Melrose Spring 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-5-30  USA, Melrose, Massachusetts Melrose Spring 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kevin Costello III 8.56  Jonah Crosby 10.11  Samantha Raskind 10.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Arlo Sims 2.81  Kevin Costello III 3.62  JP Bulman 4.27
 4x4x4 Cube  Kevin Costello III 30.79  Samantha Raskind 39.60  Jonah Crosby 40.65
 5x5x5 Cube  Kevin Costello III 1:17.09  Samantha Raskind 1:17.99  Jonah Crosby 1:26.27
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jason Bilgrei 3:11.19  Matthew McMillan 6:16.29
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Kevin Costello III 15.48  Eric Zhao 20.33  Samantha Raskind 24.08
 Pyraminx  Kevin Costello III 5.88  Tim Reynolds 6.65  JP Bulman 7.21
 Skewb  Arlo Sims 5.30  Adam Glendye 6.49  Daniel Rose-Levine 6.93
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.23   8.02    USA 8.74 7.23 8.09 9.49 7.24
2 Samantha Raskind 10.57   11.82    USA 12.17 10.57 11.00 12.28 13.25
3 Arlo Sims 9.53   11.92    USA 13.44 13.83 12.16 9.53 10.17
4 Jonah Crosby 11.06   12.01    USA 11.85 13.30 11.06 12.81 11.38
5 Eric Zhao 11.60   12.98    USA 12.97 12.75 13.21 13.74 11.60
6 Tim Reynolds 12.78   14.32    USA 14.00 15.33 12.78 14.37 14.59
7 Scott Haller 12.53   14.76    USA 17.98 14.12 12.53 17.32 12.83
8 JP Bulman 11.86   14.95    USA 17.00 15.48 15.61 11.86 13.77
9 Sam Schultz 11.62   15.10    USA 11.62 13.65 17.04 17.25 14.62
10 Jason Bilgrei 14.12   16.98    USA 17.38 21.74 14.12 14.93 18.62
11 Adam Glendye 12.66   17.55    USA 17.69 20.00 12.66 16.78 18.18
12 Symon Vanderschmidt 16.30   17.74    USA 16.98 18.42 17.81 16.30 18.56
13 Matthew McMillan 15.01   18.03    USA 19.55 16.16 15.01 18.39 DNF
14 Brendan Hill 15.71   18.44    USA 17.89 20.90 18.45 18.98 15.71
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 15.33   18.50    USA 20.38 15.33 19.04 18.22 18.23
16 Noah Lucien 17.82   18.96    USA 19.45 21.43 18.93 18.49 17.82
17 Sean Bourque 17.13   19.02    USA 17.13 22.92 17.36 18.44 21.25
18 Lucas Haber 16.48   19.14    USA 22.73 19.34 18.57 16.48 19.50
19 Simon Page 17.74   19.44    USA 20.46 19.82 23.70 18.03 17.74
20 True Becker 16.14   19.71    USA 18.17 20.89 20.06 16.14 23.78
21 Elle Nolan 19.29   20.53    USA 22.54 19.30 19.29 19.77 22.51
22 Palmer Berry 19.08   20.96    USA 19.08 19.15 25.10 20.29 23.43
23 Jonah Jacobs 17.10   21.64    USA 24.89 25.54 17.29 22.75 17.10
24 Ben Marlin 19.82   21.71    USA 24.48 19.82 21.83 21.39 21.92
25 Colin Bourque 19.33   21.94    USA 22.44 21.22 22.34 22.25 19.33
26 Ethan Kopf 19.83   23.63    USA 23.38 24.62 22.89 26.20 19.83
27 J.P. Noone 21.53   24.64    USA 21.53 27.54 22.49 23.88 27.81
28 Alexander Tin 20.99   24.80    USA 24.96 25.79 20.99 25.56 23.89
29 Greg McGrath 16.94   25.21    USA 26.49 30.88 16.94 25.42 23.72
30 Nick Partridge 21.86   25.29    USA 22.23 30.60 26.12 27.51 21.86
31 Tate Becker 21.01   26.13    USA 23.93 DNF 29.41 21.01 25.06
32 Chase Toscano 19.40   26.47    USA 25.58 42.16 19.40 23.89 29.93
33 Joe Epstein 20.34   26.68    USA 27.59 25.10 28.95 20.34 27.34
34 Ryan Proctor 24.42   27.21    USA 45.13 28.05 24.42 27.74 25.83
35 Maxwell Freda 23.27   27.77    USA 38.97 23.27 31.89 26.27 25.15
36 Will Marshall 19.98   28.17    USA 28.70 30.73 26.80 19.98 29.01
37 Eric Yang 25.64   28.77    USA 44.42 25.64 31.96 26.27 28.09
38 Marcus Reagor 28.76   30.09    USA 30.11 29.45 31.45 28.76 30.70
39 Alexander Cohen 27.83   31.45    USA 31.42 33.63 29.52 27.83 33.41
40 Jake Ulwick 18.86   31.51    USA 18.86 34.82 32.48 33.72 28.32
41 Andrew Hu 29.66   32.41    USA 29.66 31.64 35.79 DNF 29.80
42 Theo Jacobs 29.61   33.28    USA 29.61 32.68 41.57 31.17 35.98
43 Nicholas McKee 30.66   33.66    USA 32.75 56.32 37.41 30.66 30.83
44 Christian Bernier 31.83   34.80    USA 36.64 34.08 33.68 31.83 48.21
45 Cameron Landers 28.84   34.92    USA 28.84 30.05 36.98 44.25 37.72
46 Peter Ellis 27.25   35.14    USA 43.06 36.24 29.71 39.48 27.25
47 Qianqian He 31.86   35.68    China 38.20 43.91 31.86 35.94 32.90
48 Garrett Molinari 31.67   35.81    USA 38.03 31.67 34.61 35.37 37.44
49 Mitchell Grant 31.12   36.28    USA 31.12 35.60 41.61 36.26 36.98
50 Dylan Zilifian 31.02   37.50    USA 31.02 40.19 40.40 34.75 37.56
51 Sam Arciprete 36.46   47.10    USA 41.15 53.56 46.58 DNF 36.46
52 Benjamin Ma 35.89   48.26    USA 52.96 52.92 41.36 50.50 35.89
53 Jacob Colon 44.27   48.70    USA 47.38 DNF 49.10 44.27 49.62
54 Matthew Dion 43.98   54.28    USA 47.53 43.98 1:01.91 1:01.29 54.03
55 Jashmin Tin 40.41   57.76    USA 40.41 49.59 1:03.10 1:13.48 1:00.60
56 Ryan King 49.96   58.97    USA 1:24.01 57.83 55.69 49.96 1:03.38
57 Jackson Nichols 53.06   1:01.18    USA 1:01.29 1:01.52 53.06 2:14.30 1:00.72
58 Joshua Puleski 54.81   1:06.47    USA 1:17.58 1:09.94 1:09.75 54.81 59.71
59 Daniel Chamorro 51.64   1:08.60    USA 1:16.05 51.64 1:18.15 1:01.12 1:08.63
60 Gray Bittker 1:03.47   1:13.33    USA 1:03.47 1:09.30 1:37.79 1:09.19 1:21.50
61 Manit Mahajan 1:06.18   1:19.52    USA 1:10.04 1:06.18 1:40.05 1:21.00 1:27.53
62 Michael Baitch 44.15   1:22.43    USA 2:44.44 1:22.80 1:18.79 1:25.71 44.15
63 Luke Coleman 1:13.68   1:28.13    USA 1:18.83 1:26.98 1:38.59 1:58.23 1:13.68
64 Dean Bittker 1:58.98   2:11.21    USA 1:58.98 2:18.13 2:26.96 2:00.12 2:15.38
65 Ben Brower 26.41   DNF    USA DNF DNF 29.20 28.05 26.41
66 Devin Shattuck 49.42   DNF    USA 1:24.41 DNF DNF 1:10.56 49.42
67 Louisa Page DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 7.51   8.95    USA 7.77 9.85 7.51 9.81 9.28
2 Arlo Sims 10.51   10.72    USA 10.84 10.53 10.51 10.78 13.37
3 Samantha Raskind 9.95   11.00    USA 9.95 11.04 11.46 10.49 12.12
4 Jonah Crosby 10.37   11.16    USA 12.10 11.37 10.70 11.40 10.37
5 JP Bulman 13.08   13.68    USA 13.33 13.08 14.82 13.28 14.43
6 Eric Zhao 12.63   14.19    USA 14.28 13.26 15.04 16.27 12.63
7 Sam Schultz 13.66   14.21    USA DNF 14.19 14.13 14.32 13.66
8 Tim Reynolds 11.47   14.26    USA 14.66 11.47 15.27 12.86 16.43
9 Scott Haller 12.42   14.28    USA 15.02 13.91 12.42 15.52 13.90
10 Adam Glendye 13.32   15.30    USA 13.32 15.82 18.33 15.35 14.74
11 Jason Bilgrei 14.96   16.36    USA 15.39 17.28 14.96 16.40 28.43
12 Lucas Haber 14.51   16.51    USA 18.27 23.48 15.43 15.84 14.51
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 13.36   17.41    USA 13.36 22.34 15.65 18.77 17.82
14 Symon Vanderschmidt 16.22   17.54    USA 16.68 17.37 18.56 21.06 16.22
15 Sean Bourque 14.77   17.61    USA 16.32 19.99 17.67 14.77 18.83
16 Brendan Hill 16.17   17.72    USA 18.58 19.07 16.34 16.17 18.25
17 Elle Nolan 15.77   18.76    USA 15.77 21.98 33.01 17.71 16.59
18 Simon Page 16.16   19.51    USA 16.16 20.69 19.30 22.12 18.55
19 Noah Lucien 17.17   19.90    USA 17.17 22.79 18.50 18.44 22.75
20 True Becker 14.22   20.64    USA 21.85 21.73 21.99 18.35 14.22
21 Jonah Jacobs 17.03   21.08    USA 21.10 22.71 17.03 20.11 22.02
22 Matthew McMillan 16.33   21.15    USA 22.22 DNF 21.89 19.33 16.33
23 Palmer Berry 16.76   21.53    USA 26.64 21.96 20.43 16.76 22.20
24 Ben Marlin 19.52   22.55    USA 22.57 21.56 23.53 25.24 19.52
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 5.74   8.56    USA 9.04 8.47 8.88 8.32 5.74
2 Jonah Crosby 8.49   10.11    USA 9.87 9.54 8.49 13.51 10.93
3 Samantha Raskind 8.70   10.89    USA 12.48 8.70 10.13 10.07 15.18
4 Arlo Sims 9.48   11.77    USA 14.12 10.08 14.75 11.11 9.48
5 Tim Reynolds 10.45   11.88    USA 10.45 10.45 13.98 11.73 13.46
6 Eric Zhao 11.82   12.68    USA 13.00 11.82 13.09 12.97 12.07
7 Scott Haller 11.88   13.85    USA 13.64 11.88 14.60 14.34 13.58
8 Jason Bilgrei 10.59   14.04    USA 14.51 12.97 10.59 24.95 14.64
9 JP Bulman 11.60   14.17    USA 15.43 14.04 15.67 13.05 11.60
10 Sam Schultz 11.48   15.50    USA 18.05 11.48 15.19 16.63 14.67
11 Adam Glendye 12.41   15.94    USA 15.16 12.41 15.50 20.44 17.16
12 Lucas Haber 14.66   16.56    USA 15.00 14.66 19.49 21.27 15.18
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1.60   3.23    USA 2.52 1.60 3.86 4.46 3.32
2 Samantha Raskind 2.67   3.25    USA 3.30 2.67 3.45 4.46 3.00
3 Arlo Sims 1.70   3.56    USA 3.66 1.70 4.67 2.36 DNF
4 Sam Schultz 3.30   3.70    USA 3.30 3.45 4.34 3.32 5.39
5 JP Bulman 3.56   4.23    USA 5.66 3.98 3.56 4.25 4.45
6 Jonah Crosby 2.32   4.24    USA 2.81 2.32 6.43 6.20 3.70
7 Lucas Haber 3.76   4.56    USA 3.76 4.09 4.86 4.73 5.99
8 J.P. Noone 2.84   4.65    USA 4.16 2.84 5.43 4.36 5.73
9 Adam Glendye 2.66   4.75    USA 4.12 2.66 6.12 4.71 5.42
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.20   4.85    USA 3.98 37.30 4.98 5.58 3.20
11 Symon Vanderschmidt 2.66   4.96    USA 4.45 2.66 5.10 9.01 5.34
12 Jason Bilgrei 1.52   4.99    USA 3.72 1.52 5.92 8.03 5.34
13 Ben Marlin 3.25   5.11    USA DNF 3.25 6.19 4.09 5.06
14 Brendan Hill 2.33   5.17    USA 3.85 2.33 5.82 5.83 6.51
15 Sean Bourque 3.42   5.44    USA 5.56 3.42 5.32 5.45 5.96
16 Tim Reynolds 3.78   5.44    USA 6.33 3.78 5.09 8.87 4.90
17 Nick Partridge 3.64   5.73    USA 4.05 3.64 5.92 7.21 10.38
18 Jonah Jacobs 4.53   5.78    USA 4.53 7.59 7.10 5.50 4.74
19 Colin Bourque 2.77   5.87    USA 7.05 2.77 6.49 DNF 4.07
20 Theo Jacobs 5.08   6.19    USA 8.62 5.86 6.22 5.08 6.48
21 True Becker 4.26   6.32    USA 6.42 5.97 6.58 10.97 4.26
22 Eric Zhao 5.07   6.37    USA 5.90 5.07 5.84 8.53 7.37
23 Eric Yang 3.28   6.38    USA 3.91 3.28 6.70 9.90 8.52
24 Matthew McMillan 5.03   6.72    USA 7.00 6.27 8.29 6.88 5.03
25 Tate Becker 6.02   6.72    USA DNF 6.91 6.02 6.96 6.28
26 Joe Epstein 2.94   6.83    USA 4.42 2.94 8.51 DNF 7.56
27 Greg McGrath 5.60   6.95    USA 5.60 6.55 7.10 7.21 10.06
28 Noah Lucien 3.23   6.97    USA 6.91 3.23 7.79 6.20 14.37
29 Marcus Reagor 3.70   7.00    USA 3.70 6.58 9.94 6.11 8.31
30 Scott Haller 6.05   7.00    USA 7.65 7.22 6.14 8.38 6.05
31 Ben Brower 3.67   7.04    USA 3.67 9.19 DNF 7.01 4.92
32 Will Marshall 5.98   7.68    USA 8.91 5.98 7.60 6.54 9.13
33 Garrett Molinari 4.53   8.27    USA 4.53 8.30 10.25 8.18 8.34
34 Ethan Kopf 4.22   8.43    USA 8.03 4.22 7.89 11.60 9.38
35 Cameron Landers 3.48   8.46    USA 10.61 3.48 9.60 9.33 6.44
36 Simon Page 6.44   8.49    USA 7.66 6.44 10.65 7.15 20.07
37 Jake Ulwick 3.25   8.83    USA 3.58 3.25 11.45 16.54 11.45
38 Alexander Tin 3.51   9.64    USA 5.84 3.51 16.89 8.29 14.78
39 Ryan Proctor 6.04   9.83    USA 6.04 9.44 10.39 9.67 10.63
40 Alexander Cohen 7.28   9.98    USA DNF 11.33 10.96 7.65 7.28
41 Nicholas McKee 7.93   10.02    USA 7.93 11.66 8.78 10.06 11.21
42 Christian Bernier 3.40   11.16    USA 8.49 3.40 12.19 12.80 14.97
43 Andrew Hu 3.69   11.40    USA 3.69 4.89 17.80 13.37 15.95
44 Luke Coleman 4.57   11.53    USA 5.82 4.57 15.34 21.02 13.42
45 Qianqian He 10.26   11.93    China 16.00 11.36 10.26 13.29 11.14
46 Jackson Nichols 5.51   12.96    USA 12.96 5.51 14.29 11.64 25.61
47 Peter Ellis 8.41   13.44    USA 16.56 19.24 9.50 14.26 8.41
48 Sam Arciprete 8.22   14.14    USA 8.22 10.29 42.73 13.36 18.78
49 Mitchell Grant 10.75   15.22    USA 11.54 10.75 12.31 22.24 21.82
50 Michael Baitch 5.26   15.71    USA 34.94 5.26 15.40 16.51 15.22
51 Matthew Dion 6.12   17.98    USA 17.91 6.12 18.18 17.86 18.55
52 Ryan King 11.02   18.33    USA 14.38 11.02 14.93 DNF 25.69
53 Palmer Berry 9.91   18.53    USA 41.23 19.98 9.91 21.13 14.47
54 Jacob Colon 8.05   19.29    USA 8.05 11.65 13.28 DNF 32.93
55 Manit Mahajan 5.46   20.14    USA 16.00 5.46 21.49 22.92 26.12
56 Benjamin Ma 15.81   20.49    USA 15.81 DNF 23.14 22.47 15.86
57 Devin Shattuck 13.39   21.63    USA 16.88 13.39 26.57 1:04.10 21.43
58 Maxwell Freda 2.66   DNF    USA 4.11 2.66 DNF DNF 7.53
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.97   2.81    USA 2.82 1.97 4.38 2.49 3.12
2 Kevin Costello III 3.39   3.62    USA 3.65 3.70 6.91 3.39 3.50
3 JP Bulman 4.01   4.27    USA 4.62 4.36 4.07 4.01 4.39
4 Samantha Raskind 2.67   4.75    USA 3.81 3.85 6.60 2.67 8.64
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.09   4.80    USA 4.09 5.32 4.91 4.16 DNF
6 Sam Schultz 3.57   4.90    USA 3.57 4.75 5.99 DNF 3.97
7 Jonah Crosby 2.78   5.13    USA 9.96 3.90 6.83 2.78 4.67
8 Adam Glendye 4.71   5.21    USA 5.06 5.52 5.05 4.71 5.54
9 Lucas Haber 4.64   6.12    USA 4.64 6.63 5.61 6.36 6.39
10 Jason Bilgrei 5.47   6.23    USA 6.40 6.56 7.05 5.72 5.47
11 Symon Vanderschmidt 4.67   6.51    USA 5.56 8.22 8.90 5.75 4.67
12 J.P. Noone 5.14   7.44    USA 6.70 8.83 6.80 DNF 5.14
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 27.50   30.79    USA 28.63 35.69 27.50 32.92 30.81
2 Samantha Raskind 36.11   39.60    USA 42.95 37.78 39.07 41.96 36.11
3 Jonah Crosby 36.42   40.65    USA 37.89 36.42 41.25 42.82 44.54
4 Eric Zhao 40.09   44.53    USA 40.09 47.06 45.89 46.46 41.25
5 Arlo Sims 48.79   51.48    USA 54.57 48.79 49.47 59.78 50.40
6 JP Bulman 49.45   56.58    USA 55.08 1:04.78 55.63 59.03 49.45
7 Jason Bilgrei 56.67   1:06.30    USA 1:00.43 1:18.83 56.67 1:01.31 1:17.16
8 Tim Reynolds 51.27   1:08.24    USA 51.27 1:08.00 1:52.62 59.24 1:17.48
9 Simon Page 57.44   1:09.21    USA 1:07.05 1:06.64 57.44 1:43.94 1:13.95
10 Daniel Rose-Levine 58.05   1:10.67    USA 1:12.64 1:13.04 58.05 1:08.77 1:10.61
11 Symon Vanderschmidt 1:06.66   1:11.38    USA 1:14.18 1:13.23 1:17.76 1:06.74 1:06.66
12 Scott Haller 1:00.63   1:15.31    USA 1:20.24 1:12.05 1:21.91 1:00.63 1:13.63
13 Elle Nolan 1:05.14   1:19.14    USA 1:20.78 1:05.14 1:20.81 1:18.61 1:18.02
14 Joe Epstein 1:14.96   1:19.87    USA 1:23.17 1:18.41 1:18.04 1:45.47 1:14.96
15 Adam Glendye 1:17.98   1:24.54    USA 1:26.31 1:25.50 1:17.98 1:32.24 1:21.80
16 Alexander Tin 1:18.94   1:32.71    USA 1:41.59 1:26.41 1:30.12 1:50.49 1:18.94
17 True Becker 1:07.20   DNF    USA 1:07.20 1:08.98 DNF DNF DNF
18 Jonah Jacobs 1:31.14      USA 1:31.14 DNF
19 Ben Marlin 1:34.73      USA 1:34.73 1:59.24
20 Colin Bourque 1:35.24      USA 1:35.24 DNF
21 Chase Toscano 1:39.02      USA DNF 1:39.02
22 Noah Lucien 1:53.19      USA 2:00.76 1:53.19
23 Theo Jacobs 1:59.20      USA 2:28.87 1:59.20
24 Ben Brower 2:00.18      USA 2:04.45 2:00.18
25 Nick Partridge 2:08.42      USA DNF 2:08.42
26 Marcus Reagor 2:11.23      USA 2:11.74 2:11.23
27 Nicholas McKee 2:32.93      USA 2:32.93 2:36.58
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 1:00.17   1:17.09    USA 1:14.21 1:00.17 1:19.84 1:18.96 1:18.09
2 Samantha Raskind 1:11.51   1:17.99    USA 1:16.42 1:20.76 1:32.00 1:11.51 1:16.78
3 Jonah Crosby 1:22.60   1:26.27    USA 1:26.98 1:26.96 1:25.47 1:26.39 1:22.60
4 Eric Zhao 1:41.91   1:48.22    USA 1:46.37 1:41.91 1:50.36 1:47.94 2:00.07
5 Tim Reynolds 1:43.93   1:49.79    USA 1:44.26 1:43.93 1:53.99 2:02.02 1:51.13
6 Symon Vanderschmidt 1:43.30   2:06.74    USA DNF 2:01.50 1:43.30 2:23.58 1:55.15
7 JP Bulman 2:00.66   2:08.73    USA 2:13.47 2:12.47 2:00.73 2:12.98 2:00.66
8 Sam Schultz 2:06.26   2:18.91    USA 2:06.26 2:22.57 2:14.67 2:21.61 2:20.45
9 Simon Page 2:23.09   2:36.01    USA 2:41.11 2:23.09 DNF 2:28.34 2:38.57
10 Matthew McMillan 2:23.60   2:37.71    USA 2:23.60 2:34.88 2:55.46 2:37.14 2:41.10
11 Jason Bilgrei 2:31.02      USA 2:35.62 2:31.02
12 Daniel Rose-Levine 2:45.08      USA 2:45.08 2:52.33
13 Ben Marlin 2:52.22      USA 3:20.03 2:52.22
14 Noah Lucien 3:37.00      USA DNF 3:37.00
15 Alexander Tin 3:38.67      USA DNF 3:38.67
16 Joe Epstein 3:40.68      USA 3:40.68 DNF
17 Luke Coleman DNF      USA DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jason Bilgrei 3:11.19   DNF    USA DNF DNF 3:11.19
2 Matthew McMillan 6:16.29   DNF    USA DNF DNF 6:16.29
3 Sean Bourque DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 Tim Reynolds DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
3 JP Bulman DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 12.46   14.80    USA 12.78 12.46 14.66 16.95 17.38
2 Eric Zhao 18.46   20.80    USA 19.92 18.46 21.19 DNF 21.28
3 Jonah Crosby 19.65   21.93    USA 20.13 19.65 20.80 32.47 24.85
4 Arlo Sims 25.88   27.78    USA 25.88 27.00 26.43 29.90 31.17
5 Jason Bilgrei 30.04   30.40    USA 30.72 30.41 30.04 31.22 30.08
6 Samantha Raskind 20.30   30.57    USA 22.83 27.79 41.09 42.78 20.30
7 Tim Reynolds 21.51   32.87    USA 36.55 36.53 21.51 30.90 31.18
8 Adam Glendye 31.88   35.57    USA 45.05 37.44 32.56 31.88 36.72
9 JP Bulman 29.47   35.65    USA 38.87 32.64 43.81 29.47 35.44
10 Matthew McMillan 30.45   36.74    USA 30.45 39.07 35.55 35.60 40.95
11 Simon Page 35.36   38.90    USA 51.77 38.53 37.14 41.04 35.36
12 Alexander Tin 31.12   39.35    USA 43.04 31.12 43.56 38.72 36.28
13 True Becker 32.95   39.66    USA 40.06 32.95 45.36 50.89 33.57
14 Elle Nolan 34.20   39.81    USA 42.25 40.99 42.18 36.27 34.20
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 35.32   44.75    USA 48.74 42.60 35.32 DNF 42.91
16 Scott Haller 37.44   44.79    USA DNF 37.44 44.53 43.03 46.81
17 Symon Vanderschmidt 41.05   55.19    USA 56.29 55.93 53.36 1:04.88 41.05
18 Colin Bourque 49.70   58.61    USA 49.70 55.46 1:11.37 59.22 1:01.14
19 Tate Becker 51.94   DNF    USA DNF 56.63 52.28 DNF 51.94
20 Joe Epstein 1:03.60      USA 1:03.60 1:09.23
21 Will Marshall 1:04.05      USA 1:04.05 1:10.81
22 Jacob Colon DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 13.38   15.48    USA 21.30 17.21 14.90 14.32 13.38
2 Eric Zhao 15.84   20.33    USA 16.30 26.91 22.76 21.93 15.84
3 Samantha Raskind 21.83   24.08    USA 21.83 22.43 23.48 26.34 30.46
4 Jonah Crosby 20.35   24.20    USA 23.47 20.35 28.88 22.89 26.25
5 Arlo Sims 24.41   26.14    USA 27.08 26.50 31.85 24.84 24.41
6 Tim Reynolds 23.82   26.36    USA 25.34 27.93 25.80 29.08 23.82
7 Jason Bilgrei 25.37   30.24    USA 28.85 31.97 32.12 25.37 29.91
8 Matthew McMillan 27.53   35.30    USA 36.65 35.84 27.53 33.41 42.85
9 Adam Glendye 31.51   40.39    USA 47.59 31.83 41.75 31.51 49.03
10 JP Bulman 35.96   40.51    USA 39.67 1:06.42 35.96 36.43 45.43
11 Simon Page 36.28   41.45    USA DNF 37.14 37.26 49.96 36.28
12 Alexander Tin 40.04   46.93    USA 40.04 42.77 57.63 DNF 40.39
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 1.96   5.93    USA 5.65 6.24 5.91 1.96 9.74
2 JP Bulman 5.21   6.35    USA 7.60 5.43 7.01 5.21 6.60
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.16   7.01    USA 7.33 11.02 9.07 3.16 4.63
4 Tim Reynolds 5.16   7.03    USA 6.88 12.01 6.72 7.48 5.16
5 Lucas Haber 6.06   7.23    USA 6.34 11.06 7.28 6.06 8.06
6 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.71   7.39    USA 7.84 7.13 7.20 5.71 11.25
7 Adam Glendye 2.75   7.45    USA 7.94 11.22 6.26 2.75 8.14
8 Kevin Costello III 3.39   7.77    USA 6.93 9.67 DNF 3.39 6.71
9 Samantha Raskind 6.73   8.79    USA 8.24 9.28 11.12 6.73 8.86
10 Marcus Reagor 3.89   9.48    USA 10.59 13.22 9.99 3.89 7.86
11 Jason Bilgrei 3.98   9.58    USA 12.30 13.96 5.94 3.98 10.51
12 Nick Partridge 6.85   9.79    USA 6.85 12.88 16.82 8.16 8.34
13 True Becker 4.58   9.91    USA 8.72 15.09 9.52 4.58 11.50
14 Ben Marlin 3.55   9.93    USA 7.33 12.48 12.63 3.55 9.99
15 Ethan Kopf 8.22   10.09    USA 9.34 11.80 9.90 8.22 11.02
16 Colin Bourque 8.36   10.81    USA 10.52 12.66 13.21 8.36 9.24
17 Jonah Jacobs 5.45   11.70    USA 9.12 11.89 14.09 5.45 14.76
18 Brendan Hill 7.21   12.19    USA 12.93 13.13 10.50 7.21 13.19
19 Eric Zhao 8.45   12.35    USA 12.12 12.19 12.74 8.45 13.74
20 Palmer Berry 7.89   12.36    USA 14.28 20.75 12.37 10.43 7.89
21 Simon Page 10.64   12.89    USA 14.84 10.64 11.19 12.63 DNF
22 Scott Haller 9.60   13.13    USA 15.65 16.72 9.60 10.87 12.86
23 Will Marshall 9.59   13.33    USA 13.49 15.04 9.59 11.45 17.38
24 Alexander Tin 3.96   13.48    USA 12.54 13.45 14.45 3.96 21.03
25 Matthew McMillan 10.12   13.50    USA 11.41 14.99 14.19 10.12 14.90
26 Noah Lucien 12.20   13.93    USA 16.16 12.20 12.67 12.97 DNF
27 Sam Schultz 9.35   14.67    USA 11.84 9.35 14.96 DNF 17.20
28 J.P. Noone 4.84   14.89    USA 16.36 16.39 17.67 4.84 11.93
29 Jake Ulwick 5.29   15.17    USA DNF 20.10 9.43 5.29 15.97
30 Eric Yang 11.60   15.19    USA 11.60 21.83 13.36 12.64 19.56
31 Ryan Proctor 12.69   15.77    USA 20.03 15.34 12.69 13.76 18.21
32 Chase Toscano 12.83   15.94    USA 15.12 14.85 12.83 DNF 17.84
33 Qianqian He 11.75   16.54    China 18.06 12.86 22.17 11.75 18.71
34 Dylan Zilifian 3.96   16.62    USA 15.73 16.15 17.97 3.96 20.41
35 Garrett Molinari 10.25   17.25    USA 15.83 17.58 34.41 18.33 10.25
36 Mitchell Grant 10.62   17.39    USA 10.62 17.05 15.38 19.75 26.43
37 Nicholas McKee 9.05   17.40    USA 18.79 17.32 19.39 9.05 16.10
38 Michael Baitch 9.47   18.56    USA 21.32 18.74 9.47 15.61 22.87
39 Ryan King 19.03   24.08    USA 22.82 27.94 21.48 19.03 31.85
40 Luke Coleman 12.57   28.10    USA 22.28 28.10 33.92 12.57 DNF
41 Greg McGrath 17.45   28.36    USA 23.21 20.61 41.26 DNF 17.45
42 Sam Arciprete 16.88   31.62    USA 45.32 36.44 16.88 22.91 35.51
43 Cameron Landers 21.11   39.14    USA 28.72 45.52 45.30 21.11 43.39
44 Maxwell Freda 5.95   DNF    USA DNF 8.16 7.31 DNF 5.95
45 Sean Bourque 8.56   DNF    USA 14.58 DNF 13.71 DNF 8.56
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 JP Bulman 4.48   6.59    USA 6.39 7.94 4.48 7.01 6.38
2 Kevin Costello III 5.53   6.88    USA 6.66 5.53 DNF 7.91 6.06
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 6.08   7.08    USA 7.03 6.57 7.63 12.25 6.08
4 Arlo Sims 6.45   7.49    USA 9.42 8.41 6.68 6.45 7.37
5 Tim Reynolds 5.22   7.55    USA 8.71 8.00 8.99 5.94 5.22
6 Adam Glendye 5.97   8.06    USA 10.59 9.87 6.22 8.10 5.97
7 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.92   8.12    USA 7.45 23.09 6.91 10.01 5.92
8 Lucas Haber 6.49   8.40    USA 9.99 6.49 8.09 9.02 8.09
9 Ben Marlin 7.60   9.30    USA DNF 9.28 10.02 8.61 7.60
10 Jason Bilgrei 8.38   10.20    USA 15.21 11.16 8.38 9.94 9.50
11 Marcus Reagor 7.21   10.78    USA 14.28 9.41 9.51 13.43 7.21
12 Nick Partridge 8.99   10.85    USA 12.31 8.99 9.69 11.93 10.92
13 True Becker 7.35   10.90    USA 10.76 11.44 12.54 10.51 7.35
14 Samantha Raskind 5.32   11.80    USA 11.96 DNF 8.79 14.64 5.32
15 Ethan Kopf 9.88   12.91    USA 15.98 12.43 12.34 13.97 9.88
16 Colin Bourque 6.75   14.04    USA 11.29 14.48 DNF 16.36 6.75
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kevin Costello III 3.71   5.88    USA 5.35 6.46 6.88 3.71 5.82
2 Tim Reynolds 5.65   6.65    USA 7.12 6.54 9.19 5.65 6.30
3 JP Bulman 6.12   7.21    USA 6.30 6.12 7.29 8.03 DNF
4 Symon Vanderschmidt 5.18   7.25    USA 7.21 8.25 10.18 6.28 5.18
5 Lucas Haber 6.47   7.80    USA 6.54 9.00 8.67 6.47 8.19
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.06   7.96    USA 14.70 8.46 7.87 7.55 7.06
7 Arlo Sims 6.55   8.16    USA 8.02 6.55 7.67 8.78 10.21
8 Adam Glendye 4.44   8.75    USA 8.62 7.94 10.71 4.44 9.69
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Arlo Sims 3.47   5.30    USA 6.29 3.47 7.09 5.56 4.04
2 Adam Glendye 6.27   6.49    USA 6.59 6.46 6.43 6.87 6.27
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.98   6.93    USA 6.76 7.81 5.98 9.71 6.21
4 JP Bulman 6.83   8.28    USA 6.83 8.30 7.52 9.89 9.01
5 Symon Vanderschmidt 7.37   8.43    USA 8.58 13.14 7.37 8.10 8.61
6 J.P. Noone 5.55   9.49    USA DNF 10.19 10.90 5.55 7.37
7 Samantha Raskind 7.29   9.69    USA 11.71 7.29 11.11 10.54 7.42
8 Will Marshall 7.42   10.45    USA 14.66 7.42 11.57 8.94 10.84
9 Ethan Kopf 9.56   11.04    USA 12.43 9.56 10.04 18.81 10.65
10 Tim Reynolds 9.74   12.23    USA 12.60 12.13 9.74 11.97 12.88
11 Sam Schultz 10.14   12.43    USA 16.24 13.76 12.43 10.14 11.09
12 Noah Lucien 11.42   12.85    USA 11.74 13.01 15.01 13.80 11.42
13 Ben Marlin 8.27   13.54    USA 13.63 8.27 14.24 1:59.70 12.75
14 Alexander Tin 11.08   13.75    USA 12.80 14.88 13.57 16.30 11.08
15 Nick Partridge 10.15   14.18    USA 10.15 17.63 12.77 16.60 13.18
16 Marcus Reagor 11.00   14.41    USA 15.50 18.28 14.22 13.52 11.00
17 Simon Page 12.81   15.10    USA 12.81 16.51 13.68 19.58 15.10
18 Maxwell Freda 14.52   15.17    USA 16.61 15.08 14.68 15.75 14.52
19 Matthew McMillan 6.75   17.05    USA 6.75 30.02 12.89 15.40 22.86
20 Dylan Zilifian 11.57   17.74    USA 11.57 20.65 12.57 22.38 19.99
21 Jason Bilgrei 13.84   17.78    USA 18.54 19.04 13.84 DNF 15.75
22 Alexander Cohen 16.16   18.72    USA 20.90 18.67 16.16 23.32 16.59
23 True Becker 9.94   21.00    USA 9.94 18.59 30.69 DNF 13.73
24 Jake Ulwick 18.76   23.12    USA 24.24 34.70 18.76 25.26 19.85
25 Nicholas McKee 18.68   23.78    USA 23.07 18.68 18.90 29.38 31.42
26 Eric Yang 21.32   25.20    USA 25.36 23.78 26.45 21.32 31.33
27 Garrett Molinari 11.06   33.59    USA 27.02 57.29 16.47 11.06 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U D' R' D R2 B' R U2 L D' L2 B2 U2 R D2 L B2 L
A #2 R2 U R2 D' F2 U' R2 D2 R2 U B U' B U F' L R' D' U2 L2
A #3 L' B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 F2 L U2 R2 B2 F D B' U' R B' F2 R' B2 F
A #4 L' F' B2 R' B U' D' R2 B2 L U F2 R' F2 D2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R'
A #5 L2 D' F L B R' B2 L' U' D R L2 U' D2 L2 D2 B2 U2 B2
A Ex#1 B D' B2 U F' D2 R L' D' L' F' D' F2 D' R2 L2 D R2 U R2
A Ex#2 U B2 U' B U2 B2 D L D2 F' R2 B' L2 B R2 F' U2 F'
B #1 U2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 B2 D' B' R D' L' B L D2 F2 R' U
B #2 B2 L2 R2 D2 U2 B D2 B' F R2 D F2 D L2 R B L' D2 F' L
B #3 U2 B2 F2 L' D2 L2 R2 B' R' U F D' R' D' L2 U' B2 F2
B #4 F U2 R' L B2 U R' B2 U R U F2 R2 B U2 R2 F' D2 B
B #5 D2 F2 U2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U' R' U' B2 F' U R F' U B F
B Ex#1 L2 D2 L' R2 F2 D2 U2 R' U L R2 B' D L2 U' B2 U L F'
B Ex#2 F2 R2 D' B2 U B2 R2 D2 R B2 L2 B F2 L F2 L U R F U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' R' U' L' B D' F' U2 R B2 U B2 U2
A #2 B2 U2 L2 B' U F' B' U R' B2 L' F2 R2 F2 U' R2 D2 F2 L2
A #3 F D' R F D' R L U' D2 B2 R U2 L D2 R L U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R' B2 R' U' R B' R2 U2 D' B2 R2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2 D2 F2
A #5 D2 F U' F' R B L2 U2 D L' F' L B2 R' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 L'
A Ex#1 U F R2 B2 U' F R' U2 F2 U D2 L' B2 R' D2 L B2 D2 B2 R'
A Ex#2 F' L' B2 U2 D' B' L2 F2 L F L2 U L2 U2 F2 U' D2 F2 L2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R2 B2 L R' F2 R' D R U' F R' U R2 F L U2 L
A #2 F2 D2 F D2 F D2 R2 B' D B U2 L2 U F2 L' U F2 L2 R'
A #3 B D' B R' L2 F D L' U' R U2 F2 L2 B D2 B L2 U2 R2
A #4 R2 L' U F U' L2 U B2 R2 F D2 R' U2 D2 R B2 R'
A #5 D2 B2 D' R2 D R' F L' F' R2 U' R B2 D2 R2 L U2 F2 R'
A Ex#1 R D' B D2 B2 D' F' L' F2 R B D2 F D2 R2 B' L2 F L2 B'
A Ex#2 R2 L2 B U' L2 B2 U' R U F' U L2 U2 F B D2 F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' F2 R U2 R' F R2 F' U2 R2
A #2 R' F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U' R'
A #3 R U2 F' U' F' U2 R' U R' F R2
A #4 U2 R' U F U2 R2 U' R2 F U' F
A #5 U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R' U2 R' U' F
A Ex#1 R' U' R U' R' U' F U2 R U' F'
A Ex#2 U2 F' U' F' U2 R2 U' R U' R' U'
B #1 R' F U R U' R' F U' R2 U2 F
B #2 U R' U' F R2 F' R U2 R2 U' R
B #3 R' U' F R2 U' R2 F U' F2 U R
B #4 R' F R2 U' R' U R2 F' U R U'
B #5 R' F' U R2 U2 R2 F U2 F U' F
B Ex#1 U2 F R2 U2 R' F U' R U' R' U'
B Ex#2 R2 U' R2 U' R' U R' F U' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U R U' R2 U R U' R'
A #2 U2 F' U' R2 F R U2 R F' R' U
A #3 F R U' R F' R' U R F' R' F'
A #4 U' R' F R U' F U F' R2 U R'
A #5 U2 R' F U2 F R U R' F R U'
A Ex#1 U' F' U2 F' R U2 R' U' R U R'
A Ex#2 R U2 R2 F R' U2 R2 U' R2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L' R F2 L' U2 R' F2 D' B2 R2 D' F' L F2 R U2 L2 F Rw2 Fw2 L' F L' D2 Fw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L' B' Uw' Fw2 R' B Rw Fw F' L Uw B' L D
A #2 L B2 D2 L' F2 R' U2 R D2 L D' F2 R2 B2 R D F B' U F2 Rw2 Fw2 D Fw2 R2 D L2 Fw2 U L' D' U Fw' R Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw' Fw2 Rw Uw U' L D2
A #3 F2 L2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B2 R' F2 U' L2 B D R D2 R' F' L2 D Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' F' Rw2 F D' R2 Fw2 F' Uw2 D2 Rw D' B' F2 L2 Uw F2 Uw' U2 Fw2 L2 Uw
A #4 R2 D B2 D' R2 F2 B D2 L' D R U2 R D2 U2 R F2 R2 L' Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 D R2 F' Uw2 F2 L2 Rw' D' Rw' R2 U2 Fw R Uw2 D' Fw Rw' L
A #5 L2 U2 R2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 U2 L' F' U D2 L' F R2 D' R L2 U Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' U B R2 Fw2 L2 D Rw' D2 L' U' R Uw' R' Fw Rw U D R' Fw
A Ex#1 B D2 B' R2 U2 F2 D2 F L2 U2 B L' F' R' D B L2 U' D' R B' Rw2 Uw2 D' U2 F L2 Uw2 D2 L2 F D2 F' Rw' D' B' Uw2 Rw' U2 Rw L2 Fw' U L D Fw2
A Ex#2 L U2 L2 B2 U2 F2 R U2 F2 L2 D' L2 R' D2 R' F' B2 D U2 R2 Rw2 U Fw2 U F2 B' D2 F' D' Rw2 F' D U' Rw B2 Rw D2 Fw U' D R' Fw D2 Rw2 Uw'
B #1 R2 F2 R2 D' L2 U' F2 R2 D F2 U2 R B R2 L' U' B U' D' F Rw2 Uw2 B R' Fw2 Uw2 L B R2 F2 Uw2 L2 B Uw' B2 Uw B2 L F2 Rw' Uw D2 Rw2 Fw' D' R
B #2 R D2 R B2 D2 R' L2 B2 U2 F' D' R' B2 L' F U2 F' L Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R2 U' B D2 U Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 R' F Rw B' D2 Rw' Uw Fw' L2 B Uw' Fw
B #3 L B2 L2 U2 L F2 U2 F2 B D' B' U F R2 F R2 F U' R' Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw2 U B' D U Rw B' D Rw2 B2 F Uw' Rw Fw2 L F' Rw' R
B #4 D' L2 D L2 U2 F2 U' L2 U F2 U F' R D R' U L' D2 R2 F Rw2 Uw2 D' R B2 R Uw2 Rw2 R D R2 L B D2 Fw' D2 F' L Rw' Uw' U B F' L2 Fw
B #5 F2 U R2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 B' L U L F B2 U' L2 F L' D' Rw2 Fw2 R Uw2 U R U D' L2 B2 F2 R' Uw2 Fw' B' L2 R' U' Rw Uw' D F2 Rw' L2
B Ex#1 R2 U' L2 U R U2 L' F' U R' U2 F D2 B2 F' L2 B' U2 D2 Rw2 B' D' Rw2 U2 Rw2 D2 F2 Rw2 R2 B' Rw' U' Fw2 R F D Rw Uw' L Fw2 Rw Fw' B
B Ex#2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U2 L2 B D2 B D2 F L B2 U' R' B D F2 R' D2 F Fw2 U Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F2 R Uw2 D2 R D L' Fw F2 R2 D' R' Rw U2 Rw' F2 Uw Fw2 R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' Bw2 Rw D' B Dw' D' Rw2 R D' Fw' U D2 Fw Dw' F B' U Uw B Dw' Bw2 R Bw' Rw2 F Fw U R2 Uw' U2 Rw2 F2 Rw' L Dw2 Rw' Lw' B' U Rw2 F Dw' D2 Lw' D' F R2 Dw2 Fw' U' Dw2 Uw2 Fw2 U Uw' Bw2 Dw D' U2
A #2 D' Lw2 Uw R Rw' F Uw' U' Rw' L2 Lw2 U' Lw' D U Fw Dw Bw' F D2 U2 R Bw' L' F Uw' Bw2 Uw B' R' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Rw' Lw Uw R2 Lw2 F2 U2 B Rw' L' B R D Uw R2 B' U2 Bw R2 F2 B Dw2 Fw Rw' L' Lw' B2
A #3 Dw' Lw2 F D' B' D2 F' R' F Uw F' Lw2 Fw2 L' Dw2 Uw2 Fw F L Dw' Uw L U Dw' Lw Bw2 Lw' Rw R' U2 L U' F2 L' U R2 Bw' Dw B' D' Dw' B2 R Lw' Rw B2 Fw' Bw2 D B2 Rw' U' R F' Rw' Uw' L2 R Bw2 Uw
A #4 L' Fw Rw' Lw2 Uw' Bw' Uw R' Uw' F Uw2 Bw R2 Lw2 L Rw F2 R U2 Bw' R Bw2 R2 F B Fw' L2 Fw Lw' F' D' B2 Fw Lw' R2 B2 R2 L' Bw2 U Fw R2 Fw2 L' Bw Rw Fw' L' Rw2 Uw Rw2 B2 Lw Fw Lw Bw B2 Lw L' Uw'
A #5 Bw2 F2 D' Uw2 F Uw2 Lw' Bw Fw2 Uw D Lw' F L U' F2 D' Fw2 Rw Fw' U D2 L' Dw' Rw2 B' Lw D Fw' Uw' D Rw' U2 Bw2 Fw' F2 D L Rw F2 D2 U' Fw R2 Bw2 R Bw2 L2 Lw2 Fw' B2 F2 L2 R2 B2 R' D Dw' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 Rw2 L' Dw2 R Uw Rw2 U' F' R' Dw' U2 Uw F2 Uw' Fw' R Fw R D' F Uw' Rw2 Lw Uw' D Fw R' Bw' D Dw2 Bw Dw Bw' Uw F' Rw2 D2 L Lw2 B2 U Bw Lw' Fw F2 Dw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 R2 Fw U' L' Uw L U' B2 Dw B2 Rw2
A Ex#2 U2 F' Bw2 Lw F R F Lw' Fw Uw Rw2 D2 B2 F' L2 U' Fw' Uw2 D R2 Rw' Dw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 R' Lw2 D L' Rw Bw' U' Dw' Fw' U F' B2 Lw2 U D' Bw Uw' Dw' U2 Lw2 Uw2 Dw' L B D U F2 Fw2 R2 Lw2 Dw Bw2 Fw F Lw
B #1 F' Bw2 L' Uw2 B2 L2 B' Uw Bw Dw' Fw Dw R' F Dw' B2 Bw F D L' Bw2 Uw' Fw Dw2 L2 Rw R' Lw2 D' Uw2 Bw2 F' Rw2 Bw2 L Bw' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 U D' Rw2 F' Fw D' L' Dw' Uw2 U2 D' L' Bw' B' U2 Bw' Uw2 L2 U
B #2 L2 Lw F2 Dw Uw F' Lw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Dw B R2 Bw Uw R2 B L' F' R' Fw2 B' Uw2 U2 L D' Fw Bw' Uw F' R' U' Rw2 U B' F2 D2 U2 Rw Dw' U2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 F2 L' F Uw2 D R2 F2 Bw Fw' D' F Uw' B2 L2 Dw2
B #3 Bw Dw2 R B F U2 Uw Fw2 U' Dw2 D' L2 Bw L2 B' Rw2 R2 L2 B2 U B2 F Uw D2 L U2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' L' Uw U2 Rw Uw2 Lw F' Dw Bw Rw Dw F Uw Lw' Bw' Rw2 R' Bw Rw2 Uw U' Lw B2 Lw R2 Fw' Bw' F' Uw2 L2 Fw2
B #4 U Fw' D2 Lw' L2 Bw Uw' Bw2 B2 L' B' Fw2 U Lw' L2 D' Dw' L' F2 L' Fw' Dw' R2 Rw' Fw' Uw' Rw Bw2 Lw' B2 D R2 B F' Dw2 F' Dw' U2 Fw D2 U R F2 R Uw' Rw L F R' U' Fw' R2 U B2 F2 U' R' F U2 Bw
B #5 U2 R Fw B' Dw2 R2 Dw2 U2 R B2 Uw' L U' Dw' Bw Fw2 Uw2 F' U' Uw L U2 Rw2 Fw' F' Bw Rw Lw2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' F' Uw2 Bw2 F2 Uw' B' F Fw' D Rw' Fw U' Lw2 R' B Fw' L Uw2 F' L' Rw' Dw' Fw' Lw L2 Fw2 D2 Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 Fw2 U2 F D2 R F' Rw2 Bw L Bw Rw' U' Dw D2 Lw U Lw L' Dw2 Bw' F' Uw2 Lw D Bw' Fw2 B2 Lw Fw' D Fw B Dw2 Bw2 B R' Dw' Uw2 Lw R' Dw' B2 D2 Rw2 U' Lw2 R2 Rw L Bw2 U Dw R B' D' F L2 Uw F'
B Ex#2 Dw' Rw2 Dw' Rw R' Uw2 F2 Fw Lw2 F Lw Rw2 F' Uw L' Lw' R' Rw' D' L Rw' U' Dw Bw' Fw' Uw' Dw' Fw U2 Fw' Uw Lw2 R Fw F' R L Rw' F Dw Fw F2 Bw R F2 L2 Lw' Rw D' L2 R' Bw Uw' D2 L2 F' L2 Lw Bw F'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U' F2 L2 D R2 U' B2 R' F' D2 L' R2 B2 L' F D B2 U Fw Uw'
A #2 U' F2 R2 D' R2 B2 U R2 U' F2 U' L D2 L' B' R' F D' R U B Rw' Uw'
A #3 D' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 L2 F2 L2 R D F' U' L B2 F2 U2 F2 Rw2
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 D2 F' D2 R' D L' B2 F' L' B2 L2 B' Rw' Uw'
A Ex#2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 U2 L B2 U' R2 F D' B D U' B2 F2 Rw2 Uw2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D B2 L2 D2 B2 U' R B' L U2 L2 F L R2 U' L U
A #2 R' B D' F2 L' U' B' R' B' R L' B2 L U2 L D2 L' D2 B2
A #3 B2 D2 U2 F' D2 U2 F' R2 F2 L' F2 U2 F' R' F' R U' R2 B2
A #4 B U2 F D' L F' U' L2 F R2 D2 R' F2 L B2 U2 R' B2 U2 L
A #5 B2 U2 L F2 R' B2 L2 R' B2 L B R2 D' F' U2 R F2 U L B'
A Ex#1 U' L2 F2 L2 B2 D U L2 U L' B' R' D2 R D' R F2 L R2 F'
A Ex#2 L2 D2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 U2 F2 R' B' D' L B F' L2 U F2 U'
B #1 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 B' L2 R2 B' R B2 D F2 D L R2 D2 F2
B #2 B2 L' R2 B2 D2 L' D2 U2 L F2 U B R2 U' B F2 U F D' L
B #3 R2 F R2 L' F' R B' D' B2 U' R F2 U' L2 D2 L2 B2 D' L2
B #4 B2 U2 B2 R2 D2 F' D2 B' D F2 R F' D L' B2 L2 D2 B' F'
B #5 D2 F D B L' U' D' F' B' U' R F2 U2 R B2 D2 L U2 L
B Ex#1 F2 U' L2 R2 B2 D2 L2 D2 L' U B' U2 R U' F' D U2 F' R
B Ex#2 U F2 U' F2 L2 U L2 U' L D' F D2 U F L' U2 B' F' D2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' F2 R U B D L' U' L B' D L' B2
A #2 F2 L2 U2 B2 D' R2 D' U' L2 F' U2 L U F D' R2 F R U R'
A #3 B2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 F2 U R2 F2 R B F2 R' D' L' B L' U' L'
A #4 B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 B2 R D2 U2 B' R B2 U F2 D2 R2 F2 D' R
A #5 F2 D F2 R' D L B' L' U' F L' F2 L2 B2 U R2 D2 B2 U' D2
A Ex#1 B2 U D' B' L U F' U' B2 D B' D2 F2 R B2 D2 R F2 R
A Ex#2 D' B' L' U F' B' U R' D' R' U' B2 D' L2 U2 F2 D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' L U' R B R' L' U' R' B' u' r' b'
A #2 R' U' L' R' U B' L U' B R U' u l' b'
A #3 L' B U L' B' R' B R L' U' L u r' b
A #4 L B' R B L R' L' U' B L' B' l' b
A #5 U R L' B R U' L' B L' U' B u l r
A Ex#1 R' L U' R B L' R U' B R U u' l r b
A Ex#2 L' B' L' B U' R' B' R' L' B U u' l r b'
B #1 L' U R L' B R' L U R L B u l' r'
B #2 L' B' L' R' L' R' L' B' L' U' B' u r b
B #3 L R B R L B' L U' R' L U u l r' b
B #4 U' B R' L' B' U' B' L U' B U l r'
B #5 B R U' R' B' U R' U' B' L' U' u' l' r b'
B Ex#1 L R' U B U L R U' B' R B u l' r'
B Ex#2 R B U' B L' U B' U B U' B u' r
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' U' R' B L' B' R' L U' u l' r
A #2 B L' B L U R U' L' U' B' R u' l r' b
A #3 L' U R U' R' U L' B' R L' U' u
A #4 B' L' R L B R' B R' L U R' l r b
A #5 U B' U R' U B R B' U' B' U u r'
A Ex#1 R B' R' U' R B' R B' R' L' U' u' l
A Ex#2 R' B' U' B' L U' B U B L' U u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' R U B' U L R B L' U' u l' r b
A #2 L B' R L U' L' U' L U B' R u' l r
A #3 L B R' L R' B R' U R B' U' u l r'
A #4 L R B' R' U' L B' U B' L' U l r'
A #5 R B L B' U' R L' B R L' U' l b'
A Ex#1 U' R' U R' B' U' R B' U R' L u l r b
A Ex#2 L' B' U' L B' U R' L U' R B u' l r b
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R L U' L' R L' U L B R
A #2 L R B' R U' R' U R L' U' L'
A #3 L R L B' L' U B' R' B R' B'
A #4 L R L' R' L' B U' L B' L' B
A #5 L R L' U B L B L B' L R
A Ex#1 L R U R U' B U' L R L R'
A Ex#2 L R L U' B' U B L B' R' L
B #1 L R' L' R' L' B U' R' B L R'
B #2 L R L R' B' R B L' U' L' U
B #3 L R L R' L B' L B R' U' B
B #4 L R B U' R' B' L' R L' R L'
B #5 L R B' L' U R' B' L' U B' L
B Ex#1 L R L' U B L U L' B L R
B Ex#2 L R L R' B' L B' R' L B' L'
Adam Glendye    USA
Adam Glendye
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 12.41   15.94   15.16 12.41 15.50 20.44 17.16
Second round 10 13.32   15.30   13.32 15.82 18.33 15.35 14.74
First round 11 12.66   17.55   17.69 20.00 12.66 16.78 18.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.71   5.21   5.06 5.52 5.05 4.71 5.54
First round 9 2.66   4.75   4.12 2.66 6.12 4.71 5.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 1:17.98   1:24.54   1:26.31 1:25.50 1:17.98 1:32.24 1:21.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.51   40.39   47.59 31.83 41.75 31.51 49.03
Combined First round 8 31.88   35.57   45.05 37.44 32.56 31.88 36.72
Pyraminx Final 8 4.44   8.75   8.62 7.94 10.71 4.44 9.69
Second round 6 5.97   8.06   10.59 9.87 6.22 8.10 5.97
First round 7 2.75   7.45   7.94 11.22 6.26 2.75 8.14
Skewb Final 2 6.27   6.49   6.59 6.46 6.43 6.87 6.27
Alexander Cohen    USA
Alexander Cohen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.83   31.45   31.42 33.63 29.52 27.83 33.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 7.28   9.98   DNF 11.33 10.96 7.65 7.28
Skewb Final 22 16.16   18.72   20.90 18.67 16.16 23.32 16.59
Alexander Tin    USA
Alexander Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 20.99   24.80   24.96 25.79 20.99 25.56 23.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.51   9.64   5.84 3.51 16.89 8.29 14.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 1:18.94   1:32.71   1:41.59 1:26.41 1:30.12 1:50.49 1:18.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 3:38.67     DNF 3:38.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 40.04   46.93   40.04 42.77 57.63 DNF 40.39
Combined First round 12 31.12   39.35   43.04 31.12 43.56 38.72 36.28
Pyraminx First round 24 3.96   13.48   12.54 13.45 14.45 3.96 21.03
Skewb Final 14 11.08   13.75   12.80 14.88 13.57 16.30 11.08
Andrew Hu    USA
Andrew Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 29.66   32.41   29.66 31.64 35.79 DNF 29.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.69   11.40   3.69 4.89 17.80 13.37 15.95
Arlo Sims    USA
Arlo Sims
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.48   11.77   14.12 10.08 14.75 11.11 9.48
Second round 2 10.51   10.72   10.84 10.53 10.51 10.78 13.37
First round 3 9.53   11.92   13.44 13.83 12.16 9.53 10.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.97   2.81   2.82 1.97 4.38 2.49 3.12
First round 3 1.70   3.56   3.66 1.70 4.67 2.36 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 48.79   51.48   54.57 48.79 49.47 59.78 50.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 24.41   26.14   27.08 26.50 31.85 24.84 24.41
Combined First round 4 25.88   27.78   25.88 27.00 26.43 29.90 31.17
Pyraminx Final 7 6.55   8.16   8.02 6.55 7.67 8.78 10.21
Second round 4 6.45   7.49   9.42 8.41 6.68 6.45 7.37
First round 1 1.96   5.93   5.65 6.24 5.91 1.96 9.74
Skewb Final 1 3.47   5.30   6.29 3.47 7.09 5.56 4.04
Ben Brower    USA
Ben Brower
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.41   DNF   DNF DNF 29.20 28.05 26.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.67   7.04   3.67 9.19 DNF 7.01 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 2:00.18     2:04.45 2:00.18
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.52   22.55   22.57 21.56 23.53 25.24 19.52
First round 24 19.82   21.71   24.48 19.82 21.83 21.39 21.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.25   5.11   DNF 3.25 6.19 4.09 5.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:34.73     1:34.73 1:59.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 2:52.22     3:20.03 2:52.22
Pyraminx Second round 9 7.60   9.30   DNF 9.28 10.02 8.61 7.60
First round 14 3.55   9.93   7.33 12.48 12.63 3.55 9.99
Skewb Final 13 8.27   13.54   13.63 8.27 14.24 1:59.70 12.75
Benjamin Ma    USA
Benjamin Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 35.89   48.26   52.96 52.92 41.36 50.50 35.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 15.81   20.49   15.81 DNF 23.14 22.47 15.86
Brendan Hill    USA
Brendan Hill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.17   17.72   18.58 19.07 16.34 16.17 18.25
First round 14 15.71   18.44   17.89 20.90 18.45 18.98 15.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.33   5.17   3.85 2.33 5.82 5.83 6.51
Pyraminx First round 18 7.21   12.19   12.93 13.13 10.50 7.21 13.19
Cameron Landers    USA
Cameron Landers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.84   34.92   28.84 30.05 36.98 44.25 37.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.48   8.46   10.61 3.48 9.60 9.33 6.44
Pyraminx First round 43 21.11   39.14   28.72 45.52 45.30 21.11 43.39
Chase Toscano    USA
Chase Toscano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 19.40   26.47   25.58 42.16 19.40 23.89 29.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:39.02     DNF 1:39.02
Pyraminx First round 32 12.83   15.94   15.12 14.85 12.83 DNF 17.84
Christian Bernier    USA
Christian Bernier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 31.83   34.80   36.64 34.08 33.68 31.83 48.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.40   11.16   8.49 3.40 12.19 12.80 14.97
Colin Bourque    USA
Colin Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 19.33   21.94   22.44 21.22 22.34 22.25 19.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 2.77   5.87   7.05 2.77 6.49 DNF 4.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:35.24     1:35.24 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 49.70   58.61   49.70 55.46 1:11.37 59.22 1:01.14
Pyraminx Second round 16 6.75   14.04   11.29 14.48 DNF 16.36 6.75
First round 16 8.36   10.81   10.52 12.66 13.21 8.36 9.24
Daniel Chamorro    USA
Daniel Chamorro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 51.64   1:08.60   1:16.05 51.64 1:18.15 1:01.12 1:08.63
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.36   17.41   13.36 22.34 15.65 18.77 17.82
First round 15 15.33   18.50   20.38 15.33 19.04 18.22 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.09   4.80   4.09 5.32 4.91 4.16 DNF
First round 10 3.20   4.85   3.98 37.30 4.98 5.58 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 58.05   1:10.67   1:12.64 1:13.04 58.05 1:08.77 1:10.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 2:45.08     2:45.08 2:52.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 35.32   44.75   48.74 42.60 35.32 DNF 42.91
Pyraminx Final 6 7.06   7.96   14.70 8.46 7.87 7.55 7.06
Second round 3 6.08   7.08   7.03 6.57 7.63 12.25 6.08
First round 3 3.16   7.01   7.33 11.02 9.07 3.16 4.63
Skewb Final 3 5.98   6.93   6.76 7.81 5.98 9.71 6.21
Dean Bittker    USA
Dean Bittker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:58.98   2:11.21   1:58.98 2:18.13 2:26.96 2:00.12 2:15.38
Devin Shattuck    USA
Devin Shattuck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 49.42   DNF   1:24.41 DNF DNF 1:10.56 49.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 13.39   21.63   16.88 13.39 26.57 1:04.10 21.43
Dylan Zilifian    USA
Dylan Zilifian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 31.02   37.50   31.02 40.19 40.40 34.75 37.56
Pyraminx First round 34 3.96   16.62   15.73 16.15 17.97 3.96 20.41
Skewb Final 20 11.57   17.74   11.57 20.65 12.57 22.38 19.99
Elle Nolan    USA
Elle Nolan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 15.77   18.76   15.77 21.98 33.01 17.71 16.59
First round 21 19.29   20.53   22.54 19.30 19.29 19.77 22.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 1:05.14   1:19.14   1:20.78 1:05.14 1:20.81 1:18.61 1:18.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 34.20   39.81   42.25 40.99 42.18 36.27 34.20
Eric Yang    USA
Eric Yang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 25.64   28.77   44.42 25.64 31.96 26.27 28.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.28   6.38   3.91 3.28 6.70 9.90 8.52
Pyraminx First round 30 11.60   15.19   11.60 21.83 13.36 12.64 19.56
Skewb Final 26 21.32   25.20   25.36 23.78 26.45 21.32 31.33
Eric Zhao    USA
Eric Zhao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 11.82   12.68   13.00 11.82 13.09 12.97 12.07
Second round 6 12.63   14.19   14.28 13.26 15.04 16.27 12.63
First round 5 11.60   12.98   12.97 12.75 13.21 13.74 11.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.07   6.37   5.90 5.07 5.84 8.53 7.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 40.09   44.53   40.09 47.06 45.89 46.46 41.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:41.91   1:48.22   1:46.37 1:41.91 1:50.36 1:47.94 2:00.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 15.84   20.33   16.30 26.91 22.76 21.93 15.84
Combined First round 2 18.46   20.80   19.92 18.46 21.19 DNF 21.28
Pyraminx First round 19 8.45   12.35   12.12 12.19 12.74 8.45 13.74
Ethan Kopf    USA
Ethan Kopf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 19.83   23.63   23.38 24.62 22.89 26.20 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.22   8.43   8.03 4.22 7.89 11.60 9.38
Pyraminx Second round 15 9.88   12.91   15.98 12.43 12.34 13.97 9.88
First round 15 8.22   10.09   9.34 11.80 9.90 8.22 11.02
Skewb Final 9 9.56   11.04   12.43 9.56 10.04 18.81 10.65
Garrett Molinari    USA
Garrett Molinari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 31.67   35.81   38.03 31.67 34.61 35.37 37.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.53   8.27   4.53 8.30 10.25 8.18 8.34
Pyraminx First round 35 10.25   17.25   15.83 17.58 34.41 18.33 10.25
Skewb Final 27 11.06   33.59   27.02 57.29 16.47 11.06 DNF
Gray Bittker    USA
Gray Bittker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:03.47   1:13.33   1:03.47 1:09.30 1:37.79 1:09.19 1:21.50
Greg McGrath    USA
Greg McGrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 16.94   25.21   26.49 30.88 16.94 25.42 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.60   6.95   5.60 6.55 7.10 7.21 10.06
Pyraminx First round 41 17.45   28.36   23.21 20.61 41.26 DNF 17.45
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 21.53   24.64   21.53 27.54 22.49 23.88 27.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.14   7.44   6.70 8.83 6.80 DNF 5.14
First round 8 2.84   4.65   4.16 2.84 5.43 4.36 5.73
Pyraminx First round 28 4.84   14.89   16.36 16.39 17.67 4.84 11.93
Skewb Final 6 5.55   9.49   DNF 10.19 10.90 5.55 7.37
Jackson Nichols    USA
Jackson Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 53.06   1:01.18   1:01.29 1:01.52 53.06 2:14.30 1:00.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.51   12.96   12.96 5.51 14.29 11.64 25.61
Jacob Colon    USA
Jacob Colon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 44.27   48.70   47.38 DNF 49.10 44.27 49.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 8.05   19.29   8.05 11.65 13.28 DNF 32.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Jake Ulwick    USA
Jake Ulwick
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 18.86   31.51   18.86 34.82 32.48 33.72 28.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 3.25   8.83   3.58 3.25 11.45 16.54 11.45
Pyraminx First round 29 5.29   15.17   DNF 20.10 9.43 5.29 15.97
Skewb Final 24 18.76   23.12   24.24 34.70 18.76 25.26 19.85
Jashmin Tin    USA
Jashmin Tin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 40.41   57.76   40.41 49.59 1:03.10 1:13.48 1:00.60
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.59   14.04   14.51 12.97 10.59 24.95 14.64
Second round 11 14.96   16.36   15.39 17.28 14.96 16.40 28.43
First round 10 14.12   16.98   17.38 21.74 14.12 14.93 18.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 5.47   6.23   6.40 6.56 7.05 5.72 5.47
First round 12 1.52   4.99   3.72 1.52 5.92 8.03 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 56.67   1:06.30   1:00.43 1:18.83 56.67 1:01.31 1:17.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:31.02     2:35.62 2:31.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 3:11.19   DNF   DNF DNF 3:11.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.37   30.24   28.85 31.97 32.12 25.37 29.91
Combined First round 5 30.04   30.40   30.72 30.41 30.04 31.22 30.08
Pyraminx Second round 10 8.38   10.20   15.21 11.16 8.38 9.94 9.50
First round 11 3.98   9.58   12.30 13.96 5.94 3.98 10.51
Skewb Final 21 13.84   17.78   18.54 19.04 13.84 DNF 15.75
Joe Epstein    USA
Joe Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 20.34   26.68   27.59 25.10 28.95 20.34 27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 2.94   6.83   4.42 2.94 8.51 DNF 7.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 1:14.96   1:19.87   1:23.17 1:18.41 1:18.04 1:45.47 1:14.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 3:40.68     3:40.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:03.60     1:03.60 1:09.23
Jonah Crosby    USA
Jonah Crosby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.49   10.11   9.87 9.54 8.49 13.51 10.93
Second round 4 10.37   11.16   12.10 11.37 10.70 11.40 10.37
First round 4 11.06   12.01   11.85 13.30 11.06 12.81 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.78   5.13   9.96 3.90 6.83 2.78 4.67
First round 6 2.32   4.24   2.81 2.32 6.43 6.20 3.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 36.42   40.65   37.89 36.42 41.25 42.82 44.54
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:22.60   1:26.27   1:26.98 1:26.96 1:25.47 1:26.39 1:22.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 20.35   24.20   23.47 20.35 28.88 22.89 26.25
Combined First round 3 19.65   21.93   20.13 19.65 20.80 32.47 24.85
Jonah Jacobs    USA
Jonah Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.03   21.08   21.10 22.71 17.03 20.11 22.02
First round 23 17.10   21.64   24.89 25.54 17.29 22.75 17.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.53   5.78   4.53 7.59 7.10 5.50 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:31.14     1:31.14 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 5.45   11.70   9.12 11.89 14.09 5.45 14.76
Joshua Puleski    USA
Joshua Puleski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 54.81   1:06.47   1:17.58 1:09.94 1:09.75 54.81 59.71
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.60   14.17   15.43 14.04 15.67 13.05 11.60
Second round 5 13.08   13.68   13.33 13.08 14.82 13.28 14.43
First round 8 11.86   14.95   17.00 15.48 15.61 11.86 13.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.01   4.27   4.62 4.36 4.07 4.01 4.39
First round 5 3.56   4.23   5.66 3.98 3.56 4.25 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 49.45   56.58   55.08 1:04.78 55.63 59.03 49.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:00.66   2:08.73   2:13.47 2:12.47 2:00.73 2:12.98 2:00.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 35.96   40.51   39.67 1:06.42 35.96 36.43 45.43
Combined First round 9 29.47   35.65   38.87 32.64 43.81 29.47 35.44
Pyraminx Final 3 6.12   7.21   6.30 6.12 7.29 8.03 DNF
Second round 1 4.48   6.59   6.39 7.94 4.48 7.01 6.38
First round 2 5.21   6.35   7.60 5.43 7.01 5.21 6.60
Skewb Final 4 6.83   8.28   6.83 8.30 7.52 9.89 9.01
Kevin Costello III    USA
Kevin Costello III
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.74   8.56   9.04 8.47 8.88 8.32 5.74
Second round 1 7.51   8.95   7.77 9.85 7.51 9.81 9.28
First round 1 7.23   8.02   8.74 7.23 8.09 9.49 7.24
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.39   3.62   3.65 3.70 6.91 3.39 3.50
First round 1 1.60   3.23   2.52 1.60 3.86 4.46 3.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 27.50   30.79   28.63 35.69 27.50 32.92 30.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:00.17   1:17.09   1:14.21 1:00.17 1:19.84 1:18.96 1:18.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.38   15.48   21.30 17.21 14.90 14.32 13.38
Combined First round 1 12.46   14.80   12.78 12.46 14.66 16.95 17.38
Pyraminx Final 1 3.71   5.88   5.35 6.46 6.88 3.71 5.82
Second round 2 5.53   6.88   6.66 5.53 DNF 7.91 6.06
First round 8 3.39   7.77   6.93 9.67 DNF 3.39 6.71
Louisa Page    USA
Louisa Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS DNS DNS
Lucas Haber    USA
Lucas Haber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 14.66   16.56   15.00 14.66 19.49 21.27 15.18
Second round 12 14.51   16.51   18.27 23.48 15.43 15.84 14.51
First round 18 16.48   19.14   22.73 19.34 18.57 16.48 19.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.64   6.12   4.64 6.63 5.61 6.36 6.39
First round 7 3.76   4.56   3.76 4.09 4.86 4.73 5.99
Pyraminx Final 5 6.47   7.80   6.54 9.00 8.67 6.47 8.19
Second round 8 6.49   8.40   9.99 6.49 8.09 9.02 8.09
First round 5 6.06   7.23   6.34 11.06 7.28 6.06 8.06
Luke Coleman    USA
Luke Coleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:13.68   1:28.13   1:18.83 1:26.98 1:38.59 1:58.23 1:13.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.57   11.53   5.82 4.57 15.34 21.02 13.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 40 12.57   28.10   22.28 28.10 33.92 12.57 DNF
Manit Mahajan    USA
Manit Mahajan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:06.18   1:19.52   1:10.04 1:06.18 1:40.05 1:21.00 1:27.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.46   20.14   16.00 5.46 21.49 22.92 26.12
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 28.76   30.09   30.11 29.45 31.45 28.76 30.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.70   7.00   3.70 6.58 9.94 6.11 8.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 2:11.23     2:11.74 2:11.23
Pyraminx Second round 11 7.21   10.78   14.28 9.41 9.51 13.43 7.21
First round 10 3.89   9.48   10.59 13.22 9.99 3.89 7.86
Skewb Final 16 11.00   14.41   15.50 18.28 14.22 13.52 11.00
Matthew Dion    USA
Matthew Dion
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 43.98   54.28   47.53 43.98 1:01.91 1:01.29 54.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.12   17.98   17.91 6.12 18.18 17.86 18.55
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 16.33   21.15   22.22 DNF 21.89 19.33 16.33
First round 13 15.01   18.03   19.55 16.16 15.01 18.39 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 5.03   6.72   7.00 6.27 8.29 6.88 5.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:23.60   2:37.71   2:23.60 2:34.88 2:55.46 2:37.14 2:41.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 6:16.29   DNF   DNF DNF 6:16.29
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.53   35.30   36.65 35.84 27.53 33.41 42.85
Combined First round 10 30.45   36.74   30.45 39.07 35.55 35.60 40.95
Pyraminx First round 25 10.12   13.50   11.41 14.99 14.19 10.12 14.90
Skewb Final 19 6.75   17.05   6.75 30.02 12.89 15.40 22.86
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 23.27   27.77   38.97 23.27 31.89 26.27 25.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 2.66   DNF   4.11 2.66 DNF DNF 7.53
Pyraminx First round 44 5.95   DNF   DNF 8.16 7.31 DNF 5.95
Skewb Final 18 14.52   15.17   16.61 15.08 14.68 15.75 14.52
Michael Baitch    USA
Michael Baitch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 44.15   1:22.43   2:44.44 1:22.80 1:18.79 1:25.71 44.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.26   15.71   34.94 5.26 15.40 16.51 15.22
Pyraminx First round 38 9.47   18.56   21.32 18.74 9.47 15.61 22.87
Mitchell Grant    USA
Mitchell Grant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 31.12   36.28   31.12 35.60 41.61 36.26 36.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 10.75   15.22   11.54 10.75 12.31 22.24 21.82
Pyraminx First round 36 10.62   17.39   10.62 17.05 15.38 19.75 26.43
Nicholas McKee    USA
Nicholas McKee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 30.66   33.66   32.75 56.32 37.41 30.66 30.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 7.93   10.02   7.93 11.66 8.78 10.06 11.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 2:32.93     2:32.93 2:36.58
Pyraminx First round 37 9.05   17.40   18.79 17.32 19.39 9.05 16.10
Skewb Final 25 18.68   23.78   23.07 18.68 18.90 29.38 31.42
Nick Partridge    USA
Nick Partridge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 21.86   25.29   22.23 30.60 26.12 27.51 21.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.64   5.73   4.05 3.64 5.92 7.21 10.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 2:08.42     DNF 2:08.42
Pyraminx Second round 12 8.99   10.85   12.31 8.99 9.69 11.93 10.92
First round 12 6.85   9.79   6.85 12.88 16.82 8.16 8.34
Skewb Final 15 10.15   14.18   10.15 17.63 12.77 16.60 13.18
Noah Lucien    USA
Noah Lucien
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.17   19.90   17.17 22.79 18.50 18.44 22.75
First round 16 17.82   18.96   19.45 21.43 18.93 18.49 17.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.23   6.97   6.91 3.23 7.79 6.20 14.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:53.19     2:00.76 1:53.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 3:37.00     DNF 3:37.00
Pyraminx First round 26 12.20   13.93   16.16 12.20 12.67 12.97 DNF
Skewb Final 12 11.42   12.85   11.74 13.01 15.01 13.80 11.42
Palmer Berry    USA
Palmer Berry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 16.76   21.53   26.64 21.96 20.43 16.76 22.20
First round 22 19.08   20.96   19.08 19.15 25.10 20.29 23.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.91   18.53   41.23 19.98 9.91 21.13 14.47
Pyraminx First round 20 7.89   12.36   14.28 20.75 12.37 10.43 7.89
Peter Ellis    USA
Peter Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 27.25   35.14   43.06 36.24 29.71 39.48 27.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 8.41   13.44   16.56 19.24 9.50 14.26 8.41
Qianqian He    China
Qianqian He
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 31.86   35.68   38.20 43.91 31.86 35.94 32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.26   11.93   16.00 11.36 10.26 13.29 11.14
Pyraminx First round 33 11.75   16.54   18.06 12.86 22.17 11.75 18.71
Ryan King    USA
Ryan King
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.96   58.97   1:24.01 57.83 55.69 49.96 1:03.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 11.02   18.33   14.38 11.02 14.93 DNF 25.69
Pyraminx First round 39 19.03   24.08   22.82 27.94 21.48 19.03 31.85
Ryan Proctor    USA
Ryan Proctor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 24.42   27.21   45.13 28.05 24.42 27.74 25.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 6.04   9.83   6.04 9.44 10.39 9.67 10.63
Pyraminx First round 31 12.69   15.77   20.03 15.34 12.69 13.76 18.21
Sam Arciprete    USA
Sam Arciprete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 36.46   47.10   41.15 53.56 46.58 DNF 36.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 8.22   14.14   8.22 10.29 42.73 13.36 18.78
Pyraminx First round 42 16.88   31.62   45.32 36.44 16.88 22.91 35.51
Sam Schultz    USA
Sam Schultz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.48   15.50   18.05 11.48 15.19 16.63 14.67
Second round 7 13.66   14.21   DNF 14.19 14.13 14.32 13.66
First round 9 11.62   15.10   11.62 13.65 17.04 17.25 14.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.57   4.90   3.57 4.75 5.99 DNF 3.97
First round 4 3.30   3.70   3.30 3.45 4.34 3.32 5.39
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:06.26   2:18.91   2:06.26 2:22.57 2:14.67 2:21.61 2:20.45
Pyraminx First round 27 9.35   14.67   11.84 9.35 14.96 DNF 17.20
Skewb Final 11 10.14   12.43   16.24 13.76 12.43 10.14 11.09
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.70   10.89   12.48 8.70 10.13 10.07 15.18
Second round 3 9.95   11.00   9.95 11.04 11.46 10.49 12.12
First round 2 10.57   11.82   12.17 10.57 11.00 12.28 13.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.67   4.75   3.81 3.85 6.60 2.67 8.64
First round 2 2.67   3.25   3.30 2.67 3.45 4.46 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 36.11   39.60   42.95 37.78 39.07 41.96 36.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.51   1:17.99   1:16.42 1:20.76 1:32.00 1:11.51 1:16.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 21.83   24.08   21.83 22.43 23.48 26.34 30.46
Combined First round 6 20.30   30.57   22.83 27.79 41.09 42.78 20.30
Pyraminx Second round 14 5.32   11.80   11.96 DNF 8.79 14.64 5.32
First round 9 6.73   8.79   8.24 9.28 11.12 6.73 8.86
Skewb Final 7 7.29   9.69   11.71 7.29 11.11 10.54 7.42
Scott Haller    USA
Scott Haller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.88   13.85   13.64 11.88 14.60 14.34 13.58
Second round 9 12.42   14.28   15.02 13.91 12.42 15.52 13.90
First round 7 12.53   14.76   17.98 14.12 12.53 17.32 12.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 6.05   7.00   7.65 7.22 6.14 8.38 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 1:00.63   1:15.31   1:20.24 1:12.05 1:21.91 1:00.63 1:13.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 37.44   44.79   DNF 37.44 44.53 43.03 46.81
Pyraminx First round 22 9.60   13.13   15.65 16.72 9.60 10.87 12.86
Sean Bourque    USA
Sean Bourque
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.77   17.61   16.32 19.99 17.67 14.77 18.83
First round 17 17.13   19.02   17.13 22.92 17.36 18.44 21.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.42   5.44   5.56 3.42 5.32 5.45 5.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 8.56   DNF   14.58 DNF 13.71 DNF 8.56
Simon Page    USA
Simon Page
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 16.16   19.51   16.16 20.69 19.30 22.12 18.55
First round 19 17.74   19.44   20.46 19.82 23.70 18.03 17.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 6.44   8.49   7.66 6.44 10.65 7.15 20.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 57.44   1:09.21   1:07.05 1:06.64 57.44 1:43.94 1:13.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.09   2:36.01   2:41.11 2:23.09 DNF 2:28.34 2:38.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 36.28   41.45   DNF 37.14 37.26 49.96 36.28
Combined First round 11 35.36   38.90   51.77 38.53 37.14 41.04 35.36
Pyraminx First round 21 10.64   12.89   14.84 10.64 11.19 12.63 DNF
Skewb Final 17 12.81   15.10   12.81 16.51 13.68 19.58 15.10
Symon Vanderschmidt    USA
Symon Vanderschmidt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.22   17.54   16.68 17.37 18.56 21.06 16.22
First round 12 16.30   17.74   16.98 18.42 17.81 16.30 18.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.67   6.51   5.56 8.22 8.90 5.75 4.67
First round 11 2.66   4.96   4.45 2.66 5.10 9.01 5.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 1:06.66   1:11.38   1:14.18 1:13.23 1:17.76 1:06.74 1:06.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:43.30   2:06.74   DNF 2:01.50 1:43.30 2:23.58 1:55.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.05   55.19   56.29 55.93 53.36 1:04.88 41.05
Pyraminx Final 4 5.18   7.25   7.21 8.25 10.18 6.28 5.18
Second round 7 5.92   8.12   7.45 23.09 6.91 10.01 5.92
First round 6 5.71   7.39   7.84 7.13 7.20 5.71 11.25
Skewb Final 5 7.37   8.43   8.58 13.14 7.37 8.10 8.61
Tate Becker    USA
Tate Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.01   26.13   23.93 DNF 29.41 21.01 25.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 6.02   6.72   DNF 6.91 6.02 6.96 6.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 51.94   DNF   DNF 56.63 52.28 DNF 51.94
Theo Jacobs    USA
Theo Jacobs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 29.61   33.28   29.61 32.68 41.57 31.17 35.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.08   6.19   8.62 5.86 6.22 5.08 6.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:59.20     2:28.87 1:59.20
Tim Reynolds    USA
Tim Reynolds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.45   11.88   10.45 10.45 13.98 11.73 13.46
Second round 8 11.47   14.26   14.66 11.47 15.27 12.86 16.43
First round 6 12.78   14.32   14.00 15.33 12.78 14.37 14.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.78   5.44   6.33 3.78 5.09 8.87 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 51.27   1:08.24   51.27 1:08.00 1:52.62 59.24 1:17.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:43.93   1:49.79   1:44.26 1:43.93 1:53.99 2:02.02 1:51.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 23.82   26.36   25.34 27.93 25.80 29.08 23.82
Combined First round 7 21.51   32.87   36.55 36.53 21.51 30.90 31.18
Pyraminx Final 2 5.65   6.65   7.12 6.54 9.19 5.65 6.30
Second round 5 5.22   7.55   8.71 8.00 8.99 5.94 5.22
First round 4 5.16   7.03   6.88 12.01 6.72 7.48 5.16
Skewb Final 10 9.74   12.23   12.60 12.13 9.74 11.97 12.88
True Becker    USA
True Becker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.22   20.64   21.85 21.73 21.99 18.35 14.22
First round 20 16.14   19.71   18.17 20.89 20.06 16.14 23.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.26   6.32   6.42 5.97 6.58 10.97 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:07.20   DNF   1:07.20 1:08.98 DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 32.95   39.66   40.06 32.95 45.36 50.89 33.57
Pyraminx Second round 13 7.35   10.90   10.76 11.44 12.54 10.51 7.35
First round 13 4.58   9.91   8.72 15.09 9.52 4.58 11.50
Skewb Final 23 9.94   21.00   9.94 18.59 30.69 DNF 13.73
Will Marshall    USA
Will Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 19.98   28.17   28.70 30.73 26.80 19.98 29.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.98   7.68   8.91 5.98 7.60 6.54 9.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:04.05     1:04.05 1:10.81
Pyraminx First round 23 9.59   13.33   13.49 15.04 9.59 11.45 17.38
Skewb Final 8 7.42   10.45   14.66 7.42 11.57 8.94 10.84