Maru X 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-6-30~7-1  Taiwan, Tainan Maru X 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.45  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.65  He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.70
 2x2x2 Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.57  Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.69  Adrianus Leoputra 3.13
 4x4x4 Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 29.99  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 32.75  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 33.44
 5x5x5 Cube  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 58.47  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 59.38  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:01.29
 6x6x6 Cube  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:53.62  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:56.67  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:59.53
 7x7x7 Cube  Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:41.10  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:50.24  Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:58.68
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 23.88  Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 24.04  Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 26.45
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 13.33  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 13.57  He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 15.53
 3x3x3 With Feet  Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 1:02.49  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:05.40  Adrianus Leoputra 1:17.81
 Rubik's Clock  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.63  Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 10.47  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.71
 Megaminx  Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 47.86  Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 52.17  Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:10.66
 Pyraminx  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.97  Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 5.26  Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.56
 Skewb  Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.26  Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.09  Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 5.56
 Square-1  Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 15.40  Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 15.54  Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 16.29
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 5.60   7.85    Taiwan 7.84 5.60 9.33 7.51 8.19
2 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 7.27   8.49    Taiwan 8.55 7.27 9.33 7.59 12.21
3 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 7.92   8.97    Taiwan 8.91 8.51 9.50 9.58 7.92
4 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 8.16   9.35    Taiwan 9.88 11.70 9.07 9.10 8.16
5 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 7.40   9.36    Taiwan 9.01 8.28 10.80 7.40 15.86
6 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.36   9.51    Taiwan 11.23 8.74 8.83 7.36 10.96
7 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.67   9.92    Taiwan 9.51 10.47 10.08 10.18 8.67
8 Adrianus Leoputra 7.14   10.10    Indonesia 11.01 9.24 7.14 12.27 10.04
9 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 9.35   10.24    Taiwan 9.35 9.90 10.16 10.65 11.70
10 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 9.28   10.41    Taiwan 11.54 11.05 9.33 10.86 9.28
11 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 9.19   10.47    Taiwan 10.33 9.19 9.91 11.18 13.12
12 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.22   10.52    Taiwan 17.90 9.22 10.73 10.05 10.79
13 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 8.88   10.64    Taiwan 10.03 8.88 12.91 10.70 11.18
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.44   10.64    Taiwan 10.13 11.56 10.23 9.44 11.59
15 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 8.64   11.05    Taiwan 11.02 11.63 8.64 10.50 12.09
16 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 9.83   11.20    Taiwan 10.39 11.75 9.83 12.31 11.46
17 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 9.78   11.39    Taiwan 9.97 12.24 11.95 9.78 16.34
18 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 10.67   11.40    Taiwan 11.31 13.79 11.00 11.90 10.67
19 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 10.86   11.41    Taiwan 11.86 10.86 18.83 10.94 11.42
20 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 10.75   11.58    Taiwan 10.75 11.02 11.34 17.57 12.39
21 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 9.48   11.61    Taiwan 12.23 11.50 9.48 11.10 13.14
22 Derek Hsieh 8.08   11.76    USA 8.08 11.87 19.60 10.05 13.37
23 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 10.77   11.84    Taiwan 12.38 11.36 12.61 11.77 10.77
24 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 8.94   11.88    Taiwan 13.63 8.94 11.10 10.90 13.78
25 Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) 11.39   11.95    Taiwan 13.83 12.34 11.39 11.81 11.71
26 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 8.70   11.99    Taiwan 8.70 15.68 11.20 11.60 13.18
27 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 9.99   12.05    Taiwan 12.03 9.99 12.60 14.34 11.52
28 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 8.91   12.08    Taiwan 10.18 8.91 12.92 13.14 14.21
29 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 9.09   12.11    Taiwan 14.47 9.09 12.26 11.74 12.32
30 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 9.56   12.31    Taiwan 11.01 15.15 9.56 11.79 14.13
31 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 10.69   12.38    Taiwan 12.75 11.55 12.84 10.69 13.51
32 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 10.07   12.48    Taiwan 11.28 12.92 10.07 13.69 13.23
33 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 11.01   12.51    Taiwan 11.88 15.04 11.01 12.93 12.72
34 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 11.20   12.51    Taiwan 11.20 11.41 12.13 13.99 14.08
35 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 10.51   12.52    Taiwan 10.51 12.67 13.21 11.67 15.63
36 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 9.75   12.68    Taiwan 12.93 12.69 12.42 9.75 20.20
37 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 11.88   12.68    Taiwan 13.02 13.26 12.20 12.81 11.88
38 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 9.99   13.00    Taiwan 14.87 13.16 14.74 9.99 11.11
39 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 11.91   13.04    Malaysia 14.80 12.45 13.61 13.06 11.91
40 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 12.53   13.12    Taiwan 12.53 13.11 12.90 13.34 14.93
41 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 12.01   13.20    Taiwan 14.46 14.29 13.29 12.02 12.01
42 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 12.53   13.22    Taiwan 12.53 13.62 13.17 12.88 14.70
43 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 12.72   13.35    Taiwan 13.27 12.72 17.66 13.60 13.18
44 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 11.98   13.43    Taiwan 14.85 15.01 13.46 11.98 11.99
45 Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺) 12.84   13.53    Taiwan 15.97 13.46 12.84 13.45 13.67
46 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 10.41   13.54    Taiwan 12.96 16.50 11.64 10.41 16.01
47 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 11.41   13.79    Taiwan 11.41 16.72 12.90 15.37 13.09
48 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 12.05   13.86    Taiwan 12.74 14.05 15.03 12.05 14.79
49 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 12.73   13.91    Taiwan 14.88 12.73 13.31 13.54 15.52
50 Jia-Jun Li (李家駿) 13.15   14.02    Taiwan 13.80 13.15 16.95 14.60 13.65
51 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 13.31   14.05    Taiwan 15.00 13.31 13.49 16.85 13.66
52 Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) 13.45   14.11    Taiwan 13.84 14.43 14.46 13.45 14.05
53 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 12.42   14.28    Taiwan 14.59 13.05 16.71 12.42 15.21
54 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 12.30   14.53    Taiwan 14.37 12.30 16.66 18.90 12.55
55 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.19   14.60    Taiwan 13.87 15.16 13.19 14.76 17.15
56 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 14.08   14.72    Taiwan 17.06 14.52 15.34 14.08 14.29
57 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 14.56   14.89    Taiwan 14.91 14.90 14.56 16.65 14.86
58 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 14.46   15.05    Taiwan 14.53 15.94 16.94 14.69 14.46
59 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 12.40   15.14    Taiwan 15.70 16.11 12.40 19.26 13.62
60 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 14.19   15.23    Taiwan 16.02 15.68 15.54 14.19 14.48
61 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 12.86   15.27    Taiwan 15.58 12.86 15.03 15.21 22.68
62 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 14.13   15.46    Taiwan 16.47 18.05 14.13 14.39 15.52
63 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 14.80   15.78    Taiwan 14.80 17.56 15.86 15.97 15.50
64 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 13.90   16.00    Taiwan 16.34 13.90 15.31 18.18 16.34
65 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 14.21   16.35    Taiwan 14.67 17.32 14.21 19.14 17.07
66 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 14.07   16.38    Taiwan 17.92 26.84 15.90 15.33 14.07
67 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 14.91   16.52    Taiwan 17.12 17.27 16.63 15.81 14.91
68 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 15.04   16.52    Taiwan 18.71 17.57 15.04 15.98 16.00
69 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 15.55   16.63    Taiwan 17.61 17.24 15.74 16.92 15.55
70 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 13.77   16.81    Taiwan 13.77 18.15 16.13 17.87 16.42
71 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 13.83   16.93    Taiwan 13.83 14.65 26.22 17.59 18.55
72 Hong-Rui Lin (林宏睿) 14.33   17.40    Taiwan 21.26 16.71 17.05 18.44 14.33
73 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 15.53   17.47    Taiwan 17.56 18.22 19.37 16.62 15.53
74 Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮) 13.66   17.55    Taiwan 13.66 18.11 18.41 18.16 16.39
75 Fong Wang (王丰) 15.83   17.71    Taiwan 20.42 18.04 15.83 16.71 18.39
76 Kai-He Wang (王凱禾) 13.78   17.75    Taiwan 18.60 17.17 17.48 13.78 19.12
77 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 14.49   17.80    Taiwan 18.03 DNF 18.25 14.49 17.12
78 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 15.43   17.93    Taiwan 31.97 21.75 15.68 15.43 16.37
79 Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴) 15.52   17.93    Taiwan 18.36 18.22 22.33 15.52 17.21
80 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 16.25   18.06    Taiwan 20.63 19.75 16.67 17.76 16.25
81 Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓) 15.73   18.08    Taiwan 17.01 28.11 15.73 19.63 17.59
82 Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔) 15.70   18.84    Taiwan 21.84 15.70 18.77 19.24 18.50
83 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 16.37   19.18    Taiwan 18.88 21.38 25.35 16.37 17.28
84 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 15.88   19.19    Taiwan DNF 22.20 15.88 16.23 19.15
85 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 16.22   19.26    Taiwan 16.22 18.83 18.12 20.84 22.15
86 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 15.98   20.11    Taiwan 18.70 DNF 15.98 22.51 19.13
87 Hung Chi Shiu (許紘齊) 17.85   20.28    Taiwan 21.15 20.46 23.16 19.23 17.85
88 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 19.56   20.92    Taiwan 19.56 20.04 21.02 24.86 21.69
89 Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑) 19.08   21.18    Taiwan 20.01 25.12 19.08 21.73 21.81
90 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 14.30   21.59    Taiwan 23.26 14.30 21.14 20.92 22.71
91 Chen-Yu Lee (李承祐) 20.56   21.69    Taiwan 20.56 22.24 22.56 21.89 20.95
92 Luca Chen (陳弈安) 21.57   21.74    Taiwan 32.55 21.84 21.69 21.69 21.57
93 Yu-Hsun Lo (羅佑勳) 18.67   21.81    Taiwan 18.67 25.54 22.09 24.00 19.35
94 Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全) 20.89   21.81    Taiwan 22.67 21.68 29.51 21.08 20.89
95 William Hsu 21.72   22.01    USA 22.21 22.00 21.72 21.82 23.95
96 Cheng-En Chuan (全承恩) 20.16   22.05    Taiwan 20.16 27.67 20.98 23.31 21.85
97 Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘) 20.08   22.51    Taiwan 20.12 23.10 27.46 24.30 20.08
98 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 20.89   22.59    Taiwan 22.21 20.99 24.56 37.57 20.89
99 Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱) 20.96   22.82    Taiwan 22.28 20.96 27.85 25.01 21.18
100 Yun Han (韓雲) 19.00   23.17    Taiwan 23.01 23.59 19.00 22.91 DNF
101 Hao-Chun Chang 17.13   23.31    Taiwan 23.34 19.35 17.13 32.35 27.25
102 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 18.23   23.34    Taiwan 24.35 20.98 24.68 25.67 18.23
103 Tsung-Ying Kuo (郭宗穎) 21.67   23.56    Taiwan 26.70 25.75 21.67 22.76 22.17
104 En-Fu Lin (林恩甫) 22.04   23.66    Taiwan 25.23 22.04 22.75 29.72 23.01
105 Yang-Chih Lin (林揚智) 19.57   23.68    Taiwan 30.07 19.57 22.62 28.85 19.58
106 He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁) 20.79   23.81    Taiwan 26.16 25.03 23.97 20.79 22.42
107 Pei-Jung Lai (賴沛容) 21.77   23.95    Taiwan 27.52 21.77 24.95 22.65 24.26
108 Chen-An Yu (尤晨安) 20.33   24.47    Taiwan 26.72 40.08 20.33 25.78 20.92
109 Yu-Liang Hung (洪宇亮) 20.94   24.87    Taiwan 24.12 27.62 20.94 DNF 22.88
110 Zong-Si Ye (葉宗羲) 22.12   25.07    Taiwan 23.44 27.34 22.12 24.42 28.05
111 Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑) 23.63   25.29    Taiwan 31.12 24.37 26.73 24.78 23.63
112 Lin-Yung Huang (黃令詠) 18.32   25.33    Taiwan 25.07 30.68 18.32 25.81 25.11
113 Tai-Rui Su (蘇泰瑞) 23.59   25.55    Taiwan 23.59 30.11 24.31 25.76 26.57
114 Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎) 22.63   25.59    Taiwan 24.21 34.15 22.63 28.92 23.64
115 Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓) 21.41   25.66    Taiwan 28.81 29.17 22.81 25.37 21.41
116 Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修) 23.57   26.38    Taiwan 26.41 28.13 25.50 23.57 27.22
117 Shih-Pu Hsu (許時溥) 23.95   26.39    Taiwan 26.57 28.51 24.08 31.23 23.95
118 Chen-Jui Su (蘇晨睿) 22.51   26.72    Taiwan 22.51 31.02 22.57 26.57 36.47
119 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 21.45   27.68    Taiwan 37.78 26.66 21.45 25.81 30.56
120 Bo-Jyun Jiang (江柏均) 24.28   27.86    Taiwan 31.04 28.76 27.38 24.28 27.43
121 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 24.12   28.20    Taiwan 27.41 42.31 24.12 28.00 29.18
122 Zhen-Han Wu (吳政翰) 20.47   28.32    Taiwan 33.05 20.47 27.79 31.69 25.48
123 Zong-Yu Wu (吳宗祐) 27.15   28.83    Taiwan 29.98 30.46 29.18 27.15 27.32
124 Bing-Ying Li (李秉穎) 23.25   29.20    Taiwan 28.69 23.25 31.87 33.96 27.03
125 Yi-Kuan Cheng (鄭以寬) 24.78   29.31    USA 39.75 31.86 30.47 24.78 25.61
126 Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛) 27.22   31.65    Taiwan 29.35 27.22 36.77 34.82 30.77
127 Xu-Lun Chi (池旭倫) 23.32   32.16    Taiwan 28.00 50.74 43.35 23.32 25.13
128 Yi-Chang Wu (吳易錩) 28.38   33.68    Taiwan 32.16 28.38 36.20 33.44 35.44
129 Bo-Jun Xu (許博舜) 31.40   33.98    Taiwan 37.27 36.71 31.40 32.36 32.87
130 Yen-Tso Chen (陳晏佐) 31.49   34.05    Taiwan 35.48 36.81 31.49 34.44 32.24
131 Jun-Yue Hu (胡鈞越) 26.97   34.34    Taiwan 34.49 26.97 35.87 34.94 33.59
132 Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑) 29.49   34.93    Taiwan 29.49 39.38 40.28 32.46 32.96
133 Ming-En Yeh (葉銘恩) 25.44   35.23    Taiwan 30.95 25.44 37.43 37.32 38.92
134 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 32.68   35.55    USA DNF 32.68 34.86 37.05 34.73
135 Guan-Ye He (何冠燁) 33.07   35.95    Taiwan 34.06 33.83 40.88 39.96 33.07
136 Yi-Chen Tseng (曾翊宸) 31.32   36.55    Taiwan 1:27.26 43.93 32.82 32.89 31.32
137 Yu-Lin Kuo (郭侑霖) 33.51   37.46    Taiwan 41.90 38.01 33.51 40.78 33.59
138 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 36.15   37.90    Taiwan 38.67 40.91 37.35 37.68 36.15
139 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 31.32   38.37    Taiwan 31.32 38.49 42.22 35.52 41.11
140 Rong-Hong Yan (顏榮宏) 30.69   40.85    Taiwan 50.75 41.91 43.07 30.69 37.58
141 Zi-Ni Huang (黃姿霓) 27.29   42.32    Taiwan 41.08 34.70 55.20 27.29 51.19
142 Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔) 35.94   44.04    Taiwan 49.47 50.97 39.85 35.94 42.81
143 Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺) 36.92   46.30    Taiwan 43.83 48.14 46.94 48.63 36.92
144 Yu-Chi Hou (侯宥圻) 39.70   46.75    Taiwan 47.61 45.03 47.62 1:12.66 39.70
145 Kuang-Yueh Chen (陳光悦) 37.98   46.86    Taiwan 48.65 37.98 41.89 50.04 52.68
146 Yi-Syuan Kao (高宜萱) 32.82   47.30    Taiwan 1:23.19 32.82 53.88 39.55 48.46
147 Joseph Connell 44.54   51.46    USA 50.98 50.24 53.16 44.54 1:02.50
148 Chia-Lin Cheng (鄭加霖) 55.31   1:05.13    Taiwan 1:02.46 1:47.69 55.31 1:08.16 1:04.77
149 Nai-Jhen Ye (葉乃禎) 45.96   1:12.18    Taiwan 1:33.01 1:08.11 58.19 1:30.24 45.96
150 Kuang-Ying Chen (陳光穎) 1:20.17   1:34.99    Taiwan 1:20.17 1:39.68 1:31.08 2:07.04 1:34.22
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 7.02   7.35    Taiwan 7.02 7.56 9.10 7.31 7.18
2 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.16   9.37    Taiwan 9.87 8.16 8.58 9.66 11.06
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.62   9.72    Taiwan 9.31 8.62 10.88 9.52 10.33
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 7.84   9.83    Taiwan 7.84 10.31 12.62 8.70 10.49
5 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 7.41   9.90    Taiwan 11.46 9.91 10.88 8.92 7.41
6 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 9.52   10.01    Taiwan 10.45 10.23 9.92 9.52 9.89
7 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 10.18   10.44    Taiwan 11.77 10.18 10.76 10.31 10.24
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 9.46   10.65    Taiwan 10.53 11.11 11.92 9.46 10.30
9 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 7.50   10.69    Taiwan 13.66 10.05 10.21 7.50 11.81
10 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 8.79   10.70    Taiwan 10.18 10.99 8.79 12.40 10.92
11 Adrianus Leoputra 10.00   10.72    Indonesia 10.59 10.00 11.41 13.18 10.17
12 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 9.20   11.03    Taiwan 11.40 11.35 9.20 10.91 10.83
13 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 9.94   11.22    Taiwan 10.10 10.51 13.05 14.86 9.94
14 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 10.14   11.22    Taiwan 12.29 10.73 10.14 14.45 10.64
15 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 9.14   11.64    Taiwan 9.14 11.14 12.39 14.47 11.40
16 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 9.96   11.64    Taiwan 10.74 10.58 9.96 13.59 14.39
17 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 9.33   11.91    Taiwan 9.33 11.79 13.15 11.35 12.59
18 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 11.07   12.03    Taiwan 12.31 11.07 11.57 12.45 12.21
19 Derek Hsieh 8.49   12.06    USA 11.99 8.49 13.07 15.97 11.12
20 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 11.07   12.07    Taiwan 13.28 11.07 15.11 11.39 11.54
21 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 9.31   12.13    Taiwan 10.07 17.37 9.94 9.31 16.39
22 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 9.61   12.35    Taiwan 9.61 13.02 11.86 16.89 12.18
23 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.97   12.47    Taiwan 21.06 10.97 12.07 13.91 11.43
24 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 11.29   12.51    Taiwan 14.02 13.27 11.29 11.80 12.47
25 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 11.26   12.52    Taiwan 13.31 11.26 13.03 12.12 12.40
26 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 10.66   12.71    Taiwan 13.33 10.66 12.08 12.71 13.35
27 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 9.31   12.77    Taiwan 13.71 11.50 14.31 13.10 9.31
28 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 11.58   12.91    Taiwan 12.10 12.91 11.58 13.87 13.73
29 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 11.53   12.92    Taiwan 12.45 13.71 11.53 22.99 12.59
30 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 11.68   12.99    Taiwan 14.31 16.07 12.51 12.16 11.68
31 Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺) 11.33   13.06    Taiwan 13.73 11.33 12.86 DNF 12.59
32 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 11.42   13.11    Taiwan 11.42 13.94 12.29 15.26 13.11
33 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 10.87   13.17    Taiwan 13.66 21.52 12.15 13.71 10.87
34 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 11.30   13.36    Taiwan 12.82 11.30 14.67 15.14 12.58
35 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 13.02   13.39    Taiwan 13.10 16.91 13.50 13.57 13.02
36 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 12.34   13.43    Malaysia 12.34 13.16 13.48 16.16 13.65
37 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 12.68   13.52    Taiwan 12.68 15.14 12.99 14.50 13.06
38 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 12.21   13.58    Taiwan 14.43 12.21 13.04 13.28 14.98
39 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 12.46   13.65    Taiwan 12.46 13.24 13.67 14.71 14.03
40 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 12.18   13.66    Taiwan 15.31 12.93 14.91 13.13 12.18
41 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 13.26   13.92    Taiwan 13.26 13.80 13.90 14.06 14.85
42 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 13.38   13.98    Taiwan 13.38 14.38 13.71 13.85 24.13
43 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 12.71   14.24    Taiwan 13.23 15.32 12.71 14.17 16.93
44 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 13.07   14.31    Taiwan 13.07 13.18 14.75 15.00 18.41
45 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 12.51   14.32    Taiwan 13.48 14.70 12.51 21.80 14.79
46 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 11.71   14.50    Taiwan 14.81 15.27 11.71 17.54 13.42
47 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 12.71   14.60    Taiwan 13.97 15.44 14.40 12.71 18.35
48 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 13.16   14.91    Taiwan 13.58 17.45 14.50 16.65 13.16
49 Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) 13.53   14.95    Taiwan 15.98 14.64 13.53 14.22 18.17
50 Kai-He Wang (王凱禾) 13.19   14.99    Taiwan 13.19 15.02 15.57 16.56 14.37
51 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 12.62   15.19    Taiwan 12.62 13.61 21.23 14.17 17.80
52 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 13.87   15.21    Taiwan 15.04 14.01 16.59 13.87 31.70
53 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 13.46   15.22    Taiwan 14.26 16.15 15.24 17.68 13.46
54 Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) 14.85   15.47    Taiwan 16.12 14.85 19.49 15.12 15.18
55 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 13.05   15.83    Taiwan 15.94 15.45 16.77 16.10 13.05
56 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 13.77   16.05    Taiwan 13.77 16.25 18.43 16.83 15.08
57 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 13.14   16.27    Taiwan 16.15 16.35 16.32 13.14 22.47
58 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 14.48   16.34    Taiwan 14.48 15.89 16.35 16.79 18.88
59 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 10.53   16.57    Taiwan 18.68 15.73 16.39 10.53 17.60
60 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 14.72   16.80    Taiwan 17.03 14.72 17.52 15.86 19.00
61 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 14.60   17.18    Taiwan 14.60 17.61 14.73 20.44 19.21
62 Hong-Rui Lin (林宏睿) 15.80   17.19    Taiwan 17.06 22.49 15.80 18.20 16.30
63 Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮) 15.50   17.26    Taiwan 17.31 16.07 15.50 18.52 18.39
64 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 12.80   17.31    Taiwan 20.41 18.18 15.41 12.80 18.35
65 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 15.05   17.32    Taiwan 15.05 16.45 17.34 18.67 18.18
66 Jia-Jun Li (李家駿) 13.30   17.56    Taiwan 17.51 18.10 19.75 13.30 17.07
67 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 11.88   17.83    Taiwan 17.56 11.88 20.56 15.36 23.67
68 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 12.46   17.85    Taiwan 32.46 17.36 16.46 12.46 19.74
69 Hung Chi Shiu (許紘齊) 16.48   17.91    Taiwan 27.15 19.59 17.01 16.48 17.13
70 Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴) 17.03   18.01    Taiwan 17.03 18.73 18.11 17.19 23.29
71 Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓) 16.43   18.25    Taiwan 17.81 16.43 21.33 17.61 19.33
72 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 14.21   18.38    Taiwan 20.03 17.43 20.89 14.21 17.68
73 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 15.51   18.47    Taiwan 17.71 29.58 17.14 20.55 15.51
74 Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔) 16.70   18.79    Taiwan 18.90 21.01 16.70 17.58 19.89
75 Hao-Chun Chang 15.74   18.92    Taiwan 21.00 18.31 17.72 15.74 20.74
76 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 15.80   19.28    Taiwan 21.23 17.57 22.07 19.05 15.80
77 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 15.86   19.39    Taiwan 19.02 19.49 26.24 15.86 19.67
78 Yung-Kuan Kuo (郭永寬) 19.27   19.84    Taiwan 19.60 19.91 20.35 19.27 20.01
79 Fong Wang (王丰) 18.84   19.91    Taiwan 21.48 20.43 18.84 19.90 19.39
80 Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑) 17.70   20.01    Taiwan 23.87 18.27 17.70 17.90 30.58
81 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 16.78   20.38    Taiwan 16.78 21.92 32.39 18.62 20.61
82 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 15.97   20.52    Taiwan 25.55 17.94 15.97 20.84 22.77
83 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 17.87   21.20    Taiwan 19.42 32.18 26.18 17.87 18.00
84 Luca Chen (陳弈安) 19.33   21.55    Taiwan 25.41 19.33 19.77 19.46 29.43
85 He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁) 19.39   21.85    Taiwan 25.10 19.39 22.39 21.75 21.42
86 Yu-Liang Hung (洪宇亮) 17.00   22.66    Taiwan 21.67 24.48 21.82 DNF 17.00
87 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 20.28   22.69    Taiwan 20.28 25.76 23.84 21.56 22.67
88 Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全) 21.48   23.04    Taiwan 23.24 22.78 23.19 21.48 23.15
89 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 19.25   23.66    Taiwan 28.72 19.25 22.27 19.99 DNF
90 Tai-Rui Su (蘇泰瑞) 19.26   24.02    Taiwan 24.81 22.98 24.53 24.54 19.26
91 Yu-Hsun Lo (羅佑勳) 22.28   24.14    Taiwan 25.08 24.88 22.28 24.18 23.36
92 Chen-Yu Lee (李承祐) 22.12   24.21    Taiwan 22.12 24.59 DNF 23.85 24.20
93 William Hsu 22.62   24.61    USA 26.85 25.67 24.09 22.62 24.07
94 Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱) 20.79   24.62    Taiwan 25.11 20.79 35.90 23.92 24.83
95 Yun Han (韓雲) 21.45   24.64    Taiwan 27.61 21.45 25.76 24.51 23.64
96 Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘) 20.48   25.29    Taiwan 26.22 23.89 26.79 25.75 20.48
97 En-Fu Lin (林恩甫) 24.45   26.55    Taiwan 24.98 24.45 27.94 26.73 DNF
98 Shih-Pu Hsu (許時溥) 22.65   26.60    Taiwan 29.00 27.51 23.29 22.65 DNF
99 Chen-An Yu (尤晨安) 22.27   26.90    Taiwan DNF 26.05 27.39 22.27 27.26
100 Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修) 21.17   27.05    Taiwan 24.70 29.19 27.26 30.98 21.17
101 Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓) 23.74   32.12    Taiwan 23.74 31.61 33.53 40.00 31.23
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 6.53   7.45    Taiwan 6.83 8.88 8.99 6.63 6.53
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 8.07   8.65    Taiwan 8.62 9.02 9.37 8.07 8.32
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 8.12   8.70    Taiwan 8.20 10.17 8.12 8.54 9.35
4 Adrianus Leoputra 8.14   9.72    Indonesia 8.14 12.87 9.92 10.60 8.64
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.91   9.80    Taiwan 8.91 9.27 11.96 10.72 9.42
6 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 9.74   10.37    Taiwan 10.60 12.29 10.05 10.47 9.74
7 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 9.12   10.40    Taiwan 10.10 10.37 11.77 9.12 10.74
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.24   10.49    Taiwan 11.90 11.14 8.79 8.24 11.53
9 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 8.47   10.72    Taiwan 8.47 11.27 11.54 9.91 10.97
10 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 10.12   10.84    Taiwan 10.98 11.34 12.50 10.21 10.12
11 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 9.28   10.90    Taiwan 9.28 12.81 9.60 11.40 11.70
12 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 10.56   12.08    Taiwan 10.79 11.08 14.64 14.38 10.56
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 2.41   3.04    Taiwan 3.30 2.41 2.77 3.06 DNF
2 Adrianus Leoputra 2.76   3.24    Indonesia 3.16 3.54 5.13 2.76 3.03
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.82   3.51    Taiwan 2.82 3.39 3.61 3.54 3.61
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.04   3.53    Taiwan 4.05 7.67 2.04 3.49 3.04
5 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 2.54   3.77    Taiwan 3.47 2.54 5.11 2.72 5.76
6 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.24   3.81    Taiwan 2.24 3.90 7.13 4.85 2.67
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.29   3.86    Taiwan 3.52 3.72 4.59 4.33 3.29
8 Derek Hsieh 1.31   3.99    USA 4.77 1.31 6.43 3.98 3.23
9 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 2.79   4.07    Taiwan 2.79 4.24 4.62 DNF 3.34
10 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 3.75   4.36    Taiwan 5.44 4.43 3.94 3.75 4.71
11 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.27   4.39    Taiwan 5.43 4.76 4.01 4.39 2.27
12 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 3.31   4.41    Taiwan 3.31 4.75 5.47 4.39 4.10
13 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 3.33   4.44    Taiwan 5.30 4.32 3.69 5.81 3.33
14 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.80   4.47    Taiwan 4.57 5.01 5.76 2.80 3.84
15 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 3.39   4.48    Taiwan 3.39 4.25 4.38 6.13 4.81
16 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3.77   4.49    Taiwan 4.08 5.33 4.49 4.90 3.77
17 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 3.72   4.61    Taiwan 3.72 4.71 5.09 4.02 5.68
18 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.91   4.67    Taiwan 4.44 5.52 3.91 4.04 6.88
19 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3.45   4.78    Taiwan 3.45 7.07 3.79 3.49 8.04
20 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 3.78   4.80    Taiwan 3.78 6.57 4.72 4.09 5.58
21 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 4.40   4.89    Taiwan 4.40 5.20 4.84 4.94 4.89
22 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3.29   4.93    Taiwan 5.61 3.85 6.08 3.29 5.32
23 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 3.42   4.96    Taiwan 9.30 5.57 4.97 3.42 4.33
24 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 4.55   5.01    Taiwan 5.04 6.47 4.82 4.55 5.18
25 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 3.41   5.06    Taiwan 6.92 4.85 6.10 4.23 3.41
26 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 3.35   5.09    Malaysia 3.35 4.66 6.81 5.81 4.79
27 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 4.62   5.18    Taiwan 5.54 DNF 4.84 4.62 5.16
28 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 3.49   5.29    Taiwan 3.49 11.79 4.37 4.37 7.13
29 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 3.89   5.30    Taiwan DNF 4.84 3.89 5.39 5.66
30 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.03   5.31    Taiwan 3.03 5.07 5.19 5.68 9.23
31 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.05   5.49    Taiwan 6.06 5.86 5.05 5.48 5.12
32 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 4.42   5.52    Taiwan 4.42 6.32 5.69 5.74 5.14
33 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 4.04   5.54    Taiwan 4.80 5.87 6.44 4.04 5.96
34 Kai-He Wang (王凱禾) 5.20   5.60    Taiwan 7.21 5.93 5.20 5.25 5.61
35 William Hsu 4.96   5.62    USA 9.09 4.96 6.09 5.19 5.59
36 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 4.66   5.66    Taiwan 4.66 7.39 5.36 6.89 4.72
37 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 4.63   5.70    Taiwan 6.25 5.94 6.67 4.92 4.63
38 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.09   5.71    Taiwan 5.00 6.29 6.18 4.09 5.96
39 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 4.05   5.72    Taiwan 5.06 6.47 5.62 4.05 7.53
40 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 4.24   5.73    Taiwan 7.92 4.24 6.58 5.15 5.45
41 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 4.34   5.73    Taiwan 4.84 6.16 4.34 7.00 6.20
42 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 4.75   5.87    Taiwan 6.21 DNF 6.14 5.27 4.75
43 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 5.50   6.10    Taiwan 5.50 6.26 6.24 6.89 5.79
44 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 4.62   6.18    Taiwan 6.35 4.62 5.84 7.44 6.34
45 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 5.61   6.19    Taiwan 5.61 6.43 8.16 6.01 6.14
46 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 4.88   6.20    Taiwan 5.80 8.24 7.84 4.88 4.97
47 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 4.01   6.25    Taiwan 4.70 7.99 4.01 7.73 6.32
48 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.99   6.27    Taiwan 9.18 5.39 5.10 8.31 4.99
49 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 5.11   6.32    Taiwan 5.17 8.02 5.11 7.60 6.20
50 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 5.51   6.35    Taiwan 6.55 5.51 6.08 7.41 6.41
51 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 4.25   6.48    Taiwan 7.71 6.64 9.70 5.08 4.25
52 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 4.77   6.48    Taiwan 4.77 5.56 5.52 14.93 8.35
53 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 4.74   6.50    Taiwan 5.54 9.62 6.92 7.03 4.74
54 He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁) 5.12   6.61    Taiwan 6.63 6.68 5.12 6.74 6.53
55 Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱) 5.20   6.76    Taiwan 7.93 10.42 5.20 6.68 5.67
56 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.00   7.03    Taiwan 7.52 6.06 8.73 7.51 5.00
57 Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔) 5.20   7.12    Taiwan 5.45 8.11 7.79 8.74 5.20
58 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 5.32   7.16    Taiwan 5.32 8.71 6.39 6.39 DNF
59 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 6.11   7.25    Taiwan 8.10 6.53 7.12 6.11 10.72
60 Chen-Jui Su (蘇晨睿) 4.59   7.29    Taiwan 9.18 4.59 7.10 8.79 5.97
61 Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉) 5.13   7.30    Taiwan 6.29 8.71 7.26 5.13 8.35
62 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 5.55   7.42    Taiwan 7.85 7.18 8.10 5.55 7.24
63 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 5.28   7.44    Taiwan 7.40 7.25 5.28 7.68 DNF
64 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 6.42   7.61    Taiwan 8.25 7.98 6.59 6.42 DNF
65 Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) 4.57   7.62    Taiwan 8.96 5.59 10.85 4.57 8.32
66 Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎) 6.54   7.63    Taiwan 7.46 8.38 7.25 8.17 6.54
67 Chen-An Yu (尤晨安) 7.12   7.63    Taiwan DNF 7.16 8.23 7.50 7.12
68 Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全) 5.30   7.66    Taiwan 5.71 8.46 8.82 9.35 5.30
69 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 5.10   7.68    Taiwan 16.18 5.61 5.10 7.37 10.05
70 Yun Han (韓雲) 5.96   8.03    Taiwan 9.76 8.58 5.96 9.34 6.17
71 En-Fu Lin (林恩甫) 5.85   8.06    Taiwan 6.49 8.16 10.57 5.85 9.53
72 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 7.77   8.28    Taiwan 8.22 8.36 9.29 8.26 7.77
73 Fong Wang (王丰) 6.76   8.85    Taiwan 9.64 9.48 10.99 7.43 6.76
74 Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文) 5.81   9.05    Taiwan 7.14 18.14 12.06 7.95 5.81
75 Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔) 5.90   9.22    Taiwan 12.99 11.45 8.24 5.90 7.97
76 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 6.04   9.33    USA 12.35 8.38 6.04 11.95 7.67
77 Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮) 4.85   9.43    Taiwan 14.77 7.92 4.85 6.53 13.83
78 Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑) 8.52   9.65    Taiwan 11.73 10.73 9.18 8.52 9.05
79 Bing-Ying Li (李秉穎) 9.67   10.54    Taiwan 9.67 12.43 10.29 11.34 9.99
80 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 9.11   10.58    Taiwan 10.29 12.23 9.22 13.09 9.11
81 Joseph Connell 6.79   10.84    USA 6.79 9.93 11.29 23.19 11.30
82 Guan-Ye He (何冠燁) 9.68   11.17    Taiwan 11.47 10.03 9.68 12.00 DNF
83 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 9.20   11.34    Taiwan 11.89 11.15 9.20 11.79 11.09
84 Yi-Kuan Cheng (鄭以寬) 7.08   13.56    USA 24.03 7.08 8.53 8.11 DNF
85 Yen-Tso Chen (陳晏佐) 7.65   13.60    Taiwan 10.29 16.50 7.65 41.77 14.00
86 Yu-Chi Hou (侯宥圻) 11.71   13.60    Taiwan 11.71 13.91 14.46 34.13 12.42
87 Ming-En Yeh (葉銘恩) 9.43   14.49    Taiwan 36.69 14.24 15.41 13.82 9.43
88 Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛) 8.70   15.36    Taiwan DNF 11.08 11.02 8.70 23.98
89 Kuang-Yueh Chen (陳光悦) 12.37   15.45    Taiwan 18.34 15.19 12.37 15.79 15.36
90 Nai-Jhen Ye (葉乃禎) 11.27   17.45    Taiwan 43.38 15.43 22.02 14.91 11.27
91 Chia-Lin Cheng (鄭加霖) 16.02   21.86    Taiwan 19.18 16.02 28.24 18.17 DNF
92 Zong-Si Ye (葉宗羲) 8.91   22.64    Taiwan 9.00 DNF 40.36 18.55 8.91
93 Kuang-Ying Chen (陳光穎) 16.44   28.09    Taiwan 42.13 17.35 24.80 DNF 16.44
94 Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修) 38.43      Taiwan 42.23 38.43
95 Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1.78   2.30    Taiwan 2.82 2.01 3.72 2.06 1.78
2 Adrianus Leoputra 2.41   2.81    Indonesia 3.00 2.85 6.95 2.57 2.41
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.63   2.87    Taiwan 4.47 1.63 3.18 3.46 1.97
4 Derek Hsieh 2.28   3.32    USA 2.28 3.19 2.40 4.36 4.36
5 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2.99   3.51    Taiwan 3.22 4.19 5.01 3.12 2.99
6 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 2.48   3.63    Taiwan 2.48 2.96 4.23 4.70 3.70
7 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 2.83   3.73    Taiwan 4.52 2.83 3.64 3.40 4.14
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2.43   3.93    Taiwan 3.06 4.61 5.14 2.43 4.11
9 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.37   4.07    Taiwan 3.59 4.27 3.37 4.35 4.58
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.09   4.16    Taiwan 2.72 DNF 2.09 5.50 4.27
11 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 3.42   4.19    Taiwan 4.63 4.51 4.27 3.42 3.78
12 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 3.67   4.22    Taiwan 4.56 3.67 4.54 3.94 4.19
13 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 3.41   4.23    Taiwan 4.69 5.66 3.41 4.55 3.45
14 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 3.52   4.29    Taiwan 4.08 3.52 5.59 4.89 3.90
15 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 2.91   4.31    Taiwan 4.08 2.91 4.58 5.05 4.27
16 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3.51   4.36    Taiwan 5.47 8.24 3.64 3.51 3.97
17 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 3.08   4.37    Taiwan DNF 3.08 3.99 4.32 4.81
18 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 3.77   4.41    Taiwan 3.77 4.66 4.17 4.39 4.79
19 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 3.78   4.45    Taiwan 4.54 4.80 4.02 3.78 7.07
20 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 3.89   4.51    Taiwan 3.89 4.48 4.63 5.03 4.41
21 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 3.25   4.57    Taiwan 3.25 4.93 5.15 5.57 3.63
22 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 3.79   4.71    Taiwan 5.60 3.79 8.13 4.15 4.39
23 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 3.51   4.76    Taiwan 6.54 4.85 3.70 3.51 5.72
24 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 3.58   4.79    Taiwan 5.79 5.83 4.37 4.22 3.58
25 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 3.80   4.94    Taiwan 6.81 3.80 3.92 5.88 5.01
26 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 4.28   5.04    Taiwan 4.28 5.44 8.08 4.37 5.30
27 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 4.62   5.16    Taiwan 4.62 4.89 4.85 5.80 5.75
28 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 4.23   5.20    Taiwan 4.43 4.23 6.49 4.69 11.16
29 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 4.58   5.20    Malaysia 5.84 5.53 4.67 4.58 5.39
30 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 2.66   5.28    Taiwan 5.83 4.86 5.79 5.19 2.66
31 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 3.44   5.34    Taiwan 6.08 4.99 6.62 4.96 3.44
32 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.55   5.37    Taiwan 5.46 5.80 5.60 5.04 4.55
33 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 3.84   5.44    Taiwan 5.85 6.99 5.05 5.42 3.84
34 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 4.62   5.78    Taiwan 7.07 5.50 DNF 4.77 4.62
35 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3.74   5.79    Taiwan 3.74 5.81 6.13 5.43 6.15
36 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 4.63   5.88    Taiwan 8.42 4.63 5.74 5.38 6.53
37 Kai-He Wang (王凱禾) 5.15   5.91    Taiwan 6.49 5.28 6.00 6.44 5.15
38 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 5.49   6.01    Taiwan 5.93 6.03 6.06 5.49 11.96
39 Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔) 4.16   6.11    Taiwan 6.00 5.39 7.52 6.95 4.16
40 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 5.68   6.37    Taiwan 9.33 6.23 7.05 5.68 5.83
41 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 3.90   6.41    Taiwan 3.90 5.58 7.13 6.58 7.06
42 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 5.06   6.57    Taiwan 8.01 5.06 7.48 5.93 6.30
43 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2.45   6.91    Taiwan 9.03 10.37 3.10 2.45 8.61
44 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 5.81   7.04    Taiwan 7.68 5.97 7.58 7.58 5.81
45 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4.98   7.06    Taiwan 6.15 4.98 8.06 7.17 7.85
46 Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡) 5.04   7.13    Taiwan 8.54 6.73 7.90 6.76 5.04
47 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 4.27   7.18    Taiwan 16.56 4.27 7.93 8.19 5.43
48 William Hsu 4.52   7.29    USA 9.35 4.52 7.85 8.38 5.65
49 Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱) 5.76   7.51    Taiwan 14.41 7.15 9.16 6.22 5.76
50 He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁) 5.75   7.56    Taiwan 8.87 6.50 7.30 9.94 5.75
51 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 4.88   7.61    Taiwan 11.90 5.74 11.06 6.02 4.88
52 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 6.42   7.68    Taiwan 9.63 6.73 10.30 6.69 6.42
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1.55   2.57    Taiwan 1.55 1.91 2.05 4.02 3.75
2 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2.03   2.69    Taiwan 3.82 2.28 3.06 2.72 2.03
3 Adrianus Leoputra 2.79   3.13    Indonesia 2.93 5.13 3.29 3.17 2.79
4 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 2.83   3.52    Taiwan 3.62 2.83 3.54 3.79 3.40
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.15   3.54    Taiwan 3.71 3.15 3.55 5.25 3.36
6 Derek Hsieh 2.97   3.66    USA 3.57 6.00 2.97 3.22 4.18
7 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2.31   3.75    Taiwan 8.23 3.01 4.06 2.31 4.17
8 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3.87   4.37    Taiwan 4.71 4.40 3.99 6.05 3.87
9 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 3.97   4.39    Taiwan 4.27 4.76 4.14 5.46 3.97
10 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 3.80   5.15    Taiwan 5.12 DNF 3.80 5.34 4.98
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 31.37   33.00    Taiwan 34.57 31.51 32.92 35.80 31.37
2 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 33.13   34.44    Taiwan 33.13 36.48 33.65 35.62 34.05
3 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 32.44   34.76    Taiwan 36.05 DNF 32.44 32.78 35.46
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 34.15   36.77    Taiwan 37.84 37.35 42.40 35.11 34.15
5 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 35.07   37.50    Taiwan 39.05 35.97 37.49 35.07 41.80
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 33.08   37.62    Taiwan 35.65 36.44 40.77 42.26 33.08
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 36.11   37.73    Taiwan 38.07 45.61 38.91 36.11 36.20
8 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 27.20   38.30    Taiwan 36.98 38.56 42.13 27.20 39.36
9 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 34.99   38.35    Taiwan 38.85 34.99 37.04 39.64 39.16
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 34.06   38.49    Taiwan 41.77 41.26 34.06 36.61 37.61
11 Adrianus Leoputra 31.92   38.61    Indonesia 31.92 40.51 34.39 44.79 40.92
12 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 34.57   40.35    Taiwan 45.39 50.43 34.57 35.63 40.04
13 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 34.11   40.48    Taiwan 34.11 55.46 42.13 43.65 35.67
14 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 34.44   40.60    Taiwan 38.57 45.89 34.44 40.35 42.89
15 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 39.31   40.99    Taiwan 42.39 40.05 44.47 40.53 39.31
16 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 38.35   42.60    Taiwan 46.88 45.03 38.35 39.47 43.29
17 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 36.85   42.65    Taiwan 43.50 46.43 47.07 36.85 38.01
18 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 42.34   43.41    Taiwan 53.77 42.70 44.45 42.34 43.07
19 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 33.74   43.57    Taiwan 43.11 33.74 40.04 47.55 48.00
20 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 36.65   44.07    Taiwan 36.65 45.69 50.01 41.18 45.35
21 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 41.26   44.62    Taiwan 47.15 41.64 45.43 46.80 41.26
22 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 41.68   44.70    Taiwan 46.63 45.16 42.30 41.68 49.20
23 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 44.03   45.46    Taiwan 45.87 44.03 1:09.35 46.37 44.14
24 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 42.34   45.65    Taiwan 42.34 47.98 44.94 44.04 49.48
25 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 44.48   46.90    Taiwan 44.90 55.82 46.76 49.04 44.48
26 Derek Hsieh 45.45   47.02    USA 45.62 45.45 49.66 53.59 45.78
27 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 40.05   47.11    Taiwan 49.20 51.26 48.45 40.05 43.68
28 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 45.18   48.92    Taiwan 45.18 49.21 46.94 50.62 51.85
29 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 43.83   49.04    Taiwan 57.13 47.94 49.40 49.78 43.83
30 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 46.90   49.19    Taiwan 46.90 48.56 54.53 46.92 52.08
31 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 45.16   49.24    Taiwan 56.51 45.99 45.23 45.16 58.96
32 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 45.14   49.93    Taiwan 57.87 55.50 47.77 46.53 45.14
33 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 42.48   50.14    Taiwan 1:24.84 54.10 47.62 48.70 42.48
34 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 41.22   50.26    Taiwan 1:02.25 50.66 41.22 50.30 49.81
35 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 47.81   51.47    Taiwan 52.40 47.81 50.52 51.48 52.93
36 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 43.27   51.57    Taiwan 51.97 57.45 52.09 43.27 50.66
37 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 44.72   52.00    Taiwan 47.69 56.43 44.72 DNF 51.87
38 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 46.60   52.28    Taiwan 56.14 53.34 47.36 1:01.61 46.60
39 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 51.12   52.62    Taiwan 53.78 52.36 51.12 53.27 52.22
40 Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜) 49.90   53.01    Taiwan 53.25 DNF 53.05 49.90 52.74
41 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 45.31   53.15    Taiwan 45.31 DNF 48.79 51.19 59.48
42 Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺) 51.98   53.66    Taiwan 51.98 54.08 53.07 57.44 53.84
43 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 51.05   54.97    Taiwan 55.50 58.05 56.35 51.05 53.07
44 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 53.88   55.88    Taiwan 53.88 1:02.32 56.02 55.93 55.70
45 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 43.44   55.96    Taiwan 53.84 59.63 1:11.08 54.42 43.44
46 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 45.32   56.05    Taiwan 51.90 45.32 56.95 59.31 1:02.26
47 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 50.04   56.86    Taiwan 54.27 50.04 57.23 1:07.78 59.08
48 Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁) 48.58   57.23    Taiwan 56.67 1:02.48 1:00.13 48.58 54.88
49 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 49.93   58.13    Taiwan 49.93 1:06.67 1:04.15 51.79 58.45
50 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 57.60   59.28    Taiwan 1:13.98 57.73 57.60 1:00.98 59.12
51 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 47.73   59.85    Taiwan 59.52 DNF 58.83 1:01.19 47.73
52 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 56.06   1:00.93    Taiwan 56.06 59.45 1:05.04 1:01.36 1:01.98
53 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 54.87   1:01.23    Taiwan 1:25.67 54.87 1:09.40 58.85 55.45
54 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 52.23   1:03.48    Taiwan 1:04.95 59.34 1:11.36 52.23 1:06.16
55 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 1:00.09      Taiwan 1:00.09 1:03.20
56 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 1:01.39      Taiwan 1:01.39 1:23.43
57 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 1:02.34      Malaysia 1:02.34 1:04.23
58 Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴) 1:03.65      Taiwan DNF 1:03.65
59 Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔) 1:03.91      Taiwan 1:03.91 1:05.60
60 Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎) 1:04.68      Taiwan 1:27.53 1:04.68
61 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 1:05.21      Taiwan 1:05.31 1:05.21
62 Hong-Rui Lin (林宏睿) 1:06.57      Taiwan 1:20.29 1:06.57
63 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 1:13.70      Taiwan 1:13.70 1:20.93
64 Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光) 1:26.44      Taiwan 1:31.16 1:26.44
65 Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮) 1:34.98      Taiwan 1:34.98 1:57.54
66 Fong Wang (王丰) 1:36.18      Taiwan 1:36.98 1:36.18
67 Hung Chi Shiu (許紘齊) 1:40.06      Taiwan 2:01.07 1:40.06
68 Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑) 1:40.43      Taiwan 1:54.83 1:40.43
69 Yun Han (韓雲) 2:06.28      Taiwan 2:11.67 2:06.28
70 Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 24.84   29.99    Taiwan 34.44 24.84 29.89 26.09 33.98
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 31.59   32.75    Taiwan 38.73 32.46 33.60 32.20 31.59
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 29.93   33.44    Taiwan 34.23 29.93 35.26 30.82 35.68
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 28.48   34.79    Taiwan 36.94 44.30 32.31 35.11 28.48
5 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 29.61   35.01    Taiwan 34.81 29.61 39.28 36.25 33.96
6 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 31.68   35.48    Taiwan 31.68 40.12 35.41 35.28 35.74
7 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 34.18   36.68    Taiwan 34.44 45.78 34.18 34.71 40.89
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 32.61   38.06    Taiwan 40.13 33.05 41.01 41.09 32.61
9 Adrianus Leoputra 34.95   38.48    Indonesia 39.86 38.17 34.95 37.92 39.34
10 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 34.93   39.02    Taiwan 39.46 38.00 40.02 39.59 34.93
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 53.04   56.99    Taiwan 55.74 53.04 58.70 57.89 57.34
2 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 53.69   58.79    Taiwan 55.30 57.96 1:03.10 53.69 1:09.25
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 53.69   59.10    Taiwan 1:08.68 1:03.93 54.79 53.69 58.57
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 59.70   1:02.32    Taiwan 1:05.93 59.70 1:02.19 1:03.03 1:01.75
5 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:02.77   1:06.45    Taiwan 1:08.83 1:02.77 1:13.29 1:05.75 1:04.78
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:05.27   1:08.53    Taiwan 1:09.22 1:11.10 1:05.27 1:07.32 1:09.05
7 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:05.07   1:08.55    Taiwan 1:09.37 1:11.07 1:08.71 1:05.07 1:07.57
8 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:03.09   1:09.22    Taiwan 1:12.79 1:06.68 1:03.09 1:13.15 1:08.19
9 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:03.07   1:13.59    Taiwan 1:14.29 1:16.18 1:03.07 1:13.17 1:13.32
10 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 1:04.86   1:15.05    Taiwan 1:14.08 1:19.31 1:15.07 1:04.86 1:16.01
11 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:07.53   1:16.03    Taiwan 1:17.57 1:07.53 1:11.50 1:24.51 1:19.02
12 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 1:08.38   1:17.43    Taiwan 1:08.38 1:15.31 1:15.00 1:31.64 1:21.97
13 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:10.76   1:18.02    Taiwan 1:20.33 1:16.44 1:10.76 1:20.94 1:17.28
14 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 1:14.83   1:18.58    Taiwan 1:16.88 1:14.83 1:18.62 1:20.91 1:20.24
15 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 1:11.33   1:20.04    Taiwan 1:18.90 1:11.33 1:21.21 1:20.01 1:26.74
16 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 1:13.71   1:20.70    Taiwan 1:13.71 1:34.68 1:22.99 1:17.92 1:21.19
17 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:15.04   1:21.93    Taiwan 1:15.04 1:29.56 1:17.65 1:25.94 1:22.21
18 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 1:04.66   1:22.51    Taiwan 1:04.66 1:33.93 1:12.15 1:21.45 1:39.59
19 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 1:15.20   1:23.71    Taiwan 1:20.19 1:15.20 1:25.22 1:30.56 1:25.73
20 Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲) 1:17.48   1:24.05    Taiwan 1:41.51 1:17.48 1:17.77 1:26.24 1:28.14
21 Adrianus Leoputra 1:12.78   1:26.96    Indonesia 1:26.79 1:12.78 1:27.88 1:26.22 1:54.62
22 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 1:16.32   1:28.74    Taiwan 1:32.42 1:16.32 1:45.27 1:23.92 1:29.88
23 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 1:27.61   1:30.68    Taiwan 1:27.61 1:35.85 1:27.81 1:29.11 1:35.13
24 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 1:24.80   1:31.63    Taiwan 1:35.00 1:24.80 1:32.61 1:50.09 1:27.27
25 Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤) 1:27.12   1:36.29    Taiwan 1:55.07 1:35.30 1:44.78 1:27.12 1:28.79
26 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 1:23.44   1:36.75    Taiwan 1:23.44 1:33.78 1:36.57 1:39.97 1:39.90
27 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 1:31.63   1:37.28    Taiwan 1:41.78 1:31.63 1:41.32 1:35.54 1:34.97
28 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 1:29.49   1:37.54    Taiwan 1:38.94 1:29.49 1:38.69 1:34.99 1:44.63
29 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 1:35.19   1:39.86    Taiwan 1:35.19 1:43.22 2:01.60 1:38.48 1:37.88
30 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 1:32.23   1:40.31    Taiwan 1:43.81 1:39.96 1:45.04 1:32.23 1:37.15
31 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 1:31.75   1:40.59    Taiwan 1:31.75 1:41.55 1:45.00 1:41.19 1:39.02
32 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:31.38   1:41.01    Taiwan 1:31.38 1:46.68 1:37.44 1:38.92 1:47.00
33 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 1:36.36   1:42.72    Taiwan 1:36.36 1:39.20 1:48.18 1:41.78 1:47.18
34 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 1:31.75   1:44.36    Taiwan 1:56.35 1:38.61 1:48.78 1:45.68 1:31.75
35 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 1:39.60   1:46.50    Taiwan 1:57.62 1:39.60 1:40.09 1:54.65 1:44.76
36 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 1:36.52   1:46.89    Taiwan 1:36.52 1:38.95 1:37.21 2:04.51 2:13.85
37 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 1:33.86   1:50.20    Taiwan 1:34.23 2:19.27 1:51.44 2:04.94 1:33.86
38 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 1:41.16      Taiwan 1:42.69 1:41.16
39 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 1:45.70      Taiwan 2:04.21 1:45.70
40 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:46.61      Taiwan 1:46.61 2:04.16
41 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 1:47.37      Taiwan 1:47.37 1:50.37
42 Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴) 1:47.97      Taiwan 2:06.37 1:47.97
43 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 1:48.86      Taiwan 2:00.62 1:48.86
44 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 1:56.58      Taiwan 1:56.58 DNF
45 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 2:06.56      Taiwan 2:06.56 2:21.43
46 Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺) 2:09.10      Taiwan 2:32.50 2:09.10
47 Meng-Jia Li (李孟家) 2:13.38      Taiwan 2:13.38 2:24.52
48 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 2:23.92      Taiwan 2:45.46 2:23.92
49 Derek Hsieh 2:24.41      USA 2:41.67 2:24.41
50 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 2:32.70      Taiwan 2:48.88 2:32.70
  5x5x5 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 46.42   NR 58.47    Taiwan 46.42 56.78 1:02.61 56.02 1:03.24
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 55.89   59.38    Taiwan 55.89 59.51 57.05 1:12.66 1:01.59
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 57.07   1:01.29    Taiwan 1:01.63 1:02.67 59.57 1:04.77 57.07
4 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:00.16   1:03.77    Taiwan 1:00.16 1:03.89 1:04.67 1:02.75 1:05.77
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 57.18   1:04.15    Taiwan 57.18 1:04.44 1:03.91 1:04.09 1:15.76
6 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:00.86   1:06.40    Taiwan 1:03.68 1:11.35 1:00.86 1:27.14 1:04.16
7 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 1:06.95   1:08.16    Taiwan 1:06.95 1:08.20 1:09.46 1:09.08 1:07.19
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:03.47   1:14.07    Taiwan 1:14.52 1:14.28 1:26.48 1:03.47 1:13.41
9 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 1:03.09   1:14.58    Taiwan 1:16.07 1:19.73 1:03.09 1:13.17 1:14.51
10 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 1:03.74   1:15.40    Taiwan 1:18.96 1:17.21 1:10.02 1:23.25 1:03.74
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:44.25   1:53.62    Taiwan 1:58.56 1:44.25 1:58.04
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 1:49.44   1:56.67    Taiwan 1:58.88 1:49.44 2:01.70
3 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:52.92   1:59.53    Taiwan 2:02.27 1:52.92 2:03.40
4 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 1:56.67   2:00.98    Taiwan 2:04.85 1:56.67 2:01.41
5 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 1:59.25   2:05.99    Taiwan 1:59.25 2:00.61 2:18.11
6 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 2:05.19   2:11.80    Taiwan 2:19.94 2:05.19 2:10.28
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:06.74   2:12.40    Taiwan 2:10.39 2:20.06 2:06.74
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 2:14.09   2:23.55    Taiwan 2:27.98 2:28.58 2:14.09
9 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 2:20.90   2:24.73    Taiwan 2:29.22 2:24.06 2:20.90
10 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 2:22.44   2:30.44    Taiwan 2:22.44 2:40.05 2:28.82
11 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 2:32.34   2:41.13    Taiwan 2:55.58 2:35.47 2:32.34
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:33.86   2:44.38    Taiwan 2:58.90 2:40.38 2:33.86
13 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 2:39.05   2:47.62    Taiwan 2:39.05 2:39.54 3:04.27
14 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 2:47.64   2:53.90    Taiwan 2:47.64 2:54.52 2:59.53
15 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 2:47.64   2:55.44    Taiwan 2:55.57 3:03.11 2:47.64
16 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 2:44.89   2:58.44    Taiwan 3:16.17 2:54.25 2:44.89
17 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 2:47.20   3:07.41    Taiwan 2:47.20 2:47.27 3:47.77
18 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 2:59.25   3:09.32    Taiwan 3:08.49 2:59.25 3:20.23
19 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 3:09.83   3:14.98    Taiwan 3:14.62 3:09.83 3:20.48
20 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 3:35.04      Taiwan 3:35.04
21 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 3:48.93      Taiwan 3:48.93
22 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 4:17.64      Taiwan 4:17.64
23 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 4:22.65      Taiwan 4:22.65
24 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 4:26.87      Taiwan 4:26.87
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final   (Mean of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 2:31.79   NR 2:41.10   NR  Taiwan 2:50.68 2:31.79 2:40.84
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 2:36.12   2:50.24    Taiwan 2:36.12 3:03.35 2:51.26
3 Yueh-Lin Tsai (蔡岳霖) 2:48.75   2:58.68    Taiwan 2:48.75 3:08.04 2:59.24
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2:48.12   2:59.45    Taiwan 2:58.78 2:48.12 3:11.45
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 2:44.19   3:00.01    Taiwan 3:05.63 3:10.22 2:44.19
6 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 3:09.69   3:11.50    Taiwan 3:09.69 3:12.89 3:11.93
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 3:32.73   3:41.62    Taiwan 3:32.73 3:39.90 3:52.23
8 Duan-Lin He (何端綝) 3:34.11   3:42.87    Taiwan 3:52.04 3:42.47 3:34.11
9 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 3:44.13   3:49.37    Taiwan 3:44.13 3:58.46 3:45.53
10 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 3:42.31   3:58.10    Taiwan 4:20.84 3:51.15 3:42.31
11 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 3:57.96   4:00.59    Taiwan 4:01.22 4:02.59 3:57.96
12 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 3:49.28   4:07.26    Taiwan 4:12.89 4:19.60 3:49.28
13 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 4:20.63   4:26.00    Taiwan 4:26.55 4:20.63 4:30.81
14 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 4:15.67   4:32.26    Taiwan 4:20.52 4:15.67 5:00.58
15 Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富) 4:13.95   4:32.79    Taiwan 4:13.95 5:01.31 4:23.11
16 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 5:00.07      Taiwan 5:00.07
17 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5:45.48      Taiwan 5:45.48
18 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) DNF      Taiwan DNF
18 Ho Hsieh (謝合) DNF      Taiwan DNF
18 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) DNF      Taiwan DNF
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 23.88   NR DNF    Taiwan 30.67 23.88 DNF
2 Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏) 24.04   DNF    Taiwan DNF 24.04 32.29
3 Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫) 26.45   DNF    Taiwan DNF 26.45 DNF
4 Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋) 59.27   DNF    Taiwan DNF 59.27 59.63
5 Li-Wei Wu (吳立偉) 1:32.03   2:00.51    Taiwan 2:24.91 1:32.03 2:04.59
6 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 3:48.11   DNF    Taiwan 3:48.11 DNF DNF
7 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 5:36.93   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF 5:36.93
8 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
8 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) DNF   DNF    Taiwan DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.63   13.27    Taiwan 13.28 DNF 14.33 12.21 11.63
2 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 10.67   14.11    Taiwan 10.67 17.06 13.64 13.86 14.82
3 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 14.65   15.22    Taiwan 14.95 15.92 14.80 16.59 14.65
4 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 11.03   15.27    Taiwan 15.64 14.23 15.94 11.03 22.86
5 Adrianus Leoputra 13.36   15.81    Indonesia 25.09 13.36 14.45 14.74 18.25
6 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 13.63   16.46    Taiwan 17.98 17.57 13.63 14.24 17.56
7 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 14.88   16.92    Taiwan 20.28 16.01 17.69 17.07 14.88
8 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 15.10   17.50    Taiwan 16.83 15.10 18.54 19.15 17.13
9 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 15.26   17.64    Taiwan 22.62 17.82 15.26 15.88 19.23
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 15.35   18.03    Taiwan 19.09 15.35 21.58 16.82 18.17
11 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 15.29   18.08    Taiwan 20.88 15.89 15.29 18.26 20.08
12 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 15.28   18.11    Taiwan 18.14 18.10 21.90 15.28 18.09
13 Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤) 14.20   18.31    Taiwan 14.20 18.46 18.64 17.82 20.81
14 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 15.68   19.13    Taiwan 21.63 15.68 17.61 20.04 19.75
15 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 17.28   20.31    Taiwan 18.03 17.28 22.20 21.83 21.08
16 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 20.13   20.94    Taiwan 20.13 20.88 DNF 20.74 21.19
17 Yu-Ying Li (李昱穎) 17.21   21.24    Taiwan 21.80 21.09 21.74 20.90 17.21
18 Derek Hsieh 20.22   21.48    USA 25.78 20.22 21.94 21.99 20.50
19 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 21.22   22.49    Taiwan 22.09 21.78 23.61 21.22 31.17
20 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 20.40   23.22    Taiwan 24.28 24.60 20.40 20.79 DNF
21 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 19.12   23.57    Taiwan 19.12 25.39 23.93 24.82 21.97
22 Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀) 20.23   24.16    Taiwan 21.45 20.23 24.72 35.86 26.32
23 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 22.19   24.46    Taiwan 29.69 25.19 24.37 22.19 23.82
24 He-Han Wu (吳和翰) 15.89   25.16    Taiwan 28.69 15.89 24.57 22.76 28.14
25 Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫) 21.33   25.47    Taiwan 28.57 21.33 22.92 25.91 27.58
26 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 21.20   26.96    Taiwan 21.20 26.02 31.70 28.64 26.22
27 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 22.90   27.44    Taiwan 27.15 27.42 22.90 43.04 27.75
28 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 26.67   28.70    Taiwan 28.15 27.09 26.67 30.85 31.63
29 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 22.12   29.36    Taiwan 22.12 24.51 28.72 34.85 DNF
30 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 22.03   31.09    Taiwan 32.93 29.32 31.01 22.03 DNF
31 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 27.92   31.54    Taiwan 27.92 41.60 32.66 32.67 29.29
32 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 19.91   32.56    Taiwan 19.91 45.52 22.00 30.17 DNF
33 Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) 28.72   33.17    Taiwan 36.76 28.72 34.42 34.29 30.79
34 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 22.79   40.83    Taiwan 46.25 22.79 57.98 37.92 38.33
35 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 30.00      Taiwan 32.36 30.00
36 Chen-Yu Lee (李承祐) 30.29      Taiwan 30.29 35.00
37 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 32.27      Taiwan 32.27 44.77
38 Fong Wang (王丰) 39.82      Taiwan 39.82 40.22
39 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 41.63      Taiwan 56.19 41.63
40 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 56.95      Taiwan 56.95 59.29
41 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 58.48      Taiwan 58.48 DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 12.24   13.33    Taiwan 13.56 12.24 13.46 14.46 12.96
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.59   13.57    Taiwan 12.38 16.06 11.59 16.39 12.27
3 He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平) 12.61   15.53    Taiwan 15.04 15.13 18.57 16.41 12.61
4 Adrianus Leoputra 13.40   16.35    Indonesia 13.40 17.89 13.82 17.35 19.93
5 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 14.73   16.86    Taiwan 29.19 16.86 16.13 17.58 14.73
6 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 15.15   16.98    Taiwan 21.11 16.99 15.15 16.18 17.78
7 Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡) 15.57   17.28    Taiwan 18.13 15.57 16.45 18.38 17.27
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 13.31   17.59    Taiwan 13.31 17.43 18.72 16.62 19.17
9 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.56   17.78    Taiwan 17.46 18.39 17.50 20.99 14.56
10 Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰) 15.68   17.91    Taiwan 15.68 19.67 16.84 18.36 18.52
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭) 53.24   1:02.49    Taiwan 1:01.72 1:10.30 55.45 1:27.65 53.24
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 1:00.50   1:05.40    Taiwan 1:16.88 1:00.50 1:06.08 1:08.30 1:01.83
3 Adrianus Leoputra 54.74   1:17.81    Indonesia 1:32.30 54.74 1:15.79 1:05.34 1:43.43
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 1:11.19   1:18.64    Taiwan 1:21.11 1:11.19 1:26.35 1:17.16 1:17.64
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:33.13   1:47.86    Taiwan 2:08.99 1:53.61 1:33.13 1:51.64 1:38.33
6 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:29.10   1:52.25    Taiwan 1:44.35 1:29.10 3:10.24 2:12.66 1:39.74
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 8.11   9.63    Taiwan 10.68 9.01 8.11 DNF 9.20
2 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 9.46   10.47    Taiwan DNF 9.52 9.46 10.64 11.24
3 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 10.12   12.71    Taiwan 10.12 13.70 12.00 12.43 14.31
4 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 13.06   13.99    Taiwan 13.71 15.04 25.10 13.06 13.22
5 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 15.34   16.40    Malaysia 16.47 15.34 18.26 15.43 17.30
6 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 14.49   16.74    Taiwan 20.58 18.22 14.49 17.30 14.70
7 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 15.75   19.54    Taiwan 18.48 21.06 15.75 20.51 19.64
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 11.66   DNF    Taiwan 16.78 21.34 11.66 DNF DNF
9 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 13.07   DNF    Taiwan 13.27 DNF DNF 13.07 DNF
10 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 24.01      Taiwan 24.77 24.01
11 Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城) 35.09      Taiwan DNF 35.09
  Megaminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 40.67   NR 48.56   NR  Taiwan 52.98 40.67 54.59 48.50 44.20
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 49.47   56.52    Taiwan 55.34 1:02.43 51.80 1:05.11 49.47
3 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:02.66   1:06.55    Taiwan 1:02.66 1:05.08 1:11.33 1:12.18 1:03.23
4 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 1:10.95   1:13.19    Taiwan 1:12.63 1:10.95 1:25.40 1:11.84 1:15.11
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:10.66   1:17.63    Taiwan 1:19.43 1:10.66 1:25.50 1:14.84 1:18.61
6 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 1:22.19   1:27.03    Taiwan 1:28.07 1:29.17 1:22.19 1:31.34 1:23.86
7 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 1:23.35   1:36.90    Taiwan 1:44.54 1:54.36 1:23.35 1:26.09 1:40.06
8 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:27.67   1:43.57    Taiwan 2:07.27 1:43.18 1:29.93 1:27.67 1:57.60
9 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 1:37.96   1:45.82    Taiwan 1:42.39 1:37.96 2:15.64 1:49.85 1:45.22
10 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 1:46.35   1:48.63    Taiwan 1:52.32 1:57.39 1:46.40 1:47.18 1:46.35
11 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 1:33.38   1:49.41    Taiwan 1:33.38 2:14.83 2:10.37 1:42.52 1:35.33
12 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 1:32.91   1:54.29    Taiwan 1:59.56 2:03.52 1:39.78 2:33.07 1:32.91
13 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 1:42.94   1:57.28    Taiwan 2:08.04 1:51.28 1:42.94 2:06.16 1:54.39
14 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 1:50.69   1:58.18    Taiwan 1:50.69 2:03.16 1:57.37 2:12.64 1:54.02
15 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 1:37.74   2:01.94    Taiwan 1:50.88 2:23.87 1:37.74 2:16.36 1:58.57
16 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 2:00.46      Taiwan 2:06.79 2:00.46
17 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 2:08.76      Taiwan 2:09.53 2:08.76
18 Wang Junwen (王俊文) 2:11.76      Malaysia 2:32.30 2:11.76
19 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 2:22.93      Taiwan 2:39.25 2:22.93
20 Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣) 2:42.19      Taiwan 2:42.19 3:20.30
  Megaminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 46.31   47.86   NR  Taiwan 47.67 51.71 46.78 46.31 49.13
2 Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越) 43.46   52.17    Taiwan 53.59 54.11 43.46 51.98 50.93
3 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 55.48   1:10.66    Taiwan 1:06.90 1:12.03 1:13.04 55.48 1:20.31
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 1:08.39   1:12.53    Taiwan 1:16.80 1:15.88 1:09.84 1:08.39 1:11.87
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 1:13.45   1:19.93    Taiwan 1:21.37 1:13.45 1:24.06 1:26.30 1:14.36
6 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 1:11.86   1:22.47    Taiwan 1:11.86 1:19.76 1:20.76 1:26.90 1:29.66
7 Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺) 1:23.68   1:28.99    Taiwan 1:34.81 1:23.96 1:34.81 1:28.19 1:23.68
8 Zi-Qiang Hong (洪子強) 1:42.39   1:53.85    Taiwan 2:08.39 1:55.88 2:00.85 1:44.81 1:42.39
9 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 1:44.53   1:55.27    Taiwan 1:44.53 1:57.79 2:05.06 2:01.34 1:46.67
10 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 1:41.59   1:59.56    Taiwan 2:04.57 2:03.04 1:41.59 2:05.49 1:51.06
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.76   4.82    Taiwan DNF 3.76 5.99 4.03 4.44
2 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.87   5.71    Taiwan 6.05 8.97 5.77 5.30 4.87
3 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 4.11   6.02    Taiwan 6.10 6.83 6.41 4.11 5.55
4 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.19   6.26    Taiwan 5.19 7.17 5.66 6.62 6.49
5 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.89   6.82    Taiwan 6.80 6.22 7.44 8.39 4.89
6 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.21   6.92    Taiwan 6.82 5.21 5.76 11.60 8.17
7 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 5.58   7.04    Taiwan 6.89 6.46 7.76 5.58 10.08
8 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 5.35   7.18    Taiwan 6.72 9.43 6.86 7.97 5.35
9 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 6.59   7.53    Taiwan 9.29 6.60 6.59 6.69 22.62
10 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.19   8.13    Taiwan 14.01 10.77 6.49 6.19 7.13
11 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 6.52   8.24    Taiwan 6.52 11.64 7.63 7.87 9.21
12 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 7.54   8.57    Taiwan 14.26 9.31 7.54 7.56 8.85
13 Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘) 6.10   8.64    Taiwan 8.23 10.36 13.17 6.10 7.32
14 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 7.77   9.16    Taiwan 9.68 9.53 9.94 8.26 7.77
15 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 7.09   9.54    Taiwan 13.29 7.09 9.91 9.52 9.20
16 Derek Hsieh 7.99   9.94    USA 9.08 DNF 10.33 7.99 10.42
17 Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文) 9.62   10.12    Taiwan 11.64 10.56 9.62 9.90 9.89
18 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 8.44   10.14    Taiwan 11.29 10.09 9.04 15.43 8.44
19 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 6.96   10.18    Taiwan 13.06 12.86 8.51 6.96 9.16
20 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 9.32   10.44    Taiwan 12.21 9.54 9.32 21.37 9.56
21 Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪) 9.42   10.69    Taiwan 23.83 11.99 10.01 10.08 9.42
22 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 3.49   10.73    Taiwan 12.26 3.49 8.46 11.47 13.78
23 Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑) 6.61   10.91    Taiwan 11.55 6.61 12.33 11.70 9.47
24 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 8.54   10.99    Taiwan 8.54 12.93 10.16 13.62 9.87
25 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 9.44   11.10    Taiwan 9.55 9.44 11.15 14.09 12.59
26 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 9.01   11.48    Taiwan 20.74 13.51 9.01 10.30 10.63
27 Yun Han (韓雲) 7.78   11.67    Taiwan 22.31 11.79 10.01 13.21 7.78
28 Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾) 6.68   11.81    Taiwan 18.30 8.23 15.08 12.11 6.68
29 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 9.06   11.89    Taiwan 14.42 15.17 9.06 10.08 11.18
30 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 9.53   12.11    Taiwan 18.16 15.80 9.53 10.67 9.87
31 Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平) 10.93   12.73    Taiwan 10.93 16.13 14.26 12.29 11.65
32 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 9.44   12.99    Taiwan 17.80 16.03 13.28 9.66 9.44
33 Jia-Jun Li (李家駿) 7.68   13.07    Taiwan 14.61 7.68 25.57 10.02 14.57
34 Yu-Wen Wang (王裕文) 9.19   13.10    Taiwan 14.97 9.19 14.82 9.50 19.27
35 Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全) 11.33   13.22    Taiwan 12.88 22.44 11.33 11.93 14.85
36 Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育) 9.55   13.45    Taiwan 9.55 12.52 20.02 12.25 15.59
37 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 12.76   13.77    Taiwan 15.46 14.35 13.18 13.78 12.76
38 Fong Wang (王丰) 12.00   13.81    Taiwan 15.94 13.45 12.00 12.03 DNF
39 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 11.52   14.26    Taiwan 13.48 23.85 15.67 13.63 11.52
40 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 10.66   14.81    Taiwan 26.34 14.39 10.66 15.15 14.89
41 Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝) 8.12   14.89    Taiwan 10.28 18.62 15.77 8.12 18.81
42 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 10.26   15.08    Taiwan 13.14 15.52 10.26 16.86 16.59
43 Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓) 13.24   15.61    Taiwan 15.23 DNF 13.24 17.59 14.00
44 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 13.54   16.09    USA 18.53 15.56 13.54 14.61 18.09
45 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 9.37   17.05    Taiwan 22.05 13.96 18.28 18.92 9.37
46 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) 8.24   17.78    Taiwan 15.06 DNF 8.24 15.19 23.10
47 Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎) 16.70   18.16    Taiwan 17.57 18.83 18.08 16.70 19.09
48 Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元) 15.32   19.56    Taiwan 23.52 56.20 16.54 18.63 15.32
49 Joseph Connell 18.27   32.32    USA 34.31 22.96 41.21 18.27 39.69
50 Bing-Ying Li (李秉穎) 17.42   33.43    Taiwan 28.41 23.82 DNF 48.05 17.42
  Pyraminx   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 3.93   5.08    Taiwan 4.55 5.24 5.46 3.93 6.75
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.12   5.98    Taiwan 3.12 13.12 6.08 7.42 4.44
3 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.67   6.03    Taiwan 5.67 6.63 6.12 5.74 6.24
4 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 6.13   6.71    Taiwan 6.13 6.84 6.88 6.42 7.45
5 Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘) 5.98   6.73    Taiwan 6.37 6.91 5.98 8.71 6.90
6 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 5.73   6.88    Taiwan 6.51 6.50 5.73 8.39 7.63
7 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 4.95   6.98    Taiwan 7.56 7.04 4.95 7.90 6.33
8 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.77   7.02    Taiwan 6.89 5.77 6.45 7.71 10.76
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 3.78   7.10    Taiwan 6.91 7.86 6.53 3.78 10.91
10 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 5.80   7.65    Taiwan 5.80 9.40 8.08 7.77 7.10
11 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.87   7.69    Taiwan 9.07 5.87 8.88 7.14 7.06
12 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 5.48   8.44    Taiwan 8.53 8.99 9.94 5.48 7.81
13 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 6.50   8.76    Taiwan 15.00 8.69 6.50 9.73 7.85
14 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 6.79   9.65    Taiwan DNF 11.45 8.12 6.79 9.38
15 Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑) 6.74   9.79    Taiwan 6.74 10.47 7.42 12.72 11.48
16 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 6.41   9.83    Taiwan 18.80 6.41 8.41 11.66 9.43
17 Derek Hsieh 8.12   10.06    USA 8.12 13.24 10.48 10.53 9.18
18 Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納) 8.41   10.50    Taiwan 8.99 12.06 8.41 10.46 12.74
19 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 7.60   10.62    Taiwan 10.34 11.81 7.60 11.75 9.77
20 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 8.84   11.21    Taiwan 8.84 9.82 10.51 13.30 14.79
21 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 11.12   13.96    Taiwan 11.12 14.79 11.61 15.91 15.49
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.21   3.97    Taiwan 4.24 3.63 3.21 4.03 4.35
2 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 4.10   5.26    Taiwan 7.09 4.10 9.05 4.50 4.19
3 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 4.41   5.56    Taiwan 5.90 5.19 11.73 5.58 4.41
4 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 4.23   7.35    Taiwan 6.37 6.71 12.69 8.96 4.23
5 Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原) 6.26   7.83    Taiwan 8.02 12.20 7.28 8.20 6.26
6 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 7.14   8.41    Taiwan 9.07 8.23 7.14 7.92 10.78
7 Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣) 8.08   8.51    Taiwan 9.03 8.63 8.34 8.55 8.08
8 Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘) 7.85   8.71    Taiwan 9.34 7.85 8.87 8.08 9.17
9 Zi-Xian Liao (廖子賢) 6.72   8.96    Taiwan 8.46 6.72 10.78 7.65 15.68
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 8.16   9.48    Taiwan 13.84 8.24 8.16 11.27 8.93
  Skewb   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 3.62   4.64    Taiwan 4.49 4.54 6.85 4.89 3.62
2 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 3.70   4.98    Taiwan 5.14 10.69 4.53 3.70 5.26
3 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 3.52   5.06    Taiwan 8.54 5.24 5.49 3.52 4.45
4 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 3.95   5.26    Taiwan 6.78 4.56 6.57 3.95 4.64
5 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 4.60   5.69    Taiwan 6.45 5.05 5.56 9.01 4.60
6 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 4.54   6.05    Taiwan 6.85 4.82 6.56 6.78 4.54
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.65   6.17    Taiwan 6.38 4.65 6.27 6.23 6.00
8 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.12   6.24    Taiwan 8.59 6.19 6.53 5.12 6.00
9 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 5.68   6.41    Taiwan 5.68 6.23 6.95 7.29 6.06
10 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 4.93   6.64    Taiwan 8.67 7.35 6.50 4.93 6.06
11 Derek Hsieh 5.45   6.80    USA 7.95 5.84 9.25 6.62 5.45
12 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.21   7.14    Taiwan 8.48 13.14 6.51 5.21 6.42
13 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.87   7.23    Taiwan 7.26 8.79 7.69 6.74 3.87
14 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 6.29   7.48    Taiwan 9.16 11.59 6.29 6.87 6.40
15 Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊) 5.92   7.77    Taiwan 8.99 5.92 8.74 8.41 6.17
16 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 6.95   7.81    Taiwan 7.98 12.16 7.40 8.04 6.95
17 William Hsu 6.41   8.06    USA 8.88 10.19 8.75 6.54 6.41
18 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 6.07   8.18    Taiwan 8.27 11.29 8.63 6.07 7.65
19 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 7.05   8.25    Taiwan 9.01 8.34 7.05 7.66 8.76
20 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 3.83   8.41    Taiwan 7.88 8.68 8.68 8.81 3.83
21 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 4.21   8.96    Taiwan 8.99 10.88 10.92 4.21 7.01
22 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 6.42   9.04    Taiwan 7.24 6.42 11.32 8.56 12.09
23 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 8.26   9.38    Taiwan 9.32 9.95 8.26 9.47 9.34
24 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 7.98   9.73    Taiwan 7.98 8.81 12.12 8.25 15.59
25 Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹) 5.09   10.89    Taiwan 10.01 11.19 14.04 11.48 5.09
26 Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源) 9.52   11.17    Taiwan 11.32 9.52 11.16 11.04 15.57
27 Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶) 9.45   11.36    Taiwan 10.24 9.45 12.70 13.22 11.14
28 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 7.78   11.38    Taiwan 16.61 7.78 14.52 9.26 10.35
29 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 6.59   11.80    Taiwan 10.30 13.52 6.59 14.96 11.59
30 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 10.01   12.78    Taiwan 10.91 11.28 16.16 21.63 10.01
31 Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志) 9.88   12.81    Taiwan 16.78 14.03 11.67 9.88 12.72
32 Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪) 8.74   13.29    Taiwan 12.01 14.84 8.74 22.14 13.01
33 Jun-Li Lin (林峻立) 6.16   13.45    Taiwan 15.09 13.53 6.16 14.43 12.40
34 Fong Wang (王丰) 8.53   13.96    Taiwan 8.53 20.79 17.54 10.34 14.00
35 Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶) 10.23   14.76    Taiwan 17.81 15.42 13.51 10.23 15.34
36 Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧) 12.07   14.82    USA 13.43 20.03 16.50 14.53 12.07
37 Yuan-Jyun Shih (施元鈞) 10.05   14.85    Taiwan 21.90 10.05 DNF 12.59 10.07
38 Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋) 9.42   15.17    Taiwan 18.83 22.40 14.99 9.42 11.70
39 Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右) 10.14   15.25    Taiwan 16.73 10.14 19.09 15.82 13.20
40 Joseph Connell 11.61   16.45    USA 11.61 19.19 32.70 16.25 13.91
41 Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂) 7.20   17.03    Taiwan 21.76 20.94 17.71 7.20 12.44
42 Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑) 14.09   17.09    Taiwan 19.32 17.32 16.14 14.09 17.80
43 Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓) 17.83   20.18    Taiwan 18.53 20.23 17.83 36.24 21.78
44 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 13.87   20.52    Taiwan 22.54 13.87 19.29 19.74 22.97
45 Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽) 20.47   22.48    Taiwan 39.97 20.69 25.83 20.92 20.47
  Skewb   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 2.24   4.16    Taiwan 4.89 4.15 5.65 2.24 3.44
2 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.30   4.44    Taiwan 3.30 7.60 4.45 4.01 4.85
3 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 4.17   5.03    Taiwan 4.60 4.17 7.62 4.95 5.54
4 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 3.19   5.13    Taiwan 3.19 3.71 5.57 6.10 6.66
5 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 3.50   5.19    Taiwan 6.05 7.71 5.23 4.28 3.50
6 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 4.76   5.38    Taiwan 5.03 4.76 6.81 6.19 4.93
7 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 4.02   5.89    Taiwan 5.81 4.02 5.43 6.77 6.43
8 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 3.81   6.06    Taiwan 5.84 3.81 5.91 6.43 7.37
9 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 4.40   6.37    Taiwan 6.14 4.40 6.40 9.37 6.57
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.01   6.40    Taiwan 8.79 5.09 5.01 6.77 7.35
11 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) 4.89   7.06    Taiwan 7.83 4.89 7.89 7.34 6.00
12 Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟) 5.45   7.12    Taiwan 5.70 5.45 8.20 9.76 7.47
13 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 4.94   7.42    Taiwan 4.94 7.43 8.43 7.29 7.55
14 Derek Hsieh 4.26   7.64    USA 11.63 4.26 7.36 6.05 9.52
15 Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏) 6.70   7.78    Taiwan 6.95 8.30 8.84 6.70 8.10
16 Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞) 5.14   8.07    Taiwan 9.80 5.14 10.09 8.13 6.27
17 Zih-Siang Lin (林子翔) 6.79   8.34    Taiwan 7.33 8.01 14.50 6.79 9.68
18 William Hsu 6.91   8.35    USA 7.32 6.91 8.82 8.90 9.50
19 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 6.71   9.61    Taiwan 6.71 8.17 12.39 14.17 8.28
20 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 5.77   10.29    Taiwan 7.29 5.77 13.46 10.13 DNF
21 Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸) 7.48   10.45    Taiwan 10.45 7.48 10.33 10.57 11.94
22 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 7.86   10.46    Taiwan 9.04 7.86 12.18 12.90 10.15
23 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 7.13   11.01    Taiwan 10.04 15.90 10.24 12.75 7.13
  Skewb   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 3.66   4.26    Taiwan 4.25 4.09 4.43 6.56 3.66
2 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 4.18   5.09    Taiwan 4.18 6.21 5.35 4.95 4.97
3 Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺) 4.88   5.56    Taiwan 5.65 6.71 5.29 4.88 5.73
4 Zhi-Xuan Liu (劉至軒) 5.06   6.07    Taiwan 6.65 6.59 5.06 6.40 5.21
5 Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜) 5.23   6.54    Taiwan 5.71 8.73 5.23 7.30 6.61
6 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 5.05   6.92    Taiwan 6.32 8.70 5.05 8.00 6.44
7 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 5.39   7.13    Taiwan 9.76 7.10 5.57 8.72 5.39
8 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) 4.87   7.64    Taiwan 4.87 9.20 12.25 7.62 6.09
9 Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎) 6.73   8.35    Taiwan 8.41 8.83 9.31 7.82 6.73
10 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 5.57   13.76    Taiwan 18.03 16.66 5.57 13.69 10.93
  Square-1   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.19   13.98    Taiwan 13.15 20.01 13.95 14.84 12.19
2 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 14.01   16.45    Taiwan 19.31 17.15 14.01 16.95 15.26
3 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 14.45   17.02    Taiwan 14.45 15.83 17.21 21.16 18.01
4 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 8.67   18.38    Taiwan 17.63 17.95 8.67 48.03 19.56
5 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 16.30   19.28    Taiwan 16.30 19.06 20.72 23.05 18.06
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.18   19.55    Taiwan 15.18 22.17 33.45 18.47 18.02
7 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 16.93   21.69    Taiwan 34.27 16.99 16.93 26.00 22.08
8 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 14.77   21.86    Taiwan 14.77 28.26 18.55 25.70 21.33
9 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 16.49   22.41    Taiwan 31.55 19.90 30.13 16.49 17.20
10 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 22.66   26.36    Taiwan 26.52 29.06 22.66 23.50 29.96
11 Ho Hsieh (謝合) 23.63   30.76    Taiwan 23.63 31.89 26.38 38.08 34.02
12 Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴) 30.49   35.87    Taiwan DNF 30.49 32.85 38.35 36.42
13 Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿) 30.03   37.89    Taiwan 30.03 32.11 33.76 51.21 47.80
14 Meng-Yi Li (李孟一) 29.54   38.81    Taiwan 42.71 29.54 40.60 34.73 41.11
15 Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋) 32.14   39.71    Taiwan 43.38 34.19 54.95 41.56 32.14
16 Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒) 40.63      Taiwan 42.48 40.63
17 Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
17 Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
17 Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
17 Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎) DNF      Taiwan DNF DNF
  Square-1   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚) 12.16   15.40    Taiwan 12.16 18.86 15.27 13.87 17.07
2 Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良) 13.40   15.54    Taiwan 18.58 13.40 14.84 16.27 15.50
3 Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和) 12.76   16.29    Taiwan 17.75 16.66 14.46 12.76 DNF
4 Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文) 12.75   17.36    Taiwan 16.73 12.75 18.45 28.29 16.89
5 Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷) 13.44   18.23    Taiwan 24.73 13.44 22.20 14.90 17.58
6 Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡) 15.36   21.32    Taiwan 21.96 23.62 24.47 15.36 18.37
7 Zhao-Zhe Zhong (鍾肇哲) 16.39   23.82    Taiwan 16.39 22.18 25.41 32.00 23.87
8 Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平) 18.61   26.00    Taiwan 19.72 18.61 28.15 30.13 52.90
9 Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄) 27.21   28.64    Taiwan 27.95 28.58 29.39 32.01 27.21
10 Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和) 25.41   29.11    Taiwan 32.69 25.58 29.06 25.41 38.27
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F' R2 D' F D' R' D R F' L' U2 L2 D2 L2 F D2 F'
A #2 U' R2 B2 D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B' R' U2 L B' L' B R F2 R2 U'
A #3 U L2 D U2 L2 U' B2 L2 F2 U2 B' D' B' F' R' U2 L' D' L
A #4 B' U' L' B D' F2 L D2 F' R' D F2 R2 D F2 L2 F2 U D
A #5 D2 F' U F' D F' U2 L F U B2 R2 F2 R2 B' R2 B' U2 L2
A Ex#1 L2 F U2 B2 U2 L2 B2 R2 B2 D L' F' R2 D B' D2 R' U2 F' D
A Ex#2 B U' B' D2 B2 L2 B2 U R F2 L2 B R2 L2 D2 F D2 F D2
B #1 R2 D R2 D' L2 U' L2 D2 B U L U B L2 R D R2 U R'
B #2 B' L D2 B2 L' F' R B' R2 U R' D2 B2 D' L2 F2 U L2 U2
B #3 L2 B2 D2 R2 F D2 B R2 F L' B R2 U B2 F2 L R B R2 F'
B #4 L2 B' L2 R2 B' F L2 B2 L' D B R' B F' R2 D' U R2 U'
B #5 L2 F B2 U' D' F' U F B' R' U' R2 D B2 D F2 D L2 U2 B2
B Ex#1 D2 B2 D2 F2 L B2 R U2 F D2 F L2 F2 R2 U' F' R' D B
B Ex#2 D2 F2 U' R2 U' F2 L2 U2 F' L B2 F2 L' B U2 R' D F D U'
C #1 L' U D' R U2 F' R' U2 B D F2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U L2 B2 R2 B2
C #2 F2 R L2 F2 U' L' B2 R2 F R F2 B2 L2 D B2 U' D2 F2 U R2
C #3 R2 U2 B2 R U2 F2 D2 B2 F' L' U R D B' L2 B2 F' U' L'
C #4 R2 F2 L2 D' F2 D' B2 R' F2 U2 R2 B U' L2 B' R' D L2
C #5 B2 D2 B' U2 R2 D2 F2 L' R' D' L U L2 U' F L2 D2
C Ex#1 D' B2 F2 L2 U F2 D' U2 B' D F' D' U2 L U R U2 F L2 U2
C Ex#2 F2 U2 L2 D' R2 B2 R2 U R B' R' B U' F' L' D U2 L U
D #1 D2 R2 F' D' R' F L U B2 D' R2 F2 U2 F2 D2 L2 U2 F' L2 B
D #2 D' L2 D' R2 B2 U' B2 D2 F' R' D L D2 B2 F' D2 U R2 U2
D #3 B L2 F L2 D2 B' R2 F2 R' B' L' D2 R' D U2 F2 D' B' U2
D #4 F' R' F D' L U' F2 U F2 B D' R' L F2 D2 F2 R'
D #5 L F' L2 D2 R' U F2 U' R' L U2 L B2 D2 B2 L' F2 L'
D Ex#1 D L2 D2 R2 F2 R2 D' F2 R' U2 B D2 F2 L' B2 R' U' F L'
D Ex#2 F U2 B L2 F' R2 B' U' R D U2 B U2 F2 L D' L2
E #1 B2 L2 F2 R' B2 R' F2 R' F2 R2 F R2 F2 D' B' L R F D L2
E #2 U' L2 R2 B2 U2 R2 U2 R2 U L2 B L' D B F' L' B' L' U F
E #3 L2 U2 R2 B2 D B2 L2 U' B2 U' R2 B' L' D U B2 L' B U2 F'
E #4 L2 B D2 U2 B R2 F2 D2 F' U2 L R2 U B' F' D' F' D' B
E #5 D' R2 D2 R2 F2 U' R2 D B2 D2 B' D' U2 R' B F' R F' D' B2
E Ex#1 R' D2 L' U2 L2 B2 R' D2 B2 D F U R' F D2 B' U B2 F' R'
E Ex#2 L2 R2 F R2 B' L2 D2 B' D2 U' L F R' U' F U B2 R2 F2 U'
F #1 F L2 F2 U R2 F2 B U R U' R' D2 F2 R2 D2 B2 R2 B2
F #2 L U2 R L' U' L U D F' R2 D2 R' F2 U2 R2 F2 R B2 U2 L
F #3 B' L' U D2 L2 U2 B' U2 L' U2 R' U2 F U2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B2
F #4 L2 F2 L2 B2 D2 B2 D2 F2 D' L B U' F U2 B2 D2 F D R U2
F #5 D2 F' R2 F' D2 B' L2 F L2 U2 B2 L' R B U B2 R D' F L2 F2
F Ex#1 L2 R2 D' U' B2 U L2 R' F L U2 F' D' F2 R D F R
F Ex#2 R' F2 U' B2 D' F B2 L D B' D2 F2 R2 D2 R B2 R' B2 R2 F2
G #1 B2 D' R2 U L2 D' U2 B R' U2 R F2 L2 U R' D' U B'
G #2 F D2 L2 B' D2 L2 B2 F R2 F L' B D R U2 R2 B' F L D'
G #3 D B2 L2 R2 D' B2 L U' B' U' F2 U R' F' L' R2 F R
G #4 D R' D' F2 B' R' F D L2 U' F2 U2 D2 R2 B U2 F2 D2 F L2
G #5 R' F' U' D L2 B U2 B' L F U D B2 U D L2 D L2
G Ex#1 L U2 L2 B2 F2 L U2 F2 L D' F2 U' F' R' F L' B' L2 U' B2
G Ex#2 B U2 F U2 F' L2 B' F D B2 U L2 F' U2 B R U' R2 B
H #1 L2 R' F2 R2 D2 F2 D2 R B2 D L' R B2 D U2 R2 U' B' D'
H #2 R2 B2 R B R2 F D R2 D2 R L2 B2 D2 B2 L D2 R D2
H #3 D' R' L D L U' R' D' B R2 D2 R2 F2 D L2 U' L2
H #4 B2 R2 D L2 R2 D B2 D2 U' B2 R2 B L' D R' U' F' R' F2 L2 U
H #5 L U2 R' U2 F2 R' U2 B2 L2 R' F2 U F L2 U' R U2 L D U2
H Ex#1 U2 L2 F2 L D2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 R B' D2 F' R' D2 F2 R F D
H Ex#2 B U2 D L' U' R F' U' R L' F R2 B2 R2 D2 R2 U D2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 F2 B L' B2 L F2 U L2 F D2 F2 U2 R2 B U2
A #2 D' L2 U2 B2 D2 B2 U L2 U2 L' B' F2 R' U' F' L2 R' D2 F U'
A #3 L2 B R2 D2 F R2 F2 D' U B2 U L F D B' U2 R D2
A #4 R2 U2 R2 D2 R2 U' F2 U B2 U' B' U' B2 U' R' B' D U B D2
A #5 U2 F R2 D' B2 R' U L D L' U F2 D R2 F2 U F2 D F2 R2
A Ex#1 D2 F2 D2 B2 U2 R' B2 R2 F' R U B' D F R2 D L2 U' L
A Ex#2 R F2 U' D F' B R' F' R D2 B U2 R' U2 L2 U2 L' U2
B #1 U2 B R2 B2 L2 F L2 B' D' B2 F' D B D2 R D U B2 L
B #2 U R' U2 D' R2 D' F' U D' R2 F' U2 R2 D' R2 D F2 D R2
B #3 D2 R' D' F2 B L2 F U2 B D' F2 U2 R D2 F2 R' F2 U2 R' L'
B #4 B L2 B R2 B' D2 L2 F2 U2 L' U B2 U F R U F L2 B2
B #5 F2 L2 B2 R2 F2 U2 F' L2 U' L' D B2 L B U2 L2 F L
B Ex#1 D L' B L D2 B2 R2 L2 U2 D' R U' F2 L2 D' B2 D' R2
B Ex#2 B D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F2 L2 R2 B' D B2 L U' R B D' R D' R
C #1 F D' L2 U2 R' D' B2 L F' B' D B2 D2 F2 R D2 L F2
C #2 U2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D' L2 B2 L' D2 F R2 D' R2 U F2 D2 L' B'
C #3 B2 U' R2 U2 F2 R2 U' B R' D' F2 R' F' L F D B R' U'
C #4 F2 D2 R F2 R B2 L F2 R2 F2 R D' B' F' L' U2 B' L R' U
C #5 R2 U' L U' D2 F2 B U' R' U F2 U2 D' L2 F2 R2 B2 U' D'
C Ex#1 R' B' D B L' F' U B' L U2 B2 R' L' U2 B2 U2 L' B2 U2
C Ex#2 R2 D F2 L2 R2 U' B2 F2 U2 B' R' D L2 R2 F' L R2 U2 L2 U
D #1 D2 L R D2 U2 L' D2 L F2 D2 B R2 U2 R U' L U L2 R2 D2
D #2 L' F D F' U2 B2 R' D2 L F D R2 L2 B2 U' B2 D L2 U D2
D #3 F U R' F' D R2 F' D L2 U' R' L2 D2 F2 R2 F2 B' L2 F2 R2
D #4 L F R' B2 U2 R F L2 U' B L' F2 U2 F2 B2 L2 D2 R U2
D #5 L2 B' U2 F' L2 B2 L2 B L2 D' B2 R U B' F D F U2 R D
D Ex#1 R L D R2 B U2 R' F' L' F2 D2 R2 B2 D2 R2 F R2 F2 R2
D Ex#2 U2 F2 U R2 D' L2 U R2 D2 L2 F2 R' F' D' U L B2 L' U'
E #1 L2 D2 B L2 B F' U2 R2 U2 F R U2 B F2 D' L2 U L' U L' D
E #2 L2 D' R2 U R2 B2 U' F2 L D2 L2 U L' B' L' D2 F2 D U
E #3 F2 D R2 D' F' D2 F2 R' F2 L' B' U' R2 L2 U' D' L2 B2 U2
E #4 L' F2 L D2 U2 L R' U2 B2 D B' L' U2 F L2 D B L2 U B
E #5 F2 D R B' L' U L F U F R2 L2 B2 R2 D2 L2 U R2 U B2
E Ex#1 F2 R' U' R2 F L2 B U2 B2 L D L2 U' F2 D' B2 D2 B2 R2 D2 L2
E Ex#2 U2 F2 R F2 D2 R U2 L' D2 R F' D' U2 R' D2 L U F R F2
F #1 L2 U2 F2 D2 U B2 U' L R2 B2 F' L2 D2 U' B L' F2 U'
F #2 F2 R' F2 L' B2 L2 F B' L D L' D2 F2 R' U2 D2 R U2 L D2
F #3 B2 U2 B' D2 F2 U2 R2 U2 F2 L' B R2 D' B' U B' L U B' U'
F #4 D' F2 D' F2 R2 U2 R2 U F2 L B2 D' L2 B U L' F' R' D' B
F #5 F2 D F' B D2 F' R F B' U2 L B2 R2 U2 B2 D R2 D L2 D'
F Ex#1 B2 R2 B2 U' B2 D' B2 R B2 F' D' R F' L2 B' R2 F D2 R2
F Ex#2 U' F D2 F' R2 B' R2 D' L' U R2 U2 B U2 B R2 B L2 U2 R2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' B2 R' F2 L B2 L2 U2 L' U' R' B R2 U2 L' B2 F' D' U2
A #2 U2 B2 U L2 B2 U F2 L2 U' B2 R U L U2 B F' D' B' R2 F2
A #3 R2 F2 D2 R2 B2 U2 L2 F' D F L2 R D B2 L U2 L2 B' R2
A #4 R2 B2 L2 D' U' L2 U2 F' L' B F' L D B2 L B R B2 R2
A #5 D2 L' D2 L' U2 B2 U2 B' L B' U2 R' F U2 F' U B U
A Ex#1 B2 R' U2 L D2 L' F2 L' B2 F' D2 R B2 D L' R' F' R F' L'
A Ex#2 L2 U2 R' L B' R D' B2 U D L B' R2 D2 R2 F U2 R2 U2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F2 U' F U' R2 U' R2 U' R2 U2
A #2 R U' R' U F U' F R' U' R U'
A #3 U R' F U R2 U' F U2 F U R'
A #4 R' U2 F U R2 U' R2 U' R' F U2
A #5 R U2 F' R2 U' F U2 R U2 R F
A Ex#1 U' R2 U' F R U' R F' R' U2 R
A Ex#2 R' U' F U' R2 U' R' F U F U'
B #1 R2 F' U' F R2 U2 F' R' U2 R' U2
B #2 R' F R U2 F2 U' R U2 R' F R
B #3 U2 R U' R2 U2 F U F U' F2 U2
B #4 U' R' U' R U' R' U' R2 U2 F' R'
B #5 U R F' R2 F U' R' U' F U' R
B Ex#1 R F U R U' R' F U' F U' F
B Ex#2 U R U' R2 F U' R2 U' R2 U R'
C #1 R' U' F R' U2 F' U F U' F U2
C #2 U R' U R U R' U' R2 U2 F' R2
C #3 R' F' R U R' F U R' F U' F
C #4 R' U2 R U' R F' R' F R2 U2 F'
C #5 R' U2 F R2 U' R2 U' F' R U' F
C Ex#1 R F' U2 R' U R' F R2 U' R' U
C Ex#2 R' F' U2 R2 U' R2 U' R2 F' R2 U'
D #1 R F' U' R' U' R' U F' U2 F U2
D #2 R' F U2 R U' R' F' U2 R2 U' F'
D #3 F U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R U2 F'
D #4 R F' U' R' U R U' F' R2 F2 R
D #5 U2 R' F U' R' U2 F R' U2 F R2
D Ex#1 U R' F' R2 F R U' R U' F' U2
D Ex#2 R' F U R2 U' R2 U2 F U F R
E #1 U R' F' U R' F R U2 R' F U'
E #2 R F' R2 U2 R U2 R' U2 F U R
E #3 U' R' F U' R U F' U2 R U2 R
E #4 U2 R2 U2 R U R' U F' U R U
E #5 R' F' R U' R U' R2 F' R2 F' U2
E Ex#1 U' R' U R F U' R U' F R U
E Ex#2 U2 R' U F U2 F R U R U' R'
  2x2x2 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 R U' F' R' U' R U' R2 U R2
A #2 U' F' U2 R U R' U2 R U2 R' F
A #3 U2 R2 U' R U2 F U' F U2 F U'
A #4 U' R U' R2 U2 F U2 R2 U' R2 U2
A #5 R U2 R' F U' R2 U R U2 F' U'
A Ex#1 R F R U2 R' F' R U2 R' U2 F
A Ex#2 U2 R' F' U R U2 R' F U' R U2
B #1 R' U' R F U' R U2 R' U' F U
B #2 R U2 R' U' R' U2 F U R' U F'
B #3 R U' R2 U' R U' F U' R' F2 R
B #4 R U2 R' U' R' F R' U R' U' R
B #5 U' F R U R' F U' R F' R2 U'
B Ex#1 R F' R2 U' F' R F U' F U' R
B Ex#2 R' F U F U' F U' R' U' F U'
C #1 R U' F R2 U' F' R' U R U R
C #2 R' U2 R U' R U' R' U2 F U2 R2
C #3 U' R' U' F2 U2 F R2 U2 R' F U'
C #4 U' R' F R U2 R U2 R' U' F U'
C #5 U' R' F U R' U' R U' F U2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 R F' R' U2 R' U2 F U2
C Ex#2 U R' F2 U2 F U2 F U' F2 R U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U2 F U F R U2 R U R' U'
A #2 R U2 R' U2 R' U2 R U F' U' R'
A #3 R U2 F' R2 U2 R U2 R F' R' U'
A #4 U2 F U' R U' R' U2 F' R U R
A #5 U R U' F' R U' R2 U' R U R
A Ex#1 U' R' F' R U2 R' U F' U' R U'
A Ex#2 R U' R' U R U' F U' R2 U' R
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' F2 U' B2 U D L2 D R2 B' L2 B2 D2 F R2 F' D' R' D2 Fw2 L Fw2 U Rw2 U L' B2 D2 L2 B2 Uw2 L Fw' U' L Fw2 L U Fw' Rw B2 Uw' B2 Rw' R2
A #2 F D2 U' F' D2 L F2 R2 U F D2 F' D2 L2 B' F L2 R2 Rw2 B' D Fw2 R2 U' Fw2 R2 B2 Uw2 D F2 Rw D F2 B2 Rw' L B Fw Uw2 Rw Uw2 B' Rw2
A #3 U2 F' U2 B' U2 F2 L2 F U' D' R' U' F' D B' U F' R2 F Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 D2 B' R D2 Fw2 L' B Uw2 B F2 Uw F' R' Uw' Fw L' F2 Rw' F2 Rw' D'
A #4 U F B' D' U2 B2 D2 B L F B2 U2 R L' D2 R2 L' B2 U2 Uw2 F' R' Fw2 L' Fw2 F' L2 U2 F Rw2 D2 Uw B R' B' U Fw Rw' Fw2 R2 U' B2 L'
A #5 D' R U' F' B D2 F U' R F2 R2 D B2 U2 R2 U F2 B2 D2 R2 Fw2 Rw2 F' R' Fw2 L' U2 Fw2 L F' Uw2 B' Rw2 Uw' F U2 D B' U' Fw Uw Rw' F2 Rw'
A Ex#1 F2 R' U B2 D U2 L2 B D2 B L U2 R F2 R' B2 R' U2 R' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw2 F2 L' Uw2 B2 D Rw2 Uw2 B2 D U' F D Fw' Rw2 R' D Rw Fw Rw L' D R U2
A Ex#2 D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 U F2 D2 R2 F L U' D2 F' R F2 U2 R2 L2 Fw2 Rw2 B' Uw2 D' Fw2 D F' D' L2 U Fw2 L' F U Rw D2 Fw Rw2 R2 Fw2 Uw' Fw' B2 Rw
B #1 F D2 F2 R2 U2 L2 B' L2 D2 B' D L' U F' B' L D' L U2 R' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 U B Uw2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw2 B' R2 Rw U L Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Uw Fw2 R' Uw' F2 Uw'
B #2 B' R2 U2 F' L2 D2 B2 D2 U2 L R2 F U' L2 F U L' D' F2 U2 Uw2 Fw2 F D' Rw2 D2 B2 U L2 F D Rw2 Uw2 R B' U' Rw' F Uw D L Fw Uw2 D' Rw' Uw2
B #3 R2 F2 R B2 D2 L R U2 B2 R U2 B L2 F2 R' D' U L F' Uw2 R' D2 F' Rw2 F' Uw2 R2 Uw2 R Fw2 Rw2 F2 Uw B Uw2 D' Rw2 R2 Fw U L R Fw
B #4 D F' U' R' L B2 U2 F U2 R' B' F D2 L2 B' R2 U2 F L2 Fw2 D' R2 Uw2 Rw2 B F' U2 D' L2 B Rw2 R' D' Rw U F2 Rw Uw B2 U Fw Uw' D' Rw2
B #5 D2 R F B' R D F2 R L2 D2 L' D2 F' L2 F' L2 B2 U2 L2 D2 Rw2 Uw2 L F L2 U2 B' Uw2 R U2 Fw2 R U2 Uw F R2 D2 B2 Fw' Rw2 Uw Fw' L' D' Rw2 F2
B Ex#1 B2 D F U' B' F' D' R2 U' B R' D2 R U2 L2 D2 B2 L R' F2 Fw2 R' Fw2 F2 U' L' Fw2 L Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' Rw2 U Fw U Rw2 Uw B' R2 Fw F2 Rw'
B Ex#2 L' D2 R' B2 D2 U2 L F2 L' R2 D L2 D' F2 U2 B D F2 U R' F' Rw2 F' Uw2 Rw2 R D2 U2 L2 R' B U2 Uw' L Fw2 L' F R2 Uw B Rw' Fw F2 U Rw Uw2
C #1 F L' F' U' R' D2 U B R' F R2 F2 D2 F' R2 D2 R2 U2 F2 R2 Rw2 Fw2 R' B Rw2 R2 F Rw2 R' D2 F' U2 F' Uw' D' R D2 B U Fw' U2 Fw2 Rw L' Fw' F'
C #2 L2 F2 B' D2 F' L2 B' D2 L2 B' U' B2 L' U' R' F U L' D' B U2 Fw2 Uw2 F' R' Uw2 L' Fw2 R2 Uw2 Rw2 D2 F Uw L' Uw2 L D2 Fw' Uw D2 Rw' L U2 F'
C #3 D2 R2 U2 R2 L B2 U2 D2 L2 D F' D B2 L D B U L' D B' Uw2 B' Rw2 B2 L' R' D2 F Uw2 D2 R' L2 B' Uw Rw2 Uw' D' R Rw' Uw Fw' L B D' Fw'
C #4 B2 L' D' U2 F2 D2 L' U' R U F U2 B R2 F D2 B2 D2 Rw2 F' Uw2 F' B' L' Fw2 B' L' Uw2 L Fw2 Uw U F U2 Rw2 Uw2 Rw Fw L' D2 U F' Uw
C #5 B2 L2 R' D2 R2 B2 L' B2 U F L2 F' R2 B L2 D F R' D Rw2 Uw2 D' L2 U Fw2 D' F Rw2 Fw2 U' F2 Rw' D2 Rw R' D' F2 Rw Uw Rw' L2 U2 Rw2 Uw'
C Ex#1 D2 L' D2 F2 L' U2 B2 L2 R' B' U2 F2 D L' B' L D2 U' R2 Rw2 D' Fw2 L2 F D' Rw2 D F2 Uw2 F' R2 U2 Rw Uw2 Rw L' D2 Uw Fw U' R' Uw' L Fw U'
C Ex#2 B2 D B2 D' R2 U F2 U' B2 R2 F2 B R U2 D' B U L2 F U Uw2 Fw2 R2 F' Rw2 B' U2 F2 D' B2 U B Rw F2 U2 B2 Rw2 R2 Uw' Rw' Fw F2 R2 Fw' D U
D #1 B' D2 B' D2 R2 B' D2 L2 R2 F2 U' F U' B' R D L' F' L2 Uw2 B Uw2 U2 B L F Uw2 R' F2 Uw2 D2 B' Uw' F2 R D' B' Rw F U' Fw' Uw' F D2 B2
D #2 D2 U2 L U2 B2 R' D2 L' B2 D2 L2 D R L' U2 F U B2 R' U F Uw2 Fw2 F2 Rw2 U' Rw2 R' D B2 Uw2 U F2 L2 Fw R2 Fw2 Uw2 R' F' D R' Uw' Fw Rw R2
D #3 F B' L2 U2 L2 D2 B D2 L2 U B2 L B2 L2 F L F2 D L' Fw2 L Uw2 R' Uw2 F R B D2 Fw2 L2 Uw' F' R2 Uw' D' R' Uw' B' R Rw' Fw F' Rw Fw
D #4 L2 B2 R2 F L' U' B D' L' F2 D' F2 L2 U R2 B2 F2 D' L2 Uw2 Rw2 U' R' Fw2 D' R' D R' D' F2 Fw' Uw2 Fw Rw2 R' Fw' Rw' Fw2 U' Rw2 Uw Rw2 B'
D #5 U2 D2 B' R2 B F2 R2 U2 B' D2 F2 D' F L U2 F R' U' D B' Fw2 U2 D' B R2 Uw2 R2 U' B' Uw2 Fw2 F' L D Rw F Uw2 D R' Fw Rw' R2 B' U Rw
D Ex#1 R2 B D' L' F' D2 U' B D' L' U2 B2 L2 B2 L2 D2 L2 U' Fw2 R' F Rw2 Fw2 R' Uw2 F' L2 F2 U2 F2 Uw' Fw2 Uw U' B' D Fw Uw' F2 U Rw2 R' D
D Ex#2 L' U2 F2 R' B2 U2 R U2 L D B2 F' U2 L' U B2 F2 D2 B' L' Rw2 B Uw2 Fw2 L' F2 L D2 B L' U2 Rw2 D2 Uw' F2 L R F' Uw' Fw' L2 Fw' B' Rw B' R2
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 D' F' R B2 R2 B' L' B D2 L2 B' U2 B' R2 F L2 F Fw2 L F2 D2 Rw2 B R' Uw2 Rw2 L U2 R' U' L Fw2 R D' Rw' U Fw' D Rw2 Uw Fw
A #2 U2 B2 U2 B' D2 R2 B2 F2 R' B' D2 B' D' R2 D' R L2 B2 D Fw2 D B' Uw2 F L2 Uw2 F' Rw2 L2 Uw2 F' R B' Rw' B2 L Fw' Rw R2 Uw2 Fw' B2 Rw2
A #3 D2 B2 L2 D2 L' B2 F2 U2 B2 R' F L' F R' L' B' U' L2 F2 D2 Uw2 Fw2 R2 U' R' D' L Fw2 Uw2 D Rw2 B2 Fw' D2 R Fw' U2 R Uw2 Fw Rw Uw U R2 B2
A #4 F2 D2 B2 R2 B D2 R2 U2 L' U' D R2 L' U2 D F D' B D2 Rw2 Uw2 B' D' L2 F Uw2 R2 U' F R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' R L2 U' Rw2 L2 Fw U Fw2 U
A #5 U2 B' L2 B2 L2 B L2 U2 F' R B R' D' L2 F2 D2 U R Fw2 U' R' Fw2 U2 F2 L U2 Rw2 U B2 L Fw L Uw2 B D' Fw Uw' Rw Uw2 Fw' Rw2 U B
A Ex#1 R L' B R D B' R B' D B2 F' L2 U2 B' R2 D2 F D2 U2 B' Fw2 Rw2 B' D2 Rw2 D' U B' Uw2 R2 Uw2 D2 U L B2 Rw' B D2 Rw' Fw' R Uw' Rw' R Fw
A Ex#2 L' F2 L' U2 F2 D2 L2 D2 L2 U B2 D' B' L' D' F R' F2 B2 U2 Uw2 B' L2 U' Rw2 U' R2 Fw2 B2 U' Rw2 F2 L2 Rw U2 F2 Rw' F R2 Fw' D R Uw2 Rw' Fw2 U'
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw2 Rw' Uw2 Lw2 Uw' Bw U B2 Lw L2 R' Fw B2 Uw' D2 B Rw' Dw2 Bw' Dw2 Uw B' Rw F2 Rw' L' Uw Fw2 B' L' Rw' Fw2 L2 B U2 Fw F2 Dw' L Rw' Dw' Uw2 Fw2 D2 U Uw2 Bw' Fw D2 L Rw Dw' R2 U2 Fw U2 F' Fw' B Dw'
A #2 R2 Fw U' Bw2 B Lw' R Rw2 U B2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' B Bw' U' Dw2 B' U2 Fw2 D2 Rw2 Fw' R Dw' U2 Rw Bw' Lw' L' F U2 Dw Bw Dw U B Dw2 Fw' Rw2 Lw' Uw R' F' B L' B' Rw F Rw B' U Dw' B2 Dw2 Lw R' U' Fw Uw
A #3 B2 Uw2 Bw' Dw B' F2 Dw L D2 L2 B D2 L2 R' Bw' Rw Fw2 F L2 U' Fw2 Dw B' U B2 Fw2 Rw2 B Rw Fw U2 Dw2 Uw' Fw' Bw2 L2 Bw' Fw2 B' F' Rw' Lw' Dw L' Uw Rw Bw' Lw Bw F' Uw2 D2 L2 Bw' R' Bw U' Bw2 D' Lw2
A #4 F R' Fw2 L2 Bw L Uw Dw Fw' U' L D2 R2 Dw' Rw' Dw B' R2 L2 B Uw2 R Uw R Fw L U2 Lw' R2 B L2 D Uw Bw2 U2 F L Rw2 D' U' Fw' U2 Lw F U' Fw2 F Uw Rw D Bw Dw2 D2 Uw' L D' Dw U' Fw Uw'
A #5 F2 L' U B' Uw' Fw2 L2 Lw2 Rw2 D Bw Fw' R' U' F2 Lw F' Dw' Uw R2 Rw D R' Uw B U Lw Fw' Dw' B' F2 Rw Lw L' Dw2 Lw2 B2 Fw' Lw' F2 U2 F2 B2 Lw' U R' D2 Fw2 Bw Uw Fw' Lw Rw2 Bw' Rw' L F' Rw' Uw2 L
A Ex#1 U2 Uw D' F2 Rw Lw' R Fw' U2 Fw' Uw' Rw2 D2 U' Fw F' D B Fw' D' Uw L2 Bw2 L2 Uw B2 L2 Uw2 D2 F' B' Uw2 Rw U Rw D2 Lw B D' R2 Dw' Rw Dw' B2 L2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw Fw2 Bw2 Uw' B' Rw B' Lw R Uw' Rw2 U2
A Ex#2 L2 D Bw Lw2 D Uw2 Dw2 Lw L2 U' F2 B R2 F Fw B Bw Uw Lw U' Dw2 Uw2 Rw D' Dw2 Rw2 Dw' D2 L2 U Bw2 Uw' L U2 Rw Lw2 Fw' U Uw2 Lw' Dw' Fw2 Uw Dw2 Fw2 B' Rw F L Dw F Fw' B2 Bw Rw' U2 R Bw B U'
B #1 Dw2 Rw2 Bw2 F Dw Bw Fw' L2 D' Dw' Lw Fw' D2 Fw2 L2 R' Rw Dw' Fw Uw2 Bw D2 B Bw2 D Rw Dw2 U2 L Rw' Bw' L2 B' Fw D2 Fw' Lw2 Fw R2 Rw' Lw2 Fw' Bw' F Dw2 Uw Lw2 R' U R2 U R U' Dw' Uw L Lw U Fw2 Uw'
B #2 R2 F' Lw2 Rw' Uw' D2 F2 Dw' Lw' Fw U L R2 U' Fw L2 Uw2 Dw2 U' D2 Bw2 Uw2 Rw2 R2 Lw' Dw2 L2 U' B2 F L B' D' R' B2 R' Fw' D' Uw2 Rw Fw2 Uw Rw Uw' L2 D' F2 D2 Lw2 Fw2 F2 Uw' U F2 D' B2 U' D' Rw F'
B #3 F2 Rw R' F' Uw Fw Rw Uw' Fw' B Dw F L Lw' Bw' Lw2 D2 F2 D' Uw L' Lw' Dw' Fw F' R' Lw' Uw2 Bw2 L2 U' Rw2 U' B2 U Fw' R2 F2 Uw' L Bw Lw2 Dw' B R U2 R2 Dw' Rw2 B Lw Bw' R2 Rw' F Bw L U2 L2 Rw'
B #4 U2 Lw' Bw2 Lw' Bw2 Uw Lw2 Uw2 F' Rw2 Fw' B2 U2 Fw' R' Lw2 B Fw2 L D' Bw Lw' Bw' R Lw2 Rw2 Bw2 F2 Dw' Lw2 Rw B2 R' Lw2 Rw2 B Dw' D2 Lw' L' F2 Uw2 Dw' R L Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Fw2 Dw2 R2 Rw Fw' Bw' R' F' U' B' F' U
B #5 B Dw Lw D' F2 L2 R' Rw D2 Lw D2 Uw2 L Lw2 Uw' D2 Rw2 D Lw2 D' F' Rw Bw2 Lw Fw' L' Fw Uw2 Rw2 Fw U Dw2 Uw' D2 R B Bw2 Dw2 U2 Uw Fw' Bw Lw F' L Rw F' Rw' U' R' Bw Uw Lw' U B L Bw Rw' Bw Lw
B Ex#1 Uw R2 D L' D2 U2 Uw' Dw' Fw' Bw' U' Rw2 Dw' L Bw' Dw Bw' Dw2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw U B' R Fw' Uw' Lw2 F' U2 Lw' Rw2 F' Uw' U2 Rw' L' Dw B' Bw D' Lw2 Rw B2 F' R' Rw Uw2 Fw Uw B' Rw U' F' U2 Fw2 F Uw2 R F'
B Ex#2 U2 B' U' Dw2 B Bw' D' Lw' Bw' D R D2 Lw' Bw2 Uw' R U2 L U Lw' U Fw2 Rw2 Lw2 D F' B' Rw' F' L B2 Rw2 B' L2 Dw2 L' U' B' Dw2 B' F2 Rw Uw' Bw B' Fw2 U2 Fw Bw2 Uw Dw2 U D Lw' Dw2 Lw' Bw Fw' B2 R'
C #1 Rw F' Rw' Lw' Dw Bw L2 B' U Fw2 B' Dw2 F B' U R2 Dw2 Uw' R Bw D' F' Bw Fw Uw F Lw' Dw' Fw2 Lw U2 Fw2 Bw' F' Dw' Fw' Uw' Fw' Dw' R Lw Fw F' R2 L2 Uw R B2 Fw2 U Bw Uw Rw' U2 Bw' L' Fw' Lw D2 U'
C #2 Dw2 Uw2 Fw' Uw2 Fw2 Bw' F2 R Bw2 Rw Bw Rw2 Uw F2 Bw' U' B' F2 R' Fw' Lw' Fw Rw' Dw' R2 Lw Rw' Dw' Rw' Fw Rw' Uw D' U Lw Uw2 L' F U2 L2 B2 D2 Bw D' Dw2 U Rw U Fw Bw L2 Bw' Lw Bw2 U' D' R' U2 Fw Rw
C #3 Dw' D Uw U L' R' D Lw R2 Rw L2 Bw F L' Rw2 Fw' Rw Bw Dw' B' Uw2 B2 F' R' D Rw' Uw Lw2 R F Dw' L B2 Fw Bw2 D U' F Uw D F2 Lw' Dw' Fw R Bw' R D2 R' Rw2 F' D' U' R2 L Uw U2 Fw' R F'
C #4 D' Dw B' D B2 Dw' Uw Fw2 D2 Fw Uw2 Rw Bw2 Uw2 Bw2 Dw' D2 F Lw2 B F' Fw Uw2 Dw' L' U2 Rw Lw2 L2 U' Lw' R U' Bw' L2 Rw2 Lw2 Uw2 F B2 Uw2 Bw D2 R' Dw' R Lw D2 Rw2 F' B U' D L2 Bw2 R2 Uw2 L2 F Fw2
C #5 R U2 Dw' Uw Lw2 B2 F R' U Fw2 Bw2 R' U' Bw' F R B Rw Uw2 Fw U L F' D2 R' B2 Rw2 Lw' Uw Fw2 F2 Bw Uw D2 U Lw Uw2 Fw2 L' Lw2 D F Rw2 Lw Bw2 F Rw Fw2 Lw Fw' Dw B2 Dw2 Uw2 Lw2 Dw' Rw U D' L2
C Ex#1 Fw Rw2 Lw Uw2 D2 F2 R2 L2 Uw2 Dw R' B' U' Bw' Lw' Rw2 Dw2 Fw2 U2 D' L2 R' D' L' Bw' D U F2 Uw Lw U2 D2 Fw' Bw' Lw' L D' Dw Rw' Dw' R U R2 Dw Uw Rw' Lw' L F2 Lw' Dw Fw' L U' F Uw Fw Dw2 Fw2 F2
C Ex#2 Dw' R Lw' Dw2 U2 Uw' Lw' F' Rw2 U Bw2 Dw2 R Bw' B Lw' Bw L2 Uw R' Lw2 L Uw R2 U2 R2 U2 F2 B Bw R2 Rw Fw Rw2 R' D' L' Lw2 B L2 D B' Bw Fw Lw2 Bw' Uw2 B2 Lw' D' R' F' D R' Rw F' D2 Dw2 R Lw
  5x5x5 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Dw' D L R Uw F Rw Bw' R' Bw Dw' U' Uw2 Rw' Fw2 Bw2 U2 Fw Uw' B' Bw' Lw Uw2 U2 Lw' Uw2 Lw' Fw' Bw2 B2 Rw2 D F2 U2 R Fw2 D2 F' Dw L2 Rw' D2 U2 Lw Uw F2 D2 Dw2 U2 F R Dw L Lw F' Bw2 U' Fw' L' Lw'
A #2 F' Uw Bw' L2 Bw2 Uw' U' Rw2 U' Uw' Dw R2 L' Uw2 R2 Uw2 F B2 Lw F R2 Dw' Lw2 Rw2 U' R Dw' Rw2 Uw Fw2 R' L' F L B U2 B F' Lw R2 F Uw' B2 R2 F Bw Dw2 Lw' R' L2 D' Fw' R' U F' B' Fw2 R Rw' Fw
A #3 D2 U' B U' Uw2 L2 Uw' U2 Fw' Bw Dw' L2 R2 B Fw2 D' Rw2 B Fw2 Uw' Dw2 L2 Lw2 Bw R2 Dw Lw' Rw B F Bw' R2 Dw' B' Rw R' B' Bw F' Fw' Rw2 Lw U2 L Rw' Fw B2 Bw2 Dw Bw Dw' Lw' Fw2 F2 U Lw2 L2 U2 D' Lw'
A #4 U' Lw2 Fw' Lw' Rw Uw Rw' Bw R L' U2 D B L' U2 B' F2 D2 B Uw' U L B Fw2 Rw D Lw F2 U' R2 Uw2 Rw D2 L2 Fw Dw' Lw D Fw Uw' Bw B2 R F' Bw U Uw2 Lw2 Dw Lw' F D R' Dw F' U Lw' Rw2 Dw2 U
A #5 U' Lw2 B Bw2 Dw' Uw2 Lw' Dw' U' B' Bw' L2 F' Uw R' F' U Rw' B' D2 Fw2 B Uw' Rw2 Bw B Lw' Fw Lw' F' L2 R' D' Dw Rw2 L' Bw' R D2 U' L' Uw2 Bw2 D Uw' L' R2 Lw' Bw' F Rw2 Dw' U F' Dw' Rw2 D Uw F2 B2
A Ex#1 L Bw' R2 Lw B Fw2 L2 F2 Uw D U L' Lw' U Uw' Dw2 F2 L' R2 F' Lw2 U Lw U Dw Rw' D' Fw U Dw Fw2 Rw F' D2 Dw R2 U2 Fw' Uw' U D' Fw' Bw2 Uw' R2 Rw2 Uw' Dw F Dw' Fw' Dw2 Fw Bw' B D2 Uw L Rw U'
A Ex#2 B2 Rw Fw' Lw' Fw B Bw2 Uw2 R2 Lw2 Uw2 D2 R' Bw' F Fw Uw' Rw U Dw' R2 Dw2 D' Fw2 B Dw2 L B' Lw R2 U' Dw' Lw2 F2 L B' F R' Lw' Dw' Fw' F' Bw R2 B2 D Rw2 L Lw2 B' L' Fw Dw L' R' Bw' Lw Uw2 U' Bw2
  6x6x6 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Rw' Uw2 F B2 Bw Dw L2 Uw2 R' Lw2 L 3Fw' U2 Lw' Uw U F' D F 3Rw2 3Uw2 3Fw' U D Dw' 3Fw2 Uw2 Rw' B' Fw 3Fw' U Fw Dw Bw Lw' Uw' 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw D' L' B2 U2 Uw L2 Dw 3Fw2 Fw' Rw' R2 L2 3Fw2 Dw2 R' Uw' D' 3Uw2 Fw Bw' Rw' Uw D2 Lw Bw2 B Dw' L Lw2 F2 Bw2 Fw R Dw B 3Fw F2 3Rw2 Dw' U'
A #2 Bw' 3Rw Rw Fw R Fw2 L2 F2 Lw Rw R 3Uw' R2 U' Rw R2 Bw' U2 B 3Rw2 3Fw2 3Uw' F L2 Uw' L2 3Uw' 3Fw' 3Uw2 3Fw2 B' 3Rw2 Uw B F' R' Rw Uw L' Dw2 D2 Bw2 3Rw2 D2 U' Rw2 L' F' 3Uw Rw2 D2 Bw B2 R2 D' U' 3Uw' 3Rw Rw Lw B' 3Rw Dw Fw2 Rw2 L Lw U' Dw' 3Uw 3Rw' Rw2 Fw2 3Rw2 Uw Rw B2 Dw B2 Rw2
A #3 Fw2 3Rw B' 3Uw' Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw2 F2 Lw D Bw Lw R 3Uw Uw2 Lw2 Rw' L' Fw Uw 3Rw2 L R' F Bw' B' Uw' Dw' L' Dw' R2 3Uw' 3Rw F2 Uw B' Rw D2 3Uw' U2 R2 F2 L' D' Dw2 L Bw Fw' Rw 3Rw F L' U2 D2 L' Rw F' D B' Rw' Bw2 F2 U' Lw' 3Rw Dw' R' 3Rw 3Fw 3Uw B 3Rw Dw' U2 3Fw' F Dw Rw' R2 Uw'
A Ex#1 B' 3Rw' D 3Uw2 3Fw' 3Rw' D Uw2 Fw Rw Uw' 3Uw2 L 3Rw2 3Uw Bw2 R2 B' 3Rw2 Dw2 B2 Bw2 Fw' 3Rw Fw2 Dw 3Rw L2 Bw' D2 Dw' Uw Bw2 Rw' U' F2 R' B' Fw' Rw2 B Dw 3Fw R 3Rw' L' B F 3Uw2 U' Uw B' L2 D' 3Rw R2 L B Fw2 Bw2 D2 Dw2 L2 F Bw' Uw2 L B' Fw2 F' L Lw2 F Bw D2 3Rw D 3Rw2 B' L2
A Ex#2 Rw2 U2 3Fw' 3Uw' Fw' 3Fw2 3Uw' B D 3Uw2 Bw D2 F Rw2 Bw F R L U Uw' D Dw' 3Uw Fw 3Fw2 D2 Rw' Bw2 Lw2 Dw' R Bw Lw' Dw D2 R2 L B' L' F Lw2 F Rw2 B' Fw2 D 3Fw' L R 3Uw' Fw' F2 3Uw Dw2 3Fw R' Fw B2 Lw 3Rw2 D' Lw 3Uw' D' 3Fw' Rw' Fw' D2 L Lw2 B L2 Bw' U B Uw' 3Rw2 3Fw' Dw' Bw'
B #1 Bw2 F Lw Fw' Uw2 Lw' Bw R2 Rw2 B D2 R 3Rw 3Uw' R' Lw' L2 Uw R2 U Lw2 R2 U 3Uw' L2 3Fw' Dw2 L' Rw2 Dw Lw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Rw2 3Rw Fw F2 Rw2 F' Uw' L2 Rw2 U Uw' R F B D' L Lw2 R' Bw' Rw U' B' Lw' Uw' Lw2 R' U Uw2 3Uw2 3Rw' 3Fw 3Rw' 3Uw2 Bw' Rw 3Fw B Dw' B 3Fw' Fw Rw2 Fw2 F 3Uw2 F2
B #2 F2 U2 Uw2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw' R2 B R' B 3Rw2 Rw' L R2 B' Rw2 R2 U2 Dw Uw2 Bw Lw' Uw2 D' Bw 3Fw2 R2 Bw Fw' L B' Dw Lw 3Uw R B 3Rw' Lw D2 Lw' 3Fw R 3Uw Uw' D' 3Rw' F2 Dw2 D' R' Rw' U2 Dw' Fw2 F2 Uw' 3Uw' R Uw' F2 3Fw2 Lw' F2 Rw2 D' 3Fw' Bw F Lw' Bw2 B2 Lw2 F' Rw2 L Lw2 R2 U Fw Dw2
B #3 B Uw' 3Rw' Fw Lw B2 D' 3Rw Dw D' Fw' Lw2 Uw' Dw U2 B2 3Fw U B Uw' F R2 Dw' B2 Lw 3Fw2 3Uw Dw' Fw2 F2 3Uw' Fw2 D2 U' R' F2 Rw2 Fw' Dw F L B 3Uw' B' Fw2 3Fw' R2 Bw 3Uw' D Dw L D2 R Fw2 D U Rw2 Uw2 3Uw R Dw2 Bw' 3Uw L' Dw' 3Rw Dw U L Fw' R D2 3Fw2 Dw2 F 3Rw2 Uw' Fw2 Dw'
B Ex#1 3Uw' R' B R' D' 3Rw2 Dw' Fw' Uw' Fw Uw Bw' Dw' Lw F B' D U L Lw2 R Rw2 F' 3Rw' Rw Fw' L2 F2 U' 3Rw Bw2 U' Uw2 Bw U' Lw' 3Rw2 Rw' B Rw D B Dw2 L2 D Rw' Lw' Fw2 3Uw Uw Lw F' U Uw' 3Uw' Rw2 B2 Dw' D' 3Fw 3Uw' 3Fw2 B' Rw' 3Fw U2 B2 Rw' Bw 3Rw' D Rw2 3Rw F U' F2 L2 3Uw Lw U'
B Ex#2 U' F Bw' Lw' 3Uw Dw' Fw' B' D2 Lw Dw' 3Fw' B' Uw2 L' B Dw U2 B' Lw' D' Fw2 Dw Fw' L2 R Bw L 3Fw U' 3Rw' Lw2 L2 F' L2 Lw' 3Fw2 L Rw2 R' 3Rw F2 R' Fw Rw2 Uw2 3Fw' Rw B D2 L' 3Rw2 R Dw Fw Lw' 3Rw Dw2 Bw B2 L2 Lw' R2 3Fw Bw2 Rw Bw2 Fw2 U L Rw' D L' 3Fw' U2 R2 Uw' 3Uw2 Fw2 3Fw'
C #1 R B2 3Uw' D Uw' Lw' R' U2 B2 3Fw L' R' B' Uw2 B U' Uw 3Uw2 Fw Uw2 Bw2 Rw' Uw2 3Fw' D2 Dw Bw B' 3Fw Rw2 U2 D' 3Rw 3Fw2 Uw' Lw' Bw 3Fw' Uw2 3Uw 3Rw' Dw2 D U' 3Uw2 Rw' Dw' Bw' 3Uw R' L2 U2 Lw2 Bw2 F' Lw' Uw' Bw' Fw' Rw2 Dw2 B' Lw2 U 3Rw2 Rw R' F L Rw F Bw' L Dw' 3Fw' 3Rw2 F' R Dw2 Fw'
C #2 Bw D2 3Fw' F' 3Uw 3Rw Uw' F2 Fw2 B Uw' B' 3Rw' Lw U' R' Dw Bw L2 Dw L Uw2 Lw R U2 B2 3Fw2 3Uw2 F Rw' L Uw Lw' 3Uw' U' 3Rw' R2 Uw Rw' F2 Lw Dw' 3Uw2 Fw Dw2 Fw U2 3Uw2 Bw2 B2 3Fw' U' 3Fw Bw B' 3Rw F' Rw2 Bw' Fw2 L2 3Uw2 R Lw' 3Fw Fw Rw 3Rw' R Fw U' Rw' Uw 3Uw' Lw' Rw U 3Rw Rw 3Fw2
C #3 Dw Bw Uw' 3Rw' B Rw2 Fw B2 Bw 3Rw2 Rw2 Lw' R' 3Uw' Dw' Lw2 R 3Fw2 Bw' R' L2 Bw2 Lw R2 L2 3Uw' Dw' U2 D Bw' Lw B2 R2 3Rw' 3Uw' U' R Rw B 3Rw' 3Uw' Bw' R D 3Fw Dw2 Rw2 D2 R F2 B' 3Rw2 F Lw D Bw' 3Rw Uw' Rw2 3Rw2 U' 3Uw B 3Fw2 Bw2 3Uw F 3Uw2 Bw2 Dw2 Bw 3Uw' Rw2 Dw2 B 3Rw2 F' 3Fw2 B' Rw
C Ex#1 Uw Bw' Uw' F' D2 Uw' F Uw B' Uw D' Rw Fw' B Lw2 3Rw2 Dw U' R' F2 U Fw Dw' R Fw Rw2 L 3Fw' Rw 3Rw' Bw F2 3Uw2 Bw' F Uw' 3Rw Fw2 3Rw D Lw U2 Rw' U' Rw2 Fw F2 3Fw 3Rw' B' Lw Bw' Dw2 Rw2 U 3Fw2 D2 Fw L' D 3Rw2 3Fw U2 F2 D' Rw2 F2 U Uw' B 3Fw' Lw Fw' 3Uw2 Uw2 Lw Uw2 F' Lw' Dw2
C Ex#2 3Uw2 Lw' B Rw2 3Uw2 F' 3Rw2 Lw Fw F' D Bw 3Rw' D B2 D2 B' U' R2 Lw2 F2 Rw' Bw' D Bw' 3Rw2 B2 Fw 3Rw' D Uw2 Rw' Uw R2 3Fw Uw2 Rw2 L2 Fw' Lw L' F Rw Uw 3Uw B' Rw' Bw2 3Fw' U2 Fw Uw R2 Lw2 Bw2 Uw2 3Fw L' 3Uw L' Lw 3Fw' Uw' Lw B Uw' Fw' R Rw' B Fw Uw' Bw' 3Rw D L Uw Dw Fw' Lw
  7x7x7 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 3Uw' R' F' 3Dw F Fw2 3Bw' Rw' 3Lw' L' 3Bw' B2 3Lw' Bw' U Rw Uw Dw 3Fw R2 Rw' 3Uw2 Rw Dw2 F2 U' R Rw2 L Dw2 3Uw2 3Dw B Bw2 3Lw' Rw2 Fw' F2 Uw2 D' Fw 3Fw Uw Lw2 F2 Lw' Dw 3Rw 3Fw2 3Dw' F2 Rw' R D 3Uw' Uw' Lw F2 L' Uw B' Dw Bw' Rw' 3Dw' D2 Rw' Dw Lw2 3Fw' Uw 3Rw' Uw 3Dw2 3Uw' 3Rw2 R 3Uw2 R 3Lw Lw2 Fw' D' Fw2 Rw2 Bw' Fw2 B' 3Bw' 3Fw' Uw 3Fw2 Fw R Lw' 3Uw2 R2 3Rw2 Lw2 Bw
A #2 Lw Dw 3Dw L2 U 3Rw2 3Fw2 D 3Fw Dw' R' Uw Rw' U' 3Rw2 Bw2 U2 3Fw' L' 3Fw2 R' Lw' Dw2 3Fw R Rw 3Lw' B' 3Dw Uw' 3Fw2 Uw Lw' 3Lw' F2 3Rw' D2 Fw' Uw2 L' Uw2 3Lw Bw2 3Fw' L2 3Fw2 L2 U Uw R2 3Bw' U 3Uw Rw R Fw 3Lw 3Rw D' Lw' Fw2 B2 3Fw2 Dw B2 3Uw' 3Lw R2 D2 Rw Fw' Uw' Rw B2 Bw2 Rw2 U2 3Fw' L' Rw' 3Uw U2 Uw2 Dw Bw2 Uw B 3Rw' 3Uw2 B Bw F 3Lw F2 3Bw R' 3Bw' 3Uw' Rw2 3Uw'
A #3 F2 Bw2 Uw' Rw U2 3Lw B2 Lw U2 Rw R 3Bw' Fw 3Lw2 3Uw2 3Rw' F2 3Dw' 3Bw' 3Rw2 F Fw 3Rw2 3Uw' R2 3Uw2 3Bw2 L2 F Fw D' U B2 U Dw2 Lw2 F B 3Fw' D' Lw 3Lw Fw2 Dw R 3Bw 3Lw2 Bw' 3Uw' B Rw U Bw 3Dw 3Lw' Uw 3Lw' B' Rw 3Rw' Uw2 Fw Bw2 Uw' Bw' U2 Fw' Dw' L U' Dw2 3Dw' B F' R' B 3Dw Fw' 3Fw' Bw2 Uw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Fw2 Bw' 3Dw' F 3Fw R D2 3Lw2 R2 3Rw' Bw' L2 Bw2 R' F' Dw 3Uw
A Ex#1 3Bw B' Rw Dw2 R Lw2 F B' R Dw' Rw 3Dw D2 3Bw2 3Uw' Fw2 3Dw2 R D2 Rw2 Fw' 3Fw2 U Lw U 3Uw2 Lw' U Dw' R B Bw Rw2 3Dw' 3Fw B' L' 3Rw' Fw2 L' Bw 3Dw' R2 L Bw' F2 3Fw U B2 L' Fw2 D2 F 3Dw' Rw Bw B D 3Lw' Uw Rw Bw F' U Dw' Lw2 Rw2 R B 3Uw' Bw2 R2 Dw2 Lw2 F D' Fw' Uw2 3Rw B' Uw2 Lw2 Dw' 3Uw2 Rw' Uw2 3Rw' F L2 D 3Rw' 3Dw' Bw2 3Uw' F' B2 L 3Dw2 R2 3Rw'
A Ex#2 R 3Dw 3Bw2 3Dw 3Uw2 D Fw' 3Rw U R2 D2 3Fw2 3Uw Dw2 3Lw2 Bw' F2 3Dw L2 3Dw B 3Dw' Rw 3Rw Uw2 F' 3Fw B Lw2 Uw' R' 3Bw' 3Rw2 Bw 3Rw 3Bw Lw B' Fw2 3Uw2 Lw2 3Lw' F2 Rw' F' L' Lw Fw2 3Uw2 D2 B2 R' Dw' D 3Fw' Bw2 3Dw2 L2 3Uw2 Fw' R2 3Uw' R F' Dw' 3Dw' L 3Lw Rw2 3Dw2 F Bw U' R2 3Bw U 3Dw Rw Dw' L Fw Rw2 R2 F' 3Fw' D2 3Lw' 3Dw2 3Fw2 Bw' 3Lw2 3Rw F' 3Lw' U' B 3Bw 3Fw2 L U'
B #1 D' L U' 3Dw' Rw2 3Uw2 Uw2 3Fw' Dw2 Rw2 F D2 3Fw' Uw 3Uw2 Dw2 R B 3Dw2 Fw' 3Lw2 B F2 L' 3Rw' D2 Rw2 R D' L Dw' U' Fw' 3Bw' Dw2 B' 3Rw2 Rw2 R2 3Fw' 3Rw Dw' R U 3Fw Bw' U' Dw' Bw2 3Bw2 Fw' 3Fw' U2 Dw 3Rw2 3Bw2 3Fw' Fw 3Uw2 U Uw' 3Dw' Rw' 3Dw2 D2 Rw2 3Bw Rw2 Bw2 Uw2 F2 R2 Dw' F 3Uw2 3Lw' B2 Dw R Rw2 U' 3Uw2 D' Fw U Rw2 Bw' Uw 3Uw 3Rw 3Dw2 Dw' L 3Dw R2 3Lw' B' Dw' U2 Bw'
B #2 Lw' Rw2 Dw' 3Rw' R Lw' Fw Rw' L2 B Bw' 3Uw2 Uw B D' L Rw 3Rw2 Uw' Rw2 Bw2 D 3Rw2 3Fw2 Lw2 L 3Uw Rw Dw' 3Rw2 U' 3Bw2 3Lw Uw2 B2 Fw 3Uw2 3Bw' 3Fw2 B 3Uw R2 Uw F Bw' U2 Rw' 3Uw2 3Rw2 R' Uw D Lw B2 Dw' Lw2 3Bw2 Dw2 Lw2 3Uw2 Lw' Uw2 L2 Lw Rw' F2 3Dw' Uw2 Bw' 3Uw' Fw' F' U Fw2 Bw Rw' Dw' Rw2 3Lw' 3Uw 3Lw2 D' R' D2 Rw 3Lw' 3Bw' 3Rw 3Uw2 Fw Dw Fw Dw2 Uw2 3Bw D Uw 3Dw' 3Fw' D'
B #3 3Dw' 3Rw B2 U2 Fw2 3Lw' 3Fw' 3Uw F 3Lw' Lw Uw' D2 3Rw' D' Uw Bw' Uw' 3Lw 3Dw2 3Uw' L B' 3Rw 3Fw F' 3Dw' 3Uw U F2 B Lw' 3Rw' B 3Rw' Bw2 Fw F2 Dw2 3Uw' R2 U' Lw' 3Uw' Dw Bw 3Uw2 R 3Lw 3Bw Fw2 Rw' Lw' Uw' 3Rw' Uw2 U2 D2 R D Bw2 3Lw2 Bw2 3Dw' B Lw2 3Fw' Fw' 3Uw Fw2 Rw' L2 Fw 3Uw2 3Rw2 Fw' 3Dw' Fw' U L' U 3Fw' B' F2 Rw' 3Uw Bw 3Dw' B R' Lw' B2 Uw' B' Fw2 L 3Bw U2 Rw' Bw2
B Ex#1 3Fw2 Rw D2 Bw2 Rw' Bw L F' L2 Uw' D 3Dw2 3Fw L' 3Uw' 3Rw D2 3Uw' 3Lw2 L2 Dw' Lw2 L2 Fw F2 R Fw' 3Lw D F' B2 D' 3Uw 3Dw2 B' L 3Uw F D' 3Bw2 B' U' Rw' B2 3Uw Uw Rw2 U' Dw Fw D' F' 3Bw' Lw' D 3Bw' U' Fw2 Dw' 3Rw' Rw U' R L2 3Fw U' 3Uw L' Uw2 Lw Uw Fw2 U Lw' Rw Fw Bw' D' U Fw' Uw2 Bw2 Uw2 Fw2 B L' F Rw L' D' Lw' 3Fw' R2 3Rw 3Uw Dw2 3Lw' 3Bw2 3Rw2 3Fw
B Ex#2 Rw' R2 3Fw B2 3Uw' 3Dw L2 D2 F' D' 3Lw L' Uw' Bw F 3Uw2 3Lw Fw' 3Bw2 R2 3Fw2 3Dw2 Dw D' 3Rw Bw2 Uw Bw2 Fw Dw2 3Bw2 R2 3Uw U' B' 3Fw L2 U 3Bw' D Rw' Lw2 Dw2 Bw' U2 L' Dw2 3Fw L 3Rw2 F2 3Bw Bw Fw Lw' L R2 Rw' Bw D' F2 Dw 3Dw 3Bw2 Lw Bw2 3Uw' Uw 3Bw B2 R' Fw B 3Bw2 L U2 3Dw' R' F' Uw2 3Rw' Rw 3Lw' Fw 3Dw D2 3Fw R' D' 3Dw 3Uw R2 B 3Rw 3Lw' Fw' 3Lw2 D R U
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B L2 U2 L2 U2 R2 B' L U L F2 D2 U' B F U2 L2 B2 Rw
A #2 D' L2 D' F2 D2 B2 L F' R' D' F2 D L' B' U' B L2 D2 Rw2 Uw'
A #3 F R2 U2 B' U2 B' L2 B F D2 F' D' L' D' U' R D2 F2 D' B' U2 Rw
A Ex#1 D2 R2 B2 L' R2 D2 U2 B2 R2 F' D2 U R2 D' L' B' D2 F' U R Fw'
A Ex#2 U2 R2 D' R2 D F2 U2 R2 B2 U2 F D' F R' U' B' U' F' D2 L2 Fw
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 L2 U2 L' F U B' L F U' L2 U2 L2 D B2 D' R2 U
A #2 U2 L' F2 U2 F2 L2 B2 L2 R F' U2 R' U' R' U B L' U L2 U2
A #3 D2 B2 D' L' U2 B L' U' R' D F' D2 F2 U2 D2 R' B2 R2 U2 L
A #4 U2 B' R2 U' B L' B2 U' R U' F' R2 F2 R2 L2 D' B2 D2
A #5 F2 L D' R' F R B R2 B' R' F2 L2 D2 F2 B2 R2 D2 B2 R' F2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R' B2 L B2 L2 F2 D F D2 B F L U R' U L2 F'
A Ex#2 U2 R' L2 U D' B' L' U2 F L' D' L2 F2 U F2 U2 B2 R2 D2
B #1 F2 R2 B' L2 R2 U2 L2 B U2 R' U B2 D' R D B F L' R B
B #2 R2 D2 L F2 R' U2 B2 U2 R2 F D2 B' R F' D' U2 L2 D2 R'
B #3 D' F2 B' U F2 D R' F2 R' B' U2 R2 F2 U2 L2 F2 D' L2 B2 D2
B #4 L2 D B U B2 R F2 U2 F L' F L D2 F2 R' U2 B2 L' F2
B #5 B' R2 U2 F' L2 R2 B F U2 R' F2 U F2 U2 F D' R2 F D F'
B Ex#1 R2 F2 D' L2 U2 R2 U L2 D' F R' U' F D R' B U' F2 R' F'
B Ex#2 L' U2 F L' B' D2 R' U L' F' D' L2 D2 B2 L2 B2 R2 F' U2
C #1 L2 F L2 D R F R' F' L2 B U L2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D' L2
C #2 R' F' B D' B2 U F2 R' D2 F2 R' L2 F R2 U2 B R2 B2 U2 F2
C #3 L2 F L2 F2 D B L' F D' F R U2 R2 B2 R2 U' R2 B2
C #4 F2 U2 B' L2 D2 B D2 F2 U2 F R D B R2 U2 L' D2 R' B
C #5 F' U' B2 D' F L' B' D B2 R' U' B2 U2 L2 F' L2 F U2 F'
C Ex#1 D' B' L2 B' D2 B' U2 R' B U' B2 D' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 R2 F2 L2
C Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 L2 U2 L U2 L' B2 D2 R F R' B L U' R2 B' D F' L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 D F2 D2 B F' D2 U2 B' D L' U F2
A #2 U2 L2 R F2 L' R' U B' D2 F' D' B2 D F2 L' U L'
A #3 D L2 U' R2 F2 U' L2 B2 R2 B' U2 F R' D' B F R B2 R2 B'
A #4 B R2 U2 B2 R2 F' R2 U2 L' B2 L2 B2 D' F L' D B R F
A #5 D2 B2 D L2 D' R2 D2 B R' B' L U' L' B2 R2 B' U L' U'
A Ex#1 R2 F2 L2 B L2 U2 F L2 U2 R2 F2 U L2 B R F2 U R' B L2 F2
A Ex#2 L F' D' L2 F B L2 U L' U' R' L2 U2 D L2 F2 R2 B2 U L2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 U' L2 D' F2 R2 F2 D2 R2 D L2 B L R' B2 L' U2 L' F' L2 D'
A #2 U' R U R F' L2 D' R U' D F' U' B2 U B2 D2 L2 D2 L2
A #3 R2 D U2 B2 D' F2 U' L2 B2 F2 D2 F' L' F' R' B' U F' R' U2
A #4 F R' F2 B D2 B2 D' F' L B2 U F2 R2 U' L2 D' B2 U D2
A #5 U' D B2 D' B' R2 D' R L' U R2 L2 U B2 D2 L2 D' L2 D
A Ex#1 B U2 B' U2 B D2 F L2 R' U' L B R2 U' R2 B R B'
A Ex#2 R2 B2 U' F2 D2 B2 U2 L B' L2 U B D' L' F' D2 L' R U2
  Rubik's Clock   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR5+ DR3- DL0+ UL2+ U4+ R2- D1- L5+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R5- D0+ L0+ ALL2- UR
A #2 UR3- DR0+ DL6+ UL4- U1+ R5- D3- L4- ALL5+ y2 U6+ R4- D2- L5- ALL0+ DR
A #3 UR4- DR6+ DL2- UL5- U2+ R4+ D2+ L4+ ALL0+ y2 U1- R4- D3+ L2- ALL0+
A #4 UR2+ DR1- DL0+ UL4+ U3- R4+ D1+ L4- ALL3- y2 U5+ R2+ D5+ L1+ ALL4-
A #5 UR3- DR1+ DL3+ UL3+ U4+ R4- D4+ L5+ ALL1+ y2 U6+ R2- D2+ L2+ ALL2- DR DL
A Ex#1 UR1+ DR3- DL5+ UL4+ U5- R4+ D6+ L1- ALL2- y2 U3- R4+ D5+ L4+ ALL3- UR DR UL
A Ex#2 UR2- DR5- DL3+ UL1- U0+ R3+ D1+ L0+ ALL0+ y2 U2+ R3+ D3+ L0+ ALL3- DR DL
B #1 UR4+ DR3- DL2- UL5- U3+ R0+ D3- L5+ ALL5+ y2 U2+ R2- D5+ L6+ ALL6+ UR DL
B #2 UR6+ DR2- DL5+ UL4+ U5+ R1+ D5+ L0+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R2- D3+ L2- ALL3+ UR DR UL
B #3 UR5- DR1- DL3+ UL2+ U1+ R6+ D3+ L4- ALL3+ y2 U3- R3- D0+ L0+ ALL3-
B #4 UR5- DR4- DL0+ UL6+ U3- R4- D5- L1- ALL5- y2 U2- R4- D0+ L5- ALL1- UR UL
B #5 UR1- DR2- DL0+ UL5- U4- R5+ D4- L2+ ALL6+ y2 U4- R5+ D2+ L1- ALL3+ DR DL
B Ex#1 UR4- DR3+ DL6+ UL6+ U4- R5- D1- L5- ALL5+ y2 U0+ R3+ D6+ L3+ ALL4- DR DL UL
B Ex#2 UR6+ DR3+ DL1- UL2+ U3- R5- D0+ L2- ALL5- y2 U5- R1+ D5- L0+ ALL1+ DR
  Megaminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A #3 R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U'
A Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U'
B #1 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #3 R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
B #4 R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U
B #5 R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
B Ex#1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
B Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
  Megaminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ U
A #2 R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ U R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #3 R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- U'
A #4 R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U'
A #5 R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- R-- D++ R++ D++ U
A Ex#1 R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- U' R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R++ D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D-- R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D-- U' R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U
A Ex#2 R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D-- R++ D-- R-- D++ R-- D++ U R-- D-- R++ D++ R++ D-- R-- D++ R++ D-- U' R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ R-- D-- R-- D++ U R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ U R++ D-- R++ D++ R++ D++ R++ D++ R-- D++ U R-- D++ R-- D-- R++ D-- R++ D++ R-- D++ U
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R U' B L' R' U' R' B U R' u' l' r'
A #2 U B' L' U' R' B L' B U R' L u l' r'
A #3 U' R' L' U R U L' B L' U' R' u' r b
A #4 R' B' U' R' B L' U L B' R' B u l r'
A #5 U' B R' B U L B' L B' U' B' l' r
A Ex#1 R' U' L R' L U R' B' L' U R' u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 R' L' U' R B L U' R' L' U B' u' l' r b'
B #1 L R' B U R' U B' R' U' R' U' u' l' r
B #2 L' B U B' L' B' R' B' R U' R' r' b'
B #3 B R' B R' B' L R' L R' L R' l r b'
B #4 R L' B R' U R' B R' B' R B u r' b'
B #5 R' L' U R B' R B' L B R U u l b'
B Ex#1 L' R L' U L B U L' R' L' U u' l r' b
B Ex#2 L R' B L' B' R B R' L U' B' l' r b
C #1 R' B' U B' R U' R' L R' L' U' u' r b
C #2 L' B R' B L R U' R' L' B' R u l b'
C #3 U' B R' B U L R' B R' U' B u r b
C #4 B L' B' U L B U' B' L U B' l' b'
C #5 L R' B L R' U L' U B L' R' l' r
C Ex#1 L B' U' L' U' L' U B R L' R' u l r'
C Ex#2 R U B' U R U' L' B R' B R l' r b'
  Pyraminx   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R L' U R U' L' B' R B U' L l' r' b'
A #2 U' R B U' L' B' L' B R' L' B' u r
A #3 B' U' B L R' L' B' R' L' U' B u' l' r b'
A #4 R' B' U' L' R' B U R' U' B' U b'
A #5 U B U' L B U R L R' U R' u l b'
A Ex#1 U' B R U B' L U B L' U' R' u' r' b'
A Ex#2 L' U' B' L' R U L' B' R' L' U u l' r' b
B #1 L R' B L' B' R U' L' R' L' U l b'
B #2 L' B U' B' L' B U' R' L R L' u' b'
B #3 L U' B' R' U' R U' R' B R U
B #4 R U R' L' U R' B L U' B R' u' l' r' b'
B #5 R L R B U L' U' B' U' B' U' l r b
B Ex#1 L' B' R' B L' U' R B R' L' U l' r' b'
B Ex#2 R L B' L' U B' R B' R' L' B' u l' r b
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' B' U R B' U' L' B' L' U' B u' l r
A #2 L' U L U B' U' B R' L R' L' u' l r
A #3 B' L B R' U' B R' B L R B' l' b
A #4 L' R' U B' R L B U R' B' U l r
A #5 U' L' B U' R' L' U B' L' U B' l' b
A Ex#1 L U B' L U' L' B' R' U' L B' l r'
A Ex#2 B R' U B' L U R U' B R U' u l b
  Skewb   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L R' B L B' R' U' L' R' B'
A #2 L R L' R L B' L' U' R U' R
A #3 B R L' R U L' R B R U B
A #4 R B L' U L B' U' L R' B R'
A #5 L R L B L' U B' R' U B' R'
A Ex#1 B L U' R' U' B' U' R L' R L'
A Ex#2 U B L' B L U B' R U' B R
B #1 L R L U B L' B U' B' R B
B #2 R U L' R U B U B' R L' U'
B #3 B L B L B L' R U' B L' B'
B #4 U R U' R' B L' U R' U B' U'
B #5 L U L' U' B' L B L R L' U
B Ex#1 U B' U L' B' R' B L' B' U B
B Ex#2 L R U B' U' B U' B R U' L
C #1 R U L R U B R' L' U B' L
C #2 L R B' U B' L B L U B L'
C #3 L B U' R' U B' L U R' L B'
C #4 R L R B' U' L B' U' B U B
C #5 B R L R' B L R B' U' B L'
C Ex#1 B L B' U' R B' R L B R L'
C Ex#2 R L R B R U B' R B R' B
  Skewb   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L B R' L B L B' R B' L U'
A #2 L R L R B U' L B R' B L'
A #3 L B L' B R L B U' L' U' B
A #4 B R L' B' R U L B' R B' R'
A #5 B R U L' U' B' L' R' L U B
A Ex#1 R L' R' L B' R' U B' R B' R'
A Ex#2 B U L' U L B L' R' L' R' U'
B #1 R L U B L B L' R B U R'
B #2 U B U' L' R U' B' R L U' B'
B #3 U B L R' L' U R' B' R B' L'
B #4 L R U L' B' U' L U' B U R'
B #5 U L R' L' B' R B U' L' R' L'
B Ex#1 U R B R L' U' R' L U' R L
B Ex#2 R B R' B R L R U' L B' U'
  Skewb   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B' L R' L R U' B' R B'
A #2 B U L R B' L' B' L R B R
A #3 R B U R' L' R L R L U R'
A #4 R U L U' R L' R U' R' B L'
A #5 U B L B U R' U B' R L R
A Ex#1 L R L B' U' B' R L U R L'
A Ex#2 L B' R B R U' R B' U R' L'
  Square-1   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (0,2) / (-3,3) / (-3,6) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (1,0) / (5,-2) / (6,0)
A #2 (0,5) / (1,4) / (0,6) / (0,-1) / (3,0) / (3,-5) / (5,0) / (0,-2) / (-5,-4) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-2) / (-3,0)
A #3 (1,3) / (5,-1) / (6,-3) / (4,-5) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,-4) / (0,-2) / (0,-4) / (-1,0) / (4,0)
A #4 (0,-4) / (3,3) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-4,0) / (3,0) / (1,-4) / (4,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (5,0) / (-2,0) / (6,0)
A #5 (0,-4) / (6,0) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (-5,-2) / (-4,-1) / (-3,-5) / (6,-3) / (-4,-5) / (2,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,-2)
A Ex#1 (-5,0) / (-1,-4) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (3,-3) / (-2,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (-2,-4) / (0,-1) / (6,0) / (-2,-4)
A Ex#2 (3,-1) / (-2,-5) / (-3,-3) / (-3,0) / (2,0) / (0,-3) / (0,-1) / (3,-2) / (4,0) / (-2,0) / (2,0) / (5,0) / (0,-3)
B #1 (0,5) / (0,3) / (-5,4) / (-4,-1) / (0,-3) / (4,-2) / (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (5,0) / (-4,0) / (1,0) / (-2,0)
B #2 (-2,0) / (0,-3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (3,-3) / (6,-2) / (3,0) / (6,-4) / (-5,0) / (5,-4) / (2,0)
B #3 (1,3) / (-1,5) / (-3,0) / (-3,0) / (-2,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,0) / (0,-3) / (6,-3) / (2,-3)
B #4 (0,-4) / (3,-3) / (-5,-5) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-2,0) / (-3,0) / (-1,-2) / (-2,0) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-4,0) / (-5,-3)
B #5 (-3,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (5,-1) / (1,-2) / (-3,-1) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (6,-4) / (2,0)
B Ex#1 (4,0) / (2,-1) / (1,4) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (3,-4) / (-3,-3) / (-3,-2) / (-2,-4) / (4,0) / (6,0)
B Ex#2 (-5,0) / (6,0) / (-1,-4) / (-2,-5) / (0,-3) / (-4,-3) / (0,-3) / (0,-3) / (3,0) / (6,-2) / (-4,0) / (6,-4) / (5,0)
  Square-1   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 (1,3) / (-3,0) / (-4,-1) / (-3,0) / (0,-3) / (-3,-3) / (4,0) / (-3,-3) / (1,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (6,-2)
A #2 (0,-4) / (0,3) / (-2,-2) / (-3,0) / (3,0) / (2,0) / (-3,0) / (4,0) / (5,-4) / (0,-2) / (2,0) / (-2,-2) / (2,0) / (6,0)
A #3 (0,-4) / (-3,0) / (0,3) / (4,-5) / (0,-3) / (6,0) / (-3,-1) / (6,-3) / (1,0) / (-4,0) / (-2,0) / (1,-2) /
A #4 (-5,0) / (-4,2) / (4,1) / (-1,-1) / (-2,0) / (6,-3) / (0,-3) / (-3,-1) / (2,-2) / (2,-4) / (0,-2) /
A #5 (1,0) / (5,5) / (3,0) / (-3,0) / (1,-5) / (-1,0) / (3,0) / (-3,-4) / (-2,0) / (6,-4) / (-4,0) /
A Ex#1 (-3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-3) / (-5,-5) / (0,-3) / (-3,0) / (6,-4) / (3,0) / (3,0) / (-5,0) / (6,-2) / (0,-1) / (-1,0)
A Ex#2 (4,0) / (5,-1) / (4,-5) / (-4,-1) / (4,-2) / (3,-1) / (3,0) / (0,-5) / (2,0) / (0,-2) / (-4,0) / (-3,-2)
Adrianus Leoputra    Indonesia
Adrianus Leoputra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.14   9.72   8.14 12.87 9.92 10.60 8.64
Second round 11 10.00   10.72   10.59 10.00 11.41 13.18 10.17
First round 8 7.14   10.10   11.01 9.24 7.14 12.27 10.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.79   3.13   2.93 5.13 3.29 3.17 2.79
Second round 2 2.41   2.81   3.00 2.85 6.95 2.57 2.41
Combined First round 2 2.76   3.24   3.16 3.54 5.13 2.76 3.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 34.95   38.48   39.86 38.17 34.95 37.92 39.34
Combined First round 11 31.92   38.61   31.92 40.51 34.39 44.79 40.92
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 21 1:12.78   1:26.96   1:26.79 1:12.78 1:27.88 1:26.22 1:54.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.40   16.35   13.40 17.89 13.82 17.35 19.93
Combined First round 5 13.36   15.81   25.09 13.36 14.45 14.74 18.25
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 54.74   1:17.81   1:32.30 54.74 1:15.79 1:05.34 1:43.43
Bing-Ying Li (李秉穎)    Taiwan
Bing-Ying Li (李秉穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 124 23.25   29.20   28.69 23.25 31.87 33.96 27.03
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 79 9.67   10.54   9.67 12.43 10.29 11.34 9.99
Pyraminx First round 50 17.42   33.43   28.41 23.82 DNF 48.05 17.42
Bo-Jun Xu (許博舜)    Taiwan
Bo-Jun Xu (許博舜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 129 31.40   33.98   37.27 36.71 31.40 32.36 32.87
Bo-Jyun Jiang (江柏均)    Taiwan
Bo-Jyun Jiang (江柏均)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 120 24.28   27.86   31.04 28.76 27.38 24.28 27.43
Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文)    Taiwan
Bo-Wen Chen (陳柏文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 82 15.97   20.52   25.55 17.94 15.97 20.84 22.77
First round 66 14.07   16.38   17.92 26.84 15.90 15.33 14.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 74 5.81   9.05   7.14 18.14 12.06 7.95 5.81
Chen-An Yu (尤晨安)    Taiwan
Chen-An Yu (尤晨安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 99 22.27   26.90   DNF 26.05 27.39 22.27 27.26
First round 108 20.33   24.47   26.72 40.08 20.33 25.78 20.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 7.12   7.63   DNF 7.16 8.23 7.50 7.12
Chen-Jui Su (蘇晨睿)    Taiwan
Chen-Jui Su (蘇晨睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 118 22.51   26.72   22.51 31.02 22.57 26.57 36.47
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 4.59   7.29   9.18 4.59 7.10 8.79 5.97
Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光)    Taiwan
Chen-Kuang Chiu (邱晨光)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 89 19.25   23.66   28.72 19.25 22.27 19.99 DNF
First round 98 20.89   22.59   22.21 20.99 24.56 37.57 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 80 9.11   10.58   10.29 12.23 9.22 13.09 9.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 1:26.44     1:31.16 1:26.44
Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴)    Taiwan
Chen-Wei Su (蘇晨崴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 17.03   18.01   17.03 18.73 18.11 17.19 23.29
First round 79 15.52   17.93   18.36 18.22 22.33 15.52 17.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:03.65     DNF 1:03.65
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 42 1:47.97     2:06.37 1:47.97
Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀)    Taiwan
Chen-Yu Kuo (郭鎮瑀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 12.21   13.58   14.43 12.21 13.04 13.28 14.98
First round 32 10.07   12.48   11.28 12.92 10.07 13.69 13.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.80   5.15   5.12 DNF 3.80 5.34 4.98
Second round 7 2.83   3.73   4.52 2.83 3.64 3.40 4.14
Combined First round 20 3.78   4.80   3.78 6.57 4.72 4.09 5.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 31 45.16   49.24   56.51 45.99 45.23 45.16 58.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 20.23   24.16   21.45 20.23 24.72 35.86 26.32
Chen-Yu Lee (李承祐)    Taiwan
Chen-Yu Lee (李承祐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 92 22.12   24.21   22.12 24.59 DNF 23.85 24.20
First round 91 20.56   21.69   20.56 22.24 22.56 21.89 20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 30.29     30.29 35.00
Cheng-En Chuan (全承恩)    Taiwan
Cheng-En Chuan (全承恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 96 20.16   22.05   20.16 27.67 20.98 23.31 21.85
Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺)    Taiwan
Cheng-Hua Wu (巫政樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.33   11.91   9.33 11.79 13.15 11.35 12.59
First round 11 9.19   10.47   10.33 9.19 9.91 11.18 13.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 22 3.79   4.71   5.60 3.79 8.13 4.15 4.39
Combined First round 47 4.01   6.25   4.70 7.99 4.01 7.73 6.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 29.61   35.01   34.81 29.61 39.28 36.25 33.96
Combined First round 3 32.44   34.76   36.05 DNF 32.44 32.78 35.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 14 1:14.83   1:18.58   1:16.88 1:14.83 1:18.62 1:20.91 1:20.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 22.19   24.46   29.69 25.19 24.37 22.19 23.82
Megaminx Final 7 1:23.68   1:28.99   1:34.81 1:23.96 1:34.81 1:28.19 1:23.68
Combined First round 6 1:22.19   1:27.03   1:28.07 1:29.17 1:22.19 1:31.34 1:23.86
Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎)    Taiwan
Cheng-Ying Lee (李承穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.29   12.51   14.02 13.27 11.29 11.80 12.47
First round 28 8.91   12.08   10.18 8.91 12.92 13.14 14.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 14 3.52   4.29   4.08 3.52 5.59 4.89 3.90
Combined First round 21 4.40   4.89   4.40 5.20 4.84 4.94 4.89
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 41 45.31   53.15   45.31 DNF 48.79 51.19 59.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 27 1:31.63   1:37.28   1:41.78 1:31.63 1:41.32 1:35.54 1:34.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 21.22   22.49   22.09 21.78 23.61 21.22 31.17
Pyraminx Final 2 4.10   5.26   7.09 4.10 9.05 4.50 4.19
Second round 1 3.93   5.08   4.55 5.24 5.46 3.93 6.75
First round 3 4.11   6.02   6.10 6.83 6.41 4.11 5.55
Skewb Final 9 6.73   8.35   8.41 8.83 9.31 7.82 6.73
Second round 9 4.40   6.37   6.14 4.40 6.40 9.37 6.57
First round 10 4.93   6.64   8.67 7.35 6.50 4.93 6.06
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)    Taiwan
Chi-Lun Hung (洪啟倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 12.62   15.19   12.62 13.61 21.23 14.17 17.80
First round 42 12.53   13.22   12.53 13.62 13.17 12.88 14.70
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 26.45   DNF   DNF 26.45 DNF
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)    Taiwan
Chi-Yuan Koung (龔祺元)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 83 17.87   21.20   19.42 32.18 26.18 17.87 18.00
First round 83 16.37   19.18   18.88 21.38 25.35 16.37 17.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 6.42   7.61   8.25 7.98 6.59 6.42 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:01.39     1:01.39 1:23.43
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 45 2:06.56     2:06.56 2:21.43
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 24 4:26.87     4:26.87
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 41 58.48     58.48 DNF
Pyraminx First round 48 15.32   19.56   23.52 56.20 16.54 18.63 15.32
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)    Taiwan
Chia-Hsin Li (黎佳鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 12.53   13.12   12.53 13.11 12.90 13.34 14.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 37 44.72   52.00   47.69 56.43 44.72 DNF 51.87
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 31 1:31.75   1:40.59   1:31.75 1:41.55 1:45.00 1:41.19 1:39.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 21.33   25.47   28.57 21.33 22.92 25.91 27.58
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)    Taiwan
Chia-Leo Lin (林珈樂)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.97   12.47   21.06 10.97 12.07 13.91 11.43
First round 53 12.42   14.28   14.59 13.05 16.71 12.42 15.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 45 4.98   7.06   6.15 4.98 8.06 7.17 7.85
Combined First round 48 4.99   6.27   9.18 5.39 5.10 8.31 4.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 45 43.44   55.96   53.84 59.63 1:11.08 54.42 43.44
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 22 1:16.32   1:28.74   1:32.42 1:16.32 1:45.27 1:23.92 1:29.88
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 23 4:22.65     4:22.65
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 16 5:00.07     5:00.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:48.11   DNF   3:48.11 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 22.79   40.83   46.25 22.79 57.98 37.92 38.33
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 4 13.06   13.99   13.71 15.04 25.10 13.06 13.22
Megaminx Combined First round 19 2:22.93     2:39.25 2:22.93
Pyraminx First round 42 10.26   15.08   13.14 15.52 10.26 16.86 16.59
Skewb First round 41 7.20   17.03   21.76 20.94 17.71 7.20 12.44
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)    Taiwan
Chia-Liang Tai (戴嘉良)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 11.71   14.50   14.81 15.27 11.71 17.54 13.42
First round 43 12.72   13.35   13.27 12.72 17.66 13.60 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 27 4.62   5.16   4.62 4.89 4.85 5.80 5.75
Combined First round 31 5.05   5.49   6.06 5.86 5.05 5.48 5.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 47 50.04   56.86   54.27 50.04 57.23 1:07.78 59.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:00.50   1:05.40   1:16.88 1:00.50 1:06.08 1:08.30 1:01.83
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 3 10.12   12.71   10.12 13.70 12.00 12.43 14.31
Pyraminx Final 1 3.21   3.97   4.24 3.63 3.21 4.03 4.35
Second round 2 3.12   5.98   3.12 13.12 6.08 7.42 4.44
First round 1 3.76   4.82   DNF 3.76 5.99 4.03 4.44
Skewb Final 6 5.05   6.92   6.32 8.70 5.05 8.00 6.44
Second round 5 3.50   5.19   6.05 7.71 5.23 4.28 3.50
First round 13 3.87   7.23   7.26 8.79 7.69 6.74 3.87
Square-1 Final 2 13.40   15.54   18.58 13.40 14.84 16.27 15.50
Combined First round 4 8.67   18.38   17.63 17.95 8.67 48.03 19.56
Chia-Lin Cheng (鄭加霖)    Taiwan
Chia-Lin Cheng (鄭加霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 148 55.31   1:05.13   1:02.46 1:47.69 55.31 1:08.16 1:04.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 91 16.02   21.86   19.18 16.02 28.24 18.17 DNF
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)    USA
Chien-Mu Yang (楊謙牧)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 134 32.68   35.55   DNF 32.68 34.86 37.05 34.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 76 6.04   9.33   12.35 8.38 6.04 11.95 7.67
Pyraminx First round 44 13.54   16.09   18.53 15.56 13.54 14.61 18.09
Skewb First round 36 12.07   14.82   13.43 20.03 16.50 14.53 12.07
Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全)    Taiwan
Chih-Chuan Yang (楊智全)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 88 21.48   23.04   23.24 22.78 23.19 21.48 23.15
First round 94 20.89   21.81   22.67 21.68 29.51 21.08 20.89
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 5.30   7.66   5.71 8.46 8.82 9.35 5.30
Pyraminx First round 35 11.33   13.22   12.88 22.44 11.33 11.93 14.85
Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源)    Taiwan
Chih-Yuan Su (蘇致源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 15.04   16.52   18.71 17.57 15.04 15.98 16.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 5.55   7.42   7.85 7.18 8.10 5.55 7.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 32.27     32.27 44.77
Skewb First round 26 9.52   11.17   11.32 9.52 11.16 11.04 15.57
Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城)    Taiwan
Ching-Cheng Hsieh (謝京城)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.68   13.52   12.68 15.14 12.99 14.50 13.06
First round 48 12.05   13.86   12.74 14.05 15.03 12.05 14.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 34 41.22   50.26   1:02.25 50.66 41.22 50.30 49.81
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 24 1:24.80   1:31.63   1:35.00 1:24.80 1:32.61 1:50.09 1:27.27
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 11 35.09     DNF 35.09
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)    Taiwan
Chun-Ho Chen (陳淳和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 14.72   16.80   17.03 14.72 17.52 15.86 19.00
First round 65 14.21   16.35   14.67 17.32 14.21 19.14 17.07
2x2x2 Cube Second round 34 4.62   5.78   7.07 5.50 DNF 4.77 4.62
Combined First round 51 4.25   6.48   7.71 6.64 9.70 5.08 4.25
Skewb First round 28 7.78   11.38   16.61 7.78 14.52 9.26 10.35
Square-1 Final 10 25.41   29.11   32.69 25.58 29.06 25.41 38.27
Combined First round 7 16.93   21.69   34.27 16.99 16.93 26.00 22.08
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)    Taiwan
Chun-Ting Liu (劉淳庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 13.16   14.91   13.58 17.45 14.50 16.65 13.16
First round 57 14.56   14.89   14.91 14.90 14.56 16.65 14.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 25 44.48   46.90   44.90 55.82 46.76 49.04 44.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 40 1:46.61     1:46.61 2:04.16
Megaminx Combined First round 11 1:33.38   1:49.41   1:33.38 2:14.83 2:10.37 1:42.52 1:35.33
Skewb Final 8 4.87   7.64   4.87 9.20 12.25 7.62 6.09
Second round 7 4.02   5.89   5.81 4.02 5.43 6.77 6.43
First round 2 3.70   4.98   5.14 10.69 4.53 3.70 5.26
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)    Taiwan
Chung-Han Hsu (許鍾瀚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 9.96   11.64   10.74 10.58 9.96 13.59 14.39
First round 46 10.41   13.54   12.96 16.50 11.64 10.41 16.01
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 15 39.31   40.99   42.39 40.05 44.47 40.53 39.31
Skewb Second round 20 5.77   10.29   7.29 5.77 13.46 10.13 DNF
First round 14 6.29   7.48   9.16 11.59 6.29 6.87 6.40
Square-1 Final 1 12.16   15.40   12.16 18.86 15.27 13.87 17.07
Combined First round 1 12.19   13.98   13.15 20.01 13.95 14.84 12.19
Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋)    Taiwan
Chung-Wei Huang (黃仲瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 13.83   16.93   13.83 14.65 26.22 17.59 18.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 4.42   5.52   4.42 6.32 5.69 5.74 5.14
Pyraminx First round 15 7.09   9.54   13.29 7.09 9.91 9.52 9.20
Skewb First round 38 9.42   15.17   18.83 22.40 14.99 9.42 11.70
Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹)    Taiwan
Ciao-Yin Yang (楊喬尹)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 14.13   15.46   16.47 18.05 14.13 14.39 15.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.61   6.19   5.61 6.43 8.16 6.01 6.14
Pyraminx First round 22 3.49   10.73   12.26 3.49 8.46 11.47 13.78
Skewb First round 25 5.09   10.89   10.01 11.19 14.04 11.48 5.09
Derek Hsieh    USA
Derek Hsieh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 8.49   12.06   11.99 8.49 13.07 15.97 11.12
First round 22 8.08   11.76   8.08 11.87 19.60 10.05 13.37
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.97   3.66   3.57 6.00 2.97 3.22 4.18
Second round 4 2.28   3.32   2.28 3.19 2.40 4.36 4.36
Combined First round 8 1.31   3.99   4.77 1.31 6.43 3.98 3.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 26 45.45   47.02   45.62 45.45 49.66 53.59 45.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 49 2:24.41     2:41.67 2:24.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 20.22   21.48   25.78 20.22 21.94 21.99 20.50
Pyraminx Second round 17 8.12   10.06   8.12 13.24 10.48 10.53 9.18
First round 16 7.99   9.94   9.08 DNF 10.33 7.99 10.42
Skewb Second round 14 4.26   7.64   11.63 4.26 7.36 6.05 9.52
First round 11 5.45   6.80   7.95 5.84 9.25 6.62 5.45
Duan-Lin He (何端綝)    Taiwan
Duan-Lin He (何端綝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.46   13.65   12.46 13.24 13.67 14.71 14.03
First round 34 11.20   12.51   11.20 11.41 12.13 13.99 14.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 39 51.12   52.62   53.78 52.36 51.12 53.27 52.22
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 10 1:04.86   1:15.05   1:14.08 1:19.31 1:15.07 1:04.86 1:16.01
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 15 2:47.64   2:55.44   2:55.57 3:03.11 2:47.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 8 3:34.11   3:42.87   3:52.04 3:42.47 3:34.11
En-Fu Lin (林恩甫)    Taiwan
En-Fu Lin (林恩甫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 97 24.45   26.55   24.98 24.45 27.94 26.73 DNF
First round 104 22.04   23.66   25.23 22.04 22.75 29.72 23.01
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 5.85   8.06   6.49 8.16 10.57 5.85 9.53
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)    Taiwan
Er-Sheng Kuo (郭爾陞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 9.31   12.13   10.07 17.37 9.94 9.31 16.39
First round 36 9.75   12.68   12.93 12.69 12.42 9.75 20.20
2x2x2 Cube Second round 28 4.23   5.20   4.43 4.23 6.49 4.69 11.16
Combined First round 13 3.33   4.44   5.30 4.32 3.69 5.81 3.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 17 36.85   42.65   43.50 46.43 47.07 36.85 38.01
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 18 1:04.66   1:22.51   1:04.66 1:33.93 1:12.15 1:21.45 1:39.59
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 11 2:32.34   2:41.13   2:55.58 2:35.47 2:32.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 14.73   16.86   29.19 16.86 16.13 17.58 14.73
Combined First round 9 15.26   17.64   22.62 17.82 15.26 15.88 19.23
Skewb Second round 16 5.14   8.07   9.80 5.14 10.09 8.13 6.27
First round 12 5.21   7.14   8.48 13.14 6.51 5.21 6.42
Fong Wang (王丰)    Taiwan
Fong Wang (王丰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 79 18.84   19.91   21.48 20.43 18.84 19.90 19.39
First round 75 15.83   17.71   20.42 18.04 15.83 16.71 18.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 73 6.76   8.85   9.64 9.48 10.99 7.43 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 1:36.18     1:36.98 1:36.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 39.82     39.82 40.22
Pyraminx First round 38 12.00   13.81   15.94 13.45 12.00 12.03 DNF
Skewb First round 34 8.53   13.96   8.53 20.79 17.54 10.34 14.00
Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰)    Taiwan
Gin-Hung Chen (陳俊翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.07   12.03   12.31 11.07 11.57 12.45 12.21
First round 38 9.99   13.00   14.87 13.16 14.74 9.99 11.11
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 34 1:31.75   1:44.36   1:56.35 1:38.61 1:48.78 1:45.68 1:31.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.68   17.91   15.68 19.67 16.84 18.36 18.52
Combined First round 3 14.65   15.22   14.95 15.92 14.80 16.59 14.65
Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋)    Taiwan
Guan-Jhang Song (宋冠璋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 13.87   15.21   15.04 14.01 16.59 13.87 31.70
First round 63 14.80   15.78   14.80 17.56 15.86 15.97 15.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 36 4.63   5.88   8.42 4.63 5.74 5.38 6.53
Combined First round 24 4.55   5.01   5.04 6.47 4.82 4.55 5.18
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 54.87   1:01.23   1:25.67 54.87 1:09.40 58.85 55.45
Skewb Second round 22 7.86   10.46   9.04 7.86 12.18 12.90 10.15
First round 18 6.07   8.18   8.27 11.29 8.63 6.07 7.65
Square-1 Combined First round 15 32.14   39.71   43.38 34.19 54.95 41.56 32.14
Guan-Ye He (何冠燁)    Taiwan
Guan-Ye He (何冠燁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 135 33.07   35.95   34.06 33.83 40.88 39.96 33.07
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 82 9.68   11.17   11.47 10.03 9.68 12.00 DNF
Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎)    Taiwan
Guan-Ying Wang (王冠穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 13.53   14.95   15.98 14.64 13.53 14.22 18.17
First round 25 11.39   11.95   13.83 12.34 11.39 11.81 11.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 1:04.68     1:27.53 1:04.68
Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪)    Taiwan
Han-Di Shen (沈漢迪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 12.46   17.85   32.46 17.36 16.46 12.46 19.74
First round 78 15.43   17.93   31.97 21.75 15.68 15.43 16.37
2x2x2 Cube Second round 31 3.44   5.34   6.08 4.99 6.62 4.96 3.44
Combined First round 39 4.05   5.72   5.06 6.47 5.62 4.05 7.53
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 52.23   1:03.48   1:04.95 59.34 1:11.36 52.23 1:06.16
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 48 2:23.92     2:45.46 2:23.92
Megaminx Final 10 1:41.59   1:59.56   2:04.57 2:03.04 1:41.59 2:05.49 1:51.06
Combined First round 9 1:37.96   1:45.82   1:42.39 1:37.96 2:15.64 1:49.85 1:45.22
Pyraminx First round 30 9.53   12.11   18.16 15.80 9.53 10.67 9.87
Skewb First round 32 8.74   13.29   12.01 14.84 8.74 22.14 13.01
Hao-Chun Chang    Taiwan
Hao-Chun Chang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 75 15.74   18.92   21.00 18.31 17.72 15.74 20.74
First round 101 17.13   23.31   23.34 19.35 17.13 32.35 27.25
He-Han Wu (吳和翰)    Taiwan
He-Han Wu (吳和翰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.74   10.37   10.60 12.29 10.05 10.47 9.74
Second round 5 7.41   9.90   11.46 9.91 10.88 8.92 7.41
First round 10 9.28   10.41   11.54 11.05 9.33 10.86 9.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 34.93   39.02   39.46 38.00 40.02 39.59 34.93
Combined First round 5 35.07   37.50   39.05 35.97 37.49 35.07 41.80
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 15 1:11.33   1:20.04   1:18.90 1:11.33 1:21.21 1:20.01 1:26.74
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 17 2:47.20   3:07.41   2:47.20 2:47.27 3:47.77
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 14 4:15.67   4:32.26   4:20.52 4:15.67 5:00.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 15.89   25.16   28.69 15.89 24.57 22.76 28.14
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)    Taiwan
He-Ping Zheng (鄭和平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.12   8.70   8.20 10.17 8.12 8.54 9.35
Second round 3 8.62   9.72   9.31 8.62 10.88 9.52 10.33
First round 2 7.27   8.49   8.55 7.27 9.33 7.59 12.21
2x2x2 Cube Second round 16 3.51   4.36   5.47 8.24 3.64 3.51 3.97
Combined First round 19 3.45   4.78   3.45 7.07 3.79 3.49 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 34.18   36.68   34.44 45.78 34.18 34.71 40.89
Combined First round 9 34.99   38.35   38.85 34.99 37.04 39.64 39.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:03.74   1:15.40   1:18.96 1:17.21 1:10.02 1:23.25 1:03.74
Combined First round 7 1:05.07   1:08.55   1:09.37 1:11.07 1:08.71 1:05.07 1:07.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 9 2:20.90   2:24.73   2:29.22 2:24.06 2:20.90
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 10 3:42.31   3:58.10   4:20.84 3:51.15 3:42.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.61   15.53   15.04 15.13 18.57 16.41 12.61
Combined First round 2 10.67   14.11   10.67 17.06 13.64 13.86 14.82
He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁)    Taiwan
He-Ren Zhuang (莊賀仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 85 19.39   21.85   25.10 19.39 22.39 21.75 21.42
First round 106 20.79   23.81   26.16 25.03 23.97 20.79 22.42
2x2x2 Cube Second round 50 5.75   7.56   8.87 6.50 7.30 9.94 5.75
Combined First round 54 5.12   6.61   6.63 6.68 5.12 6.74 6.53
Ho Hsieh (謝合)    Taiwan
Ho Hsieh (謝合)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.58   12.91   12.10 12.91 11.58 13.87 13.73
First round 30 9.56   12.31   11.01 15.15 9.56 11.79 14.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.97   4.39   4.27 4.76 4.14 5.46 3.97
Second round 5 2.99   3.51   3.22 4.19 5.01 3.12 2.99
Combined First round 14 2.80   4.47   4.57 5.01 5.76 2.80 3.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 30 46.90   49.19   46.90 48.56 54.53 46.92 52.08
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 39 1:45.70     2:04.21 1:45.70
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 21 3:48.93     3:48.93
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 22.03   31.09   32.93 29.32 31.01 22.03 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 17 2:08.76     2:09.53 2:08.76
Pyraminx Final 4 4.23   7.35   6.37 6.71 12.69 8.96 4.23
Second round 4 6.13   6.71   6.13 6.84 6.88 6.42 7.45
First round 7 5.58   7.04   6.89 6.46 7.76 5.58 10.08
Skewb First round 30 10.01   12.78   10.91 11.28 16.16 21.63 10.01
Square-1 Combined First round 11 23.63   30.76   23.63 31.89 26.38 38.08 34.02
Hong-Rui Lin (林宏睿)    Taiwan
Hong-Rui Lin (林宏睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 15.80   17.19   17.06 22.49 15.80 18.20 16.30
First round 72 14.33   17.40   21.26 16.71 17.05 18.44 14.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 1:06.57     1:20.29 1:06.57
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)    Taiwan
Hua-Ting Lee (李華庭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.26   12.52   13.31 11.26 13.03 12.12 12.40
First round 18 10.67   11.40   11.31 13.79 11.00 11.90 10.67
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 53.24   1:02.49   1:01.72 1:10.30 55.45 1:27.65 53.24
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)    Taiwan
Huang-Bang Fang (房黃邦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 12.51   14.32   13.48 14.70 12.51 21.80 14.79
First round 20 10.75   11.58   10.75 11.02 11.34 17.57 12.39
2x2x2 Cube Second round 13 3.41   4.23   4.69 5.66 3.41 4.55 3.45
Combined First round 5 2.54   3.77   3.47 2.54 5.11 2.72 5.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 44 53.88   55.88   53.88 1:02.32 56.02 55.93 55.70
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 33 1:36.36   1:42.72   1:36.36 1:39.20 1:48.18 1:41.78 1:47.18
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 20.40   23.22   24.28 24.60 20.40 20.79 DNF
Megaminx Combined First round 15 1:37.74   2:01.94   1:50.88 2:23.87 1:37.74 2:16.36 1:58.57
Pyraminx Second round 14 6.79   9.65   DNF 11.45 8.12 6.79 9.38
First round 12 7.54   8.57   14.26 9.31 7.54 7.56 8.85
Skewb Second round 11 4.89   7.06   7.83 4.89 7.89 7.34 6.00
First round 9 5.68   6.41   5.68 6.23 6.95 7.29 6.06
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔)    Taiwan
Huei-Xiang Syu (徐暉翔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 74 16.70   18.79   18.90 21.01 16.70 17.58 19.89
First round 82 15.70   18.84   21.84 15.70 18.77 19.24 18.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 39 4.16   6.11   6.00 5.39 7.52 6.95 4.16
Combined First round 57 5.20   7.12   5.45 8.11 7.79 8.74 5.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 1:03.91     1:03.91 1:05.60
Hung Chi Shiu (許紘齊)    Taiwan
Hung Chi Shiu (許紘齊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 16.48   17.91   27.15 19.59 17.01 16.48 17.13
First round 87 17.85   20.28   21.15 20.46 23.16 19.23 17.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 1:40.06     2:01.07 1:40.06
Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺)    Taiwan
Hung-Yen Lin (林宏諺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.07   14.31   13.07 13.18 14.75 15.00 18.41
First round 44 11.98   13.43   14.85 15.01 13.46 11.98 11.99
Megaminx Combined First round 13 1:42.94   1:57.28   2:08.04 1:51.28 1:42.94 2:06.16 1:54.39
Skewb Final 3 4.88   5.56   5.65 6.71 5.29 4.88 5.73
Second round 6 4.76   5.38   5.03 4.76 6.81 6.19 4.93
First round 3 3.52   5.06   8.54 5.24 5.49 3.52 4.45
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)    Taiwan
Jia-He Lai (賴佳禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.07   12.07   13.28 11.07 15.11 11.39 11.54
First round 31 10.69   12.38   12.75 11.55 12.84 10.69 13.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.87   4.37   4.71 4.40 3.99 6.05 3.87
Second round 9 3.37   4.07   3.59 4.27 3.37 4.35 4.58
Combined First round 7 3.29   3.86   3.52 3.72 4.59 4.33 3.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 14 34.44   40.60   38.57 45.89 34.44 40.35 42.89
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:03.09   1:14.58   1:16.07 1:19.73 1:03.09 1:13.17 1:14.51
Combined First round 11 1:07.53   1:16.03   1:17.57 1:07.53 1:11.50 1:24.51 1:19.02
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 10 2:22.44   2:30.44   2:22.44 2:40.05 2:28.82
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 7 3:32.73   3:41.62   3:32.73 3:39.90 3:52.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 15.15   16.98   21.11 16.99 15.15 16.18 17.78
Combined First round 7 14.88   16.92   20.28 16.01 17.69 17.07 14.88
Pyraminx First round 28 6.68   11.81   18.30 8.23 15.08 12.11 6.68
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)    Taiwan
Jia-Hong Lu (陸嘉宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.04   DNF   DNF 24.04 32.29
Jia-Jun Li (李家駿)    Taiwan
Jia-Jun Li (李家駿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 13.30   17.56   17.51 18.10 19.75 13.30 17.07
First round 50 13.15   14.02   13.80 13.15 16.95 14.60 13.65
Pyraminx First round 33 7.68   13.07   14.61 7.68 25.57 10.02 14.57
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)    Taiwan
Jia-Wei Liu (劉家瑋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 59.27   DNF   DNF 59.27 59.63
Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺)    Taiwan
Jin-Hua Chen (陳勁樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 143 36.92   46.30   43.83 48.14 46.94 48.63 36.92
Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴)    Taiwan
Jin-Huan Xue (薛瑾澴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 12.80   17.31   20.41 18.18 15.41 12.80 18.35
First round 73 15.53   17.47   17.56 18.22 19.37 16.62 15.53
2x2x2 Cube Second round 51 4.88   7.61   11.90 5.74 11.06 6.02 4.88
Combined First round 53 4.74   6.50   5.54 9.62 6.92 7.03 4.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 1:05.21     1:05.31 1:05.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 41 1:47.37     1:47.37 1:50.37
Skewb Second round 13 4.94   7.42   4.94 7.43 8.43 7.29 7.55
First round 21 4.21   8.96   8.99 10.88 10.92 4.21 7.01
Square-1 Combined First round 12 30.49   35.87   DNF 30.49 32.85 38.35 36.42
Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原)    Taiwan
Jin-Yuan Hsieh (薛晉原)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 10.53   16.57   18.68 15.73 16.39 10.53 17.60
First round 67 14.91   16.52   17.12 17.27 16.63 15.81 14.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 19 3.78   4.45   4.54 4.80 4.02 3.78 7.07
Combined First round 29 3.89   5.30   DNF 4.84 3.89 5.39 5.66
Pyraminx Final 5 6.26   7.83   8.02 12.20 7.28 8.20 6.26
Second round 6 5.73   6.88   6.51 6.50 5.73 8.39 7.63
First round 14 7.77   9.16   9.68 9.53 9.94 8.26 7.77
Joseph Connell    USA
Joseph Connell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 147 44.54   51.46   50.98 50.24 53.16 44.54 1:02.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 81 6.79   10.84   6.79 9.93 11.29 23.19 11.30
Pyraminx First round 49 18.27   32.32   34.31 22.96 41.21 18.27 39.69
Skewb First round 40 11.61   16.45   11.61 19.19 32.70 16.25 13.91
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)    Taiwan
Jun-Bao Ni (倪君寶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 10.87   13.17   13.66 21.52 12.15 13.71 10.87
First round 47 11.41   13.79   11.41 16.72 12.90 15.37 13.09
2x2x2 Cube Second round 35 3.74   5.79   3.74 5.81 6.13 5.43 6.15
Combined First round 36 4.66   5.66   4.66 7.39 5.36 6.89 4.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 22 41.68   44.70   46.63 45.16 42.30 41.68 49.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 13 1:10.76   1:18.02   1:20.33 1:16.44 1:10.76 1:20.94 1:17.28
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 6 2:05.19   2:11.80   2:19.94 2:05.19 2:10.28
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 6 3:09.69   3:11.50   3:09.69 3:12.89 3:11.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 19.12   23.57   19.12 25.39 23.93 24.82 21.97
Megaminx Combined First round 12 1:32.91   1:54.29   1:59.56 2:03.52 1:39.78 2:33.07 1:32.91
Pyraminx First round 29 9.06   11.89   14.42 15.17 9.06 10.08 11.18
Skewb First round 27 9.45   11.36   10.24 9.45 12.70 13.22 11.14
Jun-Li Lin (林峻立)    Taiwan
Jun-Li Lin (林峻立)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 138 36.15   37.90   38.67 40.91 37.35 37.68 36.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 83 9.20   11.34   11.89 11.15 9.20 11.79 11.09
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 40 56.95     56.95 59.29
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 6 14.49   16.74   20.58 18.22 14.49 17.30 14.70
Pyraminx First round 40 10.66   14.81   26.34 14.39 10.66 15.15 14.89
Skewb First round 33 6.16   13.45   15.09 13.53 6.16 14.43 12.40
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)    Taiwan
Jun-Rui Rao (饒峻睿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.24   10.49   11.90 11.14 8.79 8.24 11.53
Second round 4 7.84   9.83   7.84 10.31 12.62 8.70 10.49
First round 3 7.92   8.97   8.91 8.51 9.50 9.58 7.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.03   2.69   3.82 2.28 3.06 2.72 2.03
Second round 10 2.09   4.16   2.72 DNF 2.09 5.50 4.27
Combined First round 4 2.04   3.53   4.05 7.67 2.04 3.49 3.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 28.48   34.79   36.94 44.30 32.31 35.11 28.48
Combined First round 10 34.06   38.49   41.77 41.26 34.06 36.61 37.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:03.47   1:14.07   1:14.52 1:14.28 1:26.48 1:03.47 1:13.41
Combined First round 9 1:03.07   1:13.59   1:14.29 1:16.18 1:03.07 1:13.17 1:13.32
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 8 2:14.09   2:23.55   2:27.98 2:28.58 2:14.09
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 9 3:44.13   3:49.37   3:44.13 3:58.46 3:45.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 13.31   17.59   13.31 17.43 18.72 16.62 19.17
Combined First round 10 15.35   18.03   19.09 15.35 21.58 16.82 18.17
Megaminx Final 3 55.48   1:10.66   1:06.90 1:12.03 1:13.04 55.48 1:20.31
Combined First round 4 1:10.95   1:13.19   1:12.63 1:10.95 1:25.40 1:11.84 1:15.11
Pyraminx Final 10 8.16   9.48   13.84 8.24 8.16 11.27 8.93
Second round 8 5.77   7.02   6.89 5.77 6.45 7.71 10.76
First round 6 5.21   6.92   6.82 5.21 5.76 11.60 8.17
Skewb Final 10 5.57   13.76   18.03 16.66 5.57 13.69 10.93
Second round 10 5.01   6.40   8.79 5.09 5.01 6.77 7.35
First round 22 6.42   9.04   7.24 6.42 11.32 8.56 12.09
Square-1 Combined First round 13 30.03   37.89   30.03 32.11 33.76 51.21 47.80
Jun-Yue Hu (胡鈞越)    Taiwan
Jun-Yue Hu (胡鈞越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 131 26.97   34.34   34.49 26.97 35.87 34.94 33.59
Kai-He Wang (王凱禾)    Taiwan
Kai-He Wang (王凱禾)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 13.19   14.99   13.19 15.02 15.57 16.56 14.37
First round 76 13.78   17.75   18.60 17.17 17.48 13.78 19.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 37 5.15   5.91   6.49 5.28 6.00 6.44 5.15
Combined First round 34 5.20   5.60   7.21 5.93 5.20 5.25 5.61
Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘)    Taiwan
Kai-Ming Liu (劉凱銘)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 96 20.48   25.29   26.22 23.89 26.79 25.75 20.48
First round 97 20.08   22.51   20.12 23.10 27.46 24.30 20.08
Pyraminx Final 8 7.85   8.71   9.34 7.85 8.87 8.08 9.17
Second round 5 5.98   6.73   6.37 6.91 5.98 8.71 6.90
First round 13 6.10   8.64   8.23 10.36 13.17 6.10 7.32
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)    Taiwan
Kai-Wen Wang (王楷文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 6.53   7.45   6.83 8.88 8.99 6.63 6.53
Second round 1 7.02   7.35   7.02 7.56 9.10 7.31 7.18
First round 1 5.60   7.85   7.84 5.60 9.33 7.51 8.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.55   2.57   1.55 1.91 2.05 4.02 3.75
Second round 3 1.63   2.87   4.47 1.63 3.18 3.46 1.97
Combined First round 6 2.24   3.81   2.24 3.90 7.13 4.85 2.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.84   29.99   34.44 24.84 29.89 26.09 33.98
Combined First round 1 31.37   33.00   34.57 31.51 32.92 35.80 31.37
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.89   59.38   55.89 59.51 57.05 1:12.66 1:01.59
Combined First round 3 53.69   59.10   1:08.68 1:03.93 54.79 53.69 58.57
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 1 1:44.25   1:53.62   1:58.56 1:44.25 1:58.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 4 2:48.12   2:59.45   2:58.78 2:48.12 3:11.45
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.88   NR DNF   30.67 23.88 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 11.59   13.57   12.38 16.06 11.59 16.39 12.27
Combined First round 1 11.63   13.27   13.28 DNF 14.33 12.21 11.63
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 8 11.66   DNF   16.78 21.34 11.66 DNF DNF
Megaminx Final 4 1:08.39   1:12.53   1:16.80 1:15.88 1:09.84 1:08.39 1:11.87
Combined First round 3 1:02.66   1:06.55   1:02.66 1:05.08 1:11.33 1:12.18 1:03.23
Skewb Final 2 4.18   5.09   4.18 6.21 5.35 4.95 4.97
Second round 1 2.24   4.16   4.89 4.15 5.65 2.24 3.44
First round 1 3.62   4.64   4.49 4.54 6.85 4.89 3.62
Square-1 Final 4 12.75   17.36   16.73 12.75 18.45 28.29 16.89
Combined First round 8 14.77   21.86   14.77 28.26 18.55 25.70 21.33
Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛)    Taiwan
Kai-Yi Mao (茆鎧驛)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 126 27.22   31.65   29.35 27.22 36.77 34.82 30.77
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 88 8.70   15.36   DNF 11.08 11.02 8.70 23.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 70 DNF     DNF DNF
Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育)    Taiwan
Kai-Yu Hsu (許愷育)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 13.26   13.92   13.26 13.80 13.90 14.06 14.85
First round 35 10.51   12.52   10.51 12.67 13.21 11.67 15.63
2x2x2 Cube Second round 41 3.90   6.41   3.90 5.58 7.13 6.58 7.06
Combined First round 12 3.31   4.41   3.31 4.75 5.47 4.39 4.10
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 38 46.60   52.28   56.14 53.34 47.36 1:01.61 46.60
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 43 1:48.86     2:00.62 1:48.86
Pyraminx First round 36 9.55   13.45   9.55 12.52 20.02 12.25 15.59
Kuang-Ying Chen (陳光穎)    Taiwan
Kuang-Ying Chen (陳光穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 150 1:20.17   1:34.99   1:20.17 1:39.68 1:31.08 2:07.04 1:34.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 93 16.44   28.09   42.13 17.35 24.80 DNF 16.44
Kuang-Yueh Chen (陳光悦)    Taiwan
Kuang-Yueh Chen (陳光悦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 145 37.98   46.86   48.65 37.98 41.89 50.04 52.68
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 89 12.37   15.45   18.34 15.19 12.37 15.79 15.36
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)    Taiwan
Kuo-Hau Wu (吳國豪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 14 9.44   10.64   10.13 11.56 10.23 9.44 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Second round 26 4.28   5.04   4.28 5.44 8.08 4.37 5.30
Combined First round 15 3.39   4.48   3.39 4.25 4.38 6.13 4.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 12 34.57   40.35   45.39 50.43 34.57 35.63 40.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:00.16   1:03.77   1:00.16 1:03.89 1:04.67 1:02.75 1:05.77
Combined First round 4 59.70   1:02.32   1:05.93 59.70 1:02.19 1:03.03 1:01.75
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 3 1:52.92   1:59.53   2:02.27 1:52.92 2:03.40
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 1 2:31.79   NR 2:41.10   NR 2:50.68 2:31.79 2:40.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.13   20.94   20.13 20.88 DNF 20.74 21.19
Megaminx Combined First round 14 1:50.69   1:58.18   1:50.69 2:03.16 1:57.37 2:12.64 1:54.02
Pyraminx First round 21 9.42   10.69   23.83 11.99 10.01 10.08 9.42
Li-Wei Wu (吳立偉)    Taiwan
Li-Wei Wu (吳立偉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:32.03   2:00.51   2:24.91 1:32.03 2:04.59
Lin-Yung Huang (黃令詠)    Taiwan
Lin-Yung Huang (黃令詠)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 112 18.32   25.33   25.07 30.68 18.32 25.81 25.11
Luca Chen (陳弈安)    Taiwan
Luca Chen (陳弈安)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 84 19.33   21.55   25.41 19.33 19.77 19.46 29.43
First round 92 21.57   21.74   32.55 21.84 21.69 21.69 21.57
Meng-Jia Li (李孟家)    Taiwan
Meng-Jia Li (李孟家)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 13.77   16.05   13.77 16.25 18.43 16.83 15.08
First round 69 15.55   16.63   17.61 17.24 15.74 16.92 15.55
2x2x2 Cube Second round 38 5.49   6.01   5.93 6.03 6.06 5.49 11.96
Combined First round 42 4.75   5.87   6.21 DNF 6.14 5.27 4.75
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 49 49.93   58.13   49.93 1:06.67 1:04.15 51.79 58.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 47 2:13.38     2:13.38 2:24.52
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)    Taiwan
Meng-Ru Xiao (蕭孟汝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 87 20.28   22.69   20.28 25.76 23.84 21.56 22.67
First round 90 14.30   21.59   23.26 14.30 21.14 20.92 22.71
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 7.77   8.28   8.22 8.36 9.29 8.26 7.77
Pyraminx First round 41 8.12   14.89   10.28 18.62 15.77 8.12 18.81
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)    Taiwan
Meng-Yi Li (李孟一)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.61   12.35   9.61 13.02 11.86 16.89 12.18
First round 24 8.94   11.88   13.63 8.94 11.10 10.90 13.78
2x2x2 Cube Second round 33 3.84   5.44   5.85 6.99 5.05 5.42 3.84
Combined First round 23 3.42   4.96   9.30 5.57 4.97 3.42 4.33
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 23 44.03   45.46   45.87 44.03 1:09.35 46.37 44.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 32 1:31.38   1:41.01   1:31.38 1:46.68 1:37.44 1:38.92 1:47.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 20 3:35.04     3:35.04
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 17 5:45.48     5:45.48
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 15.29   18.08   20.88 15.89 15.29 18.26 20.08
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 1:29.10   1:52.25   1:44.35 1:29.10 3:10.24 2:12.66 1:39.74
Megaminx Final 9 1:44.53   1:55.27   1:44.53 1:57.79 2:05.06 2:01.34 1:46.67
Combined First round 8 1:27.67   1:43.57   2:07.27 1:43.18 1:29.93 1:27.67 1:57.60
Pyraminx Second round 12 5.48   8.44   8.53 8.99 9.94 5.48 7.81
First round 10 6.19   8.13   14.01 10.77 6.49 6.19 7.13
Skewb First round 29 6.59   11.80   10.30 13.52 6.59 14.96 11.59
Square-1 Combined First round 14 29.54   38.81   42.71 29.54 40.60 34.73 41.11
Ming-En Yeh (葉銘恩)    Taiwan
Ming-En Yeh (葉銘恩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 133 25.44   35.23   30.95 25.44 37.43 37.32 38.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 87 9.43   14.49   36.69 14.24 15.41 13.82 9.43
Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤)    Taiwan
Ming-Ze Wang (王銘澤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 12.71   14.60   13.97 15.44 14.40 12.71 18.35
First round 41 12.01   13.20   14.46 14.29 13.29 12.02 12.01
2x2x2 Cube Second round 42 5.06   6.57   8.01 5.06 7.48 5.93 6.30
Combined First round 43 5.50   6.10   5.50 6.26 6.24 6.89 5.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 32 45.14   49.93   57.87 55.50 47.77 46.53 45.14
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 25 1:27.12   1:36.29   1:55.07 1:35.30 1:44.78 1:27.12 1:28.79
Nai-Jhen Ye (葉乃禎)    Taiwan
Nai-Jhen Ye (葉乃禎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 149 45.96   1:12.18   1:33.01 1:08.11 58.19 1:30.24 45.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 90 11.27   17.45   43.38 15.43 22.02 14.91 11.27
Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平)    Taiwan
Nien-Ping Chen (陳念平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 26 8.70   11.99   8.70 15.68 11.20 11.60 13.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.49   5.29   3.49 11.79 4.37 4.37 7.13
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 47.81   51.47   52.40 47.81 50.52 51.48 52.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 37 1:33.86   1:50.20   1:34.23 2:19.27 1:51.44 2:04.94 1:33.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 22.90   27.44   27.15 27.42 22.90 43.04 27.75
Pyraminx First round 31 10.93   12.73   10.93 16.13 14.26 12.29 11.65
Pei-Jung Lai (賴沛容)    Taiwan
Pei-Jung Lai (賴沛容)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 107 21.77   23.95   27.52 21.77 24.95 22.65 24.26
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Huang (黃培瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 10.12   10.84   10.98 11.34 12.50 10.21 10.12
Second round 12 9.20   11.03   11.40 11.35 9.20 10.91 10.83
First round 9 9.35   10.24   9.35 9.90 10.16 10.65 11.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.83   3.52   3.62 2.83 3.54 3.79 3.40
Second round 6 2.48   3.63   2.48 2.96 4.23 4.70 3.70
Combined First round 1 2.41   3.04   3.30 2.41 2.77 3.06 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 27 40.05   47.11   49.20 51.26 48.45 40.05 43.68
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 38 1:41.16     1:42.69 1:41.16
Skewb Final 5 5.23   6.54   5.71 8.73 5.23 7.30 6.61
Second round 4 3.19   5.13   3.19 3.71 5.57 6.10 6.66
First round 5 4.60   5.69   6.45 5.05 5.56 9.01 4.60
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)    Taiwan
Pei-Yu Ko (柯沛羽)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 139 31.32   38.37   31.32 38.49 42.22 35.52 41.11
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 7 15.75   19.54   18.48 21.06 15.75 20.51 19.64
Pyraminx Second round 20 8.84   11.21   8.84 9.82 10.51 13.30 14.79
First round 25 9.44   11.10   9.55 9.44 11.15 14.09 12.59
Skewb First round 45 20.47   22.48   39.97 20.69 25.83 20.92 20.47
Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺)    Taiwan
Peng-Hua Wen (温鵬樺)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 11.33   13.06   13.73 11.33 12.86 DNF 12.59
First round 45 12.84   13.53   15.97 13.46 12.84 13.45 13.67
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 42 51.98   53.66   51.98 54.08 53.07 57.44 53.84
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 46 2:09.10     2:32.50 2:09.10
Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮)    Taiwan
Pin-Liang Liu (劉品亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 15.50   17.26   17.31 16.07 15.50 18.52 18.39
First round 74 13.66   17.55   13.66 18.11 18.41 18.16 16.39
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 77 4.85   9.43   14.77 7.92 4.85 6.53 13.83
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 1:34.98     1:34.98 1:57.54
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)    Taiwan
Ping-Yueh Huang (黃品越)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.07   8.65   8.62 9.02 9.37 8.07 8.32
Second round 9 7.50   10.69   13.66 10.05 10.21 7.50 11.81
First round 6 7.36   9.51   11.23 8.74 8.83 7.36 10.96
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.31   3.75   8.23 3.01 4.06 2.31 4.17
Second round 1 1.78   2.30   2.82 2.01 3.72 2.06 1.78
Combined First round 11 2.27   4.39   5.43 4.76 4.01 4.39 2.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 31.59   32.75   38.73 32.46 33.60 32.20 31.59
Combined First round 8 27.20   38.30   36.98 38.56 42.13 27.20 39.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 46.42   NR 58.47   46.42 56.78 1:02.61 56.02 1:03.24
Combined First round 1 53.04   56.99   55.74 53.04 58.70 57.89 57.34
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 2 1:49.44   1:56.67   1:58.88 1:49.44 2:01.70
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 2 2:36.12   2:50.24   2:36.12 3:03.35 2:51.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.24   13.33   13.56 12.24 13.46 14.46 12.96
Combined First round 4 11.03   15.27   15.64 14.23 15.94 11.03 22.86
Megaminx Final 2 43.46   52.17   53.59 54.11 43.46 51.98 50.93
Combined First round 2 49.47   56.52   55.34 1:02.43 51.80 1:05.11 49.47
Rong-Hong Yan (顏榮宏)    Taiwan
Rong-Hong Yan (顏榮宏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 140 30.69   40.85   50.75 41.91 43.07 30.69 37.58
Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華)    Taiwan
Shao-Hua Hu (胡少華)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 72 14.21   18.38   20.03 17.43 20.89 14.21 17.68
First round 80 16.25   18.06   20.63 19.75 16.67 17.76 16.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 24 3.58   4.79   5.79 5.83 4.37 4.22 3.58
Combined First round 44 4.62   6.18   6.35 4.62 5.84 7.44 6.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 1:13.70     1:13.70 1:20.93
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 50 2:32.70     2:48.88 2:32.70
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 9 13.07   DNF   13.27 DNF DNF 13.07 DNF
Pyraminx First round 46 8.24   17.78   15.06 DNF 8.24 15.19 23.10
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑)    Taiwan
Sheng-Jie Lin (林聖傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 80 17.70   20.01   23.87 18.27 17.70 17.90 30.58
First round 89 19.08   21.18   20.01 25.12 19.08 21.73 21.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 1:40.43     1:54.83 1:40.43
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)    Taiwan
Sheng-Wen Wang (王聖文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 12.30   14.53   14.37 12.30 16.66 18.90 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.77   6.48   4.77 5.56 5.52 14.93 8.35
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 28 45.18   48.92   45.18 49.21 46.94 50.62 51.85
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 12 1:08.38   1:17.43   1:08.38 1:15.31 1:15.00 1:31.64 1:21.97
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 13 2:39.05   2:47.62   2:39.05 2:39.54 3:04.27
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 12 3:49.28   4:07.26   4:12.89 4:19.60 3:49.28
Pyraminx First round 17 9.62   10.12   11.64 10.56 9.62 9.90 9.89
Shih-Pu Hsu (許時溥)    Taiwan
Shih-Pu Hsu (許時溥)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 98 22.65   26.60   29.00 27.51 23.29 22.65 DNF
First round 117 23.95   26.39   26.57 28.51 24.08 31.23 23.95
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)    Taiwan
Shu-Yii Luo (駱書翊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 9.94   11.22   10.10 10.51 13.05 14.86 9.94
First round 15 8.64   11.05   11.02 11.63 8.64 10.50 12.09
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.29   4.93   5.61 3.85 6.08 3.29 5.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 7 36.11   37.73   38.07 45.61 38.91 36.11 36.20
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 17 1:15.04   1:21.93   1:15.04 1:29.56 1:17.65 1:25.94 1:22.21
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 12 2:33.86   2:44.38   2:58.90 2:40.38 2:33.86
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 11 3:57.96   4:00.59   4:01.22 4:02.59 3:57.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 15.28   18.11   18.14 18.10 21.90 15.28 18.09
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:11.19   1:18.64   1:21.11 1:11.19 1:26.35 1:17.16 1:17.64
Megaminx Combined First round 16 2:00.46     2:06.79 2:00.46
Pyraminx Second round 7 4.95   6.98   7.56 7.04 4.95 7.90 6.33
First round 4 5.19   6.26   5.19 7.17 5.66 6.62 6.49
Skewb First round 15 5.92   7.77   8.99 5.92 8.74 8.41 6.17
Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣)    Taiwan
Shun-Hsin Chang (張舜欣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.66   12.71   13.33 10.66 12.08 12.71 13.35
First round 37 11.88   12.68   13.02 13.26 12.20 12.81 11.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 24 42.34   45.65   42.34 47.98 44.94 44.04 49.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 23 1:27.61   1:30.68   1:27.61 1:35.85 1:27.81 1:29.11 1:35.13
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 2 9.46   10.47   DNF 9.52 9.46 10.64 11.24
Megaminx Final 1 46.31   47.86   NR 47.67 51.71 46.78 46.31 49.13
Combined First round 1 40.67   NR 48.56   NR 52.98 40.67 54.59 48.50 44.20
Pyraminx Final 7 8.08   8.51   9.03 8.63 8.34 8.55 8.08
Second round 10 5.80   7.65   5.80 9.40 8.08 7.77 7.10
First round 8 5.35   7.18   6.72 9.43 6.86 7.97 5.35
Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱)    Taiwan
Sin-Kai Yang (楊新凱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 94 20.79   24.62   25.11 20.79 35.90 23.92 24.83
First round 99 20.96   22.82   22.28 20.96 27.85 25.01 21.18
2x2x2 Cube Second round 49 5.76   7.51   14.41 7.15 9.16 6.22 5.76
Combined First round 55 5.20   6.76   7.93 10.42 5.20 6.68 5.67
Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓)    Taiwan
Su-Yu Huang (黃蘇毓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 16.43   18.25   17.81 16.43 21.33 17.61 19.33
First round 81 15.73   18.08   17.01 28.11 15.73 19.63 17.59
Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔)    Taiwan
Syun-Jhao Shih (施勛詔)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 142 35.94   44.04   49.47 50.97 39.85 35.94 42.81
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 75 5.90   9.22   12.99 11.45 8.24 5.90 7.97
Tai-Rui Su (蘇泰瑞)    Taiwan
Tai-Rui Su (蘇泰瑞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 90 19.26   24.02   24.81 22.98 24.53 24.54 19.26
First round 113 23.59   25.55   23.59 30.11 24.31 25.76 26.57
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)    Taiwan
Tang-Kai Huang (黃堂愷)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 12.71   14.24   13.23 15.32 12.71 14.17 16.93
First round 49 12.73   13.91   14.88 12.73 13.31 13.54 15.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 29 43.83   49.04   57.13 47.94 49.40 49.78 43.83
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 26 1:23.44   1:36.75   1:23.44 1:33.78 1:36.57 1:39.97 1:39.90
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 16 2:44.89   2:58.44   3:16.17 2:54.25 2:44.89
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 13 4:20.63   4:26.00   4:26.55 4:20.63 4:30.81
Square-1 Final 5 13.44   18.23   24.73 13.44 22.20 14.90 17.58
Combined First round 2 14.01   16.45   19.31 17.15 14.01 16.95 15.26
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)    Taiwan
Tang-Lin Chuang (莊棠麟)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 13.05   15.83   15.94 15.45 16.77 16.10 13.05
First round 60 14.19   15.23   16.02 15.68 15.54 14.19 14.48
2x2x2 Cube Second round 32 4.55   5.37   5.46 5.80 5.60 5.04 4.55
Combined First round 38 4.09   5.71   5.00 6.29 6.18 4.09 5.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 52 56.06   1:00.93   56.06 59.45 1:05.04 1:01.36 1:01.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 26.67   28.70   28.15 27.09 26.67 30.85 31.63
Pyraminx Final 3 4.41   5.56   5.90 5.19 11.73 5.58 4.41
Second round 3 5.67   6.03   5.67 6.63 6.12 5.74 6.24
First round 2 4.87   5.71   6.05 8.97 5.77 5.30 4.87
Skewb Second round 12 5.45   7.12   5.70 5.45 8.20 9.76 7.47
First round 8 5.12   6.24   8.59 6.19 6.53 5.12 6.00
Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶)    Taiwan
Ting-Ching Lin (林庭慶)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 119 21.45   27.68   37.78 26.66 21.45 25.81 30.56
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 5.10   7.68   16.18 5.61 5.10 7.37 10.05
Pyraminx Second round 19 7.60   10.62   10.34 11.81 7.60 11.75 9.77
First round 24 8.54   10.99   8.54 12.93 10.16 13.62 9.87
Skewb First round 35 10.23   14.76   17.81 15.42 13.51 10.23 15.34
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)    Taiwan
Ting-Xian Lin (林廷縣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.02   13.39   13.10 16.91 13.50 13.57 13.02
First round 58 14.46   15.05   14.53 15.94 16.94 14.69 14.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 43 2.45   6.91   9.03 10.37 3.10 2.45 8.61
Combined First round 40 4.24   5.73   7.92 4.24 6.58 5.15 5.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 43 51.05   54.97   55.50 58.05 56.35 51.05 53.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 35 1:39.60   1:46.50   1:57.62 1:39.60 1:40.09 1:54.65 1:44.76
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 22 4:17.64     4:17.64
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 18 DNF     DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 17.28   20.31   18.03 17.28 22.20 21.83 21.08
Megaminx Combined First round 20 2:42.19     2:42.19 3:20.30
Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右)    Taiwan
Ting-Yu Liao (廖庭右)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 73 15.51   18.47   17.71 29.58 17.14 20.55 15.51
First round 64 13.90   16.00   16.34 13.90 15.31 18.18 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 6.11   7.25   8.10 6.53 7.12 6.11 10.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 46 45.32   56.05   51.90 45.32 56.95 59.31 1:02.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 36 1:36.52   1:46.89   1:36.52 1:38.95 1:37.21 2:04.51 2:13.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 27.92   31.54   27.92 41.60 32.66 32.67 29.29
Pyraminx First round 37 12.76   13.77   15.46 14.35 13.18 13.78 12.76
Skewb First round 39 10.14   15.25   16.73 10.14 19.09 15.82 13.20
Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納)    Taiwan
Tsai-Na Kuo (郭采納)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 14.48   16.34   14.48 15.89 16.35 16.79 18.88
First round 61 12.86   15.27   15.58 12.86 15.03 15.21 22.68
2x2x2 Cube Second round 52 6.42   7.68   9.63 6.73 10.30 6.69 6.42
Combined First round 49 5.11   6.32   5.17 8.02 5.11 7.60 6.20
Pyraminx Second round 18 8.41   10.50   8.99 12.06 8.41 10.46 12.74
First round 20 9.32   10.44   12.21 9.54 9.32 21.37 9.56
Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜)    Taiwan
Tsu-Yu Tseng (曾子瑜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 15.05   17.32   15.05 16.45 17.34 18.67 18.18
First round 56 14.08   14.72   17.06 14.52 15.34 14.08 14.29
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 40 49.90   53.01   53.25 DNF 53.05 49.90 52.74
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)    Taiwan
Tsung-Che Lee (李宗哲)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 9.14   11.64   9.14 11.14 12.39 14.47 11.40
First round 4 8.16   9.35   9.88 11.70 9.07 9.10 8.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 31.68   35.48   31.68 40.12 35.41 35.28 35.74
Combined First round 2 33.13   34.44   33.13 36.48 33.65 35.62 34.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 20 1:17.48   1:24.05   1:41.51 1:17.48 1:17.77 1:26.24 1:28.14
Tsung-Ying Kuo (郭宗穎)    Taiwan
Tsung-Ying Kuo (郭宗穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 103 21.67   23.56   26.70 25.75 21.67 22.76 22.17
Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎)    Taiwan
Tung-Ying Hsieh (謝東穎)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 114 22.63   25.59   24.21 34.15 22.63 28.92 23.64
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 6.54   7.63   7.46 8.38 7.25 8.17 6.54
Pyraminx First round 47 16.70   18.16   17.57 18.83 18.08 16.70 19.09
Square-1 Combined First round 17 DNF     DNF DNF
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)    Taiwan
Tzu-Han Hung (洪梓菡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 13.14   16.27   16.15 16.35 16.32 13.14 22.47
First round 55 13.19   14.60   13.87 15.16 13.19 14.76 17.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 40 5.68   6.37   9.33 6.23 7.05 5.68 5.83
Combined First round 56 5.00   7.03   7.52 6.06 8.73 7.51 5.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 51 47.73   59.85   59.52 DNF 58.83 1:01.19 47.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 22.12   29.36   22.12 24.51 28.72 34.85 DNF
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 10 24.01     24.77 24.01
Skewb Second round 19 6.71   9.61   6.71 8.17 12.39 14.17 8.28
First round 20 3.83   8.41   7.88 8.68 8.68 8.81 3.83
Square-1 Final 6 15.36   21.32   21.96 23.62 24.47 15.36 18.37
Combined First round 6 15.18   19.55   15.18 22.17 33.45 18.47 18.02
Wang Junwen (王俊文)    Malaysia
Wang Junwen (王俊文)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 12.34   13.43   12.34 13.16 13.48 16.16 13.65
First round 39 11.91   13.04   14.80 12.45 13.61 13.06 11.91
2x2x2 Cube Second round 29 4.58   5.20   5.84 5.53 4.67 4.58 5.39
Combined First round 26 3.35   5.09   3.35 4.66 6.81 5.81 4.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:02.34     1:02.34 1:04.23
Rubik's Clock Combined Final 5 15.34   16.40   16.47 15.34 18.26 15.43 17.30
Megaminx Combined First round 18 2:11.76     2:32.30 2:11.76
Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑)    Taiwan
Wei-Chieh Chin (金緯傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 132 29.49   34.93   29.49 39.38 40.28 32.46 32.96
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 78 8.52   9.65   11.73 10.73 9.18 8.52 9.05
Pyraminx Second round 15 6.74   9.79   6.74 10.47 7.42 12.72 11.48
First round 23 6.61   10.91   11.55 6.61 12.33 11.70 9.47
Skewb First round 42 14.09   17.09   19.32 17.32 16.14 14.09 17.80
Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑)    Taiwan
Wei-Chieh Sun (孫韋傑)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 111 23.63   25.29   31.12 24.37 26.73 24.78 23.63
Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏)    Taiwan
Wei-Qi Liu (劉緯騏)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 11.42   13.11   11.42 13.94 12.29 15.26 13.11
First round 29 9.09   12.11   14.47 9.09 12.26 11.74 12.32
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 3.67   4.22   4.56 3.67 4.54 3.94 4.19
Combined First round 27 4.62   5.18   5.54 DNF 4.84 4.62 5.16
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 33 42.48   50.14   1:24.84 54.10 47.62 48.70 42.48
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 28 1:29.49   1:37.54   1:38.94 1:29.49 1:38.69 1:34.99 1:44.63
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 19 3:09.83   3:14.98   3:14.62 3:09.83 3:20.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:36.93   DNF   DNF DNF 5:36.93
Pyraminx Second round 13 6.50   8.76   15.00 8.69 6.50 9.73 7.85
First round 9 6.59   7.53   9.29 6.60 6.59 6.69 22.62
Skewb Second round 15 6.70   7.78   6.95 8.30 8.84 6.70 8.10
First round 16 6.95   7.81   7.98 12.16 7.40 8.04 6.95
William Hsu    USA
William Hsu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 93 22.62   24.61   26.85 25.67 24.09 22.62 24.07
First round 95 21.72   22.01   22.21 22.00 21.72 21.82 23.95
2x2x2 Cube Second round 48 4.52   7.29   9.35 4.52 7.85 8.38 5.65
Combined First round 35 4.96   5.62   9.09 4.96 6.09 5.19 5.59
Skewb Second round 18 6.91   8.35   7.32 6.91 8.82 8.90 9.50
First round 17 6.41   8.06   8.88 10.19 8.75 6.54 6.41
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)    Taiwan
Xiang-Fu Tian (田翔富)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 12.18   13.66   15.31 12.93 14.91 13.13 12.18
First round 27 9.99   12.05   12.03 9.99 12.60 14.34 11.52
2x2x2 Cube Second round 18 3.77   4.41   3.77 4.66 4.17 4.39 4.79
Combined First round 18 3.91   4.67   4.44 5.52 3.91 4.04 6.88
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 13 34.11   40.48   34.11 55.46 42.13 43.65 35.67
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 19 1:15.20   1:23.71   1:20.19 1:15.20 1:25.22 1:30.56 1:25.73
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final 14 2:47.64   2:53.90   2:47.64 2:54.52 2:59.53
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final 15 4:13.95   4:32.79   4:13.95 5:01.31 4:23.11
Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓)    Taiwan
Xing-Hao Wang (王星皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 101 23.74   32.12   23.74 31.61 33.53 40.00 31.23
First round 115 21.41   25.66   28.81 29.17 22.81 25.37 21.41
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 95 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 13.24   15.61   15.23 DNF 13.24 17.59 14.00
Skewb First round 43 17.83   20.18   18.53 20.23 17.83 36.24 21.78
Xu-Lun Chi (池旭倫)    Taiwan
Xu-Lun Chi (池旭倫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 127 23.32   32.16   28.00 50.74 43.35 23.32 25.13
Yang-Chih Lin (林揚智)    Taiwan
Yang-Chih Lin (林揚智)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 105 19.57   23.68   30.07 19.57 22.62 28.85 19.58
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)    Taiwan
Yen-Pin Xiao (蕭彥平)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.14   11.22   12.29 10.73 10.14 14.45 10.64
First round 17 9.78   11.39   9.97 12.24 11.95 9.78 16.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 3.42   4.19   4.63 4.51 4.27 3.42 3.78
Combined First round 17 3.72   4.61   3.72 4.71 5.09 4.02 5.68
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 36 43.27   51.57   51.97 57.45 52.09 43.27 50.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 19.91   32.56   19.91 45.52 22.00 30.17 DNF
Pyraminx First round 45 9.37   17.05   22.05 13.96 18.28 18.92 9.37
Skewb First round 44 13.87   20.52   22.54 13.87 19.29 19.74 22.97
Square-1 Final 8 18.61   26.00   19.72 18.61 28.15 30.13 52.90
Combined First round 10 22.66   26.36   26.52 29.06 22.66 23.50 29.96
Yen-Tso Chen (陳晏佐)    Taiwan
Yen-Tso Chen (陳晏佐)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 130 31.49   34.05   35.48 36.81 31.49 34.44 32.24
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 85 7.65   13.60   10.29 16.50 7.65 41.77 14.00
Yi-Chang Wu (吳易錩)    Taiwan
Yi-Chang Wu (吳易錩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 128 28.38   33.68   32.16 28.38 36.20 33.44 35.44
Yi-Chen Tseng (曾翊宸)    Taiwan
Yi-Chen Tseng (曾翊宸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 136 31.32   36.55   1:27.26 43.93 32.82 32.89 31.32
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)    Taiwan
Yi-Fan Wu (吳一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 77 15.86   19.39   19.02 19.49 26.24 15.86 19.67
First round 86 15.98   20.11   18.70 DNF 15.98 22.51 19.13
2x2x2 Cube Second round 46 5.04   7.13   8.54 6.73 7.90 6.76 5.04
Combined First round 50 5.51   6.35   6.55 5.51 6.08 7.41 6.41
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)    Taiwan
Yi-Heng Lee (李宜衡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 8.47   10.72   8.47 11.27 11.54 9.91 10.97
Second round 2 8.16   9.37   9.87 8.16 8.58 9.66 11.06
First round 5 7.40   9.36   9.01 8.28 10.80 7.40 15.86
2x2x2 Cube Second round 30 2.66   5.28   5.83 4.86 5.79 5.19 2.66
Combined First round 41 4.34   5.73   4.84 6.16 4.34 7.00 6.20
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 18 42.34   43.41   53.77 42.70 44.45 42.34 43.07
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 16 1:13.71   1:20.70   1:13.71 1:34.68 1:22.99 1:17.92 1:21.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.57   17.28   18.13 15.57 16.45 18.38 17.27
Combined First round 6 13.63   16.46   17.98 17.57 13.63 14.24 17.56
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)    Taiwan
Yi-Ho Hsueh (薛以和)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 121 24.12   28.20   27.41 42.31 24.12 28.00 29.18
Square-1 Final 3 12.76   16.29   17.75 16.66 14.46 12.76 DNF
Combined First round 5 16.30   19.28   16.30 19.06 20.72 23.05 18.06
Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修)    Taiwan
Yi-Hsiu Li (李易修)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 100 21.17   27.05   24.70 29.19 27.26 30.98 21.17
First round 116 23.57   26.38   26.41 28.13 25.50 23.57 27.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 94 38.43     42.23 38.43
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁)    Taiwan
Yi-Jen Hsueh (薛以仁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.12   10.40   10.10 10.37 11.77 9.12 10.74
Second round 7 10.18   10.44   11.77 10.18 10.76 10.31 10.24
First round 16 9.83   11.20   10.39 11.75 9.83 12.31 11.46
2x2x2 Cube Second round 20 3.89   4.51   3.89 4.48 4.63 5.03 4.41
Combined First round 10 3.75   4.36   5.44 4.43 3.94 3.75 4.71
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 48 48.58   57.23   56.67 1:02.48 1:00.13 48.58 54.88
Yi-Kuan Cheng (鄭以寬)    USA
Yi-Kuan Cheng (鄭以寬)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 125 24.78   29.31   39.75 31.86 30.47 24.78 25.61
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 84 7.08   13.56   24.03 7.08 8.53 8.11 DNF
Yi-Syuan Kao (高宜萱)    Taiwan
Yi-Syuan Kao (高宜萱)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 146 32.82   47.30   1:23.19 32.82 53.88 39.55 48.46
Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤)    Taiwan
Ying-Tse Chuang (莊英澤)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 10.56   12.08   10.79 11.08 14.64 14.38 10.56
Second round 6 9.52   10.01   10.45 10.23 9.92 9.52 9.89
First round 13 8.88   10.64   10.03 8.88 12.91 10.70 11.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:06.95   1:08.16   1:06.95 1:08.20 1:09.46 1:09.08 1:07.19
Combined First round 5 1:02.77   1:06.45   1:08.83 1:02.77 1:13.29 1:05.75 1:04.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 14.20   18.31   14.20 18.46 18.64 17.82 20.81
Yu-Chi Hou (侯宥圻)    Taiwan
Yu-Chi Hou (侯宥圻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 144 39.70   46.75   47.61 45.03 47.62 1:12.66 39.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 86 11.71   13.60   11.71 13.91 14.46 34.13 12.42
Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉)    Taiwan
Yu-Chia Sung (宋祐嘉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 76 15.80   19.28   21.23 17.57 22.07 19.05 15.80
First round 102 18.23   23.34   24.35 20.98 24.68 25.67 18.23
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 5.13   7.30   6.29 8.71 7.26 5.13 8.35
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsuan Chang (張祐瑄)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 14.60   17.18   14.60 17.61 14.73 20.44 19.21
First round 77 14.49   17.80   18.03 DNF 18.25 14.49 17.12
2x2x2 Cube Second round 17 3.08   4.37   DNF 3.08 3.99 4.32 4.81
Combined First round 30 3.03   5.31   3.03 5.07 5.19 5.68 9.23
Pyraminx Final 6 7.14   8.41   9.07 8.23 7.14 7.92 10.78
Second round 11 5.87   7.69   9.07 5.87 8.88 7.14 7.06
First round 19 6.96   10.18   13.06 12.86 8.51 6.96 9.16
Skewb Final 7 5.39   7.13   9.76 7.10 5.57 8.72 5.39
Second round 3 4.17   5.03   4.60 4.17 7.62 4.95 5.54
First round 7 4.65   6.17   6.38 4.65 6.27 6.23 6.00
Square-1 Final 9 27.21   28.64   27.95 28.58 29.39 32.01 27.21
Combined First round 9 16.49   22.41   31.55 19.90 30.13 16.49 17.20
Yu-Hsun Lo (羅佑勳)    Taiwan
Yu-Hsun Lo (羅佑勳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 91 22.28   24.14   25.08 24.88 22.28 24.18 23.36
First round 93 18.67   21.81   18.67 25.54 22.09 24.00 19.35
Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志)    Taiwan
Yu-Jhih Yeh (葉昱志)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 13.31   14.05   15.00 13.31 13.49 16.85 13.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 5.32   7.16   5.32 8.71 6.39 6.39 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 21 41.26   44.62   47.15 41.64 45.43 46.80 41.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round 30 1:32.23   1:40.31   1:43.81 1:39.96 1:45.04 1:32.23 1:37.15
Pyraminx First round 26 9.01   11.48   20.74 13.51 9.01 10.30 10.63
Skewb First round 31 9.88   12.81   16.78 14.03 11.67 9.88 12.72
Yu-Liang Hung (洪宇亮)    Taiwan
Yu-Liang Hung (洪宇亮)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 86 17.00   22.66   21.67 24.48 21.82 DNF 17.00
First round 109 20.94   24.87   24.12 27.62 20.94 DNF 22.88
Yu-Lin Kuo (郭侑霖)    Taiwan
Yu-Lin Kuo (郭侑霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 137 33.51   37.46   41.90 38.01 33.51 40.78 33.59
Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸)    Taiwan
Yu-Lun Su (蘇昱綸)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 81 16.78   20.38   16.78 21.92 32.39 18.62 20.61
First round 85 16.22   19.26   16.22 18.83 18.12 20.84 22.15
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 5.28   7.44   7.40 7.25 5.28 7.68 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 41.63     56.19 41.63
Pyraminx First round 32 9.44   12.99   17.80 16.03 13.28 9.66 9.44
Skewb Second round 21 7.48   10.45   10.45 7.48 10.33 10.57 11.94
First round 19 7.05   8.25   9.01 8.34 7.05 7.66 8.76
Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒)    Taiwan
Yu-Ru Chen (陳禹儒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 11.88   17.83   17.56 11.88 20.56 15.36 23.67
First round 84 15.88   19.19   DNF 22.20 15.88 16.23 19.15
2x2x2 Cube Second round 25 3.80   4.94   6.81 3.80 3.92 5.88 5.01
Combined First round 9 2.79   4.07   2.79 4.24 4.62</