Melbourne Cube Days 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-7~8  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Cube Days 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 6.57  Jayden McNeill 8.93  Christian Foyle 10.69
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.86  Feliks Zemdegs 2.06  Sam Chaplin 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 27.02  Jayden McNeill 41.63  Rhys Campbell 46.28
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 50.15  Jayden McNeill 1:16.66  Dene Beardsley 1:35.08
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 1:43.83  Jayden McNeill 2:22.62  Dene Beardsley 2:52.64
 7x7x7 Cube  Dene Beardsley 3:56.89  Jayden McNeill 4:05.17  Joshua Evely 4:50.73
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Feliks Zemdegs 51.78  Matt Jones 2:21.55  Joel Ernest 2:52.65
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Jayden McNeill 31  Matthew Broome 37  Ming Kim Low 50
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 12.02  Jayden McNeill 14.46  Alex Chen 16.84
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.84   8.16    Australia 8.69 9.22 7.75 5.84 8.05
2 Jayden McNeill 7.33   8.48    Australia 11.65 7.33 9.16 8.09 8.18
3 Alex Chen 10.15   10.88    Australia 10.77 10.90 10.15 11.69 10.98
4 Rhys Campbell 10.93   12.03    Australia 10.93 12.30 20.61 12.02 11.77
5 Christian Foyle 9.50   12.44    Australia 13.68 13.57 10.77 9.50 12.97
6 Nathaniel Khalinsky 10.91   12.61    Australia 11.72 10.91 13.86 13.05 13.05
7 Jarvis Jin 11.22   12.62    Australia 14.22 11.22 14.56 12.09 11.56
8 Jack O'Mahony 11.86   12.80    Australia 11.86 12.39 16.02 13.05 12.97
9 Hugh McGlone 12.78   13.39    Australia 18.34 13.52 12.78 13.46 13.20
10 Tommy Kiprillis 11.68   13.67    Australia 11.68 13.78 17.13 14.94 12.30
11 Jonathan Chng 11.43   13.84    Singapore 11.43 12.13 14.53 14.94 14.85
12 Jack Beckett 13.38   13.85    Australia 13.38 15.05 13.43 14.02 14.11
13 Dene Beardsley 11.63   14.61    New Zealand 15.75 11.63 15.69 12.40 16.22
14 Coen Johnson 13.22   15.21    Australia 17.43 13.52 15.11 13.22 16.99
15 Ben Chin 9.81   15.28    Australia 16.71 9.81 15.80 14.75 15.30
16 Matt Jones 14.92   15.63    Australia 14.92 15.72 15.46 15.72 16.52
17 Ryan Driscoll 12.40   15.76    Australia 17.12 15.27 15.81 12.40 16.21
18 Brian Dela Rosa 13.15   15.84    Australia 16.61 14.94 16.54 16.05 13.15
19 Ming Kim Low 15.26   16.44    Australia 16.71 15.26 16.97 18.70 15.63
20 Sam Chaplin 13.90   16.96    Australia 18.16 16.46 18.61 16.25 13.90
21 Arman Cakmakcioglu 14.56   17.02    Australia 14.56 14.94 17.53 18.59 22.42
22 Matthew Broome 15.86   17.02    United Kingdom 17.31 16.69 15.86 17.05 27.02
23 Ethan Stevens 15.81   17.25    Australia 15.81 17.46 16.27 18.15 18.03
24 Qi Qu (曲祺) 14.03   17.74    China 14.03 16.88 19.50 18.81 17.53
25 Joshua Evely 16.86   18.31    Australia 18.33 18.09 16.86 18.52 19.30
26 Jack Cai 14.11   18.51    Australia 20.52 17.94 14.11 18.21 19.38
27 Oliver Jenks 14.69   18.66    New Zealand 18.15 14.69 16.88 DNF 20.94
28 James Shearwood 16.11   18.80    Australia 19.40 18.53 16.11 18.46 21.38
29 Sean Murphy 17.48   18.99    USA 20.18 17.48 20.03 19.38 17.55
30 Nyny H'jinn 18.11   19.05    Australia 20.47 18.11 23.06 18.56 18.11
31 Ethan Vellu 17.43   19.32    Australia 23.08 20.22 19.69 18.06 17.43
32 Stefan Nikolovski 15.28   19.34    Australia 20.34 15.28 20.22 22.40 17.46
33 John Zacharias 16.61   19.92    Australia 16.61 DNF 18.53 21.63 19.60
34 Hamish Monckton 18.53   20.05    Australia 20.31 21.44 18.53 20.71 19.13
35 Anita Ung 16.22   20.60    Australia DNF 19.40 21.06 21.33 16.22
36 Aidan Chan 13.72   20.93    Australia 28.81 13.72 22.90 18.28 21.60
37 Tim McMahon 19.10   21.08    Australia 19.94 23.40 24.36 19.10 19.90
38 Marcus Lee 19.72   22.00    Australia 21.08 29.27 19.72 24.86 20.06
39 Ethan Pride 17.53   22.12    Australia 24.47 19.09 17.53 27.96 22.80
40 Jamie Schreuder 17.90   23.08    Australia 23.68 25.02 20.55 17.90 25.86
41 Colby Watts 17.63   23.88    Australia DNF 17.63 23.53 23.49 24.63
42 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 22.65   24.55    Australia 23.55 27.36 31.56 22.75 22.65
43 Ming Jin Low 20.59   24.95    Australia 25.15 21.40 30.81 28.30 20.59
44 Cooper Lamberth 22.73   25.14    Australia 31.77 24.05 23.66 22.73 27.72
45 Callum Johnson 21.55   25.17    Australia 27.08 26.08 21.55 22.35 29.31
46 Eleanor Shiels 23.05   26.33    Australia 34.15 30.36 23.46 23.05 25.16
47 Nick Exon 24.18   27.20    Australia 27.94 26.66 27.05 27.88 24.18
48 Greta Williams 23.13   28.20    Australia 30.77 23.13 30.68 26.59 27.33
49 Nicholas Trusler 21.05   28.79    Australia 39.72 21.05 31.39 29.30 25.68
50 Oscar Cheung 27.65   29.34    Australia 29.41 33.65 27.65 30.72 27.90
51 James Thomson 26.77   29.48    Australia 30.50 29.78 28.16 30.71 26.77
52 Gabrielle Xue 22.44   30.32    Australia 26.53 22.44 33.13 34.58 31.30
53 Eamon Heffernan 26.66   31.89    Australia 34.18 35.18 26.66 32.84 28.66
54 Fletcher Cutting 31.18   32.37    Australia 31.71 37.11 31.18 33.25 32.16
55 Andy Than 25.69   32.71    Australia 37.65 31.89 25.69 36.84 29.41
56 Anmol Wig 30.21   33.76    Australia 34.41 32.00 35.30 34.88 30.21
57 Aaron Kuusela 25.66   33.97    Australia DNF 33.28 34.41 25.66 34.21
58 Jeff Plumb 29.30   34.20    Australia 38.84 1:01.08 29.30 30.40 33.36
59 Alexei Cherstnov 28.53   34.82    Australia 40.31 DNF 35.25 28.53 28.91
60 Leo Laughlin 28.47   35.09    Australia 35.41 35.70 38.27 28.47 34.16
61 Robert Currenti 32.00   35.92    Australia 49.83 38.46 32.64 36.67 32.00
62 Ethan Hickey 27.90   37.41    Australia 33.50 44.84 39.43 39.30 27.90
63 Ben Wakelin 32.27   38.28    Australia 40.11 33.90 32.27 42.38 40.82
64 Ming Han Low 35.75   39.31    Australia DNF 35.97 37.08 35.75 44.89
65 Danil Yahnov 31.65   41.95    Australia 40.30 45.61 57.53 31.65 39.93
66 Ben Davoren 33.44   43.58    Australia 43.08 33.44 45.69 47.11 41.96
67 Wesley Allen 39.84   43.89    Australia 39.84 45.28 57.58 40.55 45.83
68 Bradley Matthews 40.68   45.80    Australia 46.09 48.16 51.02 40.68 43.14
69 Spike Sutton 42.33   45.82    Australia 45.33 46.69 42.33 48.43 45.43
70 Daniel Mitchell 36.04   45.89    Australia 55.52 48.33 36.04 52.43 36.91
71 Rory Yarr 44.28   50.13    Australia DNF 50.94 44.28 46.05 53.41
72 Jordan Budiono 45.00   54.07    Australia 57.19 52.54 45.00 56.75 52.93
73 Harry Rushbrook 47.68   54.92    Australia 54.65 52.36 47.68 57.75 58.05
74 Andrew Thomson 47.69   55.36    Australia 59.88 48.48 57.72 47.69 1:04.69
75 Andrew Pines 45.41   56.29    Australia 57.00 1:21.15 56.06 45.41 55.81
76 Austin Allen 49.84   1:00.46    Australia 1:13.83 1:17.36 51.65 55.91 49.84
77 Ennis Kotsanlee 47.00   1:03.58    Australia 47.00 1:01.51 1:04.21 1:08.03 1:05.03
78 Christopher Sutton 54.61   1:17.16    Australia 1:53.66 54.61 1:12.44 1:18.15 1:20.89
79 Maxwell Dorset 1:05.77   1:31.61    Australia 3:06.86 1:11.57 1:05.77 1:10.56 2:12.71
80 Atrey Iyer 1:21.95   1:44.00    Australia 1:42.80 DNS 1:21.95 1:39.53 1:49.68
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.56   7.20    Australia 6.66 7.66 8.47 7.28 6.56
2 Jayden McNeill 7.97   9.26    Australia 9.98 7.97 9.31 9.12 9.34
3 Tommy Kiprillis 9.61   10.45    Australia 11.46 9.61 10.13 10.40 10.81
4 Jonathan Chng 11.21   11.64    Singapore 11.21 12.33 11.38 11.95 11.59
5 Jarvis Jin 9.96   11.83    Australia 9.96 16.60 11.66 12.03 11.81
6 Christian Foyle 9.15   11.84    Australia 9.15 14.81 9.94 11.71 13.86
7 Alex Chen 9.02   12.12    Australia 14.06 11.25 15.19 9.02 11.06
8 Jack O'Mahony 10.71   12.21    Australia 12.06 11.81 12.77 10.71 15.04
9 Ben Chin 11.59   13.28    Australia 14.03 12.97 11.59 15.93 12.85
10 Rhys Campbell 11.96   13.71    Australia 15.93 11.96 12.50 13.28 15.36
11 Jack Beckett 11.47   14.00    Australia 11.47 16.33 13.86 12.05 16.08
12 Matt Jones 13.55   14.85    Australia 14.65 14.50 13.55 15.41 15.39
13 Ethan Stevens 14.16   15.05    Australia 15.13 14.88 15.14 15.15 14.16
14 Hugh McGlone 14.13   15.15    Australia 14.63 14.13 16.97 15.16 15.65
15 Coen Johnson 12.02   15.47    Australia 15.88 15.13 12.02 15.40 17.47
16 Nathaniel Khalinsky 13.19   15.78    Australia 14.78 13.19 17.97 17.53 15.02
17 Brian Dela Rosa 9.73   15.79    Australia 17.90 16.09 16.83 9.73 14.44
18 Sam Chaplin 15.25   15.83    Australia 16.44 17.71 15.25 15.36 15.68
19 James Shearwood 14.55   15.94    Australia 16.00 16.02 16.56 14.55 15.80
20 Matthew Broome 14.90   16.04    United Kingdom 14.90 15.98 21.58 16.90 15.25
21 Jack Cai 13.02   16.12    Australia 17.02 15.28 21.60 13.02 16.05
22 Ryan Driscoll 15.05   16.33    Australia 17.36 16.32 15.05 19.41 15.31
23 Oliver Jenks 13.69   16.38    New Zealand 13.69 16.05 14.63 22.47 18.46
24 Dene Beardsley 13.38   16.93    New Zealand 18.50 15.63 17.43 13.38 17.72
25 Nyny H'jinn 16.36   17.60    Australia 16.36 16.90 36.65 16.86 19.03
26 Qi Qu (曲祺) 17.18   18.65    China 18.28 19.75 17.91 17.18 22.77
27 Joshua Evely 17.08   18.82    Australia 18.47 19.05 18.93 17.08 21.11
28 Ming Kim Low 16.21   19.19    Australia 20.63 16.21 18.09 18.86 22.41
29 Ethan Vellu 16.30   19.59    Australia 16.30 19.44 20.78 20.36 18.97
30 Sean Murphy 16.77   19.80    USA 17.16 23.30 16.77 18.93 23.97
31 Anita Ung 18.13   20.31    Australia 22.50 20.30 19.34 21.28 18.13
32 Ethan Pride 15.43   20.49    Australia 23.38 15.43 26.09 19.93 18.15
33 Stefan Nikolovski 18.09   21.28    Australia 25.22 18.09 24.25 18.75 20.84
34 John Zacharias 21.19   21.89    Australia 21.19 DNF 21.66 21.76 22.25
35 Arman Cakmakcioglu 18.15   21.94    Australia 23.19 21.77 18.15 23.40 20.86
36 Hamish Monckton 17.97   22.24    Australia 17.97 24.65 23.44 21.05 22.22
37 Aidan Chan 18.15   22.25    Australia 25.65 20.03 18.15 21.08 27.21
38 Tim McMahon 21.11   22.35    Australia 21.11 23.53 21.34 27.91 22.18
39 Jamie Schreuder 15.90   22.78    Australia 23.22 20.31 26.79 15.90 24.80
40 Greta Williams 21.30   23.79    Australia 22.83 21.30 34.28 22.55 26.00
41 Ming Jin Low 22.94   24.23    Australia 24.19 22.94 23.11 29.19 25.38
42 Callum Johnson 20.71   24.58    Australia 27.13 20.71 24.13 22.47 27.63
43 Marcus Lee 20.90   24.61    Australia 26.11 21.18 30.18 26.55 20.90
44 Cooper Lamberth 20.80   27.12    Australia 32.15 31.46 20.80 26.72 23.18
45 Colby Watts 22.24   27.53    Australia 22.63 32.88 27.09 22.24 40.93
46 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 23.61   29.81    Australia 31.15 27.26 23.61 31.02 34.25
47 Nick Exon 24.94   30.20    Australia 26.68 31.19 24.94 32.72 34.25
48 Nicholas Trusler 27.94   31.13    Australia 29.69 31.16 32.53 34.08 27.94
49 Oscar Cheung 30.22   32.27    Australia 30.22 31.61 39.05 30.81 34.40
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.05   6.57    Australia 6.77 6.11 7.88 6.05 6.84
2 Jayden McNeill 8.18   8.93    Australia 8.18 8.88 8.63 10.75 9.27
3 Christian Foyle 9.27   10.69    Australia 11.06 11.33 14.61 9.68 9.27
4 Tommy Kiprillis 9.83   10.97    Australia 14.40 9.90 9.83 10.25 12.77
5 Jarvis Jin 9.26   11.28    Australia 13.38 11.10 12.25 10.50 9.26
6 Alex Chen 9.66   11.67    Australia 11.59 12.05 9.66 11.77 11.66
7 Jack O'Mahony 11.71   12.02    Australia 16.15 11.72 12.31 11.71 12.03
8 Jonathan Chng 12.56   13.58    Singapore 19.38 12.93 12.56 14.66 13.15
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.58   2.50    Australia 1.58 2.22 4.36 3.43 1.84
2 Feliks Zemdegs 2.31   3.09    Australia 3.40 3.11 3.11 3.05 2.31
3 Tommy Kiprillis 3.15   4.00    Australia 5.81 4.55 4.09 3.36 3.15
4 Rhys Campbell 2.84   4.19    Australia 4.19 2.84 4.06 4.94 4.31
5 Christian Foyle 2.97   4.47    Australia 4.43 4.18 2.97 7.19 4.80
6 Ethan Stevens 3.91   4.49    Australia 4.27 5.16 4.18 5.03 3.91
7 Ben Chin 3.78   4.53    Australia 3.78 5.28 4.44 4.72 4.43
8 Hugh McGlone 4.00   4.55    Australia 4.27 4.00 6.33 4.78 4.59
9 Jack Beckett 3.31   4.83    Australia 5.13 3.31 5.14 5.19 4.21
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3.97   4.86    Australia 5.18 9.47 4.34 5.05 3.97
11 Sam Chaplin 3.93   4.87    Australia 3.93 4.44 6.41 5.63 4.55
12 Matthew Broome 4.50   5.13    United Kingdom 5.50 4.77 6.80 4.50 5.11
13 Alex Chen 4.61   5.25    Australia 4.68 5.75 6.43 5.31 4.61
14 Ethan Vellu 3.77   5.31    Australia 5.22 4.67 6.38 3.77 6.05
15 Jonathan Chng 4.61   5.31    Singapore 5.66 4.61 5.63 6.36 4.63
16 Matt Jones 4.58   5.39    Australia 5.59 6.72 4.71 4.58 5.86
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 3.28   5.56    China 6.17 5.08 3.28 7.77 5.43
18 Brian Dela Rosa 4.38   5.68    Australia 5.81 5.36 5.86 4.38 6.09
19 Jack O'Mahony 4.15   5.74    Australia 5.63 7.19 4.40 9.52 4.15
20 Ryan Driscoll 5.66   5.90    Australia 5.71 8.80 5.66 5.81 6.19
21 Stefan Nikolovski 3.96   5.96    Australia 6.94 3.96 7.28 4.81 6.13
22 Marcus Lee 5.39   6.56    Australia 6.93 6.84 5.39 5.92 14.34
23 Coen Johnson 4.88   6.61    Australia 4.88 7.71 7.11 7.86 5.00
24 Fletcher Cutting 6.44   6.84    Australia 7.18 6.44 9.71 6.72 6.61
25 Oliver Jenks 6.58   7.06    New Zealand 6.58 7.30 7.31 6.69 7.18
26 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.81   7.12    Australia 5.81 6.72 9.43 6.80 7.83
27 Ethan Pride 6.41   7.22    Australia 7.77 7.75 6.41 6.72 7.18
28 Ming Kim Low 4.00   7.37    Australia 7.36 7.86 4.00 6.90 9.27
29 Aidan Chan 6.16   7.62    Australia 6.28 8.05 6.16 8.53 11.48
30 Greta Williams 5.27   7.88    Australia 5.27 7.88 7.36 8.83 8.40
31 Nyny H'jinn 4.81   7.91    Australia 7.25 7.11 12.33 4.81 9.36
32 Ethan Jayamanna 7.84   8.50    Australia 9.30 8.13 7.84 8.08 12.69
33 Ethan Hickey 7.56   8.63    Australia 8.55 9.16 8.18 10.28 7.56
34 Luke Holder 6.63   8.99    Australia 10.34 8.55 6.63 8.09 11.88
35 Callum Johnson 8.11   9.00    Australia 8.31 8.26 11.50 8.11 10.44
36 Jarvis Jin 5.00   9.02    Australia 5.41 DNF 6.65 15.00 5.00
37 Andrew Pines 6.56   9.17    Australia 6.56 9.40 8.84 DNF 9.27
38 Ming Jin Low 6.61   9.39    Australia 16.25 7.88 9.96 6.61 10.33
39 John Zacharias 7.30   9.43    Australia 7.30 9.18 9.71 9.86 9.41
40 Nick Exon 8.52   9.59    Australia 8.56 11.66 8.52 10.41 9.81
41 Zac Watson 8.38   9.60    Australia 10.84 8.51 8.38 9.44 11.97
42 Jack Cai 8.58   9.80    Australia 14.86 10.63 8.58 10.09 8.68
43 Oscar Cheung 5.38   10.04    Australia 14.05 13.52 9.66 6.94 5.38
44 Alexei Cherstnov 8.68   10.05    Australia 9.96 8.68 10.40 9.80 11.96
45 Leo Laughlin 7.69   10.06    Australia 9.55 7.69 11.36 9.28 20.19
46 Danil Yahnov 5.86   10.25    Australia 16.46 10.58 8.78 5.86 11.40
47 Jeff Plumb 8.52   10.30    Australia 13.25 13.36 8.52 9.09 8.55
48 Cooper Lamberth 8.38   10.46    Australia 8.38 9.90 11.09 10.40 12.43
49 Ming Han Low 7.40   10.72    Australia 18.66 8.88 7.40 10.02 13.27
50 Daniel Mitchell 7.13   11.13    Australia 7.13 7.61 10.95 14.84 15.12
51 Spike Sutton 6.97   11.62    Australia 16.56 12.72 11.54 6.97 10.59
52 Eamon Heffernan 8.46   12.10    Australia 12.00 11.40 8.46 14.58 12.90
53 Gabrielle Xue 9.36   12.50    Australia 12.61 12.96 18.96 9.36 11.94
54 Ben Davoren 11.93   12.85    Australia 12.71 11.93 14.75 13.31 12.52
55 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 8.55   12.88    Australia 8.55 11.88 11.08 16.63 15.69
56 Ben Wakelin 9.57   13.07    Australia 13.16 16.96 12.41 13.63 9.57
57 Aaron Kuusela 7.34   13.13    Australia 7.34 16.54 13.38 9.46 17.97
58 Colby Watts 9.02   13.47    Australia 10.53 17.90 12.00 9.02 17.88
59 Harry Rushbrook 9.47   13.60    Australia 13.41 15.34 9.47 16.16 12.05
60 Andre Nikolovski 11.06   14.25    Australia 11.61 11.06 22.05 15.22 15.91
61 Bradley Matthews 11.19   14.34    Australia 15.16 19.11 13.52 11.19 14.33
62 Nicholas Trusler 11.00   14.87    Australia 18.63 25.02 14.56 11.00 11.43
63 Anmol Wig 10.58   15.07    Australia 16.43 26.27 14.36 14.43 10.58
64 Andy Than 6.30   17.04    Australia 10.69 DNS 7.96 6.30 32.46
65 Andrew Thomson 11.75   17.28    Australia 11.75 12.83 15.35 23.65 24.22
66 Wesley Allen 15.63   18.47    Australia 15.63 18.66 17.65 19.11 19.19
67 Jordan Budiono 14.63   24.21    Australia 21.15 24.94 14.63 36.84 26.55
68 Maxwell Dorset 14.09   1:09.34    Australia 1:36.15 1:21.44 30.43 14.09 DNF
69 Jamie Schreuder 6.00   DNF    Australia DNF 7.36 6.00 10.16 DNF
70 Austin Allen 19.13   DNF    Australia DNF 43.03 23.65 DNF 19.13
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.56   2.08    Australia 1.94 2.28 3.22 1.56 2.03
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.94   2.75    Australia 3.15 1.96 3.15 1.94 3.43
3 Christian Foyle 2.47   3.13    Australia 3.50 6.83 2.77 2.47 3.11
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.34   3.70    Australia 3.47 6.72 2.34 2.59 5.05
5 Jonathan Chng 3.78   4.34    Singapore 4.27 5.72 4.33 4.43 3.78
6 Ethan Stevens 3.56   4.49    Australia 5.09 3.65 7.25 3.56 4.72
7 Sam Chaplin 2.40   4.52    Australia 5.80 3.41 2.40 DNF 4.34
8 Ben Chin 3.52   4.63    Australia 4.47 5.58 5.80 3.52 3.84
9 Ryan Driscoll 3.61   4.65    Australia 4.72 5.44 3.79 3.61 7.91
10 Jack O'Mahony 3.71   4.83    Australia 4.78 5.84 4.86 4.86 3.71
11 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3.08   5.10    Australia 8.13 4.94 3.08 3.97 6.38
12 Nyny H'jinn 3.76   5.12    Australia 7.03 4.78 3.76 6.19 4.40
13 Alex Chen 3.81   5.23    Australia 4.55 6.61 9.46 3.81 4.52
14 Jack Beckett 4.66   5.24    Australia 5.00 6.86 4.93 5.78 4.66
15 Stefan Nikolovski 3.75   5.26    Australia 6.47 5.31 3.75 4.27 6.21
16 Oliver Jenks 4.80   5.63    New Zealand 5.32 6.83 4.80 6.77 4.81
17 Ethan Vellu 4.59   5.66    Australia 5.43 9.50 5.33 6.21 4.59
18 Matthew Broome 4.72   5.68    United Kingdom 5.66 4.72 7.41 5.06 6.31
19 Rhys Campbell 2.59   5.69    Australia 7.77 9.93 2.59 4.71 4.59
20 Marcus Lee 4.30   5.75    Australia DNF 6.08 4.88 4.30 6.28
21 Jarvis Jin 4.21   5.88    Australia 6.56 7.63 6.80 4.21 4.27
22 Brian Dela Rosa 4.66   5.89    Australia 9.09 4.66 6.75 5.83 5.09
23 Matt Jones 4.13   5.92    Australia 5.03 7.06 7.02 4.13 5.71
24 Ethan Jayamanna 3.69   6.00    Australia 5.78 14.69 3.69 5.22 7.00
25 Ming Kim Low 5.31   6.04    Australia 5.63 6.31 6.18 5.31 7.44
26 Hugh McGlone 3.96   6.08    Australia 5.97 8.16 7.11 3.96 5.16
27 Qi Qu (曲祺) 5.61   6.13    China 8.19 5.71 5.61 7.03 5.65
28 Oscar Cheung 5.84   6.32    Australia 6.46 6.05 5.84 6.45 7.65
29 Coen Johnson 4.05   6.39    Australia 4.38 9.19 13.69 4.05 5.59
30 Ethan Pride 5.91   6.54    Australia 6.25 7.25 7.33 6.11 5.91
31 Fletcher Cutting 6.59   6.77    Australia 10.13 6.59 6.59 7.05 6.66
32 Arman Cakmakcioglu 2.69   6.96    Australia 7.22 7.63 2.69 6.03 8.66
33 John Zacharias 5.36   6.96    Australia 5.41 9.71 8.08 5.36 7.38
34 Greta Williams 5.71   7.06    Australia 8.96 7.86 6.90 6.42 5.71
35 Ming Jin Low 4.56   7.31    Australia 7.88 8.16 7.18 4.56 6.86
36 Luke Holder 4.72   7.60    Australia 6.96 10.59 4.72 5.28 10.55
37 Aidan Chan 5.30   7.74    Australia 7.55 8.44 7.83 5.30 7.84
38 Cooper Lamberth 5.11   8.20    Australia 8.22 9.44 9.18 7.19 5.11
39 Jack Cai 4.96   8.54    Australia 13.93 9.05 9.25 7.31 4.96
40 Nick Exon 5.56   8.61    Australia 9.18 8.68 5.56 8.00 9.16
41 Jeff Plumb 7.30   10.53    Australia 10.78 11.80 14.96 7.30 9.00
42 Daniel Mitchell 8.16   10.85    Australia 8.16 11.96 12.05 9.83 10.77
43 Andrew Pines 8.53   11.07    Australia 13.34 8.53 11.30 8.56 27.16
44 Callum Johnson 6.83   11.40    Australia 12.15 14.21 12.08 6.83 9.96
45 Zac Watson 4.96   11.55    Australia 13.59 11.17 DNF 4.96 9.90
46 Ming Han Low 7.25   11.62    Australia 17.16 18.97 7.36 10.34 7.25
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 1.30   1.86    Australia 2.11 1.30 2.03 1.44 2.97
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.72   2.06    Australia 2.71 1.72 1.84 2.31 2.03
3 Sam Chaplin 2.96   3.54    Australia 3.81 2.96 3.13 3.68 7.21
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2.81   3.68    Australia 4.71 4.52 2.81 3.53 3.00
5 Jonathan Chng 3.91   4.88    Singapore 5.86 4.28 7.09 3.91 4.50
6 Ethan Stevens 4.42   5.02    Australia 4.95 5.39 6.09 4.42 4.73
7 Ben Chin 3.28   5.06    Australia 3.77 3.28 6.47 4.94 6.63
8 Christian Foyle 2.47   5.16    Australia 7.30 2.47 5.25 4.05 6.18
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 26.14   29.78    Australia 26.14 28.25 34.13 29.05 32.05
2 Jayden McNeill 35.38   41.38    Australia 41.41 39.40 43.33 50.71 35.38
3 Alex Chen 42.47   46.18    Australia 45.40 42.47 47.69 47.34 45.81
4 Christian Foyle 43.86   49.18    Australia 51.75 48.56 43.86 48.26 50.72
5 Rhys Campbell 46.05   50.71    Australia 46.05 48.80 52.38 54.46 50.96
6 Dene Beardsley 51.80   53.91    New Zealand 58.22 52.16 54.93 54.65 51.80
7 Jonathan Chng 47.69   55.64    Singapore 1:00.62 50.21 47.69 56.09 1:03.22
8 Ryan Driscoll 53.50   59.08    Australia 1:00.81 57.05 1:03.41 53.50 59.37
9 Jack O'Mahony 51.68   59.32    Australia 1:00.52 52.22 51.68 1:06.40 1:05.22
10 Hugh McGlone 54.91   1:03.75    Australia 1:04.97 1:08.75 54.91 1:07.27 59.00
11 Joshua Evely 1:02.01   1:03.91    Australia 1:02.01 1:02.08 1:04.75 DNF 1:04.90
12 Ethan Vellu 1:00.97   1:06.70    Australia 1:01.94 1:05.28 1:12.88 1:00.97 1:14.21
13 Matthew Broome 1:01.61   1:08.51    United Kingdom 1:07.59 1:23.58 1:12.22 1:05.72 1:01.61
14 James Shearwood 1:01.06   1:08.72    Australia 1:09.90 1:10.75 1:05.50 1:19.55 1:01.06
15 Coen Johnson 1:06.05   1:09.90    Australia 1:06.05 1:11.88 1:08.21 1:09.61 1:13.75
16 Ethan Pride 1:05.33   1:11.55    Australia 1:15.34 1:13.07 1:10.53 1:11.05 1:05.33
17 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:05.69   1:13.43    Australia 1:11.59 1:14.05 1:05.69 1:17.86 1:14.66
18 Matt Jones 1:05.46   1:13.77    Australia 1:05.46 1:26.78 1:05.46 1:24.00 1:11.86
19 Ming Kim Low 58.88   1:14.36    Australia 1:32.02 1:21.19 1:05.28 58.88 1:16.61
20 Tommy Kiprillis 1:09.90   1:17.01    Australia 1:16.75 1:18.56 1:18.98 1:15.72 1:09.90
21 Ming Jin Low 1:11.91   1:21.62    Australia 1:32.61 1:16.21 1:11.91 1:35.68 1:16.03
22 Jack Cai 1:15.03   1:22.60    Australia 1:27.15 1:25.15 1:26.28 1:16.36 1:15.03
23 Jack Beckett 1:02.15   1:23.56    Australia 1:30.50 1:02.15 1:27.75 1:15.33 1:27.59
24 Jarvis Jin 1:17.72   1:23.73    Australia 1:18.41 1:17.72 1:24.05 1:36.78 1:28.72
25 Anita Ung 1:15.08   1:25.85    Australia 1:16.71 1:15.08 1:46.68 1:44.06 1:16.77
26 Marcus Lee 1:21.25   1:27.71    Australia 1:42.43 1:21.52 1:37.05 1:24.56 1:21.25
27 Brian Dela Rosa 1:16.16   1:30.67    Australia 1:23.30 1:39.71 1:16.16 DNF 1:29.00
28 Hamish Monckton 1:32.08      Australia 1:32.08 1:45.19
29 Jamie Schreuder 1:37.41      Australia DNF 1:37.41
30 Ethan Stevens 1:39.38      Australia 1:45.08 1:39.38
31 Oliver Jenks 1:39.50      New Zealand 1:39.50 1:44.56
32 Callum Johnson 1:48.53      Australia 1:48.53 1:51.84
33 Greta Williams 1:55.79      Australia DNF 1:55.79
34 Cooper Lamberth 1:58.34      Australia DNF 1:58.34
35 Anmol Wig DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 John Zacharias DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Nick Exon DNF      Australia DNF DNF
35 Nyny H'jinn DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.61   27.02    Australia 29.44 26.46 28.05 26.55 25.61
2 Jayden McNeill 33.55   41.63    Australia 45.18 33.55 38.61 41.11 DNF
3 Rhys Campbell 43.38   46.28    Australia 43.38 47.66 45.75 58.00 45.43
4 Alex Chen 45.40   47.25    Australia 49.08 47.05 54.71 45.40 45.63
5 Christian Foyle 37.41   49.29    Australia 51.78 45.83 55.65 50.27 37.41
6 Dene Beardsley 45.98   51.50    New Zealand 53.61 53.17 51.07 45.98 50.26
7 Jonathan Chng 46.56   52.02    Singapore 53.41 48.88 53.77 46.56 54.77
8 Ryan Driscoll 51.00   59.91    Australia 1:01.96 58.50 59.28 1:09.30 51.00
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 49.81   52.29    Australia 53.61 52.50 49.81 52.36 52.02
2 Jayden McNeill 1:08.25   1:14.89    Australia 1:14.66 1:08.25 1:11.52 1:18.50 1:21.78
3 Christian Foyle 1:28.34   1:37.24    Australia 1:29.79 1:28.34 1:39.72 1:42.22 1:47.36
4 Dene Beardsley 1:31.25   1:37.38    New Zealand 1:33.27 1:36.55 1:50.47 1:42.31 1:31.25
5 Rhys Campbell 1:24.22   1:40.00    Australia 1:38.66 1:36.41 1:24.22 1:44.93 1:45.21
6 Alex Chen 1:33.09   1:42.44    Australia 1:46.88 2:02.22 1:33.09 1:42.96 1:37.47
7 Jack O'Mahony 1:43.09   1:48.09    Australia 1:46.63 1:58.21 1:52.96 1:43.09 1:44.69
8 Hugh McGlone 1:44.38   1:49.42    Australia 1:50.59 1:53.53 1:44.38 1:48.96 1:48.71
9 Ryan Driscoll 1:38.56   1:55.37    Australia 2:14.34 1:56.68 1:45.21 1:38.56 2:04.22
10 Nathaniel Khalinsky 1:54.38   1:56.71    Australia 2:09.96 2:00.27 1:54.38 1:55.06 1:54.80
11 Joshua Evely 1:43.56   1:57.97    Australia 1:43.56 1:59.05 2:00.68 1:58.08 1:56.77
12 Jonathan Chng 1:52.91   2:09.25    Singapore 2:20.19 2:06.68 2:08.31 1:52.91 2:12.75
13 Ming Kim Low 2:08.30   2:15.11    Australia 2:15.84 2:17.94 2:11.56 2:08.30 2:37.22
14 Coen Johnson 2:11.40   2:23.30    Australia 2:26.18 2:29.31 2:11.40 2:14.40 DNF
15 Jarvis Jin 2:07.81   2:30.52    Australia 2:52.68 2:16.14 2:22.75 DNF 2:07.81
16 Brian Dela Rosa 2:31.88      Australia 2:45.88 2:31.88
17 Ethan Vellu 2:32.71      Australia 2:32.71 2:48.40
18 Matthew Broome 2:36.50      United Kingdom DNF 2:36.50
19 Jack Beckett 2:37.08      Australia 2:37.08 2:38.72
20 Ethan Pride 2:39.61      Australia 2:39.61 2:40.06
21 Matt Jones 2:53.81      Australia 2:53.81 2:56.53
22 Ethan Stevens DNF      Australia DNF DNF
22 Oliver Jenks DNF      New Zealand DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 46.97   WR 50.15   WR  Australia 52.43 49.88 48.15 55.13 46.97
2 Jayden McNeill 1:08.00   1:16.66    Australia 1:18.63 1:16.83 1:08.00 1:14.53 1:31.90
3 Dene Beardsley 1:27.21   1:35.08    New Zealand 1:28.92 1:34.93 1:42.10 1:27.21 1:41.38
4 Alex Chen 1:23.91   1:38.50    Australia 1:57.13 1:32.86 1:40.69 1:41.96 1:23.91
5 Christian Foyle 1:33.44   1:40.30    Australia 1:33.44 1:37.69 1:42.06 1:41.15 DNF
6 Rhys Campbell 1:33.66   1:42.47    Australia 1:33.66 1:41.06 1:46.93 1:46.66 1:39.68
7 Hugh McGlone 1:47.11   1:48.98    Australia 1:48.06 1:47.11 1:58.34 1:47.78 1:51.11
8 Jack O'Mahony 1:46.59   1:56.54    Australia 2:19.93 2:13.77 1:47.43 1:48.43 1:46.59
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:41.25   1:46.48   OcR  Australia 1:41.25 1:50.88 1:47.30
2 Jayden McNeill 2:19.27   2:28.89    Australia 2:19.27 2:45.83 2:21.58
3 Dene Beardsley 2:37.01   2:44.48   NR  New Zealand 2:43.21 2:37.01 2:53.22
4 Christian Foyle 3:01.27   3:13.90    Australia 3:15.56 3:24.86 3:01.27
5 Rhys Campbell 3:22.81   3:25.47    Australia 3:23.28 3:22.81 3:30.33
6 Ryan Driscoll 3:16.75   3:25.82    Australia 3:16.75 3:21.38 3:39.34
7 Joshua Evely 3:23.84   3:29.31    Australia 3:39.69 3:23.84 3:24.40
8 Hugh McGlone 3:37.18   3:44.32    Australia 3:56.00 3:37.18 3:39.78
9 Jack O'Mahony 3:32.94   3:50.38    Australia 3:32.94 4:12.02 3:46.18
10 Alex Chen 3:45.06   3:53.67    Australia 3:56.40 3:59.55 3:45.06
11 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3:48.08   DNF    Australia 3:48.08 3:56.34 DNF
12 James Shearwood 4:09.94      Australia 4:09.94
13 Ethan Pride 4:36.21      Australia 4:36.21
14 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF
  6x6x6 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:42.86   1:43.83   WR  Australia 1:44.61 1:44.02 1:42.86
2 Jayden McNeill 2:11.30   2:22.62    Australia 2:24.28 2:11.30 2:32.28
3 Dene Beardsley 2:34.96   2:52.64    New Zealand 3:15.18 2:47.77 2:34.96
4 Christian Foyle 3:17.96   3:28.00    Australia 3:17.96 3:25.15 3:40.90
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:24.18   2:30.14   WR  Australia 2:29.53 2:24.18 2:36.72
2 Jayden McNeill 3:40.96   3:59.69    Australia 3:40.96 3:54.40 4:23.72
3 Dene Beardsley 4:00.03   NR 4:09.92   NR  New Zealand 4:13.71 4:16.03 4:00.03
4 Joshua Evely 4:36.69   4:57.48    Australia 5:07.90 4:36.69 5:07.86
5 Rhys Campbell 4:53.59   5:05.73    Australia 5:29.68 4:53.93 4:53.59
6 Hugh McGlone 5:07.65   5:27.97    Australia 5:52.16 5:24.11 5:07.65
7 Christian Foyle 5:15.55   5:38.24    Australia 5:15.55 5:29.97 6:09.21
8 Ryan Driscoll 5:36.05   5:56.77    Australia 5:36.05 6:02.25 6:12.02
9 Nathaniel Khalinsky 6:00.71      Australia 6:00.71
10 Jack O'Mahony 6:05.78      Australia 6:05.78
11 James Shearwood 6:16.37      Australia 6:16.37
12 Alex Chen 6:38.75      Australia 6:38.75
13 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF
13 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Dene Beardsley 3:46.47   NR 3:56.89   NR  New Zealand 3:46.47 4:10.02 3:54.19
2 Jayden McNeill 3:58.43   4:05.17    Australia 4:15.69 4:01.40 3:58.43
3 Joshua Evely 4:34.13   4:50.73    Australia 4:34.13 5:11.25 4:46.80
4 Feliks Zemdegs 2:25.69   DNF    Australia DNF 2:31.18 2:25.69
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.78   1:00.64    Australia 1:07.36 51.78 1:02.77
2 Matt Jones 2:21.55   DNF    Australia 2:21.55 DNF DNF
3 Joel Ernest 2:52.65   DNF    Australia 2:52.65 DNF DNS
4 Jayden McNeill 3:29.68   DNF    Australia 3:29.68 DNF DNS
5 Christian Foyle DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Rhys Campbell DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Sean Murphy DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 31      Australia 31
2 Matthew Broome 37      United Kingdom 37
3 Ming Kim Low 50      Australia 50
4 Tommy Kiprillis 53      Australia 53
5 Matt Jones 54      Australia 54
6 Coen Johnson 56      Australia 56
7 Alex Chen DNF      Australia DNF
7 Ben Davoren DNF      Australia DNF
7 Eamon Heffernan DNF      Australia DNF
7 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF
7 Jack O'Mahony DNF      Australia DNF
7 Jamie Schreuder DNF      Australia DNF
7 Jarvis Jin DNF      Australia DNF
7 Nathaniel Khalinsky DNF      Australia DNF
7 Rhys Campbell DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.28   13.63    Australia 14.27 14.30 13.77 11.28 12.86
2 Jayden McNeill 14.16   15.07    Australia 17.36 14.63 15.94 14.16 14.65
3 Alex Chen 15.13   19.64    Australia 21.28 20.53 17.82 20.56 15.13
4 Christian Foyle 21.28   23.04    Australia 24.18 22.99 21.28 24.69 21.94
5 Matt Jones 18.83   23.88    Australia 22.59 28.77 26.13 18.83 22.91
6 Jack O'Mahony 19.11   25.72    Australia 24.11 23.63 29.41 19.11 33.05
7 Jack Cai 23.63   26.69    Australia DNF 29.66 25.46 24.96 23.63
8 Rhys Campbell 25.02   26.75    Australia 36.16 25.81 25.38 29.05 25.02
9 Jarvis Jin 18.11   27.22    Australia 26.27 23.16 32.23 18.11 33.07
10 Coen Johnson 19.11   27.32    Australia 25.90 28.27 31.80 27.80 19.11
11 Tim McMahon 27.53   30.27    Australia 27.53 30.71 31.88 28.23 36.40
12 Ben Chin 26.18   31.52    Australia 33.66 33.53 27.36 DNF 26.18
13 Jack Beckett 30.41   31.97    Australia 31.94 32.27 31.69 30.41 DNF
14 Dene Beardsley 28.68   32.02    New Zealand 33.71 29.09 33.27 38.53 28.68
15 Hugh McGlone 29.84   34.47    Australia 41.00 29.84 39.90 33.34 30.18
16 Oliver Jenks 25.90   34.93    New Zealand 34.43 33.93 48.18 25.90 36.44
17 Ethan Vellu 31.90   35.27    Australia 34.94 35.69 36.02 31.90 35.18
18 Tommy Kiprillis 30.21   35.77    Australia 44.08 30.21 41.56 31.81 33.93
19 Brian Dela Rosa 32.08   37.67    Australia 38.25 34.33 40.44 32.08 43.72
20 Joshua Evely 33.19   38.04    Australia 39.84 42.93 36.25 38.03 33.19
21 Sam Chaplin 33.34   39.98    Australia 38.72 39.19 42.02 33.34 46.96
22 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 43.19   46.59    Australia 52.53 43.19 43.73 57.52 43.52
23 Ethan Pride 43.05   47.32    Australia 43.05 44.94 47.97 57.59 49.06
24 Marcus Lee 34.58   53.83    Australia 34.58 56.68 56.83 1:10.36 47.97
25 Nathaniel Khalinsky 23.18   DNF    Australia 25.81 31.19 DNF 23.18 DNF
26 Greta Williams 47.53      Australia 58.06 47.53
27 Ming Kim Low 49.50      Australia 49.50 56.30
28 Eleanor Shiels 50.22      Australia 50.22 1:06.25
29 Matthew Broome 50.28      United Kingdom 50.28 55.97
30 Stefan Nikolovski 50.83      Australia DNF 50.83
31 Nyny H'jinn 59.47      Australia 59.47 DNF
32 Jamie Schreuder 1:05.03      Australia 1:05.03 1:07.02
33 Alexei Cherstnov 1:05.06      Australia 1:05.06 1:16.59
34 John Zacharias 1:05.90      Australia DNF 1:05.90
35 Ethan Hickey 1:09.34      Australia 1:09.34 1:28.08
36 Callum Johnson 1:14.21      Australia 1:14.21 DNF
37 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
37 Ben Davoren DNF      Australia DNF DNF
37 Danil Yahnov DNF      Australia DNF DNF
37 Eamon Heffernan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
37 Harry Rushbrook DNF      Australia DNF DNF
37 Nick Exon DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.06   12.36    Australia 14.05 10.65 10.06 12.38 16.16
2 Jayden McNeill 11.34   14.51    Australia 14.69 14.84 15.51 11.34 13.99
3 Alex Chen 13.61   17.72    Australia 19.00 15.05 19.69 19.11 13.61
4 Christian Foyle 17.93   21.09    Australia 23.66 DNF 20.59 17.93 19.02
5 Matt Jones 19.38   22.99    Australia 23.33 19.38 24.50 21.15 25.91
6 Jack Cai 22.30   24.50    Australia 22.30 22.78 25.50 27.08 25.21
7 Coen Johnson 22.43   26.20    Australia 23.81 29.80 27.84 22.43 26.94
8 Ben Chin 25.13   27.07    Australia 25.13 28.59 29.90 26.18 26.44
9 Jack O'Mahony 25.22   27.40    Australia 25.22 26.10 30.88 25.22 50.02
10 Tim McMahon 24.16   29.57    Australia 24.16 36.56 34.50 25.83 28.38
11 Jack Beckett 23.00   29.60    Australia 31.27 23.00 25.21 33.13 32.31
12 Tommy Kiprillis 24.88   30.36    Australia 24.88 34.06 26.63 34.59 30.38
13 Jarvis Jin 21.15   30.87    Australia 27.90 21.15 1:05.03 36.36 28.34
14 Dene Beardsley 20.90   32.26    New Zealand 31.63 DNF 32.15 20.90 33.00
15 Hugh McGlone 29.08   33.00    Australia 44.18 29.08 35.33 34.19 29.47
16 Oliver Jenks 24.84   35.04    New Zealand 34.40 24.84 28.05 42.68 42.83
17 Ethan Vellu 34.52   36.26    Australia 35.41 DNF 34.52 35.75 37.63
18 Brian Dela Rosa 34.65   38.65    Australia 34.65 36.00 40.52 39.43 41.78
19 Joshua Evely 40.36   42.52    Australia 43.28 42.79 41.50 40.36 46.96
20 Rhys Campbell 21.56   DNF    Australia 21.56 DNF 28.11 23.36 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.65   12.02    Australia 11.06 14.28 12.09 10.65 12.90
2 Jayden McNeill 13.44   14.46    Australia 13.44 14.28 14.56 15.86 14.55
3 Alex Chen 15.71   16.84    Australia 17.00 17.05 16.47 19.08 15.71
4 Christian Foyle 18.68   21.42    Australia 20.36 21.16 26.66 18.68 22.75
5 Matt Jones 20.75   22.04    Australia 25.00 22.11 21.78 22.22 20.75
6 Jack Cai 20.97   22.90    Australia 24.58 22.16 22.28 24.25 20.97
7 Jack O'Mahony 22.97   29.04    Australia 22.97 31.33 37.74 24.53 31.27
8 Ben Chin 26.91   29.11    Australia 29.18 26.91 30.43 30.78 27.71
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 D' R2 F2 R2 F2 R' D L2 R B2 F' L2 U' F2 L2 U2
A #2 D2 R' L' B' U L' U R' D' L B2 D B2 U' R2 D B2 L2 D2
A #3 F2 B D2 L' U R' F' R2 B L B' D' F2 U B2 U2 R2 U D2
A #4 L D L' U2 F' R' F2 R2 D B2 L' B2 L' F2 U2 L
A #5 D F2 U2 R2 D2 U' F2 R' B' D2 L D' L' F U R' D' L2 F2
A Ex#1 B2 U R2 B2 U' R2 B2 D R' F' U R F D' R2 B' F' D F2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 D2 B' R2 D2 B R U2 R' F L2 B2 L' D2 F' L D
B #1 F' D2 B D2 B L2 F2 U2 L' D2 F D U' R2 F R' F R F
B #2 U' B D' F2 L2 U' L2 B2 L F B' R2 F D2 F D2 B' L2 B
B #3 U' D' L B U' R D L' B2 D' F' R2 U2 F2 R D2 F2 R2
B #4 R' D2 U2 R' B2 L' D2 L2 B D2 F' U2 F R U F' L D2 B
B #5 R2 B2 R2 U2 B U2 F R2 F2 D2 R' U' B D L' B2 L2 B2 U' F D2
B Ex#1 U2 B' D2 L2 F' D2 F U2 L2 D B R B' R F' D2 U' F U F2
B Ex#2 L2 D U2 L2 R2 F2 D U' B2 F' R U2 L D2 B D R' B2 D' R2
C #1 L2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 F2 R' B' R' F2 D' B L' B F L' D' L'
C #2 D' R2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 L2 R' U2 F' U R2 U L' D B' L'
C #3 F2 D2 B2 U2 R2 D R2 D R2 U2 L2 B U2 R' U L' F L' D' R2
C #4 U' R2 D L2 F2 D2 R2 U R2 D F' D L' R D L' F L' B' F' R'
C #5 L' F L U' B' R' U' D R L U' L' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2
C Ex#1 L' U2 R' F2 L2 R F2 R' U2 R2 B' F D R U' R2 U R2 B' D'
C Ex#2 R' F2 U2 L B2 F2 D2 L D2 B L' F2 R2 B2 U F2 L2 R B2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 F2 L' F2 D2 L U2 L2 U2 B D F D' R2 U' L B2 D F'
A #2 F U2 F' R2 F' L2 F2 D L2 F D' L2 D R' F D2 F U2
A #3 R' F' B L U B D2 R2 F' U F' B R2 U2 B U2 R2 U2 F2 L2
A #4 F2 B' R2 L F L2 D L2 U2 F' R L' D2 L' D2 F2 B2 R'
A #5 D' R2 D2 F2 R2 D' U' B2 U' R' B' U R' F' L2 R' B2 D' L
A Ex#1 U L' U2 D L B' U2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 L' F2 L F2 R2 F2 B2 R
A Ex#2 D' R2 B2 D B2 D' B2 U2 R2 D2 L' B F' U' L' R2 D F L' B' L
B #1 F' R2 U2 B2 D2 F' L2 B' R2 D' R' D' R2 D' F2 R2 U F D
B #2 U' D' R' L' B D2 R D' R' U2 B R2 D' L2 D2 F2 R2 L2 U' R2
B #3 R2 D2 L2 B2 U' B2 D B L' B U2 R' U' B' L2 R2 U F' R'
B #4 F U F' B2 R U R U' L B D2 L2 U' D2 B2 R2 F2 R2 D L2
B #5 F2 R2 F' R2 F U2 B U2 L' D' U' L' R B' D2 L2 B' D U
B Ex#1 U2 F B2 U2 B' L' B L' D L' D L2 B L2 F D2 F R2
B Ex#2 B2 L2 F2 U2 B2 L D2 R2 D' U' R' B' U R2 F2 R' D2 B2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L2 D2 B D2 R2 F2 U2 F' R2 B L' B2 U' L' R D2 U F L D'
A #2 L2 U2 L2 R2 D B2 F2 R2 B' D B2 D R' B U' F R2 U' L R2
A #3 F L' B' D R B' U' F2 U2 F R2 F2 B2 U L2 B2 L2 F2 D2
A #4 F2 L2 R2 F2 L2 F' D2 U2 F R D B U B2 F2 R' F2 L' B R'
A #5 L2 B2 L U2 F2 R D2 B2 R2 U' B' U2 F R B' L' F L' F'
A Ex#1 L2 B2 D' B L U' L B2 L D F D2 B2 U2 R2 D B2 L2 D2
A Ex#2 F U D' R' F D' R' U F2 D2 B' L2 U' B2 D' R2 D F2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F' R2 U2 R' F' U' F R2 U'
A #2 U R U2 R' U2 F R U' R' U2 R2
A #3 U' R U2 R' U' R' U' F' U2 R U'
A #4 R F' U' R2 U2 F U' R2 U' R F
A #5 U R' U' F2 R U2 R' F U' R2 U
A Ex#1 R F U' F U' R U2 R U2 R2 F
A Ex#2 R U' R' F2 U2 F R U' R U2 R'
B #1 U R2 U F U2 F' U' R U R' U2
B #2 R2 U2 R' U F' R2 F U' R U R
B #3 R U2 R' U' R F' U2 R2 U2 F R
B #4 R' U2 F2 U R U' F' R' U2 R' F
B #5 R U' R2 U F R2 U' R2 F' R U
B Ex#1 U' F' R' U' R' U2 F R2 U' R' U2
B Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 F' U2 F R2 U' F' R'
C #1 R' F U' F U R2 U R' F' U2 R2
C #2 R' F U' R U' R2 U F U2 R U
C #3 R U' R U2 R U' R2 U' R2 U' R2
C #4 F' U' R U R U' R2 F R U' R
C #5 U R F' R U' R' U2 R' U' F U'
C Ex#1 R' F U2 R F' R2 U' R' U2 R U'
C Ex#2 R' U2 F' R2 U' R' U' R U' R' U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U2 R' U' R U' R F' R' U R
A #2 R' U2 R2 F' U' F' U' R2 U' R2 F
A #3 U F2 U' R U R U' F' R' U R
A #4 R' U' F' R2 F' R' U2 R U2 F' U'
A #5 R U2 R2 F U' R F' R U R F'
A Ex#1 R' U' R U R' F2 U2 R' F' R2 U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 R' U' R2 U' R2 F U' F' R2
B #1 R U' R2 U2 F' R U' F' R2 U' R2
B #2 R F' R2 U2 R U R U2 F' R' U
B #3 U2 R' F R' F U R U' R' U F
B #4 R' U2 R' U' R U2 R F' R2 U2 F
B #5 R' U R U2 R' U2 F U F R2 U
B Ex#1 U2 R' U' R U' R' U' R U' R2 U'
B Ex#2 R' F R U R U2 R' U F U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 F R U' R U' R' F' U' R'
A #2 R' F R U R F2 R U' R' U2 F
A #3 U' R F R U2 R U' R2 F U' R2
A #4 R2 F U2 F R2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R
A #5 R U' R' F' U' F' U' R2 U' F' R'
A Ex#1 U R' F R U' R' F' U R2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 U' R' F R2 U2 R' U F R2 F R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U F' D' B' U2 L2 U2 L' F2 U' F2 U2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 D2 R' Uw2 B2 R' F Uw2 Rw2 R F' B' L U2 Rw2 B Uw R2 B Rw2 F' Uw' Rw Uw R2 B2 Uw L
A #2 B U2 R' L' B R2 D2 F R2 U' R' U F2 U R2 U D2 B2 D B2 Uw2 Rw2 D' U2 B Uw2 Fw2 B' D' B Rw2 L2 B Rw D2 B F' D Uw Rw' F Rw2 B' L
A #3 R2 B2 F2 R U2 L2 U2 R2 F L' D B' R' B2 D F L' U2 L Uw2 B2 L Uw2 R' F U2 Rw2 U2 L' Uw2 L F2 U' R2 Uw Fw2 U2 Rw' Uw Fw' B' R' Fw' L' F2
A #4 L2 U' R2 D' F2 L2 F2 U R2 D2 B L D2 L2 D' R' F D2 B D' Rw2 Fw2 F Rw2 U2 B' U B' L2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw' D L' U2 F2 D Uw B2 Rw' D Fw' U' R2
A #5 F2 B2 L2 F2 B2 L U2 F2 L' D2 F2 U' D2 B U R2 B2 U' F' U2 Rw2 Fw2 D' F2 B2 Rw2 F' U' R2 D Fw2 B' Rw Uw2 Rw F2 L2 D Fw B' D2 Fw Uw' U Rw
A Ex#1 L2 U2 R2 L2 D' F2 R2 U D' R U' R2 B' D' B2 L F' D B U2 Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 B' Rw2 B' R2 D F' B Rw2 D Rw D B' R Fw F' Uw' Rw2 R' F2 Rw Fw
A Ex#2 B L2 F U2 B R2 D2 L2 D2 B' L F U F2 R2 B' D2 B2 D Fw2 Rw2 U2 R Fw2 U2 Fw2 F2 L' B' Uw2 L2 Fw2 Uw B2 Uw L F' Fw U B Rw R' B'
B #1 F' L2 F2 L2 D' L' D2 F L2 F D B2 U' B2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 Uw2 R F' Uw2 L B R B2 U2 Uw' F2 R' D' F' U Fw U L' Fw Rw Fw L'
B #2 L2 B' F' L2 D2 U2 F R2 B' L2 R B L D U B R B2 U F Rw2 B2 Rw2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 L F' U2 Rw2 L2 Fw2 Uw L B2 U B' Fw' Rw2 Fw2 Uw U' Fw' D Rw'
B #3 L D2 B2 L2 B2 L' F2 L' B2 R U2 D R D' R2 F U' B' F2 L' Fw2 Uw2 L2 D' Rw2 U R Fw2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 U Fw' D2 F' Rw2 Fw B L Rw' F' Rw2 U'
B #4 R2 F D2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 D' L U' R2 D2 B D' L' D L R Fw2 R F R2 F Uw2 B R2 Fw2 L Uw2 D2 R Uw B R Uw F' U2 Rw D' Rw2 Uw' Fw' D2
B #5 L' F R2 D L D R F' B2 U R2 L U2 D2 L U2 R' L' U2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 R B2 L' U Fw2 L U Rw2 U2 L2 Fw U' Rw2 F2 U' R Uw' Rw Uw2 D' F U'
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L' B2 R2 L F2 R2 B2 L' D' R2 D B2 D' L' F R U' L Rw2 U' Fw2 U F2 U B L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 Rw U' L2 F' U' Uw' Fw L' Uw2 B' L2 R' Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 F2 D2 L B2 L B2 R2 D F2 L' F L2 B' R L B2 U2 R2 Fw2 R' Uw2 L U D R' U Fw2 R L' D Fw' B D B Uw2 L' Uw Fw Uw2 U Fw2 B2 Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D F R B2 U' L' B' D' R' F2 L' B2 R2 F2 U2 F2 B2 L2 Rw2 Uw2 U' L2 Fw2 F U2 D' F2 D2 L2 F' Rw' Uw2 Rw' U2 B' Rw Uw Rw R2 D' L' B2 R
A #2 R2 L2 U2 L2 U L2 U R2 D' F D2 U2 B R' B2 L U2 B F U' Rw2 Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 R2 B2 U' L' U' D2 L D Fw' Rw2 B U F Rw' Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 F D'
A #3 B2 R2 U2 D B2 D F2 L2 F2 U' R2 F D L2 B D R F2 D2 F Fw2 Rw2 L F2 U2 F2 Uw2 L' B2 Uw2 F' Uw' R' D2 L D' L2 Fw' Uw' Rw' U2 Rw D' Fw2
A #4 B' F2 D L U L U' F' D R' B2 R2 U2 L' F2 L F2 L' D2 R Uw2 Rw2 U' Rw2 L D' Fw2 R B2 L2 B2 U2 Fw' B L B' Uw2 D2 B Uw Rw B Uw' U' Fw'
A #5 B2 R F2 R' F2 L B2 U2 B2 L' B R2 U2 L2 D B' U R' B2 F Rw2 D2 Fw2 R Fw2 U R' Uw2 D' R' Uw2 U2 F U2 Fw' R B R Uw' Rw2 Uw' Fw' U' F L
A Ex#1 L2 U2 B' L2 F2 L2 D2 B2 R2 D' B2 F U' R B2 L' B L' D' B2 Fw2 Rw2 U F' Rw2 U F' Uw2 U R2 Fw2 L' D2 U Rw Uw2 L' Fw R' B L2 Uw Rw2 F U
A Ex#2 U L2 U2 D R2 D B2 D2 R F' D' F' U' F' L' B' F U R' Rw2 U2 F Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' F' D2 L2 U' D Rw' Uw2 U L U' Uw' R' Fw' Rw2 B2 R Uw L'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Lw2 Uw' B U2 F2 Lw' Uw U L2 U' D2 F2 R Lw F2 Rw D' B2 Uw L' R2 Bw' Lw2 Dw' Bw Uw' Dw D' Rw' F B2 Fw' D2 Uw2 Fw Uw' R Lw' Uw' R' B' Fw2 Lw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Dw2 D Fw2 U2 F Lw2 U2 Dw D' Bw' Rw U2 Uw
A #2 R U2 Lw' Bw B R' Dw2 Lw2 D' Dw Lw2 D' U' B2 Rw' L' R Lw2 Fw Rw2 L' Lw U2 Fw' Dw Fw2 Bw' Rw R Uw Dw' Bw R Lw Rw' Dw' Lw Bw Uw B' U2 Dw B' Rw2 Lw2 Uw Bw D' Bw2 Fw' Dw L Uw' B2 R' U2 B2 F2 Bw2 L'
A #3 U2 Uw' D' Bw' D' Uw B' R Lw2 D Dw2 Uw2 U' Bw Dw R2 D' U Rw2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Rw2 L' R' Uw' Bw U' L B L2 Uw2 Dw2 B2 Bw Uw Rw' B Fw2 R Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' Rw R Uw' U' Rw' Dw2 D' L U Dw' F2 D' Dw' Bw2 Lw Bw'
A #4 Lw2 R Rw' Dw' L2 U Fw' D U Lw B L Uw Lw Rw F2 Fw2 Dw D Uw' F' Lw Rw' R2 Uw2 Lw Dw U Uw Bw2 Dw Uw' L Uw' Fw' U2 Rw2 Fw U Uw' Lw Fw' U' D' R D Rw2 Uw L D2 F' Rw2 R' L Bw' U2 Uw' D B' D
A #5 Uw2 R L2 Bw F2 Dw' U2 Bw Rw Uw L2 Fw' Bw D Fw2 Rw' L' R2 Bw B2 Lw' U Uw F' L F' R' Fw' Bw2 Rw2 L F' Lw2 D' R2 F' Uw' R' U F2 Fw D' R2 U' Rw Dw L Uw2 L' Dw2 U' R' Dw2 B U B L F B2 Dw'
A Ex#1 Lw' Uw2 Rw U' Dw Uw2 Fw R2 U R D Uw2 Lw F' B Dw D' Uw2 B' F2 Rw' Bw Fw Lw' L' Bw2 U Lw2 Fw2 B R' L2 Rw D2 B F' R Bw U' R2 Lw2 Bw' D2 F' Uw2 Dw2 L2 Dw' D2 R2 Bw2 Uw' Fw2 F2 L R U2 L' Lw' Bw2
A Ex#2 D Lw L' B' U R Lw Fw Dw B2 Dw Fw2 R Dw Fw' Lw R2 Rw D2 Rw D' U' Bw Lw2 D2 Rw2 Dw' B2 Fw' Bw2 L' D' L Rw2 B' Bw L Rw2 Bw' U' Fw2 F2 Dw2 Uw2 R2 Bw Uw2 L F Uw' Fw' U2 Bw Uw Fw2 B Dw Bw' Dw2 L2
B #1 Bw' Uw2 B2 Uw' Rw2 B' L2 U' D2 Bw2 D2 Rw B R2 Dw' Fw2 B2 Rw B Dw2 B2 Dw' Rw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' Dw2 D' Rw B Uw2 R2 U' F2 L' Bw2 B' D2 Fw2 L2 R2 D' Lw2 Rw Dw U2 Fw' F2 Uw Fw' Lw Fw' Uw B Lw' B2 U2 B2 Fw' Lw
B #2 U2 R2 Bw2 Lw F' Rw Bw2 Dw F L Lw Uw' R' B Bw' Dw2 D' U B2 U' Uw2 L2 F2 Uw' R B' F' Lw U2 Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 D' Lw' R' Uw' L R Fw' Dw' Lw2 Uw' Bw2 R' U2 Lw2 B' Rw' B' Fw' U L Bw2 Uw' Dw' Rw' Dw Fw2 Lw B2
B #3 Rw Bw' R D' F R Dw' Lw2 F' Uw R' Dw B2 Dw U' Lw2 Fw' L2 D2 U2 Bw' Fw Dw B Uw B Lw2 Bw2 Lw Fw D2 Dw B R F L2 Bw' Uw' B2 F' U' Rw2 B' Dw2 L Uw Lw' D Rw B' Dw B Fw Dw Fw2 R2 Lw B' F Lw2
B #4 Uw Bw' B2 Rw2 Lw' D2 Dw2 Uw U2 B2 Dw' R2 U2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Uw R L D2 U2 Rw' D' Rw Uw D B' Rw' L F' Rw' Bw2 L' U' Uw' R Rw Bw' U F' Lw2 U2 F2 Lw L Fw2 Rw2 Bw Dw' U2 F' Fw Uw L' R Dw R U Fw2 U2
B #5 Rw2 D L B Dw Bw2 Lw F' D Fw Rw2 Lw' D Fw' L' Dw' Bw2 Lw2 F' Dw Rw R B' L2 Lw2 B2 Fw2 D Bw Dw2 Lw Uw2 U2 Rw Fw' Bw Dw' Uw Lw2 Bw' Fw2 L' B2 Lw Dw2 Bw D Uw2 Lw Bw' Dw D Bw' U' D Fw2 R D R2 Bw2
B Ex#1 Fw2 F Lw U2 R' Lw2 Bw Uw' Rw2 B2 L Dw2 U Bw' R Bw2 Lw' Rw2 B2 Fw' F R Dw U D' B Fw2 D' Rw Lw2 Fw F2 Bw' Rw2 U2 Dw D2 Lw' F Uw2 R2 Bw R2 Dw2 Fw F2 Dw Uw F2 Dw2 Fw' Lw' Bw' Dw' Uw2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Fw U2
B Ex#2 Rw' Fw2 D U2 Dw2 F2 B2 Dw U2 Lw2 Uw' Bw2 Dw Rw L Lw2 U F2 Bw' D L Rw' B2 Fw Dw Rw Lw F U2 Fw2 Dw' B' U B Dw2 Lw' Dw U' D Fw2 B' F Uw2 D F2 Lw' B2 Bw2 R2 Lw2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw U' L Rw' R U R'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' Uw F Rw Uw' U2 Dw' B Fw2 R' U F' D' L2 U' L Dw2 U2 Fw F B Uw U' L' B Dw' R2 U' F' Fw2 Bw L2 R' Rw Bw Lw' Bw' L2 Bw2 F Dw2 D' R' D' R2 Lw' U2 R' Lw Uw' Bw2 B2 Rw' Uw2 F2 U' R Lw F R'
A #2 U2 Fw' L Uw' B Rw B' Lw Fw2 Uw2 B L2 D B2 F2 Uw' F2 Dw2 L' U' R' L F2 Rw' B2 Fw' U Uw R' Lw Uw L2 Dw2 Rw2 Fw2 D' Dw2 Fw R' Dw2 Lw' B Lw2 L' Dw' L R' Bw' Fw2 F Lw2 Fw2 Lw' F' Lw Uw' R Dw R2 B'
A #3 F Lw2 L F' Uw' F2 D2 Fw Bw2 Lw' Fw D2 Dw2 R' Dw2 D Lw' Dw Bw' Dw Fw' B Lw Bw' Uw D' Fw2 U' Lw L B2 L Uw2 Lw U Lw Fw Rw F2 Bw D2 Uw' Rw' Uw' Dw' U Bw' R2 D2 F2 Bw Lw U' Fw2 Lw' F2 Dw R Bw' Uw'
A #4 Uw2 L2 R Bw' Lw2 L R2 F2 Rw Fw' Dw F2 Bw2 B2 Uw' Bw' Fw Rw2 R L' Uw B D' B2 D2 F' R F D Lw' Fw2 L Lw2 Dw' Rw' R U' Bw D F2 R2 B' Rw2 Dw Lw2 U' Fw2 U Dw' Rw Dw' L Dw' D' B' Fw' L2 U' D' R2
A #5 L2 Bw2 D L Uw2 Dw' L D' Fw' B D2 U2 Bw' Uw2 Dw2 F Fw' L R2 Fw Rw Bw2 F2 R2 D Dw Rw R2 Lw' Dw2 R2 Rw2 Fw' F' R Lw' U Bw2 D2 Bw D2 B R F' Fw Bw' Lw' Uw Lw D Bw2 U' Dw D' Rw Fw2 F' U Dw2 Rw
A Ex#1 D' Bw' B Fw2 L' Fw' U' L2 U' D' Bw' B2 Dw' Rw' L2 D Dw2 F2 L Fw B' L R2 Bw D' L Rw' Uw Lw2 Uw' Bw2 F' B U Lw' B L2 F' Lw' L' Uw2 B' F Fw2 Bw2 U Uw2 B2 Dw' R2 Fw2 U B2 L' F' B Dw' U2 D' Bw
A Ex#2 Fw D' R' B2 F2 D2 Dw' Bw Dw' Uw2 U' L' Dw' Fw' Rw L2 R2 U' Lw' L2 Uw' L' Dw Fw' R' Lw' Dw' Fw' Rw2 B2 Dw' Lw' Dw' R2 Rw L Uw' Fw' F2 Bw U2 F2 L2 Uw B' Rw' R Bw' Fw' U2 R2 Lw B2 Uw2 B2 L' Uw2 Lw' F2 R2
B #1 D2 Rw2 Fw' Dw2 Bw' F' Dw2 U F' R' Fw' Dw2 Rw Uw2 Rw' B' Dw' U2 B U2 Uw L' Lw' B2 D2 Dw Fw' Dw2 D' Bw2 U2 Rw2 L' Lw' F' D2 Bw' Lw' Fw2 Rw' Dw Uw2 L2 Dw Uw' U' Bw2 Fw2 L2 Rw' U' Fw2 R Uw R2 F Fw Uw L2 Rw'
B #2 L2 F2 L Bw Uw Rw' R F2 R L' Uw' Fw2 Bw2 D Uw L2 U Uw Rw' L D2 L' Dw Rw' L R2 Fw2 Bw' Uw2 Rw D F2 Rw F D L' D R B2 Bw' Lw Dw' Fw F2 Rw' L Fw B Lw' D' R2 Fw' Dw2 Bw2 Lw Uw' U Lw2 Uw' U
B #3 R2 Rw' U' F2 Dw2 R Dw' L2 Rw' Bw' F' B Lw B Bw' F' R2 B D R Uw' B Rw' Fw' D' R2 Bw Rw' Dw' Uw2 D R2 Fw B' Uw2 Fw Lw D2 Uw' Bw2 Dw' B U' Bw' Rw2 F2 Uw' D F2 Rw2 Uw' Rw Fw' D' Dw' L2 Rw' D2 L B2
B #4 D' Dw U2 L2 Rw' U2 Bw' Rw' R2 L' Bw' B' Uw' L Lw' U2 B Bw' Rw' Uw2 B2 Dw L2 Fw2 Lw' Dw' D L2 F' Bw' Lw Dw' Fw' Lw U' Rw Bw' Uw2 Dw2 Fw' U2 D Dw L' Uw D' U L Uw' F2 Uw F U2 Rw2 L' Dw Bw' Fw' R B
B #5 Fw2 Uw2 R Bw' Dw' Bw2 Rw Bw' Dw Rw2 R U' R' Dw' U D R D' Rw R2 L2 Lw2 F' Rw Uw L' F Dw' U Rw2 Lw' Bw2 L' Uw Dw Bw' B Fw2 L U2 B Fw' U2 Bw L' F B R L' U2 L2 R2 Rw' D' U F R' L Bw Dw
B Ex#1 D' U' L' Lw B Fw' Uw' Fw Lw2 Dw2 D2 Fw Rw U B' U' Lw' F2 D Bw U2 R' Bw' U2 D' Fw' Uw Rw Uw D Lw' Rw F' Lw2 Rw2 L U' L2 Rw Bw' Uw2 L R' U F2 L' R' B2 Rw' Bw2 R' Dw Uw2 D' B' Bw' F Rw Fw' F
B Ex#2 B2 Dw Rw2 F U R' Rw2 Bw' Uw R' Rw B2 U' Lw' R2 U R Lw Uw2 Bw R' Rw2 F Dw2 Fw B' Dw' U2 Lw2 L U2 L B2 U B Dw' Rw U' D' R' B Fw' Dw2 D2 B Lw2 Fw2 Dw Uw L' D' F2 D' Rw' R' Uw Bw' Lw' U2 F'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw' 3Fw2 B' Dw' R2 L Rw 3Fw B' L R2 D2 B2 Uw Rw Dw2 Bw2 Fw Dw2 B 3Uw' R' B' F2 3Fw Rw D Rw' Uw L Dw U' 3Uw2 3Rw2 B F Rw U' Fw' 3Rw' F B2 Rw Lw' L Uw Dw2 Bw' R' 3Uw L Bw Lw 3Uw' Rw B D2 Dw B 3Uw Bw L Uw 3Fw B' 3Rw' Uw2 D Fw' D2 L' Fw' 3Rw Rw2 R 3Uw2 F' Lw F' R
A #2 3Fw Dw' U' B' U' B' F2 3Uw2 U2 Rw' U L2 3Uw' Rw2 F L2 Rw' F2 Fw' 3Uw2 Uw' R' D 3Rw' B' 3Uw2 B Fw' R 3Fw Dw2 Bw2 B2 3Rw2 F' U' 3Uw' Rw' Uw2 B' 3Rw' Fw' L' 3Rw' R Lw 3Uw Bw' U' D' 3Fw' Uw' U2 Dw' R' F2 B2 3Rw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw 3Fw L U' B2 Rw2 3Rw Uw D Lw2 Fw' D Bw' F2 U Rw2 Bw Uw' 3Fw2 F2
A #3 Rw' 3Fw' Rw' U2 Fw' B Rw2 B' F' R Dw2 Rw2 F2 B Bw' Uw' 3Fw2 U' L D' Fw2 3Fw2 Uw' Lw 3Rw' F' D F2 Lw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw2 U' 3Fw2 R' D' 3Fw' U2 3Fw' Lw' 3Uw' Rw' L2 Bw D2 3Fw' Lw Rw Dw B2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw' 3Rw2 Bw U2 3Fw F Dw2 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 3Fw2 R' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' Rw' Dw2 B R B' Uw U Lw' Bw L' D'
A Ex#1 L2 Uw' L' Dw2 Fw' D' Uw' Bw2 3Uw2 3Fw Uw2 Bw2 D Rw' U2 R2 D' F' Uw' D2 F2 Fw' U2 B' 3Uw R' U' Lw2 Fw2 F2 L2 Rw' Bw F2 3Uw' 3Rw R2 3Uw' D F2 Lw L Dw2 3Fw D Fw2 Dw' Rw2 U D2 Bw' U B2 L Fw' Dw 3Uw Lw Rw2 Fw' Lw2 D2 R' Uw2 D L2 Lw' Dw2 Bw' Fw' F 3Rw' L 3Fw' Uw Bw2 B' Lw2 F Dw2
A Ex#2 D2 Dw 3Fw Rw Bw' Rw2 U2 Lw F 3Rw D' Dw2 Uw' 3Fw2 B L' Fw 3Fw Dw' Rw B2 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 Uw' Fw' Bw' U Rw' 3Uw2 3Fw' Dw' Fw2 Rw2 L2 B Bw' L' F2 Fw' Dw' U Uw L 3Uw2 Fw' B' Lw2 U2 F U' L D2 3Fw2 D' Uw' 3Fw2 R2 Bw' D2 3Uw2 B' R Rw Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 Bw2 L' Uw 3Fw2 Uw' Rw' U B 3Rw' L2 Rw2 Bw2
B #1 D' F2 D' B' F2 Rw' U2 F2 U Lw B2 Bw F2 3Fw2 D' L2 Rw2 B L' R 3Fw B Uw2 Lw2 F' R Dw 3Uw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw B Bw2 Rw2 U2 F D2 R2 Lw Dw' Uw Bw 3Fw' U2 R2 Dw Fw Dw' L2 Rw' Bw Dw Uw L2 U2 F Uw' F Fw2 L Uw' Fw B2 D Uw' L2 F Lw 3Uw' U2 B Bw' D 3Fw Lw' L2 D' B' 3Rw2 Dw2
B #2 Lw' Fw 3Rw2 Bw Fw2 3Uw Bw2 D2 Uw Rw2 3Uw' Fw 3Rw2 3Fw2 B2 F Dw' Lw D2 Dw R2 3Uw' Dw' 3Fw 3Rw' F' Fw Lw2 3Uw2 L Fw R 3Rw2 Lw Rw2 F R2 F Rw U2 D2 3Rw' Lw Bw D' U' 3Fw2 R2 Rw U2 Uw2 L Dw Rw2 F2 3Uw' D F' Uw2 3Fw L Fw2 R B 3Uw' D L2 3Rw Rw2 3Uw' Uw2 B' 3Rw' B2 3Uw2 R2 D R Fw 3Rw2
B #3 3Uw2 3Fw' D' 3Fw Fw Uw 3Uw 3Rw' 3Fw2 U' Bw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw' Rw2 B L' Fw2 R Bw' 3Uw R Lw F' B 3Fw R Uw F D' B' Rw2 3Uw2 Lw R' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw R2 F2 L2 D 3Uw Dw' R' 3Rw2 Bw' B Dw2 Rw Uw Dw' 3Uw2 B2 U B' Rw2 Bw' Dw Uw2 Rw2 Dw2 F2 Bw2 U' L' 3Uw R' F' D' U' 3Rw2 F2 U' R2 U 3Uw Bw' R2 3Uw'
B Ex#1 U' D' Fw F2 3Fw' 3Uw F R L2 B 3Uw' Uw' Dw' D L B Dw B' 3Fw' D2 R2 Fw' R' F Dw F Lw F' D' U2 Dw Fw2 R2 Uw 3Rw Lw F2 3Uw2 R2 Lw' D Dw F B2 Lw' 3Uw2 Fw' Dw Rw2 B Fw F2 Uw' U' Fw F2 3Uw Fw' Bw2 L' 3Uw' 3Fw 3Uw' Bw R' 3Uw2 Uw B2 U R2 Lw' Fw2 3Rw2 Fw2 Bw Uw' U2 3Fw 3Rw2 R2
B Ex#2 B' Rw Uw R' Uw Bw Dw2 3Uw2 L' Lw2 3Rw2 Fw' Lw' D' 3Rw' Dw2 D' Uw L' Lw' U' 3Fw Dw Lw' Rw2 L2 3Uw2 B' D2 Uw2 Lw Fw D2 Fw 3Uw' Dw2 3Fw2 R Rw' D' B' Fw2 D' Lw' B2 L' B R' B' Rw' U 3Uw2 Rw L U2 Bw2 B Rw' 3Uw' Dw' B L Fw2 Rw Uw' Fw 3Uw' Fw' 3Rw2 Rw' 3Fw' L2 Bw2 Uw 3Rw2 Uw Rw B2 Uw' L
  6x6x6 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 Fw' U L' 3Fw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Dw2 L2 R' D Fw2 L' Lw2 3Fw L2 B' Lw2 3Uw' 3Rw Fw' 3Rw' 3Uw2 Fw' F R Lw' Uw' 3Rw' F2 3Uw Lw' U2 Rw Bw' U 3Rw' R2 Dw2 F' U2 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 R2 Dw2 Lw L2 Dw U 3Fw2 D2 Bw F2 3Uw2 Rw U' Bw L2 Uw' L' Dw' D' Fw' U2 3Rw2 L' Bw2 Uw 3Rw' Dw' Lw 3Rw2 D' B Dw2 3Fw' Bw 3Rw Uw'
A #2 L Bw' L2 Uw' Rw2 D' 3Fw2 R' B2 Uw L2 F2 Dw' D2 L Rw2 U Rw D' 3Uw R Bw' 3Fw2 B' L Rw2 D Lw 3Uw 3Fw Uw D2 Fw L' D' B 3Fw' Bw Lw' Dw2 F2 B2 U' Rw U' L' U2 B2 Lw' F B2 U2 3Rw2 Lw' Bw Rw Lw F' U' Fw2 Uw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Fw2 L' Fw2 U' Bw D2 3Rw D' Uw2 U 3Uw Rw2 Lw' Bw Dw R' 3Rw
A #3 D U Bw Lw2 3Fw2 Bw2 L' Uw' Fw2 Lw' L' U2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Uw' B' Bw' R2 3Rw' F2 Uw' Rw' Dw2 L2 Lw' R U2 Fw' B' Lw' Bw' Uw 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw2 L' B2 3Fw Bw2 R Uw2 Lw 3Rw' Dw2 Bw' R' Bw' B D Uw Bw' D2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw2 D Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 Bw B Dw2 3Fw B2 Lw 3Uw' B' R Fw 3Uw R Dw2 3Fw F2 3Uw L2 Fw2 3Fw 3Rw 3Fw'
A Ex#1 3Uw2 R' Bw2 Fw' D' F Bw2 U Uw 3Fw' Lw Bw Fw 3Uw L' Lw R2 3Rw2 Dw2 F' Dw2 Bw2 3Fw' F2 R' 3Rw2 3Fw2 Rw' Dw 3Uw' F Uw' Rw U 3Rw D' R2 Bw' Dw2 D' Uw' 3Rw Dw F Uw' 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw' U Dw Fw2 F2 L Uw L2 F' U2 B2 Uw' Dw' 3Fw R2 3Fw' 3Uw2 D2 R2 Bw' Uw 3Fw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Lw' U2 Uw2 Fw D' F2 D' U2 3Fw
A Ex#2 3Uw 3Fw L' Lw2 Dw' L F' Lw 3Fw L B2 Lw' 3Fw2 3Rw D2 Fw' Bw2 Lw' B' Bw' F L' F' 3Rw' Fw2 L2 3Rw Rw' B' 3Rw' F Fw Lw Uw Lw F' Fw B Lw' Uw' B Dw2 3Fw' R' Fw2 3Rw2 F' D2 F' D Uw' 3Rw2 U Bw' R' Fw' Dw2 Bw B 3Rw' D2 R 3Uw L B' Uw 3Fw Rw 3Fw2 Dw2 3Uw Lw' 3Fw Fw2 Rw' Fw Dw Lw2 U 3Uw2
B #1 Bw' U' R B' L' Lw U L' U' 3Uw Bw' Rw B' 3Uw2 Bw' U Lw Uw B' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 R' Fw B2 D2 R2 Rw' U' R 3Rw2 D 3Uw Rw' 3Rw' Fw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw2 3Rw Lw2 Bw Fw Uw2 Bw' Lw2 3Rw' Rw' Dw2 3Fw Dw 3Rw2 L' Fw2 Dw2 3Uw F' Uw' Dw2 F B 3Uw Bw L2 D2 F' 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 U2 Bw' 3Rw Fw D 3Rw F2 Rw' Uw' L' U
B #2 D F2 3Rw2 Dw' Rw B R U' Uw' L2 3Fw Fw' Bw D2 Rw2 Fw' Dw' 3Rw' L' R' 3Uw Bw2 3Rw L' D2 B' R' Fw 3Fw2 B' Rw' 3Rw' B' 3Uw Uw' 3Rw Fw2 Bw F' Dw' L' U' F' U2 F' D Rw2 Dw' L2 3Fw' Bw2 Rw R2 Uw L' Dw2 3Fw' 3Rw' Dw Bw U2 Bw' Dw2 Fw2 Uw2 3Uw R F 3Rw' D 3Fw2 Dw Lw' Uw D U Bw2 D Rw Fw
B #3 Fw' U2 Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 L Fw Rw' U' Bw2 R L2 Rw Dw' Rw2 D2 Rw' 3Uw Fw2 Dw2 Rw2 R2 3Fw' B Bw 3Rw Rw' R2 B 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw F2 3Fw' Dw2 B R 3Uw D' Fw D 3Fw2 Bw Uw U' D Lw' D R' D' Lw' Fw 3Fw2 Bw2 Uw R2 U2 Bw2 Lw' Fw2 Lw Rw' 3Fw 3Uw Lw' F' 3Rw' Uw' R2 L' U' D' F Dw2 3Fw2 D Uw B Fw2 L2
B Ex#1 3Uw' Dw F 3Rw' Rw' 3Uw B2 U2 Rw2 U' B F2 Dw2 Fw B U' 3Fw2 L2 Bw 3Uw2 D' R Rw' D 3Rw' Lw2 Dw F2 Dw R' D' Lw2 3Uw' Lw2 Rw2 R L2 Uw' R' Fw 3Rw2 U Dw B2 D Dw2 Bw' D Rw' L2 Dw' R2 L2 3Rw' Dw' Rw' Fw2 Rw2 Dw Lw' L Uw' L R2 Bw Uw 3Uw2 3Fw Dw2 U Rw Dw' Rw R2 B R' Dw' Rw' 3Uw2 B'
B Ex#2 3Fw Lw2 Rw D Dw' 3Fw2 Dw' Bw R' U' Rw2 U 3Rw' 3Uw2 U F' D L2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Rw Uw 3Uw' Fw Uw2 3Rw2 3Fw' Fw 3Rw2 3Uw L R' Bw' L 3Rw2 Fw' Bw' Lw2 U Lw' 3Rw' F' Lw Fw2 3Rw' B2 Uw' Fw' U Uw D2 3Rw2 L2 Dw' D' L2 Bw2 Lw Dw2 R2 3Uw' U Fw2 D' Bw' Rw' F' U R2 3Fw Lw Fw2 U' 3Fw2 F' Lw D 3Uw2 3Rw R'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 L 3Lw2 3Uw2 Dw Fw U' R2 L D2 3Uw' 3Fw2 Rw' B' 3Dw F B2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Fw D2 U' F2 L Lw 3Fw2 3Rw2 U2 L 3Rw U L2 D Lw2 Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw2 L' B' R' Lw2 3Fw Lw' 3Bw2 D Uw2 U F 3Lw U Fw Dw2 Rw' Uw B' 3Dw 3Rw2 3Bw' 3Dw' L' 3Fw2 B2 3Lw' Uw2 B2 3Bw' R' Dw2 3Dw2 B' Rw' 3Fw Fw' U2 B2 3Dw U2 3Uw2 Dw2 3Rw' Fw2 U' 3Dw' D' 3Lw' D 3Rw' Dw' F' R2 3Fw2 3Rw' 3Lw Uw' 3Lw2 Bw Uw
A #2 F R 3Rw2 3Uw' Bw' Fw' 3Bw2 3Rw' B' Rw2 Bw' 3Rw2 F' 3Fw2 U Bw2 3Rw U Dw2 L' Fw2 3Fw L 3Rw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw 3Rw U Uw Dw' 3Uw' Bw2 L F' 3Fw2 B2 3Dw U Dw2 Fw' 3Dw F2 Bw2 Uw 3Lw2 Lw' Rw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 Uw Rw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Bw Fw' Bw Rw2 3Bw' U L2 3Lw 3Dw R2 Dw' Fw2 Rw2 3Lw2 D2 Lw F' B2 Fw' U' R2 Bw' L' 3Lw' Bw B2 Fw2 Lw' 3Fw2 B' 3Lw2 Bw2 D2 Bw' R' D2 U Dw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Uw' D' 3Dw2 Dw'
A #3 3Lw Dw 3Rw U 3Lw 3Bw R' Bw' D2 Uw2 Lw' Rw 3Fw2 3Lw B' Bw Fw2 3Bw' F L Bw L B2 F' L' R2 Fw' Lw' B Uw Dw U2 Bw' F2 R2 3Lw' B' L2 3Dw 3Fw' F' Rw2 Dw' 3Uw' D2 3Dw2 R2 3Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' D2 B2 3Lw2 R' Lw F' Bw 3Rw2 3Dw2 Dw2 F Uw2 R U Dw Fw2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Uw' R2 3Bw2 F Fw Bw' L2 3Rw' Dw R 3Bw' B' U Rw Uw2 L Uw2 B' 3Lw2 F' Fw 3Lw L2 B2 3Rw2 Rw Fw D' Dw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Bw'
A Ex#1 3Bw2 Fw2 3Rw 3Uw2 3Dw' Rw Lw Dw' R' Fw2 3Bw' D2 Rw2 U' 3Dw2 3Lw 3Uw' Fw R Fw2 Rw Fw R' D R' Fw' R' 3Bw F Bw' U2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Uw' 3Rw2 3Dw2 Lw' Uw2 D2 U Bw2 3Lw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' Fw2 Lw2 Uw R' 3Bw' U2 Bw 3Uw2 Lw Fw Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Lw B' 3Rw Lw D Dw' 3Lw 3Bw' F2 R' 3Fw 3Uw' R2 Bw' F' B D' Bw2 R' 3Dw2 3Rw2 3Fw Bw Lw2 D Lw Rw' 3Rw 3Lw' Bw2 Uw' R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 U' Bw' 3Rw' 3Bw 3Fw 3Lw
A Ex#2 R L2 F Dw 3Lw2 U 3Rw2 U 3Lw 3Dw Rw R' 3Uw' 3Rw2 F 3Uw' U 3Lw2 B Uw2 3Rw D' U' Uw Fw2 B' D2 Lw 3Dw 3Uw 3Rw' F' L' 3Bw D2 3Dw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Fw Bw2 Uw' R2 U' 3Lw' R' 3Uw2 F' 3Bw 3Fw 3Rw2 3Bw 3Lw' Uw2 3Lw Dw2 3Lw U' 3Dw2 Lw' 3Rw U' 3Fw2 D 3Bw2 R2 3Fw' R' 3Rw2 F Rw Fw' 3Fw2 3Bw' Lw' Rw B L2 U R L' F2 Uw2 B Dw' L' U D B' Dw2 Bw B2 Dw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Bw2 R 3Bw' D
B #1 Uw' Lw' 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Bw R' Bw2 Rw2 3Fw' 3Uw' D' B2 D2 F Rw 3Dw Uw L2 Rw' Fw' F' Bw2 3Rw' 3Fw' R D2 F2 Lw2 3Rw' D 3Fw' Uw 3Dw2 U' L2 3Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 Bw Rw' L 3Fw' F' 3Uw Uw F 3Fw R Rw' 3Fw 3Lw2 R' D' 3Uw' Uw Dw' 3Lw' Fw' Uw 3Lw' L2 3Rw' Fw 3Uw2 3Dw' D 3Fw 3Lw2 D L' B' Lw 3Uw L' Bw' L Rw' F2 U2 Uw2 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Dw Dw 3Bw Lw Dw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Fw R2 Uw2 Bw' 3Bw2 Dw2 3Dw' 3Bw2 Uw' L 3Dw
B #2 3Uw 3Dw2 3Lw2 B' Fw D' Rw' 3Dw Uw 3Lw Uw B D2 F R2 B Fw2 3Bw 3Uw2 B Uw2 B' D' Dw' 3Dw' 3Uw' U Rw' Uw2 3Bw' 3Dw2 Rw Dw Bw2 3Uw2 U2 Bw 3Dw2 3Bw' Uw2 3Uw 3Bw2 Fw2 F' 3Dw2 Dw' 3Fw 3Uw2 R2 3Rw Rw2 F' Lw2 U2 Bw' 3Bw2 U2 Uw 3Uw' 3Rw2 D Rw2 3Bw' D' L' Uw 3Fw2 D' 3Uw2 Lw' 3Uw U D' F 3Fw' 3Rw B2 Bw' D2 Dw2 Fw' 3Fw D 3Uw Fw Uw' 3Lw D2 Bw' 3Rw2 3Uw B' 3Bw2 Lw Bw2 3Uw 3Rw2 Rw' Dw 3Bw'
B #3 Fw2 3Lw 3Bw2 F' B D2 3Bw 3Dw2 3Fw Lw' U' 3Uw2 F2 Bw2 3Rw' Bw 3Rw 3Uw' F' Bw L 3Lw' F2 U' Bw2 L2 3Bw2 3Lw2 3Fw D' Bw2 3Uw' L 3Rw2 Rw' Dw Rw2 3Rw 3Fw2 R 3Bw2 R2 B2 L2 Rw2 Dw' L 3Lw D' 3Rw L' Dw' Bw 3Lw D B Dw2 3Uw Fw' U' B2 F Rw' Fw 3Bw 3Uw2 3Dw2 Lw2 U F' R' Dw R' 3Lw2 U2 D 3Rw2 R2 Dw2 R Fw2 L Uw' 3Uw F Dw2 3Uw 3Dw' 3Lw D2 3Dw2 F' Uw 3Uw' B' Rw Dw2 3Bw2 Fw B2
B Ex#1 Dw2 R' Bw B2 3Bw' L' 3Bw' 3Dw2 3Uw F2 3Uw2 3Lw2 Uw2 F' 3Dw 3Lw2 Rw' Uw' 3Rw2 Bw U' 3Lw Uw2 F 3Lw B2 3Lw D 3Fw2 Lw2 R 3Uw L2 R' 3Dw 3Lw2 3Bw2 Uw Fw 3Fw Dw' 3Dw 3Uw Bw R2 D2 Lw Uw2 3Rw' Lw Uw' Fw' 3Rw' Fw D Rw B2 R 3Dw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Dw Lw' F' 3Lw' 3Fw Rw' Uw' 3Fw Lw' D Bw 3Fw' B2 Lw 3Lw D 3Fw 3Dw' 3Lw' Uw2 U 3Fw2 D Dw' 3Uw2 Uw' Bw2 Lw' Uw 3Uw2 R U' Lw F' Bw' 3Bw'
B Ex#2 3Fw' Bw' 3Dw2 3Lw' Dw' 3Rw L2 Dw' Fw' 3Dw2 Uw' Fw' R' F2 3Rw2 Fw2 3Lw' Bw' 3Dw' B2 Fw Bw2 3Fw 3Dw' 3Uw D2 Bw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Bw 3Dw' 3Bw Rw' R' Lw L' 3Dw2 3Lw' B Lw F2 B' L' F2 Rw2 D2 U' F' Dw' R Lw2 Bw' L Dw B' 3Fw' U Fw Dw' 3Uw D2 Bw U' Uw' F2 Uw2 3Uw2 U2 F' Uw' U' 3Lw2 Bw' Dw' Rw' U Bw2 3Fw B 3Lw2 D2 B 3Dw U L' B' D2 Uw Fw 3Uw R2 L2 U' B' 3Lw2 Bw U 3Lw Bw Uw
  7x7x7 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' Uw D 3Bw' L 3Uw 3Rw Lw 3Uw2 Lw 3Bw2 L Rw Bw F Fw 3Bw D Bw' B' 3Lw' Uw2 3Uw Dw Fw2 B' 3Lw' D L' 3Bw' Lw' B2 Dw' Rw Uw' 3Dw2 Lw2 Rw2 D2 Dw 3Rw Lw2 Dw2 B2 Uw' Lw' F' 3Rw' R2 Bw F B2 Fw2 3Bw' 3Uw F' 3Lw2 R2 B 3Rw2 F2 Rw2 3Dw 3Bw F B 3Rw B2 F2 Dw 3Bw' L2 3Fw' D2 3Lw' 3Fw 3Dw Rw' B' Lw U2 Fw' 3Rw B' Bw 3Uw2 Fw' L B2 Uw' F2 B2 Uw' Lw 3Uw 3Rw Fw' 3Dw2 3Fw' Bw
A #2 B' U2 Lw2 3Lw2 Uw2 3Bw2 Rw 3Dw' 3Bw' R2 3Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw' 3Fw' Fw Uw2 Lw 3Bw2 L Fw' Lw 3Rw' U2 B2 Fw' R Lw L' 3Dw 3Fw2 Dw' Fw2 U 3Dw2 B Rw' L' 3Dw F R2 D' 3Rw2 3Dw2 3Lw' Fw U2 3Fw2 B2 L U Lw' Fw2 3Rw' Rw' Uw' 3Rw D R 3Dw' F2 Rw2 Bw' Fw' Dw2 B 3Dw D' Rw 3Bw' F Bw2 Rw' L' U2 3Fw 3Bw' L Dw' B2 R Uw U' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Rw Lw F 3Dw 3Uw Fw D' Bw2 3Fw' 3Bw' Lw2 B 3Rw' 3Bw D' R2
A #3 Uw' Lw2 3Uw Fw' Lw' Fw2 Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 Fw2 3Uw' Dw Bw2 Uw2 F' 3Fw' B 3Bw2 R Lw Dw' B2 3Rw2 B 3Rw' Uw' Lw Fw2 R2 Bw' 3Lw 3Fw2 B' R' L' 3Fw' R' B2 U 3Rw R 3Fw R 3Fw2 U R B U Fw Bw' 3Fw B2 L2 3Lw2 U' Bw F U2 Dw Fw Rw 3Bw2 Uw' 3Rw 3Dw2 Rw2 B' 3Uw2 F2 3Fw2 Fw Rw2 R2 D Rw' D' 3Fw' 3Lw' 3Dw Lw2 Bw2 Uw' 3Lw' L' 3Bw2 3Dw R2 Uw' F 3Bw B2 3Lw2 R2 L' Fw' 3Lw' 3Fw L2 Lw' 3Rw2
A Ex#1 L 3Lw' 3Fw2 R B2 3Bw' Rw 3Uw2 Dw 3Rw 3Bw2 Fw2 B2 Rw' 3Lw' F 3Uw2 3Rw2 B2 D' 3Uw2 3Lw' 3Fw' Dw' U 3Dw B 3Fw' 3Lw D2 F2 D2 3Bw2 D2 3Fw B2 F2 Dw' D' L2 3Lw Lw 3Bw Uw Rw2 L2 3Rw2 Fw2 F2 Bw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw D 3Uw2 Fw2 D U2 Uw' Lw 3Rw2 D R' F B' R' L2 3Uw2 D2 3Lw Fw2 Lw Fw2 Rw' U Fw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 L F' U B2 Fw U' L' Uw2 Lw2 U2 3Uw 3Rw' Uw' Rw2 D2 Rw2 Bw 3Fw Rw' U' 3Fw D
A Ex#2 Bw' 3Bw2 D' Lw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw2 Bw' Lw F2 Uw2 D Rw' Bw 3Uw' 3Bw Lw' R Uw' F 3Lw' Fw2 Dw2 3Uw U' Uw R' 3Bw 3Rw Rw' F' 3Lw' R Lw2 3Uw Lw2 L2 3Lw2 R 3Dw' L2 Dw2 Lw' B' 3Fw2 U 3Dw' 3Bw2 Rw' B 3Uw R Lw 3Bw2 F' Rw' Fw' D 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Dw' L2 3Rw2 Lw Fw2 3Uw R Bw Uw2 F U' Lw' Bw2 Dw2 Lw' Bw' L' R 3Dw2 Dw2 3Bw2 Lw 3Uw' Fw 3Dw' F' U2 3Uw' Fw2 3Rw Fw' 3Fw' U2 Bw Rw 3Lw 3Rw U' 3Fw2 B
B #1 U2 Rw2 B2 Dw' B2 3Dw' B 3Lw Dw L Dw' Fw 3Dw 3Rw 3Fw' 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Uw 3Lw L U2 L' 3Lw' Fw2 B2 3Rw2 3Dw' D 3Uw' Uw' Fw2 B2 3Bw' 3Dw 3Bw2 U2 Fw2 Bw D' 3Lw F' 3Rw Rw Lw2 3Lw' L2 3Uw' D Uw U Fw2 Bw 3Uw' U2 Uw2 B Dw' 3Dw2 R 3Bw' Rw' Bw 3Rw B2 3Dw' 3Uw2 D Dw 3Fw Fw F2 3Dw' 3Lw' Lw' U L' D Bw 3Dw R' L' Lw' 3Rw2 B' Fw2 3Fw' F2 Rw2 3Uw U' Uw' 3Lw U2 Uw' 3Rw2 F2
B #2 U' Lw 3Lw2 B' U' F2 3Fw2 D 3Uw 3Lw2 D2 B' Fw 3Fw' Bw' 3Lw Fw' F' Lw' R2 3Fw 3Bw' L' Lw' Rw 3Rw Bw' L' Uw2 B D L2 3Bw 3Lw2 3Dw' B2 3Bw Lw2 Bw R' Fw' 3Fw' 3Bw' 3Lw' 3Uw' Bw' Rw Dw2 Uw' D2 Bw' Lw Uw' 3Fw Lw L' D L' Lw Uw2 Rw' Lw2 U B2 3Rw Lw2 Bw 3Dw' F' Uw Bw2 B' R' Lw D' Dw' Uw Bw2 3Uw' Bw2 B D2 3Rw 3Dw' F Uw2 B' Lw Uw' R2 Dw Lw2 3Fw R' L' Fw2 B 3Bw2 Rw2 Uw'
B #3 Uw 3Rw2 Rw Bw2 Uw' 3Dw2 F Fw2 Bw' Dw2 3Bw2 Rw' Bw' Uw2 3Dw2 3Lw2 D2 R2 3Uw' 3Dw 3Fw' R2 3Lw' Uw Rw' F L2 Dw 3Lw' Fw2 3Bw2 D2 3Dw U 3Rw Uw2 U2 3Bw L U2 R2 Bw Lw Rw' B2 Uw2 D' 3Bw' Rw' L2 D R2 3Bw L' F' 3Bw' 3Dw' Rw L' R' Uw R 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw' U' F Bw2 3Uw2 Bw 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw2 3Rw' Uw Lw2 Fw' Uw2 U' R2 L 3Lw' Rw2 3Bw Fw' Bw2 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Rw2 Fw2 D2 Rw 3Bw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Rw' D R'
B Ex#1 3Lw Rw 3Rw2 Uw 3Bw2 3Dw2 3Lw' L2 D Uw2 Fw2 3Lw' U2 B2 3Lw' 3Bw Dw 3Rw R Uw2 F' 3Uw 3Dw Fw B2 3Dw 3Lw' 3Uw' Rw' U' Uw 3Dw2 Fw U2 F' 3Lw2 3Bw Lw' U2 Fw 3Dw F Lw2 L B 3Bw 3Fw Rw U2 F2 3Bw Bw2 B Rw' L2 F' 3Rw L2 R2 3Lw Uw' U2 B Bw' Uw B Bw D 3Rw 3Uw' 3Fw' U Lw2 R2 D R U2 Lw 3Rw 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' F2 Dw B' 3Lw' Fw' B2 F' 3Dw2 F' 3Dw' 3Lw2 R' 3Bw2 3Rw 3Uw 3Lw Fw' Uw2
B Ex#2 L' Dw Lw' Dw Rw2 3Fw 3Bw' L Bw' Rw 3Bw2 Uw' Fw2 U Lw' Bw 3Rw' B D Lw' Rw2 F' Uw2 F2 L 3Lw' Lw' Rw 3Rw 3Bw Bw' R2 3Bw D L' D' 3Dw2 Uw2 3Lw2 U2 L' Bw 3Rw' L 3Uw 3Fw2 L' D' Lw2 Bw L2 3Lw2 U2 R2 3Dw' Rw' 3Bw2 B2 L' Lw U' 3Rw2 3Lw Rw D' F Rw2 F' 3Rw Fw 3Bw D 3Rw Bw 3Rw2 D' Lw2 3Fw Dw2 Lw Rw2 Bw' 3Dw2 U' F 3Fw 3Uw2 Fw2 3Bw 3Rw 3Uw' Lw2 3Fw 3Bw L 3Dw' U L B' Dw
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' B2 F2 R B2 L2 B2 F U' L R2 F L2 D' F L2 U' B2 Rw'
A #2 F' R B D' R B L U2 R F' U2 R B2 D2 L F2 R2 L' D2 L
A #3 L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U F2 L2 U2 L2 F' R' D2 R F' R' U2 F2 R2 D Rw' Uw'
A Ex#1 L2 F2 D2 F2 D2 L2 D2 F' L' R2 B2 R F L' D L' D2 U' R2
A Ex#2 L U2 F2 U2 R' D2 R U2 L U' F2 L' B' L2 U L D2 R2 B F Rw' Uw
B #1 L2 D' B2 D2 F2 U R' D2 B R2 F D U' B L D' L R Fw Uw
B #2 U2 B R2 D2 B2 U2 B U2 R2 F D' L B2 L' B R' F' D' R' D2 L Uw
B #3 F2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 B2 D F' D2 L' B' D' F' L D' L2 U2 L F2 Uw2
B Ex#1 F2 D L2 U B2 F2 R2 U2 L' F' U L' R U B2 R B' F D Rw2 Uw2
B Ex#2 D2 F2 L' R' U2 L' D2 F2 L D' L' B U' F2 U2 L U' F' D2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R D2 F2 L D2 F2 R2 U2 R' U' B2 U2 B' F U B' R' U F2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 F L2 F2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R' F' R' D R U F' U F' U F
A #2 B U R L' U' R' B2 U2 F' D' F' R D2 R2 D2 R L2 U2 B2 L
A #3 F' U2 B' D2 B L2 D2 L2 B2 R D' B D2 B F R' D2 F' D F2
A #4 D' B' U' L B2 R U2 L2 F R' D' F' L2 F2 B' U2 D2 B R2 B2
A #5 U2 R2 U2 R F' L2 U2 B U R' U2 R' B2 L D2 L2 B2 R D2
A Ex#1 R2 L' U' L2 D' L' U' R' F' D' L U2 R2 U2 R2 B2 D' B2
A Ex#2 B2 L2 B2 F2 L' B2 R' F2 L' B2 R U' F' D2 L2 U' F2 D' R' U'
B #1 B L B2 U D2 B L' F D L2 B' D' R2 B2 L2 D2 F2 D R2 B2
B #2 U B2 D2 L2 D' L2 D' B F U2 L U R' F' R' D B2 F' R'
B #3 F2 L2 F2 U L2 U2 R2 B U B2 F' R D2 L F' R' D' U2 L
B #4 F2 D2 B2 R2 D2 U' F2 R' D L R' D2 U R' F2 R2 D' F'
B #5 D B2 R U' B2 R U2 R B' L U F2 U' D' F2 D B2
B Ex#1 F2 U' R' U L U' F L' B' U' L F U2 F' L2 B' U2 L2 F' R2
B Ex#2 R2 B2 D' R2 D F2 D U2 L2 D2 L R U' B' L' F2 D' U2 F' U'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B' R2 B2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D' R D2 F' D2 U2 F R' F' U R2
A #2 D2 L2 F U2 B' R2 F2 L2 D2 B' F' U R' B' L' D F2 L U' B
A #3 R2 U2 R2 U2 B R2 B2 F R2 D2 F' L U2 B F' D L U R F'
A #4 D2 R2 B R2 F2 D2 B' L2 F2 D L F R U' F' L2 U' B F2 U
A #5 L2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 F' U2 L' F' U2 L F D' F2 L2 F2 U' F'
A Ex#1 U' F D' B2 R F L D B U' B' L2 D2 F' L2 F' L2 B' D2 B2
A Ex#2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 R D2 R2 D' B L' B' D2 L2 R F' L F2
B #1 L' D2 L2 F2 R' U F' U B' D' F2 R' D2 B2 L' U2 D2 B2 L2
B #2 F2 B U F B2 L' B R' U R2 L2 F D2 B' L2 B' D2 F' R2
B #3 F' R2 B' L B' U F D' F L' F R2 U2 L2 B' D2 B' U2 F' R2
B #4 B' D2 F2 R F U L' B' L2 B' L' U L2 U' F2 U' F2 B2
B #5 F2 U2 F U2 L2 U2 L2 R2 F2 L F' R F2 U' B2 U2 B R B
B Ex#1 F' R2 U' R' L2 D F' R2 D L B' R2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 L2 U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U B L U R U2 F2 R' U F2 L2 F D2 F2 U2 F' L2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 D2 B2 R' D2 R2 F2 R U R D F' U L' U B2 R' F' D2
A #2 R B2 L2 B2 R F2 R' B2 D2 R D F2 U F' L B' U2 R2 F D'
A #3 R2 B2 D2 U2 B L2 B2 F D' B2 L' B2 R' D2 B' R B2 D2 U
A #4 L B2 U2 R2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' U L2 B2 U R B L' B' F' R2
A #5 R2 B2 U2 F2 L' R' D2 R' F2 D2 U B D2 B D' R2 F' U L R'
A Ex#1 D R2 D' L2 D U2 R2 U R2 B' R U2 L2 R D U2 B R B' R2
A Ex#2 L2 D2 F' L2 B' F2 D2 F2 R F' L' R F' R' D2 U' F D U' B'
Aaron Kuusela    Australia
Aaron Kuusela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 25.66   33.97   DNF 33.28 34.41 25.66 34.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 7.34   13.13   7.34 16.54 13.38 9.46 17.97
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.15   22.25   25.65 20.03 18.15 21.08 27.21
First round 36 13.72   20.93   28.81 13.72 22.90 18.28 21.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.30   7.74   7.55 8.44 7.83 5.30 7.84
First round 29 6.16   7.62   6.28 8.05 6.16 8.53 11.48
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee    Australia
Alex Chan Cheuk Yee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 23.61   29.81   31.15 27.26 23.61 31.02 34.25
First round 42 22.65   24.55   23.55 27.36 31.56 22.75 22.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 8.55   12.88   8.55 11.88 11.08 16.63 15.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 43.19   46.59   52.53 43.19 43.73 57.52 43.52
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.66   11.67   11.59 12.05 9.66 11.77 11.66
Second round 7 9.02   12.12   14.06 11.25 15.19 9.02 11.06
First round 3 10.15   10.88   10.77 10.90 10.15 11.69 10.98
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.81   5.23   4.55 6.61 9.46 3.81 4.52
First round 13 4.61   5.25   4.68 5.75 6.43 5.31 4.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 45.40   47.25   49.08 47.05 54.71 45.40 45.63
Combined First round 3 42.47   46.18   45.40 42.47 47.69 47.34 45.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:23.91   1:38.50   1:57.13 1:32.86 1:40.69 1:41.96 1:23.91
Combined First round 6 1:33.09   1:42.44   1:46.88 2:02.22 1:33.09 1:42.96 1:37.47
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 10 3:45.06   3:53.67   3:56.40 3:59.55 3:45.06
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 12 6:38.75     6:38.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.71   16.84   17.00 17.05 16.47 19.08 15.71
Second round 3 13.61   17.72   19.00 15.05 19.69 19.11 13.61
Combined First round 3 15.13   19.64   21.28 20.53 17.82 20.56 15.13
Alexei Cherstnov    Australia
Alexei Cherstnov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 28.53   34.82   40.31 DNF 35.25 28.53 28.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 8.68   10.05   9.96 8.68 10.40 9.80 11.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 1:05.06     1:05.06 1:16.59
Andre Nikolovski    Australia
Andre Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 11.06   14.25   11.61 11.06 22.05 15.22 15.91
Andrew Pines    Australia
Andrew Pines
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 45.41   56.29   57.00 1:21.15 56.06 45.41 55.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 8.53   11.07   13.34 8.53 11.30 8.56 27.16
First round 37 6.56   9.17   6.56 9.40 8.84 DNF 9.27
Andrew Thomson    Australia
Andrew Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 47.69   55.36   59.88 48.48 57.72 47.69 1:04.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 11.75   17.28   11.75 12.83 15.35 23.65 24.22
Andy Than    Australia
Andy Than
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 25.69   32.71   37.65 31.89 25.69 36.84 29.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.30   17.04   10.69 DNS 7.96 6.30 32.46
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 18.13   20.31   22.50 20.30 19.34 21.28 18.13
First round 35 16.22   20.60   DNF 19.40 21.06 21.33 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 1:15.08   1:25.85   1:16.71 1:15.08 1:46.68 1:44.06 1:16.77
Anmol Wig    Australia
Anmol Wig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 30.21   33.76   34.41 32.00 35.30 34.88 30.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 10.58   15.07   16.43 26.27 14.36 14.43 10.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 18.15   21.94   23.19 21.77 18.15 23.40 20.86
First round 21 14.56   17.02   14.56 14.94 17.53 18.59 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 2.69   6.96   7.22 7.63 2.69 6.03 8.66
First round 26 5.81   7.12   5.81 6.72 9.43 6.80 7.83
Atrey Iyer    Australia
Atrey Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 1:21.95   1:44.00   1:42.80 DNS 1:21.95 1:39.53 1:49.68
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 49.84   1:00.46   1:13.83 1:17.36 51.65 55.91 49.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 19.13   DNF   DNF 43.03 23.65 DNF 19.13
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 11.59   13.28   14.03 12.97 11.59 15.93 12.85
First round 15 9.81   15.28   16.71 9.81 15.80 14.75 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.28   5.06   3.77 3.28 6.47 4.94 6.63
Second round 8 3.52   4.63   4.47 5.58 5.80 3.52 3.84
First round 7 3.78   4.53   3.78 5.28 4.44 4.72 4.43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 26.91   29.11   29.18 26.91 30.43 30.78 27.71
Second round 8 25.13   27.07   25.13 28.59 29.90 26.18 26.44
Combined First round 12 26.18   31.52   33.66 33.53 27.36 DNF 26.18
Ben Davoren    Australia
Ben Davoren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 33.44   43.58   43.08 33.44 45.69 47.11 41.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 11.93   12.85   12.71 11.93 14.75 13.31 12.52
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 32.27   38.28   40.11 33.90 32.27 42.38 40.82
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 9.57   13.07   13.16 16.96 12.41 13.63 9.57
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 40.68   45.80   46.09 48.16 51.02 40.68 43.14
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 11.19   14.34   15.16 19.11 13.52 11.19 14.33
Brian Dela Rosa    Australia
Brian Dela Rosa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.73   15.79   17.90 16.09 16.83 9.73 14.44
First round 18 13.15   15.84   16.61 14.94 16.54 16.05 13.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.66   5.89   9.09 4.66 6.75 5.83 5.09
First round 18 4.38   5.68   5.81 5.36 5.86 4.38 6.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 1:16.16   1:30.67   1:23.30 1:39.71 1:16.16 DNF 1:29.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 2:31.88     2:45.88 2:31.88
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 34.65   38.65   34.65 36.00 40.52 39.43 41.78
Combined First round 19 32.08   37.67   38.25 34.33 40.44 32.08 43.72
Callum Johnson    Australia
Callum Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 20.71   24.58   27.13 20.71 24.13 22.47 27.63
First round 45 21.55   25.17   27.08 26.08 21.55 22.35 29.31
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.83   11.40   12.15 14.21 12.08 6.83 9.96
First round 35 8.11   9.00   8.31 8.26 11.50 8.11 10.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 1:48.53     1:48.53 1:51.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 1:14.21     1:14.21 DNF
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.27   10.69   11.06 11.33 14.61 9.68 9.27
Second round 6 9.15   11.84   9.15 14.81 9.94 11.71 13.86
First round 5 9.50   12.44   13.68 13.57 10.77 9.50 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.47   5.16   7.30 2.47 5.25 4.05 6.18
Second round 3 2.47   3.13   3.50 6.83 2.77 2.47 3.11
First round 5 2.97   4.47   4.43 4.18 2.97 7.19 4.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 37.41   49.29   51.78 45.83 55.65 50.27 37.41
Combined First round 4 43.86   49.18   51.75 48.56 43.86 48.26 50.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:33.44   1:40.30   1:33.44 1:37.69 1:42.06 1:41.15 DNF
Combined First round 3 1:28.34   1:37.24   1:29.79 1:28.34 1:39.72 1:42.22 1:47.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:17.96   3:28.00   3:17.96 3:25.15 3:40.90
Combined First round 4 3:01.27   3:13.90   3:15.56 3:24.86 3:01.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 7 5:15.55   5:38.24   5:15.55 5:29.97 6:09.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.68   21.42   20.36 21.16 26.66 18.68 22.75
Second round 4 17.93   21.09   23.66 DNF 20.59 17.93 19.02
Combined First round 4 21.28   23.04   24.18 22.99 21.28 24.69 21.94
Christopher Sutton    Australia
Christopher Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 54.61   1:17.16   1:53.66 54.61 1:12.44 1:18.15 1:20.89
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 12.02   15.47   15.88 15.13 12.02 15.40 17.47
First round 14 13.22   15.21   17.43 13.52 15.11 13.22 16.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.05   6.39   4.38 9.19 13.69 4.05 5.59
First round 23 4.88   6.61   4.88 7.71 7.11 7.86 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:06.05   1:09.90   1:06.05 1:11.88 1:08.21 1:09.61 1:13.75
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 2:11.40   2:23.30   2:26.18 2:29.31 2:11.40 2:14.40 DNF
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 14 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 56     56
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 7 22.43   26.20   23.81 29.80 27.84 22.43 26.94
Combined First round 10 19.11   27.32   25.90 28.27 31.80 27.80 19.11
Colby Watts    Australia
Colby Watts
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.24   27.53   22.63 32.88 27.09 22.24 40.93
First round 41 17.63   23.88   DNF 17.63 23.53 23.49 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 9.02   13.47   10.53 17.90 12.00 9.02 17.88
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 20.80   27.12   32.15 31.46 20.80 26.72 23.18
First round 44 22.73   25.14   31.77 24.05 23.66 22.73 27.72
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.11   8.20   8.22 9.44 9.18 7.19 5.11
First round 48 8.38   10.46   8.38 9.90 11.09 10.40 12.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 1:58.34     DNF 1:58.34
Daniel Mitchell    Australia
Daniel Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 36.04   45.89   55.52 48.33 36.04 52.43 36.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 8.16   10.85   8.16 11.96 12.05 9.83 10.77
First round 50 7.13   11.13   7.13 7.61 10.95 14.84 15.12
Danil Yahnov    Australia
Danil Yahnov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 31.65   41.95   40.30 45.61 57.53 31.65 39.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 5.86   10.25   16.46 10.58 8.78 5.86 11.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 13.38   16.93   18.50 15.63 17.43 13.38 17.72
First round 13 11.63   14.61   15.75 11.63 15.69 12.40 16.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 45.98   51.50   53.61 53.17 51.07 45.98 50.26
Combined First round 6 51.80   53.91   58.22 52.16 54.93 54.65 51.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.21   1:35.08   1:28.92 1:34.93 1:42.10 1:27.21 1:41.38
Combined First round 4 1:31.25   1:37.38   1:33.27 1:36.55 1:50.47 1:42.31 1:31.25
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:34.96   2:52.64   3:15.18 2:47.77 2:34.96
Combined First round 3 2:37.01   2:44.48   NR 2:43.21 2:37.01 2:53.22
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 3:46.47   NR 3:56.89   NR 3:46.47 4:10.02 3:54.19
Combined First round 3 4:00.03   NR 4:09.92   NR 4:13.71 4:16.03 4:00.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 14 20.90   32.26   31.63 DNF 32.15 20.90 33.00
Combined First round 14 28.68   32.02   33.71 29.09 33.27 38.53 28.68
Eamon Heffernan    Australia
Eamon Heffernan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 26.66   31.89   34.18 35.18 26.66 32.84 28.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 8.46   12.10   12.00 11.40 8.46 14.58 12.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 23.05   26.33   34.15 30.36 23.46 23.05 25.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 50.22     50.22 1:06.25
Ennis Kotsanlee    Australia
Ennis Kotsanlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 47.00   1:03.58   47.00 1:01.51 1:04.21 1:08.03 1:05.03
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 27.90   37.41   33.50 44.84 39.43 39.30 27.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 7.56   8.63   8.55 9.16 8.18 10.28 7.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 1:09.34     1:09.34 1:28.08
Ethan Jayamanna    Australia
Ethan Jayamanna
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.69   6.00   5.78 14.69 3.69 5.22 7.00
First round 32 7.84   8.50   9.30 8.13 7.84 8.08 12.69
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.43   20.49   23.38 15.43 26.09 19.93 18.15
First round 39 17.53   22.12   24.47 19.09 17.53 27.96 22.80
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 5.91   6.54   6.25 7.25 7.33 6.11 5.91
First round 27 6.41   7.22   7.77 7.75 6.41 6.72 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:05.33   1:11.55   1:15.34 1:13.07 1:10.53 1:11.05 1:05.33
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 2:39.61     2:39.61 2:40.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 13 4:36.21     4:36.21
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 13 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 43.05   47.32   43.05 44.94 47.97 57.59 49.06
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 14.16   15.05   15.13 14.88 15.14 15.15 14.16
First round 23 15.81   17.25   15.81 17.46 16.27 18.15 18.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.42   5.02   4.95 5.39 6.09 4.42 4.73
Second round 6 3.56   4.49   5.09 3.65 7.25 3.56 4.72
First round 6 3.91   4.49   4.27 5.16 4.18 5.03 3.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 1:39.38     1:45.08 1:39.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.30   19.59   16.30 19.44 20.78 20.36 18.97
First round 31 17.43   19.32   23.08 20.22 19.69 18.06 17.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 4.59   5.66   5.43 9.50 5.33 6.21 4.59
First round 14 3.77   5.31   5.22 4.67 6.38 3.77 6.05
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:00.97   1:06.70   1:01.94 1:05.28 1:12.88 1:00.97 1:14.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 2:32.71     2:32.71 2:48.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 34.52   36.26   35.41 DNF 34.52 35.75 37.63
Combined First round 17 31.90   35.27   34.94 35.69 36.02 31.90 35.18
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.05   6.57   6.77 6.11 7.88 6.05 6.84
Second round 1 6.56   7.20   6.66 7.66 8.47 7.28 6.56
First round 1 5.84   8.16   8.69 9.22 7.75 5.84 8.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72   2.06   2.71 1.72 1.84 2.31 2.03
Second round 2 1.94   2.75   3.15 1.96 3.15 1.94 3.43
First round 2 2.31   3.09   3.40 3.11 3.11 3.05 2.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 25.61   27.02   29.44 26.46 28.05 26.55 25.61
Combined First round 1 26.14   29.78   26.14 28.25 34.13 29.05 32.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.97   WR 50.15   WR 52.43 49.88 48.15 55.13 46.97
Combined First round 1 49.81   52.29   53.61 52.50 49.81 52.36 52.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:42.86   1:43.83   WR 1:44.61 1:44.02 1:42.86
Combined First round 1 1:41.25   1:46.48   OcR 1:41.25 1:50.88 1:47.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:25.69   DNF   DNF 2:31.18 2:25.69
Combined First round 1 2:24.18   2:30.14   WR 2:29.53 2:24.18 2:36.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 51.78   1:00.64   1:07.36 51.78 1:02.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 10.65   12.02   11.06 14.28 12.09 10.65 12.90
Second round 1 10.06   12.36   14.05 10.65 10.06 12.38 16.16
Combined First round 1 11.28   13.63   14.27 14.30 13.77 11.28 12.86
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.18   32.37   31.71 37.11 31.18 33.25 32.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 6.59   6.77   10.13 6.59 6.59 7.05 6.66
First round 24 6.44   6.84   7.18 6.44 9.71 6.72 6.61
Gabrielle Xue    Australia
Gabrielle Xue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 22.44   30.32   26.53 22.44 33.13 34.58 31.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 9.36   12.50   12.61 12.96 18.96 9.36 11.94
Greta Williams    Australia
Greta Williams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 21.30   23.79   22.83 21.30 34.28 22.55 26.00
First round 48 23.13   28.20   30.77 23.13 30.68 26.59 27.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 5.71   7.06   8.96 7.86 6.90 6.42 5.71
First round 30 5.27   7.88   5.27 7.88 7.36 8.83 8.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 1:55.79     DNF 1:55.79
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 47.53     58.06 47.53
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 17.97   22.24   17.97 24.65 23.44 21.05 22.22
First round 34 18.53   20.05   20.31 21.44 18.53 20.71 19.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 1:32.08     1:32.08 1:45.19
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 47.68   54.92   54.65 52.36 47.68 57.75 58.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 9.47   13.60   13.41 15.34 9.47 16.16 12.05
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Hugh McGlone    Australia
Hugh McGlone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 14.13   15.15   14.63 14.13 16.97 15.16 15.65
First round 9 12.78   13.39   18.34 13.52 12.78 13.46 13.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 3.96   6.08   5.97 8.16 7.11 3.96 5.16
First round 8 4.00   4.55   4.27 4.00 6.33 4.78 4.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 54.91   1:03.75   1:04.97 1:08.75 54.91 1:07.27 59.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:47.11   1:48.98   1:48.06 1:47.11 1:58.34 1:47.78 1:51.11
Combined First round 8 1:44.38   1:49.42   1:50.59 1:53.53 1:44.38 1:48.96 1:48.71
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 8 3:37.18   3:44.32   3:56.00 3:37.18 3:39.78
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 6 5:07.65   5:27.97   5:52.16 5:24.11 5:07.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 29.08   33.00   44.18 29.08 35.33 34.19 29.47
Combined First round 15 29.84   34.47   41.00 29.84 39.90 33.34 30.18
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 11.47   14.00   11.47 16.33 13.86 12.05 16.08
First round 12 13.38   13.85   13.38 15.05 13.43 14.02 14.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 4.66   5.24   5.00 6.86 4.93 5.78 4.66
First round 9 3.31   4.83   5.13 3.31 5.14 5.19 4.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 1:02.15   1:23.56   1:30.50 1:02.15 1:27.75 1:15.33 1:27.59
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 2:37.08     2:37.08 2:38.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 11 23.00   29.60   31.27 23.00 25.21 33.13 32.31
Combined First round 13 30.41   31.97   31.94 32.27 31.69 30.41 DNF
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.02   16.12   17.02 15.28 21.60 13.02 16.05
First round 26 14.11   18.51   20.52 17.94 14.11 18.21 19.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.96   8.54   13.93 9.05 9.25 7.31 4.96
First round 42 8.58   9.80   14.86 10.63 8.58 10.09 8.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 1:15.03   1:22.60   1:27.15 1:25.15 1:26.28 1:16.36 1:15.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 20.97   22.90   24.58 22.16 22.28 24.25 20.97
Second round 6 22.30   24.50   22.30 22.78 25.50 27.08 25.21
Combined First round 7 23.63   26.69   DNF 29.66 25.46 24.96 23.63
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 11.71   12.02   16.15 11.72 12.31 11.71 12.03
Second round 8 10.71   12.21   12.06 11.81 12.77 10.71 15.04
First round 8 11.86   12.80   11.86 12.39 16.02 13.05 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.71   4.83   4.78 5.84 4.86 4.86 3.71
First round 19 4.15   5.74   5.63 7.19 4.40 9.52 4.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 51.68   59.32   1:00.52 52.22 51.68 1:06.40 1:05.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.59   1:56.54   2:19.93 2:13.77 1:47.43 1:48.43 1:46.59
Combined First round 7 1:43.09   1:48.09   1:46.63 1:58.21 1:52.96 1:43.09 1:44.69
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 9 3:32.94   3:50.38   3:32.94 4:12.02 3:46.18
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 10 6:05.78     6:05.78
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 22.97   29.04   22.97 31.33 37.74 24.53 31.27
Second round 9 25.22   27.40   25.22 26.10 30.88 25.22 50.02
Combined First round 6 19.11   25.72   24.11 23.63 29.41 19.11 33.05
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.55   15.94   16.00 16.02 16.56 14.55 15.80
First round 28 16.11   18.80   19.40 18.53 16.11 18.46 21.38
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:01.06   1:08.72   1:09.90 1:10.75 1:05.50 1:19.55 1:01.06
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 12 4:09.94     4:09.94
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 11 6:16.37     6:16.37
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 26.77   29.48   30.50 29.78 28.16 30.71 26.77
Jamie Schreuder    Australia
Jamie Schreuder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 15.90   22.78   23.22 20.31 26.79 15.90 24.80
First round 40 17.90   23.08   23.68 25.02 20.55 17.90 25.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.00   DNF   DNF 7.36 6.00 10.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 1:37.41     DNF 1:37.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 1:05.03     1:05.03 1:07.02
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.26   11.28   13.38 11.10 12.25 10.50 9.26
Second round 5 9.96   11.83   9.96 16.60 11.66 12.03 11.81
First round 7 11.22   12.62   14.22 11.22 14.56 12.09 11.56
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 4.21   5.88   6.56 7.63 6.80 4.21 4.27
First round 36 5.00   9.02   5.41 DNF 6.65 15.00 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 1:17.72   1:23.73   1:18.41 1:17.72 1:24.05 1:36.78 1:28.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 2:07.81   2:30.52   2:52.68 2:16.14 2:22.75 DNF 2:07.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 13 21.15   30.87   27.90 21.15 1:05.03 36.36 28.34
Combined First round 9 18.11   27.22   26.27 23.16 32.23 18.11 33.07
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.18   8.93   8.18 8.88 8.63 10.75 9.27
Second round 2 7.97   9.26   9.98 7.97 9.31 9.12 9.34
First round 2 7.33   8.48   11.65 7.33 9.16 8.09 8.18
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.30   1.86   2.11 1.30 2.03 1.44 2.97
Second round 1 1.56   2.08   1.94 2.28 3.22 1.56 2.03
First round 1 1.58   2.50   1.58 2.22 4.36 3.43 1.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 33.55   41.63   45.18 33.55 38.61 41.11 DNF
Combined First round 2 35.38   41.38   41.41 39.40 43.33 50.71 35.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:08.00   1:16.66   1:18.63 1:16.83 1:08.00 1:14.53 1:31.90
Combined First round 2 1:08.25   1:14.89   1:14.66 1:08.25 1:11.52 1:18.50 1:21.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:11.30   2:22.62   2:24.28 2:11.30 2:32.28
Combined First round 2 2:19.27   2:28.89   2:19.27 2:45.83 2:21.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 3:58.43   4:05.17   4:15.69 4:01.40 3:58.43
Combined First round 2 3:40.96   3:59.69   3:40.96 3:54.40 4:23.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:29.68   DNF   3:29.68 DNF DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31     31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.44   14.46   13.44 14.28 14.56 15.86 14.55
Second round 2 11.34   14.51   14.69 14.84 15.51 11.34 13.99
Combined First round 2 14.16   15.07   17.36 14.63 15.94 14.16 14.65
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 29.30   34.20   38.84 1:01.08 29.30 30.40 33.36
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 7.30   10.53   10.78 11.80 14.96 7.30 9.00
First round 47 8.52   10.30   13.25 13.36 8.52 9.09 8.55
Joel Ernest    Australia
Joel Ernest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:52.65   DNF   2:52.65 DNF DNS
John Zacharias    Australia
John Zacharias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 21.19   21.89   21.19 DNF 21.66 21.76 22.25
First round 33 16.61   19.92   16.61 DNF 18.53 21.63 19.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.36   6.96   5.41 9.71 8.08 5.36 7.38
First round 39 7.30   9.43   7.30 9.18 9.71 9.86 9.41
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 1:05.90     DNF 1:05.90
Jonathan Chng    Singapore
Jonathan Chng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.56   13.58   19.38 12.93 12.56 14.66 13.15
Second round 4 11.21   11.64   11.21 12.33 11.38 11.95 11.59
First round 11 11.43   13.84   11.43 12.13 14.53 14.94 14.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.91   4.88   5.86 4.28 7.09 3.91 4.50
Second round 5 3.78   4.34   4.27 5.72 4.33 4.43 3.78
First round 15 4.61   5.31   5.66 4.61 5.63 6.36 4.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 46.56   52.02   53.41 48.88 53.77 46.56 54.77
Combined First round 7 47.69   55.64   1:00.62 50.21 47.69 56.09 1:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:52.91   2:09.25   2:20.19 2:06.68 2:08.31 1:52.91 2:12.75
Jordan Budiono    Australia
Jordan Budiono
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 45.00   54.07   57.19 52.54 45.00 56.75 52.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 14.63   24.21   21.15 24.94 14.63 36.84 26.55
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 17.08   18.82   18.47 19.05 18.93 17.08 21.11
First round 25 16.86   18.31   18.33 18.09 16.86 18.52 19.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:02.01   1:03.91   1:02.01 1:02.08 1:04.75 DNF 1:04.90
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:43.56   1:57.97   1:43.56 1:59.05 2:00.68 1:58.08 1:56.77
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 7 3:23.84   3:29.31   3:39.69 3:23.84 3:24.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:34.13   4:50.73   4:34.13 5:11.25 4:46.80
Combined First round 4 4:36.69   4:57.48   5:07.90 4:36.69 5:07.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 40.36   42.52   43.28 42.79 41.50 40.36 46.96
Combined First round 20 33.19   38.04   39.84 42.93 36.25 38.03 33.19
Leo Laughlin    Australia
Leo Laughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 28.47   35.09   35.41 35.70 38.27 28.47 34.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 7.69   10.06   9.55 7.69 11.36 9.28 20.19
Luke Holder    Australia
Luke Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.72   7.60   6.96 10.59 4.72 5.28 10.55
First round 34 6.63   8.99   10.34 8.55 6.63 8.09 11.88
Marcus Lee    Australia
Marcus Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.90   24.61   26.11 21.18 30.18 26.55 20.90
First round 38 19.72   22.00   21.08 29.27 19.72 24.86 20.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.30   5.75   DNF 6.08 4.88 4.30 6.28
First round 22 5.39   6.56   6.93 6.84 5.39 5.92 14.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 1:21.25   1:27.71   1:42.43 1:21.52 1:37.05 1:24.56 1:21.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 34.58   53.83   34.58 56.68 56.83 1:10.36 47.97
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 13.55   14.85   14.65 14.50 13.55 15.41 15.39
First round 16 14.92   15.63   14.92 15.72 15.46 15.72 16.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.13   5.92   5.03 7.06 7.02 4.13 5.71
First round 16 4.58   5.39   5.59 6.72 4.71 4.58 5.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:05.46   1:13.77   1:05.46 1:26.78 1:05.46 1:24.00 1:11.86
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 2:53.81     2:53.81 2:56.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:21.55   DNF   2:21.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 54     54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 20.75   22.04   25.00 22.11 21.78 22.22 20.75
Second round 5 19.38   22.99   23.33 19.38 24.50 21.15 25.91
Combined First round 5 18.83   23.88   22.59 28.77 26.13 18.83 22.91
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.90   16.04   14.90 15.98 21.58 16.90 15.25
First round 22 15.86   17.02   17.31 16.69 15.86 17.05 27.02
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 4.72   5.68   5.66 4.72 7.41 5.06 6.31
First round 12 4.50   5.13   5.50 4.77 6.80 4.50 5.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:01.61   1:08.51   1:07.59 1:23.58 1:12.22 1:05.72 1:01.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 2:36.50     DNF 2:36.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37     37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 50.28     50.28 55.97
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 1:05.77   1:31.61   3:06.86 1:11.57 1:05.77 1:10.56 2:12.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 14.09   1:09.34   1:36.15 1:21.44 30.43 14.09 DNF
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 35.75   39.31   DNF 35.97 37.08 35.75 44.89
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 7.25   11.62   17.16 18.97 7.36 10.34 7.25
First round 49 7.40   10.72   18.66 8.88 7.40 10.02 13.27
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 22.94   24.23   24.19 22.94 23.11 29.19 25.38
First round 43 20.59   24.95   25.15 21.40 30.81 28.30 20.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 4.56   7.31   7.88 8.16 7.18 4.56 6.86
First round 38 6.61   9.39   16.25 7.88 9.96 6.61 10.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 1:11.91   1:21.62   1:32.61 1:16.21 1:11.91 1:35.68 1:16.03
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 16.21   19.19   20.63 16.21 18.09 18.86 22.41
First round 19 15.26   16.44   16.71 15.26 16.97 18.70 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.31   6.04   5.63 6.31 6.18 5.31 7.44
First round 28 4.00   7.37   7.36 7.86 4.00 6.90 9.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 58.88   1:14.36   1:32.02 1:21.19 1:05.28 58.88 1:16.61
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 2:08.30   2:15.11   2:15.84 2:17.94 2:11.56 2:08.30 2:37.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 50     50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 49.50     49.50 56.30
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 13.19   15.78   14.78 13.19 17.97 17.53 15.02
First round 6 10.91   12.61   11.72 10.91 13.86 13.05 13.05
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.08   5.10   8.13 4.94 3.08 3.97 6.38
First round 10 3.97   4.86   5.18 9.47 4.34 5.05 3.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:05.69   1:13.43   1:11.59 1:14.05 1:05.69 1:17.86 1:14.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:54.38   1:56.71   2:09.96 2:00.27 1:54.38 1:55.06 1:54.80
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 11 3:48.08   DNF   3:48.08 3:56.34 DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 9 6:00.71     6:00.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 23.18   DNF   25.81 31.19 DNF 23.18 DNF
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 27.94   31.13   29.69 31.16 32.53 34.08 27.94
First round 49 21.05   28.79   39.72 21.05 31.39 29.30 25.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 11.00   14.87   18.63 25.02 14.56 11.00 11.43
Nick Exon    Australia
Nick Exon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 24.94   30.20   26.68 31.19 24.94 32.72 34.25
First round 47 24.18   27.20   27.94 26.66 27.05 27.88 24.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.56   8.61   9.18 8.68 5.56 8.00 9.16
First round 40 8.52   9.59   8.56 11.66 8.52 10.41 9.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 DNF     DNF DNF
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 16.36   17.60   16.36 16.90 36.65 16.86 19.03
First round 30 18.11   19.05   20.47 18.11 23.06 18.56 18.11
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.76   5.12   7.03 4.78 3.76 6.19 4.40
First round 31 4.81   7.91   7.25 7.11 12.33 4.81 9.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 59.47     59.47 DNF
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.69   16.38   13.69 16.05 14.63 22.47 18.46
First round 27 14.69   18.66   18.15 14.69 16.88 DNF 20.94
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.80   5.63   5.32 6.83 4.80 6.77 4.81
First round 25 6.58   7.06   6.58 7.30 7.31 6.69 7.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 1:39.50     1:39.50 1:44.56
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.84   35.04   34.40 24.84 28.05 42.68 42.83
Combined First round 16 25.90   34.93   34.43 33.93 48.18 25.90 36.44
Oscar Cheung    Australia
Oscar Cheung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 30.22   32.27   30.22 31.61 39.05 30.81 34.40
First round 50 27.65   29.34   29.41 33.65 27.65 30.72 27.90
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.84   6.32   6.46 6.05 5.84 6.45 7.65
First round 43 5.38   10.04   14.05 13.52 9.66 6.94 5.38
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 17.18   18.65   18.28 19.75 17.91 17.18 22.77
First round 24 14.03   17.74   14.03 16.88 19.50 18.81 17.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 5.61   6.13   8.19 5.71 5.61 7.03 5.65
First round 17 3.28   5.56   6.17 5.08 3.28 7.77 5.43
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.96   13.71   15.93 11.96 12.50 13.28 15.36
First round 4 10.93   12.03   10.93 12.30 20.61 12.02 11.77
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 2.59   5.69   7.77 9.93 2.59 4.71 4.59
First round 4 2.84   4.19   4.19 2.84 4.06 4.94 4.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 43.38   46.28   43.38 47.66 45.75 58.00 45.43
Combined First round 5 46.05   50.71   46.05 48.80 52.38 54.46 50.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:33.66   1:42.47   1:33.66 1:41.06 1:46.93 1:46.66 1:39.68
Combined First round 5 1:24.22   1:40.00   1:38.66 1:36.41 1:24.22 1:44.93 1:45.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 5 3:22.81   3:25.47   3:23.28 3:22.81 3:30.33
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 5 4:53.59   5:05.73   5:29.68 4:53.93 4:53.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 20 21.56   DNF   21.56 DNF 28.11 23.36 DNF
Combined First round 8 25.02   26.75   36.16 25.81 25.38 29.05 25.02
Robert Currenti    Australia
Robert Currenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 32.00   35.92   49.83 38.46 32.64 36.67 32.00
Rory Yarr    Australia
Rory Yarr
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 44.28   50.13   DNF 50.94 44.28 46.05 53.41
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 15.05   16.33   17.36 16.32 15.05 19.41 15.31
First round 17 12.40   15.76   17.12 15.27 15.81 12.40 16.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.61   4.65   4.72 5.44 3.79 3.61 7.91
First round 20 5.66   5.90   5.71 8.80 5.66 5.81 6.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 51.00   59.91   1:01.96 58.50 59.28 1:09.30 51.00
Combined First round 8 53.50   59.08   1:00.81 57.05 1:03.41 53.50 59.37
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 9 1:38.56   1:55.37   2:14.34 1:56.68 1:45.21 1:38.56 2:04.22
6x6x6 Cube Combined First round 6 3:16.75   3:25.82   3:16.75 3:21.38 3:39.34
7x7x7 Cube Combined First round 8 5:36.05   5:56.77   5:36.05 6:02.25 6:12.02
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 15.25   15.83   16.44 17.71 15.25 15.36 15.68
First round 20 13.90   16.96   18.16 16.46 18.61 16.25 13.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.96   3.54   3.81 2.96 3.13 3.68 7.21
Second round 7 2.40   4.52   5.80 3.41 2.40 DNF 4.34
First round 11 3.93   4.87   3.93 4.44 6.41 5.63 4.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 33.34   39.98   38.72 39.19 42.02 33.34 46.96
Sean Murphy    USA
Sean Murphy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 16.77   19.80   17.16 23.30 16.77 18.93 23.97
First round 29 17.48   18.99   20.18 17.48 20.03 19.38 17.55
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
Spike Sutton    Australia
Spike Sutton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 42.33   45.82   45.33 46.69 42.33 48.43 45.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.97   11.62   16.56 12.72 11.54 6.97 10.59
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 18.09   21.28   25.22 18.09 24.25 18.75 20.84
First round 32 15.28   19.34   20.34 15.28 20.22 22.40 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 3.75   5.26   6.47 5.31 3.75 4.27 6.21
First round 21 3.96   5.96   6.94 3.96 7.28 4.81 6.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 50.83     DNF 50.83
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 21.11   22.35   21.11 23.53 21.34 27.91 22.18
First round 37 19.10   21.08   19.94 23.40 24.36 19.10 19.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 10 24.16   29.57   24.16 36.56 34.50 25.83 28.38
Combined First round 11 27.53   30.27   27.53 30.71 31.88 28.23 36.40
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.83   10.97   14.40 9.90 9.83 10.25 12.77
Second round 3 9.61   10.45   11.46 9.61 10.13 10.40 10.81
First round 10 11.68   13.67   11.68 13.78 17.13 14.94 12.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.81   3.68   4.71 4.52 2.81 3.53 3.00
Second round 4 2.34   3.70   3.47 6.72 2.34 2.59 5.05
First round 3 3.15   4.00   5.81 4.55 4.09 3.36 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:09.90   1:17.01   1:16.75 1:18.56 1:18.98 1:15.72 1:09.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 53     53
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 12 24.88   30.36   24.88 34.06 26.63 34.59 30.38
Combined First round 18 30.21   35.77   44.08 30.21 41.56 31.81 33.93
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 39.84   43.89   39.84 45.28 57.58 40.55 45.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 15.63   18.47   15.63 18.66 17.65 19.11 19.19
Zac Watson    Australia
Zac Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.96   11.55   13.59 11.17 DNF 4.96 9.90
First round 41 8.38   9.60   10.84 8.51 8.38 9.44 11.97