Manhasset Fall 2015

Date City WCA LInk
2015-11-21  USA, Manhasset, New York Manhasset 2015

Event 1stTime 2ndTime 3rdTime
 Rubik's Cube  Rowe Hessler 8.35  Collin Burns 8.67  Brandon Huang 8.85
 2x2x2 Cube  Daniel Karnaukh 1.85  Alex Koroglu 2.57  Samuel Fang 3.20
 4x4x4 Cube  Rowe Hessler 38.41  Aryan Kejriwal 38.71  Justin Mallari 39.28
 3x3x3 One-Handed  Collin Burns 13.28  Justin Mallari 13.36  Rowe Hessler 15.27
 Pyraminx  Alex Maass 4.39  Livia Kleiner 4.64  Nick Rech 5.15
  Rubik's Cube   First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 8.13   8.85    USA 8.47 8.13 8.72 9.35 10.48
2 Brandon Huang 7.52   8.95    USA 9.91 9.11 9.00 8.73 7.52
3 Jabari Nuruddin 6.46   9.13    USA 9.87 12.19 8.03 9.50 6.46
4 Alex Koroglu 7.91   9.69    USA 9.86 7.91 10.38 9.80 9.41
5 Daniel Karnaukh 8.94   9.77    USA 9.58 9.93 11.43 9.81 8.94
6 Collin Burns 8.39   9.83    USA 8.71 8.39 DNF 11.53 9.25
7 Justin Mallari 8.55   9.88    USA 8.94 13.36 9.68 11.02 8.55
8 Eva Kato 10.12   10.78    USA 10.54 10.16 11.65 10.12 12.35
9 Dana Yi 9.61   10.93    USA 10.78 15.17 9.61 10.85 11.16
10 Anna Leidner 9.84   10.94    USA 9.84 11.95 11.01 11.44 10.36
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.59   11.03    USA 11.36 11.08 10.59 12.47 10.66
12 Aryan Kejriwal 10.64   11.44    USA 11.61 10.64 11.61 DNF 11.09
13 Ricardo Lutchman 9.38   11.49    USA 10.37 DNF 11.36 12.75 9.38
14 Samuel Fang 10.91   11.59    USA 11.28 12.40 10.91 11.54 11.95
15 Phil Yu 11.41   12.01    USA 12.93 12.33 11.41 12.27 11.42
16 Adam Attia 9.78   12.06    USA 14.07 12.07 9.78 11.61 12.50
17 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.19   12.46    Venezuela 14.09 12.18 13.15 12.06 10.19
18 Allison Li 9.85   12.78    USA 13.53 11.09 14.25 9.85 13.71
19 Peter Truesdell 12.32   12.97    USA 12.32 12.65 15.55 12.85 13.40
20 Jason Bilgrei 11.68   13.02    USA 11.68 14.00 12.88 13.28 12.91
21 Roy Lee 11.14   13.15    USA 12.18 13.61 11.14 13.67 15.75
22 Hersh Shrivastava 12.06   13.33    USA 12.06 12.41 13.74 13.85 14.18
23 John Weigand 12.06   13.43    USA 15.08 12.84 12.06 15.86 12.36
24 Daniel Goodman 11.65   13.53    USA 14.21 15.68 11.65 13.68 12.69
25 Christopher Chi 10.61   13.86    USA 10.61 13.41 15.55 12.63 15.91
26 Nick Rech 11.43   14.01    USA 13.08 14.12 14.83 11.43 16.28
27 Billy Burier 13.68   14.21    France 14.26 13.68 15.36 14.25 14.12
28 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 14.44   14.78    China 14.44 14.88 14.88 14.58 15.17
29 Arya Keyvan 13.38   15.54    USA 13.38 13.56 37.54 17.15 15.91
30 Livia Kleiner 14.31   15.69    USA 14.31 18.10 16.21 14.56 16.29
31 Geoffrey Li 12.73   15.70    USA 14.67 18.09 15.65 16.78 12.73
32 Arthur Adams 13.34   16.05    USA 14.06 13.34 16.41 18.31 17.68
33 Lorelei Leviton 12.97   16.10    USA 16.77 17.93 15.64 15.89 12.97
34 Ren Randolph Olarte 12.75   16.32    Philippines 12.75 15.06 16.36 17.53 17.66
35 Kymberlyn Calderon 13.83   16.48    USA 18.59 16.16 16.07 17.22 13.83
36 John Hu 14.81   16.55    USA 15.19 DNF 15.41 19.04 14.81
37 Hans Hu 14.12   16.93    USA 16.39 17.52 14.12 18.05 16.88
38 Douglas Butler 14.14   17.05    USA 19.56 14.14 14.47 17.13 21.82
39 Soham Shashikumar 14.74   17.09    USA 16.22 16.81 19.73 14.74 18.25
40 Hayden French 14.14   17.58    USA 14.14 16.30 21.03 17.59 18.84
41 Aden Malone 14.59   17.90    USA 14.59 22.37 19.38 17.93 16.38
42 Matthew Pinnock 14.76   17.91    USA 22.89 20.01 14.76 18.38 15.35
43 Omkar Iyer 11.59   18.21    USA 11.59 18.34 19.28 19.89 17.00
44 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 16.02   18.21    China 16.55 16.02 20.78 18.79 19.28
45 David Ang 14.66   18.52    USA 19.21 18.28 19.46 18.06 14.66
46 Alex Maass 14.10   18.90    USA 14.10 19.63 18.78 19.87 18.30
47 Ethan Spanierman 14.66   18.99    USA 17.08 22.59 17.30 24.43 14.66
48 Collin Case 15.31   19.08    USA 20.98 15.31 19.77 22.50 16.49
49 Saransh Grover 17.30   19.33    India 17.30 18.87 20.77 24.59 18.35
50 Matthew Ramirez 16.78   19.52    USA 19.90 20.91 18.78 19.87 16.78
51 Ty Redfield 18.22   19.62    USA 19.00 20.05 19.81 31.91 18.22
52 Maximus Shafik 17.48   19.67    USA 23.18 21.61 17.48 19.71 17.70
53 Adam Vetser 17.65   20.27    USA 23.82 17.65 20.16 20.09 20.55
54 Graham Guite 15.72   20.33    USA 19.56 20.36 15.72 22.67 21.08
55 Michael Boer 19.30   21.02    USA 21.38 19.30 20.65 21.04 32.79
56 Ian Scheffler 20.17   21.56    USA 20.90 20.17 25.08 22.47 21.30
57 Ryan Rudes 14.65   21.97    USA DNF 14.65 22.53 23.26 20.12
58 Rex Roche 19.03   21.97    USA 26.71 19.28 19.03 DNF 19.92
59 Nihaar Shah 20.67   22.29    USA 20.67 22.67 21.97 22.23 23.76
60 Connor Bodie 19.32   24.28    USA 26.28 20.99 34.17 25.56 19.32
61 Michael Wolf-Sonkin 21.90   25.22    USA 23.82 27.11 21.90 24.72 28.39
62 Swarup Shashikumar 23.00   26.35    USA 23.28 26.83 28.95 23.00 32.42
63 Ware Guite 25.63   28.47    USA 26.03 25.63 29.28 30.09 34.33
64 Logan Adams 23.05   29.39    USA 30.80 25.72 23.05 43.22 31.66
65 Jonathan Poret 26.96   29.44    USA 31.43 26.96 27.50 29.39 37.52
66 Daniel Chamorro 27.39   30.04    USA 32.76 27.39 29.05 34.35 28.31
67 Mike McNeill 23.78   30.84    USA 35.15 38.46 31.15 26.22 23.78
68 Luke Galioto 28.02   30.98    USA 29.62 28.02 39.58 28.98 34.34
69 Joshua Joo 22.28   31.84    Korea 43.09 32.38 34.30 22.28 28.83
70 Alexander Beattie 29.21   32.78    USA 39.08 33.86 29.21 31.96 32.52
71 Christian Baryla 30.71   33.51    USA 34.37 33.11 33.04 30.71 41.85
72 Peter Teti 29.13   33.60    USA 29.71 35.91 35.18 29.13 39.87
73 Owen Bardzilowski 31.93   34.12    USA 34.21 31.93 32.80 39.60 35.35
74 Alicia Yu 32.70   34.44    USA 34.22 32.70 52.13 33.06 36.03
75 Brandon Joel 25.79   34.94    USA 33.35 32.78 51.61 25.79 38.69
76 Andrew Perlak 32.13   36.94    USA 42.39 32.13 35.46 41.08 34.27
77 Moses Park 34.02   37.21    USA 34.02 DNF 34.92 39.61 37.11
78 Brandon Gall 31.98   37.32    USA 31.98 42.11 37.73 44.38 32.12
79 Joshua Gonzales 28.16   38.52    USA 36.72 36.38 42.45 28.16 44.10
80 Harry Larson 35.09   38.68    USA 35.09 35.56 44.87 38.66 41.83
81 Benjamin Matiash 28.56   40.74    USA 44.62 1:20.24 28.56 40.92 36.67
82 Max Chan 39.93   43.32    USA 43.39 42.14 44.44 39.93 46.25
83 Sterling Badner 36.41   44.77    USA 1:03.87 36.41 48.47 41.91 43.94
84 Catina Schneck 41.28   45.05    USA 46.44 41.28 46.46 42.24 1:27.75
85 Philip Guest 38.90   46.93    USA 53.80 38.90 51.14 48.52 41.13
86 Ethan Walter 38.27   48.25    USA 38.27 DNF 45.63 51.69 47.43
87 Ryan Ryu 41.87   53.22    USA 56.63 53.66 53.04 52.95 41.87
88 Hannah Rajarao 46.29   58.07    USA 1:00.96 DNF 1:03.27 46.29 49.97
89 Jude Larson 33.49   59.59    USA DNF 58.80 55.80 33.49 1:04.18
90 Jack Clonan 51.54   1:01.67    USA 1:07.62 1:03.18 1:00.74 1:01.09 51.54
91 Saujas Modi 1:01.27   1:12.70    USA 1:29.55 1:36.38 1:01.27 1:03.81 1:04.73
92 David Levine 1:41.87   2:05.82    USA 2:18.44 2:11.50 3:29.87 1:41.87 1:47.53
  Rubik's Cube   Second round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 6.61   7.86    USA 7.58 7.61 8.40 12.04 6.61
2 Rowe Hessler 6.52   8.74    USA 10.06 8.46 9.30 8.47 6.52
3 Brandon Huang 8.17   8.78    USA 8.38 8.93 8.17 9.03 11.85
4 Alex Koroglu 8.70   10.18    USA 10.72 10.81 9.44 10.38 8.70
5 Jabari Nuruddin 9.02   10.19    USA 9.80 9.02 10.62 12.69 10.16
6 Justin Mallari 8.78   10.20    USA 10.18 8.78 10.19 10.34 10.24
7 Aryan Kejriwal 9.91   10.77    USA 11.28 10.56 10.46 13.91 9.91
8 Ricardo Lutchman 8.00   10.94    USA 10.63 10.81 12.30 11.37 8.00
9 Hersh Shrivastava 10.54   10.94    USA 11.36 10.94 10.82 11.06 10.54
10 Daniel Karnaukh 8.19   11.07    USA 10.50 13.79 11.63 11.07 8.19
11 Anna Leidner 10.13   11.16    USA 12.12 10.44 10.13 11.93 11.11
12 Dana Yi 8.94   11.32    USA 14.07 11.58 9.86 8.94 12.53
13 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.55   11.63    USA 11.41 10.55 11.22 12.27 12.68
14 Nick Rech 8.99   11.73    USA 10.43 12.04 12.73 14.83 8.99
15 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.38   11.74    Venezuela 10.74 DNF 11.90 10.38 12.57
16 Eva Kato 10.04   11.86    USA 11.80 16.13 12.49 10.04 11.28
17 Phil Yu 9.25   12.32    USA 17.62 9.25 13.52 10.02 13.43
18 Allison Li 9.63   12.32    USA 12.23 9.63 13.36 13.84 11.38
19 Peter Truesdell 10.96   12.57    USA 10.96 12.39 13.73 14.70 11.59
20 Christopher Chi 11.99   13.01    USA 11.99 13.99 16.53 12.21 12.84
21 Adam Attia 11.87   13.14    USA 12.36 11.87 13.81 13.24 17.68
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 12.08   13.43    China 12.08 16.52 13.59 13.11 13.59
23 Billy Burier 13.06   13.46    France 13.09 13.06 14.00 14.75 13.29
24 Geoffrey Li 11.51   13.57    USA 15.14 14.56 14.63 11.51 11.52
25 Roy Lee 10.04   13.70    USA 12.97 10.04 14.89 14.05 14.08
26 Daniel Goodman 10.82   13.75    USA 14.87 10.82 14.26 12.11 17.30
27 Arya Keyvan 12.73   13.97    USA 13.56 13.81 12.73 14.53 17.43
28 Samuel Fang 11.06   13.99    USA 11.06 14.69 15.05 19.12 12.23
29 Livia Kleiner 14.46   14.65    USA 16.94 14.59 14.46 14.87 14.50
30 John Weigand 12.18   14.78    USA 17.80 16.15 12.18 12.69 15.51
31 Jason Bilgrei 13.80   15.16    USA 18.54 13.98 13.80 16.30 15.21
32 Arthur Adams 14.30   16.81    USA 18.16 15.59 14.30 16.98 17.86
  Rubik's Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 7.88   8.35    USA 8.78 8.03 8.24 7.88 9.54
2 Collin Burns 7.64   8.67    USA 8.18 9.03 10.39 7.64 8.79
3 Brandon Huang 8.50   8.85    USA 9.11 8.75 8.50 8.70 10.34
4 Daniel Karnaukh 9.23   9.54    USA 9.52 10.68 9.23 9.74 9.37
5 Justin Mallari 7.04   9.84    USA 9.82 11.35 7.04 8.61 11.09
6 Alex Koroglu 8.77   9.98    USA 10.94 9.71 9.86 8.77 10.38
7 Dana Yi 8.38   10.28    USA 9.76 11.65 9.77 8.38 11.31
8 Jabari Nuruddin 8.55   10.98    USA 11.03 8.55 12.52 11.15 10.75
9 Anna Leidner 10.75   11.14    USA 10.75 11.04 10.86 12.03 11.52
10 Hersh Shrivastava 9.93   11.23    USA 10.69 9.93 10.31 12.87 12.69
11 Ricardo Lutchman 10.72   11.29    USA 11.45 11.55 10.88 10.72 11.65
12 Eva Kato 9.77   11.44    USA 9.77 11.59 10.67 13.31 12.05
13 Aryan Kejriwal 10.82   11.73    USA 13.91 10.82 11.41 11.59 12.19
14 Daniel Rose-Levine 10.86   12.25    USA 13.41 11.12 12.23 10.86 16.04
15 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 10.93   12.96    Venezuela 13.83 13.46 12.68 10.93 12.75
16 Nick Rech 11.70   15.06    USA 17.33 14.16 15.04 11.70 15.97
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Eva Kato 1.56   2.57    USA 1.56 2.52 3.26 3.73 1.92
2 Daniel Karnaukh 2.00   2.64    USA 2.30 3.43 3.02 2.59 2.00
3 Alex Koroglu 1.97   2.65    USA DNF 2.61 2.32 1.97 3.03
4 Jabari Nuruddin 1.99   3.12    USA 2.05 3.61 1.99 3.71 3.96
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 1.79   3.45    USA 3.85 4.44 3.65 1.79 2.84
6 Christopher Chi 2.03   3.45    USA 3.43 3.46 3.46 2.03 4.08
7 Samuel Fang 3.14   3.63    USA 3.76 3.74 3.38 3.14 4.37
8 Livia Kleiner 3.15   3.82    USA 3.24 5.46 3.80 4.43 3.15
9 Aryan Kejriwal 2.31   3.84    USA DNF 3.59 2.31 4.84 3.08
10 Ricardo Lutchman 3.19   4.05    USA 3.62 5.08 4.19 4.34 3.19
11 Dana Yi 3.02   4.34    USA 3.02 4.96 4.14 3.91 DNF
12 Daniel Goodman 4.16   4.34    USA 4.53 4.26 4.16 4.43 4.34
13 Alex Maass 3.56   4.36    USA 3.77 5.63 3.56 5.16 4.14
14 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 2.82   4.38    Venezuela 2.82 17.14 4.05 4.65 4.45
15 Roy Lee 3.15   4.42    USA 7.27 3.50 4.27 3.15 5.48
16 Anna Leidner 4.05   4.52    USA 4.62 5.19 4.29 4.05 4.66
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.97   4.54    USA 1.97 4.57 4.91 5.52 4.14
18 Ethan Spanierman 3.97   4.63    USA 4.68 3.97 4.63 4.58 5.08
19 Allison Li 4.15   4.82    USA 4.15 4.68 5.41 14.55 4.37
20 Douglas Butler 2.69   4.85    USA 4.18 6.04 2.69 4.32 6.17
21 Jason Bilgrei 3.86   4.92    USA 4.36 5.62 3.86 4.78 5.62
22 Arya Keyvan 3.09   5.03    USA 7.74 4.61 5.31 3.09 5.18
23 Ren Randolph Olarte 3.19   5.26    Philippines 5.11 DNF 3.19 7.13 3.54
24 Saransh Grover 2.89   5.29    India 4.54 6.83 2.89 7.69 4.50
25 Omkar Iyer 2.59   5.30    USA 2.59 5.05 5.34 5.61 5.51
26 Maximus Shafik 3.28   5.32    USA 6.02 3.28 6.29 5.97 3.96
27 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 4.43   5.47    China 5.08 8.83 4.43 4.57 6.77
28 Soham Shashikumar 3.52   5.54    USA 5.76 3.76 8.94 3.52 7.11
29 Hersh Shrivastava 3.94   5.55    USA 5.63 6.31 3.94 6.38 4.70
30 Hans Hu 5.19   5.59    USA 5.22 5.47 7.74 6.08 5.19
31 Hayden French 4.74   5.73    USA 4.74 7.55 4.74 5.76 6.69
32 Collin Case 2.93   5.75    USA 4.51 6.44 2.93 7.11 6.31
33 David Ang 5.25   5.80    USA 5.43 6.58 5.40 5.25 DNF
34 Swarup Shashikumar 3.29   5.86    USA 4.81 7.66 3.29 5.11 8.18
35 Aden Malone 5.09   5.94    USA 6.33 5.36 7.09 5.09 6.14
36 Matthew Pinnock 3.93   5.95    USA 4.58 DNF 3.93 6.21 7.05
37 Nihaar Shah 4.44   6.13    USA 4.44 7.38 5.94 5.98 6.46
38 Michael Boer 5.58   6.13    USA 6.05 6.11 6.24 8.97 5.58
39 Ty Redfield 3.88   6.47    USA 10.16 3.88 5.83 7.24 6.35
40 Matthew Ramirez 3.13   6.49    USA 5.53 7.50 3.13 7.80 6.44
41 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 4.51   6.54    China 4.51 8.61 6.24 6.62 6.76
42 Geoffrey Li 5.35   6.55    USA 5.40 8.82 7.84 6.40 5.35
43 Adam Attia 1.97   6.78    USA 1.97 10.62 DNF 5.68 4.03
44 Jonathan Poret 4.14   6.78    USA 4.14 7.09 6.59 9.43 6.66
45 Rex Roche 5.11   6.91    USA 7.83 5.11 5.12 7.79 10.22
46 Ryan Rudes 6.62   7.04    USA 6.62 10.81 7.09 7.21 6.83
47 Connor Bodie 3.46   7.06    USA 10.25 9.87 7.18 3.46 4.13
48 Lorelei Leviton 4.43   7.10    USA 10.57 11.93 4.43 5.50 5.24
49 Billy Burier 5.12   7.11    France 7.30 8.41 5.63 5.12 10.86
50 Adam Vetser 6.52   7.20    USA 6.52 7.88 9.27 6.90 6.82
51 Luke Galioto 5.80   7.43    USA 5.80 9.32 7.38 8.65 6.25
52 Brandon Gall 4.59   7.56    USA 4.59 7.69 8.15 6.84 8.50
53 Christian Baryla 6.90   7.73    USA 7.41 9.45 6.90 8.38 7.40
54 Logan Adams 5.31   7.90    USA 7.92 11.68 5.31 9.13 6.65
55 Moses Park 4.69   9.65    USA 4.69 12.34 8.90 12.12 7.93
56 Brandon Joel 5.55   9.69    USA 9.37 5.55 10.87 9.97 9.72
57 Ethan Walter 5.62   9.82    USA 9.43 5.62 DNF 11.43 8.59
58 Catina Schneck 7.12   10.70    USA 7.12 14.18 7.98 14.74 9.94
59 Daniel Chamorro 7.05   10.98    USA 13.46 7.05 10.43 12.38 10.14
60 Ian Scheffler 7.94   11.17    USA 7.94 12.38 9.11 18.59 12.02
61 Peter Teti 8.07   11.83    USA 9.65 12.53 13.31 13.64 8.07
62 Benjamin Matiash 7.30   11.94    USA 8.75 15.71 16.69 11.36 7.30
63 Philip Guest 8.05   12.40    USA 8.05 17.02 9.54 17.71 10.64
64 Joshua Gonzales 10.19   12.41    USA 10.19 11.21 11.94 18.49 14.08
65 Ryan Ryu 8.43   13.86    USA 14.92 19.91 14.18 12.47 8.43
66 Alexander Beattie 11.67   14.24    USA 13.96 11.67 16.37 21.94 12.40
67 Hannah Rajarao 9.78   15.10    USA 16.27 18.07 9.78 27.97 10.95
68 Andrew Perlak 10.81   17.11    USA 18.29 10.81 25.06 19.68 13.37
69 Sterling Badner 14.57   17.99    USA 15.56 39.37 19.96 18.44 14.57
70 Jack Clonan 13.25   19.59    USA 25.78 17.33 15.66 13.25 DNF
71 Saujas Modi 13.78   22.14    USA 13.78 DNF 24.37 25.37 16.68
72 David Levine 50.29      USA 2:50.07 50.29
  2x2x2 Cube   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Daniel Karnaukh 1.50   1.85    USA 1.87 2.08 2.01 1.68 1.50
2 Alex Koroglu 2.33   2.57    USA 2.33 5.62 2.37 2.62 2.72
3 Samuel Fang 3.08   3.20    USA 3.08 6.18 3.11 3.35 3.13
4 Eva Kato 2.09   3.25    USA 2.09 4.54 2.22 4.24 3.28
5 Jabari Nuruddin 2.17   3.49    USA 2.86 2.17 10.25 2.44 5.16
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 2.96   3.73    USA 3.80 2.96 7.49 4.07 3.32
7 Dana Yi 3.51   3.93    USA 4.42 3.51 3.65 5.79 3.72
8 Ricardo Lutchman 3.31   3.94    USA 3.77 4.64 3.41 4.64 3.31
9 Anna Leidner 3.53   3.99    USA 3.53 4.52 4.63 3.85 3.61
10 Aryan Kejriwal 3.24   4.05    USA 3.36 4.44 5.28 3.24 4.36
11 Daniel Goodman 3.75   4.05    USA 4.00 5.04 3.81 4.35 3.75
12 Alex Maass 2.71   4.14    USA 5.22 2.71 3.40 4.87 4.14
13 Allison Li 2.62   4.17    USA 4.85 2.62 3.86 3.81 4.87
14 Livia Kleiner 3.94   4.44    USA 4.99 5.37 3.94 4.38 3.95
15 Christopher Chi 4.06   4.61    USA 4.76 4.52 4.73 4.06 4.59
16 Douglas Butler 3.96   5.27    USA 4.35 6.62 3.96 6.08 5.39
17 Kymberlyn Calderon 1.96   5.36    USA 5.42 1.96 5.32 5.34 5.51
18 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 4.36   5.36    Venezuela 4.36 5.93 6.80 5.21 4.93
19 Roy Lee 3.96   5.49    USA 6.06 5.93 3.96 5.82 4.71
20 Ethan Spanierman 3.59   6.41    USA 3.59 8.14 5.25 8.06 5.93
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Rowe Hessler 34.74   38.41    USA 34.74 38.57 51.30 36.69 39.97
2 Aryan Kejriwal 32.76   38.71    USA 45.88 39.70 32.76 38.04 38.40
3 Justin Mallari 35.44   39.28    USA 38.13 46.24 35.44 41.99 37.72
4 Ricardo Lutchman 35.26   43.33    USA 42.10 48.16 35.26 48.38 39.72
5 Roy Lee 45.91   47.60    USA 45.91 47.09 48.30 50.54 47.42
6 Daniel Karnaukh 43.59   49.52    USA 48.47 49.00 51.09 43.59 55.58
7 Brandon Huang 39.42   49.95    USA 49.06 39.42 53.62 47.16 57.47
8 Dana Yi 41.97   50.05    USA 53.12 51.71 41.97 56.90 45.33
9 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 41.49   51.36    Venezuela 57.63 52.81 52.61 41.49 48.66
10 Samuel Fang 47.71   53.53    USA 1:02.29 58.46 47.71 51.61 50.51
11 Daniel Rose-Levine 48.73   53.77    USA 48.73 57.28 1:12.59 53.19 50.83
12 Omkar Iyer 48.75   54.34    USA 58.95 56.71 56.08 48.75 50.24
13 Daniel Goodman 47.46   55.99    USA 1:08.05 47.46 57.05 58.32 52.59
14 Eva Kato 48.77   58.79    USA 1:05.70 57.08 55.15 48.77 1:04.15
15 Hersh Shrivastava 51.19   59.95    USA 1:06.68 59.78 1:02.75 51.19 57.32
16 Nick Rech 45.41   1:00.42    USA 1:01.26 53.47 45.41 DNF 1:06.53
17 Allison Li 53.62   1:00.64    USA 1:26.73 1:03.79 56.26 1:01.88 53.62
18 Billy Burier 53.63   1:01.57    France 1:08.84 1:02.33 53.63 54.54 1:07.83
19 Adam Attia 56.11   1:02.77    USA 1:03.34 56.11 1:01.97 1:03.77 1:03.00
20 Christopher Chi 1:00.02   1:02.90    USA 1:03.07 1:03.17 1:12.48 1:00.02 1:02.45
21 Soham Shashikumar 58.50   1:03.12    USA 1:04.84 58.50 1:00.05 1:04.47 1:05.90
22 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 58.08   1:03.57    China 1:05.00 58.08 1:00.31 1:05.40 1:06.98
23 Jason Bilgrei 1:00.04   1:07.93    USA 1:11.59 1:00.04 1:01.63 1:10.58 1:14.93
24 John Weigand 57.50   1:08.51    USA 57.50 1:03.34 1:20.64 1:01.56 DNF
25 Livia Kleiner 1:00.95   1:15.52    USA 1:02.59 1:18.58 2:04.66 1:00.95 1:25.40
26 Hayden French 1:10.31   1:19.57    USA 1:28.68 1:11.27 1:18.77 1:10.31 1:29.64
27 Jabari Nuruddin 52.55   DNF    USA 52.70 54.02 52.55 DNF DNF
28 David Ang 1:15.15      USA 1:15.15 1:25.78
29 Alex Maass 1:15.61      USA 1:24.97 1:15.61
30 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 1:18.08      China 1:48.29 1:18.08
31 Douglas Butler 1:19.50      USA 1:19.50 1:20.61
32 Peter Truesdell 1:21.81      USA 1:21.81 1:45.21
33 Kymberlyn Calderon 1:32.00      USA 1:32.00 DNF
34 Aden Malone 1:35.40      USA 1:56.16 1:35.40
35 Matthew Ramirez 1:47.20      USA 1:47.20 1:55.77
36 Maximus Shafik 1:53.87      USA 1:53.87 DNF
37 Max Chan 2:09.72      USA 2:09.72 DNF
38 Logan Adams 2:10.61      USA DNF 2:10.61
39 Alexander Beattie DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Brandon Gall DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Christian Baryla DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Moses Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Ryan Ryu DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.72   12.57    USA 13.54 12.58 13.36 11.72 11.78
2 Justin Mallari 12.11   13.06    USA 14.93 12.11 12.20 13.24 13.73
3 Rowe Hessler 13.90   15.10    USA 13.90 14.72 14.77 15.82 18.83
4 Phil Yu 13.89   15.59    USA 15.90 16.62 13.89 15.27 15.59
5 Hersh Shrivastava 14.00   16.17    USA 16.63 16.43 16.83 15.44 14.00
6 Jabari Nuruddin 11.25   16.90    USA 18.70 17.42 14.57 11.25 18.81
7 Alex Koroglu 12.03   17.31    USA 17.93 21.28 17.10 12.03 16.91
8 Daniel Karnaukh 17.89   19.04    USA 17.89 17.90 20.37 20.16 19.05
9 Daniel Rose-Levine 17.16   19.29    USA 17.16 17.42 18.96 21.50 DNF
10 Aryan Kejriwal 17.03   19.85    USA 21.65 19.88 17.03 DNF 18.03
11 Brandon Huang 17.16   20.55    USA 20.63 17.16 20.73 20.28 25.54
12 Ricardo Lutchman 17.33   20.61    USA 25.04 17.33 22.70 20.84 18.28
13 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 19.10   21.90    China 20.58 19.10 26.18 20.31 24.81
14 Samuel Fang 18.61   21.97    USA 18.61 18.78 27.76 23.86 23.28
15 Nick Rech 19.66   21.97    USA 22.69 19.66 22.27 31.34 20.95
16 Dana Yi 21.35   23.33    USA 21.35 27.09 25.19 22.99 21.82
17 Billy Burier 20.44   24.00    France 21.68 25.87 20.44 29.90 24.46
18 Roy Lee 22.19   25.47    USA 24.08 26.73 22.19 31.68 25.61
19 Eva Kato 25.02   26.22    USA 25.83 25.48 30.30 27.36 25.02
20 Jason Bilgrei 21.64   28.01    USA 23.71 26.93 21.64 39.43 33.39
21 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 23.60   28.76    Venezuela 27.33 30.05 28.91 30.12 23.60
22 Allison Li 26.53   29.48    USA 27.62 26.56 DNF 26.53 34.27
23 Adam Attia 25.25   29.66    USA 43.05 29.25 25.25 25.60 34.12
24 John Weigand 22.08   31.01    USA 33.15 22.08 31.97 33.46 27.91
25 Daniel Goodman 29.15   31.31    USA 46.16 31.28 32.29 29.15 30.35
26 Arthur Adams 30.56   31.72    USA 30.56 31.86 31.21 32.08 36.21
27 Livia Kleiner 24.91   32.08    USA 39.28 24.91 28.44 28.52 41.48
28 David Ang 29.86   33.34    USA 33.95 29.86 34.36 32.40 33.68
29 Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋) 31.34   33.95    China 36.27 32.17 33.67 36.00 31.34
30 Aden Malone 24.58   34.40    USA 33.91 24.58 44.49 36.86 32.44
31 Douglas Butler 31.18   34.69    USA 37.01 31.36 35.70 31.18 38.80
32 Alex Maass 30.61   37.53    USA 30.61 39.70 39.46 33.52 39.61
33 Omkar Iyer 42.25      USA 42.25 53.47
34 Hayden French 43.96      USA 50.27 43.96
35 Lorelei Leviton 44.56      USA 44.56 DNF
36 Adam Vetser 52.62      USA 52.62 DNF
37 Matthew Ramirez 52.93      USA 53.08 52.93
38 Saransh Grover 54.28      India 54.28 58.61
39 Andrew Perlak DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Brandon Gall DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Brandon Joel DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Logan Adams DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Maximus Shafik DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Moses Park DNF      USA DNF DNF
39 Peter Teti DNF      USA DNF DNF
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Collin Burns 11.77   13.28    USA 12.61 14.56 11.77 13.16 14.06
2 Justin Mallari 12.01   13.36    USA 12.01 12.43 16.01 15.18 12.46
3 Rowe Hessler 12.83   15.27    USA 15.68 15.87 14.26 DNF 12.83
4 Jabari Nuruddin 12.05   15.71    USA 12.05 DNF 15.05 14.92 17.16
5 Phil Yu 15.75   16.13    USA 16.04 16.56 24.73 15.75 15.78
6 Hersh Shrivastava 13.20   16.25    USA 13.20 17.68 15.38 15.98 17.40
7 Alex Koroglu 13.45   16.47    USA 13.45 13.89 18.40 19.48 17.13
8 Ricardo Lutchman 16.53   17.62    USA 18.00 17.03 22.78 16.53 17.83
9 Daniel Karnaukh 16.12   18.68    USA 18.85 19.13 21.30 18.07 16.12
10 Aryan Kejriwal 15.40   19.74    USA 15.40 18.65 21.28 23.94 19.28
11 Brandon Huang 16.99   20.45    USA 19.51 16.99 23.94 22.74 19.11
12 Nick Rech 18.41   21.68    USA 18.41 20.13 25.15 19.77 26.69
13 Billy Burier 19.80   22.32    France 23.27 22.56 19.80 21.45 22.96
14 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 20.72   22.40    China 22.66 25.15 23.16 20.72 21.37
15 Daniel Rose-Levine 21.64   22.68    USA 24.04 27.98 21.81 21.64 22.19
16 Dana Yi 20.51   23.14    USA 22.95 21.85 24.80 24.61 20.51
17 Samuel Fang 22.45   23.47    USA 24.16 22.45 23.22 23.02 28.13
  Pyraminx   Combined First round   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 2.86   3.38    USA 3.57 2.86 3.53 4.25 3.04
2 Livia Kleiner 2.49   4.09    USA 4.16 6.89 3.63 4.47 2.49
3 Samuel Fang 2.97   4.93    USA 5.82 2.97 4.15 7.75 4.81
4 Nick Rech 4.11   5.19    USA 5.92 5.55 4.11 DNF 4.11
5 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.11   5.83    USA 9.19 5.11 5.16 6.13 6.21
6 Allison Li 5.29   5.99    USA 5.67 11.30 5.29 6.97 5.33
7 Omkar Iyer 5.03   6.73    USA 6.35 9.21 5.03 7.44 6.39
8 Eva Kato 4.52   7.19    USA 8.02 4.52 7.22 7.55 6.81
9 Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras 5.59   7.45    Venezuela 6.66 8.22 8.51 7.46 5.59
10 Daniel Karnaukh 7.13   8.05    USA 8.11 7.40 9.63 8.65 7.13
11 Roy Lee 6.92   8.16    USA 7.74 9.11 6.92 10.43 7.63
12 Ricardo Lutchman 7.36   8.68    USA 10.97 7.89 9.22 7.36 8.94
13 Ware Guite 7.66   8.91    USA 10.41 7.66 8.94 8.96 8.82
14 Aden Malone 6.63   9.16    USA 10.06 8.31 6.63 9.83 9.33
15 Christopher Chi 7.75   9.19    USA 8.72 7.75 10.60 8.25 11.33
16 Adam Vetser 8.11   9.32    USA 9.13 10.21 8.11 15.42 8.61
17 Anna Leidner 7.97   9.55    USA 7.97 9.02 9.41 10.21 13.23
18 Ethan Spanierman 8.37   9.62    USA 11.16 8.87 12.67 8.37 8.83
19 John Weigand 6.18   10.03    USA 6.18 13.91 9.14 14.11 7.03
20 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 7.19   10.04    China 12.93 7.19 13.57 7.52 9.68
21 Maximus Shafik 8.80   10.26    USA 8.80 10.19 10.67 11.23 9.91
22 Douglas Butler 7.16   10.34    USA 11.59 7.19 7.16 12.23 13.02
23 Christian Baryla 7.95   10.39    USA 11.86 11.31 7.95 14.30 8.00
24 Jabari Nuruddin 9.76   10.67    USA 10.08 10.00 11.93 9.76 13.94
25 Saransh Grover 4.31   10.79    India 4.31 4.86 6.61 20.91 DNF
26 Kymberlyn Calderon 9.17   10.89    USA 11.53 10.26 10.87 9.17 12.91
27 Arthur Adams 9.70   11.02    USA 12.18 11.09 9.70 10.91 11.07
28 Matthew Pinnock 10.21   11.37    USA 10.47 12.54 21.75 10.21 11.11
29 Jonathan Poret 10.58   11.75    USA 10.58 16.05 10.80 12.79 11.67
30 Brandon Joel 10.18   11.76    USA 12.27 12.51 11.38 11.63 10.18
31 Dana Yi 7.38   11.91    USA 7.38 DNF 14.41 8.93 12.39
32 John Hu 9.29   11.93    USA 9.29 11.83 11.32 14.29 12.65
33 Brandon Gall 8.09   12.02    USA 8.09 15.99 11.60 15.45 9.01
34 Billy Burier 8.23   12.36    France 17.85 12.73 13.60 10.74 8.23
35 Jason Bilgrei 9.81   12.44    USA 10.36 DNF 12.58 14.38 9.81
36 Matthew Ramirez 10.40   12.94    USA 12.53 11.88 10.40 14.42 23.40
37 Luke Galioto 10.08   13.02    USA 13.41 10.08 13.94 12.00 13.65
38 Lorelei Leviton 11.19   13.39    USA 12.68 16.34 11.19 15.71 11.77
39 Alicia Yu 8.41   14.03    USA 14.62 16.98 15.88 11.60 8.41
40 Alexander Beattie 11.75   14.36    USA 11.75 17.53 13.94 14.40 14.73
41 Peter Teti 8.78   17.70    USA 18.17 13.86 21.08 DNF 8.78
42 Daniel Chamorro 10.13   18.26    USA 10.13 17.20 21.73 15.86 47.10
43 Collin Case 12.63   19.39    USA 12.63 16.97 24.26 16.94 38.52
44 Joshua Gonzales 14.00   20.24    USA 14.00 26.72 17.27 27.59 16.74
45 Daniel Goodman 2.57   DNF    USA DNF 2.90 DNF 3.29 2.57
46 Nihaar Shah 15.58      USA 15.58 16.81
47 Philip Guest 15.65      USA 17.18 15.65
48 Hannah Rajarao 15.87      USA 15.87 21.73
49 Andrew Perlak 16.23      USA 20.17 16.23
50 Ethan Walter 17.88      USA 17.88 22.69
51 Benjamin Matiash 18.56      USA 18.56 28.08
52 David Levine DNF      USA DNF DNF
52 Jack Clonan DNF      USA DNF DNF
  Pyraminx   Final   (Average of 5)
Place Person Best Average Region Result Details
1 Alex Maass 3.43   4.39    USA 5.29 4.43 3.44 5.87 3.43
2 Livia Kleiner 3.34   4.64    USA 4.02 5.40 4.51 DNF 3.34
3 Nick Rech 4.72   5.15    USA 4.72 5.21 5.41 4.83 7.61
4 Samuel Fang 3.88   5.25    USA DNF 6.24 4.20 5.31 3.88
5 Allison Li 3.38   5.61    USA 5.47 5.25 9.43 6.10 3.38
6 Daniel Rose-Levine 5.11   6.22    USA 5.42 8.95 7.08 6.17 5.11
7 Eva Kato 6.04   6.75    USA 6.16 7.56 9.36 6.04 6.53
8 Omkar Iyer 5.63   6.79    USA 10.09 6.65 8.05 5.63 5.68
  Rubik's Cube   First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R F' L' B' U R D R2 D' R2 F U2 L2 U' F2 D R2 D' L2 U2
A #2 U R2 U' L F R L' F' U D' R U2 R' D2 B2 R F2 R2 U2 B2
A #3 B' U2 F L2 B R2 B U2 R' U' L' R B U' B U' F L2 U
A #4 L2 U' F2 D2 B R L' U F' B' U R' U2 L' F2 L' B2 L' D2 R
A #5 L F D L' B2 R F U R F2 D B2 D2 R2 B R2 D2 L2 B L2
A Ex#1 B2 L U' D B' R2 D2 R D' F' U' L2 B2 U2 B2 D2 L2 D' B2 L2 U'
A Ex#2 R2 U D L U2 F' B' U F R' D2 F2 U2 D2 L' B2 D2 B2 R
B #1 L' F U2 B' L' B2 L U' L' F' B2 U2 R' F2 L' D2 L2 B2
B #2 L2 B2 F2 R2 U B2 D' U2 R U' F' D2 F' D' U2 F2 U L' U'
B #3 D' F2 U R2 D U' R2 F2 L' R F L U R2 B R' F' D R'
B #4 R2 L2 B' D F2 R2 L U B' R F2 D2 R2 D' L2 D' B2 U' F2 D'
B #5 F2 D B R' U L F' R' U' F2 B2 D2 L' U2 F2 L2 B2 L F2 L'
B Ex#1 B' R F R D' F' L2 U' L2 U2 F2 U2 F2 R2 B2 R U2 R B2
B Ex#2 D2 R2 U' L2 D U' R2 D R B F U F D' L2 U' L D2 U2
C #1 U2 B D2 R2 D2 B' F2 D2 U2 R2 D' F L' B2 U2 F' D2 R' B U2
C #2 D2 B' D' B' R F' D' B R U D L2 D' R2 D B2 D L2 D2
C #3 L' F2 R' F' D2 L F' L D' F' B2 R2 F2 L2 D2 F U2 L2 B'
C #4 D L2 F2 L2 F2 U B2 D L' B2 R2 B F D B R' D U' F'
C #5 F2 U' F2 R2 D2 F2 D' R2 D2 B2 U B' D' R2 F L D' B F L U'
C Ex#1 F2 R2 D B2 D2 F2 L2 B2 F2 U B U L' F R' D' R F L2 B
C Ex#2 B2 L' D R D' B' D B' U2 F' R2 D2 R2 D F2 D R2 U' R2
  Rubik's Cube   Second round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U L2 B2 L2 D F2 R2 D' F2 U' B L2 R' B D B R2 D U'
A #2 L2 U L2 D2 F2 D2 U' B2 L D2 F U2 B' U B L' F R'
A #3 R F' B L B2 L F' D' B R D2 B U2 D2 L2 F B2 L2 B
A #4 B D2 R F2 U' L F R2 L' D' F2 R2 U2 R2 B2 L2 U F2 D2 F2
A #5 D B L U2 B' R U2 F2 L' U2 R' B2 U L2 U' D2 B2 U2 R2
A Ex#1 R D2 B L2 D' L U' R2 L D2 F R2 B L2 B D2 R2 B D2 B'
A Ex#2 U2 F2 U2 F' L2 R2 B' D B U2 R' B' D' B F L2 D' B2
  Rubik's Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 D2 R2 B2 U F2 R2 B2 R D2 F L2 D L' B U' F' L' F2
A #2 R2 U' R U2 F2 B' U' L' U D' F' U2 F' R2 F2 U2 F U2 F' R2
A #3 L2 F' B D2 R' F U2 B R' U L D L2 D' F2 D' L2 U' B2
A #4 B U' D2 F2 U B U L2 B' R U B' R2 U2 L2 D2 B' D2 R2
A #5 F' D2 R B R2 U2 B2 L U R2 U2 F L2 U2 B' R2 U2 B2 R2
A Ex#1 U' B2 D' R2 U2 B2 R2 F2 D R2 B U L' B2 F2 U L' D' U2 B'
A Ex#2 L2 F' U2 L2 F' D2 L2 B R2 F2 L' R' U' B2 R' U2 L2 F' R2 F2
  2x2x2 Cube   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 R' F R2 U R' U2 F R2 F' R2 F
A #2 U R' F U' R U R F' R' U' R'
A #3 R F' R2 U2 F' U2 R' U' R2 U2 R'
A #4 U R' F R2 F' U2 R2 U' R U' R'
A #5 F U2 F' R U2 R' F U' F R2 F'
A Ex#1 U' R' U2 F2 U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' R2
A Ex#2 R' U2 F U2 F2 R U R' F2 U' F
B #1 R2 F2 U' R U2 R' F U2 R U2 R
B #2 R2 U' F2 R U' R' F2 R2 U2 R' U'
B #3 R' F2 U' R U' F R U R U' R'
B #4 R U' R2 U' R U' R' U2 R2 F' R'
B #5 U2 R' U2 R U2 R' F U2 R U' F'
B Ex#1 R U2 R' U' R2 F U' R' U' R U'
B Ex#2 R' U2 R U R F' R2 U2 F2 U R
C #1 R' U F' R2 U' F R U' R' F R2
C #2 R U2 R' F R' U' R2 U2 R' U' R
C #3 R' U F2 U' R U2 R' U2 R U' R'
C #4 U' R2 F U2 R2 U' F' R2 U' F' R2
C #5 U' R' F2 U' F' U2 R U' R' F2 R
C Ex#1 U2 R' U2 F' R U' R' F R' F' U2
C Ex#2 R F' U2 R2 F' U' R2 U' F' R' U
  2x2x2 Cube   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' U2 R2 F U2 F U2 F U' R U2
A #2 U' R' U2 R2 U' R2 F' U2 F R2 F'
A #3 U R' F2 U' F U' R F2 U' F R
A #4 U' R U' R' U' R F' R2 F U' F'
A #5 R' U2 R' U2 F' R U2 R' F R2 U2
A Ex#1 U R' F R2 U2 R2 F' U F R U'
A Ex#2 U R U' R' U' F' R2 U2 F R U
  4x4x4 Cube   Combined Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B2 R2 B2 F L2 F' U2 F D L B' L' R B' U' B L2 D2 Uw2 R2 Fw2 U' B2 L Fw2 Uw2 U' Rw2 D' R' Fw' L2 Fw' D2 Fw2 Rw2 Uw' F' D Fw' U' R2 Uw
A #2 F2 R2 U2 R B2 R' U2 R' D' F U D' R B2 R' F U' R2 B' Rw2 Fw2 R F Uw2 L' U2 Rw2 Fw2 U2 B2 F' Uw R2 F' Uw2 U' Fw' R2 Uw' Rw2 L2 Uw2 Rw F'
A #3 B2 R2 F' D2 R2 B' D2 F2 R2 U' B' R F2 L' B' U2 R' B2 D2 L2 Rw2 F' D Rw2 U' L2 F2 Rw2 Fw2 F U' F' Rw' Fw2 D Rw' L Uw' F Rw2 B F2 Uw' Fw2
A #4 D' R2 D' L2 R2 F2 D' R2 B2 U' B' U' L B' L D' L D2 F' U' Fw2 U2 L B Uw2 Rw2 L F2 Rw2 B D2 Fw2 F' Uw' F2 Rw2 D B2 R2 Rw' D Fw' Rw B Rw2 Fw'
A #5 L2 F' U B2 D' F' R B' L' U F2 R2 U' F2 D2 F2 L2 U' F2 R2 Rw2 F D2 U Fw2 Uw2 U' B' D2 F2 L2 F' Rw B2 D' F' R2 Uw' Rw' F Uw' B' D
A Ex#1 U2 R' D2 L D2 B2 L' U2 D2 B2 R2 U' F' L' R' U' L B' U' L' F Fw2 L B' Uw2 F' Rw2 R' Fw2 U2 B Uw2 L2 B Uw' Fw2 D' F2 D2 L' F Rw Uw U2 Fw' Rw2 Uw
A Ex#2 U' B2 U2 L2 U' R2 D B2 L2 B R B' D' F' D U L U F' Uw2 Rw2 D' B2 L2 Fw2 U Fw2 B2 Uw2 F L2 D Rw Uw2 Rw D B R2 Uw' Rw Fw Rw' L B2 D2
B #1 L F D L2 U L B2 D R F U' L2 R2 U' F2 U2 F2 B2 Fw2 R D Rw2 F2 R U' Fw2 Uw2 U' R' U2 F' D Fw D' Rw U2 L2 Uw' Fw F D
B #2 R B R2 F2 R2 B L' B D2 U R' B D2 B2 R2 F D2 F' R2 L2 Fw2 D' F2 B' Uw2 F U Rw2 U2 B2 L2 Rw' D2 Rw Fw L2 B2 U' Fw2 F2 Uw' Rw
B #3 B' D' F2 L U' R2 F2 U R2 F2 U2 R2 U2 B D2 R2 F2 L2 D2 Uw2 F' R2 Fw2 Uw2 D' Fw2 Rw2 L2 D Fw2 U2 Rw D Rw2 U R Fw2 Uw' Rw U' Fw2 Uw Rw2 U
B #4 U2 B2 D2 B D2 L2 F U2 L2 D L U' F R2 B' R' B L U R2 Fw2 Rw2 B' U2 F2 Rw2 Uw2 B U2 Rw2 D' Rw' U' Rw' D2 Rw' Uw Rw' Uw2 Fw' U D2 Fw2 L
B #5 U B2 R F U' D' L D' R' D L2 U2 B2 D2 L U2 F2 R' U2 L2 Rw2 U2 F' Uw2 Fw2 Rw2 R F L U2 B Uw R U R F' L2 D2 Rw U2 Fw R Uw' Fw Rw2
B Ex#1 L' B2 L' B2 R' B2 U2 R D F2 R' D' U B L F2 D2 U R' Rw2 Uw2 R' Uw2 D2 Fw2 Rw2 U' F2 U2 Fw Uw2 U2 B U' L U2 Rw Uw F2 Rw F2 Uw2 Rw'
B Ex#2 L2 B2 U2 D2 R2 F' U2 R2 F U' B2 D' L2 U2 L D' R2 U R' B' Uw2 F' R' U2 F2 Uw2 Fw2 R U2 R' F' Uw Rw2 Uw B' L F Fw' U L2 Fw R' D2 L'
C #1 L2 U2 B' L2 F' R2 F' L2 F L2 R D2 R2 U B U' D' B R2 D' Rw2 F' Rw2 Uw2 D2 L' B F L' Fw2 Uw2 Rw2 Uw F D2 Fw2 D' Rw' R Uw' Rw2 Fw' R2 F2
C #2 U2 B2 U2 R2 D2 R2 B' U2 L2 F R F D R F R2 L U' B2 F' R Fw2 Rw2 F' Rw2 D Fw2 D R2 L2 Fw2 D' L2 B' Rw D' B2 D Rw2 Uw L2 Uw Fw Rw R2 F Uw'
C #3 D2 L2 F R2 B R2 F R2 F2 R U R2 F U' D F' R F2 L' B Uw2 R Uw2 U' Fw2 L' D2 R D' B2 Uw2 L2 Fw2 F' Uw2 Fw U2 Fw2 Uw' Rw' Uw B2 Rw D' U
C #4 L2 B' D U' F R2 L' D2 U R' B2 D2 U' R2 U R2 B2 D2 U' R2 L2 Uw2 R' Fw2 F R U2 Rw2 B Uw2 U2 L Fw2 B' U F2 Uw R' Fw2 Uw Fw L U2 L2 Uw'
C #5 B U' F' R' F R' B L' U' B R2 B2 L B2 F2 R2 D2 L' D2 R' Rw2 D R' Uw2 U D R' Fw2 Rw2 L D2 Fw Rw2 Fw D' Rw2 D' Rw Uw2 Rw2 F U Fw2 Rw
C Ex#1 U L D' B2 U B' U' R D' U2 B2 R' B2 R U2 F2 U2 L' U2 R2 Rw2 F Uw2 D Fw2 D B Rw2 Fw2 R2 L2 F' R U' B2 Uw2 Rw Uw2 Rw B Uw' Fw Rw' R2 U'
C Ex#2 L2 F U2 L2 B F2 U2 F2 R2 F2 R' F' U' D' L' D' F' D F D Rw2 U' B' U' Rw2 Fw2 U2 F R2 F' D' Rw2 D L' Uw2 Rw' U R B' U2 Fw' L Uw' R L
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B L' D2 R' F2 U' F' D' R' U F2 U2 B2 L D2 R2 F2 L' B2 L2
A #2 L2 U2 L D' R F2 L' B R2 L B2 L2 F' U2 R2 B R2 L2 D2 B2
A #3 U R2 F2 R2 U2 F D L D B D2 B' U2 R2 B' U2 F U2 B'
A #4 U' R2 F2 L2 U' R2 D' U L B2 L' R U L2 B' F' D' R F2 R2
A #5 D2 L' F2 D2 F' B' D B2 R' U L2 F2 R2 B D2 B L2 U2 B2 D2 B
A Ex#1 B U R U D2 F B2 R B' D L' F2 D2 R D2 L' F2 L' F2 L2
A Ex#2 R2 F' L F' L2 U R' F2 D L2 D' B' D2 B' U2 L2 F B
B #1 U2 L2 U2 B' L2 F L2 B2 D2 B D' F2 U2 L' R' D' U2 R2 F2 R'
B #2 L U2 L2 R U2 B2 F2 L' R2 B U2 B' L B F' D R U2 L F
B #3 B2 D2 R U2 L2 B2 D2 L' B2 D R' D F' U' R U' R D2 U2
B #4 D B2 F2 U B2 D2 B2 D2 L' D2 U' R' U2 F U' L' R' B2 D
B #5 R' F' L' D' R' F R2 D' F D2 F U B2 U2 D2 R2 U D2
B Ex#1 F2 L2 D' B2 D' B2 D' B' U' B' R' D F2 L' R F' R D2 R
B Ex#2 U' F U' D2 R U B L' F' L2 B U R2 U2 L2 U2 L2 D' L2
C #1 F2 D R2 D' U' R2 D2 F R' U2 B U2 L' U' L' F L F'
C #2 B2 D2 B2 F U2 R2 F2 U' L2 D B2 F2 R' B2 D F2 D R
C #3 F D2 B' L2 D2 B' F' L2 U' L' D2 L D B' R F' L' B U'
C #4 B2 U' B L' D' B2 U D' L' D B' L2 U2 B' L2 F D2 B2 R2 L2
C #5 F2 U' F2 D L2 D F2 R2 F2 L' F L D' L B2 U' F2 D2 R2 B'
C Ex#1 D B L' D L' B D2 L' B2 L' F' D' B2 R2 L2 D' F2 U' D
C Ex#2 U B2 F2 U2 B2 R2 D' B2 F2 D' B D2 F' U L U' R' B2 D B'
  3x3x3 One-Handed   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 F' R' D2 F' U2 B D' R L2 F2 U2 D2 R F2 B2 L F2 B2
A #2 L2 D2 U' B2 D B2 R2 D2 R D L F U2 B D' R2 B2 U2 B2 U
A #3 B U2 R2 U2 F2 D2 F' R2 B2 R2 D2 U' B F2 R' D F' R D2 F2 R
A #4 L R2 D2 L2 B2 R' B2 F2 R2 B L D' R2 B R2 F R' U2 B2
A #5 L2 B2 L D2 L F2 U2 R' U2 R U R2 U' L2 B' U2 R' F L2 D
A Ex#1 L2 D R2 L U2 B2 R' F' R2 B' L B2 U R2 B2 U2 D' F2 U2 L2
A Ex#2 B2 D2 B L2 U2 F' U2 B' U2 L2 U F' U2 B2 U2 R' B' L' D B
  Pyraminx   Combined First round
Group No. Scramble
A #1 B' U' B' L' R' U L' R' L' U' B' u l r b
A #2 B L' B' U L R L' U' B' R U' u' r'
A #3 L R' U' B' U L B' R L U R u l
A #4 U L' B U L R U' B L R' L u' l r
A #5 B U' B' L B' L R' B' R L' R' r
A Ex#1 B L U' B' U R' L U' L' B' L' u r b'
A Ex#2 L U' B L' B' U B U' B' R' L u' l b
B #1 B L B L B' R L U' R U' B u' r
B #2 L' R L B R' B U B' L R U u l' r'
B #3 U B' R' U' R' B' U R U' R' L u b'
B #4 L' B R B' L B U L' U B' R' u'
B #5 L' B' R' L' R B R B' L' R' L' u r
B Ex#1 R L B' L U B' R' U' R' U B' u r'
B Ex#2 B U L U' B R B U' B' R U r'
C #1 B L B U' L' U L R L' U' L r
C #2 R U' B' U' R' B U L B' R B
C #3 U L U B U L' U' R U' B L l r b
C #4 U' L U L' B R L B U B' R l' b'
C #5 R L B' R' U L B R' U L B u l
C Ex#1 R L' U L' U' B' L B R' U B r'
C Ex#2 R L R' B L R L' U' R' U' R' u r' b'
  Pyraminx   Final
Group No. Scramble
A #1 U' L' R L' R' B R' L' B' L' U u r b
A #2 R U' L' U B R' U L' U' L B' u l b
A #3 B' L B L' R U' B' L' B' U' B u' l r' b'
A #4 L' R' B' U R U B' R' U' B R u' l
A #5 L B' R U' R U L B L B' R l' b
A Ex#1 R' B R U R' L' R U' B U' B l' r b'
A Ex#2 R' B R L' U' R B L U' R' L u b'
Adam Attia    USA
Adam Attia
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 21 11.87   13.14   12.36 11.87 13.81 13.24 17.68
First round 16 9.78   12.06   14.07 12.07 9.78 11.61 12.50
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 43 1.97   6.78   1.97 10.62 DNF 5.68 4.03
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 19 56.11   1:02.77   1:03.34 56.11 1:01.97 1:03.77 1:03.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 23 25.25   29.66   43.05 29.25 25.25 25.60 34.12
Adam Vetser    USA
Adam Vetser
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 53 17.65   20.27   23.82 17.65 20.16 20.09 20.55
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 50 6.52   7.20   6.52 7.88 9.27 6.90 6.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 36 52.62     52.62 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 16 8.11   9.32   9.13 10.21 8.11 15.42 8.61
Aden Malone    USA
Aden Malone
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 41 14.59   17.90   14.59 22.37 19.38 17.93 16.38
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 35 5.09   5.94   6.33 5.36 7.09 5.09 6.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 34 1:35.40     1:56.16 1:35.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 30 24.58   34.40   33.91 24.58 44.49 36.86 32.44
Pyraminx Combined First round 14 6.63   9.16   10.06 8.31 6.63 9.83 9.33
Alex Koroglu    USA
Alex Koroglu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 6 8.77   9.98   10.94 9.71 9.86 8.77 10.38
Second round 4 8.70   10.18   10.72 10.81 9.44 10.38 8.70
First round 4 7.91   9.69   9.86 7.91 10.38 9.80 9.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.33   2.57   2.33 5.62 2.37 2.62 2.72
Combined First round 3 1.97   2.65   DNF 2.61 2.32 1.97 3.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.45   16.47   13.45 13.89 18.40 19.48 17.13
Combined First round 7 12.03   17.31   17.93 21.28 17.10 12.03 16.91
Alex Maass    USA
Alex Maass
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 46 14.10   18.90   14.10 19.63 18.78 19.87 18.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.71   4.14   5.22 2.71 3.40 4.87 4.14
Combined First round 13 3.56   4.36   3.77 5.63 3.56 5.16 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 29 1:15.61     1:24.97 1:15.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 32 30.61   37.53   30.61 39.70 39.46 33.52 39.61
Pyraminx Final 1 3.43   4.39   5.29 4.43 3.44 5.87 3.43
Combined First round 1 2.86   3.38   3.57 2.86 3.53 4.25 3.04
Alexander Beattie    USA
Alexander Beattie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 70 29.21   32.78   39.08 33.86 29.21 31.96 32.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 66 11.67   14.24   13.96 11.67 16.37 21.94 12.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 40 11.75   14.36   11.75 17.53 13.94 14.40 14.73
Alicia Yu    USA
Alicia Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 74 32.70   34.44   34.22 32.70 52.13 33.06 36.03
Pyraminx Combined First round 39 8.41   14.03   14.62 16.98 15.88 11.60 8.41
Allison Li    USA
Allison Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 18 9.63   12.32   12.23 9.63 13.36 13.84 11.38
First round 18 9.85   12.78   13.53 11.09 14.25 9.85 13.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.62   4.17   4.85 2.62 3.86 3.81 4.87
Combined First round 19 4.15   4.82   4.15 4.68 5.41 14.55 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 17 53.62   1:00.64   1:26.73 1:03.79 56.26 1:01.88 53.62
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 22 26.53   29.48   27.62 26.56 DNF 26.53 34.27
Pyraminx Final 5 3.38   5.61   5.47 5.25 9.43 6.10 3.38
Combined First round 6 5.29   5.99   5.67 11.30 5.29 6.97 5.33
Andrew Perlak    USA
Andrew Perlak
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 76 32.13   36.94   42.39 32.13 35.46 41.08 34.27
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 68 10.81   17.11   18.29 10.81 25.06 19.68 13.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 49 16.23     20.17 16.23
Anna Leidner    USA
Anna Leidner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 9 10.75   11.14   10.75 11.04 10.86 12.03 11.52
Second round 11 10.13   11.16   12.12 10.44 10.13 11.93 11.11
First round 10 9.84   10.94   9.84 11.95 11.01 11.44 10.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.53   3.99   3.53 4.52 4.63 3.85 3.61
Combined First round 16 4.05   4.52   4.62 5.19 4.29 4.05 4.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 17 7.97   9.55   7.97 9.02 9.41 10.21 13.23
Arthur Adams    USA
Arthur Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 32 14.30   16.81   18.16 15.59 14.30 16.98 17.86
First round 32 13.34   16.05   14.06 13.34 16.41 18.31 17.68
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 26 30.56   31.72   30.56 31.86 31.21 32.08 36.21
Pyraminx Combined First round 27 9.70   11.02   12.18 11.09 9.70 10.91 11.07
Arya Keyvan    USA
Arya Keyvan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 27 12.73   13.97   13.56 13.81 12.73 14.53 17.43
First round 29 13.38   15.54   13.38 13.56 37.54 17.15 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 22 3.09   5.03   7.74 4.61 5.31 3.09 5.18
Aryan Kejriwal    USA
Aryan Kejriwal
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 13 10.82   11.73   13.91 10.82 11.41 11.59 12.19
Second round 7 9.91   10.77   11.28 10.56 10.46 13.91 9.91
First round 12 10.64   11.44   11.61 10.64 11.61 DNF 11.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.24   4.05   3.36 4.44 5.28 3.24 4.36
Combined First round 9 2.31   3.84   DNF 3.59 2.31 4.84 3.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 2 32.76   38.71   45.88 39.70 32.76 38.04 38.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 15.40   19.74   15.40 18.65 21.28 23.94 19.28
Combined First round 10 17.03   19.85   21.65 19.88 17.03 DNF 18.03
Benjamin Matiash    USA
Benjamin Matiash
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 81 28.56   40.74   44.62 1:20.24 28.56 40.92 36.67
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 62 7.30   11.94   8.75 15.71 16.69 11.36 7.30
Pyraminx Combined First round 51 18.56     18.56 28.08
Billy Burier    France
Billy Burier
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 23 13.06   13.46   13.09 13.06 14.00 14.75 13.29
First round 27 13.68   14.21   14.26 13.68 15.36 14.25 14.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 49 5.12   7.11   7.30 8.41 5.63 5.12 10.86
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 18 53.63   1:01.57   1:08.84 1:02.33 53.63 54.54 1:07.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 19.80   22.32   23.27 22.56 19.80 21.45 22.96
Combined First round 17 20.44   24.00   21.68 25.87 20.44 29.90 24.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 34 8.23   12.36   17.85 12.73 13.60 10.74 8.23
Brandon Gall    USA
Brandon Gall
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 78 31.98   37.32   31.98 42.11 37.73 44.38 32.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 52 4.59   7.56   4.59 7.69 8.15 6.84 8.50
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 33 8.09   12.02   8.09 15.99 11.60 15.45 9.01
Brandon Huang    USA
Brandon Huang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 3 8.50   8.85   9.11 8.75 8.50 8.70 10.34
Second round 3 8.17   8.78   8.38 8.93 8.17 9.03 11.85
First round 2 7.52   8.95   9.91 9.11 9.00 8.73 7.52
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 7 39.42   49.95   49.06 39.42 53.62 47.16 57.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 16.99   20.45   19.51 16.99 23.94 22.74 19.11
Combined First round 11 17.16   20.55   20.63 17.16 20.73 20.28 25.54
Brandon Joel    USA
Brandon Joel
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 75 25.79   34.94   33.35 32.78 51.61 25.79 38.69
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 56 5.55   9.69   9.37 5.55 10.87 9.97 9.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 30 10.18   11.76   12.27 12.51 11.38 11.63 10.18
Catina Schneck    USA
Catina Schneck
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 84 41.28   45.05   46.44 41.28 46.46 42.24 1:27.75
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 58 7.12   10.70   7.12 14.18 7.98 14.74 9.94
Christian Baryla    USA
Christian Baryla
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 71 30.71   33.51   34.37 33.11 33.04 30.71 41.85
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 53 6.90   7.73   7.41 9.45 6.90 8.38 7.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 23 7.95   10.39   11.86 11.31 7.95 14.30 8.00
Christopher Chi    USA
Christopher Chi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 20 11.99   13.01   11.99 13.99 16.53 12.21 12.84
First round 25 10.61   13.86   10.61 13.41 15.55 12.63 15.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.06   4.61   4.76 4.52 4.73 4.06 4.59
Combined First round 6 2.03   3.45   3.43 3.46 3.46 2.03 4.08
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 20 1:00.02   1:02.90   1:03.07 1:03.17 1:12.48 1:00.02 1:02.45
Pyraminx Combined First round 15 7.75   9.19   8.72 7.75 10.60 8.25 11.33
Collin Burns    USA
Collin Burns
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 2 7.64   8.67   8.18 9.03 10.39 7.64 8.79
Second round 1 6.61   7.86   7.58 7.61 8.40 12.04 6.61
First round 6 8.39   9.83   8.71 8.39 DNF 11.53 9.25
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.77   13.28   12.61 14.56 11.77 13.16 14.06
Combined First round 1 11.72   12.57   13.54 12.58 13.36 11.72 11.78
Collin Case    USA
Collin Case
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 48 15.31   19.08   20.98 15.31 19.77 22.50 16.49
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 32 2.93   5.75   4.51 6.44 2.93 7.11 6.31
Pyraminx Combined First round 43 12.63   19.39   12.63 16.97 24.26 16.94 38.52
Connor Bodie    USA
Connor Bodie
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 60 19.32   24.28   26.28 20.99 34.17 25.56 19.32
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 47 3.46   7.06   10.25 9.87 7.18 3.46 4.13
Dana Yi    USA
Dana Yi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 7 8.38   10.28   9.76 11.65 9.77 8.38 11.31
Second round 12 8.94   11.32   14.07 11.58 9.86 8.94 12.53
First round 9 9.61   10.93   10.78 15.17 9.61 10.85 11.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.51   3.93   4.42 3.51 3.65 5.79 3.72
Combined First round 11 3.02   4.34   3.02 4.96 4.14 3.91 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 8 41.97   50.05   53.12 51.71 41.97 56.90 45.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 20.51   23.14   22.95 21.85 24.80 24.61 20.51
Combined First round 16 21.35   23.33   21.35 27.09 25.19 22.99 21.82
Pyraminx Combined First round 31 7.38   11.91   7.38 DNF 14.41 8.93 12.39
Daniel Chamorro    USA
Daniel Chamorro
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 66 27.39   30.04   32.76 27.39 29.05 34.35 28.31
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 59 7.05   10.98   13.46 7.05 10.43 12.38 10.14
Pyraminx Combined First round 42 10.13   18.26   10.13 17.20 21.73 15.86 47.10
Daniel Goodman    USA
Daniel Goodman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 26 10.82   13.75   14.87 10.82 14.26 12.11 17.30
First round 24 11.65   13.53   14.21 15.68 11.65 13.68 12.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.75   4.05   4.00 5.04 3.81 4.35 3.75
Combined First round 12 4.16   4.34   4.53 4.26 4.16 4.43 4.34
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 13 47.46   55.99   1:08.05 47.46 57.05 58.32 52.59
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 25 29.15   31.31   46.16 31.28 32.29 29.15 30.35
Pyraminx Combined First round 45 2.57   DNF   DNF 2.90 DNF 3.29 2.57
Daniel Karnaukh    USA
Daniel Karnaukh
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 4 9.23   9.54   9.52 10.68 9.23 9.74 9.37
Second round 10 8.19   11.07   10.50 13.79 11.63 11.07 8.19
First round 5 8.94   9.77   9.58 9.93 11.43 9.81 8.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.50   1.85   1.87 2.08 2.01 1.68 1.50
Combined First round 2 2.00   2.64   2.30 3.43 3.02 2.59 2.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 6 43.59   49.52   48.47 49.00 51.09 43.59 55.58
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 16.12   18.68   18.85 19.13 21.30 18.07 16.12
Combined First round 8 17.89   19.04   17.89 17.90 20.37 20.16 19.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 10 7.13   8.05   8.11 7.40 9.63 8.65 7.13
Daniel Rose-Levine    USA
Daniel Rose-Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 14 10.86   12.25   13.41 11.12 12.23 10.86 16.04
Second round 13 10.55   11.63   11.41 10.55 11.22 12.27 12.68
First round 11 10.59   11.03   11.36 11.08 10.59 12.47 10.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.96   3.73   3.80 2.96 7.49 4.07 3.32
Combined First round 5 1.79   3.45   3.85 4.44 3.65 1.79 2.84
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 11 48.73   53.77   48.73 57.28 1:12.59 53.19 50.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 21.64   22.68   24.04 27.98 21.81 21.64 22.19
Combined First round 9 17.16   19.29   17.16 17.42 18.96 21.50 DNF
Pyraminx Final 6 5.11   6.22   5.42 8.95 7.08 6.17 5.11
Combined First round 5 5.11   5.83   9.19 5.11 5.16 6.13 6.21
David Ang    USA
David Ang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 45 14.66   18.52   19.21 18.28 19.46 18.06 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 33 5.25   5.80   5.43 6.58 5.40 5.25 DNF
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 28 1:15.15     1:15.15 1:25.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 28 29.86   33.34   33.95 29.86 34.36 32.40 33.68
David Levine    USA
David Levine
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 92 1:41.87   2:05.82   2:18.44 2:11.50 3:29.87 1:41.87 1:47.53
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 72 50.29     2:50.07 50.29
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Douglas Butler    USA
Douglas Butler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 38 14.14   17.05   19.56 14.14 14.47 17.13 21.82
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.96   5.27   4.35 6.62 3.96 6.08 5.39
Combined First round 20 2.69   4.85   4.18 6.04 2.69 4.32 6.17
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 31 1:19.50     1:19.50 1:20.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 31 31.18   34.69   37.01 31.36 35.70 31.18 38.80
Pyraminx Combined First round 22 7.16   10.34   11.59 7.19 7.16 12.23 13.02
Ethan Spanierman    USA
Ethan Spanierman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 47 14.66   18.99   17.08 22.59 17.30 24.43 14.66
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.59   6.41   3.59 8.14 5.25 8.06 5.93
Combined First round 18 3.97   4.63   4.68 3.97 4.63 4.58 5.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 18 8.37   9.62   11.16 8.87 12.67 8.37 8.83
Ethan Walter    USA
Ethan Walter
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 86 38.27   48.25   38.27 DNF 45.63 51.69 47.43
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 57 5.62   9.82   9.43 5.62 DNF 11.43 8.59
Pyraminx Combined First round 50 17.88     17.88 22.69
Eva Kato    USA
Eva Kato
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 12 9.77   11.44   9.77 11.59 10.67 13.31 12.05
Second round 16 10.04   11.86   11.80 16.13 12.49 10.04 11.28
First round 8 10.12   10.78   10.54 10.16 11.65 10.12 12.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.09   3.25   2.09 4.54 2.22 4.24 3.28
Combined First round 1 1.56   2.57   1.56 2.52 3.26 3.73 1.92
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 14 48.77   58.79   1:05.70 57.08 55.15 48.77 1:04.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 19 25.02   26.22   25.83 25.48 30.30 27.36 25.02
Pyraminx Final 7 6.04   6.75   6.16 7.56 9.36 6.04 6.53
Combined First round 8 4.52   7.19   8.02 4.52 7.22 7.55 6.81
Geoffrey Li    USA
Geoffrey Li
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 24 11.51   13.57   15.14 14.56 14.63 11.51 11.52
First round 31 12.73   15.70   14.67 18.09 15.65 16.78 12.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 42 5.35   6.55   5.40 8.82 7.84 6.40 5.35
Graham Guite    USA
Graham Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 54 15.72   20.33   19.56 20.36 15.72 22.67 21.08
Hannah Rajarao    USA
Hannah Rajarao
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 88 46.29   58.07   1:00.96 DNF 1:03.27 46.29 49.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 67 9.78   15.10   16.27 18.07 9.78 27.97 10.95
Pyraminx Combined First round 48 15.87     15.87 21.73
Hans Hu    USA
Hans Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 37 14.12   16.93   16.39 17.52 14.12 18.05 16.88
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 30 5.19   5.59   5.22 5.47 7.74 6.08 5.19
Harry Larson    USA
Harry Larson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 80 35.09   38.68   35.09 35.56 44.87 38.66 41.83
Hayden French    USA
Hayden French
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 40 14.14   17.58   14.14 16.30 21.03 17.59 18.84
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 31 4.74   5.73   4.74 7.55 4.74 5.76 6.69
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 26 1:10.31   1:19.57   1:28.68 1:11.27 1:18.77 1:10.31 1:29.64
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 34 43.96     50.27 43.96
Hersh Shrivastava    USA
Hersh Shrivastava
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 10 9.93   11.23   10.69 9.93 10.31 12.87 12.69
Second round 9 10.54   10.94   11.36 10.94 10.82 11.06 10.54
First round 22 12.06   13.33   12.06 12.41 13.74 13.85 14.18
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 29 3.94   5.55   5.63 6.31 3.94 6.38 4.70
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 15 51.19   59.95   1:06.68 59.78 1:02.75 51.19 57.32
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.20   16.25   13.20 17.68 15.38 15.98 17.40
Combined First round 5 14.00   16.17   16.63 16.43 16.83 15.44 14.00
Ian Scheffler    USA
Ian Scheffler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 56 20.17   21.56   20.90 20.17 25.08 22.47 21.30
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 60 7.94   11.17   7.94 12.38 9.11 18.59 12.02
Jabari Nuruddin    USA
Jabari Nuruddin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 8 8.55   10.98   11.03 8.55 12.52 11.15 10.75
Second round 5 9.02   10.19   9.80 9.02 10.62 12.69 10.16
First round 3 6.46   9.13   9.87 12.19 8.03 9.50 6.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.17   3.49   2.86 2.17 10.25 2.44 5.16
Combined First round 4 1.99   3.12   2.05 3.61 1.99 3.71 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 27 52.55   DNF   52.70 54.02 52.55 DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 12.05   15.71   12.05 DNF 15.05 14.92 17.16
Combined First round 6 11.25   16.90   18.70 17.42 14.57 11.25 18.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 24 9.76   10.67   10.08 10.00 11.93 9.76 13.94
Jack Clonan    USA
Jack Clonan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 90 51.54   1:01.67   1:07.62 1:03.18 1:00.74 1:01.09 51.54
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 70 13.25   19.59   25.78 17.33 15.66 13.25 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 52 DNF     DNF DNF
Jason Bilgrei    USA
Jason Bilgrei
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 31 13.80   15.16   18.54 13.98 13.80 16.30 15.21
First round 20 11.68   13.02   11.68 14.00 12.88 13.28 12.91
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 21 3.86   4.92   4.36 5.62 3.86 4.78 5.62
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 23 1:00.04   1:07.93   1:11.59 1:00.04 1:01.63 1:10.58 1:14.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 20 21.64   28.01   23.71 26.93 21.64 39.43 33.39
Pyraminx Combined First round 35 9.81   12.44   10.36 DNF 12.58 14.38 9.81
John Hu    USA
John Hu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 36 14.81   16.55   15.19 DNF 15.41 19.04 14.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 32 9.29   11.93   9.29 11.83 11.32 14.29 12.65
John Weigand    USA
John Weigand
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 30 12.18   14.78   17.80 16.15 12.18 12.69 15.51
First round 23 12.06   13.43   15.08 12.84 12.06 15.86 12.36
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 24 57.50   1:08.51   57.50 1:03.34 1:20.64 1:01.56 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 24 22.08   31.01   33.15 22.08 31.97 33.46 27.91
Pyraminx Combined First round 19 6.18   10.03   6.18 13.91 9.14 14.11 7.03
Jonathan Poret    USA
Jonathan Poret
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 65 26.96   29.44   31.43 26.96 27.50 29.39 37.52
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 44 4.14   6.78   4.14 7.09 6.59 9.43 6.66
Pyraminx Combined First round 29 10.58   11.75   10.58 16.05 10.80 12.79 11.67
Joshua Gonzales    USA
Joshua Gonzales
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 79 28.16   38.52   36.72 36.38 42.45 28.16 44.10
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 64 10.19   12.41   10.19 11.21 11.94 18.49 14.08
Pyraminx Combined First round 44 14.00   20.24   14.00 26.72 17.27 27.59 16.74
Joshua Joo    Korea
Joshua Joo
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 69 22.28   31.84   43.09 32.38 34.30 22.28 28.83
Jude Larson    USA
Jude Larson
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 89 33.49   59.59   DNF 58.80 55.80 33.49 1:04.18
Justin Mallari    USA
Justin Mallari
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 5 7.04   9.84   9.82 11.35 7.04 8.61 11.09
Second round 6 8.78   10.20   10.18 8.78 10.19 10.34 10.24
First round 7 8.55   9.88   8.94 13.36 9.68 11.02 8.55
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 3 35.44   39.28   38.13 46.24 35.44 41.99 37.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.01   13.36   12.01 12.43 16.01 15.18 12.46
Combined First round 2 12.11   13.06   14.93 12.11 12.20 13.24 13.73
Kymberlyn Calderon    USA
Kymberlyn Calderon
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 35 13.83   16.48   18.59 16.16 16.07 17.22 13.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 1.96   5.36   5.42 1.96 5.32 5.34 5.51
Combined First round 17 1.97   4.54   1.97 4.57 4.91 5.52 4.14
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 33 1:32.00     1:32.00 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 26 9.17   10.89   11.53 10.26 10.87 9.17 12.91
Livia Kleiner    USA
Livia Kleiner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 29 14.46   14.65   16.94 14.59 14.46 14.87 14.50
First round 30 14.31   15.69   14.31 18.10 16.21 14.56 16.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 3.94   4.44   4.99 5.37 3.94 4.38 3.95
Combined First round 8 3.15   3.82   3.24 5.46 3.80 4.43 3.15
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 25 1:00.95   1:15.52   1:02.59 1:18.58 2:04.66 1:00.95 1:25.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 27 24.91   32.08   39.28 24.91 28.44 28.52 41.48
Pyraminx Final 2 3.34   4.64   4.02 5.40 4.51 DNF 3.34
Combined First round 2 2.49   4.09   4.16 6.89 3.63 4.47 2.49
Logan Adams    USA
Logan Adams
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 64 23.05   29.39   30.80 25.72 23.05 43.22 31.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 54 5.31   7.90   7.92 11.68 5.31 9.13 6.65
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 38 2:10.61     DNF 2:10.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Lorelei Leviton    USA
Lorelei Leviton
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 33 12.97   16.10   16.77 17.93 15.64 15.89 12.97
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 48 4.43   7.10   10.57 11.93 4.43 5.50 5.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 35 44.56     44.56 DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 38 11.19   13.39   12.68 16.34 11.19 15.71 11.77
Luke Galioto    USA
Luke Galioto
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 68 28.02   30.98   29.62 28.02 39.58 28.98 34.34
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 51 5.80   7.43   5.80 9.32 7.38 8.65 6.25
Pyraminx Combined First round 37 10.08   13.02   13.41 10.08 13.94 12.00 13.65
Matthew Pinnock    USA
Matthew Pinnock
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 42 14.76   17.91   22.89 20.01 14.76 18.38 15.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 36 3.93   5.95   4.58 DNF 3.93 6.21 7.05
Pyraminx Combined First round 28 10.21   11.37   10.47 12.54 21.75 10.21 11.11
Matthew Ramirez    USA
Matthew Ramirez
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 50 16.78   19.52   19.90 20.91 18.78 19.87 16.78
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 40 3.13   6.49   5.53 7.50 3.13 7.80 6.44
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 35 1:47.20     1:47.20 1:55.77
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 37 52.93     53.08 52.93
Pyraminx Combined First round 36 10.40   12.94   12.53 11.88 10.40 14.42 23.40
Max Chan    USA
Max Chan
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 82 39.93   43.32   43.39 42.14 44.44 39.93 46.25
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 37 2:09.72     2:09.72 DNF
Maximus Shafik    USA
Maximus Shafik
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 52 17.48   19.67   23.18 21.61 17.48 19.71 17.70
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 26 3.28   5.32   6.02 3.28 6.29 5.97 3.96
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 36 1:53.87     1:53.87 DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 21 8.80   10.26   8.80 10.19 10.67 11.23 9.91
Michael Boer    USA
Michael Boer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 55 19.30   21.02   21.38 19.30 20.65 21.04 32.79
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 38 5.58   6.13   6.05 6.11 6.24 8.97 5.58
Michael Wolf-Sonkin    USA
Michael Wolf-Sonkin
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 61 21.90   25.22   23.82 27.11 21.90 24.72 28.39
Mike McNeill    USA
Mike McNeill
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 67 23.78   30.84   35.15 38.46 31.15 26.22 23.78
Moses Park    USA
Moses Park
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 77 34.02   37.21   34.02 DNF 34.92 39.61 37.11
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 55 4.69   9.65   4.69 12.34 8.90 12.12 7.93
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Nick Rech    USA
Nick Rech
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 16 11.70   15.06   17.33 14.16 15.04 11.70 15.97
Second round 14 8.99   11.73   10.43 12.04 12.73 14.83 8.99
First round 26 11.43   14.01   13.08 14.12 14.83 11.43 16.28
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 16 45.41   1:00.42   1:01.26 53.47 45.41 DNF 1:06.53
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 18.41   21.68   18.41 20.13 25.15 19.77 26.69
Combined First round 15 19.66   21.97   22.69 19.66 22.27 31.34 20.95
Pyraminx Final 3 4.72   5.15   4.72 5.21 5.41 4.83 7.61
Combined First round 4 4.11   5.19   5.92 5.55 4.11 DNF 4.11
Nihaar Shah    USA
Nihaar Shah
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 59 20.67   22.29   20.67 22.67 21.97 22.23 23.76
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 37 4.44   6.13   4.44 7.38 5.94 5.98 6.46
Pyraminx Combined First round 46 15.58     15.58 16.81
Omkar Iyer    USA
Omkar Iyer
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 43 11.59   18.21   11.59 18.34 19.28 19.89 17.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 25 2.59   5.30   2.59 5.05 5.34 5.61 5.51
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 12 48.75   54.34   58.95 56.71 56.08 48.75 50.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 33 42.25     42.25 53.47
Pyraminx Final 8 5.63   6.79   10.09 6.65 8.05 5.63 5.68
Combined First round 7 5.03   6.73   6.35 9.21 5.03 7.44 6.39
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras    Venezuela
Oscar Alberto Ceballos Contreras
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 15 10.93   12.96   13.83 13.46 12.68 10.93 12.75
Second round 15 10.38   11.74   10.74 DNF 11.90 10.38 12.57
First round 17 10.19   12.46   14.09 12.18 13.15 12.06 10.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.36   5.36   4.36 5.93 6.80 5.21 4.93
Combined First round 14 2.82   4.38   2.82 17.14 4.05 4.65 4.45
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 9 41.49   51.36   57.63 52.81 52.61 41.49 48.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 21 23.60   28.76   27.33 30.05 28.91 30.12 23.60
Pyraminx Combined First round 9 5.59   7.45   6.66 8.22 8.51 7.46 5.59
Owen Bardzilowski    USA
Owen Bardzilowski
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 73 31.93   34.12   34.21 31.93 32.80 39.60 35.35
Peter Teti    USA
Peter Teti
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 72 29.13   33.60   29.71 35.91 35.18 29.13 39.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 61 8.07   11.83   9.65 12.53 13.31 13.64 8.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Pyraminx Combined First round 41 8.78   17.70   18.17 13.86 21.08 DNF 8.78
Peter Truesdell    USA
Peter Truesdell
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 19 10.96   12.57   10.96 12.39 13.73 14.70 11.59
First round 19 12.32   12.97   12.32 12.65 15.55 12.85 13.40
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 32 1:21.81     1:21.81 1:45.21
Phil Yu    USA
Phil Yu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 17 9.25   12.32   17.62 9.25 13.52 10.02 13.43
First round 15 11.41   12.01   12.93 12.33 11.41 12.27 11.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.75   16.13   16.04 16.56 24.73 15.75 15.78
Combined First round 4 13.89   15.59   15.90 16.62 13.89 15.27 15.59
Philip Guest    USA
Philip Guest
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 85 38.90   46.93   53.80 38.90 51.14 48.52 41.13
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 63 8.05   12.40   8.05 17.02 9.54 17.71 10.64
Pyraminx Combined First round 47 15.65     17.18 15.65
Ren Randolph Olarte    Philippines
Ren Randolph Olarte
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 34 12.75   16.32   12.75 15.06 16.36 17.53 17.66
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 23 3.19   5.26   5.11 DNF 3.19 7.13 3.54
Rex Roche    USA
Rex Roche
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 58 19.03   21.97   26.71 19.28 19.03 DNF 19.92
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 45 5.11   6.91   7.83 5.11 5.12 7.79 10.22
Ricardo Lutchman    USA
Ricardo Lutchman
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 11 10.72   11.29   11.45 11.55 10.88 10.72 11.65
Second round 8 8.00   10.94   10.63 10.81 12.30 11.37 8.00
First round 13 9.38   11.49   10.37 DNF 11.36 12.75 9.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.31   3.94   3.77 4.64 3.41 4.64 3.31
Combined First round 10 3.19   4.05   3.62 5.08 4.19 4.34 3.19
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 4 35.26   43.33   42.10 48.16 35.26 48.38 39.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 16.53   17.62   18.00 17.03 22.78 16.53 17.83
Combined First round 12 17.33   20.61   25.04 17.33 22.70 20.84 18.28
Pyraminx Combined First round 12 7.36   8.68   10.97 7.89 9.22 7.36 8.94
Rowe Hessler    USA
Rowe Hessler
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Final 1 7.88   8.35   8.78 8.03 8.24 7.88 9.54
Second round 2 6.52   8.74   10.06 8.46 9.30 8.47 6.52
First round 1 8.13   8.85   8.47 8.13 8.72 9.35 10.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 1 34.74   38.41   34.74 38.57 51.30 36.69 39.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 12.83   15.27   15.68 15.87 14.26 DNF 12.83
Combined First round 3 13.90   15.10   13.90 14.72 14.77 15.82 18.83
Roy Lee    USA
Roy Lee
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 25 10.04   13.70   12.97 10.04 14.89 14.05 14.08
First round 21 11.14   13.15   12.18 13.61 11.14 13.67 15.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.96   5.49   6.06 5.93 3.96 5.82 4.71
Combined First round 15 3.15   4.42   7.27 3.50 4.27 3.15 5.48
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 5 45.91   47.60   45.91 47.09 48.30 50.54 47.42
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 18 22.19   25.47   24.08 26.73 22.19 31.68 25.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 11 6.92   8.16   7.74 9.11 6.92 10.43 7.63
Ryan Rudes    USA
Ryan Rudes
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 57 14.65   21.97   DNF 14.65 22.53 23.26 20.12
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 46 6.62   7.04   6.62 10.81 7.09 7.21 6.83
Ryan Ryu    USA
Ryan Ryu
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 87 41.87   53.22   56.63 53.66 53.04 52.95 41.87
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 65 8.43   13.86   14.92 19.91 14.18 12.47 8.43
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 39 DNF     DNF DNF
Samuel Fang    USA
Samuel Fang
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 28 11.06   13.99   11.06 14.69 15.05 19.12 12.23
First round 14 10.91   11.59   11.28 12.40 10.91 11.54 11.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.08   3.20   3.08 6.18 3.11 3.35 3.13
Combined First round 7 3.14   3.63   3.76 3.74 3.38 3.14 4.37
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 10 47.71   53.53   1:02.29 58.46 47.71 51.61 50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 22.45   23.47   24.16 22.45 23.22 23.02 28.13
Combined First round 14 18.61   21.97   18.61 18.78 27.76 23.86 23.28
Pyraminx Final 4 3.88   5.25   DNF 6.24 4.20 5.31 3.88
Combined First round 3 2.97   4.93   5.82 2.97 4.15 7.75 4.81
Saransh Grover    India
Saransh Grover
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 49 17.30   19.33   17.30 18.87 20.77 24.59 18.35
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 24 2.89   5.29   4.54 6.83 2.89 7.69 4.50
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 38 54.28     54.28 58.61
Pyraminx Combined First round 25 4.31   10.79   4.31 4.86 6.61 20.91 DNF
Saujas Modi    USA
Saujas Modi
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 91 1:01.27   1:12.70   1:29.55 1:36.38 1:01.27 1:03.81 1:04.73
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 71 13.78   22.14   13.78 DNF 24.37 25.37 16.68
Soham Shashikumar    USA
Soham Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 39 14.74   17.09   16.22 16.81 19.73 14.74 18.25
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 28 3.52   5.54   5.76 3.76 8.94 3.52 7.11
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 21 58.50   1:03.12   1:04.84 58.50 1:00.05 1:04.47 1:05.90
Sterling Badner    USA
Sterling Badner
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 83 36.41   44.77   1:03.87 36.41 48.47 41.91 43.94
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 69 14.57   17.99   15.56 39.37 19.96 18.44 14.57
Swarup Shashikumar    USA
Swarup Shashikumar
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 62 23.00   26.35   23.28 26.83 28.95 23.00 32.42
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 34 3.29   5.86   4.81 7.66 3.29 5.11 8.18
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)    China
Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube Second round 22 12.08   13.43   12.08 16.52 13.59 13.11 13.59
First round 28 14.44   14.78   14.44 14.88 14.88 14.58 15.17
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 27 4.43   5.47   5.08 8.83 4.43 4.57 6.77
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 22 58.08   1:03.57   1:05.00 58.08 1:00.31 1:05.40 1:06.98
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 20.72   22.40   22.66 25.15 23.16 20.72 21.37
Combined First round 13 19.10   21.90   20.58 19.10 26.18 20.31 24.81
Pyraminx Combined First round 20 7.19   10.04   12.93 7.19 13.57 7.52 9.68
Ty Redfield    USA
Ty Redfield
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 51 18.22   19.62   19.00 20.05 19.81 31.91 18.22
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 39 3.88   6.47   10.16 3.88 5.83 7.24 6.35
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)    China
Vincent Liu (刘鹤洋)
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 44 16.02   18.21   16.55 16.02 20.78 18.79 19.28
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round 41 4.51   6.54   4.51 8.61 6.24 6.62 6.76
4x4x4 Cube Combined Final 30 1:18.08     1:48.29 1:18.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round 29 31.34   33.95   36.27 32.17 33.67 36.00 31.34
Ware Guite    USA
Ware Guite
Event Round Place Best Average Result Details
Rubik's Cube First round 63 25.63   28.47   26.03 25.63 29.28 30.09 34.33
Pyraminx Combined First round 13 7.66   8.91   10.41 7.66 8.94 8.96 8.82