Maoming Open 2018

Date City WCA LInk
2018-11-11  China, Maoming, Guangdong Maoming Open 2018

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.46  Kai Su (苏锴) 8.71  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.01
 2x2x2 Cube  Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 2.82  Kailong Li (李开隆) 3.28  Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.80
 4x4x4 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 37.34  Kai Su (苏锴) 38.42  Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 42.25
 5x5x5 Cube  Kailong Li (李开隆) 1:04.49  Kai Su (苏锴) 1:08.67  Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 1:14.25
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 13.04  Kai Su (苏锴) 14.94  Ying Lin (林颖) 15.58
 3x3x3 With Feet  Chengming Su (苏成明) 30.99  Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 33.93  Ying Lin (林颖) 40.49
 Rubik's Clock  Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 5.00  Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.98  Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.71
 Pyraminx  Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.62  Jun Fei (费俊) 5.19  Junlin Li (李俊霖) 5.50
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.71   8.85    China 9.41 7.71 9.19 7.96 11.02
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.14   9.26    China 8.14 10.75 8.92 10.56 8.31
3 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 8.78   9.68    China 9.57 10.43 9.81 9.65 8.78
4 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 8.87   10.39    China 12.18 9.96 8.87 11.24 9.97
5 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.09   10.67    China 15.58 10.55 9.94 9.09 11.52
6 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 10.76   11.47    China 10.76 11.90 10.91 14.40 11.59
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 10.75   11.59    China DNF 10.75 11.47 10.75 12.55
8 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 9.26   11.65    China 11.65 9.26 12.25 11.83 11.48
9 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.73   11.72    China 13.13 12.38 10.73 11.91 10.87
10 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 9.72   11.73    China 12.49 11.46 11.61 9.72 12.11
11 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.18   11.73    China 14.80 12.50 10.93 11.76 10.18
12 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 10.53   12.25    China 13.99 11.26 15.62 11.49 10.53
13 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.92   12.61    China 10.92 13.26 12.25 12.50 13.08
14 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 11.17   13.42    China 15.76 11.17 12.70 14.86 12.70
15 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 10.47   13.53    China 12.10 13.96 14.52 18.74 10.47
16 Heng Wu (吴桁) 10.81   13.76    China 13.13 13.13 16.91 15.02 10.81
17 Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 10.29   13.84    China 12.78 10.29 14.03 15.24 14.70
18 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 11.38   14.07    China 15.12 11.86 19.79 15.24 11.38
19 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.23   14.18    China 10.23 14.15 13.40 15.18 14.98
20 Zhangming Peng (彭章铭) 10.64   14.42    China 13.33 15.74 14.18 15.90 10.64
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 11.38   14.57    China 16.54 14.73 12.45 11.38 16.76
22 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 11.15   14.75    China 16.78 16.12 12.99 11.15 15.13
23 Zhijian Liang (梁志坚) 14.48   14.80    China 14.48 14.57 15.03 14.80 16.35
24 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 12.45   15.60    China 18.93 12.45 14.81 13.53 18.46
25 Yifan Liang (梁一凡) 14.94   15.97    China 15.76 16.92 14.94 17.13 15.22
26 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 14.16   16.02    China 17.29 18.96 14.16 14.72 16.05
27 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 15.14   16.35    China 15.14 16.17 21.17 15.90 16.98
28 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 15.20   16.46    China 17.35 15.20 18.20 15.30 16.72
29 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 13.35   17.39    China 18.88 13.35 21.19 18.62 14.66
30 Jie Lin (林杰) 13.49   17.48    China 29.37 19.87 17.10 13.49 15.46
31 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 16.25   17.70    China 16.90 20.99 16.25 17.54 18.65
32 Wenhui Li (李文晖) 16.57   18.67    China 19.87 17.23 16.57 20.94 18.92
33 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 15.35   18.88    China 20.45 22.46 15.35 17.77 18.43
34 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 15.91   18.91    China 17.83 22.12 16.79 25.92 15.91
35 Pengfei Su (苏鹏飞) 16.18   19.01    China 19.34 21.18 34.74 16.18 16.52
36 Qiren Wang (王麒任) 17.00   19.11    China 19.95 22.33 18.05 19.32 17.00
37 Jun Fei (费俊) 15.29   20.45    China 20.71 24.00 20.65 19.98 15.29
38 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 17.78   20.46    China 24.48 20.82 17.78 21.93 18.63
39 Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒) 19.28   20.90    China 19.95 24.27 21.28 21.47 19.28
40 Jianxin Zhang (张健鑫) 21.58   24.47    China 26.90 25.72 21.95 25.74 21.58
41 Xin Liang (梁鑫) 21.38   24.65    China 26.61 26.45 21.38 23.27 24.23
42 Tianyu Zhou (周天宇) 21.87   25.59    China 21.87 28.52 25.06 23.18 29.24
43 Shiyuan Wu (伍世源) 17.75   27.56    China DNF 21.61 21.95 17.75 39.12
44 Zongyuan Li (黎宗源) 26.70   27.78    China 27.84 26.85 26.70 35.58 28.64
45 Ruwen Yang (杨濡闻) 27.89   33.47    China 27.89 33.36 32.95 34.13 34.09
46 Zhixin Wu (伍志鑫) 29.33   35.94    China 36.45 29.33 38.02 36.69 34.69
47 Yishang Liang (梁以尚) 23.91   39.36    China 28.93 51.90 23.91 1:04.66 37.24
48 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 39.61   46.18    China 39.61 41.95 1:39.53 44.06 52.52
49 Yanbin Liu (刘彦斌) 39.18   50.02    China 46.69 39.18 55.88 48.68 54.70
50 Mingyu Mo (莫铭宇) 43.63   52.22    China 43.63 1:03.46 48.51 1:14.19 44.70
51 Haoxuan Ke (柯浩轩) 58.37   1:09.11    China 1:20.96 58.37 1:10.20 1:09.53 1:07.59
52 Chenxi Ling (凌晨晞) 1:20.22   2:00.97    China 1:41.10 1:55.98 2:25.84 DNF 1:20.22
53 Yilin Wang (王奕霖) 27.72   DNF    China DNF 27.91 37.25 DNF 27.72
54 Zizi Zhang (张梓子) 31.76   DNF    China 31.76 34.53 DNF 33.27 DNF
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 7.49   8.78    China 8.56 8.47 10.55 7.49 9.32
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.65   8.92    China 8.27 7.65 9.50 8.98 9.71
3 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 8.99   9.44    China 9.22 9.57 9.52 8.99 9.86
4 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.97   9.77    China 10.31 8.97 10.70 9.83 9.17
5 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 9.81   10.67    China 11.21 9.81 13.92 10.07 10.72
6 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 10.17   10.87    China 11.35 11.29 10.56 10.17 10.76
7 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 10.06   10.94    China 12.31 10.55 11.47 10.79 10.06
8 Chengming Su (苏成明) 10.51   11.49    China 10.51 10.61 10.71 13.14 13.15
9 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.55   11.79    China 11.34 10.55 13.01 11.80 12.22
10 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 9.62   12.35    China 12.33 12.58 12.14 9.62 13.51
11 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 9.07   12.62    China 14.42 13.55 9.07 11.84 12.48
12 Heng Wu (吴桁) 9.61   12.67    China 12.74 9.61 13.10 12.18 15.90
13 Zhangming Peng (彭章铭) 10.02   12.71    China 10.02 16.13 13.50 13.58 11.05
14 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 10.49   12.87    China 12.56 14.74 13.66 12.40 10.49
15 Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 11.71   12.97    China 11.76 13.75 13.40 11.71 15.40
16 Ying Lin (林颖) 10.46   12.98    China 12.96 14.36 12.86 13.12 10.46
17 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 10.67   13.32    China 13.43 13.70 12.84 10.67 DNF
18 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 11.53   13.36    China 14.72 14.88 11.53 11.76 13.59
19 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 12.16   13.36    China 12.73 13.54 13.81 12.16 18.77
20 Quanshu Li (李全枢) 12.35   13.39    China 14.03 12.35 12.47 13.68 DNF
21 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 12.45   13.48    China 13.01 13.16 15.38 14.27 12.45
22 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 9.42   13.61    China 12.10 9.42 DNF 15.11 13.61
23 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 12.13   13.70    China 12.74 12.13 14.19 14.21 14.16
24 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 11.75   14.31    China 13.68 11.75 18.25 12.09 17.17
25 Zhijian Liang (梁志坚) 13.91   15.57    China 14.57 13.91 17.96 18.68 14.18
26 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 13.19   15.88    China 17.62 13.19 15.15 16.69 15.81
27 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 14.37   16.07    China 14.37 14.42 17.21 16.57 26.70
28 Wenjie Li (李文杰) 13.00   16.71    China 23.36 16.19 19.32 14.63 13.00
29 Yifan Liang (梁一凡) 16.71   17.47    China 17.13 18.44 DNF 16.84 16.71
30 Jie Lin (林杰) 15.94   17.87    China 17.50 15.94 17.11 19.00 19.58
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 7.49   8.46    China 9.60 8.13 7.78 9.46 7.49
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.40   8.71    China 11.46 8.40 9.09 8.49 8.55
3 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 8.98   10.01    China 10.90 9.72 10.43 9.89 8.98
4 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 8.87   10.10    China 8.98 8.87 9.23 15.03 12.09
5 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 7.83   10.26    China 13.19 10.76 10.06 9.97 7.83
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 9.38   10.53    China 9.38 10.57 10.49 10.52 11.83
7 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 9.39   10.60    China 11.40 11.65 10.38 9.39 10.03
8 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 10.85   11.89    China 12.59 12.03 10.85 11.66 11.97
9 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 10.84   12.27    China 12.17 10.84 11.54 15.43 13.10
10 Chengming Su (苏成明) 11.34   13.13    China 13.98 14.48 12.56 12.86 11.34
  2x2x2 Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 2.25   2.88    China 2.25 2.53 2.55 3.55 4.62
2 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.52   3.58    China 6.05 4.74 3.06 2.94 2.52
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.47   3.74    China 3.88 6.53 3.43 2.47 3.90
4 Kai Su (苏锴) 3.02   3.74    China 3.58 3.02 3.18 5.61 4.46
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 3.02   3.92    China 4.47 5.78 3.67 3.02 3.61
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.92   4.50    China 3.96 6.15 4.58 4.97 3.92
7 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 2.58   4.52    China 8.69 6.91 3.75 2.90 2.58
8 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 3.95   4.57    China 7.33 3.95 4.50 4.34 4.86
9 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 3.70   4.62    China 5.35 5.27 4.78 3.70 3.80
10 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 3.20   4.64    China 4.70 4.04 5.18 5.18 3.20
11 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 4.18   4.78    China 4.21 4.40 8.20 4.18 5.74
12 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 3.97   4.79    China 4.68 4.83 6.09 3.97 4.85
13 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.47   5.35    China 6.12 4.47 6.53 4.72 5.21
14 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.14   5.49    China 6.37 5.55 5.88 5.05 4.14
15 Ying Lin (林颖) 3.63   5.57    China 6.36 5.43 6.93 4.91 3.63
16 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 3.62   5.64    China 8.42 5.47 5.72 5.72 3.62
17 Jun Fei (费俊) 3.91   5.92    China 6.72 3.91 4.77 7.03 6.26
18 Pengfei Su (苏鹏飞) 4.23   6.05    China 6.34 5.70 8.48 4.23 6.12
19 Qiren Wang (王麒任) 5.60   6.24    China 7.22 9.48 5.82 5.69 5.60
20 Jianxin Zhang (张健鑫) 5.27   6.38    China 9.71 6.77 7.04 5.27 5.34
21 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 4.49   6.60    China 7.56 8.51 5.98 6.25 4.49
22 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 5.11   6.76    China 7.91 5.97 7.31 5.11 6.99
23 Xin Liang (梁鑫) 4.91   6.91    China 8.70 6.70 12.35 5.34 4.91
24 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 4.65   7.16    China 7.89 12.48 6.37 7.21 4.65
25 Jie Lin (林杰) 7.13   7.84    China 7.58 8.96 7.72 8.23 7.13
26 Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒) 7.03   8.71    China 7.03 8.86 9.38 7.88 12.91
27 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 8.48   9.00    China 8.48 8.56 8.80 9.63 10.32
28 Zizi Zhang (张梓子) 5.93   9.18    China 12.58 8.66 6.31 16.37 5.93
29 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.45   9.19    China 8.58 6.45 7.75 12.92 11.23
30 Tianyu Zhou (周天宇) 8.86   11.18    China 12.56 11.02 8.86 9.96 12.87
31 Yanbin Liu (刘彦斌) 8.68   11.89    China 12.24 13.57 8.68 19.48 9.85
32 Ruwen Yang (杨濡闻) 9.97   15.35    China 10.72 22.10 17.63 17.70 9.97
33 Haoxuan Ke (柯浩轩) 15.04   18.74    China 15.04 17.62 33.92 22.32 16.28
34 Zihan Yan (颜子涵) 17.21   28.05    China 34.19 23.12 17.21 26.84 41.27
35 Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴) 19.04   28.95    China 40.59 19.04 24.85 35.91 26.08
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 2.12   2.82    China 2.31 3.55 2.12 2.59 4.15
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2.64   3.28    China 4.15 2.75 2.64 3.71 3.37
3 Chengming Su (苏成明) 2.33   3.80    China 4.78 4.11 2.33 2.70 4.59
4 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 4.05   4.21    China 4.11 4.28 4.05 4.24 7.17
5 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 3.81   4.28    China 4.57 4.35 3.81 4.06 4.44
6 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 3.59   4.39    China 4.70 3.77 4.71 3.59 4.81
7 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 2.70   4.80    China 2.70 4.86 5.95 3.60 7.93
8 Chuntian Long (龙椿天) 3.72   5.08    China 5.32 3.72 4.39 6.49 5.53
9 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 4.25   5.97    China 4.60 4.25 5.58 7.72 11.42
10 Kai Su (苏锴) 4.00   7.69    China 5.33 DNF 4.00 11.46 6.28
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 33.46   37.34    China 38.34 35.84 41.18 37.83 33.46
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 34.95   38.42    China 44.11 34.95 37.50 39.87 37.89
3 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 38.17   42.25    China 46.32 44.41 38.17 39.43 42.91
4 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 35.89   42.82    China 42.93 42.77 35.89 43.50 42.76
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 40.65   43.59    China 46.70 45.49 40.65 41.66 43.63
6 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 43.40   44.98    China 45.04 45.99 47.73 43.92 43.40
7 Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 41.88   46.03    China 43.17 41.88 47.70 49.91 47.21
8 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 40.69   46.39    China 47.35 53.00 43.72 40.69 48.11
9 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 44.81   46.63    China 50.39 44.81 48.87 45.94 45.09
10 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 43.45   49.40    China 1:04.95 51.35 47.50 49.35 43.45
11 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 46.06   49.83    China 52.49 55.91 48.48 48.51 46.06
12 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 47.06   51.62    China 53.85 53.68 47.06 47.34 1:00.57
13 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 47.69   53.06    China 57.93 48.88 52.38 47.69 1:01.23
14 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 51.78   56.33    China 59.01 51.78 57.54 1:04.93 52.45
15 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 56.05   57.60    China 57.46 1:22.29 58.71 56.63 56.05
16 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 56.00   1:01.66    China 56.00 57.59 1:05.05 1:02.33 1:18.74
17 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:00.02      China 1:00.02 1:01.42
18 Rilang Cao (曹日朗) 1:00.50      China 1:00.50 1:49.90
19 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:02.46      China DNF 1:02.46
20 Pengfei Su (苏鹏飞) 1:06.94      China 1:07.39 1:06.94
21 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 1:19.79      China 1:19.79 1:26.55
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 59.62   1:04.49    China 59.62 1:04.21 1:05.04 1:04.31 1:04.94
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 58.94   1:08.67    China 1:14.65 1:09.45 1:03.12 1:13.44 58.94
3 Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 1:10.14   1:14.25    China 1:16.15 1:26.10 1:13.32 1:13.27 1:10.14
4 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 1:07.86   1:14.95    China 1:13.85 1:16.95 1:17.68 1:14.04 1:07.86
5 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 1:04.08   1:15.75    China 1:13.80 1:16.93 1:17.98 1:16.51 1:04.08
6 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 1:13.24   1:18.79    China 1:17.60 1:13.24 1:16.80 1:21.97 1:25.66
7 Ying Lin (林颖) 1:16.45   1:18.87    China 1:24.88 1:18.15 1:21.49 1:16.45 1:16.96
8 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 1:21.98   1:27.09    China 1:26.11 1:27.98 1:21.98 1:31.45 1:27.19
9 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:25.54   1:27.62    China 1:26.49 1:26.71 1:25.54 1:29.65 1:42.30
10 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 1:21.81   1:30.01    China 1:34.88 1:39.72 1:29.80 1:21.81 1:25.35
11 Jun Fei (费俊) 1:30.52   1:34.41    China DNF 1:31.78 1:30.52 1:34.10 1:37.34
12 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 1:23.34   1:36.58    China 1:39.50 1:34.96 1:23.34 1:59.33 1:35.28
13 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:41.70      China 1:51.02 1:41.70
14 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 1:47.74      China 1:47.74 1:51.40
15 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 2:04.77      China 2:28.48 2:04.77
16 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 2:07.02      China 2:07.02 2:09.31
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 12.07   13.55    China 15.44 12.31 12.07 12.89 16.75
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 14.04   14.82    China 16.12 14.04 14.25 16.22 14.08
3 Zhangming Peng (彭章铭) 14.15   16.17    China 16.14 17.13 14.15 15.23 29.70
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 14.25   16.59    China 14.25 16.69 15.02 18.06 19.57
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 15.12   16.91    China 17.48 15.12 19.14 17.77 15.48
6 Ying Lin (林颖) 13.39   17.43    China 15.58 19.17 17.54 21.02 13.39
7 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 15.87   17.68    China 18.53 16.04 15.87 18.47 19.35
8 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 16.03   18.53    China 18.17 20.44 17.84 16.03 19.59
9 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 17.10   19.09    China 17.32 19.75 21.84 20.21 17.10
10 Heng Wu (吴桁) 16.66   19.56    China 18.47 24.47 19.39 20.83 16.66
11 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 18.28   21.47    China 18.28 22.99 24.36 18.96 22.45
12 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 18.11   22.86    China 18.29 26.05 27.73 18.11 24.23
13 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 20.09   23.62    China 26.30 20.31 20.09 27.23 24.26
14 Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊) 21.01   23.64    China 21.58 22.47 26.87 DNF 21.01
15 Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞) 23.17   24.25    China 24.43 23.17 25.10 24.79 23.54
16 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 20.35   24.72    China 25.45 25.37 20.35 31.69 23.34
17 Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳) 21.82   26.30    China 37.65 22.36 28.93 21.82 27.62
18 Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰) 22.95   26.30    China 25.24 22.95 30.42 35.89 23.24
19 Weijiang Xu (徐卫强) 23.28   29.60    China 23.28 26.48 30.63 31.69 43.45
20 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 22.12   29.95    China 22.12 DNF 25.79 24.43 39.62
21 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 27.77   31.03    China 31.32 27.77 31.06 30.70 33.50
22 Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒) 32.12      China 32.12 DNF
23 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 36.07      China DNF 36.07
24 Jie Lin (林杰) 46.49      China 46.49 59.34
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 9.65   13.04    China 13.93 14.30 13.07 9.65 12.12
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 13.53   14.94    China 18.06 15.33 14.54 13.53 14.95
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 14.16   15.58    China 17.16 15.17 15.21 14.16 16.35
4 Kailong Li (李开隆) 12.72   17.98    China 20.21 15.36 18.48 12.72 20.10
5 Chengming Su (苏成明) 12.69   18.07    China 17.68 18.92 19.85 12.69 17.61
6 Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓) 16.37   18.10    China 16.37 19.29 16.73 18.27 19.75
7 Heng Wu (吴桁) 14.17   18.84    China 20.14 17.59 18.79 14.17 21.95
8 Renjian Chen (陈仁键) 18.33   18.93    China 18.33 23.78 19.20 19.12 18.48
9 Zhangming Peng (彭章铭) 18.68   19.04    China 18.69 18.85 19.59 20.76 18.68
10 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 13.40   21.71    China 20.99 18.44 28.63 13.40 25.69
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Chengming Su (苏成明) 28.30   30.99    China 33.40 31.93 29.09 31.94 28.30
2 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 31.66   33.93    China 36.65 33.38 34.34 34.08 31.66
3 Ying Lin (林颖) 34.84   40.49    China 34.84 35.53 46.67 42.77 43.17
4 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 38.62   43.31    China 45.19 38.62 45.99 38.74 47.20
5 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 58.82   1:09.45    China 1:56.19 58.82 1:00.96 1:24.68 1:02.71
6 Heng Wu (吴桁) 1:22.47   1:31.87    China 1:32.17 1:22.47 DNF 1:26.44 1:37.00
7 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 1:31.25      China 1:31.25 1:50.22
8 Xingyu Chen (陈星宇) 2:18.12      China 2:18.12 2:24.52
9 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) DNF      China DNF DNF
  Rubik's Clock   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Tairan Zhong (钟泰然) 4.62   5.00    China 4.67 5.60 4.62 5.39 4.95
2 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 8.42   9.98    China 9.23 8.42 9.89 10.81 14.50
3 Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀) 10.79   11.71    China 11.18 11.57 12.39 DNF 10.79
4 Ying Lin (林颖) 12.86   16.71    China DNF 16.67 18.32 15.13 12.86
5 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 12.61   19.58    China 12.61 14.44 DNF 28.95 15.36
6 Heng Wu (吴桁) 10.31   DNF    China 10.31 DNF 13.01 19.50 DNF
7 Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜) 11.25   DNF    China DNF 11.47 12.16 11.25 DNF
8 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 16.24   DNF    China DNF 16.24 22.98 19.21 DNF
  Pyraminx   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 2.99   4.25    China 4.09 7.47 4.25 2.99 4.40
2 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.06   5.18    China 4.55 7.12 5.96 5.03 4.06
3 Jun Fei (费俊) 4.60   5.23    China 4.60 DNF 5.34 5.51 4.83
4 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 5.55   6.30    China 6.19 7.52 6.85 5.85 5.55
5 Ying Lin (林颖) 4.98   6.60    China 4.98 8.06 8.23 6.31 5.44
6 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 6.04   6.89    China 8.92 7.78 6.81 6.04 6.09
7 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 6.75   8.38    China 10.24 12.58 7.79 6.75 7.10
8 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 6.33   8.52    China 6.33 8.91 9.13 8.73 7.91
9 Qiren Wang (王麒任) 7.50   8.96    China 7.50 9.30 7.61 9.96 11.48
10 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 7.24   9.62    China 9.12 10.81 15.08 8.92 7.24
11 Xin Liang (梁鑫) 9.31   10.67    China 9.31 17.51 10.27 10.39 11.35
12 Ming Zheng (郑鸣) 6.83   13.72    China 6.83 14.59 17.09 16.81 9.77
13 Ruwen Yang (杨濡闻) 14.14   16.40    China 36.10 15.17 14.14 16.04 18.00
14 Dixi Ke (柯狄希) 11.97   18.14    China 35.93 11.97 19.24 13.52 21.65
15 Zihan Yan (颜子涵) 20.02   25.63    China 29.80 21.40 20.02 35.03 25.68
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Lincheng Cai (蔡林成) 4.24   4.62    China 4.73 4.61 4.24 4.51 5.99
2 Jun Fei (费俊) 2.93   5.19    China 4.84 4.64 2.93 8.14 6.08
3 Junlin Li (李俊霖) 4.61   5.50    China 4.68 DNF 4.61 5.90 5.91
4 Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦) 4.42   5.81    China 4.66 5.84 4.42 7.47 6.92
5 Zicong Weng (翁子聪) 4.41   6.56    China 4.41 6.34 6.26 8.31 7.07
6 Xinbao Huang (黄新宝) 4.47   7.44    China 8.49 4.96 8.86 4.47 DNF
7 Qingling Chen (陈庆灵) 5.04   8.10    China 10.61 6.85 5.04 6.83 14.57
8 Ying Lin (林颖) 6.23   8.41    China 6.96 7.61 DNF 6.23 10.67
9 Qiren Wang (王麒任) 7.48   10.04    China 10.56 9.64 9.91 7.48 15.59
10 Kaiyi Li (李铠驿) 9.94   10.96    China 10.75 11.59 9.94 10.53 12.94
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L F2 R2 D2 B2 L B2 F2 L D B' L2 F2 U B2 F L' B' F R'
A #2 B' D L2 U' L2 F' R' D L2 B L2 U' R2 F2 U R2 D F2 D'
A #3 U' L2 F' L' D R F2 U L' U' R' D2 F' R2 F B' U2 B
A #4 U2 L' F' U2 L B' D F R' D L' D2 B2 D2 L2 D2 R2 B' D2
A #5 R2 L D' R2 L' B R F L2 F' R' B2 D2 R' U2 R' L' F2 R' D2
A Ex#1 D' F' R' D B2 L2 F2 L' U' B2 R' D' F2 D L2 U' R2 D R2
A Ex#2 R2 U L2 F2 L2 U2 L2 D2 L D' L U B L2 R2 U' B2 L' D2
B #1 B2 R2 D2 B' L2 B' R2 D2 R2 U L2 F' U2 L2 R D' F R' F' L
B #2 U2 R B L' F2 R' B' R F' D F R2 D' B2 D' L2 F2 U B2
B #3 F' R2 B U2 F2 R2 U2 B' U' F U L B2 U' R U' L2 R2 B
B #4 R' B D B L' U2 D L2 F2 U' B L2 F B2 R2 L2 U2 F' D2
B #5 U' F' L F2 D' L2 U2 L B' U2 F2 U' L2 U' R2 D2 R2 F2 U' F2
B Ex#1 B2 U2 F' L2 R2 B F2 D2 R2 F' U' B2 R F' L F2 L2 B D
B Ex#2 L F2 D2 F2 L2 F2 R2 D2 R U2 B' D2 F2 L2 D2 R D' B F'
C #1 L' D2 L' D2 U2 F2 L' D2 B R2 B2 D' B2 U L' D2 L2 D B2
C #2 U2 B L2 B D2 R2 B L2 D2 L2 U' B F2 U2 R B D' F L' D
C #3 D2 L2 U2 B2 L' F2 U2 L' U2 R B F2 R' F' L2 B' D R B'
C #4 L2 F2 U2 B' R2 U2 R2 B2 D2 U' L U2 F' L' U R' D2 F2 L2 F2
C #5 B L F R2 D' F' L2 U D2 R2 B2 R F2 R' F2 L2 D2 F2 L
C Ex#1 F U F2 D' L B' L2 D2 F' R' F' U' B2 D' R2 B2 U2 B2 U B2
C Ex#2 U F2 U L2 B2 R2 U2 R2 U' F' D2 R D U2 B2 L2 F R' B D2 F2
D #1 D' L2 F2 U' F2 D2 L2 B2 R2 U' L F2 R F U2 L' R F' U2
D #2 F2 U B2 F2 U2 L2 R2 U' B R D' R2 F' L' F2 U2 F R' U
D #3 R' L2 F' U2 B' R' U L D F R' U' F2 U' B2 R2 B2 U' B2 U2
D #4 B U2 R2 U L B2 R U' L D B U2 F' L2 U2 F2 L2 F' U2
D #5 U2 L' F2 R2 D2 L' R2 U2 B2 F2 U' R' B2 F2 D2 F R B' R U'
D Ex#1 L U2 F2 L' F2 U2 L2 B2 U2 R2 U' B2 F U' R' D' F2 R' F
D Ex#2 U' D' B' R' F' B2 R B' R U D' R2 F2 R' U2 R2 U2 B2 L
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D2 F2 B D2 L2 D B' U F R F' U R2 D2 L2 D R2 B2
A #2 R' D2 R' B' D' R' L2 B' R' U2 R2 B' D2 F2 U2 B' D2 B R2
A #3 U L2 D' B2 U2 L2 B2 D' U2 R2 F U B2 D' B' R U' R' F R2
A #4 R2 B R' L' F R' B U R L B2 L2 U2 R2 B' L2 U2 B R2 U2
A #5 B2 F2 L2 U2 F2 D' R2 D' B2 F2 U L' R2 D F' R D2 L2 D'
A Ex#1 B2 D' L2 R2 D' L2 R2 B2 U2 B L2 D F2 R' U' L' B' R2 D2 L
A Ex#2 D L2 D' L2 U' B2 D2 B' L' F U' B' L D L2 R B R' U
B #1 B R2 L2 D' B2 L' U2 B' R2 B2 R U' B2 U2 D B2 R2 L2 D R2
B #2 R B2 F2 D2 L2 F2 L R2 D' B R F2 D' B F U B L2 U'
B #3 L2 B F U2 B D2 L2 F D2 U R2 B L2 D' L' B2 U' R B'
B #4 R2 U2 L2 D2 R2 B F D2 L' B' R2 D U2 B2 D2 L2 B D B2
B #5 U2 L2 U' B2 F2 R2 B2 F2 R B L2 F' U L B2 R' D L' F R2
B Ex#1 R' B U' F' D2 R' D F2 B D F' L2 B R2 B2 R2 U2 B' D2 B2
B Ex#2 U L2 U B2 F2 L2 U R2 U2 R' D2 L U2 B2 D' R' B D2 U'
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U2 F' L2 R2 U2 F L2 D2 B' R2 U L U F2 D F2 D' L2 R' D'
A #2 F' U L D' R2 B L2 F' U2 R' B' U2 R2 B D2 R2 B' U2 R2 U2
A #3 R F U2 L' B D L2 U' F2 U R D2 B2 L B2 L F2 R2 F2
A #4 U2 B' R2 B' R2 F' U2 F L2 F R B' F' D L2 F D2 U L R2
A #5 D2 R2 L2 U L2 F' B L B2 D R F2 B2 U B2 U L2 U2 D'
A Ex#1 R' F2 D2 F2 R' F2 U2 L D2 R F R U2 R F' D U' L2 R' U'
A Ex#2 R2 F D R2 U' B' R2 D2 L' U' B U' R2 F2 U' B2 D' R2
  2x2x2 Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U R' U2 R U' R' F' U' R2 F2 R
A #2 R' U' R U F' U' R2 U R' U2 F
A #3 U' R U2 F' R2 U' R U R U' R2
A #4 R2 U' R' U2 R U' R' U R' F' U'
A #5 U' R' F U F' R U R2 U' R U
A Ex#1 U R' U' R2 U2 F U' F U2 F U
A Ex#2 U F' R F R U2 R' F R U2 R'
B #1 U' F R U' R U2 F' R U2 R' U
B #2 R' F' U' F U2 R2 U' F U' R2 U'
B #3 U R F' U2 F' U' R' U2 R' F R2
B #4 R U2 R2 U2 F' R U2 R' U F' U2
B #5 R U' R2 U2 F R U2 R' U2 F2 U
B Ex#1 R' U' R U' R U2 F' R2 F' R2 F
B Ex#2 U' R' U' F U2 F U' R U R U'
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' R' F R U2 R F' U2 F' R' U2
A #2 R F R U2 R' F U' R' F' R2 U2
A #3 R U' F2 U' R U R' U2 R2 U' F'
A #4 R2 F R U R' F U' F U2 R U
A #5 R' F R U' R' U R F' U' R2 U2
A Ex#1 U' F' R2 U' F U' F R' U' R2 U2
A Ex#2 U2 R U' R2 F' R2 U2 R' F U2 F
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 R B2 R' U2 F2 D2 L F2 B' D' B' U' F' U' L B' D2 L2 F2 Rw2 U B' Rw2 U2 D Fw2 Uw2 U2 F B Uw2 B' Rw' U L R2 F' Uw L Fw' F Rw' Uw' B' D2
A #2 B L2 F2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 U F D F2 L R U L' F' D2 U Fw2 U F2 Rw2 B' U Rw2 U' R2 B' U Rw' U2 L' Fw2 U' Rw2 Fw L' Uw' Rw' F2 L' Uw'
A #3 U R2 D' B2 R2 B2 D2 L' B L F D F' L' U F' L2 U' Rw2 U Fw2 F' B D' U B' D' Rw2 Uw2 Fw2 Rw' D F' L Fw2 F' L' Uw Rw2 Uw2 Fw' D Rw
A #4 F2 R D2 L' F2 L2 U2 F2 L D L2 F' L2 U2 F U' B2 R F' D' Uw2 Rw2 Fw2 U F' Rw2 L2 Fw2 F2 D F D2 F' Rw' Fw2 F' D Fw Rw2 F2 Uw' U Fw U2 B2
A #5 R2 B L2 R2 D2 F' U2 L2 R2 U' F2 L B' U R' F B2 R' F D Fw2 L' D Fw2 U2 B2 Uw2 Rw2 B2 D2 L D Fw R' Fw' F' D' L' B' Rw F2 Uw Rw B' F2
A Ex#1 F' U L2 F R2 L F B L U B' U2 L2 F' R2 U2 F L2 B' R2 Uw2 F Rw2 B2 D' B' Uw2 U' Rw2 D' F2 U2 Rw' R' U B L Fw D F' Rw' D2 L' Fw' D
A Ex#2 U2 D B2 U B2 F U F2 D' L F2 U R2 U2 F2 D' B2 F2 U Fw2 D B2 Rw2 F D Rw2 Fw2 F B' L2 Rw' B Rw2 U' R' F L2 Uw Rw Uw2 B D2 F'
B #1 L' F2 R D2 L' D2 L2 F2 L U2 B' R' L' U' F' U' R U D2 F2 Fw2 L2 D' F Uw2 Rw2 B R2 D' B2 U B Rw B' Rw2 Fw2 F D2 Uw' L U Rw F2 D' U
B #2 R2 F2 D2 F' L2 F U2 R2 U2 B2 L' F U' R F L U Fw2 Rw2 L' F L F D2 R Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 B F Uw' B L' U' Fw2 U' Rw' D' Fw B' D' R2 U'
B #3 F2 U' B U' D' B' U' R2 F L' F2 R2 U' D' F2 L2 D B2 R2 D' Rw2 B Rw2 Uw2 D2 U F D2 L2 D R2 Fw2 Rw' L' B Rw R' Fw' Uw U B' Uw' D2 B2 Rw'
B #4 R2 D2 B R2 F' R2 B D2 F' D B R U F' U2 F D2 L F U' Rw2 U R' Fw2 L2 Uw2 F2 D' R Uw2 L' Fw2 U Fw' R D R Fw2 Rw' Uw' D U' Rw' L2 F
B #5 U B2 D2 L2 U' L2 D L2 U2 L B' F L' B2 U' D' R2 D F' U' Rw2 Uw2 R2 U F' D2 Fw2 Rw2 U L2 Uw2 U' D' Rw' B Rw R2 B' Rw Fw2 Uw' L F2 Rw D2 B2
B Ex#1 U2 R' L2 U2 F2 L B2 L' F2 R D B R2 L' U' D R B L U2 Uw2 F' B2 Uw2 D2 Fw2 R L' B' R' Uw2 F Uw' D' B U F' Uw L Fw R' Uw U' Rw U'
B Ex#2 U' L2 B2 D' F2 D F2 D' R2 D2 R2 F L2 U2 R F U' D' F B Rw2 Fw2 D2 L' U' R Fw2 U R B2 L2 F' Rw2 L' Fw U' B2 Rw2 Uw' Fw' F' Uw2 L' Fw' L2
  5x5x5 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 Fw Uw L' R' Uw Lw' Rw Uw R2 Fw' Rw2 R2 B2 R F2 Fw Lw Fw Uw2 L' Uw L' Lw' R Bw2 U2 D' B2 Lw F' Lw' B2 F' Rw B2 R2 Uw Rw2 D F2 U' Uw' D R2 Rw' U' Bw U' Bw2 F Lw Dw Uw' Rw' L' Lw' Bw R' Uw B'
A #2 Bw Lw D' Uw2 Rw' Dw2 R2 F Fw' Lw2 D' Rw Bw2 Fw2 Rw Lw2 D Lw2 Rw' Dw' F L2 Bw2 Lw2 Uw B Fw Uw2 R' Rw' U' Fw B Rw' L' Dw' D L' Rw' R' Dw Uw Lw Rw2 F' R' Bw' B' U' B' L2 B Lw2 D' Bw Uw2 Fw Uw2 Dw B2
A #3 Lw Uw F' R2 Lw2 Uw Fw' R Dw2 B Fw Bw L Rw2 R F2 Uw' Fw2 Bw' R' L Dw2 L' R Bw' L' F' L Fw' U Uw2 L Uw' Lw2 U D2 Uw2 Rw B R' Dw B2 D2 B Fw' D' B' Uw' U Bw R2 Uw R' Bw2 Rw2 F U Uw2 F U'
A #4 B' Lw' Uw2 L' D2 Lw U B2 D U' F L' B Bw2 L2 Uw2 Dw Fw R F2 Rw2 Dw Lw' Bw' U2 Bw' F' L Fw' U Lw' R' U2 Fw U2 F' Fw2 L F' Bw' Dw2 U2 Fw Bw U2 Bw B' Rw2 D Rw2 D' R2 B' Uw D Dw' B2 F Rw' F
A #5 Uw B2 Uw Bw L' Uw Fw B Rw2 Bw2 R2 Fw' D R2 Uw2 Fw Lw' B Rw' Dw Bw' Uw' Bw U2 D' F2 U' Lw2 Fw2 Rw2 D2 U2 Lw2 B2 F Lw' U' L2 Lw2 Uw2 L' Uw Lw2 F L2 U' Uw' D Bw F U2 Rw' L R D' Uw2 Rw2 L2 Uw L'
A Ex#1 L' Dw Uw2 L U R D B' R2 Rw' L' B' Dw D Rw Uw' B2 U' Bw' Rw' Fw2 Lw2 Rw U2 Uw B2 U2 Dw2 Lw Uw2 D' F Dw' Lw' Rw2 B U2 L Rw2 R Dw Uw' R B L' Uw' R2 D U' Dw B' Lw F Fw L' D2 Bw' Uw' D2 Dw2
A Ex#2 Rw Dw' R Fw D Rw2 B' Lw' D Rw2 Uw Dw' B2 R Dw2 Rw R' Dw2 B' Rw U' D Bw F2 B' Dw2 F' Lw R Dw' Rw' Fw' U' Lw' D' L' Fw2 Lw' B2 L' B2 Lw2 F' Dw2 F' Bw' Dw' L Uw D2 B F2 U' Bw' L' Uw' Fw Uw U2 F
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L2 B' U L' F U' F' U2 L2 F2 B2 D' L2 U F2 U' B2 U
A #2 D2 F D2 F' L2 B' F' U L2 R' F' D2 U R' B2 L' D' R2
A #3 L2 D R2 D F2 U B2 L2 B2 U2 L D F' U B L' D R' D' F' D2
A #4 L F2 L R2 F2 D2 L' R2 D' L U' B L' R' D U2 R U2 F2
A #5 D2 F' L2 D' F2 R' B R' F2 L' D' L2 F2 L2 U F2 U2 L2 U'
A Ex#1 F2 L' U2 F2 R2 U2 L2 U2 F L' B2 D' B2 L R U B L' U'
A Ex#2 R2 D F' R2 D R' D' L' U2 F' L' F2 D' R2 B2 R2 L2 D2 B2 D
B #1 U' L F' U R B D B' R' D R B2 U2 R2 L2 U2 F' U2 B2
B #2 F2 R2 U' B2 D' R2 U' F2 R F R2 B2 R' D2 B U2 R' D U
B #3 D F' U' B' R2 U D2 B2 L' F2 R2 B2 U F2 D' B2 U' F2 U'
B #4 D L2 D' R2 F2 R2 U2 R' B D F R2 B' D' L R B2 F2 D'
B #5 B R U' L' D' F' U2 D' L' D' R2 F2 R2 B2 R2 B' R2 U2 F2
B Ex#1 F2 U2 R2 U' F2 L2 F2 D' F L D2 F R2 U2 R F2 L2 B F'
B Ex#2 B' U' F2 D' B2 D L' D' L' F2 B2 U2 L2 F' U2 L2 B' L2 U2
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 D' U' F2 D' R2 F2 L2 R B2 F' D2 L' R2 D2 R' F' U' B' R2
A #2 U2 F2 R2 U2 B2 U' B2 L2 D' U' B L' F2 R' F' U' F' D' F L2 F2
A #3 B' L' F' D' F' R2 L U F' D2 B2 L B2 L2 D2 R2 D2 R' F2
A #4 D' B2 L2 D U R2 F2 R2 F2 D F U B2 U B' D2 L2 D' L
A #5 B2 D2 F D2 R2 F2 R2 B' L' B' U F L2 U' B U2 L' D R
A Ex#1 B2 F' D2 R2 B L2 B' L2 D2 L2 B' U' F2 L U R2 U2 F2 U' R'
A Ex#2 U2 L F2 L B2 R U2 F' L' U2 L2 F R D' F' L' R2 D2
  3x3x3 With Feet   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F2 L D2 B R2 F' L' B U' D' R2 U2 F2 B U2 F B D2
A #2 L2 R2 B' F' D2 F' R2 B' F U B' R F U L D B' U B' U
A #3 L2 U2 B' R2 D2 B2 U2 R2 F D' B' D' U B2 U2 B' R' F L'
A #4 L2 U2 R U2 L D2 F2 U' L D B2 L' B2 F' R' B L2 R2
A #5 U' L2 D' B2 D2 R2 D2 F' U' B U' L R B D U' L' B2 U
A Ex#1 U F2 U' L2 U' B2 U R2 D L2 B L' U L' R D' B' U B F2 U2
A Ex#2 L' B2 R' B2 R2 D2 F2 R2 F2 U R U2 B' L' R D2 F D' F2
  Rubik's Clock   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 UR2+ DR0+ DL4+ UL4- U1+ R2+ D5- L5- ALL4+ y2 U5- R3+ D0+ L5- ALL5+ UR UL
A #2 UR2+ DR4- DL5+ UL2- U1- R5- D3+ L4+ ALL2+ y2 U1- R2- D4- L3+ ALL1- DR DL
A #3 UR4- DR4+ DL5- UL0+ U1+ R3- D5- L4- ALL1- y2 U4+ R1- D1+ L0+ ALL2+ DR
A #4 UR5+ DR1- DL0+ UL4- U5- R0+ D3- L1- ALL5- y2 U4- R3+ D3+ L5- ALL1+ UR UL
A #5 UR2- DR4+ DL2- UL3+ U5+ R6+ D3- L5- ALL2+ y2 U0+ R1+ D1+ L0+ ALL2- UR DR DL
A Ex#1 UR3+ DR1+ DL2- UL4- U1- R5+ D3+ L2+ ALL1- y2 U1+ R4- D3+ L1+ ALL5- UR
A Ex#2 UR5+ DR6+ DL4+ UL6+ U2- R0+ D3- L4- ALL4+ y2 U4- R5+ D6+ L2+ ALL2+ DR DL
  Pyraminx   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B R' B' U' L R L' U' L' U' B' u' l r
A #2 L' R B R' L' U L U' L' B' U' u' l b
A #3 R' U L B' R U' L' U' R' U' B' l' r
A #4 L' B U' B L R' B L U' B L' u' l
A #5 B U B' L U' B' U L U L U' l b'
A Ex#1 B' L B' R' L' U B L R' L' U' u l' r b
A Ex#2 U' B R' B U B' U' L' R' L' B u l r
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 L' U' B U R L R' L R' L' U u' l' r
A #2 U B' R' U' B L B' R U B' R' l b
A #3 U' B R' B' R' U L B' U' B L u' l r
A #4 U B L' B L R U B U B' R u r' b'
A #5 R B' U' L B' R B' L R B' R l' r' b'
A Ex#1 R U L' B U' B' L' U' R L' U u' l' r' b
A Ex#2 R U B' R' U L R' U' B' R B' u' l' r b'
Chengming Su (苏成明)    China
Chengming Su (苏成明)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 11.34   13.13   13.98 14.48 12.56 12.86 11.34
Second round 8 10.51   11.49   10.51 10.61 10.71 13.14 13.15
First round 9 10.73   11.72   13.13 12.38 10.73 11.91 10.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.33   3.80   4.78 4.11 2.33 2.70 4.59
First round 5 3.02   3.92   4.47 5.78 3.67 3.02 3.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 12.69   18.07   17.68 18.92 19.85 12.69 17.61
Combined First round 5 15.12   16.91   17.48 15.12 19.14 17.77 15.48
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 1 28.30   30.99   33.40 31.93 29.09 31.94 28.30
Chenxi Ling (凌晨晞)    China
Chenxi Ling (凌晨晞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 1:20.22   2:00.97   1:41.10 1:55.98 2:25.84 DNF 1:20.22
Chuntian Long (龙椿天)    China
Chuntian Long (龙椿天)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 31 16.25   17.70   16.90 20.99 16.25 17.54 18.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.72   5.08   5.32 3.72 4.39 6.49 5.53
First round 8 3.95   4.57   7.33 3.95 4.50 4.34 4.86
Dixi Ke (柯狄希)    China
Dixi Ke (柯狄希)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 14.37   16.07   14.37 14.42 17.21 16.57 26.70
First round 27 15.14   16.35   15.14 16.17 21.17 15.90 16.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.65   7.16   7.89 12.48 6.37 7.21 4.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 51.78   56.33   59.01 51.78 57.54 1:04.93 52.45
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 16 2:07.02     2:07.02 2:09.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 36.07     DNF 36.07
Pyraminx First round 14 11.97   18.14   35.93 11.97 19.24 13.52 21.65
Haoxuan Ke (柯浩轩)    China
Haoxuan Ke (柯浩轩)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 58.37   1:09.11   1:20.96 58.37 1:10.20 1:09.53 1:07.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 15.04   18.74   15.04 17.62 33.92 22.32 16.28
Heng Wu (吴桁)    China
Heng Wu (吴桁)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 12 9.61   12.67   12.74 9.61 13.10 12.18 15.90
First round 16 10.81   13.76   13.13 13.13 16.91 15.02 10.81
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 1:02.46     DNF 1:02.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 13 1:41.70     1:51.02 1:41.70
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.17   18.84   20.14 17.59 18.79 14.17 21.95
Combined First round 10 16.66   19.56   18.47 24.47 19.39 20.83 16.66
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 6 1:22.47   1:31.87   1:32.17 1:22.47 DNF 1:26.44 1:37.00
Rubik's Clock Final 6 10.31   DNF   10.31 DNF 13.01 19.50 DNF
Jianxin Zhang (张健鑫)    China
Jianxin Zhang (张健鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 21.58   24.47   26.90 25.72 21.95 25.74 21.58
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 5.27   6.38   9.71 6.77 7.04 5.27 5.34
Jie Lin (林杰)    China
Jie Lin (林杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 15.94   17.87   17.50 15.94 17.11 19.00 19.58
First round 30 13.49   17.48   29.37 19.87 17.10 13.49 15.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 7.13   7.84   7.58 8.96 7.72 8.23 7.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 46.49     46.49 59.34
Jun Fei (费俊)    China
Jun Fei (费俊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 15.29   20.45   20.71 24.00 20.65 19.98 15.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 3.91   5.92   6.72 3.91 4.77 7.03 6.26
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 11 1:30.52   1:34.41   DNF 1:31.78 1:30.52 1:34.10 1:37.34
Pyraminx Final 2 2.93   5.19   4.84 4.64 2.93 8.14 6.08
First round 3 4.60   5.23   4.60 DNF 5.34 5.51 4.83
Junlin Li (李俊霖)    China
Junlin Li (李俊霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 15.35   18.88   20.45 22.46 15.35 17.77 18.43
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.14   5.49   6.37 5.55 5.88 5.05 4.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 27.77   31.03   31.32 27.77 31.06 30.70 33.50
Pyraminx Final 3 4.61   5.50   4.68 DNF 4.61 5.90 5.91
First round 2 4.06   5.18   4.55 7.12 5.96 5.03 4.06
Kai Su (苏锴)    China
Kai Su (苏锴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 8.40   8.71   11.46 8.40 9.09 8.49 8.55
Second round 1 7.49   8.78   8.56 8.47 10.55 7.49 9.32
First round 2 8.14   9.26   8.14 10.75 8.92 10.56 8.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.00   7.69   5.33 DNF 4.00 11.46 6.28
First round 4 3.02   3.74   3.58 3.02 3.18 5.61 4.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 34.95   38.42   44.11 34.95 37.50 39.87 37.89
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 2 58.94   1:08.67   1:14.65 1:09.45 1:03.12 1:13.44 58.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 13.53   14.94   18.06 15.33 14.54 13.53 14.95
Combined First round 2 14.04   14.82   16.12 14.04 14.25 16.22 14.08
Kailong Li (李开隆)    China
Kailong Li (李开隆)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.49   8.46   9.60 8.13 7.78 9.46 7.49
Second round 2 7.65   8.92   8.27 7.65 9.50 8.98 9.71
First round 1 7.71   8.85   9.41 7.71 9.19 7.96 11.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.64   3.28   4.15 2.75 2.64 3.71 3.37
First round 3 2.47   3.74   3.88 6.53 3.43 2.47 3.90
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 33.46   37.34   38.34 35.84 41.18 37.83 33.46
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 1 59.62   1:04.49   59.62 1:04.21 1:05.04 1:04.31 1:04.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.72   17.98   20.21 15.36 18.48 12.72 20.10
Combined First round 4 14.25   16.59   14.25 16.69 15.02 18.06 19.57
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)    China
Kaiyi Li (李铠驿)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.84   12.27   12.17 10.84 11.54 15.43 13.10
Second round 9 10.55   11.79   11.34 10.55 13.01 11.80 12.22
First round 19 10.23   14.18   10.23 14.15 13.40 15.18 14.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.18   4.78   4.21 4.40 8.20 4.18 5.74
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 44.81   46.63   50.39 44.81 48.87 45.94 45.09
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 9 1:25.54   1:27.62   1:26.49 1:26.71 1:25.54 1:29.65 1:42.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 22.12   29.95   22.12 DNF 25.79 24.43 39.62
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 7 1:31.25     1:31.25 1:50.22
Pyraminx Final 10 9.94   10.96   10.75 11.59 9.94 10.53 12.94
First round 10 7.24   9.62   9.12 10.81 15.08 8.92 7.24
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)    China
Lincheng Cai (蔡林成)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 9.42   13.61   12.10 9.42 DNF 15.11 13.61
First round 15 10.47   13.53   12.10 13.96 14.52 18.74 10.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.47   5.35   6.12 4.47 6.53 4.72 5.21
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 46.06   49.83   52.49 55.91 48.48 48.51 46.06
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 14 1:47.74     1:47.74 1:51.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 16 20.35   24.72   25.45 25.37 20.35 31.69 23.34
Rubik's Clock Final 2 8.42   9.98   9.23 8.42 9.89 10.81 14.50
Pyraminx Final 1 4.24   4.62   4.73 4.61 4.24 4.51 5.99
First round 1 2.99   4.25   4.09 7.47 4.25 2.99 4.40
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)    China
Liyun Huang (黄丽蕴)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 39.61   46.18   39.61 41.95 1:39.53 44.06 52.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 19.04   28.95   40.59 19.04 24.85 35.91 26.08
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)    China
Ming Zheng (郑鸣)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 12.13   13.70   12.74 12.13 14.19 14.21 14.16
First round 18 11.38   14.07   15.12 11.86 19.79 15.24 11.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 5.11   6.76   7.91 5.97 7.31 5.11 6.99
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 1:00.02     1:00.02 1:01.42
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 10 1:21.81   1:30.01   1:34.88 1:39.72 1:29.80 1:21.81 1:25.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 13 20.09   23.62   26.30 20.31 20.09 27.23 24.26
Pyraminx First round 12 6.83   13.72   6.83 14.59 17.09 16.81 9.77
Mingyu Mo (莫铭宇)    China
Mingyu Mo (莫铭宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 43.63   52.22   43.63 1:03.46 48.51 1:14.19 44.70
Pengfei Su (苏鹏飞)    China
Pengfei Su (苏鹏飞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 16.18   19.01   19.34 21.18 34.74 16.18 16.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.23   6.05   6.34 5.70 8.48 4.23 6.12
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:06.94     1:07.39 1:06.94
Qingling Chen (陈庆灵)    China
Qingling Chen (陈庆灵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 11.53   13.36   14.72 14.88 11.53 11.76 13.59
First round 24 12.45   15.60   18.93 12.45 14.81 13.53 18.46
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 56.00   1:01.66   56.00 57.59 1:05.05 1:02.33 1:18.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 11 18.28   21.47   18.28 22.99 24.36 18.96 22.45
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 9 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Final 7 5.04   8.10   10.61 6.85 5.04 6.83 14.57
First round 8 6.33   8.52   6.33 8.91 9.13 8.73 7.91
Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦)    China
Qinxi Wei (韦钦曦)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 17.78   20.46   24.48 20.82 17.78 21.93 18.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.05   4.21   4.11 4.28 4.05 4.24 7.17
First round 10 3.20   4.64   4.70 4.04 5.18 5.18 3.20
Pyraminx Final 4 4.42   5.81   4.66 5.84 4.42 7.47 6.92
First round 7 6.75   8.38   10.24 12.58 7.79 6.75 7.10
Qiren Wang (王麒任)    China
Qiren Wang (王麒任)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 17.00   19.11   19.95 22.33 18.05 19.32 17.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.60   6.24   7.22 9.48 5.82 5.69 5.60
Pyraminx Final 9 7.48   10.04   10.56 9.64 9.91 7.48 15.59
First round 9 7.50   8.96   7.50 9.30 7.61 9.96 11.48
Quanshu Li (李全枢)    China
Quanshu Li (李全枢)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 12.35   13.39   14.03 12.35 12.47 13.68 DNF
First round 14 11.17   13.42   15.76 11.17 12.70 14.86 12.70
Renjian Chen (陈仁键)    China
Renjian Chen (陈仁键)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 10.85   11.89   12.59 12.03 10.85 11.66 11.97
Second round 10 9.62   12.35   12.33 12.58 12.14 9.62 13.51
First round 10 9.72   11.73   12.49 11.46 11.61 9.72 12.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 38.17   42.25   46.32 44.41 38.17 39.43 42.91
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 8 1:21.98   1:27.09   1:26.11 1:27.98 1:21.98 1:31.45 1:27.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.33   18.93   18.33 23.78 19.20 19.12 18.48
Combined First round 8 16.03   18.53   18.17 20.44 17.84 16.03 19.59
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)    China
Rilang Cao (曹日朗)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 10.67   13.32   13.43 13.70 12.84 10.67 DNF
First round 8 9.26   11.65   11.65 9.26 12.25 11.83 11.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.70   4.80   2.70 4.86 5.95 3.60 7.93
First round 2 2.52   3.58   6.05 4.74 3.06 2.94 2.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 1:00.50     1:00.50 1:49.90
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)    China
Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.98   10.01   10.90 9.72 10.43 9.89 8.98
Second round 4 8.97   9.77   10.31 8.97 10.70 9.83 9.17
First round 7 10.75   11.59   DNF 10.75 11.47 10.75 12.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.25   5.97   4.60 4.25 5.58 7.72 11.42
First round 7 2.58   4.52   8.69 6.91 3.75 2.90 2.58
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.40   44.98   45.04 45.99 47.73 43.92 43.40
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 12 1:23.34   1:36.58   1:39.50 1:34.96 1:23.34 1:59.33 1:35.28
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.65   13.04   13.93 14.30 13.07 9.65 12.12
Combined First round 1 12.07   13.55   15.44 12.31 12.07 12.89 16.75
Ruwen Yang (杨濡闻)    China
Ruwen Yang (杨濡闻)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 27.89   33.47   27.89 33.36 32.95 34.13 34.09
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 9.97   15.35   10.72 22.10 17.63 17.70 9.97
Pyraminx First round 13 14.14   16.40   36.10 15.17 14.14 16.04 18.00
Shiyuan Wu (伍世源)    China
Shiyuan Wu (伍世源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 17.75   27.56   DNF 21.61 21.95 17.75 39.12
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)    China
Tairan Zhong (钟泰然)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.83   10.26   13.19 10.76 10.06 9.97 7.83
Second round 6 10.17   10.87   11.35 11.29 10.56 10.17 10.76
First round 3 8.78   9.68   9.57 10.43 9.81 9.65 8.78
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 4 1:07.86   1:14.95   1:13.85 1:16.95 1:17.68 1:14.04 1:07.86
Rubik's Clock Final 1 4.62   5.00   4.67 5.60 4.62 5.39 4.95
Tianyu Zhou (周天宇)    China
Tianyu Zhou (周天宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 21.87   25.59   21.87 28.52 25.06 23.18 29.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 8.86   11.18   12.56 11.02 8.86 9.96 12.87
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)    China
Weijiang Xu (徐卫强)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 13.19   15.88   17.62 13.19 15.15 16.69 15.81
First round 29 13.35   17.39   18.88 13.35 21.19 18.62 14.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.48   9.00   8.48 8.56 8.80 9.63 10.32
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 56.05   57.60   57.46 1:22.29 58.71 56.63 56.05
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 15 2:04.77     2:28.48 2:04.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 23.28   29.60   23.28 26.48 30.63 31.69 43.45
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)    China
Weisheng Chen (陈伟胜)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 12.45   13.48   13.01 13.16 15.38 14.27 12.45
First round 21 11.38   14.57   16.54 14.73 12.45 11.38 16.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 40.69   46.39   47.35 53.00 43.72 40.69 48.11
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 2 31.66   33.93   36.65 33.38 34.34 34.08 31.66
Rubik's Clock Final 7 11.25   DNF   DNF 11.47 12.16 11.25 DNF
Wenhui Li (李文晖)    China
Wenhui Li (李文晖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 32 16.57   18.67   19.87 17.23 16.57 20.94 18.92
Wenjie Li (李文杰)    China
Wenjie Li (李文杰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 13.00   16.71   23.36 16.19 19.32 14.63 13.00
First round 26 14.16   16.02   17.29 18.96 14.16 14.72 16.05
Xin Liang (梁鑫)    China
Xin Liang (梁鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 21.38   24.65   26.61 26.45 21.38 23.27 24.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.91   6.91   8.70 6.70 12.35 5.34 4.91
Pyraminx First round 11 9.31   10.67   9.31 17.51 10.27 10.39 11.35
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)    China
Xinbao Huang (黄新宝)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.75   14.31   13.68 11.75 18.25 12.09 17.17
First round 28 15.20   16.46   17.35 15.20 18.20 15.30 16.72
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 43.45   49.40   1:04.95 51.35 47.50 49.35 43.45
Rubik's Clock Final 8 16.24   DNF   DNF 16.24 22.98 19.21 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 4.47   7.44   8.49 4.96 8.86 4.47 DNF
First round 4 5.55   6.30   6.19 7.52 6.85 5.85 5.55
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)    China
Xingyu Chen (陈星宇)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 9.38   10.53   9.38 10.57 10.49 10.52 11.83
Second round 3 8.99   9.44   9.22 9.57 9.52 8.99 9.86
First round 5 9.09   10.67   15.58 10.55 9.94 9.09 11.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 3.97   4.79   4.68 4.83 6.09 3.97 4.85
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.89   42.82   42.93 42.77 35.89 43.50 42.76
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 6 1:13.24   1:18.79   1:17.60 1:13.24 1:16.80 1:21.97 1:25.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 13.40   21.71   20.99 18.44 28.63 13.40 25.69
Combined First round 9 17.10   19.09   17.32 19.75 21.84 20.21 17.10
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 8 2:18.12     2:18.12 2:24.52
Yanbin Liu (刘彦斌)    China
Yanbin Liu (刘彦斌)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 39.18   50.02   46.69 39.18 55.88 48.68 54.70
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 8.68   11.89   12.24 13.57 8.68 19.48 9.85
Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰)    China
Yaozhang Liu (刘曜彰)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 15 11.71   12.97   11.76 13.75 13.40 11.71 15.40
First round 17 10.29   13.84   12.78 10.29 14.03 15.24 14.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 41.88   46.03   43.17 41.88 47.70 49.91 47.21
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 3 1:10.14   1:14.25   1:16.15 1:26.10 1:13.32 1:13.27 1:10.14
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.95   26.30   25.24 22.95 30.42 35.89 23.24
Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞)    China
Yicheng Zhou (周奕丞)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 9.39   10.60   11.40 11.65 10.38 9.39 10.03
Second round 5 9.81   10.67   11.21 9.81 13.92 10.07 10.72
First round 6 10.76   11.47   10.76 11.90 10.91 14.40 11.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.81   4.28   4.57 4.35 3.81 4.06 4.44
First round 9 3.70   4.62   5.35 5.27 4.78 3.70 3.80
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.69   53.06   57.93 48.88 52.38 47.69 1:01.23
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 15 23.17   24.25   24.43 23.17 25.10 24.79 23.54
Yifan Liang (梁一凡)    China
Yifan Liang (梁一凡)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 16.71   17.47   17.13 18.44 DNF 16.84 16.71
First round 25 14.94   15.97   15.76 16.92 14.94 17.13 15.22
Yilin Wang (王奕霖)    China
Yilin Wang (王奕霖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 27.72   DNF   DNF 27.91 37.25 DNF 27.72
Ying Lin (林颖)    China
Ying Lin (林颖)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 16 10.46   12.98   12.96 14.36 12.86 13.12 10.46
First round 11 10.18   11.73   14.80 12.50 10.93 11.76 10.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.63   5.57   6.36 5.43 6.93 4.91 3.63
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 40.65   43.59   46.70 45.49 40.65 41.66 43.63
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 7 1:16.45   1:18.87   1:24.88 1:18.15 1:21.49 1:16.45 1:16.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.16   15.58   17.16 15.17 15.21 14.16 16.35
Combined First round 6 13.39   17.43   15.58 19.17 17.54 21.02 13.39
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 3 34.84   40.49   34.84 35.53 46.67 42.77 43.17
Rubik's Clock Final 4 12.86   16.71   DNF 16.67 18.32 15.13 12.86
Pyraminx Final 8 6.23   8.41   6.96 7.61 DNF 6.23 10.67
First round 5 4.98   6.60   4.98 8.06 8.23 6.31 5.44
Yishang Liang (梁以尚)    China
Yishang Liang (梁以尚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 23.91   39.36   28.93 51.90 23.91 1:04.66 37.24
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)    China
Yiyun Chen (陈毅昀)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 11 9.07   12.62   14.42 13.55 9.07 11.84 12.48
First round 22 11.15   14.75   16.78 16.12 12.99 11.15 15.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.59   4.39   4.70 3.77 4.71 3.59 4.81
First round 6 3.92   4.50   3.96 6.15 4.58 4.97 3.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 47.06   51.62   53.85 53.68 47.06 47.34 1:00.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 12 18.11   22.86   18.29 26.05 27.73 18.11 24.23
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 5 58.82   1:09.45   1:56.19 58.82 1:00.96 1:24.68 1:02.71
Rubik's Clock Final 3 10.79   11.71   11.18 11.57 12.39 DNF 10.79
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)    China
Yuanhao Wu (吴元皓)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 8.87   10.10   8.98 8.87 9.23 15.03 12.09
Second round 7 10.06   10.94   12.31 10.55 11.47 10.79 10.06
First round 4 8.87   10.39   12.18 9.96 8.87 11.24 9.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 2.12   2.82   2.31 3.55 2.12 2.59 4.15
First round 1 2.25   2.88   2.25 2.53 2.55 3.55 4.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 16.37   18.10   16.37 19.29 16.73 18.27 19.75
Combined First round 7 15.87   17.68   18.53 16.04 15.87 18.47 19.35
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)    China
Yuzhao Feng (冯煜钊)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 12.16   13.36   12.73 13.54 13.81 12.16 18.77
First round 12 10.53   12.25   13.99 11.26 15.62 11.49 10.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.49   6.60   7.56 8.51 5.98 6.25 4.49
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 14 21.01   23.64   21.58 22.47 26.87 DNF 21.01
Zhangming Peng (彭章铭)    China
Zhangming Peng (彭章铭)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 13 10.02   12.71   10.02 16.13 13.50 13.58 11.05
First round 20 10.64   14.42   13.33 15.74 14.18 15.90 10.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.68   19.04   18.69 18.85 19.59 20.76 18.68
Combined First round 3 14.15   16.17   16.14 17.13 14.15 15.23 29.70
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)    China
Zhaoyang Hong (洪兆阳)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 14 10.49   12.87   12.56 14.74 13.66 12.40 10.49
First round 13 10.92   12.61   10.92 13.26 12.25 12.50 13.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 3.62   5.64   8.42 5.47 5.72 5.72 3.62
5x5x5 Cube Combined Final 5 1:04.08   1:15.75   1:13.80 1:16.93 1:17.98 1:16.51 1:04.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 17 21.82   26.30   37.65 22.36 28.93 21.82 27.62
Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒)    China
Zhiheng Deng (邓智恒)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 19.28   20.90   19.95 24.27 21.28 21.47 19.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.03   8.71   7.03 8.86 9.38 7.88 12.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 32.12     32.12 DNF
Zhijian Liang (梁志坚)    China
Zhijian Liang (梁志坚)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 13.91   15.57   14.57 13.91 17.96 18.68 14.18
First round 23 14.48   14.80   14.48 14.57 15.03 14.80 16.35
Zhixin Wu (伍志鑫)    China
Zhixin Wu (伍志鑫)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 29.33   35.94   36.45 29.33 38.02 36.69 34.69
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)    China
Zicong Weng (翁子聪)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 15.91   18.91   17.83 22.12 16.79 25.92 15.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 6.45   9.19   8.58 6.45 7.75 12.92 11.23
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 1:19.79     1:19.79 1:26.55
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final 4 38.62   43.31   45.19 38.62 45.99 38.74 47.20
Rubik's Clock Final 5 12.61   19.58   12.61 14.44 DNF 28.95 15.36
Pyraminx Final 5 4.41   6.56   4.41 6.34 6.26 8.31 7.07
First round 6 6.04   6.89   8.92 7.78 6.81 6.04 6.09
Zihan Yan (颜子涵)    China
Zihan Yan (颜子涵)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 17.21   28.05   34.19 23.12 17.21 26.84 41.27
Pyraminx First round 15 20.02   25.63   29.80 21.40 20.02 35.03 25.68
Zizi Zhang (张梓子)    China
Zizi Zhang (张梓子)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 31.76   DNF   31.76 34.53 DNF 33.27 DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.93   9.18   12.58 8.66 6.31 16.37 5.93
Zongyuan Li (黎宗源)    China
Zongyuan Li (黎宗源)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 26.70   27.78   27.84 26.85 26.70 35.58 28.64