Melbourne Summer Open 2010

Date City WCA LInk
2010-1-30  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Summer Open 2010

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 9.21  Matthew Wanstall 14.16  Nick Pappas 16.89
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 3.03  Nick Pappas 5.04  Matthew Wanstall 6.09
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 42.01  Dene Beardsley 1:08.87  Nick Pappas 1:24.75
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:18.40  Dene Beardsley 1:49.40  Nick Pappas 2:26.66
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Matthew Wanstall 2:24.81  Feliks Zemdegs 2:49.96  Ray Li 5:03.09
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 20.71  Dene Beardsley 34.26  Matthew Wanstall 36.51
 Rubik's Clock  David Edwards 50.05  Tim Major DNF
 Pyraminx  Feliks Zemdegs 7.13  Nick Pappas 9.79  Tim Major 10.08
 Square-1  Feliks Zemdegs 22.88  Nick Pappas 49.52  Mossimo Ebeling 1:44.46
       Rubik's Magic  Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 1.77  Feliks Zemdegs 2.41  Viet Pham 2.44
       Master Magic  Jeremy Lu 5.27  Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 5.57  Anthony Huynh 11.90
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.33   OcR 10.18   OcR  Australia 10.38 10.46 9.71 10.59 8.33
2 Matthew Wanstall 11.83   15.34    Australia 18.22 15.59 15.05 11.83 15.38
3 Luke Bruce 14.81   16.39    Australia 14.81 15.03 16.58 17.56 18.88
4 Dene Beardsley 15.69   17.39    New Zealand 17.28 17.06 15.69 17.83 20.31
5 Nick Pappas 14.11   17.53    Australia 21.00 19.41 14.11 17.84 15.34
6 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 17.68   19.72    China 20.16 17.68 19.58 19.43 23.44
7 Viet Pham 17.00   20.64    Australia 17.00 21.65 DNF 17.55 22.72
8 Chris Wilkinson 15.97   21.18    Australia DNF 15.97 19.38 20.19 23.96
9 Jayden Hammet 20.13   22.88    Australia 20.13 20.86 24.33 DNF 23.46
10 Tim Major 22.63   23.28    Australia 22.63 23.08 22.88 23.88 27.93
11 Tim McMahon 21.19   25.22    Australia 21.19 27.65 25.77 24.09 25.81
12 David Edwards 21.90   25.35    Australia 24.90 27.43 27.09 24.05 21.90
13 Anthony Huynh 21.94   25.77    Australia 37.21 29.25 21.94 24.00 24.06
14 Zane Carney 23.58   26.42    Australia 24.68 23.58 24.16 31.36 30.41
15 Ray Li 23.00   26.96    Australia 23.00 28.25 24.11 28.53 28.66
16 Cameron Stollery 20.97   26.98    Australia 30.00 20.97 29.31 27.83 23.81
17 Benjamin Wallace 25.18   27.63    Australia 25.18 28.50 27.77 DNF 26.61
18 Timothy Ng 26.78   32.17    Australia 28.31 28.40 26.78 DNF 39.81
19 Wei Ying Soh 25.16   32.33    Australia 36.56 25.16 31.28 29.16 43.36
20 Mossimo Ebeling 28.77   32.33    Australia 29.05 38.93 47.47 28.77 29.02
21 Brian Kim 31.36   33.28    Korea 34.43 31.36 35.61 34.05 31.36
22 Jason O'Connor 28.61   34.44    Australia 28.97 31.86 52.28 28.61 42.50
23 Matthew Soo 32.75   36.40    Australia 46.05 33.93 37.84 32.75 37.43
24 Tomas Macadam 28.68   37.25    Australia 45.18 32.63 47.88 33.93 28.68
25 Jeremy Lu 31.63   38.29    Australia 38.94 1:14.28 38.27 37.65 31.63
26 Jefferson Paulo 28.15   38.58    Australia 28.15 42.71 38.47 DNF 34.55
27 Wensheng Hao 34.75   47.73    China 48.02 45.46 DNF 49.72 34.75
28 Joshua Evely 37.80   52.42    Australia 56.68 49.93 DNF 50.65 37.80
29 Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung 49.15   NR 1:00.62   NR  Mauritius 57.71 54.25 1:27.28 1:09.91 49.15
30 Dieter Brand 56.75   1:12.28    Australia DNF 1:00.09 1:13.16 56.75 1:23.59
31 Shaun Whitely 1:17.06   1:25.87    Australia 1:17.06 1:35.06 1:39.90 1:17.81 1:24.75
32 Alastair Whitely 1:24.11   1:38.01    Australia 1:38.81 1:24.11 1:38.96 1:36.27 1:51.05
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 8.69   9.21   WR  Australia 8.91 8.83 10.91 9.90 8.69
2 Matthew Wanstall 10.83   14.16    Australia 15.83 10.83 13.91 15.16 13.40
3 Nick Pappas 13.15   16.89    Australia 16.25 17.55 13.15 16.88 17.58
4 Viet Pham 14.00   17.49    Australia 18.25 20.36 16.40 14.00 17.83
5 Luke Bruce 15.83   17.85    Australia 18.86 18.47 15.83 17.33 17.75
6 Dene Beardsley 15.78   17.88    New Zealand 15.78 19.28 18.21 30.18 16.16
7 Chris Wilkinson 15.93   18.42    Australia 20.03 17.53 17.69 20.34 15.93
8 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 16.46   31.20    China DNF 16.46 19.97 21.19 52.43
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.58   3.26   OcR  Australia 3.03 2.88 2.58 5.19 3.88
2 Matthew Wanstall 3.15   5.41    Australia 3.15 DNF 6.90 4.77 4.56
3 Nick Pappas 5.05   7.25    Australia 5.05 6.80 8.11 8.44 6.84
4 Anthony Huynh 4.38   7.34    Australia 4.38 8.00 7.59 8.34 6.44
5 Jayden Hammet 6.44   7.71    Australia 6.44 8.88 7.03 7.68 8.43
6 Luke Bruce 6.16   8.26    Australia 7.31 8.58 13.40 8.90 6.16
7 Benjamin Wallace 4.11   9.04    Australia 4.11 8.94 11.71 10.28 7.90
8 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 4.50   9.37    China 4.50 19.41 9.22 10.36 8.53
9 David Edwards 4.03   9.51    Australia 4.03 9.36 13.36 7.27 11.90
10 Timothy Ng 6.19   10.07    Australia 10.72 9.93 6.19 DNF 9.56
11 Tim Major 7.72   10.73    Australia DNF 10.19 7.72 11.65 10.36
12 Zane Carney 8.38   11.13    Australia 8.38 14.27 11.63 11.69 10.06
13 Cameron Stollery 8.53   13.86    Australia 24.71 12.41 8.53 13.55 15.61
14 Brian Kim 8.81   14.86    Korea 8.81 16.25 15.19 13.13 DNF
15 Jeremy Lu 12.86   15.85    Australia 14.80 16.90 12.86 18.38 15.84
16 James Barber Wilson 11.28   17.26    Australia 36.97 17.25 11.56 22.97 11.28
17 Joshua Evely 14.84   19.23    Australia 26.19 15.94 14.84 15.55 29.25
18 Shaun Whitely 21.61   28.57    Australia 30.58 30.22 36.28 24.91 21.61
19 Alastair Whitely 29.16   38.27    Australia 35.52 29.16 43.90 35.90 43.40
20 Viet Pham 16.61   DNF    Australia DNF 16.61 DNF 35.91 26.41
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.16   OcR 3.03   OcR  Australia 2.90 2.16 4.93 3.36 2.84
2 Nick Pappas 3.65   5.04    Australia 5.30 4.15 9.03 5.66 3.65
3 Matthew Wanstall 3.52   6.09    Australia 6.56 4.84 7.28 6.88 3.52
4 Jayden Hammet 5.52   6.29    Australia 6.38 5.52 7.59 6.21 6.28
5 Luke Bruce 5.80   6.32    Australia 17.19 5.80 6.83 6.33 5.81
6 Anthony Huynh 6.16   7.64    Australia 7.56 7.40 7.96 6.16 8.05
7 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 7.08   8.86    China 9.15 9.41 8.02 7.08 9.97
8 Benjamin Wallace 6.40   9.36    Australia 8.63 16.59 10.86 8.59 6.40
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 37.83   OcR 42.01   WR  Australia 38.09 37.83 55.53 48.46 39.47
2 Dene Beardsley 1:03.84   1:08.87    New Zealand 1:20.09 1:03.84 1:07.59 1:03.91 1:15.11
3 Nick Pappas 1:15.08   1:24.75    Australia 1:20.46 1:20.19 1:15.08 1:33.61 1:36.25
4 Matthew Wanstall 1:19.34   1:25.54    Australia 1:25.56 1:19.34 1:30.46 1:25.47 1:25.58
5 Luke Bruce 1:23.27   1:32.58    Australia 1:36.44 1:37.53 1:23.78 1:51.05 1:23.27
6 Tim McMahon 1:41.06   1:51.51    Australia 2:16.77 1:56.90 1:42.83 1:54.81 1:41.06
7 Chris Wilkinson 1:31.46   2:02.40    Australia 2:15.65 1:55.31 1:31.46 1:56.25 DNF
8 Ray Li 1:56.56   DNF    Australia DNF 1:56.56 3:09.80 3:21.33 DNS
9 Timothy Ng 2:01.22      Australia 2:10.69 2:01.22
10 Tim Major 2:04.56      Australia 2:11.68 2:04.56
11 Mossimo Ebeling 2:07.59      Australia 2:07.59 2:08.65
12 David Edwards 2:08.19      Australia DNF 2:08.19
13 Cameron Stollery 2:18.28      Australia 2:19.43 2:18.28
14 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 2:20.06      China DNF 2:20.06
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:07.61   OcR 1:18.40   OcR  Australia 1:17.41 1:18.55 1:19.25 1:07.61 1:20.46
2 Dene Beardsley 1:43.03   1:49.40    New Zealand 1:49.68 1:43.03 1:48.25 2:05.68 1:50.28
3 Nick Pappas 2:09.81   2:26.66    Australia 2:28.84 2:33.02 DNF 2:18.13 2:09.81
4 Matthew Wanstall 2:30.61   2:35.57    Australia 2:35.90 2:34.61 2:30.61 2:36.21 2:59.68
5 Luke Bruce 2:37.30   2:43.32    Australia 2:44.43 2:45.84 2:39.68 3:01.59 2:37.30
6 Chris Wilkinson 2:28.78   2:43.91    Australia 2:58.68 DNF 2:39.63 2:33.41 2:28.78
7 Tomas Macadam 3:11.18      Australia 3:23.66 3:11.18
8 Mossimo Ebeling 3:17.72      Australia 3:17.72 4:04.66
9 Brian Kim 4:00.30      Korea 4:00.30 4:19.09
10 David Edwards 4:13.77      Australia 4:13.77 DNS
11 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 4:34.43      China 4:34.43 DNF
12 Cameron Stollery 4:54.05      Australia 4:54.05 5:00.52
13 Timothy Ng 5:59.55      Australia 5:59.55 6:19.00
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Matthew Wanstall 2:24.81   OcR DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:24.81
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2:49.96   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:49.96
3 Ray Li 5:03.09   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 5:03.09
4 Zane Carney 7:41.97   DNF    Australia DNF 7:41.97 DNS
5 Benjamin Wallace DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 16.46   OcR 20.71   OcR  Australia 22.69 16.97 22.46 27.81 16.46
2 Dene Beardsley 31.58   34.26    New Zealand 33.28 37.68 31.58 31.83 1:09.91
3 Matthew Wanstall 30.34   36.51    Australia 33.66 31.84 44.03 30.34 59.84
4 Tim McMahon 31.94   37.73    Australia 35.97 31.94 40.63 36.59 43.58
5 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 38.15   41.96    China 39.19 42.65 38.15 44.03 44.58
6 Luke Bruce 30.69   47.79    Australia 30.69 49.18 49.22 44.97 52.31
7 Zane Carney 40.41   52.85    Australia 1:01.86 40.41 59.52 48.36 50.66
8 Anthony Huynh 42.03   54.60    Australia 54.31 1:16.10 54.50 55.00 42.03
9 Tim Major 47.46   56.72    Australia 52.02 56.21 1:02.40 1:01.94 47.46
10 Viet Pham 49.50   1:24.01    Australia 1:32.91 1:26.06 1:38.63 49.50 1:13.06
11 Cameron Stollery 1:24.43   1:31.34    Australia 1:32.21 1:34.52 1:27.30 1:24.43 2:13.09
12 Mossimo Ebeling 1:27.86   2:37.23    Australia 3:42.63 2:52.19 3:04.22 1:27.86 1:55.28
13 Timothy Ng 1:16.88   3:22.03    Australia 3:16.65 4:57.00 3:17.46 1:16.88 3:31.97
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 David Edwards 42.66   50.05    Australia 54.05 46.88 49.21 42.66 DNF
2 Tim Major 17.50   OcR DNF    Australia 26.13 DNF DNF DNF 17.50
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 4.38   OcR 7.13   OcR  Australia 6.93 7.65 8.09 4.38 6.81
2 Nick Pappas 7.38   9.79    Australia 7.38 10.96 10.81 8.80 9.77
3 Tim Major 7.09   10.08    Australia 13.63 11.16 9.88 7.09 9.21
4 Dene Beardsley 6.93   NR 10.91   NR  New Zealand 8.15 14.30 10.27 6.93 20.11
5 Matthew Wanstall 7.09   14.42    Australia 15.90 15.36 40.06 7.09 12.00
6 Anthony Huynh 11.14   14.85    Australia 11.14 12.64 12.64 19.27 DNF
7 Jeremy Lu 13.31   16.00    Australia 20.69 13.55 13.31 20.31 14.15
8 Cameron Stollery 12.40   17.91    Australia 17.43 19.68 16.61 12.40 25.38
9 Mossimo Ebeling 17.78   23.72    Australia 34.96 26.86 17.78 21.53 22.78
10 Luke Bruce 17.72   24.12    Australia 28.81 23.33 26.59 22.44 17.72
11 James Barber Wilson 10.75   26.74    Australia 10.75 29.00 31.72 22.96 28.27
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 19.43   NR 22.88   OcR  Australia 20.96 23.53 24.16 26.41 19.43
2 Nick Pappas 31.69   49.52    Australia 51.18 48.71 56.25 31.69 48.68
3 Mossimo Ebeling 1:19.66   1:44.46    Australia 1:44.66 1:53.13 2:01.43 1:35.59 1:19.66
        Rubik's Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 1.65   1.77    China 1.90 1.69 1.72 3.53 1.65
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.36   OcR 2.41    Australia 1.43 3.36 DNF 2.44 1.36
3 Viet Pham 1.53   2.44    Australia DNF 2.18 3.08 2.05 1.53
4 Brian Kim 1.68   NR 2.93    Korea 2.77 1.68 3.06 4.56 2.96
5 David Edwards 2.11   3.36    Australia 2.11 3.77 2.72 3.96 3.58
6 Cameron Stollery 2.16   4.59    Australia 5.97 3.68 2.16 5.59 4.50
7 Timothy Ng 2.41   6.90    Australia DNF 2.41 10.78 4.84 5.09
8 Anthony Huynh 2.11   DNF    Australia 2.16 3.91 DNF 2.11 DNF
9 Jeremy Lu 2.58   DNF    Australia DNF 4.88 DNF 2.58 2.90
        Master Magic   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jeremy Lu 4.63   5.27    Australia 4.94 4.80 6.08 6.94 4.63
2 Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁) 4.69   5.57    China 5.55 4.75 6.40 4.69 10.55
3 Anthony Huynh 6.88   11.90    Australia 6.88 11.02 DNF 12.90 11.78
4 Viet Pham 8.71   13.92    Australia 15.25 DNF 15.09 8.71 11.41
Alastair Whitely    Australia
Alastair Whitely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 1:24.11   1:38.01   1:38.81 1:24.11 1:38.96 1:36.27 1:51.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 29.16   38.27   35.52 29.16 43.90 35.90 43.40
Anthony Huynh    Australia
Anthony Huynh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 13 21.94   25.77   37.21 29.25 21.94 24.00 24.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.16   7.64   7.56 7.40 7.96 6.16 8.05
First round 4 4.38   7.34   4.38 8.00 7.59 8.34 6.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 42.03   54.60   54.31 1:16.10 54.50 55.00 42.03
Pyraminx Final 6 11.14   14.85   11.14 12.64 12.64 19.27 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 8 2.11   DNF   2.16 3.91 DNF 2.11 DNF
Master Magic Final 3 6.88   11.90   6.88 11.02 DNF 12.90 11.78
Benjamin Wallace    Australia
Benjamin Wallace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 17 25.18   27.63   25.18 28.50 27.77 DNF 26.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 6.40   9.36   8.63 16.59 10.86 8.59 6.40
First round 7 4.11   9.04   4.11 8.94 11.71 10.28 7.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Brian Kim    Korea
Brian Kim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 21 31.36   33.28   34.43 31.36 35.61 34.05 31.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.81   14.86   8.81 16.25 15.19 13.13 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 4:00.30     4:00.30 4:19.09
Rubik's Magic Final 4 1.68   NR 2.93   2.77 1.68 3.06 4.56 2.96
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 16 20.97   26.98   30.00 20.97 29.31 27.83 23.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.53   13.86   24.71 12.41 8.53 13.55 15.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 2:18.28     2:19.43 2:18.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 4:54.05     4:54.05 5:00.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:24.43   1:31.34   1:32.21 1:34.52 1:27.30 1:24.43 2:13.09
Pyraminx Final 8 12.40   17.91   17.43 19.68 16.61 12.40 25.38
Rubik's Magic Final 6 2.16   4.59   5.97 3.68 2.16 5.59 4.50
Chris Wilkinson    Australia
Chris Wilkinson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 15.93   18.42   20.03 17.53 17.69 20.34 15.93
First round 8 15.97   21.18   DNF 15.97 19.38 20.19 23.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 1:31.46   2:02.40   2:15.65 1:55.31 1:31.46 1:56.25 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 2:28.78   2:43.91   2:58.68 DNF 2:39.63 2:33.41 2:28.78
David Edwards    Australia
David Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 12 21.90   25.35   24.90 27.43 27.09 24.05 21.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 4.03   9.51   4.03 9.36 13.36 7.27 11.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 2:08.19     DNF 2:08.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 4:13.77     4:13.77 DNS
Rubik's Clock Final 1 42.66   50.05   54.05 46.88 49.21 42.66 DNF
Rubik's Magic Final 5 2.11   3.36   2.11 3.77 2.72 3.96 3.58
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 15.78   17.88   15.78 19.28 18.21 30.18 16.16
First round 4 15.69   17.39   17.28 17.06 15.69 17.83 20.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 1:03.84   1:08.87   1:20.09 1:03.84 1:07.59 1:03.91 1:15.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:43.03   1:49.40   1:49.68 1:43.03 1:48.25 2:05.68 1:50.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 31.58   34.26   33.28 37.68 31.58 31.83 1:09.91
Pyraminx Final 4 6.93   NR 10.91   NR 8.15 14.30 10.27 6.93 20.11
Dieter Brand    Australia
Dieter Brand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 30 56.75   1:12.28   DNF 1:00.09 1:13.16 56.75 1:23.59
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 8.69   9.21   WR 8.91 8.83 10.91 9.90 8.69
First round 1 8.33   OcR 10.18   OcR 10.38 10.46 9.71 10.59 8.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.16   OcR 3.03   OcR 2.90 2.16 4.93 3.36 2.84
First round 1 2.58   3.26   OcR 3.03 2.88 2.58 5.19 3.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 37.83   OcR 42.01   WR 38.09 37.83 55.53 48.46 39.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 1:07.61   OcR 1:18.40   OcR 1:17.41 1:18.55 1:19.25 1:07.61 1:20.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:49.96   DNF   DNF DNF 2:49.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 16.46   OcR 20.71   OcR 22.69 16.97 22.46 27.81 16.46
Pyraminx Final 1 4.38   OcR 7.13   OcR 6.93 7.65 8.09 4.38 6.81
Square-1 Final 1 19.43   NR 22.88   OcR 20.96 23.53 24.16 26.41 19.43
Rubik's Magic Final 2 1.36   OcR 2.41   1.43 3.36 DNF 2.44 1.36
James Barber Wilson    Australia
James Barber Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 11.28   17.26   36.97 17.25 11.56 22.97 11.28
Pyraminx Final 11 10.75   26.74   10.75 29.00 31.72 22.96 28.27
Jason O'Connor    Australia
Jason O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 22 28.61   34.44   28.97 31.86 52.28 28.61 42.50
Jayden Hammet    Australia
Jayden Hammet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 20.13   22.88   20.13 20.86 24.33 DNF 23.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.52   6.29   6.38 5.52 7.59 6.21 6.28
First round 5 6.44   7.71   6.44 8.88 7.03 7.68 8.43
Jefferson Paulo    Australia
Jefferson Paulo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 28.15   38.58   28.15 42.71 38.47 DNF 34.55
Jeremy Lu    Australia
Jeremy Lu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 31.63   38.29   38.94 1:14.28 38.27 37.65 31.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 12.86   15.85   14.80 16.90 12.86 18.38 15.84
Pyraminx Final 7 13.31   16.00   20.69 13.55 13.31 20.31 14.15
Rubik's Magic Final 9 2.58   DNF   DNF 4.88 DNF 2.58 2.90
Master Magic Final 1 4.63   5.27   4.94 4.80 6.08 6.94 4.63
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 37.80   52.42   56.68 49.93 DNF 50.65 37.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 14.84   19.23   26.19 15.94 14.84 15.55 29.25
Luke Bruce    Australia
Luke Bruce
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 15.83   17.85   18.86 18.47 15.83 17.33 17.75
First round 3 14.81   16.39   14.81 15.03 16.58 17.56 18.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.80   6.32   17.19 5.80 6.83 6.33 5.81
First round 6 6.16   8.26   7.31 8.58 13.40 8.90 6.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 1:23.27   1:32.58   1:36.44 1:37.53 1:23.78 1:51.05 1:23.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 2:37.30   2:43.32   2:44.43 2:45.84 2:39.68 3:01.59 2:37.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.69   47.79   30.69 49.18 49.22 44.97 52.31
Pyraminx Final 10 17.72   24.12   28.81 23.33 26.59 22.44 17.72
Matthew Soo    Australia
Matthew Soo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 32.75   36.40   46.05 33.93 37.84 32.75 37.43
Matthew Wanstall    Australia
Matthew Wanstall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 10.83   14.16   15.83 10.83 13.91 15.16 13.40
First round 2 11.83   15.34   18.22 15.59 15.05 11.83 15.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.52   6.09   6.56 4.84 7.28 6.88 3.52
First round 2 3.15   5.41   3.15 DNF 6.90 4.77 4.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 1:19.34   1:25.54   1:25.56 1:19.34 1:30.46 1:25.47 1:25.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 2:30.61   2:35.57   2:35.90 2:34.61 2:30.61 2:36.21 2:59.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:24.81   OcR DNF   DNF DNF 2:24.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 30.34   36.51   33.66 31.84 44.03 30.34 59.84
Pyraminx Final 5 7.09   14.42   15.90 15.36 40.06 7.09 12.00
Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)    China
Mingren Lu (卢鸣仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 16.46   31.20   DNF 16.46 19.97 21.19 52.43
First round 6 17.68   19.72   20.16 17.68 19.58 19.43 23.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.08   8.86   9.15 9.41 8.02 7.08 9.97
First round 8 4.50   9.37   4.50 19.41 9.22 10.36 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 2:20.06     DNF 2:20.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 4:34.43     4:34.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 38.15   41.96   39.19 42.65 38.15 44.03 44.58
Rubik's Magic Final 1 1.65   1.77   1.90 1.69 1.72 3.53 1.65
Master Magic Final 2 4.69   5.57   5.55 4.75 6.40 4.69 10.55
Mossimo Ebeling    Australia
Mossimo Ebeling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 20 28.77   32.33   29.05 38.93 47.47 28.77 29.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 2:07.59     2:07.59 2:08.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 3:17.72     3:17.72 4:04.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:27.86   2:37.23   3:42.63 2:52.19 3:04.22 1:27.86 1:55.28
Pyraminx Final 9 17.78   23.72   34.96 26.86 17.78 21.53 22.78
Square-1 Final 3 1:19.66   1:44.46   1:44.66 1:53.13 2:01.43 1:35.59 1:19.66
Nick Pappas    Australia
Nick Pappas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 13.15   16.89   16.25 17.55 13.15 16.88 17.58
First round 5 14.11   17.53   21.00 19.41 14.11 17.84 15.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.65   5.04   5.30 4.15 9.03 5.66 3.65
First round 3 5.05   7.25   5.05 6.80 8.11 8.44 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 1:15.08   1:24.75   1:20.46 1:20.19 1:15.08 1:33.61 1:36.25
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 2:09.81   2:26.66   2:28.84 2:33.02 DNF 2:18.13 2:09.81
Pyraminx Final 2 7.38   9.79   7.38 10.96 10.81 8.80 9.77
Square-1 Final 2 31.69   49.52   51.18 48.71 56.25 31.69 48.68
Ray Li    Australia
Ray Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 15 23.00   26.96   23.00 28.25 24.11 28.53 28.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 1:56.56   DNF   DNF 1:56.56 3:09.80 3:21.33 DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:03.09   DNF   DNF DNF 5:03.09
Shaun Whitely    Australia
Shaun Whitely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 1:17.06   1:25.87   1:17.06 1:35.06 1:39.90 1:17.81 1:24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 21.61   28.57   30.58 30.22 36.28 24.91 21.61
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 10 22.63   23.28   22.63 23.08 22.88 23.88 27.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 7.72   10.73   DNF 10.19 7.72 11.65 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 2:04.56     2:11.68 2:04.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 47.46   56.72   52.02 56.21 1:02.40 1:01.94 47.46
Rubik's Clock Final 2 17.50   OcR DNF   26.13 DNF DNF DNF 17.50
Pyraminx Final 3 7.09   10.08   13.63 11.16 9.88 7.09 9.21
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 21.19   25.22   21.19 27.65 25.77 24.09 25.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 1:41.06   1:51.51   2:16.77 1:56.90 1:42.83 1:54.81 1:41.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 31.94   37.73   35.97 31.94 40.63 36.59 43.58
Timothy Ng    Australia
Timothy Ng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 18 26.78   32.17   28.31 28.40 26.78 DNF 39.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 6.19   10.07   10.72 9.93 6.19 DNF 9.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 2:01.22     2:10.69 2:01.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 5:59.55     5:59.55 6:19.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:16.88   3:22.03   3:16.65 4:57.00 3:17.46 1:16.88 3:31.97
Rubik's Magic Final 7 2.41   6.90   DNF 2.41 10.78 4.84 5.09
Tomas Macadam    Australia
Tomas Macadam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 24 28.68   37.25   45.18 32.63 47.88 33.93 28.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 3:11.18     3:23.66 3:11.18
Viet Pham    Australia
Viet Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 14.00   17.49   18.25 20.36 16.40 14.00 17.83
First round 7 17.00   20.64   17.00 21.65 DNF 17.55 22.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 16.61   DNF   DNF 16.61 DNF 35.91 26.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 49.50   1:24.01   1:32.91 1:26.06 1:38.63 49.50 1:13.06
Rubik's Magic Final 3 1.53   2.44   DNF 2.18 3.08 2.05 1.53
Master Magic Final 4 8.71   13.92   15.25 DNF 15.09 8.71 11.41
Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung    Mauritius
Wai Keung Yiu Man Lung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 29 49.15   NR 1:00.62   NR 57.71 54.25 1:27.28 1:09.91 49.15
Wei Ying Soh    Australia
Wei Ying Soh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 19 25.16   32.33   36.56 25.16 31.28 29.16 43.36
Wensheng Hao    China
Wensheng Hao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 34.75   47.73   48.02 45.46 DNF 49.72 34.75
Zane Carney    Australia
Zane Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 23.58   26.42   24.68 23.58 24.16 31.36 30.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 8.38   11.13   8.38 14.27 11.63 11.69 10.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 7:41.97   DNF   DNF 7:41.97 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 40.41   52.85   1:01.86 40.41 59.52 48.36 50.66