Meizhou Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-8-5  China, Meizhou, Guangdong Meizhou Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.75  Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.67  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.04
 2x2x2 Cube  Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.36  Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.98  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 3.54
 4x4x4 Cube  Yibo Xu (许一博) 34.19  Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 36.17  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 36.29
 5x5x5 Cube  Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:06.16  Yibo Xu (许一博) 1:13.52  Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:13.63
 Pyraminx  Qiao Wen (温峭) 4.67  Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.81  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.53
 Skewb  Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.00  Mo Ji (季默) 3.75  Hao Lin (林皓) 4.48
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.34   8.70    China 7.66 9.79 9.33 9.10 7.34
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 8.24   9.32    China 8.81 10.02 8.24 9.60 9.55
3 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 8.56   10.24    China 9.34 10.27 11.11 13.93 8.56
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 9.12   10.60    China 9.53 9.12 12.93 11.08 11.20
5 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 10.52   10.76    China 10.53 12.23 11.07 10.52 10.67
6 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.74   10.95    China 11.12 11.73 9.74 11.44 10.28
7 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.18   11.13    China 12.81 10.94 10.18 11.34 11.11
8 Hao Lin (林皓) 9.95   11.16    China 11.60 9.95 12.34 11.09 10.78
9 Yibo Xu (许一博) 10.62   11.78    China 11.83 11.88 10.62 11.62 12.48
10 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 10.31   11.85    China 12.13 12.88 11.71 10.31 11.70
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 10.32   11.94    China 10.38 14.27 10.32 11.18 16.77
12 Mo Ji (季默) 11.26   12.27    China 11.26 11.81 12.36 12.64 14.80
13 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 11.16   12.29    China 11.90 13.67 11.31 11.16 13.85
14 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 10.39   12.34    China 10.39 12.70 12.41 12.31 12.31
15 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 11.45   12.38    China 13.42 14.70 11.60 11.45 12.11
16 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 9.01   12.40    China 9.01 14.56 15.94 11.17 11.46
17 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 12.06   12.74    China 12.36 12.96 12.06 12.91 12.95
18 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.76   12.77    China 13.47 11.76 13.02 13.55 11.81
19 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.87   12.86    China 13.59 13.01 13.55 12.03 10.87
20 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 11.42   12.86    China 11.42 14.87 11.99 17.86 11.71
21 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.84   12.96    China 11.84 12.59 13.11 13.17 17.47
22 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 10.61   13.04    China 15.57 11.23 13.42 14.48 10.61
23 Xizi Cao (曹熙梓) 11.40   13.04    China 13.33 11.40 12.45 14.17 13.33
24 Junjian Wu (吴俊健) 11.44   13.08    China 14.52 11.44 11.54 15.14 13.18
25 Huijun Huang (黄回君) 10.64   13.22    China 14.63 10.64 12.48 16.43 12.55
26 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 11.46   13.29    China 11.46 12.94 13.66 14.45 13.28
27 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.80   13.41    China 12.80 15.25 13.62 13.32 13.29
28 Yan Luo (骆彦) 12.49   13.48    China 12.49 13.63 14.25 13.79 13.03
29 Xuanle Wu (吴轩乐) 9.21   13.54    China 9.21 DNF 13.45 14.75 12.41
30 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 11.14   13.66    China 11.14 15.64 14.56 11.84 14.58
31 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 10.82   13.70    China 15.26 17.92 10.82 12.36 13.47
32 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 13.01   14.03    China 13.18 16.52 15.32 13.58 13.01
33 Zhida Li (李知达) 13.06   14.20    China 15.06 16.34 14.30 13.06 13.25
34 Wenyao Liu (刘文垚) 11.46   14.70    China 13.77 11.46 14.19 16.13 17.66
35 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 13.32   14.71    China 15.36 15.25 13.32 13.65 15.22
36 Xi Zhang (张希) 12.04   14.76    China 12.10 14.48 22.31 12.04 17.69
37 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 13.99   14.94    Malaysia 13.99 16.77 14.54 15.12 15.17
38 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 13.90   15.17    China 14.45 14.53 17.06 16.53 13.90
39 Di Wu (吴迪) 14.00   15.49    China 14.24 14.67 19.00 14.00 17.57
40 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.17   15.50    China 12.17 14.98 16.61 14.91 17.86
41 Qiao Wen (温峭) 15.22   15.60    China 15.65 15.22 15.67 15.48 20.16
42 Songtao Deng (邓松涛) 13.44   15.64    China 16.47 18.50 16.02 14.44 13.44
43 Lei Yu (余雷) 13.09   16.15    China 20.56 13.09 17.11 15.24 16.11
44 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 13.31   16.17    China 13.31 19.90 13.98 15.08 19.44
45 Jun Fei (费俊) 13.83   16.19    China 15.53 14.95 22.12 13.83 18.08
46 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 15.37   16.25    China 15.37 28.53 15.54 16.65 16.55
47 Jiahao Xie (谢佳豪) 14.55   16.35    China 18.42 15.41 14.55 15.23 DNF
48 Jie Liu (刘杰) 13.47   16.48    China 16.43 15.76 17.52 13.47 17.24
49 Yuwei Li (李宇威) 13.78   16.76    China 13.78 16.17 14.90 DNF 19.22
50 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 15.52   16.76    China 16.63 15.52 17.15 17.69 16.51
51 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 14.70   16.97    China 17.36 15.93 19.49 17.62 14.70
52 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 13.20   17.00    China 17.99 27.78 16.15 13.20 16.87
53 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 15.37   17.03    China 18.41 15.64 DNF 15.37 17.03
54 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 15.97   17.46    China 16.92 17.62 19.25 15.97 17.83
55 Ying Li (李颖) 13.66   17.49    China 13.66 20.71 16.61 15.15 20.93
56 Zihe Zhang (张梓壑) 15.00   17.60    China 15.00 17.20 DNF 16.63 18.97
57 Pengfeng Wen (温鹏锋) 16.42   17.68    China 16.42 24.43 17.95 18.60 16.50
58 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 12.83   17.69    Hong Kong 17.62 12.83 21.12 18.93 16.53
59 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 13.68   18.02    China 19.64 13.68 17.88 20.93 16.54
60 Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠) 15.85   18.17    China 16.24 24.48 21.09 15.85 17.19
61 Yijun Luo (罗亿军) 17.52   18.43    China 18.38 18.53 17.52 18.99 18.38
62 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 10.26   18.61    China 13.89 DNF 17.32 24.62 10.26
63 Yunjun Lan (蓝云俊) 15.24   18.67    China 18.91 18.15 21.31 18.96 15.24
64 Yanchen Long (龙彦辰) 15.93   18.77    China 19.90 15.93 18.60 24.47 17.81
65 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 17.28   18.94    China 19.26 17.28 21.49 17.47 20.10
66 Dawei Su (苏大玮) 15.56   19.01    China 15.56 20.30 19.02 17.71 21.96
67 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 16.91   19.06    China 16.91 21.08 18.45 24.38 17.66
68 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 14.51   19.29    China 21.78 14.51 20.05 19.70 18.13
69 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 18.08   19.29    China 19.35 18.08 19.51 19.02 21.64
70 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 16.10   19.48    China 23.94 16.10 18.48 17.79 22.17
71 Yuan Cao (操源) 14.98   19.73    China 14.98 18.99 22.13 23.51 18.06
72 Weishen Huang (黄伟燊) 17.67   19.80    China 19.80 25.27 17.67 18.12 21.47
73 Zhenyuan Lu (陆振源) 14.18   20.75    China 23.58 17.55 21.13 31.76 14.18
74 Zitong Wang (王籽童) 17.29   20.89    China 20.46 19.10 DNF 17.29 23.10
75 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 18.22   20.89    China 18.71 22.31 21.66 18.22 24.20
76 Chong Luo (罗崇) 18.14   21.33    China 26.38 18.64 23.77 18.14 21.59
77 Zehan Xue (薛泽韩) 19.30   22.60    China 23.93 19.30 24.04 19.84 29.15
78 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 17.49   22.93    China 25.22 19.85 17.49 DNF 23.73
79 Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟) 21.52   23.04    China 21.79 32.41 21.52 24.75 22.58
80 Cong Qu (屈聪) 21.29   23.10    China 22.59 33.04 21.29 22.24 24.48
81 Fenghua Luo (罗烽骅) 16.51   23.20    China 19.60 16.51 26.16 28.75 23.84
82 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 18.67   23.22    China DNF 23.34 18.67 18.76 27.57
83 Fayang Ren (任发扬) 18.14   23.83    China 26.29 26.04 20.44 18.14 25.00
84 Jiong Tang (唐炯) 21.05   23.86    China 21.05 27.16 24.36 25.44 21.78
85 Siyuan Xu (徐思源) 16.90   24.33    China DNF 19.55 19.82 33.61 16.90
86 Yongbo Liang (梁永波) 22.41   25.24    China 25.13 34.98 22.41 24.98 25.60
87 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 23.87   26.41    China 28.57 24.44 27.17 27.61 23.87
88 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 24.13   26.48    China 24.13 24.74 26.07 28.62 32.42
89 Baixue Yang (杨白雪) 22.33   26.74    China 28.25 28.94 27.84 22.33 24.12
90 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 24.55   27.38    China 28.30 29.98 25.02 28.83 24.55
91 Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊) 25.57   27.43    China 27.22 31.78 29.47 25.57 25.60
92 Jinfan Lin (林金帆) 28.43   30.03    China 30.99 30.07 29.21 30.81 28.43
93 Dajun Song (宋达骏) 30.68   33.16    China 30.68 32.84 42.25 30.92 35.73
94 Xunquan Xie (谢迅权) 24.23   33.24    China 24.23 35.05 35.35 33.32 31.35
95 Kelin Chen (陈科林) 29.02   33.27    China 43.47 34.87 29.02 35.22 29.72
96 Zehao Gan (甘泽昊) 29.10   34.58    China 29.10 36.79 32.36 40.28 34.58
97 Yutao Hu (胡宇韬) 28.25   34.93    China DNF 32.74 38.24 28.25 33.81
98 Dongshan Zhang (张栋汕) 28.91   37.30    China 39.93 DNF 28.91 39.16 32.82
99 Wei Nie (聂伟) 55.51   1:11.07    China 1:09.46 1:47.35 58.10 1:25.64 55.51
100 Luxiang Luo (罗绿翔) 11.43   DNF    China DNF 15.06 13.24 DNF 11.43
101 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 13.99   DNF    China DNF DNF DNF 13.99 16.00
102 Lingfeng Wu (伍凌枫) 21.24   DNF    China 21.85 25.58 21.24 DNF DNF
103 Cheng Luo (罗城) 59.74   DNF    China DNF 1:05.58 59.74 DNF 1:09.48
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.16   7.54    China 8.44 6.92 6.16 8.61 7.25
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 9.19   9.33    China 9.82 9.19 9.51 9.21 9.27
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.60   10.00    China 10.10 10.61 9.30 10.91 8.60
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.48   10.19    China 9.99 11.67 10.98 9.60 9.48
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.59   10.43    China 10.20 9.59 12.09 10.23 10.86
6 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 9.11   10.52    China 10.14 10.12 9.11 11.30 11.99
7 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 9.18   10.58    China 11.41 12.69 9.18 9.18 11.14
8 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 9.49   10.76    China 12.75 10.67 9.49 11.35 10.27
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 10.15   10.80    China 10.15 10.27 11.06 11.44 11.08
10 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 9.08   11.13    China 9.08 11.53 12.41 10.72 11.14
11 Yibo Xu (许一博) 9.04   11.30    China 11.67 9.04 10.79 11.93 11.45
12 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 10.28   11.39    China 12.16 10.28 10.47 11.55 12.82
13 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 10.17   11.40    China 11.69 10.17 11.48 11.03 11.92
14 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 10.62   11.62    China 11.51 13.10 11.88 10.62 11.48
15 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 11.17   11.85    China 14.53 11.22 11.59 11.17 12.74
16 Xuanle Wu (吴轩乐) 9.37   12.03    China 15.70 13.98 12.52 9.37 9.59
17 Junjian Wu (吴俊健) 10.19   12.17    China 12.85 11.56 10.19 15.66 12.11
18 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 11.71   12.31    China 12.94 11.71 12.14 11.84 13.32
19 Ying Lin (林颖) 11.54   12.39    China 12.66 12.46 12.05 11.54 14.58
20 Mo Ji (季默) 11.58   12.41    China 13.40 13.94 11.94 11.58 11.90
21 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 11.24   12.44    China 13.76 12.63 11.24 12.50 12.20
22 Huijun Huang (黄回君) 9.83   12.48    China 14.92 9.83 11.80 14.17 11.47
23 Xi Zhang (张希) 10.65   12.70    China 13.65 11.46 13.30 10.65 13.34
24 Hao Lin (林皓) 10.78   12.72    China 14.21 12.92 10.78 11.11 14.13
25 Wenyao Liu (刘文垚) 10.53   12.85    China 13.01 14.94 11.23 14.31 10.53
26 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 12.02   12.99    China 13.29 14.74 13.12 12.02 12.56
27 Yan Luo (骆彦) 11.41   13.14    China 13.81 13.49 13.81 11.41 12.11
28 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 11.57   13.17    China 13.45 12.31 11.57 DNF 13.75
29 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 11.34   13.18    China 17.37 13.52 12.27 11.34 13.74
30 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 12.49   13.26    China 14.29 12.87 17.70 12.62 12.49
31 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 12.19   13.56    China 16.18 12.19 12.75 13.05 14.87
32 Xizi Cao (曹熙梓) 11.47   13.62    China 11.47 13.88 13.66 13.32 DNF
33 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 12.33   13.82    China 14.52 13.70 13.24 12.33 18.20
34 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 12.06   14.18    China 12.15 12.06 15.45 14.95 16.49
35 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 12.96   14.49    China 19.76 12.96 14.95 14.23 14.29
36 Di Wu (吴迪) 13.29   14.50    China 14.79 13.29 14.22 14.50 17.61
37 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 12.81   14.60    Malaysia 14.40 12.81 14.52 14.89 16.29
38 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 11.58   15.25    China 17.28 13.53 16.40 15.83 11.58
39 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 13.73   15.44    China 13.73 20.94 15.74 16.45 14.13
40 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 12.88   15.68    China 17.57 15.37 12.88 14.09 DNF
41 Jiahao Xie (谢佳豪) 13.93   15.80    China 14.14 17.58 15.69 18.32 13.93
42 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 11.79   15.82    China 15.38 15.17 11.79 16.92 17.43
43 Jie Liu (刘杰) 14.56   15.91    China 15.53 19.34 14.56 16.69 15.50
44 Zhida Li (李知达) 13.12   15.98    China 16.69 13.12 15.94 15.32 18.53
45 Yuwei Li (李宇威) 13.83   16.07    China 18.29 13.83 14.70 15.50 18.01
46 Songtao Deng (邓松涛) 13.32   16.29    China 15.37 17.23 17.05 13.32 16.45
47 Jun Fei (费俊) 13.49   16.89    China 17.86 13.49 14.32 18.48 21.66
48 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 14.31   17.00    China 14.31 17.99 16.62 16.38 21.96
49 Lei Yu (余雷) 14.17   17.47    China 22.14 14.17 16.87 17.85 17.70
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 6.98   7.75    China 7.75 8.10 7.39 6.98 9.95
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 7.87   8.67    China 11.52 7.87 8.05 9.01 8.94
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 9.19   10.04    China 10.26 9.25 9.19 10.62 11.85
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 8.96   10.25    China 8.96 10.65 10.15 10.49 10.11
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 9.16   10.34    China 10.86 9.98 10.19 12.31 9.16
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 7.99   10.36    China 12.72 7.99 9.96 9.16 11.97
7 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 9.63   10.39    China 11.29 9.63 9.94 10.01 11.21
8 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 10.00   10.96    China 10.84 10.00 10.96 13.07 11.07
9 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 10.51   11.17    China 10.92 10.51 10.89 12.99 11.69
10 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 10.97   11.83    China 12.38 11.03 12.14 10.97 12.32
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 1.65   2.90    China 2.64 6.68 2.93 3.13 1.65
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.42   3.07    China 3.05 2.89 4.43 3.26 2.42
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.91   3.57    China 2.91 5.31 3.37 4.08 3.26
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2.25   3.64    China 3.53 5.31 3.52 3.86 2.25
5 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 3.64   3.79    China 3.67 4.72 3.64 4.04 3.67
6 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 2.84   3.81    China 3.20 2.84 5.22 4.37 3.85
7 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.83   4.00    China 4.04 3.83 4.92 4.13 3.83
8 Xuanle Wu (吴轩乐) 3.35   4.09    China 3.93 4.80 3.55 3.35 5.02
9 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 4.10   4.36    China 4.19 4.10 4.50 4.39 8.52
10 Zehan Xue (薛泽韩) 2.95   4.43    China 5.21 3.84 4.85 4.59 2.95
11 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2.43   4.45    China 2.43 4.14 4.48 4.73 4.76
12 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 4.19   4.50    China 4.62 7.45 4.19 4.27 4.60
13 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 3.71   4.53    China 4.90 4.95 4.66 3.71 4.02
14 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 2.70   4.56    China 2.70 3.64 5.52 4.53 5.61
15 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 3.41   4.58    China 4.61 3.41 3.97 5.89 5.16
16 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 4.23   4.70    China 5.08 4.38 4.23 5.23 4.65
17 Xi Zhang (张希) 3.95   4.72    China 6.15 3.95 4.41 5.03 4.72
18 Di Wu (吴迪) 3.79   4.74    China 5.37 4.26 4.59 3.79 15.88
19 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 3.58   4.80    China 3.58 5.73 4.24 8.62 4.42
20 Ying Lin (林颖) 3.68   4.84    China 5.40 4.74 5.69 4.39 3.68
21 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 3.84   4.85    China 3.84 9.14 3.94 5.49 5.13
22 Yan Luo (骆彦) 4.64   4.99    China 5.19 4.84 4.93 4.64 6.18
23 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 3.70   5.07    China 5.54 3.70 5.16 4.50 8.43
24 Yuan Cao (操源) 4.71   5.22    China 5.38 5.69 4.96 4.71 5.32
25 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 4.51   5.23    China 6.28 4.51 6.76 4.81 4.60
26 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 3.87   5.26    China 3.87 6.78 5.28 6.00 4.49
27 Minjie Huang (黄敏杰) 3.61   5.29    China 3.61 3.64 13.01 6.97 5.27
28 Ying Li (李颖) 4.39   5.29    China 4.39 4.82 6.68 5.65 5.39
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 3.95   5.32    China 3.95 4.92 7.57 5.67 5.36
30 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 4.84   5.36    China 5.14 5.74 9.29 5.21 4.84
31 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.73   5.37    China 5.41 6.43 3.73 5.49 5.20
32 Mo Ji (季默) 4.85   5.44    China 6.86 5.14 5.57 5.60 4.85
33 Zitong Wang (王籽童) 4.71   5.47    China 7.95 5.17 4.71 4.79 6.46
34 Zhida Li (李知达) 4.38   5.50    China 7.87 5.68 5.86 4.95 4.38
35 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 4.77   5.55    China 5.52 5.20 7.06 5.92 4.77
36 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 3.42   5.56    Malaysia 6.70 6.28 5.44 4.97 3.42
37 Junjian Wu (吴俊健) 5.40   5.57    China 5.49 5.40 8.20 5.63 5.59
38 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 4.10   5.69    China 9.06 4.10 5.60 6.38 5.10
39 Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠) 5.16   5.76    China 6.49 5.58 5.16 5.85 5.85
40 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 4.74   5.77    China 5.39 5.50 6.66 6.41 4.74
41 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 3.26   5.93    China 3.26 5.16 8.59 5.54 7.10
42 Yanchen Long (龙彦辰) 4.11   5.96    China 4.99 6.35 6.54 6.87 4.11
43 Dawei Su (苏大玮) 4.40   5.99    China 4.96 6.70 4.40 6.63 6.39
44 Fenghua Luo (罗烽骅) 3.88   6.05    China 7.02 5.60 12.08 5.54 3.88
45 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 5.48   6.11    China 7.27 5.60 5.48 7.21 5.53
46 Qiao Wen (温峭) 4.94   6.22    China 4.94 5.33 7.79 5.53 DNF
47 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 3.32   6.30    China 8.65 3.32 5.59 9.98 4.65
48 Xizi Cao (曹熙梓) 5.58   6.37    China 6.20 5.58 7.01 6.44 6.46
49 Lei Yu (余雷) 4.66   6.64    China 8.80 7.84 6.55 5.52 4.66
50 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 4.05   6.67    China 4.05 7.22 7.95 6.85 5.95
51 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 6.54   6.72    Hong Kong 6.72 7.81 6.69 6.74 6.54
52 Lingfeng Wu (伍凌枫) 5.21   6.74    China DNF 6.44 5.21 6.25 7.52
53 Yongbo Liang (梁永波) 5.71   6.85    China 9.06 6.14 6.76 5.71 7.66
54 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 4.85   6.99    China 4.85 6.45 8.84 7.05 7.47
55 Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓) 6.56   7.33    China 6.56 8.69 7.22 8.13 6.65
56 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 4.67   7.37    China 8.74 4.67 6.04 9.43 7.32
57 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 6.40   7.55    China 6.40 6.48 7.96 8.71 8.21
58 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.80   7.62    China 8.17 8.65 5.80 6.22 8.48
59 Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟) 6.56   7.87    China 9.67 6.56 8.35 7.09 8.16
60 Wenyao Liu (刘文垚) 2.35   7.91    China 2.35 8.75 11.75 8.80 6.17
61 Zhengwu Chen (陈政武) 5.99   8.02    China 5.99 7.59 8.20 8.53 8.27
62 Youxuan Liang (梁友轩) 6.37   8.06    China 11.50 6.37 8.35 8.29 7.55
63 Yuhua Li (李煜桦) 6.73   8.58    China 9.30 8.20 6.73 8.60 8.95
64 Songtao Deng (邓松涛) 4.30   8.74    China DNF 9.45 7.46 4.30 9.32
65 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 6.15   8.77    China 9.83 8.93 9.93 7.55 6.15
66 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 7.85   9.14    China 8.36 15.45 9.51 9.55 7.85
67 Dajun Song (宋达骏) 7.01   9.33    China 9.65 7.01 9.55 8.78 9.80
68 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 6.16   9.47    China 8.38 10.66 6.16 14.26 9.38
69 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 7.04   9.63    China 8.45 13.41 7.04 8.77 11.66
70 Fayang Ren (任发扬) 8.33   9.69    China 11.58 9.10 8.33 8.40 11.77
71 Zhenyuan Lu (陆振源) 8.00   9.86    China 10.82 9.55 8.00 DNF 9.21
72 Cong Qu (屈聪) 7.04   9.96    China 8.35 13.09 DNF 7.04 8.45
73 Jiong Tang (唐炯) 8.40   10.04    China 9.04 9.76 DNF 11.31 8.40
74 Wenqing Wang (王文清) 7.48   10.09    China 7.48 10.93 9.37 9.97 11.45
75 Zehao Gan (甘泽昊) 8.67   10.68    China 10.31 28.59 9.86 8.67 11.87
76 Kelin Chen (陈科林) 8.28   13.37    China 18.89 8.28 DNF 8.94 12.29
77 Cheng Luo (罗城) 17.02   23.54    China 21.04 32.23 31.86 17.02 17.72
78 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.89   DNF    China 2.89 DNF 4.86 7.50 DNF
79 Yuwei Li (李宇威) 5.63   DNF    China 5.77 7.35 DNF 5.63 DNF
80 Wei Nie (聂伟) 34.16   DNF    China DNF 37.39 34.16 DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 1.84   2.36    China DNF 2.62 1.84 2.00 2.46
2 Jun Xia (夏骏) 2.09   2.98    China 3.42 2.33 3.18 3.56 2.09
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 2.92   3.54    China 3.27 3.28 4.06 2.92 6.70
4 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 2.78   3.57    China 3.65 3.23 4.74 2.78 3.83
5 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.40   3.68    China 4.42 3.51 3.40 3.83 3.70
6 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.41   3.88    China 3.41 3.96 3.85 4.58 3.84
7 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 3.04   4.17    China 4.10 3.04 DNF 4.80 3.60
8 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 4.08   4.59    China 4.40 4.85 4.08 4.60 4.77
9 Zehan Xue (薛泽韩) 3.80   5.73    China 6.37 6.44 4.37 3.80 8.11
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yibo Xu (许一博) 30.54   36.14    China 34.90 33.61 40.17 39.91 30.54
2 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 33.58   36.65    China 38.16 34.87 33.58 41.22 36.93
3 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 36.49   37.48    China 37.84 43.86 37.41 36.49 37.18
4 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 33.22   38.88    China 42.66 37.64 36.34 33.22 55.57
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 37.90   39.35    China 38.44 39.14 37.90 40.48 41.56
6 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 35.18   39.64    China 35.18 41.72 42.37 37.57 39.64
7 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 34.66   39.71    China 44.05 34.66 45.95 37.27 37.81
8 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 35.26   39.91    China 35.26 43.96 48.41 38.64 37.12
9 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 35.93   40.02    China 39.42 35.93 40.75 DNF 39.88
10 Mo Ji (季默) 36.93   41.29    China 40.20 41.56 42.11 36.93 42.83
11 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 37.61   41.74    China 50.14 42.70 40.73 41.78 37.61
12 Bojie Chen (陈博杰) 40.22   42.76    China 48.57 43.92 40.26 44.10 40.22
13 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 40.20   43.60    China 55.65 45.95 40.20 40.47 44.37
14 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 39.78   44.24    China 39.78 42.04 53.32 42.31 48.38
15 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 38.23   44.58    China 38.55 53.99 51.92 43.27 38.23
16 Luxiang Luo (罗绿翔) 37.96   45.68    China 53.28 49.28 45.64 37.96 42.12
17 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 43.80   46.18    China 43.80 52.65 45.84 45.77 46.92
18 Hao Lin (林皓) 37.28   46.81    China 48.93 50.34 37.28 41.17 1:01.75
19 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 43.16   48.12    China 47.16 46.08 51.13 1:01.27 43.16
20 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 43.83   48.28    China 53.75 45.99 54.51 45.10 43.83
21 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 46.71   48.83    China 49.85 46.71 48.67 47.98 55.83
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 45.88   49.64    China 47.82 53.25 45.88 49.79 51.32
23 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 48.92   49.81    Malaysia 55.35 48.92 49.84 48.99 50.61
24 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 41.88   49.87    China 45.53 55.86 41.88 49.75 54.34
25 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 45.85   50.56    China 49.95 51.50 45.85 1:00.09 50.24
26 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 45.94   51.57    China 45.94 59.89 50.40 48.31 56.01
27 Xi Zhang (张希) 45.50   51.71    China 53.21 50.33 51.60 55.09 45.50
28 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 48.11   53.73    China 50.04 54.43 1:00.83 56.71 48.11
29 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 45.33   54.31    China 55.50 58.62 45.33 53.60 53.83
30 Weicheng Luo (罗炜城) 50.16   54.52    China 55.59 56.61 50.16 51.35 57.45
31 Di Wu (吴迪) 51.25   55.12    China 51.25 57.87 54.78 1:07.37 52.72
32 Junjian Wu (吴俊健) 53.84   57.79    China 58.44 57.28 53.84 57.64 DNF
33 Yihao Luo (罗益浩) 53.81   58.31    China 58.89 1:04.93 53.81 56.83 59.22
34 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 55.33   58.63    China 1:03.46 1:00.92 57.23 57.74 55.33
35 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 56.45   1:01.33    China 1:06.23 56.45 59.91 1:07.25 57.85
36 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 48.76   1:01.74    China 59.80 1:10.01 48.76 1:02.70 1:02.72
37 Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文) 58.11   1:01.80    China 1:00.65 58.11 1:06.06 1:07.68 58.68
38 Jun Fei (费俊) 59.36   1:04.33    China 1:04.58 1:06.95 1:03.61 1:04.79 59.36
39 Weishen Huang (黄伟燊) 56.72   1:04.51    China 1:09.85 1:02.99 1:08.11 56.72 1:02.43
40 Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠) 56.80   1:05.94    China 1:01.06 1:05.04 56.80 1:18.10 1:11.71
41 Ying Li (李颖) 1:01.62   1:06.73    China 1:10.29 1:04.71 1:05.18 1:01.62 1:31.00
42 Lei Yu (余雷) 1:01.88   1:15.48    China 1:01.88 1:27.67 1:04.91 1:13.85 DNF
43 Yuan Cao (操源) 59.27   1:16.15    China 1:07.52 59.27 1:23.21 1:17.73 1:29.48
44 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 1:09.68   1:16.35    China 1:09.68 1:20.61 1:36.64 1:16.86 1:11.58
45 Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟) 1:04.31   1:28.77    China DNF 1:04.31 1:39.22 1:15.71 1:31.39
46 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Cong Qu (屈聪) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
46 Yanchen Long (龙彦辰) DNF      China DNF DNF
46 Yutao Hu (胡宇韬) DNF      China DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yibo Xu (许一博) 30.53   34.19    China 33.60 30.53 31.64 37.33 39.51
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 34.02   36.17    China 35.97 35.27 37.27 34.02 43.06
3 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 34.17   36.29    China 38.48 34.17 36.55 34.25 38.06
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 32.98   37.08    China 37.19 32.98 38.35 39.22 35.71
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 34.17   37.95    China 37.78 41.02 34.17 DNF 35.06
6 Yiting Chen (陈怡廷) 33.72   38.49    China 48.09 35.65 36.96 42.87 33.72
7 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 36.41   39.84    China 44.57 36.41 40.00 40.96 38.55
8 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 35.53   40.17    China 41.68 35.53 40.46 38.36 42.24
9 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 36.41   41.31    China 39.74 44.32 36.41 48.02 39.87
10 Mo Ji (季默) 42.64   44.77    China 42.83 56.04 44.24 47.25 42.64
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 53.83   1:01.79    China 1:05.44 1:05.99 53.83 53.93 DNF
2 Yibo Xu (许一博) 56.79   1:05.24    China 1:20.00 1:01.02 56.79 1:12.46 1:02.23
3 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 1:08.07   1:12.34    China 1:10.29 1:18.60 1:17.25 1:09.48 1:08.07
4 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:12.82   1:15.10    China 1:15.13 1:13.87 1:25.78 1:12.82 1:16.29
5 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:05.69   1:16.38    China 1:29.51 1:07.54 1:05.69 1:19.15 1:22.45
6 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:14.75   1:19.91    Malaysia 1:22.82 1:28.65 1:17.50 1:14.75 1:19.42
7 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:06.89   1:20.84    China 1:26.63 1:23.46 1:06.89 1:20.06 1:19.01
8 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 1:17.35   1:21.04    China 1:17.35 1:27.61 1:17.83 1:22.10 1:23.20
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 1:15.75   1:21.18    China 1:26.65 1:28.09 1:15.98 1:15.75 1:20.92
10 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:17.25   1:23.43    China 1:27.61 1:17.25 1:30.90 1:21.28 1:21.41
11 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:23.97   1:26.42    China 1:23.97 1:33.12 1:27.41 1:27.05 1:24.81
12 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 1:24.81   1:27.88    China 1:27.90 1:39.87 1:27.43 1:28.30 1:24.81
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:23.26   1:28.48    China 1:33.94 1:24.15 1:23.26 1:30.99 1:30.30
14 Luxiang Luo (罗绿翔) 1:24.66   1:31.49    China 1:28.75 1:28.84 1:36.87 1:24.66 1:44.02
15 Mo Ji (季默) 1:27.45   1:32.82    China 1:40.88 1:37.71 1:32.76 1:27.45 1:27.98
16 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:26.54   1:33.36    China 1:33.97 1:45.27 1:34.69 1:31.41 1:26.54
17 Rui Zhu (朱锐) 1:21.93   1:33.37    China 1:36.36 1:33.96 1:29.80 1:21.93 DNF
18 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 1:27.63   1:33.70    China 1:30.30 1:42.91 1:32.77 1:38.04 1:27.63
19 Huijun Huang (黄回君) 1:27.28   1:36.82    China 1:38.70 1:36.06 1:35.69 1:45.56 1:27.28
20 Xusheng Hong (洪旭升) 1:28.08   1:41.24    China 1:28.08 1:49.87 1:38.48 1:38.89 1:46.36
21 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 1:36.70   1:44.07    China 1:43.42 1:51.62 1:36.70 1:48.17 1:40.63
22 Xi Zhang (张希) 1:36.85   1:44.15    China 1:46.89 1:43.58 1:36.85 1:45.90 1:42.98
23 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:41.00   1:45.61    China 1:55.85 1:41.00 1:49.02 1:42.68 1:45.13
24 Ying Li (李颖) 1:27.43   1:47.83    China 1:48.78 1:46.84 1:27.43 1:49.46 1:47.88
25 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 1:40.09   1:48.05    China 1:48.87 1:49.78 1:45.49 1:59.11 1:40.09
26 Boxuan Huang (黄博暄) 1:34.54   1:48.72    China 1:57.61 1:42.02 1:34.54 1:49.82 1:54.33
27 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 1:46.01   1:50.11    China 1:48.30 1:54.77 1:46.01 1:47.25 2:07.10
28 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 1:49.77   2:00.39    China 1:57.05 1:49.77 DNF 2:06.25 1:57.86
29 Di Wu (吴迪) 2:04.71      China 2:04.71 2:07.67
30 Yunjun Lan (蓝云俊) 2:11.31      China 2:11.31 2:39.81
31 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 2:12.51      China 2:12.51 DNF
32 Yuan Cao (操源) 2:20.57      China 2:20.57 2:20.72
33 Junjian Wu (吴俊健) 2:28.92      China 2:28.92 2:32.39
34 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) DNF      Hong Kong DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:01.07   1:06.16    China 1:22.87 1:04.62 1:01.07 1:11.38 1:02.48
2 Yibo Xu (许一博) 59.01   1:13.52    China 1:12.50 1:14.90 1:13.16 59.01 1:15.13
3 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 1:09.97   1:13.63    China 1:09.97 1:19.72 1:10.74 1:10.44 1:24.44
4 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:03.18   1:14.81    China 1:12.77 1:24.37 1:03.18 1:17.84 1:13.83
5 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 1:14.76   1:17.00    China 1:24.12 1:18.45 1:15.60 1:16.96 1:14.76
6 Shuoran Li (李硕然) 1:12.28   1:18.32    China 1:28.51 1:18.17 1:19.07 1:12.28 1:17.71
7 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 1:16.91   1:22.31    China 1:27.39 1:18.08 1:21.45 1:29.04 1:16.91
8 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 1:16.67   1:22.33    Malaysia 1:19.97 1:23.60 1:16.67 1:24.06 1:23.41
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 1:13.43   1:26.20    China 1:29.71 1:27.85 1:13.43 1:30.32 1:21.05
10 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 1:17.85   1:26.57    China 1:25.27 1:29.11 1:32.17 1:25.32 1:17.85
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qiao Wen (温峭) 3.32   4.50    China 4.86 3.71 5.31 4.94 3.32
2 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.66   4.86    China 5.20 4.72 5.10 3.66 4.76
3 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.19   5.43    China 5.96 5.52 5.19 5.31 5.45
4 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.85   5.66    China 4.85 9.03 5.33 6.21 5.43
5 Jun Fei (费俊) 5.53   5.90    China 5.99 9.63 6.01 5.70 5.53
6 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 5.72   6.12    China 20.18 6.13 6.08 5.72 6.16
7 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.31   6.38    China 4.31 6.73 DNF 4.99 7.41
8 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 5.48   6.64    China 5.48 6.69 7.37 10.68 5.87
9 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 5.87   6.97    China 5.87 6.67 12.13 7.56 6.69
10 Heng Wu (吴桁) 6.00   6.99    China 7.14 7.53 6.98 6.00 6.85
11 Zhida Li (李知达) 5.62   7.14    China 5.62 9.46 DNF 5.91 6.06
12 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 5.15   7.25    China 7.07 8.12 6.57 5.15 9.73
13 Ying Lin (林颖) 5.69   7.38    China 6.46 8.42 12.21 5.69 7.25
14 Mo Ji (季默) 6.59   8.43    China 6.59 7.31 8.56 11.89 9.41
15 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 7.08   8.51    China 7.08 7.83 11.28 8.03 9.66
16 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 6.83   8.63    China 7.24 9.67 8.97 6.83 11.39
17 Lei Yu (余雷) 7.08   8.78    China 11.16 8.95 10.13 7.08 7.25
18 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 5.47   8.91    China 8.29 15.17 9.72 5.47 8.73
19 Junyu Yi (易俊羽) 6.66   8.94    China 9.42 9.46 6.66 9.75 7.93
20 Youye Zhu (朱酉烨) 3.62   8.99    China 8.92 9.96 9.40 8.66 3.62
21 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 6.69   9.01    China 6.69 12.13 11.37 6.90 8.76
22 Yan Luo (骆彦) 4.02   9.17    China 9.33 7.60 10.59 11.03 4.02
23 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 7.55   9.24    China 8.33 10.15 9.23 7.55 10.81
24 Zhihan Wang (王祉晗) 7.51   9.32    China 9.85 16.77 9.67 7.51 8.43
25 Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃) 5.62   9.64    China 12.30 9.80 8.49 10.62 5.62
26 Chengzhang Lin (林成璋) 8.12   10.15    China 9.76 10.68 8.12 10.01 DNF
27 Dawei Su (苏大玮) 7.64   10.26    China 9.13 10.11 12.38 11.55 7.64
28 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 3.23   10.33    China 9.77 20.28 11.71 9.52 3.23
29 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 7.98   10.35    China 11.02 10.91 11.75 7.98 9.11
30 Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿) 8.03   10.65    Malaysia 9.27 12.51 12.59 10.16 8.03
31 Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇) 7.91   10.89    China 7.91 11.74 14.32 9.63 11.30
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.47   10.89    China 19.46 10.17 11.59 10.90 8.47
33 Di Wu (吴迪) 8.26   11.16    China 8.26 9.28 17.10 9.68 14.51
34 Zetao Zhou (周泽涛) 6.79   11.19    China 9.23 13.25 11.18 6.79 13.15
35 Ziyuan Lin (林子源) 7.19   11.42    China 10.72 7.19 10.53 13.01 15.03
36 Xi Zhang (张希) 7.94   11.44    China 7.94 12.33 13.91 8.07 14.09
37 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 8.31   11.91    China 12.57 10.74 12.42 8.31 13.15
38 Yanchen Long (龙彦辰) 10.91   12.05    China 10.91 12.80 19.98 11.75 11.59
39 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 7.44   12.85    China 14.05 7.44 12.52 11.97 14.75
40 Haonan Deng (邓浩楠) 12.05   13.43    China 13.48 12.05 12.29 14.51 16.16
41 Dajun Song (宋达骏) 10.61   13.50    China 18.09 10.61 17.41 10.64 12.46
42 Zilu Zeng (曾子路) 10.25   13.71    China 18.29 17.12 12.32 10.25 11.68
43 Yutao Hu (胡宇韬) 12.14   15.30    China 16.76 14.77 12.14 15.37 15.75
44 Cong Qu (屈聪) 13.26   16.24    China 15.47 18.27 17.82 13.26 15.44
45 Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠) 14.45   16.76    China 17.13 16.09 17.06 17.72 14.45
46 Fayang Ren (任发扬) 12.31   20.31    China 28.65 19.08 17.12 24.74 12.31
47 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 11.97   21.03    China 21.50 28.97 19.27 11.97 22.32
48 Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟) 14.98   21.47    China 22.72 19.64 23.85 22.04 14.98
49 Baixue Yang (杨白雪) 20.45   25.83    China 31.06 20.45 22.38 24.06 39.44
50 Qin Lai (赖沁) 29.46   DNF    China DNF 37.80 DNF 29.46 31.11
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qiao Wen (温峭) 3.81   4.67    China 4.37 4.46 5.18 3.81 5.62
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 3.28   4.81    China 4.88 4.84 4.71 6.39 3.28
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 4.80   5.53    China 4.80 5.60 5.93 6.08 5.05
4 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 3.21   6.05    China 5.73 7.12 7.04 3.21 5.38
5 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 4.82   6.21    China 5.48 5.36 10.00 4.82 7.79
6 Zibo Xu (徐子博) 5.52   6.26    China 6.65 6.61 6.45 5.71 5.52
7 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.76   6.33    China 6.72 6.96 8.72 5.30 4.76
8 Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪) 4.49   6.68    China 7.08 7.67 7.92 5.28 4.49
9 Heng Wu (吴桁) 6.10   6.82    China 6.64 10.81 7.46 6.37 6.10
10 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4.51   7.43    China 5.76 8.47 8.07 4.51 9.57
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.60   3.37    China 3.39 4.25 3.16 3.55 2.60
2 Hao Lin (林皓) 3.03   4.12    China 3.35 3.03 DNF 3.39 5.61
3 Mo Ji (季默) 3.48   4.75    China 4.73 5.45 4.06 3.48 6.95
4 Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.98   5.73    China 5.57 5.45 6.51 4.98 6.18
5 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 5.99   6.68    China 7.20 5.99 8.21 6.36 6.49
6 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 3.10   6.97    China 8.02 8.60 5.76 3.10 7.13
7 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4.45   6.98    China 8.90 4.45 6.04 5.99 11.34
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 5.99   7.19    China 7.42 6.73 7.82 7.42 5.99
9 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 6.85   7.50    China 7.75 7.33 7.42 6.85 8.62
10 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 6.23   8.07    China 7.96 7.74 11.50 8.50 6.23
11 Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣) 6.79   8.08    China 8.17 8.88 6.79 8.70 7.36
12 Jiahao Deng (邓家豪) 6.53   8.71    China 15.71 8.64 6.53 6.74 10.76
13 Heng Wu (吴桁) 7.11   9.10    China 9.87 8.55 7.11 8.88 11.73
14 Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬) 6.75   9.14    China 7.76 8.27 11.40 16.70 6.75
15 Guomeng Fu (符国萌) 8.09   9.26    China 9.76 11.33 8.63 9.39 8.09
16 Yilin Yang (杨逸麟) 7.84   9.34    China 14.80 7.99 11.34 8.69 7.84
17 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 8.76   9.45    China 12.79 8.77 9.07 10.50 8.76
18 Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师) 6.32   9.66    China 9.71 10.96 8.31 6.32 DNF
19 Bo Huang (黄镈) 8.03   9.68    China 8.03 10.84 8.20 13.28 10.01
20 Xi Zhang (张希) 6.72   9.76    China 10.69 11.76 12.69 6.72 6.82
21 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 7.46   10.36    China 10.11 11.51 7.46 12.76 9.46
22 Lei Yu (余雷) 6.47   10.50    China 11.09 8.98 6.47 11.44 19.11
23 Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠) 9.52   10.72    China 10.79 10.54 12.25 9.52 10.84
24 Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉) 6.79   10.84    China 8.43 10.27 6.79 13.82 DNF
25 Zhida Li (李知达) 6.94   11.34    China 9.99 11.81 12.21 6.94 14.37
26 Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞) 7.73   11.66    China 12.55 9.87 13.82 7.73 12.57
27 Shitao Hu (胡诗涛) 10.05   12.09    China 13.84 12.71 10.05 10.45 13.12
28 Dawei Su (苏大玮) 9.39   12.11    China 9.39 10.37 17.97 10.11 15.86
29 Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚) 8.52   12.12    China 12.67 13.42 10.27 8.52 13.75
30 Di Wu (吴迪) 8.95   12.79    China 11.60 15.21 8.95 11.57 16.10
31 Yuwei Li (李宇威) 7.93   13.05    China 21.19 13.68 11.29 14.17 7.93
32 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 8.69   13.16    China 13.27 14.69 8.69 11.51 16.38
33 Yanchen Long (龙彦辰) 10.17   16.40    China 20.62 10.17 17.36 20.96 11.23
34 Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒) 11.41   18.70    Hong Kong 23.68 17.61 11.41 15.04 23.46
35 Xunquan Xie (谢迅权) 14.26   24.27    China DNF 18.26 31.24 23.30 14.26
36 Jiong Tang (唐炯) 17.71   27.55    China 24.92 29.81 17.71 34.62 27.93
37 Fayang Ren (任发扬) 29.60   DNF    China 29.60 37.75 DNS DNS DNS
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2.71   3.00    China 3.28 2.99 2.89 3.13 2.71
2 Mo Ji (季默) 2.91   3.75    China 4.30 3.91 2.91 4.98 3.05
3 Hao Lin (林皓) 2.85   4.48    China 5.47 4.46 2.85 3.51 DNF
4 Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌) 4.30   5.20    China 4.64 4.30 4.51 6.46 10.36
5 Jun Xia (夏骏) 4.02   5.29    China 4.14 4.02 5.49 6.24 6.24
6 Shihao Ou (欧世浩) 4.98   6.37    China 6.33 4.98 6.35 6.42 6.42
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 4.97   6.41    China 5.01 4.97 8.18 9.23 6.05
8 Shuting Luo (罗淑婷) 4.57   6.70    China 6.40 4.57 8.38 7.55 6.16
9 Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖) 6.38   7.08    China 7.55 6.38 8.00 7.13 6.55
10 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 5.20   7.50    China 8.85 5.20 10.61 7.42 6.22
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F D2 B R2 B L B2 U R2 D' L2 B2 U2 D2 R' U2 L U2
A #2 R2 F2 B2 D R' F' B' U2 L B' U F U2 L2 B2 R2 F B
A #3 L' B2 L' D2 B2 D2 L R' U2 F U' B' L2 U2 F R U2 L D' U2
A #4 L2 R' U2 R2 F2 L' U2 B2 R2 U' L R' F D' L' F U' B2 D' B
A #5 L2 F' D2 F2 U2 R2 F' D2 F' U F' D' L' R B2 D' R B D' U
A Ex#1 B2 L' D' F2 B D F R D2 F2 U F2 R2 B D2 B2 R2 L2 B'
A Ex#2 F2 R2 D2 B2 F2 L R2 D2 R D F L2 D R B2 D2 U2 L2
B #1 B U L2 B2 L' B R2 F2 U' F' U2 F' R2 D2 F' R2 B R2
B #2 F2 L R' B2 D2 L' D2 R' B D2 L2 R2 B F' U' B' L B' F'
B #3 B F2 R2 B' U2 B L2 R2 U2 L' B' U L' B' F L2 D' R' B'
B #4 L D L' U2 L' F' R2 U F' L F R2 B2 U' L2 D R2 D' R2 B2
B #5 B2 U' R U D2 B' R U R' F2 R D2 R2 L F2 D2 R2 D2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 D B' D2 L' U' B' F D R' D' B2
B Ex#2 D2 L2 F R2 B R2 U2 B' F' U2 L B' R2 B2 R D L' F2 U' B2
C #1 F2 U2 L D2 B2 R' F2 L2 R2 D' R' D' R' F D L2 D R' B'
C #2 U2 D' R U L2 D' B D' R2 F' R' U2 R2 F' L2 D2 B L2 B'
C #3 U2 B' L D' F2 B2 R' F2 D' F U' R2 U' R2 F2 D' B2 U2
C #4 L' F L' F U B' D2 F' D' B' D' F D2 F R2 L2 F' D2 R2
C #5 F2 L2 U2 B R' L2 B2 D2 L U D2 R' F2 R2 F2 U2 R2 L' D2 R2
C Ex#1 L2 B2 D2 R2 F U2 B U2 L2 D' B U2 F U' B2 R D' B' L' R2
C Ex#2 U2 R2 D L B R F L2 U L' F2 U F2 U2 B2 D R2 U D'
D #1 U' D2 R' F U2 F' D F' L F L F2 D2 L2 B' L2 B' R2 U2
D #2 F2 D F2 R2 D' F2 D L2 D R2 B' R U' B2 L2 U' B2 R' F' R
D #3 F2 D' F2 U F2 D' R2 D2 L2 F2 L2 R' U' R' B' L D' U L B2
D #4 F2 R L' F L2 F' L' D R2 B' U R2 F2 B L2 D2 F' L2 F
D #5 L U2 F2 R' F2 D2 R U L B2 L' R U' L' U' R2 B U2
D Ex#1 R2 D2 B2 L R D2 U2 F2 R U L2 U B U' L D2 L' R
D Ex#2 D R2 L' B' L' F R2 B' D L' D2 L2 F2 U2 F2 U' B2 R2 D'
E #1 F2 U L2 U' L2 R2 U2 R2 B' L2 F U' L' B2 L D2 R2 F2
E #2 D B D' F U' R' L' D R' U' L' F B D2 L2 U2 F2 D2 F
E #3 B L2 F R2 D' L' F D' B2 L F' L2 F2 D2 R2 L2 F' U2 F' L2
E #4 F2 U2 B' U2 D' B R' L2 F R D' R2 D B2 D B2 U' B2
E #5 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 U' R2 U L' D' U L' F2 L' B L2 U L
E Ex#1 B F D2 L2 F L2 B' L B2 F R2 B D R F' L B2 R'
E Ex#2 D B2 D2 U' F2 D R2 D' U L' B' R D L U R' D2 L B F'
F #1 D' R2 U2 L2 U2 B2 R2 F2 L' F2 D' R U2 F2 R U2 B' U2 L2
F #2 L2 B2 U' B2 D2 U R2 U' B2 U F U L2 R2 F D' B' L F'
F #3 F' L2 U2 R2 L' F' R U D' B2 R' U B2 D F2 B2 D' F2 D L2
F #4 F2 D2 L2 R2 U B2 U' F L2 B' R F R B' L U' B U2
F #5 B U2 B L2 R2 D2 R2 B' F' U R' U' L' D' U L' F D2 F'
F Ex#1 R2 L' B' D' R' U F2 D2 F B2 R2 F2 L2 U' R2 U R2 U2 B2 U'
F Ex#2 D2 R2 B2 U2 R2 F2 D' B2 U' R2 B2 L' B' R F2 L' F R D' B' D'
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 L' D' L U2 B R L D' R2 B' U2 D2 B L2 U2 R2 B L2
A #2 F2 U2 L2 B' F' U2 B' D2 R' B2 L D L' F2 R U' B R2 D
A #3 U L2 F2 U' L2 F2 U' F2 U' L2 D2 B' U L' F U2 L F2 U' L2 F'
A #4 U2 B2 U2 R' B2 R' B2 R' F U L' D' U2 B2 D2 F2 L B L'
A #5 L2 B2 U' F2 D2 L2 U B2 F2 L B' R2 U' F2 D' B2 R B' R'
A Ex#1 R2 B L2 F2 L2 U2 B D2 L' F2 R F2 U' L B L' F R B
A Ex#2 B' F D2 U2 B' R2 U2 B' F D B2 L F2 D2 R' B2 D B2 F'
B #1 R' B2 U' L D2 F2 D2 L F' R' L' U2 B' D2 B' U2 B2 U2
B #2 B' L2 F U2 F' L2 U2 B U2 F' D R F' D' F' D L U' L' D
B #3 D' R' F' L' F' L2 D F' L B R U' D' B2 D2 B2 L2 D L2
B #4 B2 U2 R2 U' F2 R2 B2 R2 U2 F' U R2 D' B L F D' L2 D' F'
B #5 B L2 U2 F2 L2 B U2 B2 F D' U L B2 F' D R' B F' L' U
B Ex#1 B' U2 L2 F2 R2 U F' R F' B D F2 L2 D L2 D2 R2 F2 D' F2 D'
B Ex#2 D2 F' D' R2 U F2 R B' U2 D' L2 U2 B' R2 U2 F2 B' D2 R2
C #1 U L2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 D' L2 R2 F2 R' B2 U R' B U F2 D' F2
C #2 F U2 R2 B L2 F D2 L F2 D' F' U2 F2 D' L2 B2 L2 R
C #3 B2 L2 B2 L2 D U2 L2 D L2 U' R F' R' F R F2 L' D B R2
C #4 D L2 U R2 D' L2 B2 F2 U L2 D' L F' U' L' U R' F2 U R2 B'
C #5 B2 F2 U2 F2 L R2 B2 L' F2 U2 B F L' F' U B2 L' D2 B U'
C Ex#1 L2 D2 F2 D L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 R D2 B' U2 R' U' L R' D' F U
C Ex#2 B2 R' D2 U2 F2 L D2 L2 U2 F U' L2 R F' D2 U' R' D B L'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L' D2 U2 R' B2 R' U2 R' U R B' D L2 B' R' B U
A #2 B' D2 B2 L2 D2 L2 B D2 L' R2 D' L' D' B' U F' U' B2 L'
A #3 R2 U2 L U' L' D L' F' L2 U B R U2 R2 L2 U2 L'
A #4 U' F2 L2 U2 F2 R2 D L2 B2 U B L F' D F D F' R' B' L
A #5 D2 U F2 U B2 L2 D' U' F' D F2 U' R' B U' B D2 R D U'
A Ex#1 D B' L2 B2 R' L' D' R2 U' R F' L2 B L2 U2 F2 L2 B L2 B'
A Ex#2 B R' B U' R2 D' B2 U2 F D' L B' U2 D2 F L2 D2 F B2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R U' R2 F R2 U R' U' R2 U2 R2
A #2 U2 R' U' R F2 U2 F U' F U2 R
A #3 R' U' F R F U' R U R' U2 R2
A #4 R U' R2 F U' R F R' U2 R U'
A #5 R' U' F U' F U' R2 F' U2 R' U
A Ex#1 U R2 F U' F U2 F U2 F2 U2 R2
A Ex#2 R' F R2 U R' F' R2 F' R' U2 R
B #1 U2 R' F U2 F' U' R2 U' F U' R2
B #2 U2 R' U' R2 F' U' R2 F2 U' F U
B #3 U R F' U2 F R U2 R U2 R' U'
B #4 R' U2 R2 U2 R' U' F R2 U' R' U2
B #5 U' R U' R2 U R2 F' R' U R F'
B Ex#1 R U' R' U2 R U2 F U' F U2 F'
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F R U2 R F U' R U'
C #1 U R' U' R2 U' R' U' F' R U' R
C #2 R' F U R U R' U2 R U' R' F
C #3 U2 R' U2 R2 U' R' U2 R U' F' U2
C #4 U R2 U2 R2 F R U' F U2 R U'
C #5 U' R U' F' U2 R2 F U R2 F U2
C Ex#1 U' F' U' R' U2 R' U F R2 U' R2
C Ex#2 R U2 F' R2 F U' R F U' F' U'
D #1 U R' U' F' R U R' F R2 F' R
D #2 R' U2 R U R2 F U' F2 U' F U'
D #3 U' R F U' F U2 F U2 F' U' F
D #4 U R2 U2 F' U' R2 U2 F R U' R'
D #5 U2 R' U' R2 U R U2 R' U' R F'
D Ex#1 U R' F' U2 R U R' U' F2 U2 R2
D Ex#2 U R U2 F' U' F' R2 U R U R
E #1 R' U' F R U R' U R2 U2 R' U2
E #2 R2 U' F R U R' F R2 U' F U2
E #3 U' R' U' F U R2 U2 R2 U' F2 U2
E #4 R' U' R' F R2 F' R' U' R' U2 F'
E #5 U2 F' R U' R' U' F U R2 U' R2
E Ex#1 U R U' R2 F U' F' U F R' U2
E Ex#2 R' U R U' R' U' F U' F R2 F'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U F' U' R2 U2 R U R U2 F' U'
A #2 U2 R' F' R U R' U2 F U2 F U
A #3 R' U' R U F U' F U2 F R U
A #4 R' F2 R U R U2 F' U' R2 U' R2
A #5 U2 R' U R U' R' F' U' R2 U R'
A Ex#1 R U R' F R' F U R U2 R' U2
A Ex#2 R U2 R' U' R U' F2 U R2 F' R'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 L2 F U L U R F L' D' F' U2 R2 D' L2 B2 U2 D' R2 D2 Fw2 U' Fw2 R B2 Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B2 R2 U2 Rw2 U' Fw' D2 Fw' U F2 L Uw' Fw' L' Fw' L2 Uw' F'
A #2 D2 L' D2 R F2 R' B2 L' U2 R B L' F' L D L' U' B' F R' D2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 F2 Rw2 B' R Uw2 B2 R' Fw2 R2 U' Rw2 F' L' Uw' U2 Rw Fw' R' Fw' U' Rw2 L
A #3 D' B2 U B2 F2 R2 B2 L2 B' L' F' U F D' B' R' D F' L' Uw2 B Uw2 U Fw2 B U D' Fw2 D' F2 U Rw F Uw2 F' U' Uw Rw' F2 R2 Fw U2 B2 D'
A #4 F U R F U' B D' R' F2 U L' B2 L U2 F2 D2 B2 R' D2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B' U Rw2 F U2 Rw2 D2 Fw2 D' B Rw2 R U2 F Rw Fw2 Uw' Fw F Uw Rw2 L Uw
A #5 B2 U2 B U2 F R2 F' B2 U2 R D' L U B' U R D' F R' L' Fw2 D' B2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 B' Uw2 D2 F2 D Rw' R' U R2 U L' Uw Fw2 Rw' D' L2 U2 Fw
A Ex#1 D B U2 L F U2 D' B' L' B U2 B2 U2 D2 R2 B' U2 D2 R2 B Uw2 Rw2 R' Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B2 F2 D2 L' B2 F' U Fw L F' D Uw F2 Uw' Rw' Uw2 F2 L2
A Ex#2 D2 R B' L U' L' D U F' R D2 R2 U2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 L2 D2 B' Uw2 L' U2 B D2 R Fw2 L' Fw2 Rw2 F L Uw' B2 Rw2 Uw' B2 U2 Rw Uw F Rw' Fw2 Rw B
B #1 F2 U2 L2 D2 F D2 B' R2 D' L U' L2 U L2 R' F2 L' D' Fw2 Uw2 F U' B Rw2 L2 Fw2 B2 Uw2 L2 D' B Rw' B L' Uw2 Rw R2 Fw U2 L' Fw F Uw R
B #2 B' D' R F' L D2 F D2 R' U' R' D2 U' R2 F2 U2 R2 L2 F2 U Uw2 F U' Rw2 R2 Uw2 B D B2 D2 Fw2 B Uw2 L U Rw U2 F' Uw' Rw' L2 Fw R L2 Uw2
B #3 B2 L' R B2 U2 B2 L B L2 R' U B' D' L' B2 D R2 U' Uw2 L F Uw2 L' Uw2 U2 Fw2 D2 L2 Uw2 B R' Uw' Rw2 D B' Uw2 U B2 Fw' Uw' R2 Fw Uw Fw2
B #4 U2 L' F2 L' U2 R U2 R2 U2 D' L' U F' D' B L2 F' L' Fw2 R Uw2 R' B' R2 F2 B Rw2 Fw2 Rw2 F' D2 Uw' U' R2 F' R' Rw' Fw' Uw' D R' Uw' Rw D2
B #5 L' B L2 R B' L2 F2 D F' L' F2 R2 D2 F2 B2 L F2 L F2 R' Uw2 Rw2 F R' F2 Uw2 B2 U2 L2 B F Uw B2 R' U' Rw2 U F2 Fw' L2 Uw L U' Fw U'
B Ex#1 U' B2 R2 U' R2 U2 F2 L2 D L2 B' U' B2 L' U' R F' L2 F' L' Uw2 F U Rw2 Uw2 U' R2 Fw2 U' Rw2 F2 U D2 Rw B L D R' Fw' Rw2 Fw F Rw F2 R'
B Ex#2 U2 B2 F2 U' B2 L2 D B2 R2 F2 L' F D' F U F2 L U' F R2 Uw2 R2 F L2 D' F' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 B D Fw2 D2 Rw' L D' L' Fw2 Uw Fw2 U F' Rw' U2 Fw'
C #1 U F D L' D2 B2 D' B2 U R' D R2 U2 F2 R2 D B2 D' B2 Fw2 Rw2 D' L2 B' U2 Fw2 L2 F Uw2 F D B2 Rw F' Rw' B2 D' Fw' R' Uw' F D' Fw Rw2 R'
C #2 U2 B' U R L2 D2 F R2 L U D2 R2 B' D2 F B2 R2 F' D2 F Rw2 Uw2 L U2 B Uw2 Fw2 U2 R D2 F' U2 Rw2 U Fw2 B Uw F' Rw' Fw2 Uw Fw' Rw2 D' Fw
C #3 F2 L2 U2 L' U2 B2 L' B U R' B2 R2 B L2 R2 D L U Rw2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 U R2 Fw2 D B F2 D' Rw B2 F D Uw Fw2 Uw F' Rw2 Uw2 Fw' U2
C #4 B2 D' F R' B F2 D' U L2 B' L' B2 R2 U B2 R2 B2 L2 D' B2 Uw2 F' Rw2 R Uw2 R F' Rw2 F2 D2 Fw2 D2 R' Uw' F' D' B U' Fw' Rw F' Uw' Rw Fw R2
C #5 R2 L2 B' D2 B' R2 D2 U2 F' D' L' F' L' U2 B2 U L D' B2 D Uw2 F' L' Fw2 Uw2 L' D2 Rw2 L2 B' U2 B Uw R2 Uw' L2 F' Uw Fw Rw' Fw2 Uw' R2 Fw' B
C Ex#1 U' R' F B' L D2 B U L' F R2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2 B2 R2 Uw2 R' B2 Rw2 R Uw2 R Fw2 F2 Uw2 B' Uw' U L' U' D' Fw2 B' R2 Rw' F2 Uw Fw Uw' Fw'
C Ex#2 U' F2 L2 F2 L2 D' L2 U' D' F' R D2 R' D' B' D2 F' D F Uw2 Rw2 F U2 Rw2 L2 U Fw2 F2 R2 U2 Rw D' Rw U2 L2 Uw' F2 L2 Fw Uw R2 U B
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L D2 L B2 R' B2 D2 B2 L F2 D F2 L' F U' F' L U Rw2 Uw2 D Rw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 B' Rw2 U' F Uw2 F R D Rw B' D' Fw' R' Uw2 R Fw2 Rw' U' R2
A #2 R' U' L2 U' L F' D' U2 R F L2 B2 R2 U L2 D R2 L2 D' B2 Rw2 Fw2 R Fw2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 B2 R B' L2 D' Rw2 Uw' Fw2 D' B Uw' Fw' L' Uw' Rw D2 F'
A #3 U2 F2 B2 D L2 D' F2 B2 L' U B U' R' U2 L2 D' B' R' B2 Rw2 U B Rw2 D' Rw2 B' Rw2 U' Fw2 Uw2 F' L2 Rw U F' U' R2 Uw' Rw L Fw' B2 Uw2 Rw'
A #4 R2 L' U2 B2 R2 L U2 F2 L B2 D' L2 B' R' D R2 U2 R2 D2 B2 F Fw2 R' B Rw2 D2 Rw2 F' L Uw2 Fw2 R2 B2 L Uw D2 L' Uw2 R2 B' Fw' Uw' Fw2 U R' F' Uw'
A #5 B2 R2 B' R2 B2 R2 F D2 B' L U' L' R2 U2 F L' U' R U Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 B Uw2 U2 L B' Uw2 U2 R2 U' B Uw' Fw2 Uw' L' D' Rw Uw' R' Fw' Uw' R'
A Ex#1 F2 L' F U2 R' U' L F D R F U2 L2 B R2 U2 L2 B R2 B' R2 Rw2 F' U2 Fw2 L' F2 B2 L2 B' Rw2 F' R Fw2 Uw D2 U' L U' Rw' Uw' D2 Fw U2 B Rw2
A Ex#2 B' R D' L B' U F D2 L' B2 L2 B' L2 D2 R2 D2 L2 B2 F' U2 Rw2 Uw2 R' D2 Fw2 B2 L2 B Uw2 R' U' F D2 R2 Uw' Rw2 Uw Rw Uw' D Fw F Rw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L Dw' Bw Uw Lw' L2 Dw Bw' L Rw' Lw U Rw' D' R' L' Lw Dw2 L2 Lw' B2 Rw2 U' Bw' F2 U B2 U2 F2 Lw Rw D' B2 Dw2 B Fw2 F U' B' Bw2 R' Bw2 Rw U' F R' B' F' Uw2 L D2 Bw' Fw Rw U Bw U2 Rw Uw2
A #2 Uw' R2 Rw Dw2 L' D2 U2 L2 U R D Fw2 Uw' R Rw2 U2 Fw' Lw2 D' Bw' D2 B2 R B Fw2 Rw' Lw' L Fw' R L Lw Rw' Uw2 B Lw' L2 F' B' Fw R' Fw' Lw' Uw2 Lw' Uw U' Bw Dw2 Uw' Fw' D L2 Dw' Uw2 L D2 Fw2 Bw' B
A #3 Bw' B2 L' D L' Uw D' B2 D Bw R2 Rw' Uw' L' Fw2 Lw2 Bw' U2 Dw2 B U' Uw2 Lw2 L B Dw Lw2 B R Fw2 Rw B' L F' Rw' F2 Lw F' Dw2 F2 D Dw' U2 Bw' R' L2 F D2 Rw' D' Lw2 Fw Lw Uw B' Rw2 F' Bw2 U' L2
A #4 Lw' Rw U' Uw F2 L' D2 R2 Dw' B2 F' Dw2 Uw' D B R2 L' Fw' D' Lw' Uw2 Dw R Lw2 Dw R2 Bw' Dw2 R' D' Dw' Rw' Fw' B Uw' Lw2 Fw U Dw' Lw F' Lw2 Bw2 F U' Uw R' F Uw2 B' Lw R Uw B D' Rw2 Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw2
A #5 R Uw Rw F' Fw' U Bw' Dw2 U2 L2 Lw2 U2 Dw' Rw' Bw2 F' U' F2 Uw2 Rw Dw2 F2 Bw Rw2 L D2 Fw' Lw2 Fw2 Lw' Fw' D2 Rw' Lw2 Dw Uw' Fw2 F' L2 B2 Dw2 Bw' Rw L' U' Bw D2 R L2 B Bw2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 B2 D2 B' U' D2 R'
A Ex#1 F Bw Lw' Bw' Rw2 Uw U2 F2 Bw' Rw2 Dw2 U' Uw2 B' D' B F Bw2 U' D Bw Fw Uw' Dw2 Rw Uw Bw' L Fw2 L B2 Lw F2 Uw Fw U' B' Uw Rw' U Uw2 Dw' R D2 Lw' U' Lw2 R Uw' Dw U Rw U2 Bw' U Lw2 B Lw' R2 U2
A Ex#2 D B U' F' L D' L2 D' Uw2 Bw' R Dw R Lw U Uw2 R B L' Lw U2 Rw2 Dw2 B2 Rw' Fw2 D' Dw Uw' F' Dw Fw Dw2 F D2 F2 R' B L Dw2 B' Fw' Uw2 D Bw D F U Fw2 L U' Rw' Lw Fw' U Rw Bw' F' R2 L
B #1 Dw' Fw' Dw2 D' B2 Bw L Fw2 B2 Lw2 U' Fw D U' Bw2 L2 U' L' R U2 F' U Lw' U Rw B Dw2 U2 Rw' R' Bw2 B' Fw U' B' Lw2 Bw L' D' L2 F2 Lw' R' B F' Bw' L' D' B2 Lw' Bw Rw2 Bw Fw' Uw2 Fw' F Dw2 F2 Lw2
B #2 R' L D' Rw2 Fw Dw2 U B U2 B2 F' Dw' Uw2 R2 Rw Lw' L' Uw2 Fw B2 Lw2 Fw' Rw2 L' R2 U' Fw2 R' Dw' F2 U Rw' Bw' Uw2 Lw' R Uw D F' Fw2 B Bw' L2 R Fw2 B Uw Fw' F Uw Dw2 B2 Uw' Rw R Bw' B2 Fw D' Bw2
B #3 Rw2 Uw' D2 F' Lw' U' Uw' D' Rw2 Lw2 Bw Fw' Dw' Fw2 R Fw2 D F B L2 Lw2 R' F' Fw2 Lw2 L' Fw Bw Lw' Rw U' Fw' R Bw U' Uw B Lw F B2 U D Dw' Uw' Lw U' D2 Bw' Dw' F B' U2 Bw2 Lw' Uw Bw' U' Lw' Rw2 L2
B #4 U' Uw' Rw U' Lw R2 Fw Uw' Fw' Bw2 L Bw2 Lw Dw2 Bw2 Rw2 B' Rw2 U' R B Rw' L2 U Bw2 Uw2 U' D' Bw' L B2 Uw2 B2 F Rw U2 Fw2 Dw2 Fw2 D R' Fw B2 Bw' Rw R Lw L' F2 B2 Uw2 Dw B' Uw L Bw L2 Lw' Dw U'
B #5 B' D' Bw' Fw Dw' B' Lw' R F2 Bw' R U Uw D2 Rw' F' U2 Fw' U' Bw F2 U Fw' B F Dw U Bw2 B R' L Bw' Dw2 F' Lw' D2 Dw R D2 Fw' Rw2 Fw' R' Bw R2 Dw' Fw' Dw' R2 Rw U' B Lw R F2 Lw2 D2 Lw2 B' Uw'
B Ex#1 Bw2 R2 B Fw U D' Bw' Fw Rw2 D Bw2 D2 Fw' Dw Bw' U' L U2 Fw' F Dw B2 Fw D Lw2 Bw' Fw B' R Lw Fw Dw' Bw F Rw R2 F' Bw B Uw Bw Lw' D Bw2 F D R L2 F Dw' D' Rw Fw' U Fw D2 Fw2 Uw2 D U
B Ex#2 U B F' Lw' B' L' D Fw2 D2 Uw' Bw2 D' U Dw Uw2 B2 Dw2 L2 Bw L' R Bw' D' Rw Uw' Lw2 F' D' Dw Uw' F Fw2 Rw' U' Dw D2 F' L2 U2 F Bw' R2 L U Dw' D Bw Uw' Bw D2 F Rw' Dw2 D Bw2 B2 Rw2 F' Rw2 Dw'
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Rw2 R Fw' B' F Dw' R Uw B L Uw' D' F D F' Lw' Dw2 Uw Bw B2 Lw' B' Lw2 D R2 Fw' R' Fw' Bw2 D Rw2 D2 Fw Bw B2 L Dw2 Fw2 F D2 Dw U2 B2 Bw Rw2 Lw B' L D' R2 L Bw2 B Dw' Bw2 Dw' Fw' Uw2 B
A #2 Dw D' Lw B' U2 Lw2 Fw2 Dw' L2 B L Rw D F Lw' Uw R2 Bw2 Dw Rw2 L2 Dw2 L2 B F2 Rw2 Lw B2 L2 D B' F U Bw2 D' Bw Rw' R' U2 Rw' L F D2 B' L' Bw Uw' U2 D' Fw' Uw L' Fw' Lw B L2 D Dw2 F2 Lw2
A #3 B' Uw' Dw' Fw2 R Rw' F2 B2 D' Uw2 Fw' R L' Fw Rw D U2 F2 Rw' D' Dw Uw Bw Lw' F2 Lw' Dw' B2 L' Fw U D2 R Lw2 Bw' B' Uw2 F L' Bw2 B' F2 Lw2 B2 Uw' Dw Fw2 Uw' Fw2 L Uw D U2 Dw2 Fw' L2 D2 Bw' D' Bw'
A #4 F' D R L2 F2 Dw' U' D' R2 D' F2 Dw2 Rw2 Bw L Rw' Dw' Lw F2 B' L Fw' F2 B Rw2 Uw2 Lw' Fw' Bw B Rw' D' Rw2 Fw D2 B2 U F' Fw D' Rw Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Rw' U2 Dw Uw' R2 Bw2 U D' B Fw U Rw U2 Dw B' Rw
A #5 Uw2 Lw' Dw' D' Bw L U2 Dw' L Rw' Dw Rw' D' R Fw Dw L2 Fw2 B' D Dw2 Lw2 Bw' D' U Lw B' F2 R Uw' R U R2 U B' Dw2 F Fw' Lw' L' U' B2 Fw' Uw2 L' D U2 Rw2 R Fw' U' Bw' Uw D L Rw2 Dw Uw2 Rw R2
A Ex#1 Uw' Dw U2 D F Dw2 L' Fw' Rw Fw2 Lw' R Dw' Fw' Uw D2 L2 Lw2 D B Uw2 R' Rw2 Fw R F Lw' Rw2 R' Bw' Uw2 Rw Bw L2 Lw Bw L Dw B Dw Lw2 B' Lw' Fw F Bw B Uw2 Lw' Fw2 Uw R L' Rw' Dw' Bw' U2 Uw R2 D
A Ex#2 L' Rw' U Rw R' Fw R' Fw' D Dw Fw2 Lw L Rw Dw2 F Rw F' Bw Lw Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Uw2 D R2 U D' Fw2 Rw2 L' Fw' Dw' Uw2 Rw' L Lw F L Uw2 L2 Dw D2 Bw R B R' Rw2 U2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 D Lw Dw' Rw' R Fw U2 R2
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L R' B' L R' L' B' U B U r b'
A #2 R' U R' B L B' U L U' B' R' l r' b
A #3 U R' B R U B' L' R B' U R' u l r' b
A #4 L' U B' R L B U' L' B L' R' l' r' b'
A #5 R U' R' L' R L R L B' R' L u' l' b'
A Ex#1 L B R U L' B L B R' B' L u' l r b
A Ex#2 B' L R' B' U' R B' R' B R' U' u l r
B #1 B' R U B R B R L U' B' R' l' b
B #2 L' R' U' B' L' U L' B U B' R' u l r' b'
B #3 U B' R B' L B L' U' B U' B u l' r' b
B #4 B' R U' B' L' B U' L' R U B l' r' b
B #5 R B R B L B R' U' L R L u l r b
B Ex#1 B L' U R' B' R L' B' U' B R l' r' b
B Ex#2 L U' B' U L B' L' R U' B' U' u l' r' b'
C #1 U' R B L R B' R' L' U' B L u l' r b
C #2 U B R U B' R' B U L' R' L' u' l' r'
C #3 R' U L' R' B U' L U' L' U' L u' r'
C #4 B' L' R' B R L B R L R' L' u' l r b
C #5 U' L' B L U R L U' B' U L u b
C Ex#1 B' U' L' B' U' L' U' B U' R' L u l b
C Ex#2 U B R' U B U' L U L' R B u r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B L U R' L B L' U' L' U u r
A #2 B' U R L U B' L' U' R B' U' u l' b
A #3 R' L' B' U' R B U' L B' U' L u' l r' b'
A #4 U' R L' B' U' L R B L U' B u l' r
A #5 B U L' B L' B' R' B' R' L R b
A Ex#1 B L' R B R L' U B U B L' r' b'
A Ex#2 B U' B' L R L' B' U' L' U B u' r
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R U L' U B' U B R B R
A #2 U L R' U L' B U' R L' U' B'
A #3 R U R B' U' R' B R' U R' L'
A #4 U L R' L' B' L R' U B' U B
A #5 B R L' B' R' L R' U' B R' B'
A Ex#1 B R L R' L R U' L B' R' U'
A Ex#2 B L R L' U' R' U' L R L R
B #1 L B L' B U' L' R' U' B L' U
B #2 U L R' B' L U R' U B R B'
B #3 R B R B' R' B L' U' R' B L
B #4 L B R U R' L R' B R L' R'
B #5 B L U' R' U' R B' U L B' U'
B Ex#1 U B U R B L' R' U' B' L U'
B Ex#2 U B U R L R' B' L' U L' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R L B L' B' L' R' B U R
A #2 L U' R' L U' L' R U R' L U'
A #3 B L U L U' L' R L B R' B'
A #4 R B U' L' B' U' R' L' R' L' U
A #5 U L R U R' U' L R B' R' L
A Ex#1 U L U B' U R' B' R' B' U L
A Ex#2 U R B L U L' B L U' B' R
Baixue Yang (杨白雪)    China
Baixue Yang (杨白雪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 22.33   26.74   28.25 28.94 27.84 22.33 24.12
Pyraminx First round 49 20.45   25.83   31.06 20.45 22.38 24.06 39.44
Bo Huang (黄镈)    China
Bo Huang (黄镈)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb First round 19 8.03   9.68   8.03 10.84 8.20 13.28 10.01
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)    China
Bojie Chen (陈博杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.71   12.31   12.94 11.71 12.14 11.84 13.32
First round 15 11.45   12.38   13.42 14.70 11.60 11.45 12.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.08   4.59   4.40 4.85 4.08 4.60 4.77
First round 9 4.10   4.36   4.19 4.10 4.50 4.39 8.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 40.22   42.76   48.57 43.92 40.26 44.10 40.22
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)    China
Boxuan Huang (黄博暄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:34.54   1:48.72   1:57.61 1:42.02 1:34.54 1:49.82 1:54.33
Cheng Luo (罗城)    China
Cheng Luo (罗城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 59.74   DNF   DNF 1:05.58 59.74 DNF 1:09.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 77 17.02   23.54   21.04 32.23 31.86 17.02 17.72
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)    China
Chengzhang Lin (林成璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 11.79   15.82   15.38 15.17 11.79 16.92 17.43
First round 31 10.82   13.70   15.26 17.92 10.82 12.36 13.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 11 37.61   41.74   50.14 42.70 40.73 41.78 37.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:14.76   1:17.00   1:24.12 1:18.45 1:15.60 1:16.96 1:14.76
Combined First round 7 1:06.89   1:20.84   1:26.63 1:23.46 1:06.89 1:20.06 1:19.01
Pyraminx First round 26 8.12   10.15   9.76 10.68 8.12 10.01 DNF
Chong Luo (罗崇)    China
Chong Luo (罗崇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 18.14   21.33   26.38 18.64 23.77 18.14 21.59
Cong Qu (屈聪)    China
Cong Qu (屈聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 21.29   23.10   22.59 33.04 21.29 22.24 24.48
2x2x2 Cube First round 72 7.04   9.96   8.35 13.09 DNF 7.04 8.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 44 13.26   16.24   15.47 18.27 17.82 13.26 15.44
Dajun Song (宋达骏)    China
Dajun Song (宋达骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 30.68   33.16   30.68 32.84 42.25 30.92 35.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 67 7.01   9.33   9.65 7.01 9.55 8.78 9.80
Pyraminx First round 41 10.61   13.50   18.09 10.61 17.41 10.64 12.46
Dawei Su (苏大玮)    China
Dawei Su (苏大玮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 15.56   19.01   15.56 20.30 19.02 17.71 21.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 4.40   5.99   4.96 6.70 4.40 6.63 6.39
Pyraminx First round 27 7.64   10.26   9.13 10.11 12.38 11.55 7.64
Skewb First round 28 9.39   12.11   9.39 10.37 17.97 10.11 15.86
Di Wu (吴迪)    China
Di Wu (吴迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 13.29   14.50   14.79 13.29 14.22 14.50 17.61
First round 39 14.00   15.49   14.24 14.67 19.00 14.00 17.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 3.79   4.74   5.37 4.26 4.59 3.79 15.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 51.25   55.12   51.25 57.87 54.78 1:07.37 52.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 29 2:04.71     2:04.71 2:07.67
Pyraminx First round 33 8.26   11.16   8.26 9.28 17.10 9.68 14.51
Skewb First round 30 8.95   12.79   11.60 15.21 8.95 11.57 16.10
Dongshan Zhang (张栋汕)    China
Dongshan Zhang (张栋汕)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 28.91   37.30   39.93 DNF 28.91 39.16 32.82
Fayang Ren (任发扬)    China
Fayang Ren (任发扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 18.14   23.83   26.29 26.04 20.44 18.14 25.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 70 8.33   9.69   11.58 9.10 8.33 8.40 11.77
Pyraminx First round 46 12.31   20.31   28.65 19.08 17.12 24.74 12.31
Skewb First round 37 29.60   DNF   29.60 37.75 DNS DNS DNS
Fenghua Luo (罗烽骅)    China
Fenghua Luo (罗烽骅)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 16.51   23.20   19.60 16.51 26.16 28.75 23.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 3.88   6.05   7.02 5.60 12.08 5.54 3.88
Guomeng Fu (符国萌)    China
Guomeng Fu (符国萌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 13.68   18.02   19.64 13.68 17.88 20.93 16.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 55.33   58.63   1:03.46 1:00.92 57.23 57.74 55.33
Pyraminx First round 15 7.08   8.51   7.08 7.83 11.28 8.03 9.66
Skewb First round 15 8.09   9.26   9.76 11.33 8.63 9.39 8.09
Hao Lin (林皓)    China
Hao Lin (林皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 10.78   12.72   14.21 12.92 10.78 11.11 14.13
First round 8 9.95   11.16   11.60 9.95 12.34 11.09 10.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 37.28   46.81   48.93 50.34 37.28 41.17 1:01.75
Skewb Final 3 2.85   4.48   5.47 4.46 2.85 3.51 DNF
First round 2 3.03   4.12   3.35 3.03 DNF 3.39 5.61
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)    China
Haonan Deng (邓浩楠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 17.28   18.94   19.26 17.28 21.49 17.47 20.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 68 6.16   9.47   8.38 10.66 6.16 14.26 9.38
Pyraminx First round 40 12.05   13.43   13.48 12.05 12.29 14.51 16.16
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 9 6.10   6.82   6.64 10.81 7.46 6.37 6.10
First round 10 6.00   6.99   7.14 7.53 6.98 6.00 6.85
Skewb First round 13 7.11   9.10   9.87 8.55 7.11 8.88 11.73
Huijun Huang (黄回君)    China
Huijun Huang (黄回君)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.83   12.48   14.92 9.83 11.80 14.17 11.47
First round 25 10.64   13.22   14.63 10.64 12.48 16.43 12.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:27.28   1:36.82   1:38.70 1:36.06 1:35.69 1:45.56 1:27.28
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)    China
Jiahao Deng (邓家豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 9.19   10.04   10.26 9.25 9.19 10.62 11.85
Second round 9 10.15   10.80   10.15 10.27 11.06 11.44 11.08
First round 17 12.06   12.74   12.36 12.96 12.06 12.91 12.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.92   3.54   3.27 3.28 4.06 2.92 6.70
First round 3 2.91   3.57   2.91 5.31 3.37 4.08 3.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 32.98   37.08   37.19 32.98 38.35 39.22 35.71
Combined First round 5 37.90   39.35   38.44 39.14 37.90 40.48 41.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:09.97   1:13.63   1:09.97 1:19.72 1:10.74 1:10.44 1:24.44
Combined First round 4 1:12.82   1:15.10   1:15.13 1:13.87 1:25.78 1:12.82 1:16.29
Pyraminx Final 5 4.82   6.21   5.48 5.36 10.00 4.82 7.79
First round 9 5.87   6.97   5.87 6.67 12.13 7.56 6.69
Skewb First round 12 6.53   8.71   15.71 8.64 6.53 6.74 10.76
Jiahao Xie (谢佳豪)    China
Jiahao Xie (谢佳豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.93   15.80   14.14 17.58 15.69 18.32 13.93
First round 47 14.55   16.35   18.42 15.41 14.55 15.23 DNF
Jie Liu (刘杰)    China
Jie Liu (刘杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.56   15.91   15.53 19.34 14.56 16.69 15.50
First round 48 13.47   16.48   16.43 15.76 17.52 13.47 17.24
Jinfan Lin (林金帆)    China
Jinfan Lin (林金帆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 28.43   30.03   30.99 30.07 29.21 30.81 28.43
Jiong Tang (唐炯)    China
Jiong Tang (唐炯)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 21.05   23.86   21.05 27.16 24.36 25.44 21.78
2x2x2 Cube First round 73 8.40   10.04   9.04 9.76 DNF 11.31 8.40
Skewb First round 36 17.71   27.55   24.92 29.81 17.71 34.62 27.93
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)    China
Jiongyang Zheng (郑炯扬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.24   12.44   13.76 12.63 11.24 12.50 12.20
First round 30 11.14   13.66   11.14 15.64 14.56 11.84 14.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 2.70   4.56   2.70 3.64 5.52 4.53 5.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 36.41   39.84   44.57 36.41 40.00 40.96 38.55
Combined First round 8 35.26   39.91   35.26 43.96 48.41 38.64 37.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:17.85   1:26.57   1:25.27 1:29.11 1:32.17 1:25.32 1:17.85
Combined First round 10 1:17.25   1:23.43   1:27.61 1:17.25 1:30.90 1:21.28 1:21.41
Pyraminx First round 18 5.47   8.91   8.29 15.17 9.72 5.47 8.73
Skewb First round 14 6.75   9.14   7.76 8.27 11.40 16.70 6.75
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 13.49   16.89   17.86 13.49 14.32 18.48 21.66
First round 45 13.83   16.19   15.53 14.95 22.12 13.83 18.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 78 2.89   DNF   2.89 DNF 4.86 7.50 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 59.36   1:04.33   1:04.58 1:06.95 1:03.61 1:04.79 59.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:26.54   1:33.36   1:33.97 1:45.27 1:34.69 1:31.41 1:26.54
Pyraminx Final 7 4.76   6.33   6.72 6.96 8.72 5.30 4.76
First round 5 5.53   5.90   5.99 9.63 6.01 5.70 5.53
Jun Xia (夏骏)    China
Jun Xia (夏骏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.16   10.34   10.86 9.98 10.19 12.31 9.16
Second round 5 9.59   10.43   10.20 9.59 12.09 10.23 10.86
First round 6 9.74   10.95   11.12 11.73 9.74 11.44 10.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.09   2.98   3.42 2.33 3.18 3.56 2.09
First round 2 2.42   3.07   3.05 2.89 4.43 3.26 2.42
Skewb Final 5 4.02   5.29   4.14 4.02 5.49 6.24 6.24
First round 4 4.98   5.73   5.57 5.45 6.51 4.98 6.18
Junjian Wu (吴俊健)    China
Junjian Wu (吴俊健)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.19   12.17   12.85 11.56 10.19 15.66 12.11
First round 24 11.44   13.08   14.52 11.44 11.54 15.14 13.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.40   5.57   5.49 5.40 8.20 5.63 5.59
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 53.84   57.79   58.44 57.28 53.84 57.64 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 2:28.92     2:28.92 2:32.39
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)    China
Junyu Yi (易俊羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 16.91   19.06   16.91 21.08 18.45 24.38 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 56 4.67   7.37   8.74 4.67 6.04 9.43 7.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 56.45   1:01.33   1:06.23 56.45 59.91 1:07.25 57.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 2:12.51     2:12.51 DNF
Pyraminx First round 19 6.66   8.94   9.42 9.46 6.66 9.75 7.93
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)    China
Kaiwen Zhong (钟凯文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 15.37   17.03   18.41 15.64 DNF 15.37 17.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 3.26   5.93   3.26 5.16 8.59 5.54 7.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 58.11   1:01.80   1:00.65 58.11 1:06.06 1:07.68 58.68
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.17   11.85   14.53 11.22 11.59 11.17 12.74
First round 19 10.87   12.86   13.59 13.01 13.55 12.03 10.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 3.32   6.30   8.65 3.32 5.59 9.98 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 43.80   46.18   43.80 52.65 45.84 45.77 46.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 11 1:23.97   1:26.42   1:23.97 1:33.12 1:27.41 1:27.05 1:24.81
Pyraminx First round 21 6.69   9.01   6.69 12.13 11.37 6.90 8.76
Skewb First round 21 7.46   10.36   10.11 11.51 7.46 12.76 9.46
Kelin Chen (陈科林)    China
Kelin Chen (陈科林)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 29.02   33.27   43.47 34.87 29.02 35.22 29.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 76 8.28   13.37   18.89 8.28 DNF 8.94 12.29
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)    China
Kenghong Wu (吴铿泓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 18.67   23.22   DNF 23.34 18.67 18.76 27.57
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 6.56   7.33   6.56 8.69 7.22 8.13 6.65
Lei Yu (余雷)    China
Lei Yu (余雷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 14.17   17.47   22.14 14.17 16.87 17.85 17.70
First round 43 13.09   16.15   20.56 13.09 17.11 15.24 16.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 4.66   6.64   8.80 7.84 6.55 5.52 4.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 1:01.88   1:15.48   1:01.88 1:27.67 1:04.91 1:13.85 DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 7.08   8.78   11.16 8.95 10.13 7.08 7.25
Skewb First round 22 6.47   10.50   11.09 8.98 6.47 11.44 19.11
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 14.70   16.97   17.36 15.93 19.49 17.62 14.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 58 5.80   7.62   8.17 8.65 5.80 6.22 8.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 20 43.83   48.28   53.75 45.99 54.51 45.10 43.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:41.00   1:45.61   1:55.85 1:41.00 1:49.02 1:42.68 1:45.13
Pyraminx Final 2 3.28   4.81   4.88 4.84 4.71 6.39 3.28
First round 7 4.31   6.38   4.31 6.73 DNF 4.99 7.41
Skewb Final 10 5.20   7.50   8.85 5.20 10.61 7.42 6.22
First round 9 6.85   7.50   7.75 7.33 7.42 6.85 8.62
Lingfeng Wu (伍凌枫)    China
Lingfeng Wu (伍凌枫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 21.24   DNF   21.85 25.58 21.24 DNF DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 5.21   6.74   DNF 6.44 5.21 6.25 7.52
Luxiang Luo (罗绿翔)    China
Luxiang Luo (罗绿翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 11.43   DNF   DNF 15.06 13.24 DNF 11.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 16 37.96   45.68   53.28 49.28 45.64 37.96 42.12
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:24.66   1:31.49   1:28.75 1:28.84 1:36.87 1:24.66 1:44.02
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 10.26   18.61   13.89 DNF 17.32 24.62 10.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 4.77   5.55   5.52 5.20 7.06 5.92 4.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 45.88   49.64   47.82 53.25 45.88 49.79 51.32
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:23.26   1:28.48   1:33.94 1:24.15 1:23.26 1:30.99 1:30.30
Pyraminx First round 32 8.47   10.89   19.46 10.17 11.59 10.90 8.47
Skewb First round 32 8.69   13.16   13.27 14.69 8.69 11.51 16.38
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)    China
Mingshi Zheng (郑铭师)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 16.10   19.48   23.94 16.10 18.48 17.79 22.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 3.71   4.53   4.90 4.95 4.66 3.71 4.02
Skewb First round 18 6.32   9.66   9.71 10.96 8.31 6.32 DNF
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)    China
Minjie Huang (黄敏杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 13.20   17.00   17.99 27.78 16.15 13.20 16.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.61   5.29   3.61 3.64 13.01 6.97 5.27
Mo Ji (季默)    China
Mo Ji (季默)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.58   12.41   13.40 13.94 11.94 11.58 11.90
First round 12 11.26   12.27   11.26 11.81 12.36 12.64 14.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 4.85   5.44   6.86 5.14 5.57 5.60 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 42.64   44.77   42.83 56.04 44.24 47.25 42.64
Combined First round 10 36.93   41.29   40.20 41.56 42.11 36.93 42.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:27.45   1:32.82   1:40.88 1:37.71 1:32.76 1:27.45 1:27.98
Pyraminx First round 14 6.59   8.43   6.59 7.31 8.56 11.89 9.41
Skewb Final 2 2.91   3.75   4.30 3.91 2.91 4.98 3.05
First round 3 3.48   4.75   4.73 5.45 4.06 3.48 6.95
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)    China
Naicheng Ye (叶乃诚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 11.34   13.18   17.37 13.52 12.27 11.34 13.74
First round 32 13.01   14.03   13.18 16.52 15.32 13.58 13.01
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 4.74   5.77   5.39 5.50 6.66 6.41 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 1:09.68   1:16.35   1:09.68 1:20.61 1:36.64 1:16.86 1:11.58
Pyraminx First round 28 3.23   10.33   9.77 20.28 11.71 9.52 3.23
Skewb First round 29 8.52   12.12   12.67 13.42 10.27 8.52 13.75
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)    Malaysia
Nevins Chan Pak Hoong (陈百鸿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.81   14.60   14.40 12.81 14.52 14.89 16.29
First round 37 13.99   14.94   13.99 16.77 14.54 15.12 15.17
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 3.42   5.56   6.70 6.28 5.44 4.97 3.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 48.92   49.81   55.35 48.92 49.84 48.99 50.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:16.67   1:22.33   1:19.97 1:23.60 1:16.67 1:24.06 1:23.41
Combined First round 6 1:14.75   1:19.91   1:22.82 1:28.65 1:17.50 1:14.75 1:19.42
Pyraminx First round 30 8.03   10.65   9.27 12.51 12.59 10.16 8.03
Pengfeng Wen (温鹏锋)    China
Pengfeng Wen (温鹏锋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 16.42   17.68   16.42 24.43 17.95 18.60 16.50
Qiao Wen (温峭)    China
Qiao Wen (温峭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 15.22   15.60   15.65 15.22 15.67 15.48 20.16
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 4.94   6.22   4.94 5.33 7.79 5.53 DNF
Pyraminx Final 1 3.81   4.67   4.37 4.46 5.18 3.81 5.62
First round 1 3.32   4.50   4.86 3.71 5.31 4.94 3.32
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)    China
Qijun Miao (缪其隽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.62   11.62   11.51 13.10 11.88 10.62 11.48
First round 7 10.18   11.13   12.81 10.94 10.18 11.34 11.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 36.41   41.31   39.74 44.32 36.41 48.02 39.87
Combined First round 4 33.22   38.88   42.66 37.64 36.34 33.22 55.57
Pyraminx Final 3 4.80   5.53   4.80 5.60 5.93 6.08 5.05
First round 6 5.72   6.12   20.18 6.13 6.08 5.72 6.16
Skewb Final 1 2.71   3.00   3.28 2.99 2.89 3.13 2.71
First round 1 2.60   3.37   3.39 4.25 3.16 3.55 2.60
Qin Lai (赖沁)    China
Qin Lai (赖沁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 50 29.46   DNF   DNF 37.80 DNF 29.46 31.11
Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞)    China
Qingrui Yu (余庆瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 13.99   DNF   DNF DNF DNF 13.99 16.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 4.85   6.99   4.85 6.45 8.84 7.05 7.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 45.94   51.57   45.94 59.89 50.40 48.31 56.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:46.01   1:50.11   1:48.30 1:54.77 1:46.01 1:47.25 2:07.10
Pyraminx First round 12 5.15   7.25   7.07 8.12 6.57 5.15 9.73
Skewb First round 26 7.73   11.66   12.55 9.87 13.82 7.73 12.57
Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟)    China
Qingwei Wei (魏庆伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 21.52   23.04   21.79 32.41 21.52 24.75 22.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 59 6.56   7.87   9.67 6.56 8.35 7.09 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 1:04.31   1:28.77   DNF 1:04.31 1:39.22 1:15.71 1:31.39
Pyraminx First round 48 14.98   21.47   22.72 19.64 23.85 22.04 14.98
Rui Zhu (朱锐)    China
Rui Zhu (朱锐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.63   10.39   11.29 9.63 9.94 10.01 11.21
Second round 7 9.18   10.58   11.41 12.69 9.18 9.18 11.14
First round 5 10.52   10.76   10.53 12.23 11.07 10.52 10.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:21.93   1:33.37   1:36.36 1:33.96 1:29.80 1:21.93 DNF
Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠)    China
Ruiyi Qiu (邱瑞熠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 15.85   18.17   16.24 24.48 21.09 15.85 17.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 5.16   5.76   6.49 5.58 5.16 5.85 5.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 56.80   1:05.94   1:01.06 1:05.04 56.80 1:18.10 1:11.71
Pyraminx First round 45 14.45   16.76   17.13 16.09 17.06 17.72 14.45
Skewb First round 23 9.52   10.72   10.79 10.54 12.25 9.52 10.84
Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒)    Hong Kong
Ryan Ng (吳泓鋒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 12.83   17.69   17.62 12.83 21.12 18.93 16.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 6.54   6.72   6.72 7.81 6.69 6.74 6.54
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 34 11.41   18.70   23.68 17.61 11.41 15.04 23.46
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)    China
Shihao Ou (欧世浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 12.19   13.56   16.18 12.19 12.75 13.05 14.87
First round 26 11.46   13.29   11.46 12.94 13.66 14.45 13.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 41.88   49.87   45.53 55.86 41.88 49.75 54.34
Pyraminx Final 10 4.51   7.43   5.76 8.47 8.07 4.51 9.57
First round 8 5.48   6.64   5.48 6.69 7.37 10.68 5.87
Skewb Final 6 4.98   6.37   6.33 4.98 6.35 6.42 6.42
First round 7 4.45   6.98   8.90 4.45 6.04 5.99 11.34
Shitao Hu (胡诗涛)    China
Shitao Hu (胡诗涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.97   11.83   12.38 11.03 12.14 10.97 12.32
Second round 8 9.49   10.76   12.75 10.67 9.49 11.35 10.27
First round 16 9.01   12.40   9.01 14.56 15.94 11.17 11.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 3.87   5.26   3.87 6.78 5.28 6.00 4.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 38.23   44.58   38.55 53.99 51.92 43.27 38.23
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:49.77   2:00.39   1:57.05 1:49.77 DNF 2:06.25 1:57.86
Pyraminx First round 23 7.55   9.24   8.33 10.15 9.23 7.55 10.81
Skewb First round 27 10.05   12.09   13.84 12.71 10.05 10.45 13.12
Shuoran Li (李硕然)    China
Shuoran Li (李硕然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.00   10.96   10.84 10.00 10.96 13.07 11.07
Second round 10 9.08   11.13   9.08 11.53 12.41 10.72 11.14
First round 14 10.39   12.34   10.39 12.70 12.41 12.31 12.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 3.84   4.85   3.84 9.14 3.94 5.49 5.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 40.20   43.60   55.65 45.95 40.20 40.47 44.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:12.28   1:18.32   1:28.51 1:18.17 1:19.07 1:12.28 1:17.71
Combined First round 3 1:08.07   1:12.34   1:10.29 1:18.60 1:17.25 1:09.48 1:08.07
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)    China
Shuting Luo (罗淑婷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 24.55   27.38   28.30 29.98 25.02 28.83 24.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 66 7.85   9.14   8.36 15.45 9.51 9.55 7.85
Pyraminx First round 47 11.97   21.03   21.50 28.97 19.27 11.97 22.32
Skewb Final 8 4.57   6.70   6.40 4.57 8.38 7.55 6.16
First round 5 5.99   6.68   7.20 5.99 8.21 6.36 6.49
Siyuan Xu (徐思源)    China
Siyuan Xu (徐思源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 16.90   24.33   DNF 19.55 19.82 33.61 16.90
Songtao Deng (邓松涛)    China
Songtao Deng (邓松涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 13.32   16.29   15.37 17.23 17.05 13.32 16.45
First round 42 13.44   15.64   16.47 18.50 16.02 14.44 13.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 64 4.30   8.74   DNF 9.45 7.46 4.30 9.32
Wei Nie (聂伟)    China
Wei Nie (聂伟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 55.51   1:11.07   1:09.46 1:47.35 58.10 1:25.64 55.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 80 34.16   DNF   DNF 37.39 34.16 DNF DNF
Weicheng Luo (罗炜城)    China
Weicheng Luo (罗炜城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 11.58   15.25   17.28 13.53 16.40 15.83 11.58
First round 35 13.32   14.71   15.36 15.25 13.32 13.65 15.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 57 6.40   7.55   6.40 6.48 7.96 8.71 8.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 50.16   54.52   55.59 56.61 50.16 51.35 57.45
Weishen Huang (黄伟燊)    China
Weishen Huang (黄伟燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 17.67   19.80   19.80 25.27 17.67 18.12 21.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 56.72   1:04.51   1:09.85 1:02.99 1:08.11 56.72 1:02.43
Wenqing Wang (王文清)    China
Wenqing Wang (王文清)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 18.08   19.29   19.35 18.08 19.51 19.02 21.64
2x2x2 Cube First round 74 7.48   10.09   7.48 10.93 9.37 9.97 11.45
Wenyao Liu (刘文垚)    China
Wenyao Liu (刘文垚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.53   12.85   13.01 14.94 11.23 14.31 10.53
First round 34 11.46   14.70   13.77 11.46 14.19 16.13 17.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 60 2.35   7.91   2.35 8.75 11.75 8.80 6.17
Xi Zhang (张希)    China
Xi Zhang (张希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.65   12.70   13.65 11.46 13.30 10.65 13.34
First round 36 12.04   14.76   12.10 14.48 22.31 12.04 17.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.95   4.72   6.15 3.95 4.41 5.03 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 45.50   51.71   53.21 50.33 51.60 55.09 45.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:36.85   1:44.15   1:46.89 1:43.58 1:36.85 1:45.90 1:42.98
Pyraminx First round 36 7.94   11.44   7.94 12.33 13.91 8.07 14.09
Skewb First round 20 6.72   9.76   10.69 11.76 12.69 6.72 6.82
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 7.99   10.36   12.72 7.99 9.96 9.16 11.97
Second round 4 9.48   10.19   9.99 11.67 10.98 9.60 9.48
First round 11 10.32   11.94   10.38 14.27 10.32 11.18 16.77
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 2.43   4.45   2.43 4.14 4.48 4.73 4.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 34.17   37.95   37.78 41.02 34.17 DNF 35.06
Combined First round 2 33.58   36.65   38.16 34.87 33.58 41.22 36.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:13.43   1:26.20   1:29.71 1:27.85 1:13.43 1:30.32 1:21.05
Combined First round 9 1:15.75   1:21.18   1:26.65 1:28.09 1:15.98 1:15.75 1:20.92
Xizi Cao (曹熙梓)    China
Xizi Cao (曹熙梓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.47   13.62   11.47 13.88 13.66 13.32 DNF
First round 23 11.40   13.04   13.33 11.40 12.45 14.17 13.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 5.58   6.37   6.20 5.58 7.01 6.44 6.46
Xuanle Wu (吴轩乐)    China
Xuanle Wu (吴轩乐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.37   12.03   15.70 13.98 12.52 9.37 9.59
First round 29 9.21   13.54   9.21 DNF 13.45 14.75 12.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 8 3.35   4.09   3.93 4.80 3.55 3.35 5.02
Xunquan Xie (谢迅权)    China
Xunquan Xie (谢迅权)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 24.23   33.24   24.23 35.05 35.35 33.32 31.35
Skewb First round 35 14.26   24.27   DNF 18.26 31.24 23.30 14.26
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)    China
Xusheng Hong (洪旭升)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.88   15.68   17.57 15.37 12.88 14.09 DNF
First round 40 12.17   15.50   12.17 14.98 16.61 14.91 17.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 3.95   5.32   3.95 4.92 7.57 5.67 5.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 45.33   54.31   55.50 58.62 45.33 53.60 53.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:28.08   1:41.24   1:28.08 1:49.87 1:38.48 1:38.89 1:46.36
Yan Luo (骆彦)    China
Yan Luo (骆彦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 11.41   13.14   13.81 13.49 13.81 11.41 12.11
First round 28 12.49   13.48   12.49 13.63 14.25 13.79 13.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.64   4.99   5.19 4.84 4.93 4.64 6.18
Pyraminx First round 22 4.02   9.17   9.33 7.60 10.59 11.03 4.02
Yanchen Long (龙彦辰)    China
Yanchen Long (龙彦辰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 15.93   18.77   19.90 15.93 18.60 24.47 17.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 4.11   5.96   4.99 6.35 6.54 6.87 4.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 38 10.91   12.05   10.91 12.80 19.98 11.75 11.59
Skewb First round 33 10.17   16.40   20.62 10.17 17.36 20.96 11.23
Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊)    China
Yanshen Tang (汤彦燊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 25.57   27.43   27.22 31.78 29.47 25.57 25.60
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)    China
Yexin Cai (蔡烨欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.87   8.67   11.52 7.87 8.05 9.01 8.94
Second round 2 9.19   9.33   9.82 9.19 9.51 9.21 9.27
First round 2 8.24   9.32   8.81 10.02 8.24 9.60 9.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.41   3.88   3.41 3.96 3.85 4.58 3.84
First round 7 3.83   4.00   4.04 3.83 4.92 4.13 3.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 34.02   36.17   35.97 35.27 37.27 34.02 43.06
Combined First round 9 35.93   40.02   39.42 35.93 40.75 DNF 39.88
Pyraminx Final 4 3.21   6.05   5.73 7.12 7.04 3.21 5.38
First round 2 3.66   4.86   5.20 4.72 5.10 3.66 4.76
Skewb First round 11 6.79   8.08   8.17 8.88 6.79 8.70 7.36
Yibo Xu (许一博)    China
Yibo Xu (许一博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.04   11.30   11.67 9.04 10.79 11.93 11.45
First round 9 10.62   11.78   11.83 11.88 10.62 11.62 12.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 30.53   34.19   33.60 30.53 31.64 37.33 39.51
Combined First round 1 30.54   36.14   34.90 33.61 40.17 39.91 30.54
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 59.01   1:13.52   1:12.50 1:14.90 1:13.16 59.01 1:15.13
Combined First round 2 56.79   1:05.24   1:20.00 1:01.02 56.79 1:12.46 1:02.23
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)    China
Yihao Luo (罗益浩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 18.22   20.89   18.71 22.31 21.66 18.22 24.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 69 7.04   9.63   8.45 13.41 7.04 8.77 11.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 53.81   58.31   58.89 1:04.93 53.81 56.83 59.22
Yijun Luo (罗亿军)    China
Yijun Luo (罗亿军)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 17.52   18.43   18.38 18.53 17.52 18.99 18.38
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)    China
Yilin Yang (杨逸麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 12.33   13.82   14.52 13.70 13.24 12.33 18.20
First round 20 11.42   12.86   11.42 14.87 11.99 17.86 11.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.19   4.50   4.62 7.45 4.19 4.27 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 48.76   1:01.74   59.80 1:10.01 48.76 1:02.70 1:02.72
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:36.70   1:44.07   1:43.42 1:51.62 1:36.70 1:48.17 1:40.63
Pyraminx First round 29 7.98   10.35   11.02 10.91 11.75 7.98 9.11
Skewb First round 16 7.84   9.34   14.80 7.99 11.34 8.69 7.84
Ying Li (李颖)    China
Ying Li (李颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 13.66   17.49   13.66 20.71 16.61 15.15 20.93
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 4.39   5.29   4.39 4.82 6.68 5.65 5.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 1:01.62   1:06.73   1:10.29 1:04.71 1:05.18 1:01.62 1:31.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:27.43   1:47.83   1:48.78 1:46.84 1:27.43 1:49.46 1:47.88
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.54   12.39   12.66 12.46 12.05 11.54 14.58
First round 21 11.84   12.96   11.84 12.59 13.11 13.17 17.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 3.68   4.84   5.40 4.74 5.69 4.39 3.68
Pyraminx First round 13 5.69   7.38   6.46 8.42 12.21 5.69 7.25
Skewb Final 7 4.97   6.41   5.01 4.97 8.18 9.23 6.05
First round 8 5.99   7.19   7.42 6.73 7.82 7.42 5.99
Yiting Chen (陈怡廷)    China
Yiting Chen (陈怡廷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.17   11.40   11.69 10.17 11.48 11.03 11.92
First round 3 8.56   10.24   9.34 10.27 11.11 13.93 8.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.84   2.36   DNF 2.62 1.84 2.00 2.46
First round 6 2.84   3.81   3.20 2.84 5.22 4.37 3.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 33.72   38.49   48.09 35.65 36.96 42.87 33.72
Combined First round 3 36.49   37.48   37.84 43.86 37.41 36.49 37.18
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.49   13.26   14.29 12.87 17.70 12.62 12.49
First round 27 12.80   13.41   12.80 15.25 13.62 13.32 13.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 3.73   5.37   5.41 6.43 3.73 5.49 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 48.11   53.73   50.04 54.43 1:00.83 56.71 48.11
Yongbo Liang (梁永波)    China
Yongbo Liang (梁永波)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 22.41   25.24   25.13 34.98 22.41 24.98 25.60
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 5.71   6.85   9.06 6.14 6.76 5.71 7.66
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)    China
Youxuan Liang (梁友轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.97   17.46   16.92 17.62 19.25 15.97 17.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 62 6.37   8.06   11.50 6.37 8.35 8.29 7.55
Youye Zhu (朱酉烨)    China
Youye Zhu (朱酉烨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 23.87   26.41   28.57 24.44 27.17 27.61 23.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 4.05   6.67   4.05 7.22 7.95 6.85 5.95
Pyraminx First round 20 3.62   8.99   8.92 9.96 9.40 8.66 3.62
Yuan Cao (操源)    China
Yuan Cao (操源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 14.98   19.73   14.98 18.99 22.13 23.51 18.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.71   5.22   5.38 5.69 4.96 4.71 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 59.27   1:16.15   1:07.52 59.27 1:23.21 1:17.73 1:29.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 2:20.57     2:20.57 2:20.72
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)    China
Yuhao Deng (邓宇豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Final 8 4.49   6.68   7.08 7.67 7.92 5.28 4.49
First round 4 4.85   5.66   4.85 9.03 5.33 6.21 5.43
Yuhua Li (李煜桦)    China
Yuhua Li (李煜桦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 63 6.73   8.58   9.30 8.20 6.73 8.60 8.95
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)    China
Yuhuang Yang (杨宇煌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.51   11.17   10.92 10.51 10.89 12.99 11.69
Second round 6 9.11   10.52   10.14 10.12 9.11 11.30 11.99
First round 13 11.16   12.29   11.90 13.67 11.31 11.16 13.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.40   3.68   4.42 3.51 3.40 3.83 3.70
First round 1 1.65   2.90   2.64 6.68 2.93 3.13 1.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 39.78   44.24   39.78 42.04 53.32 42.31 48.38
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:27.63   1:33.70   1:30.30 1:42.91 1:32.77 1:38.04 1:27.63
Pyraminx First round 39 7.44   12.85   14.05 7.44 12.52 11.97 14.75
Skewb Final 4 4.30   5.20   4.64 4.30 4.51 6.46 10.36
First round 6 3.10   6.97   8.02 8.60 5.76 3.10 7.13
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)    China
Yulin Kuang (邝钰霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 13.73   15.44   13.73 20.94 15.74 16.45 14.13
First round 46 15.37   16.25   15.37 28.53 15.54 16.65 16.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.23   4.70   5.08 4.38 4.23 5.23 4.65
Pyraminx First round 16 6.83   8.63   7.24 9.67 8.97 6.83 11.39
Skewb Final 9 6.38   7.08   7.55 6.38 8.00 7.13 6.55
First round 10 6.23   8.07   7.96 7.74 11.50 8.50 6.23
Yunjun Lan (蓝云俊)    China
Yunjun Lan (蓝云俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 15.24   18.67   18.91 18.15 21.31 18.96 15.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 2:11.31     2:11.31 2:39.81
Yutao Hu (胡宇韬)    China
Yutao Hu (胡宇韬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 28.25   34.93   DNF 32.74 38.24 28.25 33.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 12.14   15.30   16.76 14.77 12.14 15.37 15.75
Yuwei Li (李宇威)    China
Yuwei Li (李宇威)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 13.83   16.07   18.29 13.83 14.70 15.50 18.01
First round 49 13.78   16.76   13.78 16.17 14.90 DNF 19.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 79 5.63   DNF   5.77 7.35 DNF 5.63 DNF
Skewb First round 31 7.93   13.05   21.19 13.68 11.29 14.17 7.93
Zehan Xue (薛泽韩)    China
Zehan Xue (薛泽韩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 19.30   22.60   23.93 19.30 24.04 19.84 29.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.80   5.73   6.37 6.44 4.37 3.80 8.11
First round 10 2.95   4.43   5.21 3.84 4.85 4.59 2.95
Zehao Gan (甘泽昊)    China
Zehao Gan (甘泽昊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 29.10   34.58   29.10 36.79 32.36 40.28 34.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 75 8.67   10.68   10.31 28.59 9.86 8.67 11.87
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)    China
Zejia Guo (郭泽嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 14.51   19.29   21.78 14.51 20.05 19.70 18.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 3.70   5.07   5.54 3.70 5.16 4.50 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Skewb First round 24 6.79   10.84   8.43 10.27 6.79 13.82 DNF
Zetao Zhou (周泽涛)    China
Zetao Zhou (周泽涛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 17.49   22.93   25.22 19.85 17.49 DNF 23.73
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 5.48   6.11   7.27 5.60 5.48 7.21 5.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 34 6.79   11.19   9.23 13.25 11.18 6.79 13.15
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 12.02   12.99   13.29 14.74 13.12 12.02 12.56
First round 44 13.31   16.17   13.31 19.90 13.98 15.08 19.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 4.84   5.36   5.14 5.74 9.29 5.21 4.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 19 43.16   48.12   47.16 46.08 51.13 1:01.27 43.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:03.18   1:14.81   1:12.77 1:24.37 1:03.18 1:17.84 1:13.83
Combined First round 5 1:05.69   1:16.38   1:29.51 1:07.54 1:05.69 1:19.15 1:22.45
Pyraminx First round 37 8.31   11.91   12.57 10.74 12.42 8.31 13.15
Skewb First round 17 8.76   9.45   12.79 8.77 9.07 10.50 8.76
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)    China
Zhaoyu Chen (陈召宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 14.31   17.00   14.31 17.99 16.62 16.38 21.96
First round 38 13.90   15.17   14.45 14.53 17.06 16.53 13.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 4.10   5.69   9.06 4.10 5.60 6.38 5.10
Pyraminx First round 31 7.91   10.89   7.91 11.74 14.32 9.63 11.30
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)    China
Zhengwu Chen (陈政武)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 12.96   14.49   19.76 12.96 14.95 14.23 14.29
First round 50 15.52   16.76   16.63 15.52 17.15 17.69 16.51
2x2x2 Cube First round 61 5.99   8.02   5.99 7.59 8.20 8.53 8.27
Zhenyuan Lu (陆振源)    China
Zhenyuan Lu (陆振源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 14.18   20.75   23.58 17.55 21.13 31.76 14.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 71 8.00   9.86   10.82 9.55 8.00 DNF 9.21
Zhida Li (李知达)    China
Zhida Li (李知达)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.12   15.98   16.69 13.12 15.94 15.32 18.53
First round 33 13.06   14.20   15.06 16.34 14.30 13.06 13.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 4.38   5.50   7.87 5.68 5.86 4.95 4.38
Pyraminx First round 11 5.62   7.14   5.62 9.46 DNF 5.91 6.06
Skewb First round 25 6.94   11.34   9.99 11.81 12.21 6.94 14.37
Zhihan Wang (王祉晗)    China
Zhihan Wang (王祉晗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 24.13   26.48   24.13 24.74 26.07 28.62 32.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 65 6.15   8.77   9.83 8.93 9.93 7.55 6.15
Pyraminx First round 24 7.51   9.32   9.85 16.77 9.67 7.51 8.43
Zibo Xu (徐子博)    China
Zibo Xu (徐子博)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.98   7.75   7.75 8.10 7.39 6.98 9.95
Second round 1 6.16   7.54   8.44 6.92 6.16 8.61 7.25
First round 1 7.34   8.70   7.66 9.79 9.33 9.10 7.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.58   4.80   3.58 5.73 4.24 8.62 4.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 35.53   40.17   41.68 35.53 40.46 38.36 42.24
Combined First round 6 35.18   39.64   35.18 41.72 42.37 37.57 39.64
Pyraminx Final 6 5.52   6.26   6.65 6.61 6.45 5.71 5.52
First round 3 5.19   5.43   5.96 5.52 5.19 5.31 5.45
Zihe Zhang (张梓壑)    China
Zihe Zhang (张梓壑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 15.00   17.60   15.00 17.20 DNF 16.63 18.97
Zilu Zeng (曾子路)    China
Zilu Zeng (曾子路)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 12.06   14.18   12.15 12.06 15.45 14.95 16.49
First round 22 10.61   13.04   15.57 11.23 13.42 14.48 10.61
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.51   5.23   6.28 4.51 6.76 4.81 4.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 45.85   50.56   49.95 51.50 45.85 1:00.09 50.24
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:24.81   1:27.88   1:27.90 1:39.87 1:27.43 1:28.30 1:24.81
Pyraminx First round 42 10.25   13.71   18.29 17.12 12.32 10.25 11.68
Zitong Wang (王籽童)    China
Zitong Wang (王籽童)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 17.29   20.89   20.46 19.10 DNF 17.29 23.10
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 4.71   5.47   7.95 5.17 4.71 4.79 6.46
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)    China
Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.96   10.25   8.96 10.65 10.15 10.49 10.11
Second round 3 8.60   10.00   10.10 10.61 9.30 10.91 8.60
First round 4 9.12   10.60   9.53 9.12 12.93 11.08 11.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.78   3.57   3.65 3.23 4.74 2.78 3.83
First round 4 2.25   3.64   3.53 5.31 3.52 3.86 2.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 34.17   36.29   38.48 34.17 36.55 34.25 38.06
Combined First round 7 34.66   39.71   44.05 34.66 45.95 37.27 37.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:01.07   1:06.16   1:22.87 1:04.62 1:01.07 1:11.38 1:02.48
Combined First round 1 53.83   1:01.79   1:05.44 1:05.99 53.83 53.93 DNF
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)    China
Ziyuan Lin (林子源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.57   13.17   13.45 12.31 11.57 DNF 13.75
First round 18 11.76   12.77   13.47 11.76 13.02 13.55 11.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.41   4.58   4.61 3.41 3.97 5.89 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 46.71   48.83   49.85 46.71 48.67 47.98 55.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:40.09   1:48.05   1:48.87 1:49.78 1:45.49 1:59.11 1:40.09
Pyraminx First round 35 7.19   11.42   10.72 7.19 10.53 13.01 15.03
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)    China
Ziyue Xie (谢梓跃)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 10.28   11.39   12.16 10.28 10.47 11.55 12.82
First round 10 10.31   11.85   12.13 12.88 11.71 10.31 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.04   4.17   4.10 3.04 DNF 4.80 3.60
First round 5 3.64   3.79   3.67 4.72 3.64 4.04 3.67
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.91   1:22.31   1:27.39 1:18.08 1:21.45 1:29.04 1:16.91
Combined First round 8 1:17.35   1:21.04   1:17.35 1:27.61 1:17.83 1:22.10 1:23.20
Pyraminx First round 25 5.62   9.64   12.30 9.80 8.49 10.62 5.62