Maybe Melrose Spring 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-4-29  USA, Westford, Massachusetts Maybe Melrose Spring 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Samuel Brenner 9.26  Daniel Rose-Levine 9.30  Nipun Kisari 10.41
 4x4x4 Cube  Daniel Rose-Levine 34.99  Samantha Raskind 39.01  Ben Marlin 39.64
 5x5x5 Cube  Samantha Raskind 1:08.09  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:14.23  Livia Kleiner 1:24.91
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Daniel Rose-Levine 1:29.14  Will Russo 1:46.40  Jason Bilgrei 1:50.30
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Daniel Rose-Levine 13.42  Samuel Brenner 16.76  Joshua Broderick Phillips 17.76
 Pyraminx  Livia Kleiner 3.32  Krish Shah-Nathwani 3.45  Daniel Rose-Levine 3.98
 Square-1  Daniel Rose-Levine 11.50  Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.01  Livia Kleiner 15.59
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.80   9.76    USA 11.06 10.63 9.81 8.80 8.85
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.17   9.95    USA 12.67 8.17 9.27 10.75 9.83
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.42   10.08    USA 10.59 10.03 8.42 10.44 9.77
4 Samuel Brenner 7.94   10.26    USA 11.81 9.59 7.94 11.96 9.39
5 Ben Marlin 9.53   10.61    USA 10.48 11.32 9.53 10.02 13.42
6 Samantha Raskind 10.07   11.17    USA 10.77 10.07 17.27 11.58 11.17
7 Nipun Kisari 9.02   11.36    USA 9.02 15.05 11.15 11.00 11.94
8 Jason Bilgrei 10.21   11.93    USA 12.17 10.21 11.08 12.53 12.69
9 Tariq Ali 11.28   12.40    USA 13.12 11.44 15.62 11.28 12.64
10 Daniel Gutierrez 9.44   12.49    USA 11.98 11.14 9.44 15.53 14.35
11 James Donahue 10.16   12.51    USA 13.44 10.53 10.16 13.78 13.55
12 Sepp Zammuto 12.11   12.56    USA 15.96 12.82 12.11 12.61 12.24
13 Paul Taylor 11.35   12.59    USA 13.14 14.68 12.69 11.35 11.93
14 Livia Kleiner 8.96   12.60    USA 8.96 14.04 10.88 12.91 14.02
15 JP Bulman 11.44   13.30    USA 15.28 12.00 11.44 12.63 15.40
16 Matthew McMillan 11.56   13.43    USA 13.75 12.94 13.59 11.56 14.16
17 Spencer Andersen 12.65   13.57    USA 12.65 12.88 13.65 14.68 14.19
18 Sam Myung 11.43   13.81    USA 14.68 15.08 11.43 11.68 17.02
19 Will Russo 11.95   13.83    USA 12.92 14.67 13.89 11.95 15.47
20 Charlie Harrington 13.88   14.28    USA 14.25 14.39 13.88 15.62 14.21
21 Ben Weber 12.11   14.56    USA 13.28 15.65 22.42 12.11 14.76
22 Adriel Wiebe 12.83   14.95    USA 18.69 14.45 14.54 12.83 15.86
23 Daniel Marino 10.21   15.19    USA 10.21 16.57 15.64 15.80 14.12
24 Daniel García Murillo 13.06   15.37    Mexico 14.77 13.06 18.14 13.21 20.92
25 Maxwell Freda 13.53   15.48    USA 16.71 13.53 14.43 19.41 15.30
26 Chris Yeager 11.78   15.79    USA 14.52 15.55 17.31 18.94 11.78
27 Reagan Courbron 14.00   15.84    USA 19.69 14.00 15.65 15.75 16.13
28 Justin Wu 13.46   16.31    USA 13.46 17.04 15.32 16.56 18.45
29 Evan Iarossi 13.57   16.61    USA 13.57 15.62 20.89 15.39 18.81
30 J.P. Noone 16.16   16.92    USA 16.44 16.62 17.71 20.52 16.16
31 Benjamin Costantini 14.99   16.93    USA 16.86 18.31 14.99 15.63 20.49
32 Anton Machkasov 11.62   17.23    USA 17.85 15.81 11.62 18.04 18.44
33 Jesse Mailloux 14.02   17.23    USA 18.61 14.02 19.60 16.42 16.66
34 Andrew Lofgren 16.56   17.55    USA 22.38 17.09 17.03 18.52 16.56
35 Jacob Chang 14.54   17.64    USA 14.54 17.38 18.45 17.10 20.76
36 Oskar Simon 14.33   17.84    USA 14.33 14.81 19.79 19.17 19.53
37 Pedro Caceres 16.40   17.94    USA 18.22 16.40 19.09 22.63 16.50
38 Daniel Doherty 15.34   17.98    USA 15.34 17.36 16.64 19.93 38.91
39 Noah Savolainen 15.57   18.32    USA 19.69 18.58 16.75 15.57 19.63
40 Joshua Costantini 15.60   18.85    USA 15.60 18.99 18.48 19.23 19.09
41 Eric Li 16.86   19.39    USA 18.88 21.45 17.85 16.86 22.29
42 Gus Lipkin 17.02   19.44    USA 20.33 19.43 19.17 17.02 19.73
43 Marcus Reagor 18.60   19.45    USA 19.84 19.21 19.29 21.34 18.60
44 Ernest Zhang 17.14   19.60    USA 21.21 22.82 17.50 17.14 20.08
45 Declan Harrington 16.51   19.72    USA 19.16 20.30 19.69 16.51 DNF
46 Sunay Patel 19.16   19.95    USA 20.39 19.30 20.17 19.16 DNF
47 Brendan McCarthy 17.16   20.06    USA 21.46 25.04 18.58 20.15 17.16
48 Luke Fraga 17.69   20.20    USA 23.10 21.45 21.13 17.69 18.03
49 Stuart Joun 13.83   21.49    USA 18.66 21.34 13.83 24.47 29.50
50 Cy Kurd 19.19   21.54    USA 19.19 22.47 21.48 20.68 32.51
51 Cristian Foley 20.24   21.67    USA DNF 20.24 21.62 22.76 20.64
52 Daniel Kaminski 17.92   22.33    USA 21.61 22.04 DNF 23.35 17.92
53 Sebastian Yem 14.15   22.60    USA 21.47 25.27 21.06 27.57 14.15
54 Sean Fei 19.09   22.89    USA 19.09 25.73 19.47 26.23 23.47
55 Joey Mait 19.44   22.91    USA 20.56 25.24 24.22 23.96 19.44
56 Ryan Hebert 19.17   23.82    USA 25.61 22.82 25.64 23.03 19.17
57 Connor Breen 21.91   23.86    USA 24.03 25.38 24.56 21.91 23.00
58 Erik Vo 21.22   23.90    USA 22.42 21.22 25.93 31.90 23.35
59 Tim Zakharov 20.85   24.00    USA DNF 20.85 25.22 24.32 22.45
60 Adam Heilweil 20.12   24.17    USA 20.12 27.04 30.56 22.59 22.87
61 Kyler Shea 23.15   24.68    USA 23.15 28.23 24.58 23.63 25.82
62 Kyle Olsen 20.30   25.27    USA 23.17 29.70 20.30 22.93 31.37
63 Akshay Jana 23.64   25.51    USA 24.55 26.74 23.64 25.23 28.42
64 Nelson Nnodim 24.57   26.40    USA 33.23 25.02 27.51 24.57 26.68
65 Ryan Crossman 22.10   26.84    USA 24.52 28.19 22.10 27.94 28.06
66 Matthew Alarcon 24.93   27.61    USA 29.14 26.42 41.59 24.93 27.27
67 Ben Vartabedian 26.47   28.38    USA 31.47 26.67 26.47 27.01 35.53
68 Ambrose Maynes 24.41   28.46    USA 30.26 DNF 28.38 24.41 26.75
69 Steven Qie 23.20   29.29    USA 23.20 32.94 25.74 DNF 29.20
70 Ethan Bencze 22.89   29.73    USA 34.07 27.07 31.85 22.89 30.27
71 Ryan Case 24.78   29.99    USA 29.48 28.24 24.78 35.77 32.26
72 Andrew Fitzgerald 23.83   30.29    USA 33.39 DNF 23.83 25.83 31.64
73 Tyler Bricklin 24.77   30.63    USA 33.60 32.21 26.78 32.89 24.77
74 Isaac Rajagopal 28.69   31.03    USA 29.70 33.05 28.69 30.35 40.66
75 Ryan Durette 28.37   31.11    USA 29.57 28.37 33.31 53.06 30.44
76 Evans Wood 24.51   31.30    USA 34.23 24.51 37.88 29.18 30.50
77 Wilson Martinez 29.73   31.58    USA 33.74 37.72 29.87 31.14 29.73
78 Zachary Burrow 28.66   31.96    USA 31.65 34.17 30.99 28.66 33.24
79 Daniel Goldstein 30.89   32.14    USA 33.03 31.79 30.89 31.59 35.71
80 Raphael Vache 30.04   32.95    USA 31.92 35.32 30.04 31.60 39.74
81 Derek White 20.10   33.04    USA 48.71 20.10 34.10 31.69 33.32
82 Todd Shriber 20.39   33.37    USA 35.12 20.39 35.02 30.29 34.81
83 Ciara Fasullo 31.23   34.34    USA 33.40 31.23 35.18 DNF 34.44
84 Rohan Matta 29.28   34.35    USA 36.21 36.98 29.28 31.34 35.49
85 Aidan Drenen 27.39   35.85    USA 48.77 27.39 49.15 28.19 30.58
86 Peter Morganelli 27.31   36.29    USA 36.58 35.16 37.13 27.31 55.01
87 Dylan Meehan 31.07   38.70    USA 40.14 43.28 31.07 39.03 36.93
88 David Gendron 33.97   42.77    USA 39.55 53.37 33.97 40.63 48.14
89 Justin McLaughlin 34.01   43.39    USA 36.59 34.01 48.82 44.75 50.62
90 Patrick Alarcon 36.15   43.44    USA 51.16 36.15 42.87 44.56 42.89
91 Jack Bryant 38.85   43.91    USA 45.01 55.32 41.12 45.59 38.85
92 Chris Jernigan 36.03   44.10    Denmark 46.89 36.03 DNF 45.15 40.26
93 John Sheehan 36.12   45.48    USA 44.18 44.92 36.12 49.22 47.33
94 Noah Nichols 38.57   47.39    USA 1:10.43 46.90 53.71 41.57 38.57
95 Nickolas Barboza 44.63   49.17    USA 50.62 51.80 45.10 44.63 54.48
96 Sawyer Morgan 43.43   54.32    USA 1:07.90 DNF 43.43 44.79 50.27
97 Yaen Torres 49.25   57.77    USA 53.18 58.90 49.25 1:01.24 1:05.73
98 Ira Cooper 47.77   58.29    USA 1:10.35 47.77 1:17.88 49.13 55.39
99 Christopher Calderon 48.78   1:00.27    USA 1:14.73 48.86 DNF 48.78 57.23
100 Hunter Bridleman 52.09   1:02.91    USA 1:12.73 52.09 1:09.21 1:02.05 57.48
101 Aneri Parikh 48.64   1:05.00    USA 1:11.43 48.64 59.38 1:07.78 1:07.85
102 Lauren Rose 1:00.57   1:15.04    USA 1:17.38 DNF 1:00.57 1:20.97 1:06.76
103 Surya Raja-Amudhan 1:14.19   1:33.10    USA 1:33.92 1:34.36 1:14.19 1:31.02 1:38.04
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.06   9.13    USA 11.42 8.45 8.06 9.51 9.44
2 Samuel Brenner 8.04   9.25    USA 8.04 8.81 9.78 9.16 9.97
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.54   9.40    USA 11.45 9.21 8.54 9.80 9.18
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 9.21   9.84    USA 9.59 9.41 9.21 13.00 10.53
5 Ben Marlin 8.97   10.20    USA 10.60 10.98 10.92 8.97 9.07
6 Samantha Raskind 8.88   10.24    USA 11.30 10.27 8.88 12.75 9.15
7 Livia Kleiner 9.23   10.64    USA 11.17 11.53 9.23 11.29 9.47
8 Sam Myung 9.94   11.01    USA 16.64 11.73 10.18 9.94 11.13
9 Daniel Gutierrez 9.57   11.30    USA 13.21 11.54 9.57 10.50 11.86
10 Nipun Kisari 8.58   11.38    USA 11.76 13.41 10.44 11.94 8.58
11 Tariq Ali 9.86   11.89    USA 12.44 13.23 10.01 9.86 13.90
12 Paul Taylor 9.95   12.35    USA 16.07 12.28 11.48 9.95 13.29
13 Jason Bilgrei 11.24   12.37    USA 11.94 11.24 13.24 30.17 11.93
14 JP Bulman 11.40   12.74    USA 12.95 12.21 11.40 13.06 14.12
15 Spencer Andersen 11.77   12.75    USA 12.40 17.21 11.99 13.85 11.77
16 James Donahue 10.62   12.76    USA 13.20 11.01 15.49 14.08 10.62
17 Adriel Wiebe 11.64   12.83    USA 12.86 12.91 12.72 11.64 13.06
18 Sepp Zammuto 11.37   13.06    USA 11.70 12.58 14.91 16.30 11.37
19 Will Russo 13.05   14.58    USA 14.17 13.05 13.97 15.61 22.52
20 Anton Machkasov 13.20   14.58    USA DNF 14.85 13.84 15.04 13.20
21 Charlie Harrington 12.94   14.65    USA 17.20 14.46 12.94 15.61 13.89
22 Ben Weber 13.02   15.58    USA 16.98 13.02 15.29 15.82 15.62
23 Benjamin Costantini 14.70   16.28    USA 15.42 15.82 17.61 14.70 19.09
24 Chris Yeager 14.59   16.39    USA 19.53 14.59 17.09 15.29 16.78
25 Reagan Courbron 14.69   16.84    USA 15.36 17.88 18.40 17.27 14.69
26 J.P. Noone 13.24   16.87    USA 16.69 19.76 15.29 13.24 18.63
27 Matthew McMillan 14.71   16.97    USA 16.21 14.71 17.71 25.16 16.98
28 Daniel Marino 12.25   17.31    USA 18.90 12.25 17.00 18.30 16.64
29 Evan Iarossi 14.15   17.62    USA 17.71 14.15 19.68 15.46 21.64
30 Daniel García Murillo 11.74   18.34    Mexico 17.84 23.18 11.74 18.48 18.69
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 7.90   8.32    USA 8.53 8.39 8.05 7.90 9.64
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.12   9.35    USA 8.21 10.45 8.12 11.92 9.39
3 Krish Shah-Nathwani 7.87   10.20    USA 9.23 8.95 7.87 12.42 13.81
4 Samantha Raskind 9.33   10.40    USA 10.13 12.40 9.33 10.99 10.07
5 Livia Kleiner 9.76   10.66    USA 10.14 11.09 9.76 11.34 10.75
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.77   11.01    USA 12.79 8.77 13.46 8.87 11.38
7 Ben Marlin 9.93   11.13    USA 9.93 10.52 11.55 11.31 12.41
8 JP Bulman 9.78   11.65    USA 11.50 11.79 11.67 9.78 13.05
9 Nipun Kisari 10.47   11.91    USA 12.50 10.47 11.56 12.39 11.79
10 Daniel Gutierrez 8.56   11.98    USA 12.50 DNF 11.90 8.56 11.54
11 Paul Taylor 10.97   12.38    USA 15.02 12.89 12.33 10.97 11.91
12 Sam Myung 10.58   12.41    USA 10.58 11.43 12.81 13.37 12.98
13 Tariq Ali 9.91   12.52    USA 9.91 12.92 13.33 13.28 11.37
14 Spencer Andersen 10.36   13.54    USA 14.26 12.22 10.36 14.14 15.15
15 Jason Bilgrei 9.70   13.63    USA 14.63 14.14 14.23 9.70 12.51
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samuel Brenner 7.88   9.26    USA 10.88 7.88 9.76 8.71 9.31
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 8.52   9.30    USA 8.52 10.11 8.91 9.89 9.11
3 Nipun Kisari 8.31   10.41    USA 8.31 11.44 10.20 10.29 10.73
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 8.17   10.74    USA 11.49 13.48 8.17 10.79 9.94
5 Samantha Raskind 9.53   10.91    USA 9.83 12.92 19.19 9.99 9.53
6 Daniel Gutierrez 8.73   11.10    USA 11.57 10.56 11.45 11.30 8.73
7 Ben Marlin 9.75   11.26    USA 10.94 9.75 11.59 13.92 11.26
8 Krish Shah-Nathwani 8.85   11.40    USA 11.19 8.85 13.98 10.55 12.45
9 Livia Kleiner 8.13   12.41    USA 12.19 8.13 12.13 12.91 13.02
10 JP Bulman 9.90   13.95    USA 9.90 16.20 12.33 17.53 13.33
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 30.82   34.99    USA 33.02 35.60 40.14 30.82 36.36
2 Samantha Raskind 34.96   39.01    USA 39.64 34.96 43.24 38.74 38.65
3 Ben Marlin 38.26   39.64    USA 38.26 39.10 39.06 42.56 40.77
4 Samuel Brenner 33.31   41.53    USA 46.09 41.64 33.31 37.87 45.08
5 Livia Kleiner 41.31   42.15    USA 42.45 44.90 41.40 42.61 41.31
6 Joshua Broderick Phillips 38.14   42.25    USA 43.71 38.14 46.18 41.90 41.15
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 39.12   42.66    USA 55.00 39.12 42.69 45.49 39.81
8 Sam Myung 45.69   47.97    USA 53.97 48.48 46.80 45.69 48.62
9 Nipun Kisari 48.47   52.88    USA 55.35 51.45 57.56 48.47 51.85
10 Anton Machkasov 46.63   53.08    USA 46.63 1:04.84 55.24 50.31 53.69
11 Spencer Andersen 43.43   53.24    USA 55.60 1:03.34 54.95 43.43 49.16
12 Will Russo 50.75   55.19    USA 50.75 57.79 56.28 59.87 51.50
13 Tariq Ali 51.40   55.94    USA 51.40 52.39 53.34 DNF 1:02.09
14 JP Bulman 54.49   56.74    USA 59.92 54.49 55.73 1:00.56 54.58
15 Benjamin Costantini 47.71   56.86    USA 1:05.91 57.67 57.51 47.71 55.40
16 Jesse Mailloux 52.91   58.15    USA 57.13 57.46 52.91 59.87 1:06.63
17 Jason Bilgrei 47.29   59.64    USA 1:02.65 1:14.48 1:01.08 47.29 55.18
18 Paul Taylor 57.28   1:01.13    USA 1:00.63 1:04.57 58.96 1:03.81 57.28
19 Evan Iarossi 1:07.24   1:10.62    USA 1:07.24 1:15.08 1:09.30 1:09.86 1:12.69
20 Ben Weber 57.84   1:10.73    USA 1:04.81 1:19.24 57.84 1:08.15 1:24.21
21 Reagan Courbron 1:04.10   1:13.52    USA 1:15.88 1:04.10 1:12.66 DNF 1:12.01
22 Chris Yeager 1:11.01      USA 1:21.07 1:11.01
23 Adriel Wiebe 1:13.53      USA 1:13.53 1:15.07
24 Daniel Gutierrez 1:15.56      USA 1:15.56 1:22.07
25 Joshua Costantini 1:16.41      USA 1:16.41 1:28.70
26 J.P. Noone 1:17.88      USA 1:31.22 1:17.88
27 Charlie Harrington 1:18.78      USA 1:22.03 1:18.78
28 Gus Lipkin 1:18.90      USA 1:18.90 1:21.83
29 Andrew Lofgren 1:29.54      USA 1:29.54 1:29.66
30 Eric Li 1:32.03      USA DNF 1:32.03
31 Sunay Patel 1:32.26      USA 1:32.26 DNF
32 Daniel Doherty 1:34.31      USA 1:37.16 1:34.31
33 Zachary Burrow 1:35.02      USA 1:35.02 1:50.40
34 Marcus Reagor 1:38.67      USA 1:38.67 DNF
35 Luke Fraga 1:39.71      USA DNF 1:39.71
36 Stuart Joun 1:50.58      USA 1:50.58 DNF
37 Akshay Jana DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Daniel Kaminski DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Ernest Zhang DNF      USA DNF DNS
37 Jack Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Matthew Alarcon DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Ryan Hebert DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Sean Fei DNF      USA DNF DNF
37 Tim Zakharov DNF      USA DNF DNF
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Samantha Raskind 56.15   1:08.09    USA 1:06.36 1:04.91 1:13.37 56.15 1:13.00
2 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:10.97   1:14.23    USA 1:12.77 1:10.97 1:16.25 1:17.13 1:13.68
3 Livia Kleiner 1:10.38   1:24.91    USA 1:23.12 1:23.93 1:27.68 1:10.38 1:35.48
4 Sam Myung 1:21.29   1:27.61    USA 1:27.14 1:21.29 1:29.46 1:27.41 1:28.27
5 Samuel Brenner 1:22.18   1:28.58    USA 1:35.19 1:22.18 1:26.10 1:33.26 1:26.38
6 Ben Marlin 1:28.84   1:40.59    USA 1:32.55 1:39.26 1:28.84 1:52.87 1:49.96
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 1:41.06   1:42.68    USA 2:01.04 1:43.59 1:41.60 1:41.06 1:42.85
8 Jason Bilgrei 1:34.93   1:45.41    USA 1:34.93 1:45.06 1:42.07 1:49.09 2:07.67
9 James Donahue 1:40.71   1:45.65    USA 1:50.75 1:43.92 1:40.71 1:42.27 1:52.01
10 Spencer Andersen 1:37.42   1:45.79    USA 1:49.79 1:44.12 1:45.36 1:37.42 1:47.88
11 Paul Taylor 1:38.00   1:48.60    USA 1:38.00 1:54.69 1:59.25 1:39.13 1:51.97
12 Benjamin Costantini 1:32.48   DNF    USA DNF 1:32.48 1:42.99 DNF 1:50.08
13 Tariq Ali 1:47.38      USA 1:47.38 1:48.93
14 Will Russo 1:52.47      USA 1:52.47 2:03.09
15 Anton Machkasov 1:53.90      USA 2:03.73 1:53.90
16 Daniel García Murillo 1:57.57      Mexico 2:18.25 1:57.57
17 Marcus Reagor 3:14.67      USA 3:14.67 DNF
18 Andrew Lofgren DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Ben Weber DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Charlie Harrington DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Daniel Doherty DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Gus Lipkin DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 J.P. Noone DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Joshua Costantini DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Nipun Kisari DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Steven Qie DNF      USA DNF DNF
18 Stuart Joun DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 1:29.14   DNF    USA DNF DNF 1:29.14
2 Will Russo 1:46.40   DNF    USA DNF 1:46.40 DNF
3 Jason Bilgrei 1:50.30   DNF    USA 1:56.63 DNF 1:50.30
4 Sam Myung 2:09.43   DNF    USA 4:03.27 2:09.43 DNF
5 Spencer Andersen 2:12.52   DNF    USA DNF DNF 2:12.52
6 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2:18.82   3:06.14    USA 3:02.91 2:18.82 3:56.70
7 Paul Taylor 2:20.17   DNF    USA 2:20.17 DNF 2:24.58
8 Benjamin Costantini 2:28.11   DNF    USA DNF 2:28.11 DNF
9 JP Bulman 3:07.90   DNF    USA DNF 3:07.90 DNF
10 Ben Marlin 3:45.47   DNF    USA 7:15.87 3:45.47 DNF
11 Daniel Kaminski DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Jesse Mailloux DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
11 Joshua Broderick Phillips DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNF
11 Kyler Shea DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNS DNS
11 Tariq Ali DNF   DNF    USA DNF DNF DNS
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 12.68   15.19    USA 14.33 14.05 12.68 17.43 17.20
2 Samuel Brenner 14.64   16.57    USA 14.84 16.47 14.64 18.41 19.20
3 Nipun Kisari 11.90   17.03    USA 16.98 17.33 DNF 11.90 16.79
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 15.37   17.35    USA 18.00 18.30 15.37 15.99 18.05
5 Ben Marlin 14.85   18.28    USA 21.76 21.24 15.54 14.85 18.05
6 Jason Bilgrei 18.66   19.30    USA 19.61 19.16 19.13 18.66 24.53
7 Spencer Andersen 17.00   19.62    USA 20.79 17.00 20.54 17.52 22.33
8 Livia Kleiner 18.71   20.26    USA 18.71 19.89 19.66 21.23 32.26
9 James Donahue 19.52   22.15    USA 20.81 21.01 24.63 19.52 32.12
10 Tariq Ali 18.53   23.49    USA 21.22 24.04 27.02 18.53 25.22
11 Daniel Gutierrez 19.15   24.04    USA 21.80 19.15 27.11 23.22 27.11
12 Samantha Raskind 19.95   24.20    USA 23.23 19.95 26.81 25.85 23.52
13 Sam Myung 20.15   24.95    USA 24.92 20.15 21.35 31.67 28.58
14 Krish Shah-Nathwani 23.91   25.36    USA 24.76 25.00 26.32 23.91 28.75
15 Benjamin Costantini 22.22   25.76    USA 25.11 28.21 23.95 22.22 30.99
16 Paul Taylor 23.47   26.84    USA 27.68 27.62 23.47 27.25 25.64
17 Sepp Zammuto 25.78   27.78    USA 25.81 30.13 27.40 32.10 25.78
18 Will Russo 21.21   27.96    USA 25.67 28.40 32.85 29.81 21.21
19 JP Bulman 25.44   29.66    USA 27.53 32.53 30.59 25.44 30.87
20 Evan Iarossi 27.15   30.37    USA 28.50 27.15 29.82 32.78 39.07
21 Ben Weber 26.98   31.20    USA 35.27 27.55 30.77 26.98 37.34
22 Joshua Costantini 21.93   32.29    USA 27.99 21.93 34.97 35.02 33.92
23 Anton Machkasov 24.25   33.06    USA 31.47 34.11 33.59 24.25 35.17
24 Justin Wu 25.33   34.99    USA 37.08 25.33 DNF 38.61 29.28
25 Maxwell Freda 33.15   36.08    USA 33.15 34.81 38.13 49.01 35.29
26 J.P. Noone 32.68   36.26    USA 39.72 35.37 34.45 32.68 38.97
27 Adriel Wiebe 30.68   38.28    USA 30.68 39.05 39.93 35.85 43.17
28 Chris Yeager 36.46   39.40    USA 39.03 41.54 43.11 36.46 37.64
29 Marcus Reagor 37.73   42.46    USA 38.79 45.28 43.31 47.76 37.73
30 Gus Lipkin 39.34   46.08    USA 46.35 39.34 46.34 45.55 47.52
31 Andrew Lofgren 32.70   46.76    USA 43.61 51.31 32.70 45.37 53.24
32 Kyler Shea 37.18   47.81    USA 37.18 47.70 58.04 46.94 48.80
33 Ryan Hebert 35.37   52.53    USA 52.79 35.37 54.79 50.37 54.42
34 Sunay Patel 36.97   52.55    USA 58.98 36.97 46.58 52.09 DNF
35 Noah Savolainen 35.88   53.95    USA 58.70 35.88 51.49 DNF 51.65
36 Todd Shriber 43.18   57.32    USA 43.18 1:08.90 DNF 56.33 46.74
37 Pedro Caceres 45.25      USA 45.25 51.99
38 Joey Mait 46.04      USA 46.04 46.70
39 Kyle Olsen 46.38      USA 46.38 54.58
40 Jesse Mailloux 48.02      USA 53.27 48.02
41 Sean Fei 51.50      USA 1:05.23 51.50
42 Steven Qie 52.81      USA 52.81 1:09.08
43 Erik Vo 53.60      USA 59.31 53.60
44 Sebastian Yem 54.96      USA 54.96 59.63
45 Nelson Nnodim 55.53      USA 1:14.61 55.53
46 Tim Zakharov 58.29      USA 1:06.42 58.29
47 Akshay Jana 1:03.69      USA 1:03.69 1:29.38
48 Ira Cooper 1:04.45      USA 1:10.82 1:04.45
49 Adam Heilweil 1:05.82      USA 1:05.82 DNF
50 Andrew Fitzgerald 1:13.09      USA DNF 1:13.09
51 Daniel Doherty DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Isaac Rajagopal DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Jack Bryant DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 John Sheehan DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Luke Fraga DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Matthew Alarcon DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Peter Morganelli DNF      USA DNF DNF
51 Ryan Crossman DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 11.48   13.42    USA 14.90 11.48 13.04 12.32 20.10
2 Samuel Brenner 12.84   16.76    USA 21.27 17.02 17.45 12.84 15.82
3 Joshua Broderick Phillips 13.55   17.76    USA 13.55 17.87 17.33 20.16 18.07
4 Nipun Kisari 15.20   18.95    USA 20.64 19.30 20.81 16.91 15.20
5 Sam Myung 18.97   20.44    USA 27.80 18.97 21.04 20.31 19.96
6 Spencer Andersen 19.36   20.94    USA 20.59 20.12 22.11 19.36 26.81
7 Ben Marlin 19.42   21.00    USA 22.18 19.72 19.42 21.09 23.10
8 James Donahue 19.02   21.04    USA 21.48 22.30 22.61 19.02 19.34
9 Samantha Raskind 19.00   21.81    USA 19.00 24.41 22.54 23.33 19.56
10 Tariq Ali 19.69   22.72    USA 21.53 19.69 29.46 25.09 21.55
11 Livia Kleiner 21.42   23.15    USA 34.04 21.57 23.74 24.15 21.42
12 Jason Bilgrei 19.87   23.42    USA 20.42 19.87 25.49 24.35 25.49
13 Daniel Gutierrez 21.95   23.76    USA 30.74 22.00 25.54 21.95 23.74
14 Benjamin Costantini 20.86   25.78    USA 26.00 28.94 20.86 22.40 38.52
15 Krish Shah-Nathwani 21.90   25.89    USA DNF 24.38 21.90 29.97 23.31
16 Paul Taylor 23.05   26.99    USA 29.69 29.38 23.05 26.16 25.44
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Livia Kleiner 1.94   3.32    USA 3.48 3.06 1.94 4.22 3.41
2 Krish Shah-Nathwani 2.61   3.45    USA 3.42 2.61 3.14 3.78 5.13
3 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.98   3.98    USA 5.33 4.04 2.98 4.18 3.73
4 Joshua Broderick Phillips 3.27   4.08    USA 3.27 4.10 3.57 4.56 6.82
5 Maxwell Freda 4.08   4.38    USA 4.83 7.56 4.11 4.08 4.21
6 Paul Taylor 4.13   4.39    USA 4.66 5.37 4.27 4.25 4.13
7 Samuel Brenner 3.37   4.65    USA 3.37 8.35 3.84 4.56 5.54
8 Chris Yeager 4.25   5.59    USA 7.06 5.99 5.58 4.25 5.19
9 Will Russo 4.31   6.19    USA 5.49 4.46 8.63 4.31 10.20
10 Ben Marlin 4.81   6.50    USA 6.36 4.81 7.36 8.22 5.78
11 JP Bulman 4.54   6.59    USA 4.54 8.98 5.99 7.01 6.77
12 J.P. Noone 3.33   6.98    USA 6.86 7.69 3.33 8.83 6.38
13 Adriel Wiebe 5.63   7.23    USA 6.91 5.63 7.55 7.24 9.14
14 Spencer Andersen 6.18   7.36    USA 8.39 7.13 6.18 7.53 7.41
15 Kyler Shea 7.20   8.11    USA 7.25 7.20 9.47 9.54 7.62
16 Ryan Hebert 6.04   8.13    USA 8.74 6.04 7.58 11.13 8.07
17 Jesse Mailloux 6.25   8.92    USA 7.67 6.25 10.59 10.20 8.89
18 Joshua Costantini 7.16   9.05    USA 7.16 10.36 8.37 8.42 12.55
19 Sam Myung 7.68   9.07    USA 7.68 9.68 8.30 9.23 9.72
20 Luke Fraga 7.62   9.17    USA 9.43 10.14 7.93 12.60 7.62
21 Ernest Zhang 6.74   9.30    USA 9.56 6.74 9.82 8.51 10.78
22 Andrew Lofgren 5.23   9.53    USA 9.80 DNF 10.06 8.74 5.23
23 Jason Bilgrei 8.05   10.18    USA 8.05 9.45 9.29 11.80 15.03
24 Pedro Caceres 8.56   10.35    USA 11.26 10.69 21.38 9.09 8.56
25 Marcus Reagor 7.84   10.45    USA 7.84 9.42 11.89 10.16 11.78
26 Matthew Alarcon 8.48   10.66    USA 10.63 DNF 9.37 11.99 8.48
27 Daniel Kaminski 9.41   10.70    USA 9.53 9.41 14.47 10.63 11.94
28 Evan Iarossi 7.37   10.82    USA 13.42 14.83 9.02 7.37 10.03
29 Connor Breen 7.26   11.11    USA 14.58 8.72 7.26 21.60 10.03
30 Stuart Joun 5.99   11.44    USA 12.32 14.81 5.99 9.78 12.23
31 Nelson Nnodim 9.81   11.53    USA 11.16 11.54 9.81 13.65 11.89
32 Peter Morganelli 8.98   11.83    USA 12.34 14.06 8.98 13.48 9.68
33 Sebastian Yem 10.06   12.12    USA 11.41 13.15 21.94 10.06 11.79
34 Ben Vartabedian 10.78   12.22    USA 10.80 14.16 11.69 14.68 10.78
35 Tim Zakharov 10.48   12.29    USA 12.65 17.05 10.48 11.81 12.42
36 Brendan McCarthy 9.74   12.47    USA 10.38 12.82 16.45 9.74 14.21
37 Ryan Durette 8.40   12.61    USA 8.40 13.15 28.57 11.94 12.75
38 Rohan Matta 10.28   12.79    USA 14.79 12.97 10.28 11.44 13.96
39 Cy Kurd 12.49   12.91    USA 12.91 12.78 13.03 12.49 19.03
40 Ciara Fasullo 10.31   13.35    USA 24.69 10.31 13.89 11.90 14.27
41 John Sheehan 11.02   14.08    USA 12.78 12.67 11.02 22.93 16.78
42 Adam Heilweil 11.70   14.20    USA 11.70 13.05 16.52 13.04 16.52
43 Derek White 10.30   14.21    USA 18.53 10.30 14.57 13.32 14.74
44 Reagan Courbron 8.73   14.35    USA 8.73 21.46 16.00 12.70 14.35
45 Ben Weber 10.91   14.50    USA 12.70 16.86 13.95 10.91 17.97
46 Justin McLaughlin 9.56   14.58    USA 17.26 23.18 9.56 13.88 12.60
47 Ambrose Maynes 13.24   14.62    USA 21.88 13.39 15.57 14.90 13.24
48 Daniel Gutierrez 8.32   14.64    USA 17.86 21.70 14.87 8.32 11.19
49 Andrew Fitzgerald 12.24   14.92    USA 17.00 20.33 12.24 13.11 14.65
50 Ethan Bencze 11.95   15.05    USA 11.95 DNF 16.43 15.88 12.84
51 David Gendron 12.18   15.05    USA 20.24 12.74 17.71 14.70 12.18
52 Nipun Kisari 8.60   15.09    USA 18.36 23.75 11.84 15.07 8.60
53 Tyler Bricklin 11.28   15.53    USA 16.35 16.21 11.28 18.67 14.02
54 Isaac Rajagopal 11.12   15.86    USA 16.52 18.59 14.10 11.12 16.97
55 Daniel Goldstein 15.66   16.34    USA 20.24 15.70 16.36 16.96 15.66
56 Noah Savolainen 13.74   16.37    USA 34.24 16.06 13.74 16.20 16.84
57 Aidan Drenen 7.54   16.53    USA 7.54 12.28 15.44 DNF 21.88
58 Akshay Jana 8.40   17.54    USA 18.73 16.08 17.81 8.40 DNF
59 Ryan Crossman 13.72   18.27    USA 13.72 20.25 14.62 19.94 DNF
60 Kyle Olsen 16.30   18.58    USA 16.30 16.88 20.03 20.84 18.82
61 Eric Li 12.02   19.40    USA 16.36 16.75 25.10 DNF 12.02
62 Joey Mait 15.65   19.54    USA 25.44 21.20 15.65 20.87 16.54
63 Steven Qie 11.18   19.62    USA 11.18 18.71 16.89 27.21 23.26
64 Evans Wood 17.02   19.68    USA 17.14 17.02 20.12 21.77 34.91
65 Jack Bryant 17.45   20.23    USA 20.76 24.85 18.19 17.45 21.73
66 Noah Nichols 14.42   20.46    USA 22.56 17.80 21.01 22.57 14.42
67 Sunay Patel 12.20   20.68    USA 12.20 28.51 21.54 26.78 13.71
68 Patrick Alarcon 17.04   22.86    USA 17.04 23.15 23.60 25.61 21.82
69 Lauren Rose 22.00   23.92    USA 25.29 22.00 31.24 22.16 24.31
70 Raphael Vache 16.65   25.43    USA 29.18 16.65 28.51 DNF 18.61
71 Wilson Martinez 19.84   26.49    USA 21.96 30.32 41.51 19.84 27.18
72 Aneri Parikh 22.23   26.94    USA 23.11 26.54 32.34 31.16 22.23
73 Chris Jernigan 20.32   28.14    Denmark 38.76 20.32 22.53 30.12 31.77
74 Gus Lipkin 13.89   29.45    USA 19.99 DNF 32.02 13.89 36.35
75 Daniel Marino 12.66   30.41    USA DNF 14.69 48.92 27.62 12.66
76 Hunter Bridleman 16.88   DNF    USA 16.88 DNF 25.44 19.61 DNF
  Square-1   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Rose-Levine 9.77   11.50    USA 10.92 13.54 10.14 13.43 9.77
2 Joshua Broderick Phillips 13.92   15.01    USA 15.73 13.94 16.77 13.92 15.37
3 Livia Kleiner 13.77   15.59    USA 16.04 20.46 15.29 15.44 13.77
4 Samuel Brenner 19.18   21.52    USA 26.78 24.93 19.23 20.39 19.18
5 Will Russo 20.52   23.16    USA 28.41 22.97 24.79 21.72 20.52
6 JP Bulman 20.26   24.92    USA 26.05 20.26 21.35 27.36 30.72
7 Krish Shah-Nathwani 20.07   25.42    USA 40.14 23.75 24.09 28.43 20.07
8 Spencer Andersen 22.63   26.29    USA 26.07 27.77 22.63 25.02 41.81
9 Paul Taylor 23.58   27.83    USA 25.54 29.40 23.58 28.56 30.47
10 Ben Marlin 18.62   29.23    USA 32.82 37.77 18.62 29.51 25.37
11 Chris Yeager 22.98   31.06    USA 38.34 DNF 30.89 23.96 22.98
12 J.P. Noone 19.30   32.97    USA 33.93 37.01 44.12 19.30 27.98
13 Joshua Costantini 27.88   34.04    USA 27.88 57.05 31.26 39.19 31.68
14 Evan Iarossi 25.27   35.74    USA 29.17 43.37 44.03 34.67 25.27
15 Daniel Doherty 27.92   DNF    USA 27.92 47.64 DNS DNS DNS
16 Andrew Lofgren 41.33      USA 41.33 DNF
17 Nelson Nnodim 43.15      USA 43.15 DNF
18 Sebastian Yem 44.75      USA 56.48 44.75
19 Ben Weber 46.22      USA 50.33 46.22
20 Daniel Goldstein 52.64      USA 52.64 DNF
21 Marcus Reagor 53.66      USA 53.66 1:09.63
22 Andrew Fitzgerald 55.72      USA DNF 55.72
23 Evans Wood DNF      USA DNF DNF
23 Zachary Burrow DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L U2 F2 D F U L' B R' B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 B' L2 D2 B R2 L2
A #2 R B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 B2 L U2 L' F2 D' B' F2 D2 B' L B F U' B'
A #3 D2 U' L2 U' R2 U' R2 F L2 B F L' B2 L' B2 F' U2 F2
A #4 R2 U2 L F2 B U2 B' U R L D R2 F U2 B R2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 B' R2 B2 D2 U2 R2 F D F' U F2 L U2 F' L B R' B
A Ex#1 R2 U2 B2 D2 L F2 L' D2 B2 R2 B' L2 U L D' F' D2 R' U' L2
A Ex#2 U R2 B2 D' F2 D' U R2 B U B2 L' B D U F' U2 R' D2 U
B #1 R' U D2 F' L' D F B' R' F D F' R2 F R2 D2 F R2 B D2
B #2 B2 D R' F R2 U2 B2 R L2 B' D' R L' U2 R2 L U2 B2 D2 F2
B #3 R' F L' B' R L' B D' B' U2 R U' B2 D R2 U2 F2 R2 U F2 D
B #4 R B' D' L U' B D2 F2 D B2 R' U' R2 F2 U D F2 L2 D2
B #5 R2 F U2 L F2 U' F2 B' D' R' U F2 R' D2 B2 R' U2 R' B2 R'
B Ex#1 U2 B U' F' L B' L2 D R2 F' L F' D2 F R2 F2 B L2 D2 F2
B Ex#2 R2 B U' L B2 L D R D R B D2 L2 U' D L2 U' B2 L2
C #1 L D2 F2 L' B2 L U2 L2 B2 L' F' D L2 R F D' U R D2
C #2 U2 R2 F2 D2 L2 F D2 U2 F' D2 U' B L U B2 R2 D' R2 D
C #3 F2 U' B2 R2 F2 U2 B2 D' L2 U2 R' B' F L' U' F L' F2 R' B2
C #4 B U2 B D2 F' U2 B F2 D2 U2 L2 U F2 U' L' D' B' U2 R2 F
C #5 D' R2 D F2 U L2 U2 B2 R2 F U L' R' U' L2 F L' R U2 B'
C Ex#1 L U2 B' U2 B D R2 D2 R U F2 R2 L2 B' U2 F2 R2 U2 B
C Ex#2 L2 B R2 F' L2 B' L2 F D' F' D' L2 B2 U' B2 D' R' F D2
D #1 U D' B R' U' D2 R' L U B' R2 L2 U' D2 B2 U2 R2 B2 R2 F2 D'
D #2 L2 B2 L B2 L' D2 R' U' R' B2 L2 B U' B U2 B' F' U'
D #3 F' R2 U' D' F2 D' F D' F' B2 L B2 U' L2 B2 U R2 L2 D
D #4 D' U L2 U R2 U2 R2 U B F' U' R' B' F' L B2 L' B U2 R'
D #5 B D B' R2 L D' R2 B U2 L' B U D2 F2 D R2 D L2 U2 L2
D Ex#1 U R' B R B' R' B2 U L' D' B2 R L D2 F2 L D2 F2 R
D Ex#2 R' F B' R2 D' R F2 R2 U L2 U2 F2 L U2 D2 B2 L' B2 R' U2
E #1 B F2 D2 F R2 B' R2 B2 R2 D' L D2 L' F U' B2 F U2 B' L2
E #2 R2 F D2 B R2 F2 D2 L2 F' D' R F' D' F' D F' L R' U' R
E #3 D2 B D2 R2 B F2 U2 F' L2 B R D F U L U' B' R' D' F'
E #4 L2 D' L' F' U2 D2 R' B2 R2 F' R D B2 D R2 L2 B2 L2 D
E #5 L2 B' D2 R' F' L' B2 L2 U D2 B2 R2 D2 F R2 U2 B L2 B L2
E Ex#1 B' L2 U' L2 F' B' D F' L' F' L D2 L' D2 F2 L B2 R U2 L F2
E Ex#2 B2 R2 F2 D2 F L2 R2 F2 U' R2 B' U B2 R U2 B' F' U' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F2 R2 D2 L2 U R2 F2 R D2 B R' D' U2 B' U' L F' U R'
A #2 F2 R2 F2 L2 F2 R D2 B2 U' F D R D2 U2 F R F R' B'
A #3 R2 F' D2 L2 F U2 L2 B2 L2 U B2 U2 F' R' D' U R2 F2 D2 L
A #4 D F U D R B U' F U' D R' F2 U2 B L2 B D2 L2 F2 D2
A #5 B2 L2 F' R2 B F' L2 D2 L2 F' R F' D' U R B' D L2 R' F
A Ex#1 U2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 L R F' L2 B D' U' L' B' F L' F2 R2
A Ex#2 F2 D F2 U' B2 F2 D2 B L' D' U F' L2 F' U L2 R D2
B #1 B L2 B R D2 F D' L' D' F2 B' U D F2 R2 B2 U2 B2 L2 B2
B #2 D2 U' F2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 F2 U' F D2 F U2 L2 F2 L' D L2
B #3 U2 L' B2 L' F2 L' U2 B2 L2 F2 D' B2 L F U' B R D' R2
B #4 F2 D R' F' U F2 U B D L' B' U2 D2 L2 B R2 D2 F2 B R2 B
B #5 D R2 F R' B2 L' U' L2 B U F D2 R2 F2 U D F2 D L2
B Ex#1 L U2 B2 U2 L F2 L' R2 U' R D2 U L2 D B' R' U2 B U
B Ex#2 U2 B2 L2 B2 L B2 L' U2 B2 R F L B2 R D2 U B R B' D
C #1 U' L' D R2 D F U' D' B R' F2 L' U2 F2 D2 R F2 R D2 R
C #2 L2 B' L' F L' B2 R D L' F' U' B2 D2 L2 D2 F L2 D2 B L2
C #3 B L F' U2 B' D R L' D F' D2 R2 F' U2 F U2 D2 B2 R2
C #4 B2 U' F2 U B2 U' B2 D2 B2 F' D' L R B2 U L2 U2 B D'
C #5 B L2 B2 D2 F D2 L2 U2 F' R U L F' L2 B' D' U' B L' R2
C Ex#1 B2 R' L D B' U' L' F2 U2 R' U R L2 F2 R' U2 F2 L' U2 B2
C Ex#2 F U2 R2 F' R2 D2 L2 R2 B2 R2 F R D' R2 B U B' F2 R'
  Rubik's Cube   Semi Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B2 U' F2 R2 D R2 U L2 F' U L B R U B2 L B F' D
A #2 B L' D2 F2 R2 U R F2 R2 D F2 R2 F' U2 R2 F R2 B2 L2 D2
A #3 B' R2 B' L2 B' R2 B' L2 U' B U' B' D2 R F D' U' R' U
A #4 R2 B2 L2 U2 B' D2 F U2 L F R U F' L2 B2 D U2 L' U2
A #5 L2 U F2 U2 R2 U2 L2 U' R' F D2 L' B L D2 U2 B' U2
A Ex#1 F U2 L2 B2 F' L2 D2 F2 L' D L' D R2 U2 R B' F' U
A Ex#2 B R2 D2 L2 R2 B L2 R2 B L2 D2 R D' L' U B U2 R D' U' R
B #1 B2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 F2 U F' L' R F' R U' F' D' L' B2
B #2 D F2 D B2 R2 D' B2 R2 U2 B2 D L' D R' B U B F' U L2
B #3 R2 F2 U L2 U B2 F2 U' B2 U' R' B L B D2 B R' F2 D' U'
B #4 B2 R2 D B2 U F2 D' L2 R2 B2 D' L R2 D2 B U' B2 L' R' F R2
B #5 U2 L F L2 U2 F' D F2 L' B U2 F2 U' L2 U' B2 R2 F2 U
B Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B2 D B2 L' B2 L D B U' L' R B2 D B2 U
B Ex#2 R' B' U' F U R' U2 B' U' F' R B2 L2 U' L2 B2 R2 D L2 D2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F R' B L2 U' R U F' R2 D2 F2 B2 D R2 D B2 D' F2 B2
A #2 F2 D R' B U D2 F D' F R L D2 F B2 L2 D2 B' L2 F R2
A #3 B2 R2 D2 B F2 U2 B' U2 L' D' L D' B' U' L2 F' R D' B2
A #4 F2 U' D F' R' B2 D' R' B U R' D2 F2 R L U2 R F2 B2 L
A #5 U' F2 B' L' U R' F R' B U F2 U D2 L2 D2 B2 L2 U' R2 F2
A Ex#1 D2 L' D2 L2 R' B2 R B' D' F U' L D2 F2 R U B L
A Ex#2 R D2 R B2 F2 D2 R' B2 L2 D2 B' D B2 F R D' F' D B2 F'
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B2 R2 D2 R2 L2 F' D2 B U B' L B' D F2 D2 B2 Uw2 Fw2 F' D B Rw2 R2 U Fw2 U2 F2 B Rw F2 Uw2 Fw2 U' L' Uw' Rw U' L B Rw Fw'
A #2 R D B R F' D' F2 L2 F' D2 B2 L F2 L F2 D2 R' B2 L Uw2 R' U' R2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U2 R' F2 Uw2 D' Fw Rw2 B' L' F2 D2 B Uw' Fw R2 D Fw' U
A #3 R2 L2 B2 U F2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 U F' B2 D' R' L D L F U' Fw2 U B2 Rw2 U R2 F' Rw2 U2 B U2 F L' Uw2 D' Rw' F' D Rw2 Fw' Rw' F D Rw' Fw2
A #4 D' F2 U B2 U' B2 D B2 U' B' L2 D' F L' R' D2 L2 R' B2 Uw2 B' U' D2 Rw2 F2 Uw2 B' D2 B2 D B2 Rw' B U B' Uw Fw' Rw2 L2 R U Fw' F
A #5 B2 R2 L2 U2 D' L2 D2 B2 D2 R F U' D' B' R2 L' D' F2 R' Fw2 Uw2 F U F2 B2 R2 Uw2 F' U R2 Uw2 F' Rw' Uw2 B Rw' F' U D2 Uw Fw F2 Rw Fw F'
A Ex#1 U F L2 F2 L2 F' D B2 D' R' U' R2 F2 R2 D' L2 D2 B2 Rw2 B2 U Rw2 D L U' R L2 Fw2 B2 U Fw' L2 U F2 D' Rw D2 Fw' D Rw Uw2 D
A Ex#2 L2 U' B2 R2 U' F2 B2 L2 D B2 D F L' D B R2 U' F2 L2 B2 R' Uw2 Rw2 D' F R2 D2 Fw2 F2 L2 D B' Rw2 D2 Rw F' B2 Rw' B Fw L2 Fw' Uw U' F2 Uw' Fw'
B #1 B2 U2 F2 L' U2 L2 D2 F2 L F2 B L' B2 U' L2 U2 F' R' D2 L Fw2 Rw2 L U Rw2 F2 R' Uw2 Fw2 D R F2 Fw' R Fw2 F B' L2 Rw' F Uw' Rw' L2 B R2
B #2 B' R2 D2 L2 F R2 F2 L2 B U2 L' B2 L' B2 D R U2 B' R2 B Rw2 D' Fw2 L B2 R Fw2 B2 D' Fw2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 Fw D' B2 L' F2 Rw U Fw U' Rw' Fw B2
B #3 B' U' B' L' D' F2 D' F2 B L' F2 R2 D' F2 B2 U' B2 D' R2 Fw2 R2 Uw2 U F' R2 U2 B Uw2 U2 L2 Fw2 F2 Rw D2 F L2 B' Uw' Fw Rw' Uw2 Fw R Fw2 B
B #4 F R2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 F2 U2 L' D B F U' B F2 R' B' Uw2 Fw2 Uw2 D' L2 U2 L' B2 U Rw2 Uw2 U2 Fw' U Fw B2 L F D Rw Fw' D' L' Fw' R
B #5 L2 D2 L2 U' B2 U2 L2 D' F2 U B' R2 D2 L D F' R U L U Uw2 F' Rw2 U2 Fw2 L' Uw2 R' Fw2 R' D2 Fw2 D2 Uw' F Uw2 L B2 Uw' U2 D Fw' L2 R' Uw'
B Ex#1 B2 L2 D2 L2 F' U2 B' R2 L2 F' R' D F' U2 B2 R2 L' F D' R' Rw2 Uw2 D' F2 R2 L' Fw2 D Fw2 F2 B2 D Fw' B' U2 B' R Rw' U2 B D Fw Uw2 Fw'
B Ex#2 R2 L2 F2 R2 U D B2 U' F' D' B2 U R U' R2 D' L' F' U2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw2 U R' Fw2 R Uw2 D2 U' L' U2 R2 Fw' R D' F' U' Fw' Uw Rw2 Fw B' Uw' U' B
C #1 L2 D L2 D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 L2 U' R' U2 F D F2 L' D L' F2 D Uw2 B' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 U' R2 D' B' Rw2 D' R2 Rw F' Uw2 R2 D' F Rw2 R Fw Rw' Fw2 D Rw
C #2 D' L2 U' B2 F2 D' F2 D2 R' F L2 B R2 F2 L2 U2 R B' D Rw2 F R2 Fw2 D' F2 Rw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 U2 B2 Rw D Fw2 F U2 Fw' Uw2 Rw' Fw Uw' B R F
C #3 D' B U' L' D' R2 D' F' B' R U2 B2 D B2 U L2 F2 U' B2 Rw2 U2 B L F' Uw2 Rw2 B' R2 Fw2 Rw2 U R' Uw' D R' B Rw U F2 D Fw' L
C #4 F2 U2 B' R2 B' L2 F' R2 B' U2 F' U' B' D' R' F R' B2 U L B' Uw2 R B Rw2 Uw2 L D2 F' Uw2 B2 R L' Uw R' U' L' U' Fw' F' L Uw' B' L' U2 D2
C #5 U2 D F2 D2 B' L2 B R F D L B2 R U2 L B2 L F2 L U2 Rw2 U' F Rw2 U F' B2 Rw2 B' U2 B D' Rw F Rw' R U B Uw F' Uw2 Rw' Uw2 Fw L2
C Ex#1 B2 L D' F' L2 D U2 B2 R' B R2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R' U2 Rw2 U L2 D F2 D Rw2 Fw R2 Fw D Fw' Rw2 Uw' Rw2 B2 Uw' R' B'
C Ex#2 D2 F' D' F' R D2 R F' L' B' D2 F2 U2 R2 D2 R2 F2 L' D2 L Rw2 Fw2 L' F' Rw2 U2 R B Rw2 B2 R' F' Uw' R2 Uw' U2 L B Fw' R' Uw Fw2 B2 L Uw2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D U Rw2 L F U2 Dw Lw Dw' Lw F' Rw' Dw2 D' R Uw Rw2 B Rw2 Bw2 R Fw2 Uw R' D2 Dw' B Uw2 Dw2 Bw2 U2 Lw2 U F' B2 Rw' Dw' Fw' R Bw R Lw2 Bw U' F Uw R2 U' Lw U' L' Lw Bw2 Uw' Rw Dw2 Uw2 L R B2
A #2 D2 F Rw R' D2 R' Rw Dw2 L2 B L Rw2 Dw2 F Dw' Bw Uw2 F2 D' U Uw' L' U' Uw Lw Rw2 B R2 Dw' Uw Rw Lw L' Uw2 B Lw' Fw Lw' B2 D' Uw' U2 Fw2 B2 Rw R' Bw' B R' L' Fw' L Dw2 R F' Dw' Bw Fw' Lw2 Dw2
A #3 Fw' L Rw' Lw' U2 Uw' B2 L2 R F' Dw2 D' R U Bw D2 Uw' F Dw2 L' Uw2 Dw' Fw2 Lw F' Lw Uw' B R' Fw2 B Uw U R Uw' Lw D2 Uw' Dw Rw2 B' R2 Dw' D2 B2 Uw2 B2 Lw2 U Fw' Lw Bw2 Fw' B2 R Rw Fw U' Dw2 Lw
A #4 F' Uw' R2 F' Dw' Lw2 B2 F2 Uw' D Fw D2 Dw2 U Bw2 Rw' U' Dw D2 Rw' L2 U' Uw Dw' R' D2 Dw2 F L' Bw B' Dw2 B U' D2 Fw' Bw Uw B' Bw2 R Fw2 B' D' L2 Fw' B L2 F2 Fw' L' U Bw2 Fw2 U2 B' U Lw Rw2 U2
A #5 Dw2 U Bw U F' Bw Rw2 U2 F' B2 Bw' Uw Rw' Bw' U' D' L' F2 Dw F Dw Fw Rw' F2 Fw' D B' D' L' B Bw' L Rw F2 L Uw2 B' Rw' D' Fw2 B L R' Uw Fw2 Uw' Lw U' Fw' B' R' Fw' D Bw2 U Lw' Rw' Dw2 B' Uw
A Ex#1 Fw' Lw2 Bw' B2 Lw' Uw Rw' R' Fw2 R' Lw' B Lw Dw2 B Bw Dw' Rw' D' R Rw B Fw' R2 Rw Lw' F2 Lw2 Dw' B2 U2 B' Lw2 Fw' Uw Fw B2 Rw' D Uw' Lw Dw Bw D2 L B2 F R' Lw2 F Uw2 D U2 Fw' Dw' R' Rw2 Bw Dw2 L2
A Ex#2 Bw' D2 L' R D L2 B' Fw2 Bw Uw2 D2 R Uw Bw2 R' Rw' L' F' Dw Fw2 U' F2 D2 U Lw' L2 B Dw2 Rw' D' F2 Fw U Dw2 R' Bw' Uw' Dw' Bw' U' R Rw' F Fw2 D R B Lw' Fw2 D' Lw Rw2 Dw B Rw' B L F Fw Dw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 R U2 L' D2 B2 R2 B2 U B D R D2 F' R2 U' R2 D2 B Rw'
A #2 D2 R2 D2 R2 U2 B2 U F2 R2 B R2 U' L' B2 U2 L' U2 B2 U F' Rw
A #3 D' U' B2 D' L2 U R' D' F' D' B2 L' B' U' B F' D U2 Rw
A Ex#1 U' F2 U R2 D R2 U2 F2 R D' B U2 B' U2 L' B U2 R2 D' F' Rw2
A Ex#2 L2 U2 F2 D' U2 F2 L2 D2 L2 R' B' L D2 B' U F D2 R D R' D2 Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' B' D F D2 R B D2 R2 U' L' D2 B2 U2 F2 L' D2 R'
A #2 L B2 R' U B2 D2 R' B' R2 F' R2 F2 U B2 U' R2 D2 F2 U'
A #3 U B2 R D' F2 B L' D' F' B2 U2 L2 B2 D2 R' F2 U2 R U2 F2
A #4 F' U2 F U2 L2 F U2 B' L' F2 D B F2 L U2 B2 L F' R2
A #5 F2 L' F2 L' B2 F2 U2 L2 R' F2 L2 F' D L' U' F' D L' B' L' U
A Ex#1 L2 U2 L2 B R2 U2 F2 U2 B2 U' B' U' F' R2 D L' R' F U'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 D2 U L2 U R2 F2 D L U L' D' F' U' L F' R' B' L
B #1 R2 U2 R2 F2 U B2 L2 F' U' F D2 B' F U L F D' U2
B #2 B F' R2 B' L2 F2 D2 B U L' R' F' L2 F2 L2 U B2 U L'
B #3 R2 F D2 F U2 F2 D2 R2 B L F' U' F' R' D F' U F' U2
B #4 F2 D F2 B2 U' R D' B L' B' R2 F' L2 U2 F2 U2 B' U2 D2 B'
B #5 D2 U2 B U2 R2 B F' L2 U2 B R' F L' B' D2 U L' R' B' D2
B Ex#1 L B2 L R2 U2 R2 D2 R' D' F L D2 U' B' L F D' B L
B Ex#2 L2 R U2 R F2 R2 B2 R B D2 L D2 F' D F' D2 F' L' D2
C #1 R2 B2 U' L2 R2 D2 U' R2 F D' F L' R F L R' D R'
C #2 U L2 D R2 D' B2 D2 L2 U' F L2 U' R U2 F U F U B
C #3 R' B2 U' D' R' D2 B U L F2 B U' B2 U2 D' L2 B2 U F2
C #4 D L2 F2 L2 D2 R2 U2 F2 U' L B' R' F' U' L2 R' B' D2 L F2
C #5 R2 D2 U2 R' F2 L2 F2 R2 D L' D' R F L' D' L' B' D R2
C Ex#1 R' D2 F R D' R2 B' R D B' R' U2 D2 L' U2 R' F2 R2 F2 L
C Ex#2 D' F' U2 R' B' D R2 F' R' F L2 F2 R2 U B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 U2 B2 D B2 U' L2 U' F2 D2 B' L B' R' F' D' L B2 L U F2
A #2 B D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 R2 B R U' L2 B U2 B' F' L2 D' U2 B'
A #3 B R' D B L U D F R F2 D' B2 U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 D
A #4 R2 D' F2 L2 D L2 B2 U F D2 F2 R' D R2 U2 R D' L R U'
A #5 L2 R2 B U2 F D2 R2 F2 D2 L2 R B' F' D F' D' L2 B L' U'
A Ex#1 R F2 D2 R U2 R' D2 L2 D' U' F D' U2 R2 B U2 F' U' R
A Ex#2 R' D F2 D L U' R' L' U' L U2 F2 U2 L2 B' U2 F D2 L2 D2
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B U B' R' L U' L' R U' B' l r' b
A #2 L B' L B U' B' R' B' L U L l' r'
A #3 U' R' B' L B L' R' U B' R' U' l r
A #4 B R B R' U R' B U B' L' U u l' r
A #5 B' U B L R L' B R U' B' R' u l b'
A Ex#1 U' R U' R L' B' L B' R L B u' r b
A Ex#2 B L R' L B' R U' B U' B R' l'
B #1 R' B L B R' B' L B R L' U u' l r b
B #2 B' L R L' R B L R B' R' L' u' l b'
B #3 U R B' R' U B' L' B U' B' U r b'
B #4 B L R' U B' L U' L' R' L B' u' l' r b'
B #5 R B U B' L' R B' R L B' U' l' b
B Ex#1 L B U' L B U' L U' L' B R' u' l r b'
B Ex#2 B' L' B R' L R' B' U' L' R U u' l' r b'
C #1 R' B' U' L' R L' R' U' L' B' L u r' b'
C #2 B L' B L R B' R B R U B u' l' r'
C #3 R' U' B L' R' B' R L' R' L U' u l' b
C #4 L B' R B' L' U B L B L B' u l r' b
C #5 R B' R L B L' R' U' B R L' u' l' r b
C Ex#1 U' B' U' B' R' U' B L' U' L' U b'
C Ex#2 L' B' R' B' L U R L' U' B' R' l r' b
D #1 B' L' B' L' U L U' L' B' R' B' u l' r'
D #2 U' L' B' R L' B R L B U' L u l r'
D #3 U' B' L U' L' U' L' R B L B l r' b'
D #4 R B U' R' L' U R L R' U' B' u' l' r
D #5 B' L' B' U L U' R B' L' U R' u' l' r
D Ex#1 B' R' B' R' B R' L B' L' U' B u' l' r b
D Ex#2 U' B R' L R' B' R' L B' U R u b
  Square-1   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (-5,-3) / (2,5) / (-5,-2) / (5,-1) / (-3,0) / (3,-2) / (-3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,-2) /
A #2 (-2,0) / (-1,5) / (4,-5) / (-4,-4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (3,0) / (-4,-3) / (-2,-4) / (2,0) / (-1,-4)
A #3 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (-1,-1) / (3,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (5,-2) / (2,0) / (4,-2) / (3,0) / (6,0)
A #4 (0,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-4,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (1,0) / (-3,-3) / (-5,0) / (0,-4) / (2,-4) / (0,-4)
A #5 (4,0) / (2,5) / (6,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-3,-3) / (0,-4) / (-5,0) / (6,-4) / (6,-1) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (-3,0) / (-2,1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (0,-1) / (6,-3) / (-5,-4) / (4,-3) / (-5,0) / (-2,0) / (0,-4)
A Ex#2 (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (0,6) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (-1,-1) / (-5,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,0) / (2,0) / (-2,0) / (4,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0)
Adam Heilweil    USA
Adam Heilweil
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 20.12   24.17   20.12 27.04 30.56 22.59 22.87
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 49 1:05.82     1:05.82 DNF
Pyraminx Final 42 11.70   14.20   11.70 13.05 16.52 13.04 16.52
Adriel Wiebe    USA
Adriel Wiebe
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 11.64   12.83   12.86 12.91 12.72 11.64 13.06
First round 22 12.83   14.95   18.69 14.45 14.54 12.83 15.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:13.53     1:13.53 1:15.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 30.68   38.28   30.68 39.05 39.93 35.85 43.17
Pyraminx Final 13 5.63   7.23   6.91 5.63 7.55 7.24 9.14
Aidan Drenen    USA
Aidan Drenen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 27.39   35.85   48.77 27.39 49.15 28.19 30.58
Pyraminx Final 57 7.54   16.53   7.54 12.28 15.44 DNF 21.88
Akshay Jana    USA
Akshay Jana
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 23.64   25.51   24.55 26.74 23.64 25.23 28.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 47 1:03.69     1:03.69 1:29.38
Pyraminx Final 58 8.40   17.54   18.73 16.08 17.81 8.40 DNF
Ambrose Maynes    USA
Ambrose Maynes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 24.41   28.46   30.26 DNF 28.38 24.41 26.75
Pyraminx Final 47 13.24   14.62   21.88 13.39 15.57 14.90 13.24
Andrew Fitzgerald    USA
Andrew Fitzgerald
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 23.83   30.29   33.39 DNF 23.83 25.83 31.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 50 1:13.09     DNF 1:13.09
Pyraminx Final 49 12.24   14.92   17.00 20.33 12.24 13.11 14.65
Square-1 Combined Final 22 55.72     DNF 55.72
Andrew Lofgren    USA
Andrew Lofgren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 16.56   17.55   22.38 17.09 17.03 18.52 16.56
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:29.54     1:29.54 1:29.66
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 32.70   46.76   43.61 51.31 32.70 45.37 53.24
Pyraminx Final 22 5.23   9.53   9.80 DNF 10.06 8.74 5.23
Square-1 Combined Final 16 41.33     41.33 DNF
Aneri Parikh    USA
Aneri Parikh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 101 48.64   1:05.00   1:11.43 48.64 59.38 1:07.78 1:07.85
Pyraminx Final 72 22.23   26.94   23.11 26.54 32.34 31.16 22.23
Anton Machkasov    USA
Anton Machkasov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 13.20   14.58   DNF 14.85 13.84 15.04 13.20
First round 32 11.62   17.23   17.85 15.81 11.62 18.04 18.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 46.63   53.08   46.63 1:04.84 55.24 50.31 53.69
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 1:53.90     2:03.73 1:53.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 24.25   33.06   31.47 34.11 33.59 24.25 35.17
Ben Marlin    USA
Ben Marlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.75   11.26   10.94 9.75 11.59 13.92 11.26
Semi Final 7 9.93   11.13   9.93 10.52 11.55 11.31 12.41
Second round 5 8.97   10.20   10.60 10.98 10.92 8.97 9.07
First round 5 9.53   10.61   10.48 11.32 9.53 10.02 13.42
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.26   39.64   38.26 39.10 39.06 42.56 40.77
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:28.84   1:40.59   1:32.55 1:39.26 1:28.84 1:52.87 1:49.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:45.47   DNF   7:15.87 3:45.47 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 19.42   21.00   22.18 19.72 19.42 21.09 23.10
Combined First round 5 14.85   18.28   21.76 21.24 15.54 14.85 18.05
Pyraminx Final 10 4.81   6.50   6.36 4.81 7.36 8.22 5.78
Square-1 Combined Final 10 18.62   29.23   32.82 37.77 18.62 29.51 25.37
Ben Vartabedian    USA
Ben Vartabedian
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 26.47   28.38   31.47 26.67 26.47 27.01 35.53
Pyraminx Final 34 10.78   12.22   10.80 14.16 11.69 14.68 10.78
Ben Weber    USA
Ben Weber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 13.02   15.58   16.98 13.02 15.29 15.82 15.62
First round 21 12.11   14.56   13.28 15.65 22.42 12.11 14.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 57.84   1:10.73   1:04.81 1:19.24 57.84 1:08.15 1:24.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 26.98   31.20   35.27 27.55 30.77 26.98 37.34
Pyraminx Final 45 10.91   14.50   12.70 16.86 13.95 10.91 17.97
Square-1 Combined Final 19 46.22     50.33 46.22
Benjamin Costantini    USA
Benjamin Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 14.70   16.28   15.42 15.82 17.61 14.70 19.09
First round 31 14.99   16.93   16.86 18.31 14.99 15.63 20.49
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 47.71   56.86   1:05.91 57.67 57.51 47.71 55.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:32.48   DNF   DNF 1:32.48 1:42.99 DNF 1:50.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:28.11   DNF   DNF 2:28.11 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.86   25.78   26.00 28.94 20.86 22.40 38.52
Combined First round 15 22.22   25.76   25.11 28.21 23.95 22.22 30.99
Brendan McCarthy    USA
Brendan McCarthy
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 17.16   20.06   21.46 25.04 18.58 20.15 17.16
Pyraminx Final 36 9.74   12.47   10.38 12.82 16.45 9.74 14.21
Charlie Harrington    USA
Charlie Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.94   14.65   17.20 14.46 12.94 15.61 13.89
First round 20 13.88   14.28   14.25 14.39 13.88 15.62 14.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 1:18.78     1:22.03 1:18.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Chris Jernigan    Denmark
Chris Jernigan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 36.03   44.10   46.89 36.03 DNF 45.15 40.26
Pyraminx Final 73 20.32   28.14   38.76 20.32 22.53 30.12 31.77
Chris Yeager    USA
Chris Yeager
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 14.59   16.39   19.53 14.59 17.09 15.29 16.78
First round 26 11.78   15.79   14.52 15.55 17.31 18.94 11.78
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 1:11.01     1:21.07 1:11.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 36.46   39.40   39.03 41.54 43.11 36.46 37.64
Pyraminx Final 8 4.25   5.59   7.06 5.99 5.58 4.25 5.19
Square-1 Combined Final 11 22.98   31.06   38.34 DNF 30.89 23.96 22.98
Christopher Calderon    USA
Christopher Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 99 48.78   1:00.27   1:14.73 48.86 DNF 48.78 57.23
Ciara Fasullo    USA
Ciara Fasullo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 31.23   34.34   33.40 31.23 35.18 DNF 34.44
Pyraminx Final 40 10.31   13.35   24.69 10.31 13.89 11.90 14.27
Connor Breen    USA
Connor Breen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 21.91   23.86   24.03 25.38 24.56 21.91 23.00
Pyraminx Final 29 7.26   11.11   14.58 8.72 7.26 21.60 10.03
Cristian Foley    USA
Cristian Foley
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 20.24   21.67   DNF 20.24 21.62 22.76 20.64
Cy Kurd    USA
Cy Kurd
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 19.19   21.54   19.19 22.47 21.48 20.68 32.51
Pyraminx Final 39 12.49   12.91   12.91 12.78 13.03 12.49 19.03
Daniel Doherty    USA
Daniel Doherty
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 15.34   17.98   15.34 17.36 16.64 19.93 38.91
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:34.31     1:37.16 1:34.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Square-1 Combined Final 15 27.92   DNF   27.92 47.64 DNS DNS DNS
Daniel García Murillo    Mexico
Daniel García Murillo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.74   18.34   17.84 23.18 11.74 18.48 18.69
First round 24 13.06   15.37   14.77 13.06 18.14 13.21 20.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 1:57.57     2:18.25 1:57.57
Daniel Goldstein    USA
Daniel Goldstein
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 30.89   32.14   33.03 31.79 30.89 31.59 35.71
Pyraminx Final 55 15.66   16.34   20.24 15.70 16.36 16.96 15.66
Square-1 Combined Final 20 52.64     52.64 DNF
Daniel Gutierrez    USA
Daniel Gutierrez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.73   11.10   11.57 10.56 11.45 11.30 8.73
Semi Final 10 8.56   11.98   12.50 DNF 11.90 8.56 11.54
Second round 9 9.57   11.30   13.21 11.54 9.57 10.50 11.86
First round 10 9.44   12.49   11.98 11.14 9.44 15.53 14.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 1:15.56     1:15.56 1:22.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 21.95   23.76   30.74 22.00 25.54 21.95 23.74
Combined First round 11 19.15   24.04   21.80 19.15 27.11 23.22 27.11
Pyraminx Final 48 8.32   14.64   17.86 21.70 14.87 8.32 11.19
Daniel Kaminski    USA
Daniel Kaminski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.92   22.33   21.61 22.04 DNF 23.35 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
Pyraminx Final 27 9.41   10.70   9.53 9.41 14.47 10.63 11.94
Daniel Marino    USA
Daniel Marino
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.25   17.31   18.90 12.25 17.00 18.30 16.64
First round 23 10.21   15.19   10.21 16.57 15.64 15.80 14.12
Pyraminx Final 75 12.66   30.41   DNF 14.69 48.92 27.62 12.66
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.52   9.30   8.52 10.11 8.91 9.89 9.11
Semi Final 2 8.12   9.35   8.21 10.45 8.12 11.92 9.39
Second round 1 8.06   9.13   11.42 8.45 8.06 9.51 9.44
First round 1 8.80   9.76   11.06 10.63 9.81 8.80 8.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 30.82   34.99   33.02 35.60 40.14 30.82 36.36
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 1:10.97   1:14.23   1:12.77 1:10.97 1:16.25 1:17.13 1:13.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:29.14   DNF   DNF DNF 1:29.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.48   13.42   14.90 11.48 13.04 12.32 20.10
Combined First round 1 12.68   15.19   14.33 14.05 12.68 17.43 17.20
Pyraminx Final 3 2.98   3.98   5.33 4.04 2.98 4.18 3.73
Square-1 Combined Final 1 9.77   11.50   10.92 13.54 10.14 13.43 9.77
David Gendron    USA
David Gendron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 33.97   42.77   39.55 53.37 33.97 40.63 48.14
Pyraminx Final 51 12.18   15.05   20.24 12.74 17.71 14.70 12.18
Declan Harrington    USA
Declan Harrington
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 16.51   19.72   19.16 20.30 19.69 16.51 DNF
Derek White    USA
Derek White
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 20.10   33.04   48.71 20.10 34.10 31.69 33.32
Pyraminx Final 43 10.30   14.21   18.53 10.30 14.57 13.32 14.74
Dylan Meehan    USA
Dylan Meehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 31.07   38.70   40.14 43.28 31.07 39.03 36.93
Eric Li    USA
Eric Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 16.86   19.39   18.88 21.45 17.85 16.86 22.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:32.03     DNF 1:32.03
Pyraminx Final 61 12.02   19.40   16.36 16.75 25.10 DNF 12.02
Erik Vo    USA
Erik Vo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 21.22   23.90   22.42 21.22 25.93 31.90 23.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 43 53.60     59.31 53.60
Ernest Zhang    USA
Ernest Zhang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 17.14   19.60   21.21 22.82 17.50 17.14 20.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNS
Pyraminx Final 21 6.74   9.30   9.56 6.74 9.82 8.51 10.78
Ethan Bencze    USA
Ethan Bencze
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 22.89   29.73   34.07 27.07 31.85 22.89 30.27
Pyraminx Final 50 11.95   15.05   11.95 DNF 16.43 15.88 12.84
Evan Iarossi    USA
Evan Iarossi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.15   17.62   17.71 14.15 19.68 15.46 21.64
First round 29 13.57   16.61   13.57 15.62 20.89 15.39 18.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:07.24   1:10.62   1:07.24 1:15.08 1:09.30 1:09.86 1:12.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 27.15   30.37   28.50 27.15 29.82 32.78 39.07
Pyraminx Final 28 7.37   10.82   13.42 14.83 9.02 7.37 10.03
Square-1 Combined Final 14 25.27   35.74   29.17 43.37 44.03 34.67 25.27
Evans Wood    USA
Evans Wood
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 24.51   31.30   34.23 24.51 37.88 29.18 30.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 64 17.02   19.68   17.14 17.02 20.12 21.77 34.91
Square-1 Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF
Gus Lipkin    USA
Gus Lipkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 17.02   19.44   20.33 19.43 19.17 17.02 19.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:18.90     1:18.90 1:21.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 39.34   46.08   46.35 39.34 46.34 45.55 47.52
Pyraminx Final 74 13.89   29.45   19.99 DNF 32.02 13.89 36.35
Hunter Bridleman    USA
Hunter Bridleman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 100 52.09   1:02.91   1:12.73 52.09 1:09.21 1:02.05 57.48
Pyraminx Final 76 16.88   DNF   16.88 DNF 25.44 19.61 DNF
Ira Cooper    USA
Ira Cooper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 98 47.77   58.29   1:10.35 47.77 1:17.88 49.13 55.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 48 1:04.45     1:10.82 1:04.45
Isaac Rajagopal    USA
Isaac Rajagopal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 28.69   31.03   29.70 33.05 28.69 30.35 40.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 54 11.12   15.86   16.52 18.59 14.10 11.12 16.97
J.P. Noone    USA
J.P. Noone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.24   16.87   16.69 19.76 15.29 13.24 18.63
First round 30 16.16   16.92   16.44 16.62 17.71 20.52 16.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:17.88     1:31.22 1:17.88
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 32.68   36.26   39.72 35.37 34.45 32.68 38.97
Pyraminx Final 12 3.33   6.98   6.86 7.69 3.33 8.83 6.38
Square-1 Combined Final 12 19.30   32.97   33.93 37.01 44.12 19.30 27.98
Jack Bryant    USA
Jack Bryant
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 38.85   43.91   45.01 55.32 41.12 45.59 38.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 65 17.45   20.23   20.76 24.85 18.19 17.45 21.73
Jacob Chang    USA
Jacob Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 14.54   17.64   14.54 17.38 18.45 17.10 20.76
James Donahue    USA
James Donahue
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.62   12.76   13.20 11.01 15.49 14.08 10.62
First round 11 10.16   12.51   13.44 10.53 10.16 13.78 13.55
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:40.71   1:45.65   1:50.75 1:43.92 1:40.71 1:42.27 1:52.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.02   21.04   21.48 22.30 22.61 19.02 19.34
Combined First round 9 19.52   22.15   20.81 21.01 24.63 19.52 32.12
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 15 9.70   13.63   14.63 14.14 14.23 9.70 12.51
Second round 13 11.24   12.37   11.94 11.24 13.24 30.17 11.93
First round 8 10.21   11.93   12.17 10.21 11.08 12.53 12.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 47.29   59.64   1:02.65 1:14.48 1:01.08 47.29 55.18
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:34.93   1:45.41   1:34.93 1:45.06 1:42.07 1:49.09 2:07.67
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:50.30   DNF   1:56.63 DNF 1:50.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 19.87   23.42   20.42 19.87 25.49 24.35 25.49
Combined First round 6 18.66   19.30   19.61 19.16 19.13 18.66 24.53
Pyraminx Final 23 8.05   10.18   8.05 9.45 9.29 11.80 15.03
Jesse Mailloux    USA
Jesse Mailloux
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 14.02   17.23   18.61 14.02 19.60 16.42 16.66
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 52.91   58.15   57.13 57.46 52.91 59.87 1:06.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 48.02     53.27 48.02
Pyraminx Final 17 6.25   8.92   7.67 6.25 10.59 10.20 8.89
Joey Mait    USA
Joey Mait
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.44   22.91   20.56 25.24 24.22 23.96 19.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 46.04     46.04 46.70
Pyraminx Final 62 15.65   19.54   25.44 21.20 15.65 20.87 16.54
John Sheehan    USA
John Sheehan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 36.12   45.48   44.18 44.92 36.12 49.22 47.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 41 11.02   14.08   12.78 12.67 11.02 22.93 16.78
Joshua Broderick Phillips    USA
Joshua Broderick Phillips
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.17   10.74   11.49 13.48 8.17 10.79 9.94
Semi Final 6 8.77   11.01   12.79 8.77 13.46 8.87 11.38
Second round 4 9.21   9.84   9.59 9.41 9.21 13.00 10.53
First round 2 8.17   9.95   12.67 8.17 9.27 10.75 9.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 38.14   42.25   43.71 38.14 46.18 41.90 41.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.55   17.76   13.55 17.87 17.33 20.16 18.07
Combined First round 4 15.37   17.35   18.00 18.30 15.37 15.99 18.05
Pyraminx Final 4 3.27   4.08   3.27 4.10 3.57 4.56 6.82
Square-1 Combined Final 2 13.92   15.01   15.73 13.94 16.77 13.92 15.37
Joshua Costantini    USA
Joshua Costantini
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 15.60   18.85   15.60 18.99 18.48 19.23 19.09
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:16.41     1:16.41 1:28.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 21.93   32.29   27.99 21.93 34.97 35.02 33.92
Pyraminx Final 18 7.16   9.05   7.16 10.36 8.37 8.42 12.55
Square-1 Combined Final 13 27.88   34.04   27.88 57.05 31.26 39.19 31.68
JP Bulman    USA
JP Bulman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.90   13.95   9.90 16.20 12.33 17.53 13.33
Semi Final 8 9.78   11.65   11.50 11.79 11.67 9.78 13.05
Second round 14 11.40   12.74   12.95 12.21 11.40 13.06 14.12
First round 15 11.44   13.30   15.28 12.00 11.44 12.63 15.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 54.49   56.74   59.92 54.49 55.73 1:00.56 54.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:07.90   DNF   DNF 3:07.90 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.44   29.66   27.53 32.53 30.59 25.44 30.87
Pyraminx Final 11 4.54   6.59   4.54 8.98 5.99 7.01 6.77
Square-1 Combined Final 6 20.26   24.92   26.05 20.26 21.35 27.36 30.72
Justin McLaughlin    USA
Justin McLaughlin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 34.01   43.39   36.59 34.01 48.82 44.75 50.62
Pyraminx Final 46 9.56   14.58   17.26 23.18 9.56 13.88 12.60
Justin Wu    USA
Justin Wu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 28 13.46   16.31   13.46 17.04 15.32 16.56 18.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 25.33   34.99   37.08 25.33 DNF 38.61 29.28
Krish Shah-Nathwani    USA
Krish Shah-Nathwani
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.85   11.40   11.19 8.85 13.98 10.55 12.45
Semi Final 3 7.87   10.20   9.23 8.95 7.87 12.42 13.81
Second round 3 8.54   9.40   11.45 9.21 8.54 9.80 9.18
First round 3 8.42   10.08   10.59 10.03 8.42 10.44 9.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.12   42.66   55.00 39.12 42.69 45.49 39.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:41.06   1:42.68   2:01.04 1:43.59 1:41.60 1:41.06 1:42.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:18.82   3:06.14   3:02.91 2:18.82 3:56.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.90   25.89   DNF 24.38 21.90 29.97 23.31
Combined First round 14 23.91   25.36   24.76 25.00 26.32 23.91 28.75
Pyraminx Final 2 2.61   3.45   3.42 2.61 3.14 3.78 5.13
Square-1 Combined Final 7 20.07   25.42   40.14 23.75 24.09 28.43 20.07
Kyle Olsen    USA
Kyle Olsen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 20.30   25.27   23.17 29.70 20.30 22.93 31.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 46.38     46.38 54.58
Pyraminx Final 60 16.30   18.58   16.30 16.88 20.03 20.84 18.82
Kyler Shea    USA
Kyler Shea
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 23.15   24.68   23.15 28.23 24.58 23.63 25.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNS DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 37.18   47.81   37.18 47.70 58.04 46.94 48.80
Pyraminx Final 15 7.20   8.11   7.25 7.20 9.47 9.54 7.62
Lauren Rose    USA
Lauren Rose
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 102 1:00.57   1:15.04   1:17.38 DNF 1:00.57 1:20.97 1:06.76
Pyraminx Final 69 22.00   23.92   25.29 22.00 31.24 22.16 24.31
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.13   12.41   12.19 8.13 12.13 12.91 13.02
Semi Final 5 9.76   10.66   10.14 11.09 9.76 11.34 10.75
Second round 7 9.23   10.64   11.17 11.53 9.23 11.29 9.47
First round 14 8.96   12.60   8.96 14.04 10.88 12.91 14.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 41.31   42.15   42.45 44.90 41.40 42.61 41.31
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.38   1:24.91   1:23.12 1:23.93 1:27.68 1:10.38 1:35.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 21.42   23.15   34.04 21.57 23.74 24.15 21.42
Combined First round 8 18.71   20.26   18.71 19.89 19.66 21.23 32.26
Pyraminx Final 1 1.94   3.32   3.48 3.06 1.94 4.22 3.41
Square-1 Combined Final 3 13.77   15.59   16.04 20.46 15.29 15.44 13.77
Luke Fraga    USA
Luke Fraga
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 17.69   20.20   23.10 21.45 21.13 17.69 18.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:39.71     DNF 1:39.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 7.62   9.17   9.43 10.14 7.93 12.60 7.62
Marcus Reagor    USA
Marcus Reagor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 18.60   19.45   19.84 19.21 19.29 21.34 18.60
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:38.67     1:38.67 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 17 3:14.67     3:14.67 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 37.73   42.46   38.79 45.28 43.31 47.76 37.73
Pyraminx Final 25 7.84   10.45   7.84 9.42 11.89 10.16 11.78
Square-1 Combined Final 21 53.66     53.66 1:09.63
Matthew Alarcon    USA
Matthew Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 24.93   27.61   29.14 26.42 41.59 24.93 27.27
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 26 8.48   10.66   10.63 DNF 9.37 11.99 8.48
Matthew McMillan    USA
Matthew McMillan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.71   16.97   16.21 14.71 17.71 25.16 16.98
First round 16 11.56   13.43   13.75 12.94 13.59 11.56 14.16
Maxwell Freda    USA
Maxwell Freda
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 25 13.53   15.48   16.71 13.53 14.43 19.41 15.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 33.15   36.08   33.15 34.81 38.13 49.01 35.29
Pyraminx Final 5 4.08   4.38   4.83 7.56 4.11 4.08 4.21
Nelson Nnodim    USA
Nelson Nnodim
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 24.57   26.40   33.23 25.02 27.51 24.57 26.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 45 55.53     1:14.61 55.53
Pyraminx Final 31 9.81   11.53   11.16 11.54 9.81 13.65 11.89
Square-1 Combined Final 17 43.15     43.15 DNF
Nickolas Barboza    USA
Nickolas Barboza
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 44.63   49.17   50.62 51.80 45.10 44.63 54.48
Nipun Kisari    USA
Nipun Kisari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.31   10.41   8.31 11.44 10.20 10.29 10.73
Semi Final 9 10.47   11.91   12.50 10.47 11.56 12.39 11.79
Second round 10 8.58   11.38   11.76 13.41 10.44 11.94 8.58
First round 7 9.02   11.36   9.02 15.05 11.15 11.00 11.94
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 48.47   52.88   55.35 51.45 57.56 48.47 51.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.20   18.95   20.64 19.30 20.81 16.91 15.20
Combined First round 3 11.90   17.03   16.98 17.33 DNF 11.90 16.79
Pyraminx Final 52 8.60   15.09   18.36 23.75 11.84 15.07 8.60
Noah Nichols    USA
Noah Nichols
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 38.57   47.39   1:10.43 46.90 53.71 41.57 38.57
Pyraminx Final 66 14.42   20.46   22.56 17.80 21.01 22.57 14.42
Noah Savolainen    USA
Noah Savolainen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 15.57   18.32   19.69 18.58 16.75 15.57 19.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 35.88   53.95   58.70 35.88 51.49 DNF 51.65
Pyraminx Final 56 13.74   16.37   34.24 16.06 13.74 16.20 16.84
Oskar Simon    USA
Oskar Simon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.33   17.84   14.33 14.81 19.79 19.17 19.53
Patrick Alarcon    USA
Patrick Alarcon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 36.15   43.44   51.16 36.15 42.87 44.56 42.89
Pyraminx Final 68 17.04   22.86   17.04 23.15 23.60 25.61 21.82
Paul Taylor    USA
Paul Taylor
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 11 10.97   12.38   15.02 12.89 12.33 10.97 11.91
Second round 12 9.95   12.35   16.07 12.28 11.48 9.95 13.29
First round 13 11.35   12.59   13.14 14.68 12.69 11.35 11.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 57.28   1:01.13   1:00.63 1:04.57 58.96 1:03.81 57.28
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:38.00   1:48.60   1:38.00 1:54.69 1:59.25 1:39.13 1:51.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:20.17   DNF   2:20.17 DNF 2:24.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 23.05   26.99   29.69 29.38 23.05 26.16 25.44
Combined First round 16 23.47   26.84   27.68 27.62 23.47 27.25 25.64
Pyraminx Final 6 4.13   4.39   4.66 5.37 4.27 4.25 4.13
Square-1 Combined Final 9 23.58   27.83   25.54 29.40 23.58 28.56 30.47
Pedro Caceres    USA
Pedro Caceres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 16.40   17.94   18.22 16.40 19.09 22.63 16.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 45.25     45.25 51.99
Pyraminx Final 24 8.56   10.35   11.26 10.69 21.38 9.09 8.56
Peter Morganelli    USA
Peter Morganelli
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 27.31   36.29   36.58 35.16 37.13 27.31 55.01
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 32 8.98   11.83   12.34 14.06 8.98 13.48 9.68
Raphael Vache    USA
Raphael Vache
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 30.04   32.95   31.92 35.32 30.04 31.60 39.74
Pyraminx Final 70 16.65   25.43   29.18 16.65 28.51 DNF 18.61
Reagan Courbron    USA
Reagan Courbron
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 14.69   16.84   15.36 17.88 18.40 17.27 14.69
First round 27 14.00   15.84   19.69 14.00 15.65 15.75 16.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:04.10   1:13.52   1:15.88 1:04.10 1:12.66 DNF 1:12.01
Pyraminx Final 44 8.73   14.35   8.73 21.46 16.00 12.70 14.35
Rohan Matta    USA
Rohan Matta
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 29.28   34.35   36.21 36.98 29.28 31.34 35.49
Pyraminx Final 38 10.28   12.79   14.79 12.97 10.28 11.44 13.96
Ryan Case    USA
Ryan Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 24.78   29.99   29.48 28.24 24.78 35.77 32.26
Ryan Crossman    USA
Ryan Crossman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 22.10   26.84   24.52 28.19 22.10 27.94 28.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 51 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 59 13.72   18.27   13.72 20.25 14.62 19.94 DNF
Ryan Durette    USA
Ryan Durette
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 28.37   31.11   29.57 28.37 33.31 53.06 30.44
Pyraminx Final 37 8.40   12.61   8.40 13.15 28.57 11.94 12.75
Ryan Hebert    USA
Ryan Hebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 19.17   23.82   25.61 22.82 25.64 23.03 19.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 35.37   52.53   52.79 35.37 54.79 50.37 54.42
Pyraminx Final 16 6.04   8.13   8.74 6.04 7.58 11.13 8.07
Sam Myung    USA
Sam Myung
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 12 10.58   12.41   10.58 11.43 12.81 13.37 12.98
Second round 8 9.94   11.01   16.64 11.73 10.18 9.94 11.13
First round 18 11.43   13.81   14.68 15.08 11.43 11.68 17.02
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 45.69   47.97   53.97 48.48 46.80 45.69 48.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:21.29   1:27.61   1:27.14 1:21.29 1:29.46 1:27.41 1:28.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:09.43   DNF   4:03.27 2:09.43 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 18.97   20.44   27.80 18.97 21.04 20.31 19.96
Combined First round 13 20.15   24.95   24.92 20.15 21.35 31.67 28.58
Pyraminx Final 19 7.68   9.07   7.68 9.68 8.30 9.23 9.72
Samantha Raskind    USA
Samantha Raskind
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.53   10.91   9.83 12.92 19.19 9.99 9.53
Semi Final 4 9.33   10.40   10.13 12.40 9.33 10.99 10.07
Second round 6 8.88   10.24   11.30 10.27 8.88 12.75 9.15
First round 6 10.07   11.17   10.77 10.07 17.27 11.58 11.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.96   39.01   39.64 34.96 43.24 38.74 38.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 56.15   1:08.09   1:06.36 1:04.91 1:13.37 56.15 1:13.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 19.00   21.81   19.00 24.41 22.54 23.33 19.56
Combined First round 12 19.95   24.20   23.23 19.95 26.81 25.85 23.52
Samuel Brenner    USA
Samuel Brenner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.88   9.26   10.88 7.88 9.76 8.71 9.31
Semi Final 1 7.90   8.32   8.53 8.39 8.05 7.90 9.64
Second round 2 8.04   9.25   8.04 8.81 9.78 9.16 9.97
First round 4 7.94   10.26   11.81 9.59 7.94 11.96 9.39
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 33.31   41.53   46.09 41.64 33.31 37.87 45.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:22.18   1:28.58   1:35.19 1:22.18 1:26.10 1:33.26 1:26.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.84   16.76   21.27 17.02 17.45 12.84 15.82
Combined First round 2 14.64   16.57   14.84 16.47 14.64 18.41 19.20
Pyraminx Final 7 3.37   4.65   3.37 8.35 3.84 4.56 5.54
Square-1 Combined Final 4 19.18   21.52   26.78 24.93 19.23 20.39 19.18
Sawyer Morgan    USA
Sawyer Morgan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 43.43   54.32   1:07.90 DNF 43.43 44.79 50.27
Sean Fei    USA
Sean Fei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 19.09   22.89   19.09 25.73 19.47 26.23 23.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 51.50     1:05.23 51.50
Sebastian Yem    USA
Sebastian Yem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 14.15   22.60   21.47 25.27 21.06 27.57 14.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 44 54.96     54.96 59.63
Pyraminx Final 33 10.06   12.12   11.41 13.15 21.94 10.06 11.79
Square-1 Combined Final 18 44.75     56.48 44.75
Sepp Zammuto    USA
Sepp Zammuto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.37   13.06   11.70 12.58 14.91 16.30 11.37
First round 12 12.11   12.56   15.96 12.82 12.11 12.61 12.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 25.78   27.78   25.81 30.13 27.40 32.10 25.78
Spencer Andersen    USA
Spencer Andersen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 14 10.36   13.54   14.26 12.22 10.36 14.14 15.15
Second round 15 11.77   12.75   12.40 17.21 11.99 13.85 11.77
First round 17 12.65   13.57   12.65 12.88 13.65 14.68 14.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 43.43   53.24   55.60 1:03.34 54.95 43.43 49.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:37.42   1:45.79   1:49.79 1:44.12 1:45.36 1:37.42 1:47.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:12.52   DNF   DNF DNF 2:12.52
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 19.36   20.94   20.59 20.12 22.11 19.36 26.81
Combined First round 7 17.00   19.62   20.79 17.00 20.54 17.52 22.33
Pyraminx Final 14 6.18   7.36   8.39 7.13 6.18 7.53 7.41
Square-1 Combined Final 8 22.63   26.29   26.07 27.77 22.63 25.02 41.81
Steven Qie    USA
Steven Qie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 23.20   29.29   23.20 32.94 25.74 DNF 29.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 42 52.81     52.81 1:09.08
Pyraminx Final 63 11.18   19.62   11.18 18.71 16.89 27.21 23.26
Stuart Joun    USA
Stuart Joun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 13.83   21.49   18.66 21.34 13.83 24.47 29.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:50.58     1:50.58 DNF
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 30 5.99   11.44   12.32 14.81 5.99 9.78 12.23
Sunay Patel    USA
Sunay Patel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 19.16   19.95   20.39 19.30 20.17 19.16 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:32.26     1:32.26 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 36.97   52.55   58.98 36.97 46.58 52.09 DNF
Pyraminx Final 67 12.20   20.68   12.20 28.51 21.54 26.78 13.71
Surya Raja-Amudhan    USA
Surya Raja-Amudhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 1:14.19   1:33.10   1:33.92 1:34.36 1:14.19 1:31.02 1:38.04
Tariq Ali    USA
Tariq Ali
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Semi Final 13 9.91   12.52   9.91 12.92 13.33 13.28 11.37
Second round 11 9.86   11.89   12.44 13.23 10.01 9.86 13.90
First round 9 11.28   12.40   13.12 11.44 15.62 11.28 12.64
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 51.40   55.94   51.40 52.39 53.34 DNF 1:02.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:47.38     1:47.38 1:48.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.69   22.72   21.53 19.69 29.46 25.09 21.55
Combined First round 10 18.53   23.49   21.22 24.04 27.02 18.53 25.22
Tim Zakharov    USA
Tim Zakharov
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.85   24.00   DNF 20.85 25.22 24.32 22.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 46 58.29     1:06.42 58.29
Pyraminx Final 35 10.48   12.29   12.65 17.05 10.48 11.81 12.42
Todd Shriber    USA
Todd Shriber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 20.39   33.37   35.12 20.39 35.02 30.29 34.81
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 43.18   57.32   43.18 1:08.90 DNF 56.33 46.74
Tyler Bricklin    USA
Tyler Bricklin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 24.77   30.63   33.60 32.21 26.78 32.89 24.77
Pyraminx Final 53 11.28   15.53   16.35 16.21 11.28 18.67 14.02
Will Russo    USA
Will Russo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 13.05   14.58   14.17 13.05 13.97 15.61 22.52
First round 19 11.95   13.83   12.92 14.67 13.89 11.95 15.47
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 50.75   55.19   50.75 57.79 56.28 59.87 51.50
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:52.47     1:52.47 2:03.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.40   DNF   DNF 1:46.40 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 21.21   27.96   25.67 28.40 32.85 29.81 21.21
Pyraminx Final 9 4.31   6.19   5.49 4.46 8.63 4.31 10.20
Square-1 Combined Final 5 20.52   23.16   28.41 22.97 24.79 21.72 20.52
Wilson Martinez    USA
Wilson Martinez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 29.73   31.58   33.74 37.72 29.87 31.14 29.73
Pyraminx Final 71 19.84   26.49   21.96 30.32 41.51 19.84 27.18
Yaen Torres    USA
Yaen Torres
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 97 49.25   57.77   53.18 58.90 49.25 1:01.24 1:05.73
Zachary Burrow    USA
Zachary Burrow
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 28.66   31.96   31.65 34.17 30.99 28.66 33.24
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:35.02     1:35.02 1:50.40
Square-1 Combined Final 23 DNF     DNF DNF