Melbourne Winter 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-6-29  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Winter 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 9.40  Jayden McNeill 9.44  Kirt Protacio 11.39
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.57  Feliks Zemdegs 3.06  Christian Foyle 3.68
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 34.19  Jayden McNeill 41.54  Richie Lim 45.26
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 59.81  Jayden McNeill 1:24.19  Dene Beardsley 1:35.16
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 14.19  Jayden McNeill 16.44  Alex Chen 18.43
 Pyraminx  Hugo Adams 4.49  Tim Major 4.69  Jayden McNeill 5.08
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.05   7.83    Australia 9.27 7.15 7.19 7.05 9.16
2 Jayden McNeill 8.90   9.68    Australia 9.59 8.90 9.28 11.50 10.18
3 Kirt Protacio 8.44   9.91    Australia 8.44 9.78 10.46 9.50 12.65
4 Christian Foyle 11.81   12.62    Australia 13.38 12.77 12.80 12.28 11.81
5 Richie Lim 11.61   12.65    Australia 11.93 11.61 11.93 16.58 14.08
6 Tim Major 11.83   12.74    Australia 12.19 13.11 12.93 14.43 11.83
7 Alex Chen 11.28   13.45    Australia 16.36 11.28 12.68 15.91 11.77
8 Dene Beardsley 12.33   16.15    New Zealand 18.28 15.27 12.33 17.08 16.11
9 Hugo Adams 15.27   16.32    Australia 17.15 15.27 15.53 16.28 22.21
10 Bryson Azzopardi 14.84   16.99    Australia 19.00 17.81 15.16 14.84 18.00
11 Joshua Evely 15.66   17.69    Australia 20.59 15.66 16.91 17.61 18.55
12 Tommy Kiprillis 16.02   18.10    Australia 16.02 18.53 20.93 18.30 17.47
13 Lorandt Mozsa 15.40   19.47    Australia 21.81 15.40 20.83 DNF 15.77
14 Rhys Campbell 18.75   20.99    Australia 20.52 19.40 18.75 27.16 23.05
15 Alan Ma 17.38   21.05    Australia 21.28 21.65 17.38 20.21 24.78
16 Matt Jones 19.86   22.90    Australia 23.52 23.28 19.86 23.33 22.08
17 Coen Johnson 21.69   23.03    Australia 21.69 23.71 22.18 23.21 1:07.41
18 Max Malouf 18.61   23.44    Australia 18.61 24.18 23.53 23.46 23.33
19 Tim McMahon 19.40   23.60    Australia 26.08 26.96 19.40 21.44 23.28
20 Ben Fiala 19.86   24.41    Australia 21.63 28.63 19.86 24.52 27.08
21 Sean Zhi Liang Genge 21.68   24.44    Australia DNF 24.27 21.91 21.68 27.13
22 Matthew Broome 21.46   24.46    United Kingdom 21.46 25.59 22.38 37.05 25.41
23 Will Dillon 20.16   25.11    Australia 24.59 26.28 30.65 20.16 24.47
24 Ming Kim Low 23.16   25.79    Australia 24.84 27.63 23.16 44.78 24.91
25 Sam Chaplin 20.97   25.97    Australia 25.80 20.97 26.11 26.00 29.13
26 Hugh McGlone 22.27   26.62    Australia 26.38 28.34 25.59 27.88 22.27
27 Sammy Smith 25.46   28.50    Australia 26.38 34.77 25.46 29.46 29.65
28 Lachlan Ho 21.75   30.43    Australia 27.58 21.75 31.53 32.19 DNF
29 Cooper Justus 23.47   30.83    Australia 43.58 32.90 23.47 29.66 29.94
30 Spencer Ryan 22.83   32.36    Australia 22.83 28.02 51.53 37.00 32.06
31 Liam Wilson 26.61   32.36    Australia DNF 26.61 33.61 27.40 36.08
32 Jessica Blanch 24.78   33.14    Australia 36.09 35.18 30.15 24.78 34.08
33 Daniel Traicos 28.71   34.52    Australia 33.68 29.80 DNF 40.09 28.71
34 Brayden Mitchell 29.31   34.83    Australia 29.31 37.46 33.31 36.09 35.08
35 Jarrod Tyzack 35.06   37.23    Australia 36.83 35.06 38.06 36.81 39.52
36 Andrea Javier 31.78   38.68    Australia 31.78 40.90 1:02.38 36.46 38.68
37 Darcy MacCuspie 30.55   39.11    Australia 30.55 38.68 40.08 44.59 38.58
38 Jack Olivier 33.58   39.51    Australia 44.00 39.13 33.58 49.61 35.41
39 Panagioti Fatouros 37.52   40.53    Australia 53.13 37.52 40.58 43.02 38.00
40 Alex Ray 34.58   41.66    Australia 47.97 44.06 39.11 34.58 41.80
41 Ethan Pride 38.58   45.62    Australia 55.58 38.58 48.34 41.25 47.27
42 Luke Holder 34.81   46.41    Australia 46.52 34.81 1:38.52 45.61 47.11
43 Dylan Summerville 40.33   46.81    Australia 51.53 45.08 40.33 52.15 43.83
44 Kaelan Edwards 39.53   48.99    Australia 47.50 53.02 39.53 49.66 49.81
45 Ming Jin Low 38.72   50.88    Australia 40.40 55.34 DNF 38.72 56.90
46 Christian Lay 40.56   51.27    Australia 40.56 54.36 46.91 1:01.41 52.53
47 Ben Chin 41.65   51.41    Australia 59.61 1:00.61 45.40 49.22 41.65
48 Ming Han Low 49.00   56.23    Australia 49.78 49.00 55.28 DNF 1:03.63
49 Ben Merakis 43.56   1:00.13    Australia 43.56 1:14.06 1:05.33 1:03.97 51.09
50 Max Ciappara 53.18   1:01.55    Australia 1:10.43 1:03.53 53.18 1:01.34 59.78
51 Callum Mueck 54.19   1:03.63    Australia 57.91 58.90 1:14.08 1:14.68 54.19
52 Reuben Cook 50.21   1:05.81    Australia 50.21 50.43 1:20.40 DNF 1:06.61
53 Ben Hamilton 50.91   1:07.75    Australia 1:05.40 58.15 50.91 1:22.86 1:19.71
54 Kieran Quittner 1:03.06   1:23.74    Australia 1:03.06 1:10.44 DNF 1:10.96 1:49.81
55 Ethan Prendergast 1:23.40   1:37.91    Australia 1:51.86 1:37.15 3:39.59 1:23.40 1:24.72
56 Hao Nan Li 1:11.15   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF 1:19.09 1:11.15 1:13.40
57 Grace Middleton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.97   8.61    Australia 7.97 9.25 8.59 9.13 8.11
2 Jayden McNeill 8.65   9.77    Australia 9.65 10.40 8.65 10.40 9.27
3 Kirt Protacio 9.58   10.02    Australia 10.05 10.41 10.27 9.58 9.75
4 Alex Chen 10.63   12.64    Australia 12.56 12.56 10.63 12.80 13.40
5 Christian Foyle 12.34   13.44    Australia 16.28 13.90 12.59 13.84 12.34
6 Richie Lim 11.94   13.81    Australia 12.34 12.13 16.96 17.55 11.94
7 Tim Major 13.08   14.16    Australia 14.84 13.08 13.94 15.19 13.69
8 Bryson Azzopardi 11.25   14.23    Australia 11.25 17.52 15.22 14.63 12.83
9 Hugo Adams 14.22   15.20    Australia 16.03 14.58 16.27 14.22 15.00
10 Tommy Kiprillis 15.88   16.89    Australia 21.44 15.88 16.93 17.75 16.00
11 Dene Beardsley 14.41   17.09    New Zealand 16.43 14.83 20.02 20.55 14.41
12 Joshua Evely 13.05   17.20    Australia 17.53 17.59 21.30 13.05 16.47
13 Lorandt Mozsa 15.81   17.48    Australia 16.88 18.47 15.81 19.16 17.09
14 Rhys Campbell 16.90   19.63    Australia 21.52 17.97 20.33 16.90 20.59
15 Matt Jones 17.33   19.72    Australia 21.38 18.52 19.27 25.75 17.33
16 Max Malouf 17.36   21.07    Australia 19.71 19.11 17.36 24.38 DNF
17 Sean Zhi Liang Genge 16.75   21.14    Australia DNF 16.75 22.50 20.46 20.46
18 Alan Ma 18.55   21.95    Australia 19.09 24.15 18.55 22.61 42.91
19 Matthew Broome 19.86   22.29    United Kingdom 25.05 24.47 21.06 21.34 19.86
20 Sam Chaplin 17.66   22.68    Australia 21.68 17.66 28.71 23.03 23.34
21 Coen Johnson 19.81   23.98    Australia 28.50 21.18 22.25 30.56 19.81
22 Lachlan Ho 22.59   26.39    Australia 23.75 29.21 22.59 35.55 26.21
23 Ben Fiala 24.25   26.41    Australia 29.80 28.63 25.46 25.15 24.25
24 Cooper Justus 23.06   26.58    Australia 23.06 24.15 28.11 27.47 30.40
25 Tim McMahon 20.58   26.65    Australia 23.72 25.71 20.58 30.52 DNF
26 Ming Kim Low 24.36   28.61    Australia 24.36 26.40 32.30 30.50 28.93
27 Hugh McGlone 24.19   28.90    Australia 31.65 24.19 29.36 33.13 25.68
28 Will Dillon 26.03   28.92    Australia 27.86 29.88 30.86 26.03 29.02
29 Sammy Smith 20.61   30.39    Australia 32.96 34.52 20.61 31.38 26.84
30 Brayden Mitchell 25.96   30.97    Australia 30.09 37.33 25.96 32.97 29.84
31 Darcy MacCuspie 26.16   32.40    Australia 34.97 26.16 34.03 37.31 28.19
32 Liam Wilson 24.63   33.35    Australia 45.06 38.47 24.63 31.63 29.94
33 Daniel Traicos 27.96   35.20    Australia 38.16 27.96 32.81 34.63 43.53
34 Andrea Javier 27.91   35.27    Australia 41.30 27.91 31.05 36.84 37.91
35 Jarrod Tyzack 36.27   38.90    Australia 41.28 40.71 37.22 36.27 38.78
36 Alex Ray 32.81   40.39    Australia 47.06 52.77 39.34 32.81 34.78
37 Jessica Blanch 32.63   40.50    Australia 52.83 49.78 36.30 32.63 35.41
38 Luke Holder 34.63   40.92    Australia 42.43 39.47 54.25 40.86 34.63
39 Jack Olivier 37.65   41.21    Australia 40.46 40.63 42.53 37.65 DNF
40 Ethan Pride 36.40   41.61    Australia 36.40 39.05 44.65 1:13.93 41.13
41 Panagioti Fatouros 29.41   44.09    Australia 38.81 29.41 45.52 DNF 47.93
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.77   9.40    Australia 10.30 DNF 9.22 7.77 8.69
2 Jayden McNeill 8.63   9.44    Australia 9.66 11.05 8.63 9.58 9.09
3 Kirt Protacio 9.58   11.39    Australia 11.08 28.68 12.43 9.58 10.65
4 Alex Chen 12.93   14.21    Australia 13.55 13.52 12.93 17.78 15.55
5 Richie Lim 11.30   14.33    Australia 13.50 15.08 14.40 17.68 11.30
6 Tim Major 13.94   14.78    Australia 13.94 14.78 15.16 14.40 15.61
7 Christian Foyle 13.19   14.99    Australia 13.96 13.19 16.80 18.80 14.21
8 Bryson Azzopardi 12.65   17.52    Australia 16.47 12.65 18.71 17.38 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.78   2.25    Australia 4.16 1.78 1.97 1.93 2.86
2 Jayden McNeill 2.00   2.92    Australia 2.91 3.27 2.00 5.00 2.59
3 Hugo Adams 2.59   3.17    Australia 4.40 3.34 2.59 2.96 3.21
4 Christian Foyle 3.08   3.42    Australia 3.27 3.08 4.05 3.52 3.47
5 Richie Lim 3.56   4.36    Australia 4.33 6.81 4.41 3.56 4.33
6 Kirt Protacio 3.86   4.48    Australia 6.13 5.25 3.86 4.28 3.90
7 Tim Major 3.56   4.62    Australia 5.68 4.38 6.08 3.56 3.80
8 Bryson Azzopardi 3.46   4.85    Australia 3.46 4.78 5.00 4.77 5.41
9 Sam Chaplin 3.66   5.31    Australia 5.90 6.21 4.66 3.66 5.38
10 Alex Chen 3.75   5.57    Australia 3.75 6.05 5.27 5.40 10.56
11 Max Malouf 5.59   6.11    Australia 5.59 7.25 7.11 5.59 5.63
12 Coen Johnson 5.44   6.71    Australia 8.36 7.31 6.18 5.44 6.63
13 Rhys Campbell 6.25   6.97    Australia 8.30 6.25 6.34 6.28 10.09
14 Matt Jones 5.43   6.98    Australia 6.15 8.25 7.38 5.43 7.40
15 Lachlan Ho 5.11   7.21    Australia 5.78 8.47 DNF 5.11 7.38
16 Matthew Broome 5.97   7.26    United Kingdom 7.65 5.97 8.72 7.09 7.03
17 Hugh McGlone 4.80   7.78    Australia 9.22 4.80 6.18 12.84 7.94
18 Joshua Evely 6.72   7.90    Australia 9.77 6.72 7.97 8.47 7.27
19 Spencer Ryan 8.02   8.60    Australia 8.31 8.02 8.55 8.94 14.28
20 Sammy Smith 7.69   8.80    Australia 11.21 9.59 7.90 7.69 8.90
21 Lorandt Mozsa 8.41   9.49    Australia 13.93 9.38 10.63 8.46 8.41
22 Will Dillon 6.91   9.52    Australia 8.25 DNF 6.91 9.63 10.68
23 Brayden Mitchell 4.41   9.90    Australia 9.83 9.22 4.41 10.66 23.44
24 Cooper Justus 8.30   10.41    Australia 11.36 11.80 11.00 8.86 8.30
25 Ming Kim Low 9.34   10.55    Australia 11.52 9.34 9.83 10.31 13.28
26 Ethan Pride 7.65   11.28    Australia 11.72 11.53 10.58 7.65 12.96
27 Daniel Traicos 10.34   11.47    Australia 10.97 16.61 10.40 10.34 13.03
28 Jarrod Tyzack 9.05   11.51    Australia 11.61 10.21 12.72 9.05 13.09
29 Jack Olivier 8.66   12.50    Australia 13.56 8.66 12.63 DNF 11.30
30 Panagioti Fatouros 8.41   12.61    Australia 12.78 8.41 13.41 21.58 11.63
31 Ming Jin Low 10.41   12.74    Australia 32.96 10.41 14.08 12.00 12.13
32 Luke Holder 11.41   12.87    Australia 16.94 12.55 11.41 13.21 12.86
33 Ben Chin 9.94   12.90    Australia 13.91 16.43 12.08 9.94 12.72
34 Liam Wilson 8.21   13.76    Australia 16.91 23.90 12.18 12.19 8.21
35 Dylan Summerville 12.09   14.05    Australia 18.15 12.09 16.56 12.36 13.22
36 Darcy MacCuspie 12.44   15.58    Australia 15.25 17.03 12.44 14.72 16.78
37 Andrea Javier 9.80   15.85    Australia 37.03 14.13 20.40 9.80 13.02
38 Alex Ray 11.27   17.76    Australia 14.00 22.43 16.86 11.27 23.91
39 Ming Han Low 18.40   19.90    Australia 18.40 20.71 20.43 18.63 20.65
40 Harvey Emery 13.91   20.36    Australia 23.55 16.71 20.81 13.91 24.06
41 Max Ciappara 11.46   20.78    Australia 27.19 23.03 20.50 18.81 11.46
42 Ben Merakis 16.06   24.16    Australia 16.06 27.15 25.09 20.25 56.65
43 Ethan Prendergast 12.46   25.70    Australia 26.94 35.18 21.41 12.46 28.75
44 Ben Hamilton 18.75   31.24    Australia 37.58 30.27 32.83 30.61 18.75
45 Tommy Kiprillis 5.46   DNF    Australia DNF 5.46 DNF DNS DNS
46 Connor Olivier 11.59   DNF    Australia DNF 22.13 DNF 14.30 11.59
47 Grace Middleton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.84   2.17    Australia 2.61 2.03 1.86 1.84 3.77
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.78   2.63    Australia 2.40 1.78 2.72 3.83 2.78
3 Hugo Adams 2.80   3.54    Australia 4.00 2.80 5.40 3.44 3.18
4 Christian Foyle 3.13   3.67    Australia 5.11 3.15 4.52 3.13 3.33
5 Tim Major 3.63   4.21    Australia 4.03 4.05 5.52 3.63 4.55
6 Bryson Azzopardi 3.81   4.81    Australia 5.33 3.81 5.15 4.77 4.50
7 Sam Chaplin 2.72   4.92    Australia 2.72 DNF 6.13 4.09 4.55
8 Kirt Protacio 3.94   5.01    Australia 6.83 3.94 4.94 4.41 5.69
9 Richie Lim 3.09   5.04    Australia 4.16 3.09 6.84 6.16 4.80
10 Alex Chen 5.02   5.78    Australia 5.58 5.88 5.02 5.88 6.47
11 Rhys Campbell 5.28   6.09    Australia 5.38 7.72 5.28 5.81 7.09
12 Matt Jones 5.58   6.25    Australia 5.58 7.65 5.80 6.40 6.55
13 Lachlan Ho 4.52   6.51    Australia 5.97 DNF 5.44 8.11 4.52
14 Sammy Smith 3.31   6.78    Australia 4.61 19.44 3.31 6.71 9.02
15 Max Malouf 5.66   6.81    Australia 6.38 5.66 8.02 6.34 7.72
16 Matthew Broome 4.31   6.91    United Kingdom 5.05 4.31 10.16 6.08 9.59
17 Lorandt Mozsa 6.41   7.05    Australia 7.15 6.41 7.15 6.86 8.49
18 Coen Johnson 3.55   7.22    Australia 3.55 8.66 8.30 6.25 7.11
19 Brayden Mitchell 2.84   7.45    Australia 2.84 8.42 9.43 5.88 8.05
20 Hugh McGlone 6.03   7.57    Australia 14.40 6.16 8.38 6.03 8.18
21 Will Dillon 6.31   7.61    Australia 8.84 7.78 7.53 6.31 7.53
22 Joshua Evely 5.88   7.74    Australia 5.88 9.44 7.27 DNF 6.50
23 Spencer Ryan 6.59   7.97    Australia 6.59 8.43 8.38 8.25 7.28
24 Daniel Traicos 5.28   9.02    Australia 10.80 10.52 9.41 7.13 5.28
25 Panagioti Fatouros 6.93   9.14    Australia 16.00 6.93 7.46 8.11 11.84
26 Ming Kim Low 4.03   9.53    Australia 4.03 7.40 11.78 DNF 9.40
27 Jarrod Tyzack 4.18   9.85    Australia 4.18 7.15 11.75 10.66 12.96
28 Ben Chin 9.77   11.01    Australia 13.21 9.77 9.86 12.72 10.46
29 Jack Olivier 8.38   11.11    Australia 13.30 10.81 8.38 11.91 10.61
30 Ethan Pride 4.86   11.96    Australia 11.73 4.86 15.00 15.36 9.15
31 Liam Wilson 6.61   12.01    Australia DNF 14.75 11.06 6.61 10.21
32 Cooper Justus 9.25   12.53    Australia 10.56 13.18 14.69 9.25 13.86
33 Luke Holder 7.34   13.30    Australia 13.46 24.03 10.66 7.34 15.77
34 Dylan Summerville 9.65   13.38    Australia 15.40 10.86 22.09 9.65 13.88
35 Ming Jin Low 13.58   16.81    Australia 13.58 17.65 DNF 17.83 14.94
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.33   2.57    Australia 1.53 1.33 5.15 2.40 3.78
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.66   3.06    Australia 2.83 4.86 3.15 2.66 3.19
3 Christian Foyle 3.09   3.68    Australia 3.09 3.44 4.19 3.40 5.91
4 Hugo Adams 2.90   3.70    Australia 5.11 2.90 3.63 3.83 3.63
5 Kirt Protacio 4.03   4.94    Australia 5.05 4.58 5.18 4.03 5.47
6 Tim Major 2.78   6.00    Australia 4.53 2.78 5.31 8.15 DNF
7 Sam Chaplin 6.27   7.08    Australia 6.50 6.27 7.02 18.59 7.71
8 Bryson Azzopardi 3.96   16.23    Australia 4.53 3.96 4.69 DNF 39.47
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 29.91   32.78    Australia 34.84 33.47 30.03 29.91 37.75
2 Jayden McNeill 34.63   39.01    Australia 45.13 36.13 42.09 34.63 38.81
3 Kirt Protacio 44.30   47.40    Australia 49.19 46.52 51.41 46.50 44.30
4 Richie Lim 44.22   48.40    Australia 47.27 52.38 52.13 45.80 44.22
5 Bryson Azzopardi 49.86   51.13    Australia 52.80 50.16 50.44 55.38 49.86
6 Alex Chen 54.47   55.52    Australia 54.47 54.91 56.25 58.27 55.40
7 Christian Foyle 53.16   55.78    Australia 57.41 55.84 53.16 57.05 54.44
8 Hugo Adams 49.77   57.41    Australia 55.34 1:01.63 59.93 49.77 56.97
9 Dene Beardsley 55.65   1:00.90    New Zealand 1:03.41 1:08.83 1:00.25 55.65 59.03
10 Tim Major 56.36   1:05.27    Australia 56.36 1:02.56 1:09.66 1:03.58 1:12.77
11 Joshua Evely 1:06.75   1:12.02    Australia 1:13.59 1:16.19 1:14.52 1:06.75 1:07.96
12 Rhys Campbell 1:07.43   1:15.32    Australia DNF 1:12.84 1:10.78 1:22.33 1:07.43
13 Matt Jones 1:37.46      Australia 1:37.46 DNF
14 Will Dillon 1:57.25      Australia 1:57.25 DNF
15 Lorandt Mozsa DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Matthew Broome DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNF
15 Liam Wilson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Grace Middleton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Daniel Traicos DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Callum Mueck DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF DNF
15 Alex Ray DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 29.46   34.19    Australia 29.46 36.43 31.94 36.63 34.19
2 Jayden McNeill 36.02   41.54    Australia 47.34 41.81 41.06 41.75 36.02
3 Richie Lim 42.69   45.26    Australia 43.55 42.69 48.06 44.18 1:02.93
4 Kirt Protacio 42.61   54.57    Australia 42.61 58.21 50.19 56.88 56.65
5 Bryson Azzopardi 51.65   55.21    Australia 57.38 51.65 1:03.16 56.53 51.72
6 Alex Chen 49.97   56.15    Australia 49.97 54.03 56.21 58.43 58.21
7 Hugo Adams 52.03   57.21    Australia 1:01.21 52.03 56.22 1:12.15 54.21
8 Christian Foyle 50.77   57.34    Australia 1:03.33 52.93 55.77 1:09.08 50.77
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 55.86   59.81    Australia 55.86 1:00.13 1:09.83 59.88 59.43
2 Jayden McNeill 1:16.43   1:24.19    Australia 1:29.66 1:24.96 1:16.43 1:17.94 1:31.25
3 Dene Beardsley 1:28.46   1:35.16    New Zealand 1:43.75 1:35.53 1:28.46 1:38.05 1:31.90
4 Bryson Azzopardi 1:38.58   1:47.23    Australia 1:38.58 1:48.38 1:51.71 1:56.25 1:41.61
5 Richie Lim 1:40.80   1:53.25    Australia 1:55.97 1:52.09 1:40.80 1:58.02 1:51.68
6 Alex Chen 1:54.96   1:58.71    Australia 1:56.59 1:54.96 2:04.40 2:16.56 1:55.13
7 Joshua Evely 1:38.77   2:01.60    Australia 1:38.77 2:01.05 2:15.96 2:00.22 2:03.53
8 Tim Major 1:48.06   2:11.64    Australia 2:07.72 1:48.06 2:11.09 2:24.96 2:16.11
9 Hugo Adams 2:03.80      Australia 2:05.47 2:03.80
10 Christian Foyle 2:05.56      Australia 2:05.56 DNF
11 Kirt Protacio 2:07.27      Australia 2:07.27 2:15.83
12 Rhys Campbell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Matt Jones DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
12 Cooper Justus DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.46   16.95    Australia 15.88 16.28 12.46 19.40 18.68
2 Jayden McNeill 15.13   17.57    Australia 17.21 DNF 19.41 15.13 16.09
3 Alex Chen 15.43   19.04    Australia 20.00 17.66 20.66 19.47 15.43
4 Kirt Protacio 17.93   21.76    Australia 18.02 26.81 17.93 24.31 22.96
5 Tim Major 21.47   23.15    Australia 24.11 22.71 22.63 21.47 DNF
6 Christian Foyle 20.41   23.82    Australia 26.09 25.11 22.72 20.41 23.63
7 Richie Lim 23.22   25.40    Australia 25.09 27.88 26.58 23.22 24.52
8 Lorandt Mozsa 20.25   25.63    Australia 23.55 26.38 27.58 26.97 20.25
9 Hugo Adams 25.03   29.41    Australia 26.94 46.97 25.03 29.61 31.68
10 Tim McMahon 29.41   31.73    Australia 29.41 31.86 32.97 32.96 30.38
11 Dene Beardsley 24.68   33.33    New Zealand 29.53 33.96 36.50 24.68 DNF
12 Matt Jones 35.33   37.97    Australia 44.40 41.31 36.80 35.33 35.80
13 Joshua Evely 36.02   43.05    Australia 42.44 41.48 45.22 46.21 36.02
14 Alan Ma 34.31   45.31    Australia 1:26.93 44.81 35.41 55.72 34.31
15 Coen Johnson 41.77   47.44    Australia DNF 41.77 49.40 43.75 49.16
16 Max Malouf 49.59      Australia 49.59 51.16
17 Jarrod Tyzack 59.41      Australia 59.41 1:26.84
18 Rhys Campbell 1:04.75      Australia 1:04.75 1:12.25
19 Sam Chaplin 1:12.77      Australia 1:15.43 1:12.77
20 Cooper Justus 1:13.25      Australia 1:19.36 1:13.25
21 Hugh McGlone 1:24.08      Australia 1:24.08 1:26.11
22 Dylan Summerville DNF      Australia DNF DNF
22 Ming Kim Low DNF      Australia DNF DNF
22 Andrea Javier DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.93   14.19    Australia 15.33 13.40 13.84 22.94 12.93
2 Jayden McNeill 14.90   16.44    Australia 19.02 15.63 17.55 14.90 16.13
3 Alex Chen 17.03   18.43    Australia 17.03 21.31 17.75 20.03 17.50
4 Kirt Protacio 16.33   19.58    Australia 21.06 16.33 22.56 19.33 18.34
5 Christian Foyle 20.36   22.85    Australia 24.33 20.36 23.44 28.80 20.78
6 Tim Major 21.50   24.59    Australia 24.43 26.33 25.53 23.80 21.50
7 Richie Lim 17.53   24.73    Australia 17.53 24.34 DNF 25.21 24.63
8 Lorandt Mozsa 25.21   30.42    Australia 33.69 30.08 25.21 DNF 27.50
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Adams 3.65   4.75    Australia 5.81 7.15 3.65 4.38 4.06
2 Tim Major 4.66   5.22    Australia 6.08 4.66 4.80 4.78 DNF
3 Richie Lim 6.08   7.26    Australia 7.77 8.11 6.58 6.08 7.43
4 Feliks Zemdegs 5.86   7.80    Australia 8.81 8.06 8.86 6.53 5.86
5 Jayden McNeill 5.43   8.56    Australia 6.78 10.59 19.19 5.43 8.31
6 Tommy Kiprillis 7.56   8.79    Australia 8.75 9.13 12.52 7.56 8.50
7 Max Malouf 8.43   11.35    Australia 11.65 17.34 12.25 8.43 10.16
8 Alex Chen 6.94   11.55    Australia 6.94 20.27 8.30 16.03 10.33
9 Christian Foyle 8.68   11.62    Australia 16.28 14.33 8.68 9.46 11.08
10 Kirt Protacio 7.94   11.70    Australia 11.15 14.08 7.94 11.56 12.40
11 Lorandt Mozsa 10.71   11.85    Australia 12.16 11.86 10.71 11.53 12.84
12 Will Dillon 9.09   12.01    Australia 13.52 9.09 14.68 9.27 13.25
13 Coen Johnson 10.61   12.30    Australia 11.41 12.69 12.80 13.18 10.61
14 Ming Kim Low 11.09   13.39    Australia 12.03 16.93 12.88 11.09 15.25
15 Joshua Evely 8.63   14.82    Australia 16.78 12.09 16.71 8.63 15.65
16 Spencer Ryan 6.80   15.40    Australia 17.22 15.94 13.03 6.80 19.28
17 Ben Chin 11.47   15.69    Australia 11.47 18.90 15.59 16.65 14.84
18 Sam Chaplin 11.46   15.78    Australia 13.15 11.46 17.21 DNF 16.97
19 Brayden Mitchell 13.08   16.49    Australia 13.08 19.15 17.03 17.15 15.28
20 Lachlan Ho 8.56   16.54    Australia 15.27 8.56 17.71 26.75 16.65
21 Matt Jones 13.77   17.58    Australia 13.77 22.50 17.44 19.44 15.86
22 Connor Olivier 16.33   18.03    Australia 18.88 16.33 18.78 24.09 16.44
23 Ethan Pride 16.31   19.15    Australia 17.05 19.80 20.59 21.72 16.31
24 Jarrod Tyzack 13.77   19.54    Australia 17.34 23.75 21.06 13.77 20.22
25 Liam Wilson 13.66   20.56    Australia 21.69 13.66 21.59 18.40 28.21
26 Ming Jin Low 17.21   20.83    Australia 19.28 21.09 22.69 17.21 22.13
27 Alex Ray 8.90   23.74    Australia 16.38 30.33 24.50 31.94 8.90
28 Max Ciappara 14.30   23.97    Australia 32.59 36.91 14.30 17.96 21.36
29 Grace Middleton 19.16   34.58    Australia 52.09 22.41 19.16 DNF 29.25
30 Andrea Javier 22.66   35.17    Australia 32.15 1:20.25 22.66 49.71 23.66
31 Ben Hamilton 19.44   38.60    Australia 1:11.11 55.53 30.40 29.86 19.44
32 Dylan Summerville 23.90   DNF    Australia DNF 33.93 30.53 DNF 23.90
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hugo Adams 3.38   4.49    Australia 6.38 4.50 4.46 3.38 4.52
2 Tim Major 3.80   4.69    Australia 4.16 4.27 5.65 5.88 3.80
3 Jayden McNeill 4.75   5.08    Australia 4.75 5.36 6.72 4.90 4.97
4 Richie Lim 5.19   5.96    Australia 6.80 6.16 5.80 5.19 5.91
5 Feliks Zemdegs 3.44   6.99    Australia 10.94 7.25 6.38 7.34 3.44
6 Alex Chen 6.34   7.08    Australia 7.58 12.33 7.27 6.40 6.34
7 Tommy Kiprillis 4.47   8.24    Australia 9.06 9.50 8.19 4.47 7.46
8 Max Malouf 8.88   11.09    Australia 12.56 12.05 10.81 8.88 10.41
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R' B' U D' F U2 F D2 L' F' R2 F L2 F L2 F2
A #2 R' F R F D2 L' D L' B L F' B2 D B2 D' F2 U' F2 D'
A #3 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 R' D2 R2 B U' F' R B' U B2 D F' L R
A #4 L2 D U F2 D R2 D' B2 F L B' R' D B' L' F U2 R D' U2
A #5 F' R' L2 U2 R' U' F' U2 D L2 B' U2 D2 R2 U2 F2 L
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B' U2 L2 D R U' D' B R2 D2 B2 R2 U F2 R2 B2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' D2 F2 R2 D2 L2 F2 L U' B' F L2 R' B2 R2 D R D'
B #1 U2 R2 B2 U' L2 F2 U' L2 R' B' L' B' F' R2 U B' L F
B #2 R2 D' B' U D2 L F L2 F U' B R2 L2 B2 D B2 D' B2
B #3 F2 D2 B' D2 B U2 B D2 L2 F2 R B D U2 F R F' L2 D L
B #4 L2 B2 R L' B D L2 U2 F' U R F2 D R2 F2 D2 F2 D F2 R2
B #5 B' R' D B2 R' F' R2 D' B' U R' U2 D2 B2 L' B2 R2 U2 L' F2 R
B Ex#1 R' B L' B U D2 L2 D L B U R2 U' B2 D' R2 L2 F2 D
B Ex#2 D R' L U' F2 R2 F L D2 F2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D R2 U F2 L2
C #1 U D F' L F' L B2 D' F' B' R2 F2 B2 R2 U R2 D2 B2 D'
C #2 D2 B D2 R2 B U2 R2 U2 F' D' B' U L' D2 U2 B2 L' U' B D
C #3 U2 F2 R D2 L' B2 F2 R F2 L2 R' U R U F D2 L D' L U' F
C #4 R2 D L2 D2 B2 F2 R2 F2 R' D' L D' B' R D' L B D2 U' L
C #5 D2 B' R' D F' B U D L' F2 U D2 R2 D2 F D2 B R2 F' B'
C Ex#1 R2 U B2 D' L2 D' U2 F U' F' D U2 F' L' D R2 U' B R'
C Ex#2 U L2 U B R D F L' U' R B U2 F2 R2 L2 B' L2 B' R2
D #1 F2 L U2 R B U2 F U' D B' R L2 F U2 B R2 D2 B
D #2 D2 F U L U' R2 F' L' B R L B2 U2 B2 D' B2 R2 F2
D #3 R' U B' L U F2 U2 F' D R D2 L2 F' R2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 D2
D #4 B2 U2 B2 F2 U2 R' U2 B2 D' L' D2 R2 B' F' U B2 F2 L2 U2
D #5 U R D' F2 R' F' D2 B' D2 R' L D L2 D B2 U L2 B2 U
D Ex#1 L2 B2 U2 F2 R' F2 L' R F2 R B' U' B2 R U' F' U' R2 B
D Ex#2 B2 U R2 F2 D2 B2 D2 L2 R' F D L B2 F D2 B2 D2 L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F2 U F2 R2 D' F2 R2 B U' B U2 F D B2 L2 F2
A #2 L' F' D F R2 D' L D2 L2 B' R' D2 R2 D' R2 D' R2 L2 F2 D
A #3 F' L' U' F R' F2 R' U' R2 U2 D' R2 B2 L2 F U2 F' R2
A #4 F' R2 D L D' R' U R2 B' R2 D' F2 R2 F2 L' B2 L' B2 D2 L'
A #5 D' R2 U F2 L2 D2 B' D2 R' D B2 F' D2 F2 D B2 F'
A Ex#1 R U' F2 U' R U F' B' U2 F2 R U2 L' B2 R B2 U2 D2 R'
A Ex#2 D' R2 U' F2 R2 D' B2 U2 L' F2 L2 B' L' U2 L2 F2 R' U2 F'
B #1 D2 R' D L2 F U2 F2 D' R U2 L2 U2 D' L2 F2 R2 L2 U' B2
B #2 D2 L2 R2 B D2 B U2 R2 U' R' F U2 L' D B' D' F' D2 F2
B #3 U' R2 F' D' R' L' U D2 F' R D2 R2 U2 R U2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L
B #4 D R' L' F' R2 U2 B2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 U D F2 D' L2
B #5 B2 R2 F R2 F R2 D2 F2 U2 L' B' R F' U L' D L' F D L
B Ex#1 B' F R2 B U2 B' U2 L2 D2 L' U' B R' F U2 R2 B' R D2
B Ex#2 F2 R' F2 R' D2 R' U2 F2 L U L' F2 U B' L2 B' L2 F' D' R2
C #1 R2 U2 F2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 F R' D L' U2 B L2 B U' L2 F'
C #2 R' F D' F U B' U F U D2 L D' F2 U D2 F2 R2 F2 B2
C #3 L2 D2 L B L2 D L' D2 R L2 F B2 D2 F B2 R2 D2 B D2 F'
C #4 L F2 R B' D' R2 D' F' L' D' F U2 R2 F2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D2
C #5 L' B2 R' B2 D2 L2 U2 B U' L2 D2 U' L2 R' D B L F
C Ex#1 F2 L2 B U2 B' F2 R2 B' L' F L' R D' L2 R D' F2 R'
C Ex#2 D' F2 D L2 D2 R2 B2 F2 R' D' R2 D B L F' U' R2 U' B D'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U' D2 F D' B L F' U2 R' F2 B2 R' F2 L' F2 U2 D2 L'
A #2 R' L2 F2 R2 U F L' B2 D' B2 U2 B2 D2 L' F2 R2 U2 R2 U2
A #3 U2 F' L F2 B' R' U L D F B R2 U2 F B D2 L2 F R2 L2
A #4 R' B U2 D' L' U2 F R U' R2 U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 B2
A #5 F' U L' B2 R' D F' D2 B' R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 U' B2 L2 F2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 U B2 D2 U L2 D2 F2 L2 F2 U F2 L' B2 U' B' D U R F R' U2
A Ex#2 F B2 D2 R2 D' L2 F' L' U' L2 B U2 F2 R2 U' D' L2 U' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U R' U F U2 F U' R U' R'
A #2 R' U2 F U' R U2 R U' R' F' R
A #3 R' U R2 U R' U' F' R U2 R' U'
A #4 R U2 R2 U2 R U R F U2 F R2
A #5 R' F U' F' U2 R U R' F R F
A Ex#1 U R U2 R' U2 R' F R U' R2 F'
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U' R2 U2 F U2 F' U2
B #1 U R' U2 R F' U2 F R2 U' F' R'
B #2 R' U' F U' F' U' F' R2 U' F' U2
B #3 U2 R' F U2 F' R U2 R' F U2 F
B #4 R U' R2 F R2 F R2 F' R2 U F
B #5 U2 R2 F' R U R' F R2 U2 R' U'
B Ex#1 R F U' R2 U' R' F U2 R2 F' R'
B Ex#2 F' U F' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' R U'
C #1 U2 F U' F R U2 R' F U F' R
C #2 U' F U' F' U' F' R U R' F R2
C #3 R' U2 F R U2 R' F2 U' F R2 U'
C #4 F R U' F U F R2 U' R2 U' F
C #5 U R F' R' U2 R' U F' U2 F U'
C Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' R U R' U'
C Ex#2 R U' R' F U2 F R2 U2 R' F R
D #1 U R' U2 R U' R2 F' R U2 R' U
D #2 U' R' F R F U' R F' U2 R U
D #3 U R U2 R' U' R' U2 R U2 R' U2
D #4 U' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 R2 U' F R
D #5 U' R' U' F2 U' F R U' R' F U2
D Ex#1 U2 R F' U' R2 F U2 F U' R U2
D Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U2 R U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F U F' R2 U' R2 U R2 F' U'
A #2 U' R U R U R' F U' F' R U
A #3 U' R U2 R U' F R U2 R' F U'
A #4 R' F' R F' U' R' U2 R' F' U2 R2
A #5 U2 R' U' F' R U2 R' U2 F U R'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F R2 F R U R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U R' U' F' R U F' U2 R' U R
B #1 U' R' U' R' F R2 U' F' U' F' U'
B #2 R' F R' U2 F R2 U' F' R2 U2 F'
B #3 U' F R U' R F U' R U' R' U2
B #4 R U2 F R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' F
B #5 R U' F' R' U' R' U2 F R U2 F
B Ex#1 U' R U' R2 U F' U R U' R2 F'
B Ex#2 U R U2 R' U R' F R2 F R U2
C #1 R' U2 F R2 U' F R U R U' F'
C #2 U R U' R2 U F R' U' R U' F
C #3 R' F R U2 R U2 R' U2 R' U' R2
C #4 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R U' R' F R2
C #5 U' R' U2 R' F U' R2 U' R2 F U'
C Ex#1 R' U' R U R' U2 R U R2 U2 F
C Ex#2 R' U' R F U' R' F U2 R' U' R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F R' U' R U2 R' U' R' U'
A #2 R' F R U R' F U' F' R F R
A #3 R' F' U' R2 U2 R' U R' U2 F' R2
A #4 R' F2 U' F' U2 F U' R U' R U2
A #5 U2 R U' R2 U2 F R' F U2 R U2
A Ex#1 U R' U2 R U R F' R' F' R U2
A Ex#2 R' F' U2 R U' R' F2 U2 R2 U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 D R2 U' B2 R2 U2 R U2 L' B' L' F' B2 R L D R2 Rw2 D' Rw2 B L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 U B U F L2 Rw' B' D2 R' U Rw L Uw' L' F2 Uw Fw'
A #2 U2 L2 R2 B U2 F L2 D2 F2 R U L' F' D2 U' B2 D R U2 R' Rw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 D2 U2 F Rw2 B2 D' Rw' Fw2 R U2 F2 D' L Fw Uw2 Fw' R2 Uw' Fw' L'
A #3 B' D2 F L2 R2 F2 D2 L2 B' R2 U F' L2 B' L U' B D' U' R Rw2 Uw2 L' R2 U Fw2 U2 L' D L' F2 R' D Fw' L' Uw2 R' Fw Uw Fw L F Rw Uw' Fw2
A #4 B' L2 F' R2 D2 B' U2 B R' D' F2 R U2 L D F U R Rw2 Fw2 U R L2 D Rw2 R F2 Rw2 U' L' D' Fw D R2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Uw' B2 Rw' D B' Uw' Rw'
A #5 B2 D2 R2 F2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 D R' U2 R2 B L U R2 D' B2 R' Rw2 F U' L2 U B' D' Rw2 Fw2 F' U Rw L' U2 B R' U2 Uw L' Uw' Fw Rw Fw D2 R'
A Ex#1 D2 R' U2 L D2 R2 U2 L' F R' U B' D' B' D U F2 L2 F2 Uw2 R Fw2 R L D2 B' U2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F D2 Uw' B U' F' U' Fw2 Rw Uw Fw' Uw2 D Rw' B
A Ex#2 D2 F2 U' D' R2 F2 D B2 L2 D L2 F L F U D R F R B D Uw2 F Uw2 Rw2 U B2 D' L2 B' F2 Rw2 U' D Rw' D2 Rw F' Uw Fw' Uw F Uw F' Uw' D2
B #1 F2 B2 R U2 R F2 U2 R D2 F2 R F D' B2 U2 D L' F R' B2 Rw2 B2 Rw2 U' F2 R' Uw2 R U' D2 Fw2 D' L2 Fw' U F2 Uw2 Fw D2 Rw D R Fw Rw Fw2 R
B #2 R2 D L' D U L2 U2 R F' B U R' B2 L' U2 F2 B2 L' D2 F2 Fw2 Uw2 F U2 D' Rw2 U' F' Rw2 F2 Uw2 D R2 Rw' Uw2 L2 U B2 Uw R F' Rw2 Uw2 Rw Uw D'
B #3 D B U R F B D L2 F R U2 L F2 R' B2 D2 F2 L U2 F2 Uw2 B' D' U2 Fw2 U' L2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 B' D' F Rw Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Fw' D' Rw' D2 Fw F' L2 U
B #4 F2 R' D U2 B' D2 U L' B' L D2 B2 L2 D L2 B2 D F2 D Uw2 Rw2 B' L R' B L' Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 F' Uw' B2 R Uw R2 L' Fw Rw F Uw2 Fw F
B #5 F2 R2 D R' B2 L2 D' R F U L' F2 R' U2 L' B2 U2 R' F2 L Uw2 R L Fw2 B Rw2 R' F' Uw2 Fw2 B2 L F2 U' L2 Uw R' Fw U2 B Rw' Uw2 F D L'
B Ex#1 U F2 B2 R F2 R' D F U F2 R2 B' R2 B L2 F D2 L2 U2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 R' B' Rw2 F L' B' Uw2 F' D2 R2 Uw F' R' D Fw2 U' Rw Fw2 F2 Rw Fw' U' D2
B Ex#2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 D L2 D B2 U2 R D' F2 U B2 D' Fw2 L2 Uw2 B' L D2 R L' Fw2 L2 B' Rw2 Uw F' D2 Fw2 U2 Fw D Rw2 R Uw' L2 Uw' U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B F D2 L2 U2 L' U' B2 F' L' B2 U F2 R2 D' L2 U B2 L2 U Rw2 B' F2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F U' Rw2 F' U' L2 F' R' D' Rw B U Rw Fw L' Uw2 Rw Fw L Fw
A #2 R' U2 B2 R2 L B2 R' L' B' R B U R' L D' B' F L2 B' Uw2 L Uw2 U' Rw2 B2 L' D R L2 D' Fw Uw2 D' L2 Fw' B2 U' F' Uw L2 Fw Uw2 Rw B'
A #3 F' D2 U2 L U' R D L' B' D B L2 F R2 D2 L2 F2 U2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 D' R' D2 F2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 F U' Fw D L2 Fw2 R Rw' Fw D Rw' R Uw
A #4 D U L2 F2 R2 B2 D B2 R2 B2 R2 F' L2 D' F2 D L F' L2 U2 Uw2 F' R2 Uw2 B L F' R Fw2 F' R' F Uw' B' U' F' Rw2 Fw' Rw' F2 U2 L Fw' U' B2
A #5 F2 D2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' L F D U' R2 B L F R2 U2 L' U Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 B U F Uw2 Fw2 B F2 Rw B2 Uw2 Rw' D' Rw Fw' L2 Uw U' B2 Rw' R
A Ex#1 B' L U R' B F R' B2 L F U2 R2 F2 R' B2 D2 R' B2 R Rw2 Uw2 L D Fw2 D' Rw2 R2 Uw2 L D2 U2 L F' U' Fw L U2 Rw' B2 Uw' Fw' Rw2 Fw D2
A Ex#2 L' R' U2 R' U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 D B' L2 F2 U' B2 R2 U D2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L' U Rw2 D2 L Uw2 L' D F2 Fw' L' U2 R2 L' Fw Rw U F' Rw' Fw Rw D'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw Bw2 R2 Rw Fw F Rw2 D2 F B' Dw2 L2 Dw D2 L F' Lw D' Lw' Fw' L U L2 Fw2 U2 R Bw Uw' Lw2 Rw' Bw2 D B2 U2 L' R2 Uw Dw2 Lw D' F' L2 Fw' F2 Bw' Uw Bw B Dw2 Lw2 B Uw F2 Dw' U2 R2 F' U Bw Fw2
A #2 R' Fw2 F' B Bw' Uw2 Fw Bw' Lw2 D2 Fw D2 Bw R2 U Lw' Fw Dw2 R' Uw' Rw' F Fw' Uw Fw L U2 Fw2 L' R2 Uw U R' B' Dw Rw R L' Dw' L Dw2 D' R Uw' Rw' Bw Lw' Dw Bw L Uw2 U Dw2 B' Uw2 F Uw Dw' F2 R
A #3 B' Bw U D Rw' F2 L' F2 Uw2 Rw2 Bw2 Lw' L2 Dw2 U2 Fw' Uw Fw Dw Uw' Bw' B2 U' Dw B2 F Fw D Dw' R' Bw2 R Bw2 U R' D2 U2 Bw2 D2 B L' U R' Fw Dw Bw L' Lw2 Dw' Bw' F R Uw' Fw2 Dw Uw Bw2 F' Dw F'
A #4 Lw' Uw2 D B' D Fw' Bw' L2 Uw2 R2 B Dw2 U Uw2 Bw' F' Rw' Lw D Dw' F2 Dw B' R U' B' Rw D L R2 B' U2 Rw Dw F' Rw' F' D U' F Uw Bw L2 D2 L Lw Dw' F2 Bw2 Uw Lw' F' Rw2 U2 Uw2 F' R Uw' Fw' D'
A #5 Lw U2 R B2 Dw' U Lw' Fw' Uw2 F' Fw2 Rw' Dw F' Rw' Bw Rw' B' U2 L2 Rw2 Fw' Bw L' Lw2 Rw R D' L' Dw2 Uw F' R Bw2 F Lw Bw Uw U' Dw Lw D' Bw' D Fw' D U Uw2 Lw2 Uw' F2 B' Uw2 D R2 Fw R' F' Lw2 B'
A Ex#1 D Lw' R2 Uw' Dw' Lw2 F' Dw' Fw R2 U B2 F' U R Dw' Bw2 Rw2 Dw' F' B' L F' D2 R Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 R2 Fw Dw B2 Dw' Rw' D L' Dw' F Fw' L2 Bw' U Lw Rw' B F' R' Bw' Fw D2 R' B' Bw Dw2 D2 Fw B Lw R' D'
A Ex#2 L' Uw' F Fw2 Bw U' Dw2 Bw' B U Uw2 Rw2 B2 Dw Bw' R B2 Uw Rw Lw' U Lw Fw' B2 Dw' Fw' Uw' Dw2 F' Uw Bw' F' L2 Lw2 Uw2 Lw D2 R Uw R Fw2 R2 Rw2 Lw' F' R2 U' Uw2 Bw2 Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw Fw' F' Uw L2
B #1 B D' Uw' Dw' B' Fw Rw U R2 Uw' Bw B2 R U L F2 Uw Dw' R' Lw' Uw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 D2 F2 R D' Rw2 Uw D2 B2 Dw Lw B' Uw' Dw' Bw' U L Bw Rw' Dw2 Fw2 B' Bw Uw R2 Fw' R2 Rw Dw U' Uw F2 Lw2 F Uw Bw B
B #2 B2 R' U Uw Rw2 Fw2 Rw' B F2 Fw2 Bw2 R Bw F L Uw' F D' Lw' U' Bw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 Dw' U2 Rw U F2 Fw Bw R' Fw2 D2 L' Dw Fw' L2 Bw' Uw2 Fw2 Uw U' F' Rw' R2 L2 Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 Lw U2 L2 Bw' Rw Dw' Uw' B2 Rw' Fw'
B #3 Dw U2 Uw' Bw2 Fw' B U B2 Bw2 R2 Rw2 Dw' U' Uw' R F D Rw' F' L' U Rw' Bw2 D' U' Rw Dw Lw Uw2 Fw Bw' D' L2 Lw' Bw2 Dw F2 Dw' U F Lw2 Dw' U Bw Uw D Bw2 R' F Dw2 Uw' Rw B' Uw D' Rw2 B' Dw L' U
B #4 Bw2 Rw2 B' L' Lw Bw2 R D2 Lw2 D' Rw2 F' U R Fw Uw2 D2 Bw U D2 F2 U2 Uw2 Dw B' L D2 U Fw' Dw' L2 R2 Fw' Lw' F2 Bw B' U2 Rw F Uw2 R L' Lw' B' Uw' D2 Rw2 B2 L2 U2 R F2 D Dw U' Fw' B' Bw' U2
B #5 U' Dw D' Uw' R' Fw D' R' Bw2 R2 Bw Dw F' R2 F' Dw Uw' B2 Rw D F' Dw2 B2 U2 Fw2 B' L' R Rw2 Uw F Fw D' Rw' R2 D Rw Dw2 F2 Dw Bw' Fw2 D' R' U Uw2 F2 Uw U2 B' L Fw' Bw2 F' Uw' Dw2 D2 U Rw L'
B Ex#1 L' Rw' Lw2 Dw' Uw U Lw Rw' L Dw2 L R F2 D2 R Rw' Dw L U2 L2 R' U L2 Rw' Bw' Rw2 U2 Dw R2 B' R2 B2 Rw' Lw' B2 D2 Fw B2 Dw' R Fw Bw2 D Fw' D2 Dw R F2 Rw B2 Fw' U Dw2 Bw' D B2 D Fw Lw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 R' F Fw2 Uw2 Lw2 Fw2 Lw L2 B' Bw Dw2 Bw2 L' Bw F Dw Bw2 Fw U2 Fw' Rw' F' Lw2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Dw' F' Uw Lw2 B' Dw2 R Fw F2 D Bw R' Fw' Lw' D' Fw' D' Uw' U' Rw Lw R D Fw D Dw' Rw' U Rw' Lw' B Bw' Dw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L U' L' F' L' U2 R F' L2 D B2 D2 R2 F2 R L2 U2 B2 R
A #2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F2 R' U2 F2 R U R D' F D2 L' F R2 F D2
A #3 D L2 U R2 D2 U' R2 U R B D2 B R F L U L R2 B'
A #4 R U2 B2 R U2 F2 L D2 L' D2 R D' U' F U L B' U2 L R
A #5 B' L2 D B2 L' U2 D' R' L D' F' U2 F' B2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R2 D' F2 L' U' L' B2 F R2 U' B2 L' U B' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 L2 D' R2 U B2 U' B2 F2 L' B F' R D2 L F' L
B #1 F2 D2 F2 R2 U2 B' R D2 U2 R2 B2 U2 B' R F D' F2
B #2 D2 L2 U B U' L' F' D R' U2 L2 B2 D B2 U' R2 U F2 B2 L2
B #3 D' B2 D' B2 U B2 D' L2 U B2 D R' B' F' D2 U2 F' D' R F' L'
B #4 L2 D2 U L2 U R2 B2 U2 F' L2 B L F' R2 B2 R' F' R' U
B #5 R2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 B R' F2 D' B2 R F R
B Ex#1 F2 R2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 F U2 L' B2 R2 B U F' D' L' R D
B Ex#2 D B2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' F L' B2 F' L F2 D2 U' R' B F2 U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 L2 U R F' L' F2 L D' L U L2 D2 F2 B2 U L2 U F2
A #2 F2 D2 L2 U2 R D2 L' F2 R U2 F' L' R D2 F' D' B' L2 B2
A #3 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 L2 F2 D' F R' B2 L2 F2 U' F2 L2 U' B2 D F2
A #4 B R' B L D2 F L' U' L2 F' B2 U2 R2 B2 U B2 R2 D' R2
A #5 F' L2 F2 D2 L2 F' R2 B R' D' F2 D' F2 U' B R' U2 L F'
A Ex#1 R2 B2 R2 D2 U' R2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 R B R' D' L' U2 B' U2 F
A Ex#2 D2 B R' B2 L' B2 D F R U F' L2 F' B' D2 F2 U2 L2 D2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' R' B' U' R U R B' L' U L' r
A #2 R' B U' L B' U B' R' U' R' L l r b'
A #3 R' L' R' U B U' L U' R' L B l r b'
A #4 U' L' B R U' B' R U' B U B u' r' b'
A #5 L U' B' R B' L' R' L' B' U' B' u b'
A Ex#1 B' R L' B' R B L' U' B' R L' r b
A Ex#2 L' B' R' L R B L' U B' L' B l r b
B #1 R' B L' U' R B R L U' R L' u' l r b'
B #2 U R L' U L U' B L' R U' B' u r' b'
B #3 B' R' B' U' L R U' B R' B R' l' r' b'
B #4 R U L B' U L B' R' U' B' R' u' l' r
B #5 R B' L U R' U R' L' R' B' L u' l' r
B Ex#1 B' L U L' R' B L' U' L' B L' u l'
B Ex#2 B' L U R L' R U R L R' U l' r' b
C #1 L U L U' L' U' R' L U R' U u' r' b'
C #2 B' L' U' B R' B L R' U' L' R' u l
C #3 L U' R U' B U R B' U L' U
C #4 R L' U R' U L R' B' U' R' L' u' l' r' b'
C #5 B R' U' R U R' L' R' L' U B' u l r b'
C Ex#1 R B R' U L' R' B' U' R' U L l' r b'
C Ex#2 L U' R' B R B L' U' R' L B u' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' R L R U' L' U' B L' U u' r b
A #2 U R L U' R' U' R' U B U' B' u l' r'
A #3 L' U B' L' R U' L R' U L' U' u l'
A #4 B' R L U R' L' U R' U B R' u l r b'
A #5 U L' B' U R' B R B R U' L u'
A Ex#1 B R' B R' B' U' R' L R U' L' u l
A Ex#2 U' L U' R U B L B U' B' R u r
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 18.55   21.95   19.09 24.15 18.55 22.61 42.91
First round 15 17.38   21.05   21.28 21.65 17.38 20.21 24.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 34.31   45.31   1:26.93 44.81 35.41 55.72 34.31
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 12.93   14.21   13.55 13.52 12.93 17.78 15.55
Second round 4 10.63   12.64   12.56 12.56 10.63 12.80 13.40
First round 7 11.28   13.45   16.36 11.28 12.68 15.91 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 5.02   5.78   5.58 5.88 5.02 5.88 6.47
First round 10 3.75   5.57   3.75 6.05 5.27 5.40 10.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 49.97   56.15   49.97 54.03 56.21 58.43 58.21
Combined First round 6 54.47   55.52   54.47 54.91 56.25 58.27 55.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:54.96   1:58.71   1:56.59 1:54.96 2:04.40 2:16.56 1:55.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.03   18.43   17.03 21.31 17.75 20.03 17.50
Combined First round 3 15.43   19.04   20.00 17.66 20.66 19.47 15.43
Pyraminx Final 6 6.34   7.08   7.58 12.33 7.27 6.40 6.34
First round 8 6.94   11.55   6.94 20.27 8.30 16.03 10.33
Alex Ray    Australia
Alex Ray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 32.81   40.39   47.06 52.77 39.34 32.81 34.78
First round 40 34.58   41.66   47.97 44.06 39.11 34.58 41.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 11.27   17.76   14.00 22.43 16.86 11.27 23.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 8.90   23.74   16.38 30.33 24.50 31.94 8.90
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 27.91   35.27   41.30 27.91 31.05 36.84 37.91
First round 36 31.78   38.68   31.78 40.90 1:02.38 36.46 38.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.80   15.85   37.03 14.13 20.40 9.80 13.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 30 22.66   35.17   32.15 1:20.25 22.66 49.71 23.66
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 41.65   51.41   59.61 1:00.61 45.40 49.22 41.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 9.77   11.01   13.21 9.77 9.86 12.72 10.46
First round 33 9.94   12.90   13.91 16.43 12.08 9.94 12.72
Pyraminx First round 17 11.47   15.69   11.47 18.90 15.59 16.65 14.84
Ben Fiala    Australia
Ben Fiala
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 24.25   26.41   29.80 28.63 25.46 25.15 24.25
First round 20 19.86   24.41   21.63 28.63 19.86 24.52 27.08
Ben Hamilton    Australia
Ben Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 50.91   1:07.75   1:05.40 58.15 50.91 1:22.86 1:19.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 18.75   31.24   37.58 30.27 32.83 30.61 18.75
Pyraminx First round 31 19.44   38.60   1:11.11 55.53 30.40 29.86 19.44
Ben Merakis    Australia
Ben Merakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 43.56   1:00.13   43.56 1:14.06 1:05.33 1:03.97 51.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 16.06   24.16   16.06 27.15 25.09 20.25 56.65
Brayden Mitchell    Australia
Brayden Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 25.96   30.97   30.09 37.33 25.96 32.97 29.84
First round 34 29.31   34.83   29.31 37.46 33.31 36.09 35.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.84   7.45   2.84 8.42 9.43 5.88 8.05
First round 23 4.41   9.90   9.83 9.22 4.41 10.66 23.44
Pyraminx First round 19 13.08   16.49   13.08 19.15 17.03 17.15 15.28
Bryson Azzopardi    Australia
Bryson Azzopardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.65   17.52   16.47 12.65 18.71 17.38 DNF
Second round 8 11.25   14.23   11.25 17.52 15.22 14.63 12.83
First round 10 14.84   16.99   19.00 17.81 15.16 14.84 18.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.96   16.23   4.53 3.96 4.69 DNF 39.47
Second round 6 3.81   4.81   5.33 3.81 5.15 4.77 4.50
First round 8 3.46   4.85   3.46 4.78 5.00 4.77 5.41
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 51.65   55.21   57.38 51.65 1:03.16 56.53 51.72
Combined First round 5 49.86   51.13   52.80 50.16 50.44 55.38 49.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:38.58   1:47.23   1:38.58 1:48.38 1:51.71 1:56.25 1:41.61
Callum Mueck    Australia
Callum Mueck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 54.19   1:03.63   57.91 58.90 1:14.08 1:14.68 54.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 13.19   14.99   13.96 13.19 16.80 18.80 14.21
Second round 5 12.34   13.44   16.28 13.90 12.59 13.84 12.34
First round 4 11.81   12.62   13.38 12.77 12.80 12.28 11.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.09   3.68   3.09 3.44 4.19 3.40 5.91
Second round 4 3.13   3.67   5.11 3.15 4.52 3.13 3.33
First round 4 3.08   3.42   3.27 3.08 4.05 3.52 3.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 50.77   57.34   1:03.33 52.93 55.77 1:09.08 50.77
Combined First round 7 53.16   55.78   57.41 55.84 53.16 57.05 54.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 2:05.56     2:05.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.36   22.85   24.33 20.36 23.44 28.80 20.78
Combined First round 6 20.41   23.82   26.09 25.11 22.72 20.41 23.63
Pyraminx First round 9 8.68   11.62   16.28 14.33 8.68 9.46 11.08
Christian Lay    Australia
Christian Lay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 40.56   51.27   40.56 54.36 46.91 1:01.41 52.53
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 19.81   23.98   28.50 21.18 22.25 30.56 19.81
First round 17 21.69   23.03   21.69 23.71 22.18 23.21 1:07.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.55   7.22   3.55 8.66 8.30 6.25 7.11
First round 12 5.44   6.71   8.36 7.31 6.18 5.44 6.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 41.77   47.44   DNF 41.77 49.40 43.75 49.16
Pyraminx First round 13 10.61   12.30   11.41 12.69 12.80 13.18 10.61
Connor Olivier    Australia
Connor Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 11.59   DNF   DNF 22.13 DNF 14.30 11.59
Pyraminx First round 22 16.33   18.03   18.88 16.33 18.78 24.09 16.44
Cooper Justus    Australia
Cooper Justus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 23.06   26.58   23.06 24.15 28.11 27.47 30.40
First round 29 23.47   30.83   43.58 32.90 23.47 29.66 29.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 9.25   12.53   10.56 13.18 14.69 9.25 13.86
First round 24 8.30   10.41   11.36 11.80 11.00 8.86 8.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 1:13.25     1:19.36 1:13.25
Daniel Traicos    Australia
Daniel Traicos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 27.96   35.20   38.16 27.96 32.81 34.63 43.53
First round 33 28.71   34.52   33.68 29.80 DNF 40.09 28.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.28   9.02   10.80 10.52 9.41 7.13 5.28
First round 27 10.34   11.47   10.97 16.61 10.40 10.34 13.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Darcy MacCuspie    Australia
Darcy MacCuspie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 26.16   32.40   34.97 26.16 34.03 37.31 28.19
First round 37 30.55   39.11   30.55 38.68 40.08 44.59 38.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.44   15.58   15.25 17.03 12.44 14.72 16.78
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 14.41   17.09   16.43 14.83 20.02 20.55 14.41
First round 8 12.33   16.15   18.28 15.27 12.33 17.08 16.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 55.65   1:00.90   1:03.41 1:08.83 1:00.25 55.65 59.03
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.46   1:35.16   1:43.75 1:35.53 1:28.46 1:38.05 1:31.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.68   33.33   29.53 33.96 36.50 24.68 DNF
Dylan Summerville    Australia
Dylan Summerville
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 40.33   46.81   51.53 45.08 40.33 52.15 43.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 9.65   13.38   15.40 10.86 22.09 9.65 13.88
First round 35 12.09   14.05   18.15 12.09 16.56 12.36 13.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 23.90   DNF   DNF 33.93 30.53 DNF 23.90
Ethan Prendergast    Australia
Ethan Prendergast
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 1:23.40   1:37.91   1:51.86 1:37.15 3:39.59 1:23.40 1:24.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 12.46   25.70   26.94 35.18 21.41 12.46 28.75
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 36.40   41.61   36.40 39.05 44.65 1:13.93 41.13
First round 41 38.58   45.62   55.58 38.58 48.34 41.25 47.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.86   11.96   11.73 4.86 15.00 15.36 9.15
First round 26 7.65   11.28   11.72 11.53 10.58 7.65 12.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 16.31   19.15   17.05 19.80 20.59 21.72 16.31
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.77   9.40   10.30 DNF 9.22 7.77 8.69
Second round 1 7.97   8.61   7.97 9.25 8.59 9.13 8.11
First round 1 7.05   7.83   9.27 7.15 7.19 7.05 9.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.66   3.06   2.83 4.86 3.15 2.66 3.19
Second round 2 1.78   2.63   2.40 1.78 2.72 3.83 2.78
First round 1 1.78   2.25   4.16 1.78 1.97 1.93 2.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.46   34.19   29.46 36.43 31.94 36.63 34.19
Combined First round 1 29.91   32.78   34.84 33.47 30.03 29.91 37.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 55.86   59.81   55.86 1:00.13 1:09.83 59.88 59.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.93   14.19   15.33 13.40 13.84 22.94 12.93
Combined First round 1 12.46   16.95   15.88 16.28 12.46 19.40 18.68
Pyraminx Final 5 3.44   6.99   10.94 7.25 6.38 7.34 3.44
First round 4 5.86   7.80   8.81 8.06 8.86 6.53 5.86
Grace Middleton    Australia
Grace Middleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 19.16   34.58   52.09 22.41 19.16 DNF 29.25
Hao Nan Li    New Zealand
Hao Nan Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:11.15   DNF   DNF DNF 1:19.09 1:11.15 1:13.40
Harvey Emery    Australia
Harvey Emery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.91   20.36   23.55 16.71 20.81 13.91 24.06
Hugh McGlone    Australia
Hugh McGlone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 24.19   28.90   31.65 24.19 29.36 33.13 25.68
First round 26 22.27   26.62   26.38 28.34 25.59 27.88 22.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 6.03   7.57   14.40 6.16 8.38 6.03 8.18
First round 17 4.80   7.78   9.22 4.80 6.18 12.84 7.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 1:24.08     1:24.08 1:26.11
Hugo Adams    Australia
Hugo Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 14.22   15.20   16.03 14.58 16.27 14.22 15.00
First round 9 15.27   16.32   17.15 15.27 15.53 16.28 22.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.90   3.70   5.11 2.90 3.63 3.83 3.63
Second round 3 2.80   3.54   4.00 2.80 5.40 3.44 3.18
First round 3 2.59   3.17   4.40 3.34 2.59 2.96 3.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.03   57.21   1:01.21 52.03 56.22 1:12.15 54.21
Combined First round 8 49.77   57.41   55.34 1:01.63 59.93 49.77 56.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:03.80     2:05.47 2:03.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 25.03   29.41   26.94 46.97 25.03 29.61 31.68
Pyraminx Final 1 3.38   4.49   6.38 4.50 4.46 3.38 4.52
First round 1 3.65   4.75   5.81 7.15 3.65 4.38 4.06
Jack Olivier    Australia
Jack Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 37.65   41.21   40.46 40.63 42.53 37.65 DNF
First round 38 33.58   39.51   44.00 39.13 33.58 49.61 35.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 8.38   11.11   13.30 10.81 8.38 11.91 10.61
First round 29 8.66   12.50   13.56 8.66 12.63 DNF 11.30
Jarrod Tyzack    Australia
Jarrod Tyzack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 36.27   38.90   41.28 40.71 37.22 36.27 38.78
First round 35 35.06   37.23   36.83 35.06 38.06 36.81 39.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.18   9.85   4.18 7.15 11.75 10.66 12.96
First round 28 9.05   11.51   11.61 10.21 12.72 9.05 13.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 59.41     59.41 1:26.84
Pyraminx First round 24 13.77   19.54   17.34 23.75 21.06 13.77 20.22
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.63   9.44   9.66 11.05 8.63 9.58 9.09
Second round 2 8.65   9.77   9.65 10.40 8.65 10.40 9.27
First round 2 8.90   9.68   9.59 8.90 9.28 11.50 10.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.33   2.57   1.53 1.33 5.15 2.40 3.78
Second round 1 1.84   2.17   2.61 2.03 1.86 1.84 3.77
First round 2 2.00   2.92   2.91 3.27 2.00 5.00 2.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.02   41.54   47.34 41.81 41.06 41.75 36.02
Combined First round 2 34.63   39.01   45.13 36.13 42.09 34.63 38.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:16.43   1:24.19   1:29.66 1:24.96 1:16.43 1:17.94 1:31.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.90   16.44   19.02 15.63 17.55 14.90 16.13
Combined First round 2 15.13   17.57   17.21 DNF 19.41 15.13 16.09
Pyraminx Final 3 4.75   5.08   4.75 5.36 6.72 4.90 4.97
First round 5 5.43   8.56   6.78 10.59 19.19 5.43 8.31
Jessica Blanch    Australia
Jessica Blanch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 32.63   40.50   52.83 49.78 36.30 32.63 35.41
First round 32 24.78   33.14   36.09 35.18 30.15 24.78 34.08
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.05   17.20   17.53 17.59 21.30 13.05 16.47
First round 11 15.66   17.69   20.59 15.66 16.91 17.61 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 5.88   7.74   5.88 9.44 7.27 DNF 6.50
First round 18 6.72   7.90   9.77 6.72 7.97 8.47 7.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:06.75   1:12.02   1:13.59 1:16.19 1:14.52 1:06.75 1:07.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:38.77   2:01.60   1:38.77 2:01.05 2:15.96 2:00.22 2:03.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 36.02   43.05   42.44 41.48 45.22 46.21 36.02
Pyraminx First round 15 8.63   14.82   16.78 12.09 16.71 8.63 15.65
Kaelan Edwards    Australia
Kaelan Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 39.53   48.99   47.50 53.02 39.53 49.66 49.81
Kieran Quittner    Australia
Kieran Quittner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 1:03.06   1:23.74   1:03.06 1:10.44 DNF 1:10.96 1:49.81
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.58   11.39   11.08 28.68 12.43 9.58 10.65
Second round 3 9.58   10.02   10.05 10.41 10.27 9.58 9.75
First round 3 8.44   9.91   8.44 9.78 10.46 9.50 12.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.03   4.94   5.05 4.58 5.18 4.03 5.47
Second round 8 3.94   5.01   6.83 3.94 4.94 4.41 5.69
First round 6 3.86   4.48   6.13 5.25 3.86 4.28 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 42.61   54.57   42.61 58.21 50.19 56.88 56.65
Combined First round 3 44.30   47.40   49.19 46.52 51.41 46.50 44.30
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.27     2:07.27 2:15.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.33   19.58   21.06 16.33 22.56 19.33 18.34
Combined First round 4 17.93   21.76   18.02 26.81 17.93 24.31 22.96
Pyraminx First round 10 7.94   11.70   11.15 14.08 7.94 11.56 12.40
Lachlan Ho    Australia
Lachlan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 22.59   26.39   23.75 29.21 22.59 35.55 26.21
First round 28 21.75   30.43   27.58 21.75 31.53 32.19 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.52   6.51   5.97 DNF 5.44 8.11 4.52
First round 15 5.11   7.21   5.78 8.47 DNF 5.11 7.38
Pyraminx First round 20 8.56   16.54   15.27 8.56 17.71 26.75 16.65
Liam Wilson    Australia
Liam Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.63   33.35   45.06 38.47 24.63 31.63 29.94
First round 31 26.61   32.36   DNF 26.61 33.61 27.40 36.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.61   12.01   DNF 14.75 11.06 6.61 10.21
First round 34 8.21   13.76   16.91 23.90 12.18 12.19 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 25 13.66   20.56   21.69 13.66 21.59 18.40 28.21
Lorandt Mozsa    Australia
Lorandt Mozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 15.81   17.48   16.88 18.47 15.81 19.16 17.09
First round 13 15.40   19.47   21.81 15.40 20.83 DNF 15.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 6.41   7.05   7.15 6.41 7.15 6.86 8.49
First round 21 8.41   9.49   13.93 9.38 10.63 8.46 8.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 25.21   30.42   33.69 30.08 25.21 DNF 27.50
Combined First round 8 20.25   25.63   23.55 26.38 27.58 26.97 20.25
Pyraminx First round 11 10.71   11.85   12.16 11.86 10.71 11.53 12.84
Luke Holder    Australia
Luke Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 34.63   40.92   42.43 39.47 54.25 40.86 34.63
First round 42 34.81   46.41   46.52 34.81 1:38.52 45.61 47.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 7.34   13.30   13.46 24.03 10.66 7.34 15.77
First round 32 11.41   12.87   16.94 12.55 11.41 13.21 12.86
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 17.33   19.72   21.38 18.52 19.27 25.75 17.33
First round 16 19.86   22.90   23.52 23.28 19.86 23.33 22.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 5.58   6.25   5.58 7.65 5.80 6.40 6.55
First round 14 5.43   6.98   6.15 8.25 7.38 5.43 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:37.46     1:37.46 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 35.33   37.97   44.40 41.31 36.80 35.33 35.80
Pyraminx First round 21 13.77   17.58   13.77 22.50 17.44 19.44 15.86
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 19.86   22.29   25.05 24.47 21.06 21.34 19.86
First round 22 21.46   24.46   21.46 25.59 22.38 37.05 25.41
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.31   6.91   5.05 4.31 10.16 6.08 9.59
First round 16 5.97   7.26   7.65 5.97 8.72 7.09 7.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 DNF     DNF DNF
Max Ciappara    Australia
Max Ciappara
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 53.18   1:01.55   1:10.43 1:03.53 53.18 1:01.34 59.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.46   20.78   27.19 23.03 20.50 18.81 11.46
Pyraminx First round 28 14.30   23.97   32.59 36.91 14.30 17.96 21.36
Max Malouf    Australia
Max Malouf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 17.36   21.07   19.71 19.11 17.36 24.38 DNF
First round 18 18.61   23.44   18.61 24.18 23.53 23.46 23.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 5.66   6.81   6.38 5.66 8.02 6.34 7.72
First round 11 5.59   6.11   5.59 7.25 7.11 5.59 5.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 49.59     49.59 51.16
Pyraminx Final 8 8.88   11.09   12.56 12.05 10.81 8.88 10.41
First round 7 8.43   11.35   11.65 17.34 12.25 8.43 10.16
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 49.00   56.23   49.78 49.00 55.28 DNF 1:03.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 18.40   19.90   18.40 20.71 20.43 18.63 20.65
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 38.72   50.88   40.40 55.34 DNF 38.72 56.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 13.58   16.81   13.58 17.65 DNF 17.83 14.94
First round 31 10.41   12.74   32.96 10.41 14.08 12.00 12.13
Pyraminx First round 26 17.21   20.83   19.28 21.09 22.69 17.21 22.13
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 24.36   28.61   24.36 26.40 32.30 30.50 28.93
First round 24 23.16   25.79   24.84 27.63 23.16 44.78 24.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.03   9.53   4.03 7.40 11.78 DNF 9.40
First round 25 9.34   10.55   11.52 9.34 9.83 10.31 13.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 14 11.09   13.39   12.03 16.93 12.88 11.09 15.25
Panagioti Fatouros    Australia
Panagioti Fatouros
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 29.41   44.09   38.81 29.41 45.52 DNF 47.93
First round 39 37.52   40.53   53.13 37.52 40.58 43.02 38.00
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.93   9.14   16.00 6.93 7.46 8.11 11.84
First round 30 8.41   12.61   12.78 8.41 13.41 21.58 11.63
Reuben Cook    Australia
Reuben Cook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 50.21   1:05.81   50.21 50.43 1:20.40 DNF 1:06.61
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 16.90   19.63   21.52 17.97 20.33 16.90 20.59
First round 14 18.75   20.99   20.52 19.40 18.75 27.16 23.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 5.28   6.09   5.38 7.72 5.28 5.81 7.09
First round 13 6.25   6.97   8.30 6.25 6.34 6.28 10.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:07.43   1:15.32   DNF 1:12.84 1:10.78 1:22.33 1:07.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 1:04.75     1:04.75 1:12.25
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 11.30   14.33   13.50 15.08 14.40 17.68 11.30
Second round 6 11.94   13.81   12.34 12.13 16.96 17.55 11.94
First round 5 11.61   12.65   11.93 11.61 11.93 16.58 14.08
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.09   5.04   4.16 3.09 6.84 6.16 4.80
First round 5 3.56   4.36   4.33 6.81 4.41 3.56 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 42.69   45.26   43.55 42.69 48.06 44.18 1:02.93
Combined First round 4 44.22   48.40   47.27 52.38 52.13 45.80 44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:40.80   1:53.25   1:55.97 1:52.09 1:40.80 1:58.02 1:51.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 17.53   24.73   17.53 24.34 DNF 25.21 24.63
Combined First round 7 23.22   25.40   25.09 27.88 26.58 23.22 24.52
Pyraminx Final 4 5.19   5.96   6.80 6.16 5.80 5.19 5.91
First round 3 6.08   7.26   7.77 8.11 6.58 6.08 7.43
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 17.66   22.68   21.68 17.66 28.71 23.03 23.34
First round 25 20.97   25.97   25.80 20.97 26.11 26.00 29.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.27   7.08   6.50 6.27 7.02 18.59 7.71
Second round 7 2.72   4.92   2.72 DNF 6.13 4.09 4.55
First round 9 3.66   5.31   5.90 6.21 4.66 3.66 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 1:12.77     1:15.43 1:12.77
Pyraminx First round 18 11.46   15.78   13.15 11.46 17.21 DNF 16.97
Sammy Smith    Australia
Sammy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 20.61   30.39   32.96 34.52 20.61 31.38 26.84
First round 27 25.46   28.50   26.38 34.77 25.46 29.46 29.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.31   6.78   4.61 19.44 3.31 6.71 9.02
First round 20 7.69   8.80   11.21 9.59 7.90 7.69 8.90
Sean Zhi Liang Genge    Australia
Sean Zhi Liang Genge
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.75   21.14   DNF 16.75 22.50 20.46 20.46
First round 21 21.68   24.44   DNF 24.27 21.91 21.68 27.13
Spencer Ryan    Australia
Spencer Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 22.83   32.36   22.83 28.02 51.53 37.00 32.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.59   7.97   6.59 8.43 8.38 8.25 7.28
First round 19 8.02   8.60   8.31 8.02 8.55 8.94 14.28
Pyraminx First round 16 6.80   15.40   17.22 15.94 13.03 6.80 19.28
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.94   14.78   13.94 14.78 15.16 14.40 15.61
Second round 7 13.08   14.16   14.84 13.08 13.94 15.19 13.69
First round 6 11.83   12.74   12.19 13.11 12.93 14.43 11.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.78   6.00   4.53 2.78 5.31 8.15 DNF
Second round 5 3.63   4.21   4.03 4.05 5.52 3.63 4.55
First round 7 3.56   4.62   5.68 4.38 6.08 3.56 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 56.36   1:05.27   56.36 1:02.56 1:09.66 1:03.58 1:12.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:48.06   2:11.64   2:07.72 1:48.06 2:11.09 2:24.96 2:16.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 21.50   24.59   24.43 26.33 25.53 23.80 21.50
Combined First round 5 21.47   23.15   24.11 22.71 22.63 21.47 DNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.80   4.69   4.16 4.27 5.65 5.88 3.80
First round 2 4.66   5.22   6.08 4.66 4.80 4.78 DNF
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 20.58   26.65   23.72 25.71 20.58 30.52 DNF
First round 19 19.40   23.60   26.08 26.96 19.40 21.44 23.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 29.41   31.73   29.41 31.86 32.97 32.96 30.38
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 15.88   16.89   21.44 15.88 16.93 17.75 16.00
First round 12 16.02   18.10   16.02 18.53 20.93 18.30 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.46   DNF   DNF 5.46 DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 7 4.47   8.24   9.06 9.50 8.19 4.47 7.46
First round 6 7.56   8.79   8.75 9.13 12.52 7.56 8.50
Will Dillon    Australia
Will Dillon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 26.03   28.92   27.86 29.88 30.86 26.03 29.02
First round 23 20.16   25.11   24.59 26.28 30.65 20.16 24.47
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.31   7.61   8.84 7.78 7.53 6.31 7.53
First round 22 6.91   9.52   8.25 DNF 6.91 9.63 10.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:57.25     1:57.25 DNF
Pyraminx First round 12 9.09   12.01   13.52 9.09 14.68 9.27 13.25