Melbourne Cube Days 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-11-18~19  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Cube Days 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.00  Tommy Kiprillis 8.41  Tomoya Firman 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.03  Cameron Stollery 2.03  William Gurnett 2.32
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.60  Tomoya Firman 33.92  Jayden McNeill 34.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 43.21  Ryan Driscoll 1:05.79  Jayden McNeill 1:06.38
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:31.68  Ryan Driscoll 1:58.83  Jayden McNeill 2:15.70
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:18.92  Ryan Driscoll 2:45.34  Jayden McNeill 3:31.94
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 25.92  Feliks Zemdegs 49.70  Lennon Hughes 3:47.24
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 11.69  Jayden McNeill 12.40  Tomoya Firman 14.32
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Tomoya Firman 3:15.45  Feliks Zemdegs 7:02.42
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Tomoya Firman 12/16 45:55  Zeshaan Khokhar 15/22 58:13
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.65   7.01    Australia 7.30 7.06 5.65 7.06 6.91
2 Jayden McNeill 6.90   7.58    Australia 6.90 7.73 7.54 8.86 7.48
3 Tommy Kiprillis 8.03   8.29    Australia 8.30 8.58 8.46 8.10 8.03
4 Jack Beckett 8.45   9.61    Australia 8.45 13.38 9.62 10.41 8.81
5 Caleb Tay 9.18   9.67    Australia 9.25 14.12 9.19 10.56 9.18
6 William Gurnett 10.11   10.28    Australia 10.21 12.84 10.50 10.11 10.12
7 Riley Dexter 8.79   10.38    Australia 10.48 14.06 10.09 8.79 10.56
8 Soh Li Jin 9.94   10.74    Malaysia 11.96 9.99 9.94 10.28 12.66
9 Thomas Bradshaw 9.48   10.90    Australia 12.57 10.47 9.48 12.70 9.66
10 Tomoya Firman 8.16   10.97    Australia 10.06 9.74 14.82 8.16 13.12
11 Jack O'Mahony 10.06   11.34    Australia 13.16 10.06 11.65 11.40 10.96
12 Cameron Stollery 9.85   11.61    Australia 12.17 12.27 11.95 10.72 9.85
13 Ethan Stevens 8.52   12.01    Australia 11.88 8.52 9.46 17.98 14.69
14 Jack Cai 9.40   12.03    Australia 14.79 9.40 10.61 12.63 12.86
15 David Epstein 11.23   12.59    Australia DNF 12.40 11.42 13.95 11.23
16 Divnoor Bajwa 11.33   12.69    Australia 12.54 11.76 13.77 11.33 13.79
17 Ben Chin 11.05   12.87    Australia 13.67 11.05 15.49 12.77 12.16
18 Ramesh Vidyasagar 12.09   13.06    Australia 15.14 12.95 12.31 13.93 12.09
19 James Shearwood 10.01   13.13    Australia 13.63 11.85 14.36 13.91 10.01
20 Mannessah Kani 11.73   13.14    Australia 14.81 DNF 12.03 12.58 11.73
21 Jarvis Jin 11.72   13.23    Australia 15.62 14.43 13.19 11.72 12.06
22 Calven Lipec 10.60   13.33    Australia 15.55 12.08 10.60 13.92 13.98
23 Logan Liao 12.17   13.47    Australia 15.52 14.33 12.67 12.17 13.40
24 Tam Quan 12.11   13.70    Australia 13.61 14.48 17.23 12.11 13.01
25 Myles Jarman 11.92   14.06    Australia 15.74 12.98 13.47 11.92 18.31
26 George Pelham 11.64   14.07    Australia 11.64 15.87 13.37 15.82 13.03
27 Kent Thomson 12.11   14.19    Australia 14.49 12.11 14.40 13.68 19.66
28 Ethan Vellu 12.48   14.28    Australia 13.57 12.48 17.84 14.15 15.11
29 Alan Ma 12.88   14.35    Australia 14.64 15.28 13.13 24.80 12.88
30 Matthew Flay 12.33   14.39    Australia 14.59 13.40 12.33 16.06 15.18
31 Wesley Allen 12.31   14.42    Australia 12.31 14.55 14.94 14.49 14.23
32 Luke Snell 12.00   14.44    Australia 19.74 13.91 12.00 14.11 15.31
33 Sam Chaplin 12.78   14.47    Australia 12.78 13.43 15.01 14.97 DNF
34 Lachlan O'Gorman 13.41   14.79    Australia 14.22 13.41 14.82 15.83 15.34
35 Ming Kim Low 13.06   15.24    Australia 15.89 15.30 13.06 14.53 17.31
36 Ben Wakelin 12.65   15.59    Australia 17.97 12.65 12.74 17.55 16.47
37 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 13.62   16.16    Indonesia 20.70 18.19 14.54 15.75 13.62
38 Lachlan Aird 14.44   16.26    Australia 15.01 17.63 14.44 DNF 16.15
39 Patrick Edwards 15.33   16.51    Australia 16.34 16.69 16.49 17.78 15.33
40 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 13.94   16.69    Indonesia 17.79 16.94 16.73 13.94 16.40
41 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.88   16.78    Australia 20.27 14.88 17.55 16.05 16.75
42 Leo Pham 13.67   16.88    Australia 13.67 19.43 17.33 19.85 13.88
43 Jamie Budgen 16.75   17.12    Australia 17.68 17.52 17.06 16.75 16.79
44 Swami Srinivasan 14.51   17.15    Australia 17.17 16.32 14.51 19.02 17.97
45 Edward Hollingdale 16.02   17.21    Australia 16.02 17.46 18.51 17.95 16.23
46 Aidan Chan 15.98   17.80    Australia 16.90 17.19 15.98 19.31 24.87
47 Phoenix Pham 13.85   17.87    Australia 14.33 29.60 20.12 13.85 19.17
48 Aadarsh Madhavan 15.88   18.00    India 25.56 18.92 15.88 16.89 18.19
49 Stefan Nikolovski 14.58   18.12    Australia 21.04 17.41 14.58 17.73 19.21
50 Lennon Hughes 14.39   18.30    Australia 14.39 18.13 20.55 16.22 DNF
51 Benjamin Addinsall 15.89   18.41    Australia 19.36 17.65 19.47 18.22 15.89
52 Ethan Pride 17.62   19.12    Australia 18.79 17.62 20.40 18.17 21.72
53 Aldric Woo 15.91   19.50    Australia 22.21 18.16 18.14 25.39 15.91
54 Xander Byrne 15.96   19.68    Australia 22.89 19.16 40.20 17.00 15.96
55 Janiru Rathnapriya 16.13   19.80    Australia 19.95 24.42 16.13 21.07 18.38
56 Zade Cruz 17.53   20.12    New Zealand 19.47 22.39 17.53 21.20 19.69
57 David Huang 14.75   20.17    Australia 37.60 20.49 18.43 14.75 21.59
58 Jin Tay 19.11   20.73    Australia 19.36 21.11 21.72 24.49 19.11
59 Rohan Singh 19.01   21.36    Malaysia 23.31 23.75 19.01 20.94 19.83
60 Matthew Robert Blamey 17.48   21.48    Australia 17.48 23.02 22.28 22.12 20.03
61 Roshan Jivanjee 16.50   21.80    Australia 21.52 22.79 21.10 16.50 25.58
62 Sebastian Outh-Aut 19.75   22.00    Australia 19.75 25.22 20.03 27.17 20.75
63 Alex Bird 17.72   22.04    Australia 26.03 22.30 17.72 24.44 19.38
64 Lucas Accary 18.98   22.14    Australia 23.30 21.96 18.98 24.43 21.17
65 Tim McMahon 20.05   22.74    Australia 20.26 34.08 20.05 26.21 21.76
66 Aady Jain 20.82   22.80    Australia 22.91 25.22 21.84 23.65 20.82
67 Andrei Kabigting 18.23   23.15    Australia 29.30 25.87 18.23 23.75 19.83
68 Anthony Young 20.88   23.19    Australia 29.03 26.65 21.88 20.88 21.04
69 Christian Zeug 18.87   23.30    Australia 28.50 22.74 23.44 18.87 23.72
70 Lucien West 16.73   24.07    Australia 21.40 25.81 25.01 16.73 35.48
71 Justin Sheng 20.97   24.59    Australia DNF 24.01 26.01 20.97 23.74
72 Jack A. Bianco 19.87   24.64    Australia 27.15 26.59 23.20 24.13 19.87
73 Gus Morrison 20.76   25.03    Australia 23.76 26.12 28.74 20.76 25.22
74 Eleanor Shiels 21.89   26.04    Australia 28.94 21.89 26.20 32.02 22.98
75 Dylan Hua 24.62   26.07    Australia 29.60 25.70 27.25 24.62 25.27
76 Ming Jin Low 21.81   26.62    Australia 28.53 34.94 25.98 25.36 21.81
77 Nyny H'jinn 17.73   27.28    Australia 20.23 20.94 43.15 40.66 17.73
78 Leo Chapman 23.05   27.61    Australia 39.80 31.93 27.77 23.05 23.12
79 Zac Watson 24.67   27.74    Australia 31.81 24.67 28.15 29.99 25.09
80 Emmet Hobbs 20.28   27.75    Australia 28.99 26.80 29.55 20.28 27.45
81 Jeff Plumb 25.06   27.96    Australia 25.09 25.06 28.49 43.67 30.31
82 Sebastian Robbins 24.81   28.34    Australia 32.53 28.77 26.28 29.98 24.81
83 Rhiley D'Cruz 24.10   28.52    Australia 29.37 28.39 24.10 37.86 27.81
84 Ming Han Low 24.32   28.94    Australia 26.13 30.66 30.04 31.43 24.32
85 Austin Allen 26.38   29.59    Australia 26.38 32.69 28.12 27.95 40.44
86 Hamza Hamida 27.27   30.26    Australia 27.49 27.27 40.94 28.05 35.25
87 Nathan Inglis 24.29   30.82    Australia 34.47 32.84 24.29 31.35 28.28
88 Nicholas Tan 26.82   31.01    Australia 55.16 33.07 30.74 26.82 29.23
89 Aaron Mills 29.14   32.76    Australia 29.14 32.21 30.09 35.99 42.96
90 Asher Johnston 27.90   32.85    Australia 35.86 35.84 28.07 34.65 27.90
91 Ruben Fino 25.09   33.92    Australia 42.08 33.15 27.31 41.29 25.09
92 Cameron Svendsen 26.04   35.01    Australia DNF 28.78 29.76 26.04 46.48
93 Noah Horsley 34.75   35.96    Australia 34.75 36.53 44.78 34.86 36.48
94 Daneel John Hewitt 27.68   36.24    Australia 34.03 50.14 32.14 42.54 27.68
95 Srikar Jonnalagadda 33.54   36.37    Australia 42.44 40.57 33.54 34.28 34.25
96 Juan-Felipe Forero 34.79   37.92    Australia 45.03 41.13 37.48 34.79 35.14
97 Jordan Budiono 31.21   38.68    Australia 40.11 31.21 46.54 37.57 38.35
98 Matthew Invaso 28.66   40.02    Australia 35.16 37.35 DNF 47.54 28.66
99 Benjamin Fraser Trueman 31.44   41.43    Australia 1:39.91 31.44 32.34 36.27 55.69
100 Shritan Ravula 34.34   43.27    Australia 48.78 45.23 40.77 34.34 43.82
101 Jason Bradshaw 45.04   48.28    Australia 47.05 DNF 45.04 47.79 50.01
102 Ryan Joseph Tay 38.83   49.11    Malaysia 38.83 47.92 50.05 49.36 1:18.41
103 Eddie Blamey 47.67   50.34    Australia 47.67 54.74 49.15 52.05 49.81
104 Liam O'Connor 43.47   50.72    Australia 48.43 48.04 55.70 59.90 43.47
105 Jake Invaso 37.33   51.55    Australia 47.46 52.12 1:09.00 55.06 37.33
106 Ethan leigh Brown 42.03   52.45    Australia 58.45 51.65 1:00.89 42.03 47.25
107 Zachary Meikle 46.31   52.88    Australia 46.31 52.61 52.59 53.45 DNF
108 Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango 45.69   54.30    Australia 1:05.60 45.69 58.35 55.24 49.30
109 Charlie Barry 45.32   1:04.38    Australia 1:07.65 45.32 1:02.23 1:05.61 1:05.29
110 Benjamin McNish 41.41   1:06.08    Australia 52.87 57.70 1:27.68 DNF 41.41
111 David Zemdegs 1:22.04   1:31.38    Australia 1:24.12 1:22.04 1:40.32 DNF 1:29.71
112 Jacob McNish 1:16.34   1:57.71    Australia 2:22.95 1:39.59 1:16.34 1:50.58 2:38.32
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.50   7.31    Australia 6.91 7.86 6.50 7.83 7.18
2 Jayden McNeill 6.65   7.66    Australia 8.01 11.04 8.13 6.65 6.85
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.12   8.07    Australia 7.12 10.06 9.55 7.28 7.38
4 Tomoya Firman 8.99   9.18    Australia 10.72 8.99 9.26 9.27 9.01
5 Caleb Tay 9.01   10.12    Australia 11.44 9.61 10.24 10.50 9.01
6 Jack Cai 9.80   10.24    Australia 11.03 10.14 10.66 9.80 9.91
7 Jack Beckett 9.83   10.43    Australia 11.22 9.83 10.81 10.23 10.26
8 Riley Dexter 9.46   10.67    Australia 9.62 11.34 11.60 9.46 11.05
9 Ethan Stevens 8.18   10.91    Australia 11.89 10.40 8.18 12.22 10.44
10 Cameron Stollery 9.77   11.04    Australia 13.31 10.48 9.77 10.97 11.66
11 William Gurnett 9.19   11.51    Australia 10.39 DNF 9.19 10.63 13.51
12 David Epstein 10.91   11.62    Australia 13.38 11.92 11.06 11.89 10.91
13 Jack O'Mahony 10.97   11.78    Australia 12.91 14.16 10.97 11.00 11.43
14 Soh Li Jin 10.61   11.80    Malaysia 12.46 11.79 10.61 11.16 21.87
15 Mannessah Kani 9.09   11.94    Australia 12.60 9.09 11.97 14.43 11.26
16 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.99   12.03    Australia 11.75 10.97 13.38 9.99 13.44
17 Logan Liao 11.29   12.31    Australia 12.86 14.04 12.36 11.70 11.29
18 Jarvis Jin 10.99   12.40    Australia 13.12 10.99 12.23 13.55 11.84
19 Divnoor Bajwa 9.65   12.54    Australia 14.27 12.56 9.65 10.79 17.41
20 Ben Chin 11.52   12.58    Australia 12.18 13.29 14.41 11.52 12.27
21 Kent Thomson 9.23   13.19    Australia 14.78 11.98 9.23 15.45 12.81
22 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.90   13.33    Australia 14.34 12.92 12.90 14.12 12.95
23 Ethan Vellu 11.48   13.41    Australia 12.31 11.48 19.33 13.20 14.72
24 Wesley Allen 12.45   13.54    Australia 12.97 15.64 14.26 13.39 12.45
25 Sam Chaplin 11.46   13.55    Australia 15.63 13.68 12.08 11.46 14.89
26 Edward Hollingdale 11.61   13.58    Australia 13.20 13.78 16.25 11.61 13.77
27 Tam Quan 12.17   13.79    Australia 14.91 12.17 18.06 14.28 12.18
28 Matthew Flay 12.32   13.86    Australia 15.69 13.05 12.32 15.10 13.43
29 James Shearwood 10.86   13.98    Australia 11.99 10.86 15.25 16.00 14.70
30 Alan Ma 12.62   14.27    Australia 15.20 12.77 DNF 12.62 14.83
31 Luke Snell 11.77   14.32    Australia 13.73 16.01 11.77 13.57 15.65
32 Calven Lipec 11.71   14.39    Australia 11.71 18.59 13.90 15.08 14.18
33 Lachlan Aird 13.34   14.50    Australia 13.34 15.49 13.65 15.76 14.36
34 Ming Kim Low 11.89   14.80    Australia 15.22 11.89 14.47 14.70 17.22
35 Patrick Edwards 13.31   15.01    Australia 19.45 15.97 14.28 13.31 14.78
36 Leo Pham 12.85   15.15    Australia 14.66 16.00 14.80 12.85 18.48
37 George Pelham 12.66   15.21    Australia 20.82 12.66 13.49 17.73 14.40
38 Xander Byrne 14.16   15.43    Australia 14.36 16.82 23.27 15.11 14.16
39 Ben Wakelin 13.63   15.79    Australia 14.75 13.63 16.64 16.33 16.28
40 Jamie Budgen 13.17   16.13    Australia 15.03 13.17 19.71 18.52 14.83
41 Aadarsh Madhavan 14.24   16.43    India 17.64 21.57 16.77 14.24 14.89
42 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 14.45   16.75    Australia 14.45 16.29 17.44 16.51 18.24
43 Swami Srinivasan 15.11   16.81    Australia 15.54 17.41 17.48 17.66 15.11
44 Myles Jarman 13.38   17.33    Australia 17.51 17.16 26.79 17.33 13.38
45 Lennon Hughes 15.74   17.45    Australia 22.88 16.33 15.74 19.12 16.89
46 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 15.13   17.70    Indonesia DNF 18.14 16.68 18.27 15.13
47 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 16.35   17.72    Indonesia 17.24 19.48 18.26 17.67 16.35
48 Stefan Nikolovski 15.76   17.80    Australia 19.65 17.75 15.76 15.99 20.85
49 Aldric Woo 13.13   18.21    Australia 18.93 13.13 18.68 17.03 29.91
50 Phoenix Pham 17.46   18.30    Australia 17.84 17.64 19.43 17.46 DNF
51 Ethan Pride 16.42   18.68    Australia 16.42 20.01 18.82 18.12 19.11
52 Rohan Singh 17.32   18.79    Malaysia 19.81 19.94 18.76 17.80 17.32
53 Sebastian Outh-Aut 17.14   19.25    Australia 20.98 18.85 20.18 17.14 18.71
54 Benjamin Addinsall 14.31   19.29    Australia 22.73 17.20 24.27 14.31 17.95
55 Matthew Robert Blamey 15.75   19.70    Australia 21.80 17.78 21.41 15.75 19.90
56 Roshan Jivanjee 18.38   19.96    Australia 19.76 18.38 19.39 26.93 20.74
57 Jin Tay 17.62   20.90    Australia 20.63 19.85 17.62 22.21 22.42
58 Tim McMahon 18.11   20.97    Australia 18.58 21.92 23.17 22.41 18.11
59 Aidan Chan 18.27   21.32    Australia 20.64 27.58 18.27 21.09 22.24
60 Alex Bird 17.59   21.62    Australia 17.59 24.46 21.19 21.59 22.07
61 Aady Jain 18.73   21.72    Australia 18.73 22.65 23.76 19.68 22.82
62 Janiru Rathnapriya 18.72   21.82    Australia 21.73 22.45 25.07 21.27 18.72
63 David Huang 19.64   21.82    Australia 22.34 23.35 19.78 24.45 19.64
64 Zade Cruz 18.22   21.85    New Zealand 27.27 19.33 18.96 18.22 28.12
65 Lucas Accary 19.53   22.17    Australia 21.52 27.06 23.88 21.12 19.53
66 Lucien West 20.08   22.21    Australia 25.38 20.08 27.34 20.49 20.77
67 Christian Zeug 18.78   22.54    Australia 18.78 25.25 19.40 27.69 22.96
68 Anthony Young 21.99   23.12    Australia 23.74 21.99 24.41 22.62 23.01
69 Andrei Kabigting 18.40   24.05    Australia 31.59 21.09 27.57 18.40 23.49
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84   7.00    Australia 6.62 7.52 7.39 5.84 6.99
2 Tommy Kiprillis 6.82   8.41    Australia 9.09 7.78 6.82 8.35 10.72
3 Tomoya Firman 7.02   8.70    Australia 7.02 7.54 11.01 8.24 10.32
4 Jayden McNeill 6.68   8.76    Australia 8.26 9.92 11.47 6.68 8.10
5 Jack Beckett 7.59   10.02    Australia 12.38 11.77 7.59 8.79 9.49
6 Riley Dexter 9.17   10.80    Australia 9.17 12.66 11.71 9.98 10.72
7 Caleb Tay 9.14   11.00    Australia 9.14 11.06 10.35 11.59 12.85
8 Jack Cai 11.13   11.59    Australia 11.21 11.13 12.76 11.65 11.92
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cameron Stollery 1.82   2.17    Australia 2.71 1.82 2.26 2.22 2.02
2 Jayden McNeill 1.82   2.41    Australia 3.45 1.85 1.82 1.93 4.24
3 Feliks Zemdegs 1.88   2.43    Australia 1.88 2.27 2.54 2.47 3.00
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.06   2.62    Australia 2.45 3.30 2.56 2.06 2.84
5 William Gurnett 1.62   2.77    Australia 1.62 2.76 2.41 3.83 3.15
6 Ethan Stevens 2.82   3.38    Australia 4.32 2.89 3.66 2.82 3.58
7 Jack Beckett 1.64   3.48    Australia 3.21 1.64 3.94 3.29 4.26
8 Logan Liao 2.22   3.56    Australia 3.14 3.94 2.22 5.00 3.60
9 Aadarsh Madhavan 3.17   3.71    India DNF 3.17 3.84 3.52 3.76
10 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.20   3.82    Australia 5.87 3.20 3.93 3.81 3.71
11 James Shearwood 1.82   3.85    Australia 3.16 1.82 4.30 4.67 4.10
12 Lennon Hughes 2.46   4.09    Australia 3.57 4.67 2.46 5.14 4.04
13 Caleb Tay 3.07   4.15    Australia 3.07 4.35 5.99 3.91 4.18
14 Riley Dexter 2.55   4.16    Australia 2.55 DNF 4.37 4.09 4.03
15 Ben Wakelin 3.40   4.25    Australia 3.68 4.69 3.40 4.37 6.91
16 Ethan Vellu 3.80   4.27    Australia 4.85 4.63 3.83 3.80 4.34
17 Calven Lipec 3.58   4.38    Australia 6.59 3.98 3.58 5.52 3.65
18 Jack O'Mahony 2.24   4.67    Australia 2.82 6.71 2.24 4.47 15.07
19 Wesley Allen 4.18   4.97    Australia 5.23 6.03 5.30 4.38 4.18
20 Kent Thomson 3.82   4.98    Australia 3.82 7.15 5.08 5.31 4.55
21 Mannessah Kani 3.62   5.02    Australia 3.62 4.76 8.67 4.96 5.33
22 Sam Chaplin 1.64   5.03    Australia 1.64 7.36 5.25 5.50 4.34
23 Thomas Bradshaw 3.61   5.04    Australia 3.61 4.97 6.77 5.72 4.44
24 Lachlan O'Gorman 3.33   5.05    Australia 3.77 6.10 3.33 5.29 8.62
25 David Epstein 3.77   5.05    Australia DNF 5.03 4.34 5.77 3.77
26 Stefan Nikolovski 3.67   5.09    Australia 3.67 6.53 6.53 5.02 3.71
27 George Pelham 1.99   5.12    Australia 4.60 1.99 11.56 5.72 5.03
28 Matthew Flay 3.83   5.12    Australia 3.83 5.73 4.48 5.74 5.14
29 Luke Snell 2.32   5.18    Australia 5.53 4.92 2.32 5.25 5.38
30 Jamie Budgen 3.75   5.18    Australia 5.53 6.66 3.75 5.19 4.82
31 Leo Pham 4.33   5.29    Australia 6.43 4.37 4.33 5.09 6.42
32 Ethan Pride 3.81   5.33    Australia 6.65 5.45 3.90 3.81 8.54
33 Patrick Edwards 4.82   5.48    Australia 4.82 4.90 5.81 5.72 6.56
34 Myles Jarman 4.19   5.63    Australia 4.19 6.05 4.84 DNF 6.00
35 Lachlan Aird 3.28   5.68    Australia 3.28 8.58 4.31 6.89 5.84
36 Divnoor Bajwa 3.57   5.72    Australia DNF 3.57 7.93 4.34 4.90
37 Roshan Jivanjee 4.34   5.73    Australia 5.74 4.34 6.96 8.34 4.50
38 Ben Chin 3.59   5.77    Australia 4.42 7.04 8.40 5.85 3.59
39 Jarvis Jin 4.93   5.78    Australia 5.00 6.71 5.62 7.08 4.93
40 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 4.31   5.79    Indonesia 4.98 7.25 6.86 4.31 5.54
41 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3.21   5.92    Indonesia 5.10 6.25 3.21 6.41 6.83
42 Sebastian Outh-Aut 3.53   6.08    Australia 3.53 8.68 7.46 6.24 4.55
43 Swami Srinivasan 4.41   6.09    Australia 4.93 6.81 6.62 4.41 6.73
44 Janiru Rathnapriya 4.91   6.12    Australia 6.28 5.80 7.48 4.91 6.27
45 Tam Quan 4.17   6.25    Australia 4.17 7.02 9.33 6.79 4.95
46 Aidan Chan 4.25   6.31    Australia 6.87 4.25 6.23 5.84 12.64
47 Dylan Hua 5.08   6.51    Australia 5.77 6.30 7.46 5.08 9.50
48 Jin Tay 5.48   6.61    Australia 5.48 6.35 8.86 7.70 5.79
49 Jack Cai 4.35   6.63    Australia 4.35 7.08 7.56 5.24 7.83
50 Matthew Robert Blamey 5.21   6.65    Australia 7.10 7.18 5.21 5.89 6.96
51 Alex Bird 5.53   6.66    Australia 6.78 6.73 7.32 5.53 6.48
52 Leo Chapman 3.51   6.72    Australia 3.51 7.97 6.44 6.47 7.26
53 Rohan Singh 6.00   7.03    Malaysia 6.00 9.14 7.57 6.79 6.73
54 Emmet Hobbs 4.54   7.23    Australia 4.54 7.28 6.37 8.03 11.50
55 Gus Morrison 5.90   7.30    Australia 5.90 6.41 8.90 8.66 6.82
56 Xander Byrne 3.53   7.48    Australia 3.53 7.82 8.71 5.92 9.80
57 Christian Zeug 6.59   7.71    Australia 6.59 7.78 9.93 8.00 7.34
58 Jeff Plumb 5.49   7.72    Australia 5.49 8.07 8.33 6.77 10.13
59 Benjamin Addinsall 5.80   7.85    Australia 8.89 DNF 7.19 7.48 5.80
60 Nyny H'jinn 6.04   7.90    Australia 6.04 7.85 9.15 6.70 13.58
61 Andrei Kabigting 6.49   7.97    Australia 6.63 6.49 7.68 10.91 9.60
62 Matthew Invaso 6.85   7.99    Australia 7.36 7.67 8.94 10.69 6.85
63 Rhiley D'Cruz 5.16   8.11    Australia 5.16 8.35 7.72 9.58 8.26
64 Ming Han Low 4.88   8.40    Australia 9.65 7.82 11.73 4.88 7.74
65 Jake Invaso 5.29   8.41    Australia DNF 7.72 8.25 5.29 9.27
66 Eleanor Shiels 6.40   8.44    Australia 6.89 6.40 10.07 8.37 14.89
67 Asher Johnston 7.02   8.49    Australia 10.34 8.99 7.02 8.66 7.81
68 Anthony Young 7.10   8.62    Australia 7.10 14.63 8.45 8.72 8.70
69 Aaron Mills 7.71   8.98    Australia 10.17 8.71 7.71 10.26 8.06
70 Austin Allen 8.58   9.02    Australia 8.71 10.05 9.60 8.76 8.58
71 Aldric Woo 6.57   9.32    Australia 13.68 15.61 6.57 6.67 7.60
72 Lucien West 6.58   9.89    Australia 6.58 10.92 8.95 9.79 12.42
73 Aady Jain 7.25   9.98    Australia 12.45 8.29 9.19 14.19 7.25
74 Daneel John Hewitt 4.06   10.04    Australia 8.71 4.06 10.33 11.07 12.72
75 David Huang 8.19   10.16    Australia 11.32 15.74 9.10 8.19 10.07
76 Lucas Accary 8.28   10.34    Australia 9.85 16.43 8.28 11.71 9.45
77 Phoenix Pham 4.79   10.45    Australia DNF 12.63 10.88 7.83 4.79
78 Nathan Inglis 8.11   10.49    Australia 9.01 8.11 10.41 13.11 12.05
79 Noah Horsley 5.99   10.57    Australia 17.92 5.99 8.68 8.86 14.17
80 Nicholas Tan 8.23   11.18    Australia 9.02 8.23 9.59 16.54 14.93
81 Ruben Fino 6.57   11.35    Australia 12.75 9.45 DNF 6.57 11.86
82 Ethan leigh Brown 6.43   11.40    Australia 8.98 10.55 6.43 14.99 14.68
83 Juan-Felipe Forero 6.21   11.98    Australia 8.77 13.79 6.21 14.35 13.38
84 Liam O'Connor 9.84   12.08    Australia 12.66 9.84 12.45 15.29 11.14
85 Jordan Budiono 8.91   12.31    Australia 8.91 23.11 11.54 11.90 13.49
86 Zachary Meikle 7.00   12.38    Australia 7.00 8.29 17.90 10.96 DNF
87 Srikar Jonnalagadda 11.45   13.05    Australia 11.45 16.87 12.37 14.04 12.75
88 Shritan Ravula 8.97   13.26    Australia 8.97 12.96 14.26 14.66 12.56
89 Eddie Blamey 11.60   15.61    Australia 11.60 16.71 15.16 21.54 14.96
90 Jack A. Bianco 8.64   16.09    Australia 17.17 13.74 22.08 17.36 8.64
91 Benjamin McNish 10.29   16.63    Australia 20.27 13.98 30.40 15.64 10.29
92 Benjamin Fraser Trueman 13.47   18.74    Australia 20.72 21.56 13.47 18.54 16.96
93 Cameron Svendsen 11.76   21.05    Australia DNF 14.14 35.54 13.46 11.76
94 Charlie Barry 12.63   23.68    Australia 29.86 18.86 31.81 22.33 12.63
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.65   2.03    Australia 1.70 1.65 2.47 2.53 1.91
2 Cameron Stollery 1.66   2.03    Australia 2.63 1.66 1.93 2.01 2.14
3 William Gurnett 1.58   2.32    Australia 2.36 1.58 2.00 2.61 2.67
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.20   2.51    Australia 3.13 2.72 2.20 2.62 2.20
5 Feliks Zemdegs 1.37   2.80    Australia 1.84 1.37 2.59 4.77 3.96
6 Ethan Stevens 2.07   2.86    Australia 2.51 2.07 3.52 3.32 2.75
7 Jack Beckett 1.93   3.08    Australia 3.04 2.89 1.93 3.32 3.47
8 Logan Liao 3.09   5.31    Australia 4.85 3.09 6.16 4.94 6.15
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 22.35   23.28   OcR  Australia 23.15 23.92 27.08 22.35 22.76
2 Jayden McNeill 33.45   34.40    Australia 33.45 33.46 36.03 33.70 DNF
3 Tomoya Firman 32.75   35.14    Australia 35.02 32.75 35.54 34.86 36.53
4 Tommy Kiprillis 35.66   38.40    Australia 35.66 39.27 38.37 37.56 45.81
5 Mannessah Kani 37.65   45.36    Australia 47.85 47.78 37.65 43.38 44.92
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 43.75   46.37    Australia 44.41 43.75 48.85 51.65 45.84
7 William Gurnett 44.23   46.46    Australia 47.57 54.53 46.32 44.23 45.49
8 Caleb Tay 41.06   46.76    Australia 51.19 41.06 42.83 51.98 46.27
9 Jack Cai 42.31   47.08    Australia 43.08 49.53 48.64 51.90 42.31
10 Jack Beckett 39.44   47.20    Australia 49.58 39.44 50.16 42.20 49.82
11 Jack O'Mahony 42.87   48.63    Australia 46.27 52.66 42.87 46.95 57.15
12 Alan Ma 47.43   52.16    Australia 54.19 53.38 1:04.75 47.43 48.90
13 Ethan Stevens 45.76   53.02    Australia 53.20 54.38 51.47 56.81 45.76
14 Logan Liao 47.77   53.73    Australia 53.82 51.95 55.43 47.77 1:02.01
15 Matthew Flay 47.67   53.88    Australia 47.67 54.16 1:19.03 55.83 51.65
16 Calven Lipec 50.78   54.17    Australia 55.10 51.06 56.36 50.78 1:01.97
17 Kent Thomson 53.85   56.44    Australia 56.97 1:04.92 56.72 55.63 53.85
18 Soh Li Jin 45.70   57.51    Malaysia 45.70 1:01.88 58.83 59.48 54.22
19 Cameron Stollery 50.98   58.13    Australia 1:03.53 59.11 50.98 57.70 57.59
20 David Epstein 56.95   58.64    Australia 57.05 56.95 57.32 1:01.77 1:01.55
21 Myles Jarman 53.23   1:00.23    Australia 54.31 59.13 1:07.24 1:09.74 53.23
22 Ethan Vellu 56.68   1:01.33    Australia 59.67 56.68 1:05.78 1:04.92 59.40
23 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 55.19   1:02.10    Indonesia 55.19 1:05.19 1:03.86 59.49 1:02.95
24 Riley Dexter 1:01.02   1:03.73    Australia 1:16.35 1:04.17 1:01.02 1:03.80 1:03.23
25 Tam Quan 1:01.33   1:05.10    Australia 1:01.33 1:06.72 1:21.48 1:05.54 1:03.03
26 James Shearwood 55.74   1:05.12    Australia 55.74 1:06.80 1:01.91 1:13.05 1:06.66
27 Lachlan O'Gorman 58.86   1:05.60    Australia 58.86 1:01.86 1:13.46 1:08.62 1:06.31
28 Ming Kim Low 1:00.40   1:08.67    Australia 1:01.66 1:26.23 1:15.22 1:00.40 1:09.12
29 Jarvis Jin 1:00.14   1:09.60    Australia 1:00.14 1:11.85 1:06.08 1:22.20 1:10.86
30 George Pelham 50.04   1:10.61    Australia 50.04 1:03.15 DNF 1:02.48 1:26.21
31 Edward Hollingdale 1:07.92   1:12.23    Australia 1:11.12 1:13.77 1:12.00 1:07.92 1:13.56
32 Ethan Pride 1:00.24   1:13.54    Australia 1:09.42 1:00.24 1:20.17 DNF 1:11.04
33 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 54.09   1:14.12    Indonesia 1:08.83 1:16.60 1:16.94 54.09 1:23.32
34 Xander Byrne 1:09.92   1:14.68    Australia 1:17.51 1:20.78 1:09.92 1:15.00 1:11.54
35 Ben Wakelin 1:09.13   1:17.36    Australia 1:23.74 1:09.13 1:13.41 1:14.94 DNF
36 Sam Chaplin 1:06.29   1:20.39    Australia 1:22.90 1:31.70 1:09.82 1:06.29 1:28.45
37 Wesley Allen 1:17.15   1:21.13    Australia 1:17.77 1:17.15 1:28.06 1:44.53 1:17.57
38 Swami Srinivasan 1:13.84   1:22.23    Australia 1:13.84 1:17.93 1:16.61 1:40.19 1:32.16
39 Divnoor Bajwa 1:09.62   1:22.29    Australia 1:37.02 1:22.45 1:31.38 1:13.04 1:09.62
40 Jin Tay 1:19.50   1:22.88    Australia 1:22.88 1:22.06 1:23.70 1:19.50 1:25.25
41 Ming Jin Low 1:09.83   1:30.72    Australia 1:40.95 DNF 1:27.21 1:09.83 1:24.01
42 Roshan Jivanjee 1:21.98   1:31.49    Australia 1:31.13 1:31.48 1:34.05 1:31.86 1:21.98
43 Benjamin Addinsall 1:25.87   1:31.97    Australia 1:52.97 1:25.87 1:27.12 1:32.94 1:35.85
44 Sebastian Outh-Aut 1:24.92   1:35.00    Australia 1:29.42 1:31.16 1:48.06 1:24.92 1:44.42
45 Lucien West 1:14.05   1:36.42    Australia 1:32.81 1:14.05 1:59.55 1:42.66 1:33.80
46 Lennon Hughes 1:18.69   1:38.17    Australia 1:21.55 1:44.98 1:18.69 1:47.98 1:52.25
47 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 1:23.59   1:42.89    Australia 1:23.59 DNF 1:49.77 1:29.82 1:49.09
48 Phoenix Pham 1:36.99   1:44.81    Australia 1:44.56 1:38.75 1:51.13 1:36.99 2:02.18
49 Matthew Robert Blamey 1:33.67   1:52.95    Australia 2:05.54 1:36.64 2:06.60 1:56.66 1:33.67
50 Stefan Nikolovski 1:31.24   1:59.23    Australia 1:31.24 1:58.91 DNF 1:57.11 2:01.67
51 Aadarsh Madhavan 58.79   DNF    India 58.99 1:07.19 DNF 58.79 DNF
52 David Huang 1:16.71   DNF    Australia DNF 1:16.71 DNF 1:26.19 1:24.65
53 Jack A. Bianco 1:18.01   DNF    Australia 1:21.99 1:20.99 DNF DNF 1:18.01
54 Sebastian Robbins 1:31.31   DNF    Australia DNF 1:31.31 1:51.33 DNF DNF
55 Leo Chapman 1:43.11   DNF    Australia 1:56.81 1:43.11 2:02.08 DNF DNF
56 Eleanor Shiels 1:57.86      Australia 2:03.24 1:57.86
57 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 20.24   27.60    Australia 20.24 29.53 27.11 26.41 29.29
2 Tomoya Firman 31.21   33.92    Australia 31.21 33.69 36.93 35.69 32.37
3 Jayden McNeill 30.60   34.29    Australia 30.60 31.27 37.58 40.10 34.03
4 Tommy Kiprillis 33.67   36.77    Australia 39.27 33.67 46.27 36.12 34.91
5 Caleb Tay 41.20   44.21    Australia 41.20 50.40 41.21 48.54 42.87
6 Mannessah Kani 41.78   45.74    Australia 41.78 46.75 44.28 55.15 46.19
7 William Gurnett 42.31   46.51    Australia 42.31 45.92 48.05 46.83 46.77
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 43.74   49.71    Australia 53.12 48.28 50.90 43.74 49.95
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 42.02   43.21   WR  Australia 42.24 53.93 42.02 42.66 44.74
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:01.72   1:05.79    Australia 1:07.37 1:06.27 1:01.72 1:03.74 1:20.12
3 Jayden McNeill 1:03.45   1:06.38    Australia 1:03.78 1:05.16 1:10.19 1:03.45 1:14.56
4 Tomoya Firman 1:03.80   1:06.57    Australia 1:03.80 1:08.35 1:11.88 1:06.71 1:04.64
5 Tommy Kiprillis 1:06.45   1:16.84    Australia 1:16.10 1:24.46 1:21.41 1:06.45 1:13.02
6 Jack O'Mahony 1:15.96   1:21.24    Australia 1:15.96 1:34.72 1:24.51 1:20.15 1:19.07
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:12.24   1:21.63    Australia 1:24.33 1:19.26 1:31.37 1:21.31 1:12.24
8 William Gurnett 1:18.00   1:25.26    Australia 1:27.19 1:30.58 1:29.14 1:18.00 1:19.46
9 Caleb Tay 1:13.52   1:26.66    Australia 1:27.28 1:31.66 1:13.52 1:21.04 DNF
10 Mannessah Kani 1:25.79   1:28.24    Australia 1:28.47 1:30.01 1:30.33 1:25.79 1:26.23
11 Logan Liao 1:33.58   1:42.12    Australia 1:33.58 1:38.40 1:48.37 1:39.83 1:48.12
12 Alan Ma 1:41.43   1:45.77    Australia 1:44.70 1:43.78 1:41.43 1:48.84 1:59.77
13 Matthew Flay 1:46.19   1:48.14    Australia 1:46.19 1:52.96 1:46.38 1:47.38 1:50.65
14 James Shearwood 1:46.09   1:49.65    Australia 1:54.50 1:46.47 1:47.98 2:09.32 1:46.09
15 Kent Thomson 1:41.14   1:49.84    Australia 1:44.81 1:41.14 2:05.49 1:51.37 1:53.35
16 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 1:31.53   1:50.48    Indonesia 1:31.53 1:41.51 1:57.78 1:58.87 1:52.14
17 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 1:43.56   1:53.52    Indonesia 1:43.56 1:53.31 1:58.05 1:53.16 1:54.08
18 Jack Beckett 1:48.83   1:59.23    Australia 1:52.83 2:06.45 2:08.73 1:58.40 1:48.83
19 Cameron Stollery 1:37.70   1:59.34    Australia 1:57.56 2:25.76 2:03.09 1:57.38 1:37.70
20 Calven Lipec 1:53.38   2:02.62    Australia 2:06.00 2:02.58 2:11.12 1:59.29 1:53.38
21 Ethan Stevens 1:47.67   2:03.20    Australia 1:47.67 DNF 2:02.81 2:03.94 2:02.85
22 Edward Hollingdale 1:40.56   2:04.20    Australia 1:40.56 1:56.80 2:12.88 2:02.93 2:15.39
23 Myles Jarman 1:48.40   2:04.44    Australia 1:48.40 2:06.85 2:08.60 2:02.47 2:03.99
24 Lachlan O'Gorman 2:05.58   2:11.08    Australia 2:14.82 2:11.92 2:10.91 2:05.58 2:10.41
25 Ming Kim Low 2:01.91   2:12.48    Australia 2:01.91 2:16.92 2:06.22 2:48.78 2:14.31
26 Ethan Pride 2:07.76   2:13.02    Australia 2:12.80 2:07.76 2:31.51 2:16.32 2:09.94
27 Jack Cai 1:42.87   2:13.06    Australia 2:20.47 2:18.01 2:00.69 DNF 1:42.87
28 Riley Dexter 2:11.38   2:18.61    Australia 2:17.99 2:11.38 2:36.48 2:25.27 2:12.58
29 Aadarsh Madhavan 2:11.60   2:22.70    India 2:54.51 2:21.93 2:20.90 2:25.26 2:11.60
30 Ethan Vellu 2:18.08   2:27.43    Australia 2:28.16 2:45.59 2:32.20 2:18.08 2:21.92
31 Jarvis Jin 2:21.24   2:30.63    Australia 2:21.24 2:32.93 DNF 2:36.52 2:22.43
32 George Pelham 2:01.06   2:31.71    Australia 2:33.32 2:25.19 2:36.61 2:01.06 2:36.99
33 Sebastian Outh-Aut 2:31.31   2:41.05    Australia 2:31.31 2:48.33 2:33.34 2:41.49 3:02.28
34 Benjamin Addinsall 2:46.84   3:02.33    Australia 3:25.00 2:46.84 3:07.51 3:07.54 2:51.94
35 Jack A. Bianco 3:20.09      Australia DNF 3:20.09
36 Ben Wakelin 3:29.49      Australia 3:29.49 3:30.77
37 Swami Srinivasan 3:39.09      Australia 3:39.09 3:56.11
38 Sebastian Robbins DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:25.27   1:31.68    Australia 1:32.62 1:37.15 1:25.27
2 Ryan Driscoll 1:56.30   1:58.83    Australia 1:56.30 2:01.65 1:58.55
3 Jayden McNeill 2:01.90   2:15.70    Australia 2:01.90 2:21.08 2:24.11
4 Tomoya Firman 2:15.00   2:28.58    Australia 2:42.78 2:27.97 2:15.00
5 Mannessah Kani 2:10.47   2:28.76    Australia 2:36.00 2:39.82 2:10.47
6 Tommy Kiprillis 2:29.14   2:42.58    Australia 2:58.98 2:29.14 2:39.63
7 William Gurnett 2:49.04   2:51.84    Australia 2:50.20 2:56.28 2:49.04
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3:02.85   3:31.99    Australia 3:31.29 4:01.84 3:02.85
9 Jack O'Mahony 3:19.85   3:32.44    Australia 3:31.11 3:19.85 3:46.37
10 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 3:20.48   3:33.79    Indonesia 3:47.12 3:20.48 3:33.76
11 Kent Thomson 3:28.22   3:35.65    Australia 3:28.22 3:37.98 3:40.74
12 Matthew Flay 3:29.14   3:39.36    Australia 3:37.00 3:29.14 3:51.93
13 Edward Hollingdale 3:55.31   4:03.46    Australia 3:55.31 4:18.68 3:56.38
14 James Shearwood 3:48.99   4:06.74    Australia 4:35.72 3:55.50 3:48.99
15 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 3:57.74   4:12.19    Indonesia 3:57.74 4:24.97 4:13.87
16 Calven Lipec 4:09.77   4:36.33    Australia 4:09.77 4:50.07 4:49.15
17 Ming Kim Low 4:30.27   4:43.95    Australia 4:50.28 4:51.31 4:30.27
18 Ethan Pride 4:43.49   4:46.14    Australia 4:46.29 4:43.49 4:48.64
19 Myles Jarman 4:37.30   4:47.53    Australia 4:48.03 4:37.30 4:57.26
20 Jack Beckett 4:46.09   5:03.06    Australia 4:46.09 4:49.01 5:34.08
21 Logan Liao 3:32.30   DNF    Australia 3:50.18 3:32.30 DNF
22 George Pelham 6:28.20      Australia 6:28.20
23 Benjamin Addinsall DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:11.83   2:18.92    Australia 2:11.83 2:26.95 2:17.99
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:39.79   2:45.34    Australia 2:48.20 2:48.02 2:39.79
3 Jayden McNeill 3:18.77   3:31.94    Australia 3:30.81 3:18.77 3:46.23
4 Tomoya Firman 3:27.35   3:38.31    Australia 3:35.06 3:27.35 3:52.51
5 Mannessah Kani 4:06.00   4:15.53    Australia 4:31.64 4:06.00 4:08.96
6 William Gurnett 3:55.72   4:17.99    Australia 4:45.16 3:55.72 4:13.08
7 Tommy Kiprillis 3:58.24   4:38.63    Australia 4:56.31 5:01.34 3:58.24
8 Caleb Tay 4:37.00   4:55.42    Australia 5:16.96 4:52.29 4:37.00
9 Jack O'Mahony 5:17.05   5:36.81    Australia 5:35.41 5:17.05 5:57.96
10 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 6:16.16      Indonesia 6:16.16
11 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 6:18.33      Indonesia 6:18.33
12 Matthew Flay 6:23.44      Australia 6:23.44
13 Ming Kim Low 6:57.61      Australia 6:57.61
14 Myles Jarman 7:07.52      Australia 7:07.52
15 Ethan Pride 7:19.58      Australia 7:19.58
16 Calven Lipec DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 20.48   OcR DNF    Australia DNF DNF 20.48
2 Tomoya Firman 42.78   DNF    Australia 42.78 DNF DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 46.96   DNF    Australia 46.96 1:19.12 DNF
4 Lennon Hughes 3:45.02   DNF    Australia 3:45.02 5:32.07 DNS
5 Ming Kim Low 4:37.04   DNF    Australia DNF 4:37.04 DNS
6 Ethan Pride 6:32.69   DNF    Australia 6:32.69 DNS DNS
7 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
7 Calven Lipec DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
7 Ethan Stevens DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
7 Jayden McNeill DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Kent Thomson DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
7 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
7 Myles Jarman DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
7 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
7 Riley Dexter DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
7 Tommy Kiprillis DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 25.92   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 25.92
2 Feliks Zemdegs 49.70   54.84    Australia 53.87 1:00.94 49.70
3 Lennon Hughes 3:47.24   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:47.24
4 Ming Kim Low 4:06.12   DNF    Australia DNF 4:06.12 DNF
5 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.16   11.48    Australia 11.16 11.32 11.22 11.89 16.27
2 Jayden McNeill 11.03   11.77    Australia 11.47 13.16 11.25 11.03 12.58
3 Tomoya Firman 13.46   14.32    Australia 13.46 18.20 14.02 14.93 14.00
4 Jack Cai 15.09   16.23    Australia 15.67 16.62 17.96 16.41 15.09
5 Tommy Kiprillis 14.33   16.47    Australia 24.13 16.50 14.33 14.52 18.40
6 Matthew Flay 17.03   19.74    Australia 19.78 20.01 24.01 17.03 19.42
7 Ethan Stevens 18.80   20.12    Australia 20.37 26.96 18.80 20.88 19.12
8 William Gurnett 15.79   20.27    Australia 24.00 18.94 15.79 22.78 19.10
9 Tam Quan 18.90   21.05    Australia 22.96 21.19 18.90 19.01 26.74
10 Cameron Stollery 15.64   21.20    Australia 24.34 28.51 21.64 15.64 17.62
11 Thomas Bradshaw 16.08   21.71    Australia 23.45 19.07 24.41 22.60 16.08
12 Alan Ma 16.02   21.97    Australia 27.15 16.02 26.49 21.31 18.12
13 Jack O'Mahony 18.74   22.12    Australia 22.53 18.74 21.85 21.98 31.87
14 Ben Chin 19.15   22.13    Australia 23.22 23.05 20.11 19.15 25.42
15 Soh Li Jin 18.57   22.36    Malaysia 21.48 19.55 18.57 32.06 26.04
16 Kent Thomson 19.56   23.00    Australia 21.24 24.15 31.18 19.56 23.61
17 James Shearwood 20.72   23.79    Australia 20.72 22.92 31.13 27.62 20.84
18 Jack Beckett 17.00   23.94    Australia 17.00 24.37 24.18 23.52 24.12
19 Edward Hollingdale 19.70   24.89    Australia 22.23 24.85 27.58 33.65 19.70
20 Riley Dexter 22.56   25.44    Australia 27.32 22.56 25.22 23.78 28.68
21 Jarvis Jin 21.37   26.37    Australia 23.81 21.37 29.40 25.89 32.13
22 Ramesh Vidyasagar 21.93   26.41    Australia 27.05 23.66 21.93 28.52 29.73
23 Mannessah Kani 21.91   26.79    Australia 21.91 27.00 28.43 26.54 26.84
24 George Pelham 21.19   27.00    Australia 25.41 34.71 21.19 23.20 32.40
25 Caleb Tay 24.58   28.17    Australia 28.53 24.58 28.03 27.95 30.30
26 Ethan Vellu 25.56   28.91    Australia 27.35 31.49 38.81 27.90 25.56
27 Sam Chaplin 23.93   29.04    Australia 23.93 32.04 30.59 27.02 29.51
28 Divnoor Bajwa 23.98   29.05    Australia 30.75 29.23 36.90 27.18 23.98
29 Phoenix Pham 24.82   29.55    Australia 32.62 31.46 24.82 27.52 29.68
30 Tim McMahon 27.02   30.22    Australia 36.31 30.79 29.02 27.02 30.84
31 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 22.81   30.89    Australia 34.40 22.81 33.65 24.61 DNF
32 Calven Lipec 27.00   31.65    Australia 30.90 32.26 48.02 27.00 31.78
33 David Epstein 26.27   31.66    Australia 40.19 30.48 35.91 26.27 28.60
34 Ming Kim Low 23.27   32.40    Australia 31.65 23.27 28.57 41.45 36.98
35 Lachlan O'Gorman 32.46   34.21    Australia 33.96 41.90 36.15 32.51 32.46
36 Aadarsh Madhavan 30.73   35.91    India 32.66 44.17 30.91 DNF 30.73
37 Leo Pham 29.72   37.57    Australia 45.17 36.15 31.39 DNF 29.72
38 Ethan Pride 33.74   38.62    Australia 33.74 38.67 38.64 41.60 38.55
39 Logan Liao 35.04   38.64    Australia DNF 40.31 35.04 36.88 38.73
40 Wesley Allen 34.72   38.69    Australia 38.65 42.61 41.76 34.72 35.66
41 Lennon Hughes 32.62   40.01    Australia 39.66 40.61 43.67 32.62 39.76
42 Myles Jarman 30.16   40.51    Australia 39.70 45.04 1:04.23 30.16 36.78
43 Aidan Chan 36.36   40.64    Australia 45.72 39.01 41.24 36.36 41.68
44 Benjamin Addinsall 34.22   41.02    Australia DNF 44.55 40.77 37.75 34.22
45 Lachlan Aird 30.97   42.07    Australia 30.97 46.17 42.87 39.85 43.48
46 Ben Wakelin 31.31   43.04    Australia 40.32 31.31 43.23 45.56 53.00
47 Swami Srinivasan 37.59   44.48    Australia 48.54 37.59 41.02 43.88 59.35
48 Sebastian Outh-Aut 40.61   45.38    Australia 54.20 43.27 47.09 45.77 40.61
49 Janiru Rathnapriya 40.89   47.06    Australia 48.11 40.89 50.22 45.69 47.39
50 Ming Jin Low 42.98   47.91    Australia 44.79 42.98 52.61 46.33 DNF
51 Alevio Hamizan Ersha 41.10   48.07    Indonesia 49.56 49.16 45.50 52.86 41.10
52 Alvaro Haidar Ersha 41.78   48.89    Indonesia 42.64 41.78 53.53 53.37 50.65
53 Stefan Nikolovski 40.22   48.96    Australia 40.22 56.23 DNF 47.60 43.04
54 Eleanor Shiels 44.28   53.10    Australia 55.58 50.04 53.67 44.28 1:09.41
55 David Huang 41.72   54.46    Australia 41.72 51.91 1:00.03 1:07.04 51.43
56 Zade Cruz 38.65   57.71    New Zealand 1:17.71 38.65 1:03.16 53.70 56.28
57 Alex Bird 51.90   58.17    Australia DNF 52.01 1:07.98 51.90 54.53
58 Emmet Hobbs 47.64   58.44    Australia 1:17.59 47.64 1:12.58 53.74 49.00
59 Zac Watson 55.66   1:08.91    Australia 55.66 1:14.02 1:17.07 1:03.33 1:09.38
60 Jamie Budgen 36.11   DNF    Australia DNF 39.34 DNF 36.11 46.26
61 Jack A. Bianco 1:06.52      Australia 1:21.48 1:06.52
62 Nicholas Tan 1:09.27      Australia 1:32.77 1:09.27
63 Benjamin Fraser Trueman 1:10.55      Australia 1:51.39 1:10.55
64 Zachary Meikle 1:10.80      Australia DNF 1:10.80
65 Andrei Kabigting 1:16.13      Australia 1:16.13 DNF
66 Dylan Hua 1:25.16      Australia 1:45.24 1:25.16
67 Anthony Young 1:30.57      Australia 1:30.57 1:57.68
68 Daneel John Hewitt 1:32.18      Australia DNF 1:32.18
69 Cameron Svendsen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.95   11.69    Australia 10.95 13.86 11.13 11.89 12.05
2 Jayden McNeill 11.56   12.40    Australia 11.73 13.73 12.98 12.49 11.56
3 Tomoya Firman 11.95   14.32    Australia 17.95 13.21 14.76 11.95 14.98
4 Tommy Kiprillis 14.22   14.87    Australia 14.22 14.63 15.56 14.43 16.56
5 Jack Cai 14.69   17.82    Australia 20.75 18.93 14.69 15.88 18.65
6 William Gurnett 16.53   19.74    Australia 18.98 20.02 16.53 21.15 20.23
7 Matthew Flay 16.54   20.87    Australia 21.68 21.30 16.54 19.64 22.30
8 Ethan Stevens 16.69   20.88    Australia 29.96 16.69 21.52 20.71 20.42
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 3:15.45   NR    Australia DNF 3:15.45 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 7:02.42      Australia 7:02.42 DNF DNF
3 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNF
3 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF DNS DNS
3 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
1 Tomoya Firman DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tomoya Firman 12/16 45:55      Australia 12/16 45:55 DNS
2 Zeshaan Khokhar 15/22 58:13      Australia 15/22 58:13 DNS
3 Feliks Zemdegs DNF      Australia DNF DNS
3 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNS
3 Lennon Hughes DNF      Australia DNF DNF
3 Mannessah Kani DNF      Australia DNF DNF
3 Myles Jarman DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U R2 D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 B U L' R' B D R2 U B L
A #2 D2 R2 F2 U' L2 D L2 B2 F L2 D L2 B R' B' F U' R' B
A #3 R D2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 B U' R' U B D R' D' U' F2 L2
A #4 R L' U B2 R2 D2 F D' R' U2 L2 D2 L U2 F2 L U2 R2 F2
A #5 R D2 R F2 R2 D2 B2 U2 R' F2 R B' U F2 R D F2 L2 B2 L2 B
A Ex#1 F2 D2 U' B2 D R2 F2 L2 U2 B' U F R' F' L2 D2 B' F' U F2
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 R' U F2 U2 F U' B' D' U F' U'
B #1 U L2 R2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D F2 U' L' D B L2 B2 R' F D2 U L2
B #2 U' F2 R' D2 R U2 D B U' R F2 R2 L2 D2 F' D2 R2 F' L2
B #3 L' B2 L U2 L2 U2 R D2 U2 B2 D2 U B2 L2 R U L B D2 R
B #4 U' R2 U' L2 B2 U' F2 U2 B2 L R D' R2 F D F R2 F L2 F
B #5 R2 F2 D2 U' R2 U' B2 D F U' B' R' B2 F U2 R B U B
B Ex#1 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 R' F' L' B R D2 R' F' R2 U2 R
B Ex#2 B2 D2 L2 F2 L B2 U2 L2 U L2 D B2 F2 L' U B' R D' F2
C #1 R2 B2 F' R2 F' R2 U2 F2 U2 R D F U' R' F U2 B' F' U L2
C #2 L2 F2 R2 U' F2 U' R2 F2 D2 F L2 D L B' R' D' B D' L2 D
C #3 U2 L2 B2 L' R2 U F2 L' R U' F' R' U F L' U2
C #4 L2 F2 U2 F2 D U2 L2 D' B D' L2 B2 R U' L B' R F' L2 B2
C #5 F' L2 D2 L2 B' L2 F' R' B' R' B' U2 R U R' D' L R
C Ex#1 L D2 L' B2 F2 R U2 L2 F2 D B L R2 B2 R2 U L D2 F' U
C Ex#2 R F' R' F R' L D R U R B' U2 B2 L' F2 D2 B2 L' U2 R'
D #1 R2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 U2 R' B D' R' F' D2 F R2 B D2 L2 U'
D #2 F2 D2 R2 U' L2 F2 L2 R F' U' F' D' B2 L D2 U2 B' U' F2
D #3 B' L2 F2 L2 F' D2 B' L2 U L D2 R D U' F2 D2 B D' R'
D #4 R2 F2 R2 D' R2 D' L2 U' R2 U2 F D F U' B2 L' B' D' U
D #5 B2 D2 F2 U F2 R2 U B D L F2 L2 F' R' D' U' L2 R' U'
D Ex#1 R2 U2 D2 F' R D R F2 U2 F U2 L2 B2 U D B2 L2
D Ex#2 R2 F2 R2 U R2 B2 U R2 B2 D U2 L B' D' F U' B' D' F L'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 D2 R2 U' L F' U' L2 F' L' F2 D2 L2 F' R2 F' U2 F'
A #2 D' F U R' L D2 B R D2 F' U' L2 F2 B' L2 U2 F U2 F2 U2
A #3 L U2 R B2 D2 B2 L' F U' B' R2 F R' U2 R U' B2 R'
A #4 L' D2 R2 U2 F2 D2 B2 F2 R F R U L' R' B' L2 F' R F' R2
A #5 B' L2 U F' R2 D F' D L B2 D2 R2 U R2 U B2 D F2 U' L2
A Ex#1 B D2 B2 D2 L2 B' F R D2 U' L' U2 L B' F2 D L2 R'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 D2 U' B' R' B' L2 U B F' D' R' U2 F D'
B #1 B2 D2 L R2 D2 R' U2 B2 L' D' R U R' U2 F L D L' B
B #2 R' B' D2 L' B L U D' L' U' R F2 R2 D2 F2 U F2 L2
B #3 L2 D2 F2 L2 U' L2 D2 U2 L B F U2 L' D B2 U' B' L B2 F'
B #4 L2 F2 L D2 B2 D2 R' U' R F D2 F D2 L' R D F2 R
B #5 R2 L2 U' F' D2 B2 L2 F' U2 L B2 U2 L2 U' L2 B2 U2 L2
B Ex#1 U2 B2 R2 U2 F2 L B2 L' F' D F2 R2 D B2 R2 B' R2 D R2
B Ex#2 L' B2 F2 R' D2 R' F2 U2 R2 F' L' R2 F' R' D U' F U' B' F2
C #1 U' L2 U B2 D' B2 D2 L2 B2 F2 D' L' F' R D' B' L R D R'
C #2 B2 U B2 U' L2 F2 D' B2 U2 R' F' D R' D2 L B D2 B'
C #3 D2 F2 L' U' B D' L' B2 U' F B' D2 R' L U2 B2 L2 F2 R
C #4 R2 U L2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B' F' D' F2 L' B2 U F' R F' L U2
C #5 F2 D' R' B U' R2 B2 D F' L' U2 D R2 U2 F2 U' F2
C Ex#1 F2 L2 U R2 D L2 R2 D U' R' F L' F2 R' B' R2 F R F
C Ex#2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D2 U B D2 R U2 F' D2 L2 R B U F
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 R2 F U2 F D2 F U2 B' L' F2 U B' D B2 D B' F L2
A #2 U2 L2 U2 F B2 L U F L U' D2 B2 U' B2 R2 U F2 B2 D2
A #3 D2 R D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 R' U' R2 B D F L2 D2 F U R2
A #4 R L' U D F R2 D' R D2 F' B' U' B2 R2 L2 U D2 B2 U'
A #5 B' U2 L2 B' L2 D2 U2 F D2 R F2 R D2 F L' D2 F L2 D R2
A Ex#1 U' F' U F' B U D2 R D' B2 R2 D2 L D2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 F2
A Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 D U2 L2 D F' D F U' L2 F L' U F R' B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U' R2 U' R2 F' U' F2 R U'
A #2 R F' R' U R U R U' R' U R
A #3 U' F U' F R U' R2 F U' R2 U'
A #4 R' F U' R' F R2 F' R' U R' U'
A #5 R U2 R2 F2 U' F' R2 F' U2 R' U'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R U
A Ex#2 F R U' R U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 R2
B #1 R' F R U' R' F' R2 U2 F R U
B #2 F U' F U' F' U R U2 R U' R'
B #3 F U' R' F U2 F U' R2 U' R' U2
B #4 U R' F U' F' U2 F U2 R' F R2
B #5 U R' F2 U' F U2 R U' R' U' R2
B Ex#1 F U' R2 F' R' U' R U2 F' R2 F
B Ex#2 F U2 F U R U' R2 U' R2 F' R2
C #1 U2 R' F' U2 F U' F' U2 R U2 R
C #2 R' F' R' U' F' U2 R U' R F' R'
C #3 R' U' F' U' R2 F' R' U2 R U2 F'
C #4 U' R' F U2 F U2 F' U2 R2 U' R2
C #5 R' U2 R U R U' F' U' R2 U' F
C Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R U R' F' R U' R'
C Ex#2 R' F U' F U F' R U R' U2 R
D #1 F R U' R U' R' U2 R' F U' R2
D #2 U' R' U2 F U' F R U R U2 R
D #3 U2 F U' F U F R2 U2 R' F U2
D #4 R' U2 F U' R U' R' U R' U' R'
D #5 U R U' R2 F R F U' R F U'
D Ex#1 U2 R' F R U' F2 R2 U' R' U' R'
D Ex#2 R U' R2 U' F' U2 F U2 R' U' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 U2 F' R U2 F R U R
A #2 R' U2 F U2 R U' R' U R U R'
A #3 R' U' F R2 U2 F R U2 R' F R
A #4 U2 R U2 R2 U2 F2 R F R2 U' R2
A #5 U' R' F U2 R U R F U2 F R
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' F R U F' U2 R2
A Ex#2 U R' U' F U' F U' R F U R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 F U2 D2 L2 F' R2 U' F' L' B2 D F' U' B Uw2 Fw2 D2 U' Fw2 L Uw2 R D' Rw2 D2 L2 U' Fw L' D' R2 Fw' Rw B2 Uw' L2 Fw B2 Rw2
A #2 L2 B2 L' U2 R F2 U2 R F2 R2 B' U L2 D R D2 R2 D2 B' F D' Rw2 F Uw2 B R' B' F Rw2 B' L F2 R' Uw' Fw2 D' Fw2 L2 Fw2 Rw Fw' R' D2 Rw Fw2 R
A #3 B2 L2 B' L' R B L B2 F' R B2 U' R2 B2 L2 B2 D2 B2 U' L2 U2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 D L R F2 Uw2 Fw2 U R U L' Fw' U' R' Fw2 D L2 Uw B R' Fw' Uw L D
A #4 L U2 R F2 U2 R' D2 F2 R' U B' D' L R' B' D F' U' B U' Uw2 Fw2 B2 R B Uw2 R' B' R' B F' R F2 Uw' B2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 R' Fw Uw' Rw' U D2 Rw2 U2
A #5 L2 D2 R2 U2 B2 F R2 F2 L2 D2 F D' U' F R' B F2 L U' F' Fw2 Uw2 D' U B' Rw2 F2 U Fw2 B' F' U' Rw R B' Rw2 D Uw L Fw Rw B' Rw' D2
A Ex#1 U2 L U2 R' B2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F D B2 D' L F2 U L' D U2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F' D' Rw2 B R2 F2 D L2 Rw' U B2 Rw2 R2 Fw U Rw L' F D Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 B2 U B2 U' B2 U B2 R2 U R' B U L2 R U' R' D R2 Fw2 Rw2 F U2 R Uw2 D2 L Uw2 R' B F Uw L' D B2 R Rw B' Uw' U2 Fw U Rw2 Uw'
B #1 L' R' B2 D2 B2 R' B2 R2 U2 B R2 B R2 D F2 L2 B' L2 U2 Rw2 Fw2 L' B L2 Fw2 Uw2 L F Rw2 B2 Uw' Fw2 U L' Uw2 R2 B' R2 Fw Rw D2 Fw' Uw
B #2 F B D' R2 B' R2 U L U2 B L R' D2 L' R2 D2 B2 U2 B2 D2 Rw2 B2 U F' Rw2 U F Rw2 B D2 U' R2 Fw2 Rw L Uw2 F U' L2 Fw' Uw' R' Fw' B' Rw Fw
B #3 B' U2 L2 B U2 L2 U2 R2 F U B2 D2 R L U' R2 F D2 L2 B2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R2 U F2 Uw2 F' U' F2 R2 Rw' F L2 Fw2 L' F' Uw' Fw' D2 L R' U Fw2
B #4 L2 D B2 F2 L2 U B2 L2 U2 B' L2 D2 R B U L' U2 F' R2 U2 Fw2 U' R' B2 R' Uw2 L Fw2 U' B2 L2 F2 Uw2 Fw D2 L' Fw' B2 U' Rw' D2 U Fw D L U
B #5 L B L2 D' F' R2 F U' F D F U2 R2 F2 D2 L U2 B2 U2 L2 Rw2 U2 B Rw2 U' L2 Uw2 L2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw' L2 F D Rw' Fw' L' U2 Fw2 L' D'
B Ex#1 R' D2 R' F2 L D2 L2 U2 F' L' D L' U2 L2 F' U L' U L2 Fw2 U' Rw2 R' U' F2 D2 R2 Uw2 L R' Uw2 B2 Fw R' Fw2 F' R U' Rw Fw Rw2 Uw2 R B2
B Ex#2 D2 F L2 D2 F' D2 R2 F L2 R D' F2 B R D B2 U R F' B2 Uw2 L Fw2 R' B L B2 F Uw2 R B D' F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw F Uw' Rw U' L2 Uw' D
C #1 R2 D F2 R2 F2 R2 D2 B2 U L2 D2 R' L D L2 B L2 D' F L B Rw2 F' D U2 Rw2 B' L2 Fw2 Uw2 F U' D2 L2 Rw U' B2 U' Fw' Uw R2 Fw D' Fw B' U
C #2 D2 R' D2 U2 L2 D2 U2 F2 L' F2 B U F' D' B' R U2 B U' L2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U' Fw2 D Rw2 F' R2 D R2 B2 F Rw U Rw2 F2 U Fw R' D' Rw Fw' B' R
C #3 D2 B L2 U2 D2 F2 U2 F2 R B' F2 U' D2 R B' F2 L' F Fw2 L2 U' Rw2 F' U R2 F2 Uw2 U' L2 Rw' B' U' Rw' U' B' U' Fw' Rw' R2 Fw D2 L'
C #4 D' U' L' D2 U' L' U' B' D' L2 F U2 B2 R2 B' R2 F' U2 F Uw2 L2 F' Rw2 Fw2 F2 D' B' U2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 D Rw U L R' U2 Fw U' R2 Uw F2 Rw' D2 B
C #5 U2 B' D2 R U' R' F R L' B' R2 U2 D' B2 U2 L2 D' B2 R2 D' Rw2 B Rw2 R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 U2 B' Uw2 L2 U' L Uw D B' D2 L' Fw' Rw' U2 D Fw' Uw' B
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 F2 U2 L2 U L2 D B' R2 B R D2 B' U B D2 L' D2 Rw2 Fw2 L2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R' F' U2 B2 U' F' Uw F R2 Fw' Rw Uw2 U F Rw2 R
C Ex#2 L' F' B2 R' B R' F L D L B2 L2 U2 R F2 B2 L U2 R B2 Rw2 D F Uw2 U2 B' D2 R2 Fw2 U' B L U Rw F2 Rw Uw' U Rw' Fw Rw2 U' L2 R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 L2 U' F2 R2 U' L U' B2 R' L' F D' U' L' D2 Fw2 L2 Uw2 U R U' Fw2 L' D' U' Fw2 U2 B R Uw2 Fw Rw2 D' Uw' F2 L' Uw Rw2 Fw B2
A #2 L' D2 R' F2 L' F2 L2 F2 R U' F R' D2 R B L D B U2 B Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 L' F2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 D R D2 U' Fw' D2 F' B' L' U' Rw Fw' Rw' L2 Fw2 D2 Rw'
A #3 D2 B2 L2 U B2 L2 D R2 D' L U2 B L2 F' U' L D' F R2 D Rw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R' B2 Uw2 D Fw2 B2 F2 U2 D' Fw U R2 Fw R' D Fw' L Uw' R L2
A #4 F' D' F' U' B' D' L' U R2 F' R U2 L2 B2 U2 L B2 R F2 U2 F2 Uw2 L' Fw2 U Rw2 D' R U2 Fw2 F2 L' D2 F2 Fw Rw2 U B Rw Uw' Rw2 F B2 Uw F2
A #5 F' U2 L2 F' U2 D2 F' U2 B D' L2 U' R2 L D R' D2 B2 R Fw2 U' L' Fw2 R2 L2 U' Rw2 R' B2 U' Rw2 D2 Fw Uw2 F U2 D F Uw' R' Uw F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 R2 F' U2 F' U2 R2 B L2 D' B2 U F' D R' F D2 B' R' Rw2 F' R2 Fw2 U Fw2 L2 U R2 F' U Rw2 B Rw D F' R' U' Fw' D2 U Rw D' Fw L' Uw'
A Ex#2 F2 U B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U L' F2 B R U2 R2 F D' L2 U R2 Fw2 D B Uw2 F' D' U2 Fw2 B Rw2 F' B' D Rw U Fw2 L' B' Fw L2 Uw' Rw' U2 Fw' Uw2 F
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw B R U' Uw R' Rw Fw' Rw Uw L2 U F L2 U' B Dw2 F' Fw2 Lw' L' Rw Uw2 L' Rw Fw R' Dw' F' R2 B' Dw Lw Rw' Uw' B2 Bw' F L R Bw' R2 D2 Dw' Bw' U2 L' D R' Dw' Rw' B U Rw R F' Dw Fw' Bw' L
A #2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 Fw2 U' Fw Dw U2 Uw2 B' F2 U Uw Lw2 Dw2 L Dw2 R F' Rw F2 B R2 Rw Dw2 D Lw' B2 R U2 F Lw2 D2 Dw Fw Lw Rw2 U2 Uw2 Lw U R D Fw U Uw2 F2 Dw2 Uw' D B2 Bw Dw' B U2 F R2 Lw' Bw2 Rw'
A #3 Rw' B R F2 Bw' Lw' L R Fw2 D F D2 Lw' Dw2 D' Bw' D' F2 Uw' D R2 Fw Lw R B2 Bw Lw' Rw' R' Bw2 Uw2 L2 D2 Uw2 R' Dw Uw2 Lw2 Dw Rw2 D' Bw2 Rw' L Uw' L' Dw Fw2 D Lw' B' Lw Uw' U' L' U Rw F2 Bw' Fw'
A #4 Uw F2 Fw B' U Dw2 Fw F2 Dw' Fw F2 Dw2 D' B2 D L' Dw' D' R' Fw2 Lw R2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' Bw' Rw B' Uw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw B R B Rw' Dw2 D' L' Bw2 F' Fw2 L Rw B' R' Bw R2 Fw Uw2 U Rw' Fw' Uw2 Fw' Lw D' Uw2
A #5 R2 F Uw' F' B' Uw' Bw2 B Rw' Uw' U L Bw Rw' Lw B' Lw2 B' Fw2 Dw B2 L2 B2 D' Uw' Lw R2 Rw' Uw Lw2 Fw Rw U2 F2 Fw B2 Lw2 Dw L Uw' Bw' D2 F2 B D2 Lw Bw Dw2 Rw2 Fw B' Rw' L R2 Uw2 U B' Lw2 Bw' Dw'
A Ex#1 Uw2 Bw2 Uw' F Uw2 Bw' U2 Bw Fw2 Uw' Bw D' Fw' Lw2 Fw U' B Rw2 Dw2 Rw2 Uw Rw' L2 Bw D F2 U2 D2 R2 Bw' Rw D Fw2 Lw' F2 Lw' Uw Lw' Dw D2 Bw' F2 Uw Rw' Fw2 Bw' Rw Dw B2 Fw' Uw' R U Rw2 Bw2 L F' Fw Dw Rw2
A Ex#2 Bw' Fw2 Dw' B Dw2 L' Fw' D' Fw B2 Dw' L' D2 B Rw' Lw' B' L Uw B2 Lw' L2 Fw2 L' Uw' D2 B' Rw2 L U2 Uw' Dw Rw' F Bw R' U2 L D B2 Uw' F2 Fw2 Lw2 Bw2 D' F' U2 Rw' B2 Rw L Bw Uw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' F D2 F
B #1 Rw' F Dw U L U2 Dw R' Bw' Lw Fw' U R2 Dw2 Fw D2 Fw' R2 D2 Bw' B2 R Lw Bw' R2 Lw2 Dw2 Lw2 L' Rw Fw' Bw F2 Lw Bw Uw Bw2 Fw Rw' Dw2 D Rw Lw2 Bw2 Rw B Fw2 Lw2 L2 R2 Fw' F' L Fw2 Bw R2 Dw F2 Rw2 Bw'
B #2 Uw2 Dw' F' Bw2 Lw B R2 Rw' Bw Uw2 F R Uw2 B2 R2 Lw L2 B2 F' Fw Bw' U2 D' Uw' R2 L' Bw' F Uw2 L' U' Lw2 B Lw2 U' Fw2 Dw' Lw' U' B D' L' Fw2 L' Bw' U B' Uw2 R Lw2 B R2 L Bw Fw' Lw Rw2 R2 F Lw
B #3 B2 U' Bw2 B2 D2 Fw F' Uw Fw2 B R L' D' Lw F' B' L' U' F' R F2 Dw Rw2 D Uw2 R2 Dw' U L2 Uw' Bw B R F L Uw' Lw R Fw R2 Rw Dw2 Lw2 Uw U' B2 D' Dw2 Bw Uw Fw2 F' B2 Bw2 D2 U Bw2 Fw' Dw' Bw'
B #4 Fw2 U' Uw Rw2 B2 D2 R Fw Lw B Uw' Lw' Rw' Bw2 Uw2 B2 Bw U2 Bw' L Fw B2 D' U' B' Dw L2 Rw Dw' Fw' R Bw2 Dw2 F' Dw' Bw U' Lw' L2 F L' D' Fw L' F2 L' Dw2 B2 Bw' Fw2 U Rw' Lw' Dw2 D' Lw2 Dw' B2 Fw2 U2
B #5 U2 Rw D L2 Rw Uw' Rw D2 U2 R' Lw L' Bw Uw2 Dw2 D' Bw R' Bw2 R2 Bw' B' Uw L' Dw Uw2 D Lw' R2 U Fw R Bw' B' D Rw L' Lw2 B' Lw' Uw2 Bw Uw' B' Bw2 Fw' L2 D' Lw2 U2 Rw2 B2 Fw Dw' U D Fw Uw2 F' Rw'
B Ex#1 Lw2 Rw2 U D2 Lw Rw2 L2 Dw' B2 L' Dw' L Dw2 F Rw F' Rw' L' R' F Uw L' Fw2 Bw' D' Uw' Dw2 Fw2 Lw' B2 Uw2 R' Lw2 B Dw' Rw' D' B2 D Rw' Bw Rw' D Rw2 L' F' L Lw' Uw2 Bw' D' L B' Lw' F2 D' Bw2 F' Lw2 Rw2
B Ex#2 Lw Uw2 Rw Fw2 Bw2 Uw Lw F D Rw' L2 Bw U2 Dw' F2 Dw Rw2 Lw R' F B2 U' Fw2 Bw' L2 Fw' Rw B Dw' R2 D2 Dw U' F2 Lw' Uw Rw' D Dw F' L' F2 B' U Fw2 Lw2 Dw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw2 Bw' Lw' Dw' U Fw' D2 Rw' D' L' F
C #1 Bw D2 Fw D Fw U' B2 R' Fw B' Rw B' Fw2 F' U2 Dw2 Bw' Fw Lw2 Uw2 U F' Lw R F' R2 Dw2 L' Rw' R B R' Dw2 B F Fw' Dw2 F2 R' Dw2 D' Lw' D2 R U' D' Lw' B2 Fw2 F' U2 Bw2 Fw' B2 R Rw' U2 Lw2 Rw L2
C #2 Uw2 Fw B Rw Bw2 F' D' Bw' Lw2 D2 R' Dw2 F Dw Uw U' R Bw Dw' L Uw' F L' F2 B2 Fw' Dw U2 Fw Dw Uw2 F2 L' Bw2 U Lw2 U' Bw D F' Rw' Lw U' Lw2 Bw' Rw R2 U' Lw Uw2 D' Lw Rw2 F Bw' R2 Lw2 B2 Uw2 R
C #3 Lw U' B2 Bw Dw' R F L2 Rw U' B Uw' Fw F Dw Uw' D' F' Lw2 U2 D' B' U' Bw2 R U' D B' U Dw Rw' D2 F' D' Uw Fw' Rw' Uw' U2 D' Dw2 L2 Bw B F2 D L2 U2 F Dw2 F' Dw2 B2 L2 F Uw2 Lw' Fw' Uw' R2
C #4 Dw' Lw' B Lw2 Bw D' Dw R' Uw2 Bw' B' Dw' Fw' F2 B' L2 Uw R Fw' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' Rw B2 Rw' Uw2 L Bw2 Lw2 D' Rw F Rw' L2 Uw Bw' U L' Bw L2 Dw2 Rw F2 U' Dw2 Fw' Bw' Lw U Bw' Rw Fw' B Uw' Bw Dw' L' R2 Uw2 F'
C #5 R' Lw F' Lw2 D2 Dw L Rw' Uw F Fw2 R' Fw' U' Fw' U2 Uw' Fw' F2 Uw' Dw2 Fw' Uw B' L' U2 Bw' Rw' D U2 R' F' D' R Lw U L Lw2 B2 D2 U2 Lw Bw' R2 F2 Uw' Fw2 L Lw Dw2 F2 B' L' Dw B2 D2 Bw' Uw Bw' F
C Ex#1 F' R' Rw' Bw2 F' B' Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Lw L2 B D' Uw' B2 Fw' Uw' R B Bw' D Fw' Dw2 U2 Rw2 Uw Lw D Dw Rw' D' B Dw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' U2 Rw' Fw D2 L2 Uw2 Rw U L2 Rw B2 Bw2 Rw2 D2 Uw' Rw2 B' Lw' F2 D L2 F2 Rw'
C Ex#2 Uw Bw2 U' Fw2 B' Bw' F2 D' Bw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw' L2 Fw' L' U2 Bw' U2 Fw R' Fw2 Rw' D F' U' D' R Dw' U F U' Uw' B Bw2 L D2 U2 F B' Dw Fw' Bw L R2 Lw D2 Bw D' Uw' R Dw' F' R2 L2 Bw Lw Rw Bw' F2 Fw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw2 U 3Rw L2 Uw Bw' F' U R' Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Fw2 U' R 3Rw 3Fw2 Fw F 3Rw' Fw' R2 3Fw2 Dw' B2 U 3Rw U2 3Rw D2 B2 R' Dw2 3Fw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw2 D2 L' F' 3Uw2 3Rw2 F2 B Dw2 Uw F2 3Uw2 L' Bw 3Fw D' Dw' L' Uw F L Fw B 3Rw B 3Fw2 3Uw' Dw 3Rw2 L B Rw D2 U' Fw' Rw' 3Fw' 3Rw U2 3Fw2 Uw2 Bw2 R2 3Fw'
A #2 3Fw Lw D L2 Uw L' F 3Rw' U F R' Lw2 Fw2 Uw 3Uw 3Fw' B' U' Rw' F' Rw' Fw2 U2 D' Uw' L 3Uw' R' L' B2 3Fw2 D2 Uw B' Bw F2 Lw U Dw' F 3Fw' B2 L' 3Uw' Dw' D2 F' Lw2 Uw' R' Bw D 3Rw R U' Lw 3Uw Rw2 Lw 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 L' B' Dw L' F2 Lw D' Fw2 U 3Uw' R' U2 Dw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw2 B2
A #3 R' 3Uw' B2 Bw' Rw' Uw2 3Uw' Fw' Uw' Fw' Lw Dw2 D F' 3Uw' L2 Lw2 3Uw Fw 3Rw Fw U 3Fw2 Bw2 Fw Uw Bw F2 Lw2 3Uw2 L Rw' Bw L Dw' 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw' Lw 3Rw' R U' 3Uw' Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D Dw' U B Uw 3Uw Bw Lw2 R 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 3Fw' F Fw2 U Fw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw' B 3Fw2 R Uw' B D2 Dw Fw
A Ex#1 Dw2 D' Bw2 Dw D' B' Fw2 3Rw' Lw' U2 Rw2 3Fw Bw' F' 3Rw L' 3Uw F2 3Rw 3Fw2 L' 3Fw' D 3Rw' Dw2 Lw' Fw' Lw2 3Rw' 3Uw' Uw Dw' Lw Uw F' U2 R2 Rw' 3Uw' R' 3Uw2 Fw2 U2 Dw2 Fw' R B Uw2 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw Lw' 3Rw2 Uw Fw2 L2 Rw 3Uw2 L Bw 3Fw' Lw' Rw' 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 Fw2 D R F' Dw Rw' F' L2 R Dw2 B' Uw' 3Rw2 Bw2
A Ex#2 D' Fw Rw' 3Fw2 Fw D' R Fw Bw 3Fw L2 Dw' Lw2 3Uw F L2 3Fw U2 R Lw Fw2 L' Dw Uw2 D2 Lw2 L B' F' Rw' Uw Dw2 D R2 Uw B R Bw Fw2 U' L2 Fw L B Rw Dw2 3Uw U2 R' 3Rw2 F B' Bw2 Uw R' D2 Uw R' 3Rw B Lw2 Dw2 Bw F2 U Rw2 L 3Fw2 B' Lw Uw 3Fw L Bw' Uw' Fw R2 L' F L
B #1 F' Uw2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Lw Uw' 3Fw' R2 Dw 3Rw' Fw' Uw2 B' 3Fw2 Dw Rw2 Lw' L' Fw2 U Bw Lw' Rw L2 U2 B D' L2 Uw R' Lw' L2 Bw' Rw2 Fw' U Lw 3Uw Rw Bw 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 R' 3Fw D Rw' D R' 3Uw2 L Dw L2 B' U2 B2 Bw U 3Fw' Lw 3Uw Bw2 U' 3Fw Lw2 Dw' D2 R' Dw D2 Rw R' Dw' D U' L' 3Rw' F2
B #2 F' Rw U2 3Uw Lw L2 Fw2 U' Dw Fw2 3Rw2 B' R Fw2 F2 Dw F Dw' B2 U' B2 3Fw Lw2 U2 Uw Dw' Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw Uw' L2 Bw' D2 F2 Rw2 Fw' R Uw B' Rw' Fw2 3Uw2 U2 D L 3Rw' Uw Rw2 D2 Rw Bw2 U R' Lw2 Bw2 B F 3Uw2 Bw D Uw2 3Fw2 B Rw2 3Fw' Lw' R' 3Rw D' Dw B2 Uw R 3Rw2 Lw' L 3Fw F' D' Uw'
B #3 L' D 3Rw2 L2 R Bw2 D2 F2 Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' U 3Uw2 D L D' B 3Uw' R Uw2 3Uw' 3Rw L U' Rw F Rw' 3Rw' L F2 L F R' D2 Lw 3Uw' Rw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' Rw' 3Rw' 3Fw L Bw' Fw2 Rw2 R' 3Rw Lw' 3Fw Dw 3Uw2 U2 D B D2 Fw2 U2 D B Fw' 3Rw2 Bw2 Rw2 Dw' Uw2 3Uw Lw2 Bw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 Bw Fw' 3Uw2 Rw D 3Fw
B Ex#1 Fw' Rw2 F Lw' 3Fw2 L' Uw' Lw2 3Rw' Bw' 3Fw Rw2 Fw2 L Bw2 3Rw' Uw2 U2 B' 3Uw' Rw F' 3Uw 3Rw2 U' Dw2 B2 U 3Fw2 D Dw B' 3Rw Fw2 L Dw2 Rw2 3Fw D' Bw2 Fw2 F' R2 3Uw B L2 Uw 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 3Fw2 Fw' Dw2 3Fw2 D' B Rw R' U' B2 3Uw' Rw' D' Fw' Lw' Rw2 3Fw R' L' F' B2 3Fw2 Lw2 F Rw Lw 3Uw2 R2 Bw2 R'
B Ex#2 3Rw' B' L D U F' L U D2 R Bw' D2 U L2 Uw' Lw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Rw2 L Fw2 U D' Lw' Fw' 3Fw F' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw2 U2 3Fw 3Rw2 Uw R Dw2 U Uw' Bw' Dw2 Uw Lw2 F' R Uw Lw 3Uw F 3Fw' U2 Dw L2 F2 Bw' Lw2 F' R D' Dw' Fw' 3Rw2 D' Dw' L R' U Rw2 Uw Dw 3Fw R Rw2 Dw2 3Uw Bw2 Dw Fw' 3Rw Uw2 D2
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' 3Dw2 3Fw F2 R' 3Bw Lw' Rw 3Fw L 3Dw2 3Bw2 R 3Fw' Dw2 Fw Dw 3Fw L2 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw' Rw F2 3Lw' F' 3Rw2 Lw Fw Lw' U F' Rw U 3Uw2 L' 3Lw U2 3Bw' 3Fw Lw 3Lw 3Dw 3Fw Dw L D' R' Lw2 Rw2 D' F2 U2 L 3Bw L' Uw2 3Fw' R B2 3Uw 3Dw' Lw2 Rw2 B2 Dw Fw2 Dw' B' 3Bw' 3Fw Rw Bw2 3Rw2 D2 3Lw' L 3Rw Fw2 3Dw' 3Lw2 Uw U Dw D 3Uw Lw' Dw2 L2 3Lw' 3Fw2 Dw 3Bw' Uw' D2 Dw' Fw2 Uw 3Bw' 3Rw'
A #2 3Dw 3Fw2 3Uw2 D' R' U2 3Bw' 3Fw' 3Uw F Rw' Bw' D Dw2 R2 Rw2 U' R Fw2 3Bw' 3Fw R2 3Rw D U R' F2 Bw' Uw2 D' L2 Lw2 3Fw' Rw Fw2 Bw 3Fw2 3Rw Rw 3Dw' 3Rw' Rw2 3Fw D 3Lw Dw2 3Lw' R U2 Rw Lw2 Uw2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw' L' 3Dw R Uw2 3Rw' Fw2 Rw U' B' 3Fw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Dw B2 Dw' 3Rw 3Dw' Uw' Dw' L2 F2 3Rw2 R' 3Fw' D B2 F' R' L Lw 3Dw2 U' F' 3Uw2 Bw2 Rw' B2 D' B 3Rw D 3Fw Bw2 U Fw2
A #3 Fw D2 Lw Rw' R2 L2 Uw 3Uw' Bw2 3Bw2 U2 D2 Lw' U2 B' D Dw2 3Dw2 U' 3Rw' 3Lw D2 Lw D' Uw' 3Rw' L2 3Uw B' Bw Rw' L2 F2 3Bw2 L 3Dw B2 Dw' Rw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Uw D2 B 3Bw2 3Uw Fw' Bw R F' 3Dw' D2 U2 B2 Rw F Bw2 B' 3Lw2 3Fw' B2 U' R Dw2 3Fw 3Lw' B 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw2 3Lw' Rw' Uw2 Dw' L 3Rw2 F' Fw' Dw R L' 3Dw2 3Lw2 Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' F' B 3Dw' 3Fw' L' 3Uw Uw U 3Fw Bw' 3Uw2 F D' Dw
A Ex#1 3Lw R' D L B2 L B D 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw Rw' B2 Bw R D' 3Fw' Bw' Dw' Bw 3Uw2 U2 R L2 Dw' 3Uw2 B 3Rw F U' Bw B 3Lw2 D 3Lw U' F 3Uw F2 3Fw Uw Lw2 3Lw' Fw 3Lw2 3Dw F' Lw2 Fw 3Lw2 3Dw' Rw' 3Rw Lw B Rw' 3Rw' Bw2 U Uw 3Dw R D 3Fw2 3Lw2 R Lw' Bw' 3Uw2 Uw 3Rw Bw2 B Uw 3Bw' Fw' 3Lw' L D' B' U' B D' 3Lw2 Lw2 3Dw2 Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 D2 3Rw2 B 3Uw2 F Dw 3Fw 3Bw2 D 3Rw' R'
A Ex#2 Uw2 B' L' Uw' 3Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 Rw 3Rw2 B2 L' 3Fw Rw 3Uw' 3Fw 3Rw2 U R F Dw Uw' 3Uw' U Lw2 3Fw2 B 3Bw' 3Rw Rw 3Lw 3Uw2 U2 R F 3Dw2 3Fw' Rw 3Fw Dw2 B' 3Dw' Lw2 U2 3Lw Uw 3Fw 3Rw2 L' Dw2 3Fw' F2 Bw' D Fw' 3Uw D Dw2 Lw' U2 Bw Lw R2 3Uw' Dw' F' U F 3Rw' Lw2 Uw2 3Uw D 3Bw' B' Uw' Dw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 Uw 3Fw Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw D 3Uw2 Lw' F2 R' Dw 3Rw' Dw 3Bw Lw2 R' Dw' L' 3Uw2
B #1 Lw' U 3Rw' U2 B 3Fw2 Rw 3Bw2 B' Bw' 3Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' 3Fw' 3Dw Dw2 Rw R 3Lw 3Dw2 Bw2 L2 Fw2 3Fw' F U' 3Lw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw' L2 Fw' Lw Dw F D 3Uw 3Lw' 3Dw2 U Fw2 B' D' R' B' Uw' B2 3Bw2 U2 Rw' Uw2 3Bw U2 L' D2 3Bw Bw2 Fw' Uw2 Bw2 D' Dw R Uw2 3Lw 3Dw' 3Fw' 3Lw R' Fw2 3Lw2 3Dw' L' 3Bw' Bw2 3Uw2 U' 3Rw Rw' 3Uw2 3Dw2 F2 3Bw2 Fw2 U Fw2 3Lw' 3Rw' 3Uw L2 3Uw' 3Lw' B2 L F2 R Rw2 Lw2 3Dw' 3Bw
B #2 L 3Dw' D2 3Bw2 Lw R2 Rw B2 Lw D' Fw B' L2 F2 Dw 3Uw' D2 B' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Rw 3Bw2 3Lw Bw2 Dw2 U L2 Uw' 3Dw L' F2 3Fw2 3Dw' Fw' 3Rw Rw' B' D Uw2 F 3Bw' Bw' Dw' L' 3Bw' L' Bw B' 3Fw Dw' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' Rw Dw2 3Uw Bw' Lw B' 3Uw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw2 U2 Bw2 3Fw' D2 B' 3Rw2 Uw' Lw 3Lw2 B 3Bw' 3Fw Rw' L' B2 3Dw2 Dw Bw Lw D 3Uw2 Lw 3Dw Rw' Lw' L' Dw' F' D2 3Dw' U B' R L2 3Rw 3Dw'
B #3 3Fw2 Bw' Lw2 R Bw' L B 3Dw' 3Bw' Dw Uw2 3Bw Fw' Rw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw2 R 3Bw' 3Uw2 B' Uw F2 3Rw 3Dw' Dw2 U' Bw' 3Bw2 3Dw F2 B' Uw' Dw 3Fw Bw2 Fw' F2 3Bw2 R Lw 3Uw' Bw 3Dw B D' Rw' B Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Dw U2 3Bw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Fw D U 3Rw' 3Uw' Fw L' 3Bw' Bw 3Lw2 Dw' Fw' Lw2 Uw U Dw Bw' B 3Lw' 3Uw' R2 3Fw2 U2 F Uw R D' Dw2 3Rw 3Fw' 3Uw2 D Dw B R2 3Uw Lw2 3Uw Lw2 3Lw Rw' 3Uw' L' Fw2
B Ex#1 F 3Rw' Bw' U' Dw' 3Uw' B2 Bw' F2 Rw 3Fw2 D2 Dw Bw2 U R' Bw2 3Fw' 3Rw2 Lw 3Fw2 Fw' 3Dw' Fw Uw2 F' Fw' D 3Uw 3Fw Dw' Bw2 3Bw B 3Dw F' Rw2 F2 Lw' Rw2 3Uw R2 3Bw' B' R' Rw B2 Bw2 L2 Bw' 3Uw2 U' Fw' Rw2 3Rw2 Uw' 3Bw2 R2 L' Uw2 3Uw2 3Dw L' D' Dw 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 R 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Fw' B2 3Rw' 3Dw F2 3Rw U Rw' Uw Rw2 Fw' F' 3Bw2 Rw' L2 Lw U2 3Lw Rw2 R' 3Fw' 3Lw' Dw 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw' 3Bw
B Ex#2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Uw' B 3Bw 3Dw2 L 3Uw Bw2 U Rw B' 3Uw' Lw L' D' 3Bw U Bw R2 B2 3Uw' Rw2 3Rw F' U Lw2 R' 3Uw Lw' D' L' Uw' 3Dw D2 L2 R2 F 3Uw' B' Uw2 3Lw Bw' 3Rw' B' 3Lw2 U2 3Bw' 3Uw 3Dw' U 3Lw F Dw2 3Rw' Dw2 3Fw' D Fw' 3Rw2 L' Rw' F' R2 3Bw2 3Lw U2 R2 Rw' D' 3Dw2 L2 3Dw F 3Lw' B2 3Dw2 3Rw L' Fw Rw' L' Lw2 3Lw2 R' Uw 3Fw B Uw' L Bw2 Lw 3Bw' Rw' Lw' 3Fw' Bw 3Rw2 3Uw' Rw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 U' B2 U R2 B2 U' L2 U2 R' D2 R' F R B' L B U' F Rw' Uw'
A #2 R2 D2 F2 D' B2 L2 D' U2 B2 L' U2 B R' B' L2 D' F D L2 D2 Fw
A #3 R2 D R2 F2 D L2 F2 U' F2 D2 B2 R' F' L' R' F' L2 R D2 U2 F' Rw' Uw
A Ex#1 B L2 F' R2 D2 L2 B2 R2 B L D2 U F' U2 L D2 R' D U' R' Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F2 U2 F D2 B' U2 F' R D' F' L' B' L2 D2 F' D' B2 Uw
B #1 R2 U L2 U L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 D' L U' F L2 F U' L' D' R U Fw'
B #2 B2 D2 L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U' L2 R2 F D B F2 L F D B2 U' B' U' Rw Uw
B #3 F2 D L2 U F2 R2 F2 U R2 D2 U' R' F D' R2 F D U B' L2 B' Rw2 Uw
B Ex#1 F2 R B2 U2 R2 F2 R' U F U2 B' R2 B2 U L2 B2 R2 B' Rw2
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F2 L2 R2 D B2 U F2 L' F' D2 B' U R2 B F L2 F' R2 Fw Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 B D2 B F D2 F' R F D' U F D2 L B' U' L' R2 Fw' Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 R' B2 U2 L' B2 F R' U2 R2 D2 B U F U R Uw'
A #3 L2 B R2 U2 F L2 R2 U2 L2 U' L' D F2 U2 F U' R' U L' B R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#1 L U2 L D2 L F2 U2 L2 R' D R' B F2 L2 F2 R2 D L' U' B Rw' Uw
A Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 F2 R2 F R2 F U B R2 U2 L F2 U' L2 F R2 B Rw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 B2 D2 F2 R F2 U2 R' B2 D L' F2 R' U' B' L2 F U2 F2 D2
A #2 R2 D2 L' U2 L F2 L F2 R' D' L2 B L2 R U R D' U' B U'
A #3 U' B2 D F2 L2 U2 F2 L D F2 R2 F' U2 R B2 F R' D' F2
A #4 D2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 D2 U' R2 D L' D' R2 B F L' D L'
A #5 L' B2 D2 B2 D2 R2 D2 L F2 D2 U B R' F' R' B D B' L U2
A Ex#1 F L2 D R' D' F R' L' U F R2 U2 D F2 L2 F2 R2 F2 D' F2 U2
A Ex#2 R2 L F R U' D R U' B' U' F2 D R2 F2 B2 U B2 R2 D' L2
B #1 D2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U R' U B' D' L' R D' L2 D2 L' R'
B #2 D L B' D2 B2 R' D' F' B2 L' B' R F2 L2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 R'
B #3 R2 F2 U' B2 L2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D F R' D' F2 L F2 U B U R2
B #4 B D2 L' F2 B U B2 R' U F L F2 B2 U2 D' F2 U' R2 U2
B #5 R' D' R2 B2 L U F' L U' D R' L2 F2 U2 D R2 U' L2 B2
B Ex#1 B2 L U L' F' R2 F2 B R2 U2 R L2 U2 L2 F2 B L2 B U2
B Ex#2 D' B2 L2 D2 R U L2 U2 D L' B R2 L2 D2 R F2 L F2 R
C #1 D2 L B2 D2 L2 D2 L D2 L D' R2 B F2 D F2 R F U2 B F
C #2 D F2 U2 B2 L F2 U D2 R F' L2 U2 B' U2 F D2 F D2 F
C #3 L2 F2 L' R' U2 L D2 U' B' D' B2 D F' D2 L2 U' L B2
C #4 F D' F B' U' L2 U2 R B' R2 U' R2 U2 B2 L2 U L2 D' R2
C #5 D' F' L' F R2 B R2 L2 U F2 R' F2 R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 R F2 L
C Ex#1 D2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 B2 F L2 U2 R D' U R F D2 B U2 F R'
C Ex#2 F2 D2 U B2 R2 D L2 U R' B' D' R U L R' U B2 L B' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R2 U2 B2 R2 U R2 F2 U' F2 D B D R' D' F' L' F' L F2 U
A #2 R' D' L' F' L' U2 D B2 R U2 F L2 D2 R2 F L2 F2 B' R2 B'
A #3 F2 B U2 D' B' U R F' R2 L2 B' D' L2 U R2 B2 U' L2 B2
A #4 U' F2 R2 D B' L' B R' F2 D' F R F2 D2 L' B2 R2 L' D2
A #5 R' U B2 U B2 L' F' L U' R' D2 F D2 R2 U2 F U2 F'
A Ex#1 D2 B' R2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' R' U L2 B2 R2 D2 B U2 L R U'
A Ex#2 L2 D' R' F' R' D2 L' B' L2 D' R2 B2 U2 F2 R D2 R B2 L2 U2
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 F2 D' F2 D' U B2 D2 R' F' R2 D' U F' D R L' B' Uw2 Fw2 B' L2 B2 D2 Fw2 R' U2 Fw2 L' F2 D2 Uw' Fw2 Uw' F' L Fw Uw Rw' F' U' R' Uw' x' y
A #2 R2 D' F R' U R2 U2 B' U' D F2 D2 F' D2 B U2 F R2 B' U2 Fw2 Rw2 R' B U2 Fw2 R' U2 L' Uw2 R' F' L Uw B' Rw2 D F L' Fw Rw B' Rw2 Uw y2
A #3 D2 L' U2 R' F R2 B2 D L F' D' B2 R2 D' R2 U2 F2 R2 U2 Rw2 U2 Fw2 F U' F' Uw2 F2 U' Fw2 B' U' Rw' D Fw2 D2 F Fw' D' F' Uw B Rw' U2 x2 y
A Ex#1 D F D' B' U D L D2 L' F' L2 B2 R2 U F2 D' R2 U2 B2 Uw2 L' Fw2 B' D2 B' Rw2 L Fw2 F U2 Uw' R2 U2 L Uw' Fw L Uw D2 Rw Uw Fw Uw x
A Ex#2 R' F2 B2 R U2 B2 R B2 R L U R2 U' F' B' L' D' B' D2 F Fw2 D R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' U F2 Rw2 D U2 Fw U2 Fw2 Rw2 L2 F Rw' Fw' Rw2 U2 B' R Uw z y2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' Uw2 F2 Uw U2 Rw2 D Lw2 L U2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw Fw' D F2 D' B L D' Uw2 B2 Dw' B R' Rw' F2 Rw2 L' Lw' R' Dw2 R' Bw2 D Lw F' Lw2 Dw2 Fw2 B2 R2 F2 Dw' Lw R' Dw2 B Fw U R' B2 D F2 Uw' R L' B2 R Rw' 3Rw
A #2 Rw' Lw2 Fw2 Bw2 Rw' Bw Lw2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' F2 Fw Bw Rw2 Uw' L Bw2 Rw' Uw' F2 Bw' Lw' L' U2 Fw B2 Lw Rw' L F Bw U2 Bw' F' Lw2 B2 Uw' Lw Fw Bw2 R2 Fw2 F Rw2 Dw' D' B2 Fw2 L F2 Lw2 B' R' D F' D2 Rw Uw F' 3Fw'
A #3 F2 R2 Dw' U L2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Bw2 L2 U2 Uw R' Dw Fw2 Uw2 R' L2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw' R' L Rw2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' Fw F2 R Dw L B' F R2 F2 L Dw Rw Bw' B' Uw D Dw' Bw U R' Lw' Bw L' B Fw Rw Uw Dw R' Bw' B2 R Lw2 3Fw
A Ex#1 Fw2 U' Lw2 R' L' Bw2 Rw B Uw Dw2 Rw' D' Rw' R Bw' Uw' Lw' Rw U' R2 Uw R Fw D' Fw' F2 U R U B L' Rw U F' D Fw2 Lw2 Bw' D2 R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw2 D' Bw' Fw2 D' R' Lw Rw F D Lw Bw2 L F Dw2 R' U' R2 3Fw' 3Uw'
A Ex#2 L R Fw' Lw2 Uw' U' R Rw' D2 U' R' B2 Bw' L' D' Lw' B Dw L Lw' D2 Fw2 Lw2 F' Fw' L2 D R2 Dw B' Lw2 B' Dw' Rw Bw' U2 Uw Lw2 R2 Uw F2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 D' Uw F D Rw Lw2 R2 D U2 Lw' R2 Uw' Fw' B2 Dw' R2 3Fw' 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2 U' F2 U2 F L' D U B R' B' R B D2 Rw' Uw2 U2 F2 U2 L2 F R2 F R' D2 U2 F' U2 F' U2 L R F2 Rw Uw2 F2 D L2 F2 U2 B2 D' F2 R' F L2 B D' B2 F R F2 D L' D2 Fw Uw' F2 U' R2 U L2 B2 F2 U2 B2 R' D2 R' D2 B' D U L2 B' L' U Fw' Uw F2 L2 B2 F2 D2 U' B2 U L2 F R' F2 U B2 R' B D2 F2 L2 Uw2 R2 U2 B2 U' F2 U2 R2 F2 L2 D B' D' F2 U F' L' B D U2 R' U' Rw D2 L2 F L2 B' R2 B' D2 R2 F' L' D F' D R B' U L D R2 B Rw' U2 L R2 B2 R' U2 R' U2 R2 B' D2 U2 F' D L R2 F' U R2 B' Rw Uw L2 U2 B2 L2 U' L2 R2 F2 L2 U' L' D' B U R' B U B R' U' L' Fw Uw2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 L2 R' D B F2 R F L R' F2 D F' Rw B2 L2 D B2 L2 R2 U2 F2 L D' F' U F2 D B R2 F2 R U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 D2 F2 L2 B' F2 L2 F' U2 F D2 U F2 R F2 D R F R' D' L Uw2 L2 U2 L2 F' L2 B2 F' L2 F2 R F2 D R2 B' F' D' U B' R' D' Rw2 Uw D' F2 D' R2 D2 U' R2 F2 R D L' F R U2 L2 F U F2 R' D2 Fw Uw' R2 B2 U2 F2 L D2 L U2 R' U2 F' U' R B' U2 B' R U' L D' L' Fw' Uw' D2 R2 B2 D' R2 F D' L F U2 B R' B2 F' U' R2 F' Rw Uw' U2 L2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 B F2 D' L2 F' D' R B' D' L2 F' D' B2 Uw' B' U2 L2 D2 L2 F R2 U2 B' D2 U F' R D2 U' L2 B' F2 R' F' R Fw' B2 D' L2 F2 D' U2 F2 U F2 L2 U' R' U2 B L D' F U R2 U2 L2 Fw' U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 U L2 F R2 F L2 R2 U2 R F L2 B D' U' Rw2 Uw R2 U' B2 D' U2 L2 D L2 B2 F2 U' L R F L F2 D L' B F' Uw B2 D2 F' D2 F D2 U2 F2 L' D2 U2 L2 B2 F D F' D2 R2 F Rw2 R2 U' B2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2 R' U2 B L2 F R U F' U B' D Fw Uw L' U2 R' F2 R' U2 F2 L U2 L2 D F2 D' F' R2 D F2 R' D F U' Fw Uw2 L2 F2 U L2 B2 R2 U' B2 U' B' R' B2 R F' U F' D' F2 D2 B2 Uw F2 D R2 D2 U2 R2 D B' U' F2 L' R' U2 F L R' B F' D Rw' L' B2 D2 U2 L' U2 L2 R' B2 D L2 R2 B L F2 D' B' F2 L2 Uw' B2 F2 L F2 L' R B2 U2 L2 F' D2 B L2 D2 R' F' U B' L D' Rw2
A #2 L2 F2 L F2 R2 D2 R U2 R2 U L2 U' F' U' B' U L2 D R' F' Rw2 Uw B F D2 L2 F2 D2 U2 L2 F R' B2 U' B R' U2 L' D2 L2 B' D' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 L2 D L2 R2 B2 U' F2 L' D2 R2 F' R' D2 U' B' F2 U Fw' Uw2 F2 D2 U L2 D' U2 F U' B2 U' F' L R' F R2 D F2 R2 Uw B2 L2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 L D2 B2 F U R2 B D' U2 F2 L2 R B' F' Rw' Uw' F' D2 F' D2 F R2 D2 F U2 R D L2 D U F2 R2 F2 R' D B2 Rw U' R2 U B2 L2 R2 D2 L2 U' F2 L' U L2 B2 F R2 U2 B L' F' Rw2 Uw2 F2 D' U2 R2 D2 U' F2 L2 F' D R' F D2 U R F' U B F U2 Rw Uw' U F2 D U2 B2 U B2 L2 R2 F' D2 R' B2 D L' U L' F R F' U2 Fw' L2 B U2 F U2 F U2 B' U2 R U' L' B' F' L U' F D L R' Uw' F2 U' R2 D L2 B2 R2 D F L' R D' B R2 U2 B2 L' U R' B Rw' L2 B2 D' B2 L2 R2 D' F' D2 U L2 R U' L2 U L B2 D2 Rw2 Uw F' R2 D2 F U2 R2 D2 R2 B2 U' B' U L' U' F L F2 R2 D' Rw' Uw' D' B2 F2 R2 B2 D U' B2 U' R' F' D' B F' L' U2 R B2 F U' Rw Uw D' B2 F2 L2 D U2 B' R2 F2 L F' U' R' D2 F' D2 B' L' Uw' D2 U' L2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R' F' R2 D B L R U' L' F' L' Fw Uw B2 L2 B2 L R F2 R D2 U2 R2 U' L B F' D B2 D2 R' D2 B' Rw2 Uw' L2 D L2 D' F2 L2 D U F2 U' R' U L2 F U2 L2 R2 F L2 U Fw' Uw' D2 U B2 F2 L2 F2 D U2 F U' R' B L' B' D2 B2 U L2 B2 Rw Uw' R' U2 F2 U2 L' D2 L' D2 R2 U L2 B D2 R2 B2 R2 D B L2 U2 Rw' Uw B2 U2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 U R2 F2 L U2 B U' R2 B2 F D2 L B2 Rw Uw' L2 D' B2 D B2 D2 B2 R2 U B2 D F U' L B R' U' R U2 F' D2 Rw Uw2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B U2 F' U' B2 L' F2 D' F2 D B' L2 B U2 Rw' Uw2 D R2 D' L2 U R2 D2 B2 U' L2 R2 B R B2 U F L D' R' F R Uw2 L2 D2 F' U2 L2 B2 U2 F' D R2 F' D2 U' R' F U B L' U' Rw' B2 L2 D2 U' F2 R2 D' U' B D2 R2 D B2 L D U' R' B F R2 B' L2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U2 B' D2 F L' U' L B' D U2 L' F U' R2 Fw' Uw B2 L2 D' U2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 F' U R' B' F R2 D2 U F' L D' Fw'
Aadarsh Madhavan    India
Aadarsh Madhavan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 14.24   16.43   17.64 21.57 16.77 14.24 14.89
First round 48 15.88   18.00   25.56 18.92 15.88 16.89 18.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 9 3.17   3.71   DNF 3.17 3.84 3.52 3.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 58.79   DNF   58.99 1:07.19 DNF 58.79 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 29 2:11.60   2:22.70   2:54.51 2:21.93 2:20.90 2:25.26 2:11.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.73   35.91   32.66 44.17 30.91 DNF 30.73
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 18.73   21.72   18.73 22.65 23.76 19.68 22.82
First round 66 20.82   22.80   22.91 25.22 21.84 23.65 20.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.25   9.98   12.45 8.29 9.19 14.19 7.25
Aaron Mills    Australia
Aaron Mills
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.14   32.76   29.14 32.21 30.09 35.99 42.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.71   8.98   10.17 8.71 7.71 10.26 8.06
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 18.27   21.32   20.64 27.58 18.27 21.09 22.24
First round 46 15.98   17.80   16.90 17.19 15.98 19.31 24.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.25   6.31   6.87 4.25 6.23 5.84 12.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 36.36   40.64   45.72 39.01 41.24 36.36 41.68
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango    Australia
Akshith Kiruthiga Ilango
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 45.69   54.30   1:05.60 45.69 58.35 55.24 49.30
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.62   14.27   15.20 12.77 DNF 12.62 14.83
First round 29 12.88   14.35   14.64 15.28 13.13 24.80 12.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 47.43   52.16   54.19 53.38 1:04.75 47.43 48.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:41.43   1:45.77   1:44.70 1:43.78 1:41.43 1:48.84 1:59.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 16.02   21.97   27.15 16.02 26.49 21.31 18.12
Aldric Woo    Australia
Aldric Woo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.13   18.21   18.93 13.13 18.68 17.03 29.91
First round 53 15.91   19.50   22.21 18.16 18.14 25.39 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 6.57   9.32   13.68 15.61 6.57 6.67 7.60
Alevio Hamizan Ersha    Indonesia
Alevio Hamizan Ersha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.35   17.72   17.24 19.48 18.26 17.67 16.35
First round 40 13.94   16.69   17.79 16.94 16.73 13.94 16.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.21   5.92   5.10 6.25 3.21 6.41 6.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 55.19   1:02.10   55.19 1:05.19 1:03.86 59.49 1:02.95
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 1:43.56   1:53.52   1:43.56 1:53.31 1:58.05 1:53.16 1:54.08
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 3:20.48   3:33.79   3:47.12 3:20.48 3:33.76
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 6:18.33     6:18.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 41.10   48.07   49.56 49.16 45.50 52.86 41.10
Alex Bird    Australia
Alex Bird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.59   21.62   17.59 24.46 21.19 21.59 22.07
First round 63 17.72   22.04   26.03 22.30 17.72 24.44 19.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.53   6.66   6.78 6.73 7.32 5.53 6.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 57 51.90   58.17   DNF 52.01 1:07.98 51.90 54.53
Alvaro Haidar Ersha    Indonesia
Alvaro Haidar Ersha
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.13   17.70   DNF 18.14 16.68 18.27 15.13
First round 37 13.62   16.16   20.70 18.19 14.54 15.75 13.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.31   5.79   4.98 7.25 6.86 4.31 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 54.09   1:14.12   1:08.83 1:16.60 1:16.94 54.09 1:23.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:31.53   1:50.48   1:31.53 1:41.51 1:57.78 1:58.87 1:52.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 3:57.74   4:12.19   3:57.74 4:24.97 4:13.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 6:16.16     6:16.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 52 41.78   48.89   42.64 41.78 53.53 53.37 50.65
Andrei Kabigting    Australia
Andrei Kabigting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 18.40   24.05   31.59 21.09 27.57 18.40 23.49
First round 67 18.23   23.15   29.30 25.87 18.23 23.75 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 6.49   7.97   6.63 6.49 7.68 10.91 9.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 65 1:16.13     1:16.13 DNF
Anthony Young    Australia
Anthony Young
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 21.99   23.12   23.74 21.99 24.41 22.62 23.01
First round 68 20.88   23.19   29.03 26.65 21.88 20.88 21.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 7.10   8.62   7.10 14.63 8.45 8.72 8.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 67 1:30.57     1:30.57 1:57.68
Asher Johnston    Australia
Asher Johnston
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 27.90   32.85   35.86 35.84 28.07 34.65 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.02   8.49   10.34 8.99 7.02 8.66 7.81
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 26.38   29.59   26.38 32.69 28.12 27.95 40.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.58   9.02   8.71 10.05 9.60 8.76 8.58
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.52   12.58   12.18 13.29 14.41 11.52 12.27
First round 17 11.05   12.87   13.67 11.05 15.49 12.77 12.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.59   5.77   4.42 7.04 8.40 5.85 3.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 19.15   22.13   23.22 23.05 20.11 19.15 25.42
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.63   15.79   14.75 13.63 16.64 16.33 16.28
First round 36 12.65   15.59   17.97 12.65 12.74 17.55 16.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.40   4.25   3.68 4.69 3.40 4.37 6.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:09.13   1:17.36   1:23.74 1:09.13 1:13.41 1:14.94 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 36 3:29.49     3:29.49 3:30.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 31.31   43.04   40.32 31.31 43.23 45.56 53.00
Benjamin Addinsall    Australia
Benjamin Addinsall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 14.31   19.29   22.73 17.20 24.27 14.31 17.95
First round 51 15.89   18.41   19.36 17.65 19.47 18.22 15.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 5.80   7.85   8.89 DNF 7.19 7.48 5.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:25.87   1:31.97   1:52.97 1:25.87 1:27.12 1:32.94 1:35.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 34 2:46.84   3:02.33   3:25.00 2:46.84 3:07.51 3:07.54 2:51.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 34.22   41.02   DNF 44.55 40.77 37.75 34.22
Benjamin Fraser Trueman    Australia
Benjamin Fraser Trueman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.44   41.43   1:39.91 31.44 32.34 36.27 55.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 13.47   18.74   20.72 21.56 13.47 18.54 16.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 63 1:10.55     1:51.39 1:10.55
Benjamin McNish    Australia
Benjamin McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 41.41   1:06.08   52.87 57.70 1:27.68 DNF 41.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 10.29   16.63   20.27 13.98 30.40 15.64 10.29
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.14   11.00   9.14 11.06 10.35 11.59 12.85
Second round 5 9.01   10.12   11.44 9.61 10.24 10.50 9.01
First round 5 9.18   9.67   9.25 14.12 9.19 10.56 9.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.07   4.15   3.07 4.35 5.99 3.91 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.20   44.21   41.20 50.40 41.21 48.54 42.87
Combined First round 8 41.06   46.76   51.19 41.06 42.83 51.98 46.27
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:13.52   1:26.66   1:27.28 1:31.66 1:13.52 1:21.04 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 4:37.00   4:55.42   5:16.96 4:52.29 4:37.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 24.58   28.17   28.53 24.58 28.03 27.95 30.30
Calven Lipec    Australia
Calven Lipec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.71   14.39   11.71 18.59 13.90 15.08 14.18
First round 22 10.60   13.33   15.55 12.08 10.60 13.92 13.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.58   4.38   6.59 3.98 3.58 5.52 3.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 50.78   54.17   55.10 51.06 56.36 50.78 1:01.97
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 20 1:53.38   2:02.62   2:06.00 2:02.58 2:11.12 1:59.29 1:53.38
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 4:09.77   4:36.33   4:09.77 4:50.07 4:49.15
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 27.00   31.65   30.90 32.26 48.02 27.00 31.78
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 9.77   11.04   13.31 10.48 9.77 10.97 11.66
First round 12 9.85   11.61   12.17 12.27 11.95 10.72 9.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.66   2.03   2.63 1.66 1.93 2.01 2.14
First round 1 1.82   2.17   2.71 1.82 2.26 2.22 2.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 50.98   58.13   1:03.53 59.11 50.98 57.70 57.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 19 1:37.70   1:59.34   1:57.56 2:25.76 2:03.09 1:57.38 1:37.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 15.64   21.20   24.34 28.51 21.64 15.64 17.62
Cameron Svendsen    Australia
Cameron Svendsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.04   35.01   DNF 28.78 29.76 26.04 46.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 11.76   21.05   DNF 14.14 35.54 13.46 11.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 69 DNF     DNF DNF
Charlie Barry    Australia
Charlie Barry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 45.32   1:04.38   1:07.65 45.32 1:02.23 1:05.61 1:05.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 12.63   23.68   29.86 18.86 31.81 22.33 12.63
Christian Zeug    Australia
Christian Zeug
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 18.78   22.54   18.78 25.25 19.40 27.69 22.96
First round 69 18.87   23.30   28.50 22.74 23.44 18.87 23.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.59   7.71   6.59 7.78 9.93 8.00 7.34
Daneel John Hewitt    Australia
Daneel John Hewitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.68   36.24   34.03 50.14 32.14 42.54 27.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 4.06   10.04   8.71 4.06 10.33 11.07 12.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 68 1:32.18     DNF 1:32.18
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.91   11.62   13.38 11.92 11.06 11.89 10.91
First round 15 11.23   12.59   DNF 12.40 11.42 13.95 11.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 3.77   5.05   DNF 5.03 4.34 5.77 3.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 56.95   58.64   57.05 56.95 57.32 1:01.77 1:01.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 26.27   31.66   40.19 30.48 35.91 26.27 28.60
David Huang    Australia
David Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.64   21.82   22.34 23.35 19.78 24.45 19.64
First round 57 14.75   20.17   37.60 20.49 18.43 14.75 21.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.19   10.16   11.32 15.74 9.10 8.19 10.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 1:16.71   DNF   DNF 1:16.71 DNF 1:26.19 1:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 55 41.72   54.46   41.72 51.91 1:00.03 1:07.04 51.43
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 1:22.04   1:31.38   1:24.12 1:22.04 1:40.32 DNF 1:29.71
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 9.65   12.54   14.27 12.56 9.65 10.79 17.41
First round 16 11.33   12.69   12.54 11.76 13.77 11.33 13.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.57   5.72   DNF 3.57 7.93 4.34 4.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:09.62   1:22.29   1:37.02 1:22.45 1:31.38 1:13.04 1:09.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 23.98   29.05   30.75 29.23 36.90 27.18 23.98
Dylan Hua    Australia
Dylan Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.62   26.07   29.60 25.70 27.25 24.62 25.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 5.08   6.51   5.77 6.30 7.46 5.08 9.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 66 1:25.16     1:45.24 1:25.16
Eddie Blamey    Australia
Eddie Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 47.67   50.34   47.67 54.74 49.15 52.05 49.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.60   15.61   11.60 16.71 15.16 21.54 14.96
Edward Hollingdale    Australia
Edward Hollingdale
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.61   13.58   13.20 13.78 16.25 11.61 13.77
First round 45 16.02   17.21   16.02 17.46 18.51 17.95 16.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:07.92   1:12.23   1:11.12 1:13.77 1:12.00 1:07.92 1:13.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 22 1:40.56   2:04.20   1:40.56 1:56.80 2:12.88 2:02.93 2:15.39
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 3:55.31   4:03.46   3:55.31 4:18.68 3:56.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 19.70   24.89   22.23 24.85 27.58 33.65 19.70
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 21.89   26.04   28.94 21.89 26.20 32.02 22.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.40   8.44   6.89 6.40 10.07 8.37 14.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:57.86     2:03.24 1:57.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 54 44.28   53.10   55.58 50.04 53.67 44.28 1:09.41
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 20.28   27.75   28.99 26.80 29.55 20.28 27.45
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.54   7.23   4.54 7.28 6.37 8.03 11.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 58 47.64   58.44   1:17.59 47.64 1:12.58 53.74 49.00
Ethan leigh Brown    Australia
Ethan leigh Brown
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 42.03   52.45   58.45 51.65 1:00.89 42.03 47.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 6.43   11.40   8.98 10.55 6.43 14.99 14.68
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.42   18.68   16.42 20.01 18.82 18.12 19.11
First round 52 17.62   19.12   18.79 17.62 20.40 18.17 21.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 3.81   5.33   6.65 5.45 3.90 3.81 8.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:00.24   1:13.54   1:09.42 1:00.24 1:20.17 DNF 1:11.04
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 26 2:07.76   2:13.02   2:12.80 2:07.76 2:31.51 2:16.32 2:09.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 18 4:43.49   4:46.14   4:46.29 4:43.49 4:48.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 7:19.58     7:19.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 6 6:32.69   DNF   6:32.69 DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 33.74   38.62   33.74 38.67 38.64 41.60 38.55
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 8.18   10.91   11.89 10.40 8.18 12.22 10.44
First round 13 8.52   12.01   11.88 8.52 9.46 17.98 14.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.07   2.86   2.51 2.07 3.52 3.32 2.75
First round 6 2.82   3.38   4.32 2.89 3.66 2.82 3.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 45.76   53.02   53.20 54.38 51.47 56.81 45.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 21 1:47.67   2:03.20   1:47.67 DNF 2:02.81 2:03.94 2:02.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.69   20.88   29.96 16.69 21.52 20.71 20.42
Combined First round 7 18.80   20.12   20.37 26.96 18.80 20.88 19.12
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.48   13.41   12.31 11.48 19.33 13.20 14.72
First round 28 12.48   14.28   13.57 12.48 17.84 14.15 15.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.80   4.27   4.85 4.63 3.83 3.80 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 56.68   1:01.33   59.67 56.68 1:05.78 1:04.92 59.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 30 2:18.08   2:27.43   2:28.16 2:45.59 2:32.20 2:18.08 2:21.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 25.56   28.91   27.35 31.49 38.81 27.90 25.56
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.84   7.00   6.62 7.52 7.39 5.84 6.99
Second round 1 6.50   7.31   6.91 7.86 6.50 7.83 7.18
First round 1 5.65   7.01   7.30 7.06 5.65 7.06 6.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.37   2.80   1.84 1.37 2.59 4.77 3.96
First round 3 1.88   2.43   1.88 2.27 2.54 2.47 3.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 20.24   27.60   20.24 29.53 27.11 26.41 29.29
Combined First round 1 22.35   23.28   OcR 23.15 23.92 27.08 22.35 22.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 42.02   43.21   WR 42.24 53.93 42.02 42.66 44.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:25.27   1:31.68   1:32.62 1:37.15 1:25.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:11.83   2:18.92   2:11.83 2:26.95 2:17.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 49.70   54.84   53.87 1:00.94 49.70
First round 3 46.96   DNF   46.96 1:19.12 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.95   11.69   10.95 13.86 11.13 11.89 12.05
Combined First round 1 11.16   11.48   11.16 11.32 11.22 11.89 16.27
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 7:02.42     7:02.42 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
George Pelham    Australia
George Pelham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.66   15.21   20.82 12.66 13.49 17.73 14.40
First round 26 11.64   14.07   11.64 15.87 13.37 15.82 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 1.99   5.12   4.60 1.99 11.56 5.72 5.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.04   1:10.61   50.04 1:03.15 DNF 1:02.48 1:26.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 32 2:01.06   2:31.71   2:33.32 2:25.19 2:36.61 2:01.06 2:36.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 6:28.20     6:28.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 21.19   27.00   25.41 34.71 21.19 23.20 32.40
Gus Morrison    Australia
Gus Morrison
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 20.76   25.03   23.76 26.12 28.74 20.76 25.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 5.90   7.30   5.90 6.41 8.90 8.66 6.82
Hamza Hamida    Australia
Hamza Hamida
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.27   30.26   27.49 27.27 40.94 28.05 35.25
Jack A. Bianco    Australia
Jack A. Bianco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 19.87   24.64   27.15 26.59 23.20 24.13 19.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 8.64   16.09   17.17 13.74 22.08 17.36 8.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:18.01   DNF   1:21.99 1:20.99 DNF DNF 1:18.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 35 3:20.09     DNF 3:20.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 61 1:06.52     1:21.48 1:06.52
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.59   10.02   12.38 11.77 7.59 8.79 9.49
Second round 7 9.83   10.43   11.22 9.83 10.81 10.23 10.26
First round 4 8.45   9.61   8.45 13.38 9.62 10.41 8.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.93   3.08   3.04 2.89 1.93 3.32 3.47
First round 7 1.64   3.48   3.21 1.64 3.94 3.29 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 39.44   47.20   49.58 39.44 50.16 42.20 49.82
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 1:48.83   1:59.23   1:52.83 2:06.45 2:08.73 1:58.40 1:48.83
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 4:46.09   5:03.06   4:46.09 4:49.01 5:34.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 17.00   23.94   17.00 24.37 24.18 23.52 24.12
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.13   11.59   11.21 11.13 12.76 11.65 11.92
Second round 6 9.80   10.24   11.03 10.14 10.66 9.80 9.91
First round 14 9.40   12.03   14.79 9.40 10.61 12.63 12.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.35   6.63   4.35 7.08 7.56 5.24 7.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 42.31   47.08   43.08 49.53 48.64 51.90 42.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 27 1:42.87   2:13.06   2:20.47 2:18.01 2:00.69 DNF 1:42.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 1 20.48   OcR DNF   DNF DNF 20.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.69   17.82   20.75 18.93 14.69 15.88 18.65
Combined First round 4 15.09   16.23   15.67 16.62 17.96 16.41 15.09
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.97   11.78   12.91 14.16 10.97 11.00 11.43
First round 11 10.06   11.34   13.16 10.06 11.65 11.40 10.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 2.24   4.67   2.82 6.71 2.24 4.47 15.07
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 42.87   48.63   46.27 52.66 42.87 46.95 57.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:15.96   1:21.24   1:15.96 1:34.72 1:24.51 1:20.15 1:19.07
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 3:19.85   3:32.44   3:31.11 3:19.85 3:46.37
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 5:17.05   5:36.81   5:35.41 5:17.05 5:57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 18.74   22.12   22.53 18.74 21.85 21.98 31.87
Jacob McNish    Australia
Jacob McNish
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 1:16.34   1:57.71   2:22.95 1:39.59 1:16.34 1:50.58 2:38.32
Jake Invaso    Australia
Jake Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 37.33   51.55   47.46 52.12 1:09.00 55.06 37.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 5.29   8.41   DNF 7.72 8.25 5.29 9.27
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 10.86   13.98   11.99 10.86 15.25 16.00 14.70
First round 19 10.01   13.13   13.63 11.85 14.36 13.91 10.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 1.82   3.85   3.16 1.82 4.30 4.67 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 55.74   1:05.12   55.74 1:06.80 1:01.91 1:13.05 1:06.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:46.09   1:49.65   1:54.50 1:46.47 1:47.98 2:09.32 1:46.09
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 3:48.99   4:06.74   4:35.72 3:55.50 3:48.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 20.72   23.79   20.72 22.92 31.13 27.62 20.84
Jamie Budgen    Australia
Jamie Budgen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 13.17   16.13   15.03 13.17 19.71 18.52 14.83
First round 43 16.75   17.12   17.68 17.52 17.06 16.75 16.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 3.75   5.18   5.53 6.66 3.75 5.19 4.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 60 36.11   DNF   DNF 39.34 DNF 36.11 46.26
Janiru Rathnapriya    Australia
Janiru Rathnapriya
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 18.72   21.82   21.73 22.45 25.07 21.27 18.72
First round 55 16.13   19.80   19.95 24.42 16.13 21.07 18.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 4.91   6.12   6.28 5.80 7.48 4.91 6.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 40.89   47.06   48.11 40.89 50.22 45.69 47.39
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.99   12.40   13.12 10.99 12.23 13.55 11.84
First round 21 11.72   13.23   15.62 14.43 13.19 11.72 12.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 4.93   5.78   5.00 6.71 5.62 7.08 4.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:00.14   1:09.60   1:00.14 1:11.85 1:06.08 1:22.20 1:10.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 31 2:21.24   2:30.63   2:21.24 2:32.93 DNF 2:36.52 2:22.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 21.37   26.37   23.81 21.37 29.40 25.89 32.13
Jason Bradshaw    Australia
Jason Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 45.04   48.28   47.05 DNF 45.04 47.79 50.01
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 6.68   8.76   8.26 9.92 11.47 6.68 8.10
Second round 2 6.65   7.66   8.01 11.04 8.13 6.65 6.85
First round 2 6.90   7.58   6.90 7.73 7.54 8.86 7.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.65   2.03   1.70 1.65 2.47 2.53 1.91
First round 2 1.82   2.41   3.45 1.85 1.82 1.93 4.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 30.60   34.29   30.60 31.27 37.58 40.10 34.03
Combined First round 2 33.45   34.40   33.45 33.46 36.03 33.70 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:03.45   1:06.38   1:03.78 1:05.16 1:10.19 1:03.45 1:14.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 2:01.90   2:15.70   2:01.90 2:21.08 2:24.11
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 3:18.77   3:31.94   3:30.81 3:18.77 3:46.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.56   12.40   11.73 13.73 12.98 12.49 11.56
Combined First round 2 11.03   11.77   11.47 13.16 11.25 11.03 12.58
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 25.06   27.96   25.09 25.06 28.49 43.67 30.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.49   7.72   5.49 8.07 8.33 6.77 10.13
Jin Tay    Australia
Jin Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 17.62   20.90   20.63 19.85 17.62 22.21 22.42
First round 58 19.11   20.73   19.36 21.11 21.72 24.49 19.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.48   6.61   5.48 6.35 8.86 7.70 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:19.50   1:22.88   1:22.88 1:22.06 1:23.70 1:19.50 1:25.25
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.21   38.68   40.11 31.21 46.54 37.57 38.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 8.91   12.31   8.91 23.11 11.54 11.90 13.49
Juan-Felipe Forero    Australia
Juan-Felipe Forero
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 34.79   37.92   45.03 41.13 37.48 34.79 35.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 6.21   11.98   8.77 13.79 6.21 14.35 13.38
Justin Sheng    Australia
Justin Sheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 20.97   24.59   DNF 24.01 26.01 20.97 23.74
Kent Thomson    Australia
Kent Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.23   13.19   14.78 11.98 9.23 15.45 12.81
First round 27 12.11   14.19   14.49 12.11 14.40 13.68 19.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.82   4.98   3.82 7.15 5.08 5.31 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 53.85   56.44   56.97 1:04.92 56.72 55.63 53.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:41.14   1:49.84   1:44.81 1:41.14 2:05.49 1:51.37 1:53.35
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 3:28.22   3:35.65   3:28.22 3:37.98 3:40.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 19.56   23.00   21.24 24.15 31.18 19.56 23.61
Lachlan Aird    Australia
Lachlan Aird
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.34   14.50   13.34 15.49 13.65 15.76 14.36
First round 38 14.44   16.26   15.01 17.63 14.44 DNF 16.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 3.28   5.68   3.28 8.58 4.31 6.89 5.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 30.97   42.07   30.97 46.17 42.87 39.85 43.48
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.90   13.33   14.34 12.92 12.90 14.12 12.95
First round 34 13.41   14.79   14.22 13.41 14.82 15.83 15.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 3.33   5.05   3.77 6.10 3.33 5.29 8.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 58.86   1:05.60   58.86 1:01.86 1:13.46 1:08.62 1:06.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 24 2:05.58   2:11.08   2:14.82 2:11.92 2:10.91 2:05.58 2:10.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 32.46   34.21   33.96 41.90 36.15 32.51 32.46
Lennon Hughes    Australia
Lennon Hughes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 15.74   17.45   22.88 16.33 15.74 19.12 16.89
First round 50 14.39   18.30   14.39 18.13 20.55 16.22 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 2.46   4.09   3.57 4.67 2.46 5.14 4.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 1:18.69   1:38.17   1:21.55 1:44.98 1:18.69 1:47.98 1:52.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 3:47.24   DNF   DNF DNF 3:47.24
First round 4 3:45.02   DNF   3:45.02 5:32.07 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 32.62   40.01   39.66 40.61 43.67 32.62 39.76
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Leo Chapman    Australia
Leo Chapman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 23.05   27.61   39.80 31.93 27.77 23.05 23.12
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 3.51   6.72   3.51 7.97 6.44 6.47 7.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:43.11   DNF   1:56.81 1:43.11 2:02.08 DNF DNF
Leo Pham    Australia
Leo Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.85   15.15   14.66 16.00 14.80 12.85 18.48
First round 42 13.67   16.88   13.67 19.43 17.33 19.85 13.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 4.33   5.29   6.43 4.37 4.33 5.09 6.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 29.72   37.57   45.17 36.15 31.39 DNF 29.72
Liam O'Connor    Australia
Liam O'Connor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 43.47   50.72   48.43 48.04 55.70 59.90 43.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 9.84   12.08   12.66 9.84 12.45 15.29 11.14
Logan Liao    Australia
Logan Liao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.29   12.31   12.86 14.04 12.36 11.70 11.29
First round 23 12.17   13.47   15.52 14.33 12.67 12.17 13.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.09   5.31   4.85 3.09 6.16 4.94 6.15
First round 8 2.22   3.56   3.14 3.94 2.22 5.00 3.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 47.77   53.73   53.82 51.95 55.43 47.77 1:02.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:33.58   1:42.12   1:33.58 1:38.40 1:48.37 1:39.83 1:48.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:32.30   DNF   3:50.18 3:32.30 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 35.04   38.64   DNF 40.31 35.04 36.88 38.73
Lucas Accary    Australia
Lucas Accary
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 19.53   22.17   21.52 27.06 23.88 21.12 19.53
First round 64 18.98   22.14   23.30 21.96 18.98 24.43 21.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.28   10.34   9.85 16.43 8.28 11.71 9.45
Lucien West    Australia
Lucien West
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 20.08   22.21   25.38 20.08 27.34 20.49 20.77
First round 70 16.73   24.07   21.40 25.81 25.01 16.73 35.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 6.58   9.89   6.58 10.92 8.95 9.79 12.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:14.05   1:36.42   1:32.81 1:14.05 1:59.55 1:42.66 1:33.80
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.77   14.32   13.73 16.01 11.77 13.57 15.65
First round 32 12.00   14.44   19.74 13.91 12.00 14.11 15.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 2.32   5.18   5.53 4.92 2.32 5.25 5.38
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.09   11.94   12.60 9.09 11.97 14.43 11.26
First round 20 11.73   13.14   14.81 DNF 12.03 12.58 11.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.62   5.02   3.62 4.76 8.67 4.96 5.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 41.78   45.74   41.78 46.75 44.28 55.15 46.19
Combined First round 5 37.65   45.36   47.85 47.78 37.65 43.38 44.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:25.79   1:28.24   1:28.47 1:30.01 1:30.33 1:25.79 1:26.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 2:10.47   2:28.76   2:36.00 2:39.82 2:10.47
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 4:06.00   4:15.53   4:31.64 4:06.00 4:08.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 21.91   26.79   21.91 27.00 28.43 26.54 26.84
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF
Matthew Flay    Australia
Matthew Flay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.32   13.86   15.69 13.05 12.32 15.10 13.43
First round 30 12.33   14.39   14.59 13.40 12.33 16.06 15.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 3.83   5.12   3.83 5.73 4.48 5.74 5.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 47.67   53.88   47.67 54.16 1:19.03 55.83 51.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:46.19   1:48.14   1:46.19 1:52.96 1:46.38 1:47.38 1:50.65
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 3:29.14   3:39.36   3:37.00 3:29.14 3:51.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 6:23.44     6:23.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.54   20.87   21.68 21.30 16.54 19.64 22.30
Combined First round 6 17.03   19.74   19.78 20.01 24.01 17.03 19.42
Matthew Invaso    Australia
Matthew Invaso
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.66   40.02   35.16 37.35 DNF 47.54 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.85   7.99   7.36 7.67 8.94 10.69 6.85
Matthew Robert Blamey    Australia
Matthew Robert Blamey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 15.75   19.70   21.80 17.78 21.41 15.75 19.90
First round 60 17.48   21.48   17.48 23.02 22.28 22.12 20.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 5.21   6.65   7.10 7.18 5.21 5.89 6.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 1:33.67   1:52.95   2:05.54 1:36.64 2:06.60 1:56.66 1:33.67
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 24.32   28.94   26.13 30.66 30.04 31.43 24.32
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.88   8.40   9.65 7.82 11.73 4.88 7.74
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 21.81   26.62   28.53 34.94 25.98 25.36 21.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:09.83   1:30.72   1:40.95 DNF 1:27.21 1:09.83 1:24.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 42.98   47.91   44.79 42.98 52.61 46.33 DNF
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.89   14.80   15.22 11.89 14.47 14.70 17.22
First round 35 13.06   15.24   15.89 15.30 13.06 14.53 17.31
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:00.40   1:08.67   1:01.66 1:26.23 1:15.22 1:00.40 1:09.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 25 2:01.91   2:12.48   2:01.91 2:16.92 2:06.22 2:48.78 2:14.31
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 4:30.27   4:43.95   4:50.28 4:51.31 4:30.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 6:57.61     6:57.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:06.12   DNF   DNF 4:06.12 DNF
First round 5 4:37.04   DNF   DNF 4:37.04 DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 23.27   32.40   31.65 23.27 28.57 41.45 36.98
Myles Jarman    Australia
Myles Jarman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.38   17.33   17.51 17.16 26.79 17.33 13.38
First round 25 11.92   14.06   15.74 12.98 13.47 11.92 18.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.19   5.63   4.19 6.05 4.84 DNF 6.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 53.23   1:00.23   54.31 59.13 1:07.24 1:09.74 53.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 23 1:48.40   2:04.44   1:48.40 2:06.85 2:08.60 2:02.47 2:03.99
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 4:37.30   4:47.53   4:48.03 4:37.30 4:57.26
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 7:07.52     7:07.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 30.16   40.51   39.70 45.04 1:04.23 30.16 36.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 DNF     DNF DNS
Nathan Inglis    Australia
Nathan Inglis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 24.29   30.82   34.47 32.84 24.29 31.35 28.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 8.11   10.49   9.01 8.11 10.41 13.11 12.05
Nicholas Tan    Australia
Nicholas Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 26.82   31.01   55.16 33.07 30.74 26.82 29.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 8.23   11.18   9.02 8.23 9.59 16.54 14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 62 1:09.27     1:32.77 1:09.27
Noah Horsley    Australia
Noah Horsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 34.75   35.96   34.75 36.53 44.78 34.86 36.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.99   10.57   17.92 5.99 8.68 8.86 14.17
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 17.73   27.28   20.23 20.94 43.15 40.66 17.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 6.04   7.90   6.04 7.85 9.15 6.70 13.58
Patrick Edwards    Australia
Patrick Edwards
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.31   15.01   19.45 15.97 14.28 13.31 14.78
First round 39 15.33   16.51   16.34 16.69 16.49 17.78 15.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.82   5.48   4.82 4.90 5.81 5.72 6.56
Phoenix Pham    Australia
Phoenix Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 17.46   18.30   17.84 17.64 19.43 17.46 DNF
First round 47 13.85   17.87   14.33 29.60 20.12 13.85 19.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 4.79   10.45   DNF 12.63 10.88 7.83 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 1:36.99   1:44.81   1:44.56 1:38.75 1:51.13 1:36.99 2:02.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 24.82   29.55   32.62 31.46 24.82 27.52 29.68
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 14.45   16.75   14.45 16.29 17.44 16.51 18.24
First round 41 14.88   16.78   20.27 14.88 17.55 16.05 16.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 1:23.59   1:42.89   1:23.59 DNF 1:49.77 1:29.82 1:49.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 22.81   30.89   34.40 22.81 33.65 24.61 DNF
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.99   12.03   11.75 10.97 13.38 9.99 13.44
First round 18 12.09   13.06   15.14 12.95 12.31 13.93 12.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 10 3.20   3.82   5.87 3.20 3.93 3.81 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 43.74   49.71   53.12 48.28 50.90 43.74 49.95
Combined First round 6 43.75   46.37   44.41 43.75 48.85 51.65 45.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:12.24   1:21.63   1:24.33 1:19.26 1:31.37 1:21.31 1:12.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 3:02.85   3:31.99   3:31.29 4:01.84 3:02.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.93   26.41   27.05 23.66 21.93 28.52 29.73
Rhiley D'Cruz    Australia
Rhiley D'Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 24.10   28.52   29.37 28.39 24.10 37.86 27.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 5.16   8.11   5.16 8.35 7.72 9.58 8.26
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.17   10.80   9.17 12.66 11.71 9.98 10.72
Second round 8 9.46   10.67   9.62 11.34 11.60 9.46 11.05
First round 7 8.79   10.38   10.48 14.06 10.09 8.79 10.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.55   4.16   2.55 DNF 4.37 4.09 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:01.02   1:03.73   1:16.35 1:04.17 1:01.02 1:03.80 1:03.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 28 2:11.38   2:18.61   2:17.99 2:11.38 2:36.48 2:25.27 2:12.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.56   25.44   27.32 22.56 25.22 23.78 28.68
Rohan Singh    Malaysia
Rohan Singh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.32   18.79   19.81 19.94 18.76 17.80 17.32
First round 59 19.01   21.36   23.31 23.75 19.01 20.94 19.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 6.00   7.03   6.00 9.14 7.57 6.79 6.73
Roshan Jivanjee    Australia
Roshan Jivanjee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 18.38   19.96   19.76 18.38 19.39 26.93 20.74
First round 61 16.50   21.80   21.52 22.79 21.10 16.50 25.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 4.34   5.73   5.74 4.34 6.96 8.34 4.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:21.98   1:31.49   1:31.13 1:31.48 1:34.05 1:31.86 1:21.98
Ruben Fino    Australia
Ruben Fino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.09   33.92   42.08 33.15 27.31 41.29 25.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 6.57   11.35   12.75 9.45 DNF 6.57 11.86
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:01.72   1:05.79   1:07.37 1:06.27 1:01.72 1:03.74 1:20.12
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:56.30   1:58.83   1:56.30 2:01.65 1:58.55
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:39.79   2:45.34   2:48.20 2:48.02 2:39.79
Ryan Joseph Tay    Malaysia
Ryan Joseph Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 38.83   49.11   38.83 47.92 50.05 49.36 1:18.41
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.46   13.55   15.63 13.68 12.08 11.46 14.89
First round 33 12.78   14.47   12.78 13.43 15.01 14.97 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 1.64   5.03   1.64 7.36 5.25 5.50 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 1:06.29   1:20.39   1:22.90 1:31.70 1:09.82 1:06.29 1:28.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 23.93   29.04   23.93 32.04 30.59 27.02 29.51
Sebastian Outh-Aut    Australia
Sebastian Outh-Aut
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.14   19.25   20.98 18.85 20.18 17.14 18.71
First round 62 19.75   22.00   19.75 25.22 20.03 27.17 20.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 3.53   6.08   3.53 8.68 7.46 6.24 4.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:24.92   1:35.00   1:29.42 1:31.16 1:48.06 1:24.92 1:44.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 33 2:31.31   2:41.05   2:31.31 2:48.33 2:33.34 2:41.49 3:02.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 40.61   45.38   54.20 43.27 47.09 45.77 40.61
Sebastian Robbins    Australia
Sebastian Robbins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.81   28.34   32.53 28.77 26.28 29.98 24.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:31.31   DNF   DNF 1:31.31 1:51.33 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Shritan Ravula    Australia
Shritan Ravula
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 34.34   43.27   48.78 45.23 40.77 34.34 43.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 8.97   13.26   8.97 12.96 14.26 14.66 12.56
Soh Li Jin    Malaysia
Soh Li Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.61   11.80   12.46 11.79 10.61 11.16 21.87
First round 8 9.94   10.74   11.96 9.99 9.94 10.28 12.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 45.70   57.51   45.70 1:01.88 58.83 59.48 54.22
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 18.57   22.36   21.48 19.55 18.57 32.06 26.04
Srikar Jonnalagadda    Australia
Srikar Jonnalagadda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 33.54   36.37   42.44 40.57 33.54 34.28 34.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 11.45   13.05   11.45 16.87 12.37 14.04 12.75
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.76   17.80   19.65 17.75 15.76 15.99 20.85
First round 49 14.58   18.12   21.04 17.41 14.58 17.73 19.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.67   5.09   3.67 6.53 6.53 5.02 3.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 50 1:31.24   1:59.23   1:31.24 1:58.91 DNF 1:57.11 2:01.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 53 40.22   48.96   40.22 56.23 DNF 47.60 43.04
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 15.11   16.81   15.54 17.41 17.48 17.66 15.11
First round 44 14.51   17.15   17.17 16.32 14.51 19.02 17.97
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.41   6.09   4.93 6.81 6.62 4.41 6.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:13.84   1:22.23   1:13.84 1:17.93 1:16.61 1:40.19 1:32.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 37 3:39.09     3:39.09 3:56.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 37.59   44.48   48.54 37.59 41.02 43.88 59.35
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.17   13.79   14.91 12.17 18.06 14.28 12.18
First round 24 12.11   13.70   13.61 14.48 17.23 12.11 13.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 4.17   6.25   4.17 7.02 9.33 6.79 4.95
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:01.33   1:05.10   1:01.33 1:06.72 1:21.48 1:05.54 1:03.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 18.90   21.05   22.96 21.19 18.90 19.01 26.74
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 9 9.48   10.90   12.57 10.47 9.48 12.70 9.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.61   5.04   3.61 4.97 6.77 5.72 4.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 16.08   21.71   23.45 19.07 24.41 22.60 16.08
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 18.11   20.97   18.58 21.92 23.17 22.41 18.11
First round 65 20.05   22.74   20.26 34.08 20.05 26.21 21.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 27.02   30.22   36.31 30.79 29.02 27.02 30.84
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.82   8.41   9.09 7.78 6.82 8.35 10.72
Second round 3 7.12   8.07   7.12 10.06 9.55 7.28 7.38
First round 3 8.03   8.29   8.30 8.58 8.46 8.10 8.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.20   2.51   3.13 2.72 2.20 2.62 2.20
First round 4 2.06   2.62   2.45 3.30 2.56 2.06 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 33.67   36.77   39.27 33.67 46.27 36.12 34.91
Combined First round 4 35.66   38.40   35.66 39.27 38.37 37.56 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:06.45   1:16.84   1:16.10 1:24.46 1:21.41 1:06.45 1:13.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:29.14   2:42.58   2:58.98 2:29.14 2:39.63
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:58.24   4:38.63   4:56.31 5:01.34 3:58.24
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 7 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.22   14.87   14.22 14.63 15.56 14.43 16.56
Combined First round 5 14.33   16.47   24.13 16.50 14.33 14.52 18.40
Tomoya Firman    Australia
Tomoya Firman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.02   8.70   7.02 7.54 11.01 8.24 10.32
Second round 4 8.99   9.18   10.72 8.99 9.26 9.27 9.01
First round 10 8.16   10.97   10.06 9.74 14.82 8.16 13.12
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.21   33.92   31.21 33.69 36.93 35.69 32.37
Combined First round 3 32.75   35.14   35.02 32.75 35.54 34.86 36.53
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:03.80   1:06.57   1:03.80 1:08.35 1:11.88 1:06.71 1:04.64
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 2:15.00   2:28.58   2:42.78 2:27.97 2:15.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 3:27.35   3:38.31   3:35.06 3:27.35 3:52.51
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 25.92   DNF   DNF DNF 25.92
First round 2 42.78   DNF   42.78 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 11.95   14.32   17.95 13.21 14.76 11.95 14.98
Combined First round 3 13.46   14.32   13.46 18.20 14.02 14.93 14.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:15.45   NR   DNF 3:15.45 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 12/16 45:55     12/16 45:55 DNS
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.45   13.54   12.97 15.64 14.26 13.39 12.45
First round 31 12.31   14.42   12.31 14.55 14.94 14.49 14.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 4.18   4.97   5.23 6.03 5.30 4.38 4.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:17.15   1:21.13   1:17.77 1:17.15 1:28.06 1:44.53 1:17.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 34.72   38.69   38.65 42.61 41.76 34.72 35.66
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.19   11.51   10.39 DNF 9.19 10.63 13.51
First round 6 10.11   10.28   10.21 12.84 10.50 10.11 10.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.58   2.32   2.36 1.58 2.00 2.61 2.67
First round 5 1.62   2.77   1.62 2.76 2.41 3.83 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 42.31   46.51   42.31 45.92 48.05 46.83 46.77
Combined First round 7 44.23   46.46   47.57 54.53 46.32 44.23 45.49
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:18.00   1:25.26   1:27.19 1:30.58 1:29.14 1:18.00 1:19.46
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 7 2:49.04   2:51.84   2:50.20 2:56.28 2:49.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:55.72   4:17.99   4:45.16 3:55.72 4:13.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.53   19.74   18.98 20.02 16.53 21.15 20.23
Combined First round 8 15.79   20.27   24.00 18.94 15.79 22.78 19.10
Xander Byrne    Australia
Xander Byrne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 14.16   15.43   14.36 16.82 23.27 15.11 14.16
First round 54 15.96   19.68   22.89 19.16 40.20 17.00 15.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 3.53   7.48   3.53 7.82 8.71 5.92 9.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:09.92   1:14.68   1:17.51 1:20.78 1:09.92 1:15.00 1:11.54
Zac Watson    Australia
Zac Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 24.67   27.74   31.81 24.67 28.15 29.99 25.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 59 55.66   1:08.91   55.66 1:14.02 1:17.07 1:03.33 1:09.38
Zachary Meikle    Australia
Zachary Meikle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 46.31   52.88   46.31 52.61 52.59 53.45 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 7.00   12.38   7.00 8.29 17.90 10.96 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 64 1:10.80     DNF 1:10.80
Zade Cruz    New Zealand
Zade Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 18.22   21.85   27.27 19.33 18.96 18.22 28.12
First round 56 17.53   20.12   19.47 22.39 17.53 21.20 19.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 56 38.65   57.71   1:17.71 38.65 1:03.16 53.70 56.28
Zeshaan Khokhar    Australia
Zeshaan Khokhar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/22 58:13     15/22 58:13 DNS