Melbourne Autumn 2016

Date City WCA LInk
2016-4-30  Australia, Melbourne Melbourne Autumn 2016

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 7.49  Tommy Kiprillis 11.65  Jarvis Jin 11.84
 2x2x2 Cube  Feliks Zemdegs 2.75  Tommy Kiprillis 3.58  Sam Chaplin 3.89
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Nathaniel Khalinsky 43  Rhys Campbell 44  Ramesh Vidyasagar 45
 Megaminx  Feliks Zemdegs 54.07  Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:44.88  Rhys Campbell 2:00.51
 Pyraminx  James Shearwood 4.58  Nathaniel Khalinsky 5.50  Ethan Stevens 6.53
 Square-1  Feliks Zemdegs 16.44  Jack O'Mahony 18.45  Nathaniel Khalinsky 19.36
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Jack Cai 10/13 55:39  Feliks Zemdegs 5/7 35:25  Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 2/2 18:03
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.96   7.64    Australia 7.63 6.96 7.83 7.63 7.67
2 Jarvis Jin 10.53   11.54    Australia 12.14 11.03 12.68 10.53 11.44
3 Tommy Kiprillis 10.55   11.77    Australia 12.63 11.18 10.55 16.30 11.50
4 Rhys Campbell 9.15   11.84    Australia 10.33 14.50 13.81 9.15 11.38
5 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.36   11.97    Australia DNF 11.33 10.36 11.63 12.94
6 Ryan Driscoll 10.27   12.95    Australia 17.08 11.33 15.66 10.27 11.86
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.28   13.19    China 13.44 12.28 17.11 13.68 12.44
8 James Shearwood 11.64   13.28    Australia 11.64 16.97 13.99 13.42 12.43
9 Jack Cai 12.40   13.41    Australia 12.40 14.85 16.31 12.68 12.69
10 Jack O'Mahony 11.28   13.54    Australia 11.28 12.28 14.26 14.09 14.75
11 Zane Carney 12.25   13.59    Australia 15.43 13.53 13.16 14.09 12.25
12 Ethan Stevens 12.08   13.63    Australia 14.43 12.30 12.08 14.59 14.16
13 Sam Chaplin 12.00   14.01    Australia DNF 14.28 13.38 12.00 14.38
14 Jack Beckett 10.91   14.06    Australia 10.91 13.95 19.75 14.41 13.83
15 Alan Ma 13.21   14.19    Australia 15.16 21.52 13.81 13.59 13.21
16 Oliver Jenks 12.44   14.80    New Zealand 16.09 12.77 15.69 15.94 12.44
17 Matt Jones 13.30   14.88    Australia 14.41 16.13 13.30 14.63 15.61
18 Hamish Monckton 11.54   15.04    Australia 11.54 15.56 15.77 13.78 15.82
19 Ben Chin 12.42   15.17    Australia 12.42 14.33 DNF 15.87 15.30
20 Qi Qu (曲祺) 12.56   15.26    China 15.88 17.91 14.21 12.56 15.68
21 Andy Gong 12.28   15.36    Australia 16.18 12.28 12.33 17.56 19.54
22 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.71   15.44    Australia DNF 11.71 13.58 13.53 19.21
23 Arman Cakmakcioglu 15.36   16.15    Australia 16.35 15.36 16.31 15.78 17.67
24 Ming Kim Low 15.16   16.56    Australia 15.43 17.30 18.93 15.16 16.94
25 Jan Dimitriadis 15.42   16.86    Germany 19.36 15.42 16.20 16.58 17.81
26 Rithvik Chand 13.50   16.89    Australia 17.56 14.58 18.52 13.50 18.86
27 Luke Snell 15.92   16.90    Australia 15.92 17.72 16.58 23.89 16.39
28 Vincent Nguyen 13.41   17.10    Australia 13.41 15.65 15.02 DNF 20.63
29 Anita Ung 15.29   17.66    Australia 15.29 18.81 20.18 16.42 17.75
30 Blake Winter 15.84   17.89    Australia 19.85 15.84 19.77 16.45 17.46
31 Farbod Khaeiz 14.68   17.98    Australia 16.28 18.90 DNF 18.76 14.68
32 Andy Than 16.87   18.86    Australia 19.72 18.84 16.87 22.11 18.01
33 Matthew Broome 17.88   19.33    United Kingdom 20.21 19.03 22.33 18.75 17.88
34 Stefan Nikolovski 14.61   19.37    Australia 14.61 18.40 18.52 21.19 22.81
35 Lucas Pedersson 16.06   19.46    Australia 20.36 17.95 20.06 20.52 16.06
36 William Gedicke 17.03   19.74    Australia 18.72 25.08 17.03 19.03 21.46
37 Ethan Pride 17.98   19.94    Australia 18.58 19.78 21.46 17.98 26.76
38 Felix Kiera 18.17   20.08    Australia 18.43 22.39 18.17 22.92 19.41
39 Nicholas Trusler 17.97   20.65    Australia 23.50 17.97 21.97 20.86 19.13
40 Nyny H'jinn 14.13   20.79    Australia 21.41 25.30 14.13 20.31 20.66
41 Julian Bonitz 18.75   20.95    Australia 22.05 18.75 24.40 18.87 21.93
42 Lachlan O'Gorman 19.01   21.04    Australia 21.52 19.01 20.09 21.51 25.99
43 Ethan Vellu 15.02   21.06    Australia 22.59 21.45 25.83 19.13 15.02
44 Aidan Chan 19.63   21.08    Australia 23.41 20.09 19.63 24.42 19.74
45 Aarav Chand 19.29   21.09    Australia 19.29 20.85 21.67 23.29 20.75
46 Ming Jin Low 17.27   21.24    Australia 20.13 17.27 19.19 24.40 25.43
47 Jacob Luu 15.04   21.42    Australia 15.04 20.69 22.88 21.14 22.43
48 Swami Srinivasan 19.13   21.50    Australia 22.34 25.86 19.13 21.63 20.52
49 Mannessah Kani 20.99   21.65    Australia 21.78 22.30 21.30 20.99 21.88
50 Robert Ma 18.16   21.71    Australia 24.71 21.13 19.30 18.16 26.05
51 Riley Dexter 18.68   22.22    Australia 24.93 22.59 23.25 18.68 20.83
52 Angus Ely 20.70   22.26    Australia 34.35 20.70 21.68 22.47 22.62
53 Eleanor Shiels 19.04   22.39    Australia 20.08 31.97 25.68 19.04 21.41
54 Jamie Schreuder 19.78   22.69    Australia 19.78 25.21 23.63 22.21 22.23
55 Cooper Lamberth 20.24   22.69    Australia 20.24 21.31 27.39 21.99 24.78
56 Tim McMahon 20.19   22.99    Australia 21.25 25.52 20.19 24.70 23.02
57 Ben Wakelin 20.36   23.21    Australia 20.36 23.77 22.53 24.91 23.33
58 Lei Wang 20.52   23.53    Australia 24.16 25.88 24.54 21.89 20.52
59 Samuel Ottens 20.43   23.58    Australia 22.55 26.05 22.38 20.43 25.80
60 Jacob Tibbs 19.42   23.68    Australia 24.51 22.64 19.42 25.59 23.89
61 Tam Quan 20.43   24.27    Australia 26.94 20.55 35.19 20.43 25.33
62 Oliver Ling 17.59   24.29    Australia 25.03 23.06 17.59 24.78 DNF
63 Wesley Allen 21.21   24.44    Australia 25.18 21.21 27.13 23.40 24.75
64 Loki Poulter 18.24   24.54    Australia 25.65 26.54 26.68 18.24 21.42
65 Aidan Mali 20.88   24.80    Australia 26.24 23.65 28.92 20.88 24.50
66 Garry Vongdachit 22.85   24.83    Australia 22.85 24.22 27.16 34.50 23.11
67 Asher Lithgow 21.12   25.09    Australia 28.01 21.12 25.22 22.12 27.94
68 Lester Long 22.52   25.33    Australia 26.90 25.54 25.00 22.52 25.45
69 Andy Trinh 24.09   25.63    Australia 26.57 27.21 25.05 24.09 25.27
70 Rex Kelly 20.93   26.06    Australia 28.94 32.08 21.00 20.93 28.25
71 Seth Baulch 21.11   26.14    Australia 26.66 21.11 50.34 23.83 27.93
72 James Thomson 23.15   26.16    Australia 24.65 28.56 32.30 25.28 23.15
73 Adwaith Anil 22.26   26.30    United Kingdom 22.26 23.70 28.34 DNF 26.85
74 Jody Jones 22.66   26.38    Australia 25.71 33.98 27.68 22.66 25.75
75 Oliver Douglas 22.33   27.65    Australia 49.76 28.21 30.15 22.33 24.58
76 Luke Musgrave 25.64   27.77    Australia 49.33 27.72 25.64 28.39 27.21
77 Fletcher Cutting 22.08   27.98    Australia 24.79 33.21 27.66 22.08 31.48
78 Joshua Dai 20.42   28.42    Australia 42.17 28.98 20.42 26.40 29.87
79 Imanuele Concengco 26.29   28.91    Australia 33.01 28.53 28.34 26.29 29.85
80 Nick Exon 26.42   29.48    Australia 29.15 26.42 28.35 DNF 30.93
81 Bradley Matthews 24.63   29.87    Australia 30.79 26.67 32.49 32.14 24.63
82 Ethan Hickey 24.63   29.94    Australia 31.78 28.54 30.54 24.63 30.74
83 Ming Han Low 26.97   30.01    Australia 26.97 29.25 32.97 29.83 30.96
84 Cliff Kristianto 25.22   30.79    Australia 32.44 25.22 30.52 29.55 32.29
85 Drew Crane 28.09   30.84    Australia 34.05 34.59 28.09 28.92 29.56
86 Robert Currenti 28.84   31.80    Australia 31.53 32.75 41.71 28.84 31.13
87 Ryan Cheyne 26.46   32.15    New Zealand 34.25 30.63 26.46 31.97 33.84
88 Jack Elvey 28.07   32.37    Australia 28.07 34.23 32.29 31.91 32.91
89 Will Santos 29.71   32.62    Australia 32.75 29.71 34.47 45.69 30.65
90 Aady Jain 29.49   33.08    Australia 36.30 52.41 29.49 31.06 31.88
91 Hamid Siddiqui 24.73   33.23    Australia 32.64 24.73 33.96 33.10 34.11
92 Lewis Cox 26.07   33.23    Australia 32.92 26.07 28.48 38.28 40.81
93 Tim Moar 27.50   33.39    Australia 31.05 34.22 27.50 59.90 34.90
94 Aaron Kuusela 27.88   34.27    Australia 36.52 27.88 37.40 32.93 33.37
95 Jeff Plumb 29.86   34.32    Australia 36.51 40.81 36.53 29.86 29.91
96 Darcy Lugt-Falk 33.44   36.01    Australia 39.98 33.97 34.09 33.44 47.60
97 Anton Kraev 31.78   36.62    Australia 40.95 34.97 31.78 35.18 39.72
98 Ewan McCray 23.04   36.81    Australia 37.07 37.14 36.44 36.91 23.04
99 Thomas Bradshaw 31.38   36.85    Australia 1:09.21 31.38 36.36 34.66 39.52
100 Tao McKinna-Shoji 32.77   37.05    Australia 47.52 33.83 32.77 40.43 36.90
101 Xiangrui Jiang 29.43   37.14    China 32.91 29.43 1:03.56 35.96 42.56
102 Vincent Chia 27.44   37.93    Australia 41.59 27.44 39.25 32.94 58.33
103 Darcy Stack 27.19   37.99    Australia 40.38 40.95 DNF 32.63 27.19
104 Arush Kathal 27.62   40.62    Australia 27.62 48.47 43.35 52.70 30.05
105 Divnoor Bajwa 36.44   41.16    Australia 36.44 42.50 43.56 41.98 38.99
106 Zac Humphrey 37.81   43.22    Australia 48.61 39.97 37.81 41.09 52.84
107 Austin Allen 36.32   44.94    Australia 44.69 46.33 36.32 43.79 46.90
108 Cambell Vorrath 40.22   45.15    Australia 45.30 46.77 45.23 44.91 40.22
109 Matt Gehrig 27.97   45.85    Australia 47.25 50.13 27.97 40.16 DNS
110 Joshua Tan 42.94   46.11    Australia 44.52 42.94 DNF 49.77 44.05
111 Jensen Tan 44.11   47.91    Australia 44.11 47.54 53.12 45.87 50.33
112 Maxwell Dorset 40.27   48.84    Australia 50.02 52.91 40.27 43.59 55.68
113 Bianca Power 40.64   48.94    Australia 49.26 40.64 59.65 44.25 53.30
114 Cooper Walkington 44.24   50.10    Australia 50.41 44.24 50.18 49.72 58.78
115 Ennis Kotsanlee 33.20   50.73    Australia 43.89 51.12 33.20 57.18 58.73
116 Harry Rushbrook 48.68   51.17    Australia 52.11 55.30 50.34 48.68 51.06
117 Luka Suric 34.81   51.29    Australia 1:00.42 34.81 40.29 1:03.88 53.17
118 James Medland 49.11   53.92    Australia 50.24 54.92 56.60 1:08.65 49.11
119 Toby Templeton 43.78   57.70    Australia 1:03.65 43.78 56.47 52.97 1:04.34
120 Will Kruse 52.81   1:00.40    Australia 1:09.86 52.81 58.21 1:08.75 54.25
121 Grace Middleton 41.49   1:00.44    Australia 1:04.77 1:02.64 1:26.04 53.91 41.49
122 Veronica Gilbert 47.47   1:00.64    Australia 57.69 1:03.66 47.47 DNF 1:00.56
123 Phoebe Moar 57.75   1:02.99    Australia 1:46.90 1:02.97 59.83 57.75 1:06.16
124 Ethan Mackenzie 50.42   1:04.24    Australia 1:08.91 54.59 50.42 1:09.23 1:11.25
125 Hongyang Xu 59.77   1:06.57    China 59.77 1:22.04 1:04.45 1:11.80 1:03.45
126 Ethan Carli 56.62   1:08.49    Australia 1:13.00 1:05.27 56.62 1:31.88 1:07.19
127 Peter Kiprillis 55.31   1:09.86    Australia DNF 1:12.56 1:06.13 55.31 1:10.90
128 Zac Meulenkamp 55.21   1:10.10    Australia DNF 59.36 55.21 1:12.86 1:18.09
129 Brendan Plumb 59.75   1:10.42    Australia 59.75 1:09.69 1:06.89 1:40.34 1:14.67
130 Sherry Li 1:10.63   1:24.80    Australia 1:29.56 1:10.63 1:19.58 1:25.27 1:30.55
131 Peter Nguyen 23.81   DNF    Australia 34.56 DNS DNF 23.81 34.50
132 Riley Watson 25.47   DNF    Australia DNF 25.47 DNF 26.49 DNF
133 Steven Gelastopoulos 28.46   DNF    Australia DNF DNF 28.46 35.16 29.63
134 Brandon Chong 39.99   DNF    Australia 40.20 39.99 51.64 DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.96   7.21    Australia 6.96 7.53 7.11 7.00 9.88
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.23   11.18    Australia 11.44 16.91 11.52 10.58 9.23
3 Jarvis Jin 11.57   12.35    Australia 14.01 11.92 11.57 13.46 11.66
4 Ethan Stevens 11.28   13.07    Australia 12.97 16.34 12.78 11.28 13.46
5 Oliver Jenks 9.36   13.14    New Zealand 9.36 12.53 15.40 15.76 11.50
6 Ryan Driscoll 10.79   13.14    Australia 12.95 14.06 15.61 10.79 12.40
7 Matt Jones 12.40   13.20    Australia 12.40 15.28 13.09 13.74 12.76
8 Jack Beckett 10.85   13.43    Australia 11.80 15.11 14.03 10.85 14.46
9 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.68   13.43    China 13.00 17.86 12.68 13.70 13.58
10 Jack Cai 11.36   13.54    Australia 11.36 25.27 15.46 12.70 12.46
11 Rhys Campbell 12.62   13.68    Australia 14.02 13.71 12.62 13.30 14.07
12 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.42   13.95    Australia 12.08 16.15 16.72 13.63 11.42
13 Ben Chin 10.15   14.05    Australia 14.27 10.15 13.44 14.65 14.43
14 Ramesh Vidyasagar 10.53   14.14    Australia 10.53 15.26 16.65 11.15 16.00
15 Jack O'Mahony 11.28   14.43    Australia 16.47 13.68 15.87 11.28 13.74
16 Vincent Nguyen 14.10   14.94    Australia 14.65 19.05 14.67 14.10 15.51
17 Qi Qu (曲祺) 13.38   15.52    China 17.67 16.09 13.88 16.59 13.38
18 Alan Ma 13.93   16.05    Australia 13.93 17.15 15.27 15.72 17.36
19 Ming Kim Low 14.76   16.27    Australia 14.76 17.12 16.66 19.44 15.02
20 Rithvik Chand 14.37   16.31    Australia 14.87 18.41 17.48 16.58 14.37
21 Luke Snell 13.76   16.38    Australia 16.22 17.74 15.18 13.76 DNF
22 Matthew Broome 14.44   16.65    United Kingdom 16.77 16.89 14.44 16.28 17.30
23 Sam Chaplin 11.86   17.10    Australia 15.12 14.23 11.86 21.96 DNF
24 Aidan Chan 15.69   17.14    Australia 15.69 23.30 15.97 17.86 17.58
25 Arman Cakmakcioglu 12.81   17.32    Australia 15.56 12.81 16.93 19.46 26.69
26 Hamish Monckton 14.89   17.43    Australia 18.76 22.02 16.27 14.89 17.25
27 Lucas Pedersson 15.71   17.50    Australia 17.52 22.37 17.78 17.20 15.71
28 Ethan Vellu 15.18   17.61    Australia 18.93 DNF 15.18 18.34 15.55
29 Lachlan O'Gorman 15.93   17.67    Australia 18.53 24.51 16.79 17.68 15.93
30 Nicholas Trusler 14.41   18.18    Australia 18.58 22.03 16.05 14.41 19.92
31 Andy Gong 14.22   18.44    Australia 14.22 15.27 DNF 23.53 16.53
32 James Shearwood 15.02   18.45    Australia 19.28 22.11 19.45 16.62 15.02
33 Jan Dimitriadis 13.98   19.22    Germany 13.98 22.33 19.29 19.89 18.49
34 Ethan Pride 16.03   19.22    Australia 23.78 17.84 21.80 16.03 18.03
35 Blake Winter 14.69   20.05    Australia 20.59 14.69 20.80 18.78 20.77
36 Nyny H'jinn 19.65   20.89    Australia 21.88 19.65 20.21 20.58 22.01
37 Farbod Khaeiz 18.59   21.34    Australia 20.75 23.16 18.59 21.78 21.50
38 William Gedicke 19.77   21.62    Australia 19.77 21.26 22.20 DNF 21.39
39 Felix Kiera 16.68   21.98    Australia 21.71 18.52 25.72 27.15 16.68
40 Anita Ung 20.38   22.36    Australia 23.91 21.88 20.38 21.28 24.71
41 Julian Bonitz 19.15   22.56    Australia 26.67 29.74 20.84 20.17 19.15
42 Andy Than 17.06   22.63    Australia 17.06 20.21 28.30 27.34 20.33
43 Stefan Nikolovski 20.24   23.01    Australia 22.96 20.92 25.15 25.95 20.24
44 Mannessah Kani 21.61   24.35    Australia 30.42 24.84 22.42 25.79 21.61
45 Ming Jin Low 22.25   24.83    Australia 26.41 22.25 27.95 24.01 24.08
46 Swami Srinivasan 21.39   25.13    Australia 26.80 24.70 23.88 21.39 35.57
47 Aarav Chand 17.80   25.41    Australia 25.81 17.80 24.43 26.05 26.00
48 Robert Ma 18.74   25.60    Australia 28.29 24.69 24.93 27.17 18.74
49 Jacob Luu 20.02   25.71    Australia 37.16 26.80 20.02 25.56 24.77
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.46   7.49    Australia 7.01 9.06 7.67 7.80 6.46
2 Tommy Kiprillis 9.47   11.65    Australia 11.78 11.29 9.47 11.87 13.73
3 Jarvis Jin 10.75   11.84    Australia 12.59 11.31 11.63 12.78 10.75
4 Ryan Driscoll 10.95   12.51    Australia 13.93 12.81 12.26 12.45 10.95
5 Jack Beckett 13.17   14.70    Australia 15.83 15.01 13.41 13.17 15.69
6 Ethan Stevens 13.51   15.04    Australia 18.26 13.51 14.31 15.98 14.82
7 Oliver Jenks 14.84   15.74    New Zealand 16.35 DNF 15.75 14.84 15.13
8 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 12.55   16.29    China 17.33 12.55 15.15 16.39 20.00
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.08   2.65    Australia 2.36 2.08 3.34 2.25 3.96
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.61   3.21    Australia 2.61 3.10 3.85 3.53 3.00
3 Sam Chaplin 3.28   3.77    Australia 3.49 5.63 3.28 3.94 3.89
4 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.15   3.95    Australia 4.24 3.15 3.56 4.06 5.13
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 3.31   4.05    Australia 4.24 5.34 3.46 3.31 4.46
6 Rhys Campbell 3.16   4.11    Australia 3.61 4.91 6.34 3.82 3.16
7 Ben Chin 3.13   4.30    Australia 4.15 4.06 3.13 4.68 5.63
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.43   4.39    Australia 10.65 3.43 5.32 4.18 3.66
9 Ethan Vellu 4.11   4.47    Australia 4.34 4.43 7.09 4.11 4.63
10 Stefan Nikolovski 2.74   4.59    Australia 6.95 5.52 2.74 4.48 3.76
11 Matthew Broome 4.09   4.62    United Kingdom 4.09 4.39 5.14 5.34 4.32
12 Andy Gong 3.33   4.69    Australia 3.33 3.63 5.28 6.00 5.16
13 Ethan Stevens 2.55   4.73    Australia 4.52 2.55 6.79 6.03 3.63
14 Jack Beckett 4.03   4.92    Australia 4.03 5.05 4.93 4.77 6.00
15 James Shearwood 4.18   4.94    Australia 4.90 4.18 4.72 5.21 7.21
16 Jack Cai 3.09   5.00    Australia 5.05 3.09 4.58 5.38 6.69
17 Luke Snell 4.28   5.07    Australia 9.13 4.39 5.29 4.28 5.54
18 Qi Qu (曲祺) 4.49   5.08    China 4.52 6.72 4.49 5.58 5.13
19 Jack O'Mahony 4.08   5.21    Australia 4.93 4.08 5.08 6.84 5.61
20 Jarvis Jin 4.28   5.25    Australia 5.67 4.28 6.85 5.22 4.85
21 Hamish Monckton 4.52   5.40    Australia 4.52 DNF 5.21 5.86 5.13
22 Matt Jones 3.85   5.48    Australia 6.49 5.26 3.85 6.31 4.88
23 Lucas Pedersson 3.41   5.54    Australia 6.23 3.41 6.32 5.09 5.31
24 Nicholas Trusler 5.27   5.79    Australia 5.83 5.27 5.70 5.84 10.26
25 Jan Dimitriadis 2.95   6.08    Germany 8.29 5.96 2.95 5.03 7.24
26 Arman Cakmakcioglu 3.56   6.08    Australia 13.28 6.19 3.56 6.91 5.15
27 Ethan Pride 5.06   6.08    Australia 5.06 5.75 6.09 7.86 6.41
28 Oliver Jenks 4.73   6.14    New Zealand 5.83 4.96 4.73 7.64 13.47
29 Farbod Khaeiz 5.63   6.17    Australia 5.81 5.63 6.84 5.86 9.97
30 Jody Jones 5.32   6.19    Australia 6.01 6.72 5.85 8.69 5.32
31 Vincent Nguyen 4.75   6.27    Australia 7.27 5.28 6.27 4.75 7.52
32 Mannessah Kani 5.47   6.33    Australia 6.35 5.85 5.47 7.13 6.80
33 Rithvik Chand 3.85   6.39    Australia 5.83 3.85 7.20 6.15 7.18
34 Adwaith Anil 4.08   6.45    United Kingdom 8.15 5.71 4.08 7.33 6.30
35 Riley Dexter 4.08   6.78    Australia 7.60 9.19 6.48 6.25 4.08
36 Andy Trinh 5.34   6.80    Australia 6.38 7.44 6.58 5.34 9.84
37 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 5.02   6.82    China 6.55 5.02 11.39 6.84 7.07
38 Steven Gelastopoulos 3.57   6.90    Australia 6.65 6.02 3.57 8.04 8.12
39 Tam Quan 3.67   6.92    Australia 6.47 7.40 3.67 9.85 6.89
40 Ethan Hickey 5.58   6.99    Australia 7.90 7.03 7.34 5.58 6.61
41 Ben Wakelin 5.75   7.03    Australia 5.75 7.44 5.84 8.44 7.80
42 Joshua Dai 3.77   7.07    Australia 3.77 6.77 6.24 8.20 12.74
43 Will Santos 4.26   7.09    Australia 7.31 7.46 4.26 6.50 12.73
44 Fletcher Cutting 5.50   7.11    Australia 6.58 5.50 7.93 6.83 9.71
45 Rex Kelly 6.88   7.20    Australia 6.88 7.65 7.08 6.88 7.80
46 Seth Baulch 5.32   7.25    Australia 5.32 7.47 6.94 7.74 7.34
47 Jacob Luu 6.72   7.27    Australia 8.83 6.91 7.40 7.50 6.72
48 Blake Winter 6.19   7.31    Australia 11.53 6.19 7.18 7.09 7.66
49 Nyny H'jinn 4.97   7.32    Australia 5.11 4.97 12.31 7.54 9.30
50 Lachlan O'Gorman 6.15   7.37    Australia 8.42 7.47 6.15 7.58 7.07
51 Felix Kiera 5.58   7.46    Australia 7.63 7.46 7.30 5.58 9.43
52 Oliver Douglas 6.15   7.72    Australia 7.09 7.67 8.40 6.15 9.98
53 Riley Watson 5.11   7.73    Australia 6.42 5.11 8.57 17.76 8.20
54 Jeff Plumb 6.24   7.74    Australia 6.24 9.70 11.75 6.62 6.91
55 Cliff Kristianto 6.84   7.82    Australia 9.47 7.40 8.02 6.84 8.05
56 Wesley Allen 5.93   7.89    Australia 9.98 DNF 5.93 6.67 7.03
57 James Thomson 6.78   8.03    Australia 6.94 15.16 9.84 7.31 6.78
58 Angus Ely 6.18   8.05    Australia 7.71 6.18 8.15 8.30 11.34
59 Robert Ma 6.99   8.06    Australia 8.28 6.99 8.46 7.43 8.62
60 Swami Srinivasan 7.03   8.12    Australia 7.66 8.96 7.03 8.14 8.57
61 William Gedicke 5.35   8.15    Australia 9.30 7.31 7.85 DNF 5.35
62 Aidan Chan 6.19   8.19    Australia 6.19 7.11 10.97 6.50 DNF
63 Cooper Lamberth 7.28   8.47    Australia 13.38 7.93 7.28 9.16 8.33
64 Asher Lithgow 6.80   8.51    Australia 7.55 8.77 9.22 15.21 6.80
65 Julian Bonitz 7.11   8.71    Australia 8.10 9.02 11.05 9.01 7.11
66 Lei Wang 6.10   8.83    Australia 9.88 6.10 12.41 8.14 8.47
67 Luke Musgrave 6.86   8.87    Australia 6.92 11.96 30.73 7.72 6.86
68 Bradley Matthews 6.43   8.90    Australia 9.27 8.33 9.09 9.71 6.43
69 Alan Ma 6.21   9.11    Australia 6.31 17.06 6.21 8.34 12.69
70 Eleanor Shiels 7.38   9.23    Australia DNF 9.81 7.38 10.00 7.88
71 Ryan Cheyne 8.01   9.55    New Zealand 9.36 12.59 9.38 8.01 9.91
72 Lewis Cox 7.70   9.56    Australia 9.94 12.41 9.86 7.70 8.87
73 Aarav Chand 7.11   9.71    Australia 10.18 9.78 9.63 9.72 7.11
74 Divnoor Bajwa 6.80   9.72    Australia 8.58 6.80 11.80 9.75 10.83
75 Aidan Mali 8.65   9.72    Australia 8.77 9.36 8.65 20.40 11.03
76 Robert Currenti 8.14   9.75    Australia 9.26 11.17 13.23 8.14 8.82
77 Tim Moar 8.63   9.88    Australia 10.18 8.80 10.67 13.82 8.63
78 Drew Crane 7.96   9.90    Australia 7.96 DNF 10.88 9.31 9.52
79 Ming Jin Low 5.71   10.17    Australia 8.78 5.71 DNF 7.45 14.27
80 Oliver Ling 7.37   10.31    Australia 10.56 DNF 9.35 7.37 11.02
81 Tao McKinna-Shoji 9.54   10.45    Australia 10.20 13.14 10.69 9.54 10.47
82 Matt Gehrig 8.89   11.08    Australia 12.22 8.89 12.29 11.84 9.17
83 Nick Exon 8.56   11.51    Australia 8.56 14.00 11.08 9.44 DNF
84 Daniel Mitchell 10.25   11.54    Australia 16.16 10.25 10.80 13.09 10.72
85 Darcy Stack 10.50   11.74    Australia 12.52 12.08 10.50 13.03 10.61
86 Jack Elvey 8.90   12.00    Australia 14.58 8.90 13.11 11.43 11.46
87 Aady Jain 8.41   12.41    Australia 8.41 DNF 15.18 9.40 12.65
88 Austin Allen 7.36   13.25    Australia 13.02 14.80 19.21 7.36 11.94
89 Harry Rushbrook 11.43   13.46    Australia 11.96 11.43 14.05 14.36 37.80
90 Luka Suric 11.87   13.82    Australia 13.99 23.27 11.93 15.55 11.87
91 Samuel Ottens 6.27   13.90    Australia 12.63 20.66 6.27 22.45 8.42
92 Aaron Kuusela 10.02   13.97    Australia 10.02 DNF 14.84 11.19 15.88
93 Maxwell Dorset 8.58   13.99    Australia 13.29 8.58 27.39 14.75 13.94
94 Cambell Vorrath 11.66   16.12    Australia 17.50 25.71 11.66 16.15 14.72
95 Ethan Carli 8.94   17.33    Australia 14.53 24.90 13.44 8.94 24.02
96 Joshua Tan 14.06   18.51    Australia 14.53 14.06 24.41 23.60 17.41
97 Ethan Mackenzie 13.47   19.29    Australia 29.30 24.50 18.34 13.47 15.03
98 Vincent Chia 14.55   19.38    Australia 14.55 20.95 20.32 25.09 16.86
99 Peter Kiprillis 12.24   20.45    Australia 17.51 27.65 12.24 36.23 16.18
100 James Medland 16.65   21.13    Australia 16.65 16.95 23.56 52.00 22.88
101 Will Kruse 14.31   21.43    Australia 20.20 24.76 14.31 22.61 21.49
102 Veronica Gilbert 14.11   22.39    Australia 21.96 14.11 DNF 22.68 22.52
103 Zac Humphrey 9.79   24.33    Australia DNF 11.57 17.06 44.37 9.79
104 Brendan Plumb 13.44   24.63    Australia 13.44 28.33 1:36.08 20.75 24.81
105 Zac Meulenkamp 16.13   28.06    Australia 29.07 16.13 30.88 27.31 27.80
106 Jacob Tibbs 7.61   DNF    Australia 9.53 10.43 7.61 DNF DNF
107 Peter Nguyen 10.53   DNF    Australia DNF 11.09 DNF 10.53 13.42
108 Tom Anastasiou 12.10   DNF    Australia DNF 27.21 12.10 30.26 DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 1.81   2.05    Australia 1.83 2.13 2.19 1.81 2.23
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.78   3.55    Australia 4.31 3.02 3.32 DNF 2.78
3 Sam Chaplin 3.26   3.72    Australia 3.56 3.28 4.33 3.26 4.42
4 Jack Beckett 3.55   4.37    Australia 4.32 4.40 4.38 4.56 3.55
5 Jack O'Mahony 3.43   4.41    Australia 4.39 3.53 5.30 3.43 5.90
6 Ethan Vellu 3.47   4.57    Australia 4.53 3.47 DNF 5.13 4.06
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 2.81   4.62    Australia 5.62 4.54 5.20 2.81 4.12
8 Ryan Driscoll 3.80   4.70    Australia 4.95 3.80 4.83 4.33 6.64
9 Andy Trinh 3.53   4.73    Australia 3.53 4.96 4.00 6.08 5.22
10 Hamish Monckton 4.18   4.79    Australia 5.62 4.89 4.18 4.76 4.72
11 Ethan Stevens 3.66   4.86    Australia 7.97 4.08 3.66 5.11 5.40
12 Lucas Pedersson 3.71   4.93    Australia 5.75 DNF 3.71 4.55 4.50
13 Andy Gong 3.61   5.03    Australia 4.34 6.53 5.80 3.61 4.94
14 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2.98   5.04    Australia 4.29 2.98 5.37 5.47 11.48
15 Vincent Nguyen 4.48   5.18    Australia 5.09 5.18 4.48 5.34 5.27
16 Matt Jones 4.29   5.23    Australia 6.93 4.61 5.38 4.29 5.71
17 Ben Chin 3.33   5.26    Australia 4.97 5.58 5.68 5.22 3.33
18 Stefan Nikolovski 3.91   5.35    Australia 5.24 4.69 3.91 6.37 6.12
19 Nicholas Trusler 4.52   5.47    Australia 5.96 4.52 4.87 7.89 5.59
20 Ethan Pride 4.16   5.65    Australia 6.15 8.59 4.61 6.19 4.16
21 Rhys Campbell 3.81   5.70    Australia 4.65 3.81 DNF 4.72 7.72
22 Matthew Broome 4.72   5.73    United Kingdom 6.18 7.05 5.89 4.72 5.13
23 Oliver Jenks 4.15   5.75    New Zealand 4.15 5.19 DNF 4.73 7.34
24 Luke Snell 4.55   5.78    Australia 7.09 8.92 5.15 4.55 5.11
25 Arman Cakmakcioglu 5.25   5.78    Australia 5.25 6.72 6.06 5.31 5.97
26 Rithvik Chand 5.07   5.97    Australia 6.47 5.07 5.38 6.07 7.12
27 James Shearwood 4.67   6.00    Australia 13.02 4.67 5.49 6.39 6.11
28 Fletcher Cutting 5.52   6.14    Australia 5.52 5.82 5.85 6.75 6.88
29 Jack Cai 3.66   6.21    Australia 7.17 6.19 6.19 6.25 3.66
30 Blake Winter 4.34   6.25    Australia 6.22 7.52 5.94 4.34 6.58
31 Ben Wakelin 3.31   6.51    Australia 6.66 6.28 6.58 3.31 10.44
32 Jarvis Jin 4.67   6.62    Australia 8.95 4.67 5.33 9.86 5.57
33 Seth Baulch 5.18   6.62    Australia 5.18 6.22 6.61 7.52 7.04
34 Jan Dimitriadis 4.60   6.91    Germany 8.14 46.55 4.60 6.04 6.55
35 Adwaith Anil 5.03   7.04    United Kingdom 5.03 8.02 7.16 7.09 6.86
36 Mannessah Kani 6.13   7.15    Australia 6.56 7.30 9.62 6.13 7.59
37 Nyny H'jinn 3.16   7.26    Australia 3.16 7.09 6.54 13.38 8.14
38 Riley Dexter 4.59   7.36    Australia 6.51 8.05 7.52 8.48 4.59
39 Steven Gelastopoulos 6.15   7.51    Australia 7.37 6.49 DNF 6.15 8.67
40 Will Santos 4.91   7.56    Australia 6.62 8.35 10.88 4.91 7.72
41 Lachlan O'Gorman 4.52   7.57    Australia 9.93 7.04 4.52 7.11 8.57
42 Ethan Hickey 4.94   7.74    Australia 7.93 10.41 6.93 4.94 8.36
43 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 5.97   7.76    China 6.52 9.89 10.76 6.88 5.97
44 Jacob Luu 6.60   7.98    Australia 8.79 7.98 7.16 8.90 6.60
45 Tam Quan 7.20   8.10    Australia 18.12 7.20 8.09 8.31 7.89
46 Jody Jones 6.40   8.61    Australia 8.03 6.40 8.70 14.09 9.09
47 Qi Qu (曲祺) 2.84   9.17    China 2.84 10.29 9.52 9.84 8.14
48 Joshua Dai 5.99   9.69    Australia 10.01 14.17 12.08 5.99 6.97
49 Rex Kelly 5.48   10.28    Australia 10.62 5.48 11.10 9.13 11.62
50 Farbod Khaeiz 4.54   DNF    Australia 8.14 4.54 DNF DNF DNS
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 2.03   2.75    Australia 2.03 2.78 4.22 2.47 3.01
2 Tommy Kiprillis 2.94   3.58    Australia 3.36 3.98 3.57 3.82 2.94
3 Sam Chaplin 3.56   3.89    Australia 4.14 3.72 3.82 4.37 3.56
4 Jack Beckett 3.19   3.95    Australia 3.19 3.72 5.19 4.15 3.97
5 Jack O'Mahony 3.33   4.41    Australia 5.32 3.33 4.58 4.32 4.34
6 Ethan Vellu 4.16   4.52    Australia 4.28 4.16 4.76 4.52 DNF
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 3.49   4.63    Australia 4.92 3.49 4.86 4.39 4.63
8 Ryan Driscoll 4.39   4.81    Australia 5.08 4.46 4.88 6.65 4.39
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nathaniel Khalinsky 43      Australia 43
2 Rhys Campbell 44      Australia 44
3 Ramesh Vidyasagar 45      Australia 45
4 Tommy Kiprillis 46      Australia 46
5 Jack O'Mahony 49      Australia 49
6 Ryan Driscoll 51      Australia 51
7 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 54      China 54
8 Ming Jin Low 55      Australia 55
9 Jack Cai 60      Australia 60
9 Sam Chaplin 60      Australia 60
11 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF
11 Ethan Stevens DNF      Australia DNF
11 Felix Kiera DNF      Australia DNF
11 Fletcher Cutting DNF      Australia DNF
11 Hamish Monckton DNF      Australia DNF
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 56.76   1:00.98    Australia 1:02.74 1:02.68 1:00.33 59.93 56.76
2 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:43.07   1:46.80    Australia 1:43.42 1:50.50 1:43.07 1:46.49 1:53.93
3 Rhys Campbell 1:45.36   2:03.90    Australia 2:09.97 1:55.61 1:45.36 2:06.13 2:13.21
4 Tommy Kiprillis 2:02.88      Australia 2:17.31 2:02.88
5 Nathaniel Khalinsky 2:15.89      Australia 2:15.89 2:23.64
6 Seth Baulch 2:18.96      Australia DNF 2:18.96
7 Jody Jones 2:27.56      Australia DNF 2:27.56
8 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
8 Jack Cai DNF      Australia DNF DNS
8 Lachlan O'Gorman DNF      Australia DNF DNF
8 Rithvik Chand DNF      Australia DNF DNF
8 Sam Chaplin DNF      Australia DNF DNS
8 Stefan Nikolovski DNF      Australia DNF DNF
8 Steven Gelastopoulos DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 51.75   54.07    Australia 51.75 55.57 57.19 53.88 52.76
2 Ramesh Vidyasagar 1:34.47   1:44.88    Australia 1:42.68 2:07.75 1:45.08 1:34.47 1:46.89
3 Rhys Campbell 1:52.84   2:00.51    Australia 2:01.75 1:52.84 2:01.95 1:57.83 2:06.83
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 James Shearwood 4.30   4.58    Australia 4.35 5.63 4.30 4.35 5.03
2 Nathaniel Khalinsky 4.25   5.50    Australia 5.00 4.86 6.64 4.25 8.26
3 Ethan Stevens 4.43   6.53    Australia 10.23 8.63 4.61 4.43 6.35
4 Tommy Kiprillis 6.39   6.94    Australia 6.65 10.45 6.39 7.22 6.94
5 Blake Winter 6.09   7.05    Australia 6.09 6.78 8.52 6.96 7.41
6 Ben Chin 4.15   7.28    Australia 4.15 7.79 6.89 7.75 7.20
7 Ramesh Vidyasagar 6.08   7.76    Australia 10.07 6.08 7.18 8.88 7.22
8 Rhys Campbell 5.61   7.93    Australia 5.61 7.82 7.60 8.37 10.74
9 Luke Snell 6.75   8.11    Australia 10.10 10.14 6.90 6.75 7.34
10 Ethan Pride 7.26   8.13    Australia 7.26 9.57 7.49 7.34 11.92
11 Andy Than 5.42   8.16    Australia 5.42 5.96 22.85 6.11 12.42
12 Ben Wakelin 4.78   8.40    Australia 11.46 4.78 11.13 7.94 6.14
13 Sam Chaplin 7.29   8.41    Australia 7.29 8.86 8.48 9.21 7.89
14 Hamish Monckton 5.65   8.54    Australia 9.42 5.65 9.83 6.36 11.04
15 Nyny H'jinn 6.98   8.98    Australia 9.14 7.75 10.04 12.55 6.98
16 Jack Beckett 6.89   9.07    Australia 11.07 8.67 6.89 8.80 9.73
17 Aidan Chan 8.84   11.08    Australia 12.01 DNF 10.61 8.84 10.62
18 Jack O'Mahony 6.04   11.12    Australia 6.04 11.76 13.83 11.16 10.44
19 Ryan Driscoll 8.85   11.29    Australia 13.89 10.83 12.81 10.22 8.85
20 Anton Kraev 10.70   11.39    Australia 10.70 11.82 13.35 10.75 11.61
21 Mannessah Kani 10.85   11.50    Australia 10.85 11.57 13.23 11.87 11.06
22 Will Santos 8.42   11.56    Australia 11.98 12.56 10.14 17.10 8.42
23 Ming Kim Low 9.18   11.58    Australia 14.33 9.18 10.84 11.57 12.34
24 Lucas Pedersson 6.95   11.63    Australia 14.79 6.95 16.45 10.33 9.76
25 Cooper Lamberth 7.46   11.64    Australia 12.30 8.23 17.17 7.46 14.40
26 Robert Currenti 7.41   11.72    Australia 12.42 7.41 12.54 10.20 16.14
27 Arman Cakmakcioglu 8.23   11.80    Australia 15.26 11.62 13.64 8.23 10.13
28 Tom Anastasiou 9.10   11.90    Australia 9.10 13.00 12.45 21.05 10.26
29 Jody Jones 11.04   11.95    Australia 11.04 14.30 12.73 11.31 11.82
30 Nicholas Trusler 8.65   12.14    Australia 12.10 16.01 8.81 15.51 8.65
31 Jack Cai 7.58   12.41    Australia 10.10 10.19 16.95 7.58 18.27
32 Seth Baulch 9.88   12.44    Australia 20.02 10.79 9.88 16.55 9.97
33 Cliff Kristianto 10.41   12.45    Australia 15.55 10.41 12.61 11.50 13.23
34 Matthew Broome 6.77   12.58    United Kingdom 17.16 10.91 16.83 9.99 6.77
35 Daniel Mitchell 9.53   12.82    Australia 9.53 13.23 9.97 15.27 18.21
36 Oliver Douglas 11.01   12.90    Australia 23.16 11.01 11.11 13.87 13.71
37 Riley Watson 10.08   12.93    Australia 13.89 12.21 13.67 12.91 10.08
38 Matt Jones 11.09   12.98    Australia 12.47 11.09 13.99 12.48 18.08
39 Samuel Kelly 11.15   12.99    Australia 14.82 11.70 11.15 12.46 18.84
40 Drew Crane 10.97   13.12    Australia 10.97 10.97 11.91 28.62 16.48
41 Eleanor Shiels 8.54   13.38    Australia 8.54 12.25 13.57 14.33 15.60
42 Ethan Vellu 10.83   13.43    Australia 11.73 10.83 17.69 11.12 17.43
43 James Thomson 6.79   13.49    Australia 15.35 13.03 12.08 16.86 6.79
44 Ethan Hickey 7.53   13.51    Australia 13.13 14.71 12.69 7.53 DNF
45 Ryan Cheyne 10.78   13.64    New Zealand 12.16 14.75 14.01 15.05 10.78
46 Jeff Plumb 11.59   13.67    Australia 14.42 12.57 14.20 14.25 11.59
47 Stefan Nikolovski 9.84   13.93    Australia 14.22 9.84 17.17 13.77 13.79
48 Rithvik Chand 11.43   13.94    Australia 17.30 14.98 11.43 14.02 12.83
49 Felix Kiera 12.75   14.11    Australia 14.71 14.85 12.77 12.75 17.38
50 Ming Han Low 10.95   14.31    Australia 13.10 14.38 15.45 19.82 10.95
51 Bradley Matthews 9.33   14.32    Australia 19.44 9.33 16.97 11.36 14.62
52 Asher Lithgow 8.76   14.42    Australia 8.76 14.10 27.54 12.89 16.27
53 Alan Ma 9.01   14.51    Australia 22.59 9.01 19.05 11.99 12.49
54 Ming Jin Low 7.05   14.57    Australia 14.47 16.22 13.03 17.55 7.05
55 Wesley Allen 12.93   14.57    Australia 12.93 16.74 13.20 14.77 15.75
56 Tao McKinna-Shoji 10.51   14.84    Australia 14.70 29.29 16.07 10.51 13.74
57 Aidan Mali 11.75   14.88    Australia 19.33 11.75 16.07 14.35 14.23
58 Lewis Cox 13.44   14.94    Australia 16.48 23.77 13.44 13.51 14.83
59 Riley Dexter 11.24   15.24    Australia 16.93 12.03 31.24 16.77 11.24
60 Oliver Jenks 13.75   15.26    New Zealand 15.07 16.52 14.19 28.05 13.75
61 Jack Elvey 12.94   15.40    Australia 13.95 12.94 16.55 15.70 20.27
62 Joshua Dai 12.10   16.16    Australia 20.10 14.94 18.58 14.97 12.10
63 Rex Kelly 11.48   16.63    Australia 20.22 20.14 13.86 15.88 11.48
64 Jacob Luu 13.39   16.65    Australia 13.39 19.24 17.26 13.46 21.93
65 Jacob Tibbs 15.30   16.96    Australia 18.59 15.30 15.63 16.65 21.60
66 Ethan Carli 11.15   17.02    Australia 11.15 12.00 17.25 26.81 21.81
67 Jarvis Jin 8.91   17.22    Australia 11.27 DNF 19.37 21.01 8.91
68 Julian Bonitz 14.52   17.64    Australia 19.19 14.52 21.51 18.07 15.66
69 Luka Suric 15.09   17.75    Australia 18.32 15.09 18.90 27.52 16.03
70 Samuel Ottens 12.06   18.16    Australia 19.32 19.89 12.06 29.61 15.28
71 Steven Gelastopoulos 13.69   18.85    Australia 23.49 16.39 19.93 20.22 13.69
72 Fletcher Cutting 13.74   19.06    Australia 15.12 13.74 22.22 19.84 22.22
73 Lachlan O'Gorman 13.92   19.96    Australia 18.00 13.92 16.61 28.03 25.28
74 Farbod Khaeiz 12.00   20.03    Australia 15.83 22.69 12.00 21.58 DNF
75 Vincent Chia 13.61   20.37    Australia 30.18 13.90 13.61 40.29 17.03
76 Peter Kiprillis 12.46   20.75    Australia 36.96 12.46 22.12 23.84 16.28
77 Swami Srinivasan 14.72   21.39    Australia DNF 16.99 14.72 22.60 24.59
78 Austin Allen 13.31   21.74    Australia 17.27 26.29 22.86 13.31 25.09
79 Maxwell Dorset 13.51   21.81    Australia 22.02 17.44 25.96 13.51 27.82
80 James Medland 17.09   22.03    Australia 20.70 22.95 24.22 17.09 22.44
81 Toby Templeton 11.08   22.06    Australia 11.08 18.38 DNF 20.34 27.46
82 Aaron Kuusela 18.11   22.35    Australia 21.91 26.99 18.11 18.98 26.15
83 Ennis Kotsanlee 16.85   23.09    Australia 16.85 18.06 19.00 32.22 32.97
84 Grace Middleton 17.06   23.31    Australia 22.86 21.82 17.06 32.07 25.25
85 Ethan Mackenzie 17.10   23.45    Australia 20.45 17.10 41.17 21.04 28.87
86 Harry Rushbrook 15.20   24.00    Australia 19.23 26.48 28.20 15.20 26.28
87 Zac Meulenkamp 14.02   24.22    Australia 20.50 20.48 DNS 31.67 14.02
88 Will Kruse 19.49   28.26    Australia 22.33 30.31 32.14 32.31 19.49
89 Veronica Gilbert 24.25   34.23    Australia 24.25 28.72 43.15 30.82 45.24
90 Aarav Chand 16.94   DNF    Australia DNF 16.94 18.17 DNF 18.47
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.40   OcR 15.92    Australia 17.89 10.40 15.25 30.24 14.61
2 Jack O'Mahony 14.95   16.19    Australia 14.95 15.90 15.42 19.49 17.26
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 14.18   19.44    Australia 20.09 25.49 14.81 14.18 23.42
4 Rhys Campbell 16.67   19.87    Australia 24.10 17.70 20.22 21.70 16.67
5 Tommy Kiprillis 17.83   21.41    Australia 23.51 17.83 22.68 26.90 18.04
6 Hamish Monckton 20.52   24.01    Australia 24.69 30.32 23.77 20.52 23.56
7 Luke Snell 27.89   34.13    Australia 28.34 35.39 38.66 27.89 40.26
8 Ryan Driscoll 21.94   35.44    Australia 39.08 21.94 38.08 30.12 38.13
9 Sam Chaplin 23.76   36.35    Australia 28.57 23.76 DNF 48.61 31.88
10 Andy Than 28.45   37.31    Australia 28.45 1:00.90 37.71 40.10 34.11
11 Ramesh Vidyasagar 24.19   42.47    Australia 43.75 24.19 52.48 45.43 38.22
12 Ethan Pride 42.44   1:11.85    Australia DNF 42.44 1:16.91 1:07.03 1:11.60
13 Rithvik Chand 54.94      Australia 54.94 59.70
14 Vincent Nguyen 56.52      Australia 56.52 1:05.35
15 Jody Jones 1:13.23      Australia 1:13.23 DNF
16 Jack Cai 1:20.02      Australia DNF 1:20.02
17 Ben Wakelin DNF      Australia DNF DNF
17 Steven Gelastopoulos DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Feliks Zemdegs 12.81   16.44    Australia 12.81 16.20 17.08 16.03 19.73
2 Jack O'Mahony 12.54   18.45    Australia 12.54 17.40 17.20 22.72 20.75
3 Nathaniel Khalinsky 11.70   19.36    Australia 11.70 20.42 31.07 24.66 12.99
4 Rhys Campbell 17.65   20.68    Australia 17.65 28.15 18.93 18.92 24.20
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 2)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Jack Cai 10/13 55:39      Australia 10/13 55:39 DNS
2 Feliks Zemdegs 5/7 35:25      Australia 5/7 35:25 DNS
3 Yanqing Fang (方彦卿) 2/2 18:03      China 2/2 18:03 DNF
4 Fletcher Cutting DNF      Australia DNF DNF
4 Matt Jones DNF      Australia DNF DNS
4 Rhys Campbell DNF      Australia DNF DNS
4 Zane Carney DNF      Australia DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 R D2 L2 D2 F2 L2 U2 L' B L' D' F' R B F2 R B L2
A #2 U L' U' F' R2 D B R2 F D' R' B2 U R2 U2 R2 D F2 U2 L2
A #3 B2 U B' R' B' D2 F B2 D' F' R2 D2 R' U2 R' D2 B2 L B2
A #4 F' U2 B R2 F D2 F' R2 F' R2 F2 D L2 F' L D2 L2 R F D
A #5 R D2 L2 B2 L D2 L B2 D2 R D2 B' F U2 L F' U2 L2 D' B F2
A Ex#1 L D F B2 L D L' D2 R L2 U' F2 R2 U2 R2 F' U2 D2 R2
A Ex#2 R2 U2 F' L2 B' D2 F D2 U2 F' U' L' R2 F D' B D2 R U2 R2
B #1 B2 R2 U L2 D' B2 D F' D' U' B F2 L' B2 L2 F' D U2 R2
B #2 L2 D2 R2 D2 F' D2 B F2 R2 U2 R2 U B D L' R' F' R' F2 U2 B
B #3 B2 L' B' R2 F2 U B R' D' R L F2 U2 B2 D2 F D2 B
B #4 R2 D U2 L2 U2 R2 B2 R U2 F D L' D L U B L2 B2 L'
B #5 R' F2 U2 L' F' B R' D' R' L F' U2 F2 D L2 F2 U F2 D'
B Ex#1 L' F' D B' L' U' D L D' B L' B2 R D2 F2 R2 B2 R D2 F2
B Ex#2 U B' R B' R D' R U' B L' F' L2 U' D2 R2 B2 D B2 U2 F2
C #1 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' D2 R2 B2 R2 U' R' F L B U' B U2 R' F
C #2 R2 B F' L2 B D2 B D2 F2 R' F U' B' F R' U L2 U2 L U2
C #3 U' F2 D B2 F2 L2 U L2 D' F R2 U2 R' D' R2 F L' D F'
C #4 L F2 L' R2 B2 R D2 B2 D2 L B U B' R U' B' F' L U2
C #5 B2 L2 B2 R' U2 B2 L B2 R D' F R' B' F2 R2 D R D' R'
C Ex#1 R2 D L2 D L2 R2 D' F2 D2 U' B2 R' U2 F U' L2 R U' F2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 B' U' F B2 U L U2 B2 D' L F2 L2 U2 F2 B2 R2 U2 L
D #1 U L2 B2 D B2 D' F2 U' L2 U F' R2 F' U' B R' U2 L2 D' U2
D #2 D B2 D L2 D B2 L2 R2 D2 U' F R U F2 D2 U2 B R' B2 U
D #3 U L B2 D2 F2 B2 L U' B' R' L U2 D2 F R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 D2
D #4 U2 L2 D2 R2 U' L2 U2 B2 R' D F2 D2 B' D2 L U R' D B
D #5 U2 F U2 L2 B' D2 F2 R2 U2 F' U' R D2 B D R' F R2 U' F2
D Ex#1 R' D2 L' F2 D2 L2 F2 D2 F L' U B D2 F D' F R2 U2 F'
D Ex#2 R U F' D' F' R' F' L U D2 L2 U2 D2 F2 R D2 B2 L' D2 L2
E #1 L2 R2 U' B2 D2 B2 R2 U' F2 D L B U' L' B2 R2 U' L' F' D'
E #2 R F' B L2 U2 F' B2 D' R' U F R2 U' F2 L2 D' B2 D2 B2
E #3 U2 L2 U2 B2 L2 R' U2 B2 L' U R2 U2 B' R2 U B D2 R' U'
E #4 U2 L2 U L2 D' R2 B' L R2 B F' R U2 R U L F2 L'
E #5 D2 R' U2 R' U2 B2 F2 R2 B U L2 D F D' R' D2 L' B2 F2
E Ex#1 D2 F D2 U2 B' L2 U2 L2 F2 L D' F L U' F' D' L2 F U
E Ex#2 U' L2 B U2 L F' D R U' B2 L B2 D' R2 L2 F2 U2 R2 D
F #1 L B2 R F2 U2 F2 U2 R' U2 R2 U F' L' F U L
F #2 R' L' F U' L2 F' D2 F' B L D R B2 D2 R' F2 U2 D2
F #3 B2 R F R B U2 R' U L2 B U2 F2 U F2 U L2 U2 F2 D L2
F #4 F' L2 U2 F' R' L' F' B L' F2 D' R2 U2 D2 R2 F D2 B'
F #5 D' F2 U2 F2 D' L' D R' B' U2 R2 F' D' F L R2 F'
F Ex#1 R' U2 B2 R B2 R D2 U2 B' U B' U' F2 R U B D2 U'
F Ex#2 F' L' F2 R' U D' R F' U' F' B' R' D2 L B2 L2 U2 D2 L'
G #1 L2 F D2 B2 F D2 L2 D L2 D B2 U' F2 L' D R2 D2 L
G #2 D2 R2 U2 L' B2 L' R' D' F2 D R B' U' R D' F L2 U2
G #3 D F B2 D2 B R F' R L F D' B2 U2 F2 R2 B D2 F' R2 L2
G #4 L2 D' R2 U' F2 D2 F2 U' F' U' L' B2 R' B2 U2 B R2 D
G #5 R2 B' L2 B' R2 B' L2 B' R2 D' R' U2 F2 U2 R' U' F D U2
G Ex#1 F2 D' R' B2 U2 R B' D B' L U2 B2 U2 F' B2 R2 B U2
G Ex#2 R2 B' U2 L2 R2 F' R2 F2 L2 B' U2 R U L2 U' B D U' B R2
H #1 U2 B2 U F2 R2 D2 U R2 B2 D2 F2 L F2 R' B U B F' R2 F'
H #2 U' F2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 U L2 R' U F' U' L2 B2 D' L U' F' U'
H #3 R2 F' R2 F2 D2 B R2 B2 R2 F' U L R2 F2 L U B F2 R B'
H #4 D' F B U' F B D' B' L2 F U L' U2 B2 L B2 L' F2 L
H #5 R2 D2 B' F' U2 F L2 D2 L F' L B2 D U2 L2 F' U L B
H Ex#1 F' L U2 B' U2 B L' F' R2 U' R U2 D2 F2 U2 L2 B U2 D2 B
H Ex#2 U2 B2 D2 B2 R2 U L2 D F D L' D2 B U L' D F2 R U2 B'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L B D' F D2 R D L' U2 F U2 B L2 B R2 F' U2 L2 B2
A #2 F2 L' F2 L2 B2 L' U2 L' D2 B2 F' D' F' R B' R D' R' B' D'
A #3 F B' L U2 F2 L' D2 F U' F' L2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 U L2 F2
A #4 D2 B2 U2 L2 D2 L B2 L R D' F2 R' U' R2 B2 F R2 B' D2
A #5 U2 R U' B' D F B' D2 L U' R L2 F2 B' R2 F D2 F' L2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U' R2 D' R2 F2 U' F D R2 F D' L U' F D2 L
A Ex#2 B2 D' F2 R2 B2 D' R2 D' F2 U R F' L2 D' L2 D2 B' F2 D2 U2
B #1 R2 U2 R' F2 D2 L' B2 F2 D2 L B F2 L' U2 B' D F R F2 U'
B #2 F U2 R2 B2 L2 B' U2 R2 U2 L D2 U B' L F' D B F' D' B'
B #3 B2 D2 U' L2 D' B2 D B D2 R2 D L' D' R' B2 F L2 U2
B #4 U' F2 D2 L2 U L2 D' F' L' D2 R' F R F L2 R2 U' B
B #5 U R2 L' D' B' L F R F R D B' U2 B' R2 L2 F' U2 F2
B Ex#1 F U2 B2 D2 L2 F L2 B' D2 U' B' L' D' U F R U2 B L D2
B Ex#2 L2 B2 R D2 L B2 D2 R' F2 U R2 F L U R2 F R' B2 D' U'
C #1 F' L2 R2 U2 B' L2 R2 F' R2 F L B' D2 L' D' U' L B2 R2 U
C #2 F2 R2 U B L' D' B R F B' R D2 L2 F R2 B2 U2 B2 L2
C #3 U F2 L2 F2 L2 U R D' L' U' L' R D2 L D' U' F U2
C #4 L B L' F' D' R2 L' U' L B2 D' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 B' U2 F
C #5 R' U2 F2 L D2 L U2 L F2 U2 L' U B D2 U2 B2 L' U' B2 D'
C Ex#1 U2 F' L U2 L' U' B' L' D' F U2 F' D2 F D2 F' D2 F2 R2 L2
C Ex#2 L U2 B2 R D2 R U2 L' D2 R F' D' B' D F D L' R' B' U
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 R2 B U2 L2 F' L2 B F2 D F' D U2 L' B' D U R F2
A #2 B' D2 R2 U2 F U2 R2 F' D2 R' U2 F2 D B L B2 F R' D'
A #3 U' L2 D B2 U R2 U2 F2 R' B' D' R U R2 F' D2 U B' D
A #4 U F2 L2 B2 F2 U R2 U' L2 D' B D R F2 L2 D L' D F' R2
A #5 F L2 U L F U' D' B R B2 R D' B2 R2 B2 D' B2 D2 R2
A Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 R2 D B2 D' U2 L F2 D F' D B L2 U R B' D2
A Ex#2 B R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 B' D2 R' B' R' U L' D' R' B F2 R' B
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F U' F U R2 U' R2 U R' U2 R
A #2 U' R U2 R' U' R' U F2 R2 F' R'
A #3 R' U2 F' U' R U' R' U2 F' U' F'
A #4 R' U' F U' F2 R2 U R' F' R U
A #5 R' U' R U2 R' F' R U' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 F U2 F U' F' U2 F' R U' R U'
A Ex#2 U R' F2 U' F' U2 F R U' R U2
B #1 U' R2 U2 R2 F U' F U R2 U' R2
B #2 U2 R U R' U' R U' R U2 R2 U'
B #3 U2 F R2 U2 F' U' R' U2 R F' U2
B #4 R' U2 R U R F R2 U' R U' R2
B #5 U R' U' R U2 R U' F R U' R'
B Ex#1 R' U F2 R U2 R' U2 F R2 U2 R'
B Ex#2 U' R' F2 R U' R U' R2 U' R2 U'
C #1 U R U' R' F' U2 R U' R F' U
C #2 R' F R U' R' F' R U R' U R
C #3 U' R' F' U2 R2 U' F' R' U' R' F
C #4 R F' U2 R2 U' F R2 U' R2 F U2
C #5 F U2 F' R U2 R' U2 F U' R' U'
C Ex#1 U R' F R U R' F R' F U F
C Ex#2 U R' F' U' R' U' R2 U' F' U2 R'
D #1 R U2 F' R' U R F' R F R U2
D #2 U R' U' F2 R U R' F R U R'
D #3 U R' F' R F R U' R U2 R2 U'
D #4 R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R' U' R' F R2
D #5 U R U' F' U' R2 U' F2 R2 U R
D Ex#1 R F' R' U F' U' F U' F U' R
D Ex#2 U' R' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U' F'
E #1 R' F U R2 U R2 U' R U R' U2
E #2 R F' R2 U R U2 R2 U F U2 R
E #3 F' U F R2 U' R2 U' R U R' U'
E #4 R' F U' R F R2 U2 R2 U' F U2
E #5 U R' U F U' F U2 F2 R U' R'
E Ex#1 U' R' U2 R U' R' F' U' F' R2 U'
E Ex#2 U R' U R F R U R U' F' R2
F #1 R U' R2 F' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U' F
F #2 F' R U2 R' F R' U2 F U' R2 U'
F #3 U' R' F' U' R U' R' U2 F R U'
F #4 R' F' U2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' U R' U
F #5 U' R2 U2 R' U' R U' F R U2 R
F Ex#1 R2 F U2 R U2 R' F U' R U R'
F Ex#2 U' R U2 R2 U2 F R' F U' F R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U2 F U' F R F' R2 F
A #2 F U2 R2 F' U2 R' U2 R' F R2 U'
A #3 F U R2 U R U' R2 F U2 F U'
A #4 R2 F' R2 F2 R U R U' R' U2 R
A #5 U2 F U' F U' F U' F R' U2 R
A Ex#1 R' U' F R' U F' R2 U' R2 F U'
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F U2 R U2 R2 U R
B #1 U2 R' U R U' R U' F U' R U2
B #2 U' F R2 U2 R' F R U' R U' R'
B #3 R' F' U' R2 U' R2 U' F U2 R U2
B #4 R' U2 F' U F' R U2 R' U2 R U'
B #5 U' R' F R2 U R' F' R U' F U2
B Ex#1 R F' R2 F' U2 R' F U2 F R U2
B Ex#2 U2 R' U R' U2 F R2 U2 R2 U2 R
C #1 F' R U2 R' F' R2 U2 R2 U' R2 U'
C #2 U2 R' U' R U2 R2 F U' R' U2 F
C #3 U' R' U F' R U' R F' R2 F' U2
C #4 U' R' U2 R U' R F U' F R' U'
C #5 R' U2 F U2 R2 F U' F U2 F U
C Ex#1 R' U2 R U R U' F' U' R2 F2 U'
C Ex#2 U R' U2 F' U R U2 R' U2 F R
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R' F U2 F' U2 F' R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 R' U' R U R F' R2 U F R' F'
A #3 R U2 F' U2 F' R2 U' F' U2 R U
A #4 R' U2 F' U' F' U2 F' R U' R U'
A #5 U R' F U' F R F' U' F U2 F
A Ex#1 R U' F U' F R U' R' F R U'
A Ex#2 F' U R2 U' R2 F U2 R U2 R' U'
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R2 U2 R2 B' L2 B' U2 F' D2 B' D2 U B L2 D' L D B L2 R F2 R' U' F
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
B #3 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #5 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U B' L' U B U R B' R' L' u l' r b'
A #2 B U R' B' L' U B L B R B u r b'
A #3 R L' U R B' L' U B' R U' L' u l r b'
A #4 R' U' R L R' L B' R' L U' B u
A #5 L' B' L' U R' B' U R U B' L u l r'
A Ex#1 B' R B L' R B U B U' B' R' u l'
A Ex#2 U R B R' B' R U L' U L' U u' l' r' b'
B #1 B' L' U L' B L' R' L' R' L' R' u' l' r' b'
B #2 L U' L U' L U L' R L' U' L u' r'
B #3 R B U' L R' U B' L U R U l' b'
B #4 U R' L U R' B' U L' U' B' R u' l r'
B #5 L' B R U' L R' U' R' L' R' L' u' l r b
B Ex#1 L R' B R' B R B' L' U B' R u l'
B Ex#2 R' U L' U R' U' B U B R' L' u' b'
C #1 L' B R' L B R' L' R U' B U u' l' r b'
C #2 L' U' R' B R L' B' L R' U L' u l' r b'
C #3 B' R' U' B L' B' R' U R L U' u' l'
C #4 R B' L R' L' R L R U' R' B' u l b
C #5 U L' R B' L' B' L' R L' R' L l'
C Ex#1 U L' U R' L B L' U B' L U u l' r b'
C Ex#2 R U L' R' L' U L' B L' B' R u' l' r b'
D #1 R B U' B L' R' B L' U' L' U' u' l' b
D #2 R B U R' B U' R U' R L' R l r' b'
D #3 U L' B' U L U' R U' L R' L' u l' r b'
D #4 R' L R' L' B L' B' U B' L B' l' r
D #5 U' R' L' B' R B' L B U' B U u l' b'
D Ex#1 R' L' U' B R' L R' U' R L' U u l' r b'
D Ex#2 U R U R U L' U R' U B' R u
E #1 B R' U R L' U B U B L' U u l' r'
E #2 U L' B' L' U' B U R' B' R' L' u l' b'
E #3 L B' L' U' L' B' L' U B' R' L' u' l' r'
E #4 R' L' B' R U B' U R B' U' B u' l r' b'
E #5 U L' R L' R B U' B L' U' B' r b'
E Ex#1 L U' L R B' R' B' R' L' U' B l b'
E Ex#2 U R' B' L B' U B' R' U' R' L u r b'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (-4,2) / (-2,1) / (2,-4) / (1,-2) / (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0) /
A #2 (1,0) / (-3,6) / (-1,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #3 (4,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-2) / (0,-4)
A #4 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (1,4) / (-3,0) / (5,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,-2)
A #5 (3,2) / (-3,6) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,-2) / (-4,-2)
A Ex#1 (1,0) / (0,3) / (5,2) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,0)
A Ex#2 (-3,2) / (0,3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,-2) / (-3,0)
B #1 (-2,0) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-2) / (-2,-2) / (5,-2) / (-4,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-4) / (-4,0) /
B #3 (0,-1) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-5) / (-4,0) /
B #4 (4,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,4) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (2,0)
B #5 (4,3) / (5,5) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (0,-5) / (4,0)
B Ex#1 (0,-1) / (-5,4) / (5,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (2,-3) / (-2,0) / (4,-1) / (-1,0)
B Ex#2 (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (6,-2) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (4,0) / (-4,-4)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-4,2) / (-5,-2) / (3,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (3,0) /
A #2 (-3,-4) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (2,-4) / (0,-5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (6,-1) / (6,-5)
A #3 (-2,-3) / (5,5) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-5,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-3) / (2,0) / (-4,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-5,1) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-5,0) / (-3,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-4) / (-5,0)
A #5 (3,2) / (0,6) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-2) / (2,-2) / (2,0)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-3,3) / (0,-3) / (-4,-4) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (-3,-4) / (2,0)
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (5,-4) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-3,-2) / (0,-1) / (-2,-2) / (4,-3) / (-4,-2)
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' L2 R2 F' D2 R2 B R2 U2 F R U' R B' D L' R2 B2 U Fw F2 U F2 D L2 U' L2 R D' L' D' B D U2 B2 L2 F2 L2 U' Rw' Uw' R2 U B2 L2 U' L2 D B2 L2 U' F' R B' L2 B2 F D2 R2 F' L' R' Fw' Uw2 D2 B' U2 B' D2 B2 L2 U2 L2 D R' F' L' D2 B' R' U R2 B R2 Fw' Uw' D2 B' L2 B' L2 R2 D2 F2 L' B' F' U' B U' R2 D2 B D2 L F' Rw2 L2 U2 B2 D R2 B2 F2 D2 L D L' R U2 B F' R' B2 L' B2 R Fw' Uw D2 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 L2 D L' R' B' L' F U B' D' B' L' B' D Rw Uw' B2 R2 D2 U2 L' F2 R F2 U2 L' D F L2 D2 U L' D R' F2 D U Rw Uw2 L2 B2 L2 U' R2 D2 U2 F' U F2 U L' B' D2 R F L' R2 F' Uw' L2 F2 R D2 U2 L B2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U' R' B D2 R' D2 L' D F' Rw' Uw2 R2 B U2 F L2 D2 B2 D2 B2 L' F' U2 B' U2 L R' D L' D2 U2 Rw' Uw' F2 D2 L' B2 U2 R' B2 F2 R U R' U L' D' R U B' U R2 U' Fw Uw2 D2 U2 L2 B F2 U2 F U' L B L U2 F' L' B2 F' D R' L2 D' F2 U' B2 F2 D F D' F2 R' B2 U2 R F D L' R2 Fw L U2 R D2 B2 F2 R' B2 U2 L2 U' R B L' B' D' B F' D' R' U Rw Uw2 U' F2 U B2 D F2 U' L R2 F2 U B L U B2 L' R D U' Rw' R2 D B2 D' R2 B2 U2 R2 D2 B' R U F' L' R F' D' B2 D2 L' Uw' U2 L2 D B2 L2 U L2 D R' F D2 U' L' F' L2 U F2 R' B' U' B2 D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D' R2 B2 U' F' U B' R D R F2 U Rw' Uw2 F R2 F' U2 B' D2 L2 D2 L' B' L2 D B' U' B2 L F' D R' U Fw' Uw2 D2 F D2 B' R2 B2 L2 R' D' L D F D' R B U' R2 D' R Fw F2 L2 D' B2 F2 L2 D2 R' B' U B' R' F' R2 F2 R' F' L' D' Fw Uw R2 U2 F2 U' R2 B2 F2 D' F2 D' L' F D' B F2 R' B' U' F2 R' B' Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 U F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D B R2 B2 R' D B L2 D F U L Fw Uw L2 D2 B2 F D2 B U2 R2 F2 R U2 R' F L' D U B U' R U2 R Uw B' R2 B F U2 B L2 U2 R2 U L2 B F2 L U R' B L' F2 L2 Fw' Uw B' L2 U2 B F U2 R2 D' L' D' F' U' R' F D2 U2 R B2 Rw2 Uw2 R2 D L2 F2 L2 U' F2 U' B2 R D' R' F L2 B' L' D' B2 F' U2 Fw' Uw U2 R2 D2 F L2 R2 B2 F' R U' B R' D2 B2 L2 B F2 R2 D2 Rw Uw' U2 B' L2 U2 B2 D2 F U' F' R' B U F L' F' R U' R' U' Fw Uw
A #2 D2 U2 F' D2 F' L2 F L2 F U B L B' U2 B2 L B2 R' U' Fw' Uw L2 D2 B2 L2 F2 U2 L B2 L' B' D U' R2 B L' U' B2 U' B' L' Fw Uw2 U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 U F2 U L' B D' U' L R2 B' R' F' U2 R Fw F2 D L2 B2 R2 D L2 D L2 R F R' U' B' F2 U' B U' B' L' Fw' Uw R2 U2 B U2 F D2 F2 R2 B' F2 R' D R2 B2 R U2 F L' U' B2 Rw R2 D' R2 B2 R2 U F2 U' B L' D L R2 F U B' D' L F L Fw' Uw' U2 R2 D2 B L2 D2 B' F' D' L' R U B2 D2 L B' F' U F2 U Fw' Uw U B2 D' L2 U' B R' B' L D' F D2 L D2 L' F2 L2 B2 U2 B2 B2 F2 R2 F2 D L2 R2 U' L F' U' B F2 R D L2 B2 D R' D Rw' Uw' U' B2 L2 B2 D U F2 D2 B2 U L' D2 R U R' F' L' U' F2 U' Rw Uw' U2 F2 L' D2 F2 L2 B2 R2 U2 F2 R U' F' R U2 F2 L U2 B R' Uw' L B2 R D2 L R2 D2 L' D' L U' R2 F' D2 B L D2 U2 B2 L' Fw Uw B2 F2 U' B2 U' R2 B2 D' F2 D2 F U F' L2 B L' R' D B' L U2 Rw U2 R2 B F' D2 F' R2 D U L' D' R2 B2 D B U F' U2 F Rw2 Uw' F2 U2 L2 D F2 U' F2 U B2 D B D2 L' B L R F D' L2 D U Rw2 Uw2 U B2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 R B' U' L2 R B2 D2 R D U' R F' Rw' F2 L2 R2 F L2 D2 B U2 F2 D' R D2 F U B U' F D' R' U2 Rw2 Uw' F2 D B2 D U' F2 L2 D' R B' L R D U B D' R2 B U' F2 Uw L' B2 D2 B2 D2 L2 B2 U2 F2 U R B2 L D' R2 F' R B' F R2 Fw Uw D2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 F' R2 B D' U' F' D' F2 R U2 R' D L F' Rw' Uw' L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 D L' B' L2 U2 B' L' D2 L D' B D' Rw Uw D' U R2 U B2 D2 B2 U L' D U2 R' F L2 D' B2 D2 R2 B' F' Rw' Uw2 D2 U2 R U2 R2 D2 L U2 R2 F2 U' L2 B' D R B2 F' D' U B Rw Uw' R2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 D B' D' L' B L' U' F2 R' F R' Fw Uw2 F2 D' L2 U F2 R2 B2 L2 B U F2 L2 R' B' L2 D' L' U2 R2 D' Rw Uw2 U2 F' D2 F' D2 F L2 D2 B' D B2 F R U' F' U2 F U2 B2 Rw Uw' D2 F2 R' D2 B2 L' B2 D2 B2 U' R' D2 B2 F' U2 L' U2 B F' R2 Fw Uw R2 B2 F2 U2 R' B2 L D2 F D2 U F2 L' B' D2 L R2 B' R Fw Uw' B2 R2 B2 U2 B2 D' L2 U' R' D L' D L2 D2 L F L' F D2 Rw' Uw' L2 U2 R U2 B2 L' U2 L' D2 F2 D F L' B' L2 B L' D2 L' B Rw Uw
Aady Jain    Australia
Aady Jain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 29.49   33.08   36.30 52.41 29.49 31.06 31.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 87 8.41   12.41   8.41 DNF 15.18 9.40 12.65
Aarav Chand    Australia
Aarav Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 17.80   25.41   25.81 17.80 24.43 26.05 26.00
First round 45 19.29   21.09   19.29 20.85 21.67 23.29 20.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 7.11   9.71   10.18 9.78 9.63 9.72 7.11
Pyraminx Final 90 16.94   DNF   DNF 16.94 18.17 DNF 18.47
Aaron Kuusela    Australia
Aaron Kuusela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 27.88   34.27   36.52 27.88 37.40 32.93 33.37
2x2x2 Cube First round 92 10.02   13.97   10.02 DNF 14.84 11.19 15.88
Pyraminx Final 82 18.11   22.35   21.91 26.99 18.11 18.98 26.15
Adwaith Anil    United Kingdom
Adwaith Anil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.26   26.30   22.26 23.70 28.34 DNF 26.85
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 5.03   7.04   5.03 8.02 7.16 7.09 6.86
First round 34 4.08   6.45   8.15 5.71 4.08 7.33 6.30
Aidan Chan    Australia
Aidan Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 15.69   17.14   15.69 23.30 15.97 17.86 17.58
First round 44 19.63   21.08   23.41 20.09 19.63 24.42 19.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.19   8.19   6.19 7.11 10.97 6.50 DNF
Pyraminx Final 17 8.84   11.08   12.01 DNF 10.61 8.84 10.62
Aidan Mali    Australia
Aidan Mali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 20.88   24.80   26.24 23.65 28.92 20.88 24.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.65   9.72   8.77 9.36 8.65 20.40 11.03
Pyraminx Final 57 11.75   14.88   19.33 11.75 16.07 14.35 14.23
Alan Ma    Australia
Alan Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 13.93   16.05   13.93 17.15 15.27 15.72 17.36
First round 15 13.21   14.19   15.16 21.52 13.81 13.59 13.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 6.21   9.11   6.31 17.06 6.21 8.34 12.69
Pyraminx Final 53 9.01   14.51   22.59 9.01 19.05 11.99 12.49
Andy Gong    Australia
Andy Gong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 14.22   18.44   14.22 15.27 DNF 23.53 16.53
First round 21 12.28   15.36   16.18 12.28 12.33 17.56 19.54
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.61   5.03   4.34 6.53 5.80 3.61 4.94
First round 12 3.33   4.69   3.33 3.63 5.28 6.00 5.16
Andy Than    Australia
Andy Than
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 17.06   22.63   17.06 20.21 28.30 27.34 20.33
First round 32 16.87   18.86   19.72 18.84 16.87 22.11 18.01
Pyraminx Final 11 5.42   8.16   5.42 5.96 22.85 6.11 12.42
Square-1 Combined First round 10 28.45   37.31   28.45 1:00.90 37.71 40.10 34.11
Andy Trinh    Australia
Andy Trinh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 24.09   25.63   26.57 27.21 25.05 24.09 25.27
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 3.53   4.73   3.53 4.96 4.00 6.08 5.22
First round 36 5.34   6.80   6.38 7.44 6.58 5.34 9.84
Angus Ely    Australia
Angus Ely
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 20.70   22.26   34.35 20.70 21.68 22.47 22.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 6.18   8.05   7.71 6.18 8.15 8.30 11.34
Anita Ung    Australia
Anita Ung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 20.38   22.36   23.91 21.88 20.38 21.28 24.71
First round 29 15.29   17.66   15.29 18.81 20.18 16.42 17.75
Anton Kraev    Australia
Anton Kraev
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 31.78   36.62   40.95 34.97 31.78 35.18 39.72
Pyraminx Final 20 10.70   11.39   10.70 11.82 13.35 10.75 11.61
Arman Cakmakcioglu    Australia
Arman Cakmakcioglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 12.81   17.32   15.56 12.81 16.93 19.46 26.69
First round 23 15.36   16.15   16.35 15.36 16.31 15.78 17.67
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 5.25   5.78   5.25 6.72 6.06 5.31 5.97
First round 26 3.56   6.08   13.28 6.19 3.56 6.91 5.15
Pyraminx Final 27 8.23   11.80   15.26 11.62 13.64 8.23 10.13
Arush Kathal    Australia
Arush Kathal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 104 27.62   40.62   27.62 48.47 43.35 52.70 30.05
Asher Lithgow    Australia
Asher Lithgow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 21.12   25.09   28.01 21.12 25.22 22.12 27.94
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 6.80   8.51   7.55 8.77 9.22 15.21 6.80
Pyraminx Final 52 8.76   14.42   8.76 14.10 27.54 12.89 16.27
Austin Allen    Australia
Austin Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 36.32   44.94   44.69 46.33 36.32 43.79 46.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 88 7.36   13.25   13.02 14.80 19.21 7.36 11.94
Pyraminx Final 78 13.31   21.74   17.27 26.29 22.86 13.31 25.09
Ben Chin    Australia
Ben Chin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.15   14.05   14.27 10.15 13.44 14.65 14.43
First round 19 12.42   15.17   12.42 14.33 DNF 15.87 15.30
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.33   5.26   4.97 5.58 5.68 5.22 3.33
First round 7 3.13   4.30   4.15 4.06 3.13 4.68 5.63
Pyraminx Final 6 4.15   7.28   4.15 7.79 6.89 7.75 7.20
Ben Wakelin    Australia
Ben Wakelin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 20.36   23.21   20.36 23.77 22.53 24.91 23.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.31   6.51   6.66 6.28 6.58 3.31 10.44
First round 41 5.75   7.03   5.75 7.44 5.84 8.44 7.80
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 12 4.78   8.40   11.46 4.78 11.13 7.94 6.14
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Bianca Power    Australia
Bianca Power
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 113 40.64   48.94   49.26 40.64 59.65 44.25 53.30
Blake Winter    Australia
Blake Winter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 14.69   20.05   20.59 14.69 20.80 18.78 20.77
First round 30 15.84   17.89   19.85 15.84 19.77 16.45 17.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 4.34   6.25   6.22 7.52 5.94 4.34 6.58
First round 48 6.19   7.31   11.53 6.19 7.18 7.09 7.66
Pyraminx Final 5 6.09   7.05   6.09 6.78 8.52 6.96 7.41
Bradley Matthews    Australia
Bradley Matthews
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 24.63   29.87   30.79 26.67 32.49 32.14 24.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.43   8.90   9.27 8.33 9.09 9.71 6.43
Pyraminx Final 51 9.33   14.32   19.44 9.33 16.97 11.36 14.62
Brandon Chong    Australia
Brandon Chong
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 39.99   DNF   40.20 39.99 51.64 DNF DNF
Brendan Plumb    Australia
Brendan Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 59.75   1:10.42   59.75 1:09.69 1:06.89 1:40.34 1:14.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 104 13.44   24.63   13.44 28.33 1:36.08 20.75 24.81
Cambell Vorrath    Australia
Cambell Vorrath
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 108 40.22   45.15   45.30 46.77 45.23 44.91 40.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 94 11.66   16.12   17.50 25.71 11.66 16.15 14.72
Cliff Kristianto    Australia
Cliff Kristianto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 25.22   30.79   32.44 25.22 30.52 29.55 32.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.84   7.82   9.47 7.40 8.02 6.84 8.05
Pyraminx Final 33 10.41   12.45   15.55 10.41 12.61 11.50 13.23
Cooper Lamberth    Australia
Cooper Lamberth
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 20.24   22.69   20.24 21.31 27.39 21.99 24.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 7.28   8.47   13.38 7.93 7.28 9.16 8.33
Pyraminx Final 25 7.46   11.64   12.30 8.23 17.17 7.46 14.40
Cooper Walkington    Australia
Cooper Walkington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 44.24   50.10   50.41 44.24 50.18 49.72 58.78
Daniel Mitchell    Australia
Daniel Mitchell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 84 10.25   11.54   16.16 10.25 10.80 13.09 10.72
Pyraminx Final 35 9.53   12.82   9.53 13.23 9.97 15.27 18.21
Darcy Lugt-Falk    Australia
Darcy Lugt-Falk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 33.44   36.01   39.98 33.97 34.09 33.44 47.60
Darcy Stack    Australia
Darcy Stack
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 27.19   37.99   40.38 40.95 DNF 32.63 27.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 85 10.50   11.74   12.52 12.08 10.50 13.03 10.61
Divnoor Bajwa    Australia
Divnoor Bajwa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 36.44   41.16   36.44 42.50 43.56 41.98 38.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 6.80   9.72   8.58 6.80 11.80 9.75 10.83
Drew Crane    Australia
Drew Crane
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 28.09   30.84   34.05 34.59 28.09 28.92 29.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 7.96   9.90   7.96 DNF 10.88 9.31 9.52
Pyraminx Final 40 10.97   13.12   10.97 10.97 11.91 28.62 16.48
Eleanor Shiels    Australia
Eleanor Shiels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 19.04   22.39   20.08 31.97 25.68 19.04 21.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 7.38   9.23   DNF 9.81 7.38 10.00 7.88
Pyraminx Final 41 8.54   13.38   8.54 12.25 13.57 14.33 15.60
Ennis Kotsanlee    Australia
Ennis Kotsanlee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 115 33.20   50.73   43.89 51.12 33.20 57.18 58.73
Pyraminx Final 83 16.85   23.09   16.85 18.06 19.00 32.22 32.97
Ethan Carli    Australia
Ethan Carli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 56.62   1:08.49   1:13.00 1:05.27 56.62 1:31.88 1:07.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 95 8.94   17.33   14.53 24.90 13.44 8.94 24.02
Pyraminx Final 66 11.15   17.02   11.15 12.00 17.25 26.81 21.81
Ethan Hickey    Australia
Ethan Hickey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 24.63   29.94   31.78 28.54 30.54 24.63 30.74
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 4.94   7.74   7.93 10.41 6.93 4.94 8.36
First round 40 5.58   6.99   7.90 7.03 7.34 5.58 6.61
Pyraminx Final 44 7.53   13.51   13.13 14.71 12.69 7.53 DNF
Ethan Mackenzie    Australia
Ethan Mackenzie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 50.42   1:04.24   1:08.91 54.59 50.42 1:09.23 1:11.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 97 13.47   19.29   29.30 24.50 18.34 13.47 15.03
Pyraminx Final 85 17.10   23.45   20.45 17.10 41.17 21.04 28.87
Ethan Pride    Australia
Ethan Pride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 16.03   19.22   23.78 17.84 21.80 16.03 18.03
First round 37 17.98   19.94   18.58 19.78 21.46 17.98 26.76
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 4.16   5.65   6.15 8.59 4.61 6.19 4.16
First round 27 5.06   6.08   5.06 5.75 6.09 7.86 6.41
Pyraminx Final 10 7.26   8.13   7.26 9.57 7.49 7.34 11.92
Square-1 Combined First round 12 42.44   1:11.85   DNF 42.44 1:16.91 1:07.03 1:11.60
Ethan Stevens    Australia
Ethan Stevens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 13.51   15.04   18.26 13.51 14.31 15.98 14.82
Second round 4 11.28   13.07   12.97 16.34 12.78 11.28 13.46
First round 12 12.08   13.63   14.43 12.30 12.08 14.59 14.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.66   4.86   7.97 4.08 3.66 5.11 5.40
First round 13 2.55   4.73   4.52 2.55 6.79 6.03 3.63
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 4.43   6.53   10.23 8.63 4.61 4.43 6.35
Ethan Vellu    Australia
Ethan Vellu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 15.18   17.61   18.93 DNF 15.18 18.34 15.55
First round 43 15.02   21.06   22.59 21.45 25.83 19.13 15.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.16   4.52   4.28 4.16 4.76 4.52 DNF
Second round 6 3.47   4.57   4.53 3.47 DNF 5.13 4.06
First round 9 4.11   4.47   4.34 4.43 7.09 4.11 4.63
Pyraminx Final 42 10.83   13.43   11.73 10.83 17.69 11.12 17.43
Ewan McCray    Australia
Ewan McCray
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 23.04   36.81   37.07 37.14 36.44 36.91 23.04
Farbod Khaeiz    Australia
Farbod Khaeiz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 18.59   21.34   20.75 23.16 18.59 21.78 21.50
First round 31 14.68   17.98   16.28 18.90 DNF 18.76 14.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 4.54   DNF   8.14 4.54 DNF DNF DNS
First round 29 5.63   6.17   5.81 5.63 6.84 5.86 9.97
Pyraminx Final 74 12.00   20.03   15.83 22.69 12.00 21.58 DNF
Feliks Zemdegs    Australia
Feliks Zemdegs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.46   7.49   7.01 9.06 7.67 7.80 6.46
Second round 1 6.96   7.21   6.96 7.53 7.11 7.00 9.88
First round 1 6.96   7.64   7.63 6.96 7.83 7.63 7.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.03   2.75   2.03 2.78 4.22 2.47 3.01
Second round 1 1.81   2.05   1.83 2.13 2.19 1.81 2.23
First round 1 2.08   2.65   2.36 2.08 3.34 2.25 3.96
Megaminx Final 1 51.75   54.07   51.75 55.57 57.19 53.88 52.76
Combined First round 1 56.76   1:00.98   1:02.74 1:02.68 1:00.33 59.93 56.76
Square-1 Final 1 12.81   16.44   12.81 16.20 17.08 16.03 19.73
Combined First round 1 10.40   OcR 15.92   17.89 10.40 15.25 30.24 14.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 5/7 35:25     5/7 35:25 DNS
Felix Kiera    Australia
Felix Kiera
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 16.68   21.98   21.71 18.52 25.72 27.15 16.68
First round 38 18.17   20.08   18.43 22.39 18.17 22.92 19.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 5.58   7.46   7.63 7.46 7.30 5.58 9.43
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 49 12.75   14.11   14.71 14.85 12.77 12.75 17.38
Fletcher Cutting    Australia
Fletcher Cutting
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 22.08   27.98   24.79 33.21 27.66 22.08 31.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 5.52   6.14   5.52 5.82 5.85 6.75 6.88
First round 44 5.50   7.11   6.58 5.50 7.93 6.83 9.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 72 13.74   19.06   15.12 13.74 22.22 19.84 22.22
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF
Garry Vongdachit    Australia
Garry Vongdachit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 22.85   24.83   22.85 24.22 27.16 34.50 23.11
Grace Middleton    Australia
Grace Middleton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 41.49   1:00.44   1:04.77 1:02.64 1:26.04 53.91 41.49
Pyraminx Final 84 17.06   23.31   22.86 21.82 17.06 32.07 25.25
Hamid Siddiqui    Australia
Hamid Siddiqui
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 24.73   33.23   32.64 24.73 33.96 33.10 34.11
Hamish Monckton    Australia
Hamish Monckton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 14.89   17.43   18.76 22.02 16.27 14.89 17.25
First round 18 11.54   15.04   11.54 15.56 15.77 13.78 15.82
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 4.18   4.79   5.62 4.89 4.18 4.76 4.72
First round 21 4.52   5.40   4.52 DNF 5.21 5.86 5.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 5.65   8.54   9.42 5.65 9.83 6.36 11.04
Square-1 Combined First round 6 20.52   24.01   24.69 30.32 23.77 20.52 23.56
Harry Rushbrook    Australia
Harry Rushbrook
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 116 48.68   51.17   52.11 55.30 50.34 48.68 51.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 89 11.43   13.46   11.96 11.43 14.05 14.36 37.80
Pyraminx Final 86 15.20   24.00   19.23 26.48 28.20 15.20 26.28
Hongyang Xu    China
Hongyang Xu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 59.77   1:06.57   59.77 1:22.04 1:04.45 1:11.80 1:03.45
Imanuele Concengco    Australia
Imanuele Concengco
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 26.29   28.91   33.01 28.53 28.34 26.29 29.85
Jack Beckett    Australia
Jack Beckett
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 13.17   14.70   15.83 15.01 13.41 13.17 15.69
Second round 8 10.85   13.43   11.80 15.11 14.03 10.85 14.46
First round 14 10.91   14.06   10.91 13.95 19.75 14.41 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.19   3.95   3.19 3.72 5.19 4.15 3.97
Second round 4 3.55   4.37   4.32 4.40 4.38 4.56 3.55
First round 14 4.03   4.92   4.03 5.05 4.93 4.77 6.00
Pyraminx Final 16 6.89   9.07   11.07 8.67 6.89 8.80 9.73
Jack Cai    Australia
Jack Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 10 11.36   13.54   11.36 25.27 15.46 12.70 12.46
First round 9 12.40   13.41   12.40 14.85 16.31 12.68 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 3.66   6.21   7.17 6.19 6.19 6.25 3.66
First round 16 3.09   5.00   5.05 3.09 4.58 5.38 6.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 60     60
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 31 7.58   12.41   10.10 10.19 16.95 7.58 18.27
Square-1 Combined First round 16 1:20.02     DNF 1:20.02
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/13 55:39     10/13 55:39 DNS
Jack Elvey    Australia
Jack Elvey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 28.07   32.37   28.07 34.23 32.29 31.91 32.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 86 8.90   12.00   14.58 8.90 13.11 11.43 11.46
Pyraminx Final 61 12.94   15.40   13.95 12.94 16.55 15.70 20.27
Jack O'Mahony    Australia
Jack O'Mahony
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.28   14.43   16.47 13.68 15.87 11.28 13.74
First round 10 11.28   13.54   11.28 12.28 14.26 14.09 14.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.33   4.41   5.32 3.33 4.58 4.32 4.34
Second round 5 3.43   4.41   4.39 3.53 5.30 3.43 5.90
First round 19 4.08   5.21   4.93 4.08 5.08 6.84 5.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 49     49
Pyraminx Final 18 6.04   11.12   6.04 11.76 13.83 11.16 10.44
Square-1 Final 2 12.54   18.45   12.54 17.40 17.20 22.72 20.75
Combined First round 2 14.95   16.19   14.95 15.90 15.42 19.49 17.26
Jacob Luu    Australia
Jacob Luu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 20.02   25.71   37.16 26.80 20.02 25.56 24.77
First round 47 15.04   21.42   15.04 20.69 22.88 21.14 22.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 44 6.60   7.98   8.79 7.98 7.16 8.90 6.60
First round 47 6.72   7.27   8.83 6.91 7.40 7.50 6.72
Pyraminx Final 64 13.39   16.65   13.39 19.24 17.26 13.46 21.93
Jacob Tibbs    Australia
Jacob Tibbs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.42   23.68   24.51 22.64 19.42 25.59 23.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 106 7.61   DNF   9.53 10.43 7.61 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 65 15.30   16.96   18.59 15.30 15.63 16.65 21.60
James Medland    Australia
James Medland
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 49.11   53.92   50.24 54.92 56.60 1:08.65 49.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 100 16.65   21.13   16.65 16.95 23.56 52.00 22.88
Pyraminx Final 80 17.09   22.03   20.70 22.95 24.22 17.09 22.44
James Shearwood    Australia
James Shearwood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 15.02   18.45   19.28 22.11 19.45 16.62 15.02
First round 8 11.64   13.28   11.64 16.97 13.99 13.42 12.43
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.67   6.00   13.02 4.67 5.49 6.39 6.11
First round 15 4.18   4.94   4.90 4.18 4.72 5.21 7.21
Pyraminx Final 1 4.30   4.58   4.35 5.63 4.30 4.35 5.03
James Thomson    Australia
James Thomson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.15   26.16   24.65 28.56 32.30 25.28 23.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.78   8.03   6.94 15.16 9.84 7.31 6.78
Pyraminx Final 43 6.79   13.49   15.35 13.03 12.08 16.86 6.79
Jamie Schreuder    Australia
Jamie Schreuder
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.78   22.69   19.78 25.21 23.63 22.21 22.23
Jan Dimitriadis    Germany
Jan Dimitriadis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.98   19.22   13.98 22.33 19.29 19.89 18.49
First round 25 15.42   16.86   19.36 15.42 16.20 16.58 17.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.60   6.91   8.14 46.55 4.60 6.04 6.55
First round 25 2.95   6.08   8.29 5.96 2.95 5.03 7.24
Jarvis Jin    Australia
Jarvis Jin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 10.75   11.84   12.59 11.31 11.63 12.78 10.75
Second round 3 11.57   12.35   14.01 11.92 11.57 13.46 11.66
First round 2 10.53   11.54   12.14 11.03 12.68 10.53 11.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.67   6.62   8.95 4.67 5.33 9.86 5.57
First round 20 4.28   5.25   5.67 4.28 6.85 5.22 4.85
Pyraminx Final 67 8.91   17.22   11.27 DNF 19.37 21.01 8.91
Jeff Plumb    Australia
Jeff Plumb
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 29.86   34.32   36.51 40.81 36.53 29.86 29.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 6.24   7.74   6.24 9.70 11.75 6.62 6.91
Pyraminx Final 46 11.59   13.67   14.42 12.57 14.20 14.25 11.59
Jensen Tan    Australia
Jensen Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 44.11   47.91   44.11 47.54 53.12 45.87 50.33
Jody Jones    Australia
Jody Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 22.66   26.38   25.71 33.98 27.68 22.66 25.75
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 6.40   8.61   8.03 6.40 8.70 14.09 9.09
First round 30 5.32   6.19   6.01 6.72 5.85 8.69 5.32
Megaminx Combined First round 7 2:27.56     DNF 2:27.56
Pyraminx Final 29 11.04   11.95   11.04 14.30 12.73 11.31 11.82
Square-1 Combined First round 15 1:13.23     1:13.23 DNF
Joshua Dai    Australia
Joshua Dai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 20.42   28.42   42.17 28.98 20.42 26.40 29.87
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 5.99   9.69   10.01 14.17 12.08 5.99 6.97
First round 42 3.77   7.07   3.77 6.77 6.24 8.20 12.74
Pyraminx Final 62 12.10   16.16   20.10 14.94 18.58 14.97 12.10
Joshua Tan    Australia
Joshua Tan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 110 42.94   46.11   44.52 42.94 DNF 49.77 44.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 96 14.06   18.51   14.53 14.06 24.41 23.60 17.41
Julian Bonitz    Australia
Julian Bonitz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 19.15   22.56   26.67 29.74 20.84 20.17 19.15
First round 41 18.75   20.95   22.05 18.75 24.40 18.87 21.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 7.11   8.71   8.10 9.02 11.05 9.01 7.11
Pyraminx Final 68 14.52   17.64   19.19 14.52 21.51 18.07 15.66
Lachlan O'Gorman    Australia
Lachlan O'Gorman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 15.93   17.67   18.53 24.51 16.79 17.68 15.93
First round 42 19.01   21.04   21.52 19.01 20.09 21.51 25.99
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 4.52   7.57   9.93 7.04 4.52 7.11 8.57
First round 50 6.15   7.37   8.42 7.47 6.15 7.58 7.07
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 73 13.92   19.96   18.00 13.92 16.61 28.03 25.28
Lei Wang    Australia
Lei Wang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 20.52   23.53   24.16 25.88 24.54 21.89 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 6.10   8.83   9.88 6.10 12.41 8.14 8.47
Lester Long    Australia
Lester Long
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 22.52   25.33   26.90 25.54 25.00 22.52 25.45
Lewis Cox    Australia
Lewis Cox
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 26.07   33.23   32.92 26.07 28.48 38.28 40.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.70   9.56   9.94 12.41 9.86 7.70 8.87
Pyraminx Final 58 13.44   14.94   16.48 23.77 13.44 13.51 14.83
Loki Poulter    Australia
Loki Poulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 18.24   24.54   25.65 26.54 26.68 18.24 21.42
Lucas Pedersson    Australia
Lucas Pedersson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 15.71   17.50   17.52 22.37 17.78 17.20 15.71
First round 35 16.06   19.46   20.36 17.95 20.06 20.52 16.06
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.71   4.93   5.75 DNF 3.71 4.55 4.50
First round 23 3.41   5.54   6.23 3.41 6.32 5.09 5.31
Pyraminx Final 24 6.95   11.63   14.79 6.95 16.45 10.33 9.76
Luka Suric    Australia
Luka Suric
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 117 34.81   51.29   1:00.42 34.81 40.29 1:03.88 53.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 90 11.87   13.82   13.99 23.27 11.93 15.55 11.87
Pyraminx Final 69 15.09   17.75   18.32 15.09 18.90 27.52 16.03
Luke Musgrave    Australia
Luke Musgrave
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 25.64   27.77   49.33 27.72 25.64 28.39 27.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 6.86   8.87   6.92 11.96 30.73 7.72 6.86
Luke Snell    Australia
Luke Snell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 13.76   16.38   16.22 17.74 15.18 13.76 DNF
First round 27 15.92   16.90   15.92 17.72 16.58 23.89 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 4.55   5.78   7.09 8.92 5.15 4.55 5.11
First round 17 4.28   5.07   9.13 4.39 5.29 4.28 5.54
Pyraminx Final 9 6.75   8.11   10.10 10.14 6.90 6.75 7.34
Square-1 Combined First round 7 27.89   34.13   28.34 35.39 38.66 27.89 40.26
Mannessah Kani    Australia
Mannessah Kani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 21.61   24.35   30.42 24.84 22.42 25.79 21.61
First round 49 20.99   21.65   21.78 22.30 21.30 20.99 21.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 6.13   7.15   6.56 7.30 9.62 6.13 7.59
First round 32 5.47   6.33   6.35 5.85 5.47 7.13 6.80
Pyraminx Final 21 10.85   11.50   10.85 11.57 13.23 11.87 11.06
Matt Gehrig    Australia
Matt Gehrig
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 109 27.97   45.85   47.25 50.13 27.97 40.16 DNS
2x2x2 Cube First round 82 8.89   11.08   12.22 8.89 12.29 11.84 9.17
Matt Jones    Australia
Matt Jones
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 7 12.40   13.20   12.40 15.28 13.09 13.74 12.76
First round 17 13.30   14.88   14.41 16.13 13.30 14.63 15.61
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 4.29   5.23   6.93 4.61 5.38 4.29 5.71
First round 22 3.85   5.48   6.49 5.26 3.85 6.31 4.88
Pyraminx Final 38 11.09   12.98   12.47 11.09 13.99 12.48 18.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Matthew Broome    United Kingdom
Matthew Broome
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 14.44   16.65   16.77 16.89 14.44 16.28 17.30
First round 33 17.88   19.33   20.21 19.03 22.33 18.75 17.88
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 4.72   5.73   6.18 7.05 5.89 4.72 5.13
First round 11 4.09   4.62   4.09 4.39 5.14 5.34 4.32
Pyraminx Final 34 6.77   12.58   17.16 10.91 16.83 9.99 6.77
Maxwell Dorset    Australia
Maxwell Dorset
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 40.27   48.84   50.02 52.91 40.27 43.59 55.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 93 8.58   13.99   13.29 8.58 27.39 14.75 13.94
Pyraminx Final 79 13.51   21.81   22.02 17.44 25.96 13.51 27.82
Ming Han Low    Australia
Ming Han Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 26.97   30.01   26.97 29.25 32.97 29.83 30.96
Pyraminx Final 50 10.95   14.31   13.10 14.38 15.45 19.82 10.95
Ming Jin Low    Australia
Ming Jin Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 22.25   24.83   26.41 22.25 27.95 24.01 24.08
First round 46 17.27   21.24   20.13 17.27 19.19 24.40 25.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.71   10.17   8.78 5.71 DNF 7.45 14.27
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 55     55
Pyraminx Final 54 7.05   14.57   14.47 16.22 13.03 17.55 7.05
Ming Kim Low    Australia
Ming Kim Low
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 14.76   16.27   14.76 17.12 16.66 19.44 15.02
First round 24 15.16   16.56   15.43 17.30 18.93 15.16 16.94
Pyraminx Final 23 9.18   11.58   14.33 9.18 10.84 11.57 12.34
Nathaniel Khalinsky    Australia
Nathaniel Khalinsky
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 11.42   13.95   12.08 16.15 16.72 13.63 11.42
First round 22 11.71   15.44   DNF 11.71 13.58 13.53 19.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 2.98   5.04   4.29 2.98 5.37 5.47 11.48
First round 5 3.31   4.05   4.24 5.34 3.46 3.31 4.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 43     43
Megaminx Combined First round 5 2:15.89     2:15.89 2:23.64
Pyraminx Final 2 4.25   5.50   5.00 4.86 6.64 4.25 8.26
Square-1 Final 3 11.70   19.36   11.70 20.42 31.07 24.66 12.99
Combined First round 3 14.18   19.44   20.09 25.49 14.81 14.18 23.42
Nicholas Trusler    Australia
Nicholas Trusler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 14.41   18.18   18.58 22.03 16.05 14.41 19.92
First round 39 17.97   20.65   23.50 17.97 21.97 20.86 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 4.52   5.47   5.96 4.52 4.87 7.89 5.59
First round 24 5.27   5.79   5.83 5.27 5.70 5.84 10.26
Pyraminx Final 30 8.65   12.14   12.10 16.01 8.81 15.51 8.65
Nick Exon    Australia
Nick Exon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 26.42   29.48   29.15 26.42 28.35 DNF 30.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 83 8.56   11.51   8.56 14.00 11.08 9.44 DNF
Nyny H'jinn    Australia
Nyny H'jinn
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 19.65   20.89   21.88 19.65 20.21 20.58 22.01
First round 40 14.13   20.79   21.41 25.30 14.13 20.31 20.66
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 3.16   7.26   3.16 7.09 6.54 13.38 8.14
First round 49 4.97   7.32   5.11 4.97 12.31 7.54 9.30
Pyraminx Final 15 6.98   8.98   9.14 7.75 10.04 12.55 6.98
Oliver Douglas    Australia
Oliver Douglas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 22.33   27.65   49.76 28.21 30.15 22.33 24.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 6.15   7.72   7.09 7.67 8.40 6.15 9.98
Pyraminx Final 36 11.01   12.90   23.16 11.01 11.11 13.87 13.71
Oliver Jenks    New Zealand
Oliver Jenks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 14.84   15.74   16.35 DNF 15.75 14.84 15.13
Second round 5 9.36   13.14   9.36 12.53 15.40 15.76 11.50
First round 16 12.44   14.80   16.09 12.77 15.69 15.94 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 23 4.15   5.75   4.15 5.19 DNF 4.73 7.34
First round 28 4.73   6.14   5.83 4.96 4.73 7.64 13.47
Pyraminx Final 60 13.75   15.26   15.07 16.52 14.19 28.05 13.75
Oliver Ling    Australia
Oliver Ling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 17.59   24.29   25.03 23.06 17.59 24.78 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 7.37   10.31   10.56 DNF 9.35 7.37 11.02
Peter Kiprillis    Australia
Peter Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 55.31   1:09.86   DNF 1:12.56 1:06.13 55.31 1:10.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 99 12.24   20.45   17.51 27.65 12.24 36.23 16.18
Pyraminx Final 76 12.46   20.75   36.96 12.46 22.12 23.84 16.28
Peter Nguyen    Australia
Peter Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 23.81   DNF   34.56 DNS DNF 23.81 34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 107 10.53   DNF   DNF 11.09 DNF 10.53 13.42
Phoebe Moar    Australia
Phoebe Moar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 123 57.75   1:02.99   1:46.90 1:02.97 59.83 57.75 1:06.16
Qi Qu (曲祺)    China
Qi Qu (曲祺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 13.38   15.52   17.67 16.09 13.88 16.59 13.38
First round 20 12.56   15.26   15.88 17.91 14.21 12.56 15.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 47 2.84   9.17   2.84 10.29 9.52 9.84 8.14
First round 18 4.49   5.08   4.52 6.72 4.49 5.58 5.13
Ramesh Vidyasagar    Australia
Ramesh Vidyasagar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.53   14.14   10.53 15.26 16.65 11.15 16.00
First round 5 10.36   11.97   DNF 11.33 10.36 11.63 12.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.49   4.63   4.92 3.49 4.86 4.39 4.63
Second round 7 2.81   4.62   5.62 4.54 5.20 2.81 4.12
First round 4 3.15   3.95   4.24 3.15 3.56 4.06 5.13
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 45     45
Megaminx Final 2 1:34.47   1:44.88   1:42.68 2:07.75 1:45.08 1:34.47 1:46.89
Combined First round 2 1:43.07   1:46.80   1:43.42 1:50.50 1:43.07 1:46.49 1:53.93
Pyraminx Final 7 6.08   7.76   10.07 6.08 7.18 8.88 7.22
Square-1 Combined First round 11 24.19   42.47   43.75 24.19 52.48 45.43 38.22
Rex Kelly    Australia
Rex Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 20.93   26.06   28.94 32.08 21.00 20.93 28.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.48   10.28   10.62 5.48 11.10 9.13 11.62
First round 45 6.88   7.20   6.88 7.65 7.08 6.88 7.80
Pyraminx Final 63 11.48   16.63   20.22 20.14 13.86 15.88 11.48
Rhys Campbell    Australia
Rhys Campbell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 12.62   13.68   14.02 13.71 12.62 13.30 14.07
First round 4 9.15   11.84   10.33 14.50 13.81 9.15 11.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 21 3.81   5.70   4.65 3.81 DNF 4.72 7.72
First round 6 3.16   4.11   3.61 4.91 6.34 3.82 3.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44     44
Megaminx Final 3 1:52.84   2:00.51   2:01.75 1:52.84 2:01.95 1:57.83 2:06.83
Combined First round 3 1:45.36   2:03.90   2:09.97 1:55.61 1:45.36 2:06.13 2:13.21
Pyraminx Final 8 5.61   7.93   5.61 7.82 7.60 8.37 10.74
Square-1 Final 4 17.65   20.68   17.65 28.15 18.93 18.92 24.20
Combined First round 4 16.67   19.87   24.10 17.70 20.22 21.70 16.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNS
Riley Dexter    Australia
Riley Dexter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.68   22.22   24.93 22.59 23.25 18.68 20.83
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 4.59   7.36   6.51 8.05 7.52 8.48 4.59
First round 35 4.08   6.78   7.60 9.19 6.48 6.25 4.08
Pyraminx Final 59 11.24   15.24   16.93 12.03 31.24 16.77 11.24
Riley Watson    Australia
Riley Watson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 25.47   DNF   DNF 25.47 DNF 26.49 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.11   7.73   6.42 5.11 8.57 17.76 8.20
Pyraminx Final 37 10.08   12.93   13.89 12.21 13.67 12.91 10.08
Rithvik Chand    Australia
Rithvik Chand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 14.37   16.31   14.87 18.41 17.48 16.58 14.37
First round 26 13.50   16.89   17.56 14.58 18.52 13.50 18.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 5.07   5.97   6.47 5.07 5.38 6.07 7.12
First round 33 3.85   6.39   5.83 3.85 7.20 6.15 7.18
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 48 11.43   13.94   17.30 14.98 11.43 14.02 12.83
Square-1 Combined First round 13 54.94     54.94 59.70
Robert Currenti    Australia
Robert Currenti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 28.84   31.80   31.53 32.75 41.71 28.84 31.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.14   9.75   9.26 11.17 13.23 8.14 8.82
Pyraminx Final 26 7.41   11.72   12.42 7.41 12.54 10.20 16.14
Robert Ma    Australia
Robert Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 18.74   25.60   28.29 24.69 24.93 27.17 18.74
First round 50 18.16   21.71   24.71 21.13 19.30 18.16 26.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.99   8.06   8.28 6.99 8.46 7.43 8.62
Ryan Cheyne    New Zealand
Ryan Cheyne
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 26.46   32.15   34.25 30.63 26.46 31.97 33.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.01   9.55   9.36 12.59 9.38 8.01 9.91
Pyraminx Final 45 10.78   13.64   12.16 14.75 14.01 15.05 10.78
Ryan Driscoll    Australia
Ryan Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 10.95   12.51   13.93 12.81 12.26 12.45 10.95
Second round 6 10.79   13.14   12.95 14.06 15.61 10.79 12.40
First round 6 10.27   12.95   17.08 11.33 15.66 10.27 11.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.39   4.81   5.08 4.46 4.88 6.65 4.39
Second round 8 3.80   4.70   4.95 3.80 4.83 4.33 6.64
First round 8 3.43   4.39   10.65 3.43 5.32 4.18 3.66
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 51     51
Pyraminx Final 19 8.85   11.29   13.89 10.83 12.81 10.22 8.85
Square-1 Combined First round 8 21.94   35.44   39.08 21.94 38.08 30.12 38.13
Sam Chaplin    Australia
Sam Chaplin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 11.86   17.10   15.12 14.23 11.86 21.96 DNF
First round 13 12.00   14.01   DNF 14.28 13.38 12.00 14.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.56   3.89   4.14 3.72 3.82 4.37 3.56
Second round 3 3.26   3.72   3.56 3.28 4.33 3.26 4.42
First round 3 3.28   3.77   3.49 5.63 3.28 3.94 3.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 60     60
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 13 7.29   8.41   7.29 8.86 8.48 9.21 7.89
Square-1 Combined First round 9 23.76   36.35   28.57 23.76 DNF 48.61 31.88
Samuel Kelly    Australia
Samuel Kelly
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 39 11.15   12.99   14.82 11.70 11.15 12.46 18.84
Samuel Ottens    Australia
Samuel Ottens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.43   23.58   22.55 26.05 22.38 20.43 25.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 91 6.27   13.90   12.63 20.66 6.27 22.45 8.42
Pyraminx Final 70 12.06   18.16   19.32 19.89 12.06 29.61 15.28
Seth Baulch    Australia
Seth Baulch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 21.11   26.14   26.66 21.11 50.34 23.83 27.93
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 5.18   6.62   5.18 6.22 6.61 7.52 7.04
First round 46 5.32   7.25   5.32 7.47 6.94 7.74 7.34
Megaminx Combined First round 6 2:18.96     DNF 2:18.96
Pyraminx Final 32 9.88   12.44   20.02 10.79 9.88 16.55 9.97
Sherry Li    Australia
Sherry Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 1:10.63   1:24.80   1:29.56 1:10.63 1:19.58 1:25.27 1:30.55
Stefan Nikolovski    Australia
Stefan Nikolovski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 20.24   23.01   22.96 20.92 25.15 25.95 20.24
First round 34 14.61   19.37   14.61 18.40 18.52 21.19 22.81
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.91   5.35   5.24 4.69 3.91 6.37 6.12
First round 10 2.74   4.59   6.95 5.52 2.74 4.48 3.76
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 47 9.84   13.93   14.22 9.84 17.17 13.77 13.79
Steven Gelastopoulos    Australia
Steven Gelastopoulos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 28.46   DNF   DNF DNF 28.46 35.16 29.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 6.15   7.51   7.37 6.49 DNF 6.15 8.67
First round 38 3.57   6.90   6.65 6.02 3.57 8.04 8.12
Megaminx Combined First round 8 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 71 13.69   18.85   23.49 16.39 19.93 20.22 13.69
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Swami Srinivasan    Australia
Swami Srinivasan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 21.39   25.13   26.80 24.70 23.88 21.39 35.57
First round 48 19.13   21.50   22.34 25.86 19.13 21.63 20.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 7.03   8.12   7.66 8.96 7.03 8.14 8.57
Pyraminx Final 77 14.72   21.39   DNF 16.99 14.72 22.60 24.59
Tam Quan    Australia
Tam Quan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 20.43   24.27   26.94 20.55 35.19 20.43 25.33
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 7.20   8.10   18.12 7.20 8.09 8.31 7.89
First round 39 3.67   6.92   6.47 7.40 3.67 9.85 6.89
Tao McKinna-Shoji    Australia
Tao McKinna-Shoji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 32.77   37.05   47.52 33.83 32.77 40.43 36.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 81 9.54   10.45   10.20 13.14 10.69 9.54 10.47
Pyraminx Final 56 10.51   14.84   14.70 29.29 16.07 10.51 13.74
Thomas Bradshaw    Australia
Thomas Bradshaw
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 31.38   36.85   1:09.21 31.38 36.36 34.66 39.52
Tim McMahon    Australia
Tim McMahon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.19   22.99   21.25 25.52 20.19 24.70 23.02
Tim Moar    Australia
Tim Moar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 27.50   33.39   31.05 34.22 27.50 59.90 34.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 8.63   9.88   10.18 8.80 10.67 13.82 8.63
Toby Templeton    Australia
Toby Templeton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 43.78   57.70   1:03.65 43.78 56.47 52.97 1:04.34
Pyraminx Final 81 11.08   22.06   11.08 18.38 DNF 20.34 27.46
Tom Anastasiou    Australia
Tom Anastasiou
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 108 12.10   DNF   DNF 27.21 12.10 30.26 DNF
Pyraminx Final 28 9.10   11.90   9.10 13.00 12.45 21.05 10.26
Tommy Kiprillis    Australia
Tommy Kiprillis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 9.47   11.65   11.78 11.29 9.47 11.87 13.73
Second round 2 9.23   11.18   11.44 16.91 11.52 10.58 9.23
First round 3 10.55   11.77   12.63 11.18 10.55 16.30 11.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.94   3.58   3.36 3.98 3.57 3.82 2.94
Second round 2 2.78   3.55   4.31 3.02 3.32 DNF 2.78
First round 2 2.61   3.21   2.61 3.10 3.85 3.53 3.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 46     46
Megaminx Combined First round 4 2:02.88     2:17.31 2:02.88
Pyraminx Final 4 6.39   6.94   6.65 10.45 6.39 7.22 6.94
Square-1 Combined First round 5 17.83   21.41   23.51 17.83 22.68 26.90 18.04
Veronica Gilbert    Australia
Veronica Gilbert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 122 47.47   1:00.64   57.69 1:03.66 47.47 DNF 1:00.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 102 14.11   22.39   21.96 14.11 DNF 22.68 22.52
Pyraminx Final 89 24.25   34.23   24.25 28.72 43.15 30.82 45.24
Vincent Chia    Australia
Vincent Chia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 27.44   37.93   41.59 27.44 39.25 32.94 58.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 98 14.55   19.38   14.55 20.95 20.32 25.09 16.86
Pyraminx Final 75 13.61   20.37   30.18 13.90 13.61 40.29 17.03
Vincent Nguyen    Australia
Vincent Nguyen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 14.10   14.94   14.65 19.05 14.67 14.10 15.51
First round 28 13.41   17.10   13.41 15.65 15.02 DNF 20.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 15 4.48   5.18   5.09 5.18 4.48 5.34 5.27
First round 31 4.75   6.27   7.27 5.28 6.27 4.75 7.52
Square-1 Combined First round 14 56.52     56.52 1:05.35
Wesley Allen    Australia
Wesley Allen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 21.21   24.44   25.18 21.21 27.13 23.40 24.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 5.93   7.89   9.98 DNF 5.93 6.67 7.03
Pyraminx Final 55 12.93   14.57   12.93 16.74 13.20 14.77 15.75
Will Kruse    Australia
Will Kruse
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 52.81   1:00.40   1:09.86 52.81 58.21 1:08.75 54.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 101 14.31   21.43   20.20 24.76 14.31 22.61 21.49
Pyraminx Final 88 19.49   28.26   22.33 30.31 32.14 32.31 19.49
Will Santos    Australia
Will Santos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 29.71   32.62   32.75 29.71 34.47 45.69 30.65
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 4.91   7.56   6.62 8.35 10.88 4.91 7.72
First round 43 4.26   7.09   7.31 7.46 4.26 6.50 12.73
Pyraminx Final 22 8.42   11.56   11.98 12.56 10.14 17.10 8.42
William Gedicke    Australia
William Gedicke
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 19.77   21.62   19.77 21.26 22.20 DNF 21.39
First round 36 17.03   19.74   18.72 25.08 17.03 19.03 21.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.35   8.15   9.30 7.31 7.85 DNF 5.35
Xiangrui Jiang    China
Xiangrui Jiang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 29.43   37.14   32.91 29.43 1:03.56 35.96 42.56
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)    China
Yanqing Fang (方彦卿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 12.55   16.29   17.33 12.55 15.15 16.39 20.00
Second round 9 12.68   13.43   13.00 17.86 12.68 13.70 13.58
First round 7 12.28   13.19   13.44 12.28 17.11 13.68 12.44
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 5.97   7.76   6.52 9.89 10.76 6.88 5.97
First round 37 5.02   6.82   6.55 5.02 11.39 6.84 7.07
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 54     54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 2/2 18:03     2/2 18:03 DNF
Zac Humphrey    Australia
Zac Humphrey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 106 37.81   43.22   48.61 39.97 37.81 41.09 52.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 103 9.79   24.33   DNF 11.57 17.06 44.37 9.79
Zac Meulenkamp    Australia
Zac Meulenkamp
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 55.21   1:10.10   DNF 59.36 55.21 1:12.86 1:18.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 105 16.13   28.06   29.07 16.13 30.88 27.31 27.80
Pyraminx Final 87 14.02   24.22   20.50 20.48 DNS 31.67 14.02
Zane Carney    Australia
Zane Carney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 11 12.25   13.59   15.43 13.53 13.16 14.09 12.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF