Melbourne Winter 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-2~3  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Winter 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.69  Tommy Kiprillis 8.27  Ethan Stevens 8.29
 2x2x2 Cube  Cameron Stollery 2.19  Jody Jones 2.76  Feliks Zemdegs 2.88
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 25.02  Jayden McNeill 33.21  Tommy Kiprillis 33.77
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:37.45  Ryan Driscoll 1:53.48  Jayden McNeill 1:59.69
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:19.97  Ryan Driscoll 2:42.80  Jayden McNeill 3:19.47
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 23.20  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 53.64  Feliks Zemdegs 55.49
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.37  Jayden McNeill 12.28  Tomoya Firman 12.91
 Rubik's Clock  Jayden McNeill 9.57  Myles Jarman 14.27  Fletcher Cutting 16.78
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 44.01  Jayden McNeill 54.75  Jody Jones 1:04.33
 Pyraminx  Ethan Stevens 3.64  David Pearce 4.03  Emmet Hobbs 4.36
 Square-1  Jayden McNeill 9.54  Tommy Kiprillis 10.08  Jody Jones 11.12
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 2:04.34  Jack Cai 3:13.80
 5x5x5 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 6:22.61
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 35:42  Tommy Kiprillis 3/3 24:28  David Pearce 4/7 38:51
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.20   6.84    Australia 7.51 6.74 5.20 7.35 6.42
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.27   7.75    Australia 6.27 7.35 8.13 7.77 12.74
3 Jayden McNeill 7.45   7.91    Australia 9.34 7.80 7.68 7.45 8.25
4 Andy Gong 6.36   8.70    Australia 10.26 8.65 8.50 8.94 6.36
5 Jody Jones 7.44   8.89    Australia 9.32 7.44 10.23 7.85 9.50
6 Tomoya Firman 8.08   9.13    Australia 8.87 8.08 10.78 10.29 8.23
7 Ethan Stevens 8.17   9.44    Australia 9.56 10.32 8.17 8.45 13.13
8 Riley Dexter 7.92   9.48    Australia 7.92 10.27 11.07 8.55 9.61
9 David Pearce 9.04   9.75    Australia 10.70 10.24 9.54 9.48 9.04
10 David Epstein 9.41   9.91    Australia 10.56 9.59 9.41 10.52 9.61
11 Cameron Stollery 9.09   10.12    Australia 11.27 9.22 9.88 9.09 13.94
12 Ryan Driscoll 9.18   10.69    Australia 9.18 10.08 12.59 10.80 11.20
13 Thomas Bradshaw 9.53   11.18    Australia 11.80 12.13 10.46 9.53 11.27
14 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 11.17   11.68    China 11.17 11.32 11.61 15.25 12.11
15 Divnoor Bajwa 10.95   11.92    Australia 12.39 14.03 11.80 11.58 10.95
16 James Shearwood 11.54   12.13    Australia 12.48 12.31 11.61 11.54 13.82
17 Lachlan O'Gorman 11.43   12.22    Australia 12.41 16.21 11.43 12.57 11.68
18 Mannessah Kani 10.06   12.48    Australia 12.10 12.31 14.98 10.06 13.03
19 Myles Jarman 11.98   12.62    Australia 13.73 13.02 12.33 11.98 12.52
20 Calven Lipec 10.66   13.02    Australia 12.33 10.66 12.71 21.11 14.02
21 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 11.47   13.13    China 11.47 14.48 14.39 13.17 11.84
22 Wesley Allen 10.72   13.34    Australia 12.80 10.72 17.62 13.82 13.41
23 Jacob McGruddy 10.05   13.87    Australia 15.23 13.17 13.20 16.73 10.05
24 Matthew Flay 12.97   13.87    Australia 13.18 14.06 14.36 12.97 15.18
25 Clayton Atkins 11.31   13.91    Australia 14.29 13.86 13.58 DNF 11.31
26 Jack Cai 12.80   14.24    Australia 12.80 12.98 13.43 16.30 22.00
27 Tam Quan 12.46   14.29    Australia 12.46 13.86 14.94 14.19 14.82
28 Oscar Watson 11.22   14.40    Australia 12.10 19.28 12.82 18.28 11.22
29 Alan Ma 12.13   14.76    Australia 16.76 15.09 15.30 13.89 12.13
30 Gordon Choo 13.72   14.88    Australia 13.72 16.08 14.84 14.93 14.87
31 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 12.71   14.89    China 12.71 16.33 15.09 13.25 20.72
32 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.69   15.17    China 15.34 16.22 12.69 17.47 13.94
33 Michael Alexander 12.22   15.43    Australia 15.78 16.30 14.96 15.56 12.22
34 Swami Srinivasan 11.76   15.48    Australia 17.22 16.59 12.62 11.76 17.78
35 Ben Wakelin 13.37   15.66    Australia 17.60 13.37 15.83 14.48 16.68
36 Edward Hollingdale 14.19   16.21    Australia 15.00 14.19 16.71 16.92 17.35
37 Rohan Singh 15.13   16.28    Malaysia 15.91 15.13 16.18 19.91 16.76
38 Darby Lee 13.08   16.74    Australia 13.08 24.94 13.54 17.24 19.45
39 Jenny Jian 14.18   17.16    Australia 18.96 16.26 17.75 14.18 17.46
40 Casper Appelberg 14.56   17.33    Australia 17.52 17.36 14.56 17.11 18.41
41 Fletcher Cutting 16.73   17.37    Australia 17.52 17.79 16.79 16.73 19.45
42 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.46   17.43    Australia 14.47 18.22 19.60 14.46 19.91
43 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 14.39   17.48    China 15.16 18.86 18.44 18.84 14.39
44 Max Jian 15.38   18.00    Australia 21.98 17.18 15.38 19.55 17.26
45 Phoenix Pham 15.47   18.07    Australia 18.07 18.03 15.47 19.67 18.12
46 Jonah Curtis 15.55   18.32    Australia 18.56 15.76 20.63 DNF 15.55
47 Ethan Pride 17.13   18.96    Australia 19.46 23.15 17.13 19.60 17.83
48 Axel Lönnstedt 15.04   18.99    Sweden 20.81 24.65 16.04 15.04 20.13
49 Jordan Minter 16.07   18.99    Australia 19.78 20.37 23.10 16.07 16.81
50 Zach Amiridis 15.51   19.22    Australia 15.51 17.96 18.56 23.46 21.13
51 Tyler James Dunn 18.44   19.30    New Zealand 19.21 19.51 18.44 19.17 22.90
52 Gefei Tang 16.00   19.48    China 22.26 16.00 24.56 16.31 19.88
53 Jake Invaso 17.49   19.95    Australia 17.97 20.84 21.04 21.87 17.49
54 Lucas Accary 17.60   20.11    Australia 17.60 18.90 22.03 22.73 19.41
55 Anton Kraev 17.52   20.42    Australia 18.94 21.67 17.52 20.65 25.23
56 Revan Rajahmoney 16.29   20.64    Australia 20.30 DNF 20.56 21.05 16.29
57 Flynn Macrae 16.45   20.80    Australia 16.45 DNF 21.91 21.89 18.59
58 Matthew Invaso 17.66   21.00    Australia 17.66 18.94 25.21 20.58 23.49
59 Matthew Robert Blamey 19.15   21.57    Australia 22.21 19.15 21.34 21.15 22.84
60 Paddy Eldershaw 19.09   22.32    Australia 26.84 22.16 20.81 24.00 19.09
61 Eizen Manansala 18.51   22.56    Australia 21.20 31.95 18.51 23.22 23.26
62 Tim McMahon 20.55   22.62    Australia 23.64 23.40 20.99 20.55 23.48
63 Leo Chapman 20.62   23.09    Australia 22.22 25.41 21.64 20.62 27.45
64 Ming Jin Low 22.09   24.63    Australia 24.87 22.09 24.56 42.00 24.45
65 Johar Ali Malik 24.48   24.99    Australia 33.52 24.48 24.63 25.61 24.72
66 Timothy Symons 17.34   25.17    Australia 17.34 DNF 23.73 22.29 29.49
67 Ethan Lucas 23.42   25.56    Australia 25.68 23.42 26.27 30.75 24.73
68 Ethan Tan 20.83   25.61    Australia 26.75 27.97 20.83 25.39 24.68
69 Emmet Hobbs 22.60   25.69    Australia 26.70 24.55 26.67 25.84 22.60
70 Juan-Felipe Forero 23.92   25.93    Australia 24.26 23.92 26.99 26.54 27.80
71 Denn Kuang 22.93   26.11    Australia 25.53 DNF 22.93 26.04 26.76
72 Peter Jiang 21.21   26.22    Australia 31.06 21.21 22.87 29.97 25.82
73 Austin Allen 21.49   26.26    Australia 21.49 27.59 26.10 25.67 27.02
74 Anthony Qi 24.90   27.08    Australia 29.25 24.90 26.90 26.20 28.13
75 Ming Han Low 26.32   27.26    Australia 26.32 28.01 28.59 26.48 27.29
76 Leo Terray 23.06   27.52    Australia 29.53 31.26 26.62 26.40 23.06
77 Timothy Baker 24.72   27.81    Australia 25.84 27.78 24.72 29.81 37.35
78 Nathan Gigliotti 22.63   27.87    Australia 30.87 22.63 25.60 32.43 27.14
79 Noah Fox 24.38   28.18    Australia 28.64 24.70 31.20 24.38 31.54
80 Annie Generalis 26.57   28.40    Australia 27.67 30.32 26.57 31.49 27.20
81 Aayush Ranjit 24.57   28.59    Nepal 24.57 33.70 28.26 30.36 27.14
82 William Niewand 24.17   28.76    Australia 24.17 29.18 25.23 31.87 36.00
83 Phoenix Patterson 23.25   28.90    Australia 29.22 28.56 34.98 28.91 23.25
84 Lochie Short 23.04   29.25    Australia 28.44 28.26 31.04 31.91 23.04
85 Samuel Brown 27.07   29.37    Australia 28.30 29.55 DNF 30.25 27.07
86 Chan Charoensuk 26.51   29.45    Australia DNF 27.04 28.41 32.91 26.51
87 Jordan Lee 27.80   29.98    Malaysia 28.72 28.42 32.79 48.86 27.80
88 Sebastian Robbins 24.55   30.13    Australia 32.17 29.36 24.55 28.87 DNF
89 Anttijussi Karjalainen 23.26   30.18    Finland 29.40 33.90 23.26 35.78 27.23
90 Jayden Hung 27.52   30.67    Australia 27.52 38.63 30.40 30.70 30.90
91 Nicholas Tan 26.88   31.31    Australia 26.88 31.99 28.68 33.25 37.75
92 Noah Horsley 25.38   32.13    Australia 35.44 35.81 25.38 35.08 25.86
93 James Gray 28.63   32.25    Australia 28.63 33.50 34.96 29.42 33.84
94 Isaac Dalton 28.46   33.20    Australia 28.46 39.45 32.85 35.92 30.84
95 Zac Meulenkamp 32.44   33.72    Australia 33.80 35.65 34.28 32.44 33.07
96 Owen Corby 28.50   33.76    Australia 33.44 28.50 37.04 30.79 37.34
97 Phoebe Bosley 26.88   34.59    Australia 32.59 37.55 35.05 26.88 36.12
98 Lachlan Pritchard 27.81   35.38    Australia 39.48 32.41 34.31 27.81 39.42
99 Ong Meng Ooi 27.95   36.18    Malaysia 1:11.80 27.95 31.66 48.57 28.30
100 Tom Starkey 30.45   36.68    Australia 43.10 30.45 41.66 33.44 34.95
101 Matt Gehrig 33.49   36.80    Australia 33.49 38.36 37.42 41.01 34.61
102 Ted Robertson 33.46   36.93    Australia 35.14 36.90 38.74 42.46 33.46
103 Oscar Rhodes 32.30   37.44    Australia 46.69 36.17 40.93 32.30 35.21
104 Max Bradley-McFawn 37.30   39.34    Australia 44.35 41.03 39.59 37.39 37.30
105 Luke Mete 27.66   39.84    Australia 38.62 37.00 43.89 27.66 57.85
106 Aaron O'Rourke 32.69   41.42    Australia 45.59 48.28 32.69 44.53 34.13
107 Ben Liu 37.53   46.56    Australia DNF 47.11 37.53 46.84 45.73
108 Harry Niewand 41.95   48.69    Australia 41.95 46.09 51.24 1:07.53 48.73
109 Paul N. van de Geest 37.58   48.71    United Kingdom 1:09.14 44.03 50.57 37.58 51.54
110 Kenan Hasimbegovic 40.75   49.10    Australia 42.87 1:03.62 49.62 54.82 40.75
111 Jaycob Willemse 34.37   51.73    Australia 52.15 53.41 53.05 49.99 34.37
112 Winter Judd 48.09   54.43    Australia 53.60 55.23 54.45 48.09 58.86
113 Jason Bradshaw 48.18   57.33    Australia 54.92 1:00.59 DNF 48.18 56.48
114 Isaac Hutchinson 50.56   1:01.28    Australia 52.38 1:09.79 1:05.15 50.56 1:06.32
115 Beau Voss 49.82   1:02.47    Australia 51.09 DNF 59.71 1:16.61 49.82
116 Charlie Bryden 53.62   1:05.64    Australia 1:00.27 1:03.41 53.62 1:19.52 1:13.23
117 Jacob McNish 56.19   1:10.37    Australia 1:00.32 1:10.35 1:20.43 1:26.62 56.19
118 Michelle Brewster 1:11.56   1:20.64    Australia 1:28.16 1:41.11 1:18.82 1:11.56 1:14.94
119 David Appelberg 1:34.99   1:48.58    Sweden 1:52.04 1:52.67 1:41.04 DNF 1:34.99
120 Christian Douglas 39.69   DNF    Australia DNF 52.10 DNF 39.69 55.03
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.36   7.33    Australia 8.18 7.25 7.65 7.10 6.36
2 Jayden McNeill 6.74   7.76    Australia 7.95 8.25 7.09 8.33 6.74
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.43   8.35    Australia 9.87 7.43 8.60 8.86 7.60
4 Jody Jones 7.99   9.12    Australia 7.99 9.89 9.88 9.11 8.36
5 Ethan Stevens 8.83   9.53    Australia 8.83 9.29 9.08 DNF 10.23
6 Tomoya Firman 8.18   9.61    Australia 8.81 8.18 10.92 9.09 11.60
7 David Pearce 8.71   9.84    Australia 14.73 9.96 10.23 8.71 9.33
8 Thomas Bradshaw 9.66   10.07    Australia 9.73 9.67 10.81 9.66 11.34
9 Ryan Driscoll 8.95   10.11    Australia 11.25 10.19 8.95 10.04 10.09
10 Riley Dexter 8.27   10.19    Australia 8.27 9.17 10.80 10.60 11.72
11 Andy Gong 8.66   11.22    Australia 12.30 12.51 8.66 10.81 10.54
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 10.51   11.32    China 12.73 11.16 12.08 10.51 10.73
13 Divnoor Bajwa 10.86   11.52    Australia 11.59 10.94 10.86 12.37 12.03
14 David Epstein 8.47   11.60    Australia 12.99 8.47 14.19 11.37 10.44
15 Cameron Stollery 10.29   11.63    Australia 10.30 10.29 13.59 11.28 13.31
16 Calven Lipec 10.59   11.85    Australia 10.63 12.34 13.39 10.59 12.59
17 Mannessah Kani 10.73   12.33    Australia 10.73 11.88 12.68 14.78 12.43
18 Gordon Choo 11.32   12.40    Australia 12.72 12.40 12.07 11.32 13.82
19 James Shearwood 10.91   12.48    Australia 10.91 12.57 14.06 12.70 12.17
20 Tam Quan 10.09   12.68    Australia 10.09 11.69 14.78 11.58 15.59
21 Matthew Flay 11.90   12.93    Australia 11.90 12.49 14.92 13.14 13.17
22 Wesley Allen 10.55   13.34    Australia 12.11 15.04 16.36 12.86 10.55
23 Clayton Atkins 12.44   13.39    Australia 16.17 12.44 13.58 14.09 12.51
24 Alan Ma 12.40   13.67    Australia 12.40 14.01 13.91 18.21 13.08
25 Jack Cai 12.44   13.87    Australia 15.09 17.79 12.44 12.84 13.68
26 Lachlan O'Gorman 10.12   13.99    Australia 10.12 16.36 12.98 1:04.40 12.62
27 Oscar Watson 13.31   14.25    Australia 13.47 13.31 14.06 15.23 DNF
28 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.51   14.29    China 13.79 13.48 12.51 17.19 15.59
29 Casper Appelberg 13.29   14.44    Australia 13.29 14.15 15.79 14.27 14.89
30 Myles Jarman 11.69   14.55    Australia 11.69 14.27 24.49 15.89 13.48
31 Swami Srinivasan 13.20   14.61    Australia 15.12 22.05 13.41 15.31 13.20
32 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 13.81   15.71    Australia 15.69 15.64 15.80 21.07 13.81
33 Michael Alexander 15.54   16.64    Australia 16.91 16.70 15.54 16.31 18.17
34 Edward Hollingdale 13.94   17.07    Australia 16.82 13.94 15.96 DNF 18.43
35 Axel Lönnstedt 16.41   17.28    Sweden 16.76 18.09 17.95 16.41 17.13
36 Ben Wakelin 14.94   17.38    Australia 17.08 19.63 14.94 18.90 16.17
37 Gefei Tang 16.09   17.38    China 16.32 16.09 19.73 16.09 19.85
38 Rohan Singh 13.70   17.73    Malaysia 17.79 17.48 13.70 17.92 18.42
39 Darby Lee 15.79   17.79    Australia 19.03 15.79 17.11 18.12 18.15
40 Fletcher Cutting 14.09   17.88    Australia 16.58 16.42 22.36 14.09 20.65
41 Phoenix Pham 14.62   18.06    Australia 14.62 17.31 18.91 19.04 17.96
42 Tyler James Dunn 15.22   18.69    New Zealand 17.43 22.14 16.51 15.22 24.19
43 Matthew Invaso 16.26   18.73    Australia 18.73 18.66 DNF 16.26 18.79
44 Zach Amiridis 14.44   18.77    Australia 16.85 20.52 14.44 18.95 DNF
45 Revan Rajahmoney 14.30   19.32    Australia 21.85 16.99 14.30 19.13 22.30
46 Jordan Minter 16.79   20.04    Australia 17.71 21.65 20.77 16.79 21.95
47 Jenny Jian 15.01   20.28    Australia 19.20 18.70 22.93 24.90 15.01
48 Jake Invaso 16.06   20.41    Australia 21.43 20.17 19.64 21.48 16.06
49 Max Jian 17.85   21.34    Australia 20.24 22.09 17.85 21.68 DNF
50 Lucas Accary 16.15   21.58    Australia 18.18 DNF 23.00 23.55 16.15
51 Paddy Eldershaw 21.25   24.86    Australia 33.55 24.92 27.32 21.25 22.34
52 Flynn Macrae 15.24   DNF    Australia DNF 15.24 17.34 DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.92   6.69    Australia 6.85 7.09 7.06 5.92 6.15
2 Tommy Kiprillis 7.14   8.27    Australia 9.94 7.50 7.88 9.42 7.14
3 Ethan Stevens 7.52   8.29    Australia 7.52 12.77 8.05 8.36 8.45
4 Jayden McNeill 7.98   8.57    Australia 8.49 8.19 9.03 7.98 9.28
5 David Pearce 8.53   8.98    Australia 9.33 8.61 10.12 9.01 8.53
6 Andy Gong 8.03   9.41    Australia 8.03 10.23 10.06 8.53 9.64
7 Tomoya Firman 6.56   9.46    Australia 11.60 12.55 8.17 8.60 6.56
8 Riley Dexter 8.50   9.48    Australia 9.69 8.50 9.19 12.06 9.55
9 Ryan Driscoll 9.35   9.54    Australia 9.45 9.40 9.78 9.35 10.24
10 Jody Jones 7.57   9.71    Australia 9.91 10.11 10.34 7.57 9.11
11 Thomas Bradshaw 9.90   11.04    Australia 11.69 11.75 9.90 10.71 10.71
12 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 9.91   11.05    China 11.47 11.66 11.77 9.91 10.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Kiprillis 0.62   2.21    Australia 2.34 2.04 2.85 2.25 0.62
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.56   2.28    Australia 2.49 DNF 1.68 2.68 1.56
3 Jayden McNeill 0.69   2.29    Australia 3.68 2.95 1.67 2.26 0.69
4 Cameron Stollery 1.76   2.33    Australia 2.21 2.20 2.57 3.29 1.76
5 Jody Jones 2.05   2.94    Australia 6.98 4.29 2.19 2.05 2.33
6 Ethan Stevens 1.66   2.99    Australia 3.16 3.11 2.69 3.42 1.66
7 David Epstein 2.08   3.05    Australia 2.52 4.76 3.18 3.44 2.08
8 David Pearce 2.28   3.13    Australia 2.82 3.04 3.52 3.71 2.28
9 Ryan Driscoll 1.11   3.36    Australia 3.33 3.12 4.48 3.62 1.11
10 Calven Lipec 2.98   3.44    Australia 3.22 2.98 3.28 3.81 4.58
11 Wesley Allen 1.14   3.81    Australia 4.49 3.73 6.56 3.21 1.14
12 Fletcher Cutting 2.69   3.86    Australia 3.64 3.81 DNF 4.12 2.69
13 Matthew Invaso 2.68   4.06    Australia DNF 3.82 4.03 2.68 4.34
14 Tam Quan 2.61   4.10    Australia 6.34 3.74 5.14 3.43 2.61
15 Oscar Watson 2.77   4.12    Australia 3.75 6.60 4.91 3.69 2.77
16 Jack Cai 2.70   4.53    Australia 5.46 2.70 3.70 5.55 4.42
17 Darby Lee 3.04   4.53    Australia 3.47 6.56 5.13 4.98 3.04
18 Mannessah Kani 3.53   4.62    Australia 5.93 5.65 4.01 4.21 3.53
19 Riley Dexter 1.42   4.74    Australia 4.30 DNF 3.97 5.95 1.42
20 Jake Invaso 2.36   4.79    Australia 5.57 4.17 DNF 2.36 4.63
21 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.00   4.80    Australia 4.00 5.15 4.89 4.72 4.78
22 Jacob McGruddy 2.65   4.83    Australia 6.77 4.58 4.79 5.13 2.65
23 James Shearwood 3.04   4.87    Australia 7.01 6.54 4.12 3.04 3.96
24 Matthew Flay 3.69   4.90    Australia 4.96 5.38 5.43 4.35 3.69
25 Axel Lönnstedt 3.49   4.95    Sweden 4.54 7.16 5.32 4.98 3.49
26 Ben Wakelin 4.71   5.04    Australia 4.71 6.62 5.02 5.28 4.82
27 Casper Appelberg 2.93   5.20    Australia 4.16 5.02 7.02 6.41 2.93
28 Revan Rajahmoney 4.84   5.27    Australia 6.00 4.87 4.84 4.95 DNF
29 Myles Jarman 3.02   5.43    Australia 5.57 7.02 6.76 3.96 3.02
30 Gordon Choo 3.87   5.49    Australia 6.25 7.43 3.87 5.70 4.52
31 Jonah Curtis 3.21   5.51    Australia 5.28 5.47 5.77 DNF 3.21
32 Michael Alexander 3.30   5.53    Australia 4.78 7.68 7.78 4.12 3.30
33 Thomas Bradshaw 5.05   5.74    Australia 6.11 6.13 5.84 5.28 5.05
34 Leo Chapman 3.67   5.80    Australia 7.17 5.81 4.41 DNF 3.67
35 Divnoor Bajwa 3.06   5.85    Australia 6.59 5.94 10.00 5.03 3.06
36 Swami Srinivasan 5.18   5.98    Australia 13.69 5.18 7.05 5.32 5.56
37 Zach Amiridis 1.58   6.04    Australia 6.64 5.32 7.40 6.15 1.58
38 Mitchell David Rudebeck 5.25   6.04    Australia 7.34 7.36 5.49 5.25 5.29
39 Rohan Singh 3.33   6.17    Malaysia 6.19 6.13 6.18 7.89 3.33
40 Nathan Gigliotti 4.43   6.31    Australia 6.00 6.66 6.89 6.26 4.43
41 Phoenix Patterson 4.95   6.37    Australia 4.95 9.00 8.34 5.31 5.47
42 Phoenix Pham 2.19   6.60    Australia 4.85 9.85 9.80 5.14 2.19
43 Ethan Pride 3.90   6.61    Australia 5.17 7.76 8.74 6.91 3.90
44 Anton Kraev 5.82   6.64    Australia 6.18 8.22 5.82 6.40 7.34
45 William Niewand 5.03   6.81    Australia 7.28 5.03 7.84 5.30 7.89
46 Ethan Lucas 5.72   6.81    Australia 6.36 7.85 5.72 9.77 6.23
47 Noah Fox 4.42   6.83    Australia 6.61 6.77 7.10 7.63 4.42
48 Jordan Lee 3.88   6.95    Malaysia 9.77 7.35 7.08 6.41 3.88
49 Clayton Atkins 5.51   6.98    Australia 5.51 6.86 7.85 6.97 7.11
50 Eizen Manansala 5.60   7.07    Australia 5.60 11.30 7.85 6.66 6.70
51 Samuel Brown 5.10   7.33    Australia 7.78 5.10 11.92 6.45 7.77
52 Ming Jin Low 5.72   7.42    Australia 6.56 9.05 8.16 7.54 5.72
53 Paddy Eldershaw 5.25   7.47    Australia 7.14 DNF 8.30 6.96 5.25
54 Matthew Robert Blamey 3.85   7.52    Australia 8.70 11.55 7.77 6.08 3.85
55 Juan-Felipe Forero 3.49   7.53    Australia 11.63 8.79 8.51 3.49 5.29
56 Anthony Qi 4.32   7.60    Australia 5.81 9.96 9.22 7.76 4.32
57 James Gray 4.55   7.62    Australia 6.92 10.86 8.19 7.74 4.55
58 Tyler James Dunn 3.20   7.64    New Zealand 4.24 DNF 8.49 10.20 3.20
59 Flynn Macrae 2.98   7.75    Australia 7.69 8.30 8.74 7.26 2.98
60 Emmet Hobbs 3.16   7.76    Australia 8.20 8.87 7.91 7.18 3.16
61 Jenny Jian 6.80   7.77    Australia 7.94 6.99 8.37 9.78 6.80
62 Anttijussi Karjalainen 7.51   8.03    Finland 7.51 9.54 8.36 7.57 8.17
63 Matt Gehrig 4.66   8.22    Australia 7.69 18.51 10.69 6.29 4.66
64 Chan Charoensuk 6.24   8.34    Australia 8.48 13.35 10.07 6.48 6.24
65 Zac Meulenkamp 7.30   8.40    Australia 10.35 7.80 7.30 8.75 8.66
66 Ming Han Low 5.52   8.56    Australia 5.52 9.65 12.52 9.64 6.39
67 Peter Jiang 5.75   8.62    Australia 14.33 9.96 7.98 7.91 5.75
68 Phoebe Bosley 5.78   8.84    Australia 10.22 11.44 10.07 6.23 5.78
69 Timothy Baker 6.64   9.03    Australia 7.06 7.78 12.25 6.64 DNF
70 Lucas Accary 4.02   9.31    Australia 12.58 9.81 8.37 9.76 4.02
71 Austin Allen 6.88   9.34    Australia 7.92 6.88 21.39 9.94 10.17
72 Ethan Tan 6.01   9.60    Australia 9.56 9.12 10.48 6.01 10.12
73 Leo Terray 7.36   9.70    Australia 9.33 12.53 7.36 10.49 9.29
74 Nicholas Tan 8.15   9.71    Australia DNF 10.13 9.34 8.15 9.66
75 Noah Horsley 5.55   9.72    Australia 10.85 12.72 12.79 5.59 5.55
76 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 4.76   9.87    China 7.76 DNF 11.50 10.34 4.76
77 Ted Robertson 5.48   9.91    Australia DNF 5.48 8.59 9.05 12.10
78 Owen Corby 5.65   9.91    Australia DNF 9.95 13.07 5.65 6.70
79 Denn Kuang 6.66   10.15    Australia 6.66 13.63 7.68 9.15 DNF
80 Jayden Hung 4.75   10.54    Australia 19.33 12.73 9.59 9.30 4.75
81 Lachlan Pritchard 7.55   11.28    Australia 11.90 8.60 13.33 20.06 7.55
82 Annie Generalis 8.43   11.55    Australia 8.43 10.70 24.24 11.34 12.60
83 Max Bradley-McFawn 6.18   11.81    Australia DNF 8.01 7.66 19.75 6.18
84 Johar Ali Malik 10.61   12.11    Australia 13.08 11.86 13.04 10.61 11.43
85 Aayush Ranjit 9.21   12.51    Nepal 11.41 14.99 13.41 12.70 9.21
86 Aaron O'Rourke 10.10   13.20    Australia 10.10 DNF 11.01 11.56 17.03
87 Sebastian Robbins 7.01   13.21    Australia 7.01 12.46 13.93 13.24 15.38
88 Harry Niewand 9.95   14.02    Australia 18.22 20.49 10.87 12.96 9.95
89 Winter Judd 4.54   14.63    Australia 17.11 14.04 23.29 12.73 4.54
90 Jaycob Willemse 6.81   16.12    Australia 28.27 17.01 20.01 11.33 6.81
91 Luke Mete 12.22   16.58    Australia 12.22 14.67 21.67 29.10 13.39
92 Christian Douglas 12.90   18.39    Australia 22.55 19.34 12.90 DNF 13.27
93 Isaac Hutchinson 7.63   18.55    Australia 19.38 20.12 16.14 22.80 7.63
94 Ryan Voss 15.31   18.73    Australia 21.38 18.55 15.31 31.92 16.27
95 Beau Voss 12.71   18.93    Australia 12.71 14.46 23.25 19.08 DNF
96 Paul N. van de Geest 12.77   20.20    United Kingdom 20.14 25.17 44.75 12.77 15.30
97 Kenan Hasimbegovic 8.23   21.56    Australia 45.80 28.96 18.99 16.72 8.23
98 Charlie Bryden 13.35   23.43    Australia 13.35 36.83 22.99 18.53 28.77
99 Zachary Parker 8.73   24.52    Australia 52.14 37.06 22.52 8.73 13.98
100 Tom Starkey 16.77   25.64    Australia 17.17 23.28 DNF 16.77 36.46
101 David Appelberg 27.86   47.27    Sweden 47.84 1:12.21 27.86 50.18 43.78
102 Andy Gong 1.80   DNF    Australia 1.80 DNF 3.96 2.03 DNF
103 Max Jian 8.30   DNF    Australia 12.51 DNF 8.34 8.30 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.67   2.19    Australia 3.16 2.44 1.90 2.22 1.67
2 Jody Jones 1.59   2.76    Australia 1.59 4.01 4.75 2.32 1.96
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.44   2.88    Australia 1.44 6.99 2.24 2.76 3.64
4 Jayden McNeill 1.36   3.06    Australia 1.36 5.05 2.32 DNF 1.81
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.43   3.33    Australia 2.43 4.05 4.11 3.27 2.66
6 David Epstein 2.30   3.87    Australia 3.77 DNF 2.30 4.28 3.55
7 David Pearce 2.89   3.97    Australia 2.89 3.46 4.00 4.96 4.45
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.55   3.97    Australia 3.55 3.82 3.74 4.87 4.36
9 Ethan Stevens 2.23   4.13    Australia 2.23 DNF 4.65 4.58 3.15
10 Fletcher Cutting 2.77   4.56    Australia 4.18 6.78 2.77 3.75 5.76
11 Wesley Allen 3.55   4.63    Australia 4.87 3.55 4.42 4.63 4.84
12 Calven Lipec 2.53   4.83    Australia 3.46 4.27 6.76 DNF 2.53
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 24.87   26.77    Australia 24.87 30.51 26.75 26.80 26.76
2 Jayden McNeill 30.66   34.38    Australia 34.31 36.62 34.52 34.31 30.66
3 Tomoya Firman 33.02   35.34    Australia 33.02 34.11 38.70 33.21 38.99
4 Tommy Kiprillis 32.74   36.02    Australia 34.32 40.55 38.36 32.74 35.37
5 David Pearce 33.79   37.21    Australia 39.90 37.26 39.80 34.56 33.79
6 Andy Gong 33.45   37.30    Australia 33.83 41.90 33.45 39.43 38.64
7 Jody Jones 36.66   38.24    Australia 37.25 39.29 36.66 45.58 38.17
8 Ryan Driscoll 33.11   38.80    Australia 37.97 33.11 38.80 39.64 39.88
9 Ethan Stevens 40.49   45.32    Australia 40.49 45.50 53.49 48.49 41.98
10 Mannessah Kani 39.28   45.69    Australia 43.93 51.89 39.28 48.94 44.19
11 Calven Lipec 40.48   45.73    Australia 1:06.19 47.59 40.48 47.47 42.12
12 Jack Cai 42.34   46.46    Australia 49.47 42.34 46.02 43.89 51.06
13 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 39.38   48.00    China 45.75 50.92 51.21 39.38 47.34
14 Myles Jarman 45.12   48.32    Australia 49.56 51.95 45.12 47.71 47.70
15 Gordon Choo 45.89   49.31    Australia 53.08 47.35 57.03 47.49 45.89
16 Matthew Flay 40.80   50.18    Australia 49.62 40.80 56.83 50.52 50.39
17 Riley Dexter 45.75   50.47    Australia 52.13 45.75 48.01 56.09 51.28
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 46.35   51.48    China 47.32 46.35 56.11 56.20 51.02
19 Cameron Stollery 45.35   51.60    Australia 50.00 45.35 52.64 59.13 52.17
20 David Epstein 47.69   52.49    Australia 50.73 54.56 47.69 52.18 59.64
21 Clayton Atkins 45.25   53.28    Australia 56.17 50.64 53.03 45.25 1:00.87
22 Alan Ma 46.72   54.92    Australia 56.60 46.72 1:03.70 53.70 54.45
23 Jacob McGruddy 52.27   55.85    Australia 52.27 1:00.22 55.19 57.00 55.37
24 James Shearwood 45.57   58.45    Australia 1:06.21 52.49 1:11.22 56.64 45.57
25 Darby Lee 56.47   59.37    Australia 1:00.47 1:11.68 57.40 1:00.23 56.47
26 Oscar Watson 55.35   1:00.15    Australia 55.80 55.35 1:11.70 1:00.24 1:04.41
27 Tam Quan 57.48   1:00.50    Australia 57.48 59.65 1:01.73 1:00.11 1:04.23
28 Lachlan O'Gorman 58.85   1:01.34    Australia 1:09.52 59.39 1:02.55 58.85 1:02.09
29 Fletcher Cutting 59.53   1:03.24    Australia 1:07.87 1:05.40 1:03.86 59.53 1:00.45
30 Divnoor Bajwa 58.20   1:05.00    Australia 1:14.48 1:13.10 58.20 1:00.57 1:01.34
31 Wesley Allen 1:01.18   1:06.41    Australia 1:03.26 1:10.94 1:01.18 1:05.02 1:13.40
32 Ethan Pride 1:06.73   1:08.42    Australia 1:07.84 1:06.93 1:06.73 1:10.89 1:10.49
33 Qi Qu (曲祺) 1:03.55   1:10.03    China 1:10.94 1:14.79 1:09.60 1:03.55 1:09.54
34 Casper Appelberg 59.00   1:10.11    Australia 1:19.00 1:18.05 59.00 1:04.59 1:07.70
35 Jonah Curtis 1:01.39   1:12.23    Australia 1:10.61 1:15.88 1:01.39 1:13.00 1:13.08
36 Michael Alexander 1:08.03   1:12.86    Australia 1:19.19 1:08.03 1:09.96 1:25.66 1:09.43
37 Gefei Tang 1:06.91   1:12.96    China 1:33.84 1:16.86 1:06.91 1:11.76 1:10.27
38 Swami Srinivasan 1:06.66   1:14.79    Australia 1:27.86 1:15.51 1:06.66 1:09.03 1:19.82
39 Edward Hollingdale 1:03.47   1:14.89    Australia 1:03.47 1:18.40 1:22.01 1:16.58 1:09.68
40 Ben Wakelin 1:06.33   1:14.91    Australia 1:26.69 1:20.88 1:08.34 1:06.33 1:15.52
41 Axel Lönnstedt 1:09.70   1:15.60    Sweden 1:39.82 1:11.71 1:09.70 1:12.77 1:22.32
42 Sebastian Robbins 1:09.58   1:16.46    Australia 1:23.20 1:14.46 1:11.73 DNF 1:09.58
43 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:06.89   1:19.18    Australia 1:06.89 1:21.35 1:25.91 1:10.28 1:29.98
44 Jordan Minter 1:09.94   1:19.67    Australia 1:27.92 1:20.48 1:15.48 1:23.04 1:09.94
45 Ethan Tan 1:13.87   1:21.39    Australia 1:20.21 1:16.72 1:27.23 1:13.87 1:27.71
46 Leo Chapman 1:12.32   1:21.75    Australia 1:19.18 1:18.05 1:28.82 1:28.01 1:12.32
47 Phoenix Pham 1:17.52   1:23.56    Australia 1:31.24 1:20.69 1:27.24 1:17.52 1:22.76
48 Matthew Invaso 1:27.61   1:31.57    Australia 1:33.69 1:27.61 DNF 1:30.41 1:30.61
49 Tyler James Dunn 1:32.05      New Zealand 1:33.13 1:32.05
50 Jake Invaso 1:34.48      Australia 1:54.10 1:34.48
51 Ming Jin Low 1:36.42      Australia 1:36.64 1:36.42
52 Zach Amiridis 1:38.08      Australia DNF 1:38.08
53 Revan Rajahmoney 1:38.65      Australia DNF 1:38.65
54 Flynn Macrae 1:44.10      Australia 1:44.10 DNF
55 Matthew Robert Blamey 1:44.23      Australia 1:44.23 1:59.18
56 Peter Jiang 1:51.30      Australia DNF 1:51.30
57 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:54.06      Australia 1:54.06 DNF
58 Rohan Singh 1:55.35      Malaysia 1:56.44 1:55.35
59 Ted Robertson 1:55.39      Australia DNF 1:55.39
60 Annie Generalis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 Chan Charoensuk DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 Matt Gehrig DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 Noah Fox DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 Phoenix Patterson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
60 William Niewand DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 21.66   25.02    Australia 27.18 27.37 23.02 21.66 24.86
2 Jayden McNeill 29.49   33.21    Australia 34.71 29.49 34.23 30.68 41.70
3 Tommy Kiprillis 30.69   33.77    Australia 30.89 30.69 35.63 34.78 39.89
4 Tomoya Firman 29.71   33.79    Australia 37.50 39.18 33.01 29.71 30.85
5 Ryan Driscoll 27.56   35.55    Australia 27.56 33.81 36.11 38.53 36.73
6 Andy Gong 36.17   38.11    Australia 40.02 37.00 37.31 DNF 36.17
7 Jody Jones 35.33   39.62    Australia 44.87 44.49 35.54 35.33 38.84
8 David Pearce 35.95   40.25    Australia 47.40 45.92 35.95 38.38 36.45
9 Calven Lipec 40.44   47.69    Australia 40.44 53.76 51.29 49.11 42.66
10 Mannessah Kani 42.09   48.05    Australia 42.09 51.26 53.02 47.24 45.65
11 Ethan Stevens 43.32   48.54    Australia 43.32 49.17 49.60 46.84 51.44
12 Jack Cai 40.86   48.98    Australia 40.86 53.30 47.45 51.12 48.37
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:28.68   1:35.47    Australia 1:32.78 1:44.95 1:28.68
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:52.58   1:56.74    Australia 2:01.00 1:52.58 1:56.64
3 Jayden McNeill 1:48.96   1:56.84    Australia 1:48.96 1:54.40 2:07.17
4 Tomoya Firman 2:12.60   2:19.77    Australia 2:12.60 2:18.69 2:28.02
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:26.70   2:37.72    Australia 2:50.05 2:26.70 2:36.42
6 Matthew Flay 2:47.05   2:54.30    Australia 3:04.75 2:51.11 2:47.05
7 Gordon Choo 2:47.78   3:05.92    Australia 3:06.06 2:47.78 3:23.93
8 Jody Jones 3:04.92   3:10.20    Australia 3:18.41 3:07.26 3:04.92
9 David Pearce 3:04.43   3:11.45    Australia 3:22.00 3:07.91 3:04.43
10 Mannessah Kani 2:24.37   3:17.08    Australia 2:24.37 4:57.99 2:28.89
11 Myles Jarman 3:20.69   3:29.15    Australia 3:23.24 3:20.69 3:43.51
12 Calven Lipec 3:32.06   3:47.48    Australia 3:32.06 3:36.20 4:14.18
13 Ethan Stevens 3:38.73   3:50.27    Australia 3:56.56 3:55.52 3:38.73
14 Darby Lee 3:46.31   3:58.11    Australia 3:46.31 3:52.66 4:15.37
15 Cameron Stollery 3:56.29   4:00.53    Australia 4:02.43 4:02.88 3:56.29
16 James Shearwood 3:56.27   4:10.82    Australia 3:56.27 3:56.35 4:39.83
17 Edward Hollingdale 3:29.56   4:12.76    Australia 4:46.54 4:22.19 3:29.56
18 David Epstein 4:00.44   4:12.90    Australia 4:29.62 4:00.44 4:08.65
19 Lachlan O'Gorman 3:50.42   4:16.80    Australia 3:50.42 4:14.30 4:45.68
20 Leo Chapman 3:56.86   4:36.17    Australia 3:56.86 5:14.30 4:37.34
21 Benjamin Addinsall 4:34.83   5:05.46    Australia 4:34.83 5:42.96 4:58.59
22 Fletcher Cutting 5:04.05      Australia 5:04.05
23 Jacob McGruddy 5:09.87      Australia 5:09.87
24 Casper Appelberg 5:59.64      Australia 5:59.64
25 Michael Alexander 6:18.60      Australia 6:18.60
26 Phoenix Patterson DNF      Australia DNF
26 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:33.67   1:37.45    Australia 1:38.60 1:33.67 1:40.09
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:44.14   1:53.48    Australia 1:44.14 2:03.62 1:52.68
3 Jayden McNeill 1:54.16   1:59.69    Australia 1:54.16 1:59.85 2:05.05
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2:24.36   2:30.83    Australia 2:33.08 2:35.06 2:24.36
5 Tomoya Firman 2:11.16   2:31.51    Australia 2:11.16 2:57.60 2:25.78
6 Matthew Flay 2:43.37   DNF    Australia 2:43.37 DNF 2:54.76
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:05.54   2:09.04   OcR  Australia 2:05.54 2:08.79 2:12.78
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:36.57   2:53.26    Australia 2:36.57 3:05.80 2:57.42
3 Jayden McNeill 3:04.46   3:15.93    Australia 3:19.93 3:04.46 3:23.40
4 Mannessah Kani 3:44.88   3:49.12    Australia 3:49.69 3:44.88 3:52.78
5 Tomoya Firman 3:53.28   4:02.60    Australia 4:14.46 4:00.07 3:53.28
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3:55.27   4:02.98    Australia 4:01.03 3:55.27 4:12.64
7 Gordon Choo 4:15.84   4:26.27    Australia 4:15.84 4:25.81 4:37.17
8 Jody Jones 4:44.83   4:57.86    Australia 4:44.83 4:56.29 5:12.46
9 Matthew Flay 4:38.92   4:58.70    Australia 4:38.92 4:57.58 5:19.60
10 David Pearce 4:53.99   5:12.48    Australia 5:22.56 4:53.99 5:20.88
11 Myles Jarman 5:15.44   6:10.12    Australia 5:15.44 6:05.08 7:09.85
12 Darby Lee 6:36.57      Australia 6:36.57
13 Cameron Stollery 6:46.29      Australia 6:46.29
14 Calven Lipec 6:56.98      Australia 6:56.98
15 Benjamin Addinsall 7:24.97      Australia 7:24.97
16 Fletcher Cutting 7:49.19      Australia 7:49.19
17 Casper Appelberg 7:55.31      Australia 7:55.31
18 Ethan Stevens DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:13.78   2:19.97    Australia 2:16.38 2:13.78 2:29.76
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:41.14   2:42.80    Australia 2:41.18 2:41.14 2:46.07
3 Jayden McNeill 3:05.09   3:19.47    Australia 3:23.21 3:30.11 3:05.09
4 Tomoya Firman 3:30.66   3:43.79    Australia 3:45.90 3:54.82 3:30.66
5 Mannessah Kani 3:52.75   4:01.87    Australia 4:11.50 3:52.75 4:01.37
6 Tommy Kiprillis 3:48.72   4:02.05    Australia 3:48.72 4:18.90 3:58.54
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 19.78   OcR DNF    Australia 24.63 19.78 DNF
2 Tomoya Firman 24.50   DNF    Australia DNF 24.50 DNF
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 47.00   DNF    China DNF 47.00 DNF
4 Feliks Zemdegs 51.19   DNF    Australia 51.19 54.95 DNF
5 David Pearce 1:18.36   DNF    Australia DNF 1:18.36 1:21.82
6 Jayden McNeill 1:18.92   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 1:18.92
7 Jody Jones 1:34.29   DNF    Australia 2:10.02 1:34.29 DNF
8 Ethan Stevens 2:12.51   DNF    Australia DNF 2:12.51 DNF
9 Tommy Kiprillis 2:34.59   DNF    Australia DNF 2:34.59 2:45.83
10 Jacob McGruddy 3:44.25   DNF    Australia DNF 5:08.71 3:44.25
11 Tam Quan 3:45.28   DNF    Australia DNF 3:45.28 DNF
12 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 4:23.88   DNF    China DNF 4:23.88 DNF
13 Ryan Driscoll 4:32.35   DNF    Australia DNF 4:32.35 DNF
14 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 4:43.80   DNF    China 4:43.80 DNF DNF
15 Mannessah Kani 4:44.90   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 4:44.90
16 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7:02.24   DNF    Australia DNF 7:02.24 DNS
17 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
17 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Cameron Stollery DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Casper Appelberg DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Darby Lee DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
17 Emmet Hobbs DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
17 Leo Chapman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
17 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Peter Jiang DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
17 Rohan Singh DNF   DNF    Malaysia DNF DNS DNS
17 Sebastian Robbins DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 23.20   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 23.20
2 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 53.64   DNF    China 53.64 DNF DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 55.49   DNF    Australia 55.49 1:00.07 DNF
4 David Pearce 1:10.34   DNF    Australia DNF 1:28.31 1:10.34
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2:38.22   3:12.68    Australia 2:38.22 2:50.92 4:08.89
6 Jody Jones 2:41.18   DNF    Australia DNF 2:41.18 DNF
7 Tam Quan 4:06.55   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 4:06.55
8 Jacob McGruddy 4:31.55   DNF    Australia DNF 4:31.55 DNF
9 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
9 Ryan Driscoll DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 9.04   10.47    Australia 11.45 11.13 9.64 10.65 9.04
2 Jayden McNeill 12.11   13.81    Australia 12.16 14.89 14.38 12.11 17.66
3 Tommy Kiprillis 13.47   15.86    Australia 16.52 19.87 15.13 15.92 13.47
4 Tomoya Firman 13.64   15.87    Australia 18.33 13.64 15.05 14.22 21.99
5 Jack Cai 14.30   16.00    Australia 14.51 14.30 15.50 17.98 19.26
6 Ryan Driscoll 15.63   16.66    Australia 23.14 15.63 16.53 15.88 17.58
7 Jody Jones 14.66   19.62    Australia 14.66 15.87 DNF 18.80 24.20
8 Matthew Flay 15.70   19.62    Australia 20.87 19.75 23.04 18.24 15.70
9 Andy Gong 16.81   20.04    Australia 21.65 17.62 16.81 20.85 32.38
10 Cameron Stollery 18.65   20.22    Australia 18.65 20.73 19.72 20.54 20.39
11 Tam Quan 18.15   20.33    Australia 20.63 24.19 19.46 18.15 20.89
12 Riley Dexter 19.50   20.46    Australia 21.08 21.07 20.50 19.80 19.50
13 David Pearce 19.27   20.73    Australia 19.27 20.30 22.74 19.81 22.07
14 Edward Hollingdale 19.72   21.81    Australia 25.05 19.72 29.66 20.25 20.13
15 Alan Ma 16.15   21.97    Australia 18.34 16.15 28.39 DNF 19.17
16 Ethan Stevens 18.93   22.41    Australia 23.06 22.44 21.72 18.93 24.36
17 Gordon Choo 14.77   23.44    Australia 22.49 23.84 23.99 25.05 14.77
18 Mannessah Kani 20.21   23.89    Australia DNF 21.00 25.76 20.21 24.91
19 Divnoor Bajwa 21.40   24.82    Australia 26.93 26.22 22.36 21.40 25.89
20 James Shearwood 22.17   25.31    Australia 22.17 35.90 25.16 25.50 25.27
21 Phoenix Pham 22.90   26.85    Australia 28.36 24.70 27.49 33.23 22.90
22 Darby Lee 26.11   28.03    Australia 26.45 32.62 28.39 26.11 29.26
23 David Epstein 23.43   28.60    Australia 32.45 26.41 27.64 31.76 23.43
24 Wesley Allen 26.70   28.73    Australia 28.73 29.74 27.73 32.83 26.70
25 Myles Jarman 24.75   28.77    Australia 28.47 27.27 39.36 24.75 30.58
26 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 24.16   28.79    Australia 26.40 28.22 31.75 32.36 24.16
27 Tianxing Wang (王天行) 24.60   29.64    China 24.60 29.93 31.93 32.36 27.06
28 Calven Lipec 26.99   29.83    Australia 29.45 30.79 29.25 32.69 26.99
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 25.55   30.56    Australia 28.94 25.55 35.00 32.73 30.00
30 Jacob McGruddy 23.12   31.00    Australia 29.33 31.45 23.12 32.23 39.18
31 Oscar Watson 25.72   32.18    Australia 32.70 30.95 32.90 38.24 25.72
32 Gefei Tang 32.37   35.19    China 38.52 47.18 32.37 34.47 32.59
33 Jonah Curtis 27.31   39.20    Australia 27.31 36.83 33.72 47.04 51.96
34 Ben Wakelin 27.41   40.48    Australia 39.08 42.71 1:01.20 39.64 27.41
35 Flynn Macrae 31.57   41.44    Australia 42.86 41.52 39.95 49.33 31.57
36 Jordan Minter 37.38   42.37    Australia 37.38 42.83 40.59 54.03 43.70
37 Ethan Pride 27.70   42.73    Australia 27.70 47.69 51.11 40.36 40.14
38 Michael Alexander 31.78   43.52    Australia 31.78 43.70 1:01.53 42.12 44.75
39 Zach Amiridis 34.44   43.91    Australia 44.25 50.86 46.96 40.53 34.44
40 Rohan Singh 35.17   46.19    Malaysia 42.25 48.62 49.00 47.71 35.17
41 Swami Srinivasan 39.79   46.99    Australia 39.79 50.83 49.20 49.64 42.13
42 Leo Chapman 37.42   47.11    Australia 55.50 1:03.50 45.18 40.64 37.42
43 Revan Rajahmoney 38.92   48.27    Australia 38.92 50.22 52.10 42.48 52.71
44 Fletcher Cutting 41.69   48.62    Australia 41.69 1:09.67 49.80 48.42 47.65
45 Peter Jiang 39.40   48.63    Australia 46.75 43.03 56.11 1:13.14 39.40
46 Matthew Invaso 40.48   49.38    Australia 50.97 DNF 50.52 46.64 40.48
47 Jake Invaso 43.63   50.72    Australia 43.63 45.85 1:00.63 59.29 47.01
48 Casper Appelberg 37.32   52.30    Australia 55.75 37.32 46.13 55.58 55.19
49 William Niewand 46.06   56.67    Australia 53.14 1:09.53 46.06 1:06.90 49.96
50 Emmet Hobbs 49.01   1:01.69    Australia 49.01 50.49 1:10.45 1:24.08 1:04.13
51 Austin Allen 50.26   1:06.85    Australia 55.31 50.26 DNF 1:19.43 1:05.82
52 Tyler James Dunn 47.21   DNF    New Zealand 47.21 DNF 57.86 DNF 1:25.76
53 Ming Jin Low 1:00.24      Australia 1:00.24 DNF
54 Owen Corby 1:01.34      Australia DNF 1:01.34
55 Nicholas Tan 1:06.38      Australia 1:06.38 1:13.40
56 Juan-Felipe Forero 1:18.53      Australia DNF 1:18.53
57 Chan Charoensuk DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Harry Niewand DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Ong Meng Ooi DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
57 Paddy Eldershaw DNF      Australia DNF DNF
57 Ted Robertson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.81   11.37    Australia 11.35 10.81 11.09 11.68 14.04
2 Jayden McNeill 9.09   12.28    Australia 13.60 11.67 9.09 11.93 13.23
3 Tomoya Firman 11.74   12.91    Australia 12.92 14.52 12.36 13.44 11.74
4 Tommy Kiprillis 11.25   15.00    Australia 16.43 15.18 13.39 18.82 11.25
5 Jody Jones 14.26   17.41    Australia 17.24 17.86 14.26 24.38 17.13
6 Ryan Driscoll 12.95   17.81    Australia 20.48 23.11 12.95 14.52 18.43
7 Jack Cai 16.63   19.02    Australia 16.63 20.83 17.87 22.81 18.35
8 Matthew Flay 16.63   19.79    Australia 16.63 20.10 19.88 21.44 19.40
9 Andy Gong 18.12   20.16    Australia 21.51 18.46 21.31 18.12 20.72
10 Tam Quan 16.89   20.44    Australia 24.72 16.89 20.06 20.05 21.20
11 Cameron Stollery 15.61   20.67    Australia 24.93 20.16 19.93 15.61 21.92
12 Riley Dexter 13.24   22.79    Australia 30.01 26.61 13.24 23.15 18.62
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.30   9.57    Australia 9.56 8.30 9.56 DNF 9.60
2 Myles Jarman 12.48   14.27    Australia 12.48 12.51 16.61 14.29 16.00
3 Fletcher Cutting 9.50   16.78    Australia 19.68 9.50 DNF 15.73 14.94
4 Jody Jones 9.66   DNF    Australia 9.66 DNF DNF DNS DNS
5 Jake Invaso 17.55      Australia 17.55 DNF
6 Michael Alexander 18.33      Australia 18.33 29.93
7 Matthew Invaso 18.81      Australia 25.94 18.81
8 Riley Dexter 18.88      Australia 18.96 18.88
9 James Shearwood 19.54      Australia 19.54 22.53
10 Ethan Stevens 20.15      Australia 29.54 20.15
11 Ben Wakelin 21.29      Australia 21.29 DNF
12 Calven Lipec 23.64      Australia DNF 23.64
13 Oscar Watson 24.87      Australia 27.84 24.87
14 Leo Chapman 27.24      Australia DNF 27.24
15 Ming Jin Low 28.72      Australia 28.72 DNF
16 Beau Voss DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 David Pearce DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Ming Han Low DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Nicholas Tan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Rohan Singh DNF      Malaysia DNF DNF
16 Ted Robertson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
16 Zach Amiridis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 38.87   44.01    Australia 45.16 44.04 38.87 44.83 43.16
2 Jayden McNeill 49.22   54.75    Australia 51.36 58.98 1:03.57 53.91 49.22
3 Jody Jones 55.22   1:04.33    Australia 1:15.09 1:05.00 59.51 55.22 1:08.48
4 Tommy Kiprillis 1:02.66   1:10.60    Australia 1:14.80 1:02.66 1:04.22 1:16.58 1:12.79
5 Andy Gong 1:10.63   1:15.73    Australia 1:29.19 1:11.51 1:10.63 1:20.10 1:15.59
6 Alan Ma 1:10.64   1:17.54    Australia 1:23.48 1:19.03 1:21.90 1:10.64 1:11.68
7 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:11.44   1:18.79    Australia 1:21.34 1:11.44 1:20.24 1:21.75 1:14.79
8 Ryan Driscoll 1:18.57   1:24.88    Australia 1:22.14 1:36.40 1:18.57 1:31.47 1:21.04
9 Mannessah Kani 1:32.47   1:37.34    Australia 1:41.10 1:37.98 1:32.94 1:32.47 1:42.58
10 Calven Lipec 1:28.87   1:45.45    Australia 2:38.70 1:28.87 1:38.93 1:52.47 1:44.94
11 Cameron Stollery 1:32.36   1:45.98    Australia 1:32.36 1:47.01 1:58.57 2:02.46 1:32.36
12 Oscar Watson 1:34.73   1:47.52    Australia 2:01.31 1:34.73 2:04.69 1:38.21 1:43.04
13 Darby Lee 1:44.87   1:50.41    Australia 1:50.58 1:49.49 1:54.68 1:44.87 1:51.17
14 Matthew Flay 1:33.57   1:53.09    Australia 1:54.38 DNF 1:53.69 1:51.21 1:33.57
15 Jacob McGruddy 1:49.36   1:57.11    Australia 1:49.82 2:06.09 1:55.43 2:34.42 1:49.36
16 Riley Dexter 1:44.04   2:02.24    Australia 2:09.89 1:44.04 2:28.21 2:03.94 1:52.89
17 Ethan Stevens 1:40.32   DNF    Australia 2:19.56 1:58.06 1:40.32 DNF DNF
18 Jordan Minter 2:00.11      Australia 2:00.11 2:00.79
19 Edward Hollingdale 2:07.51      Australia 2:13.15 2:07.51
20 Ben Wakelin 2:10.36      Australia 2:10.36 2:11.57
21 Leo Chapman 2:12.76      Australia 2:12.76 2:23.76
22 Myles Jarman 2:19.10      Australia 2:19.10 2:32.53
23 Casper Appelberg 2:20.94      Australia 2:34.78 2:20.94
24 Fletcher Cutting 2:34.36      Australia 2:48.43 2:34.36
25 Phoenix Patterson 2:57.65      Australia 2:58.09 2:57.65
26 Chan Charoensuk DNF      Australia DNF DNS
26 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
26 Flynn Macrae DNF      Australia DNF DNF
26 Juan-Felipe Forero DNF      Australia DNF DNF
26 Michael Alexander DNF      Australia DNF DNF
26 Tyler James Dunn DNF      New Zealand DNF DNF
26 Wesley Allen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
26 William Niewand DNF      Australia DNF DNF
26 Zach Amiridis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Shearwood 2.73   3.39    Australia 3.77 3.16 2.73 3.25 DNF
2 Emmet Hobbs 2.98   3.52    Australia 4.23 3.08 3.24 2.98 8.90
3 David Pearce 2.88   3.82    Australia 7.91 3.34 2.88 4.30 3.83
4 Ethan Stevens 2.85   3.95    Australia 4.35 2.85 4.33 5.35 3.16
5 Riley Dexter 3.11   4.19    Australia 4.82 3.26 4.50 5.03 3.11
6 Jody Jones 3.33   5.16    Australia 8.58 3.33 4.14 6.73 4.62
7 Feliks Zemdegs 4.10   5.34    Australia 5.69 5.40 4.10 8.33 4.93
8 Tommy Kiprillis 3.99   5.39    Australia 5.20 3.99 4.27 6.71 8.64
9 Matthew Flay 5.01   6.29    Australia 7.89 5.68 5.30 5.01 8.82
10 Oscar Watson 4.67   6.43    Australia 8.63 6.39 6.69 4.67 6.22
11 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.85   6.63    Australia 9.74 6.83 5.92 7.13 5.85
12 Jake Invaso 5.11   6.76    Australia 8.53 5.11 6.58 6.81 6.90
13 Cameron Stollery 5.94   6.77    Australia 7.52 6.70 5.94 8.05 6.08
14 Wesley Allen 5.83   6.80    Australia 5.83 7.88 DNF 6.05 6.46
15 Ben Wakelin 6.36   6.86    Australia 6.65 6.36 8.50 7.26 6.67
16 Andy Gong 3.54   6.99    Australia 10.84 5.66 3.54 7.05 8.26
17 Michael Alexander 6.54   7.42    Australia 7.33 15.76 7.40 6.54 7.53
18 Ethan Pride 5.58   7.84    Australia 11.27 8.43 7.30 7.78 5.58
19 Mannessah Kani 6.37   7.92    Australia 6.59 8.80 11.38 8.36 6.37
20 Leo Chapman 6.84   8.27    Australia 6.84 9.51 7.83 7.46 9.68
21 Calven Lipec 4.75   8.65    Australia 9.00 8.79 4.75 8.17 9.56
22 Anton Kraev 5.89   8.72    Australia 9.57 DNF 5.89 8.02 8.58
23 Myles Jarman 6.36   8.74    Australia 10.55 11.31 6.36 6.73 8.95
24 Darby Lee 5.36   8.86    Australia 8.90 7.11 10.56 13.67 5.36
25 Jacob McGruddy 6.58   8.95    Australia 10.51 11.22 6.58 8.68 7.67
26 Mitchell David Rudebeck 6.18   9.36    Australia DNF 11.56 7.59 6.18 8.94
27 Matthew Invaso 7.59   9.56    Australia 8.66 11.74 7.59 8.27 DNF
28 Luke Mete 6.41   9.61    Australia 13.28 8.94 13.35 6.41 6.62
29 Jonah Curtis 8.00   10.04    Australia 9.04 8.00 10.74 10.34 DNF
30 Ming Jin Low 6.37   10.23    Australia 9.30 15.03 6.37 14.78 6.62
31 David Epstein 8.51   10.34    Australia 10.82 9.88 10.31 8.51 10.90
32 Lachlan O'Gorman 6.46   10.79    Australia 9.91 18.54 13.01 6.46 9.45
33 Tyler James Dunn 8.32   10.93    New Zealand 9.71 14.69 8.38 8.32 22.35
34 Jack Cai 7.28   11.56    Australia 14.63 10.98 7.28 DNF 9.07
35 Noah Fox 9.48   11.61    Australia 14.10 9.48 9.84 18.13 10.90
36 Swami Srinivasan 9.57   11.61    Australia 9.75 11.99 15.07 13.09 9.57
37 Austin Allen 7.51   11.77    Australia 13.94 12.79 13.29 9.24 7.51
38 Nicholas Tan 5.72   11.82    Australia 17.52 12.45 9.61 5.72 13.40
39 Flynn Macrae 7.32   11.87    Australia 10.43 7.32 14.83 DNF 10.35
40 Phoebe Bosley 9.10   12.37    Australia 13.58 12.67 12.64 11.80 9.10
41 Zach Amiridis 8.74   12.49    Australia 8.74 8.89 17.59 DNF 10.98
42 Casper Appelberg 9.89   12.49    Australia 14.61 14.76 11.76 11.11 9.89
43 Matthew Robert Blamey 7.76   12.51    Australia 17.51 15.20 7.87 7.76 14.46
44 Clayton Atkins 10.38   12.57    Australia 12.72 14.29 10.69 17.88 10.38
45 Annie Generalis 8.26   12.63    Australia 18.14 11.30 8.26 15.11 11.47
46 Isaac Hutchinson 9.01   12.75    Australia 11.69 9.01 17.77 11.10 15.47
47 Fletcher Cutting 8.55   13.19    Australia 12.83 8.55 16.46 10.28 16.66
48 Phoenix Patterson 9.61   13.20    Australia 12.18 9.61 19.22 11.03 16.40
49 Nathan Gigliotti 8.28   13.22    Australia 18.56 15.85 12.43 8.28 11.39
50 Ming Han Low 8.27   13.26    Australia 15.08 17.55 8.27 11.66 13.04
51 Owen Corby 11.57   13.58    Australia 14.57 16.09 12.57 11.57 13.60
52 Paddy Eldershaw 11.65   13.95    Australia 15.37 18.30 12.52 11.65 13.96
53 William Niewand 8.32   14.13    Australia 16.03 13.45 8.32 13.04 15.90
54 Divnoor Bajwa 9.25   14.13    Australia 16.20 14.77 9.25 15.97 11.65
55 Kenan Hasimbegovic 8.26   14.54    Australia 19.58 17.00 10.01 8.26 16.62
56 Ethan Lucas 11.78   14.63    Australia 22.89 14.95 14.09 11.78 14.85
57 Axel Lönnstedt 11.24   14.65    Sweden 11.76 11.24 17.82 19.47 14.38
58 Max Bradley-McFawn 10.52   14.67    Australia 16.53 20.75 12.34 10.52 15.13
59 Timothy Baker 12.57   14.67    Australia 15.24 13.19 15.57 12.57 17.66
60 Qi Qu (曲祺) 8.54   14.83    China 16.71 18.98 8.54 17.44 10.35
61 Chan Charoensuk 11.82   14.93    Australia 19.24 13.88 14.39 16.52 11.82
62 Phoenix Pham 12.47   15.41    Australia 13.77 12.47 18.30 19.48 14.17
63 Ethan Tan 10.11   15.53    Australia 23.34 10.11 12.05 16.91 17.62
64 Tom Starkey 9.34   15.86    Australia 16.94 9.34 12.25 18.38 19.07
65 Aayush Ranjit 13.21   16.13    Nepal 13.71 15.40 27.31 19.27 13.21
66 Mohan Feng (冯莫涵) 8.40   16.18    China 21.93 19.65 9.30 19.59 8.40
67 Lachlan Pritchard 8.53   16.40    Australia 35.28 18.40 8.53 21.20 9.60
68 Jayden Hung 9.07   17.50    Australia 18.73 9.07 17.14 20.94 16.62
69 Zachary Parker 11.58   17.83    Australia 14.43 25.76 13.85 11.58 25.22
70 Christian Douglas 8.78   17.88    Australia 19.52 20.13 8.78 17.89 16.23
71 Noah Horsley 9.72   18.06    Australia 16.61 21.14 9.72 19.82 17.74
72 Harry Niewand 11.85   18.12    Australia 19.83 17.74 11.85 16.79 20.44
73 Aaron O'Rourke 14.80   18.38    Australia 19.04 22.38 14.80 19.22 16.88
74 Leo Terray 12.23   18.39    Australia 42.50 21.16 12.23 16.24 17.76
75 Rohan Singh 8.42   19.36    Malaysia 21.67 8.42 18.73 17.67 40.33
76 Lucas Accary 13.19   19.42    Australia 21.47 13.19 DNF 22.88 13.91
77 Gordon Choo 12.52   19.60    Australia 22.00 12.52 21.25 15.54 24.43
78 Zac Meulenkamp 14.60   19.97    Australia 16.95 30.51 25.68 14.60 17.27
79 James Gray 17.50   20.26    Australia 22.27 23.69 20.71 17.50 17.79
80 Revan Rajahmoney 9.23   20.90    Australia 19.39 21.96 DNF 21.36 9.23
81 Winter Judd 15.90   21.12    Australia 22.06 15.90 20.17 24.92 21.14
82 Ted Robertson 12.68   21.34    Australia 20.91 23.45 19.66 12.68 DNF
83 Jordan Lee 17.28   22.06    Malaysia 17.96 21.48 17.28 40.38 26.75
84 Michelle Brewster 15.78   24.99    Australia 33.24 25.63 15.78 16.10 DNF
85 Johar Ali Malik 13.07   25.38    Australia 33.38 30.21 17.74 28.19 13.07
86 Jaycob Willemse 20.86   25.40    Australia 31.75 20.86 24.06 22.90 29.25
87 Juan-Felipe Forero 13.35   32.08    Australia 23.55 24.18 DNF 48.51 13.35
88 Beau Voss 18.88   52.83    Australia DNF 56.33 42.10 1:00.06 18.88
89 Charlie Bryden 15.12   DNF    Australia 15.12 DNF 20.44 DNF 18.76
90 Paul N. van de Geest 1:21.20   DNF    United Kingdom DNF 1:21.20 DNF DNS DNS
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ethan Stevens 2.80   3.64    Australia 2.80 3.56 3.07 6.89 4.29
2 David Pearce 2.94   4.03    Australia 5.46 3.68 2.94 2.95 7.74
3 Emmet Hobbs 3.33   4.36    Australia DNF 3.71 5.35 3.33 4.02
4 Tommy Kiprillis 3.87   4.68    Australia 5.47 4.85 4.03 3.87 5.15
5 Riley Dexter 3.94   5.10    Australia 4.23 5.49 5.57 DNF 3.94
6 Feliks Zemdegs 4.19   5.17    Australia 4.86 4.19 5.13 5.51 7.05
7 Jake Invaso 4.51   5.61    Australia 5.88 7.05 6.29 4.51 4.65
8 James Shearwood 4.17   5.66    Australia 5.39 4.17 6.76 5.26 6.32
9 Jody Jones 4.45   5.73    Australia 6.44 5.76 6.25 4.45 5.19
10 Cameron Stollery 5.16   6.07    Australia 6.31 6.51 6.17 5.16 5.72
11 Matthew Flay 6.06   7.00    Australia 7.90 6.42 6.69 6.06 10.38
12 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 5.28   7.46    Australia 7.01 5.28 7.27 8.09 10.44
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.59   9.45    Australia 8.59 9.05 20.71 10.56 8.74
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.33   10.51    Australia 9.33 10.17 9.97 11.38 12.71
3 Jody Jones 10.96   11.86    Australia 10.96 11.09 14.12 13.37 11.13
4 Andy Gong 11.00   13.33    Australia 14.36 13.52 11.00 12.10 18.56
5 Feliks Zemdegs 13.43   13.92    Australia 13.66 13.60 14.49 13.43 16.05
6 Ethan Stevens 12.00   14.13    Australia 13.87 20.60 16.14 12.00 12.38
7 Calven Lipec 14.08   17.10    Australia 15.47 16.52 14.08 20.11 19.30
8 Darby Lee 12.80   18.98    Australia 12.80 18.83 17.70 20.42 20.95
9 Tam Quan 17.51   21.81    Australia 24.90 17.51 22.17 28.51 18.35
10 David Epstein 14.74   21.91    Australia 29.39 28.18 20.51 14.74 17.05
11 David Pearce 18.63   22.74    Australia 22.35 33.08 22.22 23.66 18.63
12 Riley Dexter 20.00   26.93    Australia 20.00 26.71 27.85 26.24 29.16
13 Myles Jarman 24.57   30.85    Australia 25.57 35.10 24.57 43.49 31.88
14 Leo Chapman 25.96   33.32    Australia 35.36 DNF 25.96 35.15 29.45
15 William Niewand 29.76   33.86    Australia 33.16 37.97 32.60 29.76 35.82
16 Divnoor Bajwa 32.14   38.01    Australia 32.14 34.18 35.87 43.99 45.88
17 James Shearwood 29.60   39.09    Australia DNF 40.37 42.71 29.60 34.20
18 Jacob McGruddy 36.71   46.07    Australia 41.79 51.53 44.88 1:03.68 36.71
19 Mannessah Kani 38.24   47.95    Australia 46.10 52.53 45.22 1:17.20 38.24
20 Emmet Hobbs 51.04   52.39    Australia 52.30 51.04 51.05 1:02.54 53.82
21 Casper Appelberg 41.60   54.53    Australia 59.61 58.35 47.19 58.06 41.60
22 Fletcher Cutting 35.12   54.88    Australia 37.87 1:05.36 35.12 DNF 1:01.40
23 Peter Jiang 48.49   55.45    Australia 51.11 56.85 48.49 58.38 59.68
24 Nicholas Tan 41.55   56.37    Australia 56.45 53.37 41.55 1:19.12 59.29
25 Jake Invaso 46.35   56.40    Australia 46.35 56.10 57.06 59.73 56.05
26 Oscar Watson 49.31   1:01.32    Australia DNF 49.31 51.66 1:15.39 56.91
27 Michael Alexander 51.24   1:02.50    Australia 51.24 58.79 1:18.02 1:15.41 53.31
28 Phoenix Pham 54.20   1:04.84    Australia 1:05.06 54.20 1:01.07 1:14.95 1:08.39
29 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 41.95   1:06.50    Australia 41.95 1:06.23 1:01.17 1:12.09 DNF
30 Cameron Stollery 46.83   DNF    Australia 51.60 DNF 46.83 DNF DNS
31 Chan Charoensuk 1:03.10      Australia 1:03.10 DNF
32 Ben Wakelin 1:06.79      Australia 1:06.79 DNF
33 Benjamin Addinsall 1:20.78      Australia DNF 1:20.78
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 8.52   9.54    Australia 8.68 9.48 10.47 8.52 11.96
2 Tommy Kiprillis 8.86   10.08    Australia 8.86 10.86 10.38 14.12 9.00
3 Jody Jones 7.98   11.12    Australia 10.57 10.72 13.39 12.08 7.98
4 Ethan Stevens 9.62   12.67    Australia 14.37 10.56 17.33 13.08 9.62
5 Andy Gong 11.52   13.95    Australia 13.84 11.52 16.06 19.77 11.96
6 Feliks Zemdegs 10.92   14.84    Australia 12.13 15.47 16.91 17.02 10.92
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 2:04.34   NR    Australia 2:25.56 2:04.34 DNF
2 Jack Cai 3:13.80      Australia 3:13.80 DNF DNF
3 Cameron Stollery DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 David Pearce DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Jacob McGruddy DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Jody Jones DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
3 Tong Zhu (朱彤) DNF      China DNF DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 6:22.61   NR    Australia DNF DNF 6:22.61
2 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
2 Jody Jones DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tong Zhu (朱彤) 6/7 35:42      China 6/7 35:42
2 Tommy Kiprillis 3/3 24:28      Australia 3/3 24:28
3 David Pearce 4/7 38:51      Australia 4/7 38:51
4 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF
4 Casper Appelberg DNF      Australia DNF
4 Ethan Stevens DNF      Australia DNF
4 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF
4 Jacob McGruddy DNF      Australia DNF
4 Jody Jones DNF      Australia DNF
4 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF
4 Tam Quan DNF      Australia DNF
4 Tomoya Firman DNF      Australia DNF
4 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF      China DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L2 B2 D' R2 U' B2 U' L D R B2 L2 B D R' B' U2 R2
A #2 L2 F' D2 B' D2 B R2 B R2 F' U' R' F' L D' U' L F D' U'
A #3 U' B2 L2 D U' L2 D2 U B D L' U B U2 L' U2 L' R2 F'
A #4 D2 L2 B' L2 U2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L2 U B' F2 L B F2 U L' D2
A #5 F' U F' L' B2 R2 L F R B D' R2 U D' L2 B2 U
A Ex#1 U2 F2 D R2 D L2 D U L2 U' R D2 B' L R' F' D2 U L D2 B'
A Ex#2 B2 D' U' R2 U' F2 R2 D F' U2 F L F2 D' U' L' U F' D
B #1 B L2 U2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 F U2 F' R F' D2 B' D L' D' F' D2
B #2 D2 F' R2 D2 F D2 F R2 U2 B' L D L' F2 R B2 L B2 F' D'
B #3 R2 U R' F U' F D R D2 B2 D2 B2 D' L2 U' R2 L2 U' R2
B #4 B2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 L U2 R D2 R2 F U B' D R' D2 U L2 D2 L'
B #5 F2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 R' F2 R2 D2 F U' B' U R D2 U2 L' D' B2 F
B Ex#1 U2 F2 U' L2 B2 D' L2 B2 R2 B2 F' D' L2 R' D R D2 B U2 B2
B Ex#2 L2 F' D2 U2 F2 L2 R2 U2 F U R B D R2 F' R F L R' D
C #1 B2 L2 B2 U2 B U2 F' D2 U2 L2 F2 D' R B' F2 D' L' F2 U L
C #2 R2 D F2 R' L' B2 U F' B U L2 D2 B U2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B' L2 F2
C #3 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 D2 U2 F U2 L2 U L2 B R' F' L' B L2 D' L'
C #4 D B2 L2 U' R2 U B2 D B2 U' L B F' L' D' F2 U L' B F2
C #5 U L2 D' R2 U2 R2 D' L2 B U' L F' R' F U' L U L2
C Ex#1 D' F2 L2 F2 D' L2 D2 F2 L' D' L U' R' B F2 U2 R U' L'
C Ex#2 B2 L' U F' U' R' B2 L' F' D F2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 D' B2 D2
D #1 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 L2 R2 D F D2 L' U B2 F U' L B L' U
D #2 F U F' U2 F U2 D' R B R' L B2 L' U2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R'
D #3 D2 B2 R2 D R2 D F' U B' L' U2 R' U' B2 R2 D B'
D #4 B2 D2 L D2 R F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D2 U' L2 F' U L2 F' R2 F2 U' B
D #5 D R2 F D' R D' F' U F R2 L2 D' F2 D2 L2 U' L2 U F2 D'
D Ex#1 U' F2 U' L2 U B2 F2 U B' L2 U' B L F R B2 D' F2 R
D Ex#2 F' D F D2 B2 R' D L' D F' B2 L2 U' F2 U D2 R2 B2 R2 F2 U'
E #1 F2 U2 R2 D' B2 D F2 U R F2 L U R' D' B2 D B' L' B2
E #2 D2 L B U B' D' L D2 R' D B2 D2 F2 D2 B D2 F' R2 F2 D2
E #3 R F2 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F2 L' B2 L B U F R2 U2 B2 R' U F' D'
E #4 L2 F R2 D2 R2 D2 R2 B2 R B' F U2 F' U F L2 U' R'
E #5 R2 B R' D L2 B2 L' U R2 F L U' R2 F2 U2 D2 R2 D B2 U'
E Ex#1 F2 R2 F2 D2 U2 F' R2 F' R' F' L B' L' B2 L' D U' R U'
E Ex#2 L U' F' L B2 U L B L' U' B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 L D2 B2 D2 B2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 F' U' B L2 R D' R' U' F U2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 F' D2 L2 R2 B' F2 D B' D R' U' L' D L2 U L'
A #3 U' B2 R2 U L2 D2 F2 U' F2 U' B' F' L' U L' D R' B U2 F2
A #4 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 B2 D' R2 D2 F' L' D2 R D2 U R' U2 R D' U'
A #5 L2 F2 D' F2 R2 D' R2 U F2 U' L B F' L' B' F2 R' D' U' F
A Ex#1 B D' L U2 F2 B U' R D R D2 F' B' U2 F2 D2 B' U2 F U2
A Ex#2 U' B2 R2 U B2 L2 D2 R2 B' U' B' R' B2 F L D2 R2 B2
B #1 L D2 F B2 L' B' U D' B2 R D R2 B2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 D B2
B #2 L2 F2 R' B D F2 R' L F B2 U2 R2 L2 U F2 U' L2 U2 B2 U
B #3 D F2 R2 F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R' F L B' R' U' F' D' L F2 R'
B #4 B2 F2 L' F2 L2 D2 F2 U2 L' R' U2 F L' B R' U B' R' D R2 U'
B #5 L2 D2 B' D2 U2 B' L2 B R' D' L U' L B' U' R2 F2 U'
B Ex#1 R B' U' D B' D B2 L' U' B L D2 L' D2 B2 R' U2 R U2
B Ex#2 R2 L B' L F2 U R D' F' B' U B2 U' F2 D' L2 U' R2 F2 L2
C #1 L2 R2 B2 D' F2 D' F2 U2 B2 L' B2 R' B' F R U2 B' R' D2 U'
C #2 B2 L2 D R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 R2 B D' R D2 L U2 R2 U2 B' F R'
C #3 R' F' L' F' B R L U B' L' U F2 U F2 D2 R2 B2 R2 B2 D2 B2
C #4 U2 F2 D2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U' F' L' U2 L B' L U R F2
C #5 B2 F' L2 D2 R2 F' U2 L2 F D2 L2 R' D' B L2 B2 D' U L' D2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 D R2 D2 R2 B2 L2 D' L B U R' F L' F2 R' B' L U'
C Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 U L B U F L' D R2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 F' R2 B' U2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U L D' B' D B2 R2 L F U2 R2 B2 U2 L U2 B2 L' D2 L
A #2 R F B2 D' R B' U' F' B' L U' D' L2 D B2 L2 F2 U' L2 F2
A #3 B2 D R U R2 F B R U D B2 R2 F' L2 B U2 L2 F'
A #4 F2 U B U R' B' D' B' R2 U2 R2 U' L2 F2 D' F2 B2 D2 B2
A #5 L' F2 L D2 L D2 R' F2 D' U2 F L U2 L2 F' R2 U B'
A Ex#1 B' D' L' U2 R2 L2 F U' R2 U B2 U2 R F2 D2 R2 B2 R F2
A Ex#2 L F' U' R2 F2 R' U2 F2 D' R2 U2 L2 F L2 U2 B D2 B2 U2 F
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' R2 U R' U2 F U2 F' R
A #2 R' U2 R U R' U2 R' F R U' R2
A #3 R U R' U' R U' F U' F U2 F
A #4 R' F2 U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F R
A #5 R' U R U2 R2 F U R U' R U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' U F U' F U2 R U2 R U2
A Ex#2 R' U2 R U R U2 R' U' F U' F'
B #1 R U' R' U' R' F U R U R F'
B #2 U R' F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 F U R
B #3 U R' U' R2 U2 R' U F' U' F' U2
B #4 R' U2 F U' F U2 R' U' F R U2
B #5 R' U' R2 U' F U' F U' F U' R2
B Ex#1 R' F U F U' F U' F U' F U2
B Ex#2 U' F R U R U2 R' U2 R F R2
C #1 R' U' R U R U2 R' U F2 R U
C #2 U' R2 U' R2 U' F R U' R2 F' U'
C #3 F U' F' U2 F' R U2 R' F U' R
C #4 F' R U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U'
C #5 R' U R' F R U2 R' U' R U R
C Ex#1 F' U2 R2 U2 R' U' R' F R U2 R
C Ex#2 R2 U' F U2 F U' F U' F U2 F
D #1 R F R2 U2 R' U2 R U' R' U2 R
D #2 U2 R U R' U2 F R2 F' R' U' R'
D #3 U' R2 U2 R F U' R U2 R U' R'
D #4 U R' F U' F2 U' R U R' U' R2
D #5 U' R' F U R U' R' F' R U R'
D Ex#1 R' F2 U' F R' U2 R U R' U' R
D Ex#2 U' R F' R2 U' R U' R' U2 F' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U' R' U' F U2 F R U2 R'
A #2 U' R U' R2 U R' F R2 U' R2 U
A #3 R' U' F2 U' F U' R U R U' R'
A #4 U2 R U' R2 U2 R' F' U' R2 U2 R2
A #5 R' F R U R2 F' U R2 U' F' R2
A Ex#1 R U' R' F R U' R' F R U' R2
A Ex#2 R F' U R' F R2 U2 R' U' R U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D2 F2 R' D2 F2 U2 R' F2 D R F2 B' U2 R' L' B' D Fw2 L U2 Rw2 Uw2 F L D2 L2 R' F2 Rw2 F' Uw Fw2 R' B' Rw' Uw2 R2 Fw Rw' F' D' B2
A #2 R2 D2 R2 U2 R2 D' B2 U F2 U B2 R F' L U2 R D' F2 U2 L R' Fw2 U' B Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Rw2 R2 U2 F2 D F' Rw B D' R' Fw2 Uw F Uw Fw R2 Fw2 Rw2 B2
A #3 B2 L2 B' D2 R2 D L U' F' B2 D2 F2 R2 D L2 U L2 R2 U F2 Uw2 F' L2 R Uw2 F D2 F' L2 Fw2 F2 Uw' R' D B' Rw2 Fw2 Rw B2 R' D' Fw Uw B'
A #4 L2 D2 B2 U2 F' R2 B2 U2 F' R2 B' R L U L F D F' R2 B2 R Rw2 U Fw2 L' Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U Rw2 L' U R2 B' Rw2 Fw' D' B' L2 Uw Rw' U D2 R'
A #5 D2 F2 R2 F2 L2 B D2 B D2 B2 L' B D B' D' L2 U R U2 B D2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 B2 U' F' Uw2 B Rw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw' F Rw' Fw2 R2 B' Fw Uw L Uw2 Fw2 Rw' U
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 L' F2 R L' B' R D2 B2 D F2 U' F2 D2 U' F2 U2 Fw2 U2 L U Rw2 D' R Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 D' Fw' D B U' D2 Fw Uw Rw Fw2 F' Rw2 R' B'
A Ex#2 U2 L2 U' F2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 D L2 B D R' B' U B2 L' F' U Fw2 U2 Rw2 D' R' U' Fw2 U R2 L2 Uw2 R2 Fw' U' B2 L' R Fw Rw Fw2 F Uw' D' F'
B #1 U R2 F L F2 R2 D' L' U B U2 B2 D2 U' R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D2 Uw2 F' Rw2 B2 L2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw2 D R2 B D' Rw' U' L2 F' D2 Fw R Uw' U2 L' B' Uw
B #2 D' F2 D' B2 R2 D R2 D' L2 U' F' L' U F' L2 D2 R F2 D' L Rw2 F Uw2 U' B U B D2 Fw2 D Fw2 R' U Rw U2 F' Uw' R' Fw Uw' D' R U2 Rw
B #3 L2 D2 B U2 F U2 F2 L2 F L2 D' L B2 D F2 U F' R' D2 B U Uw2 Rw2 U2 L' F R2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 F B2 Uw' B2 L' D' R' Fw Rw U2 L2 Fw' D2 R'
B #4 L2 B2 F' U' R D2 B2 U' R2 D F D2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U2 B U2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 B D Fw2 L2 F' U F2 B2 Rw L D L2 U Fw Rw' B2 Rw' Uw' Rw B'
B #5 L2 F D2 B' U2 B R2 B' L' R' U L B' F L' B2 L F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 L' F' R2 B L F2 R Uw2 B' Uw F' L Uw' B' Fw U Rw F L2 Uw' L' D
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 F U2 B L2 B2 R2 F R2 D' R F' L' D L D R2 Rw2 D' B2 U' Rw2 D' L' Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D R' F2 B' Uw2 R F' Rw' Uw' D' L Uw2
B Ex#2 U2 R U F' L F D L2 B2 F D2 L' B2 R' F2 U2 R D2 R F2 Fw2 Uw2 F' Uw2 L2 D U2 B2 U' F' U' L' D Rw' F' Fw' Rw D F2 R2 Fw2 Rw F2
C #1 F' R' U2 B R2 U L U' F' R F2 U R2 U D B2 U' B2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 D F2 L' U2 L Fw2 U F2 Uw2 D Fw' R2 Uw2 L' Fw' F2 Uw2 U' Rw Fw' Rw' Uw L'
C #2 L2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' L2 D2 U2 B F' D' R2 D' R U F L B' D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 B L' Uw2 F2 Rw2 L R2 Fw2 Uw L2 D F' L2 F2 Rw' B' F' Uw F2 Rw' Uw
C #3 D F' L R2 U L D F' D' B L2 B2 D2 U2 F L2 B2 R2 F U2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 L' D F2 R' D2 Rw2 L' Fw2 U' D2 Fw Rw2 B D' L Fw' Rw' Fw' Uw2 D' F2
C #4 B2 U2 B' D2 F' U2 B2 R2 F U2 R B L' B2 D U R2 F U2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 D2 F Rw2 F2 Uw2 D' U B' L2 Rw B' U R2 B2 U Fw' F Rw' B2 R2 Fw Rw' D2
C #5 U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 F2 R2 F' L F2 U' F' L' B' D' R B L Uw2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 B' R' Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 D' L2 F Uw' R' Fw Rw2 U2 Fw R2 Uw Rw2
C Ex#1 F2 B2 L' F2 D2 L2 U2 R F2 B2 R2 U' B' D R U2 R2 B' R F' D' Rw2 U L2 D L Fw2 D2 Rw2 L D R' L2 Fw L2 Uw2 L Fw' L U' Uw Rw B2 U2 B D2
C Ex#2 L B2 D2 L R2 D2 U2 R' F2 U2 F D R B R U' L R' F2 D' Rw2 U L2 D Fw2 B' Uw2 D R2 D2 B D Rw' F D2 Rw' U' D' Uw L' Fw2 F2 R2 U2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 U2 L2 F2 R2 D' B2 D' F2 U' R' F' R U B D' R' B D2 R' Rw2 B' D' F2 Rw2 U2 B Uw2 Fw2 R2 D2 Rw' U R' D2 R Uw Fw' F' D B' Uw Fw' B'
A #2 L2 F' U2 B R2 F D2 B L2 D2 R U' B L F2 D F R' B2 L D Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 D' B' D2 R2 Rw' U F R' Fw Rw2 R F' Uw B L
A #3 B U2 F' L2 F' L2 B' L2 B' L' R' U F L B D2 R2 D' L R' Uw2 Fw2 R2 F U D2 Rw2 L2 U Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw B' L D2 Rw2 Uw Fw U' L' B' Rw Fw2
A #4 R2 D L R2 B2 R B' R' D B2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 D R2 D' Fw2 Rw2 D' U2 L2 F U2 Rw2 Uw2 F U B2 Rw' Fw2 U' D B2 Rw Uw L2 B' U' Fw' L2 Uw'
A #5 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U2 L2 D B L B' F' D' R2 L B2 L F Fw2 U B Uw2 B U2 D Fw2 F2 Uw2 R2 F U2 Rw' R' L U' Fw' L2 Fw' F2 Rw L2 R'
A Ex#1 U' B2 U' R2 F2 D R2 B2 D F2 B2 L' D R2 F' R' B R' F2 U' B2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 L' B' Rw2 U2 R2 F' L F' Uw L' D F2 L Fw2 Rw Fw' L Uw' L B' R
A Ex#2 B' U2 L2 B' D2 F2 D2 F U2 R2 F' U' R' B2 R2 F' D' F' R2 Uw2 R Fw2 U2 F Rw2 F2 L' B U2 B' U2 Uw L F2 R' U2 R2 Uw' Rw' Fw2 Rw Fw' Rw U
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw 3Fw2 D F2 3Fw2 R' F Dw 3Uw2 Fw B F D' F Rw2 U2 F Lw2 Bw Rw2 Fw F L' Fw L Lw2 Fw2 U Fw' R' L2 Bw F Fw2 Lw' L' 3Uw2 Bw Uw Rw2 Bw' U D2 B L2 3Uw' Fw2 B F2 Uw' Dw2 Bw2 L2 Rw R 3Uw' 3Rw' F2 3Fw U' L2 B2 Uw2 L2 3Fw2 Fw 3Rw F' Dw2 U2 L2 U2 Uw Rw' 3Uw' Lw Rw2 3Fw R' Fw2
A #2 L2 F' Rw' U' R2 3Fw2 R' Rw Dw2 B U R Lw 3Fw Lw2 U Bw R B Rw2 L2 Bw2 3Uw2 D' 3Fw 3Uw U' Dw' L 3Uw2 Uw' D 3Rw' L Fw' Lw2 3Rw2 U F2 3Uw 3Fw' Fw' Rw2 Lw 3Rw' Fw2 F2 B2 U2 Bw Rw2 Lw' R F2 L' Uw' 3Uw U2 3Rw' F D' R2 Bw 3Uw2 D2 U2 Rw' 3Rw Lw L' Fw' 3Uw2 Lw2 B Lw R' B Fw2 3Rw2 U
A #3 L 3Uw' Rw Uw Lw2 U D Bw L' B L Dw2 U2 Fw' U2 Uw L2 B F' R' Uw' 3Fw Lw' 3Rw Rw Uw2 B Fw2 3Fw R B' D2 Bw Dw2 3Rw Rw2 U' 3Uw Uw L Uw U2 D L 3Rw' Uw2 Bw' Dw F' Fw2 3Fw' D2 Rw Uw2 Dw' Bw2 Dw2 B Lw Uw' F2 Lw U2 Uw' D Rw2 F' Lw B R 3Uw' Fw2 B R2 3Rw' Bw2 Uw2 3Uw2 D2 3Rw2
A Ex#1 Lw L' R U' R2 Fw2 D Uw' Lw' 3Rw2 R D' Uw R' Fw2 Dw 3Rw Dw' 3Fw D2 3Fw' U2 Uw' F Uw2 R' Lw2 3Uw2 U R' Uw Dw2 L Fw' Dw' 3Fw D Rw2 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 R' Rw' Uw2 Rw2 L2 3Rw Uw2 L' U2 3Fw' Dw2 D' Bw 3Fw F2 L2 B' R U2 B2 3Fw' Uw Lw D' 3Rw2 3Fw' R 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw L' 3Fw2 D' F U2 Rw' B
A Ex#2 3Rw2 3Uw F2 U 3Uw2 Uw Lw 3Uw Dw2 U' D' F2 Rw' Lw B2 Uw R Fw 3Rw' Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 U L2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw U2 3Uw' Uw2 Lw2 R Dw2 U2 D2 Lw2 3Fw2 B' Lw' Fw' Dw' F2 D2 B' Fw2 F2 D L2 R Bw' L' 3Uw' B F' L2 Rw 3Rw F L2 Bw L' Fw L2 3Rw' D Uw' Rw2 R2 Bw2 L 3Rw' R Lw Uw' L2 3Uw2 Fw R Bw' Lw'
B #1 Uw B Bw2 Dw 3Fw' Dw Lw' Bw' L' Rw2 F2 B' Lw R2 B' 3Fw' Dw R2 F Uw' Lw2 3Fw2 F' B2 Rw' U Lw2 D2 3Uw2 U Bw' Uw2 Fw R2 U' B' Fw2 3Fw2 R2 Bw B' Lw2 3Uw2 Fw' D 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw' B L Rw2 Dw 3Uw 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' U Rw D' Rw2 F 3Uw' D' U Dw2 Bw Lw2 3Uw2 Rw2 Lw' B Fw2 Lw D' 3Rw' Rw2 U' Uw Dw' Fw
B #2 L Rw2 3Rw F Bw' Dw Lw' U B2 Rw2 B L2 3Uw2 L F2 Bw' 3Fw Rw2 Uw' B' 3Uw2 Dw L Dw2 Uw' L2 B Bw2 Rw B 3Uw2 R2 3Uw Fw L2 Rw' Uw2 Rw 3Rw2 Dw F' Lw' 3Rw' Fw R' 3Uw U' L 3Fw2 Uw2 U2 B2 3Fw2 Uw 3Rw' Rw Fw2 U2 Dw Bw' 3Fw D2 U 3Rw U2 R2 B2 D2 L' 3Rw' Bw Dw2 L' F2 U' F Uw2 R 3Fw' Uw
B #3 Bw F' Lw' R2 F 3Rw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw' Bw' R' Dw D2 U R2 L' Lw Dw' R' D' Dw Bw2 3Uw2 Lw' R' 3Fw' Bw' B2 F' Rw Uw D' Bw' Dw' 3Rw U 3Rw2 Rw B' L' Fw2 3Fw' R' U F' B2 D' F Fw Lw D U' 3Fw' F2 Fw' Rw' 3Uw' Lw Fw' R' Rw' 3Fw2 L' Dw' 3Uw' Rw U2 3Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 Uw2 B' Dw2 Fw' D' B2 3Fw2
B Ex#1 B' 3Uw' Lw Rw B 3Rw2 U' Uw2 Bw Lw 3Uw' D2 3Fw2 3Uw' L2 B Rw2 Bw 3Uw' Bw Lw' Bw' L2 Fw' D' 3Uw Rw2 Lw D' 3Rw' R Bw Fw2 F' 3Rw Lw 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Fw' Fw Rw 3Fw2 Bw' L Lw Fw2 3Rw' Rw2 D' B2 3Uw2 Bw2 F' B 3Fw2 L B2 Fw' Dw' Fw L2 Bw U Rw' Uw Bw2 F2 B R' U Fw Uw2 Lw F' Dw Lw' B' D Bw' B
B Ex#2 3Uw' Lw' Uw2 3Rw Rw2 Dw' L' U Rw2 F R2 U F2 B Rw' U' D' Uw' B 3Uw2 U' F2 Fw' Uw2 R 3Rw D Uw' L' Dw2 Bw' 3Fw' U2 L Fw' U' Uw' Rw' D 3Uw' Rw B' R' 3Rw' Fw' U2 Lw2 B' Bw' U2 Lw2 R2 3Fw Bw L' F2 U 3Rw2 Dw' R2 Rw2 U' Rw' R F' Uw Fw U2 F2 Bw L2 B2 F2 U 3Fw2 U 3Uw Bw2 3Fw Uw2
C #1 Bw' F2 U Dw' 3Uw2 R Bw U 3Rw U2 B D' L' F' Uw Dw2 Lw B2 Fw' F Dw2 B' Dw' R Fw' R Fw2 U2 Lw B' Bw2 F' Fw Dw' 3Rw U2 Bw D' F' U2 L Uw2 Rw' 3Rw' Bw' D 3Uw2 B' Rw' 3Rw 3Fw2 Bw Fw 3Uw F2 Fw' Dw F' Lw' Dw' Lw' R' 3Fw D' 3Uw Rw' 3Uw2 L' Fw F' 3Rw2 3Uw' U L 3Rw2 3Fw' L' R' 3Rw' Bw
C #2 Lw 3Uw Bw' 3Fw2 R' B U' Dw2 D' Bw2 D2 Fw D 3Uw' 3Fw2 B Uw 3Rw U2 L2 Fw Uw Bw Lw' Dw Lw' Bw D2 Rw 3Fw Lw2 Dw 3Rw U2 Dw2 3Rw Fw F' L R' Fw D' Lw 3Uw2 Uw2 Dw2 L B2 3Fw' Rw' L' F' U2 B R Lw' B2 Fw' 3Rw2 Fw Lw' R' Fw' Uw B Rw Fw2 R Fw 3Fw L Uw Lw 3Rw Fw' Bw2 R2 U Lw2 L2
C #3 Fw2 U' 3Rw Uw U' Rw2 R' 3Rw2 Dw2 3Fw D2 F Rw2 Bw L 3Uw D Dw' Lw2 3Rw' Uw D2 Dw2 R D' F' B Fw' 3Fw' 3Uw Lw' R2 U' F Bw' 3Fw B2 R F2 Bw 3Uw Fw2 Rw Dw Lw2 Fw2 U' Lw2 3Fw U' F Lw' D2 Dw2 Fw' D2 Bw2 Uw U 3Fw2 Lw' D' Dw' L' Fw2 3Rw U2 Bw' Rw Uw2 D B 3Uw' D' Bw' R 3Uw2 Bw' D2 Rw2
C Ex#1 L' Bw' R2 Lw D Lw2 Uw2 U L' Rw Uw2 L D2 Uw' F' R D' Fw2 B2 Uw' Lw Uw2 Fw' U B' 3Rw2 R' B 3Uw' Fw2 L' Rw2 3Fw2 L' Uw' Rw' Bw' Lw' 3Rw U Dw' 3Rw2 Lw2 L2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw 3Uw2 3Fw Fw 3Rw B' D L 3Uw 3Fw D2 Rw' U2 Fw Lw2 Fw' R' U2 Rw2 Bw' B2 Fw' 3Fw2 Dw' 3Uw' D' B' 3Rw D2 L' B F' Fw
C Ex#2 Uw Bw2 3Rw R2 F L2 3Fw' 3Rw' B' F' Bw2 D2 Lw2 3Uw' U Dw Bw D2 Uw R2 F R2 F' Fw2 Dw2 F2 U D' Rw2 Bw2 L Bw' 3Fw2 U2 3Uw2 3Rw' F' B' 3Rw2 3Fw Dw' Uw2 3Fw2 R2 D R' 3Uw2 Bw Rw' U' Fw' B' Lw2 Bw' L' Bw Uw L Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw' U' Dw Bw Dw2 3Rw' 3Uw Uw' Fw2 Bw2 B 3Rw Lw 3Fw2 F' Dw2 Bw F' Uw2 R'
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw 3Fw' B' Fw' F' Bw' R2 U2 Fw U' 3Uw F Rw' 3Rw' F 3Rw2 L' 3Uw' R L B2 Rw Dw2 F' 3Rw2 Lw' D' B' 3Fw' F R2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw' Dw 3Uw U 3Fw Fw2 D Uw 3Fw' U' Bw F' U Uw' Bw Fw2 3Rw L' Fw Lw Dw Rw' Fw' Bw' U Bw' F2 R' 3Rw' U' Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' Dw Fw2 3Rw D' B' Fw2 3Fw2 F' Bw' Lw' U2 Rw' R
A #2 L D L' U' B' D2 3Uw' Lw2 B' L' Bw' U' 3Uw L2 Lw' Fw Bw' Dw Lw Rw U 3Fw Lw' 3Fw 3Rw2 F 3Rw2 U2 D2 Uw' 3Fw' Rw Uw2 F2 B' 3Fw Uw Bw' Rw' Lw' Uw B Dw 3Rw' Lw L' F2 3Fw2 Rw F2 B' U' R Lw' L 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Rw' Uw' Dw' B R Bw Lw Rw B L U' Lw' F' Lw' 3Rw' Fw2 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 3Uw2 B' 3Rw'
A #3 Bw U2 Lw F2 Rw 3Fw' L2 B 3Uw D2 Lw2 Uw L' Bw2 B' Fw2 Uw2 Bw' 3Rw' U' R2 L' Uw2 R' L' Rw2 Fw2 R2 D F 3Rw' 3Uw2 F Rw' Dw2 R2 Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw Dw' F D' Rw2 L2 Fw' F2 Bw R2 Rw Fw' Lw' 3Fw U' L' 3Rw2 B F' D2 U Dw' B2 Dw U' Uw Bw' Uw R2 U2 Fw' F Uw B R2 B Dw' 3Uw U2 3Rw2 Rw2 Uw'
A Ex#1 D2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw Rw' Lw Uw' U Bw' Dw L2 Rw' Lw' F B' Fw' 3Uw Uw2 3Fw Rw R2 D Uw R2 Dw D L' Bw' Dw2 F D' Fw2 F2 U' 3Rw L' Rw Dw Lw' Fw 3Rw Rw2 Lw2 Dw' D' R' B' 3Rw2 D' 3Fw' 3Rw' L Lw' F 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' R' F' Dw D' B Dw F' 3Fw Dw Bw' Fw Dw2 R Bw D U' 3Fw' U' 3Fw' Dw' D' Uw' Lw2
A Ex#2 L' Lw2 Dw' U' Bw' D L2 Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' L B' Rw2 Bw' Lw' Fw2 3Rw D F' 3Fw' L 3Rw D Dw' L' B' R2 Bw B' F 3Fw' L' Lw' Dw' Rw F2 3Rw2 Bw' D Bw2 B2 Rw2 D L Fw2 Rw U Fw' L2 3Rw' Dw 3Uw2 R' F' R' U' 3Uw' Bw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 Rw2 Uw' F' Dw B2 Lw D2 F2 Uw' R' Uw2 Dw D F' Fw2 U2 3Rw 3Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' 3Bw2 F 3Dw2 3Lw2 B' 3Bw R2 Rw2 U' 3Bw B2 F Lw' B' Fw Bw2 Lw' 3Uw' U' F D Lw2 L' 3Dw' U' 3Rw' 3Uw U Dw2 Lw' 3Bw' Lw2 Rw2 R' D2 3Dw L2 3Fw' Uw2 Dw2 U Bw' Rw2 Uw' U2 B2 U 3Uw' Dw' Fw' B2 3Dw 3Lw U 3Bw 3Dw' 3Uw' 3Bw D2 Dw 3Rw' B F Uw Rw D2 3Uw2 R' 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 3Uw' 3Bw' U B' 3Uw' Dw2 U' L' F' U2 3Bw' B' F2 3Fw2 L2 3Bw 3Lw Fw2 3Rw L Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Lw2 3Bw' 3Uw Fw2
A #2 Uw2 D' 3Fw2 B2 Rw 3Uw2 Dw 3Dw' B' Lw Bw Lw Uw 3Uw Lw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw' Rw' B' Lw R 3Bw2 3Rw Fw' R2 Bw2 Fw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 Rw' Lw2 U2 Dw2 3Uw' Lw2 R 3Rw' D2 3Bw2 B L' 3Dw2 U D2 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Uw L2 R' Lw 3Fw R2 3Bw' Uw2 Dw' B2 3Dw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Fw 3Uw' Uw R' 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Bw' Uw' Bw L' Bw Dw F2 Fw2 3Bw R Bw2 D R' 3Fw F' Rw' F L2 3Rw' 3Fw' U2 D 3Dw 3Bw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 U 3Bw Fw' D' 3Uw F2
A #3 3Bw' Uw2 U2 L' 3Fw U2 L Fw D2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw F2 Rw2 F2 L' U' 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 Bw' Dw' 3Fw 3Dw2 B F2 Bw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw2 F Uw' 3Uw' Dw' Rw2 3Fw' F 3Uw' Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 R2 3Dw2 3Lw' Lw U 3Fw2 3Dw' U2 Fw' 3Lw Uw' Bw L 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw' Rw 3Fw' R2 B Lw' Bw F2 3Uw Lw2 3Lw Fw R U2 Uw2 Rw F2 3Lw' Bw' B Uw2 Rw2 3Uw U' 3Rw U 3Uw2 D 3Dw2 Lw L' Rw F' Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Dw2 3Rw R' 3Lw Lw' Dw2 L B
A Ex#1 Bw2 D2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Rw R2 F R' Lw F D' R 3Bw 3Lw 3Fw2 3Uw F' 3Bw2 Fw' B' U' F2 U' Fw L Rw' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Uw 3Dw R2 Lw 3Bw2 Bw2 3Rw 3Fw 3Dw R2 U' 3Uw 3Bw' Fw2 3Rw Rw2 Lw' Bw Lw2 F' Dw2 3Bw' R' 3Dw2 Fw 3Uw2 B' D2 Fw' 3Bw2 L' R2 Dw Uw2 U' Bw' Uw Rw2 D2 3Uw Fw2 3Rw' R2 Dw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 Fw2 Lw2 Fw 3Lw 3Rw' Rw' R Dw Bw R' B2 3Lw2 Fw2 3Bw2 Uw Rw2 Bw2 3Lw Uw' F2 3Fw' Fw' Uw2 3Uw' B
A Ex#2 3Uw2 B' F2 Dw U2 3Fw2 3Rw' B 3Dw' B' D2 3Bw2 Lw' B Lw2 3Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Lw' D2 L' Lw' 3Rw' Bw 3Rw2 B' 3Uw2 Bw' 3Fw' 3Dw2 F' U' L' D2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 D2 Dw R2 3Rw' U' 3Rw' Uw' 3Rw F R B Lw' B' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 R2 D' 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw2 B' Dw' D 3Bw U' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' D Bw L2 Fw' 3Dw Dw B2 R' F Uw Dw 3Rw2 Fw' Bw2 U2 Rw' Dw' R 3Uw 3Fw2 L 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw Fw' Uw2 3Dw' Rw 3Bw
B #1 F2 3Lw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Fw Rw Lw2 D Lw2 3Bw2 Uw' F 3Fw 3Dw 3Bw Lw 3Fw L2 3Uw2 Lw D' Bw2 Lw' B R 3Lw' Fw2 B' F' Uw 3Rw Bw 3Lw2 B' Rw' 3Dw2 F' 3Dw F2 L2 Bw' 3Uw L2 R2 U R 3Rw2 B' Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw2 Lw2 U' Bw Rw2 U' 3Uw Rw2 F2 Lw 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw D L2 3Uw2 B' L Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw' Fw2 Bw2 Rw' R 3Fw2 B2 L U Dw 3Lw 3Rw' Lw Bw' F2 Dw2 3Dw R2 L2 U' 3Uw Rw2 D2 3Fw F B' 3Rw Uw
B #2 3Bw2 3Uw' Rw 3Uw2 3Lw' Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 Bw2 Lw' Bw 3Bw 3Fw' 3Dw' U Fw' 3Bw2 B2 D2 Bw2 L2 3Bw2 Lw' 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Fw2 3Lw 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Uw' Uw Dw Fw' 3Bw2 R' 3Fw Uw Dw2 Bw Uw Lw2 3Rw B2 3Fw' Dw 3Uw' 3Lw' Dw Lw Uw' 3Lw2 Fw' 3Uw2 D' 3Bw2 Fw2 U' L F' R 3Uw Lw 3Uw' 3Dw Fw2 U Dw2 Rw Uw' Dw2 3Uw2 3Fw Rw2 U' D2 Dw 3Lw2 Lw L2 3Fw2 B' 3Lw2 3Dw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 3Bw' U' 3Dw' Bw' U 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw' R2 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw2
B #3 F Rw' 3Rw2 U' Fw' 3Lw' Lw2 L2 B 3Lw 3Rw 3Dw2 3Rw' 3Fw' F U Lw R' U2 3Uw' 3Dw R2 Fw' B Rw2 D2 Rw2 B' Fw' 3Uw' L' F2 D2 F' 3Bw' 3Dw F2 D' Bw Rw 3Uw2 B' U 3Rw' Bw Uw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 D' 3Fw Rw D Uw Dw' F' L' Lw Bw2 D2 3Lw' 3Uw' F' Uw 3Bw' 3Uw2 L' 3Bw' Lw2 L2 Uw' 3Dw2 D 3Lw' L Uw2 F' Fw Uw 3Rw2 D' F' Rw2 Uw' Dw' L2 R' Dw F' 3Uw' R 3Fw Fw' 3Dw' L' B' Uw Dw2 3Fw' Fw B2
B Ex#1 Lw Bw' B' 3Dw2 3Lw F 3Rw2 Fw D L2 Rw 3Uw2 3Lw Uw' 3Bw U2 3Dw' R 3Uw' Rw Uw F' Rw' U' 3Dw D' 3Lw2 3Dw R' Dw2 Rw F' 3Lw2 F' 3Bw R Lw 3Rw2 Rw' 3Bw2 B 3Uw Lw 3Dw2 3Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Lw2 U2 R 3Fw2 R' 3Rw' Bw2 U 3Uw' 3Bw2 Lw' 3Uw2 U R2 Dw R' U B' Dw' Rw2 Uw' L2 R' 3Lw B 3Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw' 3Lw' R' 3Fw' 3Dw' L2 R F 3Rw' 3Dw 3Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Dw 3Rw2 Bw' 3Uw' L2 R2 B Lw2 R' L' Dw' Fw' 3Lw2
B Ex#2 3Dw R' Bw 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Dw2 B L U 3Uw 3Rw2 U2 3Dw L' 3Uw Rw' L' 3Rw Lw R' 3Fw' Bw' U' F 3Fw Bw2 3Dw2 Lw' 3Fw B2 Rw2 3Fw' Lw' D 3Dw' U R2 3Fw R L' 3Rw Lw2 Fw Dw Uw Fw2 3Bw 3Lw2 Fw Bw 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw D 3Fw D' 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Dw' L2 R' F2 3Uw2 Rw B2 Fw2 R2 F2 D' Fw' Lw2 U 3Lw2 Rw2 L2 3Fw' L2 3Lw2 R2 Lw2 Bw F' B' D 3Fw2 3Dw2 L2 3Rw2 3Uw2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 3Lw' Rw' F' Uw L U2 Lw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Dw' U2 3Bw Fw Lw2 3Rw2 B' 3Fw' Fw' U2 Rw Uw' Dw2 B2 U' 3Uw2 L' 3Uw Bw R' 3Lw Rw2 L Fw2 Lw Uw 3Uw2 3Fw Rw R' F Bw2 Rw' Uw2 L2 Rw2 3Dw2 D2 B2 F' 3Lw2 Rw' Bw' D 3Uw2 L2 Rw2 Lw2 R Fw' L2 Lw U2 R2 Rw' 3Lw2 U2 3Fw' Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Lw F2 Bw' Uw Fw2 R' Rw2 F 3Bw2 B Rw' L2 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw 3Rw' U L U Fw F2 R2 Rw D2 3Bw' Rw' D 3Uw2 L' 3Rw2 Dw' D 3Lw' U 3Fw2 3Uw 3Rw 3Bw 3Lw'
A #2 L F2 Bw2 L2 3Uw' B Rw2 Dw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 F L' Bw' 3Bw2 D' 3Uw2 L Fw Rw' 3Lw D2 3Fw' Bw2 3Uw2 D' 3Bw 3Dw U 3Bw' L Bw' 3Rw 3Dw Rw' Dw' Lw Fw' 3Uw Rw Lw B' 3Lw' Rw2 Dw D2 3Uw' Fw Dw' Bw' 3Uw2 D' U2 Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw' Dw 3Lw' Fw Lw2 Bw' Fw L2 F' D2 Dw Rw F Dw 3Uw' Lw' Dw' F Fw Uw U 3Rw' L' 3Dw' Rw Lw 3Uw2 U' Lw Fw2 3Fw Bw2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw2 L 3Uw2 Fw R2 3Lw' 3Fw
A #3 Rw Bw2 B' F 3Fw' Uw Bw L' D' 3Dw 3Uw 3Bw' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw' B Dw Bw' L2 3Lw' 3Dw 3Uw2 D2 3Fw L2 U2 3Lw2 3Uw2 F2 R2 Lw2 3Uw Bw' R' U Dw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 B2 Bw 3Lw2 L' R 3Bw 3Rw' Rw2 D2 R2 U' Rw' Lw' Bw' Fw2 3Fw' 3Dw' Dw' 3Lw F' Dw2 3Lw 3Fw Dw2 F' 3Uw Rw' 3Rw2 3Bw Uw2 3Lw2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw Bw 3Fw2 Rw R U2 Uw' 3Rw 3Lw Rw' 3Fw2 Uw2 B 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Dw2 Bw' 3Fw2 3Dw2 3Fw 3Lw2 Fw' Bw F' 3Lw Lw
A Ex#1 F2 3Dw' 3Rw2 U Lw Bw2 L D2 Bw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 D' 3Fw' Lw2 D2 L D2 B' Rw' Lw' F' 3Dw2 L U' F2 B Rw L 3Lw 3Rw Dw2 3Rw' 3Bw' B' D' 3Rw' Dw' Fw' Lw' L 3Rw Uw Fw' Uw2 F' Dw' Rw2 Lw 3Uw' D2 B2 Fw2 Bw L' Bw2 Fw B Dw' 3Fw2 3Dw' 3Bw' U2 L2 3Fw2 Uw Rw' D' Uw 3Uw2 3Bw2 R' 3Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' Lw2 Uw' R2 3Dw 3Lw2 B' Rw Uw' R' 3Rw' Dw 3Rw2 F U2 3Bw2 Rw Dw R 3Fw' Uw Fw 3Dw' U' Fw'
A Ex#2 3Fw' B' 3Lw' 3Bw2 L' B' Bw 3Rw' L Lw 3Fw' F R F2 Bw R 3Fw' B 3Uw2 3Bw 3Fw2 U 3Bw Fw' F2 Uw2 D2 3Fw' F 3Uw' Dw2 B 3Fw2 D2 U' Bw2 3Dw R' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Dw L' 3Bw2 Uw L2 U' Lw2 Dw2 Lw' B2 3Lw' F2 R' Dw' U 3Lw2 B2 3Dw D2 Fw2 Lw Fw2 U' Uw Fw 3Fw D2 R' U' 3Rw2 Uw D2 R2 3Lw Bw Fw' Rw 3Lw' D' 3Dw2 F' 3Uw Bw2 L2 B Dw' B2 R' 3Rw Fw2 3Bw Dw L' 3Bw' Uw Fw 3Dw' 3Lw2 3Uw' 3Fw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 U' R2 U2 L2 F L U' F' U R D U2 B' R2 U2 Fw Uw2
A #2 B2 U' L2 D' R2 F2 L2 D2 F2 D B' U2 F D F2 U2 L U2 R D2 U2 Fw Uw2
A #3 B' R2 F D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 F' D2 U2 R' U' F' R2 B2 R' B D' Rw
A Ex#1 U R2 U L2 B2 D B2 D2 U2 B' R2 F2 D' R' D' R2 U B' L' R2 U Fw' Uw'
A Ex#2 R2 B' U2 B2 F' L2 F2 D L2 D2 B' U' F U' R' D2 R2 F Uw'
B #1 L2 D2 F2 U2 L F2 L' R' F2 U' B' F' U' R D2 L' U2 F R D' Rw2 Uw'
B #2 U R2 B2 D2 U' L2 B2 U B2 L2 R' F D' F' L' D2 B' U F L' Fw' Uw2
B #3 F R2 B L2 B U2 B2 R2 D2 B U' L R U2 B' R' D' B R' Fw Uw
B Ex#1 L F2 R F2 L2 B2 L2 U B F L2 D L2 F' L2 F' L R Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 D B2 U R D2 U2 B D R B' L' U2 F2 Rw' Uw'
C #1 F2 U B2 U2 L2 F2 L2 U' R2 U R2 B U B2 F' U' R D2 R2 U L Fw
C #2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 F2 R D2 L' D' L' F2 R2 D2 R2 B D2 R B2
C #3 F L2 F L2 F' U2 B D2 B' D2 F2 R' U' B D' L B L2 B R' U2 Rw' Uw2
C Ex#1 B2 R2 F' L2 D2 B2 L2 B' D2 U R D' R' F D L B2 L2 U' R'
C Ex#2 L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F' U2 B F2 L2 U R' D' L2 R U2 B R2 F R' Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 U2 R2 F' R2 B2 R2 F U B' L2 D L2 B L U2 L F2 U Rw Uw
A #2 D2 U2 B2 U2 L2 B D2 B' R2 F2 L2 U R' B' U' L' B2 D F2 D' U Fw Uw2
A #3 R' F2 D2 R2 D2 R F' D' F D2 U' B' U B2 L U' B Rw' Uw2
A Ex#1 F' D2 F D2 B U2 F2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R' B U L' U' B' L B' F U Fw Uw
A Ex#2 U2 L D' R L2 B2 L' B' U R2 F U F2 D2 B2 D' B2 L2 F2 B2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' L2 U R2 B2 R2 D' R' D2 B D2 U' B2 D R U2 B F
A #2 R' D2 R' D R2 U B' U L' D F2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 F2 U2 B2 L2
A #3 L' D2 L U2 F2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 D B' D L D U2 B' L F' L'
A #4 L' B R U L' F2 U2 L2 B' R' F2 U' F2 B2 D L2 U' R2 B2 R2 D2
A #5 L B2 R F R2 U2 R' B U2 B U2 B2 L B2 D2 R F2 U2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 F2 R2 U' B2 D F2 D L' B L2 U' B2 L' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 D B2 U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U R2 F2 R U L' B U R' B' R2 F'
B #1 F' L2 F2 D2 L2 R2 F' R2 F R2 D R B' D2 B R D U2 L' D2
B #2 F2 L' U2 L U2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 R' B L R U R D' R2 B' L F
B #3 L' F' L' D2 R' U R U' L2 F' U' F2 U' B2 R2 U D F2
B #4 R2 B D2 U2 B F2 R2 D2 F U2 B' U F U L D' L' R' F L' B
B #5 U L D' L2 F R U2 D F U' F2 L2 F L2 D2 L2 D2 F D2 L2 B'
B Ex#1 U2 L D2 R U2 F2 R U2 F2 U2 F R' B F L2 D L2 R U L
B Ex#2 F2 L2 R2 D2 U' B2 U' R2 D' R' B' U2 R2 B L U L' U2 F2 R
C #1 R U' R F' R' B' R D' L D2 B L2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B L2 F'
C #2 R2 U' B2 F2 L2 B2 D' U' F2 L' U' L B' D2 U2 L D B' F' R'
C #3 U' B2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' R2 D2 R' U' F2 R2 F L D' B' F2 D' F'
C #4 B2 F2 U2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 D F2 D' F D2 U F' U2 L2 U2 R B' R
C #5 U B2 U R2 B2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 R D2 L R2 F' D' R2 U' B U2
C Ex#1 R2 B D2 B2 D2 F R2 F2 D L2 R' U' B L' D2 R2 B' L2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 F2 L2 U F L2 D' U' L' B D R U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B U F' D2 L U' L F' B2 R2 F2 B2 D' L2 B2 L2 F2 D2 R2
A #2 L' U D2 R L' B D L2 D B R2 D' F2 U D' R2 D' F2 D2
A #3 L' D2 R B2 U2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 U' F2 L D2 U2 B D' U L R
A #4 D2 F' U' L F D F B' R D L' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 R' D2 R
A #5 R2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 U R2 D2 B L' U2 F2 D2 B' L D R F2 L2
A Ex#1 F2 L D2 F2 R2 D2 L D2 U2 F2 L' B' R' D B D U L' R2
A Ex#2 B2 R2 F L2 R2 B2 F' R2 B D R' U' L2 D2 L F' U2 L' D B2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR3+ DR1- DL4+ UL5+ U1- R2+ D6+ L3+ ALL4+ y2 U0+ R4+ D4+ L5+ ALL5+ DR
A #2 UR5- DR1+ DL5+ UL3- U6+ R1+ D5- L1- ALL2+ y2 U6+ R0+ D3+ L0+ ALL2- UR DR DL UL
A #3 UR0+ DR6+ DL5- UL0+ U2- R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL2+ y2 U4+ R1- D1+ L3+ ALL3+ UR
A #4 UR1+ DR1+ DL4- UL3+ U3+ R3+ D3+ L2+ ALL4+ y2 U4+ R2- D5+ L1+ ALL1- DL
A #5 UR1- DR2- DL5+ UL4- U3+ R6+ D4+ L2- ALL5- y2 U5+ R4- D2- L1+ ALL4+ UR DR
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR6+ DL4- UL4- U4- R2+ D5- L2+ ALL5+ y2 U6+ R0+ D5- L4+ ALL1- UR DR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR4- DL1+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D4- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U2- R6+ D5+ L0+ ALL0+ DL UL
B #1 UR5+ DR4+ DL3- UL5+ U5- R6+ D0+ L4+ ALL6+ y2 U1- R2+ D3+ L1- ALL1+ DL UL
B #2 UR1+ DR5+ DL4- UL2+ U4+ R2+ D2+ L3+ ALL3+ y2 U4+ R0+ D3+ L1- ALL1- UR DR UL
B #3 UR5+ DR3- DL3- UL3+ U0+ R5- D5- L4- ALL0+ y2 U1+ R5- D5- L1- ALL3+ UR DR DL UL
B #4 UR5+ DR0+ DL5+ UL5+ U1- R1+ D0+ L5- ALL3+ y2 U2+ R0+ D3+ L6+ ALL4+ UR
B #5 UR5+ DR1+ DL2+ UL2+ U4+ R5+ D3- L5- ALL4+ y2 U3+ R5+ D5+ L3- ALL0+ DR UL
B Ex#1 UR5+ DR4- DL0+ UL4- U2+ R6+ D5+ L4+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R6+ D4+ L4+ ALL4- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR1- DR2- DL1+ UL3- U1+ R5+ D1+ L3- ALL5+ y2 U4+ R5- D4- L5- ALL1- DR DL
C #1 UR2+ DR4+ DL3- UL5+ U3- R5- D5- L3+ ALL5- y2 U5+ R5+ D3+ L4- ALL4+ DL UL
C #2 UR0+ DR4+ DL6+ UL1- U6+ R4+ D3- L1+ ALL3- y2 U2+ R3+ D3+ L3- ALL3- DR DL
C #3 UR4+ DR4+ DL0+ UL4+ U2- R0+ D0+ L4- ALL1+ y2 U2- R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL1+
C #4 UR3+ DR3+ DL0+ UL5- U2+ R3+ D0+ L4- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R5+ D1+ L4- ALL6+ UR
C #5 UR2+ DR5+ DL2+ UL6+ U1+ R3+ D2+ L6+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R2+ D1- L1+ ALL3+ DR DL UL
C Ex#1 UR2- DR3+ DL2- UL2- U1+ R1+ D1+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U0+ R4+ D3+ L2+ ALL3- UR DR UL
C Ex#2 UR0+ DR3+ DL4+ UL4- U0+ R5+ D2- L1- ALL6+ y2 U5+ R4- D2- L6+ ALL0+ UR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #2 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
C #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
C #4 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L U R L U' L R' U B' u l' r b
A #2 L U' B L U R' L R U' B R u l r' b'
A #3 L' B' R U R B R U B' U' B u' l
A #4 B U' L' B' R' U R' L R U' B' l' r' b
A #5 L' R' B U' B R U L' U' B R' l r' b
A Ex#1 U' R' B' U' L U L U R' L' B' u r'
A Ex#2 R L' B' R' L B U B R' U' B' l r
B #1 U' B' L' B' U' R B' L U' R B' u l r b
B #2 L' R U' L' R L' B' R L' R U u r'
B #3 B R L' R' L U B L' B' R L u' b
B #4 U L' B' R L' R U' R' L' U' L u' l' r b
B #5 R U L' B U' B' L' B' R' U' B u' l r' b'
B Ex#1 B R B L U' R B L' R' B' R u l r' b
B Ex#2 B L B' R L' U' L U' R' U' B u' l r
C #1 U' B R U' L' R L U' B L' R' u' r b
C #2 U' B L' R L' B' R' L' B' L' R' u l b
C #3 B' R' B R U' R B' R' L U L' u
C #4 R U L' B L R B R' U' B L l
C #5 U' B' L R B L' R' U' R' U' R' u l b
C Ex#1 R L U L' U L U B R' B' R' r' b'
C Ex#2 L U B R' U' L' B' U' R' L U u l r b'
D #1 L' R U B' L' R U L' R B L r b
D #2 R' B R B' L U' L' R' L' U L' r' b'
D #3 L B L' B L B R' U' R' L' R' l' r
D #4 B L R' B L' B R' U B' R B' l' r' b'
D #5 R B R U' B U R U L B' R' u r' b'
D Ex#1 B L' R L' U R' L R U' B L' r' b
D Ex#2 R' U' L' R L' U R L' B' L U' l'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B' L' B' U' L R' U R' L' U u' l r
A #2 B' U' L' U' B' U' R U' L U' B u' l
A #3 B' R U R' L' R U' B L R' U' u l' r' b
A #4 R U' L U' R U R U B U' B r b
A #5 U B R' B' L R' U R B' R U u b'
A Ex#1 B L' R U R' B L' R' U' R' B u' r
A Ex#2 L U R U B L' U B R' B' R' b'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-1,2) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) /
A #2 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-1) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (1,-2) / (-4,5) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (3,-2) /
A #4 (0,5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,-4) / (6,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3)
A #5 (-5,-3) / (-1,2) / (1,-2) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,-5)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-2,-5) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-2) / (6,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) /
B #1 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,-4) / (6,-2) /
B #2 (0,5) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) /
B #3 (3,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (3,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-1)
B #4 (0,-4) / (-5,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,-4) / (0,-5)
B #5 (-2,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-4) / (6,-1) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (2,-3) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,6) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-1,-4) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,-4) / (5,0)
C #1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (4,-1) / (-5,0) / (-4,0)
C #2 (0,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-2) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,-4) / (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-2) / (3,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) /
C #3 (4,0) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) /
C #4 (-5,3) / (0,3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-3) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) / (0,-1) / (-3,-2) /
C #5 (-5,0) / (3,3) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-5,0) / (2,-3) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) /
C Ex#1 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (-2,4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,0) / (2,0)
C Ex#2 (3,-4) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-5) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (-2,-5) / (3,0) / (5,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,-1) / (6,-4) / (4,-1)
A #2 (0,5) / (0,3) / (6,0) / (-5,-5) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (2,0) /
A #3 (0,-1) / (3,-3) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (1,-2) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,-2) / (4,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (0,6) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0) /
A #5 (1,3) / (-1,2) / (6,-3) / (1,-5) / (-1,-3) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) /
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (-5,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-3) / (-4,-1) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-2,0)
A Ex#2 (-5,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (4,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (-3,0)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B U B2 R B L F' D2 R B L2 D2 F D2 F B2 R2 D2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R B D2 L B' D2 Rw2 B Rw2 F' Uw R Uw R' B' Uw Rw' U2 Rw Fw' R Fw' L' x y
A #2 D B' D F B' L2 F B' D F' L' B2 R' U2 R' B2 L2 U2 B2 Fw2 L B2 U Rw2 U L' R U Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' Fw' Rw2 D' F' D' Uw L' Fw' Rw2 B' U' R2 x' y'
A #3 R2 D2 F2 U2 F' L2 F B2 D2 B R2 D F U R2 D' B2 L R F R' Uw2 F' L Uw2 U2 R2 F R' Uw2 R Uw2 R' B Uw B Rw2 D Fw2 Rw' Fw2 L Uw Fw F2 L z
A Ex#1 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 L2 B2 D' B2 F R B U B' F2 R' D2 F2 Fw2 D F U R2 Fw2 Rw2 U Fw2 U' B D2 B2 Rw' U' L U2 Uw Rw D' Fw Rw' R' Fw2 L z
A Ex#2 R U' R2 D L F2 B D B' L2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' D2 L' U2 R' D2 Rw2 Uw2 B L Uw2 L' Uw2 F' B' L2 B' R2 L' Uw' L B' D F2 B' Fw D Fw2 Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw2 x y'
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw' Dw' Lw' Uw' Rw' B' F Rw' L' Lw' Dw Rw R' F Rw' D' Rw2 Uw2 F2 U2 Rw' L' R Dw2 F2 D2 Rw L2 F Dw2 F Rw' D' Rw B' U Bw2 L' Fw R2 Dw2 Lw2 L' R Bw' Lw L' B F' Uw' Rw' B' F Bw' R' D' L2 D Fw F 3Rw
A #2 D Rw2 D Bw2 F2 U L' Fw' Dw' Uw2 U' Fw2 Dw Lw' Uw' Fw Lw F B Rw R2 L Uw' B U2 R' D' Lw2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Lw Rw2 Uw Lw D' Bw2 R Rw U B2 U' L Lw' Uw L' Dw2 U2 L' U2 Dw F2 Dw2 Uw' F2 L Rw' Uw2 U' 3Uw
A #3 U' B U Lw2 D' U Lw' Dw' Lw2 Fw' Rw' Uw' Fw2 Rw' R' B2 L' Rw2 F Bw' Fw2 L Rw' Bw U Bw' Dw2 R Fw2 Lw2 Rw' Uw L2 F U' L' Fw2 F2 D Lw' U R' Lw Uw Dw' Rw' F' Dw' Uw L2 Bw' Fw' U' R Fw' Lw2 B D' Dw' R2 3Uw
A Ex#1 R D L2 Uw' U2 F2 R D Dw' U2 R2 F' Dw Fw Bw2 B2 R2 U Fw' R Bw Uw' Fw' F2 U' D' F' U L Bw' Rw Dw2 Bw' Dw' L Dw Bw2 R Bw D2 F2 Uw2 L2 R' D L2 Dw2 Lw' F' L' R2 Dw2 L2 R D2 Fw' Bw' Dw B' D' 3Rw 3Uw'
A Ex#2 Dw' F Fw2 U' Rw R2 Uw Fw R Dw' Rw2 Bw2 L Fw U' Rw L' Fw Uw' L Bw Fw' R' Lw' Dw F R' Dw U' Uw2 Bw U Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 D2 U2 Dw' Rw' L' B' Lw2 B' Lw' Uw' U' F Lw2 Rw' U' D Dw Rw Dw2 Uw' R Lw' Uw' Fw Uw' 3Rw2 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 U2 R2 B2 U L2 B L' F D' F L' B2 R' F2 D2 F Rw Uw L2 D2 R2 U' R2 U L2 D R2 D' F2 R' F' L' B D' U B' R' D' Rw B R2 B D2 R2 D2 F R2 B' U R' D2 B2 D2 L2 U' R' U' R2 D Rw2 Uw2 B' D2 F' L' F' L D' R U2 B' R2 U2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L F2 U B2 F2 D R2 F2 D' B2 F' R' D2 L' B' F U2 B' U' L R' Uw D' L2 B2 D2 U' B2 D2 F2 L2 R' F' L2 F2 U2 B D' L2 B2 F' Rw' D' L2 D R2 B2 L2 D L2 D2 B2 L' F' R2 D L' R' D2 L' F' L2 Uw' R2 D2 F L2 F R2 F' D2 F2 L2 U' L R' U2 B2 U F U' L2 U' Rw Uw B' F2 L2 D2 F' U2 R2 U2 B D2 L' U F' R2 B R F L D U' L' Uw2 U L2 U2 R2 B2 D2 R2 B L' D R' B2 D B F' R U F2 U2 Rw Uw2 D B2 D F2 L2 B2 R2 U L2 D' U2 F L U' L B D2 L2 R2 Fw Uw L2 B2 F D2 L2 U2 L2 R2 U2 B R2 D L U' R F' L2 F2 U2 L' B Rw2 Uw' D2 U2 L' B2 R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R F' R B' R' B D R' U F U' Rw2 Uw2 B' L2 B' D2 L2 R2 F D2 L2 B2 R2 D F' L R D' L' B2 D' F' Rw' Uw2 F2 U' B2 D' R2 D2 R2 U' B2 F U2 R2 F' R B' U' F2 L D' Fw Uw2 F' D2 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 R2 U' F' R' D F U2 R2 U2 L B2 L2 Fw B2 R2 F2 D' U' F2 D' B2 R2 U F R B U2 F2 D' R' B' F' R' U' Fw Uw2 F2 R' B2 L U2 L2 D2 L' R' F' D2 U F D2 B2 L D U2 R' B2 Uw2 R2 U2 B U2 L2 D2 F2 D2 B' R2 B' U' F R' B U2 L D2 B' F' D Fw Uw2 F2 D R2 U R2 D2 U' F2 L2 D2 L2 F' L U R' U2 R B2 D2 B2 F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 B R2 F R F' D U2 R' D' L2 D2 F2 R' D Rw2 D' R' L2 D F U B2 U2 D R' U2 R2 L2 F' B' U2 L2 B L2 F' U2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B2 F2 U R' F2 L D U' B L' D2 U2 F F2 U2 B2 U R2 U' F2 D R2 D2 L2 F' D R' U' R' B L R B D2 Fw' Uw F2 U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 D' R2 U2 F2 U2 F' L' B F R B' R2 D' Rw Uw' D' B2 D2 R2 D' L2 U' R2 U' B R2 U L2 D2 F L' B D' L' Uw2 R2 B' D2 B2 F U2 R2 U2 R' B L' U R' B L2 R2 D' R2 D2 Fw Uw L2 D L2 F2 D R2 U2 L D' F2 D' B' F' U2 B R2 D F2 R' Uw2 D U2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' U2 R D B' D2 L' R D' B R U Fw' Uw U' L2 D2 R2 B2 D U B2 L2 F L' F' D2 U2 L' D B2 F' D' U' Fw' Uw2 F2 U B2 F2 U' B2 D' B2 U R2 U R D2 U B D2 L D' L' R2 U2 Rw2 Uw F2 U R2 D' B2 U F2 L2 U2 R2 B' R2 B' D' L2 B' L R' U' Rw2 Uw D2 R2 F2 R2 U' R2 F2 D U B2 F' L F2 D' R2 F' D' B L R' Fw U2 R F2 R U2 R' U2 R' D2 U2 L' D' L D F U L' D2 L2 R F' Rw L2 U2 L2 B2 U' B2 U' F2 D' L D B' L B2 R2 U' L2 R2 F R R U2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' U L' F U2 L' R' B R2 D2 L F' Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 D' U2 B2 L2 F2 R F' D' F L' D' R2 D F' R2 F2 U2 Fw Uw' L' B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U2 R' B2 R' F' U F R' U2 R' D L2 U L' Uw
Aaron O'Rourke    Australia
Aaron O'Rourke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 32.69   41.42   45.59 48.28 32.69 44.53 34.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 10.10   13.20   10.10 DNF 11.01 11.56 17.03
Pyraminx First round 73 14.80   18.38   19.04 22.38 14.80 19.22 16.88
Aayush Ranjit    Nepal
Aayush Ranjit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.57   28.59   24.57 33.70 28.26 30.36 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 9.21   12.51   11.41 14.99 13.41 12.70 9.21
Pyraminx First round 65 13.21   16.13   13.71 15.40 27.31 19.27 13.21
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.40   13.67   12.40 14.01 13.91 18.21 13.08
First round 29 12.13   14.76   16.76 15.09 15.30 13.89 12.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 46.72   54.92   56.60 46.72 1:03.70 53.70 54.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 16.15   21.97   18.34 16.15 28.39 DNF 19.17
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:10.64   1:17.54   1:23.48 1:19.03 1:21.90 1:10.64 1:11.68
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.03   9.41   8.03 10.23 10.06 8.53 9.64
Second round 11 8.66   11.22   12.30 12.51 8.66 10.81 10.54
First round 4 6.36   8.70   10.26 8.65 8.50 8.94 6.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 1.80   DNF   1.80 DNF 3.96 2.03 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.17   38.11   40.02 37.00 37.31 DNF 36.17
Combined First round 6 33.45   37.30   33.83 41.90 33.45 39.43 38.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.12   20.16   21.51 18.46 21.31 18.12 20.72
Combined First round 9 16.81   20.04   21.65 17.62 16.81 20.85 32.38
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:10.63   1:15.73   1:29.19 1:11.51 1:10.63 1:20.10 1:15.59
Pyraminx First round 16 3.54   6.99   10.84 5.66 3.54 7.05 8.26
Square-1 Final 5 11.52   13.95   13.84 11.52 16.06 19.77 11.96
Combined First round 4 11.00   13.33   14.36 13.52 11.00 12.10 18.56
Annie Generalis    Australia
Annie Generalis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.57   28.40   27.67 30.32 26.57 31.49 27.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.43   11.55   8.43 10.70 24.24 11.34 12.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 8.26   12.63   18.14 11.30 8.26 15.11 11.47
Anthony Qi    Australia
Anthony Qi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 24.90   27.08   29.25 24.90 26.90 26.20 28.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.32   7.60   5.81 9.96 9.22 7.76 4.32
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 17.52   20.42   18.94 21.67 17.52 20.65 25.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 5.82   6.64   6.18 8.22 5.82 6.40 7.34
Pyraminx First round 22 5.89   8.72   9.57 DNF 5.89 8.02 8.58
Anttijussi Karjalainen    Finland
Anttijussi Karjalainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 23.26   30.18   29.40 33.90 23.26 35.78 27.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 7.51   8.03   7.51 9.54 8.36 7.57 8.17
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 21.49   26.26   21.49 27.59 26.10 25.67 27.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.88   9.34   7.92 6.88 21.39 9.94 10.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 50.26   1:06.85   55.31 50.26 DNF 1:19.43 1:05.82
Pyraminx First round 37 7.51   11.77   13.94 12.79 13.29 9.24 7.51
Axel Lönnstedt    Sweden
Axel Lönnstedt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 16.41   17.28   16.76 18.09 17.95 16.41 17.13
First round 48 15.04   18.99   20.81 24.65 16.04 15.04 20.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.49   4.95   4.54 7.16 5.32 4.98 3.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:09.70   1:15.60   1:39.82 1:11.71 1:09.70 1:12.77 1:22.32
Pyraminx First round 57 11.24   14.65   11.76 11.24 17.82 19.47 14.38
Beau Voss    Australia
Beau Voss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 49.82   1:02.47   51.09 DNF 59.71 1:16.61 49.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 12.71   18.93   12.71 14.46 23.25 19.08 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 88 18.88   52.83   DNF 56.33 42.10 1:00.06 18.88
Ben Liu    Australia
Ben Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 37.53   46.56   DNF 47.11 37.53 46.84 45.73
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.94   17.38   17.08 19.63 14.94 18.90 16.17
First round 35 13.37   15.66   17.60 13.37 15.83 14.48 16.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 4.71   5.04   4.71 6.62 5.02 5.28 4.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:06.33   1:14.91   1:26.69 1:20.88 1:08.34 1:06.33 1:15.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 27.41   40.48   39.08 42.71 1:01.20 39.64 27.41
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 21.29     21.29 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:10.36     2:10.36 2:11.57
Pyraminx First round 15 6.36   6.86   6.65 6.36 8.50 7.26 6.67
Square-1 Combined First round 32 1:06.79     1:06.79 DNF
Benjamin Addinsall    Australia
Benjamin Addinsall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 21 4:34.83   5:05.46   4:34.83 5:42.96 4:58.59
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 15 7:24.97     7:24.97
Square-1 Combined First round 33 1:20.78     DNF 1:20.78
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.59   11.85   10.63 12.34 13.39 10.59 12.59
First round 20 10.66   13.02   12.33 10.66 12.71 21.11 14.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.53   4.83   3.46 4.27 6.76 DNF 2.53
First round 10 2.98   3.44   3.22 2.98 3.28 3.81 4.58
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 40.44   47.69   40.44 53.76 51.29 49.11 42.66
Combined First round 11 40.48   45.73   1:06.19 47.59 40.48 47.47 42.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 3:32.06   3:47.48   3:32.06 3:36.20 4:14.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 14 6:56.98     6:56.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.99   29.83   29.45 30.79 29.25 32.69 26.99
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 23.64     DNF 23.64
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:28.87   1:45.45   2:38.70 1:28.87 1:38.93 1:52.47 1:44.94
Pyraminx First round 21 4.75   8.65   9.00 8.79 4.75 8.17 9.56
Square-1 Combined First round 7 14.08   17.10   15.47 16.52 14.08 20.11 19.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 10.29   11.63   10.30 10.29 13.59 11.28 13.31
First round 11 9.09   10.12   11.27 9.22 9.88 9.09 13.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.67   2.19   3.16 2.44 1.90 2.22 1.67
First round 4 1.76   2.33   2.21 2.20 2.57 3.29 1.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 45.35   51.60   50.00 45.35 52.64 59.13 52.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 15 3:56.29   4:00.53   4:02.43 4:02.88 3:56.29
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 6:46.29     6:46.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.61   20.67   24.93 20.16 19.93 15.61 21.92
Combined First round 10 18.65   20.22   18.65 20.73 19.72 20.54 20.39
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:32.36   1:45.98   1:32.36 1:47.01 1:58.57 2:02.46 1:32.36
Pyraminx Final 10 5.16   6.07   6.31 6.51 6.17 5.16 5.72
First round 13 5.94   6.77   7.52 6.70 5.94 8.05 6.08
Square-1 Combined First round 30 46.83   DNF   51.60 DNF 46.83 DNF DNS
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Casper Appelberg    Australia
Casper Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.29   14.44   13.29 14.15 15.79 14.27 14.89
First round 40 14.56   17.33   17.52 17.36 14.56 17.11 18.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 2.93   5.20   4.16 5.02 7.02 6.41 2.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 59.00   1:10.11   1:19.00 1:18.05 59.00 1:04.59 1:07.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 24 5:59.64     5:59.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 17 7:55.31     7:55.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 37.32   52.30   55.75 37.32 46.13 55.58 55.19
Megaminx Combined Final 23 2:20.94     2:34.78 2:20.94
Pyraminx First round 42 9.89   12.49   14.61 14.76 11.76 11.11 9.89
Square-1 Combined First round 21 41.60   54.53   59.61 58.35 47.19 58.06 41.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Chan Charoensuk    Australia
Chan Charoensuk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 26.51   29.45   DNF 27.04 28.41 32.91 26.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.24   8.34   8.48 13.35 10.07 6.48 6.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 61 11.82   14.93   19.24 13.88 14.39 16.52 11.82
Square-1 Combined First round 31 1:03.10     1:03.10 DNF
Charlie Bryden    Australia
Charlie Bryden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 53.62   1:05.64   1:00.27 1:03.41 53.62 1:19.52 1:13.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 13.35   23.43   13.35 36.83 22.99 18.53 28.77
Pyraminx First round 89 15.12   DNF   15.12 DNF 20.44 DNF 18.76
Christian Douglas    Australia
Christian Douglas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 39.69   DNF   DNF 52.10 DNF 39.69 55.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 12.90   18.39   22.55 19.34 12.90 DNF 13.27
Pyraminx First round 70 8.78   17.88   19.52 20.13 8.78 17.89 16.23
Clayton Atkins    Australia
Clayton Atkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.44   13.39   16.17 12.44 13.58 14.09 12.51
First round 25 11.31   13.91   14.29 13.86 13.58 DNF 11.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 5.51   6.98   5.51 6.86 7.85 6.97 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 45.25   53.28   56.17 50.64 53.03 45.25 1:00.87
Pyraminx First round 44 10.38   12.57   12.72 14.29 10.69 17.88 10.38
Darby Lee    Australia
Darby Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.79   17.79   19.03 15.79 17.11 18.12 18.15
First round 38 13.08   16.74   13.08 24.94 13.54 17.24 19.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.04   4.53   3.47 6.56 5.13 4.98 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 56.47   59.37   1:00.47 1:11.68 57.40 1:00.23 56.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 3:46.31   3:58.11   3:46.31 3:52.66 4:15.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:36.57     6:36.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.11   28.03   26.45 32.62 28.39 26.11 29.26
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:44.87   1:50.41   1:50.58 1:49.49 1:54.68 1:44.87 1:51.17
Pyraminx First round 24 5.36   8.86   8.90 7.11 10.56 13.67 5.36
Square-1 Combined First round 8 12.80   18.98   12.80 18.83 17.70 20.42 20.95
David Appelberg    Sweden
David Appelberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 1:34.99   1:48.58   1:52.04 1:52.67 1:41.04 DNF 1:34.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 27.86   47.27   47.84 1:12.21 27.86 50.18 43.78
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 8.47   11.60   12.99 8.47 14.19 11.37 10.44
First round 10 9.41   9.91   10.56 9.59 9.41 10.52 9.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.30   3.87   3.77 DNF 2.30 4.28 3.55
First round 7 2.08   3.05   2.52 4.76 3.18 3.44 2.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 47.69   52.49   50.73 54.56 47.69 52.18 59.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 18 4:00.44   4:12.90   4:29.62 4:00.44 4:08.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 23.43   28.60   32.45 26.41 27.64 31.76 23.43
Pyraminx First round 31 8.51   10.34   10.82 9.88 10.31 8.51 10.90
Square-1 Combined First round 10 14.74   21.91   29.39 28.18 20.51 14.74 17.05
David Pearce    Australia
David Pearce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 8.53   8.98   9.33 8.61 10.12 9.01 8.53
Second round 7 8.71   9.84   14.73 9.96 10.23 8.71 9.33
First round 9 9.04   9.75   10.70 10.24 9.54 9.48 9.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.89   3.97   2.89 3.46 4.00 4.96 4.45
First round 8 2.28   3.13   2.82 3.04 3.52 3.71 2.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.95   40.25   47.40 45.92 35.95 38.38 36.45
Combined First round 5 33.79   37.21   39.90 37.26 39.80 34.56 33.79
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:04.43   3:11.45   3:22.00 3:07.91 3:04.43
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 4:53.99   5:12.48   5:22.56 4:53.99 5:20.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:10.34   DNF   DNF 1:28.31 1:10.34
First round 5 1:18.36   DNF   DNF 1:18.36 1:21.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 19.27   20.73   19.27 20.30 22.74 19.81 22.07
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 2.94   4.03   5.46 3.68 2.94 2.95 7.74
First round 3 2.88   3.82   7.91 3.34 2.88 4.30 3.83
Square-1 Combined First round 11 18.63   22.74   22.35 33.08 22.22 23.66 18.63
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/7 38:51     4/7 38:51
Denn Kuang    Australia
Denn Kuang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 22.93   26.11   25.53 DNF 22.93 26.04 26.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 6.66   10.15   6.66 13.63 7.68 9.15 DNF
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.86   11.52   11.59 10.94 10.86 12.37 12.03
First round 15 10.95   11.92   12.39 14.03 11.80 11.58 10.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.06   5.85   6.59 5.94 10.00 5.03 3.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 58.20   1:05.00   1:14.48 1:13.10 58.20 1:00.57 1:01.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.40   24.82   26.93 26.22 22.36 21.40 25.89
Pyraminx First round 54 9.25   14.13   16.20 14.77 9.25 15.97 11.65
Square-1 Combined First round 16 32.14   38.01   32.14 34.18 35.87 43.99 45.88
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 13.94   17.07   16.82 13.94 15.96 DNF 18.43
First round 36 14.19   16.21   15.00 14.19 16.71 16.92 17.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:03.47   1:14.89   1:03.47 1:18.40 1:22.01 1:16.58 1:09.68
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 17 3:29.56   4:12.76   4:46.54 4:22.19 3:29.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.72   21.81   25.05 19.72 29.66 20.25 20.13
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:07.51     2:13.15 2:07.51
Eizen Manansala    Australia
Eizen Manansala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 18.51   22.56   21.20 31.95 18.51 23.22 23.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.60   7.07   5.60 11.30 7.85 6.66 6.70
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.60   25.69   26.70 24.55 26.67 25.84 22.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 3.16   7.76   8.20 8.87 7.91 7.18 3.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 49.01   1:01.69   49.01 50.49 1:10.45 1:24.08 1:04.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 3 3.33   4.36   DNF 3.71 5.35 3.33 4.02
First round 2 2.98   3.52   4.23 3.08 3.24 2.98 8.90
Square-1 Combined First round 20 51.04   52.39   52.30 51.04 51.05 1:02.54 53.82
Ethan Lucas    Australia
Ethan Lucas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.42   25.56   25.68 23.42 26.27 30.75 24.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.72   6.81   6.36 7.85 5.72 9.77 6.23
Pyraminx First round 56 11.78   14.63   22.89 14.95 14.09 11.78 14.85
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.13   18.96   19.46 23.15 17.13 19.60 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.90   6.61   5.17 7.76 8.74 6.91 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:06.73   1:08.42   1:07.84 1:06.93 1:06.73 1:10.89 1:10.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 27.70   42.73   27.70 47.69 51.11 40.36 40.14
Pyraminx First round 18 5.58   7.84   11.27 8.43 7.30 7.78 5.58
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.52   8.29   7.52 12.77 8.05 8.36 8.45
Second round 5 8.83   9.53   8.83 9.29 9.08 DNF 10.23
First round 7 8.17   9.44   9.56 10.32 8.17 8.45 13.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.23   4.13   2.23 DNF 4.65 4.58 3.15
First round 6 1.66   2.99   3.16 3.11 2.69 3.42 1.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 43.32   48.54   43.32 49.17 49.60 46.84 51.44
Combined First round 9 40.49   45.32   40.49 45.50 53.49 48.49 41.98
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 3:38.73   3:50.27   3:56.56 3:55.52 3:38.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 8 2:12.51   DNF   DNF 2:12.51 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 18.93   22.41   23.06 22.44 21.72 18.93 24.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 20.15     29.54 20.15
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:40.32   DNF   2:19.56 1:58.06 1:40.32 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 2.80   3.64   2.80 3.56 3.07 6.89 4.29
First round 4 2.85   3.95   4.35 2.85 4.33 5.35 3.16
Square-1 Final 4 9.62   12.67   14.37 10.56 17.33 13.08 9.62
Combined First round 6 12.00   14.13   13.87 20.60 16.14 12.00 12.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ethan Tan    Australia
Ethan Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 20.83   25.61   26.75 27.97 20.83 25.39 24.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.01   9.60   9.56 9.12 10.48 6.01 10.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:13.87   1:21.39   1:20.21 1:16.72 1:27.23 1:13.87 1:27.71
Pyraminx First round 63 10.11   15.53   23.34 10.11 12.05 16.91 17.62
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.92   6.69   6.85 7.09 7.06 5.92 6.15
Second round 1 6.36   7.33   8.18 7.25 7.65 7.10 6.36
First round 1 5.20   6.84   7.51 6.74 5.20 7.35 6.42
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.44   2.88   1.44 6.99 2.24 2.76 3.64
First round 2 1.56   2.28   2.49 DNF 1.68 2.68 1.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 21.66   25.02   27.18 27.37 23.02 21.66 24.86
Combined First round 1 24.87   26.77   24.87 30.51 26.75 26.80 26.76
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:33.67   1:37.45   1:38.60 1:33.67 1:40.09
Combined First round 1 1:28.68   1:35.47   1:32.78 1:44.95 1:28.68
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:13.78   2:19.97   2:16.38 2:13.78 2:29.76
Combined First round 1 2:05.54   2:09.04   OcR 2:05.54 2:08.79 2:12.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 55.49   DNF   55.49 1:00.07 DNF
First round 4 51.19   DNF   51.19 54.95 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.81   11.37   11.35 10.81 11.09 11.68 14.04
Combined First round 1 9.04   10.47   11.45 11.13 9.64 10.65 9.04
Megaminx Combined Final 1 38.87   44.01   45.16 44.04 38.87 44.83 43.16
Pyraminx Final 6 4.19   5.17   4.86 4.19 5.13 5.51 7.05
First round 7 4.10   5.34   5.69 5.40 4.10 8.33 4.93
Square-1 Final 6 10.92   14.84   12.13 15.47 16.91 17.02 10.92
Combined First round 5 13.43   13.92   13.66 13.60 14.49 13.43 16.05
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.09   17.88   16.58 16.42 22.36 14.09 20.65
First round 41 16.73   17.37   17.52 17.79 16.79 16.73 19.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.77   4.56   4.18 6.78 2.77 3.75 5.76
First round 12 2.69   3.86   3.64 3.81 DNF 4.12 2.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 59.53   1:03.24   1:07.87 1:05.40 1:03.86 59.53 1:00.45
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 22 5:04.05     5:04.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 16 7:49.19     7:49.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 41.69   48.62   41.69 1:09.67 49.80 48.42 47.65
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 9.50   16.78   19.68 9.50 DNF 15.73 14.94
Megaminx Combined Final 24 2:34.36     2:48.43 2:34.36
Pyraminx First round 47 8.55   13.19   12.83 8.55 16.46 10.28 16.66
Square-1 Combined First round 22 35.12   54.88   37.87 1:05.36 35.12 DNF 1:01.40
Flynn Macrae    Australia
Flynn Macrae
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 15.24   DNF   DNF 15.24 17.34 DNF DNS
First round 57 16.45   20.80   16.45 DNF 21.91 21.89 18.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 2.98   7.75   7.69 8.30 8.74 7.26 2.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:44.10     1:44.10 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 31.57   41.44   42.86 41.52 39.95 49.33 31.57
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 39 7.32   11.87   10.43 7.32 14.83 DNF 10.35
Gefei Tang    China
Gefei Tang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 16.09   17.38   16.32 16.09 19.73 16.09 19.85
First round 52 16.00   19.48   22.26 16.00 24.56 16.31 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:06.91   1:12.96   1:33.84 1:16.86 1:06.91 1:11.76 1:10.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 32.37   35.19   38.52 47.18 32.37 34.47 32.59
Gordon Choo    Australia
Gordon Choo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.32   12.40   12.72 12.40 12.07 11.32 13.82
First round 30 13.72   14.88   13.72 16.08 14.84 14.93 14.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.87   5.49   6.25 7.43 3.87 5.70 4.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 45.89   49.31   53.08 47.35 57.03 47.49 45.89
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 2:47.78   3:05.92   3:06.06 2:47.78 3:23.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 4:15.84   4:26.27   4:15.84 4:25.81 4:37.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 14.77   23.44   22.49 23.84 23.99 25.05 14.77
Pyraminx First round 77 12.52   19.60   22.00 12.52 21.25 15.54 24.43
Harry Niewand    Australia
Harry Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 41.95   48.69   41.95 46.09 51.24 1:07.53 48.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 9.95   14.02   18.22 20.49 10.87 12.96 9.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 72 11.85   18.12   19.83 17.74 11.85 16.79 20.44
Isaac Dalton    Australia
Isaac Dalton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 28.46   33.20   28.46 39.45 32.85 35.92 30.84
Isaac Hutchinson    Australia
Isaac Hutchinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 50.56   1:01.28   52.38 1:09.79 1:05.15 50.56 1:06.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 7.63   18.55   19.38 20.12 16.14 22.80 7.63
Pyraminx First round 46 9.01   12.75   11.69 9.01 17.77 11.10 15.47
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.44   13.87   15.09 17.79 12.44 12.84 13.68
First round 26 12.80   14.24   12.80 12.98 13.43 16.30 22.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 2.70   4.53   5.46 2.70 3.70 5.55 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 40.86   48.98   40.86 53.30 47.45 51.12 48.37
Combined First round 12 42.34   46.46   49.47 42.34 46.02 43.89 51.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 19.78   OcR DNF   24.63 19.78 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.63   19.02   16.63 20.83 17.87 22.81 18.35
Combined First round 5 14.30   16.00   14.51 14.30 15.50 17.98 19.26
Pyraminx First round 34 7.28   11.56   14.63 10.98 7.28 DNF 9.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:13.80     3:13.80 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jacob McGruddy    Australia
Jacob McGruddy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 10.05   13.87   15.23 13.17 13.20 16.73 10.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 2.65   4.83   6.77 4.58 4.79 5.13 2.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 52.27   55.85   52.27 1:00.22 55.19 57.00 55.37
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 23 5:09.87     5:09.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 4:31.55   DNF   DNF 4:31.55 DNF
First round 10 3:44.25   DNF   DNF 5:08.71 3:44.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 23.12   31.00   29.33 31.45 23.12 32.23 39.18
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:49.36   1:57.11   1:49.82 2:06.09 1:55.43 2:34.42 1:49.36
Pyraminx First round 25 6.58   8.95   10.51 11.22 6.58 8.68 7.67
Square-1 Combined First round 18 36.71   46.07   41.79 51.53 44.88 1:03.68 36.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Jacob McNish    Australia
Jacob McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 56.19   1:10.37   1:00.32 1:10.35 1:20.43 1:26.62 56.19
Jake Invaso    Australia
Jake Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 16.06   20.41   21.43 20.17 19.64 21.48 16.06
First round 53 17.49   19.95   17.97 20.84 21.04 21.87 17.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 2.36   4.79   5.57 4.17 DNF 2.36 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:34.48     1:54.10 1:34.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 43.63   50.72   43.63 45.85 1:00.63 59.29 47.01
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 17.55     17.55 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 4.51   5.61   5.88 7.05 6.29 4.51 4.65
First round 12 5.11   6.76   8.53 5.11 6.58 6.81 6.90
Square-1 Combined First round 25 46.35   56.40   46.35 56.10 57.06 59.73 56.05
James Gray    Australia
James Gray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 28.63   32.25   28.63 33.50 34.96 29.42 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 4.55   7.62   6.92 10.86 8.19 7.74 4.55
Pyraminx First round 79 17.50   20.26   22.27 23.69 20.71 17.50 17.79
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.91   12.48   10.91 12.57 14.06 12.70 12.17
First round 16 11.54   12.13   12.48 12.31 11.61 11.54 13.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.04   4.87   7.01 6.54 4.12 3.04 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 45.57   58.45   1:06.21 52.49 1:11.22 56.64 45.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 16 3:56.27   4:10.82   3:56.27 3:56.35 4:39.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.17   25.31   22.17 35.90 25.16 25.50 25.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 19.54     19.54 22.53
Pyraminx Final 8 4.17   5.66   5.39 4.17 6.76 5.26 6.32
First round 1 2.73   3.39   3.77 3.16 2.73 3.25 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 17 29.60   39.09   DNF 40.37 42.71 29.60 34.20
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 48.18   57.33   54.92 1:00.59 DNF 48.18 56.48
Jaycob Willemse    Australia
Jaycob Willemse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 34.37   51.73   52.15 53.41 53.05 49.99 34.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 6.81   16.12   28.27 17.01 20.01 11.33 6.81
Pyraminx First round 86 20.86   25.40   31.75 20.86 24.06 22.90 29.25
Jayden Hung    Australia
Jayden Hung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.52   30.67   27.52 38.63 30.40 30.70 30.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 4.75   10.54   19.33 12.73 9.59 9.30 4.75
Pyraminx First round 68 9.07   17.50   18.73 9.07 17.14 20.94 16.62
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.98   8.57   8.49 8.19 9.03 7.98 9.28
Second round 2 6.74   7.76   7.95 8.25 7.09 8.33 6.74
First round 3 7.45   7.91   9.34 7.80 7.68 7.45 8.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 1.36   3.06   1.36 5.05 2.32 DNF 1.81
First round 3 0.69   2.29   3.68 2.95 1.67 2.26 0.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.49   33.21   34.71 29.49 34.23 30.68 41.70
Combined First round 2 30.66   34.38   34.31 36.62 34.52 34.31 30.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:54.16   1:59.69   1:54.16 1:59.85 2:05.05
Combined First round 3 1:48.96   1:56.84   1:48.96 1:54.40 2:07.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 3:05.09   3:19.47   3:23.21 3:30.11 3:05.09
Combined First round 3 3:04.46   3:15.93   3:19.93 3:04.46 3:23.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 1:18.92   DNF   DNF DNF 1:18.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.09   12.28   13.60 11.67 9.09 11.93 13.23
Combined First round 2 12.11   13.81   12.16 14.89 14.38 12.11 17.66
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.30   9.57   9.56 8.30 9.56 DNF 9.60
Megaminx Combined Final 2 49.22   54.75   51.36 58.98 1:03.57 53.91 49.22
Square-1 Final 1 8.52   9.54   8.68 9.48 10.47 8.52 11.96
Combined First round 1 8.59   9.45   8.59 9.05 20.71 10.56 8.74
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 15.01   20.28   19.20 18.70 22.93 24.90 15.01
First round 39 14.18   17.16   18.96 16.26 17.75 14.18 17.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.80   7.77   7.94 6.99 8.37 9.78 6.80
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 7.57   9.71   9.91 10.11 10.34 7.57 9.11
Second round 4 7.99   9.12   7.99 9.89 9.88 9.11 8.36
First round 5 7.44   8.89   9.32 7.44 10.23 7.85 9.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.59   2.76   1.59 4.01 4.75 2.32 1.96
First round 5 2.05   2.94   6.98 4.29 2.19 2.05 2.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 35.33   39.62   44.87 44.49 35.54 35.33 38.84
Combined First round 7 36.66   38.24   37.25 39.29 36.66 45.58 38.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:04.92   3:10.20   3:18.41 3:07.26 3:04.92
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 4:44.83   4:57.86   4:44.83 4:56.29 5:12.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:41.18   DNF   DNF 2:41.18 DNF
First round 7 1:34.29   DNF   2:10.02 1:34.29 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.26   17.41   17.24 17.86 14.26 24.38 17.13
Combined First round 7 14.66   19.62   14.66 15.87 DNF 18.80 24.20
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 9.66   DNF   9.66 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 3 55.22   1:04.33   1:15.09 1:05.00 59.51 55.22 1:08.48
Pyraminx Final 9 4.45   5.73   6.44 5.76 6.25 4.45 5.19
First round 6 3.33   5.16   8.58 3.33 4.14 6.73 4.62
Square-1 Final 3 7.98   11.12   10.57 10.72 13.39 12.08 7.98
Combined First round 3 10.96   11.86   10.96 11.09 14.12 13.37 11.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Johar Ali Malik    Australia
Johar Ali Malik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 24.48   24.99   33.52 24.48 24.63 25.61 24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.61   12.11   13.08 11.86 13.04 10.61 11.43
Pyraminx First round 85 13.07   25.38   33.38 30.21 17.74 28.19 13.07
Jonah Curtis    Australia
Jonah Curtis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 15.55   18.32   18.56 15.76 20.63 DNF 15.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.21   5.51   5.28 5.47 5.77 DNF 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:01.39   1:12.23   1:10.61 1:15.88 1:01.39 1:13.00 1:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 27.31   39.20   27.31 36.83 33.72 47.04 51.96
Pyraminx First round 29 8.00   10.04   9.04 8.00 10.74 10.34 DNF
Jordan Lee    Malaysia
Jordan Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 27.80   29.98   28.72 28.42 32.79 48.86 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 3.88   6.95   9.77 7.35 7.08 6.41 3.88
Pyraminx First round 83 17.28   22.06   17.96 21.48 17.28 40.38 26.75
Jordan Minter    Australia
Jordan Minter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 16.79   20.04   17.71 21.65 20.77 16.79 21.95
First round 49 16.07   18.99   19.78 20.37 23.10 16.07 16.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:09.94   1:19.67   1:27.92 1:20.48 1:15.48 1:23.04 1:09.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 37.38   42.37   37.38 42.83 40.59 54.03 43.70
Megaminx Combined Final 18 2:00.11     2:00.11 2:00.79
Juan-Felipe Forero    Australia
Juan-Felipe Forero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 23.92   25.93   24.26 23.92 26.99 26.54 27.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 3.49   7.53   11.63 8.79 8.51 3.49 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:54.06     1:54.06 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 1:18.53     DNF 1:18.53
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 87 13.35   32.08   23.55 24.18 DNF 48.51 13.35
Kenan Hasimbegovic    Australia
Kenan Hasimbegovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 40.75   49.10   42.87 1:03.62 49.62 54.82 40.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 8.23   21.56   45.80 28.96 18.99 16.72 8.23
Pyraminx First round 55 8.26   14.54   19.58 17.00 10.01 8.26 16.62
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.12   13.99   10.12 16.36 12.98 1:04.40 12.62
First round 17 11.43   12.22   12.41 16.21 11.43 12.57 11.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.00   4.80   4.00 5.15 4.89 4.72 4.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 58.85   1:01.34   1:09.52 59.39 1:02.55 58.85 1:02.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 19 3:50.42   4:16.80   3:50.42 4:14.30 4:45.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 25.55   30.56   28.94 25.55 35.00 32.73 30.00
Pyraminx First round 32 6.46   10.79   9.91 18.54 13.01 6.46 9.45
Lachlan Pritchard    Australia
Lachlan Pritchard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 27.81   35.38   39.48 32.41 34.31 27.81 39.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 7.55   11.28   11.90 8.60 13.33 20.06 7.55
Pyraminx First round 67 8.53   16.40   35.28 18.40 8.53 21.20 9.60
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 20.62   23.09   22.22 25.41 21.64 20.62 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 3.67   5.80   7.17 5.81 4.41 DNF 3.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:12.32   1:21.75   1:19.18 1:18.05 1:28.82 1:28.01 1:12.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 20 3:56.86   4:36.17   3:56.86 5:14.30 4:37.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 37.42   47.11   55.50 1:03.50 45.18 40.64 37.42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 27.24     DNF 27.24
Megaminx Combined Final 21 2:12.76     2:12.76 2:23.76
Pyraminx First round 20 6.84   8.27   6.84 9.51 7.83 7.46 9.68
Square-1 Combined First round 14 25.96   33.32   35.36 DNF 25.96 35.15 29.45
Leo Terray    Australia
Leo Terray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 23.06   27.52   29.53 31.26 26.62 26.40 23.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.36   9.70   9.33 12.53 7.36 10.49 9.29
Pyraminx First round 74 12.23   18.39   42.50 21.16 12.23 16.24 17.76
Lochie Short    Australia
Lochie Short
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 23.04   29.25   28.44 28.26 31.04 31.91 23.04
Lucas Accary    Australia
Lucas Accary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 16.15   21.58   18.18 DNF 23.00 23.55 16.15
First round 54 17.60   20.11   17.60 18.90 22.03 22.73 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 4.02   9.31   12.58 9.81 8.37 9.76 4.02
Pyraminx First round 76 13.19   19.42   21.47 13.19 DNF 22.88 13.91
Luke Mete    Australia
Luke Mete
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 27.66   39.84   38.62 37.00 43.89 27.66 57.85
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 12.22   16.58   12.22 14.67 21.67 29.10 13.39
Pyraminx First round 28 6.41   9.61   13.28 8.94 13.35 6.41 6.62
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.73   12.33   10.73 11.88 12.68 14.78 12.43
First round 18 10.06   12.48   12.10 12.31 14.98 10.06 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.53   4.62   5.93 5.65 4.01 4.21 3.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.09   48.05   42.09 51.26 53.02 47.24 45.65
Combined First round 10 39.28   45.69   43.93 51.89 39.28 48.94 44.19
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 2:24.37   3:17.08   2:24.37 4:57.99 2:28.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:52.75   4:01.87   4:11.50 3:52.75 4:01.37
Combined First round 4 3:44.88   3:49.12   3:49.69 3:44.88 3:52.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 4:44.90   DNF   DNF DNF 4:44.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.21   23.89   DNF 21.00 25.76 20.21 24.91
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:32.47   1:37.34   1:41.10 1:37.98 1:32.94 1:32.47 1:42.58
Pyraminx First round 19 6.37   7.92   6.59 8.80 11.38 8.36 6.37
Square-1 Combined First round 19 38.24   47.95   46.10 52.53 45.22 1:17.20 38.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Matt Gehrig    Australia
Matt Gehrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 33.49   36.80   33.49 38.36 37.42 41.01 34.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 4.66   8.22   7.69 18.51 10.69 6.29 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.90   12.93   11.90 12.49 14.92 13.14 13.17
First round 24 12.97   13.87   13.18 14.06 14.36 12.97 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.69   4.90   4.96 5.38 5.43 4.35 3.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 40.80   50.18   49.62 40.80 56.83 50.52 50.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:43.37   DNF   2:43.37 DNF 2:54.76
Combined First round 6 2:47.05   2:54.30   3:04.75 2:51.11 2:47.05
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 4:38.92   4:58.70   4:38.92 4:57.58 5:19.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.63   19.79   16.63 20.10 19.88 21.44 19.40
Combined First round 8 15.70   19.62   20.87 19.75 23.04 18.24 15.70
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:33.57   1:53.09   1:54.38 DNF 1:53.69 1:51.21 1:33.57
Pyraminx Final 11 6.06   7.00   7.90 6.42 6.69 6.06 10.38
First round 9 5.01   6.29   7.89 5.68 5.30 5.01 8.82
Matthew Invaso    Australia
Matthew Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 16.26   18.73   18.73 18.66 DNF 16.26 18.79
First round 58 17.66   21.00   17.66 18.94 25.21 20.58 23.49
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 2.68   4.06   DNF 3.82 4.03 2.68 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:27.61   1:31.57   1:33.69 1:27.61 DNF 1:30.41 1:30.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 40.48   49.38   50.97 DNF 50.52 46.64 40.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 18.81     25.94 18.81
Pyraminx First round 27 7.59   9.56   8.66 11.74 7.59 8.27 DNF
Matthew Robert Blamey    Australia
Matthew Robert Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 19.15   21.57   22.21 19.15 21.34 21.15 22.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 3.85   7.52   8.70 11.55 7.77 6.08 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:44.23     1:44.23 1:59.18
Pyraminx First round 43 7.76   12.51   17.51 15.20 7.87 7.76 14.46
Max Bradley-McFawn    Australia
Max Bradley-McFawn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 37.30   39.34   44.35 41.03 39.59 37.39 37.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.18   11.81   DNF 8.01 7.66 19.75 6.18
Pyraminx First round 58 10.52   14.67   16.53 20.75 12.34 10.52 15.13
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.85   21.34   20.24 22.09 17.85 21.68 DNF
First round 44 15.38   18.00   21.98 17.18 15.38 19.55 17.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 8.30   DNF   12.51 DNF 8.34 8.30 DNF
Michael Alexander    Australia
Michael Alexander
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 15.54   16.64   16.91 16.70 15.54 16.31 18.17
First round 33 12.22   15.43   15.78 16.30 14.96 15.56 12.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.30   5.53   4.78 7.68 7.78 4.12 3.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:08.03   1:12.86   1:19.19 1:08.03 1:09.96 1:25.66 1:09.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 25 6:18.60     6:18.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 31.78   43.52   31.78 43.70 1:01.53 42.12 44.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 18.33     18.33 29.93
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 6.54   7.42   7.33 15.76 7.40 6.54 7.53
Square-1 Combined First round 27 51.24   1:02.50   51.24 58.79 1:18.02 1:15.41 53.31
Michelle Brewster    Australia
Michelle Brewster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 1:11.56   1:20.64   1:28.16 1:41.11 1:18.82 1:11.56 1:14.94
Pyraminx First round 84 15.78   24.99   33.24 25.63 15.78 16.10 DNF
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 26.32   27.26   26.32 28.01 28.59 26.48 27.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 5.52   8.56   5.52 9.65 12.52 9.64 6.39
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 50 8.27   13.26   15.08 17.55 8.27 11.66 13.04
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 22.09   24.63   24.87 22.09 24.56 42.00 24.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.72   7.42   6.56 9.05 8.16 7.54 5.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 1:36.42     1:36.64 1:36.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 1:00.24     1:00.24 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 28.72     28.72 DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 6.37   10.23   9.30 15.03 6.37 14.78 6.62
Mitchell David Rudebeck    Australia
Mitchell David Rudebeck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 5.25   6.04   7.34 7.36 5.49 5.25 5.29
Pyraminx First round 26 6.18   9.36   DNF 11.56 7.59 6.18 8.94
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)    China
Mohan Feng (冯莫涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 12.71   14.89   12.71 16.33 15.09 13.25 20.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 4.76   9.87   7.76 DNF 11.50 10.34 4.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 4:43.80   DNF   4:43.80 DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 66 8.40   16.18   21.93 19.65 9.30 19.59 8.40
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.69   14.55   11.69 14.27 24.49 15.89 13.48
First round 19 11.98   12.62   13.73 13.02 12.33 11.98 12.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.02   5.43   5.57 7.02 6.76 3.96 3.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 45.12   48.32   49.56 51.95 45.12 47.71 47.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:20.69   3:29.15   3:23.24 3:20.69 3:43.51
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 5:15.44   6:10.12   5:15.44 6:05.08 7:09.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.75   28.77   28.47 27.27 39.36 24.75 30.58
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 12.48   14.27   12.48 12.51 16.61 14.29 16.00
Megaminx Combined Final 22 2:19.10     2:19.10 2:32.53
Pyraminx First round 23 6.36   8.74   10.55 11.31 6.36 6.73 8.95
Square-1 Combined First round 13 24.57   30.85   25.57 35.10 24.57 43.49 31.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
Nathan Gigliotti    Australia
Nathan Gigliotti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 22.63   27.87   30.87 22.63 25.60 32.43 27.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.43   6.31   6.00 6.66 6.89 6.26 4.43
Pyraminx First round 49 8.28   13.22   18.56 15.85 12.43 8.28 11.39
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 26.88   31.31   26.88 31.99 28.68 33.25 37.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 8.15   9.71   DNF 10.13 9.34 8.15 9.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 1:06.38     1:06.38 1:13.40
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 5.72   11.82   17.52 12.45 9.61 5.72 13.40
Square-1 Combined First round 24 41.55   56.37   56.45 53.37 41.55 1:19.12 59.29
Noah Fox    Australia
Noah Fox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.38   28.18   28.64 24.70 31.20 24.38 31.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 4.42   6.83   6.61 6.77 7.10 7.63 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 35 9.48   11.61   14.10 9.48 9.84 18.13 10.90
Noah Horsley    Australia
Noah Horsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 25.38   32.13   35.44 35.81 25.38 35.08 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 5.55   9.72   10.85 12.72 12.79 5.59 5.55
Pyraminx First round 71 9.72   18.06   16.61 21.14 9.72 19.82 17.74
Ong Meng Ooi    Malaysia
Ong Meng Ooi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 27.95   36.18   1:11.80 27.95 31.66 48.57 28.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Oscar Rhodes    Australia
Oscar Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 32.30   37.44   46.69 36.17 40.93 32.30 35.21
Oscar Watson    Australia
Oscar Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 13.31   14.25   13.47 13.31 14.06 15.23 DNF
First round 28 11.22   14.40   12.10 19.28 12.82 18.28 11.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 2.77   4.12   3.75 6.60 4.91 3.69 2.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.35   1:00.15   55.80 55.35 1:11.70 1:00.24 1:04.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 25.72   32.18   32.70 30.95 32.90 38.24 25.72
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 24.87     27.84 24.87
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:34.73   1:47.52   2:01.31 1:34.73 2:04.69 1:38.21 1:43.04
Pyraminx First round 10 4.67   6.43   8.63 6.39 6.69 4.67 6.22
Square-1 Combined First round 26 49.31   1:01.32   DNF 49.31 51.66 1:15.39 56.91
Owen Corby    Australia
Owen Corby
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 28.50   33.76   33.44 28.50 37.04 30.79 37.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 5.65   9.91   DNF 9.95 13.07 5.65 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 1:01.34     DNF 1:01.34
Pyraminx First round 51 11.57   13.58   14.57 16.09 12.57 11.57 13.60
Paddy Eldershaw    Australia
Paddy Eldershaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 21.25   24.86   33.55 24.92 27.32 21.25 22.34
First round 60 19.09   22.32   26.84 22.16 20.81 24.00 19.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.25   7.47   7.14 DNF 8.30 6.96 5.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 52 11.65   13.95   15.37 18.30 12.52 11.65 13.96
Paul N. van de Geest    United Kingdom
Paul N. van de Geest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 37.58   48.71   1:09.14 44.03 50.57 37.58 51.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 12.77   20.20   20.14 25.17 44.75 12.77 15.30
Pyraminx First round 90 1:21.20   DNF   DNF 1:21.20 DNF DNS DNS
Peter Jiang    Australia
Peter Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 21.21   26.22   31.06 21.21 22.87 29.97 25.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 5.75   8.62   14.33 9.96 7.98 7.91 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:51.30     DNF 1:51.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 39.40   48.63   46.75 43.03 56.11 1:13.14 39.40
Square-1 Combined First round 23 48.49   55.45   51.11 56.85 48.49 58.38 59.68
Phoebe Bosley    Australia
Phoebe Bosley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 26.88   34.59   32.59 37.55 35.05 26.88 36.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 5.78   8.84   10.22 11.44 10.07 6.23 5.78
Pyraminx First round 40 9.10   12.37   13.58 12.67 12.64 11.80 9.10
Phoenix Patterson    Australia
Phoenix Patterson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 23.25   28.90   29.22 28.56 34.98 28.91 23.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 4.95   6.37   4.95 9.00 8.34 5.31 5.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 25 2:57.65     2:58.09 2:57.65
Pyraminx First round 48 9.61   13.20   12.18 9.61 19.22 11.03 16.40
Phoenix Pham    Australia
Phoenix Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.62   18.06   14.62 17.31 18.91 19.04 17.96
First round 45 15.47   18.07   18.07 18.03 15.47 19.67 18.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 2.19   6.60   4.85 9.85 9.80 5.14 2.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:17.52   1:23.56   1:31.24 1:20.69 1:27.24 1:17.52 1:22.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 22.90   26.85   28.36 24.70 27.49 33.23 22.90
Pyraminx First round 62 12.47   15.41   13.77 12.47 18.30 19.48 14.17
Square-1 Combined First round 28 54.20   1:04.84   1:05.06 54.20 1:01.07 1:14.95 1:08.39
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.51   14.29   13.79 13.48 12.51 17.19 15.59
First round 32 12.69   15.17   15.34 16.22 12.69 17.47 13.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:03.55   1:10.03   1:10.94 1:14.79 1:09.60 1:03.55 1:09.54
Pyraminx First round 60 8.54   14.83   16.71 18.98 8.54 17.44 10.35
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.81   15.71   15.69 15.64 15.80 21.07 13.81
First round 42 14.46   17.43   14.47 18.22 19.60 14.46 19.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:06.89   1:19.18   1:06.89 1:21.35 1:25.91 1:10.28 1:29.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 7:02.24   DNF   DNF 7:02.24 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 24.16   28.79   26.40 28.22 31.75 32.36 24.16
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:11.44   1:18.79   1:21.34 1:11.44 1:20.24 1:21.75 1:14.79
Pyraminx Final 12 5.28   7.46   7.01 5.28 7.27 8.09 10.44
First round 11 5.85   6.63   9.74 6.83 5.92 7.13 5.85
Square-1 Combined First round 29 41.95   1:06.50   41.95 1:06.23 1:01.17 1:12.09 DNF
Revan Rajahmoney    Australia
Revan Rajahmoney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.30   19.32   21.85 16.99 14.30 19.13 22.30
First round 56 16.29   20.64   20.30 DNF 20.56 21.05 16.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.84   5.27   6.00 4.87 4.84 4.95 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:38.65     DNF 1:38.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 38.92   48.27   38.92 50.22 52.10 42.48 52.71
Pyraminx First round 80 9.23   20.90   19.39 21.96 DNF 21.36 9.23
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.50   9.48   9.69 8.50 9.19 12.06 9.55
Second round 10 8.27   10.19   8.27 9.17 10.80 10.60 11.72
First round 8 7.92   9.48   7.92 10.27 11.07 8.55 9.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 1.42   4.74   4.30 DNF 3.97 5.95 1.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 45.75   50.47   52.13 45.75 48.01 56.09 51.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 13.24   22.79   30.01 26.61 13.24 23.15 18.62
Combined First round 12 19.50   20.46   21.08 21.07 20.50 19.80 19.50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 18.88     18.96 18.88
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:44.04   2:02.24   2:09.89 1:44.04 2:28.21 2:03.94 1:52.89
Pyraminx Final 5 3.94   5.10   4.23 5.49 5.57 DNF 3.94
First round 5 3.11   4.19   4.82 3.26 4.50 5.03 3.11
Square-1 Combined First round 12 20.00   26.93   20.00 26.71 27.85 26.24 29.16
Rohan Singh    Malaysia
Rohan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.70   17.73   17.79 17.48 13.70 17.92 18.42
First round 37 15.13   16.28   15.91 15.13 16.18 19.91 16.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.33   6.17   6.19 6.13 6.18 7.89 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:55.35     1:56.44 1:55.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 35.17   46.19   42.25 48.62 49.00 47.71 35.17
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 75 8.42   19.36   21.67 8.42 18.73 17.67 40.33
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.35   9.54   9.45 9.40 9.78 9.35 10.24
Second round 9 8.95   10.11   11.25 10.19 8.95 10.04 10.09
First round 12 9.18   10.69   9.18 10.08 12.59 10.80 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.55   3.97   3.55 3.82 3.74 4.87 4.36
First round 9 1.11   3.36   3.33 3.12 4.48 3.62 1.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 27.56   35.55   27.56 33.81 36.11 38.53 36.73
Combined First round 8 33.11   38.80   37.97 33.11 38.80 39.64 39.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:44.14   1:53.48   1:44.14 2:03.62 1:52.68
Combined First round 2 1:52.58   1:56.74   2:01.00 1:52.58 1:56.64
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:41.14   2:42.80   2:41.18 2:41.14 2:46.07
Combined First round 2 2:36.57   2:53.26   2:36.57 3:05.80 2:57.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 13 4:32.35   DNF   DNF 4:32.35 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 12.95   17.81   20.48 23.11 12.95 14.52 18.43
Combined First round 6 15.63   16.66   23.14 15.63 16.53 15.88 17.58
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:18.57   1:24.88   1:22.14 1:36.40 1:18.57 1:31.47 1:21.04
Ryan Voss    Australia
Ryan Voss
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 15.31   18.73   21.38 18.55 15.31 31.92 16.27
Samuel Brown    Australia
Samuel Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.07   29.37   28.30 29.55 DNF 30.25 27.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.10   7.33   7.78 5.10 11.92 6.45 7.77
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.55   30.13   32.17 29.36 24.55 28.87 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 7.01   13.21   7.01 12.46 13.93 13.24 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:09.58   1:16.46   1:23.20 1:14.46 1:11.73 DNF 1:09.58
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 26 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.20   14.61   15.12 22.05 13.41 15.31 13.20
First round 34 11.76   15.48   17.22 16.59 12.62 11.76 17.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 5.18   5.98   13.69 5.18 7.05 5.32 5.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:06.66   1:14.79   1:27.86 1:15.51 1:06.66 1:09.03 1:19.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 39.79   46.99   39.79 50.83 49.20 49.64 42.13
Pyraminx First round 36 9.57   11.61   9.75 11.99 15.07 13.09 9.57
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 10.09   12.68   10.09 11.69 14.78 11.58 15.59
First round 27 12.46   14.29   12.46 13.86 14.94 14.19 14.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.61   4.10   6.34 3.74 5.14 3.43 2.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 57.48   1:00.50   57.48 59.65 1:01.73 1:00.11 1:04.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 4:06.55   DNF   DNF DNF 4:06.55
First round 11 3:45.28   DNF   DNF 3:45.28 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.89   20.44   24.72 16.89 20.06 20.05 21.20
Combined First round 11 18.15   20.33   20.63 24.19 19.46 18.15 20.89
Square-1 Combined First round 9 17.51   21.81   24.90 17.51 22.17 28.51 18.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Ted Robertson    Australia
Ted Robertson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 33.46   36.93   35.14 36.90 38.74 42.46 33.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 5.48   9.91   DNF 5.48 8.59 9.05 12.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:55.39     DNF 1:55.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 82 12.68   21.34   20.91 23.45 19.66 12.68 DNF
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 9.90   11.04   11.69 11.75 9.90 10.71 10.71
Second round 8 9.66   10.07   9.73 9.67 10.81 9.66 11.34
First round 13 9.53   11.18   11.80 12.13 10.46 9.53 11.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 5.05   5.74   6.11 6.13 5.84 5.28 5.05
Tianxing Wang (王天行)    China
Tianxing Wang (王天行)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.91   11.05   11.47 11.66 11.77 9.91 10.03
Second round 12 10.51   11.32   12.73 11.16 12.08 10.51 10.73
First round 14 11.17   11.68   11.17 11.32 11.61 15.25 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 39.38   48.00   45.75 50.92 51.21 39.38 47.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.60   29.64   24.60 29.93 31.93 32.36 27.06
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.55   22.62   23.64 23.40 20.99 20.55 23.48
Timothy Baker    Australia
Timothy Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 24.72   27.81   25.84 27.78 24.72 29.81 37.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.64   9.03   7.06 7.78 12.25 6.64 DNF
Pyraminx First round 59 12.57   14.67   15.24 13.19 15.57 12.57 17.66
Timothy Symons    Australia
Timothy Symons
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 17.34   25.17   17.34 DNF 23.73 22.29 29.49
Tom Starkey    Australia
Tom Starkey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 30.45   36.68   43.10 30.45 41.66 33.44 34.95
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 16.77   25.64   17.17 23.28 DNF 16.77 36.46
Pyraminx First round 64 9.34   15.86   16.94 9.34 12.25 18.38 19.07
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.14   8.27   9.94 7.50 7.88 9.42 7.14
Second round 3 7.43   8.35   9.87 7.43 8.60 8.86 7.60
First round 2 6.27   7.75   6.27 7.35 8.13 7.77 12.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.43   3.33   2.43 4.05 4.11 3.27 2.66
First round 1 0.62   2.21   2.34 2.04 2.85 2.25 0.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.69   33.77   30.89 30.69 35.63 34.78 39.89
Combined First round 4 32.74   36.02   34.32 40.55 38.36 32.74 35.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:24.36   2:30.83   2:33.08 2:35.06 2:24.36
Combined First round 5 2:26.70   2:37.72   2:50.05 2:26.70 2:36.42
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:48.72   4:02.05   3:48.72 4:18.90 3:58.54
Combined First round 6 3:55.27   4:02.98   4:01.03 3:55.27 4:12.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:38.22   3:12.68   2:38.22 2:50.92 4:08.89
First round 9 2:34.59   DNF   DNF 2:34.59 2:45.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 11.25   15.00   16.43 15.18 13.39 18.82 11.25
Combined First round 3 13.47   15.86   16.52 19.87 15.13 15.92 13.47
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.66   1:10.60   1:14.80 1:02.66 1:04.22 1:16.58 1:12.79
Pyraminx Final 4 3.87   4.68   5.47 4.85 4.03 3.87 5.15
First round 8 3.99   5.39   5.20 3.99 4.27 6.71 8.64
Square-1 Final 2 8.86   10.08   8.86 10.86 10.38 14.12 9.00
Combined First round 2 9.33   10.51   9.33 10.17 9.97 11.38 12.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/3 24:28     3/3 24:28
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 6.56   9.46   11.60 12.55 8.17 8.60 6.56
Second round 6 8.18   9.61   8.81 8.18 10.92 9.09 11.60
First round 6 8.08   9.13   8.87 8.08 10.78 10.29 8.23
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.71   33.79   37.50 39.18 33.01 29.71 30.85
Combined First round 3 33.02   35.34   33.02 34.11 38.70 33.21 38.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:11.16   2:31.51   2:11.16 2:57.60 2:25.78
Combined First round 4 2:12.60   2:19.77   2:12.60 2:18.69 2:28.02
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 3:30.66   3:43.79   3:45.90 3:54.82 3:30.66
Combined First round 5 3:53.28   4:02.60   4:14.46 4:00.07 3:53.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.20   DNF   DNF DNF 23.20
First round 2 24.50   DNF   DNF 24.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.74   12.91   12.92 14.52 12.36 13.44 11.74
Combined First round 4 13.64   15.87   18.33 13.64 15.05 14.22 21.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 2:04.34   NR   2:25.56 2:04.34 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 6:22.61   NR   DNF DNF 6:22.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Tong Zhu (朱彤)    China
Tong Zhu (朱彤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 14.39   17.48   15.16 18.86 18.44 18.84 14.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 53.64   DNF   53.64 DNF DNF
First round 3 47.00   DNF   DNF 47.00 DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 6/7 35:42     6/7 35:42
Tyler James Dunn    New Zealand
Tyler James Dunn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 15.22   18.69   17.43 22.14 16.51 15.22 24.19
First round 51 18.44   19.30   19.21 19.51 18.44 19.17 22.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 3.20   7.64   4.24 DNF 8.49 10.20 3.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:32.05     1:33.13 1:32.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 47.21   DNF   47.21 DNF 57.86 DNF 1:25.76
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 33 8.32   10.93   9.71 14.69 8.38 8.32 22.35
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 10.55   13.34   12.11 15.04 16.36 12.86 10.55
First round 22 10.72   13.34   12.80 10.72 17.62 13.82 13.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.55   4.63   4.87 3.55 4.42 4.63 4.84
First round 11 1.14   3.81   4.49 3.73 6.56 3.21 1.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:01.18   1:06.41   1:03.26 1:10.94 1:01.18 1:05.02 1:13.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 26.70   28.73   28.73 29.74 27.73 32.83 26.70
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 5.83   6.80   5.83 7.88 DNF 6.05 6.46
William Niewand    Australia
William Niewand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.17   28.76   24.17 29.18 25.23 31.87 36.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.03   6.81   7.28 5.03 7.84 5.30 7.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 46.06   56.67   53.14 1:09.53 46.06 1:06.90 49.96
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 53 8.32   14.13   16.03 13.45 8.32 13.04 15.90
Square-1 Combined First round 15 29.76   33.86   33.16 37.97 32.60 29.76 35.82
Winter Judd    Australia
Winter Judd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 48.09   54.43   53.60 55.23 54.45 48.09 58.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 4.54   14.63   17.11 14.04 23.29 12.73 4.54
Pyraminx First round 81 15.90   21.12   22.06 15.90 20.17 24.92 21.14
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 11.47   13.13   11.47 14.48 14.39 13.17 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 46.35   51.48   47.32 46.35 56.11 56.20 51.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 12 4:23.88   DNF   DNF 4:23.88 DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 32.44   33.72   33.80 35.65 34.28 32.44 33.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.30   8.40   10.35 7.80 7.30 8.75 8.66
Pyraminx First round 78 14.60   19.97   16.95 30.51 25.68 14.60 17.27
Zach Amiridis    Australia
Zach Amiridis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 14.44   18.77   16.85 20.52 14.44 18.95 DNF
First round 50 15.51   19.22   15.51 17.96 18.56 23.46 21.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 1.58   6.04   6.64 5.32 7.40 6.15 1.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:38.08     DNF 1:38.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 34.44   43.91   44.25 50.86 46.96 40.53 34.44
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 26 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 41 8.74   12.49   8.74 8.89 17.59 DNF 10.98
Zachary Parker    Australia
Zachary Parker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 8.73   24.52   52.14 37.06 22.52 8.73 13.98
Pyraminx First round 69 11.58   17.83   14.43 25.76 13.85 11.58 25.22