Melbourne Summer 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-2-15  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Summer 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.17  Giovanni Contardi 9.24  Jayden McNeill 10.22
 2x2x2 Cube  Cameron Stollery 1.99  Jayden McNeill 2.32  Feliks Zemdegs 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 33.00  Giovanni Contardi 33.73  Jayden McNeill 43.79
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 13.93  Jayden McNeill 16.18  Giovanni Contardi 16.81
 Pyraminx  Tim Major 5.15  Jason Kilbourn 5.25  Feliks Zemdegs 5.40
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.66   OcR 7.62    Australia 5.66 8.16 8.05 8.11 6.69
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.13   9.96    Italy 11.68 9.15 10.68 8.13 10.05
3 Kirt Protacio 8.18   10.17    Australia 10.56 11.43 9.90 8.18 10.06
4 Jayden McNeill 7.61   10.24    Australia 9.15 11.05 10.53 7.61 13.08
5 Joey Gouly 9.91   11.31    United Kingdom 12.68 11.00 12.40 10.53 9.91
6 Christian Foyle 10.68   11.94    Australia 10.68 13.09 13.11 11.72 11.02
7 Cameron Stollery 9.96   12.09    Australia 13.63 10.88 9.96 13.19 12.19
8 Richie Lim 11.19   12.51    Australia 15.30 11.19 11.40 11.68 14.44
9 Jarvis Jin 9.69   13.73    Australia 9.69 15.06 14.05 13.13 14.00
10 Alex Chen 13.09   13.98    Australia 14.43 14.02 16.34 13.50 13.09
11 Raza Ibrahim 13.19   13.98    Pakistan 13.19 14.84 14.16 14.05 13.72
12 Nathan Ma 12.15   14.15    Australia 12.15 14.86 13.77 13.83 15.53
13 Jason Kilbourn 11.47   14.21    Australia 16.21 11.47 15.27 13.38 13.97
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 11.97   14.38    Australia 14.84 12.96 15.33 16.02 11.97
15 Jack O'Mahony 12.21   14.51    Australia 21.50 13.93 12.21 12.84 16.77
16 Zane Carney 12.63   15.72    Australia 15.21 21.11 14.69 12.63 17.27
17 Tim Major 13.28   15.78    Australia 13.28 17.56 15.63 15.78 15.94
18 Dene Beardsley 12.77   16.39    New Zealand 12.77 18.11 16.97 17.31 14.90
19 Sugun Wadhwa 15.34   16.44    Australia 16.43 15.34 17.08 23.55 15.80
20 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.47   16.47    China 13.47 16.72 16.78 16.53 16.16
21 Joshua Evely 14.27   16.78    Australia 18.75 14.27 17.88 15.06 17.40
22 Nathan Box-Billett 16.16   17.87    Australia 18.31 16.16 18.34 20.58 16.96
23 Joshua Walker 19.53   20.64    Australia 20.97 20.18 19.53 24.94 20.78
24 Tim McMahon 18.63   20.92    Australia 20.56 18.63 20.69 24.84 21.50
25 Nyny H'jinn 20.11   21.19    Australia 20.15 22.13 20.11 25.09 21.28
26 Tyler Brandenburg 19.28   21.54    Australia 23.96 20.96 36.83 19.71 19.28
27 Lorandt Mozsa 19.72   23.49    Australia 28.61 19.72 22.86 22.71 24.91
28 Matt Jones 21.19   23.87    Australia 21.19 27.96 21.93 28.52 21.71
29 Daniel Zerman 19.44   25.25    Australia 29.21 20.75 19.44 25.80 31.25
30 Sean Griffiths 19.58   25.47    Australia DNF 22.81 25.46 28.13 19.58
31 Mason Pasten 23.84   27.62    Australia 27.40 35.91 30.43 25.03 23.84
32 Michael Rhodes 23.81   29.88    Australia 29.69 27.83 36.16 32.13 23.81
33 Jayden Johnson 25.36   30.71    Australia 37.59 31.31 25.36 30.11 30.71
34 Riley Lewis 28.43   31.36    Australia 30.86 DNF 33.18 30.05 28.43
35 Sammy Smith 29.38   32.14    Australia 36.86 29.38 31.22 31.93 33.28
36 Shannon Long 25.72   32.39    Australia 25.72 31.71 44.18 37.97 27.50
37 Sam Chaplin 30.30   34.56    Australia 31.13 33.94 30.30 38.61 40.71
38 Daniel Quattrone 29.47   35.80    Australia 32.41 39.09 29.47 DNF 35.91
39 Jeremy Cameron 33.02   36.33    Australia 38.71 33.02 36.63 35.27 37.08
40 Dylan Christo 32.68   38.12    Australia 35.28 37.33 32.68 41.75 49.06
41 Lachlan Ho 33.22   39.24    Australia 37.66 42.06 41.75 38.30 33.22
42 Callum Watkins 34.84   39.29    Australia 40.19 38.84 40.22 38.84 34.84
43 Jacob Tibbs 40.31   40.99    Australia 40.31 40.36 46.33 41.43 41.18
44 Andrea Javier 31.71   41.73    Australia 43.25 49.77 32.16 31.71 50.55
45 Blake Ryan 37.72   41.95    Australia 40.22 41.44 44.19 37.72 48.77
46 Jason Carabott 33.90   44.06    Australia 33.90 51.72 40.77 46.11 45.31
47 Benjamin Wells 35.52   45.16    Australia 35.52 55.61 39.68 45.94 49.86
48 James Chapman 33.43   45.59    Australia 1:00.09 1:11.13 33.43 39.31 37.38
49 Eleanor Shiels 39.65   47.08    Australia 51.22 DNF 42.05 47.97 39.65
50 Coen Johnson 41.15   47.77    Australia 51.56 49.40 47.69 41.15 46.21
51 Connor Olivier 44.81   48.52    Australia 46.69 52.94 44.81 45.93 54.27
52 George Roukakis 37.84   49.25    Australia 37.84 54.66 42.08 51.00 1:07.16
53 Zedekiah Marshall 37.25   51.09    Australia 37.25 1:17.90 51.08 50.40 51.78
54 Stefan Nikolovski 46.19   52.88    Australia 50.43 47.63 46.19 1:02.66 1:00.58
55 Giuliano Morabito-Napoli 43.36   52.94    Australia 53.52 58.18 53.61 51.68 43.36
56 Jarrod Tyzack 49.27   56.23    Australia 49.27 54.96 55.66 1:06.02 58.06
57 Andrew Walley 45.11   57.57    Australia 50.16 54.40 45.11 1:17.86 1:08.16
58 Bailey Chapman 35.13   57.93    Australia 55.52 1:35.65 35.13 57.59 1:00.68
59 Christina Frean 59.77   1:04.32    Australia 59.88 1:12.28 59.77 1:00.81 1:16.27
60 Simon Borghesi 59.47   1:06.46    Australia 59.97 1:07.78 59.47 1:11.63 DNF
61 Paris Flowers 1:06.08   1:11.10    Australia 1:12.91 1:11.11 1:11.94 1:10.25 1:06.08
62 Jack Livens 1:07.96   1:20.90    Australia 1:09.47 DNF 1:07.96 1:27.15 1:26.08
63 Henry Blain 1:07.68   1:27.29    Australia 1:16.97 1:51.46 DNF 1:13.44 1:07.68
64 Xavier Murrell 1:12.36   1:32.77    Australia 1:33.86 1:12.36 3:02.61 1:31.56 1:32.90
65 Keith Major 1:20.72   1:40.71    Australia 1:20.72 1:44.34 1:55.00 1:42.81 1:34.97
66 Ryan Griffiths 18.86   DNF    Australia 18.86 29.18 22.38 DNF DNF
67 Grace Middleton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.86   7.19    Australia 6.93 8.15 8.40 5.86 6.50
2 Giovanni Contardi 7.91   9.80    Italy 9.38 12.11 7.91 10.47 9.56
3 Kirt Protacio 8.34   9.98    Australia 8.44 8.34 10.78 11.08 10.71
4 Jayden McNeill 9.65   10.28    Australia 9.65 10.19 10.34 10.31 11.09
5 Cameron Stollery 8.97   11.17    Australia 8.97 10.34 11.16 14.63 12.02
6 Joey Gouly 11.44   12.13    United Kingdom 12.93 13.00 11.78 11.44 11.68
7 Raza Ibrahim 7.81   NR 13.05    Pakistan 12.78 7.81 11.50 DNF 14.88
8 Jarvis Jin 11.58   13.30    Australia 13.88 13.80 14.43 11.58 12.22
9 Christian Foyle 11.91   13.44    Australia 13.59 15.36 11.96 11.91 14.77
10 Tim Major 13.11   13.64    Australia 13.11 13.31 14.91 13.84 13.77
11 Richie Lim 12.63   13.94    Australia 14.61 12.84 15.31 14.36 12.63
12 Nathan Ma 12.31   14.09    Australia 12.52 15.50 12.31 14.43 15.31
13 Jack O'Mahony 13.75   14.64    Australia 15.38 14.03 14.50 15.63 13.75
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 11.84   15.13    Australia 13.65 16.15 17.58 11.84 15.58
15 Jason Kilbourn 14.03   15.35    Australia 19.19 15.69 14.94 14.03 15.41
16 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.28   15.44    China 15.90 13.28 14.58 18.63 15.84
17 Sugun Wadhwa 13.18   16.34    Australia 16.90 13.18 15.80 18.00 16.31
18 Zane Carney 14.21   16.34    Australia 19.00 14.21 16.63 15.94 16.46
19 Alex Chen 14.22   16.53    Australia 16.00 14.22 16.58 17.00 17.00
20 Dene Beardsley 13.59   16.62    New Zealand 13.59 20.50 15.30 20.05 14.52
21 Nathan Box-Billett 16.84   18.93    Australia 18.18 20.08 16.84 18.52 20.72
22 Nyny H'jinn 15.44   19.30    Australia 20.93 18.43 15.44 29.69 18.55
23 Joshua Evely 17.06   19.71    Australia 18.09 17.06 20.75 20.63 20.41
24 Tyler Brandenburg 18.27   20.68    Australia 18.27 20.81 20.90 23.93 20.34
25 Lorandt Mozsa 20.05   22.03    Australia 24.78 24.02 20.36 21.72 20.05
26 Tim McMahon 19.13   22.37    Australia 26.25 21.96 19.71 25.43 19.13
27 Joshua Walker 18.22   22.38    Australia 24.81 18.22 21.25 22.68 23.21
28 Matt Jones 21.05   23.97    Australia 21.05 23.33 32.13 21.80 26.78
29 Daniel Zerman 22.66   25.25    Australia 25.75 22.91 35.03 22.66 27.08
30 Sean Griffiths 20.72   25.42    Australia 24.83 23.21 DNF 20.72 28.22
31 Riley Lewis 25.56   28.05    Australia 26.72 26.05 31.38 49.38 25.56
32 Mason Pasten 24.94   29.00    Australia 27.69 24.94 28.63 31.44 30.69
33 Shannon Long 26.25   29.41    Australia 30.25 28.58 30.05 26.25 29.61
34 Sam Chaplin 24.77   30.02    Australia 27.68 39.91 24.77 28.33 34.05
35 Sammy Smith 27.31   30.16    Australia 27.46 30.77 32.25 45.61 27.31
36 Jayden Johnson 27.16   31.34    Australia 31.38 27.16 30.46 35.38 32.18
37 Michael Rhodes 28.47   31.56    Australia 28.47 32.86 32.78 30.75 31.15
38 Daniel Quattrone 30.63   34.98    Australia 35.19 38.84 40.44 30.90 30.63
39 Jacob Tibbs 33.27   35.73    Australia 39.16 33.27 37.84 35.11 34.25
40 Jeremy Cameron 25.40   36.03    Australia 34.97 37.46 25.40 39.96 35.66
41 James Chapman 28.08   36.34    Australia 32.15 51.53 37.83 28.08 39.03
42 Callum Watkins 30.38   36.35    Australia 36.96 30.38 36.78 41.36 35.31
43 Andrea Javier 31.91   37.53    Australia 38.11 39.13 36.88 31.91 37.61
44 Dylan Christo 35.65   39.13    Australia 38.06 42.36 36.96 50.19 35.65
45 Lachlan Ho 33.36   39.78    Australia 33.36 DNF 42.15 43.30 33.88
46 Jason Carabott 37.36   41.24    Australia 44.08 44.59 37.36 41.84 37.80
47 Blake Ryan 31.84   42.36    Australia 31.84 47.05 38.41 49.97 41.63
48 Benjamin Wells 35.71   46.56    Australia 49.43 41.96 48.30 50.72 35.71
49 Eleanor Shiels 39.08   47.65    Australia 43.40 51.52 39.08 1:02.49 48.02
50 Coen Johnson 49.46   55.68    Australia 49.46 56.69 1:10.59 59.75 50.61
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.75   7.17    Australia 6.96 6.75 6.90 7.66 9.43
2 Giovanni Contardi 8.27   9.24    Italy 8.27 9.93 12.03 8.71 9.09
3 Jayden McNeill 9.47   10.22    Australia 9.47 10.86 10.08 9.71 12.61
4 Kirt Protacio 9.27   10.47    Australia 9.27 11.28 10.08 10.93 10.41
5 Cameron Stollery 9.77   10.52    Australia 13.56 9.77 10.31 10.16 11.08
6 Joey Gouly 10.56   11.60    United Kingdom 11.21 12.13 11.46 14.09 10.56
7 Richie Lim 9.93   12.04    Australia 9.93 12.36 15.88 10.84 12.91
8 Jarvis Jin 10.83   12.31    Australia 11.88 11.84 14.94 13.21 10.83
9 Raza Ibrahim 11.55   12.45    Pakistan 11.66 20.96 11.55 11.90 13.78
10 Christian Foyle 12.11   13.14    Australia 15.40 12.91 13.40 12.11 13.11
11 Jack O'Mahony 10.90   13.37    Australia 10.90 13.00 15.02 12.24 14.86
12 Nathan Ma 11.80   13.65    Australia 15.00 14.97 13.09 12.90 11.80
13 Zane Carney 13.15   14.13    Australia 15.18 13.15 13.84 15.03 13.52
14 Alex Chen 13.15   15.01    Australia 13.94 13.15 13.69 18.72 17.40
15 Dene Beardsley 14.19   15.44    New Zealand 17.41 15.02 16.09 14.19 15.22
16 Jason Kilbourn 12.81   15.59    Australia 21.33 14.97 16.09 15.72 12.81
17 Tim Major 11.50   16.02    Australia 14.56 16.66 16.83 17.13 11.50
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 15.00   16.66    Australia 16.52 15.00 17.28 16.19 18.53
19 Joshua Evely 14.30   17.11    Australia 33.66 16.97 15.58 14.30 18.77
20 Nathan Box-Billett 15.94   17.54    Australia 17.63 17.56 19.11 17.43 15.94
21 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 15.30   17.79    China 19.09 15.30 17.69 16.59 25.36
22 Sugun Wadhwa 14.28   17.94    Australia 15.55 14.28 23.00 20.15 18.11
23 Nyny H'jinn 18.06   19.35    Australia 21.31 18.30 20.15 18.06 19.59
24 Tyler Brandenburg 17.94   21.58    Australia DNF 22.43 22.15 20.15 17.94
25 Lorandt Mozsa 20.61   24.72    Australia 23.93 23.77 26.46 20.61 26.91
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75   2.23    Australia 2.34 1.75 1.75 2.61 6.06
2 Cameron Stollery 2.00   2.28    Australia 6.69 2.02 2.77 2.05 2.00
3 Jayden McNeill 1.97   2.45    Australia 1.97 2.47 2.78 4.13 2.09
4 Christian Foyle 2.86   3.53    Australia 4.53 3.78 2.86 3.90 2.90
5 Tim Major 2.36   3.57    Australia 2.36 3.81 3.97 3.00 3.90
6 Joey Gouly 3.53   4.55    United Kingdom 3.53 4.78 6.03 4.88 4.00
7 Jack O'Mahony 3.88   4.80    Australia 4.36 4.30 7.05 3.88 5.75
8 Nathan Ma 3.84   4.96    Australia 4.19 3.84 7.27 5.52 5.18
9 Kirt Protacio 3.88   5.05    Australia 4.96 3.88 5.47 5.83 4.71
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 5.08   5.50    Australia 6.03 5.08 5.08 5.38 6.78
11 Jason Kilbourn 4.16   5.54    Australia 6.81 5.71 4.16 6.33 4.59
12 Sugun Wadhwa 4.61   5.62    Australia 4.61 6.55 5.00 DNF 5.30
13 Alex Chen 4.58   5.78    Australia 7.68 6.52 4.58 4.72 6.11
14 Richie Lim 3.11   5.97    Australia 6.68 3.11 7.44 3.80 11.84
15 Mason Pasten 5.19   6.40    Australia 5.19 5.77 6.11 7.31 8.86
16 Lachlan Ho 4.05   6.57    Australia 6.55 4.05 4.55 8.94 8.61
17 Jarvis Jin 3.58   6.58    Australia DNF 3.58 5.46 6.83 7.46
18 Ryan Griffiths 5.08   6.67    Australia 5.08 5.81 7.59 8.72 6.61
19 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 4.30   6.68    China 7.84 4.30 5.88 6.31 8.05
20 Daniel Zerman 6.25   7.17    Australia 10.65 7.13 6.46 7.93 6.25
21 Sean Griffiths 7.50   7.79    Australia 7.68 7.61 8.09 9.68 7.50
22 Joshua Walker 6.94   7.91    Australia 11.63 9.68 6.94 7.05 7.00
23 Jayden Johnson 7.59   8.62    Australia 8.59 7.80 11.13 7.59 9.47
24 Sam Chaplin 3.50   8.65    Australia 3.50 8.38 9.93 10.21 7.65
25 Daniel Quattrone 5.90   8.94    Australia 10.69 9.77 8.71 8.34 5.90
26 Stefan Nikolovski 6.40   9.30    Australia 6.40 11.02 10.77 6.43 10.71
27 Matt Jones 6.31   9.40    Australia 6.31 6.71 13.28 8.22 19.28
28 Nyny H'jinn 5.61   9.45    Australia 5.61 10.96 9.69 7.69 13.83
29 Sammy Smith 6.21   9.55    Australia 10.56 11.55 6.21 16.02 6.53
30 Nathan Box-Billett 5.94   9.70    Australia 5.94 9.05 8.75 11.43 11.31
31 Jacob Tibbs 7.43   9.74    Australia 7.75 7.43 DNF 9.71 11.77
32 James Chapman 6.00   10.32    Australia 8.69 9.97 16.97 12.31 6.00
33 Dylan Christo 9.28   11.13    Australia 14.65 9.28 9.44 17.59 9.30
34 Callum Watkins 7.90   11.54    Australia 12.08 27.05 7.90 8.22 14.33
35 Michael Rhodes 8.11   12.61    Australia 10.38 16.18 8.11 11.28 17.31
36 Riley Lewis 11.16   13.39    Australia 11.44 16.40 12.34 11.16 18.33
37 Oscar Abikhair 10.71   13.45    Australia 11.06 16.34 10.71 13.52 15.77
38 Eleanor Shiels 8.68   14.20    Australia 17.72 12.31 15.61 14.68 8.68
39 Andrea Javier 12.71   14.34    Australia 12.91 14.22 12.71 17.25 15.88
40 Connor Olivier 9.86   14.45    Australia 17.52 14.27 14.00 15.08 9.86
41 Jarrod Tyzack 11.77   15.48    Australia 17.44 11.77 16.16 19.19 12.84
42 Tyler Brandenburg 8.66   15.96    Australia 8.66 DNF 15.22 16.33 16.34
43 Zedekiah Marshall 14.08   15.98    Australia 14.16 18.77 15.02 14.08 21.02
44 Jack Livens 14.72   16.26    Australia 18.09 DNF 14.72 15.09 15.59
45 Jeremy Cameron 10.78   17.12    Australia 10.78 19.33 18.08 14.68 18.59
46 George Roukakis 13.06   17.96    Australia 18.55 17.05 18.28 13.06 24.77
47 Bailey Chapman 10.61   18.72    Australia 22.00 24.75 17.33 16.84 10.61
48 Coen Johnson 16.46   19.07    Australia 17.22 16.46 23.33 28.40 16.66
49 Andrew Walley 15.11   19.77    Australia 41.55 18.18 21.55 19.59 15.11
50 Lorandt Mozsa 11.63   20.78    Australia DNF 11.97 11.63 36.38 14.00
51 Benjamin Wells 12.15   23.80    Australia 25.36 22.53 12.15 DNF 23.52
52 Jason Carabott 15.84   29.32    Australia 15.84 38.25 29.43 34.02 24.52
53 Xavier Murrell 36.75   48.38    Australia 47.86 36.75 58.33 1:36.65 38.94
54 Grace Middleton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.93   2.03    Australia 1.96 2.00 2.13 1.93 2.97
2 Jayden McNeill 1.65   2.14    Australia 2.18 1.65 1.93 2.47 2.30
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.90   2.19    Australia 2.16 2.21 5.15 1.90 2.21
4 Tim Major 3.18   3.88    Australia 5.50 3.66 4.66 3.18 3.31
5 Joey Gouly 2.69   4.06    United Kingdom 3.31 2.69 3.30 7.72 5.56
6 Christian Foyle 3.36   4.09    Australia 3.40 3.97 5.27 3.36 4.90
7 Jack O'Mahony 3.25   4.30    Australia 4.47 4.22 4.21 5.05 3.25
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.09   4.38    Australia 5.05 3.09 5.02 4.90 3.21
9 Kirt Protacio 4.05   4.52    Australia 4.30 5.00 4.27 5.13 4.05
10 Nathan Ma 4.41   4.80    Australia 4.41 5.19 4.80 4.90 4.69
11 Jason Kilbourn 3.44   4.99    Australia 5.55 5.31 4.75 4.90 3.44
12 Sugun Wadhwa 4.75   5.05    Australia 4.84 4.75 4.88 6.47 5.44
13 Richie Lim 4.47   5.20    Australia 4.97 6.13 4.47 4.61 6.02
14 Joshua Walker 4.55   5.76    Australia 4.55 5.81 5.44 6.03 6.41
15 Jarvis Jin 4.81   6.14    Australia 4.81 4.83 7.80 6.72 6.86
16 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 4.58   6.15    China 9.25 4.58 6.05 6.50 5.91
17 Alex Chen 5.66   6.41    Australia 10.06 6.16 7.05 5.66 6.03
18 Ryan Griffiths 6.75   7.76    Australia 7.63 6.75 8.47 8.47 7.19
19 Matt Jones 7.55   7.78    Australia 7.55 9.58 7.83 7.55 7.96
20 Lachlan Ho 6.47   7.82    Australia 11.69 6.78 6.47 6.75 9.94
21 Sam Chaplin 6.56   7.89    Australia 8.80 9.18 6.56 8.22 6.66
22 Sammy Smith 6.05   7.93    Australia 9.27 12.02 6.05 6.65 7.86
23 Jacob Tibbs 6.71   7.98    Australia 6.71 12.19 6.88 8.00 9.06
24 Daniel Zerman 4.75   8.38    Australia 6.43 9.19 9.52 9.72 4.75
25 Riley Lewis 6.68   8.61    Australia 13.31 8.94 6.68 7.38 9.50
26 Nathan Box-Billett 6.59   8.67    Australia 11.47 6.59 12.59 7.75 6.80
27 Nyny H'jinn 7.27   8.87    Australia 8.05 10.72 11.81 7.27 7.83
28 Sean Griffiths 6.94   8.97    Australia 11.56 8.30 6.94 13.71 7.06
29 Jayden Johnson 7.06   9.12    Australia 8.75 8.41 7.06 10.19 10.28
30 Daniel Quattrone 6.66   9.98    Australia 9.77 13.18 12.02 8.16 6.66
31 Andrea Javier 8.68   10.96    Australia 11.50 9.53 8.68 38.77 11.86
32 Stefan Nikolovski 8.38   11.16    Australia 11.46 8.38 10.06 11.97 12.19
33 Dylan Christo 7.11   11.45    Australia 10.27 13.81 7.11 13.90 10.27
34 Eleanor Shiels 9.16   11.81    Australia 9.16 10.28 11.72 13.43 22.63
35 Michael Rhodes 11.03   12.17    Australia 11.03 11.71 11.43 13.38 13.75
36 Callum Watkins 9.81   13.03    Australia 17.58 9.81 10.22 11.43 17.43
37 Connor Olivier 12.61   14.92    Australia 12.88 14.84 19.00 17.03 12.61
38 James Chapman 9.15   15.01    Australia 12.84 15.47 9.15 16.72 25.47
39 Mason Pasten 5.93   DNF    Australia DNF 6.06 5.93 8.50 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.71   1.99    Australia 2.28 1.71 1.71 3.08 1.99
2 Jayden McNeill 1.84   2.32    Australia 2.38 2.15 3.61 2.43 1.84
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.68   3.54    Australia 1.68 2.80 4.16 3.86 3.97
4 Christian Foyle 2.91   4.04    Australia 5.50 4.58 4.00 2.91 3.55
5 Sugun Wadhwa 3.15   4.19    Australia 3.30 3.15 4.44 4.84 6.72
6 Kirt Protacio 3.53   4.24    Australia 3.53 4.02 5.09 4.03 4.66
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.81   4.29    Australia 6.30 2.81 2.91 5.52 4.43
8 Richie Lim 4.46   4.75    Australia 4.46 4.56 5.47 4.66 5.02
9 Jason Kilbourn 3.22   4.76    Australia 4.31 3.22 4.68 5.30 5.38
10 Nathan Ma 4.47   4.86    Australia 5.08 4.47 4.88 5.03 4.66
11 Jack O'Mahony 4.15   4.97    Australia 6.25 4.31 4.15 4.77 5.84
12 Jarvis Jin 4.36   5.03    Australia 6.41 5.53 4.69 4.86 4.36
13 Tim Major 3.33   5.29    Australia 7.65 14.08 3.93 4.30 3.33
14 Joey Gouly 3.61   5.35    United Kingdom 3.61 13.75 5.93 5.52 4.59
15 Joshua Walker 3.83   6.02    Australia 3.83 7.46 5.19 5.40 16.27
16 Lachlan Ho 4.80   6.42    Australia 4.80 4.80 6.41 8.05 8.59
17 Alex Chen 5.34   6.54    Australia 7.55 6.41 5.65 5.34 7.80
18 Ryan Griffiths 5.09   6.90    Australia 5.09 7.25 7.34 6.38 7.08
19 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 6.15   7.16    China 6.15 7.27 6.77 7.43 12.86
20 Matt Jones 6.72   7.27    Australia 7.27 6.72 7.47 7.08 10.59
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.30   32.01    Australia 29.65 37.97 31.66 26.30 34.72
2 Giovanni Contardi 30.91   33.73   NR  Italy 33.86 35.77 34.28 33.05 30.91
3 Jayden McNeill 40.21   41.78    Australia 47.75 42.25 42.33 40.21 40.77
4 Richie Lim 41.25   46.86    Australia 48.52 47.61 55.81 41.25 44.44
5 Joey Gouly 46.19   47.14    United Kingdom 47.58 50.19 46.94 46.19 46.90
6 Kirt Protacio 44.30   50.18    Australia 44.30 51.30 51.78 54.50 47.47
7 Christian Foyle 47.88   50.76    Australia 51.40 59.71 51.28 47.88 49.61
8 Dene Beardsley 48.88   56.50    New Zealand 55.69 56.96 48.88 56.84 1:04.02
9 Alex Chen 56.63   1:00.69    Australia 1:01.18 56.63 58.58 1:02.31 1:07.68
10 Raza Ibrahim 51.88   NR 1:01.06   NR  Pakistan 1:09.72 1:01.55 1:02.27 59.36 51.88
11 Tim Major 52.16   1:01.26    Australia 1:00.63 1:03.91 1:01.78 52.16 1:01.38
12 Jason Kilbourn 56.88   1:01.80    Australia 1:01.41 1:04.80 1:01.97 56.88 1:02.02
13 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:02.30   1:05.49    China 1:06.13 1:02.30 1:12.66 1:06.03 1:04.30
14 Nathan Ma 1:00.47   1:06.86    Australia 1:05.78 1:11.33 1:14.47 1:03.46 1:00.47
15 Joshua Evely 1:01.18   1:07.16    Australia 1:09.08 1:09.18 1:03.21 1:26.90 1:01.18
16 Ramesh Vidyasagar 56.59   1:09.25    Australia 1:23.59 1:09.84 59.61 56.59 1:18.31
17 Jarvis Jin 55.90   1:11.36    Australia 1:18.15 1:06.08 1:09.86 1:18.33 55.90
18 Jack O'Mahony 1:03.38   1:11.55    Australia 1:10.53 1:03.38 DNF 1:14.65 1:09.47
19 Cameron Stollery 57.83   1:13.18    Australia 57.83 1:23.61 1:03.11 DNF 1:12.81
20 Zane Carney 1:01.11   1:13.80    Australia 1:14.21 1:17.09 1:01.11 DNF 1:10.11
21 Sugun Wadhwa 1:12.33   1:31.18    Australia 1:12.33 1:40.78 1:30.09 1:58.84 1:22.66
22 Ryan Griffiths 1:44.19      Australia 1:44.19 1:53.00
23 Matt Jones 1:48.22      Australia 1:55.05 1:48.22
24 Daniel Zerman 1:48.61      Australia 1:48.61 DNF
25 Sean Griffiths 1:51.11      Australia DNF 1:51.11
26 Nathan Box-Billett 1:54.43      Australia 1:54.43 DNF
27 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Grace Middleton DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 James Chapman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
27 Xavier Murrell DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.36   33.00    Australia 35.65 34.33 29.78 34.88 25.36
2 Giovanni Contardi 30.99   33.73   NR  Italy DNF 35.59 33.78 31.83 30.99
3 Jayden McNeill 36.30   43.79    Australia 44.81 42.56 44.03 44.78 36.30
4 Joey Gouly 44.46   48.51    United Kingdom 51.86 1:02.86 47.75 44.46 45.93
5 Kirt Protacio 48.08   50.95    Australia 48.08 52.33 55.02 51.84 48.68
6 Richie Lim 47.91   52.35    Australia 47.91 51.86 56.28 48.90 DNF
7 Christian Foyle 52.94   55.12    Australia 56.78 53.00 55.58 52.94 1:00.78
8 Dene Beardsley 53.75   59.17    New Zealand 53.75 1:09.19 1:03.50 55.00 59.02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 14.09   14.41    Australia 15.46 14.09 14.36 14.75 14.13
2 Jayden McNeill 17.91   18.94    Australia 17.91 19.09 17.93 19.80 19.90
3 Giovanni Contardi 17.18   19.03    Italy 19.36 18.91 17.18 21.77 18.81
4 Kirt Protacio 18.80   22.53    Australia 25.46 18.80 20.96 25.18 21.44
5 Alex Chen 20.18   23.57    Australia 20.18 21.46 31.63 21.40 27.84
6 Raza Ibrahim 23.66   24.86    Pakistan 26.63 24.19 25.56 24.84 23.66
7 Cameron Stollery 20.93   25.72    Australia 20.93 24.65 27.58 24.94 28.61
8 Christian Foyle 19.53   26.24    Australia 23.34 31.36 24.03 19.53 DNF
9 Richie Lim 16.52   26.75    Australia 28.88 24.41 16.52 29.91 26.97
10 Tim Major 20.94   27.42    Australia 24.91 24.43 20.94 DNF 32.93
11 Tim McMahon 22.58   29.92    Australia 30.61 28.96 33.25 30.18 22.58
12 Jarvis Jin 19.84   31.62    Australia 19.84 39.53 31.33 27.72 35.80
13 Jack O'Mahony 25.96   31.77    Australia 36.52 32.25 46.65 26.53 25.96
14 Dene Beardsley 29.55   32.88    New Zealand 29.55 39.52 31.59 30.84 36.21
15 Jason Kilbourn 26.93   34.46    Australia 26.93 30.53 41.40 43.86 31.44
16 Ramesh Vidyasagar 33.18   37.34    Australia 33.18 36.75 39.56 35.71 39.90
17 Lorandt Mozsa 30.63   38.99    Australia 48.91 39.91 42.58 34.47 30.63
18 Joey Gouly 35.69   40.88    United Kingdom 44.36 40.31 49.80 37.97 35.69
19 Joshua Evely 39.78   46.43    Australia 50.43 42.93 48.44 47.91 39.78
20 Matt Jones 38.91   51.20    Australia 38.91 53.31 47.09 55.78 53.21
21 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 49.09      China 49.09 DNF
22 Sugun Wadhwa 52.28      Australia 1:05.71 52.28
23 Eleanor Shiels 1:04.97      Australia 1:04.97 1:26.27
24 Mason Pasten 1:07.47      Australia 1:07.47 1:17.75
25 Andrea Javier DNF      Australia DNF DNF
25 Callum Watkins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
25 Ryan Griffiths DNF      Australia DNF DNF
25 Sean Griffiths DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.46   13.93    Australia 13.94 19.02 11.46 13.53 14.31
2 Jayden McNeill 14.21   16.18    Australia 18.46 14.21 16.63 17.61 14.30
3 Giovanni Contardi 15.02   16.81    Italy 16.47 15.02 17.36 16.61 20.68
4 Alex Chen 19.58   21.55    Australia 24.38 20.16 22.02 19.58 22.47
5 Kirt Protacio 20.09   22.46    Australia 24.47 21.52 29.91 20.09 21.38
6 Cameron Stollery 20.40   24.45    Australia 31.19 20.40 20.81 21.36 DNF
7 Raza Ibrahim 21.34   25.24    Pakistan 21.34 25.08 29.68 26.11 24.53
8 Christian Foyle 22.22   25.60    Australia 25.84 29.38 22.22 26.93 24.03
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 3.55   4.06    Australia 3.55 4.83 3.77 4.63 3.77
2 Jayden McNeill 3.65   4.23    Australia 4.61 6.63 4.13 3.65 3.96
3 Richie Lim 3.97   5.11    Australia 4.83 5.55 4.96 6.13 3.97
4 Jason Kilbourn 4.31   5.39    Australia 8.78 5.41 6.33 4.31 4.44
5 Feliks Zemdegs 5.06   6.20    Australia 6.81 6.38 6.18 6.03 5.06
6 Cameron Stollery 6.08   8.33    Australia 10.46 7.33 6.08 9.16 8.50
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 6.84   8.89    Australia 7.83 9.08 9.75 11.41 6.84
8 Christian Foyle 10.03   10.47    Australia 10.11 11.02 10.28 11.80 10.03
9 Nyny H'jinn 9.96   10.85    Australia 9.96 13.19 10.84 11.05 10.66
10 Joey Gouly 9.47   11.47    United Kingdom 9.47 16.90 10.58 9.83 14.00
11 Sam Chaplin 9.56   11.51    Australia 10.40 18.03 13.43 9.56 10.69
12 Sugun Wadhwa 11.53   12.62    Australia 14.03 13.52 11.53 12.50 11.84
13 Michael Rhodes 8.50   13.09    Australia 11.15 13.50 14.63 15.22 8.50
14 Kirt Protacio 11.02   13.29    Australia 13.81 12.97 11.02 13.94 13.08
15 Jarvis Jin 10.75   13.87    Australia 20.28 13.06 13.72 14.83 10.75
16 Ryan Griffiths 8.02   14.12    Australia 11.58 24.11 15.81 14.97 8.02
17 Alex Chen 8.44   14.37    Australia 16.75 15.28 11.08 DNF 8.44
18 Eleanor Shiels 14.15   14.43    Australia 14.58 14.22 14.50 16.47 14.15
19 Joshua Evely 8.27   14.51    Australia 15.96 17.44 8.27 14.05 13.53
20 Daniel Zerman 10.61   15.41    Australia 13.47 18.02 10.61 15.91 16.86
21 Lachlan Ho 7.56   16.11    Australia 7.56 18.72 17.16 20.93 12.44
22 Connor Olivier 11.77   16.30    Australia 16.52 19.65 11.77 15.59 16.78
23 Daniel Quattrone 10.36   16.52    Australia 10.36 17.58 15.91 19.31 16.06
24 Jack O'Mahony 9.86   16.70    Australia 19.78 9.86 21.13 18.22 12.11
25 Riley Lewis 8.40   17.81    Australia 24.68 18.44 10.34 24.66 8.40
26 Sean Griffiths 10.94   18.78    Australia 17.58 20.94 20.44 18.31 10.94
27 Nathan Box-Billett 15.59   19.10    Australia 17.94 15.59 21.00 25.03 18.36
28 James Chapman 12.43   19.50    Australia 33.02 26.02 15.06 17.43 12.43
29 Stefan Nikolovski 15.38   19.82    Australia 15.38 25.56 18.66 24.50 16.31
30 Jarrod Tyzack 13.88   21.61    Australia 20.78 21.22 22.84 13.88 29.09
31 Xavier Murrell 19.69   28.01    Australia 37.02 32.63 19.69 29.43 21.97
32 Grace Middleton DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tim Major 4.08   5.15    Australia 7.94 4.16 6.68 4.08 4.61
2 Jason Kilbourn 4.52   5.25    Australia 4.88 5.11 5.75 4.52 5.90
3 Feliks Zemdegs 4.11   5.40    Australia 6.09 4.44 8.81 4.11 5.68
4 Jayden McNeill 4.30   5.92    Australia 5.77 4.30 5.72 7.22 6.28
5 Richie Lim 5.21   7.40    Australia 7.08 7.18 8.66 5.21 7.94
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 7.77   9.85    Australia 11.36 7.77 8.77 9.43 17.71
7 Christian Foyle 8.27   10.99    Australia 11.09 10.71 12.43 11.16 8.27
8 Cameron Stollery 8.97   11.87    Australia 10.19 8.97 10.56 14.86 15.94
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 13.15   15.01   13.94 13.15 13.69 18.72 17.40
Second round 19 14.22   16.53   16.00 14.22 16.58 17.00 17.00
First round 10 13.09   13.98   14.43 14.02 16.34 13.50 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.34   6.54   7.55 6.41 5.65 5.34 7.80
Second round 17 5.66   6.41   10.06 6.16 7.05 5.66 6.03
First round 13 4.58   5.78   7.68 6.52 4.58 4.72 6.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 56.63   1:00.69   1:01.18 56.63 58.58 1:02.31 1:07.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.58   21.55   24.38 20.16 22.02 19.58 22.47
Combined First round 5 20.18   23.57   20.18 21.46 31.63 21.40 27.84
Pyraminx First round 17 8.44   14.37   16.75 15.28 11.08 DNF 8.44
Andrea Javier    Australia
Andrea Javier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 31.91   37.53   38.11 39.13 36.88 31.91 37.61
First round 44 31.71   41.73   43.25 49.77 32.16 31.71 50.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 8.68   10.96   11.50 9.53 8.68 38.77 11.86
First round 39 12.71   14.34   12.91 14.22 12.71 17.25 15.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Andrew Walley    Australia
Andrew Walley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 45.11   57.57   50.16 54.40 45.11 1:17.86 1:08.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 15.11   19.77   41.55 18.18 21.55 19.59 15.11
Bailey Chapman    Australia
Bailey Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 35.13   57.93   55.52 1:35.65 35.13 57.59 1:00.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 10.61   18.72   22.00 24.75 17.33 16.84 10.61
Benjamin Wells    Australia
Benjamin Wells
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 35.71   46.56   49.43 41.96 48.30 50.72 35.71
First round 47 35.52   45.16   35.52 55.61 39.68 45.94 49.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 12.15   23.80   25.36 22.53 12.15 DNF 23.52
Blake Ryan    Australia
Blake Ryan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 31.84   42.36   31.84 47.05 38.41 49.97 41.63
First round 45 37.72   41.95   40.22 41.44 44.19 37.72 48.77
Callum Watkins    Australia
Callum Watkins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 30.38   36.35   36.96 30.38 36.78 41.36 35.31
First round 42 34.84   39.29   40.19 38.84 40.22 38.84 34.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 9.81   13.03   17.58 9.81 10.22 11.43 17.43
First round 34 7.90   11.54   12.08 27.05 7.90 8.22 14.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.77   10.52   13.56 9.77 10.31 10.16 11.08
Second round 5 8.97   11.17   8.97 10.34 11.16 14.63 12.02
First round 7 9.96   12.09   13.63 10.88 9.96 13.19 12.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.71   1.99   2.28 1.71 1.71 3.08 1.99
Second round 1 1.93   2.03   1.96 2.00 2.13 1.93 2.97
First round 2 2.00   2.28   6.69 2.02 2.77 2.05 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 57.83   1:13.18   57.83 1:23.61 1:03.11 DNF 1:12.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.40   24.45   31.19 20.40 20.81 21.36 DNF
Combined First round 7 20.93   25.72   20.93 24.65 27.58 24.94 28.61
Pyraminx Final 8 8.97   11.87   10.19 8.97 10.56 14.86 15.94
First round 6 6.08   8.33   10.46 7.33 6.08 9.16 8.50
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 12.11   13.14   15.40 12.91 13.40 12.11 13.11
Second round 9 11.91   13.44   13.59 15.36 11.96 11.91 14.77
First round 6 10.68   11.94   10.68 13.09 13.11 11.72 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.91   4.04   5.50 4.58 4.00 2.91 3.55
Second round 6 3.36   4.09   3.40 3.97 5.27 3.36 4.90
First round 4 2.86   3.53   4.53 3.78 2.86 3.90 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.94   55.12   56.78 53.00 55.58 52.94 1:00.78
Combined First round 7 47.88   50.76   51.40 59.71 51.28 47.88 49.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 22.22   25.60   25.84 29.38 22.22 26.93 24.03
Combined First round 8 19.53   26.24   23.34 31.36 24.03 19.53 DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 8.27   10.99   11.09 10.71 12.43 11.16 8.27
First round 8 10.03   10.47   10.11 11.02 10.28 11.80 10.03
Christina Frean    Australia
Christina Frean
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 59.77   1:04.32   59.88 1:12.28 59.77 1:00.81 1:16.27
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 49.46   55.68   49.46 56.69 1:10.59 59.75 50.61
First round 50 41.15   47.77   51.56 49.40 47.69 41.15 46.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 16.46   19.07   17.22 16.46 23.33 28.40 16.66
Connor Olivier    Australia
Connor Olivier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 44.81   48.52   46.69 52.94 44.81 45.93 54.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 12.61   14.92   12.88 14.84 19.00 17.03 12.61
First round 40 9.86   14.45   17.52 14.27 14.00 15.08 9.86
Pyraminx First round 22 11.77   16.30   16.52 19.65 11.77 15.59 16.78
Daniel Quattrone    Australia
Daniel Quattrone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 30.63   34.98   35.19 38.84 40.44 30.90 30.63
First round 38 29.47   35.80   32.41 39.09 29.47 DNF 35.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 6.66   9.98   9.77 13.18 12.02 8.16 6.66
First round 25 5.90   8.94   10.69 9.77 8.71 8.34 5.90
Pyraminx First round 23 10.36   16.52   10.36 17.58 15.91 19.31 16.06
Daniel Zerman    Australia
Daniel Zerman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 22.66   25.25   25.75 22.91 35.03 22.66 27.08
First round 29 19.44   25.25   29.21 20.75 19.44 25.80 31.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.75   8.38   6.43 9.19 9.52 9.72 4.75
First round 20 6.25   7.17   10.65 7.13 6.46 7.93 6.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:48.61     1:48.61 DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 10.61   15.41   13.47 18.02 10.61 15.91 16.86
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 14.19   15.44   17.41 15.02 16.09 14.19 15.22
Second round 20 13.59   16.62   13.59 20.50 15.30 20.05 14.52
First round 18 12.77   16.39   12.77 18.11 16.97 17.31 14.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.75   59.17   53.75 1:09.19 1:03.50 55.00 59.02
Combined First round 8 48.88   56.50   55.69 56.96 48.88 56.84 1:04.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 29.55   32.88   29.55 39.52 31.59 30.84 36.21
Dylan Christo    Australia
Dylan Christo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 35.65   39.13   38.06 42.36 36.96 50.19 35.65
First round 40 32.68   38.12   35.28 37.33 32.68 41.75 49.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 7.11   11.45   10.27 13.81 7.11 13.90 10.27
First round 33 9.28   11.13   14.65 9.28 9.44 17.59 9.30
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 39.08   47.65   43.40 51.52 39.08 1:02.49 48.02
First round 49 39.65   47.08   51.22 DNF 42.05 47.97 39.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 9.16   11.81   9.16 10.28 11.72 13.43 22.63
First round 38 8.68   14.20   17.72 12.31 15.61 14.68 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 1:04.97     1:04.97 1:26.27
Pyraminx First round 18 14.15   14.43   14.58 14.22 14.50 16.47 14.15
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.75   7.17   6.96 6.75 6.90 7.66 9.43
Second round 1 5.86   7.19   6.93 8.15 8.40 5.86 6.50
First round 1 5.66   OcR 7.62   5.66 8.16 8.05 8.11 6.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.68   3.54   1.68 2.80 4.16 3.86 3.97
Second round 3 1.90   2.19   2.16 2.21 5.15 1.90 2.21
First round 1 1.75   2.23   2.34 1.75 1.75 2.61 6.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.36   33.00   35.65 34.33 29.78 34.88 25.36
Combined First round 1 26.30   32.01   29.65 37.97 31.66 26.30 34.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.46   13.93   13.94 19.02 11.46 13.53 14.31
Combined First round 1 14.09   14.41   15.46 14.09 14.36 14.75 14.13
Pyraminx Final 3 4.11   5.40   6.09 4.44 8.81 4.11 5.68
First round 5 5.06   6.20   6.81 6.38 6.18 6.03 5.06
George Roukakis    Australia
George Roukakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 37.84   49.25   37.84 54.66 42.08 51.00 1:07.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 13.06   17.96   18.55 17.05 18.28 13.06 24.77
Giovanni Contardi    Italy
Giovanni Contardi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.27   9.24   8.27 9.93 12.03 8.71 9.09
Second round 2 7.91   9.80   9.38 12.11 7.91 10.47 9.56
First round 2 8.13   9.96   11.68 9.15 10.68 8.13 10.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 30.99   33.73   NR DNF 35.59 33.78 31.83 30.99
Combined First round 2 30.91   33.73   NR 33.86 35.77 34.28 33.05 30.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.02   16.81   16.47 15.02 17.36 16.61 20.68
Combined First round 3 17.18   19.03   19.36 18.91 17.18 21.77 18.81
Giuliano Morabito-Napoli    Australia
Giuliano Morabito-Napoli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 43.36   52.94   53.52 58.18 53.61 51.68 43.36
Grace Middleton    Australia
Grace Middleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Henry Blain    Australia
Henry Blain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 1:07.68   1:27.29   1:16.97 1:51.46 DNF 1:13.44 1:07.68
Jack Livens    Australia
Jack Livens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:07.96   1:20.90   1:09.47 DNF 1:07.96 1:27.15 1:26.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 14.72   16.26   18.09 DNF 14.72 15.09 15.59
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.90   13.37   10.90 13.00 15.02 12.24 14.86
Second round 13 13.75   14.64   15.38 14.03 14.50 15.63 13.75
First round 15 12.21   14.51   21.50 13.93 12.21 12.84 16.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 4.15   4.97   6.25 4.31 4.15 4.77 5.84
Second round 7 3.25   4.30   4.47 4.22 4.21 5.05 3.25
First round 7 3.88   4.80   4.36 4.30 7.05 3.88 5.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:03.38   1:11.55   1:10.53 1:03.38 DNF 1:14.65 1:09.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 25.96   31.77   36.52 32.25 46.65 26.53 25.96
Pyraminx First round 24 9.86   16.70   19.78 9.86 21.13 18.22 12.11
Jacob Tibbs    Australia
Jacob Tibbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 33.27   35.73   39.16 33.27 37.84 35.11 34.25
First round 43 40.31   40.99   40.31 40.36 46.33 41.43 41.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 6.71   7.98   6.71 12.19 6.88 8.00 9.06
First round 31 7.43   9.74   7.75 7.43 DNF 9.71 11.77
James Chapman    Australia
James Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 28.08   36.34   32.15 51.53 37.83 28.08 39.03
First round 48 33.43   45.59   1:00.09 1:11.13 33.43 39.31 37.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 9.15   15.01   12.84 15.47 9.15 16.72 25.47
First round 32 6.00   10.32   8.69 9.97 16.97 12.31 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 12.43   19.50   33.02 26.02 15.06 17.43 12.43
Jarrod Tyzack    Australia
Jarrod Tyzack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 49.27   56.23   49.27 54.96 55.66 1:06.02 58.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 11.77   15.48   17.44 11.77 16.16 19.19 12.84
Pyraminx First round 30 13.88   21.61   20.78 21.22 22.84 13.88 29.09
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.83   12.31   11.88 11.84 14.94 13.21 10.83
Second round 8 11.58   13.30   13.88 13.80 14.43 11.58 12.22
First round 9 9.69   13.73   9.69 15.06 14.05 13.13 14.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.36   5.03   6.41 5.53 4.69 4.86 4.36
Second round 15 4.81   6.14   4.81 4.83 7.80 6.72 6.86
First round 17 3.58   6.58   DNF 3.58 5.46 6.83 7.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 55.90   1:11.36   1:18.15 1:06.08 1:09.86 1:18.33 55.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 19.84   31.62   19.84 39.53 31.33 27.72 35.80
Pyraminx First round 15 10.75   13.87   20.28 13.06 13.72 14.83 10.75
Jason Carabott    Australia
Jason Carabott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 37.36   41.24   44.08 44.59 37.36 41.84 37.80
First round 46 33.90   44.06   33.90 51.72 40.77 46.11 45.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 15.84   29.32   15.84 38.25 29.43 34.02 24.52
Jason Kilbourn    Australia
Jason Kilbourn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 12.81   15.59   21.33 14.97 16.09 15.72 12.81
Second round 15 14.03   15.35   19.19 15.69 14.94 14.03 15.41
First round 13 11.47   14.21   16.21 11.47 15.27 13.38 13.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.22   4.76   4.31 3.22 4.68 5.30 5.38
Second round 11 3.44   4.99   5.55 5.31 4.75 4.90 3.44
First round 11 4.16   5.54   6.81 5.71 4.16 6.33 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 56.88   1:01.80   1:01.41 1:04.80 1:01.97 56.88 1:02.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 26.93   34.46   26.93 30.53 41.40 43.86 31.44
Pyraminx Final 2 4.52   5.25   4.88 5.11 5.75 4.52 5.90
First round 4 4.31   5.39   8.78 5.41 6.33 4.31 4.44
Jayden Johnson    Australia
Jayden Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 27.16   31.34   31.38 27.16 30.46 35.38 32.18
First round 33 25.36   30.71   37.59 31.31 25.36 30.11 30.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 7.06   9.12   8.75 8.41 7.06 10.19 10.28
First round 23 7.59   8.62   8.59 7.80 11.13 7.59 9.47
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.47   10.22   9.47 10.86 10.08 9.71 12.61
Second round 4 9.65   10.28   9.65 10.19 10.34 10.31 11.09
First round 4 7.61   10.24   9.15 11.05 10.53 7.61 13.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.84   2.32   2.38 2.15 3.61 2.43 1.84
Second round 2 1.65   2.14   2.18 1.65 1.93 2.47 2.30
First round 3 1.97   2.45   1.97 2.47 2.78 4.13 2.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 36.30   43.79   44.81 42.56 44.03 44.78 36.30
Combined First round 3 40.21   41.78   47.75 42.25 42.33 40.21 40.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.21   16.18   18.46 14.21 16.63 17.61 14.30
Combined First round 2 17.91   18.94   17.91 19.09 17.93 19.80 19.90
Pyraminx Final 4 4.30   5.92   5.77 4.30 5.72 7.22 6.28
First round 2 3.65   4.23   4.61 6.63 4.13 3.65 3.96
Jeremy Cameron    Australia
Jeremy Cameron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 25.40   36.03   34.97 37.46 25.40 39.96 35.66
First round 39 33.02   36.33   38.71 33.02 36.63 35.27 37.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 10.78   17.12   10.78 19.33 18.08 14.68 18.59
Joey Gouly    United Kingdom
Joey Gouly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 10.56   11.60   11.21 12.13 11.46 14.09 10.56
Second round 6 11.44   12.13   12.93 13.00 11.78 11.44 11.68
First round 5 9.91   11.31   12.68 11.00 12.40 10.53 9.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.61   5.35   3.61 13.75 5.93 5.52 4.59
Second round 5 2.69   4.06   3.31 2.69 3.30 7.72 5.56
First round 6 3.53   4.55   3.53 4.78 6.03 4.88 4.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.46   48.51   51.86 1:02.86 47.75 44.46 45.93
Combined First round 5 46.19   47.14   47.58 50.19 46.94 46.19 46.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 35.69   40.88   44.36 40.31 49.80 37.97 35.69
Pyraminx First round 10 9.47   11.47   9.47 16.90 10.58 9.83 14.00
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 19 14.30   17.11   33.66 16.97 15.58 14.30 18.77
Second round 23 17.06   19.71   18.09 17.06 20.75 20.63 20.41
First round 21 14.27   16.78   18.75 14.27 17.88 15.06 17.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:01.18   1:07.16   1:09.08 1:09.18 1:03.21 1:26.90 1:01.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 39.78   46.43   50.43 42.93 48.44 47.91 39.78
Pyraminx First round 19 8.27   14.51   15.96 17.44 8.27 14.05 13.53
Joshua Walker    Australia
Joshua Walker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 18.22   22.38   24.81 18.22 21.25 22.68 23.21
First round 23 19.53   20.64   20.97 20.18 19.53 24.94 20.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 3.83   6.02   3.83 7.46 5.19 5.40 16.27
Second round 14 4.55   5.76   4.55 5.81 5.44 6.03 6.41
First round 22 6.94   7.91   11.63 9.68 6.94 7.05 7.00
Keith Major    Australia
Keith Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 1:20.72   1:40.71   1:20.72 1:44.34 1:55.00 1:42.81 1:34.97
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.27   10.47   9.27 11.28 10.08 10.93 10.41
Second round 3 8.34   9.98   8.44 8.34 10.78 11.08 10.71
First round 3 8.18   10.17   10.56 11.43 9.90 8.18 10.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.53   4.24   3.53 4.02 5.09 4.03 4.66
Second round 9 4.05   4.52   4.30 5.00 4.27 5.13 4.05
First round 9 3.88   5.05   4.96 3.88 5.47 5.83 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 48.08   50.95   48.08 52.33 55.02 51.84 48.68
Combined First round 6 44.30   50.18   44.30 51.30 51.78 54.50 47.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.09   22.46   24.47 21.52 29.91 20.09 21.38
Combined First round 4 18.80   22.53   25.46 18.80 20.96 25.18 21.44
Pyraminx First round 14 11.02   13.29   13.81 12.97 11.02 13.94 13.08
Lachlan Ho    Australia
Lachlan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 33.36   39.78   33.36 DNF 42.15 43.30 33.88
First round 41 33.22   39.24   37.66 42.06 41.75 38.30 33.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 4.80   6.42   4.80 4.80 6.41 8.05 8.59
Second round 20 6.47   7.82   11.69 6.78 6.47 6.75 9.94
First round 16 4.05   6.57   6.55 4.05 4.55 8.94 8.61
Pyraminx First round 21 7.56   16.11   7.56 18.72 17.16 20.93 12.44
Lorandt Mozsa    Australia
Lorandt Mozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 25 20.61   24.72   23.93 23.77 26.46 20.61 26.91
Second round 25 20.05   22.03   24.78 24.02 20.36 21.72 20.05
First round 27 19.72   23.49   28.61 19.72 22.86 22.71 24.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 11.63   20.78   DNF 11.97 11.63 36.38 14.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 30.63   38.99   48.91 39.91 42.58 34.47 30.63
Mason Pasten    Australia
Mason Pasten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 24.94   29.00   27.69 24.94 28.63 31.44 30.69
First round 31 23.84   27.62   27.40 35.91 30.43 25.03 23.84
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 5.93   DNF   DNF 6.06 5.93 8.50 DNF
First round 15 5.19   6.40   5.19 5.77 6.11 7.31 8.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 1:07.47     1:07.47 1:17.75
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.05   23.97   21.05 23.33 32.13 21.80 26.78
First round 28 21.19   23.87   21.19 27.96 21.93 28.52 21.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.72   7.27   7.27 6.72 7.47 7.08 10.59
Second round 19 7.55   7.78   7.55 9.58 7.83 7.55 7.96
First round 27 6.31   9.40   6.31 6.71 13.28 8.22 19.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:48.22     1:55.05 1:48.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 38.91   51.20   38.91 53.31 47.09 55.78 53.21
Michael Rhodes    Australia
Michael Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 28.47   31.56   28.47 32.86 32.78 30.75 31.15
First round 32 23.81   29.88   29.69 27.83 36.16 32.13 23.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 11.03   12.17   11.03 11.71 11.43 13.38 13.75
First round 35 8.11   12.61   10.38 16.18 8.11 11.28 17.31
Pyraminx First round 13 8.50   13.09   11.15 13.50 14.63 15.22 8.50
Nathan Box-Billett    Australia
Nathan Box-Billett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 20 15.94   17.54   17.63 17.56 19.11 17.43 15.94
Second round 21 16.84   18.93   18.18 20.08 16.84 18.52 20.72
First round 22 16.16   17.87   18.31 16.16 18.34 20.58 16.96
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 6.59   8.67   11.47 6.59 12.59 7.75 6.80
First round 30 5.94   9.70   5.94 9.05 8.75 11.43 11.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:54.43     1:54.43 DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 15.59   19.10   17.94 15.59 21.00 25.03 18.36
Nathan Ma    Australia
Nathan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 11.80   13.65   15.00 14.97 13.09 12.90 11.80
Second round 12 12.31   14.09   12.52 15.50 12.31 14.43 15.31
First round 12 12.15   14.15   12.15 14.86 13.77 13.83 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.47   4.86   5.08 4.47 4.88 5.03 4.66
Second round 10 4.41   4.80   4.41 5.19 4.80 4.90 4.69
First round 8 3.84   4.96   4.19 3.84 7.27 5.52 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:00.47   1:06.86   1:05.78 1:11.33 1:14.47 1:03.46 1:00.47
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 23 18.06   19.35   21.31 18.30 20.15 18.06 19.59
Second round 22 15.44   19.30   20.93 18.43 15.44 29.69 18.55
First round 25 20.11   21.19   20.15 22.13 20.11 25.09 21.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 7.27   8.87   8.05 10.72 11.81 7.27 7.83
First round 28 5.61   9.45   5.61 10.96 9.69 7.69 13.83
Pyraminx First round 9 9.96   10.85   9.96 13.19 10.84 11.05 10.66
Oscar Abikhair    Australia
Oscar Abikhair
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 10.71   13.45   11.06 16.34 10.71 13.52 15.77
Paris Flowers    Australia
Paris Flowers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:06.08   1:11.10   1:12.91 1:11.11 1:11.94 1:10.25 1:06.08
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 18 15.00   16.66   16.52 15.00 17.28 16.19 18.53
Second round 14 11.84   15.13   13.65 16.15 17.58 11.84 15.58
First round 14 11.97   14.38   14.84 12.96 15.33 16.02 11.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.81   4.29   6.30 2.81 2.91 5.52 4.43
Second round 8 3.09   4.38   5.05 3.09 5.02 4.90 3.21
First round 10 5.08   5.50   6.03 5.08 5.08 5.38 6.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 56.59   1:09.25   1:23.59 1:09.84 59.61 56.59 1:18.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 33.18   37.34   33.18 36.75 39.56 35.71 39.90
Pyraminx Final 6 7.77   9.85   11.36 7.77 8.77 9.43 17.71
First round 7 6.84   8.89   7.83 9.08 9.75 11.41 6.84
Raza Ibrahim    Pakistan
Raza Ibrahim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 11.55   12.45   11.66 20.96 11.55 11.90 13.78
Second round 7 7.81   NR 13.05   12.78 7.81 11.50 DNF 14.88
First round 11 13.19   13.98   13.19 14.84 14.16 14.05 13.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 51.88   NR 1:01.06   NR 1:09.72 1:01.55 1:02.27 59.36 51.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.34   25.24   21.34 25.08 29.68 26.11 24.53
Combined First round 6 23.66   24.86   26.63 24.19 25.56 24.84 23.66
Richie Lim    Australia
Richie Lim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.93   12.04   9.93 12.36 15.88 10.84 12.91
Second round 11 12.63   13.94   14.61 12.84 15.31 14.36 12.63
First round 8 11.19   12.51   15.30 11.19 11.40 11.68 14.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.46   4.75   4.46 4.56 5.47 4.66 5.02
Second round 13 4.47   5.20   4.97 6.13 4.47 4.61 6.02
First round 14 3.11   5.97   6.68 3.11 7.44 3.80 11.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 47.91   52.35   47.91 51.86 56.28 48.90 DNF
Combined First round 4 41.25   46.86   48.52 47.61 55.81 41.25 44.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 16.52   26.75   28.88 24.41 16.52 29.91 26.97
Pyraminx Final 5 5.21   7.40   7.08 7.18 8.66 5.21 7.94
First round 3 3.97   5.11   4.83 5.55 4.96 6.13 3.97
Riley Lewis    Australia
Riley Lewis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 25.56   28.05   26.72 26.05 31.38 49.38 25.56
First round 34 28.43   31.36   30.86 DNF 33.18 30.05 28.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.68   8.61   13.31 8.94 6.68 7.38 9.50
First round 36 11.16   13.39   11.44 16.40 12.34 11.16 18.33
Pyraminx First round 25 8.40   17.81   24.68 18.44 10.34 24.66 8.40
Ryan Griffiths    Australia
Ryan Griffiths
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 18.86   DNF   18.86 29.18 22.38 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 5.09   6.90   5.09 7.25 7.34 6.38 7.08
Second round 18 6.75   7.76   7.63 6.75 8.47 8.47 7.19
First round 18 5.08   6.67   5.08 5.81 7.59 8.72 6.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:44.19     1:44.19 1:53.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 16 8.02   14.12   11.58 24.11 15.81 14.97 8.02
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 24.77   30.02   27.68 39.91 24.77 28.33 34.05
First round 37 30.30   34.56   31.13 33.94 30.30 38.61 40.71
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 6.56   7.89   8.80 9.18 6.56 8.22 6.66
First round 24 3.50   8.65   3.50 8.38 9.93 10.21 7.65
Pyraminx First round 11 9.56   11.51   10.40 18.03 13.43 9.56 10.69
Sammy Smith    Australia
Sammy Smith
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 27.31   30.16   27.46 30.77 32.25 45.61 27.31
First round 35 29.38   32.14   36.86 29.38 31.22 31.93 33.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.05   7.93   9.27 12.02 6.05 6.65 7.86
First round 29 6.21   9.55   10.56 11.55 6.21 16.02 6.53
Sean Griffiths    Australia
Sean Griffiths
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.72   25.42   24.83 23.21 DNF 20.72 28.22
First round 30 19.58   25.47   DNF 22.81 25.46 28.13 19.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 6.94   8.97   11.56 8.30 6.94 13.71 7.06
First round 21 7.50   7.79   7.68 7.61 8.09 9.68 7.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:51.11     DNF 1:51.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 10.94   18.78   17.58 20.94 20.44 18.31 10.94
Shannon Long    Australia
Shannon Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 26.25   29.41   30.25 28.58 30.05 26.25 29.61
First round 36 25.72   32.39   25.72 31.71 44.18 37.97 27.50
Simon Borghesi    Australia
Simon Borghesi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 59.47   1:06.46   59.97 1:07.78 59.47 1:11.63 DNF
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 46.19   52.88   50.43 47.63 46.19 1:02.66 1:00.58
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 8.38   11.16   11.46 8.38 10.06 11.97 12.19
First round 26 6.40   9.30   6.40 11.02 10.77 6.43 10.71
Pyraminx First round 29 15.38   19.82   15.38 25.56 18.66 24.50 16.31
Sugun Wadhwa    Australia
Sugun Wadhwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 22 14.28   17.94   15.55 14.28 23.00 20.15 18.11
Second round 17 13.18   16.34   16.90 13.18 15.80 18.00 16.31
First round 19 15.34   16.44   16.43 15.34 17.08 23.55 15.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.15   4.19   3.30 3.15 4.44 4.84 6.72
Second round 12 4.75   5.05   4.84 4.75 4.88 6.47 5.44
First round 12 4.61   5.62   4.61 6.55 5.00 DNF 5.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.33   1:31.18   1:12.33 1:40.78 1:30.09 1:58.84 1:22.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 52.28     1:05.71 52.28
Pyraminx First round 12 11.53   12.62   14.03 13.52 11.53 12.50 11.84
Tim Major    Australia
Tim Major
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 17 11.50   16.02   14.56 16.66 16.83 17.13 11.50
Second round 10 13.11   13.64   13.11 13.31 14.91 13.84 13.77
First round 17 13.28   15.78   13.28 17.56 15.63 15.78 15.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 3.33   5.29   7.65 14.08 3.93 4.30 3.33
Second round 4 3.18   3.88   5.50 3.66 4.66 3.18 3.31
First round 5 2.36   3.57   2.36 3.81 3.97 3.00 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 52.16   1:01.26   1:00.63 1:03.91 1:01.78 52.16 1:01.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 20.94   27.42   24.91 24.43 20.94 DNF 32.93
Pyraminx Final 1 4.08   5.15   7.94 4.16 6.68 4.08 4.61
First round 1 3.55   4.06   3.55 4.83 3.77 4.63 3.77
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.13   22.37   26.25 21.96 19.71 25.43 19.13
First round 24 18.63   20.92   20.56 18.63 20.69 24.84 21.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 22.58   29.92   30.61 28.96 33.25 30.18 22.58
Tyler Brandenburg    Australia
Tyler Brandenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 24 17.94   21.58   DNF 22.43 22.15 20.15 17.94
Second round 24 18.27   20.68   18.27 20.81 20.90 23.93 20.34
First round 26 19.28   21.54   23.96 20.96 36.83 19.71 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 8.66   15.96   8.66 DNF 15.22 16.33 16.34
Xavier Murrell    Australia
Xavier Murrell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 1:12.36   1:32.77   1:33.86 1:12.36 3:02.61 1:31.56 1:32.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 36.75   48.38   47.86 36.75 58.33 1:36.65 38.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 31 19.69   28.01   37.02 32.63 19.69 29.43 21.97
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 21 15.30   17.79   19.09 15.30 17.69 16.59 25.36
Second round 16 13.28   15.44   15.90 13.28 14.58 18.63 15.84
First round 20 13.47   16.47   13.47 16.72 16.78 16.53 16.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 6.15   7.16   6.15 7.27 6.77 7.43 12.86
Second round 16 4.58   6.15   9.25 4.58 6.05 6.50 5.91
First round 19 4.30   6.68   7.84 4.30 5.88 6.31 8.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:02.30   1:05.49   1:06.13 1:02.30 1:12.66 1:06.03 1:04.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 49.09     49.09 DNF
Zane Carney    Australia
Zane Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 13.15   14.13   15.18 13.15 13.84 15.03 13.52
Second round 18 14.21   16.34   19.00 14.21 16.63 15.94 16.46
First round 16 12.63   15.72   15.21 21.11 14.69 12.63 17.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:01.11   1:13.80   1:14.21 1:17.09 1:01.11 DNF 1:10.11
Zedekiah Marshall    Australia
Zedekiah Marshall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 37.25   51.09   37.25 1:17.90 51.08 50.40 51.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 14.08   15.98   14.16 18.77 15.02 14.08 21.02