Marathon Open 2017

Date City WCA LInk
2017-12-16  Netherlands, The Hague Marathon Open 2017

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Mats Valk 7.24  Antonie Paterakis 7.46  Reinier Schippers 8.40
 4x4x4 Cube  Mats Valk 26.93  Antonie Paterakis 33.38  Quinten Andelhofs 34.61
 3x3x3 Blindfolded  Manu Vereecken 1:12.34  Olivier Vos 1:46.42  Mats Valk 1:46.54
 3x3x3 Fewest Moves  Mika Smulders 32  Mattheo de Wit 33  Daan Baartmans 36
 Pyraminx  Robin Verstraten 3.52  Olivier van Luijk 4.89  Antonie Paterakis 5.66
 Skewb  Mattheo de Wit 4.19  Midas Kiebert 4.28  Antonie Paterakis 4.35
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.47   7.63    Netherlands 7.09 6.47 12.93 7.75 8.04
2 Antonie Paterakis 7.06   8.02    Greece 7.53 8.48 8.71 8.06 7.06
3 Mika Smulders 8.30   8.53    Netherlands 8.34 8.30 9.76 8.45 8.79
4 Reinier Schippers 7.08   9.05    Netherlands 8.62 10.50 7.08 11.51 8.03
5 Quinten Andelhofs 8.80   9.67    Belgium 9.44 8.80 11.04 9.34 10.24
6 Pim Kloet 10.25   10.78    Netherlands 11.18 10.53 13.20 10.62 10.25
7 Olivier Vos 8.61   10.81    Netherlands 8.61 10.09 12.25 11.51 10.84
8 David Vos 10.53   10.87    Netherlands 11.33 10.53 13.57 10.68 10.61
9 Mattheo de Wit 9.98   11.31    Netherlands 9.98 11.39 11.59 14.15 10.94
10 Midas Kiebert 9.28   11.36    Netherlands 9.28 9.55 12.22 12.70 12.30
11 Daan Baartmans 9.62   11.49    Netherlands 10.59 11.55 12.33 20.03 9.62
12 Christian Pizzasegola 10.81   11.51    Italy 11.93 10.81 11.97 11.47 11.13
13 Adrien Schumacker 10.10   12.09    Belgium 10.10 11.44 12.36 12.50 12.46
14 Tijmen van der Ree 9.93   12.18    Netherlands 10.90 9.93 14.43 12.60 13.05
15 Rama Temmink 10.69   12.20    Netherlands 11.91 12.30 13.27 10.69 12.38
16 Joël van Noort 11.38   12.31    Netherlands 11.67 13.23 12.94 12.33 11.38
17 Victor Wijsman 11.48   12.69    France 12.66 13.77 11.65 11.48 13.88
18 Amiel Engel 11.74   13.11    Netherlands 12.06 12.72 11.74 14.59 14.54
19 Rick Hamburger 11.69   13.60    Netherlands 13.88 15.30 14.92 11.69 12.00
20 Fayaz Wagid Hosain 12.77   13.73    Netherlands 14.03 13.37 14.17 12.77 13.80
21 Lisa Rengers 12.74   13.86    Netherlands 14.07 12.74 14.29 13.22 17.10
22 Robin Verstraten 13.12   13.92    Netherlands 15.45 13.23 13.12 14.15 14.39
23 Carmen Liu 13.54   13.93    Suriname 14.89 13.97 13.54 14.01 13.82
24 Shao Cheng Lin 12.46   14.10    Netherlands 14.53 14.84 15.92 12.92 12.46
25 Manu Vereecken 13.38   14.17    Belgium 13.87 14.92 13.73 13.38 17.19
26 Maksim Chen 12.38   14.41    Netherlands 13.67 14.32 16.56 15.24 12.38
27 Seb van den Beemt 13.62   14.43    Netherlands 14.76 14.54 13.62 13.98 19.69
28 Bas Verseveldt 11.87   14.68    Netherlands 14.94 15.33 17.16 13.76 11.87
29 Floris Naber 11.84   14.75    Netherlands 16.38 11.84 13.05 16.35 14.84
30 Ron van Bruchem 12.85   14.93    Netherlands 12.85 13.30 18.80 13.35 18.15
31 Sander Kaspers 13.39   15.00    Netherlands 15.88 14.86 13.39 19.16 14.25
32 Afif Ramadhan 12.38   15.03    Indonesia 12.38 14.10 15.59 15.39 16.71
33 Yannick Nefkens 13.58   15.35    Netherlands 14.39 16.22 13.58 15.45 18.83
34 Youri van der Ceelen 14.96   15.61    Netherlands 15.41 15.04 16.64 14.96 16.39
35 Mark Bennis 12.51   15.76    Netherlands 12.51 17.69 16.12 14.47 16.68
36 Hakan Deniz 14.55   15.92    Netherlands 14.55 14.69 17.25 15.81 19.44
37 Cederic van Rossum 11.68   15.97    Netherlands 21.77 11.68 16.41 15.01 16.48
38 Ruben Zoeten 13.36   16.02    Netherlands 17.37 13.36 25.35 14.66 16.04
39 Mark Bierema 14.86   16.07    Netherlands 14.86 DNF 15.74 15.02 17.46
40 Jorn Kooistra 13.11   16.12    Netherlands 15.71 13.11 16.88 16.41 16.24
41 Jan van Dorst 13.92   16.27    Netherlands 18.21 15.76 16.90 13.92 16.14
42 Monyuan Cai 15.36   16.65    Netherlands 15.36 17.60 16.82 23.32 15.52
43 Levi Oud 15.32   16.93    Netherlands 15.32 17.18 15.82 17.79 17.97
44 Marc Tol 14.29   17.00    Netherlands 14.29 14.84 18.59 17.56 20.16
45 Kjell de Groot 15.38   17.17    Netherlands 16.34 18.54 20.55 16.64 15.38
46 Jeremy Geels 13.63   17.33    Netherlands 17.76 16.30 13.63 18.35 17.93
47 Sietze Riemersma 13.19   17.53    Netherlands 13.19 19.16 17.50 17.64 17.45
48 Kasper Koster 14.70   17.57    Netherlands 17.82 14.70 17.57 17.33 17.92
49 Tijn Ezendam 16.63   17.63    Netherlands 17.62 22.14 17.76 16.63 17.52
50 Lydia van Deventer 15.28   18.10    Netherlands 20.71 19.11 15.28 18.20 16.99
51 Ton Dennenbroek 17.57   18.54    Netherlands 18.25 18.98 20.55 17.57 18.38
52 Dylan Bernabela 17.83   18.70    Netherlands 17.83 19.88 18.12 18.45 19.52
53 Jiahao Ma 17.12   18.76    Netherlands 18.88 17.12 18.54 26.92 18.86
54 Tim Vergeer 18.69   19.04    Netherlands 19.21 19.63 18.75 18.69 19.15
55 Maxim Onushkin 17.45   19.55    Russia 19.78 18.68 20.18 21.32 17.45
56 Vincent Chan 14.69   19.79    Netherlands 16.11 21.78 21.48 22.11 14.69
57 Luuk Mellegers 17.88   19.90    Netherlands 20.14 22.17 19.79 17.88 19.77
58 Nick Veldhoven 15.21   20.14    Netherlands 20.26 15.21 20.59 20.28 19.88
59 Nick van der Voort 17.32   20.32    Netherlands 21.32 18.50 21.15 17.32 21.67
60 Steven Jonkman 19.87   20.94    Netherlands 19.87 21.48 20.70 21.88 20.64
61 Jurre Heijmens Visser 15.89   21.21    Netherlands 15.89 19.78 20.38 26.27 23.47
62 Meriko Seidel 20.46   21.84    Germany 23.38 20.81 20.46 22.15 22.55
63 Lars Kuijpers 20.64   21.86    Netherlands 24.45 20.64 23.54 21.33 20.71
64 Yorick Brommer 21.45   22.83    Netherlands 28.01 21.96 21.79 21.45 24.73
65 Maria Oey 22.27   25.49    Indonesia 24.65 24.95 26.86 28.92 22.27
66 Casper Mornout 19.08   25.53    Netherlands 32.76 25.19 30.42 20.98 19.08
67 Nils Schweizer 23.69   26.42    Germany 31.20 23.69 24.02 29.54 25.71
68 Sem Pruijs 25.95   27.14    Netherlands 27.71 26.49 31.89 25.95 27.23
69 Matej Schouren 25.26   27.28    Netherlands 26.77 26.79 25.26 28.27 34.84
70 Yinte Dik 24.07   27.34    Netherlands 27.49 28.21 24.07 27.19 27.34
71 Arthur Groot Zevert 26.33   27.35    Netherlands 26.68 27.84 28.93 27.53 26.33
72 Erik Swiers 18.39   28.33    Netherlands 25.11 18.39 31.43 34.11 28.44
73 Noah Jadoenathmisier 22.85   29.16    Netherlands 45.16 33.00 29.74 22.85 24.73
74 Timon Veurink 25.23   29.46    Netherlands 40.20 25.23 30.61 29.63 28.15
75 Dirk Aten 24.58   29.95    Netherlands 29.99 31.71 36.41 28.14 24.58
76 Tamaimo Deekman 26.09   30.67    Netherlands 30.18 31.56 26.09 48.68 30.27
77 Imre Woest 27.86   31.38    Netherlands 28.66 27.86 30.95 34.52 38.98
78 Carmen McEwan 27.48   35.70    Netherlands 34.21 27.48 43.65 1:13.88 29.24
79 Martijn van 't Zelfde 33.22   36.99    Netherlands 47.64 33.37 41.40 33.22 36.20
80 Mira Engel 32.16   37.03    Netherlands 36.17 35.43 32.16 DNF 39.48
81 Ferdia Hyde 32.71   37.29    Ireland 41.00 DNF 33.84 32.71 37.02
82 Diego Filon 32.89   38.12    Netherlands 37.90 40.49 38.57 32.89 37.88
83 Ignas Schaaf 35.03   40.07    Netherlands 38.73 41.69 48.49 35.03 39.78
84 David van der Linden 36.99   43.80    Netherlands 37.72 40.77 52.91 36.99 55.40
85 Jeep Bosma 43.10   47.72    Netherlands 49.62 43.10 59.06 43.44 50.11
86 Morris Hovestad 40.61   50.03    Netherlands 42.57 49.35 58.18 40.61 1:01.76
87 Emile Bourguignon 44.14   53.36    Netherlands 56.76 50.54 59.82 44.14 52.79
88 Luc Meels 54.46   1:02.11    Netherlands 1:03.39 1:02.66 54.46 1:05.37 1:00.27
89 Hilde van de Pol 54.64   1:02.68    Netherlands 1:01.09 1:04.60 54.64 1:04.52 1:02.43
90 Maarten Schleijper 57.96   1:05.92    Netherlands 1:07.99 1:01.14 1:18.95 1:08.63 57.96
91 Marietje Nefkens 1:04.02   1:08.00    Netherlands 1:04.20 1:08.63 1:04.02 1:11.18 1:12.41
92 Giel Verlinden 56.39   1:17.93    Netherlands 1:02.35 1:38.88 1:12.55 1:41.10 56.39
93 Paul Hille 1:05.58   1:29.37    Netherlands 1:34.38 1:47.94 1:05.58 1:11.05 1:42.67
94 Pricilla Huang 1:26.77   1:37.65    USA 1:54.69 1:35.40 1:26.77 1:31.53 1:46.01
95 Architha Arun 1:32.21   1:57.14    Netherlands 1:58.55 1:53.19 1:32.21 2:13.97 1:59.68
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 6.82   7.34    Netherlands 6.92 6.82 9.05 7.97 7.12
2 Antonie Paterakis 6.23   7.76    Greece 6.23 6.98 9.53 8.72 7.58
3 Reinier Schippers 5.73   7.85    Netherlands 9.07 7.85 5.73 7.84 7.85
4 Quinten Andelhofs 8.12   9.95    Belgium 10.08 11.17 9.83 9.93 8.12
5 Mika Smulders 8.45   10.24    Netherlands 11.04 9.65 11.02 10.04 8.45
6 David Vos 9.92   10.34    Netherlands 10.88 9.92 10.23 11.47 9.92
7 Daan Baartmans 9.43   10.49    Netherlands 10.79 9.43 9.98 10.71 11.04
8 Pim Kloet 9.75   10.76    Netherlands 10.51 9.75 13.90 11.29 10.49
9 Midas Kiebert 10.13   11.33    Netherlands 16.45 10.13 10.74 10.90 12.36
10 Adrien Schumacker 9.72   11.50    Belgium 10.79 10.66 13.05 13.76 9.72
11 Mattheo de Wit 10.33   11.72    Netherlands 12.42 12.91 10.33 10.49 12.25
12 Tijmen van der Ree 11.27   12.09    Netherlands 13.83 11.27 11.95 11.70 12.63
13 Olivier Vos 10.65   12.23    Netherlands 10.65 12.25 13.54 13.08 11.35
14 Rama Temmink 12.19   12.47    Netherlands 12.19 12.31 12.40 12.70 13.10
15 Fayaz Wagid Hosain 11.96   12.49    Netherlands 13.31 11.96 12.45 12.87 12.16
16 Victor Wijsman 11.07   12.88    France 12.54 12.58 11.07 13.51 13.98
17 Amiel Engel 12.26   13.02    Netherlands 14.36 12.26 12.31 13.48 13.26
18 Shao Cheng Lin 10.82   13.18    Netherlands 13.00 13.15 10.82 18.75 13.40
19 Rick Hamburger 11.28   13.23    Netherlands 15.96 11.28 13.46 14.11 12.13
20 Joël van Noort 9.93   13.36    Netherlands 12.49 15.08 12.65 14.95 9.93
21 Cederic van Rossum 11.93   13.47    Netherlands 14.10 11.93 15.84 12.47 13.83
22 Bas Verseveldt 12.92   13.47    Netherlands 13.52 13.21 13.67 19.98 12.92
23 Christian Pizzasegola 10.44   13.48    Italy 13.32 10.44 13.00 14.12 16.16
24 Ruben Zoeten 12.30   13.67    Netherlands 12.57 12.30 13.42 15.70 15.02
25 Seb van den Beemt 11.12   13.68    Netherlands 15.26 12.61 11.12 20.99 13.16
26 Floris Naber 11.40   13.69    Netherlands 16.04 20.17 11.40 12.70 12.34
27 Robin Verstraten 12.25   14.28    Netherlands 16.27 15.10 12.25 12.33 15.41
28 Lisa Rengers 12.96   14.34    Netherlands 14.97 12.96 14.25 15.11 13.79
29 Jeremy Geels 13.18   14.40    Netherlands 14.98 14.50 13.71 13.18 15.88
30 Manu Vereecken 11.69   14.70    Belgium 16.85 14.50 11.69 14.56 15.05
31 Afif Ramadhan 13.81   14.74    Indonesia 16.11 14.88 13.98 13.81 15.37
32 Maksim Chen 13.04   14.80    Netherlands 13.04 20.40 13.58 16.45 14.36
33 Ron van Bruchem 13.79   14.85    Netherlands 13.79 15.91 57.63 14.67 13.97
34 Mark Bierema 11.92   15.11    Netherlands 18.65 14.16 15.59 15.58 11.92
35 Yannick Nefkens 13.04   15.20    Netherlands 15.67 16.31 17.92 13.61 13.04
36 Mark Bennis 14.84   15.96    Netherlands 16.46 14.84 15.54 15.88 16.96
37 Jorn Kooistra 12.54   16.07    Netherlands 15.42 15.49 12.54 17.29 18.58
38 Levi Oud 13.87   16.21    Netherlands 17.21 19.62 13.87 15.16 16.25
39 Kasper Koster 12.02   16.66    Netherlands 18.57 12.02 16.40 18.47 15.10
40 Jan van Dorst 14.54   16.81    Netherlands 14.54 16.31 15.76 19.37 18.36
41 Lydia van Deventer 15.63   16.90    Netherlands 17.32 19.00 16.90 16.49 15.63
42 Sander Kaspers 13.86   16.97    Netherlands 14.62 23.04 16.70 19.59 13.86
43 Monyuan Cai 14.93   16.99    Netherlands 16.12 17.04 DNF 14.93 17.82
44 Hakan Deniz 13.85   17.45    Netherlands 18.02 16.28 20.01 18.06 13.85
45 Kjell de Groot 14.97   17.47    Netherlands 15.65 18.01 14.97 18.75 20.63
46 Nick van der Voort 15.91   18.09    Netherlands 17.35 20.07 20.49 15.91 16.84
47 Vincent Chan 16.31   18.53    Netherlands 22.53 16.31 17.13 18.52 19.95
48 Nick Veldhoven 15.87   19.04    Netherlands 15.87 18.21 19.99 18.91 20.78
49 Youri van der Ceelen 17.32   19.27    Netherlands 18.94 19.29 17.32 19.58 20.61
50 Marc Tol 15.09   19.47    Netherlands 17.29 20.41 20.70 27.20 15.09
51 Ton Dennenbroek 16.71   20.02    Netherlands 26.81 23.92 18.87 17.26 16.71
52 Maxim Onushkin 17.39   20.12    Russia 19.03 21.72 21.10 20.23 17.39
53 Jiahao Ma 17.35   20.32    Netherlands 21.48 19.03 20.44 17.35 21.96
54 Sietze Riemersma 18.72   20.52    Netherlands 18.72 23.59 20.87 20.91 19.77
55 Jurre Heijmens Visser 19.03   20.63    Netherlands 21.32 19.89 22.70 19.03 20.67
56 Luuk Mellegers 16.52   20.78    Netherlands 21.16 16.52 22.12 19.06 23.09
57 Meriko Seidel 18.13   20.89    Germany 18.13 20.05 21.53 21.08 24.89
58 Tim Vergeer 16.31   20.90    Netherlands 16.31 20.73 22.67 23.46 19.30
59 Steven Jonkman 17.59   21.02    Netherlands 20.00 21.06 17.59 22.01 24.03
60 Casper Mornout 17.12   22.06    Netherlands 26.05 24.95 17.12 18.70 22.53
61 Tijn Ezendam 16.88   22.63    Netherlands 16.88 23.66 DNF 21.72 22.52
62 Lars Kuijpers 19.47   22.67    Netherlands 20.81 22.89 24.31 24.87 19.47
63 Dylan Bernabela 19.24   23.52    Netherlands 27.71 21.45 22.83 19.24 26.27
64 Nils Schweizer 23.78   25.57    Germany 25.94 29.69 25.80 24.96 23.78
65 Maria Oey 22.69   25.88    Indonesia 29.54 31.59 22.91 25.19 22.69
66 Arthur Groot Zevert 25.08   26.00    Netherlands 26.36 25.68 25.96 25.08 32.12
67 Erik Swiers 25.33   26.65    Netherlands 27.88 25.33 26.42 40.07 25.64
68 Yorick Brommer 23.20   27.49    Netherlands 34.91 32.19 23.20 23.30 26.97
69 Yinte Dik 24.16   27.58    Netherlands 24.16 28.18 27.89 27.97 26.89
70 Sem Pruijs 27.58   28.97    Netherlands 28.64 30.42 27.85 30.48 27.58
71 Matej Schouren 28.12   36.96    Netherlands 33.57 36.62 28.12 59.05 40.69
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 5.82   7.24    Netherlands 7.34 7.12 5.82 7.25 7.55
2 Antonie Paterakis 6.99   7.46   NR  Greece 7.71 8.79 7.16 6.99 7.50
3 Reinier Schippers 7.61   8.40    Netherlands 8.91 7.73 8.56 10.29 7.61
4 Mika Smulders 8.33   9.71    Netherlands 11.08 9.10 10.12 8.33 9.90
5 Quinten Andelhofs 9.72   9.99    Belgium 9.93 10.65 10.29 9.74 9.72
6 Daan Baartmans 9.03   10.38    Netherlands 11.57 9.03 10.42 10.27 10.44
7 Mattheo de Wit 8.36   11.16    Netherlands 10.79 12.48 11.56 8.36 11.14
8 Midas Kiebert 10.02   11.70    Netherlands 12.09 10.38 12.87 10.02 12.64
9 Tijmen van der Ree 9.89   11.85    Netherlands 12.56 9.89 12.74 13.66 10.24
10 Pim Kloet 11.15   12.04    Netherlands 12.20 12.29 15.72 11.15 11.62
11 David Vos 10.72   12.91    Netherlands 14.31 12.66 10.72 11.77 16.44
12 Adrien Schumacker 13.22   14.50    Belgium 15.63 16.44 13.22 14.07 13.81
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 28.42   31.28    Netherlands 32.24 31.63 28.42 30.73 31.48
2 Reinier Schippers 34.91   36.75    Netherlands 35.81 41.90 34.91 35.68 38.77
3 Antonie Paterakis 30.84   38.87    Greece 40.92 41.63 42.90 34.06 30.84
4 Quinten Andelhofs 39.41   39.81    Belgium 39.69 41.35 39.93 39.80 39.41
5 Mattheo de Wit 41.38   45.76    Netherlands 45.15 49.02 41.38 48.83 43.29
6 Olivier Vos 41.52   45.79    Netherlands 44.41 50.33 44.43 41.52 48.54
7 Adrien Schumacker 42.51   47.57    Belgium 57.32 46.05 42.51 49.94 46.73
8 Midas Kiebert 40.47   49.03    Netherlands 48.77 40.47 49.17 57.19 49.14
9 David Vos 45.71   49.19    Netherlands 51.80 48.61 45.71 1:13.57 47.15
10 Daan Baartmans 44.95   49.58    Netherlands 44.95 51.93 52.87 51.86 44.96
11 Bas Verseveldt 44.25   50.00    Netherlands 44.66 1:04.09 53.36 51.99 44.25
12 Pim Kloet 50.97   51.54    Netherlands 50.97 59.71 51.07 51.58 51.97
13 Mika Smulders 48.37   51.93    Netherlands 52.03 58.96 50.34 48.37 53.42
14 Ron van Bruchem 48.35   52.50    Netherlands 48.78 1:00.57 52.67 48.35 56.04
15 Rick Hamburger 48.16   55.82    Netherlands DNF 50.59 48.16 58.65 58.23
16 Mark Bennis 50.81   56.79    Netherlands 1:00.52 54.56 55.28 1:15.12 50.81
17 Yannick Nefkens 54.30   59.79    Netherlands 54.30 1:02.39 1:01.34 57.55 1:00.48
18 Victor Wijsman 56.25   1:00.28    France 1:03.65 56.25 1:00.57 1:03.40 56.87
19 Maksim Chen 56.48   1:00.49    Netherlands 1:14.49 1:01.38 1:02.89 57.19 56.48
20 Robin Verstraten 52.27   1:01.37    Netherlands 57.98 1:06.61 59.53 52.27 1:33.71
21 Manu Vereecken 55.46   1:02.25    Belgium 1:00.93 55.46 1:05.43 1:15.50 1:00.40
22 Jan van Dorst 53.86   1:02.41    Netherlands 53.86 54.07 1:03.42 DNF 1:09.74
23 Tijmen van der Ree 57.44   1:03.45    Netherlands 1:01.89 1:09.96 58.96 57.44 1:09.51
24 Lisa Rengers 47.30   1:04.19    Netherlands 1:05.40 55.99 47.30 1:11.19 1:17.30
25 Joël van Noort 58.19   1:04.45    Netherlands 58.19 1:01.31 1:16.72 1:13.13 58.91
26 Youri van der Ceelen 58.97   1:07.70    Netherlands 1:18.52 1:18.43 1:01.77 58.97 1:02.89
27 Floris Naber 58.64   1:08.91    Netherlands 1:07.26 58.64 1:10.84 1:09.06 1:10.42
28 Rama Temmink 1:06.63   1:10.45    Netherlands 1:26.73 1:13.92 1:09.74 1:06.63 1:07.69
29 Jorn Kooistra 1:08.30   1:11.33    Netherlands 1:11.00 1:16.71 1:11.86 1:08.30 1:11.12
30 Seb van den Beemt 1:04.40   1:11.53    Netherlands 1:08.56 1:04.40 1:20.12 1:32.29 1:05.91
31 Marc Tol 1:02.26   1:11.67    Netherlands DNF 1:07.44 1:06.89 1:02.26 1:20.68
32 Ruben Zoeten 1:02.95   1:12.80    Netherlands 1:02.95 1:17.46 1:18.59 1:07.96 1:12.98
33 Hakan Deniz 1:03.45   1:13.83    Netherlands 1:10.01 1:03.45 1:25.77 1:12.14 1:19.33
34 Cederic van Rossum 1:04.23   1:13.90    Netherlands 1:18.63 1:04.23 1:20.68 1:16.05 1:07.03
35 Carmen Liu 1:03.17   1:14.26    Suriname 1:45.76 1:05.48 1:03.17 1:11.37 1:25.93
36 Amiel Engel 1:11.83   1:18.38    Netherlands 1:16.71 1:21.42 1:17.01 1:11.83 1:22.08
37 Luuk Mellegers 1:15.74   1:19.43    Netherlands 1:24.14 1:22.19 1:17.40 1:18.71 1:15.74
38 Kjell de Groot 1:15.33   1:21.02    Netherlands 1:21.23 1:15.33 1:22.01 1:22.23 1:19.81
39 Tim Vergeer 1:20.17   1:23.00    Netherlands 1:26.00 1:22.31 1:20.17 1:36.00 1:20.68
40 Kasper Koster 1:16.63   1:24.56    Netherlands 1:39.92 1:22.53 1:28.57 1:16.63 1:22.58
41 Vincent Chan 1:12.25   1:24.68    Netherlands 1:25.89 1:18.34 1:30.03 1:12.25 1:29.82
42 Christian Pizzasegola 1:16.48   1:26.17    Italy 1:34.41 1:21.21 1:16.48 1:29.78 1:27.52
43 Levi Oud 1:15.67   1:26.21    Netherlands 1:15.67 1:27.28 1:33.20 1:18.14 DNF
44 Nick Veldhoven 1:11.31   1:28.89    Netherlands 1:34.74 1:25.84 1:26.08 1:42.48 1:11.31
45 Afif Ramadhan 1:14.38   1:31.51    Indonesia 1:14.38 1:17.44 DNF 1:41.26 1:35.82
46 Ton Dennenbroek 1:14.64   1:32.49    Netherlands 1:39.55 1:14.64 1:31.21 1:26.70 DNF
47 Steven Jonkman 1:27.24   1:34.73    Netherlands 1:27.24 1:48.08 1:45.34 1:28.73 1:30.13
48 Meriko Seidel 1:28.98   1:37.79    Germany 1:53.50 1:28.98 1:29.49 1:30.38 1:53.76
49 Nils Schweizer 1:23.70   1:46.45    Germany 1:23.70 1:40.90 2:00.49 1:37.97 DNF
50 Arthur Groot Zevert 1:31.31      Netherlands 1:31.31 1:49.80
51 Tijn Ezendam 1:34.53      Netherlands 1:44.26 1:34.53
52 Lars Kuijpers 1:44.07      Netherlands 1:44.07 1:47.13
53 Yorick Brommer 1:44.58      Netherlands 2:22.13 1:44.58
54 Dylan Bernabela 1:45.11      Netherlands 1:45.11 2:24.82
55 Fayaz Wagid Hosain 1:45.80      Netherlands 1:45.80 1:50.29
56 Jiahao Ma 1:55.18      Netherlands 2:29.61 1:55.18
57 Sietze Riemersma 1:55.87      Netherlands 1:55.87 2:10.94
58 Mira Engel 1:55.90      Netherlands DNF 1:55.90
59 Erik Swiers 2:00.35      Netherlands 2:00.35 2:11.17
60 Casper Mornout 2:06.49      Netherlands DNF 2:06.49
61 Dirk Aten 2:30.09      Netherlands 2:52.02 2:30.09
62 Yinte Dik 2:30.32      Netherlands 2:30.80 2:30.32
63 Sem Pruijs 2:32.71      Netherlands DNF 2:32.71
64 Timon Veurink 2:34.32      Netherlands DNF 2:34.32
65 Imre Woest 2:46.88      Netherlands DNF 2:46.88
66 David van der Linden 3:10.27      Netherlands DNF 3:10.27
67 Hilde van de Pol 3:52.36      Netherlands DNF 3:52.36
68 Emile Bourguignon 3:54.92      Netherlands DNF 3:54.92
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 27.55   28.16    Netherlands 27.58 28.94 27.96 27.55 29.72
2 Antonie Paterakis 31.96   34.16    Greece 35.61 36.79 34.60 32.28 31.96
3 Quinten Andelhofs 32.97   39.06    Belgium 35.13 48.17 33.89 32.97 DNF
4 Reinier Schippers 36.64   41.03    Netherlands 45.44 59.51 37.76 39.90 36.64
5 Olivier Vos 38.50   42.80    Netherlands 42.58 40.90 44.93 52.70 38.50
6 David Vos 43.52   47.55    Netherlands 50.99 55.90 44.75 43.52 46.91
7 Mattheo de Wit 39.24   47.65    Netherlands 39.24 52.27 44.83 52.32 45.84
8 Adrien Schumacker 38.86   47.99    Belgium 49.96 49.89 47.52 38.86 46.56
9 Mika Smulders 47.75   49.42    Netherlands 47.75 51.31 48.96 47.98 58.87
10 Bas Verseveldt 45.03   51.69    Netherlands 51.53 59.24 45.03 52.28 51.26
11 Daan Baartmans 46.92   52.41    Netherlands 46.92 1:09.58 52.16 49.27 55.81
12 Midas Kiebert 49.92   53.64    Netherlands 51.87 54.49 54.57 49.92 59.13
13 Pim Kloet 43.42   54.02    Netherlands 1:00.76 51.96 43.42 55.03 55.08
14 Ron van Bruchem 44.54   54.15    Netherlands 52.60 55.04 1:14.05 54.81 44.54
15 Maksim Chen 52.57   54.85    Netherlands 55.36 53.21 55.99 1:02.69 52.57
16 Mark Bennis 52.83   56.23    Netherlands 52.83 56.66 55.69 1:02.59 56.33
17 Rick Hamburger 55.53   57.14    Netherlands 55.53 57.99 57.47 1:05.61 55.95
18 Lisa Rengers 50.86   58.48    Netherlands 50.86 1:01.56 51.74 1:02.13 1:03.25
19 Tijmen van der Ree 53.17   58.65    Netherlands 1:01.62 54.02 53.17 1:00.31 1:07.48
20 Manu Vereecken 56.48   58.86    Belgium 57.64 56.48 1:05.59 1:01.15 57.80
21 Robin Verstraten 55.90   59.51    Netherlands 1:08.05 57.38 1:02.29 55.90 58.85
22 Victor Wijsman 51.69   1:00.13    France 1:00.02 DNF 51.69 56.84 1:03.53
23 Jan van Dorst 51.15   1:00.86    Netherlands 1:00.15 57.71 1:14.27 51.15 1:04.73
24 Yannick Nefkens 55.24   1:02.82    Netherlands 55.24 1:04.02 1:06.84 57.61 DNF
25 Ruben Zoeten 53.30   1:04.86    Netherlands 1:07.53 1:05.90 1:01.15 53.30 1:09.83
26 Cederic van Rossum 56.15   1:05.16    Netherlands 1:11.47 1:01.42 56.15 1:07.52 1:06.55
27 Marc Tol 1:01.61   1:06.80    Netherlands 1:06.21 1:17.64 1:01.61 1:10.48 1:03.72
28 Floris Naber 1:03.39   1:06.94    Netherlands 1:10.99 1:18.13 1:05.28 1:04.55 1:03.39
29 Hakan Deniz 1:03.08   1:07.79    Netherlands 1:03.08 1:05.17 1:09.02 1:09.18 1:13.37
30 Joël van Noort 1:05.08   1:07.93    Netherlands 1:10.30 1:08.18 1:15.19 1:05.32 1:05.08
31 Seb van den Beemt 1:04.82   1:09.39    Netherlands 1:09.74 1:10.92 1:07.50 2:03.41 1:04.82
32 Youri van der Ceelen 1:01.61   1:10.00    Netherlands 1:04.63 1:17.38 1:11.35 1:01.61 1:14.03
33 Ton Dennenbroek 1:10.97   1:16.80    Netherlands 1:27.85 1:19.00 1:10.97 1:13.42 1:17.98
34 Afif Ramadhan 1:06.28   1:17.13    Indonesia 1:06.28 1:18.89 1:07.23 1:25.26 DNF
35 Jorn Kooistra 58.96   1:18.25    Netherlands 1:48.02 58.96 1:18.67 1:11.42 1:24.65
36 Luuk Mellegers 1:12.60   1:20.15    Netherlands 1:33.27 1:12.60 1:24.75 1:15.23 1:20.48
37 Amiel Engel 1:11.43   1:21.13    Netherlands 1:11.43 1:19.65 1:25.65 1:18.08 1:45.14
38 Kjell de Groot 1:03.78   1:21.29    Netherlands 1:32.22 1:24.44 1:11.30 1:03.78 1:28.13
39 Vincent Chan 1:10.30   1:21.34    Netherlands 1:24.35 1:20.72 1:10.30 1:29.72 1:18.95
40 Rama Temmink 1:15.27   1:22.33    Netherlands 1:15.27 1:22.67 1:20.01 1:24.31 1:30.55
41 Tim Vergeer 1:14.14   1:23.17    Netherlands 1:38.81 1:23.93 1:19.37 1:14.14 1:26.20
42 Nick Veldhoven 1:19.00   1:25.36    Netherlands 1:26.22 1:30.32 1:19.00 1:34.52 1:19.55
43 Meriko Seidel 1:23.30   1:26.96    Germany 1:29.28 1:26.54 1:23.30 1:31.75 1:25.07
44 Christian Pizzasegola 1:19.10   1:29.66    Italy 1:19.10 1:27.59 1:31.24 1:50.63 1:30.15
45 Nils Schweizer 1:27.22   1:36.65    Germany 1:38.04 1:33.88 1:38.03 2:18.70 1:27.22
46 Kasper Koster 1:26.74   1:36.78    Netherlands 1:33.67 1:31.74 2:00.17 1:26.74 1:44.94
47 Steven Jonkman 1:31.68   1:40.53    Netherlands 1:31.68 1:31.72 1:49.04 1:40.82 2:13.33
48 Tijn Ezendam 1:39.63   1:46.53    Netherlands 1:41.63 1:50.84 1:59.21 1:47.11 1:39.63
49 Arthur Groot Zevert 1:37.68   1:54.02    Netherlands 1:53.74 1:37.68 2:19.82 2:08.59 1:39.73
50 Lars Kuijpers 1:32.40   1:54.10    Netherlands 2:41.98 2:01.91 1:32.40 1:55.70 1:44.70
51 Levi Oud 1:05.05   DNF    Netherlands 1:19.01 1:05.05 1:22.18 DNF DNF
  4x4x4 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mats Valk 24.03   26.93    Netherlands 32.90 26.61 27.59 24.03 26.60
2 Antonie Paterakis 28.48   NR 33.38    Greece 28.48 36.02 33.03 34.88 32.22
3 Quinten Andelhofs 32.06   34.61   NR  Belgium 33.43 32.06 35.68 34.72 42.02
4 Reinier Schippers 31.40   38.94    Netherlands 41.40 46.88 36.86 31.40 38.55
5 Olivier Vos 41.61   42.91    Netherlands 43.11 41.61 47.36 43.37 42.24
6 Mattheo de Wit 44.73   46.07    Netherlands 46.77 44.92 46.52 44.73 DNF
7 Adrien Schumacker 47.09   50.64    Belgium 47.64 52.48 53.98 51.81 47.09
8 Mika Smulders 45.30   51.66    Netherlands 58.98 51.54 56.44 45.30 46.99
9 Bas Verseveldt 50.27   54.06    Netherlands 56.29 55.44 53.41 53.34 50.27
10 David Vos 49.53   56.51    Netherlands DNF 49.53 51.97 55.39 1:02.17
11 Midas Kiebert 51.02   57.11    Netherlands 1:03.40 59.09 51.02 57.60 54.65
12 Daan Baartmans 49.72   58.39    Netherlands DNF 1:04.22 49.72 59.61 51.34
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final   (Best of 3)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Manu Vereecken 1:12.34   DNF    Belgium 1:12.87 1:12.34 DNF
2 Olivier Vos 1:46.42   2:10.27    Netherlands 1:46.42 2:12.04 2:32.36
3 Mats Valk 1:46.54   DNF    Netherlands 1:46.54 DNF DNF
4 Sander Kaspers 2:01.57   2:23.48    Netherlands 2:21.39 2:01.57 2:47.47
5 Bas Verseveldt 2:26.68   DNF    Netherlands 2:26.68 DNF 2:43.70
6 Antonie Paterakis 3:17.97   DNF    Greece DNF 3:17.97 DNF
7 Timon Veurink 3:37.98   DNF    Netherlands 3:37.98 DNF DNF
8 Jan van Dorst DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
8 Mattheo de Wit DNF   DNF    Netherlands DNF DNF DNF
8 Nils Schweizer DNF   DNF    Germany DNF DNF DNF
8 Victor Wijsman DNF   DNF    France DNF DNF DNF
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final   (Best of 1)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mika Smulders 32      Netherlands 32
2 Mattheo de Wit 33      Netherlands 33
3 Daan Baartmans 36      Netherlands 36
4 Quinten Andelhofs 37      Belgium 37
4 Tijmen van der Ree 37      Netherlands 37
6 Erik Swiers 38      Netherlands 38
7 Ron van Bruchem 40      Netherlands 40
8 Robin Verstraten 42      Netherlands 42
9 Midas Kiebert 45      Netherlands 45
10 Kjell de Groot 52      Netherlands 52
11 Jan van Dorst 56      Netherlands 56
12 Nils Schweizer 57      Germany 57
13 Meriko Seidel 78      Germany 78
14 Antonie Paterakis DNF      Greece DNF
14 Matej Schouren DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Mats Valk DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Ruben Zoeten DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Tijn Ezendam DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Tim Vergeer DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Ton Dennenbroek DNF      Netherlands DNF
14 Vincent Chan DNF      Netherlands DNF
  Pyraminx   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Robin Verstraten 2.62   3.52    Netherlands 3.15 2.62 4.29 5.17 3.13
2 Olivier van Luijk 3.39   4.89    Netherlands 5.51 4.25 5.55 4.90 3.39
3 Antonie Paterakis 4.84   5.66    Greece 6.70 5.64 5.72 5.63 4.84
4 Amiel Engel 4.33   5.82    Netherlands 4.33 6.38 6.56 5.09 6.00
5 Mattheo de Wit 3.58   5.85    Netherlands 6.58 6.09 4.88 3.58 8.75
6 Jan van Dorst 5.48   6.03    Netherlands 5.99 5.88 10.50 5.48 6.21
7 Mark Bennis 5.17   6.52    Netherlands 5.39 8.47 11.28 5.17 5.70
8 Yannick Nefkens 4.88   6.89    Netherlands 7.80 8.38 6.70 6.18 4.88
9 Rick Hamburger 3.88   6.96    Netherlands 9.90 6.45 7.03 3.88 7.41
10 Pim Kloet 4.28   7.36    Netherlands 7.30 4.28 8.73 7.38 7.40
11 Daan Baartmans 4.32   7.89    Netherlands 8.62 10.49 4.32 9.48 5.57
12 Jorn Kooistra 5.27   8.31    Netherlands 12.83 5.27 7.72 5.63 11.58
13 Lisa Rengers 6.74   8.35    Netherlands 10.88 7.36 11.22 6.80 6.74
14 Midas Kiebert 7.27   8.39    Netherlands 7.31 8.00 9.86 11.26 7.27
15 Olivier Vos 5.42   8.54    Netherlands 9.63 7.72 DNF 5.42 8.26
16 Maksim Chen 6.22   8.62    Netherlands 7.64 10.04 8.17 10.27 6.22
17 Victor Wijsman 5.28   8.92    France 9.97 6.82 9.97 DNF 5.28
18 Kjell de Groot 4.90   9.24    Netherlands 9.66 12.05 9.52 4.90 8.53
19 Nils Schweizer 8.01   9.44    Germany 9.02 10.66 13.26 8.01 8.63
20 Vincent Chan 7.52   9.79    Netherlands 10.54 12.29 7.79 7.52 11.04
21 Quinten Andelhofs 5.02   9.88    Belgium 11.99 7.27 12.05 5.02 10.37
22 Seb van den Beemt 5.75   9.96    Netherlands 11.01 11.25 8.03 5.75 10.83
23 Fayaz Wagid Hosain 6.94   10.32    Netherlands 7.90 13.41 13.27 6.94 9.78
24 Ron van Bruchem 7.35   10.69    Netherlands 14.23 13.64 8.14 7.35 10.30
25 Tijmen van der Ree 7.64   10.72    Netherlands 9.53 12.30 7.64 13.13 10.32
26 Steven Jonkman 7.87   11.20    Netherlands 10.80 10.47 7.87 12.32 DNF
27 Luuk Mellegers 10.17   11.24    Netherlands 12.55 10.86 12.63 10.17 10.31
28 Yorick Brommer 7.49   11.33    Netherlands 13.22 11.91 9.89 12.18 7.49
29 Kasper Koster 7.90   11.50    Netherlands 16.41 9.88 15.15 9.46 7.90
30 Mika Smulders 7.18   12.11    Netherlands 10.38 14.98 10.98 7.18 18.37
31 Carmen McEwan 7.28   12.24    Netherlands 17.84 14.31 11.80 7.28 10.60
32 Tijn Ezendam 8.15   12.68    Netherlands 13.00 13.48 8.15 11.55 19.44
33 Meriko Seidel 12.30   13.20    Germany 14.45 12.67 15.23 12.48 12.30
34 Diego Filon 9.79   13.59    Netherlands 13.26 9.79 16.26 16.23 11.29
35 Erik Swiers 9.47   13.74    Netherlands 13.81 9.47 14.72 17.50 12.68
36 Jeep Bosma 11.42   13.81    Netherlands 11.74 11.42 15.31 14.38 17.36
37 Maxim Onushkin 7.48   13.84    Russia 7.48 16.41 16.09 12.48 12.94
38 Jeremy Geels 11.47   13.98    Netherlands 11.47 12.83 14.21 18.61 14.90
39 Sem Pruijs 12.96   14.62    Netherlands 15.86 20.95 14.73 13.28 12.96
40 Lars Kuijpers 11.13   14.71    Netherlands 18.18 11.13 13.02 12.92 20.08
41 Yinte Dik 10.27   15.79    Netherlands 13.99 23.94 15.38 10.27 18.01
42 Cederic van Rossum 11.66   16.18    Netherlands 19.37 11.66 11.96 17.25 19.33
43 Tim Vergeer 12.18   16.31    Netherlands 14.36 20.90 18.83 12.18 15.73
44 Ignas Schaaf 12.72   16.52    Netherlands 15.88 16.27 17.41 12.72 19.70
45 Bas Verseveldt 9.76   16.60    Netherlands 17.54 18.27 16.13 9.76 16.13
46 Matej Schouren 11.55   17.41    Netherlands 14.83 21.79 15.62 11.55 24.18
47 Mira Engel 15.10   18.35    Netherlands 20.30 17.62 29.33 15.10 17.12
48 Desa Kiebert 13.14   18.36    Netherlands 17.78 14.12 23.18 23.89 13.14
49 David van der Linden 11.77   18.49    Netherlands 28.55 11.77 18.02 22.96 14.50
50 Timon Veurink 14.99   19.46    Netherlands 14.99 DNF 21.50 17.87 19.00
51 Casper Mornout 11.55   19.78    Netherlands 11.55 21.94 17.31 22.32 20.09
52 Giel Verlinden 15.40   21.02    Netherlands 30.50 20.87 24.72 17.47 15.40
53 Arthur Groot Zevert 13.59   21.90    Netherlands 45.72 13.59 26.46 14.48 24.77
54 Marietje Nefkens 16.73   22.17    Netherlands 27.58 16.73 21.30 21.40 23.82
55 Maria Oey 12.86   22.83    Indonesia 48.19 19.50 12.86 18.88 30.10
56 Emile Bourguignon 17.38   23.99    Netherlands 24.28 17.38 34.58 18.18 29.50
57 Sander Kaspers 20.53   24.20    Netherlands 20.53 26.87 25.21 20.53 31.58
58 Noah Jadoenathmisier 14.27   24.33    Netherlands 32.04 18.76 36.70 14.27 22.19
59 Morris Hovestad 17.60   25.69    Netherlands 59.71 17.60 29.32 23.26 24.49
60 Hilde van de Pol 23.94   34.93    Netherlands 38.98 27.35 23.94 40.98 38.45
61 Paul Hille 29.59   47.58    Netherlands 29.59 1:41.23 45.31 57.46 39.97
62 Sietze Riemersma 34.34      Netherlands 54.73 34.34
  Skewb   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Mattheo de Wit 2.33   4.19    Netherlands 2.33 DNF 4.05 2.87 5.65
2 Midas Kiebert 2.87   4.28    Netherlands 2.87 4.53 4.39 3.91 4.64
3 Antonie Paterakis 3.53   4.35    Greece 3.88 6.46 4.44 3.53 4.73
4 Rick Hamburger 2.76   4.68    Netherlands 5.65 4.33 2.76 4.05 6.76
5 Daan Baartmans 2.49   4.69    Netherlands 2.49 5.38 6.31 3.86 4.84
6 Lisa Rengers 2.55   5.01    Netherlands 4.75 5.33 2.55 5.53 4.95
7 Pim Kloet 3.89   5.14    Netherlands 6.87 6.24 4.36 4.83 3.89
8 Quinten Andelhofs 5.05   5.61    Belgium 5.88 5.76 5.52 5.05 5.54
9 Victor Wijsman 5.04   5.66    France 5.04 DNF 5.41 5.84 5.72
10 Kjell de Groot 3.29   5.93    Netherlands 8.65 7.28 3.29 5.07 5.43
11 Jorn Kooistra 3.86   5.96    Netherlands 6.74 5.50 3.86 6.48 5.91
12 Maksim Chen 3.51   6.41    Netherlands 6.11 5.69 3.51 7.44 12.39
13 Jan van Dorst 5.71   6.76    Netherlands 7.26 8.86 6.26 6.76 5.71
14 Steven Jonkman 5.43   7.10    Netherlands 10.14 5.43 8.00 7.79 5.50
15 Kasper Koster 5.21   7.38    Netherlands DNF 7.65 8.02 5.21 6.47
16 Christian Pizzasegola 5.39   7.62    Italy 6.49 5.39 15.13 9.04 7.32
17 Vincent Chan 4.49   7.67    Netherlands 7.20 6.90 4.49 8.92 12.58
18 Tijn Ezendam 5.07   7.67    Netherlands 6.03 10.74 15.76 6.25 5.07
19 Yorick Brommer 4.59   7.80    Netherlands 6.79 9.90 9.53 7.09 4.59
20 Yannick Nefkens 6.74   7.81    Netherlands 6.74 10.95 8.91 7.74 6.79
21 Diego Filon 5.85   7.98    Netherlands 7.16 9.64 8.32 5.85 8.45
22 Jiahao Ma 7.38   8.81    Netherlands 7.38 9.54 7.68 20.29 9.20
23 Olivier Vos 6.68   9.38    Netherlands 9.24 10.85 12.08 6.68 8.06
24 Nils Schweizer 5.97   9.97    Germany 13.50 9.11 5.97 12.83 7.96
25 Amiel Engel 4.95   10.35    Netherlands 17.49 8.78 4.95 11.19 11.07
26 Olivier van Luijk 3.67   10.37    Netherlands 9.83 11.64 3.67 9.64 DNF
27 Robin Verstraten 5.60   10.41    Netherlands 10.47 8.81 11.94 22.94 5.60
28 Lars Kuijpers 7.75   10.88    Netherlands 10.24 14.20 12.63 9.78 7.75
29 Mika Smulders 4.72   10.91    Netherlands 12.59 11.66 4.72 16.67 8.49
30 Tijmen van der Ree 5.16   11.15    Netherlands 10.13 11.49 5.16 16.46 11.82
31 Shao Cheng Lin 9.59   11.42    Netherlands 12.23 11.85 16.45 9.59 10.19
32 Sem Pruijs 8.27   12.25    Netherlands 8.27 9.72 17.92 9.11 21.07
33 Seb van den Beemt 8.01   13.16    Netherlands 8.01 15.75 11.29 15.11 13.09
34 Fayaz Wagid Hosain 6.63   13.72    Netherlands 15.74 10.14 6.63 15.28 18.12
35 Carmen McEwan 9.00   14.21    Netherlands 9.00 18.55 10.76 DNF 13.32
36 Jeremy Geels 10.49   15.00    Netherlands 14.79 10.49 21.42 12.79 17.41
37 Yinte Dik 10.86   15.04    Netherlands 10.86 29.95 20.06 11.65 13.41
38 Imre Woest 13.96   16.09    Netherlands 22.56 15.90 16.42 13.96 15.96
39 Sietze Riemersma 6.15   17.40    Netherlands 15.83 20.12 6.15 18.37 17.99
40 Meriko Seidel 12.33   17.86    Germany 12.33 23.64 13.12 47.41 16.82
41 Tim Vergeer 11.12   18.64    Netherlands 16.88 39.29 11.12 15.78 23.25
42 Cederic van Rossum 13.98   19.87    Netherlands 20.80 19.51 19.29 13.98 DNF
43 Ruben Zoeten 17.23   20.25    Netherlands 19.60 24.83 22.57 18.57 17.23
44 Arthur Groot Zevert 14.89   20.29    Netherlands 14.89 19.75 24.72 28.38 16.41
45 Ron van Bruchem 15.69   20.72    Netherlands 19.41 15.69 18.97 23.78 34.75
46 Bas Verseveldt 15.12   21.39    Netherlands 23.10 17.90 23.18 15.12 23.22
47 Morris Hovestad 18.20   21.42    Netherlands 22.13 21.45 20.69 18.20 DNF
48 Erik Swiers 17.48   23.47    Netherlands 32.58 25.35 17.48 17.71 27.34
49 Maria Oey 16.09   23.51    Indonesia 39.68 21.89 24.07 24.58 16.09
50 David van der Linden 16.28   23.99    Netherlands 27.48 16.28 28.99 22.39 22.09
51 Casper Mornout 14.81   25.44    Netherlands 25.98 DNF 14.81 24.49 25.84
52 Ton Dennenbroek 19.52   26.31    Netherlands 29.31 29.85 27.06 19.52 22.57
53 Marietje Nefkens 16.01   28.92    Netherlands 27.44 42.52 16.01 30.44 28.89
54 Jeep Bosma 19.64   30.59    Netherlands 34.41 20.77 36.58 19.64 55.55
55 Timon Veurink 20.17   41.76    Netherlands 47.96 20.25 20.17 1:11.96 57.07
56 Emile Bourguignon 33.00      Netherlands 35.14 33.00
57 Mira Engel 38.49      Netherlands 38.49 DNF
58 Noah Jadoenathmisier 39.21      Netherlands 39.21 1:04.08
59 Sander Kaspers DNF      Netherlands DNF DNF
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L2 D' F' R U' L2 B2 L' D' F' R2 L2 F R2 F D2 F2 D2 F
A #2 L F L D' R' F' U B R' F2 R L U2 F2 D2 R2 D2 R D2
A #3 U' B2 U2 L2 U B2 D R2 F' D R' U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U2 R U'
A #4 F2 B2 U' B D' F D2 R2 F' U2 R U2 R D2 R' B2 L F2 R2 F2
A #5 R2 D' F2 L2 B2 D' R2 D2 U B' L' D2 F D U F R U2 F R
A Ex#1 R' L' D B L' B2 D2 R2 L' B U B2 U' F2 B2 R2 F2 U2 D'
A Ex#2 D B' L2 F2 D' F U2 D R' U L U2 R2 B R2 B2 L2 U2 L2
B #1 U' L' D2 B R' F2 B U' F' R B2 L' U2 F2 L F2 R' D2 L F2
B #2 L2 R2 U L2 D2 R2 D U' F' L' F L' R D' R B' L F2 D'
B #3 U2 F2 D L2 R2 D R2 D' U R B' L D R2 B2 D L' B D' R'
B #4 L2 U F2 R2 D2 U' B2 R2 F2 L U2 B' F' L F2 R2 B L2 U2
B #5 B' L F R2 B' U' B2 D' F2 L' B2 U2 R2 B' L2 D2 B U2 F'
B Ex#1 B2 R2 D' L2 D F2 D2 B2 R2 D L' U L2 R2 B' F' L' U' R B L2
B Ex#2 R2 U2 R2 F2 L F' B' D L F U F' D2 F' U2 B2 D2 R2 B' U2
C #1 F D2 B' R2 B' R2 U2 F2 L' B' D2 B L' D2 U R2 U2 R D2
C #2 B2 U F2 R F' L' U L' D' L' B R2 B D2 L2 U2 L2 F2 B' D2 F2
C #3 U2 B2 R2 U2 F L2 R2 B' L D' F U' F2 D2 L2 B' F' L2 U
C #4 L2 D2 R2 U L2 U2 L2 D' F D2 U2 L2 B L' U2 B' U F2 L'
C #5 B2 D2 B' R2 U2 L2 F' L2 F R' B2 D L' R2 U' L' D2 U2 B' L2
C Ex#1 U2 B R2 D2 B U2 B R2 D' B U2 F' R U2 B2 U B' L' U
C Ex#2 L2 R2 B2 U L2 D R2 D2 B2 U R' F L2 B' D U F' L2 U' L' B
D #1 B2 D L2 D2 L2 R2 D F2 L2 U' F U L' D F2 D' R2 B L B
D #2 D' R2 F' R B' R U' D' F2 L U L2 U B2 U F2 U D' B2
D #3 F R2 F U2 F L2 R2 F2 R2 D' B U' R2 U2 R D F D2 R' F
D #4 U F2 L2 D' R2 D R2 B U2 F2 L' R2 B2 R U' F D' U'
D #5 R B2 U F' L2 D2 R D F B L2 D' L2 B2 U' R2 U2 B2 R2 U2
D Ex#1 B2 R2 U' F2 L2 U' R2 D L2 D' B' F2 U B L' F L2 R U B'
D Ex#2 U2 D' L2 B L2 F' R' B' U' D2 F U2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' R2 B
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 D2 U2 F U2 R2 F R F' L' U2 B2 D L2 R2 F R' D
A #2 F2 D' L2 U F2 L2 D F2 D2 B' R' U' L F D2 U2 F2 L2 U2 R2
A #3 F2 B' U B U F' R U L' U' B' R U2 R B2 D2 R L2 D2
A #4 B2 R2 B' D2 B' F U2 R2 F2 L2 U R U F' L' D' L' U' B2 D2
A #5 U L2 B2 D2 L2 F2 D F2 U R' F2 R2 D B U' F' L' U2 R2 U
A Ex#1 D R2 F2 R2 D R2 D B2 D F U F R D R' D2 B' R2 F' D'
A Ex#2 U L2 B2 R2 B2 D' U2 L F' L2 F2 D2 F L' D B F2 U2
B #1 B2 F2 R2 B2 R' D2 R' F2 R B2 R' U F R' B' U2 R' D' L F'
B #2 L' D2 B R U R' U F' L' F D' B2 D2 F2 D B2 L2 D R2 U
B #3 L2 U' F2 U' L2 D L2 F2 L2 B U B' R F' D' L' U2 F2 U
B #4 U B R D L' F2 B U D L U D2 F2 D F2 B2 R2 U' F2
B #5 F2 L2 D2 U2 F' D2 R2 F' R2 D2 F L D' L D L' F L2 D' B2
B Ex#1 R2 L2 B' R D2 B' R' F B2 U B' U F2 D L2 D' R2 U D' R2
B Ex#2 U2 F D2 B' F' D2 U2 F' D2 L B2 D U' B L2 R U2 B F2 U2
C #1 U2 F' R2 U2 R2 U2 B' F2 D2 L F2 R' F U' R U' F2 D' L2 D2
C #2 B2 L' F' D' R2 B R' U L' U' F2 U2 L2 F2 B2 R' D2 L2 U2 D2 B2
C #3 L' B2 U' D' F2 L' U2 F2 D F2 R' B' D2 B' L2 B' D2 F' L2 F'
C #4 D2 B D' F U2 F' B U2 F' D R F2 B2 U2 F2 U2 R U2 R'
C #5 R U F' L' F B2 U R' L' F' D' R2 D2 F' D2 L2 B R2 B'
C Ex#1 F R2 B2 L2 R2 U2 R2 U2 B' U' R2 U L' R' B' L' U' F D L
C Ex#2 F2 L F2 L' D2 R2 D2 R2 D' R' D2 U F' U2 L B L F U2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 L2 F L' B U D F2 D L D B2 U B2 U' B2 U' R2 L2
A #2 L2 F2 R2 D2 U2 R2 F U2 B' R' D' F' D2 U2 L F2 L2 F' U
A #3 R2 B2 U R' B U2 F D F2 R' B' D2 B R2 D2 B R2 D2 F D2 R2
A #4 L U2 F' U2 B' D' R' L2 U' B' R2 B' R2 B' D2 L2 U2 D2 B2 L2
A #5 D F2 D' B2 L2 D2 B2 D2 F2 L' B' D2 U' B' F U2 F2 R2 U2
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L B2 L' R2 D2 R B2 R2 D' R B U' F U2 L F2 R' F2
A Ex#2 U2 F' L' U R2 D F' R' F R' F R2 L2 U2 F B
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 F L B2 R' B' U' R' B' L' R2 F' L2 B D2 B' R2 U2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 F2 R' F2 B Rw2 U2 F L F' Rw2 Uw R D2 R Uw' Fw Uw' U2 Fw Rw2 B Rw'
A #2 F B2 D' L R D B' D2 U' L D R2 D L2 B2 D2 F2 L2 D2 U' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 R U Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 R' U2 L2 Fw D Fw R U' L Fw' R' Uw' Fw L2 R2 F2
A #3 L' B2 R2 B2 U2 L B2 R D2 L' F' R2 D B U L U L F' U Fw2 U' R' Fw2 U' D Fw2 L' B2 D' R F2 Fw L' D' Rw2 D' B U Uw Fw2 L' D Fw'
A #4 L2 U2 R2 B2 R' F2 R' U2 B2 U L' U' D' B' R2 U B L' R2 U Fw2 U2 R D2 L2 U Fw2 Rw2 U F2 L R2 Fw' D2 F L' Fw2 L2 Rw B' U' Fw' F' Uw D'
A #5 U2 B' D2 F' R2 F' B D2 F2 L' D' U' R B' D' R B D F' R2 Fw2 D Rw2 F' L2 U F2 Rw2 F' L2 Fw2 B Rw' L R' D U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw2 U R' Fw' U'
A Ex#1 D F' D2 L F D2 R' F2 U' B F2 L2 F2 L' B2 R F2 L U2 B2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R2 L' U' Fw2 Uw2 R' D2 B2 U R F U' Fw Rw B2 Uw Fw' D B' Uw2
A Ex#2 U2 F2 R D2 R' D2 R2 F2 L U2 F R2 U2 L U F' D L2 D' L2 Uw2 F Rw2 Fw2 R' B2 R Uw2 B Uw2 D2 F2 Uw' Fw2 B' Uw' B' Uw2 Fw D F Rw B' Uw R'
B #1 R2 D U2 R2 B2 D L' D2 B2 R2 B D2 U B' R2 Uw2 Fw2 R D' L' R2 F2 Uw2 D Rw2 Fw2 U R Fw D' B2 Rw2 D U Uw' Fw' Uw' D R Fw
B #2 U2 D' R2 B2 R2 L2 F2 D L' U' B' D' F U2 L B2 R2 U' D Rw2 Uw2 B Uw2 R2 D2 U' Fw2 Rw2 B' D R2 B Rw' U2 R' B Uw2 B Uw U' Fw' Rw B' L2
B #3 D2 L2 U2 B2 D' F2 L2 F2 R B R' U B2 U2 L2 R' U F' D2 Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' U F' D L2 Fw2 B2 U' Fw2 Rw U R2 L B Fw' Rw F U' Rw' R2 Fw' D
B #4 L' B2 R' U2 R2 U2 R2 F2 R B' U' D2 B L B U2 B2 L2 Fw2 D' Rw2 Uw2 B D F' R2 U2 Rw2 U2 F U' Rw' Fw2 L2 D Rw' Uw' Fw F U2 Rw R2 Uw R2
B #5 R2 D' B2 D R2 U' L2 D' L2 F2 U L' B L' U' B' D' U2 L' F' Rw2 F L F2 B Rw2 Fw2 B' R F2 Rw2 L D' Rw2 Uw R2 Uw' F2 B2 Uw Fw Uw' U' Fw Uw2
B Ex#1 D U' F2 D L2 F2 D' R' D L2 F L F2 U L' B D2 L' Uw2 L' D' Fw2 U B2 Uw2 L' R' F2 U2 Rw2 R2 Fw' L' B U2 F Rw' Uw R2 Uw2 B2 F' Rw' Fw
B Ex#2 R2 B' L2 F' U2 D2 R2 U2 B' L F' U' B' L R B' R F D' L2 Fw2 Uw2 B D2 L2 Uw2 U F' Uw2 B2 R2 Fw2 Rw F' D B2 D2 Uw Fw' Rw' L U L Uw2 F2
C #1 L2 U2 B' F U2 F' R2 B' U2 R' U R' D2 F2 L' D F' L' B' D Rw2 U' Fw2 L2 U Rw2 B Uw2 D' F' Uw2 B2 U' Rw' U F2 U' Rw' Fw2 Uw' Fw2 Rw' Fw F' D2 B U2
C #2 U2 L2 F R2 F L2 D2 U' R D' R2 U F2 U2 L2 D F2 D B2 Uw2 B R2 Uw2 U Rw2 D2 F D B2 Rw2 R2 F Rw' F Rw B R' Uw' Fw' L Uw F' Uw U2 B'
C #3 R' B2 R2 B2 U2 L D2 U2 F' D' L D R' D L' F D' U' L2 Fw2 R' D' Rw2 B2 U Fw2 Uw2 U Fw2 Rw2 U Fw' L Uw2 D2 L2 D' B Rw Fw' Rw D' Rw2 F
C #4 L2 F2 U D F2 L2 F2 R2 U D2 B U2 L2 U R U L2 D F' L Uw2 Rw2 U Fw2 B' D F' Uw2 D' L2 D' B2 Rw B2 R2 Uw2 L' Fw L' F' Rw' Fw Rw R2 F2
C #5 F2 D B2 D R2 U R2 F2 U2 L2 D B D2 F L D2 F2 D R' B' Fw2 L B' Uw2 R Uw2 L2 F' B Uw2 L' R F Uw' R' D R2 Uw2 Fw' F' Uw' L Fw' F' Uw' L
C Ex#1 B' R2 F D2 F2 U2 L2 U2 F R F' U2 B2 U B2 L' D' F' U' Rw2 Fw2 B' Rw2 B' D' U' F U F Uw2 L2 Rw' Fw2 Rw' R' U2 Fw Uw' R2 U Rw Fw Uw
C Ex#2 F2 D2 L F2 D2 R' D2 B2 F' R2 U L F U' B L' F2 L2 Uw2 B D' Fw2 Uw2 D2 Rw2 R2 B2 U' Fw2 B U2 Rw' U' R' F2 B' R' Fw Rw2 D' L' Fw L
  4x4x4 Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B U2 R2 B R2 L2 D2 B D2 B U' L B R2 U' F' U' D F2 B' Uw2 B L' Fw2 L U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 F' R' L Uw' L2 D2 B' F' Rw Fw B Uw Fw2 Rw' F
A #2 U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 L F2 U2 R2 U2 B D B2 L' F R B R F D2 Rw2 B' U' Rw2 Fw2 Uw2 F' D2 Rw2 B2 U' D' B' Rw' B R' Fw' U2 R' Fw Uw B2 D' Rw
A #3 B' U2 B' U2 L2 D2 B2 D2 B' L2 D L' F2 D' R2 U2 R2 U B' L Fw2 L Fw2 Uw2 R B2 F' Uw2 B Rw2 L F2 L2 Uw R2 F' R' Rw' D2 F' Uw R2 Fw' Uw R'
A #4 L2 B2 R2 F2 U B2 D' R2 B2 F R D' B D2 U' L2 F R2 U R Fw2 Uw2 D Fw2 B' U L2 B2 Rw2 D2 B2 R2 F2 Rw' F' R B Fw' L2 Fw2 Uw2 Rw' U Fw' D
A #5 D2 R2 F2 B' D L R2 U2 R' U' F2 B2 L2 D2 B U2 F D2 F2 Uw2 Rw2 U' Fw2 R' Fw2 R U2 L D2 F2 U' D2 Fw' L U' Fw' Uw' Fw F2 B' R Uw' Fw'
A Ex#1 R L2 F' D' R' L' B2 U2 D L D2 L2 F B2 D2 R2 B L2 B2 D2 Fw2 R Fw2 B2 Rw2 F' R F2 U2 B' Rw2 Uw2 F' Uw R' U' L U Fw' Uw' Fw R' Fw L2 R
A Ex#2 D' B' U R B L' R F' U2 R' F L2 D2 L2 R2 F D2 F2 L2 Uw2 B2 L' Fw2 U' Fw2 U' Fw2 R' U B' R' Uw2 Fw Uw2 L F' Rw' F Rw2 Fw Uw U Rw2
B #1 U2 R D2 R F2 L D2 R2 L' D' R2 U' R2 F' R D' L F D2 R' Uw2 F2 R' Fw2 Rw2 Fw2 B' Uw2 B U2 Fw2 B L2 Uw' L' F' Uw' D' L' Rw' Fw' Rw' U2 B' Rw'
B #2 L2 R' U2 B2 F2 L' F2 R U R U2 L R U2 D2 F' L D R' Rw2 U' B D' Fw2 Uw2 B' U B' L2 Fw2 U' B' Rw' Fw2 B D2 R' Fw F2 D Rw' U Fw2 F
B #3 D' L' B2 R2 F' D B D' R D' B2 D' L2 B2 U F2 U B2 L2 D' Uw2 Fw2 U' R2 U' F' Rw2 U B' D F2 Rw2 B' L D' Rw' Fw2 L' Uw' L' B Rw2 R Fw2 Rw B'
B #4 B' L' D' F' B' U B2 L F' L2 F2 R2 U' B2 U F2 U L2 Uw2 Rw2 U Rw2 Fw2 L' U2 B2 D' U2 Rw2 D U' F Rw2 Fw' F' D2 Rw Fw' L B' D Rw2
B #5 D2 R2 B2 L' U2 R U2 L' U2 B U2 D2 B2 U' L R2 F' R' B' R2 Fw2 R2 D Fw2 R2 U' R Fw2 B2 Uw2 U' B2 R Fw L2 D Rw2 Fw' L' Uw' F L Fw D2 B'
B Ex#1 D2 R' F2 L' R' D2 L F2 R' D U2 B L' D B F U2 R' F Fw2 R2 D' L Fw2 R2 D U2 Rw2 U L U2 B' Rw2 L' U' Fw U Rw' Fw' F R2 Uw' L' Uw2 B
B Ex#2 D' U2 F2 L2 U' B2 R2 U2 F' R' U' B D' B' U' L' F' R2 F Rw2 D Fw2 Uw2 L2 D L' Uw2 L2 U' Fw2 Uw2 U' F' R2 B2 Rw2 Fw' L2 Uw' F Rw R' U Fw Uw
  4x4x4 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' D2 F' U2 L2 B L2 F L2 U' R2 U2 L2 F D B2 L' U' D2 L Fw2 R' Uw2 B' Rw2 L' U2 R' Uw2 F B2 R' D' R2 Uw L U B Fw Uw U B2 Uw2 D Fw
A #2 L' U2 B D L2 B' R D2 F R B2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 R2 D Uw2 F' D' Rw2 U2 F' U D B2 Rw2 D' B2 Rw F U2 D R2 U Fw' Rw' Fw2 Rw' B2 D Fw'
A #3 F D2 R2 D2 R2 B' D2 F' L2 U2 R' D' B R2 D L2 F R2 U L Rw2 D2 B Rw2 F' L Uw2 R Uw2 B' Rw2 R Uw' B2 L' Uw2 R' B2 R' Rw B2 Uw B' R D
A #4 F2 R D2 B2 R2 U2 R U2 D2 F U D2 L U L' U L2 B' Uw2 R F' Uw2 U2 L Uw2 F' L2 Fw2 D2 Uw L B' Rw2 R' L2 F Uw' Fw R Fw2 R D
A #5 R2 D2 F2 U L2 D F2 U' L2 D2 F2 R F L' F2 D B R2 D U2 Rw2 U' B2 Uw2 R' F2 R' Fw2 L' F2 L' Fw' R' D2 Fw B2 Uw2 D L F' Rw Uw Fw' D2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 U2 L2 F B2 L2 B' L2 D2 L' D2 R' B' U' L D' L2 R' B' Uw2 Rw2 F D Rw2 F Rw2 U2 Fw2 D2 B D F R' B2 Rw U2 D' Fw Uw Rw' B' U F D
A Ex#2 F2 U2 D2 R U2 B2 D2 R2 F2 R' B' D' B L D2 B U L U2 B' Uw2 Rw2 U2 F D2 L Fw2 B' R' Uw2 F' L' Uw Rw2 L2 U' R' Uw' D' L' Fw' L2 Fw' U Rw' Uw'
  3x3x3 Blindfolded   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R2 B2 U2 B' R2 D2 R2 D' B2 F U' F' R D B2 U' F2 D Rw' Uw2
A #2 F2 R2 B2 U2 F2 U2 L' F2 U' L U2 L U2 B L2 U2 L R' B' Rw2
A #3 D2 F D2 R2 F L2 D2 F2 U2 F' D B L2 R2 D U2 L' F R2 B' Uw2
A Ex#1 L2 F2 R2 B R2 D2 F2 D2 B L' U R D' R2 D' L D2 B' R2 Fw' Uw
A Ex#2 F2 D' F2 L2 R2 U' F2 R2 F2 U2 F' L R B2 D B' U2 F' U' L' U2 Fw' Uw
B #1 B2 D2 F2 R2 U2 R' D2 F2 R2 D' B L2 R' U' R D' F2 R' D2 U' Rw' Uw'
B #2 R2 F2 U2 F2 R B2 L U2 L' R2 U' B' R B' L D L2 R' D2 U Fw' Uw
B #3 D U2 F2 U2 B2 R2 U' F2 R2 U' R D2 F U B' R2 D' F D2 F' Rw' Uw
B Ex#1 B2 L F D2 L2 D F' L' U D2 R2 U2 B2 R' B2 R U2 L F2 U2
B Ex#2 D2 B2 R2 F2 L2 U B2 D' B' D2 L' D F L F' D2 B2 L U' Fw' Uw2
  3x3x3 Fewest Moves   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' U' F R' D2 B2 R' D2 R U2 F2 D2 B U' R2 F2 R' B F R2 B L2 U R' U' F
  Pyraminx   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U B' L' B' U' L' B' U' B U R' u' r b
A #2 U R' L' B R' U L B' R' U' B' u' l r b
A #3 U' B U' B' U B L' U' L' R' L u r' b
A #4 R' L R' U L U L U B R L' u l' r b
A #5 L' U' L U' L U' R' L U B R u l r' b'
A Ex#1 U R' U R' B L' U' R' U' R' U' l r b'
A Ex#2 L R' L U' R' L U B R L B r'
  Skewb   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L R B U' R L' R' L' B L B
A #2 B R U' B L' B R B R' L' R'
A #3 L U L R' U L U' R L R L'
A #4 U R B U' B L B' U' L R' U'
A #5 U B R U L' R U' R L R L'
A Ex#1 B U B R' L U B U' L' R B
A Ex#2 L R U R' B' L U R' L U' B'
Adrien Schumacker    Belgium
Adrien Schumacker
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 13.22   14.50   15.63 16.44 13.22 14.07 13.81
Second round 10 9.72   11.50   10.79 10.66 13.05 13.76 9.72
First round 13 10.10   12.09   10.10 11.44 12.36 12.50 12.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 47.09   50.64   47.64 52.48 53.98 51.81 47.09
Second round 8 38.86   47.99   49.96 49.89 47.52 38.86 46.56
Combined First round 7 42.51   47.57   57.32 46.05 42.51 49.94 46.73
Afif Ramadhan    Indonesia
Afif Ramadhan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.81   14.74   16.11 14.88 13.98 13.81 15.37
First round 32 12.38   15.03   12.38 14.10 15.59 15.39 16.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 34 1:06.28   1:17.13   1:06.28 1:18.89 1:07.23 1:25.26 DNF
Combined First round 45 1:14.38   1:31.51   1:14.38 1:17.44 DNF 1:41.26 1:35.82
Amiel Engel    Netherlands
Amiel Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 12.26   13.02   14.36 12.26 12.31 13.48 13.26
First round 18 11.74   13.11   12.06 12.72 11.74 14.59 14.54
4x4x4 Cube Second round 37 1:11.43   1:21.13   1:11.43 1:19.65 1:25.65 1:18.08 1:45.14
Combined First round 36 1:11.83   1:18.38   1:16.71 1:21.42 1:17.01 1:11.83 1:22.08
Pyraminx Combined Final 4 4.33   5.82   4.33 6.38 6.56 5.09 6.00
Skewb Combined Final 25 4.95   10.35   17.49 8.78 4.95 11.19 11.07
Antonie Paterakis    Greece
Antonie Paterakis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 6.99   7.46   NR 7.71 8.79 7.16 6.99 7.50
Second round 2 6.23   7.76   6.23 6.98 9.53 8.72 7.58
First round 2 7.06   8.02   7.53 8.48 8.71 8.06 7.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 28.48   NR 33.38   28.48 36.02 33.03 34.88 32.22
Second round 2 31.96   34.16   35.61 36.79 34.60 32.28 31.96
Combined First round 3 30.84   38.87   40.92 41.63 42.90 34.06 30.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 3:17.97   DNF   DNF 3:17.97 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 3 4.84   5.66   6.70 5.64 5.72 5.63 4.84
Skewb Combined Final 3 3.53   4.35   3.88 6.46 4.44 3.53 4.73
Architha Arun    Netherlands
Architha Arun
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 95 1:32.21   1:57.14   1:58.55 1:53.19 1:32.21 2:13.97 1:59.68
Arthur Groot Zevert    Netherlands
Arthur Groot Zevert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 66 25.08   26.00   26.36 25.68 25.96 25.08 32.12
First round 71 26.33   27.35   26.68 27.84 28.93 27.53 26.33
4x4x4 Cube Second round 49 1:37.68   1:54.02   1:53.74 1:37.68 2:19.82 2:08.59 1:39.73
Combined First round 50 1:31.31     1:31.31 1:49.80
Pyraminx Combined Final 53 13.59   21.90   45.72 13.59 26.46 14.48 24.77
Skewb Combined Final 44 14.89   20.29   14.89 19.75 24.72 28.38 16.41
Bas Verseveldt    Netherlands
Bas Verseveldt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.92   13.47   13.52 13.21 13.67 19.98 12.92
First round 28 11.87   14.68   14.94 15.33 17.16 13.76 11.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 50.27   54.06   56.29 55.44 53.41 53.34 50.27
Second round 10 45.03   51.69   51.53 59.24 45.03 52.28 51.26
Combined First round 11 44.25   50.00   44.66 1:04.09 53.36 51.99 44.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:26.68   DNF   2:26.68 DNF 2:43.70
Pyraminx Combined Final 45 9.76   16.60   17.54 18.27 16.13 9.76 16.13
Skewb Combined Final 46 15.12   21.39   23.10 17.90 23.18 15.12 23.22
Carmen Liu    Suriname
Carmen Liu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 23 13.54   13.93   14.89 13.97 13.54 14.01 13.82
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 35 1:03.17   1:14.26   1:45.76 1:05.48 1:03.17 1:11.37 1:25.93
Carmen McEwan    Netherlands
Carmen McEwan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 27.48   35.70   34.21 27.48 43.65 1:13.88 29.24
Pyraminx Combined Final 31 7.28   12.24   17.84 14.31 11.80 7.28 10.60
Skewb Combined Final 35 9.00   14.21   9.00 18.55 10.76 DNF 13.32
Casper Mornout    Netherlands
Casper Mornout
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 60 17.12   22.06   26.05 24.95 17.12 18.70 22.53
First round 66 19.08   25.53   32.76 25.19 30.42 20.98 19.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 60 2:06.49     DNF 2:06.49
Pyraminx Combined Final 51 11.55   19.78   11.55 21.94 17.31 22.32 20.09
Skewb Combined Final 51 14.81   25.44   25.98 DNF 14.81 24.49 25.84
Cederic van Rossum    Netherlands
Cederic van Rossum
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.93   13.47   14.10 11.93 15.84 12.47 13.83
First round 37 11.68   15.97   21.77 11.68 16.41 15.01 16.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 56.15   1:05.16   1:11.47 1:01.42 56.15 1:07.52 1:06.55
Combined First round 34 1:04.23   1:13.90   1:18.63 1:04.23 1:20.68 1:16.05 1:07.03
Pyraminx Combined Final 42 11.66   16.18   19.37 11.66 11.96 17.25 19.33
Skewb Combined Final 42 13.98   19.87   20.80 19.51 19.29 13.98 DNF
Christian Pizzasegola    Italy
Christian Pizzasegola
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 10.44   13.48   13.32 10.44 13.00 14.12 16.16
First round 12 10.81   11.51   11.93 10.81 11.97 11.47 11.13
4x4x4 Cube Second round 44 1:19.10   1:29.66   1:19.10 1:27.59 1:31.24 1:50.63 1:30.15
Combined First round 42 1:16.48   1:26.17   1:34.41 1:21.21 1:16.48 1:29.78 1:27.52
Skewb Combined Final 16 5.39   7.62   6.49 5.39 15.13 9.04 7.32
Daan Baartmans    Netherlands
Daan Baartmans
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.03   10.38   11.57 9.03 10.42 10.27 10.44
Second round 7 9.43   10.49   10.79 9.43 9.98 10.71 11.04
First round 11 9.62   11.49   10.59 11.55 12.33 20.03 9.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.72   58.39   DNF 1:04.22 49.72 59.61 51.34
Second round 11 46.92   52.41   46.92 1:09.58 52.16 49.27 55.81
Combined First round 10 44.95   49.58   44.95 51.93 52.87 51.86 44.96
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 36     36
Pyraminx Combined Final 11 4.32   7.89   8.62 10.49 4.32 9.48 5.57
Skewb Combined Final 5 2.49   4.69   2.49 5.38 6.31 3.86 4.84
David van der Linden    Netherlands
David van der Linden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 36.99   43.80   37.72 40.77 52.91 36.99 55.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 66 3:10.27     DNF 3:10.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 49 11.77   18.49   28.55 11.77 18.02 22.96 14.50
Skewb Combined Final 50 16.28   23.99   27.48 16.28 28.99 22.39 22.09
David Vos    Netherlands
David Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.72   12.91   14.31 12.66 10.72 11.77 16.44
Second round 6 9.92   10.34   10.88 9.92 10.23 11.47 9.92
First round 8 10.53   10.87   11.33 10.53 13.57 10.68 10.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 49.53   56.51   DNF 49.53 51.97 55.39 1:02.17
Second round 6 43.52   47.55   50.99 55.90 44.75 43.52 46.91
Combined First round 9 45.71   49.19   51.80 48.61 45.71 1:13.57 47.15
Desa Kiebert    Netherlands
Desa Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 48 13.14   18.36   17.78 14.12 23.18 23.89 13.14
Diego Filon    Netherlands
Diego Filon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 32.89   38.12   37.90 40.49 38.57 32.89 37.88
Pyraminx Combined Final 34 9.79   13.59   13.26 9.79 16.26 16.23 11.29
Skewb Combined Final 21 5.85   7.98   7.16 9.64 8.32 5.85 8.45
Dirk Aten    Netherlands
Dirk Aten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 24.58   29.95   29.99 31.71 36.41 28.14 24.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 61 2:30.09     2:52.02 2:30.09
Dylan Bernabela    Netherlands
Dylan Bernabela
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 63 19.24   23.52   27.71 21.45 22.83 19.24 26.27
First round 52 17.83   18.70   17.83 19.88 18.12 18.45 19.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 54 1:45.11     1:45.11 2:24.82
Emile Bourguignon    Netherlands
Emile Bourguignon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 44.14   53.36   56.76 50.54 59.82 44.14 52.79
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 68 3:54.92     DNF 3:54.92
Pyraminx Combined Final 56 17.38   23.99   24.28 17.38 34.58 18.18 29.50
Skewb Combined Final 56 33.00     35.14 33.00
Erik Swiers    Netherlands
Erik Swiers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 67 25.33   26.65   27.88 25.33 26.42 40.07 25.64
First round 72 18.39   28.33   25.11 18.39 31.43 34.11 28.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 59 2:00.35     2:00.35 2:11.17
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 38     38
Pyraminx Combined Final 35 9.47   13.74   13.81 9.47 14.72 17.50 12.68
Skewb Combined Final 48 17.48   23.47   32.58 25.35 17.48 17.71 27.34
Fayaz Wagid Hosain    Netherlands
Fayaz Wagid Hosain
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.96   12.49   13.31 11.96 12.45 12.87 12.16
First round 20 12.77   13.73   14.03 13.37 14.17 12.77 13.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 55 1:45.80     1:45.80 1:50.29
Pyraminx Combined Final 23 6.94   10.32   7.90 13.41 13.27 6.94 9.78
Skewb Combined Final 34 6.63   13.72   15.74 10.14 6.63 15.28 18.12
Ferdia Hyde    Ireland
Ferdia Hyde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 32.71   37.29   41.00 DNF 33.84 32.71 37.02
Floris Naber    Netherlands
Floris Naber
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 11.40   13.69   16.04 20.17 11.40 12.70 12.34
First round 29 11.84   14.75   16.38 11.84 13.05 16.35 14.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:03.39   1:06.94   1:10.99 1:18.13 1:05.28 1:04.55 1:03.39
Combined First round 27 58.64   1:08.91   1:07.26 58.64 1:10.84 1:09.06 1:10.42
Giel Verlinden    Netherlands
Giel Verlinden
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 56.39   1:17.93   1:02.35 1:38.88 1:12.55 1:41.10 56.39
Pyraminx Combined Final 52 15.40   21.02   30.50 20.87 24.72 17.47 15.40
Hakan Deniz    Netherlands
Hakan Deniz
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 44 13.85   17.45   18.02 16.28 20.01 18.06 13.85
First round 36 14.55   15.92   14.55 14.69 17.25 15.81 19.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:03.08   1:07.79   1:03.08 1:05.17 1:09.02 1:09.18 1:13.37
Combined First round 33 1:03.45   1:13.83   1:10.01 1:03.45 1:25.77 1:12.14 1:19.33
Hilde van de Pol    Netherlands
Hilde van de Pol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 54.64   1:02.68   1:01.09 1:04.60 54.64 1:04.52 1:02.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 67 3:52.36     DNF 3:52.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 60 23.94   34.93   38.98 27.35 23.94 40.98 38.45
Ignas Schaaf    Netherlands
Ignas Schaaf
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 35.03   40.07   38.73 41.69 48.49 35.03 39.78
Pyraminx Combined Final 44 12.72   16.52   15.88 16.27 17.41 12.72 19.70
Imre Woest    Netherlands
Imre Woest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 27.86   31.38   28.66 27.86 30.95 34.52 38.98
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 65 2:46.88     DNF 2:46.88
Skewb Combined Final 38 13.96   16.09   22.56 15.90 16.42 13.96 15.96
Jan van Dorst    Netherlands
Jan van Dorst
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 40 14.54   16.81   14.54 16.31 15.76 19.37 18.36
First round 41 13.92   16.27   18.21 15.76 16.90 13.92 16.14
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 51.15   1:00.86   1:00.15 57.71 1:14.27 51.15 1:04.73
Combined First round 22 53.86   1:02.41   53.86 54.07 1:03.42 DNF 1:09.74
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 56     56
Pyraminx Combined Final 6 5.48   6.03   5.99 5.88 10.50 5.48 6.21
Skewb Combined Final 13 5.71   6.76   7.26 8.86 6.26 6.76 5.71
Jeep Bosma    Netherlands
Jeep Bosma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 43.10   47.72   49.62 43.10 59.06 43.44 50.11
Pyraminx Combined Final 36 11.42   13.81   11.74 11.42 15.31 14.38 17.36
Skewb Combined Final 54 19.64   30.59   34.41 20.77 36.58 19.64 55.55
Jeremy Geels    Netherlands
Jeremy Geels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 13.18   14.40   14.98 14.50 13.71 13.18 15.88
First round 46 13.63   17.33   17.76 16.30 13.63 18.35 17.93
Pyraminx Combined Final 38 11.47   13.98   11.47 12.83 14.21 18.61 14.90
Skewb Combined Final 36 10.49   15.00   14.79 10.49 21.42 12.79 17.41
Jiahao Ma    Netherlands
Jiahao Ma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 53 17.35   20.32   21.48 19.03 20.44 17.35 21.96
First round 53 17.12   18.76   18.88 17.12 18.54 26.92 18.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 56 1:55.18     2:29.61 1:55.18
Skewb Combined Final 22 7.38   8.81   7.38 9.54 7.68 20.29 9.20
Joël van Noort    Netherlands
Joël van Noort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 9.93   13.36   12.49 15.08 12.65 14.95 9.93
First round 16 11.38   12.31   11.67 13.23 12.94 12.33 11.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:05.08   1:07.93   1:10.30 1:08.18 1:15.19 1:05.32 1:05.08
Combined First round 25 58.19   1:04.45   58.19 1:01.31 1:16.72 1:13.13 58.91
Jorn Kooistra    Netherlands
Jorn Kooistra
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 37 12.54   16.07   15.42 15.49 12.54 17.29 18.58
First round 40 13.11   16.12   15.71 13.11 16.88 16.41 16.24
4x4x4 Cube Second round 35 58.96   1:18.25   1:48.02 58.96 1:18.67 1:11.42 1:24.65
Combined First round 29 1:08.30   1:11.33   1:11.00 1:16.71 1:11.86 1:08.30 1:11.12
Pyraminx Combined Final 12 5.27   8.31   12.83 5.27 7.72 5.63 11.58
Skewb Combined Final 11 3.86   5.96   6.74 5.50 3.86 6.48 5.91
Jurre Heijmens Visser    Netherlands
Jurre Heijmens Visser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 55 19.03   20.63   21.32 19.89 22.70 19.03 20.67
First round 61 15.89   21.21   15.89 19.78 20.38 26.27 23.47
Kasper Koster    Netherlands
Kasper Koster
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 39 12.02   16.66   18.57 12.02 16.40 18.47 15.10
First round 48 14.70   17.57   17.82 14.70 17.57 17.33 17.92
4x4x4 Cube Second round 46 1:26.74   1:36.78   1:33.67 1:31.74 2:00.17 1:26.74 1:44.94
Combined First round 40 1:16.63   1:24.56   1:39.92 1:22.53 1:28.57 1:16.63 1:22.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 29 7.90   11.50   16.41 9.88 15.15 9.46 7.90
Skewb Combined Final 15 5.21   7.38   DNF 7.65 8.02 5.21 6.47
Kjell de Groot    Netherlands
Kjell de Groot
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 45 14.97   17.47   15.65 18.01 14.97 18.75 20.63
First round 45 15.38   17.17   16.34 18.54 20.55 16.64 15.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 38 1:03.78   1:21.29   1:32.22 1:24.44 1:11.30 1:03.78 1:28.13
Combined First round 38 1:15.33   1:21.02   1:21.23 1:15.33 1:22.01 1:22.23 1:19.81
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52     52
Pyraminx Combined Final 18 4.90   9.24   9.66 12.05 9.52 4.90 8.53
Skewb Combined Final 10 3.29   5.93   8.65 7.28 3.29 5.07 5.43
Lars Kuijpers    Netherlands
Lars Kuijpers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 62 19.47   22.67   20.81 22.89 24.31 24.87 19.47
First round 63 20.64   21.86   24.45 20.64 23.54 21.33 20.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 50 1:32.40   1:54.10   2:41.98 2:01.91 1:32.40 1:55.70 1:44.70
Combined First round 52 1:44.07     1:44.07 1:47.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 40 11.13   14.71   18.18 11.13 13.02 12.92 20.08
Skewb Combined Final 28 7.75   10.88   10.24 14.20 12.63 9.78 7.75
Levi Oud    Netherlands
Levi Oud
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 38 13.87   16.21   17.21 19.62 13.87 15.16 16.25
First round 43 15.32   16.93   15.32 17.18 15.82 17.79 17.97
4x4x4 Cube Second round 51 1:05.05   DNF   1:19.01 1:05.05 1:22.18 DNF DNF
Combined First round 43 1:15.67   1:26.21   1:15.67 1:27.28 1:33.20 1:18.14 DNF
Lisa Rengers    Netherlands
Lisa Rengers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 12.96   14.34   14.97 12.96 14.25 15.11 13.79
First round 21 12.74   13.86   14.07 12.74 14.29 13.22 17.10
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 50.86   58.48   50.86 1:01.56 51.74 1:02.13 1:03.25
Combined First round 24 47.30   1:04.19   1:05.40 55.99 47.30 1:11.19 1:17.30
Pyraminx Combined Final 13 6.74   8.35   10.88 7.36 11.22 6.80 6.74
Skewb Combined Final 6 2.55   5.01   4.75 5.33 2.55 5.53 4.95
Luc Meels    Netherlands
Luc Meels
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 54.46   1:02.11   1:03.39 1:02.66 54.46 1:05.37 1:00.27
Luuk Mellegers    Netherlands
Luuk Mellegers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 56 16.52   20.78   21.16 16.52 22.12 19.06 23.09
First round 57 17.88   19.90   20.14 22.17 19.79 17.88 19.77
4x4x4 Cube Second round 36 1:12.60   1:20.15   1:33.27 1:12.60 1:24.75 1:15.23 1:20.48
Combined First round 37 1:15.74   1:19.43   1:24.14 1:22.19 1:17.40 1:18.71 1:15.74
Pyraminx Combined Final 27 10.17   11.24   12.55 10.86 12.63 10.17 10.31
Lydia van Deventer    Netherlands
Lydia van Deventer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 41 15.63   16.90   17.32 19.00 16.90 16.49 15.63
First round 50 15.28   18.10   20.71 19.11 15.28 18.20 16.99
Maarten Schleijper    Netherlands
Maarten Schleijper
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 57.96   1:05.92   1:07.99 1:01.14 1:18.95 1:08.63 57.96
Maksim Chen    Netherlands
Maksim Chen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 13.04   14.80   13.04 20.40 13.58 16.45 14.36
First round 26 12.38   14.41   13.67 14.32 16.56 15.24 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 52.57   54.85   55.36 53.21 55.99 1:02.69 52.57
Combined First round 19 56.48   1:00.49   1:14.49 1:01.38 1:02.89 57.19 56.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 16 6.22   8.62   7.64 10.04 8.17 10.27 6.22
Skewb Combined Final 12 3.51   6.41   6.11 5.69 3.51 7.44 12.39
Manu Vereecken    Belgium
Manu Vereecken
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 11.69   14.70   16.85 14.50 11.69 14.56 15.05
First round 25 13.38   14.17   13.87 14.92 13.73 13.38 17.19
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 56.48   58.86   57.64 56.48 1:05.59 1:01.15 57.80
Combined First round 21 55.46   1:02.25   1:00.93 55.46 1:05.43 1:15.50 1:00.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.34   DNF   1:12.87 1:12.34 DNF
Marc Tol    Netherlands
Marc Tol
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 50 15.09   19.47   17.29 20.41 20.70 27.20 15.09
First round 44 14.29   17.00   14.29 14.84 18.59 17.56 20.16
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:01.61   1:06.80   1:06.21 1:17.64 1:01.61 1:10.48 1:03.72
Combined First round 31 1:02.26   1:11.67   DNF 1:07.44 1:06.89 1:02.26 1:20.68
Maria Oey    Indonesia
Maria Oey
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 65 22.69   25.88   29.54 31.59 22.91 25.19 22.69
First round 65 22.27   25.49   24.65 24.95 26.86 28.92 22.27
Pyraminx Combined Final 55 12.86   22.83   48.19 19.50 12.86 18.88 30.10
Skewb Combined Final 49 16.09   23.51   39.68 21.89 24.07 24.58 16.09
Marietje Nefkens    Netherlands
Marietje Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:04.02   1:08.00   1:04.20 1:08.63 1:04.02 1:11.18 1:12.41
Pyraminx Combined Final 54 16.73   22.17   27.58 16.73 21.30 21.40 23.82
Skewb Combined Final 53 16.01   28.92   27.44 42.52 16.01 30.44 28.89
Mark Bennis    Netherlands
Mark Bennis
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 36 14.84   15.96   16.46 14.84 15.54 15.88 16.96
First round 35 12.51   15.76   12.51 17.69 16.12 14.47 16.68
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 52.83   56.23   52.83 56.66 55.69 1:02.59 56.33
Combined First round 16 50.81   56.79   1:00.52 54.56 55.28 1:15.12 50.81
Pyraminx Combined Final 7 5.17   6.52   5.39 8.47 11.28 5.17 5.70
Mark Bierema    Netherlands
Mark Bierema
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 34 11.92   15.11   18.65 14.16 15.59 15.58 11.92
First round 39 14.86   16.07   14.86 DNF 15.74 15.02 17.46
Martijn van 't Zelfde    Netherlands
Martijn van 't Zelfde
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 33.22   36.99   47.64 33.37 41.40 33.22 36.20
Matej Schouren    Netherlands
Matej Schouren
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 71 28.12   36.96   33.57 36.62 28.12 59.05 40.69
First round 69 25.26   27.28   26.77 26.79 25.26 28.27 34.84
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 46 11.55   17.41   14.83 21.79 15.62 11.55 24.18
Mats Valk    Netherlands
Mats Valk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 5.82   7.24   7.34 7.12 5.82 7.25 7.55
Second round 1 6.82   7.34   6.92 6.82 9.05 7.97 7.12
First round 1 6.47   7.63   7.09 6.47 12.93 7.75 8.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 24.03   26.93   32.90 26.61 27.59 24.03 26.60
Second round 1 27.55   28.16   27.58 28.94 27.96 27.55 29.72
Combined First round 1 28.42   31.28   32.24 31.63 28.42 30.73 31.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:46.54   DNF   1:46.54 DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Mattheo de Wit    Netherlands
Mattheo de Wit
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.36   11.16   10.79 12.48 11.56 8.36 11.14
Second round 11 10.33   11.72   12.42 12.91 10.33 10.49 12.25
First round 9 9.98   11.31   9.98 11.39 11.59 14.15 10.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 44.73   46.07   46.77 44.92 46.52 44.73 DNF
Second round 7 39.24   47.65   39.24 52.27 44.83 52.32 45.84
Combined First round 5 41.38   45.76   45.15 49.02 41.38 48.83 43.29
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33     33
Pyraminx Combined Final 5 3.58   5.85   6.58 6.09 4.88 3.58 8.75
Skewb Combined Final 1 2.33   4.19   2.33 DNF 4.05 2.87 5.65
Maxim Onushkin    Russia
Maxim Onushkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 52 17.39   20.12   19.03 21.72 21.10 20.23 17.39
First round 55 17.45   19.55   19.78 18.68 20.18 21.32 17.45
Pyraminx Combined Final 37 7.48   13.84   7.48 16.41 16.09 12.48 12.94
Meriko Seidel    Germany
Meriko Seidel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 57 18.13   20.89   18.13 20.05 21.53 21.08 24.89
First round 62 20.46   21.84   23.38 20.81 20.46 22.15 22.55
4x4x4 Cube Second round 43 1:23.30   1:26.96   1:29.28 1:26.54 1:23.30 1:31.75 1:25.07
Combined First round 48 1:28.98   1:37.79   1:53.50 1:28.98 1:29.49 1:30.38 1:53.76
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 78     78
Pyraminx Combined Final 33 12.30   13.20   14.45 12.67 15.23 12.48 12.30
Skewb Combined Final 40 12.33   17.86   12.33 23.64 13.12 47.41 16.82
Midas Kiebert    Netherlands
Midas Kiebert
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.02   11.70   12.09 10.38 12.87 10.02 12.64
Second round 9 10.13   11.33   16.45 10.13 10.74 10.90 12.36
First round 10 9.28   11.36   9.28 9.55 12.22 12.70 12.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 51.02   57.11   1:03.40 59.09 51.02 57.60 54.65
Second round 12 49.92   53.64   51.87 54.49 54.57 49.92 59.13
Combined First round 8 40.47   49.03   48.77 40.47 49.17 57.19 49.14
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 45     45
Pyraminx Combined Final 14 7.27   8.39   7.31 8.00 9.86 11.26 7.27
Skewb Combined Final 2 2.87   4.28   2.87 4.53 4.39 3.91 4.64
Mika Smulders    Netherlands
Mika Smulders
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.33   9.71   11.08 9.10 10.12 8.33 9.90
Second round 5 8.45   10.24   11.04 9.65 11.02 10.04 8.45
First round 3 8.30   8.53   8.34 8.30 9.76 8.45 8.79
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 45.30   51.66   58.98 51.54 56.44 45.30 46.99
Second round 9 47.75   49.42   47.75 51.31 48.96 47.98 58.87
Combined First round 13 48.37   51.93   52.03 58.96 50.34 48.37 53.42
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 32     32
Pyraminx Combined Final 30 7.18   12.11   10.38 14.98 10.98 7.18 18.37
Skewb Combined Final 29 4.72   10.91   12.59 11.66 4.72 16.67 8.49
Mira Engel    Netherlands
Mira Engel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 32.16   37.03   36.17 35.43 32.16 DNF 39.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 58 1:55.90     DNF 1:55.90
Pyraminx Combined Final 47 15.10   18.35   20.30 17.62 29.33 15.10 17.12
Skewb Combined Final 57 38.49     38.49 DNF
Monyuan Cai    Netherlands
Monyuan Cai
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 43 14.93   16.99   16.12 17.04 DNF 14.93 17.82
First round 42 15.36   16.65   15.36 17.60 16.82 23.32 15.52
Morris Hovestad    Netherlands
Morris Hovestad
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 40.61   50.03   42.57 49.35 58.18 40.61 1:01.76
Pyraminx Combined Final 59 17.60   25.69   59.71 17.60 29.32 23.26 24.49
Skewb Combined Final 47 18.20   21.42   22.13 21.45 20.69 18.20 DNF
Nick van der Voort    Netherlands
Nick van der Voort
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 46 15.91   18.09   17.35 20.07 20.49 15.91 16.84
First round 59 17.32   20.32   21.32 18.50 21.15 17.32 21.67
Nick Veldhoven    Netherlands
Nick Veldhoven
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 48 15.87   19.04   15.87 18.21 19.99 18.91 20.78
First round 58 15.21   20.14   20.26 15.21 20.59 20.28 19.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 42 1:19.00   1:25.36   1:26.22 1:30.32 1:19.00 1:34.52 1:19.55
Combined First round 44 1:11.31   1:28.89   1:34.74 1:25.84 1:26.08 1:42.48 1:11.31
Nils Schweizer    Germany
Nils Schweizer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 64 23.78   25.57   25.94 29.69 25.80 24.96 23.78
First round 67 23.69   26.42   31.20 23.69 24.02 29.54 25.71
4x4x4 Cube Second round 45 1:27.22   1:36.65   1:38.04 1:33.88 1:38.03 2:18.70 1:27.22
Combined First round 49 1:23.70   1:46.45   1:23.70 1:40.90 2:00.49 1:37.97 DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 57     57
Pyraminx Combined Final 19 8.01   9.44   9.02 10.66 13.26 8.01 8.63
Skewb Combined Final 24 5.97   9.97   13.50 9.11 5.97 12.83 7.96
Noah Jadoenathmisier    Netherlands
Noah Jadoenathmisier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 22.85   29.16   45.16 33.00 29.74 22.85 24.73
Pyraminx Combined Final 58 14.27   24.33   32.04 18.76 36.70 14.27 22.19
Skewb Combined Final 58 39.21     39.21 1:04.08
Olivier van Luijk    Netherlands
Olivier van Luijk
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Pyraminx Combined Final 2 3.39   4.89   5.51 4.25 5.55 4.90 3.39
Skewb Combined Final 26 3.67   10.37   9.83 11.64 3.67 9.64 DNF
Olivier Vos    Netherlands
Olivier Vos
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.65   12.23   10.65 12.25 13.54 13.08 11.35
First round 7 8.61   10.81   8.61 10.09 12.25 11.51 10.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.61   42.91   43.11 41.61 47.36 43.37 42.24
Second round 5 38.50   42.80   42.58 40.90 44.93 52.70 38.50
Combined First round 6 41.52   45.79   44.41 50.33 44.43 41.52 48.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:46.42   2:10.27   1:46.42 2:12.04 2:32.36
Pyraminx Combined Final 15 5.42   8.54   9.63 7.72 DNF 5.42 8.26
Skewb Combined Final 23 6.68   9.38   9.24 10.85 12.08 6.68 8.06
Paul Hille    Netherlands
Paul Hille
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 93 1:05.58   1:29.37   1:34.38 1:47.94 1:05.58 1:11.05 1:42.67
Pyraminx Combined Final 61 29.59   47.58   29.59 1:41.23 45.31 57.46 39.97
Pim Kloet    Netherlands
Pim Kloet
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.15   12.04   12.20 12.29 15.72 11.15 11.62
Second round 8 9.75   10.76   10.51 9.75 13.90 11.29 10.49
First round 6 10.25   10.78   11.18 10.53 13.20 10.62 10.25
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 43.42   54.02   1:00.76 51.96 43.42 55.03 55.08
Combined First round 12 50.97   51.54   50.97 59.71 51.07 51.58 51.97
Pyraminx Combined Final 10 4.28   7.36   7.30 4.28 8.73 7.38 7.40
Skewb Combined Final 7 3.89   5.14   6.87 6.24 4.36 4.83 3.89
Pricilla Huang    USA
Pricilla Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 94 1:26.77   1:37.65   1:54.69 1:35.40 1:26.77 1:31.53 1:46.01
Quinten Andelhofs    Belgium
Quinten Andelhofs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 9.72   9.99   9.93 10.65 10.29 9.74 9.72
Second round 4 8.12   9.95   10.08 11.17 9.83 9.93 8.12
First round 5 8.80   9.67   9.44 8.80 11.04 9.34 10.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 32.06   34.61   NR 33.43 32.06 35.68 34.72 42.02
Second round 3 32.97   39.06   35.13 48.17 33.89 32.97 DNF
Combined First round 4 39.41   39.81   39.69 41.35 39.93 39.80 39.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
Pyraminx Combined Final 21 5.02   9.88   11.99 7.27 12.05 5.02 10.37
Skewb Combined Final 8 5.05   5.61   5.88 5.76 5.52 5.05 5.54
Rama Temmink    Netherlands
Rama Temmink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 12.19   12.47   12.19 12.31 12.40 12.70 13.10
First round 15 10.69   12.20   11.91 12.30 13.27 10.69 12.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 40 1:15.27   1:22.33   1:15.27 1:22.67 1:20.01 1:24.31 1:30.55
Combined First round 28 1:06.63   1:10.45   1:26.73 1:13.92 1:09.74 1:06.63 1:07.69
Reinier Schippers    Netherlands
Reinier Schippers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 7.61   8.40   8.91 7.73 8.56 10.29 7.61
Second round 3 5.73   7.85   9.07 7.85 5.73 7.84 7.85
First round 4 7.08   9.05   8.62 10.50 7.08 11.51 8.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 31.40   38.94   41.40 46.88 36.86 31.40 38.55
Second round 4 36.64   41.03   45.44 59.51 37.76 39.90 36.64
Combined First round 2 34.91   36.75   35.81 41.90 34.91 35.68 38.77
Rick Hamburger    Netherlands
Rick Hamburger
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 11.28   13.23   15.96 11.28 13.46 14.11 12.13
First round 19 11.69   13.60   13.88 15.30 14.92 11.69 12.00
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 55.53   57.14   55.53 57.99 57.47 1:05.61 55.95
Combined First round 15 48.16   55.82   DNF 50.59 48.16 58.65 58.23
Pyraminx Combined Final 9 3.88   6.96   9.90 6.45 7.03 3.88 7.41
Skewb Combined Final 4 2.76   4.68   5.65 4.33 2.76 4.05 6.76
Robin Verstraten    Netherlands
Robin Verstraten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.25   14.28   16.27 15.10 12.25 12.33 15.41
First round 22 13.12   13.92   15.45 13.23 13.12 14.15 14.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 55.90   59.51   1:08.05 57.38 1:02.29 55.90 58.85
Combined First round 20 52.27   1:01.37   57.98 1:06.61 59.53 52.27 1:33.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 42     42
Pyraminx Combined Final 1 2.62   3.52   3.15 2.62 4.29 5.17 3.13
Skewb Combined Final 27 5.60   10.41   10.47 8.81 11.94 22.94 5.60
Ron van Bruchem    Netherlands
Ron van Bruchem
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 33 13.79   14.85   13.79 15.91 57.63 14.67 13.97
First round 30 12.85   14.93   12.85 13.30 18.80 13.35 18.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 44.54   54.15   52.60 55.04 1:14.05 54.81 44.54
Combined First round 14 48.35   52.50   48.78 1:00.57 52.67 48.35 56.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 40     40
Pyraminx Combined Final 24 7.35   10.69   14.23 13.64 8.14 7.35 10.30
Skewb Combined Final 45 15.69   20.72   19.41 15.69 18.97 23.78 34.75
Ruben Zoeten    Netherlands
Ruben Zoeten
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 12.30   13.67   12.57 12.30 13.42 15.70 15.02
First round 38 13.36   16.02   17.37 13.36 25.35 14.66 16.04
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 53.30   1:04.86   1:07.53 1:05.90 1:01.15 53.30 1:09.83
Combined First round 32 1:02.95   1:12.80   1:02.95 1:17.46 1:18.59 1:07.96 1:12.98
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 43 17.23   20.25   19.60 24.83 22.57 18.57 17.23
Sander Kaspers    Netherlands
Sander Kaspers
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 42 13.86   16.97   14.62 23.04 16.70 19.59 13.86
First round 31 13.39   15.00   15.88 14.86 13.39 19.16 14.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:01.57   2:23.48   2:21.39 2:01.57 2:47.47
Pyraminx Combined Final 57 20.53   24.20   20.53 26.87 25.21 20.53 31.58
Skewb Combined Final 59 DNF     DNF DNF
Seb van den Beemt    Netherlands
Seb van den Beemt
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 11.12   13.68   15.26 12.61 11.12 20.99 13.16
First round 27 13.62   14.43   14.76 14.54 13.62 13.98 19.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 31 1:04.82   1:09.39   1:09.74 1:10.92 1:07.50 2:03.41 1:04.82
Combined First round 30 1:04.40   1:11.53   1:08.56 1:04.40 1:20.12 1:32.29 1:05.91
Pyraminx Combined Final 22 5.75   9.96   11.01 11.25 8.03 5.75 10.83
Skewb Combined Final 33 8.01   13.16   8.01 15.75 11.29 15.11 13.09
Sem Pruijs    Netherlands
Sem Pruijs
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 70 27.58   28.97   28.64 30.42 27.85 30.48 27.58
First round 68 25.95   27.14   27.71 26.49 31.89 25.95 27.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 63 2:32.71     DNF 2:32.71
Pyraminx Combined Final 39 12.96   14.62   15.86 20.95 14.73 13.28 12.96
Skewb Combined Final 32 8.27   12.25   8.27 9.72 17.92 9.11 21.07
Shao Cheng Lin    Netherlands
Shao Cheng Lin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 10.82   13.18   13.00 13.15 10.82 18.75 13.40
First round 24 12.46   14.10   14.53 14.84 15.92 12.92 12.46
Skewb Combined Final 31 9.59   11.42   12.23 11.85 16.45 9.59 10.19
Sietze Riemersma    Netherlands
Sietze Riemersma
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 54 18.72   20.52   18.72 23.59 20.87 20.91 19.77
First round 47 13.19   17.53   13.19 19.16 17.50 17.64 17.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 57 1:55.87     1:55.87 2:10.94
Pyraminx Combined Final 62 34.34     54.73 34.34
Skewb Combined Final 39 6.15   17.40   15.83 20.12 6.15 18.37 17.99
Steven Jonkman    Netherlands
Steven Jonkman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 59 17.59   21.02   20.00 21.06 17.59 22.01 24.03
First round 60 19.87   20.94   19.87 21.48 20.70 21.88 20.64
4x4x4 Cube Second round 47 1:31.68   1:40.53   1:31.68 1:31.72 1:49.04 1:40.82 2:13.33
Combined First round 47 1:27.24   1:34.73   1:27.24 1:48.08 1:45.34 1:28.73 1:30.13
Pyraminx Combined Final 26 7.87   11.20   10.80 10.47 7.87 12.32 DNF
Skewb Combined Final 14 5.43   7.10   10.14 5.43 8.00 7.79 5.50
Tamaimo Deekman    Netherlands
Tamaimo Deekman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 26.09   30.67   30.18 31.56 26.09 48.68 30.27
Tijmen van der Ree    Netherlands
Tijmen van der Ree
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 9.89   11.85   12.56 9.89 12.74 13.66 10.24
Second round 12 11.27   12.09   13.83 11.27 11.95 11.70 12.63
First round 14 9.93   12.18   10.90 9.93 14.43 12.60 13.05
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 53.17   58.65   1:01.62 54.02 53.17 1:00.31 1:07.48
Combined First round 23 57.44   1:03.45   1:01.89 1:09.96 58.96 57.44 1:09.51
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 37     37
Pyraminx Combined Final 25 7.64   10.72   9.53 12.30 7.64 13.13 10.32
Skewb Combined Final 30 5.16   11.15   10.13 11.49 5.16 16.46 11.82
Tijn Ezendam    Netherlands
Tijn Ezendam
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 61 16.88   22.63   16.88 23.66 DNF 21.72 22.52
First round 49 16.63   17.63   17.62 22.14 17.76 16.63 17.52
4x4x4 Cube Second round 48 1:39.63   1:46.53   1:41.63 1:50.84 1:59.21 1:47.11 1:39.63
Combined First round 51 1:34.53     1:44.26 1:34.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 32 8.15   12.68   13.00 13.48 8.15 11.55 19.44
Skewb Combined Final 18 5.07   7.67   6.03 10.74 15.76 6.25 5.07
Tim Vergeer    Netherlands
Tim Vergeer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 58 16.31   20.90   16.31 20.73 22.67 23.46 19.30
First round 54 18.69   19.04   19.21 19.63 18.75 18.69 19.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 41 1:14.14   1:23.17   1:38.81 1:23.93 1:19.37 1:14.14 1:26.20
Combined First round 39 1:20.17   1:23.00   1:26.00 1:22.31 1:20.17 1:36.00 1:20.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 43 12.18   16.31   14.36 20.90 18.83 12.18 15.73
Skewb Combined Final 41 11.12   18.64   16.88 39.29 11.12 15.78 23.25
Timon Veurink    Netherlands
Timon Veurink
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 25.23   29.46   40.20 25.23 30.61 29.63 28.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 64 2:34.32     DNF 2:34.32
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:37.98   DNF   3:37.98 DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 50 14.99   19.46   14.99 DNF 21.50 17.87 19.00
Skewb Combined Final 55 20.17   41.76   47.96 20.25 20.17 1:11.96 57.07
Ton Dennenbroek    Netherlands
Ton Dennenbroek
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 51 16.71   20.02   26.81 23.92 18.87 17.26 16.71
First round 51 17.57   18.54   18.25 18.98 20.55 17.57 18.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 33 1:10.97   1:16.80   1:27.85 1:19.00 1:10.97 1:13.42 1:17.98
Combined First round 46 1:14.64   1:32.49   1:39.55 1:14.64 1:31.21 1:26.70 DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Skewb Combined Final 52 19.52   26.31   29.31 29.85 27.06 19.52 22.57
Victor Wijsman    France
Victor Wijsman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 11.07   12.88   12.54 12.58 11.07 13.51 13.98
First round 17 11.48   12.69   12.66 13.77 11.65 11.48 13.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 51.69   1:00.13   1:00.02 DNF 51.69 56.84 1:03.53
Combined First round 18 56.25   1:00.28   1:03.65 56.25 1:00.57 1:03.40 56.87
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF   DNF   DNF DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 17 5.28   8.92   9.97 6.82 9.97 DNF 5.28
Skewb Combined Final 9 5.04   5.66   5.04 DNF 5.41 5.84 5.72
Vincent Chan    Netherlands
Vincent Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 47 16.31   18.53   22.53 16.31 17.13 18.52 19.95
First round 56 14.69   19.79   16.11 21.78 21.48 22.11 14.69
4x4x4 Cube Second round 39 1:10.30   1:21.34   1:24.35 1:20.72 1:10.30 1:29.72 1:18.95
Combined First round 41 1:12.25   1:24.68   1:25.89 1:18.34 1:30.03 1:12.25 1:29.82
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 DNF     DNF
Pyraminx Combined Final 20 7.52   9.79   10.54 12.29 7.79 7.52 11.04
Skewb Combined Final 17 4.49   7.67   7.20 6.90 4.49 8.92 12.58
Yannick Nefkens    Netherlands
Yannick Nefkens
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 35 13.04   15.20   15.67 16.31 17.92 13.61 13.04
First round 33 13.58   15.35   14.39 16.22 13.58 15.45 18.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 55.24   1:02.82   55.24 1:04.02 1:06.84 57.61 DNF
Combined First round 17 54.30   59.79   54.30 1:02.39 1:01.34 57.55 1:00.48
Pyraminx Combined Final 8 4.88   6.89   7.80 8.38 6.70 6.18 4.88
Skewb Combined Final 20 6.74   7.81   6.74 10.95 8.91 7.74 6.79
Yinte Dik    Netherlands
Yinte Dik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 69 24.16   27.58   24.16 28.18 27.89 27.97 26.89
First round 70 24.07   27.34   27.49 28.21 24.07 27.19 27.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 62 2:30.32     2:30.80 2:30.32
Pyraminx Combined Final 41 10.27   15.79   13.99 23.94 15.38 10.27 18.01
Skewb Combined Final 37 10.86   15.04   10.86 29.95 20.06 11.65 13.41
Yorick Brommer    Netherlands
Yorick Brommer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 68 23.20   27.49   34.91 32.19 23.20 23.30 26.97
First round 64 21.45   22.83   28.01 21.96 21.79 21.45 24.73
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round 53 1:44.58     2:22.13 1:44.58
Pyraminx Combined Final 28 7.49   11.33   13.22 11.91 9.89 12.18 7.49
Skewb Combined Final 19 4.59   7.80   6.79 9.90 9.53 7.09 4.59
Youri van der Ceelen    Netherlands
Youri van der Ceelen
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 49 17.32   19.27   18.94 19.29 17.32 19.58 20.61
First round 34 14.96   15.61   15.41 15.04 16.64 14.96 16.39
4x4x4 Cube Second round 32 1:01.61   1:10.00   1:04.63 1:17.38 1:11.35 1:01.61 1:14.03
Combined First round 26 58.97   1:07.70   1:18.52 1:18.43 1:01.77 58.97 1:02.89