Melbourne Cube Day 2014

Date City WCA LInk
2014-11-9  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Cube Day 2014

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.18  Jayden McNeill 8.70  Kirt Protacio 9.48
 2x2x2 Cube  Jayden McNeill 1.79  Feliks Zemdegs 1.98  Cameron Stollery 2.23
 4x4x4 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 30.42  Jayden McNeill 39.95  Kirt Protacio 41.82
 5x5x5 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 57.69  Jayden McNeill 1:20.34  Dene Beardsley 1:37.37
 6x6x6 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:14.66  Dene Beardsley 3:00.34  Jayden McNeill
 7x7x7 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2:57.14  Jayden McNeill 4:15.49  Dene Beardsley 4:27.48
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Zane Carney 54.99  Feliks Zemdegs 1:14.76  Matt Jones 2:32.44
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Feliks Zemdegs 14.17  Jayden McNeill 16.17  Alex Chen 19.67
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.30   7.92    Australia 8.52 6.30 8.55 7.94 7.29
2 Kirt Protacio 8.57   10.48    Australia 13.05 8.57 9.14 9.24 15.69
3 Jayden McNeill 8.25   10.54    Australia DNF 10.61 8.25 10.00 11.02
4 Alex Chen 11.01   12.24    Australia 12.69 11.89 12.15 11.01 15.33
5 Zane Carney 10.99   13.20    Australia 14.33 13.86 13.48 12.27 10.99
6 Ramesh Vidyasagar 12.40   13.43    Australia 12.40 12.89 13.85 15.22 13.54
7 Cameron Stollery 7.74   13.80    Australia 12.47 14.66 7.74 14.27 15.69
8 Christian Foyle 13.24   13.80    Australia 13.30 14.55 13.99 13.24 14.12
9 Wesley Lee 12.23   14.10    Australia 15.23 13.41 12.23 15.22 13.66
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 13.65   14.83    China 14.05 15.30 15.13 13.65 16.96
11 Jarvis Jin 13.77   14.84    Australia 15.55 14.96 14.02 13.77 DNF
12 Lorandt Mozsa 12.18   14.89    Australia 13.30 DNF 14.46 16.90 12.18
13 Tommy Kiprillis 12.66   15.62    Australia 23.44 16.12 15.13 12.66 15.60
14 Nathan Ma 10.98   15.66    Australia 15.80 17.22 14.11 10.98 17.06
15 Dene Beardsley 14.56   15.69    New Zealand 14.56 15.77 14.67 16.63 16.63
16 Joshua Evely 15.06   16.87    Australia 18.22 15.06 18.58 15.71 16.68
17 Rhys Campbell 15.30   17.87    Australia 17.06 16.71 15.30 21.01 19.83
18 Matthew Broome 17.66   18.82    United Kingdom 22.69 17.97 18.11 20.37 17.66
19 Coen Johnson 16.46   18.99    Australia 23.95 17.19 17.88 16.46 21.91
20 Sam Chaplin 18.27   19.12    Australia 19.19 18.27 19.78 18.40 23.59
21 Nyny H'jinn 14.91   19.89    Australia 39.05 19.30 20.94 14.91 19.44
22 Tyler Brandenburg 18.31   20.22    Australia 18.31 22.61 19.52 21.86 19.29
23 Matt Jones 14.63   20.42    Australia 21.58 22.28 26.56 17.39 14.63
24 Tim McMahon 18.47   21.13    Australia 21.80 23.84 20.20 18.47 21.40
25 Ye Hua 16.51   22.88    China 16.51 25.68 21.05 21.90 26.22
26 Cooper Justus 15.91   23.26    Australia 18.95 24.55 15.91 27.34 26.28
27 Lachlan Ho 20.44   23.73    Australia 20.44 31.90 21.13 28.53 21.53
28 Joel Ernest 19.69   23.79    Australia 27.53 20.41 23.44 28.48 19.69
29 Ming Kim Low 21.58   23.91    Australia 24.34 22.55 24.83 21.58 31.66
30 Hugh McGlone 20.89   24.43    Australia 20.89 21.46 27.50 28.58 24.33
31 Jack Cai 21.33   25.01    Australia 25.55 22.31 21.33 30.82 27.18
32 Ethan Pride 20.43   25.77    Australia 20.43 28.46 23.40 36.60 25.46
33 Abhay Jhade 22.73   27.80    Australia 25.58 22.73 31.14 26.67 DNF
34 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 27.05   30.33    Australia 27.05 28.17 27.56 37.84 35.27
35 Aidan Chan 25.63   30.44    Australia 30.47 30.27 31.63 30.58 25.63
36 David Williames 29.13   30.97    Australia 30.18 29.80 32.93 29.13 37.18
37 Arman Cakmakcioglu 28.01   31.33    Australia 28.66 32.85 32.47 33.18 28.01
38 Eleanor Shiels 22.77   32.17    Australia 22.77 26.94 DNF 26.30 43.26
39 Luke Holder 27.35   33.11    Australia 30.72 34.07 27.35 47.23 34.55
40 Ben Chin 30.22   33.42    Australia 35.51 30.22 31.05 38.24 33.71
41 Takumi Woolcock 23.17   34.58    Australia 32.91 39.09 33.44 23.17 37.39
42 Darcy MacCuspie 22.94   36.37    Australia 40.77 31.89 22.94 47.77 36.46
43 Daniel Traicos 25.81   36.44    Australia 40.65 36.86 45.91 25.81 31.82
44 Mitchell Tabe 29.21   37.62    Australia 29.21 35.53 43.93 33.41 46.46
45 Stefan Nikolovski 28.96   38.03    Australia 35.94 54.69 39.25 38.89 28.96
46 Ming Jin Low 32.59   40.92    Australia 42.69 39.96 42.60 40.20 32.59
47 Gabrielle Xue 33.28   41.08    Australia 33.28 41.22 53.06 46.67 35.34
48 Jarrod Tyzack 34.54   43.65    Australia 1:06.34 53.08 34.98 42.90 34.54
49 Nik Mutic 35.57   43.81    Australia 43.29 47.44 42.97 35.57 45.18
50 James Thomson 37.76   45.48    Australia 37.76 47.08 51.01 45.60 43.77
51 Joshua Manfre 40.00   47.09    Australia 1:00.65 52.65 40.00 42.47 46.15
52 Eidan Kamberi 40.77   48.36    Australia 48.25 49.27 40.77 47.55 53.30
53 Ming Han Low 36.08   51.49    Australia 52.43 48.81 59.52 36.08 53.24
54 Corey Loidl 58.75   1:05.68    Australia DNF 58.75 1:02.44 1:10.01 1:04.59
55 Matthew Chan 42.46   1:05.82    Australia DNF 52.60 1:05.01 1:19.86 42.46
56 Ben Hamilton 1:01.03   1:08.52    Australia 1:01.03 1:14.20 1:15.43 1:09.92 1:01.44
57 Andrew Thomson 1:07.46   1:18.79    Australia 1:20.06 1:14.53 1:35.27 1:21.79 1:07.46
58 Jesse Baker 1:05.38   1:21.60    Australia 1:27.67 1:34.87 1:26.30 1:10.84 1:05.38
59 Dhairya Jain 1:22.46   1:25.24    Australia 1:26.66 1:23.48 1:25.59 1:22.46 DNF
60 Emile Akbarzadeh 1:27.34   1:34.20    Australia 1:33.64 1:31.40 1:37.57 DNF 1:27.34
61 Reuben Edmunds 1:38.00   1:52.10    Australia 2:25.24 1:46.05 1:54.34 1:38.00 1:55.91
62 Jack Le 1:30.00   1:55.93    Australia 1:56.53 2:29.68 1:30.00 1:36.10 2:15.15
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.64   8.41    Australia 8.29 8.01 9.43 7.64 8.93
2 Jayden McNeill 9.06   9.82    Australia 9.61 13.11 9.08 10.78 9.06
3 Kirt Protacio 8.77   10.74    Australia 8.77 10.53 11.53 12.54 10.16
4 Alex Chen 10.54   11.75    Australia 10.54 12.30 11.58 11.38 DNF
5 Cameron Stollery 11.35   13.19    Australia 13.38 13.33 12.90 11.35 13.34
6 Nathan Ma 11.77   13.94    Australia 21.35 14.55 14.71 11.77 12.55
7 Lorandt Mozsa 12.65   14.35    Australia 13.51 12.65 18.19 13.69 15.84
8 Zane Carney 13.19   14.51    Australia 14.92 13.19 21.07 14.78 13.84
9 Jarvis Jin 13.34   14.58    Australia 13.51 13.34 16.11 14.11 17.13
10 Tommy Kiprillis 12.08   14.70    Australia 12.08 13.96 14.02 19.00 16.13
11 Dene Beardsley 13.09   14.91    New Zealand 14.67 15.07 14.99 13.09 18.05
12 Christian Foyle 12.84   15.41    Australia 23.05 12.84 14.56 13.02 18.64
13 Wesley Lee 13.68   15.91    Australia 13.68 32.55 16.11 16.97 14.66
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 13.03   17.04    Australia 18.18 15.06 18.97 17.89 13.03
15 Joshua Evely 14.66   17.19    Australia 16.08 20.75 18.16 14.66 17.34
16 Rhys Campbell 16.40   18.25    Australia 17.44 DNF 16.40 17.76 19.55
17 Tyler Brandenburg 16.40   18.35    Australia 21.46 17.43 16.40 18.21 19.41
18 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.75   18.48    China 17.16 12.75 19.75 21.15 18.53
19 Coen Johnson 17.02   18.54    Australia 17.02 18.66 23.00 17.18 19.78
20 Matthew Broome 15.46   20.04    United Kingdom 15.46 20.46 21.61 20.06 19.61
21 Nyny H'jinn 17.63   20.30    Australia 17.63 21.06 19.66 21.15 20.18
22 Matt Jones 18.31   20.48    Australia 19.09 19.21 26.08 23.15 18.31
23 Joel Ernest 18.93   20.93    Australia 18.93 23.60 19.16 DNF 20.04
24 Ye Hua 19.97   21.93    China 22.33 19.97 23.78 21.53 21.93
25 Tim McMahon 19.08   22.01    Australia 19.08 22.59 20.79 22.65 23.80
26 Hugh McGlone 19.51   22.12    Australia 19.51 22.46 23.44 20.47 33.87
27 Ming Kim Low 22.41   23.15    Australia 22.41 22.91 26.55 22.97 23.58
28 Sam Chaplin 21.99   24.33    Australia 28.06 25.79 23.38 23.82 21.99
29 Cooper Justus 16.33   24.40    Australia 18.27 32.86 16.33 DNF 22.08
30 Lachlan Ho 20.09   24.43    Australia 28.96 24.83 24.36 20.09 24.09
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.09   7.18    Australia 6.09 7.36 6.53 8.56 7.66
2 Jayden McNeill 7.96   8.70    Australia 8.31 9.11 8.69 10.36 7.96
3 Kirt Protacio 8.52   9.48    Australia 8.94 10.68 9.61 9.89 8.52
4 Lorandt Mozsa 11.84   12.29    Australia 12.20 11.84 12.63 12.05 13.02
5 Alex Chen 10.50   12.79    Australia 10.50 14.52 12.52 11.34 16.27
6 Cameron Stollery 12.63   13.25    Australia 14.16 12.63 12.84 14.41 12.75
7 Zane Carney 12.97   14.05    Australia 16.17 13.38 15.31 13.46 12.97
8 Nathan Ma 11.44   15.47    Australia 18.77 12.96 15.43 11.44 18.03
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.65   2.28    Australia 1.65 5.55 2.50 2.45 1.88
2 Cameron Stollery 2.02   2.38    Australia 2.02 6.03 2.31 2.37 2.47
3 Jayden McNeill 1.87   2.68    Australia 1.92 3.43 2.95 3.18 1.87
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.97   3.71    Australia 2.97 3.03 4.71 3.80 4.30
5 Lorandt Mozsa 2.93   4.18    Australia 4.74 3.34 2.93 7.22 4.46
6 Kirt Protacio 3.66   4.25    Australia 4.50 4.55 3.71 4.77 3.66
7 Tommy Kiprillis 2.43   4.33    Australia 2.43 4.86 5.78 3.68 4.46
8 Christian Foyle 3.50   4.77    Australia 3.50 4.42 4.23 6.13 5.66
9 Nathan Ma 4.39   4.85    Australia 4.39 4.94 4.94 4.68 5.53
10 Matthew Broome 3.00   5.23    United Kingdom 4.37 4.36 7.65 3.00 6.97
11 Ethan Pride 4.20   5.48    Australia 7.38 4.68 4.20 7.24 4.52
12 Rhys Campbell 3.80   5.71    Australia 3.80 5.84 7.31 5.80 5.50
13 Wesley Lee 5.15   5.71    Australia 5.46 6.42 6.55 5.25 5.15
14 Lachlan Ho 5.32   5.94    Australia 5.32 5.71 DNF 6.66 5.44
15 Alex Chen 4.63   6.11    Australia 4.85 10.55 4.63 6.63 6.84
16 Jarvis Jin 5.33   6.13    Australia 6.26 5.59 6.84 5.33 6.54
17 Coen Johnson 4.72   6.41    Australia 7.15 6.10 4.72 DNF 5.97
18 Cooper Justus 4.13   6.55    Australia 7.43 18.55 5.84 4.13 6.37
19 Jack Cai 5.44   6.68    Australia 6.77 7.48 5.80 8.06 5.44
20 Sam Chaplin 5.05   6.87    Australia 5.05 6.01 16.27 6.07 8.53
21 Nyny H'jinn 3.68   6.99    Australia 10.36 9.06 7.02 4.88 3.68
22 Ming Kim Low 6.03   7.20    Australia 7.16 7.95 7.51 6.93 6.03
23 Daniel Traicos 4.84   7.41    Australia 7.34 7.52 7.38 4.84 9.85
24 Matt Jones 5.76   7.45    Australia 9.75 7.80 8.41 5.76 6.13
25 Hugh McGlone 6.03   7.50    Australia 6.03 7.60 7.35 8.36 7.55
26 Joel Ernest 5.88   7.82    Australia 7.46 10.43 9.34 5.88 6.66
27 Stefan Nikolovski 5.78   7.85    Australia 5.78 7.92 10.44 7.33 8.30
28 James Thomson 4.65   8.97    Australia 14.69 8.59 8.84 9.48 4.65
29 Eleanor Shiels 5.09   9.02    Australia 5.09 7.63 12.05 9.90 9.53
30 Abhay Jhade 4.90   9.15    Australia 8.77 8.53 10.15 4.90 DNF
31 David Williames 8.34   9.35    Australia 9.37 8.67 8.34 10.00 13.73
32 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 7.23   9.40    Australia 10.22 10.96 7.23 9.34 8.65
33 Ben Chin 6.68   9.65    Australia 14.59 13.54 7.35 6.68 8.06
34 Luke Holder 8.31   10.02    Australia DNF 9.47 8.31 9.56 11.02
35 Takumi Woolcock 6.98   11.45    Australia 9.91 6.98 16.72 11.78 12.65
36 Nik Mutic 8.23   11.76    Australia 13.99 11.49 14.96 9.80 8.23
37 Jarrod Tyzack 9.08   12.83    Australia 9.08 12.43 16.19 13.23 12.84
38 Ming Jin Low 9.15   13.86    Australia 9.77 18.78 DNF 9.15 13.03
39 Mitchell Tabe 11.65   13.95    Australia 16.28 29.43 12.81 11.65 12.77
40 Gabrielle Xue 9.37   16.89    Australia 14.12 15.40 DNF 9.37 21.16
41 Darcy MacCuspie 9.69   17.47    Australia 28.76 12.12 9.69 11.54 DNF
42 Ming Han Low 10.36   17.55    Australia 23.28 14.09 10.36 26.84 15.27
43 Jack Le 18.47   19.21    Australia 19.56 18.83 35.06 19.25 18.47
44 Eidan Kamberi 17.51   22.06    Australia 25.34 20.33 17.51 20.52 DNF
45 Joshua Manfre 18.39   22.90    Australia 28.56 28.73 20.87 18.39 19.28
46 Ben Hamilton 8.55   23.88    Australia 21.94 20.92 8.55 28.79 31.31
47 Andrew Thomson 16.46   27.00    Australia 27.19 43.80 21.19 16.46 32.63
48 Emile Akbarzadeh 24.74   41.86    Australia 55.58 24.74 29.66 49.62 46.31
49 Reuben Edmunds 48.55   1:32.95    Australia 1:27.56 1:46.92 1:24.38 1:58.63 48.55
50 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 7.40   DNF    China 7.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.10   2.49    Australia 3.30 2.10 2.39 2.63 2.45
2 Cameron Stollery 1.55   2.61    Australia 2.56 1.55 2.45 2.83 2.85
3 Jayden McNeill 1.53   3.03    Australia 2.97 1.53 5.41 3.79 2.34
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.03   3.68    Australia 3.16 4.03 3.03 3.86 4.22
5 Lorandt Mozsa 3.00   3.81    Australia 3.17 4.58 3.00 3.68 6.43
6 Kirt Protacio 3.16   3.93    Australia 4.46 3.16 4.00 4.25 3.53
7 Tommy Kiprillis 4.10   4.33    Australia 4.19 4.40 4.10 4.72 4.40
8 Sam Chaplin 2.94   4.38    Australia 4.80 4.27 2.94 4.07 4.82
9 Matthew Broome 3.18   4.53    United Kingdom 3.72 4.97 3.18 4.89 5.53
10 Christian Foyle 3.71   4.79    Australia 7.21 3.73 4.80 3.71 5.85
11 Matt Jones 4.03   5.13    Australia 5.33 5.09 4.03 4.98 8.87
12 Nathan Ma 4.69   5.26    Australia 5.35 5.54 7.54 4.69 4.90
13 Rhys Campbell 4.71   5.52    Australia 4.71 5.68 6.05 4.84 7.23
14 Jarvis Jin 5.11   5.56    Australia 5.11 5.33 6.09 10.95 5.25
15 Ethan Pride 4.87   5.80    Australia 6.06 10.97 4.87 5.67 5.68
16 Wesley Lee 4.45   5.89    Australia 4.86 7.24 5.61 4.45 7.20
17 Lachlan Ho 3.09   6.48    Australia 8.03 DNF 3.09 5.94 5.46
18 Alex Chen 3.44   6.51    Australia 6.93 3.44 7.34 6.16 6.44
19 Cooper Justus 5.26   6.53    Australia 5.26 8.47 7.59 6.15 5.84
20 Coen Johnson 5.71   6.78    Australia 7.21 6.55 6.98 6.82 5.71
21 Nyny H'jinn 5.85   7.05    Australia 5.85 6.56 7.01 7.59 8.06
22 Hugh McGlone 6.03   7.54    Australia 6.16 10.91 10.36 6.09 6.03
23 Ming Kim Low 4.59   7.78    Australia 10.38 4.59 DNF 6.52 6.43
24 Daniel Traicos 5.87   8.11    Australia 10.56 5.87 12.41 7.25 6.52
25 Jack Cai 6.45   8.72    Australia 6.45 10.61 20.26 6.90 8.66
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jayden McNeill 0.97   1.79   OcR  Australia 1.88 1.81 0.97 2.06 1.68
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.08   1.98    Australia 3.30 1.90 1.08 2.00 2.05
3 Cameron Stollery 0.92   2.23    Australia 2.26 2.09 0.92 2.34 2.41
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.11   3.59    Australia 4.19 2.91 2.11 3.66 4.52
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 25.96   29.90    Australia 30.28 30.46 28.95 25.96 30.63
2 Jayden McNeill 37.19   39.99    Australia 42.28 37.98 40.72 41.27 37.19
3 Kirt Protacio 44.22   46.80    Australia 1:03.02 45.34 45.71 49.36 44.22
4 Lorandt Mozsa 48.34   51.32    Australia 50.68 53.68 49.59 59.95 48.34
5 Wesley Lee 44.28   52.68    Australia 52.41 1:01.66 53.82 44.28 51.81
6 Alex Chen 47.28   52.69    Australia 47.28 58.46 56.38 54.05 47.63
7 Christian Foyle 39.81   55.39    Australia 53.66 59.15 53.35 59.63 39.81
8 Rhys Campbell 55.15   1:00.66    Australia 58.31 59.60 1:04.08 1:05.15 55.15
9 Joshua Evely 51.44   1:01.13    Australia 1:02.68 57.93 51.44 1:06.83 1:02.79
10 Dene Beardsley 56.05   1:01.30    New Zealand 57.44 1:02.53 1:03.93 56.05 1:05.80
11 Nathan Ma 1:00.29      Australia 1:04.47 1:00.29
12 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:02.55      Australia 1:03.21 1:02.55
13 Zane Carney 1:06.58      Australia 1:14.26 1:06.58
14 Matthew Broome 1:08.34      United Kingdom 1:21.41 1:08.34
15 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 1:10.46      China 1:10.46 1:13.45
16 Matt Jones 1:10.68      Australia DNF 1:10.68
17 Jarvis Jin 1:16.63      Australia 1:17.27 1:16.63
18 Coen Johnson 1:20.13      Australia 1:29.77 1:20.13
19 Lachlan Ho 1:20.49      Australia 1:20.49 DNF
20 Cameron Stollery 1:24.09      Australia 1:24.09 DNF
21 Tommy Kiprillis DNF      Australia DNF DNS
21 Stefan Nikolovski DNF      Australia DNF DNS
21 Sam Chaplin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Eleanor Shiels DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Andwele Raphael Ancheta DNF      Australia DNF DNF
21 Aidan Chan DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.69   30.42    Australia 27.69 30.59 29.65 39.08 31.02
2 Jayden McNeill 36.44   39.95    Australia 39.61 40.30 39.93 36.44 44.90
3 Kirt Protacio 37.67   41.82    Australia 37.67 38.35 45.15 41.97 58.23
4 Lorandt Mozsa 53.28   59.12    Australia 1:13.65 1:02.91 53.28 55.47 58.97
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 54.36   57.69    Australia 58.20 1:03.50 56.91 54.36 57.96
2 Jayden McNeill 1:11.59   1:20.34    Australia 1:22.61 1:22.88 1:15.53 1:30.27 1:11.59
3 Dene Beardsley 1:28.46   1:37.37    New Zealand 1:37.66 DNF 1:44.50 1:28.46 1:29.94
4 Joshua Evely 1:42.34   1:46.61    Australia 1:42.34 1:50.41 1:43.18 1:49.68 1:46.96
5 Kirt Protacio 1:38.65   1:53.36    Australia 1:46.65 1:38.65 2:06.79 1:58.27 1:55.16
6 Christian Foyle 1:53.25      Australia 2:07.57 1:53.25
7 Alex Chen 2:00.08      Australia 2:00.08 2:10.94
8 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2:03.24      Australia 2:20.01 2:03.24
9 Rhys Campbell 2:23.82      Australia 2:23.82 DNF
10 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) DNF      China DNF DNS
10 Lorandt Mozsa DNF      Australia DNF DNS
10 Matthew Broome DNF      United Kingdom DNF DNS
10 Ethan Pride DNF      Australia DNF DNF
10 Coen Johnson DNF      Australia DNF DNS
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1:55.56   2:14.66    Australia 1:55.56 2:44.11 2:04.31
2 Dene Beardsley 2:49.41   3:00.34    New Zealand 3:11.19 3:00.43 2:49.41
3 Jayden McNeill 3:32.25      Australia 3:32.25
4 Joshua Evely 3:52.93      Australia 3:52.93
5 Kirt Protacio DNF      Australia DNF
5 Christian Foyle DNF      Australia DNF
5 Alex Chen DNF      Australia DNF
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2:46.27   2:57.14    Australia 2:56.72 3:08.44 2:46.27
2 Jayden McNeill 4:01.91   4:15.49    Australia 4:12.22 4:01.91 4:32.34
3 Dene Beardsley 4:18.98   4:27.48    New Zealand 4:18.98 4:24.46 4:38.99
4 Joshua Evely 5:20.56      Australia 5:20.56
5 Alex Chen DNF      Australia DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zane Carney 54.99   DNF    Australia DNF 1:26.68 54.99
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1:14.76   DNF    Australia DNF 1:14.76 DNF
3 Matt Jones 2:32.44   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 2:32.44
4 Joel Ernest 3:44.96   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 3:44.96
5 Rhys Campbell DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Jarvis Jin DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNS DNS
5 Jack Cai DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNF
5 Ethan Pride DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
5 Christian Foyle DNF   DNF    Australia DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.36   13.16    Australia 11.36 14.03 16.97 12.86 12.58
2 Jayden McNeill 11.46   17.36    Australia 19.73 19.34 15.07 11.46 17.66
3 Alex Chen 17.80   18.51    Australia 21.45 18.55 18.22 18.77 17.80
4 Kirt Protacio 19.69   20.51    Australia 20.09 21.68 19.69 24.63 19.75
5 Lorandt Mozsa 16.22   21.05    Australia 22.66 16.22 24.05 20.02 20.47
6 Cameron Stollery 17.98   21.67    Australia 17.98 30.99 25.00 20.84 19.16
7 Christian Foyle 20.59   25.17    Australia 20.59 20.89 30.68 29.11 25.50
8 Tim McMahon 25.03   28.15    Australia 30.28 27.44 27.62 25.03 29.40
9 Ramesh Vidyasagar 28.03   30.62    Australia 31.51 28.03 28.68 31.66 33.22
10 Coen Johnson 26.04   31.18    Australia 30.90 34.41 26.04 33.84 28.80
11 Zane Carney 24.97   31.88    Australia DNF 37.55 24.97 27.53 30.56
12 Jarvis Jin 25.23   32.44    Australia 32.14 34.25 25.23 36.04 30.94
13 Dene Beardsley 29.91   32.80    New Zealand DNF 29.91 34.11 31.25 33.03
14 Matt Jones 34.81   37.03    Australia 1:01.51 39.97 34.81 34.83 36.28
15 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 41.16   42.88    China DNF 41.16 42.27 45.03 41.34
16 Joshua Evely 40.59   43.16    Australia 50.15 42.61 41.94 44.93 40.59
17 Ming Kim Low 41.05   57.16    Australia 41.05 1:19.98 59.37 1:00.50 51.61
18 Tommy Kiprillis 43.93   DNF    Australia 51.21 43.93 DNF DNF 44.84
19 Cooper Justus 47.44      Australia 1:04.81 47.44
20 Eleanor Shiels 51.55      Australia 51.55 52.61
21 Rhys Campbell 51.63      Australia 1:01.94 51.63
22 Jack Cai 52.08      Australia 52.08 55.03
23 Sam Chaplin 54.25      Australia 54.25 1:15.04
24 Ethan Pride 54.61      Australia 54.61 1:22.01
25 Stefan Nikolovski 1:01.92      Australia 1:01.92 1:30.81
26 Hugh McGlone 1:03.36      Australia 1:06.21 1:03.36
27 Lachlan Ho 1:06.67      Australia 1:06.67 DNF
28 Daniel Traicos 1:18.18      Australia 1:29.28 1:18.18
29 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 1:25.34      Australia 1:25.34 DNF
30 Jarrod Tyzack 1:29.44      Australia DNF 1:29.44
31 Abhay Jhade DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 11.13   14.17    Australia 11.13 16.72 15.75 15.09 11.66
2 Jayden McNeill 13.02   16.17    Australia 15.71 16.09 18.21 16.72 13.02
3 Alex Chen 17.72   19.67    Australia 20.02 20.47 18.53 31.00 17.72
4 Kirt Protacio 16.28   20.52    Australia 21.14 19.78 20.63 16.28 22.36
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' L B' D R2 U B' R B2 R2 B U B2 U' D R2 U L2 F2
A #2 R B' U D R D2 B R D2 L2 B' U2 D2 L' U2 R
A #3 R' B U F B' D' R2 D' B' D2 F2 D2 R2 F D2 B R2 B2
A #4 U2 F2 D' F2 U B2 R2 D2 L2 D2 B L' U' B' U2 L2 D' R' B' U L'
A #5 L2 F2 U' L2 U L2 B2 U R B R2 B L2 B2 R' D' U2 B2 L2
A Ex#1 B D2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 B U' L' F' L' B2 R B2 D2 L2 R' F2
A Ex#2 U' F2 D' L2 R2 D U' F R' D B' U' L2 D2 L D2 U' B2 D
B #1 D2 F' D2 B2 D2 U2 L2 D2 F' L2 U R' F2 D' B U' R' D' F' U
B #2 D2 L2 U' L2 U' B2 L2 B2 R2 D' U' R F' L' B2 R2 B R F2 U
B #3 U F2 D U L2 F U L2 U F2 R2 D' R' F2 R' U R'
B #4 D2 L2 U2 F2 R D2 R F2 R2 F2 U2 B D R' U' F2 R' B' L
B #5 F2 L2 D2 U' B2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D' B' D' L' D B' U2 B F' L' F
B Ex#1 U R2 B2 D2 U L2 B2 L B2 L' F D2 U2 L' B2 L2 D B F'
B Ex#2 D' B2 D U R2 D' L2 B2 F U R B F' D2 L' F D2 F2 R2 F
C #1 B2 L F' R2 F' U2 F R' L2 F2 R2 D' F2 B2 D' L2 D2 B2 D
C #2 F U B U F' R' F U B2 L U R2 U2 R2 F' D2 F U2
C #3 B2 L' B2 L2 F R' D2 R' U F L D2 R2 U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L'
C #4 D' B2 L2 U B2 U' R' B2 R B' F2 R F' L' F2 D R' F
C #5 D2 L2 R B2 R' D2 R2 D2 F' U2 F' D2 B L' B' U F' R D
C Ex#1 R2 D' B R U B2 L2 B D2 B2 D' L2 U2 F' B D2 L2 F D2
C Ex#2 B2 U' L' D2 F' B' R2 F2 R U R2 D L2 U2 L2 F2 U D2 F2
D #1 U L2 F2 U B2 D F2 D2 L' U' L' B U R' B2 R2 B' R2 D
D #2 R F2 D2 B2 F2 L B2 F2 L2 D2 U B2 R B2 F' U' L2 R2 F2 D'
D #3 R' L' U2 B U2 L F2 L U F U2 F2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B D2 F
D #4 U' D R2 F2 L' D2 R' F2 U F R' D2 R2 U2 F2 B' D2 R2
D #5 D2 R2 F2 R2 B' D2 L2 F D2 B U2 R U' R U L2 R2 F' U2
D Ex#1 F' R' F U D F' D2 B' D2 R F2 L2 D2 B R2 B' R2 F2 R2 U2
D Ex#2 B2 D2 B2 U2 B' U2 R2 D2 F D F2 D2 L' D' F' D2 B2 D F2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' B2 U2 D F2 U2 F D L' B' R2 L2 B' U2 F' D2 B2 R2
A #2 B2 D' L B' R B U' B' R2 L2 B' L F2 L' U2 L U2 B2 L
A #3 R2 U' L2 D' F D B' U2 R L F' L' F2 U2 D2 R' F2 B2 R2 B2
A #4 R2 F2 D2 L2 D2 R U2 F2 D' L2 U' R F' D' F R2 D' B2 D2
A #5 F2 R2 B R2 B' L2 F R2 B U2 L U' F D' L2 D F' R B
A Ex#1 B2 L2 B2 L2 U2 B R2 B L2 R D' F R' U F' U F2 D2 U' L2
A Ex#2 L2 R2 U' L2 B2 U' B2 D2 U L2 F' D' F2 D' L2 D2 R' F' L2 D
B #1 L2 U L2 B2 D' F2 L2 D' R2 D2 U2 F' L B2 U' R F D U' F
B #2 B F2 R2 F' D2 L2 D2 F' R2 B' D' L' U R U' R B U L' U'
B #3 L2 D' F2 L' U2 D' B U' F2 R2 U2 R' D2 L U2 R D2 B2 L
B #4 F' B U' D' L B R' D F' U B2 R2 D L2 U D F2 R2 B2 R2
B #5 B2 F2 R B2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 R2 D' R2 U2 B L F' U F R' U'
B Ex#1 F L2 U B' R' F' L D' F B R' F2 D2 F2 B2 R L2 U2 D2 R'
B Ex#2 R U R U' R' D' F' U' R' F2 U' L2 U F2 D L2 U L2 F2 D
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 F2 D' U' B2 D' L B R' F' D R B F U B D B2
A #2 R F L F R2 D' R D R' F U2 L' B2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 R
A #3 F' R2 U2 B U2 F L2 F' R2 B F2 U' R U' L' R D' R2 B F U
A #4 L2 F2 U F2 R2 D B D' R2 F2 L2 D2 B2 L' D2 R2 F R'
A #5 B2 R' D2 R U2 B2 R U2 L U L' R F2 D2 U' F2 U F' D
A Ex#1 B2 R2 D2 B2 L2 F2 D' L2 U' B L2 B' U2 B R U' R' D2 L' D'
A Ex#2 D F R2 D' F L D L F U2 D B2 L' D2 R2 L' U2 L' D2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 U' R U' R' U F U' R U' R'
A #2 U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 F U' F U2
A #3 U' R' F U2 F2 U' R' U' F U2 R
A #4 R' U' F U' R2 F' R' U R F' R'
A #5 U2 R' U F U2 R' F U R U' R
A Ex#1 U2 R' F R U2 R' U R' F2 U' R
A Ex#2 U R' F U2 F2 R2 U' R U' F' R2
B #1 R' U' F R U F' U R2 U' R' U
B #2 U' R' U2 R' F U R2 F' R' U2 R'
B #3 U R U' R2 U' F R U R2 F' R2
B #4 U2 R' U2 F2 R2 U2 F' R' U' F R2
B #5 R F' U2 F' R' U' R' F' U F R
B Ex#1 R' F U F R' U' R U2 R U' R2
B Ex#2 U2 R' F R' F' U2 R U R' U' R2
C #1 R2 F U' F R U R' U' R F' R
C #2 R' U' R F R' U' F U2 R U2 R'
C #3 R U2 R' U R' U2 R U2 R' F' R'
C #4 R2 U F R U R U2 R' U R' U'
C #5 R U' F' U' F' R' U' R2 F U' R2
C Ex#1 U R' F U' R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U
C Ex#2 U R U' F' R2 U R' U' F R U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 F U' F' U' F U' R U' R U2
A #2 R' U2 R2 U2 F' U' R' U R F' R'
A #3 R' F' R U2 R' F U2 R' U2 R2 U'
A #4 U2 R' F U2 R U' R2 U2 F' U2 F'
A #5 R' F U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F R U
A Ex#1 R U2 R2 F R U' F2 U' R2 F' U'
A Ex#2 U R U2 F' R2 F U2 F R2 F' R'
B #1 R' U' R' F R2 U2 R' U R' U2 R
B #2 R' U2 R' F R U2 R' U' R' F R
B #3 F' R2 U F' R U R U2 R' U2 R
B #4 R' U' F2 R U R' U R2 U' R2 U2
B #5 U2 R' U' F R U2 R' U' R2 U' F2
B Ex#1 U' R' U2 F U R2 U' R2 U2 R U2
B Ex#2 U R' F2 U' F R2 U' F' R2 U' F
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' U2 R U2 R2 F' R2 F U' R
A #2 R' F U2 R' F U' F U R2 U2 R2
A #3 U' F R F R' U2 R U R' U2 R
A #4 U' R2 F U' F' U' R U' R F' U2
A #5 R2 U2 R' U R' U F R2 F' U' R2
A Ex#1 R' U' F' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R' U R U' R2 F U R U' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 F2 D F2 U R2 D2 F2 L D F' U B L2 R F2 R2 B' L2 Rw2 B' F2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 Uw2 D2 U' B F2 Rw' Fw2 B Rw' U2 Uw B' Uw' Fw2 Uw' R' Uw' U2
A #2 F U D' R D L D' F' R' L2 D' R2 D2 F2 L F2 U2 F2 L D2 Rw2 D R2 U' L' Fw2 U Rw2 Uw2 R F2 Rw2 U2 Fw' R B2 Rw2 U Uw' B Rw D Fw2 Rw Uw'
A #3 U2 L' F2 D' R U R B U D' R U2 L2 F2 R' F2 R B2 Rw2 F' U' Rw2 F2 D2 U' Rw2 Fw2 D2 L2 F' D Rw U R B L Uw B2 Rw' U' Fw2 Rw2 R U2
A #4 B R2 F' R2 U2 F2 R2 F' D2 R2 L' D F R' F2 R D R2 F2 R Fw2 Uw2 B' U' Rw2 D' U2 Fw2 R2 F2 U B' Rw' F U2 B D2 R Uw' R2 B' Uw Fw F2 Rw
A #5 B2 U' B2 U2 F R B U2 D' L D R2 F D2 F' R2 U2 D2 F R2 Rw2 Uw2 D' B' Rw2 D2 F2 Rw2 U2 F D B U2 Rw L2 F2 D' L' R Uw Rw B D2 F2 U Fw'
A Ex#1 F2 D2 R2 D2 F L2 D2 B' L' B2 U L B' U2 L' U B2 R B2 Rw2 D Rw2 D' L' U' Rw2 Uw2 D' B2 R' Fw2 L' Fw L2 Fw R U' Uw Rw Uw' Rw' R F U'
A Ex#2 F2 B' R' U2 L' F2 R2 B' U D' F' B' D2 L2 B L2 R2 B L2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 U Rw2 D Fw2 B2 Uw2 D' L2 F' U2 B' R' D Rw' Uw2 L2 B' Fw' D' R' Uw' F Rw Fw'
B #1 L F' U2 L2 B' L' R B2 U2 F D B2 L F2 R' D2 R' F2 L2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U2 R' U Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw' U2 R' B' Rw2 Uw Rw B' Uw' D F Rw' F2
B #2 L2 D B2 U' L2 D2 B2 D' R F L' B L D2 B' D L2 F L Rw2 Uw2 U' D F Rw2 D' U F U' Rw2 Uw2 B Rw' F D2 Rw' R2 Fw' R D' F Rw F Uw R
B #3 D2 L2 F2 U2 R2 B R2 F D' F2 U' R' F R2 F' L D' L B' Uw2 B2 Rw2 B2 R Uw2 B L' B2 Rw2 L' Fw2 L' U' R2 Uw' B2 U Fw' Uw2 Fw R' Fw2 Uw' D'
B #4 F2 L R' F2 U2 R' U D' L' D B2 R D L B' L B Rw2 Fw2 U2 Rw2 B' D2 R2 F' Uw2 R Fw2 R F Uw B U F Rw' L2 D F Rw' Fw' F2 U'
B #5 U2 L2 U2 F' L2 F D2 F2 B' L2 B' L' B D' L2 B D2 R F2 L2 Fw2 L' D2 Fw2 R F2 B2 Uw2 D Rw2 L2 R2 Fw' R' Fw2 U2 R2 Fw2 Rw Uw U2 Rw U' Fw L
B Ex#1 L2 U R D' F U' R F' L' U2 R' F2 L2 F2 D R2 U' B2 L2 U' Fw2 Rw2 F2 L' B Uw2 Fw2 B2 Rw2 B' L' R' B2 Uw R' F' D B Uw' Fw' Uw Fw D Fw' B U
B Ex#2 B2 D2 R U2 B2 L' B2 L2 D' B' L R' D' R2 B D2 R' F2 D' Rw2 U' F2 B' U2 Fw2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 R' D Rw U2 L B Uw' Fw U' Fw2 U' F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B2 L B2 D2 B2 R B' U D2 B R2 B' D L' D F' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R' F Uw2 B' U2 Rw2 L2 D2 R' F2 Uw U B R L2 Uw R2 D' Rw Uw B' Rw Fw B
A #2 L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 U F2 U' D L' U2 F U' F B D' F R' B Uw2 R2 Fw2 F2 Uw2 R' B Rw2 F D2 L2 F2 Uw' Rw2 F' L2 U R2 Rw' Fw Uw2 U Rw F Uw' F
A #3 L' F D U' L2 B' L U2 F2 L F2 R2 D R2 B2 D' R2 D F2 U' R2 Rw2 D B Rw2 U2 D' B' L2 D Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Rw' U R F' Uw L' Fw Rw2 B' Rw B2 R
A #4 L U2 F2 L B2 R F2 L2 D2 U' F D F L2 F' R B' D2 L D Rw2 Fw2 F Uw2 U L2 D' Rw2 U F2 Rw2 B' R' B2 Uw2 Rw' U R2 Fw Rw' D R2 Fw F2 L'
A #5 U2 L D2 B2 L' R2 U2 F2 D' B' L2 D L' U' L2 D' L' B2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 Rw2 L' Uw2 D2 R' F Uw2 L2 F2 Uw' D' L' R' Fw2 Rw' Fw' Rw U2 L' Fw' Uw2 D
A Ex#1 D' R2 B2 R2 U R2 U B2 D R' L2 B D2 R' F' D' F2 U2 B U2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 U' B D2 F2 B Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 L U' B2 Rw F2 L' U Uw Fw' Uw' R2 Uw2
A Ex#2 L2 D F2 U2 L2 F2 D' R2 L' U F L' D' R B D2 R F L2 Fw2 R2 D' Fw2 D' Fw2 Uw2 F2 D' B U L2 Fw2 Rw B R2 F Uw2 Fw Uw' L Uw Rw D L B'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' Dw' Lw2 B Bw2 Lw2 R Fw F' R Lw2 Dw Bw2 U2 L Fw B2 F Rw' Lw' L' D' B L2 U2 Bw Lw2 Fw D Rw2 D Uw B2 Lw' Rw' B2 Fw' Uw' B D F Fw2 Uw B D2 U' F' Bw2 D F' U2 Dw' B Dw' Bw' Dw D' L' B' U2
A #2 U R' Dw F L2 D2 Dw' Fw F' U L2 U Uw' Fw2 Dw' Fw U2 Bw Fw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' D L U' Bw2 Fw F2 Lw Bw2 D Dw U Rw Uw Rw R Lw2 Fw' L2 U2 Dw R' D2 Uw F L Dw R D Uw R' Uw' Fw2 B2 Bw' Uw2 L' D Bw2
A #3 Bw' U' Rw Fw2 U2 Bw2 R2 L U D2 F' R' B Bw2 Rw2 B2 Rw F' L Rw2 R F Uw R2 Fw B2 L Rw' F Bw' D' F' Dw Bw B Fw2 Uw Rw2 B2 F2 U L D B L2 Fw' R' Bw' D2 Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 Dw2 B2 Lw F2 D' R' Lw2
A #4 Fw' L2 D2 Fw Bw' F B Lw2 Rw B Bw Rw2 L2 Fw' U' Lw2 B R Fw' Rw2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Rw2 R Lw2 D U' Lw' Uw' Bw' Rw Bw' R Uw2 F2 Fw' R2 B2 Fw' Uw Lw2 U L2 Fw' F2 Lw2 F' L Bw2 L2 R B F L2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw D2 L'
A #5 R2 Uw2 Rw R' Lw' B D' Rw Fw' B' D' Uw F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 B2 Fw' U' Fw U' Rw2 F Bw2 Fw L Uw F' Bw Uw2 U D' Dw2 L B2 Uw D' F Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw Fw' Lw' B2 Fw Dw2 B' Lw2 Rw' D2 Rw Fw2 B2 Dw2 B Rw2
A Ex#1 L R U D' B Bw R2 Fw' D Rw U L2 B2 D2 F' U Dw2 Uw' B' Lw' B' U Uw' D' Bw Fw2 B Uw2 Lw L' Rw' D Uw' Dw U' B2 Rw2 Bw L' Fw' L' Fw R F' Uw D U2 Dw2 Fw2 U' Dw2 B2 R2 Uw' Bw R' Rw' Lw' Dw' R
A Ex#2 Rw' F Lw2 F Uw' Fw F2 Rw U2 Fw2 Bw' B Rw B Uw2 Dw' F' U2 Fw2 U' B' L2 Lw2 R' Rw2 Fw2 D R Uw L2 Dw2 B R' U' D2 Dw Fw2 Uw Rw' B Dw' R' Dw2 Rw' B L2 R2 D2 Dw' B2 F2 L' Bw Dw' Bw' Dw' R' Uw Lw2 Fw
B #1 Rw R L2 D' L2 F Rw2 L2 Lw D' Bw Rw2 U' D' L' B2 Uw2 L2 Bw2 Uw U' Rw L D2 L' B2 Uw2 F2 Bw' L Fw L2 R' B' Lw' Dw2 R2 B2 Dw2 Rw' D Uw2 B' Uw Rw2 L Fw' Rw Uw' R2 Dw Uw2 Bw2 Uw Fw B2 U' Bw' L' R2
B #2 D Fw' L' R' U2 Rw' Bw2 Uw' F' B Uw2 Rw' Dw2 Lw' R F D2 U2 L2 F Bw D' F' Uw' L' Fw' R B2 R2 Uw' Rw Bw2 Lw R F' Uw2 Dw Lw2 Rw2 L' Bw2 R Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Dw' F Rw' F' B2 U L2 B' U Bw2 D Rw B' Uw' F
B #3 U' F Lw L' Uw2 F Dw' Uw B D2 B Lw' U' Dw Fw' Uw B' L U' D' Fw Uw' Rw2 L D Bw2 Lw' Fw' D R2 U' Rw2 Fw2 Dw Uw' Lw' Uw2 L Uw F' R2 U' R' Uw Rw' Lw F' Fw2 Bw' U F R' F' Lw F R2 F Bw' Uw2 Lw
B #4 B2 U2 R' F' Rw F' Fw Lw2 R Uw2 L Bw Fw Lw' R2 Rw' L F L2 F' Uw' U' Bw' R B U' L Fw Bw' D2 Lw' Fw' F' Rw Lw' L2 Dw2 R Rw' F' Bw B2 L Lw' R' D' B2 U B' Uw2 Dw' D Rw2 B2 L B' Uw2 U D' Bw'
B #5 Lw2 Dw' B2 Lw Uw2 Bw2 U2 Bw U Fw' F' D2 F2 L Rw2 R' Dw2 F2 Dw2 Lw F2 L Lw' B L2 U Lw2 Rw2 B' Uw Bw2 L2 B Lw2 Bw B' Uw2 Lw' L' Dw2 Lw' Rw B2 Fw L2 Rw2 B' D' U Bw' Uw D' L' Lw2 D2 Dw' L Dw2 Bw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 Dw' D' Rw Bw2 Dw' F' Dw' L' B' R2 Rw D2 Dw' L' B Lw2 Rw' B2 Fw2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw B D' Bw' Uw Bw2 Fw Rw' F Fw Dw2 R2 U Bw' B' R2 Rw' Uw' B' Bw2 D F' Lw2 F2 D L' F' Bw L Lw Rw Uw2 F2 Rw2 Dw2 Rw F' R2 D
B Ex#2 Uw2 Dw' D2 Fw Lw' R2 Bw2 F Fw Lw L Uw D' Dw2 L2 B D' Lw U2 B' Uw' U' L2 F' Bw' U Fw2 D2 R2 Dw2 Rw' Lw' Dw' Bw' Uw L' B' L' Bw2 R Rw F D Bw' L U B' F L2 D' L' Rw Lw2 Uw' R' Rw' Bw Lw2 Uw D'
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Lw2 Dw' 3Fw' Rw' D2 Dw' Uw 3Rw' 3Uw2 L' F2 L2 B' Lw2 Uw2 B' Bw R2 Bw' L Lw' Fw' R' Uw' Fw2 3Fw D' F' 3Fw' Rw' 3Rw' D2 L' 3Uw2 3Rw' D2 R Dw Fw' Dw U 3Rw Rw' Bw' Lw2 Dw2 3Uw2 3Rw Dw Lw2 Uw2 Fw Uw2 Lw' Fw B Bw2 3Uw 3Fw2 Rw R Dw2 B Lw' 3Uw' Bw' Rw' Dw' D F2 3Fw2 R2 Dw2 R Rw2 Dw2 Fw' Dw' Uw' 3Rw
A #2 Rw U2 3Uw L2 Bw' Fw' L Dw2 3Fw U' Bw2 R Fw Uw L2 3Rw2 U Dw B' Fw L' 3Uw2 Bw2 3Uw2 L' 3Uw B Dw Fw F R' Uw2 3Rw' Fw' B2 F Bw U 3Uw2 3Fw2 Lw Fw U 3Uw L B' 3Uw' Lw2 L F' U2 Dw2 Bw' Lw2 F R Dw F Rw2 Dw' Bw L B Bw L2 Lw F' D' Fw' D U Lw R U2 L' 3Uw2 U' 3Rw' Bw L'
A #3 F' 3Uw2 F' Bw2 D' Rw2 3Fw' Uw2 3Rw U2 F L' 3Fw B Uw Fw' B' Dw2 3Fw2 3Rw2 D2 R D' Rw' R 3Rw2 D2 R2 Bw Fw' 3Fw 3Rw D' 3Rw2 Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' D' Lw L2 Rw' Bw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw2 Fw' 3Fw2 D' F' R' U2 Fw2 L2 Rw2 F D2 Uw B2 3Uw' 3Rw' B2 U2 D2 3Uw 3Fw' 3Rw' Rw' Bw Fw' 3Uw2 Lw D Uw' Rw' Fw' Rw D Uw 3Uw R
A Ex#1 3Fw' 3Rw2 D B' Lw' Fw B2 U Dw' 3Uw' 3Fw R2 3Uw' Dw Fw Dw2 Lw Uw' 3Rw Dw Rw 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw' D' 3Rw' D2 Fw D Uw2 Dw2 L' Rw2 B Uw2 3Rw' Dw 3Rw' Rw Lw Uw' L Uw' Dw2 U2 R2 3Uw2 F' B' L2 B2 Rw Uw' 3Rw D2 Dw2 Bw' D2 U' F' Uw' Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw' D' U' L' 3Uw2 Fw Dw 3Uw2 Bw L' Uw Lw B2 Dw' Fw2 B L'
A Ex#2 Uw Rw' B2 F' D' F2 Uw 3Rw Dw2 U2 F 3Rw' Dw Uw' 3Fw' F2 L' D2 Rw' L2 U2 Dw 3Fw2 Bw' Rw2 U2 3Uw2 Dw' 3Fw' U' Bw Rw Lw' F Lw' Dw' L' B R U D Fw' 3Rw Lw2 Uw 3Uw' U F' Uw Rw2 B2 Bw' F' Dw R Fw' F2 3Rw R2 B' D' L2 Rw Uw' R2 Fw 3Rw2 Uw' D2 Dw' Rw B F' L 3Rw' Lw D2 Dw F B2
B #1 R' Fw' F2 3Fw2 B' D 3Rw' Uw Bw Dw2 U' B Dw' 3Fw' F Fw Lw2 3Rw' Bw2 Dw' 3Rw' L2 D B Uw L2 Rw Lw' 3Fw' Fw2 Dw' Uw2 D2 B' L D Fw Uw F2 Lw 3Uw2 U2 Dw F2 Dw' B Bw' D' Dw' B2 R' 3Uw2 U2 Rw Bw 3Fw' R2 Lw 3Uw' Fw Rw' Uw D2 B2 Bw2 F' Rw2 R Dw' 3Fw Rw Fw Lw' 3Uw 3Rw2 3Uw Fw2 F' R2 Uw'
B #2 D Bw' Dw R' 3Rw F' Lw2 3Rw' R L2 Uw D2 L' 3Fw Rw Lw2 3Fw2 Rw2 Dw 3Rw' D F' L2 Lw' B' 3Uw2 Bw 3Fw' B2 Uw' 3Uw U2 Dw R2 Uw2 D2 3Rw L F2 3Fw B' Rw Bw B2 3Fw L2 B 3Uw2 L Bw' L Bw' D' F2 Fw' 3Rw2 Bw R2 3Fw2 F2 L' Rw' Uw 3Uw' R' Uw' L Rw2 R' 3Uw D 3Fw' Uw2 Fw' Rw F L 3Fw Fw Dw2
B #3 Lw2 Fw' F2 Rw 3Rw' 3Uw' R' U' Rw' F U Fw' Bw' 3Fw Lw2 Bw2 3Fw' L Dw Fw 3Fw2 Dw' F' U2 F' Lw' 3Rw2 L' 3Uw F' 3Fw2 L' F2 U' Uw2 Rw2 Fw' F2 D' Dw B' U' Lw B Rw L 3Fw' R 3Uw Dw R' B 3Fw 3Uw' F 3Fw2 Dw2 3Fw2 3Uw U2 B' F2 Lw2 3Rw L2 Uw B Bw2 3Rw2 Lw2 U' Fw' 3Uw2 Fw' Lw2 F' R' Bw' 3Fw2 F2
B Ex#1 U2 Fw 3Rw' B' R' 3Rw' L' Uw2 Dw D Bw' F 3Uw' Uw' B2 D2 Rw' Fw2 3Uw' 3Rw 3Uw' D' Rw 3Fw 3Uw L2 B2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw F' L' 3Rw2 Dw 3Uw' 3Fw' R 3Uw2 Rw2 L Lw' Bw2 3Fw D2 3Fw' Dw 3Rw Dw' Lw L' Fw2 3Rw2 F2 Bw Rw Bw R 3Fw' Bw R' Uw R' 3Fw2 Rw' 3Fw B' 3Rw Bw' Fw' B' Rw F' Fw' U' L2 B2 D Rw2 Lw' 3Rw2
B Ex#2 Uw2 Dw Fw2 Rw' U Bw2 D2 Rw' Bw L Fw2 Dw2 Fw D' 3Rw Uw' Dw2 3Fw 3Rw Uw2 Dw Fw R L Fw Dw' F2 Uw' Fw' U' D' Dw' 3Rw' 3Fw' U' Dw 3Rw2 Lw' F2 D2 Uw' F2 Uw2 3Uw F' Dw' Lw 3Fw Fw Uw2 Lw R Rw2 Dw 3Fw2 Dw Lw2 Bw Uw2 Rw D' 3Uw2 U2 3Rw R' Bw' Lw U' Bw' B2 3Fw2 L 3Fw L F Uw' Fw2 U' B2 Rw'
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 Bw' 3Bw' L2 Bw2 D 3Bw Bw U2 3Rw R D' 3Bw2 Lw R Dw2 L2 3Fw' Rw 3Bw2 L Uw2 Dw B Lw B R Uw2 U 3Uw' Rw Uw2 R' D Fw2 R F' Rw 3Rw 3Lw 3Fw2 D2 Lw' B' Fw Bw' Uw2 F2 Lw 3Bw' 3Fw F2 U 3Uw B' 3Rw2 Dw Lw 3Fw2 L Uw Fw' 3Bw F B2 3Rw2 B2 3Fw Bw2 Fw 3Bw 3Rw2 Uw Dw 3Rw 3Uw2 Uw2 Rw2 3Bw' Rw2 Bw2 U Dw2 Lw R2 Dw 3Uw' Lw2 Rw D 3Uw' 3Bw2 L' Uw' Lw2 3Lw2 3Rw' R B' 3Fw2
A #2 U' Uw' F' 3Uw' 3Rw U2 R2 3Lw2 D2 L' 3Lw2 R2 3Bw2 3Rw 3Dw2 3Bw' Uw Fw2 Lw2 L2 R' 3Rw2 Fw' Rw' R' B 3Fw2 R2 3Uw' B2 F2 3Bw Dw L2 Bw 3Rw2 3Dw2 F' 3Uw D' 3Lw2 3Fw' Bw2 Uw' 3Bw 3Dw' B' 3Fw Rw2 3Uw Uw' 3Dw2 3Rw D L R' D F' 3Rw2 Bw U 3Bw2 D 3Lw Rw2 3Dw2 Fw Lw 3Fw2 3Dw Fw' R' F' D 3Fw' Lw2 3Fw2 3Bw' Fw2 F L2 B' Uw' Lw2 3Bw B' L' 3Dw2 L' 3Lw2 R' Rw2 Uw 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw Lw' Bw Rw' Uw2
A #3 L' F2 3Lw2 Fw' 3Lw2 D 3Fw' U2 B2 Uw F' Fw2 Dw2 3Rw2 Rw D2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Fw2 L Fw2 3Bw R' D Dw2 3Fw2 Uw' 3Rw2 Rw B' 3Bw F' 3Rw Rw F' B L2 U 3Bw 3Rw2 R 3Uw' Uw' 3Rw2 Dw' Uw' R 3Bw' Bw2 Lw2 3Rw2 R Fw' F2 Rw2 Bw' 3Uw U R2 Rw2 3Rw B2 L 3Uw2 3Rw Bw2 Lw2 3Uw' F 3Lw 3Uw2 3Fw2 B2 Uw U' Rw2 F' Uw2 B' Uw' 3Bw2 Dw 3Rw' R U2 Dw' Bw2 Dw 3Uw2 Uw' 3Rw2 3Bw Bw' U R U' Lw2 Bw' F' B2
A Ex#1 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Fw2 Lw2 D2 3Uw2 Lw 3Dw D' 3Uw2 R' Fw2 L2 Rw B2 3Dw2 Uw' B Dw' 3Uw2 3Bw2 3Lw2 F2 R' 3Bw' 3Lw 3Bw' 3Lw R' 3Dw2 Fw' 3Rw R' 3Lw' 3Bw 3Rw 3Lw' R2 Lw2 B2 3Uw Rw U2 3Rw Rw' 3Lw2 R B2 3Dw' Dw2 L2 D' 3Bw R' L' 3Lw' Uw2 Fw2 3Dw2 B 3Fw Uw2 B' Lw D Dw' F B 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Bw2 Fw 3Rw' Dw2 3Bw' Uw2 L Lw' Fw 3Lw D2 Lw' 3Dw2 3Uw U2 Lw Rw Fw L' 3Dw U' D2 3Uw R' 3Lw' B R2 Uw' Lw' Fw'
A Ex#2 Bw' F' Fw2 Dw' Lw' B Uw2 3Lw Uw2 3Lw Lw2 L U B D2 Uw' Lw2 B2 3Fw F Dw D' B2 Dw' 3Fw' Lw Bw B' Uw 3Rw' U2 L Lw' U2 3Uw Fw' 3Uw R' U2 Fw2 Uw Bw Uw' Dw Fw R2 Bw2 3Bw2 R U2 Uw2 Lw Dw' Fw B 3Bw' Bw2 3Lw2 U Dw2 Fw Bw' D Fw' 3Rw 3Dw' Fw2 3Dw2 D' R' Fw2 R2 Uw' 3Uw Fw2 3Bw' Uw 3Dw' Fw' D' L' Rw' Uw' L U Uw' Rw' 3Fw2 3Bw Lw2 F B' 3Bw2 3Dw' Lw F Dw2 3Lw2 3Dw2 U'
B #1 Rw F Uw2 B2 3Fw 3Rw2 3Fw 3Uw2 U Fw2 3Lw' 3Uw' 3Lw' Bw2 3Fw 3Bw' 3Dw2 L' Uw' 3Rw Bw' Rw U' Bw' F' L Fw' Lw' 3Bw2 Fw2 Rw 3Uw Dw2 3Fw B' U 3Bw 3Rw' D2 3Uw2 Fw 3Rw Fw Lw' U' B2 L2 3Rw2 Lw' R2 3Fw2 D2 Dw2 B F' U' Lw2 3Lw' D2 Lw2 D2 U2 Uw' 3Uw 3Lw Rw' D2 Bw2 Dw2 Fw' Uw 3Dw Dw' 3Uw2 R' Dw' U L 3Fw' L 3Lw U D2 3Fw D' 3Dw' 3Rw' Lw2 3Dw' Rw B' Rw Dw' 3Fw Bw U 3Bw Fw2 Bw2 U
B #2 3Dw L R2 Rw' F2 Bw 3Dw2 Lw Fw' Dw2 U' Bw L' Lw Rw' R2 Fw' Dw' 3Dw' Uw' 3Rw D' Lw2 R F' Bw2 Dw Lw' R' Fw2 F' Rw2 R Bw2 R2 3Fw U Rw' B' Rw' 3Uw' 3Dw2 Bw2 Lw R D' B Rw2 Uw 3Dw 3Rw Uw2 Rw 3Fw 3Bw' F' 3Lw D' F2 Lw 3Rw' L2 Uw' 3Dw B Fw 3Bw Rw2 B Bw' 3Dw Lw2 Dw L2 3Uw2 3Rw' Lw L' Bw2 Lw 3Dw' Fw 3Lw' Bw' L2 R' 3Dw' Bw Dw' R' 3Rw2 3Dw' 3Lw 3Rw' 3Fw2 R 3Uw' Lw' Bw2 U2
B #3 L 3Uw R' 3Dw' F2 U' D' 3Dw2 B' Rw2 D U2 Dw R' D' B' Bw2 Fw D 3Bw Lw2 F Uw' Dw2 3Fw' U2 3Dw' 3Rw Rw R2 3Dw F2 Lw2 U' Bw2 3Lw2 R' U Uw' R2 Uw2 Fw 3Fw' R2 Lw2 Uw2 B2 3Lw F2 R 3Fw2 R 3Uw 3Dw2 Bw2 B 3Uw F2 B Uw2 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw' L2 3Dw2 Fw2 Rw' R2 U' Uw 3Dw Fw Uw2 3Bw' R 3Rw' L2 F L2 U' 3Bw' Fw' B2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Bw2 3Lw 3Dw2 Dw2 Rw' 3Bw2 Uw B 3Bw Dw L Lw Fw L' Uw2
B Ex#1 Rw2 3Lw' R' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' 3Uw 3Lw2 F Fw2 Bw Lw' L Bw D U2 3Dw2 R' 3Bw2 Rw2 3Fw2 Bw R' D' Fw' Dw2 3Lw Bw D2 R 3Bw' R Lw' F2 U Uw2 3Uw' 3Dw2 D 3Lw2 Lw2 D' Fw2 Rw U' Dw2 B' R D Uw F U' D' Lw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw2 3Rw2 B2 3Uw Dw' Uw' B2 Lw' D' F' B 3Lw' Fw' U' Bw' 3Lw' U2 B2 3Uw 3Dw' F2 U2 3Uw' Uw' 3Lw' 3Uw2 R2 Uw 3Dw2 3Rw D Bw2 Rw Lw U Fw U2 3Rw2 U' 3Fw2 3Uw2 3Lw
B Ex#2 Fw2 U' Dw' 3Rw2 D2 U 3Bw2 3Dw2 F 3Dw2 3Bw' Dw' 3Uw2 D' F 3Fw' Lw2 3Lw Dw' 3Uw' Bw' 3Bw 3Fw2 3Lw2 3Fw2 3Dw' Bw' 3Dw F2 Lw2 Fw F2 B R' Dw R2 D' Uw' 3Lw Dw' 3Fw' Uw' 3Rw 3Bw D F Rw' U2 Fw' L2 Uw 3Uw2 B Lw2 D2 Rw' R2 3Lw2 Dw' U2 F2 Dw2 F' 3Fw' U2 Dw2 F2 L2 F' 3Uw' R Dw2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 D2 B' 3Fw Rw2 3Fw' F' Dw Bw' 3Fw2 B 3Lw Uw2 D2 Lw2 Fw Uw' Lw2 Uw2 B' R' 3Bw D L D Bw2
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 R D2 L2 U2 F2 U2 R D B' U' B F' U' L' F2 R2 U R Fw' Uw'
A #2 R2 F2 R2 U2 F' U2 L2 B D' U2 F' L' D2 F' D U L' B' L2 F Rw Uw
A #3 L2 D2 F' U2 F' L2 R2 B' L' F2 L F2 D' U2 F L' B L2 B' Rw Uw2
A Ex#1 F' L2 F D2 F D2 F R2 F' R' D' R' U B2 F D2 F' R2 U' F Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 F' U2 R2 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 F' D2 U' R' B2 D L' U2 L' F' L U' Rw
B #1 U2 F2 L U2 R2 U2 L B2 U2 F U' F' L' F2 R' F2 D' R U2 F' Rw2 Uw2
B #2 F2 L2 B2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 R2 B' L B2 R' D R2 B' D2 U' L F2 Rw Uw2
B #3 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 F2 U' F2 L' U L' B R' D F' U2 F2 D R2 B' Rw'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 U2 R2 B F' D2 F' U2 F2 R U' L2 F L R2 B2 L2 B2 D Rw Uw'
B Ex#2 U2 L2 U' B2 R2 B2 D2 L2 U R B F D2 L U2 L D B' R' D2 U' Fw' Uw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R F2 R2 B2 L' D2 L2 D' B' F2 U F' L B2 D' R' F2 L2
A #2 B D' L' F R' L U' L2 U F' D' L2 B2 R2 L2 D2 L2 F2 U' F2
A #3 F2 R2 B' L D2 R' L' U' B' L2 F' U2 R2 B' U2 L2 F' U2
A #4 U2 B2 U B2 L B' D L2 F U R' D2 B2 U2 B D2 B' D2 B L2
A #5 U' F' L2 B2 U' B D L' U2 D' R' F B' U2 F D2 B U2 R2 B
A Ex#1 R2 F2 D2 U2 B L2 U2 F' U' F' R B2 L U' R' B2 U2 F' L'
A Ex#2 U D' R L2 D' B2 L' F' L' B' R' F L2 D2 F B2 R2 L2
B #1 B' U2 F' D2 F L2 B F' L' U2 R D' F' R' B L2 R F2 D
B #2 B2 R' U2 F2 L2 U2 L U2 R' B D' L2 U' F D B2 L R D'
B #3 B2 F2 U' F2 D U L2 D' R2 D' B L R U F L' D L' B' D
B #4 B' R2 F L U' B' U F B D B' R' B2 L U2 R B2 L D2 R2
B #5 D2 B2 D' F2 L B' R U L' D2 R' D2 B D2 B2 U2 R2 D2 F
B Ex#1 U2 F2 D2 B2 L2 D' L B' R2 F L2 D R2 U2 F' R B R'
B Ex#2 L2 F U2 R2 B F2 R2 B' D U' R F' D' R B2 F2 R B' U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 D2 L2 D' F2 U2 L B2 D B' F' L U2 B2 F' L2 R' U'
A #2 D' R2 D' U' F2 R2 U' L2 R F D L U' B' R2 B L2 B F2
A #3 U2 R' U' D L F' B' U' R U' R2 U2 F2 L2 F2 D L2 D F2
A #4 D2 F U2 F' R2 B L2 B2 D' F2 D2 R U' L B R D2 U R2
A #5 R2 B2 D F2 L2 R2 U B' U2 B2 D' B2 D R F U' R' U2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 U2 B U2 F' D R2 F2 D' L' D L' F L'
A Ex#2 U' R' D' L' F U' R' L' F' L U2 R2 F2 B2 U' L2 D2 R2 U' R2
Abhay Jhade    Australia
Abhay Jhade
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 22.73   27.80   25.58 22.73 31.14 26.67 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.90   9.15   8.77 8.53 10.15 4.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 25.63   30.44   30.47 30.27 31.63 30.58 25.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
Alex Chen    Australia
Alex Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 10.50   12.79   10.50 14.52 12.52 11.34 16.27
Second round 4 10.54   11.75   10.54 12.30 11.58 11.38 DNF
First round 4 11.01   12.24   12.69 11.89 12.15 11.01 15.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.44   6.51   6.93 3.44 7.34 6.16 6.44
First round 15 4.63   6.11   4.85 10.55 4.63 6.63 6.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 6 47.28   52.69   47.28 58.46 56.38 54.05 47.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 2:00.08     2:00.08 2:10.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.72   19.67   20.02 20.47 18.53 31.00 17.72
Combined First round 3 17.80   18.51   21.45 18.55 18.22 18.77 17.80
Andrew Thomson    Australia
Andrew Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 1:07.46   1:18.79   1:20.06 1:14.53 1:35.27 1:21.79 1:07.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 16.46   27.00   27.19 43.80 21.19 16.46 32.63
Andwele Raphael Ancheta    Australia
Andwele Raphael Ancheta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 27.05   30.33   27.05 28.17 27.56 37.84 35.27
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 7.23   9.40   10.22 10.96 7.23 9.34 8.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 1:25.34     1:25.34 DNF
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 28.01   31.33   28.66 32.85 32.47 33.18 28.01
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 30.22   33.42   35.51 30.22 31.05 38.24 33.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.68   9.65   14.59 13.54 7.35 6.68 8.06
Ben Hamilton    Australia
Ben Hamilton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 1:01.03   1:08.52   1:01.03 1:14.20 1:15.43 1:09.92 1:01.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 8.55   23.88   21.94 20.92 8.55 28.79 31.31
Cameron Stollery    Australia
Cameron Stollery
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 12.63   13.25   14.16 12.63 12.84 14.41 12.75
Second round 5 11.35   13.19   13.38 13.33 12.90 11.35 13.34
First round 7 7.74   13.80   12.47 14.66 7.74 14.27 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 0.92   2.23   2.26 2.09 0.92 2.34 2.41
Second round 2 1.55   2.61   2.56 1.55 2.45 2.83 2.85
First round 2 2.02   2.38   2.02 6.03 2.31 2.37 2.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 1:24.09     1:24.09 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 6 17.98   21.67   17.98 30.99 25.00 20.84 19.16
Christian Foyle    Australia
Christian Foyle
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 12.84   15.41   23.05 12.84 14.56 13.02 18.64
First round 8 13.24   13.80   13.30 14.55 13.99 13.24 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 3.71   4.79   7.21 3.73 4.80 3.71 5.85
First round 8 3.50   4.77   3.50 4.42 4.23 6.13 5.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 39.81   55.39   53.66 59.15 53.35 59.63 39.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:53.25     2:07.57 1:53.25
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 7 20.59   25.17   20.59 20.89 30.68 29.11 25.50
Coen Johnson    Australia
Coen Johnson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 17.02   18.54   17.02 18.66 23.00 17.18 19.78
First round 19 16.46   18.99   23.95 17.19 17.88 16.46 21.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 5.71   6.78   7.21 6.55 6.98 6.82 5.71
First round 17 4.72   6.41   7.15 6.10 4.72 DNF 5.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 1:20.13     1:29.77 1:20.13
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 10 26.04   31.18   30.90 34.41 26.04 33.84 28.80
Cooper Justus    Australia
Cooper Justus
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.33   24.40   18.27 32.86 16.33 DNF 22.08
First round 26 15.91   23.26   18.95 24.55 15.91 27.34 26.28
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 5.26   6.53   5.26 8.47 7.59 6.15 5.84
First round 18 4.13   6.55   7.43 18.55 5.84 4.13 6.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 47.44     1:04.81 47.44
Corey Loidl    Australia
Corey Loidl
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 58.75   1:05.68   DNF 58.75 1:02.44 1:10.01 1:04.59
Daniel Traicos    Australia
Daniel Traicos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 25.81   36.44   40.65 36.86 45.91 25.81 31.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 5.87   8.11   10.56 5.87 12.41 7.25 6.52
First round 23 4.84   7.41   7.34 7.52 7.38 4.84 9.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 1:18.18     1:29.28 1:18.18
Darcy MacCuspie    Australia
Darcy MacCuspie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 22.94   36.37   40.77 31.89 22.94 47.77 36.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 9.69   17.47   28.76 12.12 9.69 11.54 DNF
David Williames    Australia
David Williames
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 29.13   30.97   30.18 29.80 32.93 29.13 37.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.34   9.35   9.37 8.67 8.34 10.00 13.73
Dene Beardsley    New Zealand
Dene Beardsley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 13.09   14.91   14.67 15.07 14.99 13.09 18.05
First round 15 14.56   15.69   14.56 15.77 14.67 16.63 16.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 10 56.05   1:01.30   57.44 1:02.53 1:03.93 56.05 1:05.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:28.46   1:37.37   1:37.66 DNF 1:44.50 1:28.46 1:29.94
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 2:49.41   3:00.34   3:11.19 3:00.43 2:49.41
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 3 4:18.98   4:27.48   4:18.98 4:24.46 4:38.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 29.91   32.80   DNF 29.91 34.11 31.25 33.03
Dhairya Jain    Australia
Dhairya Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 1:22.46   1:25.24   1:26.66 1:23.48 1:25.59 1:22.46 DNF
Eidan Kamberi    Australia
Eidan Kamberi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 40.77   48.36   48.25 49.27 40.77 47.55 53.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 17.51   22.06   25.34 20.33 17.51 20.52 DNF
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 22.77   32.17   22.77 26.94 DNF 26.30 43.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 5.09   9.02   5.09 7.63 12.05 9.90 9.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 51.55     51.55 52.61
Emile Akbarzadeh    Australia
Emile Akbarzadeh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 1:27.34   1:34.20   1:33.64 1:31.40 1:37.57 DNF 1:27.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 24.74   41.86   55.58 24.74 29.66 49.62 46.31
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 20.43   25.77   20.43 28.46 23.40 36.60 25.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.87   5.80   6.06 10.97 4.87 5.67 5.68
First round 11 4.20   5.48   7.38 4.68 4.20 7.24 4.52
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 54.61     54.61 1:22.01
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.09   7.18   6.09 7.36 6.53 8.56 7.66
Second round 1 7.64   8.41   8.29 8.01 9.43 7.64 8.93
First round 1 6.30   7.92   8.52 6.30 8.55 7.94 7.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.08   1.98   3.30 1.90 1.08 2.00 2.05
Second round 1 2.10   2.49   3.30 2.10 2.39 2.63 2.45
First round 1 1.65   2.28   1.65 5.55 2.50 2.45 1.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 27.69   30.42   27.69 30.59 29.65 39.08 31.02
Combined First round 1 25.96   29.90   30.28 30.46 28.95 25.96 30.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 54.36   57.69   58.20 1:03.50 56.91 54.36 57.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:55.56   2:14.66   1:55.56 2:44.11 2:04.31
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:46.27   2:57.14   2:56.72 3:08.44 2:46.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:14.76   DNF   DNF 1:14.76 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.13   14.17   11.13 16.72 15.75 15.09 11.66
Combined First round 1 11.36   13.16   11.36 14.03 16.97 12.86 12.58
Gabrielle Xue    Australia
Gabrielle Xue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 33.28   41.08   33.28 41.22 53.06 46.67 35.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 9.37   16.89   14.12 15.40 DNF 9.37 21.16
Hugh McGlone    Australia
Hugh McGlone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 19.51   22.12   19.51 22.46 23.44 20.47 33.87
First round 30 20.89   24.43   20.89 21.46 27.50 28.58 24.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 6.03   7.54   6.16 10.91 10.36 6.09 6.03
First round 25 6.03   7.50   6.03 7.60 7.35 8.36 7.55
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 1:03.36     1:06.21 1:03.36
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 21.33   25.01   25.55 22.31 21.33 30.82 27.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 6.45   8.72   6.45 10.61 20.26 6.90 8.66
First round 19 5.44   6.68   6.77 7.48 5.80 8.06 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 52.08     52.08 55.03
Jack Le    Australia
Jack Le
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 1:30.00   1:55.93   1:56.53 2:29.68 1:30.00 1:36.10 2:15.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 18.47   19.21   19.56 18.83 35.06 19.25 18.47
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 37.76   45.48   37.76 47.08 51.01 45.60 43.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.65   8.97   14.69 8.59 8.84 9.48 4.65
Jarrod Tyzack    Australia
Jarrod Tyzack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 34.54   43.65   1:06.34 53.08 34.98 42.90 34.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 9.08   12.83   9.08 12.43 16.19 13.23 12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 1:29.44     DNF 1:29.44
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 9 13.34   14.58   13.51 13.34 16.11 14.11 17.13
First round 11 13.77   14.84   15.55 14.96 14.02 13.77 DNF
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 5.11   5.56   5.11 5.33 6.09 10.95 5.25
First round 16 5.33   6.13   6.26 5.59 6.84 5.33 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 1:16.63     1:17.27 1:16.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 25.23   32.44   32.14 34.25 25.23 36.04 30.94
Jayden McNeill    Australia
Jayden McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.96   8.70   8.31 9.11 8.69 10.36 7.96
Second round 2 9.06   9.82   9.61 13.11 9.08 10.78 9.06
First round 3 8.25   10.54   DNF 10.61 8.25 10.00 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 0.97   1.79   OcR 1.88 1.81 0.97 2.06 1.68
Second round 3 1.53   3.03   2.97 1.53 5.41 3.79 2.34
First round 3 1.87   2.68   1.92 3.43 2.95 3.18 1.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.44   39.95   39.61 40.30 39.93 36.44 44.90
Combined First round 2 37.19   39.99   42.28 37.98 40.72 41.27 37.19
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:11.59   1:20.34   1:22.61 1:22.88 1:15.53 1:30.27 1:11.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 3:32.25     3:32.25
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 4:01.91   4:15.49   4:12.22 4:01.91 4:32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.02   16.17   15.71 16.09 18.21 16.72 13.02
Combined First round 2 11.46   17.36   19.73 19.34 15.07 11.46 17.66
Jesse Baker    Australia
Jesse Baker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 1:05.38   1:21.60   1:27.67 1:34.87 1:26.30 1:10.84 1:05.38
Joel Ernest    Australia
Joel Ernest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 18.93   20.93   18.93 23.60 19.16 DNF 20.04
First round 28 19.69   23.79   27.53 20.41 23.44 28.48 19.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.88   7.82   7.46 10.43 9.34 5.88 6.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:44.96   DNF   DNF DNF 3:44.96
Joshua Evely    Australia
Joshua Evely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 14.66   17.19   16.08 20.75 18.16 14.66 17.34
First round 16 15.06   16.87   18.22 15.06 18.58 15.71 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 9 51.44   1:01.13   1:02.68 57.93 51.44 1:06.83 1:02.79
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:42.34   1:46.61   1:42.34 1:50.41 1:43.18 1:49.68 1:46.96
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 4 3:52.93     3:52.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 5:20.56     5:20.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 40.59   43.16   50.15 42.61 41.94 44.93 40.59
Joshua Manfre    Australia
Joshua Manfre
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 40.00   47.09   1:00.65 52.65 40.00 42.47 46.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 18.39   22.90   28.56 28.73 20.87 18.39 19.28
Kirt Protacio    Australia
Kirt Protacio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.52   9.48   8.94 10.68 9.61 9.89 8.52
Second round 3 8.77   10.74   8.77 10.53 11.53 12.54 10.16
First round 2 8.57   10.48   13.05 8.57 9.14 9.24 15.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 6 3.16   3.93   4.46 3.16 4.00 4.25 3.53
First round 6 3.66   4.25   4.50 4.55 3.71 4.77 3.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 37.67   41.82   37.67 38.35 45.15 41.97 58.23
Combined First round 3 44.22   46.80   1:03.02 45.34 45.71 49.36 44.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:38.65   1:53.36   1:46.65 1:38.65 2:06.79 1:58.27 1:55.16
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 5 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.28   20.52   21.14 19.78 20.63 16.28 22.36
Combined First round 4 19.69   20.51   20.09 21.68 19.69 24.63 19.75
Lachlan Ho    Australia
Lachlan Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 20.09   24.43   28.96 24.83 24.36 20.09 24.09
First round 27 20.44   23.73   20.44 31.90 21.13 28.53 21.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.09   6.48   8.03 DNF 3.09 5.94 5.46
First round 14 5.32   5.94   5.32 5.71 DNF 6.66 5.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 1:20.49     1:20.49 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 1:06.67     1:06.67 DNF
Lorandt Mozsa    Australia
Lorandt Mozsa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 11.84   12.29   12.20 11.84 12.63 12.05 13.02
Second round 7 12.65   14.35   13.51 12.65 18.19 13.69 15.84
First round 12 12.18   14.89   13.30 DNF 14.46 16.90 12.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 5 3.00   3.81   3.17 4.58 3.00 3.68 6.43
First round 5 2.93   4.18   4.74 3.34 2.93 7.22 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 53.28   59.12   1:13.65 1:02.91 53.28 55.47 58.97
Combined First round 4 48.34   51.32   50.68 53.68 49.59 59.95 48.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 5 16.22   21.05   22.66 16.22 24.05 20.02 20.47
Luke Holder    Australia
Luke Holder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 27.35   33.11   30.72 34.07 27.35 47.23 34.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.31   10.02   DNF 9.47 8.31 9.56 11.02
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 18.31   20.48   19.09 19.21 26.08 23.15 18.31
First round 23 14.63   20.42   21.58 22.28 26.56 17.39 14.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 4.03   5.13   5.33 5.09 4.03 4.98 8.87
First round 24 5.76   7.45   9.75 7.80 8.41 5.76 6.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 1:10.68     DNF 1:10.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:32.44   DNF   DNF DNF 2:32.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 34.81   37.03   1:01.51 39.97 34.81 34.83 36.28
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 15.46   20.04   15.46 20.46 21.61 20.06 19.61
First round 18 17.66   18.82   22.69 17.97 18.11 20.37 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.18   4.53   3.72 4.97 3.18 4.89 5.53
First round 10 3.00   5.23   4.37 4.36 7.65 3.00 6.97
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 1:08.34     1:21.41 1:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
Matthew Chan    Australia
Matthew Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 42.46   1:05.82   DNF 52.60 1:05.01 1:19.86 42.46
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 36.08   51.49   52.43 48.81 59.52 36.08 53.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 10.36   17.55   23.28 14.09 10.36 26.84 15.27
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 32.59   40.92   42.69 39.96 42.60 40.20 32.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 9.15   13.86   9.77 18.78 DNF 9.15 13.03
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 22.41   23.15   22.41 22.91 26.55 22.97 23.58
First round 29 21.58   23.91   24.34 22.55 24.83 21.58 31.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.59   7.78   10.38 4.59 DNF 6.52 6.43
First round 22 6.03   7.20   7.16 7.95 7.51 6.93 6.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 41.05   57.16   41.05 1:19.98 59.37 1:00.50 51.61
Mitchell Tabe    Australia
Mitchell Tabe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 29.21   37.62   29.21 35.53 43.93 33.41 46.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 11.65   13.95   16.28 29.43 12.81 11.65 12.77
Nathan Ma    Australia
Nathan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 11.44   15.47   18.77 12.96 15.43 11.44 18.03
Second round 6 11.77   13.94   21.35 14.55 14.71 11.77 12.55
First round 14 10.98   15.66   15.80 17.22 14.11 10.98 17.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 4.69   5.26   5.35 5.54 7.54 4.69 4.90
First round 9 4.39   4.85   4.39 4.94 4.94 4.68 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 1:00.29     1:04.47 1:00.29
Nik Mutic    Australia
Nik Mutic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 35.57   43.81   43.29 47.44 42.97 35.57 45.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 8.23   11.76   13.99 11.49 14.96 9.80 8.23
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 17.63   20.30   17.63 21.06 19.66 21.15 20.18
First round 21 14.91   19.89   39.05 19.30 20.94 14.91 19.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 5.85   7.05   5.85 6.56 7.01 7.59 8.06
First round 21 3.68   6.99   10.36 9.06 7.02 4.88 3.68
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 13.03   17.04   18.18 15.06 18.97 17.89 13.03
First round 6 12.40   13.43   12.40 12.89 13.85 15.22 13.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.11   3.59   4.19 2.91 2.11 3.66 4.52
Second round 4 3.03   3.68   3.16 4.03 3.03 3.86 4.22
First round 4 2.97   3.71   2.97 3.03 4.71 3.80 4.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 1:02.55     1:03.21 1:02.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 2:03.24     2:20.01 2:03.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 9 28.03   30.62   31.51 28.03 28.68 31.66 33.22
Reuben Edmunds    Australia
Reuben Edmunds
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 1:38.00   1:52.10   2:25.24 1:46.05 1:54.34 1:38.00 1:55.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 48.55   1:32.95   1:27.56 1:46.92 1:24.38 1:58.63 48.55
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 16.40   18.25   17.44 DNF 16.40 17.76 19.55
First round 17 15.30   17.87   17.06 16.71 15.30 21.01 19.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 4.71   5.52   4.71 5.68 6.05 4.84 7.23
First round 12 3.80   5.71   3.80 5.84 7.31 5.80 5.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 8 55.15   1:00.66   58.31 59.60 1:04.08 1:05.15 55.15
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 2:23.82     2:23.82 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 51.63     1:01.94 51.63
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 21.99   24.33   28.06 25.79 23.38 23.82 21.99
First round 20 18.27   19.12   19.19 18.27 19.78 18.40 23.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 2.94   4.38   4.80 4.27 2.94 4.07 4.82
First round 20 5.05   6.87   5.05 6.01 16.27 6.07 8.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 54.25     54.25 1:15.04
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 28.96   38.03   35.94 54.69 39.25 38.89 28.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 5.78   7.85   5.78 7.92 10.44 7.33 8.30
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 1:01.92     1:01.92 1:30.81
Takumi Woolcock    Australia
Takumi Woolcock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 23.17   34.58   32.91 39.09 33.44 23.17 37.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.98   11.45   9.91 6.98 16.72 11.78 12.65
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 19.08   22.01   19.08 22.59 20.79 22.65 23.80
First round 24 18.47   21.13   21.80 23.84 20.20 18.47 21.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 8 25.03   28.15   30.28 27.44 27.62 25.03 29.40
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 12.08   14.70   12.08 13.96 14.02 19.00 16.13
First round 13 12.66   15.62   23.44 16.12 15.13 12.66 15.60
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 4.10   4.33   4.19 4.40 4.10 4.72 4.40
First round 7 2.43   4.33   2.43 4.86 5.78 3.68 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 43.93   DNF   51.21 43.93 DNF DNF 44.84
Tyler Brandenburg    Australia
Tyler Brandenburg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 16.40   18.35   21.46 17.43 16.40 18.21 19.41
First round 22 18.31   20.22   18.31 22.61 19.52 21.86 19.29
Wesley Lee    Australia
Wesley Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 13.68   15.91   13.68 32.55 16.11 16.97 14.66
First round 9 12.23   14.10   15.23 13.41 12.23 15.22 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.45   5.89   4.86 7.24 5.61 4.45 7.20
First round 13 5.15   5.71   5.46 6.42 6.55 5.25 5.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 5 44.28   52.68   52.41 1:01.66 53.82 44.28 51.81
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 12.75   18.48   17.16 12.75 19.75 21.15 18.53
First round 10 13.65   14.83   14.05 15.30 15.13 13.65 16.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.40   DNF   7.40 DNS DNS DNS DNS
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 1:10.46     1:10.46 1:13.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 DNF     DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 41.16   42.88   DNF 41.16 42.27 45.03 41.34
Ye Hua    China
Ye Hua
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 19.97   21.93   22.33 19.97 23.78 21.53 21.93
First round 25 16.51   22.88   16.51 25.68 21.05 21.90 26.22
Zane Carney    Australia
Zane Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 12.97   14.05   16.17 13.38 15.31 13.46 12.97
Second round 8 13.19   14.51   14.92 13.19 21.07 14.78 13.84
First round 5 10.99   13.20   14.33 13.86 13.48 12.27 10.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 1:06.58     1:14.26 1:06.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 54.99   DNF   DNF 1:26.68 54.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 24.97   31.88   DNF 37.55 24.97 27.53 30.56