McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-6-4  USA, Owings Mills, Maryland McDonogh Worlds Qualifier 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Keaton Ellis 14.44  Daniel Rose-Levine 14.97  Henry Savich 15.19
 3x3x3 With Feet  Daniel Rose-Levine 52.32  Ben MacGregor 55.52  Livia Kleiner 59.42
 Megaminx  Nick Rech 48.87  Sam Myung 53.79  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:01.64
 Pyraminx  Henry Savich 2.92  Livia Kleiner 3.01  Saransh Grover 4.61
 Square-1  Tommy Szeliga 9.94  Daniel Rose-Levine 12.42  Ethan Dennis 16.64
 4x4x4 Blindfolded  Will Callan 14:50.00  Landon Rhodes 16:35.00  Josh Bloch 17:45.00
 3x3x3 Multi-Blind  Daniel Rose-Levine 5/5 37:27  Conlan Trace 3/4 16:40  Corey Sakowski 3/5 13:02
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 12.12   14.41    USA 12.31 18.77 15.18 15.73 12.12
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.53   14.43    USA 13.78 21.38 14.73 14.79 12.53
3 Henry Savich 15.01   16.35    USA 16.00 15.01 17.42 16.71 16.33
4 Livia Kleiner 13.05   18.53    USA 19.38 18.15 18.26 19.19 13.05
5 Will Callan 19.06   20.98    USA 20.66 19.40 26.28 22.88 19.06
6 Corey Sakowski 17.50   21.96    USA 23.93 24.04 17.90 26.47 17.50
7 Noah Schulhof 16.42   22.09    USA 22.68 16.42 20.95 23.18 22.64
8 Ethan Dennis 15.20   22.10    USA 15.20 19.04 22.58 26.65 24.67
9 Nick Rech 21.25   23.06    USA 21.25 31.79 25.18 21.67 22.33
10 Dan Selzer 19.80   23.30    USA 24.02 33.76 23.02 22.87 19.80
11 Tommy Szeliga 18.86   23.67    USA 18.86 42.51 27.38 21.89 21.74
12 Josh Bloch 20.31   24.82    USA 24.81 28.04 24.46 25.19 20.31
13 Devin Kennedy 22.26   26.09    USA 25.06 25.22 27.99 30.93 22.26
14 Sam Myung 21.36   26.21    USA 28.20 21.36 29.96 27.09 23.34
15 Adam Gradess 22.11   26.31    USA 24.66 22.11 26.91 27.36 28.50
16 Aidan McBride 23.72   28.24    USA 27.46 25.45 39.07 23.72 31.82
17 Conlan Trace 23.66   28.38    USA 29.86 23.66 33.40 28.34 26.95
18 Ben MacGregor 24.86   32.06    USA 30.36 32.53 24.86 35.19 33.29
19 Evan Tatusko 30.68   37.07    USA 33.22 41.64 36.34 42.33 30.68
20 David Doty 33.38   38.12    USA 33.38 35.34 40.38 48.18 38.65
21 Landon Rhodes 30.56   39.89    USA 39.80 42.64 37.24 30.56 44.16
22 Saransh Grover 38.97   45.89    India 38.97 52.51 43.92 41.24 DNF
23 Joseph Mathias DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Joseph Nakajima DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Scott Hoy DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.88   13.60    USA 14.02 12.88 13.31 16.09 13.46
2 Henry Savich 13.85   15.32    USA 14.53 18.19 16.17 15.25 13.85
3 Keaton Ellis 13.14   15.55    USA 15.19 13.14 15.32 16.13 16.68
4 Ethan Dennis 17.59   19.75    USA 19.16 18.12 21.96 DNF 17.59
5 Livia Kleiner 17.55   19.90    USA 18.10 20.37 21.22 21.92 17.55
6 Noah Schulhof 18.80   20.18    USA 18.80 19.81 19.50 21.86 21.23
7 Will Callan 16.11   20.72    USA 21.00 20.36 16.11 22.62 20.80
8 Corey Sakowski 17.94   21.88    USA 26.88 26.65 17.94 19.60 19.40
9 Dan Selzer 19.89   24.07    USA 21.25 19.89 26.93 24.04 DNF
10 Josh Bloch 18.69   24.18    USA 24.83 23.52 18.69 24.90 24.19
11 Tommy Szeliga 18.07   24.56    USA 25.95 DNF 25.21 22.51 18.07
12 Adam Gradess 23.45   24.91    USA 25.15 26.46 23.58 25.99 23.45
13 Devin Kennedy 20.80   25.24    USA 24.96 28.52 22.23 58.56 20.80
14 Ben MacGregor 24.74   26.11    USA 24.74 26.75 26.02 31.46 25.55
15 Nick Rech 21.10   26.72    USA 28.81 26.85 25.34 27.97 21.10
16 Sam Myung 24.26   27.24    USA 28.38 32.09 24.26 28.92 24.42
17 Conlan Trace 24.79   27.45    USA 26.98 28.92 26.46 33.50 24.79
18 Aidan McBride 26.79   32.74    USA 36.61 26.79 27.11 34.50 43.11
19 Evan Tatusko 36.45   40.72    USA 42.57 36.45 39.94 1:03.07 39.65
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Keaton Ellis 13.02   14.44    USA 14.63 13.92 16.93 13.02 14.76
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 14.06   14.97    USA 14.06 16.67 14.67 15.94 14.30
3 Henry Savich 13.51   15.19    USA 16.03 13.51 13.68 15.86 18.26
4 Livia Kleiner 15.66   20.32    USA 15.66 18.32 33.61 21.21 21.43
5 Will Callan 18.99   21.50    USA 19.45 18.99 22.73 27.29 22.33
6 Josh Bloch 17.76   21.64    USA 18.88 20.98 DNF 17.76 25.06
7 Noah Schulhof 19.77   22.28    USA 19.77 23.24 41.24 20.80 22.80
8 Tommy Szeliga 17.55   22.60    USA 17.55 24.91 23.76 DNF 19.13
9 Dan Selzer 19.77   24.12    USA 19.77 27.90 DNF 22.99 21.46
10 Corey Sakowski 20.83   25.46    USA 28.24 25.45 22.68 30.05 20.83
11 Ethan Dennis 22.13   26.52    USA 23.92 27.52 28.11 DNF 22.13
12 Adam Gradess 22.49   27.34    USA 29.99 31.74 22.49 28.38 23.64
13 Devin Kennedy 26.16   28.23    USA 26.98 29.74 28.56 26.16 29.15
14 Ben MacGregor 27.24   28.71    USA 29.53 31.53 28.33 27.24 28.28
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 48.86   52.32    USA 52.80 48.86 55.31
2 Ben MacGregor 55.16   55.52    USA 55.16 56.17 55.24
3 Livia Kleiner 51.85   59.42    USA 59.63 1:06.79 51.85
4 Roy Lee 54.75   1:04.90    USA 1:13.62 1:06.33 54.75
5 Henry Savich 1:24.77   1:25.74    USA 1:25.01 1:24.77 1:27.44
6 Ethan Dennis 1:26.09   1:51.21    USA 1:26.09 1:47.53 2:20.00
7 Will Callan 1:24.31   2:04.87    USA 2:16.02 2:34.27 1:24.31
8 Josh Bloch 1:45.84   2:12.03    USA 2:47.69 2:02.55 1:45.84
9 Devin Kennedy 1:51.43   2:25.81    USA 2:13.13 1:51.43 3:12.88
10 Adam Gradess 1:55.74   2:44.81    USA 1:55.74 3:03.95 3:14.75
11 Aidan McBride DNF      USA DNF
11 Conlan Trace DNF      USA DNF
11 Keaton Ellis DNF      USA DNF
11 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF
  Megaminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Nick Rech 42.14   48.87    USA 48.64 42.14 50.27 55.90 47.70
2 Sam Myung 47.56   53.79    USA 55.93 54.10 59.29 51.33 47.56
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 54.07   1:01.64    USA 1:20.99 1:03.12 59.64 54.07 1:02.17
4 Roy Lee 1:02.43   1:06.69    USA 1:02.43 1:06.34 1:08.78 1:14.06 1:04.94
5 Keaton Ellis 1:08.21   1:10.52    USA 1:20.07 1:10.14 1:08.21 1:09.33 1:12.09
6 Tommy Szeliga 1:07.67   1:12.11    USA 1:07.67 1:10.15 1:12.13 1:14.05 1:23.14
7 Josh Bloch 1:10.66   1:19.65    USA 1:12.10 1:25.70 1:23.48 1:23.38 1:10.66
8 Will Callan 1:16.13   1:22.07    USA 1:47.22 1:26.17 1:22.36 1:17.68 1:16.13
9 Henry Savich 1:11.70   1:24.02    USA 1:11.70 1:22.22 1:26.20 1:26.09 1:23.76
10 Devin Kennedy 1:15.64   1:24.08    USA 1:24.35 1:15.64 1:22.41 1:40.76 1:25.48
11 Livia Kleiner 1:16.62   1:24.31    USA 1:24.78 1:26.99 1:21.15 1:33.47 1:16.62
12 Adam Gradess 1:20.36   1:37.96    USA 1:26.15 1:20.36 1:47.51 1:42.77 1:44.95
13 Noah Schulhof 1:32.12   1:40.77    USA 1:34.58 1:52.63 1:32.12 1:35.11 1:52.90
14 Corey Sakowski 1:35.41   1:43.45    USA 1:37.54 1:43.76 1:50.31 1:49.05 1:35.41
15 Conlan Trace 1:49.09   1:50.67    USA 1:53.08 1:49.24 1:59.24 1:49.70 1:49.09
16 Christopher Sun 1:41.33   1:53.88    USA DNF 1:41.33 1:50.88 1:51.78 1:58.99
17 Ethan Dennis 1:44.93   1:57.68    USA 1:59.05 2:02.72 1:59.90 1:54.09 1:44.93
18 Dan Selzer 1:54.54   2:14.60    USA 2:33.82 2:24.75 2:13.31 1:54.54 2:05.75
19 Mario Alvarenga 2:17.60   2:32.14    USA 2:17.60 2:38.82 3:02.44 2:29.70 2:27.90
20 Nathan Kearney 2:18.54   DNF    USA DNF 2:18.54 2:25.32 DNF DNS
21 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 1.95   3.26    USA 3.87 3.33 2.94 3.50 1.95
2 Livia Kleiner 2.63   3.37    USA 4.13 3.18 3.34 2.63 3.60
3 Saransh Grover 2.64   4.21    India 5.57 DNF 2.64 3.15 3.92
4 Adam Gradess 4.06   5.52    USA 6.16 6.47 4.08 6.33 4.06
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 3.80   5.59    USA 3.80 6.47 5.16 6.94 5.15
6 Corey Sakowski 4.33   6.11    USA 6.55 6.01 6.78 4.33 5.78
7 David Doty 5.14   6.48    USA 7.13 6.88 5.14 5.43 7.66
8 Nick Rech 5.46   6.63    USA 7.91 5.46 DNF 5.82 6.17
9 Devin Kennedy 5.57   6.84    USA 8.67 5.57 5.63 8.28 6.60
10 Noah Schulhof 5.46   7.23    USA 8.16 7.65 5.87 10.10 5.46
11 Will Callan 5.31   7.53    USA 9.88 5.31 6.73 11.99 5.97
12 Keaton Ellis 6.51   7.77    USA 7.59 9.14 6.51 8.18 7.54
13 Sam Myung 7.23   7.89    USA 7.38 8.25 7.23 8.04 11.70
14 Josh Bloch 7.38   8.29    USA 8.96 7.94 7.38 DNF 7.97
15 Colin O'Doherty 8.03   8.83    USA 8.33 10.05 8.24 9.93 8.03
16 Tommy Szeliga 6.32   9.09    USA 8.09 6.32 9.61 9.56 12.65
17 Joseph Nakajima 8.04   10.07    USA 9.26 10.83 10.12 8.04 15.13
18 Ethan Dennis 8.20   10.11    USA 8.82 8.20 12.42 11.28 10.23
19 AJ Ciaverella 8.43   10.20    USA 11.10 9.91 8.43 10.72 9.96
20 Christopher Sun 5.58   10.35    USA 5.58 8.53 11.23 11.28 16.07
21 Conlan Trace 7.95   10.50    USA 12.35 8.86 7.95 DNF 10.30
22 Aidan McBride 6.43   11.67    USA 13.63 9.37 14.91 6.43 12.00
23 Scott Hoy 9.44   11.95    USA 13.51 9.44 12.06 10.27 15.29
24 Dan Selzer 7.11   12.02    USA 16.85 11.01 13.65 7.11 11.39
25 Mason Nemec 8.19   14.33    USA 15.34 8.19 14.88 12.78 15.98
26 Thomas Figura 11.45   14.55    USA 13.82 11.45 12.44 17.39 DNF
27 Joseph Mathias 10.08   21.52    USA 17.07 29.29 18.21 10.08 DNF
28 Mario Alvarenga 16.74   23.13    USA 23.06 DNF 21.42 16.74 24.90
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Henry Savich 2.45   2.92    USA 3.24 2.66 7.50 2.85 2.45
2 Livia Kleiner 2.37   3.01    USA 3.47 3.03 3.06 2.95 2.37
3 Saransh Grover 2.61   4.61    India 4.63 5.19 5.13 4.06 2.61
4 Corey Sakowski 4.48   5.13    USA 4.94 4.80 5.66 4.48 6.17
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 4.16   5.23    USA 4.71 4.16 6.81 4.18 8.07
6 Nick Rech 3.79   5.89    USA 5.16 3.79 16.01 6.37 6.15
7 Adam Gradess 4.53   6.89    USA 4.53 6.23 7.29 7.14 7.77
8 Devin Kennedy 3.65   7.23    USA 7.56 3.65 9.84 5.22 8.92
9 Tommy Szeliga 6.75   7.78    USA 9.97 6.75 7.75 7.50 8.10
10 David Doty 4.52   8.15    USA 9.97 4.52 9.15 6.07 9.23
11 Sam Myung 6.45   8.89    USA 6.45 8.98 7.93 DNF 9.76
12 Josh Bloch 7.60   8.90    USA 9.22 7.60 DNF 8.58 8.90
13 Noah Schulhof 5.55   9.96    USA 8.84 5.55 13.04 9.80 11.23
14 Will Callan 7.98   10.07    USA 8.02 16.78 10.84 7.98 11.36
15 Keaton Ellis 6.77   10.09    USA 9.87 7.83 12.57 6.77 DNF
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 9.04   10.50    USA 14.62 11.25 10.63 9.62 9.04
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 7.99   10.73    USA 10.50 9.92 11.77 7.99 13.75
3 Ethan Dennis 10.46   14.57    USA 14.86 14.64 10.46 18.82 14.21
4 Henry Savich 11.46   15.81    USA 20.65 14.25 18.95 11.46 14.24
5 Livia Kleiner 10.74   16.11    USA 14.20 24.86 17.34 10.74 16.80
6 Keaton Ellis 14.01   16.24    USA 19.36 14.01 15.13 14.23 19.36
7 Roy Lee 12.47   16.54    USA 18.14 12.47 16.41 15.08 21.58
8 Corey Sakowski 12.71   16.72    USA 19.21 16.09 18.00 16.06 12.71
9 Josh Bloch 14.37   19.76    USA 20.81 23.74 22.55 15.92 14.37
10 Conlan Trace 16.24   21.42    USA 40.07 19.13 26.07 16.24 19.07
11 Will Callan 21.07   27.29    USA 33.09 23.18 21.07 29.53 29.17
12 Devin Kennedy 25.51   31.39    USA 46.88 33.64 28.68 25.51 31.86
13 Adam Gradess 23.13   31.70    USA 31.34 44.17 29.51 34.26 23.13
14 David Doty 21.24   34.06    USA 37.58 34.69 21.24 37.67 29.91
15 Dan Selzer 20.90   35.87    USA 20.90 1:17.57 39.49 42.00 26.11
16 Christopher Sun 34.90   43.30    USA 48.21 39.08 42.62 34.90 1:12.05
17 Aidan McBride 46.44   50.90    USA 46.44 47.24 57.66 1:11.73 47.79
18 Noah Schulhof 56.79   59.20    USA 58.89 DNF 56.79 59.50 59.20
19 Dominic Cunningham DNF      USA DNF DNF
19 Thomas Figura DNF      USA DNF DNS
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tommy Szeliga 7.74   9.94    USA 9.55 11.37 13.02 8.91 7.74
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.00   12.42    USA 12.87 12.29 12.09 9.00 13.13
3 Ethan Dennis 14.27   16.64    USA 15.87 14.27 17.87 18.12 16.17
4 Roy Lee 11.89   17.81    USA 20.08 15.94 21.32 17.42 11.89
5 Livia Kleiner 12.34   18.29    USA 20.20 12.34 18.46 16.22 DNF
6 Josh Bloch 15.69   18.54    USA 19.19 23.47 15.69 17.85 18.58
7 Keaton Ellis 14.04   19.84    USA 16.91 21.93 14.04 20.68 23.03
8 Corey Sakowski 17.92   21.83    USA 17.92 24.94 24.57 19.15 21.77
9 Conlan Trace 20.13   24.38    USA 25.03 23.52 24.58 25.56 20.13
10 Devin Kennedy 22.53   29.60    USA 33.13 31.39 43.68 24.29 22.53
11 Dan Selzer 29.09   30.55    USA 30.16 29.09 30.91 39.98 30.57
12 David Doty 15.11   31.51    USA 25.75 33.70 35.96 15.11 35.08
13 Adam Gradess 23.27   36.27    USA 39.82 43.86 33.18 35.80 23.27
14 Will Callan 28.94   37.08    USA 42.56 28.94 DNF 37.77 30.90
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Will Callan 14:50.00      USA DNF 14:50.00 DNF
2 Landon Rhodes 16:35.00      USA 16:35.00 DNF DNF
3 Josh Bloch 17:45.00      USA 17:45.00 DNF DNF
4 Conlan Trace DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Daniel Rose-Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Devin Kennedy DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Ethan Dennis DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
4 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF DNF DNS
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Conlan Trace DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Corey Sakowski DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Landon Rhodes DNF      USA DNF DNF DNF
1 Will Callan DNF      USA DNF DNS DNS
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 5/5 37:27      USA 5/5 37:27
2 Conlan Trace 3/4 16:40      USA 3/4 16:40
3 Corey Sakowski 3/5 13:02      USA 3/5 13:02
4 Devin Kennedy 2/3 16:10      USA 2/3 16:10
5 Landon Rhodes 2/4 28:13      USA 2/4 28:13
6 Dan Selzer DNF      USA DNF
6 Ethan Dennis DNF      USA DNF
6 Josh Bloch DNF      USA DNF
6 Keaton Ellis DNF      USA DNF
6 Sam Myung DNF      USA DNF
6 Saransh Grover DNF      India DNF
6 Tommy Szeliga DNF      USA DNF
6 Will Callan DNF      USA DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R' U2 L' B2 L2 U2 B2 R D F2 R F' R B' D2 R2 B2 L D2
A #2 R2 U2 F2 R2 B2 L' U2 R' U2 F' L U' L D2 B2 D L2 F' U R
A #3 U L' U R D' F' D' B' R' B2 D F2 L2 B2 D2 F2 D' R2 U' F2
A #4 B2 L2 D2 L B2 F2 D2 U' R B L2 U2 F U' B R2 U2 F2
A #5 F' L2 F2 D2 B F2 L2 D2 F U2 L F L2 F2 D' U2 R B F R2
A Ex#1 U2 B2 R' F2 U2 R' B2 D2 F2 R2 U' B2 F' U B2 R2 U2 L' D L
A Ex#2 B R2 U2 L2 U2 B L2 F L B' U2 B L U L D2 F2 R U2
B #1 D2 R F U' L D2 R' L2 D B U' L2 U2 B2 D B2 D
B #2 L2 B L2 D2 B U2 B' F2 R2 D2 R' B2 F' D B L' R D R B'
B #3 F D' R' B' R F2 R' B' U2 B' U F2 R2 U' B2 R2 L2 D F2 D
B #4 L2 R2 B U2 B' D2 L2 F2 D2 R' U B' U2 L' B2 R2 B2 F D'
B #5 D2 L2 U R2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 U L' D2 B' F' D B' R2 F D B
B Ex#1 U' B2 U' F2 D B2 D' U2 B' L D L' R U' B L U B2 D
B Ex#2 U2 F' B2 R D F2 B' L D B D2 L2 B' D2 F' R2 L2 D2 R2 B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D L2 U2 R2 F2 D L2 U2 F2 U' B' R' U2 L B' U' R F L2 F
A #2 B' R2 U R' U' F2 L' F B D' L' U' D B2 U2 B2 R2 U B2 D2
A #3 R F2 B' U' B D' R U' D2 F' R L2 U R2 B2 U2 R2 L2 D' F2
A #4 U F2 D' R2 D2 U B2 F2 R2 F' L' B' F2 R' D2 R' U L U' R'
A #5 F2 D2 R2 F2 R2 F2 U B2 L' B' R2 U F D' F2 U B2 L2 U2
A Ex#1 D2 B L' D L D' R' B D' B R2 U2 F U2 B' L2 U2 F' D2 L2
A Ex#2 B' U2 F2 U2 L2 F D2 R B' D' F L2 D R' D U F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D R2 B2 F2 D U2 B2 R2 U B' U2 L' R U F' R U' R' U L
A #2 D L2 D R2 B2 U' B2 F2 D F2 D' B' D' R U B R2 D2 L' F' L2
A #3 L D2 U2 L' B2 L D2 F D' L' B' D' B L2 U R B' F
A #4 F2 D B2 D F2 U L2 U B U' B' L2 R' B' F U L' R'
A #5 L2 U2 B2 D' B2 F2 D2 U' R2 B F2 L D' B' D L2 F R' B2
A Ex#1 D' F L2 D B2 L U F2 L2 F' R D2 L2 U' R2 D' F2 U2 B2
A Ex#2 L2 D' L2 R2 D' R2 B2 F2 D' B2 D F L U B F R F' L2 U R
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B D F' B2 L' D' F2 B D' R' U2 F D2 R2 F B2 U2 B2 D2
A #2 L' D2 R F2 U2 L' U2 L B2 L D2 F D2 B L2 B' D' F L' U'
A #3 D2 B' U2 B L2 B2 F' R2 F2 D2 U L' U B2 R' D U R2 B' L
A Ex#1 F2 D2 F2 R' B2 L2 U2 F2 U R' D2 L U' L' R F' U2 R' B
A Ex#2 D2 B R2 B R2 F L2 B2 R2 F D' B2 U F2 R' D L2 F U2 R' B
B #1 D2 L2 D' L2 D' F2 R2 D2 L2 U B2 L F2 U' B R2 F' R D R F
B #2 U2 B2 D L2 D' L2 D F2 L2 B' D2 R' F' D B U B' U R
B #3 R' B L B R2 B2 L F' U' D2 R2 F' U2 F' R2 F L2 D2 F
B Ex#1 R2 B L2 B L2 F2 D' B' L' B' F2 R2 B R2 U' B R
B Ex#2 F2 L2 F R2 U2 B' L2 D' B' U R2 U R D' U2 B' F U
  Megaminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
A #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U'
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A #4 R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U
A #5 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U
A Ex#2 R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
B #1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B #3 R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #4 R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #5 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B Ex#1 R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' L B R' L B R U' L' B u' l' r' b
A #2 U R U L B' U' B U' R' L' U' b
A #3 U' L B' U L' B' U L' B L' R' u' l' r'
A #4 L R L U' R B' U' R' L' R' L u' b'
A #5 B R' U L' R' U L' U L' U L' u r b'
A Ex#1 L B' U R' L U R' B' U' B' R' u' l r
A Ex#2 R U' L' B R L R B' U R U' u' l' r b'
B #1 B L' U B' U' L' R' B' R' L' B' u' r' b'
B #2 L B L' R' L' U B' L U B L' u' r' b'
B #3 U R U' R' U' R' L U R' U' L u' r'
B #4 R B R B L' U B' R U L' R' u l r b'
B #5 L' B' U B L' U' B' U L' U L l b
B Ex#1 B R B' U R U B' L' R B L' u l b'
B Ex#2 L' B L' R' U' B U' L B U L' r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R U' L' R U' L U' B U B' u r' b
A #2 B R U L R' L R' U' B L' U'
A #3 L' R L' R' U' B' L R L' U' R u' l' r' b'
A #4 L' U' B R U' B U' B' L U' B' u l'
A #5 U B U B' L U' R B U' B L' l' r b
A Ex#1 R' L' U R' U R' L' R U L R' u' b'
A Ex#2 L R B' U R' B R' B U B' L u l r' b
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (4,0) / (0,3) / (5,-4) / (3,0) / (-2,-2) / (3,0) / (-1,0) / (-3,-3) / (2,-3) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,-3) / (4,0)
A #2 (0,-4) / (-5,1) / (2,-4) / (-2,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (4,-2) / (-1,-2) / (-5,0)
A #3 (-2,0) / (5,5) / (-2,-5) / (6,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (3,-4) / (-5,0) / (4,-4) / (-4,-3) / (-1,-3)
A #4 (1,0) / (3,0) / (-4,5) / (-3,-3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (3,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,0)
A #5 (1,0) / (3,0) / (2,5) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (-2,-4) / (5,0) / (5,0) / (1,0)
A Ex#1 (0,2) / (-2,-5) / (-3,6) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) /
A Ex#2 (0,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (-5,0) / (4,-2) / (0,-2) / (2,-4)
B #1 (-5,0) / (0,3) / (2,-4) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-5) / (5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (4,0) / (0,-1) /
B #2 (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (-2,1) / (3,0) / (2,-4) / (0,-3) / (0,-5) / (6,-3) / (-3,0) / (-5,-1) / (0,-4) / (0,-3)
B #3 (-3,-1) / (1,4) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,-3) / (3,-4) / (-2,0) /
B #4 (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (-5,1) / (-3,0) / (-1,-1) / (6,0) / (0,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-1) / (2,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-1) /
B #5 (0,-4) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-2) / (0,-3) / (0,-4) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,-4) /
B Ex#1 (-5,-3) / (-4,5) / (1,-5) / (-1,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-5) / (3,-1) / (6,-4) / (-4,0)
B Ex#2 (4,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-3,-5) / (-3,0) / (0,-1) / (-4,-3) / (0,-2) / (0,-3) / (6,-2)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-3,2) / (-3,3) / (-5,-2) / (-1,-4) / (-3,-5) / (0,-3) / (-2,-1) / (-3,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-2) / (-5,0)
A #2 (6,-4) / (1,1) / (-3,0) / (2,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (0,-4) / (6,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0)
A #3 (4,0) / (6,3) / (-1,2) / (4,-5) / (6,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-2) / (0,-1) / (6,-2) / (-2,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-4)
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,5) / (0,3) / (3,0) / (-5,-2) / (3,0) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (6,-3) / (-1,-5) / (-3,-2) / (4,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (-3,0) / (5,-4) / (3,-5) / (-3,-3) / (0,-5) / (4,-4) / (4,-5) / (-1,-2) /
A Ex#1 (4,-3) / (0,3) / (-1,5) / (3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-5,-4) / (0,-2) / (6,-5) / (-4,0) / (3,-4)
A Ex#2 (1,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (-1,-1) / (0,-3) / (1,-3) / (0,-3) / (-1,0) / (4,0) / (2,0) / (3,-4) / (0,-4) / (0,-5)
  4x4x4 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' D2 R B2 L' F2 L D2 R' F2 L' B' U L' R2 D F' B D2 L2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 L' Uw2 F Rw2 F' D2 L' Fw2 Rw2 Uw L' U2 F Uw' L' U' Fw R2 U L' Uw' x2 y2
A #2 U' L B2 R B L2 D' R' F R B' L2 B' R2 B' F U2 L2 F' L2 Rw2 D B' Rw2 B' D Fw2 F2 R2 U' F' L2 Rw F L B2 L Uw' Fw' L Uw' Fw Uw2 z' y
A #3 B' L U' F2 D' R2 B U B F L F2 L R2 U2 B2 U2 R B2 R Rw2 D2 B' Uw2 D' F Rw2 L2 F D' F U2 R2 Rw B2 L B' Rw Uw Fw U2 Rw' B' Uw' L
A Ex#1 B' D' F L R F2 L2 D B' D' R' F D2 B2 U2 L2 F' D2 L2 B2 U2 Uw2 R2 F Rw2 Fw2 U' R2 F Rw2 R2 F' L2 U2 L' D' Rw B' Uw2 Fw' Uw B' F U Fw' U2 Fw2
A Ex#2 D2 U2 F L2 F' R2 U2 B U' R2 F R B' D2 R F' D' B F Rw2 F D Rw2 B' D Fw2 L2 Uw2 D2 B' U R2 Rw' B' R Uw U Rw' L F R' Uw Fw2 x2
  5x5x5 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F Uw Dw' Fw2 B' Uw2 L2 Dw' L' Lw D' Uw2 Fw2 R Fw2 Rw Lw' B F D' L Uw' Dw Fw2 D Rw L' Bw B2 D2 L2 B' Fw' D2 Lw R Rw' D' R' Dw2 U' Lw' Uw' Fw Bw2 Uw U Bw' U' Bw2 Lw Bw R L F2 Fw' Rw B' D' F' 3Rw2 3Uw2
A #2 L' Lw' Dw2 R' Lw' Uw' Rw Lw Fw Rw B2 D' U' Bw Dw' R2 Bw2 R' Fw U2 Fw Dw' D2 U' F' Dw2 Uw' U' Bw' R' D Dw Fw Bw2 F' Dw L2 Uw' Bw' F' R2 Fw' Dw Uw2 Bw2 D Fw2 Dw2 Lw' R D' R Rw Dw' D' U2 B2 Uw Dw2 B2 3Rw' 3Uw'
A #3 Rw' D' B Bw2 Dw F Rw' F' B Fw D Bw L Lw U2 Bw F Rw' U' Fw2 Uw2 B L2 Uw' Lw2 B Fw2 R2 Rw Dw B' Bw2 L2 Uw' U2 R' Fw2 Dw B2 Lw Fw2 U' Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 Dw B' Lw2 L Bw' Rw Lw2 U Bw B' Rw F B' Rw' Fw2 3Rw2 3Uw
A Ex#1 Lw B2 Fw' Rw Dw2 D2 F U B D2 B U2 B U D2 L2 F B Dw' U2 Uw2 Rw' Lw B' D2 Lw' B' L' F' Uw2 Dw2 B' Lw2 U2 Rw2 U Uw Fw R' Dw F2 R' B F L Uw2 Bw2 Lw U' F' Lw Dw2 Fw2 Rw R Lw Bw Lw Dw Rw2
A Ex#2 Rw2 Dw Rw D2 U Bw2 D Lw Fw' Dw2 L' B' Dw2 B2 R2 Dw2 R2 L Dw' B Lw Fw Lw2 U' L2 D Rw' R' Bw2 R L' Uw2 D F2 Bw2 U' R' B' Uw2 B' Rw' D Bw2 Fw2 R' F Rw2 F2 L Fw2 F' Rw' L' B' Fw2 Dw' F Dw2 Uw2 Fw 3Rw 3Uw2
  3x3x3 Multi-Blind   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R2 D B2 R2 B2 F2 U2 L2 D B' F2 D2 L U2 R' F D F Rw' U R2 B2 R2 B2 F2 U F2 D L2 U' R' B L2 D R2 U2 B' L' B2 R2 Fw' Uw' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 U R2 U2 R D' U L B U' B' R D B Rw Uw' B2 L2 D2 F2 R' F2 L' R B' R2 B L R B' U' F' R' F D2 Rw2 Uw' U2 F2 D' L2 B2 R2 D2 R2 F2 U' B2 L' D' R' B' R2 U' F' D B' U' Fw' D2 L2 R' F2 L' U2 R F2 U2 R' F2 D F R D' L' D2 R2 B' U Fw D2 B2 F R2 B L2 F' R2 U2 L R B' D' U R' B' D2 L U B2 Uw2 U2 B D2 R2 D2 B2 D2 B2 R F2 L F' L B F2 D' R B U' Rw B2 F2 L2 U' B2 U F2 D R2 D' L U' B L2 B2 R2 U B2 F' R U2 Fw' Uw' R F2 L2 R' U2 L U2 F2 D2 F2 D' B U2 B L R' D U F R' D' Fw L F2 L' B2 L2 U2 R' D2 B R2 F D2 L' F' D L' D' B Rw Uw2 L F2 L' F2 R2 D2 L D2 U' R' B2 D L2 F L2 U2 L' D2 B2 Rw R2 F' R2 F R2 F D2 U2 B2 L D F2 D' F' D2 L F2 D L D' Rw' Uw' D2 L2 U2 B L2 B' R2 B2 L2 F2 U' R2 F' R2 F2 L B R2 F' U' Rw' Uw2 B' U2 F' R2 U2 L2 D2 B' R' D2 L F' R' B2 L U F D' U' Fw Uw U L2 B2 U' B2 D F2 L2 U2 B' U2 L D L2 F2 R U R' F' D2 Fw' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D' L2 U F2 R2 U' L F' L' B2 D2 U2 F' L U2 B2 Rw2 Uw2 L2 F2 R D2 U2 R' U' L' B' F' R' U2 L' B2 L F D2 Fw' Uw' B2 D2 R2 B2 U L2 D R2 D' R2 U2 B L' D2 R' B R' F' U' L U2 Rw Uw2 B U2 B' U2 B2 D2 L2 F R U2 L2 B L2 F' R' F' D F U2 Rw Uw L' U B U F' R D' F2 L2 U' F' B' R2 L2 U2 B L2 D2 R2 D2 F' F R2 B2 U2 L2 R2 B' F2 R2 D2 L' D2 B D2 L2 U' R2 B2 R2 F2 Rw2 B L2 B2 U2 F2 U L2 U2 B' R' F2 R F' D B2 L Fw' F U2 L2 F' L2 B D2 B L2 B2 L2 D B R' D2 U' L R2 B' D Rw2 F L2 F' U2 F' R2 F2 L2 F' D2 F2 L D U B L' F' D B' U' R2 Fw' Uw2 F2 R2 F2 U2 F2 U F2 R2 D L R F' D' R2 U' L2 F' D' R2 F2 U2 Fw Uw B2 R2 B2 D2 B2 D' R2 U R B D2 L B' R' B2 R' B2 D F R' Fw Uw B2 F2 U' B2 D' U B2 F2 R D R' F' R U R U2 R' B2 D Rw'
Adam Gradess    USA
Adam Gradess
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 22.49   27.34   29.99 31.74 22.49 28.38 23.64
Second round 12 23.45   24.91   25.15 26.46 23.58 25.99 23.45
Combined First round 15 22.11   26.31   24.66 22.11 26.91 27.36 28.50
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 10 1:55.74   2:44.81   1:55.74 3:03.95 3:14.75
Megaminx Combined Final 12 1:20.36   1:37.96   1:26.15 1:20.36 1:47.51 1:42.77 1:44.95
Pyraminx Final 7 4.53   6.89   4.53 6.23 7.29 7.14 7.77
First round 4 4.06   5.52   6.16 6.47 4.08 6.33 4.06
Square-1 Final 13 23.27   36.27   39.82 43.86 33.18 35.80 23.27
Combined First round 13 23.13   31.70   31.34 44.17 29.51 34.26 23.13
Aidan McBride    USA
Aidan McBride
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 18 26.79   32.74   36.61 26.79 27.11 34.50 43.11
Combined First round 16 23.72   28.24   27.46 25.45 39.07 23.72 31.82
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.43   11.67   13.63 9.37 14.91 6.43 12.00
Square-1 Combined First round 17 46.44   50.90   46.44 47.24 57.66 1:11.73 47.79
AJ Ciaverella    USA
AJ Ciaverella
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 19 8.43   10.20   11.10 9.91 8.43 10.72 9.96
Ben MacGregor    USA
Ben MacGregor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.24   28.71   29.53 31.53 28.33 27.24 28.28
Second round 14 24.74   26.11   24.74 26.75 26.02 31.46 25.55
Combined First round 18 24.86   32.06   30.36 32.53 24.86 35.19 33.29
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 55.16   55.52   55.16 56.17 55.24
Christopher Sun    USA
Christopher Sun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 16 1:41.33   1:53.88   DNF 1:41.33 1:50.88 1:51.78 1:58.99
Pyraminx First round 20 5.58   10.35   5.58 8.53 11.23 11.28 16.07
Square-1 Combined First round 16 34.90   43.30   48.21 39.08 42.62 34.90 1:12.05
Colin O'Doherty    USA
Colin O'Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 15 8.03   8.83   8.33 10.05 8.24 9.93 8.03
Conlan Trace    USA
Conlan Trace
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 17 24.79   27.45   26.98 28.92 26.46 33.50 24.79
Combined First round 17 23.66   28.38   29.86 23.66 33.40 28.34 26.95
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 15 1:49.09   1:50.67   1:53.08 1:49.24 1:59.24 1:49.70 1:49.09
Pyraminx First round 21 7.95   10.50   12.35 8.86 7.95 DNF 10.30
Square-1 Final 9 20.13   24.38   25.03 23.52 24.58 25.56 20.13
Combined First round 10 16.24   21.42   40.07 19.13 26.07 16.24 19.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 3/4 16:40     3/4 16:40
Corey Sakowski    USA
Corey Sakowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 20.83   25.46   28.24 25.45 22.68 30.05 20.83
Second round 8 17.94   21.88   26.88 26.65 17.94 19.60 19.40
Combined First round 6 17.50   21.96   23.93 24.04 17.90 26.47 17.50
Megaminx Combined Final 14 1:35.41   1:43.45   1:37.54 1:43.76 1:50.31 1:49.05 1:35.41
Pyraminx Final 4 4.48   5.13   4.94 4.80 5.66 4.48 6.17
First round 6 4.33   6.11   6.55 6.01 6.78 4.33 5.78
Square-1 Final 8 17.92   21.83   17.92 24.94 24.57 19.15 21.77
Combined First round 8 12.71   16.72   19.21 16.09 18.00 16.06 12.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/5 13:02     3/5 13:02
Dan Selzer    USA
Dan Selzer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.77   24.12   19.77 27.90 DNF 22.99 21.46
Second round 9 19.89   24.07   21.25 19.89 26.93 24.04 DNF
Combined First round 10 19.80   23.30   24.02 33.76 23.02 22.87 19.80
Megaminx Combined Final 18 1:54.54   2:14.60   2:33.82 2:24.75 2:13.31 1:54.54 2:05.75
Pyraminx First round 24 7.11   12.02   16.85 11.01 13.65 7.11 11.39
Square-1 Final 11 29.09   30.55   30.16 29.09 30.91 39.98 30.57
Combined First round 15 20.90   35.87   20.90 1:17.57 39.49 42.00 26.11
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.06   14.97   14.06 16.67 14.67 15.94 14.30
Second round 1 12.88   13.60   14.02 12.88 13.31 16.09 13.46
Combined First round 2 12.53   14.43   13.78 21.38 14.73 14.79 12.53
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 48.86   52.32   52.80 48.86 55.31
Megaminx Combined Final 3 54.07   1:01.64   1:20.99 1:03.12 59.64 54.07 1:02.17
Pyraminx Final 5 4.16   5.23   4.71 4.16 6.81 4.18 8.07
First round 5 3.80   5.59   3.80 6.47 5.16 6.94 5.15
Square-1 Final 2 9.00   12.42   12.87 12.29 12.09 9.00 13.13
Combined First round 2 7.99   10.73   10.50 9.92 11.77 7.99 13.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 5/5 37:27     5/5 37:27
David Doty    USA
David Doty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 33.38   38.12   33.38 35.34 40.38 48.18 38.65
Pyraminx Final 10 4.52   8.15   9.97 4.52 9.15 6.07 9.23
First round 7 5.14   6.48   7.13 6.88 5.14 5.43 7.66
Square-1 Final 12 15.11   31.51   25.75 33.70 35.96 15.11 35.08
Combined First round 14 21.24   34.06   37.58 34.69 21.24 37.67 29.91
Devin Kennedy    USA
Devin Kennedy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 26.16   28.23   26.98 29.74 28.56 26.16 29.15
Second round 13 20.80   25.24   24.96 28.52 22.23 58.56 20.80
Combined First round 13 22.26   26.09   25.06 25.22 27.99 30.93 22.26
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 1:51.43   2:25.81   2:13.13 1:51.43 3:12.88
Megaminx Combined Final 10 1:15.64   1:24.08   1:24.35 1:15.64 1:22.41 1:40.76 1:25.48
Pyraminx Final 8 3.65   7.23   7.56 3.65 9.84 5.22 8.92
First round 9 5.57   6.84   8.67 5.57 5.63 8.28 6.60
Square-1 Final 10 22.53   29.60   33.13 31.39 43.68 24.29 22.53
Combined First round 12 25.51   31.39   46.88 33.64 28.68 25.51 31.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 2/3 16:10     2/3 16:10
Dominic Cunningham    USA
Dominic Cunningham
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Square-1 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNF
Ethan Dennis    USA
Ethan Dennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.13   26.52   23.92 27.52 28.11 DNF 22.13
Second round 4 17.59   19.75   19.16 18.12 21.96 DNF 17.59
Combined First round 8 15.20   22.10   15.20 19.04 22.58 26.65 24.67
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:26.09   1:51.21   1:26.09 1:47.53 2:20.00
Megaminx Combined Final 17 1:44.93   1:57.68   1:59.05 2:02.72 1:59.90 1:54.09 1:44.93
Pyraminx First round 18 8.20   10.11   8.82 8.20 12.42 11.28 10.23
Square-1 Final 3 14.27   16.64   15.87 14.27 17.87 18.12 16.17
Combined First round 3 10.46   14.57   14.86 14.64 10.46 18.82 14.21
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Evan Tatusko    USA
Evan Tatusko
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 19 36.45   40.72   42.57 36.45 39.94 1:03.07 39.65
Combined First round 19 30.68   37.07   33.22 41.64 36.34 42.33 30.68
Henry Savich    USA
Henry Savich
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.51   15.19   16.03 13.51 13.68 15.86 18.26
Second round 2 13.85   15.32   14.53 18.19 16.17 15.25 13.85
Combined First round 3 15.01   16.35   16.00 15.01 17.42 16.71 16.33
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 1:24.77   1:25.74   1:25.01 1:24.77 1:27.44
Megaminx Combined Final 9 1:11.70   1:24.02   1:11.70 1:22.22 1:26.20 1:26.09 1:23.76
Pyraminx Final 1 2.45   2.92   3.24 2.66 7.50 2.85 2.45
First round 1 1.95   3.26   3.87 3.33 2.94 3.50 1.95
Square-1 Combined First round 4 11.46   15.81   20.65 14.25 18.95 11.46 14.24
Joseph Mathias    USA
Joseph Mathias
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 27 10.08   21.52   17.07 29.29 18.21 10.08 DNF
Joseph Nakajima    USA
Joseph Nakajima
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 8.04   10.07   9.26 10.83 10.12 8.04 15.13
Josh Bloch    USA
Josh Bloch
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 17.76   21.64   18.88 20.98 DNF 17.76 25.06
Second round 10 18.69   24.18   24.83 23.52 18.69 24.90 24.19
Combined First round 12 20.31   24.82   24.81 28.04 24.46 25.19 20.31
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 1:45.84   2:12.03   2:47.69 2:02.55 1:45.84
Megaminx Combined Final 7 1:10.66   1:19.65   1:12.10 1:25.70 1:23.48 1:23.38 1:10.66
Pyraminx Final 12 7.60   8.90   9.22 7.60 DNF 8.58 8.90
First round 14 7.38   8.29   8.96 7.94 7.38 DNF 7.97
Square-1 Final 6 15.69   18.54   19.19 23.47 15.69 17.85 18.58
Combined First round 9 14.37   19.76   20.81 23.74 22.55 15.92 14.37
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 17:45.00     17:45.00 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Keaton Ellis    USA
Keaton Ellis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 13.02   14.44   14.63 13.92 16.93 13.02 14.76
Second round 3 13.14   15.55   15.19 13.14 15.32 16.13 16.68
Combined First round 1 12.12   14.41   12.31 18.77 15.18 15.73 12.12
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 5 1:08.21   1:10.52   1:20.07 1:10.14 1:08.21 1:09.33 1:12.09
Pyraminx Final 15 6.77   10.09   9.87 7.83 12.57 6.77 DNF
First round 12 6.51   7.77   7.59 9.14 6.51 8.18 7.54
Square-1 Final 7 14.04   19.84   16.91 21.93 14.04 20.68 23.03
Combined First round 6 14.01   16.24   19.36 14.01 15.13 14.23 19.36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Landon Rhodes    USA
Landon Rhodes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 30.56   39.89   39.80 42.64 37.24 30.56 44.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 16:35.00     16:35.00 DNF DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/4 28:13     2/4 28:13
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.66   20.32   15.66 18.32 33.61 21.21 21.43
Second round 5 17.55   19.90   18.10 20.37 21.22 21.92 17.55
Combined First round 4 13.05   18.53   19.38 18.15 18.26 19.19 13.05
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 51.85   59.42   59.63 1:06.79 51.85
Megaminx Combined Final 11 1:16.62   1:24.31   1:24.78 1:26.99 1:21.15 1:33.47 1:16.62
Pyraminx Final 2 2.37   3.01   3.47 3.03 3.06 2.95 2.37
First round 2 2.63   3.37   4.13 3.18 3.34 2.63 3.60
Square-1 Final 5 12.34   18.29   20.20 12.34 18.46 16.22 DNF
Combined First round 5 10.74   16.11   14.20 24.86 17.34 10.74 16.80
Mario Alvarenga    USA
Mario Alvarenga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 19 2:17.60   2:32.14   2:17.60 2:38.82 3:02.44 2:29.70 2:27.90
Pyraminx First round 28 16.74   23.13   23.06 DNF 21.42 16.74 24.90
Mason Nemec    USA
Mason Nemec
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx First round 25 8.19   14.33   15.34 8.19 14.88 12.78 15.98
Nathan Kearney    USA
Nathan Kearney
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Megaminx Combined Final 20 2:18.54   DNF   DNF 2:18.54 2:25.32 DNF DNS
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 15 21.10   26.72   28.81 26.85 25.34 27.97 21.10
Combined First round 9 21.25   23.06   21.25 31.79 25.18 21.67 22.33
Megaminx Combined Final 1 42.14   48.87   48.64 42.14 50.27 55.90 47.70
Pyraminx Final 6 3.79   5.89   5.16 3.79 16.01 6.37 6.15
First round 8 5.46   6.63   7.91 5.46 DNF 5.82 6.17
Noah Schulhof    USA
Noah Schulhof
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.77   22.28   19.77 23.24 41.24 20.80 22.80
Second round 6 18.80   20.18   18.80 19.81 19.50 21.86 21.23
Combined First round 7 16.42   22.09   22.68 16.42 20.95 23.18 22.64
Megaminx Combined Final 13 1:32.12   1:40.77   1:34.58 1:52.63 1:32.12 1:35.11 1:52.90
Pyraminx Final 13 5.55   9.96   8.84 5.55 13.04 9.80 11.23
First round 10 5.46   7.23   8.16 7.65 5.87 10.10 5.46
Square-1 Combined First round 18 56.79   59.20   58.89 DNF 56.79 59.50 59.20
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 54.75   1:04.90   1:13.62 1:06.33 54.75
Megaminx Combined Final 4 1:02.43   1:06.69   1:02.43 1:06.34 1:08.78 1:14.06 1:04.94
Square-1 Final 4 11.89   17.81   20.08 15.94 21.32 17.42 11.89
Combined First round 7 12.47   16.54   18.14 12.47 16.41 15.08 21.58
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Second round 16 24.26   27.24   28.38 32.09 24.26 28.92 24.42
Combined First round 14 21.36   26.21   28.20 21.36 29.96 27.09 23.34
Megaminx Combined Final 2 47.56   53.79   55.93 54.10 59.29 51.33 47.56
Pyraminx Final 11 6.45   8.89   6.45 8.98 7.93 DNF 9.76
First round 13 7.23   7.89   7.38 8.25 7.23 8.04 11.70
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 38.97   45.89   38.97 52.51 43.92 41.24 DNF
Pyraminx Final 3 2.61   4.61   4.63 5.19 5.13 4.06 2.61
First round 3 2.64   4.21   5.57 DNF 2.64 3.15 3.92
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Scott Hoy    USA
Scott Hoy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 23 9.44   11.95   13.51 9.44 12.06 10.27 15.29
Thomas Figura    USA
Thomas Figura
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 11 DNF     DNF
Megaminx Combined Final 21 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx First round 26 11.45   14.55   13.82 11.45 12.44 17.39 DNF
Square-1 Combined First round 19 DNF     DNF DNS
Tommy Szeliga    USA
Tommy Szeliga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.55   22.60   17.55 24.91 23.76 DNF 19.13
Second round 11 18.07   24.56   25.95 DNF 25.21 22.51 18.07
Combined First round 11 18.86   23.67   18.86 42.51 27.38 21.89 21.74
Megaminx Combined Final 6 1:07.67   1:12.11   1:07.67 1:10.15 1:12.13 1:14.05 1:23.14
Pyraminx Final 9 6.75   7.78   9.97 6.75 7.75 7.50 8.10
First round 16 6.32   9.09   8.09 6.32 9.61 9.56 12.65
Square-1 Final 1 7.74   9.94   9.55 11.37 13.02 8.91 7.74
Combined First round 1 9.04   10.50   14.62 11.25 10.63 9.62 9.04
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF     DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF
Will Callan    USA
Will Callan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.99   21.50   19.45 18.99 22.73 27.29 22.33
Second round 7 16.11   20.72   21.00 20.36 16.11 22.62 20.80
Combined First round 5 19.06   20.98   20.66 19.40 26.28 22.88 19.06
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:24.31   2:04.87   2:16.02 2:34.27 1:24.31
Megaminx Combined Final 8 1:16.13   1:22.07   1:47.22 1:26.17 1:22.36 1:17.68 1:16.13
Pyraminx Final 14 7.98   10.07   8.02 16.78 10.84 7.98 11.36
First round 11 5.31   7.53   9.88 5.31 6.73 11.99 5.97
Square-1 Final 14 28.94   37.08   42.56 28.94 DNF 37.77 30.90
Combined First round 11 21.07   27.29   33.09 23.18 21.07 29.53 29.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 14:50.00     DNF 14:50.00 DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF     DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF     DNF