F' U2 L B L2 U L2 B2 U B2 D L2
A #5 F' L' F2 U2 D' F L F2 R' L2 U' R2 D2 L F2 U2 B2 U2 F2 D2
A Ex#1 D' R2 U F2 U' B2 R2 U' L2 D' L2 F U' L2 R U2 R' B' R U'
A Ex#2 D2 R2 D L2 U' B2 F2 U2 B' U2 R F D2 L' U' F L2 R' B'
B #1 D2 R' F2 R U2 B2 L2 U2 L' D B2 F' U' L B F2 D' U' B2 F'
B #2 U2 B D2 B R U F U' D F U2 F L2 F R2 D2 R2 B' L2
B #3 F2 D2 L' F2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R U F2 L D' B2 F' R F R
B #4 R' D2 B' R F' U R L' B' L2 U2 R2 U B2 D2 B2 D R2 F2 U
B #5 L2 B2 L' F' R' U2 B' L F2 R F2 B2 U R2 U L2 F2 U2 L2 D2
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F R2 B F L' D2 B F2 D' F' L D' B L' D2
B Ex#2 F2 U2 F2 U B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 L B' D' U' B F2 R F2 L B' L
C #1 L2 F2 U L2 U' R2 U L2 R B R2 U2 B U R' U2 L2 F U'
C #2 D2 L' D2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L R' B U2 B U' L2 R' D L U2
C #3 L2 B2 D2 B2 D' F2 U' L' R' B U F2 D L B2 R' F' R' U2
C #4 B' L U' L F' L U' F' D R2 B2 U2 L' U2 L F2 L2 F2 D2 R
C #5 L' B2 L2 D2 L' D2 R' D2 L' F2 U R B' L' U F R B L2 R2
C Ex#1 L B2 D2 R2 B D2 B' R L B U' F2 L' B2 L D2 B2 R'
C Ex#2 R U2 F' B2 R2 L' D L' B2 R' U' D2 R2 F' D2 F2 U2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' U2 B' F2 U2 R2 B R2 U' R' D B L' D' B2 R' F D2
A #2 L B' L' D' F' U' B D' B' R2 L U2 B' D2 R2 B2 R2 L2 B
A #3 L2 F2 U2 L2 R2 B2 D F2 U' L' U' F' D2 R2 F R2 D' L B
A #4 F2 D2 U2 R' B2 L U2 F2 R U2 F U2 L B L2 U' B L' F2 R'
A #5 D2 L2 F2 D2 R2 D' U' B F L' D R2 F D2 U2 F' R U2 R
A Ex#1 F' D2 R2 F D' R U2 F D2 R' B2 R2 L2 D2 F' D2 B D2 F L2
A Ex#2 L2 F R2 D2 U2 B' D2 B D' R' F U' L' D' R F' L2 R D
B #1 B2 F2 L D2 L2 F2 L2 U' R' D R2 D' U' B2 L2 U' F R2
B #2 B' L' F' L2 U F B D' F2 D2 R U2 L B2 L F2 L2 U2 L'
B #3 B2 R2 D' L2 D U2 B L U' L' F R' U' L2 F2 R D R2
B #4 U2 R U2 R' B2 L2 B2 L U2 R B' U B' F R2 B' U B' D' R'
B #5 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' D2 L2 B2 L2 F2 L' F' U' B' R2 F2 U' R2 B' L2
B Ex#1 L2 F' U2 R2 D F2 D' R U2 D B' R' U2 R' D2 F2 U2 R B2
B Ex#2 F2 L D2 R D B D' B2 L U' R D2 L2 F' R2 B2 L2 F' L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R' F B' U2 D' R2 U' B' R2 B2 U L2 F2 U B2 L2 D F2 D'
A #2 R' B2 L' F2 U' L U2 B' U L D2 L2 U2 F2 L2 F' L2 U2 F
A #3 R2 F' L2 U' F2 R' F2 B D' F2 L' F' R2 F2 R2 B U2 D2 F' B'
A #4 B2 D' F L2 F2 U' B' L U2 R2 L U2 L2 F U2 B L2 B U2
A #5 D' B2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 U2 L' B2 D2 B L2 R' U2 F2 D' B2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' F' D2 L B2 U B2 R2 F' R L2 U F2 D2 R2 U' R2 D R2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 D' L' F2 D2 B' U' B F R B' L2 D' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 F2 R2 U' R' U R' U F'
A #2 U2 R' F' R2 F' U2 R' U' R' F R
A #3 U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F R2 F U' F
A #4 F' R U2 R' U' R U' R' F2 R2 U2
A #5 U2 R2 F U' R U2 R U' R' U' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R2 U' F' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U R' U R' F U F U2
B #1 R' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 F U R F'
B #2 R' F R U2 F2 R U2 R' F U' R2
B #3 U' R' F R' U' F U' R' F U' F'
B #4 R' F U R2 U' F' U2 F U' F U2
B #5 U R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R2 U2 R U
B Ex#1 U R U' F' R' U' R' F R U2 R
B Ex#2 R' U' R U2 R' F R2 F' R' U' R'
C #1 U' R' U2 F U2 F' U2 R U' R' U
C #2 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U F2 R U R
C #3 R' U' R2 F R U' R' F R2 F' R2
C #4 U R U' F' U2 F U2 F U' F R2
C #5 U R' F R U R' U2 R U' R' U2
C Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U R2 U' F' U' R U'
C Ex#2 R' F U2 R2 U R' U2 F U' F2 U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F U2 R U' R2 U F' R2 U2
A #2 U2 R U' R' U R' F R U R U
A #3 F U2 R U R' U' F U' F R2 U'
A #4 U' R' F' U' R U' F' U' R2 U' R
A #5 F R2 U' R2 U2 F R U' F U2 F
A Ex#1 U R' F2 R U' R U2 F' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' R U R' F R' U R' F U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B R2 B L2 B' R2 D2 B U L' U' F' D' F D2 F2 L' F' R Uw2 B' Uw2 R' L2 Uw2 F' D2 R B Uw2 R' D2 Uw' R' B2 D' L2 Fw' R F2 Rw' Uw' Fw L'
A #2 U2 F2 D R2 B2 L2 U2 B2 D R' D R' D2 R' B L B' U2 B' D Fw2 Uw2 R B2 Uw2 L Fw2 D L2 R2 Fw2 L Fw' Uw2 U B' R2 Fw' R Rw B Rw2 D2 F2 Rw
A #3 L2 B U2 R2 B2 D2 B R2 U2 R' D B U' L F' R' B R U L' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 B2 U' Fw2 B D U2 R2 B' F Rw' F2 U' R2 B' Uw B2 R Uw Fw Rw L'
A #4 R2 F' B' U2 R2 B R2 F B2 D' L F R B2 D2 B' U L2 B2 L' Rw2 U' B R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' U2 Fw2 B' U L2 Rw U B L2 F' Fw' Uw' B' Uw2 Fw L' Uw' F2
A #5 B' R2 U2 B2 U2 F L2 F D2 R' U2 B D' F' R2 U' B D L' U2 Uw2 Fw2 U L' D' L' U' R' Uw2 F2 R' L' Fw' F' R' B' Uw2 B' Rw' F' Rw2 U R B Rw2
A Ex#1 R' B2 L2 U D F' D B R' F2 L' D2 B L2 B R2 B' R2 B' L2 Rw2 F' R2 Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 R2 Fw2 F' L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw' F2 Uw2 U B' Uw' Rw Uw L2 Fw2 D
A Ex#2 R2 U' R2 D U F2 B2 D L2 B L B' D' L D2 B U2 F2 L B' Fw2 D L R' Fw2 L' F2 U Fw2 B2 D2 Fw D2 L D Fw' R' F Uw F' Rw B' Rw'
B #1 L2 U B2 U B2 R2 U2 D' L2 U L' R' B D B2 D2 F' L' F' Fw2 Uw2 R2 L U Fw2 L' F2 U' L' D' Fw L B L2 D F' L2 Fw2 Rw F' B2 Uw Rw2 L
B #2 F2 R2 U2 D2 L F2 U2 D2 L2 R' U L2 U F U2 D' F' U2 F U2 Uw2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 U2 Rw2 F D2 F D2 Uw R2 D2 Rw2 Uw' B Rw' F2 Uw L U Rw Uw2
B #3 U2 L' F2 L2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 D B D L' R' U2 F U B' L F' Uw2 R B2 Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 R F Rw2 L D2 Uw Fw2 Uw2 R D L Fw' R2 U' Rw2 Fw' Uw' U'
B #4 L2 B' R' D R B2 U2 L' D F' R' F2 U2 F2 L U2 F2 B2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B Uw2 F' Uw2 D' B' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D2 U R' B Uw B U L' Uw' Fw' D Rw
B #5 B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 B U2 L2 D2 L' B' R F L' U' B' F D' U' Fw2 U' R2 B' F' U Fw2 D' F' Uw2 R2 Rw D Rw2 B2 R' B' Fw Rw B' Uw2 R2 L' F'
B Ex#1 L' U' B' D L2 U2 R' F B' L' B2 R' B2 U2 L' F2 L2 B2 D2 R' Uw2 L D' R Fw2 D Rw2 D' R' B2 Uw2 Fw L' R2 B D2 B' R' Rw F' Uw Fw2 F D
B Ex#2 D L2 F2 D R2 U' L2 F2 U B' U F2 U2 R' F2 D2 F D U Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 B2 U' F2 L2 R B2 U Fw2 U' Fw U2 Fw' U Fw' R' Rw U Fw2 B2 Uw' L R2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 R2 Bw2 Fw' L Dw' F' U Bw' F2 Lw2 D F2 Rw2 B' U' R2 D' Dw2 Rw' Bw2 R Rw' Dw2 Lw B' D2 Dw' R U' Rw2 U' R Rw Bw' R' B Lw2 L Rw' Dw Fw2 Uw2 Bw' R2 U2 D' Fw2 R F2 B' U2 B Fw Lw' Rw' Fw' B' Bw2 Dw
A #2 B' Lw' Dw D2 L Bw' Rw2 D' L2 R' Fw Bw' Lw2 D Uw2 B' F' Fw2 Uw Dw' D' B Dw2 Lw L R B2 F Lw2 Bw R' Bw2 Rw2 R2 B' F' Bw R2 B' D' Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 R' U Lw U2 B' Dw' Rw' D Uw' Lw' U2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw B2 U'
A #3 B2 Fw D U' Lw Bw2 R' U Rw L2 R2 B' Rw F' Rw2 R2 Dw2 L Uw2 R Fw' Dw Bw F2 Fw L Lw2 Bw' L' D' B' Uw B2 U' B Fw2 Uw' D2 Bw' Rw Fw B2 R' L2 D2 Lw Dw' Rw2 Fw Dw2 D2 R Bw' R Lw2 Uw' Bw2 B Dw2 L2
A #4 Bw' Lw' Uw' Fw B Uw' Bw D2 B L R U Lw Uw' F U Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw' L2 Fw' Bw2 Dw' B' Fw2 U2 R2 Fw2 L Bw Fw' Uw Rw' Dw2 Bw2 Uw L Rw U' Dw Bw2 R2 Bw2 B' Lw2 B2 L2 D Fw' F2 Uw D2 L Rw2 U2 Uw B' R Rw'
A #5 F2 L U' Uw2 L' Fw F2 D L' F2 Bw Dw' R F2 Dw' Lw2 Uw Fw2 U' Bw' Fw F' Lw2 U' Dw F' U Uw' Fw2 Bw L Uw' Dw2 D' Bw R U' D' R D Dw Rw2 Lw' D2 L' F' D2 Fw' B2 D Uw B' Rw' Lw' B Rw R' Lw D2 Dw2
A Ex#1 B U2 Lw B2 Dw2 Uw' F' Fw2 Bw Lw' Fw Rw L2 R B2 U' L' Uw D2 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 Uw' B Fw Uw' R Uw' Lw B Bw2 D2 Rw2 Uw' B Rw Bw Rw' L2 Uw' L' Lw2 Dw B L B' Fw' Dw D B2 Dw2 B' U' B' Dw' F2 Dw Fw' D R
A Ex#2 Uw2 U2 D' Dw' Lw Dw2 B2 Rw' U Rw Lw' R D Lw2 U2 F Lw Rw Bw2 Dw' L2 B2 L2 B U Bw2 U' F2 U2 L B2 Uw F2 D' L Fw B' Rw R2 F' Uw2 Fw R2 U2 Uw F R' Fw2 Bw2 F' R2 Dw' Lw U2 Bw' D' R' D2 R' D2
B #1 Uw' Fw' Lw' R2 B Uw F' L F Lw2 Fw' Dw L2 R' U Dw2 Rw' F D U2 L Rw' B' Uw2 Rw2 Bw' R Dw Fw2 Lw' F U2 F' Fw U R Fw' D' F2 R Dw' B2 D Rw' D2 U' Dw2 Rw' F2 Lw' Bw Lw D2 U' B2 Uw2 D Dw2 L2 Bw2
B #2 Dw R2 U Fw2 L Rw Dw Uw Rw2 D2 Uw' Fw' R2 Lw Rw' F Uw' Rw' B Fw L Uw2 F2 Bw' Dw B2 R U' Fw Bw' Uw' F' U2 L' Dw R L' U2 Dw2 Uw R2 Rw' F2 Rw B' Rw2 R' Bw D2 L B Uw2 Rw2 B' F' Uw F' U' Uw Fw2
B #3 R B Bw L2 D' Dw2 R' L Rw2 B Bw' Lw2 Dw' Lw Fw' Dw Rw' Lw2 B Bw Fw R D Lw F Lw' Dw2 Rw Lw U2 B' U' R' Uw' L' D2 U B' R F U2 L Dw' U Uw' Fw F2 Bw D2 Bw' Fw' U Fw U2 Dw2 Lw' Bw Lw Uw2 Dw
B #4 Fw R F2 Rw' F D2 U2 Fw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' U' D' R Uw2 L F Dw2 U' D' Fw U2 Bw' R Bw2 Lw Fw2 Rw Fw' B Rw2 B2 Uw L' Fw2 D Lw2 Bw' U' Lw2 F2 Rw' F R2 U' Rw2 R' Uw2 R2 Rw' B2 Rw2 Fw2 D R2 U2 Lw U2 F Uw2
B #5 F' U F' U Lw2 F2 U2 F' Lw2 U2 Rw' Fw Bw U' F2 L Lw2 Fw2 Uw R2 L Fw' F2 D Lw Uw2 R Bw' Uw' Dw' B F2 U' L2 Fw Uw' B2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Fw Rw D2 L' B2 Bw2 U2 Dw' D' B L' Fw Bw L U' Lw B2 Bw2 Rw Lw2
B Ex#1 B' R2 Bw2 D2 B U' Dw' L2 Lw2 Dw' R2 Fw2 D2 Uw' L2 R2 F L' F2 D' B Dw B2 Uw Fw R2 U R' F B' Bw2 Fw2 Lw Dw2 Rw B2 U2 Uw' F' Fw Lw U' L U' Rw2 F Bw' R' F' Lw' Bw' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' Lw' Uw' U L F
B Ex#2 Fw' F Rw' Uw' D' U2 R2 L U' Uw' Rw' L' Fw' R' Uw Lw' Rw B Bw D' Lw2 Uw' Rw2 Fw U2 B2 F' D' Lw L2 Rw' D' R2 F D2 Dw' Rw B Dw2 Rw B R Uw R' D' Lw Uw D2 Lw' D' F Dw L' R2 Dw' Lw2 B Lw' R' U2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U2 R2 D' L2 F2 D B' R F R U R B2 D' L B D' U'
A #2 B2 D F2 U' R2 B2 U' F2 D' L D L' F' U2 B' L' R' F2 L2 B2 Rw'
A #3 B2 L' D2 B2 D2 R' U2 L' F D' R D' F2 D' U' F D2 R2 F2 Rw2 Uw
A Ex#1 D2 B' L2 U2 F' U2 B' F2 D U F' D2 R' B U F' D' L B' F2 Rw' Uw2
A Ex#2 F2 U2 R2 D F2 D' U' L2 F2 R D U' B L' B' L' F' U R2 B2 Rw Uw'
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' L U R L' U' B' U' R U' u' r'
A #2 U' R' B U L' U' B' U' L' R B r' b
A #3 R' B U L' B' L U R' U' B' R' u l r b'
A #4 U B' R L' B' R U' B' R' L U u' l' r b'
A #5 R B' U B R' U B R B' R' L u' l r
A Ex#1 U' L' U' R' L B U' L B L' U u l r'
A Ex#2 B' L' U B' U' L' U L B' L U' l'
B #1 R U L' B U' L' R U' B' L R' u' r b'
B #2 L B' U' R U R U' R B R' L' l' b'
B #3 R U' B L U L R B' U' B U' u' l r
B #4 L B R' U B L' B R L' R' L' u l
B #5 B L U L R L U' B L' B' L' u' l' r b
B Ex#1 L U' R U' R B' R U' R B' U' u' l' r' b
B Ex#2 R' U' B' L R' L B L' R' B' L' l' r b
C #1 R B U' B U' B L R B' U' B u r' b'
C #2 B L R' L B' U' L R' U' R L' l'
C #3 L U L' U' R L' R B' R L' U u r b'
C #4 L U' B' R U B R U B L' U l b
C #5 B' U R' U B U R' U' B L' U r b
C Ex#1 B U' L R' B' U B' L B L' U u' l b
C Ex#2 U' L' U B' L' R' U' L' R' U L u l' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R' U R' L B' U B R' L' r' b
A #2 U' B' L' R B R' U' L' R' L B' u' l' r b
A #3 U R' B' U' B' R' U R U B' R' u l' r b
A #4 R' U' L B' R' U R B' R B L u
A #5 L U L' R B U' L U R L R u' l' r b'
A Ex#1 L U B' L U' L B L' U' L' U' u' l r b'
A Ex#2 B' L R' B U' B' R B' U B' R b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' U' L B U' B' L B' L' R u' r b
A #2 L R' L' R' L' U' L' U R' U' B u l' r
A #3 L' B R B' L R B' U B U' B' u' l' r' b
A #4 R L U' L B' U' L' U' R B' U l' b
A #5 B' R L' B L U' B L B' U R u l' b
A Ex#1 R L B U' R' L B L R' L' U l' r' b
A Ex#2 B L' R L R U R B' L U R l b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L' U R' U R' B' U L' R'
A #2 L R L U R' L' R B L U L
A #3 L R L U' L' R' U' R U' R' L'
A #4 L R U' B L U' B' U' L B' R'
A #5 L R' L' U' R B' R' L B U' L
A Ex#1 L R L U L' B' U' B' U L' R'
A Ex#2 L B U' L' R U R B' U L' R'
B #1 L R B L' U' R L U B' U' L
B #2 L R L' R' B R L' U' L B' L'
B #3 L R L U R' B L B' L B' R
B #4 L R L U' B' U' B' L R' B' U
B #5 L R L R B' R' U' B L U L
B Ex#1 L R' U' B R U B U B U' L'
B Ex#2 L R B' U' L' U B' U B' R' L
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (3,-3) / (2,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-4) / (6,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-4) /
A #2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-4,-3) / (6,-3) /
A #3 (1,6) / (2,2) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (4,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-5,0)
A #4 (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) /
A #5 (0,-4) / (-2,4) / (3,3) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) /
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (5,0) / (-3,-3) / (6,-5) / (-2,0) / (-4,-2) / (-5,0) /
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-4) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (2,-4) /
B #1 (0,2) / (1,-5) / (5,-4) / (1,-2) / (2,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (6,-2) /
B #2 (0,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,-1) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (1,-4) / (5,0) / (5,0)
B #3 (0,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (3,-3) / (6,0) / (-4,-5) / (-4,-4) /
B #4 (3,2) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,0) / (0,-4) / (-4,0)
B #5 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,-1) / (-2,-4) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) /
B Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,-3)
B Ex#2 (-2,0) / (0,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-4) / (6,0) / (-3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (1,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (4,-4) / (6,-3)
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.40   11.82   14.31 11.22 11.42 12.82 10.40
Second round 7 10.57   11.64   11.58 26.26 10.57 11.97 11.37
First round 8 10.69   11.76   11.98 13.53 10.69 10.90 12.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.76   4.67   4.98 5.02 4.17 2.76 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:04.75   1:10.56   1:09.12 1:10.48 1:15.78 1:04.75 1:12.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:08.78   2:20.89   2:27.14 2:08.78 2:31.06 2:16.82 2:18.70
Pyraminx Second round 20 7.98   11.66   7.98 13.48 13.23 10.47 11.29
Combined First round 20 4.44   10.03   9.86 10.63 18.65 9.61 4.44
Skewb Final 6 4.51   5.71   7.16 5.12 4.51 6.21 5.80
Alessio Battezzato    USA
Alessio Battezzato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 24.37   29.29   30.59 24.37 32.28 31.57 25.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 6.78   7.88   8.92 6.78 7.96 7.19 8.48
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.88   18.78   18.36 18.15 19.82 19.94 16.88
First round 29 15.74   17.25   17.61 25.16 15.74 17.67 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.41   6.19   6.28 5.41 7.67 6.29 5.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:01.87   1:09.66   1:11.55 1:30.74 1:06.44 1:01.87 1:10.99
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:05.23   2:18.60   2:27.88 2:17.75 2:05.23 2:10.17 2:32.72
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 11.19   13.37   21.44 11.19 14.40 11.77 13.94
Skewb Final 26 7.39   13.78   9.49 17.51 14.72 17.12 7.39
Square-1 Combined Final 8 29.14   38.19   43.27 36.41 34.90 29.14 48.50
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.95   14.40   15.47 8.95 13.11 24.54 14.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 10.95   14.46   12.98 17.39 16.95 13.46 10.95
Andrew Ricci    USA
Andrew Ricci
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.10   8.21   8.09 8.88 7.93 7.10 8.62
Second round 1 7.08   8.52   8.50 8.16 7.08 8.89 8.96
First round 4 8.56   10.77   12.44 12.07 11.14 8.56 9.11
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.58   18.46   18.00 21.20 21.30 16.17 13.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.59   5.38   7.11 4.20 5.18 3.59 6.75
Arthur Barasch    Brazil
Arthur Barasch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 17.18   23.98   25.39 24.36 24.70 22.89 17.18
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.94   15.89   18.75 14.60 15.46 17.62 13.94
First round 21 14.27   15.76   14.85 15.52 19.83 16.91 14.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.36   5.97   5.53 6.04 4.36 6.35 7.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 3:05.53     3:05.53 3:09.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 9.94   13.78   24.10 13.35 14.18 13.80 9.94
Skewb Final 25 8.97   12.93   16.72 14.40 8.97 15.01 9.37
Brady MacKay    USA
Brady MacKay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 18.53   20.14   22.65 19.30 18.94 18.53 22.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.44   7.48   7.52 7.49 7.98 6.44 7.42
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 14.92   16.05   14.92 15.02 19.76 15.52 17.61
Skewb Final 35 19.05   22.45   24.07 19.63 23.65 19.05 27.16
Brandon Liu    USA
Brandon Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.70   15.78   16.58 15.09 16.53 11.70 15.73
First round 24 15.54   16.31   16.13 16.25 16.55 15.54 19.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.02   9.33   6.44 10.89 5.02 18.03 10.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:13.00   2:43.87   3:26.02 2:32.60 2:13.00
Calvin Henaku    USA
Calvin Henaku
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 42.67   51.42   55.93 49.49 48.85 1:03.15 42.67
Channing Wang    USA
Channing Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 22.27   24.57   34.69 23.59 22.27 23.89 26.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.71   10.11   13.09 8.71 9.73 10.12 10.47
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 11.92   20.34   19.56 30.50 24.30 17.15 11.92
Skewb Final 36 17.02   25.03   42.19 23.55 20.24 31.31 17.02
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 12.02   17.97   18.59 12.02 19.49 18.64 16.68
First round 31 13.97   17.59   17.43 17.75 17.83 13.97 17.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.01   3.50   3.43 3.85 DNF 3.21 3.01
First round 10 3.38   4.40   3.38 3.79 4.24 5.17 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:08.11   1:16.06   1:20.50 1:16.66 1:11.01 1:22.59 1:08.11
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 8.13   10.65   10.34 10.52 11.64 11.08 8.13
Skewb Final 17 8.63   9.96   8.93 18.29 10.46 8.63 10.50
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.40   12.52   14.61 11.40 12.61 13.00 11.94
Second round 10 11.58   12.67   13.01 12.73 14.38 12.28 11.58
First round 12 12.00   12.81   12.42 12.00 14.74 13.51 12.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.79   3.48   3.23 3.42 1.79 4.51 3.78
First round 2 1.52   2.97   3.11 2.89 1.52 3.98 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 55.42   1:03.92   1:14.89 1:07.75 55.42 59.83 1:04.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 13 8.01   9.67   8.01 12.08 9.48 9.58 9.96
Combined First round 18 6.18   9.98   8.12 9.89 14.50 11.93 6.18
Skewb Final 3 4.10   4.94   4.10 5.12 4.27 17.03 5.44
Connor Gray    USA
Connor Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.37   15.30   14.73 16.98 12.37 15.07 16.09
First round 27 12.15   16.70   17.47 18.46 12.15 15.08 17.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.53   4.83   4.18 5.29 2.53 5.01 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.13   1:02.44   1:07.88 58.67 1:07.06 1:01.58 54.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 2:01.11   2:11.63   2:01.11 2:18.39 2:14.21 2:07.09 2:13.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 5:15.42   DNF   DNF 5:15.42 6:31.22
Skewb Final 18 9.51   10.42   10.43 9.51 10.52 10.32 13.86
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.65   12.52   12.71 11.84 13.59 13.01 11.65
Second round 6 8.89   10.94   8.89 10.43 14.98 11.65 10.74
First round 9 10.88   11.82   11.19 12.38 12.33 11.93 10.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.22   2.83   3.13 5.60 2.22 2.71 2.66
First round 3 1.50   3.83   2.91 3.92 1.50 4.65 6.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 40.16   46.72   40.16 44.33 50.51 45.33 51.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.04   1:45.32   1:45.02 1:40.15 1:50.78 1:38.04 1:55.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 6 4.85   6.33   8.48 4.85 5.91 7.05 6.02
Second round 7 5.72   6.53   7.26 5.83 6.50 5.72 8.83
Combined First round 7 5.22   6.52   6.96 8.35 5.22 7.21 5.38
Skewb Final 4 4.12   5.25   5.40 4.80 5.54 6.23 4.12
Square-1 Combined Final 2 19.09   23.31   23.10 19.09 53.00 19.66 27.17
David Kleiner    USA
David Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 17.65   25.40   DNF 28.85 17.65 22.93 24.42
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 1:37.15   2:09.11   2:19.27 1:37.15 3:51.17 2:12.01 1:56.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 20.68   34.54   33.98 1:54.32 39.21 30.42 20.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 56 39.44     39.44 DNF
Skewb Final 39 25.75   45.01   58.69 25.75 41.59 58.56 34.87
Devin Shattuck    USA
Devin Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 43.44   52.12   53.97 52.61 49.78 43.44 56.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 21.92   29.70   37.49 21.92 26.57 27.23 35.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 53 15.41   25.88   26.71 15.41 28.61 33.26 22.33
Skewb Final 38 19.48   29.14   27.43 35.50 27.67 19.48 32.32
Edward Lacson    USA
Edward Lacson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.75   16.14   17.23 12.75 13.54 17.65 18.22
First round 22 13.52   15.87   13.52 18.27 25.02 14.21 15.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 3.90   4.52   3.94 3.90 4.27 13.08 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 58.53   1:07.81   DNF 1:04.68 58.53 1:13.83 1:04.91
Pyraminx Final 8 4.98   7.14   4.98 5.08 10.34 9.46 6.89
Second round 10 6.09   8.81   7.86 6.09 10.58 12.12 7.99
Combined First round 10 7.00   7.82   8.16 9.75 7.35 7.94 7.00
Skewb Final 16 6.74   8.93   6.74 7.69 10.33 11.38 8.77
Square-1 Combined Final 12 1:01.70     1:22.98 1:01.70
Eric Garcia    USA
Eric Garcia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 17.66   20.02   18.91 21.37 20.25 20.89 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.28   7.43   7.13 6.28 10.59 6.79 8.38
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 15.43   20.84   15.43 44.24 19.71 19.32 23.48
Skewb Final 27 9.78   14.70   9.78 14.63 21.06 17.99 11.48
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.12   11.62   10.88 10.12 12.93 16.46 11.06
Second round 8 11.19   12.20   11.93 11.19 11.37 13.31 13.48
First round 10 11.11   12.54   11.11 12.02 13.46 12.87 12.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.96   8.69   5.36 15.48 11.74 4.96 8.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 39.85   46.32   46.35 39.85 48.48 47.34 45.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:32.47   1:35.93   1:37.97 1:40.39 1:32.47 1:35.02 1:34.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.28   11.79   12.27 11.92 12.06 11.40 9.28
Skewb Final 33 15.95   20.92   26.21 25.39 16.13 15.95 21.23
Ethan Kenney    USA
Ethan Kenney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 36.60   42.79   42.87 36.60 51.36 47.17 38.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.21   10.86   8.21 12.40 9.89 11.79 10.89
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 10.51   15.06   10.51 13.90 16.33 18.26 14.94
Evan Ressel    USA
Evan Ressel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 12.09   13.96   12.75 15.34 12.09 13.80 17.01
First round 18 13.00   14.35   14.51 14.34 13.00 16.87 14.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.42   6.63   6.66 4.42 8.57 7.38 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 57.59   1:03.87   1:07.67 1:05.64 1:13.62 57.59 58.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:58.13   2:10.92   2:37.74 1:58.13 2:27.14 2:04.52 2:01.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 5.71   11.16   5.71 13.39 11.89 12.59 8.99
Skewb Final 11 6.15   7.37   8.22 6.42 6.15 7.46 10.06
Square-1 Combined Final 9 47.08   59.50   47.08 1:14.73 1:03.54 51.69 1:03.26
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 53.15   1:07.96   1:06.21 1:18.34 59.34 DNF 53.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 13.09   16.71   18.96 16.68 14.48 DNF 13.09
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 16.25   22.28   25.67 22.24 42.17 16.25 18.93
Henry Birbiglia    USA
Henry Birbiglia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 12.81   19.05   19.13 18.77 12.81 25.86 19.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 5.41   6.38   7.42 5.84 6.68 5.41 6.62
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.70   10.22   7.81 13.81 6.70 9.05 13.96
Combined First round 16 7.76   9.49   10.50 7.76 11.69 10.09 7.88
Skewb Final 34 10.43   21.39   23.83 18.07 24.73 10.43 22.27
Henry O'Donnell    USA
Henry O'Donnell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 15.35   16.66   19.33 15.98 16.95 15.35 17.04
First round 25 14.80   16.41   16.07 17.93 15.24 18.56 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.19   6.60   7.97 6.95 7.22 5.19 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:16.31   1:19.24   1:25.12 1:16.31 1:19.14 1:18.94 1:19.64
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 3:09.67     3:16.03 3:09.67
Henry Ward    USA
Henry Ward
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.58   18.54   20.65 22.54 17.62 16.58 17.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.13   5.13   7.20 4.13 4.90 5.17 5.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.13   1:15.45   1:33.34 1:04.13 1:17.94 1:12.81 1:15.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 2:14.97   2:24.03   2:20.77 2:23.43 DNF 2:14.97 2:27.90
Pyraminx Final 10 6.70   10.23   10.73 11.63 11.08 6.70 8.88
Second round 8 5.73   7.70   8.18 5.73 6.59 8.33 11.70
Combined First round 15 8.55   9.33   8.55 9.45 9.33 10.42 9.22
Isaac Browne    USA
Isaac Browne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 47.16   57.29   59.28 DNF 57.61 54.97 47.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 18.32   22.24   22.22 20.69 18.32 29.69 23.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 57 57.34     58.52 57.34
Isaac Lau    USA
Isaac Lau
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.79   26.25   26.48 29.15 26.44 25.82 20.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 2.80   7.82   8.98 2.80 8.32 6.15 16.02
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 11.24   13.93   14.35 11.24 13.67 17.66 13.76
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.19   18.05   21.58 19.34 19.70 15.12 14.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.35   4.48   6.07 4.79 3.35 4.21 4.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:24.35     1:24.35 1:47.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 3:01.59     3:04.37 3:01.59
Pyraminx Second round 21 8.87   12.59   8.87 14.96 13.75 11.64 12.39
Combined First round 24 9.34   10.47   12.19 9.34 10.37 9.35 11.69
Skewb Final 13 6.95   7.86   7.84 8.31 DNF 7.42 6.95
Square-1 Combined Final 13 1:03.72     1:07.59 1:03.72
Jack Medrek    USA
Jack Medrek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.59   24.46   25.22 23.99 24.18 27.52 19.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.70   9.23   11.68 8.24 7.70 10.92 8.54
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.33   14.15   15.59 10.33 16.33 12.42 14.45
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 22.81   25.47   24.90 27.94 23.77 27.75 22.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 6.52   7.63   6.97 8.84 6.52 9.15 7.07
Pyraminx Second round 18 7.74   11.14   DNF 7.74 15.23 9.51 8.68
Combined First round 22 9.20   10.27   10.13 9.96 9.20 15.63 10.71
Jacob Chang    USA
Jacob Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 12.49   17.09   15.78 15.48 20.63 20.01 12.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.78   6.95   9.32 6.78 7.11 6.82 6.93
Jadyn Perrotta    USA
Jadyn Perrotta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 24.69   28.89   29.12 27.17 24.69 30.39 31.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 4.91   10.95   9.05 11.66 12.15 4.91 14.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.02   12.95   16.87 8.82 8.02 19.14 13.15
James Quinn    USA
James Quinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 24.81   30.16   DNF 27.90 35.14 27.44 24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.89   5.49   5.75 4.89 5.59 7.72 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:55.81     1:55.81 1:58.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 3:39.32     DNF 3:39.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 5.96   13.63   16.30 5.96 DNF 11.13 13.47
Skewb Final 28 9.57   15.39   17.91 9.57 18.78 11.92 16.34
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 13.02   13.77   14.11 17.78 13.65 13.02 13.55
First round 14 11.15   13.65   11.15 13.86 14.32 16.97 12.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.37   5.05   7.10 4.37 5.00 4.60 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 48.98   1:02.01   48.98 1:02.29 1:06.23 57.52 1:10.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:51.27   2:06.11   1:55.17 2:16.07 2:31.22 1:51.27 2:07.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:54.28   DNF   3:54.28 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 17 7.55   10.97   9.03 12.53 11.39 7.55 12.49
Combined First round 14 7.72   9.06   9.85 7.96 9.79 7.72 9.44
Skewb Final 23 7.25   11.58   7.25 17.32 11.06 10.16 13.53
Square-1 Combined Final 11 53.28     1:17.53 53.28
Jay Silva    USA
Jay Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 24.33   31.45   32.60 32.32 30.15 31.88 24.33
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.09   9.85   10.30 9.85 9.41 11.31 8.09
Second round 4 8.80   9.70   9.39 10.13 9.58 12.29 8.80
First round 2 8.27   9.97   10.67 9.60 10.37 9.94 8.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.64   5.28   3.10 2.64 6.76 9.60 5.98
First round 6 2.74   4.09   5.75 2.74 3.89 3.51 4.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 33.14   37.58   41.36 42.07 35.13 36.26 33.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:12.47   1:15.83   1:12.47 1:13.36 1:14.46 1:21.43 1:19.66
Jonathan Gong    USA
Jonathan Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.78   18.06   17.95 17.69 19.95 18.53 15.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.34   6.22   5.44 5.34 6.57 6.65 7.07
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.28   11.36   13.18 14.60 10.25 7.28 10.66
Combined First round 25 7.73   10.63   7.73 10.02 11.05 11.42 10.81
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.12   13.10   13.99 13.08 15.90 12.12 12.24
First round 5 9.53   10.77   14.34 10.78 11.13 9.53 10.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.17   3.80   5.50 3.48 3.17 3.56 4.36
First round 4 3.30   3.83   5.01 3.60 3.30 3.77 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.69   1:00.36   1:03.37 57.15 1:00.57 1:12.20 48.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:49.68   1:56.05   2:01.27 1:54.99 1:49.68 2:08.01 1:51.89
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 5:40.41   DNF   DNF DNF 5:40.41
Pyraminx Final 3 2.87   5.41   4.84 6.47 6.77 4.93 2.87
Second round 3 4.43   4.90   5.77 4.89 4.65 4.43 5.15
Combined First round 5 4.16   5.54   5.46 6.35 4.16 6.06 5.11
Skewb Final 10 5.30   7.05   7.57 6.12 10.48 7.46 5.30
Square-1 Combined Final 4 17.42   26.61   40.48 32.80 24.96 17.42 22.08
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 19.91   21.22   21.39 27.86 21.38 20.88 19.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.14   6.57   6.14 7.07 6.48 9.61 6.16
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 10.81   13.47   16.19 10.81 14.34 13.43 12.64
Skewb Final 32 14.45   20.55   16.99 24.84 14.45 23.40 21.25
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.98   8.93   8.76 9.25 8.79 7.98 10.42
Second round 2 8.37   9.41   9.65 9.66 9.80 8.37 8.92
First round 1 7.85   8.59   9.36 7.85 7.85 8.72 9.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.84   3.63   4.48 3.40 3.01 2.84 4.70
First round 9 3.43   4.24   3.43 4.31 3.98 4.42 4.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 31.94   32.48   32.25 33.07 39.09 31.94 32.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.65   1:09.89   1:09.66 1:15.31 1:07.65 1:10.43 1:09.58
Skewb Final 12 5.00   7.45   7.16 5.00 5.23 9.97 12.81
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 8.55   12.54   12.72 8.55 14.92 11.15 13.76
Second round 9 10.83   12.48   10.88 13.20 13.35 13.36 10.83
First round 7 10.04   11.11   12.71 10.52 10.83 11.97 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.08   3.92   3.59 4.24 3.08 3.93 4.37
First round 5 2.89   3.98   4.20 3.50 5.24 4.23 2.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:05.67   1:26.78   1:05.67 1:33.77 1:35.67 1:14.00 1:32.57
Pyraminx Final 5 4.31   6.32   4.31 6.17 7.34 5.46 8.24
Second round 2 3.42   4.46   5.71 4.55 4.20 3.42 4.62
Combined First round 1 3.43   4.04   3.55 3.43 4.13 4.45 4.60
Skewb Final 7 3.97   6.10   7.53 3.97 4.70 6.94 6.67
Kyle Hebert    USA
Kyle Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 19.29   23.42   26.68 22.59 21.00 31.07 19.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.83   5.82   6.28 6.21 4.83 4.98 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 8.99   9.84   10.82 10.47 9.36 8.99 9.69
Kyle Murray    USA
Kyle Murray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 17.04   17.77   17.49 17.18 19.53 18.65 17.04
First round 32 13.62   17.72   18.28 21.46 14.74 20.15 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.66   5.21   4.79 7.97 5.28 4.66 5.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:34.50     1:34.50 1:44.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.95   11.91   11.19 8.95 12.13 12.41 22.22
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.67   15.82   16.27 14.21 13.67 17.57 16.99
First round 15 10.73   13.68   13.81 13.60 10.73 18.01 13.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.86   4.82   4.97 6.26 3.86 3.86 5.63
First round 8 2.91   4.15   4.91 4.38 4.10 3.98 2.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 53.10   58.45   1:02.38 57.49 1:00.18 53.10 57.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 2:17.27   2:26.65   2:32.37 2:27.10 2:20.49 2:17.27 2:37.58
Pyraminx Final 1 2.39   3.59   3.45 2.39 5.27 3.87 3.44
Second round 1 3.65   4.16   5.63 4.73 4.08 3.66 3.65
Combined First round 2 3.76   4.26   6.10 3.76 3.81 4.35 4.63
Skewb Final 2 4.00   4.82   4.90 4.54 5.39 4.00 5.01
Square-1 Combined Final 5 21.36   28.50   36.82 25.60 26.86 21.36 33.05
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.46   12.27   12.61 11.54 20.68 11.46 12.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 11.02   21.95   19.08 11.02 29.02 17.74 DNF
Mateo Tiul    USA
Mateo Tiul
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.44   12.42   13.66 12.02 10.44 17.55 11.58
Second round 5 8.57   10.00   8.57 9.86 10.41 13.27 9.73
First round 6 10.35   10.85   11.06 10.73 10.35 10.76 11.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.74   4.52   4.50 6.90 5.17 3.89 3.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 40.67   44.76   40.67 48.25 42.45 43.59 50.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:35.43   1:38.15   1:35.60 1:35.43 1:40.73 1:38.13 1:58.37
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Skewb Final 1 3.90   4.57   4.06 4.11 3.90 10.23 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 6 23.13   29.86   35.09 25.78 39.86 23.13 28.70
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.71   16.70   16.67 22.34 18.62 14.80 13.71
First round 19 12.25   14.63   15.22 12.25 16.57 14.50 14.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.98   6.24   5.13 6.64 4.98 6.95 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:06.28   2:10.44   2:06.28 2:14.17 2:07.09 DNF 2:10.07
Pyraminx Combined First round 54 7.27   DNF   7.27 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Max Bolz    USA
Max Bolz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.98   7.33   6.91 7.88 5.98 8.36 7.19
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 9.15   10.30   10.09 11.08 11.45 9.72 9.15
Michelle Ramiz    USA
Michelle Ramiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined First round 55 32.11     32.11 35.04
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 18.16   20.56   22.06 20.97 18.64 23.51 18.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.16   6.97   7.24 6.49 5.16 7.18 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:29.51     1:42.88 1:29.51
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 3:18.74     3:18.74 3:24.37
Pyraminx Second round 12 7.81   9.14   7.96 13.93 8.51 7.81 10.94
Combined First round 9 6.27   7.81   6.27 7.31 7.51 8.60 11.89
Skewb Final 19 7.64   10.45   7.64 8.26 11.45 12.43 11.63
Square-1 Combined Final 10 50.08     1:01.72 50.08
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.16   16.61   17.45 14.16 16.97 28.06 15.42
First round 26 15.46   16.64   17.47 23.38 16.56 15.88 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 8.62   9.44   8.66 11.02 9.77 8.62 9.90
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 9.67   10.96   9.94 10.02 9.67 12.93 17.71
Paul Taylor    USA
Paul Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 17.73   19.62   25.50 19.87 18.96 17.73 20.04
First round 30 16.44   17.55   21.02 17.38 16.80 16.44 18.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.72   5.58   4.81 6.74 4.72 5.20 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:11.59   1:28.53   1:37.68 1:11.59 1:28.09 1:27.89 1:29.62
Pyraminx Final 9 6.70   8.45   10.52 6.70 7.85 8.65 8.84
Second round 9 7.76   8.74   7.98 9.52 7.76 8.73 12.70
Combined First round 13 6.32   8.95   8.23 10.45 8.18 6.32 11.15
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:19.06   DNF   DNF 2:19.06 DNS
Square-1 Combined Final 3 17.18   24.21   35.23 17.18 25.70 18.73 28.21
Rich Alderiso    USA
Rich Alderiso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 27.93   29.46   32.72 27.93 30.60 28.62 29.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.23   10.05   4.23 11.38 DNF 11.86 6.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb Final 37 14.62   27.83   14.62 28.70 23.89 30.91 34.83
Rishi Krishnan    USA
Rishi Krishnan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 21.51   26.58   28.95 27.25 25.87 26.63 21.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.86   6.37   6.66 7.28 5.86 5.94 6.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:56.06     1:56.06 2:06.32
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 7.96   10.91   13.81 8.08 10.84 7.96 18.43
Skewb Final 20 8.42   10.96   10.89 10.49 8.42 28.27 11.50
Roger Lightbody III    USA
Roger Lightbody III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.54   15.65   16.13 13.54 14.70 16.12 16.99
First round 23 14.47   15.88   16.73 15.36 15.55 16.84 14.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 3.61   4.45   15.29 3.94 3.61 4.79 4.61
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.30   9.06   7.30 9.20 11.99 8.98 9.00
Combined First round 8 5.20   6.99   9.75 5.93 9.48 5.57 5.20
Skewb Final 14 6.15   8.35   6.85 9.91 6.15 8.29 18.67
Ryan DeAngelis    USA
Ryan DeAngelis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 16.24   19.43   16.24 20.56 18.74 19.25 20.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.71   6.70   6.65 5.53 4.71 7.93 9.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:30.52     1:57.35 1:30.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 7.57   11.06   7.57 8.96 13.19 17.52 11.03
Skewb Final 9 4.53   6.73   8.42 4.53 6.74 7.17 6.28
Square-1 Combined Final 1 17.37   21.89   37.17 17.37 19.76 19.49 26.41
Ryan Pillion    USA
Ryan Pillion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 38.59   45.81   38.59 49.31 45.26 48.40 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.28   16.33   11.28 18.00 14.34 16.65 19.65
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 22.26   25.26   22.26 24.15 24.45 28.11 27.17
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.80   13.29   14.91 16.99 10.80 12.35 12.61
First round 11 12.10   12.58   12.70 12.10 12.42 12.69 12.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.48   5.11   6.23 5.53 4.26 3.48 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 52.94   59.72   1:04.30 1:02.36 52.94 57.53 59.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:21.64   1:30.46   1:32.14 1:37.15 1:21.64 1:33.05 1:26.19
Pyraminx Second round 22 10.65   13.80   DNF 10.85 10.65 18.86 11.70
Combined First round 12 6.21   8.51   8.35 8.87 11.44 6.21 8.32
Skewb Final 21 6.67   11.09   13.13 6.67 10.65 12.59 10.03
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.47   13.39   13.36 15.58 16.34 11.23 9.47
First round 17 11.35   13.83   15.78 13.36 13.45 14.68 11.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   4.53   5.03 4.69 3.31 3.86 5.06
First round 7 3.89   4.11   4.23 3.89 3.92 4.80 4.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 47.00   55.19   57.74 50.15 57.67 47.00 1:09.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:46.92   1:52.13   2:08.69 1:49.09 1:46.92 1:56.38 1:50.91
Pyraminx Second round 23 9.46   14.11   9.46 11.16 17.83 16.05 15.13
Combined First round 21 5.59   10.23   11.64 5.59 12.29 DNF 6.77
Skewb Final 22 7.55   11.14   12.63 7.55 11.29 9.49 15.49
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.33   10.55   10.90 10.21 9.33 13.99 10.55
Second round 3 9.11   9.64   9.59 9.11 9.27 10.05 10.86
First round 3 8.55   10.14   10.05 9.73 10.64 8.55 10.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   2.58   2.32 2.70 4.42 2.72 2.11
First round 1 1.11   2.65   2.14 2.89 2.93 3.81 1.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 43.33   44.90   49.24 43.86 44.14 43.33 46.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:26.76   1:31.60   1:29.67 1:31.70 1:36.76 1:26.76 1:33.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.74   4.54   14.88 3.74 4.82 4.86 3.95
Second round 4 3.91   5.27   4.33 3.91 5.79 7.89 5.69
Combined First round 3 3.62   4.55   3.62 4.75 6.15 5.10 3.80
Skewb Final 5 4.59   5.66   6.01 4.70 4.59 6.28 13.22
Square-1 Combined Final 7 25.17   30.59   34.78 32.65 25.17 27.33 31.78
Samuel Martin    USA
Samuel Martin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 25.69   30.31   33.15 29.29 28.49 53.22 25.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 8.17   10.16   9.24 11.98 9.27 14.33 8.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 2:00.59     2:00.59 2:05.68
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 8.83   14.22   9.70 17.99 18.67 14.98 8.83
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.95   10.57   10.42 7.95 DNF 9.73 11.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:41.96     1:54.98 1:41.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 5.02   6.10   6.92 5.75 8.30 5.64 5.02
Second round 6 5.08   6.03   5.08 6.95 6.12 5.66 6.31
Combined First round 4 3.28   4.84   4.94 4.39 6.68 3.28 5.18
Skewb Final 30 10.34   18.58   18.32 22.11 24.20 10.34 15.30
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.90   13.67   12.90 14.65 13.47 13.23 14.30
First round 13 11.91   12.98   12.45 12.41 16.01 11.91 14.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.13   5.54   5.23 5.92 5.13 5.46 7.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 55.67   59.61   59.09 55.67 58.81 1:02.08 1:00.94
Teddy Nowak    USA
Teddy Nowak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 22.20   25.36   29.09 27.90 22.20 24.93 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 6.50   6.72   6.57 7.38 6.93 6.50 6.67
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 8.95   13.01   14.33 8.95 12.78 14.52 11.92
Skewb Final 31 12.04   18.92   12.04 22.09 18.84 18.07 19.84
Thomas Wong    USA
Thomas Wong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 12.93   18.53   12.93 18.85 18.16 18.57 18.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.22   5.43   4.22 8.20 6.06 4.95 5.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:01.50   1:04.92   1:15.06 1:05.48 1:03.24 1:01.50 1:06.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 2:19.82   2:45.63   2:46.87 2:44.41 2:48.81 2:45.61 2:19.82
Skewb Final 29 7.67   15.43   16.50 7.67 21.03 DNF 8.75
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.00   14.27   10.00 14.82 13.78 15.55 14.22
First round 16 13.18   13.69   13.18 13.87 13.76 13.43 14.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 4.67   5.63   4.67 DNF 6.02 5.70 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 49.67   55.62   53.66 58.38 54.81 1:03.84 49.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:36.98   1:46.95   1:36.98 1:52.12 1:54.47 1:42.44 1:46.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:31.81   DNF   DNF 1:31.81 2:03.43
Pyraminx Final 7 5.10   6.62   9.10 5.10 7.27 5.28 7.30
Second round 5 4.62   6.00   5.97 6.39 6.88 4.62 5.65
Combined First round 6 4.49   5.77   5.85 6.45 5.75 4.49 5.72
Skewb Final 8 4.62   6.53   5.42 4.62 6.58 7.58 10.67
Trent Calibo    USA
Trent Calibo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.07   6.03   4.07 13.04 7.10 5.35 5.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 8.12   11.11   12.68 8.12 11.79 DNF 8.85
Skewb Final 24 9.32   11.70   13.09 28.32 9.32 11.16 10.85
Vivek Iyer    USA
Vivek Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 24.78   28.68   24.78 28.12 30.62 27.31 30.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Second round 16 8.60   10.46   8.60 12.38 10.05 8.95 16.34
Combined First round 19 7.16   9.98   DNF 7.16 8.29 8.53 13.13
William Kenyon    USA
William Kenyon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 23.26   25.01   25.95 27.25 24.39 24.68 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 5.24   7.13   8.66 9.62 6.91 5.24 5.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 2:07.27     2:23.94 2:07.27
Pyraminx Second round 14 7.60   10.07   7.60 9.74 11.96 8.51 16.24
Combined First round 11 7.47   8.06   8.52 7.71 14.46 7.94 7.47
Skewb Final 15 6.09   8.49   7.39 6.66 6.09 11.41 15.09
Square-1 Combined Final 15 DNF     DNF DNF
William Niu    USA
William Niu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.53   14.94   12.53 15.90 14.18 18.89 14.73
First round 20 13.65   15.51   18.23 15.14 17.34 13.65 14.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.97   5.55   3.97 5.81 5.69 6.18 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:47.53     1:47.53 2:13.52
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 9.94   13.33   18.27 9.94 12.54 13.82 13.63
Square-1 Combined Final 14 1:13.74     1:13.74 1:31.91
Zachary Colwell    USA
Zachary Colwell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 46.13   53.55   1:10.25 54.55 48.38 46.13 57.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 15.04   17.50   17.62 18.91 23.35 15.04 15.96
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 12.73   16.23   12.82 12.73 18.42 17.97 17.91