Melbourne Cube Days 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-11-5~6  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Cube Days 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.06  Jayden McNeill 8.00  Tommy Kiprillis 9.60
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 2.61  Feliks Zemdegs 2.63  Tommy Kiprillis 3.05
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.42  Jayden McNeill 36.77  Tommy Kiprillis 41.24
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 49.33  Jayden McNeill 1:10.61  Ryan Driscoll 1:18.94
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:37.85  Jayden McNeill 2:32.15  Ryan Driscoll 2:35.09
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:30.23  Ryan Driscoll 3:50.20  Jayden McNeill 4:22.29
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Jack Cai 31.42  Jayden McNeill 34.98  Feliks Zemdegs 42.01
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 10.97  Jayden McNeill 14.78  Ryan Driscoll 18.61
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jayden McNeill 5/5 17:39  Fletcher Cutting 2/3 9:48  Oliver Jenks 2/3 25:39
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.71   7.09    Australia 7.77 7.31 7.14 6.81 6.71
2 Jayden McNeill 7.97   8.74    Australia 8.21 9.00 11.69 7.97 9.00
3 Tommy Kiprillis 8.87   9.90    Australia 10.58 9.32 9.79 12.62 8.87
4 Jonathan Chng 9.46   10.27    Singapore 10.66 12.68 10.39 9.46 9.76
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 10.25   11.15    Malaysia 11.82 11.09 10.53 10.25 DNF
6 Jarvis Jin 10.82   11.51    Australia 10.82 11.54 12.03 10.95 12.66
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.39   11.71    Australia 10.39 11.56 13.52 11.41 12.17
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.68   12.42    Australia 14.06 10.68 13.50 11.75 12.01
9 Jack O'Mahony 10.68   12.48    Australia 11.72 10.68 11.86 14.70 13.85
10 James Shearwood 11.18   12.48    Australia 14.40 11.76 11.29 11.18 14.66
11 Jack Beckett 10.20   12.66    Australia 16.31 10.20 11.03 11.27 15.69
12 Ryan Driscoll 9.47   12.81    Australia 21.42 12.03 10.07 9.47 16.33
13 Caleb Tay 11.85   13.16    Australia 12.04 11.85 17.01 14.29 13.14
14 Lachlan O'Gorman 12.09   13.24    Australia 16.86 13.49 12.59 13.65 12.09
15 Hamish Monckton 11.82   13.49    Australia 14.70 22.90 13.66 11.82 12.11
16 Farbod Khaeiz 9.19   13.64    Australia 9.19 13.09 14.56 16.66 13.27
17 Oliver Jenks 9.34   13.69    New Zealand 10.14 15.04 DNF 9.34 15.89
18 Sam Chaplin 11.28   13.94    Australia 11.28 15.78 15.84 12.32 13.72
19 Thomas Bradshaw 9.98   14.34    Australia 16.23 12.87 13.91 19.60 9.98
20 Alan Ma 11.44   15.13    Australia 14.53 19.41 15.16 15.70 11.44
21 Angus Ely 12.20   15.23    Australia 14.72 14.14 17.02 12.20 16.83
22 Luke Snell 13.37   15.25    Australia 19.16 15.56 13.39 13.37 16.81
23 Vincent Nguyen 13.78   15.26    Australia 15.02 15.08 13.78 15.68 19.03
24 Josh Burn 12.84   15.41    Australia 16.76 13.42 17.23 12.84 16.06
25 Yu Gu (谷雨) 12.78   16.04    China 16.29 16.65 15.73 12.78 16.11
26 Zolie Courtney 13.43   16.08    Australia 14.29 15.15 18.81 13.43 DNF
27 Ming Kim Low 14.51   16.14    Australia 15.44 17.27 15.71 14.51 18.98
28 Riley Dexter 11.58   16.51    Australia 19.77 11.58 19.33 12.91 17.29
29 Dene Beardsley 13.89   16.79    New Zealand 17.61 15.85 16.91 13.89 DNF
30 Mannessah Kani 15.09   16.87    Australia 16.28 17.49 16.83 17.79 15.09
31 Marcus Lee 17.12   17.59    Australia DNF 17.27 17.17 17.12 18.32
32 William Gurnett 14.96   17.80    Australia 14.96 19.03 18.81 DNF 15.56
33 Isaac Hla 15.17   18.61    Australia 23.91 15.17 20.98 16.59 18.25
34 Fletcher Cutting 17.89   18.65    Australia 18.17 18.08 17.89 19.70 24.54
35 Jet Hunt 15.64   18.67    Australia 18.99 20.10 22.56 15.64 16.93
36 Stefan Nikolovski 16.10   19.32    Australia 16.10 21.70 19.33 17.19 21.44
37 Ethan Pride 18.32   19.45    Australia 18.32 20.57 22.91 18.95 18.84
38 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 16.87   19.82    Australia 25.04 16.87 22.06 19.42 17.98
39 Aidan Chan 15.90   19.92    Australia 19.60 15.90 19.75 21.82 20.40
40 Hien Nguyen 18.75   20.12    Australia 19.22 21.16 18.75 20.48 20.65
41 Jason Collins 16.86   20.66    Australia 20.80 20.70 16.86 20.47 DNF
42 Divnoor Bajwa 15.85   20.88    Australia 24.18 15.85 18.13 20.32 DNF
43 Ben Wakelin 16.36   20.89    Australia 20.32 23.43 16.36 38.60 18.92
44 Matthew Barnard 18.01   21.08    Australia 21.39 23.30 21.40 20.45 18.01
45 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 18.20   21.09    Australia 19.24 23.21 18.20 24.22 20.83
46 Tim McMahon 17.04   21.27    Australia 22.48 22.16 17.04 31.09 19.17
47 Luke Silva 18.07   21.82    Australia 18.83 25.03 18.07 22.65 23.97
48 Rhiley D'Cruz 16.55   22.40    Australia 26.96 28.56 20.26 19.99 16.55
49 Leo Pham 19.34   22.61    Australia 21.55 19.34 23.10 23.17 32.83
50 Jack Parkinson-Bates 18.87   22.81    Australia 23.92 18.87 22.51 22.00 25.73
51 Ming Jin Low 18.01   23.30    Australia 19.21 24.21 18.01 28.44 26.47
52 Aston Culf 19.52   23.62    Australia 28.85 24.56 25.38 20.92 19.52
53 Anthony Le 19.97   23.68    Australia 19.97 26.67 22.63 21.75 27.51
54 Ethan Jayamanna 20.06   23.81    Australia 25.09 22.87 25.43 23.47 20.06
55 Cliff Kristianto 18.69   24.18    Australia 18.69 DNF 23.64 23.22 25.69
56 Jonah Curtis 22.17   24.54    Australia 22.17 25.34 23.43 24.87 25.33
57 Ethan Hickey 20.64   26.09    Australia 26.90 25.21 20.64 27.26 26.17
58 Johnny Chen 20.47   26.77    Australia 24.75 25.81 29.75 20.47 30.79
59 Jackson Wain 22.35   26.79    Australia 27.38 31.98 28.23 24.75 22.35
60 James Farrington 20.32   26.83    Australia 34.84 25.86 28.04 20.32 26.58
61 Will Leslie 19.92   27.13    Australia 43.96 19.92 28.78 26.95 25.66
62 Wesley Allen 23.98   27.29    Australia 28.28 32.03 23.98 26.15 27.43
63 James Thomson 21.39   27.83    Australia 29.23 30.33 21.39 24.93 29.34
64 Swami Srinivasan 15.56   27.92    Australia 15.56 37.97 44.55 28.58 17.22
65 David Epstein 23.20   28.17    Australia 28.78 24.62 31.11 DNF 23.20
66 Bradley Matthews 23.05   28.41    Australia 26.93 27.53 23.05 30.76 56.78
67 Tyler Fitt 26.57   29.65    Australia DNF 31.29 27.00 26.57 30.65
68 Ming Han Low 22.55   29.88    Australia 31.78 39.50 22.55 33.63 24.24
69 Colby Watts 23.51   30.39    Australia 28.25 29.10 DNF 23.51 33.83
70 Harry Lelliott 28.59   31.51    Australia 32.59 30.65 28.59 36.85 31.30
71 Louis Marwat 26.65   35.54    Australia 35.81 33.05 26.65 59.41 37.77
72 Jenny Jian 30.81   36.91    Australia 45.35 36.64 38.67 30.81 35.41
73 Samuel Gunawan 33.45   36.91    Australia 44.55 33.84 36.89 39.99 33.45
74 Indiana Miller 30.67   37.95    Australia 33.66 34.33 DNF 30.67 45.87
75 Max Jian 30.49   38.76    Australia 41.13 43.74 30.49 37.86 37.28
76 William Lachlan Ogilvie 35.83   42.12    Australia 41.26 44.37 40.73 35.83 DNF
77 Zac Meulenkamp 35.57   43.68    Australia 55.45 42.72 44.68 43.65 35.57
78 Emmet Hobbs 42.69   47.73    Australia 48.54 42.69 43.47 51.19 51.43
79 Amber Gysen 35.05   48.07    Australia 47.37 35.05 45.81 51.72 51.04
80 Jordan Budiono 40.38   51.19    Australia 40.38 50.21 55.93 49.64 53.71
81 Harry Rushbrook 51.45   1:01.04    Australia DNF 51.45 1:04.95 55.51 1:02.65
82 Raphael Pham 59.22   1:13.22    Australia 59.22 1:14.69 1:04.59 1:20.38 1:23.61
83 Zachariah Khalinsky 1:10.66   1:20.06    Australia 1:39.24 1:11.13 1:23.97 1:25.09 1:10.66
84 Jonathan Dexter 1:11.20   1:21.67    Australia 1:20.11 1:33.49 1:17.44 1:11.20 1:27.47
85 Christian Andriopoulos 1:21.60   1:34.48    Australia 1:21.60 1:40.28 1:31.07 2:00.78 1:32.09
86 David Zemdegs 1:42.34   2:08.38    Australia 2:03.21 1:42.34 2:14.59 3:05.30 2:07.35
87 Ryan Cheyne 20.66   DNF    New Zealand 20.66 23.47 22.60 DNF DNF
88 Nikolas Andriopoulos 33.38   DNF    Australia DNF 33.38 39.14 33.51 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.34   6.78    Australia 5.34 8.81 7.38 6.74 6.21
2 Jayden McNeill 7.42   8.80    Australia 8.26 9.08 9.62 9.06 7.42
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.95   9.85    Australia 9.32 8.82 11.41 13.29 7.95
4 Oliver Jenks 10.71   11.20    New Zealand 11.55 12.66 10.90 10.71 11.16
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.08   11.21    Australia 11.04 15.17 10.87 11.72 9.08
6 Jonathan Chng 9.88   11.24    Singapore 12.90 12.12 10.58 11.01 9.88
7 Ryan Driscoll 9.84   11.60    Australia 11.22 9.84 12.29 12.57 11.29
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.30   11.96    Australia 11.32 12.04 14.67 12.52 10.30
9 Hamish Monckton 10.56   12.41    Australia 12.21 10.56 12.97 12.06 15.06
10 Jack O'Mahony 11.36   12.42    Australia 12.14 11.99 11.36 13.12 DNF
11 Vincent Nguyen 11.48   12.60    Australia 11.48 12.97 14.84 12.06 12.77
12 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 9.82   13.09    Malaysia 16.81 9.82 11.89 15.46 11.91
13 Sam Chaplin 9.23   13.11    Australia 13.18 15.18 13.07 9.23 13.09
14 Jack Beckett 11.05   13.36    Australia 14.13 11.05 14.30 DNF 11.64
15 James Shearwood 12.10   13.84    Australia 13.59 13.44 14.49 DNF 12.10
16 Josh Burn 13.48   14.28    Australia 17.94 13.79 13.48 14.28 14.78
17 Farbod Khaeiz 12.00   14.77    Australia 17.98 13.41 DNF 12.92 12.00
18 Jarvis Jin 11.88   15.08    Australia 14.04 16.23 11.88 15.28 15.93
19 Angus Ely 13.96   15.23    Australia 13.96 18.97 14.79 15.39 15.50
20 Jet Hunt 13.36   15.24    Australia 19.47 13.53 14.00 18.19 13.36
21 Thomas Bradshaw 13.24   15.53    Australia 15.41 13.24 14.28 17.43 16.91
22 Lachlan O'Gorman 14.69   15.87    Australia 16.21 15.97 14.69 15.42 16.72
23 Alan Ma 13.24   15.93    Australia 18.33 22.61 15.68 13.24 13.77
24 Zolie Courtney 12.35   15.95    Australia 17.44 12.35 14.13 DNF 16.28
25 Riley Dexter 14.95   16.39    Australia 18.59 14.95 16.47 15.32 17.37
26 Mannessah Kani 14.49   16.73    Australia 16.85 18.77 14.49 19.22 14.58
27 Divnoor Bajwa 17.05   17.28    Australia 17.05 17.14 17.62 17.09 20.85
28 Fletcher Cutting 14.75   17.38    Australia 19.61 17.23 18.12 14.75 16.80
29 Dene Beardsley 15.89   17.41    New Zealand 15.89 19.43 19.00 16.50 16.72
30 Luke Snell 15.14   17.50    Australia 19.39 DNF 15.14 16.64 16.47
31 Marcus Lee 15.12   17.86    Australia 19.61 18.75 18.04 16.79 15.12
32 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.41   19.29    China 17.63 19.16 21.08 DNF 14.41
33 Stefan Nikolovski 17.87   19.59    Australia 17.87 20.97 19.52 18.27 DNF
34 Caleb Tay 11.92   19.89    Australia DNF 16.35 11.92 13.55 29.77
35 Aidan Chan 17.88   19.92    Australia 20.14 20.68 20.06 17.88 19.57
36 Ben Wakelin 16.85   20.17    Australia 24.97 16.85 17.86 22.03 20.63
37 William Gurnett 15.63   20.34    Australia 20.20 23.61 21.38 19.45 15.63
38 Ethan Pride 15.88   20.63    Australia 22.56 15.88 20.11 21.22 20.56
39 Jack Parkinson-Bates 19.19   21.47    Australia 22.10 21.14 23.67 21.18 19.19
40 Tim McMahon 19.46   21.73    Australia 19.47 23.36 22.35 19.46 26.04
41 Isaac Hla 16.84   22.03    Australia 24.04 24.11 21.03 21.01 16.84
42 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 20.48   22.26    Australia 22.19 20.48 23.82 23.93 20.78
43 Hien Nguyen 17.26   22.47    Australia 27.06 21.33 25.81 20.27 17.26
44 Leo Pham 21.02   23.48    Australia 22.35 24.75 21.02 24.66 23.44
45 Matthew Barnard 19.72   23.55    Australia 19.72 28.19 20.61 28.51 21.86
46 Rhiley D'Cruz 22.12   26.94    Australia 30.27 29.94 22.12 27.50 23.37
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.45   7.06    Australia 9.24 7.28 6.45 7.16 6.75
2 Jayden McNeill 7.18   8.00    Australia 7.93 8.40 8.57 7.18 7.66
3 Tommy Kiprillis 7.74   9.60    Australia 9.67 9.39 7.74 11.82 9.74
4 Jonathan Chng 7.85   9.94    Singapore 9.40 10.14 7.85 10.29 11.27
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 9.30   10.63    Australia 11.14 10.75 9.99 14.56 9.30
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 9.18   11.55    Australia 9.18 13.10 9.62 13.35 11.92
7 Ryan Driscoll 10.76   11.85    Australia 12.84 11.35 11.76 10.76 12.43
8 Oliver Jenks 10.76   12.24    New Zealand 11.54 12.66 10.76 12.53 14.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.78   2.32    Australia 2.68 1.78 2.04 2.47 2.44
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.52   2.55    Australia 1.52 1.65 2.89 5.84 3.11
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.49   3.12    Australia 2.49 3.44 3.01 3.84 2.90
4 Jack Beckett 2.97   3.72    Australia 4.50 3.41 4.40 2.97 3.36
5 Ethan Stevens 3.14   3.81    Australia 4.12 3.14 3.78 4.38 3.54
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.61   3.85    Australia 2.61 3.95 4.53 5.82 3.07
7 James Shearwood 2.20   3.91    Australia 4.03 4.19 2.20 4.32 3.52
8 Sam Chaplin 2.64   4.35    Australia 3.18 3.76 6.11 2.64 8.06
9 Fletcher Cutting 4.11   4.60    Australia 4.18 4.61 5.00 5.81 4.11
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3.43   4.73    Australia 6.38 3.90 26.40 3.90 3.43
11 Hamish Monckton 3.54   4.74    Australia 8.17 4.72 5.04 4.46 3.54
12 Riley Dexter 3.54   4.79    Australia 3.54 6.27 4.16 3.93 6.36
13 Josh Burn 3.94   4.79    Australia 5.29 7.64 4.71 3.94 4.36
14 William Gurnett 4.40   4.93    Australia 4.54 5.41 4.40 12.41 4.83
15 Oliver Jenks 4.28   4.98    New Zealand 4.72 4.46 14.65 5.75 4.28
16 Stefan Nikolovski 4.68   5.02    Australia 4.76 5.55 4.68 4.74 6.70
17 Jack O'Mahony 4.26   5.03    Australia 15.52 5.26 4.67 5.16 4.26
18 Ethan Hickey 3.35   5.12    Australia 5.60 5.50 6.01 3.35 4.26
19 Thomas Bradshaw 4.33   5.17    Australia 6.35 4.33 4.74 4.79 5.97
20 Caleb Tay 4.68   5.23    Australia 4.68 5.27 5.00 5.41 5.53
21 Jonathan Chng 3.38   5.34    Singapore 7.03 4.76 4.24 3.38 7.16
22 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.03   5.44    Australia 5.34 5.89 DNF 4.03 5.08
23 Jet Hunt 4.86   5.44    Australia 4.86 5.20 8.60 5.03 6.10
24 Jarvis Jin 5.25   5.46    Australia 5.29 5.45 7.40 5.25 5.63
25 Luke Snell 4.55   5.58    Australia 5.48 5.94 5.33 4.55 6.06
26 Zolie Courtney 4.08   5.69    Australia 5.55 6.68 4.08 5.97 5.54
27 Aidan Chan 3.22   5.80    Australia 6.98 3.22 5.22 7.55 5.20
28 Angus Ely 2.97   5.88    Australia 5.92 2.97 6.27 5.65 6.08
29 Ryan Driscoll 4.37   5.91    Australia 8.09 5.09 DNF 4.54 4.37
30 Ryan Cheyne 4.64   6.11    New Zealand 5.14 8.12 7.39 4.64 5.81
31 Vincent Nguyen 5.15   6.12    Australia 5.55 5.95 6.86 11.86 5.15
32 Jack Parkinson-Bates 3.96   6.14    Australia 7.60 6.18 3.96 5.47 6.76
33 Marcus Lee 4.58   6.17    Australia 4.58 8.42 6.78 6.12 5.61
34 Aston Culf 5.45   6.22    Australia 7.72 5.93 6.35 6.37 5.45
35 Hien Nguyen 4.43   6.27    Australia 5.64 5.02 8.16 10.35 4.43
36 Farbod Khaeiz 3.94   6.31    Australia 5.12 7.42 9.06 3.94 6.40
37 Mannessah Kani 4.67   6.31    Australia 5.60 6.69 7.29 4.67 6.65
38 Anthony Le 5.85   6.35    Australia 5.85 6.62 10.93 6.26 6.17
39 Ben Wakelin 3.10   6.40    Australia 5.66 7.02 37.20 6.53 3.10
40 Divnoor Bajwa 5.38   6.51    Australia 10.29 6.91 6.31 6.31 5.38
41 Rhiley D'Cruz 5.17   6.59    Australia 7.45 7.04 5.17 10.36 5.29
42 Jason Collins 5.52   6.81    Australia 6.58 7.40 9.65 6.46 5.52
43 Jonah Curtis 3.86   6.86    Australia 6.04 6.48 3.86 9.24 8.06
44 Yu Gu (谷雨) 5.13   7.16    China 8.79 6.98 5.13 7.51 7.00
45 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 5.83   7.16    Australia 8.90 5.99 9.42 6.60 5.83
46 Wesley Allen 6.88   7.22    Australia 7.30 6.90 7.52 7.46 6.88
47 Matthew Barnard 6.38   7.40    Australia 6.38 6.98 6.91 8.31 DNF
48 Ethan Jayamanna 4.33   7.61    Australia 7.51 7.48 8.50 7.83 4.33
49 Bradley Matthews 6.39   7.80    Australia 6.79 7.36 11.96 9.24 6.39
50 Isaac Hla 5.67   7.86    Australia 8.29 7.71 7.58 5.67 8.39
51 Johnny Chen 6.63   7.95    Australia 13.85 7.91 6.63 7.19 8.76
52 Ming Kim Low 4.99   8.25    Australia 5.73 10.11 DNF 4.99 8.90
53 Ethan Pride 4.92   8.41    Australia 10.69 7.37 9.79 8.06 4.92
54 Louis Marwat 4.51   8.75    Australia 9.54 8.68 4.51 8.02 9.62
55 Rainie Liu (刘诗雨) 7.61   9.50    Australia 7.70 11.34 7.61 9.47 20.15
56 Ming Han Low 5.39   9.64    Australia 13.22 7.43 9.97 5.39 11.51
57 Ming Jin Low 6.96   9.64    Australia 9.16 11.71 15.91 6.96 8.04
58 Ethan Watts 8.60   10.06    Australia 8.60 9.97 12.85 9.89 10.33
59 James Thomson 8.12   10.17    Australia 15.81 8.12 12.38 9.97 8.15
60 Swami Srinivasan 8.63   10.21    Australia 8.76 9.96 8.63 15.41 11.91
61 Will Leslie 8.93   10.53    Australia 10.14 10.78 8.93 10.67 DNF
62 Jackson Wain 9.24   10.81    Australia 13.54 9.24 12.83 9.24 10.36
63 Amber Gysen 7.70   11.82    Australia 10.32 7.70 42.36 14.63 10.51
64 David Epstein 10.66   12.03    Australia 13.05 11.13 12.11 12.84 10.66
65 Jenny Jian 7.80   12.34    Australia 13.32 13.13 13.01 7.80 10.87
66 Nikolas Andriopoulos 11.54   12.45    Australia 13.29 11.81 13.60 11.54 12.24
67 Lawrence Chikh-Fatouh 9.31   12.63    Australia 9.31 11.53 12.58 15.37 13.78
68 Tyler Fitt 8.67   13.00    Australia 15.24 16.97 8.67 14.21 9.56
69 Emmet Hobbs 10.89   14.05    Australia DNF 11.11 13.82 17.23 10.89
70 Jordan Budiono 8.51   14.34    Australia 8.51 12.91 13.68 20.55 16.44
71 Harry Rushbrook 10.90   15.92    Australia 10.90 19.43 45.89 16.95 11.39
72 Zac Meulenkamp 13.80   16.25    Australia 17.90 17.55 14.97 16.23 13.80
73 Zachariah Khalinsky 13.86   17.44    Australia 25.06 17.92 18.62 13.86 15.78
74 James Farrington 9.08   17.72    Australia 18.21 24.80 10.15 29.09 9.08
75 Indiana Miller 15.49   20.39    Australia 19.40 24.91 15.49 22.44 19.33
76 Max Jian 13.46   20.92    Australia 13.46 18.67 26.12 DNF 17.98
77 Christian Andriopoulos 17.28   22.75    Australia 18.02 24.63 17.28 28.39 25.59
78 William Lachlan Ogilvie 17.60   24.01    Australia 18.44 22.26 17.60 31.34 31.43
79 Jonathan Dexter 20.23   38.80    Australia 1:21.02 38.60 31.93 20.23 45.87
80 Andrew Ferraro 26.57   54.83    Australia DNF 1:03.16 1:13.80 26.57 27.54
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.73   2.04    Australia 1.99 2.24 1.73 1.88 2.36
2 Feliks Zemdegs 0.85   2.85    Australia 1.86 4.65 0.85 4.11 2.57
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2.17   3.15    Australia DNF 3.00 2.17 2.95 3.49
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.48   3.60    Australia 3.26 4.56 2.99 2.48 4.61
5 Sam Chaplin 2.78   3.89    Australia DNF 2.87 2.78 5.78 3.03
6 Ryan Driscoll 3.64   3.95    Australia 4.03 3.86 3.97 6.50 3.64
7 Jack O'Mahony 3.52   3.97    Australia 4.19 3.52 4.21 3.52 5.04
8 Jack Beckett 2.99   4.02    Australia 2.99 4.06 4.06 4.27 3.93
9 James Shearwood 3.57   4.06    Australia 6.86 4.30 3.57 3.96 3.92
10 Jet Hunt 2.05   4.16    Australia 3.80 2.05 2.97 8.44 5.70
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.15   4.20    Australia 2.61 3.60 6.38 7.17 2.15
12 Hamish Monckton 3.78   4.42    Australia 4.56 4.29 3.78 4.56 4.42
13 Josh Burn 3.84   4.50    Australia 4.65 4.22 3.84 4.64 7.17
14 Fletcher Cutting 3.90   4.53    Australia 4.62 3.90 6.21 4.31 4.66
15 Jarvis Jin 3.96   4.54    Australia 3.96 4.55 4.58 4.48 5.02
16 Ethan Hickey 2.68   4.62    Australia 5.87 5.76 3.35 4.75 2.68
17 William Gurnett 3.83   4.67    Australia 6.98 4.79 3.83 5.16 4.07
18 Stefan Nikolovski 4.12   4.78    Australia 4.79 4.29 5.25 4.12 6.65
19 Caleb Tay 4.40   4.86    Australia 4.84 5.19 4.40 4.62 5.11
20 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.44   4.97    Australia 5.93 5.55 4.79 4.57 4.44
21 Vincent Nguyen 4.76   5.08    Australia 8.45 5.28 4.76 5.06 4.90
22 Zolie Courtney 3.49   5.31    Australia 5.39 3.49 5.15 8.19 5.38
23 Jonathan Chng 1.83   5.37    Singapore 4.41 1.83 10.60 3.60 8.10
24 Luke Snell 3.24   5.48    Australia 6.19 5.56 13.33 3.24 4.70
25 Angus Ely 2.63   5.55    Australia 7.09 5.63 2.63 6.29 4.72
26 Divnoor Bajwa 3.12   5.63    Australia 7.07 5.87 3.97 7.05 3.12
27 Farbod Khaeiz 3.95   5.65    Australia 3.95 9.61 4.90 5.46 6.58
28 Aidan Chan 3.83   5.67    Australia 5.80 5.20 3.83 6.00 DNF
29 Marcus Lee 3.78   5.78    Australia 5.27 6.63 3.78 6.16 5.90
30 Rhiley D'Cruz 5.20   5.79    Australia 5.20 6.23 5.73 6.79 5.41
31 Isaac Hla 5.52   5.97    Australia 6.04 6.17 5.91 5.95 5.52
32 Oliver Jenks 4.11   6.09    New Zealand 4.11 8.07 DNF 5.76 4.43
33 Anthony Le 5.00   6.11    Australia 5.48 5.00 5.97 7.53 6.87
34 Riley Dexter 3.80   6.32    Australia 3.80 6.91 6.75 7.09 5.30
35 Yu Gu (谷雨) 3.92   6.33    China 3.92 6.46 6.20 6.34 7.47
36 Bradley Matthews 4.82   6.42    Australia 6.38 4.82 14.28 5.97 6.92
37 Matthew Barnard 4.88   6.55    Australia 4.88 7.07 7.32 5.50 7.08
38 Ben Wakelin 5.33   6.72    Australia 6.95 6.15 5.33 8.68 7.05
39 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 4.95   6.82    Australia 6.63 6.63 4.95 8.90 7.19
40 Mannessah Kani 4.84   6.85    Australia 7.25 8.33 7.38 4.84 5.92
41 Aston Culf 3.04   6.97    Australia 6.32 DNF 3.04 7.61 6.98
42 Wesley Allen 6.32   7.07    Australia 9.00 6.70 6.32 7.07 7.43
43 Thomas Bradshaw 4.52   7.22    Australia 4.52 DNF 7.65 6.40 7.62
44 Hien Nguyen 3.20   7.86    Australia 6.15 11.04 3.20 DNF 6.40
45 Ethan Jayamanna 6.29   7.97    Australia 8.20 6.69 9.02 6.29 9.03
46 Jack Parkinson-Bates 3.44   7.98    Australia 6.93 3.44 DNF 4.55 12.46
47 Ethan Stevens 2.90   DNF    Australia 2.90 3.56 3.19 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 2.11   2.61    Australia 2.17 2.11 3.19 5.42 2.47
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.41   2.63    Australia 2.41 4.80 2.74 2.51 2.64
3 Tommy Kiprillis 2.17   3.05    Australia 2.27 3.74 2.17 3.33 3.54
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2.33   3.28    Australia 2.85 4.56 4.26 2.72 2.33
5 Sam Chaplin 2.81   3.63    Australia 2.81 5.44 3.01 3.72 4.17
6 Jack Beckett 2.72   3.81    Australia 4.33 2.72 3.56 3.54 5.09
7 Ryan Driscoll 2.76   4.27    Australia 3.41 2.76 4.18 5.21 5.77
8 Jack O'Mahony 3.58   4.55    Australia 4.46 6.51 3.58 4.93 4.25
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.43   28.64    Australia 28.73 27.59 30.62 27.43 29.59
2 Jayden McNeill 31.71   35.76    Australia 37.02 41.73 33.68 31.71 36.57
3 Ryan Driscoll 40.02   43.77    Australia 50.62 45.91 40.02 42.54 42.86
4 Jack O'Mahony 43.73   49.01    Australia 43.73 51.89 45.92 49.22 55.28
5 Jonathan Chng 45.24   49.24    Singapore 56.34 46.54 46.89 45.24 54.28
6 Tommy Kiprillis 45.04   50.21    Australia 52.01 45.04 47.08 51.54 52.12
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 46.54   51.03    Australia 50.80 48.76 DNF 53.53 46.54
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 42.89   51.21    Australia 48.82 50.91 1:00.51 53.90 42.89
9 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 47.00   53.94    Malaysia 56.34 52.41 53.22 56.20 47.00
10 James Shearwood 51.71   55.72    Australia 56.46 54.58 51.71 56.13 57.96
11 Hamish Monckton 45.86   57.44    Australia 53.46 45.86 57.31 1:01.55 1:01.78
12 Dene Beardsley 56.31   1:00.16    New Zealand 1:02.53 1:08.85 56.52 1:01.42 56.31
13 Mannessah Kani 47.22   1:00.31    Australia DNF 1:04.61 47.22 54.15 1:02.16
14 Alan Ma 1:00.69   1:04.55    Australia 1:06.28 1:00.69 1:01.39 1:12.45 1:05.98
15 Oliver Jenks 43.23   1:06.59    New Zealand 1:04.30 1:32.65 43.23 1:15.96 59.50
16 Jack Beckett 59.74   1:08.67    Australia 1:11.61 1:01.23 1:16.64 59.74 1:13.17
17 Ethan Pride 56.05   1:10.64    Australia 1:05.28 1:12.05 56.05 1:14.59 1:20.60
18 Josh Burn 1:04.50   1:11.14    Australia 1:08.73 1:12.57 1:12.11 1:04.50 1:17.58
19 Caleb Tay 1:03.75   1:11.20    Australia 1:10.18 1:03.75 1:19.34 DNF 1:04.08
20 Jarvis Jin 1:00.52   1:12.60    Australia 1:17.24 1:10.83 1:00.52 1:24.85 1:09.73
21 Ming Kim Low 57.75   1:13.42    Australia 1:09.60 1:07.80 1:35.18 1:22.85 57.75
22 Farbod Khaeiz 1:07.16   1:16.12    Australia 1:18.86 1:07.16 1:14.95 1:14.54 DNF
23 Angus Ely 1:16.72      Australia 1:16.72 1:29.29
24 Zolie Courtney 1:18.82      Australia 1:23.22 1:18.82
25 Marcus Lee 1:19.24      Australia DNF 1:19.24
26 Jet Hunt 1:21.06      Australia 1:23.36 1:21.06
27 Sam Chaplin 1:22.96      Australia 1:22.96 1:26.53
28 Aidan Chan 1:25.94      Australia 1:34.27 1:25.94
29 Ming Jin Low 1:26.32      Australia 1:39.38 1:26.32
30 Vincent Nguyen 1:27.57      Australia DNF 1:27.57
31 Thomas Bradshaw 1:27.76      Australia 1:38.63 1:27.76
32 William Gurnett 1:32.61      Australia 1:32.61 1:35.47
33 Lachlan O'Gorman 1:32.85      Australia 1:46.23 1:32.85
34 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:33.33      China 1:33.33 1:43.07
35 Cliff Kristianto 1:33.54      Australia 1:38.99 1:33.54
35 Wesley Allen 1:33.54      Australia 1:33.54 DNF
37 Riley Dexter 1:33.77      Australia 1:33.77 1:49.24
38 Rhiley D'Cruz 1:37.26      Australia 1:55.00 1:37.26
39 Ben Wakelin 1:39.12      Australia 1:39.12 1:42.94
40 Jason Collins 1:43.86      Australia 1:43.86 DNF
41 Aston Culf 1:48.13      Australia DNF 1:48.13
42 Johnny Chen 1:48.65      Australia 1:48.65 DNF
43 Luke Silva 1:49.42      Australia DNF 1:49.42
44 Ryan Cheyne 1:54.34      New Zealand DNF 1:54.34
45 Bradley Matthews DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Carlo Piccolo-Cody DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 David Epstein DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Ethan Hickey DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Jackson Wain DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Jonah Curtis DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Louis Marwat DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
45 Will Leslie DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.85   26.59    Australia 30.23 23.85 25.97 27.77 26.04
2 Jayden McNeill 35.76   37.95    Australia 35.76 40.62 37.32 37.31 39.21
3 Ryan Driscoll 38.59   43.42    Australia 43.70 44.73 38.59 41.84 44.89
4 Tommy Kiprillis 37.27   46.95    Australia 46.60 DNF 45.39 37.27 48.86
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 39.72   49.51    Australia 53.41 51.50 49.69 39.72 47.33
6 Jack O'Mahony 48.16   50.38    Australia 48.34 52.70 50.11 54.51 48.16
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky 42.09   50.74    Australia 53.17 48.17 42.09 50.87 1:06.00
8 Jonathan Chng 46.18   51.04    Singapore 46.18 48.19 55.14 1:02.29 49.79
9 Dene Beardsley 52.35   53.11    New Zealand 53.92 1:05.56 52.35 52.43 52.97
10 Hamish Monckton 45.75   53.45    Australia 1:05.60 50.63 57.47 52.26 45.75
11 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 46.72   57.37    Malaysia 58.35 1:01.12 52.64 46.72 1:14.30
12 James Shearwood 51.05   58.82    Australia 1:08.13 51.05 51.54 1:05.77 59.15
13 Mannessah Kani 53.41   1:00.29    Australia 57.59 57.09 1:06.18 53.41 1:09.26
14 Alan Ma 52.49   1:01.32    Australia 57.43 52.49 55.70 1:13.20 1:10.82
15 Oliver Jenks 59.66   1:01.51    New Zealand 59.66 1:01.50 1:02.93 1:33.70 1:00.10
16 Caleb Tay 56.85   1:06.37    Australia 1:09.92 1:00.89 1:21.35 1:08.29 56.85
17 Josh Burn 1:01.43   1:11.52    Australia 1:18.70 1:01.43 1:05.28 1:14.48 1:14.80
18 Jack Beckett 1:02.36   1:11.69    Australia 1:02.36 1:04.61 DNF 1:15.73 1:14.72
19 Ethan Pride 1:12.15   1:15.11    Australia 1:20.70 1:15.50 1:13.35 1:16.49 1:12.15
20 Jarvis Jin 1:10.87   1:20.16    Australia 1:10.87 1:13.72 1:19.22 1:27.55 1:58.00
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.15   30.42    Australia 30.98 30.79 35.23 26.15 29.49
2 Jayden McNeill 32.49   36.77    Australia 32.49 38.18 35.98 38.10 36.24
3 Tommy Kiprillis 39.03   41.24    Australia 45.94 40.04 41.06 39.03 42.63
4 Ryan Driscoll 36.12   41.81    Australia 45.88 48.39 36.12 36.23 43.31
5 Jonathan Chng 36.83   44.43    Singapore 51.81 48.57 40.13 44.59 36.83
6 Jack O'Mahony 44.50   46.35    Australia 45.80 44.50 45.18 50.67 48.08
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 39.78   47.49    Australia 54.06 46.58 53.33 42.55 39.78
8 Nathaniel Khalinsky 46.53   49.12    Australia 46.53 48.77 48.24 50.35 51.31
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 47.27   50.87    Australia 54.82 47.27 53.56 48.92 50.13
2 Jayden McNeill 1:01.65   1:09.89    Australia 1:17.12 1:09.91 1:11.88 1:07.88 1:01.65
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:12.96   1:20.48    Australia 1:25.06 1:25.53 1:12.96 1:18.55 1:17.84
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:32.57   1:40.51    Australia 1:43.17 1:52.36 1:34.12 1:32.57 1:44.24
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:30.53   1:42.63    Australia 1:47.08 1:30.53 1:40.54 1:42.62 1:44.73
6 Dene Beardsley 1:30.04   1:43.24    New Zealand 1:44.13 1:30.04 1:41.73 1:43.85 1:59.56
7 Jonathan Chng 1:31.47   1:46.00    Singapore 1:43.41 1:31.47 1:45.77 1:56.14 1:48.82
8 Tommy Kiprillis 1:41.63   1:46.32    Australia 1:47.82 1:45.83 1:45.31 1:41.63 1:51.34
9 Hamish Monckton 1:42.14   1:48.49    Australia 1:45.35 2:13.31 1:43.05 1:57.08 1:42.14
10 Jack O'Mahony 1:33.99   1:51.35    Australia 1:55.57 1:48.00 1:53.94 1:33.99 1:52.11
11 James Shearwood 1:58.38   1:59.90    Australia 1:58.38 1:59.08 1:58.48 2:04.81 2:02.14
12 Josh Burn 2:01.25      Australia 2:25.56 2:01.25
13 Ethan Pride 2:03.17      Australia 2:16.61 2:03.17
14 Mannessah Kani 2:04.23      Australia 2:12.22 2:04.23
15 Ming Kim Low 2:05.92      Australia 2:05.92 2:12.06
16 Caleb Tay 2:06.97      Australia 2:06.97 2:11.27
17 Alan Ma 2:23.06      Australia 2:33.43 2:23.06
18 Aidan Chan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Angus Ely DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Farbod Khaeiz DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Jack Beckett DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Riley Dexter DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Samuel Gunawan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Swami Srinivasan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 Vincent Nguyen DNF      Australia DNF DNF
18 William Gurnett DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 41.27   WR 49.33    Australia 53.45 49.18 50.57 48.23 41.27
2 Jayden McNeill 1:08.32   1:10.61    Australia 1:10.26 1:11.65 1:08.32 1:15.28 1:09.91
3 Ryan Driscoll 1:15.06   1:18.94    Australia 1:15.06 1:20.83 1:20.22 1:15.76 1:24.58
4 Dene Beardsley 1:28.81   1:36.06    New Zealand 1:33.65 1:34.32 1:28.81 1:40.92 1:40.20
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:26.09   1:36.86    Australia 1:45.98 1:31.83 1:26.09 1:32.78 2:16.92
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:32.51   1:38.52    Australia 1:44.85 1:36.52 1:34.18 1:47.95 1:32.51
7 Tommy Kiprillis 1:25.84   1:40.12    Australia DNF 1:47.25 1:39.81 1:33.29 1:25.84
8 Jonathan Chng 1:33.80   1:47.39    Singapore 1:52.60 1:44.43 1:52.41 1:33.80 1:45.32
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:35.88   OcR 1:44.65    Australia 1:45.34 1:52.73 1:35.88
2 Ryan Driscoll 2:21.91   2:32.48    Australia 2:46.68 2:28.85 2:21.91
3 Jayden McNeill 2:26.92   2:33.06    Australia 2:41.69 2:26.92 2:30.57
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3:00.45   3:03.45    Australia 3:03.18 3:00.45 3:06.71
5 Dene Beardsley 2:55.78   3:04.66    New Zealand 2:55.78 3:17.08 3:01.13
6 James Shearwood 3:08.97   3:14.18    Australia 3:16.19 3:17.38 3:08.97
7 Jack O'Mahony 3:35.12   3:39.22    Australia 3:35.69 3:46.86 3:35.12
8 Mannessah Kani 3:23.21   3:42.68    Australia 3:49.99 3:54.83 3:23.21
9 Hamish Monckton 4:12.82      Australia 4:12.82
10 Ethan Pride 4:24.73      Australia 4:24.73
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:36.07   1:37.85   WR  Australia 1:40.81 1:36.66 1:36.07
2 Jayden McNeill 2:24.64   2:32.15    Australia 2:25.26 2:46.55 2:24.64
3 Ryan Driscoll 2:17.43   2:35.09    Australia 2:17.43 2:35.84 2:52.00
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2:42.91   3:10.21    Australia 2:42.91 3:37.56 3:10.16
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:21.02   2:27.92    Australia 2:33.97 2:28.78 2:21.02
2 Ryan Driscoll 3:18.61   3:36.09    Australia 4:01.02 3:28.63 3:18.61
3 Jayden McNeill 3:42.84   3:48.29    Australia 3:49.94 3:52.10 3:42.84
4 Dene Beardsley 4:19.56   4:44.83    New Zealand 4:23.91 4:19.56 5:31.02
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 5:15.33      Australia 5:15.33
6 Mannessah Kani 5:45.07      Australia 5:45.07
7 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
7 James Shearwood DNF      Australia DNF
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar DNF      Australia DNF
7 Vincent Nguyen DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:26.31   2:30.23    Australia 2:27.78 2:26.31 2:36.59
2 Ryan Driscoll 3:35.49   3:50.20    Australia 4:07.95 3:47.17 3:35.49
3 Jayden McNeill 4:08.18   4:22.29    Australia 4:27.83 4:30.85 4:08.18
4 Dene Beardsley 4:04.06   4:25.54    New Zealand 4:44.93 4:27.62 4:04.06
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 33.77   DNF    Australia DNF 33.77 DNF
2 Feliks Zemdegs 53.50   DNF    Australia 57.81 53.50 DNF
3 Jayden McNeill 1:00.57   DNF    Australia 1:00.57 DNF DNF
4 Yu Gu (谷雨) 2:15.31   DNF    China 3:33.80 DNF 2:15.31
5 Ben Wakelin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Fletcher Cutting DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Luke Silva DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Mannessah Kani DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Ming Kim Low DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Oliver Jenks DNF   DNF    New Zealand DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 31.42   DNF    Australia DNF 31.42 DNF
2 Jayden McNeill 34.98   DNF    Australia 34.98 DNF DNF
3 Feliks Zemdegs 42.01   DNF    Australia DNF 42.01 DNF
4 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.27   12.32    Australia 11.87 11.27 14.56 12.26 12.82
2 Jayden McNeill 11.88   14.10    Australia DNF 11.88 13.61 15.09 13.61
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 14.42   19.09    Australia 20.62 14.75 21.91 14.42 27.49
4 Oliver Jenks 17.00   20.32    New Zealand 20.28 20.56 17.00 20.13 33.24
5 Ryan Driscoll 15.79   21.00    Australia 24.88 15.79 19.81 28.89 18.31
6 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 19.81   21.19    Malaysia 20.20 22.54 22.44 19.81 20.93
7 Tommy Kiprillis 20.50   21.47    Australia 22.92 20.50 21.27 21.48 21.65
8 Alan Ma 19.11   22.53    Australia 21.42 19.11 22.02 27.38 24.15
9 Hamish Monckton 20.03   22.87    Australia 20.33 22.63 25.66 20.03 27.32
10 James Shearwood 18.05   23.90    Australia 18.05 19.94 55.18 25.05 26.72
11 Jonathan Chng 23.17   24.89    Singapore 23.17 23.54 DNF 25.66 25.48
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 19.27   25.27    Australia 23.97 27.53 24.30 19.27 33.30
13 Ethan Stevens 23.24   25.95    Australia 23.24 44.90 26.73 25.57 25.55
14 Sam Chaplin 20.86   26.26    Australia 32.63 21.55 24.59 33.01 20.86
15 Yu Gu (谷雨) 19.54   26.93    China 26.98 27.35 26.46 29.01 19.54
16 Jack Beckett 24.17   28.06    Australia 34.92 24.17 24.33 32.40 27.46
17 Thomas Bradshaw 23.69   28.38    Australia 23.69 DNF 24.75 30.78 29.61
18 Vincent Nguyen 20.75   28.71    Australia 27.39 31.37 27.38 37.65 20.75
19 Jarvis Jin 25.74   30.55    Australia 32.37 28.39 30.89 25.74 44.05
20 Jack O'Mahony 21.37   30.64    Australia 27.23 33.21 21.37 36.07 31.49
21 Ming Kim Low 26.60   32.18    Australia 35.39 29.93 26.60 31.21 39.58
22 Tim McMahon 29.46   33.92    Australia 36.89 50.75 29.98 29.46 34.88
23 Riley Dexter 32.26   34.32    Australia 35.76 32.89 34.30 32.26 37.98
24 Dene Beardsley 32.58   35.00    New Zealand 36.27 40.12 34.05 34.68 32.58
25 Mannessah Kani 34.60   41.60    Australia DNF 37.99 46.87 39.94 34.60
26 Aston Culf 31.68   42.98    Australia 43.86 31.68 42.25 42.83 43.97
27 Aidan Chan 40.21   44.02    Australia 40.21 42.64 46.58 53.58 42.83
28 Josh Burn 38.16   44.03    Australia 38.16 43.10 46.62 42.71 46.27
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 20.90   45.96    Australia 40.93 50.35 54.00 46.60 20.90
30 Ethan Pride 44.32   46.93    Australia 46.79 44.90 44.32 49.31 49.11
31 Caleb Tay 42.62   47.42    Australia 42.62 44.32 48.42 49.53 57.78
32 Ming Jin Low 43.23   56.73    Australia 1:11.40 43.23 59.10 1:02.79 48.31
33 Divnoor Bajwa 35.08   DNF    Australia 44.40 DNF 39.83 35.08 DNF
34 Ryan Cheyne 45.28      New Zealand 45.28 54.94
35 William Gurnett 45.32      Australia 45.32 46.75
36 Stefan Nikolovski 45.78      Australia 45.78 49.16
37 Farbod Khaeiz 47.02      Australia 57.70 47.02
38 Angus Ely 48.32      Australia 54.76 48.32
39 Ben Wakelin 49.02      Australia 56.45 49.02
40 Rhiley D'Cruz 50.72      Australia 53.10 50.72
41 Wesley Allen 54.42      Australia 54.42 59.60
42 Jonah Curtis 54.71      Australia 1:13.91 54.71
43 Ethan Hickey 56.53      Australia 1:17.18 56.53
44 Jason Collins 58.59      Australia 1:04.16 58.59
45 Swami Srinivasan 58.82      Australia DNF 58.82
46 Carlo Piccolo-Cody 1:07.08      Australia 1:07.08 DNF
47 Isaac Hla 1:07.09      Australia 1:12.83 1:07.09
48 Jet Hunt 1:15.51      Australia DNF 1:15.51
49 Bradley Matthews 1:27.28      Australia DNF 1:27.28
50 Emmet Hobbs DNF      Australia DNF DNF
50 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
50 Leo Pham DNF      Australia DNF DNF
50 Zac Meulenkamp DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.30   11.64    Australia 16.06 11.52 11.30 11.31 12.09
2 Jayden McNeill 11.80   13.40    Australia 15.80 13.65 11.80 13.17 13.39
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 17.09   19.09    Australia 20.15 20.19 17.09 18.62 18.49
4 Ryan Driscoll 18.70   20.49    Australia 20.19 19.72 21.55 23.19 18.70
5 Tommy Kiprillis 17.76   21.60    Australia 18.61 22.54 17.76 23.66 24.01
6 Oliver Jenks 15.91   23.31    New Zealand 15.91 19.90 DNF 22.69 27.33
7 Jonathan Chng 22.29   23.42    Singapore 22.29 23.06 23.88 25.19 23.33
8 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 19.15   24.27    Malaysia 27.99 21.96 23.47 27.39 19.15
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 19.37   24.52    Australia 19.37 22.98 24.88 25.71 26.13
10 Alan Ma 20.26   24.54    Australia 25.22 28.08 26.05 20.26 22.34
11 Sam Chaplin 22.08   24.96    Australia 32.75 25.29 22.87 26.73 22.08
12 Vincent Nguyen 21.98   25.02    Australia 30.48 28.48 23.92 22.67 21.98
13 Yu Gu (谷雨) 21.07   25.50    China 23.30 29.65 26.11 27.09 21.07
14 Hamish Monckton 23.84   25.90    Australia 29.52 28.47 23.84 24.91 24.32
15 Ethan Stevens 19.82   26.45    Australia 32.83 28.25 23.57 19.82 27.53
16 Jack Beckett 23.34   28.33    Australia 23.34 28.32 31.12 29.37 27.31
17 Tim McMahon 26.06   29.19    Australia 28.99 31.94 DNF 26.06 26.64
18 Jack O'Mahony 24.54   29.81    Australia 34.50 27.37 24.54 DNF 27.56
19 James Shearwood 23.16   32.08    Australia 31.80 39.17 25.27 23.16 45.77
20 Riley Dexter 20.59   32.14    Australia 20.59 38.79 31.51 35.64 29.28
21 Dene Beardsley 30.27   34.96    New Zealand 36.43 32.93 35.53 30.27 40.27
22 Jarvis Jin 31.40   37.05    Australia 51.58 31.40 44.97 32.34 33.84
23 Thomas Bradshaw 22.18   37.98    Australia 23.88 22.18 DNF 53.11 36.94
24 Mannessah Kani 30.43   38.03    Australia 36.67 43.67 1:02.41 33.75 30.43
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.19   10.97    Australia 13.46 10.25 10.45 12.20 10.19
2 Jayden McNeill 13.35   14.78    Australia 14.34 14.94 15.05 15.71 13.35
3 Ryan Driscoll 16.81   18.61    Australia 24.73 16.81 18.32 18.20 19.30
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky 15.68   18.66    Australia 19.45 24.15 15.68 16.00 20.53
5 Sean Then (邓宇恒) 16.35   19.64    Malaysia 23.51 19.73 20.82 16.35 18.37
6 Oliver Jenks 18.77   20.37    New Zealand 22.69 DNF 18.77 19.18 19.23
7 Tommy Kiprillis 19.11   21.09    Australia 22.82 19.43 DNF 21.02 19.11
8 Jonathan Chng 19.28   21.98    Singapore 24.03 26.66 19.28 21.31 20.61
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF      Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 5/5 17:39      Australia 5/5 17:39 DNS
2 Fletcher Cutting 2/3 9:48      Australia DNF 2/3 9:48
3 Oliver Jenks 2/3 25:39      New Zealand 2/3 25:39 DNF
4 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF      Australia DNF DNF
4 Yu Gu (谷雨) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' R B D' F2 L' F2 R F U' D' L2 D' F2 B2 L2 B2 U R2 L2
A #2 U2 L' D2 U2 B2 R U2 R D2 B' L2 F U' R B D' U2 F L'
A #3 U' D' F2 B' L F U' B2 L U B' R2 B' R2 B' U2 D2 L2 B' L2
A #4 D L2 U R2 U2 R2 U' L2 B L2 F L U' R' D L D2 R
A #5 R U2 L2 B' R L' U R' U' L U' L U2 R L2 B2
A Ex#1 B2 U2 L F2 U2 R' B2 U' R U2 F U2 B U2 F2 R B2 L2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 F R2 F U2 R2 D2 B' U' R B D2 R' U' B' R' D F2
B #1 F R L' F2 U2 F L2 U' F' U' R' B2 R2 U' L2 D' B2 R2 U L2
B #2 F L' F' U2 D' R2 F' L' D R' F2 L2 D2 F2 U' R2 D' L2 D' F2
B #3 L U2 R' F2 U2 B2 D2 U' L' D B' L' D R U2 L F' U'
B #4 B' L2 F' D2 B L2 B' F2 U2 R2 D2 R F D' R D' U B2 F R
B #5 F2 D2 B2 D' U R2 U F' R2 U L' D B2 L' B2 U' B L'
B Ex#1 B2 F2 D' U2 B2 L2 D' F' L' B L' B R D R' D' B R2 U'
B Ex#2 L2 R2 D' F2 U2 R2 D2 F U' R U' F2 L2 R2 F U B' L2
C #1 B2 L2 F2 L2 U R2 D F L R2 U2 L U' B L2 U' F' L2 R
C #2 D2 F D2 U2 B D2 U2 L2 B2 D R B' D U2 F U L2 D2 F2
C #3 B' D2 U2 F R2 B R2 F U L2 R' F D' U L' F D' R B'
C #4 D2 R D2 L' F2 D2 U2 R B2 F2 D L F' R' F U' B D' F' L'
C #5 L2 F L D R U D2 L2 B L2 F2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 B2 D2 B2
C Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 D B2 D' U2 L U' L' U' F' D' F L2 R D2
C Ex#2 U' B2 D B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F L B2 F U' B L' F R2 U B2
D #1 U' F' B' L' D2 B' R2 F2 B' L U2 B2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D2 L2 F2
D #2 R D2 L' F D2 F L' F' D' R U2 D2 F U2 F R2 B2 R2 F L2
D #3 U2 L' U2 L2 F2 L B2 D2 B2 F L' B' R' U' L F D2 F2 D F
D #4 B2 D2 R2 D F2 R2 F' L' B L D' L U' R'
D #5 R2 F2 D2 U R2 B2 F2 D B D2 R B' L R D R' F2 L' D2
D Ex#1 L2 R2 U R2 U2 R2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 B R' D2 L' B2 L2 D' F' D' F2
D Ex#2 D2 F2 R2 U R2 D' F D L2 F R2 B' F2 R U L' U' R
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L D' B D R2 U D F2 R U' L2 D2 F2 B R2 L2 F' U2 B
A #2 R2 B2 D2 L' U2 L D2 R2 U' F' R2 D B F R2 D' B' D' F2
A #3 U2 F U' F D' R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L' F2 D2 F R2 F' R2 D2 F'
A #4 B2 U' D F R' D F2 R' L' B D' R2 D' R2 F2 U' F2 U2 L2
A #5 D R B' R2 F' L' D' B' R D2 B R2 U2 B2 L2 D2 L' F2 R
A Ex#1 D2 L2 B2 L' U2 B2 R U2 L2 U2 F' L2 B' U' B L' D L2 D
A Ex#2 R' B D F R' F' B U2 B2 R2 U' F' L2 B' U2 R2 B2 L2 F R2
B #1 L F2 R' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L' D2 U R D2 R D' B' L R2 F R
B #2 B L2 B U2 D2 B2 U2 R B D' L' D2 B2 U' F2 D' R2 L2 B2 U2
B #3 F2 U2 L2 B2 L R' B2 L' F' R' F2 U B R2 F' L D' U' B2
B #4 D F B' D' F2 R' L' F U' R' B R2 L2 D' L2 U' D2 R2 B2 U
B #5 F2 R' B R2 L U F' R F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L F2 L U2 F2 L B2
B Ex#1 B2 D2 U B2 U' L2 U' L2 B2 L' U B U R2 U F L2 R' F' U2
B Ex#2 B R' B D' R2 D' B2 R F' B L' F' R2 F L2 F R2 F2 L2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F' U2 F L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 B' U' F' L U2 B2 U2 B' U2 F' U
A #2 R2 B' D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 U2 R2 D L' D F U2 L R U' F R2
A #3 U' L B L2 D F R2 B' R D2 R B2 L D2 B2 L U2 L
A #4 F2 U F2 D B2 L2 R D B' R' F2 D B2 U2 F R' D' U
A #5 L2 F2 R' B' D' B2 D2 F' B' R F' B2 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 D' B2 R2 D L F2 B2 D R2 B L F2 L2 D2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D R2 B2 U2 B2 D R' D B L2 R U R D2 L' D F'
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' U2 R U R2 F' R2 U' F U'
A #2 R F2 U R U R' F U' R U R
A #3 R' U' F2 R F' U2 F R U2 R' U'
A #4 R F R2 U R' F R2 U' R' U R
A #5 F U' F' R U R F' R2 F R U2
A Ex#1 R U2 F' U' F' R2 F' U F R U2
A Ex#2 R' U' F U2 F2 R2 F' U' R2 U2 R
B #1 U' R' U' F U2 R F' U2 F U2 F
B #2 R2 F R U R' U2 F U' R2 U R
B #3 R' F R U2 R' U' F' U R2 U2 F'
B #4 R' U' R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U2 R U2
B #5 U' R U' F' R' U2 R' U2 R2 F R
B Ex#1 U' R2 U2 R U2 R' U R2 U' R2 F2
B Ex#2 R' F U' F R2 U' F' R2 F R' F'
C #1 U' R' U2 R2 F' U' R' F U' R U'
C #2 U R' F U' R2 U' R U2 R2 F2 U2
C #3 U R F' R2 U2 F' U' R2 U' R U2
C #4 U' R U2 R U' R2 U' R F R2 U'
C #5 R' U2 F2 R' U' F R U' R' F R
C Ex#1 U' F' U' R U' R U' R' U' R F
C Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 U' F U' R2 F' U' F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' R' F' R U R' U2 R2 U'
A #2 U' R F' U' F' U' R2 F R F R
A #3 R U' R2 F' U' R2 U' R' U2 R' U2
A #4 U' R' F R U2 R' F U2 F U R'
A #5 F R U2 R U' R2 F R' U' R F
A Ex#1 R U2 R' U R' U2 F2 R' U2 F U2
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 R2 U2 F' U' F' R' U
B #1 R' F' U2 R' U2 R U' R' F U2 F
B #2 U R U R' U2 F R U' R' U' R2
B #3 U R' F R U' R F R' F U' R
B #4 R F U F R2 U' R2 F R2 U' R'
B #5 F' U' F U2 F U' R U2 R' F' R
B Ex#1 U R' F R F U2 R2 U' F R U'
B Ex#2 R U R' U2 F U2 R U' R' F2 R2
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 F' R2 F U R' U2 R U2
A #2 R' U' F2 R U R' F R2 F R U
A #3 U R2 U2 R2 F R U' R U' F' U2
A #4 R U R U2 F' U' R2 F U2 F R2
A #5 R' U' R' F' U2 R U' R U' R2 U
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U2 R2 F' R2 F U R2
A Ex#2 U R U' R U' F U' F U2 R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 B2 R' F2 R' D2 F2 L2 B2 L B' L U' B2 U2 F' U' F2 R' U' Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 D R D2 Fw2 Rw2 U D' R' D' Fw U' R2 Fw2 F2 Uw' F U Rw2 L F' Uw'
A #2 U2 L B2 D2 F' D' U F' U2 B' R2 D2 U2 R' U2 F2 L' R2 D2 U2 F2 Rw2 D F Uw2 R2 D' Fw2 U' F' U B' Rw2 B Rw Fw2 B R2 U' Rw' Uw' Fw' Rw' Fw Rw2 L2 F
A #3 D2 B U2 R2 D2 F2 D2 B' L2 F R' L' F D2 B' U' F D' F' D' Fw2 Rw2 B U2 R2 Uw2 B' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D L2 Rw' D' Fw2 B Rw' Uw2 D2 B2 Fw Uw2 Fw R
A #4 B2 F2 L2 R' F2 L' R2 F2 U F' U2 D L2 D' F L' F2 R' Rw2 B' D Rw2 Uw2 D' F' Rw2 B2 U' L2 D Rw' Fw2 R Uw2 Rw F U2 L Fw D2 Rw F2 Uw
A #5 L2 F2 R2 B2 U F2 U2 D F U' R' B R' D L F D R B2 Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B2 Rw2 R Fw2 U' R2 F2 Fw' L2 D2 R Fw B' Rw F Uw R Fw' F' L
A Ex#1 F U2 R' F2 U L' U' L' D F R2 U2 F2 R' U2 L B2 R2 U2 Rw2 F R Uw2 R' Uw2 R2 Uw2 F L D2 L2 B Uw Rw2 D' B Uw2 U Rw' Uw' R' F Rw F B
A Ex#2 B' U B L B' D R' B' L F' L U2 B2 D2 F2 R B2 R' D2 R2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 F2 U' Rw2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 L2 Fw' D' Fw2 L U Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw2 Fw' L2 D2
B #1 U F2 L2 B2 R U2 D' B U' L U' B2 R2 B2 D' F2 D R2 D2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 F D' L2 F Uw2 F L2 U Rw R' B2 Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw Uw' Fw F2 Rw Uw F2
B #2 F2 U2 F2 L D2 R D2 F2 D2 B2 D' B R D2 B D2 L' F R' L2 Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 B L' F2 Rw2 F' L2 F' L' Uw' B2 L' Uw F U' Fw' D2 Fw Rw2 B2 Rw B2
B #3 F2 R' D F' R U2 L F D2 U F L' D2 L' F2 U2 R D2 U2 L' Fw2 D' B' Uw2 U F' D' Rw2 D2 U B2 Rw2 R' Uw2 Rw D F2 L2 Fw' Uw L Uw2 B2 Rw2 B
B #4 R2 L2 D2 F D2 F R2 F2 D2 U2 R U L2 U2 L2 D2 F U L' D Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B2 D F2 L Uw2 L' U2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw' L U2 B L2 Uw' Fw
B #5 L' U F' U' B' L R B' U2 R D2 U F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 L2 D F2 Uw2 L' F' B2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R2 L' Uw2 B Rw2 F Uw' R' Fw2 D F Fw' L2 Uw R F' Uw B2
B Ex#1 D F2 B2 L2 U' D' B2 D' B2 R2 U' R' F' B' D F R' F U2 R' Fw2 U' Fw2 D B Rw2 Uw2 U B' F' R2 F2 Rw' B' F2 D R2 Uw B' Rw U2 Fw2 R B2 Uw
B Ex#2 L' U2 L' U2 B2 F2 R' L2 U F2 U' R' L' U R2 D' F' U L' Fw2 Uw2 R B U2 Fw2 F' R Uw2 F' L' D2 L' Uw F' D U2 Rw2 L' Uw L Fw U2 Fw U'
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D B2 L2 B R' U' B D' R L2 U' D2 F Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 F2 R Uw2 U' B2 L' U' Rw2 B' Uw2 R Fw' Rw2 L' B Uw Rw U' Fw Rw F
A #2 D F R' L2 D R U' L B R' F B2 D F2 R2 U B2 U2 L2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 B' F D' Fw2 B2 Rw Uw2 D2 Fw2 B Uw F Rw Fw2 Uw D2 L2 U2
A #3 R' F2 L U2 D2 L' R2 F2 R2 U2 F' D2 F L2 D B' D' R F' L' Rw2 F L2 D2 Fw2 D L2 Uw2 Rw2 U2 F R2 U2 R' F2 Rw D' L' Fw' L Uw' B2 R Fw Rw' R'
A #4 R2 U2 B2 D2 R' B2 D2 F2 D2 R' B L2 U' L B2 D F' R2 L' Rw2 D2 Fw2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 R' F' L2 Uw2 L' U2 Uw' R2 Uw F' Uw Fw' F D2 Fw' Rw R' U2
A #5 L D F' U' B' U' R F' D' B2 F2 R2 U2 B' R2 D2 B' F' Uw2 Fw2 U' R Uw2 R2 Uw2 L' D Rw2 B2 L' Fw' D2 F R' Rw Uw' D' Fw' F2 D B'
A Ex#1 R' L' F2 B2 U R' F2 B' U B2 U2 D2 F' R2 B' R2 F L2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 L' U2 Rw2 D Fw2 L U R2 Fw Uw2 U2 B D L' Fw2 Uw' Fw' F B D' Fw
A Ex#2 D2 B2 U' R2 B2 L2 D2 B2 D F2 U' F' D L2 R2 B' D2 L R2 F Rw2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 D B' Uw2 Rw2 F U' D' Fw2 Rw D2 F' D' F2 U Uw Rw' F R' Uw' F2
B #1 D2 L U2 L2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 D2 L2 F' D F2 U2 L' B2 R B' F' U Uw2 R Fw2 R U' Fw2 U' Rw2 L U' R' U2 Fw' L2 Fw2 R' B2 L Uw' Fw' B' D' Rw U B'
B #2 B2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 U L' B' R' F2 U L' F2 U R B F2 Uw2 F U2 Fw2 L2 D U' B' Rw2 F' U Rw' U2 Fw2 R2 F Fw' Uw' L' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 L2
B #3 U2 B2 D F B U F U' R' F' L D2 R' L' D2 F2 R' F2 L2 Uw2 Fw2 F' Rw2 L B' D2 F2 B2 L2 B2 Rw2 R Uw' U' B' D Fw' F Rw2 Uw U Fw' F L
B #4 U2 F2 L2 U2 L2 B2 D2 L' D' L2 B D2 F' L' D2 F2 U B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 B D U' F2 U Rw2 U B Rw2 Fw2 Rw' L' D B' U' R2 Fw' Uw2 Fw R2 U' Fw' Rw' B'
B #5 U L2 B U' F2 R2 D' B D L' D2 L2 D B2 D' B2 D R2 U2 R2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 F2 R2 U' R2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 L Fw2 F' D' Fw' U2 Fw' B2 Uw Fw2 Uw R U' Fw2 Uw'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 B2 D2 L2 U2 L F2 R U2 F' L2 F' R L' D' F' R B D Rw2 Fw2 D' B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 F Uw2 D' R2 L2 B2 L F' Rw' R D Uw' F2 Uw2 Fw' D' Rw' L'
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F' R2 F' R2 B U' F2 L2 U' F D' R' B' L R' B2 Rw2 F' Uw2 D2 B D Fw2 F B2 D' F L2 R' Uw2 Rw B' U2 R' Fw Rw' D Rw' L2 Uw F L2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' F D' L' F2 U L' U L B2 R2 B2 D2 L' B2 L B2 D2 L Rw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 D' F' R2 F' Uw2 U2 F' Uw2 L D' Rw F2 Uw F Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' D' L'
A #2 B2 D B2 L2 F2 R2 U L2 B R U2 R2 D F' R' F2 D2 L F' Fw2 D R U2 L2 Fw2 R D' U' Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 U2 F Uw2 Fw U' F2 U R' Uw' Rw F Uw R'
A #3 B L2 D2 B2 F' D2 L U R' B' U2 B L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B' R2 Uw2 L F2 U' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw2 Rw2 L F2 U2 R2 Fw D' B' F2 Rw2 D Rw Uw F B U' D Rw2
A #4 U2 L D2 R B2 R D2 B2 R' B' R' D B' L2 D' U2 B' L2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 L' D B2 L2 R' Uw2 Rw2 L R2 Fw' D' L' B U2 F2 Rw' B' Uw' L' R Fw D'
A #5 F D2 L2 F2 U2 F R2 B' D B2 R2 B2 R' U' R' F' R F2 U B Rw2 U R2 F' Rw2 B' L2 U' D Fw2 Uw2 B Rw' R' B2 Uw2 D Rw' Fw Uw U2 B' F' Uw2 Rw'
A Ex#1 L2 D' B2 D' F2 D F2 R2 D R2 F R2 U' L R' B' D U F' Rw2 F Rw2 Fw2 B' D2 Rw2 B2 Uw2 U2 L B' L' Uw' F' D B' L' U Rw Fw U2 B Rw Uw' D
A Ex#2 D F2 B2 U2 R2 U' F' D U2 F2 D' R U' B2 R' D2 B Uw2 B2 L' U Fw2 L' Fw2 D R2 L D B2 Fw' D' Fw2 L' B2 R D2 Fw' Uw' Fw B Rw' B2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Bw U' Uw' R' Uw2 Lw Bw' Uw Dw2 Fw2 Dw' Lw Uw' Dw' Lw' D2 Rw2 B2 Rw L Bw2 F' Lw Uw Fw2 U Fw2 R' D R2 Rw Lw B2 F' Rw D2 B2 Fw2 D2 U2 Dw2 F L F B2 L2 F2 B D2 L' Lw' B' F' Dw' Fw' Rw' Fw Bw Dw2 D
A #2 Dw Fw B2 Lw Bw' Uw2 B' Dw Fw' Dw' Uw D R Bw2 Fw Dw2 U2 D' Rw Bw' Dw2 Lw2 U' Bw' U2 Rw2 L' Dw Rw2 L Bw2 Fw Dw L2 Bw D2 U2 Rw' F2 B2 Dw' U' Rw2 D B2 Dw' F2 Bw2 Uw' Dw R' B' L' Bw' B' D L2 Dw2 U2 F'
A #3 R Rw2 Uw Dw' L B' Bw2 F2 Uw F' Lw U' Dw' Bw2 F' Uw2 Rw B2 F Fw R' Uw2 L F2 Lw L' Uw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 Uw' Bw R' Fw' F' B' Rw2 Uw' B Uw F' Uw2 D2 Dw2 Lw U Lw' Rw' F2 D2 U2 R2 Lw2 U' Lw2 Uw2 B' L Lw2 F2
A #4 F B2 Uw B2 U' B F' U' Dw' Uw2 Lw' U R2 U' Bw2 L' R Lw Dw' F Dw2 U' R' Bw' U' L' D2 F2 U F' Bw' R' Lw2 U F2 Lw2 F B' D' Uw' Fw' U2 R' D' Uw2 Dw2 Fw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' F2 B' Lw' Fw Lw Rw' R' D2 F2 B'
A #5 Bw2 U' Uw' R' L' D' F L D' Dw F Lw Bw Fw D R' Uw U' D' R Bw Dw2 Bw R' L' Lw2 B2 F2 R2 Bw2 L' U' L F Bw2 U2 L2 D' F2 B2 Uw' Lw R2 U L' B D2 Lw2 Fw Bw' Dw2 L2 Bw R2 B' Fw Dw2 R' F2 Lw
A Ex#1 B F Lw' Bw2 F D2 B' Rw2 L' Lw' Fw2 Lw' F2 U2 R2 Lw U B2 D2 Rw2 Dw2 L Lw2 Fw' R' Dw Bw Uw Lw' B2 L2 Uw F' Dw2 Fw2 R Bw Rw L Fw' L2 U2 B2 D2 R' U Dw2 F' Lw R L2 Uw' F Fw2 L' D2 Dw2 B' Rw2 U
A Ex#2 Dw U' B' R' Bw L2 Fw Dw2 Rw2 L2 Dw' Lw D2 L Lw B Uw2 L2 Fw' B2 U' R Bw D2 Bw2 U2 Lw Bw D U' Rw D Fw' Rw' L2 F2 Rw F2 U2 D' Uw' L Lw' R Uw' Rw Bw2 Uw U2 Rw' Fw Rw Fw' D2 L2 Uw Fw Lw2 Uw2 F
B #1 B R F2 Uw' Fw Dw Uw Bw' Lw2 U F2 Lw' F2 Fw Bw2 Lw' Rw Uw2 B Fw' L R' Rw' Lw' Bw Uw2 R Lw L' Fw' Uw2 Lw' L Rw Fw Rw2 B2 Lw D' Uw' Fw R Bw2 Uw2 Rw Lw B Rw2 B2 R' Bw2 Uw L2 F' Bw R2 Uw' U R2 Uw
B #2 L' U B2 U' Dw Rw Dw Lw' B Rw L R Bw2 Rw' F2 Uw Dw' Lw2 B2 Lw2 Rw Fw2 Dw U2 Lw2 U' L2 U' Fw' Dw R Dw' B' Bw R2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw F2 Uw' Lw D2 Uw2 B R' Dw Rw L Lw' Dw' L Fw Uw2 R L' B Dw D2 Rw' F2
B #3 Lw2 U Uw' Lw2 L2 D2 Bw' B' F Dw' Uw L' Rw' D2 Bw2 D F2 D2 L' Fw' Bw' B2 Dw F' Bw' Fw' D Rw2 Uw' F2 B2 Uw2 Bw F Uw' L2 F2 B2 Lw U Lw' L2 U' D2 B Dw Fw' U' B2 U2 Rw2 D B Lw Dw D Rw2 D2 U F
B #4 Bw2 Fw' U2 D' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Dw L Fw' Uw' R Rw' U2 Uw Lw Rw Fw2 L' Uw F' Uw' Lw Rw Uw2 D2 Fw2 L2 F' R' Fw' Uw2 B' Uw2 F Dw' B' U Bw Lw' B' R F2 D' F' Rw L' Uw' R D' Lw U Bw2 F' Lw' F L F Fw2 D
B #5 Bw' Rw R' Fw' R' Lw2 Dw' U F' Uw Fw2 D2 B Dw B Dw Rw' D2 L' Dw' L' U2 Lw2 F U B' D' R Rw2 Bw' F2 Rw2 Uw2 F B Bw' D B D Uw R' Lw' U' Lw' R2 Fw2 R2 Fw Rw2 L Fw B2 F2 Rw U' F2 D2 B' Rw F
B Ex#1 F' L B2 F2 D2 Lw' F2 Fw2 B' D B Dw2 Lw' F2 U Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Lw' F' L' U' Fw' Lw2 D' Rw2 D2 U2 Dw Rw2 Bw' Lw2 U2 R' Dw D2 Lw F2 Rw' Fw2 Lw B2 Bw' R Fw2 R B' D' U Lw Fw2 U2 Uw2 L Fw2 Rw Uw2 F Uw' Fw
B Ex#2 Bw2 Rw' R' Uw' B' Lw D Fw L Fw2 R F2 Bw R2 U' B2 Bw Uw2 Dw2 U2 F2 B Dw' Fw U2 R' Fw' U' B' Bw2 Lw' Uw D Bw2 U Bw2 L B' F2 R Uw' R D F' R2 Bw R' Lw L2 Dw' Uw' U Rw' F U' Uw2 Rw F2 Bw D
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Rw R2 D Uw' L' Fw' R F' Uw' D L2 U2 Bw' U2 B' Dw' Bw2 Lw R' Rw' Dw' Fw' L' D2 B R Lw' Bw D' Lw F Rw' D2 F U2 D' Uw' Dw F' D' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Rw F' Lw L Bw2 R2 Fw B Bw' Rw2 L Uw' L2 Fw Lw Bw
A #2 Uw' R2 Bw2 L2 Lw Dw Uw U2 B2 Bw D2 Uw' F2 Uw2 L D' Uw' F' U' Dw' Uw' Rw' B U2 Rw' D U L Rw Dw2 F' D' Rw B2 Bw' Fw' D Bw' Dw B Uw' R2 Fw F' L' Rw B' Fw2 Rw' Dw2 B' R' U' Fw2 F' Lw Fw Uw' L2 Rw
A #3 L2 Dw Lw L' Rw' F Bw2 Uw B2 F Uw Fw Lw2 Bw' F Fw' D' Bw R Rw D' L2 R F' Rw Bw R2 F' Dw' F2 D Lw L F Uw Fw2 Rw2 Bw U2 D' Rw' U' Uw2 Lw2 U2 Fw' Lw L' B' Dw' Fw2 Bw2 L Bw2 Lw2 Dw' U Lw2 Dw2 U
A #4 L D Bw' F Uw Bw2 B Uw F' L2 R2 D Rw F2 D2 R2 U D2 R' L Uw Bw Uw D F2 D Fw Uw' Dw R Bw Uw Fw' D L' Dw U2 R2 Dw2 L' Uw2 L Lw' Uw' B' L Bw2 Uw2 Dw' U' R F2 R' Dw2 Bw' Uw R' Bw L' Fw'
A #5 R2 Dw D' Uw U' B F2 L' B' Rw2 Uw' Fw' D Dw' Bw' Fw F' B2 Dw' F' R2 L' Dw2 D' R Bw2 Dw' Rw2 Fw2 Bw Uw' Rw' Fw2 Dw D Bw' Uw' F' D' Bw' D' Dw Bw2 Lw2 D' Rw' F Rw' R D' Dw2 B U2 F U' Lw' Rw2 D2 B' Dw'
A Ex#1 Fw2 Dw2 Uw' L2 R2 Rw' Uw L F' L' F2 Bw2 Lw' R F Bw Dw2 Lw F U' D2 Bw U2 Lw2 Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 F' Lw' Dw Lw B2 Fw F2 Bw D F2 Dw L U' Rw Dw' Bw Lw2 Uw' D' Bw2 Dw2 U' R Rw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R2 Lw2 Fw Lw Rw2 D2
A Ex#2 Lw2 B' Fw Bw' Dw' R' L Uw2 D2 R2 Bw U Dw' D2 R' Bw U' Lw2 R Bw' R L2 Dw B2 Uw Fw' Dw' U2 L2 Uw2 Bw Uw' B2 Dw D' B' Bw' Fw Rw' Uw Dw2 L2 F Lw2 U Fw' R L D2 Bw' L U R' Dw' Uw' L Uw' R2 B' R2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 Lw' Dw2 Uw Lw2 D' L' B2 F R' Uw D2 R' Uw2 D2 B F2 3Rw Uw' 3Uw Rw2 3Uw2 Lw2 R' D' 3Rw2 Uw2 Dw Fw2 B' Rw Dw B 3Uw 3Fw2 Bw' L2 3Fw 3Uw' U' F2 Dw2 3Rw Uw' L B' L' Fw R Uw 3Fw' Lw2 L' Rw2 Dw2 B' Dw D' R2 F L Uw B' 3Rw' L' U2 Rw' Uw Lw2 B D2 R' Bw D2 3Fw Bw2 F2 Dw D' F2
A #2 Bw' Rw D 3Fw L U R2 F2 L2 R D' Bw' Fw L Fw' 3Uw' Lw' L' F Dw R' Uw D' Dw2 U' B Uw2 3Rw U Fw L2 Rw U Lw Bw Fw' 3Uw Bw Fw' F R' Rw' U2 Fw R Rw Lw F2 Rw 3Uw Dw D' Fw' Dw Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 F2 Uw2 3Uw' B' 3Fw' Uw2 Bw' D' L Uw' D2 3Fw 3Uw Rw D2 B' Rw2 L2 U' 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 Uw2
A #3 L2 Lw' Fw' Uw F 3Fw2 3Uw F' 3Fw2 D L2 D' 3Rw2 L' Bw' Rw U2 Rw2 3Rw' Dw2 U2 F' Lw' L2 Rw' Bw' F B2 Uw' Dw Bw2 Dw' 3Fw2 R' Bw F2 Rw2 U' B U' Fw' B 3Rw' D' Bw Uw' U' F' 3Fw2 L' F2 B2 3Fw2 L F' Fw2 3Uw' F' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw2 U2 Fw2 Uw 3Fw2 B2 Lw2 Bw Lw' Bw' 3Fw2 Lw' 3Uw F' B2 R
A Ex#1 B' F Fw' L' 3Fw U 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 3Rw R' Bw' F U2 Rw' 3Uw' 3Rw' L' Dw' 3Fw2 R2 3Fw Dw 3Rw' 3Fw' L' B' F' U' Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' 3Rw R' Bw' Fw F Rw B2 Fw' R Bw' Uw 3Uw2 U Dw' Lw 3Rw' R 3Fw2 Uw' Bw L' Rw' U 3Fw2 Rw2 D2 L2 Rw F2 Lw' B' Rw2 U D2 B2 Dw2 F U' Rw F' Dw2 Rw' D' L2 Lw2 D' B Rw
A Ex#2 Dw2 Rw' 3Rw D' Fw2 R' Lw2 3Fw2 L2 3Rw 3Uw' Uw Lw' U Dw' F' Fw Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Uw Fw' Dw2 Rw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Uw2 Dw Fw' D' Bw B2 Dw L2 Fw2 R' Lw2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw' B 3Uw Fw' Lw' 3Fw D B2 U2 Lw' L2 B' Lw2 Fw' 3Uw B Fw2 D' Uw U2 R D' 3Uw' 3Rw Fw2 Lw B2 Uw' 3Rw2 Lw' F 3Fw R' B Bw 3Rw' R2 3Uw2
B #1 D2 Fw Bw2 R' 3Rw' U' 3Rw' D2 3Uw2 R' Dw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw' Lw2 Fw2 F' 3Uw2 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 Rw' Bw U' D R2 3Uw' 3Rw' Dw 3Uw' Uw2 U Rw L' Uw' Lw' F D Fw F' U' B L B2 D2 Bw' 3Fw 3Rw' Rw 3Uw L' Fw' Bw' 3Uw' L R2 Bw2 3Fw F2 D Bw2 3Fw' 3Uw' R2 Uw B' Lw B' 3Fw2 Bw L Uw 3Fw' 3Uw U Bw2 3Uw
B #2 R2 Fw Lw' R Fw2 Dw2 U Fw' 3Uw L' 3Uw Uw2 L' Dw Lw D' 3Uw' Bw2 3Fw' D2 Bw F' Dw2 Fw' 3Rw2 U2 L F Rw' Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Fw2 R 3Rw L2 Bw Rw U Uw' Dw Fw Dw' L' Lw' Uw2 R2 Bw2 D U2 Uw' F' 3Uw' Dw' Uw U2 Rw R' 3Rw' Lw2 Uw Lw D2 3Uw 3Fw' Bw 3Uw2 Dw Lw2 Fw' Uw2 D B U R2 Uw2 Fw D Dw' Rw'
B #3 U Dw F2 L2 3Rw' Lw D L2 Rw' 3Rw D 3Rw' Dw' Bw 3Fw Fw2 R B2 R F2 R2 L2 Dw L2 R Lw2 U' 3Rw' R Rw 3Uw F2 Dw Rw' Fw2 Bw2 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw' B2 3Uw L' Lw' Rw2 F' Lw2 Bw D2 Bw2 3Fw L 3Fw' R' Dw 3Fw2 3Uw Lw' 3Uw' Lw F Fw2 Rw Lw' 3Uw' L2 3Uw U2 3Rw Lw' D' R2 3Fw' Dw Fw' Bw' 3Fw2 Rw2 D' 3Uw2 Dw2
B Ex#1 B2 Rw 3Uw 3Fw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw2 U L' Fw2 3Uw2 R2 3Fw' Uw F 3Fw' L' D U' Bw L Rw R' Lw D2 U2 Bw Fw' R' U' 3Rw' L' D2 Dw2 Rw' F' B2 R' Lw2 D2 Bw2 Lw Rw B2 U' Bw 3Rw Uw2 3Uw2 B U L' Dw2 3Fw2 Lw' F' Lw' F' 3Uw' Rw Fw L2 F2 Fw2 D R2 3Uw Fw' Dw2 L' Bw Lw2 3Fw' Rw2 U 3Fw' Uw Fw2 Uw' 3Rw
B Ex#2 D Fw Rw2 U Lw 3Uw2 R2 L Lw Bw' Rw 3Uw L2 3Uw2 Lw2 U2 Lw' 3Rw' Uw Rw' 3Uw Bw F2 R2 F2 U Dw2 B2 3Uw Bw 3Uw 3Rw' Dw F 3Rw2 U D L2 Uw2 U2 3Rw R2 F' D L2 R B' Bw2 3Rw2 Fw' F2 U' 3Rw L' Bw Dw' U' Bw' 3Rw Dw2 Lw' L U2 3Fw2 F R D 3Fw Dw Uw F 3Uw2 Fw' Uw2 R' 3Uw' L B2 Lw Fw
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Fw Dw U2 D' F' D2 3Uw' B2 3Rw 3Uw' Uw2 L2 R' Lw2 U' Uw' Rw 3Fw Fw' 3Uw R2 3Fw B 3Rw' 3Fw' B2 R' B2 Lw2 Dw Bw' Lw2 F2 L2 F' Dw2 R Rw 3Uw' Dw' F' 3Uw Lw Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw' F U L2 Lw' 3Rw' Dw2 F B Lw2 Rw Bw2 F2 Rw2 L2 R' Fw' 3Uw Uw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Dw' B' F' L' 3Fw2 U2 Dw2 B' Lw' Fw' 3Uw D' L2
A #2 Dw2 Lw2 U Bw' D2 3Fw' F2 Bw2 D2 Bw2 R Lw2 3Fw Bw Dw2 3Fw2 B2 F Rw B' Bw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 U R' F2 U2 3Uw Uw' Fw F' Lw2 Rw2 3Uw2 R2 D2 3Rw2 3Fw2 U' Dw' F Lw' R2 U 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw2 U' Lw2 3Fw2 Uw B2 Bw' U' 3Uw Bw2 D' R2 Lw' B Fw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw2 Dw' Bw2 Rw2 F2 R2 D' Lw2 Rw 3Uw2 Bw' Lw Fw' Rw 3Uw D Uw2
A #3 F2 Fw' R' D 3Fw' Dw 3Uw2 B2 Rw2 L' 3Fw Uw R 3Uw2 U' D Rw2 Bw2 F D2 Rw' D' F' Bw2 3Fw2 D' L' Rw D' L2 3Rw2 Dw' D2 Lw Rw2 D2 3Fw' 3Uw D Uw' B Lw2 F Uw2 Bw D' Lw' B R 3Fw2 U' B2 Dw' 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 3Fw Bw2 Uw D' Lw' F B2 3Rw' Fw2 F' L' 3Uw2 R2 3Fw2 Uw2 3Rw' D U' Dw Lw2 D2 R' 3Rw F'
A Ex#1 Fw F' R' B2 Fw' D 3Rw D' Rw 3Uw' Bw U2 Rw Lw2 3Rw' R U2 Dw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw' U2 3Rw2 Lw' F2 Dw2 3Uw2 B Dw' 3Uw 3Rw2 Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw2 U2 Lw2 Fw2 Uw' Lw F Fw B2 R2 L2 B' Lw2 B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw 3Fw2 U' 3Fw2 3Rw D2 U 3Rw D2 3Uw L' Lw 3Uw 3Rw' Lw Fw' R2 3Uw' U2 Lw2 Dw2 3Uw Bw2 Lw F' Lw2 Bw Dw
A Ex#2 3Fw' R' Fw' U 3Fw2 U 3Rw2 Dw Bw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw' Dw B Rw' Uw L' 3Fw' Rw' Fw' 3Fw2 U2 B' Lw' Rw R' B Lw' L R Dw' 3Rw' D2 F R Uw2 F Uw' Fw' D' 3Rw' 3Fw2 B F2 U2 R Uw2 B2 Lw2 U L2 Lw2 F2 Rw Dw' Uw' U' 3Fw2 B' Dw2 Fw2 R Rw' Dw' Bw2 Lw U Rw' Dw R 3Rw F' Bw2 L2 3Uw' Dw' L Dw U Uw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Rw F' B' Dw2 Lw' Dw2 Rw 3Bw2 3Fw' Lw2 Dw F' Rw' 3Bw' 3Uw' Uw' Fw Rw' Uw2 3Lw L' Bw' D2 L' 3Bw 3Dw 3Fw D' L' B' 3Uw2 R2 Rw2 Bw L 3Rw' 3Bw' Bw' L2 D' R' Rw2 F2 D' F Fw2 Dw' 3Lw2 Dw' 3Lw 3Uw Fw2 U' 3Dw' F' 3Bw 3Uw R' B2 R D 3Fw' D' L' 3Dw2 L Fw' Lw2 F' Dw2 U Rw' Bw' Lw2 Bw' 3Fw D L Lw Bw' U' 3Uw 3Dw R 3Lw Lw' B2 3Uw2 Fw2 F L 3Fw2 F Bw' Lw 3Bw' L Fw 3Rw Fw'
A #2 B' R' Fw' Bw F Dw 3Rw2 U' 3Uw' L2 3Dw 3Fw2 B R' F Lw Fw2 3Bw2 3Rw2 D Rw' D2 3Fw' 3Lw L2 D' Fw' Dw2 Lw R2 Bw' 3Bw2 D Fw2 3Fw' Lw2 B D' 3Uw 3Dw 3Lw' 3Bw' L2 U2 3Uw2 3Lw2 3Rw' 3Dw' Rw 3Dw2 U2 3Uw' 3Bw' R2 Rw Dw' Lw2 Rw' 3Bw' Lw' 3Bw B2 Dw 3Lw' L Fw2 R' 3Dw 3Rw' 3Fw' B R D' L2 B' R 3Bw2 Dw2 3Fw' 3Uw' Lw' 3Lw B' 3Bw2 Dw Rw 3Dw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 Uw2 Dw2 D' L 3Uw2 B' 3Uw B' Fw D 3Dw
A #3 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw' Fw Lw F Lw' F2 3Fw' 3Lw' R2 3Bw Bw' D Bw' R' D F2 Bw L 3Lw' B2 Lw' B' F Uw' L U Bw' D2 Bw' U Rw' 3Bw2 B D2 Fw Lw 3Dw D' 3Lw Bw F Dw Lw' D' U2 Dw2 Uw' Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Lw D F 3Bw' Lw' 3Lw R2 3Uw2 D 3Fw' 3Uw2 Dw' B 3Dw' Rw2 Lw U 3Dw' Uw2 Fw 3Uw 3Bw' Lw2 Dw2 U' B D' 3Dw2 Lw' Fw F2 D R' 3Fw 3Dw' Lw Rw Fw2 U Rw' 3Rw2 D' B' 3Uw' Dw' 3Dw2 Bw2
A Ex#1 Bw U D B D 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 Lw' Fw' Rw' 3Uw2 L Fw2 R 3Bw' U' F' 3Bw2 3Rw' Bw R 3Dw Uw2 Lw' Uw2 D2 3Bw' Bw R2 Uw' Bw2 Rw2 Fw2 3Lw2 U' F Dw2 D' 3Uw' 3Rw' U Bw 3Dw2 3Lw U' Uw 3Rw' 3Lw Uw2 3Bw2 Dw2 3Lw' 3Dw2 U' Dw Uw' 3Lw 3Rw2 Lw' 3Dw' Lw2 U D' Dw' 3Uw Uw F Bw2 B 3Fw' R' Fw' L' F' 3Rw' Bw2 Uw' U B' Rw2 Uw' 3Lw R2 3Rw2 Rw L B2 3Uw' Dw2 3Rw2 Lw2 Uw L Lw F2 Bw2 Uw' D 3Bw'
A Ex#2 Fw' 3Uw 3Lw D Fw' L Uw2 3Lw' Uw Rw' F2 Rw Fw2 U' Uw2 L2 F2 Rw' 3Rw F2 L Rw R2 3Bw2 Bw B2 Uw 3Fw2 F' 3Bw' U Fw 3Fw' Uw2 U' Lw' R' B2 Uw' B 3Uw' Dw2 Rw 3Fw2 Fw Lw2 3Bw' 3Lw R' Fw2 Uw Dw' 3Fw Dw U' D' R2 Rw2 U2 D2 L 3Fw2 Fw B' Uw' Fw Bw U 3Dw2 Bw R' 3Uw2 3Lw 3Bw2 3Lw2 B2 3Dw2 Rw F Rw L U2 Rw' 3Lw' 3Dw F' Uw2 F' 3Rw' L 3Fw' Rw2 Bw' D2 Fw 3Uw 3Fw2 Lw' L2 3Lw'
B #1 Bw B Dw' B2 Lw Uw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw' U' F' 3Uw' Dw B2 R2 3Bw' Dw2 3Uw2 F 3Dw2 L2 Bw 3Fw2 Lw Dw' Fw2 F' U2 B 3Bw' Fw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Lw' D2 3Dw 3Rw' D' B' Rw' Fw B' D' F R2 3Rw D2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw Fw' 3Uw2 L' Dw2 3Rw2 Lw B2 D2 3Dw2 Lw' Rw' Uw2 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw' Dw' L B' 3Dw' B2 L F' Lw R2 Rw 3Rw' L' Fw' U' 3Dw2 L2 Dw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw Fw2 3Lw2 Rw' 3Dw' Uw2 R F2 Lw2 3Fw' 3Lw2 3Uw' F2 Dw2 3Rw Bw2
B #2 B2 3Dw' 3Fw2 Dw2 Lw Fw2 Bw Uw2 3Dw' Dw' R' 3Uw 3Dw2 Dw Lw' Rw 3Lw D' Uw2 F' Uw' F 3Fw2 B Rw' 3Bw2 3Dw L2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Fw2 3Bw 3Uw' Uw' 3Dw Lw' 3Lw 3Uw Uw' Lw2 Bw2 Dw' R2 L' 3Rw2 3Bw' F2 Dw 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw D2 3Uw' Bw' F D2 Dw' Fw' 3Fw Lw2 3Dw' U' Fw 3Dw2 U' 3Lw F2 Fw2 Bw B2 3Lw2 Rw2 3Bw 3Uw2 Uw' Dw Bw' Lw 3Fw' Lw2 L2 Uw2 Lw' L' R D' 3Rw B' D2 U' 3Uw' L2 3Uw2 B2 3Dw' R' Fw2 B' L U'
B #3 3Lw' Lw2 Uw 3Fw' U' F U2 Bw' 3Bw Lw2 B' 3Rw' 3Fw' Rw 3Lw' 3Rw2 L' B' 3Lw Rw' Fw' F D2 Fw Bw 3Lw L2 Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Bw2 L U' L Uw 3Uw2 3Rw2 F 3Uw2 Fw2 Rw Lw' 3Dw2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw' F2 B' 3Bw L' Bw2 B' Uw' Bw' Fw' U2 3Bw2 L' B' Rw' F2 3Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw2 Fw2 R' 3Bw2 3Lw' 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Lw2 3Dw2 3Bw B' U D2 Lw2 3Uw2 Rw' D 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 Bw2 Lw 3Dw2 F Dw' D' L Rw 3Uw' Lw2 F2 Rw L2 B Dw2
B Ex#1 Uw 3Rw D2 B2 U Lw' Rw B 3Fw 3Dw' Bw 3Lw2 Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw2 Fw B F2 3Bw Uw R' 3Lw Uw Fw' L2 3Rw B 3Rw Lw 3Fw2 3Bw U B2 F2 3Fw' Bw2 Lw' R2 3Rw2 3Fw 3Dw' L2 Uw' 3Uw Bw' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw2 L 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw2 Rw2 3Dw' Fw 3Lw' L2 Lw' B2 Rw2 Lw2 3Bw U2 3Fw2 3Lw 3Dw' B U Rw' L2 R2 Dw2 3Bw' Lw L2 D2 3Fw R' Fw 3Rw Dw' 3Dw' B' R2 3Fw2 Dw2 Fw' D2 R2 3Rw2 Rw2 3Lw' F2 3Bw2 D2 3Rw2 Lw' 3Lw Uw
B Ex#2 Lw Dw2 Rw 3Lw' L' R' Lw' F2 3Fw' Uw' 3Fw' Lw 3Bw Fw2 U2 D' 3Fw 3Uw2 L 3Uw2 U' Fw Rw2 Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 Lw2 R2 Rw' 3Dw 3Bw2 B D 3Lw' 3Dw B' 3Uw2 Lw' B' F2 Uw2 Bw 3Dw Uw U R L' D' L R2 Fw' F2 3Rw2 B' 3Rw2 L2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Lw Lw' F2 3Rw Lw 3Uw2 F2 3Fw' Rw2 F2 Uw2 Fw' Uw' D Lw' Bw' 3Lw2 Lw' Rw2 L' F' 3Lw F' Uw 3Bw U2 Fw2 U2 Lw' 3Lw Uw Fw Bw' 3Bw 3Lw' 3Uw F2 Lw2 3Lw' Bw F' Rw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Uw2 Dw Bw' Lw2 3Lw 3Uw 3Fw U Rw B' D 3Lw Lw' Fw2 3Bw' B' 3Lw2 U' L2 3Fw' Bw Rw 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw' 3Bw L U B R2 3Fw 3Bw2 3Lw' D 3Bw Dw2 3Rw F2 3Uw' Bw B Uw2 Lw2 3Rw U' Rw' 3Fw2 B2 Dw' B' F2 3Dw 3Rw2 Lw Bw2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw' Bw2 Fw2 U 3Fw D U' Dw2 F' Bw' Lw Uw2 L2 3Dw2 D2 Lw2 L 3Bw L F2 L Bw2 R' B Bw 3Fw L Lw B2 F2 R' 3Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw D' 3Uw2 3Dw' Uw2 F Bw' 3Fw' Uw2
A #2 3Uw 3Lw2 3Bw' Dw Fw2 Uw U 3Bw' L' U 3Dw2 Lw' 3Lw U' Bw2 Uw 3Uw F2 U' Lw2 L' D2 3Lw Uw2 B' Fw Rw F2 Fw2 L 3Fw F' Lw F2 Bw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Fw U' D 3Dw' 3Bw2 Lw2 R' 3Dw Rw2 L2 R U' Bw' 3Bw' L F' 3Fw' Rw' Bw D2 Rw U 3Lw2 D' Fw' Uw' L B 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw' U 3Bw D 3Dw2 Fw' Uw2 3Uw L' Lw 3Uw' Uw Rw2 3Fw' U2 Fw Bw' Lw2 3Bw2 Bw' L2 Lw' U2 3Lw2 B2 Dw L' Rw 3Fw' U2 L2 3Uw2 F2
A #3 3Uw' Bw' Lw' 3Rw' F 3Dw Bw' 3Lw2 U' F R2 3Rw2 Bw' B 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw' L' 3Lw2 F' Bw' Rw Dw' 3Uw Uw' B2 3Fw2 Uw2 Fw Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 U Uw 3Fw' U2 3Bw2 F2 L2 3Fw' Uw2 Fw 3Dw Lw' Uw' U2 3Dw2 D 3Uw' L 3Lw' Bw 3Fw Lw2 Uw' B' 3Rw2 Lw Dw' 3Dw' B2 3Dw' B' 3Uw Uw' B2 3Dw Bw2 Fw U2 Fw2 R' 3Bw' 3Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 D2 U2 3Lw F2 3Bw2 U Rw 3Bw B2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Uw2 Uw' D' Bw2 F2 Dw2 3Dw Bw2 L2 3Rw U R L2
A Ex#1 R Lw2 D' U Rw' Fw' Lw Rw' R' L Dw' L 3Bw2 3Dw' 3Lw' 3Fw' Bw2 Fw2 3Dw Bw2 Dw' Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 F' 3Fw2 3Bw B2 Dw' 3Bw' Lw' Rw Dw Rw2 L 3Fw R 3Lw' Bw' Rw' B L2 Fw2 R' 3Lw' F2 D U Bw2 3Fw' D' B2 Lw' U' B F2 Bw' 3Bw' R F' R 3Dw2 F' Bw' Lw' 3Bw U Rw' U Rw2 Dw2 Bw F D2 R2 Lw 3Lw2 F Lw2 L2 B2 R' B 3Dw 3Rw' B Lw R 3Dw' 3Bw2 B2 Bw2 Dw' 3Rw 3Bw 3Fw B 3Lw2 3Uw' Bw2
A Ex#2 3Fw2 L2 Fw F 3Lw' B2 F U2 R2 Bw2 3Fw2 Uw L2 B' Uw B2 Bw' D' B' 3Lw2 F2 Rw Uw Fw' 3Uw2 Bw U2 3Uw L2 Uw' Bw D' L Lw2 Uw2 U' L Rw2 Lw2 3Rw Fw2 B Uw R2 B Lw2 3Rw D Rw Uw Bw' 3Bw2 3Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw' F Bw Rw' 3Fw2 U' R' 3Uw D 3Fw 3Bw Fw2 Lw Bw2 3Uw2 3Bw 3Rw B Rw' Lw' 3Dw2 U D' 3Uw B R2 D Fw 3Uw D' 3Fw2 Uw 3Dw2 U B Uw2 Fw' 3Lw2 Rw2 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw 3Rw2 U'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 D F R' F2 L2 U L F2 U2 L' R2 F' R Fw' Uw
A #2 L2 U R2 F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 L2 R F U F D2 B2 R' F' L' B2 R' Uw2
A #3 L2 D' B2 U' L2 D U' F D U' F2 R D2 L B' D2 R F2 D Fw' Uw2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 R2 F2 D' L2 R2 D B D2 L' B2 F' U2 B L F2 Rw Uw'
A Ex#2 L2 F U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 F D F2 U F' D L R U' R' F Uw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U2 R' F2 U2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F R U B F' U L F R2 U F' Rw2 Uw'
A #2 L2 B2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 D2 L F L2 D F2 U' F2 L F L2 F U' Fw Uw2
A #3 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D' L2 B R2 D' F' U R' B' R2 F R' B2 Uw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 U' F2 D' B2 U' L2 U R B2 F' R U2 R D' B R F' R2 Fw Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 D2 R2 B' L2 B' D R2 B' R2 B' D2 U2 R B2 D2 B Rw Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F2 D' U R2 U2 B' U R2 U2 R U' L F D2 L' D2 U2
A #2 U F2 D' R' F2 B R2 U' R' F' R2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' L2 B U2
A #3 R2 D2 B2 L' F2 L2 U2 R U R F R2 B R D R D' R U'
A #4 D' L B2 U2 F B' L U' L' B R U' L2 U2 D B2 D' R2 D2
A #5 D B2 D F2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B D2 R' F U R F L2 B F' R F'
A Ex#1 U2 F2 U2 F2 L2 D R2 B L D F R2 B' D B2 R2 F' L U2
A Ex#2 L D2 F2 D2 L D2 R' U2 B2 L B D2 L' U' F' R2 B D L2 F'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U D' B' L B D B2 L2 D2 R' L2 U2 B U2 L2 F' B' U2 D2
A #2 D R' U2 D B' L2 F B' D' R L2 F' R2 B' D2 L2 B2 R2 B R2
A #3 L2 F R' L U R' U F L' U L2 U D L2 B2 L2 F2 U' L2
A #4 D2 U' F2 U' L2 U' F2 R U' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R D' B L2 U2
A #5 F2 D2 F U D' B R' L F' R' B' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' L2 F' D2
A Ex#1 F2 B2 R F L B' D B2 R2 U' F' U2 F2 B2 L B2 L F2 U2 L
A Ex#2 D B2 L' D' B' U' D B2 L' B L' F2 D2 F R2 L2 B' D2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 R2 F2 U2 B F2 U2 F R' D' L U' B U2 F' U2 F' U'
A #2 L U2 L' F2 L D2 R2 B' L2 F D B R D B R' U B2
A #3 U' R2 D U B2 D2 L2 B' R D F L' B' U L2 U' B' D' F'
A #4 R2 D2 U2 B' U2 F2 D2 F D2 R F' D L' U L2 F' L D2 R' F'
A #5 B2 R2 D2 F D2 B F2 D2 L B R' B2 U2 B D' L U' R2
A Ex#1 U' F' R U' F R L' F' B R2 B' D' B2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2 L2
A Ex#2 F2 L D2 L B R' D2 L' F D F2 U2 B R2 B' R2 D2 F B'
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' D R' U' F2 B2 L' B' U2 R' D' R2 D R2 D B2 D' R2 L2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 R2 Fw2 R Uw2 R' B2 D B' R L' Uw' B2 Rw Fw2 D Rw' R2 Uw' Rw2 z' y
A #2 F2 D2 F2 L R2 F2 R' B2 F2 D F L' R' B2 D' L2 B2 R B F2 Rw2 U L2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw2 B2 R2 B' D' Rw D2 L R' F Fw Uw B' L' B2 F Rw z'
A #3 B2 D2 F2 R' F2 D2 U2 L F2 R2 U' F' D2 B2 R2 L' D L2 F' L Fw2 D2 R Fw2 B' R' L2 F Rw2 U2 B' R2 Fw2 Uw' R' B' F' U Fw D2 Rw Uw2 L U2 R' x2
A Ex#1 F' U' D R' U' L2 U' D2 L' B' D2 B2 U2 D B2 D R2 U' F2 L2 Uw2 B' R' D2 F2 B Rw2 R2 Uw2 Fw2 B2 L' B Uw F2 B' Uw' B D' Rw B2 Rw2 D' F B' z' y'
A Ex#2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 F2 B R U2 F' L2 F2 R2 D' F' U' R' D' Fw2 D2 Rw2 L' F Uw2 Fw2 B2 U2 B' R2 F2 Uw' B D R2 Uw F2 Rw F' Uw' Rw' L' Uw' R
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 U' B2 L2 F2 R2 D B2 L2 U B' L D2 B U2 F U2 R' D2 L' D Rw Uw R2 F2 D' F2 D' L2 U R' D R2 U' R2 F R2 U' B R B2 U Rw Uw' F2 L F2 R F2 U2 L2 R2 B R' D' L' D U B' D' B' D2 F2 Rw R2 F2 D2 B2 F2 L2 B2 D2 U' B2 R' U B' U B2 F L' F' D2 F Rw U L2 D L2 U' F2 D B2 U2 L F R B2 F' D R D' U R' D U Rw2 Uw' D2 R2 F2 L2 R2 D L2 U2 R' D F2 R2 F' U2 F' D' R F2 D R2 Fw' L2 U R2 U' F2 D R2 D' R' B U L D U' L F U2 L' B' U Rw Uw' L2 D2 B D2 L2 D2 R2 U2 R' B' L R2 F2 D B' L' D2 L U' F Rw2 B2 L2 U' R2 B2 D2 B2 D2 U L F' R D U R' F' D F2 U R2 Uw' L2 D2 R2 U2 R2 B2 F R2 F L' R' F' U' R2 U2 F2 L' B2 Uw2 D2 R2 B' R2 F2 R2 F' L2 R' U' B R D' R F2 R F R' F' U' Rw2 Uw U2 L2 R' F2 U2 L D2 L D2 F' L U2 L2 D B' L2 F2 R U F' Uw2 B2 F2 L2 D R2 D' F2 R2 D2 F L2 U' L F2 D' U F2 R' U Rw' Uw' L2 B2 L2 D2 B2 U' F2 U' L2 B L B' U2 R U F' R2 U B' D Rw' Uw L2 F2 D B2 L2 D R2 D2 U' R2 F D L' R F U2 B D2 R' D' F' Rw Uw2 B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 U B' U' L' U R D L' R' D R U2 Rw' Uw' L2 U' L2 R2 B2 U F2 D L2 D' R B L2 R D B D2 L F' R' D' Fw' Uw U2 L2 F2 D F2 U' L2 D' F2 D2 F' D2 U' F2 D' B' L U' B D2 L Fw Uw' D' L2 D2 B2 F2 D' B2 U B F R' B2 R' B L' R' D' F D2 R' Fw Uw2 D2 R' D2 R' U2 B2 D2 R U2 R' B D' U2 L2 D2 B2 L' B' F R D2 Fw Uw F D2 R2 D2 B2 U2 B D2 L2 B R' D' F' D F2 L' U F' L' Uw L2 D2 L2 R2 D L2 D2 L2 U B U2 L' U' F2 L' U2 B2 R2 F D Fw Uw2 U2 B2 D2 L' D2 L U2 B' D R' U R D F2 L' U2 R' D Rw2 Uw' U2 F R2 B2 F2 D2 L2 R2 B L B2 U L' F2 L2 D' B' D' R' D Rw U2 F D2 B' D2 F' D2 F L' R2 B' D' L' F' L' D' U' B U2 F2 Rw' D B2 D B2 F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L F2 D' B' L' B R' U2 F L2 D B2 Uw F2 R2 F2 D2 F' R2 U2 B L2 B2 U F2 D2 L2 U2 F R' F' U' R' Fw' B' L2 F' D2 U2 B2 D2 U2 R' F' L' D' R2 F' R F2 R2 D' R U' Fw Uw2
A #2 F U2 F' U2 F D2 L2 B D2 L2 F2 L' D2 L' B2 F2 D' R' B' F U Rw' Uw B2 D' F2 D' U' R2 B2 F2 D' B D2 L R D' B2 U2 B2 R F2 U Rw' Uw2 B2 L2 F' R2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 F' L F2 D B U' L' U B F2 U Rw' F2 U2 L U2 F2 L' B2 R2 B R F' U2 F2 L U L2 U F' U Fw Uw R D2 L' D2 B2 D2 F2 R U2 R F' R2 U' F' D U' R' D' B' F U' Rw2 R2 B2 U' L2 U B2 R2 D2 F R' F' R F' L' F2 D' U R' U2 R' Uw' U' B2 R2 U' B2 U' R U' B' L2 F' L' D' F2 D R F' D Fw' Uw2 U2 L D2 F2 R' D2 L2 D2 B2 F U' L F' D' F2 L' R2 D2 R D Fw' L2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R' D' R' D2 B2 D L U' R F L2 U' Rw2 R D2 B2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R D2 L2 B L2 D U' R' B D B' L' D' Rw Uw' R2 B2 L2 B' D2 F' L2 B' R2 F D2 R' D' B F D' F R D F2 Rw R2 D F2 U L2 R2 D U2 F' D L F2 U2 L2 F2 U2 R' F' U R2 Uw2 D2 F' D2 U2 R2 F' D2 B2 D2 L R' B R2 U2 F' U L' F2 D2 U Rw Uw D2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 R2 B' D L' B R2 U' F R' D' F' R2 D2 Rw' Uw U L2 D2 L2 D' L2 F2 U L' U F U' B2 R' B' F2 U' B D Fw' Uw' D2 B2 U L2 D R2 F2 U2 R2 B R' B2 D R D R' B' F D' Fw' Uw U' B2 U F2 L2 D B2 D2 R' D2 B F U' L' B2 R F L D Fw' Uw2 F L2 B2 D2 U2 L2 F U2 F' L' D2 R' U F' R2 B' F U F2 U2 Rw Uw2 U' L2 B2 D2 R2 D F2 R' B F2 D' R' U' L U' B F D' R2 Fw' U2 F2 U' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 R2 F2 R B' F2 R' D2 R D B2 F U2 Fw Uw D B2 D' R2 D2 R2 D2 L' F2 L' D' B L F D2 U Fw' Uw' F U2 B2 D2 F' U2 L2 U2 F' L F D' B' U L' D2 U2 B' R D' Fw B2 U' F2 D B2 U2 B2 U2 F' L' F L2 R F2 D' B' F' L2 F' D2 Rw Uw F2 U2 L2 U F2 L2 B2 U2 L2 F' R' F' U2 F' D R D2 L B' U2 Fw Uw2 F2 L D2 L D2 B2 L2 U2 F2 D F U B' L' F' L D2 L' U B' Rw Uw B2 L2 D' R2 D2 U L2 B2 R U' B U' L' F2 R' F U F' U2 L' Fw Uw U2 B2 D R2 B2 R2 U F2 D B2 R B2 D B' D2 R D2 F' D U R' Fw' Uw R2 U F2 D B2 U2 F2 D2 U' L2 R F' L2 B' R B2 L F' L' F2 Rw2 Uw'
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 17.88   19.92   20.14 20.68 20.06 17.88 19.57
First round 39 15.90   19.92   19.60 15.90 19.75 21.82 20.40
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 3.83   5.67   5.80 5.20 3.83 6.00 DNF
First round 27 3.22   5.80   6.98 3.22 5.22 7.55 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:25.94     1:34.27 1:25.94
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 40.21   44.02   40.21 42.64 46.58 53.58 42.83
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.24   15.93   18.33 22.61 15.68 13.24 13.77
First round 20 11.44   15.13   14.53 19.41 15.16 15.70 11.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 52.49   1:01.32   57.43 52.49 55.70 1:13.20 1:10.82
Combined First round 14 1:00.69   1:04.55   1:06.28 1:00.69 1:01.39 1:12.45 1:05.98
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:23.06     2:33.43 2:23.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 20.26   24.54   25.22 28.08 26.05 20.26 22.34
Combined First round 8 19.11   22.53   21.42 19.11 22.02 27.38 24.15
Amber Gysen    Australia
Amber Gysen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 35.05   48.07   47.37 35.05 45.81 51.72 51.04
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.70   11.82   10.32 7.70 42.36 14.63 10.51
Andrew Ferraro    Australia
Andrew Ferraro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 26.57   54.83   DNF 1:03.16 1:13.80 26.57 27.54
Angus Ely    Australia
Angus Ely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.96   15.23   13.96 18.97 14.79 15.39 15.50
First round 21 12.20   15.23   14.72 14.14 17.02 12.20 16.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 2.63   5.55   7.09 5.63 2.63 6.29 4.72
First round 28 2.97   5.88   5.92 2.97 6.27 5.65 6.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:16.72     1:16.72 1:29.29
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 48.32     54.76 48.32
Anthony Le    Australia
Anthony Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.97   23.68   19.97 26.67 22.63 21.75 27.51
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.00   6.11   5.48 5.00 5.97 7.53 6.87
First round 38 5.85   6.35   5.85 6.62 10.93 6.26 6.17
Aston Culf    Australia
Aston Culf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 19.52   23.62   28.85 24.56 25.38 20.92 19.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.04   6.97   6.32 DNF 3.04 7.61 6.98
First round 34 5.45   6.22   7.72 5.93 6.35 6.37 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:48.13     DNF 1:48.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 31.68   42.98   43.86 31.68 42.25 42.83 43.97
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 16.85   20.17   24.97 16.85 17.86 22.03 20.63
First round 43 16.36   20.89   20.32 23.43 16.36 38.60 18.92
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.33   6.72   6.95 6.15 5.33 8.68 7.05
First round 39 3.10   6.40   5.66 7.02 37.20 6.53 3.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 1:39.12     1:39.12 1:42.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 49.02     56.45 49.02
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 23.05   28.41   26.93 27.53 23.05 30.76 56.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.82   6.42   6.38 4.82 14.28 5.97 6.92
First round 49 6.39   7.80   6.79 7.36 11.96 9.24 6.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:27.28     DNF 1:27.28
Caleb Tay    Australia
Caleb Tay
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.92   19.89   DNF 16.35 11.92 13.55 29.77
First round 13 11.85   13.16   12.04 11.85 17.01 14.29 13.14
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.40   4.86   4.84 5.19 4.40 4.62 5.11
First round 20 4.68   5.23   4.68 5.27 5.00 5.41 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 56.85   1:06.37   1:09.92 1:00.89 1:21.35 1:08.29 56.85
Combined First round 19 1:03.75   1:11.20   1:10.18 1:03.75 1:19.34 DNF 1:04.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:06.97     2:06.97 2:11.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 42.62   47.42   42.62 44.32 48.42 49.53 57.78
Carlo Piccolo-Cody    Australia
Carlo Piccolo-Cody
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.48   22.26   22.19 20.48 23.82 23.93 20.78
First round 38 16.87   19.82   25.04 16.87 22.06 19.42 17.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.95   6.82   6.63 6.63 4.95 8.90 7.19
First round 45 5.83   7.16   8.90 5.99 9.42 6.60 5.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 1:07.08     1:07.08 DNF
Christian Andriopoulos    Australia
Christian Andriopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 1:21.60   1:34.48   1:21.60 1:40.28 1:31.07 2:00.78 1:32.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 17.28   22.75   18.02 24.63 17.28 28.39 25.59
Cliff Kristianto    Australia
Cliff Kristianto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 18.69   24.18   18.69 DNF 23.64 23.22 25.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.54     1:38.99 1:33.54
Colby Watts    Australia
Colby Watts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.51   30.39   28.25 29.10 DNF 23.51 33.83
David Epstein    Australia
David Epstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 23.20   28.17   28.78 24.62 31.11 DNF 23.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 10.66   12.03   13.05 11.13 12.11 12.84 10.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
David Zemdegs    Australia
David Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 1:42.34   2:08.38   2:03.21 1:42.34 2:14.59 3:05.30 2:07.35
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.89   17.41   15.89 19.43 19.00 16.50 16.72
First round 29 13.89   16.79   17.61 15.85 16.91 13.89 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 9 52.35   53.11   53.92 1:05.56 52.35 52.43 52.97
Combined First round 12 56.31   1:00.16   1:02.53 1:08.85 56.52 1:01.42 56.31
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:28.81   1:36.06   1:33.65 1:34.32 1:28.81 1:40.92 1:40.20
Combined First round 6 1:30.04   1:43.24   1:44.13 1:30.04 1:41.73 1:43.85 1:59.56
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 5 2:55.78   3:04.66   2:55.78 3:17.08 3:01.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:04.06   4:25.54   4:44.93 4:27.62 4:04.06
Combined First round 4 4:19.56   4:44.83   4:23.91 4:19.56 5:31.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 21 30.27   34.96   36.43 32.93 35.53 30.27 40.27
Combined First round 24 32.58   35.00   36.27 40.12 34.05 34.68 32.58
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.05   17.28   17.05 17.14 17.62 17.09 20.85
First round 42 15.85   20.88   24.18 15.85 18.13 20.32 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.12   5.63   7.07 5.87 3.97 7.05 3.12
First round 40 5.38   6.51   10.29 6.91 6.31 6.31 5.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.08   DNF   44.40 DNF 39.83 35.08 DNF
Emmet Hobbs    Australia
Emmet Hobbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 42.69   47.73   48.54 42.69 43.47 51.19 51.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 10.89   14.05   DNF 11.11 13.82 17.23 10.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.64   26.09   26.90 25.21 20.64 27.26 26.17
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 2.68   4.62   5.87 5.76 3.35 4.75 2.68
First round 18 3.35   5.12   5.60 5.50 6.01 3.35 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 56.53     1:17.18 56.53
Ethan Jayamanna    Australia
Ethan Jayamanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 20.06   23.81   25.09 22.87 25.43 23.47 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 6.29   7.97   8.20 6.69 9.02 6.29 9.03
First round 48 4.33   7.61   7.51 7.48 8.50 7.83 4.33
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 15.88   20.63   22.56 15.88 20.11 21.22 20.56
First round 37 18.32   19.45   18.32 20.57 22.91 18.95 18.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 4.92   8.41   10.69 7.37 9.79 8.06 4.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:12.15   1:15.11   1:20.70 1:15.50 1:13.35 1:16.49 1:12.15
Combined First round 17 56.05   1:10.64   1:05.28 1:12.05 56.05 1:14.59 1:20.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:03.17     2:16.61 2:03.17
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 4:24.73     4:24.73
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 44.32   46.93   46.79 44.90 44.32 49.31 49.11
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 2.90   DNF   2.90 3.56 3.19 DNF DNF
First round 5 3.14   3.81   4.12 3.14 3.78 4.38 3.54
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 19.82   26.45   32.83 28.25 23.57 19.82 27.53
Combined First round 13 23.24   25.95   23.24 44.90 26.73 25.57 25.55
Ethan Watts    Australia
Ethan Watts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 8.60   10.06   8.60 9.97 12.85 9.89 10.33
Farbod Khaeiz    Australia
Farbod Khaeiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.00   14.77   17.98 13.41 DNF 12.92 12.00
First round 16 9.19   13.64   9.19 13.09 14.56 16.66 13.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 3.95   5.65   3.95 9.61 4.90 5.46 6.58
First round 36 3.94   6.31   5.12 7.42 9.06 3.94 6.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:07.16   1:16.12   1:18.86 1:07.16 1:14.95 1:14.54 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 47.02     57.70 47.02
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.45   7.06   9.24 7.28 6.45 7.16 6.75
Second round 1 5.34   6.78   5.34 8.81 7.38 6.74 6.21
First round 1 6.71   7.09   7.77 7.31 7.14 6.81 6.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.41   2.63   2.41 4.80 2.74 2.51 2.64
Second round 2 0.85   2.85   1.86 4.65 0.85 4.11 2.57
First round 2 1.52   2.55   1.52 1.65 2.89 5.84 3.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 26.15   30.42   30.98 30.79 35.23 26.15 29.49
Second round 1 23.85   26.59   30.23 23.85 25.97 27.77 26.04
Combined First round 1 27.43   28.64   28.73 27.59 30.62 27.43 29.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 41.27   WR 49.33   53.45 49.18 50.57 48.23 41.27
Combined First round 1 47.27   50.87   54.82 47.27 53.56 48.92 50.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:36.07   1:37.85   WR 1:40.81 1:36.66 1:36.07
Combined First round 1 1:35.88   OcR 1:44.65   1:45.34 1:52.73 1:35.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:26.31   2:30.23   2:27.78 2:26.31 2:36.59
Combined First round 1 2:21.02   2:27.92   2:33.97 2:28.78 2:21.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 42.01   DNF   DNF 42.01 DNF
First round 2 53.50   DNF   57.81 53.50 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.19   10.97   13.46 10.25 10.45 12.20 10.19
Second round 1 11.30   11.64   16.06 11.52 11.30 11.31 12.09
Combined First round 1 11.27   12.32   11.87 11.27 14.56 12.26 12.82
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 14.75   17.38   19.61 17.23 18.12 14.75 16.80
First round 34 17.89   18.65   18.17 18.08 17.89 19.70 24.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.90   4.53   4.62 3.90 6.21 4.31 4.66
First round 9 4.11   4.60   4.18 4.61 5.00 5.81 4.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 9:48     DNF 2/3 9:48
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 10.56   12.41   12.21 10.56 12.97 12.06 15.06
First round 15 11.82   13.49   14.70 22.90 13.66 11.82 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.78   4.42   4.56 4.29 3.78 4.56 4.42
First round 11 3.54   4.74   8.17 4.72 5.04 4.46 3.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 10 45.75   53.45   1:05.60 50.63 57.47 52.26 45.75
Combined First round 11 45.86   57.44   53.46 45.86 57.31 1:01.55 1:01.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:42.14   1:48.49   1:45.35 2:13.31 1:43.05 1:57.08 1:42.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 4:12.82     4:12.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 23.84   25.90   29.52 28.47 23.84 24.91 24.32
Combined First round 9 20.03   22.87   20.33 22.63 25.66 20.03 27.32
Harry Lelliott    Australia
Harry Lelliott
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 28.59   31.51   32.59 30.65 28.59 36.85 31.30
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 51.45   1:01.04   DNF 51.45 1:04.95 55.51 1:02.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 10.90   15.92   10.90 19.43 45.89 16.95 11.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Hien Nguyen    Australia
Hien Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 17.26   22.47   27.06 21.33 25.81 20.27 17.26
First round 40 18.75   20.12   19.22 21.16 18.75 20.48 20.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 3.20   7.86   6.15 11.04 3.20 DNF 6.40
First round 35 4.43   6.27   5.64 5.02 8.16 10.35 4.43
Indiana Miller    Australia
Indiana Miller
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 30.67   37.95   33.66 34.33 DNF 30.67 45.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 15.49   20.39   19.40 24.91 15.49 22.44 19.33
Isaac Hla    Australia
Isaac Hla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 16.84   22.03   24.04 24.11 21.03 21.01 16.84
First round 33 15.17   18.61   23.91 15.17 20.98 16.59 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 5.52   5.97   6.04 6.17 5.91 5.95 5.52
First round 50 5.67   7.86   8.29 7.71 7.58 5.67 8.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:07.09     1:12.83 1:07.09
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 11.05   13.36   14.13 11.05 14.30 DNF 11.64
First round 11 10.20   12.66   16.31 10.20 11.03 11.27 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.72   3.81   4.33 2.72 3.56 3.54 5.09
Second round 8 2.99   4.02   2.99 4.06 4.06 4.27 3.93
First round 4 2.97   3.72   4.50 3.41 4.40 2.97 3.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:02.36   1:11.69   1:02.36 1:04.61 DNF 1:15.73 1:14.72
Combined First round 16 59.74   1:08.67   1:11.61 1:01.23 1:16.64 59.74 1:13.17
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 23.34   28.33   23.34 28.32 31.12 29.37 27.31
Combined First round 16 24.17   28.06   34.92 24.17 24.33 32.40 27.46
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 31.42   DNF   DNF 31.42 DNF
First round 1 33.77   DNF   DNF 33.77 DNF
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.36   12.42   12.14 11.99 11.36 13.12 DNF
First round 9 10.68   12.48   11.72 10.68 11.86 14.70 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.58   4.55   4.46 6.51 3.58 4.93 4.25
Second round 7 3.52   3.97   4.19 3.52 4.21 3.52 5.04
First round 17 4.26   5.03   15.52 5.26 4.67 5.16 4.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.50   46.35   45.80 44.50 45.18 50.67 48.08
Second round 6 48.16   50.38   48.34 52.70 50.11 54.51 48.16
Combined First round 4 43.73   49.01   43.73 51.89 45.92 49.22 55.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:33.99   1:51.35   1:55.57 1:48.00 1:53.94 1:33.99 1:52.11
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:35.12   3:39.22   3:35.69 3:46.86 3:35.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 24.54   29.81   34.50 27.37 24.54 DNF 27.56
Combined First round 20 21.37   30.64   27.23 33.21 21.37 36.07 31.49
Jack Parkinson-Bates    Australia
Jack Parkinson-Bates
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 19.19   21.47   22.10 21.14 23.67 21.18 19.19
First round 50 18.87   22.81   23.92 18.87 22.51 22.00 25.73
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 3.44   7.98   6.93 3.44 DNF 4.55 12.46
First round 32 3.96   6.14   7.60 6.18 3.96 5.47 6.76
Jackson Wain    Australia
Jackson Wain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 22.35   26.79   27.38 31.98 28.23 24.75 22.35
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 9.24   10.81   13.54 9.24 12.83 9.24 10.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
James Farrington    Australia
James Farrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.32   26.83   34.84 25.86 28.04 20.32 26.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 9.08   17.72   18.21 24.80 10.15 29.09 9.08
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.10   13.84   13.59 13.44 14.49 DNF 12.10
First round 10 11.18   12.48   14.40 11.76 11.29 11.18 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.57   4.06   6.86 4.30 3.57 3.96 3.92
First round 7 2.20   3.91   4.03 4.19 2.20 4.32 3.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 12 51.05   58.82   1:08.13 51.05 51.54 1:05.77 59.15
Combined First round 10 51.71   55.72   56.46 54.58 51.71 56.13 57.96
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:58.38   1:59.90   1:58.38 1:59.08 1:58.48 2:04.81 2:02.14
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 3:08.97   3:14.18   3:16.19 3:17.38 3:08.97
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 23.16   32.08   31.80 39.17 25.27 23.16 45.77
Combined First round 10 18.05   23.90   18.05 19.94 55.18 25.05 26.72
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.39   27.83   29.23 30.33 21.39 24.93 29.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 8.12   10.17   15.81 8.12 12.38 9.97 8.15
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.88   15.08   14.04 16.23 11.88 15.28 15.93
First round 6 10.82   11.51   10.82 11.54 12.03 10.95 12.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.96   4.54   3.96 4.55 4.58 4.48 5.02
First round 24 5.25   5.46   5.29 5.45 7.40 5.25 5.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:10.87   1:20.16   1:10.87 1:13.72 1:19.22 1:27.55 1:58.00
Combined First round 20 1:00.52   1:12.60   1:17.24 1:10.83 1:00.52 1:24.85 1:09.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 22 31.40   37.05   51.58 31.40 44.97 32.34 33.84
Combined First round 19 25.74   30.55   32.37 28.39 30.89 25.74 44.05
Jason Collins    Australia
Jason Collins
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.86   20.66   20.80 20.70 16.86 20.47 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 5.52   6.81   6.58 7.40 9.65 6.46 5.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 1:43.86     1:43.86 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 58.59     1:04.16 58.59
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.18   8.00   7.93 8.40 8.57 7.18 7.66
Second round 2 7.42   8.80   8.26 9.08 9.62 9.06 7.42
First round 2 7.97   8.74   8.21 9.00 11.69 7.97 9.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.11   2.61   2.17 2.11 3.19 5.42 2.47
Second round 1 1.73   2.04   1.99 2.24 1.73 1.88 2.36
First round 1 1.78   2.32   2.68 1.78 2.04 2.47 2.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 32.49   36.77   32.49 38.18 35.98 38.10 36.24
Second round 2 35.76   37.95   35.76 40.62 37.32 37.31 39.21
Combined First round 2 31.71   35.76   37.02 41.73 33.68 31.71 36.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.32   1:10.61   1:10.26 1:11.65 1:08.32 1:15.28 1:09.91
Combined First round 2 1:01.65   1:09.89   1:17.12 1:09.91 1:11.88 1:07.88 1:01.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:24.64   2:32.15   2:25.26 2:46.55 2:24.64
Combined First round 3 2:26.92   2:33.06   2:41.69 2:26.92 2:30.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:08.18   4:22.29   4:27.83 4:30.85 4:08.18
Combined First round 3 3:42.84   3:48.29   3:49.94 3:52.10 3:42.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 34.98   DNF   34.98 DNF DNF
First round 3 1:00.57   DNF   1:00.57 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.35   14.78   14.34 14.94 15.05 15.71 13.35
Second round 2 11.80   13.40   15.80 13.65 11.80 13.17 13.39
Combined First round 2 11.88   14.10   DNF 11.88 13.61 15.09 13.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 17:39     5/5 17:39 DNS
Jenny Jian    Australia
Jenny Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 30.81   36.91   45.35 36.64 38.67 30.81 35.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.80   12.34   13.32 13.13 13.01 7.80 10.87
Jet Hunt    Australia
Jet Hunt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.36   15.24   19.47 13.53 14.00 18.19 13.36
First round 35 15.64   18.67   18.99 20.10 22.56 15.64 16.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 2.05   4.16   3.80 2.05 2.97 8.44 5.70
First round 23 4.86   5.44   4.86 5.20 8.60 5.03 6.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.06     1:23.36 1:21.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:15.51     DNF 1:15.51
Johnny Chen    Australia
Johnny Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.47   26.77   24.75 25.81 29.75 20.47 30.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.63   7.95   13.85 7.91 6.63 7.19 8.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:48.65     1:48.65 DNF
Jonah Curtis    Australia
Jonah Curtis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 22.17   24.54   22.17 25.34 23.43 24.87 25.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 3.86   6.86   6.04 6.48 3.86 9.24 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 54.71     1:13.91 54.71
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 7.85   9.94   9.40 10.14 7.85 10.29 11.27
Second round 6 9.88   11.24   12.90 12.12 10.58 11.01 9.88
First round 4 9.46   10.27   10.66 12.68 10.39 9.46 9.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 1.83   5.37   4.41 1.83 10.60 3.60 8.10
First round 21 3.38   5.34   7.03 4.76 4.24 3.38 7.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 36.83   44.43   51.81 48.57 40.13 44.59 36.83
Second round 8 46.18   51.04   46.18 48.19 55.14 1:02.29 49.79
Combined First round 5 45.24   49.24   56.34 46.54 46.89 45.24 54.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:33.80   1:47.39   1:52.60 1:44.43 1:52.41 1:33.80 1:45.32
Combined First round 7 1:31.47   1:46.00   1:43.41 1:31.47 1:45.77 1:56.14 1:48.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.28   21.98   24.03 26.66 19.28 21.31 20.61
Second round 7 22.29   23.42   22.29 23.06 23.88 25.19 23.33
Combined First round 11 23.17   24.89   23.17 23.54 DNF 25.66 25.48
Jonathan Dexter    Australia
Jonathan Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 1:11.20   1:21.67   1:20.11 1:33.49 1:17.44 1:11.20 1:27.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 20.23   38.80   1:21.02 38.60 31.93 20.23 45.87
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 40.38   51.19   40.38 50.21 55.93 49.64 53.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.51   14.34   8.51 12.91 13.68 20.55 16.44
Josh Burn    Australia
Josh Burn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.48   14.28   17.94 13.79 13.48 14.28 14.78
First round 24 12.84   15.41   16.76 13.42 17.23 12.84 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.84   4.50   4.65 4.22 3.84 4.64 7.17
First round 13 3.94   4.79   5.29 7.64 4.71 3.94 4.36
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:01.43   1:11.52   1:18.70 1:01.43 1:05.28 1:14.48 1:14.80
Combined First round 18 1:04.50   1:11.14   1:08.73 1:12.57 1:12.11 1:04.50 1:17.58
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 2:01.25     2:25.56 2:01.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 38.16   44.03   38.16 43.10 46.62 42.71 46.27
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.69   15.87   16.21 15.97 14.69 15.42 16.72
First round 14 12.09   13.24   16.86 13.49 12.59 13.65 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.44   4.97   5.93 5.55 4.79 4.57 4.44
First round 22 4.03   5.44   5.34 5.89 DNF 4.03 5.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:32.85     1:46.23 1:32.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 20.90   45.96   40.93 50.35 54.00 46.60 20.90
Lawrence Chikh-Fatouh    Australia
Lawrence Chikh-Fatouh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 9.31   12.63   9.31 11.53 12.58 15.37 13.78
Leo Pham    Australia
Leo Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 21.02   23.48   22.35 24.75 21.02 24.66 23.44
First round 49 19.34   22.61   21.55 19.34 23.10 23.17 32.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Louis Marwat    Australia
Louis Marwat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 26.65   35.54   35.81 33.05 26.65 59.41 37.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.51   8.75   9.54 8.68 4.51 8.02 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
Luke Silva    Australia
Luke Silva
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 18.07   21.82   18.83 25.03 18.07 22.65 23.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 1:49.42     DNF 1:49.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.14   17.50   19.39 DNF 15.14 16.64 16.47
First round 22 13.37   15.25   19.16 15.56 13.39 13.37 16.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.24   5.48   6.19 5.56 13.33 3.24 4.70
First round 25 4.55   5.58   5.48 5.94 5.33 4.55 6.06
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.49   16.73   16.85 18.77 14.49 19.22 14.58
First round 30 15.09   16.87   16.28 17.49 16.83 17.79 15.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.84   6.85   7.25 8.33 7.38 4.84 5.92
First round 37 4.67   6.31   5.60 6.69 7.29 4.67 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 53.41   1:00.29   57.59 57.09 1:06.18 53.41 1:09.26
Combined First round 13 47.22   1:00.31   DNF 1:04.61 47.22 54.15 1:02.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:04.23     2:12.22 2:04.23
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:23.21   3:42.68   3:49.99 3:54.83 3:23.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 5:45.07     5:45.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 24 30.43   38.03   36.67 43.67 1:02.41 33.75 30.43
Combined First round 25 34.60   41.60   DNF 37.99 46.87 39.94 34.60
Marcus Lee    Australia
Marcus Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 15.12   17.86   19.61 18.75 18.04 16.79 15.12
First round 31 17.12   17.59   DNF 17.27 17.17 17.12 18.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.78   5.78   5.27 6.63 3.78 6.16 5.90
First round 33 4.58   6.17   4.58 8.42 6.78 6.12 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:19.24     DNF 1:19.24
Matthew Barnard    Australia
Matthew Barnard
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 19.72   23.55   19.72 28.19 20.61 28.51 21.86
First round 44 18.01   21.08   21.39 23.30 21.40 20.45 18.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 4.88   6.55   4.88 7.07 7.32 5.50 7.08
First round 47 6.38   7.40   6.38 6.98 6.91 8.31 DNF
Max Jian    Australia
Max Jian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 30.49   38.76   41.13 43.74 30.49 37.86 37.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 13.46   20.92   13.46 18.67 26.12 DNF 17.98
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.55   29.88   31.78 39.50 22.55 33.63 24.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.39   9.64   13.22 7.43 9.97 5.39 11.51
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.01   23.30   19.21 24.21 18.01 28.44 26.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.96   9.64   9.16 11.71 15.91 6.96 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:26.32     1:39.38 1:26.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 43.23   56.73   1:11.40 43.23 59.10 1:02.79 48.31
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 27 14.51   16.14   15.44 17.27 15.71 14.51 18.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 4.99   8.25   5.73 10.11 DNF 4.99 8.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 57.75   1:13.42   1:09.60 1:07.80 1:35.18 1:22.85 57.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:05.92     2:05.92 2:12.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.60   32.18   35.39 29.93 26.60 31.21 39.58
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.18   11.55   9.18 13.10 9.62 13.35 11.92
Second round 5 9.08   11.21   11.04 15.17 10.87 11.72 9.08
First round 7 10.39   11.71   10.39 11.56 13.52 11.41 12.17
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.33   3.28   2.85 4.56 4.26 2.72 2.33
Second round 3 2.17   3.15   DNF 3.00 2.17 2.95 3.49
First round 10 3.43   4.73   6.38 3.90 26.40 3.90 3.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 46.53   49.12   46.53 48.77 48.24 50.35 51.31
Second round 7 42.09   50.74   53.17 48.17 42.09 50.87 1:06.00
Combined First round 7 46.54   51.03   50.80 48.76 DNF 53.53 46.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:32.51   1:38.52   1:44.85 1:36.52 1:34.18 1:47.95 1:32.51
Combined First round 5 1:30.53   1:42.63   1:47.08 1:30.53 1:40.54 1:42.62 1:44.73
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 2:42.91   3:10.21   2:42.91 3:37.56 3:10.16
Combined First round 4 3:00.45   3:03.45   3:03.18 3:00.45 3:06.71
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 5 5:15.33     5:15.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.68   18.66   19.45 24.15 15.68 16.00 20.53
Second round 3 17.09   19.09   20.15 20.19 17.09 18.62 18.49
Combined First round 3 14.42   19.09   20.62 14.75 21.91 14.42 27.49
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Nikolas Andriopoulos    Australia
Nikolas Andriopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.38   DNF   DNF 33.38 39.14 33.51 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 11.54   12.45   13.29 11.81 13.60 11.54 12.24
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.76   12.24   11.54 12.66 10.76 12.53 14.03
Second round 4 10.71   11.20   11.55 12.66 10.90 10.71 11.16
First round 17 9.34   13.69   10.14 15.04 DNF 9.34 15.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.11   6.09   4.11 8.07 DNF 5.76 4.43
First round 15 4.28   4.98   4.72 4.46 14.65 5.75 4.28
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 59.66   1:01.51   59.66 1:01.50 1:02.93 1:33.70 1:00.10
Combined First round 15 43.23   1:06.59   1:04.30 1:32.65 43.23 1:15.96 59.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.77   20.37   22.69 DNF 18.77 19.18 19.23
Second round 6 15.91   23.31   15.91 19.90 DNF 22.69 27.33
Combined First round 4 17.00   20.32   20.28 20.56 17.00 20.13 33.24
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/3 25:39     2/3 25:39 DNF
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)    Australia
Rainie Liu (刘诗雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 18.20   21.09   19.24 23.21 18.20 24.22 20.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 7.61   9.50   7.70 11.34 7.61 9.47 20.15
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.30   10.63   11.14 10.75 9.99 14.56 9.30
Second round 8 10.30   11.96   11.32 12.04 14.67 12.52 10.30
First round 8 10.68   12.42   14.06 10.68 13.50 11.75 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 2.15   4.20   2.61 3.60 6.38 7.17 2.15
First round 6 2.61   3.85   2.61 3.95 4.53 5.82 3.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.78   47.49   54.06 46.58 53.33 42.55 39.78
Second round 5 39.72   49.51   53.41 51.50 49.69 39.72 47.33
Combined First round 8 42.89   51.21   48.82 50.91 1:00.51 53.90 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:26.09   1:36.86   1:45.98 1:31.83 1:26.09 1:32.78 2:16.92
Combined First round 4 1:32.57   1:40.51   1:43.17 1:52.36 1:34.12 1:32.57 1:44.24
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 9 19.37   24.52   19.37 22.98 24.88 25.71 26.13
Combined First round 12 19.27   25.27   23.97 27.53 24.30 19.27 33.30
Raphael Pham    Australia
Raphael Pham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 59.22   1:13.22   59.22 1:14.69 1:04.59 1:20.38 1:23.61
Rhiley D'Cruz    Australia
Rhiley D'Cruz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 22.12   26.94   30.27 29.94 22.12 27.50 23.37
First round 48 16.55   22.40   26.96 28.56 20.26 19.99 16.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.20   5.79   5.20 6.23 5.73 6.79 5.41
First round 41 5.17   6.59   7.45 7.04 5.17 10.36 5.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 1:37.26     1:55.00 1:37.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 50.72     53.10 50.72
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.95   16.39   18.59 14.95 16.47 15.32 17.37
First round 28 11.58   16.51   19.77 11.58 19.33 12.91 17.29
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 3.80   6.32   3.80 6.91 6.75 7.09 5.30
First round 12 3.54   4.79   3.54 6.27 4.16 3.93 6.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 1:33.77     1:33.77 1:49.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 20.59   32.14   20.59 38.79 31.51 35.64 29.28
Combined First round 23 32.26   34.32   35.76 32.89 34.30 32.26 37.98
Ryan Cheyne    New Zealand
Ryan Cheyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 20.66   DNF   20.66 23.47 22.60 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.64   6.11   5.14 8.12 7.39 4.64 5.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:54.34     DNF 1:54.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 45.28     45.28 54.94
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 10.76   11.85   12.84 11.35 11.76 10.76 12.43
Second round 7 9.84   11.60   11.22 9.84 12.29 12.57 11.29
First round 12 9.47   12.81   21.42 12.03 10.07 9.47 16.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.76   4.27   3.41 2.76 4.18 5.21 5.77
Second round 6 3.64   3.95   4.03 3.86 3.97 6.50 3.64
First round 29 4.37   5.91   8.09 5.09 DNF 4.54 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 36.12   41.81   45.88 48.39 36.12 36.23 43.31
Second round 3 38.59   43.42   43.70 44.73 38.59 41.84 44.89
Combined First round 3 40.02   43.77   50.62 45.91 40.02 42.54 42.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:15.06   1:18.94   1:15.06 1:20.83 1:20.22 1:15.76 1:24.58
Combined First round 3 1:12.96   1:20.48   1:25.06 1:25.53 1:12.96 1:18.55 1:17.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:17.43   2:35.09   2:17.43 2:35.84 2:52.00
Combined First round 2 2:21.91   2:32.48   2:46.68 2:28.85 2:21.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:35.49   3:50.20   4:07.95 3:47.17 3:35.49
Combined First round 2 3:18.61   3:36.09   4:01.02 3:28.63 3:18.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 16.81   18.61   24.73 16.81 18.32 18.20 19.30
Second round 4 18.70   20.49   20.19 19.72 21.55 23.19 18.70
Combined First round 5 15.79   21.00   24.88 15.79 19.81 28.89 18.31
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.23   13.11   13.18 15.18 13.07 9.23 13.09
First round 18 11.28   13.94   11.28 15.78 15.84 12.32 13.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.81   3.63   2.81 5.44 3.01 3.72 4.17
Second round 5 2.78   3.89   DNF 2.87 2.78 5.78 3.03
First round 8 2.64   4.35   3.18 3.76 6.11 2.64 8.06
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:22.96     1:22.96 1:26.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 22.08   24.96   32.75 25.29 22.87 26.73 22.08
Combined First round 14 20.86   26.26   32.63 21.55 24.59 33.01 20.86
Samuel Gunawan    Australia
Samuel Gunawan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 33.45   36.91   44.55 33.84 36.89 39.99 33.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Sean Then (邓宇恒)    Malaysia
Sean Then (邓宇恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.82   13.09   16.81 9.82 11.89 15.46 11.91
First round 5 10.25   11.15   11.82 11.09 10.53 10.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 11 46.72   57.37   58.35 1:01.12 52.64 46.72 1:14.30
Combined First round 9 47.00   53.94   56.34 52.41 53.22 56.20 47.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 16.35   19.64   23.51 19.73 20.82 16.35 18.37
Second round 8 19.15   24.27   27.99 21.96 23.47 27.39 19.15
Combined First round 6 19.81   21.19   20.20 22.54 22.44 19.81 20.93
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 17.87   19.59   17.87 20.97 19.52 18.27 DNF
First round 36 16.10   19.32   16.10 21.70 19.33 17.19 21.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.12   4.78   4.79 4.29 5.25 4.12 6.65
First round 16 4.68   5.02   4.76 5.55 4.68 4.74 6.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 45.78     45.78 49.16
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.56   27.92   15.56 37.97 44.55 28.58 17.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 8.63   10.21   8.76 9.96 8.63 15.41 11.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 58.82     DNF 58.82
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.24   15.53   15.41 13.24 14.28 17.43 16.91
First round 19 9.98   14.34   16.23 12.87 13.91 19.60 9.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 4.52   7.22   4.52 DNF 7.65 6.40 7.62
First round 19 4.33   5.17   6.35 4.33 4.74 4.79 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:27.76     1:38.63 1:27.76
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 23 22.18   37.98   23.88 22.18 DNF 53.11 36.94
Combined First round 17 23.69   28.38   23.69 DNF 24.75 30.78 29.61
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 19.46   21.73   19.47 23.36 22.35 19.46 26.04
First round 46 17.04   21.27   22.48 22.16 17.04 31.09 19.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 26.06   29.19   28.99 31.94 DNF 26.06 26.64
Combined First round 22 29.46   33.92   36.89 50.75 29.98 29.46 34.88
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.74   9.60   9.67 9.39 7.74 11.82 9.74
Second round 3 7.95   9.85   9.32 8.82 11.41 13.29 7.95
First round 3 8.87   9.90   10.58 9.32 9.79 12.62 8.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.17   3.05   2.27 3.74 2.17 3.33 3.54
Second round 4 2.48   3.60   3.26 4.56 2.99 2.48 4.61
First round 3 2.49   3.12   2.49 3.44 3.01 3.84 2.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 39.03   41.24   45.94 40.04 41.06 39.03 42.63
Second round 4 37.27   46.95   46.60 DNF 45.39 37.27 48.86
Combined First round 6 45.04   50.21   52.01 45.04 47.08 51.54 52.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:25.84   1:40.12   DNF 1:47.25 1:39.81 1:33.29 1:25.84
Combined First round 8 1:41.63   1:46.32   1:47.82 1:45.83 1:45.31 1:41.63 1:51.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.11   21.09   22.82 19.43 DNF 21.02 19.11
Second round 5 17.76   21.60   18.61 22.54 17.76 23.66 24.01
Combined First round 7 20.50   21.47   22.92 20.50 21.27 21.48 21.65
Tyler Fitt    Australia
Tyler Fitt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.57   29.65   DNF 31.29 27.00 26.57 30.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 8.67   13.00   15.24 16.97 8.67 14.21 9.56
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.48   12.60   11.48 12.97 14.84 12.06 12.77
First round 23 13.78   15.26   15.02 15.08 13.78 15.68 19.03
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.76   5.08   8.45 5.28 4.76 5.06 4.90
First round 31 5.15   6.12   5.55 5.95 6.86 11.86 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:27.57     DNF 1:27.57
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 21.98   25.02   30.48 28.48 23.92 22.67 21.98
Combined First round 18 20.75   28.71   27.39 31.37 27.38 37.65 20.75
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.98   27.29   28.28 32.03 23.98 26.15 27.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 6.32   7.07   9.00 6.70 6.32 7.07 7.43
First round 46 6.88   7.22   7.30 6.90 7.52 7.46 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:33.54     1:33.54 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 54.42     54.42 59.60
Will Leslie    Australia
Will Leslie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 19.92   27.13   43.96 19.92 28.78 26.95 25.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 8.93   10.53   10.14 10.78 8.93 10.67 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 DNF     DNF DNF
William Gurnett    Australia
William Gurnett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 15.63   20.34   20.20 23.61 21.38 19.45 15.63
First round 32 14.96   17.80   14.96 19.03 18.81 DNF 15.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.83   4.67   6.98 4.79 3.83 5.16 4.07
First round 14 4.40   4.93   4.54 5.41 4.40 12.41 4.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:32.61     1:32.61 1:35.47
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 45.32     45.32 46.75
William Lachlan Ogilvie    Australia
William Lachlan Ogilvie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 35.83   42.12   41.26 44.37 40.73 35.83 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 17.60   24.01   18.44 22.26 17.60 31.34 31.43
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.41   19.29   17.63 19.16 21.08 DNF 14.41
First round 25 12.78   16.04   16.29 16.65 15.73 12.78 16.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.92   6.33   3.92 6.46 6.20 6.34 7.47
First round 44 5.13   7.16   8.79 6.98 5.13 7.51 7.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:33.33     1:33.33 1:43.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
First round 4 2:15.31   DNF   3:33.80 DNF 2:15.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.07   25.50   23.30 29.65 26.11 27.09 21.07
Combined First round 15 19.54   26.93   26.98 27.35 26.46 29.01 19.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 35.57   43.68   55.45 42.72 44.68 43.65 35.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 13.80   16.25   17.90 17.55 14.97 16.23 13.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 DNF     DNF DNF
Zachariah Khalinsky    Australia
Zachariah Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 1:10.66   1:20.06   1:39.24 1:11.13 1:23.97 1:25.09 1:10.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 13.86   17.44   25.06 17.92 18.62 13.86 15.78
Zolie Courtney    Australia
Zolie Courtney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.35   15.95   17.44 12.35 14.13 DNF 16.28
First round 26 13.43   16.08   14.29 15.15 18.81 13.43 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.49   5.31   5.39 3.49 5.15 8.19 5.38
First round 26 4.08   5.69   5.55 6.68 4.08 5.97 5.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:18.82     1:23.22 1:18.82