Meadowlands 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-9  USA, Rutherford, New Jersey Meadowlands 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Christopher Chi 28.00  Daniel Rose-Levine 32.00  Raymond Goslow 33.33
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 23.54  Raymond Goslow 35.27  Roy Lee 41.33
 Rubik's Clock  Raymond Goslow 8.84  Luigi Soriano 8.90  Nestor Sokhan 9.28
 Megaminx  Nicolas Naing 38.96  AJ Kamal 44.31  Alexei Sinyavin 48.76
 Pyraminx  Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.90  Samuel Fang 3.60  Saransh Grover 4.29
 Skewb  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.28  Christopher Chi 3.56  Cory Yurkovic 3.84
 Square-1  Daniel Karnaukh 9.01  Eva Kato 9.04  Luigi Soriano 9.91
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Christopher Chi 27   28.00    USA 27 29 28
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 29   32.00    USA 36 31 29
3 Raymond Goslow 30   33.33    USA 30 31 39
4 Chris Tran 26   34.00    USA 37 26 39
5 Eva Kato 31   35.67    USA 39 31 37
6 Daniel Karnaukh 33   35.67    USA 39 35 33
7 Saransh Grover 34   37.00    India 34 35 42
8 Samuel Fang 32   37.33    USA 32 38 42
9 Bob Burton 36   38.00    USA 36 36 42
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 34   39.00    USA 40 34 43
11 AJ Kamal 36   39.67    USA 36 43 40
12 Cory Yurkovic 35   41.67    USA 46 44 35
13 James Markey Jr. 40   41.67    USA 42 40 43
14 Kevin Coulter 40   43.67    USA 40 48 43
15 Mitchell Hum 37   47.00    USA 46 37 58
16 Nestor Sokhan 42   47.00    USA 42 51 48
17 Lauren Phung 50   54.67    USA 58 56 50
18 Kevin Wilson 55   56.67    USA 59 56 55
19 Min Yeong Choi 30   DNF    USA 33 30 DNF
20 Luigi Soriano 32   DNF    USA 36 DNF 32
21 Zach Zwerling 37   DNF    USA 41 37 DNF
22 Daniel Gutierrez 42   DNF    USA DNF DNF 42
22 Jason Bilgrei 42   DNF    USA 43 42 DNF
24 Joshua David Costello 43   DNF    USA 45 43 DNF
24 Max Chan 43   DNF    USA DNS 43 DNF
26 Alexei Sinyavin 44   DNF    USA DNF 44 DNF
26 Michael Asuzano 44   DNF    USA DNF 44 47
28 Yu Gu (谷雨) 48   DNF    China DNS 48 DNF
29 Ryan Mulligan 49   DNF    USA DNS 51 49
30 Landon Mays 59   DNF    USA DNF 59 DNF
31 Sujith Somayaji 63   DNF    USA 67 DNF 63
32 Kymberlyn Calderon DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
32 Patrick O'Driscoll DNF   DNF    USA DNS DNF DNF
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 22.76   23.54   WR  USA 23.68 24.09 22.85 22.76 38.16
2 Raymond Goslow 30.06   35.27    USA 30.06 34.53 41.10 33.48 37.80
3 Roy Lee 37.08   41.33    USA 37.08 42.72 41.82 42.41 39.76
4 Eva Kato 43.88   46.69    USA 54.83 44.69 49.80 45.57 43.88
5 Kevin Coulter 40.28   54.70    USA DNF 40.28 46.42 1:01.53 56.16
6 Kymberlyn Calderon 46.42   1:01.65    USA 1:14.94 1:10.50 46.42 58.10 56.36
7 Daniel Gutierrez 56.50   1:10.20    USA DNF 56.50 1:10.04 1:13.37 1:07.20
8 Daniel Karnaukh 1:12.92   1:22.70    USA 1:31.51 2:14.61 1:22.38 1:14.22 1:12.92
9 Luigi Soriano 1:11.57   1:28.78    USA 1:31.53 2:31.52 1:11.57 1:29.34 1:25.46
10 Min Yeong Choi 1:14.05   1:33.02    USA 1:40.96 1:26.16 1:14.05 1:31.93 1:44.67
11 Chris Tran 1:27.08   2:02.51    USA 1:27.08 1:32.23 2:13.47 2:21.83 DNF
12 Samuel Fang 1:21.00   2:17.10    USA 1:21.00 2:05.94 2:07.64 2:37.73 DNF
13 Alex Maass 1:58.75   2:29.51    USA 2:32.31 DNF 2:33.67 2:22.56 1:58.75
14 Cory Yurkovic 1:52.38   2:32.14    USA 2:14.37 2:19.95 3:02.11 4:07.18 1:52.38
15 Alexei Sinyavin 2:34.27   2:50.18    USA 2:34.27 2:56.04 2:42.81 3:32.24 2:51.70
16 Jason Bilgrei 2:44.17   3:11.26    USA DNF 3:55.21 2:44.77 2:44.17 2:53.79
17 Zach Zwerling 3:12.67   3:26.79    USA 3:20.95 3:26.68 4:40.77 3:32.73 3:12.67
18 Nestor Sokhan 2:32.48   4:05.75    USA 3:22.35 3:04.95 5:49.94 DNF 2:32.48
19 Mitchell Hum 2:06.74   4:21.80    USA 3:45.85 5:19.08 2:06.74 DNF 4:00.46
20 Christopher Chi 1:32.10   DNF    USA 1:32.10 DNF DNF DNS DNS
21 AJ Kamal 2:27.89   DNF    USA 2:27.89 DNF DNF DNS DNS
22 James Markey Jr. 6:16.18      USA DNF 6:16.18
23 Kevin Wilson 6:51.11      USA DNF 6:51.11
24 Keith Patrick Coluccio DNF      USA DNF DNF
24 Peter Teti DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Raymond Goslow 8.50   8.84    USA 10.28 8.50 8.78 8.62 9.11
2 Luigi Soriano 7.80   8.90    USA 8.87 8.91 10.65 8.92 7.80
3 Nestor Sokhan 8.57   9.28    USA 9.86 8.82 9.23 8.57 9.79
4 Eva Kato 8.33   9.72    USA 10.75 8.33 12.65 10.08 8.33
5 Mitchell Hum 8.00   10.02    USA 8.00 11.25 11.78 8.85 9.97
6 Min Yeong Choi 10.65   11.90    USA 12.92 10.77 DNF 10.65 12.01
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.97   12.97    USA 17.66 10.20 11.06 9.97 DNF
8 Samuel Fang 11.21   12.98    USA 13.91 11.21 DNF 11.62 13.42
9 Cory Yurkovic 12.67   13.63    USA 14.36 13.81 12.72 12.67 DNF
10 Daniel Karnaukh 10.47   14.27    USA 10.47 11.48 15.16 16.16 DNF
11 Joshua David Costello 12.78   15.03    USA DNF 13.32 15.65 12.78 16.12
12 James Markey Jr. 13.43   16.56    USA 15.81 17.63 16.24 13.43 20.95
13 AJ Kamal 12.42   16.67    USA 13.20 12.42 15.93 20.89 DNF
14 Bob Burton 15.22   17.69    USA 18.79 18.11 17.95 15.22 17.00
15 Alex Maass 18.88   21.34    USA 18.88 22.48 19.49 22.08 22.45
16 Alexei Sinyavin 20.08   23.36    USA 20.76 24.36 25.07 20.08 24.95
17 Jackey Zheng 21.43   25.49    USA 24.03 25.01 DNF 21.43 27.42
18 Zach Zwerling 24.44   33.33    USA 24.44 44.61 29.31 26.06 DNF
19 Yu Gu (谷雨) 20.92   34.90    China 20.92 38.48 28.93 37.30 44.33
20 Kymberlyn Calderon 8.42   DNF    USA 10.37 DNF 8.42 12.00 DNF
21 Christopher Chi 12.32   DNF    USA 12.32 13.40 DNF DNF DNS
22 Kevin Wilson 16.05   DNF    USA 18.25 DNF 16.05 DNF DNS
23 Jason Bilgrei 17.47   DNF    USA 18.08 17.61 DNF DNF 17.47
24 Jude Pirnat 18.47   DNF    USA 24.28 DNF DNF DNF 18.47
25 Kevin Coulter 20.16   DNF    USA 32.06 20.16 21.72 DNF DNF
26 Daniel Goldstein 24.21   DNF    USA DNF 30.11 DNF 24.21 32.61
27 Lauren Phung 31.80   DNF    USA DNF 31.80 DNF DNF 32.04
28 Keith Patrick Coluccio 35.89   DNF    USA 35.89 DNF DNF DNS DNS
29 Matthew Yakir 41.82      USA DNF 41.82
30 Austin Henry DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Brandon Nunez DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Krish Shah-Nathwani DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Logan Mastronicola DNF      USA DNF DNF
30 Max Chan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nicolas Naing 36.54   38.96   NAR  USA 43.59 40.61 36.54 38.24 38.03
2 AJ Kamal 38.00   44.31    USA 44.19 44.29 48.98 38.00 44.44
3 Alexei Sinyavin 38.95   48.76    USA 53.44 38.95 44.12 49.56 52.60
4 Luigi Soriano 51.58   55.79    USA 55.48 51.58 1:05.27 57.89 53.99
5 Eva Kato 53.83   57.12    USA 1:01.90 54.44 55.03 1:04.64 53.83
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 52.71   58.47    USA 52.71 1:00.01 59.68 57.33 58.41
7 Roy Lee 55.90   1:00.33    USA 58.90 58.53 1:03.57 1:10.60 55.90
8 Min Yeong Choi 52.16   1:01.52    USA 1:06.40 52.16 1:06.16 54.74 1:03.65
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 54.92   1:02.39    USA 54.92 1:06.91 57.38 1:06.68 1:03.10
10 Brandon Nunez 1:00.01   1:04.15    USA 1:04.23 1:00.01 1:07.82 1:04.08 1:04.15
11 Daniel Karnaukh 59.59   1:06.63    USA 1:07.66 1:09.11 1:03.71 59.59 1:08.52
12 Cory Yurkovic 1:03.76   1:07.46    USA 1:08.59 1:09.55 1:04.32 1:09.48 1:03.76
13 Raymond Goslow 1:04.34   1:07.79    USA 1:08.75 1:18.35 1:05.99 1:04.34 1:08.63
14 Daniel Gutierrez 1:05.32   1:10.92    USA 1:15.96 1:09.02 1:17.68 1:07.79 1:05.32
15 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:17.50   1:22.64    USA DNF 1:27.57 1:17.58 1:22.78 1:17.50
16 Nestor Sokhan 1:18.62   1:24.98    USA 1:35.75 1:19.22 1:32.28 1:23.44 1:18.62
17 Alex Maass 1:18.94   1:28.50    USA 1:18.94 1:26.00 1:26.52 1:32.98 1:38.24
18 Christopher Chi 1:21.84   1:28.96    USA 1:21.84 1:31.57 1:26.53 1:35.12 1:28.79
19 Ansh Roopesh Iyer 1:23.42   1:30.05    India 1:23.42 1:30.48 2:25.94 1:26.04 1:33.64
20 Samuel Fang 1:21.43   1:34.59    USA 1:28.37 1:45.29 1:21.43 1:46.21 1:30.10
21 Mitchell Hum 1:30.37   1:35.70    USA 1:38.36 1:48.14 1:37.26 1:30.37 1:31.47
22 Jason Bilgrei 1:29.57   1:36.40    USA 1:35.58 1:36.29 1:37.34 1:29.57 1:44.75
23 Jackey Zheng 1:31.48   1:39.06    USA 1:33.48 1:46.41 1:40.52 1:31.48 1:43.18
24 Kevin Coulter 1:40.51   1:57.57    USA 1:56.47 1:58.20 DNF 1:58.03 1:40.51
25 Lauren Phung 1:42.65   1:57.90    USA 2:00.76 1:42.65 1:49.64 2:03.31 2:20.00
26 Michael Asuzano 2:01.44   2:03.24    USA 2:23.71 2:03.67 2:03.45 2:01.44 2:02.61
27 James Markey Jr. 1:49.42   2:03.54    USA 2:09.63 1:49.42 2:04.29 1:58.54 2:07.80
28 Joshua David Costello 1:59.69   2:10.59    USA 2:36.27 2:00.58 1:59.69 2:16.51 2:14.68
29 Max Chan 2:09.70   2:15.26    USA 2:12.98 DNF 2:09.70 2:22.93 2:09.86
30 Owen Brooks 2:04.07   2:29.49    USA 2:04.07 2:28.01 2:37.27 2:23.19 2:44.95
31 Patrick O'Driscoll 2:28.71   2:48.30    USA 3:19.71 2:28.71 3:15.75 2:37.20 2:31.95
32 Nicholas Leyesa 2:33.60      USA 2:49.41 2:33.60
33 Kevin Wilson 2:46.45      USA 2:46.45 3:16.83
34 Tyler Kochy 2:52.92      USA 2:52.92 3:21.56
35 John Bergin 3:16.45      USA 3:16.45 DNF
36 Ryan Mulligan 3:22.45      USA 3:22.45 4:02.24
37 Yu Gu (谷雨) 3:30.96      China 3:40.39 3:30.96
38 Zach Zwerling DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1.95   2.90    USA 3.32 4.24 2.80 1.95 2.57
2 Samuel Fang 2.37   3.60    USA 4.79 2.37 3.76 3.61 3.43
3 Saransh Grover 3.45   4.29    India 5.13 5.81 3.57 4.17 3.45
4 Alex Maass 2.89   4.39    USA 3.85 2.89 5.19 7.51 4.14
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.52   4.46    USA 4.09 3.52 5.60 3.69 5.60
6 Luigi Soriano 4.39   4.59    USA 4.67 5.48 4.39 4.64 4.45
7 Michael Ho 3.34   4.65    USA 5.12 DNF 3.34 3.53 5.31
8 Eva Kato 3.38   4.85    USA 7.42 4.79 4.35 3.38 5.40
9 Daniel Gutierrez 3.10   4.95    USA 5.65 5.83 4.98 3.10 4.23
10 Raymond Goslow 3.94   5.14    USA 6.52 4.23 5.98 3.94 5.21
11 Mitchell Hum 3.24   5.25    USA 7.43 5.52 5.43 3.24 4.81
12 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.17   5.54    USA 5.71 4.17 5.70 5.21 6.86
13 AJ Kamal 4.24   5.69    USA 5.68 6.69 6.36 5.03 4.24
14 Lauren Phung 3.93   6.06    USA 5.94 3.93 6.70 12.17 5.53
15 Min Yeong Choi 2.45   6.29    USA 5.74 7.29 5.84 2.45 7.71
16 James Markey Jr. 5.68   6.39    USA 6.01 7.20 7.42 5.68 5.95
17 Jayden Rivas 3.19   6.40    USA 9.49 3.19 5.57 6.68 6.94
18 Ansh Roopesh Iyer 5.13   6.56    India 6.75 8.05 5.13 6.43 6.51
19 Cory Yurkovic 4.95   6.90    USA 6.91 4.95 5.63 8.15 11.11
20 Ryan Mulligan 6.00   7.02    USA 7.74 6.00 7.47 6.97 6.63
21 Christopher Chi 5.03   7.04    USA 20.32 5.03 7.25 5.94 7.92
22 Max Chan 4.86   7.10    USA 4.86 10.00 5.84 8.56 6.90
23 Kevin Coulter 5.21   7.70    USA 6.31 8.05 8.73 5.21 DNF
24 Brandon Nunez 4.33   7.97    USA 8.43 9.07 16.01 4.33 6.41
25 Joshua David Costello 3.98   8.09    USA 8.44 10.75 8.29 3.98 7.55
26 Jason Bilgrei 5.41   8.33    USA 6.01 9.90 13.77 5.41 9.08
27 Pierce Evans 4.23   8.55    USA 10.45 4.23 6.57 9.42 9.67
28 Austin Henry 6.81   8.60    USA 10.72 7.81 10.31 6.81 7.69
29 Clifford Shepherdson 6.21   8.97    USA 10.06 8.52 10.38 6.21 8.32
30 Tyler Kochy 5.10   9.47    USA 9.67 11.98 10.11 8.63 5.10
31 Yu Gu (谷雨) 9.46   9.74    China 9.81 9.77 9.64 9.46 12.45
32 William Beane-Rosenberg 7.71   9.75    USA 9.12 9.26 11.93 7.71 10.88
33 Nestor Sokhan 7.68   9.82    USA 8.62 11.76 9.90 7.68 10.95
34 Kevin Wilson 8.44   10.47    USA 8.44 9.44 DNF 11.76 10.21
35 Jackey Zheng 9.50   10.69    USA 9.72 11.64 9.50 10.72 DNF
36 Nicholas Leyesa 8.67   10.70    USA 11.34 8.67 11.94 8.81 12.00
37 Kelly Anderson 7.10   10.78    USA 10.73 11.55 16.09 7.10 10.05
38 Matthew Yakir 7.41   10.93    USA 11.38 9.77 7.41 11.65 12.37
39 Daniel Goldstein 10.42   11.69    USA 10.42 12.05 DNF 10.62 12.41
40 Owen Brooks 7.75   11.79    USA 7.75 11.59 19.14 13.22 10.56
41 John Lee 9.51   11.86    USA 9.51 12.64 10.03 15.17 12.90
42 Alexei Sinyavin 8.94   12.15    USA 14.48 8.94 11.66 10.32 15.62
43 Jude Pirnat 7.85   12.32    USA 17.81 15.01 12.78 7.85 9.18
44 Jackson Curran 9.82   12.62    USA 11.06 13.52 13.29 14.98 9.82
45 Landon Mays 10.69   12.85    USA 11.27 DNF 10.69 14.95 12.34
46 Sujith Somayaji 9.69   13.51    USA 15.48 9.69 20.95 12.17 12.89
47 Patrick O'Driscoll 10.68   13.65    USA 14.70 14.72 13.52 10.68 12.73
48 Luke Galioto 8.61   13.71    USA 11.31 DNF 16.27 8.61 13.56
49 Michael Asuzano 6.70   14.26    USA 13.65 15.41 15.55 13.73 6.70
50 Keith Patrick Coluccio 11.28   14.93    USA DNF 11.28 17.97 13.05 13.76
51 Sean Militante 15.04   15.56    USA 15.62 15.04 15.84 DNF 15.21
52 John Bergin 12.43   15.59    USA 15.33 12.43 18.21 13.90 17.55
53 Peter Teti 11.99   15.64    USA 18.67 15.45 18.12 11.99 13.35
54 Bob Burton 11.15   16.88    USA 17.53 16.96 21.75 16.16 11.15
55 Nickolaos Hatzinakis 10.06   18.90    USA 24.57 10.06 17.70 20.06 18.94
56 Chris Tran 4.83   20.42    USA 14.85 4.83 25.49 22.50 23.91
57 Logan Mastronicola 17.32   21.96    USA 26.76 17.32 19.09 21.36 25.43
58 Jaclyn Burton 14.07   22.50    USA 25.34 24.70 21.26 14.07 21.55
59 Zach Zwerling 11.13   27.93    USA 43.16 11.13 20.32 44.01 20.30
60 Collin Casella DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.66   3.28    USA 5.05 2.66 3.14 3.55 3.16
2 Christopher Chi 2.27   3.56    USA DNF 2.27 3.46 3.85 3.37
3 Cory Yurkovic 3.22   3.84    USA 4.49 3.39 3.85 3.22 4.28
4 Min Yeong Choi 3.13   4.94    USA 3.13 5.35 5.72 3.76 6.11
5 Luigi Soriano 2.67   4.97    USA 3.93 2.67 7.42 DNF 3.57
6 Eva Kato 3.77   5.06    USA 3.77 4.68 12.15 3.90 6.59
7 Alex Maass 3.54   5.23    USA 9.87 3.54 5.67 5.38 4.63
8 Mitchell Hum 4.58   5.40    USA 5.78 4.58 5.79 4.64 11.72
9 AJ Kamal 3.32   5.63    USA 3.32 5.61 7.61 3.66 10.01
10 Samuel Fang 3.49   5.85    USA 3.49 5.70 5.61 7.20 6.24
11 Lauren Phung 4.64   5.89    USA 6.14 5.59 4.64 5.94 11.07
12 Krish Shah-Nathwani 4.31   6.04    USA 4.31 9.01 4.54 4.58 12.94
13 Kymberlyn Calderon 4.25   6.20    USA 4.25 4.77 7.34 6.49 8.04
14 Joshua David Costello 5.33   6.35    USA 5.43 8.26 5.36 5.33 11.45
15 Michael Ho 4.68   6.42    USA 6.88 4.68 6.92 DNF 5.46
16 Daniel Karnaukh 4.35   6.88    USA 8.42 5.23 7.00 4.35 8.75
17 Jayden Rivas 4.84   6.98    USA 8.04 4.84 5.28 7.63 11.80
18 Patrick O'Driscoll 4.25   7.27    USA 6.25 12.10 7.17 8.39 4.25
19 Zach Zwerling 6.57   7.51    USA 7.53 6.72 6.57 DNF 8.29
20 Kevin Coulter 5.84   7.54    USA 15.07 8.50 7.68 6.44 5.84
21 Tyler Kochy 5.60   7.69    USA 8.34 5.60 6.99 7.75 8.32
22 Landon Mays 5.99   8.00    USA 8.40 5.99 11.01 6.02 9.59
23 Ansh Roopesh Iyer 4.00   8.16    India 8.55 4.00 8.84 7.08 11.28
24 Daniel Gutierrez 5.34   8.73    USA 5.34 11.61 9.85 7.18 9.15
25 John Bergin 5.39   9.29    USA 5.39 6.91 10.33 10.62 DNF
26 Alexei Sinyavin 5.99   9.30    USA 9.58 DNF 5.99 11.03 7.30
27 Sean Militante 5.81   9.43    USA 8.28 5.81 14.12 9.63 10.38
28 Nestor Sokhan 7.26   9.45    USA 8.48 11.85 7.26 10.08 9.79
29 James Markey Jr. 6.04   9.46    USA 9.51 6.04 10.69 9.18 9.68
30 Owen Brooks 5.88   9.77    USA 9.78 9.50 11.90 5.88 10.03
31 Korben Schweizer 6.16   10.01    USA 11.50 8.01 10.53 13.05 6.16
32 Jackey Zheng 8.46   10.17    USA 8.72 8.46 11.29 10.80 10.98
33 Michael Asuzano 7.36   10.39    USA 8.38 10.52 12.26 7.36 14.09
34 Austin Henry 8.40   10.41    USA 10.57 10.89 8.40 10.60 10.05
35 Natheniel Nikhamin 8.31   11.07    USA 12.94 12.01 10.85 8.31 10.34
36 Sujith Somayaji 7.29   11.78    USA 7.29 14.96 12.17 8.22 16.89
37 Nicholas Leyesa 7.85   11.80    USA 10.63 7.85 14.01 10.77 14.06
38 John Lee 9.99   12.12    USA 12.36 12.31 9.99 14.45 11.68
39 Luke Galioto 9.17   12.99    USA 12.56 9.17 14.73 19.83 11.67
40 Keith Patrick Coluccio 9.25   14.51    USA 12.97 16.54 9.25 35.01 14.01
41 Kevin Wilson 9.69   14.51    USA DNF 16.32 11.88 15.34 9.69
42 Matthew Yakir 10.29   15.13    USA 17.36 16.53 11.49 DNF 10.29
43 Saransh Grover 8.97   15.15    India 12.28 13.27 8.97 DNF 19.89
44 Daniel Goldstein 13.73   15.45    USA 14.10 DNF 13.73 14.74 17.50
45 Ryan Mulligan 13.34   16.61    USA 18.66 20.09 15.75 13.34 15.43
46 Yu Gu (谷雨) 14.17   18.00    China 22.22 22.02 15.11 16.86 14.17
47 Bob Burton 15.46   25.46    USA 15.46 18.75 54.24 27.86 29.76
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 7.88   9.01    USA 8.41 10.98 7.88 9.32 9.30
2 Eva Kato 8.39   9.04    USA 8.70 11.29 8.55 8.39 9.87
3 Luigi Soriano 8.41   9.91    USA 16.97 8.45 8.41 10.63 10.64
4 Samuel Fang 9.08   10.71    USA 9.80 11.53 9.08 10.81 12.61
5 Jackey Zheng 9.32   12.12    USA 13.92 12.91 9.32 10.34 13.11
6 Christopher Chi 8.57   12.48    USA 15.41 10.58 15.32 8.57 11.54
7 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.63   12.74    USA 10.63 13.46 13.08 11.67 17.98
8 Roy Lee 12.15   13.35    USA 12.48 13.33 12.15 14.24 16.69
9 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.05   14.74    USA 18.52 13.19 14.08 13.05 16.94
10 Krish Shah-Nathwani 13.10   14.84    USA 14.49 16.72 20.05 13.32 13.10
11 Min Yeong Choi 10.76   17.89    USA 19.69 17.19 10.76 19.48 16.99
12 Alexei Sinyavin 14.05   17.96    USA 26.59 16.46 14.05 21.10 16.32
13 AJ Kamal 12.62   18.41    USA 25.89 12.62 20.03 13.61 21.59
14 Alex Maass 16.54   19.03    USA 56.53 16.54 18.18 20.70 18.22
15 Cory Yurkovic 15.29   19.65    USA 21.43 19.81 17.71 15.29 30.93
16 Landon Mays 19.77   22.48    USA 23.26 29.95 19.77 21.61 22.56
17 Nestor Sokhan 21.20   24.18    USA 22.62 35.05 26.39 21.20 23.53
18 Brandon Nunez 18.36   27.72    USA 25.85 33.94 18.36 23.36 38.24
19 Nicholas Leyesa 18.32   28.88    USA 34.43 43.99 18.32 22.29 29.93
20 Mitchell Hum 28.69   29.31    USA 28.98 30.59 28.69 30.23 28.71
21 Kyle Steppe 24.47   31.55    USA 32.74 48.07 34.55 24.47 27.36
22 Joshua David Costello 28.09   34.07    USA 28.09 34.72 34.07 33.43 DNF
23 Ansh Roopesh Iyer 30.86   35.91    India 30.86 34.71 35.10 37.93 DNF
24 James Markey Jr. 29.58   38.78    USA 35.12 42.02 55.31 39.21 29.58
25 Kevin Coulter 26.95   38.94    USA 49.42 51.11 26.95 39.09 28.32
26 Daniel Goldstein 37.24   43.19    USA 40.17 45.90 43.49 47.03 37.24
27 Tyler Kochy 35.42   DNF    USA 35.42 DNF DNF 58.09 1:12.18
28 Owen Brooks 50.78      USA 50.78 DNF
29 Natheniel Nikhamin 1:13.74      USA 1:13.74 1:27.42
30 Yu Gu (谷雨) 1:25.71      China 1:25.71 1:35.38
31 Korben Schweizer DNF      USA DNF DNF
31 Saransh Grover DNF      India DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F U L2 B2 R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 D F' R D F L U' F2 D F' L R2 D R' U' F
A #2 R' U' F R2 D2 F2 L R2 F2 D2 U2 L U' F' D' B' F' U B D2 F' R' B R' U' F
A #3 R' U' F D2 B2 D R2 D' B2 L2 F2 U2 R2 F R' U2 L' F2 U' L' R2 U' L2 U R' U' F
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 F2 U2 L2 B2 L B2 U2 R D2 L' U' R' D2 U F L2 B L2 R
A #2 R2 B2 F' D2 B2 D2 L2 F R' F2 D' B' U2 L2 U L' R2 B' F
A #3 F2 R' U B D' B2 U' R' D2 L' F' U' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 B2 U' D'
A #4 D2 R2 F' D2 L2 B2 D2 F L2 F2 R2 D B R2 F R' U' F' D R'
A #5 L2 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 F2 U F2 R F' L D F L2 U' B' D R
A Ex#1 R' F2 L2 B2 U2 L' U2 R2 F' U' B2 R U2 R' D' L' D2 R
A Ex#2 R2 D R F' U' R L2 F' L D2 R2 D2 F2 L B2 R' B2 U2 B2
B #1 F2 U2 F' R2 B L2 U2 F D2 B2 L' R F' R B' L2 F D R2 B
B #2 B D' L' U R2 D2 L B2 U2 B D' L2 D' F2 D' F2 B2 U'
B #3 F' R' F2 B2 L2 U R' D F B' R2 D R2 D R2 U' F2 U' R2
B #4 U' B U' R F' L2 D' B2 U' F' R' L2 B R2 U2 F2 R2 B R2
B #5 D' R' U' L' F R2 B' U' D R' L2 U' R2 U L2 F2 U F2 D B2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 F2 D' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' L' B2 U2 B' U2 L' F D R2 U' F2
B Ex#2 U' L2 U2 L D' L' U' R F' U' L F L2 F U2 F' R2 F D2 F2
C #1 B' D2 B2 U2 L2 B2 D' B U' R F' L D2 R B L
C #2 L2 D2 L' R2 B2 L2 R2 U' L' B R' D2 B2 R F2 U' B F
C #3 R' U2 B2 L B2 L F2 L' D2 L B2 F D2 U B' L' R2 F2 U' F
C #4 F' L F' U' R F2 R' D2 F' D' L U' F2 L2 U2 R2 U' B2
C #5 U F B2 L U' L' B2 L2 D B U' R2 L2 U2 B2 U' B2 R2 D2
C Ex#1 R2 F' D2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 F' R' U B' L R2 B2 L' U2 B L2 D
C Ex#2 R2 L B R D2 F U2 F' R2 L2 U' D2 B2 R' F2 D2 R' L2 U2
D #1 B2 F L2 F U2 B' L2 R2 U F2 L2 D2 L' F' R2 F D B' R2
D #2 B2 L2 U' F2 D B2 U R2 U' F' D' B R2 D' F2 R B' U2 F' U2
D #3 F L F U' B U' B U' R U2 F L2 B D2 R2 D2 F' D2 F' U2
D #4 F' L2 U2 B' F L2 F2 D2 L' F2 U' F L2 F' R B' D U' B2
D #5 D2 R2 F2 R' U2 R' F2 R2 B D2 L' B L U' B2 L' U' B F2
D Ex#1 B2 F' U2 B U2 R2 D2 F' D2 B L' F' R F U' F2 L' D' L2 U'
D Ex#2 U' F' L D2 R' B' R2 D F' B2 R U' R2 F2 D R2 U' F2 D2 F2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR0+ DR0+ DL4- UL1- U4+ R0+ D5+ L2+ ALL3+ y2 U6+ R4- D2+ L3+ ALL3- DR
A #2 UR5- DR2+ DL5+ UL0+ U1+ R4- D4+ L3+ ALL2- y2 U6+ R3+ D0+ L3- ALL3+ UL
A #3 UR4- DR4- DL2- UL1+ U2- R5+ D5+ L4- ALL2+ y2 U1- R0+ D2- L1+ ALL2+ UR DR
A #4 UR6+ DR3+ DL5+ UL3+ U4- R6+ D0+ L4- ALL1- y2 U4- R3- D1- L3- ALL5+ UR DL
A #5 UR2+ DR3+ DL4- UL3+ U6+ R3+ D3+ L1- ALL0+ y2 U4- R0+ D4- L4- ALL1- UR DR DL UL
A Ex#1 UR3- DR5+ DL2- UL1- U6+ R3+ D1- L1- ALL6+ y2 U4- R3- D5+ L5- ALL0+
A Ex#2 UR0+ DR2- DL0+ UL6+ U3+ R4+ D5+ L1+ ALL4- y2 U5- R5+ D4+ L2+ ALL2- DR
B #1 UR5+ DR5- DL5+ UL2+ U3+ R5+ D0+ L0+ ALL2+ y2 U1+ R3- D6+ L4- ALL1-
B #2 UR2- DR0+ DL5+ UL5+ U5- R3+ D1- L4- ALL1+ y2 U2- R5+ D0+ L4+ ALL2+ DL
B #3 UR3- DR3- DL4+ UL2+ U1- R5+ D4- L0+ ALL2+ y2 U3- R4- D2- L6+ ALL1+ DR
B #4 UR2+ DR6+ DL1+ UL3+ U5+ R4- D6+ L6+ ALL1- y2 U6+ R2+ D6+ L5+ ALL2- UR DR
B #5 UR5- DR3- DL3- UL3- U4+ R2+ D1- L3+ ALL5+ y2 U1+ R3+ D5- L3+ ALL5+ UR
B Ex#1 UR6+ DR0+ DL5- UL6+ U3- R2+ D1+ L5+ ALL3- y2 U3- R2- D1- L4+ ALL3+
B Ex#2 UR5+ DR1+ DL2- UL3+ U2- R3- D3+ L4+ ALL5- y2 U1- R2- D6+ L1- ALL2- DR
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U'
A #2 R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #3 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
B Ex#2 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C #1 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U
C #2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
C #3 R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
C #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
C #5 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
C Ex#1 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U
C Ex#2 R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R B' L R' U' L B' L U L B' u' r b
A #2 R' L' U B' R' L' R' L U' B L u l b
A #3 R B L R' B' R U L' U B U' u' l'
A #4 R' L U' R' L' U' L U' L' R' L' u' r
A #5 L R B' L R U' R B' U' R' L l r' b
A Ex#1 B' L' U L' B R' L' B L' B R u' l r'
A Ex#2 B U R' L B' R' U' L R' L B u r b'
B #1 B U B R' B L' B' U' L B L' u' l r b'
B #2 L' B U L B' U' B' R' L R U u r' b'
B #3 U B' L U' L' U R' L B L U' u b
B #4 B' L U' B' L B L R U B' U' u r b'
B #5 L' U B L' U' R' U' R' U' B' R' l' r' b'
B Ex#1 L R L B' L' B' R U' R L U u' l b
B Ex#2 U' B' R U' R' U' B' L' U' B' U' u' l' r' b'
C #1 U' R' U B R B U B R' L' U' u' l' r b
C #2 U' R' B' U' R B' R' B' R' L' U u' l' b'
C #3 R B' L R L U B R U R' U' u' r b'
C #4 R' B' U' L' R U' L' U' L B' R b
C #5 B L U L B' R' L' B' L' B R' u' r
C Ex#1 U' L' U R' U R' L' B' R' L B u' r
C Ex#2 U' B L R' U' R B' R B R L u l
D #1 B' R' L' U B U' R' B U L' B u l' r b'
D #2 L B' U' R L' B' L' B' U' B' R u b
D #3 L U R' U R' U L' R L' U L' u' l b
D #4 U L B' L' U' B R U' B U R u l
D #5 B' U B' R B' L' B' L' B R' L' u' l r'
D Ex#1 U B' R U R' L R' L' R' B U u r
D Ex#2 U' L B' U L' B' L' R' L' U B u' l r b'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U B L' B' L B' R' L B' U'
A #2 L R B R' U' R' U' R' U R U
A #3 B L U B R' B' R U' L' R U
A #4 B R U' R' L' R U' R' B' L B'
A #5 B L' U B L' R B' R U' B U'
A Ex#1 L U R L B L U' B U' R L
A Ex#2 U B' L R' L' U' L' U' L R U'
B #1 L R U B U' B L B' U' B' U'
B #2 U L R' L' B' R B' U L' R U
B #3 R B R U' L U' L' R U R L'
B #4 U L R L R' L R' U' B R L'
B #5 L R B L U L' B R' B' R B'
B Ex#1 R L B' L' U B' R' U B' U B
B Ex#2 R B U L B R B' L' U' L U'
C #1 B R U' B' L' B' R' L R' B U'
C #2 U B U B' U' B L B' R L R'
C #3 R L R L R' B R L' R L' U
C #4 U B L' B L' U R B' U' R' B'
C #5 L R B' R B' U R' U R' U L
C Ex#1 U L B L' B' R' L R U R U
C Ex#2 B U R' B' R' B L' U L B' R
D #1 U R U B U R U L' R' U L'
D #2 B L U R' U' L U' R' B L B
D #3 L R L' U R U L B L' R' U'
D #4 B L U L' U' R U L U L R
D #5 L R L B U' L R U R L B'
D Ex#1 U L U L' U' R L' U R' L U
D Ex#2 B U R' U' L' R' B L B' L' B
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (5,2) / (1,-5) / (3,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (1,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-2,-5)
A #2 (1,-3) / (3,0) / (-4,2) / (-5,-5) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (2,-5) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-1,-2) /
A #3 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-3) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (4,0) / (4,0) / (-4,-2) / (6,0)
A #4 (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,-3) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (-1,-2)
A #5 (4,-3) / (-3,6) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-1)
A Ex#1 (0,5) / (6,-3) / (3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-1) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (0,-2) /
A Ex#2 (-3,-1) / (6,3) / (3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (-3,-1) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (0,-2) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (3,0)
B #1 (-5,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (4,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,-3) / (4,0) / (-1,0)
B #2 (-5,-3) / (0,-3) / (-4,5) / (-3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (-4,-5) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) /
B #3 (-5,3) / (6,-3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,-5) / (0,-4) /
B #4 (0,2) / (3,6) / (-5,1) / (3,0) / (-4,-1) / (0,-2) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,0) / (4,-3) / (0,-5) / (-2,-3)
B #5 (0,5) / (-3,3) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (5,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-1) / (-2,0) / (-5,0) / (0,-3)
B Ex#1 (1,0) / (2,5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (-2,0) / (2,-1) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4) /
B Ex#2 (3,5) / (4,-5) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-2) / (0,-1) / (-1,0)
C #1 (4,3) / (-1,2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (4,-5) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-2) /
C #2 (-2,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (4,-2) / (0,-3) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (4,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-2) / (-4,-4)
C #3 (1,0) / (2,-4) / (4,-2) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (-3,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,-2) / (2,-2) /
C #4 (0,-1) / (4,-5) / (0,3) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (3,0) / (4,0)
C #5 (-3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-1) / (-2,-5) / (2,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (6,0)
C Ex#1 (0,-1) / (4,1) / (-3,6) / (2,-4) / (-5,-2) / (-3,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-5) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (-3,0)
C Ex#2 (-3,2) / (3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-4) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (2,0) / (-5,0) / (-4,0) / (4,-3) /
AJ Kamal    USA
AJ Kamal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 36   39.67   36 43 40
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 21 2:27.89   DNF   2:27.89 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 13 12.42   16.67   13.20 12.42 15.93 20.89 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 2 38.00   44.31   44.19 44.29 48.98 38.00 44.44
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 4.24   5.69   5.68 6.69 6.36 5.03 4.24
Skewb Final 9 3.32   5.63   3.32 5.61 7.61 3.66 10.01
Square-1 Combined Final 13 12.62   18.41   25.89 12.62 20.03 13.61 21.59
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 13 1:58.75   2:29.51   2:32.31 DNF 2:33.67 2:22.56 1:58.75
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 15 18.88   21.34   18.88 22.48 19.49 22.08 22.45
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:18.94   1:28.50   1:18.94 1:26.00 1:26.52 1:32.98 1:38.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 2.89   4.39   3.85 2.89 5.19 7.51 4.14
Skewb Final 7 3.54   5.23   9.87 3.54 5.67 5.38 4.63
Square-1 Combined Final 14 16.54   19.03   56.53 16.54 18.18 20.70 18.22
Alexei Sinyavin    USA
Alexei Sinyavin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 44   DNF   DNF 44 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 15 2:34.27   2:50.18   2:34.27 2:56.04 2:42.81 3:32.24 2:51.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 16 20.08   23.36   20.76 24.36 25.07 20.08 24.95
Megaminx Combined Final 3 38.95   48.76   53.44 38.95 44.12 49.56 52.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 8.94   12.15   14.48 8.94 11.66 10.32 15.62
Skewb Final 26 5.99   9.30   9.58 DNF 5.99 11.03 7.30
Square-1 Combined Final 12 14.05   17.96   26.59 16.46 14.05 21.10 16.32
Ansh Roopesh Iyer    India
Ansh Roopesh Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 1:23.42   1:30.05   1:23.42 1:30.48 2:25.94 1:26.04 1:33.64
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 5.13   6.56   6.75 8.05 5.13 6.43 6.51
Skewb Final 23 4.00   8.16   8.55 4.00 8.84 7.08 11.28
Square-1 Combined Final 23 30.86   35.91   30.86 34.71 35.10 37.93 DNF
Austin Henry    USA
Austin Henry
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 6.81   8.60   10.72 7.81 10.31 6.81 7.69
Skewb Final 34 8.40   10.41   10.57 10.89 8.40 10.60 10.05
Bob Burton    USA
Bob Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 36   38.00   36 36 42
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 14 15.22   17.69   18.79 18.11 17.95 15.22 17.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 11.15   16.88   17.53 16.96 21.75 16.16 11.15
Skewb Final 47 15.46   25.46   15.46 18.75 54.24 27.86 29.76
Brandon Nunez    USA
Brandon Nunez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:00.01   1:04.15   1:04.23 1:00.01 1:07.82 1:04.08 1:04.15
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 4.33   7.97   8.43 9.07 16.01 4.33 6.41
Square-1 Combined Final 18 18.36   27.72   25.85 33.94 18.36 23.36 38.24
Chris Tran    USA
Chris Tran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 26   34.00   37 26 39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 1:27.08   2:02.51   1:27.08 1:32.23 2:13.47 2:21.83 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 4.83   20.42   14.85 4.83 25.49 22.50 23.91
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27   28.00   27 29 28
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 20 1:32.10   DNF   1:32.10 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 21 12.32   DNF   12.32 13.40 DNF DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:21.84   1:28.96   1:21.84 1:31.57 1:26.53 1:35.12 1:28.79
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.03   7.04   20.32 5.03 7.25 5.94 7.92
Skewb Final 2 2.27   3.56   DNF 2.27 3.46 3.85 3.37
Square-1 Combined Final 6 8.57   12.48   15.41 10.58 15.32 8.57 11.54
Clifford Shepherdson    USA
Clifford Shepherdson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 6.21   8.97   10.06 8.52 10.38 6.21 8.32
Collin Casella    USA
Collin Casella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 DNF     DNF DNF
Cory Yurkovic    USA
Cory Yurkovic
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 35   41.67   46 44 35
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 14 1:52.38   2:32.14   2:14.37 2:19.95 3:02.11 4:07.18 1:52.38
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 12.67   13.63   14.36 13.81 12.72 12.67 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:03.76   1:07.46   1:08.59 1:09.55 1:04.32 1:09.48 1:03.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 4.95   6.90   6.91 4.95 5.63 8.15 11.11
Skewb Final 3 3.22   3.84   4.49 3.39 3.85 3.22 4.28
Square-1 Combined Final 15 15.29   19.65   21.43 19.81 17.71 15.29 30.93
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 26 24.21   DNF   DNF 30.11 DNF 24.21 32.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 10.42   11.69   10.42 12.05 DNF 10.62 12.41
Skewb Final 44 13.73   15.45   14.10 DNF 13.73 14.74 17.50
Square-1 Combined Final 26 37.24   43.19   40.17 45.90 43.49 47.03 37.24
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 42   DNF   DNF DNF 42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 56.50   1:10.20   DNF 56.50 1:10.04 1:13.37 1:07.20
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:05.32   1:10.92   1:15.96 1:09.02 1:17.68 1:07.79 1:05.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 3.10   4.95   5.65 5.83 4.98 3.10 4.23
Skewb Final 24 5.34   8.73   5.34 11.61 9.85 7.18 9.15
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 33   35.67   39 35 33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:12.92   1:22.70   1:31.51 2:14.61 1:22.38 1:14.22 1:12.92
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 10.47   14.27   10.47 11.48 15.16 16.16 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 11 59.59   1:06.63   1:07.66 1:09.11 1:03.71 59.59 1:08.52
Skewb Final 16 4.35   6.88   8.42 5.23 7.00 4.35 8.75
Square-1 Combined Final 1 7.88   9.01   8.41 10.98 7.88 9.32 9.30
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 29   32.00   36 31 29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 22.76   23.54   WR 23.68 24.09 22.85 22.76 38.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 9.97   12.97   17.66 10.20 11.06 9.97 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 6 52.71   58.47   52.71 1:00.01 59.68 57.33 58.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.52   4.46   4.09 3.52 5.60 3.69 5.60
Skewb Final 1 2.66   3.28   5.05 2.66 3.14 3.55 3.16
Square-1 Combined Final 7 10.63   12.74   10.63 13.46 13.08 11.67 17.98
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 31   35.67   39 31 37
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 43.88   46.69   54.83 44.69 49.80 45.57 43.88
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 8.33   9.72   10.75 8.33 12.65 10.08 8.33
Megaminx Combined Final 5 53.83   57.12   1:01.90 54.44 55.03 1:04.64 53.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 3.38   4.85   7.42 4.79 4.35 3.38 5.40
Skewb Final 6 3.77   5.06   3.77 4.68 12.15 3.90 6.59
Square-1 Combined Final 2 8.39   9.04   8.70 11.29 8.55 8.39 9.87
Jackey Zheng    USA
Jackey Zheng
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 17 21.43   25.49   24.03 25.01 DNF 21.43 27.42
Megaminx Combined Final 23 1:31.48   1:39.06   1:33.48 1:46.41 1:40.52 1:31.48 1:43.18
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.50   10.69   9.72 11.64 9.50 10.72 DNF
Skewb Final 32 8.46   10.17   8.72 8.46 11.29 10.80 10.98
Square-1 Combined Final 5 9.32   12.12   13.92 12.91 9.32 10.34 13.11
Jackson Curran    USA
Jackson Curran
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 9.82   12.62   11.06 13.52 13.29 14.98 9.82
Jaclyn Burton    USA
Jaclyn Burton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 14.07   22.50   25.34 24.70 21.26 14.07 21.55
James Markey Jr.    USA
James Markey Jr.
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 40   41.67   42 40 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 22 6:16.18     DNF 6:16.18
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 12 13.43   16.56   15.81 17.63 16.24 13.43 20.95
Megaminx Combined Final 27 1:49.42   2:03.54   2:09.63 1:49.42 2:04.29 1:58.54 2:07.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 5.68   6.39   6.01 7.20 7.42 5.68 5.95
Skewb Final 29 6.04   9.46   9.51 6.04 10.69 9.18 9.68
Square-1 Combined Final 24 29.58   38.78   35.12 42.02 55.31 39.21 29.58
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 42   DNF   43 42 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 16 2:44.17   3:11.26   DNF 3:55.21 2:44.77 2:44.17 2:53.79
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 23 17.47   DNF   18.08 17.61 DNF DNF 17.47
Megaminx Combined Final 22 1:29.57   1:36.40   1:35.58 1:36.29 1:37.34 1:29.57 1:44.75
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 5.41   8.33   6.01 9.90 13.77 5.41 9.08
Jayden Rivas    USA
Jayden Rivas
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 3.19   6.40   9.49 3.19 5.57 6.68 6.94
Skewb Final 17 4.84   6.98   8.04 4.84 5.28 7.63 11.80
John Bergin    USA
John Bergin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 35 3:16.45     3:16.45 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 12.43   15.59   15.33 12.43 18.21 13.90 17.55
Skewb Final 25 5.39   9.29   5.39 6.91 10.33 10.62 DNF
John Lee    USA
John Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 9.51   11.86   9.51 12.64 10.03 15.17 12.90
Skewb Final 38 9.99   12.12   12.36 12.31 9.99 14.45 11.68
Joshua David Costello    USA
Joshua David Costello
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43   DNF   45 43 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 12.78   15.03   DNF 13.32 15.65 12.78 16.12
Megaminx Combined Final 28 1:59.69   2:10.59   2:36.27 2:00.58 1:59.69 2:16.51 2:14.68
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 3.98   8.09   8.44 10.75 8.29 3.98 7.55
Skewb Final 14 5.33   6.35   5.43 8.26 5.36 5.33 11.45
Square-1 Combined Final 22 28.09   34.07   28.09 34.72 34.07 33.43 DNF
Jude Pirnat    USA
Jude Pirnat
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 24 18.47   DNF   24.28 DNF DNF DNF 18.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 7.85   12.32   17.81 15.01 12.78 7.85 9.18
Keith Patrick Coluccio    USA
Keith Patrick Coluccio
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 28 35.89   DNF   35.89 DNF DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 11.28   14.93   DNF 11.28 17.97 13.05 13.76
Skewb Final 40 9.25   14.51   12.97 16.54 9.25 35.01 14.01
Kelly Anderson    USA
Kelly Anderson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 7.10   10.78   10.73 11.55 16.09 7.10 10.05
Kevin Coulter    USA
Kevin Coulter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 40   43.67   40 48 43
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 40.28   54.70   DNF 40.28 46.42 1:01.53 56.16
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 25 20.16   DNF   32.06 20.16 21.72 DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 24 1:40.51   1:57.57   1:56.47 1:58.20 DNF 1:58.03 1:40.51
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 5.21   7.70   6.31 8.05 8.73 5.21 DNF
Skewb Final 20 5.84   7.54   15.07 8.50 7.68 6.44 5.84
Square-1 Combined Final 25 26.95   38.94   49.42 51.11 26.95 39.09 28.32
Kevin Wilson    USA
Kevin Wilson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 55   56.67   59 56 55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 23 6:51.11     DNF 6:51.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 22 16.05   DNF   18.25 DNF 16.05 DNF DNS
Megaminx Combined Final 33 2:46.45     2:46.45 3:16.83
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 8.44   10.47   8.44 9.44 DNF 11.76 10.21
Skewb Final 41 9.69   14.51   DNF 16.32 11.88 15.34 9.69
Korben Schweizer    USA
Korben Schweizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 31 6.16   10.01   11.50 8.01 10.53 13.05 6.16
Square-1 Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 34   39.00   40 34 43
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:17.50   1:22.64   DNF 1:27.57 1:17.58 1:22.78 1:17.50
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 1.95   2.90   3.32 4.24 2.80 1.95 2.57
Skewb Final 12 4.31   6.04   4.31 9.01 4.54 4.58 12.94
Square-1 Combined Final 10 13.10   14.84   14.49 16.72 20.05 13.32 13.10
Kyle Steppe    USA
Kyle Steppe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined Final 21 24.47   31.55   32.74 48.07 34.55 24.47 27.36
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 46.42   1:01.65   1:14.94 1:10.50 46.42 58.10 56.36
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 20 8.42   DNF   10.37 DNF 8.42 12.00 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 9 54.92   1:02.39   54.92 1:06.91 57.38 1:06.68 1:03.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 4.17   5.54   5.71 4.17 5.70 5.21 6.86
Skewb Final 13 4.25   6.20   4.25 4.77 7.34 6.49 8.04
Square-1 Combined Final 9 13.05   14.74   18.52 13.19 14.08 13.05 16.94
Landon Mays    USA
Landon Mays
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 30 59   DNF   DNF 59 DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 10.69   12.85   11.27 DNF 10.69 14.95 12.34
Skewb Final 22 5.99   8.00   8.40 5.99 11.01 6.02 9.59
Square-1 Combined Final 16 19.77   22.48   23.26 29.95 19.77 21.61 22.56
Lauren Phung    USA
Lauren Phung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 50   54.67   58 56 50
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 27 31.80   DNF   DNF 31.80 DNF DNF 32.04
Megaminx Combined Final 25 1:42.65   1:57.90   2:00.76 1:42.65 1:49.64 2:03.31 2:20.00
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 3.93   6.06   5.94 3.93 6.70 12.17 5.53
Skewb Final 11 4.64   5.89   6.14 5.59 4.64 5.94 11.07
Logan Mastronicola    USA
Logan Mastronicola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 17.32   21.96   26.76 17.32 19.09 21.36 25.43
Luigi Soriano    USA
Luigi Soriano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 32   DNF   36 DNF 32
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:11.57   1:28.78   1:31.53 2:31.52 1:11.57 1:29.34 1:25.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 7.80   8.90   8.87 8.91 10.65 8.92 7.80
Megaminx Combined Final 4 51.58   55.79   55.48 51.58 1:05.27 57.89 53.99
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 4.39   4.59   4.67 5.48 4.39 4.64 4.45
Skewb Final 5 2.67   4.97   3.93 2.67 7.42 DNF 3.57
Square-1 Combined Final 3 8.41   9.91   16.97 8.45 8.41 10.63 10.64
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 8.61   13.71   11.31 DNF 16.27 8.61 13.56
Skewb Final 39 9.17   12.99   12.56 9.17 14.73 19.83 11.67
Matthew Yakir    USA
Matthew Yakir
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 29 41.82     DNF 41.82
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 7.41   10.93   11.38 9.77 7.41 11.65 12.37
Skewb Final 42 10.29   15.13   17.36 16.53 11.49 DNF 10.29
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 43   DNF   DNS 43 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 30 DNF     DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 29 2:09.70   2:15.26   2:12.98 DNF 2:09.70 2:22.93 2:09.86
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 4.86   7.10   4.86 10.00 5.84 8.56 6.90
Michael Asuzano    USA
Michael Asuzano
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 26 44   DNF   DNF 44 47
Megaminx Combined Final 26 2:01.44   2:03.24   2:23.71 2:03.67 2:03.45 2:01.44 2:02.61
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 6.70   14.26   13.65 15.41 15.55 13.73 6.70
Skewb Final 33 7.36   10.39   8.38 10.52 12.26 7.36 14.09
Michael Ho    USA
Michael Ho
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 3.34   4.65   5.12 DNF 3.34 3.53 5.31
Skewb Final 15 4.68   6.42   6.88 4.68 6.92 DNF 5.46
Min Yeong Choi    USA
Min Yeong Choi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 30   DNF   33 30 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:14.05   1:33.02   1:40.96 1:26.16 1:14.05 1:31.93 1:44.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 10.65   11.90   12.92 10.77 DNF 10.65 12.01
Megaminx Combined Final 8 52.16   1:01.52   1:06.40 52.16 1:06.16 54.74 1:03.65
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 2.45   6.29   5.74 7.29 5.84 2.45 7.71
Skewb Final 4 3.13   4.94   3.13 5.35 5.72 3.76 6.11
Square-1 Combined Final 11 10.76   17.89   19.69 17.19 10.76 19.48 16.99
Mitchell Hum    USA
Mitchell Hum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 37   47.00   46 37 58
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 19 2:06.74   4:21.80   3:45.85 5:19.08 2:06.74 DNF 4:00.46
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 8.00   10.02   8.00 11.25 11.78 8.85 9.97
Megaminx Combined Final 21 1:30.37   1:35.70   1:38.36 1:48.14 1:37.26 1:30.37 1:31.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 3.24   5.25   7.43 5.52 5.43 3.24 4.81
Skewb Final 8 4.58   5.40   5.78 4.58 5.79 4.64 11.72
Square-1 Combined Final 20 28.69   29.31   28.98 30.59 28.69 30.23 28.71
Natheniel Nikhamin    USA
Natheniel Nikhamin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Skewb Final 35 8.31   11.07   12.94 12.01 10.85 8.31 10.34
Square-1 Combined Final 29 1:13.74     1:13.74 1:27.42
Nestor Sokhan    USA
Nestor Sokhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 42   47.00   42 51 48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 18 2:32.48   4:05.75   3:22.35 3:04.95 5:49.94 DNF 2:32.48
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 8.57   9.28   9.86 8.82 9.23 8.57 9.79
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:18.62   1:24.98   1:35.75 1:19.22 1:32.28 1:23.44 1:18.62
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 7.68   9.82   8.62 11.76 9.90 7.68 10.95
Skewb Final 28 7.26   9.45   8.48 11.85 7.26 10.08 9.79
Square-1 Combined Final 17 21.20   24.18   22.62 35.05 26.39 21.20 23.53
Nicholas Leyesa    USA
Nicholas Leyesa
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 32 2:33.60     2:49.41 2:33.60
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 8.67   10.70   11.34 8.67 11.94 8.81 12.00
Skewb Final 37 7.85   11.80   10.63 7.85 14.01 10.77 14.06
Square-1 Combined Final 19 18.32   28.88   34.43 43.99 18.32 22.29 29.93
Nickolaos Hatzinakis    USA
Nickolaos Hatzinakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 10.06   18.90   24.57 10.06 17.70 20.06 18.94
Nicolas Naing    USA
Nicolas Naing
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 1 36.54   38.96   NAR 43.59 40.61 36.54 38.24 38.03
Owen Brooks    USA
Owen Brooks
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 30 2:04.07   2:29.49   2:04.07 2:28.01 2:37.27 2:23.19 2:44.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 7.75   11.79   7.75 11.59 19.14 13.22 10.56
Skewb Final 30 5.88   9.77   9.78 9.50 11.90 5.88 10.03
Square-1 Combined Final 28 50.78     50.78 DNF
Patrick O'Driscoll    USA
Patrick O'Driscoll
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 32 DNF   DNF   DNS DNF DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 31 2:28.71   2:48.30   3:19.71 2:28.71 3:15.75 2:37.20 2:31.95
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 10.68   13.65   14.70 14.72 13.52 10.68 12.73
Skewb Final 18 4.25   7.27   6.25 12.10 7.17 8.39 4.25
Peter Teti    USA
Peter Teti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 24 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 11.99   15.64   18.67 15.45 18.12 11.99 13.35
Pierce Evans    USA
Pierce Evans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 4.23   8.55   10.45 4.23 6.57 9.42 9.67
Raymond Goslow    USA
Raymond Goslow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 30   33.33   30 31 39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 30.06   35.27   30.06 34.53 41.10 33.48 37.80
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 1 8.50   8.84   10.28 8.50 8.78 8.62 9.11
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:04.34   1:07.79   1:08.75 1:18.35 1:05.99 1:04.34 1:08.63
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 3.94   5.14   6.52 4.23 5.98 3.94 5.21
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 37.08   41.33   37.08 42.72 41.82 42.41 39.76
Megaminx Combined Final 7 55.90   1:00.33   58.90 58.53 1:03.57 1:10.60 55.90
Square-1 Combined Final 8 12.15   13.35   12.48 13.33 12.15 14.24 16.69
Ryan Mulligan    USA
Ryan Mulligan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 29 49   DNF   DNS 51 49
Megaminx Combined Final 36 3:22.45     3:22.45 4:02.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 6.00   7.02   7.74 6.00 7.47 6.97 6.63
Skewb Final 45 13.34   16.61   18.66 20.09 15.75 13.34 15.43
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 32   37.33   32 38 42
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 12 1:21.00   2:17.10   1:21.00 2:05.94 2:07.64 2:37.73 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 11.21   12.98   13.91 11.21 DNF 11.62 13.42
Megaminx Combined Final 20 1:21.43   1:34.59   1:28.37 1:45.29 1:21.43 1:46.21 1:30.10
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 2.37   3.60   4.79 2.37 3.76 3.61 3.43
Skewb Final 10 3.49   5.85   3.49 5.70 5.61 7.20 6.24
Square-1 Combined Final 4 9.08   10.71   9.80 11.53 9.08 10.81 12.61
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 34   37.00   34 35 42
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 3.45   4.29   5.13 5.81 3.57 4.17 3.45
Skewb Final 43 8.97   15.15   12.28 13.27 8.97 DNF 19.89
Square-1 Combined Final 31 DNF     DNF DNF
Sean Militante    USA
Sean Militante
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 15.04   15.56   15.62 15.04 15.84 DNF 15.21
Skewb Final 27 5.81   9.43   8.28 5.81 14.12 9.63 10.38
Sujith Somayaji    USA
Sujith Somayaji
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 31 63   DNF   67 DNF 63
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 9.69   13.51   15.48 9.69 20.95 12.17 12.89
Skewb Final 36 7.29   11.78   7.29 14.96 12.17 8.22 16.89
Tyler Kochy    USA
Tyler Kochy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 34 2:52.92     2:52.92 3:21.56
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 5.10   9.47   9.67 11.98 10.11 8.63 5.10
Skewb Final 21 5.60   7.69   8.34 5.60 6.99 7.75 8.32
Square-1 Combined Final 27 35.42   DNF   35.42 DNF DNF 58.09 1:12.18
William Beane-Rosenberg    USA
William Beane-Rosenberg
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 7.71   9.75   9.12 9.26 11.93 7.71 10.88
Yu Gu (谷雨)    China
Yu Gu (谷雨)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 28 48   DNF   DNS 48 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 19 20.92   34.90   20.92 38.48 28.93 37.30 44.33
Megaminx Combined Final 37 3:30.96     3:40.39 3:30.96
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 9.46   9.74   9.81 9.77 9.64 9.46 12.45
Skewb Final 46 14.17   18.00   22.22 22.02 15.11 16.86 14.17
Square-1 Combined Final 30 1:25.71     1:25.71 1:35.38
Zach Zwerling    USA
Zach Zwerling
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 37   DNF   41 37 DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 17 3:12.67   3:26.79   3:20.95 3:26.68 4:40.77 3:32.73 3:12.67
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 18 24.44   33.33   24.44 44.61 29.31 26.06 DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 38 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 11.13   27.93   43.16 11.13 20.32 44.01 20.30
Skewb Final 19 6.57   7.51   7.53 6.72 6.57 DNF 8.29